ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Three Finals Results with no-split prelims Day 3
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

USA Swimming-Nat. Meets                        4/3/2005 - 19:13PM
      2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 12  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 1:06.37  7/21/2003 Leisel Jones, AUS
     American: A 1:07.05  9/18/2000 Megan Quann, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:06.95  7/18/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 Oly Trials08: T 1:12.59
     Meet Cut:   1:13.29
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kirk, Tara       22 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:07.99    1:07.11T  996  
        r:+0.87  31.57      1:07.11 (35.54)
  2 Hardy, Jessica   18 Irvine Novaquati  1:08.05    1:07.83T  965  
        r:+0.73  31.74      1:07.83 (36.09)
  3 Jendrick, Megan  21 King              1:08.47    1:07.95T  959  
        r:+0.67  31.51      1:07.95 (36.44)
  4 Soni, Rebecca    18 Scarlet Aquatic   1:09.58    1:09.20T  908  
        r:+0.75  33.11      1:09.20 (36.09)
  5 Ertter, Lindsey  22 Athens Bulldog S  1:09.77    1:10.17T  871  
        r:+0.84  33.05      1:10.17 (37.12)
  6 Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    1:10.10    1:10.39T  863  
        r:+0.73  33.78      1:10.39 (36.61)
  7 Tinnon, Elizabe  19 U. of Texas/Lake  1:11.09    1:10.59T  856  
        r:+0.78  32.82      1:10.59 (37.77)
  8 Briskie, Erin    20 Texas A & M Univ  1:11.58    1:10.85T  846  
        r:+0.86  33.82      1:10.85 (37.03)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hehn, Kerri      23 Mission Viejo Na  1:12.18    1:10.95T  843  
        r:+0.75  33.83      1:10.95 (37.12)
 10 Embick, Jessica  17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  1:11.84    1:11.62T  819  
        r:+0.63  34.06      1:11.62 (37.56)
 11 Sieper, Erin     20 Unattached/U of   1:12.05    1:11.67T  818  
        r:+0.77  34.33      1:11.67 (37.34)
 12 Jensen, Alicia   18 Team Foxjet       1:11.63    1:11.73T  816  
        r:+0.69  34.37      1:11.73 (37.36)
 13 Spann, Alexandr  18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:11.92    1:11.97T  808  
        r:+0.93  34.00      1:11.97 (37.97)
 14 Gabert, Stephan  15 Aquazot Swim Clu  1:12.27    1:12.12T  803  
        r:+0.75  34.35      1:12.12 (37.77)
 15 Castaneda, Feli  18 Oregon State Uni  1:12.92    1:12.42T  793  
        r:+0.75  34.11      1:12.42 (38.31)
 16 Andrade, Elizab  25 Canyons Aquatic   1:12.68    1:12.55T  788  
        r:+0.80  33.97      1:12.55 (38.58)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  1:13.11    1:12.89   777  
        r:+0.73  34.22      1:12.89 (38.67)
 18 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada        1:12.95    1:12.93   776  
        r:+0.69  34.33      1:12.93 (38.60)
 19 McKeehan, Miche  15 Center Grove Aqu  1:13.22    1:13.24   766  
        r:+0.74  34.07      1:13.24 (39.17)
 20 Roberts, Emily   17 Summit Swimming   1:13.32    1:13.31   764  
        r:+0.80  34.49      1:13.31 (38.82)
 21 Kraemer, Kerry   15 Black Dog Swimmi  1:13.20    1:13.44   760  
        r:+0.78  35.07      1:13.44 (38.37)
 22 Boosalis, Marya  18 Industry Hills A  1:13.47    1:13.46   759  
        r:+0.78  34.96      1:13.46 (38.50)
 23 Haase, Colleen   16 Rockville Montgo  1:13.16    1:13.51   758  
        r:+0.72  34.14      1:13.51 (39.37)
 24 Ellis, Alexandr  16 Blue Fins Swim T  1:13.40    1:13.62   754  
        r:+0.76  35.09      1:13.62 (38.53)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 25 Bruce, Elizabet  21 North Carolina A  1:13.67                   
 26 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  1:13.78                   
 27 McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club  1:13.81                   
 28 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  1:13.93                   
 29 Schmitt, Heidi   22 Arizona State/DA  1:14.27                   
 30 De Golia, Haile  17 Pleasanton        1:14.28                   
 31 Evans, Ashley    16 Berkeley Aquatic  1:14.29                   
 32 #Pierce, Leah    17 Columbia Swim Cl  1:14.58                   
 33 Thomas, Aubra    20 Unattached        1:14.62                   
 34 Sieper, Kristin  19 U of S. Californ  1:14.78                   
 35 Cook, Jennifer   20 Gaucho Swimming/  1:14.83                   
 36 Lavers, Jennife  19 Purdue Universit  1:14.94                   
 37 Maxvill, Caroli  16 City Of Richards  1:15.01                   
 38 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat  1:15.04                   
 39 Russenberger, L  18 Unattached        1:15.15                   
 40 Schweitzer, Col  17 Highlands Ranch   1:15.29                   
 41 McCoy, Bridget   21 Univ Minnesota/S  1:15.39                   
 42 Dietrich, Mallo  17 Greater Pittsbur  1:15.51                   
 43 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  1:15.96                   
 44 Rogers, Lindsay  15 Southeastern Swi  1:16.51                   
 45 Buchanan, Jessi  19 U of Washington   1:17.78                   
 -- #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St         DQ                    
 -- Sarnecki, Amali  20 U of Wisconsin        NS                    


Event 13  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O 50.76  7/13/2004 Ian Crocker, Longhorn Aq.
 Oly Trials08: T 55.59
     Meet Cut:   56.19
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N    53.13      51.34T 1023  
        r:+0.71  24.68        51.34 (26.66)
  2 Crocker, Ian     22 Longhorn Aquatic    53.16      51.45T 1016  
        r:+0.80  24.16        51.45 (27.29)
  3 Verhoef, Peter   20 Athens Bulldog S    53.74      53.14T  922  
        r:+0.73  24.81        53.14 (28.33)
  4 Tarwater, Davis  21 U. Of Michigan/P    53.74      53.45T  907  
        r:+0.68  25.09        53.45 (28.36)
  5 Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi    53.84      53.72T  893  
        r:+0.72  25.28        53.72 (28.44)
  6 Dusing, Nathani  26 Longhorn Aquatic    53.94      53.95T  882  
        r:+0.72  25.15        53.95 (28.80)
  7 Michaelson, Ben  23 Club Wolverine/S    53.87      54.08T  875  
        r:+0.76  25.24        54.08 (28.84)
  8 Rohleder, Danie  18 U. of Texas         53.91      54.46T  857  
        r:+0.72  25.45        54.46 (29.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bubolz, Kyle     18 Northwestern Uni    53.95      54.18T  870  
        r:+0.75  24.88        54.18 (29.30)
 10 Stovall, Willia  18 Memphis Tiger Sw    55.03      54.25T  867  
        r:+0.62  25.58        54.25 (28.67)
 11 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics     54.93      54.37T  861  
        r:+0.77  25.75        54.37 (28.62)
 12 Schmidt, Jonath  21 Athens Bulldog S    54.62      54.57T  852  
        r:+0.71  25.36        54.57 (29.21)
 13 Ditoro, Daniel   21 U. of Texas         54.86      54.70T  846  
        r:+1.36  25.24        54.70 (29.46)
 14 Tanner, Scott    20 Indiana Univ.       55.26      54.95T  834  
        r:+0.68  25.58        54.95 (29.37)
 15 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    54.95      55.11T  827  
        r:+0.78  25.68        55.11 (29.43)
 16 Haupt, Matthew   25 York Swim Club/Y    55.34      55.20T  823  
        r:+0.78  25.98        55.20 (29.22)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    56.09      55.09T  828  
        r:+0.69  25.84        55.09 (29.25)
 18 O'Neil, Patrick  20 Roseburg Swim Te    55.38      55.39T  815  
        r:+0.75  26.00        55.39 (29.39)
 19 #Cary, Patrick   20 Gaucho Swimming     55.73      55.55T  808  
        r:+0.77  26.25        55.55 (29.30)
 20 Masson, Samuel   20 U of S. Californ    55.57      55.79   797  
        r:+0.73  26.44        55.79 (29.35)
 21 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah           56.00      55.81   796  
        r:+0.60  25.90        55.81 (29.91)
 22 Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic    56.17      55.99   789  
        r:+0.77  25.79        55.99 (30.20)
 23 Lennox, Douglas  17 Lake Forest         56.33      56.05   786  
        r:+0.67  26.61        56.05 (29.44)
 24 Madwed, Daniel   16 Sharks Swim Team    55.78      56.22   779  
        r:+0.75  26.35        56.22 (29.87)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Marshall, Matth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    55.19                   
 20 Cruz, Daniel     21 Daytona Beach/U     55.65                   
 23 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf    56.00                   
 28 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker    56.34                   
 29 McLaughlin, Wil  22 Unattached/TIGR     56.35                   
 30 Sacco, Thomas    20 U. of Texas         56.43                   
 31 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu    56.51                   
 32 #Bernier, Evan   18 Bellevue Club       56.58                   
 33 Robertson, Lee   17 Nova of Virginia    56.65                   
 34 Lundgaard, Bret  19 U of Washington     56.67                   
 35 Larsen, Jonatha  21 U Of Utah           56.68                   
 36 #Brady, Chris    16 Team Delaware       56.77                   
 37 Taylor, Wendell  17 Birmingham Swim     56.85                   
 38 Lovell, Michael  18 U of S. Californ    57.04                   
 39 Zaferes, Tom     18 Cabrillo Threshe    57.09                   
 40 Shelby, Mike     22 Ohio University     57.22                   
 41 Newmann, Walter  21 Texas A & M Univ    57.28                   
 42 #Osborne, Jared  20 U of Washington     57.84                   
 43 Hesen, Benedict  19 Indiana Univ.       58.72                   


Event 14  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
 Oly Trials08: T 26.39
     Meet Cut:   26.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S    25.37      25.17T  935  
             r:+0.72                       
  2 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA    25.88      25.52T  897  
             r:+0.73                       
  3 Wanezek, Sarah   22 U. of Texas/Long    25.90      25.53T  896  
             r:+0.72                       
  4 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldog S    26.01      25.84T  864  
             r:+0.76                       
  5 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of     26.02      25.88T  860  
             r:+0.81                       
  6 King, Michele    16 North Baltimore     26.14      25.97T  851  
             r:+0.63                       
  7 Botek, Anne      17 Eagle Swim Team     26.02      26.13T  835  
             r:+0.70                       
  7 Boncher, Brooke  21 Unattached/U of     26.02      26.13T  835  
             r:+0.67                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Napier, Stephan  16 Baylor Swim Club    26.49      26.16T  833  
             r:+0.64                       
 10 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area     26.44      26.19T  830  
             r:+0.78                       
 11 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.      26.44      26.29T  820  
             r:+0.72                       
 12 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni    26.46      26.39T  811  
             r:+0.71                       
 13 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic    26.53      26.52   799  
             r:+0.64                       
 14 Rovira, Madelin  18 RallySport Aquat    26.44      26.55   796  
             r:+0.67                       
 15 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T    26.53      26.61   791  
             r:+0.80                       
 16 Vavrek, Jacquel  19 U of Wisconsin      26.31      26.71   782  
             r:+0.77                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat    26.63      25.96T  852  
             r:+0.73                       
 18 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached          26.62      26.22T  827  
             r:+0.80                       
 19 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of     26.69      26.28T  821  
             r:+0.73                       
 20 Georoff, Andrea  21 Athens Bulldog S    26.56      26.33T  817  
             r:+0.70                       
 21 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim     26.63      26.41   809  
             r:+0.71                       
 22 Butts, Eliza     16 New England Barr    26.68      26.50   801  
             r:+0.69                       
 23 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi    26.59      26.54   797  
             r:+0.68                       
 24 Darling, Leane   19 Southern Methodi    26.61      26.65   787  
             r:+0.72                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Denby, Kara      18 Conejo Simi Aq./    26.51                   
 26 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A    26.74                   
 27 Jennings, Emile  15 King                26.78                   
 28 Hentschel, Susa  19 Purdue Universit    26.84                   
 29 Townsend, Danie  21 Texas A & M Univ    26.85                   
 30 Dominski, Emily  15 New Trier Swim C    26.86                   
 31 #Caldwell, Lind  19 Unattached/SSTY/    26.95                   
 32 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.    26.97                   
 32 Thomas, Tara     15 Irvine Novaquati    26.97                   
 34 Bertirotti, Col  19 Unattached          26.98                   
 35 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada          27.00                   
 35 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua    27.00                   
 37 Lahey, Kristen   17 RallySport Aquat    27.06                   
 37 Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming    27.06                   
 39 Miller, Amywren  15 Peddie Aquatic A    27.09                   
 39 #Crowley, Jaime  20 Central CT St       27.09                   
 41 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive    27.18                   
 42 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long    27.21                   
 42 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw    27.21                   
 44 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics    27.23                   
 45 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D    27.29                   
 46 Fittin, Annie    15 Peddie Aquatic A    27.31                   
 47 McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club    27.38                   
 48 Arnold, Kathari  19 Ucla/Orinda Aqua    27.65                   
 49 Leidigh, Ashley  18 Team Dolphins       27.85                   
 -- Oeser, Michelle  21 Northwestern Uni      NS                    


Event 15  Women 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:34.95  8/14/2004 Katilin Sandeno, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:37.67  7/7/2004  Katie Hoff, N. Baltimore
 Oly Trials08: T 4:55.89
     Meet Cut:   4:57.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   4:43.31    4:39.25T  964  
        r:+0.83  29.95      1:03.26 (33.31)
        1:38.92 (35.66)     2:13.72 (34.80)
        2:52.55 (38.83)     3:32.65 (40.10)
        4:06.25 (33.60)     4:39.25 (33.00)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  4:47.60    4:41.87T  937  
        r:+0.75  29.82      1:03.75 (33.93)
        1:39.64 (35.89)     2:14.72 (35.08)
        2:55.95 (41.23)     3:37.29 (41.34)
        4:10.32 (33.03)     4:41.87 (31.55)
  3 Aemisegger, Ali  17 Germantown Acade  4:45.69    4:42.32T  933  
        r:+0.77  30.35      1:05.10 (34.75)
        1:41.85 (36.75)     2:17.51 (35.66)
        2:57.35 (39.84)     3:38.35 (41.00)
        4:10.77 (32.42)     4:42.32 (31.55)
  4 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    4:46.63    4:44.97T  907  
        r:+0.80  30.38      1:04.70 (34.32)
        1:40.84 (36.14)     2:17.42 (36.58)
        2:57.17 (39.75)     3:37.49 (40.32)
        4:11.27 (33.78)     4:44.97 (33.70)
  5 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              4:49.56    4:46.78T  890  
        r:+0.86  30.84      1:05.39 (34.55)
        1:41.98 (36.59)     2:17.88 (35.90)
        2:58.69 (40.81)     3:40.57 (41.88)
        4:14.40 (33.83)     4:46.78 (32.38)
  6 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  4:50.40    4:48.05T  878  
        r:+0.79  30.38      1:05.50 (35.12)
        1:42.51 (37.01)     2:18.17 (35.66)
        3:00.16 (41.99)     3:42.55 (42.39)
        4:15.80 (33.25)     4:48.05 (32.25)
  7 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic   4:52.61    4:50.46T  856  
        r:+0.70  30.18      1:05.18 (35.00)
        1:43.39 (38.21)     2:19.97 (36.58)
        3:02.24 (42.27)     3:45.84 (43.60)
        4:19.39 (33.55)     4:50.46 (31.07)
  8 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  4:49.37    4:51.09T  851  
        r:+0.73  30.48      1:04.72 (34.24)
        1:40.38 (35.66)     2:15.78 (35.40)
        2:58.86 (43.08)     3:42.96 (44.10)
        4:17.34 (34.38)     4:51.09 (33.75)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       4:56.13    4:50.46T  856  
        r:+0.74  30.18      1:04.59 (34.41)
        1:41.57 (36.98)     2:17.45 (35.88)
        2:59.89 (42.44)     3:43.25 (43.36)
        4:17.47 (34.22)     4:50.46 (32.99)
 10 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  4:54.69    4:50.72T  854  
        r:+0.77  31.47      1:07.12 (35.65)
        1:45.41 (38.29)     2:22.57 (37.16)
        3:04.15 (41.58)     3:46.28 (42.13)
        4:18.91 (32.63)     4:50.72 (31.81)
 11 #Crippen, Clair  16 Germantown Acade  4:53.14    4:51.63T  846  
        r:+0.91  31.22      1:05.82 (34.60)
        1:44.24 (38.42)     2:21.26 (37.02)
        3:03.74 (42.48)     3:46.29 (42.55)
        4:19.73 (33.44)     4:51.63 (31.90)
 12 Kalisz, Courtne  14 North Baltimore   4:55.23    4:52.09T  842  
        r:+0.84  30.61      1:04.66 (34.05)
        1:41.26 (36.60)     2:17.34 (36.08)
        3:00.12 (42.78)     3:44.72 (44.60)
        4:19.21 (34.49)     4:52.09 (32.88)
 13 Labosky, Marie   22 Germantown Acade  4:56.34    4:52.73T  837  
        r:+0.78  31.28      1:07.20 (35.92)
        1:44.54 (37.34)     2:20.63 (36.09)
        3:03.86 (43.23)     3:46.60 (42.74)
        4:20.40 (33.80)     4:52.73 (32.33)
 14 Hawley, Claire   20 Penn State Unive  4:56.11    4:54.95T  818  
        r:+0.69  31.18      1:06.63 (35.45)
        1:46.34 (39.71)     2:24.64 (38.30)
        3:07.21 (42.57)     3:50.27 (43.06)
        4:23.17 (32.90)     4:54.95 (31.78)
 15 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:56.28    4:56.30   807  
        r:+0.86  30.41      1:05.86 (35.45)
        1:43.45 (37.59)     2:20.94 (37.49)
        3:04.12 (43.18)     3:48.34 (44.22)
        4:22.38 (34.04)     4:56.30 (33.92)
 16 Dunnigan, Amand  17 North Baltimore   4:55.81    4:56.60   804  
        r:+0.89  32.59      1:08.92 (36.33)
        1:47.91 (38.99)     2:25.39 (37.48)
        3:07.47 (42.08)     3:49.78 (42.31)
        4:23.53 (33.75)     4:56.60 (33.07)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Smith, Kirsten   15 Marlins of Ralei  4:56.59    4:51.73T  845  
        r:+0.73  31.42      1:07.97 (36.55)
        1:45.48 (37.51)     2:22.76 (37.28)
        3:04.24 (41.48)     3:45.52 (41.28)
        4:18.81 (33.29)     4:51.73 (32.92)
 18 McCann, Katie    21 U of Florida/Mag  4:58.35    4:53.88T  827  
        r:+0.78  30.88      1:06.12 (35.24)
        1:42.43 (36.31)     2:18.73 (36.30)
        3:02.10 (43.37)     3:46.71 (44.61)
        4:20.97 (34.26)     4:53.88 (32.91)
 19 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  4:56.88    4:54.40T  822  
        r:+0.77  30.83      1:06.10 (35.27)
        1:45.10 (39.00)     2:23.78 (38.68)
        3:03.78 (40.00)     3:45.32 (41.54)
        4:20.86 (35.54)     4:54.40 (33.54)
 20 Rodriquez, Jess  14 Mission Aurora C  4:58.27    4:55.17T  816  
        r:+0.84  31.41      1:07.40 (35.99)
        1:45.02 (37.62)     2:22.20 (37.18)
        3:05.30 (43.10)     3:49.20 (43.90)
        4:23.18 (33.98)     4:55.17 (31.99)
 21 Shaw, Elizabeth  16 Nova of Virginia  4:58.61    4:57.85   794  
        r:+0.76  30.69      1:05.08 (34.39)
        1:43.76 (38.68)     2:21.39 (37.63)
        3:05.09 (43.70)     3:49.30 (44.21)
        4:24.21 (34.91)     4:57.85 (33.64)
 22 Palera, Megan    19 Penn State Unive  4:57.40    4:57.86   794  
        r:+0.92  31.89      1:08.56 (36.67)
        1:46.98 (38.42)     2:24.64 (37.66)
        3:07.96 (43.32)     3:51.77 (43.81)
        4:25.01 (33.24)     4:57.86 (32.85)
 23 Morris, Kailey   17 Big Cat Aquatics  4:57.97    4:59.57   781  
        r:+0.74  31.11      1:05.85 (34.74)
        1:44.55 (38.70)     2:22.42 (37.87)
        3:07.06 (44.64)     3:52.55 (45.49)
        4:26.82 (34.27)     4:59.57 (32.75)
 24 Stupp, Julie     19 Parkway/Auburn    4:58.31    5:01.88   763  
        r:+0.74  31.20      1:07.23 (36.03)
        1:46.69 (39.46)     2:25.39 (38.70)
        3:09.27 (43.88)     3:53.09 (43.82)
        4:27.93 (34.84)     5:01.88 (33.95)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 15 Chura, Haley     19 Athens Bulldog S  4:56.16                   
 21 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   4:57.83                   
 26 Conway, Laura    20 Swim Macon/UGA    4:58.36                   
 28 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  4:58.73                   
 29 Groome, Kirsten  14 Longhorn Aquatic  5:00.21                   
 30 Clemens, Clare   19 Indian River Com  5:00.45                   
 31 Embertson, Mari  22 Oregon State Uni  5:00.71                   
 32 Schluntz, Justi  17 Duke City Aquati  5:01.10                   
 33 O'Brien, Kaitli  17 Cougar Aquatic T  5:01.88                   
 34 #Milligan, Dani  15 Scottsdale Aquat  5:02.82                   
 35 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              5:03.45                   
 36 Schmitt, Jessic  14 North Coast Aqua  5:03.70                   
 37 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  5:03.97                   
 38 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  5:04.49                   
 39 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   5:04.67                   
 40 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 De Anza Cupertin  5:04.91                   
 41 #Brix, Katelyn   16 Terrapins Swim T  5:05.11                   
 42 #Merte, Jennife  20 Purdue Universit  5:05.79                   
 43 Bunch, Blakeley  17 Boulder City Hen  5:06.03                   
 44 Strickland, Kai  17 New England Barr  5:06.49                   
 45 DePaul, Lyndsay  16 Circle City Aqua  5:06.50                   
 46 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  5:06.56                   
 47 Akerfelds, Alek  15 Middies Swimming  5:06.68                   
 48 Larence, Amanda  21 U. of Texas/Nash  5:06.69                   
 49 Vazhenin, Anast  20 U of S. Californ  5:07.96                   
 50 Soelter, Alison  17 Wichita Swim Clu  5:09.44                   
 51 Miller, Abby     18 Industry Hills A  5:16.27                   
 -- Peirsol, Hayley  19 Irvine Novaquati      DQ                    
 -- Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak      DQ                    
 -- Houston, Kathry  17 Reno Aquatic Clu      DQ                    
 -- Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.        DQ                    


Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
 Oly Trials08: T 23.49
     Meet Cut:   23.79
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Lezak, Jason     29 Irvine Novaquati    22.31      22.29T  946  
             r:+0.67                       
  2 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati    22.28      22.33T  941  
             r:+0.65                       
  3 Wildman-Tobrine  20 Stanford Univ.      22.51      22.39T  933  
             r:+0.73                       
  4 Weber-Gale, Gar  19 U. of Texas         22.66      22.44T  927  
             r:+0.69                       
  5 Jones, Cullen    21 NC State Aquatic    22.94      22.60T  907  
             r:+0.64                       
  6 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn Aquatic    22.80      22.72T  893  
             r:+0.76                       
  7 Patrick, Tim     21 Wildcat Aquatics    22.93      22.80T  884  
             r:+0.73                       
  8 Bogart, Robert   25 DU Hilltoppers      23.07      23.15T  844  
             r:+0.64                       
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hollinger, Came  20 Lancaster Aquati    23.12      23.05T  855  
             r:+0.61                       
 10 Ransom, Kyle     20 Stanford Univ.      23.39      23.17T  842  
             r:+0.67                       
 11 Goodrich, Scott  18 Auburn Aquatics     23.42      23.18T  841  
             r:+0.63                       
 12 Lane, Evan       22 California Aquat    23.43      23.31T  827  
             r:+0.67                       
 13 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati    23.40      23.34T  824  
             r:+0.68                       
 14 Sussex, Sean     20 U of S. Californ    23.60      23.40T  818  
             r:+0.69                       
 15 Marshall, Matth  22 Wisconsin Aquati    23.47      23.46T  811  
             r:+0.69                       
 16 Whittington, Jo  18 Bakersfield Swim    23.52      23.76   781  
             r:+0.80                       
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club    23.77      23.43T  814  
             r:+0.66                       
 18 #Crowder, Richa  19 Arizona State       23.90      23.50   807  
             r:+0.63                       
 19 Payne, Michael   23 Seymour Swimming    23.73      23.51   806  
             r:+0.68                       
 19 Doyle, Joseph    19 Ohio State Unive    23.69      23.51   806  
             r:+0.74                       
 21 Smutz, Joseph    20 Unattached          23.78      23.53   804  
             r:+0.75                       
 22 Ranstead, Peter  22 NC State Aquatic    23.81      23.68   789  
             r:+0.63                       
 23 Crowe, Matthew   20 Stanford Univ.      23.93      23.72   785  
             r:+0.65                       
 24 Washington, Dar  21 U of Pittsburgh     23.76      23.78   779  
             r:+0.73                       
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 10 Wochomurka, Rya  21 Auburn Aquatics/    23.27                   
 17 McGinnis, Matth  19 U. of Texas         23.53                   
 18 Bubolz, Kyle     18 Northwestern Uni    23.58                   
 28 Serrano, Ivan    21 Tiger Aquatics      23.97                   
 29 Diotte, Matt     19 King/DENVER         24.03                   
 30 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua    24.07                   
 31 #Reilly, Eric    20 UC Irvine/Redlan    24.08                   
 32 #Kennon, Alexan  20 Florida State Un    24.10                   
 33 Voelker, Matt    18 Unattached          24.12                   
 34 Larsen, Jonatha  21 U Of Utah           24.16                   
 35 Copeland, Willi  18 California Aquat    24.19                   
 36 Linn, Michael    20 Unattached          24.28                   
 37 Baseheart, Josh  22 Schroeder YMCA S    24.34                   
 38 Lyon, Matthew    21 California Aquat    24.38                   
 39 McLaughlin, Wil  22 Unattached/TIGR     24.48                   
 40 Derrick, Seth    24 Penguin S. T.       24.55                   
 -- Kormushoff, Dav  19 Northwestern Uni      NS                    
 -- Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni      NS                    


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT