ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
02-04-05 Wisconsin Intrasquad
2/4/2005-2/4/2005
Madison, Wisconsin USA


UW Cardinal/White Scrimmage - 2/4/2005

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Relay Team Finals Time

A UWC 1 1:47.51 7
1) Vavrek, Jackie FR 2) Lewis, Sierra SO
3) Gelden, Jenny FR 4) Ackley, Caroline SO
27.86 29.48 25.29 24.88

A UWW 2 1:48.16
1) Hernandez, Sarah JR 2) Will, Jenny FR
3) Imhoff-Smith, Katie FR 4) Wanezek, Christine SO
26.69 30.81 25.64 25.02

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Relay Team Finals Time

A UWW 1 1:36.96 7
1) Kautz, Teddy FR 2) Weeks, Will FR
3) Bennett, Nick FR 4) Molzahn, Tom SO
25.63 27.41 23.21 20.71

A UWC 2 1:37.13
1) Gregory, Tommy FR 2) Koerten, Brett FR
3) Scheuber, Chris SO 4) Rowlands, Dan FR
25.02 27.48 23.21 21.42

Event 3 Mixed 1650 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC FR Swanson, Mike 1 16:17.98 5
27.63 30.06 29.75 30.10
29.73 29.66 29.87 29.51
29.83 29.87 29.74 29.42
29.50 29.67 29.41 30.24
30.46 29.95 29.88 30.06
29.83 30.02 29.88 30.24
29.89 30.06 29.99 29.86
29.87 29.33 28.06 28.65 27.96

UWW SO Ebinger, Joe 2 16:21.46 3
27.34 29.65 29.83 29.71
29.67 29.93 29.91 29.77
30.09 29.86 29.99 29.75
29.74 29.73 29.77 29.88
30.01 30.06 29.99 29.99
30.00 29.92 29.80 30.10
30.04 29.92 29.87 29.86
29.76 29.62 29.74 29.25 28.91

UWW JR Hamm, Michael 3 16:28.56 1
27.70 29.68 29.74 29.85
29.71 29.76 29.53 29.49
29.93 29.98 29.60 29.55
29.41 29.56 29.74 30.19
30.40 30.30 30.41 30.36
30.13 30.48 30.20 30.28
30.05 30.52 30.33 30.39
30.43 30.35 30.24 30.63 29.64

UWW SR Piper, Carly 4 x16:33.54
27.78 29.67 29.79 29.70
30.00 29.71 29.74 29.94
29.96 29.97 29.96 29.89
30.37 30.40 30.67 30.87
30.85 30.66 30.59 30.46
30.14 29.80 30.11 29.85
29.99 30.18 30.19 30.73
30.66 30.95 30.20 30.25 29.51

UWC FR Mathis, Taylor 5 16:37.50
27.33 29.20 29.22 29.36
29.56 29.53 29.48 29.94
30.51 30.63 31.03 30.75
30.76 30.70 30.79 30.63
31.02 30.88 30.40 30.76
30.51 30.69 30.52 30.55
30.32 30.60 30.62 30.36
30.33 30.44 30.29 30.29 29.50

UWC JR Johansson, Rebecca 6 x17:12.53
29.32 31.22 31.20 31.16
31.34 31.23 31.31 31.41
31.52 31.32 31.33 31.18
31.21 31.41 31.35 31.41
31.42 31.33 31.45 31.48
31.40 31.36 31.32 31.58
31.57 31.47 31.37 31.75
31.55 31.44 31.55 31.41 30.16

UWW FR Jorgensen, Gwen 7 x17:43.77
30.05 31.72 32.12 32.66
32.66 32.29 32.76 32.68
32.76 32.92 32.70 32.34
32.68 32.67 32.42 32.00
32.46 32.18 32.11 32.20
32.40 32.14 32.37 32.48
32.36 31.94 31.94 32.67
32.55 32.29 32.24 31.72 30.29

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW JR Carpenter, Emily 1 1:52.48 5
26.31 28.28 28.81 29.08

UWC SO Klanderman, Liz 2 1:52.97 3
26.55 28.33 29.12 28.97

UWW FR McClurg, Hannah 3 1:53.43 1
26.38 28.75 29.09 29.21

UWC FR Wiesner, Andrea 4 1:53.67
26.86 28.70 29.09 29.02

UWC FR Brager, Kristy 5 x1:54.54
26.93 29.17 29.02 29.42

UWW SO Rice, Amanda 6 x1:56.94
27.33 29.28 30.31 30.02


Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC SR Mania, Adam 1 1:45.08 5
25.12 27.71 26.99 25.26

UWW SO Speer, Scott 2 1:46.23 3
24.75 27.12 26.89 27.47

UWW FR Kautz, Teddy 3 1:46.35 1
25.52 28.10 27.44 25.29

UWC FR Gregory, Tommy 4 1:46.89
24.98 27.69 27.50 26.72


Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW JR Hernandez, Sarah 1 23.86 5
UWC FR Vavrek, Jackie 2 24.10 3
UWC FR Gelden, Jenny 3 24.43 1
UWW FR Will, Jenny 4 24.62
UWW SO Wanezek, Christine 5 x25.71

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW SR Wiesner, Eric 1 20.91 5
UWC SO Scheuber, Chris 2 21.57 3
UWC FR Rowlands, Dan 3 21.92 1

Event 9 Women 100 Yard IM

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC JR Trinidad, Anna 1 57.07 5
26.47 30.60

UWW SO Johnson, Susan 2 58.63 3
26.05 32.58

UWC SO Lewis, Sierra 3 1:02.26 1
29.18 33.08


Event 10 Men 100 Yard IM

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC SR Liebhold, Tim 1 52.22 5
24.06 28.16

UWW SO Molzahn, Tom 2 52.34 3
24.70 27.64

UWC FR Koerten, Brett 3 54.06 1
25.60 28.46

UWW FR Bennett, Nick 4 55.78
25.99 29.79

UWW FR Weeks, Will 5 x55.92
26.78 29.14


Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

Yr School Name Finals Score

UWC JR Witte, Amanda 1 271.43 5
UWW JR Kubly, Cassie 2 220.28 3
UWW FR Davidson, Laura 3 178.05 1

Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving

Yr School Name Finals Score

UWC FR Bonner, Josh 1 246.07 5
UWW FR Bonner, Justin 2 223.35 3
UWC FR Raznick, Ben 3 204.50 1


Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW JR Hernandez, Sarah 1 56.54 5
26.69 29.85

UWC FR Gelden, Jenny 2 56.74 3
26.62 30.12

UWW FR Imhoff-Smith, Katie 3 57.40 1
26.89 30.51

UWC SO Klanderman, Liz 4 59.23
27.80 31.43

UWW SR Piper, Carly 5 x59.45
28.37 31.08

UWC SO Lewis, Sierra 6 x59.80
28.51 31.29

UWC SO Ackley, Caroline 7 x1:01.57
28.82 32.75

UWW SO Rice, Amanda 8 x1:01.71
29.37 32.34


Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW SO Molzahn, Tom 1 50.16 5
23.72 26.44

UWC FR Gregory, Tommy 2 51.00 3
23.97 27.03

UWC FR Rowlands, Dan 3 52.73 1
24.68 28.05


Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW SO Johnson, Susan 1 52.22 5
25.07 27.15

UWW FR Will, Jenny 2 53.31 3
25.64 27.67

UWC FR Vavrek, Jackie 3 53.39 1
25.50 27.89

UWC JR Johansson, Rebecca 4 55.38
27.12 28.26

UWW FR Jorgensen, Gwen 5 x56.07
27.12 28.95

UWW SO Wanezek, Christine 6 x56.62
27.17 29.45


Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW SO Speer, Scott 1 47.54 5
22.83 24.71

UWW JR Hamm, Michael 2 48.11 3
23.30 24.81

UWC SO Scheuber, Chris 3 48.51 1
23.21 25.30

UWC FR Mathis, Taylor 4 50.32
24.50 25.82

UWW SO Ebinger, Joe 5 x51.19
24.65 26.54

Event 18 Mixed 100 Yard Backstroke

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW FR Kautz, Teddy 1 54.48 5
26.49 27.99

UWC FR Swanson, Mike 2 54.69 3
26.90 27.79

UWC JR Trinidad, Anna 3 57.18 1
28.01 29.17

UWW FR Bennett, Nick 4 57.56
28.09 29.47

UWW JR Carpenter, Emily 5 x59.79
29.26 30.53


Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC FR Wiesner, Andrea 1 5:04.47 5
28.30 30.31 31.35 31.37
31.44 31.01 30.58 30.62
30.24 29.25

UWW FR McClurg, Hannah 2 5:04.76 3
27.92 30.52 31.52 31.47
31.34 31.45 30.63 30.83
30.20 28.88

UWC SO Ackley, Caroline 3 5:12.00 1
28.94 31.69 31.82 31.67
31.80 31.63 31.63 31.63
31.27 29.92

UWW SO Rice, Amanda 4 5:12.12
29.46 30.96 31.18 31.70
31.66 31.73 31.89 31.91
31.73 29.90


Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWW SR Wiesner, Eric 1 4:33.68 5
24.29 27.51 28.02 28.03
28.07 28.13 27.27 27.74
27.78 26.84

UWC SR Liebhold, Tim 2 4:35.39 3
25.53 27.96 28.29 28.37
28.12 27.95 27.84 27.70
27.08 26.55

UWC FR Koerten, Brett 3 4:48.25 1
25.88 28.67 29.00 29.03
28.87 29.07 29.52 29.56
29.69 28.96

UWC SR Mania, Adam --- X3:53.17
27.71
29.05 27.87 33.44 34.51
29.05 27.29


Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving

Yr School Name Finals Score

UWC JR Witte, Amanda 1 308.40 5
UWW JR Kubly, Cassie 2 233.93 3
UWW FR Davidson, Laura 3 203.10 1


Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving

Yr School Name Finals Score

UWC FR Raznick, Ben 1 281.63 5
UWC FR Bonner, Josh 2 271.05 3
UWW FR Bonner, Justin 3 249.45 1


Event 24 Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke

Yr School Name Finals Time

UWC SR Mania, Adam 1 1:00.24 5
28.37 31.87

UWW FR Weeks, Will 2 1:01.36 3
28.97 32.39

UWW FR Jorgensen, Gwen 3 1:14.80 1
36.46 38.34

UWC JR Johansson, Rebecca 4 1:16.07
36.52 39.55


Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Relay Team Finals Time

A UWW 1 1:36.14 7
1) Piper, Carly SR 2) McClurg, Hannah FR
3) Carpenter, Emily JR 4) Johnson, Susan SO
24.72 23.71 23.85 23.86

A UWC 2 1:36.18
1) Trinidad, Anna JR 2) Brager, Kristy FR
3) Klanderman, Liz SO 4) Wiesner, Andrea FR
23.88 24.23 23.89 24.18


Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Relay Team Finals Time

A UWW 1 1:26.43 7
1) Speer, Scott SO 2) Hamm, Michael JR
3) Ebinger, Joe SO 4) Wiesner, Eric SR
21.66 21.54 23.23 20.00

A UWC 2 1:26.53
1) Liebhold, Tim SR 2) Swanson, Mike FR
3) Mathis, Taylor FR 4) Mania, Adam SR
21.41 22.37 22.64 20.11
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT