ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mel Zajac International Swim Meet Day 1
6/19/2005-6/19/2005
Vancouver, British Columbia Canada

Event 1  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Chris Hindmarch-Watson of
 Momentum Multisport Inc
        World: w 7:39.16  2001-07-24Ian Thorpe, AUS
     Canadian: c 7:58.63  2003-06-28Kurtis MacGillvary, ROW
     American: a 7:48.09  2003-07-25Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo
         Meet: m 8:13.44  2003-05-30Larsen Jensen, Mission Viejo-CA
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Wolfgarten, Jan  23 PCS-FG            8:09.29    8:10.70m  870   50  
                 28.44        58.79 (30.35)
        1:29.72 (30.93)     2:00.77 (31.05)
        2:31.89 (31.12)     3:03.14 (31.25)
        3:34.24 (31.10)     4:05.43 (31.19)
        4:36.49 (31.06)     5:07.70 (31.21)
        5:38.57 (30.87)     6:09.64 (31.07)
        6:40.15 (30.51)     7:10.98 (30.83)
        7:41.30 (30.32)     8:10.70 (29.40)
  2 Ballem, Jarrod   25 UC SWIM CLUB      8:18.76    8:18.99   828   30  
                 29.13      1:00.81 (31.68)
        1:32.92 (32.11)     2:05.08 (32.16)
        2:37.07 (31.99)     3:08.81 (31.74)
        3:40.85 (32.04)     4:12.21 (31.36)
        4:43.95 (31.74)     5:14.98 (31.03)
        5:46.29 (31.31)     6:17.24 (30.95)
        6:48.61 (31.37)     7:19.10 (30.49)
        7:49.75 (30.65)     8:18.99 (29.24)
  3 Russell, Colin   20 TO*               8:24.89    8:26.53   791   20  
                 28.95      1:00.02 (31.07)
        1:31.49 (31.47)     2:02.84 (31.35)
        2:34.27 (31.43)     3:05.88 (31.61)
        3:37.97 (32.09)     4:09.66 (31.69)
        4:41.30 (31.64)     5:12.91 (31.61)
        5:44.79 (31.88)     6:16.43 (31.64)
        6:48.48 (32.05)     7:21.09 (32.61)
        7:53.92 (32.83)     8:26.53 (32.61)
  4 Creel, David     24 UVIC-PCSA         8:25.58    8:30.65   772   15  
                 29.73      1:01.58 (31.85)
        1:33.66 (32.08)     2:05.44 (31.78)
        2:37.41 (31.97)     3:09.44 (32.03)
        3:41.40 (31.96)     4:13.90 (32.50)
        4:45.83 (31.93)     5:18.62 (32.79)
        5:50.80 (32.18)     6:23.32 (32.52)
        6:56.05 (32.73)     7:28.06 (32.01)
        8:00.03 (31.97)     8:30.65 (30.62)
  5 Smith, Taylor    16 SANTA CLARA-PC    8:34.45    8:30.71   772   14  
                 29.30      1:01.22 (31.92)
        1:33.35 (32.13)     2:05.42 (32.07)
        2:38.28 (32.86)     3:10.50 (32.22)
        3:43.20 (32.70)     4:15.24 (32.04)
        4:47.62 (32.38)     5:19.90 (32.28)
        5:52.64 (32.74)     6:24.37 (31.73)
        6:56.67 (32.30)     7:29.01 (32.34)
        8:00.05 (31.04)     8:30.71 (30.66)
  6 Lynch, Eric      17 SANTA CLARA-PC    8:19.75    8:32.83   762   13  
                 29.77      1:01.97 (32.20)
        1:34.75 (32.78)     2:07.43 (32.68)
        2:39.98 (32.55)     3:12.33 (32.35)
        3:45.01 (32.68)     4:17.61 (32.60)
        4:49.68 (32.07)     5:21.92 (32.24)
        5:53.90 (31.98)     6:26.12 (32.22)
        6:58.07 (31.95)     7:30.21 (32.14)
        8:01.47 (31.26)     8:32.83 (31.36)
  7 Manley, Steven   22 PCS-FG            8:25.63    8:34.99   753   12  
                 30.00      1:02.19 (32.19)
        1:34.42 (32.23)     2:07.15 (32.73)
        2:39.79 (32.64)     3:12.19 (32.40)
        3:44.78 (32.59)     4:17.13 (32.35)
        4:49.28 (32.15)     5:21.80 (32.52)
        5:54.47 (32.67)     6:27.09 (32.62)
        6:59.76 (32.67)     7:32.55 (32.79)
        8:04.41 (31.86)     8:34.99 (30.58)
  8 Rose, Brian      17 SANTA CLARA-PC    8:28.88    8:35.62   750   11  
                 29.71      1:01.93 (32.22)
        1:34.36 (32.43)     2:07.01 (32.65)
        2:39.53 (32.52)     3:12.27 (32.74)
        3:44.72 (32.45)     4:17.28 (32.56)
        4:49.24 (31.96)     5:21.30 (32.06)
        5:53.52 (32.22)     6:26.04 (32.52)
        6:58.23 (32.19)     7:30.63 (32.40)
        8:03.08 (32.45)     8:35.62 (32.54)
  9 Pariselli, Matt  17 ESWIM             8:33.91    8:41.50   725    9  
                 30.85      1:03.78 (32.93)
        1:36.65 (32.87)     2:09.73 (33.08)
        2:42.66 (32.93)     3:16.07 (33.41)
        3:48.81 (32.74)     4:21.75 (32.94)
        4:54.63 (32.88)     5:27.50 (32.87)
        6:00.29 (32.79)     6:32.98 (32.69)
        7:05.51 (32.53)     7:38.08 (32.57)
        8:10.12 (32.04)     8:41.50 (31.38)
 10 Alger, Seamus    16 KING-PN           8:32.88    8:47.07   702    7  
                 29.71      1:01.29 (31.58)
        1:33.97 (32.68)     2:06.95 (32.98)
        2:40.57 (33.62)     3:13.85 (33.28)
        3:47.21 (33.36)     4:20.70 (33.49)
        4:53.86 (33.16)     5:27.46 (33.60)
        6:00.95 (33.49)     6:34.58 (33.63)
        7:08.45 (33.87)     7:41.59 (33.14)
        8:14.27 (32.68)     8:47.07 (32.80)
 11 Lockhart, Sandy  16 UBC DOLPHINS           NT    8:49.76   692    6  
                 30.23      1:03.92 (33.69)
        1:37.37 (33.45)     2:10.52 (33.15)
        2:43.24 (32.72)     3:16.35 (33.11)
        3:49.63 (33.28)     4:22.92 (33.29)
        4:56.38 (33.46)     5:29.92 (33.54)
        6:03.27 (33.35)     6:36.56 (33.29)
        7:09.87 (33.31)     7:43.36 (33.49)
        8:16.98 (33.62)     8:49.76 (32.78)
 12 Lavoie, Malcolm  19 UBC DOLPHINS      8:23.89    8:53.38   678    5  
                 29.62      1:01.44 (31.82)
        1:34.15 (32.71)     2:07.02 (32.87)
        2:40.04 (33.02)     3:13.20 (33.16)
        3:46.80 (33.60)     4:20.69 (33.89)
        4:54.76 (34.07)     5:28.85 (34.09)
        6:03.17 (34.32)     6:37.51 (34.34)
        7:11.82 (34.31)     7:46.05 (34.23)
        8:20.16 (34.11)     8:53.38 (33.22)
 13 Senger, Ian      16 UBC DOLPHINS           NT    8:56.52   666    4  
                 31.17      1:05.41 (34.24)
        1:38.87 (33.46)     2:12.97 (34.10)
        2:46.36 (33.39)     3:20.60 (34.24)
        3:54.77 (34.17)     4:29.09 (34.32)
        5:03.16 (34.07)     5:37.60 (34.44)
        6:11.52 (33.92)     6:45.42 (33.90)
        7:18.72 (33.30)     7:52.30 (33.58)
        8:24.88 (32.58)     8:56.52 (31.64)
 14 Williamson, Rob  16 RAC                    NT    8:57.53   662    3  
                 31.53      1:05.05 (33.52)
        1:39.06 (34.01)     2:13.06 (34.00)
        2:46.79 (33.73)     3:20.56 (33.77)
        3:54.73 (34.17)     4:28.87 (34.14)
        5:03.09 (34.22)     5:37.12 (34.03)
        6:10.43 (33.31)     6:44.30 (33.87)
        7:18.30 (34.00)     7:52.88 (34.58)
        8:25.70 (32.82)     8:57.53 (31.83)
 15 Byers, Ben       20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  8:33.68    9:07.96   625    2  
                 30.74      1:04.45 (33.71)
        1:39.06 (34.61)     2:13.80 (34.74)
        2:48.56 (34.76)     3:23.49 (34.93)
        3:58.36 (34.87)     4:33.49 (35.13)
        5:07.56 (34.07)     5:42.16 (34.60)
        6:17.35 (35.19)     6:52.37 (35.02)
        7:26.69 (34.32)     8:01.16 (34.47)
        8:34.87 (33.71)     9:07.96 (33.09)
 16 Corcoran, Kyle   16 KING-PN                NT    9:08.94   622    1  
                 32.08      1:06.62 (34.54)
        1:41.55 (34.93)     2:16.91 (35.36)
        2:52.16 (35.25)     3:26.85 (34.69)
        4:01.99 (35.14)     4:36.54 (34.55)
        5:11.05 (34.51)     5:45.37 (34.32)
        6:19.76 (34.39)     6:54.02 (34.26)
        7:27.88 (33.86)     8:02.22 (34.34)
        8:35.90 (33.68)     9:08.94 (33.04)

Event 2  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dorothy Miller
        World: w 2:06.62  1991-08-25Kristina Egerszegi, HUN
     Canadian: c 2:11.16  2001-07-25Jennifer Fratesi, ROW
     American: a 2:08.53  2002-08-16Natalie Coughlin, Cal-Berkeley
         Meet: m 2:14.11  1998-05-21Danielle Lewis, AUS
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana   16 KING-PN           2:23.79    2:17.01   823   50  
                 32.69      1:07.84 (35.15)
        1:42.91 (35.07)     2:17.01 (34.10)
  2 Meredith, Caitl  21 UBC DOLPHINS      2:17.81    2:17.99   806   30  
                 32.96      1:07.78 (34.82)
        1:42.84 (35.06)     2:17.99 (35.15)
  3 Gammel, Erin     25 UC SWIM CLUB      2:20.87    2:19.73   776   20  
                 32.99      1:09.04 (36.05)
        1:45.29 (36.25)     2:19.73 (34.44)
  4 Bayliss, Lynett  19 UC SWIM CLUB      2:22.00    2:20.59   762   15  
                 33.68      1:08.97 (35.29)
        1:44.81 (35.84)     2:20.59 (35.78)
  5 Yestrau, Landic  18 MM                2:22.56    2:21.18   752   14  
                 33.58      1:09.70 (36.12)
        1:46.00 (36.30)     2:21.18 (35.18)
  6 Komarnycky, Ale  15 ESWIM             2:24.38    2:21.92   741   13  
                 34.55      1:10.29 (35.74)
        1:46.36 (36.07)     2:21.92 (35.56)
  7 Lavigna, Lauren  16 GATOR             2:23.45    2:23.36   718   12  
                 33.97      1:10.36 (36.39)
        1:47.31 (36.95)     2:23.36 (36.05)
  8 Schmuck, Anne    17 SURREY            2:23.92    2:25.13   693   11  
                 34.80      1:11.35 (36.55)
        1:48.39 (37.04)     2:25.13 (36.74)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Carroll, Jennif  23 MÉGOPHIAS-QC      2:27.12    2:21.96   740    9  
                 33.09      1:09.02 (35.93)
        1:45.88 (36.86)     2:21.96 (36.08)
 10 Salli, Rachelle  15 LOSC              2:24.38    2:22.77   727    7  
                 34.53      1:10.80 (36.27)
        1:47.46 (36.66)     2:22.77 (35.31)
 11 Wyld, Katie      19 PCS-FG            2:24.95    2:22.80   727    6  
                 35.37      1:11.94 (36.57)
        1:48.23 (36.29)     2:22.80 (34.57)
 12 Kotlowski, Kati  17 LOSC              2:26.14    2:23.15   722    5  
                 33.88      1:09.96 (36.08)
        1:46.90 (36.94)     2:23.15 (36.25)
 13 Atkinson, Brook  16 PCS-FG            2:27.12    2:25.54   687    4  
                 34.59      1:11.59 (37.00)
        1:49.22 (37.63)     2:25.54 (36.32)
 14 Gale, Tiana      14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:28.26    2:25.82   683    3  
                 35.42      1:12.23 (36.81)
        1:50.13 (37.90)     2:25.82 (35.69)
 15 Monsees, Courtn  16 SANTA CLARA-PC    2:26.67    2:28.22   650    2  
                 35.27      1:12.74 (37.47)
        1:50.83 (38.09)     2:28.22 (37.39)
 16 Dodds, Melanie   16 LOSC              2:28.10    2:29.46   634    1  
                 35.85      1:13.96 (38.11)
        1:51.96 (38.00)     2:29.46 (37.50)


Event 3  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Dorothy Miller / Dustin Hersee /
 Coreillia Development
        World: w 1:54.74  2004-07-12Aaron Peirsol, USA
     Canadian: c 1:59.15  2003-04-03Keith Beavers, KWNSC
     American: a 1:54.74  2004-07-12Aaron Peirsol, Novaquatics
         Meet: m 1:59.92  2000-07-09Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Strelzow, Desmo  19 IS                2:06.80    2:03.17   850   50  
                 29.17      1:00.19 (31.02)
        1:31.78 (31.59)     2:03.17 (31.39)
  2 Staley, Trent    23 KING-PN           2:07.81    2:04.75   818   30  
                 29.59      1:01.28 (31.69)
        1:33.22 (31.94)     2:04.75 (31.53)
  3 Miller, Robert   20 UBC DOLPHINS      2:08.03    2:05.73   799   20  
                 30.39      1:02.31 (31.92)
        1:34.15 (31.84)     2:05.73 (31.58)
  4 Greener, Andrew  21 PCS-FG            2:06.36    2:06.82   779   15  
                 30.26      1:02.21 (31.95)
        1:34.90 (32.69)     2:06.82 (31.92)
  5 Ally, Bradley    18 PCS-FG            2:09.45    2:07.97   758   14  
                 30.00      1:01.94 (31.94)
        1:34.64 (32.70)     2:07.97 (33.33)
  6 Blouin, Jonatha  16 CLUB DE NATATION  2:09.43    2:09.32   735   13  
                 31.18      1:04.24 (33.06)
        1:37.05 (32.81)     2:09.32 (32.27)
  7 Sayao, Carlos    22 TO*               2:08.73    2:10.02   723   12  
                 31.07      1:04.21 (33.14)
        1:37.35 (33.14)     2:10.02 (32.67)
  8 Beavers, Keith   22 ROW               2:07.52    2:10.42   716   11  
                 30.09      1:02.37 (32.28)
        1:36.29 (33.92)     2:10.42 (34.13)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 McLaren, Alex    17 IS                2:11.62    2:10.24   719    9  
                 31.73      1:05.06 (33.33)
        1:38.76 (33.70)     2:10.24 (31.48)
 10 Hartney, Jordan  16 RAPIDS            2:11.92    2:10.45   716    7  
                 31.39      1:05.37 (33.98)
        1:39.04 (33.67)     2:10.45 (31.41)
 11 Diehl, Graham    22 UC SWIM CLUB      2:10.80    2:10.81   710    6  
                 31.46      1:04.79 (33.33)
        1:38.28 (33.49)     2:10.81 (32.53)
 12 Zann, Geof       20 PCS-FG            2:12.13    2:11.47   699    5  
                 31.40      1:05.66 (34.26)
        1:39.17 (33.51)     2:11.47 (32.30)
 13 Oriwol, Tobias   20 ESWIM             2:12.04    2:11.57   698    4  
                 31.13      1:04.80 (33.67)
        1:38.58 (33.78)     2:11.57 (32.99)
 14 Bruce, Ben       18 KING-PN           2:12.67    2:12.51   683    3  
                 31.62      1:05.21 (33.59)
        1:39.39 (34.18)     2:12.51 (33.12)
 15 Chudleigh, Jerr  21 PCS-FG            2:11.93    2:13.64   666    2  
                 31.15      1:05.09 (33.94)
        1:39.52 (34.43)     2:13.64 (34.12)
 16 Schjott, Jonath  23 UC SWIM CLUB      2:13.29    2:14.84   648    1  
                 32.05      1:06.36 (34.31)
        1:41.05 (34.69)     2:14.84 (33.79)


Event 4  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Smith & Nicol Families
        World: w 1:06.37  2003-07-21Leisel Jones, AUS
     Canadian: c 1:08.14  2004-07-07Rhiannon Leier, MM
     American: a 1:07.05  2000-09-18Megan Quann, Puyallup
         Meet: m 1:09.78  2003-05-31Rhiannon Leier, Manitoba Marlins
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Stoody, Kathlee  20 SFA               1:13.71    1:12.08   804   50  
                 34.48      1:12.08 (37.60)
  2 Pierse, Annamay  21 UBC DOLPHINS      1:14.69    1:13.03   773   25  
                 34.75      1:13.03 (38.28)
  2 Johnson, Haylee  19 UBC DOLPHINS      1:13.87    1:13.03   773   25  
                 35.06      1:13.03 (37.97)
  4 Peterson, Taylo  19 VKSC              1:12.85    1:13.57   756   15  
                 34.34      1:13.57 (39.23)
  5 Commander, Shan  20 PCS-FG            1:15.08    1:13.94   745   14  
                 35.18      1:13.94 (38.76)
  6 Graham, Laura    21 PCS-FG            1:13.37    1:13.97   744   13  
                 34.66      1:13.97 (39.31)
  7 Ratelle, Marie-  18 MÉGOPHIAS-QC      1:15.55    1:14.84   718   12  
                 35.33      1:14.84 (39.51)
  8 Lawrence, Jy     16 PSW               1:14.79    1:15.42   702   11  
                 35.53      1:15.42 (39.89)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Spooner, Emma    22 UC SWIM CLUB      1:16.12    1:15.45   701    9  
                 35.24      1:15.45 (40.21)
 10 Vogan, Norah     20 GPP               1:16.39    1:16.34   677    7  
                 36.39      1:16.34 (39.95)
 11 Salli, Chelsey   13 LOSC              1:16.73    1:16.49   673    6  
                 36.89      1:16.49 (39.60)
 12 Hirsch, Kim      19 UC SWIM CLUB      1:17.24    1:16.50   672    5  
                 36.21      1:16.50 (40.29)
 13 Landry, Michell  20 UBC DOLPHINS      1:17.86    1:16.80   665    4  
                 36.86      1:16.80 (39.94)
 14 Hahto, Tara      15 IS                1:16.24    1:16.91   662    3  
                 36.83      1:16.91 (40.08)
 15 McGibbon, Seren  23 WVOSC             1:17.05    1:17.59   644    2  
                 36.40      1:17.59 (41.19)
 16 Sutton, Kathryn  16 IS                1:16.57    1:17.64   643    1  
                 37.61      1:17.64 (40.03)


Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Jui Sen Chang / Peter Hrdlitschka
        World: w   59.30  2004-07-08Brendan Hansen, USA
     Canadian: c 1:00.70  2003-06-30Morgan Knabe, UCSC
     American: a   59.30  2004-07-08Brendan Hansen, Longhorn
         Meet: m 1:01.98  2004-05-14Morgan Knabe, UC Swim Club
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Knabe, Morgan    24 UC SWIM CLUB/PSV  1:04.03    1:03.71   842   40  
                 29.84      1:03.71 (33.87)
  1 Brown, Mike      21 UC SWIM CLUB      1:04.40    1:03.71   842   40  
                 30.66      1:03.71 (33.05)
  3 Huang, Matthew   21 UBC DOLPHINS      1:06.36    1:04.58   808   20  
                 30.61      1:04.58 (33.97)
  4 Boulianne, Mich  26 CAMO              1:06.52    1:05.46   776   15  
                 30.98      1:05.46 (34.48)
  5 Thiessen, Chad   19 UBC DOLPHINS      1:06.84    1:06.34   746   14  
                 31.24      1:06.34 (35.10)
  6 Youm, Joon       20 KING-PN           1:06.54    1:06.42   743   13  
                 31.06      1:06.42 (35.36)
  7 Steinhauer, Fel  24 SFA               1:06.72    1:06.58   738   12  
                 30.68      1:06.58 (35.90)
  8 Johns, Brian     22 UBC DOLPHINS      1:06.83    1:06.74   732   11  
                 31.95      1:06.74 (34.79)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Nugent, Sean     18 SFA               1:09.01    1:07.32   714    9  
                 32.06      1:07.32 (35.26)
 10 Mell, Bryan      17 ESWIM             1:09.03    1:07.91   695    7  
                 31.44      1:07.91 (36.47)
 11 Winkelmeyer, Ky  19 KILLER WHALES     1:07.31    1:08.17   687    6  
                 31.92      1:08.17 (36.25)
 12 HO, Leo          18 HYACK             1:08.41    1:09.40   651    5  
                 33.25      1:09.40 (36.15)
 13 Hiett, Jon       17 KING-PN           1:08.81    1:09.77   641    4  
                 32.93      1:09.77 (36.84)
 14 Djang, Doug      20 KING-PN           1:09.59    1:09.78   641    3  
                 33.02      1:09.78 (36.76)
 15 Cai, Michael Xi  14 GATOR             1:10.04    1:09.86   639    2  
                 33.03      1:09.86 (36.83)
 16 Huynh, Stanley   16 EST               1:10.90    1:10.28   627    1  
                 34.04      1:10.28 (36.24)


Event 6  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M Beaudry Communications
        World: w 1:56.64  2002-08-03Franziska Van Almsick, GER
     Canadian: c 1:59.85  2000-09-20Marianne Limpert, PDSA
     American: a 1:57.41  2003-07-24Lindsay Benko, Trojan
         Meet: m 2:00.96  1999-05-21Suzu Chiba, Swim Ontario
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Simard, Sophie   27 ROUGE ET OR-QC    2:02.19    2:01.70   896   50  
                 29.23      1:00.25 (31.02)
        1:31.27 (31.02)     2:01.70 (30.43)
  2 Reimer, Brittan  17 SURREY            2:03.86    2:01.92   891   30  
                 29.55      1:00.30 (30.75)
        1:31.63 (31.33)     2:01.92 (30.29)
  3 Beaudry, Maya    17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:03.94    2:03.41   859   20  
                 29.61      1:00.65 (31.04)
        1:32.09 (31.44)     2:03.41 (31.32)
  4 Wyld, Katie      19 PCS-FG            2:06.45    2:05.26   821   15  
                 30.00      1:01.96 (31.96)
        1:33.82 (31.86)     2:05.26 (31.44)
  5 Gresdal, Jenna   20 ESWIM             2:07.28    2:06.70   794   14  
                 29.59      1:01.60 (32.01)
        1:34.30 (32.70)     2:06.70 (32.40)
  6 Collins, Elizab  22 UBC DOLPHINS      2:05.53    2:07.03   788   12.5
                 29.91      1:02.27 (32.36)
        1:34.73 (32.46)     2:07.03 (32.30)
  6 Lacroix, Audrey  22 CAMO              2:05.67    2:07.03   788   12.5
                 29.82      1:01.56 (31.74)
        1:34.29 (32.73)     2:07.03 (32.74)
  8 Kukors, Emily    20 KING-PN           2:06.16    2:10.25   731   11  
                 30.93      1:03.73 (32.80)
        1:37.02 (33.29)     2:10.25 (33.23)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Doody, Hayley    19 UBC DOLPHINS      2:08.58    2:07.02   788    9  
                 30.02      1:01.85 (31.83)
        1:34.67 (32.82)     2:07.02 (32.35)
 10 Mayzes, Sarah    18 IS                2:08.58    2:07.87   772    7  
                 30.59      1:02.76 (32.17)
        1:35.75 (32.99)     2:07.87 (32.12)
 11 Olson, Sharon    20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  2:07.59    2:08.21   766    6  
                 29.99      1:01.74 (31.75)
        1:34.76 (33.02)     2:08.21 (33.45)
 12 Gilliam, Kristi  20 PCS-FG            2:09.28    2:08.69   757    5  
                 30.83      1:03.08 (32.25)
        1:35.95 (32.87)     2:08.69 (32.74)
 13 Rawlings, Kayla  17 LOSC              2:09.49    2:09.69   740    4  
                 30.52      1:03.37 (32.85)
        1:36.42 (33.05)     2:09.69 (33.27)
 14 Lavigna, Lauren  16 GATOR             2:09.47    2:10.49   727    3  
                 31.43      1:04.50 (33.07)
        1:38.20 (33.70)     2:10.49 (32.29)
 15 Hagan, Natalie   14 ESWIM             2:10.06    2:11.34   713    2  
                 31.22      1:04.36 (33.14)
        1:37.98 (33.62)     2:11.34 (33.36)
 16 Salli, Rachelle  15 LOSC              2:10.05    2:12.98   687    1  
                 31.17      1:05.32 (34.15)
        1:39.72 (34.40)     2:12.98 (33.26)


Event 7  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Derrick, Ania & Maya Schoof
        World: w 1:44.06  2001-07-25Ian Thorpe, AUS
     Canadian: c 1:47.16  2004-07-07Rick Say, UCSC
     American: a 1:45.32  2004-08-16Michael Phelps, North Baltimore
         Meet: m 1:49.77  2004-05-14Mark Johnston, UBC Dolphins
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hayden, Brent    21 UBC DOLPHINS      1:51.01    1:49.36m  909   50  
                 25.43        53.60 (28.17)
        1:21.77 (28.17)     1:49.36 (27.59)
  2 Say, Rick        26 IS/PSVIC          1:52.01    1:50.35   885   30  
                 26.23        54.70 (28.47)
        1:22.78 (28.08)     1:50.35 (27.57)
  3 Hankewich, Chad  23 GOLDFINS          1:54.01    1:53.10   822   20  
                 26.46        55.16 (28.70)
        1:24.10 (28.94)     1:53.10 (29.00)
  4 Johnston, Mark   25 UBC DOLPHINS      1:54.62    1:54.44   793   15  
                 26.79        55.37 (28.58)
        1:24.83 (29.46)     1:54.44 (29.61)
  5 Manley, Steven   22 PCS-FG            1:54.33    1:55.22   777   14  
                 27.62        57.47 (29.85)
        1:26.67 (29.20)     1:55.22 (28.55)
  6 Wolfgarten, Jan  23 PCS-FG            1:55.67    1:55.91   764   13  
                 27.55        57.07 (29.52)
        1:27.18 (30.11)     1:55.91 (28.73)
  7 Blair, Aaron     20 UBC DOLPHINS      1:56.63    1:56.09   760   12  
                 27.24        57.22 (29.98)
        1:26.90 (29.68)     1:56.09 (29.19)
  8 Mintenko, Mike   29 UBC DOLPHINS      1:55.07    1:56.52   752   11  
                 27.24        57.05 (29.81)
        1:26.80 (29.75)     1:56.52 (29.72)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Cochrane, Ryan   16 IS                1:59.07    1:57.10   740    9  
                 28.07        57.74 (29.67)
        1:27.90 (30.16)     1:57.10 (29.20)
 10 Lupien, Yannick  25 ROUGE ET OR-QC    1:56.82    1:57.47   733    7  
                 27.48        57.06 (29.58)
        1:27.21 (30.15)     1:57.47 (30.26)
 11 McLaren, Alex    17 IS                1:59.38    1:57.66   730    6  
                 28.28        58.25 (29.97)
        1:28.70 (30.45)     1:57.66 (28.96)
 12 Walters, Willia  21 UBC DOLPHINS      1:58.49    1:57.67   730    5  
                 27.68        57.21 (29.53)
        1:27.84 (30.63)     1:57.67 (29.83)
 13 Wang, Jackson    17 DELTA             1:58.48    1:57.92   725    4  
                 27.91        57.78 (29.87)
        1:28.13 (30.35)     1:57.92 (29.79)
 14 Ng, Callum       20 UBC DOLPHINS      1:59.85    1:58.56   713    3  
                 27.88        58.24 (30.36)
        1:28.13 (29.89)     1:58.56 (30.43)
 15 Smith, Taylor    16 SANTA CLARA-PC    1:59.40    1:59.82   691    2  
                 27.93        57.93 (30.00)
        1:29.05 (31.12)     1:59.82 (30.77)
 16 Sze, Marc        20 UBC DOLPHINS      1:59.66    2:00.09   687    1  
                 27.77        57.66 (29.89)
        1:28.42 (30.76)     2:00.09 (31.67)


Event 8  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Katie Brambley & Kelly Doody
        World: w 4:33.59  2000-09-16Yana Klochkova, UKR
     Canadian: c 4:38.46  1999-08-02Joanne Malar, UCSC
     American: a 4:34.95  2004-08-14Kaitlin Sandeno, Trojan
         Meet: m 4:44.93  1999-05-22Joanne Malar, UCSC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kukors, Ariana   16 KING-PN           4:56.84    4:47.06   887   50  
                 31.97      1:07.22 (35.25)
        1:43.07 (35.85)     2:19.21 (36.14)
        2:59.85 (40.64)     3:41.66 (41.81)
        4:14.94 (33.28)     4:47.06 (32.12)
  2 Eronemo, Courtn  17 KING-PN           5:02.72    4:57.15   800   30  
                 31.67      1:07.21 (35.54)
        1:44.70 (37.49)     2:22.01 (37.31)
        3:05.91 (43.90)     3:50.07 (44.16)
        4:24.32 (34.25)     4:57.15 (32.83)
  3 Stitski, Monika  15 ESWIM             5:02.53    4:57.75   795   20  
                 31.77      1:07.46 (35.69)
        1:46.10 (38.64)     2:23.97 (37.87)
        3:07.04 (43.07)     3:51.05 (44.01)
        4:25.30 (34.25)     4:57.75 (32.45)
  4 Komarnycky, Ale  15 ESWIM             5:05.31    4:58.81   786   15  
                 31.90      1:07.89 (35.99)
        1:47.84 (39.95)     2:25.90 (38.06)
        3:08.26 (42.36)     3:51.26 (43.00)
        4:26.00 (34.74)     4:58.81 (32.81)
  5 Durand, Dena     24 UC SWIM CLUB      5:02.53    5:01.20   768   14  
                 32.88      1:09.18 (36.30)
        1:48.37 (39.19)     2:27.32 (38.95)
        3:08.22 (40.90)     3:49.85 (41.63)
        4:26.17 (36.32)     5:01.20 (35.03)
  6 Monsees, Courtn  16 SANTA CLARA-PC    5:06.61    5:04.27   745   13  
                 32.19      1:08.41 (36.22)
        1:49.07 (40.66)     2:28.94 (39.87)
        3:13.64 (44.70)     3:58.50 (44.86)
        4:32.11 (33.61)     5:04.27 (32.16)
  7 Commander, Shan  20 PCS-FG            5:07.00    5:04.83   741   12  
                 33.11      1:09.97 (36.86)
        1:50.89 (40.92)     2:31.22 (40.33)
        3:12.98 (41.76)     3:55.10 (42.12)
        4:30.54 (35.44)     5:04.83 (34.29)
  8 Schmuck, Anne    17 SURREY            5:03.82    5:06.71   727   11  
                 34.39      1:12.21 (37.82)
        1:50.24 (38.03)     2:28.51 (38.27)
        3:13.34 (44.83)     3:58.15 (44.81)
        4:32.75 (34.60)     5:06.71 (33.96)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Mulhern, Courte  18 SURREY            5:10.97    5:03.92   747    9  
                 34.45      1:11.56 (37.11)
        1:50.14 (38.58)     2:28.49 (38.35)
        3:11.83 (43.34)     3:55.10 (43.27)
        4:29.49 (34.39)     5:03.92 (34.43)
 10 Dodds, Melanie   16 LOSC              5:09.94    5:04.45   744    7  
                 32.98      1:09.35 (36.37)
        1:49.86 (40.51)     2:29.24 (39.38)
        3:12.60 (43.36)     3:55.94 (43.34)
        4:31.24 (35.30)     5:04.45 (33.21)
 11 McTeague, Amand  15 ESWIM             5:12.44    5:04.98   740    6  
                 33.82      1:12.35 (38.53)
        1:51.54 (39.19)     2:30.79 (39.25)
        3:13.30 (42.51)     3:56.39 (43.09)
        4:31.25 (34.86)     5:04.98 (33.73)
 12 Ivanitz, Tara    16 VKSC              5:08.48    5:06.91   726    5  
                 33.56      1:10.73 (37.17)
        1:51.28 (40.55)     2:30.85 (39.57)
        3:15.12 (44.27)     3:59.49 (44.37)
        4:33.93 (34.44)     5:06.91 (32.98)
 13 Block, Carmen    19 BRSA              5:13.26    5:08.56   714    4  
                 32.57      1:10.49 (37.92)
        1:50.25 (39.76)     2:29.74 (39.49)
        3:14.71 (44.97)     3:59.68 (44.97)
        4:34.85 (35.17)     5:08.56 (33.71)
 14 Cooper, Brittan  18 UBC DOLPHINS      5:08.12    5:09.13   710    3  
                 33.14      1:11.27 (38.13)
        1:51.24 (39.97)     2:30.28 (39.04)
        3:14.93 (44.65)     4:00.06 (45.13)
        4:35.09 (35.03)     5:09.13 (34.04)
 15 Lawrence, Jy     16 PSW               5:09.35    5:15.49   668    2  
                 34.77      1:15.17 (40.40)
        1:57.16 (41.99)     2:37.61 (40.45)
        3:20.60 (42.99)     4:04.90 (44.30)
        4:40.73 (35.83)     5:15.49 (34.76)
 16 Kotlowski, Kati  17 LOSC              5:15.68    5:17.08   658    1  
                 33.46      1:12.00 (38.54)
        1:51.99 (39.99)     2:30.66 (38.67)
        3:17.34 (46.68)     4:04.83 (47.49)
        4:41.45 (36.62)     5:17.08 (35.63)


Event 9  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Jui Sen Chang / The Fowlie Family
        World: w 4:08.26  2004-08-14Michael Phelps, USA
     Canadian: c 4:15.33  2000-09-17Curtis Myden, UCSC
     American: a 4:08.26  2003-08-14Micheal Phelps, North Baltimore
         Meet: m 4:21.97  2002-05-24Tom Wilkens, Santa Clara-PC
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Ally, Bradley    18 PCS-FG            4:30.51    4:24.92   863   50  
                 28.87      1:01.19 (32.32)
        1:35.10 (33.91)     2:08.57 (33.47)
        2:45.79 (37.22)     3:23.94 (38.15)
        3:54.91 (30.97)     4:24.92 (30.01)
  2 Sayao, Carlos    22 TO*               4:39.96    4:34.70   774   30  
                 29.14      1:02.50 (33.36)
        1:37.64 (35.14)     2:11.86 (34.22)
        2:51.44 (39.58)     3:31.97 (40.53)
        4:03.81 (31.84)     4:34.70 (30.89)
  3 Wolfgarten, Jan  23 PCS-FG            4:44.71    4:36.52   758   20  
                 30.46      1:05.14 (34.68)
        1:41.96 (36.82)     2:17.39 (35.43)
        2:56.87 (39.48)     3:36.66 (39.79)
        4:07.94 (31.28)     4:36.52 (28.58)
  4 Cochrane, Ryan   16 IS                4:43.55    4:38.05   746   15  
                 30.04      1:03.91 (33.87)
        1:40.46 (36.55)     2:16.01 (35.55)
        2:56.03 (40.02)     3:36.53 (40.50)
        4:08.15 (31.62)     4:38.05 (29.90)
  5 Creel, David     24 UVIC-PCSA         4:43.54    4:41.32   720   14  
                 30.22      1:04.27 (34.05)
        1:41.09 (36.82)     2:17.15 (36.06)
        2:57.86 (40.71)     3:38.98 (41.12)
        4:11.00 (32.02)     4:41.32 (30.32)
  6 Pariselli, Matt  17 ESWIM             4:45.77    4:41.69   717   13  
                 30.43      1:04.99 (34.56)
        1:40.43 (35.44)     2:15.44 (35.01)
        2:56.80 (41.36)     3:38.78 (41.98)
        4:10.89 (32.11)     4:41.69 (30.80)
  7 Hartney, Jordan  16 RAPIDS            4:44.58    4:44.56   696   12  
                 30.09      1:04.70 (34.61)
        1:40.85 (36.15)     2:16.95 (36.10)
        2:58.33 (41.38)     3:40.95 (42.62)
        4:12.97 (32.02)     4:44.56 (31.59)
  8 HO, Leo          18 HYACK             4:45.88    4:45.65   688   11  
                 31.03      1:05.89 (34.86)
        1:43.40 (37.51)     2:20.51 (37.11)
        2:59.63 (39.12)     3:39.96 (40.33)
        4:13.74 (33.78)     4:45.65 (31.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Aubry, Jonathan  20 CAMO              4:48.08    4:44.00   700    9  
                 29.70      1:03.52 (33.82)
        1:39.91 (36.39)     2:15.27 (35.36)
        2:55.42 (40.15)     3:36.12 (40.70)
        4:10.60 (34.48)     4:44.00 (33.40)
 10 Diehl, Graham    22 UC SWIM CLUB      4:48.59    4:48.73   666    7  
                 30.31      1:06.64 (36.33)
        1:44.37 (37.73)     2:21.45 (37.08)
        3:02.42 (40.97)     3:43.47 (41.05)
        4:16.92 (33.45)     4:48.73 (31.81)
 11 Yung, Cejih      20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P  4:53.03    4:49.60   660    6  
                 31.26      1:06.67 (35.41)
        1:45.92 (39.25)     2:24.78 (38.86)
        3:04.85 (40.07)     3:45.48 (40.63)
        4:18.56 (33.08)     4:49.60 (31.04)
 12 Rose, Brian      17 SANTA CLARA-PC    4:49.30    4:49.69   660    5  
                 30.28      1:04.65 (34.37)
        1:42.93 (38.28)     2:20.45 (37.52)
        3:02.96 (42.51)     3:45.82 (42.86)
        4:17.94 (32.12)     4:49.69 (31.75)
 13 Lynch, Eric      17 SANTA CLARA-PC    4:54.34    4:54.83   626    4  
                 31.98      1:08.45 (36.47)
        1:45.79 (37.34)     2:23.51 (37.72)
        3:06.23 (42.72)     3:49.97 (43.74)
        4:22.74 (32.77)     4:54.83 (32.09)
 14 Huynh, Stanley   16 EST               4:56.77    4:59.94   594    3  
                 32.70      1:10.67 (37.97)
        1:50.90 (40.23)     2:28.82 (37.92)
        3:10.79 (41.97)     3:52.89 (42.10)
        4:27.37 (34.48)     4:59.94 (32.57)
 -- Bruce, Ben       18 KING-PN           4:53.57         DQ        
                 31.75      1:07.23 (35.48)
        1:44.17 (36.94)     2:20.55 (36.38)
        3:04.10 (43.55)     3:46.51 (42.41)
        4:18.62 (32.11)          DQ (31.76)


Event 11  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Paul Jenkins - Partners In Planning
        World: w 23.43  2003-07-21Matthew Welsh, AUS
     Canadian: c 23.97  2003-07-20Mike Mintenko, UBCD
     American: a 23.47  2003-07-20Ian Crocker, Texas
         Meet: m 24.65  2003-05-30Mike Mintenko, UBC Dolphins
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mintenko, Mike   29 UBC DOLPHINS        26.47      24.86   849   50  
  2 Kindler, Thomas  25 CAMO                25.75      25.12   823   30  
  3 Ballem, Josh     28 UC SWIM CLUB        25.93      25.54   783   20  
  4 Rudolf, Darryl   20 UBC DOLPHINS        25.94      25.56   781   15  
  5 Rose, Matt       23 TRENT/PSVIC         26.06      25.60   777   14  
  6 Steinhauer, Fel  24 SFA                 26.08      25.90   751   13  
  7 Hankewich, Chad  23 GOLDFINS            26.10      25.95   746   12  
  8 Manley, Steven   22 PCS-FG              26.27      26.49   702   11  
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Chudleigh, Jerr  21 PCS-FG              26.60      25.61   777    9  
 10 Abdulla, Adam    19 RODS                27.11      26.67   688    7  
 11 Senecal, Thomas  21 NEW                 26.51      26.79   678    5.5
 11 McCaffrey, Garr  22 KING-PN             27.13      26.79   678    5.5
 13 Ally, Bradley    18 PCS-FG              27.08      26.97   665    4  
 14 Wang, Jackson    17 DELTA               27.05      27.03   661    3  
 15 Schjott, Jonath  23 UC SWIM CLUB        27.07      27.05   659    2  
 16 Graham, Taylor   20 EST                 27.01      27.37   636    1 


Event 12  Women 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: KC Emerson / Lencoe Family
        World: w 15:52.10  1988-03-26Janet Evans, USA
     Canadian: c 16:15.98  2003-07-22Brittany Reimer, SKSC
     American: a 15:52.10  1988-03-06Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: m 16:57.20  2003-05-30Rory Schmidt, Sun Devils-AZ
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Reimer, Brittan  17 SURREY           16:27.75   16:39.48m  898   50  
                 30.90      1:04.16 (33.26)
        1:37.20 (33.04)     2:10.49 (33.29)
        2:43.65 (33.16)     3:17.05 (33.40)
        3:50.20 (33.15)     4:23.75 (33.55)
        4:57.10 (33.35)     5:30.59 (33.49)
        6:03.98 (33.39)     6:37.48 (33.50)
        7:10.73 (33.25)     7:44.36 (33.63)
        8:17.93 (33.57)     8:51.40 (33.47)
        9:25.10 (33.70)     9:58.67 (33.57)
       10:32.15 (33.48)    11:05.87 (33.72)
       11:39.64 (33.77)    12:13.22 (33.58)
       12:47.01 (33.79)    13:20.45 (33.44)
       13:53.94 (33.49)    14:27.58 (33.64)
       15:00.87 (33.29)    15:34.50 (33.63)
       16:07.90 (33.40)    16:39.48 (31.58)
  2 Hunks, Tanya     24 HYACK            16:36.60   16:43.11m  888   30  
                                1:04.48 ( )
        1:37.92 (33.44)     2:11.20 (33.28)
                                3:18.49 ( )
        3:52.23 (33.74)     4:25.95 (33.72)
        4:59.44 (33.49)     5:33.05 (33.61)
        6:06.55 (33.50)     6:39.79 (33.24)
        7:13.63 (33.84)     7:47.23 (33.60)
        8:21.02 (33.79)     8:54.48 (33.46)
        9:28.19 (33.71)    10:01.77 (33.58)
       10:35.47 (33.70)    11:08.99 (33.52)
       11:42.58 (33.59)    12:15.98 (33.40)
       12:49.62 (33.64)    13:23.34 (33.72)
       13:56.78 (33.44)    14:30.41 (33.63)
       15:04.02 (33.61)    15:37.43 (33.41)
       16:10.76 (33.33)    16:43.11 (32.35)
  3 Stutzel, Karley  23 UVIC-PCSA        16:58.08   17:13.78   811   20  
                 32.46      1:06.68 (34.22)
        1:41.28 (34.60)     2:15.99 (34.71)
        2:50.83 (34.84)     3:25.27 (34.44)
        3:59.71 (34.44)     4:34.13 (34.42)
        5:08.43 (34.30)     5:42.76 (34.33)
        6:17.10 (34.34)     6:51.64 (34.54)
        7:26.22 (34.58)     8:00.78 (34.56)
        8:35.22 (34.44)     9:09.63 (34.41)
        9:44.04 (34.41)    10:18.40 (34.36)
       10:52.76 (34.36)    11:27.10 (34.34)
       12:01.67 (34.57)    12:36.38 (34.71)
       13:10.90 (34.52)    13:45.47 (34.57)
       14:20.09 (34.62)    14:54.82 (34.73)
       15:29.58 (34.76)    16:04.38 (34.80)
       16:39.46 (35.08)    17:13.78 (34.32)
  4 Mayzes, Sarah    18 IS               17:08.89   17:31.49   771   15  
                 32.89      1:07.58 (34.69)
        1:42.50 (34.92)     2:17.50 (35.00)
        2:52.07 (34.57)     3:27.08 (35.01)
        4:01.80 (34.72)     4:36.51 (34.71)
        5:11.29 (34.78)     5:45.25 (33.96)
        6:19.72 (34.47)     6:54.43 (34.71)
        7:29.36 (34.93)     8:04.19 (34.83)
        8:39.41 (35.22)     9:13.97 (34.56)
        9:49.03 (35.06)    10:24.10 (35.07)
       10:58.95 (34.85)    11:34.37 (35.42)
       12:09.49 (35.12)    12:44.77 (35.28)
       13:20.35 (35.58)    13:55.91 (35.56)
       14:31.49 (35.58)    15:07.45 (35.96)
       15:43.80 (36.35)    16:20.21 (36.41)
       16:56.70 (36.49)    17:31.49 (34.79)
  5 Hagan, Natalie   14 ESWIM            17:55.68   17:42.78   747   14  
                 33.05      1:08.46 (35.41)
        1:43.42 (34.96)     2:18.92 (35.50)
        2:53.94 (35.02)     3:29.66 (35.72)
        4:05.12 (35.46)     4:41.04 (35.92)
        5:16.73 (35.69)     5:52.82 (36.09)
        6:27.91 (35.09)     7:03.38 (35.47)
        7:38.91 (35.53)     8:14.74 (35.83)
        8:50.14 (35.40)     9:25.78 (35.64)
       10:01.05 (35.27)    10:36.87 (35.82)
       11:12.39 (35.52)    11:48.02 (35.63)
       12:23.28 (35.26)    12:59.20 (35.92)
       13:34.90 (35.70)    14:11.21 (36.31)
       14:46.80 (35.59)    15:22.44 (35.64)
       15:58.03 (35.59)    16:33.36 (35.33)
       17:08.15 (34.79)    17:42.78 (34.63)
  6 Garrett, Shanno  16 HYACK            17:41.43   17:43.85   744   13  
                 32.48      1:07.81 (35.33)
        1:43.23 (35.42)     2:18.44 (35.21)
        2:53.71 (35.27)     3:28.88 (35.17)
        4:04.18 (35.30)     4:39.99 (35.81)
        5:15.48 (35.49)     5:51.25 (35.77)
        6:27.01 (35.76)     7:02.94 (35.93)
        7:38.81 (35.87)     8:14.62 (35.81)
        8:50.55 (35.93)     9:26.27 (35.72)
       10:01.79 (35.52)    10:37.51 (35.72)
       11:13.50 (35.99)    11:49.47 (35.97)
       12:25.12 (35.65)    13:01.06 (35.94)
       13:36.88 (35.82)    14:12.47 (35.59)
       14:48.19 (35.72)    15:23.90 (35.71)
       15:59.45 (35.55)    16:34.67 (35.22)
       17:09.66 (34.99)    17:43.85 (34.19)
  7 Rosberg, Kathry  18 SFA              17:44.23   17:48.80   734   12  
                 32.79      1:07.67 (34.88)
        1:42.87 (35.20)     2:18.39 (35.52)
        2:53.52 (35.13)     3:28.96 (35.44)
        4:04.49 (35.53)     4:40.34 (35.85)
        5:15.91 (35.57)     5:51.73 (35.82)
        6:26.83 (35.10)     7:02.81 (35.98)
        7:38.05 (35.24)     8:13.70 (35.65)
        8:49.23 (35.53)     9:24.84 (35.61)
       10:00.54 (35.70)    10:36.16 (35.62)
       11:11.59 (35.43)    11:47.40 (35.81)
       12:22.53 (35.13)    12:58.31 (35.78)
       13:33.86 (35.55)    14:09.67 (35.81)
       14:45.32 (35.65)    15:21.50 (36.18)
       15:57.91 (36.41)    16:35.00 (37.09)
       17:12.18 (37.18)    17:48.80 (36.62)
  8 Bright, Megan    21 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 17:46.33   17:50.92   730   11  
                 32.97      1:08.23 (35.26)
        1:43.65 (35.42)     2:19.19 (35.54)
        2:54.42 (35.23)     3:29.87 (35.45)
        4:04.82 (34.95)     4:40.21 (35.39)
        5:15.43 (35.22)     5:51.12 (35.69)
        6:26.86 (35.74)     7:03.01 (36.15)
        7:39.12 (36.11)     8:15.13 (36.01)
        8:50.86 (35.73)     9:26.93 (36.07)
       10:02.59 (35.66)    10:38.45 (35.86)
       11:14.34 (35.89)    11:50.72 (36.38)
       12:26.44 (35.72)    13:02.86 (36.42)
       13:38.86 (36.00)    14:15.24 (36.38)
       14:51.45 (36.21)    15:27.96 (36.51)
       16:03.84 (35.88)    16:40.14 (36.30)
       17:16.04 (35.90)    17:50.92 (34.88)
  9 Cormack, Stacy   19 UC SWIM CLUB     17:35.82   17:56.61   718    9  
                 34.00      1:09.53 (35.53)
        1:45.57 (36.04)     2:21.59 (36.02)
        2:57.69 (36.10)     3:33.69 (36.00)
        4:09.81 (36.12)     4:45.68 (35.87)
        5:21.76 (36.08)     5:57.70 (35.94)
        6:33.64 (35.94)     7:09.62 (35.98)
        7:45.46 (35.84)     8:21.20 (35.74)
        8:56.87 (35.67)     9:32.67 (35.80)
       10:08.48 (35.81)    10:44.54 (36.06)
       11:20.43 (35.89)    11:56.42 (35.99)
       12:32.20 (35.78)    13:08.41 (36.21)
       13:44.47 (36.06)    14:20.71 (36.24)
       14:56.72 (36.01)    15:32.78 (36.06)
       16:08.87 (36.09)    16:45.11 (36.24)
       17:21.21 (36.10)    17:56.61 (35.40)
 10 Berube, Katelyn  13 VKSC             17:37.99S  17:58.34   715    7  
                 32.95      1:08.29 (35.34)
        1:43.76 (35.47)     2:19.69 (35.93)
        2:54.91 (35.22)     3:30.75 (35.84)
        4:06.88 (36.13)     4:43.14 (36.26)
        5:18.96 (35.82)     5:54.67 (35.71)
        6:30.26 (35.59)     7:06.31 (36.05)
        7:42.45 (36.14)     8:18.57 (36.12)
        8:54.19 (35.62)     9:30.51 (36.32)
       10:06.62 (36.11)    10:42.24 (35.62)
       11:18.28 (36.04)    11:54.85 (36.57)
       12:31.27 (36.42)    13:08.10 (36.83)
       13:44.47 (36.37)    14:21.02 (36.55)
       14:57.29 (36.27)    15:34.13 (36.84)
       16:10.24 (36.11)    16:47.06 (36.82)
       17:22.74 (35.68)    17:58.34 (35.60)
 11 Olson, Sharon    20 TEAM STARBUCKS-P 17:19.25S  18:10.65   691    6  
                 32.53      1:07.85 (35.32)
        1:43.41 (35.56)     2:19.66 (36.25)
        2:53.18 (33.52)     3:28.11 (34.93)
        4:05.11 (37.00)     4:41.54 (36.43)
        5:18.26 (36.72)     5:54.67 (36.41)
        6:27.77 (33.10)     7:02.75 (34.98)
        7:40.92 (38.17)     8:19.08 (38.16)
        8:56.48 (37.40)     9:35.07 (38.59)
       10:08.67 (33.60)    10:44.26 (35.59)
       11:23.99 (39.73)    12:03.24 (39.25)
       12:41.88 (38.64)    13:20.88 (39.00)
       13:54.50 (33.62)    14:30.23 (35.73)
       15:08.99 (38.76)    15:46.68 (37.69)
       16:24.72 (38.04)    17:02.95 (38.23)
       17:36.03 (33.08)    18:10.65 (34.62)
 12 Chan, Nakayla    14 TACOMA-PN              NT   18:11.76   689    5  
                 33.77      1:09.98 (36.21)
        1:46.73 (36.75)     2:23.39 (36.66)
        3:00.11 (36.72)     3:36.90 (36.79)
        4:13.88 (36.98)     4:50.63 (36.75)
        5:27.52 (36.89)     6:04.51 (36.99)
        6:41.17 (36.66)     7:17.93 (36.76)
        7:54.57 (36.64)     8:31.22 (36.65)
        9:07.79 (36.57)     9:44.50 (36.71)
       10:20.91 (36.41)    10:57.82 (36.91)
       11:34.45 (36.63)    12:11.42 (36.97)
       12:47.91 (36.49)    13:24.18 (36.27)
       14:00.67 (36.49)    14:37.32 (36.65)
       15:13.68 (36.36)    15:50.33 (36.65)
       16:26.32 (35.99)    17:02.59 (36.27)
       17:37.86 (35.27)    18:11.76 (33.90)
 13 King, Savannah   13 VKSC                   NT   18:17.29   678    4  
                 34.64      1:10.90 (36.26)
        1:47.41 (36.51)     2:24.45 (37.04)
        3:01.31 (36.86)     3:38.78 (37.47)
        4:15.85 (37.07)     4:52.34 (36.49)
        5:29.14 (36.80)     6:05.92 (36.78)
        6:42.63 (36.71)     7:19.23 (36.60)
        7:55.91 (36.68)     8:32.32 (36.41)
        9:09.19 (36.87)     9:45.90 (36.71)
       10:22.53 (36.63)    10:58.83 (36.30)
       11:35.36 (36.53)    12:12.09 (36.73)
       12:48.43 (36.34)    13:25.22 (36.79)
       14:02.06 (36.84)    14:38.56 (36.50)
       15:15.25 (36.69)    15:52.04 (36.79)
       16:28.49 (36.45)    17:05.33 (36.84)
       17:41.26 (35.93)    18:17.29 (36.03)
 14 Poland, Daniell  15 RAC              17:28.54S  18:24.22   666    3  
                 33.56      1:10.12 (36.56)
        1:47.22 (37.10)     2:24.43 (37.21)
        3:01.15 (36.72)     3:38.00 (36.85)
        4:15.05 (37.05)     4:52.19 (37.14)
        5:29.18 (36.99)     6:06.78 (37.60)
        6:43.39 (36.61)     7:19.80 (36.41)
        7:56.41 (36.61)     8:33.12 (36.71)
        9:09.86 (36.74)     9:46.71 (36.85)
       10:23.63 (36.92)    11:00.85 (37.22)
       11:38.01 (37.16)    12:14.45 (36.44)
       12:51.50 (37.05)    13:28.48 (36.98)
       14:05.49 (37.01)    14:42.24 (36.75)
       15:19.35 (37.11)    15:56.42 (37.07)
       16:33.76 (37.34)    17:11.01 (37.25)
       17:47.97 (36.96)    18:24.22 (36.25)
 15 Kozar, Cassie    16 LCSC                   NT   18:45.11   629    2  
                 33.97      1:10.81 (36.84)
        1:47.30 (36.49)     2:25.05 (37.75)
        3:02.24 (37.19)     3:40.16 (37.92)
        4:17.87 (37.71)     4:55.51 (37.64)
        5:33.10 (37.59)     6:11.09 (37.99)
        6:48.68 (37.59)     7:26.35 (37.67)
        8:04.10 (37.75)     8:41.78 (37.68)
        9:19.77 (37.99)     9:57.52 (37.75)
       10:35.38 (37.86)    11:13.15 (37.77)
       11:51.05 (37.90)    12:28.84 (37.79)
       13:06.55 (37.71)    13:44.13 (37.58)
       14:21.95 (37.82)    14:59.77 (37.82)
       15:37.54 (37.77)    16:15.31 (37.77)
       16:52.72 (37.41)    17:30.84 (38.12)
       18:08.42 (37.58)    18:45.11 (36.69)
 16 Moore, Alison    15 UBC DOLPHINS           NT   18:52.95   616    1  
                 34.05      1:11.03 (36.98)
        1:48.40 (37.37)     2:26.15 (37.75)
        3:03.07 (36.92)     3:40.65 (37.58)
        4:18.43 (37.78)     4:56.45 (38.02)
        5:34.26 (37.81)     6:12.28 (38.02)
        6:49.88 (37.60)     7:27.99 (38.11)
        8:05.61 (37.62)     8:43.69 (38.08)
        9:21.45 (37.76)     9:59.52 (38.07)
       10:37.94 (38.42)    11:15.83 (37.89)
       11:54.43 (38.60)    12:32.63 (38.20)
       13:10.68 (38.05)    13:49.00 (38.32)
       14:27.17 (38.17)    15:05.21 (38.04)
       15:43.35 (38.14)    16:21.52 (38.17)
       16:59.80 (38.28)    17:37.75 (37.95)
       18:15.81 (38.06)    18:52.95 (37.14)

Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Janeen Lee / Matthew Huang
        World: w 3:35.94  2004-08-14Australia
                          Mills, Lenton, Thomas, Henry
     Canadian: c 3:45.38  2004-02-12Toronto All-Stars
                          Button, Porenta, Lydall, Nicholls
     American: a 3:44.31  1988-03-25Homes Lumber
                          Torres, Ellis, Green, Wayte
         Meet: m 3:47.51  2000-07-07Canadian Olympic Team
                          M Limpert, T Taylor, S Shakespeare, L Nicholls
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
================================================================================
  1 UBC DOLPHINS  'A'             3:53.82    3:54.16   815   50  
                 28.88        59.59 (59.59)
        1:26.97 (27.38)     1:56.61 (57.02)
        2:24.60 (27.99)     2:55.24 (58.63)
        3:23.73 (28.49)     3:54.16 (58.92)
  2 ESWIM  'A'                    4:00.18    4:00.23   754   30  
                 28.29        57.32 (57.32)
        1:26.85 (29.53)   1:58.54 (1:01.22)
        2:28.18 (29.64)   3:00.32 (1:01.78)
        3:29.27 (28.95)     4:00.23 (59.91)
  3 UBC DOLPHINS  'B'             3:57.91    4:01.22   745   20  
                 29.34    1:00.43 (1:00.43)
        1:29.50 (29.07)   2:01.20 (1:00.77)
        2:29.93 (28.73)   3:01.88 (1:00.68)
        3:30.36 (28.48)     4:01.22 (59.34)
  4 IS  'A'                       3:59.26    4:01.39   744   15  
                 29.48    1:00.80 (1:00.80)
        1:30.02 (29.22)   2:01.32 (1:00.52)
        2:31.00 (29.68)   3:03.32 (1:02.00)
        3:31.23 (27.91)     4:01.39 (58.07)
  5 PCS-FG  'A'                   3:55.79    4:01.93   739   14  
                 29.18        59.65 (59.65)
        1:29.27 (29.62)   2:01.40 (1:01.75)
        2:29.96 (28.56)   3:01.40 (1:00.00)
        3:30.08 (28.68)   4:01.93 (1:00.53)
  6 LOSC  'B'                     4:05.66    4:02.90   730   13  
                 29.24        59.83 (59.83)
        1:28.92 (29.09)   2:00.36 (1:00.53)
        2:29.72 (29.36)   3:01.97 (1:01.61)
        3:31.49 (29.52)   4:02.90 (1:00.93)
  7 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'A'        4:01.49    4:05.87   704   12  
                 29.56    1:02.64 (1:02.64)
        1:31.13 (28.49)     2:01.79 (59.15)
        2:31.81 (30.02)   3:03.59 (1:01.80)
        3:33.40 (29.81)   4:05.87 (1:02.28)
  8 VKSC  'A'                     4:13.56    4:06.32   700   11  
                 29.21    1:00.02 (1:00.02)
        1:29.69 (29.67)   2:01.02 (1:01.00)
        2:30.92 (29.90)   3:03.41 (1:02.39)
        3:33.74 (30.33)   4:06.32 (1:02.91)
  9 TACOMA-PN  'A'                3:56.00    4:08.17   684  
                 28.50        59.45 (59.45)
        1:29.43 (29.98)   2:02.12 (1:02.67)
        2:31.34 (29.22)   3:05.01 (1:02.89)
        3:34.99 (29.98)   4:08.17 (1:03.16)
 10 BRSA  'A'                     4:05.00    4:13.17   645  
                 29.34    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:30.19 (29.26)   2:03.27 (1:02.34)
        2:31.55 (28.28)   3:05.12 (1:01.85)
        3:36.91 (31.79)   4:13.17 (1:08.05)
 11 UBC DOLPHINS  'C'             4:07.51    4:13.48   642  
                 30.15    1:02.47 (1:02.47)
        1:33.32 (30.85)   2:07.58 (1:05.11)
        2:36.89 (29.31)   3:10.51 (1:02.93)
        3:41.44 (30.93)   4:13.48 (1:02.97)
 12 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'B'        4:08.20    4:15.87   624  
                 29.83    1:01.77 (1:01.77)
        1:31.29 (29.52)   2:03.16 (1:01.39)
        2:35.25 (32.09)   3:10.82 (1:07.66)
        3:41.71 (30.89)   4:15.87 (1:05.05)


Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Tina Senger & Jennifer Partridge
        World: w 3:13.17  2004-08-14South Africa
                          Schoeman, Ferns, Townsend, Neethling
     Canadian: c 3:23.26  2004-05-16UBC Dolphins
                          Johns, Mintenko, Hayden, Johnston
     American: a 3:17.65  1999-08-08Texas Aqautics
                          Dusing, Davis, Walker, Jones
         Meet: m 3:23.26  2004-05-14UBC Dolphins, UBC Dolphins
                          B Johns, M Mintenko, M Johnston, B Hayden
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
================================================================================
  1 UBC DOLPHINS  'A'             3:22.83    3:29.13   811   50  
                 25.04        51.57 (51.57)
        1:16.74 (25.17)     1:45.37 (53.80)
        2:10.12 (24.75)     2:37.46 (52.09)
        3:02.29 (24.83)     3:29.13 (51.67)
  2 IS  'A'                       3:31.76    3:31.28   787   30  
                 25.58        52.54 (52.54)
        1:17.68 (25.14)     1:44.25 (51.71)
        2:09.41 (25.16)     2:37.72 (53.47)
        3:03.18 (25.46)     3:31.28 (53.56)
  3 PCS-FG  'A'                   3:29.50    3:32.90   769   20  
                 26.58        54.58 (54.58)
        1:20.38 (25.80)     1:48.53 (53.95)
        2:13.83 (25.30)     2:41.06 (52.53)
        3:06.12 (25.06)     3:32.90 (51.84)
  4 UBC DOLPHINS  'B'             3:34.01    3:34.15   755   15  
                 26.48        54.94 (54.94)
        1:20.34 (25.40)     1:47.72 (52.78)
        2:13.61 (25.89)     2:41.41 (53.69)
        3:06.74 (25.33)     3:34.15 (52.74)
  5 UBC DOLPHINS  'C'             3:41.09    3:36.95   727   14  
                 27.40        55.59 (55.59)
        1:20.81 (25.22)     1:48.65 (53.06)
        2:14.70 (26.05)     2:43.85 (55.20)
        3:09.53 (25.68)     3:36.95 (53.10)
  6 EST  'A'                      3:41.84    3:42.65   672   13  
                 25.82        53.54 (53.54)
        1:18.94 (25.40)     1:47.64 (54.10)
        2:14.32 (26.68)     2:43.98 (56.34)
        3:11.13 (27.15)     3:42.65 (58.67)
  7 ESWIM  'A'                    3:45.63    3:43.80   662   12  
                 25.31        52.84 (52.84)
        1:19.31 (26.47)     1:48.58 (55.74)
        2:15.03 (26.45)     2:44.96 (56.38)
        3:13.47 (28.51)     3:43.80 (58.84)
  8 TEAM STARBUCKS-PN  'A'        3:46.94    3:49.15   617   11  
                 27.65        58.48 (58.48)
        1:24.94 (26.46)     1:54.71 (56.23)
        2:22.04 (27.33)     2:52.10 (57.39)
        3:19.47 (27.37)     3:49.15 (57.05)
  9 RAC  'A'                           NT    3:49.20   616  
                 26.86        56.21 (56.21)
        1:23.94 (27.73)     1:53.32 (57.11)
        2:20.58 (27.26)     2:51.31 (57.99)
        3:19.03 (27.72)     3:49.20 (57.89)
 10 TACOMA-PN  'A'                3:40.00    3:50.64   605  
                 26.58        56.05 (56.05)
        1:22.09 (26.04)     1:52.26 (56.21)
        2:20.34 (28.08)     2:50.54 (58.28)
        3:18.40 (27.86)   3:50.64 (1:00.10)
 -- PCS-FG  'B'                        NT   X3:43.45        
                 26.85        55.66 (55.66)
        1:22.71 (27.05)     1:52.36 (56.70)
        2:19.12 (26.76)     2:48.12 (55.76)
        3:13.80 (25.68)     3:43.45 (55.33)
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT