ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Four Finals Results, plus No-Split Prelims Day 4
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 17  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American: A 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
    U.S. Open: O 48.17  7/10/2004 Jason Lezak, Irvine Nova
 Oly Trials08: T 51.59
     Meet Cut:   52.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N    49.58      49.00T  958  
        r:+0.68  23.98        49.00 (25.02)
  2 Lezak, Jason     29 Irvine Novaquati    49.55      49.09T  952  
        r:+0.66  23.18        49.09 (25.91)
  3 Wildman-Tobrine  20 Stanford Univ.      49.83      49.35T  938  
        r:+0.70  23.41        49.35 (25.94)
  4 Weber-Gale, Gar  19 U. of Texas         49.94      49.40T  935  
        r:+0.65  23.63        49.40 (25.77)
  5 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn Aquatic    49.70      49.42T  934  
        r:+1.25  23.50        49.42 (25.92)
  6 Dusing, Nathani  26 Longhorn Aquatic    49.89      49.83T  911  
        r:+0.67  23.74        49.83 (26.09)
  7 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day    50.00      49.98T  903  
        r:+0.65  24.35        49.98 (25.63)
  8 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati    50.00      50.11T  896  
        r:+0.70  23.82        50.11 (26.29)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Crocker, Ian     22 Longhorn Aquatic    50.36      50.29T  886  
        r:+0.88  24.08        50.29 (26.21)
 10 Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni    50.27      50.36T  882  
        r:+0.78  24.26        50.36 (26.10)
 11 Bal, Randall     24 Unattached/Stanf    50.10      50.47T  876  
        r:+0.69  23.91        50.47 (26.56)
 12 Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi    50.98      50.80T  860  
        r:+0.75  24.47        50.80 (26.33)
 13 Silkaitis, Terr  21 Univ Minnesota      50.83      50.84T  857  
        r:+0.83  25.03        50.84 (25.81)
 14 Ransom, Kyle     20 Stanford Univ.      50.79      50.91T  854  
        r:+0.72  24.19        50.91 (26.72)
 15 Verlatti, Ryan   18 Tacoma Swim Club    50.78      51.16T  841  
        r:+0.83  24.60        51.16 (26.56)
 16 Cady, Kurt       21 Auburn Aquatics     51.11      51.36T  832  
        r:+0.77  24.92        51.36 (26.44)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 McGinnis, Matth  19 U. of Texas         51.24      51.01T  849  
        r:+0.63  24.74        51.01 (26.27)
 18 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    51.76      51.25T  837  
        r:+0.72  25.09        51.25 (26.16)
 19 Bubolz, Kyle     18 Northwestern Uni    51.55      51.45T  827  
        r:+0.70  24.80        51.45 (26.65)
 20 Michaelson, Ben  23 Club Wolverine/S    51.30      51.52T  824  
        r:+0.76  24.55        51.52 (26.97)
 21 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati    51.69      51.56T  822  
        r:+0.73  24.63        51.56 (26.93)
 22 Lundquist, Brya  19 Auburn Aquatics/    51.32      51.57T  822  
        r:+0.72  25.11        51.57 (26.46)
 23 Walters, David   17 Typhoon Aquatics    51.45      51.60   820  
        r:+0.74  24.91        51.60 (26.69)
 24 Marshall, Matth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    51.58      52.05   799  
        r:+0.72  25.19        52.05 (26.86)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Bogart, Robert   25 DU Hilltoppers      51.84                   
 26 Grant, Andrew    20 Stanford Univ.      51.86                   
 27 Savulich, Rober  17 Scarlet Aquatic     51.95                   
 28 Verhoef, Peter   20 Athens Bulldog S    51.96                   
 29 Barrett, Jeffer  21 Arizona State       51.97                   
 30 Newmann, Walter  21 Texas A & M Univ    51.98                   
 31 Doyle, Joseph    19 Ohio State Unive    52.04                   
 32 Jones, Cullen    21 NC State Aquatic    52.08                   
 33 Larsen, Jonatha  21 U Of Utah           52.19                   
 34 Hollinger, Came  20 Lancaster Aquati    52.20                   
 34 Morse, Ivan      21 Rutgers Universi    52.20                   
 36 Copeland, Willi  18 California Aquat    52.22                   
 37 McCaffrey, Sean  22 Univ Minnesota      52.40                   
 38 Krause, Aaron    23 Tigerfish Aquati    52.44                   
 39 Lane, Evan       22 California Aquat    52.45                   
 40 Washington, Dar  21 U of Pittsburgh     52.47                   
 41 Goodrich, Scott  18 Auburn Aquatics     52.81                   
 42 Lyon, Matthew    21 California Aquat    52.83                   
 43 Whittington, Jo  18 Bakersfield Swim    52.84                   
 44 Diotte, Matt     19 King/DENVER         52.92                   
 44 Baseheart, Josh  22 Schroeder YMCA S    52.92                   
 46 Sussex, Sean     20 U of S. Californ    53.03                   
 47 Crowe, Matthew   20 Stanford Univ.      53.04                   
 48 Smutz, Joseph    20 Unattached          53.06                   
 49 McLaughlin, Wil  22 Unattached/TIGR     53.21                   
 50 Barba, Salvator  17 Shawmut Aquatic     53.43                   
 51 Linn, Michael    20 Unattached          54.02                   
 -- Wochomurka, Rya  21 Auburn Aquatics/      DQ                    
 -- Houchin, Lee     20 Indiana Univ.         NS                    


Event 18  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 Oly Trials08: T 2:16.69
     Meet Cut:   2:17.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S  2:10.57    2:09.00T  945  
        r:+0.77  28.79      1:01.28 (32.49)
        1:34.96 (33.68)     2:09.00 (34.04)
  2 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   2:12.18    2:10.50T  913  
        r:+0.78  29.22      1:01.91 (32.69)
        1:35.87 (33.96)     2:10.50 (34.63)
  3 Breeden, Elaine  16 Wildcat Aquatics  2:13.25    2:11.60T  891  
        r:+0.64  29.72      1:03.42 (33.70)
        1:37.69 (34.27)     2:11.60 (33.91)
  4 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  2:12.94    2:12.01T  882  
        r:+0.67  29.69      1:02.73 (33.04)
        1:37.19 (34.46)     2:12.01 (34.82)
  5 Kalisz, Courtne  14 North Baltimore   2:12.19    2:12.51T  872  
        r:+0.83  29.57      1:02.83 (33.26)
        1:37.18 (34.35)     2:12.51 (35.33)
  6 Myers, Whitney   20 Unattached/U of   2:13.83    2:12.83T  866  
        r:+0.66  30.02      1:03.82 (33.80)
        1:38.03 (34.21)     2:12.83 (34.80)
  7 Hill, Elizabeth  19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:14.20    2:13.95T  844  
        r:+0.84  30.06      1:03.69 (33.63)
        1:38.46 (34.77)     2:13.95 (35.49)
  8 Christianson, D  23 Auburn Aquatics   2:13.62    2:14.42T  836  
        r:+0.76  29.70      1:03.15 (33.45)
        1:37.79 (34.64)     2:14.42 (36.63)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sims, Amanda     16 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:14.37    2:13.32T  856  
        r:+0.74  29.66      1:03.41 (33.75)
        1:38.39 (34.98)     2:13.32 (34.93)
 10 Shaw, Elizabeth  16 Nova of Virginia  2:16.91    2:15.42T  817  
        r:+0.77  31.05      1:05.40 (34.35)
        1:40.26 (34.86)     2:15.42 (35.16)
 11 Hastrup, Kriste  18 Clovis Swim Club  2:16.79    2:15.49T  816  
        r:+0.82  31.22      1:05.55 (34.33)
        1:40.41 (34.86)     2:15.49 (35.08)
 12 Haglund, Karie   17 Swim Atlanta      2:17.41    2:15.79T  811  
        r:+0.78  31.40      1:05.91 (34.51)
        1:40.97 (35.06)     2:15.79 (34.82)
 13 Christy, Emily   17 Boyertown YMCA N  2:17.10    2:15.94T  808  
        r:+0.81  30.88      1:05.13 (34.25)
        1:40.85 (35.72)     2:15.94 (35.09)
 14 Knapik, Ashley   16 North Baltimore   2:16.97    2:16.23T  803  
        r:+0.84  30.19      1:04.19 (34.00)
        1:39.57 (35.38)     2:16.23 (36.66)
 15 Morris, Kailey   17 Big Cat Aquatics  2:16.15    2:16.69T  795  
        r:+0.74  31.17      1:05.56 (34.39)
        1:41.06 (35.50)     2:16.69 (35.63)
 16 Eads, Courtney   18 Oregon State Uni  2:17.36    2:18.05   771  
        r:+0.69  30.13      1:05.08 (34.95)
        1:41.42 (36.34)     2:18.05 (36.63)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Krisman, Tanya   15 Circle City Aqua  2:21.02    2:16.48T  798  
        r:+0.87  31.86      1:06.95 (35.09)
        1:41.71 (34.76)     2:16.48 (34.77)
 18 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  2:19.38    2:17.90   774  
        r:+0.77  30.95      1:06.07 (35.12)
        1:41.63 (35.56)     2:17.90 (36.27)
 19 Marck, Lindsey   19 North Carolina A  2:20.21    2:19.06   755  
        r:+0.80  30.75      1:05.56 (34.81)
        1:42.13 (36.57)     2:19.06 (36.93)
 20 Descenza, Patty  16 Academy Bullets   2:18.03    2:19.38   750  
        r:+0.88  30.87      1:05.45 (34.58)
        1:42.69 (37.24)     2:19.38 (36.69)
 21 Koch, Rebecca    22 UpperMainLine Y   2:20.63    2:19.45   748  
        r:+0.88  30.92      1:06.35 (35.43)
        1:42.24 (35.89)     2:19.45 (37.21)
 22 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D  2:18.91    2:19.46   748  
        r:+0.65  29.97      1:05.04 (35.07)
        1:41.98 (36.94)     2:19.46 (37.48)
 23 DePaul, Lyndsay  16 Circle City Aqua  2:21.07    2:19.96   740  
        r:+0.74  31.15      1:06.45 (35.30)
        1:42.96 (36.51)     2:19.96 (37.00)
 24 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 De Anza Cupertin  2:20.84    2:19.97   740  
        r:+0.77  31.43      1:07.10 (35.67)
        1:43.33 (36.23)     2:19.97 (36.64)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Kirk, Dana       20 Stanford Univ.    2:14.84                   
 12 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  2:16.58                   
 20 Degenstein, Ann  21 The Woodlands Sw  2:18.65                   
 23 Woodward, Saman  14 Kerr-Mcgee Swim   2:19.65                   
 29 Broome, Annie    17 Pilot-Knoxville   2:21.43                   
 30 Martinez, Jamie  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.46                   
 31 #Takaki, Carlen  20 Purdue Universit  2:25.19                   
 32 Friedman, Monik  17 Palo Alto Stanfo  2:25.39                   
 -- Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore       DQ                    
 -- Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks           DQ                    
 -- Kukors, Ariana   15 King                  DQ                    
 -- Goetsch, Emily   19 U of S. Californ      DQ                    
 -- Biedermann, Amb  21 Penn State Unive      NS                    
 -- Schieman, Ellis  18 Arizona State         NS                    


 Event 19  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     American: A 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
    U.S. Open: O 1:55.94  8/9/2003  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 Oly Trials08: T 2:07.39
     Meet Cut:   2:08.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N  2:02.06    1:57.44T 1034  
        r:+0.69  25.56        55.35 (29.79)
        1:29.61 (34.26)     1:57.44 (27.83)
  2 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  2:03.62    1:58.40T 1009  
        r:+0.71  26.08        55.94 (29.86)
        1:30.88 (34.94)     1:58.40 (27.52)
  3 Shanteau, Eric   21 Swim Atlanta/Aub  2:03.78    2:00.29T  962  
        r:+0.74  26.66        56.98 (30.32)
        1:30.98 (34.00)     2:00.29 (29.31)
  4 Margalis, Rober  23 St Petersburg AC  2:02.43    2:02.51T  911  
        r:+0.70  26.78        58.07 (31.29)
        1:33.65 (35.58)     2:02.51 (28.86)
  5 Van Wie, Doug    20 Auburn Aquatics/  2:04.62    2:03.54T  888  
        r:+0.78  26.73        58.41 (31.68)
        1:35.26 (36.85)     2:03.54 (28.28)
  6 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin    2:04.81    2:04.35T  871  
        r:+0.71  26.65        57.94 (31.29)
        1:35.50 (37.56)     2:04.35 (28.85)
  7 Dorr, John       21 Unattached/DACA   2:04.63    2:04.44T  869  
        r:+0.71  26.65        58.15 (31.50)
        1:34.66 (36.51)     2:04.44 (29.78)
  8 Mitchell, Adam   21 Univ Minnesota/C  2:04.97    2:05.00T  857  
        r:+0.73  26.97        58.53 (31.56)
        1:35.69 (37.16)     2:05.00 (29.31)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:05.98    2:04.83T  861  
        r:+0.72  26.89        59.80 (32.91)
        1:35.26 (35.46)     2:04.83 (29.57)
 10 Kahn, David      21 U. of Texas       2:05.79    2:04.93T  859  
        r:+0.76  27.34        57.91 (30.57)
        1:34.86 (36.95)     2:04.93 (30.07)
 11 Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/  2:05.96    2:05.38T  850  
        r:+0.69  27.03        58.91 (31.88)
        1:35.51 (36.60)     2:05.38 (29.87)
 12 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi  2:06.73    2:05.50T  847  
        r:+0.72  27.30        59.56 (32.26)
        1:35.33 (35.77)     2:05.50 (30.17)
 13 #King, Nathan    20 Ohio State Unive  2:06.73    2:07.20T  814  
        r:+0.72  27.13        58.45 (31.32)
        1:37.08 (38.63)     2:07.20 (30.12)
 14 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  2:06.95    2:08.45   790  
        r:+0.68  27.25        59.03 (31.78)
        1:39.04 (40.01)     2:08.45 (29.41)
 15 Rollins, David   20 Unattached/U of   2:07.85    2:09.02   780  
        r:+0.69  27.51      1:02.57 (35.06)
        1:37.72 (35.15)     2:09.02 (31.30)
 -- Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic  2:07.28         DQ        
        r:+0.80  26.22        58.65 (32.43)
        1:34.24 (35.59)          DQ (31.01)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Fahey, Paul      21 U of S. Californ  2:08.00    2:07.20T  814  
        r:+0.67  27.88      1:02.61 (34.73)
        1:38.25 (35.64)     2:07.20 (28.95)
 18 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:08.15    2:07.80   802  
        r:+0.73  27.23        59.06 (31.83)
        1:36.72 (37.66)     2:07.80 (31.08)
 19 Mahoney, Sean    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:08.48    2:08.11   796  
        r:+0.79  28.29      1:01.52 (33.23)
        1:36.90 (35.38)     2:08.11 (31.21)
 20 Scoggan, Byron   16 Arden Hills Swim  2:08.21    2:08.13   796  
        r:+0.75  27.96      1:01.04 (33.08)
        1:38.38 (37.34)     2:08.13 (29.75)
 21 Smalley, Maveri  17 Longhorn Aquatic  2:08.94    2:08.37   792  
        r:+0.72  27.58      1:00.48 (32.90)
        1:38.51 (38.03)     2:08.37 (29.86)
 22 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah         2:08.98    2:08.43   790  
        r:+0.64  26.89      1:00.44 (33.55)
        1:37.59 (37.15)     2:08.43 (30.84)
 23 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi  2:08.26    2:09.25   776  
        r:+0.70  27.65        59.73 (32.08)
        1:37.25 (37.52)     2:09.25 (32.00)
 24 #Grenda, Dane    18 U. Of Michigan/T  2:08.98    2:09.77   766  
        r:+0.78  27.39        59.88 (32.49)
        1:39.33 (39.45)     2:09.77 (30.44)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 12 Gangloff, Mark   22 Auburn Aquatics   2:06.63                   
 22 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aquatics   2:08.32                   
 27 Southmayd, Thom  18 Suburban Swim Ce  2:09.13                   
 28 #Christy, Micha  17 Wash Twnshp Wave  2:09.27                   
 29 Keeling, Daniel  19 Florida State Un  2:09.59                   
 30 Biedermann, Sea  19 Penn State Unive  2:09.82                   
 30 Colella, Anthon  17 Texas Gold        2:09.82                   
 32 Jones, Michael   21 Indiana Univ.     2:09.97                   
 33 Lundgaard, Bret  19 U of Washington   2:09.98                   
 34 Ames, Chad       21 North Carolina A  2:10.06                   
 35 White, Jonathan  21 Southern Methodi  2:10.24                   
 36 Nuess, CJ        18 Arizona State/Sp  2:10.73                   
 37 Vanderkaay, Chr  23 U. Of Michigan/O  2:10.80                   
 38 #Padgett, Rober  17 Greensboro Swimm  2:10.97                   
 39 #Tiemeier, Bria  20 Ohio State Unive  2:11.27                   
 40 #Bernier, Evan   18 Bellevue Club     2:11.61                   
 41 Ippoliti, Chris  20 Penn State Unive  2:11.78                   
 42 Madson, Logan    18 Bend Swim Club    2:12.28                   
 43 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker  2:12.69                   
 44 #Zenk, David     18 Clayton Shaw Par  2:13.69                   
 45 Magruder, Agust  19 Unattached        2:14.00                   
 46 Plummer, David   19 Unattached        2:14.21                   
 47 Savulich, Rober  17 Scarlet Aquatic   2:14.52                   
 -- Schneider, Jose  20 Nashville             DQ                    
 -- Connell, Rory    19 Team Delaware/Au      DQ                    
 -- Cady, Kurt       21 Auburn Aquatics       DQ                    
 -- Mellors, Patric  19 U Of Virginia/JC      NS                    
 -- Patrick, Todd    19 Indiana Univ.         NS                    


Event 20  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:06.62  8/25/1991 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
     American: A 2:08.53  8/16/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal
    U.S. Open: O 2:07.83  7/25/1996 Krisztina Egerszegi, HUN
 Oly Trials08: T 2:17.99
     Meet Cut:   2:19.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/  2:12.48    2:10.42T  954  
        r:+0.67  30.80      1:03.23 (32.43)
        1:35.95 (32.72)     2:10.42 (34.47)
  2 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   2:15.06    2:14.83T  864  
        r:+0.83  32.74      1:06.29 (33.55)
        1:40.46 (34.17)     2:14.83 (34.37)
  3 Moss, Jeri       20 Irvine Novaquati  2:14.91    2:14.86T  863  
        r:+0.67  32.07      1:05.86 (33.79)
        1:40.49 (34.63)     2:14.86 (34.37)
  4 Chura, Haley     19 Athens Bulldog S  2:14.68    2:14.92T  862  
        r:+0.66  32.61      1:06.75 (34.14)
        1:41.13 (34.38)     2:14.92 (33.79)
  5 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  2:14.44    2:14.94T  862  
        r:+0.66  32.08      1:05.64 (33.56)
        1:40.10 (34.46)     2:14.94 (34.84)
  6 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  2:14.86    2:14.97T  861  
        r:+0.79  32.59      1:06.46 (33.87)
        1:41.11 (34.65)     2:14.97 (33.86)
  7 Hayes, Jessica   22 Unattached/U of   2:14.46    2:15.04T  860  
        r:+0.67  31.90      1:05.35 (33.45)
        1:39.95 (34.60)     2:15.04 (35.09)
  8 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapins Swim T  2:14.69    2:15.66T  848  
        r:+0.67  32.12      1:05.98 (33.86)
        1:40.74 (34.76)     2:15.66 (34.92)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Volcan, Erin     21 Irvine Novaquati  2:15.09    2:14.48T  870  
        r:+0.76  31.75      1:05.34 (33.59)
        1:39.70 (34.36)     2:14.48 (34.78)
 10 McGregory, Hayl  19 U. of Texas/Long  2:15.12    2:14.52T  870  
        r:+0.73  31.06      1:04.68 (33.62)
        1:39.49 (34.81)     2:14.52 (35.03)
 11 Crippen, Teresa  14 Germantown Acade  2:15.20    2:15.08T  859  
        r:+0.74  32.16      1:06.00 (33.84)
        1:41.07 (35.07)     2:15.08 (34.01)
 12 Silver, Helen    21 California Aquat  2:16.12    2:15.09T  859  
        r:+0.67  32.05      1:05.91 (33.86)
        1:40.71 (34.80)     2:15.09 (34.38)
 13 Iversen, Caitli  16 Greenwood Tiger   2:16.92    2:15.24T  856  
        r:+0.61  32.17      1:06.16 (33.99)
        1:40.66 (34.50)     2:15.24 (34.58)
 14 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.48    2:16.13T  839  
        r:+0.50  31.48      1:05.67 (34.19)
        1:40.93 (35.26)     2:16.13 (35.20)
 15 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              2:17.46    2:17.19T  820  
        r:+0.67  31.55      1:06.09 (34.54)
        1:41.82 (35.73)     2:17.19 (35.37)
 16 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:16.95    2:17.22T  819  
        r:+0.74  32.40      1:06.33 (33.93)
        1:41.57 (35.24)     2:17.22 (35.65)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Thompson, Kathr  18 Roseburg Swim Te  2:18.81    2:16.92T  825  
        r:+0.59  32.80      1:07.49 (34.69)
        1:42.64 (35.15)     2:16.92 (34.28)
 18 English, Lauren  15 Cougar Aquatic T  2:18.71    2:17.02T  823  
        r:+0.57  31.52      1:06.54 (35.02)
        1:42.49 (35.95)     2:17.02 (34.53)
 19 #Beisel, Elizab  12 Magnus Aquatic G  2:18.61    2:17.18T  820  
        r:+0.62  32.51      1:07.20 (34.69)
        1:42.30 (35.10)     2:17.18 (34.88)
 20 Smart, Lauren    15 Team Charlotte    2:18.22    2:17.22T  819  
        r:+0.68  32.48      1:07.22 (34.74)
        1:42.20 (34.98)     2:17.22 (35.02)
 21 McLane, Juliann  17 Terrapins Swim T  2:19.14    2:17.98T  806  
        r:+0.65  32.18      1:06.86 (34.68)
        1:42.34 (35.48)     2:17.98 (35.64)
 22 Johnson, Susan   20 U of Wisconsin    2:17.77    2:18.34   800  
        r:+0.66  32.43      1:07.07 (34.64)
        1:42.50 (35.43)     2:18.34 (35.84)
 23 Smith, Kelsy     18 Marlins of Ralei  2:19.58    2:18.61   795  
        r:+0.65  33.30      1:07.90 (34.60)
        1:43.50 (35.60)     2:18.61 (35.11)
 24 Morris, Erin     20 Penn State Unive  2:18.96    2:18.79   792  
        r:+0.75  32.96      1:08.03 (35.07)
        1:43.68 (35.65)     2:18.79 (35.11)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 11 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    2:15.13                   
 14 Kalisz, Courtne  14 North Baltimore   2:15.65                   
 19 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  2:17.50                   
 28 Cruzat, Jessica  19 Irvine Novaquati  2:19.74                   
 29 Wind, Katherine  20 Univ Minnesota/S  2:20.17                   
 30 Labosky, Marie   22 Germantown Acade  2:20.24                   
 31 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  2:20.54                   
 32 Ranzau, Sally    18 Dynamo Swim Club  2:20.59                   
 33 Leddy, Meghan    14 Eastern Express   2:20.64                   
 34 #Romano, Megan   14 St Petersburg AC  2:21.35                   
 35 #Martin, Mariss  20 U Of Utah         2:21.42                   
 36 Sutton, Stefani  16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:21.49                   
 37 Martinez, Jamie  16 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.73                   
 38 Liu, Michelle    16 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.90                   
 39 Marik, Melissa   16 Naperville        2:22.01                   
 40 Bard, Presley    17 Terrapins Swim T  2:23.92                   
 41 Nedrud, Stacey   17 Cocoa Beach Swim  2:24.24                   
 42 Vazhenin, Anast  20 U of S. Californ  2:25.73                   
 43 Larochelle, Nat  17 Napa Valley Swim  2:26.54                   
 44 Soelter, Alison  17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:26.82                   
 45 Bunch, Blakeley  17 Boulder City Hen  2:27.22                   
 46 Haupt, Sarah     21 Penn State Unive  2:27.41                   
 -- Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.        DQ                    
 -- Houlton, Molly   16 North Coast Aqua      DQ                    


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT