10/31/2004 - 10/31/2004
Tempe, Arizona, USA
Licensed to Arizona Marlins Swim Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2004 05:36 PM
Arizona 4A H.S. Championships - 10/29/2004 to 10/30/2004
Results
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: # 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: * 1:34.35 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:40.29 1:38.63
1) O'Connor, Bryan JR 2) Jepperson, Sam SR
3) D'Arrigo, Stephen SR 4) Miniat, Scott JR
25.16
2 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 1:44.24 1:43.22
1) Connealy, Dan SO 2) Pishotta, Brandon SR
3) Good, Sam SR 4) Simms, Stephen SR
26.24
3 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:45.61 1:43.57
1) Rutherford, Evan SR 2) Barlow, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Connor SR 4) Cambell, James JR
28.01
4 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:45.51 1:43.79
1) Notheis, Byrce JR 2) Adam, Ben JR
3) Edwards, Shane JR 4) Lovrien, Kyle SR
28.56
5 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:45.74 1:45.55
1) Darnell, Seth JR 2) Daniels, John JR
3) Frome, Derek JR 4) Kennedy, Joseph JR
27.07
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:46.99 1:46.45
1) Wood, Rob FR 2) Adams, Grant JR
3) Shiau, Kevin SR 4) Roe, Spencer SO
28.32
7 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:48.32 1:48.57
1) Ressequie, Derek FR 2) Koubratoff, Bobby FR
3) Dunlop, Chris SO 4) Clark, Nathan JR
29.88
8 Millennium High School 'A' 1:50.86 1:50.20
1) Kenkiel, Sam SO 2) Bolin, Matt SO
3) Hier, Alex SO 4) Rosztoczy, Ryan FR
B - Final
9 Flagstaff High School 'A' 1:50.92 1:50.14
1) Geib, Nick SR 2) Seubert, Hayes SO
3) Lemons, Zach SO 4) Winiecki, Cody
27.95
10 Phoenix Christian High School 'A' 1:51.61 1:50.21
1) Smyers, Mike JR 2) Werhanowicz, Casey SR
3) Bodine, Jeremy SO 4) Kreisman, Josh JR
25.97
11 McClintock High School 'A' 1:51.73 1:51.09
1) Spector, Jordan SR 2) Hull, Justin JR
3) Lundin, Jan FR 4) Borman, Brandon SO
25.98
12 Cortez High School 'A' 1:52.51 1:51.23
1) Fine, Timothy SR 2) Selin, Isaac
3) Wainscott, Jeffrey 4) Botsko, George SR
28.52
13 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:52.61 1:51.68
1) Anderson, Brian JR 2) Pugh, Garrett JR
3) Bantock, John-Mark SO 4) Shipley, Eric JR
27.43
14 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 1:52.17 1:52.24
1) Farmer, Joe JR 2) Wagner, Eric SR
3) Schlievert, Cullen SO 4) Jones, Michael JR
29.12
15 Saguaro High School 'A' 1:53.02 1:52.36
1) Davis, BJ 2) Thompson, Greg
3) McNerney, Jeff FR 4) Miller, Kris
28.61
16 Sabino High School 'A' 1:52.90 1:52.56
1) Hadinger, Nicholas FR 2) Tucker, Alex FR
3) Kybartas, Tyler FR 4) Dooley, Edward FR
28.26
Event 1 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25 1999 Woodlands TX.
National Ind: # 1:31.10 1992 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: * 1:34.35 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 1:37.95 2002 Cactus
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:43.63 1:40.29
1) O'Connor, Bryan JR 2) Jepperson, Sam SR
3) D'Arrigo, Stephen SR 4) Miniat, Scott JR
25.64
2 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 1:47.21 1:44.24
1) Connealy, Dan SO 2) Pishotta, Brandon SR
3) Good, Sam SR 4) Simms, Stephen SR
26.12
3 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:47.38 1:45.51
1) Notheis, Byrce JR 2) Adam, Ben JR
3) Edwards, Shane JR 4) Lovrien, Kyle SR
4 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:47.16 1:45.61
1) Barlow, Brian SR 2) Rutherford, Evan SR
3) Lewis, Connor SR 4) Cambell, James JR
5 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:47.94 1:45.74
1) Darnell, Seth JR 2) Daniels, John JR
3) Frome, Derek JR 4) Kennedy, Joseph JR
26.89
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:47.20 1:46.99
1) Wood, Rob FR 2) Adams, Grant JR
3) Shiau, Kevin SR 4) Roe, Spencer SO
28.21
7 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:50.19 1:48.32
1) Ressequie, Derek FR 2) Koubratoff, Bobby FR
3) Dunlop, Chris SO 4) Clark, Nathan JR
29.30
8 Millennium High School 'A' 1:52.26 1:50.86
1) Kenkiel, Sam SO 2) Bolin, Matt SO
3) Hier, Alex SO 4) Rosztoczy, Ryan FR
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flagstaff High School 'A' 1:50.54 1:50.92
1) Geib, Nick SR 2) Seubert, Hayes SO
3) Lemons, Zach SO 4) Winiecki, Cody
10 Phoenix Christian High School 'A' 1:53.90 1:51.61
1) Smyers, Mike JR 2) Werhanowicz, Casey SR
3) Bodine, Jeremy SO 4) Kreisman, Josh JR
11 McClintock High School 'A' 1:54.99 1:51.73
1) Spector, Jordan SR 2) Hull, Justin JR
3) Lundin, Jan FR 4) Borman, Brandon SO
26.29
12 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 1:51.25 1:52.17
1) Farmer, Joe JR 2) Wagner, Eric SR
3) Schlievert, Cullen SO 4) Jones, Michael JR
29.04
13 Cortez High School 'A' 1:51.84 1:52.51
1) Fine, Timothy SR 2) Botsko, George SR
3) Selin, Isaac 4) Wainscott, Jeffrey
14 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:52.60 1:52.61
1) Anderson, Brian JR 2) Pugh, Garrett JR
3) Bantock, John-Mark SO 4) Shipley, Eric JR
27.35
15 Sabino High School 'A' 1:53.72 1:52.90
1) Hadinger, Nicholas FR 2) Tucker, Alex FR
3) Kybartas, Tyler FR 4) Dooley, Edward FR
28.27
16 Saguaro High School 'A' 1:54.22 1:53.02
1) Davis, BJ 2) Miller, Kris
3) Thompson, Greg 4) McNerney, Jeff FR
29.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Greenway High School 'A' 1:51.08 1:53.43
1) Fox, Bradley 2) Nieland, Tony
3) Brubaker, Daren SR 4) Holland, Shane
28.76
18 Basha High School 'A' 1:53.53 1:53.81
1) Schifferer, Josh SO 2) Huish, Kory
3) Schifferer, Zach JR 4) Fuhrmann, Bryant J
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Moon Valley High School 'A' 1:53.89 1:54.08
1) Huddleston, Taylor 2) Workman, David
3) Ieronimo, Tom 4) Ieronimo, Matt SR
26.79
20 Marana High School 'A' 1:53.37 1:54.58
1) Funk, Derek SR 2) Bowman, Jason JR
3) Dimmick, Trevor JR 4) Baker, Mitch JR
29.78
21 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:55.63 1:54.90
1) Finn, Ryan SR 2) Ellington, Jake
3) Wilson, Tim 4) Lyon, Jesse
22 Prescott High School 'A' 1:56.97 1:55.54
1) Haynes, Kurtis FR 2) Boyd, MACKENZIE SO
3) Joshu, Corbin SO 4) Knox, Kevin SO
30.64
23 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:52.18 1:56.11
1) Oxley, Andrew SR 2) Myers, ED
3) Pomenich, Jeremy 4) Eide, Jason
30.87
-- Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 1:52.24 DQ
1) Cook, Ben D SO 2) Roysden, Andru SO
3) Lewkowitz, Blake SO 4) Teer, Drew JR
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.20 2003 Arrowhead H.S. WI
National Ind: # 1:45.03 2004 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: * 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 1:48.92 Arcadia
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:50.37 1:48.55+
1) Cox, Sarah FR 2) Forrester, Kelly SO
3) Lelli, Tamara FR 4) Cox, Lauren SR
27.88
2 Millennium High School 'A' 1:52.78 1:50.06
1) Elbert, Skye JR 2) Ferro, Michelle SO
3) Hier, Hannah FR 4) Ferro, Claire JR
26.21
3 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:54.48 1:52.58
1) Corcoran, Abby FR 2) Pierini, Christi FR
3) Elias, Vanessa SR 4) Schwanenberger, Brittani FR
29.27
4 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:54.78 1:53.50
1) Judy, Frankie SR 2) Zeigler, Claire SR
3) Miesfeld, Noelle SO 4) White, Patricia JR
30.02
5 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:55.26 1:53.63
1) Taylor, Whitney SO 2) Deforest, Megan SR
3) Clarke, Alexandera JR 4) Riggins, Christa SR
30.87
6 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:58.68 1:57.15
1) Gratton, Emilie SO 2) Milligan, Danielle SO
3) Laporte, Paige FR 4) Barr, Brittany SR
30.63
7 Sabino High School 'A' 2:01.29 1:59.34
1) Dangermond, Shauna SO 2) Hnyda, Amanda SO
3) Cox, Sarah FR 4) Tuel, Amanda SR
31.14
8 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 2:00.46 2:00.79
1) Miller, Lindsey JR 2) McHale, Emily SO
3) Kloenne, Brittany FR 4) Stanley, Kate SO
30.53
B - Final
9 McClintock High School 'A' 2:02.60 1:59.60
1) Drevenak, Leigha SO 2) Mortenson, Rachelle JR
3) Lundin, Laura SR 4) Cox, Sarah JR
30.74
10 Centennial High School 'A' 2:02.18 2:00.98
1) Flint, Gen FR 2) Boon, Miranda SR
3) Jones, Jessi JR 4) Luciani, Nicole SR
38.43
11 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 2:03.23 2:03.16
1) Gifford, Meghann 2) Powell, Marli
3) Darr, Christa JR 4) Parada, Nicole SR
32.04
12 Cactus High School 'A' 2:03.60 2:03.37
1) Paschke, Melissa SR 2) Goebel, Ashliegh SR
3) Fernandez, Lili FR 4) Delprincipe, Desiree SR
37.81
13 Thunderbird High School 'A' 2:04.69 2:04.19
1) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR 2) Fok, Joanna SO
3) Harrington, Heather FR 4) Holland, Heather JR
31.98
14 Santa Rita High School 'A' 2:05.71 2:06.49
1) Lowery, Megan JR 2) Beeston, Shelly JR
3) Bravo, Kayla FR 4) Bravo, Brittany JR
32.38
15 Valley Christian High School 'A' 2:08.60 2:07.65
1) Graham, Mallory JR 2) Van Pelt, Chrissy JR
3) Olinger, Sarah SO 4) Olinger, Emily SR
30.26
16 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 2:08.27 2:07.80
1) Waldrom, Alison FR 2) Benson, Michelle SO
3) Feetterer, Rachel FR 4) Schock, Ashley SR
33.48
Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.20 2003 Arrowhead H.S. WI
National Ind: # 1:45.03 2004 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: * 1:45.18 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 1:48.92 Arcadia
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:52.92 1:50.37
1) Cox, Sarah FR 2) Forrester, Kelly SO
3) Lelli, Tamara FR 4) Cox, Lauren SR
28.50
2 Millennium High School 'A' 1:54.97 1:52.78
1) Elbert, Skye JR 2) Ferro, Michelle SO
3) Hier, Hannah FR 4) Ferro, Claire JR
26.66
3 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:55.85 1:54.48
1) Corcoran, Abby FR 2) Pierini, Christi FR
3) Elias, Vanessa SR 4) Schwanenberger, Brittani FR
29.48
4 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:56.49 1:54.78
1) Judy, Frankie SR 2) Zeigler, Claire SR
3) Miesfeld, Noelle SO 4) White, Patricia JR
28.63
5 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:57.04 1:55.26
1) Taylor, Whitney SO 2) Deforest, Megan SR
3) Clarke, Alexandera JR 4) Riggins, Christa SR
30.20
6 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:59.38 1:58.68
1) Gratton, Emilie SO 2) Milligan, Danielle SO
3) Laporte, Paige FR 4) Barr, Brittany SR
30.74
7 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:59.12 2:00.46
1) Miller, Lindsey JR 2) McHale, Emily SO
3) Kloenne, Brittany FR 4) Stanley, Kate SO
30.54
8 Sabino High School 'A' 2:01.07 2:01.29
1) Dangermond, Shauna SO 2) Hnyda, Amanda SO
3) Cox, Sarah FR 4) Tuel, Amanda SR
31.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Centennial High School 'A' 2:01.12 2:02.18
1) Flint, Gen FR 2) Boon, Miranda SR
3) Jones, Jessi JR 4) Luciani, Nicole SR
35.56
10 McClintock High School 'A' 2:05.63 2:02.60
1) Drevenak, Leigha SO 2) Mortenson, Rachelle JR
3) Lundin, Laura SR 4) Cox, Sarah JR
31.76
11 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 2:02.55 2:03.23
1) Gifford, Meghann 2) Powell, Marli
3) Darr, Christa JR 4) Parada, Nicole SR
32.56
12 Cactus High School 'A' 2:04.53 2:03.60
1) Paschke, Melissa SR 2) Goebel, Ashliegh SR
3) Fernandez, Lili FR 4) Delprincipe, Desiree SR
34.02
13 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:57.31 2:04.69
1) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR 2) Fok, Joanna SO
3) Harrington, Heather FR 4) Holland, Heather JR
31.70
14 Santa Rita High School 'A' 2:07.25 2:05.71
1) Lowery, Megan JR 2) Beeston, Shelly JR
3) Bravo, Kayla FR 4) Bravo, Brittany JR
32.10
15 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 2:08.24 2:08.27
1) Waldrom, Alison FR 2) Benson, Michelle SO
3) Feetterer, Rachel FR 4) Schock, Ashley SR
34.05
16 Valley Christian High School 'A' 2:09.29 2:08.60
1) Graham, Mallory JR 2) Olinger, Sarah SO
3) Olinger, Emily SR 4) Van Pelt, Chrissy JR
30.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Prescott High School 'A' 2:11.29 2:10.59
1) Muchna, Amy SO 2) Arriola, Rebecca FR
3) Schleicher, Amanda SO 4) Oliver, Casey JR
34.08
18 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 2:07.17 2:10.88
1) Hedden, Chloe FR 2) Lauterbach, Erin
3) Haak, Hallie 4) Millward, Veronica
31.80
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 2:08.11 2:11.24
1) Concepcion, Quinn Dela FR 2) Bodell, Laura FR
3) Bodell, Abby SR 4) Thompson, Callie SR
31.85
20 Marana High School 'A' 2:09.35 2:11.85
1) Hill, Madison FR 2) Harvey, Mara SO
3) Eckhoff, Ali SO 4) Welch, Sabrina SO
32.26
21 Apollo High School 'A' 2:10.36 2:12.53
1) Abrahams, Rachel 2) Solano, Carmella
3) Payne, Shasta 4) Solano, Jovani
34.05
22 Basha High School 'A' 2:09.73 2:13.67
1) Courtney, Chelsea 2) Fellows, Staci L
3) Keiper, Brittany 4) Reid, Trenna
34.13
-- Washington High School 'A' 2:04.28 DQ
1) Fitch, Vanessa SR 2) Majkrzak, Ava JR
3) Hammann, Amy FR 4) Kennon, Breanna SO
32.69
-- Flagstaff High School 'A' 2:10.53 DQ
1) Keim, Erika 2) Friend, Mercedes
3) Kristensen, Jodie 4) Horowitz, Kara
34.13
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: # 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Barnard, Matt SR SAB 1:41.09 1:40.07
23.44 48.72
2 Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO CFHS 1:44.75 1:41.85
23.56 49.09
3 Schmidt, Gunnar SR ARC 1:47.03 1:43.38
24.12 49.99
4 Newman, Kyle JR CHAP 1:46.25 1:45.18
24.60 51.11
5 Grinney, Jared SR CFHS 1:46.42 1:46.35
24.26 50.45
6 Zamcul, Filipe SR LAKE 1:48.88 1:47.41
25.13 52.53
7 Adler, Kyle SO ND 1:49.61 1:50.54
25.39 52.81
8 Zoldos, Michael FR ARC 1:50.62 1:51.92
25.78 54.05
B - Final
9 Simms, Stephen SR Smhs 1:50.88 1:49.47
24.62 52.14
10 Schifferer, Josh SO BASHA 1:54.27 1:50.81
24.74 53.32
11 Seanez, Fili JR ND 1:54.70 1:52.09
26.17 55.19
11 Southworth, Mike SO SAB 1:55.43 1:52.09
25.96 54.27
13 Taylor, Dylan SR SUNNY 1:55.33 1:54.01
25.26 53.70
14 Groat, Matt JR SUNNY 1:57.81 1:56.74
26.52 55.53
15 Ross, Kyle JR R/UHS 1:56.32 1:56.80
25.51 54.74
16 Wagner, Zach SR CFHS 1:57.64 1:59.50
27.60 57.76
Event 3 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55 1991 Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: # 1:34.96 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 1:38.26 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 1:38.81 2001 Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnard, Matt SR SAB 1:42.55 1:41.09
23.03 48.30
2 Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO CFHS 1:48.25 1:44.75
23.63 49.55
3 Newman, Kyle JR CHAP 1:47.30 1:46.25
24.92 52.24
4 Grinney, Jared SR CFHS 1:50.33 1:46.42
24.85 51.93
5 Schmidt, Gunnar SR ARC 1:46.40 1:47.03
25.18 52.26
6 Zamcul, Filipe SR LAKE 1:52.71 1:48.88
25.98 53.79
7 Adler, Kyle SO ND 1:49.33 1:49.61
25.58 53.58
8 Zoldos, Michael FR ARC 1:51.00 1:50.62
25.51 53.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Simms, Stephen SR Smhs 1:52.57 1:50.88
24.81 52.80
10 Schifferer, Josh SO BASHA 1:50.92 1:54.27
25.46 54.04
11 Seanez, Fili JR ND 1:52.10 1:54.70
26.44 55.84
12 Taylor, Dylan SR SUNNY 1:54.03 1:55.33
25.51 54.45
13 Southworth, Mike SO SAB 1:56.37 1:55.43
26.02 55.46
14 Ross, Kyle JR R/UHS 1:58.83 1:56.32
25.55 55.14
15 Wagner, Zach SR CFHS 2:01.51 1:57.64
27.43 57.17
16 Groat, Matt JR SUNNY 1:58.45 1:57.81
27.06 56.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sheridan, Blaise SR R/UHS 1:58.96 1:59.16
26.27 56.19
18 Perkins, Mark SR DC 2:00.44 1:59.60
27.68 57.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Nelson, Aaron JR ARC 2:02.36 2:00.79
26.19 56.08
20 Bostick, Cory JR MOONV 2:03.16 2:02.09
27.02 57.21
21 Burgess, Josh JR AFHS 2:00.46 2:03.05
27.37 58.30
22 Hagberg, Nate SO MINGU 2:02.46 2:05.10
28.36 1:00.08
23 Kestner, David SO Greenway 2:02.86 2:05.33
27.48 58.76
24 Darr, Craig JR FLAG 1:59.83 2:07.65
28.14 1:00.61
Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: # 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster GA
AZ. State: * 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: + 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clarke, Alexandera JR SUNNY 1:55.40 1:50.82
25.90 53.67
2 Ricard, Alissa SR CFHS 1:56.02 1:52.84
26.02 54.28
3 Gamble, Jenna SR SAB 1:54.07 1:54.34
26.49 54.52
4 Puschak, Jaclyn SO CSHS 1:57.75 1:56.67
27.14 56.90
5 Stevens, Lindsey FR ARC 1:59.07 1:57.03
27.26 56.89
6 Tayrien, Nika JR CHAP 1:59.54 1:57.42
27.69 57.47
7 Gratton, Emilie SO PINN 1:57.82 1:57.81
26.69 56.15
8 Barr, Brittany SR PINN 1:59.26 1:58.08
27.95 57.68
B - Final
9 Pirie, Sarah SR TBIRD 1:59.83 1:58.29
26.76 56.46
10 Ferro, Claire JR MILLE 2:02.01 1:58.88
27.43 57.06
11 Newman, Camille SO CHAP 2:01.71 2:00.25
27.90 58.41
12 Chuk, Tabina SO CFHS 2:02.14 2:00.44
28.42 59.01
13 Lazarus, Hilary SO CFHS 2:03.15 2:02.03
28.39 59.01
14 Rogers, Amy FR CFHS 2:04.74 2:02.81
27.93 59.43
15 Kristensen, Amy FR FLAG 2:04.46 2:04.76
29.03 1:00.21
16 Lundin, Laura SR MCCLI 2:03.33 2:05.04
27.92 59.33
Event 4 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98 1979 Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA
National Ind: # 1:46.32 2004 Elizabeth Hill, Westminster GA
AZ. State: * 1:47.06 2002 Cait Coneally, North Canyon
AZ. 4A State: + 1:48.70 Paige Francis, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gamble, Jenna SR SAB 1:56.72 1:54.07
27.08 55.87
2 Clarke, Alexandera JR SUNNY 1:56.69 1:55.40
26.46 55.18
3 Ricard, Alissa SR CFHS 1:56.39 1:56.02
27.18 56.67
4 Puschak, Jaclyn SO CSHS 1:58.75 1:57.75
27.67 57.30
5 Gratton, Emilie SO PINN 2:01.28 1:57.82
26.94 56.49
6 Stevens, Lindsey FR ARC 2:01.11 1:59.07
27.79 58.03
7 Barr, Brittany SR PINN 1:59.27 1:59.26
27.72 57.87
8 Tayrien, Nika JR CHAP 1:59.98 1:59.54
28.47 58.70
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Pirie, Sarah SR TBIRD 2:04.39 1:59.83
27.52 57.84
10 Newman, Camille SO CHAP 2:02.10 2:01.71
28.97 59.71
11 Ferro, Claire JR MILLE 2:02.51 2:02.01
27.84 58.18
12 Chuk, Tabina SO CFHS 2:04.53 2:02.14
28.87 59.76
13 Lazarus, Hilary SO CFHS 2:04.44 2:03.15
28.14 59.24
14 Lundin, Laura SR MCCLI 2:03.99 2:03.33
27.89
15 Kristensen, Amy FR FLAG 2:03.94 2:04.46
28.87 1:00.46
16 Rogers, Amy FR CFHS 2:08.09 2:04.74
27.82 1:00.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Morales, Davina JR R/UHS 2:03.67 2:06.38
27.79 58.65
18 Kloenne, Brittany FR IRHS 2:08.19 2:07.72
29.11 1:01.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Bisgard, Stephanie SR COR 2:09.46 2:08.34
28.83 1:01.02
20 Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR TBIRD 2:09.06 2:08.86
30.25 1:03.09
21 Tellez, Anna-Alyse SO CHO 2:07.10 2:09.01
29.84 1:02.75
22 Walls, Caroline SO SAB 2:10.98 2:09.18
29.14 1:01.67
23 Atwill, Sarah SO TBIRD 2:09.61 2:09.88
29.65 1:02.40
23 Ledvina, Tessi SO FLAG 2:10.44 2:09.88
30.50 1:03.43
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: # 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Arreguin, Josh SR CFHS 1:56.31 1:56.06
25.10
2 Newman, Mitch SR CHAP 2:02.04 1:56.62
25.07
3 O'Connor, Bryan JR CFHS 2:00.71 1:58.59
25.61
4 Lewkowitz, Blake SO PCDS 2:00.06 1:59.38
25.68
5 Smyers, Mike JR PCHS 2:04.37 2:01.99
27.02
6 Schifferer, Zach JR BASHA 2:05.17 2:03.87
26.07
7 Edwards, Shane JR DC 2:04.46 2:04.14
26.37
8 Bolin, Matt SO MILLE 2:04.77 2:05.29
25.80
B - Final
9 Joshu, Corbin SO PRES 2:08.32 2:04.64
27.74
10 Rozen, Andrew SR CHAP 2:08.04 2:04.73
25.63
11 Koubratoff, Bobby FR R/UHS 2:06.17 2:05.82
27.00
12 Shiau, Kevin SR CHAP 2:07.45 2:07.83
27.03
12 Lemons, Zach SO FLAG 2:08.62 2:07.83
27.34
14 Gelety, Tim SO CFHS 2:10.77 2:09.98
27.38
15 Goldberg, Chris SR LAKE 2:09.52 2:10.06
27.04
16 Cambell, James JR TBIRD 2:09.79 2:10.41
26.49
Event 5 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90 1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN
National Ind: # 1:47.13 1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 1:49.41 2001 Dave Rollins, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 1:51.22 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arreguin, Josh SR CFHS 2:02.30 1:56.31
25.35
2 Lewkowitz, Blake SO PCDS 2:01.11 2:00.06
26.02
3 O'Connor, Bryan JR CFHS 2:02.44 2:00.71
25.86
4 Newman, Mitch SR CHAP 2:01.63 2:02.04
26.28
5 Smyers, Mike JR PCHS 2:04.74 2:04.37
27.12
6 Edwards, Shane JR DC 2:03.19 2:04.46
26.37
7 Bolin, Matt SO MILLE 2:07.68 2:04.77
25.96
8 Schifferer, Zach JR BASHA 2:04.91 2:05.17
26.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Koubratoff, Bobby FR R/UHS 2:09.40 2:06.17
27.12
10 Shiau, Kevin SR CHAP 2:11.20 2:07.45
26.97
11 Rozen, Andrew SR CHAP 2:07.75 2:08.04
25.62
12 Joshu, Corbin SO PRES 2:06.36 2:08.32
28.23
13 Lemons, Zach SO FLAG 2:05.97 2:08.62
27.12
14 Goldberg, Chris SR LAKE 2:08.28 2:09.52
26.75
15 Cambell, James JR TBIRD 2:10.04 2:09.79
26.88
16 Gelety, Tim SO CFHS 2:13.33 2:10.77
27.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Anderson, Ian JR DESRG 2:11.33 2:12.13
28.38
18 Darnell, Seth JR SUNNY 2:14.91 2:13.47
27.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ressequie, Derek FR R/UHS 2:11.41 2:13.68
28.28
20 Farmer, Joe JR STGRG 2:10.54 2:13.80
28.84
21 Stanton, Charles SR SAB 2:14.23 2:14.57
27.30
22 Scali, Joe SO ND 2:16.96 2:17.32
28.06
23 Raber, Cody SO MINGU 2:16.16 2:18.16
29.26
24 Steveson, Zach JR PINN 2:12.16 2:20.90
29.74
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: # 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: * 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Milligan, Danielle SO PINN 2:07.98 2:05.44
28.08
2 Doran, Ellie SO CFHS 2:08.17 2:05.78
27.61
3 Cox, Sarah FR CHAP 2:11.92 2:09.62
27.77
4 Zimmerman, Joni JR TBIRD 2:13.68 2:11.19
29.05
5 Judy, Frankie SR R/UHS 2:13.13 2:12.58
29.95
6 Pierini, Christi FR CFHS 2:15.71 2:13.24
28.67
7 Rosania, Brittney FR SUNNY 2:16.87 2:15.97
29.19
8 Laporte, Paige FR PINN 2:16.63 2:16.79
29.87
B - Final
9 Jones, Jessi JR CENT 2:18.71 2:15.82
30.17
10 Taylor, Whitney SO SUNNY 2:18.55 2:16.64
29.62
11 Behnke, Dana JR CFHS 2:19.10 2:16.79
29.86
12 Zeigler, Claire SR R/UHS 2:22.00 2:19.26
30.86
13 Cox, Sarah FR SAB 2:21.08 2:19.88
29.41
14 Elias, Vanessa SR CFHS 2:21.67 2:20.92
29.37
15 Henessey, Jen SO CHAP 2:21.45 2:21.26
30.81
16 Kay, Stephanie SR CHAP 2:24.76 2:26.62
32.33
Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86 2001 Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA
National Ind: # 1:58.84 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: * 1:59.82 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 2:03.80 2000 Emily Mason, Chaparral
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Milligan, Danielle SO PINN 2:10.28 2:07.98
28.65
2 Doran, Ellie SO CFHS 2:11.67 2:08.17
27.76
3 Cox, Sarah FR CHAP 2:12.76 2:11.92
28.04
4 Judy, Frankie SR R/UHS 2:18.40 2:13.13
29.67
5 Zimmerman, Joni JR TBIRD 2:15.26 2:13.68
29.88
6 Pierini, Christi FR CFHS 2:18.87 2:15.71
28.75
7 Laporte, Paige FR PINN 2:18.48 2:16.63
30.08
8 Rosania, Brittney FR SUNNY 2:20.84 2:16.87
29.06
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Taylor, Whitney SO SUNNY 2:19.67 2:18.55
30.04
10 Jones, Jessi JR CENT 2:18.62 2:18.71
31.12
11 Behnke, Dana JR CFHS 2:22.33 2:19.10
30.46
12 Cox, Sarah FR SAB 2:24.33 2:21.08
29.03
13 Henessey, Jen SO CHAP 2:23.52 2:21.45
30.53
14 Elias, Vanessa SR CFHS 2:27.22 2:21.67
29.60
15 Zeigler, Claire SR R/UHS 2:25.32 2:22.00
31.07
16 Kay, Stephanie SR CHAP 2:26.58 2:24.76
32.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Darr, Christa JR LAKE 2:22.73 2:25.87
31.12
18 Kucharski, Melissa SR SUNNY 2:28.81 2:27.90
33.48
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Smith, Amanda JR CSHS 2:22.95 2:28.46
30.64
20 Hnyda, Amanda SO SAB 2:28.96 2:28.48
34.25
21 Fernandez, Lili FR CACT 2:27.64 2:29.35
31.53
22 Bigler, Lisa SO FLAG 2:28.67 2:29.86
31.98
23 Martin, Candace JR LAKE 2:28.24 2:31.37
32.38
24 Beckwith, Sara SO SRRHS 2:29.19 2:33.35
34.01
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: # 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Stombaugh, Keegan SR CFHS 21.48 21.36
2 Spector, Jordan SR MCCLI 22.04 21.69
3 Komadina, Frank JR Vchs 22.00 22.06
4 Clark, Nathan JR R/UHS 22.16 22.10
5 Barlow, Brian SR TBIRD 22.57 22.24
6 Lovrien, Kyle SR DC 22.47 22.40
7 Preston, Cliff JR CSHS 22.66 22.81
8 Schumacher, Mitch JR MINGU 22.73 22.83
B - Final
9 Connealy, Dan SO Smhs 22.74 22.58
10 Hier, Alex SO MILLE 22.90 22.59
11 Kennedy, Joseph JR SUNNY 22.80 22.69
12 Miniat, Scott JR CFHS 23.03 22.71
13 Anderson, Brian JR IRHS 22.82 22.82
14 Adam, Ben JR DC 22.91 23.18
15 Jeffery, Kiel SR ARC 23.09 23.22
16 Sterling, Seth SO TBIRD 23.19 23.38
Event 7 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91 1997 Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX
National Ind: # 20.01 1991 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 20.30 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 20.75 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stombaugh, Keegan SR CFHS 21.81 21.48
2 Komadina, Frank JR Vchs 22.66 22.00
3 Spector, Jordan SR MCCLI 22.85 22.04
4 Clark, Nathan JR R/UHS 22.76 22.16
5 Lovrien, Kyle SR DC 23.04 22.47
6 Barlow, Brian SR TBIRD 23.59 22.57
7 Preston, Cliff JR CSHS 23.61 22.66
8 Schumacher, Mitch JR MINGU 23.03 22.73
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Connealy, Dan SO Smhs 23.15 22.74
10 Kennedy, Joseph JR SUNNY 23.49 22.80
11 Anderson, Brian JR IRHS 22.99 22.82
12 Hier, Alex SO MILLE 22.95 22.90
13 Adam, Ben JR DC 23.24 22.91
14 Miniat, Scott JR CFHS 22.95 23.03
15 Jeffery, Kiel SR ARC 23.31 23.09
16 Sterling, Seth SO TBIRD 23.19 23.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Finn, Ryan SR AJ 23.32 23.28
18 Botsko, George SR CORTE 23.57 23.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Genrich, Geoff JR SUNNY 23.73 23.39
20 Lunsford, Issac FR AMPHI 23.88 23.71
21 Slont, Colton SR COR 23.80 23.86
22 Ferrari, Michael SR PINN 23.80 23.92
23 Roe, Spencer SO CHAP 24.11 24.30
24 Oxley, Andrew SR LAKE 24.02 24.37
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: # 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: * 23.23 1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: + 23.46 2003 Skye Elbert, Millenium
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elbert, Skye JR MILLE 23.85 23.30+
2 Raatz, Katherine SO TBIRD 23.88 23.50
3 Cox, Lauren SR CHAP 24.11 23.94
4 Riggins, Christa SR SUNNY 24.20 24.08
5 Pickard, Katherine SO ARC 24.34 24.34
6 Luciani, Nicole SR CENT 25.04 24.99
7 Place, Cortney SR CHO 25.03 25.30
7 Miller, Lindsey JR IRHS 25.21 25.30
B - Final
9 Schwanenberger, Brittani FR CFHS 25.49 25.09
10 Olinger, Sarah SO Vchs 25.42 25.31
11 Forrester, Kelly SO CHAP 25.59 25.32
12 Corcoran, Abby FR CFHS 25.27 25.33
13 Graham, Mallory JR Vchs 25.50 25.34
14 Brown, Breann SR CFHS 25.92 25.94
15 Gilbank, Caysandra SO LAKE 25.92 26.03
16 Hier, Hannah FR MILLE 25.85 26.20
Event 8 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: # 22.69 1985 Dara Torres, West Lake CA
AZ. State: * 23.23 1993 Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: + 23.46 2003 Skye Elbert, Millenium
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elbert, Skye JR MILLE 23.87 23.85
2 Raatz, Katherine SO TBIRD 24.49 23.88
3 Cox, Lauren SR CHAP 24.66 24.11
4 Riggins, Christa SR SUNNY 24.76 24.20
5 Pickard, Katherine SO ARC 24.72 24.34
6 Place, Cortney SR CHO 26.10 25.03
7 Luciani, Nicole SR CENT 25.79 25.04
8 Miller, Lindsey JR IRHS 25.60 25.21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Corcoran, Abby FR CFHS 25.69 25.27
10 Olinger, Sarah SO Vchs 25.71 25.42
11 Schwanenberger, Brittani FR CFHS 25.59 25.49
12 Graham, Mallory JR Vchs 25.84 25.50
13 Forrester, Kelly SO CHAP 25.63 25.59
14 Hier, Hannah FR MILLE 25.58 25.85
15 Brown, Breann SR CFHS 26.55 25.92
15 Gilbank, Caysandra SO LAKE 25.79 25.92
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Parada, Nicole SR LAKE 26.24 26.07
18 Schmidt, D'Arcy FR ARC 26.24 26.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Radcliffe, Amy SO CHAP 26.55 26.15
20 Bellah, Brooke FR PCHS 26.27 26.18
21 Rogers, Amy FR CFHS 26.34 26.19
22 Lowery, Megan JR SR 26.40 26.71
23 Scott, Winslow JR MINGU 26.40 26.73
24 Tuel, Amanda SR SAB 26.56 26.90
Event 9 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Teer, Drew JR PCDS 387.45 387.45
2 Walker, Jerome JR DESRG 347.90 347.90
3 Henderson, Aaron WASH 335.00 335.00
4 Fogelsong, Tom SR PCDS 327.25 327.25
5 Vanvalkenburg, Kyle JR STGRG 316.95 316.95
6 Thiem, Steven JR MILLE 295.80 295.80
7 Hamilton, Mike FR ND 290.60 290.60
8 Valencia, Victor MCCLI 270.50 270.50
9 Edgar, Richard SO SETON 267.60 267.60
10 Markham, Brock BASHA 263.80 263.80
11 Angle, Matt CFHS 257.85 257.85
12 Caruso, Alec SR Smhs 249.70 249.70
13 Sedig, Justin JR BUHS 235.90 235.90
14 Madrid, Jonathon BASHA 235.05 235.05
15 Martinez, Juan SO Smhs 218.50 218.50
16 Burdell, Kyle SO BC 211.65 211.65
Event 9 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teer, Drew JR PCDS NT 387.45
2 Walker, Jerome JR DESRG -438.15 347.90
3 Henderson, Aaron WASH NT 335.00
4 Fogelsong, Tom SR PCDS -351.20 327.25
5 Vanvalkenburg, Kyle JR STGRG -322.30 316.95
6 Thiem, Steven JR MILLE -307.80 295.80
7 Hamilton, Mike FR ND -303.60 290.60
8 Valencia, Victor MCCLI NT 270.50
9 Edgar, Richard SO SETON NT 267.60
10 Markham, Brock BASHA -291.20 263.80
11 Angle, Matt CFHS NT 257.85
12 Caruso, Alec SR Smhs -277.60 249.70
13 Sedig, Justin JR BUHS -229.80 235.90
14 Madrid, Jonathon BASHA -322.60 235.05
15 Martinez, Juan SO Smhs -260.35 218.50
16 Burdell, Kyle SO BC -304.05 211.65
17 Ericson, Kelton SUNNY NT 158.05
18 Moulton, Chris Smhs -255.50 151.35
19 Calenti, Nick JR R/UHS -211.55 148.45
20 Draper, Justin JR WCHS -185.70 144.45
21 Petersen, Justin SR BUHS -185.50 94.20
22 Jackson, Aaron SO CHO -203.10 90.65
23 Brennan, Brad BASHA NT 87.05
24 Falk, Ben CFHS -234.85 86.10
25 Culton, Levi CACT -232.90 79.25
26 Jackson, Brian SR CHO -184.25 70.05
Event 10 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schmidt, D'Arcy FR ARC 413.90 413.90
2 Scaife, Allison SR CACT 402.25 402.25
3 Poverman, Marisa JR R/UHS 394.60 394.60
4 Zepeda, Abigail SO PINN 386.20 386.20
5 McMaken, Lauren SUNNY 379.90 379.90
6 Kunk, Sammy FR CMHS 375.00 375.00
7 Johnson-Clague, Michaela JR PCDS 366.35 366.35
8 Sullivan, Keely SR ARC 343.60 343.60
9 Collier, Megan SUNNY 335.75 335.75
10 Woods, Sarah SR CFHS 322.00 322.00
11 McClelland, Kera JR PCDS 303.85 303.85
12 Baker, Sarah JR Smhs 300.35 300.35
13 Lancaro, Katya SR STGRG 296.45 296.45
14 Telemaque, Natasha MOONV 281.40 281.40
15 Wheeler, Kayce FR MILLE 276.05 276.05
16 Ries, Casey JR Greenway 272.55 272.55
Event 10 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, D'Arcy FR ARC -433.05 413.90
2 Scaife, Allison SR CACT -398.55 402.25
3 Poverman, Marisa JR R/UHS -354.40 394.60
4 Zepeda, Abigail SO PINN -370.15 386.20
5 McMaken, Lauren SUNNY NT 379.90
6 Kunk, Sammy FR CMHS -341.60 375.00
7 Johnson-Clague, Michaela JR PCDS -361.85 366.35
8 Sullivan, Keely SR ARC -382.35 343.60
9 Collier, Megan SUNNY NT 335.75
10 Woods, Sarah SR CFHS -322.45 322.00
11 McClelland, Kera JR PCDS -335.45 303.85
12 Baker, Sarah JR Smhs -290.50 300.35
13 Lancaro, Katya SR STGRG -272.10 296.45
14 Telemaque, Natasha MOONV NT 281.40
15 Wheeler, Kayce FR MILLE NT 276.05
16 Ries, Casey JR Greenway -284.65 272.55
17 Minton, Courtney SR CHAP -318.00 191.95
18 Chase, Elizabeth JR CACT -284.30 190.80
19 Cullinan, Ryan JR CHAP -306.10 185.10
20 Kunk, Katja JR CMHS -273.45 182.65
21 Buck, Jennifer SO MINGU -235.05 108.30
22 Davis, Kim SO WCHS -240.45 102.95
23 Odell, Kasey SR CSHS -308.50 102.10
24 Campbell, Kaille WASH NT 97.25
25 Holmes, Christie SR SAB -232.25 96.20
26 Patty, Heather SO DEHS -233.90 93.50
27 Ortega, Leila FR CFHS -193.35 80.30
28 Polson, Celeste FR CFHS -203.50 67.80
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet WI
National Ind: # 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: * 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: + 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Newman, Mitch SR CHAP 54.63 52.66
24.77
2 Zamcul, Filipe SR LAKE 54.72 53.35
25.30
3 Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO CFHS 53.51 53.52
24.67
4 Good, Sam SR Smhs 53.76 53.77
25.11
5 Wanamaker, Paul SO CACT 54.43 53.82
24.95
6 Hier, Alex SO MILLE 53.93 53.85
25.08
7 Rozen, Andrew SR CHAP 54.46 53.93
25.12
8 D'Arrigo, Stephen SR CFHS 54.95 54.42
24.89
B - Final
9 Cambell, James JR TBIRD 55.66 55.62
26.04
10 Ennis, Michael SO AFHS 57.47 56.15
26.38
11 Schifferer, Zach JR BASHA 56.18 56.43
26.69
12 Lubinski, JJ FR CFHS 57.04 56.80
26.33
13 Kybartas, Tyler FR SAB 56.88 57.47
26.35
14 Lemons, Zach SO FLAG 57.85 57.69
27.45
15 Frome, Derek JR SUNNY 58.31 57.99
26.66
16 Dunlop, Chris SO R/UHS 57.73 58.56
26.58
Event 11 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.13 2003 Michael Cavic, Nicolet WI
National Ind: # 47.10 1998 Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol
AZ. State: * 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
AZ. 4A State: + 49.37 2000 Dan Ditoro, Chaparral
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO CFHS 55.10 53.51
24.76
2 Good, Sam SR Smhs 55.09 53.76
24.86
3 Hier, Alex SO MILLE 54.81 53.93
25.00
4 Wanamaker, Paul SO CACT 55.48 54.43
25.39
5 Rozen, Andrew SR CHAP 55.34 54.46
25.47
6 Newman, Mitch SR CHAP 54.94 54.63
25.54
7 Zamcul, Filipe SR LAKE 55.25 54.72
26.45
8 D'Arrigo, Stephen SR CFHS 57.78 54.95
24.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cambell, James JR TBIRD 56.48 55.66
25.97
10 Schifferer, Zach JR BASHA 55.45 56.18
26.41
11 Kybartas, Tyler FR SAB 58.30 56.88
26.21
12 Lubinski, JJ FR CFHS 59.64 57.04
27.16
13 Ennis, Michael SO AFHS 56.53 57.47
26.76
14 Dunlop, Chris SO R/UHS 58.87 57.73
26.18
15 Lemons, Zach SO FLAG 58.08 57.85
26.79
16 Frome, Derek JR SUNNY 58.90 58.31
26.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Brubaker, Daren SR Greenway 57.39 58.63
27.02
18 Roysden, Andru SO PCDS 58.29 58.96
27.16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Nelson, Aaron JR ARC 59.61 58.99
27.37
20 Ferrero, Adam SO Smhs 59.97 59.03
28.06
21 Richards, Garrett SO R/UHS 58.68 59.50
27.65
22 Burgess, Josh JR AFHS 1:00.15 59.62
27.64
23 Struthers, Kyle JR CHAP 1:00.23 59.69
28.04
24 Adler, Kyle SO ND 58.06 59.95
28.02
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: # 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: * 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Raatz, Katherine SO TBIRD 58.05 56.47
27.02
2 Lelli, Tamara FR CHAP 57.92 57.27
26.85
3 Pickard, Katherine SO ARC 58.20 57.71
26.86
4 Miesfeld, Noelle SO R/UHS 59.19 59.43
28.16
5 Cox, Sarah FR SAB 1:02.27 1:00.35
28.41
6 Hier, Hannah FR MILLE 1:01.86 1:01.79
28.52
7 Rosania, Brittney FR SUNNY 1:01.95 1:01.99
29.02
8 Laporte, Paige FR PINN 1:01.80 1:02.34
29.30
B - Final
9 Billings, Kristine JR CMHS 1:03.87 1:02.30
29.89
10 Bellah, Brooke FR PCHS 1:04.31 1:02.53
29.09
11 Taylor, Whitney SO SUNNY 1:03.14 1:02.87
29.73
12 Morales, Davina JR R/UHS 1:05.07 1:03.20
29.66
13 Elias, Vanessa SR CFHS 1:03.28 1:03.25
30.04
14 Wilson, Joey SO CFHS 1:04.74 1:03.84
29.41
15 Kloenne, Brittany FR IRHS 1:03.17 1:04.59
29.88
16 Lynn, Amy SR AMPHI 1:04.77 1:06.40
29.83
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: # 53.11 2001 Mary Descenza, Rosary IL
AZ. State: * 52.41 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 55.78 2003 Katherine Raatz, Thunderbird
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lelli, Tamara FR CHAP 59.11 57.92
26.97
2 Raatz, Katherine SO TBIRD 59.46 58.05
27.57
3 Pickard, Katherine SO ARC 58.85 58.20
27.38
4 Miesfeld, Noelle SO R/UHS 59.55 59.19
28.12
5 Laporte, Paige FR PINN 1:03.58 1:01.80
29.31
6 Hier, Hannah FR MILLE 1:01.06 1:01.86
28.04
7 Rosania, Brittney FR SUNNY 1:04.05 1:01.95
28.85
8 Cox, Sarah FR SAB 1:02.39 1:02.27
29.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Taylor, Whitney SO SUNNY 1:04.12 1:03.14
29.68
10 Kloenne, Brittany FR IRHS 1:05.61 1:03.17
29.31
11 Elias, Vanessa SR CFHS 1:04.72 1:03.28
29.53
12 Billings, Kristine JR CMHS 1:04.42 1:03.87
29.76
13 Bellah, Brooke FR PCHS 1:05.16 1:04.31
29.31
14 Wilson, Joey SO CFHS 1:04.70 1:04.74
29.72
15 Lynn, Amy SR AMPHI 1:05.58 1:04.77
29.43
16 Morales, Davina JR R/UHS 1:03.95 1:05.07
29.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hill, Madison FR MAR 1:07.51 1:05.85
29.17
18 Filmore, Ashley JR WCHS 1:05.73 1:06.18
30.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Byxbee, Karlyn SR CHAP 1:07.72 1:06.27
30.28
20 Dangermond, Shauna SO SAB 1:06.36 1:06.48
30.41
21 D'Aniello, Laura SO CFHS 1:06.97 1:06.51
30.32
22 Hervey, Laura FR PINN 1:07.22 1:07.18
31.55
23 Demilto, Alex FR MILLE 1:07.69 1:07.96
31.93
24 Smith, Amanda JR CSHS 1:08.07 1:09.54
31.75
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet WI
National Ind: # 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 45.80 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Barnard, Matt SR SAB 45.58 45.43+
21.89
2 Stombaugh, Keegan SR CFHS 48.72 47.66
22.79
3 Grinney, Jared SR CFHS 48.20 48.26
23.54
4 Komadina, Frank JR Vchs 48.85 48.30
23.34
5 Clark, Nathan JR R/UHS 49.03 48.99
23.41
6 Connealy, Dan SO Smhs 50.11 49.20
23.85
7 Barlow, Brian SR TBIRD 49.80 49.60
23.76
8 Simms, Stephen SR Smhs 49.93 49.62
23.96
B - Final
9 Jeffery, Kiel SR ARC 51.49 49.69
23.89
10 Ieronimo, Matt SR MOONV 51.11 50.31
24.15
11 Lovrien, Kyle SR DC 50.43 50.33
23.79
12 Preston, Cliff JR CSHS 51.07 50.51
24.16
13 Schumacher, Mitch JR MINGU 51.49 50.86
24.21
14 Taylor, Dylan SR SUNNY 51.39 50.91
24.50
15 Kennedy, Joseph JR SUNNY 51.43 51.65
24.47
16 Notheis, Byrce JR DC 51.79 52.57
25.39
Event 13 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.49 2003 Garrett Weber-Gale, Nicolet WI
National Ind: # 43.43 1992 Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH
AZ. State: * 43.85 1994 Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 45.80 Justin Ewers, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnard, Matt SR SAB 46.55 45.58+
22.15
2 Grinney, Jared SR CFHS 49.90 48.20
23.23
3 Stombaugh, Keegan SR CFHS 49.26 48.72
23.22
4 Komadina, Frank JR Vchs 49.53 48.85
23.19
5 Clark, Nathan JR R/UHS 50.36 49.03
23.62
6 Barlow, Brian SR TBIRD 51.08 49.80
23.74
7 Simms, Stephen SR Smhs 51.12 49.93
24.21
8 Connealy, Dan SO Smhs 50.76 50.11
24.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lovrien, Kyle SR DC 50.68 50.43
24.06
10 Preston, Cliff JR CSHS 51.53 51.07
24.69
11 Ieronimo, Matt SR MOONV 50.60 51.11
24.39
12 Taylor, Dylan SR SUNNY 50.99 51.39
24.72
13 Kennedy, Joseph JR SUNNY 51.13 51.43
24.32
14 Schumacher, Mitch JR MINGU 51.93 51.49
24.43
14 Jeffery, Kiel SR ARC 51.37 51.49
54.51
16 Notheis, Byrce JR DC 52.59 51.79
24.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Genrich, Geoff JR SUNNY 52.48 52.04
24.75
18 Roe, Spencer SO CHAP 52.12 52.30
25.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Botsko, George SR CORTE 53.23 52.35
25.54
20 Stanton, Charles SR SAB 52.61 53.11
25.13
21 Fine, Timothy SR CORTE 52.73 53.21
24.86
22 Ferrari, Michael SR PINN 52.77 53.40
25.44
23 Juda, Daniel SO SRRHS 53.18 53.67
25.29
24 Solano, Jaun SO APOLL 52.76 54.41
24.94
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: # 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: * 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Cox, Lauren SR CHAP 51.98 50.97
24.93
2 Riggins, Christa SR SUNNY 52.87 52.15
25.27
3 Ricard, Alissa SR CFHS 54.77 53.24
25.65
4 Sakurai, Mikyla SR ARC 54.95 53.46
25.78
5 Smith, Stephanie SR CSHS 54.13 53.61
25.86
6 White, Patricia JR R/UHS 54.87 54.12
26.06
7 Pirie, Sarah SR TBIRD 55.19 54.52
26.14
8 Luciani, Nicole SR CENT 54.97 55.27
26.87
B - Final
9 Stevens, Lindsey FR ARC 56.00 54.96
26.61
10 Miller, Lindsey JR IRHS 55.30 55.49
26.43
11 Corcoran, Abby FR CFHS 55.45 55.53
26.79
11 Place, Cortney SR CHO 55.92 55.53
26.81
13 Graham, Mallory JR Vchs 55.70 55.54
26.80
14 Barr, Brittany SR PINN 55.97 55.71
27.30
15 Brown, Breann SR CFHS 56.29 56.13
27.18
16 Lundin, Laura SR MCCLI 56.13 56.44
26.96
Event 14 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59 2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI
National Ind: # 49.33 2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL
AZ. State: * 49.72 1995 Emily Mastin, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 50.94 Paige Francis, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cox, Lauren SR CHAP 52.93 51.98
25.27
2 Riggins, Christa SR SUNNY 53.80 52.87
25.50
3 Smith, Stephanie SR CSHS 54.73 54.13
26.19
4 Ricard, Alissa SR CFHS 55.23 54.77
26.40
5 White, Patricia JR R/UHS 55.30 54.87
26.79
6 Sakurai, Mikyla SR ARC 54.36 54.95
26.50
7 Luciani, Nicole SR CENT 56.06 54.97
26.71
8 Pirie, Sarah SR TBIRD 57.18 55.19
26.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Miller, Lindsey JR IRHS 55.90 55.30
26.33
10 Corcoran, Abby FR CFHS 57.12 55.45
26.37
11 Graham, Mallory JR Vchs 56.59 55.70
26.72
12 Place, Cortney SR CHO 57.44 55.92
26.87
13 Barr, Brittany SR PINN 55.68 55.97
26.94
14 Stevens, Lindsey FR ARC 57.18 56.00
27.08
15 Lundin, Laura SR MCCLI 56.28 56.13
26.88
16 Brown, Breann SR CFHS 56.97 56.29
27.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Parada, Nicole SR LAKE 57.94 56.77
27.39
18 Billings, Keri FR CMHS 58.31 57.04
27.79
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Lazarus, Hilary SO CFHS 58.38 57.13
27.62
20 Olinger, Sarah SO Vchs 57.39 57.44
27.56
21 O'Leary, Katie FR CHAP 58.25 57.49
27.52
22 Hedden, Chloe FR CSHS 57.72 58.00
28.23
23 Nied, Ashleigh JR DC 58.09 58.26
27.89
24 Young, Debra JR BUHS 59.33 59.97
28.57
Event 15 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: # 4:19.54 2002 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: * 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schmidt, Gunnar SR ARC 4:41.32 4:34.58
24.54 51.28 1:45.99
2 Newman, Kyle JR CHAP 4:45.30 4:40.09
25.47 52.31 1:47.64
3 Lewkowitz, Blake SO PCDS 4:46.84 4:48.48
26.17 54.32 1:50.60
4 Zoldos, Michael FR ARC 4:51.21 4:51.59
25.63 54.01 1:52.54
5 Edwards, Shane JR DC 4:54.85 4:51.79
26.80 55.50 1:54.10
6 Seanez, Fili JR ND 5:02.27 4:59.76
27.52 57.05 1:57.77
7 Wanamaker, Paul SO CACT 5:04.68 5:01.31
27.47 57.19 1:58.58
8 Koubratoff, Bobby FR R/UHS 5:00.15 5:03.61
26.80 56.26 1:57.11
B - Final
9 Wood, Rob FR CHAP 5:09.46 5:04.61
27.25 57.55 1:58.92
10 Southworth, Mike SO SAB 5:11.02 5:06.05
27.46 57.91 1:59.56
11 Komadina, Rob FR Vchs 5:18.43 5:11.18
27.73 58.48 2:01.14
12 Sterling, Seth SO TBIRD 5:20.97 5:18.25
27.56 58.38 2:03.37
13 Scheurich, Willie JR SUNNY 5:18.39 5:18.69
26.78 57.21 2:02.06
14 Ross, Kyle JR R/UHS 5:22.53 5:21.77
28.46 1:00.51 2:06.39
15 Wagner, Zach SR CFHS 5:17.64 5:22.45
28.31 59.98 2:05.32
16 Farmer, Joe JR STGRG 5:17.55 5:27.23
27.72 59.00 2:04.42
Event 15 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39 1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA
National Ind: # 4:19.54 2002 Fran Crippen, Germantown PA
AZ. State: * 4:28.59 2001 Tyler Deberry, Sabino
AZ. 4A State: + 4:29.13 Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schmidt, Gunnar SR ARC 4:39.39 4:41.32
25.63 53.16 1:49.47
2 Newman, Kyle JR CHAP 4:40.56 4:45.30
26.15 54.89 1:53.40
3 Lewkowitz, Blake SO PCDS 4:50.10 4:46.84
26.17 54.01 1:50.95
4 Zoldos, Michael FR ARC 4:49.92 4:51.21
25.51 54.27 1:53.46
5 Edwards, Shane JR DC 4:53.20 4:54.85
26.27 54.89 1:53.34
6 Koubratoff, Bobby FR R/UHS 5:11.39 5:00.15
27.10 56.25 1:56.14
7 Seanez, Fili JR ND 5:08.30 5:02.27
27.58 57.52 1:59.46
8 Wanamaker, Paul SO CACT 5:05.97 5:04.68
26.60 56.64 1:57.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Wood, Rob FR CHAP 5:09.25 5:09.46
26.36 55.18 1:57.44
10 Southworth, Mike SO SAB 5:11.49 5:11.02
27.08 57.01 1:58.78
11 Farmer, Joe JR STGRG 5:17.58 5:17.55
27.89 59.70 2:04.87
12 Wagner, Zach SR CFHS 5:30.97 5:17.64
28.36 59.70 2:04.42
13 Scheurich, Willie JR SUNNY 5:32.50 5:18.39
26.47 56.36 2:00.54
14 Komadina, Rob FR Vchs 5:20.39 5:18.43
26.63 55.47 1:59.59
15 Sterling, Seth SO TBIRD 5:20.37 5:20.97
27.26 58.59 2:03.43
16 Ross, Kyle JR R/UHS 5:33.14 5:22.53
27.35 58.82 2:03.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Groat, Matt JR SUNNY 5:21.07 5:22.90
27.85 58.57 2:04.12
18 McCullough, Daniel FR CFHS 5:31.19 5:23.77
28.86 1:00.43 2:04.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Haberkorn, Max FR CHAP 5:30.16 5:24.87
28.72 59.32 2:03.71
20 Choitz, Brian JR BUHS 5:28.51 5:25.43
27.38 59.23 2:05.23
21 Bronson, AJ SR SRRHS 5:33.75 5:32.78
27.35 58.28 2:04.60
22 Perkins, Mark SR DC 5:34.40 5:37.59
29.28 1:01.49 2:09.40
23 Hagberg, Nate SO MINGU 5:32.76 5:38.71
29.83 1:02.83 2:10.91
24 Bostick, Cory JR MOONV 5:38.97 5:40.69
28.04 1:00.33 2:08.71
Event 16 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: # 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: + 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Clarke, Alexandera JR SUNNY 5:07.02 4:54.20
26.45 54.89 1:54.01
2 Doran, Ellie SO CFHS 4:56.27 4:55.59
26.68 55.82 1:55.82
3 Zimmerman, Joni JR TBIRD 5:03.97 4:58.49
26.79 55.70 1:55.59
4 Milligan, Danielle SO PINN 5:04.23 5:02.36
27.08 56.49 1:57.39
5 Puschak, Jaclyn SO CSHS 5:06.65 5:04.29
27.54 57.43 1:59.40
6 Gratton, Emilie SO PINN 5:09.18 5:08.02
27.30 57.20 1:59.49
7 Gamble, Jenna SR SAB 5:04.31 5:08.17
27.50 56.73 1:57.82
8 Tayrien, Nika JR CHAP 5:15.75 5:11.88
28.60 59.31 2:02.62
B - Final
9 Miesfeld, Noelle SO R/UHS 5:19.00 5:11.72
29.68 1:00.92 2:04.53
10 Newman, Camille SO CHAP 5:16.87 5:17.54
29.48 1:01.07 2:04.61
11 Rinder, Terry FR ARC 5:27.10 5:18.96
29.33 1:01.15 2:05.09
12 Chuk, Tabina SO CFHS 5:22.63 5:22.20
29.33 1:01.24 2:05.97
13 Siegel, Molly JR CFHS 5:28.85 5:27.95
30.33 1:03.11 2:09.92
14 Henessey, Jen SO CHAP 5:29.45 5:28.93
30.17 1:02.97 2:09.74
15 Kristensen, Amy FR FLAG 5:37.27 5:32.01
29.74 1:02.67 2:10.04
16 Walls, Caroline SO SAB 5:42.14 5:37.86
30.32 1:03.72 2:12.99
Event 16 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30 1988 Janet Evans, El Dorado CA
National Ind: # 4:39.91 1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 4:45.16 2001 Ashley Chandler, Chandler
AZ. 4A State: + 4:49.60 1999 Kalyn Keller, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doran, Ellie SO CFHS 5:09.05 4:56.27
27.31 56.68 1:56.03
2 Zimmerman, Joni JR TBIRD 5:06.06 5:03.97
27.21 56.85 1:58.55
3 Milligan, Danielle SO PINN 5:07.57 5:04.23
27.70 57.78 1:58.57
4 Gamble, Jenna SR SAB 5:19.10 5:04.31
27.48 56.82 1:57.30
5 Puschak, Jaclyn SO CSHS 5:02.70 5:06.65
27.77 57.70 1:59.48
6 Clarke, Alexandera JR SUNNY 5:03.01 5:07.02
27.20 56.80 1:57.30
7 Gratton, Emilie SO PINN 5:24.08 5:09.18
27.71 57.56 1:58.84
8 Tayrien, Nika JR CHAP 5:18.67 5:15.75
28.88 1:00.09 2:04.27
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Newman, Camille SO CHAP 5:18.06 5:16.87
29.62 1:01.20 2:04.84
10 Miesfeld, Noelle SO R/UHS 5:22.98 5:19.00
29.55 1:01.41 2:05.91
11 Chuk, Tabina SO CFHS 5:27.76 5:22.63
29.68 1:01.63 2:06.62
12 Rinder, Terry FR ARC 5:29.86 5:27.10
30.16 1:02.60 2:09.02
13 Siegel, Molly JR CFHS 5:39.51 5:28.85
30.36 1:03.29 2:10.40
14 Henessey, Jen SO CHAP 5:36.57 5:29.45
30.32 1:03.29 2:10.08
15 Kristensen, Amy FR FLAG 5:34.71 5:37.27
30.42 1:04.12 2:13.19
16 Walls, Caroline SO SAB 5:44.39 5:42.14
30.98 1:04.85 2:14.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Tellez, Anna-Alyse SO CHO 5:43.64 5:44.06
31.02 1:04.80 2:14.68
18 Damore, Hana JR ARC 5:50.58 5:46.63
30.12 1:03.32 2:12.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Edgerton, Brianna FR CHAP 5:53.13 5:47.41
31.83 1:06.52 2:17.44
20 Ledvina, Tessi SO FLAG 5:44.97 5:48.35
31.03 1:05.65 2:16.27
21 Darr, Deanna FR LAKE 5:48.56 5:49.97
31.21 1:05.32 2:15.94
22 Seely, Amanda FR MILLE 5:53.60 5:50.65
31.32 1:06.57 2:17.63
23 Atwill, Sarah SO TBIRD 5:50.36 5:52.82
30.81 1:04.72 2:15.52
24 Demilto, Alex FR MILLE 5:42.87 5:53.38
30.73 1:04.47 2:14.96
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: # 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: * 1:24.59 1999 Dobson
AZ. 4A State: + 1:27.58 2003 Catalina Foothills
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:26.11 1:25.12+
1) Arreguin, Josh SR 2) Grinney, Jared SR
3) Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO 4) Stombaugh, Keegan SR
21.09
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:31.68 1:29.71
1) Rozen, Andrew SR 2) Roe, Spencer SO
3) Newman, Kyle JR 4) Newman, Mitch SR
22.37
3 Sabino High School 'A' 1:32.13 1:30.38
1) Barnard, Matt SR 2) Brown, Stephen
3) Stanton, Charles SR 4) Southworth, Mike SO
20.69
4 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:33.03 1:31.23
1) Lovrien, Kyle SR 2) Adam, Ben JR
3) Edwards, Shane JR 4) Notheis, Byrce JR
22.35
5 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:31.82 1:31.33
1) Sterling, Seth SO 2) Barlow, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Connor SR 4) Cambell, James JR
23.07
6 Arcadia High School 'A' 1:33.62 1:33.53
1) Nelson, Aaron JR 2) Zoldos, Michael FR
3) Schmidt, Gunnar SR 4) Jeffery, Kiel SR
23.60
7 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:34.50 1:33.86
1) Genrich, Geoff JR 2) Campbell, Scott SR
3) Pavlov, Ivo JR 4) Taylor, Dylan SR
23.37
8 Millennium High School 'A' 1:35.98 1:35.04
1) Hier, Alex SO 2) Rosztoczy, Joey FR
3) Rosztoczy, Ryan FR 4) Bolin, Matt SO
22.74
B - Final
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:36.21 1:34.45
1) Oxley, Andrew SR 2) Goldberg, Chris SR
3) Eide, Jason 4) Zamcul, Filipe SR
24.03
10 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:37.54 1:35.26
1) Ross, Kyle JR 2) Richards, Garrett SO
3) Dunlop, Chris SO 4) Sheridan, Blaise SR
24.16
11 Cortez High School 'A' 1:38.10 1:37.59
1) Fine, Timothy SR 2) Selin, Isaac
3) Scheer, Daniel 4) Botsko, George SR
24.40
12 Coronado High School 'A' 1:38.26 1:37.81
1) Slont, Colton SR 2) Taska, Woody
3) Gartrell, Mike 4) Taska, John
23.17
13 Centennial High School 'A' 1:37.86 1:38.00
1) Collins, Josh SR 2) Neuer, Nathan JR
3) Einsele, Derek SO 4) Boone, Bryce JR
24.67
14 Saguaro High School 'A' 1:37.96 1:38.12
1) Davis, BJ 2) Miller, Kris
3) Thompson, Greg 4) Mason, Aaron
24.57
15 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 1:38.19 1:38.18
1) Ferrero, Adam SO 2) Pishotta, Brandon SR
3) Bush, Chris JR 4) Hodson, Greg JR
25.55
16 McClintock High School 'A' 1:36.34 1:40.57
1) Hull, Justin JR 2) Borman, Brandon SO
3) Stone, Taylor SO 4) Schmidgall, Matt SR
25.18
Event 17 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15 1993 Kingwood TX.
National Ind: # 1:22.70 1997 Mercersberg PA
AZ. State: * 1:24.59 1999 Dobson
AZ. 4A State: + 1:27.58 2003 Catalina Foothills
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:29.59 1:26.11+
1) Arreguin, Josh SR 2) Grinney, Jared SR
3) Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO 4) D'Arrigo, Stephen SR
21.08
2 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:33.93 1:31.68
1) Rozen, Andrew SR 2) Roe, Spencer SO
3) Newman, Kyle JR 4) Newman, Mitch SR
22.65
3 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:39.09 1:31.82
1) Sterling, Seth SO 2) Barlow, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Connor SR 4) Cambell, James JR
23.16
4 Sabino High School 'A' 1:35.01 1:32.13
1) Barnard, Matt SR 2) Brown, Stephen
3) Stanton, Charles SR 4) Southworth, Mike SO
21.01
5 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:39.12 1:33.03
1) Lovrien, Kyle SR 2) Adam, Ben JR
3) Edwards, Shane JR 4) Notheis, Byrce JR
22.89
6 Arcadia High School 'A' 1:33.65 1:33.62
1) Nelson, Aaron JR 2) Zoldos, Michael FR
3) Schmidt, Gunnar SR 4) Jeffery, Kiel SR
23.86
7 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:35.32 1:34.50
1) Genrich, Geoff JR 2) Campbell, Scott SR
3) Pavlov, Ivo JR 4) Taylor, Dylan SR
23.95
8 Millennium High School 'A' 1:38.24 1:35.98
1) Hier, Alex SO 2) Rosztoczy, Joey FR
3) Rosztoczy, Ryan FR 4) Bolin, Matt SO
22.88
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:35.64 1:36.21
1) Oxley, Andrew SR 2) Goldberg, Chris SR
3) Eide, Jason 4) Zamcul, Filipe SR
24.35
10 McClintock High School 'A' 1:42.36 1:36.34
1) Hull, Justin JR 2) Borman, Brandon SO
3) Stone, Taylor SO 4) Spector, Jordan SR
24.67
11 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:36.80 1:37.54
1) Ross, Kyle JR 2) Richards, Garrett SO
3) Dunlop, Chris SO 4) Sheridan, Blaise SR
24.36
12 Centennial High School 'A' 1:39.67 1:37.86
1) Collins, Josh SR 2) Neuer, Nathan JR
3) Einsele, Derek SO 4) Boone, Bryce JR
24.86
13 Saguaro High School 'A' 1:38.29 1:37.96
1) Davis, BJ 2) Miller, Kris
3) Thompson, Greg 4) Mason, Aaron
24.60
14 Cortez High School 'A' 1:36.76 1:38.10
1) Fine, Timothy SR 2) Selin, Isaac
3) Scheer, Daniel 4) Botsko, George SR
24.51
15 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 1:42.14 1:38.19
1) Ferrero, Adam SO 2) Pishotta, Brandon SR
3) Bush, Chris JR 4) Hodson, Greg JR
25.08
16 Coronado High School 'A' 1:39.59 1:38.26
1) Slont, Colton SR 2) Taska, John
3) Taska, Woody 4) Gartrell, Mike
23.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Notre Dame Preparatory 'A' 1:38.14 1:38.63
1) Scali, Joe SO 2) Seanez, Fili JR
3) Adler, Kyle SO 4) Escarcega, Juan
24.30
18 Greenway High School 'A' 1:39.36 1:39.37
1) Fox, Bradley 2) Phelps, Zachary
3) Holland, Shane 4) Kestner, David SO
24.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Apache Junction High School 'A' 1:38.81 1:39.59
1) Wilson, Tim 2) Ellington, Jake
3) Lyon, Jesse 4) Finn, Ryan SR
25.14
20 Marana High School 'A' 1:40.60 1:41.03
1) Matlak, Bryan SR 2) Wengert, Devin JR
3) Dimmick, Trevor JR 4) Walker, Keith JR
25.10
21 Phoenix Christian High School 'A' 1:40.83 1:41.28
1) Bodine, Jeremy SO 2) Werhanowicz, Casey SR
3) Smyers, Mike JR 4) Kreisman, Josh JR
24.72
22 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:41.72 1:41.56
1) Llamas, Andy SR 2) Treese, Karl JR
3) Anderson, Roger SR 4) Rivera, Tony SR
25.59
23 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 1:41.42 1:42.14
1) Petzel, Ben 2) Proctor, Michael
3) Wilkens, Ryan 4) Preston, Cliff JR
25.30
24 St. Gregory College Prep 'A' 1:41.54 1:43.54
1) Kammeyer, Ollie FR 2) Wagner, Eric SR
3) Farmer, Joe JR 4) Jones, Michael JR
26.87
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: # 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: * 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:41.39 1:39.33
1) Ricard, Alissa SR 2) Schwanenberger, Brittani FR
3) Brown, Breann SR 4) Doran, Ellie SO
24.79
2 Arcadia High School 'A' 1:42.19 1:39.90
1) Sakurai, Mikyla SR 2) Rinder, Terry FR
3) Stevens, Lindsey FR 4) Pickard, Katherine SO
24.59
3 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:40.87 1:39.92
1) Pirie, Sarah SR 2) Harrington, Heather FR
3) Raatz, Katherine SO 4) Zimmerman, Joni JR
24.91
4 Millennium High School 'A' 1:42.63 1:42.38
1) Ferro, Claire JR 2) Davis, Alicia FR
3) Hier, Hannah FR 4) Elbert, Skye JR
25.65
5 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:44.61 1:43.99
1) Forrester, Kelly SO 2) Radcliffe, Amy SO
3) Tayrien, Nika JR 4) Wallace, Kayla
25.58
6 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:44.84 1:45.15
1) Rosania, Brittney FR 2) Roth, Tenae SO
3) Oritz, Molly FR 4) McDaniel, Kayla SR
26.21
7 Centennial High School 'A' 1:46.24 1:45.56
1) Luciani, Nicole SR 2) Hanson, Alyssa SO
3) Kotzera, Monica SO 4) Jones, Jessi JR
24.94
8 Sabino High School 'A' 1:45.91 1:46.48
1) Gamble, Jenna SR 2) Stoddard, Rachel SO
3) Walls, Caroline SO 4) Tuel, Amanda SR
25.84
B - Final
9 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 1:48.26 1:45.81
1) Puschak, Jaclyn SO 2) Smith, Amanda JR
3) Millward, Veronica 4) Smith, Stephanie SR
26.19
10 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:46.90 1:46.29
1) Morales, Davina JR 2) Unklesbay, Nancy FR
3) Gray, Katie SO 4) Zeigler, Claire SR
26.18
10 McClintock High School 'A' 1:46.98 1:46.29
1) Cox, Sarah JR 2) Mortenson, Rachelle JR
3) Lundin, Laura SR 4) Drevenak, Leigha SO
27.69
12 Flagstaff High School 'A' 1:46.82 1:46.63
1) Ledvina, Tessi SO 2) Bigler, Lisa SO
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Kristensen, Amy FR
27.59
13 Washington High School 'A' 1:48.46 1:48.22
1) Hammann, Amy FR 2) Majkrzak, Ava JR
3) Fitch, Vanessa SR 4) Kennon, Breanna SO
27.70
14 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:49.08 1:48.34
1) Gilbank, Caysandra SO 2) Martin, Candace JR
3) Powell, Marli 4) Shirley, Brittany
26.23
15 Cactus High School 'A' 1:49.18 1:48.96
1) Fernandez, Lili FR 2) Ivey, Ashley SR
3) Foy, Christine SR 4) Delprincipe, Desiree SR
27.83
16 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:49.13 1:49.64
1) English, Andrea SO 2) Jensen, Sarah SR
3) Jackson, Taylor SO 4) Chandler, Taylor JR
27.69
Event 18 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77 2002 Pioneer MI.
National Ind: # 1:34.65 1995 Peddie School NJ
AZ. State: * 1:35.26 1993 Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 1:37.18 2003 Catalina Foothills
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thunderbird High School 'A' 1:45.69 1:40.87
1) Pirie, Sarah SR 2) Harrington, Heather FR
3) Raatz, Katherine SO 4) Zimmerman, Joni JR
25.13
2 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 1:44.80 1:41.39
1) Ricard, Alissa SR 2) Schwanenberger, Brittani FR
3) Brown, Breann SR 4) Doran, Ellie SO
25.75
3 Arcadia High School 'A' 1:43.26 1:42.19
1) Sakurai, Mikyla SR 2) Rinder, Terry FR
3) Stevens, Lindsey FR 4) Pickard, Katherine SO
25.37
4 Millennium High School 'A' 1:48.06 1:42.63
1) Hier, Hannah FR 2) Davis, Alicia FR
3) Ferro, Claire JR 4) Elbert, Skye JR
26.19
5 Chaparral High School 'A' 1:47.09 1:44.61
1) Forrester, Kelly SO 2) Radcliffe, Amy SO
3) Tayrien, Nika JR 4) Wallace, Kayla
25.72
6 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 1:47.48 1:44.84
1) Rosania, Brittney FR 2) Roth, Tenae SO
3) Oritz, Molly FR 4) McDaniel, Kayla SR
26.06
7 Sabino High School 'A' 1:48.39 1:45.91
1) Tuel, Amanda SR 2) Stoddard, Rachel SO
3) Walls, Caroline SO 4) Gamble, Jenna SR
26.81
8 Centennial High School 'A' 1:46.14 1:46.24
1) Jones, Jessi JR 2) Hanson, Alyssa SO
3) Luciani, Nicole SR 4) Kotzera, Monica SO
26.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flagstaff High School 'A' 1:47.68 1:46.82
1) Ledvina, Tessi SO 2) Bigler, Lisa SO
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Kristensen, Amy FR
27.83
10 Rincon University High School 'A' 1:47.91 1:46.90
1) Morales, Davina JR 2) Unklesbay, Nancy FR
3) Gray, Katie SO 4) Zeigler, Claire SR
26.49
11 McClintock High School 'A' 1:47.47 1:46.98
1) Drevenak, Leigha SO 2) Mortenson, Rachelle JR
3) Lundin, Laura SR 4) Cox, Sarah JR
28.09
12 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 1:47.64 1:48.26
1) Puschak, Jaclyn SO 2) Smith, Amanda JR
3) Millward, Veronica 4) Smith, Stephanie SR
26.90
13 Washington High School 'A' 1:49.33 1:48.46
1) Hammann, Amy FR 2) Majkrzak, Ava JR
3) Fitch, Vanessa SR 4) Kennon, Breanna SO
27.44
14 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 1:48.51 1:49.08
1) Powell, Marli 2) Martin, Candace JR
3) Gilbank, Caysandra SO 4) Shirley, Brittany
26.34
15 Pinnacle High School 'A' 1:49.44 1:49.13
1) Jensen, Sarah SR 2) English, Andrea SO
3) Jackson, Taylor SO 4) Chandler, Taylor JR
27.60
16 Cactus High School 'A' 1:54.64 1:49.18
1) Fernandez, Lili FR 2) Ivey, Ashley SR
3) Foy, Christine SR 4) Delprincipe, Desiree SR
28.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Cholla High School 'A' 1:52.16 1:49.37
1) Tellez, Anna-Alyse SO 2) Galindo-Weeks, Cheyene FR
3) Todd, Kate JR 4) Place, Cortney SR
28.60
18 Desert Christian High School 'A' 1:51.19 1:49.69
1) Cox, Ashley JR 2) Duran, Megan SO
3) Lavoie, Katie JR 4) Nied, Ashleigh JR
28.15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 1:51.95 1:50.91
1) Miller, Courtney FR 2) Crocchi, Heather JR
3) Mahnken, Kelsey JR 4) Stanley, Kate SO
28.62
20 Santa Rita High School 'A' 1:52.97 1:51.83
1) Beeston, Shelly JR 2) Bravo, Kayla FR
3) Lowery, Megan JR 4) Bravo, Brittany JR
29.16
21 Saguaro High School 'A' 1:53.82 1:52.08
1) Sullivan, Delaney 2) Brodie, Kristen
3) Jacobs, Marissa 4) Palencia, Lisa
27.96
22 Sedona Red Rock High School 'A' 1:53.93 1:52.16
1) Goldsmith, Hannah JR 2) Ginn, Chelsie FR
3) Mendelsohn, Rachel FR 4) Beckwith, Sara SO
28.42
23 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 1:52.65 1:52.73
1) Brooke, Jessica 2) Mayfield, Whitney
3) McGee, Mariah 4) Young, Debra JR
27.95
24 Valley Christian High School 'A' 1:52.80 1:53.26
1) Olinger, Sarah SO 2) Graham, Mallory JR
3) Calcutt, Lauren SR 4) Van Pelt, Chrissy JR
26.26
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: # 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: + 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 D'Arrigo, Stephen SR CFHS 54.53 53.04
25.67
2 O'Connor, Bryan JR CFHS 53.52 53.41
25.91
3 Smyers, Mike JR PCHS 55.98 54.50
26.64
4 Good, Sam SR Smhs 55.42 55.18
26.98
5 Brubaker, Daren SR Greenway 55.50 55.85
27.12
6 Ieronimo, Matt SR MOONV 57.17 56.10
26.95
7 Frome, Derek JR SUNNY 57.82 58.24
28.16
8 Kybartas, Tyler FR SAB 58.02 58.57
28.06
B - Final
9 Schifferer, Josh SO BASHA 58.10 57.44
28.09
10 Anderson, Brian JR IRHS 58.64 57.59
27.51
11 Geib, Nick SR FLAG 1:00.06 58.41
28.75
12 Darnell, Seth JR SUNNY 58.09 58.42
27.84
13 Finn, Ryan SR AJ 59.82 59.20
27.96
14 Ennis, Michael SO AFHS 59.81 59.69
29.06
15 Hadinger, Nicholas FR SAB 1:00.76 1:00.85
29.16
16 Miniat, Scott JR CFHS 1:02.21 1:01.98
29.38
Event 19 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50 1994 Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA
National Ind: # 46.82 1998 Alex Lim, Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
AZ. 4A State: + 49.16 Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 O'Connor, Bryan JR CFHS 54.53 53.52
26.18
2 D'Arrigo, Stephen SR CFHS 57.15 54.53
27.15
3 Good, Sam SR Smhs 57.15 55.42
27.08
4 Brubaker, Daren SR Greenway 56.40 55.50
26.58
5 Smyers, Mike JR PCHS 58.23 55.98
27.61
6 Ieronimo, Matt SR MOONV 56.62 57.17
27.39
7 Frome, Derek JR SUNNY 59.06 57.82
27.78
8 Kybartas, Tyler FR SAB 1:00.00 58.02
28.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Darnell, Seth JR SUNNY 59.05 58.09
28.30
10 Schifferer, Josh SO BASHA 58.30 58.10
27.92
11 Anderson, Brian JR IRHS 58.99 58.64
28.40
12 Wood, Rob FR CHAP 59.37 59.71
29.24
13 Ennis, Michael SO AFHS 1:00.50 59.81
29.18
14 Finn, Ryan SR AJ 1:01.99 59.82
28.60
15 Geib, Nick SR FLAG 59.90 1:00.06
16 Hadinger, Nicholas FR SAB 1:01.45 1:00.76
29.22
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Shiau, Kevin SR CHAP 1:01.78 1:00.95
29.71
18 Miniat, Scott JR CFHS 1:01.78 1:02.21
29.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Rutherford, Evan SR TBIRD 1:03.74 1:02.41
29.75
20 Good, Nathan FR Smhs 1:02.34 1:02.44
30.33
21 Clyde, Thomas SO ARC 1:02.86 1:02.61
30.08
22 Sheridan, Blaise SR R/UHS 1:03.69 1:03.28
30.02
23 Fine, Timothy SR CORTE 1:03.58 1:03.40
30.64
24 Cook, Ben D SO PCDS 1:02.64 1:03.70
30.38
Event 20 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: # 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: * 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Elbert, Skye JR MILLE 56.34 55.63
27.06
2 Cox, Sarah FR CHAP 59.40 58.96
29.06
3 Judy, Frankie SR R/UHS 58.87 59.42
29.42
4 Lelli, Tamara FR CHAP 59.71 59.64
29.31
5 Ferro, Claire JR MILLE 1:02.52 1:00.34
29.66
6 Sakurai, Mikyla SR ARC 1:01.68 1:00.86
29.71
7 White, Patricia JR R/UHS 1:02.45 1:02.55
30.53
8 Billings, Keri FR CMHS 1:03.49 1:03.01
30.90
B - Final
9 D'Aniello, Laura SO CFHS 1:04.19 1:03.89
30.77
10 Rinder, Terry FR ARC 1:05.55 1:03.96
31.40
11 Hedden, Chloe FR CSHS 1:05.06 1:04.19
31.34
12 Radcliffe, Amy SO CHAP 1:05.59 1:04.80
32.41
13 O'Leary, Katie FR CHAP 1:06.04 1:05.31
31.75
14 Rogers, Stephanie SR CFHS 1:06.45 1:05.88
31.65
15 Miniat, Dana SO CFHS 1:06.71 1:06.77
31.76
16 Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR TBIRD 1:06.85 1:07.32
32.74
Event 20 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ
National Ind: # 52.86 1998 Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA
AZ. State: * 53.68 1996 Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 55.61 2002 Skye Elbert, Millennium
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elbert, Skye JR MILLE 57.39 56.34
27.53
2 Judy, Frankie SR R/UHS 1:01.61 58.87
29.06
3 Cox, Sarah FR CHAP 59.53 59.40
29.35
4 Lelli, Tamara FR CHAP 1:00.67 59.71
29.28
5 Sakurai, Mikyla SR ARC 1:01.84 1:01.68
30.18
6 White, Patricia JR R/UHS 1:04.25 1:02.45
30.29
7 Ferro, Claire JR MILLE 1:02.33 1:02.52
30.90
8 Billings, Keri FR CMHS 1:04.88 1:03.49
30.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 D'Aniello, Laura SO CFHS 1:04.70 1:04.19
30.87
10 Hedden, Chloe FR CSHS 1:05.80 1:05.06
31.84
11 Rinder, Terry FR ARC 1:06.06 1:05.55
32.28
12 Radcliffe, Amy SO CHAP 1:05.00 1:05.59
32.55
13 O'Leary, Katie FR CHAP 1:06.39 1:06.04
32.41
14 Rogers, Stephanie SR CFHS 1:07.09 1:06.45
31.94
15 Miniat, Dana SO CFHS 1:06.35 1:06.71
31.91
16 Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR TBIRD 1:06.67 1:06.85
32.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Drevenak, Leigha SO MCCLI 1:06.23 1:06.89
32.69
18 Moran, Madalyn JR SUNNY 1:08.64 1:07.33
31.98
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Dangermond, Shauna SO SAB 1:08.83 1:07.57
32.50
20 Bugbee, Cailyn SO CFHS 1:08.38 1:08.18
34.04
21 Filmore, Ashley JR WCHS 1:07.27 1:08.79
32.91
22 Hill, Kelly JR SETON 1:08.92 1:09.21
33.62
23 Concepcion, Quinn Dela FR PCDS 1:08.71 1:09.30
32.70
24 Schleicher, Amanda SO PRES 1:09.59 1:11.32
35.21
Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: # 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: * 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: + 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Arreguin, Josh SR CFHS 57.70 57.33
27.09
2 Spector, Jordan SR MCCLI 1:00.78 59.34
27.72
3 Adam, Ben JR DC 1:01.60 1:01.88
28.45
4 Jepperson, Sam SR CFHS 1:03.65 1:02.95
29.48
5 Bolin, Matt SO MILLE 1:03.83 1:03.06
29.26
6 Joshu, Corbin SO PRES 1:04.68 1:03.43
29.90
7 Anderson, Ian JR DESRG 1:05.13 1:03.66
29.65
8 Lewis, Connor SR TBIRD 1:05.05 1:05.22
30.36
B - Final
9 Adams, Grant JR CHAP 1:05.97 1:05.55
29.96
10 Scali, Joe SO ND 1:07.12 1:05.92
30.48
11 Gelety, Tim SO CFHS 1:05.51 1:06.34
31.49
12 Wagner, Eric SR STGRG 1:07.00 1:06.35
30.47
13 Seubert, Hayes SO FLAG 1:08.48 1:06.72
31.06
14 Pishotta, Brandon SR Smhs 1:07.87 1:07.40
31.61
15 Goldberg, Chris SR LAKE 1:08.52 1:08.83
32.22
16 Beeston, Karl SO SR 1:08.90 1:09.78
33.32
Event 21 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67 2000 Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA
National Ind: # 53.66 1998 Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA
AZ. State: * 56.48 1991 Jason Hodder, CDO
AZ. 4A State: + 57.26 2002 Paul Oman, Rincon
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arreguin, Josh SR CFHS 1:00.23 57.70
27.02
2 Spector, Jordan SR MCCLI 1:04.59 1:00.78
28.33
3 Adam, Ben JR DC 1:03.08 1:01.60
28.61
4 Jepperson, Sam SR CFHS 1:06.05 1:03.65
29.80
5 Bolin, Matt SO MILLE 1:05.48 1:03.83
29.66
6 Joshu, Corbin SO PRES 1:06.39 1:04.68
30.25
7 Lewis, Connor SR TBIRD 1:06.64 1:05.05
30.66
8 Anderson, Ian JR DESRG 1:04.15 1:05.13
30.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gelety, Tim SO CFHS 1:07.54 1:05.51
31.15
10 Adams, Grant JR CHAP 1:06.47 1:05.97
30.16
11 Wagner, Eric SR STGRG 1:08.93 1:07.00
31.16
12 Scali, Joe SO ND 1:06.08 1:07.12
30.84
13 Pishotta, Brandon SR Smhs 1:09.86 1:07.87
31.78
14 Seubert, Hayes SO FLAG 1:08.66 1:08.48
31.60
15 Goldberg, Chris SR LAKE 1:07.23 1:08.52
32.67
16 Beeston, Karl SO SR 1:09.56 1:08.90
32.62
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Ressequie, Derek FR R/UHS 1:09.68 1:08.98
32.17
18 Edgar, Richard SO SETON 1:09.95 1:09.05
32.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Raber, Cody SO MINGU 1:10.29 1:09.41
32.61
20 Bowman, Jason JR MAR 1:09.17 1:09.99
33.08
21 Daniels, John JR SUNNY 1:10.31 1:10.38
32.10
22 Bantock, John-Mark SO IRHS 1:10.40 1:11.98
32.19
23 Roysden, Andru SO PCDS 1:10.08 1:12.13
33.79
24 Steveson, Zach JR PINN 1:08.05 1:12.66
34.17
Event 22 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow W. CA
National Ind: # 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity KS.
AZ. State: * 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
Name Year School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Forrester, Kelly SO CHAP 1:07.23 1:07.16
31.85
2 Jones, Jessi JR CENT 1:08.21 1:07.93
31.88
3 Pierini, Christi FR CFHS 1:08.66 1:08.97
32.02
4 Schwanenberger, Brittani FR CFHS 1:09.15 1:09.01
31.96
5 Behnke, Dana JR CFHS 1:10.68 1:10.61
33.14
6 Deforest, Megan SR SUNNY 1:11.00 1:11.03
33.47
7 Zeigler, Claire SR R/UHS 1:11.50 1:11.46
33.37
8 Siegel, Molly JR CFHS 1:11.70 1:12.05
34.74
B - Final
9 Carr, Charli SO MILLE 1:13.09 1:12.65
33.35
10 Gray, Katie SO R/UHS 1:12.34 1:12.79
35.07
11 McHale, Emily SO IRHS 1:12.09 1:13.22
34.87
12 Goebel, Ashliegh SR CACT 1:13.10 1:13.41
34.25
13 Beeston, Shelly JR SR 1:12.50 1:13.42
35.06
14 Kay, Stephanie SR CHAP 1:14.21 1:14.17
34.86
15 Boon, Miranda SR CENT 1:13.57 1:14.66
35.40
-- Ferro, Michelle SO MILLE 1:12.30 DQ
Event 22 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.41 2004 Jessica Hardy, Woodrow W. CA
National Ind: # 1:01.03 2004 Caroline Bruce, Trinity KS.
AZ. State: * 1:02.88 1993 Emily Short, Xavier
AZ. 4A State: + 1:03.38 Emily Short, Arcadia
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Forrester, Kelly SO CHAP 1:07.83 1:07.23
31.68
2 Jones, Jessi JR CENT 1:08.98 1:08.21
31.90
3 Pierini, Christi FR CFHS 1:10.03 1:08.66
32.04
4 Schwanenberger, Brittani FR CFHS 1:10.61 1:09.15
32.09
5 Behnke, Dana JR CFHS 1:12.02 1:10.68
33.32
6 Deforest, Megan SR SUNNY 1:13.80 1:11.00
33.62
7 Zeigler, Claire SR R/UHS 1:11.45 1:11.50
33.83
8 Siegel, Molly JR CFHS 1:13.33 1:11.70
34.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 McHale, Emily SO IRHS 1:12.64 1:12.09
34.89
10 Ferro, Michelle SO MILLE 1:13.30 1:12.30
33.54
11 Gray, Katie SO R/UHS 1:12.53 1:12.34
34.08
12 Beeston, Shelly JR SR 1:13.84 1:12.50
34.21
13 Carr, Charli SO MILLE 1:14.72 1:13.09
34.01
14 Goebel, Ashliegh SR CACT 1:13.71 1:13.10
34.40
15 Boon, Miranda SR CENT 1:14.80 1:13.57
35.13
16 Kay, Stephanie SR CHAP 1:14.99 1:14.21
34.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Majkrzak, Ava JR WASH 1:14.54 1:14.28
35.13
18 Hnyda, Amanda SO SAB 1:16.68 1:14.63
35.65
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Set, Vanessa FR DEHS 1:15.28 1:14.90
34.94
20 Navarro, CJ SO DESRG 1:14.91 1:14.96
35.70
21 Mortenson, Rachelle JR MCCLI 1:14.70 1:14.97
34.87
22 Crocchi, Heather JR IRHS 1:16.31 1:15.26
35.83
23 Darr, Christa JR LAKE 1:14.92 1:15.40
35.48
24 Robinson, Rebekah JR AFHS 1:16.66 1:16.48
35.70
Event 23 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: # 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: * 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 3:11.11 Arcadia
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:11.09 3:10.09+
1) Stombaugh, Keegan SR 2) Grinney, Jared SR
3) Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO 4) Arreguin, Josh SR
22.89 47.51
2 Sabino High School 'A' 3:24.36 3:21.15
1) Barnard, Matt SR 2) Brown, Stephen
3) Stanton, Charles SR 4) Southworth, Mike SO
22.23 45.77
3 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 3:23.73 3:21.50
1) Good, Sam SR 2) Connealy, Dan SO
3) Hodson, Greg JR 4) Simms, Stephen SR
24.57 50.45
4 Arcadia High School 'A' 3:25.47 3:22.52
1) Schmidt, Gunnar SR 2) Zoldos, Michael FR
3) Nelson, Aaron JR 4) Jeffery, Kiel SR
24.36 49.94
5 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:27.36 3:24.58
1) Taylor, Dylan SR 2) Genrich, Geoff JR
3) Kennedy, Joseph JR 4) Campbell, Scott SR
24.33 51.06
6 Rincon University High School 'A' 3:27.09 3:25.02
1) Sheridan, Blaise SR 2) Koubratoff, Bobby FR
3) Richards, Garrett SO 4) Clark, Nathan JR
24.87 52.15
7 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 3:31.15 3:29.45
1) Oxley, Andrew SR 2) Goldberg, Chris SR
3) Zamcul, Filipe SR 4) Eide, Jason
25.40 53.34
8 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:31.89 3:31.42
1) Bantock, John-Mark SO 2) Tierney, Elliott SO
3) Shipley, Eric JR 4) Anderson, Brian JR
25.49 54.34
B - Final
9 Thunderbird High School 'A' 3:35.21 3:33.89
1) Sterling, Seth SO 2) Rutherford, Evan SR
3) Lewis, Connor SR 4) Williams, Blaine SO
24.24 51.58
10 Notre Dame Preparatory 'A' 3:36.36 3:34.55
1) Adler, Kyle SO 2) Seanez, Fili JR
3) Scali, Joe SO 4) McWilliams, Brandon
24.84 52.14
11 Moon Valley High School 'A' 3:37.70 3:35.91
1) Huddleston, Taylor 2) Bostick, Cory JR
3) Ieronimo, Tom 4) Ieronimo, Matt SR
25.64 55.28
12 Flagstaff High School 'A' 3:38.70 3:36.13
1) Lang, Ben 2) Geib, Nick SR
3) Darr, Craig JR 4) Lemons, Zach SO
25.65 53.59
13 Basha High School 'A' 3:40.61 3:36.78
1) Schifferer, Josh SO 2) Schifferer, Zach JR
3) Fuhrmann, Bryant J 4) Huish, Kory
24.43 50.27
14 Santa Rita High School 'A' 3:40.78 3:40.15
1) Rivera, Tony SR 2) Beeston, Karl SO
3) Binion, Brandon JR 4) Llamas, Andy SR
25.65 54.00
15 Centennial High School 'A' 3:40.38 3:41.47
1) Collins, Josh SR 2) Neuer, Nathan JR
3) Moncada, Max SO 4) Boone, Bryce JR
26.73 56.41
-- Greenway High School 'A' 3:39.81 DQ
1) Kestner, David SO 2) Cagle, Mason
3) Nieland, Tony 4) Brubaker, Daren SR
26.05 54.16
Event 23 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41 1989 Winston Churchill TX.
National Ind: # 3:01.80 1999 St. Francis OH/Bolles FL
AZ. State: * 3:05.57 2003 Brophy Prep
AZ. 4A State: + 3:11.11 Arcadia
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:21.15 3:11.09+
1) Stombaugh, Keegan SR 2) Grinney, Jared SR
3) Kirkpatrick, Adrian SO 4) Arreguin, Josh SR
23.03 47.92
2 Shadow Mountain High School 'A' 3:29.83 3:23.73
1) Good, Sam SR 2) Connealy, Dan SO
3) Hodson, Greg JR 4) Simms, Stephen SR
24.62 50.44
3 Sabino High School 'A' 3:30.86 3:24.36
1) Barnard, Matt SR 2) Brown, Stephen
3) Stanton, Charles SR 4) Southworth, Mike SO
22.16 45.63
4 Arcadia High School 'A' 3:23.54 3:25.47
1) Nelson, Aaron JR 2) Zoldos, Michael FR
3) Schmidt, Gunnar SR 4) Jeffery, Kiel SR
25.05 51.30
5 Rincon University High School 'A' 3:33.59 3:27.09
1) Ross, Kyle JR 2) Koubratoff, Bobby FR
3) Richards, Garrett SO 4) Clark, Nathan JR
25.37 53.35
6 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:27.98 3:27.36
1) Taylor, Dylan SR 2) Genrich, Geoff JR
3) Kennedy, Joseph JR 4) Campbell, Scott SR
24.34 50.85
7 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 3:36.78 3:31.15
1) Oxley, Andrew SR 2) Goldberg, Chris SR
3) Zamcul, Filipe SR 4) Eide, Jason
25.87 54.02
8 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:34.41 3:31.89
1) Bantock, John-Mark SO 2) Tierney, Elliott SO
3) Shipley, Eric JR 4) Anderson, Brian JR
26.39 55.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Thunderbird High School 'A' 3:30.05 3:35.21
1) Sterling, Seth SO 2) Kot, Erik SR
3) Rutherford, Evan SR 4) Lewis, Connor SR
24.65 51.55
10 Notre Dame Preparatory 'A' 3:39.06 3:36.36
1) Adler, Kyle SO 2) Seanez, Fili JR
3) Scali, Joe SO 4) McWilliams, Brandon
24.79 52.04
11 Moon Valley High School 'A' 3:39.24 3:37.70
1) Huddleston, Taylor 2) Bostick, Cory JR
3) Ieronimo, Tom 4) Ieronimo, Matt SR
25.97 55.63
12 Flagstaff High School 'A' 3:41.33 3:38.70
1) Lang, Ben 2) Geib, Nick SR
3) Darr, Craig JR 4) Lemons, Zach SO
26.17 54.02
13 Greenway High School 'A' 3:36.17 3:39.81
1) Kestner, David SO 2) Cagle, Mason
3) Nieland, Tony 4) Brubaker, Daren SR
26.14 55.07
14 Centennial High School 'A' 3:52.34 3:40.38
1) Collins, Josh SR 2) Neuer, Nathan JR
3) Moncada, Max SO 4) Boone, Bryce JR
26.58 56.01
15 Basha High School 'A' 3:45.01 3:40.61
1) Schifferer, Josh SO 2) Schifferer, Zach JR
3) Fuhrmann, Bryant J 4) Huish, Kory
25.19 52.27
16 Santa Rita High School 'A' 3:46.43 3:40.78
1) Rivera, Tony SR 2) Llamas, Andy SR
3) Binion, Brandon JR 4) Beeston, Karl SO
25.60 54.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 3:40.33 3:43.14
1) Lewkowitz, Blake SO 2) Cook, Ben D SO
3) Roysden, Andru SO 4) Teer, Drew JR
24.89 51.58
18 Coronado High School 'A' 3:46.22 3:44.35
1) Slont, Colton SR 2) Taska, Woody
3) Taska, John 4) Gartrell, Mike
24.61 52.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Marana High School 'A' 3:46.58 3:44.86
1) Matlak, Bryan SR 2) Funk, Derek SR
3) Baker, Mitch JR 4) Walker, Keith JR
26.62 56.65
20 Amphi High School 'A' 3:50.38 3:47.67
1) Schickling, Paul SO 2) Lunsford, Micha JR
3) Lunsford, Issac FR 4) Kirkpatrick, Morgan SR
28.34 59.95
21 Desert Christian High School 'A' 3:26.36 3:48.34
1) Coykendall, Ryan JR 2) Perkins, Mark SR
3) Rathbun, Ted JR 4) Notheis, Byrce JR
25.10 54.51
22 Millennium High School 'A' 3:51.82 3:50.87
1) Kenkiel, Sam SO 2) Rosztoczy, Ryan FR
3) Rosztoczy, Joey FR 4) Feinerman, Sean FR
27.51 58.37
23 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:50.67 3:58.96
1) Anderson, Travis JR 2) Johnson, Eldon FR
3) Guiterrez, Manny JR 4) Ferrari, Michael SR
29.18 1:01.07
-- Chaparral High School 'A' 3:20.92 DQ
1) Rozen, Andrew SR 2) Shiau, Kevin SR
3) Newman, Kyle JR 4) Newman, Mitch SR
24.31 49.91
Event 24 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine CA.
National Ind: # 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 3:29.99 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 3:31.29 Chaparral
School Prelims Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:44.23 3:34.33
1) Cox, Sarah FR 2) Lelli, Tamara FR
3) O'Leary, Katie FR 4) Cox, Lauren SR
25.61 53.14
2 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:38.52 3:36.75
1) Riggins, Christa SR 2) Rosania, Brittney FR
3) Taylor, Whitney SO 4) Clarke, Alexandera JR
25.27 52.48
3 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:39.48 3:36.92
1) Doran, Ellie SO 2) Corcoran, Abby FR
3) Brown, Breann SR 4) Ricard, Alissa SR
25.82 53.14
4 Arcadia High School 'A' 3:40.69 3:37.11
1) Pickard, Katherine SO 2) Rinder, Terry FR
3) Stevens, Lindsey FR 4) Sakurai, Mikyla SR
25.14 52.47
5 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:39.88 3:39.01
1) Milligan, Danielle SO 2) Barr, Brittany SR
3) Laporte, Paige FR 4) Gratton, Emilie SO
26.39 54.52
6 Thunderbird High School 'A' 3:43.17 3:42.98
1) Zimmerman, Joni JR 2) Pirie, Sarah SR
3) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR 4) Raatz, Katherine SO
26.83 55.68
7 Rincon University High School 'A' 3:45.14 3:45.99
1) White, Patricia JR 2) Miesfeld, Noelle SO
3) Morales, Davina JR 4) Judy, Frankie SR
27.37 56.74
8 Sabino High School 'A' 3:48.00 3:51.00
1) Gamble, Jenna SR 2) Stoddard, Rachel SO
3) Skow, Leann SR 4) Cox, Sarah FR
26.83 56.17
B - Final
9 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 3:55.48 3:50.64
1) Puschak, Jaclyn SO 2) Hedden, Chloe FR
3) Smith, Amanda JR 4) Smith, Stephanie SR
27.73 57.28
10 Flagstaff High School 'A' 3:56.05 3:53.05
1) Ledvina, Tessi SO 2) Bigler, Lisa SO
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Kristensen, Amy FR
28.76 59.36
11 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:57.12 3:53.29
1) Kloenne, Brittany FR 2) Crocchi, Heather JR
3) McHale, Emily SO 4) Miller, Lindsey JR
28.32 59.17
12 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 3:56.45 3:55.37
1) Gilbank, Caysandra SO 2) Martin, Candace JR
3) Darr, Christa JR 4) Parada, Nicole SR
28.16 59.92
13 Cholla High School 'A' 4:02.57 3:56.11
1) Tellez, Anna-Alyse SO 2) Galindo-Weeks, Cheyene FR
3) Todd, Kate JR 4) Place, Cortney SR
28.65 59.74
14 Desert Christian High School 'A' 4:04.04 4:02.25
1) Lavoie, Katie JR 2) Johnsen, Katrina JR
3) Cox, Ashley JR 4) Nied, Ashleigh JR
29.58 1:01.82
15 McClintock High School 'A' 4:05.01 4:04.58
1) Mortenson, Rachelle JR 2) Dohm, Elizabeth FR
3) Schalliol, Kristen JR 4) Drevenak, Leigha SO
27.99 59.15
16 Prescott High School 'A' 4:07.80 4:07.66
1) Regnier, Aleigh JR 2) Lerch, Anna SO
3) Arriola, Rebecca FR 4) Oliver, Casey JR
28.73 1:00.22
Event 24 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:24.64 2003 Irvine CA.
National Ind: # 3:24.08 1996 Bolles School FL
AZ. State: * 3:29.99 1996 Shadow Mountain
AZ. 4A State: + 3:31.29 Chaparral
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sunnyslope High School 'A' 3:44.05 3:38.52
1) Riggins, Christa SR 2) Rosania, Brittney FR
3) Taylor, Whitney SO 4) Clarke, Alexandera JR
25.50 52.45
2 Catalina Foothills High School 'A' 3:48.80 3:39.48
1) Doran, Ellie SO 2) Corcoran, Abby FR
3) Brown, Breann SR 4) Ricard, Alissa SR
26.21 53.46
3 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:49.30 3:39.88
1) Milligan, Danielle SO 2) Barr, Brittany SR
3) Laporte, Paige FR 4) Gratton, Emilie SO
26.37 54.60
4 Arcadia High School 'A' 3:42.44 3:40.69
1) Sakurai, Mikyla SR 2) Rinder, Terry FR
3) Stevens, Lindsey FR 4) Pickard, Katherine SO
26.55 54.30
5 Thunderbird High School 'A' 3:59.71 3:43.17
1) Raatz, Katherine SO 2) Pirie, Sarah SR
3) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer SR 4) Zimmerman, Joni JR
25.77 53.66
6 Chaparral High School 'A' 3:39.76 3:44.23
1) Cox, Sarah FR 2) Newman, Camille SO
3) Tayrien, Nika JR 4) Cox, Lauren SR
26.37 54.85
7 Rincon University High School 'A' 3:54.71 3:45.14
1) White, Patricia JR 2) Miesfeld, Noelle SO
3) Morales, Davina JR 4) Judy, Frankie SR
26.82 55.49
8 Sabino High School 'A' 3:54.98 3:48.00
1) Cox, Sarah FR 2) Stoddard, Rachel SO
3) Skow, Leann SR 4) Gamble, Jenna SR
27.06 56.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Cactus Shadows High School 'A' 3:53.22 3:55.48
1) Puschak, Jaclyn SO 2) Hedden, Chloe FR
3) Smith, Amanda JR 4) Smith, Stephanie SR
27.64 57.67
10 Flagstaff High School 'A' 3:56.97 3:56.05
1) Ledvina, Tessi SO 2) Bigler, Lisa SO
3) Lesauski, Emily 4) Kristensen, Amy FR
28.86 59.85
11 Lake Havasu High School 'A' 3:54.59 3:56.45
1) Gilbank, Caysandra SO 2) Martin, Candace JR
3) Darr, Christa JR 4) Parada, Nicole SR
28.05 59.28
12 Ironwood Ridge High School 'A' 3:58.80 3:57.12
1) Kloenne, Brittany FR 2) Crocchi, Heather JR
3) McHale, Emily SO 4) Miller, Lindsey JR
28.55 59.74
13 Cholla High School 'A' 4:07.93 4:02.57
1) Tellez, Anna-Alyse SO 2) Galindo-Weeks, Cheyene FR
3) Todd, Kate JR 4) Place, Cortney SR
29.74 1:01.51
14 Desert Christian High School 'A' 4:07.32 4:04.04
1) Lavoie, Katie JR 2) Johnsen, Katrina JR
3) Cox, Ashley JR 4) Nied, Ashleigh JR
29.55 1:02.56
15 McClintock High School 'A' 4:00.17 4:05.01
1) Dohm, Elizabeth FR 2) Mortenson, Rachelle JR
3) Schalliol, Kristen JR 4) Cox, Sarah JR
29.38 1:02.24
16 Prescott High School 'A' 4:14.28 4:07.80
1) Regnier, Aleigh JR 2) Lerch, Anna SO
3) Arriola, Rebecca FR 4) Oliver, Casey JR
29.09 1:00.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Mingus Union High School 'A' 4:13.87 4:08.59
1) Ward, Kim 2) Langford, Sharon
3) Rosenow, Kerry 4) Scott, Winslow JR
29.15 1:01.38
18 Moon Valley High School 'A' 4:16.44 4:09.26
1) Brown, Danielle 2) Courcey, Maria
3) Bostick, Nina 4) Perry, Lauren
29.02 1:02.03
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Millennium High School 'A' 4:05.37 4:09.55
1) Davis, Alicia FR 2) Demilto, Alex FR
3) Ferro, Michelle SO 4) Lynn, Heather SR
30.07 1:02.81
20 Centennial High School 'A' 4:12.36 4:11.37
1) Boon, Miranda SR 2) Flint, Gen FR
3) Ray, Jessica FR 4) Kotzera, Monica SO
30.70 1:03.87
21 Coronado High School 'A' 4:15.76 4:15.22
1) Cimarossa, Valerie 2) Flynn, Brittany
3) Maiden, Nicole 4) Bisgard, Stephanie SR
30.35 1:06.63
22 Phoenix Country Day School 'A' 4:16.73 4:15.91
1) Concepcion, Quinn Dela FR 2) Bodell, Abby SR
3) Bodell, Laura FR 4) Thompson, Callie SR
29.20 1:00.98
23 Buckeye Union High School 'A' 4:19.17 4:17.83
1) Brooke, Jessica 2) Carroll, Stormy
3) McGee, Mariah 4) Young, Debra JR
30.57 1:12.29
-- Basha High School 'A' 4:19.44 DQ
1) Keiper, Brittany 2) Reid, Trenna
3) Courtney, Chelsea 4) Dimaria, Jessica
29.77 1:02.30