ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
First Annual San Antonio Nadadores SCM Masters Meet
11/20/2005-11/20/2005
San Antonio, TX USA
David Guthrie breaks the 200 SCM World Record for 45-49 with a time of 2:30.33 at the San Antonio Natatorium, San Antonio, Texas
San Antonio ISD Aq. Center - Site License                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                2005 San Antonio Nadadores SCM Masters - 11/19/2005 to 11/20/2005
                                             Results

Event 1  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter IM
     Name                   Age Team                              Finals Time      Points

   1 Norris, Brittany A      18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             1:20.72

Event 1  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Spradling, Angi         25 Unattached-ST                         1:37.91

Event 1  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:17.72

Event 1  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Lovingood, Melissa A    38 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:03.26

Event 1  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:28.01

Event 1  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  1:23.22

Event 2  Men 25-29 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Fryer, Richard W        25 Unattached-ST                         1:22.85

Event 2  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Rasmussen, Anders M     42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                  1:04.86

Event 2  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Guthrie, David          45 Unattached-ST                         1:05.47

Event 2  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Lemaistre, Charles F    51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S             1:07.04

Event 2  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:15.98

Event 2  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Hughes, Richard R       62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:29.48

Event 2  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Johnston, Graham M      74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI             1:30.48

Event 2  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter IM
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:29.21

Event 3  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Brewer, Ann S           33 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:17.75

Event 3  Women 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:35.89

Event 3  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:17.66

Event 4  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               58.91

Event 4  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG               59.66

Event 5  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Terpolilli, Beth M      24 Masters of South Texas-ST               45.56

Event 5  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Koch, Laura K           29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               37.92

Event 5  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST               41.76

Event 5  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Lovingood, Melissa A    38 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:05.16

Event 5  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                         52.51

Event 5  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Preston, Randee L       53 Masters of South Texas-ST               48.97

Event 5  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Foley, Madonna M        62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:34.79

Event 6  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Fryer, Richard W        25 Unattached-ST                           40.62

Event 6  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Blanco, Alonso O        31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               36.15

Event 6  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Meisenheimer, Ben A     42 Bay's Edge Aquatic Team-S               36.80

Event 6  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Guthrie, David          45 Unattached-ST                           31.67

Event 6  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Kroner, Buz             52 Masters of South Texas-ST               38.97

Event 6  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Smith, Doug             59 Unattached-ST                           40.78

Event 6  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Hughes, Richard R       62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               42.89

Event 6  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Martin, Sherrill F      68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               46.46

Event 6  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Marchbanks, Jerry L     70 Masters of South Texas-ST               46.41

Event 6  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST               43.00

Event 7  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Norris, Brittany A      18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             1:09.89

Event 7  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Spradling, Angi         25 Unattached-ST                         1:23.19

Event 7  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Brewer, Ann S           33 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:04.62

Event 7  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Lovingood, Melissa A    38 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:42.52

Event 7  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       1:32.64

Event 7  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  1:08.03

Event 7  Women 60-64 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Foley, Madonna M        62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             2:09.83

Event 8  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 De La Garza, Thomas F   34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:03.57

Event 8  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               53.24

Event 8  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Rasmussen, Anders M     42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                    57.00

Event 8  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Richey, Steven C        45 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:03.86

Event 8  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Lemaistre, Charles F    51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S               57.26

Event 8  Men 55-59 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:06.23

Event 8  Men 70-74 100 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Johnston, Graham M      74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI             1:14.41

Event 9  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Barone, Cindy           32 Unattached-ST                           46.38

Event 9  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Preston, Randee L       53 Masters of South Texas-ST               48.73

Event 9  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Foley, Madonna M        62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:14.86

Event 10  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Fryer, Richard W        25 Unattached-ST                           40.88

Event 10  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Blanco, Alonso O        31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               35.02

Event 10  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Frey, Jeff B            44 Unattached-ST                           32.91

Event 10  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG               29.58

Event 10  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               37.71

Event 10  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Hughes, Richard R       62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               40.60

Event 10  Men 65-69 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Martin, Sherrill F      68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               47.74

Event 10  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Johnston, Graham M      74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI               42.55

Event 11  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Terpolilli, Beth M      24 Masters of South Texas-ST               41.26

Event 11  Women 25-29 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Koch, Laura K           29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               33.44

Event 11  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Brewer, Ann S           33 Masters of South Texas-ST               34.76

Event 11  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Lovingood, Melissa A    38 Masters of South Texas-ST               58.11

Event 11  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST               34.17

Event 12  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Blanco, Alonso O        31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               31.72

Event 12  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               27.67

Event 12  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Rasmussen, Anders M     42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                    28.26

Event 12  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG               27.46

Event 12  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               33.36

Event 12  Men 60-64 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Hughes, Richard R       62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               36.87

Event 12  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Marchbanks, Jerry L     70 Masters of South Texas-ST               43.58

Event 12  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST               38.70

Event 13  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Terpolilli, Beth M      24 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:27.04

Event 13  Women 25-29 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Koch, Laura K           29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             2:56.03

Event 13  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:12.59

Event 13  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       4:04.28

Event 14  Men 30-34 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 De La Garza, Thomas F   34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             2:55.94

Event 14  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Guthrie, David          45 Unattached-ST                         2:30.33

Event 14  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Krueger, Phil           59 New Zealand Masters Swimm             3:23.25

Event 14  Men 65-69 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Martin, Sherrill F      68 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             3:51.20

Event 14  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Marchbanks, Jerry L     70 Masters of South Texas-ST             4:03.02

Event 15  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:08.84

Event 15  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:56.12

Event 16  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             2:14.35

Event 16  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG             2:20.44

Event 16  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Kroner, Buz             52 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:04.47

Event 16  Men 60-64 200 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Hughes, Richard R       62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             3:27.10

Event 17  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Spradling, Angi         25 Unattached-ST                         6:35.24

Event 17  Women 35-39 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Cuero, Patricia S       36 Masters of South Texas-ST             6:57.34

Event 17  Women 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       7:25.44

Event 17  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  5:41.53

Event 18  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Smiley, Jon M           43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea             4:51.78

Event 18  Men 45-49 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG             4:31.21

Event 18  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Wood, Larry W           51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             4:41.44

Event 18  Men 70-74 400 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Marchbanks, Jerry L     70 Masters of South Texas-ST             7:41.54

Event 19  Women 25-29 400 SC Meter IM
   1 Koch, Laura K           29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             5:37.69

Event 19  Women 45-49 400 SC Meter IM
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             6:42.31

Event 19  Women 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST             6:06.24

Event 20  Men 40-44 400 SC Meter IM
   1 Rasmussen, Anders M     42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                  4:58.68

Event 20  Men 50-54 400 SC Meter IM
   1 Kroner, Buz             52 Masters of South Texas-ST             6:37.78

Event 21  Women 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Norris, Brittany A      18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               31.69

Event 21  Women 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Brewer, Ann S           33 Masters of South Texas-ST               30.06

Event 21  Women 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Cuero, Patricia S       36 Masters of South Texas-ST               38.09

Event 21  Women 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                         41.58

Event 21  Women 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                    30.19

Event 21  Women 60-64 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Foley, Madonna M        62 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               55.30

Event 22  Men 18-24 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Yamasaki, Keita         20 Unattached-ST                           26.55

Event 22  Men 25-29 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Fryer, Richard W        25 Unattached-ST                           29.16

Event 22  Men 30-34 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Blanco, Alonso O        31 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               27.87

Event 22  Men 35-39 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S               24.85

Event 22  Men 40-44 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Smiley, Jon M           43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea               26.90

Event 22  Men 45-49 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Richey, Steven C        45 Masters of South Texas-ST               28.51

Event 22  Men 50-54 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Lemaistre, Charles F    51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S               26.55

Event 22  Men 55-59 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc               28.83

Event 22  Men 70-74 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Johnston, Graham M      74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI               34.43

Event 22  Men 75-79 50 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST               33.51

Event 23  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:25.63

Event 23  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:01.72

Event 24  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             2:16.85

Event 24  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Butterfly
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG             2:11.43

Event 25  Women 25-29 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Koch, Laura K           29 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             1:23.07

Event 25  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:30.02

Event 25  Women 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Lovingood, Melissa A    38 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:23.02

Event 25  Women 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       1:49.83

Event 25  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Nisman, Ronda S         51 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:38.76

Event 26  Men 30-34 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 De La Garza, Thomas F   34 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             1:19.48

Event 26  Men 35-39 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Davis, Ross D           38 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             1:19.45

Event 26  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Smiley, Jon M           43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea             1:14.80

Event 26  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Guthrie, David          45 Unattached-ST                         1:08.90

Event 26  Men 60-64 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Bauer, Jim R            60 Unattached-ST                         1:35.08

Event 26  Men 75-79 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:36.39

Event 27  Women 18-24 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Norris, Brittany A      18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             1:18.43

Event 27  Women 30-34 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:21.63

Event 27  Women 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  1:21.06

Event 28  Men 40-44 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Rasmussen, Anders M     42 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                  1:03.85

Event 28  Men 45-49 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Specht, William L       47 St. Pete Masters, Inc.-FG             1:03.47

Event 28  Men 50-54 100 SC Meter Backstroke
   1 Lemaistre, Charles F    51 Elite Swim Team Masters-S             1:07.07

Event 29  Women 18-24 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Norris, Brittany A      18 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             2:32.64

Event 29  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Brewer, Ann S           33 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:21.98

Event 29  Women 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Cuero, Patricia S       36 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:16.41

Event 29  Women 40-44 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       3:29.90

Event 29  Women 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Andrade, Rosana         45 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:57.85

Event 29  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  2:32.64

Event 30  Men 35-39 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Ellis, Douglas S        38 Longhorn Aquatics-ST                  2:08.46

Event 30  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Wright, Stephen S       47 Unattached-ST                         2:18.17

Event 30  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Wood, Larry W           51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             2:09.67

Event 30  Men 70-74 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Johnston, Graham M      74 San Diego Swim Masters-SI             2:47.54

Event 30  Men 75-79 200 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Baldwin, Charles C      75 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:58.29

Event 31  Women 30-34 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Boothe, Shannon L       33 Masters of South Texas-ST             2:48.32

Event 31  Women 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Denby, Karlene          52 YMCA Indy SwimFit-ST                  3:01.97

Event 32  Men 40-44 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Smiley, Jon M           43 Woodlands Master Swim Tea             2:27.68

Event 32  Men 45-49 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Guthrie, David          45 Unattached-ST                         2:26.08

Event 32  Men 50-54 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Kroner, Buz             52 Masters of South Texas-ST             3:04.16

Event 32  Men 55-59 200 SC Meter IM
   1 Nordstrom, David P      58 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             2:52.89

Event 33  Women 35-39 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Cuero, Patricia S       36 Masters of South Texas-ST             7:31.67

Event 33  Women 40-44 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Feather, Shawn M        44 Star Masters-ST                       9:49.02

Event 33  Women 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Fincham, Elaine S       50 Masters of South Texas-ST             1:32.05

Event 34  Men 45-49 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Walker, Donald M        47 Alamo Area Aquatics Assoc             8:46.27

Event 34  Men 50-54 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Wood, Larry W           51 Heart of Texas Swimming-S             8:27.30

Event 34  Men 70-74 1500 SC Meter Freestyle
   1 Benton, John F          70 Unattached-ST                         3:55.97
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT