ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Five Prelim Results Day 5 Prelims
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 22  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 53.52  8/18/2004 Jodie Henry, AUS
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 Oly Trials08: T 57.19
     Meet Cut:   57.69
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aquat    54.30      55.45T  924  
        r:+0.67  26.62        55.45 (28.83)
  2 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of     56.26      55.71T  911  
        r:+0.81  26.77        55.71 (28.94)
  3 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA    54.50      55.74T  910  
        r:+0.78  27.31        55.74 (28.43)
  4 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S    54.38      55.90T  902  
        r:+0.69  27.19        55.90 (28.71)
  5 Wanezek, Sarah   22 U. of Texas/Long    56.19      56.08T  893  
        r:+0.73  27.03        56.08 (29.05)
  6 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat    57.28      56.09T  893  
        r:+0.70  27.16        56.09 (28.93)
  7 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S    56.90      56.11T  892  
        r:+0.75  27.30        56.11 (28.81)
  8 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area     55.94      56.12T  891  
        r:+0.76  27.07        56.12 (29.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore     50.14Y     56.31T  882  
        r:+0.79  27.32        56.31 (28.99)
 10 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club    49.96Y     56.34T  881  
        r:+0.73  27.57        56.34 (28.77)
 11 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni    49.15Y     56.37T  880  
        r:+0.68  27.45        56.37 (28.92)
 12 Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak    56.77      56.43T  877  
        r:+0.79  27.28        56.43 (29.15)
 13 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T    56.63      56.58T  870  
        r:+0.79  27.30        56.58 (29.28)
 14 Miller, Anna     18 Athens Bulldog S    57.53      56.63T  868  
        r:+0.63  27.56        56.63 (29.07)
 15 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldog S    54.77      56.67T  866  
        r:+0.77  27.35        56.67 (29.32)
 16 Georoff, Andrea  21 Athens Bulldog S    56.64      56.70T  864  
        r:+0.73  27.43        56.70 (29.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic    55.96      56.78T  861  
        r:+0.61  27.36        56.78 (29.42)
 18 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached          56.09      56.88T  856  
        r:+0.79  27.63        56.88 (29.25)
 19 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A    56.61      56.90T  855  
        r:+0.76  27.45        56.90 (29.45)
 20 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua    57.60      56.97T  852  
        r:+0.83  27.41        56.97 (29.56)
 21 Gruber, Amy      22 Kansas Univ./Ark    57.66      57.09T  847  
        r:+0.69  27.86        57.09 (29.23)
 22 Darling, Leane   19 Southern Methodi    57.54      57.10T  846  
        r:+0.69  27.45        57.10 (29.65)
 23 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long    57.58      57.20   842  
        r:+0.68  27.64        57.20 (29.56)
 23 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim     57.16      57.20   842  
        r:+0.71  27.69        57.20 (29.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 King, Michele    16 North Baltimore     49.54Y     57.22   841  
        r:+0.66  27.68        57.22 (29.54)
 26 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic     56.99      57.30   837  
        r:+0.74  27.83        57.30 (29.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St       50.52Y     57.33   836  
        r:+0.59  27.45        57.33 (29.88)
 28 Hansen, Codie    18 Dallas Mustangs     57.18      57.34   836  
        r:+0.77  27.87        57.34 (29.47)
 29 Boncher, Brooke  21 Unattached/U of     49.79Y     57.35   835  
        r:+0.72  27.73        57.35 (29.62)
 30 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics    56.97      57.38   834  
        r:+0.69  27.73        57.38 (29.65)
 31 Townsend, Danie  21 Texas A & M Univ    56.49      57.41   833  
        r:+0.74  27.81        57.41 (29.60)
 32 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of     50.23Y     57.50   829  
        r:+0.80  27.53        57.50 (29.97)
 33 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.      56.89      57.54   827  
        r:+0.73  27.54        57.54 (30.00)
 34 Butts, Eliza     16 New England Barr    50.41Y     57.61   824  
        r:+0.72  27.41        57.61 (30.20)
 35 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.    57.40      57.73   819  
        r:+0.74  27.84        57.73 (29.89)
 35 Rovira, Madelin  18 RallySport Aquat    57.19      57.73   819  
        r:+0.70  27.86        57.73 (29.87)
 37 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw    57.05      57.78   817  
        r:+0.69  28.02        57.78 (29.76)
 38 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi    56.93      57.85   814  
        r:+0.68  27.71        57.85 (30.14)
 39 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D    50.13Y     57.86   813  
        r:+0.64  28.03        57.86 (29.83)
 39 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    57.47      57.86   813  
        r:+0.83  27.70        57.86 (30.16)
 41 Humphries, Kael  21 U. of Texas/Long    57.65      57.91   811  
        r:+0.71  27.87        57.91 (30.04)
 42 Napier, Stephan  16 Baylor Swim Club    50.20Y     57.98   808  
        r:+0.60  27.82        57.98 (30.16)
 43 Blackman, Jenni  19 Southern Methodi    50.41Y     57.99   808  
        r:+0.82  28.25        57.99 (29.74)
 44 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive    57.43      58.04   806  
        r:+0.73  28.01        58.04 (30.03)
 45 Miller, Chrissy  21 U. Of Maryland      49.67Y     58.06   805  
        r:+0.80  28.35        58.06 (29.71)
 46 Hentschel, Susa  19 Purdue Universit    57.10      58.11   803  
        r:+0.70  27.97        58.11 (30.14)
 47 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua    57.61      58.16   801  
        r:+0.68  27.89        58.16 (30.27)
 48 #Poteete, Anna   17 Santa Cruz Count    50.37Y     58.22   798  
        r:+0.67  27.88        58.22 (30.34)
 49 Hsiao, Stephani  22 Princeton Univer    49.68Y     58.24   798  
        r:+0.78  28.49        58.24 (29.75)
 50 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville     57.13      58.36   793  
        r:+0.79  28.31        58.36 (30.05)
 51 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville           57.68      58.43   790  
        r:+0.77  28.02        58.43 (30.41)
 52 Dominski, Emily  15 New Trier Swim C    50.59Y     58.52   786  
        r:+0.75  28.34        58.52 (30.18)
 53 #Andrew, Caitli  18 Arizona State       50.27Y     58.54   785  
        r:+0.68  28.00        58.54 (30.54)
 54 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapins Swim T    57.66      58.68   780  
        r:+0.72  28.51        58.68 (30.17)
 55 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl    57.37      58.92   770  
        r:+0.81  28.38        58.92 (30.54)
 56 Thomas, Tara     15 Irvine Novaquati    50.36Y     58.99   768  
        r:+0.70  28.34        58.99 (30.65)
 57 Jennings, Emile  15 King                57.63      59.20   759  
        r:+0.77  28.80        59.20 (30.40)
 58 Botek, Anne      17 Eagle Swim Team     50.34Y     59.67   742  
        r:+0.77  28.22        59.67 (31.45)
 -- Denby, Kara      18 Conejo Simi Aq./    56.69         DQ        
 -- Scroggy, Morgan  16 Tualatin Hills S    55.68S        NS        
 -- Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming    50.10Y        NS        


Event 23  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     American: A 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.74  7/12/2004 Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
 Oly Trials08: T 2:04.99
     Meet Cut:   2:07.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron   21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:54.74    1:57.61T  977  
        r:+0.69  27.38        57.03 (29.65)
        1:27.25 (30.22)     1:57.61 (30.36)
  2 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  2:02.21    1:59.64T  928  
        r:+0.63  27.61        57.63 (30.02)
        1:28.42 (30.79)     1:59.64 (31.22)
  3 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics   1:58.70    2:01.99T  875  
        r:+0.64  29.16        59.65 (30.49)
        1:30.61 (30.96)     2:01.99 (31.38)
  4 Staley, Trent    23 King              2:01.45    2:02.30T  869  
        r:+0.72  28.91      1:00.18 (31.27)
        1:31.53 (31.35)     2:02.30 (30.77)
  5 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi  2:03.11    2:03.25T  849  
        r:+0.58  29.45      1:01.06 (31.61)
        1:33.19 (32.13)     2:03.25 (30.06)
  6 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf  2:03.89    2:03.33T  847  
        r:+0.66  28.20        59.03 (30.83)
        1:31.27 (32.24)     2:03.33 (32.06)
  7 DeJong, Christi  20 U. Of Michigan/W  1:59.00    2:03.47T  844  
        r:+0.62  29.15      1:00.23 (31.08)
        1:31.86 (31.63)     2:03.47 (31.61)
  8 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  2:02.73    2:03.49T  844  
        r:+0.62  29.39      1:00.64 (31.25)
        1:32.30 (31.66)     2:03.49 (31.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Wie, Doug    20 Auburn Aquatics/  1:59.51    2:03.75T  838  
        r:+0.65  29.17      1:00.46 (31.29)
        1:32.38 (31.92)     2:03.75 (31.37)
 10 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin    2:05.61    2:04.52T  823  
        r:+0.72  29.36      1:00.79 (31.43)
        1:32.88 (32.09)     2:04.52 (31.64)
 11 #King, Nathan    20 Ohio State Unive  1:45.81Y   2:04.88T  816  
        r:+0.66  29.69      1:01.41 (31.72)
        1:33.30 (31.89)     2:04.88 (31.58)
 12 Russell, David   18 New England Barr  2:02.63    2:05.25   809  
        r:+0.65  29.33      1:00.83 (31.50)
        1:33.08 (32.25)     2:05.25 (32.17)
 13 Barlow, Chad     22 Auburn Aquatics/  2:05.37    2:05.34   807  
        r:+0.76  29.53      1:01.09 (31.56)
        1:33.25 (32.16)     2:05.34 (32.09)
 14 Sun, Hongzhe     19 Stanford Univ.    1:59.67    2:05.70   800  
        r:+0.63  29.19      1:00.86 (31.67)
        1:33.52 (32.66)     2:05.70 (32.18)
 15 #Grenda, Dane    18 U. Of Michigan/T  1:45.69Y   2:06.46   786  
        r:+0.74  29.60      1:01.47 (31.87)
        1:34.26 (32.79)     2:06.46 (32.20)
 16 Patton, Sean     17 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:06.84    2:06.79   780  
        r:+0.69  30.33      1:02.29 (31.96)
        1:34.45 (32.16)     2:06.79 (32.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chapman, Craig   21 Cypress Fairbank  2:03.74    2:06.93   777  
        r:+0.72  29.18      1:00.52 (31.34)
        1:33.68 (33.16)     2:06.93 (33.25)
 18 Mitchell, Adam   21 Univ Minnesota/C  2:06.00    2:07.24   771  
        r:+0.62  30.25      1:02.65 (32.40)
        1:35.22 (32.57)     2:07.24 (32.02)
 19 Deweese, Jeffre  18 Poseidon          2:06.56    2:07.30   770  
        r:+0.70  29.70      1:01.92 (32.22)
        1:34.74 (32.82)     2:07.30 (32.56)
 20 #Berrettini, Jo  19 Unattached/DM/Da  1:48.29Y   2:07.31   770  
        r:+0.74  29.98      1:02.45 (32.47)
        1:35.70 (33.25)     2:07.31 (31.61)
 21 Shomberger, Ste  20 Curl-Burke Swim/  1:46.06Y   2:07.41   768  
        r:+0.76  29.96      1:01.92 (31.96)
        1:34.76 (32.84)     2:07.41 (32.65)
 22 Hopkins, Michae  17 Delaware Swim Te  2:05.44    2:07.52   766  
        r:+0.66  29.39      1:00.88 (31.49)
        1:33.99 (33.11)     2:07.52 (33.53)
 23 #Casey, Aaron    16 Irvine Novaquati  1:48.47Y   2:07.64   764  
        r:+0.73  30.71      1:02.67 (31.96)
        1:35.47 (32.80)     2:07.64 (32.17)
 24 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aquatics   2:03.03    2:07.65   764  
        r:+0.64  29.48      1:01.37 (31.89)
        1:34.66 (33.29)     2:07.65 (32.99)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Plummer, David   19 Unattached        2:04.34    2:09.18   737  
        r:+0.70  29.48      1:01.39 (31.91)
        1:34.74 (33.35)     2:09.18 (34.44)
 26 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi  2:04.97    2:09.51   731  
        r:+0.76  29.80      1:01.52 (31.72)
        1:35.29 (33.77)     2:09.51 (34.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker  2:05.09    2:09.64   729  
        r:+0.88  30.86      1:03.13 (32.27)
        1:36.52 (33.39)     2:09.64 (33.12)
 28 #Good, Christop  17 DU Hilltoppers    2:06.37    2:09.84   726  
        r:+0.82  29.83      1:01.73 (31.90)
        1:35.63 (33.90)     2:09.84 (34.21)
 29 Jones, Michael   21 Indiana Univ.     2:07.19    2:09.95   724  
        r:+0.60  30.40      1:03.04 (32.64)
        1:36.50 (33.46)     2:09.95 (33.45)
 30 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo  1:48.32Y   2:09.98   724  
        r:+0.54  30.43      1:03.30 (32.87)
        1:36.82 (33.52)     2:09.98 (33.16)
 31 McLin, Shawn     20 Penn State Unive  1:47.62Y   2:10.21   720  
        r:+0.59  29.60      1:01.85 (32.25)
        1:35.47 (33.62)     2:10.21 (34.74)
 32 #Morrell, Nolan  17 Bend Swim Club    1:47.36Y   2:10.84   709  
        r:+0.74  30.46      1:03.29 (32.83)
        1:37.13 (33.84)     2:10.84 (33.71)
 33 Braud, Kevin     19 Unattached        1:45.76Y   2:11.27   702  
        r:+0.65  29.85      1:02.20 (32.35)
        1:36.56 (34.36)     2:11.27 (34.71)
 34 Maher, Alan      17 Nashville         2:06.53    2:11.33   701  
        r:+0.69  30.74      1:03.87 (33.13)
        1:37.86 (33.99)     2:11.33 (33.47)
 35 #Cole, Andrew    20 U Of Utah         1:47.60Y   2:11.52   698  
        r:+0.58  29.44      1:01.81 (32.37)
        1:36.09 (34.28)     2:11.52 (35.43)
 36 #Zenk, David     18 Clayton Shaw Par  1:48.25Y   2:14.08   659  
        r:+0.53  30.56      1:03.57 (33.01)
        1:38.44 (34.87)     2:14.08 (35.64)
 -- Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:45.33Y        DQ        
 -- Emanuel, Ryan    17 Badger Swim Club  2:06.88         DQ        
        r:+0.63  29.79      1:02.41 (32.62)
        1:35.35 (32.94)          DQ (33.23)
 -- Bal, Randall     24 Unattached/Stanf  1:53.06S        DQ        
 -- Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:03.29         NS        


Event 24  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
     American: A 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
    U.S. Open: O 2:22.44  7/12/2004 Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
 Oly Trials08: T 2:35.99
     Meet Cut:   2:38.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Soni, Rebecca    18 Scarlet Aquatic   2:30.98    2:28.43T  910  
        r:+0.78  33.93      1:11.48 (37.55)
        1:49.70 (38.22)     2:28.43 (38.73)
  2 Kirk, Tara       22 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:26.25    2:29.22T  896  
        r:+0.78  34.36      1:12.30 (37.94)
        1:50.18 (37.88)     2:29.22 (39.04)
  3 Jendrick, Megan  21 King              2:29.16    2:29.73T  887  
        r:+0.69  33.89      1:12.00 (38.11)
        1:50.75 (38.75)     2:29.73 (38.98)
  4 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    2:28.33    2:29.80T  886  
        r:+0.76  34.02      1:11.95 (37.93)
        1:50.75 (38.80)     2:29.80 (39.05)
  5 Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    2:27.22    2:31.66T  853  
        r:+0.76  35.23      1:13.80 (38.57)
        1:52.68 (38.88)     2:31.66 (38.98)
  6 Jensen, Alicia   18 Team Foxjet       2:31.64    2:32.26T  843  
        r:+0.72  35.24      1:13.52 (38.28)
        1:52.06 (38.54)     2:32.26 (40.20)
  7 Spann, Alexandr  18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:30.64    2:32.53T  839  
        r:+0.77  34.87      1:13.25 (38.38)
        1:52.45 (39.20)     2:32.53 (40.08)
  8 Hehn, Kerri      23 Mission Viejo Na  2:33.68    2:33.26T  827  
        r:+0.76  34.89      1:14.26 (39.37)
        1:53.82 (39.56)     2:33.26 (39.44)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ertter, Lindsey  22 Athens Bulldog S  2:30.64    2:33.59T  822  
        r:+0.69  34.92      1:14.19 (39.27)
        1:53.90 (39.71)     2:33.59 (39.69)
 10 Tinnon, Elizabe  19 U. of Texas/Lake  2:33.18    2:34.02T  815  
        r:+0.77  35.04      1:13.92 (38.88)
        1:53.68 (39.76)     2:34.02 (40.34)
 11 Finn, Alisa      14 New Trier Swim C  2:33.82    2:35.22T  796  
        r:+0.76  35.09      1:14.42 (39.33)
        1:54.30 (39.88)     2:35.22 (40.92)
 12 Gabert, Stephan  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:35.23    2:35.23T  796  
        r:+0.76  34.67      1:13.54 (38.87)
        1:53.39 (39.85)     2:35.23 (41.84)
 13 Aemisegger, Ali  17 Germantown Acade  2:34.88    2:35.83T  787  
        r:+0.79  35.28      1:14.26 (38.98)
        1:54.79 (40.53)     2:35.83 (41.04)
 14 Smith, Amilee    16 Rockville Montgo  2:35.71    2:36.00   784  
        r:+0.78  35.49      1:14.65 (39.16)
        1:54.73 (40.08)     2:36.00 (41.27)
 15 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              2:35.21    2:36.52   776  
        r:+0.88  35.88      1:15.84 (39.96)
        1:55.88 (40.04)     2:36.52 (40.64)
 16 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  2:33.02    2:36.91   771  
        r:+0.74  35.34      1:14.80 (39.46)
        1:55.61 (40.81)     2:36.91 (41.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  2:33.36    2:37.46   762  
        r:+0.76  36.47      1:16.72 (40.25)
        1:56.97 (40.25)     2:37.46 (40.49)
 18 Bruce, Elizabet  21 North Carolina A  2:37.58    2:37.64   760  
        r:+0.79  35.69      1:16.00 (40.31)
        1:56.46 (40.46)     2:37.64 (41.18)
 19 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  2:34.60    2:37.86   757  
        r:+0.79  36.02      1:15.67 (39.65)
        1:56.64 (40.97)     2:37.86 (41.22)
 20 De Golia, Haile  17 Pleasanton        2:35.26    2:38.00   755  
        r:+0.76  35.81      1:15.68 (39.87)
        1:56.92 (41.24)     2:38.00 (41.08)
 21 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada        2:36.97    2:38.12   753  
        r:+0.68  36.49      1:16.35 (39.86)
        1:57.39 (41.04)     2:38.12 (40.73)
 22 Andrade, Elizab  25 Canyons Aquatic   2:34.33    2:38.22   752  
        r:+0.78  36.32      1:16.60 (40.28)
        1:57.72 (41.12)     2:38.22 (40.50)
 23 #Hill, Jessica   16 Pilot-Knoxville   2:16.05Y   2:38.37   749  
        r:+0.89  35.84      1:15.84 (40.00)
        1:57.05 (41.21)     2:38.37 (41.32)
 24 Sieper, Erin     20 Unattached/U of   2:30.19    2:38.43   749  
        r:+0.72  35.19      1:15.54 (40.35)
        1:56.72 (41.18)     2:38.43 (41.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  2:15.84Y   2:38.54   747  
        r:+0.75  34.97      1:15.08 (40.11)
        1:56.39 (41.31)     2:38.54 (42.15)
 26 Ellis, Alexandr  16 Blue Fins Swim T  2:34.91    2:38.59   746  
        r:+0.77  36.56      1:16.62 (40.06)
        1:57.36 (40.74)     2:38.59 (41.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   2:36.67    2:39.00   741  
        r:+0.80  36.78      1:17.32 (40.54)
        1:58.04 (40.72)     2:39.00 (40.96)
 28 Clemens, Clare   19 Indian River Com  2:35.95    2:40.11   725  
        r:+0.73  36.90      1:16.95 (40.05)
        1:58.00 (41.05)     2:40.11 (42.11)
 29 Boosalis, Marya  18 Industry Hills A  2:35.08    2:40.43   721  
        r:+0.75  36.05      1:15.31 (39.26)
        1:57.16 (41.85)     2:40.43 (43.27)
 30 Embertson, Mari  22 Oregon State Uni  2:31.52S   2:40.48   720  
        r:+0.70  35.90      1:16.23 (40.33)
        1:57.78 (41.55)     2:40.48 (42.70)
 31 Embick, Jessica  17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:16.85Y   2:40.58   719  
        r:+0.71  34.90      1:14.23 (39.33)
        1:55.80 (41.57)     2:40.58 (44.78)
 32 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  2:37.05    2:40.88   715  
        r:+0.84  36.90      1:17.96 (41.06)
        1:59.20 (41.24)     2:40.88 (41.68)
 33 Sogar, Laura     13 Ram Swimming Clu  2:14.94Y   2:41.27   710  
        r:+0.70  36.66      1:17.89 (41.23)
        2:00.64 (42.75)     2:41.27 (40.63)
 34 #Creek, Christi  20 Arizona State     2:15.24Y   2:41.65   705  
        r:+0.88  35.77      1:16.45 (40.68)
        1:58.35 (41.90)     2:41.65 (43.30)
 35 #Beck, Spindrif  14 Dallas Mustangs   2:17.18Y   2:41.70   704  
        r:+0.75  36.09      1:17.21 (41.12)
        1:59.27 (42.06)     2:41.70 (42.43)
 36 Leite, Karla     18 Long Island Aqua  2:37.84    2:41.82   702  
        r:+0.77  36.71      1:17.03 (40.32)
        1:58.78 (41.75)     2:41.82 (43.04)
 37 Gonzales, Danie  17 Greenwood Tiger   2:37.78    2:41.88   702  
        r:+0.83  36.05      1:16.36 (40.31)
        1:58.43 (42.07)     2:41.88 (43.45)
 38 Lavers, Jennife  19 Purdue Universit  2:17.07Y   2:42.22   697  
        r:+0.72  37.02      1:17.83 (40.81)
        1:59.55 (41.72)     2:42.22 (42.67)
 39 McKeehan, Miche  15 Center Grove Aqu  2:16.96Y   2:42.35   696  
        r:+0.71  35.99      1:19.13 (43.14)
        2:02.19 (43.06)     2:42.35 (40.16)
 40 Schweitzer, Col  17 Highlands Ranch   2:37.94    2:42.38   695  
        r:+0.85  36.11      1:16.77 (40.66)
        1:59.09 (42.32)     2:42.38 (43.29)
 41 Beaudreau, Caro  16 Loveland Swim Cl  2:16.89Y   2:42.70   691  
        r:+0.80  36.17      1:17.09 (40.92)
        1:59.82 (42.73)     2:42.70 (42.88)
 42 Evans, Ashley    16 Berkeley Aquatic  2:15.54Y   2:42.95   688  
        r:+0.85  36.49      1:18.42 (41.93)
        2:00.78 (42.36)     2:42.95 (42.17)
 43 Kraemer, Kerry   15 Black Dog Swimmi  2:36.53    2:43.16   685  
        r:+0.72  35.78      1:16.04 (40.26)
        1:58.83 (42.79)     2:43.16 (44.33)
 44 #Pierce, Leah    17 Columbia Swim Cl  2:37.41    2:43.30   684  
        r:+0.78  35.51      1:15.05 (39.54)
        1:57.52 (42.47)     2:43.30 (45.78)
 45 #Gelb, Samara    14 Retriever Aquati  2:34.60    2:43.37   683  
        r:+0.71  36.23      1:16.52 (40.29)
        1:58.81 (42.29)     2:43.37 (44.56)
 46 #Belk, Aurora    20 Purdue Universit  2:17.16Y   2:43.38   683  
        r:+0.63  37.14      1:18.42 (41.28)
        2:00.44 (42.02)     2:43.38 (42.94)
 47 Castaneda, Feli  18 Oregon State Uni  2:36.00    2:43.49   681  
        r:+0.73  36.38      1:17.57 (41.19)
        1:59.92 (42.35)     2:43.49 (43.57)
 48 Breeden, Elaine  16 Wildcat Aquatics  2:37.98    2:43.93   676  
        r:+0.65  36.42      1:18.10 (41.68)
        2:00.83 (42.73)     2:43.93 (43.10)
 49 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  2:16.28Y   2:45.39   658  
        r:+1.01  37.12      1:19.13 (42.01)
        2:02.24 (43.11)     2:45.39 (43.15)
 50 McCoy, Bridget   21 Univ Minnesota/S  2:17.49Y   2:45.72   654  
        r:+0.88  38.95      1:20.89 (41.94)
        2:03.10 (42.21)     2:45.72 (42.62)
 51 Jennings, Emile  15 King              2:17.16Y   2:46.56   644  
        r:+0.72  37.80      1:20.26 (42.46)
        2:03.34 (43.08)     2:46.56 (43.22)
 -- McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:14.83Y        DQ        
        r:+0.72  35.18      1:15.20 (40.02)
        1:57.77 (42.57)          DQ (43.62)
 -- Hardy, Jessica   18 Irvine Novaquati  2:34.87         DQ        
        r:+0.75  34.57      1:13.16 (38.59)
        1:54.59 (41.43)          DQ (41.39)
 -- Larence, Amanda  21 U. of Texas/Nash  2:15.94Y        DQ        
        r:+0.83  37.10      1:18.04 (40.94)
        1:59.92 (41.88)          DQ (42.78)
 -- Stupp, Julie     19 Parkway/Auburn    2:12.97Y        NS        
 -- Dietrich, Mallo  17 Greater Pittsbur  2:16.98Y        NS        


Event 25  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O 2:09.04  7/11/2004 Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
 Oly Trials08: T 2:20.79
     Meet Cut:   2:22.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan  23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:09.04    2:13.02T  939  
        r:+0.69  29.76      1:03.31 (33.55)
        1:37.75 (34.44)     2:13.02 (35.27)
  2 Criste, John     16 Canyons Aquatic   2:17.58    2:17.28T  854  
        r:+0.88  31.27      1:06.43 (35.16)
        1:41.51 (35.08)     2:17.28 (35.77)
  3 Spann, Scott     16 Longhorn Aquatic  2:17.68    2:17.56T  849  
        r:+0.69  30.62      1:05.26 (34.64)
        1:41.04 (35.78)     2:17.56 (36.52)
  4 Pogioli, Giorda  21 Purdue Universit  2:17.15    2:17.87T  843  
        r:+0.74  30.91      1:05.66 (34.75)
        1:41.44 (35.78)     2:17.87 (36.43)
  5 Gangloff, Mark   22 Auburn Aquatics   2:13.99    2:18.16T  838  
        r:+0.79  30.60      1:05.54 (34.94)
        1:41.22 (35.68)     2:18.16 (36.94)
  6 Callahan, Andre  18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:17.58    2:18.28T  836  
        r:+0.78  31.73      1:06.75 (35.02)
        1:42.52 (35.77)     2:18.28 (35.76)
  7 Swander, Kevin   21 Indiana Univ.     2:16.32    2:18.30T  835  
        r:+0.70  31.39      1:07.23 (35.84)
        1:42.97 (35.74)     2:18.30 (35.33)
  7 Usher, Scott     21 Wyoming Aquatics  2:10.90    2:18.30T  835  
        r:+0.77  31.42      1:06.89 (35.47)
        1:42.54 (35.65)     2:18.30 (35.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marshall, Gary   23 ConocoPhillips S  2:13.82    2:18.72T  828  
        r:+0.86  31.80      1:07.29 (35.49)
        1:43.57 (36.28)     2:18.72 (35.15)
 10 Bassett, Ethan   24 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:16.03    2:19.40T  816  
        r:+0.78  31.39      1:06.94 (35.55)
        1:43.01 (36.07)     2:19.40 (36.39)
 11 Schurr, Christi  20 U. of Texas       2:16.74    2:19.43T  815  
        r:+0.71  31.46      1:07.11 (35.65)
        1:44.13 (37.02)     2:19.43 (35.30)
 12 Welch, Corey     21 U of Florida      2:21.19    2:20.31T  800  
        r:+0.83  31.52      1:06.87 (35.35)
        1:43.17 (36.30)     2:20.31 (37.14)
 13 Yeager, Rob      22 Team Charlotte    2:21.97    2:21.46   780  
        r:+0.65  32.77      1:09.10 (36.33)
        1:45.27 (36.17)     2:21.46 (36.19)
 14 Kornfeld, Paul   17 Blue Tide Aquati  2:17.71    2:21.72   776  
        r:+0.75  32.15      1:08.26 (36.11)
        1:45.17 (36.91)     2:21.72 (36.55)
 15 Hurley, Ryan     19 U Of Virginia/Cu  2:16.41    2:21.76   775  
        r:+0.77  31.94      1:06.99 (35.05)
        1:43.64 (36.65)     2:21.76 (38.12)
 16 Mrazek, Bill     20 U of Florida/Tal  2:19.42    2:22.29   767  
        r:+0.81  31.62      1:07.48 (35.86)
        1:44.19 (36.71)     2:22.29 (38.10)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mahoney, Sean    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:16.63    2:22.37   766  
        r:+1.12  31.74      1:07.37 (35.63)
        1:44.02 (36.65)     2:22.37 (38.35)
 18 Connolly, Dillo  16 Marietta Marlins  2:21.79    2:22.71   760  
        r:+0.71  32.07      1:08.10 (36.03)
        1:45.30 (37.20)     2:22.71 (37.41)
 19 Zaich, Paul      18 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:22.22    2:22.73   760  
        r:+0.96  32.95      1:08.91 (35.96)
        1:45.22 (36.31)     2:22.73 (37.51)
 20 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah         2:01.00Y   2:23.35   750  
        r:+0.62  32.16      1:08.19 (36.03)
        1:45.55 (37.36)     2:23.35 (37.80)
 21 Haley, Alexande  19 Indiana Univ.     2:02.48Y   2:23.50   748  
        r:+0.67  33.17      1:09.74 (36.57)
        1:46.56 (36.82)     2:23.50 (36.94)
 22 Vanderkaay, Chr  23 U. Of Michigan/O  2:22.61    2:23.64   745  
        r:+0.78  32.69      1:08.94 (36.25)
        1:45.48 (36.54)     2:23.64 (38.16)
 23 Burckle, Christ  17 Lakeside Swim Te  2:01.91Y   2:23.88   742  
        r:+0.70  32.94      1:09.31 (36.37)
        1:46.38 (37.07)     2:23.88 (37.50)
 24 Salaz, Jake      18 U of Washington   2:21.23    2:24.30   735  
        r:+0.71  32.47      1:08.48 (36.01)
        1:45.65 (37.17)     2:24.30 (38.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Fahey, Paul      21 U of S. Californ  2:13.86S   2:24.47   733  
        r:+0.69  33.37      1:09.79 (36.42)
        1:46.77 (36.98)     2:24.47 (37.70)
 26 Mentele, Jacob   19 Unattached        2:02.29Y   2:25.14   723  
        r:+0.71  31.79      1:08.03 (36.24)
        1:46.28 (38.25)     2:25.14 (38.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.93Y   2:25.43   718  
        r:+0.69  33.46      1:10.40 (36.94)
        1:47.77 (37.37)     2:25.43 (37.66)
 28 #Burtch, Grant   19 U. Of Michigan/W  2:02.13Y   2:26.19   707  
        r:+0.72  32.13      1:09.99 (37.86)
        1:48.19 (38.20)     2:26.19 (38.00)
 29 Lovell, Michael  18 U of S. Californ  2:02.59Y   2:26.30   706  
        r:+0.82  33.57      1:10.90 (37.33)
        1:48.57 (37.67)     2:26.30 (37.73)
 30 Nuess, CJ        18 Arizona State/Sp  2:22.73    2:26.34   705  
        r:+0.68  33.65      1:10.79 (37.14)
        1:48.29 (37.50)     2:26.34 (38.05)
 31 Stevens, Nate    22 Unattached/U of   2:18.68    2:26.45   703  
        r:+0.70  31.94      1:08.51 (36.57)
        1:46.76 (38.25)     2:26.45 (39.69)
 32 Pickett, Andrew  22 Cocoa Beach Swim  2:22.10    2:26.47   703  
        r:+0.78  32.13      1:08.89 (36.76)
        1:46.71 (37.82)     2:26.47 (39.76)
 33 Tobler, Nichola  22 Byu Swimming      2:21.70    2:26.58   701  
        r:+0.84  33.32      1:11.05 (37.73)
        1:48.65 (37.60)     2:26.58 (37.93)
 34 Miranda, John    19 Penn State Unive  2:21.33    2:26.72   699  
        r:+0.64  31.61      1:07.94 (36.33)
        1:46.87 (38.93)     2:26.72 (39.85)
 35 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:01.71Y   2:27.37   690  
        r:+0.73  33.63      1:10.88 (37.25)
        1:48.99 (38.11)     2:27.37 (38.38)
 36 Velez, Daniel    21 NC State Aquatic  2:21.04    2:28.69   672  
        r:+0.70  32.43      1:09.53 (37.10)
        1:48.83 (39.30)     2:28.69 (39.86)
 37 Baldwin, Harry   21 Indiana Univ.     2:02.49Y   2:30.07   654  
        r:+0.80  33.54      1:12.72 (39.18)
        1:51.69 (38.97)     2:30.07 (38.38)
 38 Hehn, Ronnie     19 Indiana Univ.     2:02.59Y   2:31.14   640  
        r:+0.95  33.94      1:12.14 (38.20)
        1:51.18 (39.04)     2:31.14 (39.96)
 39 Mitchell, Bradl  17 Bgc-N. Westchest  2:02.41Y   2:32.53   623  
        r:+0.72  33.07      1:11.51 (38.44)
        1:52.01 (40.50)     2:32.53 (40.52)
 40 Sur, Thomas      22 Unattached        2:02.29Y   2:34.45   600  
        r:+0.84  34.60      1:13.70 (39.10)
        1:53.94 (40.24)     2:34.45 (40.51)
 -- Albright, Andre  20 U. Of Michigan/C  2:22.76         DQ        
        r:+0.68  32.68      1:09.31 (36.63)
        1:45.77 (36.46)          DQ (37.16)
 -- #Knoechel, Andr  20 Univ Minnesota    2:01.83Y        DQ        
        r:+0.67  33.39      1:11.31 (37.92)
        1:50.31 (39.00)          DQ (39.31)
 -- Roberts, Jonath  17 Raleigh Swimming  2:21.55         NS        
 -- Magruder, Agust  19 Unattached        2:20.41         NS        
 -- Kahn, David      21 U. of Texas       1:59.48Y        NS        
 -- Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.20Y        NS        
 -- Ippoliti, Chris  20 Penn State Unive  2:00.87Y        NS        


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT