ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Christmas Forum Duke Kahanamoku Sprint Meet
12/31/2004-12/31/2004
Honolulu, Hawaii USA

University of Hawaii 
                   Duke Kahanamoku Sprint Meet - 12/31/2004                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Hawai`i-HI  'A'                               1:50.21  
     1) Mackey, Nicole E SO             2) Mitchell, Carly A FR           
     3) Broden, Mia SO                  4) Quick, Dena M SR               
      26.68   31.98   26.52   25.03                                
  2 University of Houston-ST  'A'                               1:53.61  
      29.52   31.61   27.06   25.42                                
  3 University of Houston-ST  'B'                               1:56.39  
      31.22   31.70   27.63   25.84                                
  4 University of Hawai`i-HI  'B'                               1:56.72  
     1) Rosen, Jaclyn C JR              2) Hunt, Cassie L FR              
     3) Schlanger, Melanie R FR         4) Symons, Joy J JR               
      29.43   33.86   28.59   24.84                                
  5 Hiram College  'A'                                          1:57.58  
     1) Yama, Brenda SR                 2) Groselle, Elizabeth JR         
     3) Leshe, Shelly FR                4) Hasbrouck, Danielle FR         
      30.71   31.31   28.90   26.66                                
  6 University of Houston-ST  'C'                               1:59.53  
      30.72   33.21   28.34   27.26                                
  7 Coe College  'A'                                            2:02.72  
     1) Anderson, Alaina JR             2) Fottral, Naomi SO              
     3) Strohm, Kristin SR              4) Taucher, Sarah FR              
      32.91   33.45   30.23   26.13                                
  8 Hiram College  'B'                                          2:09.93  
     1) Kantner, Shelly SO              2) Kocka, Julie SO                
     3) Ford, Stefanie SO               4) Plisga, Nora FR                
      32.37   35.85   33.09   28.62                                
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Hawai`i-HI  'A'                               1:34.62  
     1) Winkler, Thomas P JR            2) Thomsen, Chad R SO             
     3) Miller, Kurtis L FR             4) Cabebe, Nick P SR              
      23.56   25.92   22.52   22.62                                
  2 University of Hawai`i-HI  'B'                               1:40.64  
     1) Chun, Matt K SO                 2) Abrams, Dave M JR              
     3) Andrews, Joe M FR               4) Duncan, Robbie W SO            
      27.66   26.87   24.06   22.05                                
  3 Coe College  'A'                                            1:46.86  
     1) Reinert, Alex FR                2) Plotz, Alex SR                 
     3) Lukes, Matt SR                  4) Borrett, Blake SR              
      27.49   31.52   25.69   22.16                                
  4 Hiram College  'A'                                          1:49.74  
     1) Huggins, Zach SR                2) Drummer, Jared FR              
     3) Wells, John SR                  4) Edwards, Brandon FR            
      27.30   32.70   26.70   23.04                                
  5 Hiram College  'B'                                          1:57.39  
     1) Christiansen, Bryan FR          2) Factor, Dan SO                 
     3) Reichle, Chris FR               4) Weaver, John SO                
      30.08   35.65   26.93   24.73                                
 
Event 3  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Carly A         FR Hawai`i-HI                     1:09.80  
      33.11   36.69                                                
  2 Kocka, Julie              SO Hiram                          1:18.71  
      36.98   41.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Chad R           SO Hawai`i-HI                       57.30  
      26.99   30.31                                                
  2 Duncan, Robbie W          SO Hawai`i-HI                     1:00.58  
      28.01   32.57                                                
  3 Chun, Matt K              SO Hawai`i-HI                     1:02.46  
      29.43   33.03                                                
  4 Abrams, Dave M            JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:06.76  
      30.66   36.10                                                
  5 Ishii, Yoichi             JR Coe                            1:07.58  
      31.46   36.12                                                
  6 Plotz, Alex               SR Coe                            1:13.96  
      34.05   39.91                                                
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Nicole E          SO Hawai`i-HI                       26.39  
  2 Broden, Mia               SO Hawai`i-HI                       26.73  
  3 Symons, Joy J             JR Hawai`i-HI                       27.42  
  4 Williams, Stacey             Houston-ST                       27.50  
  5 Hunt, Cassie L            FR Hawai`i-HI                       27.73  
  6 Quick, Dena M             SR Hawai`i-HI                       27.79  
  7 Fottral, Naomi            SO Coe                              28.28  
  8 Leshe, Shelly             FR Hiram                            28.31  
  9 Blocker, Victoria            Houston-ST                       28.38  
 10 Lau, Kathleen                Houston-ST                       28.42  
 11 Billups, Randee              Houston-ST                       28.51  
 12 Schlanger, Melanie R      FR Hawai`i-HI                       29.13  
 13 Rutter, Amanda               Houston-ST                       29.17  
 14 Duke, Amy                    Houston-ST                       29.41  
 15 Salazar, Alejandra           Houston-ST                       29.59  
 16 Wien, Meagan                 Houston-ST                       29.76  
 17 Kantner, Shelly           SO Hiram                            30.57  
 18 Dunlap, Gayle             SO Coe                              30.59  
 19 Strohm, Kristin           SR Coe                              30.77  
 20 Goeggel, Elizabeth           Houston-ST                       31.32  
 21 Ford, Stefanie            SO Hiram                            32.67  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Kurtis L          FR Hawai`i-HI                       23.22  
  2 Thomsen, Chad R           SO Hawai`i-HI                       24.21  
  3 Andrews, Joe M            FR Hawai`i-HI                       24.40  
  4 Sinnott, Matt             SO Coe                              25.31  
  5 Cabebe, Nick P            SR Hawai`i-HI                       25.44  
  6 Argotsinger, Matt         FR Coe                              25.69  
  7 Iverson, Ben              SR Coe                              25.92  
  8 Chun, Matt K              SO Hawai`i-HI                       25.98  
  9 Edwards, Brandon          FR Hiram                            26.02  
 10 Wells, John               SR Hiram                            26.51  
 11 Abrams, Dave M            JR Hawai`i-HI                       26.57  
 12 Bailie, Carl              JR Coe                              26.60  
 13 Factor, Dan               SO Hiram                            28.04  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Nicole E          SO Hawai`i-HI                       58.66  
      28.47   30.19                                                
  2 Bay, Kristin                 Houston-ST                     1:00.26  
      28.93   31.33                                                
  3 Rosen, Jaclyn C           JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:04.91  
      30.85   34.06                                                
  4 Anderson, Alaina          JR Coe                            1:10.45  
      33.99   36.46                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Thomas P         JR Hawai`i-HI                       51.09  
      25.06   26.03                                                
  2 Huggins, Zach             SR Hiram                            58.58  
      28.37   30.21                                                
  3 Reichle, Chris            FR Hiram                          1:01.47  
      29.69   31.78                                                
  4 Reinert, Alex             FR Coe                            1:02.29  
      29.33   32.96                                                
  5 Christiansen, Bryan       FR Hiram                          1:03.61  
      31.63   31.98                                                
  6 Enright, Ben              SO Coe                            1:03.68  
      30.82   32.86                                                
  7 Lukes, Matt               SR Coe                            1:06.55  
      31.33   35.22                                                
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Cassie L            FR Hawai`i-HI                       24.54  
  2 Groselle, Elizabeth       JR Hiram                            24.90  
  3 Quick, Dena M             SR Hawai`i-HI                       24.95  
  4 Symons, Joy J             JR Hawai`i-HI                       25.08  
  5 Schlanger, Melanie R      FR Hawai`i-HI                       25.44  
  6 Mitchell, Carly A         FR Hawai`i-HI                       25.47  
  7 Wien, Meagan                 Houston-ST                       25.69  
  8 Hagen, Jennifer              Houston-ST                       26.15  
  9 Broden, Mia               SO Hawai`i-HI                       26.31  
 10 Vaiana, Nicole               Houston-ST                       26.33  
 11 Banjeglav, Tatjana           Houston-ST                       26.56  
 12 Taucher, Sarah            FR Coe                              26.62  
 13 Yama, Brenda              SR Hiram                            26.68  
 14 Leshe, Shelly             FR Hiram                            26.71  
 15 Rosen, Jaclyn C           JR Hawai`i-HI                       26.91  
 16 Rutter, Amanda               Houston-ST                       27.23  
 17 Hasbrouck, Danielle       FR Hiram                            27.52  
 18 Duke, Amy                    Houston-ST                       27.61  
 19 Dunlap, Gayle             SO Coe                              27.65  
 20 Huey, Layne               SO Coe                              28.00  
 21 Blocker, Victoria            Houston-ST                       28.02  
 22 Ford, Stefanie            SO Hiram                            28.07  
 23 Poynter, Jane             FR Coe                              28.14  
 23 Strohm, Kristin           SR Coe                              28.14  
 25 Fairlie, Raeannon         SO Coe                              28.50  
 26 Plisga, Nora              FR Hiram                            28.90  
 27 Goeggel, Elizabeth           Houston-ST                       29.14  
 28 Emig, Kaitlin             FR Coe                              29.86  
 29 Anderson, Alaina          JR Coe                              31.11  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Thomas P         JR Hawai`i-HI                       21.41  
  2 Miller, Kurtis L          FR Hawai`i-HI                       21.58  
  3 Thomsen, Chad R           SO Hawai`i-HI                       22.59  
  4 Andrews, Joe M            FR Hawai`i-HI                       22.71  
  5 Borrett, Blake            SR Coe                              23.03  
  6 Cabebe, Nick P            SR Hawai`i-HI                       23.19  
  7 Lukes, Matt               SR Coe                              23.41  
  8 Iverson, Ben              SR Coe                              23.78  
  9 Ishii, Yoichi             JR Coe                              23.97  
 10 Christiansen, Bryan       FR Hiram                            24.64  
 11 Sinnott, Matt             SO Coe                              24.66  
 12 Weaver, John              SO Hiram                            24.91  
 13 Reinert, Alex             FR Coe                              26.75  
 14 Duncan, Robbie W          SO Hawai`i-HI                       27.87  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Symons, Joy J             JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:56.65  
      27.47   29.73   30.29   29.16                                
  2 Hunt, Cassie L            FR Hawai`i-HI                     1:56.67  
      27.47   30.06   30.19   28.95                                
  3 Mackey, Nicole E          SO Hawai`i-HI                     2:01.49  
      28.39   30.61   31.31   31.18                                
  4 Schlanger, Melanie R      FR Hawai`i-HI                     2:04.30  
      28.93   32.37   31.72   31.28                                
  5 Mitchell, Carly A         FR Hawai`i-HI                     2:04.31  
      28.95   31.53   32.45   31.38                                
  6 Knebel, Paige             FR Coe                            2:09.93  
      30.05   32.19   33.06   34.63                                
  7 Taucher, Sarah            FR Coe                            2:13.21  
      29.98   33.39   34.74   35.10                                
  8 Poynter, Jane             FR Coe                            2:13.71  
      30.55   33.35   34.70   35.11                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Thomas P         JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:51.22  
      25.18   29.22   29.00   27.82                                
  2 Andrews, Joe M            FR Hawai`i-HI                     1:51.84  
      27.22   28.89   27.89   27.84                                
  3 Wells, John               SR Hiram                          1:56.88  
      26.58   29.40   30.97   29.93                                
  4 Ishii, Yoichi             JR Coe                            2:02.21  
      26.87   31.08   32.74   31.52                                
  5 Drummer, Jared            FR Hiram                          2:02.65  
      28.55   31.41   31.50   31.19                                
  6 Cabebe, Nick P            SR Hawai`i-HI                     2:06.81  
      27.00   32.05   33.85   33.91                                
  7 Sinnott, Matt             SO Coe                            2:07.43  
      28.12   30.98   33.52   34.81                                
  8 Christiansen, Bryan       FR Hiram                          2:09.12  
      28.52   32.17   34.56   33.87                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broden, Mia               SO Hawai`i-HI                       58.88  
      27.09   31.79                                                
  2 Szanto, Szintia              Houston-ST                       59.90  
      28.67   31.23                                                
  3 Fottral, Naomi            SO Coe                            1:03.86  
      30.14   33.72                                                
  4 Lau, Kathleen                Houston-ST                     1:05.03  
      30.55   34.48                                                
  5 Rutter, Amanda               Houston-ST                     1:07.91  
      30.91   37.00                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Joe M            FR Hawai`i-HI                       55.13  
      26.25   28.88                                                
  2 Chun, Matt K              SO Hawai`i-HI                       57.32  
      27.09   30.23                                                
  3 Argotsinger, Matt         FR Coe                              57.49  
      26.58   30.91                                                
  4 Abrams, Dave M            JR Hawai`i-HI                       58.47  
      26.70   31.77                                                
  5 Bailie, Carl              JR Coe                              58.88  
      27.54   31.34                                                
  6 Factor, Dan               SO Hiram                          1:01.78  
      28.67   33.11                                                
  7 Cabebe, Nick P            SR Hawai`i-HI                     1:02.46  
      27.60   34.86                                                
  8 Reichle, Chris            FR Hiram                          1:02.80  
      28.33   34.47                                                
  9 Sinnott, Matt             SO Coe                            1:03.15  
      28.02   35.13                                                
 10 Ishii, Yoichi             JR Coe                            1:05.90  
      29.36   36.54                                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Elizabeth       JR Hiram                            31.41  
  2 Mitchell, Carly A         FR Hawai`i-HI                       32.05  
  3 Banjeglav, Tatjana           Houston-ST                       32.55  
  4 Hagen, Jennifer              Houston-ST                       33.26  
  5 Billups, Randee              Houston-ST                       33.67  
  6 Blocker, Victoria            Houston-ST                       36.19  
  7 Kocka, Julie              SO Hiram                            36.83  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Chad R           SO Hawai`i-HI                       26.92  
  2 Duncan, Robbie W          SO Hawai`i-HI                       27.31  
  3 Chun, Matt K              SO Hawai`i-HI                       29.34  
  4 Plotz, Alex               SR Coe                              31.58  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Nicole E          SO Hawai`i-HI                     1:00.50  
      27.99   32.51                                                
  2 Groselle, Elizabeth       JR Hiram                          1:00.96  
      28.59   32.37                                                
  3 Mitchell, Carly A         FR Hawai`i-HI                     1:02.45  
      29.55   32.90                                                
  4 Szanto, Szintia              Houston-ST                     1:03.67  
      29.95   33.72                                                
  5 Williams, Stacey             Houston-ST                     1:04.25  
      29.25   35.00                                                
  6 Quick, Dena M             SR Hawai`i-HI                     1:05.46  
      29.72   35.74                                                
  7 Leshe, Shelly             FR Hiram                          1:07.51  
      31.36   36.15                                                
  8 Kocka, Julie              SO Hiram                          1:08.55  
      32.35   36.20                                                
  9 Fottral, Naomi            SO Coe                            1:08.62  
      31.68   36.94                                                
 10 Lau, Kathleen                Houston-ST                     1:11.23  
      32.98   38.25                                                
 -- Schlanger, Melanie R      FR Hawai`i-HI                          DQ  
      28.30   33.70                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomsen, Chad R           SO Hawai`i-HI                       55.08  
      26.76   28.32                                                
  2 Chun, Matt K              SO Hawai`i-HI                       58.45  
      27.06   31.39                                                
  3 Edwards, Brandon          FR Hiram                          1:00.72  
      27.13   33.59                                                
  4 Duncan, Robbie W          SO Hawai`i-HI                     1:01.57  
      28.32   33.25                                                
  5 Abrams, Dave M            JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:01.85  
      29.55   32.30                                                
  6 Wells, John               SR Hiram                          1:02.60  
      29.28   33.32                                                
  7 Reichle, Chris            FR Hiram                          1:03.68  
      28.18   35.50                                                
  8 Drummer, Jared            FR Hiram                          1:05.33  
      31.39   33.94                                                
  9 Enright, Ben              SO Coe                            1:05.59  
      29.70   35.89                                                
 
Event 19  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mackey, Nicole E          SO Hawai`i-HI                       26.78  
  2 Bay, Kristin                 Houston-ST                       28.08  
  3 Quick, Dena M             SR Hawai`i-HI                       30.13  
  4 Rosen, Jaclyn C           JR Hawai`i-HI                       31.06  
  5 Yama, Brenda              SR Hiram                            31.37  
  6 Kantner, Shelly           SO Hiram                            32.91  
  7 Anderson, Alaina          JR Coe                              34.38  
  8 Fairlie, Raeannon         SO Coe                              35.82  
  9 Plisga, Nora              FR Hiram                            36.57  
 
Event 20  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Thomas P         JR Hawai`i-HI                       23.59  
  2 Miller, Kurtis L          FR Hawai`i-HI                       24.48  
  3 Argotsinger, Matt         FR Coe                              27.54  
  4 Huggins, Zach             SR Hiram                            27.72  
  5 Lukes, Matt               SR Coe                              28.50  
  6 Reinert, Alex             FR Coe                              29.08  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Cassie L            FR Hawai`i-HI                       53.42  
      26.15   27.27                                                
  2 Symons, Joy J             JR Hawai`i-HI                       54.14  
      26.41   27.73                                                
  3 Vaiana, Nicole               Houston-ST                       56.48  
      27.23   29.25                                                
  4 Salazar, Alejandra           Houston-ST                       56.49  
      27.35   29.14                                                
  5 Hagen, Jennifer              Houston-ST                       56.56  
      27.83   28.73                                                
  6 Broden, Mia               SO Hawai`i-HI                       56.79  
      27.51   29.28                                                
  7 Schlanger, Melanie R      FR Hawai`i-HI                       57.28  
      27.08   30.20                                                
  8 Quick, Dena M             SR Hawai`i-HI                       57.97  
      27.25   30.72                                                
  9 Taucher, Sarah            FR Coe                            1:00.24  
      29.12   31.12                                                
 10 Rosen, Jaclyn C           JR Hawai`i-HI                     1:00.75  
      28.69   32.06                                                
 11 Dunlap, Gayle             SO Coe                            1:01.35  
      29.77   31.58                                                
 12 Hasbrouck, Danielle       FR Hiram                          1:01.44  
      29.32   32.12                                                
 13 Plisga, Nora              FR Hiram                          1:01.70  
      29.72   31.98                                                
 14 Ford, Stefanie            SO Hiram                          1:02.08  
      31.12   30.96                                                
 15 Knebel, Paige             FR Coe                            1:02.68  
      31.13   31.55                                                
 16 Strohm, Kristin           SR Coe                            1:03.25  
      29.81   33.44                                                
 17 Poynter, Jane             FR Coe                            1:03.42  
      30.69   32.73                                                
 18 Huey, Layne               SO Coe                            1:04.30  
      31.17   33.13                                                
 19 Emig, Kaitlin             FR Coe                            1:05.45  
      31.47   33.98                                                
 20 Fairlie, Raeannon         SO Coe                            1:09.11  
      32.32   36.79                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Winkler, Thomas P         JR Hawai`i-HI                       47.69  
      23.20   24.49                                                
  2 Miller, Kurtis L          FR Hawai`i-HI                       48.07  
      23.34   24.73                                                
  3 Borrett, Blake            SR Coe                              51.65  
      24.62   27.03                                                
  4 Cabebe, Nick P            SR Hawai`i-HI                       52.32  
      25.33   26.99                                                
  5 Edwards, Brandon          FR Hiram                            52.33  
      25.44   26.89                                                
  6 Andrews, Joe M            FR Hawai`i-HI                       52.70  
      25.41   27.29                                                
  7 Iverson, Ben              SR Coe                              53.99  
      26.86   27.13                                                
  8 Huggins, Zach             SR Hiram                            54.29  
      26.04   28.25                                                
  9 Abrams, Dave M            JR Hawai`i-HI                       54.47  
      25.14   29.33                                                
 10 Ishii, Yoichi             JR Coe                              54.54  
      25.79   28.75                                                
 11 Weaver, John              SO Hiram                            58.27  
      26.89   31.38                                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Houston-ST  'A'                               4:24.15  
      25.11   28.00   27.18   27.19   26.53   25.97   25.85   27.52
      25.06   25.74                                                
  2 Coe College  'A'                                            4:48.47  
     1) Dunlap, Gayle SO                2) Taucher, Sarah FR              
     3) Strohm, Kristin SR              4) Poynter, Jane FR               
      27.11   29.74   28.66   28.24   27.79   29.75   30.23   29.30
      29.21   28.44                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College  'A'                                            4:04.72  
     1) Borrett, Blake SR               2) Ishii, Yoichi JR               
     3) Iverson, Ben SR                 4) Lukes, Matt SR                 
      23.94   23.31   23.35   24.91   23.91   24.35   26.45   25.05
      24.28   25.17                                                
  2 Hiram College  'A'                                          4:06.00  
     1) Christiansen, Bryan FR          2) Drummer, Jared FR              
     3) Edwards, Brandon FR             4) Factor, Dan SO                 
      25.91   24.23   24.79   23.31   24.87   25.82   25.06   24.22
      24.39   23.40                                                

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT