ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Michigan Girls Division II High School State
11/19/2005-11/19/2005
Rochester, Michigan USA

Licensed to Oakland Univ. Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2005 03:42 PM
             MHSAA Girls D-2 State Meet - 11/18/2005 to 11/19/2005             
                    MHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships                    
                     Division 2 Girls @ Oakland University                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 1:47.38        2003 Birmingham Groves                          
Div 2 Overal: O 1:47.38        2003 Birmingham  Groves                         
  2004 Champ:   1:47.82  11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves, Groves                  
                         McGowan, Evo, Christ, Zatz                        
 Pool Record: P 1:43.03   2/25/2004 Oakland University                         
                         Berringer, Musialczyk, Korniyenko, Strelets       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:02.59
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Groves  'A'                            1:48.77    1:48.60   40  
     1) Marsh, Carolyn JR               2) Lentz, Cary JR                 
     3) Christ, Dana JR                 4) Tyler, Molly FR                
       28.43    31.18    24.23    24.76                                    
  2 North Farmington  'A'                             1:52.14    1:50.65   34  
     1) Bachrouche, Katya JR            2) Heebner, Hannah FR             
     3) Legacki, Lindsey SR             4) DeSantis, Katrina SO           
       27.82    31.75    26.73    24.35                                    
  3 Cranbrook Kingswood  'A'                          1:50.98    1:50.87   32  
     1) Lukas, Zoe FR                   2) Dekar, Rachel FR               
     3) Kennedy, Erin JR                4) Burton, Joanie FR              
       27.94    30.63    27.30    25.00                                    
  4 Seaholm High School  'A'                          1:51.76    1:51.48   30  
     1) Dickerman, Rachel FR            2) Buck, Caroline FR              
     3) Gallinger, Kimberly SO          4) Nichols, Lauren SO             
       29.00    31.11    27.15    24.22                                    
  5 Forest Hills Central  'A'                         1:51.23    1:51.53   28  
     1) Foe, Rachael D SR               2) McCullough, Katie FR           
     3) Jasperse, Ashley E JR           4) Tschannen, Corey A JR          
       27.96    32.47    26.35    24.75                                    
  6 Grand Rapids Christian High  'A'                  1:51.69    1:51.72   26  
     1) Ludema, Alyssa SR               2) Schlatter, Emily SR            
     3) Tuuk, Emily SR                  4) White, Katherine SR            
       30.04    29.27    33.75    18.66                                    
  7 Milan High School Girls  'A'                      1:51.88    1:52.00   24  
     1) Donahue, Meghan SO              2) Roberts, Courtney JR           
     3) Weber, Loren FR                 4) Towler, Sarah SO               
       27.87    30.25    28.65    25.23                                    
  8 Holland Christian  'A'                            1:52.30    1:53.39   22  
     1) Heyboer, Lisa SO                2) Kuipers, Nicole JR             
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR           4) Vogelzang, Christina SR        
       29.61    31.88    27.17    24.73                                    
B - Final
  9 East Lansing High School  'A'                     1:53.23    1:52.39   18  
     1) Wu, Olivia JR                   2) Mrozowski, Kristen SR          
     3) Post, Diana JR                  4) Marcus, Emma JR                
       28.68    31.67    26.84    25.20                                    
 10 Plainwell High School  'A'                        1:52.70    1:53.30   14  
     1) Taylor, Jackie SR               2) Goostrey, Megan JR             
     3) Lingbeek, Jami JR               4) Campbell, Laura JR             
                         26.39    24.63                                    
 11 Dexter High School  'A'                           1:54.80    1:53.78   12  
     1) Daily, Ally JR                  2) Melinsky, Alexa SR             
     3) Newell, Sara SR                 4) Melinsky, Kim SO               
       28.77    31.56    28.22    25.23                                    
 12 Marian High School  'A'                           1:54.12    1:54.72   10  
     1) Williams, Maggie JR             2) Meter, Shannon SR              
     3) Simmons, Megan JR               4) Foot, Michelle JR              
       15.22    19.53    55.75    24.22                                    
 13 Harrison Lady Hawks  'A'                          1:55.63    1:55.37    8  
     1) Hairston, Ashley JR             2) Waldecker, Jessi SR            
     3) Jones, Rennie JR                4) Doepker, Marissa FR            
       29.76    33.97    26.59    25.05                                    
 14 Battle Creek Lakeview  'A'                        1:55.63    1:55.84    6  
     1) Gendernalik, Margaret JR        2) Dougherty, Samantha SR         
     3) Wood, Haley SR                  4) Truex, Logan JR                
       30.49    31.66    28.18    25.51                                    
 15 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            1:56.44    1:56.86    4  
     1) Palm, Jennifer SR               2) Malaney, Mallory FR            
     3) Buth, Mallory SO                4) Segovia, Merideth JR           
       30.39    32.35    27.95    26.17                                    
 -- Lahser High School  'A'                           1:53.32         DQ  
     1) McAlister, Kirsten SR           2) Lawler, Allison D SR           
     3) Yates, Lindsay M JR             4) Hill, Kathryn SR               
       28.84    30.66    28.23    24.45                                    
Preliminaries
 17 St. Johns High School  'A'                        1:56.71             
 18 Ludington Girls Varsity 05  'A'                   1:56.79             
 19 Okemos High School  'A'                           1:56.88             
 20 Mattawan High School  'A'                         1:56.95             
 21 Nouvel Catholic Central  'A'                      1:57.00             
 22 Allen Park High School  'A'                       1:57.34             
 23 Portage Northern High School  'A'                 1:57.42             
     1) Chan, Karilyn FR                2) McMullin, Kylee SR             
     3) Murphy, Ashley SO               4) Vail, Maggie SR                
 24 Tecumseh  High School  'A'                        1:57.57             
 25 Banjor John Glenn High School  'A'                1:57.59             
 26 Harper Creek High School  'A'                     1:58.12             
 27 Powers Catholic High School  'A'                  1:58.77             
 28 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                       1:58.95             
 29 Detroit Country Day School  'A'                   1:59.14             
 30 Riverview High School  'A'                        1:59.15             
 31 Grosse Ile  'A'                                   1:59.29             
 32 Chelsea Bulldogs  'A'                             1:59.46             
 33 Hamilton HS Girls Varsity  'A'                    1:59.96             
 34 Calvin Christian High School  'A'                 2:00.14             
 35 Northview  'A'                                    2:00.16             
 36 Dundee High School  'A'                           2:00.53             
 37 Trenton Trojanettes  'A'                          2:00.87             
 38 Corunna High School Girl's  'A'                   2:01.04             
 39 Hackett Catholic Central  'A'                     2:01.06             
 40 Marshall High School  'A'                         2:01.10             
 41 Adrian High School  'A'                           2:01.93             
 42 Hudsonville Unity Christian  'A'                  2:02.47             
 43 Albion High School  'A'                           2:02.48             
 44 GR Catholic Central  'A'                          2:02.56             
 45 South Haven High Shchool  'A'                     2:02.76             
 46 Ypsilanti High School  'A'                        2:02.84             
 47 Bloomfield Hills Andover  'A'                     2:02.87             
 48 Ferndale High School  'A'                         2:03.71             
 49 Stoney Creek High School  'A'                     2:05.07             
 50 Williamston High School  'A'                      2:05.59             
 51 Fremont High School  'A'                          2:05.63             
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 1:51.44  11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Groves                          
Div 2 Overal: O 1:49.73        1985 Gwen DeMaat, G R Christian                 
  2004 Champ:   1:51.44  11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Groves                          
 Pool Record: P 1:47.55   2/28/2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati                    
 Meet Qualifying:  2:06.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woods, Adrienne           JR Dhs                  1:52.90    1:49.98$  20  
      25.55   27.22   28.17   29.04                                
  2 Korn, Jenny               SR Egr                  1:52.59    1:52.76   17  
      26.37   28.73   28.66   29.00                                
  3 Daily, Sami               SR Dhs                  1:54.45    1:54.61   16  
      26.68   28.86   30.02   29.05                                
  4 Donahue, Maura            FR Milan                1:53.89    1:55.14   15  
      26.36   29.22   30.18   29.38                                
  5 Lodewyk, Jessica          SR Chelsea              1:54.68    1:55.23   14  
      26.97   29.32   29.55   29.39                                
  6 Vogelzang, Christina      SR Holl. Christian      1:56.35    1:55.94   13  
      26.96   28.90   29.92   30.16                                
  7 Deford, Laura             SR Bangor John Glen     1:56.82    1:56.08   12  
      27.77   29.08   29.73   29.50                                
  8 House, Leslie             JR Milan                1:57.70    1:59.67   11  
      27.06   29.72   31.23   31.66                                
B - Final
  9 Boren, Jessie             SO Dhs                  1:58.14    1:57.27    9  
      27.32   29.89   30.15   29.91                                
 10 Sofia, Alyssa             SR Groves               1:58.75    1:58.95    7  
                      30.75   30.25                                
 11 Lewis, Christine C        SO Forrest Hills        1:59.35    1:59.03    6  
      28.20   30.47   30.58   29.78                                
 12 Merritt, Tori             SO Tecumseh             1:58.53    1:59.04    5  
      28.28   30.55   30.52   29.69                                
 13 Eckl, Jamie               SR Marian               1:59.18    1:59.10    4  
      27.85   30.44   31.15   29.66                                
 14 Wyllie, Kendall           JR Groves               1:59.64    1:59.15    3  
      27.76   29.73   30.95   30.71                                
 15 Grierson, Katherine       SO Nouvel               1:58.62    1:59.52    2  
      27.36   29.87   30.97   31.32                                
 16 Cumback, Katelyn          SO Lakeview             1:59.30    1:59.60    1  
      27.57   29.95   30.63   31.45                                
Preliminaries
 17 Griffin, Erica            JR Milan                1:59.80             
 18 Gladchun, Sara            JR Marian               1:59.82             
 19 Kasavana, Emily           SR Williamston          1:59.83             
 20 Melinsky, Kim             SO Dhs                  2:00.30             
 21 Wieditz, Verena           JR Stoney Creek         2:00.52             
 22 Ebner, Rebecca            JR Okemos               2:00.77             
 23 Lundquist, Kelly          JR Egr                  2:00.82             
 24 Gallinger, Kimberly       SO Seaholm              2:00.83             
 25 Carpenter, Emily          JR DeWitt               2:00.86             
 26 Michaels, Emily           JR Stoney Creek         2:01.14             
 27 Bendick, Kristi           SR North Farmington     2:01.15             
 28 Grubbs, Erin              FR Harrison             2:01.92             
 29 Bujold, Michelle          JR Marian               2:02.22             
 30 Ekleberry, Stephanie      SO Avondale             2:02.23             
 30 Brown, Anna               FR Cranbrook            2:02.23             
 32 Desautels, Ally           JR Andover              2:02.58             
 33 Pursel, Jackie            SR Groves               2:03.22             
 34 Kinney, Erin              JR GR West Catholic     2:03.45             
 35 Segovia, Merideth         JR Egr                  2:03.66             
 36 Walstra, Steffaine        SR Egr                  2:03.81             
 37 Georgouses, Mara V        SR Grosse Ile           2:03.85             
 38 Kieft, Aria               JR Spring Lake          2:03.93             
 39 Restum, Rachael           SO Okemos               2:03.99             
 39 Downey, Sydney            JR Albion               2:03.99             
 41 Lodewyk, Nicole           SR Chelsea              2:04.00             
 42 Brusselmans, Lien         SO Plainwell            2:04.20             
 43 Wildfong, Samantha        SR Seaholm              2:04.22             
 44 Heyboer, Lisa             SO Holl. Christian      2:04.41             
 45 Kerschen, Paige           JR Harper               2:04.67             
 46 Kane, Jessica             SR Fenton               2:05.03             
 47 Uffelman, Caroline        SO Marian               2:05.23             
 48 Babbitt, Allison          SR Lakeview             2:05.31             
 49 Henley, Alison            JR Lahser               2:05.32             
 50 Musser, Samantha             Gaylord              2:05.63             
 51 Cornell, Tara             JR Plainwell            2:05.65             
 52 Zebracki, Emily M         SR Warren Woods         2:06.01             
 53 VeldKamp, Rebecca         SO Calvin               2:06.25             
 54 Benedetto, Katie          SO Marian               2:06.32             
 55 Loubert, Michelle         JR Mt. Pleasant         2:06.55             
 56 Somerville, Leah          FR Andover              2:06.75             
 57 Grubbs, Jaime             JR Harrison             2:07.27             
 58 Timlin, Marlowe           SO Marian               2:07.28             
 59 Bittner, Allison          SO Lakeview             2:08.99             
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 2:05.56  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                        
Div 2 Overal: O 2:05.56  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                        
  2004 Champ:   2:05.56  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                        
 Pool Record: P 2:00.01   2/28/2001 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2:23.19
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bachrouche, Katya         JR North Farmington     2:07.54    2:04.91$  20  
      27.26   30.97   37.33   29.35                                
  2 Bender, Megan             SO Allen Park           2:11.61    2:10.12   17  
      29.02   31.37   39.39   30.34                                
  3 McGowan, Brittany         SO Groves               2:09.27    2:10.14   16  
      27.60   32.54   40.67   29.33                                
  4 Peitz, Chelsea            SO Powers               2:11.55    2:10.94   15  
      28.52   34.89   36.82   30.71                                
  5 Marsh, Carolyn            JR Groves               2:10.51    2:11.11   14  
      28.31   32.06   40.11   30.63                                
  6 Legacki, Lindsey          SR North Farmington     2:11.71    2:11.27   13  
      28.42   32.96   39.70   30.19                                
  7 Melinsky, Alexa           SR Dhs                  2:11.16    2:11.29   12  
      29.22   33.96   37.76   30.35                                
  8 Lentz, Cary               JR Groves               2:13.48    2:15.78   11  
      29.41   35.04   38.75   32.58                                
B - Final
  9 Thompson, Michelle        SO Groves               2:15.15    2:15.27    9  
      28.68   34.31   40.47   31.81                                
 10 McAlister, Kirsten        SR Lahser               2:16.48    2:15.67    7  
      29.38   33.14   40.83   32.32                                
 11 Swieter, Kaci             FR Egr                  2:15.45    2:15.70    6  
      29.38   36.21   40.55   29.56                                
 12 Dekar, Rachel             FR Cranbrook            2:15.91    2:15.91    5  
      29.57   34.94   38.45   32.95                                
 13 Mrozowski, Kristen        SR East Lansing         2:16.07    2:16.18    4  
      28.84   35.47   40.64   31.23                                
 14 Howdyshell, Kristin       SO Notre Dame Prep      2:18.27    2:16.89    3  
      30.40   35.33   39.21   31.95                                
 15 Diepenhorst, Emily        FR Dhs                  2:17.59    2:18.24    2  
      29.28   35.67   41.10   32.19                                
 16 Yates, Lindsay M          JR Lahser               2:18.00    2:18.31    1  
      29.60   33.85   42.22   32.64                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kuipers, Jenna            SO Holl. Christian      2:18.37             
 18 Merrill, Hannah           SO Williamston          2:18.61             
 19 Holmes, Chelsea M            Alma                 2:18.64             
 20 Appleyard, Jordan         SO Hackett              2:19.22             
 21 DeVor, Erin               SO Marian               2:19.49             
 22 Ivanikiw, Catie           SR Stoney Creek         2:19.69             
 23 Heebner, Hannah           FR North Farmington     2:20.82             
 24 Liu, Lucy                 JR Cranbrook            2:21.13             
 25 Kalinosky, Lauren         FR Mattawan             2:21.38             
 26 McMullin, Kylee           SR Portage Northern     2:21.79             
 27 Counts, Cayla             JR Harper               2:22.17             
 28 Weichman, Meg             SR Okemos               2:22.26             
 29 Murphy, Ashley            SO Portage Northern     2:25.12             
 30 Kloostra, Tara            SR Unity                2:26.68             
 31 Larsen, Jenny             FR Avondale             2:37.11             
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 23.44  11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
Div 2 Overal: O 23.44  11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
  2004 Champ:   23.44  11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
 Pool Record: P 22.95  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS                      
 Meet Qualifying:  26.29
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Katherine          SR Christian              24.29      24.04   20  
  2 McDaniel, Sara            SR Okemos                 24.42      24.26   17  
  3 Nichols, Lauren           SO Seaholm                24.47      24.32   16  
  4 Foe, Rachael D            SR Forrest Hills          24.50      24.33   15  
  5 Morrison, Amy             JR Fenton                 24.97      24.92   14  
  6 Scholz, Allison           SR GR Cath Central        24.92      25.11   13  
  7 Campbell, Laura           JR Plainwell              24.94      25.14   12  
  8 Gary, Melissa             SR GR Cath Central        24.95      25.26   11  
B - Final
  9 Tschannen, Corey A        JR Forrest Hills          24.98      24.80    9  
 10 Krause, Jaclyn            SR Notre Dame Prep        24.99      24.96    7  
 11 Nagel, Alexandria R       SR Lahser                 25.21      25.00    6  
 12 DeSantis, Katrina         SO North Farmington       25.24      25.15    5  
 13 Detroyer, Ayla            JR Chelsea                25.26      25.20    4  
 14 Foot, Michelle            JR Marian                 25.03      25.24    3  
 15 Kennedy, Erin             JR Cranbrook              25.20      25.57    2  
 16 Childers, Katelyn         JR St. Johns              25.29      25.93    1  
Preliminaries
 17 Walocko, Frances          SO Seaholm                25.30             
 18 Hairston, Ashley          JR Harrison               25.31             
 19 Stuedemann, Annie         SR Mattawan               25.34             
 20 Burton, Joanie            FR Cranbrook              25.41             
 21 Seymour, Lauren           JR Groves                 25.42             
 22 Carl, Katherine           FR Lahser                 25.43             
 23 Tyler, Molly              FR Groves                 25.45             
 24 Laurion, Catherine        SR Ogemaw                 25.54             
 25 Stephens, Claire          FR Chelsea                25.58             
 25 Hill, Kathryn             SR Lahser                 25.58             
 27 Brabbins, Maggie          FR Marian                 25.65             
 28 Tung, Monica              FR Loy Norrix             25.68             
 29 Goril, Amy                JR South Haven            25.70             
 29 Ludema, Alyssa            SR Christian              25.70             
 29 Burt, Lauren              FR Stoney Creek           25.70             
 32 Demorest, Sarah           SR DeWitt                 25.73             
 33 Towler, Sarah             SO Milan                  25.74             
 34 Koonmen, Leigh Anne       SR Powers                 25.75             
 35 Yoskovich, Aly            JR Avondale               25.85             
 36 Cariuty, Tarynn           SO Lakeview               25.92             
 37 Garofalo, Gianna          JR Seaholm                25.97             
 38 Horowski, Meredith        SO Ludington              26.00             
 39 VanOostveen, Erin         SR Calvin                 26.02             
 40 Saeli, Sarah              SO Marian                 26.11             
 41 Mooney, Ashlie            SR Grosse Ile             26.12             
 41 Chang, Judia              SR Fenton                 26.12             
 43 Vail, Maggie              SR Portage Northern       26.13             
 44 Oelke, Natalie            JR Seaholm                26.15             
 45 Oates, Katie              JR Mt. Pleasant           26.17             
 46 Woch, Lindsay             JR Marian                 26.20             
 46 Vann, Anna                FR Lakeview               26.20             
 48 Kibler-Campbell, Allie    SR St. Joseph             26.21             
 48 Corby, Leah               FR Tecumseh               26.21             
 50 Harris, Julie             JR Groves                 26.22             
 51 Nye, Abby                 SO Marian                 26.25             
 52 Rupp, Alice               SO Ypsilanti              26.27             
 53 VeldKamp, Libby           SR Calvin                 26.29             
 54 Franklin, Sara            JR Caro                   26.42             
 55 Stanchak, Anne            SO Lakeview               26.57             
 55 Pinkham, Lydia            SO Stoney Creek           26.57             
 57 Vanderboon, Jessie        SO Plainwell              26.64             
 58 Seaks, Briana             SO Okemos                 26.76             
 59 Bessinger, Stephanie      FR Forrest Hills          27.28             
 -- Lacombe, Juliette         SO Regina                   DQ              
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 489.55        2003 Elyse Lee, Albion                           
Div 2 Overal: O 489.55        2003 Elyse Lee, Albion                           
  2004 Champ:   371.20  11/19/2004 Juanna Corby, Tecumseh                      
 Pool Record: P 489.55  11/21/2003 Elyse Lee, Albion HS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mory, Sarah               SR Haslett               280.90     391.00   20  
  2 Oats, Chelsea             JR Egr                   265.90     377.20   17  
  3 Drow, Jillian             JR Chelsea               265.95     362.65   16  
  4 Ash, Marissa              JR Cranbrook             253.85     359.75   15  
  5 Vizurraga, Lesley         JR Forrest Hills         251.85     350.15   14  
  6 Ray, Lauren               SO Harper                252.55     343.10   13  
  7 Verbrugge, Karen          SO Forrest Hills         247.95     336.15   12  
  8 Morrison, Amy             JR Fenton                247.60     334.45   11  
  9 Klaasen, Samantha         FR Holl. Christian       240.65     325.85    9  
 10 Muntin, Alexa             SR Fenton                239.45     323.90    7  
 11 Taylor, Anne              JR Williamston           243.35     322.40    6  
 12 Vincke, Cassie            JR Dhs                   238.00     319.95    5  
 13 Kalmbach, Kayla           SR Egr                   233.10     316.50    4  
 14 Santi, Ali                   Marian                234.80     314.75    3  
 15 Smith, Ashley             JR Marshall              230.15     310.65    2  
 16 Wallace, Kariee           SO Marian                237.95     305.45    1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Campbell, Erin               Loy Norrix            227.35             
 18 Blohm, Andrea             SO Spring Lake           226.80             
 19 Couretas, Catherine       JR Seaholm               224.75             
 20 Coffey, Claire            SR Dhs                   224.55             
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 55.31  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                          
Div 2 Overal: O 55.31  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                          
  2004 Champ:   55.31  11/19/2004 Dana Christ, Groves                          
 Pool Record: P 54.28   2/27/2004 Tanya Korniyenko, OU-                        
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.19
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christ, Dana              JR Groves                 54.34      54.46$  20  
      25.32   29.14                                                
  2 Foe, Rachael D            SR Forrest Hills          58.38      57.94   17  
      26.49   31.45                                                
  3 Okonkowski, Linda         SO Allen Park             58.41      58.20   16  
      27.93   30.27                                                
  4 Jones, Rennie             JR Harrison               58.13      58.41   15  
      27.70   30.71                                                
  5 Daily, Ally               JR Dhs                    58.93      58.51   14  
      27.70   30.81                                                
  6 Roberts, Courtney         JR Milan                  59.44      58.93   13  
      27.63   31.30                                                
  7 Jasperse, Ashley E        JR Forrest Hills          59.39      59.24   12  
      27.23   32.01                                                
  8 Lingbeek, Jami            JR Plainwell              59.36      59.31   11  
      27.56   31.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Legacki, Lindsey          SR North Farmington       59.54      59.26    9  
      27.88   31.38                                                
 10 Doepker, Marissa          FR Harrison             1:00.80    1:00.35    7  
      28.20   32.15                                                
 11 Ebner, Rebecca            JR Okemos               1:00.87    1:00.36    6  
      28.41   31.95                                                
 12 Nagel, Alexandria R       SR Lahser               1:00.88    1:00.82    5  
      28.43   32.39                                                
 13 Gallinger, Kimberly       SO Seaholm              1:00.95    1:01.09    4  
      28.54   32.55                                                
 14 Sofia, Alyssa             SR Groves               1:00.77    1:01.29    3  
      28.76   32.53                                                
 15 Thompson, Michelle        SO Groves               1:00.78    1:01.40    2  
      28.66   32.74                                                
 16 Sophiea, Karianne         FR Ferndale             1:00.48    1:01.73    1  
      28.76   32.97                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Alexander, Caitlin        JR Holl. Christian      1:01.37             
 18 Grace, Gianna M              Alma                 1:01.51             
 19 Schlatter, Emily          SR Christian            1:01.64             
 20 Newell, Sara              SR Dhs                  1:01.72             
 21 Buth, Mallory             SO Egr                  1:02.17             
 22 Lodewyk, Nicole           SR Chelsea              1:02.19             
 23 Wood, Haley               SR Lakeview             1:02.22             
 24 Merritt, Tori             SO Tecumseh             1:02.25             
 25 Vail, Maggie              SR Portage Northern     1:02.35             
 26 DeMallie, Kate            SR Groves               1:02.70             
 27 Rowlett, Jackie           FR Lamphere             1:02.95             
 28 Prullage, Jenie           JR Plainwell            1:03.01             
 29 Swieter, Kaci             FR Egr                  1:03.07             
 30 Bendick, Kristi           SR North Farmington     1:03.27             
 31 McClure, Liz              SR Cranbrook            1:03.54             
 32 Howdyshell, Kristin       SO Notre Dame Prep      1:03.63             
 33 Yates, Lindsay M          JR Lahser               1:03.67             
 34 Laurion, Catherine        SR Ogemaw               1:03.74             
 35 Giuffre, Chelsea          SR St. Joseph           1:03.81             
 36 Costello, Katherine       JR Seaholm              1:04.10             
 37 Weber, Loren              FR Milan                1:04.17             
 38 Benedetto, Katie          SO Marian               1:04.41             
 39 DuBois, Megan             SO Mattawan             1:04.70             
 40 Whited, Katie             SO Plainwell            1:04.77             
 41 Simmons, Megan            JR Marian               1:04.84             
 42 Kerschen, Paige           JR Harper               1:04.93             
 43 Cort, Jessica             JR Groves               1:05.27             
 44 Zender, Brittany          SR Northview            1:05.31             
 45 Stanley, Jessica          SR Holl. Christian      1:05.58             
 46 McLaughlin, Carly         JR Grosse Ile           1:05.65             
 47 Gonzalez, Kristina        JR Spring Lake          1:05.81             
 48 Moore, Bridget            JR Shrine               1:05.94             
 48 Burk, Dani                SO St. Joseph           1:05.94             
 50 Evans, Katie              SR Ludington            1:06.44             
 51 Campbell, Lauren          SO Fenton               1:10.77             
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 50.83        2002 Lindsey Smith, Dexter                        
Div 2 Overal: O 50.83        2002 Lindsey Smith, Dexter                        
  2004 Champ:   52.53  11/19/2004 Jenny Korn, EGR                              
 Pool Record: P 49.86  11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS                      
 Meet Qualifying:  57.59
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Woods, Adrienne           JR Dhs                    52.67      51.00   20  
      24.71   26.29                                                
  2 Korn, Jenny               SR Egr                    52.42      52.12   17  
      25.12   27.00                                                
  3 McGowan, Brittany         SO Groves                 52.75      52.68   16  
      25.41   27.27                                                
  4 Donahue, Maura            FR Milan                  53.27      52.85   15  
      25.37   27.48                                                
  5 White, Katherine          SR Christian              53.67      53.10   14  
      25.59   27.51                                                
  6 Daily, Sami               SR Dhs                    53.78      53.24   13  
      25.67   27.57                                                
  7 Donahue, Meghan           SO Milan                  53.03      53.32   12  
      25.47   27.85                                                
  8 Gary, Melissa             SR GR Cath Central        53.87      55.47   11  
      26.19   29.28                                                
B - Final
  9 Lukas, Zoe                FR Cranbrook              54.56      53.70    9  
      25.65   28.05                                                
 10 Vogelzang, Christina      SR Holl. Christian        53.88      53.92    7  
      25.75   28.17                                                
 11 Krause, Jaclyn            SR Notre Dame Prep        54.36      54.41    6  
      26.71   27.70                                                
 12 DeSantis, Katrina         SO North Farmington       53.92      54.49    5  
      26.24   28.25                                                
 13 Rosentreter, Morgan       JR Okemos                 55.27      54.74    4  
      25.81   28.93                                                
 14 Stephens, Claire          FR Chelsea                55.24      54.99    3  
      26.18   28.81                                                
 15 Grierson, Katherine       SO Nouvel                 54.93      55.21    2  
      26.58   28.63                                                
 16 Taylor, Jackie            SR Plainwell              55.27      55.68    1  
      26.56   29.12                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Childers, Katelyn         JR St. Johns              55.31             
 18 Yates, Kimberley L        SR Lahser                 55.47             
 19 Seymour, Lauren           JR Groves                 55.51             
 20 Kennedy, Erin             JR Cranbrook              55.57             
 21 Burton, Joanie            FR Cranbrook              55.58             
 22 Kasavana, Emily           SR Williamston            55.66             
 23 Tyler, Molly              FR Groves                 55.67             
 24 Lawler, Allison D         SR Lahser                 55.68             
 25 Hill, Kathryn             SR Lahser                 55.82             
 26 Brown, Anna               FR Cranbrook              55.84             
 27 Merrill, Hannah           SO Williamston            56.05             
 28 Georgouses, Mara V        SR Grosse Ile             56.18             
 29 Paterson, Diedre          SR Adrian                 56.30             
 29 Cariuty, Tarynn           SO Lakeview               56.30             
 31 Burt, Lauren              FR Stoney Creek           56.31             
 32 Miller, Molly             SR St. Johns              56.35             
 33 Detroyer, Ayla            JR Chelsea                56.41             
 34 Marcus, Emma              JR East Lansing           56.45             
 35 Truex, Logan              JR Lakeview               56.46             
 35 Johnson, Heidi            SR Tecumseh               56.46             
 37 DuBois, Sarah             JR Mattawan               56.47             
 37 Carl, Katherine           FR Lahser                 56.47             
 39 Demorest, Sarah           SR DeWitt                 56.48             
 40 Wieditz, Verena           JR Stoney Creek           56.49             
 40 McCullough, Katie         FR Forrest Hills          56.49             
 42 Walocko, Frances          SO Seaholm                56.57             
 43 Babbitt, Allison          SR Lakeview               56.68             
 44 Maclean, Kendra           SR Ludington              56.71             
 45 VeldKamp, Libby           SR Calvin                 56.82             
 46 Kane, Jessica             SR Fenton                 56.93             
 47 Hurst, Danielle           SR Marshall               56.96             
 47 Tung, Monica              FR Loy Norrix             56.96             
 49 Yoskovich, Aly            JR Avondale               56.99             
 50 Brabbins, Maggie          FR Marian                 57.05             
 51 Dobbins, Caroline         SO Albion                 57.17             
 52 Grubbs, Erin              FR Harrison               57.20             
 53 Corby, Leah               FR Tecumseh               57.23             
 54 Veit, Sara                SO Haslett                57.31             
 55 Musser, Samantha             Gaylord                57.42             
 56 Oelke, Natalie            JR Seaholm                57.43             
 57 Mason, Andrea                Dundee                 57.45             
 58 Garofalo, Gianna          JR Seaholm                57.53             
 59 Kinney, Erin              JR GR West Catholic       57.62             
 60 Saeli, Sarah              SO Marian                 57.66             
 61 Goril, Amy                JR South Haven            57.75             
 62 Mooney, Ashlie            SR Grosse Ile             57.88             
 63 Vann, Anna                FR Lakeview               57.92             
 64 Pinkham, Lydia            SO Stoney Creek           58.11             
 65 Weber, Loren              FR Milan                  58.27             
 66 Gunberg, Amanda           SR Ludington              58.72             
 67 Gonzalez, Kristina        JR Spring Lake            59.04             
 68 Bessinger, Stephanie      FR Forrest Hills          59.71             
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 4:58.32  11/19/2004 Katya Bachrouche, North Farmington         
Div 2 Overal: O 4:51.09        1985 Gwen DeMat, G R Christian                  
  2004 Champ:   4:58.32  11/19/2004 Katya Bachrouche, North Farmington         
 Pool Record: P 4:44.23   2/22/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5:37.99
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bachrouche, Katya         JR North Farmington     5:00.44    4:58.42   20  
      27.81   29.54   30.43   30.04   30.07   30.28   30.11   30.24
      30.20   29.70                                                
  2 Lodewyk, Jessica          SR Chelsea              5:07.45    5:06.17   17  
      28.36   30.91   31.21   31.21   31.50   31.06   31.16   30.64
      29.91   30.21                                                
  3 Okonkowski, Linda         SO Allen Park           5:10.85    5:07.48   16  
      28.41   30.45   30.76   31.15   31.28   31.02   31.08   31.23
      31.31   30.79                                                
  4 Deford, Laura             SR Bangor John Glen     5:11.66    5:09.51   15  
      28.87   30.83   31.18   31.39   31.53   31.53   31.50   31.23
      31.12   30.33                                                
  5 Eckl, Jamie               SR Marian               5:18.57    5:14.72   14  
      29.29   31.77   32.31   32.47   32.46   32.42   31.95   31.80
      31.28   28.97                                                
  6 Koonmen, Leigh Anne       SR Powers               5:15.51    5:14.82   13  
      29.04   31.62   32.11   32.15   32.14   32.10   32.24   32.12
      31.55   29.75                                                
  7 Boren, Jessie             SO Dhs                  5:15.19    5:16.71   12  
      28.59   30.95   31.84   32.47   32.06   32.47   32.46   32.68
      32.23   30.96                                                
  8 Melinsky, Kim             SO Dhs                  5:15.52    5:18.09   11  
      28.40   31.46   32.05   31.77   32.02   33.04   33.06   33.21
      33.24   29.84                                                
B - Final
  9 House, Leslie             JR Milan                5:19.35    5:17.72    9  
      28.63   30.96   31.96   32.33   32.30   32.49   32.83   32.79
      32.22   31.21                                                
 10 Wyllie, Kendall           JR Groves               5:21.76    5:20.08    7  
      28.85   31.19   32.23   32.59   32.52   32.71   33.01   32.95
      32.46   31.57                                                
 11 Lewis, Christine C        SO Forrest Hills        5:21.33    5:21.02    6  
      29.52   31.60   31.98   33.02   32.86   33.06   33.28   32.99
      32.24   30.47                                                
 12 Bujold, Michelle          JR Marian               5:22.18    5:22.45    5  
      29.15   31.44   32.01   32.46   32.89   33.11   33.31   33.32
      32.85   31.91                                                
 13 Desautels, Ally           JR Andover              5:23.29    5:22.60    4  
      29.23   31.84   32.55   32.79   32.56   33.35   33.12   33.49
      32.60   31.07                                                
 14 Griffin, Erica            JR Milan                5:21.72    5:23.73    3  
      29.11   31.92   32.71   33.00   33.36   33.32   33.37   33.32
      32.76   30.86                                                
 15 Lundquist, Kelly          JR Egr                  5:23.61    5:24.61    2  
      29.48   31.93   32.57   32.67   33.01   32.98   33.13   33.47
      32.87   32.50                                                
 16 Ekleberry, Stephanie      SO Avondale             5:21.47    5:25.06    1  
      28.94   31.82   32.34   32.66   32.75   33.01   33.15   33.48
      33.93   32.98                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gladchun, Sara            JR Marian               5:25.78             
 18 Carpenter, Emily          JR DeWitt               5:26.05             
 19 Schultz, Kelsey           JR Dhs                  5:26.28             
 20 Cumback, Katelyn          SO Lakeview             5:26.33             
 21 Kieft, Aria               JR Spring Lake          5:28.23             
 22 Burgio, Carly             SR Marian               5:28.87             
 23 VanderLinde, Johanna      SR Christian            5:30.52             
 24 Pursel, Jackie            SR Groves               5:30.87             
 25 Zebracki, Emily M         SR Warren Woods         5:30.90             
 26 Michaels, Emily           JR Stoney Creek         5:31.15             
 27 Doherty, Jaclyn           JR Groves               5:31.48             
 28 Crum, Betsy               JR Williamston          5:32.27             
 29 Boldon, Stephanie         SR Tecumseh             5:33.30             
 30 Giuffre, Chelsea          SR St. Joseph           5:33.73             
 31 Uffelman, Caroline        SO Marian               5:34.15             
 32 Walstra, Steffaine        SR Egr                  5:34.94             
 33 Liu, Lucy                 JR Cranbrook            5:35.07             
 34 Sanderson, Heather        JR Christian            5:35.63             
 35 McMurray, Kaitlin         SR Dhs                  5:35.66             
 36 Inwood, Alison            JR Fenton               5:36.78             
 37 Rowlett, Jackie           FR Lamphere             5:39.17             
 38 Henley, Alison            JR Lahser               5:40.71             
 39 Shatsman, Anna            FR Groves               5:40.96             
 40 Benedict, Brittney        SR Fenton               5:42.90             
 41 Lloyd, Emily              SR Lahser               5:47.05             
 -- Brusselmans, Lien         SO Plainwell               DFS              
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 1:37.86        2002 Dexter                                     
Div 2 Overal: O 1:35.69        1990 Zeeland                                    
  2004 Champ:   1:38.22  11/19/2004 Dexter, Dexter                             
                         C Sarnecki, S Daily, A Daily, A Woods             
 Pool Record: P 1:32.46   2/26/2004 Florida Atlantic University                
                         L Andersson, V Dalmastro, B Bedyk, E Petersson    
 Meet Qualifying:  1:47.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forest Hills Central  'A'                         1:39.46    1:38.46   40  
     1) Jasperse, Ashley E JR           2) McCullough, Katie FR           
     3) Tschannen, Corey A JR           4) Foe, Rachael D SR              
       25.31    25.11    24.53    23.51                                    
  2 Dexter High School  'A'                           1:39.38    1:39.01   34  
     1) Daily, Sami SR                  2) Daily, Ally JR                 
     3) Boren, Jessie SO                4) Woods, Adrienne JR             
       24.71    25.15    25.43    23.72                                    
  3 Birmingham Groves  'A'                            1:39.71    1:39.29   32  
     1) Seymour, Lauren JR              2) Sofia, Alyssa SR               
     3) Tyler, Molly FR                 4) McGowan, Brittany SO           
       25.45    25.21    24.59    24.04                                    
  4 East Lansing High School  'A'                     1:40.36    1:39.62   30  
     1) Post, Diana JR                  2) Wu, Olivia JR                  
     3) Marcus, Emma JR                 4) Mrozowski, Kristen SR          
       24.40    25.19    25.30    24.73                                    
  5 Seaholm High School  'A'                          1:41.04    1:40.24   28  
     1) Walocko, Frances SO             2) Garofalo, Gianna JR            
     3) Oelke, Natalie JR               4) Nichols, Lauren SO             
       25.17    25.27    25.59    24.21                                    
  6 Lahser High School  'A'                           1:40.79    1:40.31   26  
     1) Carl, Katherine FR              2) Hill, Kathryn SR               
     3) Yates, Kimberley L SR           4) Nagel, Alexandria R SR         
       25.43    25.08    24.92    24.88                                    
  7 Okemos High School  'A'                           1:41.33    1:40.45   24  
     1) Rosentreter, Morgan JR          2) Seaks, Briana SO               
     3) Ebner, Rebecca JR               4) McDaniel, Sara SR              
       25.26    25.65    25.47    24.07                                    
  8 Marian High School  'A'                           1:40.76    1:40.58   22  
     1) Brabbins, Maggie FR             2) Foot, Michelle JR              
     3) Saeli, Sarah SO                 4) Eckl, Jamie SR                 
       25.65    24.45    24.98    25.50                                    
B - Final
  9 Milan High School Girls  'A'                      1:41.61    1:40.10   18  
     1) Towler, Sarah SO                2) Roberts, Courtney JR           
     3) House, Leslie JR                4) Donahue, Maura FR              
       25.94    24.67    25.38    24.11                                    
 10 Chelsea Bulldogs  'A'                             1:42.02    1:40.90   14  
     1) Detroyer, Ayla JR               2) Stephens, Claire FR            
     3) Purdy, Erica SO                 4) Lodewyk, Jessica SR            
       25.27    24.51    26.33    24.79                                    
 11 Fenton High School  'A'                           1:41.60    1:41.46   12  
     1) Sekulich, Anna JR               2) Kane, Jessica SR               
     3) Chang, Judia SR                 4) Morrison, Amy JR               
       26.47    25.33    25.45    24.21                                    
 12 Tecumseh  High School  'A'                        1:41.40    1:41.54   10  
     1) Merritt, Tori SO                2) Boldon, Stephanie SR           
     3) Clark, Kirsten FR               4) Johnson, Heidi SR              
       25.44    25.70    25.37    25.03                                    
 13 Harrison Lady Hawks  'A'                          1:42.22    1:41.92    8  
     1) Hairston, Ashley JR             2) Grubbs, Erin FR                
     3) Jones, Rennie JR                4) Doepker, Marissa FR            
       25.47    26.24    25.04    25.17                                    
 14 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            1:42.66    1:42.27    6  
     1) Korn, Jenny SR                  2) Swieter, Kaci FR               
     3) Segovia, Merideth JR            4) Walstra, Steffaine SR          
       24.80    25.91    26.17    25.39                                    
 15 Plainwell High School  'A'                        1:42.47    1:42.73    4  
     1) Cornell, Tara JR                2) Brusselmans, Lien SO           
     3) Lingbeek, Jami JR               4) Campbell, Laura JR             
       26.92    26.07    24.86    24.88                                    
 16 GR Catholic Central  'A'                          1:42.81    1:43.65    2  
     1) Scholz, Allison SR              2) Vicari, Christine JR           
     3) Dery, Kaitlin SR                4) Gary, Melissa SR               
       25.03    27.04    26.54    25.04                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Williamston High School  'A'                      1:42.93             
 18 Battle Creek Lakeview  'A'                        1:43.50             
 19 Grand Rapids Christian High  'A'                  1:43.52             
 20 Calvin Christian High School  'A'                 1:43.87             
 21 DeWitt  'A'                                       1:43.95             
 22 Marshall High School  'A'                         1:44.24             
 23 Mattawan High School  'A'                         1:44.52             
 24 Nouvel Catholic Central  'A'                      1:44.53             
 25 Cranbrook Kingswood  'A'                          1:44.77             
 26 St. Johns High School  'A'                        1:44.88             
 27 Hackett Catholic Central  'A'                     1:45.08             
 28 Stoney Creek High School  'A'                     1:45.23             
 29 North Farmington  'A'                             1:45.34             
 30 Holland Christian  'A'                            1:45.49             
 31 Ludington Girls Varsity 05  'A'                   1:45.57             
 32 Powers Catholic High School  'A'                  1:45.64             
 33 Detroit Country Day School  'A'                   1:45.92             
 34 Loy Norrix Swimming & Diving  'A'                 1:46.32             
 35 Mt. Pleasant High School  'A'                     1:46.49             
 36 Ypsilanti High School  'A'                        1:46.67             
 37 Sturgis High School Trojans  'A'                  1:46.73             
 38 Adrian High School  'A'                           1:47.16             
 39 Hudsonville Unity Christian  'A'                  1:47.21             
 40 South Haven High Shchool  'A'                     1:48.05             
 41 Avondale  'A'                                     1:48.39             
 42 Hamilton HS Girls Varsity  'A'                    1:48.92             
 43 Grosse Ile  'A'                                   1:49.73             
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 56.36        2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
Div 2 Overal: O 56.36        2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
  2004 Champ:   56.36  11/19/2004 Hannah Smith, Dexter                         
 Pool Record: P 55.94   2/23/2001 Yvonne Lynn, OU                              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.99
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Christ, Dana              JR Groves                 57.62      56.25$  20  
      27.54   28.71                                                
  2 Bender, Megan             SO Allen Park             58.46      56.78   17  
      27.57   29.21                                                
  3 Lukas, Zoe                FR Cranbrook            1:00.44      58.70   16  
      28.29   30.41                                                
  4 Post, Diana               JR East Lansing           59.75      58.93   15  
      28.56   30.37                                                
  5 Donahue, Meghan           SO Milan                  59.22      59.18   14  
      28.47   30.71                                                
  6 Marsh, Carolyn            JR Groves                 59.74      59.38   13  
      29.09   30.29                                                
  7 Kalinosky, Lauren         FR Mattawan             1:01.35    1:01.50   12  
      29.55   31.95                                                
  8 Taylor, Jackie            SR Plainwell            1:01.66    1:01.51   11  
      29.78   31.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Evink, Jade               SO Hamilton Hsg         1:01.90    1:00.60    9  
      29.05   31.55                                                
 10 Alexander, Caitlin        JR Holl. Christian      1:02.34    1:00.63    7  
      28.50   32.13                                                
 11 Appleyard, Jordan         SO Hackett              1:02.36    1:00.65    6  
      29.12   31.53                                                
 12 McAlister, Kirsten        SR Lahser               1:02.02    1:00.90    5  
      28.77   32.13                                                
 13 Demers, Leslie            SR Bangor John Glen     1:02.35    1:01.24    4  
      29.20   32.04                                                
 14 Dickerman, Rachel         FR Seaholm              1:02.61    1:01.38    3  
      29.00   32.38                                                
 15 Heyboer, Lisa             SO Holl. Christian      1:02.83    1:02.41    2  
      29.76   32.65                                                
 16 Bugenske, Elise           SR Nouvel               1:02.64    1:02.47    1  
      30.03   32.44                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Franklin, Sara            JR Caro                 1:02.86             
 18 DeMallie, Amy             SR Groves               1:02.94             
 19 Campbell, Nichole         SR Tecumseh             1:03.56             
 20 DeVor, Erin               SO Marian               1:03.86             
 21 Sherrard, Abbey           JR Seaholm              1:03.88             
 21 Maclean, Kendra           SR Ludington            1:03.88             
 23 Borgerson, Erin           JR Harper               1:03.92             
 24 Williams, Maggie          JR Marian               1:04.26             
 25 Dobbins, Caroline         SO Albion               1:04.27             
 26 Sophiea, Karianne         FR Ferndale             1:04.36             
 27 Fasbinder, Adrienne       JR Dhs                  1:04.42             
 28 Scholz, Allison           SR GR Cath Central      1:04.58             
 29 Wu, Olivia                JR East Lansing         1:04.75             
 30 Backer, Lara              SO Marian               1:04.76             
 31 Miller, Molly             SR St. Johns            1:05.03             
 32 Kaczmarek, Rachel         SO Milan                1:05.14             
 33 Simmons, Megan            JR Marian               1:05.24             
 34 Veit, Sara                SO Haslett              1:05.37             
 35 DeMallie, Kate            SR Groves               1:05.38             
 36 Mergel, Annie             FR Lahser               1:05.39             
 37 Thoits, Yvonne            FR Forrest Hills        1:05.65             
 38 Palm, Jennifer            SR Egr                  1:05.74             
 39 Buth, Mallory             SO Egr                  1:05.78             
 40 Savage, Arleigh           SR East Lansing         1:06.10             
 41 Campbell, Lauren          SO Fenton               1:06.24             
 42 Lavoy, Mindy                 Dundee               1:06.57             
 43 Gendernalik, Margaret     JR Lakeview             1:06.65             
 44 Ellis, Lauren             JR Lahser               1:06.84             
 45 Chan, Karilyn             FR Portage Northern     1:06.95             
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 1:03.84        2003 Megan Evo (P), Birm Groves                 
Div 2 Overal: O 1:03.84        2003 Megan Evo, Birm Groves                     
  2004 Champ:   1:04.81  11/19/2004 Megan Evo, Birm Groves                     
 Pool Record: P 1:03.84  11/21/2003 Megan Evo, B'ham Groves HS                 
 Meet Qualifying:  1:13.99
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schlatter, Emily          SR Christian            1:05.42    1:04.18   20  
      29.90   34.28                                                
  2 McDaniel, Sara            SR Okemos               1:04.64    1:04.64   17  
      30.47   34.17                                                
  3 Dekar, Rachel             FR Cranbrook            1:05.60    1:05.84   16  
      30.98   34.86                                                
  4 Roberts, Courtney         JR Milan                1:06.88    1:06.17   15  
      31.08   35.09                                                
  5 Kotz, Beth                JR Okemos               1:05.95    1:06.74   14  
      31.30   35.44                                                
  6 Lentz, Cary               JR Groves               1:08.47    1:08.47   13  
      32.11   36.36                                                
  7 Buck, Caroline            FR Seaholm              1:08.06    1:08.67   12  
      32.22   36.45                                                
  8 Melinsky, Alexa           SR Dhs                  1:08.79    1:09.57   11  
      33.39   36.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Peitz, Chelsea            SO Powers               1:09.30    1:07.94    9  
      32.07   35.87                                                
 10 Rosentreter, Morgan       JR Okemos               1:09.59    1:08.45    7  
      32.25   36.20                                                
 11 Sejnost, Natalie K        FR Trenton              1:08.97    1:08.88    6  
      32.32   36.56                                                
 12 Horowski, Meredith        SO Ludington            1:09.32    1:09.31    5  
      32.34   36.97                                                
 13 Dougherty, Samantha       SR Lakeview             1:09.38    1:09.38    4  
      32.79   36.59                                                
 14 Kuipers, Jenna            SO Holl. Christian      1:09.41    1:09.53    3  
      32.68   36.85                                                
 15 Lawler, Allison D         SR Lahser               1:09.67    1:09.78    2  
      32.12   37.66                                                
 16 Rancilio, Maria           JR Riverview            1:09.62    1:09.80    1  
      32.64   37.16                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Schomberger, Hillary      FR Seaholm              1:09.87             
 18 Holmes, Chelsea M            Alma                 1:10.05             
 19 Heebner, Hannah           FR North Farmington     1:10.25             
 20 McMullin, Kylee           SR Portage Northern     1:10.27             
 21 Balicki, Sarah            FR Groves               1:10.30             
 22 Mason, Andrea                Dundee               1:10.49             
 23 Dolan, Megan P            JR Trenton              1:10.55             
 24 Malaney, Mallory          FR Egr                  1:10.57             
 25 Yates, Kimberley L        SR Lahser               1:10.86             
 26 Ivanikiw, Catie           SR Stoney Creek         1:11.00             
 27 Whetham, Brittany         SO Holly                1:11.12             
 28 Childers, Alayna          FR St. Johns            1:11.25             
 29 Hirsch, Stephanie         FR Country Day          1:11.32             
 30 Meter, Shannon            SR Marian               1:11.63             
 31 Rockentine, Nicole E      JR Lahser               1:11.65             
 32 Robinson, Dana            SR Marian               1:11.99             
 33 Wilcox, Lauren            JR Corunna              1:12.03             
 34 Arthur, Amanda            SO DeWitt               1:12.09             
 35 Diepenhorst, Emily        FR Dhs                  1:12.26             
 36 Bellant, Katherine        SR St. Johns            1:12.55             
 37 McClure, Liz              SR Cranbrook            1:12.56             
 38 Dalrymple, Audrey         SO GR Cath Central      1:12.74             
 38 Jager, Crystal            FR Hamilton Hsg         1:12.74             
 40 Weichman, Meg             SR Okemos               1:12.84             
 41 Grace, Gianna M              Alma                 1:12.94             
 42 Rodriguez, Teresa C       JR Forrest Hills        1:12.96             
 43 Spencer, Alexa            FR Plainwell            1:12.98             
 44 Wagner, Sarah             SO Andover              1:12.99             
 45 Dunten, Jackie            JR Egr                  1:13.13             
 46 Counts, Cayla             JR Harper               1:13.20             
 46 Grierson, Amanda          SO Nouvel               1:13.20             
 48 Wechter, Ann              JR Nouvel               1:13.24             
 49 Doherty, Jaclyn           JR Groves               1:13.39             
 50 Clack, Lauren             JR Seaholm              1:13.65             
 51 Waldecker, Jessi          SR Harrison             1:13.79             
 52 Tyson, Laura              JR Lahser               1:13.99             
 53 Kibler-Campbell, Allie    SR St. Joseph           1:14.19             
 54 Johnson, Sarah            JR Marian               1:14.40             
 55 Martin, Kaci              SR Sturgis              1:16.37             
 -- Larsen, Jenny             FR Avondale                DFS              
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div 2: $ 3:30.26  11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves                          
                         B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo                
Div 2 Overal: O 3:30.26  11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves                          
                         B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo                
  2004 Champ:   3:30.26  11/19/2004 Birmingham Groves, Groves                  
                         B McGowan, C Howe, D Christ, M Evo                
 Pool Record: P 3:21.23    3/1/2003 Oakland University                         
                         D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets           
 Meet Qualifying:  3:58.99
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Birmingham Groves  'A'                            3:35.67    3:33.36   40  
     1) McGowan, Brittany SO            2) Sofia, Alyssa SR               
     3) Wyllie, Kendall JR              4) Christ, Dana JR                
       25.47    52.31    26.11    55.19    25.50    54.49    24.07    51.37
  2 Dexter High School  'A'                           3:37.27    3:35.39   34  
     1) Daily, Sami SR                  2) Daily, Ally JR                 
     3) Boren, Jessie SO                4) Woods, Adrienne JR             
       25.90    53.42    26.70    54.58    26.69    55.29    24.91    52.10
  3 North Farmington  'A'                             3:37.05    3:35.94   32  
     1) Bendick, Kristi SR              2) Legacki, Lindsey SR            
     3) DeSantis, Katrina SO            4) Bachrouche, Katya JR           
       26.87    56.17    25.69    54.46    25.43    53.56    24.57    51.75
  4 Milan High School Girls  'A'                      3:38.39    3:36.49   30  
     1) House, Leslie JR                2) Donahue, Maura FR              
     3) Griffin, Erica JR               4) Donahue, Meghan SO             
       26.89    55.43    25.20    53.23    26.60    55.80    24.52    52.03
  5 Cranbrook Kingswood  'A'                          3:38.71    3:39.69   28  
     1) Burton, Joanie FR               2) Kennedy, Erin JR               
     3) Lukas, Zoe FR                   4) Brown, Anna FR                 
       26.22    55.72    26.21    55.09    25.19    53.24    26.49    55.64
  6 Lahser High School  'A'                           3:41.07    3:40.36   26  
     1) Yates, Lindsay M JR             2) Nagel, Alexandria R SR         
     3) Yates, Kimberley L SR           4) Lawler, Allison D SR           
       26.24    55.14    26.27    54.73    25.96    54.67    26.28    55.82
  7 Marian High School  'A'                           3:43.22    3:42.63   24  
     1) Gladchun, Sara JR               2) Foot, Michelle JR              
     3) Brabbins, Maggie FR             4) Eckl, Jamie SR                 
       27.34    56.77    25.81    54.42    26.58    56.26    26.14    55.18
  8 Harrison Lady Hawks  'A'                          3:42.87    3:43.83   22  
     1) Jones, Rennie JR                2) Hairston, Ashley JR            
     3) Grubbs, Erin FR                 4) Doepker, Marissa FR            
       27.02    55.64    26.09    55.70    26.74    56.96    26.48    55.53
B - Final
  9 East Lansing High School  'A'                     3:44.03    3:41.11   18  
     1) Post, Diana JR                  2) Marcus, Emma JR                
     3) Wu, Olivia JR                   4) Mrozowski, Kristen SR          
       25.95    54.16    26.62    55.44    27.40    57.16    25.73    54.35
 10 East Grand Rapids  'A'                            3:43.64    3:41.97   14  
     1) Swieter, Kaci FR                2) Walstra, Steffaine SR          
     3) Lundquist, Kelly JR             4) Korn, Jenny SR                 
       27.38    56.62    26.52    56.50    27.25    56.99    24.51    51.86
 11 Holland Christian  'A'                            3:43.46    3:43.11   12  
     1) Alexander, Caitlin JR           2) Heyboer, Lisa SO               
     3) Kuipers, Nicole JR              4) Vogelzang, Christina SR        
       26.99    55.55    27.09    57.04    27.52    57.53    25.11    52.99
 12 Plainwell High School  'A'                        3:44.41    3:44.19   10  
     1) Lingbeek, Jami JR               2) Prullage, Jenie JR             
     3) Taylor, Jackie SR               4) Campbell, Laura JR             
       26.58    55.73    26.78    57.56    26.54    56.02    25.83    54.88
 13 Chelsea Bulldogs  'A'                             3:44.21    3:45.23    8  
     1) Stephens, Claire FR             2) Detroyer, Ayla JR              
     3) Lodewyk, Nicole SR              4) Lodewyk, Jessica SR            
       26.49    55.56    26.55    56.28    27.72    58.56    26.12    54.83
 14 Battle Creek Lakeview  'A'                        3:46.13    3:45.77    6  
     1) Babbitt, Allison SR             2) Truex, Logan JR                
     3) Cumback, Katelyn SO             4) Cariuty, Tarynn SO             
       27.20    56.61    26.88    57.45    26.44    55.84    26.41    55.87
 15 Forest Hills Central  'A'                         3:45.21    3:45.80    4  
     1) Jasperse, Ashley E JR           2) McCullough, Katie FR           
     3) Tschannen, Corey A JR           4) Lewis, Christine C SO          
       26.70    56.33    26.64    56.05    26.80    56.79    27.04    56.63
 16 Grand Rapids Christian High  'A'                  3:43.40    3:46.45    2  
     1) VanderLinde, Johanna SR         2) Ludema, Alyssa SR              
     3) Schlatter, Emily SR             4) White, Katherine SR            
       27.26    57.03    26.33    56.54    27.60    59.22    25.01    53.66
Preliminaries
 17 Seaholm High School  'A'                          3:46.19             
 18 Tecumseh  High School  'A'                        3:46.42             
 19 Okemos High School  'A'                           3:48.02             
 20 DeWitt  'A'                                       3:48.35             
 21 Hackett Catholic Central  'A'                     3:49.88             
 22 GR Catholic Central  'A'                          3:50.04             
 23 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                       3:50.27             
 24 Fenton High School  'A'                           3:51.06             
     1) Chang, Judia SR                 2) Sekulich, Anna JR              
     3) Morrison, Amy JR                4) Kane, Jessica SR               
 25 Williamston High School  'A'                      3:51.45             
 26 Calvin Christian High School  'A'                 3:51.96             
 27 Mattawan High School  'A'                         3:52.23             
 28 Albion High School  'A'                           3:52.26             
 29 Ludington Girls Varsity 05  'A'                   3:53.43             
 30 Grosse Ile  'A'                                   3:53.56             
 31 Stoney Creek High School  'A'                     3:53.75             
 32 Hudsonville Unity Christian  'A'                  3:53.79             
 33 Warren Woods Tower Titans  'A'                    3:53.97             
 34 Detroit Country Day School  'A'                   3:54.05             
 35 Marshall High School  'A'                         3:54.38             
 36 Banjor John Glenn High School  'A'                3:55.31             
 37 Adrian High School  'A'                           3:55.92             
 38 Bloomfield Hills Andover  'A'                     3:56.34             
 39 Harper Creek High School  'A'                     3:56.35             
 40 Trenton Trojanettes  'A'                          3:56.59             
 41 Allen Park High School  'A'                       3:56.62             
 42 Ypsilanti High School  'A'                        3:57.28             
 43 Nouvel Catholic Central  'A'                      3:58.29             
 44 Avondale  'A'                                     3:58.60             
 45 Loy Norrix Swimming & Diving  'A'                 3:58.64             
 46 Portage Northern High School  'A'                 3:59.28             
     1) Murphy, Ashley SO               2) Evert, Carrie SO               
     3) Chan, Karilyn FR                4) Vail, Maggie SR                
 47 Dundee High School  'A'                           4:05.45             
 -- Northview  'A'                                        DQ              
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Birmingham Groves                   266   2. Dexter High School                  225
  3. Milan High School Girls             179   4. Forest Hills Central                163
  5. North Farmington                    138   6. Cranbrook Kingswood                 123
  7. Seaholm High School                  93   8. Okemos High School                   89
  9. East Grand Rapids                    87  10. Marian High School                   86
 11. East Lansing High School             85  12. Grand Rapids Christian High          82
 13. Lahser High School                   78  14. Chelsea Bulldogs                     76
 15. Holland Christian                    75  16. Allen Park High School               66
 17. Plainwell High School                63  18. Harrison Lady Hawks                  60
 19. Fenton High School                   44  20. Powers Catholic High School          37
 20. GR Catholic Central                  37  22. Banjor John Glenn High School        31
 23. Haslett                              20  24. Battle Creek Lakeview                17
 25. Notre Dame Preparatory               16  26. Tecumseh  High School                15
 27. Harper Creek High School             13  28. Mattawan High School                 12
 29. Hamilton HS Girls Varsity             9  30. Williamston High School               6
 30. Trenton Trojanettes                   6  30. Hackett Catholic Central              6
 33. Ludington Girls Varsity 05            5  33. Nouvel Catholic Central               5
 35. Bloomfield Hills Andover              4  36. Marshall High School                  2
 37. Avondale                              1  37. Ferndale High School                  1
 37. Riverview High School                 1  37. St. Johns High School                 1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT