ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World University Games Day 6
8/17/2005-8/17/2005
Izmir, Turkey

Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:05.61 1:01.19 JEDRZEJCZAK O POL Montreal 28 JUL 2005
UR 2:07.32 T.MEAGHER M USA Kobe 1 JAN 1985
Final B Event No: 33
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 5 GONENC Gulsah TUR 0.81 (2) 30.69 (2) 1:04.17
33.48
(1) 1:39.23
35.06
2:14.55
35.32
2 4 COOLE Betran GBR 0.81 (1) 30.59 (1) 1:03.94
33.35
(2) 1:39.28
35.34
2:14.72
35.44
0.17
3 6 ESCOBAR Prisciliana MEX 0.79 (5) 31.52 (4) 1:06.08
34.56
(3) 1:41.47
35.39
2:17.43
35.96
2.88
4 3 KISS Annamaria HUN 0.90 (3) 31.10 (3) 1:05.58
34.48
(4) 1:41.58
36.00
2:17.69
36.11
3.14
5 2 KEATING Aleisha NZL 0.91 (8) 31.98 (8) 1:07.37
35.39
(7) 1:43.73
36.36
2:19.33
35.60
4.78
6 1 GEHRING Charne RSA 0.74 (6) 31.55 (6) 1:07.00
35.45
(6) 1:43.14
36.14
2:19.80
36.66
5.25
7 7 MILLER Erin Alixe Anne CAN 0.80 (4) 31.50 (5) 1:06.93
35.43
(5) 1:43.13
36.20
2:20.56
37.43
6.01
8 8 RYBAROVA Silvie CZE 0.92 (7) 31.87 (7) 1:07.01
35.14
(8) 1:43.95
36.94
2:21.73
37.78
7.18
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:32
Results
SWW022102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 17:33 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:05.61 1:01.19 JEDRZEJCZAK O POL Montreal 28 JUL 2005
UR 2:07.32 T.MEAGHER M USA Kobe 1 JAN 1985
Final A Event No: 33
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 3 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 0.81 (6) 30.35 (3) 1:02.96
32.61
(1) 1:36.59
33.63
2:09.67
33.08
2 4 VANDENBERG Kimberly USA 0.70 (2) 29.61 (1) 1:02.72
33.11
(2) 1:36.65
33.93
2:10.40
33.75
0.73
3 1 DUNNING Terri GBR 0.78 (1) 29.50 (2) 1:02.76
33.26
(3) 1:36.94
34.18
2:11.73
34.79
2.06
4 2 LIPCSEI Krisztina HUN 0.78 (7) 30.43 (5) 1:03.76
33.33
(4) 1:38.08
34.32
2:11.88
33.80
2.21
5 8 GAPINSKA Agnieszka POL 0.90 (8) 30.44 (7) 1:03.91
33.47
(6) 1:38.63
34.72
2:12.90
34.27
3.23
6 6 FUJITA Sawami JPN 0.73 (4) 30.16 (8) 1:04.16
34.00
(7) 1:39.11
34.95
2:13.32
34.21
3.65
7 5 HILL Mary USA 0.81 (3) 30.11 (4) 1:03.42
33.31
(5) 1:38.43
35.01
2:13.51
35.08
3.84
8 7 WATANABE Kozue JPN 0.85 (5) 30.22 (6) 1:03.84
33.62
(8) 1:39.12
35.28
2:14.07
34.95
4.40
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:37
Results
SWW022101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 17:38 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 27.18 LISOGOR O UKR Berlin 2 AUG 2002
UR 27.92 GIBSON J GBR Daegu 30 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 34
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 1 JACOBO Alfredo MEX 0.79 28.41
2 5 ALYFANTIS Romanos-Jason GRE 0.77 28.48 0.07
3 6 MIZUTA Takehiko JPN 0.65 28.62 0.21
4 3 ROWE Caleb USA 0.77 28.71 0.30
5 4 IMAMURA Genki JPN 0.71 28.82 0.41
6 2 SILKOU Dzianis BLR 0.83 28.94 0.53
6 7 MC DONALD Robert AUS 0.66 28.94 0.53
8 8 FLASKAY Mihaly HUN 0.91 29.02 0.61
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:42
Results
SWM030102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 17:42 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 27.18 LISOGOR O UKR Berlin 2 AUG 2002
UR 27.92 GIBSON J GBR Daegu 30 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 34
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 5 LISOGOR Oleg UKR 0.80 27.63 UR
2 1 DYMO Valeri UKR 0.85 28.27 0.64
2 6 DICKENS Andrew Scott CAN 0.74 28.27 0.64
4 8 HUANG Matthew CAN 0.71 28.29 0.66
5 4 SWANDER Kevin USA 0.72 28.34 0.71
6 3 ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 0.76 28.45 0.82
7 7 POLYAKOV Vladislav KAZ 0.73 28.46 0.83
8 2 BARTOLI Riccardo ITA 0.81 28.47 0.84
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:45
Results
SWM030101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 17:46 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:06.62 30.55 1:02.34 1:34.79 EGERSZEGI K HUN Athens 25 AUG 1991
UR 2:10.32 NAKAO M JPN Palma de Mallorca 1 JAN 1999
Final B Event No: 35
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 SHALAGINA Svetlana RUS 0.85 (6) 33.93 (3) 1:08.77
34.84
(2) 1:43.96
35.19
2:18.13
34.17
2 5 NORFOLK Helen NZL 0.71 (3) 33.34 (2) 1:07.93
34.59
(1) 1:43.02
35.09
2:18.28
35.26
0.15
3 6 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 0.70 (2) 32.98 (4) 1:09.28
36.30
(4) 1:45.29
36.01
2:19.45
34.16
1.32
4 2 IOPPI Roberta ITA 0.82 (5) 33.87 (5) 1:09.40
35.53
(5) 1:45.71
36.31
2:20.42
34.71
2.29
5 3 ALTMANN Romy-Simone RSA 0.84 (1) 32.88 (1) 1:07.75
34.87
(3) 1:44.44
36.69
2:20.51
36.07
2.38
6 1 HUANG Jun CHN 0.80 (4) 33.75 (6) 1:09.76
36.01
(6) 1:46.87
37.11
2:22.17
35.30
4.04
7 7 ERNST Susanna AUT 0.72 (7) 34.56 (7) 1:10.90
36.34
(7) 1:48.21
37.31
2:24.50
36.29
6.37
8 8 Li Fei CHN 0.71 (8) 35.06 (8) 1:12.64
37.58
(8) 1:51.47
38.83
2:29.48
38.01
11.35
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:53
Results
SWW042102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:00 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:06.62 30.55 1:02.34 1:34.79 EGERSZEGI K HUN Athens 25 AUG 1991
UR 2:10.32 NAKAO M JPN Palma de Mallorca 1 JAN 1999
Final A Event No: 35
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 5 TERAKAWA Aya JPN 0.71 (1) 31.14 (1) 1:04.79
33.65
(1) 1:38.65
33.86
2:11.81
33.16
2 4 IGARASHI Takami JPN 0.73 (2) 31.56 (3) 1:05.01
33.45
(2) 1:38.74
33.73
2:12.23
33.49
0.42
3 2 LIEBS Annika GER 0.80 (4) 32.12 (4) 1:05.63
33.51
(3) 1:39.80
34.17
2:13.99
34.19
2.18
4 6 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.71 (3) 31.58 (2) 1:04.92
33.34
(4) 1:39.90
34.98
2:15.13
35.23
3.32
5 3 CHURA Haley USA 0.74 (5) 32.16 (5) 1:05.92
33.76
(5) 1:41.01
35.09
2:15.63
34.62
3.82
6 8 LEE Karen GBR 0.75 (7) 32.27 (7) 1:06.63
34.36
(6) 1:41.59
34.96
2:15.64
34.05
3.83
7 7 WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 0.65 (8) 32.98 (8) 1:07.29
34.31
(8) 1:42.30
35.01
2:16.27
33.97
4.46
8 1 INGRAM Melissa NZL 0.77 (6) 32.24 (6) 1:06.42
34.18
(7) 1:41.86
35.44
2:16.77
34.91
4.96
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
17:58
Results
SWW042101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:06 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 21.64 POPOV A RUS Moscow 16 JUN 2000
UR 22.17 JONES C USA Izmir 17 AUG 2005
Final B Event No: 36
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 1 COZENS Chris GBR 0.72 22.87
2 4 ENGLISH Jeffrey AUS 0.67 23.04 0.17
3 5 TUTTY Matthew GBR 0.80 23.06 0.19
3 6 PATRICK Tim USA 0.74 23.06 0.19
5 3 YEGOSHIN Yuriv UKR 0.81 23.11 0.24
6 8 NEVIAROUSKI Stanislau BLR 0.77 23.16 0.29
6 7 DEBONI Eduardo BRA 0.78 23.16 0.29
8 2 ITO Makoto JPN 0.72 23.24 0.37
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:08
Results
SWM010102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:15 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 21.64 POPOV A RUS Moscow 16 JUN 2000
UR 22.17 JONES C USA Izmir 17 AUG 2005
Final A Event No: 36
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 JONES Cullen USA 0.66 22.22
2 5 KAPRALOV Andrey RUS 0.74 22.40 0.18
3 3 SANTOS Nicholas BRA 0.73 22.44 0.22
4 2 MAITRE David FRA 0.87 22.55 0.33
5 8 NOVY Karel SUI 0.80 22.77 0.55
6 6 BERNARD Alain FRA 0.82 22.89 0.67
7 1 TAYLA Kaan TUR 0.77 22.95 0.73
8 7 LAGUNOV Evgeny RUS 0.77 23.20 0.98
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 50m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:11
Results
SWM010101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:19 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:06.20 HARDY J USA Montreal 25 JUL 2005
UR 1:07.45 XUEJUAN L CHN Daegu 30 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 37
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 3 DZERKAL Ganna UKR 0.81 (2) 34.31 1:12.12
37.81
2 5 UYMENOVA Ekatarina RUS 0.88 (1) 33.77 1:12.19
38.42
0.07
3 4 FERRO Desiree ITA 0.79 (3) 34.39 1:12.26
37.87
0.14
4 6 SPOONER Emma CAN 0.83 (4) 34.60 1:12.98
38.38
0.86
5 7 AmardeilH Anne FRA 0.75 (6) 34.82 1:13.24
38.42
1.12
6 8 VETTORETTI Sarah NZL 0.90 (8) 35.50 1:13.94
38.44
1.82
7 2 KUC Marina SCG 0.88 (7) 34.87 1:14.03
39.16
1.91
8 1 CHOCOVA Petra CZE 0.79 (5) 34.76 1:14.40
39.64
2.28
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:19
Results
SWW031102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:30 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 1:06.20 HARDY J USA Montreal 25 JUL 2005
UR 1:07.45 XUEJUAN L CHN Daegu 30 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 37
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 5 JENDRICK Megan USA 0.75 (1) 32.12 1:08.20
36.08
2 4 SONI Rebecca USA 0.77 (2) 32.91 1:08.77
35.86
0.57
3 6 KAMINSKA Beata POL 0.82 (3) 32.99 1:09.03
36.04
0.83
4 3 MIWA Yoshimi JPN 0.81 (5) 33.49 1:09.92
36.43
1.72
5 7 BERNHARDT Vipa GER 0.77 (6) 33.51 1:10.53
37.02
2.33
6 2 LAUBSCHER Tamaryn Heather RSA 0.75 (4) 33.38 1:10.72
37.34
2.52
7 8 KAWANABE Fumiko JPN 0.83 (7) 33.77 1:11.67
37.90
3.47
8 1 DIKMEN Ilkay TUR 0.72 (8) 33.99 1:11.70
37.71
3.50
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Breaststroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:23
Results
SWW031101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 18:34 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 14:34.56 54.19 1:52.45 2:51.29 3:50.18 4:48.82 5:47.45 6:45.96 HACKETT G AUS Fukuoka 29 JUL 2001
7:44.47 8:43.05 9:41.78 10:40.56 11:39.51 12:38.51 13:37.89
UR 15:02.83 SALNIKOV V URS Edmonton 1 JAN 1983
Final 3 Event No: 38
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 2 MORTIMER Justin USA 0.76 15:23.74
50m(6) 28.99
28.99
450m(7) 4:37.33
31.01
850m(2) 8:45.77
31.09
1250m(1)12:52.21
30.95
100m(6) 59.60
30.61
500m(6) 5:08.63
31.30
900m(2) 9:16.48
30.71
1300m(1)13:23.04
30.83
150m(6) 1:31.06
31.46
550m(6) 5:39.79
31.16
950m(2) 9:47.59
31.11
1350m(1)13:53.67
30.63
200m(6) 2:02.14
31.08
600m(5) 6:10.88
31.09
1000m(1)10:18.13
30.54
1400m(1)14:24.38
30.71
250m(6) 2:33.33
31.19
650m(4) 6:41.69
30.81
1050m(1)10:48.88
30.75
1450m(1)14:54.21
29.83
300m(6) 3:04.36
31.03
700m(4) 7:12.68
30.99
1100m(1)11:19.69
30.81
350m(6) 3:35.17
30.81
750m(2) 7:43.55
30.87
1150m(1)11:50.50
30.81
400m(7) 4:06.32
31.15
800m(2) 8:14.68
31.13
1200m(1)12:21.26
30.76
2 5 LURZ Thomas GER 0.91 15:26.20 2.46
50m(7) 29.14
29.14
450m(5) 4:37.19
31.01
850m(4) 8:46.28
31.32
1250m(2)12:55.06
31.13
100m(7) 1:00.03
30.89
500m(4) 5:08.21
31.02
900m(4) 9:17.43
31.15
1300m(2)13:25.94
30.88
150m(7) 1:31.13
31.10
550m(3) 5:39.37
31.16
950m(3) 9:48.49
31.06
1350m(2)13:56.72
30.78
200m(7) 2:02.31
31.18
600m(3) 6:10.55
31.18
1000m(3)10:19.81
31.32
1400m(2)14:27.17
30.45
250m(7) 2:33.34
31.03
650m(3) 6:41.62
31.07
1050m(3)10:50.96
31.15
1450m(2)14:57.34
30.17
300m(6) 3:04.36
31.02
700m(3) 7:12.62
31.00
1100m(2)11:22.02
31.06
350m(7) 3:35.22
30.86
750m(4) 7:43.86
31.24
1150m(2)11:52.99
30.97
400m(5) 4:06.18
30.96
800m(4) 8:14.96
31.10
1200m(2)12:23.93
30.94
3 4 CHERVYNSKIY Igor UKR 0.87 15:26.70 2.96
50m(5) 28.84
28.84
450m(2) 4:36.06
31.04
850m(3) 8:46.27
31.47
1250m(3)12:55.63
31.33
100m(4) 59.26
30.42
500m(2) 5:07.06
31.00
900m(3) 9:17.38
31.11
1300m(3)13:26.55
30.92
150m(5) 1:30.57
31.31
550m(2) 5:38.34
31.28
950m(4) 9:48.76
31.38
1350m(3)13:57.41
30.86
200m(4) 2:01.29
30.72
600m(2) 6:09.42
31.08
1000m(5)10:19.85
31.09
1400m(3)14:28.06
30.65
250m(3) 2:32.36
31.07
650m(2) 6:40.82
31.40
1050m(5)10:51.20
31.35
1450m(3)14:58.14
30.08
300m(2) 3:03.17
30.81
700m(2) 7:11.96
31.14
1100m(5)11:22.30
31.10
350m(2) 3:34.13
30.96
750m(3) 7:43.58
31.62
1150m(4)11:53.44
31.14
400m(2) 4:05.02
30.89
800m(3) 8:14.80
31.22
1200m(3)12:24.30
30.86
4 3 MATSUDA Takeshi JPN 0.95 15:26.72 2.98
50m(3) 28.52
28.52
450m(6) 4:37.26
31.05
850m(5) 8:46.43
31.32
1250m(4)12:55.78
31.45
100m(5) 59.45
30.93
500m(5) 5:08.51
31.25
900m(5) 9:17.48
31.05
1300m(4)13:27.10
31.32
150m(4) 1:30.56
31.11
550m(4) 5:39.57
31.06
950m(5) 9:48.78
31.30
1350m(4)13:58.46
31.36
200m(5) 2:01.86
31.30
600m(4) 6:10.70
31.13
1000m(4)10:19.83
31.05
1400m(4)14:29.68
31.22
250m(5) 2:32.97
31.11
650m(4) 6:41.69
30.99
1050m(4)10:51.00
31.17
1450m(4)14:59.42
29.74
300m(5) 3:04.05
31.08
700m(5) 7:12.80
31.11
1100m(3)11:22.15
31.15
350m(5) 3:35.13
31.08
750m(5) 7:44.00
31.20
1150m(3)11:53.33
31.18
400m(6) 4:06.21
31.08
800m(5) 8:15.11
31.11
1200m(4)12:24.33
31.00
5 7 KLUEH Michael USA 0.78 15:33.20 9.46
50m(1) 27.75
27.75
450m(1) 4:32.94
31.07
850m(1) 8:43.64
31.55
1250m(5)12:58.04
32.10
100m(1) 57.50
29.75
500m(1) 5:04.12
31.18
900m(1) 9:15.32
31.68
1300m(5)13:29.94
31.90
150m(1) 1:27.95
30.45
550m(1) 5:35.39
31.27
950m(1) 9:46.93
31.61
1350m(5)14:02.24
32.30
200m(1) 1:58.44
30.49
600m(1) 6:06.80
31.41
1000m(2)10:18.61
31.68
1400m(5)14:34.31
32.07
250m(1) 2:29.21
30.77
650m(1) 6:38.05
31.25
1050m(2)10:50.41
31.80
1450m(5)15:05.06
30.75
300m(1) 2:59.91
30.70
700m(1) 7:09.31
31.26
1100m(4)11:22.26
31.85
350m(1) 3:30.83
30.92
750m(1) 7:40.62
31.31
1150m(5)11:54.18
31.92
400m(1) 4:01.87
31.04
800m(1) 8:12.09
31.47
1200m(5)12:25.94
31.76
6 8 VANGENEUGOEN Tom BEL 0.95 15:33.28 9.54
50m(4) 28.81
28.81
450m(3) 4:36.97
31.35
850m(6) 8:48.69
31.54
1250m(7)12:59.99
31.45
100m(3) 59.13
30.32
500m(3) 5:08.15
31.18
900m(7) 9:20.03
31.34
1300m(7)13:31.72
31.73
150m(3) 1:29.92
30.79
550m(5) 5:39.73
31.58
950m(7) 9:51.72
31.69
1350m(6)14:03.05
31.33
200m(3) 2:01.03
31.11
600m(6) 6:11.15
31.42
1000m(7)10:22.93
31.21
1400m(6)14:34.33
31.28
250m(2) 2:32.14
31.11
650m(6) 6:42.69
31.54
1050m(7)10:54.36
31.43
1450m(6)15:05.37
31.04
300m(3) 3:03.27
31.13
700m(6) 7:14.10
31.41
1100m(7)11:25.71
31.35
350m(3) 3:34.45
31.18
750m(6) 7:45.85
31.75
1150m(7)11:57.09
31.38
400m(3) 4:05.62
31.17
800m(6) 8:17.15
31.30
1200m(7)12:28.54
31.45
7 6 SCHMITT Guy Noel FRA 0.89 15:37.86 14.12
50m(2) 28.11
28.11
450m(4) 4:37.15
31.14
850m(7) 8:49.08
30.94
1250m(6)12:59.68
31.60
100m(2) 58.73
30.62
500m(7) 5:08.66
31.51
900m(6) 9:19.77
30.69
1300m(6)13:31.38
31.70
150m(2) 1:29.86
31.13
550m(7) 5:40.38
31.72
950m(6) 9:51.02
31.25
1350m(7)14:03.34
31.96
200m(2) 2:01.00
31.14
600m(7) 6:11.52
31.14
1000m(6)10:22.10
31.08
1400m(7)14:35.11
31.77
250m(4) 2:32.67
31.67
650m(7) 6:43.15
31.63
1050m(6)10:53.78
31.68
1450m(7)15:06.77
31.66
300m(4) 3:03.65
30.98
700m(7) 7:14.71
31.56
1100m(6)11:25.28
31.50
350m(4) 3:34.68
31.03
750m(7) 7:46.51
31.80
1150m(6)11:56.69
31.41
400m(4) 4:06.01
31.33
800m(7) 8:18.14
31.63
1200m(6)12:28.08
31.39
8 1 THOMPSON Andrew AUS 0.84 15:59.84 36.10
50m(8) 29.39
29.39
450m(8) 4:43.47
32.55
850m(8) 9:00.22
31.93
1250m(8)13:18.88
32.18
100m(8) 1:00.19
30.80
500m(8) 5:15.14
31.67
900m(8) 9:32.51
32.29
1300m(8)13:51.49
32.61
150m(8) 1:31.83
31.64
550m(8) 5:48.06
32.92
950m(8)10:04.69
32.18
1350m(8)14:23.83
32.34
200m(8) 2:02.89
31.06
600m(8) 6:19.99
31.93
1000m(8)10:37.04
32.35
1400m(8)14:56.39
32.56
250m(8) 2:34.83
31.94
650m(8) 6:52.07
32.08
1050m(8)11:09.52
32.48
1450m(8)15:28.72
32.33
300m(8) 3:06.30
31.47
700m(8) 7:24.19
32.12
1100m(8)11:41.90
32.38
350m(8) 3:38.51
32.21
750m(8) 7:55.89
31.70
1150m(8)12:14.12
32.22
400m(8) 4:10.92
32.41
800m(8) 8:28.29
32.40
1200m(8)12:46.70
32.58
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 1500m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:32
Results
SWM015103_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 19:00 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN I NED Sydney 22 SEP 2000
UR 25.19 LE J CHN Buffalo 1 JAN 1993
Final B Event No: 39
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 6 RYU Yoon Ji KOR 0.77 26.21
2 3 HANCHAR Maryia BLR 0.83 26.25 0.04
3 4 DOUGLAS Julie IRL 0.73 26.30 0.09
3 5 LENSI Maria Sole ITA 0.83 26.30 0.09
5 2 FITCH Alison NZL 0.85 26.37 0.16
6 7 TOOMEY Georgina NZL 0.79 26.55 0.34
7 8 MYSKOVA Jana CZE 0.82 26.59 0.38
8 1 MORENO Carolina MEX 0.71 26.71 0.50
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
18:59
Results
SWW010102_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 19:10 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN I NED Sydney 22 SEP 2000
UR 25.19 LE J CHN Buffalo 1 JAN 1993
Final A Event No: 39
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 CORREIA Maritza USA 0.75 25.38
2 3 KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 0.79 25.41 0.03
3 6 SARAH Wanezek USA 0.69 25.60 0.22
4 2 N'GUESSAN Elsa FRA 0.80 25.67 0.29
5 5 DALLMANN Petra GER 0.82 25.68 0.30
6 1 MUKOMOL Olga UKR 0.82 26.01 0.63
7 7 FEDULOVA Svetlana RUS 0.82 26.29 0.91
8 8 YAMADA Kaori JPN 0.78 26.36 0.98
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
19:02
Results
SWW010101_C73A 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 19:14 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC (Relay) Location Date
WR 3:30.68 53.45 1:52.82 2:43.10 UNITED STATES of . USA-UNITED STATES of . Athens 21 AUG 2004
UR 3:37.46 UKRAINE UKR-UKRAINE Daegu 30 AUG 2003
Final Event No: 40
Rank Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m Time Time
Behind
1 5 UKRAINE 3:38.49
BUGAYOV Anton 0.78 27.31 55.77 55.77
LISOGOR Oleg 0.40 27.90 1:00.07 1:55.84
ADVENA Sergiy 0.26 24.75 53.14 2:48.98
SYZONENKO Denys 0.40 23.43 49.51 3:38.49
2 6 UNITED STATES of AMERICA 3:39.35 0.86
GREVERS Matthew 0.70 26.78 55.72 55.72
SWANDER Kevin 0.51 28.85 1:01.57 1:57.29
VERHOEF Peter 0.40 24.65 53.34 2:50.63
SILKAITIS Terrence 0.02 22.68 48.72 3:39.35
3 4 JAPAN 3:39.36 0.87
YAMAGUCHI Masafumi 0.70 26.59 54.94 54.94
YAMASHITA Makoto 0.25 28.78 1:01.13 1:56.07
SHIBATA Ryuichi 0.26 25.26 53.62 2:49.69
SATO Hisayoshi 0.00 23.96 49.67 3:39.36
4 7 ITALY 3:40.76 2.27
CATALANO Enrico 0.68 27.12 55.88 55.88
VANCINI Michele 0.36 29.07 1:02.45 1:58.33
VILLA Paolo 0.17 24.37 53.77 2:52.10
CALVI Alessandro 0.03 22.79 48.66 3:40.76
5 3 GREAT BRITAIN 3:41.81 3.32
CLAY Matthew 0.68 27.13 56.47 56.47
GILCHRIST Kris 0.34 29.20 1:02.60 1:59.07
COOPER Todd 0.16 24.12 52.72 2:51.79
DAVENPORT Ross 0.27 23.94 50.02 3:41.81
6 1 POLAND 3:43.44 4.95
RUMIANOWSKI Tomasz 0.78 27.86 57.19 57.19
KUCZKO Slawomir 0.34 28.92 1:01.61 1:58.80
KORZENIOWSKI Pawel 0.12 24.63 53.37 2:52.17
WITKOWSKI Michal 0.32 24.09 51.27 3:43.44
7 2 KAZAKHSTAN 3:43.93 5.44
OSSINSKIV Stanislav 0.81 27.87 57.63 57.63
POLYAKOV Vladislav 0.17 28.31 1:01.20 1:58.83
KHUDIYEV Rustam 0.22 25.07 54.36 2:53.19
ZAN Vitaliy 0.19 24.15 50.74 3:43.93
8 8 CANADA 3:44.60 6.11
NG Callum 0.60 27.64 58.08 58.08
DICKENS Andrew Scott 0.14 28.53 1:02.56 2:00.64
BARTOCH Joseph John 0.51 24.91 54.11 2:54.75
HANKEWICH Chad Patrick -0.03 23.07 49.85 3:44.60
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 4x100m Medley Relay
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
17 AUG 2005
19:11
Results
SWM451101_C73B 1.0 Report Created WED 17 AUG 2005 19:30 Page 1/1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT