ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Georgia Invitational, Day two
12/4/2004-12/4/2004
Athens, Germany USA

UGA Fall Invitational - 12/3/2004 to 12/5/2004
                                     Results

Event 13  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:26.72  A
         1:29.32  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      1:28.40 B      
   40
      1) Berve, Dan SO                   2) Kelly, Sean JR
      3) Osten, Neil SR                  4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
        22.41    25.18    21.29    19.52
   2 Florida State University  'A'                         1:29.95        
   34
      1) Heine, Jared J JR               2) Jamerson, Billy W FR
      3) Averett, Michael S SR           4) Roycik, Joel C JR
        24.20    24.53    21.27    19.95
   3 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      1:30.37        
   32
      1) Plummer, David FR               2) Timmer, Jason FR
      3) Petersen, Lucas SR              4) Cerensek, Igor SO
        23.16    25.26    21.86    20.09
   4 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:30.40        
   30
      1) Stovall, Gil FR                 2) Gardner, Scott SR
      3) Verhoef, Peter JR               4) Laban, Josh SR
        23.37    24.89    21.84    20.30
   5 Michigan State University  'A'                        1:30.69        
   28
      1) Lehner, Lucas J SR              2) Clutten, Ian D JR
      3) Harley, Nicholas S JR           4) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR
        23.92    24.33    22.06    20.38
   6 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x1:31.40
      1) Volcansek, Ales SO              2) Knoechel, Andrew SO
      3) Anguis, Christian SR            4) Woodson, Michael FR
        23.30    25.53    22.40    20.17
   7 Florida State University  'B'                         1:31.74        
   26
      1) Powell, Ian FR                  2) Erben, Paul A SO
      3) Connor, Stephan A JR            4) Kennon, Alex W SO
        23.22    26.00    22.37    20.15
   8 Emory University  'A'                                 1:32.65        
   24
      1) Halstead, Chris SR              2) Mianowski, Stefan FR
      3) Hake, Justin JR                 4) Press, Chris
        24.13    26.14    21.78    20.60
   9 Harvard University  'A'                               1:32.66        
   22
      1) Cromwell, David JR              2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
      3) Smith, Ryan SR                  4) Krna, Andrew SR
        23.30    26.26    22.52    20.58
10 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:32.80         
  18
      1) Osborn, Peter SR                2) Nowell, Mark FR
      3) Schmidt, Jonathan JR            4) Taylor, Andrew SO
        23.11    26.25    22.21    21.23
11 Harvard University  'B'                               1:33.93         
  14
      1) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO        2) Christiana, Joc SO
      3) Lawler, James SR                4) Knepley, Mark JR
        24.23    26.03    22.73    20.94
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        1:34.25         
  12
      1) Sunryd, Johan C JR              2) Schmitt, Adam J FR
      3) Steele, James B JR              4) Saucedo, Patrick M SR
        24.27    26.67    22.68    20.63
13 Emory University  'B'                                 1:35.67         
  10
      1) Inacker, Steve FR               2) Black, David SR
      3) Callam, Andrew SO               4) McGee, Jimmy SR
        24.67    27.32    22.81    20.87
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x1:36.04
      1) Moccari, Cameron SR             2) Siroky, Alexander SR
      3) Norberg, Stephen JR             4) Quinn, Pat FR
        25.33    26.70    22.92    21.09
15 Harvard University  'D'                              x1:39.40
      1) Loch, Jonathan                  2) Fiske, Brian SO
      3) Goettke, Rich SO                4) Cocks, Bill JR
        25.96    27.70    23.25    22.49
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR

Event 14  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:39.90  A
         1:42.89  B
     School                                                  Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Georgia  'A'                            1:40.80 B      
   40
      1) Arsenault, Sam SR               2) Ertter, Lindsey SR
      3) DeScenza, Mary JR               4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
        25.75    28.09    24.37    22.59
   2 University of California-Berke  'A'                   1:41.59 B      
   34
      1) Tsai, Sherry SO                 2) Patterson, Genevieve FR
      3) Palsson, Emma SR                4) Silver, Emily FR
        25.89    28.12    25.15    22.43
   3 Florida State University  'A'                         1:42.57 B      
   32
      1) Rademacher, Stacy K FR          2) Brick, Lauren A SO
      3) Breen, Emily A SR               4) Ellis, Carrie SR
        27.46    27.94    24.68    22.49
   4 University of Georgia  'B'                            1:43.27        
   30
      1) Weir, Amanda FR                 2) Corliss, Gretchen SO
      3) Georoff, Andrea SR              4) Kearns, Paige SR
        26.70    29.05    24.89    22.63
   5 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    1:43.90        
   28
      1) Wind, Katie JR                  2) McCoy, Bridget JR
      3) Kezbers, Krista SO              4) Coombe, Katy SR
        26.97    28.86    25.11    22.96
   6 University of California-Berke  'B'                   1:44.39        
   26
      1) Silver, Helen JR                2) Babicz, Anne SO
      3) Ridgeway, Rachel FR             4) Amano, Keiko SR
        26.81    28.69    25.30    23.59
   7 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    1:45.45        
   24
      1) Hasling, Jennifer SO            2) Bjorklund, Erika SO
      3) O'Neil, Erin FR                 4) Perrott, Sarah JR
        27.35    29.36    25.79    22.95
   8 University of Minnesota-Women  'C'                   x1:45.55
      1) Harris, Heather SO              2) Proell, Katie JR
      3) St. Martin, Lindsey SO          4) Vine, Sara JR
        27.33    29.80    25.21    23.21
   9 University of California-Berke  'C'                  x1:45.96
      1) Verdin, Emily FR                2) Calder, Erin SR
      3) Staubitz, Nadia SO              4) Stravers, Kelly FR
        26.66    29.36    26.24    23.70
10 Notre Dame  'A'                                       1:46.36         
  22
      1) Johnson, Caroline FR            2) Healey, Georgia SR
      3) Bouvron, Christel JR            4) Grove, Rebecca SO
        26.54    30.57    32.32    16.93
11 Emory University  'A'                                 1:48.44         
  18
      1) Bernstein, Lauren FR            2) Flader, Ellen FR
      3) Inserra, Dana SR                4) Lane, Hillary SR
        27.84    30.84    26.26    23.50
12 Florida State University  'B'                         1:48.67         
  14
      1) Skaggs, Kate J FR               2) Kenney, Laura J SR
      3) Stevens, Brittany M FR          4) King, Abbie D FR
        27.88    31.58    25.55    23.66
13 Notre Dame  'B'                                       1:49.68         
  12
      1) Peterson, Kristen SR            2) Burke, Natalie FR
      3) Stephens, Jessica SO            4) Archer, Krissy SO
        28.42    30.61    26.28    24.37
14 Emory University  'B'                                 1:49.81         
  10
      1) Schneibel, Kari JR              2) Gillen, Sam JR
      3) Nicholson, Sarah SO             4) Lawler, Jamie SO
        28.88    31.31    25.78    23.84
15 Notre Dame  'C'                                      x1:50.84
      1) Brand, Noe FR                   2) Choura, Courtney JR
      3) Gooch, Kiley SO                 4) Guida, Katie FR
        27.87    30.44    27.87    24.66
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
      1) Zenk, Carly E SO                2) Ellabarger, Courtney A JR
      3) Jones, Tamberly M SR            4) Kniff, Katrina V JR
        27.39    29.31    24.88    22.53
-- Michigan State University  'B'                             DQ
      1) Hagerman, Rachael S JR          2) Templeton, Erika L JR
      3) Schroeder, Amber D SO           4) Brusie, Eve M SO
        27.74    30.01    26.01    22.78
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR
-- University of Minnesota-Women  'D'                        SCR

Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         3:47.29  A
         3:54.10  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Mitchell, Adam      JR Minnesota-Men        3:54.11    3:49.20 B     
    20
       24.15   27.79   29.02   28.63   32.83   33.00   27.79   25.99
   2 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        3:56.06    3:52.18 B     
    17
       24.88   28.41   30.49   29.09   33.60   34.91   26.10   24.70
   3 Keeling, Danny P    FR Fla State            3:56.81    3:55.79       
    16
       24.74   28.66   30.32   29.99   32.77   33.80   28.25   27.26
   4 Payne, Russ         FR Minnesota-Men        3:59.16    3:56.79       
    15
       25.18   28.48   28.94   29.77   34.01   35.31   27.96   27.14
   5 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard              4:00.94    3:59.12       
    14
       25.71   29.13   30.57   30.07   33.53   34.34   28.71   27.06
   6 Newton, Tim         SO Emory                4:02.36    4:02.15       
    13
       26.89   29.57   31.88   31.11   34.16   34.29   27.31   26.94
   7 Moulder, David      SR Minnesota-Men        4:00.83    4:02.57       
    12
       26.16   29.81   31.81   31.77   33.75   34.21   28.02   27.04
   8 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              4:02.15    4:02.79       
    11
       26.85   29.55   31.91   29.80   36.40   35.35   27.44   25.49
B - Final
   9 Bishop, Tommy C     SO Fla State            4:03.15    3:58.86       
    9
       25.76   29.18   32.27   31.50   32.11   33.29   28.46   26.29
10 Thorburn, Will      SO Georgia              4:03.99    3:59.27        
    7
       26.09   29.72   30.55   29.59   34.95   34.96   27.75   25.66
11 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                4:02.94    3:59.43        
    6
       26.49   29.97   30.39   30.35   33.62   33.80   27.97   26.84
12 Levinger, Alex      FR Emory                4:07.20    4:03.12        
    5
       26.00   30.06   30.62   30.37   34.22   34.86   28.58   28.41
13 Cole, John          SR Harvard              4:04.21    4:04.28        
    4
       26.10   29.62   32.94   31.61   35.01   35.76   27.45   25.79
14 Habel, David M      JR Michigan St          4:05.23    4:05.12        
    3
       25.29   29.29   31.36   30.98   36.06   36.24   28.65   27.25
15 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia              4:05.03    4:06.48        
    2
       26.06   29.93   30.93   29.55   36.82   36.74   28.53   27.92
16 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State            4:07.97    4:09.25        
    1
       25.68   29.44   31.38   31.23   36.64   37.30   29.21   28.37
C - Final
17 Lake, Nick          FR Emory                4:08.85    4:08.04
       26.82   30.14   31.62   30.30   36.46   36.68   28.53   27.49
18 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard              4:12.97    4:11.18
       26.89   30.47   32.01   31.06   36.75   37.50   29.17   27.33
19 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard              4:14.16    4:11.90
       26.70   31.34   32.24   32.50   35.66   35.54   29.75   28.17
20 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard              4:18.18    4:15.39
       27.61   31.64   34.50   33.04   34.65   35.59   30.51   27.85
21 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard              4:11.77    4:15.46
       27.06   30.14   33.47   31.36   37.73   38.15   29.55   28.00

Event 15  Men 400 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         3:47.29  A
         3:54.10  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Mitchell, Adam            JR Minnesota-Men                   3:54.11
       25.12   28.76   29.65   29.24   33.17   33.45   28.52   26.20
   2 Mortimer, Justin          SR Minnesota-Men                   3:56.06
       25.65   29.41   31.17   30.37   33.91   34.62   26.23   24.70
   3 Keeling, Danny P          FR Fla State                       3:56.81
       24.71   28.91   30.49   29.92   33.04   34.10   28.74   26.90
   4 Payne, Russ               FR Minnesota-Men                   3:59.16
       25.11   28.74   29.59   29.53   34.20   35.07   29.13   27.79
   5 Moulder, David            SR Minnesota-Men                   4:00.83
       25.90   29.22   31.37   30.75   33.80   34.22   28.05   27.52
   6 Rathgeber, Geoff          FR Harvard                         4:00.94
       25.50   29.20   31.40   30.26   34.35   34.88   27.94   27.41
   7 Wollner, Sam              FR Harvard                         4:02.15
       26.59   29.42   32.31   29.59   35.74   35.05   27.76   25.69
   8 Newton, Tim               SO Emory                           4:02.36
       26.81   29.66   32.71   31.69   33.68   33.32   27.07   27.42
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Burke, Brandon            JR Emory                           4:02.94
       26.29   30.13   30.55   30.58   34.04   34.77   28.93   27.65
10 Bishop, Tommy C           SO Fla State                       4:03.15
       25.92   29.72   33.29   31.78   33.00   34.31   28.61   26.52
11 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                         4:03.99
       26.30   29.29   30.88   29.78   35.41   35.83   28.75   27.75
12 Cole, John                SR Harvard                         4:04.21
       26.00   29.26   32.80   31.44   35.78   35.81   27.55   25.57
13 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                         4:05.03
       26.00   29.53   30.50   30.52   36.75   36.84   28.43   26.46
14 Habel, David M            JR Michigan St                     4:05.23
       25.10   29.84   31.65   30.89   35.72   36.31   28.48   27.24
15 Beckerle, Travis          JR Minnesota-Men                   4:05.54
       26.33   29.77   31.84   31.03   36.94   36.83   26.92   25.88
16 Levinger, Alex            FR Emory                           4:07.20
       25.85   29.72   31.29   31.04   34.66   35.94   29.67   29.03
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Nicholls, Mark A          SO Fla State                       4:07.97
       26.04   28.99   31.09   31.16   36.17   37.07   29.08   28.37
18 Lake, Nick                FR Emory                           4:08.85
       27.16   29.88   31.78   30.68   37.05   36.44   28.40   27.46
19 Moccari, Cameron          SR Harvard                         4:11.77
       26.76   29.26   32.42   30.86   37.97   37.74   29.32   27.44
20 Loch, Jonathan               Harvard                         4:12.97
       26.66   30.08   32.33   30.94   37.16   37.42   29.78   28.60
21 Fiske, Brian              SO Harvard                         4:14.16
       26.54   30.70   31.65   32.25   35.70   36.11   30.90   30.31
22 Young, Kyle A             FR Fla State                       4:14.39
       25.80   30.38   32.78   31.52   38.67   38.15   29.16   27.93
23 Siroky, Alexander         SR Harvard                         4:18.18
       27.23   31.20   34.29   33.19   35.29   36.21   30.94   29.83
-- Bibliowicz, Nathan        FR Georgia                             SCR
-- Roof, Steve R             SO Fla State                           SCR
-- Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     SO Harvard                             SCR

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:15.93  A
         4:23.60  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia              4:22.02    4:17.75 B     
    20
       27.18   30.95   33.21   32.86   36.59   36.52   30.73   29.71
   2 Conway, Laura       JR Georgia              4:24.53    4:19.84 B     
    17
       28.33   31.01   33.82   32.72   37.58   37.85   30.09   28.44
   3 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              4:19.92    4:19.85 B     
    16
       28.37   31.33   33.62   33.06   36.23   36.78   30.67   29.79
   4 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         4:26.29    4:22.24 B     
    15
       28.37   31.79   33.60   32.97   38.03   38.30   29.88   29.30
   5 Ng, Amy             SR Cal Berkeley         4:27.46    4:23.26 B     
    14
       28.11   32.18   32.55   32.33   39.27   39.15   30.13   29.54
   6 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia              4:24.09    4:24.11       
    13
       28.82   32.70   32.12   31.21   40.05   39.36   30.76   29.09
   7 Cotton, Jessica     FR Cal Berkeley         4:28.07    4:24.14       
    12
       28.93   32.17   34.45   34.35   37.67   37.63   30.30   28.64
   8 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia              4:28.13    4:30.46       
    11
       28.01   32.70   33.65   33.59   39.10   39.56   32.31   31.54
B - Final
   9 Barton, Ann         SO Notre Dame           4:29.67    4:24.26       
    9
       28.61   31.81   33.34   32.24   39.17   38.95   30.80   29.34
10 Tiedeman, Kate      JR Cal Berkeley         4:30.62    4:24.86        
    7
       28.48   32.01   33.66   33.40   39.15   39.78   29.62   28.76
11 Morelli, Lisa       SR Cal Berkeley         4:30.22    4:26.66        
    6
       28.37   31.91   32.49   32.50   40.65   40.87   30.64   29.23
12 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              4:28.81    4:27.73        
    5
       29.36   33.44   34.31   33.33   39.33   39.08   30.23   28.65
13 Kenney, Lindsay C   FR Fla State            4:31.05    4:29.05        
    4
       28.80   32.49   34.43   34.12   38.61   39.18   31.10   30.32
14 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia              4:32.36    4:30.74        
    3
       28.00   32.16   35.15   34.06   39.26   39.96   31.69   30.46
15 Gooch, Kiley        SO Notre Dame           4:31.08    4:35.68        
    2
       29.16   33.46   33.51   33.23   40.89   40.90   32.75   31.78
16 Barton, Kelli       SR Notre Dame           4:32.07    4:38.57        
    1
       31.77   35.19   35.70   35.73   38.92   39.03   31.73   30.50
C - Final
17 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          4:33.06    4:28.92
       28.48   32.64   35.97   35.01   36.77   36.71   32.03   31.31
18 Miller, Marcelle    SR Cal Berkeley         4:32.59    4:29.65
       29.08   32.86   37.70   36.10   35.56   36.41   31.66   30.28
19 Hinz, Holly         JR Emory                4:36.00    4:33.34
       29.14   33.17   35.02   34.54   39.87   40.35   30.84   30.41
20 Smith, Ali          SO Emory                4:35.51    4:35.14
       29.13   33.35   36.16   35.68   38.02   39.24   31.88   31.68
21 Henderson, Karyn    JR Emory                4:36.72    4:35.86
       28.94   33.30   36.44   35.01   39.38   39.88   32.25   30.66
22 Battle, Kelly       FR Notre Dame           4:40.43    4:36.25
       29.59   33.50   36.59   35.62   38.83   39.71   31.98   30.43
23 Hopkins, Katie      FR Notre Dame           4:39.22    4:36.43
       29.39   33.03   38.12   36.49   37.57   38.48   33.09   30.26
24 Hudak, Courtney C   FR Fla State            4:40.07    4:38.77
       30.00   34.67   34.67   33.91   41.64   41.69   31.66   30.53

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM
======================================================================== 
=======
         4:15.93  A
         4:23.60  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Klein, Melissa            SO Georgia                          
4:19.92 B
       28.55   31.04   34.26   32.83   35.95   36.71   30.94   29.64
   2 Yevak, Katie              SR Georgia                          
4:22.02 B
       27.03   31.25   33.41   33.07   37.20   38.19   31.40   30.47
   3 Chura, Haley              SO Georgia                         4:24.09
       29.43   32.59   32.22   30.85   38.98   39.14   31.17   29.71
   4 Conway, Laura             JR Georgia                         4:24.53
       28.94   31.45   34.08   33.22   38.57   38.54   30.61   29.12
   5 Verdin, Emily             FR Cal Berkeley                    4:26.29
       28.99   31.97   33.22   33.37   38.94   39.18   30.65   29.97
   6 Ng, Amy                   SR Cal Berkeley                    4:27.46
       28.62   32.48   33.31   33.47   39.58   39.34   30.64   30.02
   7 Cotton, Jessica           FR Cal Berkeley                    4:28.07
       29.21   32.56   35.35   35.02   37.78   38.13   30.60   29.42
   8 Forster, Erin             FR Georgia                         4:28.13
       28.49   33.19   33.55   33.06   38.64   39.38   31.55   30.27
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Maust, Claire             SO Georgia                         4:28.81
       29.34   33.05   34.83   33.69   38.91   39.01   30.84   29.14
10 Barton, Ann               SO Notre Dame                      4:29.67
       28.36   31.43   33.47   32.72   40.64   40.95   32.04   30.06
11 Morelli, Lisa             SR Cal Berkeley                    4:30.22
       28.94   32.23   33.09   32.75   41.63   41.48   30.40   29.70
12 Tiedeman, Kate            JR Cal Berkeley                    4:30.62
       29.23   32.65   34.01   33.81   40.10   40.37   30.57   29.88
13 Kenney, Lindsay C         FR Fla State                       4:31.05
       28.65   32.29   34.24   34.43   39.21   40.03   31.69   30.51
14 Gooch, Kiley              SO Notre Dame                      4:31.08
       28.95   33.28   33.50   33.34   39.45   40.10   31.90   30.56
15 Barton, Kelli             SR Notre Dame                      4:32.07
       31.01   34.77   34.71   34.54   38.01   38.03   31.63   29.37
16 McCallum, Kelley          SO Georgia                         4:32.36
       28.10   31.99   35.56   34.70   39.70   40.36   31.38   30.57
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Miller, Marcelle          SR Cal Berkeley                    4:32.59
       29.71   33.16   38.32   36.31   36.45   36.91   31.85   29.88
18 Ruess, Abby               JR Minnesota-W                     4:33.06
       28.73   33.02   35.89   35.37   37.57   37.77   32.68   32.03
19 Kenney, Laura J           SR Fla State                       4:34.85
       29.48   34.48   33.91   34.96   40.01   40.54   30.50   30.97
20 Smith, Ali                SO Emory                           4:35.51
       29.47   33.41   36.63   35.94   37.90   39.36   31.90   30.90
21 Hinz, Holly               JR Emory                           4:36.00
       29.18   33.54   35.50   35.14   40.38   40.84   30.96   30.46
22 Henderson, Karyn          JR Emory                           4:36.72
       29.14   33.07   36.60   35.34   39.30   39.91   32.75   30.61
23 Hopkins, Katie            FR Notre Dame                      4:39.22
       29.26   33.10   38.56   37.45   37.96   38.32   33.38   31.19
24 Hudak, Courtney C         FR Fla State                       4:40.07
       29.85   33.85   34.67   34.16   41.56   42.33   32.61   31.04
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Battle, Kelly             FR Notre Dame                      4:40.43
       30.02   34.28   36.57   35.72   39.28   40.00   32.66   31.90
26 Omdahl, Michelle          FR Minnesota-W                     4:40.62
       29.86   33.64   37.33   35.78   41.28   41.48   31.48   29.77
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Strang, Abby              SO Notre Dame                      4:41.75
       30.12   33.44   36.97   36.61   39.96   41.52   32.18   30.95
28 Campbell, Leigh           SR Emory                           4:42.06
       29.82   33.34   36.27   34.23   42.48   43.53   31.83   30.56
29 Stafford, Laura           FR Notre Dame                      4:42.19
       29.43   33.64   34.71   36.02   40.24   42.25   33.31   32.59
30 Gardiner, Sarah           JR Emory                           4:46.18
       30.59   33.86   35.74   35.28   41.35   41.99   33.93   33.44
-- Stephens, Jessica         SO Notre Dame                          SCR
-- Bullock, Morgan           FR Notre Dame                          SCR

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
           47.25  A
           48.66  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Verhoef, Peter      JR Georgia                48.12      47.97 B     
    20
       22.31   25.66
   2 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State              48.39      48.40 B     
    17
       22.67   25.73
   3 Averett, Michael S  SR Fla State              48.62      48.61 B     
    16
       22.61   26.00
   4 Stovall, Gil        FR Georgia                48.90      48.74       
    15
       23.06   25.68
   5 Osten, Neil         SR Minnesota-Men          48.55      48.95       
    14
       22.83   26.12
   6 Petersen, Lucas     SR Minnesota-Men          48.96      48.98       
    13
       23.06   25.92
   7 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          49.12      49.21       
    12
       22.89   26.32
   8 Hake, Justin        JR Emory                  49.51      50.20       
    11
       23.11   27.09
B - Final
   9 Schmidt, Jonathan   JR Georgia                49.75      49.42       
    9
       22.76   26.66
10 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                49.98      49.69        
    7
       23.43   26.26
11 Anguis, Christian   SR Minnesota-Men          50.06      50.11        
    6
       23.04   27.07
12 Connor, Stephan A   JR Fla State              50.28      50.45        
    5
       23.42   27.03
13 Press, Chris           Emory                  50.36      50.49        
    4
       23.39   27.10
14 Steele, James B     JR Michigan St            50.26      50.76        
    3
       24.05   26.71
15 Saucedo, Patrick M  SR Michigan St            50.67      50.80        
    2
       23.41   27.39
16 Engel, Matt         FR Minnesota-Men          50.47      50.84        
    1
       23.36   27.48
C - Final
17 Lawler, James       SR Harvard                50.71      50.31
       23.52   26.79
18 Burke, Brendon P    FR Fla State              51.22      51.31
       23.61   27.70
19 Smith, Ryan         SR Harvard                51.12      51.33
       23.80   27.53
20 Harley, Nicholas S  JR Michigan St            50.98      51.45
       23.58   27.87
21 Nicholls, Mark A    SO Fla State              51.52      51.50
       24.35   27.15
22 Callam, Andrew      SO Emory                  51.42      51.51
       24.08   27.43
23 Kennon, Alex W      SO Fla State              51.61      51.52
       23.91   27.61
24 Quinn, Pat          FR Harvard                52.04      51.72
       24.14   27.58

Event 17  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
           47.25  A
           48.66  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Verhoef, Peter            JR Georgia                            
48.12 B
       22.23   25.89
   2 Roycik, Joel C            JR Fla State                          
48.39 B
       22.62   25.77
   3 Osten, Neil               SR Minnesota-Men                      
48.55 B
       22.37   26.18
   4 Averett, Michael S        SR Fla State                          
48.62 B
       22.70   25.92
   5 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                           48.90
       22.94   25.96
   6 Petersen, Lucas           SR Minnesota-Men                     48.96
       22.96   26.00
   7 Berve, Dan                SO Minnesota-Men                     49.12
       22.61   26.51
   8 Hake, Justin              JR Emory                             49.51
       23.12   26.39
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Schmidt, Jonathan         JR Georgia                           49.75
       23.16   26.59
10 Cromwell, David           JR Harvard                           49.98
       23.30   26.68
11 Anguis, Christian         SR Minnesota-Men                     50.06
       23.25   26.81
12 Steele, James B           JR Michigan St                       50.26
       23.78   26.48
13 Connor, Stephan A         JR Fla State                         50.28
       23.45   26.83
14 Press, Chris                 Emory                             50.36
       23.37   26.99
15 Engel, Matt               FR Minnesota-Men                     50.47
       23.35   27.12
16 Saucedo, Patrick M        SR Michigan St                       50.67
       23.69   26.98
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Lawler, James             SR Harvard                           50.71
       23.81   26.90
18 Harley, Nicholas S        JR Michigan St                       50.98
       23.30   27.68
19 Smith, Ryan               SR Harvard                           51.12
       23.51   27.61
20 Burke, Brendon P          FR Fla State                         51.22
       23.69   27.53
21 Timmer, Jason             FR Minnesota-Men                     51.26
       23.52   27.74
22 Callam, Andrew            SO Emory                             51.42
       23.98   27.44
23 Heine, Jared J            JR Fla State                         51.43
       23.99   27.44
24 Nicholls, Mark A          SO Fla State                         51.52
       24.36   27.16
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Kennon, Alex W            SO Fla State                         51.61
       23.96   27.65
26 Osborn, Peter             SR Georgia                           51.79
       24.23   27.56
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Quinn, Pat                FR Harvard                           52.04
       24.29   27.75
28 Norberg, Stephen          JR Harvard                           52.08
       24.08   28.00
29 Stibrich, Nathan          JR Georgia                           52.35
       24.36   27.99
30 Goettke, Rich             SO Harvard                           52.57
       24.64   27.93
31 Cocks, Bill               JR Harvard                           53.43
       25.26   28.17
32 Hammond, Matt E           FR Fla State                         53.91
       24.68   29.23
33 Horan, Eric               FR Emory                             54.61
       24.88   29.73
-- Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                              NS
-- Denton, Ed                FR Fla State                           SCR

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
           53.75  A
           55.36  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 DeScenza, Mary      JR Georgia                54.64      53.48 A+    
    20
       25.37   28.11
   2 Harm, Tricia        JR Georgia                54.77      54.30 B     
    17
       25.67   28.63
   3 Jones, Tamberly M   SR Michigan St            55.95      55.43       
    16
       25.84   29.59
   4 Yevak, Katie        SR Georgia                55.63      55.44       
    15
       26.04   29.40
   5 Myco, Rachel        SO Georgia                55.78      55.66       
    14
       26.22   29.44
   6 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              55.68      55.81       
    13
       26.28   29.53
   7 Georoff, Andrea     SR Georgia                55.95      56.00       
    12
       26.32   29.68
   8 Bouvron, Christel   JR Notre Dame             56.16      56.86       
    11
       26.66   30.20
B - Final
   9 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley           56.34      55.30 B     
    9
       26.13   29.17
10 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley           56.99      55.92        
    7
       26.31   29.61
11 O'Neil, Erin        FR Minnesota-W            56.93      56.34        
    6
       26.51   29.83
12 Guilkey, Karen      FR Georgia                56.47      56.63        
    5
       26.60   30.03
13 Grams, Beth         JR Georgia                56.45      56.88        
    4
       26.48   30.40
14 St. Martin, Lindse  SO Minnesota-W            56.95      57.04        
    3
       26.90   30.14
15 Stevens, Brittany   FR Fla State              57.25      57.36        
    2
       26.83   30.53
16 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame             57.06      57.72        
    1
       27.88   29.84
C - Final
17 Vine, Sara          JR Minnesota-W            57.64      57.10
       26.10   31.00
18 Solfelt, Sarah      SR Minnesota-W            57.26      57.45
       27.06   30.39
19 McCallum, Kelley    SO Georgia                58.00      57.62
       27.18   30.44
20 Amano, Keiko        SR Cal Berkeley           58.18      57.77
       27.53   30.24
21 Kenney, Laura J     SR Fla State              57.68      57.82
       26.89   30.93
22 Schroeder, Amber D  SO Michigan St            57.96      57.83
       27.08   30.75
23 Rademacher, Stacy   FR Fla State              58.14      58.21
       27.45   30.76
24 Inserra, Dana       SR Emory                  58.20      58.56
       27.58   30.98

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
======================================================================== 
=======
           53.75  A
           55.36  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 DeScenza, Mary            JR Georgia                            
54.64 B
       25.76   28.88
   2 Harm, Tricia              JR Georgia                            
54.77 B
       25.80   28.97
   3 Yevak, Katie              SR Georgia                           55.63
       26.06   29.57
   4 Breen, Emily A            SR Fla State                         55.68
       25.87   29.81
   5 Myco, Rachel              SO Georgia                           55.78
       26.17   29.61
   6 Jones, Tamberly M         SR Michigan St                       55.95
       25.86   30.09
   6 Georoff, Andrea           SR Georgia                           55.95
       26.23   29.72
   8 Bouvron, Christel         JR Notre Dame                        56.16
       26.73   29.43
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Babicz, Anne              SO Cal Berkeley                      56.34
       26.88   29.46
10 Grams, Beth               JR Georgia                           56.45
       26.36   30.09
11 Guilkey, Karen            FR Georgia                           56.47
       26.32   30.15
12 O'Neil, Erin              FR Minnesota-W                       56.93
       26.86   30.07
13 St. Martin, Lindsey       SO Minnesota-W                       56.95
       26.46   30.49
14 Ridgeway, Rachel          FR Cal Berkeley                      56.99
       26.68   30.31
15 Stephens, Jessica         SO Notre Dame                        57.06
       26.93   30.13
16 Stevens, Brittany M       FR Fla State                         57.25
       26.26   30.99
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Solfelt, Sarah            SR Minnesota-W                       57.26
       26.79   30.47
18 Vine, Sara                JR Minnesota-W                       57.64
       26.84   30.80
19 Kenney, Laura J           SR Fla State                         57.68
       26.65   31.03
20 Schroeder, Amber D        SO Michigan St                       57.96
       27.04   30.92
21 McCallum, Kelley          SO Georgia                           58.00
       27.19   30.81
22 Rademacher, Stacy K       FR Fla State                         58.14
       27.49   30.65
23 Amano, Keiko              SR Cal Berkeley                      58.18
       27.17   31.01
24 Inserra, Dana             SR Emory                             58.20
       27.20   31.00
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Staubitz, Nadia           SO Cal Berkeley                      58.27
       27.49   30.78
25 Palsson, Emma             SR Cal Berkeley                      58.27
       26.93   31.34
Swim-Off Required  
-------------------------------------------------------
27 Kenney, Lindsay C         FR Fla State                         58.34
       27.72   30.62
28 Kezbers, Krista           SO Minnesota-W                       58.55
       27.00   31.55
29 Cahoy, Amy                JR Minnesota-W                       58.68
       27.03   31.65
30 Kniff, Katrina V          JR Michigan St                       58.85
       26.88   31.97
31 King, Abbie D             FR Fla State                         59.20
       27.62   31.58
32 Mantey, Annie             JR Notre Dame                        59.37
       27.76   31.61
33 Archer, Krissy            SO Notre Dame                        59.54
       28.01   31.53
34 Stravers, Kelly           FR Cal Berkeley                      59.61
       27.83   31.78
35 Hopkins, Katie            FR Notre Dame                        59.84
       28.70   31.14
36 Barton, Ann               SO Notre Dame                      1:00.35
       28.43   31.92
37 Choura, Courtney          JR Notre Dame                      1:00.83
       28.35   32.48
38 O'Neal, Catherine         SO Cal Berkeley                    1:00.97
       28.53   32.44
39 Bernstein, Lauren         FR Emory                           1:01.03
       28.57   32.46
40 Paulsen-Andrews, Raine    FR Notre Dame                      1:01.58
       28.64   32.94
41 Guida, Katie              FR Notre Dame                      1:01.63
       28.83   32.80
42 Steenberge, Georgia       FR Notre Dame                      1:03.09
       29.38   33.71
-- Reilly, Erin              SO Cal Berkeley                         NS
-- Galagan, Grace            SO Notre Dame                           NS

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:36.19  A
         1:39.07  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Mortimer, Justin    SR Minnesota-Men        1:39.77    1:38.05 B     
    20
       23.43   25.11   24.98   24.53
   2 McCaffrey, Sean     SR Minnesota-Men        1:38.32    1:38.20 B     
    17
       23.41   24.95   25.08   24.76
   3 Cerensek, Igor      SO Minnesota-Men        1:39.84    1:38.69 B     
    16
       23.29   25.60   25.02   24.78
   4 Alleyne, Damian     JR Georgia              1:40.42    1:39.08       
    15
       23.30   25.18   25.33   25.27
   5 Roycik, Joel C      JR Fla State            1:39.22    1:40.22       
    13.5
       23.29   25.47   25.82   25.64
   5 Ribeiro, Alan E     SR Fla State            1:40.07    1:40.22       
    13.5
       23.77   25.64   25.55   25.26
   7 Cole, John          SR Harvard              1:39.94    1:40.60       
    12
       23.95   25.77   25.70   25.18
   8 Owen, Matt          JR Georgia              1:39.70    1:41.72       
    11
       23.21   25.60   26.42   26.49
B - Final
   9 Silkaitis, Terry    SR Minnesota-Men        1:40.60    1:35.98 A+    
    9
       22.31   24.16   24.63   24.88
10 Delac, Mario        SO Minnesota-Men        1:40.64    1:38.67 B      
    7
       23.03   24.73   25.38   25.53
11 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State            1:40.62    1:39.53        
    6
       23.31   25.44   25.81   24.97
12 Roof, Steve R       SO Fla State            1:41.02    1:39.74        
    5
       23.47   24.88   25.69   25.70
13 Schmidt, Tyler      FR Minnesota-Men        1:40.60    1:40.41        
    4
       23.30   25.42   25.89   25.80
14 Beckerle, Travis    JR Minnesota-Men        1:41.12    1:40.72        
    3
       23.82   25.73   25.64   25.53
15 Irvin, Brett C      SO Fla State            1:40.77    1:42.04        
    2
       23.88   25.91   25.85   26.40
16 Connor, Stephan A   JR Fla State            1:41.36    1:42.65        
    1
       23.86   25.87   26.89   26.03
C - Final
17 Davydotchkin, Phil  FR Georgia              1:42.54    1:40.44
       23.53   25.52   25.73   25.66
18 Bibliowicz, Nathan  FR Georgia              1:44.08    1:40.96
       24.02   25.32   25.75   25.87
19 Vadney, Jason C     SO Michigan St          1:41.73    1:41.18
       23.33   25.24   26.30   26.31
20 Knepley, Mark       JR Harvard              1:41.48    1:41.60
       23.65   25.54   26.46   25.95
21 Wollner, Sam        FR Harvard              1:43.16    1:41.78
       24.52   25.84   25.83   25.59
22 Wisniewski, Matthe  JR Michigan St          1:41.93    1:44.43
       23.24   26.32   27.68   27.19
23 Wood, Zachary       SO Minnesota-Men        1:44.00    1:44.94
       24.88   26.61   26.92   26.53
24 McNichols, Matt J   FR Michigan St          1:43.40    1:45.86
       24.63   26.32   26.84   28.07

Event 19  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:36.19  A
         1:39.07  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 McCaffrey, Sean           SR Minnesota-Men                    
1:38.32 B
       23.46   25.10   25.02   24.74
   2 Roycik, Joel C            JR Fla State                       1:39.22
       23.08   25.38   25.64   25.12
   3 Owen, Matt                JR Georgia                         1:39.70
       23.18   25.06   26.09   25.37
   4 Mortimer, Justin          SR Minnesota-Men                   1:39.77
       24.51   25.50   24.93   24.83
   5 Cerensek, Igor            SO Minnesota-Men                   1:39.84
       23.90   26.57   25.21   24.16
   6 Cole, John                SR Harvard                         1:39.94
       23.82   25.93   25.59   24.60
   7 Ribeiro, Alan E           SR Fla State                       1:40.07
       23.88   25.66   25.11   25.42
   8 Alleyne, Damian           JR Georgia                         1:40.42
       24.47   25.92   25.27   24.76
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Schmidt, Tyler            FR Minnesota-Men                   1:40.60
       23.68   25.63   25.95   25.34
   9 Silkaitis, Terry          SR Minnesota-Men                   1:40.60
       23.56   25.34   25.98   25.72
11 Denton, Ed                FR Fla State                       1:40.62
       23.77   25.73   25.78   25.34
12 Delac, Mario              SO Minnesota-Men                   1:40.64
       23.54   25.99   26.14   24.97
13 Irvin, Brett C            SO Fla State                       1:40.77
       23.76   25.65   25.69   25.67
14 Averett, Michael S        SR Fla State                       1:41.00
       23.62   25.26   25.91   26.21
15 Roof, Steve R             SO Fla State                       1:41.02
       23.78   25.56   25.95   25.73
16 Beckerle, Travis          JR Minnesota-Men                   1:41.12
       24.19   25.94   25.68   25.31
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Connor, Stephan A         JR Fla State                       1:41.36
       23.42   25.60   26.04   26.30
18 Knepley, Mark             JR Harvard                         1:41.48
       23.84   25.88   25.91   25.85
19 Vadney, Jason C           SO Michigan St                     1:41.73
       23.48   25.68   26.31   26.26
20 Wisniewski, Matthew A     JR Michigan St                     1:41.93
       23.01   25.34   26.66   26.92
21 Kennon, Alex W            SO Fla State                       1:42.17
       23.06   25.65   26.96   26.50
22 Knoechel, Andrew          SO Minnesota-Men                   1:42.48
       24.11   26.00   26.35   26.02
23 Davydotchkin, Phillpp     FR Georgia                         1:42.54
       23.71   25.79   26.20   26.84
24 Wollner, Sam              FR Harvard                         1:43.16
       25.07   26.32   25.99   25.78
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 McNichols, Matt J         FR Michigan St                     1:43.40
       24.47   26.11   25.97   26.85
26 Wood, Zachary             SO Minnesota-Men                   1:44.00
       24.73   26.37   26.81   26.09
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Bibliowicz, Nathan        FR Georgia                         1:44.08
       23.79   26.25   26.84   27.20
28 Young, Kyle A             FR Fla State                       1:44.42
       24.66   26.30   27.11   26.35
29 Krna, Andrew              SR Harvard                         1:44.69
       23.67   26.20   26.75   28.07
30 Johnson, Ben              FR Emory                           1:44.75
       24.67   26.33   26.80   26.95
31 Mendoza, Miguel           SR Georgia                         1:44.80
       24.92   26.44   26.80   26.64
32 Gray, Billy               JR Harvard                         1:44.89
       24.58   26.41   27.13   26.77
33 Cuttino, Judson           FR Georgia                         1:45.23
       24.81   26.75   26.73   26.94
34 Taylor, Andrew            SO Georgia                         1:45.77
       24.20   26.61   27.45   27.51
35 Weissman, Daniel          SR Emory                           1:45.97
       24.48   26.49   27.51   27.49
36 Hammond, Matt E           FR Fla State                       1:46.01
       24.85   26.85   27.23   27.08
37 McGee, Jimmy              SR Emory                           1:47.04
       25.27   26.68   27.39   27.70
38 Hastrup, John             JR Harvard                         1:48.18
       25.15   27.35   28.06   27.62
39 Ellis, David              SO Fla State                       1:48.53
       24.31   27.44   28.55   28.23
40 Skaggs, Andrew A          SR Fla State                       1:48.65
       25.95   26.89   28.19   27.62

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:47.61  A
         1:50.83  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Medina, Lauren      SR Cal Berkeley         1:49.71    1:47.17 A+    
    20
       25.03   27.04   27.69   27.41
   2 Joyce, Kara Lynn    SO Georgia              1:48.53    1:47.36 A     
    17
       25.66   27.90   27.24   26.56
   3 Reilly, Erin        SO Cal Berkeley         1:49.80    1:47.58 A     
    16
       25.82   27.50   27.33   26.93
   4 Hill, Elizabeth     FR Georgia              1:50.26    1:47.81 B     
    15
       25.50   27.07   27.39   27.85
   5 Silver, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley         1:48.74    1:48.04 B     
    14
       25.24   26.96   27.93   27.91
   6 Weir, Amanda        FR Georgia              1:48.46    1:48.35 B     
    13
       25.61   27.88   27.23   27.63
   7 Kearns, Paige       SR Georgia              1:48.85    1:49.69 B     
    12
       25.61   27.94   28.30   27.84
   8 Hardt, Kate         JR Minnesota-W          1:49.47    1:50.21 B     
    11
       26.12   28.00   27.97   28.12
B - Final
   9 Chandler, Ashley    JR Cal Berkeley         1:50.77    1:48.59 B     
    9
       25.75   27.53   27.69   27.62
10 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia              1:52.01    1:49.44 B      
    7
       25.96   27.97   27.98   27.53
11 Miller, Anna        FR Georgia              1:50.92    1:49.71 B      
    6
       26.07   28.08   28.02   27.54
12 Tukey, Valerie      SO Minnesota-W          1:51.01    1:50.87        
    5
       26.23   28.06   28.17   28.41
13 Johnson, Ellen      SO Notre Dame           1:52.61    1:52.13        
    4
       27.20   28.06   28.22   28.65
14 Ellis, Carrie       SR Fla State            1:52.19    1:52.21        
    3
       26.23   28.46   28.93   28.59
15 Maust, Claire       SO Georgia              1:52.18    1:52.45        
    2
       26.71   28.63   28.60   28.51
16 Coombe, Katy        SR Minnesota-W          1:52.61    1:55.21        
    1
       26.72   29.24   29.57   29.68
C - Final
17 Gajda, Renee M      SO Fla State            1:53.70    1:50.65 B
       26.34   28.48   27.57   28.26
18 Ridgeway, Rachel    FR Cal Berkeley         1:52.71    1:51.95
       26.88   28.32   28.45   28.30
19 Woodard, Leah A     FR Fla State            1:53.77    1:52.87
       26.36   28.80   28.82   28.89
20 Grams, Beth         JR Georgia              1:53.42    1:52.99
       27.16   28.98   28.52   28.33
21 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame           1:53.38    1:53.21
       26.75   28.79   28.91   28.76
22 Chang, Jennifer     SO Minnesota-W          1:53.27    1:53.31
       27.07   28.66   28.94   28.64
23 Hupman, Christie    JR Georgia              1:53.64    1:54.72
       26.95   29.20   29.16   29.41
24 Oxford, Kristin A   FR Fla State            1:53.55    1:57.24
       27.41   29.56   30.22   30.05

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:47.61  A
         1:50.83  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Weir, Amanda              FR Georgia                          
1:48.46 B
       25.95   27.95   27.59   26.97
   2 Joyce, Kara Lynn          SO Georgia                          
1:48.53 B
       26.01   28.40   27.15   26.97
   3 Silver, Emily             FR Cal Berkeley                     
1:48.74 B
       25.52   28.04   27.99   27.19
   4 Kearns, Paige             SR Georgia                          
1:48.85 B
       25.93   27.81   27.98   27.13
   5 Hardt, Kate               JR Minnesota-W                      
1:49.47 B
       25.97   27.78   27.91   27.81
   6 Medina, Lauren            SR Cal Berkeley                     
1:49.71 B
       26.15   27.79   28.18   27.59
   7 Reilly, Erin              SO Cal Berkeley                     
1:49.80 B
       26.21   27.92   28.15   27.52
   8 Hill, Elizabeth           FR Georgia                          
1:50.26 B
       26.20   27.93   28.15   27.98
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Chandler, Ashley          JR Cal Berkeley                     
1:50.77 B
       25.51   27.63   28.56   29.07
10 Miller, Anna              FR Georgia                         1:50.92
       26.47   28.43   28.50   27.52
11 Tukey, Valerie            SO Minnesota-W                     1:51.01
       26.68   28.33   28.23   27.77
12 Arsenault, Sam            SR Georgia                         1:52.01
       27.02   28.51   28.34   28.14
13 Maust, Claire             SO Georgia                         1:52.18
       26.68   28.43   28.68   28.39
14 Ellis, Carrie             SR Fla State                       1:52.19
       26.72   28.38   28.55   28.54
15 Coombe, Katy              SR Minnesota-W                     1:52.61
       26.22   28.99   29.03   28.37
15 Johnson, Ellen            SO Notre Dame                      1:52.61
       27.32   28.29   28.39   28.61
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Ridgeway, Rachel          FR Cal Berkeley                    1:52.71
       26.90   28.63   28.64   28.54
18 Georoff, Andrea           SR Georgia                         1:53.25
       26.93   28.43   28.70   29.19
19 Chang, Jennifer           SO Minnesota-W                     1:53.27
       26.97   28.72   28.88   28.70
20 Grove, Rebecca            SO Notre Dame                      1:53.38
       26.81   28.80   28.95   28.82
21 Grams, Beth               JR Georgia                         1:53.42
       26.75   28.87   28.97   28.83
22 Oxford, Kristin A         FR Fla State                       1:53.55
       26.54   28.39   29.25   29.37
23 Hupman, Christie          JR Georgia                         1:53.64
       25.91   28.17   29.16   30.40
24 Gajda, Renee M            SO Fla State                       1:53.70
       27.15   28.82   28.41   29.32
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Woodard, Leah A           FR Fla State                       1:53.77
       25.83   28.40   29.82   29.72
26 Skaggs, Kate J            FR Fla State                       1:54.42
       27.19   29.02   29.01   29.20
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Bouvron, Christel         JR Notre Dame                      1:54.45
       27.53   29.35   29.11   28.46
28 Marcus, Golda L           SR Fla State                       1:54.61
       27.15   29.44   29.04   28.98
29 Graham, Kayla             FR Notre Dame                      1:54.69
       26.91   28.74   29.53   29.51
30 Leach, Angie H            SR Fla State                       1:54.81
       27.99   29.41   28.77   28.64
31 Metka, Katie M            FR Fla State                       1:54.89
       26.57   28.78   29.51   30.03
32 Hughes, Tesla J           JR Michigan St                     1:55.37
       27.20   29.07   29.75   29.35
33 Tiedeman, Kate            JR Cal Berkeley                    1:55.59
       27.33   29.01   29.89   29.36
34 Bullock, Morgan           FR Notre Dame                      1:55.83
       27.53   29.31   29.42   29.57
35 Cotton, Jessica           FR Cal Berkeley                    1:55.89
       27.16   28.88   29.93   29.92
36 Ronan, Katie N            SO Fla State                       1:55.90
       27.24   29.25   29.72   29.69
37 White, Sam                JR Emory                           1:55.99
       27.47   29.38   29.94   29.20
38 Zemina, Kayce M           SR Fla State                       1:56.57
       27.24   29.66   29.85   29.82
39 Lane, Hillary             SR Emory                           1:57.05
       27.03   29.15   29.91   30.96
40 Hatfield, Elise J         FR Fla State                       1:57.21
       28.23   29.00   29.91   30.07
41 Archer, Krissy            SO Notre Dame                      1:57.24
       27.57   29.66   30.24   29.77
42 Whitehurst, Keri L        FR Fla State                       1:57.36
       27.76   29.80   30.14   29.66
43 Zifkin, Suzanna           JR Emory                           1:57.44
       27.55   29.49   30.08   30.32
44 Linnelli, Meghan          SO Notre Dame                      1:57.50
       27.19   29.59   30.25   30.47
45 Sanders, Kelly            SO Cal Berkeley                    1:58.66
       27.60   30.13   30.49   30.44
46 Strang, Abby              SO Notre Dame                      1:58.94
       27.94   29.75   30.25   31.00
47 Hudak, Courtney C         FR Fla State                       1:59.46
       28.19   29.94   30.72   30.61
48 Brusie, Eve M             SO Michigan St                     2:00.29
       27.14   30.34   31.53   31.28
49 Stafford, Laura           FR Notre Dame                      2:00.66
       28.27   30.40   30.96   31.03
49 Paulsen-Andrews, Raine    FR Notre Dame                      2:00.66
       27.59   30.45   31.56   31.06
51 Guida, Katie              FR Notre Dame                      2:00.82
       27.62   30.28   31.63   31.29
-- Amano, Keiko              SR Cal Berkeley                         NS
-- Galagan, Grace            SO Notre Dame                           NS
-- Harm, Tricia              JR Georgia                             SCR
-- Andrews, Lauren           SO Cal Berkeley                        SCR
-- Campbell, Leigh           SR Emory                               SCR

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           54.00  A
           55.62  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Jamerson, Billy W   FR Fla State              54.80      54.49 B     
    20
       25.05   29.44
   2 Clutten, Ian D      JR Michigan St            54.92      54.51 B     
    17
       25.44   29.07
   3 Gardner, Scott      SR Georgia                55.83      54.76 B     
    16
       25.85   28.91
   4 Kelly, Sean         JR Minnesota-Men          56.81      56.44       
    15
       26.59   29.85
   5 Timmer, Jason       FR Minnesota-Men          57.07      56.68       
    14
       26.50   30.18
   6 Halstead, Chris     SR Emory                  57.02      57.01       
    13
       26.66   30.35
   7 Erben, Paul A       SO Fla State              57.18      57.14       
    12
       26.90   30.24
   8 Christiana, Joc     SO Harvard                57.23      57.28       
    11
       26.89   30.39
B - Final
   9 Denton, Ed          FR Fla State              58.67      57.24       
    9
       27.30   29.94
10 Knoechel, Andrew    SO Minnesota-Men          58.38      57.55        
    7
       26.98   30.57
11 Laban, Josh         SR Georgia                58.01      57.60        
    6
       26.44   31.16
12 Mianowski, Stefan   FR Emory                  59.11      59.03        
    5
       27.85   31.18
13 Siroky, Alexander   SR Harvard                58.49      59.05        
    4
       27.65   31.40
14 Schmitt, Adam J     FR Michigan St            59.12      59.64        
    3
       27.92   31.72
15 Burke, Brandon      JR Emory                1:00.03      59.77        
    2
       28.39   31.38
16 Fiske, Brian        SO Harvard                59.61    1:00.94        
    1
       28.42   32.52
C - Final
17 Nowell, Mark        FR Georgia              1:00.80    1:00.29
       28.07   32.22
18 Black, David        SR Emory                1:00.74    1:00.55
       28.52   32.03
19 Kapurch, Joey       FR Georgia              1:02.72    1:00.78
       28.13   32.65
20 Cocks, Bill         JR Harvard              1:01.44    1:00.82
       29.31   31.51

Event 21  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           54.00  A
           55.62  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Jamerson, Billy W         FR Fla State                          
54.80 B
       25.51   29.29
   2 Clutten, Ian D            JR Michigan St                        
54.92 B
       25.47   29.45
   3 Gardner, Scott            SR Georgia                           55.83
       26.30   29.53
   4 Kelly, Sean               JR Minnesota-Men                     56.81
       27.04   29.77
   5 Halstead, Chris           SR Emory                             57.02
       26.92   30.10
   6 Timmer, Jason             FR Minnesota-Men                     57.07
       26.67   30.40
   7 Erben, Paul A             SO Fla State                         57.18
       26.68   30.50
   8 Christiana, Joc           SO Harvard                           57.23
       26.68   30.55
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Laban, Josh               SR Georgia                           58.01
       26.64   31.37
10 Knoechel, Andrew          SO Minnesota-Men                     58.38
       27.39   30.99
11 Siroky, Alexander         SR Harvard                           58.49
       27.46   31.03
12 Denton, Ed                FR Fla State                         58.67
       28.23   30.44
13 Mianowski, Stefan         FR Emory                             59.11
       27.96   31.15
14 Schmitt, Adam J           FR Michigan St                       59.12
       27.40   31.72
15 Fiske, Brian              SO Harvard                           59.61
       28.07   31.54
16 Burke, Brandon            JR Emory                           1:00.03
       28.60   31.43
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Black, David              SR Emory                           1:00.74
       28.49   32.25
18 Nowell, Mark              FR Georgia                         1:00.80
       28.81   31.99
19 Cocks, Bill               JR Harvard                         1:01.44
       29.17   32.27
20 Kapurch, Joey             FR Georgia                         1:02.72
       29.38   33.34
-- Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                             SCR

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:02.00  A
         1:03.86  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Ertter, Lindsey     SR Georgia              1:01.57    1:01.35 A+    
    20
       29.07   32.28
   2 Babicz, Anne        SO Cal Berkeley         1:04.40    1:01.77 A+    
    17
       29.44   32.33
   3 Brick, Lauren A     SO Fla State            1:03.09    1:02.32 B     
    16
       29.21   33.11
   4 Patterson, Genevie  FR Cal Berkeley         1:04.20    1:02.97 B     
    15
       29.66   33.31
   5 Klein, Melissa      SO Georgia              1:03.70    1:04.04       
    14
       30.55   33.49
   6 McCoy, Bridget      JR Minnesota-W          1:03.93    1:04.13       
    13
       30.62   33.51
   7 Quinn, Julia        SO Minnesota-W          1:04.49    1:04.42       
    12
       30.61   33.81
   8 Corliss, Gretchen   SO Georgia              1:03.75    1:04.83       
    11
       30.45   34.38
B - Final
   9 Calder, Erin        SR Cal Berkeley         1:05.63    1:04.43       
    9
       30.37   34.06
10 Schmaltz, Gretchen  FR Georgia              1:05.12    1:04.86        
    7
       30.55   34.31
11 Ellabarger, Courtn  JR Michigan St          1:05.66    1:05.28        
    6
       30.80   34.48
12 Bjorklund, Erika    SO Minnesota-W          1:05.67    1:05.39        
    5
       30.94   34.45
13 Levondoski, Lauren  FR Minnesota-W          1:06.18    1:06.17        
    4
       31.00   35.17
14 Marshall, Katherin  JR Minnesota-W          1:05.90    1:06.24        
    3
       31.30   34.94
15 Burke, Natalie      FR Notre Dame           1:06.06    1:06.61        
    2
       31.45   35.16
16 Healey, Georgia     SR Notre Dame           1:06.02    1:06.75        
    1
       31.59   35.16
C - Final
17 Proell, Katie       JR Minnesota-W          1:06.26    1:05.79
       31.08   34.71
18 Stephens, Jessica   SO Notre Dame           1:06.62    1:05.87
       32.46   33.41
19 Miller, Marcelle    SR Cal Berkeley         1:07.36    1:06.71
       31.62   35.09
20 O'Neal, Catherine   SO Cal Berkeley         1:06.27    1:06.81
       31.22   35.59
21 Choura, Courtney    JR Notre Dame           1:07.85    1:06.84
       31.28   35.56
22 Templeton, Erika L  JR Michigan St          1:06.59    1:06.85
       31.40   35.45
23 Flader, Ellen       FR Emory                1:07.11    1:06.91
       31.45   35.46
24 Ruess, Abby         JR Minnesota-W          1:06.55    1:07.18
       31.81   35.37

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
======================================================================== 
=======
         1:02.00  A
         1:03.86  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Ertter, Lindsey           SR Georgia                          
1:01.57 A+
       28.96   32.61
   2 Brick, Lauren A           SO Fla State                        
1:03.09 B
       29.40   33.69
   3 Klein, Melissa            SO Georgia                          
1:03.70 B
       30.54   33.16
   4 Corliss, Gretchen         SO Georgia                          
1:03.75 B
       29.97   33.78
   5 McCoy, Bridget            JR Minnesota-W                     1:03.93
       30.38   33.55
   6 Patterson, Genevieve      FR Cal Berkeley                    1:04.20
       30.37   33.83
   7 Babicz, Anne              SO Cal Berkeley                    1:04.40
       30.80   33.60
   8 Quinn, Julia              SO Minnesota-W                     1:04.49
       30.79   33.70
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Schmaltz, Gretchen        FR Georgia                         1:05.12
       30.66   34.46
10 Calder, Erin              SR Cal Berkeley                    1:05.63
       31.21   34.42
11 Ellabarger, Courtney A    JR Michigan St                     1:05.66
       31.02   34.64
12 Bjorklund, Erika          SO Minnesota-W                     1:05.67
       31.23   34.44
13 Marshall, Katherine       JR Minnesota-W                     1:05.90
       31.15   34.75
14 Healey, Georgia           SR Notre Dame                      1:06.02
       31.17   34.85
15 Burke, Natalie            FR Notre Dame                      1:06.06
       31.26   34.80
16 Levondoski, Lauren        FR Minnesota-W                     1:06.18
       31.14   35.04
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Proell, Katie             JR Minnesota-W                     1:06.26
       30.90   35.36
18 O'Neal, Catherine         SO Cal Berkeley                    1:06.27
       31.38   34.89
19 Ruess, Abby               JR Minnesota-W                     1:06.55
       31.68   34.87
20 Templeton, Erika L        JR Michigan St                     1:06.59
       31.22   35.37
21 Stephens, Jessica         SO Notre Dame                      1:06.62
       32.50   34.12
22 Flader, Ellen             FR Emory                           1:07.11
       31.52   35.59
23 Miller, Marcelle          SR Cal Berkeley                    1:07.36
       32.12   35.24
24 Choura, Courtney          JR Notre Dame                      1:07.85
       31.65   36.20
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Gillen, Sam               JR Emory                           1:08.36
       31.94   36.42
26 Sweeney, Annie            SO Notre Dame                      1:09.35
       32.95   36.40
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Ivry, Jess                SO Emory                           1:09.89
       31.97   37.92
28 Smith, Ali                SO Emory                           1:10.18
       32.96   37.22
29 Battle, Kelly             FR Notre Dame                      1:11.09
       33.53   37.56
30 Mantey, Annie             JR Notre Dame                      1:12.61
       34.22   38.39

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           47.43  A
           48.85  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Plummer, David      FR Minnesota-Men          49.13      48.00 B     
    20
       23.62   24.38
   2 Cromwell, David     JR Harvard                49.70      49.38       
    17
       24.14   25.24
   3 Stovall, Gil        FR Georgia                49.68      49.48       
    16
       24.17   25.31
   4 Osborn, Peter       SR Georgia                50.00      49.61       
    15
       24.24   25.37
   5 Woodson, Michael    FR Minnesota-Men          49.90      50.27       
    14
       24.34   25.93
   6 Heine, Jared J      JR Fla State              50.59      50.33       
    13
       24.45   25.88
   7 Rathgeber, Geoff    FR Harvard                50.34      50.64       
    12
       24.96   25.68
   8 Berve, Dan          SO Minnesota-Men          49.95      51.19       
    11
       24.65   26.54
B - Final
   9 Powell, Ian         FR Fla State              50.71      50.08       
    9
       24.25   25.83
10 Sunryd, Johan C     JR Michigan St            50.72      50.61        
    7
       24.74   25.87
11 Lehner, Lucas J     SR Michigan St            52.80      51.60        
    6
       24.56   27.04
12 Degnan-Rojeski, Ja  SO Harvard                51.88      51.78        
    5
       24.94   26.84
13 Volcansek, Ales     SO Minnesota-Men          51.74      51.91        
    4
       25.22   26.69
14 Cuttino, Judson     FR Georgia                52.61      51.93        
    3
       25.39   26.54
15 Thorburn, Will      SO Georgia                52.84      52.77        
    2
       25.81   26.96
16 Moccari, Cameron    SR Harvard                51.95      53.33        
    1
       26.10   27.23
C - Final
17 Staak, Ryan         SO Georgia                53.21      52.27
       25.39   26.88
18 Davydotchkin, Phil  FR Georgia                53.74      52.83
       25.98   26.85
19 Inacker, Steve      FR Emory                  53.09      53.19
       25.54   27.65
20 Quinn, Pat          FR Harvard                53.60      53.52
       26.03   27.49
21 Norberg, Stephen    JR Harvard                56.11      53.97
       26.46   27.51
22 Burke, Brendon P    FR Fla State              53.59      54.17
       26.14   28.03
23 Loch, Jonathan         Harvard                54.45      54.43
       26.63   27.80
24 Goettke, Rich       SO Harvard                54.63      55.07
       27.00   28.07

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           47.43  A
           48.85  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Plummer, David            FR Minnesota-Men                     49.13
       23.99   25.14
   2 Stovall, Gil              FR Georgia                           49.68
       23.99   25.69
   3 Cromwell, David           JR Harvard                           49.70
       24.20   25.50
   4 Woodson, Michael          FR Minnesota-Men                     49.90
       24.19   25.71
   5 Berve, Dan                SO Minnesota-Men                     49.95
       24.26   25.69
   6 Osborn, Peter             SR Georgia                           50.00
       24.31   25.69
   7 Rathgeber, Geoff          FR Harvard                           50.34
       24.66   25.68
   8 Heine, Jared J            JR Fla State                         50.59
       24.52   26.07
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Powell, Ian               FR Fla State                         50.71
       24.40   26.31
10 Sunryd, Johan C           JR Michigan St                       50.72
       24.83   25.89
11 Volcansek, Ales           SO Minnesota-Men                     51.74
       24.77   26.97
12 Degnan-Rojeski, Jason     SO Harvard                           51.88
       24.97   26.91
13 Moccari, Cameron          SR Harvard                           51.95
       25.35   26.60
14 Cuttino, Judson           FR Georgia                           52.61
       25.84   26.77
15 Lehner, Lucas J           SR Michigan St                       52.80
       25.34   27.46
16 Thorburn, Will            SO Georgia                           52.84
       25.72   27.12
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Inacker, Steve            FR Emory                             53.09
       25.74   27.35
18 Staak, Ryan               SO Georgia                           53.21
       25.97   27.24
19 Burke, Brendon P          FR Fla State                         53.59
       25.77   27.82
20 Quinn, Pat                FR Harvard                           53.60
       26.03   27.57
21 Davydotchkin, Phillpp     FR Georgia                           53.74
       26.25   27.49
22 Loch, Jonathan               Harvard                           54.45
       26.56   27.89
23 Goettke, Rich             SO Harvard                           54.63
       26.60   28.03
24 Norberg, Stephen          JR Harvard                           56.11
       27.16   28.95
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
-- Cellini, Michael          SO Georgia                             SCR


Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           54.47  A
           56.10  B
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
A - Final
   1 Silver, Helen       JR Cal Berkeley           56.08      54.96 B     
    20
       26.69   28.27
   2 Tsai, Sherry        SO Cal Berkeley           56.08      55.79 B     
    17
       27.40   28.39
   3 Johnson, Caroline   FR Notre Dame             56.21      55.93 B     
    16
       27.35   28.58
   4 Arsenault, Sam      SR Georgia                56.93      55.99 B     
    15
       27.47   28.52
   5 Wind, Katie         JR Minnesota-W            56.68      56.66       
    14
       28.08   28.58
   6 Andrews, Lauren     SO Cal Berkeley           56.91      56.85       
    13
       27.84   29.01
   7 Breen, Emily A      SR Fla State              57.20      57.43       
    12
       28.13   29.30
   8 Forster, Erin       FR Georgia                57.05      57.71       
    11
       28.35   29.36
B - Final
   9 Verdin, Emily       FR Cal Berkeley           57.51      56.01 B     
    9
       27.70   28.31
10 Staubitz, Nadia     SO Cal Berkeley           57.97      57.42        
    7
       28.05   29.37
11 Rademacher, Stacy   FR Fla State              57.66      57.53        
    6
       28.26   29.27
12 Chura, Haley        SO Georgia                57.70      57.67        
    5
       28.43   29.24
13 Harris, Heather     SO Minnesota-W            58.11      57.73        
    4
       27.81   29.92
14 Groblewski, Lauren  FR Georgia                58.49      58.23        
    3
       28.23   30.00
15 Hasling, Jennifer   SO Minnesota-W            58.28      59.10        
    2
       28.48   30.62
16 Zenk, Carly E       SO Michigan St            58.46      59.32        
    1
       28.40   30.92
C - Final
17 Myco, Rachel        SO Georgia                58.76      58.13
       28.55   29.58
18 St. Martin, Lindse  SO Minnesota-W            58.86      58.15
       28.07   30.08
19 Skaggs, Kate J      FR Fla State              58.63      58.32
       28.64   29.68
20 Brand, Noe          FR Notre Dame             58.61      58.71
       29.02   29.69
21 Grove, Rebecca      SO Notre Dame             59.04      59.26
       29.40   29.86
22 Bernstein, Lauren   FR Emory                  58.72      59.46
       28.84   30.62
23 Peterson, Kristen   SR Notre Dame             58.80      59.55
       28.92   30.63
24 Perrott, Sarah      JR Minnesota-W            58.73    1:01.46
       30.29   31.17

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
======================================================================== 
=======
           54.47  A
           56.10  B
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Tsai, Sherry              SO Cal Berkeley                       
56.08 B
       27.48   28.60
   1 Silver, Helen             JR Cal Berkeley                       
56.08 B
       27.45   28.63
   3 Johnson, Caroline         FR Notre Dame                        56.21
       27.75   28.46
   4 Wind, Katie               JR Minnesota-W                       56.68
       27.96   28.72
   5 Andrews, Lauren           SO Cal Berkeley                      56.91
       27.89   29.02
   6 Arsenault, Sam            SR Georgia                           56.93
       27.69   29.24
   7 Forster, Erin             FR Georgia                           57.05
       27.96   29.09
   8 Breen, Emily A            SR Fla State                         57.20
       28.12   29.08
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
   9 Verdin, Emily             FR Cal Berkeley                      57.51
       28.47   29.04
10 Rademacher, Stacy K       FR Fla State                         57.66
       28.02   29.64
11 Chura, Haley              SO Georgia                           57.70
       28.49   29.21
12 Weir, Amanda              FR Georgia                           57.87
       28.19   29.68
13 Staubitz, Nadia           SO Cal Berkeley                      57.97
       28.30   29.67
14 Harris, Heather           SO Minnesota-W                       58.11
       27.87   30.24
15 Hasling, Jennifer         SO Minnesota-W                       58.28
       28.15   30.13
16 Zenk, Carly E             SO Michigan St                       58.46
       28.17   30.29
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
17 Groblewski, Lauren        FR Georgia                           58.49
       28.60   29.89
18 Brand, Noe                FR Notre Dame                        58.61
       28.96   29.65
19 Skaggs, Kate J            FR Fla State                         58.63
       28.79   29.84
20 Bernstein, Lauren         FR Emory                             58.72
       28.60   30.12
21 Perrott, Sarah            JR Minnesota-W                       58.73
       28.40   30.33
22 Myco, Rachel              SO Georgia                           58.76
       28.64   30.12
23 Peterson, Kristen         SR Notre Dame                        58.80
       28.76   30.04
24 St. Martin, Lindsey       SO Minnesota-W                       58.86
       28.91   29.95
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
25 Grove, Rebecca            SO Notre Dame                        59.04
       29.15   29.89
26 Zemina, Kayce M           SR Fla State                         59.87
       29.27   30.60
------------------------------------------------------------------------ 
-
27 Woodard, Leah A           FR Fla State                         59.96
       29.35   30.61
28 Schneibel, Kari           JR Emory                           1:00.04
       29.48   30.56
29 Lawler, Jamie             SO Emory                           1:00.26
       29.13   31.13
30 Ronan, Katie N            SO Fla State                       1:00.36
       29.61   30.75
31 Hupman, Christie          JR Georgia                         1:00.76
       29.81   30.95
32 Sanders, Kelly            SO Cal Berkeley                    1:01.02
       29.97   31.05
33 Hagerman, Rachael S       JR Michigan St                     1:01.07
       29.36   31.71
34 Metka, Katie M            FR Fla State                       1:01.19
       29.54   31.65
35 Nicholson, Sarah          SO Emory                           1:01.30
       29.05   32.25
36 Gardiner, Sarah           JR Emory                           1:01.33
       30.01   31.32
37 Stravers, Kelly           FR Cal Berkeley                    1:01.39
       29.98   31.41
38 Linnelli, Meghan          SO Notre Dame                      1:02.68
       30.48   32.20

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
Finals
   1 Colwill, Chris      SO Georgia               202.75     603.45       
    20
   2 Avery, Todd         SR Georgia               193.80     538.30       
    17
   3 Gagnet, Louie          Cal Berkeley          183.80     534.75       
    16
   4 Tilbrook, Alex S    FR Fla State             194.15     510.45       
    15
   5 Kennedy, Shaun      SO Minnesota-Men         172.65     491.30       
    14
   6 Schmidt, John       JR Minnesota-Men         177.20     483.75       
    13
   7 Sanders, Lucas      FR Harvard               175.40     473.95       
    12
   8 Roper, Doug            Va Tech               167.85     386.10       
    11
   9 Schroeger, Curtis   SO Fla State             181.15     412.60       
    9
10 Crane, Peter        JR Fla State             149.80     409.25        
    7
11 Rybalko, Danil      JR Harvard               180.85     399.65        
    6
12 Rivas, Javier          Cal Berkeley          165.75     399.00        
    5
13 Gouzeev, Genya      SO Georgia               161.80     394.30        
    4
14 Laskowski, Justin   SR Michigan St           156.10     391.90        
    3
15 Hudson, Scott          Va Tech               150.75     383.00        
    2
16 Skeate, Joe         FR Minnesota-Men         165.75     380.85        
    1

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis
======================================================================== 
=======
Semi-Finals
   1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia               612.60     202.75
   2 Tilbrook, Alex S          FR Fla State             500.00     194.15
   3 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia               535.60     193.80
   4 Gagnet, Louie                Cal Berkeley          554.65     183.80
   5 Schroeger, Curtis         SO Fla State             412.60     181.15
   6 Rybalko, Danil            JR Harvard               399.65     180.85
   7 Schmidt, John             JR Minnesota-Men         454.35     177.20
   8 Sanders, Lucas            FR Harvard               460.85     175.40
   9 Kennedy, Shaun            SO Minnesota-Men         442.15     172.65
10 Roper, Doug                  Va Tech               449.40     167.85
11 Rivas, Javier                Cal Berkeley          399.00     165.75
11 Skeate, Joe               FR Minnesota-Men         380.85     165.75
13 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia               394.30     161.80
14 Laskowski, Justin         SR Michigan St           391.90     156.10
15 Hudson, Scott                Va Tech               383.00     150.75
16 Crane, Peter              JR Fla State             409.25     149.80

Event 25  Men 3 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Colwill, Chris            SO Georgia                          612.60
   2 Gagnet, Louie                Cal Berkeley                     554.65
   3 Avery, Todd               SR Georgia                          535.60
   4 Tilbrook, Alex S          FR Fla State                        500.00
   5 Sanders, Lucas            FR Harvard                          460.85
   6 Schmidt, John             JR Minnesota-Men                    454.35
   7 Roper, Doug                  Va Tech                          449.40
   8 Kennedy, Shaun            SO Minnesota-Men                    442.15
   9 Schroeger, Curtis         SO Fla State                        412.60
10 Crane, Peter              JR Fla State                        409.25
11 Rybalko, Danil            JR Harvard                          399.65
12 Rivas, Javier                Cal Berkeley                     399.00
13 Gouzeev, Genya            SO Georgia                          394.30
14 Laskowski, Justin         SR Michigan St                      391.90
15 Hudson, Scott                Va Tech                          383.00
16 Skeate, Joe               FR Minnesota-Men                    380.85
17 Larson, Luke              SR Minnesota-Men                    376.95
18 Mulhern, Luke                Va Tech                          363.95
19 Dean, Nathaniel              Cal Berkeley                     358.10
20 Wes, Mark                    Cal Berkeley                     333.65

Event 26  Women 1 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
Finals
   1 McClow, Courtney    SR Fla State             258.00     282.65       
    20
   2 Bassham, Brooke     SR Georgia               251.55     258.20       
    17
   3 Livingston, Jessic  FR Minnesota-W           250.90     248.40       
    16
   4 Lerew, Brittany     SO Fla State             255.70     246.65       
    15
   5 Hunter, Emily       SO Georgia               234.35     246.05       
    14
   6 Lunn, Laura         JR Va Tech               241.80     243.95       
    13
   7 Akridge, Camille    SO Fla State             260.10     243.70       
    12
   8 Schmidt, Amy        SO Michigan St           242.80     234.55       
    11
   9 Bowden, Abbie       SR Minnesota-W           232.90     242.90       
    9
10 Williams, Danielle  FR Michigan St           230.25     243.25        
    7
11 Hershman, Sara      SO Georgia               222.45     230.05        
    6
12 Edwards, Katie      SO Michigan St           212.50     205.05        
    5
13 Jakabcin, Claire       Va Tech               197.50       4.00        
    4
14 Dierks, Karen       SO Georgia               193.05       3.00        
    3
15 Jakits, Holly       SO Minnesota-W           183.10       2.00        
    2
16 Korpell, Lila       SO Cal Berkeley          182.45       1.00        
    1

Event 26  Women 1 mtr Diving
======================================================================== 
=======
     Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
======================================================================== 
=======
Preliminaries
   1 Akridge, Camille          SO Fla State                        260.10
   2 McClow, Courtney          SR Fla State                        258.00
   3 Lerew, Brittany           SO Fla State                        255.70
   4 Bassham, Brooke           SR Georgia                          251.55
   5 Livingston, Jessica       FR Minnesota-W                      250.90
   6 Schmidt, Amy              SO Michigan St                      242.80
   7 Lunn, Laura               JR Va Tech                          241.80
   8 Hunter, Emily             SO Georgia                          234.35
   9 Bowden, Abbie             SR Minnesota-W                      232.90
10 Williams, Danielle        FR Michigan St                      230.25
11 Hershman, Sara            SO Georgia                          222.45
12 Edwards, Katie            SO Michigan St                      212.50
13 Jakabcin, Claire             Va Tech                          197.50
14 Dierks, Karen             SO Georgia                          193.05
15 Jakits, Holly             SO Minnesota-W                      183.10
16 Korpell, Lila             SO Cal Berkeley                     182.45
17 Capsuto, Tara             SR Cal Berkeley                     176.50
18 Urbach, Jen                  Va Tech                          173.00
-- Stern, Courtney           SO Georgia                             SCR

Event 27  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         6:26.08  A
         6:37.66  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of Minnesota-Men  'A'                      6:27.21 B      
   40
      1) Mitchell, Adam JR               2) McCaffrey, Sean SR
      3) Mortimer, Justin SR             4) Silkaitis, Terry SR
        22.44    47.11  1:12.41  1:36.99    22.55    47.45  1:12.39   
1:37.02
        21.61    46.11  1:11.31  1:36.53    21.97    46.58  1:11.75   
1:36.67
   2 University of Georgia  'A'                            6:40.49        
   34
      1) Stovall, Gil FR                 2) Alleyne, Damian JR
      3) Owen, Matt JR                   4) Davydotchkin, Phillpp FR
        23.22    48.65  1:14.30  1:39.61    23.05    48.28  1:13.77   
1:38.99
        22.26    47.66  1:14.14  1:40.43    22.83    48.31  1:14.61   
1:41.46
   3 Florida State University  'A'                         6:41.71        
   32
      1) Averett, Michael S SR           2) Roof, Steve R SO
      3) Denton, Ed FR                   4) Roycik, Joel C JR
        22.92    47.89  1:14.06  1:40.89    22.66    47.84  1:13.74   
1:40.12
        22.68    47.84  1:13.74  1:39.24    22.36    48.09  1:14.54   
1:41.46
   4 Harvard University  'A'                               6:43.24        
   30
      1) Knepley, Mark JR                2) Rathgeber, Geoff FR
      3) Cromwell, David JR              4) Cole, John SR
        23.62    49.22  1:15.50  1:41.94    22.72    48.36  1:14.22   
1:40.28
        22.45    48.06  1:14.57  1:40.21    23.19    49.19  1:15.21   
1:40.81
   5 University of Minnesota-Men  'B'                      6:43.39        
   28
      1) Woodson, Michael FR             2) Schmidt, Tyler FR
      3) Beckerle, Travis JR             4) Engel, Matt FR
        23.40    48.58  1:14.15  1:39.89    22.62    48.11  1:14.33   
1:40.26
        23.45    49.09  1:14.94  1:40.53    22.85    49.06  1:15.88   
1:42.71
   6 Florida State University  'B'                         6:44.29        
   26
      1) Ribeiro, Alan E SR              2) Kennon, Alex W SO
      3) Irvin, Brett C SO               4) Connor, Stephan A JR
        23.70    49.24  1:15.28  1:40.82    22.30    48.30  1:14.96   
1:41.36
        23.14    49.20  1:15.70  1:41.97    22.38    47.39  1:13.61   
1:40.14
   7 University of Minnesota-Men  'C'                     x6:48.17
      1) Knoechel, Andrew SO             2) Payne, Russ FR
      3) Timmer, Jason FR                4) Moulder, David SR
        23.84    49.62  1:15.75  1:41.93    23.94    50.15  1:16.16   
1:41.78
        22.97    49.23  1:15.66  1:41.36    23.72    49.68  1:16.44   
1:43.10
   8 University of Georgia  'B'                            6:50.47        
   24
      1) Bibliowicz, Nathan FR           2) Thorburn, Will SO
      3) Cuttino, Judson FR              4) Mendoza, Miguel SR
        23.51    49.01  1:15.41  1:41.98    17.48    49.82  1:15.89   
1:41.92
        23.86    50.21  1:16.95  1:43.37    23.93    50.01  1:16.51   
1:43.20
   9 Michigan State University  'A'                        6:52.19        
   22
      1) Schmitt, Adam J FR              2) Vadney, Jason C SO
      3) Wisniewski, Matthew A JR        4) McNichols, Matt J FR
        23.60    48.66  1:15.39  1:42.42    23.07    49.16  1:15.75   
1:42.14
        22.50    48.59  1:16.16  1:43.30    23.55    49.46  1:16.57   
1:44.33
10 Harvard University  'B'                               6:55.01         
  18
      1) Krna, Andrew SR                 2) Quinn, Pat FR
      3) Wollner, Sam FR                 4) Gray, Billy JR
        24.33    50.36  1:16.08  1:41.95    23.54    49.63  1:16.97   
1:43.76
        24.25    50.64  1:17.70  1:44.04    23.86    50.68  1:17.91   
1:45.26
11 Emory University  'A'                                 6:56.19         
  14
      1) Johnson, Ben FR                 2) Newton, Tim SO
      3) Press, Chris                    4) Weissman, Daniel SR
        23.45    49.14  1:16.24  1:44.10    16.31    49.48  1:15.48   
1:41.69
        23.24    49.22  1:15.97  1:42.51    24.73    51.57  1:19.54   
1:47.89
12 Michigan State University  'B'                        6:57.34         
  12
      1) Saucedo, Patrick M SR           2) Habel, David M JR
      3) Clutten, Ian D JR               4) Steele, James B JR
        23.38    49.50  1:16.44  1:43.81    23.15    49.73  1:16.88   
1:43.76
        23.29    49.66  1:16.69  1:43.10    23.41    50.89  1:19.19   
1:46.67
13 Harvard University  'D'                              x7:02.19
      1) Norberg, Stephen JR             2) Degnan-Rojeski, Jason SO
      3) Moccari, Cameron SR             4) Loch, Jonathan
        24.52    51.51  1:18.82  1:46.20    24.03    50.79  1:17.67   
1:44.31
        25.17    52.20  1:19.21  1:45.88    24.02    51.51  1:18.88   
1:45.80
14 Harvard University  'C'                              x7:10.34
      1) Lawler, James SR                2) Goettke, Rich SO
      3) Hastrup, John JR                4) Smith, Ryan SR
        24.39    51.53  1:19.92  1:48.28    23.86    51.33  1:19.31   
1:46.92
        24.58    52.21  1:20.14  1:47.65    24.04    51.60  1:19.73   
1:47.49
-- Emory University  'B'                                     SCR
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR

Event 28  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
======================================================================== 
=======
         7:11.65  A
         7:24.59  B
     School                                                  Finals       
  Points
======================================================================== 
=======
   1 University of California-Berke  'A'                   7:10.10 A+     
   40
      1) Chandler, Ashley JR             2) Reilly, Erin SO
      3) Silver, Emily FR                4) Medina, Lauren SR
        25.55    52.83  1:20.56  1:48.15    24.75    51.64  1:19.23   
1:46.60
        24.68    52.13  1:20.28  1:48.62    24.51    51.50  1:19.17   
1:46.73
   2 University of Georgia  'A'                            7:10.73 A+     
   34
      1) DeScenza, Mary JR               2) Hill, Elizabeth FR
      3) Weir, Amanda FR                 4) Joyce, Kara Lynn SO
        25.78    53.20  1:20.53  1:47.43    24.97    52.31  1:20.47   
1:48.40
        24.79    52.30  1:20.43  1:49.13    24.13    51.23  1:18.51   
1:45.77
   3 University of Georgia  'B'                            7:25.34        
   32
      1) Miller, Anna FR                 2) Kearns, Paige SR
      3) Arsenault, Sam SR               4) Maust, Claire SO
        25.99    54.31  1:22.69  1:50.35    25.17    53.61  1:23.29   
1:52.56
        26.01    54.50  1:23.43  1:51.86    25.95    54.24  1:22.62   
1:50.57
   4 University of California-Berke  'B'                   7:26.43        
   30
      1) Andrews, Lauren SO              2) Tsai, Sherry SO
      3) Amano, Keiko SR                 4) Ridgeway, Rachel FR
        25.85    53.77  1:22.42  1:51.13    26.06    54.39  1:22.98   
1:50.70
        25.90    54.71  1:23.96  1:52.85    26.12    54.42  1:23.31   
1:51.75
   5 University of Minnesota-Women  'A'                    7:27.56        
   28
      1) Hardt, Kate JR                  2) Tukey, Valerie SO
      3) Coombe, Katy SR                 4) O'Neil, Erin FR
        26.12    54.44  1:23.15  1:51.73    26.50    55.51  1:24.65   
1:53.18
        25.24    53.31  1:22.89  1:52.62    25.45    53.26  1:21.56   
1:50.03
   6 Florida State University  'A'                         7:28.57        
   26
      1) Guida, Katie FR                 2) Ellis, Carrie SR
      3) Woodard, Leah A FR              4) Skaggs, Kate J FR
        25.91    53.85  1:21.80  1:50.79    25.63    53.70  1:22.23   
1:51.42
        17.62    53.37  1:22.55  1:52.30    26.27    55.15  1:24.66   
1:54.06
   7 University of Minnesota-Women  'B'                    7:32.61        
   24
      1) Perrott, Sarah JR               2) St. Martin, Lindsey SO
      3) Solfelt, Sarah SR               4) Chang, Jennifer SO
        25.49    53.97  1:23.19  1:52.59    26.13    55.13  1:23.88   
1:52.97
        25.33    54.48  1:23.93  1:53.47    26.09    54.69  1:24.09   
1:53.58
   8 Notre Dame  'A'                                       7:32.74        
   22
      1) Johnson, Caroline FR            2) Barton, Ann SO
      3) Johnson, Ellen SO               4) Grove, Rebecca SO
        26.62    54.97  1:23.68  1:52.35    26.73    55.93  1:25.49   
1:54.65
        26.21    54.42  1:23.17  1:52.26    25.50    54.31  1:23.89   
1:53.48
   9 Florida State University  'B'                         7:38.67        
   18
      1) Kenney, Lindsay C FR            2) Oxford, Kristin A FR
      3) Marcus, Golda L SR              4) Leach, Angie H SR
        27.46    56.37  1:25.38  1:54.33    15.90    55.13  1:24.13   
1:52.69
        26.70    55.99  1:25.44  1:54.68    27.15    57.01  1:27.41   
1:56.97
10 Notre Dame  'B'                                       7:43.11         
  14
      1) Graham, Kayla FR                2) Bouvron, Christel JR
      3) Archer, Krissy SO               4) Bullock, Morgan FR
        26.66    55.64  1:25.24  1:54.20    15.80    56.50  1:26.45   
1:56.20
        26.72    56.83  1:27.41  1:57.55    26.81    56.17  1:25.59   
1:55.16
11 Emory University  'A'                                 7:44.44         
  12
      1) White, Sam JR                   2) Zifkin, Suzanna JR
      3) Inserra, Dana SR                4) Campbell, Leigh SR
        27.37    56.49  1:26.12  1:55.30    26.58    55.98  1:26.22   
1:56.43
        27.21    56.81  1:26.64  1:56.10    26.57    55.99  1:26.06   
1:56.61
-- Michigan State University  'A'                             DQ
      1) Jones, Tamberly M SR            2) Hughes, Tesla J JR
      3) Kniff, Katrina V JR             4) Templeton, Erika L JR
        26.03    55.63  1:25.74  1:55.15    26.41    55.69  1:25.70   
1:55.37
        25.53    54.71  1:24.84  1:54.78    25.95    56.14  1:28.45   
2:00.88
-- Emory University  'B'                                     SCR
-- Florida State University  'C'                             SCR
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT