ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Notre Dame v. Evansville Men
10/1/2004-10/1/2004
Notre Dame, Indiana USA

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/1/2004 11:08 PM
                     Notre Dame vs. Evansville - 10/1/2004                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard IM (exhibition)
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 3:57.62  12/5/2003 David Moisan, Notre Dame                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ted                SO Notre Dame                NT    4:04.42        
                  25.72       54.89 (29.17)     1:27.20 (32.31)     1:58.40 (31.20)
        2:33.75 (35.35)     3:09.27 (35.52)     3:38.28 (29.01)     4:04.42 (26.14)
  2 Lutkus, Jamie             JR Notre Dame                NT    4:10.01        
                  26.84       57.05 (30.21)     1:29.74 (32.69)     2:01.28 (31.54)
        2:36.21 (34.93)     3:11.79 (35.58)     3:41.32 (29.53)     4:10.01 (28.69)
  3 Barber, Justin            SO Notre Dame                NT    4:17.01        
                  26.87       57.71 (30.84)     1:30.44 (32.73)     2:02.60 (32.16)
        2:39.41 (36.81)     3:16.85 (37.44)     3:47.60 (30.75)     4:17.01 (29.41)
  4 Hochstetler, David        SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:27.89        
                  28.32     1:01.20 (32.88)     1:35.92 (34.72)     2:09.95 (34.03)
        2:48.58 (38.63)     3:27.89 (39.31)     3:58.37 (30.48)     4:27.89 (29.52)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:38.09  12/1/2000 John Munley, Michigan State                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bertke, Matt        SR Notre Dame                NT    1:43.94          9  
                  24.68       50.66 (25.98)     1:17.13 (26.47)     1:43.94 (26.81)
  2 Vanden Berg, Jay    FR Notre Dame                NT    1:45.79          4  
                  25.04       51.54 (26.50)     1:18.72 (27.18)     1:45.79 (27.07)
  3 Seery, Rob          FR Notre Dame                NT    1:47.59          3  
                  25.04       52.33 (27.29)     1:20.31 (27.98)     1:47.59 (27.28)
  4 O'Berry, Patrick    JR Notre Dame                NT   x1:49.68        
                  25.80       53.49 (27.69)     1:21.74 (28.25)     1:49.68 (27.94)
  5 Maksimuk, Rob       SO Evansville                NT    1:53.90          2  
                  24.36       52.60 (28.24)     1:23.12 (30.52)     1:53.90 (30.78)
  6 Ringwelski, Andy    FR Evansville                NT    1:55.27          1  
                  25.99       54.99 (29.00)     1:25.24 (30.25)     1:55.27 (30.03)
  7 Pietrzak, Keith     SO Evansville                NT    2:00.28        
                  26.56       56.94 (30.38)     1:28.83 (31.89)     2:00.28 (31.45)
  8 Heath, Russell      SO Evansville                NT   x2:04.84        
                  27.16       58.88 (31.72)     1:32.02 (33.14)     2:04.84 (32.82)
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 20.16  12/2/1999 Kicker Vencill, Western Kentucky              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavadini, Louis     SO Notre Dame                NT      21.27          9  
  2 Randolph, Tim       JR Notre Dame                NT      21.45          4  
  3 Burnett, Andy       SR Evansville                NT      22.47          3  
  4 Pittman, Drew       SR Notre Dame                NT      22.60          2  
  5 Bauman, Doug        JR Notre Dame                NT     x22.86        
  6 Lubbehusen, Phil    FR Evansville                NT      23.35          1  
  7 Barnes, Brian       FR Evansville                NT      23.51        
  8 Sutton, Mickey      SO Evansville                NT     x24.70        
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:50.14  12/7/2002 Orel Oral, Indianapolis                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacKay, Drew        FR Notre Dame                NT    1:54.26          9  
                  25.19       53.51 (28.32)     1:27.01 (33.50)     1:54.26 (27.25)
  2 Kegelman, Tim       SO Notre Dame                NT    1:57.71          4  
                  25.38       55.43 (30.05)     1:29.93 (34.50)     1:57.71 (27.78)
  3 Moisan, David       SR Notre Dame                NT    1:58.38          3  
                  25.67       56.46 (30.79)     1:30.71 (34.25)     1:58.38 (27.67)
  4 Fanslau, Nick       SO Notre Dame                NT   x2:00.18        
                  25.46       56.42 (30.96)     1:32.31 (35.89)     2:00.18 (27.87)
  5 Zehr, Derek         JR Evansville                NT    2:02.34          2  
                  25.54       55.34 (29.80)     1:32.14 (36.80)     2:02.34 (30.20)
  6 Richardson, Erik    SO Evansville                NT    2:10.08          1  
                  26.41     1:00.38 (33.97)     1:38.26 (37.88)     2:10.08 (31.82)
  7 Yoder, Jeff         FR Evansville                NT    2:10.28        
                  28.02     1:02.06 (34.04)     1:40.47 (38.41)     2:10.28 (29.81)
  8 Abbott, Eric        SO Evansville                NT   x2:41.17        
                  36.72     1:20.83 (44.11)     2:04.55 (43.72)     2:41.17 (36.62)
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 344.90  1/22/1995 Rob Siracusano, S. Illinois                  
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stoner, Sam         FR Notre Dame                NT    x271.20        
  2 Crowe, Steven       FR Notre Dame                NT    x261.55        
  3 Coyle, Scott        SO Notre Dame                NT     251.25          9  
  4 Maggio, Mike        FR Notre Dame                NT     241.43          4  
  5 Kane, Chris         FR Notre Dame                NT     234.08          3  
  6 Weir, Adam          SO Evansville                NT     163.58          2  
  7 Keller, Geoffrey    FR Evansville                NT     163.20          1  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:47.84  12/7/2002 Jerram Chudleigh, Wyoming                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ted          SO Notre Dame                NT    1:53.53          9  
                  26.20       55.20 (29.00)     1:24.00 (28.80)     1:53.53 (29.53)
  2 Heffernan, Patrick  JR Notre Dame                NT    1:56.15          4  
                  26.13       56.13 (30.00)     1:26.06 (29.93)     1:56.15 (30.09)
  3 Zeches, Chris       SO Notre Dame                NT    1:56.22          3  
                  26.21       55.76 (29.55)     1:25.52 (29.76)     1:56.22 (30.70)
  4 Guarnier, Bryan     JR Notre Dame                NT   x2:00.77        
                  27.24       57.60 (30.36)     1:27.84 (30.24)     2:00.77 (32.93)
  5 Richardson, Erik    SO Evansville                NT    2:14.54          2  
                  27.48     1:00.12 (32.64)     1:36.56 (36.44)     2:14.54 (37.98)
  6 Yoder, Jeff         FR Evansville                NT    2:16.30          1  
                  28.70     1:02.08 (33.38)     1:39.17 (37.09)     2:16.30 (37.13)
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 43.78  12/4/1999 Kicker Vencill, Western Kentucky              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cavadini, Louis     SO Notre Dame                NT      47.60          9  
                  22.80       47.60 (24.80)                                        
  2 Barnes, Chris       JR Notre Dame                NT      48.59          4  
                  23.49       48.59 (25.10)                                        
  3 Randolph, Tim       JR Notre Dame                NT      49.20          3  
                  23.76       49.20 (25.44)                                        
  4 Fanslau, Nick       SO Notre Dame                NT     x49.44        
                  23.63       49.44 (25.81)                                        
  5 Burnett, Andy       SR Evansville                NT      50.29          2  
                  24.23       50.29 (26.06)                                        
  6 Barnes, Brian       FR Evansville                NT      53.48          1  
                  25.55       53.48 (27.93)                                        
  7 Pietrzak, Keith     SO Evansville                NT      54.04        
                  25.79       54.04 (28.25)                                        
  8 Donberger, Travis   SO Evansville                NT     x54.28        
                  25.05       54.28 (29.23)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:46.95  12/7/2002 Jerram Chudleigh, Wyoming                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bauman, Doug        JR Notre Dame                NT    1:52.01          9  
                  26.25       54.65 (28.40)     1:23.48 (28.83)     1:52.01 (28.53)
  2 Shomberger, Steve   JR Notre Dame                NT    1:53.44          4  
                  26.96       55.82 (28.86)     1:24.98 (29.16)     1:53.44 (28.46)
  3 Carter, Alan        SO Notre Dame                NT    1:57.16          3  
                  27.31       56.83 (29.52)     1:27.40 (30.57)     1:57.16 (29.76)
  4 Freeman, Brian      SO Notre Dame                NT   x1:58.47        
                  27.30       57.35 (30.05)     1:28.22 (30.87)     1:58.47 (30.25)
  5 Zehr, Derek         JR Evansville                NT    2:03.46          2  
                  28.29       58.72 (30.43)     1:30.92 (32.20)     2:03.46 (32.54)
  6 Ringwelski, Andy    FR Evansville                NT    2:04.20          1  
                  28.43     1:00.58 (32.15)     1:32.47 (31.89)     2:04.20 (31.73)
  7 Heath, Russell      SO Evansville                NT    2:25.50        
                  32.37     1:09.34 (36.97)     1:47.89 (38.55)     2:25.50 (37.61)
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 4:28.44  12/2/2000 John Munley, Michigan State                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Patrick      JR Notre Dame                NT    4:42.03          9  
                  26.43       55.04 (28.61)     1:23.88 (28.84)     1:52.91 (29.03)
        2:21.50 (28.59)     2:50.19 (28.69)     3:18.54 (28.35)     3:46.71 (28.17)
        4:14.77 (28.06)     4:42.03 (27.26)                                        
  2 Bertke, Matt        SR Notre Dame                NT    4:50.12          4  
                  26.76       56.56 (29.80)     1:26.62 (30.06)     1:57.54 (30.92)
        2:27.10 (29.56)     2:56.72 (29.62)     3:25.18 (28.46)     3:53.96 (28.78)
        4:22.28 (28.32)     4:50.12 (27.84)                                        
  3 Seery, Rob          FR Notre Dame                NT    4:50.84          3  
                  27.11       56.60 (29.49)     1:26.37 (29.77)     1:56.79 (30.42)
        2:27.08 (30.29)     2:57.17 (30.09)     3:25.65 (28.48)     3:54.38 (28.73)
        4:23.61 (29.23)     4:50.84 (27.23)                                        
  4 Barber, Justin      SO Notre Dame                NT   x4:56.21        
                  27.52       57.20 (29.68)     1:27.02 (29.82)     1:56.83 (29.81)
        2:26.35 (29.52)     2:56.33 (29.98)     3:26.28 (29.95)     3:56.49 (30.21)
        4:26.66 (30.17)     4:56.21 (29.55)                                        
  5 Maksimuk, Rob       SO Evansville                NT    5:23.81          2  
                  27.38       58.64 (31.26)     1:30.53 (31.89)     2:03.24 (32.71)
        2:36.51 (33.27)     3:09.76 (33.25)     3:43.66 (33.90)     4:17.46 (33.80)
        4:51.23 (33.77)     5:23.81 (32.58)                                        
  6 Sutton, Mickey      SO Evansville                NT    5:38.15          1  
                  29.18     1:02.32 (33.14)     1:36.43 (34.11)     2:10.96 (34.53)
        2:45.38 (34.42)     3:20.05 (34.67)     3:54.81 (34.76)     4:29.81 (35.00)
        5:04.39 (34.58)     5:38.15 (33.76)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 383.85  2/2/2002  Andy Maggio, Notre Dame                      
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coyle, Scott        SO Notre Dame                NT    x294.83        
  2 Kane, Chris         FR Notre Dame                NT    x242.78        
  3 Stoner, Sam         FR Notre Dame                NT     230.25          9  
  4 Maggio, Mike        FR Notre Dame                NT     229.58          4  
  5 Keller, Geoffrey    FR Evansville                NT     174.78          3  
  6 Crowe, Steven       FR Notre Dame                NT     167.48          2  
  7 Weir, Adam          SO Evansville                NT     129.60          1  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:01.01  12/5/1998 Dan Szilier, Notre Dame                     
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Graham      FR Notre Dame                NT    2:13.68          9  
                  29.74     1:03.51 (33.77)     1:38.32 (34.81)     2:13.68 (35.36)
  2 Swenson, Eric       FR Notre Dame                NT    2:19.35          4  
                  30.91     1:06.00 (35.09)     1:42.40 (36.40)     2:19.35 (36.95)
  3 Lubbehusen, Phil    FR Evansville                NT    2:23.64          3  
                  31.87     1:08.07 (36.20)     1:45.61 (37.54)     2:23.64 (38.03)
  4 Whalen, Brendan     SO Notre Dame                NT    2:28.15          2  
                  33.72     1:11.64 (37.92)     1:50.43 (38.79)     2:28.15 (37.72)
  5 Abbott, Eric        SO Evansville                NT    2:45.92          1  
                  36.56     1:19.07 (42.51)     2:02.66 (43.59)     2:45.92 (43.26)
 -- Grenda, Tyler       JR Notre Dame                NT   X2:09.09        
                  29.01     1:01.68 (32.67)     1:35.49 (33.81)     2:09.09 (33.60)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Medley (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:31.57  11/14/2003Iowa                                        
                         Velleca, Shelangoski, Dziedzic, Kazmierczak       
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    1:41.33         11  
     1) Zehr, Derek JR                  2) Burnett, Andy SR               
     3) Richardson, Erik SO             4) Maksimuk, Rob SO               
 -- University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT        XDQ        
     1) Bauman, Doug JR                 2) Randolph, Tim JR               
     3) Kegelman, Tim SO                4) Cavadini, Louis SO             
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle (from DS Relays) Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:58.09  12/8/2001 Oakland                                     
                         T. Johnson, D. Hartzell, C. Sullivan, S. Broadbent
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University Of Evansville  'A'                    NT    3:43.57         11  
     1) Heath, Russell SO               2) Barnes, Brian FR               
     3) Donberger, Travis SO            4) Sutton, Mickey SO              
 -- University Of Notre Dame  'A'                    NT   X3:13.15        
     1) Bertke, Matt SR                 2) Moisan, David SR               
     3) Carter, Alan SO                 4) Brown, Ted SO                  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT