1/6/2005 - 1/6/2005
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Licensed to UNLV Swimming Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2005 04:46 PM
UNLV vs. UNC & CAL - 1/6/2004
Results
Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
7 Morton, Matt 18 Unlv NT 9:58.88
26.70 55.93 1:25.68 1:55.00 2:24.40 2:53.82 3:23.44 3:53.18
4:23.28 4:53.43 5:24.00 5:54.33 6:24.81 6:55.43 7:25.95 7:56.57
8:27.24 8:58.06 9:28.80 9:58.88
Event 8 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lysaught, Daniel CAL NT 1:41.55
24.56 50.60 1:16.33 1:41.55
2 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL NT 1:43.34
24.01 50.81 1:17.62 1:43.34
3 Byers, John L 18 Unlv NT 1:43.75
24.45 50.67 1:17.50 1:43.75
4 Phillips, Devin 19 Unlv NT 1:43.82
24.26 51.20 1:17.95 1:43.82
5 Wagner, Garrett CAL NT 1:43.92
24.81 51.81 1:18.57 1:43.92
6 Talbot, Chris CAL NT 1:44.55
24.80 51.39 1:18.19 1:44.55
7 Lane, Evan CAL NT 1:44.66
24.80 51.08 1:17.70 1:44.66
8 Ames, Chad UNC NT 1:44.92
24.41 50.96 1:17.99 1:44.92
9 Godec, Jernej CAL NT 1:45.08
24.11 50.97 1:18.47 1:45.08
10 Schauer, Adam UNC NT 1:45.52
25.02 52.27 1:19.21 1:45.52
11 Pittenger, John H 18 Unlv NT 1:45.86
24.82 51.73 1:18.49 1:45.86
12 Ringdahl, Erik N 18 Unlv NT 1:45.99
25.08 51.94 1:19.33 1:45.99
13 Holdridge, Alexander CAL NT 1:46.68
25.31 52.36 1:19.77 1:46.68
14 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv NT 1:46.90
25.53 52.38 1:19.50 1:46.90
15 Swendiman, Rob UNC NT 1:49.03
25.45 53.05 1:20.94 1:49.03
16 Van Assen, Jon UNC NT 1:53.07
25.08 53.07 1:22.98 1:53.07
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cavic, Milorad CAL NT 50.05
23.95 50.05
2 Hugo, Jonathan Unlv NT 50.84
25.15 50.84
3 Owens, Jimmy UNC NT 51.98
25.46 51.98
4 Vayo, Louis CAL NT 52.37
25.67 52.37
5 Gibson, Chris CAL NT 52.57
25.47 52.57
6 Hartmann, John UNC NT 52.89
26.07 52.89
7 Martinson, Adam Unlv NT 53.14
26.09 53.14
7 Rothberg, Dash CAL NT 53.14
25.71 53.14
9 Laabs, Keith UNC NT 53.23
26.07 53.23
10 Grafchik, Ben UNC NT 53.29
26.18 53.29
11 Eckert, Mark CAL NT 53.37
26.13 53.37
12 Law, Adrian P 18 Unlv NT 53.65
26.16 53.65
13 Rodriguez, David Unlv NT 54.45
26.22 54.45
14 Copeland, William CAL NT 55.40
26.70 55.40
15 Baccich, Wade UNC NT 55.68
27.16 55.68
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Caleb CAL NT 56.66
27.33 56.66
2 Adams, Patrick Unlv NT 57.10
26.50 57.10
3 Barbosa, Henrique CAL NT 57.41
27.27 57.41
Event 2 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rivas, Javier CAL NT 248.78
2 Dean, Nathaniel CAL NT 241.65
3 Tanimoto, Eli 18 Unlv NT 193.35
4 Wes, Mark CAL NT 131.70
5 Bleck, Aaron 18 Unlv NT 112.88
Event 4 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' NT 1:31.69
1) Hugo, Jonathan 2) Eriksson, Bjorn
3) Bartoch, Joe 4) Nelms, Brandon L 18
23.69 49.83 1:11.95 1:31.69
2 University of Cal. Berkley 'A' NT 1:32.50
1) Cavic, Milorad 2) Barbosa, Henrique
3) Draganja, Duje 4) Lyon, Matt
23.48 49.25 1:11.78 1:32.50
3 University of Cal. Berkley 'B' NT 1:33.22
1) Godec, Jernej 2) Rowe, Caleb
3) Tilly, Jonas 4) Copeland, William
24.12 50.02 1:12.27 1:33.22
4 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' NT 1:33.29
1) Phillips, Devin 19 2) Adams, Patrick
3) Day, Michael 4) Culberson, Eric J 18
24.61 50.01 1:12.25 1:33.29
5 University of Cal. Berkley 'C' NT 1:34.73
1) Eckert, Mark 2) Hunter, Richard
3) Lane, Evan 4) Whittington, Joe
24.68 51.30 1:13.85 1:34.73
6 University of North Carolina 'A' NT 1:34.80
1) Albrecht, Jon 2) Burns, Aaron
3) Matkovic, Eddy 4) Sands, John
24.25 51.51 1:13.94 1:34.80
7 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 1:35.78
1) Owens, Jimmy 2) Woodruff, Patrick
3) Van Assen, Jon 4) Kott, Casey
24.56 51.97 1:15.32 1:35.78
8 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'C' NT 1:36.70
1) Martinson, Adam 2) Robinson, Curtis
3) Law, Adrian P 18 4) Pittenger, John H 18
25.09 51.68 1:15.09 1:36.70
9 University of Cal. Berkley 'D' NT 1:38.49
1) Gibson, Chris 2) Hernandez, Paul
3) Cathey, Dominic 4) Dunipace, Eric
24.26 53.98 1:16.45 1:38.49
Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Foster, John CAL NT 9:30.69
25.58 54.44 1:23.31 1:52.08 2:20.69 2:49.58 3:18.77 3:47.98
4:17.31 4:46.97 5:15.93 5:45.06 6:13.94 6:42.66 7:11.13 7:39.97
8:08.51 8:36.91 9:05.11 9:30.69
2 Jafari, Michael CAL NT 9:31.23
26.59 55.46 1:24.01 1:52.46 2:21.12 2:50.04 3:18.85 3:47.90
4:16.27 4:44.90 5:13.54 5:42.18 6:10.87 6:39.68 7:08.62 7:37.35
8:06.23 8:35.00 9:03.74 9:31.23
3 Owen, Reid UNC NT 9:44.05
26.84 54.90 1:23.16 1:51.57 2:20.48 2:49.29 3:18.28 3:46.93
4:15.94 4:44.82 5:13.65 5:42.82 6:12.45 6:42.52 7:12.93 7:43.20
8:13.34 8:43.65 9:13.73 9:44.05
4 Molina, Miquel CAL NT 9:47.06
26.59 55.69 1:24.70 1:53.65 2:22.48 2:51.16 3:20.13 3:49.32
4:18.69 4:48.01 5:17.16 5:46.58 6:15.96 6:45.99 7:16.13 7:46.33
8:16.90 8:47.15 9:17.71 9:47.06
5 Owen, Philip UNC NT 9:50.07
26.95 55.89 1:25.19 1:54.19 2:23.54 2:53.07 3:22.55 3:52.21
4:22.36 4:52.44 5:22.30 5:52.21 6:22.42 6:52.44 7:22.66 7:52.74
8:22.42 8:52.20 9:21.83 9:50.07
6 Goodrich, Kyle B 18 Unlv NT 9:51.09
25.91 55.38 1:25.33 1:54.73 2:24.43 2:54.45 3:24.64 3:54.66
4:24.86 4:54.45 5:24.45 5:54.40 6:24.08 6:54.06 7:23.81 7:53.99
8:23.52 8:53.01 9:22.61 9:51.09
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
4 Robinson, Curtis Unlv NT 58.54
27.96 58.54
5 Eriksson, Bjorn Unlv NT 59.15
27.48 59.15
6 Hunter, Richard CAL NT 59.59
28.18 59.59
7 Woodruff, Patrick UNC NT 1:00.11
28.71 1:00.11
8 Burns, Aaron UNC NT 1:00.89
28.54 1:00.89
9 Egmar, Magnus 21 Unlv NT 1:01.95
29.11 1:01.95
10 Hernandez, Paul CAL NT 1:03.09
29.86 1:03.09
11 Asseff, Ben UNC NT 1:05.60
29.83 1:05.60
Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Day, Michael Unlv NT 1:49.64
24.95 52.95 1:21.26 1:49.64
2 O'Neil, Patrick CAL NT 1:51.29
26.09 54.21 1:22.39 1:51.29
3 Glasco, Josh UNC NT 1:51.41
24.69 52.04 1:21.13 1:51.41
4 Davidson, Tristan UNC NT 1:52.08
25.53 54.63 1:23.28 1:52.08
5 Dorr, John CAL NT 1:52.42
25.54 54.33 1:23.22 1:52.42
6 Cathey, Dominic CAL NT 1:53.65
25.56 54.27 1:23.67 1:53.65
7 Mohr, Eric UNC NT 1:55.25
26.01 55.35 1:24.91 1:55.25
8 Bosnyak, Tamas 19 Unlv NT 1:56.67
25.75 55.38 1:25.67 1:56.67
9 Pollard, Justin CAL NT 1:57.62
27.24 56.32 1:26.52 1:57.62
10 Lorring, Peter 18 Unlv NT 1:58.00
26.41 56.39 1:26.62 1:58.00
11 Byers, John L 18 Unlv NT 1:58.93
26.33 56.38 1:27.48 1:58.93
12 Jafari, Michael CAL NT 2:00.30
27.45 57.83 1:28.52 2:00.30
13 Morton, Matt 18 Unlv NT 2:05.45
27.51 59.44 1:32.58 2:05.45
14 Mohr, Mark UNC NT 2:10.90
28.88 1:01.89 1:36.21 2:10.90
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Draganja, Duje CAL NT 20.56
2 Nelms, Brandon L 18 Unlv NT 20.67
3 Tilly, Jonas CAL NT 20.77
4 Lane, Evan CAL NT 21.32
5 Sands, John UNC NT 21.35
5 Kott, Casey UNC NT 21.35
7 Whittington, Joe CAL NT 21.38
8 Hugo, Jonathan Unlv NT 21.41
9 Culberson, Eric J 18 Unlv NT 21.65
10 Eriksson, Bjorn Unlv NT 21.76
11 Swartz, Zach UNC NT 22.00
12 Van Assen, Jon UNC NT 22.05
13 Rothberg, Dash CAL NT 22.20
14 Dunipace, Eric CAL NT 22.49
15 Norman, Stewart UNC NT 22.59
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartoch, Joe Unlv NT 45.62
22.11 45.62
2 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL NT 45.79
22.27 45.79
3 Nelms, Brandon L 18 Unlv NT 46.36
22.40 46.36
4 Copeland, William CAL NT 46.55
22.19 46.55
5 Lane, Evan CAL NT 46.68
22.33 46.68
6 Cavic, Milorad CAL NT 46.92
22.25 46.92
7 Kott, Casey UNC NT 47.02
22.69 47.02
8 Whittington, Joe CAL NT 48.31
23.09 48.31
9 Pittenger, John H 18 Unlv NT 48.37
23.51 48.37
10 Swendiman, Rob UNC NT 48.41
23.29 48.41
11 Egmar, Magnus 21 Unlv NT 48.53
23.41 48.53
12 Swartz, Zach UNC NT 48.58
23.35 48.58
13 Norman, Stewart UNC NT 48.69
23.57 48.69
14 Lyon, Matt CAL NT 49.07
24.18 49.07
15 Van Assen, Jon UNC NT 49.18
23.30 49.18
16 Holdridge, Alexander CAL NT 51.09
23.93 51.09
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whittington, Joe CAL NT 1:50.65
27.18 55.83 1:23.53 1:50.65
2 Gibson, Chris CAL NT 1:52.55
26.63 55.06 1:23.96 1:52.55
3 Eckert, Mark CAL NT 1:52.99
27.83 57.01 1:25.68 1:52.99
4 Hartmann, John UNC NT 1:53.34
27.33 56.16 1:25.15 1:53.34
5 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv NT 1:54.37
27.56 56.56 1:25.55 1:54.37
6 Martinson, Adam Unlv NT 1:54.86
27.61 57.11 1:26.17 1:54.86
7 Rodriguez, David Unlv NT 1:55.22
27.64 56.80 1:26.74 1:55.22
8 Grafchik, Ben UNC NT 1:55.51
27.89 57.26 1:26.91 1:55.51
9 Day, Michael Unlv NT 1:55.60
10 Laabs, Keith UNC NT 1:56.51
27.05 56.36 1:26.55 1:56.51
11 Law, Adrian P 18 Unlv NT 1:57.30
27.78 57.85 1:29.21 1:57.30
12 Baccich, Wade UNC NT 1:58.61
28.05 57.51 1:27.63 1:58.61
13 Godec, Jernej CAL NT 1:58.91
27.73 57.64 1:28.33 1:58.91
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rowe, Caleb CAL NT 2:03.96
28.72 1:00.20 1:32.19 2:03.96
2 Molina, Miquel CAL NT 2:05.56
28.62 1:00.19 1:32.67 2:05.56
3 Dorr, John CAL NT 2:06.78
28.98 1:01.22 1:33.86 2:06.78
4 Burns, Aaron UNC NT 2:08.53
30.00 1:03.28 1:36.20 2:08.53
5 Bosnyak, Tamas 19 Unlv NT 2:08.73
29.49 1:02.31 1:35.72 2:08.73
6 Robinson, Curtis Unlv NT 2:08.88
29.32 1:01.85 1:35.14 2:08.88
7 Adams, Patrick Unlv NT 2:10.12
29.39 1:02.82 1:36.68 2:10.12
8 Hunter, Richard CAL NT 2:11.92
29.95 1:04.55 1:38.45 2:11.92
9 Culberson, Eric J 18 Unlv NT 2:12.66
29.73 1:03.35 1:38.21 2:12.66
10 Hernandez, Paul CAL NT 2:15.38
30.97 1:04.96 1:39.69 2:15.38
11 Woodruff, Patrick UNC NT 2:19.58
29.64 1:04.63 1:41.50 2:19.58
12 Asseff, Ben UNC NT 2:24.84
31.52 1:08.55 1:46.90 2:24.84
Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lysaught, Daniel CAL NT 4:30.25
25.04 52.24 1:19.63 1:46.94 2:14.30 2:41.73 3:09.05 3:36.36
4:03.60 4:30.25
2 Foster, John CAL NT 4:38.09
25.30 53.27 1:21.45 1:49.13 2:16.89 2:45.09 3:13.58 3:42.04
4:10.14 4:38.09
3 Lean, Ryan CAL NT 4:39.92
26.25 54.02 1:22.19 1:50.44 2:18.86 2:47.20 3:15.66 3:44.07
4:12.27 4:39.92
4 Ames, Chad UNC NT 4:42.56
25.66 53.64 1:22.00 1:50.62 2:19.26 2:47.92 3:16.50 3:45.44
4:14.55 4:42.56
5 Phillips, Devin 19 Unlv NT 4:43.00
25.76 53.60 1:22.10 1:51.32 2:20.63 2:50.07 3:20.13 3:49.68
4:17.29 4:43.00
6 Goodrich, Kyle B 18 Unlv NT 4:44.63
24.44 52.77 1:22.33 1:51.40 2:20.64 2:50.04 3:18.89 3:47.18
4:15.29 4:44.63
7 Morton, Matt 18 Unlv NT 4:45.45
26.61 55.42 1:24.52 1:53.56 2:22.36 2:51.10 3:19.64 3:48.03
4:16.74 4:45.45
8 Owen, Philip UNC NT 4:45.62
26.22 54.36 1:23.27 1:52.47 2:21.68 2:51.17 3:20.43 3:49.67
4:18.71 4:45.62
9 Suddreth, Brandon UNC NT 4:46.23
26.16 54.50 1:23.29 1:52.49 2:21.58 2:50.76 3:19.86 3:49.32
4:18.61 4:46.23
10 Talbot, Chris CAL NT 4:47.33
25.99 54.25 1:23.07 1:52.27 2:21.28 2:50.23 3:19.49 3:49.13
4:18.84 4:47.33
11 Schauer, Adam UNC NT 4:52.18
26.16 55.42 1:25.49 1:55.73 2:25.77 2:55.84 3:25.64 3:55.45
4:24.71 4:52.18
12 Byers, John L 18 Unlv NT 4:52.53
26.16 54.99 1:24.62 1:54.85 2:25.50 2:56.06 3:26.46 3:56.82
4:25.70 4:52.53
13 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv NT 4:52.67
27.29 55.99 1:25.73 1:55.64 2:25.82 2:55.64 3:25.22 3:55.19
4:24.59 4:52.67
14 Pittenger, John H 18 Unlv NT 4:56.80
26.32 55.36 1:25.28 1:55.68 2:26.12 2:56.68 3:26.92 3:56.99
4:27.15 4:56.80
Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartoch, Joe Unlv NT 49.53
23.37 49.53
2 Day, Michael Unlv NT 49.54
23.51 49.54
3 Tilly, Jonas CAL NT 50.08
23.67 50.08
4 O'Neil, Patrick CAL NT 50.61
23.93 50.61
5 Cathey, Dominic CAL NT 50.85
24.23 50.85
6 Godec, Jernej CAL NT 51.10
23.86 51.10
7 Glasco, Josh UNC NT 51.27
23.71 51.27
8 Owens, Jimmy UNC NT 51.84
24.36 51.84
9 Kieber, Jared UNC NT 52.66
24.27 52.66
10 Law, Adrian P 18 Unlv NT 53.16
24.51 53.16
11 Lorring, Peter 18 Unlv NT 53.57
24.46 53.57
12 Van Assen, Jon UNC NT 53.77
24.57 53.77
13 Pollard, Justin CAL NT 53.82
25.04 53.82
14 Holdridge, Alexander CAL NT 54.04
25.64 54.04
15 Bleck, Aaron 18 Unlv NT 54.14
25.47 54.14
16 Martinson, Adam Unlv NT 54.89
25.97 54.89
Event 28 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bosnyak, Tamas 19 Unlv NT 4:04.20
25.92 55.78 1:26.79 1:57.72 2:33.38 3:08.79 3:37.45 4:04.20
2 Mohr, Eric UNC NT 4:06.21
25.94 55.21 1:27.43 1:58.14 2:33.16 3:08.72 3:38.30 4:06.21
3 Davidson, Tristan UNC NT 4:09.56
27.21 57.66 1:29.69 2:01.00 2:36.93 3:13.53 3:41.91 4:09.56
4 Hartmann, John UNC NT 4:12.71
28.01 59.72 1:32.22 2:03.76 2:39.83 3:15.52 3:44.92 4:12.71
5 Woodruff, Patrick UNC NT 4:12.80
27.75 59.36 1:33.88 2:06.43 2:40.43 3:15.03 3:44.91 4:12.80
6 Tannehill, Kyle Unlv NT 4:16.65
27.89 59.99 1:32.16 2:03.97 2:42.43 3:20.77 3:50.16 4:16.65
7 Rodriguez, David Unlv NT 4:18.83
26.89 58.00 1:30.67 2:02.77 2:40.75 3:18.35 3:49.18 4:18.83
8 Robinson, Curtis Unlv NT 4:25.20
27.03 58.51 1:32.01 2:06.02 2:44.10 3:22.29 3:54.03 4:25.20
-- Vayo, Louis CAL NT X4:03.37
27.20 57.76 1:28.60 1:58.01 2:32.74 3:07.69 3:36.58 4:03.37
-- Eckert, Mark CAL NT X4:03.93
27.24 57.41 1:27.61 1:57.51 2:33.47 3:08.89 3:37.78 4:03.93
-- Jafari, Michael CAL NT X4:16.89
27.70 58.13 1:30.99 2:04.43 2:43.00 3:21.58 3:49.49 4:16.89
Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'A' NT 1:22.47
1) Nelms, Brandon L 18 2) Hugo, Jonathan
3) Bartoch, Joe 4) Eriksson, Bjorn
20.66 41.14 1:02.09 1:22.47
2 University of North Carolina 'A' NT 1:25.34
1) Sands, John 2) Kott, Casey
3) Albrecht, Jon 4) Owens, Jimmy
21.78 42.33 1:04.14 1:25.34
3 University of Nevada Las Vegas 'B' NT 1:26.22
1) Byers, John L 18 2) Culberson, Eric J 18
3) Egmar, Magnus 21 4) Ringdahl, Erik N 18
22.11 43.26 1:05.05 1:26.22
4 University of North Carolina 'B' NT 1:29.22
1) Swartz, Zach 2) Miltz, Stephen
3) Swendiman, Rob 4) Baccich, Wade
22.50 44.35 1:06.90 1:29.22
-- University of Cal. Berkley 'B' NT X1:22.03
1) Draganja, Duje 2) Gimbutis, Rolandas
3) Lyon, Matt 4) Whittington, Joe
20.51 41.02 1:01.70 1:22.03
-- University of Cal. Berkley 'A' NT X1:22.06
1) Cavic, Milorad 2) Tilly, Jonas
3) Copeland, William 4) Lane, Evan
20.68 41.13 1:01.76 1:22.06
-- University of Cal. Berkley 'D' NT X1:27.68
1) Molina, Miquel 2) Gibson, Chris
3) Cathey, Dominic 4) Talbot, Chris
21.83 44.09 1:05.84 1:27.68
-- University of Cal. Berkley 'C' NT X1:28.24
1) Rothberg, Dash 2) Dunipace, Eric
3) Foster, John 4) Holdridge, Alexander
21.71 43.56 1:05.35 1:28.24
Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rivas, Javier CAL NT 260.63
2 Dean, Nathaniel CAL NT 247.95
3 Tanimoto, Eli 18 Unlv NT 208.20
4 Wes, Mark CAL NT 194.48