ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Texas Invitational Day 3
12/3/2005-12/3/2005
Austin, Texas USA

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        16:23.54  AUTO
        16:53.04  CONS
    Name           Year School                        Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Keller, Kalyn       USC                         16:15.05 AUTO   
  2 Anderson, Steph     Texas                       16:28.56 CONS   
  3 McDonald, Laura     Pacific                     16:33.92 CONS   
  4 Hennessy, Kat       Arizona State               16:37.52 CONS   
  5 Fischer, Sarah      Arizona State               16:41.16 CONS   
  6 Illescas, Jen       Wisconsin                   16:44.06 CONS   
  7 Hentzen, Whitne     USC                         16:44.64 CONS   
  8 Barsi, Claudia      Hawai`i                     16:46.74 CONS   
  9 Allen, Brittany     USC                         16:47.93 CONS   
 10 Johansson, Rebe     Wisconsin                   16:51.51 CONS   
 11 Granger, Jill       Missouri                    17:00.41        
 12 Garrett, Macie      Texas                       17:02.22        
 13 Affleck, Jessic     Hawai`i                     17:06.18        
 14 Huang, Delia        Texas                       17:07.13        
 15 Jorgensen, Gwen     Wisconsin                   17:10.43        
 16 Waller, Rachael     USC                         17:17.34        
 17 Walker, Keilah      TCU                         17:25.10        
 18 Bardwell, Sarah     TCU                         17:37.00        
 19 Townsend, Chery     TCU                         17:41.48        
 20 Herubin, Christ     Tulane                      17:46.96        
 21 Taheri, Nicole      Tulane                      17:47.04        
 22 Twitchell, Kati     Wisconsin                   17:47.20        
 23 Berdine, Samant     Tulane                      18:09.29        
 24 Goodall, Emily      Arizona State               18:28.55        
 25 Langeland, Nell     Tulane                      18:37.74        
 -- Radecke, Jen        Pacific                           DQ        
 -- Rogers, Celeste     Texas                             NS        

 Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
        15:05.87  AUTO
        15:33.04  CONS
        15:34.99  NATL
    Name           Year School                        Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Vanderkaay, Pet     Michigan                    14:48.22 AUTO   
  2 Mellouli, Ous       USC                         14:50.07 AUTO   
  3 Klueh, Michael      Texas                       15:00.30 AUTO   
  4 Patton, Matt        Michigan                    15:05.46 AUTO   
  5 DeBerry, Tyler      Arizona                     15:13.36 CONS   
  6 Pursley, David      Arizona                     15:24.23 CONS   
  7 Azevedo, Lucas      Arizona State               15:25.68 CONS   
  8 Affleck, Andrew     Hawai`i                     15:28.55 CONS   
  9 Lysaught, Danie     California                  15:30.15 CONS   
 10 Carral, Jorge       Michigan                    15:32.71 CONS   
 11 Antisdale, Will     USC                         15:33.01 CONS   
 12 Lean, Ryan          California                  15:33.23 NATL   
 13 Biel, Matt          Arizona                     15:35.07        
 14 Storie, Tyler       USC                         15:36.77        
 15 Sprang, Christi     Michigan                    15:40.13        
 16 Marcus, Evan        USC                         15:40.39        
 17 Kauffman, Mike      USC                         15:41.96        
 18 Austermann, Joh     Michigan                    15:47.99        
 19 Mathis, Taylor      Wisconsin                   15:49.92        
 20 Nolan, Brent        UCSantaBarbera              15:55.81        
 21 Gomez, Alejandr     TCU                         15:56.31        
 22 Carlson, Micah      Arizona State               15:58.77        
 23 Swanson, Mike       Wisconsin                   15:59.12        
 24 Lee, Brandon        Missouri                    16:03.27        
 25 Lundy, Matthew      Pacific                     16:03.71        
 26 Rodman, Spencer     California                  16:05.67        
 27 Meichtry, Domin     California                  16:08.52        
 28 Jafari, Michael     California                  16:08.85        
 29 Littlepage, Joh     Texas                       16:09.38        
 30 Drews, Scott        Texas                       16:10.09        
 31 Patton, Sean        Texas                       16:10.84        
 32 Copple, Blake       Texas                       16:12.52        
 33 Schmidt, Gunnar     Michigan                    16:14.99        
 34 Hoffmann, Jake      Missouri                    16:16.15        
 35 Fischer, Jake       Arizona State               16:52.04        
 -- McDermott, Cale     Texas                      X15:46.22        
 -- Kelley, Wade        Texas                      X16:17.56        
 -- Mai, Eric           Texas                      X16:34.72        
 -- Magruder, Agust     Texas                      X16:51.13        
 -- Lowdermilk, Cas     Pacific                           DQ        

 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         1:58.24  AUTO
         2:00.99  NATL
         2:01.78  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Fargus, Jo          Trojan            1:58.33    1:55.60 AUTO   
                 27.69        56.78 (29.09)
        1:26.57 (29.79)     1:55.60 (29.03)
  2 Wycliffe, Eliza     Texas             1:57.69    1:56.13 AUTO   
                 27.81        56.80 (28.99)
        1:26.22 (29.42)     1:56.13 (29.91)
  3 Mackey, Nicole      Hawai`i           1:57.73    1:56.79 AUTO   
                 27.45        56.38 (28.93)
        1:26.38 (30.00)     1:56.79 (30.41)
  4 Johnson, Susan      Wisconsin         1:58.34    1:57.41 AUTO   
                 28.06        57.23 (29.17)
        1:26.97 (29.74)     1:57.41 (30.44)
  5 Thompson, Kathr     Arizona           1:58.98    1:58.36 NATL   
                 28.20        58.17 (29.97)
        1:28.65 (30.48)     1:58.36 (29.71)
  6 Smith, Maushi       Arizona           2:00.25    1:58.51 NATL   
                 27.02        56.24 (29.22)
        1:26.69 (30.45)     1:58.51 (31.82)
  7 Trinidad, Anna      Wisconsin         1:58.58    1:58.71 NATL   
                 28.16        57.57 (29.41)
        1:27.89 (30.32)     1:58.71 (30.82)
  8 Halvorson, Lori     Missouri          2:00.11    1:59.75 NATL   
                 28.72        59.07 (30.35)
        1:29.37 (30.30)     1:59.75 (30.38)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Andrew, Caitlin     Arizona State     2:01.79    1:58.69 NATL   
                 28.10        58.61 (30.51)
        1:29.04 (30.43)     1:58.69 (29.65)
 10 Cruzat, Jessica     UCSantaBarbera    2:01.61    1:58.87 NATL   
                 27.94        57.98 (30.04)
        1:28.20 (30.22)     1:58.87 (30.67)
 11 Soelter, Alison     Texas             2:01.63    1:59.47 NATL   
                 27.83        57.80 (29.97)
        1:28.55 (30.75)     1:59.47 (30.92)
 12 Wiesner, Andrea     Wisconsin         2:02.01    2:00.11 NATL   
                 28.63        58.98 (30.35)
        1:29.61 (30.63)     2:00.11 (30.50)
 13 Orr, Rebecca        Texas             2:01.99    2:01.56 CONS   
                 28.69        59.28 (30.59)
        1:30.62 (31.34)     2:01.56 (30.94)
 14 Ferritto, Elain     Texas             2:03.13    2:01.98        
                 28.10        58.50 (30.40)
        1:29.91 (31.41)     2:01.98 (32.07)
 15 Lahey, Kristen      USC               2:02.06    2:03.67        
                 28.97      1:00.11 (31.14)
        1:31.55 (31.44)     2:03.67 (32.12)
 16 Keller, Kalyn       USC               2:01.18    2:04.07        
                 29.09      1:00.58 (31.49)
        1:32.79 (32.21)     2:04.07 (31.28)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vazhenin, Stacy     USC               2:06.39    2:00.19 NATL   
                 29.02        59.35 (30.33)
        1:29.96 (30.61)     2:00.19 (30.23)
 18 Tursick, Emlynn     Arizona State     2:03.60    2:02.55        
                 29.27        59.52 (30.25)
        1:30.81 (31.29)     2:02.55 (31.74)
 19 Viveros, Renee      USC               2:03.60    2:02.87        
                 28.92        59.66 (30.74)
        1:31.16 (31.50)     2:02.87 (31.71)
 20 Charley, Amy        Missouri          2:04.57    2:03.69        
                 29.32      1:00.18 (30.86)
        1:32.01 (31.83)     2:03.69 (31.68)
 21 Menefee, Sarah      Missouri          2:03.96    2:03.90        
                 28.87        59.93 (31.06)
        1:31.76 (31.83)     2:03.90 (32.14)
 22 Covey, Rikki        TCU               2:03.88    2:04.63        
                 29.71      1:01.18 (31.47)
        1:33.10 (31.92)     2:04.63 (31.53)
 23 Brown, Tiffany      Tulane            2:04.29    2:04.82        
                 29.47      1:00.90 (31.43)
        1:32.81 (31.91)     2:04.82 (32.01)
 24 Bragg, Ja-Neil      Pacific           2:05.04    2:05.53        
                 30.57      1:01.96 (31.39)
        1:33.87 (31.91)     2:05.53 (31.66)

 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
         1:44.02  AUTO
         1:47.14  CONS
         1:48.79  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 DeJong, Chris       Michigan          1:43.97    1:42.55 AUTO   
                 24.42        50.16 (25.74)
        1:16.43 (26.27)     1:42.55 (26.12)
  2 Peirsol, Aaron      TXLA              1:46.72    1:44.22 CONS   
                 24.50        51.02 (26.52)
        1:17.56 (26.54)     1:44.22 (26.66)
  3 Winkler, Thomas     Hawai`i           1:47.46    1:45.28 CONS   
                 24.74        51.47 (26.73)
        1:18.44 (26.97)     1:45.28 (26.84)
  4 McDermott, Cale     Texas             1:45.55    1:45.47 CONS   
                 24.79        51.62 (26.83)
        1:18.58 (26.96)     1:45.47 (26.89)
  5 Bodrogi, Viktor     USC               1:46.55    1:46.59 CONS   
                 25.06        52.17 (27.11)
        1:19.56 (27.39)     1:46.59 (27.03)
  6 Chapman, Craig      TXLA              1:47.93    1:47.21 NATL   
                 25.24        52.45 (27.21)
        1:19.80 (27.35)     1:47.21 (27.41)
  7 Ramierez, Guill     TCU               1:46.91    1:47.66 NATL   
                 24.89        52.04 (27.15)
        1:19.52 (27.48)     1:47.66 (28.14)
  8 Grenda, Dane        Michigan          1:48.06    1:48.34 NATL   
                 25.09        52.20 (27.11)
        1:20.30 (28.10)     1:48.34 (28.04)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Betlej, Wojciec     Pacific           1:49.44    1:45.88 CONS   
                 24.95        51.51 (26.56)
        1:18.79 (27.28)     1:45.88 (27.09)
 10 Sacco, Thomas       Texas             1:49.51    1:47.38 NATL   
                 24.78        51.94 (27.16)
        1:19.74 (27.80)     1:47.38 (27.64)
 11 Rothman, Nate       Arizona           1:48.09    1:47.79 NATL   
                 25.57        52.72 (27.15)
        1:19.92 (27.20)     1:47.79 (27.87)
 12 Masson, Sam         USC               1:48.31    1:47.86 NATL   
                 25.60        53.10 (27.50)
        1:20.83 (27.73)     1:47.86 (27.03)
 13 McCaffrey, Garr     Missouri          1:48.32    1:48.43 NATL   
                 25.86        52.83 (26.97)
        1:20.42 (27.59)     1:48.43 (28.01)
 14 Patton, Sean        Texas             1:49.66    1:48.54 NATL   
                 25.69        52.97 (27.28)
        1:20.75 (27.78)     1:48.54 (27.79)
 15 Good, Chris         UCSantaBarbera    1:49.90    1:48.85        
                 26.08        53.29 (27.21)
        1:21.15 (27.86)     1:48.85 (27.70)
 16 Ota, Patrick        UCSantaBarbera    1:49.60    1:51.17        
                 26.03        53.73 (27.70)
        1:22.15 (28.42)     1:51.17 (29.02)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hopkins, Mike       Wisconsin         1:50.21    1:49.73        
                 25.94        53.70 (27.76)
        1:21.81 (28.11)     1:49.73 (27.92)
 18 Trompeter, Scot     Texas             1:50.68    1:49.97        
                 26.32        53.95 (27.63)
        1:22.31 (28.36)     1:49.97 (27.66)
 19 Peck, Myles         UCSantaBarbera    1:50.87    1:50.11        
                 26.51        54.33 (27.82)
        1:22.27 (27.94)     1:50.11 (27.84)
 20 Berrettini, Jon     TCU               1:51.47    1:50.49        
                 25.81        54.05 (28.24)
        1:22.87 (28.82)     1:50.49 (27.62)
 21 Seitz, Christop     Texas             1:51.98    1:50.71        
                 25.89        54.00 (28.11)
        1:22.57 (28.57)     1:50.71 (28.14)
 22 Taylor, Denton      Arizona           1:52.75    1:51.47        
                 25.74        53.51 (27.77)
        1:22.28 (28.77)     1:51.47 (29.19)
 23 Bruce, Ben          Wisconsin         1:51.45    1:52.06        
                 26.88        55.39 (28.51)
        1:23.97 (28.58)     1:52.06 (28.09)
 24 Erwin, Thomas       UCSantaBarbera    1:51.07    1:52.07        
                 25.95        53.86 (27.91)
        1:22.72 (28.86)     1:52.07 (29.35)

 Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           49.78  AUTO
           50.59  NATL
           51.27  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schlanger, Mela     Hawai`i             48.94      47.94 AUTO   
                 23.47        47.94 (24.47)
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey      Arizona             49.16      48.60 AUTO   
                 23.63        48.60 (24.97)
  3 Gresdal, Jenna      Arizona             49.10      48.90 AUTO   
                 23.81        48.90 (25.09)
  4 Baughman, Taylo     Arizona             50.07      49.58 AUTO   
                 23.74        49.58 (25.84)
  5 Sandeno, Kaitli     Trojan              50.10      49.77 AUTO   
                 24.01        49.77 (25.76)
  6 Hernandez, Sara     Wisconsin           50.14      49.91 NATL   
                 24.03        49.91 (25.88)
  7 Kelly, Lindsey      Arizona             50.44      50.28 NATL   
                 23.81        50.28 (26.47)
  8 Chang, Hee-Jin      Texas               50.41      50.42 NATL   
                 24.37        50.42 (26.05)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Beckberger, Jen     Arizona State       50.66      50.14 NATL   
                 24.09        50.14 (26.05)
 10 Jeffrey, Rhi        USC                 50.54      50.21 NATL   
                 24.46        50.21 (25.75)
 11 Petersson, Lina     Texas               51.09      50.23 NATL   
                 24.18        50.23 (26.05)
 12 Faulkner, Jacly     Texas               50.67      50.30 NATL   
                 24.31        50.30 (25.99)
 13 Willis, Katie       Arizona             51.34      51.16 CONS   
                 24.73        51.16 (26.43)
 14 Hackett, Ryann      Arizona             51.28      51.24 CONS   
                 24.27        51.24 (26.97)
 15 Waller, Rachael     USC                 51.26      51.26 CONS   
                 24.85        51.26 (26.41)
 16 Collins, Brandy     Arizona             51.11      51.48        
                 24.39        51.48 (27.09)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Turner, Anna        Arizona             51.39      50.49 NATL   
                 24.14        50.49 (26.35)
 18 Fargus, Jo          Trojan              51.35      50.83 CONS   
                 24.67        50.83 (26.16)
 19 Hogan, Shannon      Missouri            51.42      51.42        
                 24.91        51.42 (26.51)
 20 Tate, Erica         TCU                 51.36      51.45        
                 24.75        51.45 (26.70)
 20 Siminski, Krist     Texas               51.42      51.45        
                 24.88        51.45 (26.57)
 22 Elofson, Kathry     Arizona             51.68      51.46        
                 24.62        51.46 (26.84)
 23 Brager, Kristy      Wisconsin           51.51      51.52        
                 24.94        51.52 (26.58)
 24 DeMeulenaere, J     UCSantaBarbera      51.36      51.96        
                 24.71        51.96 (27.25)
 
 Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
           43.53  AUTO
           44.83  CONS
           44.89  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crocker, Ian        TXLA                44.11      42.60 AUTO   
                 20.23        42.60 (22.37)
  2 Burnett, Simon      Arizona             43.64      42.90 AUTO   
                 20.35        42.90 (22.55)
  3 Walker, Neil        TXLA                43.91      43.18 AUTO   
                 20.56        43.18 (22.62)
  4 Ritter, Adam        Arizona             43.82      43.43 AUTO   
                 21.13        43.43 (22.30)
  5 Subirats, Alber     Arizona             43.74      43.55 CONS   
                 20.85        43.55 (22.70)
  6 Weber Gale, Gar     Texas               44.04      43.61 CONS   
                 20.75        43.61 (22.86)
  7 Vanderkaay, Pet     Michigan            44.44      44.29 CONS   
                 21.53        44.29 (22.76)
  8 McGinnis, Matth     Texas               44.32      44.30 CONS   
                 21.35        44.30 (22.95)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ferns, Lyndon       Arizona             44.77      42.98 AUTO   
                 20.52        42.98 (22.46)
 10 Rogers, Dale        TXLA                44.62      43.81 CONS   
                 21.11        43.81 (22.70)
 11 Harris, Jeremy      Texas               45.33      44.33 CONS   
                 21.26        44.33 (23.07)
 12 Sussex, Sean        USC                 44.57      44.47 CONS   
                 21.09        44.47 (23.38)
 13 Clark, Bennett      Missouri            44.90      44.90        
                 21.50        44.90 (23.40)
 14 Tozer, Graeme       Hawai`i             45.30      45.37        
                 21.82        45.37 (23.55)
 15 Verlatti, Ryan      Texas               45.17      45.71        
                 21.99        45.71 (23.72)
 16 Barnard, Matt       Arizona             45.18      45.84        
                 22.16        45.84 (23.68)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Persson, Jonas      Arizona             45.80      43.92 CONS   
                 21.11        43.92 (22.81)
 18 Savulich, Rober     Michigan            45.50      45.42        
                 21.94        45.42 (23.48)
 19 Sorensen, Kyle      Wisconsin           45.58      45.69        
                 21.75        45.69 (23.94)
 20 Lindberg, Chris     TXLA                45.92      45.73        
                 21.79        45.73 (23.94)
 21 Panos, Tyler        USC                 45.66      45.79        
                 22.04        45.79 (23.75)
 22 Desautels, Mike     Wisconsin           45.52      45.84        
                 21.85        45.84 (23.99)
 22 Wilson, Tyler       USC                 45.47      45.84        
                 22.01        45.84 (23.83)
 24 Vessels, Bryan      Michigan            45.50      45.86        
                 21.78        45.86 (24.08)

 Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:14.25  AUTO
         2:17.49  NATL
         2:18.27  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Soni, Rebecca       USC               2:11.46    2:08.54 AUTO   
                 29.61      1:01.66 (32.05)
        1:35.11 (33.45)     2:08.54 (33.43)
  2 Sieper, Erin        Arizona           2:15.14    2:13.10 AUTO   
                 30.60      1:04.09 (33.49)
        1:38.47 (34.38)     2:13.10 (34.63)
  3 Spann, Alexi        Texas             2:14.27    2:14.16 AUTO   
                 31.24      1:05.03 (33.79)
        1:39.26 (34.23)     2:14.16 (34.90)
  4 Tinnon, Elizabe     Texas             2:15.38    2:14.45 NATL   
                 30.05      1:03.70 (33.65)
        1:38.81 (35.11)     2:14.45 (35.64)
  5 Sarnecki, Amali     Wisconsin         2:15.07    2:14.82 NATL   
                 30.52      1:04.31 (33.79)
        1:39.06 (34.75)     2:14.82 (35.76)
  6 Craft, Jaquelyn     Arizona           2:16.21    2:15.03 NATL   
                 30.77      1:04.74 (33.97)
        1:39.64 (34.90)     2:15.03 (35.39)
  7 Houston, Katthr     USC               2:16.01    2:15.10 NATL   
                 30.52      1:04.52 (34.00)
        1:39.39 (34.87)     2:15.10 (35.71)
  8 Avilla, Leah        Texas             2:16.84    2:16.70 NATL   
                 30.84      1:05.01 (34.17)
        1:40.20 (35.19)     2:16.70 (36.50)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Konowalik, Amy      Arizona State     2:17.42    2:15.34 NATL   
                 31.12      1:04.98 (33.86)
        1:39.80 (34.82)     2:15.34 (35.54)
 10 McIntyre, Missy     USC               2:18.36    2:15.44 NATL   
                 29.58      1:03.16 (33.58)
        1:38.94 (35.78)     2:15.44 (36.50)
 11 Embick, Jessica     Arizona           2:17.96    2:16.03 NATL   
                 31.04      1:05.53 (34.49)
        1:40.37 (34.84)     2:16.03 (35.66)
 12 Hemmerle, Trace     Texas             2:17.70    2:16.63 NATL   
                 31.27      1:05.81 (34.54)
        1:41.29 (35.48)     2:16.63 (35.34)
 13 Freeman, Kaitli     UCSantaBarbera    2:17.42    2:17.35 NATL   
                 31.01      1:05.58 (34.57)
        1:40.72 (35.14)     2:17.35 (36.63)
 14 Creek, Christin     Arizona State     2:16.85    2:17.42 NATL   
                 31.35      1:05.78 (34.43)
        1:41.15 (35.37)     2:17.42 (36.27)
 15 DeGolia, Hailey     Arizona           2:19.74    2:19.19        
                 31.62      1:06.47 (34.85)
        1:42.59 (36.12)     2:19.19 (36.60)
 16 Schmidt, Heidi      Arizona State     2:20.16    2:20.12        
                 31.94      1:07.47 (35.53)
        1:43.48 (36.01)     2:20.12 (36.64)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sieper, Kristin     USC               2:20.16    2:16.50 NATL   
                 30.60      1:04.96 (34.36)
        1:40.51 (35.55)     2:16.50 (35.99)
 18 Bastien, Jill       Missouri          2:20.77    2:19.55        
                 32.31      1:07.89 (35.58)
        1:43.69 (35.80)     2:19.55 (35.86)
 19 Clewett, Katie      Hawai`i           2:20.89    2:19.67        
                 32.35      1:07.75 (35.40)
        1:43.74 (35.99)     2:19.67 (35.93)
 20 Yeager, Erin        Missouri          2:21.11    2:20.23        
                 32.50      1:07.78 (35.28)
        1:44.05 (36.27)     2:20.23 (36.18)
 21 Lesch, Ilene        Arizona State     2:22.14    2:20.39        
                 31.66      1:07.59 (35.93)
        1:43.76 (36.17)     2:20.39 (36.63)
 22 Larence, Mandy      Texas             2:22.16    2:20.45        
                 32.40      1:07.85 (35.45)
        1:44.10 (36.25)     2:20.45 (36.35)
 23 Pottenger, Mari     TCU               2:22.31    2:21.40        
                 32.05      1:07.22 (35.17)
        1:43.92 (36.70)     2:21.40 (37.48)
 24 Bowcutt, Kayla      Missouri          2:21.71    2:26.06        
                 32.89      1:10.36 (37.47)
        1:47.65 (37.29)     2:26.06 (38.41)

 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
         1:57.35  AUTO
         2:00.87  CONS
         2:02.59  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Flaskay, Misi       USC               1:59.75    1:58.23 CONS   
                 26.95        56.90 (29.95)
        1:27.26 (30.36)     1:58.23 (30.97)
  2 Schurr, Christi     Texas             1:59.15    1:58.37 CONS   
                 26.51        56.83 (30.32)
        1:27.85 (31.02)     1:58.37 (30.52)
  3 Youm, Joon          USC               1:59.33    1:58.59 CONS   
                 27.12        57.14 (30.02)
        1:27.64 (30.50)     1:58.59 (30.95)
  4 Barnes, Ivan        Arizona           1:59.70    1:59.24 CONS   
                 26.09        56.01 (29.92)
        1:27.32 (31.31)     1:59.24 (31.92)
  5 Thomsen, Chad       Hawai`i           2:01.39    1:59.73 CONS   
                 26.76        56.40 (29.64)
        1:27.45 (31.05)     1:59.73 (32.28)
  6 Lowe, Matthew       Texas             2:01.84    1:59.83 CONS   
                 27.12        57.01 (29.89)
        1:28.14 (31.13)     1:59.83 (31.69)
  7 Clements, Joey      Arizona State     2:01.38    2:00.66 CONS   
                 26.96        56.92 (29.96)
        1:28.21 (31.29)     2:00.66 (32.45)
  8 Titus, Marcus       Arizona State     2:01.77    2:01.09 NATL   
                 26.31        56.68 (30.37)
        1:27.96 (31.28)     2:01.09 (33.13)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rollins, Dave       Arizona           2:01.98    2:00.75 CONS   
                 26.39        56.64 (30.25)
        1:28.49 (31.85)     2:00.75 (32.26)
 10 Dunn, David         Pacific           2:01.89    2:01.25 NATL   
                 26.93        57.52 (30.59)
        1:28.92 (31.40)     2:01.25 (32.33)
 11 Miyahara, Kazu      USC               2:03.14    2:02.04 NATL   
                 28.39        59.32 (30.93)
        1:30.34 (31.02)     2:02.04 (31.70)
 12 Xella, Nicola       Hawai`i           2:02.16    2:02.74        
                 27.28        57.58 (30.30)
        1:29.76 (32.18)     2:02.74 (32.98)
 13 Martins, Leo        Arizona State     2:03.03    2:03.58        
                 28.10        59.33 (31.23)
        1:30.96 (31.63)     2:03.58 (32.62)
 14 Albright, Andre     Michigan          2:05.26    2:03.87        
                 28.01        59.31 (31.30)
        1:31.35 (32.04)     2:03.87 (32.52)
 15 Barone, Greg        USC               2:04.27    2:03.98        
                 27.58        58.74 (31.16)
        1:31.12 (32.38)     2:03.98 (32.86)
 16 Arreguin, Josh      Arizona           2:04.56    2:05.40        
                 28.00        59.64 (31.64)
        1:31.92 (32.28)     2:05.40 (33.48)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Burtch, Grant       Michigan          2:07.20    2:03.68        
                 28.10        59.83 (31.73)
        1:31.55 (31.72)     2:03.68 (32.13)
 18 Nuess, CJ           Arizona State     2:05.58    2:03.77        
                 28.87      1:00.37 (31.50)
        1:32.34 (31.97)     2:03.77 (31.43)
 19 Magruder, Agust     Texas             2:08.31    2:05.18        
                 28.29        59.88 (31.59)
        1:32.65 (32.77)     2:05.18 (32.53)
 20 Molnar, Matt        Texas             2:08.55    2:06.30        
                 27.80        59.43 (31.63)
        1:32.26 (32.83)     2:06.30 (34.04)
 21 McCallum, Allan     TCU               2:08.04    2:06.80        
                 29.01      1:00.71 (31.70)
        1:32.92 (32.21)     2:06.80 (33.88)
 22 Rook, Dane          Michigan          2:07.13    2:06.88        
                 28.85      1:00.73 (31.88)
        1:33.55 (32.82)     2:06.88 (33.33)
 23 Norman, Craig       Pacific           2:08.25    2:06.92        
                 28.38      1:00.50 (32.12)
        1:33.55 (33.05)     2:06.92 (33.37)
 24 Stinson, Bob        Arizona           2:07.40    2:08.20        
                 28.21      1:00.63 (32.42)
        1:33.91 (33.28)     2:08.20 (34.29)

 Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         1:58.11  AUTO
         2:01.49  NATL
         2:01.65  CONS
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Myers, Whitney      Arizona           1:58.57    1:55.98 AUTO   
                 26.31        55.91 (29.60)
        1:25.81 (29.90)     1:55.98 (30.17)
  2 Goetsch, Emily      USC               2:01.85    1:59.80 NATL   
                 27.24        57.51 (30.27)
        1:28.16 (30.65)     1:59.80 (31.64)
  3 Schwalb, Jennif     UCSantaBarbera    2:01.30    2:00.04 NATL   
                 26.77        56.84 (30.07)
        1:27.92 (31.08)     2:00.04 (32.12)
  4 Broden, Mia         Hawai`i           2:02.10    2:00.18 NATL   
                 26.62        56.65 (30.03)
        1:28.02 (31.37)     2:00.18 (32.16)
  5 Gelden, Jenny       Wisconsin         1:59.97    2:00.37 NATL   
                 27.06        57.23 (30.17)
        1:28.15 (30.92)     2:00.37 (32.22)
  6 Imhoff-Smith, K     Wisconsin         2:01.68    2:00.93 NATL   
                 27.87        58.60 (30.73)
        1:29.03 (30.43)     2:00.93 (31.90)
  7 Schieman, Ellis     Arizona State     2:02.37    2:01.21 NATL   
                 26.22        56.73 (30.51)
        1:28.46 (31.73)     2:01.21 (32.75)
  8 Pursley, Lisa       Arizona           2:01.74    2:01.40 NATL   
                 26.74        57.27 (30.53)
        1:28.77 (31.50)     2:01.40 (32.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Connealy, Cait      USC               2:03.77    2:01.66        
                 27.16        58.07 (30.91)
        1:29.46 (31.39)     2:01.66 (32.20)
 10 Robinson, Katie     Texas             2:03.29    2:01.72        
                 26.32        57.30 (30.98)
        1:29.00 (31.70)     2:01.72 (32.72)
 11 Schoborg, Liz       Missouri          2:02.58    2:02.59        
                 27.12        58.00 (30.88)
        1:30.15 (32.15)     2:02.59 (32.44)
 12 Thompson, Kathr     Arizona           2:04.01    2:03.29        
                 28.46        59.83 (31.37)
        1:31.55 (31.72)     2:03.29 (31.74)
 13 Okazaki, Kristi     Pacific           2:05.31    2:03.33        
                 27.90        59.25 (31.35)
        1:31.10 (31.85)     2:03.33 (32.23)
 14 Heimbach, Ellik     Hawai`i           2:04.06    2:03.78        
                 28.00        59.44 (31.44)
        1:31.55 (32.11)     2:03.78 (32.23)
 15 Barsi, Claudia      Hawai`i           2:04.40    2:04.50        
                 28.07        59.73 (31.66)
        1:32.02 (32.29)     2:04.50 (32.48)
 16 Martin-Lacey, J     Texas             2:04.96    2:04.78        
                 27.69        58.40 (30.71)
        1:31.27 (32.87)     2:04.78 (33.51)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Yamamoto, Erin      UCSantaBarbera    2:05.70    2:03.81        
                 27.75        59.15 (31.40)
        1:31.74 (32.59)     2:03.81 (32.07)
 18 Kripps, Jill        Arizona State     2:06.93    2:03.84        
                 27.60        59.09 (31.49)
        1:31.28 (32.19)     2:03.84 (32.56)
 19 Warren, Lindsay     USC               2:06.49    2:03.92        
                 28.41      1:00.33 (31.92)
        1:31.77 (31.44)     2:03.92 (32.15)
 20 Courtney, Jill      Wisconsin         2:08.87    2:06.77        
                 28.70      1:00.51 (31.81)
        1:33.40 (32.89)     2:06.77 (33.37)
 21 Razo, Ashley        Texas             2:07.89    2:07.99        
                 28.75      1:00.77 (32.02)
        1:34.09 (33.32)     2:07.99 (33.90)
 22 Wentworth, Kele     TCU               2:10.49    2:08.20        
                 28.73      1:01.01 (32.28)
        1:34.03 (33.02)     2:08.20 (34.17)
 23 Wanezek, Tina       Wisconsin         2:10.19    2:09.49        
                 28.76      1:01.43 (32.67)
        1:35.37 (33.94)     2:09.49 (34.12)
 24 Hall, Jessica       Arizona State     2:08.89    2:11.25        
                 29.11      1:01.92 (32.81)
        1:36.33 (34.41)     2:11.25 (34.92)

 Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
         1:44.93  AUTO
         1:48.07  CONS
         1:49.69  NATL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Tarwater, Davis     Michigan          1:45.32    1:43.93 AUTO   
                 23.80        50.08 (26.28)
        1:16.98 (26.90)     1:43.93 (26.95)
  2 Bodrogi, Viktor     USC               1:46.67    1:44.78 AUTO   
                 23.58        49.94 (26.36)
        1:17.15 (27.21)     1:44.78 (27.63)
  3 Cary, Patrick       UCSantaBarbera    1:45.76    1:45.72 CONS   
                 23.71        50.64 (26.93)
        1:17.87 (27.23)     1:45.72 (27.85)
  4 Masson, Sam         USC               1:48.56    1:46.18 CONS   
                 23.92        51.01 (27.09)
        1:18.67 (27.66)     1:46.18 (27.51)
  5 Vanderkaay, Ale     Michigan          1:47.87    1:46.19 CONS   
                 24.10        50.88 (26.78)
        1:18.45 (27.57)     1:46.19 (27.74)
  6 Kolozar, David      Arizona State     1:48.62    1:48.25 NATL   
                 23.88        51.67 (27.79)
        1:19.85 (28.18)     1:48.25 (28.40)
  7 Klueh, Michael      Texas             1:48.31    1:48.50 NATL   
                 23.84        51.34 (27.50)
        1:19.75 (28.41)     1:48.50 (28.75)
  8 DeBerry, Tyler      Arizona           1:47.89    1:49.74        
                 24.39        51.52 (27.13)
        1:20.15 (28.63)     1:49.74 (29.59)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Rice, Scott         Wisconsin         1:48.63    1:47.69 CONS   
                 24.03        51.28 (27.25)
        1:19.59 (28.31)     1:47.69 (28.10)
 10 Lovell, Brandon     USC               1:49.01    1:47.74 CONS   
                 24.45        52.70 (28.25)
        1:20.73 (28.03)     1:47.74 (27.01)
 11 Kauffman, Mike      USC               1:49.01    1:48.01 CONS   
                 24.94        52.44 (27.50)
        1:20.05 (27.61)     1:48.01 (27.96)
 12 Sellers, Justin     Missouri          1:49.67    1:49.19 NATL   
                 24.82        52.89 (28.07)
        1:21.17 (28.28)     1:49.19 (28.02)
 13 Maxwell, Darren     Arizona           1:50.01    1:49.55 NATL   
                 24.80        53.07 (28.27)
        1:21.32 (28.25)     1:49.55 (28.23)
 14 Patton, Matt        Michigan          1:48.97    1:50.03        
                 24.64        52.27 (27.63)
        1:20.80 (28.53)     1:50.03 (29.23)
 15 Howard, Lex         Missouri          1:50.83    1:50.10        
                 24.81        53.06 (28.25)
        1:21.50 (28.44)     1:50.10 (28.60)
 16 Molzahn, Tom        Wisconsin         1:50.88    1:50.58        
                 24.88        52.67 (27.79)
        1:21.42 (28.75)     1:50.58 (29.16)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Donaldson, Davi     Texas             1:51.06    1:48.10 NATL   
                 24.10        51.35 (27.25)
        1:19.55 (28.20)     1:48.10 (28.55)
 18 Kelley, Wade        Texas             1:51.71    1:48.89 NATL   
                 24.58        52.42 (27.84)
        1:20.97 (28.55)     1:48.89 (27.92)
 19 Elser, Bryce        USC               1:51.31    1:50.12        
                 24.95        52.98 (28.03)
        1:21.71 (28.73)     1:50.12 (28.41)
 20 Meszaros, Gerge     USC               1:51.62    1:50.41        
                 25.05        53.00 (27.95)
        1:21.49 (28.49)     1:50.41 (28.92)
 21 Zasadny, Alex       Missouri          1:51.11    1:50.47        
                 24.78        53.01 (28.23)
        1:21.86 (28.85)     1:50.47 (28.61)
 22 Dauw, Curtis        Michigan          1:51.08    1:50.80        
                 24.65        52.07 (27.42)
        1:20.86 (28.79)     1:50.80 (29.94)
 23 Riley, Sean         Texas             1:51.55    1:51.04        
                 24.08        52.62 (28.54)
        1:21.31 (28.69)     1:51.04 (29.73)
 24 Gooch, George       TCU               1:52.02    1:52.14        
                 25.06        53.40 (28.34)
        1:22.67 (29.27)     1:52.14 (29.47)

 Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:18.95  AUTO
         3:24.91  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'A'                             3:18.77 AUTO   
     1) Turner, Anna                 2) Smith, Maushi               
     3) Myers, Whitney               4) Nymeyer, Lacey              
                 24.14        51.35 (51.35)
        1:14.97 (23.62)     1:41.58 (50.23)
        2:04.93 (23.35)     2:30.10 (48.52)
        2:53.33 (23.23)     3:18.77 (48.67)
  2 Arizona  'B'                             3:19.57 CONS   
     1) Kelly, Lindsey               2) Baughman, Taylor            
     3) Gresdal, Jenna               4) Hackett, Ryann              
                 23.97        50.40 (50.40)
        1:13.72 (23.32)     1:40.09 (49.69)
        2:03.48 (23.39)     2:29.09 (49.00)
        2:52.97 (23.88)     3:19.57 (50.48)
  3 Texas  'A'                               3:20.73 CONS   
     1) Petersson, Lina              2) Chang, Hee-Jin              
     3) Faulkner, Jaclyn             4) Wycliffe, Elizabeth         
                 24.22        50.64 (50.64)
        1:14.56 (23.92)     1:40.69 (50.05)
        2:04.57 (23.88)     2:30.69 (50.00)
        2:54.46 (23.77)     3:20.73 (50.04)
  4 Wisconsin  'A'                           3:20.92 CONS   
     1) Hernandez, Sarah             2) Trinidad, Anna              
     3) Johnson, Susan               4) Sarnecki, Amalia            
                 24.13        50.20 (50.20)
        1:14.24 (24.04)     1:40.22 (50.02)
        2:04.46 (24.24)     2:31.10 (50.88)
        2:55.07 (23.97)     3:20.92 (49.82)
  5 Arizona State  'A'                       3:21.80 CONS   
     1) Andrew, Caitlin              2) Beckberger, Jen             
     3) Armour, Abra                 4) Steffensen, Sandra          
                 23.74        49.33 (49.33)
        1:13.15 (23.82)     1:39.30 (49.97)
        2:03.45 (24.15)     2:30.28 (50.98)
        2:54.65 (24.37)     3:21.80 (51.52)
  6 USC  'A'                                 3:24.26 CONS   
     1) McIntyre, Missy              2) Waller, Rachael             
     3) Connealy, Cait               4) Jeffrey, Rhi                
                 24.66        52.13 (52.13)
        1:16.44 (24.31)     1:42.95 (50.82)
        2:07.28 (24.33)     2:34.29 (51.34)
        2:58.11 (23.82)     3:24.26 (49.97)
  7 Missouri  'A'                            3:24.85 CONS   
     1) Hogan, Shannon               2) Halvorson, Lori             
     3) Cox, Lauren                  4) Schoborg, Liz               
                 24.58        51.48 (51.48)
        1:15.41 (23.93)     1:41.48 (50.00)
        2:06.29 (24.81)     2:33.43 (51.95)
        2:57.84 (24.41)     3:24.85 (51.42)
  8 Wisconsin  'B'                           3:25.29        
     1) Carpenter, Emily             2) Brager, Kristy              
     3) McClurg, Hannah              4) Klanderman, Liz             
                 24.69        51.14 (51.14)
        1:15.71 (24.57)     1:42.61 (51.47)
        2:06.78 (24.17)     2:33.81 (51.20)
        2:58.43 (24.62)     3:25.29 (51.48)
  9 Hawai`i  'A'                             3:25.47        
     1) Symons, Joy                  2) Atkins, Bache               
     3) Heimbach, Elliko             4) Mackey, Nicole              
                 24.89        51.23 (51.23)
        1:15.98 (24.75)     1:42.65 (51.42)
        2:07.73 (25.08)     2:35.35 (52.70)
        2:59.20 (23.85)     3:25.47 (50.12)
 10 Arizona State  'B'                       3:27.48        
     1) Brown, Sally                 2) Ullrich, Laura              
     3) Schmidt, Heidi               4) Baldinger, Erin             
                 24.77        51.83 (51.83)
        1:16.09 (24.26)     1:43.70 (51.87)
        2:08.55 (24.85)     2:35.44 (51.74)
        2:59.55 (24.11)     3:27.48 (52.04)
 11 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      3:27.76        
     1) DeMeulenaere, Jenisse        2) Carlin, Josefa              
     3) Jenkins, Courtney            4) Schwalb, Jennifer           
                 24.83        51.79 (51.79)
        1:16.32 (24.53)     1:43.81 (52.02)
        2:08.33 (24.52)     2:35.51 (51.70)
        2:50.98 (15.47)     3:27.76 (52.25)
 12 USC  'B'                                 3:28.30        
     1) Lahey, Kristen               2) Keller, Kalyn               
     3) Goetsch, Emily               4) Vazhenin, Stacy             
                 24.54        51.22 (51.22)
        1:16.11 (24.89)     1:42.93 (51.71)
        2:08.63 (25.70)     2:36.87 (53.94)
        3:01.71 (24.84)     3:28.30 (51.43)
 13 Pacific  'A'                             3:29.10        
     1) Bragg, Ja-Neil               2) Morgan, Summer              
     3) Lewis, Jenny                 4) Radecke, Jen                
                 24.88        51.44 (51.44)
        1:17.39 (25.95)     1:45.52 (54.08)
        2:10.24 (24.72)     2:37.57 (52.05)
        3:01.88 (24.31)     3:29.10 (51.53)
 14 Tulane  'A'                              3:30.49        
     1) Dicharry, Sarah              2) Davidoff, Cara              
     3) Brown, Tiffany               4) McEachrane, Linda           
                 25.44        51.99 (51.99)
        1:17.52 (25.53)     1:45.18 (53.19)
        2:10.59 (25.41)     2:38.64 (53.46)
        3:03.49 (24.85)     3:30.49 (51.85)
 15 Missouri  'B'                            3:33.07        
     1) Gates, Katie                 2) Granger, Jill               
     3) Menefee, Sarah               4) Charley, Amy                
                 24.80        52.31 (52.31)
        1:17.92 (25.61)     1:46.03 (53.72)
        2:11.48 (25.45)     2:39.51 (53.48)
        3:05.09 (25.58)     3:33.07 (53.56)
 16 UCSantaBarbera  'B'                      3:33.52        
     1) Yamamoto, Erin               2) Cruzat, Jessica             
     3) Cook, Jennifer               4) Freeman, Kaitlin            
                 25.56        52.47 (52.47)
        1:16.82 (24.35)     1:43.85 (51.38)
        2:09.29 (25.44)     2:39.12 (55.27)
        3:05.07 (25.95)     3:33.52 (54.40)
 17 Tulane  'B'                              3:34.05        
     1) Givens, Victoria             2) Underwood, Megan            
     3) Boneva, Iana                 4) McCoy, Katherine            
                 25.70        53.69 (53.69)
        1:19.40 (25.71)     1:47.43 (53.74)
        2:13.11 (25.68)     2:41.03 (53.60)
        3:06.28 (25.25)     3:34.05 (53.02)
 -- Texas  'B'                                    DQ        
     1) Rogers, Celeste              2) Ferritto, Elaine            
     3) Robinson, Katie              4) Soelter, Alison             
                 25.25        52.15 (52.15)
        1:16.45 (24.30)     1:42.48 (50.33)
        2:06.46 (23.98)     2:32.90 (50.42)
        2:57.06 (24.16)          DQ (51.46)

 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         2:54.21  AUTO
         2:59.43  CONS
    School                                    Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Arizona  'B'                             2:54.70 CONS   
     1) Subirats, Albert             2) Ferns, Lyndon               
     3) Persson, Jonas               4) Selts, Brandon              
                 20.69        43.48 (43.48)
        1:03.25 (19.77)     1:25.86 (42.38)
        1:46.15 (20.29)     2:08.98 (43.12)
        2:30.19 (21.21)     2:54.70 (45.72)
  2 Arizona  'A'                             2:55.52 CONS   
     1) Ritter, Adam                 2) Burnett, Simon              
     3) Barnard, Matt                4) Steninger, Bart             
                 21.11        43.46 (43.46)
        1:03.57 (20.11)     1:25.72 (42.26)
        1:46.79 (21.07)     2:10.48 (44.76)
        2:31.70 (21.22)     2:55.52 (45.04)
  3 Texas  'A'                               2:56.07 CONS   
     1) Weber Gale, Garrett          2) McGinnis, Matthew           
     3) Harris, Jeremy               4) McDermott, Caleb            
                 20.97        44.23 (44.23)
        1:05.40 (21.17)     1:27.99 (43.76)
        1:48.74 (20.75)     2:11.77 (43.78)
        2:32.70 (20.93)     2:56.07 (44.30)
  4 Michigan  'A'                            2:56.79 CONS   
     1) Tarwater, Davis              2) DeJong, Chris               
     3) Savulich, Robert             4) Vanderkaay, Peter           
                 21.36        44.16 (44.16)
        1:05.30 (21.14)     1:27.94 (43.78)
        1:49.52 (21.58)     2:13.22 (45.28)
        2:33.99 (20.77)     2:56.79 (43.57)
  5 USC  'A'                                 2:58.83 CONS   
     1) Sussex, Sean                 2) Panos, Tyler                
     3) Wilson, Tyler                4) Mellouli, Ous               
                 21.51        44.65 (44.65)
        1:05.89 (21.24)     1:29.61 (44.96)
        1:51.28 (21.67)     2:15.40 (45.79)
        2:35.91 (20.51)     2:58.83 (43.43)
  6 Texas  'B'                               2:59.51        
     1) Verlatti, Ryan               2) Klueh, Michael              
     3) Pritchett, Poston            4) Sacco, Thomas               
                 21.73        44.94 (44.94)
        1:05.91 (20.97)     1:29.23 (44.29)
        1:50.58 (21.35)     2:14.66 (45.43)
        2:35.70 (21.04)     2:59.51 (44.85)
  7 Wisconsin  'A'                           3:01.66        
     1) Sorensen, Kyle               2) Desautels, Mike             
     3) Molzahn, Tom                 4) Rice, Scott                 
                 21.44        45.36 (45.36)
        1:06.31 (20.95)     1:30.41 (45.05)
        1:51.85 (21.44)     2:15.41 (45.00)
        2:37.30 (21.89)     3:01.66 (46.25)
  8 USC  'B'                                 3:02.26        
     1) Elser, Bryce                 2) Meszaros, Gergely           
     3) Flaskay, Misi                4) Masson, Sam                 
                 22.28        46.00 (46.00)
        1:07.63 (21.63)     1:31.64 (45.64)
        1:53.50 (21.86)     2:17.57 (45.93)
        2:39.07 (21.50)     3:02.26 (44.69)
  9 Hawai`i  'A'                             3:02.54        
     1) Winkler, Thomas              2) Abrams, Dave                
     3) Affleck, Andrew              4) Tozer, Graeme               
                 21.44        44.26 (44.26)
        1:05.62 (21.36)     1:30.73 (46.47)
        1:53.22 (22.49)     2:17.70 (46.97)
        2:39.07 (21.37)     3:02.54 (44.84)
 10 Arizona State  'A'                       3:02.80        
     1) Smith, Alex                  2) Crowder, Richard            
     3) Boyle, Sean                  4) Azevedo, Lucas              
                 22.14        46.56 (46.56)
        1:07.16 (20.60)     1:31.13 (44.57)
        1:52.53 (21.40)     2:17.00 (45.87)
        2:38.44 (21.44)     3:02.80 (45.80)
 11 Missouri  'A'                            3:02.95        
     1) Clark, Bennett               2) Hubbard, Brad               
     3) Kaufman, Gilad               4) Zasadny, Alex               
                 21.64        44.84 (44.84)
        1:06.67 (21.83)     1:30.65 (45.81)
        1:52.36 (21.71)     2:16.96 (46.31)
        2:39.00 (22.04)     3:02.95 (45.99)
 12 Michigan  'B'                            3:03.55        
     1) Ryser, Evan                  2) Vessels, Bryan              
     3) Barba, Sal                   4) Patton, Matt                
                 22.09        45.89 (45.89)
        1:07.72 (21.83)     1:32.03 (46.14)
        1:53.73 (21.70)     2:17.44 (45.41)
        2:39.32 (21.88)     3:03.55 (46.11)
 13 Missouri  'B'                            3:06.11        
     1) Difford, Bryan               2) Floyd, Travis               
     3) McCaffrey, Garrett           4) Howard, Lex                 
                 22.48        46.64 (46.64)
        1:08.44 (21.80)     1:32.99 (46.35)
        1:55.18 (22.19)     2:19.09 (46.10)
        2:41.44 (22.35)     3:06.11 (47.02)
 14 UCSantaBarbera  'A'                      3:06.31        
     1) Dame, Robert                 2) Ota, Patrick                
     3) Peck, Myles                  4) Cary, Patrick               
                 22.28        46.94 (46.94)
        1:08.40 (21.46)     1:33.73 (46.79)
        1:55.76 (22.03)     2:20.25 (46.52)
        2:42.24 (21.99)     3:06.31 (46.06)
 15 Wisconsin  'B'                           3:06.37        
     1) Hamm, Michael                2) Swanson, Mike               
     3) Rowlands, Dan                4) Johnson, Eric               
                 22.83        47.33 (47.33)
        1:08.80 (21.47)     1:33.77 (46.44)
        1:56.00 (22.23)     2:20.32 (46.55)
        2:41.91 (21.59)     3:06.37 (46.05)
 16 Pacific  'A'                             3:07.05        
     1) Dunn, David                  2) Urban, Seth                 
     3) Lowdermilk, Casey            4) Betlej, Wojciech            
                 22.30        46.64 (46.64)
        1:08.72 (22.08)     1:34.17 (47.53)
        1:56.40 (22.23)     2:21.30 (47.13)
        2:42.91 (21.61)     3:07.05 (45.75)
 17 Arizona State  'B'                       3:09.07        
     1) Titus, Marcus                2) Clements, Joey              
     3) Dwelley, John                4) Tannhauser, Kerry           
                 22.44        47.09 (47.09)
        1:09.00 (21.91)     1:33.45 (46.36)
        1:55.94 (22.49)     2:20.72 (47.27)
        2:43.47 (22.75)     3:09.07 (48.35)
 18 UCSantaBarbera  'B'                      3:09.26        
     1) Porteous, Garrett            2) Erwin, Thomas               
     3) Nolan, Brent                 4) Good, Chris                 
                 23.01        47.37 (47.37)
        1:09.45 (22.08)     1:34.42 (47.05)
        1:56.95 (22.53)     2:22.05 (47.63)
        2:44.53 (22.48)     3:09.26 (47.21)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT