ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-16-05 AZ, NWSTRN, WASH, day 2 Day 2
1/15/2005-1/15/2005
Tucson, Arizona USA

Licensed to U of A - Ford Aquatics Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/2005 01:35 PM

U of A vs Northwestern & University of Wash. - 1/14/2005 to 1/15/2005

U of A vs Northwestern &Univ. of Wash.

Univ. of Ariz.Hillenbrand Aquatic Center

Results

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:43.16
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
2 University of Arizona 'B' 1:46.00
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Strouse, Emily
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Cashion, Courtney
3 University of Washington 'B' 1:46.10
1) Johnson, Desiree 2) Shortt, Caitlyn
3) Epperson, Britany 4) Olson, Sharon
4 Northwestern University 'B' 1:47.21
1) Paglini, Katie 2) Ballis, Jessie
3) Olin, Christy 4) Hupman, Andrea
5 Northwestern University 'A' 1:49.35
1) Harris, Carrera 2) Bovee, Brielle
3) Kilroy, Kristen 4) Petric, Sara
6 University of Washington 'C' 1:50.77
1) Bever, Maggie 2) Buchanan, Jessica
3) Hilyard, Anissa 4) Corcoran, Kelly
7 University of Arizona 'C' x1:52.78
1) Erickson, Danielle 2) Hackett, Ryan
3) Elofson, Kathryn 4) Willis, Katie
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Arizona 'A' 1:31.22
1) Rollins, Dave 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Ferns, Lyndon 4) Burnett, Simon
2 University of Arizona 'B' 1:31.92
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Stevens, Nate
3) Subirats, Albert 4) Jeffers, Byron
3 Northwestern University 'C' 1:32.58
1) Bubolz, Kyle 2) Torres, Louis
3) Kormushoff, David 4) Wever, Matt
4 University of Washington 'B' 1:34.87
1) Bezerra, Diogo 2) Salez, Jake
3) Osborne, Jared 4) Barbic, Bruno
5 University of Arizona 'C' x1:37.09
1) Rothman, Nate 2) Stinson, Bob
3) Maxwell, Darren 4) Howard, Andrew
6 Northwestern University 'A' 1:37.66
1) Simpson, Eric 2) Lewno, Adam
3) Ehret, Jon 4) Dexter, Ben
7 Northwestern University 'B' x1:41.94
1) Hayden, Alexander 2) Shin, Eric
3) Mercier, Phil 4) Sourbeer, Jimmy
Event 21 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olson, Sharon UW 10:21.44
2 Mueller, Amy NU 10:23.13
3 Bright, Megan UW 10:34.49
4 Weinhofer, Ashley NU 10:38.38
5 Murray, Blythe UW 10:52.49
Page 1 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
6 Hentzen, Courtney UW x10:52.79
-- Mason, Emily UA X10:12.38
Event 22 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeBerry, Tyler UA 15:46.57
2 Biel, Matt UA 15:52.51
3 Davis, Brian NU 16:00.72
4 Walls, Daniel NU 16:29.47
5 Quinn, Kevin UW 16:35.48
6 Simpson, Eric NU 18:13.67
Event 23 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olson, Sharon UW 1:51.71
2 Hupman, Andrea NU 1:53.07
3 Braun, Katie NU 1:53.74
4 Myers, Whitney UA 1:55.11
5 Rogers, Rebecca UW 1:55.19
5 Schwanhausser, Lori NU 1:55.19
7 Weinhofer, Katie NU x1:55.56
8 Smith, Marshi UA 1:55.85
9 Murray, Blythe UW 1:56.30
10 Paglini, Katie NU x1:56.95
11 Restivo, Michaela NU x1:59.62
12 Hentzen, Courtney UW x2:03.78
-- Nymeyer, Lacey UA X1:50.71
-- Gresdal, Jenna UA X1:53.11
-- Willis, Katie UA X1:53.78
-- Hackett, Ryan UA X1:54.20
-- Cashion, Courtney UA X1:55.52
-- Flanagan, Meg UA X1:57.65
-- Elofson, Kathryn UA X1:59.68
-- Erickson, Danielle UA X2:02.49
Event 24 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferns, Lyndon UA 1:38.68
2 Grevers, Matt NU 1:38.76
3 Wever, Matt NU 1:40.40
4 Wicklund, Peter UW 1:40.71
5 Ritter, Adam UA 1:41.14
6 Jeffers, Byron UA 1:43.35
7 Wolfe, Jim UW 1:43.42
8 Kormushoff, David NU 1:43.48
9 Sourbeer, Jimmy NU x1:44.74
10 Subirats, Albert UA x1:44.94
11 Persson, Jonas UA x1:45.57
12 Steninger, Bart UA x1:45.75
13 Taylor, Denton UA x1:45.89
14 Perhat, Ivan UW 1:46.51
15 Burnett, Simon UA x1:46.91
16 Hayden, Alexander NU x1:52.61
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bovee, Brielle NU 1:03.84
2 Shortt, Caitlyn UW 1:04.98
3 Kloos, Erin UW 1:05.94
Page 2 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
4 Buchanan, Jessica UW 1:06.33
5 Ballis, Jessie NU 1:06.63
6 Chandler, Melissa UW x1:07.32
7 Gart, Laura NU 1:14.50
-- Sieper, Erin UA X1:03.76
-- Myers, Whitney UA X1:06.22
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barnes, Ivan UA 55.71
2 Stevens, Nate UA 57.00
3 Torres, Louis NU 57.22
4 Salez, Jake UW 58.36
5 Kiley, Ryan UA 59.56
6 Lewno, Adam NU 1:00.49
7 Stinson, Bob UA x1:00.72
8 Gustafson, Mike NU 1:01.17
9 McCallister, Hunter UW 1:02.73
10 Shin, Eric NU x1:04.61
-- Rollins, Dave UA DQ
Event 27 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilyard, Anissa UW 2:03.83
2 Olin, Christy NU 2:04.43
3 Braun, Katie NU 2:07.65
4 Weinhofer, Katie NU 2:08.89
5 Sherfey, Casey UW 2:10.41
6 Mueller, Amy NU x2:11.68
7 Kilroy, Kristen NU x2:15.49
8 Rogers, Rebecca UW 2:19.19
-- Pursley, Lisa UA DQ
Event 28 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thoman, Nick UA 1:52.99
2 Davis, Brian NU 1:54.59
3 Gillis, Craig UW 1:55.20
4 Mercier, Phil NU 1:55.21
5 Maxwell, Darren UA 1:56.15
6 DeBerry, Tyler UA 1:56.22
7 Ehret, Jon NU 1:56.31
8 Amick, Mason UW 1:57.71
9 Quinn, Kevin UW 1:59.70
10 Subirats, Albert UA x2:03.55
Event 29 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Desiree UW 57.00
2 Harris, Carrera NU 59.32
3 Paglini, Katie NU 59.63
4 Mason, Emily UA 59.97
5 Hackett, Ryan UA 1:00.58
6 Cashion, Courtney UA 1:00.68
7 Weinhofer, Ashley NU 1:00.95
8 Bever, Maggie UW 1:01.21
9 Liu, Liya UW 1:01.29
10 Flanagan, Meg UA x1:02.62
-- Smith, Marshi UA X56.67
Page 3 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
-- Pursley, Lisa UA X58.84
Event 30 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grevers, Matt NU 48.94
2 Thoman, Nick UA 50.13
3 Bubolz, Kyle NU 50.17
4 Bezerra, Diogo UW 51.18
5 Ritter, Adam UA 51.51
6 Rollins, Dave UA 52.26
7 Osborne, Jared UW 52.51
8 Rothman, Nate UA x52.58
9 Barbic, Bruno UW 53.05
10 Simpson, Eric NU 53.44
11 Taylor, Denton UA x53.89
12 Maxwell, Darren UA x55.68
13 Hayden, Alexander NU x57.69
Event 31 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gresdal, Jenna UA 23.21
2 Epperson, Britany UW 24.06
3 Nymeyer, Lacey UA 24.14
4 Cashion, Courtney UA 24.27
5 Smith, Marshi UA x24.36
6 Hupman, Andrea NU 24.45
7 Petric, Sara NU 24.64
8 Johnson, Desiree UW 24.75
9 Corcoran, Kelly UW 24.76
10 Oeser, Michelle NU 24.79
11 Bever, Maggie UW x24.95
12 Elofson, Kathryn UA x25.05
13 Liu, Liya UW x25.32
14 Phua, Shuyan NU x25.56
15 Flanagan, Meg UA x25.57
16 Gart, Laura NU x26.19
Event 32 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grevers, Matt NU 20.10
2 Ferns, Lyndon UA 20.13
3 Burnett, Simon UA 20.90
4 Bubolz, Kyle NU 21.00
5 Barbic, Bruno UW 21.03
6 Jeffers, Byron UA 21.45
7 Dexter, Ben NU 21.69
8 Persson, Jonas UA x21.79
9 Ehret, Jon NU x22.03
10 Osborne, Jared UW 22.05
11 Perhat, Ivan UW 22.12
12 Sourbeer, Jimmy NU x22.17
13 Dowdy, Brenton UW x22.26
14 Howard, Andrew UA x22.63
15 Shin, Eric NU x24.88
Event 33 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shortt, Caitlyn UW 2:05.38
2 Bovee, Brielle NU 2:08.75
Page 4 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
3 Strouse, Emily UA 2:08.96
4 Willis, Katie UA 2:09.14
5 Kloos, Erin UW 2:09.16
6 Braun, Katie NU 2:09.44
7 Paglini, Katie NU 2:10.83
8 Harris, Carrera NU x2:10.96
9 Chandler, Melissa UW 2:11.11
10 Olin, Christy NU x2:13.12
11 Buchanan, Jessica UW x2:15.34
-- Mason, Emily UA X2:05.02
-- Myers, Whitney UA X2:05.84
-- Hackett, Ryan UA X2:08.47
-- Sieper, Erin UA X2:10.07
Event 34 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rollins, Dave UA 1:52.70
2 Davis, Brian NU 1:53.40
3 Barnes, Ivan UA 1:53.95
4 Ritter, Adam UA 1:53.97
5 Gustafson, Mike NU 1:54.41
6 Rothman, Nate UA x1:55.86
7 Gillis, Craig UW 1:55.93
8 Torres, Louis NU 1:57.62
9 Stevens, Nate UA x1:57.68
10 Bezerra, Diogo UW 1:59.71
11 Amick, Mason UW 1:59.80
12 Steninger, Bart UA x2:00.80
13 Maxwell, Darren UA x2:00.82
14 McCallister, Hunter UW x2:01.33
15 Lewno, Adam NU x2:01.44
16 Simpson, Eric NU x2:04.03
17 Stinson, Bob UA x2:04.31
18 Walls, Daniel NU x2:08.09
19 Kiley, Ryan UA x2:08.28
Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Washington 'B' 3:28.17
1) Epperson, Britany 2) Johnson, Desiree
3) Shortt, Caitlyn 4) Olson, Sharon
2 Northwestern University 'B' 3:28.34
1) Weinhofer, Katie 2) Weinhofer, Ashley
3) Hupman, Andrea 4) Schwanhausser, Lori
3 University of Arizona 'A' 3:31.17
1) Gresdal, Jenna 2) Sieper, Erin
3) Myers, Whitney 4) Nymeyer, Lacey
4 University of Arizona 'B' 3:32.35
1) Smith, Marshi 2) Strouse, Emily
3) Pursley, Lisa 4) Cashion, Courtney
5 Northwestern University 'A' 3:33.49
1) Petric, Sara 2) Mueller, Amy
3) Braun, Katie 4) Oeser, Michelle
6 University of Washington 'C' 3:34.47
1) Bever, Maggie 2) Rogers, Rebecca
3) Bright, Megan 4) Corcoran, Kelly
7 Northwestern University 'C' x3:43.50
1) Harris, Carrera 2) Phua, Shuyan
3) Restivo, Michaela 4) Gart, Laura
Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
Page 5 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
===============================================================================
1 Northwestern University 'B' 2:58.44
1) Bubolz, Kyle 2) Wever, Matt
3) Kormushoff, David 4) Grevers, Matt
2 University of Arizona 'B' 3:00.00
1) Ferns, Lyndon 2) Burnett, Simon
3) Jeffers, Byron 4) Persson, Jonas
3 University of Washington 'A' 3:06.22
1) Barbic, Bruno 2) Wicklund, Peter
3) Osborne, Jared 4) Bezerra, Diogo
4 University of Arizona 'A' 3:08.29
1) Subirats, Albert 2) Barnes, Ivan
3) Ritter, Adam 4) DeBerry, Tyler
5 Northwestern University 'C' 3:08.97
1) Sourbeer, Jimmy 2) Ehret, Jon
3) Mercier, Phil 4) Dexter, Ben
6 University of Arizona 'C' x3:12.16
1) Thoman, Nick 2) Taylor, Denton
3) Steninger, Bart 4) Biel, Matt
7 University of Washington 'C' 3:14.70
1) Wolfe, Jim 2) Perhat, Ivan
3) Dowdy, Brenton 4) Quinn, Kevin
Event 37 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dumais, Leanne NU 266.56
2 Bemme, Daniela UA 253.35
3 Kline, Kirssa UA 218.55
4 Campbell, Beth NU 206.77
5 MacDonald, Megan UA 206.55
6 Chambers, Megan UA x187.65
-- Febvay, Claire UA X249.00
Event 38 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collier, John UA 329.02
2 Oxman, Mike NU 249.82
Page 6 of 6
1/15/2005 file://A:\UA%20vs%20NU,%20UW%20Day%202.htm
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT