ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2005 Jr Pan Pacs - Day 2 Day 2
1/9/2005-1/9/2005
Kehei, Maui, Hawaii USA

Junior Pan-Pacific Championships
Maui, Hawaii
January 6-9, 2005
01-07-05 

Event 8  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 Patton, Matt           17 U S A             8:05.63    8:05.39   18  
                 27.85        58.14 (30.29)
        1:29.15 (31.01)     1:59.84 (30.69)
        2:30.78 (30.94)     3:01.04 (30.26)
        3:31.47 (30.43)     4:01.80 (30.33)
        4:31.94 (30.14)     5:01.92 (29.98)
        5:32.19 (30.27)     6:02.67 (30.48)
        6:33.29 (30.62)     7:04.02 (30.73)
        7:34.95 (30.93)     8:05.39 (30.44)
  2 Jackson, Hayden        17 Australia         8:25.01    8:08.88   16  
                 27.56        58.26 (30.70)
        1:29.27 (31.01)     2:00.39 (31.12)
        2:31.37 (30.98)     3:02.31 (30.94)
        3:33.17 (30.86)     4:04.01 (30.84)
        4:34.76 (30.75)     5:05.72 (30.96)
        5:36.69 (30.97)     6:07.56 (30.87)
        6:38.24 (30.68)     7:08.73 (30.49)
        7:39.25 (30.52)     8:08.88 (29.63)
  3 Thompson, Andrew       18 Australia         8:25.94    8:12.29   15  
                 27.57        58.20 (30.63)
        1:29.13 (30.93)     2:00.09 (30.96)
        2:30.83 (30.74)     3:02.18 (31.35)
        3:33.20 (31.02)     4:04.28 (31.08)
        4:35.08 (30.80)     5:06.26 (31.18)
        5:36.95 (30.69)     6:08.20 (31.25)
        6:39.07 (30.87)     7:10.33 (31.26)
        7:41.15 (30.82)     8:12.29 (31.14)
  4 Peterson, Chip         17 U S A             8:14.33    8:14.76   14  
                 29.39      1:00.57 (31.18)
        1:32.01 (31.44)     2:03.44 (31.43)
        2:34.69 (31.25)     3:05.27 (30.58)
        3:36.92 (31.65)     4:08.15 (31.23)
        4:39.42 (31.27)     5:10.07 (30.65)
        5:41.29 (31.22)     6:12.54 (31.25)
        6:43.53 (30.99)     7:14.42 (30.89)
        7:45.45 (31.03)     8:14.76 (29.31)
  5 Cochrane, Ryan         16 Canada            8:25.46    8:15.90   13  
                 28.45        58.39 (29.94)
        1:29.45 (31.06)     2:00.05 (30.60)
        2:31.17 (31.12)     3:01.77 (30.60)
        3:33.11 (31.34)     4:04.04 (30.93)
        4:35.55 (31.51)     5:06.50 (30.95)
        5:38.02 (31.52)     6:09.71 (31.69)
        6:41.78 (32.07)     7:14.02 (32.24)
        7:45.57 (31.55)     8:15.90 (30.33)
  6 Lee, Jian You Lionel   18 Singapore         8:51.86    8:43.19   12  
                 30.09      1:02.23 (32.14)
        1:36.05 (33.82)     2:09.00 (32.95)
        2:42.39 (33.39)     3:15.26 (32.87)
        3:48.95 (33.69)     4:21.35 (32.40)
        4:54.35 (33.00)     5:26.89 (32.54)
        5:59.77 (32.88)     6:32.45 (32.68)
        7:05.55 (33.10)     7:38.29 (32.74)
        8:12.11 (33.82)     8:43.19 (31.08)
  7 Cheah, Marcus          16 Singapore         8:56.00    9:08.36   11  
                 29.08      1:01.72 (32.64)
        1:35.77 (34.05)     2:10.43 (34.66)
        2:44.78 (34.35)     3:19.33 (34.55)
        3:53.55 (34.22)     4:28.27 (34.72)
        5:03.17 (34.90)     5:38.29 (35.12)
        6:13.52 (35.23)     6:48.72 (35.20)
        7:23.57 (34.85)     7:59.29 (35.72)
        8:34.06 (34.77)     9:08.36 (34.30)
  9 Stovall, Brooks        16 U S A             8:11.49    8:18.22    8  
                 28.30        58.75 (30.45)
        1:30.25 (31.50)     2:01.40 (31.15)
        2:32.82 (31.42)     3:04.27 (31.45)
        3:36.31 (32.04)     4:07.97 (31.66)
        4:40.18 (32.21)     5:11.22 (31.04)
        5:43.45 (32.23)     6:14.99 (31.54)
        6:48.15 (33.16)     7:18.77 (30.62)
        8:18.22 (59.45)                    
 10 Browning, Hank         17 U S A             8:18.00   x8:18.32  
                 28.59        59.13 (30.54)
        1:30.78 (31.65)     2:01.72 (30.94)
        2:33.40 (31.68)     3:05.02 (31.62)
        3:36.55 (31.53)     4:08.03 (31.48)
        4:40.04 (32.01)     5:11.09 (31.05)
        5:42.70 (31.61)     6:13.49 (30.79)
        6:44.87 (31.38)     7:16.04 (31.17)
      8:18.32 (1:02.28)                    
 11 Houchin, Charlie       17 U S A             8:19.22   x8:19.02  
                 28.20        58.90 (30.70)
        1:29.86 (30.96)     2:00.96 (31.10)
        2:31.41 (30.45)     3:02.21 (30.80)
        3:33.13 (30.92)     4:04.47 (31.34)
        4:35.64 (31.17)     5:07.47 (31.83)
        5:39.53 (32.06)     6:11.47 (31.94)
        6:43.28 (31.81)     7:15.16 (31.88)
      8:19.02 (1:03.86)                    
 12 Sprang, Christian      18 U S A             8:10.08   x8:21.79  
                 28.49        58.29 (29.80)
        1:29.65 (31.36)     2:00.34 (30.69)
        2:31.79 (31.45)     3:02.75 (30.96)
        3:34.32 (31.57)     4:05.59 (31.27)
        4:37.58 (31.99)     5:09.33 (31.75)
        5:42.10 (32.77)     6:14.00 (31.90)
        6:46.40 (32.40)     7:18.45 (32.05)
        7:50.56 (32.11)     8:21.79 (31.23)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              280  2. U S A   Junior   Team           276.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       209.5  4. Swimming Canada                   173
 5. Singapore Swimming                 69  6. New Zealand                        37
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 9  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Barratt, Bronte        15 Australia           56.51      56.18   18  
                 27.21        56.18 (28.97)
  2 Saumur, Genevieve      17 Canada              58.05      56.78   16  
                 27.28        56.78 (29.50)
  3 Thras, Holly           18 Australia           57.09      56.95   15  
                 27.73        56.95 (29.22)
  4 Kemp, Elizabeth        16 U S A               57.41      57.16   14  
                 27.45        57.16 (29.71)
  5 Toomey, Georgina       17 New Zealand         57.84      57.21   13  
                 27.51        57.21 (29.70)
  6 Yamaguchi, Misaki      14 Japan               57.94      57.63   12  
                 27.97        57.63 (29.66)
  7 Nauta, Chelsea         16 U S A               58.23      57.79   11  
                 28.47        57.79 (29.32)
  8 Wong, Emily            16 Canada              57.61      57.82   10  
                 28.17        57.82 (29.65)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Coutts, Alicia         17 Australia           57.32      57.23    8  
                 27.77        57.23 (29.46)
 10 Thomas, Tara           15 U S A               58.51      58.44    7  
                 27.65        58.44 (30.79)
 11 Gillespie, Emily       17 Canada              58.28      58.61    6  
                 28.55        58.61 (30.06)
 12 Mizuochi, Natsumi      18 Japan               58.77      58.88    5  
                 28.51        58.88 (30.37)
 13 Kobayashi, Miki        15 Japan               59.24      58.96    4  
                 28.39        58.96 (30.57)
 14 Ho, Shu Yong           15 Singapore         1:00.76    1:01.08    3  
                 29.40      1:01.08 (31.68)
 15 Ho, Ruyu Ruth          14 Singapore         1:01.28    1:01.13    2  
                 28.92      1:01.13 (32.21)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Reddaway, Haylee       17 Australia           57.94      57.74  
                 28.23        57.74 (29.51)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              321  2. U S A   Junior   Team           307.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       230.5  4. Swimming Canada                   206
 5. Singapore Swimming                 74  6. New Zealand                        50
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 10  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Palmer, Kirk           18 Australia           50.99      50.87   17  
                 24.66        50.87 (26.21)
  1 Sato, Hisayoshi        17 Japan               51.34      50.87   17  
                 24.89        50.87 (25.98)
  3 Monk, Kenrick          17 Australia           51.12      51.18   15  
                 25.04        51.18 (26.14)
  4 Verlatti, Ryan         18 U S A               51.57      51.63   14  
                 25.21        51.63 (26.42)
  5 Yamamoto, Hiroaki      17 Japan               51.67      51.72   13  
                 25.06        51.72 (26.66)
  6 Walters, David         17 U S A               51.69      51.79   12  
                 25.40        51.79 (26.39)
  7 Burger, Dean           17 New Zealand         53.09      52.56   11  
                 25.23        52.56 (27.33)
  8 Greenshields, Joel     16 Canada              53.11      52.94   10  
                 25.72        52.94 (27.22)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Harada, Ranmaru        17 Japan               51.77      51.57    8  
                 25.30        51.57 (26.27)
 10 Adrian, Nathan         16 U S A               52.10      51.67    7  
                 25.65        51.67 (26.02)
 11 Thompson, Andrew       18 Australia           51.29      51.75    6  
                 26.10        51.75 (25.65)
 12 Ackroyd, Colin         18 Canada              53.31      52.68    5  
                 25.88        52.68 (26.80)
 13 Bronson, Justin        18 Canada              53.56      53.34    4  
                 25.52        53.34 (27.82)
 14 Thum, Bing Ming        17 Singapore           54.77      54.49    3  
                 25.88        54.49 (28.61)
 15 Zulch, John            17 New Zealand         55.48      54.99    2  
                 26.39        54.99 (28.60)
 16 Lee, Jian You Lionel   18 Singapore           54.37      56.21    1  
                 26.80        56.21 (29.41)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              359  2. U S A   Junior   Team           340.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       268.5  4. Swimming Canada                   225
 5. Singapore Swimming                 78  6. New Zealand                        63
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 11  Women 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Kitagawa, Asami        17 Japan             1:10.81    1:09.94   18  
                 33.26      1:09.94 (36.68)
  2 Wanland, Ashley        14 U S A             1:11.48    1:11.36   16  
                 33.72      1:11.36 (37.64)
  3 Hotta, Manami          16 Japan             1:11.15    1:11.79   15  
                 34.33      1:11.79 (37.46)
  4 Tyler, Jillian         16 Canada            1:12.09    1:11.81   14  
                 34.85      1:11.81 (36.96)
  5 Pierse, Hanna          16 Canada            1:13.13    1:12.61   13  
                 35.25      1:12.61 (37.36)
  6 Clemens, Alison        16 U S A             1:13.04    1:12.82   12  
                 33.92      1:12.82 (38.90)
  7 Marson, Sarah          15 Australia         1:14.32    1:13.55   11  
                 34.16      1:13.55 (39.39)
  8 Mo, Qiyu Sandy         16 Singapore         1:14.49    1:14.74   10  
                 36.11      1:14.74 (38.63)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Waitzer, Natasha       17 Australia         1:16.13    1:13.92    8  
                 34.34      1:13.92 (39.58)
 10 Archer, Jacqui         18 Australia         1:14.51    1:15.03    7  
                 35.95      1:15.03 (39.08)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              385  2. U S A   Junior   Team           368.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       301.5  4. Swimming Canada                   252
 5. Singapore Swimming                 88  6. New Zealand                        63
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 12  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Matsueda, Takao        17 Japan             1:03.54    1:03.23   18  
                 29.77      1:03.23 (33.46)
  2 Bullen, Matthew        18 Australia         1:04.20    1:03.38   16  
                 30.79      1:03.38 (32.59)
  3 Snyders, Glenn         17 New Zealand       1:04.27    1:03.52   15  
                 29.20      1:03.52 (34.32)
  4 Sato, Yuki             18 Japan             1:04.30    1:03.67   14  
                 29.86      1:03.67 (33.81)
  5 Stacey, James          16 Australia         1:04.29    1:03.91   13  
                 30.78      1:03.91 (33.13)
  6 Spann, Scott           16 U S A             1:04.58    1:04.63   12  
                 30.82      1:04.63 (33.81)
  7 Bois, Mathieu          16 Canada            1:05.23    1:04.87   11  
                 31.07      1:04.87 (33.80)
  8 Criste, John           15 U S A             1:05.00    1:05.17   10  
                 30.40      1:05.17 (34.77)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Ashby, Sam             16 Australia         1:05.70    1:05.53    8  
                 31.11      1:05.53 (34.42)
 10 Kornfeld, Paul         17 U S A             1:05.90    1:05.64    7  
                 31.13      1:05.64 (34.51)
 11 Toro, Eduardo          17 Canada            1:06.02    1:05.99    6  
                 30.66      1:05.99 (35.33)
 12 Caguiat, Johnathon     17 Canada            1:07.83    1:08.05    5  
                 32.89      1:08.05 (35.16)
 13 Tan, Mark              18 Singapore         1:08.82    1:08.73    4  
                 32.26      1:08.73 (36.47)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Mahoney, Sean          16 U S A             1:07.16    1:06.59  
                 31.67      1:06.59 (34.92)
 18 Bailey, Alexander      17 Australia         1:09.65    1:09.94  
                 32.28      1:09.94 (37.66)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              422  2. U S A   Junior   Team           397.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       333.5  4. Swimming Canada                   274
 5. Singapore Swimming                 92  6. New Zealand                        78
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 13  Women 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Irita, Tsukushi        17 Japan             4:53.14    4:49.73   18  
                 31.68      1:07.11 (35.43)
        1:45.27 (38.16)     2:21.83 (36.56)
        3:02.37 (40.54)     3:43.48 (41.11)
        4:17.18 (33.70)     4:49.73 (32.55)
  2 Uchikoshi, Masami      17 Japan             4:54.45    4:51.48   16  
                 32.06      1:06.08 (34.02)
        1:45.68 (39.60)     2:23.48 (37.80)
        3:03.87 (40.39)     3:44.09 (40.22)
        4:18.15 (34.06)     4:51.48 (33.33)
  3 Kalisz, Courtney       14 U S A             4:54.61    4:52.97   15  
                 30.97      1:05.87 (34.90)
        1:41.95 (36.08)     2:19.35 (37.40)
        3:02.43 (43.08)     3:46.82 (44.39)
        4:20.01 (33.19)     4:52.97 (32.96)
  4 Rice, Stephanie        16 Australia         4:56.03    4:53.51   14  
                 31.02      1:06.53 (35.51)
        1:45.23 (38.70)     2:22.39 (37.16)
        3:06.21 (43.82)     3:48.58 (42.37)
        4:22.25 (33.67)     4:53.51 (31.26)
  5 Bainbridge, Angie      15 Australia         4:57.03    4:55.11   13  
                 30.73      1:07.21 (36.48)
        1:44.37 (37.16)     2:22.52 (38.15)
        3:05.26 (42.74)     3:49.13 (43.87)
        4:22.06 (32.93)     4:55.11 (33.05)
  6 Gillis, Kelly          16 U S A             4:58.28    4:55.83   12  
                 31.97      1:07.46 (35.49)
        1:45.01 (37.55)     2:22.01 (37.00)
        3:06.10 (44.09)     3:49.75 (43.65)
        4:23.27 (33.52)     4:55.83 (32.56)
  7 Komarnycky, Alexa      15 Canada            5:01.39    4:57.72   11  
                 31.22      1:08.49 (37.27)
        1:45.59 (37.10)     2:22.23 (36.64)
        3:05.49 (43.26)     3:50.23 (44.74)
        4:24.40 (34.17)     4:57.72 (33.32)
  8 Pierse, Hanna          16 Canada            5:07.13    5:03.01   10  
                 33.20      1:10.89 (37.69)
        1:50.59 (39.70)     2:29.89 (39.30)
        3:11.34 (41.45)     3:52.14 (40.80)
        4:28.68 (36.54)     5:03.01 (34.33)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Shaw, Elizabeth        16 U S A             5:01.23    4:55.35    8  
                 31.30      1:06.75 (35.45)
        1:45.14 (38.39)     2:22.84 (37.70)
        3:06.03 (43.19)     3:49.99 (43.96)
        4:23.55 (33.56)     4:55.35 (31.80)
 10 Yoshimura, Shiho       17 Japan             4:57.42    4:55.54    7  
                 32.58      1:08.10 (35.52)
        1:46.67 (38.57)     2:23.78 (37.11)
        3:07.67 (43.89)     3:50.47 (42.80)
        4:24.16 (33.69)     4:55.54 (31.38)
 11 South, Caroline        16 Australia         4:58.63    4:58.49    6  
                 32.48      1:07.64 (35.16)
        1:46.25 (38.61)     2:22.96 (36.71)
        3:07.71 (44.75)     3:51.41 (43.70)
        4:25.98 (34.57)     4:58.49 (32.51)
 12 Wilkinson, Julia       17 Canada            5:07.27    5:04.72    5  
                 32.98      1:10.20 (37.22)
        1:51.27 (41.07)     2:29.22 (37.95)
        3:14.19 (44.97)     3:56.94 (42.75)
        4:32.33 (35.39)     5:04.72 (32.39)
 13 Quah, Ting Wen         12 Singapore         5:11.04    5:10.76    4  
                 32.63      1:09.80 (37.17)
        1:49.78 (39.98)     2:28.72 (38.94)
        3:15.85 (47.13)     4:04.43 (48.58)
        4:38.26 (33.83)     5:10.76 (32.50)
 14 Lee, Jing Fei Bernard  16 Singapore         5:11.58    5:11.60    3  
                 32.16      1:09.58 (37.42)
        1:50.13 (40.55)     2:28.35 (38.22)
        3:16.15 (47.80)     4:03.12 (46.97)
        4:38.05 (34.93)     5:11.60 (33.55)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Clemens, Alison        16 U S A             5:06.86    5:01.13  
                 33.01      1:10.66 (37.65)
        1:51.43 (40.77)     2:31.05 (39.62)
        3:11.34 (40.29)     3:51.99 (40.65)
        4:27.57 (35.58)     5:01.13 (33.56)
 -- Hendry, Catherine      16 Australia         5:02.00         DQ  
                 32.41      1:10.53 (38.12)
        1:48.64 (38.11)     2:26.59 (37.95)
        3:10.18 (43.59)     3:54.97 (44.79)
        4:29.91 (34.94)     5:05.90 (35.99)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              455  2. U S A   Junior   Team           432.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       374.5  4. Swimming Canada                   300
 5. Singapore Swimming                 99  6. New Zealand                        78
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 14  Men 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Hannant, Ephraim       16 Australia         4:34.67    4:26.87   18  
                 27.82        59.58 (31.76)
        1:32.42 (32.84)     2:05.09 (32.67)
        2:46.19 (41.10)     3:28.07 (41.88)
        3:58.14 (30.07)     4:26.87 (28.73)
  2 Kurita, Yasuhiro       18 Japan             4:30.79    4:27.82   16  
                 28.09        59.64 (31.55)
        1:34.51 (34.87)     2:08.30 (33.79)
        2:47.74 (39.44)     3:26.89 (39.15)
        3:58.52 (31.63)     4:27.82 (29.30)
  3 Yamada, Taiji          16 Japan             4:29.24    4:30.32   15  
                 29.84      1:03.79 (33.95)
        1:38.84 (35.05)     2:11.73 (32.89)
        2:49.84 (38.11)     3:27.61 (37.77)
        3:59.81 (32.20)     4:30.32 (30.51)
  4 Southmayd, TJ          17 U S A             4:32.16    4:34.21   14  
                 28.41      1:00.75 (32.34)
        1:36.31 (35.56)     2:10.39 (34.08)
        2:50.36 (39.97)     3:30.77 (40.41)
        4:03.60 (32.83)     4:34.21 (30.61)
  5 Cochrane, Ryan         16 Canada            4:37.04    4:37.18   13  
                 29.93      1:04.55 (34.62)
      2:12.17 (1:07.62)      2:15.80 (3.63)
        2:57.39 (41.59)     3:36.74 (39.35)
        4:08.48 (31.74)     4:37.18 (28.70)
  6 Smalley, Maverick      17 U S A             4:32.12    4:37.35   12  
                 28.06      1:00.86 (32.80)
        1:36.58 (35.72)     2:11.75 (35.17)
        2:51.55 (39.80)     3:32.49 (40.94)
        4:05.40 (32.91)     4:37.35 (31.95)
  7 Bailey, Alexander      17 Australia         4:38.25    4:39.87   11  
                 29.13      1:02.71 (33.58)
        1:41.06 (38.35)     2:17.14 (36.08)
        2:55.62 (38.48)     3:35.12 (39.50)
        4:08.99 (33.87)     4:39.87 (30.88)
  8 Murphy, Bryn           18 New Zealand       4:37.86    4:41.79   10  
                 28.39      1:01.84 (33.45)
        1:39.23 (37.39)     2:17.19 (37.96)
        2:56.66 (39.47)     3:37.93 (41.27)
        4:10.11 (32.18)     4:41.79 (31.68)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Kaminishi, Hidenaga    18 Japan             4:34.67    4:32.66    8  
                 29.93      1:02.55 (32.62)
        1:38.70 (36.15)     2:13.67 (34.97)
        2:53.77 (40.10)     3:32.50 (38.73)
        4:04.26 (31.76)     4:32.66 (28.40)
 10 Brown, Jack            17 U S A             4:32.60    4:32.76    7  
                 29.54      1:02.83 (33.29)
        1:37.77 (34.94)     2:11.97 (34.20)
        2:51.50 (39.53)     3:30.87 (39.37)
        4:03.00 (32.13)     4:32.76 (29.76)
 11 Lim, Zhi Cong          17 Singapore         4:42.20    4:39.52    6  
                 29.18      1:04.07 (34.89)
        1:39.81 (35.74)     2:15.69 (35.88)
        2:54.73 (39.04)     3:35.03 (40.30)
        4:07.55 (32.52)     4:39.52 (31.97)
 12 Ackroyd, Colin         18 Canada            4:43.50    4:41.48    5  
                 28.97      1:01.28 (32.31)
        1:37.96 (36.68)     2:13.82 (35.86)
        2:55.67 (41.85)     3:37.04 (41.37)
        4:10.28 (33.24)     4:41.48 (31.20)
 13 Toro, Eduardo          17 Canada            4:46.88    4:43.42    4  
                 29.14      1:03.17 (34.03)
        1:40.98 (37.81)     2:18.55 (37.57)
        2:57.25 (38.70)     3:37.03 (39.78)
        4:10.25 (33.22)     4:43.42 (33.17)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Peterson, Chip         17 U S A             4:47.08    4:42.95  
                 29.28      1:03.66 (34.38)
        1:40.72 (37.06)     2:17.48 (36.76)
        2:58.54 (41.06)     3:41.08 (42.54)
        4:12.20 (31.12)     4:42.95 (30.75)
 18 Kornfeld, Paul         17 U S A             4:46.30    4:44.21  
                 31.32      1:06.81 (35.49)
        1:46.80 (39.99)     2:24.93 (38.13)
        3:02.90 (37.97)     3:39.14 (36.24)
        4:13.02 (33.88)     4:44.21 (31.19)
 19 Criste, John           15 U S A             4:47.57    4:55.67  
                 31.34      1:07.89 (36.55)
        1:49.01 (41.12)     2:29.62 (40.61)
        3:08.38 (38.76)     3:47.61 (39.23)
        4:22.00 (34.39)     4:55.67 (33.67)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 14                 
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              484  2. U S A   Junior   Team           465.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       413.5  4. Swimming Canada                   322
 5. Singapore Swimming                105  6. New Zealand                        88
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          


Event 15  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Australia                           8:12.00    8:09.15   36  
     1) Reddaway, Haylee 17          2) Williams, Stephanie 15      
     3) Coutts, Alicia 17            4) Barratt, Bronte 15          
                 29.03        59.00 (59.00)
      1:30.38 (1:30.38)   2:00.96 (2:00.96)
        2:29.29 (28.33)     3:00.06 (59.10)
      3:32.23 (1:31.27)   4:03.84 (2:02.88)
        4:31.21 (27.37)     5:01.80 (57.96)
      5:34.15 (1:30.31)   6:05.54 (2:01.70)
      7:38.09 (1:32.55)   8:09.15 (2:03.61)
  2 Canada                              8:16.00    8:18.72   32  
     1) Horner, Stephanie 15         2) Saumur, Genevieve 17        
     3) Wong, Emily 16               4) Gillespie, Emily 17         
                 28.78        59.84 (59.84)
      1:31.66 (1:31.66)   2:04.02 (2:04.02)
        2:31.54 (27.52)     3:02.75 (58.73)
      3:34.63 (1:30.61)   4:06.54 (2:02.52)
        4:34.87 (28.33)   5:07.28 (1:00.74)
      5:39.67 (1:33.13)   6:12.28 (2:05.74)
      7:45.26 (1:32.98)   8:18.72 (2:06.44)
  3 U S A                               8:20.00    8:20.95   30  
     1) Nauta, Chelsea 16            2) Kemp, Elizabeth 16          
     3) Sun, Sara 15                 4) VandenBerge, Samantha 16    
                 29.94    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
      1:33.28 (1:33.28)   2:04.49 (2:04.49)
        2:32.95 (28.46)   3:04.78 (1:00.29)
      3:38.30 (1:33.81)   4:10.55 (2:06.06)
        4:39.16 (28.61)   5:10.86 (1:00.31)
      5:44.22 (1:33.67)   6:16.06 (2:05.51)
      7:49.04 (1:32.98)   8:20.95 (2:04.89)
  4 Japan                               8:08.00    8:24.10   28  
     1) Yamaguchi, Misaki 14         2) Kobayashi, Miki 15          
     3) Tsurumi, Mai 18              4) Yoshimura, Shiho 17         
                 29.32    1:00.72 (1:00.72)
      1:33.90 (1:33.90)   2:06.02 (2:06.02)
        2:34.70 (28.68)   3:06.24 (1:00.22)
      3:38.60 (1:32.58)   4:10.99 (2:04.97)
        4:40.04 (29.05)   5:12.15 (1:01.16)
            7:51.49 ( )         8:24.10 ( )
  5 Singapore                           8:38.00    8:58.66   26  
     1) Ng, Lynette 16               2) Ho, Shu Yong 15             
     3) Quah, Ting Wen 12            4) Lee, Jing Fei Bernardette 16
                 30.61    1:04.17 (1:04.17)
      1:38.50 (1:38.50)   2:12.45 (2:12.45)
        2:42.27 (29.82)   3:17.14 (1:04.69)
      3:52.84 (1:40.39)   4:28.79 (2:16.34)
        4:59.70 (30.91)   5:35.49 (1:06.70)
      6:10.82 (1:42.03)   6:45.98 (2:17.19)
      8:24.76 (1:38.78)   8:58.66 (2:12.68)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 15                     
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              520  2. U S A   Junior   Team           495.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       441.5  4. Swimming Canada                   354
 5. Singapore Swimming                131  6. New Zealand                        88
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                      

Event 16  Men 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================
                              === Timed Finals ===                              
 
  1 Japan                               7:29.43    7:25.19   36  
     1) Uchida, Sho 17               2) Sato, Hisayoshi 17          
     3) Yamamoto, Hiroaki 17         4) Asano, Tomohiro 17          
                 26.93        54.76 (54.76)
      1:23.07 (1:23.07)   1:50.51 (1:50.51)
                            2:43.39 (52.88)
      3:12.18 (1:21.67)   3:40.19 (1:49.68)
        4:05.43 (25.24)     4:33.84 (53.65)
      5:04.07 (1:23.88)   5:33.48 (1:53.29)
        5:58.50 (25.02)     6:26.16 (52.68)
      6:55.55 (1:22.07)   7:25.19 (1:51.71)
  2 Australia                           7:30.00    7:26.19   32  
     1) Thompson, Andrew 18          2) Brits, Grant 17             
     3) Hannant, Ephraim 16          4) Monk, Kenrick 17            
                 26.39        54.69 (54.69)
      1:23.46 (1:23.46)   1:51.82 (1:51.82)
        2:16.69 (24.87)     2:45.00 (53.18)
      3:14.10 (1:22.28)   3:43.52 (1:51.70)
                            4:03.17 (19.65)
      5:07.75 (1:24.23)   5:35.72 (1:52.20)
        6:00.65 (24.93)     6:28.64 (52.92)
      6:57.45 (1:21.73)   7:26.19 (1:50.47)
  3 U S A                               7:30.00    7:26.96   30  
     1) Savulich, Bobby 17           2) Walters, David 17           
     3) Patton, Matt 17              4) Stovall, Brooks 16          
                 26.35        54.37 (54.37)
      1:23.25 (1:23.25)   1:51.59 (1:51.59)
                            2:45.17 (53.58)
      3:14.67 (1:23.08)   3:43.18 (1:51.59)
                            3:59.44 (16.26)
      5:06.64 (1:23.46)   5:35.36 (1:52.18)
        6:01.39 (26.03)     6:29.73 (54.37)
      6:58.95 (1:23.59)   7:26.96 (1:51.60)
  4 Canada                              7:32.00    7:37.58   28  
     1) Betuzzi, Raymond 17          2) Greenshields, Joel 16       
     3) Newman, Wesley 17            4) Wollach, Pascal 17          
                 26.46        54.70 (54.70)
      1:24.02 (1:24.02)   1:52.73 (1:52.73)
        2:18.29 (25.56)     2:47.09 (54.36)
      3:17.17 (1:24.44)   3:47.05 (1:54.32)
        4:13.88 (26.83)     4:42.51 (55.46)
      5:12.83 (1:25.78)   5:42.76 (1:55.71)
        6:08.90 (26.14)     6:37.60 (54.84)
      7:07.58 (1:24.82)   7:37.58 (1:54.82)
  5 Singapore                           7:55.00    8:13.13   26  
     1) Cheah, Marcus 16             2) Lee, Jian You Lionel 18     
     3) Ong, Kai Yi Russell 15       4) Thum, Bing Ming 17          
                 28.91    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
      1:32.74 (1:32.74)   2:03.69 (2:03.69)
        2:31.75 (28.06)     3:03.56 (59.87)
      3:35.92 (1:32.23)   4:08.54 (2:04.85)
        4:36.42 (27.88)     5:08.44 (59.90)
      5:41.50 (1:32.96)   6:13.34 (2:04.80)
        6:39.68 (26.34)     7:09.90 (56.56)
      7:41.36 (1:28.02)   8:13.13 (1:59.79)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                     
 
 1. Australian Swim Team              552  2. U S A   Junior   Team           525.5
 3. Japan Swimming Federation       477.5  4. Swimming Canada                   382
 5. Singapore Swimming                157  6. New Zealand                        88
 7. Guam Swimming Federation            1                                          

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT