ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Wisconsin State Champs - Division II
11/12/2005-11/12/2005
Madison, Wisconsin USA

Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving 


State D2: 480.00  R  1995  Gina Ketelhohn 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Score 
  
  
  
Finals 


1  Kiley Hearn SR  MADE J381.00  20 
   
   
2  Rachel Grimm SR  GRAF J368.15  17 
   
   
3  Morgan Hearn SO  MADE J324.60  16 
   
   
4  Rachel Paulson FR  RIFL J314.15  15 
   
   
5  Jessica Hudson JR  RIFL J313.50  14 
   
   
6  Erica Prange SR  PLYM J307.50  13 
   
   
7  Laura Citro SO  CUDA J297.25  12 
   
   
8  Jeni Schueler JR  SEYM J285.60  11 
   
   
9  Laura Richison SR  RIFL J284.80  9 
   
   
10  Elizabeth Harris SR  WHBA J266.25  7 
   
   
11  Sam Koch JR  NBWE J259.55  6 
   
   
12  Amy Bailey JR  WHBA J249.65  5 
   
   
13  Sarah Scheibel JR  GRAF J246.20  4 
   
   
14  Beth Draeger FR  KIEL J232.45  3 
   
   
15  Kelsey McManus FR  PLYM J231.45  2 
   
   
16  Emily Engel SO  PLYM J223.60  1 
   
   
 
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving 


State D2: 480.00  R  1995  Gina Ketelhohn 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Prelim Score 
  
  
  
Preliminaries 


1  Kiley Hearn SR  MADE 179.80 
  
  
2  Rachel Grimm SR  GRAF 169.75 
  
  
3  Morgan Hearn SO  MADE 153.15 
  
  
4  Jessica Hudson JR  RIFL 148.10 
  
  
                                                          
5  Erica Prange SR  PLYM 142.10 
  
  
6  Rachel Paulson FR  RIFL 141.20 
  
  
7  Jeni Schueler JR  SEYM 138.15 
  
  
8  Laura Richison SR  RIFL 131.45 
  
  
9  Laura Citro SO  CUDA 128.90 
  
  
10  Elizabeth Harris SR  WHBA 124.65 
  
  
11  Amy Bailey JR  WHBA 123.70 
  
  
12  Sarah Scheibel JR  GRAF 122.55 
  
  
13  Sam Koch JR  NBWE 119.80 
  
  
14  Kelsey McManus FR  PLYM 110.95 
  
  
15  Beth Draeger FR  KIEL 106.65 
  
  
16  Emily Engel SO  PLYM 100.70 
  
  
 
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay 


State D2: 1:47.38  R  2000  Whitnall 
   
   
K. Riebe, E. Haeger, S. Ciganek, K. Haeger 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  DEFO  1:51.95  40 
   
   
 1) Haley Oosterhof SO  2) Lauren Caruso SO 
  
  
 3) Mary Stravinski SR  4) Kelly Winckler SO 
  
  
29.53  31.68  26.41  24.33 
   
   
2  GRAF  1:52.74  34 
   
   
 1) Erin Bichanich JR  2) Rachael Hencke SO 
  
  
 3) Bailey Nennig SR  4) Kate Brueggemann SR 
  
  
29.43  31.27  27.38  24.66 
   
   
  
3  GREN  1:53.62  32 
   
   
 1) Monica Vargas SO  2) Calli McApline SO 
  
  
 3) Jenna Lennertz SO  4) Angela Vargas SO 
  
  
28.86  33.74  25.51  25.51 
   
   
4  WHIT  1:53.95  30 
   
   
 1) Brooke Sanson SR  2) Kelsey Ranta SR 
  
  
 3) Michaela Howard JR  4) Amber DeBuhr SR 
  
  
30.35  30.88  27.34  25.38 
   
   
5  NLON  1:54.05  28 
   
   
 1) Ashley Warnke SR  2) Danielle Chapman SO 
  
  
 3) Bailey Kindschy SO  4) Alissa Kindschy SR 
  
  
28.79  32.11  26.89  26.26 
   
   
                                                          
6  WIBI  1:54.36  26 
   
   
 1) Taylor Jozwiak SO  2) Betsy Mortenson SR 
  
  
 3) Pam Stoffel JR  4) Chelsea Frigen SO 
  
  
28.76  31.23  28.79  25.58 
   
   
7  CAME  1:55.58  24 
   
   
 1) Jennifer Bruno FR  2) Rachel Cook FR 
  
  
 3) Meghan Crain SR  4) Elle Meinholz FR 
  
  
30.02  34.03  27.18  24.35 
   
   
8  SHOR  1:56.21  22 
   
   
 1) Jocelyn Piller FR  2) Kiersten Yeazel JR 
  
  
 3) Julia Brotton SR  4) Brittany Piller SR 
  
  
29.90  32.48  28.53  25.30 
   
   
9  WHBA  1:56.88  18 
   
   
 1) Danielle Levings SO  2) Sarah Harper SO 
  
  
 3) Chrissy Wright SR  4) Amanda Garley SR 
  
  
29.34  31.85  29.53  26.16 
   
   
10  MCFA  1:56.96  14 
   
   
 1) Emily Bowen JR  2) Meredith Bakk SR 
  
  
 3) Jessica Garvey SO  4) Krista Turner SO 
  
  
29.63  32.43  28.20  26.70 
   
   
11  BARA  1:57.40  12 
   
   
 1) Clare Pillsbury SO  2) Alex Lankey SR 
  
  
 3) Emma Raymond SO  4) Sara Kaminski SR 
  
  
29.65  33.94  28.52  25.29 
   
   
12  SAUK  1:57.50  10 
   
   
 1) Carli Arendt SR  2) Annie Evert SR 
  
  
 3) Tierney Ballweg SR  4) Hayley Cramer SR 
  
  
29.61  33.58  28.04  26.27 
   
   
13  MONR  1:57.96  8 
   
   
 1) Sarah Gray JR  2) Ellie Radke SR 
  
  
 3) Alanna Bader JR  4) Kylie Kaiser SO 
  
  
31.82  32.59  26.35  27.20 
   
   
14  PLYM  1:59.47  6 
   
   
 1) Jean Brody JR  2) Theresa Gielissen SO 
  
  
 3) Chelsea Peterson SO  4) Kate Witkowski SR 
  
  
32.79  32.48  26.79  27.41 
   
   
                                                          
15  TMHK  2:00.19  4 
   
   
 1) Kim Kuber JR  2) Haley Schoblocher FR 
  
  
 3) Elisabeth Vandenberg SO  4) Megan Ferge SR 
  
  
31.19  33.08  29.18  26.74 
   
   
---  LAKE  DQ 
  
  
 1) Megan Burley FR  2) Lesleigh Heyes JR 
  
  
 3) Christine Bott SR  4) Lisa Drossart SR 
  
  
30.66  33.38  29.39  26.28 
   
   
  
(Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay) 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
---  WAUN  DQ 
  
  
 1) Megan Finley JR  2) Amy Burback SO 
  
  
 3) Madelyn Zaffino FR  4) Heidi Richardson SO 
  
  
30.08  30.84  29.43  25.04 
   
   
 
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 


State D2: 1:49.94  R  1996  Jamie Belfor 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Kelly Winckler SO  DEFO 1:54.28  20 
   
   
27.53  28.89  28.91  28.95 
   
   
2  Jennifer Schober SO  MILT 1:57.44  17 
   
   
27.63  29.69  29.94  30.18 
   
   
3  Brianna Dietz FR  GRAF 1:58.03  16 
   
   
28.07  29.76  30.14  30.06 
   
   
4  Ana Arnold SR  MARI 1:58.28  15 
   
   
28.28  30.00  29.64  30.36 
   
   
5  Katie Barta SO  MOGR 1:59.18  14 
   
   
28.10  30.02  30.51  30.55 
   
   
6  Kate Brueggemann SR  GRAF 1:59.93  13 
   
   
28.36  30.42  30.79  30.36 
   
   
7  Erin Bichanich JR  GRAF 2:02.44  12 
   
   
28.77  30.77  31.72  31.18 
   
   
8  Heidi Richardson SO  WAUN 2:02.62  11 
   
   
28.22  31.13  31.56  31.71 
   
   
                                                          
9  Elise Manthe JR  PLLA 2:02.92  9 
   
   
28.40  31.60  31.22  31.70 
   
   
10  Shannon Keeling FR  BARA 2:03.23  7 
   
   
27.32  30.75  32.21  32.95 
   
   
11  Emily Bowen JR  MCFA 2:03.36  6 
   
   
28.32  30.63  31.60  32.81 
   
   
12  Sabrina Weber JR  BRUN 2:03.42  5 
   
   
28.43  31.33  32.60  31.06 
   
   
13  Vanessa Born JR  BEGL 2:03.44  4 
   
   
28.65  30.93  32.04  31.82 
   
   
14  April Kamnetz SO  MCFA 2:05.46  3 
   
   
28.14  31.79  32.82  32.71 
   
   
15  Janelle Callahan JR  PLLA 2:06.17  2 
   
   
28.70  31.47  32.26  33.74 
   
   
16  Maddy Smith JR  WHIT 2:06.58  1 
   
   
28.72  32.27  32.82  32.77 
   
   
 
Event 4 Girls 200 Yard IM 


State D2: 2:03.89  R  2002  Lauren Breunig 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Bailey Nennig SR  GRAF 2:10.28  20 
   
   
28.97  33.00  38.14  30.17 
   
   
2  Beth Schramka FR  MADE 2:11.70  17 
   
   
28.30  31.83  39.59  31.98 
   
   
3  Taylor Jozwiak SO  WIBI 2:11.79  16 
   
   
29.45  34.07  37.24  31.03 
   
   
4  Lauren Caruso SO  DEFO 2:13.46  15 
   
   
29.74  33.86  37.93  31.93 
   
   
5  Meredith Bakk SR  MCFA 2:16.41  14 
   
   
30.20  35.45  39.04  31.72 
   
   
6  Lisa Clemens SR  BARA 2:16.60  13 
   
   
29.03  35.15  41.10  31.32 
   
   
  
7  Allie Clewien SR  BEGL 2:16.68  12 
   
   
28.75  35.97  40.39  31.57 
   
   
                                                          
8  Hailey Foss FR  MILT 2:16.72  11 
   
   
30.60  34.13  41.32  30.67 
   
   
9  Sarah Harper SO  WHBA 2:17.65  9 
   
   
30.46  35.87  39.94  31.38 
   
   
10  Hannah Ramquist FR  RIFL 2:18.77  7 
   
   
28.92  36.36  40.93  32.56 
   
   
11  Liz Bishop FR  WHIT 2:18.99  6 
   
   
29.61  37.49  39.61  32.28 
   
   
12  Quinn Arnold FR  MARI 2:19.34  5 
   
   
30.88  35.24  41.10  32.12 
   
   
13  Clare Pillsbury SO  BARA 2:20.35  4 
   
   
30.41  34.98  41.90  33.06 
   
   
14  Jenni Sisko JR  ELKH 2:20.42  3 
   
   
29.75  36.72  41.70  32.25 
   
   
15  Jennifer Bruno FR  CAME 2:21.87  2 
   
   
30.64  33.98  43.59  33.66 
   
   
16  Megan Burley FR  LAKE 2:23.87  1 
   
   
30.94  35.86  44.63  32.44 
   
   
 
Event 5 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle 


State D2: 23.60  R  1997  Sarah Wanezek 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Beckie Thompson SO  NBWE 23.80  20 
   
   
2  Chelsea Peterson SO  PLYM 24.48  17 
   
   
3  Ellie Radke SR  MONR 24.54  16 
   
   
4  Alison Ceranski SO  MARI 24.81  15 
   
   
5  Brianna Peyer SR  DELD 24.94  14 
   
   
6  Danielle Chapman SO  NLON 25.21  13 
   
   
7  Elle Meinholz FR  CAME 25.24  12 
   
   
8  Betsy Berends SR  MEDF 25.39  11 
   
   
9  Amanda Borgardt JR  PEWA 25.42  9 
   
   
10  Bailey Kindschy SO  NLON 25.43  7 
   
   
11  Abby Diehl FR  SAUK 25.53  6 
   
   
12  Lisa Klancnik SO  WHIT 25.54  5 
   
   
                                                          
13  Emily Blythin SR  SHAW 25.69  4 
   
   
14  Danielle Fink JR  ELKH 25.76  3 
   
   
15  Elise Borgardt SR  PEWA 25.88  2 
   
   
16  Cassidy Smith FR  SBSE 25.95  1 
   
   
 
Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly 


State D2: 56.09  R  1996  Lindsey Highstrom 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Jenna Lennertz SO  GREN 58.36  20 
   
   
26.97  31.39 
 
 
2  Alanna Bader JR  MONR 58.80  17 
   
   
27.49  31.31 
 
 
3  Meghan Crain SR  CAME 59.14  16 
   
   
27.89  31.25 
 
 
4  Mary Stravinski SR  DEFO 59.47  15 
   
   
27.60  31.87 
 
 
5  Allie Clewien SR  BEGL 59.99  14 
   
   
28.43  31.56 
 
 
6  Lisa Clemens SR  BARA 1:00.68  13 
   
   
28.28  32.40 
 
 
7  Breanna Beinborn JR  ELKH 1:01.44  12 
   
   
28.05  33.39 
 
 
  
(Event 6 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
8  Aleah Niemczyk JR  MARI 1:02.08  11 
   
   
28.70  33.38 
 
 
9  Megan McMahon JR  LABF 1:02.10  9 
   
   
28.92  33.18 
 
 
10  Monica Vargas SO  GREN 1:02.29  7 
   
   
28.95  33.34 
 
 
11  Tierney Ballweg SR  SAUK 1:02.62  6 
   
   
28.79  33.83 
 
 
12  Colleen Tierney JR  AQUI 1:02.97  5 
   
   
28.97  34.00 
 
 
                                                          
13  Danielle Levings SO  WHBA 1:02.99  4 
   
   
29.27  33.72 
 
 
14  Dayna Johnson FR  NBWE 1:03.25  3 
   
   
29.52  33.73 
 
 
15  Emily Timm SO  SHAW 1:03.75  2 
   
   
29.65  34.10 
 
 
16  Emma Raymond SO  BARA 1:04.71  1 
   
   
29.47  35.24 
 
 
 
Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle 


State D2: 51.25  R  1996  Jamie Belfor 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Beckie Thompson SO  NBWE 52.99  20 
   
   
25.89  27.10 
 
 
2  Ellie Radke SR  MONR 53.79  17 
   
   
25.94  27.85 
 
 
3  Alison Ceranski SO  MARI 53.88  16 
   
   
26.07  27.81 
 
 
4  Chelsea Peterson SO  PLYM 54.09  15 
   
   
26.19  27.90 
 
 
5  Amy Burback SO  WAUN 54.42  14 
   
   
26.20  28.22 
 
 
6  Kate Brueggemann SR  GRAF 54.62  13 
   
   
26.50  28.12 
 
 
7  Amanda Borgardt JR  PEWA 55.10  12 
   
   
26.58  28.52 
 
 
8  Abby Diehl FR  SAUK 55.26  11 
   
   
26.68  28.58 
 
 
9  Amber Bartholomew SO  SBSE 55.59  9 
   
   
26.27  29.32 
 
 
10  Elle Meinholz FR  CAME 55.80  7 
   
   
26.91  28.89 
 
 
11  Andrea Machtan SR  BARA 56.19  6 
   
   
26.33  29.86 
 
 
                                                          
12  Hayley Martin FR  MOGR 56.34  4.5 
   
   
27.21  29.13 
 
 
12  Elise Borgardt SR  PEWA 56.34  4.5 
   
   
27.43  28.91 
 
 
14  Hannah Ramquist FR  RIFL 56.46  3 
   
   
26.85  29.61 
 
 
15  Sabrina Weber JR  BRUN 56.54  2 
   
   
27.07  29.47 
 
 
16  Lisa Klancnik SO  WHIT 56.75  1 
   
   
27.29  29.46 
 
 
  
 
Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle 


State D2: 4:53.94  R  1996  Jamie Belfor 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Kelly Winckler SO  DEFO 5:02.68  20 
   
   
28.31  30.62  30.52  30.16 
   
   
 29.69  30.04  30.65  30.77 
    
    
 31.21  30.71 
  
  
2  Bailey Nennig SR  GRAF 5:12.35  17 
   
   
28.34  31.15  31.57  31.47 
   
   
 32.16  32.27  31.89  31.37 
    
    
 31.50  30.63 
  
  
3  Ana Arnold SR  MARI 5:12.96  16 
   
   
28.77  31.69  31.90  31.89 
   
   
 31.68  31.78  31.97  31.61 
    
    
 31.43  30.24 
  
  
4  Brianna Dietz FR  GRAF 5:15.14  15 
   
   
29.15  31.08  31.35  31.73 
   
   
 31.73  31.96  32.18  32.23 
    
    
 32.22  31.51 
  
  
5  Erin Bichanich JR  GRAF 5:26.00  14 
   
   
29.30  31.75  32.70  33.29 
   
   
 33.67  33.57  33.44  33.26 
    
    
 32.92  32.10 
  
  
                                                          
6  Hailey Foss FR  MILT 5:26.82  13 
   
   
29.90  32.46  33.06  33.18 
   
   
 33.32  33.34  33.14  33.03 
    
    
 33.05  32.34 
  
  
7  Vanessa Born JR  BEGL 5:27.96  12 
   
   
29.91  32.25  33.04 
  
  
 33.44  33.59 
  
  
 32.89  32.02 
  
  
8  Clare Pillsbury SO  BARA 5:29.06  11 
   
   
29.32  32.26  32.93  33.10 
   
   
 33.33  33.45  33.71  33.78 
    
    
 33.95  33.23 
  
  
9  Heidi Richardson SO  WAUN 5:30.06  9 
   
   
29.01  31.63  32.47  33.10 
   
   
 33.46  33.70  33.78  34.11 
    
    
 34.71  34.09 
  
  
10  Katie Barta SO  MOGR 5:30.29  7 
   
   
29.37  31.83  32.92  33.74 
   
   
 33.79  34.02  33.65  33.86 
    
    
 33.72  33.39 
  
  
11  Christine Bruno JR  CAME 5:32.42  6 
   
   
30.21  32.45  33.56  33.44 
   
   
 33.77  33.78  33.83  33.66 
    
    
 34.03  33.69 
  
  
12  April Kamnetz SO  MCFA 5:32.89  5 
   
   
29.34  31.98  33.10  33.36 
   
   
 33.57  34.47  34.44  34.74 
    
    
 34.87  33.02 
  
  
13  Breanna Beinborn JR  ELKH 5:33.63  4 
   
   
28.61  32.46  33.67  34.02 
   
   
 34.13  34.33  34.74  33.98 
    
    
 34.41  33.28 
  
  
  
(Event 8 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
14  Jennifer Karpinsky SO  DEFO 5:35.30  3 
   
   
30.14  32.79  33.64  33.82 
   
   
 33.91  33.78  34.08  34.31 
    
    
 35.20  33.63 
  
  
                                                          
15  Jillian Brandl SO  SHOR 5:36.46  2 
   
   
31.09  33.24  33.68  33.81 
   
   
 34.38  34.55  34.64  34.75 
    
    
 34.41  31.91 
  
  
16  Janelle Callahan JR  PLLA 5:36.79  1 
   
   
30.45  33.22  33.51  33.88 
   
   
 34.00  33.99  34.41  34.64 
    
    
 34.66  34.03 
  
  
 
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 


State D2: 1:39.08  R  1998  Verona Area 
   
   
C. Lynam, E. Sievers, E. Holcomb, C. Girdley 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  BARA  1:40.24  40 
   
   
 1) Lisa Clemens SR  2) Shannon Keeling FR 
  
  
 3) Sara Kaminski SR  4) Andrea Machtan SR 
  
  
24.88  25.26  25.19  24.91 
   
   
2  GRAF  1:41.34  34 
   
   
 1) Kate Brueggemann SR  2) Rachael Hencke SO 
  
  
 3) Brianna Dietz FR  4) Bailey Nennig SR 
  
  
25.53  25.41  25.47  24.93 
   
   
3  NLON  1:42.07  32 
   
   
 1) Bailey Kindschy SO  2) Ashley Warnke SR 
  
  
 3) Alissa Kindschy SR  4) Danielle Chapman SO 
  
  
25.76  25.80  26.14  24.37 
   
   
4  WIBI  1:42.65  30 
   
   
 1) Betsy Mortenson SR  2) Pam Stoffel JR 
  
  
 3) Chelsea Frigen SO  4) Taylor Jozwiak SO 
  
  
25.48  26.97  25.64  24.56 
   
   
5  SAUK  1:42.99  28 
   
   
 1) Tierney Ballweg SR  2) Annie Evert SR 
  
  
 3) Hayley Cramer SR  4) Abby Diehl FR 
  
  
26.04  25.36  26.34  25.25 
   
   
6  WHIT  1:43.16  26 
   
   
 1) Kelsey Ranta SR  2) Amber DeBuhr SR 
  
  
 3) Liz Bishop FR  4) Lisa Klancnik SO 
  
  
26.52  26.10  25.81  24.73 
   
   
                                                          
7  SBSE  1:43.32  24 
   
   
 1) Amber Bartholomew SO  2) Rachel Murrock FR 
  
  
 3) Cassidy Smith FR  4) Bay Toft-Dupuy JR 
  
  
26.36  26.21  26.06  24.69 
   
   
8  PEWA  1:43.38  22 
   
   
 1) Erika Dux SO  2) Allison Ehrke JR 
  
  
 3) Elise Borgardt SR  4) Amanda Borgardt JR 
  
  
26.64  26.75  25.15  24.84 
   
   
9  MOGR  1:43.51  18 
   
   
 1) Hayley Martin FR  2) Amy Anderson JR 
  
  
 3) Greta Kucher JR  4) Katie Barta SO 
  
  
26.23  25.56  26.88  24.84 
   
   
  
10  MILT  1:43.57  14 
   
   
 1) Amy Wecker SR  2) Emily Fisher JR 
  
  
 3) Cassie Fisher JR  4) Jennifer Schober SO 
  
  
26.33  26.31  26.17  24.76 
   
   
11  WHBA  1:43.85  12 
   
   
 1) Sarah Harper SO  2) Danielle Levings SO 
  
  
 3) Amanda Garley SR  4) Chrissy Wright SR 
  
  
25.89  25.62  26.59  25.75 
   
   
12  MARI  1:43.90  10 
   
   
 1) Quinn Arnold FR  2) Christine Congdon JR 
  
  
 3) Ana Arnold SR  4) Alison Ceranski SO 
  
  
27.28  26.73  25.74  24.15 
   
   
13  ELKH  1:44.49  8 
   
   
 1) Breanna Beinborn JR  2) Ali Matelski JR 
  
  
 3) Jenni Sisko JR  4) Danielle Fink JR 
  
  
26.23  26.81  26.37  25.08 
   
   
14  PLLA  1:44.65  6 
   
   
 1) Elise Manthe JR  2) Molly Chandler SR 
  
  
 3) Brittany White JR  4) Janelle Callahan JR 
  
  
25.59  26.48  26.36  26.22 
   
   
15  NBWE  1:44.89  4 
   
   
 1) Jamie Gibbons SR  2) Nicole Thompson SR 
  
  
 3) Dayna Johnson FR  4) Beckie Thompson SO 
  
  
27.73  26.86  26.11  24.19 
   
   
                                                          
16  DEFO  1:45.23  2 
   
   
 1) Lindsey Richards SR  2) Jenni Orrick SR 
  
  
 3) Molly Anderson FR  4) Katrina Denoyer SO 
  
  
26.96  26.47  26.40  25.40 
   
   
 
Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke 


State D2: 56.48  R  1998  Lindsey Highstrom 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Jenna Lennertz SO  GREN 59.36  20 
   
   
28.98  30.38 
 
 
2  Beth Schramka FR  MADE 59.70  17 
   
   
29.01  30.69 
 
 
3  Mary Stravinski SR  DEFO 1:00.39  16 
   
   
29.52  30.87 
 
 
4  Jennifer Schober SO  MILT 1:00.68  15 
   
   
29.63  31.05 
 
 
5  Ashley Warnke SR  NLON 1:01.15  14 
   
   
30.26  30.89 
 
 
6  Alanna Bader JR  MONR 1:01.36  13 
   
   
29.43  31.93 
 
 
7  Amber Bartholomew SO  SBSE 1:01.62  12 
   
   
29.83  31.79 
 
 
8  Monica Vargas SO  GREN 1:01.72  11 
   
   
29.90  31.82 
 
 
9  Danielle Levings SO  WHBA 1:01.73  9 
   
   
30.23  31.50 
 
 
10  Jennifer Bruno FR  CAME 1:03.21  7 
   
   
30.76  32.45 
 
 
11  Aleah Niemczyk JR  MARI 1:03.51  6 
   
   
30.89  32.62 
 
 
12  Angela Vargas SO  GREN 1:03.70  5 
   
   
30.68  33.02 
 
 
13  Taylor Jozwiak SO  WIBI 1:03.85  4 
   
   
31.14  32.71 
 
 
  
                                                          
(Event 10 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke) 


 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
14  Emily Bowen JR  MCFA 1:04.46  3 
   
   
30.99  33.47 
 
 
15  Megan Burley FR  LAKE 1:04.73  2 
   
   
31.42  33.31 
 
 
---  Carli Arendt SR  SAUK DQ 
  
  
 
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke 


State D2: 1:05.54  R  1996  Meghan Purvis 
   
   
 Name  Yr School Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  Rachael Hencke SO  GRAF 1:08.53  20 
   
   
31.92  36.61 
 
 
2  Kelsey Ranta SR  WHIT 1:08.58  17 
   
   
32.46  36.12 
 
 
3  Amy Burback SO  WAUN 1:08.76  16 
   
   
32.55  36.21 
 
 
4  Lauren Caruso SO  DEFO 1:09.13  15 
   
   
32.39  36.74 
 
 
5  Liz Bishop FR  WHIT 1:09.47  14 
   
   
33.14  36.33 
 
 
6  Brianna Peyer SR  DELD 1:09.54  13 
   
   
32.65  36.89 
 
 
7  Betsy Mortenson SR  WIBI 1:09.85  12 
   
   
32.69  37.16 
 
 
8  Meredith Bakk SR  MCFA 1:09.99  11 
   
   
32.83  37.16 
 
 
9  Ruth Marks FR  BRAC 1:10.26  9 
   
   
33.12  37.14 
 
 
10  Sarah Harper SO  WHBA 1:10.92  7 
   
   
34.03  36.89 
 
 
11  Kiersten Yeazel JR  SHOR 1:11.38  6 
   
   
33.25  38.13 
 
 
12  Danielle Chapman SO  NLON 1:12.38  5 
   
   
33.75  38.63 
 
 
                                                          
13  Michelle Glaunert JR  MALU 1:12.68  4 
   
   
34.29  38.39 
 
 
14  Lesleigh Heyes JR  LAKE 1:13.67  3 
   
   
34.58  39.09 
 
 
15  Nikki Avery SR  LABF 1:14.00  2 
   
   
33.99  40.01 
 
 
16  Steph Eisch SR  MOGR 1:14.98  1 
   
   
35.04  39.94 
 
 
 
Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 


State D2: 3:31.37  R  1996  Shorewood 
   
   
J. Belfor, A. Carollo, K. Eschenburg, M. Purvis 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
1  DEFO  3:39.91  40 
   
   
 1) Katrina Denoyer SO  2) Mary Stravinski SR 
  
  
 3) Lauren Caruso SO  4) Kelly Winckler SO 
  
  
27.57  57.80  26.72  55.50 
   
   
 26.12  54.92  24.94  51.69 
    
    
2  BARA  3:40.26  34 
   
   
 1) Lisa Clemens SR  2) Shannon Keeling FR 
  
  
 3) Sara Kaminski SR  4) Andrea Machtan SR 
  
  
25.93  54.64  26.35  55.95 
   
   
 25.64  55.16  25.56  54.51 
    
    
  
3  MARI  3:43.49  32 
   
   
 1) Aleah Niemczyk JR  2) Christine Congdon JR 
  
  
 3) Ana Arnold SR  4) Alison Ceranski SO 
  
  
27.73  57.62  27.77  56.89 
   
   
 26.50  55.44  25.02  53.54 
    
    
4  GRAF  3:46.10  30 
   
   
 1) Brittney Tesch FR  2) Rachael Hencke SO 
  
  
 3) Erin Bichanich JR  4) Brianna Dietz FR 
  
  
27.74  58.01  26.83  56.61 
   
   
 26.92  56.36  26.41  55.12 
    
    
5  CAME  3:46.90  28 
   
   
 1) Jennifer Bruno FR  2) Meghan Crain SR 
  
  
 3) Christine Bruno JR  4) Elle Meinholz FR 
  
  
27.88  57.85  26.81  55.95 
   
   
 27.77  57.95  25.90  55.15 
    
    
                                                          
6  MCFA  3:47.04  26 
   
   
 1) Jessica Garvey SO  2) April Kamnetz SO 
  
  
 3) Emily Bowen JR  4) Meredith Bakk SR 
  
  
26.87  57.08  27.37  57.03 
   
   
 26.77  56.10  27.45  56.83 
    
    
7  SAUK  3:48.30  24 
   
   
 1) Tierney Ballweg SR  2) Annie Evert SR 
  
  
 3) Hayley Cramer SR  4) Abby Diehl FR 
  
  
27.92  57.87  26.79  57.46 
   
   
 27.57  58.09  25.95  54.88 
    
    
8  SHOR  3:48.62  22 
   
   
 1) Alison Hanrahan SR  2) Danielle Hanney JR 
  
  
 3) Brittany Piller SR  4) Julia Brotton SR 
  
  
27.66  58.05  27.22  57.39 
   
   
 26.57  57.29  26.35  55.89 
    
    
9  GREN  3:48.85  18 
   
   
 1) Carly Wilson SO  2) Angela Vargas SO 
  
  
 3) Monica Vargas SO  4) Jenna Lennertz SO 
  
  
28.16  59.09  27.43  58.07 
   
   
 27.14  58.60  25.03  53.09 
    
    
10  MILT  3:49.20  14 
   
   
 1) Hailey Foss FR  2) Kaitlyn Kincade FR 
  
  
 3) Amy Wecker SR  4) Jennifer Schober SO 
  
  
28.28  58.79  27.55  57.95 
   
   
 27.41  57.21  26.86  55.25 
    
    
11  SBSE  3:50.70  12 
   
   
 1) Cassidy Smith FR  2) Amber Bartholomew SO 
  
  
 3) Rachel Buckham SO  4) Bay Toft-Dupuy JR 
  
  
28.01  58.09  27.66  58.78 
   
   
 27.16  57.26  26.21  56.57 
    
    
12  MOGR  3:50.74  10 
   
   
 1) Hayley Martin FR  2) Tess Olson SO 
  
  
 3) Greta Kucher JR  4) Katie Barta SO 
  
  
27.99  56.55  28.28  59.76 
   
   
 27.64  59.29  26.67  55.14 
    
    
                                                          
13  ELKH  3:53.17  8 
   
   
 1) Breanna Beinborn JR  2) Ali Matelski JR 
  
  
 3) Jenni Sisko JR  4) Danielle Fink JR 
  
  
28.36  59.12  28.74  1:00.09 
   
   
 27.09  57.60  26.54  56.36 
    
    
  
(Event 12 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay) 


 Team   Relay Finals Time 
  
  
  
14  LAKE  3:55.79  6 
   
   
 1) Megan Burley FR  2) Christine Bott SR 
  
  
 3) Lisa Drossart SR  4) Lesleigh Heyes JR 
  
  
28.01  58.30  27.59  58.63 
   
   
 27.73  58.66  28.66  1:00.20 
    
    
---  WHIT  DQ 
  
  
 1) Amber DeBuhr SR  2) Maddy Smith JR 
  
  
 3) Lisa Klancnik SO  4) Liz Bishop FR 
  
  
27.99  58.49  27.53  58.36 
   
   
 27.02  58.26  26.43  55.57 
    
    
---  PEWA  DQ 
  
  
 1) Erika Dux SO  2) Allison Ehrke JR 
  
  
 3) Elise Borgardt SR  4) Amanda Borgardt JR 
  
  
27.77  58.97  27.98  59.22 
   
   
 26.49  55.57  26.26  54.86 
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT