ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2006 FINA World Masters Championships Day 6
8/10/2006-8/10/2006
Stanford, Calif. United States



 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 11:24AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 29  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:38.36  9/4/2005  HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN
         Meet: M 2:43.89  2004      CRISTINA TEUSCHER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  3:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Braschoß, Katja        25 SVH-GER           2:41.55    2:39.43M 
                 36.34      1:16.78 (40.44)
        1:58.09 (41.31)     2:39.43 (41.34)
  2 Conrad, Wiebke         25 SGSH-GER          2:50.10    2:44.88  
                 37.68      1:19.00 (41.32)
        2:02.34 (43.34)     2:44.88 (42.54)
  3 Sanne, Otte S          25 FSK-DEN           2:40.76    2:45.95  
                 38.11      1:20.43 (42.32)
        2:02.96 (42.53)     2:45.95 (42.99)
  4 Steenhart, Kyla M      28 HC4-NZL           2:50.14    2:50.17  
                 38.20      1:21.17 (42.97)
        2:05.65 (44.48)     2:50.17 (44.52)
  5 Bosetto, Daniela       26 RARI-ITA          3:06.50    3:03.76  
                 42.69      1:29.78 (47.09)
        2:16.64 (46.86)     3:03.76 (47.12)
  6 Malvido, Paula         28 ANVI-MEX          3:00.00    3:03.98  
                 42.62      1:28.34 (45.72)
        2:16.36 (48.02)     3:03.98 (47.62)
  7 Scott, Alys            28 BAF-GBR           3:06.50    3:05.15  
                 42.28      1:29.10 (46.82)
        2:16.98 (47.88)     3:05.15 (48.17)
  8 Weeter, Leslie         29 SKY-USA           3:00.61    3:06.95  
                 43.98      1:31.47 (47.49)
        2:20.52 (49.05)     3:06.95 (46.43)
  9 Schreiner, Vironica M  27 NCMS-USA          3:18.59    3:07.78  
                 41.84      1:29.97 (48.13)
        2:19.23 (49.26)     3:07.78 (48.55)
 10 Möller, Satu           28 HU-FIN            3:13.77    3:08.04  
                 41.70      1:29.94 (48.24)
        2:19.92 (49.98)     3:08.04 (48.12)
 11 Downing, Jennifer      28 NEM-USA           3:04.24    3:08.50  
                 42.26      1:31.03 (48.77)
        2:20.60 (49.57)     3:08.50 (47.90)
 12 Krautter, Nadine       26 SGSV-GER          3:10.00    3:10.02  
                 44.16      1:32.37 (48.21)
        2:22.01 (49.64)     3:10.02 (48.01)
 13 Maffey, Amparo         28 ANV-MEX           3:09.00    3:11.54  
                 44.25      1:32.80 (48.55)
        2:22.11 (49.31)     3:11.54 (49.43)
 14 morris, catherine J    27 AQC-MEX           3:16.79    3:11.81  
                 44.44      1:33.18 (48.74)
        2:23.69 (50.51)     3:11.81 (48.12)
 15 Pedrazzini, Laura      25 CORS-ITA          3:05.00    3:13.67  
                 42.46      1:30.43 (47.97)
        2:21.49 (51.06)     3:13.67 (52.18)
 16 Berlin, Tatjana        28 EINB-GER          3:12.00    3:13.68  
                 44.33      1:33.70 (49.37)
        2:23.66 (49.96)     3:13.68 (50.02)
 17 Valdez, Eliana M       26 DOM-DOM           2:58.00    3:14.53  
                 43.35      1:34.11 (50.76)
        2:23.80 (49.69)     3:14.53 (50.73)
 18 Herbold, Christina     25 SCHW-GER          3:12.00    3:15.94  
                 45.61      1:34.70 (49.09)
        2:25.59 (50.89)     3:15.94 (50.35)
 19 Jandel, Margot G       28 HILD-GER          3:16.30    3:22.81  
                 44.60      1:36.63 (52.03)
        2:29.71 (53.08)     3:22.81 (53.10)
 20 Barron, Iris           25 CENC-MEX          3:18.08    3:27.48  
                 48.45      1:40.74 (52.29)
        2:35.22 (54.48)     3:27.48 (52.26)
 21 Arteaga, Carla         29 ANV-MEX           3:28.00    3:28.14  
                 48.12      1:40.89 (52.77)
        2:35.18 (54.29)     3:28.14 (52.96)
 -- Spicer, Christine M    27 HSAM-USA          3:26.81         NT  
 -- Chamberlin, Melissa    25 IM-USA            2:42.89         NS  
 -- Wang, Jiajia           27 MVN-USA           3:00.00         NS  
 -- Hult, Britta J         26 DAM-USA           3:20.00         NS  
                                1:26.53 ( )
 -- Defelice, Heather M    27 SDSM-USA          3:03.50         NS  
 -- Marshall, Fiona        29 OTT-GBR           2:53.50         NS  
 -- Maurer, Laura E        29 MVM-USA           3:28.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:41.51  8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:45.80  2004      KAREN JACKSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  3:33.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jackson, Karen         32 NTON-GBR          2:49.50    2:47.84  
                 37.50      1:19.88 (42.38)
        2:04.01 (44.13)     2:47.84 (43.83)
  2 Mathias, Caroline      30 ACBB-FRA          2:47.00    2:49.70  
                 38.69      1:21.75 (43.06)
        2:05.41 (43.66)     2:49.70 (44.29)
  3 Packard, Andrea        32 MOVY-USA          2:49.81    2:50.79  
                 37.97      1:21.22 (43.25)
        2:06.08 (44.86)     2:50.79 (44.71)
  4 Salcedo, Helen I       31 WCM-USA           2:47.58    2:51.84  
                 39.73      1:23.10 (43.37)
        2:06.88 (43.78)     2:51.84 (44.96)
  5 Colorio, Barbara       31 GULL-ITA          2:58.00    2:53.70  
                 40.28      1:24.28 (44.00)
        2:08.19 (43.91)     2:53.70 (45.51)
  6 moreno, katerine       32 SMX-BOL           2:50.50    2:56.24  
                 41.31      1:25.99 (44.68)
        2:10.63 (44.64)     2:56.24 (45.61)
  7 Koch, Laura K          30 WMST-USA          2:55.69    2:56.52  
                 41.24      1:26.72 (45.48)
        2:11.15 (44.43)     2:56.52 (45.37)
  8 Oertel, Viola          30 SGD-GER           2:56.00    2:58.30  
                 41.57      1:25.63 (44.06)
        2:12.15 (46.52)     2:58.30 (46.15)
  9 Farmer, Leanne C       34 CARL-USA          3:02.90    2:58.40  
                 40.06      1:24.28 (44.22)
        2:11.22 (46.94)     2:58.40 (47.18)
 10 Rouchon, Cecile        32 ACBB-FRA          3:02.00    2:59.61  
                 41.12      1:26.50 (45.38)
        2:13.56 (47.06)     2:59.61 (46.05)
 11 aguilera, katiuska     33 VAAC-VEN          2:58.27    3:01.09  
                 40.60      1:26.14 (45.54)
        2:14.09 (47.95)     3:01.09 (47.00)
 12 Brown, Sarah Werneck   32 CRF-BRA           3:08.37    3:04.97  
                 43.44      1:30.87 (47.43)
        2:18.06 (47.19)     3:04.97 (46.91)
 13 Whitesides, Amy        34 CRUZ-USA          3:10.54    3:07.13  
                 42.51      1:29.14 (46.63)
        2:19.04 (49.90)     3:07.13 (48.09)
 14 Leblanc, Cecile        33 LAV-FRA           3:12.00    3:08.84  
                 44.60      1:32.05 (47.45)
        2:21.96 (49.91)     3:08.84 (46.88)
 15 Hislop, Katie          30 BAF-GBR           2:48.31    3:09.36  
                 42.72      1:30.77 (48.05)
        2:20.67 (49.90)     3:09.36 (48.69)
 16 Reinicke, Almut C      32 SBSM-USA          3:20.00    3:09.46  
                 42.31      1:29.49 (47.18)
        2:19.60 (50.11)     3:09.46 (49.86)
 17 Brandt Andersen, Pia   30 VAT-DEN           2:59.50    3:11.96  
                 44.29      1:32.81 (48.52)
        2:22.74 (49.93)     3:11.96 (49.22)
 18 Kawaharayama, Yuka     33 GADN-JPN          3:09.00    3:12.61  
                 43.78      1:31.81 (48.03)
        2:22.27 (50.46)     3:12.61 (50.34)
 19 Crompton, Sarah        31 HDME-GBR          3:17.00    3:13.43  
                 44.02      1:32.76 (48.74)
        2:23.20 (50.44)     3:13.43 (50.23)
 20 Baehr, Katy            34 WASS-GER          3:19.54    3:14.34  
                 44.44      1:32.71 (48.27)
        2:23.12 (50.41)     3:14.34 (51.22)
 21 Rees, Karla E          34 STAN-USA          3:20.76    3:24.64  
                 46.40      1:38.20 (51.80)
        2:31.87 (53.67)     3:24.64 (52.77)
 22 Rouziere, Christelle   33 LAV-FRA           3:30.00    3:26.52  
                 48.38      1:40.10 (51.72)
        2:34.04 (53.94)     3:26.52 (52.48)
 23 Van Noord, Michela     32 TCAM-USA          3:31.00    3:27.79  
                 47.48      1:41.13 (53.65)
        2:35.80 (54.67)     3:27.79 (51.99)
 24 Garrow, Kendra A       32 NEM-USA           3:26.34    3:30.99  
                 46.92      1:40.56 (53.64)
        2:35.94 (55.38)     3:30.99 (55.05)
 -- Barker, Heather M      33 CMS-USA           3:31.23         NT  
 -- Tyner, Tricia A        33 CMS-USA           2:50.11         NS  
 -- Bertz, Sunnhild S      30 WW-IRL            3:25.00         NS  
 -- Cassidy, Shannon L     30 SMMM-USA          3:32.00         NS  
 -- Nicolai, Graziella P   30 EA-BRA            3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:41.76  8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
         Meet: M 2:47.19  2004      SYLVIA GERASCH, GER
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  3:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pescatori, Rossella    35 UCLA-USA          2:51.00    2:49.61  
                 40.19      1:23.04 (42.85)
        2:06.71 (43.67)     2:49.61 (42.90)
  2 Keogh, Louise M        37 ARIZ-USA          2:52.00    2:59.11  
                 41.14      1:25.88 (44.74)
        2:12.59 (46.71)     2:59.11 (46.52)
  3 McDaid, Helen          39 TM-IRL            2:57.48    2:59.36  
                 40.76      1:26.35 (45.59)
        2:15.10 (48.75)     2:59.36 (44.26)
  4 Medvedskiene, Violeta  35 AMFI-LTU          2:49.00    2:59.78  
                 41.49      1:27.06 (45.57)
        2:13.75 (46.69)     2:59.78 (46.03)
  5 Duda, Petra            36 SVNE-GER          3:02.00    3:01.31  
                 39.58      1:25.95 (46.37)
        2:14.74 (48.79)     3:01.31 (46.57)
  6 Dolle, Lydie           36 CNVI-FRA          3:02.16    3:03.38  
                 41.56      1:28.35 (46.79)
        2:16.13 (47.78)     3:03.38 (47.25)
  7 Hawley, Maria E        38 SC-MEX            3:04.00    3:04.94  
                 43.01      1:29.66 (46.65)
        2:17.34 (47.68)     3:04.94 (47.60)
  8 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  38 WCM-USA           3:04.40    3:07.26  
                 43.06      1:31.11 (48.05)
        2:18.81 (47.70)     3:07.26 (48.45)
  9 Berrueta, Gabriela     39 SC-MEX            3:06.00    3:08.61  
                 44.61      1:32.33 (47.72)
        2:21.43 (49.10)     3:08.61 (47.18)
 10 Duggan, Karen L        36 WCM-USA           3:04.50    3:08.73  
                 42.86      1:30.32 (47.46)
        2:19.79 (49.47)     3:08.73 (48.94)
 11 Blessing, Leigh Ann    37 TCAM-USA          3:12.05    3:08.80  
                 44.90      1:32.03 (47.13)
        2:20.96 (48.93)     3:08.80 (47.84)
 12 Holmes, Jessica A      35 NEM-USA           3:04.66    3:10.90  
                 44.72      1:32.77 (48.05)
        2:22.45 (49.68)     3:10.90 (48.45)
 13 Farrall, Katrina W     36 BAD-GBR           3:10.00    3:11.40  
                 43.67      1:31.96 (48.29)
        2:21.13 (49.17)     3:11.40 (50.27)
 14 Rublein, Susanne P     36 MAM-USA           3:20.82    3:12.89  
                 44.20      1:32.00 (47.80)
        2:22.41 (50.41)     3:12.89 (50.48)
 15 Maradyn, Brenna J      39 EMSC-CAN          3:14.55    3:13.94  
                 44.46      1:33.95 (49.49)
        2:23.67 (49.72)     3:13.94 (50.27)
 16 Reilly-Fegan, Margare  37 NOVA-USA          3:09.08    3:14.68  
                 45.84      1:34.07 (48.23)
        2:24.50 (50.43)     3:14.68 (50.18)
 17 Tarasova, Vera         37 DUCK-RUS          3:15.42    3:16.67  
                 45.09      1:33.76 (48.67)
        2:25.97 (52.21)     3:16.67 (50.70)
 18 Elliott, Susan A       35 WMST-USA          3:23.67    3:19.59  
                 47.32      1:38.56 (51.24)
        2:29.46 (50.90)     3:19.59 (50.13)
 19 Katri, Deanna M        36 WMST-USA          3:25.00    3:20.68  
                 46.02      1:37.63 (51.61)
        2:29.71 (52.08)     3:20.68 (50.97)
 20 Asnault, Wendy J       37 CHIC-USA          3:00.00    3:21.14  
                 46.74      1:37.95 (51.21)
        2:29.47 (51.52)     3:21.14 (51.67)
 21 O'Brien, Anne M        36 AKMS-USA          3:12.59    3:22.25  
                 44.79      1:37.57 (52.78)
        2:29.43 (51.86)     3:22.25 (52.82)
 22 Bechhoefer, Marta      39 CRUZ-USA          3:28.01    3:24.59  
                 47.30      1:38.41 (51.11)
        2:31.17 (52.76)     3:24.59 (53.42)
 23 Austin, Connie E       38 OREG-USA          3:35.00    3:24.94  
                 48.88      1:40.66 (51.78)
        2:33.40 (52.74)     3:24.94 (51.54)
 24 Hegemann, Astrid       37 4856-GER          3:29.71    3:26.58  
                 48.30      1:41.58 (53.28)
        2:35.40 (53.82)     3:26.58 (51.18)
 25 Walsh, Teresa          39 BAF-GBR           3:27.98    3:26.67  
                 45.33      1:36.43 (51.10)
        2:31.29 (54.86)     3:26.67 (55.38)
 26 Sanderson, Kim D       38 KATI-NZL          3:25.81    3:28.90  
                 48.03      1:41.28 (53.25)
        2:35.41 (54.13)     3:28.90 (53.49)
 27 Fernandes, Maria Leon  38 UDCA-POR          3:15.00    3:29.00  
                 47.12      1:39.60 (52.48)
        2:33.42 (53.82)     3:29.00 (55.58)
 28 Sommerlad, Ellen J     35 BERK-USA          3:18.88    3:29.19  
                 45.10      1:37.83 (52.73)
        2:33.91 (56.08)     3:29.19 (55.28)
 29 Passos, Débora         38 SP-BRA            3:20.00    3:29.40  
                 48.44      1:40.52 (52.08)
        2:36.13 (55.61)     3:29.40 (53.27)
 30 Field, Trish           35 MCM-USA           3:15.24    3:34.28  
                 48.21      1:41.20 (52.99)
        2:36.49 (55.29)     3:34.28 (57.79)
 31 Connon, Anne R         38 EASS-GBR          3:38.00    3:35.24  
                 49.65      1:44.44 (54.79)
        2:39.57 (55.13)     3:35.24 (55.67)
 32 Marsh, Kathy B         39 OREG-USA          3:39.42    3:37.53  
                 51.16      1:46.59 (55.43)
        2:42.75 (56.16)     3:37.53 (54.78)
 33 Pluchino, Patrizia D   39 VAAC-VEN          3:38.04    3:37.74  
                 50.18      1:44.32 (54.14)
        2:41.45 (57.13)     3:37.74 (56.29)
 34 Lewis, Robin L         39 OREG-USA          3:37.00    3:38.62  
                 47.14      1:41.47 (54.33)
        2:39.83 (58.36)     3:38.62 (58.79)
 35 Segnitz, Robin P       39 SKY-USA           3:35.56    3:38.63  
                 50.61      1:45.50 (54.89)
        2:42.24 (56.74)     3:38.63 (56.39)
 -- Marquís, Grecia J      38 VAAC-VEN          3:40.00         NS  
 -- Nilsen, Elizabeth A    38 CRUZ-USA          3:30.00         NS  
 -- Hoeft, Shelley E       36 STAN-USA          3:28.00         NS  
 -- Collett, Tracy L       36 GAJA-USA          3:06.00         NS  
 -- Currie, Claudette C    37 BERK-USA          3:24.00         NS  
 -- Baechtiger, Jasmine M  37 TAM-USA           3:36.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:42.06  3/26/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
         Meet: M 2:42.06  2002      CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   41 TYR-USA           2:43.00    2:38.44W 
                 35.25      1:15.44 (40.19)
        1:57.59 (42.15)     2:38.44 (40.85)
  2 Kulis, Marzena         42 DELP-ITA          2:50.00    2:43.54  
                 37.35      1:18.68 (41.33)
        2:00.88 (42.20)     2:43.54 (42.66)
  3 Delissen, Angela       40 SANI-GER          3:00.00    2:55.72  
                 40.95      1:24.69 (43.74)
        2:10.92 (46.23)     2:55.72 (44.80)
  4 Charles, Marie Odile   43 TNC-FRA           2:54.00    3:02.43  
                 41.58      1:26.54 (44.96)
        2:13.01 (46.47)     3:02.43 (49.42)
  5 Schroeder, Dawn L      40 SBM-USA           3:08.10    3:03.44  
                 42.22      1:29.10 (46.88)
        2:17.19 (48.09)     3:03.44 (46.25)
  6 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  40 BAM-USA           2:59.00    3:04.18  
                 41.48      1:28.30 (46.82)
        2:16.40 (48.10)     3:04.18 (47.78)
  6 Royle, Nadine E        41 MN1-NZL           3:09.00    3:04.18  
                 42.52      1:28.33 (45.81)
        2:15.67 (47.34)     3:04.18 (48.51)
  8 Ueckermann, Johanna    43 WITS-GBR          3:06.16    3:04.47  
                 41.29      1:27.67 (46.38)
        2:16.20 (48.53)     3:04.47 (48.27)
  9 Arredondo, Sheila M    41 ARIZ-USA          2:59.98    3:04.67  
                 43.39      1:31.29 (47.90)
        2:19.45 (48.16)     3:04.67 (45.22)
 10 Wegener, Ulrike        42 SSGB-GER          3:07.00    3:06.17  
                 41.55      1:28.77 (47.22)
        2:18.78 (50.01)     3:06.17 (47.39)
 11 Bedard, Joanne         43 MDDO-CAN          3:08.00    3:06.40  
                 43.24      1:30.18 (46.94)
        2:19.26 (49.08)     3:06.40 (47.14)
 12 Matena, Jana           44 MELO-USA          3:11.36    3:08.04  
                 43.65      1:31.29 (47.64)
        2:19.62 (48.33)     3:08.04 (48.42)
 13 Sheeper, Lisa M        42 MELO-USA          3:11.00    3:09.10  
                 44.65      1:34.53 (49.88)
        2:22.28 (47.75)     3:09.10 (46.82)
 14 Petersen, Stephanie O  44 SLAM-USA          3:10.00    3:09.94  
                 42.53      1:30.57 (48.04)
        2:19.87 (49.30)     3:09.94 (50.07)
 15 Glassman, Lucille R    43 FREM-USA          3:11.35    3:10.10  
                 44.17      1:32.01 (47.84)
        2:22.38 (50.37)     3:10.10 (47.72)
 16 Kupan, Cheryl          42 BDGR-USA          3:10.09    3:12.23  
                 44.00      1:33.11 (49.11)
        2:23.73 (50.62)     3:12.23 (48.50)
 17 Bunch, Brigid J        43 ARIZ-USA          3:11.25    3:12.70  
                 43.48      1:32.03 (48.55)
        2:22.16 (50.13)     3:12.70 (50.54)
 18 Strauss, Marcelle      42 CTM-RSA           3:09.00    3:14.10  
                 43.32      1:31.74 (48.42)
        2:21.55 (49.81)     3:14.10 (52.55)
 19 Metayer, Nathalie      40 LAV-FRA           3:13.80    3:14.73  
                 44.51      1:33.24 (48.73)
        2:23.23 (49.99)     3:14.73 (51.50)
 20 Kelley, Colleen A      43 IM-USA            3:10.99    3:15.81  
                 43.75      1:32.16 (48.41)
        2:23.47 (51.31)     3:15.81 (52.34)
 21 Ohnishi, Shizuka       44 SPAW-JPN          3:25.00    3:18.67  
                 46.81      1:37.41 (50.60)
        2:27.81 (50.40)     3:18.67 (50.86)
 22 Demitrios, Rachel L    41 SCAM-USA          3:48.00    3:19.07  
                 45.69      1:36.12 (50.43)
        2:27.33 (51.21)     3:19.07 (51.74)
 23 Praznik, Katarina      42 PKV-SLO           3:15.00    3:19.61  
                 46.33      1:36.01 (49.68)
        2:28.03 (52.02)     3:19.61 (51.58)
 24 Lefebvre, Sylvie       42 CNMN-CAN          3:15.00    3:20.78  
                 47.02      1:38.39 (51.37)
        2:30.88 (52.49)     3:20.78 (49.90)
 25 Blake, Susie K         41 CMSC-USA          3:17.73    3:21.95  
                 47.76      1:38.40 (50.64)
        2:30.17 (51.77)     3:21.95 (51.78)
 26 irina, vazhenin V      42 TROY-RUS          3:12.16    3:22.26  
                 47.62      1:37.60 (49.98)
        2:31.01 (53.41)     3:22.26 (51.25)
 27 Stovin-Bradford, Loui  44 NSP-AUS           3:18.00    3:23.44  
                 46.77      1:39.65 (52.88)
        2:31.74 (52.09)     3:23.44 (51.70)
 28 Nylund, Jane A         41 MAM-USA           3:26.00    3:24.52  
                 48.26      1:40.41 (52.15)
        2:32.62 (52.21)     3:24.52 (51.90)
 29 Jacob, Casey E         41 AURO-CAN          3:23.46    3:25.85  
                 46.37      1:38.77 (52.40)
        2:31.88 (53.11)     3:25.85 (53.97)
 30 Therriault, Natalie    43 TOMS-CAN          3:34.98    3:28.97  
                 47.58      1:40.97 (53.39)
        2:36.16 (55.19)     3:28.97 (52.81)
 31 Dawson, Mandy W        44 RMST-USA          3:26.02    3:30.19  
                 45.28      1:38.53 (53.25)
        2:34.51 (55.98)     3:30.19 (55.68)
 32 Deacon, Susan L        44 AURO-CAN          3:29.64    3:33.09  
                 46.73      1:39.78 (53.05)
        2:37.03 (57.25)     3:33.09 (56.06)
 33 Phalen, Jennifer R     42 SCAM-USA          3:41.41    3:35.44  
                 48.43      1:42.92 (54.49)
        2:38.32 (55.40)     3:35.44 (57.12)
 34 González, Ana Lucía    44 INDO-CRC          3:43.03    3:37.11  
                 50.12      1:45.95 (55.83)
        2:41.64 (55.69)     3:37.11 (55.47)
 35 Mouren, Valérie        40 CNC-FRA           3:38.53    3:37.64  
                 51.53      1:47.31 (55.78)
        2:42.62 (55.31)     3:37.64 (55.02)
 36 Creswell-Liotta, Bren  44 ARIZ-USA          3:37.10    3:37.94  
                 49.25      1:43.62 (54.37)
        2:40.46 (56.84)     3:37.94 (57.48)
 37 Severynova, Svitlana   44 AQUA-UKR          3:00.00    3:40.34  
                 46.61      1:41.29 (54.68)
        2:40.37 (59.08)     3:40.34 (59.97)
 38 Taylor, Maree A        43 TSE-AUS           3:45.00    3:49.29  
                 51.17      1:50.35 (59.18)
      2:50.44 (1:00.09)     3:49.29 (58.85)
 39 Dillenburg, Roberta G  43 RMST-USA          3:45.22    3:49.64  
                 48.27      1:44.96 (56.69)
      2:46.51 (1:01.55)   3:49.64 (1:03.13)
 -- Esser, Margarete       43 BILL-GER          3:47.98         NT  
 -- Erda, Meghal B         40 67-IND            3:47.55         NS  
 -- Kerr, Michelle F       41 WCM-USA           3:23.67         NS  
 -- Badger, Alison G       40 MICH-USA          3:17.50         NS  
 -- Faria, Vânia M         42 EA-BRA            3:48.10         NS  
 -- Seitz, Chris A         44 TVM-USA           3:22.56         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:55.96  3/16/2003 JENNY WHITELEY, AUS
         Meet: M 2:59.24  1998      UIRIKE URBANIAK, GER
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  4:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Crouch, Kim H          45 CMS-USA           3:01.60    3:00.55  
                 40.02      1:25.81 (45.79)
        2:13.18 (47.37)     3:00.55 (47.37)
  2 O'Brien, Jayne         47 ODSS-GBR          3:02.74    3:06.43  
                 42.84      1:30.83 (47.99)
        2:18.76 (47.93)     3:06.43 (47.67)
  3 Vaughn, Holly A        45 FACT-USA          3:04.12    3:06.77  
                 43.11      1:30.64 (47.53)
        2:19.10 (48.46)     3:06.77 (47.67)
  4 Miller, Patricia M     45 VMST-USA          3:07.15    3:07.33  
                 43.56      1:31.14 (47.58)
        2:20.72 (49.58)     3:07.33 (46.61)
  5 Dobbie, Verity J       47 HDME-GBR          3:05.35    3:07.79  
                 42.42      1:30.10 (47.68)
        2:19.65 (49.55)     3:07.79 (48.14)
  6 Elly, Karen M          45 HYDN-GBR          3:00.06    3:07.97  
                 41.73      1:30.44 (48.71)
        2:20.73 (50.29)     3:07.97 (47.24)
  7 Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi  47 TVM-USA           3:11.94    3:14.30  
                 45.17      1:34.54 (49.37)
        2:24.68 (50.14)     3:14.30 (49.62)
  8 Sotelo-Osborne, Sophi  45 WCM-USA           3:10.00    3:16.23  
                 44.21      1:32.26 (48.05)
        2:23.50 (51.24)     3:16.23 (52.73)
  9 Klein, Maria V         48 MVM-USA           3:11.20    3:16.84  
                 46.31      1:37.08 (50.77)
        2:28.73 (51.65)     3:16.84 (48.11)
 10 Fuganti, Diva C        45 AMAR-BRA          3:14.00    3:18.00  
                 46.24      1:36.54 (50.30)
        2:27.53 (50.99)     3:18.00 (50.47)
 11 Berg, Tonya K          47 PNA-USA           3:05.83    3:20.61  
                 44.22      1:33.69 (49.47)
        2:24.87 (51.18)     3:20.61 (55.74)
 12 Schulz, Iris           47 FRAN-GER          3:19.87    3:21.48  
                 45.51      1:35.73 (50.22)
        2:29.39 (53.66)     3:21.48 (52.09)
 13 Lepinski, Cokie        47 RHMS-USA          3:13.91    3:21.81  
                 45.10      1:36.20 (51.10)
        2:28.94 (52.74)     3:21.81 (52.87)
 14 Vincent, Nancy C       47 OREG-USA          3:20.78    3:22.08  
                 44.25      1:34.09 (49.84)
        2:27.06 (52.97)     3:22.08 (55.02)
 15 Peppler, Carla Elizab  46 GLOU-CAN          3:20.00    3:23.05  
                 45.27      1:36.77 (51.50)
        2:29.37 (52.60)     3:23.05 (53.68)
 16 Coop, Shirley E        47 MANX-GBR          3:20.10    3:23.11  
                 45.08      1:37.03 (51.95)
        2:29.77 (52.74)     3:23.11 (53.34)
 17 Macrae, Lorraine       48 MDDO-CAN          3:17.42    3:23.55  
                 44.40      1:36.22 (51.82)
        2:29.42 (53.20)     3:23.55 (54.13)
 18 Chase, Catherine E     49 CHE-GBR           3:24.35    3:24.77  
                 48.99      1:41.96 (52.97)
        2:35.18 (53.22)     3:24.77 (49.59)
 19 Bittante, Emanuela     45 ONDA-ITA          3:38.39    3:25.88  
                 46.00      1:38.43 (52.43)
        2:31.86 (53.43)     3:25.88 (54.02)
 20 Reneau, Frances H      47 MELO-USA          3:30.00    3:28.17  
                 47.57      1:38.31 (50.74)
        2:33.65 (55.34)     3:28.17 (54.52)
 21 Ballhorn, Martina      46 SCHW-GER          3:30.24    3:28.41  
                 45.85      1:39.04 (53.19)
        2:34.58 (55.54)     3:28.41 (53.83)
 22 Hau, Diane             46 CTM-RSA           3:40.43    3:29.99  
                 49.03      1:42.22 (53.19)
        2:36.27 (54.05)     3:29.99 (53.72)
 23 Woodard, Terry L       47 WINE-USA          3:20.00    3:30.05  
                 47.77      1:39.92 (52.15)
        2:34.25 (54.33)     3:30.05 (55.80)
 24 spagnoli, elisabetta   45 OLDS-ITA          3:30.00    3:32.40  
                 49.12      1:40.42 (51.30)
        2:36.14 (55.72)     3:32.40 (56.26)
 25 Kirk, Susan            46 BERK-USA          3:48.73    3:32.82  
                 51.01      1:45.18 (54.17)
        2:40.42 (55.24)     3:32.82 (52.40)
 26 Gruber, Doris          47 MSVM-GER          3:47.11    3:36.64  
                 49.78      1:45.50 (55.72)
        2:41.77 (56.27)     3:36.64 (54.87)
 27 Brankovsky, Martina    45 TOMS-CAN          3:38.00    3:36.67  
                 50.70      1:44.70 (54.00)
        2:40.95 (56.25)     3:36.67 (55.72)
 28 Norwell, Judy B        46 AURO-CAN          3:34.00    3:38.85  
                 48.64      1:45.20 (56.56)
        2:41.79 (56.59)     3:38.85 (57.06)
 29 Brown, Kathy R         47 DAM-USA           3:12.00    3:40.33  
                 50.28      1:45.12 (54.84)
        2:42.37 (57.25)     3:40.33 (57.96)
 30 Chambers, Mo           48 SBM-USA           3:44.00    3:40.57  
                 51.00      1:47.50 (56.50)
        2:44.42 (56.92)     3:40.57 (56.15)
 31 Inghilleri, Beatrice   48 GN-ITA            3:40.00    3:43.11  
                 53.08      1:49.43 (56.35)
        2:47.43 (58.00)     3:43.11 (55.68)
 32 Bassett, Sheena D      45 DSC-GBR           3:40.00    3:47.07  
                 51.26      1:49.72 (58.46)
        2:49.44 (59.72)     3:47.07 (57.63)
 33 Fox, Christina M       46 OREG-USA          3:42.00    3:47.51  
                 51.43      1:47.79 (56.36)
      2:48.50 (1:00.71)     3:47.51 (59.01)
 34 Pyle, Sara L           46 CHIC-USA          3:59.00    3:49.23  
                 51.63      1:49.84 (58.21)
      2:50.89 (1:01.05)     3:49.23 (58.34)
 35 Mezovska, Jana         46 IUVB-SVK          3:45.00    3:50.34  
                 52.05      1:50.15 (58.10)
      2:50.73 (1:00.58)     3:50.34 (59.61)
 36 Lucero, Blythe A       49 BAM-USA           3:45.00    3:50.93  
                 52.54      1:51.33 (58.79)
      2:51.43 (1:00.10)     3:50.93 (59.50)
 37 Gomez, Patricia        48 ANV-MEX           3:45.00    3:50.99  
                 54.71      1:54.11 (59.40)
        2:52.08 (57.97)     3:50.99 (58.91)
 38 Davies, Lesley S       46 OTT-GBR           3:49.00    3:51.29  
                 52.28      1:52.00 (59.72)
        2:51.00 (59.00)   3:51.29 (1:00.29)
 39 lemaire, anne          48 NCF-FRA           3:52.29    3:51.51  
                 53.34      1:52.52 (59.18)
      2:52.98 (1:00.46)     3:51.51 (58.53)
 40 Sodonis, Taina L       47 AURO-CAN          3:53.00    3:52.64  
                 54.55      1:53.91 (59.36)
        2:53.58 (59.67)     3:52.64 (59.06)
 -- Urdal, Thorild         49 SCAM-USA          3:55.00         NT  
 -- Palomo, Carmen E       45 VAAC-VEN          3:55.60         NT  
 -- Harrison, Peta J       46 HIGH-RSA          3:50.00         NT  
 -- Grenier, Marisa S      46 RGSC-USA          3:55.64         NT  
 -- Markus, Laurie A       49 OREG-USA          4:00.00         NT  
 -- Joslin, Dea Ann        47 TAM-USA           3:00.08         NS  
 -- Soso, Catherine G      48 WCM-USA           3:24.50         NS  
 -- Harper, Heather A      49 FGST-USA          3:24.00         NS  
 -- Noake, Jane            49 NSP-AUS           3:58.00         NS  
                                4:22.39 ( )
 -- Souza, Christina M     47 HTUB-USA          3:30.00         NS  
 -- Toner, Karlin R        45 GMUP-USA          3:38.68         NS  
 -- Miller, Sigute         48 SCAQ-USA          3:31.00         NS  
 -- Hafner, Hilary R       46 SRM-USA           3:20.70         NS  
 -- Taydus, Andrea S       49 CMS-USA           3:35.00         NS  
 -- Lockhart, Christine N  48 CHIC-USA          3:38.05         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:03.23  6/5/2004  ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
         Meet: M 3:03.23  2004      ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  4:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frese, Dagmar          50 SGSH-GER          3:05.20    3:04.42  
                 42.44      1:31.06 (48.62)
        2:18.17 (47.11)     3:04.42 (46.25)
  2 Rhodes, Avila          50 MSBC-CAN          3:08.71    3:04.47  
                 42.20      1:29.08 (46.88)
        2:17.74 (48.66)     3:04.47 (46.73)
  3 Shangina, Irina        51 NEVA-RUS          3:08.00    3:08.23  
                 43.41      1:31.25 (47.84)
        2:20.13 (48.88)     3:08.23 (48.10)
  4 Urbaniak, Ulrike       53 TGS-GER           3:06.74    3:08.55  
                 42.23      1:30.31 (48.08)
        2:20.83 (50.52)     3:08.55 (47.72)
  5 Knapp, Lo D            52 UTAH-USA          3:11.50    3:08.69  
                 44.32      1:32.61 (48.29)
        2:21.25 (48.64)     3:08.69 (47.44)
  6 Ostgathe, Susanne      52 BWB-GER           3:14.00    3:15.32  
                 45.56      1:34.82 (49.26)
        2:26.38 (51.56)     3:15.32 (48.94)
  7 Crittenden, Leianne S  50 WCM-USA           3:16.06    3:16.29  
                 42.49      1:32.55 (50.06)
        2:23.86 (51.31)     3:16.29 (52.43)
  8 Weekers, Ineke         53 PSV-NED           3:18.75    3:18.57  
                 46.60      1:37.62 (51.02)
        2:28.01 (50.39)     3:18.57 (50.56)
  9 Eiwen, Virginia        53 CA-USA            3:16.67    3:20.06  
                 42.85      1:31.33 (48.48)
        2:24.91 (53.58)     3:20.06 (55.15)
 10 Margot, Milne B        54 VGL-AUS           3:20.00    3:20.51  
                 46.88      1:38.24 (51.36)
        2:29.21 (50.97)     3:20.51 (51.30)
 11 Hummel, Barbara R      54 NEM-USA           3:18.67    3:20.93  
                 46.45      1:38.21 (51.76)
        2:30.21 (52.00)     3:20.93 (50.72)
 12 Finch, Merry B         52 YCRC-USA          3:26.31    3:21.53  
                 46.62      1:37.57 (50.95)
        2:29.83 (52.26)     3:21.53 (51.70)
 13 Rodriguez, Araceli     51 ANV-MEX           3:18.00    3:22.98  
                 47.45      1:39.07 (51.62)
        2:31.46 (52.39)     3:22.98 (51.52)
 14 Nisman, Ronda S        52 MOST-USA          3:36.98    3:27.14  
                 48.15      1:40.17 (52.02)
        2:34.43 (54.26)     3:27.14 (52.71)
 15 Vogt, Karin            51 NEUS-AUT          3:26.63    3:27.48  
                 46.44      1:39.33 (52.89)
        2:34.09 (54.76)     3:27.48 (53.39)
 16 Copus, Nancy S         51 WMST-USA          3:29.21    3:28.00  
                 49.26      1:42.89 (53.63)
        2:35.71 (52.82)     3:28.00 (52.29)
 17 Smith, Paula J         52 AKMS-USA          3:34.90    3:28.96  
                 46.37      1:40.56 (54.19)
        2:35.98 (55.42)     3:28.96 (52.98)
 18 Schulbach, Cathy       53 LGSR-USA          3:35.03    3:29.14  
                 49.23      1:43.61 (54.38)
        2:36.14 (52.53)     3:29.14 (53.00)
 19 Buch Schmidt, ietlind  53 ACUA-COL          3:38.00    3:29.19  
                 45.93      1:42.23 (56.30)
        2:37.71 (55.48)     3:29.19 (51.48)
 20 McDermott, Ann Y       52 NEM-USA           3:26.36    3:29.47  
                 49.09      1:42.45 (53.36)
        2:37.71 (55.26)     3:29.47 (51.76)
 21 Neubert, Cornelia      54 SGSH-GER          3:31.00    3:30.57  
                 47.22      1:40.52 (53.30)
        2:35.10 (54.58)     3:30.57 (55.47)
 22 Kent, Mary C           51 VAAC-VEN          3:31.67    3:33.16  
                 48.32      1:43.29 (54.97)
        2:38.46 (55.17)     3:33.16 (54.70)
 23 Hendryx, Teri L        53 OREG-USA          3:35.00    3:34.86  
                 51.04      1:46.28 (55.24)
        2:43.11 (56.83)     3:34.86 (51.75)
 24 Del Greco, Jane        50 IM-USA            3:32.82    3:41.63  
                 50.39      1:46.44 (56.05)
        2:44.72 (58.28)     3:41.63 (56.91)
 25 Hughes, Jackie         53 LDMM-GBR          3:34.64    3:42.25  
                 51.49      1:47.29 (55.80)
        2:44.78 (57.49)     3:42.25 (57.47)
 26 Seaton, Jessica W      53 WH2O-USA          3:44.18    3:42.44  
                 50.51      1:46.11 (55.60)
      2:46.25 (1:00.14)     3:42.44 (56.19)
 27 Johnson, Janet S       52 PNA-USA           3:48.00    3:46.55  
                 52.28      1:50.36 (58.08)
        2:48.59 (58.23)     3:46.55 (57.96)
 28 Mota, Maria Cristina   50 CIA-BRA           3:39.26    3:47.40  
                 50.40      1:48.18 (57.78)
      2:48.53 (1:00.35)     3:47.40 (58.87)
 29 Smith, Melinda J       54 O*H*-USA          3:41.00    3:47.56  
                 50.38      1:48.18 (57.80)
      2:49.34 (1:01.16)     3:47.56 (58.22)
 30 Lindsey, Connie W      54 MOST-USA          3:50.27    3:49.31  
                 52.87      1:50.37 (57.50)
        2:49.53 (59.16)     3:49.31 (59.78)
 31 Goldstein, Heather J   50 HIGH-RSA          3:49.00    3:52.20  
                 55.69      1:54.32 (58.63)
      2:55.15 (1:00.83)     3:52.20 (57.05)
 32 Sullivan, Shannon C    52 SBM-USA           3:52.79    3:54.19  
                 54.20      1:53.89 (59.69)
      2:54.03 (1:00.14)   3:54.19 (1:00.16)
 33 Calamai, Monica        51 FIOR-ITA          3:40.00    3:55.20  
                 52.69      1:50.96 (58.27)
      2:53.54 (1:02.58)   3:55.20 (1:01.66)
 34 Pires, Maria de Fatim  52 CIA-BRA           3:50.38    3:55.40  
                 57.18      1:56.27 (59.09)
      2:56.94 (1:00.67)     3:55.40 (58.46)
 35 Sharlin, Judith        53 NEM-USA           3:51.68    3:57.25  
                 55.69    1:56.45 (1:00.76)
      2:57.78 (1:01.33)     3:57.25 (59.47)
 36 Masters, Jane H        54 RGSC-USA          4:03.46    4:00.41  
                 54.20    1:54.47 (1:00.27)
      2:58.24 (1:03.77)   4:00.41 (1:02.17)
 37 Pintao, Luisa Maria H  52 ANE-POR           4:07.00    4:03.68  
                 55.94    1:58.20 (1:02.26)
      3:02.68 (1:04.48)   4:03.68 (1:01.00)
 38 Smath, Meg             50 SKY-USA           3:56.00    4:06.13  
                 58.00    2:01.26 (1:03.26)
      3:06.00 (1:04.74)   4:06.13 (1:00.13)
 39 Harms, Kildine J       52 WCM-USA           4:00.00    4:06.23  
                 56.06    1:57.25 (1:01.19)
      3:00.15 (1:02.90)   4:06.23 (1:06.08)
 -- Holloway, Colleen J    53 MOST-USA          3:50.37         NT  
 -- Assche, Ingrid V       51 ZPC-NED           3:25.17         NS  
 -- Bright, Janet H        51 1776-USA          3:17.50         NS  
 -- Moore, Edna W          51 DSSM-USA          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Bloomfield, Sue A      54 WMST-USA          3:39.80         NS  
 -- Wang, Di               52 CSA-CHN           3:59.00         NS  
 -- Sullivan, Linda E      50 PNA-USA           3:45.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Mitzi E      50 ARIZ-USA          4:00.00         NS  
 -- Jaeger, Dawn           50 PNA-USA           3:38.00         NS  
 -- Geromel Menezes, Esme  53 MACE-BRA          4:10.00         NS  
 -- Ostertag-Newsome, Lil  51 ACUA-COL          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Bowers, Shelly L       50 FREM-USA          4:09.00         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Alison A     52 MVN-USA           3:49.66         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:09.28  3/5/2006  JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR
         Meet: M 3:14.81  2000      HANNELORE ROESE, GER
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  4:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Merritt, Jennifer      55 SPO-GBR           3:09.88    3:11.88M 
                 43.19      1:30.35 (47.16)
        2:20.26 (49.91)     3:11.88 (51.62)
  2 Imwalle, Catherine J   56 OREG-USA          3:25.00    3:19.68  
                 46.20      1:35.18 (48.98)
        2:27.22 (52.04)     3:19.68 (52.46)
  3 Rainer, Margareta      57 SOIK-SWE          3:32.00    3:26.50  
                 47.96      1:40.30 (52.34)
        2:34.22 (53.92)     3:26.50 (52.28)
  4 Heugl, Grete           55 SALB-AUT          3:28.00    3:28.10  
                 48.28      1:41.35 (53.07)
        2:36.55 (55.20)     3:28.10 (51.55)
  5 Hirose, Kayako         59 KSOT-JPN          3:30.00    3:28.17  
                 47.83      1:41.45 (53.62)
        2:35.83 (54.38)     3:28.17 (52.34)
  6 Wilson, Meegan J       58 FACT-USA          3:30.92    3:29.49  
                 50.13      1:44.55 (54.42)
        2:38.64 (54.09)     3:29.49 (50.85)
  7 Kostadinova, Alla      57 CHAI-RUS               NT    3:30.96  
                 49.96      1:44.11 (54.15)
        2:39.39 (55.28)     3:30.96 (51.57)
  8 Burrell, Grendel S     55 USF-USA           3:30.00    3:31.46  
                 48.91      1:42.84 (53.93)
        2:37.61 (54.77)     3:31.46 (53.85)
  9 Morche-Bloch, Sabine   56 TSVA-GER          3:27.23    3:32.42  
                 49.31      1:42.26 (52.95)
        2:38.81 (56.55)     3:32.42 (53.61)
 10 Nelson, Colleen        57 MSBC-CAN          3:30.00    3:33.41  
                 48.32      1:40.89 (52.57)
        2:38.12 (57.23)     3:33.41 (55.29)
 11 Evans, Holly Lewin     56 NIAG-USA          3:57.13    3:35.79  
                 49.61      1:43.08 (53.47)
        2:40.49 (57.41)     3:35.79 (55.30)
 12 Mrazova, Erika         58 SKP-SVK           3:40.50    3:36.51  
                 49.93      1:44.95 (55.02)
        2:42.45 (57.50)     3:36.51 (54.06)
 13 Hayes, Christie M      58 CONN-USA          3:38.16    3:36.87  
                 49.06      1:43.76 (54.70)
        2:41.30 (57.54)     3:36.87 (55.57)
 14 Boslego, Barbara E     55 VMST-USA          3:34.90    3:38.32  
                 49.47      1:45.36 (55.89)
        2:43.33 (57.97)     3:38.32 (54.99)
 15 godin, marie-helene    56 BORD-FRA          3:35.00    3:42.19  
                 50.94      1:47.25 (56.31)
        2:44.98 (57.73)     3:42.19 (57.21)
 16 Starzec, Anna          55 ASPT-FRA          3:45.55    3:46.07  
                 52.39      1:50.09 (57.70)
        2:49.67 (59.58)     3:46.07 (56.40)
 17 Oliver, Heather        56 MANX-GBR          3:52.15    3:48.31  
                 53.78      1:50.67 (56.89)
        2:50.38 (59.71)     3:48.31 (57.93)
 18 Buchanan, Lesley Clai  55 HORN-AUS          3:45.00    3:50.55  
                 52.78    1:52.87 (1:00.09)
        2:52.50 (59.63)     3:50.55 (58.05)
 19 Berridge, Barbara A    55 EACS-RSA          3:56.56    3:54.13  
                 54.75    1:56.14 (1:01.39)
      2:57.69 (1:01.55)     3:54.13 (56.44)
 20 Harrison, Marion Joyc  56 WARR-AUS          4:00.00    3:54.35  
                 53.41    1:54.67 (1:01.26)
      2:56.95 (1:02.28)     3:54.35 (57.40)
 21 Matsuda, Yoko          57 KONO-JPN          4:00.00    3:55.85  
                 57.51    1:57.55 (1:00.04)
      2:58.73 (1:01.18)     3:55.85 (57.12)
 22 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  57 WMST-USA          3:58.98    3:56.13  
                 56.52    1:56.64 (1:00.12)
      2:58.24 (1:01.60)     3:56.13 (57.89)
 23 Kovarova, Alena        57 BRNO-CZE          3:56.20    3:59.63  
                 54.38    1:54.91 (1:00.53)
      2:57.99 (1:03.08)   3:59.63 (1:01.64)
 24 Scott, Stephanie I     59 WCM-USA           4:22.00    4:00.24  
                 54.35    1:56.50 (1:02.15)
      2:59.23 (1:02.73)   4:00.24 (1:01.01)
 25 Dutro, Cynthia L       58 MELO-USA          4:00.00    4:02.34  
                 53.40    1:55.78 (1:02.38)
      3:00.10 (1:04.32)   4:02.34 (1:02.24)
 26 Mc Glennon, Sue M      56 MELO-USA          4:03.55    4:03.50  
                 55.86    1:58.12 (1:02.26)
      3:02.39 (1:04.27)   4:03.50 (1:01.11)
 27 Litman, Jacklyn N      56 BAY-USA           4:11.35    4:05.39  
                 55.99    2:00.09 (1:04.10)
      3:03.36 (1:03.27)   4:05.39 (1:02.03)
 28 Aihara, Sonoe          57 SAKR-JPN          4:15.00    4:07.19  
                 58.19    1:59.43 (1:01.24)
      3:03.76 (1:04.33)   4:07.19 (1:03.43)
 29 Casey, Kathrine J      58 PNA-USA           3:58.51    4:10.10  
                 57.67    2:01.98 (1:04.31)
      3:05.55 (1:03.57)   4:10.10 (1:04.55)
 30 Morita, Yoshimi        56 OACL-JPN          4:05.00    4:10.48  
               1:00.29    2:07.22 (1:06.93)
      3:10.65 (1:03.43)     4:10.48 (59.83)
 31 Granovsky, Lora        56 NOVA-USA          4:04.22    4:16.74  
                 55.15    1:56.84 (1:01.69)
      3:04.51 (1:07.67)   4:16.74 (1:12.23)
 32 saito, masako          59 AMIG-JPN          4:24.85    4:18.42  
               1:01.93    2:08.52 (1:06.59)
      3:16.15 (1:07.63)   4:18.42 (1:02.27)
 33 Gillies, Judy L        58 ARIZ-USA          4:20.17    4:18.65  
               1:00.31    2:05.88 (1:05.57)
      3:11.70 (1:05.82)   4:18.65 (1:06.95)
 -- Ryle, Patricia A       57 NEM-USA           4:10.00         NT  
 -- lopez, angeles         59 AAZT-MEX          4:25.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Saavedra Barrera, Myr  57 CASA-MEX          3:38.00         NS  
 -- Jones, Gerre G         58 FGST-USA          3:53.55         NS  
 -- Garcia, Leonor L       57 ANV-MEX           3:55.00         NS  
 -- Davies, Alison         59 PCAT-USA          4:06.94         NS  
 -- Jones-Roy, Suzy J      58 TAM-USA           3:15.00         NS  
 -- Maguire, Susan L       57 NEM-USA           3:31.71         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:14.49  3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN
         Meet: M 3:14.49  2002      BONNIE PRONK, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  4:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ford, Diane M          63 SST-GBR           3:24.00    3:22.24  
                 44.97      1:35.25 (50.28)
        2:28.43 (53.18)     3:22.24 (53.81)
  2 Pronk, Bonnie L        64 MSBC-CAN          3:31.44    3:27.28  
                 44.81      1:37.36 (52.55)
        2:32.37 (55.01)     3:27.28 (54.91)
  3 Jenkins, Helen         60 SSC-GBR           3:32.80    3:28.96  
                 47.65      1:40.20 (52.55)
        2:35.89 (55.69)     3:28.96 (53.07)
  4 Bromwich, Elaine       64 HOEM-GBR          3:40.00    3:30.19  
                 47.92      1:41.61 (53.69)
        2:37.07 (55.46)     3:30.19 (53.12)
  5 Barnea, Daniela        62 STAN-USA          3:36.27    3:32.46  
                 48.27      1:41.78 (53.51)
        2:38.03 (56.25)     3:32.46 (54.43)
  6 Pierson, Ginger L      60 MACO-USA          3:30.00    3:35.99  
                 47.64      1:41.84 (54.20)
        2:38.25 (56.41)     3:35.99 (57.74)
  7 Hasebe, Seiko          62 JPTM-JPN          3:43.00    3:40.48  
                 50.80      1:46.97 (56.17)
        2:45.46 (58.49)     3:40.48 (55.02)
  8 van der Veen, Matty    62 OLDD-NED          3:38.37    3:43.63  
                 52.74      1:48.60 (55.86)
        2:46.32 (57.72)     3:43.63 (57.31)
  9 Venzac  Valery, Janin  60 CAST-FRA          3:42.17    3:44.13  
                 51.86      1:49.13 (57.27)
        2:46.93 (57.80)     3:44.13 (57.20)
 10 Fujioka, Hatsue        60 YOUR-JPN          3:45.00    3:46.53  
                 54.12      1:53.27 (59.15)
        2:49.29 (56.02)     3:46.53 (57.24)
 11 Veater, Betty B        60 BRYB-USA          3:52.00    3:47.05  
                 52.36      1:50.10 (57.74)
        2:49.14 (59.04)     3:47.05 (57.91)
 12 Litt, Arni H           60 PNA-USA           3:49.63    3:48.52  
                 51.65      1:50.55 (58.90)
        2:50.45 (59.90)     3:48.52 (58.07)
 13 Webb, Linda J          61 FLAQ-USA          3:52.32    4:00.58  
                 55.53    1:57.18 (1:01.65)
      3:00.42 (1:03.24)   4:00.58 (1:00.16)
 14 Nash, Barbara P        62 UTAH-USA          3:51.00    4:01.20  
                 56.66    1:59.67 (1:03.01)
      3:03.97 (1:04.30)     4:01.20 (57.23)
 15 King, Shirley J        60 ARKM-USA          4:04.00    4:03.98  
                 57.52    1:58.24 (1:00.72)
      3:01.70 (1:03.46)   4:03.98 (1:02.28)
 16 Rix, Patricia M        63 CTM-RSA           4:19.00    4:12.99  
               1:00.02    2:05.92 (1:05.90)
      3:13.09 (1:07.17)     4:12.99 (59.90)
 17 Cernich, Velleda       64 RARI-ITA          4:14.00    4:13.42  
                 58.70    2:03.82 (1:05.12)
      3:09.76 (1:05.94)   4:13.42 (1:03.66)
 18 Nogi, Taiko            64 RNSK-JPN          4:20.00    4:14.08  
               1:01.50    2:04.86 (1:03.36)
      3:10.96 (1:06.10)   4:14.08 (1:03.12)
 19 Kokubun, Ikuko         63 OACL-JPN          4:30.00    4:19.91  
               1:02.63    2:09.19 (1:06.56)
      3:15.33 (1:06.14)   4:19.91 (1:04.58)
 20 Wistrom, Theresa V     62 WINE-USA          4:40.00    4:25.10  
               1:03.00    2:09.07 (1:06.07)
      3:18.12 (1:09.05)   4:25.10 (1:06.98)
 21 Ross Zeig, Marie-Jean  63 LUXE-LUX          4:15.30    4:27.60  
               1:03.20    2:12.81 (1:09.61)
      3:23.54 (1:10.73)   4:27.60 (1:04.06)
 22 Norris, Roswita D      64 DAM-USA           4:30.39    4:33.38  
               1:03.77    2:13.03 (1:09.26)
      3:23.86 (1:10.83)   4:33.38 (1:09.52)
 -- Ringsven, Renate M     61 WMAC-USA          4:35.00         NT  
 -- Sousa, Wellingda       64 ABMN-BRA          4:36.28         NT  
 -- Brooks, Nancy J        64 RINC-USA          3:40.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Oehl, Vlasta           61 MSVM-GER          3:42.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Alex, Rositta          61 SALZ-GER          4:01.94         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Snyder, Jill           60 MESC-USA          4:25.00         NS  
 -- Adams, Carol H         63 NEM-USA           4:02.61         NS  
 -- Bliss, Marilyn J       60 ALMA-USA          4:23.01         NS  
 -- Garcia, Maria Enilce   64 SP-BRA            4:40.00         NS  
 -- Cribbs, Anne W         61 RINC-USA          4:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:26.98  8/28/2005 JOANN LEILICH, USA
         Meet: M 3:27.71  2004      LUISE KNOEPFLE, GER
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  5:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         67 WMST-USA          3:36.00    3:31.65  
                 51.99      1:44.76 (52.77)
        2:38.95 (54.19)     3:31.65 (52.70)
  2 Williams, Anne H       68 SDSM-USA          3:47.17    3:43.14  
                 53.23      1:50.62 (57.39)
        2:48.86 (58.24)     3:43.14 (54.28)
  3 Luening, Ingrid        66 HEUS-GER          3:39.00    3:44.33  
                 51.68      1:47.57 (55.89)
        2:44.79 (57.22)     3:44.33 (59.54)
  4 Jebe, Margit H         68 FACT-USA          3:45.00    3:47.20  
                 53.54      1:52.54 (59.00)
        2:50.35 (57.81)     3:47.20 (56.85)
  5 Andrade, Cynthia E     67 MC-BRA            3:48.17    3:54.79  
                 55.27    1:56.69 (1:01.42)
      2:57.97 (1:01.28)     3:54.79 (56.82)
  6 Siemer, Doerte         65 HAMB-GER          3:54.50    3:57.26  
                 53.88      1:53.48 (59.60)
      2:55.81 (1:02.33)   3:57.26 (1:01.45)
  7 Saito, Ryoko           65 SAKR-JPN          4:10.00    3:58.59  
                 55.59    1:57.60 (1:02.01)
      2:59.37 (1:01.77)     3:58.59 (59.22)
  8 Sakashita, Miyuki      68 VAST-JPN          3:54.59    4:02.79  
                 55.62    1:58.41 (1:02.79)
      3:02.88 (1:04.47)     4:02.79 (59.91)
  9 Mc Dowell-Cramer, Peg  65 SLO-USA           4:40.00    4:09.37  
                 58.81    2:02.33 (1:03.52)
      3:06.20 (1:03.87)   4:09.37 (1:03.17)
 10 warren, sue R          65 MSBC-CAN          4:15.40    4:15.89  
                 58.63    2:05.02 (1:06.39)
      3:11.49 (1:06.47)   4:15.89 (1:04.40)
 11 De Bueger, Tineke      69 OLDD-NED          4:21.00    4:17.82  
                 59.45    2:04.31 (1:04.86)
      3:10.77 (1:06.46)   4:17.82 (1:07.05)
 12 Kight, Betty G         65 MOST-USA          4:10.61    4:20.22  
                 58.10    2:03.37 (1:05.27)
      3:14.12 (1:10.75)   4:20.22 (1:06.10)
 13 Stretch, Nancy A       66 TOC-USA           4:30.00    4:22.97  
               1:01.72    2:09.09 (1:07.37)
      3:18.69 (1:09.60)   4:22.97 (1:04.28)
 14 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   65 GSM-USA           4:40.00    4:23.46  
                 58.57    2:06.60 (1:08.03)
      3:14.94 (1:08.34)   4:23.46 (1:08.52)
 15 Otsuka, Yuko           67 WRWR-JPN          4:50.30    4:26.35  
               1:00.86    2:08.45 (1:07.59)
      3:19.59 (1:11.14)   4:26.35 (1:06.76)
 16 Papadopoulos, Kenna S  65 MSBC-CAN          4:32.46    4:31.89  
               1:02.79    2:10.46 (1:07.67)
      3:22.63 (1:12.17)   4:31.89 (1:09.26)
 17 Gleave, Christine      65 BEBE-GBR          4:27.91    4:33.94  
               1:05.40    2:17.27 (1:11.87)
      3:29.03 (1:11.76)   4:33.94 (1:04.91)
 18 Harris, Ursula         68 IM-USA            5:05.00    4:40.67  
                                  36.18 ( )
        1:04.08 (27.90)   4:40.67 (3:36.59)
 19 Arnold, Patricia F     67 ES-USA            4:51.60    4:47.60  
               1:07.32    2:21.88 (1:14.56)
      3:37.41 (1:15.53)   4:47.60 (1:10.19)
 20 Sá, Nair G             67 ANE-POR           4:45.50    4:51.11  
               1:07.30    2:23.52 (1:16.22)
      3:40.20 (1:16.68)   4:51.11 (1:10.91)
 21 Steer, Sandy L         67 SPM-USA           4:53.08    4:59.86  
               1:09.97    2:24.61 (1:14.64)
      3:42.16 (1:17.55)   4:59.86 (1:17.70)
 -- Haworth, Joyce M       69 WCM-USA           5:01.34         NT  
 -- Bartova, Irena         67 BRNO-CZE          4:02.50         NS  
 -- Hirota, Ikue           65 YKLD-JPN          5:01.00         NS  
 -- Requadt, Carol A       69 USF-USA           4:55.02         NS  
 -- Kaszonyi, Ilona        69 USZO-HUN          4:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.32  3/6/2005  SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 3:45.28  2004      ELIANE PELLIS, BEL
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  5:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M       72 HIMA-USA          3:52.49    3:48.21  
                 53.52      1:52.45 (58.93)
        2:51.66 (59.21)     3:48.21 (56.55)
  2 Gregg, Herta           71 MEMM-GER          4:10.95    4:09.26  
                 57.63    2:02.99 (1:05.36)
      3:07.49 (1:04.50)   4:09.26 (1:01.77)
  3 Uchida, Miyako         72 IWAM-JPN          4:22.64    4:16.25  
               1:01.50    2:06.90 (1:05.40)
      3:13.04 (1:06.14)   4:16.25 (1:03.21)
  4 Piskora, Maren         72 GER-GER           4:20.00    4:24.67  
               1:02.17    2:08.98 (1:06.81)
      3:17.19 (1:08.21)   4:24.67 (1:07.48)
  5 Alexander, Joan E      74 WCM-USA           4:21.00    4:25.14  
               1:03.13    2:10.37 (1:07.24)
      3:18.85 (1:08.48)   4:25.14 (1:06.29)
  6 Varty, Eulah           72 MSBC-CAN          4:30.12    4:32.52  
               1:06.73    2:16.06 (1:09.33)
      3:24.66 (1:08.60)   4:32.52 (1:07.86)
  7 Lacerda de Figueirre,  73 SP-BRA            4:48.00    4:32.60  
               1:04.87    2:15.02 (1:10.15)
      3:25.76 (1:10.74)   4:32.60 (1:06.84)
  8 Johnsen, Ann B         70 TCYS-USA          4:15.00    4:38.27  
               1:00.96    2:12.36 (1:11.40)
      3:26.28 (1:13.92)   4:38.27 (1:11.99)
  9 Sasaki, Nobuko         70 YKLD-JPN          5:00.00    4:49.05  
               1:03.21    2:14.65 (1:11.44)
      3:31.96 (1:17.31)   4:49.05 (1:17.09)
 10 Masumoto, Masae        71 GPYS-JPN          4:45.00    4:49.69  
               1:04.22    2:17.77 (1:13.55)
      3:34.43 (1:16.66)   4:49.69 (1:15.26)
 11 Tucker, Beverley J     71 TOMS-CAN          4:44.07    4:51.93  
               1:06.35    2:22.49 (1:16.14)
      3:38.00 (1:15.51)   4:51.93 (1:13.93)
 12 Yatsunami, Noriko      73 OACL-JPN          4:45.00    5:01.67  
               1:08.85    2:25.04 (1:16.19)
      3:44.71 (1:19.67)   5:01.67 (1:16.96)
 13 Davis, Nancy E         70 CALG-CAN          4:59.35    5:02.08  
               1:13.88    2:32.94 (1:19.06)
      3:51.81 (1:18.87)   5:02.08 (1:10.27)
 14 Curry, Kate            70 MVM-USA           5:15.00    5:02.89  
               1:05.54    2:28.08 (1:22.54)
      3:48.03 (1:19.95)   5:02.89 (1:14.86)
 15 Harkreader, Patricia   70 CMS-USA           5:04.05    5:13.23  
               1:11.21    2:29.98 (1:18.77)
      3:55.57 (1:25.59)   5:13.23 (1:17.66)
 16 Hindman, Beres         72 TOWA-AUS          5:25.00    5:21.76  
               1:13.68    2:36.61 (1:22.93)
      3:58.99 (1:22.38)   5:21.76 (1:22.77)
 17 Mack, Jennifer         71 MACK-AUS          5:28.00    5:27.65  
               1:14.42    2:38.13 (1:23.71)
      4:03.18 (1:25.05)   5:27.65 (1:24.47)
 -- Sugiyama, Makiko       72 SAKR-JPN          5:25.00         NT  
 -- Sharp, Glenda B        71 IAMA-USA          5:28.00         NT  
 -- Brand, Pauline A       73 HOEM-GBR          5:17.99         NT  
 -- Hawtrey, Nancy S       70 SMMM-USA          5:30.00         NT  
 -- Kremer, Sandra L       70 NCMS-USA          4:31.00         NS  
 -- Mason-Ward, Lesley J   72 TOMS-CAN          4:29.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:55.25  6/5/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
         Meet: M 3:55.25  2004      SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  6:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hirsch, Ann M          75 WCM-USA           3:58.00    3:59.30  
                 54.67    1:55.79 (1:01.12)
      2:58.90 (1:03.11)   3:59.30 (1:00.40)
  2 Eisele, Sylvia         77 TOMS-CAN          4:22.53    4:15.89  
                 55.89    2:02.58 (1:06.69)
      3:12.33 (1:09.75)   4:15.89 (1:03.56)
  3 Kurata, Masae          75 SUNW-JPN          4:25.00    4:35.46  
               1:04.15    2:14.79 (1:10.64)
      3:26.36 (1:11.57)   4:35.46 (1:09.10)
  4 Taylor, Carol P        77 ARIZ-USA          4:36.00    4:37.52  
               1:05.54    2:16.94 (1:11.40)
      3:29.50 (1:12.56)   4:37.52 (1:08.02)
  5 Rebickova, Jarmila     76 BRNO-CZE          4:20.50    4:40.62  
               1:04.92    2:18.93 (1:14.01)
      3:31.75 (1:12.82)   4:40.62 (1:08.87)
  6 Owens, Barbara R       77 WCM-USA           5:08.00    5:02.58  
               1:11.89    2:30.92 (1:19.03)
      3:47.97 (1:17.05)   5:02.58 (1:14.61)
  7 Goggin, Georgia L      77 MOST-USA          5:12.34    5:21.16  
               1:14.36    2:35.62 (1:21.26)
      4:00.60 (1:24.98)   5:21.16 (1:20.56)
  8 Aaron, Ruth W          77 1776-USA          4:54.73    5:22.86  
               1:17.91    2:41.34 (1:23.43)
      4:04.87 (1:23.53)   5:22.86 (1:17.99)
  9 Kavadas, Janet D       75 PNA-USA           5:30.10    5:36.58  
               1:18.81    2:46.74 (1:27.93)
      4:12.25 (1:25.51)   5:36.58 (1:24.33)
 10 Snyder, Hannelore      76 IM-USA            6:10.00    5:38.19  
                                2:43.61 ( )
      4:16.84 (1:33.23)   5:38.19 (1:21.35)
 -- Gladwell, Gail A       75 PNA-USA           5:45.30         NS  
 -- Thoerneloef, Barbro    79 SOIK-SWE          5:58.00         NS  
 -- Byrnes, Ilse M         79 USF-USA           6:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:31.85  6/5/2004  OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
         Meet: M 4:31.85  2004      OLGA KOKORINA, RUS
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  7:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kokorina, Olga         83 NEVA-RUS          4:39.86    4:26.18W 
                 58.54    2:06.64 (1:08.10)
      3:18.00 (1:11.36)   4:26.18 (1:08.18)
  2 Vickers, Barbara       80 NML-AUS           4:58.00    5:00.35  
               1:09.60    2:29.59 (1:19.99)
      3:45.66 (1:16.07)   5:00.35 (1:14.69)
  3 Todd, Ann              80 TOWA-AUS          5:40.00    5:17.68  
               1:08.63    2:28.75 (1:20.12)
      3:52.77 (1:24.02)   5:17.68 (1:24.91)
  4 Yanagisawa, Sumiko     83 OACL-JPN          5:30.00    5:33.50  
               1:15.61    2:41.00 (1:25.39)
      4:07.69 (1:26.69)   5:33.50 (1:25.81)
  5 Cooke, Cecily          80 TOWA-AUS          7:25.00    7:22.90  
               1:49.17    3:47.11 (1:57.94)
      5:35.45 (1:48.34)   7:22.90 (1:47.45)
 -- Lincoln, Valerie D     82 NGS-AUS           6:20.00         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Howell, Jae            84 WCM-USA           6:40.00         NS  
 -- Crockett, Phyllis J    80 WCM-USA           5:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 5:35.82  7/19/2004 MICHIKO HAMURO, JPN
         Meet: M 5:50.41  2004      MICHIKO HAMURO, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  9:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Christian, Betty       85 MOVY-USA          6:25.38    5:27.60W 
               2:36.19          2:36.19 ( )
      4:06.13 (1:29.94)   5:27.60 (1:21.47)
  2 Fritze, Ingeborg       85 DUSS-GER          5:45.08    6:06.85  
                                3:01.74 ( )
      4:39.76 (1:38.02)   6:06.85 (1:27.09)
  3 Hamuro, Michiko        87 KSOT-JPN          6:29.00    6:46.85  
                                3:14.70 ( )
      5:04.33 (1:49.63)   6:46.85 (1:42.52)
 -- Knutzen, Lis           86 LYNG-DEN          5:54.39         NS  
 
 Event 29  Women 90-94 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 6:57.76  8/15/2005 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  11:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk Zigler, Maria     91 FLUM-BRA          6:57.76    7:30.39  
                                3:45.21 ( )
      5:42.02 (1:56.81)   7:30.39 (1:48.37)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 11:08AM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 30  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.25  10/7/2002 SIMON LEIGHFIELD, AUS
         Meet: M 2:25.99  2004      MATTHEW CHEPPEL, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  3:04.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Starzec, Bruno         25 CNEP-FRA          2:35.46    2:32.96  
                 36.23      1:14.09 (37.86)
        1:53.24 (39.15)     2:32.96 (39.72)
  2 Egetenmeyer, Daniel    27 SCD-GER           2:27.50    2:32.97  
                 33.69      1:12.33 (38.64)
        1:52.30 (39.97)     2:32.97 (40.67)
  3 Maynor, Jeff D         28 CRAQ-USA          2:42.97    2:34.51  
                 33.27      1:12.09 (38.82)
        1:53.73 (41.64)     2:34.51 (40.78)
  4 Stapleton, Joseph      25 BAF-GBR           2:30.00    2:37.83  
                 34.17      1:14.26 (40.09)
        1:55.63 (41.37)     2:37.83 (42.20)
  5 Bartlett, Chad M       28 ARIZ-USA          2:26.76    2:39.83  
                 34.47      1:14.19 (39.72)
        1:56.10 (41.91)     2:39.83 (43.73)
  6 Santos, Patrick        27 UDCA-POR          2:38.67    2:40.25  
                 37.20      1:17.94 (40.74)
        1:58.70 (40.76)     2:40.25 (41.55)
  7 Chklar, Alexander P    25 SST-GBR           2:45.00    2:41.31  
                 36.45      1:17.07 (40.62)
        1:58.97 (41.90)     2:41.31 (42.34)
  8 Berlin, Noel A         27 MACO-USA          2:43.41    2:42.34  
                 35.92      1:17.06 (41.14)
        1:59.55 (42.49)     2:42.34 (42.79)
  9 Brunet, Dominique      29 CAC-FRA           2:37.00    2:42.73  
                 35.36      1:17.63 (42.27)
        1:59.78 (42.15)     2:42.73 (42.95)
 10 Flothkoetter, Tobias   25 TVEG-GER          2:52.52    2:43.22  
                 36.38      1:17.53 (41.15)
        1:59.86 (42.33)     2:43.22 (43.36)
 11 Stanton IV, Wright     27 RGSC-USA          2:37.36    2:44.58  
                 35.86      1:16.23 (40.37)
        1:58.91 (42.68)     2:44.58 (45.67)
 12 Slivka, Eric J         28 FOG-USA           2:49.90    2:48.75  
                 35.93      1:18.42 (42.49)
        2:03.61 (45.19)     2:48.75 (45.14)
 13 Allan, John F          26 WM-USA            2:45.00    2:50.17  
                 36.85      1:21.12 (44.27)
        2:06.79 (45.67)     2:50.17 (43.38)
 14 Szatkowski, Marcin     27 TMT-POL           2:53.00    2:51.85  
                 38.16      1:22.34 (44.18)
        2:08.61 (46.27)     2:51.85 (43.24)
 15 Piccu, Paolo Andrea    27 VIME-ITA          2:55.00    2:53.89  
                 38.29      1:22.27 (43.98)
        2:06.92 (44.65)     2:53.89 (46.97)
 16 munteanu, george       27 MWPC-ROM          2:40.00    2:55.40  
                 37.43      1:20.27 (42.84)
        2:06.78 (46.51)     2:55.40 (48.62)
 17 Bumby, Chris           25 BAF-GBR           2:49.00    2:55.86  
                 39.15      1:23.33 (44.18)
        2:09.34 (46.01)     2:55.86 (46.52)
 18 Torres, Guillermo      28 ANV-MEX           2:50.00    2:56.38  
                 38.20      1:22.59 (44.39)
        2:09.89 (47.30)     2:56.38 (46.49)
 19 Montejano, Luis        25 ANV-MEX           3:00.00    2:57.41  
                 40.29      1:24.86 (44.57)
        2:09.89 (45.03)     2:57.41 (47.52)
 20 Porco, Filippo         29 VAAC-VEN          3:02.70    2:58.94  
                 39.35      1:24.91 (45.56)
        2:12.44 (47.53)     2:58.94 (46.50)
 21 Aguabella Ferreiro, P  29 ELMI-CRC          3:03.22    3:02.79  
                 39.48      1:25.73 (46.25)
        2:13.27 (47.54)     3:02.79 (49.52)
 22 Chiang, Quincy         28 RMM-CAN           3:03.50    3:03.09  
                 40.02      1:26.93 (46.91)
        2:14.63 (47.70)     3:03.09 (48.46)
 -- García, Juan Pablo     27 ANV-MEX           3:00.00         NT  
 -- Spicer, Bryon E        26 HSAM-USA          3:03.99         NT  
 -- Krüger, Michel         28 SSL-GER           2:59.00         NT  
 -- Strickland, James P    26 RICE-USA          2:44.91         NS  
 -- Malahovskis, Raimonds  27 RIGA-LAT          2:48.00         NS  
 -- Kosiorek, Kevin R      29 NEM-USA           2:43.77         NS  
 -- Melo, Fabio D          28 SP-BRA            2:42.54         NS  
 -- Spoon, Ryan D          25 SCSC-USA          2:42.81         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.43  8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
         Meet: M 2:21.03  2000      NICHOLAS GILLINGH, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  3:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kalmikovs, Valerys     33 LAT-LAT           2:27.12    2:24.49  
                 33.35      1:09.95 (36.60)
        1:46.63 (36.68)     2:24.49 (37.86)
  2 Battiston, Simone      31 GULL-ITA          2:28.00    2:26.64  
                 33.89      1:11.37 (37.48)
        1:48.89 (37.52)     2:26.64 (37.75)
  3 Gilman, Matthew B      30 STAN-USA          2:38.00    2:30.52  
                 33.65      1:12.54 (38.89)
        1:51.74 (39.20)     2:30.52 (38.78)
  4 Graefe, Jan            33 DSV-GER           2:29.10    2:31.82  
                 32.86      1:10.33 (37.47)
        1:50.22 (39.89)     2:31.82 (41.60)
  5 Joe, Stephan P         31 NEM-USA           2:32.02    2:33.19  
                 34.39      1:13.16 (38.77)
        1:52.55 (39.39)     2:33.19 (40.64)
  6 Hirzel, Stephen        33 CNC-FRA           2:34.69    2:34.93  
                 35.22      1:14.88 (39.66)
        1:54.40 (39.52)     2:34.93 (40.53)
  7 Saramutin, Yury        33 BELY-RUS          2:30.39    2:36.63  
                 34.97      1:14.03 (39.06)
        1:54.45 (40.42)     2:36.63 (42.18)
  8 Marzocchi, Emiliano    32 DELP-ITA          2:38.50    2:36.74  
                 34.48      1:13.78 (39.30)
        1:54.12 (40.34)     2:36.74 (42.62)
  9 Walkenhorst, Jared W   32 NEM-USA           2:37.64    2:37.72  
                 34.57      1:14.21 (39.64)
        1:54.55 (40.34)     2:37.72 (43.17)
 10 Jurco, Martin          32 WANS-GBR          2:39.60    2:38.88  
                 35.66      1:16.99 (41.33)
        1:59.01 (42.02)     2:38.88 (39.87)
 11 Madrigal, Ricardo      34 CENC-MEX          2:41.04    2:39.23  
                 35.58      1:16.19 (40.61)
        1:58.18 (41.99)     2:39.23 (41.05)
 12 Rezek, Tony            34 MOVY-USA          2:30.10    2:39.37  
                 35.92      1:16.23 (40.31)
        1:57.41 (41.18)     2:39.37 (41.96)
 13 Mendez Ramirez, Libar  33 ACUA-COL          2:34.00    2:39.53  
                 35.40      1:15.90 (40.50)
        1:57.57 (41.67)     2:39.53 (41.96)
 14 Baechtiger, Walter M   33 TAM-USA           2:38.50    2:39.85  
                 35.05      1:15.56 (40.51)
        1:57.47 (41.91)     2:39.85 (42.38)
 15 Gallazzi, Emiliano Pa  33 RARI-ITA          2:37.50    2:41.63  
                 34.36      1:16.52 (42.16)
        1:58.55 (42.03)     2:41.63 (43.08)
 16 Solar, Cesar           31 ACA-MEX           2:45.10    2:46.82  
                 37.94      1:20.41 (42.47)
        2:03.70 (43.29)     2:46.82 (43.12)
 17 lilli, ermenegildo     32 RNLG-ITA          2:40.00    2:49.33  
                 38.76      1:22.07 (43.31)
        2:04.73 (42.66)     2:49.33 (44.60)
 18 Ritter, Justin P       30 SCAM-USA          2:53.34    2:49.92  
                 38.27      1:22.13 (43.86)
        2:06.12 (43.99)     2:49.92 (43.80)
 19 Horvat, Petr           33 PLAY-CZE          2:56.94    2:51.97  
                 39.87      1:24.40 (44.53)
        2:09.18 (44.78)     2:51.97 (42.79)
 20 Diaz, Rodolfo F        30 TOMS-CAN          2:55.00    2:55.89  
                 38.54      1:23.14 (44.60)
        2:08.67 (45.53)     2:55.89 (47.22)
 21 Morrison, John         34 IM-USA            2:49.69    2:55.90  
                 36.35      1:19.86 (43.51)
        2:06.87 (47.01)     2:55.90 (49.03)
 22 Sironi, Marco          32 RARI-ITA          2:57.50    2:57.17  
                 40.00      1:24.33 (44.33)
        2:10.24 (45.91)     2:57.17 (46.93)
 23 Broccon, De Mis        30 ONDA-ITA          3:02.27    3:02.36  
                 41.88      1:29.09 (47.21)
        2:16.51 (47.42)     3:02.36 (45.85)
 -- Štimec, Alen           33 TR-SLO            2:46.00         NS  
 -- Viola, Ritch D         34 USF-USA           2:35.00         NS  
 -- Renko, John R          32 USF-USA           2:38.00         NS  
 -- José Ramón, Bastardo   30 VAAC-VEN          3:05.00         NS  
 -- Daniels, Joseph D      32 OREG-USA          2:48.00         NS  
 -- Elliott, Scot J        32 OREG-USA          2:45.36         NS  
 -- Hemming, Simeon        34 BLDM-GBR          2:53.00         NS  
 -- Young, Matthew V       30 SDSM-USA          2:59.90         NS  
 -- Becker, Laurence W     30 STAN-USA          2:29.97         NS  
 -- Moschel, Mathias       31 RINC-USA          3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.29  6/5/2004  NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
         Meet: M 2:20.29  2004      NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  3:09.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J        38 WCM-USA           2:22.23    2:27.55  
                 34.01      1:11.28 (37.27)
        1:49.25 (37.97)     2:27.55 (38.30)
  2 Torres, Ricardo        39 PAN-PAN           2:32.53    2:30.66  
                 34.71      1:12.77 (38.06)
        1:51.21 (38.44)     2:30.66 (39.45)
  3 lane, mike C           36 NEM-USA           2:26.36    2:34.64  
                 35.01      1:14.13 (39.12)
        1:54.73 (40.60)     2:34.64 (39.91)
  4 Agostinone, Andrea     37 DDS-ITA           2:35.00    2:35.69  
                 35.98      1:15.73 (39.75)
        1:56.29 (40.56)     2:35.69 (39.40)
  5 Salerno, Luke A        39 SDSM-USA          2:30.00    2:40.89  
                 34.35      1:14.91 (40.56)
        1:56.87 (41.96)     2:40.89 (44.02)
  6 Walsh, Kevin           35 BAF-GBR           2:41.20    2:42.45  
                 35.32      1:16.43 (41.11)
        1:59.10 (42.67)     2:42.45 (43.35)
  7 Harlow, Mark L         35 STAN-USA          2:37.00    2:44.26  
                 36.75      1:18.36 (41.61)
        2:00.38 (42.02)     2:44.26 (43.88)
  8 Doherty, Todd S        35 PNA-USA           2:43.21    2:45.97  
                 37.25      1:19.16 (41.91)
        2:02.33 (43.17)     2:45.97 (43.64)
  9 Jotz, Jeffrey J        36 GSM-USA           2:45.66    2:46.54  
                 39.44      1:22.64 (43.20)
        2:04.72 (42.08)     2:46.54 (41.82)
 10 Campbell, Geoff E      36 WMST-USA          2:49.80    2:47.41  
                 36.39      1:19.07 (42.68)
        2:02.69 (43.62)     2:47.41 (44.72)
 11 Boodt, Bradley N       38 CLVM-USA          2:49.29    2:47.61  
                 37.91      1:20.70 (42.79)
        2:03.88 (43.18)     2:47.61 (43.73)
 12 Finney, Peter C        39 MAM-USA           2:45.86    2:47.90  
                 37.73      1:20.85 (43.12)
        2:04.86 (44.01)     2:47.90 (43.04)
 13 Jones, Kenton R        39 SDSM-USA          2:48.02    2:49.49  
                 37.44      1:21.14 (43.70)
        2:05.14 (44.00)     2:49.49 (44.35)
 14 Dunnett, Keith         36 SIBL-GBR          2:52.50    2:52.04  
                 38.13      1:22.75 (44.62)
        2:08.42 (45.67)     2:52.04 (43.62)
 15 Barry, Raymond         35 BAF-GBR           2:57.94    2:56.43  
                 40.49      1:26.66 (46.17)
        2:12.26 (45.60)     2:56.43 (44.17)
 16 Lane, Michael J        39 MICH-USA          2:48.21    2:57.67  
                 39.20      1:24.63 (45.43)
        2:11.58 (46.95)     2:57.67 (46.09)
 17 Baumann, Markus        39 JUEL-GER          2:53.00    2:58.07  
                 39.83      1:24.79 (44.96)
        2:10.52 (45.73)     2:58.07 (47.55)
 18 Gómez Posada, Felipe   39 ACUA-COL          2:50.00    2:59.15  
                 38.56      1:23.92 (45.36)
        2:11.59 (47.67)     2:59.15 (47.56)
 19 Alloro, Stefano        37 CSIN-ITA          3:05.00    3:01.52  
                 40.19      1:26.73 (46.54)
        2:13.39 (46.66)     3:01.52 (48.13)
 20 Sandino Segnini, Carl  39 HUMB-CRC          3:08.42    3:03.20  
                 41.26      1:28.89 (47.63)
        2:16.69 (47.80)     3:03.20 (46.51)
 21 Chacon, Manuel         36 CARI-CRC          3:08.49    3:03.79  
                 41.87      1:28.52 (46.65)
        2:16.59 (48.07)     3:03.79 (47.20)
 22 Amos, Will             39 CMS-USA           3:08.28    3:05.15  
                 40.40      1:26.71 (46.31)
        2:15.75 (49.04)     3:05.15 (49.40)
 23 Hartkopf, Guido        39 JUEL-GER          3:01.00    3:05.19  
                 40.82      1:28.83 (48.01)
        2:17.15 (48.32)     3:05.19 (48.04)
 24 Briseño, Ricardo       37 CENC-MEX          2:56.56    3:05.27  
                 40.98      1:27.18 (46.20)
        2:16.57 (49.39)     3:05.27 (48.70)
 -- Gordon, Eric           39 AURO-CAN          3:08.50         NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Roberto E   36 VAAC-VEN          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Tujo, Charles A        38 VACA-USA          2:50.15         NS  
 -- Polz-Groegor, Alexand  38 SVO-GER           3:08.00         NS  
 -- Kleinhoelter, Frank    38 TVEG-GER          2:59.01         NS  
 -- Marquez, Isaac         35 CENC-MEX          2:55.00         NS  
 -- Mackenroth, Jack       37 METR-USA          2:51.77         NS  
 -- Rodriguez, Rodrigo     39 CDDV-COL          3:08.00         NS  
 -- Hooper, James C        35 MSBC-CAN          2:58.43         NS  
 -- Kays, David E          39 PNA-USA           2:46.10         NS  
 -- Eagleton, Brad         39 MRCD-USA          3:03.45         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:28.54  8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         Meet: M 2:29.99  1998      T.PODMAREV, RUS
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:17.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pylypchenko B, Volody  42 US-UKR            2:29.60    2:31.53  
                 33.92      1:11.83 (37.91)
        1:50.87 (39.04)     2:31.53 (40.66)
  2 Warga, Preben          44 GEN-SUI           2:37.00    2:40.14  
                 35.14      1:15.72 (40.58)
        1:57.19 (41.47)     2:40.14 (42.95)
  3 Salpeter, Timothy A    41 EMSC-CAN          2:39.99    2:40.51  
                 35.86      1:16.60 (40.74)
        1:58.27 (41.67)     2:40.51 (42.24)
  4 Elgart, Patricio R     40 CDUC-CHI          2:45.30    2:41.18  
                 36.23      1:18.30 (42.07)
        2:00.34 (42.04)     2:41.18 (40.84)
  5 Williamson, Matthew    42 TOMS-CAN          2:47.00    2:41.86  
                 35.70      1:17.27 (41.57)
        1:59.86 (42.59)     2:41.86 (42.00)
  6 Crowley, Sean T        42 DSSM-USA          2:50.10    2:44.39  
                 36.44      1:17.60 (41.16)
        2:00.23 (42.63)     2:44.39 (44.16)
  7 Dunscombe, Rob         43 MOVY-USA          2:44.37    2:44.88  
                 36.01      1:17.80 (41.79)
        2:00.29 (42.49)     2:44.88 (44.59)
  8 Rasocha, Peter         41 BOH-CZE           2:45.00    2:45.05  
                 36.06      1:17.61 (41.55)
        2:01.28 (43.67)     2:45.05 (43.77)
  9 Miller, Tim            43 STAN-USA          2:53.80    2:45.44  
                 37.03      1:20.71 (43.68)
        2:04.47 (43.76)     2:45.44 (40.97)
 10 Cox, Randy R           44 CMS-USA           2:40.00    2:46.25  
                 37.62      1:19.80 (42.18)
        2:03.03 (43.23)     2:46.25 (43.22)
 11 Day, Brandon D         43 ROSE-USA          2:55.28    2:46.52  
                 37.96      1:20.15 (42.19)
        2:03.42 (43.27)     2:46.52 (43.10)
 12 Bucter, Peter K        42 ALMA-USA          2:48.17    2:46.88  
                 37.48      1:20.43 (42.95)
        2:02.68 (42.25)     2:46.88 (44.20)
 13 McCarthy, Darren M     40 OREG-USA          2:48.80    2:50.76  
                 38.40      1:21.96 (43.56)
        2:05.41 (43.45)     2:50.76 (45.35)
 14 Collins, Michael D     40 NOVA-USA          2:53.31    2:52.44  
                 40.48      1:24.32 (43.84)
        2:08.66 (44.34)     2:52.44 (43.78)
 15 Cordeiro, Vitor J      41 SP-BRA            2:44.00    2:52.48  
                 38.89      1:22.09 (43.20)
        2:07.59 (45.50)     2:52.48 (44.89)
 16 Lukasek, Petr          42 CACR-CZE          2:54.16    2:52.61  
                 39.00      1:22.90 (43.90)
        2:07.24 (44.34)     2:52.61 (45.37)
 17 Knauf, Wolfgang        43 5460-GER          3:02.00    2:52.79  
                 38.26      1:21.17 (42.91)
        2:07.10 (45.93)     2:52.79 (45.69)
 18 Thompson, Anthony G    42 MOVY-USA          2:45.60    2:53.09  
                 37.35      1:20.47 (43.12)
        2:06.10 (45.63)     2:53.09 (46.99)
 19 Spangler, Brian F      44 RAMS-USA          2:45.55    2:54.22  
                 37.82      1:22.04 (44.22)
        2:07.32 (45.28)     2:54.22 (46.90)
 20 Adams, Brian R         43 CRUZ-USA          2:51.00    2:55.10  
                 39.49      1:24.25 (44.76)
        2:09.44 (45.19)     2:55.10 (45.66)
 21 Chappell, Matthew D    42 TSUN-USA          3:10.10    2:59.47  
                 40.70      1:26.69 (45.99)
        2:13.14 (46.45)     2:59.47 (46.33)
 22 Jacobs, Thomas W       43 BMW-USA           3:15.06    3:01.34  
                 40.35      1:27.08 (46.73)
        2:14.68 (47.60)     3:01.34 (46.66)
 23 Kristen, Gerald        43 FECH-GER          3:05.00    3:05.29  
                 43.01      1:31.35 (48.34)
        2:20.27 (48.92)     3:05.29 (45.02)
 24 Takeuchi, Shinji       41 CSPF-USA          3:04.42    3:06.04  
                 42.53      1:29.93 (47.40)
        2:18.78 (48.85)     3:06.04 (47.26)
 25 Aird, James            40 CHIC-USA          3:05.00    3:06.18  
                 42.61      1:29.65 (47.04)
        2:17.02 (47.37)     3:06.18 (49.16)
 26 Endres, Paul D         43 SCAM-USA          3:03.08    3:06.99  
                 41.94      1:29.16 (47.22)
        2:17.59 (48.43)     3:06.99 (49.40)
 27 Romdhane, Bechir       42 YBAR-USA          3:17.00    3:10.14  
                 42.79      1:31.04 (48.25)
        2:21.41 (50.37)     3:10.14 (48.73)
 28 Naturman, Luis         44 CARI-CRC          3:17.00    3:11.82  
                 43.61      1:33.06 (49.45)
        2:22.99 (49.93)     3:11.82 (48.83)
 29 Daryanani Jauregui, K  41 ELMI-CRC          3:16.66    3:12.36  
                 41.47      1:29.37 (47.90)
        2:19.96 (50.59)     3:12.36 (52.40)
 30 Booth, Niall R         41 GERM-USA          2:55.00    3:12.84  
                 41.06      1:29.69 (48.63)
        2:21.00 (51.31)     3:12.84 (51.84)
 31 Safra, Jiri            44 SEAL-CZE          3:15.00    3:14.25  
                 44.06      1:33.17 (49.11)
        2:23.51 (50.34)     3:14.25 (50.74)
 32 Buckley, Christopher   43 CHIC-USA          3:15.00    3:16.46  
                 45.29      1:36.83 (51.54)
        2:27.90 (51.07)     3:16.46 (48.56)
 -- Hällgren, Lars I       42 SKIK-SWE          3:15.10         NT  
 -- Haldi, Eric R          43 GEN-SUI           3:10.11         NT  
 -- Crowley, Kevin J       42 MESC-USA          3:13.50         NT  
 -- Hecker, Dennis         43 CLVM-USA          3:15.60         NT  
 -- Castañeda, Rogeiro     43 CENC-MEX          3:17.00         NT  
 -- Hasegawa, Brian        43 TOMS-CAN          2:45.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Kolonko, Joerg         44 LEIP-GER          2:58.33         DQ  
      False start
 -- Ruffner, Michael J     41 TYR-USA           2:27.88         NS  
 -- Khoroshaev, Yury       40 TROY-RUS          2:51.00         NS  
 -- Narushima, Yasuo       42 BLDP-JPN          2:40.00         NS  
 -- Wilson, Todd           42 WINE-USA          3:02.00         NS  
 -- Kominiak, Robert       42 WARS-POL          2:47.32         NS  
 -- Erda, Bhavesh          42 67-IND            3:14.77         NS  
 -- Pylypchenko A, Volody  42 US-UKR            2:29.00         NS  
 -- Speidel, Friedrich     44 AQC-PER           3:03.50         NS  
 -- Chiaradia, Aldo        40 SOGE-ITA          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Dittrich, Wolfgang     44 CMS-USA           2:30.00         NS  
 -- Barzhak, Andrey        41 NEVA-RUS          2:45.00         NS  
 -- Melczer, John          42 NEM-USA           3:16.50         NS  
 -- Veilleux, Marco        44 STEU-CAN          2:36.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      44 STFF-USA          2:39.10         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Sidney F    42 SP-BRA            2:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:34.14  8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA
         Meet: M 2:35.11  2002      GLEN CHRISTIANSEN, SWE
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       46 MOST-USA          2:34.00    2:31.42W 
                 34.86      1:13.08 (38.22)
        1:51.88 (38.80)     2:31.42 (39.54)
  2 Podmarev, Timur        49 DUCK-RUS          2:36.46    2:34.32M 
                 35.43      1:14.66 (39.23)
        1:53.02 (38.36)     2:34.32 (41.30)
  3 Blank, Jon W           46 NCMS-USA          2:35.80    2:36.36  
                 33.45      1:13.43 (39.98)
        1:52.85 (39.42)     2:36.36 (43.51)
  4 Allender, Pat          48 OREG-USA          2:39.00    2:41.33  
                 36.96      1:17.67 (40.71)
        1:59.17 (41.50)     2:41.33 (42.16)
  5 Scott, Greg C          47 CMS-USA           2:40.00    2:42.29  
                 37.21      1:18.22 (41.01)
        1:59.86 (41.64)     2:42.29 (42.43)
  6 Doyle, Benn W          48 GSM-USA           2:42.81    2:45.72  
                 35.67      1:17.07 (41.40)
        2:00.12 (43.05)     2:45.72 (45.60)
  7 O'Brien, Barry J       49 ODSS-GBR          2:39.88    2:45.86  
                 37.70      1:19.19 (41.49)
        2:02.02 (42.83)     2:45.86 (43.84)
  8 Thomas, Gary E         45 BAF-GBR           2:47.33    2:47.02  
                 36.68      1:19.12 (42.44)
        2:01.96 (42.84)     2:47.02 (45.06)
  9 Matysek, Jim           47 NIAG-USA          2:50.09    2:50.30  
                 37.75      1:20.15 (42.40)
        2:04.10 (43.95)     2:50.30 (46.20)
 10 Smiley, Jon M          45 MOST-USA          2:48.52    2:50.31  
                 37.50      1:20.04 (42.54)
        2:05.41 (45.37)     2:50.31 (44.90)
 11 Brenan, Andrew D       46 SAC-USA           2:54.65    2:50.45  
                 39.26      1:23.03 (43.77)
        2:07.09 (44.06)     2:50.45 (43.36)
 12 Patterson, Terry M     49 BDGR-USA          3:00.00    2:51.41  
                 38.02      1:21.43 (43.41)
        2:06.16 (44.73)     2:51.41 (45.25)
 13 Ewing, Jack            46 USF-USA           2:59.72    2:53.04  
                 37.33      1:20.62 (43.29)
        2:06.27 (45.65)     2:53.04 (46.77)
 14 Votano, Giulio         45 LARU-ITA          2:55.00    2:53.66  
                 40.35      1:25.06 (44.71)
        2:10.12 (45.06)     2:53.66 (43.54)
 15 Leconte, Frederic      45 CSNG-FRA          2:53.11    2:54.37  
                 39.62      1:24.45 (44.83)
        2:11.29 (46.84)     2:54.37 (43.08)
 16 Holmberg, Tom          48 IM-USA            3:01.91    2:54.67  
                 39.06      1:22.45 (43.39)
        2:08.16 (45.71)     2:54.67 (46.51)
 17 Baca, Jon L            46 PNA-USA           2:58.72    2:56.02  
                 39.37      1:24.42 (45.05)
        2:10.86 (46.44)     2:56.02 (45.16)
 18 Moxie, Jeff            48 DSSM-USA          2:59.00    2:57.34  
                 39.97      1:25.77 (45.80)
        2:11.81 (46.04)     2:57.34 (45.53)
 19 Gohl, Ulrich           48 KONZ-GER          2:54.00    2:59.17  
                 40.90      1:25.92 (45.02)
        2:13.60 (47.68)     2:59.17 (45.57)
 20 Haberek, Cork          49 SKY-USA           2:59.10    2:59.23  
                 38.84      1:23.04 (44.20)
        2:11.66 (48.62)     2:59.23 (47.57)
 21 Aylward, Stephen G     45 1776-USA          3:00.00    2:59.32  
                 40.89      1:25.80 (44.91)
        2:12.49 (46.69)     2:59.32 (46.83)
 22 Hunt, Richard A        45 CMS-USA           3:07.65    3:00.53  
                 42.02      1:28.25 (46.23)
        2:13.64 (45.39)     3:00.53 (46.89)
 23 Haden, Keith           45 SSMS-USA          2:59.65    3:01.15  
                 40.71      1:26.86 (46.15)
        2:13.09 (46.23)     3:01.15 (48.06)
 24 Barber, Jeffrey G      45 CMS-USA           3:01.45    3:01.96  
                 41.85      1:28.97 (47.12)
        2:15.95 (46.98)     3:01.96 (46.01)
 25 Baird, Michael J       46 SCAQ-USA          3:03.00    3:02.54  
                 40.47      1:26.32 (45.85)
        2:13.64 (47.32)     3:02.54 (48.90)
 26 Hoffman, Ken C         47 MVN-USA           2:56.00    3:03.19  
                 40.91      1:27.81 (46.90)
        2:15.37 (47.56)     3:03.19 (47.82)
 27 Floyd, Tim M           46 EMSC-CAN          2:58.60    3:04.58  
                 40.26      1:27.06 (46.80)
        2:14.89 (47.83)     3:04.58 (49.69)
 28 Quintin, Marc          48 CNC-FRA           3:12.15    3:06.25  
                 40.96      1:28.83 (47.87)
        2:17.37 (48.54)     3:06.25 (48.88)
 29 Aumiller, Joe F        49 MICH-USA          3:13.10    3:06.75  
                 42.40      1:30.16 (47.76)
        2:19.38 (49.22)     3:06.75 (47.37)
 30 Reuss, Scott J         45 SAC-USA           3:15.90    3:08.53  
                 44.27      1:32.55 (48.28)
        2:21.66 (49.11)     3:08.53 (46.87)
 31 Cochrane, john C       49 CAMB-GBR          3:10.28    3:11.91  
                 43.43      1:31.94 (48.51)
        2:21.96 (50.02)     3:11.91 (49.95)
 32 Pereira, Jose R        45 SP-BRA            3:01.80    3:13.54  
                 42.33      1:32.16 (49.83)
        2:23.21 (51.05)     3:13.54 (50.33)
 33 Grecco, Paul A         45 GMUP-USA          3:10.00    3:13.81  
                 43.35      1:33.06 (49.71)
        2:24.96 (51.90)     3:13.81 (48.85)
 34 Sharpe, Randell B      49 AAM-USA           3:05.23    3:14.05  
                 42.67      1:31.23 (48.56)
        2:23.81 (52.58)     3:14.05 (50.24)
 35 Munro, Stuart A        49 MACO-USA          3:18.40    3:17.71  
                                1:37.36 ( )
        2:28.23 (50.87)     3:17.71 (49.48)
 36 Burke, Tom J           47 NMMS-USA          2:43.00    3:21.96  
                 42.46      1:32.50 (50.04)
        2:26.67 (54.17)     3:21.96 (55.29)
 -- Jenkins, Bill M        48 AURO-CAN          3:22.50         NT  
 -- Ali, Hisham H          45 EKMT-CAN          3:20.76         NT  
 -- Bogdan, Leonard        46 CHAI-RUS          3:23.00         NT  
 -- Purves, Brian          48 AURO-CAN          3:21.99         NT  
 -- Fero, Mike J           48 MELO-USA          3:23.00         NT  
 -- Anderson, Bruce A      45 LNM-USA           3:09.50         NS  
 -- Warmoth, Jeff          45 FTSC-USA          3:19.00         NS  
 -- Byron, Lars Kruse      46 USG-DEN           2:59.00         NS  
 -- Filatov, Pavel         46 TROY-RUS          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Holland, David A       48 WMAC-USA          2:40.00         NS  
 -- Welton, Patrick L      46 CRUZ-USA          2:54.00         NS  
 -- Alejandro, Alfarache   48 JRCL-MEX          3:16.00         NS  
 -- Fregosi, James N       46 BMW-USA           2:42.50         NS  
 -- Moser, Mike A          47 AVAC-USA          3:02.00         NS  
 -- Chacon, Rodrigo        49 MV-VEN            3:20.01         NS  
 -- Royal, Tom D           46 GMUP-USA          2:43.00         NS  
 -- Martin, Micheal P      46 1776-USA          3:21.00         NS  
 -- Schroeder, Richard A   45 SBM-USA           2:30.00         NS  
 -- Walk, Achim            47 MUEN-GER          2:46.00         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L       46 NOVA-USA          2:55.99         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:35.08  6/5/2004  LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
         Meet: M 2:35.08  2004      LORENZO MARUGO, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eldred, Spencer C      50 HIMA-USA          2:50.25    2:42.74  
                 36.03      1:17.07 (41.04)
        1:59.19 (42.12)     2:42.74 (43.55)
  2 Oltner, Ronny P        50 SSS-SWE           2:45.00    2:42.88  
                 35.21      1:15.70 (40.49)
        1:58.54 (42.84)     2:42.88 (44.34)
  3 White, David L         51 TVM-USA           2:45.00    2:43.15  
                 36.99      1:17.24 (40.25)
        1:59.33 (42.09)     2:43.15 (43.82)
  4 Corliss, Stuart E      50 TOC-USA           2:47.00    2:45.15  
                 36.97      1:19.24 (42.27)
        2:01.88 (42.64)     2:45.15 (43.27)
  5 Shead, Timothy M       54 CTM-RSA           2:45.00    2:46.65  
                 37.64      1:19.84 (42.20)
        2:02.92 (43.08)     2:46.65 (43.73)
  6 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   50 NOVA-USA          2:50.00    2:46.85  
                 38.08      1:19.43 (41.35)
        2:02.52 (43.09)     2:46.85 (44.33)
  7 Pearson, Graham        54 HDME-GBR          2:51.31    2:48.41  
                 37.18      1:20.28 (43.10)
        2:03.43 (43.15)     2:48.41 (44.98)
  8 Taylor, Mark J         51 VSP-AUS           2:49.50    2:50.88  
                 38.90      1:22.45 (43.55)
        2:06.71 (44.26)     2:50.88 (44.17)
  9 Jugend, Celso          52 GB-BRA            2:58.00    2:50.97  
                 39.50      1:24.15 (44.65)
        2:08.42 (44.27)     2:50.97 (42.55)
 10 Ryerson, Douglas L     53 SAC-USA           3:03.00    2:52.07  
                 41.25      1:24.64 (43.39)
        2:08.39 (43.75)     2:52.07 (43.68)
 11 Enright, Richard       54 DAMM-USA          2:52.50    2:52.13  
                 39.29      1:23.98 (44.69)
        2:07.26 (43.28)     2:52.13 (44.87)
 12 Cholodenko, Don M      50 NOVA-USA          2:59.75    2:52.95  
                 38.92      1:22.16 (43.24)
        2:06.91 (44.75)     2:52.95 (46.04)
 13 Hrdlitschka, Peter H   51 AURO-CAN          2:48.50    2:54.84  
                 37.89      1:20.75 (42.86)
        2:05.77 (45.02)     2:54.84 (49.07)
 14 Guadagni, Peter M      51 WCM-USA           2:54.69    2:55.02  
                 39.55      1:23.77 (44.22)
        2:08.80 (45.03)     2:55.02 (46.22)
 15 morrow, thomas         50 CMK-GBR           2:55.50    2:57.67  
                 41.23      1:25.68 (44.45)
        2:11.89 (46.21)     2:57.67 (45.78)
 16 Bittencourt, Luiz N    50 CIA-BRA           2:52.08    2:58.32  
                 39.32      1:25.06 (45.74)
        2:10.86 (45.80)     2:58.32 (47.46)
 17 Dailey, Steve          52 WMST-USA          2:55.65    2:58.43  
                 39.36      1:23.20 (43.84)
        2:09.11 (45.91)     2:58.43 (49.32)
 18 Farley, Fred           53 MAM-USA           3:05.00    2:58.59  
                 39.23      1:24.52 (45.29)
        2:11.28 (46.76)     2:58.59 (47.31)
 19 Sochackyj, Glen J      50 MV-VEN            2:58.00    2:59.54  
                 38.99      1:25.21 (46.22)
        2:12.82 (47.61)     2:59.54 (46.72)
 20 Meltz, Joel M          50 NEM-USA           2:57.56    3:02.97  
                 42.25      1:29.19 (46.94)
        2:16.61 (47.42)     3:02.97 (46.36)
 21 Salcedo, Gustavo       54 SC-MEX            2:58.00    3:03.39  
                 41.33      1:27.14 (45.81)
        2:14.56 (47.42)     3:03.39 (48.83)
 22 Hunt, Nick J           50 CHET-GBR          3:04.00    3:04.09  
                 40.43      1:27.73 (47.30)
        2:15.93 (48.20)     3:04.09 (48.16)
 23 Neville, Richard       50 FAST-USA          3:02.13    3:04.61  
                 37.60      1:22.90 (45.30)
        2:12.66 (49.76)     3:04.61 (51.95)
 24 Gilfillan, Eric        52 PHOE-RSA          3:12.00    3:06.84  
                 42.83      1:30.52 (47.69)
        2:20.01 (49.49)     3:06.84 (46.83)
 25 Fanelli, Michael       52 GSM-USA           3:15.00    3:08.93  
                 43.05      1:31.69 (48.64)
        2:21.31 (49.62)     3:08.93 (47.62)
 26 Wright, Mark           53 MERR-USA          3:03.20    3:10.50  
                 41.72      1:31.29 (49.57)
        2:20.35 (49.06)     3:10.50 (50.15)
 27 Dauser, John W         50 NOVA-USA          3:18.20    3:13.09  
                 44.77      1:34.72 (49.95)
        2:23.10 (48.38)     3:13.09 (49.99)
 28 Baker, Stephen C       52 MPSC-USA          3:12.81    3:14.90  
                 42.50      1:33.57 (51.07)
        2:24.55 (50.98)     3:14.90 (50.35)
 29 Mayerle, Jorge         51 AMAR-BRA          3:08.85    3:14.95  
                 44.99      1:36.19 (51.20)
        2:27.40 (51.21)     3:14.95 (47.55)
 30 Jennings, Cliff        53 NEM-USA           3:20.00    3:16.12  
                 45.58      1:35.52 (49.94)
        2:27.16 (51.64)     3:16.12 (48.96)
 31 Nickerl, Siegfried     52 PFOR-GER          3:06.50    3:16.36  
                 43.99      1:32.19 (48.20)
        2:24.15 (51.96)     3:16.36 (52.21)
 32 Lee, Stanley H         50 YCRC-USA          3:15.16    3:19.57  
                 43.59      1:34.82 (51.23)
        2:28.23 (53.41)     3:19.57 (51.34)
 33 Goupil, Dominique P    51 UCPA-USA          3:20.47    3:23.16  
                 45.77      1:38.29 (52.52)
        2:32.16 (53.87)     3:23.16 (51.00)
 34 Kellogg, George R      54 RAMS-USA          3:26.18    3:25.62  
                 45.05      1:36.33 (51.28)
        2:30.65 (54.32)     3:25.62 (54.97)
 35 Jaeger, Mark           53 PNA-USA           3:22.30    3:28.47  
                 45.16      1:37.17 (52.01)
        2:31.72 (54.55)     3:28.47 (56.75)
 -- Osuna Barriguete, Lui  50 BAHI-ESP          3:30.00         NT  
 -- Nakazawa, Muraji       50 RMST-USA          3:28.74         NT  
 -- Samuel, Guilherme      54 SP-BRA            3:28.87         NT  
 -- Brent, James L         51 EASS-GBR          3:29.00         NT  
 -- Mehus, Glen A          52 MSBC-CAN          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Hemmerle, Jamie        51 1776-USA          2:44.00         NS  
 -- Haufler, Steven E      54 WCM-USA           3:04.50         NS  
 -- Yarwood, Michael W     52 NOVA-USA          3:03.99         NS  
 -- Shaw, Gary D           52 UTAH-USA          3:05.38         NS  
 -- Kutty, Mohan           53 NM-IND            3:21.00         NS  
 -- Gilchrist, Donald B    52 NCMS-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Roemer, John P         51 WCM-USA           2:55.00         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom             52 WH2O-USA          2:50.00         NS  
 -- Lautman, Chris J       52 PNA-USA           2:50.00         NS  
 -- Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca  52 GUAT-GUA          3:15.12         NS  
 -- Smith, Greg S          51 RINC-USA          2:55.00         NS  
 -- Byams, Vincent A       54 DYSM-USA          3:30.00         NS  
 -- Moyes, Anthony J       52 NVM-USA           3:20.00         NS  
 -- Templin, Philip John   52 UCI-USA           2:56.00         NS  
 -- Kemp, James E          51 STAN-USA          2:50.50         NS  
 -- Hinrichs, Richard N    53 ARIZ-USA          2:58.50         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:46.31  7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA
         Meet: M 2:48.50  2002      ROBERT STRAND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          56 MAM-USA           2:54.50    2:50.48  
                 39.37      1:22.78 (43.41)
        2:07.02 (44.24)     2:50.48 (43.46)
  2 Stark, Allen L         57 OREG-USA          2:53.86    2:52.11  
                 39.80      1:24.27 (44.47)
        2:08.43 (44.16)     2:52.11 (43.68)
  3 Starzec, Christophe    56 ASPT-FRA          2:56.33    2:54.50  
                 39.40      1:24.44 (45.04)
        2:09.89 (45.45)     2:54.50 (44.61)
  4 Derr, John M           57 VCM-USA           2:54.08    3:00.04  
                 41.30      1:27.23 (45.93)
        2:13.01 (45.78)     3:00.04 (47.03)
  5 Carrick, Ian           56 TSE-AUS           2:59.66    3:01.67  
                 40.22      1:27.02 (46.80)
        2:14.77 (47.75)     3:01.67 (46.90)
  6 Kerns, Hubie           57 VCM-USA           3:02.57    3:01.74  
                 41.06      1:27.98 (46.92)
        2:15.63 (47.65)     3:01.74 (46.11)
  7 Liotta, Robert J       55 ARIZ-USA          2:56.50    3:03.99  
                 40.67      1:28.18 (47.51)
        2:15.79 (47.61)     3:03.99 (48.20)
  8 Fischer, Chuck         55 CMS-USA           2:57.12    3:06.55  
                 40.77      1:27.79 (47.02)
        2:16.20 (48.41)     3:06.55 (50.35)
  9 Amaral, Celio C        57 AMAR-BRA          3:10.00    3:07.16  
                 42.79      1:30.36 (47.57)
        2:19.08 (48.72)     3:07.16 (48.08)
 10 Rogacki, Daniel J      59 NEM-USA           3:02.22    3:07.44  
                 41.97      1:29.72 (47.75)
        2:19.55 (49.83)     3:07.44 (47.89)
 11 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  59 DOLF-NED          3:02.50    3:08.11  
                 43.21      1:30.75 (47.54)
        2:19.24 (48.49)     3:08.11 (48.87)
 12 Merrell, Michael M     58 MVN-USA           3:06.50    3:08.72  
                 42.09      1:30.51 (48.42)
        2:19.05 (48.54)     3:08.72 (49.67)
 13 Martin, Jack R         55 1776-USA          3:20.00    3:10.83  
                 42.05      1:31.58 (49.53)
        2:21.15 (49.57)     3:10.83 (49.68)
 14 Mc Gregor, Cary D      56 MAM-USA           3:08.35    3:11.62  
                 44.55      1:34.39 (49.84)
        2:23.76 (49.37)     3:11.62 (47.86)
 15 schmidt, wolfgang      55 5093-GER          3:09.00    3:12.09  
                 44.83      1:34.39 (49.56)
        2:23.94 (49.55)     3:12.09 (48.15)
 16 Morrow, Dan            57 ANCM-USA          3:05.00    3:12.50  
                 43.74      1:33.29 (49.55)
        2:23.53 (50.24)     3:12.50 (48.97)
 17 Harding, Peter S       58 O*H*-USA          3:14.15    3:13.19  
                 46.04      1:36.63 (50.59)
        2:26.09 (49.46)     3:13.19 (47.10)
 18 Sicot, Jacques         58 SCHL-FRA          3:10.00    3:13.81  
                 43.15      1:33.66 (50.51)
        2:26.38 (52.72)     3:13.81 (47.43)
 19 Carney, Kent           59 CMS-USA           3:18.00    3:15.30  
                 42.71      1:32.84 (50.13)
        2:23.97 (51.13)     3:15.30 (51.33)
 20 Kaizuka, Takaaki       56 MCMK-JPN          3:11.00    3:15.77  
                 44.06      1:32.80 (48.74)
        2:22.82 (50.02)     3:15.77 (52.95)
 21 Lee, John M            59 ALMA-USA          3:09.00    3:15.95  
                 44.03      1:33.64 (49.61)
        2:24.79 (51.15)     3:15.95 (51.16)
 22 Sloan, John            55 IM-USA            3:44.50    3:20.39  
                 44.60      1:37.25 (52.65)
        2:30.88 (53.63)     3:20.39 (49.51)
 23 Giudiceandrea, Bonifa  56 BUON-ITA          3:13.00    3:25.88  
                 45.17      1:37.55 (52.38)
        2:32.50 (54.95)     3:25.88 (53.38)
 24 Jensen, Ragnar         58 HAMA-NOR          3:25.00    3:26.53  
                 47.06      1:38.40 (51.34)
        2:33.08 (54.68)     3:26.53 (53.45)
 25 Prencke, Ernesto       59 ACUA-COL          3:25.00    3:28.51  
                 46.44      1:38.77 (52.33)
        2:32.59 (53.82)     3:28.51 (55.92)
 26 Farias, Jose S         55 IMSS-MEX          3:30.00    3:32.49  
                 47.79      1:42.80 (55.01)
        2:38.78 (55.98)     3:32.49 (53.71)
 27 Conn, Christopher      58 DWW-USA           3:16.48    3:34.09  
                 49.57      1:44.21 (54.64)
        2:39.68 (55.47)     3:34.09 (54.41)
 28 Morita, Chiharu        59 GADN-JPN          3:35.00    3:35.36  
                 49.53      1:44.87 (55.34)
        2:41.12 (56.25)     3:35.36 (54.24)
 29 Farrell, Roy L         57 CHIC-USA          3:26.64    3:36.71  
                 49.50      1:46.28 (56.78)
        2:43.34 (57.06)     3:36.71 (53.37)
 30 Van Heerden, Carel N   56 KW-RSA            3:30.00    3:39.63  
                 48.97      1:44.10 (55.13)
        2:42.53 (58.43)     3:39.63 (57.10)
 31 Hantzsche, Norman N    57 TEME-USA          3:41.00    3:41.97  
                 47.42      1:43.73 (56.31)
        2:43.54 (59.81)     3:41.97 (58.43)
 -- Novoa, Renato          57 CASA-MEX          3:28.30         NT  
 -- Parlapiano, Gary J     59 TAM-USA           3:08.75         NS  
 -- Shoor, Kenneth M       58 LAPS-USA          3:13.00         NS  
 -- Barry, Michael J       56 IAMA-USA          3:20.42         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          55 MICH-USA          3:03.64         NS  
 -- Einsidler, Jon E       55 METR-USA          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Mc Cauley, Wayne       58 MVN-USA           3:41.00         NS  
 -- Simon, Mark A          55 MELO-USA          3:15.34         NS  
 -- Young, David H         57 PCAT-USA          3:42.73         NS  
 -- Shestakov, Alex I      57 OAK-USA           2:58.23         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:55.26  6/5/2004  GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
         Meet: M 2:55.26  2004      GERSHON SHEFA, ISR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:56.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Strand, Robert         60 TOC-USA           2:55.50    2:51.93W 
                 39.32      1:23.05 (43.73)
        2:07.07 (44.02)     2:51.93 (44.86)
  2 Frost, Kenneth A       62 TAM-USA           2:55.55    2:55.49  
                 40.00      1:24.37 (44.37)
        2:09.23 (44.86)     2:55.49 (46.26)
  3 shefa, gershon         63 MGH-ISR           2:58.44    2:56.74  
                 40.01      1:23.89 (43.88)
        2:09.57 (45.68)     2:56.74 (47.17)
  4 levasseur, jacques L   61 CNMC-FRA          3:00.00    3:04.55  
                 41.36      1:28.43 (47.07)
        2:16.02 (47.59)     3:04.55 (48.53)
  5 Peterson, Steven B     60 PNA-USA           3:04.90    3:05.69  
                 42.51      1:30.42 (47.91)
        2:19.30 (48.88)     3:05.69 (46.39)
  6 Pelissier, Jim         62 MINN-USA          3:11.34    3:09.44  
                 41.89      1:30.52 (48.63)
        2:20.77 (50.25)     3:09.44 (48.67)
  7 Kroner, Matthias       63 SOIK-SWE          3:18.00    3:09.92  
                 43.21      1:31.71 (48.50)
        2:21.58 (49.87)     3:09.92 (48.34)
  8 Todd, Richard T        64 TCAM-USA          3:06.00    3:10.16  
                 43.49      1:32.85 (49.36)
        2:21.28 (48.43)     3:10.16 (48.88)
  9 Hanou, Rob             63 NARN-NED          3:06.50    3:10.82  
                 43.21      1:32.09 (48.88)
        2:23.24 (51.15)     3:10.82 (47.58)
 10 Maeda, Yoshitada       60 SHGT-JPN          3:04.00    3:11.76  
                 41.79      1:29.72 (47.93)
        2:21.26 (51.54)     3:11.76 (50.50)
 11 Gildea, David R        63 STAN-USA          3:09.90    3:12.37  
                 42.67      1:30.58 (47.91)
        2:21.51 (50.93)     3:12.37 (50.86)
 12 Murray, Allen K        62 UCI-USA           3:09.00    3:15.39  
                 43.54      1:32.96 (49.42)
        2:23.25 (50.29)     3:15.39 (52.14)
 13 Perry, Jim K           62 OAK-USA           3:30.00    3:15.80  
                 42.30      1:32.28 (49.98)
        2:24.09 (51.81)     3:15.80 (51.71)
 14 Opitz, Rainer          64 SGDO-GER          3:06.00    3:19.33  
                 47.89      1:40.51 (52.62)
        2:30.88 (50.37)     3:19.33 (48.45)
 15 Iwata, Teruo           60 OACL-JPN          3:10.00    3:19.46  
                 43.93      1:34.23 (50.30)
        2:25.81 (51.58)     3:19.46 (53.65)
 16 Andersen, Peter        63 SDSM-USA          3:12.49    3:21.25  
                 44.69      1:36.72 (52.03)
        2:30.04 (53.32)     3:21.25 (51.21)
 17 Schmeisser, Guenter    64 LIMB-GER          3:21.00    3:21.97  
                 46.98      1:39.06 (52.08)
        2:31.98 (52.92)     3:21.97 (49.99)
 18 Holder, Richard H      62 CLVM-USA          3:39.79    3:28.86  
                 46.45      1:39.61 (53.16)
        2:34.80 (55.19)     3:28.86 (54.06)
 19 Meyer, Gerald H        62 O*H*-USA          3:36.00    3:31.24  
                 48.53      1:41.91 (53.38)
        2:35.74 (53.83)     3:31.24 (55.50)
 20 Wakelin, Fred W        64 FACT-USA          3:56.00    3:32.33  
                 49.29      1:42.70 (53.41)
        2:36.89 (54.19)     3:32.33 (55.44)
 21 Toenies, Peter         64 MEND-GER          3:43.51    3:34.25  
                 46.39      1:41.96 (55.57)
        2:38.91 (56.95)     3:34.25 (55.34)
 22 Lloyd-Evans, Robert,   64 POOL-GBR          3:26.00    3:35.34  
                 48.54      1:44.29 (55.75)
        2:40.72 (56.43)     3:35.34 (54.62)
 23 Wallace, William S     62 FACT-USA          3:36.15    3:36.89  
                 49.48      1:45.49 (56.01)
        2:43.38 (57.89)     3:36.89 (53.51)
 24 Jessup, Chris F        60 CRUS-GBR          3:44.23    3:43.53  
                 54.01      1:53.91 (59.90)
        2:51.44 (57.53)     3:43.53 (52.09)
 25 Koski, Juha            64 CETU-FIN          3:53.60    3:47.02  
                 52.40      1:51.68 (59.28)
      2:52.17 (1:00.49)     3:47.02 (54.85)
 26 Pohlmann, John T       63 IM-USA            3:49.14    3:54.56  
                 51.28    1:52.27 (1:00.99)
      2:55.47 (1:03.20)     3:54.56 (59.09)
 -- Klimp, John M          61 STAN-USA          3:50.00         NT  
 -- Takarada, Osamu        64 RECR-BRA          3:52.00         NT  
 -- Juhala, Richard H      63 OREG-USA          3:54.11         NT  
 -- Heuck, Kenneth         62 SWOM-USA          3:56.00         NT  
 -- Mc Carty, Thomas E     61 TOC-USA           3:25.00         NS  
 -- Otero, Horacio A       60 CCO-ARG           3:32.83         NS  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         63 WMST-USA          3:10.15         NS  
 -- Wyatt, Paul G          60 NCR-AUS           3:03.00         NS  
 -- brg, byroji rao gopal  60 SFI-IND           3:41.01         NS  
 -- Fitschen, Gary T       61 MAM-USA           3:10.00         NS  
 -- Abe, Eduardo           62 SP-BRA            3:53.22         NS  
 -- Considine, Michael A   60 ESC-IRL           3:50.34         NS  
 -- Redic, James P         60 FACT-USA          3:11.48         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:02.13  4/17/2004 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS
         Meet: M 3:06.08  2002      THOMAS WALKER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R       65 SDSM-USA          3:10.00    3:08.13  
                 42.03      1:29.22 (47.19)
        2:18.31 (49.09)     3:08.13 (49.82)
  2 Goodwin, John (Tony)   69 NML-AUS           3:12.00    3:09.95  
                 43.59      1:32.14 (48.55)
        2:20.77 (48.63)     3:09.95 (49.18)
  3 Wiedamann, Karl E      68 FACT-USA          3:14.82    3:13.68  
                 43.32      1:31.33 (48.01)
        2:22.31 (50.98)     3:13.68 (51.37)
  4 Odkolek, Karl          65 MSVM-GER          3:18.50    3:14.19  
                 44.38      1:35.13 (50.75)
        2:25.64 (50.51)     3:14.19 (48.55)
  5 Peterson, Dick A       69 SMMM-USA          3:37.00    3:23.68  
                 47.72      1:39.78 (52.06)
        2:32.39 (52.61)     3:23.68 (51.29)
  6 Joseph, Peter C        65 NTS-AUS           3:30.00    3:24.73  
                 45.70      1:39.46 (53.76)
        2:33.81 (54.35)     3:24.73 (50.92)
  7 Puchalski, Donald J    67 FACT-USA          3:31.00    3:33.98  
                 47.13      1:45.12 (57.99)
        2:41.36 (56.24)     3:33.98 (52.62)
  8 Madelenat, Jean Paul   65 NAUT-FRA          3:23.50    3:34.47  
                 47.09      1:42.30 (55.21)
        2:38.58 (56.28)     3:34.47 (55.89)
  9 Nordby, Michael C      65 PNA-USA           3:30.00    3:34.58  
                 50.39      1:45.44 (55.05)
        2:43.07 (57.63)     3:34.58 (51.51)
 10 Perilman, Jim E        67 WCM-USA           3:37.00    3:35.91  
                 48.42      1:42.98 (54.56)
        2:39.21 (56.23)     3:35.91 (56.70)
 11 Nagaoka, Hiroyuki      66 OACL-JPN          3:36.00    3:37.42  
                 51.12      1:45.05 (53.93)
        2:43.01 (57.96)     3:37.42 (54.41)
 12 Heineken, Wolf D       68 SP-BRA            3:34.00    3:37.99  
                 51.97      1:49.12 (57.15)
        2:45.77 (56.65)     3:37.99 (52.22)
 13 Cordon, Oscar          68 GUAT-GUA          4:18.00    3:39.08  
                 50.72      1:46.83 (56.11)
        2:43.61 (56.78)     3:39.08 (55.47)
 14 Macrae, Farquhar       67 SIBL-GBR          3:45.73    3:40.58  
                 48.61      1:45.99 (57.38)
        2:44.30 (58.31)     3:40.58 (56.28)
 15 May, George            69 WMAC-USA          3:45.21    3:43.07  
                 51.42      1:48.59 (57.17)
        2:47.58 (58.99)     3:43.07 (55.49)
 16 Berghaus, Peter P      65 CONN-USA          3:51.54    3:52.16  
                 54.14      1:52.13 (57.99)
      2:53.31 (1:01.18)     3:52.16 (58.85)
 17 Wingate, Ivan H        68 WMH-AUS           3:50.00    3:53.26  
                 53.66    1:53.93 (1:00.27)
      2:54.64 (1:00.71)     3:53.26 (58.62)
 18 Hahm, Martin R         65 ARIZ-USA          3:59.00    3:55.11  
                 56.96    1:57.81 (1:00.85)
        2:57.49 (59.68)     3:55.11 (57.62)
 19 Lane, Ed               67 WCM-USA           4:01.05    3:55.40  
                 53.03    1:53.34 (1:00.31)
      2:54.84 (1:01.50)   3:55.40 (1:00.56)
 20 Fulton, John S         67 AAAA-USA          3:48.00    4:00.15  
                 54.09    1:55.59 (1:01.50)
      2:56.25 (1:00.66)   4:00.15 (1:03.90)
 21 Clerici, Alessandro    65 GN-ITA            4:05.00    4:01.00  
                 54.45    1:58.33 (1:03.88)
      3:01.11 (1:02.78)     4:01.00 (59.89)
 22 Tsubaki, Kazuaki       69 KONO-JPN          3:45.00    4:02.24  
                 53.53      1:52.67 (59.14)
      2:56.75 (1:04.08)   4:02.24 (1:05.49)
 23 Weiss, Edward J        66 NCMS-USA          4:00.17    4:04.08  
                 52.67    1:55.08 (1:02.41)
      3:01.02 (1:05.94)   4:04.08 (1:03.06)
 24 Reinicke, Walter       67 GER-GER           4:10.00    4:07.08  
                 57.01    1:59.64 (1:02.63)
      3:04.63 (1:04.99)   4:07.08 (1:02.45)
 25 Lancina, Roger         65 MTSC-USA          4:05.00    4:13.59  
                 56.66    1:59.81 (1:03.15)
      3:06.78 (1:06.97)   4:13.59 (1:06.81)
 26 Panko, Stanley E       68 SMMM-USA          3:59.00    4:14.83  
                 54.10    2:03.05 (1:08.95)
      3:11.30 (1:08.25)   4:14.83 (1:03.53)
 -- Glebov, Pavel          65 PSRT-RUS          4:12.00         NT  
 -- Kleman, Karl F         66 TCAM-USA          3:43.66         NS  
 -- Bogue, John            66 OREG-USA          3:25.00         NS  
 -- Bolton, Richard W      65 CONN-USA          4:08.02         NS  
 -- Martin Parras, José S  69 CANO-ESP          4:15.35         NS  
 -- Martanovic, Pavel      66 SKP-SVK           4:18.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:17.84  3/5/2006  TOM WALKER, GBR
         Meet: M 3:26.27  1996      KARL KNOPS, GER
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  4:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Negri, Claudio         70 NOPA-ITA          3:15.93    3:12.92W 
                 44.20      1:33.41 (49.21)
        2:23.56 (50.15)     3:12.92 (49.36)
  2 Walker, Thomas R       71 COC-GBR           3:17.84    3:14.76W 
                 43.99      1:33.47 (49.48)
        2:24.35 (50.88)     3:14.76 (50.41)
  3 Reichelt, Hans         70 MUEN-GER          3:18.00    3:16.66W 
                 45.42      1:35.36 (49.94)
        2:26.76 (51.40)     3:16.66 (49.90)
  4 Sandor, Bela           71 WMAC-USA          3:21.00    3:25.11M 
                 46.83      1:40.24 (53.41)
        2:34.76 (54.52)     3:25.11 (50.35)
  5 Lemcke, Hartmut        71 SCHO-GER          3:29.50    3:26.93  
                 47.12      1:40.36 (53.24)
        2:33.11 (52.75)     3:26.93 (53.82)
  6 Mueller, Hans-Juergen  71 MUEN-GER          3:32.00    3:28.71  
                 50.07      1:41.69 (51.62)
        2:36.28 (54.59)     3:28.71 (52.43)
  7 Patten, Bob W          72 CMS-USA           3:19.00    3:28.84  
                 49.66      1:43.24 (53.58)
        2:36.79 (53.55)     3:28.84 (52.05)
  8 Richards, Ron          70 WG3-NZL           3:32.05    3:36.27  
                 47.30      1:43.13 (55.83)
        2:40.59 (57.46)     3:36.27 (55.68)
  9 Sanguily, Manuel       73 CONN-USA          3:20.00    3:36.34  
                 48.57      1:44.50 (55.93)
        2:41.74 (57.24)     3:36.34 (54.60)
 10 Best, Bob              74 SDSM-USA          3:46.00    3:39.46  
                 49.60      1:47.61 (58.01)
        2:46.17 (58.56)     3:39.46 (53.29)
 11 Stupfel, Norman E      74 WCM-USA           3:46.00    3:49.24  
                 50.77      1:48.79 (58.02)
        2:48.70 (59.91)   3:49.24 (1:00.54)
 12 Smith, Dick            72 KEAQ-NZL          3:54.00    3:51.13  
                 52.42      1:51.65 (59.23)
      2:53.26 (1:01.61)     3:51.13 (57.87)
 13 Haworth, A Emory       70 WCM-USA           3:35.67    3:51.73  
                 52.56      1:52.27 (59.71)
      2:53.15 (1:00.88)     3:51.73 (58.58)
 14 Sato, Kensuke          71 HAKY-JPN          3:45.00    3:53.13  
                 49.00      1:44.83 (55.83)
      2:48.51 (1:03.68)   3:53.13 (1:04.62)
 15 Mitchell, Tom          73 SDSM-USA          4:16.73    4:05.37  
                 55.85    1:58.45 (1:02.60)
      3:02.66 (1:04.21)   4:05.37 (1:02.71)
 16 Smith, Christopher J   74 TOMS-CAN          3:58.00    4:11.63  
                 58.84    2:02.75 (1:03.91)
      3:08.46 (1:05.71)   4:11.63 (1:03.17)
 17 Holmes, Douglas A      70 FINM-USA          3:20.81    4:15.96  
                 53.80    2:00.63 (1:06.83)
      3:10.67 (1:10.04)   4:15.96 (1:05.29)
 18 Gorwitz, Nahum         70 VAAC-VEN          4:25.00    4:23.98  
               1:01.85    2:09.66 (1:07.81)
      3:18.97 (1:09.31)   4:23.98 (1:05.01)
 -- Barragan, Eduardo J    73 CNDP-PER          3:40.00         NT  
 -- Jelinek, Don P         73 MM-USA            4:35.00         NT  
 -- Fleming, Jack C        71 USF-USA           3:52.11         NS  
 -- Farrell, Ed L          74 SBM-USA           4:08.00         NS  
 -- Morner, Stan F         72 WCM-USA           4:02.05         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:32.60  8/15/2004 ROBERT MACDONALD, USA
         Meet: M 3:33.08  2000      KARL HAUTER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  5:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Ashley O        75 AAM-USA           3:34.76    3:37.64  
                 49.71      1:45.85 (56.14)
        2:43.64 (57.79)     3:37.64 (54.00)
  2 Macdonald, Robert C    78 FACT-USA          3:39.85    3:38.40  
                 47.71      1:42.21 (54.50)
        2:39.35 (57.14)     3:38.40 (59.05)
  3 Lockey, Myron W        75 CMAQ-USA          3:37.40    3:53.78  
                 52.23    1:54.43 (1:02.20)
      2:57.49 (1:03.06)     3:53.78 (56.29)
  4 Graja, Brunello        76 GN-ITA            3:48.79    3:54.99  
                 53.06      1:51.65 (58.59)
      2:53.77 (1:02.12)   3:54.99 (1:01.22)
  5 Taylor, Thomas T       75 PNA-USA           3:42.60    3:58.26  
                 53.50    1:54.73 (1:01.23)
      2:59.17 (1:04.44)     3:58.26 (59.09)
  6 Monne, John N K        76 TOMS-CAN          3:44.00    4:00.96  
                 56.14    1:57.69 (1:01.55)
      3:00.66 (1:02.97)   4:00.96 (1:00.30)
  7 Baker, Donald J        75 SDSM-USA          3:54.90    4:02.13  
                 52.00    1:52.76 (1:00.76)
      2:58.47 (1:05.71)   4:02.13 (1:03.66)
  8 Haartz, F H Ted        78 ARIZ-USA          3:59.42    4:02.29  
                 56.58    1:59.45 (1:02.87)
      3:05.36 (1:05.91)     4:02.29 (56.93)
  9 Bickel, Manfred        75 SGDO-GER          4:02.00    4:05.96  
                 57.33    2:02.52 (1:05.19)
      3:07.92 (1:05.40)     4:05.96 (58.04)
 10 Carmel, Dan            75 ISA-ISR           3:59.00    4:12.92  
                 59.26    2:02.07 (1:02.81)
      3:05.25 (1:03.18)   4:12.92 (1:07.67)
 11 Hoppe, Frederick J     79 MOVY-USA          4:17.60    4:16.89  
                 58.43    2:06.21 (1:07.78)
      3:14.98 (1:08.77)   4:16.89 (1:01.91)
 12 Cunningham, Robert F   79 SMMM-USA          4:45.00    4:25.63  
               1:02.32    2:11.00 (1:08.68)
      3:21.68 (1:10.68)   4:25.63 (1:03.95)
 13 Friel, Edward J        76 TCAM-USA          4:27.54    4:31.24  
                 59.23    2:08.47 (1:09.24)
      3:21.77 (1:13.30)   4:31.24 (1:09.47)
 14 Kobayashi, Masao       75 NART-JPN          4:43.00    4:31.91  
                 59.79    2:12.45 (1:12.66)
      3:28.13 (1:15.68)   4:31.91 (1:03.78)
 15 Walker, William        77 NOVO-AUS          4:35.00    4:32.07  
               1:02.56    2:15.55 (1:12.99)
      3:26.59 (1:11.04)   4:32.07 (1:05.48)
 16 Quinn, Patrick J       75 ADMS-USA          4:48.34    4:52.78  
               1:08.65    2:24.46 (1:15.81)
      3:39.73 (1:15.27)   4:52.78 (1:13.05)
 -- Owen, Basil            76 ARSO-GBR          4:51.15         DQ  
      Broke Stroke Cycle
 -- Knowles sr., Percival  76 SWFT-BAH          3:52.35         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Leipziger, Fred        78 CLVM-USA          4:04.00         NS  
 -- Urstadt, Charles J     78 CONN-USA          4:04.00         NS  
 -- Gruender, Dan          77 ARIZ-USA          4:20.05         NS  
 -- Woods, Albert H        77 METR-USA          4:39.77         NS  
 -- Hasegawa, Eiichi       78 ITFU-JPN          5:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:47.98  3/19/2005 KARL HAUTER, GER
         Meet: M 4:00.73  1996      ANTON CERER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  6:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Jan           81 BRNO-CZE          3:53.00    3:55.44M 
                 52.95    1:53.80 (1:00.85)
      2:56.53 (1:02.73)     3:55.44 (58.91)
  2 Maine, Thomas O        81 IM-USA            3:57.59    3:59.36M 
                 56.59    1:58.12 (1:01.53)
      2:59.58 (1:01.46)     3:59.36 (59.78)
  3 Greenberg, Barton H    82 OMAH-USA          4:10.00    4:26.52  
                 59.17    2:05.22 (1:06.05)
      3:15.95 (1:10.73)   4:26.52 (1:10.57)
  4 Shannon, Baker L       81 WMST-USA          5:04.70    5:14.42  
               1:08.65    2:28.13 (1:19.48)
      3:54.47 (1:26.34)   5:14.42 (1:19.95)
  5 Martins, Lynaldo C     80 SP-BRA            5:48.00    5:50.64  
               1:22.80    2:55.60 (1:32.80)
      4:28.71 (1:33.11)   5:50.64 (1:21.93)
  6 Kelley, Art            81 ARIZ-USA          5:46.86    5:58.38  
               1:16.83    5:58.38 (4:41.55)
 
 Event 30  Men 85-89 200 LC Meter Breaststroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:22.99  7/30/2000 HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
         Meet: M 4:22.99  2000      HIROMU YOSHIMOTO, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  7:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reitemeyer, Hermann    85 ESSE-GER          4:37.30    4:26.74  
               1:01.43    2:08.19 (1:06.76)
      3:18.23 (1:10.04)   4:26.74 (1:08.51)
  2 Schulhof, Alfred       87 MSBC-CAN          4:46.26    5:03.21  
               1:03.29    2:16.96 (1:13.67)
      3:37.51 (1:20.55)   5:03.21 (1:25.70)
  3 corones, george        88 QTT-AUS           5:30.00    5:43.13  
               1:19.06    2:48.75 (1:29.69)
      4:17.46 (1:28.71)   5:43.13 (1:25.67)
  4 Lynch, Walter A        85 METR-USA          5:56.84    6:05.50  
               1:25.33    3:02.80 (1:37.47)
      4:38.43 (1:35.63)   6:05.50 (1:27.07)
  5 Hirasawa, Isao         86 NGMD-JPN          4:50.00    6:17.76  
               1:15.17    2:46.52 (1:31.35)
      6:17.76 (3:31.24)                    
 -- Ingmo, Lennart         87 SOIK-SWE          5:35.00         NS  
                                5:18.18 ( )
 -- Cleaveland, Brud       89 FMM-USA           5:30.75         NS  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 13:14PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 31  Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.02  5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR
         Meet: M 1:07.20  1992      HIROKO TAKUWA, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:28.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Morelli, Lauren E      27 WCM-USA           1:10.00    1:07.18M 
                 32.82      1:07.18 (34.36)
  2 Hadd, Valerie          28 MSBC-CAN          1:10.70    1:10.38  
                 34.24      1:10.38 (36.14)
  3 Cairns, Christina M    28 SBM-USA           1:10.97    1:10.62  
                 34.39      1:10.62 (36.23)
  4 Barris, Kathleen G     27 NOVA-USA          1:11.00    1:10.94  
                 34.40      1:10.94 (36.54)
  5 Grover, Mollie K       25 TERR-USA          1:11.99    1:11.74  
                 35.33      1:11.74 (36.41)
  6 Helm, Lisa A           27 SSM-USA           1:13.36    1:13.53  
                 36.61      1:13.53 (36.92)
  7 Martin, Lise           26 SNV-FRA           1:13.00    1:14.24  
                 36.26      1:14.24 (37.98)
  8 Masternak, Ewa         26 TMT-POL           1:14.00    1:15.55  
                 35.73      1:15.55 (39.82)
  9 laporte, carole        29 MANX-GBR          1:20.00    1:15.61  
                 37.06      1:15.61 (38.55)
 10 Op den Orth, Tanja     28 AEGI-GER          1:12.95    1:15.85  
                 36.20      1:15.85 (39.65)
 11 Nieto, Cecilia P       26 AJH-ARG           1:17.63    1:15.98  
                 38.20      1:15.98 (37.78)
 12 Neff, Talyna           28 PCAT-USA          1:16.84    1:16.25  
                 35.48      1:16.25 (40.77)
 13 Ferreira, Juliana M    26 SP-BRA            1:17.00    1:16.28  
                 36.96      1:16.28 (39.32)
 14 Woger, Meike           27 BWB-GER           1:13.00    1:16.40  
                 37.31      1:16.40 (39.09)
 15 Berger, Ulrike         26 DEL-GER           1:15.50    1:16.69  
                 37.44      1:16.69 (39.25)
 16 Kanstein, Tanja        29 HILD-GER          1:15.80    1:17.61  
                 37.58      1:17.61 (40.03)
 17 Shibuya, Asako         27 SPAT-JPN          1:18.00    1:17.63  
                 37.37      1:17.63 (40.26)
 18 Trotter, Chantel       26 BAF-GBR           1:18.94    1:17.75  
                 38.19      1:17.75 (39.56)
 19 Möller, Satu           28 HU-FIN            1:18.49    1:17.92  
                 37.95      1:17.92 (39.97)
 20 Jardine, Catherine     29 BAF-GBR           1:14.34    1:18.16  
                 37.54      1:18.16 (40.62)
 21 Ribbe, Miryam          29 BTSC-GER          1:17.00    1:19.48  
                 37.68      1:19.48 (41.80)
 22 Deeken, Anne           28 POST-GER          1:25.00    1:20.55  
                 38.40      1:20.55 (42.15)
 23 Fry, Jessica L         26 RMST-USA          1:17.51    1:20.65  
                 38.10      1:20.65 (42.55)
 24 Downing, Jennifer      28 NEM-USA           1:18.36    1:20.81  
                 39.05      1:20.81 (41.76)
 25 Traebert, Nadine       25 POST-GER          1:25.00    1:21.65  
                 38.91      1:21.65 (42.74)
 26 Goodwin, Laura B       29 FOG-USA           1:22.20    1:21.72  
                 40.38      1:21.72 (41.34)
 27 Liu, Ouida             26 USF-USA           1:20.00    1:23.83  
                 39.17      1:23.83 (44.66)
 28 Fuenmayor, Ernestina   27 NEM-USA           1:25.99    1:24.40  
                 39.59      1:24.40 (44.81)
 -- Paulson, Christine N   27 TVM-USA           1:24.00         NT  
 -- Vicknair, Anastasia V  29 CLVM-USA          1:27.10         NT  
 -- Mecava, Biljana        27 PKV-SLO           1:27.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Rose            28 ALEX-USA          1:26.40         NT  
 -- Masquelier, Jennifer   29 BOZE-USA          1:20.35         NS  
 -- Tamayo, Nicole D       27 TOC-USA           1:09.75         NS  
 -- Lalueva, Marina        29 BELY-RUS          1:19.05         NS  
 -- Battista, Sabrina      29 LAZI-ITA          1:21.50         NS  
 -- Peterson, Stacy E      25 CUBU-USA          1:07.00         NS  
 -- Higgins, Laurie A      27 OREG-USA          1:20.93         NS  
 -- Myers, Jill            29 CMS-USA           1:13.00         NS  
 -- Rogers, Jacqueline     26 CLVM-USA          1:27.10         NS  
 -- Goedhals, Stephanie C  29 CTM-RSA           1:17.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:05.42  6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA
         Meet: M 1:05.42  1996      D.GALLAS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:30.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johansson-Sponseller,  32 ARIZ-USA          1:12.00    1:08.29  
                 33.45      1:08.29 (34.84)
  2 Shirata, Nahomi        30 GR-JPN            1:08.00    1:09.35  
                 33.98      1:09.35 (35.37)
  3 Lovell, Allison J      30 CRUZ-USA          1:12.17    1:12.88  
                 34.90      1:12.88 (37.98)
  4 Lancey, Suzanne P      31 MINN-USA          1:14.00    1:13.31  
                 35.75      1:13.31 (37.56)
  5 Szoercsei, Dora        31 USZO-HUN          1:12.00    1:13.62  
                 35.65      1:13.62 (37.97)
  6 Howell, Jan M          34 SNM-USA           1:14.49    1:15.17  
                 36.46      1:15.17 (38.71)
  7 Nieto, Alexandra       34 SKY-USA           1:16.44    1:16.25  
                 36.94      1:16.25 (39.31)
  8 Trudgeon, Michelle A   33 GCSC-GBR          1:16.40    1:16.34  
                 37.18      1:16.34 (39.16)
  9 Wasson, Carrie P       32 AAM-USA           1:16.30    1:16.77  
                 37.51      1:16.77 (39.26)
 10 Maclean, Susan A       31 CSC-GBR           1:17.00    1:17.72  
                 37.62      1:17.72 (40.10)
 11 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe  33 CADS-GBR          1:18.10    1:18.70  
                 37.54      1:18.70 (41.16)
 12 Panighetti, Anna T     30 CHIC-USA          1:13.05    1:18.86  
                 37.55      1:18.86 (41.31)
 13 Rojas, Nilka M         30 UCV-VEN           1:16.50    1:19.04  
                 38.05      1:19.04 (40.99)
 14 Jammer, Sabine         30 DEL-GER           1:18.30    1:20.56  
                 39.55      1:20.56 (41.01)
 15 Colliar, Gail          31 SIBL-GBR          1:17.50    1:20.58  
                 39.43      1:20.58 (41.15)
 16 Puschmann, Katja       30 BTSC-GER          1:21.00    1:21.04  
                 38.73      1:21.04 (42.31)
 17 O'Boyle, Erin K        30 PCAM-USA          1:22.05    1:21.47  
                 39.19      1:21.47 (42.28)
 18 Pereira, Anuska M      34 CIA-BRA           1:20.35    1:21.63  
                 39.87      1:21.63 (41.76)
 19 Roga, Antra            33 DAUG-LAT          1:21.00    1:21.84  
                 39.79      1:21.84 (42.05)
 20 King, Gillian          31 SIBL-GBR          1:22.50    1:22.27  
                 38.94      1:22.27 (43.33)
 21 Labusch, Meike M       34 USF-USA           1:24.00    1:22.44  
                 39.93      1:22.44 (42.51)
 22 Reece, Katherine F     30 CHIC-USA          1:25.78    1:23.42  
                 40.67      1:23.42 (42.75)
 23 Farinas, Jennifer R    34 PNA-USA           1:29.80    1:25.56  
                 42.39      1:25.56 (43.17)
 24 Baumann, Elke          34 STK-GER           1:26.00    1:25.76  
                 41.07      1:25.76 (44.69)
 25 Tulou, Tamara          32 PNA-USA           1:30.50    1:30.40  
                 43.82      1:30.40 (46.58)
 -- Gordon, Jennifer W     33 BRYB-USA          1:30.20         NT  
 -- McKnight, Laurie J     34 CRAQ-USA          1:30.00         NT  
 -- Alkezweeny, Tina       31 PNA-USA           1:30.30         NT  
 -- Hanley, Catherine C    34 WCM-USA           1:10.95         NS  
 -- Rivera, Maria C        33 VAAC-VEN          1:06.80         NS  
 -- Korbasova, Jana        32 NASV-SVK          1:08.45         NS  
 -- Chacon, Gabriela       31 MV-VEN            1:29.05         NS  
 -- Terry, Alison N        33 SDSM-USA          1:10.15         NS  
 -- Aybar, Mercedes        34 SDOM-DOM          1:20.50         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:06.29  8/9/1998  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 1:09.33  2004      SILVIA PAROCCHI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:36.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hart, Sheri L          35 TYR-USA           1:06.10    1:06.04W 
                 32.30      1:06.04 (33.74)
  2 Kriel, Marianne        35 CTM-RSA           1:09.00    1:08.11M 
                 32.87      1:08.11 (35.24)
  3 Smith, Jody L          37 STAN-USA          1:07.66    1:09.32M 
                 33.32      1:09.32 (36.00)
  4 Gary, Kristin J        39 REDT-USA          1:09.30    1:09.59  
                 33.82      1:09.59 (35.77)
  5 Senkier, Kristine M    36 LTKO-USA          1:19.00    1:12.80  
                 35.68      1:12.80 (37.12)
  6 Dixon, Michele N       37 TYR-USA           1:10.77    1:13.39  
                 35.71      1:13.39 (37.68)
  7 Scarpelli, Iara        38 CC-BRA            1:13.50    1:13.55  
                 35.63      1:13.55 (37.92)
  8 Mc Cormick, Jill M     35 SRM-USA           1:16.13    1:14.22  
                 35.60      1:14.22 (38.62)
  9 Joffroy, Sandra        36 BORD-FRA          1:13.90    1:15.74  
                 36.10      1:15.74 (39.64)
 10 Haws, Lori T           35 AURO-CAN          1:13.90    1:16.09  
                 36.22      1:16.09 (39.87)
 11 sheptunova, alla       35 RKPK-LAT          1:20.00    1:17.13  
                 36.32      1:17.13 (40.81)
 12 Yokotani, Kikune       39 KSJN-JPN          1:18.00    1:17.57  
                 38.33      1:17.57 (39.24)
 13 Anikina, Jelena        39 NEND-LTU          1:17.50    1:17.91  
                 38.15      1:17.91 (39.76)
 14 Duggan, Karen L        36 WCM-USA           1:16.50    1:18.62  
                 37.90      1:18.62 (40.72)
 15 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  38 WCM-USA           1:17.50    1:21.46  
                 39.51      1:21.46 (41.95)
 16 Aird, Betsylee M       39 CHIC-USA          1:19.50    1:21.96  
                 39.17      1:21.96 (42.79)
 17 Vilain, Laurence       36 NCF-FRA           1:19.00    1:22.13  
                 39.02      1:22.13 (43.11)
 18 Fitzgerald-Smith, Sar  35 RSC-GBR           1:25.00    1:22.15  
                 40.18      1:22.15 (41.97)
 19 Larsen, Anne-Marie     36 MVN-USA           1:20.59    1:22.41  
                 39.21      1:22.41 (43.20)
 20 Pereira, Patricia      37 UDCA-POR          1:25.08    1:23.31  
                 38.82      1:23.31 (44.49)
 21 Pope, Susan A          39 MAM-USA           1:25.00    1:23.63  
                 41.26      1:23.63 (42.37)
 22 Punchard, Wendy D      38 AURO-CAN          1:26.82    1:24.39  
                 39.69      1:24.39 (44.70)
 23 Batlle, Gudayol E      35 CNMA-ESP          1:25.00    1:25.03  
                 41.53      1:25.03 (43.50)
 24 jackson, carolyn       39 MANX-GBR          1:22.00    1:26.96  
                 41.71      1:26.96 (45.25)
 25 Turner, Helen J        36 MMAC-CAN          1:28.52    1:27.06  
                 42.32      1:27.06 (44.74)
 26 Brasseur, Céline       36 CNC-FRA           1:32.94    1:27.82  
                 42.81      1:27.82 (45.01)
 27 Myers, Tracy E         37 USF-USA           1:31.96    1:28.81  
                 44.57      1:28.81 (44.24)
 28 Sesena, Barbara        35 CSIN-ITA          1:30.00    1:30.07  
                 43.74      1:30.07 (46.33)
 29 Launer, Tara Lyn       38 RMST-USA          1:25.90    1:31.95  
                 44.30      1:31.95 (47.65)
 30 Lannes, Kim M          36 OAK-USA           1:36.00    1:34.64  
                 46.38      1:34.64 (48.26)
 31 Mc Dowell, Gillian K   37 AURO-CAN          1:35.99    1:34.77  
                 46.46      1:34.77 (48.31)
 32 Battaglia, Robyn E     37 TVM-USA           1:28.50    1:35.63  
                 45.39      1:35.63 (50.24)
 -- Ortega, Miriam         38 ALPH-MEX          1:35.50         NT  
 -- Fachina, Tania B       38 AMAR-BRA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Lee, Sarah B           39 CMS-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Somarriba Soley, Laur  36 HUMB-CRC          1:35.22         NS  
 -- Johnson, Alexandra     35 GCSC-GBR          1:30.50         NS  
 -- Sugiura, C Misa        37 MVM-USA           1:18.50         NS  
 -- Moura, Jeannine L      37 EA-BRA            1:17.90         NS  
 -- Cairns, Jane K         36 SBM-USA           1:15.66         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:08.66  8/1/2004  K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 1:10.65  2002      MONIQUE WILLIAMS, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:42.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  44 SDSM-USA          1:08.66    1:08.93M 
                 33.64      1:08.93 (35.29)
  2 Reynolds, Ellen M      42 SAWS-USA          1:12.17    1:11.00  
                 34.61      1:11.00 (36.39)
  3 Walsh, Susan           44 NCMS-USA          1:12.34    1:11.23  
                 33.98      1:11.23 (37.25)
  4 Willeboordse, Fall     40 METR-USA          1:12.63    1:12.66  
                 34.51      1:12.66 (38.15)
  5 Delissen, Angela       40 SANI-GER          1:12.00    1:12.88  
                 35.60      1:12.88 (37.28)
  6 Mc Cue, Marika W       43 TYR-USA           1:13.34    1:13.37  
                 34.71      1:13.37 (38.66)
  7 Ward, Lisa A           42 WCM-USA           1:19.34    1:13.85  
                 35.76      1:13.85 (38.09)
  8 Smith, Diane C         43 YCRC-USA          1:14.94    1:14.52  
                 35.47      1:14.52 (39.05)
  9 Namai, Miki            40 SPHE-JPN          1:14.00    1:15.09  
                 36.34      1:15.09 (38.75)
 10 Harris, Janet          41 METR-USA          1:17.07    1:15.34  
                 36.89      1:15.34 (38.45)
 11 Smith, Laura K         40 CMS-USA           1:16.30    1:15.62  
                 36.41      1:15.62 (39.21)
 12 Jenkins, Valerie G     43 OREG-USA          1:13.43    1:15.70  
                 35.37      1:15.70 (40.33)
 13 Innes, Gillian         40 SIBL-GBR          1:12.10    1:16.13  
                 36.28      1:16.13 (39.85)
 14 Boscovich, Pamela M    44 WCM-USA           1:19.00    1:16.61  
                 37.46      1:16.61 (39.15)
 15 Muir-Cochrane, Nuala   42 CSC-GBR           1:14.00    1:16.83  
                 37.09      1:16.83 (39.74)
 16 Allen, Susan M         44 AURO-CAN          1:17.20    1:17.88  
                 38.11      1:17.88 (39.77)
 17 Nielsen, Sanne Juel    41 NAES-DEN          1:18.86    1:18.48  
                 38.14      1:18.48 (40.34)
 18 Silver, Maike G        40 MVM-USA           1:18.00    1:18.50  
                 38.67      1:18.50 (39.83)
 19 Kapustnik, Eleonora    42 DUCK-RUS          1:16.82    1:18.63  
                 37.50      1:18.63 (41.13)
 20 Joy, Janine V          42 AQUM-USA          1:19.43    1:18.72  
                 38.34      1:18.72 (40.38)
 21 Bunch, Brigid J        43 ARIZ-USA          1:23.30    1:18.80  
                 37.98      1:18.80 (40.82)
 22 Lindo, Fatima          44 GEN-SUI           1:18.00    1:19.71  
                 39.28      1:19.71 (40.43)
 23 Black, Nancy           44 AURO-CAN          1:18.00    1:21.55  
                 39.32      1:21.55 (42.23)
 24 Carlson, Jean M        44 SBM-USA           1:20.00    1:23.20  
                 39.43      1:23.20 (43.77)
 25 Ralle, Martina         41 OREG-USA          1:21.00    1:23.86  
                 41.89      1:23.86 (41.97)
 26 Flourac, Florence      42 CSC-FRA           1:23.00    1:23.99  
                 40.13      1:23.99 (43.86)
 27 Wilkendorf, Antje      42 NIXE-GER          1:23.00    1:25.87  
                 40.76      1:25.87 (45.11)
 28 Becker, Margaret M     41 PCAM-USA          1:38.29    1:27.38  
                 43.01      1:27.38 (44.37)
 29 Moncada, Marta C       41 ACUA-COL          1:27.00    1:27.46  
                 42.70      1:27.46 (44.76)
 30 Anderson, Meredith C   43 BAM-USA           1:29.80    1:28.08  
                 43.03      1:28.08 (45.05)
 31 Nevitt, Jennifer A     44 WACM-USA          1:29.34    1:28.74  
                 43.31      1:28.74 (45.43)
 32 Ferlin, Felicia F      43 TSUN-USA          1:37.56    1:28.80  
                 43.78      1:28.80 (45.02)
 33 Couch, Stephanie D     42 PCAM-USA          1:30.62    1:29.45  
                 44.43      1:29.45 (45.02)
 34 Schwartz, Lisa         43 IM-USA            1:27.70    1:29.46  
                 42.45      1:29.46 (47.01)
 35 Uehara, Yukari         42 NPKS-JPN          1:36.00    1:30.90  
                 44.87      1:30.90 (46.03)
 36 Adriana, Trejo         41 ANV-MEX           1:32.13    1:31.00  
                 43.94      1:31.00 (47.06)
 37 Horn, Antje-Marie      40 Z88-GER           1:27.56    1:31.16  
                 45.02      1:31.16 (46.14)
 38 Lastelic, Barbara A    40 NOVA-USA          1:29.59    1:32.10  
                 45.36      1:32.10 (46.74)
 39 Commons, Trisha M      42 SWM-USA           1:33.00    1:36.37  
                 47.55      1:36.37 (48.82)
 40 Dilworth, Elyce        40 WMAC-USA          1:40.00    1:37.45  
                 47.18      1:37.45 (50.27)
 41 Cabada Corvisier, Mar  43 ELMI-CRC          1:41.77    1:39.35  
                 48.56      1:39.35 (50.79)
 42 McKenzie, Jean M       43 STAN-USA          1:30.00    1:40.43  
                 48.33      1:40.43 (52.10)
 43 Thalman, Kelly D       44 TCAM-USA          1:38.33    1:40.85  
                 49.22      1:40.85 (51.63)
 -- Faith, Cassandra S     40 CHIC-USA          1:42.00         NT  
 -- Held, Amy L            41 PCAT-USA          1:16.36         NS  
 -- Quitasol, Wendy        44 NBAC-USA          1:29.08         NS  
 -- Posey, Mary R          44 MELO-USA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Erda, Meghal B         40 67-IND            1:41.00         NS  
 -- Tyler, Anna L          41 TO2-NZL           1:39.00         NS  
 -- Turman, Nancy J        40 ARIZ-USA          1:26.00         NS  
 -- Kurmeleva, Jelena      43 BSK-LAT           1:19.55         NS  
 -- Kelley, Colleen A      43 IM-USA            1:24.00         NS  
 -- Stein, Jennifer L      43 TYR-USA           1:10.95         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:12.69  4/25/2004 LESLEY WILDE, GBR
         Meet: M 1:12.73  2004      LESLEY WILDE, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:48.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Capkova, Vera          45 MZVA-BEL          1:11.18    1:11.20W 
                 34.42      1:11.20 (36.78)
  2 De George, Lynn A      46 AKMS-USA          1:19.60    1:14.21  
                 36.74      1:14.21 (37.47)
  3 Kouri, Ann             45 MDDO-CAN          1:12.50    1:14.22  
                 36.27      1:14.22 (37.95)
  4 Andrus-Hughes, Karen   49 OREG-USA          1:15.50    1:14.59  
                 36.39      1:14.59 (38.20)
  5 Stanford, Cecilia A    45 CTM-RSA           1:15.40    1:14.92  
                 36.81      1:14.92 (38.11)
  6 Bilich, Bonnie M       48 TVM-USA           1:14.00    1:15.38  
                 35.96      1:15.38 (39.42)
  7 Still, Jennifer H      45 STAN-USA          1:17.55    1:15.48  
                 36.39      1:15.48 (39.09)
  8 Courtney, Zena H       47 PNA-USA           1:14.29    1:15.58  
                 36.94      1:15.58 (38.64)
  9 Bailey, Monica M       45 ARIZ-USA          1:13.47    1:16.42  
                 36.45      1:16.42 (39.97)
 10 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    48 GOLD-USA          1:19.00    1:16.70  
                 37.19      1:16.70 (39.51)
 11 Livingston, Leslie C   45 GMUP-USA          1:19.00    1:17.08  
                 36.81      1:17.08 (40.27)
 12 Harsey, Laura E        48 OREG-USA          1:17.95    1:17.12  
                 38.34      1:17.12 (38.78)
 13 Degenaar, Jean E       46 CTM-RSA           1:17.26    1:17.81  
                 37.28      1:17.81 (40.53)
 14 Lee, Cindy S           49 SMMM-USA          1:19.26    1:18.19  
                 38.33      1:18.19 (39.86)
 15 Wilson, Berenice       46 SPO-GBR           1:19.20    1:19.37  
                 37.91      1:19.37 (41.46)
 16 McEachran, Frances T   45 NCMS-USA          1:20.05    1:21.01  
                 38.40      1:21.01 (42.61)
 17 Limonchi, Maria DE Lo  47 SC-MEX            1:20.30    1:21.44  
                 38.99      1:21.44 (42.45)
 18 Wallitsch, Ursula      45 DJKR-GER          1:22.00    1:21.49  
                 39.38      1:21.49 (42.11)
 19 James, Paula           47 CLVM-USA          1:22.84    1:21.60  
                 39.75      1:21.60 (41.85)
 20 McKay, Diane D         45 GSM-USA           1:21.00    1:21.78  
                 39.74      1:21.78 (42.04)
 21 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  45 MOST-USA          1:22.30    1:21.92  
                 39.87      1:21.92 (42.05)
 22 Sing, Karen R          49 CARL-USA          1:22.75    1:22.90  
                 41.98      1:22.90 (40.92)
 23 Kulbashnaya, Irina     46 NEPU-RUS          1:19.50    1:23.30  
                 39.67      1:23.30 (43.63)
 24 Jones, Beth            49 RIDG-USA          1:25.53    1:23.56  
                 41.99      1:23.56 (41.57)
 25 Blattner, Susan J      49 MOVY-USA          1:21.50    1:23.57  
                 39.70      1:23.57 (43.87)
 26 Goodman, Ann R         47 OREG-USA          1:23.79    1:23.78  
                 40.96      1:23.78 (42.82)
 27 O'Leary, Robin C       49 PNA-USA           1:42.00    1:23.99  
                 41.80      1:23.99 (42.19)
 28 Eakle, Julie O         46 MOST-USA          1:25.00    1:24.13  
                 41.12      1:24.13 (43.01)
 29 Wright, Nancy C        45 DAM-USA           1:30.40    1:24.67  
                 41.08      1:24.67 (43.59)
 30 Stites, Jane K         49 MELO-USA          1:24.46    1:26.47  
                 41.55      1:26.47 (44.92)
 31 Dawson, Karleen        49 NTC-USA           1:28.00    1:27.42  
                 42.91      1:27.42 (44.51)
 32 Rusina, Svetlana       49 NEVA-RUS          1:30.00    1:28.28  
                 44.36      1:28.28 (43.92)
 33 Binney, Sue M          46 DULI-NZL          1:27.59    1:28.49  
                 40.93      1:28.49 (47.56)
 34 Foianini, Susan G      46 YBAR-USA          1:39.03    1:29.23  
                 45.85      1:29.23 (43.38)
 35 Baker, Tracey L        46 TOMS-CAN          1:31.63    1:30.48  
                 44.75      1:30.48 (45.73)
 36 Stevens, Nina E        48 WCM-USA           1:23.50    1:30.88  
                 43.51      1:30.88 (47.37)
 37 Castellanos, Noel A    48 CMSC-USA          1:47.00    1:31.06  
                 45.10      1:31.06 (45.96)
 38 Pyle, Sara L           46 CHIC-USA          1:47.50    1:32.47  
                 44.07      1:32.47 (48.40)
 39 Hickel, Jessie J       48 NVM-USA           1:36.00    1:32.51  
                 45.39      1:32.51 (47.12)
 40 Fox, Christina M       46 OREG-USA          1:30.00    1:33.36  
                 46.30      1:33.36 (47.06)
 41 Aren, Aysegul          45 ELMI-CRC          1:35.39    1:35.88  
                 48.14      1:35.88 (47.74)
 42 Pereira Cardoso, Luci  48 PC-BRA            1:29.58    1:36.30  
                 44.39      1:36.30 (51.91)
 43 Donahue, Susan V       46 MVM-USA           1:23.00    1:36.88  
                 45.54      1:36.88 (51.34)
 44 Corliss, Linda L       47 AHMS-USA          1:32.98    1:36.97  
                 46.71      1:36.97 (50.26)
 45 Lambert, Caroline      48 STAN-USA          1:35.00    1:38.53  
                 46.82      1:38.53 (51.71)
 46 Hare, Cheryll D        49 YCRC-USA          1:34.70    1:40.66  
                 47.71      1:40.66 (52.95)
 47 Fregin, Christa        45 WASS-GER          1:38.50    1:40.78  
                 49.20      1:40.78 (51.58)
 48 Reyna Bernal, Ana Mar  45 GNP-MEX           1:42.00    1:43.80  
                 48.94      1:43.80 (54.86)
 -- Focha, Teresa M        45 MAAC-USA          1:47.12         NT  
 -- Renner, Heidi A        49 MELO-USA          1:48.00         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Oliver, Michele L      49 TOMS-CAN          1:19.00         NS  
 -- Harris, Barb P         46 OREG-USA          1:26.01         NS  
 -- Martorell, Aroma       48 SP-BRA            1:15.00         NS  
 -- Harper-Havens, Jamie   45 MAAC-USA          1:14.00         NS  
 -- Duncan, Lyn M          45 NEM-USA           1:45.00         NS  
 -- Lloyd, Meg S           45 STAN-USA          1:24.00         NS  
 -- Fairfield, Allison G   49 TCAM-USA          1:35.00         NS  
 -- Hafner, Hilary R       46 SRM-USA           1:26.12         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:14.19  7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA
         Meet: M 1:17.81  2002      BARABARA GUNDRED, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:53.50
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Landers, Patty         50 WCM-USA           1:16.80    1:15.98M 
                 36.27      1:15.98 (39.71)
  2 Einsidler, Karen L     50 METR-USA          1:17.00    1:16.95M 
                 37.47      1:16.95 (39.48)
  3 Lynch, Evie S          54 ARIZ-USA          1:16.59    1:17.33M 
                 37.45      1:17.33 (39.88)
  4 Bromfield, Morag       54 EACS-RSA          1:24.02    1:20.65  
                 39.34      1:20.65 (41.31)
  5 Avrith, Pilar          52 MDDO-CAN          1:20.00    1:22.35  
                 39.86      1:22.35 (42.49)
  6 Vanderfleet-Scott, Ji  52 TOMS-CAN          1:28.05    1:23.28  
                 40.13      1:23.28 (43.15)
  7 Schoneberger, Marion   52 SBM-USA           1:22.70    1:23.62  
                 41.27      1:23.62 (42.35)
  8 Statkeviciene, Birute  53 VAN-LTU           1:24.00    1:24.57  
                 41.52      1:24.57 (43.05)
  9 Aiu, Mavis D           51 HIMA-USA          1:26.43    1:24.98  
                 40.70      1:24.98 (44.28)
 10 Slover, Carrie L       54 CMS-USA           1:30.00    1:25.19  
                 42.31      1:25.19 (42.88)
 11 Cook, Peggy P          51 NAM-USA           1:25.00    1:27.25  
                 42.88      1:27.25 (44.37)
 12 Hendryx, Teri L        53 OREG-USA          1:30.00    1:27.62  
                 44.71      1:27.62 (42.91)
 13 James, Katryn S        51 ARIZ-USA          1:26.00    1:28.46  
                 41.55      1:28.46 (46.91)
 14 Stager, Nan H          51 DOC-USA           1:29.76    1:29.88  
                 42.60      1:29.88 (47.28)
 15 Guins, Ann H           53 O*H*-USA          1:23.50    1:29.91  
                 40.89      1:29.91 (49.02)
 16 Bailey, Colleen M      52 EACS-RSA          1:31.48    1:29.92  
                 43.65      1:29.92 (46.27)
 17 Delanois, Barbara      51 IM-USA            1:32.66    1:31.00  
                 43.74      1:31.00 (47.26)
 18 Smith, Paula J         52 AKMS-USA          1:38.50    1:33.34  
                 46.28      1:33.34 (47.06)
 19 Marlowe, Sandra W      51 SKY-USA           1:35.98    1:33.44  
                 46.54      1:33.44 (46.90)
 20 Barker, Carol A        54 RRS-GBR           1:32.00    1:33.76  
                 44.92      1:33.76 (48.84)
 21 Ophaug, Patricia G     54 MINN-USA          1:39.50    1:33.91  
                 44.14      1:33.91 (49.77)
 22 Alloo, Page D          53 FREM-USA          1:38.53    1:34.44  
                 45.39      1:34.44 (49.05)
 23 Skene, Catherine M     50 UNAB-CAN          1:45.00    1:34.98  
                 47.61      1:34.98 (47.37)
 24 Iannucci, Judith       50 AURO-CAN          1:33.39    1:35.34  
                 46.69      1:35.34 (48.65)
 25 Kushner, Mina          51 ACUA-COL          1:33.50    1:35.57  
                 45.80      1:35.57 (49.77)
 26 Roßbach, Eva           50 BTSC-GER          1:30.00    1:35.61  
                 43.86      1:35.61 (51.75)
 27 Salmon, Anneke B       50 TOMS-CAN          1:29.02    1:36.38  
                 46.41      1:36.38 (49.97)
 28 Spragge, Phyllis A     51 ECYM-USA          1:28.06    1:37.86  
                 47.81      1:37.86 (50.05)
 29 Cutler, Nancy L        53 USF-USA           1:39.25    1:41.52  
                 51.35      1:41.52 (50.17)
 30 Sochorova, Blanka      53 BRNO-CZE          1:38.00    1:41.85  
                 50.11      1:41.85 (51.74)
 31 Belinskaya, Natalia    52 NEVA-RUS          1:48.00    1:47.35  
                 51.26      1:47.35 (56.09)
 32 Matsumoto, Yuko        51 GLFE-JPN          1:46.34    1:48.53  
                 53.09      1:48.53 (55.44)
 -- Kline, Kathleen        50 MAM-USA           1:42.00         NT  
 -- Iwasaki, Takako        50 CFAM-JPN          1:47.00         NT  
 -- de barros, heloisa B   53 SP-BRA            1:52.28         NS  
 -- Hessler, Theresa L     54 WMST-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- De Moss, Sally         54 UOPM-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Hanna, Carmen          52 ACUA-COL          1:32.00         NS  
 -- Clute, Meg V           51 MASH-USA          1:32.65         NS  
 -- Renner, Charlotte A    51 GOLD-USA          1:50.00         NS  
 -- Armstrong, Miki        53 MELO-USA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Tarantino, Cristina    51 AURE-ITA          1:18.50         NS  
 -- guglielmi, guja        50 AMIC-ITA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Black, Karla N         51 NEM-USA           1:28.00         NS  
 -- Koch, Claudia          54 MUEN-GER          1:27.00         NS  
 -- Silver, Lynn           54 PCAT-USA          1:34.56         NS  
 -- Jones, Barbara L       50 MELO-USA          1:28.00         NS  
 -- Langmuir, Virginia K   54 MELO-USA          1:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:17.51  3/30/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
         Meet: M 1:17.51  2002      B.BARNETT-SALLEE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  2:02.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Duprez, Benedicte      55 NCF-FRA           1:19.00    1:17.21W 
                 37.69      1:17.21 (39.52)
  2 Gundred, Barb L        55 PNA-USA           1:25.00    1:22.30  
                 39.56      1:22.30 (42.74)
  3 Panighetti, Camille A  56 CHIC-USA          1:21.05    1:22.81  
                 39.75      1:22.81 (43.06)
  4 Lynch, Brooke          57 TAM-USA           1:23.67    1:23.77  
                 39.68      1:23.77 (44.09)
  5 La Borwit, Anne G      56 FLAQ-USA          1:25.62    1:24.05  
                 40.87      1:24.05 (43.18)
  6 Miller, Jan A          56 MOST-USA          1:30.07    1:24.15  
                 40.46      1:24.15 (43.69)
  7 Jeffrey, Janette J     56 VMV-AUS           1:24.20    1:24.87  
                 40.82      1:24.87 (44.05)
  8 Nakahara, Takako       57 CHAL-JPN          1:26.00    1:24.88  
                 41.55      1:24.88 (43.33)
  9 Serianni, Vicki        55 UCLA-USA          1:30.12    1:25.55  
                 41.79      1:25.55 (43.76)
 10 Hardt, Leslie G        55 VCM-USA           1:30.00    1:26.28  
                 41.07      1:26.28 (45.21)
 11 Houben, Heli D         55 BWB-GER           1:25.00    1:26.63  
                 41.08      1:26.63 (45.55)
 12 Cazalet, Shirley M     57 STAN-USA          1:32.30    1:26.95  
                 41.57      1:26.95 (45.38)
 13 Joffe, Rona            55 MGH-ISR           1:26.00    1:28.45  
                 41.77      1:28.45 (46.68)
 14 Hausnerova, Maria      57 NASV-SVK          1:31.29    1:30.39  
                 42.57      1:30.39 (47.82)
 15 Pinfold, Eleanor C     56 HM2-NZL           1:29.00    1:30.57  
                 43.46      1:30.57 (47.11)
 16 Evans, Holly Lewin     56 NIAG-USA          1:41.58    1:30.64  
                 44.46      1:30.64 (46.18)
 17 Maguire, Susan L       57 NEM-USA           1:37.25    1:32.65  
                 42.80      1:32.65 (49.85)
 18 Moore, Meredith A      57 FACT-USA          1:27.00    1:33.53  
                 45.23      1:33.53 (48.30)
 19 Babin, Dawn E          55 TOMS-CAN          1:35.60    1:33.65  
                 44.21      1:33.65 (49.44)
 20 Elattar, Sohair        57 EGYM-EGY          1:33.00    1:34.81  
                 47.24      1:34.81 (47.57)
 21 Ventura de Visbal, Ro  59 ACUA-COL          1:36.00    1:39.52  
                 48.90      1:39.52 (50.62)
 22 Scott, Stephanie I     59 WCM-USA           2:02.00    1:46.92  
                 51.61      1:46.92 (55.31)
 23 Kawano, Tsuneyo        57 NPKS-JPN          1:50.00    1:48.58  
                 49.65      1:48.58 (58.93)
 24 Tevis, Maggie H        58 RHMS-USA          2:02.00    1:53.13  
                 53.63      1:53.13 (59.50)
 25 Morita, Yoshimi        56 OACL-JPN          1:55.00    1:53.53  
                 56.05      1:53.53 (57.48)
 26 Campbell, Martha C     58 USF-USA           2:02.00    2:00.64  
               1:00.57    2:00.64 (1:00.07)
 -- saito, masako          59 AMIG-JPN          2:01.95         NT  
 -- Stark, Carol R         58 OREG-USA          1:59.99         NT  
 -- Feltoe, Linda          58 NPMS-NZL          2:02.00         NT  
 -- lopez, angeles         59 AAZT-MEX          2:02.00         NT  
 -- Vijaya Raghavan, Lali  56 SFI-IND           2:01.00         NS  
 -- Shasky, Margaret G     58 LM-USA            1:57.00         NS  
 -- Takako, Nakahara       57 CHAL-JPN          1:26.00         NS  
 -- Figueiredo, Vera Luci  59 CRI-BRA           1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:20.43  7/21/2002 SATOKO TAKEUJI, JPN
         Meet: M 1:22.07  2000      MARGARET WILDING, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  2:11.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barnett-Sallee, Betty  60 HIMA-USA          1:20.00    1:18.91W 
                 38.04      1:18.91 (40.87)
  2 Balla, Maria           62 USZO-HUN          1:24.00    1:22.85  
                 41.33      1:22.85 (41.52)
  3 Ohlsson, Margit E      61 SIF-SWE           1:22.31    1:23.29  
                 40.40      1:23.29 (42.89)
  4 Stevenson, Lynette F   60 NBT-AUS           1:21.00    1:25.67  
                 41.64      1:25.67 (44.03)
  5 Trippe, Helen          60 WIPE-GBR          1:29.00    1:28.09  
                 41.26      1:28.09 (46.83)
  6 Ketelsen, Elisabeth G  63 LYNG-DEN          1:30.55    1:28.95  
                 44.57      1:28.95 (44.38)
  7 Mitchell, Jeannie R    60 NCMS-USA          1:27.07    1:31.61  
                 43.82      1:31.61 (47.79)
  8 Pohlmann, Mary M       61 IM-USA            1:29.92    1:33.61  
                 44.73      1:33.61 (48.88)
  9 Dills, Suzanne         61 INWM-USA          1:28.00    1:34.86  
                 46.48      1:34.86 (48.38)
 10 Frid, Barbara          64 OREG-USA          1:37.00    1:43.10  
                 49.64      1:43.10 (53.46)
 11 Parks, Jennifer A      63 MICH-USA          1:46.70    1:43.53  
                 50.07      1:43.53 (53.46)
 12 Alex, Rositta          61 SALZ-GER          1:44.10    1:45.75  
                 51.73      1:45.75 (54.02)
 13 Cooke, Annie P         62 CAMP-AUS          1:44.00    1:46.08  
                 49.85      1:46.08 (56.23)
 14 Devries, Marta         60 CLVM-USA          1:49.90    1:47.53  
                 51.54      1:47.53 (55.99)
 15 Monstadt, Waltraud     63 BWB-GER           1:48.00    1:49.83  
                 51.62      1:49.83 (58.21)
 16 Westergaard, Leslie M  63 DAM-USA           1:52.06    1:50.48  
                 53.19      1:50.48 (57.29)
 17 Miyakawa, Tamiko       64 RAQC-JPN          2:00.00    1:51.16  
                 53.30      1:51.16 (57.86)
 18 Higuchi, Nobuko        64 TKTP-JPN          1:55.00    1:55.51  
                 53.98    1:55.51 (1:01.53)
 19 Okawa, Junko           62 SPOC-JPN          1:55.00    1:55.56  
                 54.11    1:55.56 (1:01.45)
 20 Stephens, Mary L       64 BRYB-USA          1:58.03    1:58.98  
                 59.92      1:58.98 (59.06)
 21 Burger, Irene R        61 COEL-RSA          2:05.00    2:00.14  
                 57.52    2:00.14 (1:02.62)
 22 Reinicke, Helga        64 GER-GER           2:03.00    2:02.71  
                 58.28    2:02.71 (1:04.43)
 23 Whiter, Peggy S        63 OREG-USA          2:01.24    2:03.17  
               1:00.75    2:03.17 (1:02.42)
 24 Onton, Ann Louise      63 CONN-USA          1:52.33    2:07.13  
               1:02.22    2:07.13 (1:04.91)
 25 Norris, Roswita D      64 DAM-USA           2:06.90    2:08.59  
               1:03.96    2:08.59 (1:04.63)
 -- Ringsven, Renate M     61 WMAC-USA          2:08.00         NT  
 -- Kleman, M Diane        63 TCAM-USA          2:07.43         NT  
 -- Castel, Denise         61 CNM-FRA           2:07.96         NT  
 -- Proebsting, Arlene     63 TCAM-USA          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Tomazinho, Marta       60 WETS-BRA          2:02.00         NS  
 -- Fruin, Pat             63 MMM-USA           2:08.76         NS  
 -- Adams, Carol H         63 NEM-USA           1:45.47         NS  
 -- Katz, Jane             63 METR-USA          1:45.50         NS  
 -- Ofuji, Yoshiko         62 STEP-JPN          2:10.00         NS  
 -- Abe, Cherry Yumiko S   61 SP-BRA            2:03.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:27.51  3/30/2002 PAM HUTCHINGS, AUS
         Meet: M 1:27.51  2002      PAMELA HUTCHINGS, AUS
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  2:22.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 DE Abreu, Silvana N    65 SP-BRA            1:32.00    1:28.08  
                 43.27      1:28.08 (44.81)
  2 Jordan, Betsy T        69 SDSM-USA          1:36.09    1:31.68  
                 45.23      1:31.68 (46.45)
  3 Brown, Janet A         65 SST-GBR           1:30.00    1:35.56  
                 44.98      1:35.56 (50.58)
  4 Walker, Brenda         68 COC-GBR           1:39.03    1:39.66  
                 50.27      1:39.66 (49.39)
  5 Hasegawa, Sachiko      67 ICHI-JPN          1:46.00    1:40.47  
                 49.07      1:40.47 (51.40)
  6 Koyama, Kazu           67 TMAR-JPN          2:00.00    1:41.47  
                 48.44      1:41.47 (53.03)
  7 Buzsaki, Maria         65 USZO-HUN          1:45.00    1:42.24  
                 47.90      1:42.24 (54.34)
  8 Jebe, Margit H         68 FACT-USA          1:40.23    1:42.76  
                 51.13      1:42.76 (51.63)
  9 Mauri, Carla           68 HIMA-USA          1:45.00    1:43.15  
                 48.57      1:43.15 (54.58)
 10 Yamada, Keiko          68 OACL-JPN          1:44.00    1:44.01  
                 51.05      1:44.01 (52.96)
 11 Zaremski, Barbara M    69 VMST-USA          1:45.10    1:46.89  
                 50.47      1:46.89 (56.42)
 12 Siemer, Doerte         65 HAMB-GER          1:43.00    1:47.18  
                 49.59      1:47.18 (57.59)
 13 Murano, Teruko         67 NSSK-JPN          2:00.00    1:47.73  
                 51.62      1:47.73 (56.11)
 14 Lea, Sandra            67 INVE-GBR          1:50.00    1:50.37  
                 52.43      1:50.37 (57.94)
 15 Arnold, Tita           65 SKY-USA           2:10.00    1:55.29  
                 56.58      1:55.29 (58.71)
 16 Kawahara, Kyoko        66 TBOW-JPN          2:22.00    2:02.12  
                 58.33    2:02.12 (1:03.79)
 17 Sá, Nair G             67 ANE-POR           2:07.57    2:03.60  
                 59.64    2:03.60 (1:03.96)
 18 Arnold, Patricia F     67 ES-USA            2:10.09    2:04.54  
               1:01.02    2:04.54 (1:03.52)
 19 Prada, Irvenia L       67 SP-BRA            2:07.15    2:06.18  
               1:01.27    2:06.18 (1:04.91)
 20 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   65 GSM-USA           2:06.95    2:06.72  
               1:01.03    2:06.72 (1:05.69)
 21 Odlum, Jacqueline A    67 TOMS-CAN          2:11.94    2:07.50  
               1:03.29    2:07.50 (1:04.21)
 22 Chase, Lida G          68 HIMA-USA          2:15.00    2:08.09  
               1:02.51    2:08.09 (1:05.58)
 23 De Bueger, Tineke      69 OLDD-NED          2:10.37    2:12.01  
                 59.88    2:12.01 (1:12.13)
 24 WU Lin, Hsueh-Li       67 TPE-TPE           2:22.00    2:18.56  
               1:06.30    2:18.56 (1:12.26)
 -- Bayly, Helen H         69 ARIZ-USA          2:17.14         NT  
 -- sturzenegger, nancy C  67 CMR-ARG           2:20.00         NT  
 -- Amiad, Chaya           68 PNA-USA           2:21.47         NT  
 -- Reitenbach, Margarida  66 AMAR-BRA          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Seike, Michiko         67 FIMY-JPN          2:12.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:33.49  9/25/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:36.06  1996      DORIS STEADMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:31.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hoeler, Haike          70 SGF-GER           1:38.00    1:40.35  
                 49.78      1:40.35 (50.57)
  2 Jarošová, Eva          70 BOH-CZE           1:40.08    1:41.68  
                 48.47      1:41.68 (53.21)
  3 Liddy, Patricia        70 TWIN-AUS          1:46.00    1:44.17  
                 50.00      1:44.17 (54.17)
  4 Kay, Ann               72 MELO-USA          1:50.30    1:44.72  
                 50.06      1:44.72 (54.66)
  5 Meyer-Tonndorf, Ursul  70 DUSS-GER          1:46.00    1:46.95  
                 49.34      1:46.95 (57.61)
  6 Mc Cubbin, Miek        71 SMMM-USA          1:52.65    1:53.31  
                 53.66      1:53.31 (59.65)
  7 Sasaki, Hiroko         70 NAGA-JPN          1:58.00    1:54.14  
                 54.60      1:54.14 (59.54)
  8 Keusch-Renner, Ingrid  72 BWB-GER           1:48.00    1:54.27  
                 54.95      1:54.27 (59.32)
  9 Ishikawa, Kasumi       71 STEP-JPN          1:55.00    1:57.03  
                 53.47    1:57.03 (1:03.56)
 10 Isaac, Grace           74 SST-GBR           1:58.00    2:02.67  
                 57.23    2:02.67 (1:05.44)
 11 Gregoire, Eugenia      70 CVYM-USA          2:12.35    2:02.91  
                 54.54    2:02.91 (1:08.37)
 12 Hernández, Rosaura     73 SC-MEX            2:09.00    2:03.01  
                 59.50    2:03.01 (1:03.51)
 13 Bryce, Glad A          72 TOMS-CAN          2:00.17    2:03.48  
                 59.69    2:03.48 (1:03.79)
 14 Guillery, Francoise    72 LAUD-FRA          2:08.00    2:04.30  
                 57.83    2:04.30 (1:06.47)
 15 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  73 NCMS-USA          1:58.73    2:04.50  
                 56.62    2:04.50 (1:07.88)
 16 Sasaki, Sachiko        70 TKTP-JPN          2:30.00    2:08.03  
               1:02.31    2:08.03 (1:05.72)
 17 Doerr, Ute-Christa     72 HEID-GER          2:18.04    2:15.04  
               1:05.43    2:15.04 (1:09.61)
 18 Stevens, Ann B         73 IM-USA            2:16.00    2:15.77  
               1:07.33    2:15.77 (1:08.44)
 19 Kawabata, Geraldine L  72 OREG-USA          2:27.00    2:17.51  
               1:07.09    2:17.51 (1:10.42)
 20 Tegner, Thyra          71 ALMA-USA          2:26.10    2:22.61  
               1:06.05    2:22.61 (1:16.56)
 21 Reynolds, MaryAnn      72 SAWS-USA          2:28.65    2:26.95  
               1:13.79    2:26.95 (1:13.16)
 22 Wheatley, Diane R      73 MOST-USA          2:25.87    2:28.14  
               1:08.87    2:28.14 (1:19.27)
 -- Curry, Kate            70 MVM-USA           2:23.00         NT  
 -- Rahnfeld, Inge         74 HEID-GER          2:25.80         NT  
 -- martinez, Dolores      71 CB-MEX            2:30.45         NT  
 -- Hikichi, Mayumi        71 WVSD-JPN          2:31.00         NT  
 -- Brand, Pauline A       73 HOEM-GBR          2:29.83         NT  
 -- Kitazawa, Tomoyo       70 RNSH-JPN          2:15.00         DQ  
      False start
 -- Morner, Sally          70 WCM-USA           2:17.45         NS  
 -- Baxter, Cindy P        74 RINC-USA          2:16.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Vel H           73 ARIZ-USA          2:08.00         NS  
 -- Kai, Toshiko           70 STEP-JPN          2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:39.06  8/23/1999 DORIS STEADMAN, USA
         Meet: M 1:41.17  2000      D.STEADMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  2:46.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Grethe       76 VAT-DEN           1:44.00    1:41.44  
                 49.63      1:41.44 (51.81)
  2 Kinney, Nancy          77 ARIZ-USA          1:52.67    1:51.95  
                 53.01      1:51.95 (58.94)
  3 Gjoeres, Kerstin       79 SOIK-SWE          1:58.00    1:55.06  
                 54.67    1:55.06 (1:00.39)
  4 Barton, Cynthia H      76 NEM-USA           2:11.47    2:06.22  
               1:01.76    2:06.22 (1:04.46)
  5 Dickey, Dorothy        76 VDC-AUS           2:11.00    2:07.70  
                 59.35    2:07.70 (1:08.35)
  6 Phillips, Bernice M    79 PNA-USA           2:14.49    2:13.38  
               1:03.23    2:13.38 (1:10.15)
  7 Halter, Susan          79 CAMD-GBR          2:18.00    2:19.81  
               1:07.06    2:19.81 (1:12.75)
  8 Kavadas, Janet D       75 PNA-USA           2:23.56    2:20.68  
               1:08.76    2:20.68 (1:11.92)
  9 Brown, Mary E          77 RMSC-CAN          2:28.31    2:28.64  
               1:08.44    2:28.64 (1:20.20)
 10 Tsubouchi, Teruko      79 KYMD-JPN          2:30.00    2:29.67  
               1:10.58    2:29.67 (1:19.09)
 11 Stobie, Janet          77 MWM-GBR           2:36.00    2:33.90  
               1:13.25    2:33.90 (1:20.65)
 -- Jamieson, Ann B        77 METR-USA          2:45.23         NT  
 -- Lorenzi, Betty S       79 WMAC-USA          2:00.00         NS  
 -- Ancker-Johnson, Betsy  79 MOST-USA          2:42.00         NS  
 -- Taniyama, Yoshiko      75 SDKM-JPN          2:03.00         NS  
 -- Voorhees, Margaret S   78 USF-USA           2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:48.64  3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
         Meet: M 1:48.64  2002      BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  3:21.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maningo, Asako A       81 SMMM-USA          2:10.00    2:07.10  
               1:04.99    2:07.10 (1:02.11)
  2 McEwan, Doris M        82 TOMS-CAN          1:52.54    2:07.76  
                 59.08    2:07.76 (1:08.68)
  3 Blackledge, Nan L      82 RINC-USA          2:35.00    2:08.18  
               1:00.85    2:08.18 (1:07.33)
  4 Widahl, Eva-Britt (Ev  80 SOIK-SWE          2:12.37    2:13.13  
               1:04.05    2:13.13 (1:09.08)
  5 Asahina, Atsuko        80 GLFE-JPN          2:31.20    2:35.28  
               1:15.84    2:35.28 (1:19.44)
  6 Segura, Rosa Maria     83 ACA-MEX           2:43.11    2:35.70  
               1:17.51    2:35.70 (1:18.19)
  7 Friis, Lisa Ebba       83 GI40-DEN          2:25.43    2:36.66  
               1:15.41    2:36.66 (1:21.25)
  8 Narita, Setsuko        82 SPRM-JPN          2:52.00    2:50.34  
               1:21.46    2:50.34 (1:28.88)
  9 Stupfel, Gloria M      80 SMMM-USA          3:05.00    2:53.08  
               1:24.78    2:53.08 (1:28.30)
 10 Baldwin, Taeko         80 OMAH-USA          3:15.99    3:15.53  
               1:30.99    3:15.53 (1:44.54)
 -- Sievert, Sara M        81 MOST-USA          3:18.42         NT  
 
 Event 31  Women 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:10.44  6/9/2004  EDITH THEIN, ISR
         Meet: M 2:10.44  2004      EDITH THEIN, ISR
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  3:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Cederlund, Bunny       85 FACT-USA          2:10.00    2:06.41W 
               1:00.18    2:06.41 (1:06.23)
  2 Ushiki, Teru           87 YMMR-JPN          2:40.00    2:51.98  
               1:20.98    2:51.98 (1:31.00)
  3 Prevetz, Patricia J    85 WCM-USA           2:59.00    3:02.64  
               1:27.39    3:02.64 (1:35.25)
  4 Chadwick, Marion K     85 PNA-USA           3:46.51    3:45.79  
               1:47.92    3:45.79 (1:57.87)
 
 Event 31  Women 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:23.23  8/25/1996 AILEEN SOULE, USA
         Meet: M 2:54.36  2000      MARGARETE GOTTSCH, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  5:02.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey H      90 SMMM-USA          5:00.00    2:58.18  
               1:28.58    2:58.18 (1:29.60)
  2 Nagaoka, Mieko         92 YANA-JPN          3:11.00    3:06.98  
               1:20.46    3:06.98 (1:46.52)
  3 Buel, Hilda G          92 OREG-USA          5:02.00    4:57.01  
               2:20.40    4:57.01 (2:36.61)

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 12:49PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 32  Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.45  4/13/1997 JON WINTER, NZL
         Meet: M 59.00  1986      ROMULO ARANTES, BRA
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  1:15.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Herrmann, Thorsten     29 TSVE-GER          1:00.00      59.25  
                 28.46        59.25 (30.79)
  2 Mantle, Stuart         26 BAF-GBR           1:05.00    1:03.59  
                 31.22      1:03.59 (32.37)
  3 Turpin, Vincent        28 NCF-FRA           1:04.00    1:04.11  
                 31.25      1:04.11 (32.86)
  4 Bessom, Remi           26 CND-FRA           1:04.00    1:04.22  
                 31.32      1:04.22 (32.90)
  5 Rooker, Ben            25 BAF-GBR           1:06.26    1:04.78  
                 31.84      1:04.78 (32.94)
  6 Johnston, Dominic P    29 HDME-GBR          1:07.00    1:06.35  
                 31.39      1:06.35 (34.96)
  7 Roper, Matthew D       25 DAM-USA           1:05.99    1:06.70  
                 31.99      1:06.70 (34.71)
  8 Raven, Eric            29 CARI-CRC          1:06.54    1:07.11  
                 32.53      1:07.11 (34.58)
  9 Stuebert, Robert       28 NEUK-GER          1:07.20    1:07.86  
 10 Macdonald, David       25 CAY-CAY           1:07.89    1:08.11  
                 32.45      1:08.11 (35.66)
 11 Fricelj, Domen         28 PKV-SLO           1:05.00    1:08.25  
                 32.06      1:08.25 (36.19)
 12 Sanchez, Freddy        29 METR-USA          1:08.92    1:08.99  
                 33.12      1:08.99 (35.87)
 13 degliesposti, alessio  28 SAVE-ITA          1:07.00    1:09.34  
                 33.07      1:09.34 (36.27)
 14 Gridin, Vyacheslav     27 KASA-RUS          1:04.00    1:11.91  
                 33.47      1:11.91 (38.44)
 15 Stanton, Jeremiah      25 RGSC-USA          1:07.82    1:11.99  
                 34.79      1:11.99 (37.20)
 16 Ubaldi, Lorenzo        25 EGAS-ITA          1:10.00    1:12.48  
                 34.46      1:12.48 (38.02)
 17 Almeida, Diogo         29 UDCA-POR          1:12.06    1:12.96  
                 35.65      1:12.96 (37.31)
 18 Montejano, Luis        25 ANV-MEX           1:10.00    1:13.50  
                 35.87      1:13.50 (37.63)
 19 Vdovjak, Brad E        26 NEM-USA           1:11.45    1:14.61  
                 36.24      1:14.61 (38.37)
 20 Beard, David J         28 SBM-USA           1:11.35    1:15.00  
                 36.43      1:15.00 (38.57)
 -- Schulze Temming, Stef  29 TVEG-GER          1:10.79         NT  
 -- Wood, Gary             26 CSC-GBR           1:14.40         NT  
 -- Chan, Henry            27 SMMM-USA          1:15.00         NT  
 -- Perrin, Julian F       27 STAN-USA          1:15.00         NS  
 -- Serralde, Eduardo N    29 ANVP-MEX          1:10.00         NS  
 -- Necochea, Jaime        28 CENC-MEX          1:07.89         NS  
 -- Patel, Amit J          28 67-IND            1:12.32         NS  
 -- Caceres, Carlos        25 IMSC-USA          1:10.13         NS  
 -- Krajewski, Tom J       28 ISF-USA             59.79         NS  
 -- Lopes, Marcio M        29 CIA-BRA           1:14.14         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 57.24  6/2/2000  MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
         Meet: M 57.49  2002      MARTIN HARRIS, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  1:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Commings, Jeff         32 TYR-USA             59.21      59.91  
                 28.99        59.91 (30.92)
  2 gomes, leonardo R      32 GB-BRA              59.16    1:00.31  
                 29.19      1:00.31 (31.12)
  3 Farouze, Jerome        32 TOEC-FRA            59.25    1:00.33  
                 29.26      1:00.33 (31.07)
  4 Sutanto, Felix C       31 MNA-INA           1:00.40    1:00.38  
                 29.70      1:00.38 (30.68)
  5 Nakamura, Kentaro      31 GR-JPN            1:00.50    1:00.46  
                 28.93      1:00.46 (31.53)
  6 Dragsten, Jeff C       32 MINN-USA          1:01.33    1:01.77  
                 30.50      1:01.77 (31.27)
  7 Melo, Gustavo B        31 CRF-BRA           1:04.08    1:02.00  
                 29.61      1:02.00 (32.39)
  8 Johnson, Troy          31 VMST-USA            59.00    1:02.59  
                 29.64      1:02.59 (32.95)
  9 Blessing, Tyler J      34 TXLA-USA          1:03.72    1:02.81  
                 30.48      1:02.81 (32.33)
 10 Deutsch, Guillaume     30 CNVA-FRA          1:02.30    1:03.37  
                 30.92      1:03.37 (32.45)
 11 Pentland, Matthew T    30 SDSM-USA          1:01.96    1:04.08  
                 30.03      1:04.08 (34.05)
 12 Wetzel, Christian      31 SCHW-GER          1:05.30    1:04.66  
                 31.47      1:04.66 (33.19)
 13 Luconi, Michele        30 DELP-ITA          1:05.55    1:05.52  
                 32.68      1:05.52 (32.84)
 14 Fairhurst, Ian         31 BAF-GBR           1:05.32    1:05.90  
                 31.87      1:05.90 (34.03)
 15 Moore, Peter S         34 SMMM-USA          1:02.50    1:06.03  
                 31.39      1:06.03 (34.64)
 16 Fitzpatrick, William   33 OREG-USA            57.48    1:06.32  
                 31.96      1:06.32 (34.36)
 17 Hartsock, Steve J      33 ISF-USA           1:04.59    1:06.41  
                 31.52      1:06.41 (34.89)
 18 Pouilly, Jean-Marie    34 CNC-FRA           1:05.90    1:07.04  
                 31.93      1:07.04 (35.11)
 19 Lemke, Tim             34 VFLS-GER          1:04.50    1:07.51  
                 32.72      1:07.51 (34.79)
 20 Bushnell, Jeff         33 NEM-USA           1:04.00    1:07.69  
                 32.74      1:07.69 (34.95)
 21 Staines, Matt          30 OTT-GBR           1:06.40    1:08.10  
                 32.44      1:08.10 (35.66)
 22 Symons, Richard        32 TRAF-GBR          1:05.00    1:08.22  
                 32.62      1:08.22 (35.60)
 23 Zimmer, Michael        32 BLNW-GER          1:06.50    1:08.96  
                 33.04      1:08.96 (35.92)
 24 Meissner, Marco        34 FRAN-GER          1:10.05    1:09.78  
                 33.28      1:09.78 (36.50)
 25 Zakirov, Shamil        33 TROY-RUS          1:08.00    1:10.97  
                 34.62      1:10.97 (36.35)
 26 Priahin, Konstantin    33 USF-USA             58.00    1:11.27  
                 33.17      1:11.27 (38.10)
 27 Mediavilla, Andres     31 STAN-USA          1:15.00    1:12.92  
                 35.26      1:12.92 (37.66)
 28 Foster, Jared          30 CMS-USA           1:15.13    1:15.83  
                 35.33      1:15.83 (40.50)
 29 Cuevas, Luis           34 MV-VEN            1:16.00    1:17.98  
                 36.34      1:17.98 (41.64)
 -- Bermudez, Alejandro    31 ACUA-COL          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Craighead, Jason B     30 RAMS-USA          1:03.23         NS  
 -- Stovall, Jesse R       34 BEAR-USA          1:12.51         NS  
 -- McKenna, Matthew       34 1776-USA          1:00.00         NS  
 -- Carlson, Matthew H     34 1776-USA          1:03.79         NS  
 -- Vitus, Andy L          33 STAN-USA          1:11.82         NS  
 -- Silva, Cesar B         33 CIA-BRA           1:17.00         NS  
 -- Farris, Brandon K      31 STAN-USA          1:04.00         NS  
 -- Abbott, Andrew A       34 TVM-USA           1:15.22         NS  
 -- Guillaume, Vincent     30 SCC-BEL           1:11.07         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W   59.91  8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA
         Meet: M 1:00.51  2004      DEREK ROBINSON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  1:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S        38 NEM-USA             59.59      59.18W 
                 28.48        59.18 (30.70)
  2 Gould, Rick S          38 STAN-USA          1:00.00    1:00.00M 
                 28.56      1:00.00 (31.44)
  3 Silva Jr, Edilson O    36 REMO-BRA          1:00.50    1:00.72  
                 29.51      1:00.72 (31.21)
  4 Vogel, Mark            36 LYNG-DEN          1:01.21    1:01.25  
                 30.20      1:01.25 (31.05)
  5 Nolan, Michael         35 BAF-GBR           1:02.00    1:01.64  
                 29.99      1:01.64 (31.65)
  6 Tiano, Giuseppe        38 DDS-ITA           1:02.40    1:01.95  
                 29.68      1:01.95 (32.27)
  7 Dencker, Andreas       35 GSIM-SWE          1:03.10    1:03.01  
                 30.19      1:03.01 (32.82)
  8 Domagala, Dirk D       35 BXSC-GER          1:05.55    1:03.14  
                 31.02      1:03.14 (32.12)
  9 Barr, J B              38 OMAH-USA          1:04.22    1:03.73  
                 30.69      1:03.73 (33.04)
 10 Hamilton, Rick M       39 VACA-USA          1:02.94    1:04.60  
                 31.05      1:04.60 (33.55)
 11 Farrell, Andrew J      36 NCMS-USA          1:04.65    1:05.22  
                 31.67      1:05.22 (33.55)
 12 Roddin, Jeffrey H      37 ANCM-USA          1:03.74    1:05.57  
                 32.02      1:05.57 (33.55)
 13 Anthos, Edward M       38 NEM-USA           1:05.06    1:05.76  
                 31.58      1:05.76 (34.18)
 14 Lutz, Chris            39 IM-USA            1:05.00    1:06.82  
                 30.60      1:06.82 (36.22)
 15 Wentzel, Brian E       39 OAK-USA           1:11.06    1:09.81  
                 33.79      1:09.81 (36.02)
 16 Buffleben, Matthew S   37 WINE-USA          1:08.00    1:10.63  
                 34.69      1:10.63 (35.94)
 17 Borton, Dan            38 ROSE-USA          1:16.79    1:11.75  
                 35.11      1:11.75 (36.64)
 18 Fontana, Oky           37 MERR-USA          1:16.90    1:11.87  
                 34.84      1:11.87 (37.03)
 19 Velasco, Donald T      39 AAM-USA           1:15.75    1:12.41  
                 36.72      1:12.41 (35.69)
 20 Connolly, Darrin T     35 USF-USA           1:16.50    1:12.61  
 21 Scott, Thomas J        36 SAT-AUS           1:10.09    1:13.35  
                 35.16      1:13.35 (38.19)
 22 Arrivillaga, Freddy    35 MV-VEN            1:12.00    1:14.09  
                 35.51      1:14.09 (38.58)
 23 Schmidt, Robert A      39 MS-TPE            1:20.25    1:15.75  
                 36.80      1:15.75 (38.95)
 24 Buenrostro, Jose M     39 SRM-USA           1:15.00    1:16.03  
                 37.18      1:16.03 (38.85)
 25 Torres Ruiz, Sergio A  37 ACUA-COL          1:18.00    1:18.82  
                 37.50      1:18.82 (41.32)
 26 Parry, Jed             37 UMSN-USA          1:18.25    1:18.91  
 27 Briseño, Ricardo       37 CENC-MEX          1:15.41    1:20.95  
                 39.04      1:20.95 (41.91)
 28 archundia, abel P      38 ANV-MEX           1:16.00    1:21.74  
                 39.34      1:21.74 (42.40)
 -- Lawson, David D        36 1776-USA          1:00.50         NS  
 -- Pires, Rony S          36 SP-BRA            1:18.00         NS  
 -- Mc Kay, Matthew G      35 TOC-USA           1:06.00         NS  
 -- Rathod, Ashok B        38 67-IND            1:21.00         NS  
 -- Razisberger, Ralph P   35 SVW-GER           1:10.00         NS  
 -- Larson, Gary L         35 TOC-USA           1:06.50         NS  
 -- Theders, Nick P        38 MVN-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Perry, Sam W           38 ARIZ-USA          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Villarete, Andy D      35 MVN-USA           1:06.26         NS  
 -- Kropp, Jason W         36 EMSC-CAN          1:13.42         NS  
 -- Mitchell, Greg L       39 GMUP-USA          1:08.62         NS  
 -- Grabisch, Marc         35 RAMS-USA          1:03.00         NS  
 -- Venegas, Hugo          38 RGSC-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Kohlmeier, Scott W     39 OREG-USA          1:16.23         NS  
 -- Robinson, Derek P      37 PHSH-USA          1:01.01         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:00.91  8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA
         Meet: M 1:02.80  2000      DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  1:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy, Sean M         42 TOC-USA           1:02.00    1:00.95M 
                 29.33      1:00.95 (31.62)
  2 Davis, Ross C          40 WMST-USA          1:02.27    1:02.58M 
                 30.50      1:02.58 (32.08)
  3 Stevenson, Chris L     42 VMST-USA          1:02.50    1:02.66M 
                 30.41      1:02.66 (32.25)
  4 Pulsifer, Andrew B     40 MESC-USA          1:10.27    1:03.65  
                 30.91      1:03.65 (32.74)
  5 Toja, Andrea           40 ASAD-ITA          1:03.00    1:04.03  
                 31.58      1:04.03 (32.45)
  6 Elshafei, Emad H       40 TERR-USA          1:04.99    1:04.27  
                 31.32      1:04.27 (32.95)
  7 Murdoch, Kurt L        40 LBG-USA           1:04.00    1:05.76  
                 31.36      1:05.76 (34.40)
  8 Morley, David F        41 SWFT-BAH          1:06.01    1:05.85  
                 32.03      1:05.85 (33.82)
  8 Nash, Kevin B          42 CMS-USA           1:07.50    1:05.85  
                 31.67      1:05.85 (34.18)
 10 Howe, Brendon J        44 NEM-USA           1:05.79    1:06.18  
                 32.00      1:06.18 (34.18)
 11 Meacham, Brad          40 ALMA-USA          1:13.00    1:07.12  
                 33.49      1:07.12 (33.63)
 12 Chao, Hector           42 WCM-USA           1:07.50    1:07.73  
                 32.92      1:07.73 (34.81)
 13 Northcutt, Tom L       41 GAS-USA           1:07.00    1:07.77  
                 32.82      1:07.77 (34.95)
 14 Diordita, Igori        40 CODR-MDA          1:10.00    1:07.98  
                 33.77      1:07.98 (34.21)
 15 Novak, Boris           43 TR-SLO            1:07.00    1:08.51  
                 33.42      1:08.51 (35.09)
 16 Gilchrist, Andrew R    43 VDC-AUS           1:08.77    1:08.71  
                 33.02      1:08.71 (35.69)
 17 McVann, John A         44 SAM-AUS           1:09.30    1:08.72  
                 33.58      1:08.72 (35.14)
 18 Neuman, Larry H        43 RAMS-USA          1:09.20    1:08.81  
                 32.91      1:08.81 (35.90)
 19 Vostatek, Michael      42 BOH-CZE           1:09.00    1:09.11  
                 33.65      1:09.11 (35.46)
 20 Salas, Roberto A       42 MV-VEN            1:07.50    1:09.61  
                 32.87      1:09.61 (36.74)
 21 Leon, Achar            44 CDI-MEX           1:10.00    1:09.68  
                 33.92      1:09.68 (35.76)
 22 Byrne, Andrew M        43 LUT-GBR           1:13.45    1:10.72  
                 34.63      1:10.72 (36.09)
 23 Friebe, Michael        42 CARA-GER          1:10.50    1:10.91  
                 32.63      1:10.91 (38.28)
 24 Vagnoni, Adrian F      44 MICH-USA          1:09.00    1:11.27  
                 34.50      1:11.27 (36.77)
 25 Andruchow, Grant D     40 EMSC-CAN          1:10.50    1:11.42  
                 34.79      1:11.42 (36.63)
 26 Kahn, Laurent          44 ACBB-FRA          1:11.00    1:11.43  
                 34.36      1:11.43 (37.07)
 27 Smith, Curtice M       42 USF-USA           1:12.40    1:11.45  
                 33.86      1:11.45 (37.59)
 28 Scheaffer, Raymond E   43 ALMA-USA          1:13.84    1:11.60  
                 34.28      1:11.60 (37.32)
 29 Fessler, Mark J        41 ARIZ-USA          1:12.00    1:11.62  
                 34.71      1:11.62 (36.91)
 30 Ebert, Jim             43 AWJ-USA           1:12.00    1:12.40  
                 35.01      1:12.40 (37.39)
 31 Kress, Jay T           43 FXCM-USA          1:15.00    1:13.67  
                 35.81      1:13.67 (37.86)
 32 Frappia, Robert F      42 NVM-USA           1:15.00    1:14.41  
                 35.90      1:14.41 (38.51)
 33 Mattuschka, Tino       40 FRAN-GER          1:15.00    1:14.49  
                 35.34      1:14.49 (39.15)
 34 Huening, Dennis        42 IM-USA            1:11.00    1:14.75  
                 36.04      1:14.75 (38.71)
 35 Muth, Daniel F         40 MMM-USA           1:12.30    1:14.95  
                 35.79      1:14.95 (39.16)
 36 Kirk, Tim              44 TVM-USA           1:22.00    1:15.06  
                 35.93      1:15.06 (39.13)
 37 Zakharchevsky, Mikhai  43 US-UKR            1:13.00    1:16.62  
                 36.49      1:16.62 (40.13)
 38 Ploeger, Frank         40 DEL-GER           1:19.00    1:17.55  
                 37.63      1:17.55 (39.92)
 39 Mangrum, John W        43 NCMS-USA          1:17.35    1:18.40  
                 38.23      1:18.40 (40.17)
 40 Kondo, Ken K           41 MVN-USA           1:17.49    1:18.62  
                 38.35      1:18.62 (40.27)
 41 Lenhart, Larry J       43 CMSC-USA          1:22.00    1:18.91  
                 38.25      1:18.91 (40.66)
 42 Mencarelli, Luca       43 DELP-ITA          1:20.00    1:19.66  
                 38.71      1:19.66 (40.95)
 43 Porcella, John         44 WCM-USA           1:22.29    1:21.67  
                 39.88      1:21.67 (41.79)
 43 Elmers, Sven           44 SEEV-GER          1:20.90    1:21.67  
                 38.54      1:21.67 (43.13)
 45 Carter, Darren J       40 KATI-NZL          1:23.67    1:22.17  
                 39.71      1:22.17 (42.46)
 46 Nykl, Jan              42 SEAL-CZE          1:24.40    1:23.59  
                 40.37      1:23.59 (43.22)
 47 Villegas Solera, Chri  43 ELMI-CRC          1:24.69    1:24.03  
                 41.93      1:24.03 (42.10)
 48 Valencia, José A       43 DELF-COL          1:22.78    1:24.93  
                 40.72      1:24.93 (44.21)
 -- Shepherd, Peter J      40 MELO-USA          1:24.94         NT  
 -- Ecclestone, Drew R     40 TOMS-CAN          1:25.00         NT  
 -- Pinto, Leonel          41 EMEL-ECU          1:20.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Gustafsson, Per        42 TABY-SWE          1:11.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Dixon, Matthew N       44 AKMS-USA          1:10.38         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Ulric       41 INDO-CRC          1:22.44         NS  
 -- Midolo, Michael H      40 TSUN-USA          1:25.00         NS  
 -- Bonadei, Giuliano      43 TSN-ITA           1:13.00         NS  
 -- Sarrafzadeh, David A   41 NEM-USA           1:08.35         NS  
 -- Davis, John A          41 MOVY-USA          1:11.10         NS  
 -- Engs, John A           43 OAK-USA           1:04.00         NS  
 -- Vicioso, Danilo        43 DOM-DOM           1:04.05         NS  
 -- De Smedt, Loic         40 DSO-FRA           1:05.44         NS  
 -- Pammolli, GianLuca     44 LAZI-ITA          1:23.00         NS  
 -- Virtanen, Janne        42 KALE-FIN          1:06.15         NS  
 -- Gonzales, Mike S       40 CMS-USA           1:05.00         NS  
 -- Reed, Colin B          43 BMW-USA           1:12.80         NS  
 -- Orr, David M           41 ROSE-USA          1:14.46         NS  
 -- Clark, Jay C           44 CRUZ-USA          1:23.31         NS  
 -- Stone, Wes B           44 SDSM-USA          1:17.47         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:02.62  8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA
         Meet: M 1:04.69  1998      EDDIE RIACH, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  1:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            46 CMS-USA           1:03.75    1:01.73W 
                 29.93      1:01.73 (31.80)
  2 O'Gorman, Shawn K      47 CARL-USA          1:06.22    1:03.71M 
                 31.17      1:03.71 (32.54)
  3 Norrey, Craig D        45 GEN-SUI           1:06.00    1:04.92  
                 31.26      1:04.92 (33.66)
  4 Shake, Scott D         48 ARIZ-USA          1:04.85    1:05.04  
                 32.26      1:05.04 (32.78)
  5 Musial, Wieslaw        49 TOMS-CAN          1:04.98    1:06.30  
                 32.10      1:06.30 (34.20)
  6 Swatosch, Claus        45 SCHW-GER          1:11.20    1:07.32  
                 31.81      1:07.32 (35.51)
  7 Corvera, Gonzalo       46 SC-MEX            1:06.00    1:07.50  
                 33.13      1:07.50 (34.37)
  8 Specht, William L      48 SPM-USA           1:06.00    1:07.73  
                 33.18      1:07.73 (34.55)
  9 Malsbury, David B      45 VMST-USA          1:13.31    1:07.90  
                 32.12      1:07.90 (35.78)
 10 Persson, Gunnar        45 POSI-SWE          1:06.64    1:07.95  
                 32.70      1:07.95 (35.25)
 11 Pickett, Tod A         45 WCM-USA           1:07.96    1:08.03  
                 32.37      1:08.03 (35.66)
 12 Dunn, Joe S            48 SRM-USA           1:07.76    1:08.10  
                 32.97      1:08.10 (35.13)
 13 Sawicki, Rick          46 CNC-FRA           1:09.58    1:08.99  
                 33.62      1:08.99 (35.37)
 14 Early, Thomas A        48 FXCM-USA          1:19.70    1:10.29  
                 33.65      1:10.29 (36.64)
 15 Proux, Bernard M       49 ENL-FRA           1:09.00    1:10.49  
                 34.27      1:10.49 (36.22)
 16 Huffman, Mark R        49 MAM-USA           1:14.00    1:10.57  
                 34.27      1:10.57 (36.30)
 17 Hillan, Kenneth J      45 BMW-USA           1:10.00    1:12.26  
                 34.10      1:12.26 (38.16)
 18 Stoll, Kurt A          47 TVM-USA           1:11.80    1:13.31  
                 35.67      1:13.31 (37.64)
 19 Littlefield, James R   46 PNA-USA           1:11.00    1:14.02  
                 35.62      1:14.02 (38.40)
 20 Anderson, Bruce A      45 LNM-USA           1:16.48    1:14.12  
                 36.76      1:14.12 (37.36)
 21 Medlin, Lee A          45 TSUN-USA          1:11.51    1:14.26  
                 35.54      1:14.26 (38.72)
 22 Benner, Tord E         47 NOVA-USA          1:10.00    1:14.78  
                 35.25      1:14.78 (39.53)
 23 Peters, David G        45 ARIZ-USA          1:16.21    1:15.84  
                 36.40      1:15.84 (39.44)
 24 Borzone, Raymond E     47 MVN-USA           1:13.62    1:16.10  
                 35.65      1:16.10 (40.45)
 24 Russell, Brian A       49 PNA-USA           1:11.00    1:16.10  
                 36.23      1:16.10 (39.87)
 26 Gastaldi, Thierry      47 CNC-FRA           1:19.21    1:16.28  
                 37.46      1:16.28 (38.82)
 27 Sloan, David R         48 NSP-AUS           1:15.00    1:16.53  
                 37.15      1:16.53 (39.38)
 28 Hunt, Richard A        45 CMS-USA           1:18.70    1:16.75  
                 38.27      1:16.75 (38.48)
 29 Fuselier, Stephen A    47 STAN-USA          1:25.00    1:17.36  
                 37.85      1:17.36 (39.51)
 30 Livingston, Gerald C   48 SDSM-USA          1:15.93    1:18.29  
                 38.02      1:18.29 (40.27)
 31 Gelman, Leonid         46 GRAS-GER          1:16.00    1:19.34  
                 36.69      1:19.34 (42.65)
 32 Kiessler, Frank        48 HALL-GER          1:21.86    1:19.40  
                 39.04      1:19.40 (40.36)
 33 Barrett, John          48 QRT-AUS           1:22.00    1:22.59  
                 40.24      1:22.59 (42.35)
 34 Cochrane, James E      48 RHMS-USA          1:28.00    1:25.35  
                 42.09      1:25.35 (43.26)
 35 Singh, Ram Rattan      48 SFI-IND           1:22.69    1:25.61  
                 42.89      1:25.61 (42.72)
 36 Singer, Robert V       49 USF-USA           1:19.67    1:25.74  
                 39.51      1:25.74 (46.23)
 37 Beliveau, Chris E      47 METR-USA          1:14.80    1:26.17  
                 41.96      1:26.17 (44.21)
 38 Jesi, Sergio Attilio   48 FORU-ITA          1:27.00    1:26.67  
                 42.07      1:26.67 (44.60)
 -- Rittenhouse, John      48 BCSC-GBR          1:11.00         NS  
 -- Vahle, Stephen W       46 MVM-USA           1:10.50         NS  
 -- Foianini, Anthony      48 YBAR-USA          1:28.16         NS  
 -- Neubauer, Eckhard      45 Z88-GER           1:03.99         NS  
 -- Tiwari, Sunil          48 65-IND            1:28.58         NS  
 -- Brenan, Andrew D       46 SAC-USA           1:18.50         NS  
 -- Heath, Robert H        49 MAM-USA           1:11.65         NS  
 -- Cooper, Malcolm        49 HIMA-USA          1:05.77         NS  
 -- Tainty, Chris J        46 CRUZ-USA          1:12.00         NS  
 -- Wasko, Frank A         46 NOVA-USA          1:05.90         NS  
 -- Madruga, Djan G        48 DJAN-BRA          1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:04.83  8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA
         Meet: M 1:07.77  2004      JOHN VAN BUUREN, CAN
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  1:34.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Supple, Robert C       52 NMMS-USA          1:07.50    1:06.43M 
                 32.00      1:06.43 (34.43)
  2 Lukens, Jeffrey A      53 IM-USA            1:10.00    1:07.03M 
                 32.12      1:07.03 (34.91)
  3 Abbott, Rick E         51 AKMS-USA          1:07.68    1:07.09M 
                 32.36      1:07.09 (34.73)
  4 Steynberg, Andre       50 WAHO-RSA          1:09.40    1:08.57  
                 33.36      1:08.57 (35.21)
  5 Ferroggiaro, Fred      53 NCMS-USA          1:07.99    1:08.65  
                 33.79      1:08.65 (34.86)
  6 Edwards, Wes           53 OREG-USA          1:10.00    1:09.00  
                 34.01      1:09.00 (34.99)
  7 Mykleby, Geoff L       53 WMAC-USA          1:09.50    1:09.49  
                 33.54      1:09.49 (35.95)
  8 Powell, Graham H       50 LUT-GBR           1:09.50    1:10.61  
                 33.83      1:10.61 (36.78)
  9 Patno, Brian           50 FMT-USA           1:10.70    1:10.66  
                 33.43      1:10.66 (37.23)
 10 Pugliese, Mark D       54 ANCM-USA          1:09.75    1:10.77  
                 33.54      1:10.77 (37.23)
 11 Van Boer, Eric D       52 RHMS-USA          1:10.50    1:11.12  
                 34.12      1:11.12 (37.00)
 12 Clark, Trevor J        52 HOEM-GBR          1:09.80    1:11.76  
                 34.53      1:11.76 (37.23)
 13 Welday, Kirk A         51 VLVM-USA          1:10.00    1:12.21  
                 33.68      1:12.21 (38.53)
 14 Cooke, David J         50 HOEM-GBR          1:12.10    1:13.08  
                 35.78      1:13.08 (37.30)
 15 Warchol, Miroslaw      53 WARS-POL          1:13.50    1:13.09  
                 35.82      1:13.09 (37.27)
 16 Hart, Gene E           54 WCM-USA           1:09.21    1:14.04  
                 34.64      1:14.04 (39.40)
 17 Cockburn, Alistair     53 UTAH-USA          1:12.50    1:14.37  
                 35.57      1:14.37 (38.80)
 18 Black, Boyd E          50 IM-USA            1:15.50    1:14.48  
                 35.95      1:14.48 (38.53)
 19 Bailey, Richard D      53 GAJA-USA          1:14.08    1:14.55  
                 36.15      1:14.55 (38.40)
 20 Ford, Kent P           52 USF-USA           1:12.50    1:14.78  
                 36.49      1:14.78 (38.29)
 21 Fisher, Warren J       50 1776-USA          1:14.00    1:14.91  
                 36.70      1:14.91 (38.21)
 22 Norman, Philip         50 NFCM-GBR          1:17.98    1:15.07  
                 36.80      1:15.07 (38.27)
 23 Farrand, David N       52 SAC-USA           1:15.00    1:17.26  
                 37.10      1:17.26 (40.16)
 24 Emerson, Gary          52 ARIZ-USA          1:25.00    1:17.29  
                 36.96      1:17.29 (40.33)
 25 McConnell, Wesley J    52 TOMS-CAN          1:17.50    1:17.64  
                 38.79      1:17.64 (38.85)
 26 Maritzen, Michael A    50 WINE-USA          1:12.00    1:18.41  
                 39.07      1:18.41 (39.34)
 27 Colinas, Carlos R      51 ANV-MEX           1:20.00    1:20.14  
                 39.15      1:20.14 (40.99)
 28 Sodonis, Frank         50 AURO-CAN          1:18.00    1:20.26  
                 40.70      1:20.26 (39.56)
 29 Welch, David J         50 NEM-USA           1:20.00    1:22.95  
                 39.62      1:22.95 (43.33)
 30 Kirsch, Bill           52 MELO-USA          1:29.00    1:24.21  
                 41.33      1:24.21 (42.88)
 31 Evans, Andrew          51 SIBL-GBR          1:30.16    1:26.63  
                 42.29      1:26.63 (44.34)
 32 Madden, Philip         51 NTS-AUS           1:15.00    1:26.78  
                 41.36      1:26.78 (45.42)
 33 russian, oscar O       53 MV-VEN            1:24.00    1:27.46  
                 42.86      1:27.46 (44.60)
 34 Silva, Sergio B        51 TAM-USA           1:33.00    1:27.86  
                 44.07      1:27.86 (43.79)
 35 Chaudhary, Mahendra    52 68-IND            1:33.25    1:30.08  
                 42.13      1:30.08 (47.95)
 36 Eiwen, George          53 CA-USA            1:28.26    1:31.08  
                 43.17      1:31.08 (47.91)
 -- Snyder, Michael A      54 CRUZ-USA          1:34.00         NT  
 -- Avila, Alejandro       50 CASA-MEX          1:34.00         NT  
 -- Christensen, Thomas F  50 CLVM-USA          1:30.12         DQ  
      Past vertical at turn: non continuous turning action
 -- Davis, Bradley C       54 NEM-USA           1:19.80         NS  
 -- Foss, Lachlan P        50 PNA-USA           1:17.01         NS  
 -- Shejbal, Jiri          54 BRNO-CZE          1:16.13         NS  
 -- Kocsis, Bruce          54 MMM-USA           1:12.00         NS  
 -- Swiggett, Ben C        53 SCAM-USA          1:12.05         NS  
 -- Colvard, Carl          51 STAN-USA          1:13.00         NS  
 -- Graham, Donald G       52 PNA-USA           1:11.05         NS  
 -- Porcella, David        51 RAMS-USA          1:23.19         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:07.81  6/1/2002  HUGH WILDER, USA
         Meet: M 1:09.27  2000      TIM BIRNIE, USA
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  1:39.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hall, Gary W           55 GOLD-USA          1:15.98    1:06.16W 
                 32.45      1:06.16 (33.71)
  2 Bober, Richard S       55 NCMS-USA          1:08.50    1:08.55M 
                 33.30      1:08.55 (35.25)
  3 Wilder, Hugh           59 PALM-USA          1:09.30    1:09.01M 
                 33.33      1:09.01 (35.68)
  4 Wolff, Charles W       55 CMS-USA           1:11.50    1:10.51  
                 34.72      1:10.51 (35.79)
  5 Lawton, Robert K       55 NEM-USA           1:10.78    1:13.50  
                 34.81      1:13.50 (38.69)
  6 Schmidt, George L      56 GOLD-USA          1:12.36    1:13.92  
                 34.92      1:13.92 (39.00)
  7 Chirkov, Yury B        57 OLYM-RUS          1:15.50    1:14.17  
                 34.94      1:14.17 (39.23)
  8 Dow, Bill              55 ADMS-USA          1:11.34    1:14.20  
                 36.03      1:14.20 (38.17)
  9 Rasmussen, Ebbe        57 USG-DEN           1:16.30    1:14.44  
                 36.82      1:14.44 (37.62)
 10 Jacobs, Ronald         55 PNA-USA           1:11.00    1:15.31  
                 36.16      1:15.31 (39.15)
 11 Kerns, Hubie           57 VCM-USA           1:14.52    1:15.64  
                 36.69      1:15.64 (38.95)
 12 Thompson, Frank L      55 MICH-USA          1:14.00    1:16.13  
                 37.83      1:16.13 (38.30)
 13 Thomas, Dick W         59 TAM-USA           1:13.14    1:16.79  
                 37.52      1:16.79 (39.27)
 14 Kiddie, John S         57 SBM-USA           1:14.14    1:18.38  
                 38.30      1:18.38 (40.08)
 15 Dahlin, Duke A         58 USF-USA           1:20.00    1:19.19  
                 38.50      1:19.19 (40.69)
 16 Gruber, Glenn A        57 MVN-USA           1:24.00    1:20.41  
                 39.22      1:20.41 (41.19)
 17 Crane, John K          55 TVM-USA           1:24.00    1:20.88  
                 38.70      1:20.88 (42.18)
 18 Magin, Randy           57 FACT-USA          1:18.62    1:21.14  
                 39.29      1:21.14 (41.85)
 19 Slick, Daniel R        58 WMAC-USA          1:22.45    1:21.99  
                 39.07      1:21.99 (42.92)
 20 Edge, Geoff S          57 MICL-GBR          1:19.00    1:23.70  
                 41.41      1:23.70 (42.29)
 21 Mahn, Klaus            56 LIMB-GER          1:25.00    1:25.26  
                 40.28      1:25.26 (44.98)
 22 Ahlman, David C        55 TSUN-USA          1:35.90    1:25.38  
                 41.26      1:25.38 (44.12)
 23 Parsons, Roger L       59 GOLD-USA          1:26.50    1:26.62  
                 42.18      1:26.62 (44.44)
 24 Feltoe, Colin P        58 NPMS-NZL          1:33.12    1:32.20  
                 44.03      1:32.20 (48.17)
 25 Stock, Ronald C        59 FMT-USA           1:34.05    1:34.87  
                 42.42      1:34.87 (52.45)
 26 Sutton, Richard K      58 UMSN-USA          1:27.54    1:36.36  
                 41.99      1:36.36 (54.37)
 -- Diel, Bruce N          58 MOVY-USA          1:33.26         NT  
 -- schmidt, wolfgang      55 5093-GER          1:35.00         NT  
 -- Jones, Robert B        55 1776-USA          1:25.96         NS  
 -- Miller, Jim W          56 VMST-USA          1:27.20         NS  
 -- Carmichael, Rod        55 MSBC-CAN          1:17.01         NS  
 -- Lunt, Jim              57 SCAM-USA          1:30.00         NS  
 -- Tomasi, Claudio        56 EURO-ITA          1:13.50         NS  
 -- Romero, Marco A        57 PEMA-PER          1:38.00         NS  
 -- Warner, Frank          57 TYR-USA           1:15.00         NS  
 -- Azarfar, Shone         56 AVAC-USA          1:39.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:11.96  7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA
         Meet: M 1:14.38  2002      BARRY YOUNG, NZL
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  1:49.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         63 TAM-USA           1:12.00    1:11.89W 
                 35.22      1:11.89 (36.67)
  2 Csikany, Jozsef        63 USZO-HUN          1:14.00    1:12.62M 
                 35.48      1:12.62 (37.14)
  3 Birnie, Tim A          61 TOC-USA           1:13.00    1:12.90M 
                 35.19      1:12.90 (37.71)
  4 Kryukov, Alexander     62 NEPU-RUS          1:15.00    1:14.75  
                 35.97      1:14.75 (38.78)
  5 King, James P          60 WCM-USA           1:17.00    1:16.48  
                 37.57      1:16.48 (38.91)
  6 Smith, Robert S        63 OREG-USA          1:17.20    1:17.05  
                 36.24      1:17.05 (40.81)
  7 Galine, Donald L       61 SMMM-USA          1:19.88    1:17.77  
                 38.65      1:17.77 (39.12)
  8 Malley, Jim M          61 NVM-USA           1:15.00    1:18.17  
                 38.77      1:18.17 (39.40)
  9 Boggs, Paul T          62 TVM-USA           1:15.50    1:18.22  
                 37.79      1:18.22 (40.43)
 10 Ennis, Richard C       62 SMMM-USA          1:23.50    1:18.89  
                 38.09      1:18.89 (40.80)
 11 Van Baalen, Vinus      64 SDSM-USA          1:17.50    1:19.24  
                 38.78      1:19.24 (40.46)
 12 Fussell, John A        60 OP-AUS            1:17.50    1:20.31  
                 38.64      1:20.31 (41.67)
 13 Behr, Daniel           62 BOZE-USA          1:25.84    1:24.15  
                 42.29      1:24.15 (41.86)
 14 Brown, Alan F          60 NTS-AUS           1:22.00    1:25.28  
                 40.80      1:25.28 (44.48)
 15 Livingood, Bill        61 FACT-USA          1:28.50    1:25.47  
                 41.57      1:25.47 (43.90)
 16 Dreval, Alexander      62 NEPU-RUS          1:20.00    1:26.59  
                 39.85      1:26.59 (46.74)
 17 Dick, Bill M           60 TOC-USA           1:30.00    1:26.94  
                 42.74      1:26.94 (44.20)
 18 Ito, Fujio             62 ISES-JPN          1:40.00    1:27.24  
                 42.17      1:27.24 (45.07)
 19 Hellmann, Stephen D    62 SKY-USA           1:28.23    1:27.42  
                 42.45      1:27.42 (44.97)
 20 Whitley, John K        63 SSM-USA           1:25.00    1:27.57  
 21 Matsukura, Shinsuke    60 HOTO-JPN          1:30.00    1:27.63  
                 40.38      1:27.63 (47.25)
 22 Cullen, Hugh           62 GLAS-GBR          1:26.32    1:28.15  
                 40.46      1:28.15 (47.69)
 23 Phillips, jeff         61 ALSC-IRL          1:30.00    1:28.62  
                 42.52      1:28.62 (46.10)
 24 Ishikawa, Tadao        62 TOSU-JPN          1:33.00    1:32.43  
                 43.97      1:32.43 (48.46)
 25 Hillstrom, Josef Fred  62 AMAK-RSA          1:37.48    1:32.99  
                 47.06      1:32.99 (45.93)
 26 Cassidy, Andrew P      61 SCAM-USA          1:30.00    1:33.60  
                 44.49      1:33.60 (49.11)
 27 westera, berend F      61 TA1-NZL           1:35.00    1:34.21  
                 45.14      1:34.21 (49.07)
 28 Smith, Peter S         60 TOMS-CAN          1:39.50    1:35.23  
                 46.76      1:35.23 (48.47)
 29 Bourke, Thomas K       60 MMM-USA           1:40.00    1:35.65  
                 45.71      1:35.65 (49.94)
 30 Yvon, Guy J            61 ENL-FRA           1:32.00    1:36.27  
                 43.74      1:36.27 (52.53)
 31 winokur, eliot         62 LEV-PUR           1:43.38    1:37.93  
                 47.95      1:37.93 (49.98)
 32 Ishikawa, Moriya       63 CFIK-JPN          1:35.00    1:39.35  
                 46.34      1:39.35 (53.01)
 -- Shoemaker, Ross E      64 SMMM-USA          1:49.00         NT  
 -- Cherrington, Tony      64 SST-GBR           1:22.00         DQ  
      Did not finish on back
 -- Rupert, Bill           63 MESC-USA          1:20.00         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Stout, Jon             60 OREG-USA          1:20.00         NS  
 -- Ferraz, Jose E         61 FLUM-BRA          1:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:16.78  8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         Meet: M 1:20.74  1992      ROGER FRANKS, USA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  1:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Figueiredo, Luiz Feli  65 CRI-BRA           1:19.00    1:15.69W 
                 36.93      1:15.69 (38.76)
  2 Kovats, Miklos         66 USZO-HUN          1:17.30    1:17.95M 
                 36.69      1:17.95 (41.26)
  3 Rabell, Enrique        65 UAQ-MEX           1:20.00    1:21.05  
                 39.34      1:21.05 (41.71)
  4 Murray, Harold J       65 FACT-USA          1:24.00    1:25.96  
                 41.08      1:25.96 (44.88)
  5 Johansen, Jan          66 HERM-DEN          1:30.00    1:27.28  
                 41.92      1:27.28 (45.36)
  6 Piskoty, Peter         66 USZO-HUN          1:26.00    1:27.51  
                 41.66      1:27.51 (45.85)
  7 Bassi, Richard A       65 TOC-USA           1:19.61    1:27.73  
                 41.40      1:27.73 (46.33)
  8 Page, Bill             66 STAN-USA          1:45.00    1:29.00  
                 44.15      1:29.00 (44.85)
  9 Bledsoe, Dennis R      67 WCM-USA           1:26.40    1:30.11  
                 42.90      1:30.11 (47.21)
 10 Norris, Robert F       68 DAM-USA           1:30.15    1:30.16  
                 44.30      1:30.16 (45.86)
 11 Lake, Brent L          68 OREG-USA          1:30.00    1:31.24  
                 44.32      1:31.24 (46.92)
 12 Nunez, Walter          66 PEMA-PER          1:28.12    1:31.84  
                 44.07      1:31.84 (47.77)
 13 Busch, Manfred         68 BTSC-GER          1:32.00    1:32.10  
                 45.57      1:32.10 (46.53)
 14 Moseley, Steve         68 SDSM-USA          1:31.08    1:32.70  
                 45.27      1:32.70 (47.43)
 15 Reid, Walt E           66 PNA-USA           1:28.88    1:33.35  
                 43.81      1:33.35 (49.54)
 16 Schwandt, Klaus E      66 AQUM-USA          1:52.55    1:35.16  
                 45.01      1:35.16 (50.15)
 17 dykstra, bill D        69 GOLD-USA          1:52.60    1:35.44  
                 45.14      1:35.44 (50.30)
 18 Henry, Geoffrey (Max)  65 HORN-AUS          1:33.83    1:36.31  
                 44.14      1:36.31 (52.17)
 19 Carlson, Lee A         66 PNA-USA           1:40.78    1:38.59  
                 44.87      1:38.59 (53.72)
 20 Diehl, David J         65 UMD-USA           1:38.34    1:38.86  
 21 Stewart, Jim M         65 MSAM-USA          1:40.00    1:41.47  
                 47.59      1:41.47 (53.88)
 -- Fulton, John S         67 AAAA-USA          1:40.00         DQ  
      Not on back off wall
 -- Matkovskyi, Iurii      66 AQUA-UKR          1:28.00         NS  
 -- Haraszti, Tegze (Tex)  65 HBSC-USA          1:18.11         NS  
 -- Shaw, James F          65 RINC-USA          1:30.10         NS  
 -- Yamanaka, Manichi      67 TAIS-JPN          1:57.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:19.12  8/8/2004  YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA
         Meet: M 1:24.39  2002      SEINO MAMPEI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  2:07.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         73 O*H*-USA          1:22.00    1:22.28M 
                 40.43      1:22.28 (41.85)
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     74 NCMS-USA          1:24.50    1:27.20  
                 42.52      1:27.20 (44.68)
  3 Brown, Donald L        73 WCM-USA           1:24.00    1:27.41  
                 43.39      1:27.41 (44.02)
  4 Seino, Mampei          74 OACL-JPN          1:28.63    1:28.16  
                 42.94      1:28.16 (45.22)
  5 Rapperport, Alan S     73 GOLD-USA          1:30.00    1:30.54  
                 43.00      1:30.54 (47.54)
  6 Mayo, Robert W         73 WCM-USA           1:31.10    1:31.38  
                 45.12      1:31.38 (46.26)
  7 Thayer, George D       70 OREG-USA          1:31.00    1:31.82  
                 45.37      1:31.82 (46.45)
  8 Miller, Vincent E      71 BALE-ESP          1:28.55    1:31.93  
                 42.21      1:31.93 (49.72)
  9 Flanzer, Henrique      71 FLUM-BRA          1:35.00    1:33.59  
                 45.10      1:33.59 (48.49)
 10 Kamiya, Masayasu       74 OACL-JPN          1:31.00    1:34.64  
                 45.05      1:34.64 (49.59)
 11 Kawashima, Kazuyoshi   74 KSKM-JPN          1:35.50    1:35.49  
                 45.84      1:35.49 (49.65)
 12 Nishino, Takao         70 CNCS-JPN          1:42.00    1:36.96  
                 45.35      1:36.96 (51.61)
 13 Osborne, Daniel R      72 USF-USA           1:35.20    1:37.98  
                 46.65      1:37.98 (51.33)
 14 Lith, Arthur           71 WARR-AUS          1:40.00    1:39.01  
                 46.72      1:39.01 (52.29)
 15 Kelly, Michael         70 ROTH-GBR          1:57.00    1:41.86  
 16 Holmes, Douglas A      70 FINM-USA          1:32.83    1:41.92  
                 48.11      1:41.92 (53.81)
 17 Hensel, Werner         71 DRED-GER          1:55.00    1:43.83  
                 48.20      1:43.83 (55.63)
 18 Leigh, Janos J         72 ROM-GBR           1:46.60    1:48.50  
                 52.73      1:48.50 (55.77)
 19 Grohe, William E       73 USF-USA           1:51.66    1:49.36  
                 51.84      1:49.36 (57.52)
 20 Tanaka, Takeshi        70 KSYG-JPN          1:50.00    1:50.11  
                 50.44      1:50.11 (59.67)
 21 Garretson, Robert O    73 TCAM-USA          2:01.38    2:00.08  
                 58.55    2:00.08 (1:01.53)
 -- Silva, Ondamar         70 SP-BRA            1:28.62         NS  
 -- Mullins, Stephen M     74 IM-USA            1:45.00         NS  
 -- Mennen, Marty A        70 ISF-USA           1:22.00         NS  
 -- Laurent, Robert G      72 ENL-FRA           1:47.00         NS  
 -- Weiser, John H         72 HIMA-USA          1:29.00         NS  
 -- Smethurst, Everett W   71 NOVA-USA          1:40.00         NS  
 -- Milliman, Mike         72 OAK-USA           1:50.95         NS  
 -- Sulzbach, John F       72 MELO-USA          1:43.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 75-79 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.00  7/20/1998 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:30.11  1994      RAY TAFT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  2:23.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Clifford A       75 STCK-GBR          1:40.00    1:32.48  
                 43.93      1:32.48 (48.55)
  2 Cornejo, Miguel        75 SC-MEX            1:39.80    1:33.93  
                 46.17      1:33.93 (47.76)
  3 Manheim, Frank T       76 RMST-USA          1:49.00    1:41.21  
                 49.81      1:41.21 (51.40)
  4 Tsushima, Yasushi      76 OYME-JPN          1:47.00    1:55.04  
                 55.05      1:55.04 (59.99)
  5 Danielson, Bob D       76 USF-USA           1:56.00    1:55.32  
                 52.66    1:55.32 (1:02.66)
  6 Grosser, Gerhard       78 DJKN-GER          1:52.00    1:55.65  
                 53.21    1:55.65 (1:02.44)
  7 Abdelkadar, Dorry      79 EGYM-EGY          2:05.00    1:55.87  
                 55.44    1:55.87 (1:00.43)
  8 Szilard, Zoltan        76 CLVM-USA          2:15.55    1:58.14  
                 56.99    1:58.14 (1:01.15)
  9 Stupfel, Don L         78 SMMM-USA          2:02.81    2:01.87  
                 54.26    2:01.87 (1:07.61)
 10 Miesen, Lee J          79 MACO-USA          1:56.92    2:02.18  
                 54.81    2:02.18 (1:07.37)
 11 Andre, Claude          76 CCM-BEL           2:05.00    2:02.96  
                 59.73    2:02.96 (1:03.23)
 12 Rodriguez, Jorge       76 ANV-MEX           2:20.00    2:20.26  
               1:07.02    2:20.26 (1:13.24)
 -- Hathaway, Pierre       76 CVM-USA           1:48.00         NS  
 -- Ambrosino, Michele     75 VAAC-VEN          2:18.00         NS  
 -- Kimball, Ken           76 SDSM-USA          1:42.69         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:26.97  7/21/2003 KEIJIRO NAKAMURA, JPN
         Meet: M 1:35.78  2004      PAUL HUTINGER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  2:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Webster, Dale A        80 SDSM-USA          1:38.62    1:38.13  
  2 Ziegler, Jan           81 BRNO-CZE          1:38.00    1:40.33  
                 48.45      1:40.33 (51.88)
  3 Hutinger, Paul         82 FMM-USA           1:42.25    1:46.56  
                 50.03      1:46.56 (56.53)
  4 Haynes, William F      80 GSM-USA           1:52.00    1:53.31  
                 56.10      1:53.31 (57.21)
  5 Marton, Leslie L       80 NSM-AUS           1:40.00    1:56.45  
                 54.16    1:56.45 (1:02.29)
  6 Edwards, James K       84 NEM-USA           2:00.86    2:00.48  
                 58.07    2:00.48 (1:02.41)
  7 Sioni, Alberto         81 PORD-ITA          1:52.00    2:01.86  
  8 Hiers, James L         82 FACT-USA          2:03.18    2:09.69  
               1:00.78    2:09.69 (1:08.91)
  9 Fukui, Minoru          83 KASK-JPN          2:10.00    2:09.81  
               1:04.07    2:09.81 (1:05.74)
 10 Yasui, Yoshiki         81 KSIB-JPN          2:20.00    2:10.27  
               1:01.51    2:10.27 (1:08.76)
 11 Boddington, Jack       80 EMSC-CAN          2:25.00    2:31.12  
               1:10.33    2:31.12 (1:20.79)
 -- Mondor, Christian R    81 CM-USA            2:33.44         NT  
 -- Jones, Glynn           81 TOC-USA           2:28.63         NS  
 -- biedermann, anton K    82 UNIA-BRA          1:48.00         NS  
 -- Truby, Jack O          82 CMS-USA           1:55.70         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 85-89 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 1:36.34  7/15/2001 GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
         Meet: M 1:38.24  2002      GORO KOBAYASHI, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 85-89:  3:25.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Banki H., Bela         86 USZO-HUN          1:57.00    1:53.83  
                 54.62      1:53.83 (59.21)
  2 Reitemeyer, Hermann    85 ESSE-GER          1:56.59    1:54.68  
                 54.04    1:54.68 (1:00.64)
  3 Schulhof, Alfred       87 MSBC-CAN          1:58.47    2:00.90  
                 56.43    2:00.90 (1:04.47)
  4 Ferm, Nils             89 SOIK-SWE          1:59.85    2:07.91  
                 57.91    2:07.91 (1:10.00)
  5 Haver, Tom             88 SDSM-USA          2:22.47    2:09.94  
                 57.17    2:09.94 (1:12.77)
  6 Lynch, Walter A        85 METR-USA          2:30.58    2:31.53  
               1:11.95    2:31.53 (1:19.58)
  7 Smiryagin, Vladimir    85 MSUS-RUS          3:20.00    2:59.48  
               1:24.71    2:59.48 (1:34.77)
 -- Guido, Dick            89 METR-USA          2:12.00         NS  
 -- Bricker, John F        86 RINC-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Men 90-94 100 LC Meter Backstroke - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.65  7/18/2005 TOSHIJI SATO, JPN
         Meet: M 2:09.67  2002      R.REINSTAEDTLER, GER
 Meet Qualifying 90-94:  4:05.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kobayashi, Goro        90 KGYM-JPN          1:50.00    1:45.46W 
                 48.94      1:45.46 (56.52)
  2 Triolo, Jim S          92 LAM-USA           3:10.60    2:39.02  
               1:15.27    2:39.02 (1:23.75)
  3 Lehman, Eugene         93 TVM-USA           3:20.50    3:43.80  
               1:47.98    3:43.80 (1:55.82)
 -- Fisher, Albert B       90 MOVY-USA          3:20.00         NS  

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 14:49PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 33  Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:18.69  3/13/1992 S PALMER-WHITE, AUS
         Meet: M 2:20.72  1996      HELEN SLATTER, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  3:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pedder, Margie         26 METR-USA          2:25.00    2:28.44  
                 33.93      1:11.07 (37.14)
        1:49.79 (38.72)     2:28.44 (38.65)
  2 Szekely, Ildiko        27 CRUZ-USA          3:06.12    2:29.41  
                 32.40      1:10.77 (38.37)
        1:49.17 (38.40)     2:29.41 (40.24)
  3 Minetree, Courtney M   28 MBSC-USA          2:41.79    2:36.13  
                 34.26      1:13.68 (39.42)
        1:54.48 (40.80)     2:36.13 (41.65)
  4 Roselin, Betancourt P  25 UCV-VEN           2:38.85    2:38.12  
                 34.60      1:13.80 (39.20)
        1:54.63 (40.83)     2:38.12 (43.49)
  5 Edwards, Sian          28 BAF-GBR           3:00.53    2:39.84  
                 35.84      1:15.31 (39.47)
        1:58.02 (42.71)     2:39.84 (41.82)
  6 Richter, Christine     25 2884-GER          2:50.00    2:40.10  
                 35.25      1:15.36 (40.11)
        1:57.40 (42.04)     2:40.10 (42.70)
  7 Weeter, Leslie         29 SKY-USA           2:42.20    2:44.11  
                 37.81      1:18.37 (40.56)
        2:01.16 (42.79)     2:44.11 (42.95)
  8 Senecal, Michelle L    29 OTT-GBR           2:40.00    2:44.42  
                 35.23      1:14.60 (39.37)
        1:58.38 (43.78)     2:44.42 (46.04)
  9 Nieto, Cecilia P       26 AJH-ARG           2:46.76    2:44.64  
                 37.85      1:20.15 (42.30)
        2:02.90 (42.75)     2:44.64 (41.74)
 10 Richardson, Rachel A   29 MN1-NZL           2:57.00    2:49.39  
                 38.02      1:20.00 (41.98)
        2:04.57 (44.57)     2:49.39 (44.82)
 11 Montague, Megan M      26 FOG-USA           2:58.80    2:55.75  
                 38.86      1:22.87 (44.01)
        2:09.95 (47.08)     2:55.75 (45.80)
 12 Herbold, Christina     25 SCHW-GER          3:05.00    3:06.44  
                 38.94      1:26.58 (47.64)
        2:15.84 (49.26)     3:06.44 (50.60)
 13 Lalueva, Marina        29 BELY-RUS          2:59.01    3:07.25  
                 38.51      1:25.49 (46.98)
        2:18.62 (53.13)     3:07.25 (48.63)
 14 Goodwin, Laura B       29 FOG-USA           3:10.00    3:09.80  
                 41.75      1:28.85 (47.10)
        2:19.23 (50.38)     3:09.80 (50.57)
 -- Faucheux, Gwenaelle    28 SNV-FRA           3:02.16         NT  
 -- Dibner, Reilly R       26 MVM-USA           3:08.50         NT  
 -- Hult, Britta J         26 DAM-USA           3:08.00         NS  
 -- Gladwell, Amy M        27 CONN-USA          2:41.63         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.07  8/26/1999 EUGENIYA OJOGUINA, RUS
         Meet: M 2:21.46  2004      LAURA BIANZANI, ITA
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  3:18.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Salmeen, Annette E     32 STAN-USA          2:35.00    2:33.14  
                 34.69      1:13.33 (38.64)
        1:53.21 (39.88)     2:33.14 (39.93)
  2 von Rekowski, Annett   30 BAYR-GER          2:30.50    2:33.35  
                 33.79      1:12.26 (38.47)
        1:52.78 (40.52)     2:33.35 (40.57)
  3 Dodd, Laurie Z         34 UCLA-USA          2:40.50    2:34.36  
                 34.61      1:13.87 (39.26)
        1:53.49 (39.62)     2:34.36 (40.87)
  4 Colombo, Silvia C      30 GULL-ITA          2:38.00    2:36.93  
                 35.22      1:14.08 (38.86)
        1:55.96 (41.88)     2:36.93 (40.97)
  5 Koivu, Katja           31 HU-FIN            2:45.87    2:42.73  
                 35.91      1:16.42 (40.51)
        2:00.48 (44.06)     2:42.73 (42.25)
  6 Reece, Margaret E      34 CHIC-USA          2:36.93    2:43.47  
                 35.49      1:15.48 (39.99)
        1:57.72 (42.24)     2:43.47 (45.75)
  7 Aybar, Mercedes        34 SDOM-DOM          2:58.45    2:49.66  
                 37.71      1:20.22 (42.51)
        2:03.86 (43.64)     2:49.66 (45.80)
  8 Drayton, Belinda A     33 NSP-AUS           2:42.00    2:52.34  
                 34.44      1:16.08 (41.64)
        2:02.62 (46.54)     2:52.34 (49.72)
  9 Duque Correa, Diana C  34 ACUA-COL          2:50.00    2:53.98  
                 40.88      1:23.93 (43.05)
        2:10.06 (46.13)     2:53.98 (43.92)
 10 Alvarez, Ana M         34 ENCA-PUR          3:10.00    2:55.28  
                 38.14      1:21.04 (42.90)
        2:06.80 (45.76)     2:55.28 (48.48)
 11 Bensley-Chilton, Ambe  33 CADS-GBR          2:50.68    3:00.76  
                 36.32      1:18.13 (41.81)
        2:05.78 (47.65)     3:00.76 (54.98)
 12 Hirsch, Sarah A        31 SBM-USA           3:13.60    3:00.93  
                 40.06      1:24.30 (44.24)
        2:12.75 (48.45)     3:00.93 (48.18)
 13 Amner, Claire N        32 CTM-RSA           2:59.10    3:02.53  
                 38.19      1:23.01 (44.82)
        2:12.20 (49.19)     3:02.53 (50.33)
 14 Martinez, Heather J    30 NOVA-USA          3:15.79    3:09.25  
                 43.30      1:30.56 (47.26)
      2:48.94 (1:18.38)     3:09.25 (20.31)
 15 Novakova, Monika       31 PVKB-SVK          3:17.50    3:15.18  
                 38.15      1:26.50 (48.35)
        2:21.14 (54.64)     3:15.18 (54.04)
 -- Harrington, Diana J    34 USF-USA           3:17.50         NT  
 -- Fuentes, Susan L       33 MAM-USA           3:18.00         NT  
 -- Stoeger, Amy A         32 UTAH-USA          3:17.00         NT  
 -- Mc Gookin, Alison L    31 NOVA-USA          2:48.56         NS  
 -- Illgen, Anne N         31 SBM-USA           2:41.49         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:20.21  8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:27.70  2004      EVGENIYA OZHOGINA, RUS
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  3:28.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Taormina, Sheila C     37 NTC-USA           2:25.00    2:26.36M 
                 33.14      1:10.75 (37.61)
        1:49.31 (38.56)     2:26.36 (37.05)
  2 Grilo, Ana Paula       37 UDCA-POR          2:35.00    2:27.36M 
                 33.84      1:12.22 (38.38)
        1:49.39 (37.17)     2:27.36 (37.97)
  3 Latty, Nicola J        35 ODSS-GBR          2:28.50    2:28.02  
                 34.79      1:11.57 (36.78)
        1:50.22 (38.65)     2:28.02 (37.80)
  4 Zamanian, Alison H     36 WCM-USA           2:32.07    2:30.87  
                 33.42      1:09.99 (36.57)
        1:50.02 (40.03)     2:30.87 (40.85)
  5 Easton, Sandie         37 TOC-USA           2:40.77    2:31.63  
                 32.94      1:10.04 (37.10)
        1:49.56 (39.52)     2:31.63 (42.07)
  6 Philippi, Diana R      38 CLVM-USA          2:50.00    2:33.90  
                 33.49      1:12.22 (38.73)
        1:53.03 (40.81)     2:33.90 (40.87)
  7 Palasciano, Laura      36 PONT-ITA          2:35.00    2:38.28  
                 36.58      1:15.37 (38.79)
        1:57.34 (41.97)     2:38.28 (40.94)
  8 Henssen, Nicole        35 JUEL-GER          2:38.00    2:39.84  
                 34.30      1:15.34 (41.04)
        1:57.69 (42.35)     2:39.84 (42.15)
  9 Nordin, Anna-Carin     36 SWE-SWE           2:37.29    2:41.63  
                 38.45      1:19.12 (40.67)
        2:02.53 (43.41)     2:41.63 (39.10)
 10 Guglielmi, Annmarie    38 FACT-USA          2:45.13    2:42.89  
                 35.59      1:16.17 (40.58)
        1:59.83 (43.66)     2:42.89 (43.06)
 11 Isakov, Rachelle J     36 PHX-RSA           2:34.23    2:44.02  
                 36.07      1:16.75 (40.68)
        2:00.83 (44.08)     2:44.02 (43.19)
 12 Pursell, Kirsten H     39 CARL-USA          2:43.43    2:46.09  
                 36.45      1:16.93 (40.48)
        2:01.51 (44.58)     2:46.09 (44.58)
 13 Wentzel, Grith         38 LYNG-DEN          2:55.06    2:55.84  
                 39.10      1:22.11 (43.01)
        2:07.70 (45.59)     2:55.84 (48.14)
 14 Young, Susie S         37 OREG-USA          2:54.00    3:03.33  
                 38.56      1:22.85 (44.29)
        2:14.57 (51.72)     3:03.33 (48.76)
 15 Goodman, Amanda J      36 BAD-GBR           3:04.00    3:25.72  
                 42.23      1:30.52 (48.29)
        2:26.57 (56.05)     3:25.72 (59.15)
 16 Kus, Barbara           35 TR-SLO            3:28.00    3:26.96  
                 41.27      1:29.21 (47.94)
        2:24.13 (54.92)   3:26.96 (1:02.83)
 -- Labadie, Colleen A     36 SMMM-USA          3:27.35         NT  
 -- Lannes, Kim M          36 OAK-USA           3:26.00         NT  
 -- Richter, Jennifer L    38 NOVA-USA          3:26.74         NT  
 -- Mesquita, Luciana      35 ABMN-BRA          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Geri, Elizabeth A      35 USF-USA           3:18.40         NS  
 -- Ozhogina, Evgeniya     39 BELY-RUS          2:20.00         NS  
 -- Castillo-Lehnertz, Bl  39 IAMA-USA          2:36.02         NS  
 -- Berrueta, Gabriela     39 SC-MEX            3:00.00         NS  
 -- Simpson, Shauna M      35 OREG-USA          2:38.35         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:25.69  5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:29.37  2002      SUSANNE SIMPSON, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:38.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Preston, Susan H       44 STAN-USA          2:36.78    2:25.15W 
                 33.21      1:09.61 (36.40)
        1:47.08 (37.47)     2:25.15 (38.07)
  2 Delmage, Arlene        44 OREG-USA          2:39.04    2:34.48  
                 35.22      1:13.11 (37.89)
        1:53.36 (40.25)     2:34.48 (41.12)
  3 Gierke, Dorit          41 1WVW-GER          2:42.00    2:41.24  
                 37.41      1:16.76 (39.35)
        1:58.82 (42.06)     2:41.24 (42.42)
  4 Corio, Lucilla Bianca  40 RARI-ITA          2:47.50    2:46.63  
                 39.14      1:20.05 (40.91)
        2:03.52 (43.47)     2:46.63 (43.11)
  5 Heer, Jackie A         40 LGSR-USA          2:45.50    2:48.48  
                 37.60      1:18.64 (41.04)
        2:02.22 (43.58)     2:48.48 (46.26)
  6 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   42 CMS-USA           2:51.75    2:52.03  
                 38.18      1:20.60 (42.42)
        2:05.83 (45.23)     2:52.03 (46.20)
  7 Aspani, Julie          41 SC-MEX            3:00.00    2:54.36  
                 40.49      1:22.83 (42.34)
        2:08.87 (46.04)     2:54.36 (45.49)
  8 Engel, Tami J          43 MVN-USA           3:05.00    3:00.02  
                 39.49      1:24.62 (45.13)
        2:14.13 (49.51)     3:00.02 (45.89)
  9 Wegener, Ulrike        42 SSGB-GER          3:00.00    3:02.95  
                 37.34      1:21.62 (44.28)
        2:12.30 (50.68)     3:02.95 (50.65)
 10 Sheeper, Lisa M        42 MELO-USA          3:09.00    3:03.65  
                 42.93      1:30.79 (47.86)
        2:19.17 (48.38)     3:03.65 (44.48)
 11 Ralle, Martina         41 OREG-USA          3:05.00    3:06.23  
                 41.00      1:28.04 (47.04)
        2:17.67 (49.63)     3:06.23 (48.56)
 12 Nylund, Jane A         41 MAM-USA           3:26.00    3:22.23  
                 46.38      1:39.46 (53.08)
        2:31.95 (52.49)     3:22.23 (50.28)
 13 Carlson, Jean M        44 SBM-USA           2:47.00    3:27.52  
                 45.57      1:36.79 (51.22)
        2:31.33 (54.54)     3:27.52 (56.19)
 14 Airoldi, Monica        41 CLEC-ITA          3:27.00    3:30.14  
                 44.62      1:36.82 (52.20)
        2:31.95 (55.13)     3:30.14 (58.19)
 -- Thomas, Ceri           41 BRID-GBR          3:20.65         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Perry, Rebecca R       42 MAM-USA           3:07.13         NS  
 -- O'Rourke, Therese M    44 CARL-USA          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Colette, Laura         42 MELO-USA          3:29.58         NS  
 -- Applewhite, Juliette   44 MELO-USA          3:11.65         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:31.37  8/23/1998 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 2:40.34  2004      S.HEIM-BOWEN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:57.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne B     46 INWM-USA          2:32.07    2:32.07M 
                 35.39      1:14.65 (39.26)
        1:54.53 (39.88)     2:32.07 (37.54)
  2 Block, Andrea J        45 IM-USA            2:35.50    2:34.05M 
                 34.39      1:13.68 (39.29)
        1:53.49 (39.81)     2:34.05 (40.56)
  3 Klestinec, Robin L     45 NAM-USA           2:40.00    2:35.38M 
                 35.36      1:13.15 (37.79)
        1:53.70 (40.55)     2:35.38 (41.68)
  4 Alioto, Laurie J       48 WMAC-USA          2:44.00    2:41.89  
                 36.36      1:16.12 (39.76)
        1:58.59 (42.47)     2:41.89 (43.30)
  5 Hung, Maria E          46 VAAC-VEN          2:48.86    2:43.93  
                 36.48      1:17.84 (41.36)
        2:01.01 (43.17)     2:43.93 (42.92)
  6 Olson, Cheryl L        45 CMS-USA           3:30.00    2:48.55  
                 38.90      1:22.81 (43.91)
        2:08.13 (45.32)     2:48.55 (40.42)
  7 Brown, Denise H        47 MICH-USA          3:01.68    2:49.84  
                 37.78      1:19.87 (42.09)
        2:04.87 (45.00)     2:49.84 (44.97)
  8 Meyer, Marguerite V    47 TOC-USA           2:56.00    2:51.27  
                 39.13      1:22.24 (43.11)
        2:08.37 (46.13)     2:51.27 (42.90)
  9 castro, leticia        46 ANVP-MEX          2:57.00    2:55.69  
                 38.51      1:22.56 (44.05)
        2:10.03 (47.47)     2:55.69 (45.66)
 10 Ciampa, Cindy          46 SKY-USA           2:58.67    2:57.54  
                 37.48      1:19.26 (41.78)
        2:06.06 (46.80)     2:57.54 (51.48)
 11 Worden, Laura A        49 OREG-USA          3:08.00    2:58.14  
                 39.78      1:24.90 (45.12)
        2:11.65 (46.75)     2:58.14 (46.49)
 12 Estrada, Monica        47 ELMI-CRC          3:18.37    3:09.57  
                 40.79      1:27.15 (46.36)
        2:18.77 (51.62)     3:09.57 (50.80)
 13 Ostendorf, Vera        46 TPSK-GER          3:20.00    3:10.12  
                 42.84      1:30.95 (48.11)
        2:22.86 (51.91)     3:10.12 (47.26)
 14 Stites, Jane K         49 MELO-USA          3:06.76    3:12.13  
                 42.45      1:32.07 (49.62)
        2:21.73 (49.66)     3:12.13 (50.40)
 15 Andrade, Rosana        46 MOST-USA          3:15.00    3:16.63  
                 44.27      1:32.57 (48.30)
        2:26.98 (54.41)     3:16.63 (49.65)
 16 Reneau, Frances H      47 MELO-USA          3:30.00    3:24.62  
                 44.34      1:35.68 (51.34)
        2:30.21 (54.53)     3:24.62 (54.41)
 17 Nebeling, Sara B       47 SMMM-USA          3:45.00    3:25.46  
                 45.60      1:37.87 (52.27)
        2:34.04 (56.17)     3:25.46 (51.42)
 18 Hickel, Jessie J       48 NVM-USA           3:50.00    3:28.03  
                 45.93      1:41.16 (55.23)
        2:36.64 (55.48)     3:28.03 (51.39)
 19 Manhart, Ursula        48 SUMO-AUT          3:28.99    3:30.57  
                 49.90      1:43.15 (53.25)
        2:37.39 (54.24)     3:30.57 (53.18)
 20 Focha, Teresa M        45 MAAC-USA          3:50.20    3:47.77  
                 50.98      1:50.92 (59.94)
        2:48.52 (57.60)     3:47.77 (59.25)
 21 Farmer, Elspeth L      49 MELO-USA          3:51.00    3:51.46  
                 50.73    1:50.78 (1:00.05)
      2:53.36 (1:02.58)     3:51.46 (58.10)
 22 Mota, Maria Léa        48 CIA-BRA           3:39.65    3:55.09  
                 49.18    1:50.01 (1:00.83)
      2:54.95 (1:04.94)   3:55.09 (1:00.14)
 -- Gutierrez, Luisa A     48 IMSS-MEX          3:55.00         NT  
 -- Basile, Katy           47 MELO-USA          3:57.00         NT  
 -- Nowack, Susan J        46 SRM-USA           2:59.90         DQ  
      Did not execute movement of both feet in same way
 -- Hoffmann, Karin        48 GOEP-GER          3:15.00         DQ  
      Unsportsmanlike manner
 -- Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  48 WCM-USA           2:39.80         NS  
 -- Moore, Olivia J        47 WCM-USA           2:49.00         NS  
 -- Mc Gregor-Crane, Izzi  47 TVM-USA           3:08.00         NS  
 -- Ingraham, Susan R      47 MOST-USA          3:21.06         NS  
 -- Jimenez, Diana P       45 MV-VEN            3:55.00         NS  
 -- Snyder, Sharon M       48 METR-USA          3:55.00         NS  
 -- Astone, Pia            46 PONT-ITA          3:20.00         NS  
 -- Heather, Julie P       48 SPMA-USA          3:39.66         NS  
 -- Krehbiel, Joanie M     45 OREG-USA          3:22.27         NS  
                                3:06.42 ( )
 
 Event 33  Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:31.55  8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA
         Meet: M 2:52.71  1992      ARDETH MUELLER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  4:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Vaca, Laura R          53 ANV-MEX           2:48.00    2:52.99  
                 37.60      1:20.29 (42.69)
        2:05.57 (45.28)     2:52.99 (47.42)
  2 Fincham, Elaine S      51 MOST-USA          2:58.47    3:00.18  
                 37.14      1:23.56 (46.42)
        2:12.54 (48.98)     3:00.18 (47.64)
  3 Glassman, Debbie A     53 PNA-USA           3:01.21    3:03.13  
                 38.41      1:23.55 (45.14)
        2:13.48 (49.93)     3:03.13 (49.65)
  4 Davie, Maryann C       50 PHOE-RSA          3:04.04    3:07.29  
                 41.90      1:28.17 (46.27)
        2:17.24 (49.07)     3:07.29 (50.05)
  5 Huang, Cathy E         51 USF-USA           3:12.54    3:13.37  
                 44.92      1:35.03 (50.11)
        2:25.80 (50.77)     3:13.37 (47.57)
  6 Rodriguez, Araceli     51 ANV-MEX           3:18.00    3:18.36  
                 43.72      1:34.29 (50.57)
        2:28.33 (54.04)     3:18.36 (50.03)
  7 Braaten, Kitten        51 VMST-USA          3:20.85    3:22.31  
                 46.81      1:36.60 (49.79)
        2:31.13 (54.53)     3:22.31 (51.18)
  8 Pinto, Rebecca A       51 MELO-USA          3:21.06    3:22.59  
                 45.84      1:38.05 (52.21)
        2:31.12 (53.07)     3:22.59 (51.47)
  9 Wedaman, Karen P       53 VACA-USA          3:58.16    3:34.30  
                 49.42      1:47.34 (57.92)
        2:42.78 (55.44)     3:34.30 (51.52)
 10 Mota, Maria Cristina   50 CIA-BRA           3:26.09    3:35.66  
                 46.47      1:42.46 (55.99)
        2:41.25 (58.79)     3:35.66 (54.41)
 11 Taylor, Barbara G      52 YCRC-USA          3:23.59    3:39.16  
                 47.03      1:44.16 (57.13)
        2:42.82 (58.66)     3:39.16 (56.34)
 12 Cimarno, Wendy         53 AURO-CAN          3:45.00    3:40.34  
                 50.02      1:46.79 (56.77)
        2:45.08 (58.29)     3:40.34 (55.26)
 13 Assche, Ingrid V       51 ZPC-NED           3:44.54    3:55.89  
                 50.56    1:51.23 (1:00.67)
      2:56.70 (1:05.47)     3:55.89 (59.19)
 14 Goldstein, Heather J   50 HIGH-RSA          4:02.68    4:07.78  
                 56.42    1:59.39 (1:02.97)
      3:03.46 (1:04.07)   4:07.78 (1:04.32)
 -- Callaway, Linda S      53 MOST-USA          4:20.45         NT  
 -- Pires, Maria de Fatim  52 CIA-BRA           4:13.00         NT  
 -- Boyer, Kathy M         52 MOST-USA          4:04.40         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Quinn, Phyllis E       51 TOC-USA           3:34.58         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Yoder, Margie E        54 CMS-USA           4:20.00         NS  
 -- Reilly, Karen S        53 WCM-USA           3:11.00         NS  
 -- Kittrell, Sherry L     54 PCA-USA           3:28.09         NS  
 -- Welborn, Jody M        51 MACO-USA          4:25.00         NS  
 -- Ciraulo, Christie      53 UCLA-USA          3:04.83         NS  
 -- Henderson, Joni O      50 FACT-USA          4:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:53.74  8/1/2004  BARBARA DUNBAR, USA
         Meet: M 3:00.95  2000      SUSANA BARKLEY, ESP
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  4:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Roche, Carolyn M       55 CMS-USA           3:15.00    3:06.20  
                 40.42      1:27.38 (46.96)
        2:16.70 (49.32)     3:06.20 (49.50)
  2 Morche-Bloch, Sabine   56 TSVA-GER          3:17.00    3:24.49  
                 44.11      1:37.34 (53.23)
        2:30.66 (53.32)     3:24.49 (53.83)
  3 Belserene, Rita        55 PNA-USA           3:37.00    3:39.35  
                 47.31      1:45.48 (58.17)
      3:39.35 (1:53.87)                    
  4 Gettling, Janet        58 OREG-USA          3:42.00    3:40.09  
                 50.85      1:47.82 (56.97)
        2:43.75 (55.93)     3:40.09 (56.34)
  5 Serianni, Vicki        55 UCLA-USA          4:00.98    3:46.69  
                 50.20      1:48.41 (58.21)
        2:48.11 (59.70)     3:46.69 (58.58)
  6 Gledhill, Dawn         56 NML-AUS           3:52.00    3:47.46  
                 48.42      1:45.86 (57.44)
      2:48.87 (1:03.01)     3:47.46 (58.59)
  7 Buchanan, Lesley Clai  55 HORN-AUS          3:48.00    3:48.12  
                 53.29      1:53.17 (59.88)
        2:52.11 (58.94)     3:48.12 (56.01)
  8 Casey, Kathrine J      58 PNA-USA           3:46.74    3:52.21  
                 55.08      1:54.27 (59.19)
        2:52.87 (58.60)     3:52.21 (59.34)
  9 Kelly, Sue             58 RINC-USA          4:18.00    3:59.35  
                 53.85    1:57.23 (1:03.38)
      3:03.02 (1:05.79)     3:59.35 (56.33)
 10 Ricardez, Leticia      55 CASA-MEX          3:59.00    4:03.94  
                 54.99    1:55.56 (1:00.57)
      3:00.64 (1:05.08)   4:03.94 (1:03.30)
 11 Crawford, Linda E      56 PHOE-RSA          3:58.00    4:07.31  
                 51.56    1:54.15 (1:02.59)
      2:59.80 (1:05.65)   4:07.31 (1:07.51)
 12 Walker, Jane G         55 MELO-USA          4:30.00    4:10.38  
                 57.41    1:59.87 (1:02.46)
      3:09.73 (1:09.86)   4:10.38 (1:00.65)
 13 Malone, Lynne          57 WCR-AUS           4:06.00    4:12.67  
                 52.39    1:57.74 (1:05.35)
      3:07.36 (1:09.62)   4:12.67 (1:05.31)
 14 Benn, Jeanette D       55 BCSC-GBR          4:10.00    4:17.12  
               1:01.28    2:06.44 (1:05.16)
      3:14.78 (1:08.34)   4:17.12 (1:02.34)
 15 Litman, Jacklyn N      56 BAY-USA           4:27.80    4:22.60  
               1:02.10    2:09.29 (1:07.19)
      3:18.02 (1:08.73)   4:22.60 (1:04.58)
 -- Pashelinsky, Erin L    59 USF-USA           4:35.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Martha C     58 USF-USA           4:24.00         NS  
 -- Okuno, Takeko          56 KSNA-JPN          4:20.00         NS  
 -- Gonzalez, Teresa       56 CENC-MEX          4:19.41         NS  
 -- Garcia, Leonor L       57 ANV-MEX           4:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:12.48  6/9/2004  JUDY WILSON, GBR
         Meet: M 3:12.48  2004      JUDY WILSON, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  5:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barkley, Susana        61 EMO-ESP           3:15.25    3:12.52  
                 42.94      1:32.98 (50.04)
        2:24.32 (51.34)     3:12.52 (48.20)
  2 Wilson, Judy A         62 HOEM-GBR          3:05.00    3:21.68  
                 44.63      1:34.63 (50.00)
        2:29.49 (54.86)     3:21.68 (52.19)
  3 Bure, Harriet          60 SOIK-SWE          3:21.07    3:29.66  
                 46.77      1:40.07 (53.30)
        2:34.10 (54.03)     3:29.66 (55.56)
  4 Barnea, Daniela        62 STAN-USA          3:28.64    3:32.83  
                 46.64      1:41.23 (54.59)
        2:38.52 (57.29)     3:32.83 (54.31)
  5 Pierson, Ginger L      60 MACO-USA          3:30.00    3:33.79  
                 47.76      1:41.33 (53.57)
        2:38.02 (56.69)     3:33.79 (55.77)
  6 Pohlmann, Mary M       61 IM-USA            3:44.29    3:50.50  
                 50.98      1:50.10 (59.12)
      2:52.07 (1:01.97)     3:50.50 (58.43)
  7 Hasebe, Seiko          62 JPTM-JPN          3:56.00    4:01.79  
                 52.53    1:53.66 (1:01.13)
      2:58.34 (1:04.68)   4:01.79 (1:03.45)
  8 Sebenova, Jarmila      63 UKB-SVK           4:06.18    4:12.12  
                 56.49    1:59.32 (1:02.83)
      3:06.11 (1:06.79)   4:12.12 (1:06.01)
  9 Allen, Susan J         62 USF-USA           4:10.00    4:14.42  
                 49.90    1:52.97 (1:03.07)
      3:03.43 (1:10.46)   4:14.42 (1:10.99)
 10 Ota, Mieko             62 PSEN-JPN          4:25.59    4:19.91  
               1:00.88    2:05.87 (1:04.99)
      3:15.14 (1:09.27)   4:19.91 (1:04.77)
 11 Kokubun, Ikuko         63 OACL-JPN          4:30.00    4:22.84  
               1:01.54    2:06.16 (1:04.62)
      3:14.92 (1:08.76)   4:22.84 (1:07.92)
 12 Repasi, Enikoe         60 USZO-HUN          4:20.00    4:32.29  
               1:03.02    2:13.88 (1:10.86)
      3:26.39 (1:12.51)   4:32.29 (1:05.90)
 13 Onton, Ann Louise      63 CONN-USA          4:14.12    4:43.67  
                 59.79    2:09.67 (1:09.88)
      3:27.10 (1:17.43)   4:43.67 (1:16.57)
 14 Rix, Patricia M        63 CTM-RSA           4:51.00    4:57.38  
               1:10.29    2:26.66 (1:16.37)
      3:44.86 (1:18.20)   4:57.38 (1:12.52)
 -- Mouquet, Michele       60 RACI-FRA          5:00.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Jewell, Carol          64 NOVA-USA          3:59.00         NS  
 -- Monroy Barragan, Dora  60 CASA-MEX          3:59.00         NS  
 -- Garcia, Maria Enilce   64 SP-BRA            5:05.00         NS  
 -- Lutvey, Rosalie D      62 TOWA-AUS          5:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:31.05  7/18/2005 YOSHIKO OSAKI, JPN
         Meet: M 3:36.25  1994      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  5:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Stretch, Nancy A       66 TOC-USA           4:40.00    4:23.27  
                 58.27    2:08.46 (1:10.19)
      3:16.41 (1:07.95)   4:23.27 (1:06.86)
  2 Saito, Ryoko           65 SAKR-JPN          4:30.00    4:27.17  
                 56.94    2:01.19 (1:04.25)
      3:15.62 (1:14.43)   4:27.17 (1:11.55)
  3 Bartova, Irena         67 BRNO-CZE          4:15.10    4:34.91  
               1:01.28    2:11.96 (1:10.68)
      3:25.16 (1:13.20)   4:34.91 (1:09.75)
  4 Melo, Marilia Barreir  68 SP-BRA            4:20.35    4:46.87  
               1:09.96    2:23.13 (1:13.17)
      3:37.69 (1:14.56)   4:46.87 (1:09.18)
 -- Harano, Fumika         65 OSSF-JPN          5:04.00         NT  
 -- Yoshida, Chikako       68 CSHK-JPN          4:40.00         NS  
 -- Lund, Lynne H          66 SDSM-USA          3:45.00         NS  
 -- Geoffrion, Helen       67 UCLA-USA          5:10.00         NS  
 -- Bolar, Sally A         67 ARIZ-USA          3:47.12         NS  
 -- Noma, Nori             66 SAKR-JPN          4:30.00         NS  
 -- Hodge, Peggie H        66 OREG-USA          4:45.20         NS  
 -- Higgins, Lynn W        66 IM-USA            5:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:39.91  6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA
         Meet: M 3:39.91  1996      JUNE KRAUSER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  6:35.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Reich, Helga           70 SVNE-GER          3:45.90    3:47.10  
                 50.01      1:48.09 (58.08)
      2:48.58 (1:00.49)     3:47.10 (58.52)
  2 Oliver, Judie D        74 TOMS-CAN          4:01.63    4:05.11  
                 53.61    1:55.54 (1:01.93)
      3:03.11 (1:07.57)   4:05.11 (1:02.00)
  3 Alexander, Joan E      74 WCM-USA           4:38.88    4:37.24  
               1:02.73    2:11.27 (1:08.54)
      3:25.52 (1:14.25)   4:37.24 (1:11.72)
  4 Gregg, Herta           71 MEMM-GER          4:53.48    4:38.24  
               1:04.32    2:17.24 (1:12.92)
      3:28.25 (1:11.01)   4:38.24 (1:09.99)
  5 Lee, Hsiu-Chen         70 TPE-TPE           5:30.00    4:58.68  
               1:11.23    2:27.07 (1:15.84)
      3:45.76 (1:18.69)   4:58.68 (1:12.92)
  6 Moeller, Janet H       72 1776-USA          5:26.69    5:26.49  
               1:06.89    2:26.79 (1:19.90)
      3:59.17 (1:32.38)   5:26.49 (1:27.32)
  7 De Vos-Van Gerven, An  72 OLDD-NED          5:39.00    5:29.52  
               1:11.75    2:33.91 (1:22.16)
      4:06.28 (1:32.37)   5:29.52 (1:23.24)
  8 Lacerda de Figueirre,  73 SP-BRA            5:05.00    5:30.05  
               1:16.05    2:40.14 (1:24.09)
      4:07.34 (1:27.20)   5:30.05 (1:22.71)
  9 Fisher, Jane R         70 GSM-USA           5:31.51    5:34.28  
               1:08.72    2:38.52 (1:29.80)
      4:06.77 (1:28.25)   5:34.28 (1:27.51)
 10 Hikichi, Mayumi        71 WVSD-JPN          6:35.00    6:18.78  
               1:27.50    3:06.04 (1:38.54)
      4:44.43 (1:38.39)   6:18.78 (1:34.35)
 -- Mack, Jennifer         71 MACK-AUS          6:34.00         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:03.55  6/9/2004  SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
         Meet: M 4:03.55  2004      SYLVIA NEUHAUSER, AUT
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  7:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisele, Sylvia         77 TOMS-CAN          4:39.66    4:44.88  
               1:00.79    2:17.39 (1:16.60)
      3:34.68 (1:17.29)   4:44.88 (1:10.20)
  2 Campbell, Joan K       76 FACT-USA          5:37.37    6:04.97  
               1:25.56    2:59.53 (1:33.97)
      4:34.90 (1:35.37)   6:04.97 (1:30.07)
 -- Gruender, Edie B       78 ARIZ-USA          6:10.56         NS  
 
 Event 33  Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Baker Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 4:34.86  5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA
         Meet: M 4:45.14  2004      LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  9:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     82 MICH-USA          4:34.86    4:37.72M 
               1:03.12    2:14.77 (1:11.65)
      3:30.95 (1:16.18)   4:37.72 (1:06.77)
  2 Krauser, June          80 GOLD-USA          7:20.00    6:22.67  
               1:25.18    3:05.54 (1:40.36)
      4:49.45 (1:43.91)   6:22.67 (1:33.22)
 -- Howell, Jae            84 WCM-USA           6:29.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward and/or backward simultaneously

     

 Hy-Tek Meet Services                           8/9/2006 - 15:48PM
  XI FINAWorld Masters Championships 2006, Sanction #: 38-06-16   
 
 Event 34  Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:04.14  9/28/2003 KIMITAKE MINOBE, JPN
         Meet: M 2:06.53  1988      MARCUS MATTIOLI
 Meet Qualifying 25-29:  2:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leroy, Loic            26 GAP-FRA           2:01.74    2:07.85  
                 28.39      1:00.79 (32.40)
        1:34.26 (33.47)     2:07.85 (33.59)
  2 Menezes, Marcio P      27 SP-BRA            2:07.26    2:08.21  
                 28.95      1:00.70 (31.75)
        1:34.49 (33.79)     2:08.21 (33.72)
  3 Pirc, Andrej           26 MTK-SLO           2:18.00    2:12.84  
                 29.83      1:03.16 (33.33)
        1:37.88 (34.72)     2:12.84 (34.96)
  4 Ehrhardt, Thomas       29 4331-GER          2:13.89    2:15.86  
                 28.77      1:02.48 (33.71)
        1:37.95 (35.47)     2:15.86 (37.91)
  5 Nieto, Jose Manuel     26 SKY-USA           2:25.50    2:20.54  
                 30.93      1:06.94 (36.01)
        1:43.34 (36.40)     2:20.54 (37.20)
  6 Aguilar, Giampiero     27 CARI-CRC          2:32.16    2:26.58  
                 32.74      1:10.21 (37.47)
        1:47.80 (37.59)     2:26.58 (38.78)
  7 Romashkin, Andrey      27 TROY-RUS          2:18.00    2:27.24  
                 31.83      1:09.59 (37.76)
        1:48.04 (38.45)     2:27.24 (39.20)
  8 Peterson, Jeff R       28 STAN-USA          2:24.02    2:30.63  
                 28.70      1:01.88 (33.18)
        1:40.65 (38.77)     2:30.63 (49.98)
  9 Pedersen, Dan          28 NORD-DEN          2:29.98    2:33.14  
                 33.10      1:12.01 (38.91)
        1:52.40 (40.39)     2:33.14 (40.74)
 10 Vargasmena, David      26 ANV-MEX           2:45.00    2:38.52  
                 34.42      1:14.38 (39.96)
        1:56.95 (42.57)     2:38.52 (41.57)
 11 Santos, Patrick        27 UDCA-POR          2:29.99    2:41.76  
                 34.98      1:15.20 (40.22)
        1:58.17 (42.97)     2:41.76 (43.59)
 -- Brown, Steven J        27 TOC-USA           2:05.00         NS  
 -- Poulin, Cedric         29 UNQC-CAN          2:48.57         NS  
 -- Desorbo, Todd M        29 NCMS-USA          2:13.37         NS  
 -- mohan, satish kumar    29 SFI-IND           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Bakandreas, Konstanti  26 AOPF-GRE          2:20.17         NS  
 -- Bribiesca, Raul        28 CASA-MEX          2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:03.85  8/4/1995  BOBBY PATTEN, USA
         Meet: M 2:06.84  1996      IAN BECK, GBR
 Meet Qualifying 30-34:  2:52.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sutanto, Albert C      31 MNA-INA           2:09.31    2:10.49  
                 28.28      1:00.96 (32.68)
        1:36.03 (35.07)     2:10.49 (34.46)
  2 Lacerda, Frederico A   33 CC-BRA            2:15.80    2:16.63  
                 30.12      1:04.17 (34.05)
        1:39.96 (35.79)     2:16.63 (36.67)
  3 Merino, Jose I         34 NCMS-USA          2:12.00    2:18.22  
                 29.39      1:04.68 (35.29)
        1:41.46 (36.78)     2:18.22 (36.76)
  4 Sundgren, Gary         33 STAN-USA          2:22.40    2:20.56  
                 30.34      1:05.77 (35.43)
        1:43.39 (37.62)     2:20.56 (37.17)
  5 Flightner, Barry J     33 NEM-USA           2:18.20    2:20.60  
                 31.35      1:07.61 (36.26)
        1:43.85 (36.24)     2:20.60 (36.75)
  6 Turk, Johnathan P      34 MELO-USA          2:39.16    2:21.73  
                 31.10      1:07.05 (35.95)
        1:43.87 (36.82)     2:21.73 (37.86)
  7 Mc Whorter, Michael C  33 TOC-USA           2:29.00    2:22.72  
                 30.53      1:05.97 (35.44)
        1:44.65 (38.68)     2:22.72 (38.07)
  8 Mc Donnell, Rob W      34 TOC-USA           2:31.14    2:30.90  
                 31.91      1:10.14 (38.23)
        1:49.22 (39.08)     2:30.90 (41.68)
  9 Selinger, Ili R        33 MAM-USA           2:22.61    2:31.26  
                 33.29      1:10.62 (37.33)
        1:50.22 (39.60)     2:31.26 (41.04)
 10 Morrison, John         34 IM-USA            2:32.00    2:31.79  
                 33.31      1:12.18 (38.87)
        1:52.82 (40.64)     2:31.79 (38.97)
 11 Everett, Travis J      30 SAWS-USA          2:31.59    2:33.23  
                 32.66      1:09.93 (37.27)
        1:50.64 (40.71)     2:33.23 (42.59)
 12 Clark, Bevan L         33 MN1-NZL           2:32.23    2:44.15  
                 33.81      1:14.72 (40.91)
        1:58.82 (44.10)     2:44.15 (45.33)
 13 Grenz, Dirk            33 SGOB-GER          2:48.57    2:50.78  
                 33.77      1:14.68 (40.91)
        2:00.00 (45.32)     2:50.78 (50.78)
 -- Koch, Nico             31 KONZ-GER          2:16.50         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- lamanna, thomas        31 IT-ITA            2:38.00         NS  
 -- Renko, John R          32 USF-USA           2:21.00         NS  
 -- Hooper, Matt           33 FLAQ-USA          2:19.81         NS  
 -- Smith, Ed P            31 UCSB-USA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Bertain, Sean M        31 SMMM-USA          2:48.59         NS  
 -- Farris, Brandon K      31 STAN-USA          2:31.00         NS  
 -- Davis, Josh C          34 MOST-USA          2:06.00         NS  
 -- Kruse, Michael P       34 TOC-USA           2:19.74         NS  
 -- Rosolen, Mauri         31 TCPP-BRA          2:04.03         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:06.74  6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA
         Meet: M 2:06.74  1996      JEFF STUART, USA
 Meet Qualifying 35-39:  2:53.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie         35 NOVA-USA          2:06.21    2:07.13  
                 28.36      1:00.84 (32.48)
        1:34.15 (33.31)     2:07.13 (32.98)
  2 Meyer, Philippe        35 GEN-SUI           2:06.00    2:09.03  
                 28.00      1:00.65 (32.65)
        1:33.50 (32.85)     2:09.03 (35.53)
  3 Magee, Mark A          38 CLVM-USA          2:13.40    2:12.95  
                 29.69      1:03.17 (33.48)
        1:37.68 (34.51)     2:12.95 (35.27)
  4 Nakamura, Hiroyuki     36 WITH-JPN          2:12.73    2:13.17  
                 29.68      1:02.91 (33.23)
        1:37.70 (34.79)     2:13.17 (35.47)
  5 Gould, Rick S          38 STAN-USA          2:20.00    2:14.12  
                 29.92      1:04.02 (34.10)
        1:38.65 (34.63)     2:14.12 (35.47)
  6 Holland, Dave          39 VMST-USA          2:18.90    2:14.28  
                 30.47      1:04.86 (34.39)
        1:39.24 (34.38)     2:14.28 (35.04)
  7 Moreno, Alejandro      38 CHIV-MEX          2:14.66    2:17.25  
                 30.70      1:05.39 (34.69)
        1:40.24 (34.85)     2:17.25 (37.01)
  8 Wanke, Hans B Palacio  38 SRLM-USA          2:16.50    2:21.59  
                 32.17      1:07.99 (35.82)
        1:44.37 (36.38)     2:21.59 (37.22)
  9 Roddin, Jeffrey H      37 ANCM-USA          2:24.00    2:24.01  
                 30.50      1:07.12 (36.62)
        1:45.08 (37.96)     2:24.01 (38.93)
 10 Beetsma, René          37 DZPC-NED          2:22.00    2:25.96  
                 32.11      1:08.53 (36.42)
        1:47.81 (39.28)     2:25.96 (38.15)
 11 Villarreal, George     35 IM-USA            2:27.57    2:28.70  
                 32.20      1:09.68 (37.48)
        1:49.83 (40.15)     2:28.70 (38.87)
 12 Smith, Richard J       36 MN1-NZL           2:45.00    2:29.62  
                 33.30      1:11.37 (38.07)
        1:50.15 (38.78)     2:29.62 (39.47)
 13 Finney, Peter C        39 MAM-USA           2:27.48    2:30.22  
                 33.14      1:11.45 (38.31)
        1:50.81 (39.36)     2:30.22 (39.41)
 14 Lerch, Tobias          39 ERLA-GER          2:30.32    2:33.38  
                 33.49      1:12.39 (38.90)
        1:50.60 (38.21)     2:33.38 (42.78)
 15 Hobbs, Brent P         39 OKAN-CAN          2:45.00    2:34.09  
                 34.15      1:13.11 (38.96)
        1:53.54 (40.43)     2:34.09 (40.55)
 16 Uncescu, Christinel    39 GULL-ITA          2:30.00    2:34.50  
                 33.42      1:10.39 (36.97)
        1:48.98 (38.59)     2:34.50 (45.52)
 17 Cunha, Vitor           35 UDCA-POR          2:34.36    2:35.80  
                 33.74      1:13.10 (39.36)
        1:54.38 (41.28)     2:35.80 (41.42)
 18 Borton, Dan            38 ROSE-USA          2:36.84    2:37.69  
                 32.92      1:11.04 (38.12)
        1:52.22 (41.18)     2:37.69 (45.47)
 19 Thielen, Aaron         35 IM-USA            2:34.00    2:38.00  
                 33.86      1:12.99 (39.13)
        1:55.61 (42.62)     2:38.00 (42.39)
 20 Sorensen, Michael J    38 AKMS-USA          2:30.00    2:38.32  
                 32.10      1:09.97 (37.87)
        1:51.47 (41.50)     2:38.32 (46.85)
 21 Scott, Thomas J        36 SAT-AUS           2:37.35    2:39.77  
                                1:13.10 ( )
        1:55.54 (42.44)     2:39.77 (44.23)
 -- Considine, Daniel      39 USF-USA           2:53.00         NS  
 -- Schaetz, Daniel J      36 WMAC-USA          2:25.00         NS  
 -- Lopes, Marcello O      37 DMSP-BRA          2:24.00         NS  
 -- Gary, Robert K         36 REDT-USA          2:15.46         NS  
 -- Larsen, Peder O        36 LBG-USA           2:49.51         NS  
 -- Hauth, Chris           37 TOC-USA           2:25.00         NS  
 -- Fischer, Andy J        39 FLAQ-USA          2:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:05.55  7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA
         Meet: M 2:13.83  2000      WILLIAM SPECHT, USA
 Meet Qualifying 40-44:  3:02.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        41 VCM-USA           2:13.01    2:10.20M 
                 29.10      1:01.85 (32.75)
        1:35.68 (33.83)     2:10.20 (34.52)
  2 Stevenson, Chris L     42 VMST-USA          2:20.30    2:15.91  
                 30.30      1:04.37 (34.07)
        1:39.86 (35.49)     2:15.91 (36.05)
  3 gallet, olivier        40 CMN-FRA           2:16.00    2:18.50  
                 31.24      1:05.72 (34.48)
        1:41.90 (36.18)     2:18.50 (36.60)
  4 Stewart, Doug D        42 OREG-USA          2:18.25    2:18.60  
                 30.11      1:05.07 (34.96)
        1:41.51 (36.44)     2:18.60 (37.09)
  5 Phelan, Darren D       43 STAN-USA          2:19.33    2:19.18  
                 30.68      1:04.23 (33.55)
        1:39.96 (35.73)     2:19.18 (39.22)
  6 vazhenin, igor V       42 TROY-RUS          2:18.42    2:20.77  
                 30.98      1:05.96 (34.98)
        1:42.82 (36.86)     2:20.77 (37.95)
  7 Mouren, Jean-Christop  42 CNC-FRA           2:25.92    2:20.82  
                 31.09      1:07.21 (36.12)
        1:43.94 (36.73)     2:20.82 (36.88)
  8 Northcutt, Tom L       41 GAS-USA           2:25.00    2:22.29  
                 31.54      1:08.18 (36.64)
        1:45.45 (37.27)     2:22.29 (36.84)
  9 Hiltabiddle, Steve     40 GSM-USA           2:35.00    2:24.63  
                 31.52      1:07.22 (35.70)
        1:47.23 (40.01)     2:24.63 (37.40)
 10 Jordan, James          44 CMS-USA           2:25.00    2:25.35  
                 32.85      1:09.05 (36.20)
        1:46.39 (37.34)     2:25.35 (38.96)
 11 Schmidt, Michael J     44 MESC-USA          2:31.42    2:25.47  
                 31.91      1:08.40 (36.49)
        1:46.37 (37.97)     2:25.47 (39.10)
 12 Lange, Andreas         41 EINB-GER          2:29.90    2:26.58  
                 33.91      1:11.17 (37.26)
        1:49.71 (38.54)     2:26.58 (36.87)
 13 Ribeiro, Custodio Mic  42 SP-BRA            2:30.00    2:26.91  
                 32.53      1:09.58 (37.05)
        1:46.96 (37.38)     2:26.91 (39.95)
 14 Elshafei, Emad H       40 TERR-USA          2:26.99    2:27.13  
                 33.10      1:10.32 (37.22)
        1:48.24 (37.92)     2:27.13 (38.89)
 15 Stahl, Stephen A       41 WCM-USA           2:29.00    2:28.78  
                 31.76      1:08.48 (36.72)
        1:46.76 (38.28)     2:28.78 (42.02)
 16 Ross, Duncan A         41 TOMS-CAN          2:34.57    2:33.41  
                 34.56      1:12.85 (38.29)
        1:52.11 (39.26)     2:33.41 (41.30)
 17 Smith, Curtice M       42 USF-USA           2:40.40    2:35.89  
                 31.51      1:08.60 (37.09)
        1:50.28 (41.68)     2:35.89 (45.61)
 18 Tittle, Kenneth W      43 WCM-USA           2:28.89    2:36.31  
                 33.60      1:13.12 (39.52)
        1:55.77 (42.65)     2:36.31 (40.54)
 19 Dias, Zeno W           40 CIA-BRA           2:29.55    2:38.90  
                 33.64      1:12.88 (39.24)
        1:55.69 (42.81)     2:38.90 (43.21)
 20 Leon, Achar            44 CDI-MEX           2:30.00    2:44.92  
                 33.78      1:12.78 (39.00)
        1:52.58 (39.80)     2:44.92 (52.34)
 21 McGiffin, Chris D      40 BERK-USA          2:39.15    2:47.26  
                 35.21      1:18.22 (43.01)
        2:02.46 (44.24)     2:47.26 (44.80)
 22 Huggins, Thomas E      43 SMMM-USA          2:50.00    2:48.11  
                 34.45      1:14.94 (40.49)
        1:59.63 (44.69)     2:48.11 (48.48)
 23 Lanterman, Scott J     41 MVM-USA           2:55.00    2:48.89  
                 35.24      1:17.29 (42.05)
        2:02.90 (45.61)     2:48.89 (45.99)
 24 Thompson, Anthony G    42 MOVY-USA          2:39.80    2:49.98  
                 33.64      1:15.11 (41.47)
        2:01.61 (46.50)     2:49.98 (48.37)
 25 Wilson, Keith E        42 MELO-USA          2:53.50    2:52.32  
                 36.49      1:19.72 (43.23)
        2:04.47 (44.75)     2:52.32 (47.85)
 26 Kirk, Tim              44 TVM-USA           3:01.00    3:01.22  
                 39.43      1:24.93 (45.50)
        2:12.01 (47.08)     3:01.22 (49.21)
 -- Rendell, George L      44 SWOM-USA          3:00.11         NT  
 -- Conrad, Terry J        43 NCMS-USA          2:45.75         NT  
 -- Mangrum, John W        43 NCMS-USA          3:00.12         NT  
 -- Vicioso, Danilo        43 DOM-DOM           2:22.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Robinson, Richard (Ri  44 MAM-USA           2:50.00         NS  
 -- Carter, Hodding        44 MESC-USA          2:32.54         NS  
 -- Eickhoff, Randy M      41 UCLA-USA          2:14.00         NS  
 -- Cruz, Marcelo P        40 DMSP-BRA          2:14.00         NS  
 -- Hammond, Kirk M        43 AAM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 -- Volckening, Bill       40 MACO-USA          3:02.00         NS  
 -- Homma, Noriaki         40 GR-JPN            2:40.00         NS  
 -- Dixon, Glenn           42 NEM-USA           2:21.18         NS  
 -- Casey, Brian W         43 NEM-USA           2:25.50         NS  
 -- Day, Brandon D         43 ROSE-USA          2:36.70         NS  
 -- Henricks, Ed P         44 SNM-USA           3:01.00         NS  
 -- Holles, Gavin S        40 TOC-USA           2:30.25         NS  
 -- Romero, Francisco S    44 MV-VEN            2:35.00         NS  
 -- Tri, Robert L          40 STAN-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:10.97  8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA
         Meet: M 2:19.42  2000      BRADLEY HORNER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 45-49:  3:10.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G        45 OREG-USA          2:04.97    2:06.94W 
                 28.81      1:00.65 (31.84)
        1:32.98 (32.33)     2:06.94 (33.96)
  2 Mattioli, Marcus L     46 SP-BRA            2:12.00    2:08.34W 
                 28.79      1:00.50 (31.71)
        1:33.82 (33.32)     2:08.34 (34.52)
  3 Specht, William L      48 SPM-USA           2:15.00    2:17.27M 
                 30.74      1:04.69 (33.95)
        1:39.98 (35.29)     2:17.27 (37.29)
  4 Persson, Gunnar        45 POSI-SWE          2:24.46    2:25.65  
                 32.18      1:08.85 (36.67)
        1:46.26 (37.41)     2:25.65 (39.39)
  5 Kasperek, Piotr Jacek  45 MTPL-POL          2:27.00    2:25.73  
                 32.77      1:10.26 (37.49)
        1:49.24 (38.98)     2:25.73 (36.49)
  6 Podmarev, Timur        49 DUCK-RUS          2:32.83    2:27.94  
                 32.45      1:10.04 (37.59)
        1:48.79 (38.75)     2:27.94 (39.15)
  7 Carvalho, Paulo        45 UDCA-POR          2:24.00    2:28.51  
                 31.75      1:09.09 (37.34)
        1:48.47 (39.38)     2:28.51 (40.04)
  8 Bares, Michal          47 BOH-CZE           2:22.22    2:30.69  
                 31.39      1:08.07 (36.68)
        1:47.47 (39.40)     2:30.69 (43.22)
  9 Musial, Wieslaw        49 TOMS-CAN          2:27.87    2:31.60  
                 34.48      1:13.93 (39.45)
        1:53.21 (39.28)     2:31.60 (38.39)
 10 Arnold, Rob P          46 TRAF-GBR          2:28.00    2:35.08  
                 34.45      1:13.57 (39.12)
        1:53.58 (40.01)     2:35.08 (41.50)
 11 Stites, Jim S          49 ARIZ-USA          2:39.39    2:37.49  
                 35.71      1:14.68 (38.97)
        1:54.81 (40.13)     2:37.49 (42.68)
 12 Mercuri, Pascal        46 CNOR-FRA          2:40.00    2:40.20  
                 37.43      1:18.94 (41.51)
        2:01.55 (42.61)     2:40.20 (38.65)
 13 Ramirez Escamilla, Ma  45 SC-MEX            2:40.00    2:40.50  
                 35.17      1:15.36 (40.19)
        1:57.91 (42.55)     2:40.50 (42.59)
 14 Ishii, Hidenori H      48 RNKC-JPN          2:45.40    2:46.44  
                 37.00      1:21.69 (44.69)
        2:06.31 (44.62)     2:46.44 (40.13)
 15 Mashegulov, Anvar      47 CHAI-RUS          2:30.50    2:47.28  
                 33.20      1:10.46 (37.26)
        1:54.13 (43.67)     2:47.28 (53.15)
 16 Sikora, Rod            46 CHIV-MEX          2:41.96    2:49.53  
                 37.65      1:20.76 (43.11)
        2:04.87 (44.11)     2:49.53 (44.66)
 17 Ludwig, Walter         47 SSFS-GER          3:10.00    2:50.43  
                 35.26      1:18.47 (43.21)
        2:05.03 (46.56)     2:50.43 (45.40)
 18 Munro, Stuart A        49 MACO-USA          3:04.50    3:04.52  
                 40.75      1:27.65 (46.90)
        2:17.01 (49.36)     3:04.52 (47.51)
 -- Izaki, Tatsuya         48 TISC-JPN          3:02.00         NT  
 -- Melecio Cazares, Jose  47 ORC-MEX           3:08.00         NT  
 -- Ferguson, Ewen J       45 MWM-GBR           2:31.97         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Byron, Lars Kruse      46 USG-DEN           2:58.90         NS  
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L       49 WCM-USA           2:26.50         NS  
 -- Usman, Nassim          47 STAN-USA          3:09.00         NS  
 -- Ratchford, Timothy D   49 CRAQ-USA          3:00.00         NS  
 -- Gordon, James S        45 FIRE-USA          2:40.00         NS  
 -- Eng, David G           48 AWJ-USA           3:08.45         NS  
 -- Lee, Marshall M        48 CMS-USA           2:38.20         NS  
 -- Burke, Tom J           47 NMMS-USA          2:48.00         NS  
 -- Ireland, Bill          47 SCAQ-USA          2:35.47         NS  
 -- Wnuk, Eddie M          47 GRIF-CAN          3:07.50         NS  
 -- Wuest, Frank C         46 NEM-USA           2:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:21.40  7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA
         Meet: M 2:22.89  2004      SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 50-54:  3:26.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       54 PNA-USA           2:23.44    2:23.19  
                 31.80      1:08.61 (36.81)
        1:46.49 (37.88)     2:23.19 (36.70)
  2 Berger, Patrick J      52 ESN-FRA           2:34.00    2:27.97  
                 34.25      1:11.63 (37.38)
        1:48.90 (37.27)     2:27.97 (39.07)
  3 Mc Dermott, Bart J     50 SDSM-USA          2:29.10    2:28.83  
                 30.80      1:07.48 (36.68)
        1:45.69 (38.21)     2:28.83 (43.14)
  4 Copeland, Rob          50 GAJA-USA          2:32.80    2:35.78  
                 33.37      1:12.08 (38.71)
        1:53.31 (41.23)     2:35.78 (42.47)
  5 Dodson, Phil L         53 IM-USA            2:32.50    2:35.79  
                 34.88      1:14.42 (39.54)
        1:55.26 (40.84)     2:35.79 (40.53)
  6 Guadagni, Peter M      51 WCM-USA           2:37.29    2:36.54  
                 35.69      1:14.21 (38.52)
        1:54.21 (40.00)     2:36.54 (42.33)
  7 kalinke, klaus         50 SV13-GER          2:45.00    2:40.27  
                 35.33      1:17.01 (41.68)
        1:59.03 (42.02)     2:40.27 (41.24)
  8 Kriger, Joel S         53 GB-BRA            2:42.00    2:42.31  
                 34.73      1:15.47 (40.74)
        1:56.46 (40.99)     2:42.31 (45.85)
  9 Esqueda, Fernando      52 SC-MEX            2:39.00    2:42.51  
                 33.67      1:13.34 (39.67)
        1:57.21 (43.87)     2:42.51 (45.30)
 10 Hugot, Stephane        50 BORD-FRA          2:37.00    2:43.26  
                 35.50      1:16.43 (40.93)
        1:59.82 (43.39)     2:43.26 (43.44)
 11 Clark, Trevor J        52 HOEM-GBR          2:42.80    2:49.14  
                 34.46      1:16.44 (41.98)
        2:03.30 (46.86)     2:49.14 (45.84)
 12 Heather, Michael R     52 MVN-USA           2:41.11    2:50.70  
                 35.79      1:18.16 (42.37)
        2:03.95 (45.79)     2:50.70 (46.75)
 13 Chiarolini, Daniele    53 BGN-ITA           2:49.00    2:51.39  
                 37.65      1:20.77 (43.12)
        2:06.68 (45.91)     2:51.39 (44.71)
 14 Sokolow, Steven P      50 METR-USA          2:53.38    2:53.13  
                 38.63      1:22.06 (43.43)
        2:08.35 (46.29)     2:53.13 (44.78)
 15 Tupitza, Charles W     51 RMST-USA          2:51.00    3:04.55  
                 37.44      1:21.60 (44.16)
        2:12.55 (50.95)     3:04.55 (52.00)
 16 Brown, Perry R         54 NSC-USA           3:05.67    3:11.10  
                 36.92      1:23.93 (47.01)
        2:17.94 (54.01)     3:11.10 (53.16)
 17 Bracamonte Zepeda, Ca  52 GUAT-GUA          3:18.00    3:11.59  
                 44.22      1:33.97 (49.75)
        2:24.39 (50.42)     3:11.59 (47.20)
 18 Astudillo, Fabio       54 ACUA-COL          3:23.00    3:16.82  
                 38.25      1:32.06 (53.81)
        2:26.43 (54.37)     3:16.82 (50.39)
 -- Kutty, Mohan           53 NM-IND            3:21.00         NT  
 -- Ploszynski, Wolfgang   52 GOEP-GER          3:15.00         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Mundschau, Steve H     53 USF-USA           2:38.00         NS  
 -- Pugliese, Mark D       54 ANCM-USA          2:37.16         NS  
 -- Devins, Jeff W         54 HIMA-USA          3:04.80         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:29.80  7/10/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA
         Meet: M 2:44.48  2004      GABOR CSABA, HUN
 Meet Qualifying 55-59:  3:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim         56 VCM-USA           2:29.80    2:28.62W 
                 34.38      1:12.10 (37.72)
        1:49.90 (37.80)     2:28.62 (38.72)
  2 Tanner, Dave A         56 DOC-USA           2:38.00    2:37.23M 
                 35.04      1:12.83 (37.79)
        1:53.40 (40.57)     2:37.23 (43.83)
  3 Csaba, Gabor           59 USZO-HUN          2:40.00    2:38.38M 
                 33.75      1:13.69 (39.94)
        1:56.98 (43.29)     2:38.38 (41.40)
  4 McIntyre, Frank        55 DAMM-USA          2:38.00    2:48.26  
                 37.20      1:18.32 (41.12)
        2:01.86 (43.54)     2:48.26 (46.40)
  5 Van Nort, Steven       55 LAPS-USA          2:51.91    2:49.08  
                 37.67      1:20.12 (42.45)
        2:06.21 (46.09)     2:49.08 (42.87)
  6 Hopp, Wolfgang         56 SCHO-GER          2:52.00    2:51.34  
                 36.13      1:18.04 (41.91)
        2:02.23 (44.19)     2:51.34 (49.11)
  7 Baird, Fred C          58 UTAH-USA          2:53.00    2:52.06  
                 34.57      1:17.84 (43.27)
        2:04.92 (47.08)     2:52.06 (47.14)
  8 Taylor, Don A          56 TSE-AUS           3:05.00    2:55.23  
                 36.42      1:19.19 (42.77)
        2:05.56 (46.37)     2:55.23 (49.67)
  9 Liotta, Robert J       55 ARIZ-USA          2:47.65    2:58.01  
                 37.24      1:20.81 (43.57)
        2:07.24 (46.43)     2:58.01 (50.77)
 10 Worden, Mark F         55 OREG-USA          2:49.00    3:00.00  
                 40.23      1:24.93 (44.70)
        2:12.30 (47.37)     3:00.00 (47.70)
 11 Brown, Randy I         58 SMMM-USA          2:59.89    3:02.11  
                 36.64      1:20.48 (43.84)
        2:10.33 (49.85)     3:02.11 (51.78)
 12 Tucker, Gerry S        57 VMV-AUS           3:13.26    3:02.24  
                 38.55      1:25.47 (46.92)
        2:12.98 (47.51)     3:02.24 (49.26)
 13 Dahlin, Duke A         58 USF-USA           3:05.00    3:02.90  
                 42.54      1:28.72 (46.18)
        2:14.67 (45.95)     3:02.90 (48.23)
 14 Arneson, Gaard         58 MICH-USA          2:59.10    3:03.06  
                 39.25      1:26.36 (47.11)
        2:16.40 (50.04)     3:03.06 (46.66)
 15 Stark, Allen L         57 OREG-USA          3:06.16    3:04.03  
                 42.76      1:29.46 (46.70)
        2:17.45 (47.99)     3:04.03 (46.58)
 16 Martins, Pedro         56 BMTE-BRA          3:30.00    3:07.34  
                 45.42      1:35.87 (50.45)
        2:24.52 (48.65)     3:07.34 (42.82)
 17 Mc Gregor, Cary D      56 MAM-USA           3:05.88    3:10.74  
                 42.51      1:29.51 (47.00)
        2:20.07 (50.56)     3:10.74 (50.67)
 18 Arango, Julio          56 ACUA-COL          2:57.00    3:13.28  
                 40.22      1:31.74 (51.52)
        2:23.75 (52.01)     3:13.28 (49.53)
 19 Merrell, Michael M     58 MVN-USA           3:05.50    3:13.72  
                 42.54      1:31.71 (49.17)
        2:23.79 (52.08)     3:13.72 (49.93)
 20 Geoghegan, William J   56 CONN-USA          3:19.00    3:16.83  
                 45.57      1:33.91 (48.34)
        2:25.04 (51.13)     3:16.83 (51.79)
 21 Edge, Geoff S          57 MICL-GBR          3:25.00    3:19.31  
                 41.90      1:33.28 (51.38)
        2:27.88 (54.60)     3:19.31 (51.43)
 22 Rogacki, Daniel J      59 NEM-USA           2:56.40    3:20.67  
                 39.01      1:25.37 (46.36)
        2:18.80 (53.43)   3:20.67 (1:01.87)
 23 Schoch, Wolfgang       55 VELB-GER          3:20.00    3:21.44  
                 38.86      1:25.14 (46.28)
        2:23.29 (58.15)     3:21.44 (58.15)
 24 Kreuger, Henrik        59 AMAR-BRA          3:30.18    3:22.97  
                 48.46      1:41.10 (52.64)
        2:32.39 (51.29)     3:22.97 (50.58)
 25 Katsumata, Takeshi     58 RDSK-JPN          3:25.00    3:24.92  
                 43.59      1:35.74 (52.15)
        2:30.81 (55.07)     3:24.92 (54.11)
 26 Frank, Dennis          57 SMMM-USA          3:35.00    3:30.42  
                 51.24      1:46.01 (54.77)
        2:40.95 (54.94)     3:30.42 (49.47)
 -- Farias, Jose S         55 IMSS-MEX          3:40.00         NT  
 -- Horn, Terry R          57 BMW-USA           3:45.00         NT  
 -- Morley, Don T          56 MOST-USA          2:55.30         DQ  
      Did not bring arms forward over water
 -- Kamal, Mandour         59 EGYM-EGY          3:35.00         DQ  
      Did not touch wall with both hands simultaneously at turn and/or finish
 -- Pence, Brad V          55 USF-USA           3:10.00         NS  
 -- Morita, Chiharu        59 GADN-JPN          3:40.00         NS  
 -- Roman, Francisco       55 DELF-COL          3:30.00         NS  
 -- Inman, Grant M         55 MAM-USA           3:14.90         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        55 1776-USA          3:15.00         NS  
 -- Firsov, Valery         57 BELY-RUS          3:30.01         NS  
 -- Greenberg, Henry       58 NOVA-USA          3:13.55         NS  
 -- Hansen, Steve          55 MICH-USA          2:58.52         NS  
 -- Johnson, Steve M       58 OREG-USA          2:47.13         NS  
 -- Tharp, Louis C         55 METR-USA          3:43.45         NS  
 -- Eldar, Zvi             57 MGH-ISR           3:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:33.72  7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA
         Meet: M 2:45.28  2002      KOJI IWAMOTO, JPN
 Meet Qualifying 60-64:  3:58.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Parr, Derek            62 OTT-GBR           2:52.00    2:46.06  
                 36.00      1:16.27 (40.27)
        1:58.65 (42.38)     2:46.06 (47.41)
  2 Hintze, Joachim        64 NEUK-GER          2:58.50    2:53.59  
                 38.12      1:23.12 (45.00)
        2:08.17 (45.05)     2:53.59 (45.42)
  3 Wyatt, Paul G          60 NCR-AUS           3:00.00    2:56.10  
                 34.41      1:15.30 (40.89)
        2:05.07 (49.77)     2:56.10 (51.03)
  4 Figueiredo, Paulo      60 WH2O-USA          3:15.00    3:06.23  
                 41.17      1:27.33 (46.16)
        2:16.32 (48.99)     3:06.23 (49.91)
  5 Dennis, D Craig        60 WCM-USA           3:24.55    3:13.72  
                 43.32      1:32.69 (49.37)
        2:26.19 (53.50)     3:13.72 (47.53)
  6 Hanou, Rob             63 NARN-NED          3:04.00    3:16.42  
                                1:33.00 ( )
        2:25.98 (52.98)     3:16.42 (50.44)
  7 Novitskiy, Yaroslav    61 BELY-RUS          3:01.20    3:18.57  
                 44.83      1:36.29 (51.46)
        2:28.25 (51.96)     3:18.57 (50.32)
  8 Milam, Chuck D         61 MMM-USA           3:22.00    3:24.28  
                 45.38      1:40.43 (55.05)
        2:35.65 (55.22)     3:24.28 (48.63)
  9 Jacobberger, Richard   61 OAK-USA           3:19.00    3:24.33  
                 43.38      1:38.57 (55.19)
        2:33.93 (55.36)     3:24.33 (50.40)
 10 Campolmi, Massimo      61 FIOR-ITA          3:30.00    3:29.22  
                 43.41      1:39.89 (56.48)
        2:37.61 (57.72)     3:29.22 (51.61)
 11 Behr, Daniel           62 BOZE-USA          3:40.00    3:30.29  
                 46.22      1:41.94 (55.72)
        2:38.59 (56.65)     3:30.29 (51.70)
 12 Pastor, Alvaro         60 BAM-USA           3:45.00    3:30.99  
                 47.37      1:41.55 (54.18)
        2:36.78 (55.23)     3:30.99 (54.21)
 13 Straka, Peter          63 TOMS-CAN          3:31.00    3:31.86  
                 48.23      1:43.84 (55.61)
        2:42.88 (59.04)     3:31.86 (48.98)
 14 Hillstrom, Josef Fred  62 AMAK-RSA          3:52.01    3:33.76  
                 49.28      1:44.97 (55.69)
        2:42.08 (57.11)     3:33.76 (51.68)
 15 Takarada, Osamu        64 RECR-BRA          3:50.00    3:56.34  
                 56.60      1:56.46 (59.86)
      2:58.40 (1:01.94)     3:56.34 (57.94)
 -- Jessup, Chris F        60 CRUS-GBR          3:56.80         NT  
 -- Heuck, Kenneth         62 SWOM-USA          3:58.00         NT  
 -- Halff, Henry M         64 MOST-USA          3:53.60         NT  
 -- Stoecker, Van          60 SLAM-USA          3:25.00         NT  
 -- Pivovarov, Ivan        63 UNAB-CAN          3:09.00         NS  
 -- Balint, John M         63 TOMS-CAN          3:55.00         NS  
 -- Llaca Vázquez, Robert  63 UAQ-MEX           3:58.00         NS  
 -- Faust, Leland H        60 TOC-USA           3:15.00         NS  
 -- Kiuchi, Yasuhiro       63 VAST-JPN          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Budde, James C         61 HIMA-USA          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Redic, James P         60 FACT-USA          3:22.61         NS  
 -- Oliver, Dick           60 HIMA-USA          3:10.00         NS  
                                  33.95 ( )
 -- Urbin-Vasilyev, Vital  63 CHAI-RUS          3:40.00         NS  
 -- Edwards, Morgan        62 CMS-USA           3:48.70         NS  
 -- Katsuyuki, Arakawa     63 NSHM-JPN          3:58.00         NS  
 -- hale, art              64 SPMA-USA          3:57.16         NS  
 -- Drown, Daniel H        64 LNM-USA           3:14.00         NS  
 -- Ewan, Bill             63 NEM-USA           3:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 2:51.07  11/14/2004BARRY YOUNG, NZL
         Meet: M 3:05.91  2002      DAVID MCLACHLAN, RSA
 Meet Qualifying 65-69:  4:30.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kitchell, Richard W    66 NCMS-USA          2:58.70    2:58.38M 
                 40.28      1:26.14 (45.86)
        2:11.39 (45.25)     2:58.38 (46.99)
  2 Cumming, David F       68 SUSX-GBR          3:15.19    3:16.40  
                 41.56      1:30.85 (49.29)
        2:24.91 (54.06)     3:16.40 (51.49)
  3 Page, Bill             66 STAN-USA          4:00.00    3:20.36  
                 43.19      1:36.22 (53.03)
        2:30.50 (54.28)     3:20.36 (49.86)
  4 Jacob, Alfred          65 SP-BRA            3:20.00    3:21.59  
                 40.63      1:32.44 (51.81)
        2:28.93 (56.49)     3:21.59 (52.66)
  5 Fasbender, Barry A     69 STAN-USA          3:39.30    3:36.61  
                 50.87      1:48.99 (58.12)
      2:49.82 (1:00.83)     3:36.61 (46.79)
  6 Shaw, James F          65 RINC-USA          3:25.10    3:36.81  
                 42.17      1:36.17 (54.00)
      2:36.29 (1:00.12)   3:36.81 (1:00.52)
  7 Hamada, Ahmed Gawad    67 EGYM-EGY          3:57.00    3:39.05  
                 44.15      1:41.46 (57.31)
      3:39.05 (1:57.59)                    
  8 Cordon, Oscar          68 GUAT-GUA          3:40.00    3:39.81  
                 52.37      1:47.83 (55.46)
        2:42.84 (55.01)     3:39.81 (56.97)
  9 Taga, Toru             65 HIRO-JPN          3:40.00    3:39.86  
                 50.09      1:49.18 (59.09)
        2:48.96 (59.78)     3:39.86 (50.90)
 10 Wingate, Ivan H        68 WMH-AUS           3:48.00    3:43.47  
                 50.17      1:47.06 (56.89)
        2:45.91 (58.85)     3:43.47 (57.56)
 11 Bottin, Manfred        65 LANG-GER          3:40.00    3:48.16  
                 48.46      1:48.17 (59.71)
        2:47.82 (59.65)   3:48.16 (1:00.34)
 12 Hahm, Martin R         65 ARIZ-USA          3:56.00    3:49.35  
                 53.18      1:52.08 (58.90)
        2:51.31 (59.23)     3:49.35 (58.04)
 13 Takahashi, Goro        69 JOYF-JPN          4:00.00    4:02.80  
                 58.63    2:00.23 (1:01.60)
      3:02.23 (1:02.00)   4:02.80 (1:00.57)
 14 Brunzel, Wilfried      68 KSCS-GER          3:59.30    4:05.65  
                 53.50    1:53.76 (1:00.26)
      2:58.73 (1:04.97)   4:05.65 (1:06.92)
 -- Perilman, Jim E        67 WCM-USA           3:46.00         DQ  
      Swimmer did not finish
 -- Toriumi, Hiroyuki      67 VAST-JPN          3:58.00         NS  
 -- Kovary, Steven A       65 LBG-USA           4:05.00         NS  
 -- Fox, Robert A          69 TOC-USA           4:09.10         NS  
 -- Proebsting, Robert J   69 TCAM-USA          4:15.00         NS  
 -- Hoshino, Akira         68 TPTN-JPN          4:30.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:16.06  4/12/2003 WERNER MULLER, GER
         Meet: M 3:26.05  1996      JOSEPH KURTZMAN, USA
 Meet Qualifying 70-74:  5:00.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Negri, Claudio         70 NOPA-ITA          3:20.04    3:23.07M 
                 44.09      1:33.91 (49.82)
        2:30.17 (56.26)     3:23.07 (52.90)
  2 Lauer, William J       72 GKMS-USA          3:33.00    3:32.92  
                 47.72      1:44.99 (57.27)
        2:41.92 (56.93)     3:32.92 (51.00)
  3 raczynski, marian A    70 AVIA-POL          3:21.40    3:36.29  
                 46.17      1:44.43 (58.26)
        2:42.65 (58.22)     3:36.29 (53.64)
  4 Mueller, Hans-Juergen  71 MUEN-GER          3:39.00    3:36.67  
                 47.67      1:43.00 (55.33)
        2:37.87 (54.87)     3:36.67 (58.80)
  5 Galindo, Alfonso J     70 CB-MEX            3:24.00    3:43.37  
                 49.44      1:47.95 (58.51)
      2:48.10 (1:00.15)     3:43.37 (55.27)
  6 Fleming, Jack C        71 USF-USA           4:01.55    3:51.97  
                 47.55    1:47.70 (1:00.15)
      2:51.66 (1:03.96)   3:51.97 (1:00.31)
  7 Krejci, Josef          73 SCLU-SUI          3:52.00    3:52.41  
                 50.32      1:48.87 (58.55)
      2:50.40 (1:01.53)   3:52.41 (1:02.01)
  8 Richards, Ron          70 WG3-NZL           3:59.99    4:03.06  
                 47.34      1:47.06 (59.72)
      2:54.29 (1:07.23)   4:03.06 (1:08.77)
  9 Szasz, Ivan            70 MSBC-CAN          4:35.00    4:11.19  
                 54.70    2:00.34 (1:05.64)
      3:06.33 (1:05.99)   4:11.19 (1:04.86)
 10 Mitchell, Tom          73 SDSM-USA          4:29.53    4:12.71  
                 52.71    1:56.39 (1:03.68)
      3:04.17 (1:07.78)   4:12.71 (1:08.54)
 11 Kashima, Yoshihisa     73 UWSR-JPN          4:20.00    4:19.95  
                 57.69    2:04.54 (1:06.85)
      3:15.99 (1:11.45)   4:19.95 (1:03.96)
 12 Kawamura, Shozo        70 HAKY-JPN          4:33.34    4:21.39  
                 59.45    2:06.10 (1:06.65)
      3:15.95 (1:09.85)   4:21.39 (1:05.44)
 -- Hung, Yung-Sheng       70 TPE-TPE           5:00.00         DQ  
      Swimmer made use of aids
 -- Morner, Stan F         72 WCM-USA           3:54.81         NS  
 -- Bailie, Bob            71 WMST-USA          3:50.00         NS  
 -- Veshchagin, Anri       72 CHAI-RUS          3:30.00         NS  
 -- Haworth, A Emory       70 WCM-USA           3:33.31         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 75-79 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:34.30  7/8/2001  MAURICE LUSIEN, FRA
         Meet: M 3:43.56  1992      ANTON CERER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 75-79:  5:45.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bickel, Manfred        75 SGDO-GER          4:05.00    3:53.34  
                 53.45    1:54.21 (1:00.76)
      2:56.31 (1:02.10)     3:53.34 (57.03)
  2 Graja, Brunello        76 GN-ITA            4:03.19    4:05.35  
                 55.24    1:58.37 (1:03.13)
      3:02.84 (1:04.47)   4:05.35 (1:02.51)
  3 Torsney, Mike -        76 TOMS-CAN          4:10.00    4:26.01  
               1:01.74    2:08.28 (1:06.54)
      3:16.23 (1:07.95)   4:26.01 (1:09.78)
  4 Gillin, Gordon H       76 ARIZ-USA          4:50.00    4:37.13  
                 56.42    2:05.65 (1:09.23)
      3:20.82 (1:15.17)   4:37.13 (1:16.31)
  5 Salek, Sidney P        76 TO2-NZL           4:59.16    4:44.96  
               1:03.49    2:15.35 (1:11.86)
      3:30.94 (1:15.59)   4:44.96 (1:14.02)
  6 Walker, William        77 NOVO-AUS          5:05.00    5:02.43  
               1:08.83    2:27.74 (1:18.91)
      3:45.13 (1:17.39)   5:02.43 (1:17.30)
  7 Sapper, Eugenio H      77 GUAT-GUA          5:18.00    5:40.34  
               1:19.31    2:41.25 (1:21.94)
      4:08.24 (1:26.99)   5:40.34 (1:32.10)
 -- Smith, Don K           76 SPM-USA           5:41.00         NT  
 -- Masters, John R        76 IM-USA            3:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 34  Men 80-84 200 LC Meter Butterfly - Belardi Pool
==================================================================
        WORLD: W 3:54.66  8/7/2005  THOMAS MAINE, USA
         Meet: M 4:12.40  1996      ANTON CERER, USA
 Meet Qualifying 80-84:  6:40.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Maine, Thomas O        81 IM-USA            3:54.66    3:54.51W 
                 50.95    1:51.84 (1:00.89)
      2:54.02 (1:02.18)   3:54.51 (1:00.49)
  2 Arth, Lee C            81 SDSM-USA          5:04.83    4:31.05  
                 59.90    2:09.08 (1:09.18)
      3:20.62 (1:11.54)   4:31.05 (1:10.43)
  3 Grannis, Frank R       82 TOC-USA           4:59.00    4:48.24  
               1:00.85    2:13.68 (1:12.83)
      3:30.23 (1:16.55)   4:48.24 (1:18.01)
  4 Holy, Jaroslav         81 SKP-SVK           5:11.10    5:10.47  
               1:04.66    2:27.21 (1:22.55)
      3:50.99 (1:23.78)   5:10.47 (1:19.48)
 -- Silverstein, Lou       80 ARIZ-USA          5:51.10         NS  
 -- Foster, Warren A       81 O*H*-USA          6:39.11         NS
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT