ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-15-05 Texas @ Georgia
1/15/2005-1/15/2005
Athens, Georgia USA

Licensed to University of Georgia      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 12:53 PM
                         UGA vs Texas-Men - 1/15/2005                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Texas-Men  'B'                                1:30.13        
     1) Davidson, Andrew SR             2) Lowe, Matthew FR               
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) O'Halloran, Tyler SO           
       22.91    25.55    21.36    20.31                                    
  2 University of Georgia  'B'                                  1:30.23        
     1) Osborn, Peter SR                2) Gardner, Scott SR              
     3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Laban, Josh SR                 
       23.28    24.97    21.92    20.06                                    
  3 University of Texas-Men                                     1:31.73        
     1) Rohleder, Daniel FR             2) Molnar, Matt JR                
     3) Sacco, Thomas SO                4) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO         
       23.06    26.00    22.23    20.44                                    
  4 University of Georgia                                       1:33.17        
     1) Stovall, Gil FR                 2) Parsley, Jeff JR               
     3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR            4) Hollinger, Cameron SO          
       23.76    26.38    22.68    20.35                                    
  5 University of Texas-Men  'C'                                1:33.49        
     1) Robbins, Cliff JR               2) Schurr, Christian JR           
     3) O'Brien, Nathan SR              4) Pritchett, Poston SO           
       24.48    25.58    22.44    20.99                                    
  6 University of Texas-Men  'D'                                1:33.97        
     1) Kahn, David JR                  2) Riley, Sean SO                 
     3) McAnally, Austin SR             4) Kendrick, Rainer SR            
       23.96    26.81    22.14    21.06                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       15:05.87  A
       15:33.04  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Robert          SR Georgia                       15:10.44 B      
      25.23   28.05   28.16   28.16   28.06   28.05   27.92   28.21
      27.92   27.83   27.95   28.02   28.00   27.69   27.72   27.90
      28.02   27.59   27.77   27.57   27.79   27.57   27.70   27.50
      27.44   27.53   27.48   27.23   27.25   27.49   27.09   26.93
      25.62
  2 Rouault, Sebastian        FR Georgia                       15:10.96 B      
      26.18   28.07   28.46   28.65   28.17   28.17   27.61   28.16
      27.93   28.22   27.94   27.73   27.70   27.71   27.60   27.95
      27.46   27.51   27.87   27.78   27.30   27.47   27.84   27.75
      27.47   27.54   27.51   27.33   27.80   27.18   27.04   26.77
      25.09
  3 Cuttino, Judson           FR Georgia                       15:59.84        
      25.94   29.21   29.10   28.63   28.71   28.96   29.01   29.31
      29.00   28.91   28.90   29.00   28.95   28.97   28.94   28.85
      29.16   29.22   29.22   29.14   29.25   29.21   29.45   29.51
      29.60   29.56   29.62   29.51   29.62   29.60   29.69   29.43
      28.66
  4 Copple, Blake             SO TexasMen                      16:08.76        
      26.38   28.65   29.07   29.12   29.27   29.16   29.17   29.08
      29.12   29.34   29.34   29.19   29.33   29.43   29.55   29.60
      29.85   29.70   29.62   29.76   29.44   29.64   29.57   29.61
      29.67   29.62   29.72   29.69   29.65   29.56   29.81   29.74
      29.31
  5 Kevorkian, Aram           JR TexasMen                      16:18.47        
      26.27   28.56   28.79   28.86   28.69   29.07   29.26   29.49
      29.48   29.66   29.57   29.75   29.36   29.63   29.79   29.73
      29.71   29.85   30.05   30.22   30.11   30.08   30.13   30.13
      30.51   30.45   30.38   30.49   30.47   30.52   30.47   29.97
      28.97
  6 Nabors, John              SR TexasMen                      16:23.88        
      26.26   28.71   29.24   29.22   29.27   29.00   29.31   29.56
      29.30   29.53   29.23   29.26   29.36   29.19   29.53   29.78
      30.27   30.96   30.69   30.60   30.52   30.64   30.86   30.79
      30.53   30.60   30.45   30.62   30.50   30.74   30.19   30.12
      29.05
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Matthew         FR TexasMen                       1:37.58 B      
      22.67   24.66   24.83   25.42                                
  2 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                        1:39.79        
      23.41   24.95   25.61   25.82                                
  3 McDermott, Caleb          FR TexasMen                       1:40.00        
      23.17   25.21   25.77   25.85                                
  4 Owen, Matt                JR Georgia                        1:40.78        
      23.52   25.26   26.26   25.74                                
  5 Seitz, Christopher        FR TexasMen                       1:41.50        
      23.84   25.44   26.13   26.09                                
  6 Donaldson, David          SO TexasMen                       1:42.97        
      23.74   25.94   26.47   26.82                                
  7 Bibliowicz, Nathan        FR Georgia                        1:43.00        
      23.83   25.75   26.68   26.74                                
  8 Davydotchkin, Phillpp     FR Georgia                        1:43.70        
      24.04   26.30   26.93   26.43                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
          47.43  A
          48.45  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Andrew          SR TexasMen                         49.22        
      24.12   25.10                                                
  2 Rohleder, Daniel          FR TexasMen                         49.59        
      24.12   25.47                                                
  3 Osborn, Peter             SR Georgia                          50.11        
      24.54   25.57                                                
  4 Sacco, Thomas             SO TexasMen                         50.36        
      24.81   25.55                                                
  5 Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                          51.06        
      25.29   25.77                                                
  6 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                          52.18        
      25.47   26.71                                                
  7 Patterson, John           JR TexasMen                         52.67        
      25.62   27.05                                                
  8 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                          53.28        
      26.00   27.28                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
          54.00  A
          55.62  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schurr, Christian         JR TexasMen                         55.97        
      26.65   29.32                                                
  2 Gardner, Scott            SR Georgia                          56.40        
      26.33   30.07                                                
  3 Lowe, Matthew             FR TexasMen                         56.67        
      26.93   29.74                                                
  4 Parsley, Jeff             JR Georgia                          58.44        
      27.51   30.93                                                
  5 Molnar, Matt              JR TexasMen                         58.50        
      27.26   31.24                                                
  6 Robbins, Cliff            JR TexasMen                       1:00.22        
      28.53   31.69                                                
  7 Kapurch, Joey             FR Georgia                        1:00.42        
      28.41   32.01                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Nathan           SR TexasMen                       1:49.38        
      24.95   27.97   28.57   27.89                                
  2 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                        1:49.46        
      24.89   28.06   28.11   28.40                                
  3 Schmidt, Jonathan         JR Georgia                        1:51.96        
      25.12   28.80   28.80   29.24                                
  4 Kelley, Wade              JR TexasMen                       1:53.19        
      25.30   28.87   29.52   29.50                                
  5 Kahn, David               JR TexasMen                       1:53.59        
      25.23   28.56   29.59   30.21                                
  6 Stibrich, Nathan          JR Georgia                        1:56.98        
      25.98   29.84   30.17   30.99                                
 -- Kendrick, Rainer          SR TexasMen                            DQ        
      24.40   27.58   28.04   28.32                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                          20.55        
  2 McAnally, Austin          SR TexasMen                         20.93        
  3 Weber-Gale, Garrett       SO TexasMen                         20.98        
  3 Hollinger, Cameron        SO Georgia                          20.98        
  5 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO TexasMen                         20.99        
  6 DiToro, Daniel            SR TexasMen                         21.04        
  7 Verhoef, Peter            JR Georgia                          21.46        
  8 Nowell, Mark              FR Georgia                          21.71        
 -- Pritchett, Poston         SO TexasMen                        X21.45        
 
Event 8  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia                         376.95        
  2 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia                         305.47        
  3 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia                         284.47        
  4 Smith, Brian              FR TexasMen                        247.64        
  5 Bisordi, Matt             SO TexasMen                        242.39        
 
Event 9  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weber-Gale, Garrett       SO TexasMen                         45.39        
      21.76   23.63                                                
  2 Hollinger, Cameron        SO Georgia                          45.48        
      22.11   23.37                                                
  3 Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                          45.89        
      21.92   23.97                                                
  4 McAnally, Austin          SR TexasMen                         45.90        
      22.17   23.73                                                
  5 O'Halloran, Tyler         SO TexasMen                         46.59        
      22.41   24.18                                                
  6 Pritchett, Poston         SO TexasMen                         46.61        
      22.35   24.26                                                
  7 Gardner, Scott            SR Georgia                          46.64        
      22.23   24.41                                                
  8 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                          47.12        
      22.78   24.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Nathan           SR TexasMen                       1:48.12        
      26.20   27.97   27.19   26.76                                
  2 McDermott, Caleb          FR TexasMen                       1:48.84        
      26.32   27.77   27.34   27.41                                
  3 Osborn, Peter             SR Georgia                        1:48.89        
      26.01   27.95   27.69   27.24                                
  4 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                        1:50.53        
      26.94   28.18   27.91   27.50                                
  5 Cuttino, Judson           FR Georgia                        1:52.33        
      26.53   28.15   28.50   29.15                                
  6 Patterson, John           JR TexasMen                       1:53.70        
      26.62   28.94   29.45   28.69                                
  7 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                        1:53.93        
      27.35   29.10   28.84   28.64                                
  8 Robbins, Cliff            JR TexasMen                       1:56.33        
      26.80   28.81   29.76   30.96                                
 
Event 11  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Matthew             FR TexasMen                       2:02.66        
      28.15   31.13   31.28   32.10                                
  2 Schurr, Christian         JR TexasMen                       2:03.23        
      28.20   31.92   31.73   31.38                                
  3 Margalis, Robert          SR Georgia                        2:05.07        
      29.17   31.99   31.84   32.07                                
  4 Parsley, Jeff             JR Georgia                        2:06.64        
      29.21   32.62   32.65   32.16                                
  5 Molnar, Matt              JR TexasMen                       2:09.93        
      28.90   32.78   33.82   34.43                                
  6 Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                        2:10.27        
      29.54   33.02   34.26   33.45                                
  7 Kevorkian, Aram           JR TexasMen                       2:15.20        
      29.96   33.71   35.72   35.81                                
  8 Kapurch, Joey             FR Georgia                        2:18.69        
                      34.57 1:13.36                                
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rouault, Sebastian        FR Georgia                        4:27.86        
      25.84   28.37   27.71   27.61   26.30   26.18   26.48   27.27
      26.37   25.73                                                
  2 McGinnis, Matthew         FR TexasMen                       4:28.10        
      25.68   28.07   27.73   27.68   27.02   26.39   26.44   26.54
      26.69   25.86                                                
  3 Owen, Matt                JR Georgia                        4:36.02        
      25.68   28.60   28.23   28.17   28.39   28.24   27.31   27.32
      27.54   26.54                                                
  4 Mendoza, Miguel           SR Georgia                        4:36.66        
      26.40   27.82   27.80   27.86   27.94   28.04   28.02   27.97
      27.62   27.19                                                
  5 Nabors, John              SR TexasMen                       4:39.56        
      24.98   27.52   27.83   27.92   28.19   28.67   28.99   28.44
      28.76   28.26                                                
  6 Seitz, Christopher        FR TexasMen                       4:40.58        
      25.82   28.69   28.14   28.48   28.27   28.26   28.25   28.55
      28.45   27.67                                                
  7 Copple, Blake             SO TexasMen                       4:40.73        
      25.90   27.97   28.13   28.32   28.40   28.53   28.78   28.48
      28.73   27.49                                                
 
Event 13  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
          47.25  A
          48.66  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DiToro, Daniel            SR TexasMen                         48.38 B      
      22.31   26.07                                                
  2 Rohleder, Daniel          FR TexasMen                         48.63 B      
      22.76   25.87                                                
  3 Kendrick, Rainer          SR TexasMen                         48.92        
      22.84   26.08                                                
  4 Schmidt, Jonathan         JR Georgia                          48.99        
      23.09   25.90                                                
  5 Verhoef, Peter            JR Georgia                          49.48        
      23.29   26.19                                                
  6 Davidson, Andrew          SR TexasMen                         50.35        
      23.87   26.48                                                
  7 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                          50.54        
      23.98   26.56                                                
  8 Stibrich, Nathan          JR Georgia                          52.14        
      24.06   28.08                                                
 -- Sacco, Thomas             SO TexasMen                        X50.29        
      23.96   26.33                                                
 -- Donaldson, David          SO TexasMen                        X50.56        
      23.74   26.82                                                
 
Event 14  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia                         398.62        
  2 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia                         293.47        
  3 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia                         289.95        
  4 Bisordi, Matt             SO TexasMen                        270.52        
  5 Smith, Brian              FR TexasMen                        268.65        
 
Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Margalis, Robert          SR Georgia                        3:55.36        
      25.68   29.03   30.71   29.84   33.20   32.57   27.35   26.98
  2 Rouault, Sebastian        FR Georgia                        4:00.28        
      25.31   29.47   30.56   30.08   35.48   34.54   27.41   27.43
  3 Kelley, Wade              JR TexasMen                       4:01.11        
      25.50   29.19   31.29   30.96   35.07   35.27   27.42   26.41
  4 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                        4:01.43        
      26.34   29.50   30.84   30.13   36.13   35.29   27.04   26.16
  5 O'Brien, Nathan           SR TexasMen                       4:02.25        
      25.58   28.65   29.64   28.62   35.84   36.46   28.90   28.56
  6 Kahn, David               JR TexasMen                       4:06.33        
      25.59   29.24   31.15   31.26   35.86   36.16   29.03   28.04
  7 Riley, Sean               SO TexasMen                       4:06.64        
      24.89   28.36   31.88   31.60   35.21   35.63   30.00   29.07
  8 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                        4:12.07        
      26.68   30.79   31.77   30.96   38.11   37.65   28.51   27.60
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Georgia  'D'                                  1:22.11        
     1) Laban, Josh SR                  2) Hollinger, Cameron SO          
     3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Gardner, Scott SR              
       20.64    20.67    20.44    20.36                                    
  2 University of Texas-Men                                     1:23.00        
     1) O'Halloran, Tyler SO            2) Weber-Gale, Garrett SO         
     3) DiToro, Daniel SR               4) McAnally, Austin SR            
       21.15    21.04    20.50    20.31                                    
  3 University of Texas-Men  'B'                                1:23.35        
     1) Rohleder, Daniel FR             2) Sacco, Thomas SO               
     3) Kendrick, Rainer SR             4) Pritchett, Poston SO           
       21.24    20.70    20.71    20.70                                    
  4 University of Georgia  'B'                                  1:23.59        
     1) Alleyne, Damian JR              2) Cellini, Michael SO            
     3) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR        4) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR          
       21.44    20.87    20.68    20.60                                    
  5 University of Texas-Men  'D'                                1:24.96        
     1) Lowe, Matthew FR                2) Seitz, Christopher FR          
     3) Davidson, Andrew SR             4) McDermott, Caleb FR            
       21.28    21.69    21.40    20.59                                    
  6 University of Texas-Men  'C'                                1:25.07        
     1) McGinnis, Matthew FR            2) Donaldson, David SO            
     3) Molnar, Matt JR                 4) Nabors, John SR                
       20.85    21.07    21.52    21.63                                    
  7 University of Georgia                                       1:26.04        
     1) Nowell, Mark FR                 2) Parsley, Jeff JR               
     3) Stibrich, Nathan JR             4) Schmidt, Jonathan JR           
       21.67    21.35    21.68    21.34                                    
  8 University of Georgia  'C'                                  1:28.51        
     1) Owen, Matt JR                   2) Cuttino, Judson FR             
     3) Osborn, Peter SR                4) Mendoza, Miguel SR             
       22.11    21.75    21.96    22.69                                    

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT