ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
11-05-04 Denver @ Wyoming
11/6/2004-11/6/2004
Laramie, Wyoming USA

University of Wyoming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:36 PM 11/6/2004 Page 1


Denver at Wyoming - 11/6/2004

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Relay Team Finals Time
A DU-W 1 1:49.62 11
1) Totura, Kelsey 2) Conyers, Katie
3) Iverson, Karen 4) Bortnowski, Lauren
A WY-W 2 1:49.72 4
1) Leyes, Rachel 2) Spadinger, Erin
3) DeWolf, Angela 4) Bonin, Haley
B WY-W 3 1:51.61 2
1) Beard, Lauren 2) Leziy-Miller, Alex
3) Zenker, Stacey 4) Kotby, Kenzie
B DU-W 4 1:55.59
1) Eisenhard, Katie 2) Pollard, Olivia
3) Breen, Christy 4) O'Connell, Teresa

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Relay Team Finals Time
A WY-M 1 1:32.07 11
1) Marais, Carl 2) Usher, Scott
3) Birks, Gene 4) Perica, Bryce
A DU-M 2 1:37.53 4
1) Harper, Evan 2) Christianson, Marcus
3) Chapman, Nathan 4) Monsivais, Daniel
B WY-M 3 1:38.12 2
1) Maclean, Ethan 2) McCallum, Will
3) Fogel, Ron 4) Baker, Brent
B DU-M 4 1:40.24
1) Marjanivic, Milos 2) Seibert, Chris
3) Bales, John 4) McNally, Alex
C DU-M --- DQ
1) Kazan, Matt 2) Bales, Joseph
3) Villegas, Michael 4) Wenzel, Serge

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
DU-W Zeller, Harmony 1 10:48.35 9
DU-W McNally, Meghan 2 11:01.39 4
WY-W Hansen, Holly 3 11:04.07 3
WY-W Taylor, Lindsay 4 11:08.71 2
DU-W O'Rourke, Natalie 5 11:09.46 1
WY-W Boggs, Megan 6 11:35.26

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Holmberg, Henry 1 9:52.20 9
DU-M West, Nathan 2 10:05.56 4
DU-M Bordwell, Erik 3 10:13.11 3
WY-M Aydin, Emre 4 10:23.48 2
WY-M King, Nick 5 10:27.64 1
DU-M Chittley, Jordan 6 10:45.33

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-W Lehnertz, Tamara 1 1:54.68 9
DU-W Amereller, Michela 2 1:56.98 4
DU-W Miranda, Lauren 3 1:57.91 3
WY-W Bigger, Katie 4 1:58.85 2
WY-W Zenker, Stacey 5 1:59.04 1
DU-W Eisenhard, Katie 6 2:00.58

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
DU-M Jollands, Craig 1 1:44.28 9
WY-M Kritzinger, Grant 2 1:45.21 4
DU-M Flaherty, Brian 3 1:47.38 3
WY-M McCallum, Will 4 1:48.15 2
DU-M Monaghan, James --- DQ
WY-M Marais, Carl --- DQ

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-W Thorson, Heidi 1 24.78 9
DU-W Totura, Kelsey 2 24.90 4
WY-W Bonin, Haley 3 25.12 3
DU-W Bradford, Jackie 4 25.18 2
DU-W Bortnowski, Lauren 5 25.34 1
WY-W Kotby, Kenzie 6 25.65

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Birks, Gene 1 21.17 9
DU-M Diotte, Matt 2 21.41 4
DU-M Harper, Evan 3 22.19 3
WY-M Bunham, Steve 4 22.22 2
WY-M Perica, Bryce 5 22.24 0.5
DU-M Peterson, Michael 5 22.24 0.5
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

Yr School Name Finals Time
DU-W Iverson, Karen 1 2:09.81 9
WY-W Beard, Lauren 2 2:12.70 4
DU-W O'Connell, Teresa 3 2:13.35 3
WY-W Leziy-Miller, Alex 4 2:13.84 2
WY-W Settlage, Shelbi 5 2:17.95 1
DU-W Pollard, Olivia 6 2:18.88

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M King, Sam 1 1:58.16 9
WY-M Usher, Scott 2 1:58.29 4
DU-M Shaw, Derek 3 1:58.43 3
WY-M Jones, Dan 4 2:00.19 2
DU-M Chapman, Nathan 5 2:03.00 1
DU-M Seibert, Chris 6 2:03.22

Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

(Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving)
Yr School Name Finals Score
WY-M Lynch, John 3 209.93 3
DU-M Cassetta, Tre 4 206.03 2
DU-M Audet, Wolf 5 172.20 1

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-W Thorson, Heidi 1 57.89 9
DU-W Iverson, Karen 2 58.73 4
WY-W Russenberger, Lindsey 3 1:00.80 3
WY-W DeWolf, Angela 4 1:01.63 2
DU-W Breen, Christy 5 1:03.12 1
DU-W Nystrom, Caroline 6 1:04.74

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Birks, Gene 1 49.46 9
WY-M Fogel, Ron 2 53.24 3.5
DU-M Chapman, Nathan 2 53.24 3.5
WY-M Bell, Levi 4 54.91 2
DU-M Peterson, Michael 5 54.92 1
DU-M Monsivais, Daniel 6 55.08

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-W Lehnertz, Tamara 1 53.89 9
DU-W Amereller, Michela 2 54.46 4
DU-W Bortnowski, Lauren 3 55.10 3
WY-W Bigger, Katie 4 55.14 2
WY-W Zenker, Stacey 5 55.56 1
DU-W Conyers, Katie 6 56.21

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Kritzinger, Grant 1 47.91 9
DU-M Diotte, Matt 2 47.95 4
DU-M Monaghan, James 3 49.15 3
DU-M Flaherty, Brian 4 49.19 2
WY-M Bunham, Steve 5 49.41 1
WY-M Baker, Brent 6 49.88

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr School Name Finals Time
DU-W Totura, Kelsey 1 59.04 9
WY-W Leyes, Rachel 2 1:00.19 4
WY-W Beard, Lauren 3 1:02.02 3
WY-W Spadinger, Erin 4 1:02.29 2
DU-W Eisenhard, Katie 5 1:02.80 1
DU-W O'Rourke, Natalie 6 1:04.67

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Marais, Carl 1 50.90 9
DU-M Harper, Evan 2 53.11 4
WY-M Maclean, Ethan 3 54.01 3
DU-M Marjanivic, Milos 4 54.60 2
WY-M Blyth, Piers 5 58.09 1
DU-M Kazan, Matt 6 1:01.06

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
DU-W Zeller, Harmony 1 5:17.78 9
DU-W Carson, Caroline 2 5:21.96 4
WY-W Hansen, Holly 3 5:25.05 3
WY-W Taylor, Lindsay 4 5:26.42 2
WY-W Settlage, Shelbi 5 5:28.22 1
DU-W Doweiller, Katey 6 5:28.77

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Holmberg, Henry 1 4:40.54 9
DU-M Jollands, Craig 2 4:52.73 4
WY-M King, Sam 3 4:56.70 3
DU-M West, Nathan 4 4:57.57 2
WY-M Aydin, Emre 5 4:57.64 1
DU-M Bordwell, Erik 6 5:01.01

Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
WY-W Haapanen, Saara 1 242.93 9
WY-W Keefer, Emily 2 228.23 4
WY-W Wainwright, Brittany 3 203.40 3
DU-W Watson, Holly 4 186.38 2
DU-W Perko, Erin 5 170.93 1

Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving
Yr School Name Finals Score
WY-M Bretting, Kevin 1 264.00 9
WY-M Lynch, John 2 228.90 4
WY-M Miller, Adam 3 209.10 3
DU-M Cassetta, Tre 4 191.03 2
DU-M Audet, Wolf 5 158.78 1

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-W Russenberger, Lindsey 1 1:06.50 9
WY-W Spadinger, Erin 2 1:06.54 4
WY-W Leziy-Miller, Alex 3 1:07.20 3
DU-W O'Connell, Teresa 4 1:08.03 2
DU-W Miranda, Lauren 5 1:08.21 1
DU-W Pollard, Olivia 6 1:09.47

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Yr School Name Finals Time
WY-M Usher, Scott 1 56.47 9
DU-M Bales, John 2 59.62 4
DU-M Seibert, Chris 3 1:01.19 3
DU-M Christianson, Marcus 4 1:04.59 2
WY-M McCallum, Will --- X1:00.69
WY-M Jones, Dan --- X1:02.41

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay Team Finals Time
A WY-W 1 1:38.59 11
1) Bonin, Haley 2) Thorson, Heidi
3) Kotby, Kenzie 4) Lehnertz, Tamara
WY-W Wainwright, Brittany 1 239.03 9
WY-W Keefer, Emily 2 234.23 4
WY-W Haapanen, Saara 3 233.10 3
DU-W Watson, Holly 4 200.76 2
DU-W Perko, Erin 5 149.93 1
A DU-W 2 1:39.88 4
1) Bradford, Jackie 2) Zeller, Harmony
3) Amereller, Michela 4) Miranda, Lauren
B WY-W 3 1:42.48 2
1) Bigger, Katie 2) DeWolf, Angela
3) Luscomb, Natalie 4) Michelena, Sam
B DU-W 4 1:45.45
1) Conyers, Katie 2) Breen, Christy
3) Hayashi, Rina 4) Carson, Caroline
C WY-W 5 1:46.84
1) Settlage, Shelbi 2) Taylor, Lindsay
3) Elliott, Toni 4) Boggs, Megan

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Relay Team Finals Time
A DU-M 1 1:28.46 11
1) Diotte, Matt 2) Peterson, Michael
3) Monsivais, Daniel 4) Christianson, Marcus
B DU-M 2 1:29.81 4
1) Monaghan, James 2) Flaherty, Brian
3) West, Nathan 4) Jollands, Craig
C DU-M 3 1:31.57 2
1) McNally, Alex 2) Marjanivic, Milos
3) Bales, John 4) Wenzel, Serge
A WY-M --- X1:26.66
1) Perica, Bryce 2) Kritzinger, Grant
3) Baker, Brent 4) Bunham, Steve
B WY-M --- X1:30.84
1) Maclean, Ethan 2) Holmberg, Henry
3) King, Nick 4) King, Sam
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT