1/6/2005 - 1/6/2005
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Licensed to UNLV Swimming Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2005 04:46 PM
UNLV vs. UNC & CAL - 1/6/2004
Results
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLean, Nichole Unlv NT 245.03
2 Packard, Daryl Unlv NT 229.78
3 Field, Jessica Unlv NT 220.58
4 Capsuto, Tara CAL NT 200.03
5 Korpell, Lila CAL NT 178.05
-- Orme, Heather 18 Unlv NT X161.12
-- Kelly, Caitlin 18 Unlv NT X170.18
-- Hoffman, Stephanie 17 Unlv NT X193.28
-- Williams, Wendy 18 Unlv NT X200.85
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina 'A' NT 1:46.15
1) Eickman, Meagan 2) Bruce, Lizzy
3) Marck, Lindsey 4) Morrissy, Kelsey
26.92 56.62 1:22.40 1:46.15
2 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' NT 1:46.97
1) Udroiu, Raluca 21 2) Burns, Shayna
3) Vincent, Tiffany J 18 4) Walker, Amber 18
27.00 57.69 1:23.26 1:46.97
3 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 1:49.95
1) Banning-Arndt, Britton 2) Woodruff, Kelly
3) Carroll, Emily 4) Hanson, Virginia
28.39 1:00.03 1:25.85 1:49.95
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' NT 1:50.39
1) Hunt-Higgins, Megan 17 2) Bonney, Kim
3) Hoover, Jacque M 22 4) Wronn, Katie M 18
28.61 59.53 1:26.06 1:50.39
5 University of North Carolina 'C' NT 1:52.24
1) Gately, Karen 2) Deal, Samantha
3) Reardon, Emily 4) Donald, Lindsay
28.83 1:00.53 1:27.31 1:52.24
6 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' NT 1:53.83
1) Cirulis, Nicole 18 2) Gutierrez, Kelly 19
3) Neff, Jenna 18 4) Busch, Mandee 18
29.51 1:01.47 1:28.23 1:53.83
Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Amanda UNC NT 10:29.25
29.28 1:00.46 1:31.97 2:03.56 2:35.20 3:06.73 3:38.62 4:10.03
4:41.25 5:12.74 5:43.93 6:15.47 6:47.58 7:19.34 7:50.68 8:22.74
8:54.80 9:26.90 9:58.20 10:29.25
2 Cutrell, Erin UNC NT 10:31.74
29.40 1:00.55 1:32.01 2:03.52 2:35.16 3:06.88 3:38.82 4:10.65
4:42.61 5:14.59 5:46.74 6:18.79 6:50.88 7:22.99 7:54.86 8:26.66
8:58.63 9:29.86 10:01.26 10:31.74
3 Zick, Alison Unlv NT 10:33.23
29.30 1:01.17 1:33.31 2:05.49 2:37.83 3:09.68 3:41.66 4:13.52
4:45.63 5:17.77 5:49.77 6:21.74 6:53.39 7:25.44 7:57.09 8:29.19
9:00.36 9:31.48 10:02.77 10:33.23
4 Carson, Audrey 18 Unlv NT 11:23.97
31.08 1:04.66 1:39.06 2:13.62 2:48.24 3:22.91 3:57.51 4:32.09
5:06.73 5:41.21 6:15.67 6:50.32 7:24.94 7:59.40 8:33.65 9:07.89
9:42.17 10:16.27 10:50.56 11:23.97
Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Leila UNC NT 1:53.18
26.82 55.44 1:24.21 1:53.18
2 Hanson, Virginia UNC NT 1:53.23
26.87 55.53 1:24.54 1:53.23
3 Quinn, Kathleen UNC NT 1:55.15
27.22 56.14 1:25.48 1:55.15
4 Browning, Lauren A 18 Unlv NT 1:55.85
27.85 57.53 1:27.00 1:55.85
5 Nettenstrom, Kari 18 Unlv NT 1:56.43
27.09 56.31 1:26.39 1:56.43
6 Donald, Lindsay UNC NT 1:57.27
27.52 57.02 1:27.07 1:57.27
7 Neff, Jenna 18 Unlv NT 1:58.34
28.06 57.83 1:27.99 1:58.34
8 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 17 Unlv NT 1:58.85
27.60 57.49 1:27.93 1:58.85
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eickman, Meagan UNC NT 59.25
28.53 59.25
2 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv NT 59.95
29.22 59.95
3 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv NT 1:00.26
29.33 1:00.26
4 Banning-Arndt, Britton UNC NT 1:00.44
29.13 1:00.44
5 Gamblin, Mary M UNC NT 1:00.45
28.94 1:00.45
6 Zick, Alison Unlv NT 1:00.46
29.66 1:00.46
7 Kimmel, Bridget UNC NT 1:00.96
29.70 1:00.96
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Lizzy UNC NT 1:04.68
30.79 1:04.68
2 Nilon, Marissa UNC NT 1:06.52
31.39 1:06.52
3 Bonney, Kim Unlv NT 1:07.73
31.87 1:07.73
4 Woodruff, Kelly UNC NT 1:08.76
33.15 1:08.76
5 Burns, Shayna Unlv NT 1:09.23
32.00 1:09.23
6 Deal, Samantha UNC NT 1:10.54
32.92 1:10.54
7 Gutierrez, Kelly 19 Unlv NT 1:11.08
33.36 1:11.08
8 Rohner, Megan Unlv NT 1:13.43
35.64 1:13.43
Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marck, Lindsey UNC NT 2:04.02
28.19 59.61 1:32.04 2:04.02
2 Brosch, Jessie UNC NT 2:04.26
27.76 59.62 1:32.22 2:04.26
3 Reardon, Emily UNC NT 2:06.02
28.80 1:01.03 1:33.33 2:06.02
4 Smock, Becky UNC NT 2:08.89
29.44 1:01.94 1:35.08 2:08.89
5 Nettenstrom, Kari 18 Unlv NT 2:11.87
29.90 1:03.59 1:37.29 2:11.87
6 Cirulis, Nicole 18 Unlv NT 2:13.78
29.67 1:02.54 1:37.00 2:13.78
7 Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv NT 2:15.32
29.42 1:02.86 1:38.37 2:15.32
8 Busch, Mandee 18 Unlv NT 2:24.16
30.88 1:06.95 1:44.85 2:24.16
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wronn, Katie M 18 Unlv NT 24.55
1 Morrissy, Kelsey UNC NT 24.55
3 Browning, Lauren A 18 Unlv NT 24.76
4 Walker, Amber 18 Unlv NT 24.81
5 Gately, Karen UNC NT 24.86
6 Hoover, Jacque M 22 Unlv NT 24.96
7 Neff, Jenna 18 Unlv NT 25.31
8 Carroll, Emily UNC NT 25.46
9 Riney, Amanda 18 Unlv NT 26.57
10 Rohner, Janae Unlv NT 27.61
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morrissy, Kelsey UNC NT 52.78
25.69 52.78
2 Martin, Leila UNC NT 53.50
25.82 53.50
3 Browning, Lauren A 18 Unlv NT 53.63
26.28 53.63
4 Walker, Amber 18 Unlv NT 54.84
26.62 54.84
5 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv NT 54.89
26.17 54.89
6 Eickman, Meagan UNC NT 54.91
26.34 54.91
7 Wronn, Katie M 18 Unlv NT 1:03.74
27.24 1:03.74
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gamblin, Mary M UNC NT 2:06.76
30.20 1:02.13 1:34.13 2:06.76
2 Quinn, Kathleen UNC NT 2:07.19
31.11 1:03.09 1:34.98 2:07.19
3 Reardon, Emily UNC NT 2:09.16
30.98 1:03.64 1:36.76 2:09.16
4 Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv NT 2:11.06
31.66 1:04.42 1:37.91 2:11.06
5 Banning-Arndt, Britton UNC NT 2:12.66
30.82 1:04.10 1:38.40 2:12.66
6 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv NT 2:14.07
31.10 1:04.81 1:39.23 2:14.07
7 Hunt-Higgins, Megan 17 Unlv NT 2:15.69
31.17 1:05.19 1:40.15 2:15.69
8 Busch, Mandee 18 Unlv NT 2:22.48
33.87 1:10.54 1:47.29 2:22.48
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Lizzy UNC NT 2:19.64
31.55 1:06.37 1:42.40 2:19.64
2 Bonney, Kim Unlv NT 2:22.14
32.27 1:08.97 1:45.27 2:22.14
3 Nilon, Marissa UNC NT 2:23.48
32.13 1:08.19 1:45.51 2:23.48
4 Woodruff, Kelly UNC NT 2:30.13
33.95 1:11.35 1:50.11 2:30.13
5 Burns, Shayna Unlv NT 2:31.72
34.22 1:12.95 1:52.13 2:31.72
6 Rohner, Megan Unlv NT 2:37.88
36.92 1:16.98 1:57.49 2:37.88
Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hanson, Virginia UNC NT 5:03.06
28.19 58.70 1:29.34 2:00.26 2:30.21 3:00.79 3:31.18 4:02.16
4:32.89 5:03.06
2 Smith, Amanda UNC NT 5:08.69
28.60 58.96 1:29.58 2:00.50 2:31.49 3:02.63 3:34.17 4:05.94
4:37.63 5:08.69
3 Nettenstrom, Kari 18 Unlv NT 5:12.11
28.75 59.81 1:31.48 2:03.32 2:35.06 3:06.50 3:37.91 4:09.42
4:40.82 5:12.11
4 Cutrell, Erin UNC NT 5:13.02
29.77 1:00.91 1:32.45 2:04.00 2:35.50 3:07.03 3:39.08 4:10.86
4:42.47 5:13.02
5 Zick, Alison Unlv NT 5:16.22
28.77 1:00.22 1:31.75 2:03.67 2:35.82 3:08.13 3:40.31 4:12.84
4:44.84 5:16.22
6 Seaman, Lani A 18 Unlv NT 5:35.26
31.07 1:04.35 1:38.24 2:12.42 2:46.75 3:20.99 3:55.23 4:29.17
5:02.51 5:35.26
Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marck, Lindsey UNC NT 56.20
26.51 56.20
2 Carroll, Emily UNC NT 58.12
26.83 58.12
3 Vincent, Tiffany J 18 Unlv NT 58.66
27.45 58.66
4 Brosch, Jessie UNC NT 59.12
27.64 59.12
5 Kimmel, Bridget UNC NT 59.60
28.04 59.60
6 Cirulis, Nicole 18 Unlv NT 1:00.40
28.26 1:00.40
7 Bradshaw, Jessie Unlv NT 1:00.77
28.36 1:00.77
8 Hoover, Jacque M 22 Unlv NT 1:02.34
28.76 1:02.34
Event 27 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Lizzy UNC NT 4:31.80
29.67 1:03.30 1:40.11 2:16.02 2:51.88 3:28.93 4:00.94 4:31.80
2 Woodruff, Kelly UNC NT 4:34.28
30.58 1:04.16 1:40.48 2:15.38 2:53.29 3:31.60 4:03.70 4:34.28
3 Babin, Julie E 20 Unlv NT 4:34.81
30.41 1:05.18 1:40.26 2:14.55 2:53.32 3:32.84 4:04.30 4:34.81
4 Smock, Becky UNC NT 4:40.60
30.04 1:03.20 1:39.87 2:16.39 2:56.20 3:36.62 4:09.06 4:40.60
5 Neff, Jenna 18 Unlv NT 4:46.45
30.96 1:06.33 1:43.14 2:19.22 3:00.59 3:42.32 4:14.44 4:46.45
6 Burns, Shayna Unlv NT 4:53.33
31.48 1:08.35 1:46.82 2:24.46 3:04.08 3:44.46 4:19.75 4:53.33
Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of North Carolina 'A' NT 1:37.40
1) Morrissy, Kelsey 2) Martin, Leila
3) Hanson, Virginia 4) Marck, Lindsey
24.22 48.83 1:13.32 1:37.40
2 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' NT 1:37.56
1) Wronn, Katie M 18 2) Browning, Lauren A 18
3) Walker, Amber 18 4) Bradshaw, Jessie
25.02 49.32 1:13.32 1:37.56
3 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 1:39.64
1) Eickman, Meagan 2) Carroll, Emily
3) Gately, Karen 4) Banning-Arndt, Britton
25.62 50.34 1:14.70 1:39.64
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' NT 1:40.96
1) Hoover, Jacque M 22 2) Nettenstrom, Kari 18
3) Zick, Alison 4) Hunt-Higgins, Megan 17
25.09 50.38 1:15.99 1:40.96
5 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' NT 1:42.32
1) Cirulis, Nicole 18 2) Busch, Mandee 18
3) Seaman, Lani A 18 4) Bonney, Kim
26.10 50.99 1:17.08 1:42.32
6 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'D' NT 1:49.91
1) Riney, Amanda 18 2) Rohner, Megan
3) Carson, Audrey 18 4) Rohner, Janae
26.72 55.26 1:27.52 1:49.91
Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLean, Nichole Unlv NT 237.90
2 Packard, Daryl Unlv NT 227.55
3 Field, Jessica Unlv NT 219.68
4 Korpell, Lila CAL NT 212.93
5 Capsuto, Tara CAL NT 156.98
-- Kelly, Caitlin 18 Unlv NT X168.53
-- Hoffman, Stephanie 17 Unlv NT X194.48
-- Orme, Heather 18 Unlv NT X201.08