ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Open Championships Day 3
12/4/2004-12/4/2004
San Antonio, Texas, USA

2004 U.S. Open Swimming Championships
San Antonio, TX
December 2-4, 2004

RESULTS:
Day Three
December 4, 2004


Women’s 800m Freestyle
800m Nage Libre Femmes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 USA
AR 8:16.22 EVANS JANET Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 USA
US 8:17.12 EVANS JANET Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 USA
CR 8:24.71 EVANS JANET 22 DEC 1987 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN

REIMER BRITTANY SKSCPC 88 8:38.16 1. 4 5
50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.70 150m: 1:34.28 200m: 2:06.97 250m: 2:39.62 300m: 3:12.50 350m: 3:44.89 400m: 4:17.44
450m: 4:49.91 500m: 5:22.56 550m: 5:55.30 600m: 6:28.21 650m: 7:01.11 700m: 7:34.00 750m: 8:06.91 800m: 8:38.16

DITTO KELSEY TXLAST 89 8:43.69 2. 5.53 4 3
50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.12 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:09.49 250m: 2:42.34 300m: 3:15.32 350m: 3:48.33 400m: 4:21.38
450m: 4:54.36 500m: 5:27.43 550m: 6:00.17 600m: 6:33.39 650m: 7:06.52 700m: 7:39.78 750m: 8:12.43 800m: 8:43.69

KIEL ALYSSA LESDLE 87 8:48.81 3. 10.65 4 4
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:02.81 150m: 1:35.32 200m: 2:08.21 250m: 2:40.94 300m: 3:14.02 350m: 3:47.11 400m: 4:20.48
450m: 4:53.61 500m: 5:27.12 550m: 6:00.61 600m: 6:34.43 650m: 7:08.29 700m: 7:42.11 750m: 8:15.85 800m: 8:48.81

GALAN ALEJANDRA ALL 8:49.60 4. 11.44 3 3
50m: 31.10 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.09 200m: 2:11.79 250m: 2:45.61 300m: 3:19.06 350m: 3:52.89 400m: 4:26.44
450m: 5:00.30 500m: 5:33.51 550m: 6:07.09 600m: 6:40.35 650m: 7:13.29 700m: 7:45.76 750m: 8:18.30 800m: 8:49.60

RETRUM CARMEN UF-FL 85 8:53.35 5. 15.19 2 7
50m: 32.02 100m: 1:05.55 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:12.29 250m: 2:45.84 300m: 3:19.45 350m: 3:53.14 400m: 4:26.74
450m: 5:00.06 500m: 5:33.61 550m: 6:07.15 600m: 6:40.62 650m: 7:14.23 700m: 7:47.56 750m: 8:20.74 800m: 8:53.35

TOMLINSON JORDAN GB 8:54.04 6. 15.88 3 7
50m: 31.38 100m: 1:04.50 150m: 1:38.15 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.75 300m: 3:19.40 350m: 3:52.97 400m: 4:26.71
450m: 5:00.27 500m: 5:34.37 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:41.81 650m: 7:15.15 700m: 7:48.63 750m: 8:21.79 800m: 8:54.04

GILLIAM SUSAN UM-MI 85 8:54.82 7. 16.66 4 2
50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.23 150m: 1:39.13 200m: 2:12.94 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.02 350m: 3:54.97 400m: 4:28.61
450m: 5:02.75 500m: 5:36.33 550m: 6:10.30 600m: 6:43.82 650m: 7:17.08 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.14 800m: 8:54.82

GINGRICH LEAH WSY-MA 90 8:54.92 8. 16.76 4 8
50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.02 150m: 1:37.82 200m: 2:11.55 250m: 2:45.26 300m: 3:18.74 350m: 3:52.56 400m: 4:26.45
450m: 5:00.47 500m: 5:34.49 550m: 6:08.65 600m: 6:42.76 650m: 7:16.63 700m: 7:50.45 750m: 8:23.72 800m: 8:54.92

UNWIN CERI GB 8:57.39 9. 19.23 3 6
50m: 31.17 100m: 1:04.68 150m: 1:37.96 200m: 2:11.92 250m: 2:45.66 300m: 3:19.71 350m: 3:52.87 400m: 4:26.70
450m: 5:00.36 500m: 5:34.92 550m: 6:08.51 600m: 6:42.99 650m: 7:17.39 700m: 7:51.77 750m: 8:25.10 800m: 8:57.39

GREEN MEREDITH UF-FL 83 8:57.67 10. 19.51 3 5
50m: 31.75 100m: 1:05.87 150m: 1:39.96 200m: 2:14.28 250m: 2:48.46 300m: 3:22.92 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.24
450m: 5:04.74 500m: 5:38.54 550m: 6:11.97 600m: 6:45.52 650m: 7:18.90 700m: 7:52.53 750m: 8:25.57 800m: 8:57.67

KING RAICHELLE KCB-MV 87 8:57.82 11. 19.66 3 2
50m: 31.00 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:37.66 200m: 2:11.44 250m: 2:45.22 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:52.71 400m: 4:26.69
450m: 5:00.46 500m: 5:34.22 550m: 6:07.97 600m: 6:42.18 650m: 7:16.24 700m: 7:50.30 750m: 8:24.30 800m: 8:57.82

SUN SARA PASACA 89 8:58.00 12. 19.84 4 7
50m: 30.77 100m: 1:04.15 150m: 1:38.44 200m: 2:12.16 250m: 2:45.91 300m: 3:19.79 350m: 3:53.85 400m: 4:27.79
450m: 5:01.61 500m: 5:35.39 550m: 6:09.44 600m: 6:43.30 650m: 7:17.12 700m: 7:50.78 750m: 8:24.72 800m: 8:58.00

JELLIE EMILEY ONT 9:00.34 13. 22.18 3 1
50m: 31.65 100m: 1:05.37 150m: 1:39.55 200m: 2:13.43 250m: 2:47.68 300m: 3:21.79 350m: 3:56.17 400m: 4:30.33
450m: 5:04.59 500m: 5:38.35 550m: 6:12.30 600m: 6:46.10 650m: 7:19.63 700m: 7:53.58 750m: 8:27.12 800m: 9:00.34

THOMAS JOANNA ACACMA 90 9:01.25 14. 23.09 2 2
50m: 30.93 100m: 1:04.49 150m: 1:37.85 200m: 2:11.58 250m: 2:45.13 300m: 3:19.67 350m: 3:53.76 400m: 4:28.21
450m: 5:02.43 500m: 5:36.73 550m: 6:10.81 600m: 6:45.23 650m: 7:19.65 700m: 7:53.96 750m: 8:28.38 800m: 9:01.25

GOLDSON ELIZABETH LIACMR 88 9:02.80 15. 24.64 2 4
50m: 31.71 100m: 1:05.71 150m: 1:39.71 200m: 2:13.83 250m: 2:48.18 300m: 3:22.61 350m: 3:57.04 400m: 4:31.46
450m: 5:05.87 500m: 5:40.20 550m: 6:14.63 600m: 6:49.09 650m: 7:23.43 700m: 7:57.48 750m: 8:30.81 800m: 9:02.80

VANDENBERGE SAMANTHA PASACA 88 9:03.72 16. 25.56 4 6
50m: 31.46 100m: 1:05.14 150m: 1:39.10 200m: 2:13.15 250m: 2:47.10 300m: 3:21.31 350m: 3:55.60 400m: 4:30.02
450m: 5:04.07 500m: 5:38.44 550m: 6:12.64 600m: 6:46.95 650m: 7:21.35 700m: 7:55.94 750m: 8:29.88 800m: 9:03.72

KOMARNYCKY ALEXA ONT 89 9:03.87 17. 25.71 2 3
50m: 32.08 100m: 1:06.18 150m: 1:40.41 200m: 2:14.59 250m: 2:48.58 300m: 3:22.57 350m: 3:57.18 400m: 4:31.75
450m: 5:06.26 500m: 5:40.65 550m: 6:15.31 600m: 6:49.74 650m: 7:23.98 700m: 7:58.27 750m: 8:31.45 800m: 9:03.87

NICHOLS NATALIE TCC-CA 90 9:09.11 18. 30.95 2 1
50m: 31.30 100m: 1:04.75 150m: 1:38.56 200m: 2:12.37 250m: 2:46.91 300m: 3:21.14 350m: 3:55.97 400m: 4:30.49
450m: 5:05.40 500m: 5:40.08 550m: 6:15.04 600m: 6:49.89 650m: 7:25.03 700m: 8:00.31 750m: 8:35.68 800m: 9:09.11

SMITH JENNIE MOR-NC 89 9:09.43 19. 31.27 1 3
50m: 32.00 100m: 1:06.45 150m: 1:40.39 200m: 2:14.40 250m: 2:49.08 300m: 3:23.46 350m: 3:58.05 400m: 4:32.54
450m: 5:07.13 500m: 5:41.91 550m: 6:16.71 600m: 6:51.38 650m: 7:26.22 700m: 8:01.25 750m: 8:35.39 800m: 9:09.43

HASER CHELSEA GTACMD 87 9:10.05 20. 31.89 4 1
50m: 31.93 100m: 1:05.44 150m: 1:39.38 200m: 2:13.33 250m: 2:47.32 300m: 3:21.68 350m: 3:56.14 400m: 4:30.42
450m: 5:05.34 500m: 5:39.77 550m: 6:14.92 600m: 6:49.85 650m: 7:24.95 700m: 8:00.42 750m: 8:35.60 800m: 9:10.05

PEFFER SARAH TAC-MD 81 9:10.84 21. 32.68 1 2
50m: 31.84 100m: 1:06.10 150m: 1:40.66 200m: 2:14.96 250m: 2:49.38 300m: 3:23.87 350m: 3:58.38 400m: 4:32.99
450m: 5:07.55 500m: 5:42.37 550m: 6:16.97 600m: 6:51.84 650m: 7:26.67 700m: 8:01.61 750m: 8:36.45 800m: 9:10.84

FASANO JACQUELINE LIACMR 88 9:12.88 22. 34.72 2 5
50m: 31.61 100m: 1:05.33 150m: 1:39.12 200m: 2:13.27 250m: 2:47.54 300m: 3:21.91 350m: 3:56.88 400m: 4:31.58
450m: 5:06.24 500m: 5:41.41 550m: 6:16.99 600m: 6:52.29 650m: 7:27.95 700m: 8:03.95 750m: 8:39.03 800m: 9:12.88

ERWIN TARA UOFMFG 85 9:14.31 23. 36.15 1 5
50m: 32.26 100m: 1:06.84 150m: 1:42.32 200m: 2:17.35 250m: 2:52.25 300m: 3:27.16 350m: 4:02.11 400m: 4:37.20
450m: 5:12.01 500m: 5:46.78 550m: 6:21.65 600m: 6:56.44 650m: 7:31.24 700m: 8:06.14 750m: 8:40.55 800m: 9:14.31

STITSKI MONIKA ONT 89 9:17.99 24. 39.83 3 8
50m: 32.16 100m: 1:05.89 150m: 1:40.60 200m: 2:15.60 250m: 2:50.63 300m: 3:25.71 350m: 4:00.57 400m: 4:35.90
450m: 5:11.14 500m: 5:46.26 550m: 6:21.75 600m: 6:57.55 650m: 7:32.87 700m: 8:08.38 750m: 8:43.40 800m: 9:17.99



Women’s 100m Freestyle
100m Nage Libre Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 53.52 HENRY JODIE Athens (GRE) 18 AUG 2004 AUS
AR 53.99 COUGHLIN NATALIE Yokohama (JPN) 29 AUG 2002 USA
US 54.01 DE BRUIJN INGE Federal Way (USA) 20 JUL 2000 NED
CR 54.88 VELDHUIS MARLEEN Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003 NED

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. POLL CLAUDIA CCR 27.87 56.63 6
2. NICHOLLS LAURA PICK 27.54 56.92 0.29 4
3. ROVIRA MADELINE 86 RACECO 28.00 57.19 0.56 2
3. LEMMEN CELINA 85 SMU-NT 27.84 57.19 0.56 3
5. HALSALL FRANCESCA GB 28.09 57.20 0.57 8
6. COLE JESSICA 86 PKWYOZ 27.64 57.36 0.73 5
7. MCNICHOLS KELLY 87 MAVSIL 27.99 57.37 0.74 7
8. HANSEN CODIE 86 DM-NT 28.37 57.96 1.33 1

B-FINAL: 
1. OHLGREN AVA 88 BAC-MI 27.85 57.26 6
2. SMITH LINDSEY 85 UM-MI 28.18 57.44 0.18 7
3. NAUTA CHELSEA 88 TBAYFL 27.75 57.51 0.25 4
4. CARTER AUSTEN 86 TG-SC 28.33 57.56 0.30 3
5. SEMECO ARLENE 84 UA-SE 27.57 57.98 0.72 5
6. PENDLETON BETHANY 82 WA-WI 28.00 58.28 1.02 2
7. SIMMS JOAN CHRISTEL 90 HSC-HI 28.56 58.57 1.31 8
8. MITCHELL SEANNA ONT 28.09 58.73 1.47 1

C-FINAL: 
1. WILKINSON JULIA ONT 28.31 58.00 8
2. WONG EMILY ONT 28.25 58.06 0.06 5
3. DWELLEY KATE 89 TERAPC 28.18 58.22 0.22 2
4. PIKE NATALIE 85 UF-FL 28.32 58.49 0.49 4
5. DOMINSKI EMILY 89 NTSCIL 28.47 58.59 0.59 3
6. BISPO KARLEE 90 SOSSPC 28.23 59.15 1.15 1
6. GHOSH NILASHA 88 DACAPC 29.01 59.15 1.15 7
8. MARTIN NOELLE 86 WSY-NC 28.62 59.43 1.43 6



Men’s 100m Freestyle
100m Nage Libre Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 47.84 VAN DEN HOOGENBAND PIETER Sydney (AUS) 19 SEP 2000 NED
AR 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004 USA
US 48.17 LEZAK JASON Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004 USA
CR 49.18 VD HOOGENBAND PIETER 4 DEC 1999 NED

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. BRUNELLI NICK 81 SDA-AZ 23.94 50.35 4
2. ROGERS DALE 82 WA-WI 24.51 50.72 0.37 3
3. LOCHTE RYAN 84 UF-FL 25.15 51.20 0.85 1
4. HANKEWICH CHAD CALG 24.54 51.30 0.95 2
5. HOSOKAWA DAISUKE 82 JPN 24.57 51.40 1.05 5
6. TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 UA-SE 24.62 51.52 1.17 7
7. MEADOWS GAVIN 77 SDA-AZ 24.86 51.59 1.24 6
8. KRAUSE AARON 81 TAC-MD 25.25 52.33 1.98 8

B-FINAL: 
1. BOGART ROBERT 79 UN01CO 24.94 51.85 4
2. MCCRARY CHRISTOPHER 81 MIZ-MV 25.20 53.09 1.24 8
3. NELMS BRANDON 85 UNLVCA 25.87 53.45 1.60 1
3. WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 UF-FL 26.05 53.45 1.60 3
3. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 25.54 53.45 1.60 5
6. LINDBERG CHRISTIAN 82 VTACVA 25.65 53.48 1.63 7
7. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 26.06 53.52 1.67 6
8. SCHEREN STEPHEN 86 PM-PV 25.83 54.11 2.26 2

C-FINAL: 
1. ERASMUS DARREN 84 UA-SE 24.98 52.73 7
2. HORNER CHRISTIAN 79 WCABPC 24.87 53.29 0.56 1
2. MURPHY CONNOR 83 UCONCT 25.70 53.29 0.56 6
4. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 26.78 53.47 0.74 4
5. NAVARRETE RAMON ALL 25.68 53.69 0.96 2
6. COAN MATTHEW 85 UF-FL 26.16 53.74 1.01 3
7. KOBA SHO 87 AASCMI 26.22 53.95 1.22 5
8. GUERRA MAURICIO NUEVO 26.20 54.69 1.96 8



Women’s 200m Breaststroke
200m Brasse Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
AR 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
US 2:22.44 BEARD AMANDA Long Beach (USA) 12 JUL 2004 USA
CR 2:26.52 TANAKA MASAMI 6 DEC 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. BERNHARDT VIPA 82 UF-FL 35.55 1:14.01 1:52.97 2:31.56 2
2. JENSEN ALICIA 86 FOXJMN 35.25 1:14.21 1:53.09 2:31.64 0.08 3
3. SPANN ALEXANDRA 86 TXLAST 35.21 1:13.71 1:52.93 2:32.10 0.54 4
4. SMITH ELIZABETH 89 PKWYOZ 36.13 1:15.51 1:54.29 2:32.94 1.38 5
5. FINN ALISA 91 NTSCIL 35.58 1:14.82 1:54.88 2:33.82 2.26 1
6. WANLAND ASHLEY 90 PAC-IL 34.96 1:13.58 1:53.77 2:35.13 3.57 7
7. ELLIS ALEXANDRA 88 BFSTSI 36.26 1:15.99 1:55.77 2:35.15 3.59 6
8. MILLER MHYRIA 87 IST-FG 35.59 1:14.83 1:55.49 2:37.12 5.56 8

B-FINAL:
1. MCCABE MARTHA ONT 36.10 1:15.99 1:56.57 2:37.08 3
2. SMITH AMILEE 88 RMSCPV 36.87 1:16.44 1:56.70 2:37.18 0.10 4
3. RICH WHITNEY ONT 35.89 1:15.72 1:56.58 2:37.98 0.90 1
4. SPOONER EMMA CALG 36.37 1:16.63 1:57.33 2:38.03 0.95 7
5. GABERT STEPHANIE 89 AZOTCA 37.02 1:16.84 1:58.13 2:38.13 1.05 5
6. KRAEMER KERRY 89 BDOGMN 36.10 1:16.30 1:58.10 2:38.26 1.18 8
7. AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 GAACMA 35.61 1:15.81 1:56.76 2:38.81 1.73 2
8. SCHMITT JESSICA 91 NCA-SI 36.81 1:17.38 1:58.55 2:40.48 3.40 6

C-FINAL:
1. HAASE COLLEEN 89 RMSCPV 36.78 1:16.29 1:58.25 2:38.91 5
2. PITCHIK HELEN 90 ONT 36.04 1:15.97 1:57.69 2:39.02 0.11 7
3. MAXVILL CAROLINE 88 COR-NT 36.09 1:16.58 1:57.95 2:39.26 0.35 3
4. LEITE KARLA 87 LIACMR 36.31 1:16.50 1:57.61 2:39.53 0.62 6
5. VAVRA ALLYSA 90 ATACMA 36.21 1:17.03 1:59.53 2:42.22 3.31 4
6. SMITH LYNDSEY 88 GTACMD 36.88 1:18.27 2:01.33 2:43.11 4.20 8
7. BEAUCHAN BRITTANY 89 HSC-HI 36.55 1:18.29 2:01.43 2:44.29 5.38 1
FISCHER KRISTEN 86 GTS-CO DSQ 2



Men’s 200m Breaststroke
200m Brasse Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:09.04 HANSEN Brendan Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004 USA
AR 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004 USA
US 2:09.04 HANSEN BRENDAN Long Beach (USA) 11 JUL 2004 USA
CR 2:12.87 BARROWMAN MIKE 1 DEC 1991 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. POLYAKOV VLADISLAV 83 UA-SE 31.04 1:05.12 1:40.46 2:15.35 5
2. JACOBO ALEJANDRO 84 MEX 32.70 1:08.10 1:44.67 2:22.13 6.78 3
3. NORTH MATTHEW 82 MIZ-MV 31.97 1:07.79 1:44.85 2:22.50 7.15 2
4. SPANN SCOTT 88 TXLAST 32.18 1:08.22 1:45.42 2:22.64 7.29 4
5. CORRA LUCA 84 CSSCFG 33.09 1:09.81 1:46.31 2:23.45 8.10 6
6. KORNFELD PAUL 87 BTA-GU 33.21 1:10.42 1:48.74 2:26.19 10.84 7
7. WELCH COREY 83 UF-FL 33.83 1:10.68 1:48.51 2:27.57 12.22 8
8. ZAICH PAUL 86 AZOTCA 33.36 1:10.22 1:48.54 2:27.60 12.25 1

B-FINAL:
1. VELEZ DANIEL 83 UN01PV 33.46 1:09.61 1:48.96 2:25.83 5
2. MARSHALL GRIFFIN 84 MUS-OH 33.48 1:10.81 1:48.66 2:26.81 0.98 4
3. DURON RICARDO ALL 33.91 1:11.44 1:49.36 2:27.29 1.46 3
4. CHRISTY MICHAEL 88 WTSCIN 34.40 1:11.96 1:49.96 2:28.64 2.81 6
5. ACQUAVITO NICHOLAS 85 UCONCT 33.36 1:11.25 1:49.81 2:28.78 2.95 7
6. COOPER DAVID 83 GMU-PV 33.98 1:11.93 1:51.32 2:31.31 5.48 8
7. CRONIN CASEY 83 UN-NC 34.22 1:12.83 1:52.18 2:32.03 6.20 2
8. WELTZ SCOTT 87 SVAAPC 34.55 1:13.37 1:53.56 2:32.20 6.37 1

Women’s 200m Butterfly
200m Papillon Femmes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 2:05.78 JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia Berlin (GER) 4 AUG 2002 POL
AR 2:05.88 HYMAN MISTY Sydney (AUS) 20 SEP 2000 USA
US 2:05.96 MEAGHER MARY T Brown Deer (USA) 13 AUG 1981 USA
CR 2:07.20 O’NEILL SUSAN 4 DEC 1999 AUS

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. DICKONS JESSICA GB 30.15 1:04.15 1:38.97 2:13.95 4
2. CHRISTY EMILY 88 BYNSMA 30.75 1:05.10 1:40.06 2:14.77 0.82 3
3. EADS COURTNEY 86 OSU-OR 29.89 1:04.60 1:40.32 2:15.24 1.29 2
4. GANDY ELLEN GB 30.67 1:05.42 1:40.67 2:15.64 1.69 6
5. MORRIS KAILEY 87 BCATMA 31.06 1:05.37 1:40.97 2:15.93 1.98 5
6. FORSTER JENNIFER 88 WTRCOH 30.45 1:04.80 1:40.60 2:16.40 2.45 1
7. SIMS AMANDA 89 SRN-PC 30.99 1:05.31 1:41.30 2:17.28 3.33 7
8. BELK MOLLY 89 TWINMN 31.40 1:05.71 1:42.48 2:20.01 6.06 8

B-FINAL:
1. RETRUM CARMEN 85 UF-FL 31.50 1:06.39 1:42.01 2:17.62 6
2. HARPER REBECCA 83 UF-FL 32.08 1:07.56 1:43.01 2:17.98 0.36 4
3. GREEN MEREDITH 83 UF-FL 32.48 1:07.65 1:44.04 2:18.68 1.06 5
4. MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 DACAPC 31.78 1:06.89 1:42.94 2:19.56 1.94 7
5. GROOME KIRSTEN 90 UN01SE 30.96 1:07.10 1:43.96 2:20.71 3.09 2
6. MORGAN SOPHIE 88 NPB-FG 32.07 1:07.62 1:45.13 2:21.94 4.32 1
7. POLL CLAUDIA CCR 32.16 1:09.14 1:46.45 2:23.45 5.83 3
8. DESCENZA PATTY 88 ACADIL 32.21 1:08.44 1:46.25 2:24.96 7.34 8

C-FINAL:
1. GENOVA VICTORIA 83 UA-SE 31.91 1:06.36 1:43.35 2:19.50 5
2. AKERFELDS ALEKSA 89 YMIDMR 31.96 1:07.51 1:44.70 2:20.58 1.08 8
3. JOHNSTON ASHLEY 84 SHU-NJ 31.51 1:07.10 1:43.61 2:21.70 2.20 4
4. GAJOS NANCY 84 UOFMFG 32.25 1:07.86 1:45.59 2:21.92 2.42 3
5. STACHOWSKI ALYSSA 89 AZOTCA 32.09 1:07.87 1:45.14 2:22.47 2.97 1
6. GRANT RACHEL 89 BREACA 32.11 1:07.76 1:45.05 2:22.51 3.01 6
7. WILLIAMS HOLLY 84 UN-NC 31.82 1:07.68 1:45.31 2:24.06 4.56 7
8. CHAMBERLIN MARJORIE 87 TNTYFL 31.83 1:07.80 1:45.66 2:24.39 4.89 2



Men’s 200m Butterfly
200m Papillon Hommes
FINAL RESULTS
CLASSEMENT FINALES
Finals
Finales
WR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003 USA
AR 1:53.93 PHELPS MICHAEL Barcelona (ESP) 22 JUL 2003 USA
US 1:54.31 PHELPS MICHAEL Long Beach (USA) 10 JUL 2004 USA
CR 1:55.66 MALCHOW THOMAS A 8 DEC 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. LN 150m 100m 50m
A-FINAL:
1. MADWED DANIEL 89 SHKSCT 27.48 58.36 1:29.67 2:01.03 4
2. MOSKO DAVID 88 CM-OH 27.82 58.58 1:30.56 2:01.89 0.86 5
3. KLUEH MICHAEL 87 TXLAST 27.63 58.91 1:31.20 2:03.62 2.59 6
4. ZAFERES TOM 86 CAB-PC 27.96 59.64 1:31.17 2:03.82 2.79 3
5. JONES J. T. 84 UA-SE 27.95 59.70 1:32.57 2:04.86 3.83 8
6. BERENS RICHARD 88 MAC-NC 27.67 58.56 1:31.69 2:05.32 4.29 2
7. DYLLA MARK 88 ACESCO 27.46 58.71 1:31.66 2:05.37 4.34 7
8. CARRANZA TRAVIS 84 SRN-PC 27.96 59.43 1:32.88 2:07.06 6.03 1

B-FINAL:
1. DAY MICHAEL 83 UNLVCA 28.00 59.92 1:32.72 2:05.76 6
2. ATKINSON JAMES 87 PCS-FG 28.27 1:00.26 1:32.86 2:05.82 0.06 7
3. DANNER GREGORY 81 FASTNI 28.46 1:01.09 1:34.37 2:06.66 0.90 2
4. ROCK MICHAEL GB 27.21 58.76 1:32.30 2:06.82 1.06 3
5. BAKER DENNIS 61 DDSCOR 29.05 1:01.11 1:33.86 2:07.01 1.25 4
6. HOUCHIN JOE 85 GMU-PV 28.29 1:00.41 1:33.85 2:07.13 1.37 8
7. KLEYN AARON 82 UN01CA 30.28 1:01.46 1:34.95 2:07.41 1.65 5
8. WEIS ADAM 86 STARMN 29.04 1:01.36 1:34.57 2:07.80 2.04 1

C-FINAL:
1. FLAMION CHRIS 83 UA-SE 28.66 1:01.01 1:33.87 2:05.93 5
2. RUSSELL DAVID 86 CUDANE 28.26 1:00.78 1:34.22 2:07.61 1.68 1
3. SIOUI ADAM 82 UF-FL 29.29 1:02.19 1:36.39 2:08.06 2.13 2
4. FEUERSTEIN RYAN 85 UN01FL 28.52 1:01.18 1:34.91 2:09.06 3.13 6
5. LANGENFELD ANDREW 86 UN01OZ 28.21 1:00.26 1:34.37 2:09.39 3.46 7
6. ROBSON SCOTT 84 MUS-OH 28.50 1:01.50 1:35.41 2:09.48 3.55 3
7. MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 UCONCT 29.22 1:02.44 1:36.96 2:12.50 6.57 8
WIGGIN CHRISTOPHER 88 GTS-CO DSQ 4



Men’s 1500m Freestyle
1500m Nage Libre Hommes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 14:34.56 HACKETT Grant Fukuoka (JPN) 29 JUL 2001 AUS
AR 14:45.29 JENSEN LARSEN Athens (GRE) 21 AUG 2004 USA
US 14:48.34 HACKETT GRANT 6 APR 2003 USA
CR 14:58.55 HOUSMAN GLEN 1 DEC 1991 AUS

Rank Name YB Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN

MONASTERIO RICARDO GSC-FL 78 15:28.32 1. 3 4
50m: 28.23 100m: 58.33 150m: 1:28.37 200m: 1:59.06 250m: 2:29.71 300m: 3:00.59 350m: 3:31.46 400m: 4:02.46
450m: 4:33.48 500m: 5:04.61 550m: 5:35.72 600m: 6:06.92 650m: 6:38.03 700m: 7:09.04 750m: 7:40.30 800m: 8:11.50
850m: 8:42.72 900m: 9:13.89 950m: 9:45.52 1000m:10:16.63 1050m:10:47.89 1100m:11:19.18 1150m:11:50.52 1200m:12:21.96
1250m:12:53.37 1300m:13:25.05 1350m:13:56.63 1400m:14:27.97 1450m:14:59.06 1500m:15:28.32

VANGENEUGDEN TOM OVER 15:38.07 2. 9.75 3 2
50m: 28.48 100m: 59.08 150m: 1:29.82 200m: 2:00.75 250m: 2:31.54 300m: 3:02.53 350m: 3:33.86 400m: 4:05.09
450m: 4:36.32 500m: 5:07.70 550m: 5:39.14 600m: 6:10.70 650m: 6:42.16 700m: 7:13.74 750m: 7:45.42 800m: 8:16.74
850m: 8:48.56 900m: 9:20.33 950m: 9:51.95 1000m:10:23.68 1050m:10:55.29 1100m:11:27.12 1150m:11:58.91 1200m:12:30.56
1250m:13:02.46 1300m:13:34.26 1350m:14:06.16 1400m:14:37.86 1450m:15:08.92 1500m:15:38.07

PATTON MATTHEW MAC-NC 87 15:42.03 3. 13.71 2 4
50m: 29.01 100m: 1:00.23 150m: 1:31.92 200m: 2:03.44 250m: 2:35.15 300m: 3:06.16 350m: 3:37.61 400m: 4:09.14
450m: 4:40.51 500m: 5:11.92 550m: 5:43.39 600m: 6:14.90 650m: 6:46.31 700m: 7:18.21 750m: 7:49.87 800m: 8:21.49
850m: 8:52.94 900m: 9:24.26 950m: 9:55.60 1000m:10:26.98 1050m:10:58.10 1100m:11:29.76 1150m:12:01.43 1200m:12:32.96
1250m:13:04.48 1300m:13:36.38 1350m:14:07.83 1400m:14:39.71 1450m:15:11.15 1500m:15:42.03

LOCHTE RYAN UF-FL 84 15:48.67 4. 20.35 3 5
50m: 30.14 100m: 1:02.79 150m: 1:35.50 200m: 2:08.10 250m: 2:40.67 300m: 3:13.40 350m: 3:45.41 400m: 4:17.74
450m: 4:49.75 500m: 5:22.19 550m: 5:54.38 600m: 6:26.21 650m: 6:57.50 700m: 7:29.13 750m: 8:00.63 800m: 8:32.29
850m: 9:03.51 900m: 9:35.10 950m:10:06.24 1000m:10:37.29 1050m:11:08.24 1100m:11:39.48 1150m:12:10.52 1200m:12:41.86
1250m:13:13.09 1300m:13:44.33 1350m:14:15.13 1400m:14:46.31 1450m:15:17.63 1500m:15:48.67

PETERSON CHARLES CCS-NC 87 15:53.24 5. 24.92 3 6
50m: 28.71 100m: 59.56 150m: 1:31.11 200m: 2:02.48 250m: 2:34.06 300m: 3:05.70 350m: 3:36.85 400m: 4:08.04
450m: 4:39.98 500m: 5:12.18 550m: 5:43.94 600m: 6:15.93 650m: 6:47.88 700m: 7:20.04 750m: 7:51.73 800m: 8:23.62
850m: 8:55.28 900m: 9:27.54 950m: 9:59.29 1000m:10:31.39 1050m:11:03.38 1100m:11:35.61 1150m:12:07.59 1200m:12:39.76
1250m:13:11.95 1300m:13:44.22 1350m:14:16.70 1400m:14:49.30 1450m:15:21.59 1500m:15:53.24

PEDRAZA YOELVIS PCS-FG 87 16:01.77 6. 33.45 2 7
50m: 29.42 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.40 200m: 2:05.47 250m: 2:37.39 300m: 3:09.87 350m: 3:42.10 400m: 4:14.63
450m: 4:47.41 500m: 5:19.98 550m: 5:52.68 600m: 6:25.71 650m: 6:58.25 700m: 7:30.69 750m: 8:03.04 800m: 8:35.58
850m: 9:07.59 900m: 9:39.56 950m:10:11.71 1000m:10:44.05 1050m:11:16.00 1100m:11:48.16 1150m:12:20.50 1200m:12:52.41
1250m:13:24.66 1300m:13:56.74 1350m:14:28.95 1400m:15:01.20 1450m:15:32.97 1500m:16:01.77

ALDERTON CHRIS GB 16:03.87 7. 35.55 3 3
50m: 28.94 100m: 1:00.20 150m: 1:31.88 200m: 2:03.67 250m: 2:35.64 300m: 3:07.67 350m: 3:39.85 400m: 4:12.08
450m: 4:44.46 500m: 5:17.11 550m: 5:49.13 600m: 6:21.27 650m: 6:53.65 700m: 7:25.92 750m: 7:58.22 800m: 8:30.35
850m: 9:02.71 900m: 9:35.35 950m:10:07.60 1000m:10:40.44 1050m:11:12.78 1100m:11:45.26 1150m:12:17.86 1200m:12:50.79
1250m:13:23.44 1300m:13:55.84 1350m:14:27.97 1400m:15:00.79 1450m:15:32.78 1500m:16:03.87

MOSKO DAVID CM-OH 88 16:04.53 8. 36.21 1 4
50m: 29.43 100m: 1:01.36 150m: 1:33.93 200m: 2:06.83 250m: 2:39.49 300m: 3:11.99 350m: 3:44.77 400m: 4:17.37
450m: 4:49.97 500m: 5:22.40 550m: 5:54.74 600m: 6:27.30 650m: 6:59.69 700m: 7:32.38 750m: 8:04.85 800m: 8:37.28
850m: 9:09.55 900m: 9:41.86 950m:10:13.97 1000m:10:46.08 1050m:11:18.08 1100m:11:50.32 1150m:12:22.42 1200m:12:54.77
1250m:13:26.89 1300m:13:58.84 1350m:14:30.88 1400m:15:02.75 1450m:15:34.73 1500m:16:04.53

MARCUS EVAN BA-FG 87 16:05.74 9. 37.42 2 3
50m: 29.50 100m: 1:01.08 150m: 1:32.64 200m: 2:04.34 250m: 2:36.08 300m: 3:07.97 350m: 3:39.79 400m: 4:11.99
450m: 4:44.01 500m: 5:16.19 550m: 5:48.27 600m: 6:20.45 650m: 6:52.57 700m: 7:24.79 750m: 7:56.90 800m: 8:29.18
850m: 9:01.27 900m: 9:33.60 950m:10:06.06 1000m:10:38.43 1050m:11:10.95 1100m:11:43.57 1150m:12:16.36 1200m:12:49.21
1250m:13:22.02 1300m:13:54.87 1350m:14:27.79 1400m:15:00.68 1450m:15:33.39 1500m:16:05.74

KAUFMANN SCOTT UF-FL 82 16:08.36 10. 40.04 3 7
50m: 30.02 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:34.83 200m: 2:07.27 250m: 2:39.62 300m: 3:11.85 350m: 3:44.28 400m: 4:16.50
450m: 4:48.68 500m: 5:20.90 550m: 5:53.22 600m: 6:25.50 650m: 6:57.81 700m: 7:29.97 750m: 8:02.02 800m: 8:34.39
850m: 9:06.78 900m: 9:39.27 950m:10:11.88 1000m:10:44.67 1050m:11:17.49 1100m:11:49.65 1150m:12:22.49 1200m:12:54.96
1250m:13:27.52 1300m:14:00.06 1350m:14:32.70 1400m:15:04.96 1450m:15:37.01 1500m:16:08.36

WORK TOBIAS UF-FL 85 16:09.16 11. 40.84 2 5
50m: 28.90 100m: 1:00.01 150m: 1:31.53 200m: 2:03.27 250m: 2:34.96 300m: 3:06.86 350m: 3:38.38 400m: 4:10.52
450m: 4:42.29 500m: 5:14.63 550m: 5:47.03 600m: 6:19.55 650m: 6:52.01 700m: 7:24.56 750m: 7:57.36 800m: 8:30.23
850m: 9:02.81 900m: 9:35.79 950m:10:08.71 1000m:10:41.56 1050m:11:14.21 1100m:11:47.55 1150m:12:20.49 1200m:12:53.98
1250m:13:27.06 1300m:13:59.90 1350m:14:32.69 1400m:15:06.01 1450m:15:38.68 1500m:16:09.16

KAUFFMAN CODY TSC-MA 87 16:14.63 12. 46.31 2 6
50m: 29.41 100m: 1:01.27 150m: 1:33.63 200m: 2:06.14 250m: 2:38.50 300m: 3:10.96 350m: 3:43.40 400m: 4:16.18
450m: 4:48.58 500m: 5:21.20 550m: 5:53.90 600m: 6:26.64 650m: 6:59.41 700m: 7:32.07 750m: 8:04.78 800m: 8:37.51
850m: 9:10.56 900m: 9:43.43 950m:10:16.39 1000m:10:49.18 1050m:11:22.15 1100m:11:54.85 1150m:12:27.77 1200m:13:00.65
1250m:13:33.67 1300m:14:06.30 1350m:14:39.24 1400m:15:11.57 1450m:15:44.18 1500m:16:14.63

HARTLEY BRIAN UF-FL 83 16:14.92 13. 46.60 1 2
50m: 29.74 100m: 1:01.60 150m: 1:34.39 200m: 2:06.85 250m: 2:39.63 300m: 3:12.06 350m: 3:44.63 400m: 4:17.25
450m: 4:50.09 500m: 5:22.68 550m: 5:55.31 600m: 6:27.88 650m: 7:00.49 700m: 7:33.09 750m: 8:05.58 800m: 8:37.97
850m: 9:10.62 900m: 9:43.11 950m:10:15.67 1000m:10:48.42 1050m:11:21.19 1100m:11:54.03 1150m:12:27.25 1200m:13:00.41
1250m:13:33.19 1300m:14:06.31 1350m:14:38.90 1400m:15:11.69 1450m:15:44.01 1500m:16:14.92

TROXEL STEFFAN GATROZ 86 16:15.96 14. 47.64 2 8
50m: 29.70 100m: 1:00.82 150m: 1:32.42 200m: 2:04.26 250m: 2:36.81 300m: 3:08.97 350m: 3:41.41 400m: 4:13.80
450m: 4:46.49 500m: 5:19.35 550m: 5:51.83 600m: 6:24.11 650m: 6:56.91 700m: 7:29.47 750m: 8:02.24 800m: 8:34.85
850m: 9:07.44 900m: 9:39.79 950m:10:12.27 1000m:10:44.74 1050m:11:17.67 1100m:11:50.67 1150m:12:24.14 1200m:12:57.52
1250m:13:31.33 1300m:14:04.60 1350m:14:38.18 1400m:15:11.55 1450m:15:44.94 1500m:16:15.96

COAN MATTHEW UF-FL 85 16:21.73 15. 53.41 1 7
50m: 30.12 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:35.08 200m: 2:07.90 250m: 2:40.71 300m: 3:13.51 350m: 3:46.38 400m: 4:19.04
450m: 4:51.84 500m: 5:24.63 550m: 5:57.50 600m: 6:30.06 650m: 7:02.71 700m: 7:35.36 750m: 8:08.21 800m: 8:41.21
850m: 9:14.25 900m: 9:47.41 950m:10:20.42 1000m:10:53.52 1050m:11:26.53 1100m:11:59.61 1150m:12:32.82 1200m:13:05.88
1250m:13:39.16 1300m:14:12.15 1350m:14:45.47 1400m:15:18.86 1450m:15:50.41 1500m:16:21.73

KOUCHERAVY THOMAS GMU-PV 85 16:23.04 16. 54.72 2 2
50m: 29.51 100m: 1:01.28 150m: 1:33.17 200m: 2:05.37 250m: 2:37.86 300m: 3:10.17 350m: 3:42.74 400m: 4:15.13
450m: 4:47.81 500m: 5:20.86 550m: 5:53.74 600m: 6:26.45 650m: 6:59.39 700m: 7:32.09 750m: 8:04.92 800m: 8:37.78
850m: 9:10.75 900m: 9:43.88 950m:10:16.94 1000m:10:50.29 1050m:11:23.26 1100m:11:56.43 1150m:12:29.96 1200m:13:03.27
1250m:13:36.82 1300m:14:09.99 1350m:14:43.37 1400m:15:16.86 1450m:15:50.26 1500m:16:23.04

RAYMOND JEFFREY PST-FG 89 16:24.70 17. 56.38 3 1
50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.21 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:07.76 250m: 2:40.54 300m: 3:13.05 350m: 3:45.70 400m: 4:18.00
450m: 4:50.51 500m: 5:22.84 550m: 5:55.53 600m: 6:27.83 650m: 7:00.75 700m: 7:33.48 750m: 8:06.46 800m: 8:39.24
850m: 9:12.44 900m: 9:45.54 950m:10:19.27 1000m:10:52.44 1050m:11:25.96 1100m:11:59.07 1150m:12:32.62 1200m:13:05.95
1250m:13:39.71 1300m:14:13.07 1350m:14:46.87 1400m:15:20.21 1450m:15:53.63 1500m:16:24.70

WOLTGARTEN IAN UF-FL 82 16:28.23 18. 59.91 1 6
50m: 29.66 100m: 1:01.76 150m: 1:34.15 200m: 2:06.78 250m: 2:39.33 300m: 3:11.98 350m: 3:44.81 400m: 4:17.89
450m: 4:50.41 500m: 5:23.13 550m: 5:55.86 600m: 6:28.61 650m: 7:01.41 700m: 7:34.74 750m: 8:07.79 800m: 8:41.44
850m: 9:14.79 900m: 9:48.26 950m:10:21.35 1000m:10:54.68 1050m:11:27.95 1100m:12:01.17 1150m:12:34.49 1200m:13:07.85
1250m:13:41.25 1300m:14:15.14 1350m:14:48.81 1400m:15:22.55 1450m:15:55.80 1500m:16:28.23

AL-WAZZAN NAWAF KUW 87 16:31.83 19. 1:03.51 1 5
50m: 29.58 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:34.14 200m: 2:07.36 250m: 2:39.90 300m: 3:12.94 350m: 3:45.43 400m: 4:18.50
450m: 4:51.03 500m: 5:23.96 550m: 5:56.64 600m: 6:30.03 650m: 7:02.88 700m: 7:36.29 750m: 8:09.02 800m: 8:42.33
850m: 9:15.30 900m: 9:49.06 950m:10:22.50 1000m:10:55.50 1050m:11:29.12 1100m:12:02.40 1150m:12:36.39 1200m:13:09.78
1250m:13:43.64 1300m:14:17.51 1350m:14:51.47 1400m:15:25.13 1450m:15:59.05 1500m:16:31.83

KRAFT DAVID PM-PV 86 16:40.31 20. 1:11.99 1 3
50m: 30.41 100m: 1:03.42 150m: 1:36.72 200m: 2:10.08 250m: 2:43.30 300m: 3:16.81 350m: 3:50.13 400m: 4:23.33
450m: 4:56.31 500m: 5:29.14 550m: 6:02.42 600m: 6:35.55 650m: 7:08.67 700m: 7:42.11 750m: 8:15.60 800m: 8:48.86
850m: 9:22.71 900m: 9:56.48 950m:10:30.08 1000m:11:03.83 1050m:11:37.29 1100m:12:11.08 1150m:12:45.12 1200m:13:18.56
1250m:13:51.90 1300m:14:25.93 1350m:15:00.27 1400m:15:34.16 1450m:16:08.16 1500m:16:40.31

MEDRANO ALBERTO UF-FL 82 16:43.12 21. 1:14.80 3 8
50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.27 150m: 1:34.95 200m: 2:07.79 250m: 2:40.52 300m: 3:13.03 350m: 3:45.35 400m: 4:17.91
450m: 4:50.72 500m: 5:23.56 550m: 5:56.49 600m: 6:29.67 650m: 7:02.67 700m: 7:36.07 750m: 8:09.75 800m: 8:43.56
850m: 9:17.40 900m: 9:51.41 950m:10:25.47 1000m:10:59.94 1050m:11:34.50 1100m:12:08.96 1150m:12:43.61 1200m:13:18.17
1250m:13:52.45 1300m:14:26.93 1350m:15:01.37 1400m:15:35.78 1450m:16:09.95 1500m:16:43.12

THOMAS ROSS ACACMA 87 DNS 2 1



Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle
4 x 100m Nage Libre Femmes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 3:35.94 Australia Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 AUS
AR 3:36.39 United States Of America Athens (GRE) 14 AUG 2004 USA
US 3:38.95 United States 6 APR 2003 USA
CR 3:46.98 United States 7 DEC 1986 USA

Rank Name Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 100m 50m

Team Ontario A ONT 3:50.16 1. 3 2
WILKINSON JULIA 27.99 57.64 57.64
WONG EMILY 27.14 56.62 1:54.26
GILLESPIE EMILY 28.02 58.50 2:52.76
MITCHELL SEANNA 26.95 57.40 3:50.16

Great Britain A GB 3:52.24 2. 2.08 3 6
HALSALL FRANCESCA 27.83 56.89 56.89
ROBINSON VICTORIA 27.75 57.97 1:54.86
SIMMONDS ELIZABETH 27.84 58.62 2:53.48
GEORGE RACHAEL 28.07 58.76 3:52.24

Terrapins Swim Team A TERAPC 3:55.61 3. 5.45 3 3
DWELLEY KATE 89 27.61 56.98 56.98
ROGERS LAUREN 87 28.61 58.93 1:55.91
BARD PRESLEY 88 28.62 59.70 2:55.61
MCLANE JULIANNE 87 28.71 1:00.00 3:55.61

Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:56.92 4. 6.76 3 8
LANDINO ALYSSA 89 28.72 59.83 59.83
BARNETT CAROLINE 88 28.41 59.47 1:59.30
ROTH LAUREN 89 28.63 1:00.13 2:59.43
HANSEN CODIE 86 27.63 57.49 3:56.92

University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:57.51 5. 7.35 3 5
PIKE NATALIE 85 28.43 58.50 58.50
BERNHARDT VIPA 82 29.02 59.84 1:58.34
RETRUM CARMEN 85 28.81 59.71 2:58.05
MCCANN KATHLEEN 83 28.12 59.46 3:57.51

Great Britain B GB 3:58.06 6. 7.90 2 6
GANDY ELLEN 29.07 59.43 59.43
COLLINS LAUREN 28.20 58.86 1:58.29
DURANT NATALIE 28.31 59.67 2:57.96
KEY EMILY 28.20 1:00.10 3:58.06

De Anza Cupertino Aquatics A DACAPC 3:58.49 7. 8.33 3 7
LIU MICHELLE 88 29.24 1:00.62 1:00.62
GHOSH NILASHA 88 28.33 58.53 1:59.15
HOVEY AMBER 87 28.86 59.75 2:58.90
MARTINEZ JAMIE 88 28.68 59.59 3:58.49

Longhorn Aquatics A TXLAST 3:59.82 8. 9.66 3 4
RIGTERINK KRISTINA 88 29.46 1:00.16 1:00.16
DITTO KELSEY 89 28.37 58.22 1:58.38
WHITE JESSICA 90 28.64 1:00.55 2:58.93
CASE SHANDRA 86 28.61 1:00.89 3:59.82

University Of Alabama A UA-SE 4:00.43 9. 10.27 1 4
BASSINO MELINA 82 28.71 59.62 59.62
GRANT ANNA 84 28.34 1:00.03 1:59.65
HALLQUIST KATHRYN 84 29.25 1:00.63 3:00.28
THEILEMANN TARA 85 28.78 1:00.15 4:00.43

WALLER RACHAEL 86 28.56 58.86 58.86
BERRY EMMA 87 28.48 59.11 1:57.97
AUBRY ASHTON 88 29.09 1:01.16 2:59.13
HOISINGTON ABBY 87 29.17 1:01.44 4:00.57

University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA 4:00.91 11. 10.75 1 5
BABIN JULIE 83 30.18 1:02.51 1:02.51
UDROIU RALUCA 82 28.34 59.02 2:01.53
BRADSHAW JESSIE 84 29.09 1:01.60 3:03.13
SANDBACK MARINA 84 27.20 57.78 4:00.91

Parkway Swim Club A PKWYOZ 4:00.96 12. 10.80 1 7
SMITH ELIZABETH 89 28.69 59.41 59.41
LETENDRE DENISE 88 29.85 1:02.48 2:01.89
ANGLE ALLYSON 88 29.69 1:02.16 3:04.05
COLE JESSICA 86 27.54 56.91 4:00.96

Germantown Academy Aquatic Cl A GAACMA 4:02.21 13. 12.05 2 8
CRIPPEN TERESA 90 29.51 1:00.13 1:00.13
CRIPPEN CLAIRE 88 30.31 1:02.03 2:02.16
LABOSKY MARIE 82 29.09 1:00.67 3:02.83
AEMISEGGER ALICIA 87 28.25 59.38 4:02.21

University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 4:02.67 14. 12.51 1 3
BROWN CATHY 83 29.01 1:00.45 1:00.45
DOVER KYDANI 83 28.56 1:00.49 2:00.94
NOVAK CATHLEEN 83 29.39 1:01.26 3:02.20
SMITH RYAN 84 28.63 1:00.47 4:02.67

West Shore Ymca A WSY-MA 4:04.43 15. 14.27 2 1
WEANER TRICIA 89 29.17 1:00.72 1:00.72
JERZERICK KIMBERLY 90 29.56 1:02.78 2:03.50
LUTTERMOSER ALLISON 86 29.28 1:01.84 3:05.34
GINGRICH LEAH 90 28.77 59.09 4:04.43

Mercersburg Academy A MERCMA 4:04.73 16. 14.57 2 5
SHELPS LISA 87 29.38 1:00.51 1:00.51
PEZZA WHITNEY 86 29.95 1:02.02 2:02.53
TRIPP MARY 87 29.71 1:02.07 3:04.60
GALEY HANNAH 87 28.92 1:00.13 4:04.73

Dallas Mustangs B DM-NT 4:04.86 17. 14.70 2 7
MONROE MEREDITH 88 29.09 1:00.04 1:00.04
GUNNING KATHERINE 86 29.48 1:01.65 2:01.69
BOLLEN MOLLY 88 29.33 1:01.94 3:03.63
STEINER MADELINE 89 29.26 1:01.23 4:04.86

North Coast Aquatics A NCA-SI 4:06.13 18. 15.97 2 3
WESLEY JENNA 87 29.27 1:01.25 1:01.25
HOULTON MOLLY 88 29.26 1:00.88 2:02.13
SCHMITT JESSICA 91 29.75 1:02.08 3:04.21
WEINBRECHT AMANDA 87 29.36 1:01.92 4:06.13

Long Island Aquatic Club A LIACMR 4:07.75 19. 17.59 2 2
GOLDSON ELIZABETH 88 29.31 1:00.28 1:00.28
FASANO JACQUELINE 88 29.77 1:01.34 2:01.62
SKELOS DAPHNE 88 29.55 1:01.84 3:03.46
LEITE KARLA 87 30.73 1:04.29 4:07.75

Patriot Aquatic Club A PAC-IL 4:10.57 20. 20.41 1 2
O’BRIEN MAGGIE 89 29.30 1:01.05 1:01.05
SZOSTAK FRANCIE 89 29.74 1:03.52 2:04.57
WANLAND ASHLEY 90 30.46 1:04.09 3:08.66
WANLAND AUBREY 87 29.33 1:01.91 4:10.57

Academy Swim Club A ACADIL 4:12.53 21. 22.37 1 6
GLASER ABBY 87 30.39 1:03.26 1:03.26
KRZEMIENSKI KELLY 88 29.08 59.55 2:02.81
DOSS BRITTANY 88 31.04 1:06.31 3:09.12
DESCENZA PATTY 88 29.87 1:03.41 4:12.53


Event 32 Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle
4 x 100m Nage Libre Hommes
TOTAL RANKING
CLASSEMENT TOTAL
Timed Final
Classement direct
WR 3:13.17 South Africa Athens (GRE) 15 AUG 2004 RSA
AR 3:13.86 United States Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 USA
US 3:14.20 United States 6 APR 2003 USA
CR 3:19.69 Canada Seattle (USA) 6 DEC 2003 CAN

Rank Name Club Result Behind R.T. HT LN 100m 50m

University Of Alabama A UA-SE 3:28.29 1. 2 7
FLAMION CHRIS 83 26.21 52.80 52.80
ERASMUS DARREN 84 24.37 51.85 1:44.65
SOUTHON FRANCK 82 25.03 52.33 2:36.98
TSAGARAKIS APOSTOLIS 82 24.73 51.31 3:28.29

University Of Florida A UF-FL 3:30.53 2. 2.24 2 4
WIEBECK KRISTOPHER 83 25.66 52.84 52.84
LOCHTE RYAN 84 25.46 52.09 1:44.93
SIOUI ADAM 82 25.65 52.52 2:37.45
HARTLEY BRIAN 83 25.24 53.08 3:30.53

University Of Connecticut A UCONCT 3:35.16 3. 6.87 2 3
JONES TRISTAN 85 25.56 53.78 53.78
MONAGHAN WILLIAM 83 25.42 52.95 1:46.73
FOLAN ROBERT 81 26.61 55.35 2:42.08
MURPHY CONNOR 83 25.40 53.08 3:35.16

University Of Florida B UF-FL 3:35.86 4. 7.57 2 5
COAN MATTHEW 85 26.30 53.59 53.59
WIECZOREK GRANT 86 25.06 54.04 1:47.63
MEDRANO ALBERTO 82 26.32 54.34 2:41.97
WOLTGARTEN IAN 82 25.87 53.89 3:35.86

Nuevo Leon A NUEVO 3:37.54 5. 9.25 2 2
LUQUE MANUEL 26.37 55.08 55.08
INESTA CHRISTIAN 26.52 54.65 1:49.73
FRISCIONE RODRIGO 25.12 54.47 2:44.20
GUERRA MAURICIO 24.70 53.34 3:37.54

Dallas Mustangs A DM-NT 3:38.52 6. 10.23 1 4
WAGNER EDWARD 71 25.30 52.98 52.98
GUSA ERIC 83 26.32 54.17 1:47.15
THOMPSON MATTHEW 90 27.03 56.49 2:43.64
CARLISLE BYRON 87 26.64 54.88 3:38.52

Seton Hall University A SHU-NJ 3:38.79 7. 10.50 1 3
KAY JASON 83 26.07 54.76 54.76
FALCONE GARY 84 26.15 54.96 1:49.72
MIKLIUS MATT 83 26.01 54.43 2:44.15
LAROSA MIKE 83 25.63 54.64 3:38.79

Kuwait National Swim Team A KUW 3:39.21 8. 10.92 2 6
MADWA MOHAMMAD 87 25.39 53.14 53.14
HAIDAR NAWAF 88 26.15 54.88 1:48.02
AL-WAZZAN NAWAF 87 26.03 55.07 2:43.09
QALI ZAIN 87 26.18 56.12 3:39.21

University Of Nevada, Las Vega AUNLVCA DSQ 1 5
BARTOCH JOE 83 25.60 53.61 53.61
NELMS BRANDON 85 25.44 53.23 1:46.84
BYERS JOHN 85 25.34 53.20 2:40.04
MARTINSON ADAM 84

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT