ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Arizona State University Maroon & Gold Intrasquad
10/1/2004-10/1/2004
Tempe, Arizona USA

2004 ASU Intrasquad - 10/1/2004

Women: Maroon 64, Gold 59
Men: Maroon 74, Gold 55

Team Rankings - Through Event 26

Combined Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Arizona State Maroon MRN 138
2 Arizona State Gold GLD 114


Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Arizona State Maroon MRN 64
2 Arizona State Gold GLD 59


Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Arizona State Maroon MRN 74
2 Arizona State Gold GLD 55


2004 ASU Intrasquad - 10/1/2004
Women: Maroon 64, Gold 59
Men: Maroon 74, Gold 55
Results


Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
A 3:38.32
B 3:44.86
Relay Team Finals Time
A GLD 1 3:53.94 7
1) Andrew, Caitlin 2) DeVinny, Cara
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Armour, Abra
A MRN 2 3:54.38
1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Schmidt, Heidi
3) Fischer, Sarah M 4) Gillespie, Amanda

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
A 3:12.36
B 3:18.13
Relay Team Finals Time
A MRN 1 J3:27.56 11
1) Rahaeuser, Evan 2) Ward, Emerson
3) Meconis, Brett 4) Barrett, Jeff
B GLD 2 J3:49.34 4
1) Horton, Kyle 2) Fischer, Jacob
3) Martins, Leo 4) Carlson, Micah
A GLD --- DQ
1) Crowder, Bobby 2) MacDonald, Russell
3) McDonald, Steve 4) Zemaitis, John

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Fischer, Sarah A 1 10:12.74 5
MRN Hennessy, Kathryn 2 10:21.73 3
MRN Kripps, Jill 3 10:46.48 1

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Azevedo, Lucas 1 9:22.21 5
GLD Nuess, CJ 2 9:27.05 3
MRN Kolozar, David 3 9:39.09 1
GLD Carlson, Micah 4 10:06.82
GLD Fischer, Jacob 5 10:18.29

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
A 1:47.61
B 1:50.83
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Szigeti, Florencia 1 1:52.17 5
MRN Schieman, Ellis 2 1:52.58 3
GLD Brown, Sally 3 1:53.35 1
MRN Steffensen, Sandra 4 1:55.78
GLD Creek, Christine 5 1:59.98
GLD Abe, Carissa 6 2:01.96

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
A 1:36.19
B 1:39.07
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Barrett, Jeff 1 1:42.13 5
GLD Zemaitis, John 2 1:46.21 3
MRN Dwelley, John 3 1:46.27 1
MRN Blusiewicz, A.J. 4 1:47.91

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
A 22.88
B 23.56
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Baldinger, Erin 1 24.24 5
GLD Armour, Abra 2 24.66 3
GLD Brown, Lindsey 3 24.93 1
MRN Fischer, Sarah M 4 25.47
MRN Hall, Jessica 5 25.76
GLD Chang, Julia 6 25.99

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
A 19.74
B 20.33
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Fleming, Pat 1 21.55 5
GLD Crowder, Rich 2 21.59 3
MRN Hickman, Tom 3 21.68 1
GLD MacDonald, Russell 4 22.11
MRN Souther, Eric 5 22.38
MRN Ward, Emerson 6 23.01
MRN Puhakka, Joona 7 25.13
GLD McCrummen, Thomas 8 27.64

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
A 4:15.93
B 4:23.60
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD DeVinny, Cara 1 4:27.40 5
GLD Wilcox, Kari 2 4:38.51 3
MRN Tursick, Emlyn 3 4:39.75 1
MRN Gillespie, Amanda --- DQ

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
A 3:47.29
B 3:54.10
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Nuess, CJ 1 4:03.75 5
GLD Martins, Leo 2 4:09.13 3
MRN Clements, Joey 3 4:11.75 1

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
A 1:58.11
B 2:01.65
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Schieman, Ellis 1 2:05.23 5
GLD Brown, Sally 2 2:10.46 3
GLD Ullrich, Laura 3 2:13.06 1
MRN Hall, Jessica 4 2:14.36
Women: Maroon 64, Gold 59
Men: Maroon 74, Gold 55
Results

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
A 1:44.93
B 1:48.07
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Kolozar, David 1 1:51.59 5
GLD McDonald, Steve 2 1:54.87 3
MRN Meconis, Brett 3 1:58.48 1

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
A 49.78
B 51.27
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Andrew, Caitlin 1 51.06 B
MRN Szigeti, Florencia 2 51.13 B
MRN Kripps, Jill 3 53.95 1
GLD Brown, Lindsey 4 54.21
GLD Chang, Julia 5 55.63
MRN Fischer, Sarah M 6 57.28

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
A 43.53
B 44.83
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Hickman, Tom 1 47.73 5
GLD Fleming, Pat 2 48.61 3
MRN Dwelley, John 3 49.06 1
GLD Crowder, Rich 4 49.81
MRN Clements, Joey 5 49.85
MRN Souther, Eric 6 50.13

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
A 1:58.24
B 2:01.78
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Tursick, Emlyn 1 2:07.69 5
GLD Abe, Carissa 2 2:10.55 3
GLD Armour, Abra 3 2:10.79 1
GLD Wilcox, Kari 4 2:12.83

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
A 1:44.02
B 1:47.14
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Rahaeuser, Evan 1 1:53.45 5
GLD Crowder, Bobby 2 1:54.17 3
GLD Horton, Kyle 3 1:58.29 1
MRN Blusiewicz, A.J. 4 1:59.87

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
A 4:45.46
B 4:54.02
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Fischer, Sarah A 1 4:56.93 5
MRN Schieman, Ellis 2 5:01.27 3
MRN Hennessy, Kathryn 3 5:09.26 1
MRN Steffensen, Sandra 4 5:12.09
GLD Creek, Christine 5 5:23.24

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
A 4:19.63
B 4:27.41
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Azevedo, Lucas 1 4:36.14 5
MRN Kolozar, David 2 4:43.88 3
GLD Carlson, Micah 3 4:55.70 1

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
A 2:14.25
B 2:18.27
Yr School Name Finals Time
MRN Schmidt, Heidi 1 2:21.38 5
GLD DeVinny, Cara 2 2:26.39 3
GLD Wilcox, Kari 3 2:31.11 1
MRN Tursick, Emlyn 4 2:42.72

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
A 1:57.35
B 2:00.87
Yr School Name Finals Time
GLD Nuess, CJ 1 2:04.58 5
GLD Martins, Leo 2 2:06.07 3
MRN Clements, Joey 3 2:10.75 1
MRN Ward, Emerson 4 2:14.91

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
A 3:18.95
B 3:24.91
Relay Team Finals Time
A MRN 1 J3:32.17 11
1) Baldinger, Erin 2) Kripps, Jill
3) Gillespie, Amanda 4) Szigeti, Florencia
A GLD 2 J3:32.66 4
1) Abe, Carissa 2) Andrew, Caitlin
3) Ullrich, Laura 4) Brown, Sally
B GLD 3 J3:40.70 2
1) Brown, Lindsey 2) Chang, Julia
3) Fischer, Sarah A 4) Creek, Christine
B MRN 4 3:44.68
1) Hennessy, Kathryn 2) Steffensen, Sandra
3) Hall, Jessica 4) Schmidt, Heidi

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
A 2:54.21
B 2:59.43
Relay Team Finals Time
A MRN 1 J3:10.52 11
1) Dwelley, John 2) Hickman, Tom
3) Barrett, Jeff 4) Azevedo, Lucas
A GLD 2 J3:12.88 4
1) Crowder, Rich 2) Crowder, Bobby
3) McDonald, Steve 4) Fleming, Pat
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT