ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 German Short Course Nationals Day 4
11/28/2004-11/28/2004
Essen, Germany Germany


German SC Championships - Day 3 Meet Results

Nov 28, 2004        



German SC Championships
Essen, GER - Nov 25-28, 2004 (25 m)

Day 3

MEN

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	48.54	Schreiber Jens,82
2	48.57	Herbst Stefan,78
3	48.87	Dehmlow Carsten,77
4	48.93	Deibler Steffen,87
5	49.31	Zimmer Moritz,80
6	49.56	Friedrich Fabian,80

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	15:09.09	Franz Toni,83
2	15:09.16	Barsch Sebastian,83
3	15:26.85	Cornelsen Daniel,88
4	15:35.74	Harms Ole,86
5	15:36.98	Kubusch Christian,88
6	15:41.54	Nussle Robert,87

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:56.05	Halgasch Sebastian,80
2	1:56.76	Wojt Lukasz,82,POL
3	1:57.50	Konneker Robert,86
4	1:58.42	Fahrland Ernest,81
5	1:59.84	Driesen Steffen,81
6	2:00.81	Wanja Robert,83

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	27.74	Warnecke Mark,70
2	28.06	Kolonko Rene,81
3	28.07	Lorenz Timo,82
4	28.08	Kampmann Bastian,78
5	28.18	Cool Philipp,84
6	28.45	Losel Andreas,83

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:52.27	Rupprath Thomas,77
2	1:57.01	Starke Benjamin,86
3	1:58.76	Aberle Manuel,83
4	1:59.83	Pfeiffer Matthias,80
5	2:00.58	Lohr Manuel,85
6	2:00.76	Kuntz Benjamin,85

100 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	54.24	Wenzel Oliver,81
2	54.87	Dietrich Johannes,85
3	56.39	Meeuw Helge,84
4	56.56	Kasler Alibek,88
5	57.25	Smith Robert,86
6	57.60	Uppenkamp Marc,86

4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
1	1:37.00	Wfr.98 Hannover
2	1:38.76	SC Berlin
3	1:39.61	SG Essen
4	1:41.64	SC Wiesbaden
5	1:42.42	SV Wurzburg
6	1:42.93	Hofheimer SC


WOMEN

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:57.69	Freitag Meike,79
2	1:58.48	Gotz Janina-K.,81
3	1:58.49	Dallmann Petra,78
4	1:59.08	Liebs Annika,79
5	2:00.99	Ries Alessa,81
6	2:02.63	Dietrich Sophie,89

50 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	27.46	Pietsch Janine,82
2	28.99	Mensing Jenny,86
3	29.26	Schreiber Franziska,88
4	29.36	Samulski Daniela,84
5	29.85	Bosing Britta,84
6	30.18	Schmitt Eva-Maria,81

50 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	31.06	Schafer Janne,81
2	31.11	Poewe Sarah,83
3	31.27	Weiler Simone,78
4	31.87	Vogel Kerstin,85
5	32.24	Bohm Caroline,86
6	32.82	Heidemann Nicole,82

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	2:11.14	Mehlhorn Annika,83
2	2:11.74	Skrubel Franziska,87
3	2:14.86	Mahn Antje,89
4	2:15.47	Gabriel Heike,84
5	2:15.76	Bottcher Jenny,83
6	2:15.92	Kruger Elisabeth,88

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:10.10	Rohmann Teresa,87
2	2:14.79	Schiller Katharina,84
3	2:15.03	Schober Sonja,85
4	2:16.12	Gahler Franziska,88
5	2:18.00	Steven Birte,80
6	2:20.17	Skrubel Franziska,87

4X50 MEDLEY RELAY
1	1:54.48	SSG Erlangen
2	1:55.06	SG Bayer Wuppertal
3	1:56.63	SG Hildesheim
4	1:58.32	SG ACT/Baunatal
5	1:58.69	Erster Munchner SC
6	1:59.07	SG Dortmund


German SC Championships
Essen, GER - Nov 25-28, 2004 (25 m)

Day 4

MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	21.94	Dehmlow Carsten,77
2	21.95	Friedrich Benjamin,83
3	22.33	Deibler Steffen,87
4	22.41	Herbst Stefan,78
5	22.45	Friedrich Fabian,80
6	22.71	El-Masri Rafed,82,SYR

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	3:46.00	Herbst Stefan,78
2	3:47.43	Kuhlmann Jens,79
3	3:47.94	Moller Philipp,83
4	3:49.45	Franz Toni,83
5	3:50.11	Schulze Maik,85
6	3:51.76	Pohl Stefan,78
7	3:58.43	Nussle Robert,87

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	51.33	Rupprath Thomas,77
2	53.98	Halgasch Sebastian,80
3	54.17	Meeuw Helge,84
4	54.59	Weiser Julian,84
5	54.66	Driesen Steffen,81
6	55.19	Fahrland Ernest,81

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:10.86	Schmidt Frank,85
2	2:11.96	Losel Andreas,83
3	2:12.45	Lorenz Timo,82
4	2:14.62	Schulz Jan,85
5	2:15.09	Frank Florian,87
6	2:15.57	Rave Daniel,86

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	50.96	Rupprath Thomas,77
2	52.77	Dietrich Johannes,85
3	52.80	Frank Lasse,82
4	53.22	Friedrich Fabian,80
5	53.28	Starke Benjamin,86
6	53.70	Pfeiffer Matthias,80

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	1:58.21	Kasprowicz Kamil,84
2	1:58.24	Wojt Lukasz,82,POL
3	1:59.78	Wenzel Oliver,81
4	2:00.54	Keller Christian,72
5	2:01.67	Aberle Manuel,83
6	2:03.46	Gasse Jan-C,85


WOMEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	24.70	Brandt Dorothea,83
2	25.03	Dallmann Petra,78
3	25.36	Gotz Daniela,87
4	25.40	Pietsch Janine,82
5	25.96	Freitag Meike,79
6	26.12	Liebs Annika,79

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	4:08.89	Dallmann Petra,78
2	4:09.00	Gotz Janina-K.,81
3	4:11.38	Henke Jana,73
4	4:16.35	Kraus Natascha,85
5	4:18.23	Dietrich Sophie,89
6	4:18.46	Manz Johanna,88

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	59.39	Pietsch Janine,82
2	1:00.93	Mensing Jenny,86
3	1:01.46	Gahler Franziska,88
4	1:02.06	Liebs Annika,79
5	1:04.01	Drechsel Stefanie,88
6	1:04.21	Piehler Raphaela,88

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:23.95	Weiler Simone,78
2	2:24.89	Poleska Anne,80
3	2:26.88	Steven Birte,80
4	2:27.92	Kuc Marina,85,SCG
5	2:33.69	Gerkens Janina,83
6	2:33.79	Degenhardt Karoline,88

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	59.84	Mehlhorn Annika,83
2	1:00.02	Skrubel Franziska,87
3	1:00.02	Samulski Daniela,84
4	1:00.56	Dumitru Katrin,80
5	1:01.38	Bronowski Lisa,83
6	1:01.38	Bottcher Jenny,83

100 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	1:02.20	Rohmann Teresa,87
2	1:02.85	Schiller Katharina,84
3	1:03.14	Schober Sonja,85
4	1:03.24	Otto Melanie,87
5	1:03.53	Bosing Britta,84
6	1:04.10	Dumitru Katrin,80

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT