ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
World University Games 2005 Day 2
8/17/2005-8/17/2005
Izmir, Turkey

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 56.61 26.67 de BRUIJN I NED Sydney 17 SEP 2000
UR 59.69 BESPALOVA I RUS Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final B Event No: 7
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 DUNNING Terri GBR 0.76 (4) 28.67 1:01.18
32.51
2 3 WINTER Lauren AUS 0.77 (7) 28.95 1:01.36
32.41
0.18
3 1 TAO Li CHN 0.84 (2) 28.45 1:01.62
33.17
0.44
4 7 GAPINSKA Agnieszka POL 0.88 (5) 28.78 1:01.70
32.92
0.52
5 5 LIPCSEI Krisztina HUN 0.82 (8) 29.50 1:01.78
32.28
0.60
6 2 TOOMEY Georgina NZL 0.82 (3) 28.50 1:02.23
33.73
1.05
7 6 VLADYKINA Vasilissa RUS 0.92 (1) 28.01 1:02.51
34.50
1.33
8 8 MACCAGNOLA Cristina ITA 0.76 (6) 28.91 1:03.26
34.35
2.08
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:32
Results
SWW021102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 17:31 Page 1/1

Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 56.61 26.67 de BRUIJN I NED Sydney 17 SEP 2000
UR 59.69 BESPALOVA I RUS Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 7
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 4 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 0.83 (1) 27.94 58.74
30.80
UR
2 5 HEALEY Sarah GBR 0.82 (3) 28.15 1:00.09
31.94
1.35
3 3 CHRISTIANSON Demerae USA 0.77 (5) 28.24 1:00.16
31.92
1.42
4 1 MIGLIORI Ambra ITA 0.81 (2) 28.02 1:00.56
32.54
1.82
5 6 WATANABE Kozue JPN 0.84 (6) 28.28 1:00.59
32.31
1.85
6 8 OSHIMI Masae JPN 0.85 (4) 28.23 1:01.04
32.81
2.30
7 7 BESPALOVA Irina RUS 0.86 (8) 28.84 1:01.09
32.25
2.35
8 2 VOLLMER Dana USA 0.77 (7) 28.63 1:01.45
32.82
2.71
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time UR - Universiad Record -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Butterfly
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:36
Results
SWW021101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 17:35 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 28.25 VOELKER S GER Berlin 17 JUN 2000
UR 28.96 NAKAMURA M JPN Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final B Event No: 8
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 4 TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 0.66 29.64
2 3 ROGERS Lauren USA 0.90 29.68 0.04
3 5 DE NARDI Valentina ITA 0.78 29.85 0.21
4 2 STAMPFLI Carla SUI 0.56 30.16 0.52
5 8 OBUINTSEVA Natalia RUS 0.96 30.41 0.77
6 6 MEREDITH Caitlin CAN 0.61 30.42 0.78
7 1 REGLI Alessia ITA 0.72 30.43 0.79
8 7 INGRAM Melissa NZL 0.73 30.46 0.82
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:40
Results
SWW040102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 17:40 Page 1/1

Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 28.25 VOELKER S GER Berlin 17 JUN 2000
UR 28.96 NAKAMURA M JPN Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 8
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 6 TERAKAWA Aya JPN 0.67 29.06
2 5 CARROLL Jennifer CAN 0.65 29.32 0.26
3 1 KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 0.79 29.42 0.36
4 8 COSTER Elizabeth NZL 0.65 29.43 0.37
5 7 OIKAWA Masaki JPN 0.66 29.47 0.41
6 3 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.69 29.56 0.50
7 2 NEVELL Belinda AUS 0.68 29.58 0.52
8 4 MCGREGORY Hayley USA 0.68 29.60 0.54
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:43
Results
SWW040101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 17:44 Page 1/1


Record Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 28.25 VOELKER S GER Berlin 17 JUN 2000
UR 28.96 NAKAMURA M JPN Pekin 1 JAN 2001
Final A Event No: 8
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 6 TERAKAWA Aya JPN 0.67 29.06
2 5 CARROLL Jennifer CAN 0.65 29.32 0.26
3 1 KHAKHLOVA Sviatlana BLR 0.79 29.42 0.36
4 8 COSTER Elizabeth NZL 0.65 29.43 0.37
5 7 OIKAWA Masaki JPN 0.66 29.47 0.41
6 3 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.69 29.56 0.50
7 2 NEVELL Belinda AUS 0.68 29.58 0.52
8 4 MCGREGORY Hayley USA 0.68 29.60 0.54
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 50m Backstroke
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:43
Results
SWW040101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 17:44 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 7:38.65 54.38 1:51.89 2:49.49 3:47.17 4:45.03 5:43.55 6:42.11 HACKETT G AUS Montreal 27 JUL 2005
UR 7:54.18 PRILUKOV Y RUS Daegu 25 AUG 2003
Final 4 Event No: 9
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. Time Time
Behind
1 5 STANCZYK Przemyslaw POL 0.83 7:57.00
50m(3) 27.76
27.76
450m(1) 4:30.96
30.34
100m(3) 57.62
29.86
500m(1) 5:01.27
30.31
150m(3) 1:27.77
30.15
550m(1) 5:31.49
30.22
200m(2) 1:58.28
30.51
600m(1) 6:01.50
30.01
250m(2) 2:28.80
30.52
650m(1) 6:31.55
30.05
300m(2) 2:59.44
30.64
700m(1) 7:01.35
29.80
350m(1) 3:30.03
30.59
750m(1) 7:30.32
28.97
400m(1) 4:00.62
30.59
2 4 PRILUKOV Yury RUS 0.85 7:57.05 0.05
50m(2) 27.38
27.38
450m(2) 4:31.23
30.32
100m(2) 57.27
29.89
500m(2) 5:01.61
30.38
150m(2) 1:27.76
30.49
550m(2) 5:31.75
30.14
200m(3) 1:58.37
30.61
600m(2) 6:01.95
30.20
250m(3) 2:29.10
30.73
650m(2) 6:31.90
29.95
300m(3) 2:59.68
30.58
700m(2) 7:01.77
29.87
350m(2) 3:30.28
30.60
750m(2) 7:30.77
29.00
400m(3) 4:00.91
30.63
3 6 MATSUDA Takeshi JPN 0.93 7:58.82 1.82
50m(4) 27.85
27.85
450m(4) 4:31.41
30.48
100m(4) 57.92
30.07
500m(3) 5:01.78
30.37
150m(5) 1:28.18
30.26
550m(3) 5:32.27
30.49
200m(5) 1:58.68
30.50
600m(4) 6:02.78
30.51
250m(4) 2:29.26
30.58
650m(4) 6:32.99
30.21
300m(5) 2:59.92
30.66
700m(4) 7:03.15
30.16
350m(5) 3:30.49
30.57
750m(4) 7:31.70
28.55
400m(4) 4:00.93
30.44
4 7 DRZEWINSKI Lukasz POL 0.84 7:59.99 2.99
50m(5) 28.03
28.03
450m(3) 4:31.39
30.56
100m(5) 58.14
30.11
500m(4) 5:01.91
30.52
150m(4) 1:28.14
30.00
550m(4) 5:32.32
30.41
200m(4) 1:58.55
30.41
600m(3) 6:02.65
30.33
250m(5) 2:29.27
30.72
650m(3) 6:32.56
29.91
300m(4) 2:59.87
30.60
700m(3) 7:02.63
30.07
350m(4) 3:30.46
30.59
750m(3) 7:31.46
28.83
400m(2) 4:00.83
30.37
5 3 CHERVYNSKIY Igor UKR 0.91 8:06.85 9.85
50m(6) 28.18
28.18
450m(6) 4:33.14
30.82
100m(7) 58.36
30.18
500m(5) 5:03.94
30.80
150m(7) 1:28.85
30.49
550m(5) 5:34.77
30.83
200m(7) 1:59.38
30.53
600m(5) 6:05.61
30.84
250m(6) 2:29.83
30.45
650m(5) 6:36.36
30.75
300m(6) 3:00.84
31.01
700m(5) 7:07.06
30.70
350m(6) 3:31.63
30.79
750m(5) 7:37.35
30.29
400m(6) 4:02.32
30.69
6 1 SCHMITT Guy Noel FRA 0.89 8:07.75 10.75
50m(1) 26.78
26.78
450m(5) 4:32.51
31.18
100m(1) 56.60
29.82
500m(6) 5:03.99
31.48
150m(1) 1:27.25
30.65
550m(7) 5:35.53
31.54
200m(1) 1:57.76
30.51
600m(7) 6:07.17
31.64
250m(1) 2:28.43
30.67
650m(7) 6:38.61
31.44
300m(1) 2:59.40
30.97
700m(7) 7:10.19
31.58
350m(3) 3:30.36
30.96
750m(7) 7:40.30
30.11
400m(5) 4:01.33
30.97
7 2 LURZ Thomas GER 0.85 8:07.86 10.86
50m(7) 28.23
28.23
450m(7) 4:33.28
30.72
100m(6) 58.32
30.09
500m(7) 5:04.01
30.73
150m(6) 1:28.76
30.44
550m(6) 5:34.94
30.93
200m(6) 1:59.35
30.59
600m(6) 6:05.89
30.95
250m(7) 2:30.02
30.67
650m(6) 6:36.76
30.87
300m(7) 3:01.00
30.98
700m(6) 7:07.72
30.96
350m(7) 3:31.75
30.75
750m(6) 7:38.45
30.73
400m(7) 4:02.56
30.81
8 8 CROS Sylvain FRA 0.73 8:15.24 18.24
50m(8) 28.51
28.51
450m(8) 4:34.37
31.26
100m(8) 58.80
30.29
500m(8) 5:06.05
31.68
150m(8) 1:29.69
30.89
550m(8) 5:38.15
32.10
200m(8) 2:00.15
30.46
600m(8) 6:10.19
32.04
250m(8) 2:30.63
30.48
650m(8) 6:42.43
32.24
300m(8) 3:01.18
30.55
700m(8) 7:14.19
31.76
350m(8) 3:31.99
30.81
750m(8) 7:45.90
31.71
400m(8) 4:03.11
31.12
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 800m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
17:51
Results
SWM018104_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:03 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 53.52 26.24 HENRY J AUS Athens 18 AUG 2004
UR 55.16 LE J CHN Buffalo 1 JAN 1993
Final B Event No: 10
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 2 KIM Hyun Ju KOR 0.76 (5) 27.97 57.11
29.14
2 4 VOLODINA Kira RUS 0.85 (1) 27.56 57.23
29.67
0.12
3 6 RYU Yoon Ji KOR 0.79 (5) 27.97 57.38
29.41
0.27
3 5 BELYAKINA Daria RUS 0.83 (7) 28.03 57.38
29.35
0.27
5 3 DOUGLAS Julie IRL 0.77 (3) 27.74 57.42
29.68
0.31
6 8 BECKETT Julia GBR 0.73 (2) 27.70 57.55
29.85
0.44
7 1 SAVILLE Lucy AUS 0.81 (4) 27.85 57.64
29.79
0.53
8 7 TOOMEY Georgina NZL 0.81 (7) 28.03 57.68
29.65
0.57
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
18:08
Results
SWW011102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:15 Page 1/1


Record Split Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 53.52 26.24 HENRY J AUS Athens 18 AUG 2004
UR 55.16 LE J CHN Buffalo 1 JAN 1993
Final A Event No: 10
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m Time Time
Behind
1 3 DALLMANN Petra GER 0.84 (1) 27.08 55.35
28.27
2 5 LIEBS Annika GER 0.78 (3) 27.33 55.97
28.64
0.62
3 4 MYSKOVA Jana CZE 0.85 (2) 27.29 56.40
29.11
1.05
4 6 FITCH Alison NZL 0.91 (6) 27.55 56.56
29.01
1.21
5 1 YAMADA Kaori JPN 0.76 (4) 27.48 56.78
29.30
1.43
6 7 URABE Norie JPN 0.68 (5) 27.50 57.07
29.57
1.72
7 8 SARAH Wanezek USA 0.74 (7) 27.58 57.11
29.53
1.76
8 2 VOLLMER Dana USA 0.77 (8) 27.72 57.38
29.66
2.03
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 100m Freestyle
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
18:12
Results
SWW011101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:19 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:09.72 28.81 1:01.91 1:39.44 WU Y CHN Shangai 17 OCT 1997
UR 2:13.32 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Daegu 25 AUG 2003
Final B Event No: 11
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 2 VABRE Cylia FRA 0.82 (3) 30.19 (2) 1:06.08
35.89
(1) 1:46.64
40.56
2:18.79
32.15
2 5 NAM Yoo Sun KOR 0.84 (6) 30.87 (7) 1:08.46
37.59
(2) 1:46.86
38.40
2:19.20
32.34
0.41
3 1 LANDRY Michelle CAN 0.76 (2) 30.07 (4) 1:06.68
36.61
(4) 1:47.09
40.41
2:19.78
32.69
0.99
4 4 MORISHITA Aiko JPN 0.76 (1) 30.00 (1) 1:05.52
35.52
(3) 1:47.00
41.48
2:19.90
32.90
1.11
5 3 LEVAVI Inbal ISR 0.85 (4) 30.58 (3) 1:06.51
35.93
(5) 1:47.57
41.06
2:20.27
32.70
1.48
6 8 STONOVA Tamara CZE 0.84 (7) 30.98 (5) 1:07.56
36.58
(7) 1:48.56
41.00
2:21.17
32.61
2.38
7 6 MUELLER Justine USA 0.78 (4) 30.58 (6) 1:08.06
37.48
(6) 1:48.03
39.97
2:21.48
33.45
2.69
8 7 AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 0.87 (8) 32.21 (8) 1:09.95
37.74
(8) 1:54.95
45.00
2:30.01
35.06
11.22
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
18:21
Results
SWW052102_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:32 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC Code Location Date
WR 2:09.72 28.81 1:01.91 1:39.44 WU Y CHN Shangai 17 OCT 1997
UR 2:13.32 KLOCHKOVA Y UKR Daegu 25 AUG 2003
Final A Event No: 11
Rank Lane Name NOC
Code R.T. 50m 100m 150m Time Time
Behind
1 4 QI Hui CHN 0.82 (2) 30.06 (6) 1:06.38
36.32
(1) 1:43.25
36.87
2:14.99
31.74
2 3 NORFOLK Helen NZL 0.81 (1) 29.82 (1) 1:04.17
34.35
(2) 1:44.25
40.08
2:16.03
31.78
1.04
3 2 HETZER Nicole GER 0.86 (8) 30.61 (4) 1:05.07
34.46
(6) 1:46.13
41.06
2:17.22
31.09
2.23
4 6 WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 0.82 (3) 30.10 (3) 1:04.88
34.78
(4) 1:44.74
39.86
2:17.55
32.81
2.56
5 5 BRUCE Caroline USA 0.78 (5) 30.51 (5) 1:05.54
35.03
(3) 1:44.54
39.00
2:17.58
33.04
2.59
6 8 TAKEUCHI Hiromi JPN 0.79 (6) 30.57 (2) 1:04.29
33.72
(7) 1:46.59
42.30
2:18.75
32.16
3.76
7 7 BERNHARDT Vipa GER 0.77 (7) 30.60 (8) 1:07.40
36.80
(5) 1:45.79
38.39
2:18.81
33.02
3.82
8 1 KARPEEVA Svetlana RUS 0.87 (4) 30.47 (7) 1:06.45
35.98
(8) 1:47.06
40.61
2:18.97
31.91
3.98
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Women's 200m Individual Medley
Finals
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
18:26
Results
SWW052101_C73A 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:38 Page 1/1


Record Splits Name NOC (Relay) Location Date
WR 3:13.17 48.17 1:36.30 2:25.26 SOUTH AFRICA RSA-SOUTH AFRICA Athens 15 AUG 2004
UR 3:19.44 UNITED STATES of . USA-UNITED STATES of . Fukuoka 1 JAN 1995
Final Event No: 12
Rank Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m Time Time
Behind
1 1 FRANCE 3:19.91
GALAVTINE Antoine 0.73 23.78 50.23 50.23
BODET Sebastien 0.21 23.85 50.00 1:40.23
MADELAINE Matthiev 0.14 24.13 50.31 2:30.54
BERNARD Alain 0.31 23.42 49.37 3:19.91
2 2 GREAT BRITAIN 3:20.27 0.36
COZENS Chris 0.70 24.11 51.11 51.11
COOPER Todd -0.03 23.82 50.02 1:41.13
SCOTCHER Alex 0.22 23.94 49.64 2:30.77
DAVENPORT Ross 0.27 24.04 49.50 3:20.27
3 7 UNITED STATES of AMERICA 3:20.45 0.54
SILKAITIS Terrence 0.74 23.78 49.84 49.84
VERLATTI Ryan 0.37 24.29 50.60 1:40.44
RANSOM Kyle 0.18 24.09 50.41 2:30.85
GREVERS Matthew 0.26 22.73 49.60 3:20.45
4 3 RUSSIAN FEDERATION 3:20.78 0.87
LAGUNOV Evgeny 0.79 24.06 49.61 49.61
MANZHULA Aleyey 0.39 23.99 50.64 1:40.25
KUZNETSOV Maxim 0.11 24.03 50.57 2:30.82
KAPRALOV Andrey 0.13 24.11 49.96 3:20.78
5 4 ITALY 3:20.97 1.06
CALVI Alessandro 0.82 24.07 50.03 50.03
VASSANELLI Giacomo 0.16 23.61 49.77 1:39.80
ERHETTE Gianluca 0.20 24.22 50.84 2:30.64
PASTERIS Luca 0.45 24.34 50.33 3:20.97
6 6 SWITZERLAND 3:21.13 1.22
MEICHTRY Dominik 0.69 24.35 50.77 50.77
LANG Flori 0.15 23.68 50.55 1:41.32
GAFFURI Allessandro 0.13 24.33 51.30 2:32.62
NOVY Karel 0.21 22.91 48.51 3:21.13
7 5 UKRAINE 3:21.40 1.49
SYZONENKO Denys 0.92 24.14 50.54 50.54
KOKOSHA Maksym 0.20 24.09 50.49 1:41.03
LISOGOR Oleg 0.02 23.51 50.85 2:31.88
YEGOSHIN Yuriv 0.12 23.08 49.52 3:21.40
8 8 JAPAN 3:23.96 4.05
HOSOKAWA Daisuke 0.72 24.05 50.21 50.21
OKUMURA Yoshihiro 0.24 24.46 50.72 1:40.93
ITO Makoto 0.01 24.10 51.41 2:32.34
OKUDE Taishi 0.13 24.43 51.62 3:23.96
Legend:
R.T.- Reaction Time -
SWIMMING
Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Final
Manisa Swimming Pool
13 AUG 2005
18:37
Results
SWM411101_C73B 1.0 Report Created SAT 13 AUG 2005 18:52 Page 1/1

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT