ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day Two Prelims Day 2 Prelims
4/6/2005-4/6/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 7  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke

==================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: O   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     Meet Cut:   1:05.39
   Oly Trials: T 1:04.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aquat    59.68    1:02.41T  902  
        r:+0.58  30.28      1:02.41 (32.13)
  2 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/  1:02.85    1:02.49T  898  
        r:+0.68  30.23      1:02.49 (32.26)
  3 Rogers, Lauren   17 Terrapins Swim T  1:02.38    1:02.66T  891  
        r:+0.65  30.66      1:02.66 (32.00)
  4 McGregory, Hayl  19 U. of Texas/Long  1:01.86    1:02.70T  889  
        r:+0.64  30.32      1:02.70 (32.38)
  5 Moss, Jeri       20 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.94    1:02.99T  877  
        r:+0.75  30.68      1:02.99 (32.31)
  6 Smith, Marshi    20 Unattached/U of   1:05.27    1:03.14T  871  
        r:+0.65  29.96      1:03.14 (33.18)
  7 White, Brielle   21 U Of Virginia/PD  1:02.23    1:03.21T  868  
        r:+0.69  30.42      1:03.21 (32.79)
  8 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              1:04.70    1:03.35T  862  
        r:+0.91  30.95      1:03.35 (32.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 English, Lauren  15 Cougar Aquatic T  1:03.02    1:03.58T  853  
        r:+0.64  30.65      1:03.58 (32.93)
 10 Arnold, Kathari  19 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  1:03.59    1:03.61T  851  
        r:+0.57  30.79      1:03.61 (32.82)
 11 Marik, Melissa   16 Naperville        1:04.18    1:03.65T  850  
        r:+0.61  30.67      1:03.65 (32.98)
 12 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.63    1:03.75T  846  
        r:+0.59  30.67      1:03.75 (33.08)
 13 Smart, Lauren    15 Team Charlotte    1:03.77    1:03.79T  844  
        r:+0.68  30.80      1:03.79 (32.99)
 14 Vaziri, Leila    19 Indiana Univ.     1:03.69    1:03.85T  842  
        r:+0.60  30.78      1:03.85 (33.07)
 15 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  1:03.85    1:04.03T  835  
        r:+0.58  31.16      1:04.03 (32.87)
 16 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  1:03.91    1:04.05T  834  
        r:+0.73  31.51      1:04.05 (32.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.    1:04.25    1:04.19T  829  
        r:+0.69  31.15      1:04.19 (33.04)
 18 Haupt, Sarah     21 Penn State Unive  1:05.12    1:04.33T  823  
        r:+0.66  31.05      1:04.33 (33.28)
 19 Iversen, Caitli  16 Greenwood Tiger   1:04.16    1:04.38T  821  
        r:+0.60  31.12      1:04.38 (33.26)
 20 Crippen, Teresa  14 Germantown Acade  1:04.71    1:04.51T  816  
        r:+0.84  31.93      1:04.51 (32.58)
 21 Volcan, Erin     21 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.70    1:04.73   808  
        r:+0.68  31.61      1:04.73 (33.12)
 22 Pease, Lara      18 Irvine Novaquati  1:03.96    1:04.77   807  
        r:+0.86  31.70      1:04.77 (33.07)
 23 Lahey, Kristen   17 RallySport Aquat  1:03.24    1:04.78   806  
        r:+0.62  31.12      1:04.78 (33.66)
 24 Smith, Kelsy     18 Marlins of Ralei  1:05.18    1:05.03   797  
        r:+0.68  31.74      1:05.03 (33.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Bard, Presley    17 Terrapins Swim T    56.04Y   1:05.06   796  
        r:+0.81  31.81      1:05.06 (33.25)
 25 Silver, Helen    21 California Aquat  1:05.07    1:05.06   796  
        r:+0.67  31.75      1:05.06 (33.31)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 27 O'Donnell-McCar  18 Lake Erie Silver  1:05.05    1:05.19   791  
        r:+0.58  31.59      1:05.19 (33.60)
 28 Johnson, Susan   20 U of Wisconsin    1:01.54S   1:05.34   786  
        r:+0.74  32.02      1:05.34 (33.32)
 29 Akradi, Roxane   19 Southern Methodi    55.01Y   1:05.36   785  
        r:+0.68  31.40      1:05.36 (33.96)
 30 Harrigan, Kelly  20 Rutgers Universi  1:03.72    1:05.41   783  
        r:+0.62  31.52      1:05.41 (33.89)
 31 Soelter, Alison  17 Wichita Swim Clu  1:04.49    1:05.43   782  
        r:+0.74  31.45      1:05.43 (33.98)
 32 Cruzat, Jessica  19 Irvine Novaquati  1:04.86    1:05.62   776  
        r:+0.62  31.72      1:05.62 (33.90)
 33 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C  1:04.98    1:05.81   769  
        r:+0.59  31.80      1:05.81 (34.01)
 34 Shickora, Krist  14 Parkland Aquatic  1:04.42    1:05.83   768  
        r:+0.69  31.40      1:05.83 (34.43)
 35 McLane, Juliann  17 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.10    1:05.84   768  
        r:+0.70  31.68      1:05.84 (34.16)
 36 Morris, Erin     20 Penn State Unive    55.71Y   1:06.02   762  
        r:+0.64  31.92      1:06.02 (34.10)
 37 Thompson, Kathr  18 Roseburg Swim Te  1:04.91    1:06.04   761  
        r:+0.71  31.87      1:06.04 (34.17)
 37 Lewerenz, Sasha  16 Oakland Live Yer  1:05.37    1:06.04   761  
        r:+0.74  32.41      1:06.04 (33.63)
 39 #Andrew, Caitli  18 Arizona State       54.10Y   1:06.29   752  
        r:+0.72  32.38      1:06.29 (33.91)
 40 Wind, Katherine  20 Univ Minnesota/S  1:05.22    1:06.38   749  
        r:+0.64  32.19      1:06.38 (34.19)
 41 #Romano, Megan   14 St Petersburg AC    55.78Y   1:06.54   744  
        r:+0.71  32.38      1:06.54 (34.16)
 42 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks         56.00Y   1:06.56   743  
        r:+0.73  32.46      1:06.56 (34.10)
 43 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              1:05.38    1:06.61   742  
        r:+0.66  32.30      1:06.61 (34.31)
 44 Houlton, Molly   16 North Coast Aqua  1:05.21    1:06.97   730  
        r:+0.64  32.36      1:06.97 (34.61)
 45 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville           55.60Y   1:07.35   717  
        r:+0.66  32.88      1:07.35 (34.47)
 -- Elbert, Skye     17 Arizona Desert F    55.63Y        NS        


Event 51  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke Swim-off
==================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: O   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     Meet Cut:   1:05.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA       
==================================================================
                        === - Swim-off ===                        
 
  1 Silver, Helen    21 California Aquat  1:05.06    1:04.33   823  
        r:+0.67  31.35      1:04.33 (32.98)
  2 Bard, Presley    17 Terrapins Swim T  1:05.06    1:05.24   789  
        r:+0.64  31.92      1:05.24 (33.32)


Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:44.06  7/25/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 1:45.32  8/16/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:45.63  6/12/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     Meet Cut:   1:54.09
   Oly Trials: T 1:52.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N  1:45.32    1:48.96T  919  
        r:+0.72  25.60        53.47 (27.87)
        1:21.38 (27.91)     1:48.96 (27.58)
  2 Vanderkaay, Pet  21 U. Of Michigan/O  1:48.52    1:49.05T  917  
        r:+0.73  25.25        52.89 (27.64)
        1:21.22 (28.33)     1:49.05 (27.83)
  3 Keller, Klete    23 Club Wolverine    1:46.13    1:49.59T  903  
        r:+0.80  26.04        53.82 (27.78)
        1:21.86 (28.04)     1:49.59 (27.73)
  4 Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi  1:49.97    1:49.86T  897  
        r:+1.05  25.70        53.56 (27.86)
        1:21.48 (27.92)     1:49.86 (28.38)
  5 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  1:48.65    1:49.95T  895  
        r:+0.69  25.55        53.79 (28.24)
        1:21.75 (27.96)     1:49.95 (28.20)
  6 McGinnis, Matth  19 U. of Texas       1:51.70    1:50.15T  890  
        r:+0.64  25.95        53.79 (27.84)
        1:21.70 (27.91)     1:50.15 (28.45)
  7 Walters, David   17 Typhoon Aquatics  1:36.33Y   1:50.60T  879  
        r:+0.73  25.65        53.24 (27.59)
        1:21.75 (28.51)     1:50.60 (28.85)
  8 Goldblatt, Scot  25 Berkeley Aquatic  1:48.76    1:50.76T  875  
        r:+0.76  26.04        54.27 (28.23)
        1:22.70 (28.43)     1:50.76 (28.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dusing, Nathani  26 Longhorn Aquatic  1:49.24    1:50.85T  873  
        r:+0.73  25.12        52.82 (27.70)
        1:21.42 (28.60)     1:50.85 (29.43)
 10 Mortimer, Justi  22 Mission Viejo Na  1:49.91    1:50.93T  871  
        r:+0.74  26.17        54.25 (28.08)
        1:22.68 (28.43)     1:50.93 (28.25)
 11 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:52.05    1:51.06T  868  
        r:+0.90  26.65        54.67 (28.02)
        1:22.87 (28.20)     1:51.06 (28.19)
 12 Deberry, Tyler   21 Unattached/U of   1:51.82    1:51.10T  867  
        r:+0.76  25.86        54.13 (28.27)
        1:23.14 (29.01)     1:51.10 (27.96)
 13 Savulich, Rober  17 Scarlet Aquatic   1:52.16    1:51.16T  866  
        r:+0.62  26.06        53.87 (27.81)
        1:22.36 (28.49)     1:51.16 (28.80)
 14 Phillips, Shaun  20 Nashville/Stanfo  1:52.52    1:51.72T  853  
        r:+0.71  26.36        55.05 (28.69)
        1:23.41 (28.36)     1:51.72 (28.31)
 15 Jones, Benjamin  22 Auburn Aquatics   1:50.01    1:51.91T  848  
        r:+0.89  26.29        54.51 (28.22)
        1:23.41 (28.90)     1:51.91 (28.50)
 16 Grant, Andrew    20 Stanford Univ.    1:53.20    1:52.03T  846  
        r:+0.86  26.53        54.36 (27.83)
        1:22.97 (28.61)     1:52.03 (29.06)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Silkaitis, Terr  21 Univ Minnesota    1:51.66    1:52.08T  844  
        r:+0.70  26.11        54.51 (28.40)
        1:23.65 (29.14)     1:52.08 (28.43)
 18 Walker, Neil     28 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.39    1:52.12T  844  
        r:+0.74  25.08        53.38 (28.30)
        1:22.46 (29.08)     1:52.12 (29.66)
 19 Warkentin, Mark  25 Santa Barbara Sw  1:51.46    1:52.31T  839  
        r:+0.77  26.03        54.16 (28.13)
        1:23.19 (29.03)     1:52.31 (29.12)
 20 Connell, Rory    19 Team Delaware/Au  1:51.76    1:52.39T  838  
        r:+0.75  26.72        55.37 (28.65)
        1:24.15 (28.78)     1:52.39 (28.24)
 20 Foster, John     18 Irvine Novaquati  1:53.69    1:52.39T  838  
        r:+0.70  25.73        53.45 (27.72)
        1:22.52 (29.07)     1:52.39 (29.87)
 22 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:50.33    1:52.57T  834  
        r:+0.69  25.60        54.38 (28.78)
        1:23.33 (28.95)     1:52.57 (29.24)
 22 Verlatti, Ryan   18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:51.25    1:52.57T  834  
        r:+0.78  26.13        54.42 (28.29)
        1:23.21 (28.79)     1:52.57 (29.36)
 24 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  1:53.54    1:52.60T  833  
        r:+0.67  26.42        54.81 (28.39)
        1:23.67 (28.86)     1:52.60 (28.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Margalis, Rober  23 St Petersburg AC  1:51.19    1:52.69T  831  
        r:+0.68  26.80        55.61 (28.81)
        1:24.43 (28.82)     1:52.69 (28.26)
 26 Brunelli, Nicho  23 Sun Devil Aquati  1:51.80    1:52.77T  829  
        r:+0.67  25.73        53.24 (27.51)
        1:22.15 (28.91)     1:52.77 (30.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Goldberg, Bryan  21 Unattached/UT     1:52.05    1:52.79T  829  
        r:+0.65  25.94        53.88 (27.94)
        1:22.79 (28.91)     1:52.79 (30.00)
 28 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC   1:51.89    1:53.07   823  
        r:+0.80  26.86        55.28 (28.42)
        1:24.11 (28.83)     1:53.07 (28.96)
 29 McCaffrey, Sean  22 Univ Minnesota    1:36.48Y   1:53.49   813  
        r:+0.76  26.45        54.88 (28.43)
        1:24.05 (29.17)     1:53.49 (29.44)
 30 Bartlett, Matth  17 Swim Atlanta      1:36.92Y   1:53.57   812  
        r:+0.66  26.53        55.07 (28.54)
        1:24.37 (29.30)     1:53.57 (29.20)
 31 Panos, Tyler     21 U of S. Californ  1:52.97    1:53.71   809  
        r:+0.76  26.62        55.33 (28.71)
        1:24.91 (29.58)     1:53.71 (28.80)
 32 Beal, Daniel     19 Santa Barbara Sw  1:51.08    1:53.79   807  
        r:+0.74  26.59        54.84 (28.25)
        1:23.81 (28.97)     1:53.79 (29.98)
 33 Millen, Jonatha  20 U Of Virginia/Gw  1:37.55Y   1:53.81   807  
        r:+0.74  27.03        56.33 (29.30)
        1:25.40 (29.07)     1:53.81 (28.41)
 34 Dorr, John       21 Unattached/DACA   1:53.02    1:53.87   805  
        r:+0.73  26.97        55.18 (28.21)
        1:23.92 (28.74)     1:53.87 (29.95)
 35 Krause, Aaron    23 Tigerfish Aquati  1:36.98Y   1:54.02   802  
        r:+0.75  25.88        54.08 (28.20)
        1:23.85 (29.77)     1:54.02 (30.17)
 36 #Knaute, Christ  19 Air Force Academ  1:37.29Y   1:54.11   800  
        r:+0.66  26.74        55.77 (29.03)
        1:25.03 (29.26)     1:54.11 (29.08)
 37 Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/  1:52.90    1:54.31   796  
        r:+0.75  26.24        55.32 (29.08)
        1:24.66 (29.34)     1:54.31 (29.65)
 38 Weber-Gale, Gar  19 U. of Texas       1:51.01    1:54.32   796  
        r:+0.67  26.20        55.11 (28.91)
        1:24.62 (29.51)     1:54.32 (29.70)
 39 Hirniak, Stefan  20 U Of Virginia/Sc  1:52.76    1:54.43   794  
        r:+0.77  26.25        55.01 (28.76)
        1:24.51 (29.50)     1:54.43 (29.92)
 40 Patton, Matthew  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:52.34    1:55.02   781  
        r:+0.77  27.50        56.53 (29.03)
        1:25.91 (29.38)     1:55.02 (29.11)
 41 Wieczorek, Gran  19 U of Florida/Was  1:38.14Y   1:55.11   780  
        r:+0.69  27.23        56.22 (28.99)
        1:25.95 (29.73)     1:55.11 (29.16)
 42 Adrian, Nathan   16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:38.56Y   1:55.18   778  
        r:+0.71  26.17        55.03 (28.86)
        1:25.17 (30.14)     1:55.18 (30.01)
 43 Slocki, Daniel   20 Auburn Aquatics   1:53.90    1:55.23   777  
        r:+0.80  27.24        56.35 (29.11)
        1:26.01 (29.66)     1:55.23 (29.22)
 44 Barba, Salvator  17 Shawmut Aquatic   1:38.74Y   1:55.24   777  
        r:+0.74  27.66        56.94 (29.28)
        1:25.87 (28.93)     1:55.24 (29.37)
 45 Ruthenberg, Efr  19 Unattached        1:38.20Y   1:55.46   772  
        r:+0.75  27.34        56.58 (29.24)
        1:26.11 (29.53)     1:55.46 (29.35)
 45 White, Jonathan  21 Southern Methodi  1:38.80Y   1:55.46   772  
        r:+0.82  26.38        55.15 (28.77)
        1:24.72 (29.57)     1:55.46 (30.74)
 47 #Morrell, Nolan  17 Bend Swim Club    1:38.02Y   1:55.49   772  
        r:+0.99  27.52        57.36 (29.84)
        1:26.89 (29.53)     1:55.49 (28.60)
 48 #Wicklund, Robe  18 U of Washington   1:37.37Y   1:55.56   770  
        r:+0.70  26.51        55.26 (28.75)
        1:25.21 (29.95)     1:55.56 (30.35)
 49 Coan, Matthew    20 U of Florida/Ft.  1:38.16Y   1:55.59   770  
        r:+0.72  27.65        57.04 (29.39)
        1:26.36 (29.32)     1:55.59 (29.23)
 50 Biedermann, Sea  19 Penn State Unive  1:38.09Y   1:55.78   766  
        r:+0.77  26.93        56.24 (29.31)
        1:26.12 (29.88)     1:55.78 (29.66)
 51 Morse, Ivan      21 Rutgers Universi  1:53.28    1:55.80   766  
        r:+0.72  27.46        56.69 (29.23)
        1:26.24 (29.55)     1:55.80 (29.56)
 52 Boswell, Brad    19 Unattached/UT     1:53.58    1:55.83   765  
        r:+0.69  27.37        56.71 (29.34)
        1:26.27 (29.56)     1:55.83 (29.56)
 53 #Bernier, Evan   18 Bellevue Club     1:54.08    1:55.99   762  
        r:+0.68  27.09        56.21 (29.12)
        1:26.84 (30.63)     1:55.99 (29.15)
 54 Graham, Joshua   18 Penn State Unive  1:38.54Y   1:56.02   761  
        r:+0.76  27.56        57.21 (29.65)
        1:26.58 (29.37)     1:56.02 (29.44)
 55 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  1:51.27    1:56.19   758  
        r:+0.81  26.53        55.57 (29.04)
        1:25.58 (30.01)     1:56.19 (30.61)
 56 Koehler, John    18 Indiana Univ.     1:53.08    1:56.30   756  
        r:+0.77  27.46        56.47 (29.01)
        1:26.23 (29.76)     1:56.30 (30.07)
 57 Sussex, Sean     20 U of S. Californ  1:37.87Y   1:56.78   747  
        r:+0.77  27.13        56.40 (29.27)
        1:26.41 (30.01)     1:56.78 (30.37)
 58 Houchin, Lee     20 Indiana Univ.     1:38.13Y   1:57.44   734  
        r:+0.79  27.95        57.55 (29.60)
        1:27.34 (29.79)     1:57.44 (30.10)
 -- Schneider, Jose  20 Nashville         1:37.18Y        DQ        
 -- Jensen, Larsen   19 U of S. Californ  1:50.62         DQ        
 -- DeJong, Christi  20 U. Of Michigan/W  1:50.27         NS        
 -- #Golebiewski, M  18 Germantown Acade  1:38.42Y        NS        


Event 9  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
     American: A 53.45  8/21/2004 Aaron Peirsol, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.64  7/9/2004  Aaron Peirsol, Irvine Nova
     Meet Cut:   58.69
   Oly Trials: T 57.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Peirsol, Aaron   21 Longhorn Aquatic    53.45      54.94T  946  
        r:+0.65  26.81        54.94 (28.13)
  2 Bal, Randall     24 Unattached/Stanf    54.20      55.04T  941  
        r:+0.62  26.27        55.04 (28.77)
  3 Grevers, Matt    20 Northwestern Uni    55.13      55.12T  937  
        r:+0.67  26.75        55.12 (28.37)
  4 Marshall, Peter  23 Unattached/Stanf    54.10      55.49T  918  
        r:+0.65  26.69        55.49 (28.80)
  5 Hunt, Bryce      22 Auburn Aquatics     55.17      55.69T  908  
        r:+0.72  27.36        55.69 (28.33)
  6 Wike, James      21 Auburn Aquatics     56.05      56.30T  879  
        r:+0.74  27.42        56.30 (28.88)
  7 Rohleder, Danie  18 U. of Texas         56.76      56.31T  878  
        r:+0.69  27.48        56.31 (28.83)
  8 Van Wie, Doug    20 Auburn Aquatics/    55.91      56.40T  874  
        r:+0.55  27.14        56.40 (29.26)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barlow, Chad     22 Auburn Aquatics/    56.90      56.64T  863  
        r:+0.64  27.74        56.64 (28.90)
 10 Sun, Hongzhe     19 Stanford Univ.      55.89      56.77T  857  
        r:+0.65  27.28        56.77 (29.49)
 11 Plummer, David   19 Unattached          55.70      56.78T  857  
        r:+0.70  27.20        56.78 (29.58)
 12 Masson, Samuel   20 U of S. Californ    49.49Y     57.36T  831  
        r:+0.73  28.18        57.36 (29.18)
 13 Sacco, Thomas    20 U. of Texas         57.06      57.45T  827  
        r:+0.55  27.78        57.45 (29.67)
 14 #King, Nathan    20 Ohio State Unive    48.94Y     57.60T  821  
        r:+0.59  27.71        57.60 (29.89)
 14 #Godsoe, Eugene  17 Greensboro Swimm    49.76Y     57.60T  821  
        r:+0.59  27.88        57.60 (29.72)
 16 Chapman, Craig   21 Cypress Fairbank    56.97      57.62T  820  
        r:+0.76  27.80        57.62 (29.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin      57.53      57.66T  818  
        r:+0.74  28.29        57.66 (29.37)
 18 Mitchell, Adam   21 Univ Minnesota/C    57.29      57.67T  818  
        r:+0.72  28.09        57.67 (29.58)
 18 Hafkin, Joshua   16 Rockville Montgo    57.70      57.67T  818  
        r:+0.53  27.82        57.67 (29.85)
 20 #Lemyre, Robert  20 Ohio State Unive    49.46Y     57.71T  816  
        r:+0.58  28.10        57.71 (29.61)
 21 Staley, Trent    23 King                58.20      57.78T  813  
        r:+0.86  28.15        57.78 (29.63)
 22 Goodrich, Scott  18 Auburn Aquatics     48.38Y     57.89T  809  
        r:+0.65  28.15        57.89 (29.74)
 23 Russell, David   18 New England Barr    56.81      58.19   796  
        r:+0.63  28.04        58.19 (30.15)
 24 #Grenda, Dane    18 U. Of Michigan/T    49.60Y     58.27   793  
        r:+0.61  28.16        58.27 (30.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi    57.57      58.30   792  
        r:+0.59  28.76        58.30 (29.54)
 26 Braud, Kevin     19 Unattached          48.78Y     58.39   788  
        r:+0.67  28.41        58.39 (29.98)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Berrettini, Jo  19 Unattached/DM/Da    58.33      58.47   785  
        r:+0.78  28.71        58.47 (29.76)
 28 Maher, Alan      17 Nashville           58.57      58.69   776  
        r:+0.67  28.36        58.69 (30.33)
 29 Hopkins, Michae  17 Delaware Swim Te    58.36      58.73   774  
        r:+0.68  28.68        58.73 (30.05)
 30 Hesen, Benedict  19 Indiana Univ.       58.19      58.74   774  
        r:+0.67  28.32        58.74 (30.42)
 31 Emanuel, Ryan    17 Badger Swim Club    58.64      58.90   768  
        r:+0.68  28.31        58.90 (30.59)
 32 Taylor, Wendell  17 Birmingham Swim     48.56Y     58.93   766  
        r:+0.66  28.58        58.93 (30.35)
 33 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi    58.31      59.50   745  
        r:+0.97  28.73        59.50 (30.77)
 34 Jones, Michael   21 Indiana Univ.       49.39Y     59.61   741  
        r:+0.59  28.78        59.61 (30.83)
 35 Colella, Anthon  17 Texas Gold          58.06      59.83   732  
        r:+0.70  29.15        59.83 (30.68)
 36 McLin, Shawn     20 Penn State Unive    49.18Y   1:00.65   703  
        r:+0.59  28.84      1:00.65 (31.81)
 -- Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day    56.14         DQ        
 -- Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS    57.96         DQ        
 -- Erazo, Eddie     19 UC Irvine/Pacifi    49.29Y        DQ        
 -- Ransom, Kyle     20 Stanford Univ.      49.71Y        DQ        
 -- Wochomurka, Rya  21 Auburn Aquatics/    48.65Y        DQ        
        r:+0.61  29.06           DQ (29.91)
 -- Walkotten, Nich  19 Unattached          58.69         NS        


Event 10  Women 200 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 1:56.64  8/3/2002  Franziska van Almsick, GER
     American: A 1:57.41  7/24/2003 Lindsay Benko, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:58.02  7/15/2000 Claudia Poll, CRC
     Meet Cut:   2:04.49
   Oly Trials: T 2:03.39
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   2:02.14    2:00.68T  919  
        r:+0.83  29.48        59.85 (30.37)
        1:30.18 (30.33)     2:00.68 (30.50)
  2 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S  2:02.57    2:01.03T  911  
        r:+0.82  28.81        59.38 (30.57)
        1:30.25 (30.87)     2:01.03 (30.78)
  3 Myers, Whitney   20 Unattached/U of   1:46.61Y   2:01.09T  909  
        r:+0.68  28.50        59.18 (30.68)
        1:30.26 (31.08)     2:01.09 (30.83)
  4 Burckle, Caroli  18 U of Florida/Lak  2:02.85    2:01.25T  906  
        r:+0.83  28.74        59.26 (30.52)
        1:30.12 (30.86)     2:01.25 (31.13)
  4 Piper, Carly     21 U of Wisconsin    1:59.99    2:01.25T  906  
        r:+0.89  29.15        59.77 (30.62)
        1:30.91 (31.14)     2:01.25 (30.34)
  6 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  1:59.55    2:01.33T  904  
        r:+0.72  28.60        59.51 (30.91)
        1:30.74 (31.23)     2:01.33 (30.59)
  7 Komisarz, Rache  28 Lakeside Swim Te  2:00.23    2:01.62T  897  
        r:+0.66  29.05        59.63 (30.58)
        1:30.92 (31.29)     2:01.62 (30.70)
  8 Hill, Elizabeth  19 Dynamo Swim Club  2:00.96    2:02.02T  889  
        r:+0.77  28.75        59.73 (30.98)
        1:31.06 (31.33)     2:02.02 (30.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   2:02.48    2:02.09T  887  
        r:+0.73  28.75        59.75 (31.00)
        1:31.40 (31.65)     2:02.09 (30.69)
 10 Chandler, Ashle  20 California Aquat  2:03.33    2:02.10T  887  
        r:+0.81  28.68        58.96 (30.28)
        1:30.44 (31.48)     2:02.10 (31.66)
 10 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area   1:58.98    2:02.10T  887  
        r:+0.79  28.57        59.63 (31.06)
        1:31.01 (31.38)     2:02.10 (31.09)
 12 Medina, Lauren   22 California Aquat  2:01.84    2:02.17T  885  
        r:+0.69  28.84        59.83 (30.99)
        1:31.32 (31.49)     2:02.17 (30.85)
 13 Ziegler, Kate    16 The Fish          2:02.56    2:02.33T  882  
        r:+0.83  29.03      1:00.27 (31.24)
        1:31.73 (31.46)     2:02.33 (30.60)
 14 Nymeyer, Lacey   19 Unattached/U of   2:01.79    2:02.50T  878  
        r:+0.87  29.02        59.74 (30.72)
        1:31.03 (31.29)     2:02.50 (31.47)
 15 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T  2:00.47    2:02.51T  878  
        r:+0.85  28.50        59.88 (31.38)
        1:31.21 (31.33)     2:02.51 (31.30)
 16 Weir, Amanda     19 Swim Atlanta/UGA  1:48.35Y   2:02.52T  878  
        r:+0.77  28.86        59.92 (31.06)
        1:30.66 (30.74)     2:02.52 (31.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Lindsey   20 U. Of Michigan/A  2:04.18    2:02.61T  876  
        r:+0.81  28.48        59.03 (30.55)
        1:30.67 (31.64)     2:02.61 (31.94)
 18 Miller, Anna     18 Athens Bulldog S  2:03.96    2:02.62T  876  
        r:+0.65  28.90      1:00.14 (31.24)
        1:31.69 (31.55)     2:02.62 (30.93)
 19 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics  2:03.14    2:02.88T  870  
        r:+0.71  29.26      1:00.15 (30.89)
        1:31.20 (31.05)     2:02.88 (31.68)
 20 VanAssen, Jenni  23 Team Carolina Sw  2:02.88    2:02.96T  868  
        r:+0.71  28.76        59.60 (30.84)
        1:31.09 (31.49)     2:02.96 (31.87)
 21 Hayes, Jessica   22 Unattached/U of   2:03.70    2:03.37T  860  
        r:+0.71  28.99      1:00.30 (31.31)
        1:31.75 (31.45)     2:03.37 (31.62)
 22 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic   2:03.14    2:03.40   859  
        r:+0.74  29.21      1:00.34 (31.13)
        1:32.08 (31.74)     2:03.40 (31.32)
 23 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  1:48.49Y   2:03.60   855  
        r:+0.74  29.56      1:00.92 (31.36)
        1:32.42 (31.50)     2:03.60 (31.18)
 24 Blackman, Canda  19 Southern Methodi  2:01.42    2:03.61   855  
        r:+0.73  28.60        59.39 (30.79)
        1:31.01 (31.62)     2:03.61 (32.60)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D  2:04.11    2:03.97   847  
        r:+0.62  28.75        59.80 (31.05)
        1:31.94 (32.14)     2:03.97 (32.03)
 26 Joyce, Kara Lyn  19 Athens Bulldog S  2:00.25    2:04.02   846  
        r:+0.65  28.97        59.97 (31.00)
        1:31.44 (31.47)     2:04.02 (32.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hupman, Andrea   19 Northwestern Uni  1:46.73Y   2:04.04   846  
        r:+0.76  29.00      1:00.52 (31.52)
        1:32.98 (32.46)     2:04.04 (31.06)
 28 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.37    2:04.07   845  
        r:+0.78  30.04      1:01.97 (31.93)
        1:33.27 (31.30)     2:04.07 (30.80)
 29 Reilly, Erin     19 California Aquat  2:02.29    2:04.14   844  
        r:+0.79  28.97        59.95 (30.98)
        1:32.05 (32.10)     2:04.14 (32.09)
 30 Siminski, Krist  21 U. of Texas/Long  2:04.18    2:04.17   843  
        r:+0.68  28.70      1:00.13 (31.43)
        1:32.09 (31.96)     2:04.17 (32.08)
 31 Scroggy, Morgan  16 Tualatin Hills S  2:04.07    2:04.28   841  
        r:+0.83  29.77      1:01.43 (31.66)
        1:33.27 (31.84)     2:04.28 (31.01)
 32 Hardt, Kate      20 Univ Minnesota/R  1:48.38Y   2:04.32   840  
        r:+0.75  29.79      1:01.05 (31.26)
        1:32.93 (31.88)     2:04.32 (31.39)
 33 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  2:03.02    2:04.35   840  
        r:+0.78  29.46      1:00.61 (31.15)
        1:32.65 (32.04)     2:04.35 (31.70)
 34 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  2:03.82    2:04.55   836  
        r:+0.72  29.01      1:00.73 (31.72)
        1:32.55 (31.82)     2:04.55 (32.00)
 35 Volcan, Erin     21 Irvine Novaquati  1:47.82Y   2:04.60   835  
        r:+0.74  28.77      1:00.32 (31.55)
        1:32.56 (32.24)     2:04.60 (32.04)
 36 Hansen, Codie    18 Dallas Mustangs   2:03.45    2:04.71   832  
        r:+0.75  29.65      1:01.32 (31.67)
        1:33.65 (32.33)     2:04.71 (31.06)
 37 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  2:04.36    2:04.98   827  
        r:+0.70  29.89      1:01.43 (31.54)
        1:33.21 (31.78)     2:04.98 (31.77)
 38 Hayter, Blake    16 North Coast Aqua  1:48.40Y   2:05.01   826  
        r:+0.80  29.77      1:01.71 (31.94)
        1:33.66 (31.95)     2:05.01 (31.35)
 38 #Jasmer, Kimber  18 South Coast Aqua  2:04.21    2:05.01   826  
        r:+0.76  28.76      1:00.25 (31.49)
        1:32.74 (32.49)     2:05.01 (32.27)
 40 Kukors, Emily    19 King/AUBURN       2:01.83    2:05.28   821  
        r:+0.73  29.18      1:00.80 (31.62)
        1:33.15 (32.35)     2:05.28 (32.13)
 41 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:48.71Y   2:05.33   820  
        r:+0.85  29.05      1:01.01 (31.96)
        1:33.30 (32.29)     2:05.33 (32.03)
 41 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim   2:03.98    2:05.33   820  
        r:+0.70  29.97      1:02.26 (32.29)
        1:33.96 (31.70)     2:05.33 (31.37)
 43 Jennings, Chris  17 Boulder Swimming  2:04.05    2:05.39   819  
        r:+0.80  29.48      1:01.06 (31.58)
        1:33.28 (32.22)     2:05.39 (32.11)
 44 Roberts, Kathle  18 Southern Methodi  2:03.16    2:05.41   818  
        r:+0.70  29.52      1:01.07 (31.55)
        1:33.26 (32.19)     2:05.41 (32.15)
 45 Larson, Kimberl  19 U of Florida/Pat  2:03.35    2:05.42   818  
        r:+0.66  29.86      1:01.88 (32.02)
        1:33.66 (31.78)     2:05.42 (31.76)
 46 Preyss, Lauren   20 Penn State Unive  1:47.33Y   2:05.43   818  
        r:+0.76  29.32      1:00.80 (31.48)
        1:32.99 (32.19)     2:05.43 (32.44)
 47 Miller, Chrissy  21 U. Of Maryland    1:47.56Y   2:05.46   818  
        r:+0.83  30.09      1:02.49 (32.40)
        1:34.78 (32.29)     2:05.46 (30.68)
 48 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       1:48.59Y   2:05.49   817  
        r:+0.76  29.64      1:02.31 (32.67)
        1:33.98 (31.67)     2:05.49 (31.51)
 49 Koch, Rebecca    22 UpperMainLine Y   1:47.21Y   2:05.54   816  
        r:+0.86  30.23      1:02.14 (31.91)
        1:34.29 (32.15)     2:05.54 (31.25)
 50 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic  2:02.32    2:05.59   815  
        r:+0.69  28.50        59.56 (31.06)
        1:31.69 (32.13)     2:05.59 (33.90)
 50 Blackman, Jenni  19 Southern Methodi  1:48.09Y   2:05.59   815  
        r:+0.80  29.43      1:01.50 (32.07)
        1:33.94 (32.44)     2:05.59 (31.65)
 52 Stahley, Desire  20 Stanford Univ.    1:49.00Y   2:05.60   815  
        r:+0.70  29.74      1:01.73 (31.99)
        1:33.71 (31.98)     2:05.60 (31.89)
 53 Jeffrey, Rhiann  18 Unattached        1:59.79    2:05.64   814  
        r:+0.80  29.29      1:00.65 (31.36)
        1:32.42 (31.77)     2:05.64 (33.22)
 54 Carter, Austen   18 Team Greenville   2:03.61    2:05.68   813  
        r:+0.77  29.66      1:01.13 (31.47)
        1:33.18 (32.05)     2:05.68 (32.50)
 55 Silver, Emily    19 California Aquat  1:46.71Y   2:05.76   812  
        r:+0.71  30.34      1:03.09 (32.75)
        1:35.32 (32.23)     2:05.76 (30.44)
 56 Colgin, Doherty  20 Indiana Univ.     2:03.86    2:05.80   811  
        r:+0.74  29.54      1:01.23 (31.69)
        1:33.58 (32.35)     2:05.80 (32.22)
 57 #McInturff, Ali  20 U Of Utah         1:48.42Y   2:05.81   811  
        r:+0.78  29.86      1:02.71 (32.85)
        1:34.16 (31.45)     2:05.81 (31.65)
 58 Reynolds, Caitl  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.55    2:06.22   803  
        r:+0.82  29.91      1:02.08 (32.17)
        1:34.26 (32.18)     2:06.22 (31.96)
 59 Pike, Natalie    19 U of Florida/Fl.  2:04.39    2:06.36   800  
        r:+0.76  30.23      1:02.37 (32.14)
        1:34.39 (32.02)     2:06.36 (31.97)
 60 Waller, Rachael  18 Kansas City Blaz  1:48.27Y   2:07.16   785  
        r:+0.76  29.45      1:01.64 (32.19)
        1:34.79 (33.15)     2:07.16 (32.37)
 61 Peterson, Sarah  16 Nashville         2:04.25    2:07.65   776  
        r:+0.77  30.29      1:02.72 (32.43)
        1:35.40 (32.68)     2:07.65 (32.25)
 62 Sun, Sara        15 Swim Pasadena     2:04.19    2:07.75   774  
        r:+0.74  29.74      1:02.24 (32.50)
        1:35.32 (33.08)     2:07.75 (32.43)
 63 McNichols, Kell  17 Maverick Swim Cl  2:03.36    2:07.98   770  
        r:+0.82  30.27      1:02.04 (31.77)
        1:34.98 (32.94)     2:07.98 (33.00)
 64 Eads, Courtney   18 Oregon State Uni  1:47.55Y   2:08.23   766  
        r:+0.69  30.23      1:02.24 (32.01)
        1:35.10 (32.86)     2:08.23 (33.13)
 65 Hastrup, Kriste  18 Clovis Swim Club  2:03.84    2:08.25   765  
        r:+0.86  29.75      1:01.92 (32.17)
        1:34.97 (33.05)     2:08.25 (33.28)
 66 Huang, Delia     19 U. of Texas/Long  2:04.44    2:08.30   764  
        r:+0.77  30.72      1:03.22 (32.50)
        1:35.88 (32.66)     2:08.30 (32.42)
 67 #Romano, Megan   14 St Petersburg AC  1:48.25Y   2:08.63   759  
        r:+0.79  29.92      1:02.79 (32.87)
        1:36.12 (33.33)     2:08.63 (32.51)
 68 Chandler, Erica  21 Purdue Universit  2:04.30    2:09.48   744  
        r:+0.74  29.21      1:01.10 (31.89)
        1:34.94 (33.84)     2:09.48 (34.54)
 -- Harrigan, Kelly  20 Rutgers Universi  1:47.62Y        DQ        
 -- Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/  2:02.37         DQ        


Event 11  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.31  7/10/2004 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
     Meet Cut:   2:05.09
   Oly Trials: T 2:03.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Tarwater, Davis  21 U. Of Michigan/P  1:57.82    2:00.36T  875  
        r:+0.74  26.55        56.61 (30.06)
        1:28.06 (31.45)     2:00.36 (32.30)
  2 Raab, Michael    22 Rockville Montgo  1:57.60    2:01.15T  858  
        r:+0.75  27.13        57.81 (30.68)
        1:29.38 (31.57)     2:01.15 (31.77)
  3 Cruz, Daniel     21 Daytona Beach/U   1:58.58    2:01.25T  856  
        r:+0.71  27.54        58.32 (30.78)
        1:29.79 (31.47)     2:01.25 (31.46)
  4 Kendrick, Raine  22 U. of Texas       2:00.51    2:01.55T  850  
        r:+0.73  26.74        57.42 (30.68)
        1:29.00 (31.58)     2:01.55 (32.55)
  5 Stovall, Willia  18 Memphis Tiger Sw  1:59.24    2:01.59T  849  
        r:+0.66  26.79        57.37 (30.58)
        1:29.21 (31.84)     2:01.59 (32.38)
  6 Ma, Zayd         21 U. Of Michigan/A  2:01.14    2:01.65T  848  
        r:+0.67  27.52        57.93 (30.41)
        1:29.10 (31.17)     2:01.65 (32.55)
  7 Madwed, Daniel   16 Sharks Swim Team  2:00.09    2:01.96T  841  
        r:+0.72  27.23        58.61 (31.38)
        1:29.87 (31.26)     2:01.96 (32.09)
  8 Mosko, David     16 Cincinnati Marli  2:01.89    2:02.27T  835  
        r:+0.67  27.62        58.06 (30.44)
        1:29.80 (31.74)     2:02.27 (32.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erazo, Eddie     19 UC Irvine/Pacifi  1:47.83Y   2:02.64T  828  
        r:+0.66  27.88        59.27 (31.39)
        1:31.07 (31.80)     2:02.64 (31.57)
 10 McMahon, Daniel  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:04.83    2:03.09T  818  
        r:+0.77  27.86        59.35 (31.49)
        1:30.86 (31.51)     2:03.09 (32.23)
 11 Fleming, Willia  17 City of Shrevepo  2:00.91    2:03.58T  809  
        r:+0.72  28.08        59.68 (31.60)
        1:32.16 (32.48)     2:03.58 (31.42)
 12 Schmidt, Jonath  21 Athens Bulldog S  2:02.29    2:03.80T  804  
        r:+0.71  26.74        57.92 (31.18)
        1:30.57 (32.65)     2:03.80 (33.23)
 13 Ames, Chad       21 North Carolina A  1:47.63Y   2:03.83T  804  
        r:+0.71  27.86        59.35 (31.49)
        1:31.27 (31.92)     2:03.83 (32.56)
 13 Bartlett, Matth  17 Swim Atlanta      2:03.42    2:03.83T  804  
        r:+0.69  27.57        58.88 (31.31)
        1:31.24 (32.36)     2:03.83 (32.59)
 15 Hinrichsen, Sve  16 Curl-Burke Swim   1:49.24Y   2:04.05   800  
        r:+0.74  28.34        59.41 (31.07)
        1:31.58 (32.17)     2:04.05 (32.47)
 16 #Cary, Patrick   20 Gaucho Swimming   1:45.32Y   2:04.11   798  
        r:+0.71  27.57        59.13 (31.56)
        1:31.30 (32.17)     2:04.11 (32.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Haupt, Matthew   25 York Swim Club/Y  2:00.01    2:04.31   795  
        r:+0.81  27.19        58.46 (31.27)
        1:30.97 (32.51)     2:04.31 (33.34)
 18 Carranza, Travi  20 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:04.32    2:04.92   783  
        r:+0.70  27.97        59.04 (31.07)
        1:31.76 (32.72)     2:04.92 (33.16)
 19 Vanderkaay, Ale  18 U. Of Michigan/O  2:02.21    2:05.16   779  
        r:+0.80  28.01        59.39 (31.38)
        1:31.85 (32.46)     2:05.16 (33.31)
 20 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  2:03.26    2:05.24   777  
        r:+0.58  27.78        59.54 (31.76)
        1:32.34 (32.80)     2:05.24 (32.90)
 21 Lundgaard, Bret  19 U of Washington   2:04.94    2:05.27   776  
        r:+0.71  27.71        58.93 (31.22)
        1:31.42 (32.49)     2:05.27 (33.85)
 22 Madson, Logan    18 Bend Swim Club    1:47.72Y   2:05.59   771  
        r:+0.76  27.73        59.29 (31.56)
        1:32.00 (32.71)     2:05.59 (33.59)
 23 O'Neil, Patrick  20 Roseburg Swim Te  2:03.18    2:05.74   768  
        r:+0.81  28.18        59.97 (31.79)
        1:33.14 (33.17)     2:05.74 (32.60)
 24 Zaferes, Tom     18 Cabrillo Threshe  2:02.01    2:05.82   766  
        r:+0.64  27.58        59.29 (31.71)
        1:31.88 (32.59)     2:05.82 (33.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Berens, Richard  16 Mecklenburg Aqua  2:02.56    2:06.04   762  
        r:+0.79  27.72        58.94 (31.22)
        1:32.01 (33.07)     2:06.04 (34.03)
 26 Houchin, Greg    17 Nashville         1:49.12Y   2:06.11   761  
        r:+0.76  28.49      1:00.67 (32.18)
        1:33.04 (32.37)     2:06.11 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 #Nilsson, Eric   17 New England Barr  1:49.52Y   2:06.12   761  
        r:+0.75  27.85        59.34 (31.49)
        1:32.32 (32.98)     2:06.12 (33.80)
 28 Rempfer, Cody    22 U Of Utah         1:46.61Y   2:06.16   760  
        r:+0.68  27.56        59.24 (31.68)
        1:31.99 (32.75)     2:06.16 (34.17)
 29 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  1:49.65Y   2:06.21   759  
        r:+0.74  29.19      1:01.14 (31.95)
        1:33.51 (32.37)     2:06.21 (32.70)
 29 Lennox, Douglas  17 Lake Forest       1:48.96Y   2:06.21   759  
        r:+0.66  27.84        59.89 (32.05)
        1:33.41 (33.52)     2:06.21 (32.80)
 31 Scanlan, Matthe  17 Unattached/Baker  2:04.71    2:06.26   758  
        r:+0.82  27.80        59.44 (31.64)
        1:31.93 (32.49)     2:06.26 (34.33)
 32 Eckel, Daniel    17 Mt Lebanon Aqua/  2:04.74    2:06.99   745  
        r:+0.75  28.51      1:00.47 (31.96)
        1:33.44 (32.97)     2:06.99 (33.55)
 33 Rimmele, Ryan    20 Princeton Univer  1:48.84Y   2:07.11   743  
        r:+0.76  28.14      1:00.06 (31.92)
        1:33.44 (33.38)     2:07.11 (33.67)
 34 Kleyn, Aaron     22 Mission Viejo Na  2:04.08    2:07.40   738  
        r:+0.75  28.26      1:00.29 (32.03)
        1:32.91 (32.62)     2:07.40 (34.49)
 35 Southmayd, Thom  18 Suburban Swim Ce  2:04.93    2:07.41   738  
        r:+0.70  28.12        59.67 (31.55)
        1:32.78 (33.11)     2:07.41 (34.63)
 36 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC   2:02.44    2:08.22   724  
        r:+0.85  28.49      1:00.41 (31.92)
        1:33.81 (33.40)     2:08.22 (34.41)
 37 Wieczorek, Gran  19 U of Florida/Was  1:46.65Y   2:08.43   721  
        r:+0.71  28.55      1:00.46 (31.91)
        1:34.14 (33.68)     2:08.43 (34.29)
 38 Fisher, Kevin    21 Curl-Burke Swim   1:49.11Y   2:09.18   708  
        r:+0.73  29.08      1:01.29 (32.21)
        1:34.14 (32.85)     2:09.18 (35.04)
 39 Danner, Gregory  23 Fairport Area Sw  2:05.02    2:09.58   702  
        r:+0.85  29.02      1:01.85 (32.83)
        1:35.65 (33.80)     2:09.58 (33.93)
 40 Kauffman, Micha  21 U of S. Californ  1:49.47Y   2:09.80   698  
        r:+0.73  28.72      1:01.22 (32.50)
        1:34.99 (33.77)     2:09.80 (34.81)
 41 #Roth, Bradley   19 Penn State Unive  1:49.17Y   2:12.54   656  
        r:+0.74  28.47      1:01.58 (33.11)
        1:36.44 (34.86)     2:12.54 (36.10)
 42 Cady, Kurt       21 Auburn Aquatics   1:46.74Y   2:13.32   644  
        r:+0.71  27.72      1:00.25 (32.53)
        1:36.09 (35.84)     2:13.32 (37.23)
 -- Cramer, Jayme    22 Southeastern Swi  2:02.79         DQ        
 -- Beal, Daniel     19 Santa Barbara Sw  2:02.29         DQ        
 -- Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.67         DQ        


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT