ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
02-04-05 Texas W @ Texas A&M
2/4/2005-2/4/2005
College Station, Texas USA


                            TAMU vs UT - 1/22/2005                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    1:40.92  
     1) McGregory, Hayley FR            2) Tinnon, Elizabeth              
     3) Brown, Connie SO                4) Wanezek, Sarah SR              
       25.90    28.05    24.39    22.58                                    
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                           NT    1:41.74  
     1) Patterson, Courtney SR          2) Briskie, Erin JR               
     3) Rains, Megan FR                 4) Sturdy, Rebecca SO             
       26.08    28.40    24.60    22.66                                    
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                           NT    1:45.27  
     1) Morelli, Kara SO                2) Wikholm, Lauren FR             
     3) Reynolds, Millie SR             4) Pesek, Britney JR              
       26.85    29.79    25.26    23.37                                    
  4 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT    1:45.71  
     1) Wycliffe, Elizabeth JR          2) Avilla, Leah SO                
     3) Wehrmann, Erin JR               4) Robbins, Jennifer JR           
       26.84    29.08    25.80    23.99                                    
  5 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                           NT   x1:46.15  
     1) Gentile, Dia Rose SR            2) Mahoney, Erin FR               
     3) Wheeler, Jenna SO               4) Helgason, Chelsea FR           
       27.51    28.98    26.52    23.14                                    
  6 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT   x1:46.70  
     1) MacManus, Diana FR              2) Hemmerle, Tracey JR            
     3) Nath, Paige SR                  4) Faulkner, Jaclyn JR            
       26.59    30.65    25.90    23.56                                    
  7 Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                           NT   x1:49.64  
     1) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR       2) Kohutek, Michelle SO           
     3) Nebera, Meghan SO               4) Francher, Katie SR             
       27.16    30.61    26.68    25.19                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Macie            FR Longhorns-ST              NT   10:00.50  
      26.63   28.15   28.44   29.06   28.93   29.06   28.96   29.02
      29.22   29.17   29.36   29.14   29.14   29.61   29.55   29.09
      29.03   28.82   27.53   52.59                                
  2 Stratton, Jenni           FR Aggies-GU                 NT   10:02.65  
      26.67   29.17   29.45   30.02   29.78   30.34   30.29   30.41
      30.64   30.99   30.58   30.50   31.04   31.35   30.79   31.20
      31.30   30.22   31.14   26.77                                
  3 Anderson, Stephanie       SO Longhorns-ST              NT   10:05.48  
      25.73   28.40   28.71   28.91   28.94   28.90   29.11   29.25
      28.59   28.36   28.74   28.89   28.91   28.80   28.72   28.78
      28.79   28.54   28.73 1:01.68                                
  4 MacLeish, Kristina        SO Longhorns-ST              NT   10:06.89  
  5 McCullough, Beth          FR Aggies-GU                 NT   10:07.54  
  6 Moore, Tiffany            SR Aggies-GU                 NT   10:13.82  
      26.09   28.19   28.73   28.90   28.92   29.12   28.95   29.10
      29.09   28.90   28.90   28.90   29.53   29.47   29.56   29.23
      29.35   29.12   28.67 1:05.10                                
  7 Hoffman, Elizabeth        SR Longhorns-ST              NT  x10:14.11  
      26.02   28.96   29.13   29.56   29.61   29.92   29.70   30.07
      59.52   29.41   29.45   29.44   29.71   29.70                
      29.63   29.89   30.09   54.68                                
  8 Filler, Liz               FR Aggies-GU                 NT  x10:19.11  
      26.29   28.01   28.40   28.43   28.79   28.69   28.81   29.09
      29.27   29.12   29.17   29.20   29.18   29.33   29.88   29.25
      29.41   29.22   28.46 1:11.11                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle        SR Aggies-GU                 NT    1:48.79  
      25.61   27.17   27.48   28.53                                
  2 Siminski, Kristen         JR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:49.60  
      25.27   27.14   28.27   28.92                                
  3 Mahoney, Erin             FR Aggies-GU                 NT    1:50.27  
      25.55   27.27   28.36   29.09                                
  4 Lieb, Caty                JR Aggies-GU                 NT    1:51.05  
      26.31   27.66   28.18   28.90                                
  5 Rains, Megan              FR Aggies-GU                 NT   x1:51.21  
      26.04   28.56   28.44   28.17                                
  6 Larence, Amanda           SR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:52.15  
      26.75   28.33   28.21   28.86                                
  7 Humphries, Kaela          SR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:53.35  
      26.18   27.96   28.71   30.50                                
  8 Huang, Delia              FR Longhorns-ST              NT   x1:55.22  
      26.55   28.78   29.62   30.27                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGregory, Hayley         FR Longhorns-ST              NT      55.08  
      26.79   28.29                                                
  2 Patterson, Courtney       SR Aggies-GU                 NT      55.72  
      27.14   28.58                                                
  3 Wycliffe, Elizabeth       JR Longhorns-ST              NT      55.91  
      27.62   28.29                                                
  4 Morelli, Kara             SO Aggies-GU                 NT      56.04  
      27.80   28.24                                                
  5 Voyles, Lindsay           FR Longhorns-ST              NT      56.81  
      27.75   29.06                                                
  6 MacManus, Diana           FR Longhorns-ST              NT     x56.85  
      27.57   29.28                                                
  7 Zwierzykowski, Ewelina    JR Aggies-GU                 NT      58.01  
      28.32   29.69                                                
  8 Gentile, Dia Rose         SR Aggies-GU                 NT     x58.16  
      28.39   29.77                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth            Longhorns-ST              NT    1:01.80  
      29.03   32.77                                                
  2 Briskie, Erin             JR Aggies-GU                 NT    1:02.97  
      30.08   32.89                                                
  3 Avilla, Leah              SO Longhorns-ST              NT    1:03.17  
      29.61   33.56                                                
  4 Nath, Paige               SR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:05.36  
      30.85   34.51                                                
  5 Wikholm, Lauren           FR Aggies-GU                 NT    1:05.79  
      30.76   35.03                                                
  6 Kohutek, Michelle         SO Aggies-GU                 NT    1:05.84  
      31.58   34.26                                                
  7 Lentz, Brittany           FR Aggies-GU                 NT   x1:06.41  
      31.27   35.14                                                
  8 Hemmerle, Tracey          JR Longhorns-ST              NT   x1:06.72  
      32.06   34.66                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Katie           JR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:01.28  
      26.70   30.72   31.70   32.16                                
  2 Wheeler, Jenna            SO Aggies-GU                 NT    2:01.60  
      28.04   31.13   31.52   30.91                                
  3 Brown, Connie             SO Longhorns-ST              NT    2:03.33  
      27.24   31.43   32.24   32.42                                
  4 Nebera, Meghan            SO Aggies-GU                 NT    2:04.44  
      28.27   31.53   32.13   32.51                                
  5 Reynolds, Millie          SR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:04.52  
      28.23   31.55   31.93   32.81                                
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa         SR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:05.45  
      28.47   31.97   32.09   32.92                                
  7 Ferritto, Elaine          SO Longhorns-ST              NT   x2:05.63  
      27.92   31.55   32.85   33.31                                
  8 Thompson, Christina       SR Aggies-GU                 NT   x2:05.99  
      29.00   32.31   32.62   32.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah            SR Longhorns-ST              NT      23.09  
  2 Pesek, Britney            JR Aggies-GU                 NT      23.69  
  3 Siminski, Kristen         JR Longhorns-ST              NT      23.81  
  4 Sturdy, Rebecca           SO Aggies-GU                 NT      24.01  
  5 Helgason, Chelsea         FR Aggies-GU                 NT      24.05  
  6 Lieb, Caty                JR Aggies-GU                 NT     x24.27  
  7 Faulkner, Jaclyn          JR Longhorns-ST              NT      24.53  
  8 Robbins, Jennifer         JR Longhorns-ST              NT     x24.70  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Mari-Michelle  FR Aggies-GU                 NT     275.85  
  2 Maxwell, Monica           SR Longhorns-ST              NT     251.70  
  3 Whiting, Rosie            JR Aggies-GU                 NT     246.30  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wanezek, Sarah            SR Longhorns-ST              NT      50.06  
      24.16   25.90                                                
  2 Townsend, Danielle        SR Aggies-GU                 NT      50.17  
      24.34   25.83                                                
  3 Siminski, Kristen         JR Longhorns-ST              NT      51.21  
      24.97   26.24                                                
  4 Zwierzykowski, Ewelina    JR Aggies-GU                 NT      51.54  
      25.24   26.30                                                
  5 Humphries, Kaela          SR Longhorns-ST              NT      51.84  
      25.31   26.53                                                
  6 Pesek, Britney            JR Aggies-GU                 NT      52.42  
      25.39   27.03                                                
  7 Mahoney, Erin             FR Aggies-GU                 NT     x52.77  
      25.52   27.25                                                
  8 Faulkner, Jaclyn          JR Longhorns-ST              NT     x53.02  
      25.64   27.38                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morelli, Kara             SO Aggies-GU                 NT    1:59.21  
      29.07   30.50   30.28   29.36                                
  2 Wycliffe, Elizabeth       JR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:59.46  
      29.14   30.29   30.19   29.84                                
  3 McGregory, Hayley         FR Longhorns-ST              NT    1:59.70  
      28.25   30.37   30.74   30.34                                
  4 Voyles, Lindsay           FR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:03.30  
      28.78   31.12   31.74   31.66                                
  5 Patterson, Courtney       SR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:03.43  
      29.32   31.18   31.40   31.53                                
  6 Lieb, Caty                JR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:04.41  
      29.97   31.45   31.82   31.17                                
  7 MacManus, Diana           FR Longhorns-ST              NT   x2:05.28  
      29.37   31.59   32.22   32.10                                
  8 Thompson, Christina       SR Aggies-GU                 NT   x2:06.15  
      30.54   31.95   32.13   31.53                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tinnon, Elizabeth            Longhorns-ST              NT    2:14.48  
      30.74   34.71   33.97   35.06                                
  2 Avilla, Leah              SO Longhorns-ST              NT    2:15.01  
      30.62   34.31   35.08   35.00                                
  3 Hemmerle, Tracey          JR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:18.51  
      31.54   34.63   35.50   36.84                                
  4 Kohutek, Michelle         SO Aggies-GU                 NT    2:19.07  
      32.23   35.83   35.06   35.95                                
  5 Briskie, Erin             JR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:20.20  
      32.47   35.12   36.11   36.50                                
  6 Schuknecht, Alisa         SR Longhorns-ST              NT   x2:21.95  
      33.09   35.88   36.47   36.51                                
  7 Helgason, Chelsea         FR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:22.35  
      32.78   35.79   36.62   37.16                                
  8 Lentz, Brittany           FR Aggies-GU                 NT   x2:22.58  
      33.04   36.58   36.02   36.94                                
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Macie            FR Longhorns-ST              NT    4:54.93  
      27.56   29.65   29.78   29.84   30.11   29.70   29.84   29.87
      29.61   28.97                                                
  2 Larence, Amanda           SR Longhorns-ST              NT    4:55.71  
      28.14   29.52   29.82   29.84   29.94   29.81   29.99   29.95
      29.96   28.74                                                
  3 McCullough, Beth          FR Aggies-GU                 NT    4:56.14  
      27.66   30.09   30.30   30.73   30.38   29.76   29.76   29.90
      29.41   28.15                                                
  4 Moore, Tiffany            SR Aggies-GU                 NT    4:57.52  
      27.64   29.77   30.17   30.13   30.20   30.09   30.42   30.60
      29.79   28.71                                                
  5 Anderson, Stephanie       SO Longhorns-ST              NT    4:58.73  
      27.11   29.74   30.30   30.27   30.03   30.07   30.22   30.56
      30.21   30.22                                                
  6 Hoffman, Elizabeth        SR Longhorns-ST              NT   x5:02.80  
      28.91   31.12   30.80   30.83   30.62   30.67   30.15   30.26
      29.92   29.52                                                
  7 Stratton, Jenni           FR Aggies-GU                 NT    5:04.72  
      28.14   30.43   30.98   30.85   31.12   30.56   30.94   31.12
      30.94   29.64                                                
  8 Francher, Katie           SR Aggies-GU                 NT   x5:04.95  
      28.01   30.71   30.74   30.66   30.92   30.69   31.06   31.14
      30.86   30.16                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Connie             SO Longhorns-ST              NT      55.11  
      25.97   29.14                                                
  2 Wanezek, Sarah            SR Longhorns-ST              NT      55.27  
      25.98   29.29                                                
  3 Robinson, Katie           JR Longhorns-ST              NT      55.94  
      26.17   29.77                                                
  4 Reynolds, Millie          SR Aggies-GU                 NT      56.22  
      26.61   29.61                                                
  5 Rains, Megan              FR Aggies-GU                 NT      56.36  
      25.67   30.69                                                
  6 Ferritto, Elaine          SO Longhorns-ST              NT     x58.12  
      27.39   30.73                                                
  7 Wheeler, Jenna            SO Aggies-GU                 NT      58.40  
      27.86   30.54                                                
  8 Nebera, Meghan            SO Aggies-GU                 NT   x1:00.28  
      28.28   32.00                                                
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Musselman, Mari-Michelle  FR Aggies-GU                 NT     290.25  
  2 Maxwell, Monica           SR Longhorns-ST              NT     289.58  
  3 Whiting, Rosie            JR Aggies-GU                 NT     282.90  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Danielle        SR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:02.42  
      26.75   31.00   35.16   29.51                                
  2 Morelli, Kara             SO Aggies-GU                 NT    2:04.16  
      28.03   31.25   36.37   28.51                                
  3 Humphries, Kaela          SR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:04.64  
      27.77   31.51   36.07   29.29                                
  4 Larence, Amanda           SR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:05.34  
      27.89   32.76   35.41   29.28                                
  5 Wycliffe, Elizabeth       JR Longhorns-ST              NT    2:05.48  
      27.76   30.95   37.23   29.54                                
  6 Ferritto, Elaine          SO Longhorns-ST              NT   x2:05.75  
      27.72   30.74   36.93   30.36                                
  7 Briskie, Erin             JR Aggies-GU                 NT    2:08.71  
      28.23   32.71   37.01   30.76                                
  8 Patterson, Courtney       SR Aggies-GU                 NT   x2:08.88  
      28.27   31.85   38.31   30.45                                
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-ST  'A'                            NT    3:26.19  
     1) Siminski, Kristen JR            2) Brown, Connie SO               
     3) Robinson, Katie JR              4) Humphries, Kaela SR            
       25.03    51.53    23.97    50.46    24.20    51.23    25.27    52.97
  2 Texas A&M University-GU  'B'                           NT    3:28.16  
     1) Zwierzykowski, Ewelina JR       2) Lieb, Caty JR                  
     3) Townsend, Danielle SR           4) Rains, Megan FR                
       25.29    51.54    24.31    51.13    25.12    53.96    24.33    51.53
  3 Texas A&M University-GU  'C'                           NT    3:30.11  
     1) McCullough, Beth FR             2) Helgason, Chelsea FR           
     3) Pesek, Britney JR               4) Mahoney, Erin FR               
       25.72    53.05    24.85    51.49    24.95    52.47    24.96    53.10
  4 University of Texas-ST  'B'                            NT    3:33.36  
     1) Robbins, Jennifer JR            2) Nath, Paige SR                 
     3) Faulkner, Jaclyn JR             4) Ferritto, Elaine SO            
       25.97    53.99    24.87    51.59    25.94    54.43    25.54    53.35
  5 Texas A&M University-GU  'A'                           NT   x3:34.87  
     1) Gentile, Dia Rose SR            2) Moore, Tiffany SR              
     3) Reynolds, Millie SR             4) Stratton, Jenni FR             
       25.90    53.63    26.06    54.33    25.53    53.75    25.40    53.16
  6 University of Texas-ST  'C'                            NT   x3:36.19  
     1) Avilla, Leah SO                 2) Tinnon, Elizabeth              
     3) Garrett, Macie FR               4) MacLeish, Kristina SO          
       26.38    54.87    25.69    54.41    25.71    53.37    25.70    53.54
  7 Texas A&M University-GU  'D'                           NT   x3:45.93  
     1) Filler, Liz FR                  2) Wheeler, Jenna SO              
     3) Francher, Katie SR              4) Wikholm, Lauren FR             
       26.80    55.30    26.31    54.78    26.75    56.31    28.38    59.54

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT