ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 World Championship Trials, Day One prelims and Time Trials Prelims
4/1/2005-4/1/2005
Indianapolis, Indiana USA

2005 World Championship Trials - 4/1/2005 to 4/6/2005       
                       Sanction #: IN05218                        
 
 Event 1  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
      WCT Cut:   1:03.09
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Coughlin, Natal  22 California Aquat    56.88S     58.97   968  
                 27.52        58.97 (31.45)
  2 Komisarz, Rache  28 Lakeside Swim Te    58.77      59.20   959  
        r:0.69   28.29        59.20 (30.91)
  3 Descenza, Mary   20 Athens Bulldog S    59.65      59.62   944  
        r:0.79   28.10        59.62 (31.52)
  4 Sims, Amanda     16 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:01.28    1:00.15   924  
        r:0.76   28.50      1:00.15 (31.65)
  5 Hoelzer, Margar  22 Auburn Aquatics/  1:01.80    1:00.25   921  
        r:0.87   28.05      1:00.25 (32.20)
  6 Christianson, D  23 Auburn Aquatics     59.01    1:00.29   919  
        r:0.74   27.87      1:00.29 (32.42)
  7 Kirk, Dana       20 Stanford Univ.      59.08    1:00.35   917  
        r:0.65   28.68      1:00.35 (31.67)
  8 Myers, Whitney   20 Unattached/U of     59.72    1:00.52   911  
        r:0.69   28.44      1:00.52 (32.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vollmer, Dana    17 Fort Worth Area     59.03    1:00.85   899  
        r:0.76   28.44      1:00.85 (32.41)
 10 Jamison, Tanica  23 Longhorn Aquatic    59.23    1:01.00   893  
        r:0.65   28.49      1:01.00 (32.51)
 11 Vandenberg, Kim  21 Ucla/Orinda Aqua  1:00.25    1:01.34   881  
        r:0.70   29.05      1:01.34 (32.29)
 12 Breeden, Elaine  16 Wildcat Aquatics    59.86    1:01.39   879  
        r:0.68   28.69      1:01.39 (32.70)
 13 #Andrew, Caitli  18 Arizona State       52.64Y   1:01.41   878  
        r:0.76   28.54      1:01.41 (32.87)
 14 Wanezek, Sarah   22 U. of Texas/Long  1:00.72    1:01.56   873  
        r:0.75   28.54      1:01.56 (33.02)
 15 Scroggy, Morgan  16 Tualatin Hills S  1:00.16    1:01.62   871  
        r:0.80   28.66      1:01.62 (32.96)
 16 Weiman, Candace  21 U of Florida/Ple  1:01.76    1:01.68   869  
        r:1.82   29.31      1:01.68 (32.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Degenstein, Ann  21 The Woodlands Sw  1:02.00    1:01.73   867  
        r:0.81   28.66      1:01.73 (33.07)
 18 Botek, Anne      17 Eagle Swim Team     54.68Y   1:01.77   865  
        r:0.74   27.86      1:01.77 (33.91)
 19 Boncher, Brooke  21 Unattached          53.67Y   1:01.87   862  
        r:0.69   28.38      1:01.87 (33.49)
 20 Kozak, Marisa    21 U of S. Californ  1:02.10    1:01.88   861  
        r:0.73   29.24      1:01.88 (32.64)
 21 Harrigan, Kelly  20 Rutgers Universi  1:01.87    1:02.14   852  
        r:0.78   28.99      1:02.14 (33.15)
 22 Thomas, Tara     15 Irvine Novaquati  1:00.79    1:02.20   850  
        r:0.72   29.22      1:02.20 (32.98)
 23 Dwelley, Kate    16 Terrapins Swim T    55.38Y   1:02.28   847  
        r:0.80   28.66      1:02.28 (33.62)
 24 Axtell, Andrea   18 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.50    1:02.37   844  
        r:0.73   29.24      1:02.37 (33.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Sutton, Stefani  16 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.07    1:02.38   843  
        r:0.66   28.94      1:02.38 (33.44)
 26 Shaw, Elizabeth  16 Nova of Virginia  1:02.85    1:02.45   841  
        r:0.72   29.57      1:02.45 (32.88)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Henahan, Lindsa  23 Fairport Area Sw  1:01.64    1:02.46   841  
        r:1.24   28.88      1:02.46 (33.58)
 28 Marck, Lindsey   19 North Carolina A  1:01.77    1:02.51   839  
        r:0.67   28.66      1:02.51 (33.85)
 29 Koch, Rebecca    22 UpperMainLine Y   1:02.53    1:02.57   837  
        r:0.86   29.60      1:02.57 (32.97)
 30 Goetsch, Emily   19 U of S. Californ  1:01.27    1:02.67   833  
        r:0.80   29.56      1:02.67 (33.11)
 31 Lago, Jennifer   18 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:02.00    1:02.68   833  
        r:0.77   29.57      1:02.68 (33.11)
 32 Christ, Dana     15 Atlantis          1:02.03    1:02.72   831  
        r:0.81   29.35      1:02.72 (33.37)
 33 Bishop, Brooke   18 Stanford Univ.    1:02.63    1:02.80   829  
        r:0.74   29.12      1:02.80 (33.68)
 33 Robinson, Kathe  20 U. of Texas/S. D  1:00.99    1:02.80   829  
        r:0.67   28.87      1:02.80 (33.93)
 35 Johnson, Susan   20 U of Wisconsin      53.99Y   1:02.93   824  
        r:0.76   28.97      1:02.93 (33.96)
 36 Hastrup, Kriste  18 Clovis Swim Club  1:02.81    1:02.98   822  
        r:0.84   29.86      1:02.98 (33.12)
 37 Haglund, Karie   17 Swim Atlanta      1:02.86    1:02.99   822  
        r:0.82   30.39      1:02.99 (32.60)
 38 Woodward, Saman  14 Kerr-Mcgee Swim   1:02.45    1:03.29   811  
        r:0.78   29.00      1:03.29 (34.29)
 39 Wadden, Laura    18 Wildkit Swimming  1:02.34    1:03.36   809  
        r:0.82   29.64      1:03.36 (33.72)
 40 Depaul, Ashley   19 UC Irvine/AquaZo  1:02.99    1:03.49   804  
        r:0.73   29.53      1:03.49 (33.96)
 41 #Bollen, Molly   16 Dallas Mustangs     55.11Y   1:03.54   802  
        r:0.84   29.69      1:03.54 (33.85)
 42 Aubry, Ashton    16 Kansas City Blaz  1:02.21    1:03.56   802  
        r:0.79   29.43      1:03.56 (34.13)
 42 Georoff, Andrea  21 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.30    1:03.56   802  
        r:0.72   28.96      1:03.56 (34.60)
 44 Eads, Courtney   18 Oregon State Uni  1:02.31    1:03.59   801  
        r:0.75   29.80      1:03.59 (33.79)
 45 Kemp, Elizabeth  16 Curl-Burke Swim     55.20Y   1:03.62   800  
        r:0.74   29.83      1:03.62 (33.79)
 46 Correia, Maritz  23 Athens Bulldog S    54.13Y   1:03.72   796  
        r:0.84   29.68      1:03.72 (34.04)
 47 Darling, Leane   19 Southern Methodi    54.88Y   1:03.74   795  
        r:0.71   28.97      1:03.74 (34.77)
 48 Nelson, Kara     17 Tualatin Hills S  1:01.89    1:03.76   795  
        r:0.77   29.65      1:03.76 (34.11)
 49 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              1:02.38    1:03.78   794  
        r:0.77   29.76      1:03.78 (34.02)
 49 #Bicknell, Sara  20 Rutgers Universi    55.33Y   1:03.78   794  
        r:0.79   30.26      1:03.78 (33.52)
 51 Broome, Annie    17 Pilot-Knoxville     55.24Y   1:03.80   793  
        r:0.73   29.66      1:03.80 (34.14)
 52 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C    54.72Y   1:03.86   791  
        r:0.80   29.46      1:03.86 (34.40)
 53 Martinez, Jamie  16 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.74    1:03.88   790  
        r:0.85   30.10      1:03.88 (33.78)
 54 Duncan, Amanda   17 Raleigh Swimming    55.35Y   1:03.89   790  
        r:0.82   29.48      1:03.89 (34.41)
 55 Hovey, Amber     17 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.36    1:04.06   784  
        r:0.78   29.79      1:04.06 (34.27)
 56 Biedermann, Amb  21 Penn State Unive    53.63Y   1:04.17   780  
        r:0.82   29.82      1:04.17 (34.35)
 57 Leidigh, Ashley  18 Team Dolphins     1:02.83    1:04.24   778  
        r:0.76   29.56      1:04.24 (34.68)
 58 Dietrich, Mallo  17 Greater Pittsbur  1:02.94    1:04.31   775  
        r:0.76   29.95      1:04.31 (34.36)
 59 #Frederickson,   15 St Croix Swim Cl    55.26Y   1:04.60   765  
        r:0.77   29.17      1:04.60 (35.43)
 60 Farrell, Morgan  16 Greater Pensacol  1:02.86    1:04.63   764  
        r:0.71   29.60      1:04.63 (35.03)
 61 Haupt, Sarah     21 Penn State Unive    55.10Y   1:04.71   761  
        r:0.74   29.77      1:04.71 (34.94)
 62 Lahey, Kristen   17 RallySport Aquat  1:03.04    1:05.33   740  
        r:0.69   28.61      1:05.33 (36.72)
 -- Moss, Jeri       20 Irvine Novaquati    53.96Y        DQ        


Event 2  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:44.11  8/14/2004 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:44.19  7/7/2004  Klete Keller, Club Wolverine
      WCT Cut:   4:02.99
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Vanderkaay, Pet  21 U. Of Michigan/O  3:49.67    3:53.06   905  
        r:0.77   27.13        56.24 (29.11)
        1:25.50 (29.26)     1:54.77 (29.27)
        2:24.36 (29.59)     2:54.00 (29.64)
        3:24.05 (30.05)     3:53.06 (29.01)
  2 Jensen, Larsen   19 U of S. Californ  3:46.08    3:54.91   884  
        r:0.78   27.36        56.93 (29.57)
        1:26.70 (29.77)     1:56.62 (29.92)
        2:26.30 (29.68)     2:56.02 (29.72)
        3:25.75 (29.73)     3:54.91 (29.16)
  3 Mortimer, Justi  22 Mission Viejo Na  3:50.43    3:54.94   884  
        r:0.72   27.47        57.14 (29.67)
        1:27.28 (30.14)     1:56.98 (29.70)
        2:26.82 (29.84)     2:56.48 (29.66)
        3:26.16 (29.68)     3:54.94 (28.78)
  4 Deberry, Tyler   21 Unattached/U of   3:55.06    3:55.18   881  
        r:0.73   27.00        57.29 (30.29)
        1:27.10 (29.81)     1:57.03 (29.93)
        2:26.72 (29.69)     2:56.68 (29.96)
        3:26.21 (29.53)     3:55.18 (28.97)
  5 Thompson, Chris  26 Club Wolverine    3:56.90    3:55.63   876  
        r:0.81   28.17        57.62 (29.45)
        1:27.40 (29.78)     1:57.50 (30.10)
        2:27.42 (29.92)     2:57.46 (30.04)
        3:27.42 (29.96)     3:55.63 (28.21)
  6 Phelps, Michael  19 Club Wolverine/N  4:12.33Y   3:55.70   875  
        r:0.76   26.88        57.06 (30.18)
        1:27.05 (29.99)     1:57.37 (30.32)
        2:27.26 (29.89)     2:56.73 (29.47)
        3:26.81 (30.08)     3:55.70 (28.89)
  7 Phillips, Shaun  20 Nashville/Stanfo  4:01.59    3:55.80   874  
        r:0.82   28.10        57.96 (29.86)
        1:28.18 (30.22)     1:58.48 (30.30)
        2:27.81 (29.33)     2:57.74 (29.93)
        3:27.37 (29.63)     3:55.80 (28.43)
  8 Klueh, Michael   18 Longhorn Aquatic  3:54.75    3:55.90   873  
        r:0.80   27.93        57.53 (29.60)
        1:27.15 (29.62)     1:56.88 (29.73)
        2:26.35 (29.47)     2:56.50 (30.15)
        3:26.60 (30.10)     3:55.90 (29.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jaben, Max       19 U of Florida/KC   3:55.55    3:56.62   865  
        r:0.82   27.48        57.08 (29.60)
        1:26.86 (29.78)     1:56.68 (29.82)
        2:26.67 (29.99)     2:56.71 (30.04)
        3:26.82 (30.11)     3:56.62 (29.80)
 10 Warkentin, Mark  25 Santa Barbara Sw  3:57.72    3:57.33   857  
        r:0.82   27.64        57.30 (29.66)
        1:27.39 (30.09)     1:57.78 (30.39)
        2:28.36 (30.58)     2:58.39 (30.03)
        3:28.15 (29.76)     3:57.33 (29.18)
 11 Patton, Matthew  17 Mecklenburg Aqua  3:54.60    3:57.58   854  
        r:0.84   27.67        57.51 (29.84)
        1:27.55 (30.04)     1:57.67 (30.12)
        2:27.77 (30.10)     2:57.43 (29.66)
        3:27.67 (30.24)     3:57.58 (29.91)
 12 Millen, Jonatha  20 U Of Virginia/Gw  3:59.43    3:57.98   849  
        r:0.75   27.44        57.33 (29.89)
        1:27.50 (30.17)     1:57.90 (30.40)
        2:28.66 (30.76)     2:58.30 (29.64)
        3:28.37 (30.07)     3:57.98 (29.61)
 13 Slocki, Daniel   20 Auburn Aquatics   3:59.03    3:58.83   840  
        r:0.84   27.71        57.59 (29.88)
        1:27.66 (30.07)     1:57.86 (30.20)
        2:28.20 (30.34)     2:58.48 (30.28)
        3:28.74 (30.26)     3:58.83 (30.09)
 14 Peterson, Charl  17 Carteret Current  3:58.95    3:58.94   838  
        r:0.84   28.39        58.79 (30.40)
        1:29.54 (30.75)     1:59.56 (30.02)
        2:29.78 (30.22)     3:00.49 (30.71)
        3:30.09 (29.60)     3:58.94 (28.85)
 15 Hartley, Brian   21 U of Florida/WTS  4:02.10    3:59.26   835  
        r:0.77   27.86        57.99 (30.13)
        1:28.46 (30.47)     1:58.95 (30.49)
        2:29.45 (30.50)     2:59.45 (30.00)
        3:29.48 (30.03)     3:59.26 (29.78)
 16 Antisdale, Will  19 U of S. Californ  4:01.49    4:00.61   820  
        r:0.82   28.20        58.68 (30.48)
        1:29.00 (30.32)     1:59.62 (30.62)
        2:29.71 (30.09)     3:00.53 (30.82)
        3:30.71 (30.18)     4:00.61 (29.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hirniak, Stefan  20 U Of Virginia/Sc  3:57.59    4:01.01   815  
        r:0.83   27.32        56.97 (29.65)
        1:27.43 (30.46)     1:58.24 (30.81)
        2:29.13 (30.89)     3:00.52 (31.39)
        3:31.48 (30.96)     4:01.01 (29.53)
 18 Davis, Brian     21 Northwestern Uni  3:58.52    4:01.40   811  
        r:0.69   27.49        57.30 (29.81)
        1:27.78 (30.48)     1:58.32 (30.54)
        2:29.09 (30.77)     3:00.33 (31.24)
        3:31.11 (30.78)     4:01.40 (30.29)
 19 Grant, Andrew    20 Stanford Univ.    3:50.90S   4:01.77   807  
        r:0.86   28.47        59.09 (30.62)
        1:30.60 (31.51)     2:02.06 (31.46)
        2:32.71 (30.65)     3:02.98 (30.27)
        3:33.06 (30.08)     4:01.77 (28.71)
 20 Walters, David   17 Typhoon Aquatics  4:26.32Y   4:01.79   807  
        r:0.76   27.65        57.68 (30.03)
        1:28.14 (30.46)     1:58.83 (30.69)
        2:29.42 (30.59)     3:00.38 (30.96)
        3:31.25 (30.87)     4:01.79 (30.54)
 21 Foster, John     18 Irvine Novaquati  4:00.56    4:03.30   790  
        r:0.72   27.60        57.40 (29.80)
        1:27.83 (30.43)     1:58.45 (30.62)
        2:28.82 (30.37)     3:00.09 (31.27)
        3:31.97 (31.88)     4:03.30 (31.33)
 22 Coan, Matthew    20 U of Florida/Ft.  4:24.94Y   4:03.97   783  
                 28.79        59.36 (30.57)
        1:29.93 (30.57)     2:00.83 (30.90)
        2:31.57 (30.74)     3:02.49 (30.92)
        3:33.52 (31.03)     4:03.97 (30.45)
 23 Bishop, Thomas   19 Florida State Un  4:25.01Y   4:04.76   774  
        r:0.73   28.58        59.35 (30.77)
        1:30.51 (31.16)     2:01.79 (31.28)
        2:33.19 (31.40)     3:04.09 (30.90)
        3:35.46 (31.37)     4:04.76 (29.30)
 24 #Knaute, Christ  19 Air Force Academ  4:22.32Y   4:04.89   773  
        r:0.76   28.96      1:00.82 (31.86)
        1:32.19 (31.37)     2:03.51 (31.32)
        2:34.94 (31.43)     3:06.00 (31.06)
        3:36.38 (30.38)     4:04.89 (28.51)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 #Morrell, Nolan  17 Bend Swim Club    4:02.84    4:04.91   773  
        r:0.79   28.36        58.73 (30.37)
        1:29.88 (31.15)     2:01.34 (31.46)
        2:32.93 (31.59)     3:04.05 (31.12)
        3:35.23 (31.18)     4:04.91 (29.68)
 26 Beal, Daniel     19 Santa Barbara Sw  4:00.44    4:04.95   772  
        r:0.77   27.93        57.99 (30.06)
        1:28.60 (30.61)     1:59.84 (31.24)
        2:30.97 (31.13)     3:02.61 (31.64)
        3:33.78 (31.17)     4:04.95 (31.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Roof, Steven     20 Florida State Un  4:24.59Y   4:05.12   771  
        r:0.83   28.69        59.94 (31.25)
        1:31.21 (31.27)     2:02.57 (31.36)
        2:33.86 (31.29)     3:05.17 (31.31)
        3:35.81 (30.64)     4:05.12 (29.31)
 28 Panos, Tyler     21 U of S. Californ  4:26.93Y   4:05.17   770  
        r:0.85   27.49        57.84 (30.35)
        1:29.02 (31.18)     2:00.66 (31.64)
        2:32.05 (31.39)     3:03.95 (31.90)
        3:35.48 (31.53)     4:05.17 (29.69)
 29 Sprang, Christi  18 Gcit Swimming     3:59.41    4:05.19   770  
        r:0.72   28.44        58.92 (30.48)
        1:29.82 (30.90)     2:01.11 (31.29)
        2:32.48 (31.37)     3:03.89 (31.41)
        3:35.12 (31.23)     4:05.19 (30.07)
 30 Wieczorek, Gran  19 U of Florida/Was  4:22.01Y   4:05.26   769  
        r:0.74   28.00        57.99 (29.99)
        1:28.70 (30.71)     1:59.70 (31.00)
        2:30.58 (30.88)     3:02.76 (32.18)
        3:34.75 (31.99)     4:05.26 (30.51)
 31 Young, Kyle      18 Florida State Un  4:26.71Y   4:05.65   765  
        r:0.75   28.03        58.40 (30.37)
        1:29.39 (30.99)     2:00.73 (31.34)
        2:32.30 (31.57)     3:04.25 (31.95)
        3:35.53 (31.28)     4:05.65 (30.12)
 32 Savulich, Rober  17 Scarlet Aquatic   4:00.83    4:05.86   763  
        r:1.12   27.64        58.52 (30.88)
        1:29.41 (30.89)     2:00.75 (31.34)
        2:32.05 (31.30)     3:03.53 (31.48)
        3:35.03 (31.50)     4:05.86 (30.83)
 33 McNeill, Ryan    20 Indiana Univ.     4:01.68    4:06.18   759  
        r:0.78   28.35        59.29 (30.94)
        1:30.24 (30.95)     2:01.49 (31.25)
        2:32.63 (31.14)     3:04.21 (31.58)
        3:35.37 (31.16)     4:06.18 (30.81)
 34 Brunfeldt, Alex  19 Indiana Univ.     4:24.44Y   4:06.46   756  
        r:0.86   28.75        59.41 (30.66)
        1:31.12 (31.71)     2:02.21 (31.09)
        2:33.55 (31.34)     3:04.90 (31.35)
        3:36.35 (31.45)     4:06.46 (30.11)

Event 3  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.72  10/17/1997Yanyan Wu, CHN
     American: A 2:11.70  8/17/2004 Amanda Beard, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:12.02  7/9/2004  Amanda Beard, Tucson Ford
      WCT Cut:   2:21.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hoff, Katie      15 North Baltimore   2:12.06    2:13.52   968  
        r:0.81   28.88      1:02.81 (33.93)
        1:41.24 (38.43)     2:13.52 (32.28)
  2 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  2:15.28    2:14.70   945  
        r:0.74   29.12      1:02.82 (33.70)
        1:43.36 (40.54)     2:14.70 (31.34)
  3 Caverly, Kriste  20 Stanford Univ.    2:14.52    2:15.06   938  
        r:0.77   29.74      1:03.93 (34.19)
        1:42.76 (38.83)     2:15.06 (32.30)
  4 Kukors, Ariana   15 King              2:16.47    2:15.59   929  
        r:0.92   30.13      1:04.49 (34.36)
        1:43.48 (38.99)     2:15.59 (32.11)
  5 Myers, Whitney   20 Unattached/U of   2:14.69    2:15.82   924  
        r:0.71   29.65      1:04.60 (34.95)
        1:43.81 (39.21)     2:15.82 (32.01)
  6 Aemisegger, Ali  17 Germantown Acade  2:17.77    2:15.98   921  
        r:0.84   29.58      1:04.87 (35.29)
        1:43.96 (39.09)     2:15.98 (32.02)
  7 Bruce, Caroline  18 Stanford Univ.    2:15.17    2:17.51   893  
        r:0.77   30.56      1:05.62 (35.06)
        1:44.85 (39.23)     2:17.51 (32.66)
  8 Smit, Julia      17 Three Village Sw  2:15.85    2:17.87   886  
        r:0.86   29.93      1:04.36 (34.43)
        1:45.26 (40.90)     2:17.87 (32.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ohlgren, Ava     17 Bulldog Aquatic   2:17.25    2:18.02   883  
        r:0.72   29.39      1:04.63 (35.24)
        1:46.55 (41.92)     2:18.02 (31.47)
 10 Retrum, Leah     19 U of Florida/Don  2:21.29    2:18.51   874  
        r:0.75   30.13      1:03.74 (33.61)
        1:46.23 (42.49)     2:18.51 (32.28)
 11 Forster, Jennif  16 Wtrc Sharks       2:16.87    2:18.72   871  
        r:0.75   29.50      1:04.20 (34.70)
        1:45.76 (41.56)     2:18.72 (32.96)
 12 McCann, Katie    21 U of Florida/Mag  2:16.77    2:19.00   866  
        r:0.77   29.84      1:04.38 (34.54)
        1:46.62 (42.24)     2:19.00 (32.38)
 13 Pendleton, Beth  22 Wisconsin Aquati  2:15.67    2:19.12   863  
        r:0.84   29.60      1:03.98 (34.38)
        1:46.71 (42.73)     2:19.12 (32.41)
 14 Kalisz, Courtne  14 North Baltimore   2:02.38Y   2:19.33   859  
        r:0.92   29.86      1:03.92 (34.06)
        1:46.23 (42.31)     2:19.33 (33.10)
 15 Mueller, Justin  18 U. Of Michigan/S  2:18.65    2:19.49   857  
        r:0.79   30.19      1:07.88 (37.69)
        1:46.68 (38.80)     2:19.49 (32.81)
 16 McKeehan, Miche  15 Center Grove Aqu  2:00.81Y   2:20.26   843  
        r:0.70   30.23      1:08.09 (37.86)
        1:47.76 (39.67)     2:20.26 (32.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Jennie    15 Marlins of Ralei  2:21.43    2:20.98   830  
        r:0.74   30.14      1:05.82 (35.68)
        1:47.99 (42.17)     2:20.98 (32.99)
 18 Ferritto, Elain  19 U. of Texas/Uppe  2:01.22Y   2:21.30   824  
        r:0.69   30.20      1:05.70 (35.50)
        1:49.10 (43.40)     2:21.30 (32.20)
 19 Schluntz, Justi  17 Duke City Aquati  2:02.75Y   2:21.34   823  
        r:0.79   30.79      1:05.91 (35.12)
        1:48.37 (42.46)     2:21.34 (32.97)
 20 Labosky, Marie   22 Germantown Acade  2:20.87    2:21.39   822  
        r:0.82   30.68      1:05.20 (34.52)
        1:47.23 (42.03)     2:21.39 (34.16)
 21 Stupp, Julie     19 Parkway/Auburn    2:20.52    2:21.40   822  
        r:0.74   29.86      1:07.38 (37.52)
        1:48.35 (40.97)     2:21.40 (33.05)
 22 Clemens, Alison  16 Asphalt Green Un  2:18.92    2:21.70   817  
                 30.45      1:06.51 (36.06)
        1:47.34 (40.83)     2:21.70 (34.36)
 23 Miller, Mhyria   17 Islamorada        2:21.39    2:21.82   815  
        r:0.71   30.45      1:06.46 (36.01)
        1:47.53 (41.07)     2:21.82 (34.29)
 24 Ghosh, Nilasha   16 De Anza Cupertin  2:21.28    2:21.92   813  
        r:0.77   30.08      1:06.23 (36.15)
        1:50.08 (43.85)     2:21.92 (31.84)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Rodriquez, Jess  14 Mission Aurora C  2:21.38    2:22.01   811  
        r:0.84   30.91      1:06.35 (35.44)
        1:49.48 (43.13)     2:22.01 (32.53)
 26 Eronemo, Courtn  17 King              2:21.34    2:22.14   809  
        r:0.76   30.40      1:05.72 (35.32)
        1:49.49 (43.77)     2:22.14 (32.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hardy, Jessica   18 Irvine Novaquati  2:01.65Y   2:22.37   805  
        r:0.73   29.93      1:08.27 (38.34)
        1:46.78 (38.51)     2:22.37 (35.59)
 28 Iversen, Caitli  16 Greenwood Tiger   2:21.19    2:22.63   800  
        r:0.78   30.95      1:05.65 (34.70)
        1:49.33 (43.68)     2:22.63 (33.30)
 29 Kilkuts, Courtn  17 Circle City Aqua  2:18.89    2:22.68   799  
        r:0.89   30.87      1:07.21 (36.34)
        1:48.67 (41.46)     2:22.68 (34.01)
 30 Tinnon, Elizabe  19 U. of Texas/Lake  2:02.33Y   2:22.86   796  
        r:0.76   30.27      1:09.36 (39.09)
        1:48.54 (39.18)     2:22.86 (34.32)
 31 Embertson, Mari  22 Oregon State Uni  2:02.01Y   2:22.93   795  
        r:0.77   30.96      1:08.41 (37.45)
        1:49.14 (40.73)     2:22.93 (33.79)
 32 Reynolds, Caitl  17 Dynamo Swim Club  2:02.35Y   2:23.10   792  
        r:0.84   30.30      1:07.19 (36.89)
        1:50.55 (43.36)     2:23.10 (32.55)
 33 Kelly, Margaret  17 Ann Arbor Swim C  2:02.39Y   2:23.18   790  
        r:0.76   30.30      1:07.63 (37.33)
        1:50.99 (43.36)     2:23.18 (32.19)
 34 McIntyre, Melis  17 Tacoma Swim Club  2:21.45    2:23.93   777  
        r:0.76   29.99      1:06.05 (36.06)
        1:48.26 (42.21)     2:23.93 (35.67)
 35 Miesner, Isabel  20 Ucla/Lakeside     2:20.89    2:23.96   777  
        r:0.68   30.68      1:08.48 (37.80)
        1:50.56 (42.08)     2:23.96 (33.40)
 36 Houston, Kathry  17 Reno Aquatic Clu  2:02.75Y   2:24.35   770  
        r:0.72   30.16      1:07.44 (37.28)
        1:50.31 (42.87)     2:24.35 (34.04)
 37 Larence, Amanda  21 U. of Texas/Nash  2:02.65Y   2:24.44   768  
        r:0.79   30.86      1:08.58 (37.72)
        1:49.96 (41.38)     2:24.44 (34.48)
 38 Beaudreau, Caro  16 Loveland Swim Cl  2:19.36    2:24.63   765  
                 30.98      1:07.14 (36.16)
        1:49.82 (42.68)     2:24.63 (34.81)
 38 Jensen, Alicia   18 Team Foxjet       2:21.44    2:24.63   765  
        r:0.72   30.95      1:09.80 (38.85)
        1:49.83 (40.03)     2:24.63 (34.80)
 40 Denby, Kara      18 Conejo Simi Aq./  2:20.76    2:25.07   757  
        r:0.78   31.09      1:09.30 (38.21)
        1:52.16 (42.86)     2:25.07 (32.91)
 41 Akerfelds, Alek  15 Middies Swimming  2:19.92    2:25.28   754  
        r:0.95   30.30      1:05.54 (35.24)
        1:50.22 (44.68)     2:25.28 (35.06)
 42 Larochelle, Nat  17 Napa Valley Swim  2:20.13    2:25.32   753  
        r:0.81   31.30      1:07.63 (36.33)
        1:51.59 (43.96)     2:25.32 (33.73)
 43 DePaul, Lyndsay  16 Circle City Aqua  2:02.69Y   2:25.43   751  
        r:0.82   30.34      1:07.79 (37.45)
        1:51.32 (43.53)     2:25.43 (34.11)
 44 Smith, Julianne  15 Raleigh Swimming  2:21.05    2:25.98   742  
        r:0.69   31.10      1:09.05 (37.95)
        1:53.22 (44.17)     2:25.98 (32.76)
 45 Doolittle, Marg  17 Spare Time Aquat  2:21.28    2:26.33   736  
        r:0.70   30.87      1:11.00 (40.13)
        1:53.02 (42.02)     2:26.33 (33.31)
 -- Breeden, Elaine  16 Wildcat Aquatics  2:18.87         DQ        
 -- Kukors, Emily    19 King/AUBURN       2:19.79         DQ        
        r:0.72   29.88      1:07.51 (37.63)
        1:46.90 (39.39)          DQ (32.76)
 -- Bragg, Ja-neil   18 Tiger Aquatics    2:01.51Y        NS        


Event 4  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
      WCT Cut:   1:05.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan  23 Longhorn Aquatic    59.30    1:01.08   979  
        r:0.83   28.84      1:01.08 (32.24)
  2 Moses, Ed        24 Curl-Burke Swim/  1:01.82    1:01.91   949  
        r:0.83   29.03      1:01.91 (32.88)
  3 Gangloff, Mark   22 Auburn Aquatics   1:00.81    1:01.98   946  
        r:0.78   29.27      1:01.98 (32.71)
  4 Swander, Kevin   21 Indiana Univ.     1:02.31    1:02.08   942  
        r:0.68   29.35      1:02.08 (32.73)
  5 Usher, Scott     21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:01.07    1:02.13   941  
        r:0.74   29.45      1:02.13 (32.68)
  6 Marshall, Gary   23 ConocoPhillips S  1:02.21    1:02.72   919  
        r:0.84   29.48      1:02.72 (33.24)
  7 Rowe, Caleb      21 California Aquat  1:02.62    1:02.91   913  
        r:0.83   29.64      1:02.91 (33.27)
  8 Pogioli, Giorda  21 Purdue Universit  1:04.18    1:03.64   887  
        r:0.75   29.79      1:03.64 (33.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schurr, Christi  20 U. of Texas       1:02.91    1:03.95   876  
        r:0.78   30.19      1:03.95 (33.76)
 10 Criste, John     16 Canyons Aquatic   1:04.01    1:03.97   875  
        r:0.90   30.10      1:03.97 (33.87)
 11 Velez, Daniel    21 NC State Aquatic  1:04.12    1:04.45   858  
        r:0.78   30.14      1:04.45 (34.31)
 12 Vanderkaay, Chr  23 U. Of Michigan/O  1:04.34    1:04.54   855  
        r:0.79   30.14      1:04.54 (34.40)
 13 Eddy, Richard    20 Curl-Burke Swim/    53.69Y   1:04.63   852  
        r:0.70   30.15      1:04.63 (34.48)
 14 Connolly, Dillo  16 Marietta Marlins  1:05.47    1:04.72   849  
        r:0.67   30.47      1:04.72 (34.25)
 15 Spann, Scott     16 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.58    1:04.78   847  
        r:0.78   30.59      1:04.78 (34.19)
 16 Albright, Andre  20 U. Of Michigan/C  1:05.31    1:04.84   845  
        r:0.79   30.48      1:04.84 (34.36)
 16 Stevens, Nate    22 Unattached/U of   1:04.10    1:04.84   845  
        r:0.71   30.16      1:04.84 (34.68)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 18 Kornfeld, Paul   17 Blue Tide Aquati  1:04.27    1:04.85   844  
        r:0.75   30.65      1:04.85 (34.20)
 19 Mahoney, Sean    16 Terrapins Swim T  1:04.16    1:04.93   841  
        r:0.78   30.79      1:04.93 (34.14)
 20 Welch, Corey     21 U of Florida      1:04.96    1:05.03   838  
        r:0.85   30.20      1:05.03 (34.83)
 21 #Burtch, Grant   19 U. Of Michigan/W    55.59Y   1:05.08   836  
        r:0.75   30.57      1:05.08 (34.51)
 22 Ridgeway, Paul   21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.06    1:05.29   829  
        r:0.78   30.88      1:05.29 (34.41)
 23 Rogers, Dale     22 Wisconsin Aquati  1:04.72    1:05.37   826  
        r:0.71   30.30      1:05.37 (35.07)
 24 Jamerson, John   19 Florida State Un    54.13Y   1:05.38   826  
        r:0.80   30.13      1:05.38 (35.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Ippoliti, Chris  20 Penn State Unive    56.16Y   1:05.41   825  
        r:0.76   30.67      1:05.41 (34.74)
 26 Simonsen, Danie  19 UC Irvine/Clairm    54.77Y   1:05.54   820  
        r:0.79   30.99      1:05.54 (34.55)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Rollins, David   20 Unattached/U of   1:04.46    1:05.77   812  
        r:0.76   30.31      1:05.77 (35.46)
 28 Liscinsky, Will  23 Curl-Burke Swim/    55.50Y   1:05.81   811  
        r:0.75   30.31      1:05.81 (35.50)
 29 Smith, Matthew   24 Santa Clara Swim  1:05.21    1:05.93   807  
        r:1.20   30.54      1:05.93 (35.39)
 30 #Johnson, Eric   18 King                56.18Y   1:05.99   805  
        r:0.74   30.65      1:05.99 (35.34)
 31 Yeager, Rob      22 Team Charlotte      55.86Y   1:06.02   804  
        r:0.68   30.60      1:06.02 (35.42)
 32 Mrazek, Bill     20 U of Florida/Tal  1:04.90    1:06.05   803  
        r:0.80   30.37      1:06.05 (35.68)
 33 Tameris, Heath   18 Cincinnati Marli  1:05.18    1:06.41   790  
        r:0.74   30.92      1:06.41 (35.49)
 34 #Erben, Paul     20 Florida State Un    55.46Y   1:06.45   789  
        r:0.92   31.23      1:06.45 (35.22)
 35 #Knoechel, Andr  20 'u' of Minnesota    55.77Y   1:06.49   788  
        r:0.75   30.90      1:06.49 (35.59)
 36 #Tiemeier, Bria  20 Ohio State Unive    56.11Y   1:06.70   780  
        r:0.69   30.81      1:06.70 (35.89)
 37 Miranda, John    19 Penn State Unive  1:05.11    1:06.75   779  
        r:0.75   30.96      1:06.75 (35.79)
 38 Roberts, Jonath  17 Raleigh Swimming  1:04.20    1:07.00   770  
        r:0.78   31.51      1:07.00 (35.49)
 39 Salaz, Jake      18 U of Washington   1:04.81    1:07.42   756  
        r:0.84   31.38      1:07.42 (36.04)
 40 Cady, Kurt       21 Auburn Aquatics     55.30Y   1:07.62   749  
        r:0.79   31.10      1:07.62 (36.52)
 -- Lowe, Matthew    19 U. of Texas       1:03.27         DQ        
 -- Ward, Emerson    21 Arizona State       54.63Y        NS        


Event 50  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Swim-off
==================================================================
        World: W   59.30  7/7/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
     American: A   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
    U.S. Open: O   59.30  7/8/2004  Brendan Hansen, Longhorn Aq.
      WCT Cut:   1:05.59
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals HyPts       
==================================================================
                        === - Swim-off ===                        
 
  1 Stevens, Nate    22 Unattached/U of   1:04.84    1:04.91   842  
        r:0.74   30.46      1:04.91 (34.45)
  2 Albright, Andre  20 U. Of Michigan/C  1:04.84    1:04.92   842  
        r:0.66   30.40      1:04.92 (34.52)


Event 5  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
      WCT Cut:   4:20.89
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Piper, Carly     21 U of Wisconsin    4:12.39    4:12.59   913  
        r:0.86   29.51      1:01.12 (31.61)
        1:32.98 (31.86)     2:05.19 (32.21)
        2:37.29 (32.10)     3:10.12 (32.83)
        3:42.47 (32.35)     4:12.59 (30.12)
  2 Ditto, Kelsey    15 Longhorn Aquatic  4:14.49    4:12.77   911  
        r:0.78   30.63      1:02.82 (32.19)
        1:35.08 (32.26)     2:07.59 (32.51)
        2:39.47 (31.88)     3:12.03 (32.56)
        3:42.71 (30.68)     4:12.77 (30.06)
  3 Ziegler, Kate    16 The Fish          4:11.85    4:12.97   909  
        r:0.86   29.31      1:00.80 (31.49)
        1:32.69 (31.89)     2:04.72 (32.03)
        2:36.80 (32.08)     3:08.95 (32.15)
        3:41.14 (32.19)     4:12.97 (31.83)
  4 Kiel, Alyssa     18 Lake Erie Silver  4:13.22    4:14.47   890  
        r:0.80   30.03      1:02.00 (31.97)
        1:34.03 (32.03)     2:06.18 (32.15)
        2:38.12 (31.94)     3:10.35 (32.23)
        3:42.66 (32.31)     4:14.47 (31.81)
  5 Sandeno, Kaitli  22 Trojan Swim Club  4:06.19    4:15.48   878  
        r:0.73   29.92      1:02.13 (32.21)
        1:34.71 (32.58)     2:07.06 (32.35)
        2:39.29 (32.23)     3:11.71 (32.42)
        3:44.01 (32.30)     4:15.48 (31.47)
  6 Mason, Emily     22 Unattached/U of   4:16.68    4:15.70   876  
        r:0.75   29.47      1:01.53 (32.06)
        1:33.99 (32.46)     2:06.16 (32.17)
        2:38.46 (32.30)     3:11.17 (32.71)
        3:44.07 (32.90)     4:15.70 (31.63)
  7 Conway, Laura    20 Swim Macon/UGA    4:17.64    4:15.95   873  
        r:0.72   30.73      1:02.83 (32.10)
        1:35.02 (32.19)     2:07.25 (32.23)
        2:39.67 (32.42)     3:11.96 (32.29)
        3:44.37 (32.41)     4:15.95 (31.58)
  8 Chandler, Ashle  20 California Aquat  4:13.63    4:15.97   872  
        r:0.80   29.60      1:01.75 (32.15)
        1:33.65 (31.90)     2:05.65 (32.00)
        2:37.43 (31.78)     3:09.87 (32.44)
        3:43.17 (33.30)     4:15.97 (32.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hill, Elizabeth  19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:13.29    4:16.25   869  
        r:0.83   29.69      1:01.99 (32.30)
        1:34.14 (32.15)     2:06.94 (32.80)
        2:39.84 (32.90)     3:12.13 (32.29)
        3:44.50 (32.37)     4:16.25 (31.75)
 10 Hayter, Blake    16 North Coast Aqua  4:17.22    4:16.33   868  
        r:0.81   30.10      1:02.48 (32.38)
        1:35.03 (32.55)     2:07.61 (32.58)
        2:40.07 (32.46)     3:12.37 (32.30)
        3:44.76 (32.39)     4:16.33 (31.57)
 11 Peirsol, Hayley  19 Irvine Novaquati  4:12.88    4:17.12   859  
        r:0.79   30.30      1:02.36 (32.06)
        1:34.72 (32.36)     2:07.31 (32.59)
        2:39.80 (32.49)     3:12.62 (32.82)
        3:45.20 (32.58)     4:17.12 (31.92)
 12 Carr, Stephanie  18 Bolles School Sh  4:15.15    4:18.36   844  
        r:0.77   30.56      1:03.22 (32.66)
        1:35.96 (32.74)     2:08.80 (32.84)
        2:41.59 (32.79)     3:14.57 (32.98)
        3:47.37 (32.80)     4:18.36 (30.99)
 13 Goldson, Elizab  16 Long Island Aqua  4:18.94    4:18.64   841  
        r:0.90   30.70      1:02.96 (32.26)
        1:35.55 (32.59)     2:08.26 (32.71)
        2:41.19 (32.93)     3:14.16 (32.97)
        3:46.95 (32.79)     4:18.64 (31.69)
 14 Miller, Anna     18 Athens Bulldog S  4:19.97    4:18.99   837  
        r:0.71   30.10      1:02.56 (32.46)
        1:34.95 (32.39)     2:07.72 (32.77)
        2:40.31 (32.59)     3:13.18 (32.87)
        3:46.47 (33.29)     4:18.99 (32.52)
 15 Komisarz, Rache  28 Lakeside Swim Te  4:12.51    4:19.12   835  
        r:0.68   29.84      1:02.44 (32.60)
        1:35.36 (32.92)     2:08.30 (32.94)
        2:41.04 (32.74)     3:14.32 (33.28)
        3:46.98 (32.66)     4:19.12 (32.14)
 16 Nauta, Chelsea   16 TampaBayAquatics  4:17.58    4:19.69   828  
        r:0.74   29.99      1:02.19 (32.20)
        1:35.20 (33.01)     2:08.48 (33.28)
        2:41.45 (32.97)     3:14.48 (33.03)
        3:47.46 (32.98)     4:19.69 (32.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morris, Erin     20 Penn State Unive  4:42.17Y   4:19.88   826  
        r:0.78   29.84      1:02.42 (32.58)
        1:35.31 (32.89)     2:08.50 (33.19)
        2:41.71 (33.21)     3:15.10 (33.39)
        3:47.86 (32.76)     4:19.88 (32.02)
 18 Stahley, Desire  20 Stanford Univ.    4:47.11Y   4:20.65   817  
        r:0.67   30.24      1:03.15 (32.91)
        1:36.00 (32.85)     2:08.95 (32.95)
        2:42.07 (33.12)     3:15.25 (33.18)
        3:48.46 (33.21)     4:20.65 (32.19)
 19 Larson, Kimberl  19 U of Florida/Pat  4:20.77    4:20.70   817  
        r:0.71   31.35      1:04.25 (32.90)
        1:37.68 (33.43)     2:11.04 (33.36)
        2:44.01 (32.97)     3:16.53 (32.52)
        3:49.08 (32.55)     4:20.70 (31.62)
 20 Brooks, Ellen    18 North Baltimore   4:48.68Y   4:20.74   816  
        r:0.74   30.24      1:02.50 (32.26)
        1:35.28 (32.78)     2:08.39 (33.11)
        2:41.24 (32.85)     3:14.62 (33.38)
        3:48.10 (33.48)     4:20.74 (32.64)
 21 Miller, Chrissy  21 U. Of Maryland    4:44.54Y   4:20.75   816  
        r:0.78   31.26      1:04.24 (32.98)
        1:37.40 (33.16)     2:10.76 (33.36)
        2:43.60 (32.84)     3:16.63 (33.03)
        3:49.49 (32.86)     4:20.75 (31.26)
 22 Rodriquez, Jess  14 Mission Aurora C  4:20.63    4:21.10   812  
        r:0.89   30.47      1:03.36 (32.89)
        1:36.60 (33.24)     2:09.67 (33.07)
        2:42.98 (33.31)     3:16.36 (33.38)
        3:49.56 (33.20)     4:21.10 (31.54)
 23 Garrett, Macie   18 U. of Texas/Nash  4:17.19    4:21.39   809  
        r:0.91   30.99      1:03.60 (32.61)
        1:36.46 (32.86)     2:09.79 (33.33)
        2:42.72 (32.93)     3:16.13 (33.41)
        3:49.24 (33.11)     4:21.39 (32.15)
 24 Nelson, Katheri  19 Ucla/SPPY         4:19.59    4:21.71   805  
        r:0.78   30.83      1:03.79 (32.96)
        1:36.69 (32.90)     2:09.82 (33.13)
        2:42.70 (32.88)     3:16.49 (33.79)
        3:49.56 (33.07)     4:21.71 (32.15)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Reilly, Erin     19 California Aquat  4:19.05    4:22.08   801  
        r:0.82   30.89      1:03.86 (32.97)
        1:36.35 (32.49)     2:09.20 (32.85)
        2:42.32 (33.12)     3:16.46 (34.14)
        3:50.27 (33.81)     4:22.08 (31.81)
 26 Narum, Jennifer  16 Pleasanton        4:20.87    4:22.12   800  
        r:0.80   30.21      1:02.60 (32.39)
        1:35.36 (32.76)     2:08.09 (32.73)
        2:41.39 (33.30)     3:15.26 (33.87)
        3:49.26 (34.00)     4:22.12 (32.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Ball, Katherine  19 U of Florida      4:19.75    4:23.01   790  
        r:0.88   31.05      1:03.61 (32.56)
        1:36.79 (33.18)     2:10.13 (33.34)
        2:43.57 (33.44)     3:17.15 (33.58)
        3:50.55 (33.40)     4:23.01 (32.46)
 28 Hardt, Kate      20 'u' of Minnesota  4:49.11Y   4:23.09   789  
        r:0.77   31.07      1:04.45 (33.38)
        1:37.73 (33.28)     2:11.03 (33.30)
        2:44.44 (33.41)     3:18.06 (33.62)
        3:51.25 (33.19)     4:23.09 (31.84)
 29 Beales, Kristen  17 Curl-Burke Swim   4:48.76Y   4:23.20   788  
        r:0.80   31.04      1:04.31 (33.27)
        1:37.79 (33.48)     2:11.44 (33.65)
        2:44.56 (33.12)     3:17.92 (33.36)
        3:51.15 (33.23)     4:23.20 (32.05)
 30 Illescas, Jenni  17 Asphalt Green Un  4:16.58    4:23.23   788  
        r:0.72   29.95      1:02.51 (32.56)
        1:35.31 (32.80)     2:08.82 (33.51)
        2:41.99 (33.17)     3:15.69 (33.70)
        3:49.61 (33.92)     4:23.23 (33.62)
 31 VandenBerge, Sa  16 Swim Pasadena     4:16.65    4:23.26   787  
        r:0.80   30.26      1:02.62 (32.36)
        1:35.39 (32.77)     2:08.88 (33.49)
        2:42.22 (33.34)     3:15.74 (33.52)
        3:49.48 (33.74)     4:23.26 (33.78)
 32 Jennings, Chris  17 Boulder Swimming  4:17.65    4:23.98   779  
        r:0.83   30.42      1:03.24 (32.82)
        1:36.65 (33.41)     2:09.71 (33.06)
        2:42.87 (33.16)     3:16.99 (34.12)
        3:51.24 (34.25)     4:23.98 (32.74)
 33 Costella, Laure  20 Stanford Univ.    4:47.44Y   4:24.87   769  
        r:0.98   31.26      1:04.00 (32.74)
        1:37.40 (33.40)     2:10.71 (33.31)
        2:43.89 (33.18)     3:17.37 (33.48)
        3:51.03 (33.66)     4:24.87 (33.84)
 34 Sun, Sara        15 Swim Pasadena     4:47.59Y   4:25.10   766  
        r:0.81   30.50      1:03.68 (33.18)
        1:37.65 (33.97)     2:11.58 (33.93)
        2:44.99 (33.41)     3:18.48 (33.49)
        3:52.22 (33.74)     4:25.10 (32.88)
 35 Koch, Rebecca    22 UpperMainLine Y   4:46.33Y   4:25.14   766  
        r:0.90   30.30      1:03.46 (33.16)
        1:36.68 (33.22)     2:10.19 (33.51)
        2:44.36 (34.17)     3:18.14 (33.78)
        3:52.25 (34.11)     4:25.14 (32.89)
 36 Eads, Courtney   18 Oregon State Uni  4:20.23    4:26.05   756  
        r:0.72   30.02      1:02.74 (32.72)
        1:36.52 (33.78)     2:10.49 (33.97)
        2:44.42 (33.93)     3:18.31 (33.89)
        3:52.45 (34.14)     4:26.05 (33.60)
 37 Fischer, Sarah   19 Arizona State/Bo  4:18.40    4:26.30   753  
        r:0.87   31.06      1:03.87 (32.81)
        1:37.59 (33.72)     2:11.33 (33.74)
        2:45.04 (33.71)     3:19.02 (33.98)
        3:53.08 (34.06)     4:26.30 (33.22)
 38 Huang, Delia     19 U. of Texas/Long  4:18.42    4:26.49   751  
        r:0.74   30.52      1:03.06 (32.54)
        1:36.46 (33.40)     2:10.23 (33.77)
        2:44.29 (34.06)     3:18.35 (34.06)
        3:52.59 (34.24)     4:26.49 (33.90)
 39 Sprague, Whitne  18 Badger Swim Club  4:17.81    4:26.87   747  
        r:0.90   30.38      1:03.17 (32.79)
        1:36.63 (33.46)     2:10.49 (33.86)
        2:44.62 (34.13)     3:19.05 (34.43)
        3:53.34 (34.29)     4:26.87 (33.53)
 40 Tukey, Valerie   19 'u' of Minnesota  4:49.39Y   4:26.93   746  
        r:0.73   31.17      1:04.68 (33.51)
        1:38.60 (33.92)     2:12.40 (33.80)
        2:45.95 (33.55)     3:19.62 (33.67)
        3:53.77 (34.15)     4:26.93 (33.16)
 41 Vazhenin, Anast  20 U of S. Californ  4:46.79Y   4:28.83   725  
        r:0.82   31.18      1:04.52 (33.34)
        1:38.10 (33.58)     2:12.00 (33.90)
        2:46.20 (34.20)     3:20.67 (34.47)
        3:55.57 (34.90)     4:28.83 (33.26)
 42 Schluntz, Justi  17 Duke City Aquati  4:48.79Y   4:31.23   699  
        r:0.72   30.93      1:04.49 (33.56)
        1:38.51 (34.02)     2:12.72 (34.21)
        2:47.52 (34.80)     3:22.19 (34.67)
        3:57.21 (35.02)     4:31.23 (34.02)
 43 Akerfelds, Alek  15 Middies Swimming  4:18.37    4:34.89   660  
        r:1.00   31.05      1:04.55 (33.50)
        1:39.32 (34.77)     2:14.31 (34.99)
        2:49.66 (35.35)     3:24.95 (35.29)
        4:00.30 (35.35)     4:34.89 (34.59)
 -- Gilliam, Susan   19 U. Of Michigan/I  4:17.55         DQ        


Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
        World: W 4:08.26  8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 4:08.26  8/14/2004 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:08.41  7/7/2004  Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
      WCT Cut:   4:34.29
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims HyPts       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Margalis, Rober  23 St Petersburg AC  4:25.93    4:22.22   912  
        r:0.77   27.49        58.76 (31.27)
        1:32.82 (34.06)     2:05.89 (33.07)
        2:42.85 (36.96)     3:20.15 (37.30)
        3:51.54 (31.39)     4:22.22 (30.68)
  2 Mellors, Patric  19 U Of Virginia/JC  4:20.70    4:22.54   909  
        r:0.77   27.33        58.44 (31.11)
        1:32.35 (33.91)     2:05.72 (33.37)
        2:42.86 (37.14)     3:20.73 (37.87)
        3:52.22 (31.49)     4:22.54 (30.32)
  3 Lochte, Ryan     20 U of Florida/Day  4:17.45    4:23.72   898  
        r:0.80   27.68        59.57 (31.89)
        1:33.21 (33.64)     2:06.88 (33.67)
        2:44.89 (38.01)     3:23.40 (38.51)
        3:54.27 (30.87)     4:23.72 (29.45)
  4 Shanteau, Eric   21 Swim Atlanta/Aub  4:15.08    4:24.73   889  
        r:0.85   28.38      1:00.38 (32.00)
        1:34.77 (34.39)     2:08.14 (33.37)
        2:44.38 (36.24)     3:21.21 (36.83)
        3:54.05 (32.84)     4:24.73 (30.68)
  5 Mortimer, Justi  22 Mission Viejo Na  4:21.15    4:24.91   887  
        r:0.79   28.63      1:01.12 (32.49)
        1:35.93 (34.81)     2:09.47 (33.54)
        2:46.94 (37.47)     3:25.12 (38.18)
        3:55.90 (30.78)     4:24.91 (29.01)
  6 Liebhold, Timot  22 U of Wisconsin    4:25.71    4:25.74   879  
        r:0.73   27.59        59.07 (31.48)
        1:33.16 (34.09)     2:06.51 (33.35)
        2:44.85 (38.34)     3:23.76 (38.91)
        3:55.33 (31.57)     4:25.74 (30.41)
  7 Nuess, CJ        18 Arizona State/Sp  4:27.73    4:28.36   855  
        r:0.72   28.58      1:01.26 (32.68)
        1:35.82 (34.56)     2:09.50 (33.68)
        2:46.91 (37.41)     3:25.05 (38.14)
        3:56.96 (31.91)     4:28.36 (31.40)
  8 Callahan, Andre  18 Dynamo Swim Club  4:30.16    4:30.65   834  
        r:0.79   28.69      1:01.71 (33.02)
        1:38.17 (36.46)     2:13.74 (35.57)
        2:50.10 (36.36)     3:26.38 (36.28)
        3:59.58 (33.20)     4:30.65 (31.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Ian       20 Southern Methodi  4:26.75    4:30.72   833  
        r:0.81   28.48      1:01.22 (32.74)
        1:36.68 (35.46)     2:11.60 (34.92)
        2:49.98 (38.38)     3:28.31 (38.33)
        3:59.59 (31.28)     4:30.72 (31.13)
 10 Vanderkaay, Ale  18 U. Of Michigan/O  4:27.88    4:30.88   832  
        r:0.77   28.51      1:00.29 (31.78)
        1:35.51 (35.22)     2:09.65 (34.14)
        2:49.66 (40.01)     3:29.69 (40.03)
        4:00.99 (31.30)     4:30.88 (29.89)
 11 Burckle, Christ  17 Lakeside Swim Te  4:30.51    4:31.05   830  
        r:0.79   28.75      1:00.75 (32.00)
        1:35.72 (34.97)     2:10.64 (34.92)
        2:49.32 (38.68)     3:28.25 (38.93)
        4:00.27 (32.02)     4:31.05 (30.78)
 12 Rose, Zachary    17 Brunswick Ywca S  4:29.18    4:31.16   829  
        r:0.75   28.94      1:01.39 (32.45)
        1:35.70 (34.31)     2:09.37 (33.67)
        2:48.78 (39.41)     3:28.99 (40.21)
        4:00.82 (31.83)     4:31.16 (30.34)
 13 Davis, Brian     21 Northwestern Uni  4:26.40    4:31.54   826  
        r:0.69   28.63      1:00.72 (32.09)
        1:36.40 (35.68)     2:11.30 (34.90)
        2:49.93 (38.63)     3:30.18 (40.25)
        4:01.86 (31.68)     4:31.54 (29.68)
 14 Fahey, Paul      21 U of S. Californ  4:24.82    4:31.57   825  
        r:0.73   28.25      1:00.83 (32.58)
        1:37.61 (36.78)     2:12.95 (35.34)
        2:50.14 (37.19)     3:28.58 (38.44)
        4:01.47 (32.89)     4:31.57 (30.10)
 15 Mitchell, Adam   21 'u' of Minnesota  4:31.15    4:32.15   820  
        r:0.84   28.58      1:01.93 (33.35)
        1:37.21 (35.28)     2:11.28 (34.07)
        2:50.55 (39.27)     3:29.63 (39.08)
        4:01.69 (32.06)     4:32.15 (30.46)
 16 Payne, Russell   18 North Jeffco Swi  4:30.68    4:32.18   820  
        r:0.72   28.41      1:00.83 (32.42)
        1:35.37 (34.54)     2:09.78 (34.41)
        2:47.38 (37.60)     3:27.15 (39.77)
        3:59.94 (32.79)     4:32.18 (32.24)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Southmayd, Thom  18 Suburban Swim Ce  4:29.53    4:33.42   808  
        r:0.68   28.16      1:00.01 (31.85)
        1:33.95 (33.94)     2:07.93 (33.98)
        2:48.01 (40.08)     3:29.52 (41.51)
        4:01.50 (31.98)     4:33.42 (31.92)
 18 Hinrichsen, Sve  16 Curl-Burke Swim   4:33.93    4:33.51   808  
        r:0.78   27.70        59.02 (31.32)
        1:34.04 (35.02)     2:08.99 (34.95)
        2:50.11 (41.12)     3:31.36 (41.25)
        4:03.28 (31.92)     4:33.51 (30.23)
 19 Gregory, Jeremy  17 Tacoma Swim Club  4:33.03    4:33.55   807  
        r:0.75   29.11      1:02.32 (33.21)
        1:37.54 (35.22)     2:11.88 (34.34)
        2:51.36 (39.48)     3:31.59 (40.23)
        4:04.14 (32.55)     4:33.55 (29.41)
 20 Fleming, Willia  17 City of Shrevepo  4:28.53    4:33.64   806  
        r:0.72   28.01        59.81 (31.80)
        1:35.77 (35.96)     2:10.72 (34.95)
        2:50.51 (39.79)     3:31.40 (40.89)
        4:03.21 (31.81)     4:33.64 (30.43)
 21 Smalley, Maveri  17 Longhorn Aquatic  4:31.88    4:34.14   802  
        r:0.75   28.34      1:01.31 (32.97)
        1:37.01 (35.70)     2:12.44 (35.43)
        2:50.82 (38.38)     3:30.95 (40.13)
        4:04.36 (33.41)     4:34.14 (29.78)
 22 Scoggan, Byron   16 Arden Hills Swim  4:30.30    4:34.18   802  
        r:0.75   29.36      1:02.67 (33.31)
        1:38.37 (35.70)     2:13.38 (35.01)
        2:52.23 (38.85)     3:31.08 (38.85)
        4:03.53 (32.45)     4:34.18 (30.65)
 23 Haley, Alexande  19 Indiana Univ.     3:55.95Y   4:35.91   786  
        r:0.67   29.26      1:02.68 (33.42)
        1:41.04 (38.36)     2:17.81 (36.77)
        2:56.26 (38.45)     3:33.57 (37.31)
        4:05.25 (31.68)     4:35.91 (30.66)
 24 Weltz, Scott     18 Silicon Valley    4:31.66    4:36.41   781  
        r:0.81   29.20      1:02.81 (33.61)
        1:38.38 (35.57)     2:13.67 (35.29)
        2:52.74 (39.07)     3:32.21 (39.47)
        4:04.99 (32.78)     4:36.41 (31.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Stephens, Mark   21 Dynamo Swim Club  4:26.77    4:36.83   778  
        r:0.65   28.37      1:02.30 (33.93)
        1:38.52 (36.22)     2:14.26 (35.74)
        2:51.92 (37.66)     3:31.27 (39.35)
        4:04.02 (32.75)     4:36.83 (32.81)
 26 Scalise, Erik    27 Reno Aquatic Clu  4:30.60    4:38.30   765  
        r:0.78   29.61      1:01.55 (31.94)
        1:36.22 (34.67)     2:11.18 (34.96)
        2:51.30 (40.12)     3:31.53 (40.23)
        4:04.97 (33.44)     4:38.30 (33.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Kauffman, Micha  21 U of S. Californ  3:52.42Y   4:40.60   744  
        r:0.77   28.48      1:00.52 (32.04)
        1:37.63 (37.11)     2:13.38 (35.75)
        2:54.23 (40.85)     3:36.61 (42.38)
        4:09.07 (32.46)     4:40.60 (31.53)
 28 Magruder, Agust  19 Unattached        4:30.52    4:42.23   730  
        r:0.78   28.91      1:01.61 (32.70)
        1:37.33 (35.72)     2:12.09 (34.76)
        2:52.62 (40.53)     3:33.22 (40.60)
        4:08.40 (35.18)     4:42.23 (33.83)
 29 Jensen, Matthew  20 Indiana Univ.     4:30.09    4:42.58   727  
        r:0.80   29.85      1:04.01 (34.16)
        1:42.36 (38.35)     2:18.13 (35.77)
        2:58.04 (39.91)     3:38.82 (40.78)
        4:12.22 (33.40)     4:42.58 (30.36)
 30 Keeling, Daniel  19 Florida State Un  4:33.61    4:44.27   712  
        r:0.74   29.00      1:02.02 (33.02)
        1:39.35 (37.33)     2:16.74 (37.39)
        2:55.81 (39.07)     3:36.59 (40.78)
        4:10.21 (33.62)     4:44.27 (34.06)
 31 Bishop, Thomas   19 Florida State Un  3:54.37Y   4:45.30   703  
        r:0.70   29.30      1:02.83 (33.53)
        1:42.10 (39.27)     2:19.54 (37.44)
        2:58.14 (38.60)     3:38.52 (40.38)
        4:12.46 (33.94)     4:45.30 (32.84)
 -- Bassett, Ethan   24 Curl-Burke Swim/  4:32.06         DQ        
 -- #Christy, Micha  17 Wash Twnshp Wave  3:55.74Y        DQ        
        r:0.73   29.52      1:02.62 (33.10)
        1:38.27 (35.65)     2:13.19 (34.92)
        2:52.26 (39.07)     3:32.38 (40.12)
        4:04.80 (32.42)          DQ (31.96)


Day One Time Trials

                             Sanction #: IN05218                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 101  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:02.39  TRLS
        1:03.09  NATS
        1:03.99  JRS
        1:04.39  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Haglund, Karie            17 Swim Atlanta         1:02.99    1:03.29        
         r:0.74   30.32     1:03.29 (32.97)                                        
  2 Descenza, Patty           16 Academy Bullets      1:03.17    1:04.34        
         r:0.79   30.20     1:04.34 (34.14)                                        
  3 Wadden, Laura             18 Wildkit Swimming     1:02.34    1:04.88        
         r:0.82   30.16     1:04.88 (34.72)                                        
 
Event 102  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        3:59.99  TRLS
        4:02.99  NATS
        4:05.89  OPEN
        4:06.99  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #LaTourette, Chad         16 Mission Viejo Na     4:32.00Y   4:02.60        
         r:0.88   28.40       58.57 (30.17)     1:29.22 (30.65)     1:59.94 (30.72)
        2:30.37 (30.43)     3:01.33 (30.96)     3:32.33 (31.00)     4:02.60 (30.27)
 
Event 103  Women 200 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        2:20.49  TRLS
        2:21.49  NATS
        2:22.89  JRS
        2:24.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gabert, Stephanie         15 Aquazot Swim Clu     2:28.30    2:22.77        
         r:0.76   30.38     1:09.31 (38.93)     1:48.76 (39.45)     2:22.77 (34.01)
  2 #Brix, Katelyn            16 Terrapins Swim T     2:25.00    2:23.03        
         r:0.89   30.89     1:08.27 (37.38)     1:49.56 (41.29)     2:23.03 (33.47)
  3 Clemens, Clare            19 Indian River Com/AG  2:22.97    2:23.21        
         r:0.88   31.84     1:08.30 (36.46)     1:49.20 (40.90)     2:23.21 (34.01)
  4 Schmitt, Jessica          14 North Coast Aqua     2:23.00    2:23.73        
         r:0.79   31.37     1:09.73 (38.36)     1:50.00 (40.27)     2:23.73 (33.73)
  5 Soelter, Alison           17 Wichita Swim Clu     2:23.00    2:24.22        
         r:0.87   31.22     1:07.55 (36.33)     1:49.74 (42.19)     2:24.22 (34.48)
  6 #Romano, Megan            14 St Petersburg AC     2:24.00    2:26.36        
         r:0.75   31.22     1:08.07 (36.85)     1:53.74 (45.67)     2:26.36 (32.62)
  7 Gonzales, Danielle        17 Greenwood Tiger      2:29.99    2:28.71        
         r:0.88   33.91     1:12.96 (39.05)     1:53.77 (40.81)     2:28.71 (34.94)
 
Event 104  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        1:04.69  TRLS
        1:05.59  NATS
        1:06.79  OPEN
        1:07.99  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zaich, Paul               18 Aquazot Swim Clu     1:07.20    1:06.55        
         r:0.87   31.38     1:06.55 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 105  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:19.39  TRLS
        4:20.89  NATS
        4:23.39  JRS
        4:25.59  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Jasmer, Kimberly         18 South Coast Aqua     4:21.00    4:19.01        
         r:0.76   29.64     1:02.03 (32.39)     1:34.94 (32.91)     2:07.82 (32.88)
        2:40.80 (32.98)     3:14.32 (33.52)     3:47.31 (32.99)     4:19.01 (31.70)
  2 Galdun, Claire            16 Pilot-Knoxville      4:21.00    4:21.64        
         r:0.86   30.29     1:03.06 (32.77)     1:36.28 (33.22)     2:09.38 (33.10)
        2:42.46 (33.08)     3:15.74 (33.28)     3:49.20 (33.46)     4:21.64 (32.44)
  3 Hanson, Emily             16 Waves Bny                 NT    4:23.82        
         r:0.75   31.43     1:04.25 (32.82)     1:37.18 (32.93)     2:10.48 (33.30)
        2:43.80 (33.32)     3:17.14 (33.34)     3:50.94 (33.80)     4:23.82 (32.88)
  4 Drake, Monica             14 Waves Bny                 NT    4:26.49        
         r:0.89   31.86     1:05.14 (33.28)     1:38.33 (33.19)     2:11.70 (33.37)
        2:45.32 (33.62)     3:19.08 (33.76)     3:53.10 (34.02)     4:26.49 (33.39)
  5 Hamilton, Caitlin         14 Waves Bny                 NT    4:27.03        
         r:0.97   31.55     1:05.14 (33.59)     1:38.94 (33.80)     2:12.82 (33.88)
        2:46.59 (33.77)     3:20.63 (34.04)     3:54.33 (33.70)     4:27.03 (32.70)
  6 King, Raichelle           18 Kansas City Blaz     4:23.50    4:27.14        
         r:0.83   31.30     1:04.08 (32.78)     1:37.65 (33.57)     2:11.35 (33.70)
        2:45.49 (34.14)     3:19.70 (34.21)     3:53.92 (34.22)     4:27.14 (33.22)
  7 Martindale, Micah         16 City of Shrevepo     4:26.80    4:27.30        
         r:0.75   30.02     1:03.23 (33.21)     1:36.98 (33.75)     2:11.30 (34.32)
        2:45.59 (34.29)     3:20.29 (34.70)     3:54.64 (34.35)     4:27.30 (32.66)
  8 Francis, Mary             16 Mission Viejo Na     4:25.00    4:28.03        
         r:0.94   31.21     1:04.59 (33.38)     1:38.19 (33.60)     2:12.03 (33.84)
        2:45.78 (33.75)     3:20.05 (34.27)     3:54.33 (34.28)     4:28.03 (33.70)
  9 Waller, Rachael           18 Kansas City Blaz     4:21.00    4:31.05        
         r:0.74   30.57     1:03.32 (32.75)     1:37.42 (34.10)     2:11.97 (34.55)
        2:46.66 (34.69)     3:21.63 (34.97)     3:56.83 (35.20)     4:31.05 (34.22)
 
Event 106  Men 400 LC Meter IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        4:30.49  TRLS
        4:34.29  NATS
        4:37.39  OPEN
        4:39.99  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Looney, Robert            16 City of Shrevepo     4:37.99    4:41.79        
         r:0.92   28.71     1:01.00 (32.29)     1:38.26 (37.26)     2:14.05 (35.79)
        2:55.20 (41.15)     3:36.48 (41.28)     4:09.63 (33.15)     4:41.79 (32.16)
 
Event 113  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
          55.59  TRLS
          56.19  NATS
          57.19  OPEN
          57.79  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Madson, Logan             18 Bend Swim Club            NT      55.96        
         r:0.74   26.22       55.96 (29.74)                                        
  2 Erazo, Eddie              19 UC Irvine/Pacific S       NT      56.14        
         r:0.69   26.23       56.14 (29.91)                                        
  3 Mosko, David              16 Cincinnati Marli       57.80      57.13        
         r:0.78   27.34       57.13 (29.79)                                        
  4 Carranza, Travis          20 Santa Rosa Neptu          NT      57.54        
         r:0.68   27.39       57.54 (30.15)                                        
  5 Eckel, Daniel             17 Mt Lebanon Aqua/MLA    58.13      58.45        
         r:0.78   27.34       58.45 (31.11)                                        
  6 Danner, Gregory           23 Fairport Area Sw       57.82      59.09        
         r:0.89   27.55       59.09 (31.54)                                        
 
Event 114  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          26.39  TRLS
          26.79  NATS
          27.19  JRS
          27.29  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Morgan           16 Greater Pensacol       27.02      27.51        
              r:0.69                                                               
 
Event 116  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          23.49  TRLS
          23.79  NATS
          24.19  OPEN
          24.59  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin             21 Curl-Burke Swim           NT      24.75        
              r:0.68                                                               
 
Event 117  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          51.59  TRLS
          52.19  NATS
          52.99  OPEN
          53.49  JRS
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #Bernier, Evan            18 Bellevue Club          52.21      53.08        
         r:0.68   25.71       53.08 (27.37)                                        
 
Event 122  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
          57.19  TRLS
          57.69  NATS
          58.49  JRS
          58.89  OPEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 #McInturff, Alison        20 U Of Utah              59.00      59.54        
         r:0.76   28.51       59.54 (31.03)                                        
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT