ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 USMS Short Course National Championships Day 3
5/22/2005-5/22/2005
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

2005 USMS Short Course National Championships, Day 3 

Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

May 21, 2005

25-yard pool

RESULTS

         
     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 09:39AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 20  Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 4:49.97  11/20/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dorr, Mc Call J        24 TOC               4:58.50    5:06.72  
                 28.32        58.74 (30.42)
        1:29.87 (31.13)     2:01.20 (31.33)
        2:32.52 (31.32)     3:03.57 (31.05)
        3:34.40 (30.83)     4:05.39 (30.99)
        4:36.41 (31.02)     5:06.72 (30.31)
  2 Liberty, Laurel M      23 IM                5:30.00    5:27.79  
                 29.88      1:01.95 (32.07)
        1:34.71 (32.76)     2:07.62 (32.91)
        2:40.98 (33.36)     3:14.36 (33.38)
        3:48.05 (33.69)     4:21.68 (33.63)
        4:55.45 (33.77)     5:27.79 (32.34)
  3 Scoppetuolo, Leigh An  18 FLAQ              5:18.00    5:35.74  
                 30.17      1:03.24 (33.07)
        1:37.07 (33.83)     2:11.36 (34.29)
        2:45.55 (34.19)     3:19.89 (34.34)
        3:54.19 (34.30)     4:28.29 (34.10)
        5:02.27 (33.98)     5:35.74 (33.47)
  4 Detra, Holly C         20 FACT              5:29.74    5:37.22  
                 30.51      1:03.41 (32.90)
        1:36.47 (33.06)     2:09.99 (33.52)
        2:43.99 (34.00)     3:18.35 (34.36)
        3:53.49 (35.14)     4:28.91 (35.42)
        5:03.67 (34.76)     5:37.22 (33.55)
  5 Paquette, Nicole       23 RIDG              5:39.23    5:37.37  
                 31.05      1:04.32 (33.27)
        1:37.79 (33.47)     2:11.54 (33.75)
        2:45.60 (34.06)     3:19.71 (34.11)
        3:54.05 (34.34)     4:28.95 (34.90)
        5:04.05 (35.10)     5:37.37 (33.32)
  6 Scott, Ashley E        21 GAS               5:40.90    5:39.23  
                 29.33      1:01.47 (32.14)
        1:35.10 (33.63)     2:09.66 (34.56)
        2:44.50 (34.84)     3:19.55 (35.05)
        3:54.39 (34.84)     4:30.03 (35.64)
        5:05.07 (35.04)     5:39.23 (34.16)
  7 Smith, Erin K          24 ALEX              5:54.35    5:46.94  
                 31.34      1:05.43 (34.09)
        1:39.70 (34.27)     2:14.48 (34.78)
        2:50.34 (35.86)     3:25.75 (35.41)
        4:01.36 (35.61)     4:37.04 (35.68)
        5:12.59 (35.55)     5:46.94 (34.35)
  8 Conway, Erin M         24 REDT              6:02.18    6:01.04  
                 31.47      1:06.33 (34.86)
        1:42.66 (36.33)     2:18.93 (36.27)
        2:55.57 (36.64)     3:32.68 (37.11)
        4:10.30 (37.62)     4:48.07 (37.77)
        5:25.51 (37.44)     6:01.04 (35.53)
  9 Pizzo, Michelle A      24 1776              5:45.29    6:02.70  
                 30.54      1:05.68 (35.14)
        1:42.42 (36.74)     2:19.47 (37.05)
        2:56.41 (36.94)     3:33.91 (37.50)
        4:11.95 (38.04)     4:50.38 (38.43)
        5:26.89 (36.51)     6:02.70 (35.81)
 10 Peters, Emily K        22 BRYB              5:41.12    6:05.64  
                 31.57      1:06.52 (34.95)
        1:42.49 (35.97)     2:19.53 (37.04)
        2:56.44 (36.91)     3:34.04 (37.60)
        4:11.78 (37.74)     4:50.14 (38.36)
        5:28.25 (38.11)     6:05.64 (37.39)
 11 Friedman, Jodie L      23 REDT              6:05.00    6:06.04  
                 32.35      1:07.42 (35.07)
        1:43.88 (36.46)     2:20.43 (36.55)
        2:57.71 (37.28)     3:35.21 (37.50)
        4:13.19 (37.98)     4:51.47 (38.28)
        5:29.37 (37.90)     6:06.04 (36.67)
 12 Wilson, Marly J        21 FACT              6:04.44    6:06.46  
                 33.36      1:09.73 (36.37)
        1:46.65 (36.92)     2:24.24 (37.59)
        3:01.60 (37.36)     3:38.83 (37.23)
        4:16.17 (37.34)     4:53.28 (37.11)
        5:30.11 (36.83)     6:06.46 (36.35)
 13 Kaminski, Megan K      21 UMSN              6:00.42    6:07.91  
                 33.39      1:09.21 (35.82)
        1:46.02 (36.81)     2:23.14 (37.12)
        3:00.75 (37.61)     3:38.38 (37.63)
        4:16.54 (38.16)     4:53.93 (37.39)
        5:31.54 (37.61)     6:07.91 (36.37)
 14 White, Jolene          23 IM                6:17.61    6:14.57  
                 32.99      1:08.80 (35.81)
        1:46.06 (37.26)     2:24.01 (37.95)
        3:01.71 (37.70)     3:40.05 (38.34)
        4:18.87 (38.82)     4:58.36 (39.49)
        5:37.26 (38.90)     6:14.57 (37.31)
 15 Allen, Madeline M      24 UNAT              6:05.19    6:18.22  
                 33.79      1:10.73 (36.94)
        1:48.84 (38.11)     2:26.94 (38.10)
        3:05.81 (38.87)     3:44.70 (38.89)
        4:24.11 (39.41)     5:03.40 (39.29)
        5:41.96 (38.56)     6:18.22 (36.26)
 16 Pool, Lindsay R        23 IM                6:20.00    6:20.55  
                 32.81      1:08.70 (35.89)
        1:46.07 (37.37)     2:25.17 (39.10)
        3:04.30 (39.13)     3:43.57 (39.27)
        4:23.00 (39.43)     5:02.96 (39.96)
        5:42.94 (39.98)     6:20.55 (37.61)
 17 Morales, Sofina V      19 PNA               6:25.47    6:33.26  
                 35.38      1:13.79 (38.41)
        1:53.13 (39.34)     2:32.86 (39.73)
        3:12.94 (40.08)     3:52.72 (39.78)
        4:32.82 (40.10)     5:13.25 (40.43)
        5:53.59 (40.34)     6:33.26 (39.67)
 18 Zap, Adrien M          23 CONN              7:05.00    7:06.15  
                 37.00      1:17.17 (40.17)
        2:00.55 (43.38)     2:44.61 (44.06)
        3:29.40 (44.79)     4:13.31 (43.91)
        4:57.41 (44.10)     5:41.74 (44.33)
        6:24.95 (43.21)     7:06.15 (41.20)
 -- Jensen, Erin B         23 UTAH              5:58.16         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 4:49.88  1/3/1996  SHEILA TAORMINA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Whitney, Ashley        25 EXCL              5:10.00    5:08.90  
                 28.22        58.43 (30.21)
        1:29.55 (31.12)     2:00.87 (31.32)
        2:32.03 (31.16)     3:03.67 (31.64)
        3:34.40 (30.73)     4:05.78 (31.38)
        4:37.72 (31.94)     5:08.90 (31.18)
  2 Perry, Kelly M         26 IM                5:25.00    5:20.17  
                 29.45      1:00.82 (31.37)
        1:32.46 (31.64)     2:04.92 (32.46)
        2:37.27 (32.35)     3:09.32 (32.05)
        3:41.73 (32.41)     4:14.54 (32.81)
        4:47.89 (33.35)     5:20.17 (32.28)
  3 Lee, Kristi D          29 SAWS              5:35.92    5:23.28  
                 29.63      1:00.89 (31.26)
        1:33.07 (32.18)     2:05.63 (32.56)
        2:38.34 (32.71)     3:11.44 (33.10)
        3:44.79 (33.35)     4:18.00 (33.21)
        4:51.02 (33.02)     5:23.28 (32.26)
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   25 RMST              5:32.70    5:25.39  
                 29.86      1:02.12 (32.26)
        1:34.90 (32.78)     2:08.34 (33.44)
        2:42.13 (33.79)     3:15.72 (33.59)
        3:48.77 (33.05)     4:21.35 (32.58)
        4:53.89 (32.54)     5:25.39 (31.50)
  5 Schwartz, Bonnie       25 FLAQ              5:45.00    5:35.90  
                 30.88      1:04.07 (33.19)
        1:37.82 (33.75)     2:11.40 (33.58)
        2:45.23 (33.83)     3:19.37 (34.14)
        3:53.73 (34.36)     4:28.14 (34.41)
        5:02.35 (34.21)     5:35.90 (33.55)
  6 Eckenroad, Alison L    28 MOO               5:40.20    5:37.76  
                 30.83      1:04.12 (33.29)
        1:37.92 (33.80)     2:12.22 (34.30)
        2:46.40 (34.18)     3:20.72 (34.32)
        3:55.19 (34.47)     4:29.35 (34.16)
        5:03.62 (34.27)     5:37.76 (34.14)
  7 Diamond, Margo S       27 TOC               5:30.00    5:39.05  
                 30.51      1:03.84 (33.33)
        1:37.87 (34.03)     2:12.20 (34.33)
        2:46.47 (34.27)     3:20.21 (33.74)
        3:54.38 (34.17)     4:28.98 (34.60)
        5:03.82 (34.84)     5:39.05 (35.23)
  8 Schiefelbein, Ilsa M   29 WMST              5:28.06    5:43.52  
                 31.06      1:04.65 (33.59)
        1:38.60 (33.95)     2:12.93 (34.33)
        2:47.91 (34.98)     3:23.12 (35.21)
        3:58.47 (35.35)     4:34.14 (35.67)
        5:09.49 (35.35)     5:43.52 (34.03)
  9 Kelsey, Jane M         29 REDT              6:00.42    5:43.64  
                 30.40      1:04.08 (33.68)
        1:38.63 (34.55)     2:13.72 (35.09)
        2:49.30 (35.58)     3:24.54 (35.24)
        3:59.94 (35.40)     4:34.92 (34.98)
        5:10.24 (35.32)     5:43.64 (33.40)
 10 Phillips, Tracy        29 ES                5:54.10    5:43.71  
                 31.66      1:05.34 (33.68)
        1:39.76 (34.42)     2:14.53 (34.77)
        2:49.24 (34.71)     3:24.42 (35.18)
        3:59.65 (35.23)     4:34.93 (35.28)
        5:10.03 (35.10)     5:43.71 (33.68)
 11 Hoffmann, Cindy A      27 CONN              5:45.80    5:45.03  
                 30.94      1:05.08 (34.14)
        1:39.90 (34.82)     2:14.46 (34.56)
        2:49.34 (34.88)     3:24.60 (35.26)
        4:00.02 (35.42)     4:35.76 (35.74)
        5:11.44 (35.68)     5:45.03 (33.59)
 12 Hughey, Rachel C       26 MINN              5:51.26    5:45.38  
                 31.36      1:05.12 (33.76)
        1:39.57 (34.45)     2:14.01 (34.44)
        2:49.13 (35.12)     3:23.86 (34.73)
        3:59.30 (35.44)     4:35.42 (36.12)
        5:10.82 (35.40)     5:45.38 (34.56)
 13 Watson, Robin L        26 ARIZ              5:39.01    5:46.44  
                 31.30      1:05.31 (34.01)
        1:40.00 (34.69)     2:15.11 (35.11)
        2:50.29 (35.18)     3:25.70 (35.41)
        4:00.91 (35.21)     4:36.39 (35.48)
        5:11.92 (35.53)     5:46.44 (34.52)
 14 Armond, Amy E          28 UNAT              5:45.00    5:46.45  
                 30.67      1:04.89 (34.22)
        1:39.82 (34.93)     2:15.17 (35.35)
        2:50.54 (35.37)     3:25.96 (35.42)
        4:01.41 (35.45)     4:37.12 (35.71)
        5:12.30 (35.18)     5:46.45 (34.15)
 15 Hendryx, Cynthia L     26 WMST              5:40.00    5:46.61  
                 30.95      1:04.31 (33.36)
        1:38.88 (34.57)     2:14.05 (35.17)
        2:49.58 (35.53)     3:25.12 (35.54)
        4:00.93 (35.81)     4:36.40 (35.47)
        5:12.09 (35.69)     5:46.61 (34.52)
 16 Coley, Allison L       28 METR              6:10.00    5:47.85  
                 31.41      1:05.73 (34.32)
        1:41.49 (35.76)     2:17.22 (35.73)
        2:52.46 (35.24)     3:27.52 (35.06)
        4:02.92 (35.40)     4:38.62 (35.70)
        5:13.76 (35.14)     5:47.85 (34.09)
 17 O'Brien, Katie N       26 SKY               5:46.89    5:48.83  
                 30.28      1:03.36 (33.08)
        1:38.17 (34.81)     2:13.14 (34.97)
        2:48.17 (35.03)     3:23.87 (35.70)
        4:00.37 (36.50)     4:36.91 (36.54)
        5:13.15 (36.24)     5:48.83 (35.68)
 18 Hennessey, Katherine   26 CMYM              5:59.05    5:50.23  
                 30.73      1:04.29 (33.56)
        1:39.57 (35.28)     2:15.60 (36.03)
        2:51.14 (35.54)     3:26.84 (35.70)
        4:02.90 (36.06)     4:39.47 (36.57)
        5:15.32 (35.85)     5:50.23 (34.91)
 19 Mayman, Jennifer R     28 REDT              5:49.04    5:51.06  
                 31.80      1:06.03 (34.23)
        1:41.09 (35.06)     2:16.95 (35.86)
        2:52.43 (35.48)     3:28.17 (35.74)
        4:04.02 (35.85)     4:40.08 (36.06)
        5:16.16 (36.08)     5:51.06 (34.90)
 20 Williams, Stephanie    26 EXCL              5:54.00    5:51.86  
                 32.11      1:06.36 (34.25)
        1:41.71 (35.35)     2:17.57 (35.86)
        2:53.36 (35.79)     3:29.21 (35.85)
        4:05.21 (36.00)     4:41.29 (36.08)
        5:17.70 (36.41)     5:51.86 (34.16)
 21 Keto, Alexis D         26 NCMS              6:03.90    5:55.54  
                 30.79      1:04.94 (34.15)
        1:39.16 (34.22)     2:14.22 (35.06)
        2:50.05 (35.83)     3:26.28 (36.23)
        4:03.54 (37.26)     4:40.91 (37.37)
        5:18.48 (37.57)     5:55.54 (37.06)
 22 Giovanni, Melissa K    25 UCLA              6:11.29    5:56.91  
                 31.63      1:06.70 (35.07)
        1:42.91 (36.21)     2:19.99 (37.08)
        2:56.93 (36.94)     3:33.79 (36.86)
        4:11.11 (37.32)     4:47.49 (36.38)
        5:23.61 (36.12)     5:56.91 (33.30)
 23 Carruth, Carolan A     25 FLAQ              6:00.00    5:58.45  
                 31.30      1:05.11 (33.81)
        1:39.77 (34.66)     2:15.53 (35.76)
        2:51.86 (36.33)     3:28.91 (37.05)
        4:06.92 (38.01)     4:44.53 (37.61)
        5:22.06 (37.53)     5:58.45 (36.39)
 24 Mc Cartney, Melissa R  26 AAMS              5:55.00    5:58.50  
                 32.05      1:06.79 (34.74)
        1:42.23 (35.44)     2:18.70 (36.47)
        2:55.57 (36.87)     3:32.71 (37.14)
        4:10.08 (37.37)     4:47.23 (37.15)
        5:23.95 (36.72)     5:58.50 (34.55)
 25 Fortier, Edwige A      29 H2O               6:06.17    5:59.38  
                 32.61      1:07.74 (35.13)
        1:43.82 (36.08)     2:20.16 (36.34)
        2:56.86 (36.70)     3:33.85 (36.99)
        4:11.30 (37.45)     4:48.27 (36.97)
        5:24.56 (36.29)     5:59.38 (34.82)
 26 Upton, Sara A          29 REDT              6:02.00    6:04.41  
                 30.94      1:05.33 (34.39)
        1:41.40 (36.07)     2:18.63 (37.23)
        2:56.11 (37.48)     3:33.18 (37.07)
        4:10.32 (37.14)     4:48.41 (38.09)
        5:26.86 (38.45)     6:04.41 (37.55)
 27 Wienrich, Susanne M    28 SURF              6:40.00    6:16.86  
                 32.86      1:08.42 (35.56)
        1:45.01 (36.59)     2:22.51 (37.50)
        3:00.76 (38.25)     3:39.82 (39.06)
        4:19.12 (39.30)     4:58.53 (39.41)
        5:38.09 (39.56)     6:16.86 (38.77)
 28 Drake, Whitney M       25 REDT              6:02.90    6:24.74  
                 33.82      1:11.50 (37.68)
        1:50.08 (38.58)     2:29.18 (39.10)
        3:08.80 (39.62)     3:48.37 (39.57)
        4:27.72 (39.35)     5:06.70 (38.98)
        5:46.05 (39.35)     6:24.74 (38.69)
 
 Event 20  Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 4:59.08  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varlas, Melissa D      32 FACT              5:18.50    5:12.28  
                 28.35        59.69 (31.34)
        1:31.59 (31.90)     2:03.46 (31.87)
        2:35.14 (31.68)     3:06.51 (31.37)
        3:38.13 (31.62)     4:09.80 (31.67)
        4:41.42 (31.62)     5:12.28 (30.86)
  2 Dodd, Laurie Z         33 UCLA              5:27.50    5:23.47  
                 30.55      1:02.85 (32.30)
        1:35.77 (32.92)     2:08.21 (32.44)
        2:40.83 (32.62)     3:13.56 (32.73)
        3:46.14 (32.58)     4:18.82 (32.68)
        4:51.70 (32.88)     5:23.47 (31.77)
  3 Kappler, Jennifer      30 SKY               5:30.00    5:29.62  
                 30.82      1:03.09 (32.27)
        1:35.82 (32.73)     2:09.13 (33.31)
        2:42.50 (33.37)     3:16.29 (33.79)
        3:49.76 (33.47)     4:23.42 (33.66)
        4:56.95 (33.53)     5:29.62 (32.67)
  4 Nieto, Alexandra       32 SKY               5:34.31    5:36.57  
                 29.92      1:02.37 (32.45)
        1:35.60 (33.23)     2:09.26 (33.66)
        2:43.16 (33.90)     3:17.57 (34.41)
        3:52.17 (34.60)     4:26.68 (34.51)
        5:01.92 (35.24)     5:36.57 (34.65)
  5 Deasy, Michelle C      33 TOC               5:33.00    5:39.10  
                 30.12      1:02.91 (32.79)
        1:36.79 (33.88)     2:10.88 (34.09)
        2:45.89 (35.01)     3:20.86 (34.97)
        3:56.18 (35.32)     4:31.22 (35.04)
        5:06.08 (34.86)     5:39.10 (33.02)
  6 Gilson, Meredith P     33 NEM               6:00.03    5:39.20  
                 30.33      1:04.26 (33.93)
        1:39.07 (34.81)     2:13.87 (34.80)
        2:48.49 (34.62)     3:23.34 (34.85)
        3:57.44 (34.10)     4:31.76 (34.32)
        5:05.75 (33.99)     5:39.20 (33.45)
  7 Mason, Margaret M      33 CLVM              5:25.00    5:39.88  
                 30.93      1:04.46 (33.53)
        1:38.53 (34.07)     2:13.29 (34.76)
        2:47.70 (34.41)     3:22.57 (34.87)
        3:57.22 (34.65)     4:31.79 (34.57)
        5:06.59 (34.80)     5:39.88 (33.29)
  8 Geisler, Lori S        32 NEM               5:49.00    5:42.07  
                 30.86      1:04.26 (33.40)
        1:37.94 (33.68)     2:12.34 (34.40)
        2:46.86 (34.52)     3:22.20 (35.34)
        3:57.45 (35.25)     4:33.18 (35.73)
        5:08.48 (35.30)     5:42.07 (33.59)
  9 Strong, Susan D        33 WCM               5:47.96    5:44.80  
                 30.46      1:02.96 (32.50)
        1:36.84 (33.88)     2:11.47 (34.63)
        2:46.27 (34.80)     3:21.57 (35.30)
        3:57.13 (35.56)     4:33.35 (36.22)
        5:09.55 (36.20)     5:44.80 (35.25)
 10 Benoit, Heather A      34 MICH              5:47.53    5:47.36  
                 30.59      1:03.99 (33.40)
        1:38.46 (34.47)     2:13.28 (34.82)
        2:48.48 (35.20)     3:24.56 (36.08)
        4:00.50 (35.94)     4:36.34 (35.84)
        5:12.38 (36.04)     5:47.36 (34.98)
 11 Armentrout, Anna S     33 REDT              5:52.51    5:50.15  
                 30.74      1:04.91 (34.17)
        1:40.30 (35.39)     2:16.35 (36.05)
        2:52.46 (36.11)     3:28.39 (35.93)
        4:04.15 (35.76)     4:39.91 (35.76)
        5:15.98 (36.07)     5:50.15 (34.17)
 12 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     31 NHCP              5:56.57    5:50.35  
                 31.33      1:04.84 (33.51)
        1:39.28 (34.44)     2:14.71 (35.43)
        2:50.64 (35.93)     3:26.70 (36.06)
        4:02.82 (36.12)     4:39.07 (36.25)
        5:15.16 (36.09)     5:50.35 (35.19)
 13 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   31 WMST              6:29.85    6:34.85  
                 36.55      1:16.00 (39.45)
        1:56.01 (40.01)     2:36.33 (40.32)
        3:16.33 (40.00)     3:56.46 (40.13)
        4:36.91 (40.45)     5:17.43 (40.52)
        5:56.72 (39.29)     6:34.85 (38.13)
 14 Chin, Tiffany A        30 WCM               6:25.91    6:40.50  
                 32.38      1:09.95 (37.57)
        1:50.44 (40.49)     2:32.41 (41.97)
        3:14.86 (42.45)     3:57.10 (42.24)
        4:39.01 (41.91)     5:21.05 (42.04)
        6:02.10 (41.05)     6:40.50 (38.40)
 15 Menocal, Carmen E      31 REDT              7:04.10    6:57.11  
                 36.60      1:17.93 (41.33)
        2:00.33 (42.40)     2:42.59 (42.26)
        3:24.38 (41.79)     4:07.50 (43.12)
        4:50.16 (42.66)     5:33.42 (43.26)
        6:16.23 (42.81)     6:57.11 (40.88)
 16 Duttweiler, Debra J    34 MOO               7:12.00    7:04.89  
                 38.12      1:19.57 (41.45)
        2:02.33 (42.76)     2:45.67 (43.34)
        3:28.84 (43.17)     4:11.26 (42.42)
        4:54.86 (43.60)     5:39.73 (44.87)
        6:23.44 (43.71)     7:04.89 (41.45)
 -- Lamanna, Kate          31 NEM               5:57.82         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 4:56.09  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       39 TOC               5:15.10    5:13.48  
                 28.12        58.65 (30.53)
        1:30.89 (32.24)     2:03.03 (32.14)
        2:34.95 (31.92)     3:06.82 (31.87)
        3:38.69 (31.87)     4:10.67 (31.98)
        4:42.38 (31.71)     5:13.48 (31.10)
  2 Woody, Dana C          35 NIAG              5:20.01    5:20.03  
                 29.43      1:01.06 (31.63)
        1:33.32 (32.26)     2:05.71 (32.39)
        2:38.25 (32.54)     3:10.79 (32.54)
        3:43.33 (32.54)     4:15.85 (32.52)
        4:48.42 (32.57)     5:20.03 (31.61)
  3 Shinn, Michele D       37 SLAM              5:30.00    5:23.60  
                 29.45      1:00.52 (31.07)
        1:32.66 (32.14)     2:05.39 (32.73)
        2:38.35 (32.96)     3:11.23 (32.88)
        3:44.17 (32.94)     4:17.34 (33.17)
        4:50.74 (33.40)     5:23.60 (32.86)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       37 WMST              5:24.73    5:24.73  
                 30.08      1:01.70 (31.62)
        1:33.71 (32.01)     2:06.14 (32.43)
        2:38.57 (32.43)     3:11.31 (32.74)
        3:44.25 (32.94)     4:17.65 (33.40)
        4:51.27 (33.62)     5:24.73 (33.46)
  5 Philippi, Diana R      37 CLVM              5:25.56    5:28.21  
                 29.58      1:01.42 (31.84)
        1:34.11 (32.69)     2:07.00 (32.89)
        2:40.35 (33.35)     3:13.52 (33.17)
        3:46.99 (33.47)     4:20.71 (33.72)
        4:55.09 (34.38)     5:28.21 (33.12)
  6 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               5:29.07    5:29.50  
                 29.40      1:01.39 (31.99)
        1:34.26 (32.87)     2:07.42 (33.16)
        2:40.95 (33.53)     3:14.57 (33.62)
        3:48.43 (33.86)     4:22.59 (34.16)
        4:56.50 (33.91)     5:29.50 (33.00)
  7 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     35 VCM               5:35.46    5:29.96  
                 29.86      1:01.24 (31.38)
        1:33.28 (32.04)     2:05.80 (32.52)
        2:39.34 (33.54)     3:12.60 (33.26)
        3:46.99 (34.39)     4:21.54 (34.55)
        4:55.95 (34.41)     5:29.96 (34.01)
  8 Smith, Laura K         39 CMS               5:38.00    5:32.62  
                 30.51      1:03.34 (32.83)
        1:36.63 (33.29)     2:10.00 (33.37)
        2:43.63 (33.63)     3:17.27 (33.64)
        3:50.54 (33.27)     4:24.53 (33.99)
        4:58.84 (34.31)     5:32.62 (33.78)
  9 Phillips, Alice W      39 VMST              5:30.81    5:33.93  
                 30.93      1:03.79 (32.86)
        1:36.65 (32.86)     2:10.25 (33.60)
        2:43.97 (33.72)     3:18.01 (34.04)
        3:52.11 (34.10)     4:26.15 (34.04)
        5:00.38 (34.23)     5:33.93 (33.55)
 10 Shinn, Jennifer S      39 CMS               5:45.50    5:39.61  
                 30.50      1:02.70 (32.20)
        1:36.08 (33.38)     2:09.80 (33.72)
        2:44.11 (34.31)     3:18.47 (34.36)
        3:53.89 (35.42)     4:29.01 (35.12)
        5:04.58 (35.57)     5:39.61 (35.03)
 11 Guglielmi, Annmarie N  36 FACT              6:00.94    5:43.37  
                 31.54      1:05.51 (33.97)
        1:40.08 (34.57)     2:14.92 (34.84)
        2:48.96 (34.04)     3:23.57 (34.61)
        3:58.97 (35.40)     4:33.97 (35.00)
        5:08.94 (34.97)     5:43.37 (34.43)
 12 Rietz, Heather M       37 EXCL              5:47.92    5:47.72  
                 31.15      1:04.67 (33.52)
        1:39.30 (34.63)     2:14.52 (35.22)
        2:49.93 (35.41)     3:25.57 (35.64)
        4:01.47 (35.90)     4:37.41 (35.94)
        5:13.08 (35.67)     5:47.72 (34.64)
 13 LeClair, Dale A        35 GAJA              5:48.67    5:53.26  
                 31.86      1:06.62 (34.76)
        1:42.97 (36.35)     2:19.74 (36.77)
        2:55.88 (36.14)     3:31.61 (35.73)
        4:07.31 (35.70)     4:43.45 (36.14)
        5:19.86 (36.41)     5:53.26 (33.40)
 14 Watkins, Elizabeth A   39 UTAH              6:02.00    5:53.98  
                 31.79      1:07.23 (35.44)
        1:43.43 (36.20)     2:19.66 (36.23)
        2:55.81 (36.15)     3:31.64 (35.83)
        4:07.36 (35.72)     4:43.16 (35.80)
        5:19.52 (36.36)     5:53.98 (34.46)
 15 Adams, Kari S          39 CLVM              6:00.01    5:56.36  
                 31.88      1:07.13 (35.25)
        1:43.24 (36.11)     2:19.88 (36.64)
        2:56.35 (36.47)     3:32.99 (36.64)
        4:09.35 (36.36)     4:45.91 (36.56)
        5:22.34 (36.43)     5:56.36 (34.02)
 16 Eden, Kim G            36 CMS               6:02.88    5:57.71  
                 31.56      1:06.62 (35.06)
        1:43.06 (36.44)     2:19.39 (36.33)
        2:55.62 (36.23)     3:32.20 (36.58)
        4:09.19 (36.99)     4:46.22 (37.03)
        5:22.64 (36.42)     5:57.71 (35.07)
 17 Boodt, Heidi M         35 CLVM              5:58.69    6:11.60  
                 33.38      1:08.54 (35.16)
        1:44.52 (35.98)     2:21.95 (37.43)
        3:00.16 (38.21)     3:38.32 (38.16)
        4:16.95 (38.63)     4:55.51 (38.56)
        5:33.88 (38.37)     6:11.60 (37.72)
 18 Gray, Kara L           39 WCM               6:24.00    6:16.79  
                 33.66      1:10.37 (36.71)
        1:48.03 (37.66)     2:26.19 (38.16)
        3:04.46 (38.27)     3:42.67 (38.21)
        4:20.79 (38.12)     4:59.26 (38.47)
        5:38.61 (39.35)     6:16.79 (38.18)
 19 Howle, Stacey E        38 FACT              6:24.00    6:24.31  
                 34.21      1:11.25 (37.04)
        1:49.15 (37.90)     2:28.00 (38.85)
        3:07.34 (39.34)     3:46.92 (39.58)
        4:26.59 (39.67)     5:06.48 (39.89)
        5:46.48 (40.00)     6:24.31 (37.83)
 20 Segnitz, Robin P       37 SKY               6:42.73    6:30.78  
                 34.76      1:13.21 (38.45)
        1:52.97 (39.76)     2:32.54 (39.57)
        3:12.18 (39.64)     3:51.87 (39.69)
        4:31.73 (39.86)     5:11.64 (39.91)
        5:52.18 (40.54)     6:30.78 (38.60)
 21 Bachman, Kari A        38 RGSC              8:00.00    6:47.69  
                 36.37      1:16.33 (39.96)
        1:57.03 (40.70)     2:37.92 (40.89)
        3:20.08 (42.16)     4:01.97 (41.89)
        4:43.99 (42.02)     5:25.97 (41.98)
        6:07.71 (41.74)     6:47.69 (39.98)
 22 Russo, Kimberly A      36 CONN              6:33.42    6:57.71  
                 36.60      1:16.92 (40.32)
        1:59.12 (42.20)     2:41.46 (42.34)
        3:24.40 (42.94)     4:07.71 (43.31)
        4:50.41 (42.70)     5:33.35 (42.94)
        6:16.45 (43.10)     6:57.71 (41.26)
 23 Reda, Jennifer A       36 REDT              9:00.00    7:02.25  
                 37.81      1:19.09 (41.28)
        2:02.00 (42.91)     2:45.31 (43.31)
        3:28.80 (43.49)     4:11.46 (42.66)
        4:54.74 (43.28)     5:37.82 (43.08)
        6:20.53 (42.71)     7:02.25 (41.72)
 
 Event 20  Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 4:58.98  10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hug, Laurie            40 1776              5:15.15    5:16.44  
                 29.13      1:00.14 (31.01)
        1:31.54 (31.40)     2:03.10 (31.56)
        2:35.17 (32.07)     3:07.55 (32.38)
        3:40.15 (32.60)     4:12.49 (32.34)
        4:44.80 (32.31)     5:16.44 (31.64)
  2 Hagadorn, Heather      40 CMS               5:28.69    5:22.34  
                 29.48      1:00.97 (31.49)
        1:33.02 (32.05)     2:05.40 (32.38)
        2:38.04 (32.64)     3:10.69 (32.65)
        3:43.55 (32.86)     4:16.47 (32.92)
        4:49.72 (33.25)     5:22.34 (32.62)
  3 Birnbrich, Beth        41 GCMT              5:34.54    5:27.44  
                 30.11      1:02.20 (32.09)
        1:34.49 (32.29)     2:07.46 (32.97)
        2:40.68 (33.22)     3:14.00 (33.32)
        3:47.36 (33.36)     4:20.71 (33.35)
        4:54.57 (33.86)     5:27.44 (32.87)
  4 Block, Andrea J        43 IM                5:35.80    5:29.49  
                 30.21      1:02.58 (32.37)
        1:35.58 (33.00)     2:08.72 (33.14)
        2:42.37 (33.65)     3:16.04 (33.67)
        3:49.46 (33.42)     4:23.24 (33.78)
        4:56.93 (33.69)     5:29.49 (32.56)
  5 Craissati, Patricia C  44 GOLD              5:43.00    5:29.85  
                 30.33      1:03.53 (33.20)
        1:36.89 (33.36)     2:10.33 (33.44)
        2:43.91 (33.58)     3:17.43 (33.52)
        3:51.01 (33.58)     4:24.41 (33.40)
        4:57.42 (33.01)     5:29.85 (32.43)
  6 Peot, Teri             43 IM                5:37.90    5:34.13  
                 30.93      1:03.61 (32.68)
        1:37.23 (33.62)     2:10.94 (33.71)
        2:44.79 (33.85)     3:19.04 (34.25)
        3:52.85 (33.81)     4:26.52 (33.67)
        5:00.72 (34.20)     5:34.13 (33.41)
  7 Cook, Mimi M           40 AKMS              5:26.24    5:36.34  
                 29.33      1:00.85 (31.52)
        1:33.82 (32.97)     2:08.34 (34.52)
        2:43.07 (34.73)     3:17.83 (34.76)
        3:53.12 (35.29)     4:28.46 (35.34)
        5:03.09 (34.63)     5:36.34 (33.25)
  8 Milanese, Barbara A    43 GOLD              5:40.05    5:40.40  
                 31.17      1:04.39 (33.22)
        1:38.75 (34.36)     2:13.26 (34.51)
        2:48.14 (34.88)     3:22.95 (34.81)
        3:57.63 (34.68)     4:32.55 (34.92)
        5:07.13 (34.58)     5:40.40 (33.27)
  9 Nowak, Elizabeth A     41 NCMS              5:35.50    5:42.48  
                 30.66      1:03.39 (32.73)
        1:37.19 (33.80)     2:11.54 (34.35)
        2:46.15 (34.61)     3:21.01 (34.86)
        3:56.07 (35.06)     4:31.85 (35.78)
        5:07.40 (35.55)     5:42.48 (35.08)
 10 Hall, Ali R            43 BMW               6:04.47    5:50.03  
                 32.64      1:07.31 (34.67)
        1:42.74 (35.43)     2:18.41 (35.67)
        2:54.27 (35.86)     3:29.81 (35.54)
        4:05.40 (35.59)     4:40.90 (35.50)
        5:16.18 (35.28)     5:50.03 (33.85)
 11 Coover, Janet G        41 SDSM              5:42.30    5:50.17  
                 30.43      1:03.99 (33.56)
        1:38.61 (34.62)     2:14.07 (35.46)
        2:49.56 (35.49)     3:25.58 (36.02)
        4:02.01 (36.43)     4:38.37 (36.36)
        5:14.52 (36.15)     5:50.17 (35.65)
 12 Lachney, Fay V         44 ES                5:55.93    5:51.70  
                 31.47      1:05.35 (33.88)
        1:40.42 (35.07)     2:15.84 (35.42)
        2:51.75 (35.91)     3:27.44 (35.69)
        4:03.81 (36.37)     4:40.17 (36.36)
        5:16.37 (36.20)     5:51.70 (35.33)
 13 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   40 CMS               5:55.32    5:54.59  
                 30.71      1:04.27 (33.56)
        1:39.07 (34.80)     2:14.39 (35.32)
        2:50.65 (36.26)     3:27.36 (36.71)
        4:04.06 (36.70)     4:41.36 (37.30)
        5:18.30 (36.94)     5:54.59 (36.29)
 14 De Boer, Claire        44 FACT              6:03.22    5:56.58  
                 33.01      1:08.48 (35.47)
        1:44.44 (35.96)     2:20.37 (35.93)
        2:55.97 (35.60)     3:31.88 (35.91)
        4:07.63 (35.75)     4:43.85 (36.22)
        5:20.65 (36.80)     5:56.58 (35.93)
 15 Becker, Lisa J         40 IM                6:00.00    6:00.74  
                 32.69      1:08.04 (35.35)
        1:44.10 (36.06)     2:20.70 (36.60)
        2:57.64 (36.94)     3:34.48 (36.84)
        4:11.47 (36.99)     4:48.38 (36.91)
        5:25.05 (36.67)     6:00.74 (35.69)
 16 Carroll, Tish          43 CLVM              6:00.00    6:02.70  
                 32.56      1:08.56 (36.00)
        1:45.55 (36.99)     2:22.86 (37.31)
        3:00.23 (37.37)     3:37.64 (37.41)
        4:14.14 (36.50)     4:51.35 (37.21)
        5:27.29 (35.94)     6:02.70 (35.41)
 17 McGuire, Denise        40 BSLM              6:12.92    6:05.59  
                 32.51      1:07.45 (34.94)
        1:43.90 (36.45)     2:20.66 (36.76)
        2:57.93 (37.27)     3:35.36 (37.43)
        4:12.91 (37.55)     4:50.86 (37.95)
        5:28.58 (37.72)     6:05.59 (37.01)
 18 Casey, Marci           40 SKY               6:16.89    6:16.92  
                 33.72      1:10.63 (36.91)
        1:48.04 (37.41)     2:26.10 (38.06)
        3:04.54 (38.44)     3:42.84 (38.30)
        4:21.71 (38.87)     5:00.49 (38.78)
        5:39.41 (38.92)     6:16.92 (37.51)
 19 Powis, Patricia M      44 VMST              6:05.11    6:18.86  
                 34.57      1:11.55 (36.98)
        1:49.00 (37.45)     2:26.89 (37.89)
        3:05.24 (38.35)     3:43.79 (38.55)
        4:22.65 (38.86)     5:01.76 (39.11)
        5:40.49 (38.73)     6:18.86 (38.37)
 20 Leone, Susan H         41 WM                5:45.00    6:20.19  
                 33.38      1:09.64 (36.26)
        1:47.58 (37.94)     2:26.17 (38.59)
        3:05.54 (39.37)     3:44.57 (39.03)
        4:23.97 (39.40)     5:03.29 (39.32)
        5:42.41 (39.12)     6:20.19 (37.78)
 21 Falk, Abigail          43 REDT              5:56.25    6:21.02  
                 31.49      1:06.38 (34.89)
        1:43.02 (36.64)     2:20.58 (37.56)
        2:58.93 (38.35)     3:38.22 (39.29)
        4:18.22 (40.00)     5:03.75 (45.53)
        5:43.56 (39.81)     6:21.02 (37.46)
 22 Moyer, Michelle A      42 RMST              6:37.32    6:41.66  
                 33.41      1:11.19 (37.78)
        1:50.67 (39.48)     2:31.46 (40.79)
        3:12.72 (41.26)     3:54.70 (41.98)
        4:36.85 (42.15)     5:18.87 (42.02)
        6:01.36 (42.49)     6:41.66 (40.30)
 23 Pierce, Valerie D      41 REDT              7:00.00    6:49.74  
                 34.43      1:13.75 (39.32)
        1:55.37 (41.62)     2:38.45 (43.08)
        3:21.21 (42.76)     4:03.38 (42.17)
        4:46.04 (42.66)     5:28.48 (42.44)
        6:10.57 (42.09)     6:49.74 (39.17)
 24 Hooe, Donna L          42 SAVM              7:05.00    7:02.89  
                 35.85      1:16.36 (40.51)
        1:57.76 (41.40)     2:40.76 (43.00)
        3:24.18 (43.42)     4:07.90 (43.72)
        4:51.75 (43.85)     5:35.63 (43.88)
        6:19.88 (44.25)     7:02.89 (43.01)
 25 Dillenburg, Roberta G  42 RMST              7:35.00    7:15.06  
                 36.87      1:17.91 (41.04)
        2:02.34 (44.43)     2:47.39 (45.05)
        3:32.48 (45.09)     4:17.00 (44.52)
        5:01.75 (44.75)     5:47.89 (46.14)
        6:32.73 (44.84)     7:15.06 (42.33)
 26 Kaufmann, Karen E      40 VMST              7:35.00    7:17.28  
                 38.34      1:19.87 (41.53)
        2:04.04 (44.17)     2:48.98 (44.94)
        3:34.33 (45.35)     4:19.38 (45.05)
        5:05.13 (45.75)     5:50.69 (45.56)
        6:35.63 (44.94)     7:17.28 (41.65)
 27 Meeks, Patti           40 CMS               7:30.00    7:41.37  
                 42.14      1:26.94 (44.80)
        2:13.55 (46.61)     3:00.87 (47.32)
        3:48.17 (47.30)     4:35.33 (47.16)
        5:22.27 (46.94)     6:09.48 (47.21)
        6:56.00 (46.52)     7:41.37 (45.37)
 -- Vega, Cheryl A         42 FLAQ              6:00.00         NS  
 -- Maschmeyer, Maria A T  43 ISF               6:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 20  Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 5:13.89  4/25/2004 S HEIM-BOWEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne B     45 INWM              5:22.16    5:22.00  
                 29.70      1:01.03 (31.33)
        1:33.05 (32.02)     2:05.51 (32.46)
        2:38.37 (32.86)     3:11.05 (32.68)
        3:44.13 (33.08)     4:17.38 (33.25)
        4:50.49 (33.11)     5:22.00 (31.51)
  2 Brown, Denise H        45 MICH              5:31.16    5:28.57  
                 31.10      1:03.57 (32.47)
        1:36.42 (32.85)     2:09.42 (33.00)
        2:42.61 (33.19)     3:15.95 (33.34)
        3:49.39 (33.44)     4:22.92 (33.53)
        4:56.28 (33.36)     5:28.57 (32.29)
  3 Meyer, Marguerite V    46 TOC               5:39.00    5:41.44  
                 31.22      1:04.43 (33.21)
        1:38.64 (34.21)     2:13.27 (34.63)
        2:48.16 (34.89)     3:22.93 (34.77)
        3:57.75 (34.82)     4:32.92 (35.17)
        5:08.02 (35.10)     5:41.44 (33.42)
  4 Cook, Jenny L          47 UCLA              5:35.50    5:44.90  
                 30.68      1:03.06 (32.38)
        1:36.46 (33.40)     2:10.99 (34.53)
        2:46.10 (35.11)     3:22.19 (36.09)
        3:57.98 (35.79)     4:34.23 (36.25)
        5:10.12 (35.89)     5:44.90 (34.78)
  5 Grilli, Tracy L        48 NEM               5:45.48    5:46.81  
                 31.02      1:04.64 (33.62)
        1:39.30 (34.66)     2:14.33 (35.03)
        2:49.61 (35.28)     3:24.95 (35.34)
        4:00.44 (35.49)     4:36.25 (35.81)
        5:12.21 (35.96)     5:46.81 (34.60)
  6 Payne, Lori A          45 SLAM              5:45.00    5:48.38  
                 31.11      1:03.81 (32.70)
        1:38.27 (34.46)     2:13.21 (34.94)
        2:48.67 (35.46)     3:24.30 (35.63)
        4:00.34 (36.04)     4:36.78 (36.44)
        5:13.05 (36.27)     5:48.38 (35.33)
  7 Alioto, Laurie J       47 WMAC              6:00.00    5:48.39  
                 32.08      1:06.74 (34.66)
        1:41.60 (34.86)     2:16.67 (35.07)
        2:51.80 (35.13)     3:26.96 (35.16)
        4:02.39 (35.43)     4:37.74 (35.35)
        5:13.49 (35.75)     5:48.39 (34.90)
  8 Ciampa, Cindy L        45 SKY               5:54.17    5:52.29  
                 32.12      1:06.27 (34.15)
        1:41.02 (34.75)     2:16.29 (35.27)
        2:51.73 (35.44)     3:27.34 (35.61)
        4:02.51 (35.17)     4:38.01 (35.50)
        5:14.76 (36.75)     5:52.29 (37.53)
  9 Davis, Catherine H     45 SRM               6:13.77    6:00.75  
                 33.29      1:08.69 (35.40)
        1:44.86 (36.17)     2:21.63 (36.77)
        2:58.56 (36.93)     3:35.39 (36.83)
        4:12.23 (36.84)     4:49.23 (37.00)
        5:25.76 (36.53)     6:00.75 (34.99)
 10 Devanney, Celia C      47 GOLD              6:00.18    6:04.79  
                 32.88      1:09.32 (36.44)
        1:46.82 (37.50)     2:24.62 (37.80)
        3:02.33 (37.71)     3:40.05 (37.72)
        4:16.88 (36.83)     4:53.59 (36.71)
        5:29.37 (35.78)     6:04.79 (35.42)
 11 Maleike, Corinna M     45 CMS               6:15.45    6:06.98  
                 33.90      1:11.37 (37.47)
        1:48.68 (37.31)     2:26.57 (37.89)
        3:04.89 (38.32)     3:43.19 (38.30)
        4:19.42 (36.23)     4:55.57 (36.15)
        5:31.52 (35.95)     6:06.98 (35.46)
 12 Salzman, Sharon B      47 SPM               5:59.00    6:08.93  
                 33.04      1:08.56 (35.52)
        1:45.59 (37.03)     2:22.67 (37.08)
        3:00.16 (37.49)     3:37.71 (37.55)
        4:15.40 (37.69)     4:53.38 (37.98)
        5:31.46 (38.08)     6:08.93 (37.47)
 13 Driscoll, Colleen A    46 METR              6:24.02    6:20.16  
                 34.77      1:12.06 (37.29)
        1:50.47 (38.41)     2:29.08 (38.61)
        3:07.84 (38.76)     3:46.37 (38.53)
        4:24.94 (38.57)     5:03.79 (38.85)
        5:42.31 (38.52)     6:20.16 (37.85)
 14 Quinn, Phyllis E       49 TOC               6:23.90    6:32.05  
                 35.75      1:14.45 (38.70)
        1:53.91 (39.46)     2:34.13 (40.22)
        3:14.79 (40.66)     3:54.85 (40.06)
        4:34.86 (40.01)     5:14.87 (40.01)
        5:54.21 (39.34)     6:32.05 (37.84)
 15 Casey, Kathleen M      46 FLAQ              6:40.94    6:53.60  
                 32.81      1:10.89 (38.08)
        1:51.97 (41.08)     2:34.38 (42.41)
        3:16.92 (42.54)     3:59.54 (42.62)
        4:42.91 (43.37)     5:25.73 (42.82)
        6:09.73 (44.00)     6:53.60 (43.87)
 16 Kregor, Janice         48 SKY               7:04.37    6:56.42  
                 38.53      1:20.12 (41.59)
        2:01.93 (41.81)     2:44.47 (42.54)
        3:26.46 (41.99)     4:08.66 (42.20)
        4:50.48 (41.82)     5:32.79 (42.31)
        6:15.38 (42.59)     6:56.42 (41.04)
 17 Snyder, Sharon M       46 METR              7:20.00    7:31.13  
                 38.94      1:20.91 (41.97)
      2:52.04 (1:31.13)                    
                                4:23.87 ( )
        5:11.53 (47.66)     5:58.93 (47.40)
        6:45.62 (46.69)     7:31.13 (45.51)
 18 Tierney, MaryLou       45 NEM               7:50.45    7:46.97  
                 39.89      1:24.43 (44.54)
        2:11.38 (46.95)     2:58.69 (47.31)
        3:47.25 (48.56)     4:36.38 (49.13)
        5:25.04 (48.66)     6:13.84 (48.80)
        7:01.60 (47.76)     7:46.97 (45.37)
 19 Bustamante, Ximena A   45 DAM               7:56.00    8:03.92  
                 42.61      1:30.34 (47.73)
        2:19.24 (48.90)     3:08.08 (48.84)
        3:57.94 (49.86)     4:47.73 (49.79)
        5:38.29 (50.56)     6:28.39 (50.10)
        7:17.33 (48.94)     8:03.92 (46.59)
 20 Berry, Jo-Ann          48 GOLD              7:53.02    8:08.69  
                 46.38      1:33.05 (46.67)
        2:22.89 (49.84)     3:15.13 (52.24)
        4:07.15 (52.02)     4:56.69 (49.54)
        5:45.56 (48.87)     6:34.95 (49.39)
        7:23.36 (48.41)     8:08.69 (45.33)
 21 Moucha, Sue A          47 BLUE             11:00.82   11:03.86  
               1:01.09    2:06.79 (1:05.70)
      3:13.01 (1:06.22)   4:21.12 (1:08.11)
      5:29.68 (1:08.56)   6:38.71 (1:09.03)
      7:45.56 (1:06.85)   8:53.24 (1:07.68)
     10:00.17 (1:06.93)  11:03.86 (1:03.69)
 
 Event 20  Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 5:27.07  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  50 GSM               5:50.50    5:53.15  
                 31.83      1:06.33 (34.50)
        1:42.14 (35.81)     2:18.39 (36.25)
        2:54.75 (36.36)     3:30.52 (35.77)
        4:05.87 (35.35)     4:41.23 (35.36)
        5:17.29 (36.06)     5:53.15 (35.86)
  2 Battin, Carolyn H      51 CLVM              5:49.90    5:58.05  
                 31.63      1:06.45 (34.82)
        1:42.02 (35.57)     2:18.37 (36.35)
        2:54.73 (36.36)     3:31.18 (36.45)
        4:07.73 (36.55)     4:44.53 (36.80)
        5:22.28 (37.75)     5:58.05 (35.77)
  3 Roche, Carolyn M       54 CMS               6:00.00    6:06.58  
                 31.98      1:07.75 (35.77)
        1:44.66 (36.91)     2:22.25 (37.59)
        2:59.84 (37.59)     3:37.03 (37.19)
        4:14.33 (37.30)     4:52.23 (37.90)
        5:30.20 (37.97)     6:06.58 (36.38)
  4 Townsend, Nancy M      50 PNA               6:39.19    6:19.49  
                 31.99      1:08.11 (36.12)
        1:46.24 (38.13)     2:24.48 (38.24)
        3:03.38 (38.90)     3:42.70 (39.32)
        4:21.77 (39.07)     5:01.11 (39.34)
        5:41.26 (40.15)     6:19.49 (38.23)
  5 Lestikow, Polly B      52 CMS               6:45.00    6:30.94  
                 33.84      1:11.12 (37.28)
        1:50.63 (39.51)     2:30.74 (40.11)
        3:10.95 (40.21)     3:51.14 (40.19)
        4:31.99 (40.85)     5:12.92 (40.93)
        5:53.29 (40.37)     6:30.94 (37.65)
  6 Finch, Merry B         50 YCRC              6:24.70    6:33.04  
                 35.57      1:14.10 (38.53)
        1:53.90 (39.80)     2:33.99 (40.09)
        3:13.72 (39.73)     3:53.23 (39.51)
        4:32.63 (39.40)     5:13.01 (40.38)
        5:53.98 (40.97)     6:33.04 (39.06)
  7 Kryka, Nancy L         50 MINN              6:27.00    6:36.90  
                 34.16      1:11.50 (37.34)
        1:51.32 (39.82)     2:32.27 (40.95)
        3:13.25 (40.98)     3:54.89 (41.64)
        4:35.75 (40.86)     5:16.49 (40.74)
        5:57.27 (40.78)     6:36.90 (39.63)
  8 McDermott, Ann Y       50 NEM               6:42.96    6:40.31  
                 37.05      1:16.19 (39.14)
        1:56.58 (40.39)     2:37.65 (41.07)
        3:19.14 (41.49)     3:59.87 (40.73)
        4:40.40 (40.53)     5:20.60 (40.20)
        6:01.01 (40.41)     6:40.31 (39.30)
  9 Cutter, Elizabeth V    52 MINN              6:38.00    6:45.87  
                 35.37      1:14.54 (39.17)
        1:55.38 (40.84)     2:36.60 (41.22)
        3:17.48 (40.88)     3:59.06 (41.58)
        4:40.84 (41.78)     5:22.65 (41.81)
        6:04.91 (42.26)     6:45.87 (40.96)
 10 Lennox, Deborah G      50 NIAG              6:45.24    7:01.11  
                 36.09      1:14.29 (38.20)
        1:54.93 (40.64)     2:37.70 (42.77)
        3:21.23 (43.53)     4:04.62 (43.39)
        4:48.71 (44.09)     5:33.67 (44.96)
        6:18.04 (44.37)     7:01.11 (43.07)
 11 Hinson, Jan D          51 BSLM              7:00.12    7:03.35  
                 36.17      1:17.59 (41.42)
        2:01.29 (43.70)     2:44.89 (43.60)
        3:28.71 (43.82)     4:11.12 (42.41)
        4:53.78 (42.66)     5:37.47 (43.69)
        6:21.82 (44.35)     7:03.35 (41.53)
 12 Katzeff, Martha        53 REDT              8:48.45    8:46.61  
                 43.87      1:34.13 (50.26)
        2:28.23 (54.10)     3:21.97 (53.74)
        4:16.29 (54.32)     5:11.79 (55.50)
        6:05.75 (53.96)     6:59.59 (53.84)
        7:54.02 (54.43)     8:46.61 (52.59)
 13 Harms, Kildine J       51 WCM               8:00.00    8:47.62  
                 39.59      1:28.21 (48.62)
        2:23.70 (55.49)     3:20.30 (56.60)
        4:18.29 (57.99)     5:15.67 (57.38)
        6:12.56 (56.89)     7:07.53 (54.97)
        7:59.96 (52.43)     8:47.62 (47.66)
 
 Event 20  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 5:43.69  3/21/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Miller, Celeste        55 SNM               5:55.00    5:58.13  
                 31.56      1:06.59 (35.03)
        1:42.75 (36.16)     2:19.01 (36.26)
        2:55.50 (36.49)     3:32.01 (36.51)
        4:08.44 (36.43)     4:45.39 (36.95)
        5:22.38 (36.99)     5:58.13 (35.75)
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R   57 SNM               6:29.57    6:24.27  
                 36.60      1:15.09 (38.49)
        1:53.49 (38.40)     2:32.00 (38.51)
        3:10.69 (38.69)     3:49.28 (38.59)
        4:27.52 (38.24)     5:06.66 (39.14)
        5:45.52 (38.86)     6:24.27 (38.75)
  3 Barry, Marcia L        56 VMST              6:37.20    6:28.93  
                 35.32      1:14.07 (38.75)
        1:54.16 (40.09)     2:34.17 (40.01)
        3:13.74 (39.57)     3:53.44 (39.70)
        4:33.06 (39.62)     5:12.20 (39.14)
        5:51.62 (39.42)     6:28.93 (37.31)
  4 Guthrie, Sally K       55 MICH              6:34.53    6:30.22  
                 32.88      1:10.24 (37.36)
        1:49.15 (38.91)     2:29.00 (39.85)
        3:09.66 (40.66)     3:50.22 (40.56)
        4:30.94 (40.72)     5:11.85 (40.91)
        5:52.39 (40.54)     6:30.22 (37.83)
  5 Bos, Barbara J         56 MICH              6:31.50    6:31.75  
                 36.60      1:15.61 (39.01)
        1:55.15 (39.54)     2:34.46 (39.31)
        3:13.83 (39.37)     3:53.48 (39.65)
        4:33.17 (39.69)     5:13.42 (40.25)
        5:53.64 (40.22)     6:31.75 (38.11)
  6 Moore, Meredith A      55 CONN              6:30.00    6:33.36  
                 33.80      1:10.90 (37.10)
        1:50.21 (39.31)     2:30.94 (40.73)
        3:12.03 (41.09)     3:53.78 (41.75)
        4:34.64 (40.86)     5:15.22 (40.58)
        5:55.32 (40.10)     6:33.36 (38.04)
  7 King, Kristina V       57 WCM               6:28.20    6:38.56  
                 35.90      1:14.48 (38.58)
        1:54.22 (39.74)     2:34.88 (40.66)
        3:15.31 (40.43)     3:56.35 (41.04)
        4:37.21 (40.86)     5:17.94 (40.73)
        5:59.06 (41.12)     6:38.56 (39.50)
  8 Menard, Joanne C       57 ARIZ              6:50.80    6:39.01  
                 34.54      1:14.93 (40.39)
        1:56.37 (41.44)     2:37.66 (41.29)
        3:18.93 (41.27)     3:59.42 (40.49)
        4:39.81 (40.39)     5:19.85 (40.04)
        6:00.12 (40.27)     6:39.01 (38.89)
  9 Yeomans, Susan L       56 REDT              6:58.00    6:53.70  
                 36.36      1:16.98 (40.62)
        1:58.58 (41.60)     2:40.91 (42.33)
        3:23.31 (42.40)     4:05.93 (42.62)
        4:48.50 (42.57)     5:30.70 (42.20)
        6:13.05 (42.35)     6:53.70 (40.65)
 10 Springer, Phyllis D    56 REDT              7:05.76    6:57.28  
                 38.27      1:19.19 (40.92)
        2:01.37 (42.18)     2:43.71 (42.34)
        3:25.83 (42.12)     4:08.16 (42.33)
        4:50.75 (42.59)     5:33.81 (43.06)
        6:16.12 (42.31)     6:57.28 (41.16)
 11 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM              7:10.00    7:05.20  
                 38.23      1:19.22 (40.99)
        2:02.48 (43.26)     2:47.84 (45.36)
        3:30.53 (42.69)     4:13.99 (43.46)
        4:57.40 (43.41)     5:41.60 (44.20)
        6:23.12 (41.52)     7:05.20 (42.08)
 12 Welch, Sarah           58 PNA               7:12.00    7:17.29  
                 37.63      1:19.50 (41.87)
        2:02.44 (42.94)     2:47.06 (44.62)
        3:32.21 (45.15)     4:17.96 (45.75)
        5:04.48 (46.52)     5:50.16 (45.68)
        6:35.42 (45.26)     7:17.29 (41.87)
 13 Veater, Betty B        58 BRYB              6:53.46    7:20.74  
                 36.87      1:18.03 (41.16)
        2:01.05 (43.02)     2:45.89 (44.84)
        3:31.37 (45.48)     4:18.40 (47.03)
        5:05.90 (47.50)     5:52.60 (46.70)
        6:37.80 (45.20)     7:20.74 (42.94)
 14 Michel, Judy           58 1776              7:31.00    7:57.22  
                 41.76      1:28.51 (46.75)
        2:17.49 (48.98)     3:06.41 (48.92)
        3:55.22 (48.81)     4:44.37 (49.15)
        5:33.21 (48.84)     6:21.88 (48.67)
        7:10.73 (48.85)     7:57.22 (46.49)
 15 Elton, Tracy           55 SKY              10:31.91   10:26.12  
                 58.49    2:00.81 (1:02.32)
      3:06.64 (1:05.83)   4:09.42 (1:02.78)
      5:15.23 (1:05.81)   6:18.66 (1:03.43)
      7:22.42 (1:03.76)   8:23.23 (1:00.81)
      9:27.08 (1:03.85)    10:26.12 (59.04)
 -- Cosper, Sue            56 ISF              10:00.00         DQ  
 
 Event 20  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 6:19.07  4/25/2004 JACKIE MARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Dills, Suzanne         60 INWM              6:25.30    6:32.46  
                 36.39      1:16.14 (39.75)
        1:55.95 (39.81)     2:36.11 (40.16)
        3:16.71 (40.60)     3:56.70 (39.99)
        4:36.87 (40.17)     5:15.85 (38.98)
        5:54.72 (38.87)     6:32.46 (37.74)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        63 TAM               7:07.84    6:57.99  
                 36.40      1:18.62 (42.22)
        2:01.37 (42.75)     2:43.92 (42.55)
        3:26.87 (42.95)     4:09.99 (43.12)
        4:53.01 (43.02)     5:36.30 (43.29)
        6:17.85 (41.55)     6:57.99 (40.14)
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                7:01.48    6:59.67  
                 35.62      1:16.27 (40.65)
        1:58.65 (42.38)     2:41.85 (43.20)
        3:25.13 (43.28)     4:08.42 (43.29)
        4:51.52 (43.10)     5:34.51 (42.99)
        6:17.26 (42.75)     6:59.67 (42.41)
  4 Murphy-sherman, Jane   60 CMS               7:33.40    7:14.73  
                 38.15      1:20.58 (42.43)
        2:04.56 (43.98)     2:48.80 (44.24)
        3:33.28 (44.48)     4:17.53 (44.25)
        5:02.75 (45.22)     5:47.15 (44.40)
        6:31.79 (44.64)     7:14.73 (42.94)
  5 Allen, Susan J         60 USF               7:50.00    7:18.91  
                 39.48      1:22.93 (43.45)
        2:08.18 (45.25)     2:53.65 (45.47)
        3:38.33 (44.68)     4:23.02 (44.69)
        5:07.43 (44.41)     5:52.25 (44.82)
        6:36.85 (44.60)     7:18.91 (42.06)
  6 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS               7:24.30    7:23.29  
                 40.30      1:23.19 (42.89)
        2:07.72 (44.53)     2:53.72 (46.00)
        3:38.26 (44.54)     4:24.00 (45.74)
        5:09.28 (45.28)     5:54.85 (45.57)
        6:39.72 (44.87)     7:23.29 (43.57)
  7 Tyler, Sarah L         60 SNM               7:45.00    7:25.33  
                 39.99      1:23.88 (43.89)
        2:09.18 (45.30)     2:55.13 (45.95)
        3:40.46 (45.33)     4:26.24 (45.78)
        5:11.51 (45.27)     5:56.52 (45.01)
        6:41.63 (45.11)     7:25.33 (43.70)
  8 Hausberger, Evelyn M   61 NEM               7:20.00    7:34.74  
                 40.06      1:23.27 (43.21)
        2:08.77 (45.50)     2:54.90 (46.13)
        3:41.84 (46.94)     4:29.12 (47.28)
        5:15.59 (46.47)     6:02.60 (47.01)
        6:49.36 (46.76)     7:34.74 (45.38)
  9 Bednar, Christy        60 DAMM              8:00.22    7:39.13  
                 41.91      1:27.89 (45.98)
        2:15.49 (47.60)     3:03.49 (48.00)
        3:50.74 (47.25)     4:37.61 (46.87)
        5:23.68 (46.07)     6:10.02 (46.34)
        6:55.44 (45.42)     7:39.13 (43.69)
 10 Wise, Louise           62 CMS               7:50.00    7:55.15  
                 43.14      1:30.25 (47.11)
        2:19.98 (49.73)     3:10.10 (50.12)
        3:59.34 (49.24)     4:48.23 (48.89)
        5:36.33 (48.10)     6:24.26 (47.93)
        7:11.93 (47.67)     7:55.15 (43.22)
 11 Caron, Aagje A         63 GBM               8:04.00    7:56.99  
                 42.43      1:29.22 (46.79)
        2:18.43 (49.21)     3:07.49 (49.06)
        3:57.89 (50.40)     4:46.54 (48.65)
        5:35.75 (49.21)     6:23.65 (47.90)
        7:12.57 (48.92)     7:56.99 (44.42)
 12 Dyck, Grace C          63 CMS               8:37.33    8:27.57  
                 46.46      1:37.72 (51.26)
        2:30.10 (52.38)     3:22.46 (52.36)
        4:14.08 (51.62)     5:06.63 (52.55)
        5:57.80 (51.17)     6:48.20 (50.40)
        7:38.37 (50.17)     8:27.57 (49.20)
 13 Rummer, Patricia A     63 IM               10:10.00   10:05.34  
                 57.12    1:57.35 (1:00.23)
      2:59.05 (1:01.70)   4:01.87 (1:02.82)
      5:02.99 (1:01.12)   6:04.45 (1:01.46)
      7:04.80 (1:00.35)   8:05.72 (1:00.92)
        9:05.65 (59.93)    10:05.34 (59.69)
 14 Trevison, Ellie        62 FACT             10:50.00   10:28.79  
                 50.70      1:49.62 (58.92)
      2:53.57 (1:03.95)   4:00.75 (1:07.18)
      5:04.52 (1:03.77)   6:10.52 (1:06.00)
      7:16.35 (1:05.83)   8:21.30 (1:04.95)
      9:25.71 (1:04.41)  10:28.79 (1:03.08)
 
 Event 20  Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 6:39.23  1/10/1999 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         66 VMST              7:40.00    7:27.22  
                 42.42      1:28.71 (46.29)
        2:15.74 (47.03)     3:02.10 (46.36)
        3:48.39 (46.29)     4:33.69 (45.30)
        5:18.28 (44.59)     6:02.73 (44.45)
        6:46.97 (44.24)     7:27.22 (40.25)
  2 Bower, Barbara M       67 ES                7:59.96    7:53.39  
                 43.56      1:31.31 (47.75)
        2:20.07 (48.76)     3:08.76 (48.69)
        3:57.72 (48.96)     4:45.19 (47.47)
        5:32.80 (47.61)     6:20.70 (47.90)
        7:07.86 (47.16)     7:53.39 (45.53)
  3 Stretch, Nancy A       65 TOC               8:20.00    8:10.39  
                 42.72      1:30.26 (47.54)
        2:20.15 (49.89)     3:10.36 (50.21)
        4:00.38 (50.02)     4:50.71 (50.33)
        5:41.23 (50.52)     6:32.11 (50.88)
        7:22.33 (50.22)     8:10.39 (48.06)
  4 Kremer, Sandra L       69 NCMS              8:15.00    8:32.18  
                 43.50      1:33.23 (49.73)
        2:23.68 (50.45)                    
            4:09.50 ( )     5:02.15 (52.65)
        5:54.70 (52.55)     6:48.88 (54.18)
        7:41.94 (53.06)     8:32.18 (50.24)
 
 Event 20  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 6:46.78  4/25/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Fox, Jean S            70 GKMS              8:48.00    9:40.37  
                 51.12      1:47.27 (56.15)
        2:44.57 (57.30)     3:43.57 (59.00)
      4:43.66 (1:00.09)   5:43.89 (1:00.23)
      6:44.60 (1:00.71)     7:43.87 (59.27)
        8:42.62 (58.75)     9:40.37 (57.75)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       72 CMS               9:31.42    9:49.13  
                 50.27      1:47.74 (57.47)
      2:48.75 (1:01.01)   3:50.69 (1:01.94)
        4:50.16 (59.47)   5:51.53 (1:01.37)
      6:53.24 (1:01.71)     7:52.85 (59.61)
      8:52.86 (1:00.01)     9:49.13 (56.27)
 
 Event 20  Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 7:59.37  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie         76 ARIZ              9:09.20    8:40.57  
                 46.77      1:37.55 (50.78)
        2:30.69 (53.14)     3:24.18 (53.49)
        4:17.59 (53.41)     5:10.73 (53.14)
        6:04.38 (53.65)     6:57.18 (52.80)
        7:50.16 (52.98)     8:40.57 (50.41)
  2 Campbell, Joan K       75 FACT              8:37.12    9:01.39  
                 48.80      1:42.84 (54.04)
        2:37.58 (54.74)     3:32.98 (55.40)
        4:28.30 (55.32)     5:23.56 (55.26)
        6:18.62 (55.06)     7:13.25 (54.63)
        8:08.81 (55.56)     9:01.39 (52.58)
  3 Durstein, Nancy N      75 FACT              9:46.33    9:31.44  
                 51.78      1:50.23 (58.45)
        2:49.24 (59.01)     3:47.45 (58.21)
        4:45.67 (58.22)     5:43.88 (58.21)
        6:42.39 (58.51)     7:40.30 (57.91)
        8:37.63 (57.33)     9:31.44 (53.81)
  4 Krauser, June          78 GOLD             10:23.65   10:01.12  
                 51.09      1:50.16 (59.07)
        2:49.19 (59.03)   3:52.15 (1:02.96)
      4:54.32 (1:02.17)   5:56.34 (1:02.02)
                                7:59.82 ( )
      9:01.82 (1:02.00)    10:01.12 (59.30)
  5 Gordon, Edna B         78 FACT              9:50.00   10:24.21  
                 53.02      1:50.60 (57.58)
      2:54.40 (1:03.80)   3:57.57 (1:03.17)
      5:01.80 (1:04.23)   6:05.59 (1:03.79)
      7:10.11 (1:04.52)   8:14.69 (1:04.58)
      9:21.87 (1:07.18)  10:24.21 (1:02.34)
  6 McIntyre, Joan C       76 NEM              10:18.50   10:30.47  
                 56.68    1:59.42 (1:02.74)
      3:02.40 (1:02.98)   4:06.80 (1:04.40)
      5:11.76 (1:04.96)   6:16.44 (1:04.68)
      7:21.46 (1:05.02)   8:25.77 (1:04.31)
      9:29.04 (1:03.27)  10:30.47 (1:01.43)
  7 Holmes, Frances        77 CMS              15:00.00   15:12.21  
               1:07.61    2:35.88 (1:28.27)
      4:09.98 (1:34.10)   5:43.77 (1:33.79)
      7:22.23 (1:38.46)   9:00.86 (1:38.63)
     10:36.66 (1:35.80)  12:12.24 (1:35.58)
     13:44.87 (1:32.63)  15:12.21 (1:27.34)
 
 Event 20  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 8:33.61  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         82 TOC               9:01.03    8:50.11  
                 45.64      1:37.13 (51.49)
        2:33.15 (56.02)     3:29.59 (56.44)
        4:24.74 (55.15)     5:18.34 (53.60)
        6:11.97 (53.63)     7:05.17 (53.20)
        7:58.07 (52.90)     8:50.11 (52.04)
  2 Chadwick, Marion K     83 PNA              12:56.65   15:05.03  
               1:15.32    2:47.10 (1:31.78)
      4:18.76 (1:31.66)   5:51.14 (1:32.38)
      7:24.67 (1:33.53)   8:58.03 (1:33.36)
     10:29.85 (1:31.82)  12:01.88 (1:32.03)
     13:35.67 (1:33.79)  15:05.03 (1:29.36)
 
 Event 20  Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 9:37.91  2/14/2004 RITA SIMONTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       85 MARY             12:16.02   12:29.52  
               1:08.27                     
            3:43.90 ( )                    
            6:22.01 ( )   7:38.21 (1:16.20)
      8:54.06 (1:15.85)                    
           11:22.76 ( )  12:29.52 (1:06.76)
  2 Lathram, Mary M        89 DCM              14:45.00   14:54.10  
               1:15.04    2:44.54 (1:29.50)
      4:15.12 (1:30.58)   5:48.50 (1:33.38)
      7:16.55 (1:28.05)   8:50.94 (1:34.39)
     10:23.74 (1:32.80)  11:56.85 (1:33.11)
     13:29.45 (1:32.60)  14:54.10 (1:24.65)
 
 Event 20  Women 90-94 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   90-94 NATL: * 12:48.67  3/9/2003  MAXINE MERLINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     90 NMMS             11:45.00   12:51.92  
               1:05.18    2:19.81 (1:14.63)
      3:37.34 (1:17.53)   4:56.79 (1:19.45)
      6:16.56 (1:19.77)   7:35.55 (1:18.99)
      8:55.74 (1:20.19)  10:17.49 (1:21.75)
     11:36.44 (1:18.95)  12:51.92 (1:15.48)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 10:38AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 21  Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 50.14  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hessler, Carl J        24 TOC                 55.66      53.82  
                 24.31        53.82 (29.51)
  2 Leahy, James P         24 TOC                 57.50      55.24  
                 24.64        55.24 (30.60)
  3 Andrepont, Daniel M    23 RMST              1:00.50      55.25  
                 25.40        55.25 (29.85)
  4 Cornett, Andrew C      23 DOC               1:00.00      57.02  
                 25.98        57.02 (31.04)
  5 Merrifield, Jason J    19 PNA                 59.94      57.89  
                 27.40        57.89 (30.49)
  6 Rogers, Matthew V      23 METR                59.23      59.79  
                 27.55        59.79 (32.24)
  7 Strahota, Jeffrey R    24 TERR              1:03.10      59.86  
                 27.38        59.86 (32.48)
  8 Winn, Stephen          21 AMS               1:00.30    1:00.67  
                 27.03      1:00.67 (33.64)
  9 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS               1:00.44    1:00.99  
                 27.93      1:00.99 (33.06)
 10 Caldemeyer, Matthew S  24 ISF                 59.00    1:01.03  
                 28.05      1:01.03 (32.98)
 11 Chandlee, Thomas E     20 FLAQ              1:02.10    1:01.52  
                 28.64      1:01.52 (32.88)
 12 Garrett, Andrew        21 AMS               1:04.77    1:01.53  
                 27.83      1:01.53 (33.70)
 13 Merkle, Wesley J       24 ISF               1:01.99    1:02.81  
                 28.30      1:02.81 (34.51)
 14 Annelin, Quinn P       21 WMST              1:01.49    1:03.33  
                 30.55      1:03.33 (32.78)
 15 Flores, Enrique H      23 UCI               1:01.10    1:04.07  
                 29.99      1:04.07 (34.08)
 16 Miller, James C        23 VMST              1:02.00    1:08.77  
                 30.51      1:08.77 (38.26)
 17 Browning, Steven J     23 GOST              1:10.00    1:10.27  
                 32.61      1:10.27 (37.66)
 -- Dehere, Sean B         19 FLAQ                57.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 50.34  2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M         26 SDSM                53.50      52.93  
                 24.25        52.93 (28.68)
  2 Zahorik, Ryan S        28 WMAC                56.13      53.30  
                 24.96        53.30 (28.34)
  3 Kappler, Jerrod        28 SKY                 53.50      54.54  
                 25.93        54.54 (28.61)
  4 Darzi, Bruno C         26 GOLD                59.00      55.17  
                 25.64        55.17 (29.53)
  5 Greenwood, Scott C     27 TOC                 58.00      55.28  
                 25.74        55.28 (29.54)
  6 Killian, Andrew S      25 ALEX                55.10      55.33  
                 26.00        55.33 (29.33)
  7 Delicino, Jeremy M     28 UTAH                57.00      56.10  
                 26.61        56.10 (29.49)
  8 Joe, Stephan P         29 NEM                 56.25      56.20  
                 26.84        56.20 (29.36)
  9 Fig, Raymond G         26 UNAT                58.05      56.28  
                 26.55        56.28 (29.73)
 10 Stich, Darryl D        29 WMAC                59.95      56.79  
                 26.48        56.79 (30.31)
 11 McGarity, James M      29 CCYA                56.52      57.13  
                 26.15        57.13 (30.98)
 12 Lias, Robert           26 AMS                 57.63      58.34  
                 27.63        58.34 (30.71)
 13 Adams, Keith M         29 SKY               1:00.10      58.48  
                 27.54        58.48 (30.94)
 14 Cross, Ian C           26 FLAQ              1:00.00      59.29  
                 28.09        59.29 (31.20)
 15 Moeshlin, Brent        29 CAMS                59.79    1:00.12  
                 27.80      1:00.12 (32.32)
 16 Powell, Joshua R       27 REDT                59.68    1:00.40  
                 26.68      1:00.40 (33.72)
 17 Stanley, Jeffrey P     27 NEM               1:02.56    1:00.50  
                 27.66      1:00.50 (32.84)
 18 Sayah, George S        26 PNA                 59.60    1:00.86  
                 29.35      1:00.86 (31.51)
 19 Schwebel, Michael C    28 GOLD                59.62    1:01.05  
                 26.95      1:01.05 (34.10)
 20 Krenzer, Brian         26 IM                1:02.51    1:01.60  
                 27.74      1:01.60 (33.86)
 21 Moore, Michael C       25 FLAQ              1:05.00    1:01.76  
                 28.35      1:01.76 (33.41)
 22 Lee, James P           28 REDT              1:06.28    1:04.19  
                 30.16      1:04.19 (34.03)
 23 Bennett, James W       26 FLAQ              1:10.32    1:08.92  
                 31.22      1:08.92 (37.70)
 24 Muster, Vladimir       29 REDT              1:15.81    1:14.85  
                 35.09      1:14.85 (39.76)
 -- Allan, John F          25 WM                  55.90         DQ  
                 26.74                     
 -- Jones, Gary D          27 FACT                59.90         NS  
 -- Franklin, William N    27 REDT              1:05.00         NS  
 -- De Latour, Alex M      27 SCAM                58.00         NS  
 -- Richards, John P       26 NPBM                58.00         NS  
 -- Campbell, Jeffery D    28 ISF               1:06.00         NS  
 -- Louw, Herman J         29 IM                  53.11         NS  
 -- Talyor, R J            26 ISF               1:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 50.98  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   31 CMS                 53.15      52.69  
                 24.39        52.69 (28.30)
  2 Kaltchev, Denis H      31 STAC                53.28      54.36  
                 25.23        54.36 (29.13)
  3 Gumbrill, Oliver T     30 GAJA              1:00.00      54.57  
                 24.83        54.57 (29.74)
  4 Dougher, Timothy M     32 NPBM                59.59      54.69  
                 25.52        54.69 (29.17)
  5 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC                 54.00      54.79  
                 24.93        54.79 (29.86)
  6 Bonewit, Rob C         34 GOLD                52.18      55.19  
                 24.69        55.19 (30.50)
  7 Putnam, Robert T       31 CMS                 57.99      55.31  
                 24.75        55.31 (30.56)
  8 Schaetz, Daniel J      34 WMAC                57.00      56.09  
                 26.13        56.09 (29.96)
  9 Selinger, Ili R        31 MAM                 59.50      56.46  
                 26.29        56.46 (30.17)
 10 Gross, Jeremy M        33 NEM                 54.71      56.66  
                 25.95        56.66 (30.71)
 11 Hicks, Stephen         32 DAMD                58.02      56.98  
                 26.76        56.98 (30.22)
 12 Thorum, Thomas M       32 UTAH                56.00      57.11  
                 26.13        57.11 (30.98)
 13 Goodison, Michael R    33 TERR                57.70      57.17  
                 26.92        57.17 (30.25)
 14 Dennison, Keith        34 CLVM                57.12      57.25  
                 26.83        57.25 (30.42)
 15 Walkenhorst, Jared W   30 CONN                57.06      57.48  
                 28.07        57.48 (29.41)
 16 Gomberg, Marc S        30 REDT                58.22      57.54  
                 26.62        57.54 (30.92)
 17 Crankshaw, Erik C      33 NCMS                56.56      57.55  
                 26.31        57.55 (31.24)
 18 Clark, Sean P          34 NIAG                56.01      57.67  
                 27.20        57.67 (30.47)
 19 Arnold, Mark A         30 PNA                 57.55      58.41  
                 26.25        58.41 (32.16)
 20 Rosen, Jon G           32 CONN                57.73      58.45  
                 26.96        58.45 (31.49)
 21 Hartsock, Steve J      31 ISF                 58.92      58.94  
                 26.61        58.94 (32.33)
 22 Gooch, Greg R          33 NCMS                59.24      59.14  
                 26.55        59.14 (32.59)
 23 Hale, William C        34 MAM                 58.55      59.57  
                 26.33        59.57 (33.24)
 24 Morton, Chris W        33 NCMS                59.00      59.69  
                 26.43        59.69 (33.26)
 25 Shipley, Bill          30 COOG                58.00    1:00.69  
                 27.50      1:00.69 (33.19)
 26 Thielen, Aaron J       33 IM                1:02.00    1:00.75  
                 27.24      1:00.75 (33.51)
 27 Nusall, James S        34 NIAG              1:02.00    1:00.90  
                 28.80      1:00.90 (32.10)
 28 Ashmore, Michael B     33 UNAT              1:00.01    1:00.99  
                 27.98      1:00.99 (33.01)
 29 Fero, John             34 ISF               1:01.25    1:03.95  
                 28.89      1:03.95 (35.06)
 30 Gomberg, Michael C     32 REDT              1:03.30    1:04.20  
                 29.69      1:04.20 (34.51)
 31 Kelly, Kip             30 GOST              1:10.00    1:05.62  
                 30.92      1:05.62 (34.70)
 32 Su, Billy              31 NCMS              1:06.00    1:05.68  
                 29.96      1:05.68 (35.72)
 33 Mason, Jamie R         34 CLVM              1:12.25    1:06.26  
                 30.86      1:06.26 (35.40)
 34 Broudy, Marc I         34 NEM               1:09.89    1:09.01  
                 32.22      1:09.01 (36.79)
 35 Hanks, Glen A          34 GOLD              1:12.00    1:12.66  
                 34.26      1:12.66 (38.40)
 -- Glass, Mark            30 DAMM              1:01.20         NS  
 -- Garcia, Danny          32 GOLD              1:04.37         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 50.45  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Greg D         35 TOC                 52.50      53.81  
                 24.55        53.81 (29.26)
  2 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ                 53.50      54.03  
                 26.04        54.03 (27.99)
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM                55.00      55.26  
                 25.92        55.26 (29.34)
  4 Corbisiero, Mark E     35 METR                58.50      55.46  
                 25.80        55.46 (29.66)
  5 Birnbrich, Mark S      38 GCMT                57.90      55.57  
                 25.55        55.57 (30.02)
  6 Barr, J B              36 OMAH                57.63      55.97  
                 26.21        55.97 (29.76)
  7 O'Keefe, John P        38 GOLD                56.90      56.41  
                 26.14        56.41 (30.27)
  8 Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM                 59.00      56.65  
                 25.84        56.65 (30.81)
  9 Gonzales, Mike S       38 CMS                 58.00      57.10  
                 25.78        57.10 (31.32)
 10 Ritchey, William W     37 FACT                55.98      57.18  
                 26.03        57.18 (31.15)
 11 Frampton, Sean P       38 GOLD                58.40      57.34  
                 27.73        57.34 (29.61)
 12 Lee, Michael P         38 TERR                58.20      57.78  
                 26.62        57.78 (31.16)
 13 Newcomb, Brent K       35 TWC                 57.08      57.85  
                 26.25        57.85 (31.60)
 14 McClure, Rab H         35 VMST                58.31      57.88  
                 26.66        57.88 (31.22)
 15 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    36 SCMC                59.89      57.90  
                 26.20        57.90 (31.70)
 16 Fredrick, Derron C     37 UMSN                59.00      58.19  
                 27.32        58.19 (30.87)
 17 Oliva, Stepan          38 WIN               1:02.00      58.42  
                 28.01        58.42 (30.41)
 18 Smith, Schuyler A      36 CMS               1:02.05      58.61  
                 27.79        58.61 (30.82)
 19 Mackenroth, Jack       36 METR                58.22      58.93  
                 27.79        58.93 (31.14)
 20 Robling, Steve W       35 PALM                59.00      58.96  
                 27.30        58.96 (31.66)
 21 Sholl, John            39 RIDG              1:01.50      59.14  
                 27.26        59.14 (31.88)
 22 Levy, Daniel J         39 WM                  59.40      59.80  
                 27.94        59.80 (31.86)
 23 Hicks, Steve S         39 GOLD              1:02.18    1:00.08  
                 27.63      1:00.08 (32.45)
 24 Hahn, Darek L          38 GSM                 58.78    1:00.20  
                 27.18      1:00.20 (33.02)
 25 Rollings, Joel M       35 WMAC              1:02.22    1:00.40  
                 28.07      1:00.40 (32.33)
 26 LeClair, David W       37 GAJA              1:01.96    1:00.82  
                 28.24      1:00.82 (32.58)
 27 Rosinski, Thomas J     35 CMS               1:02.20    1:01.22  
                 28.46      1:01.22 (32.76)
 28 Genin, Guy M           36 SLAM                58.84    1:01.36  
                 28.29      1:01.36 (33.07)
 29 Kowalak, Mark S        37 GOLD              1:04.00    1:02.97  
                 28.61      1:02.97 (34.36)
 30 Leighty, Russell J     36 REDT              1:02.31    1:03.11  
                 30.19      1:03.11 (32.92)
 31 Foley, T J             35 NEM               1:03.50    1:03.47  
                 29.67      1:03.47 (33.80)
 32 Mayorga, Gino          35 GOLD              1:05.00    1:09.66  
                 32.07      1:09.66 (37.59)
 -- Walker, Scott J        36 GOLD                58.50         NS  
 -- Danner, David J        35 FLAQ              1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 52.59  5/18/2003 JOHN SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          43 CMS                 53.40      53.02  
                 24.16        53.02 (28.86)
  2 Britt, J Clay          44 ANCM                54.50      54.31  
                 24.64        54.31 (29.67)
  3 Weissman, Christopher  42 GAJA                55.30      55.18  
                 26.46        55.18 (28.72)
  4 Tuchler, Jim           40 IM                  55.60      55.32  
                 26.11        55.32 (29.21)
  5 Hayes, Matt E          43 UTAH                57.64      55.64  
                 25.86        55.64 (29.78)
  6 Kenny, John M          44 DAMM                57.00      56.97  
                 26.00        56.97 (30.97)
  7 Ballard, Patrick M     42 UNAT                57.59      57.19  
                 26.00        57.19 (31.19)
  8 Malsbury, David B      43 VMST              1:00.16      57.32  
                 25.95        57.32 (31.37)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC                 57.08      57.41  
                 26.37        57.41 (31.04)
 10 Holmes, David S        40 METR                56.97      57.53  
                 26.27        57.53 (31.26)
 11 Pesut, Bernie          40 NAST              1:00.70      57.54  
                 27.11        57.54 (30.43)
 12 Jordan, James H        42 CMS                 58.50      57.95  
                 27.21        57.95 (30.74)
 13 Pushka, Dave           41 IM                1:00.22      58.12  
                 27.52        58.12 (30.60)
 14 Divis, Gregory C       42 WMST                57.43      58.51  
                 27.65        58.51 (30.86)
 15 Jacobson, Todd W       40 UCI               1:03.32      58.53  
                 26.84        58.53 (31.69)
 16 Ozun, Sabri            41 CLVM              1:00.00      58.62  
                 27.65        58.62 (30.97)
 17 Tyler, Bob S           42 NEM                 58.13      58.68  
                 27.69        58.68 (30.99)
 18 Birnbrich, Chris L     41 GCMT                57.70      58.74  
                 26.64        58.74 (32.10)
 19 Newman, Steven M       43 BDGR              1:01.59      59.16  
                 26.76        59.16 (32.40)
 20 Reeves, Scott M        44 IM                  59.50      59.24  
                 27.36        59.24 (31.88)
 21 Gannon, Robert S       40 GSM                 58.91      59.54  
                 26.60        59.54 (32.94)
 22 Dillon, Duffy          40 FLAQ              1:05.00      59.93  
                 28.07        59.93 (31.86)
 23 Borkowski, James D     40 UNAT                59.92    1:00.02  
                 27.44      1:00.02 (32.58)
 24 Nash, Kevin B          41 CMS                 59.88    1:00.04  
                 26.78      1:00.04 (33.26)
 25 Ehrlich, Richard L     42 JWM                 59.80    1:00.11  
                 27.12      1:00.11 (32.99)
 26 Cook, Gregg R          43 CMS               1:00.90    1:00.73  
                 27.41      1:00.73 (33.32)
 27 Roby, Brad L           44 ISF               1:01.50    1:01.35  
                 28.59      1:01.35 (32.76)
 28 Johnston, Mark A       44 CMS               1:02.47    1:01.40  
                 29.27      1:01.40 (32.13)
 29 Weiss, Scot H          40 FLAQ              1:01.00    1:01.46  
                 28.92      1:01.46 (32.54)
 30 Crozier, Joe           41 FACT              1:01.86    1:01.77  
                 28.40      1:01.77 (33.37)
 31 Calvert, Stan D        42 AAMS              1:03.00    1:02.49  
                 28.50      1:02.49 (33.99)
 32 Grey, Kenneth A        42 VCM               1:01.91    1:02.51  
                 28.76      1:02.51 (33.75)
 33 Ivey, Kent L           44 HSNM              1:01.60    1:02.57  
                 29.06      1:02.57 (33.51)
 34 Kierman, Daniel G      43 NPBM              1:07.00    1:02.82  
                 28.42      1:02.82 (34.40)
 35 Whitson, Steven K.     43 SSMS              1:09.81    1:03.30  
                 29.23      1:03.30 (34.07)
 36 Miller, George F       40 CMS               1:02.00    1:03.33  
                 31.13      1:03.33 (32.20)
 37 Virjee, Fram M         44 LAPS              1:05.00    1:03.55  
                 29.96      1:03.55 (33.59)
 38 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              1:03.80    1:03.82  
                 30.78      1:03.82 (33.04)
 39 Barnes, Michael L      44 GSM               1:03.10    1:04.13  
                 29.30      1:04.13 (34.83)
 40 Lewis, Mark M          42 UNAT              1:02.25    1:04.16  
                 29.83      1:04.16 (34.33)
 41 Conley, Stuart         42 REDT              1:04.60    1:04.75  
                 30.47      1:04.75 (34.28)
 42 Wright, Steven T       44 HHAC              1:09.50    1:05.13  
                 30.72      1:05.13 (34.41)
 43 Cummins, James A       44 UNAT              1:08.90    1:07.14  
                 31.27      1:07.14 (35.87)
 44 DiGilio, Christopher   42 GOLD              1:08.51    1:08.32  
                 33.91      1:08.32 (34.41)
 45 Evans, Brian R         40 RMST              1:12.00    1:09.75  
                 32.92      1:09.75 (36.83)
 -- Funk, Tim J            44 CMS               1:05.50         DQ  
 -- Chao, Hector           41 WCM                 58.00         NS  
 -- Valdivia, Ricardo J    40 GOLD              1:00.01         NS  
 -- Tongate, Terry L       44 MVN               1:03.00         NS  
 -- Blavatnik, Alex        40 FLAQ              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Smith, Timothy         41 GOLD              1:00.50         NS  
 -- Henschel, Sean M       41 RGSC                59.50         NS  
 -- Tremain, Kenneth D     41 BDGR              1:01.89         NS  
 -- Cox, Daniel P          44 O*H*              1:14.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 55.43  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          45 CMS                 54.00      55.56  
                 25.96        55.56 (29.60)
  2 Lehman, Fritz E        46 NCMS                56.00      55.78  
                 25.32        55.78 (30.46)
  3 Blank, Jon W           45 NCMS                57.70      55.84  
                 26.71        55.84 (29.13)
  4 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG                57.99      56.10  
                 25.96        56.10 (30.14)
  5 Zubero, David L        46 FLAQ                58.50      56.37  
                 25.77        56.37 (30.60)
  6 Groen, Charles G       45 IM                  57.00      56.57  
                 26.49        56.57 (30.08)
  7 Johnson, Eric A        45 SCAM                57.50      57.35  
                 26.27        57.35 (31.08)
  8 Goldbloom, Robert M    45 BDGR                58.00      57.49  
                 26.78        57.49 (30.71)
  9 Lilley, James E        45 CMS                 55.00      57.70  
                 26.13        57.70 (31.57)
 10 Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 59.06      59.04  
                 26.40        59.04 (32.64)
 11 Stultz, Todd W         45 O*H*                59.30      59.06  
                 27.10        59.06 (31.96)
 12 Grzeszczak, John S     46 GOLD              1:02.50      59.20  
                 27.46        59.20 (31.74)
 13 Malcolm, Doug C        48 GAJA              1:01.00      59.26  
                 28.27        59.26 (30.99)
 14 Kingsly, Bernard N     46 INWM              1:01.00      59.82  
                 27.86        59.82 (31.96)
 15 Patton, George         45 GAS                 59.00      59.83  
                 28.55        59.83 (31.28)
 16 Marshburn, Mark R      48 STAC              1:02.99    1:00.11  
                 27.48      1:00.11 (32.63)
 17 Dyer, Andy R           46 AWJ               1:00.24    1:00.27  
                 28.04      1:00.27 (32.23)
 18 Adkison, Bill          49 RHMS                59.94    1:00.73  
                 28.01      1:00.73 (32.72)
 19 Lee, Marshall M        46 CMS                 59.60    1:01.08  
                 27.49      1:01.08 (33.59)
 20 Tuchler, David         46 IM                1:06.27    1:01.16  
                 29.19      1:01.16 (31.97)
 21 White, Steve G         45 CYCL              1:00.82    1:01.48  
                 28.19      1:01.48 (33.29)
 22 Nolte, Christopher C   48 CMS               1:01.80    1:01.65  
                 29.07      1:01.65 (32.58)
 23 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              1:02.26    1:01.78  
                 29.77      1:01.78 (32.01)
 24 Nevid, Nathan E        47 GOLD              1:02.50    1:02.02  
                 29.95      1:02.02 (32.07)
 25 Heinemann, William A   47 NIAG              1:01.47    1:02.19  
                 29.56      1:02.19 (32.63)
 26 Fields, John A         48 AWJ               1:01.50    1:02.23  
                 29.82      1:02.23 (32.41)
 27 Robshaw, William D     46 PLAN              1:00.56    1:02.30  
                 28.91      1:02.30 (33.39)
 28 Phillips, John M       46 NCMS              1:02.20    1:02.36  
                 29.35      1:02.36 (33.01)
 29 Marshall, D Scot       48 WMST              1:04.14    1:02.84  
                 30.04      1:02.84 (32.80)
 30 Fisher, Warren J       49 1776              1:03.50    1:03.10  
                 28.86      1:03.10 (34.24)
 31 Langford, Kirk W       46 WMST                58.43    1:03.21  
                 30.12      1:03.21 (33.09)
 32 Fuselier, Stephen A    45 STAN              1:04.20    1:03.26  
                 29.56      1:03.26 (33.70)
 33 Santisteban, Miguel A  45 SC                1:02.00    1:03.42  
                 30.18      1:03.42 (33.24)
 34 Lynch, Brian D         47 REDT              1:03.11    1:03.47  
                 28.43      1:03.47 (35.04)
 35 Wagoner, Victor E      49 LAPS              1:02.64    1:03.86  
                 31.16      1:03.86 (32.70)
 36 Allen, Peter J         46 WMAC              1:05.00    1:03.93  
                 30.53      1:03.93 (33.40)
 37 Raine, Charlie R       45 LAPS              1:04.50    1:04.18  
                 31.10      1:04.18 (33.08)
 38 Lamour, Didier B       48 MINN              1:05.10    1:04.25  
                 29.60      1:04.25 (34.65)
 39 Volkers, Scott P       45 GOLD              1:05.50    1:04.72  
                 30.10      1:04.72 (34.62)
 40 Ghaffari, Manu         48 CMS               1:04.60    1:04.88  
                 30.52      1:04.88 (34.36)
 41 Stern, Steve           45 IM                1:07.00    1:04.92  
                 30.01      1:04.92 (34.91)
 42 Post, Robert D         46 METR              1:05.60    1:05.59  
                 29.54      1:05.59 (36.05)
 43 Maggion, Andrew F      49 GSM               1:04.00    1:06.70  
                 29.65      1:06.70 (37.05)
 44 Bartholomew, David M   45 LAPS              1:04.60    1:07.98  
                 31.94      1:07.98 (36.04)
 45 Peck, Jim B            47 ISF               1:11.89    1:10.92  
                 32.47      1:10.92 (38.45)
 46 Mooney, John J         45 NEM               1:11.00    1:10.95  
                 34.05      1:10.95 (36.90)
 47 Freer, Dieter A        47 GAJA              1:29.28    1:11.61  
                 33.05      1:11.61 (38.56)
 48 Baker, Jeff A          48 GOLD              1:10.45    1:11.79  
                 33.85      1:11.79 (37.94)
 49 Landrigan, Paul B      49 UNAT              1:10.40    1:12.23  
                 33.76      1:12.23 (38.47)
 -- Bank, Holden J         45 CMS                 55.00         NS  
 -- Hamm, Michael L        47 LAPS              1:02.80         NS  
 -- Casciato, Michael G    45 1776              1:01.00         NS  
                 39.94                     
 -- Anderson, Kirk H       45 CMS               1:02.00         NS  
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K      46 GOLD              1:07.39         NS  
 -- Burr, Chuck            47 RIDG              1:02.94         NS  
 -- Cummings, Brian A      45 ISF               1:05.00         NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     47 SWOM              1:03.75         NS  
 -- Roberts, Richard N     48 ISF               1:13.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 56.04  4/25/2004 TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R       50 O*H*                57.55      56.77  
                 27.21        56.77 (29.56)
  2 LeMaistre, Charles F   51 ESTM                58.61      58.75  
  3 Graham, Donald         50 PNA                 58.63      59.16  
                 27.26        59.16 (31.90)
  4 Hefner, David S        50 FACT              1:04.00      59.38  
                 27.20        59.38 (32.18)
  5 Hess, Richard W        50 CMS                 58.95      59.56  
                 27.23        59.56 (32.33)
  6 Hamilton, Berry        52 GAJA              1:01.45      59.74  
                 28.63        59.74 (31.11)
  7 Burns, Craig J         52 GOLD              1:01.00    1:00.01  
                 27.04      1:00.01 (32.97)
  8 Djang, Philipp A       50 RHMS              1:01.50    1:00.20  
                 27.81      1:00.20 (32.39)
  9 Mykleby, Geoff L       52 WMAC              1:04.00    1:01.02  
                 27.92      1:01.02 (33.10)
 10 Haufler, Steven E      52 WCM               1:01.55    1:01.39  
                 27.97      1:01.39 (33.42)
 11 Harrington, Patrick D  52 FACT                59.90    1:01.62  
                 28.48      1:01.62 (33.14)
 12 Brown, Robert V        52 AWJ               1:00.89    1:01.65  
                 29.55      1:01.65 (32.10)
 13 Sullivan, Gerald B     53 NEM               1:02.60    1:02.17  
                 28.11      1:02.17 (34.06)
 14 Mehl, Don R            54 RGSC              1:02.50    1:02.73  
                 28.67      1:02.73 (34.06)
 15 Mc Millen, Scott P     51 FACT              1:02.80    1:03.32  
                 29.49      1:03.32 (33.83)
 16 Johnson, Clifford H    53 SNM               1:01.90    1:03.36  
                 29.06      1:03.36 (34.30)
 17 Waterbury, Stuart S    51 CMS               1:03.17    1:03.63  
                 30.35      1:03.63 (33.28)
 18 Schuckers, Lane R      51 GAS               1:06.11    1:04.13  
                 30.59      1:04.13 (33.54)
 19 Bright, David C        52 NEM               1:05.00    1:04.14  
                 29.22      1:04.14 (34.92)
 20 Stager, Joel M         52 DOC               1:10.12    1:04.18  
                 30.50      1:04.18 (33.68)
 21 Hart, Gene E           52 WCM               1:04.00    1:04.62  
                 29.29      1:04.62 (35.33)
 22 Battistini, Rick A     51 NEM               1:03.95    1:04.78  
                 30.82      1:04.78 (33.96)
 23 Voisard, Brian S       53 WIN               1:05.44    1:04.90  
                 29.54      1:04.90 (35.36)
 24 Smith, Douglas L       53 UTAH              1:06.22    1:05.07  
                 30.50      1:05.07 (34.57)
 25 Vazmina, Rudy J        54 FACT              1:02.96    1:05.66  
                 30.43      1:05.66 (35.23)
 26 Mc Bride, Duncan Q     50 LAPS              1:03.50    1:06.11  
                 29.98      1:06.11 (36.13)
 27 Ridinger, Kim S        53 LNM               1:06.95    1:06.18  
                 31.86      1:06.18 (34.32)
 28 Davis, Bradley C       52 NEM               1:08.34    1:06.53  
                 30.75      1:06.53 (35.78)
 29 Mancuso, Steve C       50 FACT              1:06.32    1:07.70  
                 31.62      1:07.70 (36.08)
 30 Munson, Arthur         52 NIAG              1:08.84    1:07.85  
                 30.74      1:07.85 (37.11)
 31 Hughes, Robert M       52 ES                1:06.10    1:08.00  
                 31.58      1:08.00 (36.42)
 32 Andersen, Chris D      52 MINN              1:05.00    1:08.20  
                 32.20      1:08.20 (36.00)
 33 Suarez, Edward C       50 GOLD              1:07.50    1:08.24  
                 31.00      1:08.24 (37.24)
 34 Kraemer, Mark          50 SKY               1:08.00    1:08.25  
                 30.80      1:08.25 (37.45)
 35 Reeder, Bill D         52 PNA               1:06.42    1:09.04  
                 32.23      1:09.04 (36.81)
 36 Lynn, Bradley D        50 FACT              1:08.20    1:09.81  
                 32.50      1:09.81 (37.31)
 37 Weber, Gregory J       51 IM                1:10.00    1:13.29  
                 35.60      1:13.29 (37.69)
 38 Silver, Jonathan M     52 REDT              1:11.71    1:13.71  
                 35.52      1:13.71 (38.19)
 39 Varner, Tim            54 CMS               1:13.25    1:14.36  
                 35.01      1:14.36 (39.35)
 40 Lewoczko, Wayne        50 WMST              1:16.12    1:14.74  
                 36.57      1:14.74 (38.17)
 41 Saltzman, Edward M     54 GAJA              1:13.40    1:14.78  
                 37.31      1:14.78 (37.47)
 42 Butner, James R        50 FACT              1:09.90    1:15.79  
                 33.90      1:15.79 (41.89)
 43 Calvert, Doug R        51 DAM               1:18.00    1:17.70  
                 38.39      1:17.70 (39.31)
 44 Sarley, Steven J       51 LYTA              1:36.50    1:31.39  
                 44.26      1:31.39 (47.13)
 -- Hansen, Robert M       50 GMUP                59.10         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 58.79  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD              1:00.00    1:00.30  
                 28.53      1:00.30 (31.77)
  2 Derr, John M           56 VCM               1:02.00    1:00.69  
                 28.50      1:00.69 (32.19)
  3 Kerns, Hubie           55 UNAT              1:01.82    1:01.01  
                 30.20      1:01.01 (30.81)
  4 Stringer, Rick H       55 VMST              1:03.50    1:01.50  
                 28.91      1:01.50 (32.59)
  5 Wilder, Hugh           57 PALM              1:03.50    1:02.66  
                 27.72      1:02.66 (34.94)
  6 Lee, Terrence J        55 NCMS              1:08.35    1:03.37  
                 29.41      1:03.37 (33.96)
  7 Grant, Bill A          56 BAM               1:05.00    1:03.66  
                 29.47      1:03.66 (34.19)
  8 Frisch, David J        56 VMST              1:08.88    1:04.19  
                 30.17      1:04.19 (34.02)
  9 Ugarkovich, David M    57 SAC               1:06.00    1:04.70  
                 30.07      1:04.70 (34.63)
 10 Mortensen, Spencer D   56 UTAH              1:08.00    1:05.24  
                 29.62      1:05.24 (35.62)
 11 Donnelly, James M      56 FACT              1:07.50    1:06.93  
                 31.78      1:06.93 (35.15)
 12 Geoghegan, William J   55 CONN              1:10.20    1:07.33  
                 31.63      1:07.33 (35.70)
 13 Jones, Christopher R   58 METR              1:09.00    1:09.06  
                 34.10      1:09.06 (34.96)
 14 Kornblatt, Daniel S    55 NIAG              1:10.00    1:09.97  
                 32.87      1:09.97 (37.10)
 15 Lawrie, Jim            59 SNM               1:10.00    1:10.08  
                 33.78      1:10.08 (36.30)
 16 Toumanoff, Peter G     55 WMAC              1:07.72    1:10.47  
                 32.78      1:10.47 (37.69)
 17 Edmondson, James H     59 CMS               1:10.00    1:10.61  
                 32.87      1:10.61 (37.74)
 18 Aleksa, Roger W        55 ISF               1:08.34    1:10.77  
                 32.75      1:10.77 (38.02)
 19 Clarke, Martin         55 REDT              1:10.00    1:12.38  
                 33.60      1:12.38 (38.78)
 20 Kremer, James N        59 CMS               1:06.00    1:12.86  
                 33.19      1:12.86 (39.67)
 21 Skinner, Ivan A        56 LYTA              1:25.00    1:15.95  
                 34.55      1:15.95 (41.40)
 22 Plosky, Stuart M       57 METR              1:17.00    1:16.82  
                 36.28      1:16.82 (40.54)
 -- Griffin, Dane C        56 CFM               1:10.46         NS  
 -- Gruber, Glenn A        55 CTM               1:03.76         NS  
 -- Kelleher, Kieran       56 DCAC              1:05.00         NS  
 -- Glass, Roger W         59 UNAT              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Galine, Donald L       59 SMMM              1:08.88         NS  
 -- Heinrich, Edwin C      58 UTAH              1:09.22         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      59 CMS               1:04.50         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:01.51  4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS               1:01.20    1:01.50* 
                 27.34      1:01.50 (34.16)
  2 Burns, Richard         61 TAM               1:03.00    1:03.11  
                 28.49      1:03.11 (34.62)
  3 Bernard, Kimball V     60 ARIZ              1:07.50    1:04.37  
                 31.68      1:04.37 (32.69)
  4 Elder, James E         62 TOC               1:06.00    1:06.00  
                 30.55      1:06.00 (35.45)
  5 Andersen, Peter        61 SDSM              1:06.70    1:07.58  
                 33.28      1:07.58 (34.30)
  6 Olson, Robert H        60 WCM               1:06.50    1:07.62  
                 32.08      1:07.62 (35.54)
  7 Ennis, Richard C       60 SMMM              1:08.00    1:08.20  
                 30.83      1:08.20 (37.37)
  8 Frost, Kenneth A       60 TAM               1:07.47    1:08.25  
                 33.38      1:08.25 (34.87)
  9 Welty, Bob             60 DAMM              1:10.00    1:09.16  
                 31.81      1:09.16 (37.35)
 10 Woodburn, Scott        61 GOLD              1:12.80    1:11.58  
                 33.42      1:11.58 (38.16)
 11 Trimble, Gary          62 FACT              1:13.08    1:12.30  
                 33.74      1:12.30 (38.56)
 12 Novell, Kenneth M      62 VMST              1:15.30    1:13.51  
                 34.19      1:13.51 (39.32)
 13 Klumb, George R        60 IM                1:16.81    1:13.88  
                 34.08      1:13.88 (39.80)
 14 Nordby, Michael C      64 PNA               1:16.00    1:19.41  
                 36.76      1:19.41 (42.65)
 15 Sawyer, Dennis L       61 PNA               1:24.86    1:25.99  
                 43.65      1:25.99 (42.34)
 -- Forum, Rick            60 GOLD              1:13.00         NS  
 -- Delong, Gerry G        61 GOLD              1:14.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott         60 UNAT              1:10.05         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:03.54  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          68 SBM               1:06.00    1:07.00  
                 31.93      1:07.00 (35.07)
  2 Wolfe, Art D           65 UNAT              1:14.10    1:08.17  
                 31.53      1:08.17 (36.64)
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R      66 WCM               1:12.00    1:12.64  
                 31.43      1:12.64 (41.21)
  4 Puchalski, Donald J    66 FACT              1:14.99    1:12.67  
                 34.17      1:12.67 (38.50)
  5 McIntyre, David R      67 GOLD              1:12.90    1:12.77  
                 32.86      1:12.77 (39.91)
  6 May, George            67 WMAC              1:18.64    1:16.93  
                 37.64      1:16.93 (39.29)
  7 Cavanaugh, Cav         69 GOLD              1:17.00    1:17.87  
                 36.01      1:17.87 (41.86)
  8 Goldstein, Mel E       66 ISF               1:21.00    1:18.00  
                 37.66      1:18.00 (40.34)
  9 Thayer, George D       69 OREG              1:18.50    1:20.12  
                 37.88      1:20.12 (42.24)
 10 Toensing, Trent D      66 NEM               1:22.00    1:25.51  
                 40.81      1:25.51 (44.70)
 11 Plummer, Mark A        68 CMS               1:30.58    1:36.88  
                 47.37      1:36.88 (49.51)
 -- Dunham, Larry M        67 NEM               1:25.40         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:08.14  4/6/2003  BURWELL JONES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Jones, Burwell         72 FACT              1:09.07    1:09.15  
               1:09.15          1:09.15 ( )
  2 Zurcher, James B       70 CMS               1:17.00    1:13.08  
                 33.81      1:13.08 (39.27)
  3 Oyakawa, Yoshi         71 O*H*              1:18.00    1:15.92  
                 33.13      1:15.92 (42.79)
  4 Van Landingham, Jack   71 NIAG              1:25.00    1:20.54  
                 38.12      1:20.54 (42.42)
  5 Rapperport, Alan S     71 GOLD              1:18.00    1:20.85  
                 36.91      1:20.85 (43.94)
  6 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM               1:26.49    1:21.08  
                 38.55      1:21.08 (42.53)
  7 Smethurst, Everett W   70 NOVA              1:22.00    1:22.41  
                 38.68      1:22.41 (43.73)
  8 Hodgson, John H        72 NIAG              1:21.65    1:23.32  
                 37.99      1:23.32 (45.33)
  9 Manheim, Frank T       74 RMST              1:30.90    1:28.45  
                 41.70      1:28.45 (46.75)
 10 Cox, John R            70 SPM               1:33.56    1:34.00  
                 47.50      1:34.00 (46.50)
 -- Mullins, Stephen M     72 IM                1:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:15.22  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace S     75 UTAH              1:25.00    1:21.37  
                 38.97      1:21.37 (42.40)
  2 MacDonald, Robert C    76 FMM               1:22.30    1:23.38  
                 40.01      1:23.38 (43.37)
  3 Diehl, Justin W        76 NIAG              1:36.00    1:37.18  
                 45.38      1:37.18 (51.80)
  4 Holmes, Snag E         76 GOLD              1:40.21    1:45.02  
                 49.89      1:45.02 (55.13)
  5 Miesen, Lee J          78 MACO              1:40.24    1:47.92  
                 49.06      1:47.92 (58.86)
  6 Lustig, George A       75 FLAQ              1:28.52    2:02.78  
                 59.50    2:02.78 (1:03.28)
 
 Event 21  Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:24.24  8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rudloff, G Edward      81 TOC               1:39.30    1:36.15  
                 46.95      1:36.15 (49.20)
  2 Grannis, Frank R       80 TOC               1:41.00    1:36.20  
                 46.52      1:36.20 (49.68)
  3 Foster, Warren A       80 O*H*              2:03.50    2:05.08  
                 59.57    2:05.08 (1:05.51)
 
 Event 21  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:46.51  5/2/1999  WALTER PFEIFFER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Richard T       85 WCM               2:10.00    1:56.80  
                 57.78      1:56.80 (59.02)
  2 Johnston, William H    86 WCM               1:54.02    2:07.96  
               1:03.34    2:07.96 (1:04.62)
 -- Fisher, Albert B       88 MOVY              3:26.00         NS  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 11:27AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 22  Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 59.21  5/19/1991 SUDI MILLER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 King, Michele          23 SSMS              1:00.66    1:00.09  
                 27.33      1:00.09 (32.76)
  2 Dorr, Mc Call J        24 TOC               1:02.50    1:01.55  
                 27.55      1:01.55 (34.00)
  3 Leeming, Lindsey A     20 CLVM              1:06.99    1:03.68  
                 30.49      1:03.68 (33.19)
  4 Publow, Liane N        21 CLVM              1:04.60    1:03.76  
                 29.60      1:03.76 (34.16)
  5 Thieler, Elise G       24 FLAQ              1:07.13    1:04.40  
                 28.94      1:04.40 (35.46)
  6 Levine, Nancy E        22 GOLD              1:06.31    1:04.81  
                 30.95      1:04.81 (33.86)
  7 Dwors, Liz C           24 FLAQ              1:05.62    1:05.65  
                 30.28      1:05.65 (35.37)
  8 Smith, Erin K          24 ALEX              1:05.81    1:05.74  
                 31.16      1:05.74 (34.58)
  9 McDermott, Kimberly A  24 CMS               1:06.11    1:05.91  
                 30.02      1:05.91 (35.89)
 10 Brown, Kathie          23 FLAQ              1:06.83    1:06.14  
                 30.23      1:06.14 (35.91)
 11 Hawkins, Lindsay       20 AMS               1:06.31    1:06.29  
                 30.50      1:06.29 (35.79)
 12 Monu, Ngozi R          24 REDT              1:10.00    1:06.65  
                 30.66      1:06.65 (35.99)
 13 Cross, Laura M         23 FLAQ              1:05.00    1:06.68  
                 30.06      1:06.68 (36.62)
 14 Younce, Marissa        21 AMS               1:06.58    1:06.78  
                 31.48      1:06.78 (35.30)
 15 Kelley, Heather C      24 ISF               1:06.00    1:07.49  
                 31.27      1:07.49 (36.22)
 16 Taylor, Sharon C       19 GOLD              1:05.13    1:07.57  
                 32.37      1:07.57 (35.20)
 17 Jacobson, Erin C       20 PNA               1:09.00    1:08.67  
                 31.25      1:08.67 (37.42)
 18 Diel, Jessica A        24 WMAC              1:10.36    1:08.92  
                 32.00      1:08.92 (36.92)
 19 Sullivan, Ashley N     21 PNA               1:11.25    1:09.51  
                 31.91      1:09.51 (37.60)
 20 Robison, Doracy K      24 NCMS              1:09.92    1:09.70  
                 31.96      1:09.70 (37.74)
 21 Jacobson, Naomi        21 PNA               1:10.54    1:09.88  
                 32.68      1:09.88 (37.20)
 22 Dowd, Laura D          21 PNA               1:12.45    1:09.97  
                 32.79      1:09.97 (37.18)
 23 Wilson, Marly J        21 FACT              1:18.00    1:11.18  
                 31.62      1:11.18 (39.56)
 24 Egemo, Kari L          22 SAC               1:12.64    1:11.42  
                 33.08      1:11.42 (38.34)
 25 Pizzo, Michelle A      24 1776              1:09.30    1:12.73  
                 34.06      1:12.73 (38.67)
 26 Salman, Erin K         21 PNA               1:14.70    1:12.93  
                 34.79      1:12.93 (38.14)
 27 White, Jolene          23 IM                1:14.63    1:13.75  
                 33.93      1:13.75 (39.82)
 28 Woolery, Katherine A   23 CONN              1:09.24    1:17.89  
                 36.99      1:17.89 (40.90)
 29 Stewart, Kasey L       21 PNA               1:18.00    1:18.00  
                 36.07      1:18.00 (41.93)
 30 Wroblewski, Kaitlyn A  21 NEM               1:34.00    1:20.42  
                 37.51      1:20.42 (42.91)
 31 Ohnstad, Jennifer E    24 GOLD              1:25.34    1:22.98  
                 37.21      1:22.98 (45.77)
 32 Prenosil, Sarah M      19 UMSN              1:34.32    1:24.30  
                 38.37      1:24.30 (45.93)
 -- Larrabee, Stephanie L  24 LYTA              1:09.06         NS  
 -- Noland, Katherine O    18 FLAQ              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Deem, Christine A      19 CLVM              1:17.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 56.76  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harris, Kasey L        25 WCM                 59.50      58.93  
                 28.16        58.93 (30.77)
  2 Whitney, Ashley        25 EXCL              3:03.24    1:02.19  
                 29.19      1:02.19 (33.00)
  3 Omphroy, Nicole D      26 TOC               1:03.15    1:02.28  
                 28.46      1:02.28 (33.82)
  4 Perry, Kelly M         26 IM                1:03.80    1:02.69  
                 30.05      1:02.69 (32.64)
  5 Oberstar, Lia G        28 DAMM              1:02.45    1:02.76  
                 28.35      1:02.76 (34.41)
  6 Peric, Georgian M      25 O*H*              1:05.00    1:03.94  
                 30.21      1:03.94 (33.73)
  7 McLuckie, Lisa         26 FLAQ              1:06.00    1:04.60  
                 30.84      1:04.60 (33.76)
  8 Tuttle, Anna E         27 NMMS              1:04.36    1:04.83  
                 29.77      1:04.83 (35.06)
  9 Diamond, Margo S       27 TOC               1:05.00    1:04.86  
                 28.99      1:04.86 (35.87)
 10 Gray, Audrey L         25 O*H*              1:06.25    1:05.26  
                 29.68      1:05.26 (35.58)
 11 Myers, Jill            27 CMS               1:07.70    1:05.92  
                 29.38      1:05.92 (36.54)
 12 Kozlowski, Laura C     27 IM                1:05.50    1:05.99  
                 30.44      1:05.99 (35.55)
 13 Ellis, Nichole M       26 ISF               1:04.70    1:06.49  
                 31.45      1:06.49 (35.04)
 14 Annelin, Elisa M       26 WMST              1:05.95    1:07.08  
                 31.47      1:07.08 (35.61)
 15 Weeter, Leslie         27 SKY               1:09.73    1:07.14  
                 32.27      1:07.14 (34.87)
 16 Drake, Kristen L       26 FACT              1:09.72    1:07.33  
                 31.23      1:07.33 (36.10)
 17 Kerns, Laura B         28 ISF               1:08.00    1:08.63  
                 30.95      1:08.63 (37.68)
 18 Frisch, Alexandria     26 VMST              1:08.34    1:08.87  
                 33.12      1:08.87 (35.75)
 19 Stich, Chris S         28 WMAC              1:09.08    1:09.19  
                 31.40      1:09.19 (37.79)
 20 Lingner, Heather N     29 IM                1:10.72    1:09.49  
                 32.77      1:09.49 (36.72)
 21 Schoenlank, Julie A    25 METR              1:15.25    1:09.76  
                 32.51      1:09.76 (37.25)
 22 Watson, Robin L        26 ARIZ              1:11.25    1:09.87  
                 33.63      1:09.87 (36.24)
 23 Phillips, Tracy        29 ES                1:12.82    1:10.64  
                 33.97      1:10.64 (36.67)
 24 Keto, Alexis D         26 NCMS              1:08.00    1:10.72  
                 32.53      1:10.72 (38.19)
 25 O'Brien, Katie N       26 SKY               1:11.42    1:11.40  
                 33.13      1:11.40 (38.27)
 26 Moeller, Shona M       26 IAMA              1:10.99    1:13.12  
                 32.66      1:13.12 (40.46)
 27 Nicolini, Stephanie A  26 ISF               1:09.00    1:13.13  
                 33.24      1:13.13 (39.89)
 28 Ray, Kimberly J        28 CLVM              1:14.99    1:14.05  
                 34.07      1:14.05 (39.98)
 29 San Bento, Heather M   26 NEM               1:15.00    1:16.77  
                 36.03      1:16.77 (40.74)
 30 Miller, Rebecca L      25 VMST              1:15.60    1:18.60  
                 35.86      1:18.60 (42.74)
 -- Zou, Li                28 SLAM              1:05.50         DQ  
 -- Watanabe, Machiko      27 LAPS              1:07.17         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 57.01  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          34 IM                1:00.86    1:01.00  
                 29.16      1:01.00 (31.84)
  2 Carter, Jennifer E     34 GOST              1:03.50    1:02.12  
                 28.55      1:02.12 (33.57)
  3 Hamrick, Shannon L     30 SAWS              1:05.69    1:03.13  
                 29.08      1:03.13 (34.05)
  4 Leetmae, Erika M       34 CMS               1:05.97    1:03.86  
                 28.60      1:03.86 (35.26)
  5 Radcliff, Christine H  30 REDT              1:06.05    1:05.79  
                 30.02      1:05.79 (35.77)
  6 Nieto, Alexandra       32 SKY               1:06.36    1:05.80  
                 29.92      1:05.80 (35.88)
  7 Christensen, Kelly A   33 WCM               1:07.40    1:06.31  
                 30.25      1:06.31 (36.06)
  8 Riley, Jennifer C      32 NCMS              1:10.54    1:07.05  
                 31.33      1:07.05 (35.72)
  9 Howell, Jan M          33 SNM               1:09.43    1:07.98  
                 30.13      1:07.98 (37.85)
 10 Klein, Kristina N      31 FACT              1:10.34    1:09.46  
                 32.11      1:09.46 (37.35)
 11 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     31 NHCP              1:12.67    1:09.53  
                 33.25      1:09.53 (36.28)
 12 Benoit, Heather A      34 MICH              1:09.38    1:09.92  
                 33.40      1:09.92 (36.52)
 13 Buffett, Patty         31 DAMM              1:12.00    1:10.76  
                 32.52      1:10.76 (38.24)
 14 Johnson, Carrie L      33 WMAC              1:10.40    1:10.91  
                 33.25      1:10.91 (37.66)
 14 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  31 WMAC              1:11.29    1:10.91  
                 31.59      1:10.91 (39.32)
 16 Gooch, Ann M           30 NCMS              1:06.20    1:11.72  
                 33.89      1:11.72 (37.83)
 17 Gruber, Jessica A      32 LYTA              1:11.03    1:12.11  
                 34.19      1:12.11 (37.92)
 18 Deasy, Michelle C      33 TOC               1:14.00    1:13.60  
                 34.87      1:13.60 (38.73)
 19 Renie, Theresa R       34 ISF               1:11.00    1:14.11  
                 35.10      1:14.11 (39.01)
 20 Carter, Stefanie S     32 NEM               1:14.05    1:14.33  
                 36.02      1:14.33 (38.31)
 21 Rees, Karla E          32 MVM               1:17.04    1:16.26  
                 37.01      1:16.26 (39.25)
 22 Cole, Jessica L        34 LYTA              1:21.15    1:18.86  
                 36.47      1:18.86 (42.39)
 -- Bryant, Kimberly D     34 IM                1:06.80         DQ  
 -- Hunley, Jennifer L     32 ISF               1:10.45         NS  
               1:12.98                     
 -- Willis, Kelly          33 PCAT              1:10.67         NS  
 -- Strong, Susan D        33 WCM               1:08.74         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 58.31  4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barr, Julie            35 OMAH              1:05.51    1:03.20  
                 29.43      1:03.20 (33.77)
  2 Visser, Linda          35 FACT              1:04.70    1:03.35  
                 29.92      1:03.35 (33.43)
  3 Conlin, Cheryl         37 VMST              1:03.90    1:03.43  
                 30.09      1:03.43 (33.34)
  4 Phillips, Alice W      39 VMST              1:05.49    1:03.90  
                 30.40      1:03.90 (33.50)
  5 Ward, Cheryl A         39 GMUP              1:07.24    1:04.65  
                 29.38      1:04.65 (35.27)
  6 Chow, Michelle H       37 DAMM              1:04.00    1:04.73  
                 29.23      1:04.73 (35.50)
  7 Monaghan, Ann S        38 GSM               1:05.00    1:04.95  
                 28.96      1:04.95 (35.99)
  8 Mckeever, Laura L      37 CMS               1:07.60    1:05.05  
                 30.30      1:05.05 (34.75)
  9 Leonard, Lyndsey       37 IM                1:05.84    1:05.09  
                 29.22      1:05.09 (35.87)
 10 Williams, Susan O      39 ANCM              1:04.00    1:05.30  
                 29.73      1:05.30 (35.57)
 11 Rossetti, Nancy A      35 WMST              1:06.28    1:06.51  
                 31.05      1:06.51 (35.46)
 12 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  35 GMUP              1:08.95    1:06.76  
                 30.60      1:06.76 (36.16)
 13 Spencer, Jennifer A    35 UNAT              1:09.29    1:08.08  
                 31.33      1:08.08 (36.75)
 14 Prusinowski, Vicki L   38 NIAG              1:11.68    1:10.16  
                 31.49      1:10.16 (38.67)
 15 Welch, Margaret T      36 WMST              1:11.44    1:10.69  
                 32.91      1:10.69 (37.78)
 16 Neuendorf, Donna M     36 NEM               1:11.53    1:11.30  
                 32.94      1:11.30 (38.36)
 17 Hendricks, Geneve E    36 WM                1:07.85    1:11.81  
                 34.98      1:11.81 (36.83)
 18 Anderson, Lynn A       38 WM                1:10.05    1:12.25  
                 34.44      1:12.25 (37.81)
 19 Greco, Barbara C       37 CMS               1:10.00    1:14.26  
                 33.91      1:14.26 (40.35)
 20 Hildebrand, Ilyse L    37 ISF               1:20.37    1:14.99  
                 34.85      1:14.99 (40.14)
 21 Reever, Jocelyn A      38 NEM               1:25.00    1:18.42  
                 36.90      1:18.42 (41.52)
 22 Yamashita, Mikiko      38 REDT              1:53.22    1:35.52  
                 44.72      1:35.52 (50.80)
 -- Hurst, Kim A           35 GAJA              1:17.22         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR              1:01.18         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 58.29  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           43 NCMS              1:07.35    1:03.16  
                 28.63      1:03.16 (34.53)
  2 Swanson, Vibeke        43 1776              1:04.21    1:03.54  
                 29.23      1:03.54 (34.31)
  3 DiTommaso, Laurie A    42 GSM               1:05.00    1:03.65  
                 29.62      1:03.65 (34.03)
  4 Pettis scott, Anna T   42 CMS               1:05.05    1:04.09  
                 29.86      1:04.09 (34.23)
  5 Crouch, Kim H          43 CMS               1:06.33    1:04.42  
                 30.34      1:04.42 (34.08)
  6 Nowak, Elizabeth A     41 NCMS              1:06.70    1:04.79  
                 29.85      1:04.79 (34.94)
  7 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR              1:03.48    1:04.95  
                 29.17      1:04.95 (35.78)
  8 Pace, Lisa A           43 PNA               1:05.50    1:05.27  
                 29.93      1:05.27 (35.34)
  9 Mc Gee, Beth O         43 GAJA              1:05.81    1:05.43  
                 30.14      1:05.43 (35.29)
 10 Voorhees, Carolyn C    43 TERR              1:06.00    1:06.12  
                 30.70      1:06.12 (35.42)
 11 Atkins, Tillie P       40 FACT              1:05.00    1:06.28  
                 30.59      1:06.28 (35.69)
 12 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ              1:06.50    1:06.33  
                 29.86      1:06.33 (36.47)
 13 Roy, Michele M         41 NEM               1:08.72    1:06.93  
                 31.77      1:06.93 (35.16)
 14 Petersen, Stephanie O  43 SLAM              1:09.00    1:07.74  
                 33.15      1:07.74 (34.59)
 15 Emanuel, Florence G    42 UNAT              1:09.76    1:07.79  
                 31.23      1:07.79 (36.56)
 16 Koster, Carolyn        43 METR              1:09.52    1:08.85  
                 33.98      1:08.85 (34.87)
 17 Barrett, Caryl         41 GAJA              1:08.62    1:09.07  
                 31.23      1:09.07 (37.84)
 18 Quinlan, Karen A       43 HOTS              1:09.59    1:09.36  
                 33.10      1:09.36 (36.26)
 19 Considine-Miller, Ell  41 WMST              1:09.25    1:09.59  
                 33.50      1:09.59 (36.09)
 20 Bernhard, Anne E       40 CONN              1:10.80    1:10.11  
                 31.73      1:10.11 (38.38)
 21 Buscaglia, Caycee P    40 VMST              1:10.00    1:10.74  
                 31.36      1:10.74 (39.38)
 22 Woodburn, Andrea       41 GOLD              1:10.00    1:11.06  
                 32.87      1:11.06 (38.19)
 22 Faurot, Michelle A     44 REDT              1:08.20    1:11.06  
                 33.36      1:11.06 (37.70)
 24 Hacker, Sara           40 IM                1:11.00    1:11.07  
                 31.43      1:11.07 (39.64)
 25 Ruble, Amy H           42 IM                1:13.50    1:11.18  
                 33.26      1:11.18 (37.92)
 26 Tait, Christine M      40 AKMS              1:12.04    1:11.54  
                 31.08      1:11.54 (40.46)
 27 Hunt, Allison          41 ALMA              1:14.02    1:13.08  
                 34.07      1:13.08 (39.01)
 28 Hall, Ali R            43 BMW               1:30.00    1:13.53  
                 35.51      1:13.53 (38.02)
 29 Kiley, Tory N          44 VMST              1:15.00    1:13.59  
                 34.38      1:13.59 (39.21)
 30 Dean, Paige E          40 FACT              1:12.31    1:14.41  
                 33.20      1:14.41 (41.21)
 31 Schwartz, Lisa G       42 IM                1:16.80    1:15.94  
                 36.30      1:15.94 (39.64)
 32 Weisman, Kathleen C    41 IM                1:18.08    1:16.33  
                 36.40      1:16.33 (39.93)
 33 Springer, Margie J     44 NCMS              1:17.19    1:16.45  
                 35.33      1:16.45 (41.12)
 34 McAteer, Katherine M   41 ISF               1:18.12    1:16.71  
                 36.44      1:16.71 (40.27)
 35 Binz, Karin S          43 LAPS              1:17.00    1:17.69  
                 37.08      1:17.69 (40.61)
 36 Bronson, Jennifer      42 FACT              1:18.95    1:17.80  
                 36.14      1:17.80 (41.66)
 37 Schnieders, Ann M      44 ISF               1:10.20    1:18.96  
                 34.70      1:18.96 (44.26)
 -- Lueker, Mary B         40 RMST              1:11.07         DQ  
 -- Hanson, Tanya M        43 GOLD              1:09.00         NS  
 -- McKay, Diane D         43 GSM               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    43 CONN              1:10.50         NS  
 -- Rock, Colleen A        41 LAPS              1:24.30         NS  
 -- Myers, Tina M          43 ISF               1:40.00         NS  
 -- Maginnis, Terri L      44 RAMS              1:05.51         NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V      40 TROY              1:14.40         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:03.83  4/20/1997 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy M        46 CMS               1:05.78    1:04.64  
                 29.80      1:04.64 (34.84)
  2 Granger, Traci S       47 LAPS              1:06.50    1:04.75  
                 30.59      1:04.75 (34.16)
  3 Mc Call, Jane E        45 LAPS              1:07.28    1:05.44  
                 30.14      1:05.44 (35.30)
  4 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM              1:07.70    1:07.14  
                 33.44      1:07.14 (33.70)
  5 Winslow, Laura H       45 ARIZ              1:09.60    1:07.56  
                 31.73      1:07.56 (35.83)
  6 Staursky, Karen H      46 GCMT              1:10.60    1:08.29  
                 31.39      1:08.29 (36.90)
  7 Cooley, Cathy L        47 PNA               1:12.00    1:09.15  
                 32.44      1:09.15 (36.71)
  8 Payne, Lori A          45 SLAM              1:10.17    1:10.10  
                 33.87      1:10.10 (36.23)
  9 Ayoob, Laurie          48 LAPS              1:15.50    1:10.18  
                 32.94      1:10.18 (37.24)
 10 Buck, Donna            46 OREG              1:11.14    1:11.41  
                 32.03      1:11.41 (39.38)
 11 Spear, Karlin T        45 UNAT              1:15.50    1:11.59  
                 33.70      1:11.59 (37.89)
 12 James, Paula           46 CLVM              1:12.00    1:12.67  
                 33.37      1:12.67 (39.30)
 13 Handler, Barb B        47 NEM               1:10.80    1:13.45  
                 33.76      1:13.45 (39.69)
 14 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC               1:15.69    1:14.13  
                 33.51      1:14.13 (40.62)
 15 Meehan, Margaret M     47 REDT              1:17.93    1:16.18  
                 35.51      1:16.18 (40.67)
 16 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   47 ISF               1:16.95    1:16.51  
                 36.95      1:16.51 (39.56)
 17 Stewart, Sharon M      45 GOLD              1:17.39    1:16.72  
                 36.07      1:16.72 (40.65)
 18 Farrington, Kathryn E  46 NEM               1:14.26    1:16.81  
                 35.51      1:16.81 (41.30)
 19 Beaty, Melissa O       47 GAJA              1:19.59    1:17.93  
                 35.93      1:17.93 (42.00)
 20 Goodman, Ann R         46 OREG              1:15.33    1:18.50  
                 35.72      1:18.50 (42.78)
 21 Copus, Nancy S         49 WMST              1:19.01    1:19.06  
                 38.29      1:19.06 (40.77)
 22 Bartholomew, Kirsten   46 LAPS              1:20.00    1:19.97  
                 39.77      1:19.97 (40.20)
 23 Bowman, Susan A        49 REDT              1:19.24    1:20.34  
                 35.88      1:20.34 (44.46)
 24 Anderson, Cynthia B    48 CMS               1:16.08    1:21.29  
                 38.56      1:21.29 (42.73)
 25 Schwarz, Mary C        46 MICH              1:22.95    1:24.94  
                 39.07      1:24.94 (45.87)
 26 Goodman, Mary P        48 UMSN              1:32.00    1:25.61  
                 40.35      1:25.61 (45.26)
 27 Colby, Laura J         47 REDT              1:28.60    1:26.67  
                 40.72      1:26.67 (45.95)
 28 Whitt, Carmel          49 BGSC              1:29.00    1:28.63  
                 38.48      1:28.63 (50.15)
 29 True, Ann M            49 CMS               1:41.72    1:38.85  
                 46.69      1:38.85 (52.16)
 30 Bustamante, Ximena A   45 DAM               1:35.00    1:44.01  
                 49.62      1:44.01 (54.39)
 -- Berry, Jo-Ann          48 GOLD              1:37.12         DQ  
 -- McIntosh, April E      49 ROCK              1:24.00         NS  
 -- Hansen, Kim A          48 GMUP              1:15.90         NS  
 -- McDonnell, Peggy H     49 GOLD              1:09.44         NS  
 -- Jones, Beth            48 RIDG              1:17.00         NS  
 -- Thomas, Ann B          45 FLAQ              1:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 1:05.38  5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Katie E      51 ADMS              1:12.50    1:08.46  
                 30.80      1:08.46 (37.66)
  2 Rosener, Karen K       51 CMS               1:13.70    1:12.04  
                 33.66      1:12.04 (38.38)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K      52 SLAM              1:15.29    1:12.69  
                 34.56      1:12.69 (38.13)
  4 Sargeant, Pat A        51 FACT              1:14.40    1:14.07  
                 34.36      1:14.07 (39.71)
  5 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM               1:16.99    1:14.43  
                 34.47      1:14.43 (39.96)
  5 Read, Marcia W         50 DCM               1:20.00    1:14.43  
                 35.74      1:14.43 (38.69)
  7 Stager, Nan H          50 DOC               1:15.63    1:15.47  
                 34.73      1:15.47 (40.74)
  8 Marlowe, Sandra W      50 SKY               1:17.02    1:15.88  
                 34.34      1:15.88 (41.54)
  9 Taylor, Barbara G      50 YCRC              1:17.11    1:15.90  
                 36.02      1:15.90 (39.88)
 10 Ketchen, Susan N       52 NEM               1:18.21    1:16.04  
                 33.76      1:16.04 (42.28)
 11 Protzman, Barbara      50 MARY              1:19.06    1:17.17  
                 35.90      1:17.17 (41.27)
 12 Hughes, Maureen C      51 FACT              1:17.90    1:17.62  
                 35.36      1:17.62 (42.26)
 13 Guins, Ann H           51 O*H*              1:18.50    1:18.02  
                 35.35      1:18.02 (42.67)
 14 Cutter, Elizabeth V    52 MINN              1:16.00    1:19.56  
                 38.66      1:19.56 (40.90)
 15 Schenkel, Patricia M   50 ISF               1:15.00    1:21.62  
                 38.59      1:21.62 (43.03)
 16 Moorhead, Mary B       54 BAM               1:43.00    1:43.09  
                 44.58      1:43.09 (58.51)
 17 Katzeff, Martha        53 REDT              1:52.97    1:49.29  
                 50.52      1:49.29 (58.77)
 -- Surdoval, Nancy J      51 WM                1:19.00         DQ  
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM               1:17.90         NS  
 -- Vittone, Leslee Z      52 IM                1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:10.04  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     55 PNA               1:11.00    1:09.27* 
                 31.96      1:09.27 (37.31)
  2 Wilson, Meegan J       56 FACT              1:23.77    1:20.29  
                 40.26      1:20.29 (40.03)
  3 Tyler, A Susan         56 SNM               1:20.51    1:20.58  
                 35.60      1:20.58 (44.98)
  4 Havel, Germaine L      56 WMAC              1:27.33    1:21.16  
                 37.08      1:21.16 (44.08)
  5 Mc Daniel, Georgia     58 IM                1:26.70    1:22.97  
                 38.23      1:22.97 (44.74)
  6 Mitchell, Jeannie R    58 NCMS              1:23.04    1:23.73  
                 38.84      1:23.73 (44.89)
  7 Greulick-Byron, Joan   55 1776              1:23.00    1:24.20  
                 39.94      1:24.20 (44.26)
  8 McCorkle, Elizabeth    55 DCM               1:25.05    1:28.79  
                 39.49      1:28.79 (49.30)
  9 Hashimoto, Christine   57 CMS               1:30.84    1:29.64  
                 42.48      1:29.64 (47.16)
 -- Page, Anne M           57 SPM               1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:16.66  4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        60 WMST              1:13.87    1:13.19* 
                 34.97      1:13.19 (38.22)
  2 Dills, Suzanne         60 INWM              1:18.50    1:17.73  
                 35.86      1:17.73 (41.87)
  3 Marr, Jackie M         62 SDSM              1:18.88    1:18.02  
                 36.22      1:18.02 (41.80)
  4 Frid, Barbara          63 OREG              1:20.00    1:21.65  
                 37.06      1:21.65 (44.59)
  5 Ward, Joy              62 OREG              1:22.00    1:22.40  
                 36.92      1:22.40 (45.48)
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy E      60 WMAC              1:30.56    1:26.62  
                 39.64      1:26.62 (46.98)
  7 Mills, Patric C        63 GSM               1:36.56    1:34.27  
                 45.17      1:34.27 (49.10)
  8 Kight, Betty G         63 MOST              1:34.13    1:39.53  
                 46.48      1:39.53 (53.05)
  9 Bradley, Marianne E    62 FACT              1:50.90    1:47.86  
                 48.94      1:47.86 (58.92)
 -- Peterson, Susan B      62 FLAQ              1:17.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:19.21  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          67 NCMS              1:28.38    1:27.40  
                 43.52      1:27.40 (43.88)
  2 Larsen, Millie         65 GOLD              1:32.20    1:33.62  
                 42.92      1:33.62 (50.70)
  3 Walker, Laura S        67 VMST              1:42.00    1:39.39  
                 46.90      1:39.39 (52.49)
  4 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              1:44.99    1:48.89  
                 50.10      1:48.89 (58.79)
  5 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT              1:48.20    1:49.75  
                 52.34      1:49.75 (57.41)
  6 Henderson, Martha J    68 FACT              1:52.79    1:51.10  
                 50.59    1:51.10 (1:00.51)
 
 Event 22  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:21.97  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A        73 METR              1:38.00    1:40.40  
                 48.14      1:40.40 (52.26)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       72 CMS               1:58.32    1:53.43  
                 54.60      1:53.43 (58.83)
  3 Mullins, Mary Jane     74 SKY               2:01.00    1:54.71  
                 55.06      1:54.71 (59.65)
  4 Stevens, Ann B         71 IM                1:58.11    1:55.30  
                 57.81      1:55.30 (57.49)
 
 Event 22  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:34.37  4/21/2002 FLORENCE CARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E       79 FMM               1:55.21    1:59.19  
                 54.67    1:59.19 (1:04.52)
  2 Durstein, Nancy N      75 FACT              2:03.76    2:00.57  
                 59.14    2:00.57 (1:01.43)
 -- Bohl, Nan H            76 MOVY              1:43.26         DQ  
 -- Roper, Gail            75 ARIZ              1:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 22  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:52.94  4/4/2004  MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         82 TOC               1:52.90    1:55.74  
                 54.37    1:55.74 (1:01.37)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 12:42PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 23  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 2:05.93  5/20/2001 ERIC WYLES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Garrett, Benjamin C    19 VMST              2:17.01    2:13.05  
                 30.09      1:03.25 (33.16)
        1:37.92 (34.67)     2:13.05 (35.13)
  2 Flores, Enrique H      23 UCI               2:25.10    2:32.15  
                 33.11      1:11.00 (37.89)
        1:50.93 (39.93)     2:32.15 (41.22)
  3 Annelin, Quinn P       21 WMST              2:32.49    2:32.28  
                 33.98      1:12.06 (38.08)
        1:51.63 (39.57)     2:32.28 (40.65)
  4 Sethna, Dorab N        24 SCMC              2:45.00    2:40.60  
                 36.06      1:16.81 (40.75)
        1:58.56 (41.75)     2:40.60 (42.04)
 
 Event 23  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 2:03.69  5/22/1988 DOUGLAS SOLTIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zahorik, Ryan S        28 WMAC              2:17.72    2:07.80  
                 29.23      1:01.68 (32.45)
        1:34.43 (32.75)     2:07.80 (33.37)
  2 Cron, Chad E           29 GOLD              2:12.99    2:08.74  
                 29.44      1:02.86 (33.42)
        1:35.56 (32.70)     2:08.74 (33.18)
  3 Joe, Stephan P         29 NEM               2:09.85    2:10.00  
                 29.52      1:02.46 (32.94)
        1:35.92 (33.46)     2:10.00 (34.08)
  4 Killian, Andrew S      25 ALEX              2:15.51    2:13.02  
                 29.98      1:03.82 (33.84)
        1:37.76 (33.94)     2:13.02 (35.26)
  5 Helfers, Alex R        25 IM                2:20.13    2:13.45  
                 30.15      1:03.92 (33.77)
        1:38.67 (34.75)     2:13.45 (34.78)
  6 Allan, John F          25 WM                2:17.00    2:17.57  
                 30.92      1:06.00 (35.08)
        1:40.99 (34.99)     2:17.57 (36.58)
  7 Lias, Robert           26 AMS               2:18.18    2:20.22  
                 32.77      1:09.20 (36.43)
        1:45.45 (36.25)     2:20.22 (34.77)
  8 Lovell, Jason D        27 RIDG              2:26.35    2:20.32  
                 31.36      1:06.19 (34.83)
        1:42.77 (36.58)     2:20.32 (37.55)
  9 Jimmison, Tyrone M     25 O*H*              2:22.69    2:21.71  
                 30.61      1:05.72 (35.11)
        1:42.91 (37.19)     2:21.71 (38.80)
 10 DeSouza, Keith N       29 LYTA              2:34.54    2:28.76  
                 31.70      1:08.50 (36.80)
        1:47.16 (38.66)     2:28.76 (41.60)
 11 Sayah, George S        26 PNA               2:29.31    2:29.87  
                 33.40      1:10.91 (37.51)
        1:50.69 (39.78)     2:29.87 (39.18)
 12 Hurley, Phil           29 PMST              2:29.42    2:30.20  
                 34.55      1:12.92 (38.37)
        1:51.92 (39.00)     2:30.20 (38.28)
 13 Connor, Chris S        29 FACT              2:33.67    2:31.30  
                 34.87      1:13.16 (38.29)
        1:51.67 (38.51)     2:31.30 (39.63)
 -- Davenport, Kyle W      26 NCMS              2:33.60         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 2:01.01  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walkenhorst, Jared W   30 CONN              2:10.28    2:13.34  
                 29.30      1:03.48 (34.18)
        1:38.00 (34.52)     2:13.34 (35.34)
  2 Roy, Chris J           34 AMS               2:20.98    2:14.62  
                 31.10      1:06.18 (35.08)
        1:40.65 (34.47)     2:14.62 (33.97)
  3 Goodison, Michael R    33 TERR              2:17.92    2:15.48  
                 30.14      1:04.03 (33.89)
        1:39.53 (35.50)     2:15.48 (35.95)
  4 Baechtiger, Walter M   31 TAM               2:20.00    2:17.80  
                 30.87      1:05.24 (34.37)
        1:40.49 (35.25)     2:17.80 (37.31)
  5 Hicks, Stephen         32 DAMD              2:25.54    2:21.46  
                 31.94      1:07.71 (35.77)
        1:44.10 (36.39)     2:21.46 (37.36)
  6 Anderson, Chris        30 FLAQ              2:24.01    2:22.74  
                 32.73      1:08.25 (35.52)
        1:44.42 (36.17)     2:22.74 (38.32)
  7 Fox, James A           33 METR              2:26.89    2:25.86  
                 32.49      1:09.00 (36.51)
        1:46.46 (37.46)     2:25.86 (39.40)
  8 Zacharda, Christopher  33 MOO               2:32.88    2:29.65  
                 33.39      1:10.62 (37.23)
        1:50.20 (39.58)     2:29.65 (39.45)
  9 Mattson, Mark E        34 IM                2:32.82    2:37.56  
                 35.43      1:15.10 (39.67)
        1:55.95 (40.85)     2:37.56 (41.61)
 10 Hanks, Glen A          34 GOLD              3:05.00    2:55.43  
                 39.15      1:23.57 (44.42)
        2:09.85 (46.28)     2:55.43 (45.58)
 -- Hollingsworth, Matthe  33 PCAT              2:26.73         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 1:59.23  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lane, Mike C           35 NEM               2:12.10    2:08.95  
                 29.09      1:01.18 (32.09)
        1:34.54 (33.36)     2:08.95 (34.41)
  2 Solano, Abraham        35 SKY               2:15.00    2:09.46  
                 30.08      1:03.03 (32.95)
        1:36.17 (33.14)     2:09.46 (33.29)
  3 Harper, Jim W          37 GOLD              2:20.90    2:11.74  
                 29.37      1:02.46 (33.09)
        1:36.59 (34.13)     2:11.74 (35.15)
  4 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               2:13.00    2:14.37  
                 30.10      1:03.45 (33.35)
        1:38.18 (34.73)     2:14.37 (36.19)
  5 Campbell, Geoff E      35 H2O               2:20.88    2:17.73  
                 30.56      1:05.46 (34.90)
        1:40.88 (35.42)     2:17.73 (36.85)
  6 Finney, Peter C        37 MAM               2:16.95    2:20.91  
                 31.81      1:08.08 (36.27)
        1:44.66 (36.58)     2:20.91 (36.25)
  7 Petrilla, Eric A       35 SNM               2:19.07    2:22.13  
                 32.78      1:08.61 (35.83)
        1:45.48 (36.87)     2:22.13 (36.65)
  8 Boodt, Bradley N       37 CLVM              2:18.24    2:22.75  
                 32.19      1:08.11 (35.92)
        1:44.70 (36.59)     2:22.75 (38.05)
  9 Kays, David E          37 PNA               2:30.91    2:23.74  
                 33.17      1:09.65 (36.48)
        1:46.54 (36.89)     2:23.74 (37.20)
 10 Jones, Kenton R        37 SDSM              2:32.26    2:27.88  
                 33.16      1:10.26 (37.10)
        1:49.33 (39.07)     2:27.88 (38.55)
 11 Leighty, Russell J     36 REDT              2:27.43    2:29.02  
                 32.98      1:11.06 (38.08)
        1:49.95 (38.89)     2:29.02 (39.07)
 12 Halstead, James P      38 CUBU              2:32.16    2:30.54  
                 32.07      1:09.34 (37.27)
        1:49.88 (40.54)     2:30.54 (40.66)
 -- McDermott, Michael     35 METR              2:31.07         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 2:04.99  5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Weissman, Christopher  42 GAJA              2:13.90    2:11.97  
                 30.60      1:03.73 (33.13)
        1:37.93 (34.20)     2:11.97 (34.04)
  2 Tuchler, Jim           40 IM                2:17.50    2:13.16  
                 30.28      1:04.10 (33.82)
        1:39.24 (35.14)     2:13.16 (33.92)
  3 Duggan, Patrick M      41 WCM               2:19.00    2:15.22  
                 30.82      1:04.84 (34.02)
        1:39.93 (35.09)     2:15.22 (35.29)
  4 Putterman, Dean E      43 DAMM              2:16.10    2:16.56  
                 30.26      1:04.56 (34.30)
        1:39.82 (35.26)     2:16.56 (36.74)
  5 Cox, Randy R           42 CMS               2:17.58    2:20.27  
                 31.27      1:06.29 (35.02)
        1:42.13 (35.84)     2:20.27 (38.14)
  6 Divis, Gregory C       42 WMST              2:22.95    2:22.41  
                 30.81      1:06.67 (35.86)
        1:44.40 (37.73)     2:22.41 (38.01)
  7 Lansden, Joseph        42 ARKM              2:24.83    2:24.29  
                 33.02      1:09.47 (36.45)
        1:46.24 (36.77)     2:24.29 (38.05)
  8 Long, Donnie           44 CMS               2:29.50    2:28.07  
                 33.78      1:10.57 (36.79)
        1:48.68 (38.11)     2:28.07 (39.39)
  9 Miller, George F       40 CMS               2:25.00    2:28.26  
                 34.14      1:12.18 (38.04)
        1:50.75 (38.57)     2:28.26 (37.51)
 10 Vandersluis, Jan P     44 NPBM              2:28.25    2:28.51  
                 33.83      1:12.47 (38.64)
        1:51.78 (39.31)     2:28.51 (36.73)
 11 Moreno, Al             44 LYTA              2:32.00    2:29.17  
                 34.27      1:11.72 (37.45)
        1:50.95 (39.23)     2:29.17 (38.22)
 12 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              2:32.96    2:31.10  
                 34.83      1:13.63 (38.80)
        1:52.45 (38.82)     2:31.10 (38.65)
 13 Gasper, Joe S          43 PNA               2:27.50    2:31.57  
                 34.31      1:11.75 (37.44)
        1:51.29 (39.54)     2:31.57 (40.28)
 14 Young, Chad R          41 UCLA              2:40.00    2:34.56  
                 34.92      1:13.74 (38.82)
        1:53.85 (40.11)     2:34.56 (40.71)
 15 Tongate, Terry L       44 MVN               2:26.90    2:35.64  
                 33.69      1:12.32 (38.63)
        1:52.16 (39.84)     2:35.64 (43.48)
 16 Neyland, Spencer B     40 REDT              2:37.00    2:36.22  
                 35.34      1:15.25 (39.91)
        1:55.73 (40.48)     2:36.22 (40.49)
 17 O'Brien, Michael M     43 CMS               2:35.45    2:42.60  
                 35.66      1:16.45 (40.79)
        1:59.14 (42.69)     2:42.60 (43.46)
 18 Green, Joseph          41 HHAC              2:52.00    2:47.38  
                 35.60      1:18.16 (42.56)
        2:02.96 (44.80)     2:47.38 (44.42)
 19 Starr, Keith A         44 GAS               2:54.03    2:53.63  
                 37.80      1:21.83 (44.03)
        2:07.62 (45.79)     2:53.63 (46.01)
 -- Baron, Kurt C          40 VCM               2:32.00         DQ  
 -- Klutey, Rick           41 CONN              2:30.11         NS  
 -- Dittrich, Wolfgang     43 CMS               2:15.00         NS  
 -- Landry, Richard E      41 NEM               2:30.10         NS  
 -- Shtab, Steven          43 METR              2:40.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 2:14.64  4/25/2004 DAVID GRAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Blank, Jon W           45 NCMS              2:13.60    2:14.37* 
                 30.60      1:04.23 (33.63)
        1:39.34 (35.11)     2:14.37 (35.03)
  2 Malcolm, Doug C        48 GAJA              2:25.00    2:19.03  
                 31.54      1:07.27 (35.73)
        1:43.12 (35.85)     2:19.03 (35.91)
  3 Drennen, Mark A        48 FACT              2:19.79    2:20.90  
                 32.40      1:08.34 (35.94)
        1:44.70 (36.36)     2:20.90 (36.20)
  4 Groen, Charles G       45 IM                2:22.00    2:21.17  
                 32.60      1:07.91 (35.31)
        1:44.11 (36.20)     2:21.17 (37.06)
  5 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              2:19.10    2:21.26  
                 31.75      1:07.36 (35.61)
        1:44.25 (36.89)     2:21.26 (37.01)
  6 Hoffman, Keith T       46 NEM               2:25.06    2:21.64  
                 31.87      1:07.25 (35.38)
        1:43.09 (35.84)     2:21.64 (38.55)
  7 Allen, Peter J         46 WMAC              2:22.59    2:22.02  
                 31.66      1:07.20 (35.54)
        1:44.46 (37.26)     2:22.02 (37.56)
  8 Patton, George         45 GAS               2:20.00    2:23.14  
                 31.57      1:06.96 (35.39)
        1:44.58 (37.62)     2:23.14 (38.56)
  9 Tuchler, David         46 IM                2:35.00    2:23.68  
                 31.84      1:07.67 (35.83)
        1:44.75 (37.08)     2:23.68 (38.93)
 10 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              2:25.34    2:24.78  
                 33.10      1:10.26 (37.16)
        1:47.17 (36.91)     2:24.78 (37.61)
 11 Dyer, Andy R           46 AWJ               2:25.82    2:25.52  
                 33.81      1:10.50 (36.69)
        1:47.84 (37.34)     2:25.52 (37.68)
 12 Kanzler, Matthew H     48 STAN              2:24.00    2:26.06  
                 33.56      1:11.19 (37.63)
        1:49.11 (37.92)     2:26.06 (36.95)
 13 Patterson, Terry M     47 BDGR              2:36.00    2:26.55  
                 32.73      1:09.68 (36.95)
        1:47.87 (38.19)     2:26.55 (38.68)
 14 Raine, Charlie R       45 LAPS              2:32.00    2:29.03  
                 32.95      1:09.95 (37.00)
        1:48.64 (38.69)     2:29.03 (40.39)
 15 Wagoner, Victor E      49 LAPS              2:29.77    2:30.34  
                 34.40      1:12.98 (38.58)
        1:51.96 (38.98)     2:30.34 (38.38)
 16 Schonholz, Stephen M   49 NEM               2:35.00    2:32.23  
                 32.94      1:11.49 (38.55)
        1:51.61 (40.12)     2:32.23 (40.62)
 17 Heinemann, William A   47 NIAG              2:32.06    2:33.11  
                 34.60      1:13.07 (38.47)
        1:52.74 (39.67)     2:33.11 (40.37)
 18 Harper, Buzz           45 LAPS              2:35.00    2:33.70  
                 36.18      1:14.85 (38.67)
        1:53.78 (38.93)     2:33.70 (39.92)
 19 Ghaffari, Manu         48 CMS               2:40.00    2:42.77  
                 36.94      1:18.07 (41.13)
        2:00.46 (42.39)     2:42.77 (42.31)
 20 Heiberg, Alan E        46 AAAA              2:57.53    3:04.19  
                 40.19      1:25.52 (45.33)
        2:14.12 (48.60)     3:04.19 (50.07)
 -- Rider, Lee A           49 RHMS              2:22.20         NS  
 -- Hamm, Michael L        47 LAPS              2:24.50         NS  
 -- Meltz, Joel M          48 NEM               2:34.72         NS  
 -- Lapaire, Patrick C     45 FLAQ              2:40.00         NS  
 -- Gray, Michael T        45 ES                2:59.22         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 2:17.16  5/12/1996 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Waterbury, Stuart S    51 CMS               2:32.89    2:22.66  
                 31.73      1:07.40 (35.67)
        1:45.06 (37.66)     2:22.66 (37.60)
  2 Hamilton, Berry        52 GAJA              2:28.88    2:23.70  
                 32.63      1:09.51 (36.88)
        1:46.88 (37.37)     2:23.70 (36.82)
  3 Gilchrist, Donald B    51 NCMS              2:25.00    2:24.86  
                 31.62      1:08.04 (36.42)
        1:45.99 (37.95)     2:24.86 (38.87)
  4 Haufler, Steven E      52 WCM               2:31.50    2:27.17  
                 33.28      1:10.92 (37.64)
        1:48.71 (37.79)     2:27.17 (38.46)
  5 Brown, Robert V        52 AWJ               2:27.60    2:27.29  
                 33.20      1:10.59 (37.39)
        1:48.72 (38.13)     2:27.29 (38.57)
  6 Templin, Philip J      51 UCI               2:28.00    2:28.85  
                 33.55      1:11.75 (38.20)
        1:50.30 (38.55)     2:28.85 (38.55)
  7 Dailey, Steve          51 METR              2:36.70    2:29.22  
                 33.92      1:10.36 (36.44)
        1:48.58 (38.22)     2:29.22 (40.64)
  8 Meem, Lang H           50 VMST              2:29.43    2:29.67  
                 33.27      1:11.09 (37.82)
        1:50.15 (39.06)     2:29.67 (39.52)
  9 Walker, Rick B         54 FACT              2:34.50    2:30.21  
                 34.18      1:12.46 (38.28)
        1:51.44 (38.98)     2:30.21 (38.77)
 10 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS              2:27.55    2:30.61  
                 32.72      1:10.87 (38.15)
        1:50.12 (39.25)     2:30.61 (40.49)
 11 Guadagni, Peter M      50 WCM               2:38.50    2:31.31  
                 33.75      1:11.52 (37.77)
        1:50.70 (39.18)     2:31.31 (40.61)
 12 Heyes, Greg            50 LAPS              2:39.50    2:31.46  
                 34.58      1:13.46 (38.88)
        1:53.08 (39.62)     2:31.46 (38.38)
 13 Bliss, Thomas G        50 FACT              2:34.50    2:34.20  
                 34.77      1:13.49 (38.72)
        1:53.35 (39.86)     2:34.20 (40.85)
 14 Mc Millen, Scott P     51 FACT              2:36.00    2:35.56  
                 35.86      1:15.26 (39.40)
        1:55.76 (40.50)     2:35.56 (39.80)
 15 Ruelf, Michael J       51 FACT              2:45.38    2:38.78  
                 34.99      1:15.21 (40.22)
        1:56.75 (41.54)     2:38.78 (42.03)
 16 Vazmina, Rudy J        54 FACT              2:37.10    2:41.45  
                 37.72      1:19.53 (41.81)
        2:02.09 (42.56)     2:41.45 (39.36)
 17 Zenga, William T       50 FLAQ              2:40.00    2:44.18  
                 36.59      1:17.52 (40.93)
        1:59.80 (42.28)     2:44.18 (44.38)
 18 Beyerbach, Bill        50 NIAG              2:45.99    2:44.68  
                 36.97      1:18.06 (41.09)
        2:01.80 (43.74)     2:44.68 (42.88)
 19 Battistini, Rick A     51 NEM               2:39.50    2:48.46  
                 36.83      1:18.09 (41.26)
        2:02.35 (44.26)     2:48.46 (46.11)
 20 Sherrill, Thomas       52 DAMM              2:46.24    2:48.77  
                 37.92      1:20.11 (42.19)
        2:04.46 (44.35)     2:48.77 (44.31)
 21 Butner, James R        50 FACT              2:45.90    2:59.63  
                 36.86      1:21.04 (44.18)
        2:09.33 (48.29)     2:59.63 (50.30)
 -- Jones, Robert B        53 1776              2:46.20         NS  
 -- Reudy, Tom             50 WH2O              2:20.50         NS  
 -- Lam, Peter J           50 REDT              2:39.58         NS  
 -- Buehler, Victor B      50 FACT              3:10.11         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 2:20.49  5/20/2001 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          55 MAM               2:29.50    2:23.16  
                 32.71      1:08.72 (36.01)
        1:45.58 (36.86)     2:23.16 (37.58)
  2 Derr, John M           56 VCM               2:30.00    2:26.72  
                 34.64      1:13.35 (38.71)
        1:50.34 (36.99)     2:26.72 (36.38)
  3 Jester, Mal            56 WCM               2:38.00    2:31.55  
                 34.75      1:13.35 (38.60)
        1:52.43 (39.08)     2:31.55 (39.12)
  4 Furlan, Dan J          58 IM                2:30.40    2:33.04  
                 35.73      1:15.56 (39.83)
        1:55.75 (40.19)     2:33.04 (37.29)
  5 Parlapiano, Gary J     58 TAM               2:38.38    2:33.62  
                 35.49      1:15.10 (39.61)
        1:55.79 (40.69)     2:33.62 (37.83)
  6 Ugarkovich, David M    57 SAC               2:45.00    2:37.59  
                 35.32      1:15.60 (40.28)
        1:56.05 (40.45)     2:37.59 (41.54)
  7 Rollins, Bruce W       55 WMST              2:49.38    2:40.23  
                 36.21      1:17.92 (41.71)
        1:59.24 (41.32)     2:40.23 (40.99)
  8 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              2:50.00    2:43.19  
                 36.91      1:19.06 (42.15)
        2:02.21 (43.15)     2:43.19 (40.98)
  9 Jones, Christopher R   58 METR              2:45.00    2:43.60  
                 38.66      1:20.02 (41.36)
        2:00.73 (40.71)     2:43.60 (42.87)
 10 Carney, Kent           57 CMS               2:53.89    2:44.10  
                 36.83      1:18.45 (41.62)
        2:01.96 (43.51)     2:44.10 (42.14)
 11 Lawrie, Jim            59 SNM               2:45.00    2:45.33  
                 38.95      1:20.31 (41.36)
        2:03.41 (43.10)     2:45.33 (41.92)
 12 Redic, James P         58 FACT              2:41.26    2:48.59  
                 37.12      1:19.11 (41.99)
        2:03.55 (44.44)     2:48.59 (45.04)
 13 Donnelly, James M      56 FACT              2:45.65    2:49.54  
                 36.85      1:18.70 (41.85)
        2:03.39 (44.69)     2:49.54 (46.15)
 14 McQuiggan, Frank       56 NEM               2:59.87    2:59.42  
                 41.84      1:27.93 (46.09)
        2:14.65 (46.72)     2:59.42 (44.77)
 15 Jacobsohn, Robert L    55 FLAQ              3:26.00    3:37.49  
                 47.94      1:40.38 (52.44)
        2:37.59 (57.21)     3:37.49 (59.90)
 -- Heinrich, Edwin C      58 UTAH              2:51.47         NS  
 -- Stark, Allen L         56 OREG              2:29.75         NS  
 -- Miller, Douglas K      58 ISF               2:38.40         NS  
 -- Mc Carty, Thomas E     59 TOC               3:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 2:32.87  4/4/2004  DAVID GILDEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A       60 TAM               2:33.32    2:33.67  
                 33.25      1:11.20 (37.95)
        1:51.34 (40.14)     2:33.67 (42.33)
  2 Andersen, Peter        61 SDSM              2:37.20    2:41.21  
                 34.90      1:15.80 (40.90)
        1:59.21 (43.41)     2:41.21 (42.00)
  3 Dyck, Mel              63 CMS               2:48.00    2:43.63  
                 36.62      1:18.49 (41.87)
        2:01.50 (43.01)     2:43.63 (42.13)
  4 Boak, Thomas D         61 WMST              2:40.00    2:44.71  
                 38.03      1:18.93 (40.90)
        2:02.04 (43.11)     2:44.71 (42.67)
  5 Nessel, Edward H       60 FACT              2:38.45    2:44.92  
                 36.74      1:18.10 (41.36)
        2:01.93 (43.83)     2:44.92 (42.99)
  6 Brundage, Warner F     62 VMST              2:41.56    2:45.07  
                 36.91      1:18.14 (41.23)
        2:01.34 (43.20)     2:45.07 (43.73)
  7 Laux, Michael A        63 CONN              2:59.08    2:47.48  
                 37.36      1:19.44 (42.08)
        2:03.40 (43.96)     2:47.48 (44.08)
  8 Forum, Rick            60 GOLD              3:00.00    2:53.76  
                 41.38      1:25.82 (44.44)
        2:10.95 (45.13)     2:53.76 (42.81)
  9 Galletly, Sandy        62 SCAQ              2:58.65    2:55.40  
                 41.24      1:25.94 (44.70)
        2:11.04 (45.10)     2:55.40 (44.36)
 10 Wallace, William S     60 CCYA              3:09.91    2:59.64  
                 37.93      1:22.04 (44.11)
        2:10.54 (48.50)     2:59.64 (49.10)
 11 Gernstein, Terry M     62 VMST              2:57.70    3:00.61  
                 40.13      1:24.67 (44.54)
        2:12.00 (47.33)     3:00.61 (48.61)
 12 Holder, Richard H      60 CLVM              3:02.88    3:01.18  
                 40.14      1:24.75 (44.61)
        2:13.16 (48.41)     3:01.18 (48.02)
 13 Riker, Tony            60 CONN              3:02.20    3:01.96  
                 40.53      1:26.96 (46.43)
        2:14.38 (47.42)     3:01.96 (47.58)
 14 Pohlmann, John T       61 IM                3:19.76    3:17.40  
                 42.47      1:31.92 (49.45)
        2:23.62 (51.70)     3:17.40 (53.78)
 15 Woodruff, Michael      60 BAM               3:50.00    3:44.14  
                 49.18      1:45.70 (56.52)
        2:44.88 (59.18)     3:44.14 (59.26)
 -- Poiletman, Robert M    61 COLM              2:42.95         NS  
 -- Gallo, Vincent A       61 FLAQ              3:10.00         NS  
 -- King, William B        60 CMS               3:08.00         NS  
 -- Iselin, Christian R    62 FACT              3:05.24         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 2:43.05  4/30/2000 BOBBY PATTEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A          65 PNA               2:50.59    2:49.68  
                 37.81      1:21.33 (43.52)
        2:06.76 (45.43)     2:49.68 (42.92)
  2 Puchalski, Donald J    66 FACT              3:05.41    3:00.91  
                 39.25      1:25.11 (45.86)
        2:13.02 (47.91)     3:00.91 (47.89)
  3 Mulliken, Bill         65 IM                3:05.12    3:04.98  
                 40.60      1:28.46 (47.86)
        2:18.51 (50.05)     3:04.98 (46.47)
  4 May, George            67 WMAC              3:08.42    3:05.16  
                 42.22      1:29.36 (47.14)
        2:18.47 (49.11)     3:05.16 (46.69)
  5 Jacobs, Joel P         69 BSLM              3:06.00    3:07.54  
                 41.80      1:29.68 (47.88)
        2:19.07 (49.39)     3:07.54 (48.47)
  6 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM               3:02.35    3:09.11  
                 41.57      1:29.62 (48.05)
        2:19.53 (49.91)     3:09.11 (49.58)
  7 Diamond, Louis H       65 ANCM              3:17.43    3:16.74  
                 44.41      1:35.27 (50.86)
        2:27.50 (52.23)     3:16.74 (49.24)
 -- Kilbourne, Charles E   65 FACT              3:08.50         NS  
 -- Wiedamann, Karl E      66 FACT              2:54.50         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 2:55.34  5/17/2002 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       72 CONN              2:54.00    2:53.91* 
                 39.53      1:24.41 (44.88)
        2:09.44 (45.03)     2:53.91 (44.47)
  2 Patten, Bob W          70 CMS               2:53.00    2:55.62  
                 40.40      1:25.36 (44.96)
        2:10.77 (45.41)     2:55.62 (44.85)
  3 Sandor, Bela           70 WMAC              3:04.00    2:59.93  
                 38.37      1:23.14 (44.77)
        2:11.37 (48.23)     2:59.93 (48.56)
  4 Stupfel, Norman E      72 WCM               3:16.99    3:19.57  
                 43.53      1:33.38 (49.85)
        2:26.38 (53.00)     3:19.57 (53.19)
  5 Lockey, Myron W        73 CMAQ              3:15.60    3:26.72  
                 45.72      1:39.63 (53.91)
        2:35.91 (56.28)     3:26.72 (50.81)
  6 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM               3:41.79    3:37.79  
                 49.50      1:44.81 (55.31)
        2:42.05 (57.24)     3:37.79 (55.74)
  7 Silverstein, Leonard   71 GOLD              3:32.00    3:40.65  
                 48.91      1:44.57 (55.66)
        2:43.85 (59.28)     3:40.65 (56.80)
  8 Bauman, John H         74 WMAC              3:52.00    3:52.06  
                 53.42    1:56.35 (1:02.93)
        2:56.04 (59.69)     3:52.06 (56.02)
 
 Event 23  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 3:12.35  4/2/2000  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Robert C    76 FMM               3:14.17    3:13.19  
                 44.43      1:32.96 (48.53)
        2:23.33 (50.37)     3:13.19 (49.86)
  2 Haartz, F H Ted        77 NEM               3:35.00    3:32.12  
                 49.69      1:45.44 (55.75)
        2:40.80 (55.36)     3:32.12 (51.32)
  3 Flynn, Kenneth         75 DCM               3:34.80    3:33.35  
                 47.43      1:40.97 (53.54)
        2:38.32 (57.35)     3:33.35 (55.03)
  4 Gruender, Daniel F     75 ARIZ              3:38.50    3:38.81  
                 49.26      1:45.04 (55.78)
        2:43.07 (58.03)     3:38.81 (55.74)
  5 Hoppe, Frederick J     77 MOVY              3:47.90    3:39.32  
                 47.63      1:44.11 (56.48)
        2:42.57 (58.46)     3:39.32 (56.75)
  6 Phildius, Peter P      75 NEM               3:45.34    3:44.55  
                 48.23      1:44.79 (56.56)
      2:45.82 (1:01.03)     3:44.55 (58.73)
 -- Solomon, Hal H         77 LYTA              4:59.92         DQ  
 -- Urstadt, Charles J     76 CONN              3:45.00         DQ  
 -- Weiner, Jack           75 LYTA              4:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 3:28.19  4/19/1998 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Bob H           80 HHAC              3:53.14    3:36.34  
                 47.88      1:42.20 (54.32)
        2:41.17 (58.97)     3:36.34 (55.17)
  2 Rudloff, G Edward      81 TOC               3:50.00    3:55.77  
                 52.95    1:53.03 (1:00.08)
      2:54.84 (1:01.81)   3:55.77 (1:00.93)
  3 De La Vega, Agustin    80 GOLD              5:50.00    4:50.78  
                 59.07    2:10.40 (1:11.33)
      3:29.52 (1:19.12)   4:50.78 (1:21.26)
  4 Spaulding, Robert A    83 GOLD              4:55.31    5:09.31  
               1:10.68    2:31.63 (1:20.95)
      3:53.90 (1:22.27)   5:09.31 (1:15.41)
 -- Brainin, Abrasha       82 SPM               6:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 3:55.05  5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
 -- Cleaveland, Brud       87 FMM               5:25.69         DQ  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 13:52PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 24  Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 2:14.90  5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leeming, Lindsey A     20 CLVM              2:38.99    2:28.07  
                 33.50      1:10.61 (37.11)
        1:48.81 (38.20)     2:28.07 (39.26)
  2 Levine, Nancy E        22 GOLD              2:26.99    2:28.80  
                 34.70      1:12.02 (37.32)
        1:49.95 (37.93)     2:28.80 (38.85)
  3 Paquette, Nicole       23 RIDG              2:43.03    2:40.50  
                 36.66      1:17.44 (40.78)
        1:58.78 (41.34)     2:40.50 (41.72)
  4 Detra, Holly C         20 FACT              2:40.00    2:44.37  
                 37.31      1:18.77 (41.46)
        2:01.58 (42.81)     2:44.37 (42.79)
  5 Friedman, Jodie L      23 REDT              2:43.84    2:45.58  
                 37.93      1:19.46 (41.53)
        2:02.59 (43.13)     2:45.58 (42.99)
  6 Lee, Jackie            24 REDT              2:54.71    2:49.79  
                 40.01      1:23.02 (43.01)
        2:06.23 (43.21)     2:49.79 (43.56)
  7 Conway, Erin M         24 REDT              2:49.33    2:52.68  
                 37.94      1:21.11 (43.17)
        2:06.34 (45.23)     2:52.68 (46.34)
  8 Kaminski, Megan K      21 UMSN              2:50.32    2:53.63  
                 40.02      1:23.69 (43.67)
        2:08.58 (44.89)     2:53.63 (45.05)
  9 Hogan, Kristin         24 IM                2:50.00    2:56.93  
                 37.80      1:22.35 (44.55)
        2:09.34 (46.99)     2:56.93 (47.59)
 10 Wilson, Marly J        21 FACT              3:02.55    3:00.44  
                 41.15      1:26.84 (45.69)
        2:13.79 (46.95)     3:00.44 (46.65)
 11 Garon, Ilana M         24 REDT              3:13.00    3:07.67  
                 42.32      1:29.55 (47.23)
        2:19.45 (49.90)     3:07.67 (48.22)
 -- Deem, Christine A      19 CLVM              3:10.00         NS  
 -- Lorenz, Rebekah L      24 NEM               2:49.00         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 2:17.94  4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K          28 METR              2:30.29    2:31.21  
                 34.88      1:13.65 (38.77)
        1:52.44 (38.79)     2:31.21 (38.77)
  2 Schneider, Sarah M     29 WMAC              2:33.50    2:33.49  
                 35.37      1:14.18 (38.81)
        1:53.39 (39.21)     2:33.49 (40.10)
  3 Peric, Georgian M      25 O*H*              2:44.89    2:36.79  
                 34.89      1:14.40 (39.51)
        1:55.28 (40.88)     2:36.79 (41.51)
  4 Malmfeldt, Sarah       25 IM                2:40.45    2:40.25  
                 37.14      1:18.03 (40.89)
        1:59.31 (41.28)     2:40.25 (40.94)
  5 Nagle, Cynthia A       26 NCMS              2:34.37    2:42.17  
                 35.40      1:15.57 (40.17)
        1:57.87 (42.30)     2:42.17 (44.30)
  6 Annelin, Elisa M       26 WMST              2:36.10    2:43.19  
                 36.01      1:16.91 (40.90)
        1:59.39 (42.48)     2:43.19 (43.80)
  7 Hattery, Nora          25 MARY              2:45.57    2:44.29  
                 37.20      1:18.69 (41.49)
        2:01.33 (42.64)     2:44.29 (42.96)
  8 Drake, Kristen L       26 FACT              2:46.93    2:45.01  
                 35.81      1:17.03 (41.22)
        1:59.84 (42.81)     2:45.01 (45.17)
  9 O'Brien, Caitlin       27 MARY              2:39.16    2:49.87  
                 37.04      1:18.95 (41.91)
        2:03.71 (44.76)     2:49.87 (46.16)
 10 Drake, Whitney M       25 REDT              3:00.35    3:09.44  
                 41.98      1:30.16 (48.18)
        2:20.01 (49.85)     3:09.44 (49.43)
 
 Event 24  Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 2:17.34  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K          34 IM                2:27.46    2:27.72  
                 33.92      1:09.93 (36.01)
        1:48.09 (38.16)     2:27.72 (39.63)
  2 Carter, Jennifer E     34 GOST              2:35.00    2:30.49  
                 34.27      1:12.51 (38.24)
        1:51.46 (38.95)     2:30.49 (39.03)
  3 Kappler, Jennifer      30 SKY               2:37.00    2:35.60  
                 36.77      1:15.93 (39.16)
        1:56.27 (40.34)     2:35.60 (39.33)
  4 Radcliff, Christine H  30 REDT              2:36.15    2:36.21  
                 36.37      1:15.57 (39.20)
        1:56.15 (40.58)     2:36.21 (40.06)
  5 Schaetz, Trina R       32 WMAC              2:36.59    2:36.84  
                 35.02      1:15.02 (40.00)
        1:55.36 (40.34)     2:36.84 (41.48)
  6 Duggan, Karen L        34 WCM               2:40.00    2:39.01  
                 37.08      1:17.09 (40.01)
        1:57.88 (40.79)     2:39.01 (41.13)
  7 VanDerBeek, Dawn R     31 NHCP              2:46.06    2:40.52  
                 35.91      1:16.50 (40.59)
        1:58.03 (41.53)     2:40.52 (42.49)
  8 Geisler, Lori S        32 NEM               2:41.00    2:41.81  
                 37.41      1:18.25 (40.84)
        1:59.76 (41.51)     2:41.81 (42.05)
  9 Riley, Jennifer C      32 NCMS              2:53.02    2:45.89  
                 38.13      1:20.63 (42.50)
        2:03.32 (42.69)     2:45.89 (42.57)
 10 Collett, Tracy L       34 GAJA              2:42.23    2:48.02  
                 37.57      1:19.91 (42.34)
        2:03.21 (43.30)     2:48.02 (44.81)
 11 Settimi, Nora C        34 WMAC              2:54.58    2:52.49  
                 38.24      1:21.79 (43.55)
        2:05.65 (43.86)     2:52.49 (46.84)
 12 Rees, Karla E          32 MVM               2:55.51    2:56.75  
                 40.33      1:25.65 (45.32)
        2:11.02 (45.37)     2:56.75 (45.73)
 13 Chin, Tiffany A        30 WCM               2:55.25    2:57.96  
                 37.77      1:22.32 (44.55)
        2:08.92 (46.60)     2:57.96 (49.04)
 -- Elliott, Susan A       33 H2O               2:54.41         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 2:19.66  1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von der Lippe, Susan   39 CMS               2:19.84    2:20.66  
                 32.72      1:09.36 (36.64)
        1:45.13 (35.77)     2:20.66 (35.53)
  2 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  39 BAM               2:30.50    2:32.97  
                 35.34      1:13.52 (38.18)
        1:53.22 (39.70)     2:32.97 (39.75)
  3 Visser, Linda          35 FACT              2:37.96    2:33.26  
                 35.49      1:14.10 (38.61)
        1:53.58 (39.48)     2:33.26 (39.68)
  4 Conlin, Cheryl         37 VMST              2:33.80    2:35.72  
                 34.67      1:13.50 (38.83)
        1:54.41 (40.91)     2:35.72 (41.31)
  5 Gellatly, Jill E       37 WMST              2:39.62    2:36.34  
                 36.62      1:16.42 (39.80)
        1:56.05 (39.63)     2:36.34 (40.29)
  6 Lindroos, Pamela M     39 NCMS              2:36.84    2:37.92  
                 35.08      1:14.58 (39.50)
        1:55.50 (40.92)     2:37.92 (42.42)
  7 Lee, Sarah B           38 CMS               2:44.00    2:39.78  
                 36.14      1:17.57 (41.43)
        1:58.60 (41.03)     2:39.78 (41.18)
  8 Guglielmi, Annmarie N  36 FACT              2:47.14    2:42.68  
                 37.65      1:18.73 (41.08)
        2:00.75 (42.02)     2:42.68 (41.93)
  9 Hawley, Maria E        36 SC                2:40.00    2:43.26  
                 37.11      1:18.20 (41.09)
        2:00.50 (42.30)     2:43.26 (42.76)
 10 Watkins, Elizabeth A   39 UTAH              2:56.14    2:47.94  
                 38.41      1:21.49 (43.08)
        2:04.89 (43.40)     2:47.94 (43.05)
 11 Cummins, Andrea K      39 UNAT              2:52.75    2:48.51  
                 37.57      1:20.18 (42.61)
        2:04.45 (44.27)     2:48.51 (44.06)
 12 Katri, Deanna M        35 WMST              2:54.30    2:51.61  
                 38.95      1:22.70 (43.75)
        2:06.94 (44.24)     2:51.61 (44.67)
 13 Anderson, Lynn A       38 WM                2:51.99    2:55.87  
                 38.68      1:23.10 (44.42)
        2:08.93 (45.83)     2:55.87 (46.94)
 14 Barry, Robin B         38 HSNM              2:56.54    3:02.16  
                 41.96      1:27.38 (45.42)
        2:14.72 (47.34)     3:02.16 (47.44)
 -- Lohberg, Birgit R      39 GOLD              2:34.88         NS  
 -- Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               2:51.55         NS  
 -- Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR               2:38.18         NS  
 -- Zipf, Mandy L          39 TTM               2:51.64         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 2:20.13  2/18/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Popps, Corrin C        40 MICH              2:31.63    2:28.69  
                 33.07      1:10.71 (37.64)
        1:49.46 (38.75)     2:28.69 (39.23)
  2 Crouch, Kim H          43 CMS               2:39.33    2:35.20  
                 35.33      1:15.16 (39.83)
        1:55.13 (39.97)     2:35.20 (40.07)
  3 Petersen, Stephanie O  43 SLAM              2:44.00    2:39.72  
                 36.93      1:16.80 (39.87)
        1:57.70 (40.90)     2:39.72 (42.02)
  4 Vaughn, Holly A        43 CCYA              2:45.00    2:41.60  
                 35.98      1:16.29 (40.31)
        1:58.86 (42.57)     2:41.60 (42.74)
  5 Powis, Patricia M      44 VMST              2:39.63    2:43.56  
                 38.18      1:19.81 (41.63)
        2:01.83 (42.02)     2:43.56 (41.73)
  6 Koster, Carolyn        43 METR              2:42.53    2:43.80  
                 37.69      1:19.06 (41.37)
        2:01.66 (42.60)     2:43.80 (42.14)
  7 Barany, Cheryl A       40 CONN              2:54.30    2:46.32  
                 37.56      1:18.94 (41.38)
        2:01.91 (42.97)     2:46.32 (44.41)
  8 Kelley, Colleen A      41 IM                2:50.00    2:47.88  
                 38.35      1:19.99 (41.64)
        2:03.22 (43.23)     2:47.88 (44.66)
  9 Falk, Abigail          43 REDT              2:48.53    2:50.46  
                 42.07      1:26.28 (44.21)
        2:08.92 (42.64)     2:50.46 (41.54)
 10 Vega, Cheryl A         42 FLAQ              2:45.00    2:52.85  
                 39.50      1:22.85 (43.35)
        2:07.52 (44.67)     2:52.85 (45.33)
 11 Bunch, Brigid J        41 ARIZ              2:55.30    2:54.64  
                 39.64      1:23.97 (44.33)
        2:09.74 (45.77)     2:54.64 (44.90)
 12 Hedrick, Vicki S       40 VCM               2:51.75    2:55.39  
                 40.66      1:25.18 (44.52)
        2:10.43 (45.25)     2:55.39 (44.96)
 13 McAteer, Katherine M   41 ISF               2:57.34    3:02.32  
                 39.98      1:24.87 (44.89)
        2:13.09 (48.22)     3:02.32 (49.23)
 14 Nolte, Susan D         44 CMS               3:05.50    3:07.02  
                 42.61      1:29.84 (47.23)
        2:18.17 (48.33)     3:07.02 (48.85)
 15 Whitney, Jamie F       40 PNA               3:00.58    3:07.34  
                 40.58      1:28.09 (47.51)
        2:17.53 (49.44)     3:07.34 (49.81)
 -- Vazhenin, Irina V      40 TROY              2:48.40         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 2:35.27  5/2/2004  KAREN MELICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Drozda, Cathy M        46 CMS               2:38.90    2:40.73  
                 37.08      1:18.59 (41.51)
        1:59.73 (41.14)     2:40.73 (41.00)
  2 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM              2:40.55    2:40.97  
                 36.80      1:18.29 (41.49)
        2:00.07 (41.78)     2:40.97 (40.90)
  3 Iseppi, Esther         47 AMT               2:40.00    2:41.08  
                 37.46      1:18.46 (41.00)
        1:59.81 (41.35)     2:41.08 (41.27)
  4 Berg, Tonya K          46 PNA               2:50.00    2:46.64  
                 37.74      1:19.55 (41.81)
        2:03.18 (43.63)     2:46.64 (43.46)
  5 Bennett, Lisa A        49 VMST              2:48.60    2:46.91  
                 38.46      1:20.54 (42.08)
        2:03.63 (43.09)     2:46.91 (43.28)
  6 Cooley, Cathy L        47 PNA               2:50.00    2:50.69  
                 40.27      1:24.13 (43.86)
        2:07.37 (43.24)     2:50.69 (43.32)
  7 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD              2:52.00    2:51.50  
                 38.40      1:21.20 (42.80)
        2:05.45 (44.25)     2:51.50 (46.05)
  8 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   47 ISF               2:54.52    2:55.34  
                 38.47      1:23.16 (44.69)
        2:09.80 (46.64)     2:55.34 (45.54)
  9 Hawksworth, Judy D     45 PNA               2:54.72    2:57.41  
                 39.86      1:23.57 (43.71)
        2:09.77 (46.20)     2:57.41 (47.64)
 10 Copus, Nancy S         49 WMST              3:03.40    3:01.38  
                 42.37      1:28.98 (46.61)
        2:15.61 (46.63)     3:01.38 (45.77)
 11 Bryson, Ginny J        47 BRYB              3:13.82    3:07.57  
                 41.97      1:30.15 (48.18)
        2:19.66 (49.51)     3:07.57 (47.91)
 12 Bartholomew, Kirsten   46 LAPS              3:15.00    3:09.67  
                 42.90      1:31.16 (48.26)
        2:21.41 (50.25)     3:09.67 (48.26)
 13 Driscoll, Colleen A    46 METR              3:13.78    3:10.15  
                 44.31      1:32.64 (48.33)
        2:21.47 (48.83)     3:10.15 (48.68)
 14 Schechter, Mitzi G     49 ARIZ              3:10.00    3:10.52  
                 39.38      1:25.20 (45.82)
        2:16.83 (51.63)     3:10.52 (53.69)
 15 Del Greco, Jane        48 IM                3:11.23    3:12.69  
                 41.08      1:28.13 (47.05)
        2:18.39 (50.26)     3:12.69 (54.30)
 16 Siniscalchi, Janet     48 LYTA              3:20.19    3:15.06  
                 43.49      1:32.73 (49.24)
        2:23.36 (50.63)     3:15.06 (51.70)
 17 Lucero, Blythe A       48 BAM               3:19.00    3:20.68  
                 45.71      1:36.46 (50.75)
        2:28.60 (52.14)     3:20.68 (52.08)
 18 Smath, Meg             48 SKY               3:33.02    3:27.12  
                 46.47      1:38.89 (52.42)
        2:33.14 (54.25)     3:27.12 (53.98)
 19 Hearron, Chrystie K    45 MOST              4:02.00    3:51.41  
                 48.31      1:47.31 (59.00)
      2:49.22 (1:01.91)   3:51.41 (1:02.19)
 
 Event 24  Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 2:42.23  5/6/2000  SUSAN JONES-ROY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knapp, Lo D            50 UTAH              2:42.80    2:45.64  
                 38.48      1:20.64 (42.16)
        2:03.05 (42.41)     2:45.64 (42.59)
  2 Walker, Deb W          53 FACT              2:50.00    2:49.87  
                 39.48      1:22.20 (42.72)
        2:04.97 (42.77)     2:49.87 (44.90)
  3 Kohn, Catherine K      52 SLAM              2:56.06    2:52.40  
                 40.09      1:24.38 (44.29)
        2:08.73 (44.35)     2:52.40 (43.67)
  4 Hummel, Barbara R      53 NEM               2:53.94    2:53.38  
                 39.86      1:24.90 (45.04)
        2:09.38 (44.48)     2:53.38 (44.00)
  5 Smith, Paula J         50 AKMS              3:02.00    2:53.47  
                 38.34      1:21.67 (43.33)
        2:07.56 (45.89)     2:53.47 (45.91)
  6 Finch, Merry B         50 YCRC              2:54.50    2:54.79  
                 40.70      1:25.31 (44.61)
        2:10.08 (44.77)     2:54.79 (44.71)
  7 McDermott, Ann Y       50 NEM               2:59.00    2:59.53  
                 41.10      1:26.92 (45.82)
        2:13.24 (46.32)     2:59.53 (46.29)
  8 Read, Marcia W         50 DCM               3:15.00    2:59.94  
                 42.10      1:28.81 (46.71)
        2:15.04 (46.23)     2:59.94 (44.90)
  9 Cutter, Elizabeth V    52 MINN              3:05.00    3:02.22  
                 41.14      1:26.74 (45.60)
        2:14.76 (48.02)     3:02.22 (47.46)
 10 Huang, Cathy E         50 USF               3:00.00    3:04.58  
                 42.33      1:28.51 (46.18)
        2:16.47 (47.96)     3:04.58 (48.11)
 11 Smith, Melinda J       52 O*H*              3:12.00    3:14.01  
                 42.39      1:30.32 (47.93)
        2:21.50 (51.18)     3:14.01 (52.51)
 12 Constantino, Patricia  50 RMST              3:06.84    3:14.30  
                 43.00      1:32.31 (49.31)
        2:23.34 (51.03)     3:14.30 (50.96)
 12 Moloney, Sally D       50 SLAM              3:26.17    3:14.30  
                 42.59      1:31.19 (48.60)
        2:22.78 (51.59)     3:14.30 (51.52)
 14 Masters, Jane H        52 RGSC              3:27.52    3:21.57  
                 45.58      1:36.49 (50.91)
        2:29.99 (53.50)     3:21.57 (51.58)
 15 Johnson, Janet S       50 PNA               3:19.56    3:25.88  
                 47.44      1:38.07 (50.63)
        2:32.03 (53.96)     3:25.88 (53.85)
 16 Yoder, Margie E        52 CMS               3:52.00    4:00.92  
                 54.93      1:53.76 (58.83)
      2:55.74 (1:01.98)   4:00.92 (1:05.18)
 -- Meteyer, Beverly B     51 CLVM              3:25.00         NS  
 -- Wolff, Melinda S       52 1776              3:17.00         NS  
                 19.52                     
 -- Mattson, Skippy        51 GAJA              2:55.66         NS  
 
 Event 24  Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 2:52.76  5/18/2003 GINGER PIERSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO              3:00.00    2:59.05  
                 39.55      1:24.89 (45.34)
        2:11.98 (47.09)     2:59.05 (47.07)
  2 Wilson, Meegan J       56 FACT              3:07.63    3:02.66  
                 41.64      1:27.83 (46.19)
        2:15.34 (47.51)     3:02.66 (47.32)
  3 Walsh Beilman, Stepha  55 1776              3:09.40    3:04.82  
                 42.43      1:29.06 (46.63)
        2:16.79 (47.73)     3:04.82 (48.03)
  4 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Caro  56 WMST              3:17.79    3:15.43  
                 44.53      1:33.37 (48.84)
        2:24.04 (50.67)     3:15.43 (51.39)
  5 Veater, Betty B        58 BRYB              3:27.08    3:23.68  
                 46.16      1:35.95 (49.79)
        2:29.60 (53.65)     3:23.68 (54.08)
  6 Webb, Linda J          59 ARIZ              3:32.43    3:26.89  
                 47.50      1:40.53 (53.03)
        2:33.69 (53.16)     3:26.89 (53.20)
  7 Christenson, Candy J   58 WMAC              3:32.10    3:31.98  
                 47.70      1:41.49 (53.79)
        2:37.70 (56.21)     3:31.98 (54.28)
  8 Sutherland, Kate       57 PNA               3:42.27    3:57.17  
                 52.14    1:53.16 (1:01.02)
      2:55.67 (1:02.51)   3:57.17 (1:01.50)
 -- Smith, Jeanine W       56 ARIZ              3:28.10         NS  
               3:39.46                     
 
 Event 24  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 2:56.39  5/2/1999  JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Murphy-sherman, Jane   60 CMS               3:33.40    3:12.70  
                 44.19      1:32.32 (48.13)
        2:22.60 (50.28)     3:12.70 (50.10)
  2 Durrant, Betsy         63 VMST              3:35.00    3:24.95  
                 48.21      1:40.26 (52.05)
        2:32.57 (52.31)     3:24.95 (52.38)
  3 Caron, Aagje A         63 GBM               3:37.00    3:26.84  
                 47.38      1:38.90 (51.52)
        2:33.24 (54.34)     3:26.84 (53.60)
  4 Wise, Louise           62 CMS               3:35.00    3:34.82  
                 48.01      1:41.87 (53.86)
        2:38.78 (56.91)     3:34.82 (56.04)
  5 Kight, Betty G         63 MOST              3:41.07    3:55.63  
                 48.70      1:47.56 (58.86)
      2:50.64 (1:03.08)   3:55.63 (1:04.99)
  6 Rosenbaum, Barbara I   63 GSM               4:15.13    4:10.47  
                 52.14    1:53.30 (1:01.16)
      3:01.83 (1:08.53)   4:10.47 (1:08.64)
  7 Chin, Lisa S           61 WCM               5:58.00    5:59.00  
               1:23.80    2:53.96 (1:30.16)
      4:27.50 (1:33.54)   5:59.00 (1:31.50)
 
 Event 24  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 3:01.50  4/4/2004  JOANN LEILICH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         66 VMST              3:00.00    3:01.90  
                 42.78      1:29.57 (46.79)
        2:16.65 (47.08)     3:01.90 (45.25)
  2 Jebe, Margit H         66 CONN              3:19.10    3:21.15  
                 45.14      1:35.28 (50.14)
        2:27.01 (51.73)     3:21.15 (54.14)
  3 Stretch, Nancy A       65 TOC               3:50.00    3:49.09  
                 52.86      1:51.36 (58.50)
      2:51.36 (1:00.00)     3:49.09 (57.73)
  4 Sterling, Jean M       68 FACT              4:01.30    3:56.55  
                 52.90    1:53.63 (1:00.73)
      2:56.56 (1:02.93)     3:56.55 (59.99)
  5 Kremer, Sandra L       69 NCMS              3:59.00    4:06.48  
                 54.94    1:58.36 (1:03.42)
      3:04.18 (1:05.82)   4:06.48 (1:02.30)
  6 Allen, Jean M          65 FMM               4:06.47    4:08.06  
                 56.31    2:00.36 (1:04.05)
      3:05.09 (1:04.73)   4:08.06 (1:02.97)
 
 Event 24  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 3:21.84  6/9/2001  ANN HIRSCH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E      73 WCM               3:46.31    3:51.90  
                 55.35      1:53.19 (57.84)
      2:54.20 (1:01.01)     3:51.90 (57.70)
  2 Buchannan, Peggy       72 CMS               4:18.21    4:17.68  
               1:01.25    2:06.48 (1:05.23)
      3:11.96 (1:05.48)   4:17.68 (1:05.72)
  3 Menocal, Maria M       70 GOLD              4:45.00    4:44.01  
               1:00.73    2:16.76 (1:16.03)
      3:30.97 (1:14.21)   4:44.01 (1:13.04)
 
 Event 24  Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 3:58.25  2/10/2002 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Campbell, Joan K       75 FACT              4:18.30    4:28.99  
               1:02.30    2:11.54 (1:09.24)
      3:21.60 (1:10.06)   4:28.99 (1:07.39)
  2 Goggin, Georgia L      75 DAMM              4:27.84    4:34.56  
               1:02.60    2:12.91 (1:10.31)
      3:24.56 (1:11.65)   4:34.56 (1:10.00)
  3 Dockendorf, Pat        78 NCMS              5:30.37    5:59.03  
               1:23.65    2:57.48 (1:33.83)
      4:31.65 (1:34.17)   5:59.03 (1:27.38)
 
 Event 24  Women 80-84 200 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 4:23.47  4/13/2003 MURIEL FLYNN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kenner, Regan          81 FMM               4:39.13    4:45.87  
               1:02.68    2:14.63 (1:11.95)
      3:32.97 (1:18.34)   4:45.87 (1:12.90)
 -- Kelly, Judy Ann        80 NCMS              5:48.61         NS  
               5:39.29                     



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/22/2005 - 11:38AM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 25  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 43.89  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Andrepont, Daniel M    23 RMST                50.21      48.97  
                 23.55        48.97 (25.42)
  2 Devanney, Sean C       22 GOLD                49.11      49.60  
                 23.98        49.60 (25.62)
  3 Cornett, Andrew C      23 DOC                 53.50      49.79  
                 23.99        49.79 (25.80)
  4 Kroll, Alden E         22 PNA                 48.73      50.13  
                 23.75        50.13 (26.38)
  5 Porter, Michael L      24 DOC                 52.25      50.52  
                 23.84        50.52 (26.68)
  6 Merrifield, Jason J    19 PNA                 51.28      50.71  
                 24.02        50.71 (26.69)
  7 Strahota, Jeffrey R    24 TERR                52.12      50.76  
                 24.67        50.76 (26.09)
  8 Campbell II, Mark J    19 UNAT                49.60      51.32  
                 24.25        51.32 (27.07)
  9 Coulon, Kevin P        23 NEM                 49.88      51.82  
                 24.71        51.82 (27.11)
 10 Bill, Stefan           22 CTRI                52.87      52.09  
                 25.05        52.09 (27.04)
 10 Willman, Karl D        22 FLAQ                56.01      52.09  
                 25.04        52.09 (27.05)
 12 Winn, Stephen          21 AMS                 52.30      52.18  
                 24.74        52.18 (27.44)
 13 Rogers, Matthew V      23 METR                50.03      52.20  
                 25.74        52.20 (26.46)
 14 Garrett, Andrew        21 AMS                 53.52      52.96  
                 25.47        52.96 (27.49)
 15 Christian, Dan         24 IM                  52.52      53.34  
                 25.62        53.34 (27.72)
 16 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS                 51.90      53.68  
                 25.65        53.68 (28.03)
 17 Wilson, Daniel L       21 SCAM                53.80      54.50  
                 25.77        54.50 (28.73)
 18 Burns, Stuart L        19 SPM                 54.00      54.77  
                 26.53        54.77 (28.24)
 -- Casey, Kevin M         19 FLAQ                55.00         NS  
 -- Olson, Drew C          19 OMAH                51.25         NS  
 -- Dehere, Sean B         19 FLAQ                48.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 44.27  4/25/2004 GARY HALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Skoog, Peder S         25 IAMA                45.75      44.90  
                 21.45        44.90 (23.45)
  2 Kappler, Jerrod        28 SKY                 45.80      46.19  
                 22.49        46.19 (23.70)
  3 Greenwood, Scott C     27 TOC                 48.00      46.71  
                 22.90        46.71 (23.81)
  4 Conway, Adam M         26 SDSM                46.30      47.11  
                 22.14        47.11 (24.97)
  5 Delicino, Jeremy M     28 UTAH                49.00      47.82  
                 23.07        47.82 (24.75)
  6 Darzi, Bruno C         26 GOLD                48.50      47.86  
                 23.01        47.86 (24.85)
  7 Helfers, Alex R        25 IM                  49.15      48.06  
                 23.10        48.06 (24.96)
  8 Kothe, Brian R         28 IM                  47.98      48.77  
                 23.19        48.77 (25.58)
  9 Wynn, Ryan H           26 CLVM                48.00      48.79  
                 23.67        48.79 (25.12)
 10 Simmons, Will B        29 ISF                 49.03      49.00  
                 23.36        49.00 (25.64)
 11 Stich, Darryl D        29 WMAC                50.32      49.83  
                 23.65        49.83 (26.18)
 12 Adams, Keith M         29 SKY                 51.50      50.09  
                 24.00        50.09 (26.09)
 13 Jent, Daniel E         27 ALEX                52.16      50.35  
                 23.92        50.35 (26.43)
 14 Fig, Raymond G         26 UNAT                50.99      50.76  
                 24.10        50.76 (26.66)
 15 McGarity, James M      29 CCYA                50.36      50.96  
                 24.51        50.96 (26.45)
 16 Jones, Gary D          27 FACT                49.00      51.56  
                 23.50        51.56 (28.06)
 17 Moore, Michael C       25 FLAQ                54.92      52.09  
                 25.28        52.09 (26.81)
 18 Usdavin, Joshua        28 CONN                50.71      52.19  
                 24.92        52.19 (27.27)
 19 Powell, Joshua R       27 REDT                53.83      53.06  
                 25.36        53.06 (27.70)
 20 Budd, Adam             27 CMS                 52.10      53.29  
                 25.24        53.29 (28.05)
 21 Burgarelli, Esteban M  29 METR                52.69      53.53  
                 26.01        53.53 (27.52)
 22 Moeshlin, Brent        29 CAMS                53.96      53.67  
                 25.07        53.67 (28.60)
 23 Lee, James P           28 REDT                55.64      55.38  
                 26.78        55.38 (28.60)
 24 Balocco, Joseph M      27 FLAQ                59.62      56.07  
                 27.17        56.07 (28.90)
 25 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppa  25 AMS                 55.00      57.93  
                 27.47        57.93 (30.46)
 26 Walters, Aaron R       25 GOLD              1:06.10    1:01.04  
                 29.27      1:01.04 (31.77)
 27 Muster, Vladimir       29 REDT              1:03.93    1:04.98  
                 29.13      1:04.98 (35.85)
 28 Di Nezio, Pedro        27 GOLD              1:00.00    1:06.73  
                 31.47      1:06.73 (35.26)
 -- Ditoe, Andrew D        25 FLAQ                56.00         DQ  
 -- Prout, William C       28 ALEX                50.63         NS  
 -- Paul, Darcy            29 MOVY                51.00         NS  
 -- Getman, Matthew L      26 NEM               1:09.89         NS  
 -- Louw, Herman J         29 IM                  45.70         NS  
 -- Franklin, William N    27 REDT                55.00         NS  
 -- Richards, John P       26 NPBM                52.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 44.72  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eisenhuth, Matthew S   31 CMS                 47.72      46.39  
                 22.09        46.39 (24.30)
  2 Gross, Jeremy M        33 NEM                 47.13      46.79  
                 22.51        46.79 (24.28)
  3 Wegner, Dan            33 TYR                 46.39      47.33  
                 23.17        47.33 (24.16)
  4 Mc Whorter, Michael C  31 TOC                 50.15      48.24  
                 23.20        48.24 (25.04)
  5 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC                 47.00      48.39  
                 22.98        48.39 (25.41)
  6 Gumbrill, Oliver T     30 GAJA                46.50      48.41  
                 23.15        48.41 (25.26)
  7 Selinger, Ili R        31 MAM                 51.50      49.04  
                 23.64        49.04 (25.40)
  8 Linscheer, Enrico G    30 FLAQ                48.00      49.35  
                 23.49        49.35 (25.86)
  9 Gallagher, Michael R   33 NEM                 51.57      49.50  
                 23.49        49.50 (26.01)
 10 Clark, Sean P          34 NIAG                49.32      49.66  
                 24.09        49.66 (25.57)
 11 Farrell, Andrew J      34 NCMS                48.38      49.80  
                 23.67        49.80 (26.13)
 12 Klenke, Rian R         34 GOLD                52.00      49.83  
                 23.92        49.83 (25.91)
 13 Arnold, Mark A         30 PNA                 50.50      49.86  
                 24.11        49.86 (25.75)
 14 Rosen, Jon G           32 CONN                48.15      49.90  
                 23.83        49.90 (26.07)
 15 Wrighton, C Brian      31 BSLM                51.25      50.13  
                 23.66        50.13 (26.47)
 16 Gale, Doug             34 FSCC                51.93      50.18  
                 24.33        50.18 (25.85)
 17 Crankshaw, Erik C      33 NCMS                49.95      50.23  
                 23.87        50.23 (26.36)
 18 Thorum, Thomas M       32 UTAH                49.50      50.46  
                 24.22        50.46 (26.24)
 19 Morton, Chris W        33 NCMS                50.15      50.56  
                 24.00        50.56 (26.56)
 20 Petto, Louis R         32 METR                51.41      50.79  
                 24.01        50.79 (26.78)
 21 Shipley, Bill          30 COOG                48.41      50.98  
                 24.18        50.98 (26.80)
 22 Dennison, Keith        34 CLVM                48.50      51.06  
                 24.34        51.06 (26.72)
 23 Young, Timothy         34 WMAC                50.10      51.34  
                 24.35        51.34 (26.99)
 24 Larson, Gary L         33 TOC                 48.46      51.53  
                 24.76        51.53 (26.77)
 25 Hunter, David F        30 GOLD                55.00      51.94  
                 24.53        51.94 (27.41)
 26 Miller, Brian          32 RIDG                52.65      52.59  
                 24.67        52.59 (27.92)
 27 Nusall, James S        34 NIAG                54.69      52.91  
                 24.90        52.91 (28.01)
 28 Thielen, Aaron J       33 IM                  53.00      52.92  
                 25.22        52.92 (27.70)
 29 Glass, Mark            30 DAMM                55.51      54.44  
                 24.80        54.44 (29.64)
 30 Rimmington, Simon J    34 FLAQ                57.44      55.18  
                 26.33        55.18 (28.85)
 31 Adams, Daniel F        30 REDT                52.79      55.89  
                 25.95        55.89 (29.94)
 32 Bloom, Roger           30 IM                  59.50      58.20  
                 27.61        58.20 (30.59)
 33 Hanks, Glen A          34 GOLD              1:00.00    1:01.44  
                 29.21      1:01.44 (32.23)
 34 Phillips, Harper L     30 ES                1:10.00    1:01.93  
                 29.77      1:01.93 (32.16)
 35 Holland, Neil B        32 WMAC              1:05.90    1:07.71  
                 32.51      1:07.71 (35.20)
 -- Frohlich, Jon W        32 UTAH                49.57         NS  
 -- Rios, Eduardo          30 GOLD              1:15.00         NS  
 -- Stanley, Chris         32 FLAQ              1:00.00         NS  
 -- Hollingsworth, Matthe  33 PCAT                51.63         NS  
 -- Caniano, William T     31 METR                52.64         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 46.04  2003      HAYES/KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Barr, J B              36 OMAH                47.46      47.37  
                 23.15        47.37 (24.22)
  2 Kelsey, Allan          37 WMST                47.78      47.63  
                 22.86        47.63 (24.77)
  3 Smith, Schuyler A      36 CMS                 51.36      47.66  
                 22.85        47.66 (24.81)
  4 Davis, Ross C          38 METR                47.27      47.99  
                 23.02        47.99 (24.97)
  5 Pace, Todd H           36 GOLD                49.10      48.08  
                 22.86        48.08 (25.22)
  6 Birnbrich, Mark S      38 GCMT                50.42      48.28  
                 22.82        48.28 (25.46)
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    36 SCMC                48.79      48.52  
                 23.37        48.52 (25.15)
  8 Hersh, James T         39 METR                49.00      48.56  
                 23.63        48.56 (24.93)
  9 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ                 48.40      48.69  
                 23.53        48.69 (25.16)
 10 Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM                 49.00      48.88  
                 23.47        48.88 (25.41)
 11 Gilson, Matthew R      37 NEM                 49.80      48.94  
                 23.27        48.94 (25.67)
 12 Kurza, Ron A           37 IM                  49.83      48.95  
                 23.64        48.95 (25.31)
 13 Oliva, Stepan          38 WIN                 50.00      49.08  
                 23.50        49.08 (25.58)
 14 Larson, Greg D         35 TOC                 45.90      49.11  
                 23.90        49.11 (25.21)
 15 Mitchell, Greg L       37 GMUP                49.75      49.15  
                 23.54        49.15 (25.61)
 16 Ritchey, William W     37 FACT                48.42      49.28  
 17 Lane, Mike C           35 NEM                 49.62      49.41  
                 24.28        49.41 (25.13)
 18 Corbisiero, Mark E     35 METR                51.00      49.49  
                 24.19        49.49 (25.30)
 19 Lee, Michael P         38 TERR                52.15      49.85  
                 24.45        49.85 (25.40)
 20 Robling, Steve W       35 PALM                50.00      49.99  
                 24.20        49.99 (25.79)
 21 Osborn, Erik C         37 ANCM                48.77      50.06  
                 23.33        50.06 (26.73)
 22 Newcomb, Brent K       35 TWC                 49.69      50.20  
                 24.05        50.20 (26.15)
 23 Rollings, Joel M       35 WMAC                51.76      50.28  
                 24.56        50.28 (25.72)
 24 Rosinski, Thomas J     35 CMS                 50.19      50.39  
                 24.32        50.39 (26.07)
 25 Sholl, John            39 RIDG                52.30      50.42  
                 24.17        50.42 (26.25)
 26 Bailey, Jeff M         38 MICH                50.34      50.43  
 27 Petrilla, Eric A       35 SNM                 49.49      50.51  
                 24.46        50.51 (26.05)
 28 Nelson, Kirk E         35 PNA                 51.51      50.72  
                 24.74        50.72 (25.98)
 29 Edmondson, Greg L      38 SWOM                50.41      50.84  
                 24.52        50.84 (26.32)
 29 Ellis, Andrew F        36 TERR                52.50      50.84  
                 24.80        50.84 (26.04)
 31 Sherman, Gregg A       38 GOLD                52.00      51.04  
                 24.66        51.04 (26.38)
 32 Frengut, Viktor L      35 GOLD                50.76      51.09  
                 24.77        51.09 (26.32)
 33 Mackenroth, Jack       36 METR                50.77      51.43  
                 24.89        51.43 (26.54)
 34 Millar, Simon A        39 UCLA                52.02      51.98  
                 25.29        51.98 (26.69)
 35 Gill, Mark A           36 SKY                 52.26      52.08  
                 25.18        52.08 (26.90)
 36 Lage, Terry L          37 GOLD                52.30      52.40  
                 24.51        52.40 (27.89)
 37 LeClair, David W       37 GAJA                52.76      52.58  
                 25.17        52.58 (27.41)
 38 Levy, Daniel J         39 WM                  53.09      53.05  
                 25.31        53.05 (27.74)
 39 Hicks, Steve S         39 GOLD                53.15      53.24  
                 25.24        53.24 (28.00)
 40 Heaney, Michael P      38 WCM                 52.96      53.37  
                 25.57        53.37 (27.80)
 41 Williams, Kevin D      35 SCAM                52.50      54.05  
                 25.10        54.05 (28.95)
 42 Burns, Raymond S       39 SPM                 52.50      54.49  
                 25.16        54.49 (29.33)
 43 Eidman, Russell D      35 GAS                 55.29      54.51  
                 26.07        54.51 (28.44)
 44 Cocolis, Peter K       36 CUBU                58.19      57.47  
                 26.52        57.47 (30.95)
 45 Gentry, Paul           39 REDT              1:01.00      58.61  
                 27.42        58.61 (31.19)
 46 Bevilacqua, Victor J   39 NEM               1:01.00      58.95  
                 27.24        58.95 (31.71)
 47 Mayorga, Gino          35 GOLD                59.00    1:00.37  
                 27.79      1:00.37 (32.58)
 48 Weaver, Russell L      38 FLAQ                54.00    1:00.38  
                 28.35      1:00.38 (32.03)
 49 Murphy, Steve J        39 ALMA              1:01.00    1:00.71  
                 28.76      1:00.71 (31.95)
 50 Weber, Mathew          36 WMAC              1:00.00    1:00.72  
                 28.54      1:00.72 (32.18)
 51 Huntley, Donald L      39 GOLD              1:15.00    1:07.51  
                 32.47      1:07.51 (35.04)
 52 Chan, Andy M           39 REDT              1:07.72    1:08.62  
                 29.94      1:08.62 (38.68)
 53 Haines, Brian P        36 GOLD              1:20.00    1:14.68  
                 37.08      1:14.68 (37.60)
 54 Hughes, Larry P        38 GOLD              1:15.00    1:19.71  
                 38.73      1:19.71 (40.98)
 -- Mattson, Charles E     39 FACT                53.60         NS  
 -- Walker, Scott J        36 GOLD                49.95         NS  
 -- Frampton, Sean P       38 GOLD                52.10         NS  
 -- Donovan, Brad          36 NCMS                52.00         NS  
 -- McClure, Rab H         35 VMST                51.50         NS  
 -- Bridges, Patrick D     38 REDT                53.20         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 45.95  4/25/2004 PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, John C          43 CMS                 46.90      46.37  
                 22.17        46.37 (24.20)
  2 Hayes, Matt E          43 UTAH                52.00      48.46  
                 23.67        48.46 (24.79)
  3 Stewart, Henry D       41 NCMS                49.17      49.18  
                 23.67        49.18 (25.51)
  4 Segal, William N       40 GSM                 49.20      49.24  
                 23.78        49.24 (25.46)
  5 Patten, Bobby          42 DAMM                49.00      49.47  
                 23.61        49.47 (25.86)
  6 Holmes, David S        40 METR                50.13      49.49  
                 23.86        49.49 (25.63)
  7 Newman, Steven M       43 BDGR                50.51      49.55  
                 24.01        49.55 (25.54)
  8 Ballard, Patrick M     42 UNAT                50.33      49.60  
                 23.88        49.60 (25.72)
  9 Rodrigues, Gerry A     42 UCLA                49.44      49.62  
                 24.17        49.62 (25.45)
 10 Tyler, Bob S           42 NEM                 48.85      49.91  
                 23.87        49.91 (26.04)
 11 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                  49.80      50.01  
                 24.20        50.01 (25.81)
 12 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC                 50.17      50.06  
                 24.22        50.06 (25.84)
 13 Golden, Larry          44 ARKM                53.10      50.07  
                 24.42        50.07 (25.65)
 14 Pesut, Bernie          40 NAST                52.34      50.53  
                 24.54        50.53 (25.99)
 15 Birnbrich, Chris L     41 GCMT                50.50      50.78  
                 24.61        50.78 (26.17)
 16 Segarra, Rafael G      41 FLAQ                51.67      50.80  
                 24.59        50.80 (26.21)
 17 Lechner, Chris T       44 NCMS                51.10      51.06  
                 23.60        51.06 (27.46)
 18 Weiss, Scot H          40 FLAQ                49.80      51.30  
                 24.07        51.30 (27.23)
 19 Divis, Gregory C       42 WMST                50.48      51.35  
                 24.13        51.35 (27.22)
 20 Becerra, Carlos        42 DAMM                52.60      51.48  
                 25.13        51.48 (26.35)
 21 Olsen, Jonathan B      42 GOLD                52.00      51.71  
                 24.98        51.71 (26.73)
 22 Dillon, Duffy          40 FLAQ                53.71      52.16  
                 25.07        52.16 (27.09)
 23 Boyer, Eric B          40 CYMS                52.57      52.35  
                 25.13        52.35 (27.22)
 24 Strothenke, Paul J     40 ADMS                52.49      52.40  
                 25.38        52.40 (27.02)
 25 Vazhenin, Igor V       41 TROY                50.41      52.41  
                 25.59        52.41 (26.82)
 26 Cleaver, Oliver        42 SAWS                52.99      52.48  
                 25.16        52.48 (27.32)
 27 Bailey, Matthew A      43 AWJ                 53.43      52.52  
                 25.12        52.52 (27.40)
 28 Lewis, Mark M          42 UNAT                53.12      53.26  
                 25.88        53.26 (27.38)
 29 Anderson, Don          40 SSMS                53.87      54.09  
                 26.16        54.09 (27.93)
 30 Holmes, Robert C       42 SKY                 54.30      54.17  
                 25.92        54.17 (28.25)
 31 Barra, David J         40 ADMS                54.00      54.25  
                 26.21        54.25 (28.04)
 32 Funk, Tim J            44 CMS                 55.80      54.28  
                 25.55        54.28 (28.73)
 33 Smith, Timothy         41 GOLD                53.90      54.29  
                 26.75        54.29 (27.54)
 34 Johnston, Mark A       44 CMS                 53.86      54.53  
                 26.20        54.53 (28.33)
 35 Ivey, Kent L           44 HSNM                54.01      54.56  
                 25.59        54.56 (28.97)
 36 Gasper, Joe S          43 PNA                 53.90      54.77  
                 26.46        54.77 (28.31)
 37 Whitson, Steven K.     43 SSMS                55.89      54.98  
                 26.44        54.98 (28.54)
 38 Allen, Murray G        42 INWM                54.83      55.09  
                 26.07        55.09 (29.02)
 38 Keen, John M           41 FACT                55.20      55.09  
                 26.31        55.09 (28.78)
 40 Roberts, Bill          43 ALEX                54.00      55.41  
                 26.18        55.41 (29.23)
 41 Piazza, Michael P      41 FLAQ                56.01      55.92  
                 26.53        55.92 (29.39)
 42 Miller, George F       40 CMS                 56.00      56.34  
                 27.30        56.34 (29.04)
 43 McCormick, John D      40 CMS                 58.00      56.36  
                 27.13        56.36 (29.23)
 44 Lennon, Douglas J      44 CYMS                56.50      56.56  
                 26.39        56.56 (30.17)
 45 Moreno, Al             44 LYTA                54.00      58.16  
                 27.07        58.16 (31.09)
 46 Jay, Mike              43 RMST                59.22      58.24  
                 27.31        58.24 (30.93)
 47 Shtab, Steven          43 METR                55.00      58.45  
                 27.76        58.45 (30.69)
 48 Gillespie, Thomas A    42 REDT                58.20      58.71  
                 28.17        58.71 (30.54)
 49 Kolb, Karl A           44 NEM                 57.50    1:01.51  
                 30.30      1:01.51 (31.21)
 50 Carrasco, Juan J       40 FLAQ              1:06.23    1:02.17  
                 29.55      1:02.17 (32.62)
 51 Padilla, Manuel E      43 REDT              1:06.00    1:02.36  
                 29.72      1:02.36 (32.64)
 52 Craven, Edward D       44 REDT              1:03.00    1:03.61  
                 30.28      1:03.61 (33.33)
 -- Fuller, David S        40 CMS                 52.48         DQ  
 -- Jacobson, Todd W       40 UCI                 53.43         NS  
 -- Soltys, Ted J          44 IM                  50.80         NS  
 -- Young, Bob             40 IM                  54.03         NS  
 -- Hughes, Keith W        43 CLVM                47.85         NS  
 -- Ramos, William D       40 DOC                 59.95         NS  
 -- Landry, Richard E      41 NEM                 50.34         NS  
 -- Cox, Daniel P          44 O*H*              1:01.00         NS  
 -- Jackson, Dale E        44 MICH                57.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 47.54  4/30/2000 JACK GROSELLE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Smith, Paul L          45 CMS                 47.00      47.76  
                 23.52        47.76 (24.24)
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      47 IM                  49.50      49.47  
                 23.84        49.47 (25.63)
  3 Lilley, James E        45 CMS                 48.00      49.69  
                 24.61        49.69 (25.08)
  4 Anderson, Kirk H       45 CMS                 50.01      49.76  
                 24.43        49.76 (25.33)
  5 Fields, John A         48 AWJ                 52.20      50.31  
                 24.44        50.31 (25.87)
  6 Calvert, Mark A        45 FACT                52.52      50.45  
                 24.37        50.45 (26.08)
  7 Stultz, Todd W         45 O*H*                49.65      50.67  
                 24.04        50.67 (26.63)
  8 Goldbloom, Robert M    45 BDGR                51.30      51.02  
                 24.41        51.02 (26.61)
  9 Brenton, Ken R         46 IAMA                52.20      51.04  
                 24.68        51.04 (26.36)
 10 Rose, Cameron          45 SAWS                51.60      51.13  
                 24.79        51.13 (26.34)
 11 Schnugg, John M        45 WCM                 52.00      51.28  
                 24.41        51.28 (26.87)
 12 Klein, Jonathan E      47 NCMS                50.30      51.40  
                 24.93        51.40 (26.47)
 13 Volkers, Scott P       45 GOLD                55.00      51.67  
                 24.67        51.67 (27.00)
 14 Hollett, Peter G       45 NCMS                53.23      51.77  
                 25.13        51.77 (26.64)
 15 Hoffman, Keith T       46 NEM                 52.26      52.17  
                 25.03        52.17 (27.14)
 16 Kingsly, Bernard N     46 INWM                53.86      52.25  
                 25.12        52.25 (27.13)
 17 Adkison, Bill          49 RHMS                52.09      52.43  
                 24.90        52.43 (27.53)
 18 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS                52.90      52.93  
                 25.48        52.93 (27.45)
 19 Lange, Kevin           46 IM                  52.00      53.08  
                 24.56        53.08 (28.52)
 20 Kannegieser, Robert J  47 UNAT                54.28      53.14  
                 25.57        53.14 (27.57)
 21 White, Steve G         45 CYCL                53.34      53.20  
                 25.62        53.20 (27.58)
 22 Riggs, Jonathan D      47 MICH                53.74      53.39  
                 26.06        53.39 (27.33)
 23 Schilling, Alexander   45 TOC                 55.00      53.50  
                 25.18        53.50 (28.32)
 23 Allen, Patrick         45 DAMM                55.40      53.50  
                 25.77        53.50 (27.73)
 25 Marshall, D Scot       48 WMST                55.38      53.62  
                 26.12        53.62 (27.50)
 26 Phillips, John M       46 NCMS                54.15      53.71  
                 26.46        53.71 (27.25)
 27 Gordon, Lance L        48 WMST                54.90      54.08  
                 25.01        54.08 (29.07)
 28 Barolak, James M       45 WMST                55.21      54.09  
                 26.30        54.09 (27.79)
 29 Lynch, Brian D         47 REDT                54.04      54.30  
                 26.05        54.30 (28.25)
 29 Littlefield, James R   45 PNA                 54.43      54.30  
                 26.12        54.30 (28.18)
 31 Nolte, Christopher C   48 CMS                 53.85      54.77  
                 26.59        54.77 (28.18)
 32 Post, Robert D         46 METR                55.03      55.28  
                 25.83        55.28 (29.45)
 33 Fuselier, Stephen A    45 STAN                55.30      55.62  
                 26.96        55.62 (28.66)
 34 Mooney, John J         45 NEM                 56.00      56.44  
                 26.47        56.44 (29.97)
 35 Sharpe, Randell B      47 AAM                 58.10      57.58  
                 27.66        57.58 (29.92)
 36 Sharpe, Thomas L       48 CLVM                58.00      58.69  
 37 Usman, Nassim          45 CMS                 55.10      58.86  
                 28.43        58.86 (30.43)
 38 Currie, Sackville J    49 FLAQ              1:12.00      59.55  
                 29.58        59.55 (29.97)
 39 Traynor, John C        45 IM                  58.50      59.91  
                 28.37        59.91 (31.54)
 40 Campbell, Mark J       47 UNAT              1:18.30    1:00.72  
                 30.06      1:00.72 (30.66)
 41 Ferron, Lars           49 GOLD              1:03.46    1:01.11  
                 30.28      1:01.11 (30.83)
 42 Baker, Jeff A          48 GOLD                55.10    1:01.47  
                 28.90      1:01.47 (32.57)
 43 Shinn, Fred L          45 SLAM              1:05.00    1:01.82  
                 29.41      1:01.82 (32.41)
 44 Piscitelli, Joseph     49 REDT              1:10.00    1:03.93  
                 29.88      1:03.93 (34.05)
 45 Janusey, Michael A     47 UNAT              1:05.00    1:06.57  
                 30.84      1:06.57 (35.73)
 46 Shanks, Eric H         46 UMSN              1:04.29    1:06.70  
                 31.21      1:06.70 (35.49)
 47 Zuelke, Tim            47 SSMS              1:06.94    1:06.76  
                 32.22      1:06.76 (34.54)
 48 Monroe, Joseph P       45 MOO               1:10.00    1:15.46  
                 32.38      1:15.46 (43.08)
 49 Schuber, Charlie L     48 WMST              1:26.25    1:23.73  
                 37.20      1:23.73 (46.53)
 -- Shaalan, Sherif K      46 GOLD                57.79         NS  
 -- Bank, Holden J         45 CMS                 49.90         NS  
 -- Welday, Kirk A         49 HSNM                53.50         NS  
 -- Langford, Kirk W       46 WMST                50.67         NS  
 -- Harrill, S Michael     46 ISF               1:05.00         NS  
 -- Robshaw, William D     46 PLAN                52.62         NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     47 SWOM                55.80         NS  
 -- Stites, Jim S          47 ARIZ                54.99         NS  
 -- Patterson, Terry M     47 BDGR                55.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 48.16  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hedrick, Trip          51 UNAT                49.49      48.47  
                 23.91        48.47 (24.56)
  2 Groselle, Jack R       50 O*H*                48.50      48.52  
                 23.36        48.52 (25.16)
  3 Montgomery, Jim        50 DAMM                50.50      48.85  
                 23.65        48.85 (25.20)
  4 Schatz, Gary L         50 CYCL                50.73      48.93  
                 23.23        48.93 (25.70)
  5 Mann, Michael T        50 CMS                 49.98      49.47  
                 23.76        49.47 (25.71)
  6 Krauser, Larry B       51 INWM                50.24      50.19  
                 24.36        50.19 (25.83)
  7 Supple, Robert C       50 NMMS                51.50      50.64  
                 23.58        50.64 (27.06)
  8 LeMaistre, Charles F   51 ESTM                50.24      50.81  
                 24.49        50.81 (26.32)
  8 Gandee, Bradford R     50 UNAT                50.50      50.81  
                 24.61        50.81 (26.20)
 10 Burns, Craig J         52 GOLD                51.90      51.07  
                 24.35        51.07 (26.72)
 11 Hess, Richard W        50 CMS                 52.20      51.22  
                 24.62        51.22 (26.60)
 12 Gilchrist, Donald B    51 NCMS                52.50      51.51  
                 25.20        51.51 (26.31)
 13 Waterbury, Stuart S    51 CMS                 53.42      51.53  
                 24.71        51.53 (26.82)
 14 Van Boer, Eric D       50 RHMS                52.00      51.61  
                 24.68        51.61 (26.93)
 15 Fochios, Dean T        51 ADMS                51.00      51.80  
                 24.06        51.80 (27.74)
 16 Dodson, Phil L         52 IM                  52.70      52.45  
                 25.77        52.45 (26.68)
 17 Oates, David R         54 GMUP                52.87      52.86  
                 25.87        52.86 (26.99)
 18 Stager, Joel M         52 DOC                 54.58      52.88  
                 25.67        52.88 (27.21)
 19 Mc Cormack, Kevin M    52 FACT                53.70      52.96  
                 25.53        52.96 (27.43)
 19 Jacobs, Ronald         53 PNA                 53.30      52.96  
                 25.37        52.96 (27.59)
 21 Mc Conica, Jim         54 VCM                 51.99      53.03  
                 25.78        53.03 (27.25)
 22 Cockburn, Alistair     51 UTAH                51.90      53.09  
                 24.83        53.09 (28.26)
 23 Frazier, Russell R     51 SCSF                53.50      53.16  
                 25.73        53.16 (27.43)
 24 Pineyro, Luis          53 SC                  51.10      53.30  
                 25.82        53.30 (27.48)
 25 Gianniny, Bruce        54 NIAG                54.00      53.39  
                 25.36        53.39 (28.03)
 26 Sullivan, Gerald B     53 NEM                 54.20      53.61  
                 26.31        53.61 (27.30)
 27 Keenan, George W       51 IM                  54.50      54.10  
                 25.93        54.10 (28.17)
 27 Stewart, Chris H       53 WCM                 56.40      54.10  
                 26.31        54.10 (27.79)
 29 Needham, John C        51 WM                  54.50      54.21  
                 26.30        54.21 (27.91)
 30 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS                53.71      54.95  
                 26.32        54.95 (28.63)
 31 Miller, Steven J       51 WM                  55.53      55.08  
                 26.17        55.08 (28.91)
 32 Suarez, Edward C       50 GOLD                56.50      55.24  
                 26.04        55.24 (29.20)
 33 Schuckers, Lane R      51 GAS                 56.81      55.34  
                 26.83        55.34 (28.51)
 34 Brown, Robert V        52 AWJ                 55.12      55.38  
                 27.46        55.38 (27.92)
 35 Bright, David C        52 NEM                 56.00      55.54  
                 27.05        55.54 (28.49)
 36 Voisard, Brian S       53 WIN                 57.80      55.82  
                 27.48        55.82 (28.34)
 37 Bailey, Richard D      51 GAJA                57.70      56.35  
                 26.54        56.35 (29.81)
 38 Nagle, Robert W        53 FACT                56.60      56.42  
                 26.75        56.42 (29.67)
 39 Holmes, David B        51 TOC                 55.00      56.59  
                 27.47        56.59 (29.12)
 40 Lintz, Steven P        54 SNM                 55.23      57.03  
                 26.18        57.03 (30.85)
 41 Miller, Jim W          54 VMST                56.80      57.44  
                 27.71        57.44 (29.73)
 42 Ridinger, Kim S        53 LNM                 56.34      57.56  
                 27.79        57.56 (29.77)
 43 Smith, Douglas L       53 UTAH                56.87      57.68  
                 27.84        57.68 (29.84)
 44 Leonard, Frank W       50 PNA                 57.00      57.92  
                 27.99        57.92 (29.93)
 45 Weber, Gregory J       51 IM                  56.50      58.09  
                 27.70        58.09 (30.39)
 46 Munson, Arthur         52 NIAG                58.55      58.15  
                 27.59        58.15 (30.56)
 47 Andersen, Chris D      52 MINN                57.20      58.41  
                 28.38        58.41 (30.03)
 48 Hernlen, G Tracy       51 VMST                57.70      58.67  
                 28.37        58.67 (30.30)
 49 Mancuso, Steve C       50 FACT                58.81      59.49  
                 28.59        59.49 (30.90)
 50 Howle, Gary A          53 FACT              1:00.00    1:00.89  
                 29.07      1:00.89 (31.82)
 51 Whitney, Steven L      52 CCYA              1:04.15    1:01.98  
                 29.46      1:01.98 (32.52)
 52 Sherrill, Thomas       52 DAMM              1:04.00    1:02.28  
                 30.13      1:02.28 (32.15)
 53 Saltzman, Edward M     54 GAJA              1:02.23    1:02.66  
                 30.24      1:02.66 (32.42)
 54 Carchedi, David R      51 NEM               1:00.00    1:02.73  
                 30.67      1:02.73 (32.06)
 55 Steiner, Jonathan L    54 TAM                 59.50    1:03.05  
                 30.23      1:03.05 (32.82)
 56 Varner, Tim            54 CMS                 57.40    1:03.75  
                 29.81      1:03.75 (33.94)
 57 Calvert, Doug R        51 DAM               1:11.00    1:06.47  
                 32.10      1:06.47 (34.37)
 58 Rutigliano, Jerry N    53 SCSF              1:10.00    1:08.13  
                 31.41      1:08.13 (36.72)
 59 Nagel, Thomas H        52 ISF               1:11.00    1:10.64  
                 34.27      1:10.64 (36.37)
 -- Altdoerffer, Jack      50 NIAG                55.18         NS  
 -- Meltz, Steve Y         52 NEM                 54.50         NS  
 -- Wilkinson, Jack H      52 RGSC              1:09.30         NS  
 -- McKeever, Jeffrey      50 1776                54.91         NS  
 -- McKeever, James E      54 1776                57.31         NS  
 -- Grilli, David J        50 NEM               1:02.00         NS  
 -- Williams, Scott        50 TOC                 52.50         NS  
 -- Lynn, Bradley D        50 FACT              1:01.90         NS  
 -- Miltenberger, Chester  53 FACT                55.00         NS  
 -- Claflin, Casey         51 FACT                52.50         NS  
 -- Schiffman, Robert L    52 HSNM              1:12.45         NS  
 -- Hansen, Robert M       50 GMUP                50.60         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 48.37  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   58 DAM                 52.75      52.29  
                 24.84        52.29 (27.45)
  2 Lane, Homer W          55 NEM                 53.60      53.30  
                 25.51        53.30 (27.79)
  3 Woodsum, Glenn C       58 FACT                53.29      53.43  
                 25.28        53.43 (28.15)
  4 Kittel, Richard        57 UTAH                53.50      54.28  
                 26.32        54.28 (27.96)
  5 Sloan, Larry R         57 GMUP                54.50      54.39  
                 26.32        54.39 (28.07)
  6 Gruber, Glenn A        55 CTM                 55.40      54.80  
                 26.13        54.80 (28.67)
  7 McCormick, Paul        58 CMS                 54.50      54.98  
                 26.56        54.98 (28.42)
  8 Warner, Frank          56 TYR                 56.00      55.66  
                 26.78        55.66 (28.88)
  9 Galine, Donald L       59 SMMM                56.28      56.21  
                 27.00        56.21 (29.21)
 10 Rollins, Bruce W       55 WMST                58.60      56.51  
                 26.93        56.51 (29.58)
 11 Ugarkovich, David M    57 SAC                 58.00      56.54  
                 27.35        56.54 (29.19)
 12 Geoghegan, William J   55 CONN              1:00.80      57.35  
                 27.94        57.35 (29.41)
 13 Seidman, Lawrence B    57 FACT                57.98      58.22  
                 27.95        58.22 (30.27)
 14 Nickodem, Peter W      55 FACT                59.66      58.36  
                 27.93        58.36 (30.43)
 15 Kornblatt, Daniel S    55 NIAG                56.99      58.54  
                 28.29        58.54 (30.25)
 16 Bertrand, Robert T     56 NEM               1:03.34    1:00.69  
                 29.23      1:00.69 (31.46)
 17 Toumanoff, Peter G     55 WMAC                58.76    1:00.86  
                 28.84      1:00.86 (32.02)
 18 Sparr, Patrick C       58 ARIZ                59.01    1:00.92  
                 29.16      1:00.92 (31.76)
 19 Voorhees, Dayton       59 CMS               1:05.00    1:01.86  
                 30.27      1:01.86 (31.59)
 20 Campbell, J Scott      57 WMST              1:01.40    1:03.50  
                 30.71      1:03.50 (32.79)
 21 Norris, James G        57 PNA               1:02.50    1:04.65  
                 30.80      1:04.65 (33.85)
 22 Goldstein, Allan B     56 REDT              1:01.01    1:04.82  
                 30.20      1:04.82 (34.62)
 23 Skinner, Ivan A        56 LYTA              1:16.00    1:05.17  
                 30.76      1:05.17 (34.41)
 24 Hinkelman, Edward G    57 UNAT              1:12.10    1:05.86  
                 32.21      1:05.86 (33.65)
 25 Clark, John M          58 WMST              1:09.68    1:09.96  
                 32.89      1:09.96 (37.07)
 -- Olson, Chuck A         55 MICH                54.00         DQ  
 -- Bailey, Hop            58 ARIZ                59.00         NS  
 -- Kelleher, Kieran       56 DCAC                57.50         NS  
 -- Griffin, Dane C        56 CFM               1:00.08         NS  
 -- Abbott, William A      59 CMS                 56.40         NS  
 -- Press, James E         58 LAPS              1:33.00         NS  
 -- Clarke, Martin         55 REDT                59.97         NS  
 -- Plank, Dana C          55 UCLA                59.90         NS  
 -- Kane, James G          57 FLAQ              1:01.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 52.03  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    60 CMS                 50.92      49.14* 
                 23.23        49.14 (25.91)
  2 Burns, Richard         61 TAM                 54.50      54.25  
                 26.04        54.25 (28.21)
  3 Quiggin, David R       60 GOLD                53.85      54.33  
                 26.41        54.33 (27.92)
  4 Elder, James E         62 TOC                 55.00      55.77  
                 26.60        55.77 (29.17)
  5 Ferraz, Jose E         60 GOLD                58.00      56.56  
                 27.94        56.56 (28.62)
  6 Andersen, Peter        61 SDSM                57.40      57.61  
                 27.27        57.61 (30.34)
  7 Olson, Robert H        60 WCM                 56.80      59.04  
                 27.98        59.04 (31.06)
  8 Boak, Thomas D         61 WMST                59.50      59.21  
                 28.61        59.21 (30.60)
  9 Wilson, Pat            63 SSMS              1:01.26    1:00.25  
                 28.40      1:00.25 (31.85)
 10 Novell, Kenneth M      62 VMST              1:02.22    1:00.56  
                 29.06      1:00.56 (31.50)
 11 Burr, Ken M            60 WCM               1:01.00    1:01.15  
                 28.88      1:01.15 (32.27)
 12 Ingolfsrud, Geir       62 GOLD              1:02.00    1:02.86  
                 30.19      1:02.86 (32.67)
 13 Atkinson, Peter D      61 STOW              1:02.00    1:02.89  
                 30.25      1:02.89 (32.64)
 14 Burson, William W      60 CMS               1:03.00    1:03.29  
                 31.18      1:03.29 (32.11)
 15 Healy, Martin J        61 WM                1:04.10    1:06.01  
                 30.91      1:06.01 (35.10)
 16 Sawyer, Dennis L       61 PNA               1:08.25    1:07.52  
                 31.61      1:07.52 (35.91)
 17 Rodenfels, Bill        63 FACT              1:08.00    1:09.01  
                 33.90      1:09.01 (35.11)
 18 Frogley, Chris S       61 VMST              1:09.93    1:10.92  
                 34.61      1:10.92 (36.31)
 19 Trevison, Rick         62 FACT              1:14.00    1:15.75  
                 36.57      1:15.75 (39.18)
 20 Wood, Craig A          64 ETEX              1:19.00    1:16.44  
                 37.78      1:16.44 (38.66)
 21 Reynolds, Bing         64 CMS               1:35.00    1:36.19  
                 43.91      1:36.19 (52.28)
 22 Jones, Brian M         63 SDSM              1:49.99    2:00.87  
                 48.08    2:00.87 (1:12.79)
 -- Davis, Don M           60 RHMS                55.60         NS  
 -- Pitts, Sonny R         64 RGSC              1:18.00         NS  
 -- Boscovich, Harold O    63 WCM               1:12.50         NS  
 -- Ennis, Richard C       60 SMMM              1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 54.43  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Farrell, Jeff          68 SBM                 56.00      56.89  
                 27.91        56.89 (28.98)
  2 Cavanaugh, Cav         69 GOLD                59.00      58.39  
                 28.75        58.39 (29.64)
  3 Clark, Jerry           67 NCMS                58.00      58.91  
                 28.72        58.91 (30.19)
  4 Harrison, David P      67 1776                59.86    1:01.75  
                 30.12      1:01.75 (31.63)
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R      66 WCM               1:01.50    1:04.35  
                 29.78      1:04.35 (34.57)
  6 Dykstra, Bill          68 GOLD              1:07.10    1:05.84  
                 32.20      1:05.84 (33.64)
  7 Blake, William V       68 SWAM              1:06.00    1:06.66  
                 31.02      1:06.66 (35.64)
  8 Diamond, Louis H       65 ANCM              1:10.54    1:07.28  
                 30.94      1:07.28 (36.34)
  9 Stollmeyer, Michael A  67 CCYA              1:08.75    1:07.67  
                 33.69      1:07.67 (33.98)
 10 Toensing, Trent D      66 NEM               1:06.00    1:07.83  
                 32.20      1:07.83 (35.63)
 11 Browne, James F        66 FMM               1:08.52    1:08.55  
                 32.98      1:08.55 (35.57)
 12 Machin, Ricardo G      69 LYTA              1:12.10    1:09.44  
                 33.06      1:09.44 (36.38)
 13 Plummer, Mark A        68 CMS               1:12.35    1:19.05  
                 37.55      1:19.05 (41.50)
 -- Gambetta, Miguel A     66 UNAT              1:10.00         NS  
 -- Barnitz, Reed C        65 NMMS              1:12.43         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 58.21  6/23/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Zurcher, James B       70 CMS               1:03.00    1:01.44  
                 29.92      1:01.44 (31.52)
  2 Mayo, Robert W         71 WCM               1:05.54    1:05.02  
                 31.43      1:05.02 (33.59)
  3 Rauch, Will            70 CLVM              1:05.00    1:05.71  
                 31.58      1:05.71 (34.13)
  4 Mitchell, Clarke E     72 NCMS              1:09.00    1:05.87  
                 31.79      1:05.87 (34.08)
  5 Smethurst, Everett W   70 NOVA              1:10.00    1:14.28  
                 34.85      1:14.28 (39.43)
  6 Moretto, Bob           73 TOC               1:35.00    1:37.12  
                 44.73      1:37.12 (52.39)
 
 Event 25  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:03.38  4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sonia, Donald F        75 GOLD              1:12.40    1:09.66  
                 33.29      1:09.66 (36.37)
  2 Bower, Dick            75 ES                1:13.09    1:13.24  
                 34.13      1:13.24 (39.11)
  3 Diehl, Justin W        76 NIAG              1:17.00    1:16.19  
                 35.05      1:16.19 (41.14)
  4 Clegern, Wayne M       75 CMS               1:20.00    1:17.74  
  5 Woods, Albert H        76 SOFM              1:20.95    1:22.04  
                 36.87      1:22.04 (45.17)
  6 Breitenfeld, Dick      76 UNAT              1:20.27    1:23.82  
                 37.43      1:23.82 (46.39)
  7 Phildius, Peter P      75 NEM               1:37.00    1:30.00  
                 40.90      1:30.00 (49.10)
  8 Lustig, George A       75 FLAQ              1:38.53    1:40.98  
                 46.47      1:40.98 (54.51)
 -- Randall, Charlie P     76 FACT              1:24.10         NS  
 -- Dolan, William A       76 GOLD              1:11.00         NS  
 
 Event 25  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:10.76  8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sigersmith, Robert E   80 FACT              1:24.30    1:24.07  
                 40.05      1:24.07 (44.02)
  2 Utrilla, Alfredo J     84 GOLD              1:31.00    1:27.72  
                 42.16      1:27.72 (45.56)
  3 Spaulding, Robert A    83 GOLD              1:39.17    1:38.05  
                 44.84      1:38.05 (53.21)
  4 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   80 SPM               1:42.20    1:42.94  
                 48.95      1:42.94 (53.99)
 
 Event 25  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:16.19  4/22/2001 JIM EUBANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Johnston, William H    86 WCM               1:29.20    1:34.61  
                 42.71      1:34.61 (51.90)
  2 Cleaveland, Brud       87 FMM               1:49.33    1:35.06  
                 47.11      1:35.06 (47.95)
  3 Smith, Richard T       85 WCM               1:48.00    1:36.85  
                 46.67      1:36.85 (50.18)
  4 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM              2:01.00    2:18.87  
               1:03.31    2:18.87 (1:15.56)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 14:14PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 26  Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 50.67  11/20/2003JESSICA FOSCHI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K       24 BCAT                56.06      54.36  
                 26.48        54.36 (27.88)
  2 Dwors, Liz C           24 FLAQ                55.72      54.42  
                 26.81        54.42 (27.61)
  3 Monu, Ngozi R          24 REDT                54.50      55.18  
                 26.53        55.18 (28.65)
  4 Thieler, Elise G       24 FLAQ                57.56      55.29  
                 26.51        55.29 (28.78)
  5 Liberty, Laurel M      23 IM                  57.00      56.18  
                 27.52        56.18 (28.66)
  6 Haver, Alli            20 GOST                57.74      56.19  
                 27.01        56.19 (29.18)
  7 Jenner, Jacqueline E   21 ARIZ              1:01.56      56.20  
                 26.48        56.20 (29.72)
  8 Scott, Ashley E        21 GAS                 56.90      56.41  
                 27.11        56.41 (29.30)
  9 Eaton, Jessica J       24 DOC                 56.21      56.55  
                 27.13        56.55 (29.42)
 10 Hawkins, Lindsay       20 AMS                 56.44      57.06  
                 27.46        57.06 (29.60)
 11 Jacobson, Erin C       20 PNA                 58.01      57.31  
                 27.09        57.31 (30.22)
 12 Cross, Laura M         23 FLAQ                59.24      57.86  
                 27.72        57.86 (30.14)
 13 McDermott, Kimberly A  24 CMS                 58.54      58.05  
                 27.35        58.05 (30.70)
 14 Scoppetuolo, Leigh An  18 FLAQ                57.00      58.58  
                 28.12        58.58 (30.46)
 15 Diel, Jessica A        24 WMAC              1:01.99      59.27  
                 28.78        59.27 (30.49)
 16 Sullivan, Ashley N     21 PNA               1:01.34      59.28  
                 28.00        59.28 (31.28)
 17 Jacobson, Naomi        21 PNA                 58.90      59.32  
                 28.41        59.32 (30.91)
 18 Colavito, Violet A     21 CLVM              1:00.99    1:00.15  
                 28.31      1:00.15 (31.84)
 19 Hoffman, Jessica L     23 DOC               1:00.18    1:00.20  
                 28.50      1:00.20 (31.70)
 20 Younce, Marissa        21 AMS                 58.98    1:00.77  
                 28.87      1:00.77 (31.90)
 21 Erwin, Sarah E         22 GOST              1:00.71    1:00.82  
                 29.05      1:00.82 (31.77)
 22 Pool, Lindsay R        23 IM                1:04.00    1:03.66  
                 31.10      1:03.66 (32.56)
 23 Salman, Erin K         21 PNA               1:02.80    1:03.79  
                 30.13      1:03.79 (33.66)
 24 Pencek, Janelle        23 IM                1:05.00    1:03.87  
                 30.27      1:03.87 (33.60)
 25 Morales, Sofina V      19 PNA               1:05.62    1:04.71  
                 31.59      1:04.71 (33.12)
 26 Woolery, Katherine A   23 CONN              1:04.10    1:08.12  
                 33.21      1:08.12 (34.91)
 27 Hunter, Erin C         19 PNA               1:10.09    1:08.29  
                 33.27      1:08.29 (35.02)
 28 Jurick, Sarah C        18 PNA               1:07.42    1:08.32  
                 31.44      1:08.32 (36.88)
 29 Zap, Adrien M          23 CONN              1:10.03    1:08.38  
                 32.54      1:08.38 (35.84)
 30 Spruance, Laurel C     18 PNA               1:10.19    1:09.58  
                 33.10      1:09.58 (36.48)
 31 Ohnstad, Jennifer E    24 GOLD              1:14.62    1:13.07  
                 35.04      1:13.07 (38.03)
 32 Jones, Riley E         19 PNA               1:20.83    1:13.42  
                 34.88      1:13.42 (38.54)
 -- Allen, Madeline M      24 UNAT              1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Lorenz, Rebekah L      24 NEM                 58.50         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 50.80  3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hanson, Pamela R       26 GAJA                55.60      53.10  
                 25.45        53.10 (27.65)
  2 Omphroy, Nicole D      26 TOC                 54.69      53.66  
                 26.09        53.66 (27.57)
  3 Sturgis, Karen M       26 EACM                54.57      54.01  
                 26.20        54.01 (27.81)
  4 Whitney, Ashley        25 EXCL                54.10      54.02  
                 25.99        54.02 (28.03)
  5 O'Reilly, Jennifer M   25 RMST                56.40      54.59  
                 25.95        54.59 (28.64)
  6 Kozlowski, Laura C     27 IM                  57.50      55.21  
                 26.43        55.21 (28.78)
  7 McLuckie, Lisa         26 FLAQ                59.00      55.47  
                 27.01        55.47 (28.46)
  8 Carney, Jessica L      28 MINN                57.65      56.05  
                 26.99        56.05 (29.06)
  9 Lee, Kristi D          29 SAWS                57.71      56.24  
                 27.68        56.24 (28.56)
 10 Coley, Allison L       28 METR                59.30      56.50  
                 27.40        56.50 (29.10)
 11 Keto, Alexis D         26 NCMS                59.09      56.70  
                 27.76        56.70 (28.94)
 12 Lingner, Heather N     29 IM                  55.54      56.74  
                 27.12        56.74 (29.62)
 13 Gray, Audrey L         25 O*H*                56.25      56.98  
                 26.86        56.98 (30.12)
 14 Frisch, Alexandria     26 VMST                56.43      57.70  
                 27.77        57.70 (29.93)
 15 Schoenlank, Julie A    25 METR              1:00.75      57.98  
                 28.20        57.98 (29.78)
 16 Kelsey, Jane M         29 REDT              1:00.14      58.04  
                 28.00        58.04 (30.04)
 17 Schneider, Sarah M     29 WMAC                57.23      58.16  
                 27.64        58.16 (30.52)
 18 Segal, Pamela H        25 FLAQ                58.50      58.36  
                 28.33        58.36 (30.03)
 19 Eichorn, Tracy A       27 REDT                59.97      58.42  
                 27.88        58.42 (30.54)
 20 Klotz, Jessica C       28 ANCM                56.85      58.43  
                 27.72        58.43 (30.71)
 21 Giovanni, Melissa K    25 UCLA                58.26      58.64  
                 28.04        58.64 (30.60)
 22 Hughey, Rachel C       26 MINN                59.90      59.13  
                 28.53        59.13 (30.60)
 23 Malmfeldt, Sarah       25 IM                  58.28    1:00.01  
                 28.65      1:00.01 (31.36)
 24 Hennessey, Katherine   26 CMYM              1:00.23    1:00.83  
                 29.19      1:00.83 (31.64)
 25 Stich, Chris S         28 WMAC                59.98    1:00.94  
                 29.30      1:00.94 (31.64)
 26 Moeller, Shona M       26 IAMA              1:00.11    1:02.27  
                 29.28      1:02.27 (32.99)
 27 Munson, Leslie A       27 MINN              1:03.01    1:02.34  
                 29.07      1:02.34 (33.27)
 28 Fortier, Edwige A      29 H2O               1:01.78    1:02.59  
                 30.23      1:02.59 (32.36)
 29 Schneider, Erin E      26 WMAC              1:02.00    1:03.14  
                 29.61      1:03.14 (33.53)
 30 Nagle, Cynthia A       26 NCMS              1:03.58    1:03.18  
                 29.75      1:03.18 (33.43)
 31 San Bento, Heather M   26 NEM               1:07.00    1:05.88  
                 31.76      1:05.88 (34.12)
 -- Hoffmann, Cindy A      27 CONN                59.00         NS  
 -- Oberstar, Lia G        28 DAMM                54.23         NS  
 -- Upton, Sara A          29 REDT              1:00.12         NS  
 -- Flickinger, Erica A    26 1776              1:02.44         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 50.73  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hugo, Brandy N         32 NEM                 54.27      53.72  
                 25.80        53.72 (27.92)
  2 Hamrick, Shannon L     30 SAWS                57.65      55.43  
                 26.72        55.43 (28.71)
  3 McDermid, Fran         33 BCAT                57.24      56.32  
                 26.95        56.32 (29.37)
  4 Schaetz, Trina R       32 WMAC                57.89      56.52  
                 27.23        56.52 (29.29)
  5 Manna, Christine M     30 PLAN                58.00      58.35  
                 28.24        58.35 (30.11)
  6 Lamkey, Nicole A       31 IM                  58.90      58.69  
                 28.10        58.69 (30.59)
  7 Haslam, Christine J    34 UNAT                59.63      59.94  
                 29.67        59.94 (30.27)
  8 Hale, Liz              33 NEM               1:02.31    1:00.82  
                 29.21      1:00.82 (31.61)
  9 Levi, Susannah V       30 DOC               1:01.30    1:00.83  
                 28.41      1:00.83 (32.42)
 10 Van Enkenvoort, Krist  31 WMAC              1:03.00    1:02.22  
                 28.78      1:02.22 (33.44)
 11 Kyff, Jennifer J       31 METR              1:13.59    1:02.71  
                 28.88      1:02.71 (33.83)
 12 Gruber, Jessica A      32 LYTA              1:05.23    1:02.72  
                 30.21      1:02.72 (32.51)
 13 Johnson, Carrie L      33 WMAC              1:01.43    1:02.84  
                 29.93      1:02.84 (32.91)
 14 Carter, Stefanie S     32 NEM               1:03.11    1:03.07  
                 30.32      1:03.07 (32.75)
 15 Settimi, Nora C        34 WMAC              1:05.64    1:04.86  
                 30.60      1:04.86 (34.26)
 16 Heller, Katherine M    34 LYTA              1:14.00    1:05.77  
                 31.61      1:05.77 (34.16)
 17 Hunter, Kelly E        30 GOLD              1:10.00    1:07.74  
                 31.86      1:07.74 (35.88)
 18 Cole, Jessica L        34 LYTA              1:08.52    1:07.78  
                 32.44      1:07.78 (35.34)
 19 Knapp, Melissa P       34 REDT              1:13.48    1:10.71  
                 33.11      1:10.71 (37.60)
 20 Menocal, Carmen E      31 REDT              1:14.35    1:13.98  
                 34.30      1:13.98 (39.68)
 
 Event 26  Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 51.54  12/3/1995 S NEILSON-BELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen       39 TOC                 55.40      53.74  
                 25.91        53.74 (27.83)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                  54.16      53.86  
                 25.72        53.86 (28.14)
  3 Gary, Kristin J        37 REDT                54.60      54.00  
                 25.88        54.00 (28.12)
  4 Buys, Jeni E           36 TYR                 54.81      55.44  
                 26.61        55.44 (28.83)
  5 Buxton, Sylvia C       39 FACT                57.00      56.00  
                 26.84        56.00 (29.16)
  6 Phillips, Alice W      39 VMST                56.62      56.30  
                 27.50        56.30 (28.80)
  7 Shinn, Michele D       37 SLAM                57.00      56.38  
                 27.11        56.38 (29.27)
  8 Rietz, Heather M       37 EXCL                57.89      56.47  
                 27.23        56.47 (29.24)
  9 Heid, Patti J          36 FACT                57.94      56.85  
                 27.83        56.85 (29.02)
 10 Simsak, Tara E         35 PNA                 56.46      57.37  
                 27.61        57.37 (29.76)
 10 Rossetti, Nancy A      35 WMST                57.91      57.37  
                 27.62        57.37 (29.75)
 12 Mckeever, Laura L      37 CMS                 58.25      57.63  
                 27.58        57.63 (30.05)
 13 Spencer, Jennifer A    35 UNAT              1:00.90      58.48  
                 27.46        58.48 (31.02)
 14 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     35 VCM               1:02.74      58.88  
                 28.70        58.88 (30.18)
 15 Prusinowski, Vicki L   38 NIAG              1:01.84      59.46  
                 28.10        59.46 (31.36)
 16 Neuendorf, Donna M     36 NEM               1:00.10      59.81  
                 28.43        59.81 (31.38)
 17 Eden, Kim G            36 CMS               1:01.05    1:00.07  
                 28.93      1:00.07 (31.14)
 18 Boodt, Heidi M         35 CLVM              1:01.78    1:01.61  
                 29.62      1:01.61 (31.99)
 19 Keaten, Heather L      35 CMS               1:01.92    1:01.71  
                 28.93      1:01.71 (32.78)
 20 McKenna, Ausra S       38 CONN              1:00.34    1:01.93  
                 29.62      1:01.93 (32.31)
 21 Welch, Margaret T      36 WMST              1:03.17    1:02.93  
                 30.39      1:02.93 (32.54)
 22 Tay, Khoon-Ying        36 REDT              1:02.64    1:03.12  
                 30.35      1:03.12 (32.77)
 23 Fahey, Lisa            35 CONN              1:06.14    1:04.62  
                 30.45      1:04.62 (34.17)
 24 Dandurand, Ann M       36 GSM               1:28.00    1:17.59  
                 36.36      1:17.59 (41.23)
 25 Yamashita, Mikiko      38 REDT              1:40.00    1:22.57  
                 38.53      1:22.57 (44.04)
 26 McCormick, Stephanie   37 CMS               1:08.00    1:25.98  
                 38.42      1:25.98 (47.56)
 -- Barr, Julie            35 OMAH                58.60         DQ  
 -- Hurst, Kim A           35 GAJA              1:08.55         NS  
 -- LeClair, Dale A        35 GAJA                58.87         NS  
 -- Greco, Barbara C       37 CMS               1:00.00         NS  
 -- Zipf, Mandy L          39 TTM               1:01.22         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR                53.20         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 51.41  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Gee, Beth O         43 GAJA                54.61      54.26  
                 26.10        54.26 (28.16)
  2 Pettis Scott, Anna T   42 CMS                 55.08      54.42  
                 25.87        54.42 (28.55)
  3 Walsh, Susan           43 NCMS                57.90      54.46  
                 26.33        54.46 (28.13)
  4 Popps, Corrin C        40 MICH                55.14      54.48  
                 26.26        54.48 (28.22)
  5 Olson, Carol C         42 OMAH                55.80      54.56  
                 26.17        54.56 (28.39)
  6 Sappey, Collette H     40 CMS                 56.90      54.66  
                 26.53        54.66 (28.13)
  7 Garnier, Kathy L       44 CMS                 55.17      55.24  
                 26.80        55.24 (28.44)
  8 Cook, Mimi M           40 AKMS                56.90      55.98  
                 27.22        55.98 (28.76)
  9 Hagadorn, Heather      40 CMS                 56.30      56.00  
                 27.01        56.00 (28.99)
 10 Birnbrich, Beth        41 GCMT                58.12      56.34  
                 27.45        56.34 (28.89)
 11 Hennessey, Lynnette M  40 HHAC                54.80      56.41  
                 27.37        56.41 (29.04)
 12 Lueker, Mary B         40 RMST              1:01.07      56.50  
                 27.88        56.50 (28.62)
 13 Voorhees, Carolyn C    43 TERR                56.80      56.90  
                 26.90        56.90 (30.00)
 14 Faurot, Michelle A     44 REDT                57.00      57.42  
                 27.32        57.42 (30.10)
 15 Milanese, Barbara A    43 GOLD              1:01.08      57.51  
                 27.89        57.51 (29.62)
 16 Barrett, Caryl         41 GAJA                58.86      57.64  
                 27.83        57.64 (29.81)
 17 Deal, Elisabeth-Ellio  41 ANCM                59.00      58.08  
                 28.23        58.08 (29.85)
 18 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ                58.00      58.15  
                 27.99        58.15 (30.16)
 19 Emanuel, Florence G    42 UNAT                59.07      58.36  
                 28.39        58.36 (29.97)
 20 Hanson, Tanya M        43 GOLD                57.50      58.50  
                 27.47        58.50 (31.03)
 21 Major, Rebecca P       41 ARIZ                59.87      58.65  
                 27.82        58.65 (30.83)
 22 Atkins, Tillie P       40 FACT                59.00      58.85  
                 28.11        58.85 (30.74)
 23 Considine-Miller, Ell  41 WMST                59.22      58.96  
                 28.69        58.96 (30.27)
 24 Dewey, Vicky S         43 WHSC                58.22      59.13  
                 28.22        59.13 (30.91)
 25 Carroll, Tish          43 CLVM                58.00    1:00.31  
                 28.31      1:00.31 (32.00)
 26 Quinlan, Karen A       43 HOTS                59.45    1:00.74  
                 28.68      1:00.74 (32.06)
 27 Hunt, Allison          41 ALMA              1:01.13    1:00.99  
                 29.14      1:00.99 (31.85)
 28 Jaeger, Debbie K       42 VMST              1:02.48    1:01.00  
                 29.44      1:01.00 (31.56)
 29 Ruble, Amy H           42 IM                1:01.52    1:01.25  
                 28.87      1:01.25 (32.38)
 30 Becker, Lisa J         40 IM                1:05.00    1:01.30  
                 29.56      1:01.30 (31.74)
 31 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  43 UNAT              1:01.00    1:01.63  
                 29.33      1:01.63 (32.30)
 32 Sims, Anne Marie       44 UNAT              1:00.98    1:01.70  
                 28.29      1:01.70 (33.41)
 33 Whitney, Jamie F       40 PNA               1:02.15    1:02.47  
                 30.12      1:02.47 (32.35)
 34 Carroll, Sherry        42 IM                1:06.30    1:03.34  
                 29.99      1:03.34 (33.35)
 35 Weisman, Kathleen C    41 IM                1:07.96    1:03.39  
                 30.10      1:03.39 (33.29)
 36 Kiley, Tory N          44 VMST              1:02.00    1:03.84  
                 30.51      1:03.84 (33.33)
 37 Preusser, Pamela J     40 NHCP              1:05.40    1:04.99  
                 29.92      1:04.99 (35.07)
 38 Leone, Susan H         41 WM                1:07.00    1:05.28  
                 31.46      1:05.28 (33.82)
 39 Moyer, Michelle A      42 RMST              1:08.44    1:06.86  
                 32.63      1:06.86 (34.23)
 40 Hayes, Jeanne M        43 UTAH              1:05.90    1:07.74  
                 30.94      1:07.74 (36.80)
 41 Dilldine, Debbie L     42 RMST              1:10.60    1:08.95  
                 31.88      1:08.95 (37.07)
 42 Meeks, Patti           40 CMS               1:12.00    1:15.72  
                 36.15      1:15.72 (39.57)
 -- Lachney, Fay V         44 ES                1:01.40         NS  
 -- Maginnis, Terri L      44 RAMS                56.78         NS  
 -- Welker, Susan B        43 IM                1:02.00         NS  
 -- Laroche, Daryl         44 FACT              1:25.00         NS  
 -- Woodburn, Andrea       41 GOLD              1:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 53.27  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Heuer, Brigitte C      45 WMST                57.22      55.61  
                 26.72        55.61 (28.89)
  2 Granger, Traci S       47 LAPS                57.50      56.33  
                 28.15        56.33 (28.18)
  3 Winslow, Laura H       45 ARIZ                59.40      57.92  
                 28.42        57.92 (29.50)
  4 Lippold, Mary B        49 PNA                 59.40      57.99  
                 28.63        57.99 (29.36)
  5 Staursky, Karen H      46 GCMT              1:01.00      58.91  
                 28.61        58.91 (30.30)
  6 Maleike, Corinna M     45 CMS               1:01.45      59.02  
                 28.77        59.02 (30.25)
  7 Payne, Lori A          45 SLAM                57.00      59.19  
                 28.48        59.19 (30.71)
  8 Cook, Jenny L          47 UCLA                58.06      59.57  
                 29.21        59.57 (30.36)
  9 Grilli, Tracy L        48 NEM                 59.89    1:00.20  
                 29.14      1:00.20 (31.06)
 10 Ayoob, Laurie          48 LAPS              1:01.90    1:01.23  
                 29.49      1:01.23 (31.74)
 11 Spear, Karlin T        45 UNAT              1:08.90    1:01.92  
                 30.24      1:01.92 (31.68)
 12 Hajost, Cynthia M      45 RMST              1:05.90    1:02.15  
                 29.09      1:02.15 (33.06)
 13 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC               1:03.06    1:03.10  
                 30.73      1:03.10 (32.37)
 14 Thomas, Ann B          45 FLAQ              1:06.00    1:04.33  
                 31.07      1:04.33 (33.26)
 15 Handler, Barb B        47 NEM               1:01.30    1:04.92  
                 30.20      1:04.92 (34.72)
 16 Del Greco, Jane        48 IM                1:06.00    1:05.03  
                 31.45      1:05.03 (33.58)
 17 Farrington, Kathryn E  46 NEM               1:05.31    1:05.95  
                 31.13      1:05.95 (34.82)
 18 Casey, Kathleen M      46 FLAQ              1:07.00    1:06.95  
                 31.69      1:06.95 (35.26)
 19 Van Cleave, Julie M    46 WMAC              1:07.53    1:09.57  
                 32.24      1:09.57 (37.33)
 20 White, Lisa L          46 CYCL              1:15.57    1:11.69  
                 34.23      1:11.69 (37.46)
 21 Kushner, Mina P        49 ANCM              1:10.40    1:12.40  
                 32.86      1:12.40 (39.54)
 22 Siniscalchi, Janet     48 LYTA              1:14.85    1:13.04  
                 33.01      1:13.04 (40.03)
 23 Bustamante, Ximena A   45 DAM               1:28.00    1:31.29  
                 43.02      1:31.29 (48.27)
 -- Bennett, Pamela A D    45 BAM               1:01.00         NS  
 -- Graber, Mary Kay       49 IM                1:03.00         NS  
 -- Rosenbaum, Deborah A   45 FLAQ              1:40.00         NS  
 -- McDonnell, Peggy H     49 GOLD              1:01.10         NS  
 -- Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  47 FACT              1:02.00         NS  
 -- Buck, Donna            46 OREG              1:03.36         NS  
 -- Bartholomew, Kirsten   46 LAPS              1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 54.38  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           53 TAM                 56.00      54.63  
                 26.53        54.63 (28.10)
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF                 59.59      59.04  
                 28.85        59.04 (30.19)
  3 Knapp, Lo D            50 UTAH                59.00      59.83  
                 28.87        59.83 (30.96)
  4 Rosener, Karen K       51 CMS               1:00.60    1:00.41  
                 29.56      1:00.41 (30.85)
  5 Battin, Carolyn H      51 CLVM                59.70    1:01.46  
                 29.17      1:01.46 (32.29)
  6 Kryka, Nancy L         50 MINN              1:04.00    1:01.98  
                 29.29      1:01.98 (32.69)
  7 Francis, Susan A       52 ISF               1:00.20    1:02.75  
                 29.70      1:02.75 (33.05)
  8 LaBorwit, Anne G       54 GOLD              1:03.50    1:03.27  
                 30.15      1:03.27 (33.12)
  9 Townsend, Nancy M      50 PNA               1:06.60    1:04.01  
                 30.45      1:04.01 (33.56)
 10 Protzman, Barbara      50 MARY              1:07.96    1:07.06  
                 31.93      1:07.06 (35.13)
 11 Lennox, Deborah G      50 NIAG              1:06.94    1:07.15  
                 32.65      1:07.15 (34.50)
 12 Lestikow, Polly B      52 CMS               1:20.00    1:08.98  
                 32.90      1:08.98 (36.08)
 13 Mayhew, Chris          51 MOST              1:19.09    1:13.41  
                 33.89      1:13.41 (39.52)
 -- Latham, Terry          50 DAMM              1:02.33         NS  
                 40.46                     
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM               1:05.20         NS  
 -- Glassman, Debbie A     51 PNA               1:01.90         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 1:00.49  5/20/2001 CAROLYN BOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Davis, Charlotte M     55 PNA               1:01.00      59.08* 
                 29.70        59.08 (29.38)
  2 Williamson, Francine   57 GAJA              1:03.57    1:01.54  
                 29.90      1:01.54 (31.64)
  3 Miller, Celeste        55 SNM               1:04.00    1:01.74  
                 29.82      1:01.74 (31.92)
  4 Guthrie, Sally K       55 MICH              1:04.63    1:04.19  
                 30.12      1:04.19 (34.07)
  5 Havel, Germaine L      56 WMAC              1:11.03    1:07.53  
                 31.96      1:07.53 (35.57)
  6 Bos, Barbara J         56 MICH              1:09.80    1:07.86  
                 33.49      1:07.86 (34.37)
  7 Menard, Joanne C       57 ARIZ              1:08.70    1:08.64  
                 32.37      1:08.64 (36.27)
  8 King, Kristina V       57 WCM               1:08.10    1:10.56  
                 33.64      1:10.56 (36.92)
  9 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM              1:14.00    1:12.64  
                 35.45      1:12.64 (37.19)
 10 Springer, Phyllis D    56 REDT              1:13.59    1:12.66  
                 35.40      1:12.66 (37.26)
 11 Mc Daniel, Georgia     58 IM                1:15.40    1:12.87  
                 33.73      1:12.87 (39.14)
 12 Edelmaier, Brigitte M  58 GOLD              1:12.00    1:15.48  
                 33.50      1:15.48 (41.98)
 13 Christenson, Candy J   58 WMAC              1:20.60    1:20.94  
                 37.39      1:20.94 (43.55)
 14 Michel, Judy           58 1776              1:21.00    1:23.73  
                 40.31      1:23.73 (43.42)
 -- LeVan, Barbara L       55 EXCL              1:18.99         NS  
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R   57 SNM               1:06.03         NS  
 -- Page, Anne M           57 SPM               1:07.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 1:04.87  4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F        60 WMST              1:04.26    1:03.95* 
                 31.79      1:03.95 (32.16)
  2 Marr, Jackie M         62 SDSM              1:06.80    1:05.90  
                 31.90      1:05.90 (34.00)
  3 Ridout, Nancy J        63 TAM               1:08.27    1:08.64  
                 32.52      1:08.64 (36.12)
  4 Tyler, Sarah L         60 SNM               1:20.00    1:15.12  
                 35.35      1:15.12 (39.77)
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn M   61 NEM               1:10.90    1:16.27  
                 36.25      1:16.27 (40.02)
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy E      60 WMAC              1:14.65    1:17.00  
                 35.86      1:17.00 (41.14)
  7 Bednar, Christy        60 DAMM              1:21.95    1:18.07  
                 37.21      1:18.07 (40.86)
  8 Anziano, Marcia        60 CMS               1:21.43    1:19.70  
                 38.39      1:19.70 (41.31)
  9 Wise, Louise           62 CMS               1:17.00    1:21.57  
                 38.82      1:21.57 (42.75)
 10 Trevison, Ellie        62 FACT              1:50.00    1:42.09  
                 46.63      1:42.09 (55.46)
 -- Gilligan, Chris S      61 FACT              1:17.20         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 1:08.78  5/12/1996 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Tullman, Patricia A    68 FMM               1:17.58    1:19.42  
                 38.31      1:19.42 (41.11)
  2 Walker, Laura S        67 VMST              1:25.00    1:20.55  
                 39.09      1:20.55 (41.46)
  3 Bower, Barbara M       67 ES                1:28.60    1:21.83  
                 40.58      1:21.83 (41.25)
 
 Event 26  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 1:09.79  4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gaschke, Lida A        73 METR              1:26.00    1:27.28  
                 40.98      1:27.28 (46.30)
  2 Homans, Margaret T     72 FMM               1:30.91    1:28.93  
               1:28.86       1:28.93 (0.07)
  3 Fox, Jean S            70 GKMS              1:28.57    1:30.95  
                 43.35      1:30.95 (47.60)
  4 Jordan, Martha L       71 WMST              1:41.18    1:44.04  
                 48.98      1:44.04 (55.06)
 
 Event 26  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 1:19.38  5/20/2001 FLORENCE CARR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Carr, Florence E       79 FMM               1:26.16    1:29.79  
                 41.95      1:29.79 (47.84)
  2 Goggin, Georgia L      75 DAMM              1:38.46    1:46.00  
                 49.47      1:46.00 (56.53)
  3 McIntyre, Joan C       76 NEM               1:48.00    1:49.22  
                 51.12      1:49.22 (58.10)
  4 Gordon, Edna B         78 FACT              1:45.00    1:49.30  
                 52.64      1:49.30 (56.66)
  5 Holmes, Frances        77 CMS               2:28.00    2:30.20  
               1:08.48    2:30.20 (1:21.72)
 -- Roper, Gail            75 ARIZ              1:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 26  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 1:24.09  5/18/2003 MARGERY MEYER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyer, Margery         82 TOC               1:33.30    1:29.42  
                 42.07      1:29.42 (47.35)
  2 Cederlund, Bunny       83 FACT              1:45.00    1:42.54  
                 48.36      1:42.54 (54.18)
  3 Dunn, Betty C          80 NIAG              2:26.07    2:10.13  
               1:02.46    2:10.13 (1:07.67)
 
 Event 26  Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 1:41.38  4/25/2004 RITA SIMONTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Russell, Doris B       85 MARY              2:11.90    1:58.33  
                 58.00    1:58.33 (1:00.33)
  2 Walker, Anne I         89 DCM               2:23.00    2:12.61  
               1:04.55    2:12.61 (1:08.06)
 
 Event 26  Women 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   90-94 NATL: * 2:08.96  4/29/2001 JULIA DOLCE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lenk-Zigler, Maria     90 NMMS              2:35.00    2:15.48  
               1:04.37    2:15.48 (1:11.11)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 14:44PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 27  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 23.41  4/25/2004 LANCE ASTI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Ronald A       19 FLAQ                24.89      25.34  
  2 Leahy, James P         24 TOC                 26.00      25.88  
  3 Cornett, Andrew C      23 DOC                 27.94      26.17  
  4 Porter, Michael L      24 DOC                 29.00      26.99  
  5 Chandlee, Thomas E     20 FLAQ                27.29      27.08  
  6 Burns, Stuart L        19 SPM                 28.30      28.62  
  7 Garrett, Andrew        21 AMS                 30.88      29.28  
  8 Turner, Brent D        24 GOST                29.10      29.30  
  9 Miller, James C        23 VMST                29.00      31.29  
 10 Sethna, Dorab N        24 SCMC                33.87      32.67  
 -- Casey, Kevin M         19 FLAQ                30.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 23.09  4/30/2000 LANCE BOHLMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Skoog, Peder S         25 IAMA                24.00      23.70  
  2 Wynn, Ryan H           26 CLVM                25.00      25.88  
  3 Pentland, Matthew T    28 SDSM                25.99      26.21  
  4 Rice, Christopher D    28 ALEX                27.04      26.88  
  5 Cross, Ian C           26 FLAQ                27.60      27.88  
  6 Schwebel, Michael C    28 GOLD                27.86      28.16  
  7 Ditoe, Andrew D        25 FLAQ                28.00      28.27  
  8 Bate, Andrew E         27 GAJA                28.04      28.73  
  9 DeSouza, Keith N       29 LYTA                31.93      32.13  
 10 Bennett, James W       26 FLAQ                31.00      32.22  
 11 Walters, Aaron R       25 GOLD                35.00      34.43  
 -- Prout, William C       28 ALEX                28.38         NS  
 -- Greenwood, Scott C     27 TOC                 28.00         NS  
 -- Richards, John P       26 NPBM                27.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 23.18  2/10/2002 MARTIN ZUBERO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Bonewit, Rob C         34 GOLD                24.64      24.82  
  2 Wanie, Lee G           31 TOC                 25.00      25.47  
  3 Lockaby, Jay R         34 FACT                25.89      25.56  
  4 Mc Kay, Matthew G      33 TOC                 26.01      25.57  
  5 Wegner, Dan            33 TYR                 27.87      25.87  
  6 Dougher, Timothy M     32 NPBM                26.15      25.88  
  7 Hale, William C        34 MAM                 25.89      26.14  
  8 Gooch, Greg R          33 NCMS                26.10      26.43  
  9 Hartsock, Steve J      31 ISF                 26.31      26.44  
 10 Gallagher, Michael R   33 NEM                 26.78      26.56  
 11 Farrell, Andrew J      34 NCMS                26.41      26.69  
 12 Larson, Gary L         33 TOC                 26.43      26.91  
 13 Klenke, Rian R         34 GOLD                28.00      27.45  
 14 Wrighton, C Brian      31 BSLM                28.25      27.65  
 15 Ashmore, Michael B     33 UNAT                28.20      27.90  
 16 Fox, James A           33 METR                28.74      28.11  
 17 Boshoff, Jason         34 GOLD                28.00      29.12  
 -- Frohlich, Jon W        32 UTAH                27.12         NS  
 -- Garcia, Danny          32 GOLD                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 23.34  3/28/2004 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larson, Greg D         35 TOC                 23.70      25.47  
  2 Gonzales, Mike S       38 CMS                 26.00      25.55  
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H      36 ANCM                25.90      26.16  
  4 Harper, Jim W          37 GOLD                28.00      26.26  
  5 McClure, Rab H         35 VMST                27.58      26.68  
  6 Birnbrich, Mark S      38 GCMT                27.33      26.73  
  7 Hahn, Darek L          38 GSM                 27.38      27.03  
  8 Mitchell, Greg L       37 GMUP                27.45      27.34  
  9 Kowalak, Mark S        37 GOLD                29.00      29.66  
 10 Leighty, Russell J     36 REDT                33.32      32.77  
 11 Bevilacqua, Victor J   39 NEM                 32.50      33.54  
 12 Dwyer, Edward A        37 NIAG                33.36      34.60  
 13 Hughes, Larry P        38 GOLD                45.00      49.42  
 
 Event 27  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 24.11  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Britt, J Clay          44 ANCM                24.50      24.70  
  2 Malsbury, David B      43 VMST                27.68      26.07  
  3 Stewart, Henry D       41 NCMS                28.12      26.50  
  4 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                  26.50      26.52  
  5 Gannon, Robert S       40 GSM                 27.78      27.41  
  6 Nash, Kevin B          41 CMS                 27.07      27.51  
  7 Hermanson, Brad A      40 MOO                 27.96      27.53  
  8 Reeves, Scott M        44 IM                  27.90      28.40  
  9 Crist, Jason A         43 ANCM                28.50      28.65  
 10 Cleaver, Oliver        42 SAWS                28.75      28.95  
 11 Calvert, Stan D        42 AAMS                30.00      29.25  
 12 Young, Bob             40 IM                  28.91      29.42  
 13 Virjee, Fram M         44 LAPS                28.93      29.76  
 14 Martin, Bo             44 GCMT                28.70      29.97  
 15 Matz, Michael S        43 PAFC                30.50      30.34  
 16 Mangrum, John W        42 NCMS                30.76      31.11  
 -- Chao, Hector           41 WCM                 26.80         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 25.59  5/2/2004  FRITZ LEHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      47 SPM                 26.00      25.34* 
  2 Wood, Steve            45 RIDG                26.15      25.39* 
  3 Lehman, Fritz E        46 NCMS                25.59      25.88  
  4 Groen, Charles G       45 IM                  26.50      25.96  
  5 Brenton, Ken R         46 IAMA                26.50      26.47  
  6 Zubero, David L        46 FLAQ                27.50      26.73  
  7 Johnson, Eric A        45 SCAM                27.00      26.77  
  8 Benner, Tord E         46 NOVA                28.00      27.13  
  9 Schnugg, John M        45 WCM                 28.00      27.19  
 10 Grzeszczak, John S     46 GOLD                29.00      27.22  
 11 Shake, Scott D         47 ARIZ                26.44      27.26  
 12 Brackett, Bill A       47 CMS                 26.95      27.38  
 13 Heath, Robert H        48 MAM                 27.45      27.66  
 14 Klein, Jonathan E      47 NCMS                26.50      27.79  
 15 Riggs, Jonathan D      47 MICH                28.37      28.63  
 16 Fisher, Warren J       49 1776                28.50      28.73  
 17 Lynch, Brian D         47 REDT                27.82      28.80  
 18 Littlefield, James R   45 PNA                 29.00      29.01  
 19 Gordon, Lance L        48 WMST                28.24      30.38  
 20 Allen, Patrick         45 DAMM                32.40      30.46  
 21 Livingston, Gerald C   46 SDSM                30.08      31.05  
 22 Maggion, Andrew F      49 GSM                 29.50      31.33  
 23 Crawford, William S    48 LYTA                33.99      33.72  
 24 Landrigan, Paul B      49 UNAT                35.90      34.88  
 25 Nakazawa, Muraji       48 RMST                39.57      36.89  
 -- Schuber, Charlie L     48 WMST                46.71         DQ  
 -- Santisteban, Miguel A  45 SC                  29.22         NS  
 -- Welday, Kirk A         49 HSNM                28.56         NS  
 -- Lapaire, Patrick C     45 FLAQ                50.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 26.24  5/23/1993 ROBERT SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Claflin, Casey         51 FACT                27.00      26.38  
  2 Djang, Philipp A       50 RHMS                27.70      26.76  
  3 Altdoerffer, Jack      50 NIAG                27.50      27.22  
  4 Hefner, David S        50 FACT                30.00      27.43  
  5 Mykleby, Geoff L       52 WMAC                28.00      27.46  
  6 LeMaistre, Charles F   51 ESTM                28.31      27.98  
  7 Graham, Donald         50 PNA                 27.78      28.05  
  8 Fochios, Dean T        51 ADMS                28.50      28.28  
  9 Longo, Ken             52 METR                29.50      28.38  
 10 Supple, Robert C       50 NMMS                30.00      28.40  
 11 Hart, Gene E           52 WCM                 28.00      28.58  
 12 Mehl, Don R            54 RGSC                28.50      28.60  
 13 Harrington, Patrick D  52 FACT                28.30      28.82  
 13 Jacobs, Ronald         53 PNA                 28.40      28.82  
 15 Mc Millen, Scott P     51 FACT                29.20      29.06  
 16 Mc Cormack, Kevin M    52 FACT                29.00      29.30  
 17 Stewart, Chris H       53 WCM                 29.90      29.68  
 18 Tingley, William       54 SKY                 27.89      29.83  
 19 Meem, Lang H           50 VMST                29.81      29.93  
 20 Van Boer, Eric D       50 RHMS                28.80      29.95  
 21 Miller, Steven J       51 WM                  30.25      30.28  
 22 Tharp, Gregory J       54 WMST                29.97      30.32  
 23 Bailey, Richard D      51 GAJA                30.00      30.43  
 24 Thompson, Frank L      53 MICH                30.00      30.99  
 25 Davis, Bradley C       52 NEM                 30.44      31.27  
 26 Weinberg, Norman A     50 AMSC                31.50      31.34  
 27 Munson, Arthur         52 NIAG                32.00      31.94  
 28 Burt, Chris E          50 GOLD                31.01      32.16  
 29 Lintz, Steven P        54 SNM                 31.21      33.24  
 30 Miller, Jim W          54 VMST                32.40      33.25  
 31 Whitney, Steven L      52 CCYA                36.79      36.28  
 32 Calvert, Doug R        51 DAM                 40.00      42.03  
 
 Event 27  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 26.63  4/25/2004 HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh           57 PALM                27.20      27.36  
  2 Mortensen, Spencer D   56 UTAH                32.00      29.21  
  3 Stringer, Rick H       55 VMST                30.20      29.28  
  4 Schmidt, George L      55 GOLD                28.60      29.38  
  5 Warner, Frank          56 TYR                 29.00      29.45  
  6 Lane, Homer W          55 NEM                 29.00      30.21  
  7 Kittel, Richard        57 UTAH                31.50      30.40  
  7 Frisch, David J        56 VMST                33.00      30.40  
  9 Weisbrod, Andre        55 AMAM                29.50      30.41  
 10 Galine, Donald L       59 SMMM                31.88      30.57  
 11 Olson, Chuck A         55 MICH                31.00      30.76  
 12 Kremer, James N        59 CMS                 28.00      31.91  
 13 Kornblatt, Daniel S    55 NIAG                32.00      32.96  
 14 Magin, Randy           56 FACT                33.22      33.10  
 15 Parlapiano, Gary J     58 TAM                 32.47      33.28  
 16 Carney, Kent           57 CMS                 34.78      33.29  
 17 Bertrand, Robert T     56 NEM                 33.40      33.45  
 18 Nickodem, Peter W      55 FACT                35.16      33.73  
 19 Parsons, Roger L       58 GOLD                34.50      34.00  
 -- Kelleher, Kieran       56 DCAC                32.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 27.62  4/25/2004 ROBERT S SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard         61 TAM                 28.00      28.42  
  2 Ennis, Richard C       60 SMMM                33.00      29.77  
  3 Welty, Bob             60 DAMM                31.30      31.25  
  4 Quiggin, David R       60 GOLD                30.42      31.36  
  5 Ferraz, Jose E         60 GOLD                34.00      31.82  
  6 Livingood, William C   60 FACT                31.70      31.88  
  7 Nessel, Edward H       60 FACT                31.50      32.96  
  8 Klumb, George R        60 IM                  34.94      33.99  
  9 Wilson, Pat            63 SSMS                35.54      34.08  
 10 Trimble, Gary          62 FACT                34.04      35.21  
 11 Reid, Walt E           64 PNA                 35.95      35.94  
 12 Wallace, William S     60 CCYA                36.25      36.22  
 13 Stokes, Fred J         60 GAJA                40.65      42.21  
 -- Boscovich, Harold O    63 WCM                 41.85         NS  
 -- Davidson, Robert N     62 GOLD                53.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 29.55  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Chase, Gary A          65 PNA                 30.93      30.94  
  2 McIntyre, David R      67 GOLD                32.50      32.75  
  3 Lammert, Joseph M      65 O*H*                34.00      32.88  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R      66 WCM                 33.50      34.59  
  5 Pinkerton, Rolffs S    66 NCMS                34.56      35.77  
  6 Dykstra, Bill          68 GOLD                35.60      36.26  
  7 Thayer, George D       69 OREG                36.00      36.47  
  8 Cavanaugh, Cav         69 GOLD                38.50      37.95  
  9 Toensing, Trent D      66 NEM                 38.00      38.16  
 10 Cheadle, Richard       67 VMST                47.00      49.97  
 -- Clayson, D Barr        69 NEM                 36.20         NS  
 -- Wolfe, Art D           65 UNAT                36.00         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 30.25  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         71 O*H*                31.50      31.36  
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     72 NCMS                34.50      34.49  
  3 Hodgson, John H        72 NIAG                37.78      37.42  
  4 Manheim, Frank T       74 RMST                39.70      38.62  
  5 Weatherbee, Charles E  72 FMM                 41.00      40.30  
  6 Moretto, Bob           73 TOC                 57.00      52.89  
 -- Grohe, William E       71 USF                 44.05         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 33.76  4/9/2000  PAUL HUTINGER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Horace S     75 UTAH                37.00      37.11  
  2 Diehl, Justin W        76 NIAG                42.50      40.90  
  3 Bower, Dick            75 ES                  45.71      41.32  
  4 Clegern, Wayne M       75 CMS                 44.00      44.84  
  5 Miesen, Lee J          78 MACO                46.14      47.07  
  6 Breitenfeld, Dick      76 UNAT                46.54      47.39  
  7 Homans, Harrison       77 FMM                 48.97      47.50  
  8 Silverio, Joaquin      78 GOLD                47.00      48.99  
 -- Lea, James             79 LYTA              1:02.09         NS  
 
 Event 27  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 37.39  8/14/1999 RAY TAFT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hutinger, Paul         80 FMM                 38.50      38.46  
  2 Brown, Bob H           80 HHAC                43.17      42.09  
  3 Truby, Jack O          80 CMS                 44.50      43.47  
  4 De La Vega, Agustin    80 GOLD              1:02.00      57.87  
 
 Event 27  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 43.70  3/4/2001  EDWARD SHEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Haver, Tom             87 SDSM                52.00    1:01.00  
 -- Fisher, Albert B       88 MOVY              1:05.90         DQ  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 14:52PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 28  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 26.47  4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 King, Michele          23 SSMS                27.64      27.39  
  2 Kilian, Caroline A     24 ISF                 28.07      28.06  
  3 Byrnes, Kathie         22 FLAQ                28.74      28.19  
  4 Publow, Liane N        21 CLVM                30.33      29.69  
  5 Dwors, Liz C           24 FLAQ                30.56      30.12  
  6 Cross, Laura M         23 FLAQ                30.31      31.16  
  7 Jacobson, Erin C       20 PNA                 32.18      31.42  
  8 Brown, Kathie          23 FLAQ                31.62      31.46  
  9 Morris, Alexis L       22 GAJA                31.23      33.70  
 10 Dowd, Laura D          21 PNA                 36.50      34.17  
 11 White, Jolene          23 IM                  36.24      34.69  
 12 Prenosil, Sarah M      19 UMSN                34.57      36.45  
 13 Jones, Riley E         19 PNA                 43.38      37.92  
 14 Hunter, Erin C         19 PNA                 38.13      37.99  
 -- Pizzo, Michelle A      24 1776                32.52         NS  
 -- Larrabee, Stephanie L  24 LYTA                32.12         NS  
 -- Noland, Katherine O    18 FLAQ                29.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 25.98  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Oberstar, Lia G        28 DAMM                28.97      27.62  
  2 Omphroy, Nicole D      26 TOC                 28.21      28.06  
  3 Diamond, Margo S       27 TOC                 29.00      28.99  
  4 Myers, Jill            27 CMS                 30.34      29.15  
  5 Zou, Li                28 SLAM                28.50      29.18  
  6 Gray, Audrey L         25 O*H*                29.01      29.42  
  7 Klotz, Jessica C       28 ANCM                29.75      30.52  
  8 Kozlowski, Laura C     27 IM                  30.50      30.60  
  9 Eckenroad, Alison L    28 MOO                 30.65      30.61  
 10 Stich, Chris S         28 WMAC                32.84      31.24  
 11 Lancey, Suzanne P      29 NHCP                30.50      31.35  
 12 Krams, Liz L           26 REDT                31.15      31.44  
 13 Spacek, Ellen D        28 NEM                 32.39      31.84  
 14 Munson, Leslie A       27 MINN                32.22      32.22  
 15 Hennessey, Katherine   26 CMYM                31.00      32.24  
 16 Gephart, Jacqueline M  25 GSM                 32.87      33.00  
 17 Ray, Kimberly J        28 CLVM                35.00      34.23  
 18 Miller, Rebecca L      25 VMST                33.50      35.49  
 -- Watanabe, Machiko      27 LAPS                31.13         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 25.73  4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Hamrick, Shannon L     30 SAWS                29.29      28.78  
  2 Carter, Jennifer E     34 GOST                29.90      29.47  
  3 Ramsbottom, Jeri M     33 ANCM                29.99      29.71  
  4 Howell, Jan M          33 SNM                 29.60      29.73  
  5 Kellachan, Jeanne C    33 WM                  29.75      29.76  
  6 Runnells, Julie L      32 WMAC                30.97      30.58  
  7 Christensen, Kelly A   33 WCM                 31.35      30.72  
  8 McDermid, Fran         33 BCAT                32.59      30.82  
  9 Buffett, Patty         31 DAMM                31.67      31.26  
 10 Haslam, Christine J    34 UNAT                31.22      32.28  
 11 Lamkey, Nicole A       31 IM                  31.00      32.33  
 12 Traher Gerhardt, Mich  30 STFF                34.58      35.46  
 13 Knapp, Melissa P       34 REDT                44.10      40.75  
 14 Gallagher, Michelle N  32 NEM                 50.00      44.39  
 -- Bryant, Kimberly D     34 IM                  29.00         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 27.02  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin J        37 REDT                28.10      28.58  
  2 Williams, Susan O      39 ANCM                29.00      29.17  
  3 Monaghan, Ann S        38 GSM                 29.00      29.40  
  4 Ward, Cheryl A         39 GMUP                30.57      29.71  
  5 Buxton, Sylvia C       39 FACT                30.89      29.81  
  6 Leonard, Lyndsey       37 IM                  29.73      29.86  
  7 Coulson-Moore, Heathe  35 GMUP                31.88      30.31  
  8 Simsak, Tara E         35 PNA                 31.31      30.40  
  9 Chow, Michelle H       37 DAMM                31.80      30.49  
 10 Mckeever, Laura L      37 CMS                 31.00      31.39  
 11 Smith, Laura K         39 CMS                 32.00      31.43  
 12 Tay, Khoon-Ying        36 REDT                33.45      33.19  
 13 Neuendorf, Donna M     36 NEM                 33.70      33.68  
 14 Lipman, Sara S         38 FACT                35.18      34.09  
 15 Mestecky, Rowan        39 REDT                35.78      36.86  
 16 Yamashita, Mikiko      38 REDT              1:00.00      48.36  
 -- Traber-Fitzpatrick, H  39 REDT                34.00         NS  
 -- Willeboordse, HC Fall  39 METR                27.97         NS  
 -- LeClair, Dale A        35 GAJA                32.34         NS  
 -- Costello, Maureen E    39 REDT                32.44         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 27.29  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walsh, Susan           43 NCMS                30.53      28.73  
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR                28.88      29.36  
  3 Swanson, Vibeke        43 1776                29.29      29.67  
  4 Sappey, Collette H     40 CMS                 29.20      29.75  
  5 DiTommaso, Laurie A    42 GSM                 30.50      30.82  
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee P    40 VMST                31.21      31.05  
  7 Nowak, Elizabeth A     41 NCMS                31.79      31.06  
  8 Bailey, Monica M       44 ARIZ                30.50      31.46  
  8 Tait, Christine M      40 AKMS                31.58      31.46  
 10 Schnieders, Ann M      44 ISF                 31.13      31.59  
 11 Hacker, Sara           40 IM                  32.58      32.36  
 12 Dewey, Vicky S         43 WHSC                31.75      32.45  
 13 Dean, Paige E          40 FACT                32.35      32.71  
 14 Sims, Anne Marie       44 UNAT                33.20      32.74  
 15 Garnier, Kathy L       44 CMS                 34.00      33.01  
 16 Major, Rebecca P       41 ARIZ                33.83      33.49  
 17 Jaeger, Debbie K       42 VMST                34.67      33.55  
 18 Casey, Marci           40 SKY                 34.35      34.43  
 19 Kiley, Tory N          44 VMST                37.00      34.48  
 20 Landrigan-Adams, Kare  43 UNAT                33.50      35.02  
 21 Schwartz, Lisa G       42 IM                  36.10      36.46  
 22 Lewis, Bronwyn R       41 VMST                40.90      37.49  
 23 Lane, Joan             41 SSMS                37.60      38.63  
 24 Bronson, Jennifer      42 FACT                39.03      39.10  
 25 Laroche, Daryl         44 FACT                50.00      47.55  
 -- Boscovich, Pamela M    42 WCM                 30.00         NS  
 -- Stolarski, Sheila M    43 CONN                30.10         NS  
 -- Donahue, Susan V       44 MVM                 32.00         NS  
 -- Maginnis, Terri L      44 RAMS                31.27         NS  
 -- Salvetti, Julie        43 FACT                35.23         NS  
 -- McKay, Diane D         43 GSM                 31.50         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 28.26  5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mc Call, Jane E        45 LAPS                32.16      31.32  
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie D    47 GOLD                32.20      31.70  
  3 Wilber, Dara           45 PALM                33.64      32.61  
  4 Buck, Donna            46 OREG                34.01      32.95  
  5 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  47 FACT                32.13      33.07  
  6 Jones, Beth            48 RIDG                33.50      33.78  
  7 Beaty, Melissa O       47 GAJA                34.37      34.80  
  8 Dawson, Karleen        48 NTC                 35.01      35.07  
  9 Bowman, Susan A        49 REDT                35.07      35.23  
 10 Goodman, Ann R         46 OREG                34.67      35.25  
 11 Kushner, Mina P        49 ANCM                40.00      37.33  
 12 Delanois, Barbara L    49 IM                  37.35      37.79  
 13 Colby, Laura J         47 REDT                39.56      39.57  
 
 Event 28  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 28.74  6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B           53 TAM                 30.00      29.40  
  2 Guins, Ann H           51 O*H*                32.20      32.38  
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF                 33.15      32.76  
  4 Flanagan, Katie E      51 ADMS                34.50      33.01  
  5 Surdoval, Nancy J      51 WM                  34.00      34.32  
  6 Ketchen, Susan N       52 NEM                 35.24      34.73  
  7 Hughes, Maureen C      51 FACT                34.50      34.92  
  8 Stager, Nan H          50 DOC                 35.87      35.00  
  9 Eisenman, Judy A       51 TAM                 35.89      35.04  
 10 LaBorwit, Anne G       54 GOLD                35.50      35.44  
 11 Constantino, Patricia  50 RMST                36.52      35.46  
 12 Marlowe, Sandra W      50 SKY                 36.71      35.70  
 13 Walker, Deb W          53 FACT                37.00      35.86  
 -- Serianni, Vicki        54 UCLA                33.98         NS  
 -- Vittone, Leslee Z      52 IM                  37.00         NS  
 -- Taylor, Karen J        50 NEM                 36.58         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 31.63  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Moore, Meredith A      55 CONN                36.80      34.92  
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R    58 NCMS                35.72      36.52  
  3 Barry, Marcia L        56 VMST                38.50      37.34  
  4 LeVan, Barbara L       55 EXCL                37.76      38.22  
  5 Edelmaier, Brigitte M  58 GOLD                39.00      38.76  
  6 Havel, Germaine L      56 WMAC                39.65      39.16  
  7 Hashimoto, Christine   57 CMS                 41.38      41.10  
  8 McCorkle, Elizabeth    55 DCM                 39.05      41.55  
 -- Smith, Jeanine W       56 ARIZ                42.01         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 34.16  5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy              62 OREG                37.02      36.41  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       60 IM                  36.27      37.40  
  3 Gilligan, Chris S      61 FACT                41.40      37.67  
  4 Frid, Barbara          63 OREG                37.40      37.70  
  5 Hausberger, Evelyn M   61 NEM                 36.50      39.46  
  6 Durrant, Betsy         63 VMST                40.80      39.74  
  7 Allen, Susan J         60 USF                 44.00      41.62  
  8 Mills, Patric C        63 GSM                 45.16      44.46  
  9 Moran, Laurel          64 SLAM                54.00      55.22  
 10 Chin, Lisa S           61 WCM                 55.38    1:04.65  
 
 Event 28  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 36.03  4/5/1992  CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally          67 NCMS                42.09      41.80  
  2 Walker, Laura S        67 VMST                46.47      44.50  
  3 Whalen, Nana L         67 HHAC                50.74      49.78  
  4 Henderson, Martha J    68 FACT                55.63      52.52  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT                53.77      52.75  
  6 Allen, Jean M          65 FMM                 58.38      58.66  
  7 Hutinger, Margie       65 FMM                 57.13      59.12  
 
 Event 28  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 38.00  5/21/1995 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS                45.76      44.73  
  2 Gaschke, Lida A        73 METR                48.00      45.76  
  3 Mullins, Mary Jane     74 SKY                 53.00      48.43  
  4 Homans, Margaret T     72 FMM                 51.20      48.60  
  5 Stevens, Ann B         71 IM                  52.30      54.18  
  6 Fox, Jean S            70 GKMS                52.43      58.44  
 
 Event 28  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 40.25  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lorenzi, Betty S       77 WMAC                44.43      43.56  
  2 Bohl, Nan H            76 MOVY                46.57      50.77  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L      75 DAMM                54.79      55.73  
  4 McIntyre, Joan C       76 NEM                 58.00      57.28  
  5 Brumet, Lee W          75 NEM                 58.74    1:01.43  
  6 Sievert, Sara M        79 UNAT              1:17.19    1:21.67  
 -- Houck, Jacqueline Z    77 HHAC                55.95         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 43.81  5/17/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E      80 GSM                 43.50      47.21  
  2 Cederlund, Bunny       83 FACT                54.00      47.60  
  3 Kenner, Regan          81 FMM                 53.34      55.50  
  4 Hamner, Minna L        82 DCM               1:01.30    1:03.56  
  5 Dunn, Betty C          80 NIAG              1:15.08    1:10.60  
 -- Kelly, Judy Ann        80 NCMS              1:14.25         NS  
 
 Event 28  Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   85-89 NATL: * 49.59  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne I         89 DCM               1:15.00    1:06.68  
  2 Lathram, Mary M        89 DCM               1:12.00    1:11.65  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 15:36PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 29  Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:51.04  5/23/1993 STEVEN REED
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Meyers, Ronald A       19 FLAQ              1:55.67    2:00.90  
                 26.56        57.09 (30.53)
        1:29.04 (31.95)     2:00.90 (31.86)
  2 Nieto, Jose Manuel     24 SKY               2:05.55    2:04.02  
                 27.66        59.71 (32.05)
        1:31.53 (31.82)     2:04.02 (32.49)
  3 Ristuccia, Joel        24 IM                2:11.06    2:05.32  
                 28.79      1:00.48 (31.69)
        1:32.79 (32.31)     2:05.32 (32.53)
  4 Garcia, Ronald J       24 GOLD              2:23.78    2:18.51  
                 28.52      1:02.54 (34.02)
        1:39.38 (36.84)     2:18.51 (39.13)
 
 Event 29  Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 1:48.25  5/20/2001 YANN DEFABRIQUE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Rice, Christopher D    28 ALEX              2:06.45    2:00.06  
                 27.78        58.42 (30.64)
        1:29.28 (30.86)     2:00.06 (30.78)
  2 Lovell, Jason D        27 RIDG              2:12.45    2:09.16  
                 27.85        59.94 (32.09)
        1:33.99 (34.05)     2:09.16 (35.17)
  3 Stich, Darryl D        29 WMAC              2:12.43    2:09.45  
                 27.65        59.35 (31.70)
        1:32.91 (33.56)     2:09.45 (36.54)
  4 Krenzer, Brian         26 IM                2:16.55    2:09.62  
                 28.97      1:00.73 (31.76)
        1:34.17 (33.44)     2:09.62 (35.45)
  5 Everett, Travis J      28 SAWS              2:07.88    2:11.08  
                 28.33      1:00.52 (32.19)
        1:34.97 (34.45)     2:11.08 (36.11)
  6 Bate, Andrew E         27 GAJA              2:09.69    2:19.29  
                 28.98      1:03.08 (34.10)
        1:39.01 (35.93)     2:19.29 (40.28)
 
 Event 29  Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 1:49.52  5/16/1994 PETER EGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Ochoa, Carlos I        33 PLAN              2:02.69    2:00.68  
                 27.46        58.31 (30.85)
        1:29.30 (30.99)     2:00.68 (31.38)
  2 Lockaby, Jay R         34 FACT              2:07.89    2:00.90  
                 25.69        55.14 (29.45)
        1:26.50 (31.36)     2:00.90 (34.40)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C  31 TOC               2:10.00    2:00.93  
                 26.49        57.28 (30.79)
        1:28.73 (31.45)     2:00.93 (32.20)
  4 Halbert, Jeffrey B     31 ISF               2:00.69    2:01.20  
                 27.43        56.62 (29.19)
        1:28.06 (31.44)     2:01.20 (33.14)
  5 Mc Kay, Matthew G      33 TOC               2:03.00    2:09.07  
                 27.07        58.14 (31.07)
        1:33.14 (35.00)     2:09.07 (35.93)
  6 Fran, Ethan            34 REDT              2:42.56    2:35.58  
                 34.85      1:14.99 (40.14)
        1:56.53 (41.54)     2:35.58 (39.05)
 
 Event 29  Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 1:50.74  5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G        39 VCM               1:56.00    1:55.37  
                 26.31        55.35 (29.04)
        1:25.09 (29.74)     1:55.37 (30.28)
  2 Magee, Mark A          37 CLVM              1:55.85    1:56.38  
                 25.95        55.48 (29.53)
        1:25.65 (30.17)     1:56.38 (30.73)
  3 Davis, Ross C          38 METR              1:57.98    1:56.64  
                 26.08        55.15 (29.07)
        1:24.59 (29.44)     1:56.64 (32.05)
  4 O'Keefe, John P        38 GOLD              2:04.80    1:58.66  
                 26.30        56.21 (29.91)
        1:27.45 (31.24)     1:58.66 (31.21)
  5 Solano, Abraham        35 SKY               2:05.90    2:02.16  
                 28.24      1:00.56 (32.32)
        1:31.87 (31.31)     2:02.16 (30.29)
  6 Genin, Guy M           36 SLAM              2:01.48    2:03.77  
                 28.45        59.07 (30.62)
        1:30.27 (31.20)     2:03.77 (33.50)
  7 Finney, Peter C        37 MAM               2:08.52    2:06.50  
                 28.60      1:00.91 (32.31)
        1:33.62 (32.71)     2:06.50 (32.88)
  8 Nelson, Kirk E         35 PNA               2:09.40    2:07.39  
                 28.33      1:00.13 (31.80)
        1:33.50 (33.37)     2:07.39 (33.89)
  9 Hopson, Bruce E        39 SLAM              2:04.50    2:08.69  
                 29.43      1:01.19 (31.76)
        1:34.34 (33.15)     2:08.69 (34.35)
 10 Foley, T J             35 NEM               2:13.02    2:11.09  
                 27.47        59.10 (31.63)
        1:32.91 (33.81)     2:11.09 (38.18)
 11 Fischer, Andy          38 FLAQ              2:16.00    2:14.43  
                 30.32      1:04.28 (33.96)
        1:39.15 (34.87)     2:14.43 (35.28)
 12 Sax, William C         36 GMUP              2:23.74    2:18.64  
                 29.57      1:04.95 (35.38)
        1:42.40 (37.45)     2:18.64 (36.24)
 13 Millar, Simon A        39 UCLA              2:14.46    2:20.80  
                 31.03      1:05.77 (34.74)
        1:44.24 (38.47)     2:20.80 (36.56)
 14 Prescott, Albert G     36 NEM               2:54.00    2:53.20  
                 33.89      1:16.03 (42.14)
        2:04.44 (48.41)     2:53.20 (48.76)
 -- Edmondson, Greg L      38 SWOM              1:59.78         DQ  
 -- McDermott, Michael     35 METR              2:15.11         NS  
 -- Newcomb, Brent K       35 TWC               2:03.75         NS  
 -- Wen, Brendon Y         35 WCM               2:06.75         NS  
 -- Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM               2:10.00         NS  
 -- Bailey, Jeff M         38 MICH              2:16.88         NS  
 -- Bridges, Patrick D     38 REDT              2:16.46         NS  
 -- Jones, Kenton R        37 SDSM              2:13.98         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 1:50.61  4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby          42 DAMM              1:54.00    1:55.87  
                 26.08        55.11 (29.03)
        1:25.36 (30.25)     1:55.87 (30.51)
  2 Kenny, John M          44 DAMM              2:02.00    1:59.23  
                 26.66        55.56 (28.90)
        1:25.65 (30.09)     1:59.23 (33.58)
  3 Casey, Brian W         41 NEM               2:02.30    2:02.39  
                 26.90        58.18 (31.28)
        1:30.08 (31.90)     2:02.39 (32.31)
  4 Jordan, James H        42 CMS               2:06.00    2:02.67  
                 27.96        57.99 (30.03)
        1:28.97 (30.98)     2:02.67 (33.70)
  5 Duggan, Patrick M      41 WCM               2:03.00    2:02.95  
                 27.39        58.61 (31.22)
        1:30.26 (31.65)     2:02.95 (32.69)
  6 Crist, Jason A         43 ANCM              2:04.90    2:05.02  
                 27.89        59.62 (31.73)
        1:31.94 (32.32)     2:05.02 (33.08)
  7 Ozun, Sabri            41 CLVM              2:05.00    2:06.23  
                 28.43      1:00.86 (32.43)
        1:33.11 (32.25)     2:06.23 (33.12)
  8 Vicioso, Danilo        41 NCMS              2:04.00    2:06.38  
                 28.00      1:00.16 (32.16)
        1:33.64 (33.48)     2:06.38 (32.74)
  9 Olsen, Jonathan B      42 GOLD              2:08.00    2:06.65  
                 28.52      1:00.12 (31.60)
        1:32.90 (32.78)     2:06.65 (33.75)
 10 Borkowski, James D     40 UNAT              2:12.00    2:06.72  
                 27.56        58.54 (30.98)
        1:31.61 (33.07)     2:06.72 (35.11)
 11 Vazhenin, Igor V       41 TROY              2:03.41    2:08.06  
                 29.01      1:01.86 (32.85)
        1:35.13 (33.27)     2:08.06 (32.93)
 12 Segarra, Rafael G      41 FLAQ              2:11.76    2:08.59  
                 29.58      1:02.83 (33.25)
        1:36.80 (33.97)     2:08.59 (31.79)
 13 Barra, David J         40 ADMS              2:17.70    2:21.28  
                 29.75      1:05.12 (35.37)
        1:42.46 (37.34)     2:21.28 (38.82)
 14 Staebell, Bill         43 PLAN              2:15.00    2:22.78  
                 31.20      1:06.75 (35.55)
        1:44.27 (37.52)     2:22.78 (38.51)
 15 Anderson, Don          40 SSMS              2:30.55    2:35.05  
                 33.80      1:11.61 (37.81)
        1:52.47 (40.86)     2:35.05 (42.58)
 -- Fisher, Steven R       43 ES                2:07.34         DQ  
 -- Holmes, Robert C       42 SKY               2:28.80         NS  
 -- Crozier, Joe           41 FACT              2:16.85         NS  
 -- Grady, Joe P           44 GOLD              2:10.50         NS  
 -- Hughes, Keith W        43 CLVM              2:02.55         NS  
 -- Lechner, Chris T       44 NCMS              2:12.80         NS  
 -- Soltys, Ted J          44 IM                2:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 1:52.67  5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Specht, William L      47 SPM               1:58.00    1:56.85  
                 26.18        55.53 (29.35)
        1:26.23 (30.70)     1:56.85 (30.62)
  2 O'Brien, Kerry L       48 WCM               2:11.00    2:05.08  
                 26.71        57.60 (30.89)
        1:30.41 (32.81)     2:05.08 (34.67)
  3 Mc Cabe, Thomas J      47 IM                2:10.00    2:06.37  
                 28.23      1:00.20 (31.97)
        1:33.00 (32.80)     2:06.37 (33.37)
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H     48 STAN              2:07.00    2:06.44  
                 28.38      1:00.66 (32.28)
        1:33.57 (32.91)     2:06.44 (32.87)
  5 McLeod, Mark A         45 GCMT              2:14.52    2:08.51  
                 28.44      1:00.65 (32.21)
        1:33.98 (33.33)     2:08.51 (34.53)
  6 Murtagh, Patrick D     48 MM                2:16.97    2:08.93  
                 28.01        59.42 (31.41)
        1:33.20 (33.78)     2:08.93 (35.73)
  7 Nevid, Nathan E        47 GOLD              2:09.50    2:10.31  
                 28.99      1:00.72 (31.73)
        1:33.96 (33.24)     2:10.31 (36.35)
  8 Czekala, Steven R      45 FIRE              2:17.35    2:10.73  
                 28.58      1:00.50 (31.92)
        1:34.33 (33.83)     2:10.73 (36.40)
  9 Erickson, Tim D        48 FLAQ              2:10.60    2:11.44  
                 29.37      1:01.53 (32.16)
        1:35.51 (33.98)     2:11.44 (35.93)
 10 Walker, Donald M       46 AAAA              2:10.40    2:11.98  
                 28.41      1:00.98 (32.57)
        1:35.44 (34.46)     2:11.98 (36.54)
 11 Schwartz, Thomas L     45 FACT              2:20.00    2:17.67  
                 30.29      1:04.35 (34.06)
        1:39.68 (35.33)     2:17.67 (37.99)
 12 Stites, Jim S          47 ARIZ              2:19.99    2:19.18  
                 30.36      1:03.79 (33.43)
        1:40.23 (36.44)     2:19.18 (38.95)
 13 Braun, Mark G          47 LYTA              2:28.00    2:21.74  
                 31.16      1:06.93 (35.77)
        1:43.48 (36.55)     2:21.74 (38.26)
 14 Burr, Chuck            47 RIDG              2:23.12    2:25.82  
                 30.87      1:07.18 (36.31)
        1:46.31 (39.13)     2:25.82 (39.51)
 15 Lamour, Didier B       48 MINN              2:28.50    2:27.19  
                 31.67      1:07.95 (36.28)
        1:45.97 (38.02)     2:27.19 (41.22)
 16 Schafer, Ron P         47 HSAM              2:35.50    2:28.91  
                 32.59      1:10.96 (38.37)
        1:49.99 (39.03)     2:28.91 (38.92)
 17 Usman, Nassim          45 CMS               2:30.00    2:35.67  
                 33.96      1:12.61 (38.65)
        1:54.57 (41.96)     2:35.67 (41.10)
 -- Ireland, Bill          45 SCAQ              2:13.50         NS  
 -- Nutt, Randy            45 GOLD              2:23.00         NS  
 -- Gulick, Jake W         46 CONN              2:22.00         NS  
 -- Romano, Greg           49 GSM               2:30.25         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 2:02.56  4/11/1999 FRED SCHLICHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M       52 PNA               2:03.06    2:05.60  
                 28.79      1:01.30 (32.51)
        1:33.64 (32.34)     2:05.60 (31.96)
  2 Dodson, Phil L         52 IM                2:14.75    2:12.83  
                 30.20      1:04.94 (34.74)
        1:39.71 (34.77)     2:12.83 (33.12)
  3 Oates, David R         54 GMUP              2:16.00    2:14.81  
                 29.59      1:03.21 (33.62)
        1:37.98 (34.77)     2:14.81 (36.83)
  4 Bliss, Thomas G        50 FACT              2:17.00    2:15.56  
                 31.06      1:06.02 (34.96)
        1:40.78 (34.76)     2:15.56 (34.78)
  5 Guadagni, Peter M      50 WCM               2:26.40    2:19.39  
                 31.01      1:04.87 (33.86)
        1:40.38 (35.51)     2:19.39 (39.01)
  6 Cockburn, Alistair     51 UTAH              2:27.30    2:27.69  
                 30.77      1:07.41 (36.64)
        1:47.29 (39.88)     2:27.69 (40.40)
  7 Tharp, Gregory J       54 WMST              2:32.59    2:32.73  
                 32.12      1:09.10 (36.98)
        1:49.57 (40.47)     2:32.73 (43.16)
  8 Zenga, William T       50 FLAQ              2:35.00    2:37.31  
                 33.04      1:11.86 (38.82)
        1:53.15 (41.29)     2:37.31 (44.16)
  9 McElhinney, Tom B      51 CMS               3:00.00    3:05.45  
                 37.25      1:22.09 (44.84)
        2:12.44 (50.35)     3:05.45 (53.01)
 10 Beyerbach, Bill        50 NIAG              3:23.80    3:05.79  
                 37.17      1:20.38 (43.21)
        2:12.70 (52.32)     3:05.79 (53.09)
 11 Rutigliano, Jerry N    53 SCSF              3:07.38    3:17.64  
                 41.03      1:28.61 (47.58)
        2:19.10 (50.49)     3:17.64 (58.54)
 -- Ferroggiaro, Fred      51 NCMS              2:19.00         DQ  
 -- Tharp, Louis C         54 CTRI              3:20.65         NS  
 -- Jones, Robert B        53 1776              2:56.00         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 2:08.19  3/28/2004 FRED SCHLICHER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Jim          55 MAM               2:19.50    2:13.07  
                 29.16      1:01.86 (32.70)
        1:36.87 (35.01)     2:13.07 (36.20)
  2 Burns, Joel J          59 GOLD              2:20.00    2:22.15  
                 31.02      1:06.22 (35.20)
        1:43.04 (36.82)     2:22.15 (39.11)
  3 Grant, Bill A          56 BAM               2:25.50    2:27.13  
                 30.03      1:04.91 (34.88)
        1:44.42 (39.51)     2:27.13 (42.71)
  4 Baird, Fred C          57 UTAH              2:31.00    2:27.28  
                 31.45      1:07.93 (36.48)
        1:46.91 (38.98)     2:27.28 (40.37)
  5 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              2:45.00    2:32.90  
                 33.81      1:14.06 (40.25)
        1:54.60 (40.54)     2:32.90 (38.30)
  6 Parlapiano, Gary J     58 TAM               2:38.20    2:39.65  
                 35.22      1:14.43 (39.21)
        1:57.52 (43.09)     2:39.65 (42.13)
  7 Ebel, Mark T           57 ECM               2:38.00    2:43.88  
                 34.79      1:13.89 (39.10)
        1:57.08 (43.19)     2:43.88 (46.80)
  8 Rollins, Bruce W       55 WMST              2:52.98    2:44.77  
                 34.92      1:15.98 (41.06)
        2:00.19 (44.21)     2:44.77 (44.58)
  9 Seidman, Lawrence B    57 FACT              2:44.19    2:50.18  
                 35.94      1:19.84 (43.90)
        2:02.35 (42.51)     2:50.18 (47.83)
 10 Redic, James P         58 FACT              2:57.03    2:50.89  
                 34.82      1:16.71 (41.89)
        2:03.43 (46.72)     2:50.89 (47.46)
 -- Clarke, Martin         55 REDT              2:53.00         DQ  
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      59 WH2O              2:35.00         NS  
 -- Beier, Ken             55 GOLD              3:20.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Douglas K      58 ISF               2:22.80         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 2:11.69  2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Delong, Gerry G        61 GOLD              3:00.00    3:01.40  
                 38.03      1:23.31 (45.28)
        2:12.93 (49.62)     3:01.40 (48.47)
 -- Iselin, Christian R    62 FACT              2:59.23         NS  
 -- Poiletman, Robert M    61 COLM              2:18.03         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 2:36.32  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank        65 SDSM              3:00.00    2:46.47  
                 35.50      1:15.54 (40.04)
        1:59.41 (43.87)     2:46.47 (47.06)
  2 Gillanders, David      66 ARKM              3:00.24    3:05.62  
                 39.23      1:24.48 (45.25)
        2:15.85 (51.37)     3:05.62 (49.77)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     67 STAN              3:07.82    3:09.45  
                 44.14      1:35.77 (51.63)
        2:29.03 (53.26)     3:09.45 (40.42)
  4 Perilman, Jim E        66 WCM               3:05.50    3:13.44  
                 41.68      1:29.69 (48.01)
        2:20.22 (50.53)     3:13.44 (53.22)
  5 Browne, James F        66 FMM               3:36.52    3:32.10  
                 49.71      1:43.61 (53.90)
        2:39.40 (55.79)     3:32.10 (52.70)
 -- Mulliken, Bill         65 IM                3:21.85         NS  
 -- Dunham, Larry M        67 NEM               4:12.10         NS  
               1:12.70                     
 
 Event 29  Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 2:52.99  5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       72 CONN              3:00.00    3:06.28  
                 40.05      1:25.69 (45.64)
        2:15.67 (49.98)     3:06.28 (50.61)
  2 Silverstein, Leonard   71 GOLD              3:46.00    4:04.58  
                 50.82    1:52.12 (1:01.30)
      2:58.49 (1:06.37)   4:04.58 (1:06.09)
  3 Grohe, William E       71 USF               3:58.24    4:20.22  
                 56.58    2:01.85 (1:05.27)
      3:12.35 (1:10.50)   4:20.22 (1:07.87)
 
 Event 29  Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 3:16.82  2/16/2002 THOMAS MAINE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Holmes, Snag E         76 GOLD              4:53.35    5:31.77  
                 58.15    2:10.77 (1:12.62)
      3:39.84 (1:29.07)   5:31.77 (1:51.93)
 -- MacDonald, Robert C    76 FMM               3:18.26         NS  
 -- Silverstein, Lou       78 ARIZ              5:51.79         NS  
 
 Event 29  Men 80-84 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   80-84 NATL: * 3:32.97  3/16/1997 ANTON CERER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Grannis, Frank R       80 TOC               3:59.00    4:04.90  
                 53.63    1:56.37 (1:02.74)
      3:00.81 (1:04.44)   4:04.90 (1:04.09)
  2 Foster, Warren A       80 O*H*              5:12.92    6:12.35  
               1:19.79    3:02.20 (1:42.41)
      4:41.89 (1:39.69)   6:12.35 (1:30.46)
  3 Strong, Doug           80 DOC               6:39.72    7:06.82  
               1:28.50    3:14.81 (1:46.31)
      7:06.82 (3:52.01)                    
 -- Jones, Glynn           80 TOC               7:10.08         NS  



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 15:53PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 30  Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 2:02.28  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Eaton, Jessica J       24 DOC               2:15.00    2:14.65  
                 29.86      1:03.78 (33.92)
        1:39.16 (35.38)     2:14.65 (35.49)
  2 McDermott, Kimberly A  24 CMS               2:20.12    2:20.31  
                 30.73      1:05.85 (35.12)
        1:42.41 (36.56)     2:20.31 (37.90)
  3 Lee, Jackie            24 REDT              2:30.10    2:29.50  
                 32.91      1:09.52 (36.61)
        1:48.34 (38.82)     2:29.50 (41.16)
  4 Robison, Doracy K      24 NCMS              2:37.01    2:35.37  
                 34.47      1:13.15 (38.68)
        1:54.05 (40.90)     2:35.37 (41.32)
 
 Event 30  Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   25-29 NATL: * 1:57.84  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Harris, Kasey L        25 WCM               2:08.00    2:04.81  
                 28.38      1:00.00 (31.62)
        1:32.15 (32.15)     2:04.81 (32.66)
  2 Qu, Yun                26 NIAG              2:15.00    2:08.78  
                 29.60      1:02.65 (33.05)
        1:35.18 (32.53)     2:08.78 (33.60)
  3 Sturgis, Karen M       26 EACM              2:16.40    2:15.61  
                 29.11      1:02.15 (33.04)
        1:37.84 (35.69)     2:15.61 (37.77)
  4 Tuttle, Anna E         27 NMMS              2:20.36    2:18.81  
                 31.42      1:06.24 (34.82)
        1:42.64 (36.40)     2:18.81 (36.17)
  5 Koch, Laura K          28 METR              2:15.30    2:20.73  
                 30.68      1:05.42 (34.74)
        1:42.04 (36.62)     2:20.73 (38.69)
  6 Weeter, Leslie         27 SKY               2:25.00    2:21.37  
                 31.22      1:06.51 (35.29)
        1:43.48 (36.97)     2:21.37 (37.89)
  7 Kasamatsu, Tami E      26 BAM               2:36.67    2:22.99  
                 32.76      1:09.39 (36.63)
        1:46.80 (37.41)     2:22.99 (36.19)
  8 Schwartz, Bonnie       25 FLAQ              2:25.00    2:24.08  
                 32.19      1:07.25 (35.06)
        1:45.54 (38.29)     2:24.08 (38.54)
  9 Schneider, Erin E      26 WMAC              2:26.31    2:28.28  
                 32.78      1:10.11 (37.33)
        1:48.94 (38.83)     2:28.28 (39.34)
 10 Spacek, Ellen D        28 NEM               2:38.29    2:28.60  
                 32.29      1:10.03 (37.74)
        1:49.74 (39.71)     2:28.60 (38.86)
 11 Williams, Stephanie    26 EXCL              2:35.82    2:31.96  
                 32.87      1:11.96 (39.09)
        1:51.53 (39.57)     2:31.96 (40.43)
 12 Krams, Liz L           26 REDT              2:34.45    2:34.17  
                 33.91      1:13.44 (39.53)
        1:53.81 (40.37)     2:34.17 (40.36)
 -- Armond, Amy E          28 UNAT              2:25.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   30-34 NATL: * 2:03.46  5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Varlas, Melissa D      32 FACT              2:11.04    2:08.44  
                 28.86      1:01.31 (32.45)
        1:35.04 (33.73)     2:08.44 (33.40)
  2 Hugo, Brandy N         32 NEM               2:14.43    2:11.02  
                 29.62      1:02.62 (33.00)
        1:36.29 (33.67)     2:11.02 (34.73)
  3 Day, Nadine K          34 IM                2:09.53    2:12.82  
                 29.34      1:01.65 (32.31)
        1:35.94 (34.29)     2:12.82 (36.88)
  4 Leetmae, Erika M       34 CMS               2:19.68    2:13.43  
                 29.95      1:03.35 (33.40)
        1:37.26 (33.91)     2:13.43 (36.17)
  5 Dodd, Laurie Z         33 UCLA              2:25.90    2:22.88  
                 32.34      1:08.61 (36.27)
        1:45.78 (37.17)     2:22.88 (37.10)
  6 Armentrout, Anna S     33 REDT              2:29.17    2:22.96  
                 31.95      1:07.96 (36.01)
        1:45.01 (37.05)     2:22.96 (37.95)
  7 Collett, Tracy L       34 GAJA              2:25.00    2:44.33  
                 33.64      1:14.45 (40.81)
        1:59.37 (44.92)     2:44.33 (44.96)
 -- Strong, Susan D        33 WCM               2:26.97         NS  
 -- Mason, Margaret M      33 CLVM              2:24.20         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   35-39 NATL: * 2:04.88  5/4/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Von der Lippe, Susan   39 CMS               2:05.47    2:03.48* 
                 27.95        59.04 (31.09)
        1:30.79 (31.75)     2:03.48 (32.69)
  2 Lohberg, Birgit R      39 GOLD              2:13.29    2:08.35  
                 28.33        59.88 (31.55)
        1:32.82 (32.94)     2:08.35 (35.53)
  3 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               2:22.07    2:14.18  
                 30.00      1:03.33 (33.33)
        1:38.44 (35.11)     2:14.18 (35.74)
  4 Philippi, Diana R      37 CLVM              2:15.59    2:16.13  
                 29.64      1:03.73 (34.09)
        1:39.50 (35.77)     2:16.13 (36.63)
  5 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               2:36.06    2:30.01  
                 33.17      1:10.56 (37.39)
        1:49.67 (39.11)     2:30.01 (40.34)
  6 Adams, Kari S          39 CLVM              2:39.92    2:37.96  
                 33.41      1:12.32 (38.91)
        1:56.14 (43.82)     2:37.96 (41.82)
 -- Seal, Adrienne         39 SWIM              2:54.00         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   40-44 NATL: * 2:03.93  5/17/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Block, Andrea J        43 IM                2:22.30    2:12.84  
                 29.96      1:02.75 (32.79)
        1:37.12 (34.37)     2:12.84 (35.72)
  2 Birnbrich, Beth        41 GCMT              2:22.34    2:16.55  
                 30.33      1:03.40 (33.07)
        1:38.22 (34.82)     2:16.55 (38.33)
  3 Craissati, Patricia C  44 GOLD              2:25.37    2:16.71  
                 30.69      1:04.63 (33.94)
        1:40.48 (35.85)     2:16.71 (36.23)
  4 Luallen-Egg, Andrea L  40 BDGR              2:24.99    2:24.25  
                 31.49      1:07.10 (35.61)
        1:44.73 (37.63)     2:24.25 (39.52)
  5 Peot, Teri             43 IM                2:33.90    2:27.22  
                 32.42      1:08.80 (36.38)
        1:47.45 (38.65)     2:27.22 (39.77)
  6 De Boer, Claire        44 FACT              2:32.32    2:28.99  
                 32.32      1:08.49 (36.17)
        1:47.39 (38.90)     2:28.99 (41.60)
  7 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   40 CMS               2:35.48    2:31.72  
                 34.80      1:13.33 (38.53)
        1:52.98 (39.65)     2:31.72 (38.74)
  8 Quinlan, Karen A       43 HOTS              2:32.79    2:32.60  
                 33.16      1:10.37 (37.21)
        1:50.31 (39.94)     2:32.60 (42.29)
  9 Barrett, Caryl         41 GAJA              2:53.41    2:33.13  
                 32.41      1:09.52 (37.11)
        1:48.99 (39.47)     2:33.13 (44.14)
 10 Vaughn, Sheri S        42 VMST              2:27.40    2:33.45  
                 32.27      1:09.13 (36.86)
        1:50.02 (40.89)     2:33.45 (43.43)
 11 McGuire, Denise        40 BSLM              2:46.31    2:35.18  
                 34.12      1:13.33 (39.21)
        1:53.30 (39.97)     2:35.18 (41.88)
 12 Deal, Elisabeth-Ellio  41 ANCM              2:40.00    2:35.27  
                 34.84      1:13.76 (38.92)
        1:54.76 (41.00)     2:35.27 (40.51)
 13 Barany, Cheryl A       40 CONN              2:38.00    2:35.31  
                 34.51      1:14.29 (39.78)
        1:55.24 (40.95)     2:35.31 (40.07)
 14 Falk, Abigail          43 REDT              2:37.53    2:48.19  
                 38.19      1:19.28 (41.09)
        2:02.01 (42.73)     2:48.19 (46.18)
 
 Event 30  Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   45-49 NATL: * 2:11.12  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Simpson, Susanne B     45 INWM              2:13.96    2:14.99  
                 31.23      1:05.60 (34.37)
        1:41.12 (35.52)     2:14.99 (33.87)
  2 Alioto, Laurie J       47 WMAC              2:33.00    2:23.37  
                 32.74      1:08.88 (36.14)
        1:46.20 (37.32)     2:23.37 (37.17)
  3 Granger, Traci S       47 LAPS              2:50.00    2:25.27  
                 33.08      1:11.07 (37.99)
        1:48.04 (36.97)     2:25.27 (37.23)
  4 Brown, Denise H        45 MICH              2:31.26    2:28.20  
                 33.12      1:09.94 (36.82)
        1:48.59 (38.65)     2:28.20 (39.61)
  5 Ciampa, Cindy L        45 SKY               2:39.98    2:31.67  
                 33.20      1:11.39 (38.19)
        1:50.78 (39.39)     2:31.67 (40.89)
  6 Lippold, Mary B        49 PNA               2:31.00    2:32.10  
                 33.76      1:12.91 (39.15)
        1:53.57 (40.66)     2:32.10 (38.53)
  7 Iseppi, Esther         47 AMT               2:28.00    2:33.24  
                 35.55      1:14.14 (38.59)
        1:53.79 (39.65)     2:33.24 (39.45)
  8 Meyer, Marguerite V    46 TOC               2:39.00    2:34.86  
                 35.28      1:14.70 (39.42)
        1:55.15 (40.45)     2:34.86 (39.71)
  9 O'Leary, Robin C       48 PNA               2:49.80    2:36.19  
                 36.42      1:13.97 (37.55)
        1:54.64 (40.67)     2:36.19 (41.55)
 10 James, Paula           46 CLVM              2:44.00    2:40.85  
                 35.72      1:14.98 (39.26)
        1:57.39 (42.41)     2:40.85 (43.46)
 11 Davis, Catherine H     45 SRM               2:50.03    2:41.40  
                 36.41      1:17.78 (41.37)
        2:00.09 (42.31)     2:41.40 (41.31)
 12 Devanney, Celia C      47 GOLD              2:41.70    2:42.64  
                 34.41      1:15.17 (40.76)
        1:59.37 (44.20)     2:42.64 (43.27)
 13 Quinn, Phyllis E       49 TOC               3:06.00    3:05.67  
                 43.02      1:30.46 (47.44)
        2:18.32 (47.86)     3:05.67 (47.35)
 14 Snyder, Sharon M       46 METR              3:31.00    3:27.45  
                 43.01      1:34.28 (51.27)
        2:30.44 (56.16)     3:27.45 (57.01)
 -- Meehan, Margaret M     47 REDT              2:55.59         DQ  
 
 Event 30  Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   50-54 NATL: * 2:15.18  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nanc  50 GSM               2:40.50    2:30.26  
                 33.56      1:11.53 (37.97)
        1:50.14 (38.61)     2:30.26 (40.12)
  2 Ciraulo, Christie      51 UCLA              2:38.77    2:37.09  
                 35.34      1:15.73 (40.39)
        1:56.08 (40.35)     2:37.09 (41.01)
  3 Roche, Carolyn M       54 CMS               2:50.00    2:48.78  
                 35.91      1:18.62 (42.71)
        2:03.71 (45.09)     2:48.78 (45.07)
  4 Huang, Cathy E         50 USF               3:00.00    2:56.31  
                 37.57      1:20.15 (42.58)
        2:06.64 (46.49)     2:56.31 (49.67)
  5 Taylor, Barbara G      50 YCRC              3:03.24    3:04.49  
                 40.80      1:27.69 (46.89)
        2:15.71 (48.02)     3:04.49 (48.78)
  6 Smith, Paula J         50 AKMS              3:23.00    3:08.39  
                 38.96      1:26.61 (47.65)
        2:16.64 (50.03)     3:08.39 (51.75)
  7 Fitzgerald, Cheryl A   53 COLM              3:15.00    3:09.97  
                 37.87      1:28.06 (50.19)
        2:20.60 (52.54)     3:09.97 (49.37)
  8 Ketchen, Susan N       52 NEM               3:16.23    3:13.58  
                 41.97      1:31.50 (49.53)
        2:22.84 (51.34)     3:13.58 (50.74)
 -- Moorhead, Mary B       54 BAM               4:17.00         DQ  
 -- Yoder, Margie E        52 CMS               3:25.00         NS  
 -- Glassman, Debbie A     51 PNA               2:39.50         NS  
 -- Serianni, Vicki        54 UCLA              3:20.04         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   55-59 NATL: * 2:32.60  4/25/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Mancino, Cathy         55 GOLD              2:52.52    2:48.08  
                 36.82      1:19.01 (42.19)
        2:02.36 (43.35)     2:48.08 (45.72)
  2 Quill, Catherine J     55 IM                2:59.70    2:51.64  
                 38.22      1:21.94 (43.72)
        2:06.28 (44.34)     2:51.64 (45.36)
  3 Pierson, Ginger L      59 MACO              3:00.00    2:55.51  
                 39.64      1:23.78 (44.14)
        2:09.59 (45.81)     2:55.51 (45.92)
  4 Yeomans, Susan L       56 REDT              3:00.00    3:07.30  
                 38.48      1:24.77 (46.29)
        2:14.68 (49.91)     3:07.30 (52.62)
  5 King, Kristina V       57 WCM               3:06.20    3:08.94  
                 41.52      1:29.50 (47.98)
        2:18.97 (49.47)     3:08.94 (49.97)
  6 Young, Lydia L         56 CMS               3:40.04    3:27.21  
                 46.70      1:38.97 (52.27)
        2:33.09 (54.12)     3:27.21 (54.12)
 
 Event 30  Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   60-64 NATL: * 3:01.31  4/25/2004 DANIELA BARNEA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Kranpitz, Nancy E      60 WMAC              3:24.72    3:28.03  
                 46.11      1:39.37 (53.26)
        2:33.95 (54.58)     3:28.03 (54.08)
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M        63 VMST              3:41.58    3:50.40  
                 50.02      1:47.51 (57.49)
      2:48.55 (1:01.04)   3:50.40 (1:01.85)
  3 Caron, Aagje A         63 GBM               4:12.00    4:02.72  
                 51.31    1:51.80 (1:00.49)
      2:56.39 (1:04.59)   4:02.72 (1:06.33)
 
 Event 30  Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   65-69 NATL: * 3:11.22  5/16/1994 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Larsen, Millie         65 GOLD              3:29.30    3:36.58  
                 46.00      1:42.30 (56.30)
        2:39.57 (57.27)     3:36.58 (57.01)
  2 Love, Barbara J        68 METR              4:06.00    3:50.99  
                 52.35      1:52.26 (59.91)
      2:54.17 (1:01.91)     3:50.99 (56.82)
  3 Sterling, Jean M       68 FACT              3:59.90    3:53.65  
                 52.05    1:52.43 (1:00.38)
      2:54.88 (1:02.45)     3:53.65 (58.77)
 -- Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              5:43.81         NS  
 
 Event 30  Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   70-74 NATL: * 3:16.51  2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Alexander, Joan E      73 WCM               3:49.32    4:01.93  
                 54.73    1:55.52 (1:00.79)
      3:00.63 (1:05.11)   4:01.93 (1:01.30)
 
 Event 30  Women 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   75-79 NATL: * 3:41.89  4/30/2000 LOIS KIVI NOCHMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 Gruender, Edie         76 ARIZ              4:49.68    4:37.05  
                 58.27    2:10.77 (1:12.50)
      3:26.54 (1:15.77)   4:37.05 (1:10.51)
  2 Krauser, June          78 GOLD              4:59.00    4:42.66  
               1:02.87    2:16.81 (1:13.94)
      3:31.29 (1:14.48)   4:42.66 (1:11.37)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 17:12PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 31  Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:33.18  5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING
                          J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:31.00    1:35.62  
     1) Wanie, Lee G 31              2) Leahy, James P 24           
     3) Hessler, Carl J 24           4) Greenwood, Scott C 27       
                 25.25        52.27 (27.02)
        1:15.13 (22.86)     1:35.62 (20.49)
  2 FLAQ  'F'                           1:46.00    1:42.64  
     1) Cross, Ian C 26              2) Chandlee, Thomas E 20       
     3) Meyers, Ronald A 19          4) Willman, Karl D 22          
                 27.29        56.97 (29.68)
        1:20.06 (23.09)     1:42.64 (22.58)
  3 TERR  'A'                           1:43.50    1:43.18  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R 24       2) Goodison, Michael R 33      
     3) Lee, Michael P 38            4) Ellis, Andrew F 36          
                 27.97        55.41 (27.44)
        1:20.28 (24.87)     1:43.18 (22.90)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.05  
     1) Hunter, David F 30           2) Darzi, Bruno C 26           
     3) Garcia, Ronald J 24          4) Devanney, Sean C 22         
                 28.48        56.41 (27.93)
        1:22.38 (25.97)     1:44.05 (21.67)
  5 SKY  'A'                            1:47.00    1:44.14  
     1) Gill, Mark A 36              2) Adams, Keith M 29           
     3) Nieto, Jose Manuel 24        4) Kappler, Jerrod 28          
                 27.95        57.76 (29.81)
        1:23.73 (25.97)     1:44.14 (20.41)
  6 PNA  'A'                            1:46.60    1:44.29  
     1) Arnold, Mark A 30            2) Kays, David E 37            
     3) Kroll, Alden E 22            4) Merrifield, Jason J 19      
                 26.34        56.64 (30.30)
        1:21.87 (25.23)     1:44.29 (22.42)
  7 VMST  'A'                           1:43.70    1:44.62  
     1) McClure, Rab H 35            2) Malsbury, David B 43        
     3) Garrett, Benjamin C 19       4) Meem, Lang H 50             
                 27.14        55.46 (28.32)
        1:19.82 (24.36)     1:44.62 (24.80)
  8 AMS  'A'                            1:42.99    1:49.14  
     1) Winn, Stephen 21             2) Lias, Robert 26             
     3) Calhoun, Terence 19          4) Sathitsuksanoh, Noppadon 25 
                 30.23        58.25 (28.02)
        1:24.04 (25.79)     1:49.14 (25.10)
  9 FLAQ  'L'                           1:50.00    1:55.25  
     1) Moore, Michael C 25          2) Rubin, Daniel S 27          
     3) Casey, Kevin M 19            4) Bennett, James W 26         
                 29.12      1:01.61 (32.49)
        1:28.89 (27.28)     1:55.25 (26.36)
 10 NEM  'A'                            1:54.71    1:56.63  
     1) Bevilacqua, Victor J 39      2) Broudy, Marc I 34           
     3) Coulon, Kevin P 23           4) Stanley, Jeffrey P 27       
                 32.87      1:07.01 (34.14)
        1:32.42 (25.41)     1:56.63 (24.21)
 11 VMST  'B'                           1:58.97    1:59.10  
     1) Miller, James C 23           2) Stringer, Rick H 55         
     3) Miller, Jim W 54             4) Hernlen, G Tracy 51         
                 31.74      1:03.26 (31.52)
        1:33.08 (29.82)     1:59.10 (26.02)
 12 DOC  'A'                            2:05.00    2:10.21  
     1) Stager, Joel M 52            2) Cornett, Andrew C 23        
     3) Porter, Michael L 24         4) Strong, Doug 80             
                 31.34      1:00.33 (28.99)
        1:25.73 (25.40)     2:10.21 (44.48)
 -- GOLD  'B'                           2:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   25-34 NATL: * 1:31.54  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 NEM  'A'                            1:40.13    1:39.24  
     1) Gallagher, Michael R 33      2) Joe, Stephan P 29           
     3) Gross, Jeremy M 33           4) Lane, Mike C 35             
                 26.60        54.68 (28.08)
        1:17.46 (22.78)     1:39.24 (21.78)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           1:40.17    1:39.99  
     1) Zahorik, Ryan S 28           2) Schaetz, Daniel J 34        
     3) Stich, Darryl D 29           4) Young, Timothy 34           
                 25.46        52.93 (27.47)
        1:16.77 (23.84)     1:39.99 (23.22)
  3 TOC  'A'                            1:39.00    1:41.07  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 33         2) Larson, Greg D 35           
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C 31     4) Larson, Gary L 33           
                 25.89        54.33 (28.44)
        1:18.22 (23.89)     1:41.07 (22.85)
  4 CLVM  'A'                           1:38.00    1:41.15  
     1) Wynn, Ryan H 26              2) Boodt, Bradley N 37         
     3) Dennison, Keith 34           4) Magee, Mark A 37            
                 26.00        54.49 (28.49)
        1:18.41 (23.92)     1:41.15 (22.74)
  5 MAM  'A'                            1:41.90    1:41.35  
     1) Hale, William C 34           2) Finney, Peter C 37          
     3) Selinger, Ili R 31           4) Heath, Robert H 48          
                 26.07        54.71 (28.64)
        1:18.51 (23.80)     1:41.35 (22.84)
  6 SDSM  'A'                           1:43.40    1:41.61  
     1) Pentland, Matthew T 28       2) Andersen, Peter 61          
     3) Conway, Adam M 26            4) Jones, Kenton R 37          
                 26.14        56.47 (30.33)
        1:18.22 (21.75)     1:41.61 (23.39)
  7 RIDG  'A'                           1:45.05    1:41.99  
     1) Wood, Steve 45               2) Lovell, Jason D 27          
     3) Sholl, John 39               4) Miller, Brian 32            
                 25.14        54.68 (29.54)
        1:18.84 (24.16)     1:41.99 (23.15)
  8 NCMS  'A'                           1:45.00    1:44.43  
     1) Morton, Chris W 33           2) Gooch, Greg R 33            
     3) Farrell, Andrew J 34         4) Crankshaw, Erik C 33        
                 27.46        57.76 (30.30)
        1:22.22 (24.46)     1:44.43 (22.21)
  9 IM  'A'                             1:48.00    1:44.76  
     1) Krenzer, Brian 26            2) Reeves, Scott M 44          
     3) Helfers, Alex R 25           4) Kothe, Brian R 28           
                 28.66        58.32 (29.66)
        1:23.02 (24.70)     1:44.76 (21.74)
 10 FACT  'A'                           1:44.08    1:46.54  
     1) Lockaby, Jay R 34            2) Connor, Chris S 29          
     3) Ritchey, William W 37        4) Jones, Gary D 27            
                 25.84        57.46 (31.62)
        1:21.41 (23.95)     1:46.54 (25.13)
 11 FLAQ  'F'                           1:45.00    1:48.07  
     1) Ditoe, Andrew D 25           2) Anderson, Chris 30          
     3) Linscheer, Enrico G 30       4) Balocco, Joseph M 27        
                 28.43        58.20 (29.77)
        1:23.28 (25.08)     1:48.07 (24.79)
 12 NIAG  'A'                           1:54.00    1:48.69  
     1) Koppenhaver, Ken D 36        2) Heinemann, William A 47     
     3) Nusall, James S 34           4) Clark, Sean P 34            
                 31.16      1:01.13 (29.97)
        1:26.59 (25.46)     1:48.69 (22.10)
 13 WM  'A'                             1:49.00    1:48.82  
     1) Miller, Steven J 51          2) Allan, John F 25            
     3) Levy, Daniel J 39            4) Needham, John C 51          
                 30.89        58.04 (27.15)
        1:24.04 (26.00)     1:48.82 (24.78)
 14 GOLD  'A'                           1:46.50    1:51.41  
     1) Kowalak, Mark S 37           2) DiGilio, Christopher R 42   
     3) Schwebel, Michael C 28       4) Olsen, Jonathan B 42        
                 29.94      1:02.60 (32.66)
        1:27.58 (24.98)     1:51.41 (23.83)
 15 REDT  'B'                           1:55.00    1:51.73  
     1) Lynch, Brian D 47            2) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 28     
     3) Lee, James P 28              4) Adams, Daniel F 30          
                 28.28        59.78 (31.50)
        1:26.54 (26.76)     1:51.73 (25.19)
 16 GAJA  'A'                           1:54.00    1:51.77  
     1) LeClair, David W 37          2) Weissman, Christopher J 42  
     3) Bate, Andrew E 27            4) Saltzman, Edward M 54       
                 30.70        57.58 (26.88)
        1:23.95 (26.37)     1:51.77 (27.82)
 17 LYTA  'A'                           2:02.20    1:55.89  
     1) DeSouza, Keith N 29          2) Moreno, Al 44               
     3) Braun, Mark G 47             4) Crawford, William S 48      
                 31.87      1:02.53 (30.66)
        1:30.97 (28.44)     1:55.89 (24.92)
 18 GOLD  'B'                           1:51.00    1:58.04  
     1) Korey, Bill S 41             2) Mayorga, Gino 35            
     3) Boshoff, Jason 34            4) Lage, Terry L 37            
                 31.08      1:06.04 (34.96)
        1:34.89 (28.85)     1:58.04 (23.15)
 19 REDT  'C'                           2:00.00    1:58.36  
     1) Gillespie, Thomas A 42       2) Neyland, Spencer B 40       
     3) Gomberg, Michael C 32        4) Gentry, Paul 39             
                 32.97        51.26 (18.29)
        1:32.47 (41.21)     1:58.36 (25.89)
 20 REDT  'D'                           2:15.00    2:07.61  
     1) Grim, Frederick E 28         2) Muster, Vladimir 29         
     3) Conley, Stuart 42            4) Chan, Andy M 39             
                 35.69      1:10.69 (35.00)
        1:38.54 (27.85)     2:07.61 (29.07)
 -- CMS  'A'                            1:41.50         DQ  
     1) Putnam, Robert T 31          2) Mann, Michael T 50          
     3) Jordan, James H 42           4)                             
 -- REDT  'A'                           1:50.00         DQ  
     1) Powell, Joshua R 27          2) Leighty, Russell J 36       
     3) Gomberg, Marc S 30           4) Bridges, Patrick D 38       
 -- GOLD  'C'                           2:00.00         NS  
               2:02.38                     
 -- NPBM  'A'                           1:49.53         NS  
     1) Dougher, Timothy M 32        2) Vandersluis, Jan P 44       
     3) Kierman, Daniel G 43         4) Richards, John P 26         
 
 Event 31  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   35-44 NATL: * 1:35.56  5/17/2002 TEAM TYR
                          J SMITH, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, C CAVANAGH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 ANCM  'A'                           1:39.50    1:39.87  
     1) Britt, J Clay 44             2) Roddin, Jeffrey H 36        
     3) Crist, Jason A 43            4) Osborn, Erik C 37           
                 25.08        53.51 (28.43)
        1:18.35 (24.84)     1:39.87 (21.52)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           1:41.10    1:40.45  
     1) Hicks, Steve S 39            2) Frampton, Sean P 38         
     3) Frengut, Viktor L 35         4) Pace, Todd H 36             
                 27.45        54.72 (27.27)
        1:19.56 (24.84)     1:40.45 (20.89)
  3 CMS  'A'                            1:41.00    1:40.98  
     1) Gonzales, Mike S 38          2) Cox, Randy R 42             
     3) Nash, Kevin B 41             4) Smith, Schuyler A 36        
                 25.70        54.50 (28.80)
        1:19.91 (25.41)     1:40.98 (21.07)
  4 METR  'A'                           1:41.00    1:41.35  
     1) Davis, Ross C 38             2) Dailey, Steve 51            
     3) Holmes, David S 40           4) Hersh, James T 39           
                 26.13        55.88 (29.75)
        1:19.79 (23.91)     1:41.35 (21.56)
  5 GOLD  'B'                           1:45.00    1:42.37  
     1) Harper, Jim W 37             2) Valdivia, Ricardo J 40      
     3) O'Keefe, John P 38           4) Sherman, Gregg A 38         
                 26.42        55.85 (29.43)
        1:19.81 (23.96)     1:42.37 (22.56)
  6 IM  'A'                             1:42.40    1:42.79  
     1) Gibson, Dave 44              2) Tuchler, Jim 40             
     3) Young, Bob 40                4) Kurza, Ron A 37             
                 26.57        54.84 (28.27)
        1:21.11 (26.27)     1:42.79 (21.68)
  7 GSM  'A'                            1:45.00    1:43.35  
     1) Hahn, Darek L 38             2) Gannon, Robert S 40         
     3) Hiltabiddle, Steve 38        4) Segal, William N 40         
                 27.39        57.92 (30.53)
        1:20.78 (22.86)     1:43.35 (22.57)
  8 FLAQ  'F'                           1:52.00    1:45.02  
     1) Berndt, Peter 41             2) Segarra, Rafael G 41        
     3) Dillon, Duffy 40             4) Weiss, Scot H 40            
                 27.30        57.58 (30.28)
        1:22.70 (25.12)     1:45.02 (22.32)
  9 CMS  'C'                            1:38.00    1:45.56  
     1) Smith, John C 43             2) Long, Donnie 44             
     3) Cook, Gregg R 43             4) Funk, Tim J 44              
                 24.94        55.24 (30.30)
        1:21.38 (26.14)     1:45.56 (24.18)
 10 CMS  'B'                            1:47.90    1:45.93  
     1) Brackett, Bill A 47          2) Miller, George F 40         
     3) Fuller, David S 40           4) Rosinski, Thomas J 35       
                 27.36        56.89 (29.53)
        1:23.16 (26.27)     1:45.93 (22.77)
 11 GCMT  'A'                           1:47.00    1:45.98  
     1) Martin, Bo 44                2) McLeod, Mark A 45           
     3) Birnbrich, Chris L 41        4) Birnbrich, Mark S 38        
                 27.07        56.22 (29.15)
        1:21.18 (24.96)     1:45.98 (24.80)
 12 NCMS  'A'                           1:48.00    1:47.62  
     1) Mangrum, John W 42           2) Vicioso, Danilo 41          
     3) Stewart, Henry D 41          4) Lechner, Chris T 44         
                 31.39      1:01.01 (29.62)
        1:25.02 (24.01)     1:47.62 (22.60)
 13 NEM  'A'                            1:47.30    1:49.40  
     1) Gilson, Matthew R 37         2) Casey, Brian W 41           
     3) Tyler, Bob S 42              4) Prescott, Albert G 36       
                 29.26        57.19 (27.93)
        1:22.59 (25.40)     1:49.40 (26.81)
 14 GMUP  'A'                           1:52.70    1:49.96  
     1) Chestnut, Doug E 40          2) Mitchell, Greg L 37         
     3) Sloan, Larry R 57            4) Oates, David R 54           
                 27.67        58.26 (30.59)
        1:25.40 (27.14)     1:49.96 (24.56)
 15 WCM  'A'                            1:46.80    1:53.43  
     1) Duggan, Patrick M 41         2) Guadagni, Peter M 50        
     3) Stewart, Chris H 53          4) Heaney, Michael P 38        
                 26.90        58.58 (31.68)
        1:29.11 (30.53)     1:53.43 (24.32)
 16 SKY  'A'                            1:57.00    1:54.43  
     1) Tingley, William 54          2) Solano, Abraham 35          
     3) Mester, Thomas 53            4) Holmes, Robert C 42         
                 29.62        57.43 (27.81)
        1:28.82 (31.39)     1:54.43 (25.61)
 17 GAS  'A'                            1:55.00    1:58.12  
     1) Schuckers, Lane R 51         2) Starr, Keith A 44           
     3) Patton, George 45            4) Eidman, Russell D 35        
                 31.21      1:06.19 (34.98)
        1:32.63 (26.44)     1:58.12 (25.49)
 18 FLAQ  'L'                           1:46.00    1:59.25  
     1) Fischer, Andy 38             2) Piazza, Michael P 41        
     3) Weaver, Russell L 38         4) Weaver, Todd H 40           
                 31.28      1:04.56 (33.28)
        1:34.93 (30.37)     1:59.25 (24.32)
 19 RMST  'A'                           2:09.34    2:08.77  
     1) Evans, Brian R 40            2) Nakazawa, Muraji 48         
     3) Jay, Mike 43                 4) Manheim, Frank T 74         
                 33.38      1:09.61 (36.23)
        1:37.31 (27.70)     2:08.77 (31.46)
 20 GOLD  'C'                           2:20.00    2:26.08  
     1) Beier, Ken 55                2) Villarreal, Hugo H 35       
     3) Haines, Brian P 36           4) Huntley, Donald L 39        
                 43.42      1:13.43 (30.01)
        1:55.11 (41.68)     2:26.08 (30.97)
 -- LAPS  'A'                           2:00.00         DQ  
     1) Virjee, Fram M 44            2) Raine, Charlie R 45         
     3) Bartholomew, David M 45      4) Press, James E 58           
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:49.26         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   45-54 NATL: * 1:40.79  5/2/2004  NCMS
                          F LEHMAN, T DIMSDALE, B MALLETTE, J KLEIN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:40.10    1:39.69* 
     1) Smith, Paul L 45             2) Waterbury, Stuart S 51      
     3) Lilley, James E 45           4) Abrahams, Richard T 60      
                 26.00        53.84 (27.84)
        1:18.04 (24.20)     1:39.69 (21.65)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           1:40.00    1:40.61* 
     1) Lehman, Fritz E 46           2) Dimsdale, Todd 47           
     3) Blank, Jon W 45              4) Klein, Jonathan E 47        
                 25.55        53.93 (28.38)
        1:18.10 (24.17)     1:40.61 (22.51)
  3 FACT  'A'                           1:43.80    1:43.41  
     1) Claflin, Casey 51            2) Drennen, Mark A 48          
     3) Mc Cormack, Kevin M 52       4) Hefner, David S 50          
                 26.36        57.69 (31.33)
        1:20.55 (22.86)     1:43.41 (22.86)
  4 IM  'A'                             1:48.80    1:43.42  
     1) Groen, Charles G 45          2) Tuchler, David 46           
     3) Mc Cabe, Thomas J 47         4) Lange, Kevin 46             
                 26.44        55.68 (29.24)
        1:19.76 (24.08)     1:43.42 (23.66)
  5 RHMS  'A'                           1:47.00    1:44.19  
     1) Djang, Philipp A 50          2) Rider, Lee A 49             
     3) Adkison, Bill 49             4) Van Boer, Eric D 50         
                 27.50        55.62 (28.12)
        1:21.44 (25.82)     1:44.19 (22.75)
  6 WCM  'A'                            1:48.50    1:45.75  
     1) Hart, Gene E 52              2) Haufler, Steven E 52        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 48          4) Schnugg, John M 45          
                 28.54        58.74 (30.20)
        1:23.51 (24.77)     1:45.75 (22.24)
  7 CMS  'B'                            1:44.60    1:45.85  
     1) Petersen, Craig R 45         2) Wilson, George L 46         
     3) Lee, Marshall M 46           4) Hess, Richard W 50          
                 28.19        58.08 (29.89)
        1:23.80 (25.72)     1:45.85 (22.05)
  8 NCMS  'B'                           1:47.00    1:46.76  
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred 51         2) Schmitz, Robert 52          
     3) Gilchrist, Donald B 51       4) Hollett, Peter G 45         
                 27.70        57.89 (30.19)
        1:23.67 (25.78)     1:46.76 (23.09)
  9 WMST  'A'                           1:48.80    1:48.64  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 48           2) Langford, Kirk W 46         
     3) Marshall, D Scot 48          4) Barolak, James M 45         
                 28.00        57.36 (29.36)
        1:24.43 (27.07)     1:48.64 (24.21)
 10 GOLD  'A'                           1:48.50    1:48.91  
     1) Grzeszczak, John S 46        2) Nevid, Nathan E 47          
     3) Burns, Craig J 52            4) Volkers, Scott P 45         
                 27.56      1:00.11 (32.55)
        1:25.92 (25.81)     1:48.91 (22.99)
 11 O*H*  'A'                           1:52.00    1:49.52  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 71            2) Groselle, Jack R 50         
     3) Lammert, Joseph M 65         4) Stultz, Todd W 45           
                 31.28        58.86 (27.58)
        1:27.08 (28.22)     1:49.52 (22.44)
 12 PNA  'A'                            1:45.67    1:49.55  
     1) Littlefield, James R 45      2) Graham, Frederick A 48      
     3) Lautman, Scott M 52          4) Jacobs, Ronald 53           
                 28.80      1:00.33 (31.53)
        1:26.22 (25.89)     1:49.55 (23.33)
 13 LAPS  'A'                           1:52.00    1:49.76  
     1) Harper, Buzz 45              2) Wagoner, Victor E 49        
     3) Mc Bride, Duncan Q 50        4) Heyes, Greg 50              
                 28.70        58.04 (29.34)
        1:26.02 (27.98)     1:49.76 (23.74)
 14 NEM  'A'                            1:49.61    1:50.46  
     1) Bright, David C 52           2) Hoffman, Keith T 46         
     3) Battistini, Rick A 51        4) Davis, Bradley C 52         
                 29.49        59.19 (29.70)
        1:26.04 (26.85)     1:50.46 (24.42)
 15 FLAQ  'F'                           1:48.00    1:52.53  
     1) Zubero, David L 46           2) Zenga, William T 50         
     3) Koonin, Michael M 55         4) Erickson, Tim D 48          
                 26.26        58.66 (32.40)
        1:28.80 (30.14)     1:52.53 (23.73)
 16 FACT  'B'                           1:51.40    1:52.66  
     1) Bliss, Thomas G 50           2) Vazmina, Rudy J 54          
     3) Mancuso, Steve C 50          4) Schwartz, Thomas L 45       
                 29.27      1:00.94 (31.67)
        1:28.50 (27.56)     1:52.66 (24.16)
 17 NIAG  'A'                           1:55.00    1:52.80  
     1) Altdoerffer, Jack 50         2) Munson, Arthur 52           
     3) Gianniny, Bruce 54           4) Kornblatt, Daniel S 55      
                 27.28        59.58 (32.30)
        1:26.40 (26.82)     1:52.80 (26.40)
 18 FACT  'C'                           1:55.41    1:56.03  
     1) Harrington, Patrick D 52     2) Miltenberger, Chester D 53  
     3) Nagle, Robert W 53           4) Livingood, William C 60     
                 29.38      1:01.26 (31.88)
        1:28.51 (27.25)     1:56.03 (27.52)
 19 WMAC  'A'                           1:58.02    1:57.02  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L 52          2) Sandor, Bela 70             
     3) Allen, Peter J 46            4) Toumanoff, Peter G 55       
                 27.90      1:02.23 (34.33)
        1:30.27 (28.04)     1:57.02 (26.75)
 20 TOC  'A'                            1:52.00    1:57.12  
     1) Holmes, David B 51           2) Williams, Scott 50          
     3) Elder, James E 62            4) Schilling, Alexander H 45   
                 34.30      1:05.25 (30.95)
        1:33.37 (28.12)     1:57.12 (23.75)
 21 MINN  'A'                           2:01.56    1:58.16  
     1) Andersen, Chris D 52         2) Myers, Samuel L 56          
     3) Lamour, Didier B 48          4) Emison, Tom W 46            
                 31.62      1:06.95 (35.33)
        1:34.10 (27.15)     1:58.16 (24.06)
 22 NEM  'B'                            1:54.72    1:58.22  
     1) Sullivan, Gerald B 53        2) Schonholz, Stephen M 49     
     3) Mooney, John J 45            4) Grilli, David J 50          
                 29.35        58.32 (28.97)
        1:29.39 (31.07)     1:58.22 (28.83)
 23 TAM  'A'                            2:02.00    1:59.30  
     1) Burns, Richard 61            2) Parlapiano, Gary J 58       
     3) Frost, Kenneth A 60          4) Steiner, Jonathan L 54      
                 28.95        47.76 (18.81)
        1:36.59 (48.83)     1:59.30 (22.71)
 24 GOLD  'B'                           2:05.10    2:01.86  
     1) Burt, Chris E 50             2) Murphy, James P 51          
     3) Ferron, Lars 49              4) Suarez, Edward C 50         
                 32.27      1:09.22 (36.95)
        1:37.51 (28.29)     2:01.86 (24.35)
 25 GAJA  'A'                           2:05.00    2:02.38  
     1) Bailey, Richard D 51         2) Hamilton, Berry 52          
     3) Stokes, Fred J 60            4) Freer, Dieter A 47          
                 29.93        59.95 (30.02)
        1:34.96 (35.01)     2:02.38 (27.42)
 26 CMS  'D'                            2:04.60    2:07.93  
     1) Ghaffari, Manu 48            2) McElhinney, Tom B 51        
     3) Varner, Tim 54               4) Zurcher, James B 70         
                 32.49      1:08.98 (36.49)
        1:40.55 (31.57)     2:07.93 (27.38)
 27 REDT  'A'                           2:25.00    2:14.43  
     1) Goldstein, Allan B 56        2) Silver, Jonathan M 52       
     3) Clarke, Martin 55            4) Piscitelli, Joseph 49       
                 39.30      1:14.81 (35.51)
        1:46.21 (31.40)     2:14.43 (28.22)
 -- SDSM  'A'                           2:41.30         DQ  
     1) Haver, Tom 87                2) Jones, Brian M 63           
     3) Williams, Frank 65           4) Livingston, Gerald C 46     
 -- ARIZ  'A'                           1:49.99         NS  
     1) Shake, Scott D 47            2) Bernard, Kimball V 60       
     3) Stites, Jim S 47             4) Bailey, Hop 58              
 -- VMST  'A'                           1:53.37         NS  
 -- BAM  'A'                            2:00.00         NS  
     1) Sturges, Steve P 60          2) Woodruff, Michael 60        
     3) Grant, Bill A 56             4)                             
 -- IM  'B'                             1:53.00         NS  
     1) Klumb, George R 60           2) Weber, Gregory J 51         
     3) Keenan, George W 51          4) Dodson, Phil L 52           
                 46.88      1:02.08 (15.20)
 -- FLAQ  'L'                           2:03.00         NS  
     1) Andrews, John S 46           2) Lapaire, Patrick C 45       
     3) Langsett, Gregory S 52       4) Currie, Sackville J 49      
 -- CMS  'C'                            1:50.10         NS  
     3) Usman, Nassim 45             4) Nolte, Christopher C 48     
 
 Event 31  Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   55-64 NATL: * 1:47.32  5/20/2001 THE OLYMPIC CLB
                          T BIRNIE, R STRAND, J ELDER, S CLARK
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           1:52.00    1:54.90  
     1) Schmidt, George L 55         2) Woodburn, Scott 61          
     3) Burns, Joel J 59             4) Quiggin, David R 60         
                 29.09      1:03.97 (34.88)
        1:30.57 (26.60)     1:54.90 (24.33)
  2 FACT  'A'                           1:56.62    1:58.10  
     1) Donnelly, James M 56         2) Nessel, Edward H 60         
     3) Redic, James P 58            4) Seidman, Lawrence B 57      
                 31.88      1:04.09 (32.21)
        1:32.99 (28.90)     1:58.10 (25.11)
  3 WCM  'A'                            1:59.20    2:00.09  
     1) Bledsoe, Dennis R 66         2) Jester, Mal 56              
     3) Olson, Robert H 60           4) Burr, Ken M 60              
                 34.29      1:05.88 (31.59)
        1:33.94 (28.06)     2:00.09 (26.15)
  4 CMS  'B'                            2:10.00    2:01.11  
     1) Kremer, James N 59           2) Edmondson, James H 59       
     3) King, William B 60           4) Voorhees, Dayton 59         
                 30.98      1:04.27 (33.29)
        1:35.36 (31.09)     2:01.11 (25.75)
  5 GOLD  'B'                           2:02.00    2:05.04  
     1) Parsons, Roger L 58          2) Forum, Rick 60              
     3) Ferraz, Jose E 60            4) Ingolfsrud, Geir 62         
                 33.98      1:09.05 (35.07)
        1:37.22 (28.17)     2:05.04 (27.82)
  6 NEM  'A'                            2:08.80    2:07.17  
     1) Bertrand, Robert T 56        2) McQuiggan, Frank 56         
     3) Lane, Homer W 55             4) Toensing, Trent D 66        
                 33.77      1:10.02 (36.25)
        1:38.62 (28.60)     2:07.17 (28.55)
  7 NCMS  'A'                           2:09.00    2:07.60  
     1) Pinkerton, Rolffs S 66       2) Lee, Terrence J 55          
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 72        4) Clark, Jerry 67             
                 36.54      1:08.15 (31.61)
        1:41.07 (32.92)     2:07.60 (26.53)
  8 WMST  'A'                           2:04.50    2:08.77  
     1) Campbell, J Scott 57         2) Boak, Thomas D 61           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W 55          4) Clark, John M 58            
                 37.08      1:10.02 (32.94)
        1:38.46 (28.44)     2:08.77 (30.31)
  9 CONN  'A'                           2:07.00    2:08.89  
     1) Geoghegan, William J 55      2) Sanguily, Manuel 72         
     3) Laux, Michael A 63           4) Riker, Tony 60              
                 33.32      1:06.99 (33.67)
        1:37.43 (30.44)     2:08.89 (31.46)
 -- CMS  'A'                            2:06.10         DQ  
     1) Carney, Kent 57              2) Patten, Bob W 70            
     3) Dyck, Mel 63                 4) Burson, William W 60        
 -- PNA  'A'                            2:06.90         NS  
     1) Chase, Gary A 65             2) Sawyer, Dennis L 61         
     3) Nordby, Michael C 64         4) McColly, Michael 59         
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:21.00         NS  
 -- FLAQ  'F'                           2:05.00         NS  
     1) Kane, James G 57             2) Gallo, Vincent A 61         
     3)                              4) Ward, James E 66            
 
 Event 31  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   65-74 NATL: * 2:04.32  5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
                          G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE, G FERGUSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           2:16.00    2:14.52  
     1) Dykstra, Bill 68             2) Cavanaugh, Cav 69           
     3) McIntyre, David R 67         4) Rapperport, Alan S 71       
                 36.46      1:14.80 (38.34)
        1:45.17 (30.37)     2:14.52 (29.35)
  2 WCM  'A'                            2:21.60    2:28.86  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 71            2) Stupfel, Norman E 72        
     3) Perilman, Jim E 66           4) Johnston, William H 86      
                 36.88      1:15.80 (38.92)
        1:48.55 (32.75)     2:28.86 (40.31)
  3 FMM  'A'                            2:38.00    2:39.81  
     1) Hutinger, Paul 80            2) Cleaveland, Brud 87         
     3) Weatherbee, Charles E 72     4) Browne, James F 66          
                 38.36      1:31.30 (52.94)
        2:09.05 (37.75)     2:39.81 (30.76)
  4 NEM  'A'                            2:45.12    2:44.27  
     1) Edwards, James K 82          2) Haartz, F H Ted 77          
     3) Dunham, Larry M 67           4) Phildius, Peter P 75        
                 46.55      1:29.43 (42.88)
        2:04.00 (34.57)     2:44.27 (40.27)
  5 GOLD  'B'                           3:18.00    3:16.90  
     1) Utrilla, Alfredo J 84        2) Spaulding, Robert A 83      
     3) Silverstein, Leonard 71      4) Busse, George 73            
                 57.30      1:51.69 (54.39)
        2:22.10 (30.41)     3:16.90 (54.80)
  6 TOC  'A'                            3:30.00    3:47.96  
     1) Moretto, Bob 73              2) Rudloff, G Edward 81        
     3) Grannis, Frank R 80          4) Jones, Glynn 80             
                 52.72      1:44.43 (51.71)
      3:04.71 (1:20.28)     3:47.96 (43.25)
 
 Event 31  Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   75-84 NATL: * 2:36.73  4/11/1999 OREGON
                          E WALTER, G HUESTIS, A HOLDEN, G YOUNG
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 GOLD  'A'                           3:07.00    3:01.04  
     1) Silverio, Joaquin 78         2) De La Vega, Agustin 80      
     3) Sonia, Donald F 75           4) Holmes, Snag E 76           
                 49.86      1:38.95 (49.09)
        2:18.31 (39.36)     3:01.04 (42.73)



     

 Ft Lauderdale Aquatic Complex - Site License  5/21/2005 - 17:15PM
2005 USMS National Short Course Championships, Sanction #: 505-001
                 Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                  
 
 Event 32  Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   18-24 NATL: * 1:49.10  5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
                          SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 TOC  'A'                            1:52.00    1:50.77  
     1) Diamond, Margo S 27          2) Welting, Laureen 39         
     3) Dorr, Mc Call J 24           4) Omphroy, Nicole D 26        
                 28.56      1:00.80 (32.24)
        1:26.42 (25.62)     1:50.77 (24.35)
  2 FLAQ  'F'                           1:56.00    1:52.80  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie 22            2) McLuckie, Lisa 26           
     3) Thieler, Elise G 24          4) Dwors, Liz C 24             
                 28.59      1:00.70 (32.11)
        1:27.70 (27.00)     1:52.80 (25.10)
  3 REDT  'A'                           1:58.00    1:54.67  
     1) Gary, Kristin J 37           2) Radcliff, Christine H 30    
     3) Faurot, Michelle A 44        4) Monu, Ngozi R 24            
                 28.21      1:01.65 (33.44)
        1:30.19 (28.54)     1:54.67 (24.48)
  4 ISF  'A'                            1:52.00    1:54.76  
     1) Kilian, Caroline A 24        2) Ellis, Nichole M 26         
     3) Kelley, Heather C 24         4) Leone, Sarah J 26           
                 28.23      1:00.47 (32.24)
        1:30.45 (29.98)     1:54.76 (24.31)
  5 CLVM  'A'                           1:56.00    1:56.24  
     1) Publow, Liane N 21           2) Leeming, Lindsey A 20       
     3) Philippi, Diana R 37         4) Carroll, Tish 43            
                 29.44      1:01.06 (31.62)
        1:29.29 (28.23)     1:56.24 (26.95)
  6 CMS  'A'                            2:03.10    1:57.66  
     1) Myers, Jill 27               2) McDermott, Kimberly A 24    
     3) Leetmae, Erika M 34          4) Eden, Kim G 36              
                 29.58      1:04.11 (34.53)
        1:31.02 (26.91)     1:57.66 (26.64)
  7 NCMS  'A'                           2:02.00    2:01.87  
     1) Robison, Doracy K 24         2) Nagle, Cynthia A 26         
     3) Riley, Jennifer C 32         4) Keto, Alexis D 26           
                 33.05      1:06.93 (33.88)
        1:36.55 (29.62)     2:01.87 (25.32)
  8 FLAQ  'L'                           2:00.00    2:02.19  
     1) Cross, Laura M 23            2) Brown, Kathie 23            
     3) Scoppetuolo, Leigh Ann 18    4) Carruth, Carolan A 25       
                 31.39      1:05.06 (33.67)
        1:35.32 (30.26)     2:02.19 (26.87)
  9 PNA  'A'                            2:08.00    2:05.35  
     1) Jacobson, Erin C 20          2) Dowd, Laura D 21            
     3) Jacobson, Naomi 21           4) Salman, Erin K 21           
                 32.19      1:07.70 (35.51)
        1:37.77 (30.07)     2:05.35 (27.58)
 10 REDT  'B'                           2:00.00    2:05.59  
     1) Upton, Sara A 29             2) Friedman, Jodie L 23        
     3) Lee, Jackie 24               4) Kelsey, Jane M 29           
                 33.61      1:08.10 (34.49)
        1:38.84 (30.74)     2:05.59 (26.75)
 11 IM  'A'                             2:07.40    2:06.60  
     1) White, Jolene 23             2) Hogan, Kristin 24           
     3) Liberty, Laurel M 23         4) Pencek, Janelle 23          
                 34.66      1:09.85 (35.19)
        1:38.45 (28.60)     2:06.60 (28.15)
 12 CLVM  'B'                           2:00.00    2:06.63  
     1) Mason, Margaret M 33         2) Deem, Christine A 19        
     3) Colavito, Violet A 21        4) Battin, Carolyn H 51        
                 34.38      1:09.35 (34.97)
        1:38.61 (29.26)     2:06.63 (28.02)
 13 DOC  'A'                            1:58.00    2:08.30  
     1) Stager, Nan H 50             2) Levi, Susannah V 30         
     3) Eaton, Jessica J 24          4) Hoffman, Jessica L 23       
                 36.49      1:13.75 (37.26)
        1:40.79 (27.04)     2:08.30 (27.51)
 14 REDT  'C'                           2:06.00    2:08.89  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer R 28        2) Conway, Erin M 24           
     3) Krams, Liz L 26              4) Tay, Khoon-Ying 36          
                 33.99      1:10.84 (36.85)
        1:40.80 (29.96)     2:08.89 (28.09)
 15 GAJA  'A'                           2:12.00    2:10.87  
     1) Morris, Alexis L 22          2) Williamson, Francine S 57   
     3) Mc Gee, Beth O 43            4) Beaty, Melissa O 47         
                 33.74      1:11.86 (38.12)
        1:40.49 (28.63)     2:10.87 (30.38)
 16 GOLD  'A'                           2:16.50    2:11.57  
     1) Woodburn, Andrea 41          2) Levine, Nancy E 22          
     3) Taylor, Sharon C 19          4) Berry, Jo-Ann 48            
                 34.02      1:06.11 (32.09)
        1:37.50 (31.39)     2:11.57 (34.07)
 17 LYTA  'A'                           2:18.80    2:12.98  
     1) Larrabee, Stephanie L 24     2) Gruber, Jessica A 32        
     3) Cole, Jessica L 34           4) Larson, Kristin A 38        
                 33.93      1:09.61 (35.68)
        1:44.69 (35.08)     2:12.98 (28.29)
 18 MOO  'A'                            2:05.00    2:12.99  
     1) Eckenroad, Alison L 28       2) Teel, Melanie A 23          
     3) Hermanson, Robin C 39        4) Duttweiler, Debra J 34      
                 31.03      1:08.50 (37.47)
        1:40.16 (31.66)     2:12.99 (32.83)
 19 PNA  'B'                            2:14.20    2:15.64  
     1) Morales, Sofina V 19         2) Sullivan, Ashley N 21       
     3) Jurick, Sarah C 18           4) Stewart, Kasey L 21         
                 37.28      1:15.01 (37.73)
        1:43.57 (28.56)     2:15.64 (32.07)
 20 NEM  'A'                            2:23.70    2:23.46  
     1) Wroblewski, Kaitlyn A 21     2) Gallagher, Michelle N 32    
     3) Reever, Jocelyn A 38         4) Hale, Liz 33                
                 39.83      1:22.78 (42.95)
        1:55.27 (32.49)     2:23.46 (28.19)
 21 REDT  'D'                           2:29.00    2:39.38  
     1) Drake, Whitney M 25          2) Garon, Ilana M 24           
     3) Yamashita, Mikiko 38         4) Stiene, Denise K 28         
                 38.13      1:16.80 (38.67)
        1:58.34 (41.54)     2:39.38 (41.04)
 
 Event 32  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   25-34 NATL: * 1:47.70  5/16/1999 SLUG
                          M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 WCM  'A'                            2:01.50    1:56.66  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 34           2) Harris, Kasey L 25          
     3) Strong, Susan D 33           4) Christensen, Kelly A 33     
                 31.83      1:01.58 (29.75)
        1:29.83 (28.25)     1:56.66 (26.83)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           2:01.25    1:57.46  
     1) Runnells, Julie L 32         2) Schaetz, Trina R 32         
     3) Schneider, Sarah M 29        4) Van Enkenvoort, Krista R 31 
                 30.35      1:01.76 (31.41)
        1:30.14 (28.38)     1:57.46 (27.32)
  3 IM  'A'                             1:57.50    1:58.35  
     1) Kozlowski, Laura C 27        2) Lingner, Heather N 29       
     3) Malmfeldt, Sarah 25          4) Lamkey, Nicole A 31         
                 30.07      1:03.60 (33.53)
        1:32.43 (28.83)     1:58.35 (25.92)
  4 ANCM  'A'                           2:00.00    1:58.54  
     1) Ramsbottom, Jeri M 33        2) Deal, Elisabeth-Elliott 41  
     3) Williams, Susan O 39         4) Klotz, Jessica C 28         
                 29.52      1:04.11 (34.59)
        1:32.30 (28.19)     1:58.54 (26.24)
  5 GAJA  'A'                           2:02.00    1:59.67  
     1) LeClair, Dale A 35           2) Collett, Tracy L 34         
     3) Hanson, Pamela R 26          4) Barrett, Caryl 41           
                 31.69      1:07.67 (35.98)
        1:33.52 (25.85)     1:59.67 (26.15)
  6 WMST  'A'                           1:59.00    2:01.86  
     1) Schiefelbein, Ilsa M 29      2) Annelin, Elisa M 26         
     3) Hendryx, Cynthia L 26        4) Nyberg, Amy S 29            
                 32.53      1:05.34 (32.81)
        1:34.95 (29.61)     2:01.86 (26.91)
  7 MINN  'A'                           2:10.00    2:01.98  
     1) Munson, Leslie A 27          2) Carney, Jessica L 28        
     3) Kryka, Nancy L 50            4) Hughey, Rachel C 26         
                 32.66      1:04.68 (32.02)
        1:35.13 (30.45)     2:01.98 (26.85)
  7 SKY  'A'                            2:04.00    2:01.98  
     1) Nieto, Alexandra 32          2) Weeter, Leslie 27           
     3) Kappler, Jennifer 30         4) O'Brien, Katie N 26         
                 30.78      1:05.25 (34.47)
        1:34.45 (29.20)     2:01.98 (27.53)
  9 O*H*  'A'                           2:15.00    2:04.86  
     1) Guins, Ann H 51              2) Peric, Georgian M 25        
     3) Gray, Audrey L 25            4) Smith, Melinda J 52         
                 33.17      1:05.31 (32.14)
        1:33.39 (28.08)     2:04.86 (31.47)
 10 NEM  'A'                            2:03.50    2:05.45  
     1) Spacek, Ellen D 28           2) Geisler, Lori S 32          
     3) Roy, Michele M 41            4) Gilson, Meredith P 33       
                 32.70      1:07.18 (34.48)
        1:36.50 (29.32)     2:05.45 (28.95)
 11 DAMM  'A'                           2:00.00    2:06.28  
     1) Buffett, Patty 31            2) Jekot, Elizabeth 42         
     3) Chow, Michelle H 37          4) Latham, Terry 50            
                 32.25      1:09.08 (36.83)
        1:36.70 (27.62)     2:06.28 (29.58)
 12 WMAC  'B'                           2:10.91    2:06.64  
     1) Stich, Chris S 28            2) Settimi, Nora C 34          
     3) Schneider, Erin E 26         4) Johnson, Carrie L 33        
                 31.14      1:06.39 (35.25)
        1:37.53 (31.14)     2:06.64 (29.11)
 13 WM  'A'                             2:09.00    2:06.65  
     1) Kellachan, Jeanne C 33       2) Hendricks, Geneve E 36      
     3) Anderson, Lynn A 38          4) Leone, Susan H 41           
                 30.95      1:05.63 (34.68)
        1:37.63 (32.00)     2:06.65 (29.02)
 14 VMST  'A'                           1:58.90    2:07.76  
     1) Miller, Rebecca L 25         2) Powis, Patricia M 44        
     3) Vaughn, Sheri S 42           4) Jaeger, Debbie K 42         
                 36.26      1:10.28 (34.02)
        1:40.58 (30.30)     2:07.76 (27.18)
 15 CLVM  'A'                           2:08.00    2:11.23  
     1) James, Paula 46              2) Ray, Kimberly J 28          
     3) Adams, Kari S 39             4) Boodt, Heidi M 35           
                 34.11      1:12.41 (38.30)
        1:42.52 (30.11)     2:11.23 (28.71)
 16 TOC  'A'                            1:58.00    2:12.13  
     1) Quinn, Phyllis E 49          2) Deasy, Michelle C 33        
     3) Easton, Sandie 35            4) Meyer, Marguerite V 46      
                 36.57      1:16.78 (40.21)
        1:44.64 (27.86)     2:12.13 (27.49)
 17 ISF  'A'                            2:01.00    2:13.03  
     1) Kerns, Laura B 28            2) Renie, Theresa R 34         
     3) Nicolini, Stephanie A 26     4) Berger, Kathy S 51          
                 30.87      1:08.88 (38.01)
        1:39.65 (30.77)     2:13.03 (33.38)
 18 REDT  'A'                           2:15.00    2:13.88  
     1) Armentrout, Anna S 33        2) Mestecky, Rowan 39          
     3) Falk, Abigail 43             4) Reda, Jennifer A 36         
                 31.38      1:10.56 (39.18)
        1:42.68 (32.12)     2:13.88 (31.20)
 19 REDT  'B'                           2:20.00    2:27.52  
     1) Knapp, Melissa P 34          2) Pierce, Valerie D 41        
     3) Yeomans, Susan L 56          4) Menocal, Carmen E 31        
                 41.10      1:19.62 (38.52)
        1:55.32 (35.70)     2:27.52 (32.20)
 20 BAM  'A'                            2:10.00    2:30.34  
     1) Lucero, Blythe A 48          2) Bleul-Gohlke, Cornelia 39   
     3) Kasamatsu, Tami E 26         4) Moorhead, Mary B 54         
                 38.26      1:23.06 (44.80)
        1:52.57 (29.51)     2:30.34 (37.77)
 -- VMST  'B'                           2:07.80         NS  
 -- FLAQ  'F'                           2:02.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   35-44 NATL: * 1:49.20  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          C SAPPEY, S ARREDONDO, S VON DER LIPPE, A PETTIS S
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 CMS  'A'                            1:51.50    1:50.57  
     1) Sappey, Collette H 40        2) Von der Lippe, Susan G 39   
     3) Pettis Scott, Anna T 42      4) Garnier, Kathy L 44         
                 29.47        59.32 (29.85)
        1:25.88 (26.56)     1:50.57 (24.69)
  2 GOLD  'A'                           1:59.00    1:57.32  
     1) Milanese, Barbara A 43       2) Lohberg, Birgit R 39        
     3) Craissati, Patricia C 44     4) Hanson, Tanya M 43          
                 31.48      1:04.03 (32.55)
        1:31.79 (27.76)     1:57.32 (25.53)
  3 IM  'A'                             1:58.50    1:57.58  
     1) Leonard, Lyndsey 37          2) Ridge, Jennifer 36          
     3) Block, Andrea J 43           4) Welker, Susan B 43          
                 30.39      1:02.65 (32.26)
        1:30.26 (27.61)     1:57.58 (27.32)
  4 CMS  'B'                            1:58.50    1:58.31  
     1) Smith, Laura K 39            2) Crouch, Kim H 43            
     3) Mckeever, Laura L 37         4) Hagadorn, Heather 40        
                 31.15      1:04.10 (32.95)
        1:32.58 (28.48)     1:58.31 (25.73)
  5 VMST  'A'                           1:58.70    1:58.44  
     1) Buscaglia, Caycee P 40       2) Bennett, Lisa A 49          
     3) Conlin, Cheryl 37            4) Phillips, Alice W 39        
                 31.25      1:05.21 (33.96)
        1:33.22 (28.01)     1:58.44 (25.22)
  6 NCMS  'A'                           2:02.00    2:01.30  
     1) Nowak, Elizabeth A 41        2) Lindroos, Pamela M 39       
     3) Walsh, Susan 43              4) Springer, Margie J 44       
                 31.12      1:04.42 (33.30)
        1:31.63 (27.21)     2:01.30 (29.67)
  7 ARIZ  'A'                           2:00.99    2:01.69  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 44          2) Bunch, Brigid J 41          
     3) Major, Rebecca P 41          4) Winslow, Laura H 45         
                 30.50      1:05.81 (35.31)
        1:35.93 (30.12)     2:01.69 (25.76)
  8 WMST  'A'                           1:59.00    2:02.78  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E 37          2) Katri, Deanna M 35          
     3) Rossetti, Nancy A 35         4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A 41
                 31.41      1:07.18 (35.77)
        1:35.99 (28.81)     2:02.78 (26.79)
  9 FACT  'A'                           2:06.05    2:04.71  
     1) Dean, Paige E 40             2) De Boer, Claire 44          
     3) Buxton, Sylvia C 39          4) Heid, Patti J 36            
                 32.90      1:11.68 (38.78)
        1:39.08 (27.40)     2:04.71 (25.63)
 10 PNA  'A'                            2:08.20    2:05.72  
     1) Whitney, Jamie F 40          2) Pace, Lisa A 43             
     3) Simsak, Tara E 35            4) Dahl, Lisa A 44             
                 37.57      1:12.77 (35.20)
        1:40.57 (27.80)     2:05.72 (25.15)
 11 ISF  'A'                            2:07.00    2:09.74  
     1) Schnieders, Ann M 44         2) Shuck, Susie 39             
     3) Hildebrand, Ilyse L 37       4) McAteer, Katherine M 41     
                 32.26      1:08.23 (35.97)
        1:39.38 (31.15)     2:09.74 (30.36)
 12 IM  'B'                             2:10.60    2:09.78  
     1) Hacker, Sara 40              2) Schwartz, Lisa G 42         
     3) Carroll, Sherry 42           4) Del Greco, Jane 48          
                 32.34      1:09.89 (37.55)
        1:41.32 (31.43)     2:09.78 (28.46)
 13 1776  'A'                           2:05.80    2:10.63  
     1) Swanson, Vibeke 43           2) Wolff, Melinda S 52         
     3) Walsh Beilman, Stephanie 55  4) Greulick-Byron, Joan E 55   
                 29.68      1:06.20 (36.52)
        1:38.90 (32.70)     2:10.63 (31.73)
 14 RMST  'A'                           2:12.60    2:13.83  
     1) Dilldine, Debbie L 42        2) Constantino, Patricia S 50  
     3) Lueker, Mary B 40            4) Hajost, Cynthia M 45        
                 38.76      1:15.55 (36.79)
        1:44.17 (28.62)     2:13.83 (29.66)
 15 SKY  'A'                            2:19.00    2:16.11  
     1) Casey, Marci 40              2) Segnitz, Robin P 37         
     3) Ciampa, Cindy L 45           4) Marlowe, Sandra W 50        
                 35.13      1:14.46 (39.33)
        1:46.01 (31.55)     2:16.11 (30.10)
 16 NEM  'A'                            2:19.34    2:16.56  
     1) Ketchen, Susan N 52          2) McDermott, Ann Y 50         
     3) Neuendorf, Donna M 36        4) Tierney, MaryLou 45         
                 35.02      1:13.47 (38.45)
        1:43.44 (29.97)     2:16.56 (33.12)
 17 FLAQ  'F'                           2:15.00    2:21.48  
     1) Thomas, Ann B 45             2) Vega, Cheryl A 42           
     3) Ganes, Leesa A 37            4) Casey, Kathleen M 46        
                 35.82      1:18.21 (42.39)
        1:51.61 (33.40)     2:21.48 (29.87)
 -- CMS  'C'                            2:08.60         DQ  
     1) Nolte, Susan D 44            2) Keaten, Heather L 35        
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 40      4) Greco, Barbara C 37         
 -- VMST  'B'                           2:13.80         NS  
 -- DAMM  'A'                           1:50.00         NS  
 
 Event 32  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   45-54 NATL: * 1:57.99  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 LAPS  'A'                           2:03.00    2:03.19  
     1) Mc Call, Jane E 45           2) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 46   
     3) Granger, Traci S 47          4) Ayoob, Laurie 48            
                 31.67      1:09.38 (37.71)
        1:35.82 (26.44)     2:03.19 (27.37)
  2 PNA  'A'                            2:07.50    2:04.50  
     1) Cooley, Cathy L 47           2) Berg, Tonya K 46            
     3) Davis, Charlotte M 55        4) Lippold, Mary B 49          
                 33.52      1:09.37 (35.85)
        1:38.82 (29.45)     2:04.50 (25.68)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           2:08.00    2:06.30  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47       2) McDonnell, Peggy H 49       
     3) Devanney, Celia C 47         4) LaBorwit, Anne G 54         
                 31.61      1:07.28 (35.67)
        1:38.06 (30.78)     2:06.30 (28.24)
  4 NEM  'A'                            2:07.32    2:07.34  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 48           2) Hummel, Barbara R 53        
     3) Handler, Barb B 47           4) Farrington, Kathryn E 46    
                 33.05      1:08.77 (35.72)
        1:38.63 (29.86)     2:07.34 (28.71)
  5 CMS  'A'                            2:10.30    2:07.54  
     1) Drozda, Cathy M 46           2) Roche, Carolyn M 54         
     3) Rosener, Karen K 51          4) Maleike, Corinna M 45       
                 32.18      1:10.47 (38.29)
        1:40.88 (30.41)     2:07.54 (26.66)
  6 FACT  'A'                           2:09.33    2:08.85  
     1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 47     2) Walker, Deb W 53            
     3) Hughes, Maureen C 51         4) Sargeant, Pat A 51          
                 32.94      1:08.21 (35.27)
        1:41.49 (33.28)     2:08.85 (27.36)
  7 ISF  'A'                            2:07.00    2:15.42  
     1) Brooks, Jo Ann 51            2) Schenkel, Patricia M 50     
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 51       4) Francis, Susan A 52         
                 34.42      1:15.24 (40.82)
        1:46.37 (31.13)     2:15.42 (29.05)
  8 WMST  'A'                           2:16.00    2:16.16  
     1) Boak, Carolyn F 60           2) Copus, Nancy S 49           
     3) Heuer, Brigitte C 45         4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M 56 
                 37.40      1:15.99 (38.59)
        1:43.58 (27.59)     2:16.16 (32.58)
  9 REDT  'A'                           2:30.00    2:28.77  
     1) Colby, Laura J 47            2) Bowman, Susan A 49          
     3) Meehan, Margaret M 47        4) Springer, Phyllis D 56      
                 40.25      1:22.34 (42.09)
        1:56.28 (33.94)     2:28.77 (32.49)
 10 PNA  'B'                            2:18.50    2:30.75  
     1) Townsend, Nancy M 50         2) O'Leary, Robin C 48         
     3) Welch, Sarah 58              4) Sutherland, Kate 57         
                 35.19      1:12.64 (37.45)
        1:50.76 (38.12)     2:30.75 (39.99)
 11 ARIZ  'A'                           2:44.99    2:43.43  
     1) Gruender, Edie 76            2) Menard, Joanne C 57         
     3) Webb, Linda J 59             4) Schechter, Mitzi G 49       
                 52.47      1:33.19 (40.72)
        2:13.40 (40.21)     2:43.43 (30.03)
 12 SKY  'A'                            3:05.00    3:05.19  
     1) Mullins, Mary Jane 74        2) Smath, Meg 48               
     3) Kregor, Janice 48            4) Elton, Tracy 55             
                 51.40      1:36.06 (44.66)
        2:20.92 (44.86)     3:05.19 (44.27)
 
 Event 32  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   55-64 NATL: * 2:19.50  4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:26.60    2:30.86  
     1) Barry, Marcia L 56           2) Leilich, Joann 66           
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 63           4) Walker, Laura S 67          
                 37.64      1:15.07 (37.43)
        1:55.96 (40.89)     2:30.86 (34.90)
  2 WMAC  'A'                           2:37.83    2:33.94  
     1) Lorenzi, Betty S 77          2) Christenson, Candy J 58     
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy E 60         4) Havel, Germaine L 56        
                 44.17      1:26.48 (42.31)
        2:03.72 (37.24)     2:33.94 (30.22)
  3 IM  'A'                             2:41.20    2:39.05  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 60          2) Stevens, Ann B 71           
     3) Quill, Catherine J 55        4) Mc Daniel, Georgia 58       
                 38.13      1:32.96 (54.83)
        2:07.18 (34.22)     2:39.05 (31.87)
  4 FACT  'A'                           2:51.14    2:41.90  
     1) Gilligan, Chris S 61         2) Wilson, Meegan J 56         
     3) Sterling, Jean M 68          4) Bradley, Marianne E 62      
                 37.52      1:15.34 (37.82)
        2:02.87 (47.53)     2:41.90 (39.03)
  5 CMS  'A'                            2:44.90    2:44.15  
     1) Murphy-sherman, Jane 60      2) Dyck, Grace C 63            
     3) Young, Lydia L 56            4) Anziano, Marcia 60          
                 40.62      1:30.09 (49.47)
        2:08.37 (38.28)     2:44.15 (35.78)
  6 GOLD  'A'                           2:47.00    2:47.84  
     1) Larsen, Millie 65            2) Menocal, Maria M 70         
     3) Mancino, Cathy 55            4) Edelmaier, Brigitte M 58    
                 42.46      1:39.81 (57.35)
        2:14.49 (34.68)     2:47.84 (33.35)
  7 CMS  'B'                            3:34.30    3:27.38  
     1) Holmes, Frances 77           2) Wise, Louise 62             
     3) Hashimoto, Christine L 57    4) Buchannan, Peggy 72         
               1:13.08      1:59.28 (46.20)
        2:41.36 (42.08)     3:27.38 (46.02)
 
 Event 32  Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   65-74 NATL: * 2:41.79  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FMM  'A'                            3:42.00    3:14.59  
     1) Hutinger, Margie 65          2) Allen, Jean M 65            
     3) Tullman, Patricia A 68       4) Homans, Margaret T 72       
               1:00.79      1:53.95 (53.16)
        2:36.78 (42.83)     3:14.59 (37.81)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           3:13.00    3:20.75  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E 71 2) Dockendorf, Pat 78          
     3) Newell, Sally 67             4) Kremer, Sandra L 69         
                 47.05    1:57.06 (1:10.01)
        2:40.19 (43.13)     3:20.75 (40.56)
 
 Event 32  Women 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
   75-84 NATL: * 3:47.25  5/23/1993 WALNUT CREEK
                          F SIDORSKY, S JOY, M JAN REEVES, J DURSTON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
  1 FACT  'A'                           3:38.17    3:41.46* 
     1) Cederlund, Bunny 83          2) Campbell, Joan K 75         
     3) Durstein, Nancy N 75         4) Gordon, Edna B 78           
                 50.23    1:56.01 (1:05.78)
        2:53.04 (57.03)     3:41.46 (48.42)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT