ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
TYR Meet of Champions Day 3
6/19/2005-6/19/2005
Mission Viejo, California USA

Event 13  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:00.25  2000      Maki Mika - JPN
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin       22 Trojan Swim Club  2:05.25    2:01.05  
                 29.62      1:00.37 (30.75)
        1:31.06 (30.69)     2:01.05 (29.99)
  2 Stubbins, Kelly        20 Victoria-AUS      2:02.94    2:01.47  
                 28.56        59.35 (30.79)
        1:30.97 (31.62)     2:01.47 (30.50)
  3 Urabe, Norie           18 Japan Swim-JPN    2:02.67    2:01.50  
                 28.82        59.83 (31.01)
        1:30.85 (31.02)     2:01.50 (30.65)
  4 Mason, Emily           22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:04.42    2:03.38  
                 29.26      1:00.43 (31.17)
        1:31.80 (31.37)     2:03.38 (31.58)
  5 Yano, Yurie            16 Japan Swim-JPN    2:05.17    2:04.29  
                 29.59      1:01.09 (31.50)
        1:32.98 (31.89)     2:04.29 (31.31)
  6 Myers, Whitney         20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:04.62    2:04.33  
                 29.86      1:01.48 (31.62)
        1:32.98 (31.50)     2:04.33 (31.35)
  7 Ueda, Haruka           17 Japan Swim-JPN    2:05.32    2:05.71  
                 29.86      1:01.61 (31.75)
        1:33.89 (32.28)     2:05.71 (31.82)
  8 Spence, Whitney        17 Pacific Swim-SI   2:04.45    2:07.17  
                 29.89      1:02.35 (32.46)
        1:35.21 (32.86)     2:07.17 (31.96)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Nymeyer, Lacey         19 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:05.76    2:05.43  
                 29.03      1:00.20 (31.17)
        1:32.66 (32.46)     2:05.43 (32.77)
 10 Hayter, Blake          16 North Coast-SI    2:06.84    2:05.63  
                 29.76      1:01.63 (31.87)
        1:33.74 (32.11)     2:05.63 (31.89)
 11 Yamada, Kaori          23 Japan Swim-JPN    2:06.32    2:06.10  
                 28.60      1:00.47 (31.87)
        1:33.56 (33.09)     2:06.10 (32.54)
 12 Cochrane, Kendall      15 Harlequin-NZ      2:05.38    2:06.22  
                 29.05      1:00.64 (31.59)
        1:33.44 (32.80)     2:06.22 (32.78)
 13 Kobayashi, Yuen        19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:06.35    2:06.56  
                 30.21      1:02.16 (31.95)
        1:34.79 (32.63)     2:06.56 (31.77)
 14 Hardt, Kate            20 Minnesota-MN      2:07.40    2:07.00  
                 30.16      1:01.99 (31.83)
        1:34.32 (32.33)     2:07.00 (32.68)
 15 Keller, Kalyn          20 Trojan Swim Club  2:07.53    2:07.16  
                 30.63      1:02.86 (32.23)
        1:35.65 (32.79)     2:07.16 (31.51)
 16 Strouse, Emily         21 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:07.00    2:08.08  
                 30.06      1:02.06 (32.00)
        1:35.42 (33.36)     2:08.08 (32.66)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Raatz, Katherine       16 Az Desert Fox-AZ  2:07.97    2:06.31  
                 29.51      1:02.23 (32.72)
        1:35.29 (33.06)     2:06.31 (31.02)
 18 VandenBerge, Samantha  16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:08.82    2:06.54  
                 30.34      1:02.30 (31.96)
        1:34.54 (32.24)     2:06.54 (32.00)
 19 Beaudreau, Carolyn     16 Loveland-CO       2:07.75    2:06.63  
                 29.70      1:01.73 (32.03)
        1:34.59 (32.86)     2:06.63 (32.04)
 20 Zimmerman, Joni        17 Az Desert Fox-AZ  2:08.66    2:07.15  
                 30.02      1:02.15 (32.13)
        1:35.05 (32.90)     2:07.15 (32.10)
 21 Conneally, Cait        20 Trojan Swim Club  2:08.06    2:07.39  
                 29.69      1:01.90 (32.21)
        1:34.87 (32.97)     2:07.39 (32.52)
 22 Terakawa, Aya          20 Novaquatics-CA    2:08.61    2:07.50  
                 29.97      1:02.38 (32.41)
        1:34.79 (32.41)     2:07.50 (32.71)
 23 Schluntz, Justine      18 Unattached-NM/DU  2:08.63    2:09.83  
                 30.48      1:02.94 (32.46)
        1:36.85 (33.91)     2:09.83 (32.98)
 24 Lopus, Whitney         14 Sun Devil-AZ      2:08.20    2:09.84  
                 29.95      1:02.69 (32.74)
        1:36.61 (33.92)     2:09.84 (33.23)


Event 14  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:50.13  2000      Chad Carvin - MVN
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Matsuda, Takeshi       20 Japan Swim-JPN    1:52.32    1:49.30M 
                 26.39        53.96 (27.57)
        1:21.85 (27.89)     1:49.30 (27.45)
  2 Uchida, Sho               Japan Swim-JPN    1:51.94    1:51.07  
                 26.97        55.13 (28.16)
        1:23.26 (28.13)     1:51.07 (27.81)
  3 Hosokawa, Daisuke      23 Japan Swim-JPN    1:52.19    1:51.51  
                 26.28        54.77 (28.49)
        1:23.64 (28.87)     1:51.51 (27.87)
  4 Mortimer, Justin       23 Mission Viejo-CA  1:53.45    1:51.63  
                 26.79        55.10 (28.31)
        1:23.43 (28.33)     1:51.63 (28.20)
  5 Sato, Hisayoshi        18 Japan Swim-JPN    1:52.32    1:52.06  
                 26.17        54.67 (28.50)
        1:23.77 (29.10)     1:52.06 (28.29)
  6 Warkentin, Mark        25 Santa Barbara-CA  1:54.12    1:54.57  
                 26.72        55.78 (29.06)
        1:25.23 (29.45)     1:54.57 (29.34)
  7 Ritter, Adam           20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:56.23    1:55.41  
                 26.84        56.11 (29.27)
        1:25.90 (29.79)     1:55.41 (29.51)
  8 DeBerry, Tyler         21 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:55.13    1:58.93  
                 27.05        56.79 (29.74)
        1:27.58 (30.79)     1:58.93 (31.35)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Burnett, Simon         22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:56.83    1:54.66  
                 27.58        58.05 (30.47)
        1:26.64 (28.59)     1:54.66 (28.02)
 10 McCaffrey, Sean        22 Minnesota-MN      1:56.83    1:55.98  
                 27.48        56.97 (29.49)
        1:26.44 (29.47)     1:55.98 (29.54)
 11 Silkaitis, Terry       21 Mission Viejo-CA  1:57.57    1:56.27  
                 27.73        57.87 (30.14)
        1:27.74 (29.87)     1:56.27 (28.53)
 12 Boyle, Sean            18 Novaquatics-CA    1:57.36    1:56.52  
                 28.11        57.71 (29.60)
        1:27.00 (29.29)     1:56.52 (29.52)
 13 Owens, Daniel          16 Mission Viejo-CA  1:58.78    1:57.83  
                 27.56        57.23 (29.67)
        1:27.59 (30.36)     1:57.83 (30.24)
 14 Siqueiros, Alejandro   22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:58.70    1:58.23  
                 28.24        58.11 (29.87)
        1:28.35 (30.24)     1:58.23 (29.88)
 15 Zemaitis, John         22 Sun Devil-AZ      1:57.87    1:59.13  
                 28.26        58.27 (30.01)
        1:28.64 (30.37)     1:59.13 (30.49)
 -- Peck, Myles            21 Santa Barbara-CA  1:57.99         DQ  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Sorge, Scott           17 Mission Viejo-CA  1:58.94    1:55.97  
                 27.08        56.84 (29.76)
        1:26.67 (29.83)     1:55.97 (29.30)
 18 Whaley, Wil            17 Elite Aquatics-C  1:58.87    1:57.88  
                 27.51        57.08 (29.57)
        1:27.50 (30.42)     1:57.88 (30.38)
 19 Schmidt, Gunnar        18 Scottsdale-AZ     1:59.35    1:58.06  
                 28.09        57.81 (29.72)
        1:28.39 (30.58)     1:58.06 (29.67)
 20 Canty, Justin          18 Heartland-SI      1:59.28    1:58.49  
                 27.17        57.26 (30.09)
        1:28.03 (30.77)     1:58.49 (30.46)
 21 Spansail, Scott        18 Novaquatics-CA    1:59.30    1:59.24  
                 27.99        57.99 (30.00)
        1:28.71 (30.72)     1:59.24 (30.53)
 22 Thoman, Nick           19 Ford Aquatics-AZ  1:58.81    2:00.82  
                 26.98        57.16 (30.18)
        1:28.41 (31.25)     2:00.82 (32.41)
 23 Choi, Lugar            17 Aquazots-CA       1:59.38    2:01.33  
                 28.73        59.99 (31.26)
        1:31.41 (31.42)     2:01.33 (29.92)
 24 Kikuchi, Ryan          16 Aquazots-CA       1:59.25    2:03.33  
                 28.86        59.34 (30.48)
        1:31.31 (31.97)     2:03.33 (32.02)


Event 15  Women Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:27.57  2004      Amanda Beard - FORD
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Taneda, Megumi         18 Japan Swim-JPN    2:30.13    2:29.98  
                 35.45      1:13.38 (37.93)
        1:51.82 (38.44)     2:29.98 (38.16)
  2 Katsoulis, Sarah       21 Victoria-AUS      2:34.51    2:31.75  
                 35.30      1:14.67 (39.37)
        1:53.47 (38.80)     2:31.75 (38.28)
  3 Tamura, Nanaka         18 Japan Swim-JPN    2:33.96    2:32.70  
                 35.49      1:14.11 (38.62)
        1:53.37 (39.26)     2:32.70 (39.33)
  4 Hehn, Keri             24 Mission Viejo-CA  2:35.57    2:34.32  
                 35.88      1:14.89 (39.01)
        1:54.50 (39.61)     2:34.32 (39.82)
  5 Gabert, Stephanie      15 Aquazots-CA       2:35.94    2:34.43  
                 36.09      1:15.42 (39.33)
        1:54.53 (39.11)     2:34.43 (39.90)
  6 Schmitt, Jessica       14 North Coast-SI    2:35.80    2:34.94  
                 36.18      1:15.14 (38.96)
        1:54.81 (39.67)     2:34.94 (40.13)
  7 Nakamura, Sayake       17 Japan Swim-JPN    2:35.69    2:35.40  
                 36.23      1:16.50 (40.27)
        1:56.55 (40.05)     2:35.40 (38.85)
  8 Sieper, Erin           21 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:35.91    2:36.14  
                 36.62      1:16.49 (39.87)
        1:56.87 (40.38)     2:36.14 (39.27)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Andrade, Lisa          25 Canyons-CA        2:41.47    2:40.64  
                 37.10      1:19.05 (41.95)
        2:00.23 (41.18)     2:40.64 (40.41)
 10 Barton, Emily          15 Scottsdale-AZ     2:40.75    2:40.81  
                 36.69      1:17.66 (40.97)
        1:59.23 (41.57)     2:40.81 (41.58)
 11 Goddard, Talia         17 Victoria-AUS      2:39.04    2:40.90  
                 36.83      1:17.67 (40.84)
        1:59.16 (41.49)     2:40.90 (41.74)
 12 Kilkuts, Courtney      17 Unattached-CA     2:43.31    2:42.76  
                 37.00      1:18.39 (41.39)
        2:00.49 (42.10)     2:42.76 (42.27)
 13 Furgatch, Sarah        13 Aquazots-CA       2:44.49    2:43.80  
                 38.47      1:20.01 (41.54)
        2:02.08 (42.07)     2:43.80 (41.72)
 14 Ripley, Rachel         14 Sun Devil-AZ      2:44.75    2:45.24  
                 36.95      1:18.70 (41.75)
        2:01.56 (42.86)     2:45.24 (43.68)
 15 Coogan, Ryann          16 North Coast-SI    2:41.42    2:46.75  
                 37.55      1:19.58 (42.03)
        2:02.60 (43.02)     2:46.75 (44.15)
 16 Sieper, Kristina       19 Trojan Swim Club  2:45.19    2:47.73  
                 38.34      1:21.41 (43.07)
        2:04.64 (43.23)     2:47.73 (43.09)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Avilla, Leah           19 San Ramon Valley  2:45.72    2:42.36  
                 36.22      1:16.71 (40.49)
        1:58.90 (42.19)     2:42.36 (43.46)
 18 Poindexter, Oriana     15 Novaquatics-CA    2:46.01    2:42.97  
                 37.46      1:19.46 (42.00)
        2:01.67 (42.21)     2:42.97 (41.30)
 19 Brix, Katelyn          16 Terrapins-PC      2:46.32    2:44.07  
                 37.74      1:19.11 (41.37)
        2:01.56 (42.45)     2:44.07 (42.51)
 20 Utami, Lina            23 Mission Viejo-CA  2:46.03    2:44.41  
                 37.40      1:19.07 (41.67)
        2:02.30 (43.23)     2:44.41 (42.11)
 21 Myhre, Lindsay         19 Colorado Stars-C  2:46.16    2:47.60  
                 37.81      1:20.42 (42.61)
        2:04.21 (43.79)     2:47.60 (43.39)
 22 Patrek, Mary           21 Minnesota-MN      2:46.05    2:47.64  
                 38.29      1:20.72 (42.43)
        2:03.55 (42.83)     2:47.64 (44.09)
 23 Duckworth, Angela      14 Scottsdale-AZ     2:45.80    2:48.04  
                 39.36      1:22.15 (42.79)
        2:04.86 (42.71)     2:48.04 (43.18)
 24 Danny, Jordan          13 Canyons-CA        2:46.04    2:49.85  
                 37.78      1:20.61 (42.83)
        2:04.65 (44.04)     2:49.85 (45.20)


Event 16  Men Open 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:16.08  2000      Kosuke Kitakima - JPN
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Imamura, Genki         23 Japan Swim-JPN    2:18.60    2:13.12M 
                 30.54      1:04.40 (33.86)
        1:38.80 (34.40)     2:13.12 (34.32)
  2 Kitajima, Kosuke       22 Japan Swim-JPN    2:17.48    2:13.75M 
                 30.27      1:04.19 (33.92)
        1:38.67 (34.48)     2:13.75 (35.08)
  3 Kimura, Daisuke        23 Japan Swim-JPN    2:20.32    2:14.56M 
                 31.66      1:05.68 (34.02)
        1:40.56 (34.88)     2:14.56 (34.00)
  4 Criste, John           16 Canyons-CA        2:19.57    2:18.46  
                 31.64      1:06.59 (34.95)
        1:42.04 (35.45)     2:18.46 (36.42)
  5 Zaich, Paul            18 Aquazots-CA       2:22.72    2:25.40  
                 33.17      1:09.80 (36.63)
        1:47.10 (37.30)     2:25.40 (38.30)
  6 Barnes, Ivan           19 Unattached-AZ     2:24.94    2:25.46  
                 33.33      1:10.27 (36.94)
        1:47.97 (37.70)     2:25.46 (37.49)
  7 Arreguin, Josh         18 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:25.24    2:25.52  
                 33.07      1:09.88 (36.81)
        1:47.77 (37.89)     2:25.52 (37.75)
  8 Mahoney, Sean          16 Terrapins-PC      2:26.09    2:28.82  
                 33.46      1:11.49 (38.03)
        1:50.00 (38.51)     2:28.82 (38.82)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Kornfeld, Paul         18 Blue Tide-GU      2:26.59    2:24.16  
                 32.63      1:09.84 (37.21)
        1:47.03 (37.19)     2:24.16 (37.13)
 10 Yudhianto, Herry       22 Mission Viejo-CA  2:28.37    2:26.41  
                 33.95      1:11.37 (37.42)
        1:49.27 (37.90)     2:26.41 (37.14)
 11 Gladys, Collin         16 Novaquatics-CA    2:27.96    2:28.97  
                 33.01      1:10.09 (37.08)
        1:48.83 (38.74)     2:28.97 (40.14)
 12 Quemena, Chris         16 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:32.41    2:29.90  
                 34.34      1:12.25 (37.91)
        1:51.01 (38.76)     2:29.90 (38.89)
 13 Knoechel, Andrew       20 Minnesota-MN      2:30.62    2:31.39  
                 34.50      1:12.80 (38.30)
        1:51.72 (38.92)     2:31.39 (39.67)
 14 Oliver, David          18 Caan-MEX          2:30.52    2:31.68  
                 33.22      1:12.01 (38.79)
        1:52.37 (40.36)     2:31.68 (39.31)
 15 Decker, Ben            15 Blue Tide-GU      2:31.64    2:31.74  
                 34.69      1:14.22 (39.53)
        1:53.36 (39.14)     2:31.74 (38.38)
 16 Magner, Sheldon        16 Unattached-CA/NO  2:29.58    2:31.77  
                 33.75      1:12.08 (38.33)
        1:52.37 (40.29)     2:31.77 (39.40)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Rosales, Chris         17 Placentia-CA      2:32.47    2:30.74  
                 34.32      1:13.58 (39.26)
        1:52.37 (38.79)     2:30.74 (38.37)
 18 Chiu, Ryan             15 Swim Pasadena-CA  2:32.87    2:31.82  
                 35.21      1:14.30 (39.09)
        1:52.61 (38.31)     2:31.82 (39.21)
 19 Divan, Paul            19 Mission Viejo-CA  2:34.88    2:32.56  
                 33.86      1:12.35 (38.49)
        1:52.54 (40.19)     2:32.56 (40.02)
 20 Seo, Andrew            17 Aquazots-CA       2:33.71    2:32.94  
                 36.36      1:14.91 (38.55)
        1:54.02 (39.11)     2:32.94 (38.92)
 20 Titus, Marcus          19 Ford Aquatics-AZ  2:34.39    2:32.94  
                 34.75      1:13.86 (39.11)
        1:53.24 (39.38)     2:32.94 (39.70)
 22 Smith, Kyle            16 Novaquatics-CA    2:34.20    2:33.54  
                 35.12      1:13.81 (38.69)
        1:53.56 (39.75)     2:33.54 (39.98)
 23 Shonk, Samuel          18 Loveland-CO       2:33.83    2:33.86  
                 34.71      1:13.46 (38.75)
        1:53.51 (40.05)     2:33.86 (40.35)
 24 Schlundt Bodien, Marc  16 Mission Viejo-CA  2:35.10    2:35.52  
                 35.81      1:14.98 (39.17)
        1:55.39 (40.41)     2:35.52 (40.13)


Event 17  Women Open 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 25.90  1997      Jenny Thompson - Stanford
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Cashion, Courtney      19 Ford Aquatics-AZ    26.94      26.40  
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey         19 Ford Aquatics-AZ    26.62      26.46  
  3 Jeffrey, Rhi           18 Trojan Swim Club    26.92      26.57  
  4 Yamada, Kaori          23 Japan Swim-JPN      26.88      26.70  
  5 Raatz, Katherine       16 Az Desert Fox-AZ    27.12      26.72  
  6 Stubbins, Kelly        20 Victoria-AUS        26.88      26.79  
  7 Yamada, Atsumi         23 Japan Swim-JPN      27.15      26.92  
  8 Goh, Rachel            19 Victoria-AUS        27.14      27.41  
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Moreno, Carolina       22 Caan-MEX            27.27      27.04  
 10 Ito, Hanae             20 Japan Swim-JPN      27.21      27.09  
 11 Szigeti, Florence      23 Sun Devil-AZ        27.41      27.25  
 12 Dwelley, Kate          16 Terrapins-PC        27.68      27.59  
 13 Cochrane, Kendall      15 Harlequin-NZ        27.55      27.68  
 14 Elbert, Skye           17 Az Desert Fox-AZ    27.31      27.76  
 15 Colavito, Angelina     19 Sandpipers-CA       27.66      27.82  
 16 Viger, Kristin         17 Loveland-CO         27.74      27.90  
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Kim, Jane              17 Fullerton-CA        27.83      27.16  
 18 Pursley, Lisa          20 Ford Aquatics-AZ    27.84      27.46  
 19 Ullrich, Laura         21 Sun Devil-AZ        27.91      27.64  
 20 Doi, Ayako             24 Japan Swim-JPN      27.88      27.81  
 21 Spence, Whitney        17 Pacific Swim-SI     27.80      27.93  
 22 Smith, Marshi          21 Ford Aquatics-AZ    27.93      28.02  
 23 Terakawa, Aya          20 Novaquatics-CA      27.87      28.06  
 24 Perrott, Sarah         22 Minnesota-MN        27.80      28.37  


Event 19  Women Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:43.73  2004      Kristen Caverly - AZOT
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin       22 Trojan Swim Club  4:53.60    4:44.87  
                 30.65      1:05.04 (34.39)
        1:41.99 (36.95)     2:17.37 (35.38)
        2:59.21 (41.84)     3:40.99 (41.78)
        4:13.51 (32.52)     4:44.87 (31.36)
  2 Fujino, Maiko          21 Japan Swim-JPN    4:52.46    4:46.76  
                 30.93      1:05.76 (34.83)
        1:43.20 (37.44)     2:19.46 (36.26)
        2:59.17 (39.71)     3:40.26 (41.09)
        4:14.01 (33.75)     4:46.76 (32.75)
  3 Mason, Emily           22 Ford Aquatics-AZ  4:57.56    4:52.96  
                 30.60      1:05.57 (34.97)
        1:45.30 (39.73)     2:24.20 (38.90)
        3:05.87 (41.67)     3:48.54 (42.67)
        4:20.98 (32.44)     4:52.96 (31.98)
  4 Schmitt, Jessica       14 North Coast-SI    4:57.32    4:54.49  
                 32.08      1:08.63 (36.55)
        1:48.51 (39.88)     2:27.84 (39.33)
        3:07.42 (39.58)     3:47.56 (40.14)
        4:21.51 (33.95)     4:54.49 (32.98)
  5 Morishita, Ai          20 Japan Swim-JPN    4:56.44    4:54.93  
                 31.10      1:06.26 (35.16)
        1:43.95 (37.69)     2:21.10 (37.15)
        3:04.45 (43.35)     3:47.70 (43.25)
        4:21.95 (34.25)     4:54.93 (32.98)
  6 Goddard, Talia         17 Victoria-AUS      4:57.00    4:55.02  
                 31.27      1:06.35 (35.08)
        1:46.03 (39.68)     2:24.06 (38.03)
        3:05.87 (41.81)     3:48.04 (42.17)
        4:22.16 (34.12)     4:55.02 (32.86)
  7 Myers, Whitney         20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  4:59.48    5:01.46  
                 32.25      1:09.13 (36.88)
        1:47.84 (38.71)     2:25.48 (37.64)
        3:09.46 (43.98)     3:53.83 (44.37)
        4:28.57 (34.74)     5:01.46 (32.89)
  8 Milligan, Danielle     16 Scottsdale-AZ     5:00.33    5:01.91  
                 32.20      1:09.13 (36.93)
        1:47.95 (38.82)     2:26.63 (38.68)
        3:09.51 (42.88)     3:53.45 (43.94)
        4:28.13 (34.68)     5:01.91 (33.78)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 van Welie, Liz         25 Harlequin-NZ      5:01.52    4:59.41  
                 32.01      1:07.67 (35.66)
        1:47.34 (39.67)     2:25.59 (38.25)
        3:08.81 (43.22)     3:52.24 (43.43)
        4:26.28 (34.04)     4:59.41 (33.13)
 10 Dwelley, Kate          16 Terrapins-PC      5:02.73    5:00.63  
                 30.91      1:06.80 (35.89)
        1:47.24 (40.44)     2:25.66 (38.42)
        3:09.68 (44.02)     3:53.96 (44.28)
        4:27.81 (33.85)     5:00.63 (32.82)
 11 Iversen, Caitlin       16 Tiger Sharks-CO   5:04.09    5:02.03  
                 33.16      1:10.01 (36.85)
        1:47.16 (37.15)     2:23.58 (36.42)
        3:08.61 (45.03)     3:54.21 (45.60)
        4:28.34 (34.13)     5:02.03 (33.69)
 12 Strouse, Emily         21 Ford Aquatics-AZ  5:01.18    5:02.08  
                 31.45      1:07.94 (36.49)
        1:48.98 (41.04)     2:28.53 (39.55)
        3:12.18 (43.65)     3:55.92 (43.74)
        4:29.64 (33.72)     5:02.08 (32.44)
 13 DePaul, Lyndsay        16 Circle City-CA    5:03.76    5:03.61  
                 31.74      1:07.55 (35.81)
        1:46.66 (39.11)     2:25.20 (38.54)
        3:08.98 (43.78)     3:53.54 (44.56)
        4:29.24 (35.70)     5:03.61 (34.37)
 14 Beaudreau, Carolyn     16 Loveland-CO       5:00.63    5:03.80  
                 32.17      1:09.61 (37.44)
        1:49.50 (39.89)     2:27.83 (38.33)
        3:11.94 (44.11)     3:56.26 (44.32)
        4:31.32 (35.06)     5:03.80 (32.48)
 15 Keller, Kalyn          20 Trojan Swim Club  5:03.49    5:04.03  
                 32.83      1:09.07 (36.24)
        1:47.77 (38.70)     2:25.92 (38.15)
        3:12.64 (46.72)     3:58.95 (46.31)
        4:32.09 (33.14)     5:04.03 (31.94)
 16 Barton, Emily          15 Scottsdale-AZ     5:01.55    5:04.85  
                 32.52      1:10.00 (37.48)
        1:50.47 (40.47)     2:29.38 (38.91)
        3:12.73 (43.35)     3:56.08 (43.35)
        4:31.31 (35.23)     5:04.85 (33.54)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Lopus, Whitney         14 Sun Devil-AZ      5:04.34    5:00.82  
                 32.09      1:08.53 (36.44)
        1:47.60 (39.07)     2:26.07 (38.47)
        3:10.61 (44.54)     3:55.36 (44.75)
        4:28.64 (33.28)     5:00.82 (32.18)
 18 VandenBerge, Samantha  16 Swim Pasadena-CA  5:05.75    5:03.78  
                 33.74      1:11.61 (37.87)
        1:52.56 (40.95)     2:32.26 (39.70)
        3:14.48 (42.22)     3:57.29 (42.81)
        4:31.18 (33.89)     5:03.78 (32.60)
 19 Evans, Megan           17 Loveland-CO       5:04.48    5:04.84  
                 32.62      1:09.20 (36.58)
        1:48.90 (39.70)     2:28.44 (39.54)
        3:11.70 (43.26)     3:55.37 (43.67)
        4:30.49 (35.12)     5:04.84 (34.35)
 20 Gabert, Stephanie      15 Aquazots-CA       5:04.69    5:04.93  
                 33.11      1:10.43 (37.32)
        1:52.11 (41.68)     2:32.76 (40.65)
        3:14.02 (41.26)     3:55.78 (41.76)
        4:31.08 (35.30)     5:04.93 (33.85)
 21 Kilkuts, Courtney      17 Unattached-CA     5:07.45    5:07.15  
                 32.78      1:10.69 (37.91)
        1:51.68 (40.99)     2:31.91 (40.23)
        3:15.27 (43.36)     3:58.61 (43.34)
        4:32.89 (34.28)     5:07.15 (34.26)
 21 Spence, Whitney        17 Pacific Swim-SI   5:05.44    5:07.15  
                 31.65      1:07.90 (36.25)
        1:48.96 (41.06)     2:28.05 (39.09)
        3:14.81 (46.76)     4:01.70 (46.89)
        4:35.43 (33.73)     5:07.15 (31.72)
 23 Menezes, Natasha       17 Tiger Sharks-CO   5:07.16    5:08.84  
                 32.40      1:10.00 (37.60)
        1:50.09 (40.09)     2:30.38 (40.29)
        3:15.20 (44.82)     4:01.17 (45.97)
        4:35.18 (34.01)     5:08.84 (33.66)
 24 Francis, MaryBeth      17 Mission Viejo-CA  5:07.28    5:09.26  
                 34.21      1:11.88 (37.67)
        1:51.59 (39.71)     2:30.57 (38.98)
        3:15.04 (44.47)     4:00.33 (45.29)
        4:35.13 (34.80)     5:09.26 (34.13)


Event 20  Men Open 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:20.06  2000      Susumu Tabuchi - JPN
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                          === Finals ===                          
 
  1 Sano, Hidemasa         20 Japan Swim-JPN    4:28.89    4:21.30  
                 27.25        58.33 (31.08)
        1:32.24 (33.91)     2:06.24 (34.00)
        2:43.57 (37.33)     3:21.71 (38.14)
        3:52.09 (30.38)     4:21.30 (29.21)
  2 Miki, Jiro             21 Japan Swim-JPN    4:32.49    4:22.04  
                 27.39        58.70 (31.31)
        1:32.90 (34.20)     2:06.78 (33.88)
        2:44.03 (37.25)     3:21.52 (37.49)
        3:53.10 (31.58)     4:22.04 (28.94)
  3 Okude, Taishi          21 Japan Swim-JPN    4:31.44    4:22.46  
                 27.93        59.91 (31.98)
        1:33.95 (34.04)     2:07.65 (33.70)
        2:44.78 (37.13)     3:22.46 (37.68)
        3:52.87 (30.41)     4:22.46 (29.59)
  4 Mortimer, Justin       23 Mission Viejo-CA  4:37.06    4:28.01  
                 28.57        59.99 (31.42)
        1:34.48 (34.49)     2:08.23 (33.75)
        2:47.98 (39.75)     3:28.14 (40.16)
        3:58.80 (30.66)     4:28.01 (29.21)
  5 Vayo, Louis            19 Fullerton-CA      4:39.08    4:35.25  
                 29.34      1:02.55 (33.21)
        1:37.21 (34.66)     2:10.51 (33.30)
        2:51.43 (40.92)     3:33.04 (41.61)
        4:04.82 (31.78)     4:35.25 (30.43)
  6 Clary, Tyler           16 Fullerton-CA      4:38.77    4:38.92  
                 29.65      1:03.28 (33.63)
        1:37.77 (34.49)     2:11.53 (33.76)
        2:52.73 (41.20)     3:35.16 (42.43)
        4:07.50 (32.34)     4:38.92 (31.42)
  7 Payne, Russ            19 Minnesota-MN      4:41.60    4:47.40  
                 29.77      1:03.76 (33.99)
        1:40.00 (36.24)     2:15.89 (35.89)
        2:57.41 (41.52)     3:40.64 (43.23)
        4:14.54 (33.90)     4:47.40 (32.86)
  8 Kikuchi, Ryan          16 Aquazots-CA       4:44.64    4:47.66  
                 30.09      1:04.22 (34.13)
        1:41.09 (36.87)     2:17.02 (35.93)
        2:59.45 (42.43)     3:42.80 (43.35)
        4:15.87 (33.07)     4:47.66 (31.79)
 
                         === Consols ===                          
 
  9 Quemena, Chris         16 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:45.62    4:43.05  
                 31.12      1:06.18 (35.06)
        1:43.77 (37.59)     2:21.10 (37.33)
        3:01.37 (40.27)     3:41.43 (40.06)
        4:13.16 (31.73)     4:43.05 (29.89)
 10 Rimkus, Charlie        14 Aquazots-CA       4:49.16    4:46.07  
                 30.06      1:05.23 (35.17)
        1:42.81 (37.58)     2:19.82 (37.01)
        2:59.47 (39.65)     3:40.69 (41.22)
        4:13.39 (32.70)     4:46.07 (32.68)
 11 Newman, Kyle           17 Scottsdale-AZ     4:46.26    4:46.16  
                 31.27      1:06.71 (35.44)
        1:45.13 (38.42)     2:21.59 (36.46)
        3:02.75 (41.16)     3:45.03 (42.28)
        4:16.30 (31.27)     4:46.16 (29.86)
 12 Zaich, Paul            18 Aquazots-CA       4:46.17    4:46.34  
                 31.66      1:07.25 (35.59)
        1:45.20 (37.95)     2:22.48 (37.28)
        3:02.40 (39.92)     3:42.05 (39.65)
        4:14.76 (32.71)     4:46.34 (31.58)
 13 Telep, Nate            17 Unattached-SAC-A  4:48.14    4:46.55  
                 30.39      1:05.13 (34.74)
        1:41.31 (36.18)     2:17.32 (36.01)
        2:58.89 (41.57)     3:42.18 (43.29)
        4:15.17 (32.99)     4:46.55 (31.38)
 14 Yntema, Douwe          16 Kirtland-NM       4:47.20    4:47.94  
                 30.47      1:05.32 (34.85)
        1:42.21 (36.89)     2:17.73 (35.52)
        3:00.12 (42.39)     3:43.44 (43.32)
        4:16.31 (32.87)     4:47.94 (31.63)
 15 Lewkowitz, Blake       16 Arizona Marlins-  4:48.79    4:50.15  
                 30.59      1:05.23 (34.64)
        1:42.08 (36.85)     2:18.56 (36.48)
        3:01.41 (42.85)     3:44.76 (43.35)
        4:17.72 (32.96)     4:50.15 (32.43)
 16 Smith, Kyle            16 Novaquatics-CA    4:47.40    4:53.24  
                 29.43      1:03.48 (34.05)
        1:42.78 (39.30)     2:20.96 (38.18)
        3:03.00 (42.04)     3:46.08 (43.08)
        4:19.86 (33.78)     4:53.24 (33.38)
 
                          === Bonus ===                           
 
 17 Schmidt, Gunnar        18 Scottsdale-AZ     4:49.97    4:47.67  
                 30.36      1:04.20 (33.84)
        1:42.90 (38.70)     2:20.72 (37.82)
        3:03.03 (42.31)     3:46.30 (43.27)
        4:17.98 (31.68)     4:47.67 (29.69)
 18 Hall, Connor           20 Trojan Swim Club  4:50.81    4:49.19  
                 29.56      1:02.74 (33.18)
        1:41.13 (38.39)     2:18.20 (37.07)
        2:59.58 (41.38)     3:41.80 (42.22)
        4:16.28 (34.48)     4:49.19 (32.91)
 19 Rothman, Nate          20 Ford Aquatics-AZ  4:50.12    4:49.36  
                 29.86      1:04.23 (34.37)
        1:40.06 (35.83)     2:15.38 (35.32)
        2:58.74 (43.36)     3:42.48 (43.74)
        4:16.49 (34.01)     4:49.36 (32.87)
 20 Waggoner, Matthew      16 Fullerton-CA      4:50.25    4:51.36  
                 32.61      1:08.70 (36.09)
        1:48.39 (39.69)     2:25.45 (37.06)
        3:07.23 (41.78)     3:49.61 (42.38)
        4:21.66 (32.05)     4:51.36 (29.70)
 21 Nguyen, Andrew         16 Swim Pasadena-CA  4:51.28    4:51.51  
                 31.29      1:06.72 (35.43)
        1:46.24 (39.52)     2:24.33 (38.09)
        3:05.46 (41.13)     3:47.51 (42.05)
        4:20.35 (32.84)     4:51.51 (31.16)
 22 Krause, Bobby          18 San Ramon Valley  4:51.35    4:56.00  
                 30.27      1:05.39 (35.12)
        1:44.71 (39.32)     2:22.49 (37.78)
        3:07.42 (44.93)     3:52.68 (45.26)
        4:25.17 (32.49)     4:56.00 (30.83)
 23 Salamati, Behan        17 San Ramon Valley  4:51.54    4:56.52  
                 30.66      1:05.37 (34.71)
        1:44.53 (39.16)     2:23.44 (38.91)
        3:05.38 (41.94)     3:49.25 (43.87)
        4:22.75 (33.50)     4:56.52 (33.77)
 -- Mahoney, Sean          16 Terrapins-PC      4:49.80         DQ


Event 21  Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 8:17.80  1979      Mission Viejo Nadadores
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Japan Swim-JPN  'A'                 8:12.99    8:11.88M 
     1) Shibata, Ai 23               2) Kida, Yumi 19               
     3) Ueda, Haruka 17              4) Urabe, Norie 18             
                 28.89        59.42 (59.42)
      1:30.41 (1:30.41)   2:01.15 (2:01.15)
                          3:02.14 (1:00.99)
      3:33.72 (1:32.57)   4:05.11 (2:03.96)
        4:34.03 (28.92)   5:05.67 (1:00.56)
      5:37.96 (1:32.85)   6:10.09 (2:04.98)
        6:38.04 (27.95)     7:08.87 (58.78)
      7:40.27 (1:30.18)   8:11.88 (2:01.79)
  2 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'A'               8:16.00    8:30.52  
     1) Mason, Emily 22              2) Myers, Whitney 20           
     3) Strouse, Emily 21            4) Nymeyer, Lacey 19           
                 29.95    1:02.68 (1:02.68)
      1:36.12 (1:36.12)   2:08.29 (2:08.29)
                          3:10.37 (1:02.08)
      3:42.62 (1:34.33)   4:14.32 (2:06.03)
        4:43.37 (29.05)   5:16.00 (1:01.68)
      5:49.10 (1:34.78)   6:21.56 (2:07.24)
        6:50.82 (29.26)   7:23.17 (1:01.61)
      7:57.00 (1:35.44)   8:30.52 (2:08.96)
  3 Mission Viejo-CA  'A'               8:29.73    8:35.19  
     1) Klochkova, Yana 22           2) Heckman, Dawn 27            
     3) Kobayashi, Yuen 19           4) Yoon, Kristen 16            
                 29.58    1:01.38 (1:01.38)
      1:34.52 (1:34.52)   2:07.20 (2:07.20)
        2:37.80 (30.60)   3:10.62 (1:03.42)
      3:43.73 (1:36.53)   4:16.74 (2:09.54)
        4:46.19 (29.45)   5:18.76 (1:02.02)
      5:51.59 (1:34.85)   6:22.95 (2:06.21)
                          7:26.49 (1:03.54)
      8:00.56 (1:37.61)   8:35.19 (2:12.24)
  4 Az Desert Fox-AZ  'A'               8:39.00    8:38.65  
     1) Zimmerman, Joni 17           2) Riggins, Christa 17         
     3) Raatz, Katherine 16          4) Clarke, Alexandra 16        
                 30.20    1:02.76 (1:02.76)
      1:35.97 (1:35.97)   2:08.96 (2:08.96)
        2:38.90 (29.94)   3:11.67 (1:02.71)
      3:45.67 (1:36.71)   4:19.66 (2:10.70)
        4:48.17 (28.51)   5:21.07 (1:01.41)
      5:55.65 (1:35.99)   6:29.21 (2:09.55)
        6:58.64 (29.43)   7:31.21 (1:02.00)
      8:05.17 (1:35.96)   8:38.65 (2:09.44)
  5 Minnesota-MN  'A'                   8:45.00    8:40.04  
     1) Chang, Jennifer 21           2) Hardt, Kate 20              
     3) Tukey, Val 19                4) Wind, Katie 20              
                 30.45    1:03.22 (1:03.22)
      1:37.52 (1:37.52)   2:11.04 (2:11.04)
        2:40.33 (29.29)   3:11.96 (1:00.92)
      3:44.76 (1:33.72)   4:17.78 (2:06.74)
        4:48.48 (30.70)   5:21.61 (1:03.83)
      5:56.25 (1:38.47)   6:29.40 (2:11.62)
        6:59.79 (30.39)   7:33.19 (1:03.79)
      8:07.00 (1:37.60)   8:40.04 (2:10.64)
  6 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'B'               8:30.00    8:40.19  
     1) Willis, Katie 21             2) Cashion, Courtney 19        
     3) Smith, Marshi 21             4) Hackett, Ryann 20           
                 30.14    1:02.42 (1:02.42)
      1:35.56 (1:35.56)   2:08.92 (2:08.92)
        2:38.24 (29.32)   3:10.82 (1:01.90)
      3:44.00 (1:35.08)   4:16.49 (2:07.57)
        4:45.90 (29.41)   5:19.64 (1:03.15)
      5:54.47 (1:37.98)   6:29.44 (2:12.95)
                          7:31.79 (1:02.35)
      8:06.43 (1:36.99)   8:40.19 (2:10.75)
  7 Fullerton-CA  'A'                   8:50.50    8:41.18  
     1) Witt, Jessica 18             2) Dong, Bethany 14            
     3) Buck, Lacey 15               4) Kim, Jane 17                
                 31.21    1:05.08 (1:05.08)
      1:38.67 (1:38.67)   2:11.72 (2:11.72)
        2:42.06 (30.34)   3:15.90 (1:04.18)
      3:49.97 (1:38.25)   4:23.71 (2:11.99)
        4:54.09 (30.38)   5:27.23 (1:03.52)
      6:01.04 (1:37.33)   6:34.16 (2:10.45)
        7:03.46 (29.30)   7:35.99 (1:01.83)
      8:08.64 (1:34.48)   8:41.18 (2:07.02)
  8 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'               8:48.00    8:43.31  
     1) Tsuchiya, Ann 16             2) Marquez, Bianca             
     3) Sun, Sara 16                 4) VandenBerge, Samantha 16    
                 30.27    1:03.65 (1:03.65)
      1:37.17 (1:37.17)   2:10.57 (2:10.57)
        2:41.78 (31.21)   3:16.05 (1:05.48)
      3:51.68 (1:41.11)   4:28.89 (2:18.32)
        4:57.47 (28.58)   5:30.02 (1:01.13)
      6:02.83 (1:33.94)   6:35.96 (2:07.07)
        7:04.61 (28.65)   7:36.72 (1:00.76)
      8:09.74 (1:33.78)   8:43.31 (2:07.35)
  9 Clovis-CC  'A'                      8:58.00    8:45.10  
     1) Carter, Stacy 15             2) Hastrup, Kristen 19         
     3) Baxter, Tristin 13           4) Dwidar, Nadia 17            
                 31.25    1:04.64 (1:04.64)
      1:39.24 (1:39.24)   2:13.61 (2:13.61)
        2:42.88 (29.27)   3:14.86 (1:01.25)
      3:47.57 (1:33.96)   4:20.39 (2:06.78)
        4:50.89 (30.50)   5:24.28 (1:03.89)
      5:58.25 (1:37.86)   6:31.41 (2:11.02)
        7:01.15 (29.74)   7:35.00 (1:03.59)
      8:10.75 (1:39.34)   8:45.10 (2:13.69)
 10 Aquazots-CA  'A'                    8:47.90    8:47.82  
     1) Gabert, Stephanie 15         2) Kruszewski, Karissa 15      
     3) Stachowski, Alyssa 15        4) Fitzsimmons, Sara 18        
                 30.52    1:03.74 (1:03.74)
      1:37.70 (1:37.70)   2:11.68 (2:11.68)
        2:42.23 (30.55)   3:15.58 (1:03.90)
      3:49.55 (1:37.87)   4:22.93 (2:11.25)
        4:54.19 (31.26)   5:28.20 (1:05.27)
      6:02.70 (1:39.77)   6:37.11 (2:14.18)
        7:07.13 (30.02)   7:39.61 (1:02.50)
      8:13.33 (1:36.22)   8:47.82 (2:10.71)
 11 Santa Maria-CA  'A'                 8:47.29    8:48.43  
     1) Zimmer, Meghan 15            2) Wahl, Rachael 17            
     3) Lougee, Sam 16               4) Lougee, Dena 18             
                 31.08    1:04.56 (1:04.56)
      1:38.57 (1:38.57)   2:12.54 (2:12.54)
        2:43.12 (30.58)   3:17.45 (1:04.91)
      3:51.66 (1:39.12)   4:25.52 (2:12.98)
        4:56.12 (30.60)   5:30.29 (1:04.77)
      6:05.18 (1:39.66)   6:39.49 (2:13.97)
        7:09.53 (30.04)   7:42.39 (1:02.90)
      8:15.51 (1:36.02)   8:48.43 (2:08.94)
 12 Conejo Simi-CA  'A'                 8:58.00    8:59.59  
     1) Sullivan, Alex 15            2) Bibb, Emily 16              
     3) Tourtellotte, Leah 19        4) Nalevanko, Alexandra 16     
                 30.85    1:04.65 (1:04.65)
      1:38.53 (1:38.53)   2:11.85 (2:11.85)
        2:41.64 (29.79)   3:15.06 (1:03.21)
      3:50.02 (1:38.17)   4:22.54 (2:10.69)
        4:53.06 (30.52)   5:27.21 (1:04.67)
      6:02.30 (1:39.76)   6:37.18 (2:14.64)
                            6:52.45 (15.27)
      8:23.64 (1:46.46)   8:59.59 (2:22.41)
 13 Fullerton-CA  'B'                   9:18.50    9:01.79  
     1) Galaz, Natalie 20            2) LePere, Nicole 16           
     3) Berman, Michelle 14          4) McHenry, Celleigh 17        
                 31.26    1:05.30 (1:05.30)
      1:40.10 (1:40.10)   2:14.19 (2:14.19)
        2:46.84 (32.65)   3:22.14 (1:07.95)
      3:57.16 (1:42.97)   4:31.79 (2:17.60)
        5:03.60 (31.81)   5:38.22 (1:06.43)
      6:13.50 (1:41.71)   6:46.32 (2:14.53)
        7:17.22 (30.90)   7:52.58 (1:06.26)
      8:27.19 (1:40.87)   9:01.79 (2:15.47)
 14 Mission Viejo-CA  'C'               9:09.34    9:06.65  
     1) Suryaatmadja, Nancy 21       2) Brown, Meagan 15            
     3) Peters, Alex 17              4) Bougrab, Nassira 13         
                 31.26    1:05.65 (1:05.65)
      1:40.49 (1:40.49)   2:13.92 (2:13.92)
        2:46.10 (32.18)   3:21.68 (1:07.76)
      3:57.11 (1:43.19)   4:31.81 (2:17.89)
        5:02.73 (30.92)   5:37.40 (1:05.59)
      6:13.04 (1:41.23)   6:45.93 (2:14.12)
        7:17.10 (31.17)   7:53.31 (1:07.38)
      8:29.64 (1:43.71)   9:06.65 (2:20.72)
 15 Mission Viejo-CA  'B'               8:49.48    9:10.10  
     1) Godbe, Alison 15             2) Francis, MaryBeth 17        
     3) Dwyer, Meghan 14             4) Greene, Chelsea 16          
                 32.29    1:07.31 (1:07.31)
      1:43.92 (1:43.92)   2:20.87 (2:20.87)
        2:52.49 (31.62)   3:26.54 (1:05.67)
      4:00.82 (1:39.95)   4:34.49 (2:13.62)
        5:06.02 (31.53)   5:41.03 (1:06.54)
      6:16.30 (1:41.81)   6:50.44 (2:15.95)
        7:21.86 (31.42)   7:57.04 (1:06.60)
      8:34.12 (1:43.68)   9:10.10 (2:19.66)
 16 Mission Viejo-CA  'D'                    NT    9:23.18  
     1) Ketchum, Erin 18             2) Rodriguez, Anne 16          
     3) Hopp, Camille 14             4) Utami, Lina 23              
                 31.82    1:05.95 (1:05.95)
      1:39.43 (1:39.43)   2:13.24 (2:13.24)
        2:46.21 (32.97)   3:21.60 (1:08.36)
      3:57.26 (1:44.02)   4:32.23 (2:18.99)
        5:04.56 (32.33)   5:41.27 (1:09.04)
      6:18.37 (1:46.14)   6:54.89 (2:22.66)
        7:28.50 (33.61)   8:06.66 (1:11.77)
      8:45.59 (1:50.70)   9:23.18 (2:28.29)


Event 22  Men Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
  Meet Record: M 7:27.49  2002      UBC Dolphins - CAN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Japan Swim-JPN  'A'                 7:24.99    7:22.77M 
     1) Matsuda, Takeshi 20          2) Sato, Hisayoshi 18          
     3) Uchida, Sho                  4) Hosokawa, Daisuke 23        
                 26.59        54.59 (54.59)
      1:22.85 (1:22.85)   1:50.43 (1:50.43)
        2:15.75 (25.32)     2:44.26 (53.83)
      3:13.35 (1:22.92)   3:42.06 (1:51.63)
        4:07.83 (25.77)     4:36.04 (53.98)
      5:04.23 (1:22.17)   5:32.45 (1:50.39)
                            6:26.02 (53.57)
      6:54.77 (1:22.32)   7:22.77 (1:50.32)
  2 Ford Aquatics-AZ  'A'               7:40.00    7:48.48  
     1) DeBerry, Tyler 21            2) Ritter, Adam 20             
     3) Siqueiros, Alejandro 22      4) Burnett, Simon 22           
                 26.90        56.59 (56.59)
      1:27.21 (1:27.21)   1:58.39 (1:58.39)
        2:24.52 (26.13)     2:55.24 (56.85)
      3:26.67 (1:28.28)   3:58.10 (1:59.71)
        4:25.36 (27.26)     4:55.20 (57.10)
      5:25.58 (1:27.48)   5:55.88 (1:57.78)
        6:22.24 (26.36)     6:51.68 (55.80)
      7:19.87 (1:23.99)   7:48.48 (1:52.60)
  3 Mission Viejo-CA  'A'               7:40.64    7:52.27  
     1) Mortimer, Justin 23          2) Silkaitis, Terry 21         
     3) Sorge, Scott 17              4) Owens, Daniel 16            
                 26.93        56.03 (56.03)
      1:25.87 (1:25.87)   1:55.00 (1:55.00)
        2:21.45 (26.45)     2:51.30 (56.30)
      3:21.98 (1:26.98)   3:51.80 (1:56.80)
        4:18.24 (26.44)     4:47.88 (56.08)
      5:19.01 (1:27.21)   5:50.23 (1:58.43)
        6:18.13 (27.90)     6:48.33 (58.10)
      7:20.10 (1:29.87)   7:52.27 (2:02.04)
  4 Fullerton-CA  'A'                   8:02.50    8:03.77  
     1) Waggoner, Matthew 16         2) Howell, Isaac 15            
     3) Clary, Tyler 16              4) Vayo, Louis 19              
                 27.78        57.58 (57.58)
      1:28.11 (1:28.11)   1:57.82 (1:57.82)
        2:27.17 (29.35)   2:58.61 (1:00.79)
      3:30.92 (1:33.10)   4:01.71 (2:03.89)
        4:29.38 (27.67)     4:59.82 (58.11)
      5:30.97 (1:29.26)   6:01.09 (1:59.38)
        6:29.47 (28.38)     7:00.19 (59.10)
      7:32.10 (1:31.01)   8:03.77 (2:02.68)
  5 Aquazots-CA  'A'                    8:00.49    8:06.00  
     1) Yano, Rikiya 15              2) Barnett-Woods, Jereme 17    
     3) Choi, Lugar 17               4) Kikuchi, Ryan 16            
                 28.23        59.30 (59.30)
      1:30.87 (1:30.87)   2:00.75 (2:00.75)
        2:28.75 (28.00)     2:59.45 (58.70)
      3:30.61 (1:29.86)   4:01.61 (2:00.86)
        4:29.60 (27.99)     5:00.58 (58.97)
      5:32.09 (1:30.48)   6:02.59 (2:00.98)
        6:30.70 (28.11)     7:01.64 (59.05)
      7:33.73 (1:31.14)   8:06.00 (2:03.41)
  6 Clovis-CC  'A'                      8:12.00    8:13.24  
     1) Daniels, Josh 16             2) Greenwood, Zachary 16       
     3) Zarasua, Bronson 17          4) Daniels, Jeff 15            
                 28.55        59.67 (59.67)
      1:30.89 (1:30.89)   2:02.65 (2:02.65)
        2:29.58 (26.93)     3:00.15 (57.50)
      3:31.89 (1:29.24)   4:03.19 (2:00.54)
        4:30.52 (27.33)     5:01.44 (58.25)
      5:34.89 (1:31.70)   6:07.90 (2:04.71)
        6:36.11 (28.21)   7:08.51 (1:00.61)
      7:42.23 (1:34.33)   8:13.24 (2:05.34)
  7 Swim Pasadena-CA  'A'               8:06.00    8:14.21  
     1) Quemena, Chris 16            2) Chiu, Ryan 15               
     3) Lee, Chang 16                4) Nguyen, Andrew 16           
                 28.19        58.82 (58.82)
      1:30.66 (1:30.66)   2:00.90 (2:00.90)
        2:29.22 (28.32)   3:01.59 (1:00.69)
      3:34.43 (1:33.53)   4:08.02 (2:07.12)
        4:36.95 (28.93)   5:08.56 (1:00.54)
      5:40.45 (1:32.43)   6:12.00 (2:03.98)
        6:39.89 (27.89)     7:10.41 (58.41)
      7:42.30 (1:30.30)   8:14.21 (2:02.21)
  8 Fullerton-CA  'B'                   8:32.00    8:14.31  
     1) Na, Chris 15                 2) Dong, Jacob 20              
     3) Heinz, Adam 16               4) Kim, Michael 15             
                 28.55        59.18 (59.18)
      1:29.97 (1:29.97)   2:01.00 (2:01.00)
        2:29.01 (28.01)     3:00.73 (59.73)
      3:32.88 (1:31.88)   4:04.68 (2:03.68)
        4:33.06 (28.38)   5:05.35 (1:00.67)
      5:37.35 (1:32.67)   6:09.22 (2:04.54)
        6:38.33 (29.11)   7:10.32 (1:01.10)
      7:42.51 (1:33.29)   8:14.31 (2:05.09)
  9 Mission Viejo-CA  'B'               7:57.19    8:18.94  
     1) Nolan, Brent 19              2) LaTourette, Chad 16         
     3) Ashby, Cade 19               4) Pierson, Brandon 17         
                 28.38        59.69 (59.69)
      1:32.22 (1:32.22)   2:03.57 (2:03.57)
        2:32.21 (28.64)   3:03.57 (1:00.00)
      3:35.25 (1:31.68)   4:06.10 (2:02.53)
        4:34.64 (28.54)   5:07.40 (1:01.30)
      5:42.44 (1:36.34)   6:15.81 (2:09.71)
        6:44.03 (28.22)     7:14.93 (59.12)
      7:47.01 (1:31.20)   8:18.94 (2:03.13)
 10 Blue Tide-GU  'A'                        NT    8:19.75  
     1) Beaman, Garret 16            2) Ciliske, Chuck 17           
     3) Mai, Eric 18                 4) Kornfeld, Paul 18           
                 27.93    1:00.03 (1:00.03)
      1:33.49 (1:33.49)   2:07.23 (2:07.23)
        2:34.80 (27.57)     3:06.89 (59.66)
      3:40.01 (1:32.78)   4:12.43 (2:05.20)
        4:41.39 (28.96)   5:13.76 (1:01.33)
      5:46.43 (1:34.00)   6:18.41 (2:05.98)
        6:46.20 (27.79)     7:17.63 (59.22)
      7:49.99 (1:31.58)   8:19.75 (2:01.34)
 11 Mission Viejo-CA  'F'                    NT    8:19.88  
     1) Yudhianto, Herry 22          2) Wibowo, Andi 25             
     3) Dietrich, Thomas 19          4) Godbe, Andrew 16            
                 28.75    1:00.64 (1:00.64)
      1:32.54 (1:32.54)   2:03.79 (2:03.79)
        2:31.06 (27.27)     3:01.56 (57.77)
      3:33.50 (1:29.71)   4:04.83 (2:01.04)
        4:34.02 (29.19)   5:06.77 (1:01.94)
      5:42.63 (1:37.80)   6:17.96 (2:13.13)
        6:46.11 (28.15)     7:17.32 (59.36)
      7:49.69 (1:31.73)   8:19.88 (2:01.92)
 12 Greater Toledo-OH  'A'              8:24.09    8:24.65  
     1) Friderichs, Scott 16         2) Carroll, Mike 17            
     3) Willets, Roman 14            4) Murtagh, Colin 17           
                 29.01        59.84 (59.84)
      1:32.85 (1:32.85)   2:04.93 (2:04.93)
        2:33.25 (28.32)   3:05.45 (1:00.52)
      3:39.02 (1:34.09)   4:10.92 (2:05.99)
        4:40.26 (29.34)   5:13.02 (1:02.10)
      5:47.75 (1:36.83)   6:21.26 (2:10.34)
        6:48.20 (26.94)     7:19.48 (58.22)
      7:52.84 (1:31.58)   8:24.65 (2:03.39)
 13 Mission Viejo-CA  'C'               8:11.28    8:24.67  
     1) Goodell, Greg 17             2) Haley, Trevor 21            
     3) Divan, Paul 19               4) Chamberlain, Brett 17       
                 29.09    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
      1:32.79 (1:32.79)   2:03.81 (2:03.81)
        2:33.08 (29.27)   3:06.29 (1:02.48)
      3:39.06 (1:35.25)   4:10.87 (2:07.06)
        4:40.69 (29.82)   5:13.87 (1:03.00)
      5:48.40 (1:37.53)   6:22.22 (2:11.35)
        6:50.94 (28.72)   7:22.24 (1:00.02)
      7:54.12 (1:31.90)   8:24.67 (2:02.45)
 14 Clovis-CC  'B'                      8:20.00    8:29.29  
     1) Baxter, Kyle 17              2) Dieu, Mark 19               
     3) Baxter, Trent 15             4) Zarasua, Roman 19           
                 28.66    1:00.22 (1:00.22)
      1:32.94 (1:32.94)   2:05.29 (2:05.29)
        2:33.74 (28.45)   3:07.35 (1:02.06)
      3:41.87 (1:36.58)   4:16.65 (2:11.36)
        4:45.31 (28.66)   5:17.27 (1:00.62)
      5:50.71 (1:34.06)   6:24.35 (2:07.70)
        6:53.52 (29.17)   7:25.56 (1:01.21)
      7:57.97 (1:33.62)   8:29.29 (2:04.94)
 15 Mission Viejo-CA  'D'               8:17.29    8:35.74  
     1) Howard, Jon 15               2) Babbitt, Eric 17            
     3) Toth, Fabian 20              4) Trevilla, Juan 17           
                 30.49    1:03.78 (1:03.78)
      1:38.16 (1:38.16)   2:11.06 (2:11.06)
        2:40.38 (29.32)   3:12.51 (1:01.45)
      3:45.56 (1:34.50)   4:17.34 (2:06.28)
        4:45.42 (28.08)   5:17.69 (1:00.35)
      5:51.23 (1:33.89)   6:24.28 (2:06.94)
        6:53.36 (29.08)   7:26.49 (1:02.21)
      8:00.52 (1:36.24)   8:35.74 (2:11.46)
 16 Mission Viejo-CA  'E'               8:38.51    8:41.09  
     1) Chamoures, Michael 14        2) Hopp, Brian 16              
     3) Schlundt Bodien, Marcus 16   4) Walker, Tyler 16            
                 29.55    1:01.96 (1:01.96)
      1:35.91 (1:35.91)   2:09.62 (2:09.62)
        2:39.29 (29.67)   3:11.51 (1:01.89)
      3:44.75 (1:35.13)   4:17.93 (2:08.31)
        4:48.05 (30.12)   5:20.97 (1:03.04)
      5:54.61 (1:36.68)   6:28.56 (2:10.63)
        6:59.24 (30.68)   7:33.61 (1:05.05)
      8:07.75 (1:39.19)   8:41.09 (2:12.53)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT