ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 Olympic Games Day 7 Prelims
8/21/2004-8/21/2004
Athens, Greece

2004 Olympic Games

Athens, Greece
Olympic Aquatic Centre

August 14-21, 2004

50 meter pool

RESULTS
DAY SEVEN: Prelims: August 20, 2004


Women 50m Freestyle Heats 
         
 Record Name NOC Location Date 
WR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney  (AUS) 22  SEP  2000 
OR 24.13 de BRUIJN Inge NED Sydney  (AUS) 22  SEP  2000 
 
  
Event No:  29 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time
Behind  
1 10 4 de BRUIJN   Inge  NED 0.79 24.66 
   
2 9 3 JOYCE Kara   Lynn  USA 0.73 25.06 
 0.40  
3 10 3 METELLA   Malia  FRA 0.78 25.21 
 0.55  
4 10 2 KHAKHLOVA   Sviatlana  BLR 0.79 25.24 
 0.58  
5 8 4 ENGELSMAN   Michelle  AUS 0.74 25.28 
 0.62  
5 10 5 VELDHUIS   Marleen  NED 0.85 25.28 
 0.62  
7 9 4 LENTON   Lisbeth  AUS 0.74 25.31 
 0.65  
8 9 2 SHEPPARD   Alison  GBR 0.79 25.36 
 0.70  


9 10 7 CAZZIOLATO   Flavia  BRA 0.73 25.40 
 0.74  
10 9 5 ALSHAMMAR   Therese  SWE 0.81 25.42 
 0.76  
11 8 5 THOMPSON   Jenny  USA 0.72 25.50 
 0.84  
12 8 8 COPARROPA ALEMAN Eileen   Marie  PAN 0.76 25.57 
 0.91  
13 8 1 NIANGKOUARA Nery   Mantey  GRE 0.80 25.62 
 0.96  
14 9 6 GUSMAO   Rebeca  BRA 0.67 25.64 
 0.98  
15 8 7 BRANDT   Dorothea  GER 0.78 25.67 
 1.01  
16 9 1 CHIUSO   Cristina  ITA 0.73 25.68 
 1.02  


17 8 6 MORAVCOVA   Martina  SVK 0.75 25.69 
 1.03  
18 10 6 VOELKER   Sandra  GER 0.78 25.74 
 1.08  
19 9 8 DRAXLER   Judith  AUT 0.75 25.82 
 1.16  
20 8 3 KAMMERLING   Anna-Karin  SWE 0.80 25.85 
 1.19  
21 10 8 PALOMO Ana   Belen  ESP 0.80 25.92 
 1.26  
22 7 6 OTTESEN   Jeanette  DEN 0.74 25.95 
 1.29  
23 8 2 MUKOMOL   Olga  UKR 0.87 25.96 
 1.30  
24 9 7 SEPPALA   Hanna-Maria  FIN 0.73 26.01 
 1.35  
25 7 2 KAZIKOVA   Sandra  CZE 0.72 26.18 
 1.52  
26 7 3 ALJAND   Triin  EST 0.77 26.19 
 1.53  
27 7 5 SEMECO   Arlene  VEN 0.77 26.20 
 1.54  
28 5 6 GARCIA   Vanessa  PUR 0.69 26.26 
 1.60  
28 7 7 RYU   Yoon-Ji  KOR 0.82 26.26 
 1.60  
30 6 2 HEINZ   Lara  LUX 0.86 26.35 
 1.69  
31 6 5 RAGNARSDOTTIR   Ragnheidur  ISL 0.84 26.36 
 1.70  
32 7 8 ZHU   Yingwen  CHN 0.78 26.45 
 1.79  
33 7 4 MATSA   Martha  GRE 0.87 26.46 
 1.80  
34 5 5 FITCH   Alison  NZL 0.85 26.56 
 1.90  
35 6 6 GOSTOMELSKY   Anna  ISR 0.76 26.72 
 2.06  
36 5 2 ISAKOVIC   Sara  SLO 0.83 26.81 
 2.15  
37 6 3 SZIGETI   Florencia  ARG 0.65 26.84 
 2.18  
38 7 1 McLEAN   Sharntelle  TRI 0.82 26.86 
 2.20  
39 6 1 SKALINSKAYA   Yelena  KAZ 0.91 27.04 
 2.38  
40 6 8 TANDON   Shikha  IND 0.80 27.08 
 2.42  
41 5 3 NIEH Pin   Chieh  TPE 0.78 27.09 
 2.43  
41 6 7 CSOBANKI   Zsuzsanna  HUN 0.88 27.09 
 2.43  
43 5 1 NAJDANOVSKI   Miroslava  SCG 0.84 27.18 
 2.52  
44 5 7 ATKINSON   Alia  JAM 0.80 27.21 
 2.55  
45 5 8 DEVEAUX   Nikia  BAH 0.78 27.36 
 2.70  
46 4 4 SLOWING   Melanie  GUA 0.74 27.44 
 2.78  
47 6 4 CHAN Yu   Ning  HKG 0.89 27.48 
 2.82  
48 4 5 TREGUBOVA   Maria  MDA 0.76 28.40 
 3.74  
49 4 3 VROLIJK   Roshendra  ARU 0.76 28.43 
 3.77  
50 4 2 WELLMAN   Jakie  ZAM 0.81 28.56 
 3.90  
51 4 6 ARCE   Geraldine  NCA 0.80 28.73 
 4.07  
52 4 7 de SILVA   Menaka  SRI 0.80 28.93 
 4.27  
53 4 8 DROUBRY Dohi   Eliane  CIV 0.85 29.23 
 4.57  
54 4 1 DAAL   Sade  SUR 0.79 29.27 
 4.61  
55 3 6 ZAMBA   Ermelinda  MOZ 0.79 29.34 
 4.68  
56 3 7 ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA   Aina  MAD 0.74 29.35 
 4.69  
57 3 5 DONDE   Eva  KEN 0.74 29.47 
 4.81  
58 3 4 ETIENNETTE   Diane  MRI 0.94 30.00 
 5.34  
59 3 3 RAZA   Rubab  PAK 0.84 30.10 
 5.44  
60 3 1 MARKU   Rovena  ALB 0.93 30.51 
 5.85  
61 1 5 AKHTER   Doli  BAN 0.84 30.72 
 6.06  
62 3 2 NASSAR   Samar  JOR 0.80 30.83 
 6.17  
63 2 4 AL BITAR   Sameera  BRN 0.88 31.00 
 6.34  
63 2 5 EL JOBEILI   Ghazal  LIB 0.85 31.00 
 6.34  
65 2 6 ROUTE Tracy   Ann  FSM 0.85 31.26 
 6.60  
65 3 8 ROUYA   Aminath  MDV 0.87 31.26 
 6.60  
67 2 7 CLASHING   Christal  ANT 0.88 31.55 
 6.89  
68 1 3 BAKALE   Monika  CGO 0.97 31.61 
 6.95  
69 2 3 CHOI   Han  MAW 0.77 31.62 
 6.96  
70 2 2 OTTO   Evelyn  PLW 0.67 33.04 
 8.38  
71 2 1 KET   Sivan  CAM 0.81 34.62 
 9.96  
72 1 4 EDRAHI   Amira  LBA 0.87 34.67 
 10.01  
73 2 8 VONGPHACHANH   Vilayphone  LAO 0.93 36.57 
 11.91  
 5 4 DIEZI   Dominique  SUI  DNS     
 10 1 PELLEGRINI   Federica  ITA  DNS    
 


Men 1500m Freestyle Heats

 Record Splits Name NOC Location Date 
WR 14:34.56 54.19
4:48.82
8:43.05
12:38.51 1:52.45
5:47.45
9:41.78
13:37.89 2:51.29
6:45.96
10:40.56 3:50.18
7:44.47
11:39.51 HACKETT Grant AUS Fukuoka  (JPN) 29  JUL  2001 
OR 14:43.48 55.30
4:50.59
8:47.43
12:46.23 1:53.64
5:49.67
9:46.91
13:45.97 2:52.61
6:49.00
10:46.28 3:51.59
7:48.27
11:45.86 PERKINS Kieren AUS Barcelona  (ESP) 31  JUL  1992 
 
  
Event No:  30 
 
Rank Heat Lane Name NOC R.T. Time Time
Behind  
1 3 4 DAVIES   David  GBR 0.82 14:57.03 
28.83   
50m 27.60
 100m 56.69
29.09 150m 1:26.41
29.72 200m 1:56.14
29.73 250m 2:26.04
29.90 300m 2:55.87
29.83 350m 3:25.84
29.97 400m 3:55.83
29.99 
450m 4:25.99
30.16 500m 4:55.91
29.92 550m 5:25.99
30.08 600m 5:55.98
29.99 650m 6:26.28
30.30 700m 6:56.34
30.06 750m 7:26.49
30.15 800m 7:56.36
29.87 
850m 8:26.67
30.31 900m 8:56.83
30.16 950m 9:27.01
30.18 1000m 9:56.92
29.91 1050m10:27.14
30.22 1100m10:57.26
30.12 1150m11:27.25
29.99 1200m11:57.53
30.28 
1250m12:27.62
30.09 1300m12:57.81
30.19 1350m13:28.25
30.44 1400m13:58.46
30.21 1450m14:28.20
29.74 

2 5 5 PRILUKOV   Yuri  RUS 0.89 15:01.02 
27.54 3.99  
50m 27.56
 100m 57.64
30.08 150m 1:28.14
30.50 200m 1:58.57
30.43 250m 2:28.61
30.04 300m 2:58.96
30.35 350m 3:29.27
30.31 400m 3:59.77
30.50 
450m 4:29.96
30.19 500m 5:00.46
30.50 550m 5:30.89
30.43 600m 6:01.27
30.38 650m 6:31.62
30.35 700m 7:02.01
30.39 750m 7:32.52
30.51 800m 8:02.84
30.32 
850m 8:33.24
30.40 900m 9:03.90
30.66 950m 9:34.16
30.26 1000m10:04.27
30.11 1050m10:34.18
29.91 1100m11:04.20
30.02 1150m11:34.18
29.98 1200m12:04.19
30.01 
1250m12:34.07
29.88 1300m13:04.24
30.17 1350m13:34.37
30.13 1400m14:04.34
29.97 1450m14:33.48
29.14 

3 5 4 HACKETT   Grant  AUS 0.76 15:01.89 
27.47 4.86  
50m 27.36
 100m 57.32
29.96 150m 1:27.51
30.19 200m 1:57.90
30.39 250m 2:28.00
30.10 300m 2:58.56
30.56 350m 3:28.92
30.36 400m 3:59.58
30.66 
450m 4:29.65
30.07 500m 5:00.33
30.68 550m 5:30.72
30.39 600m 6:01.18
30.46 650m 6:31.58
30.40 700m 7:02.26
30.68 750m 7:32.95
30.69 800m 8:03.43
30.48 
850m 8:33.82
30.39 900m 9:04.27
30.45 950m 9:34.83
30.56 1000m10:05.41
30.58 1050m10:35.72
30.31 1100m11:05.89
30.17 1150m11:35.88
29.99 1200m12:06.32
30.44 
1250m12:36.45
30.13 1300m13:06.72
30.27 1350m13:36.65
29.93 1400m14:06.23
29.58 1450m14:34.42
28.19 

4 4 4 JENSEN   Larsen  USA 0.75 15:03.75 
29.49 6.72  
50m 28.09
 100m 58.16
30.07 150m 1:28.56
30.40 200m 1:58.66
30.10 250m 2:29.07
30.41 300m 2:59.11
30.04 350m 3:29.24
30.13 400m 3:59.58
30.34 
450m 4:29.82
30.24 500m 4:59.94
30.12 550m 5:30.21
30.27 600m 6:00.19
29.98 650m 6:30.10
29.91 700m 6:59.95
29.85 750m 7:29.96
30.01 800m 8:00.24
30.28 
850m 8:30.56
30.32 900m 9:00.80
30.24 950m 9:30.94
30.14 1000m10:01.43
30.49 1050m10:31.74
30.31 1100m11:02.03
30.29 1150m11:32.37
30.34 1200m12:02.69
30.32 
1250m12:33.22
30.53 1300m13:03.75
30.53 1350m13:34.13
30.38 1400m14:04.45
30.32 1450m14:34.26
29.81 

5 5 2 GIANNIOTIS   Spyridon  GRE 0.92 15:03.87 
28.61 6.84  
50m 27.75
 100m 57.29
29.54 150m 1:27.20
29.91 200m 1:57.38
30.18 250m 2:27.58
30.20 300m 2:57.92
30.34 350m 3:27.81
29.89 400m 3:57.88
30.07 
450m 4:27.73
29.85 500m 4:57.86
30.13 550m 5:27.73
29.87 600m 5:58.02
30.29 650m 6:28.38
30.36 700m 6:58.94
30.56 750m 7:29.46
30.52 800m 8:00.07
30.61 
850m 8:30.61
30.54 900m 9:01.34
30.73 950m 9:31.75
30.41 1000m10:02.20
30.45 1050m10:32.74
30.54 1100m11:03.28
30.54 1150m11:33.68
30.40 1200m12:04.47
30.79 
1250m12:34.74
30.27 1300m13:05.36
30.62 1350m13:35.30
29.94 1400m14:05.68
30.38 1450m14:35.26
29.58 

6 3 7 COMAN   Dragos  ROM 0.92 15:06.33 
30.13 9.30  
50m 28.23
 100m 58.07
29.84 150m 1:28.14
30.07 200m 1:58.04
29.90 250m 2:27.99
29.95 300m 2:58.16
30.17 350m 3:28.41
30.25 400m 3:58.52
30.11 
450m 4:28.82
30.30 500m 4:59.00
30.18 550m 5:29.40
30.40 600m 5:59.92
30.52 650m 6:30.56
30.64 700m 7:00.91
30.35 750m 7:31.31
30.40 800m 8:01.83
30.52 
850m 8:32.19
30.36 900m 9:02.47
30.28 950m 9:32.84
30.37 1000m10:03.09
30.25 1050m10:33.47
30.38 1100m11:03.73
30.26 1150m11:33.96
30.23 1200m12:04.20
30.24 
1250m12:34.40
30.20 1300m13:04.77
30.37 1350m13:35.30
30.53 1400m14:05.66
30.36 1450m14:36.20
30.54 

7 3 2 SMITH   Graeme  GBR 0.78 15:07.45 
29.12 10.42  
50m 27.32
 100m 56.78
29.46 150m 1:27.06
30.28 200m 1:56.93
29.87 250m 2:27.06
30.13 300m 2:57.35
30.29 350m 3:27.74
30.39 400m 3:58.17
30.43 
450m 4:28.61
30.44 500m 4:58.85
30.24 550m 5:29.19
30.34 600m 5:59.64
30.45 650m 6:30.14
30.50 700m 7:00.51
30.37 750m 7:31.08
30.57 800m 8:01.46
30.38 
850m 8:32.04
30.58 900m 9:02.59
30.55 950m 9:33.17
30.58 1000m10:03.82
30.65 1050m10:34.29
30.47 1100m11:04.72
30.43 1150m11:35.21
30.49 1200m12:05.89
30.68 
1250m12:36.45
30.56 1300m13:07.11
30.66 1350m13:37.63
30.52 1400m14:08.28
30.65 1450m14:38.33
30.05 

8 5 3 STEVENS   Craig  AUS 0.77 15:09.54 
28.90 12.51  
50m 28.24
 100m 57.70
29.46 150m 1:27.74
30.04 200m 1:58.10
30.36 250m 2:28.17
30.07 300m 2:58.36
30.19 350m 3:28.94
30.58 400m 3:59.34
30.40 
450m 4:29.76
30.42 500m 5:00.48
30.72 550m 5:31.14
30.66 600m 6:01.60
30.46 650m 6:32.20
30.60 700m 7:02.86
30.66 750m 7:33.52
30.66 800m 8:04.07
30.55 
850m 8:34.69
30.62 900m 9:05.32
30.63 950m 9:35.88
30.56 1000m10:06.45
30.57 1050m10:37.25
30.80 1100m11:07.77
30.52 1150m11:38.44
30.67 1200m12:09.24
30.80 
1250m12:39.76
30.52 1300m13:10.43
30.67 1350m13:40.76
30.33 1400m14:10.93
30.17 1450m14:40.64
29.71 


9 5 7 KORZENIOWSKI   Pawel  POL 0.82 15:11.62 
29.13 14.59  
50m 27.58
 100m 57.47
29.89 150m 1:27.67
30.20 200m 1:58.02
30.35 250m 2:28.40
30.38 300m 2:58.63
30.23 350m 3:29.13
30.50 400m 3:59.43
30.30 
450m 4:30.28
30.85 500m 5:00.60
30.32 550m 5:31.56
30.96 600m 6:01.81
30.25 650m 6:32.47
30.66 700m 7:02.87
30.40 750m 7:33.54
30.67 800m 8:03.89
30.35 
850m 8:34.63
30.74 900m 9:05.16
30.53 950m 9:36.00
30.84 1000m10:06.41
30.41 1050m10:37.30
30.89 1100m11:07.88
30.58 1150m11:38.56
30.68 1200m12:09.11
30.55 
1250m12:39.74
30.63 1300m13:10.62
30.88 1350m13:41.74
31.12 1400m14:12.03
30.29 1450m14:42.49
30.46 

10 4 5 CHERVYNSKIY   Igor  UKR 0.90 15:12.58 
28.00 15.55  
50m 28.74
 100m 58.69
29.95 150m 1:29.38
30.69 200m 1:59.50
30.12 250m 2:30.01
30.51 300m 2:59.96
29.95 350m 3:30.33
30.37 400m 4:00.43
30.10 
450m 4:30.76
30.33 500m 5:01.03
30.27 550m 5:31.38
30.35 600m 6:01.84
30.46 650m 6:32.47
30.63 700m 7:03.04
30.57 750m 7:33.99
30.95 800m 8:04.71
30.72 
850m 8:35.63
30.92 900m 9:06.68
31.05 950m 9:37.57
30.89 1000m10:08.73
31.16 1050m10:39.76
31.03 1100m11:10.82
31.06 1150m11:41.80
30.98 1200m12:12.35
30.55 
1250m12:42.94
30.59 1300m13:13.51
30.57 1350m13:44.23
30.72 1400m14:14.45
30.22 1450m14:44.58
30.13 

11 4 3 ROSTOUCHER   Nicolas  FRA 0.92 15:13.56 
29.07 16.53  
50m 28.08
 100m 58.22
30.14 150m 1:28.67
30.45 200m 1:58.93
30.26 250m 2:29.26
30.33 300m 2:59.72
30.46 350m 3:29.96
30.24 400m 4:00.20
30.24 
450m 4:30.63
30.43 500m 5:01.07
30.44 550m 5:31.51
30.44 600m 6:01.93
30.42 650m 6:32.39
30.46 700m 7:02.89
30.50 750m 7:33.51
30.62 800m 8:04.29
30.78 
850m 8:34.80
30.51 900m 9:05.66
30.86 950m 9:36.21
30.55 1000m10:06.98
30.77 1050m10:38.14
31.16 1100m11:09.34
31.20 1150m11:40.59
31.25 1200m12:11.26
30.67 
1250m12:41.77
30.51 1300m13:12.54
30.77 1350m13:43.37
30.83 1400m14:14.31
30.94 1450m14:44.49
30.18 

12 5 6 HEIN   Christian  GER 0.86 15:15.42 
29.67 18.39  
50m 27.36
 100m 57.19
29.83 150m 1:27.40
30.21 200m 1:57.65
30.25 250m 2:28.04
30.39 300m 2:58.39
30.35 350m 3:28.78
30.39 400m 3:59.53
30.75 
450m 4:29.90
30.37 500m 5:00.65
30.75 550m 5:31.23
30.58 600m 6:01.85
30.62 650m 6:32.41
30.56 700m 7:03.21
30.80 750m 7:34.08
30.87 800m 8:05.06
30.98 
850m 8:35.75
30.69 900m 9:06.52
30.77 950m 9:37.28
30.76 1000m10:08.01
30.73 1050m10:38.85
30.84 1100m11:09.84
30.99 1150m11:40.90
31.06 1200m12:11.78
30.88 
1250m12:42.49
30.71 1300m13:13.25
30.76 1350m13:43.96
30.71 1400m14:15.05
31.09 1450m14:45.75
30.70 

13 3 6 MATSUDA   Takeshi  JPN 0.84 15:16.42 
29.90 19.39  
50m 28.03
 100m 57.99
29.96 150m 1:28.04
30.05 200m 1:58.07
30.03 250m 2:28.25
30.18 300m 2:58.41
30.16 350m 3:28.69
30.28 400m 3:58.93
30.24 
450m 4:29.31
30.38 500m 4:59.58
30.27 550m 5:30.02
30.44 600m 6:00.51
30.49 650m 6:31.27
30.76 700m 7:01.85
30.58 750m 7:32.55
30.70 800m 8:03.12
30.57 
850m 8:33.88
30.76 900m 9:04.72
30.84 950m 9:35.59
30.87 1000m10:06.32
30.73 1050m10:37.41
31.09 1100m11:08.32
30.91 1150m11:39.31
30.99 1200m12:10.38
31.07 
1250m12:41.48
31.10 1300m13:12.67
31.19 1350m13:44.10
31.43 1400m14:15.39
31.29 1450m14:46.52
31.13 

14 2 4 MELLOULI   Oussama  TUN 0.84 15:18.98 
29.11 21.95  
50m 28.31
 100m 59.29
30.98 150m 1:30.19
30.90 200m 2:00.98
30.79 250m 2:31.91
30.93 300m 3:02.47
30.56 350m 3:33.26
30.79 400m 4:04.05
30.79 
450m 4:34.75
30.70 500m 5:05.55
30.80 550m 5:36.26
30.71 600m 6:06.86
30.60 650m 6:37.59
30.73 700m 7:08.40
30.81 750m 7:39.18
30.78 800m 8:10.05
30.87 
850m 8:41.10
31.05 900m 9:11.86
30.76 950m 9:42.73
30.87 1000m10:13.40
30.67 1050m10:44.17
30.77 1100m11:14.59
30.42 1150m11:45.75
31.16 1200m12:16.66
30.91 
1250m12:47.57
30.91 1300m13:18.28
30.71 1350m13:49.11
30.83 1400m14:19.70
30.59 1450m14:49.87
30.17 

15 5 1 MONASTERIO   Ricardo  VEN 0.82 15:20.89 
29.83 23.86  
50m 28.12
 100m 57.68
29.56 150m 1:27.64
29.96 200m 1:58.02
30.38 250m 2:28.15
30.13 300m 2:58.50
30.35 350m 3:28.71
30.21 400m 3:59.38
30.67 
450m 4:29.81
30.43 500m 5:00.66
30.85 550m 5:31.42
30.76 600m 6:02.32
30.90 650m 6:33.09
30.77 700m 7:04.26
31.17 750m 7:35.02
30.76 800m 8:06.04
31.02 
850m 8:36.95
30.91 900m 9:08.00
31.05 950m 9:39.01
31.01 1000m10:09.87
30.86 1050m10:41.15
31.28 1100m11:12.19
31.04 1150m11:43.42
31.23 1200m12:14.82
31.40 
1250m12:46.06
31.24 1300m13:17.14
31.08 1350m13:48.56
31.42 1400m14:19.75
31.19 1450m14:51.06
31.31 

16 3 5 VENDT   Erik  USA 0.65 15:22.00 
30.12 24.97  
50m 27.79
 100m 57.44
29.65 150m 1:27.39
29.95 200m 1:57.54
30.15 250m 2:27.53
29.99 300m 2:57.55
30.02 350m 3:27.82
30.27 400m 3:58.14
30.32 
450m 4:28.43
30.29 500m 4:58.67
30.24 550m 5:29.14
30.47 600m 5:59.87
30.73 650m 6:30.54
30.67 700m 7:01.29
30.75 750m 7:32.45
31.16 800m 8:03.37
30.92 
850m 8:34.27
30.90 900m 9:05.43
31.16 950m 9:36.60
31.17 1000m10:08.05
31.45 1050m10:39.46
31.41 1100m11:11.03
31.57 1150m11:42.64
31.61 1200m12:14.39
31.75 
1250m12:46.04
31.65 1300m13:17.57
31.53 1350m13:49.34
31.77 1400m14:20.94
31.60 1450m14:51.88
30.94 

17 2 5 STOYCHEV   Petar  BUL 0.99 15:28.32 
30.74 31.29  
50m 29.22
 100m 1:00.31
31.09 150m 1:31.06
30.75 200m 2:01.90
30.84 250m 2:32.63
30.73 300m 3:03.36
30.73 350m 3:33.93
30.57 400m 4:04.76
30.83 
450m 4:35.34
30.58 500m 5:06.07
30.73 550m 5:36.72
30.65 600m 6:07.45
30.73 650m 6:38.14
30.69 700m 7:09.16
31.02 750m 7:39.99
30.83 800m 8:10.88
30.89 
850m 8:41.91
31.03 900m 9:13.03
31.12 950m 9:44.27
31.24 1000m10:15.30
31.03 1050m10:46.60
31.30 1100m11:17.96
31.36 1150m11:49.29
31.33 1200m12:20.58
31.29 
1250m12:52.00
31.42 1300m13:23.43
31.43 1350m13:54.90
31.47 1400m14:26.40
31.50 1450m14:57.58
31.18 

18 3 8 HURD   Andrew  CAN 0.91 15:28.71 
28.08 31.68  
50m 28.35
 100m 59.52
31.17 150m 1:30.98
31.46 200m 2:02.48
31.50 250m 2:33.69
31.21 300m 3:05.01
31.32 350m 3:36.47
31.46 400m 4:07.47
31.00 
450m 4:38.39
30.92 500m 5:09.51
31.12 550m 5:40.14
30.63 600m 6:11.20
31.06 650m 6:42.11
30.91 700m 7:12.90
30.79 750m 7:43.87
30.97 800m 8:14.96
31.09 
850m 8:46.05
31.09 900m 9:17.06
31.01 950m 9:48.51
31.45 1000m10:19.44
30.93 1050m10:50.75
31.31 1100m11:21.92
31.17 1150m11:52.96
31.04 1200m12:24.24
31.28 
1250m12:55.58
31.34 1300m13:26.80
31.22 1350m13:58.40
31.60 1400m14:29.64
31.24 1450m15:00.63
30.99 

19 3 3 FILIPETS   Alexey  RUS 0.83 15:30.05 
29.34 33.02  
50m 27.75
 100m 57.41
29.66 150m 1:27.60
30.19 200m 1:58.00
30.40 250m 2:28.67
30.67 300m 2:59.59
30.92 350m 3:30.71
31.12 400m 4:01.74
31.03 
450m 4:32.96
31.22 500m 5:04.35
31.39 550m 5:36.26
31.91 600m 6:07.39
31.13 650m 6:38.67
31.28 700m 7:09.99
31.32 750m 7:41.45
31.46 800m 8:12.79
31.34 
850m 8:44.39
31.60 900m 9:15.92
31.53 950m 9:47.33
31.41 1000m10:18.70
31.37 1050m10:50.37
31.67 1100m11:21.86
31.49 1150m11:53.30
31.44 1200m12:24.69
31.39 
1250m12:56.11
31.42 1300m13:27.60
31.49 1350m13:58.80
31.20 1400m14:29.94
31.14 1450m15:00.71
30.77 

20 4 8 ZDESAR   Bojan  SLO 0.90 15:31.57 
30.23 34.54  
50m 28.44
 100m 58.95
30.51 150m 1:29.61
30.66 200m 2:00.67
31.06 250m 2:31.51
30.84 300m 3:02.57
31.06 350m 3:33.49
30.92 400m 4:04.68
31.19 
450m 4:35.80
31.12 500m 5:06.98
31.18 550m 5:38.09
31.11 600m 6:09.32
31.23 650m 6:40.61
31.29 700m 7:11.75
31.14 750m 7:42.82
31.07 800m 8:13.90
31.08 
850m 8:45.04
31.14 900m 9:16.31
31.27 950m 9:47.40
31.09 1000m10:19.13
31.73 1050m10:50.87
31.74 1100m11:22.70
31.83 1150m11:53.94
31.24 1200m12:25.12
31.18 
1250m12:56.53
31.41 1300m13:27.40
30.87 1350m13:58.62
31.22 1400m14:29.97
31.35 1450m15:01.34
31.37 

21 5 8 COSTA   Fernando  POR 0.87 15:32.55 
29.96 35.52  
50m 27.94
 100m 57.75
29.81 150m 1:28.25
30.50 200m 1:58.72
30.47 250m 2:29.36
30.64 300m 2:59.87
30.51 350m 3:30.71
30.84 400m 4:01.72
31.01 
450m 4:32.63
30.91 500m 5:03.84
31.21 550m 5:34.88
31.04 600m 6:06.31
31.43 650m 6:37.71
31.40 700m 7:09.31
31.60 750m 7:40.79
31.48 800m 8:12.20
31.41 
850m 8:43.79
31.59 900m 9:15.45
31.66 950m 9:47.14
31.69 1000m10:18.61
31.47 1050m10:50.28
31.67 1100m11:21.76
31.48 1150m11:53.34
31.58 1200m12:24.93
31.59 
1250m12:56.79
31.86 1300m13:28.65
31.86 1350m14:00.16
31.51 1400m14:31.86
31.70 1450m15:02.59
30.73 

22 4 2 LURZ   Thomas  GER 0.89 15:33.81 
30.31 36.78  
50m 28.17
 100m 58.29
30.12 150m 1:28.93
30.64 200m 1:59.53
30.60 250m 2:30.07
30.54 300m 3:00.99
30.92 350m 3:31.63
30.64 400m 4:02.40
30.77 
450m 4:33.26
30.86 500m 5:04.20
30.94 550m 5:35.09
30.89 600m 6:06.05
30.96 650m 6:37.22
31.17 700m 7:08.39
31.17 750m 7:39.78
31.39 800m 8:11.06
31.28 
850m 8:42.47
31.41 900m 9:13.73
31.26 950m 9:45.28
31.55 1000m10:16.96
31.68 1050m10:48.60
31.64 1100m11:20.24
31.64 1150m11:52.22
31.98 1200m12:23.81
31.59 
1250m12:55.88
32.07 1300m13:27.67
31.79 1350m13:59.81
32.14 1400m14:31.74
31.93 1450m15:03.50
31.76 

23 4 1 KIS   Gergo  HUN 0.93 15:38.06 
30.29 41.03  
50m 28.33
 100m 58.66
30.33 150m 1:29.07
30.41 200m 1:59.83
30.76 250m 2:30.29
30.46 300m 3:01.22
30.93 350m 3:31.89
30.67 400m 4:02.95
31.06 
450m 4:33.57
30.62 500m 5:04.89
31.32 550m 5:35.74
30.85 600m 6:07.04
31.30 650m 6:37.94
30.90 700m 7:09.37
31.43 750m 7:40.74
31.37 800m 8:12.27
31.53 
850m 8:43.50
31.23 900m 9:15.33
31.83 950m 9:46.99
31.66 1000m10:19.11
32.12 1050m10:51.08
31.97 1100m11:23.23
32.15 1150m11:55.23
32.00 1200m12:27.47
32.24 
1250m12:59.72
32.25 1300m13:31.88
32.16 1350m14:04.02
32.14 1400m14:36.13
32.11 1450m15:07.77
31.64 

24 4 7 MINOTTI   Christian  ITA 0.79 15:39.31 
30.20 42.28  
50m 28.99
 100m 59.70
30.71 150m 1:30.78
31.08 200m 2:01.79
31.01 250m 2:32.97
31.18 300m 3:04.07
31.10 350m 3:35.15
31.08 400m 4:06.39
31.24 
450m 4:37.41
31.02 500m 5:08.63
31.22 550m 5:39.91
31.28 600m 6:11.31
31.40 650m 6:42.81
31.50 700m 7:14.44
31.63 750m 7:45.92
31.48 800m 8:17.60
31.68 
850m 8:49.13
31.53 900m 9:20.82
31.69 950m 9:52.28
31.46 1000m10:24.09
31.81 1050m10:55.78
31.69 1100m11:27.64
31.86 1150m11:59.11
31.47 1200m12:30.97
31.86 
1250m13:02.60
31.63 1300m13:34.56
31.96 1350m14:06.08
31.52 1400m14:37.89
31.81 1450m15:09.11
31.22 

25 3 1 CHO   Sung-Mo  KOR 0.95 15:43.43 
30.78 46.40  
50m 28.19
 100m 58.12
29.93 150m 1:28.67
30.55 200m 1:59.45
30.78 250m 2:30.45
31.00 300m 3:01.34
30.89 350m 3:32.61
31.27 400m 4:03.64
31.03 
450m 4:34.92
31.28 500m 5:06.15
31.23 550m 5:37.48
31.33 600m 6:08.86
31.38 650m 6:40.25
31.39 700m 7:11.59
31.34 750m 7:43.34
31.75 800m 8:14.93
31.59 
850m 8:46.89
31.96 900m 9:18.62
31.73 950m 9:50.65
32.03 1000m10:22.63
31.98 1050m10:54.92
32.29 1100m11:27.01
32.09 1150m11:59.43
32.42 1200m12:31.46
32.03 
1250m13:03.77
32.31 1300m13:35.92
32.15 1350m14:08.24
32.32 1400m14:40.37
32.13 1450m15:12.65
32.28 

26 2 6 PEREYRA Juan   Martin  ARG 0.93 15:53.29 
31.14 56.26  
50m 29.40
 100m 1:00.68
31.28 150m 1:32.22
31.54 200m 2:03.48
31.26 250m 2:35.11
31.63 300m 3:06.27
31.16 350m 3:37.61
31.34 400m 4:08.82
31.21 
450m 4:40.38
31.56 500m 5:11.95
31.57 550m 5:43.85
31.90 600m 6:15.46
31.61 650m 6:47.57
32.11 700m 7:19.62
32.05 750m 7:51.53
31.91 800m 8:23.54
32.01 
850m 8:55.63
32.09 900m 9:27.95
32.32 950m10:00.04
32.09 1000m10:31.97
31.93 1050m11:04.16
32.19 1100m11:36.03
31.87 1150m12:08.19
32.16 1200m12:40.17
31.98 
1250m13:12.66
32.49 1300m13:45.07
32.41 1350m14:17.46
32.39 1400m14:49.63
32.17 1450m15:22.15
32.52 

27 1 5 SAENGSRI   Charnvudth  THA 0.87 15:54.46 
30.11 57.43  
50m 29.91
 100m 1:01.77
31.86 150m 1:33.70
31.93 200m 2:05.71
32.01 250m 2:37.75
32.04 300m 3:09.81
32.06 350m 3:42.13
32.32 400m 4:13.72
31.59 
450m 4:45.89
32.17 500m 5:17.58
31.69 550m 5:49.93
32.35 600m 6:21.80
31.87 650m 6:54.02
32.22 700m 7:26.08
32.06 750m 7:58.15
32.07 800m 8:30.02
31.87 
850m 9:01.31
31.29 900m 9:32.47
31.16 950m10:04.11
31.64 1000m10:35.76
31.65 1050m11:07.86
32.10 1100m11:39.37
31.51 1150m12:11.97
32.60 1200m12:44.18
32.21 
1250m13:16.29
32.11 1300m13:48.28
31.99 1350m14:20.45
32.17 1400m14:52.72
32.27 1450m15:24.35
31.63 

28 2 2 BURMESTER   Moss  NZL 0.83 15:56.42 
29.88 59.39  
50m 28.65
 100m 1:00.01
31.36 150m 1:31.72
31.71 200m 2:03.31
31.59 250m 2:34.82
31.51 300m 3:06.25
31.43 350m 3:37.65
31.40 400m 4:09.43
31.78 
450m 4:41.11
31.68 500m 5:12.85
31.74 550m 5:44.35
31.50 600m 6:16.21
31.86 650m 6:48.29
32.08 700m 7:20.57
32.28 750m 7:52.81
32.24 800m 8:25.34
32.53 
850m 8:57.63
32.29 900m 9:30.37
32.74 950m10:03.16
32.79 1000m10:35.88
32.72 1050m11:08.13
32.25 1100m11:40.78
32.65 1150m12:13.49
32.71 1200m12:45.94
32.45 
1250m13:18.04
32.10 1300m13:50.37
32.33 1350m14:22.61
32.24 1400m14:54.98
32.37 1450m15:26.54
31.56 

29 2 3 BULJAN   Nenad  CRO 0.82 15:56.54 
28.35 59.51  
50m 28.99
 100m 1:00.68
31.69 150m 1:32.01
31.33 200m 2:03.60
31.59 250m 2:35.08
31.48 300m 3:06.43
31.35 350m 3:38.26
31.83 400m 4:09.91
31.65 
450m 4:41.99
32.08 500m 5:13.62
31.63 550m 5:45.63
32.01 600m 6:17.81
32.18 650m 6:49.77
31.96 700m 7:21.95
32.18 750m 7:54.23
32.28 800m 8:26.64
32.41 
850m 8:59.00
32.36 900m 9:31.31
32.31 950m10:03.80
32.49 1000m10:36.39
32.59 1050m11:08.85
32.46 1100m11:41.26
32.41 1150m12:13.98
32.72 1200m12:46.76
32.78 
1250m13:19.37
32.61 1300m13:52.03
32.66 1350m14:24.66
32.63 1400m14:57.11
32.45 1450m15:28.19
31.08 

30 1 4 ZOLEZZI   Giancarlo  CHI 0.88 16:00.52 
30.44 1:03.49  
50m 29.45
 100m 1:00.82
31.37 150m 1:32.70
31.88 200m 2:04.75
32.05 250m 2:36.85
32.10 300m 3:09.17
32.32 350m 3:41.32
32.15 400m 4:13.39
32.07 
450m 4:45.71
32.32 500m 5:18.23
32.52 550m 5:50.29
32.06 600m 6:22.09
31.80 650m 6:54.17
32.08 700m 7:26.20
32.03 750m 7:58.46
32.26 800m 8:30.62
32.16 
850m 9:02.78
32.16 900m 9:34.91
32.13 950m10:06.98
32.07 1000m10:39.38
32.40 1050m11:11.58
32.20 1100m11:44.00
32.42 1150m12:16.21
32.21 1200m12:48.82
32.61 
1250m13:21.09
32.27 1300m13:53.56
32.47 1350m14:25.72
32.16 1400m14:58.22
32.50 1450m15:30.08
31.86 

31 4 6 DIAMANTIDIS   Georgios  GRE 0.87 16:06.31 
31.33 1:09.28  
50m 29.12
 100m 59.78
30.66 150m 1:30.67
30.89 200m 2:01.87
31.20 250m 2:33.23
31.36 300m 3:04.64
31.41 350m 3:35.92
31.28 400m 4:07.87
31.95 
450m 4:39.76
31.89 500m 5:12.17
32.41 550m 5:43.92
31.75 600m 6:16.40
32.48 650m 6:48.46
32.06 700m 7:20.41
31.95 750m 7:53.12
32.71 800m 8:26.23
33.11 
850m 8:58.25
32.02 900m 9:31.78
33.53 950m10:04.57
32.79 1000m10:38.12
33.55 1050m11:10.61
32.49 1100m11:43.97
33.36 1150m12:17.01
33.04 1200m12:50.04
33.03 
1250m13:23.19
33.15 1300m13:56.87
33.68 1350m14:29.44
32.57 1400m15:02.84
33.40 1450m15:34.98
32.14 

32 1 3 SAW   Yi-Khy  MAS 0.76 16:06.38 
30.87 1:09.35  
50m 29.46
 100m 1:01.04
31.58 150m 1:33.01
31.97 200m 2:05.10
32.09 250m 2:37.28
32.18 300m 3:09.00
31.72 350m 3:41.18
32.18 400m 4:13.24
32.06 
450m 4:45.50
32.26 500m 5:18.06
32.56 550m 5:50.64
32.58 600m 6:22.70
32.06 650m 6:55.02
32.32 700m 7:27.47
32.45 750m 7:59.76
32.29 800m 8:31.90
32.14 
850m 9:04.12
32.22 900m 9:36.44
32.32 950m10:08.79
32.35 1000m10:41.23
32.44 1050m11:13.90
32.67 1100m11:46.53
32.63 1150m12:19.47
32.94 1200m12:52.23
32.76 
1250m13:24.82
32.59 1300m13:57.56
32.74 1350m14:30.20
32.64 1400m15:02.88
32.68 1450m15:35.51
32.63 

33 2 7 XIN   Tong  CHN 0.82 16:10.43 
31.18 1:13.40  
50m 28.65
 100m 59.53
30.88 150m 1:31.17
31.64 200m 2:02.74
31.57 250m 2:34.44
31.70 300m 3:06.37
31.93 350m 3:38.23
31.86 400m 4:10.28
32.05 
450m 4:42.43
32.15 500m 5:14.58
32.15 550m 5:47.10
32.52 600m 6:19.53
32.43 650m 6:52.14
32.61 700m 7:25.07
32.93 750m 7:57.98
32.91 800m 8:30.90
32.92 
850m 9:03.81
32.91 900m 9:36.63
32.82 950m10:09.59
32.96 1000m10:42.35
32.76 1050m11:15.47
33.12 1100m11:48.01
32.54 1150m12:20.94
32.93 1200m12:54.04
33.10 
1250m13:27.22
33.18 1300m14:00.09
32.87 1350m14:33.51
33.42 1400m15:06.45
32.94 1450m15:39.25
32.80 

34 2 1 MENDOZA Juan Carlos   Miguel  PHI 0.85 16:26.52 
32.06 1:29.49  
50m 29.82
 100m 1:01.26
31.44 150m 1:33.13
31.87 200m 2:05.14
32.01 250m 2:37.30
32.16 300m 3:09.51
32.21 350m 3:41.92
32.41 400m 4:14.36
32.44 
450m 4:46.92
32.56 500m 5:19.67
32.75 550m 5:52.53
32.86 600m 6:25.77
33.24 650m 6:59.13
33.36 700m 7:32.53
33.40 750m 8:05.77
33.24 800m 8:39.29
33.52 
850m 9:12.65
33.36 900m 9:46.09
33.44 950m10:19.57
33.48 1000m10:53.31
33.74 1050m11:26.84
33.53 1100m12:00.44
33.60 1150m12:34.03
33.59 1200m13:07.56
33.53 
1250m13:41.18
33.62 1300m14:14.94
33.76 1350m14:47.94
33.00 1400m15:21.20
33.26 1450m15:54.46
33.26 
 


Women 4 x 100m Medley Relay Heats

  Record Splits NOC Location Date 
WR 3:58.30 1:01.39 2:07.68 3:04.93 3:58.30 USA Sydney  (AUS) 23  SEP  2000 
OR 3:58.30 1:01.39 2:07.68 3:04.93 3:58.30 USA Sydney  (AUS) 23  SEP  2000 
 
  
Final   Event No:  31 
 
Rank Heat Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m Time Time
Behind  
1 2 5  AUS   4:01.17   
  ROONEY   Giaan 0.70 30.55 1:01.99 1:01.99   
  HANSON   Brooke 0.36 31.74 1:07.55 2:09.54   
  SCHIPPER   Jess 0.32 27.07 58.09 3:07.63   
  MILLS   Alice 0.22 25.62 53.54 4:01.17   

2 1 4  USA   4:02.82 1.65  
  COPE   Haley 0.68 30.68 1:01.96 1:01.96   
  KIRK   Tara 0.39 31.41 1:07.08 2:09.04   
  KOMISARZ   Rachel 0.44 27.81 58.75 3:07.79   
  WEIR   Amanda 0.42 26.50 55.03 4:02.82   

3 1 5  GER   4:04.16 2.99  
  BUSCHSCHULTE   Antje 0.68 30.78 1:02.47 1:02.47   
  POEWE   Sarah 0.32 31.72 1:07.31 2:09.78   
  van ALMSICK   Franziska 0.00 27.90 59.77 3:09.55   
  GOTZ   Daniela 0.36 26.25 54.61 4:04.16   

4 2 6  GBR   4:05.63 4.46  
  PRICE   Sarah 0.72 30.32 1:01.90 1:01.90   
  BALFOUR   Kirsty 0.14 32.33 1:09.19 2:11.09   
  LEE   Georgina 0.23 27.99 59.56 3:10.65   
  MARSHALL   Melanie 0.21 26.33 54.98 4:05.63   

5 2 4  CHN   4:05.97 4.80  
  ZHAN   Shu 0.72 30.21 1:01.92 1:01.92   
  QI   Hui 0.36 32.93 1:09.90 2:11.82   
  ZHOU   Yafei 0.31 27.73 59.13 3:10.95   
  ZHU   Yingwen 0.27 26.27 55.02 4:05.97   

6 1 3  JPN   4:05.99 4.82  
  INADA   Noriko 0.65 29.76 1:02.14 1:02.14   
  TANAKA   Masami 0.13 32.57 1:09.17 2:11.31   
  ONISHI   Junko 0.18 28.09 59.45 3:10.76   
  NAGAI   Tomoko 0.19 26.29 55.23 4:05.99   

7 2 7  ESP   4:06.90 5.73  
  ZHIVANEVSKAYA   Nina 0.66 29.76 1:01.08 1:01.08   
  PEREZ   Sara 0.17 33.02 1:10.52 2:11.60   
  PELAEZ   Maria 0.09 28.00 1:00.34 3:11.94   
  ROUBA   Tatiana 0.22 26.58 54.96 4:06.90   

8 2 2  NED   4:08.72 7.55  
  LUIKEN   Stefanie 0.79 31.33 1:04.13 1:04.13   
  BAANS   Madelon 0.09 31.86 1:09.53 2:13.66   
  GROOT   Chantal 0.28 28.07 1:00.51 3:14.17   
  VELDHUIS   Marleen 0.19 25.62 54.55 4:08.72   


9 1 1  DEN   4:08.89 7.72  
  OERNSTEDT   Louise 0.71 30.71 1:02.71 1:02.71   
  THORUP   Majken 0.32 33.26 1:11.46 2:14.17   
  JACOBSEN   Mette 0.30 27.69 59.21 3:13.38   
  OTTESEN   Jeanette 0.21 26.88 55.51 4:08.89   

10 1 6  UKR   4:09.79 8.62  
  ZUBKOVA   Kateryna 0.69 30.75 1:03.66 1:03.66   
  BONDARENKO   Svitlana 0.45 33.08 1:09.36 2:13.02   
  KLOCHKOVA   Yana 0.41 27.85 1:00.16 3:13.18   
  MUKOMOL   Olga 0.53 27.02 56.61 4:09.79   

11 2 1  CAN   4:09.84 8.67  
  GAMMEL   Erin 0.60 30.56 1:02.57 1:02.57   
  van OOSTEN   Lauren 0.17 32.94 1:09.57 2:12.14   
  FRATESI   Jennifer 0.15 28.83 1:01.60 3:13.74   
  REIMER   Brittany 0.24 26.64 56.10 4:09.84   

12 2 8  RUS   4:10.18 9.01  
  VEREVKA   Oxana 0.69 31.62 1:05.09 1:05.09   
  BOGOMAZOVA   Elena 0.19 32.12 1:08.51 2:13.60   
  SOUTIAGUINA   Natalia 0.25 27.67 58.98 3:12.58   
  SHALAGINA   Natalia 0.27 27.28 57.60 4:10.18   

13 1 7  NZL   4:10.37 9.20  
  McLEAN   Hannah 0.68 30.39 1:02.40 1:02.40   
  CAREY   Annabelle 0.30 33.28 1:11.98 2:14.38   
  COSTER   Elizabeth 0.41 28.09 1:00.38 3:14.76   
  FITCH   Alison 0.37 26.87 55.61 4:10.37   

14 2 3  FRA   4:11.42 10.25  
  PUTRA   Alexandra 0.71 31.70 1:04.81 1:04.81   
  THOMASSIN   Laurie 0.34 32.92 1:12.16 2:16.97   
  MONGEL   Aurore 0.22 28.02 1:00.40 3:17.37   
  METELLA   Malia 0.23 25.66 54.05 4:11.42   

15 1 8  SUI   4:15.54 14.37  
  DIEZI   Dominique 0.62 30.89 1:04.06 1:04.06   
  SCHLEGEL   Carmela 0.32 33.55 1:12.04 2:16.10   
  STAMPFLI   Carla 0.42 28.53 1:03.37 3:19.47   
  ZAHND   Nicole 0.05 26.78 56.07 4:15.54   

 1 2  ITA   DSQ   
  CAPPA   Alessandra 0.68 30.42 1:03.11 1:03.11   
  BOGGIATTO   Chiara 0.10 32.76 1:09.66 2:12.77   
  MIGLIORI   Ambra -0.06      
  PELLEGRINI   Federica       
 
  

Men 4 x 100m Medley Relay Heats 

   Record Splits NOC Location Date 
WR 3:31.54 53.71 1:53.32 2:43.71 3:31.54 USA Barcelona  (ESP) 27  JUL  2003 
OR 3:33.73 53.87 1:53.71 2:45.81 3:33.73 USA Sydney  (AUS) 23  SEP  2000 
 
  
Final   Event No:  32 
 
Rank Heat Lane NOC Name R.T. 50m 100m Time Time
Behind  
1 2 4  USA   3:35.10   
  KRAYZELBURG   Lenny 0.63 26.26 54.27 54.27   
  GANGLOFF   Mark 0.19 27.77 1:00.27 1:54.54   
  PHELPS   Michael 0.28 24.95 52.43 2:46.97   
  WALKER   Neil 0.38 22.63 48.13 3:35.10   

2 2 8  GER   3:36.65 1.55  
  DRIESEN   Steffen 0.72 26.72 54.75 54.75   
  KRUPPA   Jens 0.45 27.88 1:00.80 1:55.55   
  MEEUW Helge   Folkert 0.41 24.57 52.73 2:48.28   
  CONRAD   Lars 0.30 23.17 48.37 3:36.65   

3 2 2  GBR   3:36.94 1.84  
  TAIT   Gregor 0.64 26.83 55.36 55.36   
  GIBSON   James 0.09 27.47 1:00.30 1:55.66   
  HICKMAN   James 0.06 24.23 52.23 2:47.89   
  KIDD   Matthew 0.21 23.25 49.05 3:36.94   

4 2 5  JPN   3:37.04 1.94  
  MORITA   Tomomi 0.53 26.83 54.63 54.63   
  KITAJIMA   Kosuke 0.23 27.99 59.69 1:54.32   
  YAMAMOTO   Takashi 0.18 24.83 52.66 2:46.98   
  OKUMURA   Yoshihiro 0.33 24.50 50.06 3:37.04   

5 2 6  HUN   3:37.27 2.17  
  CSEH   Laszlo 0.62 26.72 55.22 55.22   
  BODOR   Richard 0.21 28.22 1:00.31 1:55.53   
  GASPAR   Zsolt 0.26 24.31 52.96 2:48.49   
  ZUBOR   Attila 0.30 23.45 48.78 3:37.27   

6 2 3  FRA   3:37.60 2.50  
  DUFOUR   Simon 0.69 27.43 55.69 55.69   
  DUBOSCQ   Hugues 0.06 27.96 1:00.10 1:55.79   
  ESPOSITO   Franck 0.20 24.53 52.52 2:48.31   
  BOUSQUET   Frederick 0.17 23.21 49.29 3:37.60   

7 1 4  RUS   3:38.07 2.97  
  VYATCHANIN   Arkady 0.84 27.72 55.47 55.47   
  SLUDNOV   Roman 0.36 28.62 1:01.22 1:56.69   
  KOROTYSHKIN   Evgeny 0.15 24.42 52.35 2:49.04   
  KAPRALOV   Andrey 0.06 22.75 49.03 3:38.07   

8 1 3  UKR   3:38.85 3.75  
  ILLICHOV   Pavlo 0.72 27.62 56.40 56.40   
  DYMO   Valeriy 0.09 28.78 1:01.23 1:57.63   
  SYLANTYEV   Denys 0.23 24.33 52.41 2:50.04   
  YEGOSHIN   Yuriy 0.00 23.05 48.81 3:38.85   


9 1 5  AUS   3:39.14 4.04  
  WELSH   Matt 0.64 26.92 55.36 55.36   
  PIPER   Jim 0.35 28.95 1:02.10 1:57.46   
  PINE   Adam 0.00 24.63 53.02 2:50.48   
  KLIM   Michael 0.19 23.40 48.66 3:39.14   

10 1 6  CAN   3:39.36 4.26  
  JANES   Riley 0.70 27.13 56.17 56.17   
  BROWN   Mike 0.18 29.29 1:01.73 1:57.90   
  MINTENKO   Michael 0.12 24.02 52.48 2:50.38   
  HAYDEN   Brent 0.10 23.36 48.98 3:39.36   

11 1 2  FIN   3:41.64 6.54  
  SIEVINEN   Jani 0.59 27.70 56.84 56.84   
  PIHLAVA   Jarno 0.12 28.36 1:01.39 1:58.23   
  HARD   Jere -0.01 24.03 53.19 2:51.42   
  RAJAKYLA   Matti 0.18 23.37 50.22 3:41.64   

12 2 1  NZL   3:42.74 7.64  
  TALBOT CAMERON   Scott 0.64 27.39 56.11 56.11   
  LABOWITCH   Ben 0.09 29.17 1:03.88 1:59.99   
  SWANEPOEL   Corney 0.00 24.03 52.41 2:52.40   
  GIBSON   Cameron 0.28 23.91 50.34 3:42.74   

13 2 7  RSA   3:43.94 8.84  
  ZANDBERG   Gerhard 0.73 26.47 56.23 56.23   
  PARKIN   Terence 0.46 29.86 1:03.89 2:00.12   
  BOTES   Eugene 0.35 25.32 54.57 2:54.69   
  THANING Karl   Otto 0.03 22.88 49.25 3:43.94   

14 1 7  SLO   3:44.17 9.07  
  MEDVESEK   Blaz 0.76 27.68 56.47 56.47   
  TAHIROVIC   Emil 0.23 28.56 1:02.52 1:58.99   
  MANKOC   Peter 0.20 24.97 53.75 2:52.74   
  GODEC   Jernej 0.34 24.12 51.43 3:44.17   

15 1 1  BRA   3:44.41 9.31  
  MACHADO   Paulo 0.63 28.20 57.33 57.33   
  FISCHER   Eduardo 0.29 28.86 1:02.58 1:59.91   
  ALMEIDA   Kaio 0.28 24.91 53.52 2:53.43   
  SOUZA   Jader 0.49 24.44 50.98 3:44.41   

 1 8  ITA   DSQ   
  MERISI   Emanuele 0.61 27.46 56.55 56.55   
  BOSSINI   Paolo -0.06      
  NALESSO   Mattia       
  VASSANELLI   Giacomo       
 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------  
Legend 
WR - World Record,   =WR - Equalled World Record,   OR - Olympic Record,   =OR - Equalled Olympic Record 
AF - African Record,   =AF - Equalled African Record,   AM - American Record,   =AM - Equalled American Record 
AS - Asian Record,   =AS - Equalled Asian Record,   EU - European Record,   =EU - Equalled European Record 
OC - Oceania Record,   =OC - Equalled Oceania Record   
R.T. - Reaction Time,   DSQ - Disqualified,   DNF - Did Not Finish,   DNS - Did Not Start   
 
  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT