ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Speedo Championship Series-Minneapolis, MN
7/24/2005-7/24/2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota United States

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 18:23PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 57.44  7/21/2005 M.Marik / K. McNichols, UN-IL / MAV-IL
                 57.19  OLMP
                 57.69  NATL
                 58.89  JNAT
                 58.89  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:02.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 43 Goetz, Erin C    17 Foxjet-MN         1:01.03                   
 44 Schoonhoven, Ke  16 Wff-ND            1:01.04                   
 45 Hare, Emily C    16 Academy Bullets-  1:01.07                   
 46 Michelau, Katie  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:01.10                   
 47 O'Brien, Maggie  16 Patriot Aquatics  1:01.20                   
 48 Siemert, Lynn H  19 SSSC-IL           1:01.27                   
 
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McNICHOLS, Kell  17 MAVS-IL             58.53      57.44*NATL   
  1 Marik, Melissa   16 UN-IL               57.55      57.44*NATL   
  3 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I    58.46      58.11 JNAT   
  3 Dominski, Emily  15 NTSC-IL             58.68      58.11 JNAT   
  5 Boritzke, Andre  17 Phoenix-WI          58.85      58.82 JNAT   
  6 Hardt, Kate M    21 MINN-MN             58.97      59.25        
  7 Klanderman, Liz  20 Wisconsin Aquati    58.78      59.41        
  8 Schramka, Terri  19 BAC-WI              59.04      59.63        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Brager, Kristy   19 Wisconsin Aquati    59.07      58.22 JNAT   
 10 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL       59.18      58.68 JNAT   
 11 Akradi, Roxane   19 BLA-MN              59.36      58.79 JNAT   
 12 Perrott, Sarah   22 MINN-MN             59.55      58.84 JNAT   
 13 Krzemienski, Ke  17 Academy Bullets-    59.51      59.36        
 14 Grimes, Kylsie   17 Phoenix-WI          59.34      59.49        
 15 Kuczek, Christi  17 NTSC-IL             59.42      59.62        
 16 Szostak, Franci  16 Patriot Aquatics    59.52      59.98        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 McClurg, Hannah  18 Wisconsin Aquati    59.96      58.66 JNAT   
 18 Breunig, Lauren  20 Cysc-IA             59.64      59.08        
 19 Caldwell, Linds  20 SSTY-WI             59.97      59.13        
 20 Braun, Megan O   16 Foxjet-MN           59.77      59.19        
 21 Tukey, Valerie   19 MINN-MN           1:00.10      59.74        
 22 Nosal, Catherin  17 SCST-IL           1:00.01    1:00.05        
 23 Kwasnik, Agatha  17 Scout Aquatics-I  1:00.10    1:00.06        
 24 Shumway, Kate T  14 NTSC-IL           1:00.01    1:00.27        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Braun, Katie A   19 Foxjet-MN           59.32                   
 24 Hasling, Jennif  20 MINN-MN           1:00.09                   
 27 Chang, Jennifer  21 MINN-MN           1:00.18                   
 28 Dauw, Caitlin M  15 SCST-IL           1:00.44                   
 29 Martin, Katie L  21 Central Iowa-IA   1:00.50                   
 30 Beck, Carly A    16 Lake Forest-IL    1:00.59                   
 31 Mason, Meghan L  16 Fox-IL            1:00.64                   
 31 Orbon, Kate A    18 Lake Forest-IL    1:00.64                   
 33 Clarke, Elizabe  15 NTSC-IL           1:00.69                   
 34 Knutson, Dagny   13 MSC-ND            1:00.79                   
 35 Webb, Betsy C    14 NTSC-IL           1:00.81                   
 36 VanLieshout, Ma  15 Patriot Aquatics  1:00.84                   
 36 Meyer, Maggie J  16 Nsac-MN           1:00.84                   
 38 Fisher, Stephan  16 Phoenix-WI        1:00.86                   
 39 Desormey, Clair  16 SCST-IL           1:00.91                   
 40 Welnhofer, Kati  19 Lake Forest-IL    1:00.98                   
 41 Molzahn, Emily   16 BSC-IL            1:00.99                   
 42 Halet, Elizabet  16 Great Wolf-MN     1:01.00                   
 49 Schaefer, Amy L  16 Academy Bullets-  1:01.28                   
 50 Taylor, Whitney  17 Foxjet-MN         1:01.32                   
 51 Wagner, Erin F   16 Seay-WI           1:01.33                   
 52 Noah, Erica J    21 Ice-IA            1:01.38                   
 53 Werner, Kelly A  21 Unattached-IA     1:01.45                   
 54 Zblewski, Maggi  17 Phoenix-WI        1:01.58                   
 55 Dlugopolski, Le  17 EBSC-WI           1:01.62                   
 56 Dougherty, Coll  19 Patriot Aquatics  1:01.64                   
 57 Whitehead, Hann  14 Wahoos-ND         1:01.70                   
 58 Middendorf, Kal  17 Academy Bullets-  1:01.75                   
 59 Glaser, Abby X   18 Academy Bullets-  1:01.77                   
 59 Duncan, Stephan  18 Patriot Aquatics  1:01.77                   
 61 Osborn, Kaitlyn  18 Lake Forest-IL    1:01.78                   
 62 Finn, Molly E    18 Phoenix-WI        1:01.82                   
 63 Falconer, Lilli  15 Chicago Latin-IL  1:01.89                   
 64 Wanezek, Tina D  20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:01.92                   
 65 Bergstrom, Laur  18 Gators-MN         1:01.94                   
 66 Nahin, Allison   16 Phoenix-WI        1:02.04                   
 67 Dlugopolski, Li  15 EBSC-WI           1:02.05                   
 67 Heyrman, Meliss  17 Roc-MN            1:02.05                   
 69 Marshall, Kathe  21 MINN-MN           1:02.09                   
 70 Haeger, Emmy J   20 Swat-WI           1:02.12                   
 71 Yu, Angela D     16 BSC-IL            1:02.32                   
 72 Weiss, Meghan O  14 STAR-MN           1:02.39                   
 73 Alland, Tori R   14 Lake Forest-IL    1:02.41                   
 74 Belter, Andrea   15 Fox-IL            1:02.43                   
 75 Brand, Allyce M  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:02.50                   
 75 Frigo, Anne M    15 Wildkit Swimming  1:02.50                   
 75 Samples, Robin   20 Central Iowa-IA   1:02.50                   
 78 Adrian, Laura M  15 Sheridan-IL       1:02.51                   
 78 Landisch, Nicol  16 Phoenix-WI        1:02.51                   
 80 Johnson, Grace   21 Wheaton Swimming  1:02.52                   
 81 Campbell, Haile  13 BDOG-MN           1:02.55                   
 82 Koto, Melanie I  15 Patriot Aquatics  1:02.58                   
 83 Johnson, Shelby  15 Mach 3-MN         1:02.60                   
 84 Neary, Melissa   16 Phoenix-WI        1:02.66                   
 85 Wind, Katie L    20 MINN-MN           1:02.77                   
 86 Koch, Stephanie  14 Acac-IA           1:02.78                   
 87 DeBruin, Julie   17 MAVS-IL           1:02.80                   
 88 Barron, Meghan   16 WEST-IL           1:02.83                   
 89 Husband, Samant  15 Foxjet-MN         1:02.85                   
 90 Simon, Sam L     15 BSC-IL            1:02.87                   
 91 Nelson, Melissa  15 Muskies-MN        1:02.89                   
 92 Howard, Jamie L  20 MINN-MN           1:02.93                   
 93 Lawler, Meghan   18 WEST-IL           1:02.94                   
 94 Wallen, Natalie  15 EBSC-WI           1:02.95                   
 95 Peterson, Maggi  21 Cysc-IA           1:03.02                   
 96 Wanland, Aubrey  17 Patriot Aquatics  1:03.12                   
 96 Reams, Amy E     17 Wildkit Swimming  1:03.12                   
 98 Will, Jenny C    18 SSTY-WI           1:03.14                   
 98 Gill, Nicole M   15 Patriot Aquatics  1:03.14                   
100 Twitchell, Kati  18 EBSC-WI           1:03.23                   
101 Fowler, Kelly M  15 BDOG-MN           1:03.25                   
102 Delgehausen, Je  16 Nhcp-MN           1:03.28                   
103 Schleebs, Hanni  15 Fox-IL            1:03.32                   
104 Gordey, Christi  17 SCST-IL           1:03.34                   
105 Vondenkamp, Jen  16 Jets-MN           1:03.41                   
106 Lugg, Angela N   14 Sems-MN           1:03.45                   
107 Siirila, Christ  16 Great Wolf-MN     1:03.50                   
108 Anderson, Chels  18 PPD-IL            1:03.54                   
109 Murphy, Jackie   18 Lake Forest-IL    1:03.57                   
110 Day, Jessica M   15 CRAA-IA           1:03.60                   
110 Garvey, Cathryn  18 Oconomowoc YMCA-  1:03.60                   
110 Mykleby, Erin K  15 BETT-IA           1:03.60                   
113 Lange, Betsy J   18 Fox-IL            1:03.65                   
114 Cusack, Ashley   16 WEST-IL           1:03.67                   
115 Matzen, Kelly M  18 Aquajets-MN       1:03.75                   
115 Friedlander, An  16 TWIN-MN           1:03.75                   
117 Snyder, Lauren   14 TWIN-MN           1:03.80                   
118 Hostalet, Sara   18 Wildkit Swimming  1:03.83                   
119 Ottensmeyer, Am  19 Lake Forest-IL    1:03.89                   
120 Bodin, Heather   14 Nhcp-MN           1:03.90                   
121 Wiesner, Lindsa  19 Aquajets-MN       1:03.91                   
122 Sinkler, Emma K  19 MINN-MN           1:03.93                   
123 Fargen, Bridget  20 SSTY-WI           1:03.95                   
124 Fry, Hayley M    18 CRAA-IA           1:03.97                   
125 Fedyk, Rachel J  18 SSSC-IL           1:03.99                   
126 Larson, Jill E   17 Foxjet-MN         1:04.09                   
127 Fiene, Meghan L  18 Naperville-IL     1:04.14                   
128 Mielke, Diana J  20 Great Wolf-MN     1:04.49                   
129 Hansen, Kristin  17 Phoenix-WI        1:04.64                   
130 Fichtel, Elizab  17 TWIN-MN           1:04.65                   
131 Bailey, Marreya  17 Nhcp-MN           1:04.81                   
132 Goff, Sara L     17 Foxjet-MN         1:05.12                   
133 Westfall, Jenny  17 Fox Cities-WI     1:05.13                   
134 Sorber, Lily G   17 BAC-WI            1:05.31                   
135 Matenaer, Carri  19 Unattached        1:05.65                   
136 Wangstad, Marit  15 Mach 3-MN         1:05.87                   
137 Allen, April E   15 CRAA-IA           1:06.03                   
138 Steadman, Sarah  16 TWIN-MN           1:06.21                   
139 Stockwell, Meli  25 TWIN-MN           1:20.28                   
 -- Manias, Kristen  15 BDOG-MN               DQ                    
 -- Olson, Brooke A  21 Sheridan-IL           NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 18:38PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:32.33  7/21/2005 Ashley Wanland, PAC-IL
                 2:35.99  OLMP
                 2:38.09  NATL
                 2:41.39  JNAT
                 2:41.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:54.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wanland, Ashley  15 Patriot Aquatics  2:37.21    2:32.33*OLMP   
  2 Finn, Alisa M    14 NTSC-IL           2:35.40    2:33.12 OLMP   
  3 McNICHOLS, Kell  17 MAVS-IL           2:37.55    2:36.25 NATL   
  4 Zafir, Taylor H  14 Wheaton Swimming  2:36.59    2:37.02 NATL   
  5 Quinn, Julia T   20 MINN-MN           2:37.90    2:37.11 NATL   
  6 Kraemer, Kerry   16 BDOG-MN           2:39.99    2:37.67 NATL   
  7 Jensen, Alicia   18 Foxjet-MN         2:39.48    2:37.87 NATL   
  8 Hamilton, Alexa  15 BSC-IL            2:39.93    2:40.23 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Patrek, Mary F   21 MINN-MN           2:43.57    2:41.56 OPEN   
 10 Lopukhin, Anast  15 BAC-WI            2:44.74    2:42.48        
 11 Hamming, Lisa C  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:44.05    2:43.01        
 12 Piranian, Lexi   13 Naperville-IL     2:43.53    2:43.75        
 13 Yeager, Erin O   18 Mach 3-MN         2:43.07    2:44.06        
 14 Connors, Jessic  19 SSTY-WI           2:44.23    2:44.61        
 15 Andracki, Julia  14 AA-IL             2:44.43    2:45.75        
 16 Davidsen, Dana   15 CATS-IL           2:44.65    2:45.76        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Doss, Brittany   16 Academy Bullets-  2:47.43    2:43.16        
 18 Zblewski, Maggi  17 Phoenix-WI        2:47.07    2:43.27        
 19 Fiene, Meghan L  18 Naperville-IL     2:46.60    2:45.64        
 20 Budahl, Katie J  17 MAC-SD            2:47.51    2:46.40        
 21 Herrmann, Danie  17 Wheaton Swimming  2:45.60    2:46.76        
 22 DeWall, Deidre   17 Fast-IL           2:46.43    2:47.14        
 23 Stauder, Carey   16 Lake Forest-IL    2:48.90    2:48.41        
 24 Howard, Jamie L  20 MINN-MN           2:48.14    2:49.05        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 DeSalle, Rebecc  16 Academy Bullets-  2:49.50                   
 26 Studer, Jaryn A  15 Central Iowa-IA   2:49.97                   
 27 Johnson, Amy-Le  16 Sheridan-IL       2:50.39                   
 28 Frodyma, Lindse  16 Academy Bullets-  2:50.56                   
 29 Allard, Chelsea  16 Sct -unattached-  2:50.66                   
 30 Warren, Lindsay  19 LYON-IL           2:50.89                   
 31 Johnson, Katie   15 Wheaton Swimming  2:51.00                   
 31 Bjorklund, Erik  20 MINN-MN           2:51.00                   
 33 Fry, Hayley M    18 CRAA-IA           2:51.08                   
 34 Jensen, Andrea   16 BDOG-MN           2:51.21                   
 35 Greenberg, Laur  14 Foxjet-MN         2:51.26                   
 36 Davis, Brenna L  17 BAC-WI            2:51.40                   
 37 Tavierne, Elisa  14 SCST-IL           2:51.42                   
 38 Neubauer, Kelsi  15 CATS-IL           2:51.77                   
 39 Benson, Marni M  18 Winona Swim Club  2:51.83                   
 40 Haeger, Emmy J   20 Swat-WI           2:52.75                   
 41 Falconer, Lilli  15 Chicago Latin-IL  2:52.79                   
 42 Lynch, Kristin   15 Wheaton Swimming  2:52.84                   
 43 King, Erin M     17 Fox-IL            2:52.94                   
 44 Nahin, Allison   16 Phoenix-WI        2:53.15                   
 45 Koepp, Sarah H   16 BDOG-MN           2:53.39                   
 46 Wardecke, Sarah  15 Fox Cities-WI     2:53.41                   
 47 Burns, Kelsey A  17 Foxjet-MN         2:53.47                   
 47 Bishop, Liz A    14 Swat-WI           2:53.47                   
 49 Soderholm, Abby  15 BAC-WI            2:53.78                   
 50 Kazika, Kimberl  17 BLA-MN            2:53.83                   
 51 Johnson, Anna-L  16 Sheridan-IL       2:53.88                   
 52 Gergen, Kelsey   16 Hast-MN           2:53.90                   
 53 Gannon, Michell  15 Lake Forest-IL    2:53.94                   
 54 Bussey, Jenny L  16 BLA-MN            2:54.17                   
 55 Reiter, Ashley   14 Wff-ND            2:54.22                   
 56 Yemm, Christina  18 SSSC-IL           2:54.31                   
 57 Proell, Katie M  21 MINN-MN           2:54.39                   
 58 Toelle, Lisa J   16 EBSC-WI           2:54.42                   
 59 Cutter-Wilson,   17 STAR-MN           2:54.69                   
 60 Malone, Mackenz  15 Lake Forest-IL    2:54.78                   
 61 Johns, Stacia L  17 Ice-IA            2:55.10                   
 62 Geier, Alison J  14 BAC-WI            2:55.17                   
 63 Funk, Kelly A    19 PPD-IL            2:55.20                   
 64 Biery, Laura E   14 TWIN-MN           2:55.27                   
 65 Mroz, Katie E    16 CATS-IL           2:55.35                   
 66 O'Brien, Kacie   18 BAC-WI            2:55.46                   
 67 Baker, Catie M   15 CRAA-IA           2:55.69                   
 68 Campbell, Emily  13 ASC-SD            2:55.79                   
 68 Clay, Jessica M  14 SCST-IL           2:55.79                   
 70 Andracki, Amy L  16 AA-IL             2:56.02                   
 71 Winius, Ali R    17 EBSC-WI           2:56.55                   
 72 Illgen, Theresa  16 EBSC-WI           2:56.67                   
 73 Andersson, Leig  18 Patriot Aquatics  2:56.87                   
 74 Wike, Emily L    16 SSSC-IL           2:57.09                   
 75 Van Oss, Sarah   17 SCST-IL           2:57.39                   
 76 Seamans, Colby   19 Academy Bullets-  2:57.48                   
 77 Neugebauer, Ali  16 Foxjet-MN         2:57.74                   
 78 Moarn, Kelsey M  14 Gators-MN         2:58.15                   
 79 Campbell, Sydne  16 Naperville-IL     2:58.50                   
 80 Solfelt, Stepha  14 Foxjet-MN         2:59.55                   
 81 Schweich, Jessi  16 Hast-MN           2:59.71                   
 81 Grant, Jennings  15 Mach 3-MN         2:59.71                   
 83 Wallen, Natalie  15 EBSC-WI           3:01.12                   
 84 Ryan, Andrea N   19 BETT-IA           3:01.19                   
 85 Bootsma, Sarah   16 NSSC-WI           3:01.52                   
 86 Michienzi, Aver  16 BLA-MN            3:01.58                   
 87 Barron, Meghan   16 WEST-IL           3:03.38                   
 88 Puch, Maggie L   14 BDOG-MN           3:03.58                   
 89 Anderson, Chels  18 PPD-IL            3:04.79                   
 -- Woodruff, Erin   18 Naperville-IL         DQ                    
 -- Houlihan, Annie  17 TWIN-MN               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 19:17PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 5  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:17.17  7/21/2005 Molly Belk, TWIN-MN
                 2:16.69  OLMP
                 2:17.29  NATL
                 2:20.29  OPEN
                 2:21.19  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Belk, Molly E    15 TWIN-MN           2:21.79    2:17.17*NATL   
  2 Imhoff-Smith, K  19 WEST-WI           2:19.98    2:18.54 OPEN   
  3 Descenza, Patty  17 Academy Bullets-  2:19.31    2:19.33 OPEN   
  4 Braun, Katie A   19 Foxjet-MN         2:21.03    2:20.74 JNAT   
  5 Zafir, Taylor H  14 Wheaton Swimming  2:21.90    2:21.41        
  6 Wadden, Laura P  18 Wildkit Swimming  2:21.36    2:21.53        
  7 Ivarson, Jennif  17 Stars-IL          2:23.26    2:22.89        
  8 Gaither, Marisa  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:23.20    2:23.39        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Michelau, Katie  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:24.23    2:22.15        
 10 Rogers, Kim K    21 Cysc-IA           2:25.77    2:24.37        
 11 Finn, Molly E    18 Phoenix-WI        2:25.78    2:24.82        
 12 Baumann, Corali  17 Sheridan-IL       2:25.77    2:25.74        
 13 Veerman, Courtn  16 BAC-WI            2:24.41    2:25.78        
 14 Klanderman, Liz  20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:24.53    2:25.93        
 15 Dauw, Caitlin M  15 SCST-IL           2:24.75    2:27.97        
 16 Ritchie, Tami S  21 Cysc-IA           2:25.91    2:29.97        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Coleman, Katie   14 Phoenix-WI        2:27.50    2:22.92        
 18 Schmidt, Malari  18 Academy Bullets-  2:26.00    2:23.29        
 19 Middendorf, Kal  17 Academy Bullets-  2:26.19    2:25.39        
 20 Schweitzer, Mar  21 Sheridan-IL       2:27.98    2:26.24        
 21 Schaefer, Amy L  16 Academy Bullets-  2:26.21    2:26.86        
 22 St. Martin, Lin  20 MINN-MN           2:26.94    2:27.05        
 23 Redig, Kayla A   17 Express-IL        2:27.25    2:28.20        
 24 Kiluk, Heather   18 CATS-IL           2:26.66    2:28.37        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Vieau, Taylor C  15 Foxjet-MN         2:29.08                   
 26 Zafir, Lauren A  17 Wheaton Swimming  2:29.16                   
 27 Johnson, Grace   21 Wheaton Swimming  2:29.32                   
 28 Wanezek, Tina D  20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:29.44                   
 29 Killpatrick, Am  19 Foxjet-MN         2:29.46                   
 30 Stetson, Liz A   16 BSC-IL            2:29.72                   
 31 Galatowitsch, D  16 TWIN-MN           2:30.15                   
 32 Wiesner, Lindsa  19 Aquajets-MN       2:30.64                   
 33 Glaser, Abby X   18 Academy Bullets-  2:31.25                   
 34 Kheshgi, Yasi L  17 Wildkit Swimming  2:31.36                   
 35 Landisch, Nicol  16 Phoenix-WI        2:31.61                   
 36 Welnhofer, Kati  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:31.68                   
 37 Weis, Lauren C   14 STAR-MN           2:32.05                   
 38 Sylvester, Tany  16 Roc-MN            2:32.33                   
 39 Eyanson, Beth A  13 Ice-IA            2:32.40                   
 40 Funk, Amy L      17 PPD-IL            2:32.85                   
 41 Warren, Lindsay  19 LYON-IL           2:33.25                   
 42 Hall, Courtney   18 PPD-IL            2:33.54                   
 42 Truxes, Nicole   15 Naperville-IL     2:33.54                   
 44 Starke, Liz L    15 Great Wolf-MN     2:33.98                   
 45 Lynch, Erin M    16 Patriot Aquatics  2:34.15                   
 46 Crain, Meghan K  17 Phoenix-WI        2:34.72                   
 47 Beebe, Meredith  17 SCST-IL           2:35.92                   
 48 Rodriguez, Erin  14 AA-IL             2:35.95                   
 49 Belter, Andrea   15 Fox-IL            2:36.66                   
 50 Park, Andrea M   15 Aquachiefs-IL     2:36.82                   
 51 Albertson, Nata  16 STAR-MN           2:38.02                   
 52 Stoehr, Ellen M  15 Lake Forest-IL    2:38.54                   
 53 Lange, Betsy J   18 Fox-IL            2:39.19                   
 54 Rodriguez, Caro  19 RSCA-OZ           2:39.54                   
 55 Lamour, Cecile   21 MINN-MN           2:40.29                   
 56 Carlson, Jessic  17 TWIN-MN           2:40.46                   
 57 Herrema, Gretch  17 Swat-WI           2:42.85                   
 58 Colton, Annalis  14 Gators-MN         2:44.82                   
 -- Gelden, Jenny D  19 Wisconsin Aquati      NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 19:43PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 7  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 8:54.69  7/22/2004 Emily A Hanson, BNY-IL
                 8:50.49  OLMP
                 8:56.29  NATL
                 9:04.09  OPEN
                 9:06.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:49.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Tukey, Valerie   19 MINN-MN           9:17.00    9:08.31        
  2 Whitehead, Hann  14 Wahoos-ND         9:15.40    9:08.37        
  3 Fayhee, Kally P  14 Academy Bullets-  9:19.34    9:09.95        
  4 Walden, Chelsey  20 BAC-WI            9:19.31    9:13.27        
  5 Mauro, Christin  16 Lake Forest-IL    9:32.35    9:15.12        
  6 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     9:17.82    9:16.30        
  7 Veerman, Courtn  16 BAC-WI            9:24.97    9:16.57        
  8 Orbon, Kate A    18 Lake Forest-IL    9:13.55    9:16.59        
  9 Osborn, Kaitlyn  18 Lake Forest-IL    9:18.17    9:17.64        
 10 Lawler, Ashley   18 Ice-IA            9:11.20    9:17.81        
 11 Krzemienski, Ke  17 Academy Bullets-  9:22.87    9:18.28        
 12 Dell, Ashley W   18 Lake Forest-IL    9:27.30    9:19.91        
 13 Hare, Emily C    16 Academy Bullets-  9:45.98    9:27.02        
 14 Nosal, Catherin  17 SCST-IL           9:36.81    9:27.27        
 15 Peterson-Huber,  18 SHOR-WI           9:38.28    9:29.67        
 16 Cole, Emily C    18 NTSC-IL           9:28.03    9:29.96        
 17 Killpatrick, Am  19 Foxjet-MN         9:17.61    9:31.83        
 18 Schnack, Casey   20 Sheridan-IL       9:26.25    9:32.90        
 19 Braun, Megan O   16 Foxjet-MN         9:29.32    9:33.16        
 20 Alland, Tori R   14 Lake Forest-IL    9:44.05    9:33.21        
 21 Pons, Bailey E   13 VAST-SD           9:38.79    9:33.53        
 22 Hall, Courtney   18 PPD-IL            9:42.43    9:35.29        
 23 Hasenberg, Step  14 Wheaton Swimming  9:46.79    9:35.45        
 24 Wynn, Sarah E    16 Wheaton Swimming  9:37.41    9:36.73        
 25 Biery, Laura E   14 TWIN-MN           9:42.91    9:38.43        
 26 Girard, Rachael  17 BLA-MN            9:36.10    9:38.68        
 27 Verbrugge, Mega  21 SFX-SD            9:41.57    9:38.73        
 28 Hartman, Chelse  14 Ice-IA            9:44.08    9:38.74        
 29 Barrett, Jamie   14 Phoenix-WI        9:42.34    9:38.77        
 30 Clauss, Eulalia  17 BAC-WI            9:41.95    9:38.88        
 31 Calvert, Ashlei  13 Roc-MN           10:52.70Y   9:39.22        
 32 Steege, Jennife  15 TWIN-MN           9:36.20    9:39.25        
 33 Vieau, Taylor C  15 Foxjet-MN        10:42.33Y   9:40.37        
 34 Hashoian, Kelly  15 Phoenix-WI        9:47.31    9:41.50        
 35 Andrews, Taylor  14 Phoenix-WI        9:37.95    9:43.99        
 36 O'Brien, Alex H  15 BLA-MN            9:21.43    9:44.98        
 37 Mroz, Katie E    16 CATS-IL          10:57.50Y   9:45.16        
 38 Schulte, Sam H   14 Scout Aquatics-I  9:48.87    9:45.67        
 39 Galatowitsch, D  16 TWIN-MN           9:46.09    9:46.13        
 40 Funk, Kelly A    19 PPD-IL           10:54.53Y   9:46.45        
 41 Dalin, Dalonda   15 SFX-SD           10:43.19Y   9:49.93        
 42 Stetson, Liz A   16 BSC-IL            9:43.86    9:52.52        
 43 Murphy, Jackie   18 Lake Forest-IL    9:33.85    9:52.85        
 44 Wenger, Daniell  16 Phoenix-WI        9:40.61    9:53.45        
 45 Stewart, Karrie  19 Roc-MN            9:46.31    9:55.66        
 46 Klinge, Christi  15 Naperville-IL    10:38.52Y   9:55.86        
 47 Sonstegard, Mor  20 TWIN-MN           9:49.39    9:55.93        
 48 Noah, Kelsey J   15 Blast-IA         10:51.11Y   9:57.13        
 49 Walsh, Brittany  13 Swat-WI           9:49.25    9:57.70        
 50 Lamour, Cecile   21 MINN-MN           9:49.10   10:02.05        
 51 Friedlander, Je  14 TWIN-MN          10:48.35Y  10:02.08        
 52 Gehrman, Diana   14 SCST-IL           9:46.00   10:02.17        
 53 Bonistalli, Amy  15 Wheaton Swimming 10:55.82Y  10:03.27        
 54 Sarna, Jaclyn V  20 WEST-WI          10:53.95Y  10:03.67        
 55 Nelson, Alexand  18 Gators-MN        10:46.01Y  10:06.62        
 56 Paasch, Susanne  16 EBSC-WI          10:55.84Y  10:06.66        
 57 Empanger, Carle  21 BLA-MN           10:39.05Y  10:07.27        
 58 Getty, Sam E     14 Foxjet-MN         9:48.99   10:07.63        
 59 Aby, Elizabeth   16 Gators-MN        10:50.99Y  10:08.64        
 60 Israel, Shaina   17 SSSC-IL          10:57.12Y  10:22.58        
 -- Warmington, Jen  21 MINN-MN           9:48.00         DQ        

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 18:12PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 9  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:02.56  7/23/2004 Kate M Ziegler, FISH-PV
                 2:03.39  OLMP
                 2:04.49  NATL
                 2:06.79  JNAT
                 2:06.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:14.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McNICHOLS, Kell  17 MAVS-IL           2:05.89    2:04.39 NATL   
  2 Marik, Melissa   16 UN-IL             2:05.74    2:05.71 JNAT   
  3 Klanderman, Liz  20 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.13    2:06.33 JNAT   
  4 Schramka, Terri  19 BAC-WI            2:08.24    2:07.55        
  5 Mauro, Christin  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:08.86    2:07.67        
  6 Brager, Kristy   19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.61    2:07.73        
  7 Orbon, Kate A    18 Lake Forest-IL    2:08.78    2:08.66        
  8 Krzemienski, Ke  17 Academy Bullets-  2:07.63    2:08.70        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 McClurg, Hannah  18 Wisconsin Aquati  2:09.39    2:06.27 JNAT   
 10 Braun, Megan O   16 Foxjet-MN         2:09.16    2:07.57        
 11 Szostak, Franci  16 Patriot Aquatics  2:09.77    2:08.10        
 12 Chang, Jennifer  21 MINN-MN           2:09.68    2:08.15        
 13 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I  2:09.70    2:09.25        
 14 Kwasnik, Agatha  17 Scout Aquatics-I  2:09.85    2:09.52        
 15 Veerman, Courtn  16 BAC-WI            2:09.96    2:09.97        
 16 Dominski, Emily  15 NTSC-IL           2:09.35    2:11.38        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Tukey, Valerie   19 MINN-MN           2:10.48    2:07.45        
 18 Breunig, Lauren  20 Cysc-IA           2:10.41    2:08.91        
 19 Kuczek, Christi  17 NTSC-IL           2:10.14    2:09.89        
 20 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City-MN       2:10.18    2:09.95        
 21 VanLieshout, Ma  15 Patriot Aquatics  2:10.46    2:10.56        
 22 Hare, Emily C    16 Academy Bullets-  2:10.89    2:10.70        
 23 Nosal, Catherin  17 SCST-IL           2:10.37    2:11.11        
 24 Beck, Carly A    16 Lake Forest-IL    2:10.56    2:11.22        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 24 Grimes, Kylsie   17 Phoenix-WI        2:10.59                   
 26 Cole, Emily C    18 NTSC-IL           2:11.26                   
 27 Weis, Lauren C   14 STAR-MN           2:11.28                   
 28 Osborn, Kaitlyn  18 Lake Forest-IL    2:11.31                   
 29 O'Brien, Alex H  15 BLA-MN            2:11.41                   
 30 Shumway, Kate T  14 NTSC-IL           2:11.57                   
 31 Ritchie, Tami S  21 Cysc-IA           2:11.84                   
 32 Kelly, Karen E   21 Ice-IA            2:12.06                   
 33 Werner, Kelly A  21 Unattached-IA     2:12.32                   
 34 Noah, Erica J    21 Ice-IA            2:12.35                   
 35 Mason, Meghan L  16 Fox-IL            2:12.43                   
 36 Taylor, Whitney  17 Foxjet-MN         2:12.54                   
 37 Whitehead, Hann  14 Wahoos-ND         2:12.68                   
 38 Goetz, Erin C    17 Foxjet-MN         2:12.76                   
 39 Dell, Ashley W   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:12.90                   
 40 Michelau, Katie  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:13.05                   
 41 Davidsen, Dana   15 CATS-IL           2:13.21                   
 42 Clarke, Elizabe  15 NTSC-IL           2:13.28                   
 43 Fayhee, Kally P  14 Academy Bullets-  2:13.33                   
 44 Molzahn, Emily   16 BSC-IL            2:13.35                   
 45 Adrian, Laura M  15 Sheridan-IL       2:13.48                   
 46 Wind, Katie L    20 MINN-MN           2:13.55                   
 47 Wagner, Erin F   16 Seay-WI           2:13.62                   
 48 Duncan, Stephan  18 Patriot Aquatics  2:13.72                   
 49 Lawler, Ashley   18 Ice-IA            2:13.79                   
 50 Schaefer, Amy L  16 Academy Bullets-  2:13.82                   
 51 Bergstrom, Laur  18 Gators-MN         2:14.01                   
 52 Hashoian, Kelly  15 Phoenix-WI        2:14.06                   
 53 Welnhofer, Kati  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:14.08                   
 54 Koto, Melanie I  15 Patriot Aquatics  2:14.21                   
 55 Perrott, Sarah   22 MINN-MN           2:14.37                   
 56 Halet, Elizabet  16 Great Wolf-MN     2:14.40                   
 57 Smirniotis, Lyd  21 Cysc-IA           2:14.42                   
 58 Gaither, Marisa  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:14.50                   
 59 Alland, Tori R   14 Lake Forest-IL    2:14.56                   
 60 Hall, Courtney   18 PPD-IL            2:14.66                   
 60 Childs, Katie A  15 Dolphins-IL       2:14.66                   
 60 Johnson, Shelby  15 Mach 3-MN         2:14.66                   
 63 Steege, Jennife  15 TWIN-MN           2:14.98                   
 64 Mroz, Katie E    16 CATS-IL           2:15.03                   
 65 Dlugopolski, Le  17 EBSC-WI           2:15.04                   
 66 Meyer, Maggie J  16 Nsac-MN           2:15.14                   
 67 Yu, Angela D     16 BSC-IL            2:15.23                   
 68 Middendorf, Kal  17 Academy Bullets-  2:15.30                   
 69 Dauw, Caitlin M  15 SCST-IL           2:15.32                   
 70 Funk, Amy L      17 PPD-IL            2:15.34                   
 71 Landisch, Nicol  16 Phoenix-WI        2:15.39                   
 72 Wynn, Sarah E    16 Wheaton Swimming  2:15.42                   
 73 Martin, Katie L  21 Central Iowa-IA   2:15.51                   
 74 Andrews, Taylor  14 Phoenix-WI        2:15.82                   
 75 Johnson, Amy-Le  16 Sheridan-IL       2:15.83                   
 76 Delgehausen, Je  16 Nhcp-MN           2:15.85                   
 77 Murphy, Jackie   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:15.99                   
 78 Clauss, Eulalia  17 BAC-WI            2:16.05                   
 79 Twitchell, Kati  18 EBSC-WI           2:16.27                   
 80 Neary, Melissa   16 Phoenix-WI        2:16.30                   
 80 Osten, Amie C    15 Vac-WI            2:16.30                   
 82 Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL     2:16.34                   
 83 Larson, Jill E   17 Foxjet-MN         2:16.41                   
 84 Koch, Stephanie  14 Acac-IA           2:16.49                   
 85 Lugg, Angela N   14 Sems-MN           2:16.53                   
 86 Vondenkamp, Jen  16 Jets-MN           2:16.55                   
 86 Dalin, Dalonda   15 SFX-SD            2:16.55                   
 88 Cusack, Ashley   16 WEST-IL           2:16.75                   
 89 Lynch, Erin M    16 Patriot Aquatics  2:16.79                   
 90 Thompson, Megan  16 MMSC-IL           2:16.90                   
 91 Gordey, Christi  17 SCST-IL           2:17.27                   
 92 Wallen, Natalie  15 EBSC-WI           2:17.29                   
 93 Dlugopolski, Li  15 EBSC-WI           2:17.41                   
 94 Smith, Lauren L  15 Sems-MN           2:17.44                   
 95 Johnson, Grace   21 Wheaton Swimming  2:17.72                   
 96 Belter, Andrea   15 Fox-IL            2:18.28                   
 97 Gordon, Rachel   21 Wahoos-ND         2:18.35                   
 98 Hansen, Kristin  17 Phoenix-WI        2:18.46                   
 99 Bauernfeind, Pa  14 TWIN-MN           2:18.62                   
100 Bodin, Heather   14 Nhcp-MN           2:18.67                   
100 Johnson, Katie   15 Wheaton Swimming  2:18.67                   
102 Thoen, Molly M   17 Nsac-MN           2:19.13                   
103 Lamour, Cecile   21 MINN-MN           2:19.25                   
104 Friedlander, Je  14 TWIN-MN           2:19.27                   
105 Noah, Kelsey J   15 Blast-IA          2:19.33                   
106 Friedlander, An  16 TWIN-MN           2:19.40                   
107 Holmes, Elizabe  17 AA-IL             2:19.61                   
108 Meyer, Mallory   18 BSC-IL            2:20.11                   
108 Kazika, Kimberl  17 BLA-MN            2:20.11                   
110 Siirila, Christ  16 Great Wolf-MN     2:20.27                   
111 Empanger, Carle  21 BLA-MN            2:20.36                   
112 Wiesner, Lindsa  19 Aquajets-MN       2:20.45                   
113 Starke, Liz L    15 Great Wolf-MN     2:20.57                   
114 Lise, Stephanie  16 TWIN-MN           2:20.58                   
115 Wardecke, Sarah  15 Fox Cities-WI     2:20.65                   
116 Sarna, Jaclyn V  20 WEST-WI           2:20.67                   
117 Mielke, Diana J  20 Great Wolf-MN     2:20.68                   
118 Barron, Meghan   16 WEST-IL           2:20.71                   
119 Mehnert, Michel  15 Aquachiefs-IL     2:20.77                   
120 Berry, Jonna E   17 Hast-MN           2:21.05                   
121 Mykleby, Erin K  15 BETT-IA           2:21.21                   
122 Garvey, Cathryn  18 Oconomowoc YMCA-  2:21.52                   
123 Westfall, Jenny  17 Fox Cities-WI     2:21.73                   
124 Samples, Robin   20 Central Iowa-IA   2:21.84                   
125 Vance, Katie M   17 BLA-MN            2:21.87                   
126 Fargen, Bridget  20 SSTY-WI           2:22.46                   
127 Israel, Shaina   17 SSSC-IL           2:22.50                   
128 Simon, Sam L     15 BSC-IL            2:23.57                   
129 Woodruff, Erin   18 Naperville-IL     2:24.70                   
130 Mangrich, April  16 CRAA-IA           2:26.09                   
 -- Warmington, Jen  21 MINN-MN               DQ                    
 -- Hayden, Tess T   16 Wildcat Aquatics      NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 18:41PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 11  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:54.67  7/22/2005 Taylor Zafir, WHTN-IL
                 4:55.89  OLMP
                 4:57.79  NATL
                 5:03.39  OPEN
                 5:03.69  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:28.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Zafir, Taylor H  14 Wheaton Swimming  4:54.67    4:55.51 OLMP   
  2 Hardt, Kate M    21 MINN-MN           5:02.48    5:01.02 OPEN   
  3 Hamming, Lisa C  19 Lake Forest-IL    5:06.78    5:02.78 OPEN   
  4 Finn, Alisa M    14 NTSC-IL           5:10.09    5:03.47 JNAT   
  5 Jensen, Alicia   18 Foxjet-MN         5:07.95    5:06.74        
  6 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     5:09.19    5:07.68        
  7 Kiluk, Heather   18 CATS-IL           5:06.35    5:12.90        
  8 Braun, Katie A   19 Foxjet-MN         5:10.65    5:15.12        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kraemer, Kerry   16 BDOG-MN           5:13.33    5:08.91        
 10 O'Brien, Alex H  15 BLA-MN            5:13.99    5:11.45        
 11 Truxes, Nicole   15 Naperville-IL     5:11.96    5:11.90        
 12 Schweitzer, Mar  21 Sheridan-IL       5:13.56    5:13.46        
 13 Ivarson, Jennif  17 Stars-IL          5:15.18    5:13.97        
 14 Neubauer, Kelsi  15 CATS-IL           5:14.92    5:15.58        
 15 Peterson-Huber,  18 SHOR-WI           5:15.39    5:15.73        
 16 Davis, Brenna L  17 BAC-WI            5:11.61    5:15.81        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schmidt, Malari  18 Academy Bullets-  5:16.74    5:11.40        
 18 Hanson, Andrea   17 Gators-MN         5:16.28    5:12.87        
 19 Warren, Lindsay  19 LYON-IL           5:15.72    5:13.89        
 20 Ritchie, Tami S  21 Cysc-IA           5:17.07    5:14.08        
 21 Cole, Emily C    18 NTSC-IL           5:16.41    5:14.15        
 22 St. Martin, Lin  20 MINN-MN           5:17.38    5:15.61        
 23 Soderholm, Abby  15 BAC-WI            5:17.77    5:17.97        
 24 Rodriguez, Erin  14 AA-IL             5:17.54    5:20.79        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Foxjet-MN         5:16.55                   
 26 Falconer, Lilli  15 Chicago Latin-IL  5:18.02                   
 27 Finn, Molly E    18 Phoenix-WI        5:18.17                   
 28 Davidsen, Dana   15 CATS-IL           5:18.68                   
 29 Baumann, Corali  17 Sheridan-IL       5:19.19                   
 30 Rogers, Kim K    21 Cysc-IA           5:19.37                   
 31 Johnson, Anna-L  16 Sheridan-IL       5:19.90                   
 32 Stauder, Carey   16 Lake Forest-IL    5:20.07                   
 33 Piranian, Lexi   13 Naperville-IL     5:20.11                   
 34 Fiene, Meghan L  18 Naperville-IL     5:20.20                   
 35 Wynn, Sarah E    16 Wheaton Swimming  5:20.21                   
 36 Weis, Lauren C   14 STAR-MN           5:20.48                   
 37 McKee, April J   15 Patriot Aquatics  5:20.72                   
 38 Smirniotis, Lyd  21 Cysc-IA           5:20.86                   
 39 Galatowitsch, D  16 TWIN-MN           5:21.25                   
 40 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Phoenix-WI        5:21.41                   
 41 Walden, Chelsey  20 BAC-WI            5:21.80                   
 42 DeWall, Deidre   17 Fast-IL           5:22.00                   
 43 Hamilton, Alexa  15 BSC-IL            5:22.41                   
 44 King, Erin M     17 Fox-IL            5:22.57                   
 45 Funk, Kelly A    19 PPD-IL            5:22.78                   
 46 Burns, Kelsey A  17 Foxjet-MN         5:22.86                   
 47 Barrett, Jamie   14 Phoenix-WI        5:23.40                   
 48 Johnson, Grace   21 Wheaton Swimming  5:23.86                   
 49 Gaither, Marisa  16 Lake Forest-IL    5:24.19                   
 50 Schnack, Casey   20 Sheridan-IL       5:24.44                   
 51 Zafir, Lauren A  17 Wheaton Swimming  5:24.52                   
 52 Albertson, Nata  16 STAR-MN           5:24.84                   
 52 Vieau, Taylor C  15 Foxjet-MN         5:24.84                   
 54 Johnson, Amy-Le  16 Sheridan-IL       5:25.46                   
 55 Winius, Ali R    17 EBSC-WI           5:25.59                   
 56 Belk, Molly E    15 TWIN-MN           5:25.76                   
 57 Sylvester, Tany  16 Roc-MN            5:26.68                   
 58 Getty, Sam E     14 Foxjet-MN         5:26.71                   
 59 Beck, Carly A    16 Lake Forest-IL    5:26.91                   
 60 DeSalle, Rebecc  16 Academy Bullets-  5:27.03                   
 61 Jensen, Andrea   16 BDOG-MN           5:27.52                   
 62 Frodyma, Lindse  16 Academy Bullets-  5:28.16                   
 63 Wilkinson, Emil  13 Wheaton Swimming  5:28.25                   
 64 Sonstegard, Mor  20 TWIN-MN           5:28.46                   
 65 Doss, Brittany   16 Academy Bullets-  5:28.55                   
 66 Cutter-Wilson,   17 STAR-MN           5:28.56                   
 67 Mac Laverty, Ka  18 Lake Forest-IL    5:28.61                   
 68 Warren, Kathrin  15 LYON-IL           5:29.45                   
 69 Girard, Abby M   17 Blast-IA          5:29.69                   
 70 Van Oss, Sarah   17 SCST-IL           5:29.73                   
 71 Verbrugge, Mega  21 SFX-SD            5:29.97                   
 72 Reiter, Ashley   14 Wff-ND            5:30.29                   
 73 Solfelt, Stepha  14 Foxjet-MN         5:30.36                   
 74 Funk, Amy L      17 PPD-IL            5:30.92                   
 75 Girard, Rachael  17 BLA-MN            5:31.10                   
 76 Wardecke, Sarah  15 Fox Cities-WI     5:31.46                   
 77 Park, Andrea M   15 Aquachiefs-IL     5:32.10                   
 78 Illgen, Theresa  16 EBSC-WI           5:32.65                   
 79 Koenig, Katie J  20 Ice-IA            5:32.81                   
 80 Alland, Tori R   14 Lake Forest-IL    5:34.03                   
 81 Drives, Nicole   16 BAC-WI            5:34.20                   
 82 Desormey, Clair  16 SCST-IL           5:34.73                   
 83 Coghlin, Sarah   15 Academy Bullets-  5:35.54                   
 84 Olson, Jillian   15 Phoenix-WI        5:36.30                   
 85 Gordon, Haley J  13 SFX-SD            5:37.55                   
 86 Mehnert, Michel  15 Aquachiefs-IL     5:38.43                   
 87 Schleusener, An  15 Chicago Latin-IL  5:38.57                   
 88 Ottensmeyer, Am  19 Lake Forest-IL    5:38.60                   
 89 Empanger, Carle  21 BLA-MN            5:42.77                   
 90 Starke, Liz L    15 Great Wolf-MN     5:45.98                   
 91 Mangrich, April  16 CRAA-IA           5:50.63                   
 -- Fayhee, Kally P  14 Academy Bullets-      DQ                    
 -- Biddle, Tiffany  19 Great Wolf-MN         DQ                    
 -- Descenza, Patty  17 Academy Bullets-      DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 19:23PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 13  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:04.44  7/22/2005 Roxanne Akradi, BLA-MN
                 1:04.59  OLMP
                 1:05.39  NATL
                 1:06.49  JNAT
                 1:06.69  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Akradi, Roxane   19 BLA-MN            1:04.94    1:04.44*OLMP   
  2 Schramka, Terri  19 BAC-WI            1:05.68    1:05.46 JNAT   
  3 Rodriguez, Caro  19 RSCA-OZ           1:05.28    1:05.51 JNAT   
  4 Boritzke, Andre  17 Phoenix-WI        1:06.46    1:06.06 JNAT   
  5 Wind, Katie L    20 MINN-MN           1:06.68    1:06.69 OPEN   
  6 Dominski, Emily  15 NTSC-IL           1:06.80    1:06.93        
  7 Heyrman, Meliss  17 Roc-MN            1:07.17    1:06.95        
  8 Meyer, Maggie J  16 Nsac-MN           1:07.24    1:07.08        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Werner, Kelly A  21 Unattached-IA     1:07.74    1:06.88        
 10 Peterson, Maggi  21 Cysc-IA           1:07.25    1:06.93        
 11 Fisher, Stephan  16 Phoenix-WI        1:07.84    1:07.26        
 12 Schoonhoven, Ke  16 Wff-ND            1:07.99    1:07.98        
 12 Herrmann, Danie  17 Wheaton Swimming  1:07.72    1:07.98        
 14 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I  1:08.09    1:08.05        
 15 Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL     1:07.33    1:08.12        
 15 Wadden, Laura P  18 Wildkit Swimming  1:07.83    1:08.12        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Imhoff-Smith, K  19 WEST-WI           1:08.32    1:07.38        
 18 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Phoenix-WI        1:08.40    1:07.92        
 19 Taylor, Whitney  17 Foxjet-MN         1:08.61    1:08.40        
 20 Roth, Catrina Y  18 Academy Bullets-  1:08.57    1:08.79        
 21 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Foxjet-MN         1:08.61    1:09.41        
 22 Toelle, Lisa J   16 EBSC-WI           1:08.90    1:09.50        
 23 Adrian, Laura M  15 Sheridan-IL       1:08.23    1:09.55        
 24 Perlkin, Hannah  15 BAC-WI            1:08.49    1:09.85        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Cubelic, Daniel  15 Spartans-IL       1:07.54                   
 26 Mauro, Christin  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:08.92                   
 27 Hostalet, Sara   18 Wildkit Swimming  1:09.02                   
 28 Jasmon, Katie M  17 SUSA-IL           1:09.10                   
 29 Webb, Betsy C    14 NTSC-IL           1:09.12                   
 30 Glaser, Abby X   18 Academy Bullets-  1:09.24                   
 31 Peterson-Huber,  18 SHOR-WI           1:09.28                   
 32 Knutson, Dagny   13 MSC-ND            1:09.31                   
 33 Borchers, Grace  15 Wildkit Swimming  1:09.32                   
 34 Schmidt, Malari  18 Academy Bullets-  1:09.34                   
 35 Kwasnik, Agatha  17 Scout Aquatics-I  1:09.39                   
 36 Szostak, Franci  16 Patriot Aquatics  1:09.58                   
 37 Wilkinson, Elai  15 Wheaton Swimming  1:09.72                   
 38 Thompson, Becca  15 Wildkit Swimming  1:09.73                   
 39 Perrott, Sarah   22 MINN-MN           1:09.75                   
 39 Grimes, Kylsie   17 Phoenix-WI        1:09.75                   
 41 Bratsos, Bethan  16 MAVS-IL           1:09.83                   
 41 Sawyer, Brooke   16 Swat-WI           1:09.83                   
 43 Osten, Amie C    15 Vac-WI            1:09.90                   
 44 Steadman, Sarah  16 TWIN-MN           1:10.16                   
 45 Barrett, Jamie   14 Phoenix-WI        1:10.22                   
 46 Sinkler, Emma K  19 MINN-MN           1:10.28                   
 47 Connors, Jessic  19 SSTY-WI           1:10.30                   
 48 Leavy, Brigid E  17 SCST-IL           1:10.31                   
 49 Hanson, Andrea   17 Gators-MN         1:10.33                   
 50 Kuczek, Christi  17 NTSC-IL           1:10.35                   
 51 Tavierne, Elisa  14 SCST-IL           1:10.45                   
 52 Holcomb, Emily   21 SHOR-WI           1:10.50                   
 53 Yemm, Christina  18 SSSC-IL           1:10.52                   
 54 Sparks, Rachel   16 Lake Forest-IL    1:10.56                   
 55 Leigh, Hilary I  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:10.63                   
 56 Eyanson, Beth A  13 Ice-IA            1:10.64                   
 57 Girard, Abby M   17 Blast-IA          1:10.82                   
 58 Reynolds, Taylo  15 SCST-IL           1:10.88                   
 59 Olson, Jillian   15 Phoenix-WI        1:10.90                   
 60 Goff, Sara L     17 Foxjet-MN         1:10.91                   
 61 Wegrzynowicz, P  16 CATS-IL           1:10.97                   
 62 Schleebs, Hanni  15 Fox-IL            1:10.99                   
 63 Drives, Nicole   16 BAC-WI            1:11.00                   
 64 Friedlander, An  16 TWIN-MN           1:11.04                   
 65 Vargas, Monica   14 Swat-WI           1:11.08                   
 66 Gordon, Rachel   21 Wahoos-ND         1:11.22                   
 67 Lawler, Meghan   18 WEST-IL           1:11.25                   
 68 Shumway, Kate T  14 NTSC-IL           1:11.28                   
 69 Seamans, Colby   19 Academy Bullets-  1:11.34                   
 70 Hutsell, Kayla   12 BLA-MN            1:11.43                   
 71 Hoyland, Anneli  17 STAR-MN           1:11.45                   
 72 Zafir, Lauren A  17 Wheaton Swimming  1:11.49                   
 73 Koenig, Brooke   16 Hast-MN           1:11.51                   
 74 Turk, Justine M  14 Foxjet-MN         1:11.54                   
 75 Descenza, Patty  17 Academy Bullets-  1:11.93                   
 76 Quinn, Julia T   20 MINN-MN           1:11.96                   
 77 Campbell, Haile  13 BDOG-MN           1:12.02                   
 78 Smith, Lauren L  15 Sems-MN           1:12.05                   
 79 Manias, Kristen  15 BDOG-MN           1:12.24                   
 80 Coleman, Katie   14 Phoenix-WI        1:12.28                   
 81 Riebe, Kate M    18 Swat-WI           1:12.34                   
 82 Obradovich, Kat  16 EBSC-WI           1:12.45                   
 83 Hansen, Kristin  17 Phoenix-WI        1:12.50                   
 84 Yu, Angela D     16 BSC-IL            1:12.51                   
 85 Eschbach, Cathe  17 CATS-IL           1:12.57                   
 86 Cusack, Ashley   16 WEST-IL           1:12.62                   
 87 Desormey, Clair  16 SCST-IL           1:12.66                   
 88 Stoehr, Ellen M  15 Lake Forest-IL    1:12.78                   
 89 Gilman, Morgan   17 Storm-IL          1:12.95                   
 90 Day, Jessica M   15 CRAA-IA           1:12.96                   
 91 Coady, Sarah J   14 WEST-IL           1:12.98                   
 92 McInerney, Nanc  16 NTSC-IL           1:13.22                   
 93 Hedstrom, Madel  15 TWIN-MN           1:13.24                   
 94 Fowler, Kelly M  15 BDOG-MN           1:13.26                   
 95 Goetz, Erin C    17 Foxjet-MN         1:13.40                   
 96 Kim, Amanda M    15 HSC-IL            1:13.45                   
 97 Mykleby, Erin K  15 BETT-IA           1:13.49                   
 98 Knothe, Kelsey   16 Aquajets-MN       1:13.61                   
 99 Moodie, Colleen  16 Gators-MN         1:13.76                   
100 Ryan, Andrea N   19 BETT-IA           1:14.08                   
101 Mac Laverty, Ka  18 Lake Forest-IL    1:14.35                   
102 Ostling, Sarah   17 PPD-IL            1:14.51                   
103 Carlson, Jessic  17 TWIN-MN           1:15.10                   
104 Matenaer, Carri  19 Unattached        1:15.80                   
105 Newberger, Lisa  14 BDOG-MN           1:16.09                   
106 Allen, April E   15 CRAA-IA           1:16.40                   
 -- Hasling, Jennif  20 MINN-MN               DQ                    
 -- Davitt, Allie M  15 Scout Aquatics-I      NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 19:51PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:56.01  7/22/2005 New Trier Swim Club
                          E. Clarke, K. Shumway, C. Kuczek, E. Dominski
                 3:58.39  NATL
                 4:01.49  OPEN
                 4:06.99  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:21.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 NTSC-IL  'A'                  4:00.47    3:56.01*NATL   
     1) Clarke, Elizabeth A 15       2) Shumway, Kate T 14          
     3) Kuczek, Christine B 17       4) Dominski, Emily E 15        
  2 Phoenix-WI  'A'               3:58.09    3:56.87 NATL   
     1) Grimes, Kylsie M 17          2) Fisher, Stephanie E 16      
     3) Zblewski, Maggie M 17        4) Boritzke, Andrea K 17       
  3 MINN-MN  'A'                  4:00.10    3:56.94 NATL   
     1) Hardt, Kate M 21             2) Perrott, Sarah L 22         
     3) Hasling, Jennifer A 20       4) Tukey, Valerie E 19         
  4 Foxjet-MN  'A'                3:55.84    3:57.61 NATL   
     1) Braun, Katie A 19            2) Jensen, Alicia M 18         
     3) Braun, Megan O 16            4) Goetz, Erin C 17            
  5 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           4:01.00    3:58.92 OPEN   
     1) Hamming, Lisa C 19           2) Beck, Carly A 16            
     3) Orbon, Kate A 18             4) Mauro, Christine F 16       
  6 Patriot Aquatics-IL  'A'      4:00.98    4:00.80 OPEN   
     1) O'Brien, Maggie E 16         2) VanLieshout, Martha R 15    
     3) Dougherty, Colleen M 19      4) Szostak, Francie M 16       
  7 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       4:00.47    4:01.93 JNAT   
     1) Krzemienski, Kelly J 17      2) Schaefer, Amy L 16          
     3) Hare, Emily C 16             4) Middendorf, Kalea M 17      
  8 SCST-IL  'A'                  4:02.55    4:02.47 JNAT   
     1) Nosal, Catherine A 17        2) Dauw, Caitlin M 15          
     3) Desormey, Claire K 16        4) Jamison, Kaylee R 16        
  9 MINN-MN  'B'                  4:06.98    4:03.03 JNAT   
     1) Chang, Jennifer E 21         2) Marshall, Katherine L 21    
     3) Howard, Jamie L 20           4) Wind, Katie L 20            
 10 Ice-IA  'A'                   4:07.06    4:04.05 JNAT   
     1) Kelly, Karen E 21            2) Noah, Erica J 21            
     3) Eyanson, Beth A 13           4) Lawler, Ashley E 18         
 11 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           4:07.00    4:04.31 JNAT   
     1) Michelau, Katie G 17         2) Welnhofer, Katie A 19       
     3) Gaither, Marisa T 16         4) Osborn, Kaitlynn A 18       
 12 Cysc-IA  'A'                  4:03.85    4:04.44 JNAT   
     1) Ritchie, Tami S 21           2) Breunig, Lauren K 20        
     3) Peterson, Maggie A 21        4) Rogers, Kim K 21            
 13 Scout Aquatics-IL  'A'        4:03.09    4:04.55 JNAT   
     1) Kwasnik, Agatha A 17         2) Schulte, Sam H 14           
     3) Kelly, Lindsey A 18          4) Whipple, Whip E 17          
 14 BAC-WI  'A'                   4:07.46    4:05.12 JNAT   
     1) Veerman, Courtney J 16       2) Schramka, Terri A 19        
     3) Walden, Chelsey A 20         4) Davis, Brenna L 17          
 15 Phoenix-WI  'B'               4:03.69    4:05.51 JNAT   
     1) Landisch, Nicole T 16        2) Nahin, Allison M 16         
     3) Finn, Molly E 18             4) Neary, Melissa M 16         
 16 NTSC-IL  'B'                  4:13.58    4:07.06        
     1) Finn, Alisa M 14             2) McInerney, Nancy M 16       
     3) Cole, Emily C 18             4) Webb, Betsy C 14            
 17 BLA-MN  'A'                   4:07.65    4:07.37        
     1) O'Brien, Alex H 15           2) Akradi, Roxane R 19         
     3) Vance, Katie M 17            4) Girard, Rachael C 17        
 18 SSTY-WI  'A'                  4:10.80    4:07.57        
     1) Caldwell, Lindsay K 20       2) Will, Jenny C 18            
     3) Fargen, Bridget E 20         4) Connors, Jessica A 19       
 19 BSC-IL  'A'                   4:12.48    4:07.63        
     1) Simon, Sam L 15              2) Molzahn, Emily J 16         
     3) Yu, Angela D 16              4) Fogle, Sara A 15            
 20 Fox-IL  'A'                   4:13.47    4:07.79        
     1) Mason, Meghan L 16           2) Alden, Sarah A 17           
     3) Belter, Andrea L 15          4) Schleebs, Hannika V 15      
 21 EBSC-WI  'A'                  4:06.99    4:07.96        
     1) Wallen, Natalie F 15         2) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 15      
     3) Twitchell, Katie M 18        4) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 17    
 22 SSSC-IL  'A'                  4:10.35    4:09.17        
     1) Fedyk, Rachel J 18           2) Yemm, Christina L 18        
     3) Israel, Shaina J 17          4) Siemert, Lynn H 19          
 23 Naperville-IL  'A'            4:06.93    4:09.26        
     1) Prestinario, Amy N 15        2) Fiene, Meghan L 18          
     3) Truxes, Nicole C 15          4) Szott, Alli R 14            
 24 CATS-IL  'A'                  4:16.07    4:09.86        
     1) Neubauer, Kelsie M 15        2) Davidsen, Dana B 15         
     3) Wegrzynowicz, Patty 16       4) Kiluk, Heather L 18         
 25 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'       4:10.62    4:09.94        
     1) Glaser, Abby X 18            2) DeSalle, Rebecca L 16       
     3) Seamans, Colby P 19          4) Fayhee, Kally P 14          
 26 Patriot Aquatics-IL  'B'      4:09.03    4:10.21        
     1) Duncan, Stephanie L 18       2) Wanland, Aubrey A 17        
     3) Gill, Nicole M 15            4) Koto, Melanie I 15          
 27 TWIN-MN  'A'                  4:09.50    4:11.09        
     1) Steege, Jennifer J 15        2) Biery, Laura E 14           
     3) Belk, Molly E 15             4) Friedlander, Annie E 16     
 28 PPD-IL  'A'                   4:13.68    4:11.13        
     1) Hall, Courtney E 18          2) Funk, Amy L 17              
     3) Funk, Kelly A 19             4) Anderson, Chelsea R 18      
 29 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      4:18.45    4:11.31        
     1) Herrmann, Danielle M 17      2) Johnson, Katie G 15         
     3) Wynn, Sarah E 16             4) Zafir, Taylor H 14          
 30 Wildkit Swimming-IL  'A'      4:08.99    4:11.38        
     1) Hostalet, Sara E 18          2) Frigo, Anne M 15            
     3) Wadden, Laura P 18           4) Reams, Amy E 17             
 31 Nsac-MN  'A'                  4:14.25    4:11.47        
     1) Meyer, Maggie J 16           2) Thoen, Molly M 17           
     3) Peterson, Lauren B 16        4) Beardsley, Allison S 16     
 32 Sheridan-IL  'A'              4:21.89    4:12.93        
     1) Johnson, Anna-Lee E 16       2) Baumann, Coralie P 17       
     3) Johnson, Amy-Lee E 16        4) Adrian, Laura M 15          
 33 STAR-MN  'A'                  4:13.22    4:12.98        
     1) Weiss, Meghan O 14           2) Weis, Lauren C 14           
     3) Hoyland, Annelise M 17       4) Albertson, Natalie A 16     
 34 Nhcp-MN  'A'                  4:13.76    4:13.36        
     1) Bailey, Kaylan D 14          2) Bodin, Heather K 14         
     3) Schmidgall, Christina M 16   4) Delgehausen, Jessica M 16   
 35 BDOG-MN  'A'                  4:10.73    4:13.47        
     1) Campbell, Hailey J 13        2) Kraemer, Kerry M 16         
     3) Fowler, Kelly M 15           4) Manias, Kristen N 15        
 36 AA-IL  'A'                    4:19.52    4:13.80        
     1) Majercik, Rachel A 17        2) Rodriguez, Erin G 14        
     3) Holmes, Elizabeth A 17       4) Miklius, Tina M 17          
 37 Aquajets-MN  'A'              4:20.38    4:14.19        
     1) Matzen, Kelly M 18           2) Buteyn, Jean M 16           
     3) Wiesner, Lindsay L 19        4) Baer, Ashley E 18           
 38 SCST-IL  'B'                  4:19.65    4:14.68        
     1) Beebe, Meredith A 17         2) Gordey, Christine A 17      
     3) Reynolds, Taylor L 15        4) Van Oss, Sarah E 17         
 39 Ice-IA  'B'                   4:19.10    4:15.57        
     1) Kampling, Anna K 17          2) Johns, Stacia L 17          
     3) Koenig, Katie J 20           4) Hartman, Chelsea M 14       
 40 Hast-MN  'A'                  4:19.07    4:15.98        
     1) Gergen, Kelsey R 16          2) Collins, Sallie S 15        
     3) Schweich, Jessica L 16       4) Berry, Jonna E 17           
 41 BAC-WI  'B'                   4:15.49    4:16.32        
     1) Perlkin, Hannah R 15         2) Sorber, Lily G 17           
     3) Soderholm, Abby K 15         4) Drives, Nicole L 16         
 42 EBSC-WI  'B'                  4:17.51    4:16.77        
     1) Obradovich, Katie L 16       2) Winius, Ali R 17            
     3) Paasch, Susanne C 16         4) Toelle, Lisa J 16           
 43 Fox Cities-WI  'A'            4:16.17    4:17.08        
     1) Wardecke, Sarah N 15         2) Bakula, Angie S 16          
     3) Bryson, Jennifer K 16        4) Westfall, Jenny L 17        
 44 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'B'      3:39.84Y   4:17.33        
     1) Lynch, Kristin L 15          2) Zafir, Lauren A 17          
     3) Wilkinson, Elaine C 15       4) Hasenberg, Stephanie A 14   
 45 WEST-IL  'A'                  4:10.38    4:17.49        
     1) Cusack, Ashley N 16          2) Coady, Sarah J 14           
     3) Lawler, Meghan E 18          4) Barron, Meghan E 16         
 46 Roc-MN  'A'                   4:18.95    4:17.68        
     1) Calvert, Ashleigh R 13       2) Heyrman, Melissa A 17       
     3) Sylvester, Tanya L 16        4) Stewart, Karrie M 19        
 47 CRAA-IA  'A'                  4:15.44    4:17.74        
     1) Day, Jessica M 15            2) Fry, Hayley M 18            
     3) Allen, April E 15            4) Mangrich, April N 16        
 48 BSC-IL  'B'                   4:20.97    4:17.78        
     1) Hamilton, Alexa V 15         2) Meyer, Mallory A 18         
     3) Meyer, Lindsey M 15          4) Stetson, Liz A 16           
 49 Swat-WI  'A'                  4:16.38    4:17.81        
     1) Haeger, Emmy J 20            2) Sawyer, Brooke E 16         
     3) Briggs, Morgan R 13          4) Holton, Sarah J 18          
 50 Nhcp-MN  'B'                  4:21.11    4:18.57        
     1) Bailey, Marreya I 17         2) Bauer, Amy E 16             
     3) Bodin, Katelyn R 16          4) Maxwell, Allison C 13       
 51 Wahoos-ND  'A'                3:40.80Y   4:18.85        
     1) Schmidt, Brittany J 15       2) Gordon, Rachel A 21         
     3) Fristad, Kathryn J 16        4) Whitehead, Hannah L 14      
 52 BDOG-MN  'B'                  4:21.83    4:18.97        
     1) Jensen, Andrea K 16          2) Newberger, Lisa M 14        
     3) Puch, Maggie L 14            4) Green, Ashlee A 16          
 53 Wildkit Swimming-IL  'B'      4:21.25    4:19.93        
     1) Kruse, Jenny M 16            2) Borchers, Grace G 15        
     3) Borchers, Sophie S 15        4) Kheshgi, Yasi L 17          
 54 TWIN-MN  'B'                  4:15.00    4:20.49        
     1) Friedlander, Jennifer L 14   2) Hedstrom, Madeline M 15     
     3) Steadman, Sarah C 16         4) Carlson, Jessica L 17       
 55 Swat-WI  'B'                  4:21.05    4:22.41        
     1) Schaafsman, Becky M 16       2) Walsh, Brittany A 13        
     3) Herrema, Gretchen A 17       4) Klancnik, Lisa M 15         
 56 BLA-MN  'B'                   4:20.65    4:22.68        
     1) Kazika, Kimberly A 17        2) Empanger, Carlene A 21      
     3) Anderson, Rachael L 14       4) Hutsell, Kayla N 12         
 57 Naperville-IL  'B'            4:19.18    4:23.34        
     1) Klinge, Christina M 15       2) Piranian, Lexi M 13         
     3) Woodruff, Erin L 18          4) Campbell, Sydney M 16       
 58 NSSC-WI  'A'                  4:21.89    4:24.87        
     1) Bootsma, Sarah J 16          2) Thiet, Mollie J 17          
     3) Levings, Danielle B 15       4) Cebertowicz, Jenny L 19     
 59 AA-IL  'B'                    4:20.78    4:27.57        
     1) Andracki, Amy L 16           2) Monaghan, Kari M 17         
     3) Andracki, Julia M 14         4) Vavrik, Andrea M 21         

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 18:13PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 17  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:19.23  7/26/2003 Katherine A Paglini, WILD-IL
                 2:17.99  OLMP
                 2:19.99  NATL
                 2:22.29  OPEN
                 2:22.79  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Schramka, Terri  19 BAC-WI            2:20.54    2:20.72 OPEN   
  2 Wind, Katie L    20 MINN-MN           2:22.13    2:21.86 OPEN   
  3 Boritzke, Andre  17 Phoenix-WI        2:25.71    2:22.49 JNAT   
  4 Fisher, Stephan  16 Phoenix-WI        2:25.44    2:23.64        
  5 Wadden, Laura P  18 Wildkit Swimming  2:26.13    2:24.89        
  6 Heyrman, Meliss  17 Roc-MN            2:26.42    2:25.44        
  7 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I  2:26.43    2:25.50        
  8 Roth, Catrina Y  18 Academy Bullets-  2:26.46    2:26.83        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 DeWall, Deidre   17 Fast-IL           2:27.05    2:24.60        
 10 Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL     2:26.71    2:25.16        
 11 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City-MN       2:27.14    2:25.67        
 12 Schweitzer, Mar  21 Sheridan-IL       2:28.26    2:26.72        
 13 Rodriguez, Caro  19 RSCA-OZ           2:27.02    2:27.23        
 14 Hanson, Andrea   17 Gators-MN         2:28.00    2:27.48        
 15 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Foxjet-MN         2:27.89    2:28.34        
 16 Hamming, Lisa C  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:27.46    2:29.12        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Finn, Alisa M    14 NTSC-IL           2:28.78    2:26.54        
 18 Girard, Abby M   17 Blast-IA          2:31.09    2:28.67        
 19 Davis, Brenna L  17 BAC-WI            2:29.04    2:29.09        
 20 King, Erin M     17 Fox-IL            2:31.10    2:30.11        
 21 Wilkinson, Elai  15 Wheaton Swimming  2:30.04    2:30.90        
 22 Gordon, Rachel   21 Wahoos-ND         2:31.09    2:31.26        
 23 Peterson, Maggi  21 Cysc-IA           2:30.27    2:31.30        
 24 Adrian, Laura M  15 Sheridan-IL       2:30.93    2:32.01        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Akradi, Roxane   19 BLA-MN            2:28.66                   
 26 Wagner, Erin F   16 Seay-WI           2:31.58                   
 27 Leavy, Brigid E  17 SCST-IL           2:31.62                   
 28 Schmidt, Malari  18 Academy Bullets-  2:31.66                   
 29 Thompson, Becca  15 Wildkit Swimming  2:31.70                   
 30 Peterson-Huber,  18 SHOR-WI           2:31.86                   
 31 Barrett, Jamie   14 Phoenix-WI        2:32.02                   
 32 Smith, Lauren L  15 Sems-MN           2:32.18                   
 33 Truxes, Nicole   15 Naperville-IL     2:32.51                   
 33 Olson, Jillian   15 Phoenix-WI        2:32.51                   
 35 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Phoenix-WI        2:32.52                   
 36 Perlkin, Hannah  15 BAC-WI            2:32.53                   
 37 Zafir, Lauren A  17 Wheaton Swimming  2:32.54                   
 38 Jasmon, Katie M  17 SUSA-IL           2:32.75                   
 38 Osten, Amie C    15 Vac-WI            2:32.75                   
 40 Seamans, Colby   19 Academy Bullets-  2:33.27                   
 41 Rodriguez, Erin  14 AA-IL             2:33.29                   
 42 Turk, Justine M  14 Foxjet-MN         2:33.37                   
 43 Johnson, Anna-L  16 Sheridan-IL       2:33.42                   
 44 Hostalet, Sara   18 Wildkit Swimming  2:33.51                   
 45 Reynolds, Taylo  15 SCST-IL           2:33.81                   
 46 Eyanson, Beth A  13 Ice-IA            2:34.04                   
 47 Meyer, Maggie J  16 Nsac-MN           2:34.20                   
 48 Sawyer, Brooke   16 Swat-WI           2:34.42                   
 49 Girard, Rachael  17 BLA-MN            2:34.46                   
 50 Yemm, Christina  18 SSSC-IL           2:34.56                   
 51 Steadman, Sarah  16 TWIN-MN           2:34.60                   
 52 Toelle, Lisa J   16 EBSC-WI           2:34.68                   
 53 Leigh, Hilary I  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:34.83                   
 53 Neubauer, Kelsi  15 CATS-IL           2:34.83                   
 55 Goodman, Mary    14 Lake Forest-IL    2:35.31                   
 56 Sinkler, Emma K  19 MINN-MN           2:35.32                   
 57 Goff, Sara L     17 Foxjet-MN         2:35.50                   
 58 Sparks, Rachel   16 Lake Forest-IL    2:35.57                   
 59 Albertson, Nata  16 STAR-MN           2:36.46                   
 60 Mac Laverty, Ka  18 Lake Forest-IL    2:36.77                   
 61 Vargas, Monica   14 Swat-WI           2:37.15                   
 62 Knothe, Kelsey   16 Aquajets-MN       2:37.63                   
 63 Eschbach, Cathe  17 CATS-IL           2:37.76                   
 64 Hansen, Kristin  17 Phoenix-WI        2:37.83                   
 65 Drives, Nicole   16 BAC-WI            2:38.26                   
 66 Vandam, Kathryn  20 BLA-MN            2:38.35                   
 67 Carlson, Jessic  17 TWIN-MN           2:38.44                   
 68 Cusack, Ashley   16 WEST-IL           2:38.56                   
 69 Friedlander, An  16 TWIN-MN           2:38.76                   
 70 Coady, Sarah J   14 WEST-IL           2:38.83                   
 71 Beardsley, Alli  16 Nsac-MN           2:39.23                   
 72 Obradovich, Kat  16 EBSC-WI           2:39.51                   
 73 Gilman, Morgan   17 Storm-IL          2:39.80                   
 74 Schleebs, Hanni  15 Fox-IL            2:41.34                   
 75 Baker, Catie M   15 CRAA-IA           2:41.83                   
 76 Ryan, Andrea N   19 BETT-IA           2:42.52                   
 77 Illgen, Theresa  16 EBSC-WI           2:45.30                   
 -- Rogers, Kim K    21 Cysc-IA               DQ                    
 -- Herrmann, Danie  17 Wheaton Swimming      DQ                    
 -- Bratsos, Bethan  16 MAVS-IL               DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 18:43PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:22.98  7/24/2004 Emily A Hanson, BNY-IL
                 4:19.39  OLMP
                 4:20.89  NATL
                 4:24.99  JNAT
                 4:25.59  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  4:45.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hardt, Kate M    21 MINN-MN           4:28.99    4:24.63 JNAT   
  2 Klanderman, Liz  20 Wisconsin Aquati  4:27.69    4:26.42        
  3 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     4:29.05    4:26.47        
  4 Krzemienski, Ke  17 Academy Bullets-  4:30.42    4:30.15        
  4 Mauro, Christin  16 Lake Forest-IL    4:31.00    4:30.15        
  6 Veerman, Courtn  16 BAC-WI            4:29.23    4:30.63        
  7 Whitehead, Hann  14 Wahoos-ND         4:31.35    4:32.10        
  8 Fayhee, Kally P  14 Academy Bullets-  4:29.08    4:33.89        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Belk, Molly E    15 TWIN-MN           4:33.02    4:31.08        
 10 Szostak, Franci  16 Patriot Aquatics  4:31.99    4:31.28        
 11 Walden, Chelsey  20 BAC-WI            4:32.53    4:31.36        
 12 Osborn, Kaitlyn  18 Lake Forest-IL    4:33.74    4:33.20        
 13 Dell, Ashley W   18 Lake Forest-IL    4:33.67    4:33.67        
 14 Hare, Emily C    16 Academy Bullets-  4:34.68    4:36.57        
 15 Nosal, Catherin  17 SCST-IL           4:33.21    4:38.23        
 16 Schramka, Terri  19 BAC-WI            4:31.45    4:47.89        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Orbon, Kate A    18 Lake Forest-IL    4:34.84    4:33.38        
 18 Cole, Emily C    18 NTSC-IL           4:37.28    4:33.60        
 19 O'Brien, Alex H  15 BLA-MN            4:35.73    4:33.71        
 20 Kiluk, Heather   18 CATS-IL           4:36.51    4:35.86        
 21 Kuczek, Christi  17 NTSC-IL           4:35.59    4:36.16        
 22 Kwasnik, Agatha  17 Scout Aquatics-I  4:36.17    4:39.36        
 23 Hall, Courtney   18 PPD-IL            4:36.39    4:39.69        
 24 Biery, Laura E   14 TWIN-MN           4:37.37    4:42.89        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 23 Tukey, Valerie   19 MINN-MN           4:37.01                   
 26 Lawler, Ashley   18 Ice-IA            4:37.43                   
 27 Chang, Jennifer  21 MINN-MN           4:37.53                   
 28 Alland, Tori R   14 Lake Forest-IL    4:37.96                   
 29 Grimes, Kylsie   17 Phoenix-WI        4:37.99                   
 30 Funk, Amy L      17 PPD-IL            4:38.09                   
 31 VanLieshout, Ma  15 Patriot Aquatics  4:38.62                   
 32 Pons, Bailey E   13 VAST-SD           4:38.65                   
 33 Ritchie, Tami S  21 Cysc-IA           4:38.89                   
 34 Warmington, Jen  21 MINN-MN           4:38.91                   
 35 Childs, Katie A  15 Dolphins-IL       4:39.58                   
 36 Rodriguez, Erin  14 AA-IL             4:40.07                   
 37 Vieau, Taylor C  15 Foxjet-MN         4:40.22                   
 38 Noah, Erica J    21 Ice-IA            4:40.56                   
 39 Peterson-Huber,  18 SHOR-WI           4:40.63                   
 40 Taylor, Whitney  17 Foxjet-MN         4:40.75                   
 41 Soderholm, Abby  15 BAC-WI            4:40.90                   
 42 Smirniotis, Lyd  21 Cysc-IA           4:41.15                   
 43 Wynn, Sarah E    16 Wheaton Swimming  4:41.27                   
 44 Hashoian, Kelly  15 Phoenix-WI        4:41.30                   
 45 McKee, April J   15 Patriot Aquatics  4:41.45                   
 46 Hartman, Chelse  14 Ice-IA            4:42.14                   
 47 Baumann, Corali  17 Sheridan-IL       4:42.77                   
 48 Middendorf, Kal  17 Academy Bullets-  4:42.80                   
 49 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Foxjet-MN         4:43.13                   
 49 Klinge, Christi  15 Naperville-IL     4:43.13                   
 51 Delgehausen, Je  16 Nhcp-MN           4:43.37                   
 52 Andrews, Taylor  14 Phoenix-WI        4:43.57                   
 53 Schaefer, Amy L  16 Academy Bullets-  4:43.84                   
 54 Larson, Jill E   17 Foxjet-MN         4:43.90                   
 55 Truxes, Nicole   15 Naperville-IL     4:43.93                   
 56 Fisher, Stephan  16 Phoenix-WI        4:44.09                   
 57 Mroz, Katie E    16 CATS-IL           4:44.14                   
 58 Dalin, Dalonda   15 SFX-SD            4:44.15                   
 59 Killpatrick, Am  19 Foxjet-MN         4:44.23                   
 60 Stetson, Liz A   16 BSC-IL            4:44.33                   
 61 Barrett, Jamie   14 Phoenix-WI        4:44.40                   
 62 Calvert, Ashlei  13 Roc-MN            4:44.45                   
 63 Koto, Melanie I  15 Patriot Aquatics  4:44.63                   
 64 Verbrugge, Mega  21 SFX-SD            4:45.08                   
 64 Schulte, Sam H   14 Scout Aquatics-I  4:45.08                   
 66 Mason, Meghan L  16 Fox-IL            4:45.09                   
 67 Clarke, Elizabe  15 NTSC-IL           4:45.30                   
 68 Steege, Jennife  15 TWIN-MN           4:45.53                   
 69 Funk, Kelly A    19 PPD-IL            4:45.55                   
 70 Hasenberg, Step  14 Wheaton Swimming  4:46.40                   
 71 Goetz, Erin C    17 Foxjet-MN         4:46.42                   
 72 Adrian, Laura M  15 Sheridan-IL       4:46.59                   
 73 Vondenkamp, Jen  16 Jets-MN           4:46.61                   
 74 Martin, Katie L  21 Central Iowa-IA   4:46.78                   
 75 Girard, Rachael  17 BLA-MN            4:47.16                   
 76 Siirila, Christ  16 Great Wolf-MN     4:47.17                   
 77 Warren, Kathrin  15 LYON-IL           4:47.24                   
 78 Koenig, Katie J  20 Ice-IA            4:47.34                   
 79 Murphy, Jackie   18 Lake Forest-IL    4:47.90                   
 80 Twitchell, Kati  18 EBSC-WI           4:47.99                   
 81 Clauss, Eulalia  17 BAC-WI            4:48.17                   
 82 Wenger, Daniell  16 Phoenix-WI        4:48.32                   
 83 Lynch, Kristin   15 Wheaton Swimming  4:48.64                   
 84 Knothe, Kelsey   16 Aquajets-MN       4:48.70                   
 85 Johnson, Anna-L  16 Sheridan-IL       4:48.85                   
 86 Yu, Angela D     16 BSC-IL            4:49.31                   
 87 Thompson, Megan  16 MMSC-IL           4:49.84                   
 88 Noah, Kelsey J   15 Blast-IA          4:51.51                   
 89 Gordey, Christi  17 SCST-IL           4:51.72                   
 90 Lamour, Cecile   21 MINN-MN           4:51.99                   
 91 Gehrman, Diana   14 SCST-IL           4:52.42                   
 92 Paasch, Susanne  16 EBSC-WI           4:53.00                   
 93 Bonistalli, Amy  15 Wheaton Swimming  4:53.03                   
 94 Friedlander, Je  14 TWIN-MN           4:53.21                   
 95 Beardsley, Alli  16 Nsac-MN           4:54.00                   
 96 Johnson, Katie   15 Wheaton Swimming  4:54.22                   
 97 Berry, Jonna E   17 Hast-MN           4:54.90                   
 98 Vance, Katie M   17 BLA-MN            4:55.70                   
 99 Biddle, Tiffany  19 Great Wolf-MN     4:55.85                   
100 Slawson, Kari M  17 Roc-MN            4:56.03                   
101 Empanger, Carle  21 BLA-MN            4:56.16                   
102 Getty, Sam E     14 Foxjet-MN         4:56.33                   
103 Sarna, Jaclyn V  20 WEST-WI           4:56.65                   
104 Eck, Courtney E  18 Aquajets-MN       4:56.89                   
105 Meyer, Mallory   18 BSC-IL            4:56.91                   
106 Lise, Stephanie  16 TWIN-MN           4:57.96                   
107 Bryson, Jennife  16 Fox Cities-WI     4:59.53                   
108 Stewart, Karrie  19 Roc-MN            4:59.94                   
109 Westfall, Jenny  17 Fox Cities-WI     5:00.11                   
110 Israel, Shaina   17 SSSC-IL           5:00.28                   
111 Brown, Raquel E  17 Fast-IL           5:04.37                   
112 Mangrich, April  16 CRAA-IA           5:06.62                   
 -- Mehnert, Michel  15 Aquachiefs-IL        DFS                    
 -- Mielke, Diana J  20 Great Wolf-MN        DFS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 19:26PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 21  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:11.54  7/26/2003 Keri L Hehn, MINN -MN
                 1:12.59  OLMP
                 1:13.29  NATL
                 1:14.89  JNAT
                 1:14.99  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:21.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McNICHOLS, Kell  17 MAVS-IL           1:12.38    1:12.32 OLMP   
  2 Finn, Alisa M    14 NTSC-IL           1:13.59    1:12.46 OLMP   
  3 Zafir, Taylor H  14 Wheaton Swimming  1:14.35    1:13.04 NATL   
  4 Kraemer, Kerry   16 BDOG-MN           1:14.86    1:13.41 JNAT   
  5 Jensen, Alicia   18 Foxjet-MN         1:14.10    1:13.47 JNAT   
  6 Doss, Brittany   16 Academy Bullets-  1:15.04    1:14.84 JNAT   
  7 Patrek, Mary F   21 MINN-MN           1:15.18    1:15.02        
 -- Wanland, Ashley  15 Patriot Aquatics  1:12.38         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Quinn, Julia T   20 MINN-MN           1:15.24    1:14.19 JNAT   
 10 Caldwell, Linds  20 SSTY-WI           1:15.61    1:15.29        
 11 Hamilton, Alexa  15 BSC-IL            1:16.01    1:16.10        
 12 Andracki, Julia  14 AA-IL             1:15.47    1:16.13        
 13 Connors, Jessic  19 SSTY-WI           1:15.76    1:16.40        
 14 Bjorklund, Erik  20 MINN-MN           1:15.70    1:16.71        
 15 Yeager, Erin O   18 Mach 3-MN         1:15.82    1:16.95        
 16 Herrmann, Danie  17 Wheaton Swimming  1:15.87    1:17.23        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Zblewski, Maggi  17 Phoenix-WI        1:16.31    1:14.92 OPEN   
 18 Davidsen, Dana   15 CATS-IL           1:16.18    1:15.31        
 19 Piranian, Lexi   13 Naperville-IL     1:16.36    1:15.52        
 20 Fiene, Meghan L  18 Naperville-IL     1:16.21    1:15.54        
 21 Fry, Hayley M    18 CRAA-IA           1:16.49    1:16.64        
 22 Howard, Jamie L  20 MINN-MN           1:16.36    1:16.70        
 23 Benson, Marni M  18 Winona Swim Club  1:16.68    1:16.83        
 24 Hamming, Lisa C  19 Lake Forest-IL    1:16.28    1:17.32        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Campbell, Emily  13 ASC-SD            1:16.80                   
 26 Lopukhin, Anast  15 BAC-WI            1:17.08                   
 27 Budahl, Katie J  17 MAC-SD            1:17.36                   
 28 Studer, Jaryn A  15 Central Iowa-IA   1:17.45                   
 29 Frodyma, Lindse  16 Academy Bullets-  1:17.68                   
 29 Haeger, Emmy J   20 Swat-WI           1:17.68                   
 31 Lynch, Kristin   15 Wheaton Swimming  1:17.72                   
 32 Gergen, Kelsey   16 Hast-MN           1:17.75                   
 33 Nahin, Allison   16 Phoenix-WI        1:17.80                   
 34 Greenberg, Laur  14 Foxjet-MN         1:17.82                   
 35 Tavierne, Elisa  14 SCST-IL           1:18.03                   
 36 Marshall, Kathe  21 MINN-MN           1:18.31                   
 37 DeSalle, Rebecc  16 Academy Bullets-  1:18.53                   
 38 Whipple, Whip E  17 Scout Aquatics-I  1:18.67                   
 39 Johnson, Amy-Le  16 Sheridan-IL       1:19.03                   
 40 Johnson, Katie   15 Wheaton Swimming  1:19.14                   
 41 Allard, Chelsea  16 Sct -unattached-  1:19.18                   
 42 Proell, Katie M  21 MINN-MN           1:19.24                   
 43 Jamison, Kaylee  16 SCST-IL           1:19.31                   
 44 Warren, Lindsay  19 LYON-IL           1:19.40                   
 45 O'Brien, Maggie  16 Patriot Aquatics  1:19.52                   
 46 Davis, Brenna L  17 BAC-WI            1:19.53                   
 47 Barron, Meghan   16 WEST-IL           1:19.66                   
 48 Reiter, Ashley   14 Wff-ND            1:19.68                   
 49 Andracki, Amy L  16 AA-IL             1:19.78                   
 50 Gannon, Michell  15 Lake Forest-IL    1:19.80                   
 51 Breunig, Lauren  20 Cysc-IA           1:19.82                   
 52 Wardecke, Sarah  15 Fox Cities-WI     1:20.01                   
 53 Stauder, Carey   16 Lake Forest-IL    1:20.14                   
 54 Koepp, Sarah H   16 BDOG-MN           1:20.21                   
 55 Bodin, Heather   14 Nhcp-MN           1:20.25                   
 56 Malone, Mackenz  15 Lake Forest-IL    1:20.41                   
 57 Cutter-Wilson,   17 STAR-MN           1:20.42                   
 58 Wike, Emily L    16 SSSC-IL           1:20.43                   
 59 Wallen, Natalie  15 EBSC-WI           1:20.60                   
 60 Biery, Laura E   14 TWIN-MN           1:20.79                   
 61 Clay, Jessica M  14 SCST-IL           1:20.91                   
 62 Neubauer, Kelsi  15 CATS-IL           1:20.97                   
 63 Johns, Stacia L  17 Ice-IA            1:21.11                   
 64 Brand, Allyce M  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:21.36                   
 65 Michienzi, Aver  16 BLA-MN            1:21.40                   
 66 Caflisch, Erin   13 Med-City-MN       1:21.47                   
 67 Kazika, Kimberl  17 BLA-MN            1:21.55                   
 68 Bootsma, Sarah   16 NSSC-WI           1:21.67                   
 69 Allen, April E   15 CRAA-IA           1:21.91                   
 70 Blank, Meredith  17 Mach 3-MN         1:21.95                   
 71 Toelle, Lisa J   16 EBSC-WI           1:22.25                   
 72 King, Erin M     17 Fox-IL            1:22.28                   
 73 Neugebauer, Ali  16 Foxjet-MN         1:22.31                   
 74 O'Brien, Kacie   18 BAC-WI            1:22.45                   
 75 Mueller, Amy L   16 Phoenix-WI        1:22.56                   
 76 Moarn, Kelsey M  14 Gators-MN         1:22.59                   
 77 Burns, Kelsey A  17 Foxjet-MN         1:22.67                   
 78 Jensen, Andrea   16 BDOG-MN           1:22.71                   
 79 Woodruff, Erin   18 Naperville-IL     1:22.83                   
 80 Campbell, Sydne  16 Naperville-IL     1:22.84                   
 81 Healy, Maureen   14 Gators-MN         1:22.92                   
 82 Falconer, Lilli  15 Chicago Latin-IL  1:22.98                   
 83 Bussey, Jenny L  16 BLA-MN            1:23.00                   
 84 Mangrich, Ashle  16 CRAA-IA           1:23.06                   
 85 Schweich, Jessi  16 Hast-MN           1:23.14                   
 86 Edwards, Jamill  17 BLA-MN            1:23.17                   
 87 Will, Jenny C    18 SSTY-WI           1:23.37                   
 88 Grant, Jennings  15 Mach 3-MN         1:23.65                   
 89 Houlihan, Annie  17 TWIN-MN           1:23.67                   
 90 Solfelt, Stepha  14 Foxjet-MN         1:23.83                   
 91 Andersson, Leig  18 Patriot Aquatics  1:23.84                   
 92 Baker, Catie M   15 CRAA-IA           1:23.99                   
 93 Collins, Sallie  15 Hast-MN           1:24.11                   
 94 Lawler, Meghan   18 WEST-IL           1:24.26                   
 95 Van Cleave, Ell  17 EBSC-WI           1:24.53                   
 95 Ryan, Andrea N   19 BETT-IA           1:24.53                   
 97 Karr, Kelle T    16 Nhcp-MN           1:24.88                   
 98 Payne, Amelia L  16 Central Iowa-IA   1:25.12                   
 99 Anderson, Chels  18 PPD-IL            1:25.40                   
100 Gordon, Haley J  13 SFX-SD            1:26.33                   
101 Siemert, Lynn H  19 SSSC-IL           1:26.48                   
102 Ostling, Sarah   17 PPD-IL            1:26.59                   
103 Falconer, Caitl  17 MMSC-IL           1:27.86                   

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 19:40PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 23  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:02.05  7/23/2005 Katie Braun, FOXJ-MN
                 1:02.39  OLMP
                 1:03.09  NATL
                 1:04.39  JNAT
                 1:04.39  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  1:09.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Braun, Katie A   19 Foxjet-MN         1:02.83    1:02.05*OLMP   
  2 Marik, Melissa   16 UN-IL             1:02.88    1:02.39 OLMP   
  3 Imhoff-Smith, K  19 WEST-WI           1:03.29    1:02.64 NATL   
  4 Redig, Kayla A   17 Express-IL        1:03.97    1:03.57 JNAT   
  5 Wadden, Laura P  18 Wildkit Swimming  1:03.72    1:03.68 JNAT   
  6 Dauw, Caitlin M  15 SCST-IL           1:04.20    1:04.21 JNAT   
  7 Braun, Megan O   16 Foxjet-MN         1:04.38    1:04.22 JNAT   
  8 Michelau, Katie  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:04.41    1:04.28 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Descenza, Patty  17 Academy Bullets-  1:04.66    1:04.29 JNAT   
 10 Coleman, Katie   14 Phoenix-WI        1:04.83    1:04.47        
 11 Gaither, Marisa  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:05.17    1:04.68        
 12 Belk, Molly E    15 TWIN-MN           1:05.12    1:04.91        
 13 St. Martin, Lin  20 MINN-MN           1:05.21    1:04.93        
 14 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City-MN       1:05.59    1:05.00        
 15 Akradi, Roxane   19 BLA-MN            1:05.60    1:05.36        
 16 Ivarson, Jennif  17 Stars-IL          1:05.27    1:05.51        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Rogers, Kim K    21 Cysc-IA           1:05.77    1:05.30        
 18 Welnhofer, Kati  19 Lake Forest-IL    1:05.95    1:05.41        
 19 Knutson, Dagny   13 MSC-ND            1:06.09    1:05.81        
 20 Wanezek, Tina D  20 Wisconsin Aquati  1:05.72    1:06.15        
 21 Zblewski, Maggi  17 Phoenix-WI        1:06.42    1:06.47        
 22 Middendorf, Kal  17 Academy Bullets-  1:06.19    1:06.70        
 23 Molzahn, Emily   16 BSC-IL            1:06.38    1:06.71        
 24 Howard, Jamie L  20 MINN-MN           1:06.38    1:07.17        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Dominski, Emily  15 NTSC-IL           1:06.50                   
 26 Kiluk, Heather   18 CATS-IL           1:06.60                   
 27 Ritchie, Tami S  21 Cysc-IA           1:06.69                   
 28 Glaser, Abby X   18 Academy Bullets-  1:06.89                   
 29 Stetson, Liz A   16 BSC-IL            1:06.98                   
 30 DeWall, Deidre   17 Fast-IL           1:06.99                   
 31 Baumann, Corali  17 Sheridan-IL       1:07.02                   
 32 Zafir, Lauren A  17 Wheaton Swimming  1:07.06                   
 33 Wiesner, Lindsa  19 Aquajets-MN       1:07.08                   
 34 Belter, Andrea   15 Fox-IL            1:07.17                   
 35 Lange, Betsy J   18 Fox-IL            1:07.18                   
 36 Landisch, Nicol  16 Phoenix-WI        1:07.26                   
 37 Rodriguez, Caro  19 RSCA-OZ           1:07.28                   
 38 Jamison, Kaylee  16 SCST-IL           1:07.30                   
 39 Johnson, Grace   21 Wheaton Swimming  1:07.42                   
 39 Sylvester, Tany  16 Roc-MN            1:07.42                   
 41 Finn, Molly E    18 Phoenix-WI        1:07.48                   
 42 Crain, Meghan K  17 Phoenix-WI        1:07.49                   
 43 Bishop, Abbey S  15 Gators-MN         1:07.59                   
 44 Marshall, Kathe  21 MINN-MN           1:07.69                   
 45 Borchers, Sophi  15 Wildkit Swimming  1:07.74                   
 46 Schaefer, Amy L  16 Academy Bullets-  1:07.80                   
 47 Schulte, Sam H   14 Scout Aquatics-I  1:07.93                   
 48 Leigh, Hilary I  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:08.01                   
 49 Schweitzer, Mar  21 Sheridan-IL       1:08.02                   
 50 Brager, Kristy   19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:08.06                   
 51 Beck, Carly A    16 Lake Forest-IL    1:08.14                   
 52 McKee, April J   15 Patriot Aquatics  1:08.15                   
 53 Wilkinson, Elai  15 Wheaton Swimming  1:08.19                   
 54 Gill, Nicole M   15 Patriot Aquatics  1:08.20                   
 55 Perlkin, Hannah  15 BAC-WI            1:08.62                   
 56 Bratsos, Bethan  16 MAVS-IL           1:08.63                   
 57 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Phoenix-WI        1:08.65                   
 58 Bonistalli, Amy  15 Wheaton Swimming  1:08.70                   
 59 Starke, Liz L    15 Great Wolf-MN     1:08.87                   
 60 Bauernfeind, Pa  14 TWIN-MN           1:08.91                   
 61 Johnson, Shelby  15 Mach 3-MN         1:09.01                   
 62 Eyanson, Beth A  13 Ice-IA            1:09.07                   
 63 Debrauske, Marg  15 BAC-WI            1:09.25                   
 63 Van Oss, Sarah   17 SCST-IL           1:09.25                   
 65 Kheshgi, Yasi L  17 Wildkit Swimming  1:09.27                   
 66 Sawyer, Brooke   16 Swat-WI           1:09.31                   
 67 Garvey, Cathryn  18 Oconomowoc YMCA-  1:09.40                   
 68 Smith, Lauren L  15 Sems-MN           1:09.54                   
 69 Coghlin, Sarah   15 Academy Bullets-  1:09.57                   
 70 Lynch, Erin M    16 Patriot Aquatics  1:09.69                   
 71 Yemm, Christina  18 SSSC-IL           1:09.70                   
 72 Siemert, Lynn H  19 SSSC-IL           1:09.78                   
 73 Sershon, Jackie  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:09.83                   
 74 McInerney, Nanc  16 NTSC-IL           1:09.84                   
 75 Nelson, Melissa  15 Muskies-MN        1:09.86                   
 76 Warren, Kathrin  15 LYON-IL           1:09.87                   
 77 Borchers, Grace  15 Wildkit Swimming  1:09.90                   
 78 Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL     1:09.92                   
 79 Manias, Kristen  15 BDOG-MN           1:09.95                   
 80 Beebe, Meredith  17 SCST-IL           1:09.96                   
 81 Adank, Danielle  14 Muskies-MN        1:10.07                   
 82 Dlugopolski, Le  17 EBSC-WI           1:10.17                   
 83 Kampling, Anna   17 Ice-IA            1:10.26                   
 84 Colton, Annalis  14 Gators-MN         1:10.31                   
 85 Vice, Katie A    19 BLA-MN            1:10.41                   
 86 Roth, Catrina Y  18 Academy Bullets-  1:10.48                   
 87 Vandam, Kathryn  20 BLA-MN            1:10.67                   
 88 DeBruin, Julie   17 MAVS-IL           1:10.72                   
 89 Park, Andrea M   15 Aquachiefs-IL     1:10.79                   
 90 Herrema, Gretch  17 Swat-WI           1:10.98                   
 91 Majercik, Rache  17 AA-IL             1:11.00                   
 91 Schaafsman, Bec  16 Swat-WI           1:11.00                   
 93 Stoehr, Ellen M  15 Lake Forest-IL    1:11.29                   
 94 Knothe, Kelsey   16 Aquajets-MN       1:11.37                   
 95 Gilman, Morgan   17 Storm-IL          1:11.38                   
 96 Hoyland, Anneli  17 STAR-MN           1:11.62                   
 97 Mac Laverty, Ka  18 Lake Forest-IL    1:11.71                   
 98 Allen, April E   15 CRAA-IA           1:12.03                   
 99 Shumway, Kate T  14 NTSC-IL           1:12.22                   
100 Sparks, Rachel   16 Lake Forest-IL    1:12.47                   
101 Fowler, Kelly M  15 BDOG-MN           1:12.65                   
102 Taylor, Whitney  17 Foxjet-MN         1:12.75                   
103 Gordon, Haley J  13 SFX-SD            1:12.94                   
104 Lawler, Meghan   18 WEST-IL           1:12.98                   
105 Baker, Catie M   15 CRAA-IA           1:13.20                   
106 Riemer, Karla C  15 Oconomowoc YMCA-  1:13.85                   
 -- Mehnert, Michel  15 Aquachiefs-IL        DFS                    
     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 20:08PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 25  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 8:30.37  7/26/2003 Badger Aquatics Club
                          L Breunig, T Schramka, J Skolaski, C Girdley
                 8:34.09  NATL
                 8:45.29  OPEN
                 8:53.89  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:25.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 MINN-MN  'A'                  8:36.00    8:37.19 OPEN   
     1) Chang, Jennifer E 21         2) Tukey, Valerie E 19         
     3) Wind, Katie L 20             4) Hardt, Kate M 21            
  2 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           8:32.95    8:38.49 OPEN   
     1) Hamming, Lisa C 19           2) Mauro, Christine F 16       
     3) Beck, Carly A 16             4) Orbon, Kate A 18            
  3 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       8:46.36    8:39.23 OPEN   
     1) Krzemienski, Kelly J 17      2) Hare, Emily C 16            
     3) Fayhee, Kally P 14           4) Schaefer, Amy L 16          
  4 NTSC-IL  'A'                  8:47.97    8:42.06 OPEN   
     1) Shumway, Kate T 14           2) Cole, Emily C 18            
     3) Kuczek, Christine B 17       4) Dominski, Emily E 15        
  5 BAC-WI  'A'                   8:51.97    8:42.58 OPEN   
     1) Veerman, Courtney J 16       2) Schramka, Terri A 19        
     3) Soderholm, Abby K 15         4) Walden, Chelsey A 20        
  6 Phoenix-WI  'A'               8:32.30    8:44.51 OPEN   
     1) Grimes, Kylsie M 17          2) Boritzke, Andrea K 17       
     3) Fisher, Stephanie E 16       4) Zblewski, Maggie M 17       
  7 Patriot Aquatics-IL  'A'      8:46.55    8:47.69 JNAT   
     1) VanLieshout, Martha R 15     2) Duncan, Stephanie L 18      
     3) McKee, April J 15            4) Szostak, Francie M 16       
  8 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           8:51.36    8:47.89 JNAT   
     1) Osborn, Kaitlynn A 18        2) Michelau, Katie G 17        
     3) Alland, Tori R 14            4) Dell, Ashley W 18           
  9 SCST-IL  'A'                  8:45.00    8:48.55 JNAT   
     1) Dauw, Caitlin M 15           2) Desormey, Claire K 16       
     3) Jamison, Kaylee R 16         4) Nosal, Catherine A 17       
 10 Foxjet-MN  'A'                8:37.46    8:50.03 JNAT   
     1) Braun, Katie A 19            2) Jensen, Alicia M 18         
     3) Goetz, Erin C 17             4) Braun, Megan O 16           
 11 Ice-IA  'A'                   9:02.35    8:59.13        
     1) Kelly, Karen E 21            2) Noah, Erica J 21            
     3) Lawler, Ashley E 18          4) Hartman, Chelsea M 14       
 12 Naperville-IL  'A'            8:52.25    8:59.38        
     1) Prestinario, Amy N 15        2) Truxes, Nicole C 15         
     3) Fiene, Meghan L 18           4) Klinge, Christina M 15      
 13 CATS-IL  'A'                  9:03.50    8:59.71        
     1) Kiluk, Heather L 18          2) Davidsen, Dana B 15         
     3) Mroz, Katie E 16             4) Wegrzynowicz, Patty 16      
 14 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'       9:07.22    9:01.43        
     1) Middendorf, Kalea M 17       2) Frodyma, Lindsey D 16       
     3) Descenza, Patty R 17         4) Schmidt, Malarie M 18       
 15 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      9:04.49    9:02.07        
     1) Herrmann, Danielle M 17      2) Hasenberg, Stephanie A 14   
     3) Wynn, Sarah E 16             4) Zafir, Taylor H 14          
 16 TWIN-MN  'A'                  8:59.90    9:02.32        
     1) Belk, Molly E 15             2) Biery, Laura E 14           
     3) Steege, Jennifer J 15        4) Bauernfeind, Paige L 14     
 17 BLA-MN  'A'                   8:47.53    9:02.83        
     1) O'Brien, Alex H 15           2) Girard, Rachael C 17        
     3) Akradi, Roxane R 19          4) Anderson, Rachael L 14      
 18 Scout Aquatics-IL  'A'        8:52.61    9:02.91        
     1) Kwasnik, Agatha A 17         2) Schulte, Sam H 14           
     3) Kelly, Lindsey A 18          4) Whipple, Whip E 17          
 19 STAR-MN  'A'                  9:00.56    9:03.35        
     1) Weis, Lauren C 14            2) Weiss, Meghan O 14          
     3) Albertson, Natalie A 16      4) Janzen, Aly J 19            
 20 Cysc-IA  'A'                  8:53.00    9:03.45        
     1) Ritchie, Tami S 21           2) Breunig, Lauren K 20        
     3) Peterson, Maggie A 21        4) Smirniotis, Lydia K 21      
 21 BSC-IL  'A'                   9:18.91    9:03.66        
     1) Stetson, Liz A 16            2) Molzahn, Emily J 16         
     3) Yu, Angela D 16              4) Fogle, Sara A 15            
 22 PPD-IL  'A'                   9:01.50    9:05.48        
     1) Hall, Courtney E 18          2) Funk, Amy L 17              
     3) Funk, Kelly A 19             4) Anderson, Chelsea R 18      
 23 Phoenix-WI  'B'               8:55.83    9:06.78        
     1) Hashoian, Kelly V 15         2) Landisch, Nicole T 16       
     3) Finn, Molly E 18             4) Andrews, Taylor M 14        
 24 Fox-IL  'A'                   9:14.53    9:09.08        
     1) Mason, Meghan L 16           2) Belter, Andrea L 15         
     3) King, Erin M 17              4) Alden, Sarah A 17           
 25 EBSC-WI  'A'                  9:05.12    9:09.81        
     1) Wallen, Natalie F 15         2) Dlugopolski, Lisa K 15      
     3) Twitchell, Katie M 18        4) Dlugopolski, Leslie K 17    
 26 BDOG-MN  'A'                  9:05.23    9:10.63        
     1) Kraemer, Kerry M 16          2) Manias, Kristen N 15        
     3) Jensen, Andrea K 16          4) Fowler, Kelly M 15          
 27 Roc-MN  'A'                   9:22.18    9:11.93        
     1) Calvert, Ashleigh R 13       2) Sylvester, Tanya L 16       
     3) Slawson, Kari M 17           4) Heyrman, Melissa A 17       
 28 Nsac-MN  'A'                  9:16.66    9:13.22        
     1) Beardsley, Allison S 16      2) Peterson, Lauren B 16       
     3) Thoen, Molly M 17            4) Meyer, Maggie J 16          
 29 EBSC-WI  'B'                  9:24.40    9:13.88        
     1) Toelle, Lisa J 16            2) Obradovich, Katie L 16      
     3) Winius, Ali R 17             4) Paasch, Susanne C 16        
 30 BAC-WI  'B'                   9:17.41    9:16.16        
     1) Walden, Whitney B 16         2) Drives, Nicole L 16         
     3) Clauss, Eulalia A 17         4) Debrauske, Margaret N 15    
 31 Fox Cities-WI  'A'            9:22.74    9:16.64        
     1) Wardecke, Sarah N 15         2) Westfall, Jenny L 17        
     3) Bakula, Angie S 16           4) Bryson, Jennifer K 16       
 32 SCST-IL  'B'                  9:21.12    9:17.03        
     1) Reynolds, Taylor L 15        2) Gordey, Christine A 17      
     3) Beebe, Meredith A 17         4) Van Oss, Sarah E 17         
 33 Nhcp-MN  'A'                  9:15.47    9:17.74        
     1) Delgehausen, Jessica M 16    2) Maxwell, Allison C 13       
     3) Blasko, Emily J 12           4) Bodin, Heather K 14         
 34 Great Wolf-MN  'A'            8:52.00    9:20.02        
     1) Halet, Elizabeth J 16        2) Biddle, Tiffany L 19        
     3) Siirila, Christine J 16      4) Starke, Liz L 15            
 35 SSSC-IL  'A'                  9:14.55    9:21.95        
     1) Yemm, Christina L 18         2) Israel, Shaina J 17         
     3) Fedyk, Rachel J 18           4) Siemert, Lynn H 19          
 36 AA-IL  'A'                    9:20.59    9:22.37        
     1) Miklius, Tina M 17           2) Andracki, Julia M 14        
     3) Holmes, Elizabeth A 17       4) Rodriguez, Erin G 14        
 37 BLA-MN  'B'                   9:19.21    9:22.57        
     1) Vandam, Kathryn E 20         2) Empanger, Carlene A 21      
     3) Vance, Katie M 17            4) Kazika, Kimberly A 17       
 38 Wildkit Swimming-IL  'A'      9:21.70    9:22.65        
     1) Thompson, Becca S 15         2) Frigo, Anne M 15            
     3) Hostalet, Sara E 18          4) Kheshgi, Yasi L 17          
 39 TWIN-MN  'B'                  9:13.35    9:23.30        
     1) Friedlander, Annie E 16      2) Carlson, Jessica L 17       
     3) Lise, Stephanie K 16         4) Friedlander, Jennifer L 14  
 40 Wahoos-ND  'A'                8:02.80Y   9:25.34        
     1) Schmidt, Brittany J 15       2) Gordon, Rachel A 21         
     3) Fristad, Kathryn J 16        4) Whitehead, Hannah L 14      
 41 Swat-WI  'A'                  9:20.38    9:26.33        
     1) Haeger, Emmy J 20            2) Walsh, Brittany A 13        
     3) Herrema, Gretchen A 17       4) Briggs, Morgan R 13         
 42 BSC-IL  'B'                   8:16.11Y   9:26.61        
     1) Hamilton, Alexa V 15         2) Meyer, Mallory A 18         
     3) Meyer, Lindsey M 15          4) Simon, Sam L 15             
 43 WEST-IL  'A'                  9:05.47    9:36.70        
     1) Lawler, Meghan E 18          2) Coady, Sarah J 14           
     3) Barron, Meghan E 16          4) Cusack, Ashley N 16         
 44 Swat-WI  'B'                  9:24.05    9:39.85        
     1) Schaafsman, Becky M 16       2) Sawyer, Brooke E 16         
     3) Vargas, Monica A 14          4) Holton, Sarah J 18          
 45 AA-IL  'B'                    9:24.76    9:51.98        
     1) Vavrik, Andrea M 21          2) Andracki, Amy L 16          
     3) Monaghan, Kari M 17          4) Majercik, Rachel A 17       
 -- Wheaton Swimming-IL  'B'      9:24.69         DQ        
     1) Zafir, Lauren A 17           2) Lynch, Kristin L 15         
     3) Bonistalli, Amy N 15         4) Johnson, Katie G 15         
 -- Sheridan-IL  'A'              9:25.99        DFS        
     1) Adrian, Laura M 15           2) Schnack, Casey J 20         
     3) Baumann, Coralie P 17        4) Johnson, Amy-Lee E 16       

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 17:26PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:20.55  7/24/2005 Melissa Marik, UN-IL
                 2:20.49  OLMP
                 2:21.49  NATL
                 2:23.69  JNAT
                 2:24.29  OPEN
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Marik, Melissa   16 UN-IL             2:22.53    2:20.55*NATL   
  2 Zafir, Taylor H  14 Wheaton Swimming  2:22.50    2:20.81 NATL   
  3 McNICHOLS, Kell  17 MAVS-IL           2:24.06    2:22.77 JNAT   
  4 Finn, Alisa M    14 NTSC-IL           2:24.70    2:22.84 JNAT   
  5 Boritzke, Andre  17 Phoenix-WI        2:25.05    2:24.39        
  6 Hardt, Kate M    21 MINN-MN           2:24.68    2:24.40        
  7 Kiluk, Heather   18 CATS-IL           2:25.78    2:24.61        
  8 Hamming, Lisa C  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:25.12    2:25.07        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Prestinario, Am  15 Naperville-IL     2:27.95    2:25.52        
 10 DeWall, Deidre   17 Fast-IL           2:27.63    2:25.56        
 11 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City-MN       2:26.51    2:25.74        
 12 Herrmann, Danie  17 Wheaton Swimming  2:26.78    2:26.14        
 13 Schmidt, Malari  18 Academy Bullets-  2:28.45    2:27.86        
 14 Kraemer, Kerry   16 BDOG-MN           2:28.40    2:28.16        
 15 Jensen, Alicia   18 Foxjet-MN         2:26.29    2:30.35        
 16 Hanson, Andrea   17 Gators-MN         2:28.13    2:30.85        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schweitzer, Mar  21 Sheridan-IL       2:28.54    2:27.17        
 18 Jamison, Kaylee  16 SCST-IL           2:30.24    2:28.18        
 19 Falconer, Lilli  15 Chicago Latin-IL  2:28.89    2:28.32        
 20 Piranian, Lexi   13 Naperville-IL     2:28.97    2:28.34        
 21 Ivarson, Jennif  17 Stars-IL          2:29.94    2:28.60        
 22 Zblewski, Maggi  17 Phoenix-WI        2:30.84    2:28.87        
 23 Howard, Jamie L  20 MINN-MN           2:29.07    2:29.87        
 24 Gaither, Marisa  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:31.02    2:32.37        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Davis, Brenna L  17 BAC-WI            2:28.86                   
 21 Krzemienski, Ke  17 Academy Bullets-  2:29.07                   
 23 Wagner, Erin F   16 Seay-WI           2:29.86                   
 25 Wind, Katie L    20 MINN-MN           2:30.22                   
 26 Quinn, Julia T   20 MINN-MN           2:30.24                   
 29 Davidsen, Dana   15 CATS-IL           2:30.95                   
 31 Finn, Molly E    18 Phoenix-WI        2:31.13                   
 32 Truxes, Nicole   15 Naperville-IL     2:31.49                   
 33 Yemm, Christina  18 SSSC-IL           2:31.54                   
 34 Weis, Lauren C   14 STAR-MN           2:31.66                   
 35 Knutson, Dagny   13 MSC-ND            2:31.82                   
 36 VanLieshout, Ma  15 Patriot Aquatics  2:32.01                   
 37 Wanland, Ashley  15 Patriot Aquatics  2:32.04                   
 38 Rodriguez, Erin  14 AA-IL             2:32.06                   
 39 O'Brien, Alex H  15 BLA-MN            2:32.09                   
 39 Redig, Kayla A   17 Express-IL        2:32.09                   
 41 Fiene, Meghan L  18 Naperville-IL     2:32.15                   
 42 Desormey, Clair  16 SCST-IL           2:32.20                   
 43 King, Erin M     17 Fox-IL            2:32.48                   
 44 Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL     2:32.49                   
 45 Baumann, Corali  17 Sheridan-IL       2:32.63                   
 46 Warren, Lindsay  19 LYON-IL           2:32.66                   
 47 Eschenburg, Kat  15 Phoenix-WI        2:32.69                   
 48 Beck, Carly A    16 Lake Forest-IL    2:32.78                   
 49 Mason, Meghan L  16 Fox-IL            2:32.79                   
 50 Patrek, Mary F   21 MINN-MN           2:32.98                   
 51 Funk, Kelly A    19 PPD-IL            2:33.17                   
 52 St. Martin, Lin  20 MINN-MN           2:33.22                   
 53 Hilstrom, Steph  15 Foxjet-MN         2:33.26                   
 54 Descenza, Patty  17 Academy Bullets-  2:33.27                   
 55 Reiter, Ashley   14 Wff-ND            2:33.44                   
 55 Clarke, Elizabe  15 NTSC-IL           2:33.44                   
 57 Connors, Jessic  19 SSTY-WI           2:33.47                   
 58 Yeager, Erin O   18 Mach 3-MN         2:33.72                   
 59 Johnson, Anna-L  16 Sheridan-IL       2:33.74                   
 60 Roth, Catrina Y  18 Academy Bullets-  2:33.99                   
 61 Johnson, Amy-Le  16 Sheridan-IL       2:34.02                   
 62 Childs, Katie A  15 Dolphins-IL       2:34.16                   
 63 Soderholm, Abby  15 BAC-WI            2:34.25                   
 64 McKee, April J   15 Patriot Aquatics  2:34.29                   
 65 Stauder, Carey   16 Lake Forest-IL    2:34.32                   
 66 Neubauer, Kelsi  15 CATS-IL           2:34.33                   
 67 Burns, Kelsey A  17 Foxjet-MN         2:34.53                   
 68 Leigh, Hilary I  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:34.55                   
 68 Bjorklund, Erik  20 MINN-MN           2:34.55                   
 70 DeSalle, Rebecc  16 Academy Bullets-  2:34.73                   
 71 Wardecke, Sarah  15 Fox Cities-WI     2:34.80                   
 72 Johnson, Shelby  15 Mach 3-MN         2:34.88                   
 73 Michelau, Katie  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:34.95                   
 74 Debrauske, Marg  15 BAC-WI            2:35.13                   
 75 Killpatrick, Am  19 Foxjet-MN         2:35.14                   
 76 Wiesner, Lindsa  19 Aquajets-MN       2:35.22                   
 77 Doss, Brittany   16 Academy Bullets-  2:35.29                   
 78 Jensen, Andrea   16 BDOG-MN           2:35.33                   
 79 Funk, Amy L      17 PPD-IL            2:35.50                   
 80 Bodin, Heather   14 Nhcp-MN           2:35.58                   
 81 Fry, Hayley M    18 CRAA-IA           2:35.75                   
 82 Hamilton, Alexa  15 BSC-IL            2:35.82                   
 83 Ottensmeyer, Am  19 Lake Forest-IL    2:36.07                   
 83 Koenig, Katie J  20 Ice-IA            2:36.07                   
 85 Cutter-Wilson,   17 STAR-MN           2:36.12                   
 86 Seamans, Colby   19 Academy Bullets-  2:36.41                   
 87 Drives, Nicole   16 BAC-WI            2:36.61                   
 88 Frodyma, Lindse  16 Academy Bullets-  2:36.70                   
 89 Albertson, Nata  16 STAR-MN           2:36.93                   
 90 Park, Andrea M   15 Aquachiefs-IL     2:37.13                   
 91 Beardsley, Alli  16 Nsac-MN           2:37.23                   
 92 Haeger, Emmy J   20 Swat-WI           2:37.33                   
 93 Steadman, Sarah  16 TWIN-MN           2:37.45                   
 94 Van Oss, Sarah   17 SCST-IL           2:37.74                   
 95 Johns, Stacia L  17 Ice-IA            2:37.89                   
 96 Mac Laverty, Ka  18 Lake Forest-IL    2:38.00                   
 97 Friedlander, An  16 TWIN-MN           2:38.12                   
 98 Belk, Molly E    15 TWIN-MN           2:38.27                   
 99 Warren, Kathrin  15 LYON-IL           2:38.31                   
100 Andersson, Leig  18 Patriot Aquatics  2:38.76                   
101 Jasmon, Katie M  17 SUSA-IL           2:38.90                   
102 Gordon, Rachel   21 Wahoos-ND         2:39.15                   
103 Girard, Abby M   17 Blast-IA          2:39.26                   
104 Nahin, Allison   16 Phoenix-WI        2:39.87                   
105 Baer, Ashley E   18 Aquajets-MN       2:40.74                   
105 Ryan, Andrea N   19 BETT-IA           2:40.74                   
107 Bishop, Abbey S  15 Gators-MN         2:40.92                   
108 Woodruff, Erin   18 Naperville-IL     2:41.28                   
109 Kazika, Kimberl  17 BLA-MN            2:41.32                   
110 Baker, Catie M   15 CRAA-IA           2:42.94                   
111 Bussey, Jenny L  16 BLA-MN            2:43.00                   
112 Lange, Betsy J   18 Fox-IL            2:45.22                   
113 Eck, Courtney E  18 Aquajets-MN       2:45.44                   
 -- Sonstegard, Mor  20 TWIN-MN               NS                    
 -- Breunig, Lauren  20 Cysc-IA               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 17:57PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 29  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 17:01.70  7/27/2003 Carly N Piper, WA-WI
                 17:06.69  NATL
                 17:21.39  OPEN
                 17:32.49  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  18:50.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Walden, Chelsey  20 BAC-WI           17:36.29   17:30.67 JNAT   
  2 Lawler, Ashley   18 Ice-IA           17:30.70   17:40.32        
  3 Veerman, Courtn  16 BAC-WI           18:01.74   17:44.19        
  4 Dell, Ashley W   18 Lake Forest-IL   18:07.17   17:45.47        
  5 Fayhee, Kally P  14 Academy Bullets- 17:46.92   17:48.95        
  6 Mauro, Christin  16 Lake Forest-IL   18:16.50   17:49.60        
  7 Orbon, Kate A    18 Lake Forest-IL   17:42.76   17:55.42        
  8 Osborn, Kaitlyn  18 Lake Forest-IL   17:54.34   18:02.35        
  9 Hare, Emily C    16 Academy Bullets- 18:25.27   18:05.27        
 10 Hartman, Chelse  14 Ice-IA           18:21.19Y  18:15.37        
 11 Nosal, Catherin  17 SCST-IL          18:21.53   18:16.35        
 12 Hall, Courtney   18 PPD-IL           18:45.39   18:19.40        
 13 Pons, Bailey E   13 VAST-SD          18:34.68   18:19.45        
 14 Girard, Rachael  17 BLA-MN           18:11.91   18:23.02        
 15 Klinge, Christi  15 Naperville-IL    18:04.05Y  18:25.10        
 16 Hasenberg, Step  14 Wheaton Swimming 18:05.88Y  18:26.20        
 17 Hashoian, Kelly  15 Phoenix-WI       18:32.14   18:26.47        
 18 Verbrugge, Mega  21 SFX-SD           18:24.39   18:28.58        
 19 Wynn, Sarah E    16 Wheaton Swimming 18:20.11   18:29.04        
 20 Biery, Laura E   14 TWIN-MN          18:26.24Y  18:30.11        
 21 Steege, Jennife  15 TWIN-MN          18:50.69   18:30.88        
 22 Warren, Kathrin  15 LYON-IL          18:20.27   18:32.86        
 23 Galatowitsch, D  16 TWIN-MN          18:39.78   18:33.19        
 24 Andrews, Taylor  14 Phoenix-WI       18:30.82   18:36.49        
 25 Schulte, Sam H   14 Scout Aquatics-I 18:32.08   18:38.78        
 26 Dalin, Dalonda   15 SFX-SD           18:48.35   18:41.14        
 27 Calvert, Ashlei  13 Roc-MN           18:14.80Y  18:42.72        
 28 Warmington, Jen  21 MINN-MN          18:25.00   18:47.03        
 29 Walsh, Brittany  13 Swat-WI          18:45.94   18:52.97        
 30 Noah, Kelsey J   15 Blast-IA         18:18.24Y  18:54.51        
 31 Frodyma, Lindse  16 Academy Bullets- 18:24.72Y  18:55.04        
 32 Bonistalli, Amy  15 Wheaton Swimming 18:26.46Y  18:57.74        
 33 Clauss, Eulalia  17 BAC-WI           18:40.88   18:58.10        
 34 Janzen, Aly J    19 STAR-MN          18:23.21   18:59.87        
 35 Gehrman, Diana   14 SCST-IL          18:12.22Y  19:09.72        
 36 Friedlander, Je  14 TWIN-MN          18:50.69   19:25.56        
 37 Bryson, Jennife  16 Fox Cities-WI    18:20.61Y  19:32.57        
 -- Biddle, Tiffany  19 Great Wolf-MN    18:15.00         NS        

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 18:04PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 30  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 26.40  7/24/2005 Emily Dominski, NTSC-IL
                 26.39  OLMP
                 26.79  NATL
                 27.29  OPEN
                 27.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  28.89
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dominski, Emily  15 NTSC-IL             26.92      26.40*NATL   
  2 Marik, Melissa   16 UN-IL               26.88      26.50 NATL   
  3 Caldwell, Linds  20 SSTY-WI             27.00      26.79 NATL   
  4 Webb, Betsy C    14 NTSC-IL             27.06      26.99 OPEN   
  5 Kelly, Lindsey   18 Scout Aquatics-I    27.18      27.11 OPEN   
  6 McClurg, Hannah  18 Wisconsin Aquati    27.22      27.18 OPEN   
  7 Hasling, Jennif  20 MINN-MN             27.05      27.21 OPEN   
  8 Perrott, Sarah   22 MINN-MN             27.25      27.27 OPEN   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Grimes, Kylsie   17 Phoenix-WI          27.35      26.96 OPEN   
 10 Martin, Katie L  21 Central Iowa-IA     27.42      27.36 JNAT   
 11 Braun, Megan O   16 Foxjet-MN           27.54      27.43        
 12 Siemert, Lynn H  19 SSSC-IL             27.31      27.45        
 13 Akradi, Roxane   19 BLA-MN              27.54      27.47        
 14 Kuczek, Christi  17 NTSC-IL             27.52      27.58        
 15 Shumway, Kate T  14 NTSC-IL             27.67      27.84        
 16 Jamison, Kaylee  16 SCST-IL             27.66      27.91        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Halet, Elizabet  16 Great Wolf-MN       27.68      27.50        
 18 Meyer, Maggie J  16 Nsac-MN             27.68      27.56        
 19 Fedyk, Rachel J  18 SSSC-IL             27.73      27.57        
 20 Kelly, Karen E   21 Ice-IA              27.88      27.71        
 21 Brager, Kristy   19 Wisconsin Aquati    27.71      27.73        
 22 Kwasnik, Agatha  17 Scout Aquatics-I    27.90      27.87        
 23 Lawler, Meghan   18 WEST-IL             27.70      27.89        
 24 Dauw, Caitlin M  15 SCST-IL             27.87      28.16        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Boritzke, Andre  17 Phoenix-WI          27.52                   
 26 Fisher, Stephan  16 Phoenix-WI          27.93                   
 27 Gergen, Kelsey   16 Hast-MN             27.99                   
 27 Clarke, Elizabe  15 NTSC-IL             27.99                   
 29 Knutson, Dagny   13 MSC-ND              28.02                   
 30 Landisch, Nicol  16 Phoenix-WI          28.03                   
 30 Chang, Jennifer  21 MINN-MN             28.03                   
 32 Reams, Amy E     17 Wildkit Swimming    28.04                   
 33 Hostalet, Sara   18 Wildkit Swimming    28.09                   
 34 Shaughnessy, Je  18 Med-City-MN         28.13                   
 35 Dougherty, Coll  19 Patriot Aquatics    28.14                   
 35 Mason, Meghan L  16 Fox-IL              28.14                   
 37 Redig, Kayla A   17 Express-IL          28.15                   
 38 Haeger, Emmy J   20 Swat-WI             28.18                   
 39 Molzahn, Emily   16 BSC-IL              28.23                   
 39 O'Brien, Maggie  16 Patriot Aquatics    28.23                   
 41 Cubelic, Daniel  15 Spartans-IL         28.24                   
 41 Hanson, Andrea   17 Gators-MN           28.24                   
 43 Wagner, Erin F   16 Seay-WI             28.27                   
 44 Kruse, Jenny M   16 Wildkit Swimming    28.32                   
 45 Marshall, Kathe  21 MINN-MN             28.36                   
 46 Simon, Sam L     15 BSC-IL              28.40                   
 47 Welnhofer, Kati  19 Lake Forest-IL      28.42                   
 48 Rodriguez, Caro  19 RSCA-OZ             28.46                   
 49 Campbell, Haile  13 BDOG-MN             28.47                   
 50 Miklius, Tina M  17 AA-IL               28.51                   
 51 Leigh, Hilary I  17 Lake Forest-IL      28.54                   
 52 Cusack, Ashley   16 WEST-IL             28.56                   
 52 Barron, Meghan   16 WEST-IL             28.56                   
 52 Glaser, Abby X   18 Academy Bullets-    28.56                   
 55 Noah, Erica J    21 Ice-IA              28.57                   
 56 Yu, Angela D     16 BSC-IL              28.58                   
 57 Wadden, Laura P  18 Wildkit Swimming    28.59                   
 57 Koch, Stephanie  14 Acac-IA             28.59                   
 59 Nelson, Melissa  15 Muskies-MN          28.60                   
 59 Caflisch, Erin   13 Med-City-MN         28.60                   
 59 Schoonhoven, Ke  16 Wff-ND              28.60                   
 62 Will, Jenny C    18 SSTY-WI             28.61                   
 63 Johnson, Shelby  15 Mach 3-MN           28.62                   
 64 Belter, Andrea   15 Fox-IL              28.66                   
 65 Day, Jessica M   15 CRAA-IA             28.67                   
 66 Weiss, Meghan O  14 STAR-MN             28.68                   
 67 Szostak, Franci  16 Patriot Aquatics    28.70                   
 68 Imhoff-Smith, K  19 WEST-WI             28.71                   
 68 Samples, Robin   20 Central Iowa-IA     28.71                   
 70 Heyrman, Meliss  17 Roc-MN              28.76                   
 70 Brand, Allyce M  17 Lake Forest-IL      28.76                   
 72 Majercik, Rache  17 AA-IL               28.78                   
 72 Fry, Hayley M    18 CRAA-IA             28.78                   
 74 Perlkin, Hannah  15 BAC-WI              28.82                   
 75 Alden, Sarah A   17 Fox-IL              28.83                   
 76 DeBruin, Julie   17 MAVS-IL             28.85                   
 77 Fichtel, Elizab  17 TWIN-MN             28.88                   
 78 Eyanson, Beth A  13 Ice-IA              28.90                   
 79 Schleebs, Hanni  15 Fox-IL              28.95                   
 79 Goetz, Erin C    17 Foxjet-MN           28.95                   
 81 Mielke, Diana J  20 Great Wolf-MN       29.00                   
 82 Wanland, Aubrey  17 Patriot Aquatics    29.03                   
 83 Beardsley, Alli  16 Nsac-MN             29.05                   
 84 Anderson, Chels  18 PPD-IL              29.06                   
 85 Thoen, Molly M   17 Nsac-MN             29.07                   
 86 Hedstrom, Madel  15 TWIN-MN             29.08                   
 87 Ottensmeyer, Am  19 Lake Forest-IL      29.10                   
 88 Holcomb, Emily   21 SHOR-WI             29.11                   
 89 Snyder, Lauren   14 TWIN-MN             29.13                   
 90 Beebe, Meredith  17 SCST-IL             29.15                   
 91 Bailey, Marreya  17 Nhcp-MN             29.17                   
 92 Whipple, Whip E  17 Scout Aquatics-I    29.18                   
 92 Bishop, Abbey S  15 Gators-MN           29.18                   
 94 Sinkler, Emma K  19 MINN-MN             29.23                   
 94 Gill, Nicole M   15 Patriot Aquatics    29.23                   
 96 Duncan, Stephan  18 Patriot Aquatics    29.25                   
 97 Garvey, Cathryn  18 Oconomowoc YMCA-    29.29                   
 98 Siirila, Christ  16 Great Wolf-MN       29.30                   
 99 Sorber, Lily G   17 BAC-WI              29.32                   
100 Neary, Melissa   16 Phoenix-WI          29.42                   
101 Goff, Sara L     17 Foxjet-MN           29.44                   
102 Matzen, Kelly M  18 Aquajets-MN         29.46                   
102 Szott, Alli R    14 Naperville-IL       29.46                   
104 Smith, Lauren L  15 Sems-MN             29.54                   
104 Matenaer, Carri  19 Unattached          29.54                   
104 Smith, Kayla M   14 MWY-WI              29.54                   
107 Fowler, Kelly M  15 BDOG-MN             29.56                   
107 Westfall, Jenny  17 Fox Cities-WI       29.56                   
109 Delgehausen, Je  16 Nhcp-MN             29.59                   
110 Benson, Marni M  18 Winona Swim Club    29.65                   
110 Walden, Whitney  16 BAC-WI              29.65                   
112 Yeager, Erin O   18 Mach 3-MN           29.69                   
112 Holton, Sarah J  18 Swat-WI             29.69                   
114 Allen, April E   15 CRAA-IA             29.82                   
115 Bryson, Jennife  16 Fox Cities-WI       29.83                   
116 Fargen, Bridget  20 SSTY-WI             29.84                   
117 Lugg, Angela N   14 Sems-MN             29.91                   
118 Steadman, Sarah  16 TWIN-MN             29.96                   
119 Riebe, Kate M    18 Swat-WI             30.02                   
120 Holmes, Elizabe  17 AA-IL               30.04                   
121 Wangstad, Marit  15 Mach 3-MN           30.08                   
122 Baer, Ashley E   18 Aquajets-MN         30.20                   
123 Hansen, Kristin  17 Phoenix-WI          30.39                   
124 Woodruff, Erin   18 Naperville-IL       31.01                   
125 Stockwell, Meli  25 TWIN-MN             35.94                   
 -- Kampling, Anna   17 Ice-IA                DQ                    
 -- Luecke, Anna V   17 Dsc-IL                NS                    
 -- Smith, Kayla M   14 UN-WI                 NS                    
 -- Edwards, Jamill  17 BLA-MN                NS                    
 -- Gschwend, Aliso  18 Aquachiefs-IL         NS                    
 -- Scott, Ashley E  16 WEST-IL               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 19:12PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 33  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:22.58  7/25/2004 Minnesota Aquatic
                          K. Wind, M. Patrek, S. Solfelt, K. Coombe
                 4:25.49  NATL
                 4:30.49  OPEN
                 4:36.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:52.99
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Phoenix-WI  'A'               4:22.70    4:23.53 NATL   
     1) Boritzke, Andrea K 17        2) Zblewski, Maggie M 17       
     3) Coleman, Katie A 14          4) Grimes, Kylsie M 17         
  2 MINN-MN  'A'                  4:27.89    4:25.84 OPEN   
     1) Wind, Katie L 20             2) Quinn, Julia T 20           
     3) St. Martin, Lindsey M 20     4) Perrott, Sarah L 22         
  3 Foxjet-MN  'A'                4:20.75    4:25.87 OPEN   
     1) Taylor, Whitney E 17         2) Jensen, Alicia M 18         
     3) Braun, Megan O 16            4) Goetz, Erin C 17            
  4 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       4:24.28    4:26.56 OPEN   
     1) Roth, Catrina Y 18           2) Doss, Brittany N 16         
     3) Descenza, Patty R 17         4) Krzemienski, Kelly J 17     
  5 NTSC-IL  'A'                  4:15.79Y   4:27.28 OPEN   
     1) Webb, Betsy C 14             2) Finn, Alisa M 14            
     3) Dominski, Emily E 15         4) Shumway, Kate T 14          
  6 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           4:31.99    4:28.51 OPEN   
     1) Mauro, Christine F 16        2) Hamming, Lisa C 19          
     3) Michelau, Katie G 17         4) Beck, Carly A 16            
  7 MINN-MN  'B'                  4:34.00    4:28.90 OPEN   
     1) Hasling, Jennifer A 20       2) Patrek, Mary F 21           
     3) Howard, Jamie L 20           4) Hardt, Kate M 21            
  8 Phoenix-WI  'B'               4:28.92    4:29.84 OPEN   
     1) Fisher, Stephanie E 16       2) Nahin, Allison M 16         
     3) Finn, Molly E 18             4) Landisch, Nicole T 16       
  9 Patriot Aquatics-IL  'A'      4:27.66    4:31.23 JNAT   
     1) Szostak, Francie M 16        2) Wanland, Ashley P 15        
     3) McKee, April J 15            4) O'Brien, Maggie E 16        
 10 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'       4:33.49    4:32.32 JNAT   
     1) Glaser, Abby X 18            2) Frodyma, Lindsey D 16       
     3) Middendorf, Kalea M 17       4) Hare, Emily C 16            
 11 BAC-WI  'A'                   4:28.75    4:33.94 JNAT   
     1) Schramka, Terri A 19         2) Lopukhin, Anastasia S 15    
     3) Soderholm, Abby K 15         4) Veerman, Courtney J 16      
 12 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      4:38.57    4:34.03 JNAT   
     1) Herrmann, Danielle M 17      2) Zafir, Taylor H 14          
     3) Zafir, Lauren A 17           4) Johnson, Katie G 15         
 13 SCST-IL  'A'                  4:28.00    4:34.57 JNAT   
     1) Leavy, Brigid E 17           2) Tavierne, Elisabeth R 14    
     3) Dauw, Caitlin M 15           4) Nosal, Catherine A 17       
 14 Scout Aquatics-IL  'A'        4:35.89    4:36.03 JNAT   
     1) Kelly, Lindsey A 18          2) Whipple, Whip E 17          
     3) Schulte, Sam H 14            4) Kwasnik, Agatha A 17        
 15 Wildkit Swimming-IL  'A'      4:33.29    4:37.33        
     1) Hostalet, Sara E 18          2) Kruse, Jenny M 16           
     3) Wadden, Laura P 18           4) Reams, Amy E 17             
 16 Naperville-IL  'A'            4:34.66    4:37.38        
     1) Truxes, Nicole C 15          2) Fiene, Meghan L 18          
     3) Prestinario, Amy N 15        4) Szott, Alli R 14            
 17 TWIN-MN  'A'                  4:35.00    4:37.45        
     1) Steadman, Sarah C 16         2) Biery, Laura E 14           
     3) Belk, Molly E 15             4) Steege, Jennifer J 15       
 18 BSC-IL  'A'                   4:45.52    4:37.67        
     1) Yu, Angela D 16              2) Hamilton, Alexa V 15        
     3) Stetson, Liz A 16            4) Molzahn, Emily J 16         
 19 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           4:39.70    4:38.25        
     1) Sparks, Rachel M 16          2) Gannon, Michelle E 15       
     3) Gaither, Marisa T 16         4) Welnhofer, Katie A 19       
 20 BDOG-MN  'A'                  4:27.44    4:38.56        
     1) Green, Ashlee A 16           2) Kraemer, Kerry M 16         
     3) Fowler, Kelly M 15           4) Campbell, Hailey J 13       
 21 CATS-IL  'A'                  4:52.99    4:39.18        
     1) Wegrzynowicz, Patty 16       2) Davidsen, Dana B 15         
     3) Kiluk, Heather L 18          4) Neubauer, Kelsie M 15       
 22 BLA-MN  'A'                   4:31.20    4:39.26        
     1) Akradi, Roxane R 19          2) Kazika, Kimberly A 17       
     3) Vandam, Kathryn E 20         4) O'Brien, Alex H 15          
 23 Sheridan-IL  'A'              4:52.99    4:42.53        
     1) Schweitzer, Marifaith I 21   2) Johnson, Amy-Lee E 16       
     3) Baumann, Coralie P 17        4) Adrian, Laura M 15          
 24 SCST-IL  'B'                  4:41.07    4:42.60        
     1) Reynolds, Taylor L 15        2) Clay, Jessica M 14          
     3) Jamison, Kaylee R 16         4) Desormey, Claire K 16       
 25 Ice-IA  'A'                   4:41.90    4:43.30        
     1) Eyanson, Beth A 13           2) Johns, Stacia L 17          
     3) Kampling, Anna K 17          4) Kelly, Karen E 21           
 26 BAC-WI  'B'                   4:43.25    4:43.47        
     1) Perlkin, Hannah R 15         2) Davis, Brenna L 17          
     3) Debrauske, Margaret N 15     4) Drives, Nicole L 16         
 27 Swat-WI  'A'                  4:42.54    4:43.70        
     1) Sawyer, Brooke E 16          2) Haeger, Emmy J 20           
     3) Herrema, Gretchen A 17       4) Riebe, Kate M 18            
 28 SSSC-IL  'A'                  4:42.37    4:43.98        
     1) Yemm, Christina L 18         2) Wike, Emily L 16            
     3) Siemert, Lynn H 19           4) Fedyk, Rachel J 18          
 29 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'B'      4:44.60    4:44.14        
     1) Wilkinson, Elaine C 15       2) Lynch, Kristin L 15         
     3) Bonistalli, Amy N 15         4) Wynn, Sarah E 16            
 30 Fox-IL  'A'                   4:52.44    4:44.92        
     1) Schleebs, Hannika V 15       2) King, Erin M 17             
     3) Belter, Andrea L 15          4) Mason, Meghan L 16          
 31 CRAA-IA  'A'                  4:38.82    4:45.39        
     1) Baker, Catie M 15            2) Fry, Hayley M 18            
     3) Allen, April E 15            4) Day, Jessica M 15           
 32 Patriot Aquatics-IL  'B'      4:39.93    4:46.86        
     1) Koto, Melanie I 15           2) VanLieshout, Martha R 15    
     3) Gill, Nicole M 15            4) Dougherty, Colleen M 19     
 33 Swat-WI  'B'                  4:48.44    4:46.87        
     1) Vargas, Monica A 14          2) Bishop, Liz A 14            
     3) Schaafsman, Becky M 16       4) Briggs, Morgan R 13         
 34 AA-IL  'A'                    4:43.91    4:47.69        
     1) Monaghan, Kari M 17          2) Andracki, Julia M 14        
     3) Rodriguez, Erin G 14         4) Holmes, Elizabeth A 17      
 35 Nsac-MN  'A'                  4:49.66    4:48.80        
     1) Meyer, Maggie J 16           2) Beardsley, Allison S 16     
     3) Peterson, Lauren B 16        4) Thoen, Molly M 17           
 36 STAR-MN  'A'                  4:44.87    4:48.82        
     1) Albertson, Natalie A 16      2) Cutter-Wilson, Martha K 17  
     3) Weis, Lauren C 14            4) Weiss, Meghan O 14          
 37 PPD-IL  'A'                   4:45.27    4:48.95        
     1) Ostling, Sarah C 17          2) Funk, Kelly A 19            
     3) Hall, Courtney E 18          4) Funk, Amy L 17              
 38 BLA-MN  'B'                   4:48.29    4:49.47        
     1) Hutsell, Kayla N 12          2) Bussey, Jenny L 16          
     3) Vice, Katie A 19             4) Girard, Rachael C 17        
 39 WEST-IL  'A'                  4:42.62    4:50.09        
     1) Coady, Sarah J 14            2) Barron, Meghan E 16         
     3) Cusack, Ashley N 16          4) Lawler, Meghan E 18         
 40 AA-IL  'B'                    4:49.53    4:50.74        
     1) Miklius, Tina M 17           2) Andracki, Amy L 16          
     3) Majercik, Rachel A 17        4) Vavrik, Andrea M 21         
 41 Foxjet-MN  'B'                4:40.62    4:51.15        
     1) Hilstrom, Steph M 15         2) Burns, Kelsey A 17          
     3) Killpatrick, Amy C 19        4) Goff, Sara L 17             
 42 TWIN-MN  'B'                  4:46.00    4:51.95        
     1) Friedlander, Annie E 16      2) Galatowitsch, Diane B 16    
     3) Friedlander, Jennifer L 14   4) Snyder, Lauren N 14         
 43 Wildkit Swimming-IL  'B'      4:49.32    4:52.54        
     1) Thompson, Becca S 15         2) Frigo, Anne M 15            
     3) Borchers, Sophie S 15        4) Borchers, Grace G 15        
 44 Nhcp-MN  'A'                  4:52.03    4:53.36        
     1) Bauer, Amy E 16              2) Bodin, Heather K 14         
     3) Bailey, Kaylan D 14          4) Delgehausen, Jessica M 16   
 45 NSSC-WI  'A'                  4:52.99    4:53.38        
     1) Levings, Danielle B 15       2) Bootsma, Sarah J 16         
     3) Schweitz, Maura A 14         4) Cebertowicz, Jenny L 19     
 46 Fox Cities-WI  'A'            4:13.01Y   4:54.68        
     1) Bryson, Jennifer K 16        2) Wardecke, Sarah N 15        
     3) Bakula, Angie S 16           4) Westfall, Jenny L 17        
 47 Aquajets-MN  'A'              4:49.62    4:55.41        
     1) Matzen, Kelly M 18           2) Baer, Ashley E 18           
     3) Wiesner, Lindsay L 19        4) Eck, Courtney E 18          
 48 Great Wolf-MN  'A'            4:46.57    4:56.27        
     1) Siirila, Christine J 16      2) Starke, Liz L 15            
     3) Halet, Elizabeth J 16        4) Mielke, Diana J 20          
 49 Naperville-IL  'B'            4:50.21    4:57.65        
     1) Klinge, Christina M 15       2) Campbell, Sydney M 16       
     3) Piranian, Lexi M 13          4) Woodruff, Erin L 18         
 -- BDOG-MN  'B'                  4:38.43         DQ        
     1) Newberger, Lisa M 14         2) Koepp, Sarah H 16           
     3) Jensen, Andrea K 16          4) Manias, Kristen N 15        

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 18:25PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 2  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 49.87  7/22/2004 Matt Grevers, SCT-IL
                 51.59  OLMP
                 52.19  NATL
                 52.99  OPEN
                 53.89  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  56.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C  20 Scout Aquatics-I    51.70      50.92 OLMP   
  2 Bubolz, Kyle C   19 Scout Aquatics-I    51.66      51.33 OLMP   
  3 Baseheart, Josh  22 SSTY-WI             52.93      52.32 OPEN   
  4 Mitchell, Adam   21 MINN-MN             52.76      52.39 OPEN   
  5 Engel, Matthew   19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    52.56      52.48 OPEN   
  6 McCaffrey, Sean  22 MINN-MN             53.05      52.80 OPEN   
  7 Sousa, Mauricio  17 BAC-WI              53.51      53.16 JNAT   
  8 Sorensen, Kyle   18 PPD-IL              53.03      53.60 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Schaffer, Will   18 Wheaton Swimming    53.69      53.09 JNAT   
 10 Zhuravlev, Pave  21 MINN-MN             53.58      53.18 JNAT   
 11 Schmidt, Tyler   19 MINN-MN             53.88      53.30 JNAT   
 12 Grosser, Jake W  16 SCST-IL             53.60      53.37 JNAT   
 13 Dexter, Ben J    21 Wildcat Aquatics    54.05      54.11        
 14 Dorweiler, Jimm  20 MINN-MN             54.18      54.22        
 15 Vergeront, Mich  18 BAC-WI              54.17      54.31        
 16 McNICHOLS, Matt  19 MAVS-IL             53.83      54.44        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ochalek, Kiel E  20 MINN-MN             54.62      53.41 JNAT   
 18 Hedge, David J   19 CATS-IL             54.36      53.87 JNAT   
 19 Andrews, Conner  16 Phoenix-WI          54.30      54.20        
 20 Watt, Tim A      21 Oconomowoc YMCA-    54.68      54.65        
 21 Alden, Brian A   15 Fox-IL              54.61      54.66        
 22 Drake, KC C      18 Academy Bullets-    54.53      54.81        
 23 Dye, Cam R       21 Ice-IA              54.53      54.84        
 24 Rowlands, Dan T  19 SSTY-WI             54.70      54.97        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Hamm, Michael M  21 Wisconsin Aquati    53.64                   
 26 Weber, Joey R    20 Swat-WI             54.85                   
 27 Mullee, Peter J  17 BAC-WI              55.09                   
 28 Sundvold, Bobby  18 Central Iowa-IA     55.10                   
 29 Bartholomew, Za  15 BETT-IA             55.16                   
 30 Kautz, Teddy E   19 Scout Aquatics-I    55.17                   
 31 Scanlan, Tim P   16 NSSC-WI             55.22                   
 32 Wiken, Erik D    24 Swat-WI             55.24                   
 33 Kolsrud, BJ J    17 CRAA-IA             55.32                   
 34 Plummer, David   19 MINN-MN             55.37                   
 35 Gravengood, Cha  19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    55.48                   
 36 Hauck, Jason D   18 Foxjet-MN           55.52                   
 36 Kwasnik, Jacob   19 Scout Aquatics-I    55.52                   
 38 Inacker, Steve   19 Scout Aquatics-I    55.59                   
 39 Morford, Mike T  18 Aquachiefs-IL       55.61                   
 40 Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN             55.64                   
 40 Mitchell, Jason  17 CATS-IL             55.64                   
 42 Fulton, Nick J   18 Nsac-MN             55.65                   
 43 Pendleton, Step  16 NTSC-IL             55.66                   
 44 Crees, Matt M    17 Foxjet-MN           55.70                   
 45 Koenig, Daniel   17 BAC-WI              55.75                   
 46 O'Donnell, Derr  16 Mss-WI              55.78                   
 46 Lagerhausen, We  15 WEST-WI             55.78                   
 48 Mahoney, Neil D  17 TWIN-MN             55.82                   
 49 Piza, Ryan A     16 Foxjet-MN           55.91                   
 49 McNulty, Michae  21 Swat-WI             55.91                   
 51 Vahle, Mark W    19 Sheridan-IL         55.93                   
 52 Green, Kyle W    17 BETT-IA             55.95                   
 53 Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL               55.98                   
 54 VanRoekel, Ben   17 Central Iowa-IA     56.04                   
 55 Sershon, Bobby   18 Lake Forest-IL      56.06                   
 56 Shimota, Zach J  18 Foxjet-MN           56.09                   
 57 Gordon, Paul R   15 SFX-SD              56.13                   
 58 Recher, Kaegan   19 Ice-IA              56.16                   
 59 Seebeck, Cam A   17 Foxjet-MN           56.17                   
 60 McGrath, Pat R   18 WEST-IL             56.20                   
 61 Abrahamson, Dan  20 STAR-MN             56.21                   
 62 Whitcomb, Jonat  15 EBSC-WI             56.25                   
 63 Richards, Micha  16 STAR-MN             56.26                   
 64 Stewart, Matt A  18 BDOG-MN             56.35                   
 64 Nakama, Aron B   25 Acac-IA             56.35                   
 66 Potter, Phillip  17 Spdy-WI             56.41                   
 67 Richters, Karl   19 BAC-WI              56.42                   
 68 Parolin, Thomas  16 Y2k-IL              56.50                   
 69 Gelden, Andy R   16 Seay-WI             56.53                   
 70 Strumbell, Zack  15 Great Wolf-MN       56.55                   
 71 Partridge, Tris  17 Lake Forest-IL      56.59                   
 72 Linsley, Kevin   16 NSSC-WI             56.60                   
 73 Burke, Cary R    19 BLA-MN              56.67                   
 73 Strumbell, Luke  15 Great Wolf-MN       56.67                   
 75 Lengfeld, Luke   16 BAC-WI              56.68                   
 76 Arteaga, Danny   17 Swat-WI             56.72                   
 77 Hanson, Erik S   16 MFSC-WI             56.73                   
 78 Wanta, Lenny C   16 WEST-IL             56.92                   
 79 Martisius, Joe   18 PPD-IL              56.94                   
 80 Beilman, Mike A  17 NSSC-WI             56.99                   
 81 Hayden, Alec K   19 Wildcat Aquatics    57.00                   
 82 Cordes, Nick J   16 Blast-IA            57.02                   
 83 Irgens, Tom R    20 SSTY-WI             57.15                   
 84 Doetsch, Jimmy   16 Scout Aquatics-I    57.18                   
 85 Toops, Joe D     16 Lake Forest-IL      57.21                   
 86 Beer, Tony M     16 Foxjet-MN           57.31                   
 87 Leboza, Ben W    17 CATS-IL             57.32                   
 88 Reilly, Brendan  17 Mach 3-MN           57.38                   
 89 Huff, Jordan M   13 Dubuque Area-IA     57.39                   
 90 Burgess, Jake R  18 STAR-MN             57.44                   
 91 Phee, Darrell S  18 PPD-IL              57.46                   
 92 Rowland, Matt J  17 SCST-IL             57.54                   
 93 Axness, Shane J  17 TWIN-MN             57.65                   
 94 Ottum, Andy D    18 TWIN-MN             57.75                   
 95 Pearson, David   17 Sems-MN             57.79                   
 96 Kalinowski, Jak  15 BDOG-MN             57.87                   
 97 Haeger, Alex J   16 Swat-WI             57.91                   
 98 Nesbit, Freddie  19 Central Iowa-IA     58.05                   
 99 Christensen, Ch  16 Blast-IA            58.24                   
100 Cox, Stephen M   16 Fox-IL              58.56                   
101 Brown, Mike P    18 WEST-IL             58.62                   
102 Gallagher, Matt  16 Hast-MN             58.83                   
103 Rotramel, Robb   15 Jets-MN             59.09                   
104 Buckland, Dan D  23 TWIN-MN             59.21                   
105 Tanel, Lucas A   17 MFSC-WI             59.64                   
106 Plotz, Jared P   18 HUT-MN            1:00.52                   
 -- Navarre, Bobby   17 Scout Aquatics-I      DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 18:50PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 4  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:19.27  7/25/2002 Mike P Alexandrov, Aquachiefs
                 2:20.79  OLMP
                 2:22.79  NATL
                 2:25.29  OPEN
                 2:28.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kelly, Sean M    21 MINN-MN           2:28.57    2:23.95 OPEN   
  2 Miskovetz, Stev  20 PPD-IL            2:27.88    2:24.74 OPEN   
  3 Mondul, Andrew   18 SCST-IL           2:30.24    2:27.21 JNAT   
  4 Knoechel, Drew   20 MINN-MN           2:29.99    2:29.68        
  5 Ridgeway, James  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:31.44    2:30.00        
  6 Leroy, Nathan F  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:31.42    2:30.28        
  7 Lewno, Adam J    19 Seay-WI           2:32.30    2:31.27        
  8 Bonewell, Tyler  18 BDOG-MN           2:32.12    2:33.97        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Solfelt, Mark J  17 Foxjet-MN         2:32.74    2:30.50        
 10 Drake, KC C      18 Academy Bullets-  2:32.81    2:31.38        
 11 O'Donnell, Derr  16 Mss-WI            2:32.35    2:31.42        
 12 Bobo, Scott M    18 HSC-IL            2:35.10    2:31.56        
 13 Marschall, Ted   17 BDOG-MN           2:34.26    2:32.09        
 14 Lin, Jerry       17 Fox-IL            2:33.12    2:33.29        
 15 Brooks, Doug S   17 SCST-IL           2:34.46    2:36.07        
 16 Youngers, Matt   17 Roc-MN            2:34.02    2:39.30        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Grunert, Brice   17 NSSC-WI           2:36.20    2:31.79        
 18 Valen, Joe L     21 Swat-WI           2:36.98    2:33.71        
 18 Eden, Douglas N  15 Gators-MN         2:36.39    2:33.71        
 20 Kelly, Carter R  14 Foxjet-MN         2:36.26    2:34.43        
 21 Knaak, Andy T    15 TST-MN            2:35.41    2:36.92        
 22 Ruiz, Kyle J     19 SSSC-IL           2:35.40    2:37.79        
 23 Gelden, Andy R   16 Seay-WI           2:37.38    2:39.10        
 24 Hendrix, Christ  17 MAVS-IL           2:37.30    2:40.16        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Spittler, Brian  17 Scout Aquatics-I  2:38.13                   
 26 Smith, Cody S    17 BAC-WI            2:38.42                   
 27 Hasenberg, Josh  14 Wheaton Swimming  2:38.43                   
 28 Farrell, Andrew  18 Lake Forest-IL    2:38.67                   
 29 Holm, Brad D     16 SSSC-IL           2:39.15                   
 30 Christianson, M  19 HUT-MN            2:39.24                   
 31 Conrad, Keith R  18 Wheaton Swimming  2:39.37                   
 32 Linsley, Kevin   16 NSSC-WI           2:40.09                   
 33 Briones, Nathan  19 TWIN-MN           2:42.51                   
 34 Vogel, Will K    18 Wildkit Swimming  2:43.53                   
 35 Koenig, Daniel   17 BAC-WI            2:43.65                   
 36 Cutter-Wilson,   20 MINN-MN           2:43.80                   
 37 Marks, Alex R    14 Tiger Shark-IL    2:45.87                   
 38 Lay, Cory C      25 Swat-WI           2:46.37                   
 39 Witte, Mike J    20 Swat-WI           2:47.69                   
 40 Tanel, Lucas A   17 MFSC-WI           2:48.10                   
 -- Flight, Peter F  15 Academy Bullets-      DQ                    
 -- Weis, Zach C     16 STAR-MN               DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 19:30PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 6  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:04.22  7/26/2001 Keam K Ang, MINN-MN
                 2:03.99  OLMP
                 2:05.09  NATL
                 2:06.99  OPEN
                 2:09.79  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lennox, Doug C   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:07.37    2:04.24 NATL   
  2 Dauw, Curtis M   17 SCST-IL           2:04.82    2:05.03 NATL   
  3 Natali, Mike W   20 MINN-MN           2:06.63    2:05.62 OPEN   
  4 Schaffer, Will   18 Wheaton Swimming  2:07.35    2:06.39 OPEN   
  5 Wilcher, Sam R   16 AA-IL             2:07.03    2:07.62 JNAT   
  6 Gregory, Tommy   19 Wisconsin Aquati  2:08.66    2:08.28 JNAT   
  7 Hedge, Michael   18 CATS-IL           2:08.25    2:09.27 JNAT   
 -- Wold, Alex P     18 Mach 3-MN         2:08.62         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Weis, Adam F     18 STAR-MN           2:12.88    2:09.25 JNAT   
 10 McCaffrey, Sean  22 MINN-MN           2:11.95    2:11.71        
 11 Lullo, Brett R   16 MAVS-IL           2:12.43    2:11.73        
 12 LeClere, Victor  15 WEST-WI           2:12.90    2:12.46        
 13 Cuevas, Billy A  18 STAR-MN           2:14.64    2:13.99        
 14 Sershon, Bobby   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:14.21    2:14.25        
 15 Gravengood, Cha  19 Oconomowoc YMCA-  2:13.70    2:14.31        
 16 Loeffler, Timot  19 MINN-MN           2:14.37    2:14.90        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Snabes, Andrew   14 NTSC-IL           2:16.07    2:12.52        
 18 Schmidt, Tyler   19 MINN-MN           2:16.14    2:12.80        
 19 Spittler, Brian  17 Scout Aquatics-I  2:15.58    2:14.08        
 20 Piza, Ryan A     16 Foxjet-MN         2:15.86    2:14.14        
 21 Gensler, Ryan P  16 Academy Bullets-  2:14.75    2:15.46        
 22 Zimmerman, Bria  16 Academy Bullets-  2:15.05    2:16.44        
 23 Partridge, Tris  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:16.69    2:17.75        
 24 Schick, Ben D    17 WEST-WI           2:16.33    2:18.09        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  7 Beckerle, Travi  21 MINN-MN           2:08.61                   
 10 Wood, Zach J     20 MINN-MN           2:08.94                   
 23 Hauck, Jason D   18 Foxjet-MN         2:16.02                   
 28 McMeans, Brian   16 Academy Bullets-  2:17.52                   
 29 Ziegler, Connor  19 MINN-MN           2:17.65                   
 30 Cox, Jeff B      14 Fox-IL            2:17.74                   
 31 McNICHOLS, Matt  19 MAVS-IL           2:18.17                   
 32 Berve, Dan M     20 MINN-MN           2:18.80                   
 33 Kouzmine, Dmitr  17 Wildkit Swimming  2:18.95                   
 34 Conroy, Mike J   20 PPD-IL            2:19.05                   
 35 Dufour, Joseph   15 Bluefins-IL       2:19.30                   
 36 Kennedy, Neal H  16 Foxjet-MN         2:19.58                   
 37 Olson, Brett D   18 Sheridan-IL       2:19.97                   
 38 Gerszewski, Jac  16 Wahoos-ND         2:20.32                   
 39 Grunert, Brice   17 NSSC-WI           2:20.79                   
 40 Welnhofer, Joe   15 NTSC-IL           2:21.47                   
 41 Daup, Michael R  16 BLA-MN            2:21.59                   
 42 Yemm, Paul D     21 SSSC-IL           2:21.85                   
 43 Brooks, Jimmy L  15 SCST-IL           2:23.24                   
 44 Lancaster, Tom   17 SCST-IL           2:23.29                   
 45 Mueller, Josh W  17 SFX-SD            2:25.19                   
 46 Schubert, Joshu  17 Ice-IA            2:25.21                   
 47 Safonov, Anton   15 Great Wolf-MN     2:25.69                   
 -- Vahle, Mark W    19 Sheridan-IL           DQ                    
 -- Defilippis, AJ   17 Phoenix-WI            DQ                    
 -- Vergeront, Mich  18 BAC-WI                DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/21/2005 - 19:52PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 8  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 8:21.31  7/25/2002 Casey A Dauw, SCST -IL
                 8:24.29  NATL
                 8:29.79  OPEN
                 8:37.29  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  9:12.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Beckerle, Travi  21 MINN-MN           8:33.09    8:25.78 OPEN   
  2 Graves, Jimmy N  17 BAC-WI            8:43.71    8:30.57 JNAT   
  3 Stewart, Matthe  16 Roc-MN            8:43.93    8:33.09 JNAT   
  4 Mathis, Taylor   19 Wisconsin Aquati  8:31.70    8:33.17 JNAT   
  5 Welton, Erich J  19 MINN-MN           8:43.11    8:37.77        
  6 Wood, Zach J     20 MINN-MN           8:43.15    8:37.81        
  7 Holmes, Mike D   17 BDOG-MN           8:47.96    8:38.23        
  8 Crees, Matt M    17 Foxjet-MN         8:49.40    8:38.24        
  9 Brus, Steven R   16 DMET-IA           8:42.03    8:40.58        
 10 Daup, Michael R  16 BLA-MN            8:40.79    8:41.89        
 11 Stacy, Pete K    15 Great Wolf-MN     9:00.32    8:42.81        
 12 Alland, Kevin D  17 Lake Forest-IL    8:54.61    8:42.97        
 13 Miklius, Matt P  21 AA-IL             8:35.56    8:46.01        
 14 Becicka, Roman   15 Great Wolf-MN     8:45.21    8:47.86        
 15 Bentley, Nate J  17 SHOR-WI           8:59.81    8:51.26        
 16 Peterson, Chris  15 SCST-IL           9:05.00    8:52.05        
 17 Davis, Skylar J  17 PPD-IL            8:51.71    8:53.86        
 18 Graves, Larry R  19 MAVS-IL           9:12.01    8:53.88        
 19 Schnack, Andy C  18 Sheridan-IL       9:49.05Y   8:54.09        
 20 French, Andy N   20 MINN-MN           8:59.11    8:57.01        
 21 Ewald, Kevin A   17 Phoenix-WI        8:55.63    8:59.13        
 22 Garner, Sam A    19 SSTY-WI           9:08.07    8:59.52        
 23 Martinez, Luke   15 Academy Bullets-  9:09.22    9:01.42        
 23 Keller, Matt C   35 PPD-IL            8:58.55    9:01.42        
 25 Farris, Brian S  17 RKSA-IL           8:56.14    9:02.75        
 26 Loeffler, Timot  19 MINN-MN           8:59.91    9:03.43        
 27 Hanson, Alex A   16 BDOG-MN          10:13.22Y   9:05.22        
 28 Henriksen, Paul  16 BDOG-MN           9:10.10    9:06.30        
 29 Davis, Jeff A    16 PPD-IL            9:07.73    9:06.41        
 30 Vogel, Andrew P  15 Phoenix-WI        9:10.68    9:08.62        
 31 Anderson, Erik   17 BLA-MN            9:10.24    9:08.89        
 32 Templeton, Mich  18 Fox-IL            9:59.81Y   9:08.93        
 33 Menozzi, Jon C   17 Foxjet-MN         8:54.47    9:12.17        
 34 Thoresen, Graha  14 Mss-WI           10:05.65Y   9:12.19        
 35 Leboza, Ben W    17 CATS-IL          10:03.22Y   9:12.63        
 36 Wolf, Andrew D   17 Gators-ND        10:01.29Y   9:15.75        
 37 Welnhofer, Joe   15 NTSC-IL           9:05.82    9:16.43        
 38 Verink, Tyler S  17 Blast-IA          9:06.52    9:20.60        
 39 Winderl, Karl F  20 SHOR-WI           9:57.59Y   9:21.35        
 40 Hill, Alex M     17 Foxjet-MN         9:56.28Y   9:22.20        
 41 Moore, Joey E    16 SFX-SD           10:12.01Y   9:23.99        
 42 Richters, Karl   19 BAC-WI            9:54.85Y   9:29.21        
 43 Mueller, Josh W  17 SFX-SD           10:02.10Y   9:32.07        
 44 Raynard, Dan M   15 NTSC-IL           9:10.72    9:32.23        
 45 Mohr, Mark A     19 SHOR-WI          10:12.47Y   9:50.31        

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 18:27PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 10  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:52.97  7/27/2001 Brandon T Crook, MINN-MN
                 1:52.89  OLMP
                 1:54.09  NATL
                 1:55.69  OPEN
                 1:57.29  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:03.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McCaffrey, Sean  22 MINN-MN           1:54.39    1:53.32 NATL   
  2 Hamm, Michael M  21 Wisconsin Aquati  1:55.08    1:54.84 OPEN   
  3 Beckerle, Travi  21 MINN-MN           1:56.79    1:56.26 JNAT   
  4 Swanson, Mike J  19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:57.82    1:56.57 JNAT   
  5 Mathis, Taylor   19 Wisconsin Aquati  1:56.95    1:57.93        
  6 Ochalek, Kiel E  20 MINN-MN           1:56.32    1:58.33        
  7 Sousa, Mauricio  17 BAC-WI            1:56.93    1:58.86        
  8 Hedge, David J   19 CATS-IL           1:56.87    2:00.03        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Welton, Erich J  19 MINN-MN           1:57.96    1:57.09 JNAT   
 10 Zhuravlev, Pave  21 MINN-MN           1:59.10    1:57.16 JNAT   
 11 Solfelt, Mark J  17 Foxjet-MN         1:59.25    1:57.29 JNAT   
 12 Knoechel, Drew   20 MINN-MN           1:58.49    1:57.84        
 13 Dye, Cam R       21 Ice-IA            1:58.77    1:58.70        
 14 Wilcher, Sam R   16 AA-IL             1:59.17    1:58.88        
 15 Brus, Steven R   16 DMET-IA           1:59.03    1:58.91        
 16 Crees, Matt M    17 Foxjet-MN         1:59.17    1:59.04        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Stacy, Pete K    15 Great Wolf-MN     1:59.89    1:58.34        
 18 Sundvold, Bobby  18 Central Iowa-IA   1:59.48    1:58.71        
 19 Graves, Jimmy N  17 BAC-WI            1:59.58    1:59.32        
 20 Peterson, Chris  15 SCST-IL           1:59.59    1:59.35        
 21 Lullo, Brett R   16 MAVS-IL           1:59.96    2:00.14        
 22 Piza, Ryan A     16 Foxjet-MN         1:59.96    2:00.35        
 23 Cordes, Colin S  15 Spartans-IL       1:59.56    2:00.50        
 24 McNICHOLS, Matt  19 MAVS-IL           1:59.56    2:02.72        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Baseheart, Josh  22 SSTY-WI           1:57.06                   
 26 Hauck, Jason D   18 Foxjet-MN         1:59.98                   
 27 Grosser, Jake W  16 SCST-IL           2:00.00                   
 28 Engel, Matthew   19 Oconomowoc YMCA-  2:00.32                   
 28 Holmes, Mike D   17 BDOG-MN           2:00.32                   
 30 Dorweiler, Jimm  20 MINN-MN           2:00.36                   
 31 Pendleton, Step  16 NTSC-IL           2:00.75                   
 32 Alland, Kevin D  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:00.77                   
 33 Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN           2:00.85                   
 34 Andrews, Conner  16 Phoenix-WI        2:00.91                   
 35 Graves, Larry R  19 MAVS-IL           2:00.98                   
 36 Vergeront, Mich  18 BAC-WI            2:01.12                   
 37 Zee, Michael J   20 BDOG-MN           2:01.15                   
 38 Cuevas, Billy A  18 STAR-MN           2:01.49                   
 39 Wike, Spencer J  18 SSSC-IL           2:01.51                   
 40 Bartholomew, Za  15 BETT-IA           2:01.55                   
 40 Green, Kyle W    17 BETT-IA           2:01.55                   
 42 Stewart, Matt A  18 BDOG-MN           2:01.58                   
 43 Keller, Matt C   35 PPD-IL            2:01.68                   
 44 Ewald, Kevin A   17 Phoenix-WI        2:01.70                   
 45 Gordon, Paul R   15 SFX-SD            2:01.95                   
 46 Shimota, Zach J  18 Foxjet-MN         2:02.02                   
 47 Parolin, Thomas  16 Y2k-IL            2:02.19                   
 48 Templeton, Mich  18 Fox-IL            2:02.33                   
 49 Farris, Brian S  17 RKSA-IL           2:02.40                   
 50 Weis, Adam F     18 STAR-MN           2:02.45                   
 51 Miklius, Matt P  21 AA-IL             2:02.91                   
 52 Sershon, Bobby   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:02.93                   
 53 Loeffler, Timot  19 MINN-MN           2:03.08                   
 54 Bentley, Nate J  17 SHOR-WI           2:03.18                   
 55 Bowie, Nate T    20 Swat-WI           2:03.22                   
 56 Schmidt, Tyler   19 MINN-MN           2:03.46                   
 56 Mahoney, Neil D  17 TWIN-MN           2:03.46                   
 58 Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL             2:03.60                   
 59 Raynard, Dan M   15 NTSC-IL           2:03.62                   
 60 Inacker, Steve   19 Scout Aquatics-I  2:03.67                   
 61 Drake, KC C      18 Academy Bullets-  2:03.69                   
 62 Hanson, Erik S   16 MFSC-WI           2:03.71                   
 63 Scanlan, Tim P   16 NSSC-WI           2:03.80                   
 64 Bengtsen, Andre  17 AA-IL             2:04.21                   
 65 Whitcomb, Jonat  15 EBSC-WI           2:04.40                   
 66 Watt, Tim A      21 Oconomowoc YMCA-  2:04.42                   
 67 Hayden, Alec K   19 Wildcat Aquatics  2:04.44                   
 68 Kautz, Teddy E   19 Scout Aquatics-I  2:04.53                   
 69 Garner, Sam A    19 SSTY-WI           2:04.54                   
 70 Abrahamson, Dan  20 STAR-MN           2:04.59                   
 71 Burgess, Jake R  18 STAR-MN           2:04.79                   
 72 McGrath, Pat R   18 WEST-IL           2:05.08                   
 73 Potter, Phillip  17 Spdy-WI           2:05.22                   
 74 Doetsch, Jimmy   16 Scout Aquatics-I  2:05.24                   
 75 Strumbell, Zack  15 Great Wolf-MN     2:05.32                   
 76 Richters, Karl   19 BAC-WI            2:05.38                   
 77 Davis, Skylar J  17 PPD-IL            2:05.42                   
 78 Strumbell, Luke  15 Great Wolf-MN     2:05.53                   
 79 Beer, Tony M     16 Foxjet-MN         2:05.66                   
 79 Leboza, Ben W    17 CATS-IL           2:05.66                   
 81 Rowlands, Dan T  19 SSTY-WI           2:05.68                   
 82 Nesbit, Freddie  19 Central Iowa-IA   2:05.85                   
 83 Kalinowski, Jak  15 BDOG-MN           2:05.92                   
 84 Huff, Jordan M   13 Dubuque Area-IA   2:06.27                   
 85 Reilly, Brendan  17 Mach 3-MN         2:06.33                   
 86 Martisius, Joe   18 PPD-IL            2:06.46                   
 87 Hare, Michael J  17 Academy Bullets-  2:06.51                   
 88 Wanta, Lenny C   16 WEST-IL           2:06.64                   
 89 Menozzi, Jon C   17 Foxjet-MN         2:06.75                   
 90 Dufour, Joseph   15 Bluefins-IL       2:06.91                   
 91 Tierney, Paul J  15 BDOG-MN           2:06.99                   
 92 Winderl, Karl F  20 SHOR-WI           2:07.09                   
 93 Chmielewski, Ja  23 Swat-WI           2:07.14                   
 94 Hogan, Michael   17 BSC-IL            2:07.15                   
 94 Mitchell, Jason  17 CATS-IL           2:07.15                   
 96 Yemm, Paul D     21 SSSC-IL           2:07.22                   
 97 Rowland, Matt J  17 SCST-IL           2:07.27                   
 98 Recher, Kaegan   19 Ice-IA            2:07.34                   
 99 Lennon, Cameron  16 Central Iowa-IA   2:07.69                   
100 Richards, Micha  16 STAR-MN           2:07.80                   
101 Gerszewski, Jac  16 Wahoos-ND         2:07.83                   
102 Pearson, David   17 Sems-MN           2:07.88                   
103 Ottum, Andy D    18 TWIN-MN           2:08.01                   
104 Seebeck, Cam A   17 Foxjet-MN         2:08.21                   
105 Verink, Tyler S  17 Blast-IA          2:08.44                   
106 Beilman, Mike A  17 NSSC-WI           2:08.82                   
107 Christensen, Ch  16 Blast-IA          2:08.83                   
108 Snabes, Andrew   14 NTSC-IL           2:09.24                   
109 Vogel, Will K    18 Wildkit Swimming  2:09.41                   
110 Ziegler, Connor  19 MINN-MN           2:09.65                   
111 Hill, Alex M     17 Foxjet-MN         2:10.55                   
112 Axness, Shane J  17 TWIN-MN           2:11.06                   
113 Lewno, Adam J    19 Seay-WI           2:12.34                   
114 Burke, Cary R    19 BLA-MN            2:12.48                   
115 Gallagher, Matt  16 Hast-MN           2:14.81                   
 -- Brown, Mike P    18 WEST-IL               DQ                    
 -- Sorensen, Kyle   18 PPD-IL                DQ                    
 -- Dexter, Ben J    21 Wildcat Aquatics      NS                    
 -- Natali, Mike W   20 MINN-MN               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 19:00PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 12  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:25.27  7/26/2002 Mike P Alexandrov, Aquachiefs
                 4:30.49  OLMP
                 4:34.29  NATL
                 4:37.39  OPEN
                 4:41.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  5:00.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Dauw, Curtis M   17 SCST-IL           4:39.09    4:35.27 OPEN   
  2 Schaffer, Will   18 Wheaton Swimming  4:38.90    4:36.45 OPEN   
  3 Lennox, Doug C   18 Lake Forest-IL    4:42.43    4:37.80 JNAT   
  4 Stewart, Matthe  16 Roc-MN            4:40.49    4:37.94 JNAT   
  5 Payne, Russ R    19 MINN-MN           4:44.22    4:42.60        
  6 Konopka, Adam R  20 AURY-IL           4:45.56    4:46.84        
  7 Spittler, Brian  17 Scout Aquatics-I  4:47.39    4:47.11        
  8 Marschall, Ted   17 BDOG-MN           4:47.70    4:49.03        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Solfelt, Mark J  17 Foxjet-MN         4:48.59    4:41.70        
 10 Brus, Steven R   16 DMET-IA           4:53.05    4:48.79        
 11 Bentley, Nate J  17 SHOR-WI           4:54.23    4:52.61        
 12 French, Andy N   20 MINN-MN           4:56.09    4:53.67        
 13 Flight, Peter F  15 Academy Bullets-  4:56.07    4:54.47        
 14 Becicka, Roman   15 Great Wolf-MN     4:55.45    4:54.66        
 15 Wike, Spencer J  18 SSSC-IL           4:54.86    4:56.05        
 16 Lullo, Brett R   16 MAVS-IL           4:52.91    4:56.25        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN           4:58.59    4:49.23        
 18 Knaak, Andy T    15 TST-MN            4:56.85    4:51.31        
 19 Gebert, Eric C   17 MFSC-WI           4:57.10    4:54.45        
 20 McNulty, Michae  21 Swat-WI           4:56.27    4:54.82        
 21 Griffey, Joshua  18 Seay-WI           4:56.82    4:55.00        
 22 Conroy, Mike J   20 PPD-IL            4:58.05    4:55.16        
 23 Linsley, Kevin   16 NSSC-WI           4:57.49    4:58.25        
 24 Valen, Joe L     21 Swat-WI           4:58.04    4:58.80        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 18 Grodecki, Charl  18 NTSC-IL           4:56.79                   
 26 Gardiner, Danie  17 SHOR-WI           4:59.23                   
 27 Gensler, Ryan P  16 Academy Bullets-  4:59.36                   
 28 Farrell, Andrew  18 Lake Forest-IL    4:59.43                   
 29 Gelden, Andy R   16 Seay-WI           4:59.77                   
 30 Holm, Brad D     16 SSSC-IL           4:59.80                   
 31 Mondul, Andrew   18 SCST-IL           5:00.71                   
 32 Mangini, David   17 STAR-MN           5:00.73                   
 33 Bowie, Nate T    20 Swat-WI           5:00.94                   
 34 Hanson, Erik S   16 MFSC-WI           5:02.68                   
 35 Lagerhausen, We  15 WEST-WI           5:03.86                   
 36 Lewno, Adam J    19 Seay-WI           5:05.13                   
 37 Wolf, Andrew D   17 Gators-ND         5:08.01                   
 38 Cutter-Wilson,   20 MINN-MN           5:08.11                   
 39 Mueller, Josh W  17 SFX-SD            5:11.87                   
 40 Verink, Tyler S  17 Blast-IA          5:18.52                   
 -- Moore, Joey E    16 SFX-SD                DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 19:32PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 14  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 55.67  7/23/2004 Matt C Grevers, SCT-IL
                 57.99  OLMP
                 58.69  NATL
                 59.79  OPEN
               1:00.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:05.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C  20 Scout Aquatics-I    58.44      56.00 OLMP   
  2 Plummer, David   19 MINN-MN             58.95      57.25 OLMP   
  3 Bubolz, Kyle C   19 Scout Aquatics-I  1:00.36      58.97 OPEN   
  4 Berve, Dan M     20 MINN-MN           1:00.80      59.88 JNAT   
  5 Weber, Joey R    20 Swat-WI             59.78      59.94 JNAT   
  6 Hedge, Michael   18 CATS-IL           1:00.68    1:00.01 JNAT   
  7 Wiken, Erik D    24 Swat-WI           1:00.70    1:00.45 JNAT   
  8 Sousa, Mauricio  17 BAC-WI            1:01.03    1:01.12        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 O'Donnell, Derr  16 Mss-WI            1:01.39    1:00.82        
 10 Payne, Russ R    19 MINN-MN           1:01.59    1:01.11        
 11 Grodecki, Charl  18 NTSC-IL           1:01.51    1:01.27        
 12 Kennedy, Neal H  16 Foxjet-MN         1:02.14    1:01.75        
 13 Kouzmine, Dmitr  17 Wildkit Swimming  1:01.40    1:01.88        
 14 Irgens, Tom R    20 SSTY-WI           1:01.60    1:02.47        
 15 Defilippis, AJ   17 Phoenix-WI        1:02.39    1:02.51        
 16 Hedge, David J   19 CATS-IL           1:01.15    1:02.85        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Schnack, Andy C  18 Sheridan-IL       1:02.55    1:01.89        
 18 Doran, Daniel J  15 Wheaton Swimming  1:02.45    1:02.08        
 19 Kautz, Teddy E   19 Scout Aquatics-I  1:02.60    1:02.47        
 20 Inacker, Steve   19 Scout Aquatics-I  1:02.69    1:02.50        
 21 Young, Paul A    13 UN-WI             1:02.73    1:02.57        
 22 Ridgeway, James  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:02.82    1:02.96        
 23 Zelinsky, Kyle   13 SCST-IL           1:02.42    1:02.99        
 24 Konopka, Adam R  20 AURY-IL           1:02.69    1:04.35        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  9 Zee, Michael J   20 BDOG-MN           1:01.09                   
 24 Zhuravlev, Pave  21 MINN-MN           1:02.72                   
 27 Alden, Brian A   15 Fox-IL            1:02.89                   
 28 Ewald, Kevin A   17 Phoenix-WI        1:02.92                   
 29 Cordes, Colin S  15 Spartans-IL       1:02.93                   
 30 Grosser, Jake W  16 SCST-IL           1:02.99                   
 31 Bowie, Nate T    20 Swat-WI           1:03.06                   
 32 McNulty, Michae  21 Swat-WI           1:03.13                   
 33 Burgess, Jake R  18 STAR-MN           1:03.15                   
 34 Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN           1:03.17                   
 35 Wike, Spencer J  18 SSSC-IL           1:03.21                   
 36 Holmes, Mike D   17 BDOG-MN           1:03.45                   
 37 Hill, Bryan P    16 Central Iowa-IA   1:03.50                   
 37 Templeton, Mich  18 Fox-IL            1:03.50                   
 39 Cordes, Nick J   16 Blast-IA          1:03.70                   
 40 Mahoney, Neil D  17 TWIN-MN           1:03.72                   
 41 Youngdahl, Pres  15 Aquajets-MN       1:03.74                   
 42 Baldwin, Charli  18 Wildkit Swimming  1:03.94                   
 43 Hayden, Alec K   19 Wildcat Aquatics  1:04.26                   
 44 Fulton, Nick J   18 Nsac-MN           1:04.30                   
 45 Griffey, Joshua  18 Seay-WI           1:04.41                   
 46 Mangini, David   17 STAR-MN           1:04.52                   
 47 Scanlan, Tim P   16 NSSC-WI           1:04.56                   
 47 Abrahamson, Dan  20 STAR-MN           1:04.56                   
 47 Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL             1:04.56                   
 50 VanRoekel, Ben   17 Central Iowa-IA   1:04.61                   
 51 Burdette, Mark   14 Phoenix-WI        1:04.75                   
 52 Higgins, John B  15 SCST-IL           1:04.88                   
 53 Scott, Alex K    17 Spartans-IL       1:04.92                   
 54 Stetson, Drew W  19 PPD-IL            1:05.05                   
 54 Seebeck, Cam A   17 Foxjet-MN         1:05.05                   
 56 Green, Kyle W    17 BETT-IA           1:05.08                   
 57 Dubnow, Jared M  15 NTSC-IL           1:05.09                   
 58 Yemm, Paul D     21 SSSC-IL           1:05.10                   
 59 Mitchell, Jason  17 CATS-IL           1:05.79                   
 60 LeClere, Victor  15 WEST-WI           1:05.83                   
 61 Drake, Kyle E    16 Academy Bullets-  1:05.96                   
 62 Beer, Tony M     16 Foxjet-MN         1:06.50                   
 63 Johns, Brian D   20 Ice-IA            1:06.63                   
 64 Gerszewski, Jac  16 Wahoos-ND         1:06.77                   
 65 Gebert, Eric C   17 MFSC-WI           1:06.80                   
 66 Terrien, Ryan C  18 BLA-MN            1:06.86                   
 67 Ness, Jared A    14 Foxjet-MN         1:06.97                   
 68 Whitcomb, Jonat  15 EBSC-WI           1:07.17                   
 69 Potter, Phillip  17 Spdy-WI           1:07.39                   
 70 Moore, Joey E    16 SFX-SD            1:07.74                   
 71 Burke, Cary R    19 BLA-MN            1:08.46                   
 72 Hoppe, Scott N   19 SSTY-WI           1:08.73                   
 73 Snabes, Andrew   14 NTSC-IL           1:09.26                   
 -- Kirihara, Thoma  18 BLA-MN                DQ                    
 -- Pete, Nathan J   17 BLA-MN                DQ                    
 -- Shimota, Zach J  18 Foxjet-MN             NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/22/2005 - 19:58PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 16  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:28.57  7/26/2002 Minnesota Aquatic
                          A ONG, M TAYLOR, T SMOLINSKI, B GETTELFINGER
                 3:33.59  NATL
                 3:37.69  OPEN
                 3:41.89  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  3:55.29
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 MINN-MN  'A'                  3:33.11    3:29.51 NATL   
     1) Mitchell, Adam J 21          2) McCaffrey, Sean L 22        
     3) Zhuravlev, Pavel V 21        4) Schmidt, Tyler L 19         
  2 MINN-MN  'B'                  3:42.22    3:32.05 NATL   
     1) Dorweiler, Jimmer G 20       2) Ochalek, Kiel E 20          
     3) Berve, Dan M 20              4) Welton, Erich J 19          
  3 Scout Aquatics-IL  'A'        3:33.63    3:32.95 NATL   
     1) Kautz, Teddy E 19            2) Bubolz, Kyle C 19           
     3) Inacker, Steve A 19          4) Grevers, Matt C 20          
  4 BAC-WI  'A'                   3:42.27    3:36.62 OPEN   
     1) Sousa, Mauricio E 17         2) Vergeront, Michael R 18     
     3) Mullee, Peter J 17           4) Koenig, Daniel O 17         
  5 SCST-IL  'A'                  3:41.00    3:37.39 OPEN   
     1) Dauw, Curtis M 17            2) Grosser, Jake W 16          
     3) Peterson, Chris L 15         4) Rowland, Matt J 17          
  6 Foxjet-MN  'A'                3:41.54    3:37.48 OPEN   
     1) Hauck, Jason D 18            2) Crees, Matt M 17            
     3) Kennedy, Neal H 16           4) Solfelt, Mark J 17          
  7 Oconomowoc YMCA-WI  'A'       3:38.78    3:38.53 JNAT   
     1) Engel, Matthew J 19          2) Watt, Tim A 21              
     3) Gravengood, Chase R 19       4) Diel, Jordan T 15           
  8 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           3:43.00    3:38.78 JNAT   
     1) Lennox, Doug C 18            2) Sershon, Bobby A 18         
     3) Partridge, Tristan 17        4) Alland, Kevin D 17          
  9 Swat-WI  'A'                  3:42.72    3:39.52 JNAT   
     1) Weber, Joey R 20             2) Bowie, Nate T 20            
     3) Arteaga, Danny F 17          4) McNulty, Michael C 21       
 10 STAR-MN  'A'                  3:40.75    3:40.44 JNAT   
     1) Weis, Adam F 18              2) Richards, Michael T 16      
     3) Burgess, Jake R 18           4) Seleskie, Philip A 16       
 11 CATS-IL  'A'                  3:45.75    3:40.99 JNAT   
     1) Mitchell, Jason C 17         2) Hedge, Michael J 18         
     3) Leboza, Ben W 17             4) Hedge, David J 19           
 12 MAVS-IL  'A'                  3:38.56    3:42.23        
     1) Lullo, Brett R 16            2) McNICHOLS, Matt J 19        
     3) Blumthal, John K 20          4) Graves, Larry R 19          
 13 SSTY-WI  'A'                  3:43.97    3:42.57        
     1) Baseheart, Josh J 22         2) Rowlands, Dan T 19          
     3) Irgens, Tom R 20             4) Garner, Sam A 19            
 14 BDOG-MN  'A'                  3:46.08    3:42.60        
     1) Zee, Michael J 20            2) Stewart, Matt A 18          
     3) Kalinowski, Jakub 15         4) Holmes, Mike D 17           
 15 Scout Aquatics-IL  'B'        3:50.03    3:43.09        
     1) Kwasnik, Jacob M 19          2) Doetsch, Jimmy R 16         
     3) Spittler, Brian J 17         4) Navarre, Bobby W 17         
 16 Central Iowa-IA  'A'          3:44.25    3:43.70        
     1) Sundvold, Bobby W 18         2) Nesbit, Freddie J 19        
     3) Lennon, Cameron J 16         4) VanRoekel, Ben J 17         
 17 NTSC-IL  'A'                  3:49.46    3:44.28        
     1) Grodecki, Charlie M 18       2) Welnhofer, Joe W 15         
     3) Raynard, Dan M 15            4) Pendleton, Stephen 16       
 18 AA-IL  'A'                    3:52.87    3:44.55        
     1) Bengtsen, Andrew M 17        2) Clementi, Adam N 26         
     3) Wilcher, Sam R 16            4) Miklius, Matt P 21          
 19 PPD-IL  'A'                   3:41.12    3:44.72        
     1) Miskovetz, Steve A 20        2) Conroy, Mike J 20           
     3) Martisius, Joe 18            4) Davis, Skylar J 17          
 20 WEST-IL  'A'                  3:45.87    3:45.23        
     1) Wanta, Lenny C 16            2) Brown, Mike P 18            
     3) Wolak, Dan J 17              4) McGrath, Pat R 18           
 21 NSSC-WI  'A'                  3:48.78    3:45.38        
     1) Grunert, Brice K 17          2) Beilman, Mike A 17          
     3) Linsley, Kevin D 16          4) Scanlan, Tim P 16           
 22 PPD-IL  'B'                   3:54.07    3:46.29        
     1) Sophie, Ray R 18             2) Clodfelter, Bryan K 20      
     3) Phee, Darrell S 18           4) Davis, Jeff A 16            
 23 Fox-IL  'A'                   3:51.95    3:46.67        
     1) Alden, Brian A 15            2) Cox, Jeff B 14              
     3) Lin, Jerry 17                4) Cox, Stephen M 16           
 24 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      3:53.87    3:46.87        
     1) Doran, Daniel J 15           2) Hasenberg, Josh W 14        
     3) Conrad, Keith R 18           4) Schaffer, Will J 18         
 25 SSSC-IL  'A'                  3:50.13    3:47.01        
     1) Holm, Brad D 16              2) Yemm, Paul D 21             
     3) Wolber, Scotty A 16          4) Wike, Spencer J 18          
 26 Swat-WI  'B'                  3:50.44    3:48.05        
     1) Chmielewski, Jack M 23       2) Valen, Joe L 21             
     3) Haeger, Alex J 16            4) Haeger, Robbie E 18         
 27 TWIN-MN  'A'                  3:48.00    3:48.16        
     1) Mahoney, Neil D 17           2) Axness, Shane J 17          
     3) Ottum, Andy D 18             4) Buckland, Dan D 23          
 27 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           3:52.05    3:48.16        
     1) Ridgeway, James P 16         2) Toops, Joe D 16             
     3) Farrell, Andrew G 18         4) Mohrmann, Karl A 16         
 29 Ice-IA  'A'                   3:47.21    3:48.39        
     1) Recher, Kaegan C 19          2) Dye, Cam R 21               
     3) Schubert, Joshua M 17        4) Johns, Brian D 20           
 30 BLA-MN  'A'                   3:40.33    3:48.52        
     1) Burke, Cary R 19             2) Daup, Michael R 16          
     3) O'Connor, Justin R 17        4) Buhr, Anthony G 18          
 31 STAR-MN  'B'                  3:53.01    3:48.62        
     1) Abrahamson, Daniel V 20      2) Cuevas, Billy A 18          
     3) Mangini, David F 17          4) Weis, Zach C 16             
 32 BAC-WI  'B'                   3:55.29    3:49.26        
     1) Richters, Karl E 19          2) Graves, Jimmy N 17          
     3) Dolinsky, Nick W 17          4) Smith, Cody S 17            
 33 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       3:50.25    3:49.29        
     1) Drake, KC C 18               2) Zimmerman, Brian L 16       
     3) Gensler, Ryan P 16           4) Hare, Michael J 17          
 34 SCST-IL  'B'                  3:54.61    3:50.15        
     1) Brooks, Doug S 17            2) Brooks, Jimmy L 15          
     3) Zelinsky, Kyle M 13          4) Mondul, Andrew M 18         
 35 Roc-MN  'A'                   3:52.63    3:53.11        
     1) Stewart, Matthew J 16        2) Davis, Ty B 14              
     3) Youngers, Matt N 17          4) Ulsh, Matt M 17             
 36 MFSC-WI  'A'                  3:19.58Y   3:53.29        
     1) Hanson, Erik S 16            2) Gebert, Eric C 17           
     3) Tanel, Jake A 15             4) Tanel, Lucas A 17           
 37 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'       3:55.00    4:00.23        
     1) Flight, Peter F 15           2) Drake, Kyle E 16            
     3) Martinez, Luke T 15          4) McMeans, Brian M 16         
 -- BDOG-MN  'B'                  3:54.03         DQ        
     1) Tierney, Paul J 15           2) Marschall, Ted A 17         
     3) Edberg, Maverick A 16        4) Jorgensen, Eric S 17        
 -- Phoenix-WI  'A'               3:43.77         DQ        
     1) Andrews, Conner G 16         2) Defilippis, AJ J 17         
     3) Vogel, Andrew P 15           4) Ewald, Kevin A 17           

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 18:24PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 18  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:59.99  7/24/2004 Matt C Grevers, SCT-IL
                 2:04.99  OLMP
                 2:07.19  NATL
                 2:09.09  OPEN
                 2:11.49  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C  20 Scout Aquatics-I  2:08.91    2:02.45 OLMP   
  2 Plummer, David   19 MINN-MN           2:10.17    2:06.38 NATL   
  3 Mitchell, Adam   21 MINN-MN           2:11.43    2:08.60 OPEN   
  4 Hedge, Michael   18 CATS-IL           2:10.36    2:09.81 JNAT   
  5 Payne, Russ R    19 MINN-MN           2:11.85    2:11.16 JNAT   
  6 Sousa, Mauricio  17 BAC-WI            2:12.13    2:11.69        
  7 Zee, Michael J   20 BDOG-MN           2:12.22    2:12.90        
  8 Cordes, Colin S  15 Spartans-IL       2:12.44    2:14.05        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN           2:15.11    2:10.65 JNAT   
 10 Kennedy, Neal H  16 Foxjet-MN         2:13.29    2:11.58        
 11 Berve, Dan M     20 MINN-MN           2:13.88    2:12.17        
 12 Schnack, Andy C  18 Sheridan-IL       2:15.17    2:13.76        
 13 Hedge, David J   19 CATS-IL           2:13.13    2:13.88        
 14 Doran, Daniel J  15 Wheaton Swimming  2:13.91    2:14.04        
 15 Ewald, Kevin A   17 Phoenix-WI        2:15.25    2:14.35        
 16 Holmes, Mike D   17 BDOG-MN           2:14.82    2:17.80        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Konopka, Adam R  20 AURY-IL           2:15.73    2:14.11        
 18 Irgens, Tom R    20 SSTY-WI           2:17.17    2:14.54        
 19 Grodecki, Charl  18 NTSC-IL           2:17.32    2:14.73        
 20 Kouzmine, Dmitr  17 Wildkit Swimming  2:15.86    2:15.78        
 21 Zelinsky, Kyle   13 SCST-IL           2:16.78    2:16.68        
 22 Inacker, Steve   19 Scout Aquatics-I  2:16.94    2:18.92        
 23 Hayden, Alec K   19 Wildcat Aquatics  2:16.73    2:18.99        
 24 Templeton, Mich  18 Fox-IL            2:16.95    2:19.69        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Bowie, Nate T    20 Swat-WI           2:17.91                   
 26 Defilippis, AJ   17 Phoenix-WI        2:18.00                   
 27 Young, Paul A    13 UN-WI             2:18.24                   
 28 McNulty, Michae  21 Swat-WI           2:18.34                   
 29 Beer, Tony M     16 Foxjet-MN         2:19.27                   
 30 Gensler, Ryan P  16 Academy Bullets-  2:19.28                   
 31 Gerszewski, Jac  16 Wahoos-ND         2:19.35                   
 32 Tierney, Paul J  15 BDOG-MN           2:19.92                   
 33 Drake, Kyle E    16 Academy Bullets-  2:20.07                   
 34 Griffey, Joshua  18 Seay-WI           2:20.50                   
 35 Gebert, Eric C   17 MFSC-WI           2:20.53                   
 36 Wike, Spencer J  18 SSSC-IL           2:20.73                   
 37 Gardiner, Danie  17 SHOR-WI           2:21.25                   
 38 Mahoney, Neil D  17 TWIN-MN           2:21.36                   
 39 Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL             2:21.50                   
 40 Scanlan, Tim P   16 NSSC-WI           2:21.94                   
 41 Scott, Alex K    17 Spartans-IL       2:21.97                   
 42 Conroy, Mike J   20 PPD-IL            2:21.99                   
 43 Green, Kyle W    17 BETT-IA           2:22.06                   
 44 Raynard, Dan M   15 NTSC-IL           2:22.27                   
 45 Mangini, David   17 STAR-MN           2:22.39                   
 46 Stetson, Drew W  19 PPD-IL            2:22.44                   
 47 Cordes, Nick J   16 Blast-IA          2:22.48                   
 48 Abrahamson, Dan  20 STAR-MN           2:22.61                   
 49 Ness, Jared A    14 Foxjet-MN         2:22.62                   
 50 Hill, Bryan P    16 Central Iowa-IA   2:22.91                   
 51 Fulton, Nick J   18 Nsac-MN           2:23.47                   
 52 Youngdahl, Pres  15 Aquajets-MN       2:23.93                   
 53 Moore, Joey E    16 SFX-SD            2:24.32                   
 54 Whitcomb, Jonat  15 EBSC-WI           2:24.59                   
 55 Seebeck, Cam A   17 Foxjet-MN         2:25.76                   
 56 Johns, Brian D   20 Ice-IA            2:26.31                   

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 19:02PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 20  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 4:01.68  7/27/2002 Casey A Dauw, SCST -IL
                 3:59.99  OLMP
                 4:02.99  NATL
                 4:05.89  OPEN
                 4:08.59  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:24.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Swanson, Mike J  19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:06.70    4:02.43 NATL   
  2 Stewart, Matthe  16 Roc-MN            4:06.05    4:03.45 OPEN   
  3 Beckerle, Travi  21 MINN-MN           4:08.51    4:04.26 OPEN   
  4 Hamm, Michael M  21 Wisconsin Aquati  4:08.86    4:05.05 OPEN   
  5 McCaffrey, Sean  22 MINN-MN           4:07.41    4:06.50 JNAT   
  6 Wold, Alex P     18 Mach 3-MN         4:07.59    4:08.95        
  7 Lennox, Doug C   18 Lake Forest-IL    4:10.01    4:10.57        
  8 Mathis, Taylor   19 Wisconsin Aquati  4:09.23    4:11.79        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Graves, Jimmy N  17 BAC-WI            4:10.75    4:08.57 JNAT   
 10 Wood, Zach J     20 MINN-MN           4:10.50    4:08.75        
 11 Crees, Matt M    17 Foxjet-MN         4:12.52    4:10.66        
 12 Ochalek, Kiel E  20 MINN-MN           4:12.45    4:10.90        
 13 Welton, Erich J  19 MINN-MN           4:11.42    4:11.20        
 14 Brus, Steven R   16 DMET-IA           4:14.58    4:11.88        
 15 Holmes, Mike D   17 BDOG-MN           4:11.75    4:15.51        
 16 Alland, Kevin D  17 Lake Forest-IL    4:13.82    4:16.76        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Dye, Cam R       21 Ice-IA            4:16.69    4:13.35        
 18 Piza, Ryan A     16 Foxjet-MN         4:16.04    4:13.85        
 19 Loeffler, Timot  19 MINN-MN           4:15.63    4:14.09        
 20 Peterson, Chris  15 SCST-IL           4:15.57    4:15.43        
 21 Pendleton, Step  16 NTSC-IL           4:15.70    4:17.29        
 22 Stacy, Pete K    15 Great Wolf-MN     4:15.45    4:17.41        
 23 Daup, Michael R  16 BLA-MN            4:16.42    4:18.28        
 24 Lullo, Brett R   16 MAVS-IL           4:16.63    4:21.73        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 13 Knoechel, Drew   20 MINN-MN           4:12.45                   
 26 Miklius, Matt P  21 AA-IL             4:16.97                   
 27 Wilcher, Sam R   16 AA-IL             4:17.13                   
 28 Davis, Skylar J  17 PPD-IL            4:17.30                   
 28 Solfelt, Mark J  17 Foxjet-MN         4:17.30                   
 30 Sundvold, Bobby  18 Central Iowa-IA   4:17.31                   
 31 Weis, Adam F     18 STAR-MN           4:17.36                   
 32 Graves, Larry R  19 MAVS-IL           4:17.49                   
 33 Keller, Matt C   35 PPD-IL            4:17.74                   
 34 Natali, Mike W   20 MINN-MN           4:18.15                   
 35 Schnack, Andy C  18 Sheridan-IL       4:18.42                   
 36 Bentley, Nate J  17 SHOR-WI           4:18.79                   
 37 Hedge, David J   19 CATS-IL           4:18.99                   
 38 Ewald, Kevin A   17 Phoenix-WI        4:19.82                   
 39 French, Andy N   20 MINN-MN           4:20.62                   
 40 Gordon, Paul R   15 SFX-SD            4:20.93                   
 41 Dorweiler, Jimm  20 MINN-MN           4:21.12                   
 42 Henriksen, Paul  16 BDOG-MN           4:21.47                   
 43 Davis, Ty B      14 Roc-MN            4:22.08                   
 43 Andrews, Conner  16 Phoenix-WI        4:22.08                   
 45 Ruiz, Kyle J     19 SSSC-IL           4:23.18                   
 46 Hanson, Erik S   16 MFSC-WI           4:23.37                   
 47 Becicka, Roman   15 Great Wolf-MN     4:23.72                   
 48 Gensler, Ryan P  16 Academy Bullets-  4:24.31                   
 49 Mohrmann, Karl   16 Lake Forest-IL    4:25.02                   
 50 Bengtsen, Andre  17 AA-IL             4:25.04                   
 51 Zhuravlev, Pave  21 MINN-MN           4:25.07                   
 52 Davis, Jeff A    16 PPD-IL            4:25.17                   
 53 Hanson, Alex A   16 BDOG-MN           4:25.25                   
 54 Templeton, Mich  18 Fox-IL            4:25.36                   
 55 Menozzi, Jon C   17 Foxjet-MN         4:25.90                   
 56 Farris, Brian S  17 RKSA-IL           4:26.43                   
 57 Conrad, Keith R  18 Wheaton Swimming  4:26.74                   
 58 Winderl, Karl F  20 SHOR-WI           4:27.21                   
 59 Hare, Michael J  17 Academy Bullets-  4:27.33                   
 60 Richters, Karl   19 BAC-WI            4:27.41                   
 60 Welnhofer, Joe   15 NTSC-IL           4:27.41                   
 62 Vogel, Andrew P  15 Phoenix-WI        4:27.77                   
 63 Wolf, Andrew D   17 Gators-ND         4:27.85                   
 64 Anderson, Erik   17 BLA-MN            4:28.19                   
 65 Leboza, Ben W    17 CATS-IL           4:28.33                   
 66 Martisius, Joe   18 PPD-IL            4:29.10                   
 67 Gardiner, Danie  17 SHOR-WI           4:29.32                   
 68 McNICHOLS, Matt  19 MAVS-IL           4:29.48                   
 69 Kalinowski, Jak  15 BDOG-MN           4:29.73                   
 70 Mueller, Josh W  17 SFX-SD            4:31.00                   
 71 Miller, Christo  16 Gators-MN         4:31.15                   
 72 Nesbit, Freddie  19 Central Iowa-IA   4:31.21                   
 73 Raynard, Dan M   15 NTSC-IL           4:33.32                   
 74 Verink, Tyler S  17 Blast-IA          4:33.91                   
 75 Hogan, Michael   17 BSC-IL            4:35.05                   
 76 Valen, Joe L     21 Swat-WI           4:36.34                   
 77 Moore, Joey E    16 SFX-SD            4:36.80                   
 78 Chmielewski, Ja  23 Swat-WI           4:37.42                   
 79 O'Connor, Justi  17 BLA-MN            4:38.74                   
 80 Christensen, Ch  16 Blast-IA          4:40.82                   
 81 Dolinsky, Nick   17 BAC-WI            4:42.63                   
 82 Hill, Alex M     17 Foxjet-MN         4:42.66                   
 83 Bergstrom, Mich  15 Gators-MN         4:42.91                   
 84 Barnett, Sam E   15 BSC-IL            4:54.10                   
 -- Liss, Jordan H   16 CATS-IL               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 19:32PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 22  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 1:04.63  7/24/2004 Sean M Kelly, MINN -MN
                 1:04.69  OLMP
                 1:05.59  NATL
                 1:06.79  OPEN
                 1:10.09  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:12.39
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Miskovetz, Stev  20 PPD-IL            1:07.62    1:06.06 OPEN   
  2 Kelly, Sean M    21 MINN-MN           1:08.06    1:06.13 OPEN   
  3 Ridgeway, James  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:07.58    1:06.66 OPEN   
  4 Knoechel, Drew   20 MINN-MN           1:07.97    1:07.33 JNAT   
  5 O'Donnell, Derr  16 Mss-WI            1:08.51    1:07.59 JNAT   
  6 Lewno, Adam J    19 Seay-WI           1:08.71    1:08.44 JNAT   
  7 Alden, Brian A   15 Fox-IL            1:08.31    1:08.79 JNAT   
  8 Koenig, Daniel   17 BAC-WI            1:08.76    1:09.75 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Mondul, Andrew   18 SCST-IL           1:09.16    1:08.27 JNAT   
 10 Christianson, M  19 HUT-MN            1:09.15    1:09.30 JNAT   
 11 Brooks, Doug S   17 SCST-IL           1:10.03    1:09.47 JNAT   
 12 Grunert, Brice   17 NSSC-WI           1:09.71    1:09.75 JNAT   
 13 Smith, Cody S    17 BAC-WI            1:08.90    1:09.81 JNAT   
 14 Bobo, Scott M    18 HSC-IL            1:09.43    1:10.05 JNAT   
 15 Weis, Zach C     16 STAR-MN           1:10.16    1:10.14        
 16 Hendrix, Christ  17 MAVS-IL           1:10.20    1:12.15        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Lin, Jerry       17 Fox-IL            1:10.36    1:09.65 JNAT   
 18 Leroy, Nathan F  16 Lake Forest-IL    1:10.46    1:09.97 JNAT   
 19 Knaak, Andy T    15 TST-MN            1:10.43    1:10.39        
 20 Eden, Douglas N  15 Gators-MN         1:10.55    1:10.58        
 21 Oleson, Ryan M   27 AA-IL             1:10.21    1:10.81        
 22 Valen, Joe L     21 Swat-WI           1:11.49    1:11.41        
 23 Bakk, Ian M      15 Mss-WI            1:10.85    1:12.12        
 24 Kwasnik, Jacob   19 Scout Aquatics-I  1:11.51    1:12.48        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Bonewell, Tyler  18 BDOG-MN           1:11.54                   
 26 Farrell, Andrew  18 Lake Forest-IL    1:11.60                   
 27 Youngers, Matt   17 Roc-MN            1:11.61                   
 28 Ruiz, Kyle J     19 SSSC-IL           1:11.76                   
 29 Cutter-Wilson,   20 MINN-MN           1:11.84                   
 30 Vahle, Mark W    19 Sheridan-IL       1:11.91                   
 31 Holm, Brad D     16 SSSC-IL           1:11.93                   
 32 Kolsrud, BJ J    17 CRAA-IA           1:11.97                   
 33 Gelden, Andy R   16 Seay-WI           1:12.09                   
 34 Linsley, Kevin   16 NSSC-WI           1:12.44                   
 35 Tanel, Lucas A   17 MFSC-WI           1:12.63                   
 36 Lay, Cory C      25 Swat-WI           1:12.68                   
 37 Buhr, Anthony G  18 BLA-MN            1:12.80                   
 38 Witte, Mike J    20 Swat-WI           1:13.36                   
 39 Conrad, Keith R  18 Wheaton Swimming  1:13.67                   
 40 Vavra, Ben E     15 Tiger Shark-IL    1:14.43                   
 41 Briones, Nathan  19 TWIN-MN           1:14.67                   
 42 Marks, Alex R    14 Tiger Shark-IL    1:15.01                   
 43 Hoyland, Matthe  15 STAR-MN           1:16.68                   
 -- Drake, KC C      18 Academy Bullets-      DQ                    
 -- Flight, Peter F  15 Academy Bullets-      DQ                    
 -- Vukich, Matt O   16 BAC-WI               DFS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 19:48PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 24  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 54.06  7/23/2005 Kyle Bubolz, SCT-IL
                 55.59  OLMP
                 56.19  NATL
                 57.19  OPEN
                 58.19  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  1:01.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Bubolz, Kyle C   19 Scout Aquatics-I    56.89      54.06*OLMP   
  2 Lennox, Doug C   18 Lake Forest-IL      56.31      55.51 OLMP   
  3 Dauw, Curtis M   17 SCST-IL             56.21      56.23 OPEN   
  4 Schaffer, Will   18 Wheaton Swimming    56.30      56.25 OPEN   
  5 Baseheart, Josh  22 SSTY-WI             57.16      56.67 OPEN   
  6 Mitchell, Adam   21 MINN-MN             57.23      56.96 OPEN   
  7 Engel, Matthew   19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    56.57      57.12 OPEN   
  8 Gregory, Tommy   19 Wisconsin Aquati    57.05      57.18 OPEN   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Vergeront, Mich  18 BAC-WI              57.67      57.06 OPEN   
 10 Gravengood, Cha  19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    57.40      57.34 JNAT   
 11 Sutor, Will K    23 UN-MN               57.77      57.59 JNAT   
 12 Snabes, Andrew   14 NTSC-IL             58.30      57.66 JNAT   
 13 Wilcher, Sam R   16 AA-IL               58.02      57.80 JNAT   
 14 Berve, Dan M     20 MINN-MN             57.89      57.89 JNAT   
 15 Wood, Zach J     20 MINN-MN             58.15      58.09 JNAT   
 16 Schmidt, Tyler   19 MINN-MN             57.92      59.09        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Vahle, Mark W    19 Sheridan-IL         58.33      57.78 JNAT   
 18 Wiken, Erik D    24 Swat-WI             58.61      58.06 JNAT   
 19 Natali, Mike W   20 MINN-MN             59.33      58.25        
 20 Hauck, Jason D   18 Foxjet-MN           59.01      58.44        
 21 Hedge, Michael   18 CATS-IL             58.48      58.46        
 22 Bartholomew, Za  15 BETT-IA             58.71      58.58        
 23 Payne, Russ R    19 MINN-MN             59.14      59.20        
 24 Sershon, Bobby   18 Lake Forest-IL      59.47      59.42        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 20 Sorensen, Kyle   18 PPD-IL              58.67                   
 26 Parolin, Thomas  16 Y2k-IL              59.50                   
 27 Kautz, Teddy E   19 Scout Aquatics-I    59.58                   
 28 Spittler, Brian  17 Scout Aquatics-I    59.65                   
 29 Lennon, Cameron  16 Central Iowa-IA     59.67                   
 30 Dexter, Ben J    21 Wildcat Aquatics    59.69                   
 31 Cuevas, Billy A  18 STAR-MN             59.71                   
 32 Brooks, Jimmy L  15 SCST-IL             59.92                   
 33 Stewart, Matt A  18 BDOG-MN             59.98                   
 34 Sundvold, Bobby  18 Central Iowa-IA   1:00.08                   
 35 Partridge, Tris  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:00.09                   
 36 Gordon, Paul R   15 SFX-SD            1:00.15                   
 37 Watt, Tim A      21 Oconomowoc YMCA-  1:00.30                   
 38 Lullo, Brett R   16 MAVS-IL           1:00.35                   
 39 Cox, Jeff B      14 Fox-IL            1:00.41                   
 40 Schubert, Joshu  17 Ice-IA            1:00.49                   
 41 Weis, Adam F     18 STAR-MN           1:00.53                   
 42 Alland, Kevin D  17 Lake Forest-IL    1:00.54                   
 43 Chmielewski, Ja  23 Swat-WI           1:00.55                   
 44 LeClere, Victor  15 WEST-WI           1:00.81                   
 45 Grosser, Jake W  16 SCST-IL           1:00.89                   
 46 Bobo, Scott M    18 HSC-IL            1:01.00                   
 47 Conroy, Mike J   20 PPD-IL            1:01.02                   
 48 McGrath, Pat R   18 WEST-IL           1:01.49                   
 49 Morford, Mike T  18 Aquachiefs-IL     1:01.51                   
 50 Peterson, Chris  15 SCST-IL           1:01.54                   
 51 McNICHOLS, Matt  19 MAVS-IL           1:01.56                   
 52 Grunert, Brice   17 NSSC-WI           1:01.71                   
 53 Griffey, Joshua  18 Seay-WI           1:01.74                   
 53 Ziegler, Connor  19 MINN-MN           1:01.74                   
 55 Tierney, Paul J  15 BDOG-MN           1:01.87                   
 56 Edberg, Maveric  16 BDOG-MN           1:01.89                   
 57 Nesbit, Freddie  19 Central Iowa-IA   1:01.91                   
 58 Kennedy, Neal H  16 Foxjet-MN         1:01.96                   
 59 Yemm, Paul D     21 SSSC-IL           1:02.10                   
 60 Kouzmine, Dmitr  17 Wildkit Swimming  1:02.13                   
 61 Olson, Brett D   18 Sheridan-IL       1:02.23                   
 62 Gallagher, Matt  16 Hast-MN           1:02.24                   
 63 Arteaga, Danny   17 Swat-WI           1:02.28                   
 64 Stromquist-LeVo  17 Gators-MN         1:02.36                   
 65 Zimmerman, Bria  16 Academy Bullets-  1:02.41                   
 66 Zelinsky, Kyle   13 SCST-IL           1:02.42                   
 67 Lancaster, Tom   17 SCST-IL           1:02.47                   
 68 Regan, Michael   16 Fast-IL           1:02.67                   
 69 Cordes, Nick J   16 Blast-IA          1:02.71                   
 70 Gebert, Eric C   17 MFSC-WI           1:02.75                   
 71 Mueller, Josh W  17 SFX-SD            1:02.83                   
 72 Burgess, Jake R  18 STAR-MN           1:02.86                   
 73 Dufour, Joseph   15 Bluefins-IL       1:02.91                   
 74 Roesler, Nathan  15 RWSC-MN           1:02.92                   
 75 Flight, Peter F  15 Academy Bullets-  1:02.95                   
 76 Cox, Stephen M   16 Fox-IL            1:02.96                   
 77 Mohrmann, Karl   16 Lake Forest-IL    1:02.98                   
 78 Daup, Michael R  16 BLA-MN            1:03.00                   
 79 Ford, Ross P     15 Naperville-IL     1:03.08                   
 80 Ulsh, Matt M     17 Roc-MN            1:03.10                   
 81 Defilippis, AJ   17 Phoenix-WI        1:03.21                   
 82 Beilman, Mike A  17 NSSC-WI           1:03.30                   
 83 Davis, Jeff A    16 PPD-IL            1:03.37                   
 84 Andrews, Conner  16 Phoenix-WI        1:03.48                   
 85 Burke, Cary R    19 BLA-MN            1:03.51                   
 86 Safonov, Anton   15 Great Wolf-MN     1:03.77                   
 87 Stetson, Drew W  19 PPD-IL            1:03.88                   
 88 Farrell, Andrew  18 Lake Forest-IL    1:03.95                   
 89 Schick, Ben D    17 WEST-WI           1:04.17                   
 90 Golz, Ryan C     17 Bolts-MN          1:04.33                   
 91 Sophie, Ray R    18 PPD-IL            1:05.17                   
 92 Priegnitz, Tayl  15 Phoenix-WI        1:05.86                   
 93 Christensen, Ch  16 Blast-IA          1:08.16                   
 -- Ottum, Andy D    18 TWIN-MN               DQ                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/23/2005 - 20:16PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 26  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 7:44.31  7/28/2001 Minnesota Aquatic
                          A ONG, B CROOK, R DORNELAS, M TAYLOR
                 7:51.59  NATL
                 7:59.89  OPEN
                 8:07.49  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  8:36.79
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 MINN-MN  'A'                  7:48.11    7:45.36 NATL   
     1) Mitchell, Adam J 21          2) Ochalek, Kiel E 20          
     3) McCaffrey, Sean L 22         4) Beckerle, Travis M 21       
  2 MINN-MN  'B'                  8:03.11    7:47.80 NATL   
     1) Wood, Zach J 20              2) Zhuravlev, Pavel V 21       
     3) Dorweiler, Jimmer G 20       4) Welton, Erich J 19          
  3 Foxjet-MN  'A'                7:54.16    7:55.97 OPEN   
     1) Piza, Ryan A 16              2) Hauck, Jason D 18           
     3) Crees, Matt M 17             4) Solfelt, Mark J 17          
  4 Scout Aquatics-IL  'A'        8:10.82    8:00.81 JNAT   
     1) Kautz, Teddy E 19            2) Grevers, Matt C 20          
     3) Inacker, Steve A 19          4) Bubolz, Kyle C 19           
  5 BAC-WI  'A'                   7:59.67    8:03.23 JNAT   
     1) Sousa, Mauricio E 17         2) Graves, Jimmy N 17          
     3) Vergeront, Michael R 18      4) Koenig, Daniel O 17         
  6 SCST-IL  'A'                  8:03.00    8:03.32 JNAT   
     1) Grosser, Jake W 16           2) Peterson, Chris L 15        
     3) Brooks, Doug S 17            4) Dauw, Curtis M 17           
  7 STAR-MN  'A'                  7:59.07    8:04.74 JNAT   
     1) Weis, Adam F 18              2) Seleskie, Philip A 16       
     3) Richards, Michael T 16       4) Cuevas, Billy A 18          
  8 BDOG-MN  'A'                  8:09.50    8:06.85 JNAT   
     1) Zee, Michael J 20            2) Stewart, Matt A 18          
     3) Marschall, Ted A 17          4) Holmes, Mike D 17           
  9 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           8:09.98    8:09.05        
     1) Lennox, Doug C 18            2) Sershon, Bobby A 18         
     3) Mohrmann, Karl A 16          4) Alland, Kevin D 17          
 10 Swat-WI  'A'                  8:17.28    8:13.02        
     1) Bowie, Nate T 20             2) McNulty, Michael C 21       
     3) Weber, Joey R 20             4) Valen, Joe L 21             
 11 AA-IL  'A'                    8:07.29    8:14.99        
     1) Clementi, Adam N 26          2) Bengtsen, Andrew M 17       
     3) Miklius, Matt P 21           4) Wilcher, Sam R 16           
 12 CATS-IL  'A'                  8:15.94    8:16.29        
     1) Hedge, Michael J 18          2) Hedge, David J 19           
     3) Leboza, Ben W 17             4) Mitchell, Jason C 17        
 13 PPD-IL  'A'                   8:14.23    8:16.39        
     1) Sophie, Ray R 18             2) Keller, Matt C 35           
     3) Davis, Skylar J 17           4) Conroy, Mike J 20           
 14 Oconomowoc YMCA-WI  'A'       8:13.13    8:17.95        
     1) Engel, Matthew J 19          2) Watt, Tim A 21              
     3) Gravengood, Chase R 19       4) Diel, Jordan T 15           
 15 Fox-IL  'A'                   8:32.02    8:19.61        
     1) Alden, Brian A 15            2) Cox, Jeff B 14              
     3) Lin, Jerry 17                4) Templeton, Michael D 18     
 16 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      8:27.24    8:21.13        
     1) Schaffer, Will J 18          2) Hasenberg, Josh W 14        
     3) Conrad, Keith R 18           4) Doran, Daniel J 15          
 17 NTSC-IL  'A'                  8:21.34    8:21.86        
     1) Grodecki, Charlie M 18       2) Raynard, Dan M 15           
     3) Welnhofer, Joe W 15          4) Pendleton, Stephen 16       
 18 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       8:23.95    8:22.27        
     1) Hare, Michael J 17           2) Martinez, Luke T 15         
     3) Gensler, Ryan P 16           4) Drake, KC C 18              
 19 SSSC-IL  'A'                  8:25.12    8:23.13        
     1) Holm, Brad D 16              2) Ruiz, Kyle J 19             
     3) Yemm, Paul D 21              4) Wike, Spencer J 18          
 20 MAVS-IL  'A'                  7:31.29Y   8:23.54        
     1) Graves, Larry R 19           2) Lullo, Brett R 16           
     3) Hendrix, Christopher L 17    4) McNICHOLS, Matt J 19        
 21 Roc-MN  'A'                   8:25.10    8:24.45        
     1) Stewart, Matthew J 16        2) Davis, Ty B 14              
     3) Ulsh, Matt M 17              4) Youngers, Matt N 17         
 22 Phoenix-WI  'A'               8:11.12    8:25.16        
     1) Andrews, Conner G 16         2) Vogel, Andrew P 15          
     3) Defilippis, AJ J 17          4) Ewald, Kevin A 17           
 23 STAR-MN  'B'                  8:20.00    8:27.74        
     1) Burgess, Jake R 18           2) Abrahamson, Daniel V 20     
     3) Mangini, David F 17          4) Weis, Zach C 16             
 24 MFSC-WI  'A'                  7:17.45Y   8:28.38        
     1) Gebert, Eric C 17            2) Tanel, Lucas A 17           
     3) Tanel, Jake A 15             4) Hanson, Erik S 16           
 25 Central Iowa-IA  'A'          8:19.61    8:28.82        
     1) Hill, Bryan P 16             2) Lennon, Cameron J 16        
     3) Nesbit, Freddie J 19         4) Sundvold, Bobby W 18        
 26 PPD-IL  'B'                   8:31.28    8:29.55        
     1) Martisius, Joe 18            2) Davis, Whitaker J 16        
     3) Clodfelter, Bryan K 20       4) Davis, Jeff A 16            
 27 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           8:35.00    8:30.59        
     1) Toops, Joe D 16              2) Partridge, Tristan 17       
     3) Farrell, Andrew G 18         4) O'Morchoe, Brendan M 16     
 28 Great Wolf-MN  'A'            8:18.14    8:31.03        
     1) Stacy, Pete K 15             2) Strumbell, Luke P 15        
     3) Becicka, Roman I 15          4) Strumbell, Zack A 15        
 29 WEST-IL  'A'                  8:26.63    8:36.50        
     1) Wanta, Lenny C 16            2) Brown, Mike P 18            
     3) Wolak, Dan J 17              4) McGrath, Pat R 18           
 30 SCST-IL  'B'                  8:31.25    8:37.65        
     1) Rowland, Matt J 17           2) Mondul, Andrew M 18         
     3) Higgins, John B 15           4) Zelinsky, Kyle M 13         
 31 Swat-WI  'B'                  8:35.05    8:39.66        
     1) Arteaga, Danny F 17          2) Chmielewski, Jack M 23      
     3) Haeger, Alex J 16            4) Nord, Eric D 17             
 32 SHOR-WI  'A'                  7:31.29Y   8:39.70        
     1) Bentley, Nate J 17           2) Gardiner, Daniel R 17       
     3) Mohr, Mark A 19              4) Winderl, Karl F 20          
 33 BLA-MN  'A'                   8:36.62    8:41.04        
     1) Daup, Michael R 16           2) Anderson, Erik D 17         
     3) O'Connor, Justin R 17        4) Burke, Cary R 19            
 34 Wahoos-ND  'A'                7:27.53Y   8:55.05        
     1) Kroll, Zerek R 17            2) Peterson, Ian L 16          
     3) Zygarlicke, Jared R 17       4) Gerszewski, Jacob J 16      

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 17:42PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 2:03.61  7/29/2001 Dan M Trupin, CCMY-IL
                 2:07.39  OLMP
                 2:08.79  NATL
                 2:10.59  OPEN
                 2:12.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.69
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C  20 Scout Aquatics-I  2:10.66    2:05.77 OLMP   
  2 Mitchell, Adam   21 MINN-MN           2:10.16    2:08.07 NATL   
  3 Schaffer, Will   18 Wheaton Swimming  2:10.41    2:09.53 OPEN   
  4 Dauw, Curtis M   17 SCST-IL           2:10.75    2:09.54 OPEN   
  5 Wold, Alex P     18 Mach 3-MN         2:11.43    2:10.98 JNAT   
  6 Sousa, Mauricio  17 BAC-WI            2:11.94    2:11.67 JNAT   
  7 Lennox, Doug C   18 Lake Forest-IL    2:12.83    2:13.76        
 -- Solfelt, Mark J  17 Foxjet-MN         2:13.15         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Spittler, Brian  17 Scout Aquatics-I  2:15.27    2:12.02 JNAT   
 10 Konopka, Adam R  20 AURY-IL           2:14.52    2:13.50        
 11 O'Donnell, Derr  16 Mss-WI            2:13.63    2:13.51        
 12 Plummer, David   19 MINN-MN           2:15.99    2:13.86        
 13 Alden, Brian A   15 Fox-IL            2:16.60    2:15.34        
 14 Hedge, Michael   18 CATS-IL           2:15.41    2:15.44        
 15 Gordon, Paul R   15 SFX-SD            2:16.61    2:15.85        
 16 Payne, Russ R    19 MINN-MN           2:15.25    2:16.32        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Wilcher, Sam R   16 AA-IL             2:16.75    2:14.29        
 18 Wike, Spencer J  18 SSSC-IL           2:16.68    2:15.25        
 19 Bobo, Scott M    18 HSC-IL            2:18.05    2:17.55        
 20 Marschall, Ted   17 BDOG-MN           2:17.54    2:17.89        
 21 Cuevas, Billy A  18 STAR-MN           2:18.07    2:19.22        
 22 Knaak, Andy T    15 TST-MN            2:18.30    2:19.51        
 23 Gensler, Ryan P  16 Academy Bullets-  2:18.36    2:19.84        
 24 Drake, KC C      18 Academy Bullets-  2:16.83    2:21.33        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 14 Zee, Michael J   20 BDOG-MN           2:15.73                   
 22 Miskovetz, Stev  20 PPD-IL            2:17.64                   
 23 Bartholomew, Za  15 BETT-IA           2:18.03                   
 28 Gravengood, Cha  19 Oconomowoc YMCA-  2:18.46                   
 29 Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL             2:18.48                   
 30 Hauck, Jason D   18 Foxjet-MN         2:18.93                   
 31 Conroy, Mike J   20 PPD-IL            2:19.07                   
 32 Kouzmine, Dmitr  17 Wildkit Swimming  2:19.15                   
 33 Koenig, Daniel   17 BAC-WI            2:19.24                   
 34 Partridge, Tris  17 Lake Forest-IL    2:19.26                   
 35 Cordes, Colin S  15 Spartans-IL       2:19.34                   
 36 Holm, Brad D     16 SSSC-IL           2:19.38                   
 37 Mangini, David   17 STAR-MN           2:19.42                   
 38 McNulty, Michae  21 Swat-WI           2:19.44                   
 39 Green, Kyle W    17 BETT-IA           2:19.93                   
 40 Gebert, Eric C   17 MFSC-WI           2:20.23                   
 41 Grunert, Brice   17 NSSC-WI           2:20.25                   
 42 Defilippis, AJ   17 Phoenix-WI        2:20.35                   
 42 Valen, Joe L     21 Swat-WI           2:20.35                   
 44 Mondul, Andrew   18 SCST-IL           2:20.49                   
 45 Cutter-Wilson,   20 MINN-MN           2:20.50                   
 46 Brooks, Doug S   17 SCST-IL           2:20.57                   
 47 Linsley, Kevin   16 NSSC-WI           2:20.59                   
 48 Farrell, Andrew  18 Lake Forest-IL    2:20.72                   
 49 Lewno, Adam J    19 Seay-WI           2:20.73                   
 50 Hendrix, Christ  17 MAVS-IL           2:20.81                   
 51 Lin, Jerry       17 Fox-IL            2:20.87                   
 52 McMeans, Brian   16 Academy Bullets-  2:21.05                   
 53 Flight, Peter F  15 Academy Bullets-  2:21.22                   
 54 Sundvold, Bobby  18 Central Iowa-IA   2:21.30                   
 55 Chmielewski, Ja  23 Swat-WI           2:21.59                   
 56 Clodfelter, Bry  20 PPD-IL            2:21.60                   
 57 Cox, Jeff B      14 Fox-IL            2:21.81                   
 58 Gelden, Andy R   16 Seay-WI           2:21.87                   
 59 Bakk, Ian M      15 Mss-WI            2:21.95                   
 60 Fulton, Nick J   18 Nsac-MN           2:22.27                   
 61 Hanson, Erik S   16 MFSC-WI           2:22.46                   
 62 Grodecki, Charl  18 NTSC-IL           2:22.49                   
 63 Leroy, Nathan F  16 Lake Forest-IL    2:22.62                   
 64 Griffey, Joshua  18 Seay-WI           2:22.93                   
 65 Tanel, Lucas A   17 MFSC-WI           2:23.10                   
 66 Raynard, Dan M   15 NTSC-IL           2:23.42                   
 67 Ulsh, Matt M     17 Roc-MN            2:23.53                   
 68 Ruiz, Kyle J     19 SSSC-IL           2:23.72                   
 69 Vogel, Will K    18 Wildkit Swimming  2:24.23                   
 70 Pearson, David   17 Sems-MN           2:25.23                   
 71 Davis, Jeff A    16 PPD-IL            2:25.66                   
 72 Menozzi, Jon C   17 Foxjet-MN         2:26.25                   
 73 Beer, Tony M     16 Foxjet-MN         2:26.48                   
 74 Beilman, Mike A  17 NSSC-WI           2:26.59                   
 75 Ottum, Andy D    18 TWIN-MN           2:27.79                   
 76 Pete, Nathan J   17 BLA-MN            2:28.10                   
 77 Johns, Brian D   20 Ice-IA            2:29.06                   
 -- Ridgeway, James  16 Lake Forest-IL        DQ                    
 -- Seleskie, Phili  16 STAR-MN               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 18:11PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 31  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 22.63  7/25/2004 Matt C Grevers, SCT-IL
                 23.49  OLMP
                 23.79  NATL
                 24.19  OPEN
                 24.79  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  26.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals              
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Grevers, Matt C  20 Scout Aquatics-I    23.29      23.03 OLMP   
  2 Bubolz, Kyle C   19 Scout Aquatics-I    24.20      23.62 NATL   
  3 Baseheart, Josh  22 SSTY-WI             23.89      23.89 OPEN   
  4 Grosser, Jake W  16 SCST-IL             24.12      23.97 OPEN   
  5 Zhuravlev, Pave  21 MINN-MN             24.36      24.00 OPEN   
  6 Vahle, Mark W    19 Sheridan-IL         24.34      24.01 OPEN   
  7 Engel, Matthew   19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    24.62      24.19 OPEN   
  8 Dauw, Curtis M   17 SCST-IL             24.35      24.21 JNAT   
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ochalek, Kiel E  20 MINN-MN             24.65      24.45 JNAT   
  9 Kolsrud, BJ J    17 CRAA-IA             24.65      24.45 JNAT   
 11 Berve, Dan M     20 MINN-MN             24.70      24.48 JNAT   
 12 Dorweiler, Jimm  20 MINN-MN             24.62      24.53 JNAT   
 13 Alden, Brian A   15 Fox-IL              24.74      24.57 JNAT   
 14 Schmidt, Tyler   19 MINN-MN             24.63      24.90        
 15 Vergeront, Mich  18 BAC-WI              24.74      25.11        
 16 Richards, Micha  16 STAR-MN             24.85      25.28        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Andrews, Conner  16 Phoenix-WI          24.97      24.58 JNAT   
 18 McCaffrey, Sean  22 MINN-MN             24.89      24.60 JNAT   
 19 Blumthal, John   20 MAVS-IL             25.07      25.11        
 20 Watt, Tim A      21 Oconomowoc YMCA-    25.21      25.13        
 21 Zee, Michael J   20 BDOG-MN             25.00      25.17        
 22 Kwasnik, Jacob   19 Scout Aquatics-I    25.09      25.19        
 22 Seebeck, Cam A   17 Foxjet-MN           25.21      25.19        
 24 Pendleton, Step  16 NTSC-IL             25.06      25.28        
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  8 Mitchell, Adam   21 MINN-MN             24.38                   
 12 Weber, Joey R    20 Swat-WI             24.65                   
 18 Wiken, Erik D    24 Swat-WI             24.82                   
 23 Dexter, Ben J    21 Wildcat Aquatics    25.01                   
 27 Cordes, Nick J   16 Blast-IA            25.11                   
 30 Doetsch, Jimmy   16 Scout Aquatics-I    25.22                   
 30 Mullee, Peter J  17 BAC-WI              25.22                   
 32 Kautz, Teddy E   19 Scout Aquatics-I    25.25                   
 33 Scanlan, Tim P   16 NSSC-WI             25.28                   
 34 Morford, Mike T  18 Aquachiefs-IL       25.29                   
 35 Mahoney, Neil D  17 TWIN-MN             25.30                   
 36 Koenig, Daniel   17 BAC-WI              25.34                   
 37 Buhr, Anthony G  18 BLA-MN              25.36                   
 38 Navarre, Bobby   17 Scout Aquatics-I    25.38                   
 39 Dye, Cam R       21 Ice-IA              25.41                   
 40 Burgess, Jake R  18 STAR-MN             25.47                   
 41 Grodecki, Charl  18 NTSC-IL             25.50                   
 41 Mitchell, Jason  17 CATS-IL             25.50                   
 43 Inacker, Steve   19 Scout Aquatics-I    25.53                   
 44 Lennon, Cameron  16 Central Iowa-IA     25.54                   
 45 Gravengood, Cha  19 Oconomowoc YMCA-    25.56                   
 46 Natali, Mike W   20 MINN-MN             25.59                   
 47 Arteaga, Danny   17 Swat-WI             25.66                   
 48 Lengfeld, Luke   16 BAC-WI              25.69                   
 48 Fulton, Nick J   18 Nsac-MN             25.69                   
 50 Bartholomew, Za  15 BETT-IA             25.70                   
 51 Christianson, M  19 HUT-MN              25.73                   
 52 McGrath, Pat R   18 WEST-IL             25.74                   
 53 Burke, Cary R    19 BLA-MN              25.76                   
 54 Riggs, Greg D    22 Aquajets-MN         25.80                   
 55 Cordes, Colin S  15 Spartans-IL         25.83                   
 55 Axness, Shane J  17 TWIN-MN             25.83                   
 57 Stewart, Matt A  18 BDOG-MN             25.87                   
 58 Potter, Phillip  17 Spdy-WI             25.88                   
 59 Vavra, Ben E     15 Tiger Shark-IL      25.89                   
 59 Sershon, Bobby   18 Lake Forest-IL      25.89                   
 61 Recher, Kaegan   19 Ice-IA              25.91                   
 62 Rotramel, Robb   15 Jets-MN             25.92                   
 63 Wolak, Dan J     17 WEST-IL             25.98                   
 64 Irgens, Tom R    20 SSTY-WI             26.02                   
 65 Strumbell, Zack  15 Great Wolf-MN       26.04                   
 66 Beilman, Mike A  17 NSSC-WI             26.07                   
 66 Phee, Darrell S  18 PPD-IL              26.07                   
 68 Hill, Jonathan   17 Naperville-IL       26.10                   
 69 Kelly, Sean M    21 MINN-MN             26.11                   
 69 Brown, Mike P    18 WEST-IL             26.11                   
 69 Rowland, Matt J  17 SCST-IL             26.11                   
 72 Vogel, Will K    18 Wildkit Swimming    26.12                   
 73 Pearson, David   17 Sems-MN             26.14                   
 74 Toops, Joe D     16 Lake Forest-IL      26.18                   
 75 Gallagher, Matt  16 Hast-MN             26.29                   
 76 Strumbell, Luke  15 Great Wolf-MN       26.35                   
 77 Kalinowski, Jak  15 BDOG-MN             26.44                   
 78 Regan, Michael   16 Fast-IL             26.47                   
 79 Wanta, Lenny C   16 WEST-IL             26.50                   
 80 Slattery, Aaron  15 MMSC-IL             26.58                   
 80 Chan, Nick K     17 Dundee Dolphins-    26.58                   
 82 Ottum, Andy D    18 TWIN-MN             26.68                   
 83 Brooks, Jimmy L  15 SCST-IL             26.72                   
 84 Olson, Brett D   18 Sheridan-IL         26.83                   
 84 Ziegler, Connor  19 MINN-MN             26.83                   
 86 Plotz, Jared P   18 HUT-MN              26.86                   
 87 Miklius, Matt P  21 AA-IL               27.02                   
 88 Hayden, Alec K   19 Wildcat Aquatics    27.07                   
 -- Ridgeway, James  16 Lake Forest-IL        DQ                    
 -- Jorgensen, Eric  17 BDOG-MN               NS                    
 -- Clementi, Adam   26 AA-IL                 NS                    
 -- Buckland, Dan D  23 TWIN-MN               NS                    

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 18:30PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 32  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 16:02.74  7/29/2001 Rion Epping, J-HK-WI
                 15:53.59  OLMP
                 16:06.49  NATL
                 16:18.59  OPEN
                 16:31.39  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  17:41.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Beckerle, Travi  21 MINN-MN          16:16.16   16:09.41 OPEN   
  2 Stewart, Matthe  16 Roc-MN           16:27.95   16:16.04 OPEN   
  3 Swanson, Mike J  19 Wisconsin Aquati 16:40.09   16:20.73 JNAT   
  4 Brus, Steven R   16 DMET-IA          16:31.67   16:21.07 JNAT   
  5 Mathis, Taylor   19 Wisconsin Aquati 16:29.43   16:28.04 JNAT   
  6 Graves, Jimmy N  17 BAC-WI           16:37.54   16:38.49        
  7 Crees, Matt M    17 Foxjet-MN        16:44.89   16:38.81        
  8 Daup, Michael R  16 BLA-MN           16:37.47   16:42.52        
  9 Alland, Kevin D  17 Lake Forest-IL   16:56.20   16:45.19        
 10 Wood, Zach J     20 MINN-MN          16:36.11   16:46.91        
 11 Davis, Skylar J  17 PPD-IL           17:00.01   16:50.86        
 12 Stacy, Pete K    15 Great Wolf-MN    17:17.09   17:00.83        
 13 Schnack, Andy C  18 Sheridan-IL      17:19.51   17:04.58        
 14 Graves, Larry R  19 MAVS-IL          16:43.97Y  17:04.77        
 15 Welton, Erich J  19 MINN-MN          16:31.11   17:07.48        
 16 Peterson, Chris  15 SCST-IL          17:20.00   17:07.79        
 17 Bentley, Nate J  17 SHOR-WI          17:10.80   17:12.58        
 18 Martinez, Luke   15 Academy Bullets- 16:54.75Y  17:13.63        
 19 Garner, Sam A    19 SSTY-WI          17:10.03   17:16.93        
 20 Vogel, Andrew P  15 Phoenix-WI       17:26.43   17:17.33        
 21 French, Andy N   20 MINN-MN          17:01.01   17:20.32        
 22 Loeffler, Timot  19 MINN-MN          17:07.11   17:24.29        
 23 Piza, Ryan A     16 Foxjet-MN        16:59.99   17:25.69        
 24 Davis, Ty B      14 Roc-MN           17:41.50   17:26.05        
 25 Miller, Christo  16 Gators-MN        17:31.48   17:27.72        
 26 Davis, Whitaker  16 PPD-IL           17:24.76   17:29.13        
 27 Henriksen, Paul  16 BDOG-MN          17:35.11   17:31.62        
 28 Thoresen, Graha  14 Mss-WI           17:01.79Y  17:33.40        
 29 Rogers, Kegan D  15 UN-IL            17:09.70Y  17:34.25        
 30 Anderson, Erik   17 BLA-MN           17:27.16   17:42.42        
 31 Davis, Jeff A    16 PPD-IL           17:41.45   17:52.29        
 32 Leboza, Ben W    17 CATS-IL          17:25.30   17:53.64        
 33 Sophie, Ray R    18 PPD-IL           17:34.41   18:05.13        
 34 Verink, Tyler S  17 Blast-IA         17:28.64   18:15.17        
 35 Mohr, Mark A     19 SHOR-WI          17:06.76Y  18:46.56        

     
 Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License  7/24/2005 - 19:23PM
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series - 7/21/2005 to 7/24/2005
2005 USA Swimming Speedo Champions Series, Sanction #: MN05-05-29M
          U of M Aquatic Ctr / presented by Metro Sales           
 
 Event 34  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: * 3:48.46  7/28/2002 Minnesota Aquatic
                          T Smolinski, J Hackler, C Krastins, B Gettelfinger
                 3:55.69  NATL
                 4:01.19  OPEN
                 4:08.89  JNAT
 Meet Qualifying:  4:23.89
    Team                             Seed     Finals              
==================================================================
  1 Scout Aquatics-IL  'B'        4:22.09    3:56.78 OPEN   
     1) Grevers, Matt C 20           2) Kwasnik, Jacob M 19         
     3) Bubolz, Kyle C 19            4) Inacker, Steve A 19         
  2 MINN-MN  'B'                  4:04.02    3:57.29 OPEN   
     1) Berve, Dan M 20              2) Knoechel, Drew T 20         
     3) Schmidt, Tyler L 19          4) Ochalek, Kiel E 20          
  3 SCST-IL  'A'                  4:02.06    4:03.43 JNAT   
     1) Zelinsky, Kyle M 13          2) Mondul, Andrew M 18         
     3) Dauw, Curtis M 17            4) Grosser, Jake W 16          
  4 Lake Forest-IL  'A'           4:05.74    4:05.14 JNAT   
     1) Lennox, Doug C 18            2) Ridgeway, James P 16        
     3) Partridge, Tristan 17        4) Toops, Joe D 16             
  5 BAC-WI  'A'                   4:03.31    4:05.79 JNAT   
     1) Sousa, Mauricio E 17         2) Koenig, Daniel O 17         
     3) Vergeront, Michael R 18      4) Mullee, Peter J 17          
  6 STAR-MN  'A'                  4:03.77    4:05.86 JNAT   
     1) Seleskie, Philip A 16        2) Weis, Zach C 16             
     3) Weis, Adam F 18              4) Richards, Michael T 16      
  7 BDOG-MN  'A'                  4:07.19    4:07.47 JNAT   
     1) Zee, Michael J 20            2) Bonewell, Tyler W 18        
     3) Stewart, Matt A 18           4) Holmes, Mike D 17           
  8 SSSC-IL  'A'                  4:13.14    4:10.62        
     1) Wike, Spencer J 18           2) Ruiz, Kyle J 19             
     3) Yemm, Paul D 21              4) Holm, Brad D 16             
  9 Wheaton Swimming-IL  'A'      4:14.41    4:10.66        
     1) Doran, Daniel J 15           2) Conrad, Keith R 18          
     3) Schaffer, Will J 18          4) Hasenberg, Josh W 14        
 10 PPD-IL  'B'                   3:44.85Y   4:11.00        
     1) Stetson, Drew W 19           2) Miskovetz, Steve A 20       
     3) Conroy, Mike J 20            4) Sophie, Ray R 18            
 11 Oconomowoc YMCA-WI  'A'       4:13.13    4:11.24        
     1) Diel, Jordan T 15            2) Gravengood, Chase R 19      
     3) Engel, Matthew J 19          4) Watt, Tim A 21              
 12 Foxjet-MN  'A'                4:08.11    4:12.06        
     1) Beer, Tony M 16              2) Solfelt, Mark J 17          
     3) Piza, Ryan A 16              4) Seebeck, Cam A 17           
 13 Lake Forest-IL  'B'           4:18.00    4:12.25        
     1) Farrell, Andrew G 18         2) Leroy, Nathan F 16          
     3) Sershon, Bobby A 18          4) Mohrmann, Karl A 16         
 14 Phoenix-WI  'A'               4:11.69    4:14.01        
     1) Ewald, Kevin A 17            2) Defilippis, AJ J 17         
     3) Vogel, Andrew P 15           4) Andrews, Conner G 16        
 15 Academy Bullets-IL  'A'       4:15.70    4:14.03        
     1) Gensler, Ryan P 16           2) Flight, Peter F 15          
     3) Zimmerman, Brian L 16        4) Drake, KC C 18              
 16 SCST-IL  'B'                  4:19.48    4:15.67        
     1) Higgins, John B 15           2) Brooks, Doug S 17           
     3) Brooks, Jimmy L 15           4) Peterson, Chris L 15        
 17 STAR-MN  'B'                  4:10.00    4:15.75        
     1) Abrahamson, Daniel V 20      2) Hoyland, Matthew J 15       
     3) Cuevas, Billy A 18           4) Burgess, Jake R 18          
 18 BDOG-MN  'B'                  4:20.91    4:16.00        
     1) Tierney, Paul J 15           2) Marschall, Ted A 17         
     3) Edberg, Maverick A 16        4) Kalinowski, Jakub 15        
 19 NSSC-WI  'A'                  4:23.89    4:16.18        
     1) Scanlan, Tim P 16            2) Linsley, Kevin D 16         
     3) Grunert, Brice K 17          4) Beilman, Mike A 17          
 20 Roc-MN  'A'                   4:19.89    4:16.65        
     1) Stewart, Matthew J 16        2) Youngers, Matt N 17         
     3) Ulsh, Matt M 17              4) Davis, Ty B 14              
 21 NTSC-IL  'A'                  3:49.09Y   4:17.39        
     1) Grodecki, Charlie M 18       2) Welnhofer, Joe W 15         
     3) Pendleton, Stephen 16        4) Raynard, Dan M 15           
 22 CATS-IL  'A'                  4:23.63    4:19.37        
     1) Hedge, Michael J 18          2) Hedge, David J 19           
     3) Leboza, Ben W 17             4) Mitchell, Jason C 17        
 23 BLA-MN  'A'                   4:16.89    4:19.38        
     1) Terrien, Ryan C 18           2) Buhr, Anthony G 18          
     3) Burke, Cary R 19             4) Daup, Michael R 16          
 24 MAVS-IL  'A'                  4:23.89    4:19.55        
     1) Graves, Larry R 19           2) Hendrix, Christopher L 17   
     3) Lullo, Brett R 16            4) Blumthal, John K 20         
 25 TWIN-MN  'A'                  4:15.00    4:21.83        
     1) Mahoney, Neil D 17           2) Buckland, Dan D 23          
     3) Ottum, Andy D 18             4) Axness, Shane J 17          
 26 MFSC-WI  'A'                  3:43.18Y   4:22.62        
     1) Gebert, Eric C 17            2) Tanel, Lucas A 17           
     3) Hanson, Erik S 16            4) Tanel, Jake A 15            
 27 SHOR-WI  'A'                  3:49.09Y   4:23.86        
     1) Gardiner, Daniel R 17        2) Bentley, Nate J 17          
     3) Mohr, Mark A 19              4) Winderl, Karl F 20          
 28 WEST-IL  'A'                  4:18.57    4:24.50        
     1) Wanta, Lenny C 16            2) Wolak, Dan J 17             
     3) McGrath, Pat R 18            4) Brown, Mike P 18            
 29 Great Wolf-MN  'A'            4:22.58    4:24.88        
     1) Stacy, Pete K 15             2) Becicka, Roman I 15         
     3) Safonov, Anton M 15          4) Strumbell, Zack A 15        
 30 Academy Bullets-IL  'B'       4:22.90    4:27.58        
     1) Drake, Kyle E 16             2) Hare, Michael J 17          
     3) McMeans, Brian M 16          4) Martinez, Luke T 15         
 -- MINN-MN  'A'                  4:01.01         DQ        
     1) Plummer, David E 19          2) Kelly, Sean M 21            
     3) Mitchell, Adam J 21          4) McCaffrey, Sean L 22        
 -- Fox-IL  'A'                   4:13.63        DFS        
     1) Templeton, Michael D 18      2) Lin, Jerry 17               
     3) Cox, Jeff B 14               4) Alden, Brian A 15           
 -- Swat-WI  'A'                  4:09.38         NS        
 -- AA-IL  'A'                    4:10.99         NS        
     1) Clementi, Adam N 26          2) Oleson, Ryan M 27           
     3) Wilcher, Sam R 16            4) Miklius, Matt P 21          
 -- PPD-IL  'A'                   4:05.84         NS        
 -- Swat-WI  'B'                  4:15.25         NS        
     1) Weber, Joey R 20             2) Valen, Joe L 21             
     3) Wiken, Erik D 24             4) McNulty, Michael C 21       


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT