ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
01-08-05 Auburn@South Carolina M-W
1/8/2005-1/8/2005
Columbia, South Carolina USA

Licensed to Culbertson Sports Timing - Single Meet License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/8/2005 04:52 PM
                           USC vs Auburn - 1/8/2005                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:39.90  A
        1:42.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:42.30 B       11  
     1) Anderson, Jenni                 2) Coventry, Kirsty               
     3) Hoelzer, Margaret               4) Kolukanova, Jana               
                  26.28       54.96 (28.68)     1:19.29 (24.33)     1:42.30 (23.01)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:44.65          4  
     1) Moss, Jeri                      2) Stupp, Julie                   
     3) Lawless, Alessandra             4) Swindle, Christina             
                  26.75       56.13 (29.38)     1:21.56 (25.43)     1:44.65 (23.09)
  3 Auburn University  'C'                           NT   x1:45.34        
     1) Volcan, Erin                    2) Amardeith, Anne                
     3) Denby, Kara                     4) Lunsmann, Leslie               
                  26.67       56.27 (29.60)     1:22.27 (26.00)     1:45.34 (23.07)
  4 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:46.70          2  
     1) Tamkun, Kasey 18                2) Cregar, Amanda 18              
     3) Williams, Christi 18            4) Skaggs, Haley 20               
                  27.79       58.45 (30.66)     1:23.39 (24.94)     1:46.70 (23.31)
  5 University of South Carolina  'B'                NT    1:51.38        
     1) Hensel, Carly 19                2) Cady, Alyssa Jo 18             
     3) Fiorentino, Kendel 19           4) Geise, Kelly 18                
                  28.75     1:00.27 (31.52)     1:27.32 (27.05)     1:51.38 (24.06)
  6 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT   x1:54.11        
     1) Nance, Aunya 19                 2) Fayssoux, Lauren 18            
     3) Sowell, Amanda 18               4) Margalis, Stephanie 20         
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:26.72  A
        1:29.32  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn University                                NT    1:30.43         11  
     1) Wochomurka, Ryan                2) Cady, Kurt                     
     3) Bousquet, Fred                  4) Pascale, Joe                   
                  22.81       48.97 (26.16)     1:10.05 (21.08)     1:30.43 (20.38)
  2 Auburn University  'B'                           NT    1:33.75          4  
     1) Schneider, Joey                 2) Maras, David                   
     3) Lundquist, Bryan                4) Barry, Seth                    
                  23.79       50.25 (26.46)     1:12.75 (22.50)     1:33.75 (21.00)
  3 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:36.29          2  
     1) Murray, Sean 18                 2) Kata, Justin 20                
     3) Holtkamp, Alex 18               4) Robledo, Christian 18          
                  26.59       52.43 (25.84)     1:15.10 (22.67)     1:36.29 (21.19)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT    9:38.12          9  
                  27.47       56.78 (29.31)     1:26.13 (29.35)     1:55.38 (29.25)
        2:24.75 (29.37)     2:54.01 (29.26)     3:23.33 (29.32)     3:52.66 (29.33)
        4:21.94 (29.28)     4:51.27 (29.33)     5:20.31 (29.04)     5:49.15 (28.84)
        6:18.03 (28.88)     6:46.96 (28.93)     7:15.88 (28.92)     7:44.50 (28.62)
        8:12.87 (28.37)     8:41.46 (28.59)     9:10.07 (28.61)     9:38.12 (28.05)
  2 Peirsol, Hayley        AU                        NT    9:41.05          4  
                  27.80       56.95 (29.15)     1:26.28 (29.33)     1:55.67 (29.39)
        2:24.88 (29.21)     2:54.18 (29.30)     3:23.46 (29.28)     3:52.72 (29.26)
        4:21.98 (29.26)     4:51.23 (29.25)     5:20.46 (29.23)     5:49.38 (28.92)
        6:18.34 (28.96)     6:47.27 (28.93)     7:16.24 (28.97)     7:45.04 (28.80)
        8:13.94 (28.90)     8:43.16 (29.22)     9:12.50 (29.34)     9:41.05 (28.55)
  3 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT   10:14.65          3  
                  28.15       58.15 (30.00)     1:28.69 (30.54)     1:59.44 (30.75)
        2:30.17 (30.73)     3:00.70 (30.53)     3:31.80 (31.10)     4:02.80 (31.00)
        4:33.45 (30.65)     5:04.57 (31.12)     5:35.44 (30.87)     6:06.55 (31.11)
        6:37.64 (31.09)     7:09.01 (31.37)     7:40.10 (31.09)     8:11.56 (31.46)
        8:42.16 (30.60)     9:13.33 (31.17)     9:44.35 (31.02)    10:14.65 (30.30)
  4 Deighan, Mallory    18 USC                       NT   10:29.87          2  
                  28.09       58.14 (30.05)     1:28.88 (30.74)     2:00.06 (31.18)
        2:31.46 (31.40)     3:02.87 (31.41)     3:34.56 (31.69)     4:06.34 (31.78)
        4:38.09 (31.75)     5:10.10 (32.01)     5:41.71 (31.61)     6:13.70 (31.99)
        6:45.29 (31.59)     7:17.33 (32.04)     7:49.46 (32.13)     8:21.61 (32.15)
        8:53.68 (32.07)     9:26.08 (32.40)     9:58.22 (32.14)    10:29.87 (31.65)
  5 Neligan, Brittany   18 USC                       NT   11:00.39          1  
                  29.29     1:01.52 (32.23)     1:34.25 (32.73)     2:07.05 (32.80)
        2:39.78 (32.73)     3:12.75 (32.97)     3:46.07 (33.32)     4:19.74 (33.67)
        4:53.36 (33.62)     5:26.59 (33.23)     6:00.01 (33.42)     6:33.57 (33.56)
        7:06.85 (33.28)     7:39.99 (33.14)     8:13.45 (33.46)     8:47.01 (33.56)
        9:20.80 (33.79)     9:54.26 (33.46)    10:27.53 (33.27)    11:00.39 (32.86)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT    9:18.83          9  
                  25.89       54.16 (28.27)     1:22.62 (28.46)     1:51.28 (28.66)
        2:19.46 (28.18)     2:47.87 (28.41)     3:16.37 (28.50)     3:44.83 (28.46)
        4:13.20 (28.37)     4:41.74 (28.54)     5:10.20 (28.46)     5:38.47 (28.27)
        6:06.85 (28.38)     6:35.12 (28.27)     7:02.18 (27.06)     7:29.36 (27.18)
        7:56.81 (27.45)     8:24.30 (27.49)     8:52.04 (27.74)     9:18.83 (26.79)
  2 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT    9:25.25          4  
                  26.00       54.16 (28.16)     1:22.72 (28.56)     1:51.35 (28.63)
        2:19.72 (28.37)     2:48.17 (28.45)     3:16.54 (28.37)     3:45.08 (28.54)
        4:13.50 (28.42)     4:41.96 (28.46)     5:10.45 (28.49)     5:38.83 (28.38)
        6:07.29 (28.46)     6:35.55 (28.26)     7:03.86 (28.31)     7:32.36 (28.50)
        8:00.75 (28.39)     8:29.27 (28.52)     8:57.66 (28.39)     9:25.25 (27.59)
  3 Slocki, Daniel         AU                        NT    9:30.72          3  
                  25.79       54.20 (28.41)     1:22.65 (28.45)     1:51.21 (28.56)
        2:19.47 (28.26)     2:47.84 (28.37)     3:16.31 (28.47)     3:44.86 (28.55)
        4:13.25 (28.39)     4:41.67 (28.42)     5:10.24 (28.57)     5:38.56 (28.32)
        6:06.97 (28.41)     6:35.34 (28.37)     7:04.48 (29.14)     7:33.66 (29.18)
        8:02.59 (28.93)     8:32.16 (29.57)     9:01.60 (29.44)     9:30.72 (29.12)
  4 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    9:42.17          2  
                  26.68       55.54 (28.86)     1:24.70 (29.16)     1:53.95 (29.25)
        2:23.31 (29.36)     2:52.31 (29.00)     3:21.52 (29.21)     3:50.61 (29.09)
        4:19.55 (28.94)     4:48.83 (29.28)     5:17.95 (29.12)     5:47.21 (29.26)
        6:16.34 (29.13)     6:45.55 (29.21)     7:14.72 (29.17)     7:43.91 (29.19)
        8:13.35 (29.44)     8:42.97 (29.62)     9:12.67 (29.70)     9:42.17 (29.50)
  5 Knopp, Cory            AU                        NT    9:44.53          1  
                  26.97       55.81 (28.84)     1:24.90 (29.09)     1:54.25 (29.35)
        2:23.52 (29.27)     2:52.82 (29.30)     3:22.10 (29.28)     3:51.39 (29.29)
        4:20.92 (29.53)     4:50.40 (29.48)     5:19.78 (29.38)     5:49.44 (29.66)
        6:19.01 (29.57)     6:48.96 (29.95)     7:18.61 (29.65)     7:48.33 (29.72)
        8:17.66 (29.33)     8:46.92 (29.26)     9:16.08 (29.16)     9:44.53 (28.45)
  6 Cargill, Kevin      18 USC                       NT    9:51.65        
                  26.96       56.02 (29.06)     1:25.45 (29.43)     1:55.14 (29.69)
        2:25.12 (29.98)     2:54.69 (29.57)     3:24.47 (29.78)     3:54.04 (29.57)
        4:23.74 (29.70)     4:53.66 (29.92)     5:23.29 (29.63)     5:53.10 (29.81)
        6:22.80 (29.70)     6:52.76 (29.96)     7:22.84 (30.08)     7:52.84 (30.00)
        8:22.66 (29.82)     8:52.57 (29.91)     9:22.11 (29.54)     9:51.65 (29.54)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:47.61  A
        1:50.83  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    1:47.59 A        9  
                  25.52       53.28 (27.76)     1:20.64 (27.36)     1:47.59 (26.95)
  2 Hoelzer, Margaret      AU                        NT    1:48.94 B        4  
                  25.84       53.57 (27.73)     1:21.24 (27.67)     1:48.94 (27.70)
  3 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT    1:50.19 B        3  
                  26.29       54.08 (27.79)     1:22.02 (27.94)     1:50.19 (28.17)
  4 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT    1:50.92          2  
                  26.49       54.60 (28.11)     1:22.71 (28.11)     1:50.92 (28.21)
  5 Hobbs, Kelli        18 USC                       NT    1:54.03          1  
                  26.85       55.98 (29.13)     1:25.16 (29.18)     1:54.03 (28.87)
  6 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 USC                       NT    1:54.14        
                  26.98       55.73 (28.75)     1:25.18 (29.45)     1:54.14 (28.96)
  7 Margalis, Stephani  20 USC                       NT   x1:55.30        
                  27.24       56.17 (28.93)     1:25.58 (29.41)     1:55.30 (29.72)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:36.19  A
        1:39.07  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Livnat, Shai           AU                        NT    1:39.27          9  
                  23.35       48.55 (25.20)     1:13.84 (25.29)     1:39.27 (25.43)
  2 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT    1:40.19          4  
                  23.39       48.50 (25.11)     1:14.13 (25.63)     1:40.19 (26.06)
  3 Schneider, Joey        AU                        NT    1:41.20          3  
                  23.76       49.66 (25.90)     1:15.94 (26.28)     1:41.20 (25.26)
  4 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT    1:42.28          2  
                  23.85       49.63 (25.78)     1:15.65 (26.02)     1:42.28 (26.63)
  5 Shanteau, Eric         AU                        NT    1:42.84          1  
                  24.18       50.37 (26.19)     1:16.87 (26.50)     1:42.84 (25.97)
  6 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    1:44.02        
                  24.45       50.67 (26.22)     1:17.63 (26.96)     1:44.02 (26.39)
  7 Lundquist, Bryan       AU                        NT   x1:45.11        
                  23.92       50.55 (26.63)     1:18.21 (27.66)     1:45.11 (26.90)
  8 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT   x1:46.47        
                  24.12       50.66 (26.54)     1:18.29 (27.63)     1:46.47 (28.18)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT      26.44          9  
  2 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT      26.76          4  
  3 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      26.79          3  
  4 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT      28.15          2  
  4 Denby, Kara            AU                        NT     x28.15        
  6 Tamkun, Kasey       18 USC                       NT      28.33          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT      23.14          9  
  2 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT      24.99          4  
  3 Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT      25.67          3  
  4 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT      26.06          2  
  5 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT      26.28          1  
  6 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT      26.53        
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT      29.78          9  
  2 Denby, Kara            AU                        NT      30.54          4  
  3 Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT      30.92          3  
  4 Nance, Aunya        19 USC                       NT      31.22          2  
  5 Cregar, Amanda      18 USC                       NT      31.27          1  
  6 Cady, Alyssa Jo     18 USC                       NT      31.79        
  7 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT     x32.40        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT      26.36          9  
  2 Maras, David           AU                        NT      26.59          4  
  3 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT      26.78          3  
  4 Kata, Justin        20 USC                       NT      26.95          2  
  5 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT      30.09          1  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:58.11  A
        2:01.65  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT    1:58.87 B        9  
                  27.82       58.12 (30.30)     1:28.45 (30.33)     1:58.87 (30.42)
  2 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    2:01.40 B        4  
                  27.67       58.52 (30.85)     1:29.83 (31.31)     2:01.40 (31.57)
  3 Stupp, Julie           AU                        NT    2:05.05          3  
                  28.68       59.86 (31.18)     1:31.91 (32.05)     2:05.05 (33.14)
  4 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT    2:06.13          2  
                  29.00     1:00.85 (31.85)     1:32.95 (32.10)     2:06.13 (33.18)
  5 Ruka, Meredith      19 USC                       NT    2:06.49          1  
                  29.11     1:01.38 (32.27)     1:33.65 (32.27)     2:06.49 (32.84)
  6 Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   x2:08.12        
                  29.17     1:01.49 (32.32)     1:34.45 (32.96)     2:08.12 (33.67)
  7 Fiorentino, Kendel  19 USC                       NT    2:08.69        
                  29.10     1:01.49 (32.39)     1:34.92 (33.43)     2:08.69 (33.77)
  8 Neligan, Brittany   18 USC                       NT   x2:15.71        
                  30.05     1:04.69 (34.64)     1:40.08 (35.39)     2:15.71 (35.63)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:44.93  A
        1:48.07  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT    1:50.97          9  
                  25.01       53.79 (28.78)     1:22.64 (28.85)     1:50.97 (28.33)
  2 Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT    1:51.13          4  
                  25.03       53.17 (28.14)     1:21.85 (28.68)     1:51.13 (29.28)
  3 Scott, John            AU                        NT    1:51.97          3  
                  25.77       54.54 (28.77)     1:23.27 (28.73)     1:51.97 (28.70)
  4 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    1:57.68          2  
                  26.60       56.67 (30.07)     1:27.17 (30.50)     1:57.68 (30.51)
  5 Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT   x1:58.86        
                  26.11       56.68 (30.57)     1:27.43 (30.75)     1:58.86 (31.43)
  6 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT    2:04.59          1  
                  26.69       58.27 (31.58)     1:31.44 (33.17)     2:04.59 (33.15)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          22.88  A
          23.56  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      23.30 B        9  
  2 Kolukanova, Jana       AU                        NT      23.57          4  
  3 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT      23.59          3  
  4 Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT     x24.02        
  5 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      24.24          2  
  6 Skaggs, Haley       20 USC                       NT      24.35          1  
  7 Geise, Kelly        18 USC                       NT      24.59        
  8 Cady, Alyssa Jo     18 USC                       NT     x24.76        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          19.74  A
          20.33  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wochomurka, Ryan       AU                        NT      19.91 B        9  
  2 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT      21.37          4  
  3 Pascale, Joe           AU                        NT      21.41          3  
  4 Barry, Seth            AU                        NT      21.59          2  
  5 Robledo, Christian  18 USC                       NT      21.90          1  
  6 Holtkamp, Alex      18 USC                       NT      21.94        
  7 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT     x21.97        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Emmerton, Dean      21 USC                       NT     356.40          9  
  2 Balman, Ian         21 USC                       NT     339.67          4  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          49.78  A
          51.27  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kolukanova, Jana       AU                        NT      50.97 B        9  
                  25.33       50.97 (25.64)                                        
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT      51.92          4  
                  25.36       51.92 (26.56)                                        
  3 Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT      52.01          3  
                  25.07       52.01 (26.94)                                        
  4 Skaggs, Haley       20 USC                       NT      52.41          2  
                  25.44       52.41 (26.97)                                        
  5 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      53.35          1  
                  25.76       53.35 (27.59)                                        
  6 Geise, Kelly        18 USC                       NT      53.58        
                  26.20       53.58 (27.38)                                        
  7 Sowell, Amanda      18 USC                       NT     x54.87        
                  26.31       54.87 (28.56)                                        
  8 Lawless, Alessandr     AU                        NT     x54.88        
                  26.84       54.88 (28.04)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          43.53  A
          44.83  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred         AU                        NT      44.08 B        9  
                  20.99       44.08 (23.09)                                        
  2 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT      45.29          4  
                  22.06       45.29 (23.23)                                        
  3 Van Wie, Doug          AU                        NT      46.22          3  
                  22.59       46.22 (23.63)                                        
  4 Duff, Reid          20 USC                       NT      46.93          2  
                  22.74       46.93 (24.19)                                        
  5 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT      47.96          1  
                  23.01       47.96 (24.95)                                        
  6 Livnat, Shai           AU                        NT     x48.19        
                  23.39       48.19 (24.80)                                        
  7 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT      48.64        
                  23.17       48.64 (25.47)                                        
  8 Patching, Dane      19 USC                       NT     x49.12        
                  23.44       49.12 (25.68)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:58.24  A
        2:01.78  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoelzer, Margaret      AU                        NT    1:57.04 A        9  
                  28.54       58.72 (30.18)     1:28.20 (29.48)     1:57.04 (28.84)
  2 Volcan, Erin           AU                        NT    1:57.29 A        4  
                  28.53       58.15 (29.62)     1:27.77 (29.62)     1:57.29 (29.52)
  3 Moss, Jeri             AU                        NT    2:00.21 B        3  
                  28.87       59.37 (30.50)     1:29.98 (30.61)     2:00.21 (30.23)
  4 Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT   x2:03.31        
                  30.59     1:02.02 (31.43)     1:33.32 (31.30)     2:03.31 (29.99)
  5 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT    2:06.61          2  
                  30.04     1:02.32 (32.28)     1:34.53 (32.21)     2:06.61 (32.08)
  6 Tamkun, Kasey       18 USC                       NT    2:10.95          1  
                  31.06     1:03.53 (32.47)     1:36.91 (33.38)     2:10.95 (34.04)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:44.02  A
        1:47.14  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joey        AU                        NT    1:51.31          9  
                  26.50       54.56 (28.06)     1:23.25 (28.69)     1:51.31 (28.06)
  2 Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT    1:56.14          4  
                  28.44       58.11 (29.67)     1:27.29 (29.18)     1:56.14 (28.85)
  3 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT    1:56.78          3  
                  27.57       56.78 (29.21)     1:26.75 (29.97)     1:56.78 (30.03)
  4 Barry, Seth            AU                        NT    1:59.24          2  
                  28.40       58.35 (29.95)     1:28.82 (30.47)     1:59.24 (30.42)
  5 Cargill, Kevin      18 USC                       NT    2:01.15          1  
                  28.59       58.95 (30.36)     1:29.76 (30.81)     2:01.15 (31.39)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:14.25  A
        2:18.27  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT    2:17.22 B        9  
                  31.72     1:06.06 (34.34)     1:40.93 (34.87)     2:17.22 (36.29)
  2 Stupp, Julie           AU                        NT    2:18.61          4  
                  32.02     1:07.18 (35.16)     1:42.64 (35.46)     2:18.61 (35.97)
  3 Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT    2:18.71          3  
                  32.16     1:06.92 (34.76)     1:42.84 (35.92)     2:18.71 (35.87)
  4 Cregar, Amanda      18 USC                       NT    2:21.55          2  
                  32.92     1:08.45 (35.53)     1:44.67 (36.22)     2:21.55 (36.88)
  5 Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT   x2:22.76        
                  33.32     1:09.90 (36.58)     1:46.27 (36.37)     2:22.76 (36.49)
  6 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT    2:23.54          1  
                  33.26     1:09.43 (36.17)     1:46.33 (36.90)     2:23.54 (37.21)
  7 Nance, Aunya        19 USC                       NT    2:26.46        
                  33.90     1:11.36 (37.46)     1:49.23 (37.87)     2:26.46 (37.23)
  8 Fiorentino, Kendel  19 USC                       NT   x2:26.93        
                  34.08     1:11.43 (37.35)     1:49.34 (37.91)     2:26.93 (37.59)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        1:57.35  A
        2:00.87  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shanteau, Eric         AU                        NT    2:04.14          9  
                  28.81     1:01.12 (32.31)     1:32.56 (31.44)     2:04.14 (31.58)
  2 Kata, Justin        20 USC                       NT    2:06.88          4  
                  29.38     1:01.81 (32.43)     1:34.21 (32.40)     2:06.88 (32.67)
  3 Maras, David           AU                        NT    2:09.71          3  
                  29.50     1:02.18 (32.68)     1:35.46 (33.28)     2:09.71 (34.25)
  4 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT    2:15.15          2  
                  30.66     1:04.25 (33.59)     1:39.47 (35.22)     2:15.15 (35.68)
  5 Scott, John            AU                        NT    2:16.77          1  
                  30.58     1:05.86 (35.28)     1:41.58 (35.72)     2:16.77 (35.19)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:45.46  A
        4:54.02  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peirsol, Hayley        AU                        NT    4:49.58 B        9  
                  27.64       56.63 (28.99)     1:25.71 (29.08)     1:54.90 (29.19)
        2:24.22 (29.32)     2:53.53 (29.31)     3:22.73 (29.20)     3:51.84 (29.11)
        4:21.01 (29.17)     4:49.58 (28.57)                                        
  2 Kukors, Emily          AU                        NT    4:53.01 B        4  
                  28.12       58.15 (30.03)     1:28.27 (30.12)     1:58.41 (30.14)
        2:27.93 (29.52)     2:57.27 (29.34)     3:26.17 (28.90)     3:55.52 (29.35)
        4:24.98 (29.46)     4:53.01 (28.03)                                        
  3 Margalis, Stephani  20 USC                       NT    5:00.85          3  
                  27.86       57.15 (29.29)     1:27.19 (30.04)     1:57.58 (30.39)
        2:27.95 (30.37)     2:58.56 (30.61)     3:29.23 (30.67)     3:59.98 (30.75)
        4:30.76 (30.78)     5:00.85 (30.09)                                        
  4 Deighan, Mallory    18 USC                       NT    5:05.12          2  
                  28.29       58.47 (30.18)     1:29.11 (30.64)     2:00.17 (31.06)
        2:31.60 (31.43)     3:02.89 (31.29)     3:34.10 (31.21)     4:05.37 (31.27)
        4:35.15 (29.78)     5:05.12 (29.97)                                        
  5 Lawless, Alessandr     AU                        NT    5:06.25          1  
                  28.47       58.70 (30.23)     1:29.48 (30.78)     2:00.60 (31.12)
        2:32.05 (31.45)     3:03.17 (31.12)     3:34.54 (31.37)     4:05.70 (31.16)
        4:36.62 (30.92)     5:06.25 (29.63)                                        
  6 Hobbs, Kelli        18 USC                       NT    5:06.77        
                  28.50       58.99 (30.49)     1:29.95 (30.96)     2:00.91 (30.96)
        2:31.95 (31.04)     3:03.11 (31.16)     3:34.07 (30.96)     4:05.32 (31.25)
        4:36.29 (30.97)     5:06.77 (30.48)                                        
  7 Fayssoux, Lauren    18 USC                       NT   x5:07.11        
                  28.55       59.11 (30.56)     1:30.10 (30.99)     2:01.02 (30.92)
        2:31.80 (30.78)     3:03.00 (31.20)     3:34.61 (31.61)     4:05.82 (31.21)
        4:36.97 (31.15)     5:07.11 (30.14)                                        
  8 Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   x5:10.56        
                  28.37       58.92 (30.55)     1:29.94 (31.02)     2:01.12 (31.18)
        2:32.32 (31.20)     3:03.70 (31.38)     3:35.28 (31.58)     4:07.08 (31.80)
        4:39.17 (32.09)     5:10.56 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:19.63  A
        4:27.41  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, BJ              AU                        NT    4:27.53          9  
                  24.62       51.78 (27.16)     1:19.02 (27.24)     1:46.37 (27.35)
        2:13.12 (26.75)     2:39.78 (26.66)     3:06.48 (26.70)     3:33.50 (27.02)
        4:01.21 (27.71)     4:27.53 (26.32)                                        
  2 White, Dan          18 USC                       NT    4:32.26          4  
                  24.99       52.06 (27.07)     1:19.43 (27.37)     1:46.97 (27.54)
        2:14.68 (27.71)     2:42.42 (27.74)     3:09.75 (27.33)     3:37.25 (27.50)
        4:05.04 (27.79)     4:32.26 (27.22)                                        
  3 Cady, Kurt             AU                        NT    4:37.17          3  
                  24.96       52.32 (27.36)     1:20.14 (27.82)     1:48.23 (28.09)
        2:16.02 (27.79)     2:43.74 (27.72)     3:11.87 (28.13)     3:40.25 (28.38)
        4:09.02 (28.77)     4:37.17 (28.15)                                        
  4 Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT    4:40.87          2  
                  25.87       53.71 (27.84)     1:22.30 (28.59)     1:51.07 (28.77)
        2:19.24 (28.17)     2:47.30 (28.06)     3:15.53 (28.23)     3:43.95 (28.42)
        4:12.54 (28.59)     4:40.87 (28.33)                                        
  5 Knopp, Cory            AU                        NT   x4:47.68        
                  25.67       53.86 (28.19)     1:22.84 (28.98)     1:52.58 (29.74)
        2:22.51 (29.93)     2:52.52 (30.01)     3:21.75 (29.23)     3:50.41 (28.66)
        4:20.04 (29.63)     4:47.68 (27.64)                                        
  6 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT    4:47.71          1  
                  25.47       53.53 (28.06)     1:22.69 (29.16)     1:52.84 (30.15)
        2:22.78 (29.94)     2:52.62 (29.84)     3:22.24 (29.62)     3:52.06 (29.82)
        4:20.65 (28.59)     4:47.71 (27.06)                                        
  7 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    4:51.21        
                  26.33       55.33 (29.00)     1:25.08 (29.75)     1:55.02 (29.94)
        2:25.10 (30.08)     2:54.65 (29.55)     3:23.94 (29.29)     3:53.11 (29.17)
        4:22.19 (29.08)     4:51.21 (29.02)                                        
  8 Burke, Michael      19 USC                       NT   x4:52.55        
                  26.06       55.05 (28.99)     1:24.36 (29.31)     1:54.45 (30.09)
        2:24.65 (30.20)     2:54.45 (29.80)     3:24.25 (29.80)     3:54.08 (29.83)
        4:23.89 (29.81)     4:52.55 (28.66)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lunsmann, Leslie       AU                        NT      25.51          9  
  2 Williams, Christi   18 USC                       NT      25.77          4  
  3 McHugh, Carolyn     21 USC                       NT      26.69          3  
  4 Roffey, Heather     18 USC                       NT      27.17          2  
  5 Sowell, Amanda      18 USC                       NT     x27.79        
 -- Bethune, Tawnie        AU                        NT         DQ        
 -- Swindle, Christina     AU                        NT         DQ        
 -- Anderson, Jenni        AU                        NT         DQ        
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bousquet, Fred         AU                        NT      21.70          9  
  2 Wochomurka, Ryan       AU                        NT      21.93          4  
  3 Scott, John            AU                        NT      23.13          3  
  4 Lundquist, Bryan       AU                        NT     x23.33        
  5 Holtkamp, Alex      18 USC                       NT      23.69          2  
  6 Mack, Colby         19 USC                       NT      24.10          1  
  7 Duffin-Barnes, Eva  18 USC                       NT      24.18        
  8 Murray, Sean        18 USC                       NT     x25.28        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:15.93  A
        4:23.60  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hensel, Carly       19 USC                       NT    4:26.65          9  
                  29.49     1:02.25 (32.76)     1:36.95 (34.70)     2:10.51 (33.56)
        2:48.85 (38.34)     3:27.40 (38.55)     3:58.20 (30.80)     4:26.65 (28.45)
  2 Ruka, Meredith      19 USC                       NT    4:33.84          4  
                  29.64     1:02.65 (33.01)     1:38.48 (35.83)     2:12.70 (34.22)
        2:51.67 (38.97)     3:30.84 (39.17)     4:02.44 (31.60)     4:33.84 (31.40)
 -- Coventry, Kirsty       AU                        NT   X4:14.58        
                  28.30       59.26 (30.96)     1:32.65 (33.39)     2:04.35 (31.70)
        2:40.43 (36.08)     3:16.50 (36.07)     3:46.46 (29.96)     4:14.58 (28.12)
 -- Duerk, Lauren          AU                        NT   X4:25.82        
                  30.25     1:05.27 (35.02)     1:38.70 (33.43)     2:11.91 (33.21)
        2:48.28 (36.37)     3:25.37 (37.09)     3:56.63 (31.26)     4:25.82 (29.19)
 -- Amardeith, Anne        AU                        NT   X4:28.45        
                  29.32     1:02.09 (32.77)     1:36.47 (34.38)     2:10.83 (34.36)
        2:48.65 (37.82)     3:26.75 (38.10)     3:58.60 (31.85)     4:28.45 (29.85)
 -- Binder, Adrienne       AU                        NT         DQ        
                  28.76     1:01.01 (32.25)     1:34.79 (33.78)     2:07.75 (32.96)
        2:43.83 (36.08)     3:20.94 (37.11)     3:50.15 (29.21)          DQ (28.14)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        3:47.29  A
        3:54.10  B
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cormier, Kyle       19 USC                       NT    4:09.38          9  
                  26.30       56.95 (30.65)     1:29.90 (32.95)     2:02.13 (32.23)
        2:37.89 (35.76)     3:14.26 (36.37)     3:42.67 (28.41)     4:09.38 (26.71)
  2 Farrington, Tim     20 USC                       NT    4:17.28          4  
                  27.61       59.45 (31.84)     1:32.59 (33.14)     2:04.97 (32.38)
        2:42.32 (37.35)     3:19.53 (37.21)     3:48.37 (28.84)     4:17.28 (28.91)
  3 Farrington, Mike    20 USC                       NT    4:24.93          3  
                  27.83     1:00.79 (32.96)     1:36.16 (35.37)     2:10.42 (34.26)
        2:47.16 (36.74)     3:23.99 (36.83)     3:54.63 (30.64)     4:24.93 (30.30)
 -- Osborne, Sean          AU                        NT   X3:59.19        
                  25.82       55.68 (29.86)     1:27.24 (31.56)     1:58.62 (31.38)
        2:31.77 (33.15)     3:05.08 (33.31)     3:32.33 (27.25)     3:59.19 (26.86)
 -- Johnson, Mark          AU                        NT   X4:02.04        
                  25.43       54.13 (28.70)     1:25.25 (31.12)     1:55.72 (30.47)
        2:30.46 (34.74)     3:05.68 (35.22)     3:34.96 (29.28)     4:02.04 (27.08)
 -- Smith, Jeff            AU                        NT   X4:08.45        
                  26.61       57.30 (30.69)     1:29.69 (32.39)     2:01.01 (31.32)
        2:37.48 (36.47)     3:13.64 (36.16)     3:41.36 (27.72)     4:08.45 (27.09)
 -- Slocki, Daniel         AU                        NT   X4:13.66        
                  26.64       57.56 (30.92)     1:30.72 (33.16)     2:02.65 (31.93)
        2:39.56 (36.91)     3:17.58 (38.02)     3:45.71 (28.13)     4:13.66 (27.95)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:31.01  A
        1:33.74  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:36.40         11  
     1) McHugh, Carolyn 21              2) Cady, Alyssa Jo 18             
     3) Geise, Kelly 18                 4) Skaggs, Haley 20               
                  24.40       48.86 (24.46)     1:12.88 (24.02)     1:36.40 (23.52)
  2 University of South Carolina  'B'                NT    1:40.66          4  
     1) Nance, Aunya 19                 2) Sowell, Amanda 18              
     3) Hobbs, Kelli 18                 4) Margalis, Stephanie 20         
                  24.80       50.74 (25.94)     1:16.25 (25.51)     1:40.66 (24.41)
  3 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT   x1:44.52        
                  26.44       52.25 (25.81)     1:19.21 (26.96)     1:44.52 (25.31)
 -- Auburn University                                NT   X1:33.54        
     1) Kolukanova, Jana                2) Hoelzer, Margaret              
     3) Denby, Kara                     4) Kukors, Emily                  
                  23.66       46.85 (23.19)     1:10.17 (23.32)     1:33.54 (23.37)
 -- Auburn University  'B'                           NT   X1:39.05        
     1) Stupp, Julie                    2) Bethune, Tawnie                
     3) Peirsol, Hayley                 4) Lawless, Alessandra            
                  24.77       49.00 (24.23)     1:14.27 (25.27)     1:39.05 (24.78)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        1:18.47  A
        1:20.82  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of South Carolina                     NT    1:24.84         11  
     1) Duff, Reid 20                   2) Kata, Justin 20                
     3) Holtkamp, Alex 18               4) Mack, Colby 19                 
                  21.28       42.71 (21.43)     1:03.89 (21.18)     1:24.84 (20.95)
  2 University of South Carolina  'C'                NT    1:27.00          4  
     1) Robledo, Christian 18           2) Duffin-Barnes, Evan 18         
     3) Patching, Dane 19               4) White, Dan 18                  
                  21.99       43.48 (21.49)     1:05.23 (21.75)     1:27.00 (21.77)
 -- Auburn University  'C'                           NT   X1:23.69        
     1) Schneider, Joey                 2) Osborne, Sean                  
     3) Cady, Kurt                      4) Wochomurka, Ryan               
                  21.68       43.03 (21.35)     1:03.57 (20.54)     1:23.69 (20.12)
 -- Auburn University                                NT   X1:24.17        
     1) Maras, David                    2) Livnat, Shai                   
     3) Van Wie, Doug                   4) Bousquet, Fred                 
                  21.26       42.61 (21.35)     1:03.39 (20.78)     1:24.17 (20.78)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT