ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 NCAA D1 Men, Day 2 Finals Results Day 2
3/26/2005-3/26/2005
Minneapolis, Minnesota USA

2005 NCAA Division 1 Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
March 24-26, 2005
Host: University of Minnesota


EVENT:   7      MEN's     200  Yard    MEDLEY RELAY            

NCAA Record:        1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003      
AMERICAN Record:    1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003      
US OPEN Record:     1:24.46  TEXAS                                   2003      
POOL RECORD:        1:25.40  AUBURN                                  1997      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              1:26.72
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            1:27.56

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    TEAM                                   PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  CAL. BERKELEY                             1:25.97               1:25.30**
      1) CAVIC, MILORAD      JR   :21.72    3) DRAGANJA, DUJE      SR   :20.35
      2) BARBOSA, HENRIQUE   JR   :24.55    4) GIMBUTIS, ROLANDAS  JR   :18.68
  ** POOL RECORD:                                                                
  2)  STANFORD                                  1:25.51               1:25.38  
      1) CRAMER, JAYME       SR   :21.61    3) McDONALD, MATT      SR   :20.71
      2) EDDY, RICK          JR   :24.32    4) WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE SO   :18.74

  3)  ARIZONA                                   1:26.14               1:25.73  
      1) THOMAN, NICK        FR   :22.24    3) SUBIRATS, ALBERT    FR   :20.67
      2) ROLLINS, DAVE       JR   :23.67    4) ZANDBERG, GERHARD   FR   :19.15

  4)  AUBURN                                    1:26.67               1:25.79  
      1) VAN WIE, DOUG       JR   :21.71    3) WOCHOMURKA, RYAN    SR   :20.69
      2) CADY, KURT          JR   :24.84    4) BOUSQUET, FRED      SR   :18.55

  5)  NORTHWESTERN                              1:26.26               1:25.97  
      1) GREVERS, MATT C     SO   :21.60    3) BUBOLZ, KYLE        FR   :20.51
      2) ALEXANDROV, MIKE    SO   :23.82    4) KORMUSHOFF, DAVID   FR   :20.04

  6)  FLORIDA                                   1:26.78               1:26.42  
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR   :21.16    3) MANGABEIRA, GABRIEL SR   :21.11
      2) RATLIFF, WILL       SR   :24.94    4) PENNIMAN, DANIEL    FR   :19.21

  7)  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                       1:26.77               1:26.45  
      1) BODROGI, VIKTOR     SO   :22.61    3) MASSON, SAM         SO   :20.79
      2) FLASKAY, MIHALY     SO   :23.46    4) SUSSEX, SEAN        SO   :19.59

  8)  TEXAS                                     1:27.06               1:26.53  
      1) SACCO, THOMAS       SO   :22.16    3) DITORO, DANIEL      SR   :20.18
      2) LOWE, MATT          FR   :24.63    4) McANALLY, AUSTIN    SR   :19.56


                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  MICHIGAN                                  1:27.50               1:27.72  
      1) DEJONG, CHRIS       JR   :22.02    3) TARWATER, DAVIS     JR   :21.17
      2) VANDERKAAY,CHRISTIANSR   :24.49    4) VANDERKAAY, PETER   JR   :20.04

 10)  MINNESOTA                                 1:28.13               1:27.81  
      1) BERVE, DAN          SO   :22.29    3) OSTEN, NEIL         SR   :20.76
      2) TIMMER, JASON       FR   :25.13    4) CERENSEK, IGOR      SO   :19.63

 11)  ALABAMA                                   1:28.11               1:28.30  
      1) SOUTHON, FRANCK     SR   :23.52    3) TSAGKARAKIS,APOSTOL SO   :21.20
      2) POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV SO   :24.05    4) DARREN, ERASMUS     JR   :19.53

 12)  INDIANA                                   1:28.60               1:28.34  
      1) PATRICK, TODD       FR   :23.28    3) TANNER, SCOTT       SO   :21.52
      2) SWANDER, KEVIN      JR   :23.99    4) RUSSELL, COLIN      SO   :19.55

 13)  KENTUCKY                                  1:27.58               1:28.52  
      1) BRAVO, ALEJANDRO    SO   :22.93    3) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR   :21.49
      2) OUTINEN, KRISTIAN   FR   :25.02    4) PATRICK, TIM        SR   :19.08

 14)  GEORGIA                                   1:28.37               1:28.74  
      1) OSBORN, PETER       SR   :22.83    3) SCHMIDT, JONATHAN   JR   :21.58
      2) GARDNER, SCOTT      SR   :24.54    4) VERHOEF, PETER      JR   :19.79

 15)  TEXAS A&M                                 1:28.65               1:29.19  
      1) DAWSON, ALEX        JR   :22.99    3) NEWMANN, SCOTT      JR   :21.46
      2) JACOBO, ALFREDO     SR   :25.07    4) SULLIVANT, ANDREW   JR   :19.67

      NORTH CAROLINA STATE                      1:28.48               DISQUAL  
      1) VELLECA, KEVIN      JR   :23.03    3) DEVINE, KEVIN       SR   :21.52
      2) VELEZ, DAN          JR   :25.17    4) JONES, CULLEN       JR  DISQUAL


EVENT:   8      MEN's     400  Yard    INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       

NCAA Record:        3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
AMERICAN Record:    3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
US OPEN Record:     3:38.18  TOM DOLAN             MICHIGAN          1995      
POOL RECORD:        3:40.64  GREG BURGESS          FLORIDA           1994      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              3:47.29
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            3:51.74

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MELLOULI, OUS        JR SOUTHERN CAL.     3:46.72               3:39.19**
            :50.82   :55.35  1:02.29   :50.73 
  ** POOL RECORD:                                                                
  2)  MARGALIS, ROBERT     SR GEORGIA           3:45.34               3:39.93  
            :51.56   :55.18  1:02.53   :50.66 
  3)  SHANTEAU, ERIC       JR AUBURN            3:44.88               3:42.44  
            :52.42   :55.94  1:01.87   :52.21 
  4)  MORTIMER, JUSTIN     SR MINNESOTA         3:46.71               3:45.24  
            :52.25   :57.87  1:04.45   :50.67 
  5)  MELLORS, PAT         FR VIRGINIA          3:45.81               3:45.57  
            :51.94   :56.62  1:03.91   :53.10 
  6)  LIEBHOLD, TIMOTHY    SR WISCONSIN         3:48.15               3:48.81  
            :52.41   :58.33  1:06.36   :51.71 
  7)  SAYAO, CHUCK         SR MICHIGAN          3:48.37               3:50.48  
            :52.90   :57.01  1:06.20   :54.37 
  8)  HARTLEY, BRIAN       JR FLORIDA           3:48.49               3:51.76  
            :52.07   :57.90  1:09.58   :52.21 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  ORIWOL, TOBIAS       JR STANFORD          3:49.14               3:47.65  
            :52.65   :59.40  1:03.64   :51.96 
 10)  GREENWOOD, BO        SR VIRGINIA          3:48.89               3:48.00  
            :52.51   :57.29  1:05.38   :52.82 
 11)  DORR, JOHN           SR CAL. BERKELEY     3:50.07               3:49.40  
            :52.97   :58.26  1:04.95   :53.22 
 12)  CRIPPEN, FRAN        JR VIRGINIA          3:49.19               3:49.95  
            :52.94   :57.93  1:07.10   :51.98 
 13)  VANDERKAAY, ALEX     FR MICHIGAN          3:50.55               3:50.08  
            :52.35   :59.00  1:07.04   :51.69 
 14)  CLARK, IAN           SO S.M.U.            3:49.81               3:50.15  
            :53.64   :58.15  1:04.75   :53.61 
 15)  MITCHELL, ADAM       JR MINNESOTA         3:51.09               3:50.23  
            :52.94   :57.05  1:07.29   :52.95 
 16)  FAHEY, PAUL          SR SOUTHERN CAL.     3:49.96               3:52.68  
            :52.63  1:00.45  1:04.15   :55.45 





EVENT:   9      MEN's     100  Yard    BUTTERFLY               

NCAA Record:         :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004      
AMERICAN Record:     :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004      
US OPEN Record:      :44.72  IAN CROCKER           TEXAS             2004      
POOL RECORD:         :46.28  LARS FROLANDER        SMU               1997      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:               :47.25
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :47.73

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  DRAGANJA, DUJE       SR CAL. BERKELEY      :46.23                :45.39**
            :09.78   :11.21   :12.04   :12.36 
  ** POOL RECORD:                                                                
  2)  DITORO, DANIEL       SR TEXAS              :46.53                :46.18  
            :09.65   :11.66   :12.31   :12.56 
  3)  FERNS, LYNDON        JR ARIZONA            :46.54                :46.33  
            :09.58   :11.58   :12.24   :12.93 
  4)  TARWATER, DAVIS      JR MICHIGAN           :46.44                :46.64  
            :10.25   :11.66   :12.34   :12.39 
  5)  BOUSQUET, FRED       SR AUBURN             :47.06                :46.90  
            :09.97   :12.23   :12.10   :12.60 
  6)  CRAMER, JAYME        SR STANFORD           :46.20                :46.96  
            :10.10   :11.45   :12.74   :12.67 
  7)  ROHLEDER, DANIEL     FR TEXAS              :47.04                :47.09  
            :10.12   :11.66   :12.27   :13.04 
  8)  McDONALD, MATT       SR STANFORD           :46.97                :47.12  
            :10.06   :11.82   :12.23   :13.01 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  CAVIC, MILORAD       JR CAL. BERKELEY      :47.16                :46.56  
            :09.65   :11.47   :12.60   :12.84 
 10)  WILDMAN-TOBRINER,BE  SO STANFORD           :47.21                :46.65  
            :09.89   :11.73   :12.41   :12.62 
 11)  VERHOEF, PETER       JR GEORGIA            :47.36                :47.10  
            :10.13   :11.86   :12.35   :12.76 
 12)  KENDRICK, RAINER     SR TEXAS              :47.12                :47.12  
            :10.06   :11.67   :12.54   :12.85 
 13)  BUBOLZ, KYLE         FR NORTHWESTERN       :47.23                :47.20  
            :09.88   :11.99   :12.52   :12.81 
 14)  MASSON, SAM          SO SOUTHERN CAL.      :47.13                :47.30  
            :10.39   :11.62   :12.66   :12.63 
 15)  BECERRA, CAMILO      SR S.M.U.             :47.46                :47.36  
            :09.91   :11.78   :12.37   :13.30 
 16)  WOCHOMURKA, RYAN     SR AUBURN             :47.27                :47.69  
            :09.82   :12.38   :12.43   :13.06 


EVENT:  10      MEN's     200  Yard    FREESTYLE               

NCAA Record:        1:32.22  SIMON BURNETT         ARIZONA           2004      
NCAA MEET Record:   1:33.03  MATT BIONDI           CALIFORNIA        1987      
AMERICAN Record:    1:32.08  MICHAEL PHELPS        CLUB WOLVERINE    2005      
US OPEN Record:     1:32.08  MICHAEL PHELPS        CLUB WOLVERINE    2005      
POOL RECORD:        1:34.24  TERRY SILKAITIS       MINNESOTA         2005      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              1:36.19
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            1:36.55

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  BURNETT, SIMON       JR ARIZONA           1:33.75               1:33.28**
            :21.79   :23.75   :24.14   :23.60 
  ** POOL RECORD:                                                                
  2)  VANDERKAAY, PETER    JR MICHIGAN          1:34.49               1:33.71  
            :22.15   :23.85   :23.75   :23.96 
  3)  GRANT, ANDY          SO STANFORD          1:34.33               1:33.97  
            :22.43   :23.73   :24.04   :23.77 
  4)  BOVELL, GEORGE       JR AUBURN            1:34.29               1:34.36  
            :22.00   :23.78   :24.47   :24.11 
  5)  McGINNIS, MATT       FR TEXAS             1:34.42               1:34.65  
            :22.18   :23.97   :24.11   :24.39 
  6)  DEBERRY, TYLER       JR ARIZONA           1:34.88               1:34.87  
            :22.21   :24.01   :24.52   :24.13 
  7)  PHILLIPS, SHAUN      SO STANFORD          1:35.13               1:36.00  
            :22.92   :24.52   :24.53   :24.03 
  8)  SIOUI, ADAM          SR FLORIDA           1:35.20               1:36.14  
            :22.58   :24.49   :24.76   :24.31 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  TOWNSEND, DARIAN     FR FLORIDA           1:35.68               1:34.05  
            :21.69   :23.41   :24.10   :24.85 
 10)  MEICHTRY, DOMINIK    FR CAL. BERKELEY     1:35.56               1:35.44  
            :22.32   :24.06   :24.40   :24.66 
 11)  MANLEY, STEVEN       JR KENTUCKY          1:35.41               1:35.51  
            :22.81   :24.62   :24.06   :24.02 
 12)  JONES, BJ            SR AUBURN            1:36.03               1:36.14  
            :22.78   :24.13   :24.86   :24.37 
 13)  WEBER-GALE, GARRETT  SO TEXAS             1:35.70               1:36.19  
            :21.87   :24.20   :25.10   :25.02 
 14)  SILKAITIS, TERRY     SR MINNESOTA         1:35.58               1:36.41  
            :21.76   :24.31   :25.43   :24.91 
 15)  PERSSON, JONAS       FR ARIZONA           1:35.84               1:36.50  
            :22.71   :24.15   :24.74   :24.90 
 16)  BEAL, DANNY          FR STANFORD          1:35.57               1:36.93  
            :22.78   :24.24   :25.01   :24.90 



EVENT:  11      MEN's     100  Yard    BREASTSTROKE            

NCAA Record:         :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
NCAA MEET Record:    :51.96  BRENDAN HANSEN        TEXAS             2003      
AMERICAN Record:     :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
US OPEN Record:      :51.86  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
POOL RECORD:         :52.32  JEREMY LINN           TENNESSEE         1997      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:               :54.00
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :54.66

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  MARSHALL, GARY       SR STANFORD           :53.03                :52.68  
            :11.53   :13.07   :14.17   :13.91 
  2)  FLASKAY, MIHALY      SO SOUTHERN CAL.      :53.65                :52.92  
            :11.46   :13.37   :13.85   :14.24 
  3)  ALEXANDROV, MIKE     SO NORTHWESTERN       :53.66                :52.95  
            :11.35   :13.50   :13.90   :14.20 
  4)  POLYAKOV, VLADISLAV  SO ALABAMA            :53.69                :53.26  
            :11.27   :13.62   :13.93   :14.44 
  5)  BARBOSA, HENRIQUE    JR CAL. BERKELEY      :53.54                :53.45  
            :11.67   :13.39   :14.37   :14.02 
  6)  ROGULJ, VANJA        SO VIRGINIA           :53.74                :53.52  
            :11.49   :13.33   :14.23   :14.47 
  7)  ROLLINS, DAVE        JR ARIZONA            :53.43                :53.61  
            :11.33   :13.60   :13.98   :14.70 
      USHER, SCOTT         SR WYOMING            :53.77               DISQUAL  
            :11.54   :13.78   :14.12  DISQUAL 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  ROWE, CALEB          SR CAL. BERKELEY      :54.01                :53.79  
            :11.84   :13.44   :14.34   :14.17 
 10)  BARNES, IVAN         FR ARIZONA            :54.16                :53.95  
            :11.56   :13.66   :14.27   :14.46 
 11)  LOWE, MATT           FR TEXAS              :54.02                :54.00  
            :11.66   :13.65   :14.36   :14.33 
 12)  POGIOLI, GIORDAN     JR PURDUE             :54.11                :54.13  
            :12.04   :13.71   :14.07   :14.31 
 13)  STEVENS, NATE        SR ARIZONA            :54.31                :54.44  
            :11.80   :14.07   :13.94   :14.63 
 14)  FURLONG, KEVIN       SR VIRGINIA POLYTEC   :54.25                :54.61  
            :11.70   :13.83   :14.37   :14.71 
 15)  SCHURR, CHRISTIAN    JR TEXAS              :54.41                :55.04  
            :11.88   :14.03   :14.28   :14.85 
 16)  JACOBO, ALFREDO      SR TEXAS A&M          :54.41                :55.07  
            :12.00   :14.04   :14.39   :14.64 

EVENT:  12      MEN's     100  Yard    BACKSTROKE              

NCAA Record:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
AMERICAN Record:     :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
US OPEN Record:      :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
POOL RECORD:         :44.92  NEIL WALKER           TEXAS             1997      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:               :47.43
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:             :48.61

RESULTS of FINALS      

 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM            PRELIM                 TIME

                               CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  

  1)  GREVERS, MATT C      SO NORTHWESTERN       :46.01                :45.62  
            :10.86   :11.09   :11.85   :11.82 
  2)  LOCHTE, RYAN         JR FLORIDA            :46.37                :45.65  
            :10.67   :11.47   :11.68   :11.83 
  3)  VAN WIE, DOUG        JR AUBURN             :46.48                :46.17  
            :11.01   :11.51   :11.97   :11.68 
  4)  CRAMER, JAYME        SR STANFORD           :46.64                :46.55  
            :10.98   :11.51   :12.00   :12.06 
  4)  SUN, HONGZHE         SO STANFORD           :46.44                :46.55  
            :11.10   :11.49   :12.12   :11.84 
  6)  BARLOW, CHAD         SR AUBURN             :47.00                :46.94  
            :11.12   :11.63   :12.27   :11.92 
  7)  THOMAN, NICK         FR ARIZONA            :46.92                :47.40  
            :11.23   :11.70   :12.22   :12.25 
  8)  MANIA, ADAM          SR WISCONSIN          :47.10                :47.44  
            :10.83   :11.92   :12.27   :12.42 

                               CONSOLATION FINAL   

  9)  DEJONG, CHRIS        JR MICHIGAN           :47.13                :47.23  
            :11.41   :11.82   :12.29   :11.71 
 10)  O'BRIEN, NATE        SR TEXAS              :47.29                :47.40  
            :11.39   :11.84   :12.45   :11.72 
 11)  ZANDBERG, GERHARD    FR ARIZONA            :47.54                :47.50  
            :11.23   :11.73   :12.44   :12.10 
 12)  SACCO, THOMAS        SO TEXAS              :47.15                :47.72  
            :11.44   :12.04   :12.49   :11.75 
 13)  PLUMMER, DAVID       FR MINNESOTA          :47.55                :47.74  
            :11.43   :11.85   :12.28   :12.18 
 14)  GOODRICH, SCOTT      FR AUBURN             :47.63                :47.95  
            :11.17   :12.00   :12.45   :12.33 
 15)  CROMWELL, DAVID      JR HARVARD            :47.98                :48.08  
            :11.37   :12.28   :12.26   :12.17 
 16)  ROHLEDER, DANIEL     FR TEXAS              :47.93                :48.41  
            :11.68   :11.92   :12.61   :12.20 

EVENT:  13      MEN's       3  Meter   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      


                                               OPTIONAL         LIMITED
 RANK    NAME             YEAR   TEAM             DD    PRELIM    DD    FINALS

   1  PUHAKKA, JOONA          ARIZONA STATE     383.50  589.35  205.85  645.20
   2  COLWILL, CHRIS          GEORGIA           370.50  567.00  196.50  631.15
   3  SEGERLIN, STEVE         AUBURN            374.05  574.60  200.55  618.30
   4  TARANTINO, JEVO         TENNESSEE         377.45  559.55  182.10  609.60
   5  VELAZOVEZ, MIGUEL       MIAMI (FLORIDA)   346.80  557.95  211.15  590.75
   6  BRADLEY, ANDY           SOUTH CAROLINA    367.35  564.75  197.40  582.75
   7  SEHN, ERIC              TEXAS A&M         354.85  550.90  196.05  574.00
   8  RICHESON, MITCH         OHIO STATE        375.60  573.60  198.00  550.45

   9  GAGNET, LOUIE           CAL. BERKELEY     347.40  547.50
  10  BRICKER, MATTHEW        AUBURN            339.35  545.15
  11  COLLIER, JOHN           ARIZONA           364.70  536.75
  12  SMITH, STEWART          ALABAMA           359.60  534.65
  13  CARLTON, MARC           INDIANA           320.80  524.20
  14  PIERCE, ADAM            PENN. STATE       336.45  523.85
  15  WILCOX, ZACHARY         FLORIDA           330.35  512.55
  16  KALEC, DAVID            TEXAS A&M         301.45  508.35

  17  MARIANO, BRIAN          INDIANA           318.55  507.10
  18  HILDE, MIKE             SOUTHERN CAL.     305.40  501.15
  19  HANNEMAN, NICK          OHIO STATE        304.10  500.90
  20  STARKS, DEREK           MIAMI (FLORIDA)   314.70  498.15
  21  WATTERS, EVAN           MISSOURI          320.50  495.90
  22  HARKNESS, KELLEN        OHIO STATE        317.50  493.65
  23  NEMTSANOV, DENIS        PITTSBURGH        307.15  488.85
  24  GASTALDO, MARC          PENN. STATE       310.45  483.50

  25  DALMAN, NIKO            LOUISIANA STATE   300.80
  26  FAGAN, RYAN             INDIANA           298.40
  27  ASHWORTH, AARON         ALABAMA           298.30
  28  LoBUE, STEVE            PURDUE            294.35
  29  VINCENT, RAY            SOUTHERN CAL.     283.40
  30  BERMAN, DEAN            UNC-WILMINGTON    268.12
  31  SYDES, BEAU             S.M.U.            263.70
  32  McCAIN, KELLY           TEXAS CHRISTIAN   258.20
  33  AVERY, TODD             GEORGIA           257.50
  34  RANDALL, SCOTT          BRIGHAM YOUNG     212.50



EVENT:  14      MEN's     800  Yard    FREESTYLE RELAY         

NCAA Record:        6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005      
NCAA MEET Record:   6:17.35  SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                     2002      
AMERICAN Record:    6:18.00  TEXAS                                   2001      
US OPEN Record:     6:16.25  FLORIDA                                 2005      
POOL RECORD:        6:21.77  MIGHIGAN                                2005      
QUALIFYING FOR "A" CUT:              6:26.08
QUALIFYING FOR THIS MEET:            6:28.03

RESULTS of FINALS      

  RANK       TEAM                                     TIME

    1)   FLORIDA                                    6:16.53 **              
      1) LOCHTE, RYAN        JR  1:33.41    3) HARTLEY, BRIAN      JR  1:35.93
      2) TOWNSEND, DARIAN    FR  1:33.32    4) SIOUI, ADAM         SR  1:33.87
  ** NCAA MEET Record:  POOL RECORD:                                             
    2)   MICHIGAN                                   6:18.17                 
      1) VANDERKAAY, PETER   JR  1:34.24    3) DEJONG, CHRIS       JR  1:33.94
      2) TARWATER, DAVIS     JR  1:34.56    4) HURD, ANDREW        SR  1:35.43

    3)   ARIZONA                                    6:19.33                 
      1) FERNS, LYNDON       JR  1:35.29    3) PERSSON, JONAS      FR  1:35.93
      2) DEBERRY, TYLER      JR  1:34.87    4) BURNETT, SIMON      JR  1:33.24

    4)   AUBURN                                     6:20.70                 
      1) LIVNAT, SHAI        FR  1:36.20    3) CONNELL, RORY       FR  1:34.81
      2) BOVELL, GEORGE      JR  1:34.11    4) VAN WIE, DOUG       JR  1:35.58

    5)   STANFORD                                   6:20.90                 
      1) BEAL, DANNY         FR  1:36.02    3) PHILLIPS, SHAUN     SO  1:35.66
      2) GRANT, ANDY         SO  1:34.49    4) CRAMER, JAYME       SR  1:34.73

    6)   MINNESOTA                                  6:23.65                 
      1) MORTIMER, JUSTIN    SR  1:36.23    3) MITCHELL, ADAM      JR  1:35.20
      2) SILKAITIS, TERRY    SR  1:36.38    4) McCAFFREY, SEAN     SR  1:35.84

    7)   CAL. BERKELEY                              6:25.31                 
      1) MOLINA, MIGUEL      JR  1:37.91    3) WAGNER, GARRETT     FR  1:35.31
      2) MEICHTRY, DOMINIK   FR  1:35.25    4) DORR, JOHN          SR  1:36.84

    8)   KENTUCKY                                   6:25.82                 
      1) CRUZ, DANIEL        SR  1:36.23    3) CHUDLEIGH, JERRAM   SR  1:36.97
      2) FARNHAM, DANIEL     JR  1:36.94    4) MANLEY, STEVEN      JR  1:35.68

    9)   TEXAS                                      6:26.18                 
      1) McGINNIS, MATT      FR  1:34.92    3) McDERMOTT, CALEB    FR  1:38.10
      2) WEBER-GALE, GARRETT SO  1:36.66    4) KENDRICK, RAINER    SR  1:36.50

   10)   INDIANA                                    6:27.69                 
      1) FESENKO, SERGIY     JR  1:37.61    3) RUSSELL, COLIN      SO  1:35.58
      2) HOUCHIN, LEE        SO  1:36.90    4) PATRICK, TODD       FR  1:37.60

   11)   TENNESSEE                                  6:28.50                 
      1) BOSWELL, BRAD       SO  1:36.82    3) GUSTAFSON, TYLER    JR  1:36.22
      2) GOLDBERG, BRYAN     JR  1:36.64    4) THOMAS, JASON       JR  1:38.82

   12)   GEORGIA                                    6:28.75                 
      1) MARGALIS, ROBERT    SR  1:37.67    3) STOVALL, GIL        FR  1:36.54
      2) OWEN, MATT          JR  1:37.17    4) ROUAULT, SEBASTIAN  FR  1:37.37

   13)   VIRGINIA                                   6:28.81                 
      1) ANDERSON, LUKE      SR  1:36.95    3) CRIPPEN, FRAN       JR  1:37.48
      2) HIRNIAK, STEFAN     SO  1:37.34    4) MILLEN, JOHN        SO  1:37.04

   14)   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA                        6:30.57                 
      1) MELLOULI, OUS       JR  1:36.33    3) JENSEN, LARSEN      SO  1:36.36
      2) SUSSEX, SEAN        SO  1:38.61    4) FAHEY, PAUL         SR  1:39.27

   15)   HARVARD                                    6:39.31                 
      1) COLE, JOHN          SR  1:39.61    3) LAWLER, JAMES       SR  1:41.01
      2) RATHGEBER, GEOFF    FR  1:40.62    4) CROMWELL, DAVID     JR  1:38.07

   16)   FLORIDA STATE                              6:51.63                 
      1) ROOF, STEVE         FR  1:40.18    3) BISHOP, THOMAS      SO  1:42.39
      2) YOUNG, KYLE         FR  1:41.99    4) JAMERSON, BILLY     FR  1:47.07



















ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT