ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
11-20-04 Notre Dame @Louisville Session three Day 2
11/20/2004-11/20/2004
Louisville, Kentucky USA

Licensed to Team Louisville           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/20/2004 04:49 PM
       University of Louisville v Notre Dame - 11/19/2004 to 11/20/2004        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Ballard, Abbey               UL                        NT   x2:18.96  
      33.40   35.61   35.57   34.38                                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Teudean, Andrei              UL                        NT    1:53.90    9  
      26.57   28.51   29.83   28.99                                
  2 Freeman, Brian            SO Notre Dame                NT    1:54.97    4  
      27.32   29.14   29.66   28.85                                
  3 Pinkston, Chris              UL                        NT    1:56.07    3  
      27.67   29.40   29.95   29.05                                
  4 Lutkus, Jamie             JR Notre Dame                NT    1:57.67    2  
      28.27   29.38   30.26   29.76                                
  5 Zeches, Chris             SO Notre Dame                NT    1:59.74    1  
      28.09   30.48   30.49   30.68                                
  6 Carter, Alan              SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:00.34  
      28.24   30.85   30.84   30.41                                
  7 Augustus, Paul            FR UL                        NT    2:02.83  
      29.20   31.46   31.43   30.74                                
  8 Hochstetler, David        SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:03.44  
      28.57   31.15   31.80   31.92                                
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Leigh                 UL                        NT      53.72    9  
      25.83   27.89                                                
  2 Wilson, Kate                 UL                        NT      55.41    4  
      27.06   28.35                                                
  3 Clark, Rebecca               UL                        NT      56.19    3  
      27.31   28.88                                                
  4 Densmore, Meg                UL                        NT     x56.43  
      27.33   29.10                                                
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krakowski, Frank          SR Notre Dame                NT      47.88    9  
      22.92   24.96                                                
 
Event 25  Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT   17:15.55    9  
      28.35   31.64   32.49   31.82   31.54   32.25   32.03   31.45
      31.98   32.01   32.14   31.53   31.36   31.95   31.38   31.29
      31.28   31.42   31.08   31.06   31.44   31.08   31.26   30.94
      31.36   31.17   31.41   31.45   31.50   31.43   31.24   31.24
      29.98
  2 Ballard, Abbey               UL                        NT   18:14.53    4  
      30.44   32.97   33.38   33.66   33.71   33.53   33.46   33.71
      33.59   33.35   33.24   33.22   33.46   33.24   33.63   33.12
      33.17   33.21   33.50   33.84   33.15   33.48   33.46   33.20
      33.21   32.82   33.32   33.29   33.18   33.07   32.64   32.93
      31.35
 
Event 26  Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Patrick            JR Notre Dame                NT   15:58.08    9  
      27.66   29.79   29.62   29.77   29.37   28.93   29.33   29.37
      29.10   29.15   28.07   28.88   28.78   28.93   28.76   29.03
      29.01   28.92   28.81   29.28   28.60   29.07   29.16   29.65
      29.11   29.03   29.14   29.20   29.17   29.23   29.20   28.67
      28.29
  2 Brown, Ted                SO Notre Dame                NT   16:12.42    4  
      27.87   29.78   29.91   29.59   29.46   28.86   29.09   29.19
      28.92   29.15   28.88   29.63   29.39   29.80   29.91   30.01
      29.86   29.87   29.95   29.64   29.44   29.56   29.94   29.86
      29.53   30.05   29.65   29.37   29.52   29.87   29.23   29.24
      28.40
  3 Lawson, Charlton             UL                        NT   16:22.24    3  
      27.63   30.12   30.10   29.67   29.79   29.52   29.55   29.83
      29.88   29.91   30.01   30.07   30.30   29.84   29.82   29.83
      29.38   29.72   29.87   29.52   29.57   29.82   29.94   29.76
      30.19   29.96   29.75   30.01   30.26   30.04   29.91   29.95
      28.72
  4 MacKay, Andrew            FR Notre Dame                NT   16:27.29    2  
      27.92   30.33   30.70   30.69   30.53   30.00   30.61   30.33
      30.03   30.38   30.33   30.29   30.54   30.16   30.20   30.22
      30.63   29.69   29.89   29.85   30.06   29.83   29.70   29.55
      29.69   29.93   29.62   30.35   29.59   29.63   29.61   29.38
      27.03
  5 Barber, Justin            SO Notre Dame                NT  x16:34.16  
      27.40   30.17   30.50   30.38   30.44   29.98   30.22   30.27
      29.83   29.73   29.97   30.00   29.96   30.07   30.25   30.15
      30.31   30.55   30.13   29.83   30.42   30.12   30.45   30.62
      30.55   30.46   30.44   30.41   30.50   30.16   30.26   30.24
      29.39
  6 Bertke, Matt              SR Notre Dame                NT  x16:39.85  
      27.51   30.77   30.87   30.65   30.81   30.70   30.46   30.76
      30.42   30.66   30.23   30.19   30.55   30.50   30.24   30.47
      30.52   30.40   30.25   30.54   30.07   29.21   29.91   30.23
      30.29   30.08   30.34   30.39   29.92   30.05   30.74   30.52
      30.60
  7 Seery, Rob                FR Notre Dame                NT  x16:39.91  
      28.41   30.54   30.95   30.81   30.67   30.88   30.71   30.65
      30.69   30.45   30.47   30.50   30.45   30.30   30.52   30.84
      30.29   30.36   30.70   30.72   30.61   30.60   30.24   30.24
      29.85   29.93   29.97   29.91   30.50   29.93   30.03   29.73
      28.46
  8 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT   17:11.10    1  
      27.92   30.88   31.27   31.02   30.79   30.60   30.82   30.91
      30.96   30.66   30.86   30.99   30.61   30.78   30.70   30.48
      30.15   30.24   30.50 1:00.19   30.23   30.17   30.56   30.56
      30.62   30.56   30.27   30.34   30.26   29.94   29.68   28.94
      27.64
  9 Gray, Travis                 UL                        NT   17:39.54  
      29.12   31.66   32.18   32.62   31.88   32.07   32.23   32.02
      31.96   33.00   32.23   32.37   32.34   32.03   33.13   32.44
      32.36   32.09   32.03   32.65   31.92   32.86   32.76   32.27
      32.21   32.00   32.11   31.91   32.26   32.22   32.03   31.87
      30.71
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niehoff, Larissa             UL                        NT    2:16.21    9  
      32.50   35.12   35.38   33.21                                
  2 Nicolletta, Angie            UL                        NT    2:17.18    4  
      33.49   34.79   34.86   34.04                                
  3 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT    2:18.25    3  
      33.14   34.81   35.47   34.83                                
 
Event 30  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Bauman, Doug              JR Notre Dame                NT      48.21    4  
      23.31   24.90                                                
  3 Cavadini, Louis           SO Notre Dame                NT      48.24    3  
      23.16   25.08                                                
  4 Farnham, Jonathan            UL                        NT      48.41    2  
      23.59   24.82                                                
  5 Pittman, Drew             SR Notre Dame                NT     x48.93  
      23.57   25.36                                                
  6 Kegelman, Tim             SO Notre Dame                NT     x49.32  
      23.66   25.66                                                
  7 O'Berry, Patrick          JR Notre Dame                NT     x49.37  
  8 Heffernan, Patrick        JR Notre Dame                NT     x49.42  
  9 Maley, Matt                  UL                        NT      49.45    1  
      23.86   25.59                                                
 10 Bieger, Andy                 UL                        NT      49.97  
      24.00   25.97                                                
 11 Seery, Rob                FR Notre Dame                NT     x50.26  
      24.86   25.40                                                
 12 Moisan, David             SR Notre Dame                NT     x50.30  
      24.52   25.78                                                
 13 Thomas, Tim                  UL                        NT     x50.46  
      24.54   25.92                                                
 14 Lutkus, Jamie             JR Notre Dame                NT     x50.54  
      24.73   25.81                                                
 15 Lees, Matt                   UL                        NT     x50.68  
      24.19   26.49                                                
 16 Carter, Alan              SO Notre Dame                NT     x51.48  
      24.60   26.88                                                
 17 Vanden Berg, Jay          FR Notre Dame                NT     x51.62  
      25.34   26.28                                                
 18 Fernandez, Dean           FR Notre Dame                NT     x52.71  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meng, Heather                UL                        NT    2:28.49    9  
      34.10   37.51   38.46   38.42                                
  2 Taylor, Amanda               UL                        NT    2:36.33    4  
      35.38   39.89   40.54   40.52                                
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kegelman, Tim             SO Notre Dame                NT    2:12.85    9  
      31.11   34.77   33.80   33.17                                
  2 Vanden Berg, Jay          FR Notre Dame                NT    2:14.21    4  
      32.17   34.36   34.48   33.20                                
  3 Parker, Graham            FR Notre Dame                NT    2:14.73    3  
      31.24   35.70   34.36   33.43                                
  4 MacKay, Andrew            FR Notre Dame                NT   x2:16.03  
      32.00   35.72   35.04   33.27                                
  5 Fanslau, Nick             SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:17.94  
      31.03   35.19   35.60   36.12                                
  6 Randolph, Tim             JR Notre Dame                NT   x2:18.00  
      30.55   35.44   35.64   36.37                                
  7 Swenson, Eric             FR Notre Dame                NT   x2:19.08  
      31.17   35.68   36.47   35.76                                
  8 Whalen, Brendan           SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:23.14  
      33.17   36.60   37.04   36.33                                
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nicolletta, Angie            UL                        NT    2:13.39    9  
      29.72   34.24   34.90   34.53                                
  2 Isaacs, Ann                  UL                        NT    2:18.41    4  
      30.79   35.00   36.00   36.62                                
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ted                SO Notre Dame                NT    1:57.15    9  
      26.86   30.39   29.42   30.48                                
  2 Bertke, Matt              SR Notre Dame                NT    1:58.26    4  
      26.62   30.62   31.24   29.78                                
  3 Zeches, Chris             SO Notre Dame                NT    1:58.69    3  
      27.15   30.72   30.93   29.89                                
  4 Smith, Tyler                 UL                        NT    2:00.06    2  
      27.21   31.03   30.86   30.96                                
  5 Pinkston, Chris              UL                        NT    2:00.36    1  
      27.34   30.60   31.13   31.29                                
  6 Cavadini, Louis           SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:02.21  
      25.94   31.73   34.23   30.31                                
  7 Guarnier, Bryan           JR Notre Dame                NT   x2:02.76  
      27.17   30.44   31.72   33.43                                
  8 Moisan, David             SR Notre Dame                NT   x2:03.05  
      26.67   30.52   32.01   33.85                                
  9 Shomberger, Steve         JR Notre Dame                NT   x2:04.75  
      27.40   30.99   32.74   33.62                                
 10 Krakowski, Frank          SR Notre Dame                NT   x2:09.11  
      26.62   30.67   34.75   37.07                                
 
Event 35  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:41.98   11  
     1) Rabe, Emily                     2) Smith, Leigh                   
     3) Wilson, Kate                    4) Niehoff, Larissa               
       27.22    57.06    25.71    53.80    26.89    55.68    26.27    55.44
  2 UofL  'B'                                              NT    3:42.18    4  
     1) Taylor, Amanda                  2) Ballard, Abbey                 
     3) Densmore, Meg                   4) Clark, Rebecca                 
       26.00    53.88    26.98    56.27    27.12    56.98    26.37    55.05
 
Event 36  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UofL  'B'                                              NT    2:56.05   11  
     1) Teudean, Andrei                 2) Lawson, Charlton               
     3) Pinkston, Chris                 4) Gray, Travis                   
       24.12    50.23    23.97    50.57    14.16    49.27    12.17    25.98
  2 University of Notre Dame  'B'                          NT    3:13.41    4  
     1) Fanslau, Nick SO                2) Cavadini, Louis SO             
     3) Krakowski, Frank SR             4) Kegelman, Tim SO               
       23.28    47.72    23.16    49.42    22.66    48.00    23.18    48.27
  3 University of Notre Dame  'C'                          NT    3:14.14    2  
     1) Randolph, Tim JR                2) Bertke, Matt SR                
     3) Seery, Rob FR                   4) Brown, Ted SO                  
       23.57    49.21    23.51    49.38    23.39    48.30    22.84    47.25
  4 University of Notre Dame  'A'                          NT   x3:14.45  
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Carter, Alan SO                
     3) Freeman, Brian SO               4) Pittman, Drew SR               
       23.55    48.59    23.33    49.20    23.45    48.70    22.74    47.96
  5 UofL  'A'                                              NT    3:16.88  
     1) Lees, Matt                      2) Farnham, Jonathan              
     3) Maley, Matt                     4) Madarassy, Adam                
       24.09    50.61    23.22    48.61    23.78    50.13    22.76    47.53
  6 UofL  'C'                                              NT   x3:20.10  
     1) Augustus, Paul FR               2) Thomas, Tim                    
     3) Bieger, Andy                    4) Smith, Tyler                   
       24.59    50.96    24.00    50.75    22.51    48.97    23.35    49.42
 
Event 37  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Sam               FR Notre Dame                NT     276.22    9  
  2 Coyle, Scott              SO Notre Dame                NT     254.55    4  
  3 Crowe, Steven             FR Notre Dame                NT     226.72    3  
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyle, Scott              SO Notre Dame                NT     489.00    9  
  2 Stoner, Sam               FR Notre Dame                NT     423.15    4  
  3 Crowe, Steven             FR Notre Dame                NT     421.72    3  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT