ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2004 USMS Long Course National Championships Day 3
8/15/2004-8/15/2004
Savannah, Georgia, USA

USMS Long Course National Championships

Savannah, Georgia, USA  

August 12 - 15, 2004 

50 metre pool

RESULTS
Day Three: August 14, 2004


           2004 USMS Long Course National Championships           
                        Savannah, Georgia                         
 
 Event 19  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia    20 GAJA              4:39.19    5:00.39  
                 34.19      1:10.89 (36.70)
        1:49.04 (38.15)     2:26.74 (37.70)
        3:05.36 (38.62)     3:43.34 (37.98)
        4:22.48 (39.14)     5:00.39 (37.91)
  2 Morales, Denise        24 PAFC              5:28.00    5:10.90  
                 35.44      1:14.61 (39.17)
        1:54.15 (39.54)     2:33.87 (39.72)
        3:13.11 (39.24)     3:52.33 (39.22)
        4:31.46 (39.13)     5:10.90 (39.44)
  3 Wilson, Marly          20 FACT              5:34.58    5:33.36  
                 38.09      1:18.87 (40.78)
        2:01.75 (42.88)     2:43.90 (42.15)
        3:27.36 (43.46)     4:10.42 (43.06)
        4:53.20 (42.78)     5:33.36 (40.16)
  4 Crandell, Kelly        24 PNA               5:50.98    5:37.45  
                 37.15      1:18.44 (41.29)
        2:00.47 (42.03)     2:43.31 (42.84)
        3:25.97 (42.66)     4:09.87 (43.90)
        4:53.99 (44.12)     5:37.45 (43.46)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Flynn, Patricia        28 PAFC              4:51.82    4:53.09  
                 34.28      1:10.96 (36.68)
        1:48.06 (37.10)     2:25.54 (37.48)
        3:02.54 (37.00)     3:39.98 (37.44)
        4:17.40 (37.42)     4:53.09 (35.69)
  2 Hall, Christy          27 NCMS              5:08.69    4:53.15  
                 34.12      1:11.14 (37.02)
        1:48.08 (36.94)     2:25.63 (37.55)
        3:02.62 (36.99)     3:39.94 (37.32)
        4:16.54 (36.60)     4:53.15 (36.61)
  3 Arneson, Laura         29 UTAH              4:59.99    5:01.04  
                 35.99      1:13.64 (37.65)
        1:52.30 (38.66)     2:29.94 (37.64)
        3:08.33 (38.39)     3:46.41 (38.08)
        4:24.69 (38.28)     5:01.04 (36.35)
  4 Johnson, Holly         28 GAS               5:20.10    5:04.04  
                 34.09      1:10.67 (36.58)
        1:48.47 (37.80)     2:26.41 (37.94)
        3:05.31 (38.90)     3:44.32 (39.01)
        4:24.66 (40.34)     5:04.04 (39.38)
  5 Diebler, Amy           28 GOLD              5:28.92    5:14.80  
                 35.50      1:14.02 (38.52)
        1:54.23 (40.21)     2:34.38 (40.15)
        3:14.75 (40.37)     3:55.20 (40.45)
        4:36.01 (40.81)     5:14.80 (38.79)
  6 Hales, Jessica         28 GAS               5:32.56    5:29.65  
                 37.53      1:18.92 (41.39)
        2:01.86 (42.94)     2:44.43 (42.57)
        3:25.96 (41.53)     4:07.40 (41.44)
        4:49.08 (41.68)     5:29.65 (40.57)
  7 Riley, Allison         27 GAJA              5:33.77    5:31.97  
                 38.91      1:20.20 (41.29)
        2:03.02 (42.82)     2:45.02 (42.00)
        3:27.42 (42.40)     4:09.03 (41.61)
        4:51.13 (42.10)     5:31.97 (40.84)
  8 Himbert, Allyson       26 GAJA              6:00.00    6:23.21  
                 38.42      1:22.85 (44.43)
        2:10.54 (47.69)     3:01.00 (50.46)
        3:51.80 (50.80)     4:42.70 (50.90)
        5:34.47 (51.77)     6:23.21 (48.74)
  9 Hollebone, Amanda      28 GAJA              6:35.00    6:49.12  
                 44.31      1:32.86 (48.55)
        2:25.44 (52.58)     3:17.63 (52.19)
        4:11.30 (53.67)     5:04.35 (53.05)
        5:59.47 (55.12)     6:49.12 (49.65)
 -- Stringer, Jennifer     28 NCMS              5:25.50         NS  
 -- Reid, Ashley           27 GAJA              5:30.00         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine            34 IM                4:40.94    4:37.13  
                 31.32      1:05.50 (34.18)
        1:40.43 (34.93)     2:16.32 (35.89)
        2:51.27 (34.95)     3:27.28 (36.01)
        4:03.54 (36.26)     4:37.13 (33.59)
  2 Willis, Kelly          33 PCAT              5:18.83    5:14.48  
                 36.59      1:15.60 (39.01)
        1:55.26 (39.66)     2:34.88 (39.62)
        3:15.08 (40.20)     3:55.10 (40.02)
        4:34.97 (39.87)     5:14.48 (39.51)
  3 Garrow, Kendra         30 NEM               5:32.02    5:30.12  
                 37.13      1:17.02 (39.89)
        1:58.17 (41.15)     2:40.14 (41.97)
        3:22.34 (42.20)     4:05.23 (42.89)
        4:48.25 (43.02)     5:30.12 (41.87)
  4 Moore, Alison          34 OREG              5:35.11    5:33.68  
                 38.03      1:18.55 (40.52)
        2:00.65 (42.10)     2:43.18 (42.53)
        3:26.12 (42.94)     4:09.11 (42.99)
        4:52.27 (43.16)     5:33.68 (41.41)
  5 Spijkerbosch, Anja     31 WMST              5:49.24    5:49.88  
                 41.18      1:25.59 (44.41)
        2:09.61 (44.02)     2:54.16 (44.55)
        3:38.49 (44.33)     4:23.48 (44.99)
        5:07.35 (43.87)     5:49.88 (42.53)
  6 Fahey, Lisa            34 CONN              5:55.80    5:55.52  
                 42.89      1:27.92 (45.03)
        2:14.36 (46.44)     2:59.44 (45.08)
        3:45.09 (45.65)     4:29.60 (44.51)
        5:13.66 (44.06)     5:55.52 (41.86)
  7 Rees, Karla            32 MVM               6:46.05    6:48.91  
                 47.04      1:43.66 (56.62)
        2:37.21 (53.55)     3:32.60 (55.39)
        4:24.73 (52.13)     5:19.57 (54.84)
        6:04.31 (44.74)     6:48.91 (44.60)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hagadorn, Heather      39 RMM               4:51.48    4:51.42  
                 33.70      1:09.14 (35.44)
        1:44.99 (35.85)     2:21.61 (36.62)
        2:58.55 (36.94)     3:35.67 (37.12)
        4:13.63 (37.96)     4:51.42 (37.79)
  2 Gellatly, Jill         37 WMST              4:52.00    4:53.18  
                 34.14      1:09.85 (35.71)
        1:46.15 (36.30)     2:22.87 (36.72)
        3:00.27 (37.40)     3:37.66 (37.39)
        4:15.72 (38.06)     4:53.18 (37.46)
  3 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               4:59.77    4:59.75  
                 33.07      1:09.13 (36.06)
        1:46.33 (37.20)     2:24.26 (37.93)
        3:02.53 (38.27)     3:41.53 (39.00)
        4:20.41 (38.88)     4:59.75 (39.34)
  4 Phillips, Alice        39 VMST              5:06.31    5:16.38  
                 35.96      1:13.75 (37.79)
        1:54.89 (41.14)     2:35.53 (40.64)
        3:17.02 (41.49)     3:56.93 (39.91)
        4:37.49 (40.56)     5:16.38 (38.89)
  5 Moser, Ursula          35 CLVM              5:45.99    5:17.46  
                 36.84      1:17.67 (40.83)
        1:58.29 (40.62)     2:39.51 (41.22)
        3:19.85 (40.34)     4:00.17 (40.32)
        4:38.99 (38.82)     5:17.46 (38.47)
  6 Zipf, Mandy            39 TTM               5:29.48    5:22.51  
                 35.00      1:14.45 (39.45)
        1:54.20 (39.75)     2:35.39 (41.19)
        3:16.61 (41.22)     3:58.95 (42.34)
        4:40.63 (41.68)     5:22.51 (41.88)
  7 LeClair, Dale          35 GAJA              5:17.15    5:22.99  
                 36.82      1:15.97 (39.15)
        1:56.95 (40.98)     2:37.72 (40.77)
        3:19.03 (41.31)     4:00.57 (41.54)
        4:43.16 (42.59)     5:22.99 (39.83)
  8 Adams, Kari            38 CLVM              5:39.80    5:34.79  
                 37.42      1:19.61 (42.19)
        2:01.65 (42.04)     2:44.91 (43.26)
        3:27.36 (42.45)     4:11.20 (43.84)
        4:53.80 (42.60)     5:34.79 (40.99)
  9 Haruta, Deborah        37 NCMS              5:39.60    5:43.56  
                                1:18.82 ( )
                                2:46.13 ( )
        3:30.37 (44.24)     4:15.27 (44.90)
        4:59.63 (44.36)     5:43.56 (43.93)
 10 Segnitz, Robin         37 SKY               6:03.96    5:51.90  
                 37.35      1:20.81 (43.46)
        2:05.97 (45.16)     2:51.68 (45.71)
        3:37.01 (45.33)     4:22.29 (45.28)
        5:07.20 (44.91)     5:51.90 (44.70)
 11 Bailie, Bridget        35 ISF               6:10.11    6:13.09  
                 39.60      1:24.60 (45.00)
        2:11.12 (46.52)     3:00.12 (49.00)
        3:48.63 (48.51)     4:38.13 (49.50)
        5:26.34 (48.21)     6:13.09 (46.75)
 -- Forbes, Tiffany        37 RMM               5:08.50         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mc Donough, Diana      41 PALM              4:45.06    4:51.46  
                 33.14      1:09.13 (35.99)
        1:44.36 (35.23)     2:21.04 (36.68)
        2:58.17 (37.13)     3:36.33 (38.16)
        4:14.09 (37.76)     4:51.46 (37.37)
  2 Block, Andrea          43 IM                4:57.80    4:52.88  
                 33.30      1:09.66 (36.36)
        1:46.67 (37.01)     2:24.38 (37.71)
        3:01.99 (37.61)     3:39.50 (37.51)
        4:16.86 (37.36)     4:52.88 (36.02)
  3 Hennessey, Lynnette    40 HHAC              5:08.48    4:59.19  
                 33.24      1:09.95 (36.71)
        1:47.69 (37.74)     2:26.57 (38.88)
        3:05.03 (38.46)     3:43.66 (38.63)
        4:21.73 (38.07)     4:59.19 (37.46)
  4 Downing, Linda         40 GAJA              5:15.04    5:20.53  
                 36.98      1:14.73 (37.75)
        1:55.40 (40.67)     2:35.00 (39.60)
        3:17.32 (42.32)     3:57.65 (40.33)
        4:40.08 (42.43)     5:20.53 (40.45)
  5 Nolte, Susan           43 RMM               5:52.47    5:57.86  
                 42.01      1:26.42 (44.41)
        2:12.09 (45.67)     2:57.29 (45.20)
        3:43.58 (46.29)     4:28.82 (45.24)
        5:14.75 (45.93)     5:57.86 (43.11)
  6 Colette, Laura         40 UNAT              5:35.27    6:04.03  
                 39.00      1:23.36 (44.36)
        2:09.13 (45.77)     2:56.82 (47.69)
        3:42.91 (46.09)     4:30.71 (47.80)
        5:17.28 (46.57)     6:04.03 (46.75)
  7 Kirk, Susan            44 BERK              6:25.12    6:05.08  
                 42.43      1:28.21 (45.78)
        2:15.15 (46.94)     3:02.24 (47.09)
        3:49.37 (47.13)     4:35.72 (46.35)
        5:21.99 (46.27)     6:05.08 (43.09)
  8 Morton, Andrea         42 WMST              6:23.88    6:18.60  
                 43.62      1:31.86 (48.24)
        2:21.12 (49.26)     3:10.61 (49.49)
        3:59.32 (48.71)     4:46.49 (47.17)
        5:33.25 (46.76)     6:18.60 (45.35)
  9 Smar, Susan            40 IM                6:22.46    6:20.81  
                 41.64      1:28.52 (46.88)
        2:16.26 (47.74)     3:06.22 (49.96)
        3:55.63 (49.41)     4:45.24 (49.61)
        5:33.95 (48.71)     6:20.81 (46.86)
 10 Allison, Lisa          44 BRYB              6:40.00    6:58.50  
                 46.14      1:36.32 (50.18)
        2:30.89 (54.57)     3:23.74 (52.85)
        4:18.98 (55.24)     5:11.91 (52.93)
        6:06.78 (54.87)     6:58.50 (51.72)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Brown, Denise          45 MICH              4:58.71    5:00.53  
                 35.59      1:13.41 (37.82)
        1:51.71 (38.30)     2:30.24 (38.53)
        3:08.39 (38.15)     3:46.28 (37.89)
        4:23.85 (37.57)     5:00.53 (36.68)
  2 Leutner, Joy           46 MVN               5:12.26    5:04.38  
                 35.35      1:13.25 (37.90)
        1:51.11 (37.86)     2:29.76 (38.65)
        3:08.46 (38.70)     3:47.22 (38.76)
        4:25.57 (38.35)     5:04.38 (38.81)
  3 Grilli, Tracy          47 NEM               5:12.73    5:12.73  
                 36.86      1:15.81 (38.95)
        1:55.95 (40.14)     2:35.65 (39.70)
        3:15.83 (40.18)     3:55.10 (39.27)
        4:35.24 (40.14)     5:12.73 (37.49)
  4 Devanney, Celia        47 GOLD              5:20.10    5:20.26  
                 36.27      1:17.17 (40.90)
        1:57.86 (40.69)     2:39.67 (41.81)
        3:20.56 (40.89)     4:02.11 (41.55)
        4:42.01 (39.90)     5:20.26 (38.25)
  5 Rohner, Patricia       45 NCMS              5:24.10    5:22.14  
                 37.72      1:18.98 (41.26)
        2:00.57 (41.59)     2:41.75 (41.18)
        3:23.18 (41.43)     4:03.79 (40.61)
        4:43.73 (39.94)     5:22.14 (38.41)
  6 Salzman, Sharon        46 SPM               5:30.00    5:25.00  
                 37.29      1:16.77 (39.48)
        1:57.73 (40.96)     2:39.02 (41.29)
        3:20.87 (41.85)     4:02.22 (41.35)
        4:44.22 (42.00)     5:25.00 (40.78)
  7 Royden, Leigh Wiki     49 NEM               5:20.00    5:27.06  
                 37.56      1:17.91 (40.35)
        1:59.05 (41.14)     2:40.54 (41.49)
        3:22.69 (42.15)     4:04.14 (41.45)
        4:46.41 (42.27)     5:27.06 (40.65)
  8 Fries, Beth            46 NEM               6:09.92    5:35.79  
                 37.97      1:20.45 (42.48)
        2:02.70 (42.25)     2:45.87 (43.17)
        3:28.93 (43.06)     4:12.84 (43.91)
        4:54.99 (42.15)     5:35.79 (40.80)
  9 Orman, Karen           47 SWM               5:28.00    5:37.27  
                 37.12      1:18.06 (40.94)
        2:00.91 (42.85)     2:44.21 (43.30)
        3:27.94 (43.73)     4:11.68 (43.74)
        4:56.23 (44.55)     5:37.27 (41.04)
 10 Batchelor, Robin       47 NCMS              5:48.64    5:37.30  
                 38.43      1:20.29 (41.86)
        2:03.31 (43.02)     2:46.21 (42.90)
        3:29.54 (43.33)     4:12.47 (42.93)
        4:55.72 (43.25)     5:37.30 (41.58)
 11 Carlton, Cece          49 GAJA              5:35.00    5:39.72  
                 38.88      1:20.96 (42.08)
        2:04.82 (43.86)     2:47.99 (43.17)
        3:31.87 (43.88)     4:14.70 (42.83)
        4:58.19 (43.49)     5:39.72 (41.53)
 12 Muter, Heather         45 UNAT              5:41.80    5:44.28  
                 37.88      1:20.70 (42.82)
        2:04.77 (44.07)     2:49.48 (44.71)
        3:33.53 (44.05)     4:18.40 (44.87)
        5:02.20 (43.80)     5:44.28 (42.08)
 13 Driscoll, Colleen      46 METR              5:34.82    5:55.36  
                 40.58      1:26.13 (45.55)
        2:12.05 (45.92)     2:58.13 (46.08)
        3:42.64 (44.51)     4:27.88 (45.24)
        5:11.97 (44.09)     5:55.36 (43.39)
 14 Belva, Carol           49 NIAG              5:56.00    5:59.49  
                 40.66      1:26.46 (45.80)
        2:11.49 (45.03)     2:58.00 (46.51)
        3:43.29 (45.29)     4:30.30 (47.01)
        5:15.16 (44.86)     5:59.49 (44.33)
 15 Braaten, Kitten        49 VMST              5:56.70    6:10.03  
                 41.68      1:27.18 (45.50)
        2:14.26 (47.08)     3:01.57 (47.31)
        3:49.04 (47.47)     4:36.74 (47.70)
        5:23.95 (47.21)     6:10.03 (46.08)
 16 Delanois, Barbara      49 IM                6:40.00    6:22.86  
                 39.19      1:25.21 (46.02)
        2:13.19 (47.98)     3:04.19 (51.00)
        3:54.18 (49.99)     4:44.65 (50.47)
        5:34.72 (50.07)     6:22.86 (48.14)
 17 Snyder, Sharon         46 METR              7:00.00    6:41.44  
                 45.83      1:34.88 (49.05)
        2:26.68 (51.80)     3:18.15 (51.47)
        4:09.25 (51.10)     5:00.59 (51.34)
        5:52.60 (52.01)     6:41.44 (48.84)
 18 Waters, Beth           47 VMST              6:20.00    6:42.85  
                 48.26      1:37.49 (49.23)
        2:29.26 (51.77)     3:18.69 (49.43)
        4:10.80 (52.11)     5:00.93 (50.13)
        5:53.86 (52.93)     6:42.85 (48.99)
 19 Thornton, Charlotte    47 TGM               8:33.29    8:05.16  
                 51.21    1:52.31 (1:01.10)
      2:54.62 (1:02.31)   3:58.78 (1:04.16)
      4:59.87 (1:01.09)   6:03.57 (1:03.70)
      7:04.76 (1:01.19)   8:05.16 (1:00.40)
 -- Bancks, Jean           48 FACT              5:20.00         NS  
                                  14.35 ( )
 -- Payne, Lori            45 SLAM              5:08.60         NS  
 -- Wick, Kerry            46 FACT              6:00.00         NS  
 -- Stott, Kim             45 NCMS              6:00.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          52 NEM               5:20.00    5:12.28  
                 36.24      1:15.51 (39.27)
        1:55.54 (40.03)     2:36.47 (40.93)
        3:16.09 (39.62)     3:56.27 (40.18)
        4:34.49 (38.22)     5:12.28 (37.79)
  2 Battin, Carolyn        50 CLVM              5:59.60    5:15.80  
                 35.66      1:14.95 (39.29)
        1:55.35 (40.40)     2:35.60 (40.25)
        3:16.14 (40.54)     3:56.79 (40.65)
        4:37.16 (40.37)     5:15.80 (38.64)
  3 Hare, Frances          54 METR              5:55.00    5:28.11  
                 37.18      1:18.93 (41.75)
        2:00.14 (41.21)     2:42.36 (42.22)
        3:23.64 (41.28)     4:06.04 (42.40)
        4:47.35 (41.31)     5:28.11 (40.76)
  4 Gault, Terry Sue       54 VMST              5:37.48    5:32.12  
                 38.52      1:20.31 (41.79)
        2:03.01 (42.70)     2:45.10 (42.09)
        3:27.10 (42.00)     4:08.91 (41.81)
        4:50.93 (42.02)     5:32.12 (41.19)
  5 Amick, Beverly         50 NCMS              5:42.65    5:38.13  
                 38.42      1:20.00 (41.58)
        2:02.50 (42.50)     2:45.72 (43.22)
        3:28.47 (42.75)     4:12.08 (43.61)
        4:55.72 (43.64)     5:38.13 (42.41)
  6 Jones, Cynthia         54 IM                5:56.00    5:43.78  
                 37.86      1:20.86 (43.00)
        2:04.60 (43.74)     2:48.59 (43.99)
        3:32.44 (43.85)     4:16.80 (44.36)
        5:01.36 (44.56)     5:43.78 (42.42)
  7 Silver, Lynn           52 PCAT              5:57.94    5:51.84  
                 38.62      1:21.85 (43.23)
        2:05.85 (44.00)     2:51.09 (45.24)
        3:36.42 (45.33)     4:22.04 (45.62)
        5:07.59 (45.55)     5:51.84 (44.25)
  8 Finch, Merry           50 YCRC              5:50.50    5:56.86  
                 39.95      1:22.77 (42.82)
        2:08.30 (45.53)     2:53.73 (45.43)
        3:40.45 (46.72)     4:26.00 (45.55)
        5:12.33 (46.33)     5:56.86 (44.53)
  9 Boyer, Kathy           50 MCM               6:15.81    5:57.09  
                 41.92      1:25.95 (44.03)
        2:11.81 (45.86)     2:57.26 (45.45)
        3:42.68 (45.42)     4:28.47 (45.79)
        5:14.00 (45.53)     5:57.09 (43.09)
 10 Hinson, Jan            50 BSLM              6:15.11    6:32.71  
                 44.06      1:34.92 (50.86)
        2:25.33 (50.41)     3:16.26 (50.93)
        4:05.92 (49.66)     4:55.19 (49.27)
        5:46.14 (50.95)     6:32.71 (46.57)
 11 Smith, Melinda         52 O*H*              6:39.00    6:37.16  
                 44.78      1:32.64 (47.86)
        2:25.00 (52.36)     3:16.36 (51.36)
        4:08.41 (52.05)     4:59.17 (50.76)
        5:50.32 (51.15)     6:37.16 (46.84)
 12 Frayne, Anne           50 GOST              6:20.55    6:43.60  
                 47.34      1:38.01 (50.67)
        2:28.49 (50.48)     3:20.30 (51.81)
        4:11.25 (50.95)     5:02.71 (51.46)
        5:54.16 (51.45)     6:43.60 (49.44)
 13 Maxbauer, Christine    51 MICH              7:15.00    7:31.59  
                 49.16      1:44.66 (55.50)
        2:42.54 (57.88)     3:41.81 (59.27)
        4:40.42 (58.61)   5:40.44 (1:00.02)
        6:38.24 (57.80)     7:31.59 (53.35)
 14 Katzeff, Martha        53 METR              7:50.05    8:20.00  
                 54.01    1:54.49 (1:00.48)
      2:59.39 (1:04.90)   4:03.33 (1:03.94)
      5:08.58 (1:05.25)   6:12.47 (1:03.89)
      7:18.66 (1:06.19)   8:20.00 (1:01.34)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dunbar, Barbara        55 SDSM              5:13.74    5:15.01  
                 36.23      1:16.23 (40.00)
        1:56.66 (40.43)     2:37.17 (40.51)
        3:17.66 (40.49)     3:57.91 (40.25)
        4:37.48 (39.57)     5:15.01 (37.53)
  2 Alexander, Martha      55 WCM               6:02.36    6:00.84  
                 38.87      1:22.72 (43.85)
        2:09.69 (46.97)     2:56.40 (46.71)
        3:44.50 (48.10)     4:32.16 (47.66)
        5:18.18 (46.02)     6:00.84 (42.66)
  3 Grams, Anne            57 FACT              6:16.04    6:04.66  
                 42.33      1:30.37 (48.04)
        2:17.39 (47.02)     3:04.50 (47.11)
        3:49.89 (45.39)     4:35.90 (46.01)
        5:21.24 (45.34)     6:04.66 (43.42)
  4 Miller, Nancy          55 VMST              6:30.00    6:11.06  
                 43.66      1:30.35 (46.69)
        2:16.64 (46.29)     3:04.07 (47.43)
        3:50.60 (46.53)     4:38.29 (47.69)
        5:24.40 (46.11)     6:11.06 (46.66)
  5 Veater, Betty          58 BRYB              6:14.99    6:12.62  
                 44.77      1:31.08 (46.31)
        2:20.34 (49.26)     3:07.81 (47.47)
        3:56.53 (48.72)     4:43.03 (46.50)
        5:29.77 (46.74)     6:12.62 (42.85)
  6 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM              6:09.00    6:17.72  
                 45.26      1:32.70 (47.44)
        2:20.51 (47.81)     3:08.51 (48.00)
        3:55.78 (47.27)     4:43.46 (47.68)
        5:30.74 (47.28)     6:17.72 (46.98)
  7 Puckett, Nancy         55 1776              6:22.21    6:29.05  
                 45.04      1:33.39 (48.35)
        2:23.00 (49.61)     3:12.13 (49.13)
        4:02.22 (50.09)     4:51.73 (49.51)
        5:41.67 (49.94)     6:29.05 (47.38)
  8 Welch, Sarah           57 PNA               6:31.00    6:33.70  
                 45.31      1:33.81 (48.50)
        2:25.00 (51.19)     3:15.27 (50.27)
        4:05.90 (50.63)     4:56.00 (50.10)
        5:46.57 (50.57)     6:33.70 (47.13)
  9 Prall, Winifred        57 GAJA              6:48.38    6:41.46  
                 47.64      1:39.88 (52.24)
        2:31.98 (52.10)     3:25.16 (53.18)
        4:15.10 (49.94)     5:05.94 (50.84)
        5:55.28 (49.34)     6:41.46 (46.18)
 10 Buccino, Vicki         58 UNAT              6:43.69    6:43.75  
                 47.43      1:39.27 (51.84)
        2:30.78 (51.51)     3:23.04 (52.26)
        4:14.81 (51.77)     5:06.14 (51.33)
        5:55.87 (49.73)     6:43.75 (47.88)
 11 Cox, Pearl             55 VMST              6:47.40    6:44.06  
                 47.54      1:38.76 (51.22)
        2:31.09 (52.33)     3:22.15 (51.06)
        4:14.82 (52.67)     5:05.59 (50.77)
        5:57.13 (51.54)     6:44.06 (46.93)
 12 Thomas, Cynthia        55 H2O               6:58.02    7:06.20  
                 47.49      1:38.39 (50.90)
        2:32.17 (53.78)     3:25.67 (53.50)
        4:21.02 (55.35)     5:15.07 (54.05)
        6:11.76 (56.69)     7:06.20 (54.44)
 -- Felkins, Juliet        55 ARKM              7:28.60         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Marr, Jackie           61 SDSM              5:39.72    5:46.50  
                 39.82      1:22.70 (42.88)
        2:07.32 (44.62)     2:51.74 (44.42)
        3:36.03 (44.29)     4:20.41 (44.38)
        5:03.97 (43.56)     5:46.50 (42.53)
  2 Ridout, Nancy          62 TAM               6:28.92    6:31.94  
                 44.51      1:34.49 (49.98)
        2:25.25 (50.76)     3:15.79 (50.54)
        4:05.91 (50.12)     4:55.31 (49.40)
        5:44.73 (49.42)     6:31.94 (47.21)
  3 Durrant, Betsy         63 VMST              6:50.00    7:08.41  
                 46.17      1:38.16 (51.99)
        2:32.06 (53.90)     3:27.29 (55.23)
        4:22.06 (54.77)     5:17.83 (55.77)
        6:13.83 (56.00)     7:08.41 (54.58)
  4 Birkhead, Jane         64 MCM               7:33.00    7:15.78  
                 48.75      1:41.90 (53.15)
        2:38.41 (56.51)     3:33.54 (55.13)
        4:32.45 (58.91)     5:27.65 (55.20)
        6:24.68 (57.03)     7:15.78 (51.10)
  5 Dyck, Grace            63 RMM               7:37.86    7:37.48  
                 51.27      1:50.24 (58.97)
        2:48.39 (58.15)     3:48.00 (59.61)
        4:46.71 (58.71)     5:45.93 (59.22)
        6:42.73 (56.80)     7:37.48 (54.75)
  6 Marane, Bentley        61 GAJA              9:00.00    7:37.90  
                 52.96      1:50.44 (57.48)
        2:49.23 (58.79)     3:47.65 (58.42)
        4:47.09 (59.44)     5:44.94 (57.85)
        6:43.56 (58.62)     7:37.90 (54.34)
  7 Trevison, Ellie        61 SWIM              9:40.00    9:53.30  
               1:03.03    2:14.72 (1:11.69)
      3:27.90 (1:13.18)   4:43.90 (1:16.00)
      5:59.28 (1:15.38)   7:17.52 (1:18.24)
      8:35.68 (1:18.16)   9:53.30 (1:17.62)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bolar, Sally           65 ARIZ              6:48.00    6:38.25  
                 44.44      1:32.97 (48.53)
      4:06.04 (2:33.07)                    
                                4:57.56 ( )
        5:48.63 (51.07)     6:38.25 (49.62)
  2 Leilich, Joann         65 VMST              7:20.00    7:04.25  
                 49.90      1:44.10 (54.20)
        2:39.33 (55.23)     3:33.02 (53.69)
        4:27.04 (54.02)     5:20.11 (53.07)
        6:13.35 (53.24)     7:04.25 (50.90)
  3 Bower, Barbara         66 ES                7:45.47    7:15.90  
                 51.25      1:45.53 (54.28)
        2:42.58 (57.05)     3:37.24 (54.66)
        4:33.76 (56.52)     5:28.54 (54.78)
        6:24.27 (55.73)     7:15.90 (51.63)
  4 Kremer, Sandra         68 NCMS              7:40.18    7:47.03  
                 49.55      1:48.23 (58.68)
        2:46.74 (58.51)   3:47.03 (1:00.29)
        4:46.90 (59.87)   5:48.58 (1:01.68)
        6:47.62 (59.04)     7:47.03 (59.41)
  5 Callaway, Priscilla    65 GAS               8:12.95    8:10.32  
                 55.23      1:54.96 (59.73)
      2:55.43 (1:00.47)   3:57.52 (1:02.09)
      4:59.91 (1:02.39)   6:03.43 (1:03.52)
      7:06.97 (1:03.54)   8:10.32 (1:03.35)
  6 Henderson, Martha      68 FACT              8:56.90    8:29.37  
                 57.66    2:01.93 (1:04.27)
      3:06.47 (1:04.54)   4:12.18 (1:05.71)
      5:17.18 (1:05.00)   6:24.53 (1:07.35)
      7:28.61 (1:04.08)   8:29.37 (1:00.76)
  7 Haworth, Joyce         67 WCM               8:36.00    9:17.15  
               1:03.45    2:11.64 (1:08.19)
      3:22.75 (1:11.11)   4:32.75 (1:10.00)
      5:45.32 (1:12.57)   6:55.96 (1:10.64)
      8:08.25 (1:12.29)   9:17.15 (1:08.90)
  8 Barnes, Janice         69 PAFC              9:56.32   11:02.48  
               1:06.80    2:29.21 (1:22.41)
      3:53.30 (1:24.09)   5:18.46 (1:25.16)
      6:46.20 (1:27.74)   8:12.58 (1:26.38)
      9:41.50 (1:28.92)  11:02.48 (1:20.98)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle      71 MACO              6:12.80    6:16.30  
                 44.43                     
            2:19.15 ( )     3:06.70 (47.55)
        3:54.41 (47.71)     4:42.77 (48.36)
        5:30.71 (47.94)     6:16.30 (45.59)
  2 Kirby, Elizabeth       71 FACT              7:26.43    7:21.55  
                 50.48      1:45.56 (55.08)
        2:42.18 (56.62)     3:38.87 (56.69)
        4:35.10 (56.23)     5:31.49 (56.39)
        6:26.83 (55.34)     7:21.55 (54.72)
  3 Gaschke, Lida          72 METR              7:29.60    7:26.40  
                 50.97      1:48.05 (57.08)
        2:45.65 (57.60)     3:43.54 (57.89)
        4:40.55 (57.01)     5:37.58 (57.03)
        6:32.73 (55.15)     7:26.40 (53.67)
  4 Homans, Margaret       72 FMM               8:03.83    7:55.53  
                 55.80    1:57.16 (1:01.36)
        2:57.04 (59.88)   3:59.26 (1:02.22)
        4:58.75 (59.49)   5:59.35 (1:00.60)
        6:58.98 (59.63)     7:55.53 (56.55)
  5 Campbell, Joan         74 FACT              7:57.51    8:05.16  
                 56.77    1:57.36 (1:00.59)
      3:01.18 (1:03.82)   4:02.86 (1:01.68)
      5:06.41 (1:03.55)   6:07.51 (1:01.10)
      7:08.90 (1:01.39)     8:05.16 (56.26)
  6 Waite, Nancy           70 O*H*              8:50.00    8:20.10  
                 55.76    1:59.24 (1:03.48)
      3:05.49 (1:06.25)   4:10.92 (1:05.43)
      5:16.58 (1:05.66)   6:21.25 (1:04.67)
      7:24.89 (1:03.64)     8:20.10 (55.21)
  7 Eisele, Barbara        74 HHAC              9:06.94    9:30.01  
               1:01.12    2:13.72 (1:12.60)
      3:25.15 (1:11.43)   4:38.73 (1:13.58)
      5:50.92 (1:12.19)   7:06.17 (1:15.25)
      8:19.15 (1:12.98)   9:30.01 (1:10.86)
  8 Hecimovich, Helen      74 UNAT             11:17.40   11:56.84  
               1:19.28    2:48.35 (1:29.07)
      4:21.73 (1:33.38)   5:55.62 (1:33.89)
      7:31.42 (1:35.80)   9:03.96 (1:32.54)
     10:37.66 (1:33.70)  11:56.84 (1:19.18)
 -- Murray, D              74 HHAC              9:10.00         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Troy, Jean             77 FMM               7:18.71    7:14.86  
                 48.74      1:42.85 (54.11)
        2:39.18 (56.33)     3:34.66 (55.48)
        4:30.76 (56.10)     5:26.64 (55.88)
        6:21.73 (55.09)     7:14.86 (53.13)
  2 Bohl, Nan              75 MOVY              7:15.96    7:21.46  
                 47.74      1:42.91 (55.17)
        2:39.06 (56.15)     3:35.30 (56.24)
        4:32.27 (56.97)     5:28.69 (56.42)
        6:25.31 (56.62)     7:21.46 (56.15)
  3 Gruender, Edie         76 ARIZ              8:48.47    8:09.56  
                 54.81    1:55.50 (1:00.69)
      2:58.75 (1:03.25)   4:02.18 (1:03.43)
      5:04.20 (1:02.02)   6:07.48 (1:03.28)
      7:09.90 (1:02.42)     8:09.56 (59.66)
  4 Stupfel, Gloria        78 SMMM             10:32.00   11:14.72  
               1:13.64    2:39.29 (1:25.65)
      4:05.35 (1:26.06)   5:34.30 (1:28.95)
      6:58.62 (1:24.32)   8:26.21 (1:27.59)
      9:50.23 (1:24.02)  11:14.72 (1:24.49)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann    83 NEM               9:29.01    9:42.49  
               1:07.86    2:22.96 (1:15.10)
      3:39.54 (1:16.58)   4:55.02 (1:15.48)
      6:09.68 (1:14.66)   7:22.87 (1:13.19)
      8:37.44 (1:14.57)   9:42.49 (1:05.05)
 -- Smith, Petey M         80 NEM               8:40.00         NS  




 Event 21  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia    20 GAJA              2:30.19    2:34.30  
                 36.22      1:15.48 (39.26)
        1:55.58 (40.10)     2:34.30 (38.72)
  2 Deal, Melanie          24 NCMS              2:52.25    2:50.12  
                 39.39      1:22.11 (42.72)
        2:05.87 (43.76)     2:50.12 (44.25)
  3 Morris, Alexis         22 GAJA              2:54.11    2:55.83  
                 41.56      1:25.02 (43.46)
        2:11.44 (46.42)     2:55.83 (44.39)
 -- Richards, Emily        22 BRYB              2:47.67         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bresser, Emily         25 GAJA              2:38.41    2:33.60  
                 36.12      1:14.65 (38.53)
        1:54.01 (39.36)     2:33.60 (39.59)
  2 Brodkin, Kathryn       26 UNAT              2:38.49    2:36.11  
                 37.39      1:17.09 (39.70)
        1:56.81 (39.72)     2:36.11 (39.30)
  3 Battrick, Marcie       28 BARR              2:41.22    2:38.59  
                 35.35      1:15.10 (39.75)
        1:57.62 (42.52)     2:38.59 (40.97)
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer     25 RMST              2:45.58    2:41.29  
                 38.22      1:18.46 (40.24)
        1:59.97 (41.51)     2:41.29 (41.32)
  5 Arneson, Laura         29 UTAH              2:44.99    2:47.64  
                 39.47      1:22.43 (42.96)
        2:05.17 (42.74)     2:47.64 (42.47)
  6 Riley, Allison         27 GAJA              2:55.62    3:04.15  
                 44.17      1:30.68 (46.51)
        2:16.89 (46.21)     3:04.15 (47.26)
 -- Taulbee, Tiffany       29 GAJA              2:33.50         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Broussard, Kelli       32 UNAT              2:40.40    2:41.72  
                 38.43      1:18.68 (40.25)
        2:00.65 (41.97)     2:41.72 (41.07)
  2 Inscore, Staci         32 NCMS              2:45.03    2:46.78  
                 39.53      1:21.78 (42.25)
        2:04.04 (42.26)     2:46.78 (42.74)
  3 Sullivan, Solveig      34 IM                2:40.00    2:50.14  
                 39.44      1:22.11 (42.67)
        2:06.46 (44.35)     2:50.14 (43.68)
  4 Hare, Monica           30 LYTA              3:06.20    2:56.86  
                 42.12      1:26.93 (44.81)
        2:12.62 (45.69)     2:56.86 (44.24)
  5 Stein, Caroline        34 PAFC              2:55.22    2:57.05  
                 43.08      1:26.96 (43.88)
        2:13.07 (46.11)     2:57.05 (43.98)
  6 Jones, Cathy           33 GAJA              3:01.33    2:59.29  
                 41.38      1:26.57 (45.19)
        2:13.25 (46.68)     2:59.29 (46.04)
  7 Seif, Gretchen         34 PALM              3:33.00    3:36.51  
                 48.94      1:42.30 (53.36)
        2:39.36 (57.06)     3:36.51 (57.15)
 -- Koconis, Catherine     32 GAJA              3:05.00         DQ  
                 43.83      1:28.94 (45.11)
        2:16.35 (47.41)                    
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               2:42.77    2:33.26  
                 36.96      1:15.69 (38.73)
        1:54.92 (39.23)     2:33.26 (38.34)
  2 Luallen-Egg, Andrea    39 BDGR              2:38.00    2:38.18  
                 36.44      1:16.11 (39.67)
        1:57.01 (40.90)     2:38.18 (41.17)
  3 Gellatly, Jill         37 WMST              2:42.00    2:40.34  
                 39.05      1:19.35 (40.30)
        2:00.35 (41.00)     2:40.34 (39.99)
  4 Harris, Janet          39 METR              2:50.00    2:52.22  
                 42.10      1:25.78 (43.68)
        2:09.23 (43.45)     2:52.22 (42.99)
  5 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               2:51.41    2:52.84  
                 40.46      1:24.42 (43.96)
        2:08.26 (43.84)     2:52.84 (44.58)
  6 Buscaglia, Caycee      39 VMST              2:50.00    2:57.35  
                 40.63      1:24.88 (44.25)
        2:11.23 (46.35)     2:57.35 (46.12)
 -- Brewington, Robyn      39 GAJA              2:43.50         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Reynolds, Ellen        40 SAWS              2:44.98    2:39.11  
                 37.48      1:16.95 (39.47)
        1:58.12 (41.17)     2:39.11 (40.99)
  2 Campbell, Holly        43 COLM              3:20.00    2:50.12  
                 40.42      1:23.48 (43.06)
        2:07.90 (44.42)     2:50.12 (42.22)
  3 Bunch, Brigid          41 ARIZ              2:50.50    2:51.24  
                 39.34      1:22.69 (43.35)
        2:06.88 (44.19)     2:51.24 (44.36)
  4 DeLozier, Anna Ray     41 GAJA              2:48.69    2:52.09  
                 41.25      1:24.47 (43.22)
        2:09.87 (45.40)     2:52.09 (42.22)
  5 Howsmon, Angela V.     44 VMST              2:58.06    2:57.73  
                 44.35      1:28.72 (44.37)
        2:14.35 (45.63)     2:57.73 (43.38)
  6 Jaeger, Debbie         42 VMST              3:03.98    3:03.62  
                 42.86      1:29.67 (46.81)
        2:17.20 (47.53)     3:03.62 (46.42)
  7 Kiley, Tory            44 VMST              3:10.00    3:08.12  
                 46.85      1:35.51 (48.66)
        2:23.03 (47.52)     3:08.12 (45.09)
  8 Eakle, Julie           44 MOST              3:08.21    3:12.86  
                 42.83      1:31.32 (48.49)
        2:23.06 (51.74)     3:12.86 (49.80)
  9 Spivey, Kelly          41 TTM               3:08.02    3:17.48  
                 46.92      1:36.29 (49.37)
        2:28.28 (51.99)     3:17.48 (49.20)
 10 Page, Amy              43 UNAT              3:27.00    3:20.21  
                 47.80      1:38.40 (50.60)
        2:30.37 (51.97)     3:20.21 (49.84)
 11 Gustafson, Carol       42 IM                3:15.00    3:26.33  
                 49.13      1:41.03 (51.90)
        2:34.29 (53.26)     3:26.33 (52.04)
 12 Yarbrough, Myrna       43 GAJA              3:22.00    3:36.14  
                 47.85      1:40.72 (52.87)
        2:38.42 (57.70)     3:36.14 (57.72)
 13 Welling, Karol         43 GAJA              3:35.00    3:37.35  
                 50.84      1:47.67 (56.83)
        2:44.28 (56.61)     3:37.35 (53.07)
 14 Colette, Laura         40 UNAT              3:15.54    3:37.76  
                 51.36      1:49.91 (58.55)
        2:45.51 (55.60)     3:37.76 (52.25)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cecatiello, Terri      45 PAFC              2:50.10    2:50.34  
                 40.86      1:24.87 (44.01)
        2:09.45 (44.58)     2:50.34 (40.89)
  2 Cavanaugh, Debbie      46 GOLD              2:55.00    2:51.59  
                 40.18      1:24.36 (44.18)
        2:07.89 (43.53)     2:51.59 (43.70)
  3 Banko, Sarah           46 MCMS              2:57.00    2:52.72  
                 41.93      1:26.22 (44.29)
        2:10.40 (44.18)     2:52.72 (42.32)
  4 Batchelor, Robin       47 NCMS              3:13.95    2:56.23  
                 42.57      1:28.13 (45.56)
        2:12.49 (44.36)     2:56.23 (43.74)
  5 James, Paula           45 CLVM              3:00.00    2:56.91  
                 42.43      1:27.11 (44.68)
        2:12.20 (45.09)     2:56.91 (44.71)
  6 Early, Marilyn         47 MICH              2:54.00    2:57.28  
                 41.80      1:26.75 (44.95)
        2:13.28 (46.53)     2:57.28 (44.00)
  7 Stott, Kim             45 NCMS              3:05.98    3:04.52  
                 43.88      1:30.09 (46.21)
        2:17.78 (47.69)     3:04.52 (46.74)
  8 Cranch, Jennifer       45 NIAG              5:00.00    4:22.31  
               1:04.66    2:13.85 (1:09.19)
      3:21.91 (1:08.06)   4:22.31 (1:00.40)
 -- Salzman, Sharon        46 SPM               3:15.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mattson, Skippy        51 GAJA              3:03.64    2:58.66  
                 42.97      1:27.35 (44.38)
        2:12.82 (45.47)     2:58.66 (45.84)
  2 LaBorwit, Anne         54 GOLD              3:06.00    3:03.88  
                 43.69      1:30.91 (47.22)
        2:18.83 (47.92)     3:03.88 (45.05)
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF               3:04.99    3:05.27  
                 43.59      1:30.00 (46.41)
        2:17.61 (47.61)     3:05.27 (47.66)
  4 Hare, Frances          54 METR              3:30.00    3:16.18  
                 46.67      1:37.37 (50.70)
        2:27.68 (50.31)     3:16.18 (48.50)
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  52 NCMS              3:28.25    3:17.15  
                 46.58      1:35.67 (49.09)
        2:26.55 (50.88)     3:17.15 (50.60)
  6 Garr, Jeanne           50 NEM               3:26.81    3:23.11  
                 49.01      1:42.04 (53.03)
        2:34.52 (52.48)     3:23.11 (48.59)
  7 Watson, Lisa           50 GAJA              3:26.64    3:28.54  
                 51.03      1:42.18 (51.15)
        2:36.11 (53.93)     3:28.54 (52.43)
  8 Dodson, Margaret       53 FACT              3:38.80    3:35.54  
                 50.65      1:46.25 (55.60)
        2:42.67 (56.42)     3:35.54 (52.87)
  9 Bayers, Pat            50 FMM               3:47.02    4:20.66  
               1:01.22    2:09.56 (1:08.34)
      3:16.07 (1:06.51)   4:20.66 (1:04.59)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Moore, Meredith        55 CONN              3:09.00    3:07.96  
                 44.64      1:31.61 (46.97)
        2:20.44 (48.83)     3:07.96 (47.52)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary         59 IM                3:12.62    3:12.63  
                 44.68      1:32.33 (47.65)
        2:22.20 (49.87)     3:12.63 (50.43)
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie      58 NCMS              3:19.46    3:18.99  
                 44.67      1:34.67 (50.00)
        2:26.97 (52.30)     3:18.99 (52.02)
  4 Casey, Kathrine        56 PNA               3:20.65    3:23.73  
                 49.45      1:40.65 (51.20)
        2:34.05 (53.40)     3:23.73 (49.68)
  5 Buccino, Vicki         58 UNAT              3:51.48    4:06.07  
               1:00.19    2:03.11 (1:02.92)
      3:05.83 (1:02.72)   4:06.07 (1:00.24)
  6 Seidler, Jeanne        58 WMAC              5:39.87    5:25.85  
               1:18.93    2:43.41 (1:24.48)
      4:05.94 (1:22.53)   5:25.85 (1:19.91)
 -- Murphy, Bonnie         55 WCM               4:14.70         DQ  
                 56.81      1:56.15 (59.34)
        2:55.73 (59.58)                    
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          62 MSBC              3:09.25    3:08.46  
                 43.67      1:32.15 (48.48)
        2:21.52 (49.37)     3:08.46 (46.94)
  2 Ward, Joy              62 OREG              3:20.00    3:18.80  
                 47.42      1:36.13 (48.71)
        2:28.52 (52.39)     3:18.80 (50.28)
  3 Hlavacek, Ida          62 VMST              3:46.77    3:50.93  
                 53.23      1:50.96 (57.73)
      2:52.18 (1:01.22)     3:50.93 (58.75)
  4 Martin, Judy           62 VMST              3:58.06    3:57.47  
                 55.02      1:54.29 (59.27)
      2:58.83 (1:04.54)     3:57.47 (58.64)
  5 Chapman, Joann         60 PIMM              4:07.12    4:03.95  
                 55.52    1:57.98 (1:02.46)
      3:02.03 (1:04.05)   4:03.95 (1:01.92)
  6 Onton, Ann Louise      61 CONN              4:04.65    4:06.50  
                 56.30    2:01.07 (1:04.77)
      3:05.21 (1:04.14)   4:06.50 (1:01.29)
  7 Bradley, Marianne      61 FACT              4:30.45    4:15.42  
                 57.52    2:03.65 (1:06.13)
      3:11.44 (1:07.79)   4:15.42 (1:03.98)
  8 Marane, Bentley        61 GAJA              5:00.00    4:28.79  
               1:03.73    2:11.96 (1:08.23)
      3:22.40 (1:10.44)   4:28.79 (1:06.39)
 -- Dyck, Grace            63 RMM               4:17.76         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Griffin, Lucille       66 VMST              3:51.67    3:45.31  
                 54.66      1:52.03 (57.37)
        2:51.17 (59.14)     3:45.31 (54.14)
  2 Newell, Sally          67 NCMS              3:44.63    3:45.88  
                 54.93      1:52.97 (58.04)
        2:51.13 (58.16)     3:45.88 (54.75)
  3 Bower, Barbara         66 ES                3:53.60    4:04.63  
                 58.39    2:01.40 (1:03.01)
      3:03.56 (1:02.16)   4:04.63 (1:01.07)
  4 Arnold, Patricia       65 ES                4:19.47    4:20.95  
               1:01.91    2:07.97 (1:06.06)
      3:18.09 (1:10.12)   4:20.95 (1:02.86)
  5 Quinn, Adeline         69 METR              4:41.00    4:26.46  
               1:03.11    2:12.39 (1:09.28)
      3:20.38 (1:07.99)   4:26.46 (1:06.08)
  6 Gogola, Laura          68 MICH              4:42.53    4:35.51  
               1:03.68    2:15.72 (1:12.04)
      3:32.19 (1:16.47)   4:35.51 (1:03.32)
  7 Harden, Gaile          65 ARIZ              5:06.00    4:55.59  
               1:08.18    2:22.91 (1:14.73)
      3:38.39 (1:15.48)   4:55.59 (1:17.20)
  8 Bayly, Helen           67 ARIZ              5:06.18    5:14.89  
               1:12.83    2:34.79 (1:21.96)
      3:57.26 (1:22.47)   5:14.89 (1:17.63)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle      71 MACO              3:45.01    3:29.72  
                 51.13      1:44.09 (52.96)
        2:37.87 (53.78)     3:29.72 (51.85)
  2 Kirby, Elizabeth       71 FACT              3:58.43    3:52.41  
                 52.41      1:51.01 (58.60)
      2:52.74 (1:01.73)     3:52.41 (59.67)
  3 Gaschke, Lida          72 METR              4:09.45    4:04.71  
               1:00.91    2:02.20 (1:01.29)
      3:04.32 (1:02.12)   4:04.71 (1:00.39)
  4 Kron, Lilly            73 O*H*              4:05.00    4:18.52  
                 58.45    2:06.94 (1:08.49)
      3:12.67 (1:05.73)   4:18.52 (1:05.85)
  5 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS              4:24.00    4:24.11  
               1:02.80    2:11.65 (1:08.85)
      3:19.89 (1:08.24)   4:24.11 (1:04.22)
  6 Stevens, Ann           71 IM                4:49.00    4:43.07  
               1:07.87    2:19.22 (1:11.35)
      3:32.93 (1:13.71)   4:43.07 (1:10.14)
  7 Varty, Eulah           70 MSAB              4:50.28    4:55.47  
               1:04.55    2:22.05 (1:17.50)
      3:38.19 (1:16.14)   4:55.47 (1:17.28)
  8 Froeder, Rosemarie     74 1776              5:07.27    5:32.71  
               1:09.86    2:34.80 (1:24.94)
      4:04.29 (1:29.49)   5:32.71 (1:28.42)
 -- Murray, D              74 HHAC              5:11.00         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kinney, Nancy          75 ARIZ              4:09.71    3:51.75  
                 52.53    1:52.56 (1:00.03)
        2:52.26 (59.70)     3:51.75 (59.49)
  2 Krauser, June          78 GOLD              4:53.77    4:59.87  
               1:09.04    2:26.08 (1:17.04)
      3:41.18 (1:15.10)   4:59.87 (1:18.69)
  3 Stupfel, Gloria        78 SMMM              5:42.00    5:56.89  
               1:19.92    2:57.64 (1:37.72)
      4:25.42 (1:27.78)   5:56.89 (1:31.47)
  4 Wolle, Marian          76 SDSM              5:39.98    6:16.16  
               1:28.47    3:03.62 (1:35.15)
      4:43.36 (1:39.74)   6:16.16 (1:32.80)
 -- Houck, Jacqueline      77 GAJA              4:40.00         NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Newman, Marjorie       81 FACT              5:36.82    5:38.35  
               1:20.64    2:50.87 (1:30.23)
      4:17.26 (1:26.39)   5:38.35 (1:21.09)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glusac, Edith          86 MICH              5:38.27    6:19.25  
               1:36.08    3:07.10 (1:31.02)
      4:44.12 (1:37.02)   6:19.25 (1:35.13)




 Event 22  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mojock, Eric           24 PAFC              2:36.40    2:25.33  
                 31.86      1:07.94 (36.08)
        1:46.53 (38.59)     2:25.33 (38.80)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 DeSorbo, Todd          27 NCMS              2:18.73    2:11.60  
                 30.76      1:03.47 (32.71)
        1:37.30 (33.83)     2:11.60 (34.30)
  2 Ayer, Scott            28 TGM               2:23.30    2:24.29  
                 33.19      1:10.25 (37.06)
        1:47.82 (37.57)     2:24.29 (36.47)
  3 Bate, Andrew           27 GAJA              2:28.65    2:39.89  
                 36.96      1:16.39 (39.43)
        1:58.14 (41.75)     2:39.89 (41.75)
 -- Stringer, Sean         29 NCMS              2:36.00         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Farrell, Andrew        34 NCMS              2:20.65    2:22.62  
                 33.85      1:09.13 (35.28)
        1:46.34 (37.21)     2:22.62 (36.28)
  2 O'Connor, Alan         31 PAFC              2:36.96    2:25.19  
                 32.62      1:09.83 (37.21)
        1:48.51 (38.68)     2:25.19 (36.68)
  3 Mattson, Mark          34 IM                2:48.78    2:44.17  
                 38.29      1:19.29 (41.00)
        2:02.43 (43.14)     2:44.17 (41.74)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dickson, Kurt          37 ARIZ              2:20.86    2:15.68  
                 32.59      1:07.26 (34.67)
        1:41.84 (34.58)     2:15.68 (33.84)
  2 Kohlmeier, Brian       35 SCAM              2:35.00    2:30.64  
                 35.14      1:13.82 (38.68)
        1:52.33 (38.51)     2:30.64 (38.31)
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey        35 ANCM              2:35.00    2:33.54  
                 35.90      1:14.11 (38.21)
        1:53.50 (39.39)     2:33.54 (40.04)
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gushe, Len             41 NBTM              2:18.53    2:20.59  
                 34.88      1:11.18 (36.30)
        1:46.81 (35.63)     2:20.59 (33.78)
  2 Wells, Brad            43 MOVY              2:28.20    2:24.64  
                 34.71      1:12.14 (37.43)
        1:50.19 (38.05)     2:24.64 (34.45)
  3 Wasko, Frank           44 NOVA              2:29.50    2:26.10  
                 35.96      1:13.57 (37.61)
        1:50.62 (37.05)     2:26.10 (35.48)
  4 Leutner, Gerry         40 MVN               2:34.00    2:29.57  
                 35.09      1:12.99 (37.90)
        1:52.06 (39.07)     2:29.57 (37.51)
  5 Allen, Daniel          42 1776              2:41.00    2:35.85  
                 35.45      1:14.22 (38.77)
        1:55.18 (40.96)     2:35.85 (40.67)
  6 Ebert, Jim             41 AWJ               2:38.71    2:38.08  
                 37.21      1:16.04 (38.83)
        1:57.00 (40.96)     2:38.08 (41.08)
  7 Jones, Jeff            42 BRYB              3:02.00    2:58.12  
                                1:25.19 ( )
        2:12.08 (46.89)     2:58.12 (46.04)
  8 Kolb, Karl             43 NEM               2:49.75    3:10.11  
                 45.45      1:32.87 (47.42)
        2:22.38 (49.51)     3:10.11 (47.73)
 -- Henschel, Sean         40 RGSC              2:41.00         NS  
 -- Hughey, Richard        41 AMS               2:20.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bugg, Bob              47 GAJA              2:21.50    2:24.27  
                 34.96      1:11.49 (36.53)
        1:48.61 (37.12)     2:24.27 (35.66)
  2 Lehman, Fritz          46 NCMS              2:20.00    2:25.61  
                 34.21      1:11.62 (37.41)
        1:50.72 (39.10)     2:25.61 (34.89)
  3 Klein, Jonathan        47 NCMS              2:27.87    2:29.96  
                 33.98      1:12.05 (38.07)
        1:51.40 (39.35)     2:29.96 (38.56)
  4 Seagraves, Bob         48 GTTM              2:40.12    2:37.02  
                 36.00      1:14.66 (38.66)
        1:55.66 (41.00)     2:37.02 (41.36)
  5 Lanzara, Gennard       46 VMST              2:45.00    2:38.02  
                 37.31      1:17.69 (40.38)
        1:58.86 (41.17)     2:38.02 (39.16)
  6 Alexander, Mark        46 NEM               2:33.40    2:38.76  
                 37.40      1:17.26 (39.86)
        1:57.39 (40.13)     2:38.76 (41.37)
  7 Benner, Tord           45 NOVA              2:40.00    2:38.77  
                 38.81      1:21.02 (42.21)
        2:00.37 (39.35)     2:38.77 (38.40)
  8 Place, Robert          45 UNAT              3:03.00    2:48.72  
                 39.92      1:22.46 (42.54)
        2:05.57 (43.11)     2:48.72 (43.15)
  9 Welch, David           48 NEM               2:57.00    2:51.60  
                 40.08      1:24.04 (43.96)
        2:08.53 (44.49)     2:51.60 (43.07)
 10 Eng, David             46 AWJ               2:58.27    2:58.38  
                 42.55      1:28.33 (45.78)
        2:14.56 (46.23)     2:58.38 (43.82)
 -- Frandino, Philip       47 PALM              2:30.00         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wolf, Tom              50 PCAT              2:28.40    2:20.51  
                 33.35      1:08.27 (34.92)
        1:45.13 (36.86)     2:20.51 (35.38)
  2 Ferroggiaro, Fred      51 TOC               2:27.30    2:28.25  
                 34.97      1:12.22 (37.25)
        1:50.76 (38.54)     2:28.25 (37.49)
  3 Riach, Eddie           51 UNAT              2:31.86    2:29.92  
                 35.12      1:12.88 (37.76)
        1:51.15 (38.27)     2:29.92 (38.77)
  4 Bliss, Thomas          50 FACT              2:33.50    2:30.54  
                 35.31      1:13.50 (38.19)
        1:52.09 (38.59)     2:30.54 (38.45)
  5 Bright, David          51 NEM               2:36.00    2:36.01  
                 36.92      1:15.95 (39.03)
        1:56.19 (40.24)     2:36.01 (39.82)
  6 Owen, David            52 GOLD              2:40.00    2:36.26  
                 37.49      1:16.32 (38.83)
        1:56.81 (40.49)     2:36.26 (39.45)
  7 Meem, Lang             50 VMST              2:38.84    2:39.85  
                 37.15      1:18.01 (40.86)
        1:59.22 (41.21)     2:39.85 (40.63)
  8 Graham, Donald         50 PNA               2:42.33    2:40.35  
                 39.51      1:20.48 (40.97)
        2:01.03 (40.55)     2:40.35 (39.32)
  9 Pugliese, Mark         52 ANCM              2:32.53    2:41.28  
                 36.63      1:16.24 (39.61)
        1:59.72 (43.48)     2:41.28 (41.56)
 10 Krongaard, Jeffrey     50 VMST              2:48.50    2:42.00  
                 39.28      1:20.06 (40.78)
        2:02.73 (42.67)     2:42.00 (39.27)
 11 Walker, Trenholm       51 PALM              2:56.00    2:46.63  
                 38.48      1:20.56 (42.08)
        2:05.18 (44.62)     2:46.63 (41.45)
 12 Keil, Mark             51 NEM               2:56.51    2:51.89  
                 39.45      1:22.77 (43.32)
        2:07.08 (44.31)     2:51.89 (44.81)
 13 Levinson, David        54 RINC              2:55.00    2:56.06  
                 42.02      1:27.13 (45.11)
        2:12.10 (44.97)     2:56.06 (43.96)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Warner, Frank          55 TYR               2:45.00    2:44.33  
                 37.82      1:18.72 (40.90)
        2:01.93 (43.21)     2:44.33 (42.40)
  2 Schwartz, Marvin       56 ARKM              2:48.00    2:49.73  
                 40.11      1:23.57 (43.46)
        2:07.06 (43.49)     2:49.73 (42.67)
  3 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              3:00.00    2:51.72  
                 42.21      1:25.73 (43.52)
        2:11.25 (45.52)     2:51.72 (40.47)
  4 Kornblatt, Daniel      55 NIAG              2:52.00    2:53.53  
                 41.01      1:26.21 (45.20)
        2:10.35 (44.14)     2:53.53 (43.18)
  5 Couch, Bob             57 GAJA              2:52.00    2:55.83  
                 43.22      1:28.14 (44.92)
        2:12.64 (44.50)     2:55.83 (43.19)
  6 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  57 DOLF              2:56.17    2:57.92  
                 41.10      1:26.64 (45.54)
        2:12.30 (45.66)     2:57.92 (45.62)
  7 Platt, Jay             57 PAFC              2:57.00    2:59.72  
                 43.01      1:29.18 (46.17)
        2:15.65 (46.47)     2:59.72 (44.07)
  8 Pillmore, Bill         56 FACT              2:56.00    3:02.75  
                 43.08      1:29.58 (46.50)
        2:16.91 (47.33)     3:02.75 (45.84)
  9 Galine, Donald         59 SMMM              2:59.88    3:03.74  
                 42.93      1:28.26 (45.33)
        2:15.89 (47.63)     3:03.74 (47.85)
 10 Cowing, John           55 MICH              3:08.00    3:09.73  
                 44.46      1:32.75 (48.29)
        2:21.77 (49.02)     3:09.73 (47.96)
 11 Brooks, Forest         57 AKMS              7:30.00    6:48.86  
               1:34.12    3:20.82 (1:46.70)
      5:03.73 (1:42.91)   6:48.86 (1:45.13)
 -- Wilder, Hugh           57 PALM              2:39.00         NS  
                                3:04.68 ( )
 -- Campbell, John         57 MVN               3:18.00         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rupert, Bill           61 NEM               2:56.00    3:00.71  
                 41.49      1:26.38 (44.89)
        2:14.52 (48.14)     3:00.71 (46.19)
  2 Burns, Ronald          60 CMDG              3:05.00    3:09.72  
                 44.12      1:31.28 (47.16)
        2:22.76 (51.48)     3:09.72 (46.96)
  3 Woller, Raymond        63 GAJA              3:11.35    3:12.96  
                 45.99      1:35.44 (49.45)
        2:26.50 (51.06)     3:12.96 (46.46)
  4 Monahan, Richard       63 SOFM              3:41.00    3:36.97  
                 52.44      1:47.85 (55.41)
        2:43.35 (55.50)     3:36.97 (53.62)
  5 Kovary, Steven         63 UNAT              3:25.00    3:38.27  
                 52.37      1:46.74 (54.37)
        2:44.17 (57.43)     3:38.27 (54.10)
  6 Black, Carlos          64 PIMM              3:55.21    3:42.94  
                 49.10      1:45.01 (55.91)
        2:44.95 (59.94)     3:42.94 (57.99)
  7 Diehl, David           63 TERR              3:32.91    3:48.83  
                 49.62      1:46.97 (57.35)
      2:49.30 (1:02.33)     3:48.83 (59.53)
  8 Pipkin, Ken            60 PCAT              3:28.00    4:01.95  
                 58.73    2:01.04 (1:02.31)
      3:03.05 (1:02.01)     4:01.95 (58.90)
  9 Heuck, Ken             60 SWOM              3:33.00    4:10.05  
                 56.16    2:01.07 (1:04.91)
      3:06.17 (1:05.10)   4:10.05 (1:03.88)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mennen, Marty          68 ISF               3:04.00    2:57.73  
                 42.65      1:27.88 (45.23)
        2:14.18 (46.30)     2:57.73 (43.55)
  2 Jacobs, Joel           68 NCMS              3:42.00    3:28.42  
                 49.61      1:43.77 (54.16)
        2:36.72 (52.95)     3:28.42 (51.70)
  3 Fasbender, Barry       67 STAN              3:38.22    3:31.77  
                 50.92      1:47.03 (56.11)
        2:45.03 (58.00)     3:31.77 (46.74)
  4 Pinkerton, Rolffs      65 NCMS              3:42.10    3:32.23  
                 50.13      1:45.95 (55.82)
        2:42.97 (57.02)     3:32.23 (49.26)
  5 Palmer, Morton         69 PIMM              3:45.45    3:33.21  
                 49.29      1:42.68 (53.39)
        2:38.75 (56.07)     3:33.21 (54.46)
  6 Learmonth, William     65 SWOM              3:42.69    3:44.01  
                 50.60      1:46.48 (55.88)
        2:45.40 (58.92)     3:44.01 (58.61)
  7 Browne, James          66 FMM               3:46.00    4:00.67  
                                2:00.16 ( )
      3:01.85 (1:01.69)     4:00.67 (58.82)
  8 Hurley, John           67 ADMS              6:20.00    6:35.70  
               1:28.13    3:12.46 (1:44.33)
      4:55.45 (1:42.99)   6:35.70 (1:40.25)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jones, Burwell         71 FACT              2:56.59    3:01.68  
                 42.01      1:27.12 (45.11)
        2:14.67 (47.55)     3:01.68 (47.01)
  2 Mayo, Robert           71 WCM               3:28.00    3:14.00  
                 47.89      1:37.04 (49.15)
        2:28.24 (51.20)     3:14.00 (45.76)
  3 Rapperport, Alan       71 GOLD              3:14.50    3:19.23  
                 44.98      1:32.45 (47.47)
        2:25.59 (53.14)     3:19.23 (53.64)
  4 Mc Connell, Stan       73 HBSC              3:25.00    3:22.30  
                 48.15      1:38.93 (50.78)
        2:31.14 (52.21)     3:22.30 (51.16)
  5 Gfroerer, George       71 GAJA              3:39.91    3:24.53  
                 47.01      1:39.00 (51.99)
        2:33.43 (54.43)     3:24.53 (51.10)
  6 Milliman, Mike         70 SMMM              3:44.98    3:31.90  
                 51.01      1:46.79 (55.78)
        2:40.14 (53.35)     3:31.90 (51.76)
  7 Wilmore, Chuck         70 VMST              3:37.00    3:44.25  
                 52.57      1:50.98 (58.41)
        2:48.70 (57.72)     3:44.25 (55.55)
  8 Manheim, Frank         74 RMST              4:05.00    3:45.65  
                 48.48      1:46.85 (58.37)
      2:48.96 (1:02.11)     3:45.65 (56.69)
  9 Dawson, Kenneth        74 HHAC              4:30.00    4:00.85  
                 56.87    1:57.01 (1:00.14)
      3:00.51 (1:03.50)   4:00.85 (1:00.34)
 10 Grohe, William         71 USF               4:05.51    4:02.99  
                 52.89    1:55.53 (1:02.64)
      3:01.26 (1:05.73)   4:02.99 (1:01.73)
 11 Harbeck, Jay           70 PIMM              4:20.76    4:12.40  
                 56.55    2:01.16 (1:04.61)
      3:07.67 (1:06.51)   4:12.40 (1:04.73)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Knowlton, Horace       75 UTAH              3:25.00    3:26.06  
                 49.13      1:41.88 (52.75)
        2:36.92 (55.04)     3:26.06 (49.14)
  2 Clegern, Wayne         75 RMM               4:00.00    3:55.85  
                 56.86      1:53.74 (56.88)
      2:55.18 (1:01.44)   3:55.85 (1:00.67)
  3 Diehl, Justin          75 NIAG              4:05.00    4:05.16  
                 59.34    2:01.27 (1:01.93)
      3:05.47 (1:04.20)     4:05.16 (59.69)
  4 Silverstein, Lou       78 ARIZ              4:10.00    4:13.19  
               1:00.58    2:06.51 (1:05.93)
      3:12.10 (1:05.59)   4:13.19 (1:01.09)
  5 Stupfel, Don           76 SMMM              4:16.08    4:27.34  
               1:03.37    2:12.55 (1:09.18)
      3:24.39 (1:11.84)   4:27.34 (1:02.95)
  6 Foster, Warren         79 O*H*              4:25.70    4:35.36  
               1:07.32    2:20.78 (1:13.46)
      3:31.83 (1:11.05)   4:35.36 (1:03.53)
 -- Mitchell, Jack         77 GAJA              4:01.89         NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hutinger, Paul         80 FMM               3:30.50    3:31.76  
                 50.51      1:43.97 (53.46)
        2:38.85 (54.88)     3:31.76 (52.91)
  2 Edwards, James         82 NEM               4:25.00    4:24.81  
                 58.40    2:09.46 (1:11.06)
      4:24.81 (2:15.35)                    
  3 Garsoe, Norman         81 1776              4:42.60    4:34.43  
               1:04.05    2:13.63 (1:09.58)
      3:24.02 (1:10.39)   4:34.43 (1:10.41)
  4 Cranch, John           82 NIAG              4:27.00    4:41.84  
               1:07.64    2:19.30 (1:11.66)
      3:35.24 (1:15.94)   4:41.84 (1:06.60)
  5 Ramirez-Miller, Alex   80 SPM               5:14.43    4:59.38  
               1:09.77    2:25.33 (1:15.56)
      3:43.44 (1:18.11)   4:59.38 (1:15.94)
  6 Schofield, Elliott     82 FACT              5:50.21    6:52.91  
               1:26.47    3:14.65 (1:48.18)
      5:01.12 (1:46.47)   6:52.91 (1:51.79)
 -- Holmes, Rogers         83 FACT              4:00.00         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Guido, Dick            87 METR              4:10.00    4:58.14  
               1:10.43    2:28.47 (1:18.04)
      3:45.67 (1:17.20)   4:58.14 (1:12.47)
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tillotson, Frank       90 FMM               6:45.00    6:53.68  
               1:38.85    3:27.80 (1:48.95)
      5:14.76 (1:46.96)   6:53.68 (1:38.92)


 
 Event 23  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mullet, Emily          24 PAFC                29.09      29.04  
  2 Scott, Ashley          21 GAS                 30.00      29.17  
  3 Morales, Denise        24 PAFC                30.73      30.28  
  4 Splichal, Pamela       21 GAS                 29.55      30.97  
  5 Vander Wood, Melissa   21 GAJA                31.58      31.58  
  6 Stuntz, Rebekah        23 HHAC                32.19      32.12  
  7 Bettinger, Lisa        22 BERK                32.00      32.56  
  8 Trueb, Victoria        22 GAJA                33.50      32.63  
  9 Ayers, Kimberly        21 PIMM                36.52      35.68  
 -- Benthall, Laine        20 GAJA                31.00         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Florrie    21 GAJA                28.64         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tusa, Zsejke           26 IM                  27.89      28.99  
  2 Johnson, Holly         28 GAS                 28.54      29.23  
  3 Lingner, Heather       28 IM                  29.55      29.74  
  4 Standora, Michelle     25 GAJA                30.79      30.39  
  5 Keto, Alexis           26 NCMS                30.00      30.56  
  6 Schreiner, Vironica    25 NCMS                31.09      30.90  
  7 Cummings, Jessica      25 NCMS                30.89      31.19  
  8 Marcus, Nicole         27 METR                33.00      35.08  
 -- Stringer, Jennifer     28 NCMS                29.50         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Braun, Erika           32 NCMS                27.75      27.73  
  2 Eldridge, Beth         34 AMS                 27.49      27.83  
  3 Ulveling, Kristina     32 GAJA                29.32      28.98  
  4 Hageman, Heather       34 NCMS                29.50      29.12  
  5 Phalan, Gabriela       31 NOVA                29.00      29.15  
  6 Toft, Heidi            31 IM                  30.00      29.81  
  7 Britt, Katie           32 GAJA                31.65      29.84  
  8 Hare, Monica           30 LYTA                30.40      30.44  
  9 Cornell, Stacey        31 VMST                31.47      32.63  
 10 Latina, Raena          33 NAST                33.00      32.84  
 11 Fahey, Lisa            34 CONN                32.13      32.92  
 12 Latina, Syd            30 NAST                32.90      32.97  
 13 Wilkes, Kristin        33 NEM                 32.90      33.05  
 14 Keller, Rebecca        34 IM                  34.00      33.81  
 15 Elliott, Susan         33 H2O                 38.00      36.72  
 16 Seif, Gretchen         34 PALM                43.00      39.21  
 -- Fair, Beverly          34 PS                  33.89         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Buxton, Sylvia         39 FACT                29.50      28.51  
  2 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                  28.56      29.03  
  3 Forbes, Tiffany        37 RMM                 30.40      29.32  
  4 Hagadorn, Heather      39 RMM                 29.20      29.60  
  5 Harris, Janet          39 METR                29.50      29.74  
  6 Harden, Shari          37 MOVY                30.72      30.96  
  7 Nelson, Sheila         36 MINN                30.48      31.02  
  8 Zipf, Mandy            39 TTM                 32.32      31.24  
  9 Haruta, Deborah        37 NCMS                34.80      32.95  
 10 Baechtiger, Jasmine    35 TAM                 32.80      33.07  
 11 Baartmans, Carrie      39 NCMS                36.00      33.75  
 12 Hildebrand, Ilyse      37 ISF                 34.38      33.90  
 13 Cunningham, Nell       39 IM                  34.66      34.76  
 -- Barrett, Connie        35 MVN                 39.15         NS  
 -- Starkey, Amy           38 GAJA                30.12         NS  
 -- Hurst, Kim             35 GAJA                31.65         NS  
 -- Olsen, Maari           35 GAJA                31.00         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather         36 EXCL                29.62         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mc Donough, Diana      41 PALM                28.68      27.98  
  2 Walsh, Susan           42 NCMS                29.44      28.10  
  3 Mc Gee, Beth           42 GAJA                29.30      28.84  
  4 McKay, Diane           43 GSM                 29.80      29.35  
  5 Duran, Nancy           42 HIMA                29.50      29.63  
  6 Hennessey, Lynnette    40 HHAC                29.10      30.01  
  7 Roebuck, Mary          43 FACT                29.40      30.02  
  8 Wendell, Nancy         40 MCM                 30.81      30.53  
  9 Chu, Karen             42 GAJA                32.00      30.75  
 10 Roy, Michele           40 NEM                 32.23      30.77  
 11 Vaughn, Holly          43 FMM                 30.90      30.82  
 12 Winslow, Laura         44 ARIZ                30.20      30.84  
 13 Allen, Lisa            41 HOTS                30.40      30.88  
 14 Schnieders, Ann        44 ISF                 31.00      31.23  
 15 Downing, Linda         40 GAJA                30.98      31.65  
 16 Jaeger, Debbie         42 VMST                31.81      32.47  
 17 Bronson, Jennifer      42 FACT                33.48      33.04  
 18 Parham, Mary           42 PIMM                33.87      33.13  
 19 Springer, Margie       43 NCMS                32.90      33.93  
 20 Buckley, Connie        43 UNAT                35.36      34.31  
 21 Viles, Sharon          43 GAJA                31.00      34.72  
 22 Mowers, Peggy Droze    42 GAJA                37.50      36.60  
 23 Dilldine, Debbie       42 RMST                38.10      36.76  
 24 Crider, Meg            44 GAJA                39.00      37.13  
 25 Kirby, Katie           41 NCMS                43.00      37.51  
 -- Dahl, Lisa             43 PNA                 28.85         DQ  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Crittenden, Leianne    48 WCM                 29.44      29.30  
  2 Royden, Leigh Wiki     49 NEM                 30.00      29.83  
  3 Bright, Janet          49 1776                30.50      30.40  
  4 Steenmetz, Maria       47 PMS                 29.67      30.43  
  5 Bancks, Jean           48 FACT                32.00      30.78  
  6 Early, Marilyn         47 MICH                30.50      30.82  
  7 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna  46 FACT                31.09      31.02  
  8 McDonnell, Peggy       49 GOLD                31.66      31.03  
  9 Moses, Tricia          45 SPM                 30.70      31.09  
 10 Grilli, Tracy          47 NEM                 31.01      31.39  
 11 Rohner, Patricia       45 NCMS                29.90      31.44  
 12 Dawson, Karleen        47 NTC                 31.30      31.54  
 13 Fries, Beth            46 NEM                 32.20      32.10  
 14 Wise, Kimberly         48 FACT                30.77      32.75  
 15 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   47 ISF                 34.43      33.37  
 16 Del Greco, Jane        48 IM                  33.30      33.68  
 17 Constantino, Patricia  49 RMST                35.38      34.40  
 18 Marlowe, Sandra        49 SKY                 34.46      34.70  
 19 Muter, Heather         45 UNAT                33.56      34.97  
 -- Altman, Donna          46 PIMM                32.92         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hirsty, Jacki          52 NEM                 30.00      29.11  
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene    51 ISF                 31.44      30.13  
  3 Feldmann, Joel         53 NEM                 29.39      30.22  
  4 Glassman, Debbie       51 PNA                 30.90      30.63  
  5 Sargeant, Pat          51 NCMS                32.60      31.09  
  6 LaBorwit, Anne         54 GOLD                32.50      32.64  
  7 Sharpe, Pamela         51 GAJA                34.00      32.85  
  8 Garr, Jeanne           50 NEM                 35.02      33.14  
  9 Silver, Lynn           52 PCAT                34.71      34.62  
 10 Holloway, Colleen      51 STAR                34.10      35.14  
 11 Hinson, Jan            50 BSLM                34.58      35.69  
 11 Sansbury, Mary         51 NCMS                35.80      35.69  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boak, Carolyn          59 WMST                32.30      31.81  
  2 Williamson, Francine   56 GAJA                33.56      32.00  
  3 Page, Anne             56 SPM                 33.50      33.95  
  4 Grams, Anne            57 FACT                37.41      34.60  
  5 Flinn, Emma            55 CHRR                37.64      36.18  
  6 Pero, Myriam           55 ANCM                38.00      36.28  
  7 Puckett, Nancy         55 1776                40.70      38.51  
  8 Kinghorn, Sissy        55 PIMM                45.80      40.16  
  9 Tevis, Maggie          56 RHMS                39.56      41.24  
 10 Fries, Patricia        55 NEM                 40.00      46.76  
 11 Elton, Tracy           55 SKY                 49.03      49.27  
 -- Thomas, Cynthia        55 H2O                 39.75         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ridout, Nancy          62 TAM                 34.04      34.02  
  2 Schreiner, Beth        63 VMST                35.73      35.37  
  3 Hlavacek, Ida          62 VMST                39.51      37.97  
  4 Kotzbach, Bonnie       60 MVN                 38.25      38.63  
  5 Birkhead, Jane         64 MCM                 40.04      39.66  
  6 Stephens, Mary         62 BRYB                41.68      39.81  
  7 Skarsaune, Sandy       61 GAJA                41.00      41.07  
  8 Davis, Martha          64 PIMM                47.37      43.49  
  9 Gajdalo, Jenifer       62 HHAC                45.34      44.98  
 10 Fishman, Jane          60 GAJA                55.12      46.89  
 11 Clarke, Katherine      60 PS                1:08.18    1:07.47  
 -- Marane, Bentley        61 GAJA                43.14         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Detrick, Johnnie       69 VMST                38.37      36.45  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara      67 VMST                36.25      36.84  
  3 Tullman, Patricia      67 FMM                 39.90      39.57  
  4 Whitlock, Shelly       65 PCAT                41.55      41.33  
  5 Jones, Alice           66 NCMS                53.29      45.16  
  6 Henderson, Martha      68 FACT                48.50      46.15  
  7 Bayly, Helen           67 ARIZ                47.61      47.71  
  8 Rossi, Clarice         67 IM                  51.50      55.38  
  9 Haworth, Joyce         67 WCM                 57.05      57.85  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Waite, Nancy           70 O*H*                43.50      42.17  
  2 Homans, Margaret       72 FMM                 43.37      42.48  
  3 Waldbaum, Joan         73 1776                49.35      49.05  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  71 NCMS                51.00      49.41  
  5 Hecimovich, Helen      74 UNAT                51.20      54.62  
  6 Reynolds, MaryAnn      70 SAWS              1:02.37      59.54  
  7 Vogel, Alyce           72 FACT                51.00    1:04.32  
  8 Froeder, Rosemarie     74 1776                57.91    1:05.07  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bohl, Nan              75 MOVY                41.31      39.75  
  2 Troy, Jean             77 FMM                 42.78      40.56  
  3 Goggin, Georgia        75 DAMM                46.15      45.82  
  4 Houck, Jacqueline      77 GAJA                47.68      53.21  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, Petey M         80 NEM                 45.00      46.27  
  2 Burrill, Billie Ann    83 NEM                 50.01      50.57  



 
 Event 24  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Winn, Stephen          20 AMS                 28.50      26.93  
  2 Meer, Jonathan         24 GSM                 27.31      27.04  
  3 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS                 26.60      27.24  
  4 Sathitsuksanoh, Noppa  24 AMS                 29.22      28.70  
  5 Thornton, Evan         21 TGM                 29.30      29.73  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Phalan, Jim            29 NOVA                25.68      25.58  
  2 Allen, Matt            28 NCMS                27.41      25.81  
  3 Fennessy, John         26 GAJA                25.99      26.09  
  4 Farrell, Martin        27 GAJA                26.50      27.57  
  5 Johnson, Ryan          28 GAS                 28.12      28.34  
  6 Himbert, Oliver        27 GAJA                35.00      36.08  
 -- Paul, Darcy            28 METR                28.00         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gross, Jeremy          33 NEM                 24.20      24.25  
  2 Petcu, Razvan          31 NCMS                24.55      24.35  
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael    31 UNAT                27.10      25.53  
  4 Lind, Jason            31 IM                  25.49      25.54  
  5 Cornell, Eric          34 VMST                25.52      25.90  
  6 Farrell, Andrew        34 NCMS                25.21      26.07  
  7 Robling, Steve         34 PALM                25.94      26.23  
  8 Newcomb, Brent         34 TWC                 26.70      26.67  
  9 Thompson, Thayer       30 METR                25.50      26.93  
 10 Whelan, Chris          34 GAJA                26.59      27.50  
 11 Thielen, Aaron         33 IM                  28.10      28.33  
 12 O'Rear, Casey          30 GAJA                30.35      28.36  
 13 Caputo, Michael        32 GAJA                30.00      30.97  
 14 Karantinos, James      34 BRYB                32.24      30.99  
 -- Pritchard, Thomas      34 GAJA                45.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pace, Todd             36 GOLD                24.10      24.26  
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM                 27.00      25.71  
  3 Gill, Mark             36 VMST                26.80      26.65  
  4 Schardt, Thomas        37 MICH                27.72      27.79  
  5 De Mott, Timothy       36 UNAT                27.98      27.91  
  6 Feller, Charles        39 AMS                 28.00      28.05  
  7 LeClair, David         37 GAJA                28.98      28.92  
  8 Sax, William           35 GMUP                30.63      30.23  
  9 Gernaat, Russell       38 HHAC                28.30      31.20  
 10 Fair, Steven           36 PS                  33.40      31.77  
 11 Stroie, Viorel         39 CONN                28.50      32.30  
 -- Hjorth, John           37 SCAQ                29.11         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wood, Steve            44 RIDG                26.08      25.28  
  2 Stewart, Henry         41 NCMS                25.60      25.41  
  3 Dunne, Reed            41 UNAT                26.55      25.59  
  4 Landry, Richard        40 NEM                 25.29      26.19  
  5 Hughes, Keith          42 CLVM                26.20      26.24  
  6 Starford, Brian        41 FACT                25.50      26.28  
  7 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                  26.10      26.40  
  8 Leutner, Gerry         40 MVN                 26.30      26.51  
  9 Newman, Steven         42 BDGR                26.93      26.59  
 10 Kaiser, Mark           41 AWJ                 28.00      26.71  
 11 Dassow, Paul           42 SKY                 26.30      26.83  
 12 Fitzgerald, Sean       41 ART                 26.00      27.26  
 13 Blank, Jon             44 NCMS                28.00      27.27  
 14 Russell, James         41 GRIN                27.26      27.47  
 15 Littlefield, James     44 PNA                 28.50      27.65  
 16 White, Steve           44 H2O                 27.47      27.66  
 17 Burkholder, Tracy      41 GAJA                27.39      27.78  
 18 Maher, Larry           40 UNAT                28.00      27.91  
 19 Bailey, Matthew        43 GAJA                27.68      27.95  
 20 Crozier, Joe           41 FACT                27.12      28.19  
 21 Carter, Robert         41 MCM                 28.12      28.41  
 22 Miller, Mike           40 JWM                 28.27      28.46  
 23 Brown, Richard         41 GAJA                28.77      28.79  
 24 Mooney, John           44 NEM                 29.00      29.21  
 25 Dromsky, Joseph        42 GAS                 28.50      29.44  
 26 Polak, Michael         44 GAJA                30.60      29.53  
 27 Matz, Michael          43 1776                29.60      29.92  
 28 Heidt, Ron             43 GAJA                29.55      30.78  
 29 Mandell, David         42 PIMM                30.44      30.84  
 30 Murray, David          44 PIMM                31.22      31.32  
 -- Young, Bob             40 IM                  26.77         NS  
 -- Hughey, Richard        41 AMS                 25.50         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Berryhill, Keith       45 GAJA                26.10      26.35  
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas        47 IM                  25.75      26.41  
  3 Fields, John           48 GAJA                26.50      26.69  
  4 Goldbloom, Robert      45 BDGR                26.30      27.05  
  5 Calvert, Mark          45 FACT                28.41      27.23  
  6 Shake, Joe             46 PALM                26.90      27.46  
  7 Angell, Clayton        47 GAJA                26.46      27.56  
  8 Robinson, Alan         45 TGM                 28.59      28.06  
  9 Shepherd, Keith        45 SKY                 27.87      28.15  
 10 LeCraw, Spencer        48 HHAC                27.90      28.72  
 11 Alexander, Mark        46 NEM                 28.75      28.89  
 12 Carrow, Hill           49 NCMS                28.20      29.21  
 13 Place, Robert          45 UNAT                28.91      29.59  
 14 Christiansen, Thomas   48 UNAT                29.59      29.71  
 15 Veater, Mark           48 BRYB                30.00      30.95  
 16 Welch, David           48 NEM                 29.00      30.97  
 17 Parham, Thomas         49 PIMM                30.81      31.35  
 18 Strakos, Roman         49 GAJA                29.21      31.67  
 19 Costa, Howard          47 HHAC                29.65      32.66  
 20 Nakazawa, Muraji       48 RMST                30.97      32.89  
 21 Campbell, Chuck        47 COLM                38.00      37.01  
 -- Beza, Ion              46 SSLM                30.84         NS  
 -- Dyer, Andy             46 GAJA                29.11         NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hedrick, Trip          50 UNAT                25.74      25.09  
  2 Groselle, Jack         50 O*H*                24.89      25.27  
  3 Hess, Richard          50 RMM                 26.70      25.98  
  4 Hefner, David          50 FACT                29.00      26.99  
  5 Battistini, Rick       50 NEM                 28.44      27.74  
  6 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS                26.95      27.83  
  7 Mehl, Don              53 RGSC                28.50      27.92  
  8 Stevens, Craig         51 1776                27.90      27.96  
  9 Hawkins, Carl          52 FACT                27.40      28.03  
 10 Laughlin, Patrick      50 GAJA                28.10      28.05  
 11 Meltz, Steve           51 NEM                 27.80      28.26  
 12 Hernlen, G Tracy       51 VMST                29.80      29.09  
 12 Miller, Jim            54 VMST                29.20      29.09  
 14 Nagle, Robert          53 FACT                29.08      29.16  
 15 Carroll, Timothy       53 FACT                29.37      29.18  
 16 Daulton, Tom           50 DAMM                29.16      29.28  
 17 Nelson, Eric           51 CHEY                30.00      29.46  
 18 Jones, Robert          53 1776                28.50      29.58  
 19 Yensen, Kermit         51 OREG                28.40      29.74  
 20 Walker, Trenholm       51 PALM                31.00      29.92  
 21 Voelker, Charles       51 GAJA                30.81      30.70  
 22 Gosha, Joseph          51 NCMS                31.83      31.45  
 23 Vanderwood, Tim        52 GAJA                32.07      32.65  
 24 Darnell, Stephen       50 OREG                30.18      33.02  
 25 Schiffman, Robert      52 HSNM                36.00      35.54  
 -- Saltzman, Edward       54 GAJA                32.00         NS  
 -- Porter, Jim            52 GAJA                31.00         NS  
 -- Parker, James          50 GAJA                29.67         NS  
 -- Souetov, Viacheslav    51 TYMS                29.40         NS  
 -- Bovard, Ralph          52 MINN                29.90         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Geiman, Tom            55 GSM                 26.99      26.15  
  2 Lane, Homer            55 NEM                 27.40      27.32  
  3 De Lacy, James         58 WCM                 26.80      27.40  
  4 Heck, Steven           55 BTAC                29.51      27.74  
  5 Glass, Ernie           55 NCMS                29.78      28.05  
  6 Sinsheimer, Bob        55 O*H*                28.80      28.65  
  7 Kornblatt, Daniel      55 NIAG                28.90      29.23  
  8 Nickodem, Peter        55 FACT                30.80      29.33  
  9 Galine, Donald         59 SMMM                28.88      30.88  
 10 Cheney, Stephen        55 PIMM                30.63      30.92  
 11 Krohmer, Jack          55 HOTS                30.50      31.15  
 12 Ayers, Gary            56 PIMM                36.55      36.07  
 13 Solow, Robert          56 PCAT                35.00      36.57  
 -- Warner, Frank          55 TYR                 29.00         NS  
 -- Welsford, Glenn        57 COLM                38.00         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Quiggin, David         60 GOLD                27.50      27.60  
  2 Dragon, Jim            60 GSM                 27.80      27.73  
  3 Smith, Ian             63 YMCA                28.50      28.07  
  4 Boak, Thomas           61 WMST                30.50      30.00  
  5 Burr, Ken              60 WCM                 30.40      30.41  
  6 White, Bernard         61 NCMS                32.75      30.71  
  7 Rupert, Bill           61 NEM                 32.00      32.27  
  8 Vaughan, Dale          60 GAJA                30.18      32.30  
  9 Hack, Ingolf           63 HHAC                33.00      32.69  
 10 Babb, Wylie            64 1776                34.11      34.47  
 11 Fontana, John          63 PIMM                35.01      35.76  
 12 Pohlmann, John         61 IM                  37.17      36.40  
 13 Ashare, Edward         63 UNAT                35.00      36.46  
 14 Simpson, Doug          64 UNAT                33.70      37.75  
 15 Diederich, Raymond     62 WMAC                55.00      59.43  
 16 Blair, Ron             60 UNAT              1:45.79    1:12.85  
 -- Ingolfsrud, Geir       61 GOLD                32.00         NS  
 -- Woods, Tom             61 VMST                35.00         NS  
 -- Healy, Martin          60 WM                  31.60         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Clark, Jerry           67 NCMS                29.50      29.36  
  2 Painter, David         66 PIMM                31.00      29.75  
  3 Bailie, Bob            69 WMST                29.35      29.78  
  4 McIntyre, David        67 GOLD                30.80      31.11  
  5 Katz, Jerry            66 GSM                 31.09      31.66  
  6 Lammert, Joseph        65 O*H*                32.00      32.00  
  7 LeBourgeois, John      66 1776                33.00      32.24  
  8 Prior, Dick            65 GAJA                32.00      32.36  
  9 Stollmeyer, Michael    67 FACT                32.80      32.56  
 10 Harrison, David        67 1776                31.72      32.66  
 11 Kirlin, Jack           66 1776                35.00      36.21  
 12 Newcomb, Harold        68 TWC                 35.25      47.33  
 -- Dayoub, Michael        68 GAJA                55.00         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         71 O*H*                32.00      31.23  
  2 Mitchell, Clarke       72 NCMS                35.00      33.16  
  3 Weatherbee, Charles    72 FMM                 35.00      34.25  
  4 Bower, Dick            74 ES                  33.60      34.61  
  5 Shechter, Stanley      72 UNAT                35.00      34.71  
  6 Lockey, Myron          73 CMAQ                33.80      35.20  
  7 Shannon, Larry         71 UNAT                36.50      39.08  
 -- Lovell, Gilbert        72 GAJA                35.55         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Dijk, Peter        75 O*H*                33.00      33.10  
  2 Diehl, Justin          75 NIAG                35.80      34.58  
  3 Hubbard, Donald        77 SDSM                35.75      37.18  
  4 Wolle, Jordan          76 SDSM                37.60      38.60  
  5 Haartz, F H Ted        76 NEM                 40.00      38.86  
  6 Shannon, Baker         79 WHSC                48.34      48.58  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Blake, Robert          80 FMM                 34.02      36.99  
  2 Holmes, Rogers         83 FACT                38.50      38.67  
  3 Sigersmith, Robert     80 FACT                39.11      39.41  
  4 Corse, John            80 FACT                39.20      40.99  
  5 Mc Auley, Herb         82 GAJA                44.71      47.24  
  6 Kidd, A Gordon         84 GAJA              1:10.00      53.74  
  7 Jerger, Edward         82 HHAC              1:04.38    1:07.95  
 -- Graves, Edwin          81 FACT                48.00         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William      86 WCM                 40.28      44.04  
  2 Johnson, C Edward      86 MINN              1:02.00      44.50  
  3 Smith, Ned             89 GOLD                45.61      46.40  



 Event 26  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Thornton, Eric         19 TGM               1:18.78    1:17.86  
                 36.93      1:17.86 (40.93)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mabry, Travis          26 RMM               1:13.69    1:13.43  
                 34.47      1:13.43 (38.96)
  2 Finney, Scott          29 GAJA              1:12.61    1:14.50  
                 35.53      1:14.50 (38.97)
  3 Van Etten, Erik        26 IM                1:23.71    1:18.72  
                 36.93      1:18.72 (41.79)
  4 Porco, Filippo         27 NCMS              1:27.00    1:21.84  
                 39.51      1:21.84 (42.33)
 -- Himbert, Oliver        27 GAJA              1:30.00         DQ  
                 44.14                     
 -- Hollub, Michael        28 GAJA              1:18.42         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Baechtiger, Walter     31 TAM               1:12.00    1:12.54  
                 34.06      1:12.54 (38.48)
  2 Campbell, Geoff        34 H2O               1:18.00    1:15.81  
                 36.05      1:15.81 (39.76)
  3 Aber, Dan              31 NCMS              1:18.51    1:19.84  
                 38.02      1:19.84 (41.82)
  4 Parker, Jason          33 GAJA              1:30.00    1:42.26  
                 45.65      1:42.26 (56.61)
 -- Kinney, Matthew        34 DCAC              1:11.90         NS  
 -- Cunningham, Brian      32 IM                1:24.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rutledge, Mark         39 PALM              1:10.50    1:09.35  
                 32.30      1:09.35 (37.05)
  2 Coughlin, Sean         38 AMS               1:13.41    1:12.87  
                 34.60      1:12.87 (38.27)
  3 Boodt, Bradley         36 CLVM              1:15.33    1:13.29  
                 35.29      1:13.29 (38.00)
  4 Hastings, Peter        37 PALM              1:15.58    1:13.73  
                 34.24      1:13.73 (39.49)
  5 Cockrell, Charles      36 VMST              1:15.27    1:15.75  
                 35.31      1:15.75 (40.44)
  6 Northcutt, Tom         39 GAS               1:17.00    1:16.05  
                 35.35      1:16.05 (40.70)
  7 Kohlmeier, Brian       35 SCAM              1:24.00    1:18.01  
                 36.65      1:18.01 (41.36)
  8 Feller, Charles        39 AMS               1:22.89    1:19.56  
                 36.98      1:19.56 (42.58)
  9 Lathi, Satish          38 GAJA              1:21.38    1:20.45  
                 37.78      1:20.45 (42.67)
 10 Foster, Jim            37 GAJA              1:20.00    1:22.54  
                 38.64      1:22.54 (43.90)
 11 LeClair, David         37 GAJA              1:23.43    1:22.66  
                 40.05      1:22.66 (42.61)
 11 Chang, Tinjin          35 PCAT              1:24.86    1:22.66  
                 37.33      1:22.66 (45.33)
 13 Amos, Will             37 RMM               1:24.31    1:24.90  
                 41.31      1:24.90 (43.59)
 14 Rothschild, Jerry      36 GAJA              1:30.00    1:37.59  
                 45.98      1:37.59 (51.61)
 -- Gernaat, Russell       38 HHAC              1:36.40         DQ  
                 48.42                     
 -- Williams, Neill        36 DCAC              1:11.88         NS  
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               1:14.00         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Guthrie, David         44 UNAT              1:08.10    1:09.54  
                 31.96      1:09.54 (37.58)
  2 Weissman, Chris        42 GAJA              1:11.00    1:10.57  
                 32.81      1:10.57 (37.76)
  3 Landry, Richard        40 NEM               1:10.99    1:15.79  
                 36.97      1:15.79 (38.82)
  4 Thompson, Anthony      40 MOVY              1:15.44    1:16.41  
                 36.13      1:16.41 (40.28)
  5 Blank, Jon             44 NCMS              1:21.21    1:17.21  
                 36.37      1:17.21 (40.84)
  6 Burkholder, Tracy      41 GAJA              1:20.48    1:19.95  
                 37.45      1:19.95 (42.50)
  7 Osburn, Chris          41 MCM               1:19.73    1:20.88  
                 36.99      1:20.88 (43.89)
  8 Allen, Daniel          42 1776              1:20.00    1:21.50  
                 37.38      1:21.50 (44.12)
  9 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              1:24.34    1:22.81  
                 39.36      1:22.81 (43.45)
 10 Green, Joe             40 HHAC              1:30.00    1:29.48  
                 41.31      1:29.48 (48.17)
 11 Holshouser, Boyce Jay  42 NCMS              1:24.50    1:33.45  
                 44.50      1:33.45 (48.95)
 12 Rossell, Daves         44 GAJA              1:32.05    1:33.50  
                 44.30      1:33.50 (49.20)
 13 Starr, Keith           44 GAS               1:41.00    1:34.80  
                 45.59      1:34.80 (49.21)
 -- Musier, Reiner         44 GAJA              1:16.90         NS  
 -- Myers, Stephen Dougla  40 GAJA              1:33.50         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              1:10.26    1:12.73  
                 34.05      1:12.73 (38.68)
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard   48 NOVA              1:17.50    1:15.62  
                 35.29      1:15.62 (40.33)
  3 Zsoldos, Peter         46 NCMS              1:17.51    1:16.46  
                 35.77      1:16.46 (40.69)
  4 Shepherd, Keith        45 SKY               1:17.23    1:16.69  
                 35.80      1:16.69 (40.89)
  5 Dyer, Andy             46 GAJA              1:17.98    1:16.92  
                 34.92      1:16.92 (42.00)
  6 Doyle, Benn            46 GSM               1:13.50    1:17.32  
                 34.67      1:17.32 (42.65)
  7 Mc Candless, Peter     48 MOVY              1:18.00    1:18.82  
                 37.56      1:18.82 (41.26)
  8 Meltz, Joel            48 NEM               1:21.07    1:19.83  
                 38.61      1:19.83 (41.22)
  9 Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              1:17.90    1:20.99  
                 36.51      1:20.99 (44.48)
 10 Waldbauer, Eric        45 NCMS              1:23.24    1:21.17  
                 38.04      1:21.17 (43.13)
 11 Lanzara, Gennard       46 VMST              1:22.15    1:22.26  
                 38.46      1:22.26 (43.80)
 12 Braun, Mark            47 LYTA              1:21.00    1:22.50  
                 39.08      1:22.50 (43.42)
 13 Peng, Xiaohang         45 PCAT              1:25.00    1:22.98  
                 39.12      1:22.98 (43.86)
 14 Parler, David          48 PALM              1:23.00    1:23.77  
                 37.86      1:23.77 (45.91)
 15 Lee, Stanley           48 YCRC              1:26.00    1:25.18  
                 39.21      1:25.18 (45.97)
 16 Parrish, Lawrence      49 GAJA              1:25.00    1:30.12  
                 40.20      1:30.12 (49.92)
 17 Nakazawa, Muraji       48 RMST              1:39.22    1:39.58  
                 46.68      1:39.58 (52.90)
 18 Gaines, Jeffrey        46 TGM               1:39.90    1:40.17  
                 44.89      1:40.17 (55.28)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Groselle, Jack         50 O*H*              1:13.19    1:12.75  
                 34.08      1:12.75 (38.67)
  2 Ryerson, Douglas       51 SRLM              1:16.32    1:16.92  
                 34.75      1:16.92 (42.17)
  3 Walker, Rick           54 FACT              1:20.60    1:18.19  
                 37.03      1:18.19 (41.16)
  4 Gilchrist, Donald      50 NCMS              1:16.70    1:18.46  
                 35.70      1:18.46 (42.76)
  5 Brown, Robert          52 GAJA              1:18.30    1:19.44  
                 37.54      1:19.44 (41.90)
  6 Meem, Lang             50 VMST              1:20.14    1:19.77  
                 37.58      1:19.77 (42.19)
  7 Schmitz, Robert        52 NCMS              1:19.21    1:19.95  
                 37.19      1:19.95 (42.76)
  8 Battistini, Rick       50 NEM               1:22.89    1:21.54  
                 38.61      1:21.54 (42.93)
  9 Laughlin, Patrick      50 GAJA              1:24.12    1:21.63  
                 38.64      1:21.63 (42.99)
 10 Bovard, Ralph          52 MINN              1:25.00    1:22.86  
                 39.08      1:22.86 (43.78)
 11 Hansen, Steve          53 MICH              1:24.40    1:24.13  
                 38.29      1:24.13 (45.84)
 12 Mc Gregor, Cary        54 MBAY              1:28.50    1:25.52  
                 40.26      1:25.52 (45.26)
 13 Eiwen, George          51 COLM              1:38.60    1:29.75  
                 42.80      1:29.75 (46.95)
 14 Jones, Robert          53 1776              1:22.50    1:31.57  
                 43.06      1:31.57 (48.51)
 -- Seibel, Ben            52 GAJA              1:33.91         DQ  
                 43.31                     
 -- Martin, Jack           53 1776              1:29.00         DQ  
                 40.35                     
 -- Fuller, Paul           51 NEM               1:25.00         NS  
 -- Schiffman, Robert      52 HSNM              1:46.00         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stark, Allen           55 OREG              1:17.50    1:17.97  
                 36.53      1:17.97 (41.44)
  2 Rogacki, Daniel        57 NEM               1:18.05    1:20.79  
                 36.97      1:20.79 (43.82)
  3 Kende, Yoel            55 METR              1:21.00    1:21.90  
                 37.82      1:21.90 (44.08)
  4 Redic, James           58 FACT              1:23.83    1:27.14  
                 40.67      1:27.14 (46.47)
  5 McWhorter, Gerald      55 CMAQ              1:33.47    1:29.87  
                 41.96      1:29.87 (47.91)
  6 Van Cleve, Jim         58 PIMM              1:34.55    1:30.85  
                 42.96      1:30.85 (47.89)
  7 Zeigler, John          59 GAJA              1:34.50    1:32.36  
                 44.39      1:32.36 (47.97)
 -- Young, David           55 PCAT              1:42.80         DQ  
                 45.75                     
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bernard, Kimball       60 ARIZ              1:24.00    1:22.75  
                 38.73      1:22.75 (44.02)
  2 Boak, Thomas           61 WMST              1:24.90    1:23.67  
                 40.02      1:23.67 (43.65)
  3 Guthrie, Scott         60 FACT              1:24.20    1:26.25  
                 40.08      1:26.25 (46.17)
  4 Palmer, Terry          60 HUNT              1:33.99    1:27.89  
                 42.41      1:27.89 (45.48)
  5 Davis, Don             60 RHMS              1:24.80    1:29.73  
                 41.31      1:29.73 (48.42)
  6 Dyck, Mel              63 RMM               1:29.86    1:32.60  
                 45.11      1:32.60 (47.49)
  7 Burgess, Thom          62 DCM               1:35.00    1:34.13  
                 44.05      1:34.13 (50.08)
  8 Iselin, Christian      61 FACT              1:40.21    1:35.49  
                 45.55      1:35.49 (49.94)
  9 Reid, Walter           64 PNA               1:37.00    1:36.65  
                 45.54      1:36.65 (51.11)
 10 Davis, Ron             63 FACT              1:42.20    1:41.75  
                 48.96      1:41.75 (52.79)
 11 Pohlmann, John         61 IM                1:43.21    1:42.04  
                 46.97      1:42.04 (55.07)
 12 Hack, Ingolf           63 HHAC              1:41.00    1:43.60  
                 50.78      1:43.60 (52.82)
 13 DeLong, Harry          61 VMST              1:42.12    1:44.86  
                 49.19      1:44.86 (55.67)
 14 Hahm, Martin           63 ARIZ              1:40.73    1:52.12  
                 52.13      1:52.12 (59.99)
 15 Durham, Richard        63 GERM              1:52.00    1:59.08  
                 53.84    1:59.08 (1:05.24)
 16 Pipkin, Ken            60 PCAT              1:41.00    1:59.37  
                 57.09    1:59.37 (1:02.28)
 17 Johnston, George       63 PIMM              2:20.00    2:12.47  
               1:00.71    2:12.47 (1:11.76)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wiedamann, Karl        66 FACT              1:31.41    1:29.45  
                 42.64      1:29.45 (46.81)
  2 Perilman, Jim          65 WCM               1:34.50    1:31.22  
                 43.33      1:31.22 (47.89)
  3 Sandor, Bela           69 WMAC              1:35.50    1:31.40  
                 42.68      1:31.40 (48.72)
  4 Diamond, Louis         65 ANCM              1:38.00    1:37.39  
                 45.12      1:37.39 (52.27)
  5 Kilbourne, Charles     65 FACT              1:38.40    1:39.73  
                 46.06      1:39.73 (53.67)
  6 Jacobs, Joel           68 NCMS              1:39.00    1:39.77  
                 47.20      1:39.77 (52.57)
  7 Crowley, William       65 PCAT              1:44.00    1:39.82  
                 47.88      1:39.82 (51.94)
  8 Gee, Milton            67 NCMS              1:46.42    1:43.45  
                 48.08      1:43.45 (55.37)
  9 Palmer, Morton         69 PIMM              1:48.91    1:48.61  
                 52.06      1:48.61 (56.55)
 10 Mc Clung, Bill         65 GAJA              1:42.00    1:48.87  
                 46.61    1:48.87 (1:02.26)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Patten, Bob            70 RMM               1:29.00    1:29.51  
                 42.45      1:29.51 (47.06)
  2 Kortheuer, John        73 NCMS              1:38.00    1:31.75  
                 42.22      1:31.75 (49.53)
  3 Morner, Stan           70 WCM               1:40.75    1:37.59  
                 45.60      1:37.59 (51.99)
  4 Lockey, Myron          73 CMAQ              1:38.80    1:39.39  
                 47.32      1:39.39 (52.07)
  5 Rauch, Will            70 CLVM              1:40.00    1:39.92  
                 46.10      1:39.92 (53.82)
  6 Stupfel, Norman        72 SMMM              1:40.00    1:40.91  
                 47.53      1:40.91 (53.38)
  7 Taylor, Ron            71 AKMS              1:34.00    1:45.77  
                 48.31      1:45.77 (57.46)
  8 Silverstein, Leonard   70 GOLD              1:45.00    1:54.09  
                 52.38    1:54.09 (1:01.71)
  9 Bauman, John           74 WMAC              1:58.00    1:57.14  
                 58.68      1:57.14 (58.46)
 10 Wilmore, Chuck         70 VMST              1:59.00    1:59.24  
                 55.11    1:59.24 (1:04.13)
 -- Koenig, Thomas         73 SPM               1:50.10         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert      76 FMM               1:42.68    1:35.55  
                 44.41      1:35.55 (51.14)
  2 Gruender, Dan          75 ARIZ              1:46.48    1:48.63  
                 52.85      1:48.63 (55.78)
  3 Haartz, F H Ted        76 NEM               1:48.00    1:49.09  
                 55.50      1:49.09 (53.59)
  4 Stolz, Irwin           75 GAJA              1:47.00    1:49.68  
                 52.28      1:49.68 (57.40)
  5 Kurtzman, Aaron        75 FMM               2:05.00    2:02.10  
                 57.51    2:02.10 (1:04.59)
  6 Shannon, Baker         79 WHSC              2:13.58    2:21.15  
               1:07.27    2:21.15 (1:13.88)
 -- Mitchell, Jack         77 GAJA              2:05.00         NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Greenberg, Barton      80 OMAH              1:50.00    1:47.88  
                 50.29      1:47.88 (57.59)
  2 Corse, John            80 FACT              2:05.00    2:02.75  
                 56.14    2:02.75 (1:06.61)
  3 Garsoe, Norman         81 1776              2:12.10    2:14.82  
               1:05.67    2:14.82 (1:09.15)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jackson, Bud           85 ARKM              2:20.00    2:28.25  
               1:10.19    2:28.25 (1:18.06)
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tillotson, Frank       90 FMM               3:45.00    5:13.69  
               2:40.16    5:13.69 (2:33.53)



 Event 27  Women 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia    20 GAJA              2:29.19    2:34.32  
                 32.80      1:12.22 (39.42)
        1:58.36 (46.14)     2:34.32 (35.96)
  2 Mullet, Emily          24 PAFC              2:44.43    2:39.18  
                 33.81      1:15.39 (41.58)
        2:03.89 (48.50)     2:39.18 (35.29)
  3 Vander Wood, Melissa   21 GAJA              2:55.00    2:42.61  
                 34.54      1:16.41 (41.87)
        2:05.37 (48.96)     2:42.61 (37.24)
  4 Scott, Ashley          21 GAS               2:40.41    2:42.98  
                 34.17      1:17.03 (42.86)
        2:05.60 (48.57)     2:42.98 (37.38)
  5 Wilson, Marly          20 FACT              2:59.56    2:58.95  
                 36.60      1:23.72 (47.12)
        2:19.01 (55.29)     2:58.95 (39.94)
  6 Crandell, Kelly        24 PNA               2:58.60    2:59.43  
                 37.59      1:27.56 (49.97)
        2:18.97 (51.41)     2:59.43 (40.46)
  7 Morris, Alexis         22 GAJA              2:48.77    3:00.30  
                 39.35      1:23.62 (44.27)
        2:21.18 (57.56)     3:00.30 (39.12)
 -- Deal, Melanie          24 NCMS              3:00.52         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bresser, Emily         25 GAJA              2:41.34    2:32.33  
                 32.69      1:12.91 (40.22)
        1:56.57 (43.66)     2:32.33 (35.76)
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer     25 RMST              2:45.87    2:39.41  
                 34.41      1:15.53 (41.12)
        2:03.37 (47.84)     2:39.41 (36.04)
  3 Goddard, Hannah        25 GAJA              2:59.16    2:41.82  
                 34.54      1:14.96 (40.42)
        2:02.73 (47.77)     2:41.82 (39.09)
  4 Flynn, Patricia        28 PAFC              2:40.68    2:44.58  
                 34.76      1:19.29 (44.53)
        2:08.53 (49.24)     2:44.58 (36.05)
  5 Reid, Ashley           27 GAJA              2:55.00    2:45.27  
                 35.67      1:19.69 (44.02)
        2:06.59 (46.90)     2:45.27 (38.68)
  6 Arneson, Laura         29 UTAH              2:44.59    2:46.04  
                 35.19      1:18.07 (42.88)
        2:11.08 (53.01)     2:46.04 (34.96)
  7 Brodkin, Kathryn       26 UNAT              2:54.52    2:47.81  
                 36.00      1:18.00 (42.00)
        2:10.07 (52.07)     2:47.81 (37.74)
  8 Diebler, Amy           28 GOLD              2:52.58    2:48.05  
                 35.71      1:21.62 (45.91)
        2:10.07 (48.45)     2:48.05 (37.98)
  9 Hales, Jessica         28 GAS               2:59.92    2:55.07  
                 36.49      1:21.44 (44.95)
        2:13.14 (51.70)     2:55.07 (41.93)
 10 Drake, Kristen         26 FACT              2:58.93    2:56.44  
                 36.91      1:23.69 (46.78)
        2:15.52 (51.83)     2:56.44 (40.92)
 11 Miller, Rebecca        25 VMST              3:40.38    3:29.37  
                 41.53      1:34.59 (53.06)
      2:38.06 (1:03.47)     3:29.37 (51.31)
 -- Wagner, Allison        27 USF               2:29.00         DQ  
                 31.29      1:10.73 (39.44)
        1:53.94 (43.21)                    
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine            34 IM                2:24.12    2:26.14  
                 30.82      1:08.99 (38.17)
        1:51.61 (42.62)     2:26.14 (34.53)
  2 Smith, Rondamarie      34 PNA               2:47.70    2:44.84  
                 33.93      1:18.18 (44.25)
        2:05.92 (47.74)     2:44.84 (38.92)
  3 Britt, Katie           32 GAJA              3:10.46    2:51.55  
                 34.98      1:21.82 (46.84)
        2:11.80 (49.98)     2:51.55 (39.75)
  4 Jones, Cathy           33 GAJA              3:00.17    2:58.67  
                 39.10      1:27.04 (47.94)
        2:18.56 (51.52)     2:58.67 (40.11)
  5 Wilkes, Kristin        33 NEM               3:06.47    3:03.88  
                 37.69      1:25.37 (47.68)
        2:22.14 (56.77)     3:03.88 (41.74)
  6 Rees, Karla            32 MVM               3:10.14    3:05.84  
                 42.37      1:34.41 (52.04)
        2:23.65 (49.24)     3:05.84 (42.19)
  7 Hondorf, Betsy         34 UNAT              2:58.46    3:08.31  
                 41.68      1:30.35 (48.67)
        2:23.64 (53.29)     3:08.31 (44.67)
  8 Maresca, Erika         30 GSM               3:32.14    3:40.85  
                 50.17      1:44.62 (54.45)
      2:44.93 (1:00.31)     3:40.85 (55.92)
 -- Sullivan, Solveig      34 IM                2:40.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gellatly, Jill         37 WMST              2:42.00    2:36.84  
                 35.05      1:14.57 (39.52)
        2:01.38 (46.81)     2:36.84 (35.46)
  2 Phillips, Alice        39 VMST              2:42.52    2:42.60  
                 34.09      1:17.34 (43.25)
        2:04.65 (47.31)     2:42.60 (37.95)
  3 Luallen-Egg, Andrea    39 BDGR              2:42.00    2:45.94  
                 34.68      1:15.46 (40.78)
        2:07.48 (52.02)     2:45.94 (38.46)
  4 Harris, Janet          39 METR              2:45.00    2:48.35  
                 37.09      1:20.80 (43.71)
        2:10.58 (49.78)     2:48.35 (37.77)
  5 Shuck, Susie           39 ISF               2:50.23    2:50.64  
                 36.79      1:20.57 (43.78)
        2:11.73 (51.16)     2:50.64 (38.91)
  6 Rossetti, Nancy        35 WMST              2:50.06    2:50.72  
                 35.13      1:22.63 (47.50)
        2:10.96 (48.33)     2:50.72 (39.76)
  7 Buscaglia, Caycee      39 VMST              2:50.00    2:54.82  
                 36.85      1:20.25 (43.40)
        2:14.26 (54.01)     2:54.82 (40.56)
 -- Brewington, Robyn      39 GAJA              2:42.99         NS  
                                  13.09 ( )
 -- Starkey, Amy           38 GAJA              3:04.73         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Reynolds, Ellen        40 SAWS              2:48.67    2:42.92  
                 36.00      1:15.66 (39.66)
        2:07.53 (51.87)     2:42.92 (35.39)
  2 Mc Gee, Beth           42 GAJA              2:45.00    2:44.65  
                 34.49      1:17.52 (43.03)
        2:07.29 (49.77)     2:44.65 (37.36)
  3 Delmage, Arlene        42 WHSC              2:47.00    2:44.83  
                                1:18.21 ( )
        2:08.72 (50.51)     2:44.83 (36.11)
  4 Barany, Cheryl         40 CONN              3:00.00    2:48.05  
                 34.97      1:20.42 (45.45)
        2:09.58 (49.16)     2:48.05 (38.47)
  5 Roy, Michele           40 NEM               2:50.55    2:48.40  
                 34.30      1:21.35 (47.05)
        2:09.53 (48.18)     2:48.40 (38.87)
  6 Petersen, Stephanie    42 SLAM              2:52.50    2:49.37  
                 37.12      1:22.14 (45.02)
        2:09.75 (47.61)     2:49.37 (39.62)
  7 Quinlan, Karen         43 HOTS              2:55.23    2:49.87  
                 34.94      1:21.81 (46.87)
        2:11.37 (49.56)     2:49.87 (38.50)
  8 Wilber, Dara           44 PALM              2:47.78    2:49.99  
                                1:21.69 ( )
        2:10.57 (48.88)     2:49.99 (39.42)
  9 Chu, Karen             42 GAJA              3:00.00    2:55.83  
                 36.87      1:22.85 (45.98)
        2:14.34 (51.49)     2:55.83 (41.49)
 10 Powis, Patricia        43 VMST              2:54.87    2:56.19  
                 37.86      1:29.56 (51.70)
        2:14.47 (44.91)     2:56.19 (41.72)
 11 Chrzanowski, Anne      41 GAJA              3:06.68    2:58.47  
                 36.52      1:25.09 (48.57)
        2:14.83 (49.74)     2:58.47 (43.64)
 12 Kiley, Tory            44 VMST              3:09.00    3:00.23  
                 39.19      1:25.86 (46.67)
        2:18.56 (52.70)     3:00.23 (41.67)
 13 Kelley, Colleen        41 IM                3:10.00    3:01.57  
                 38.93      1:27.53 (48.60)
        2:18.24 (50.71)     3:01.57 (43.33)
 14 Vazhenin, Irina        40 GAJA              3:00.39    3:12.77  
                 42.46      1:33.45 (50.99)
        2:28.01 (54.56)     3:12.77 (44.76)
 15 Nolte, Susan           43 RMM               3:12.80    3:19.00  
                 43.31      1:36.76 (53.45)
        2:34.27 (57.51)     3:19.00 (44.73)
 16 Gatto, Caroline        44 FACT              3:30.00    3:39.35  
                 51.65    1:52.64 (1:00.99)
        2:50.23 (57.59)     3:39.35 (49.12)
 -- Schnieders, Ann        44 ISF               3:00.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Brown, Denise          45 MICH              2:45.93    2:51.03  
                 35.70      1:19.97 (44.27)
        2:12.71 (52.74)     2:51.03 (38.32)
  2 Alvarez, Phyllis       45 UCI               2:54.00    2:53.11  
                 36.83      1:22.42 (45.59)
        2:15.60 (53.18)     2:53.11 (37.51)
  3 McDonnell, Peggy       49 GOLD              2:58.12    2:55.05  
                 35.29      1:21.66 (46.37)
        2:15.16 (53.50)     2:55.05 (39.89)
  4 James, Paula           45 CLVM              3:01.36    2:57.42  
                 37.28      1:21.99 (44.71)
        2:15.86 (53.87)     2:57.42 (41.56)
  5 Lepinski, Cokie        45 RHMS              3:00.27    3:00.53  
                 39.84      1:29.53 (49.69)
        2:19.72 (50.19)     3:00.53 (40.81)
  6 Carlton, Cece          49 GAJA              3:08.00    3:08.41  
                 40.64      1:30.24 (49.60)
        2:26.54 (56.30)     3:08.41 (41.87)
  7 Lukasik, Janice        46 PAFC              3:06.53    3:10.22  
                 41.13      1:31.65 (50.52)
        2:27.26 (55.61)     3:10.22 (42.96)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sargeant, Pat          51 NCMS              2:59.30    3:01.48  
                 36.63      1:23.40 (46.77)
        2:21.36 (57.96)     3:01.48 (40.12)
  2 Hummel, Barbara        52 NEM               3:30.00    3:19.61  
                 43.64      1:40.14 (56.50)
        2:33.94 (53.80)     3:19.61 (45.67)
  3 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  52 NCMS              3:36.73    3:21.64  
                 44.40      1:35.20 (50.80)
      2:35.55 (1:00.35)     3:21.64 (46.09)
  4 Boyer, Kathy           50 MCM               3:41.67    3:30.08  
                 46.81      1:42.30 (55.49)
      2:48.26 (1:05.96)     3:30.08 (41.82)
  5 Holloway, Colleen      51 STAR              3:35.90    3:38.06  
                                1:41.92 ( )
      2:48.26 (1:06.34)     3:38.06 (49.80)
  6 Frayne, Anne           50 GOST              3:51.07    3:46.61  
                 54.21      1:53.00 (58.79)
      2:55.98 (1:02.98)     3:46.61 (50.63)
  7 Callaway, Linda        51 STAR              4:07.49    4:10.72  
                 57.93    2:02.89 (1:04.96)
      3:15.30 (1:12.41)     4:10.72 (55.42)
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl     52 COLM              3:30.00         NS  
 -- Katzeff, Martha        53 METR              4:00.35         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boak, Carolyn          59 WMST              3:07.80    3:08.96  
                 39.56      1:30.96 (51.40)
        2:25.63 (54.67)     3:08.96 (43.33)
  2 Alexander, Martha      55 WCM               3:35.16    3:10.89  
                 42.33      1:33.90 (51.57)
        2:29.65 (55.75)     3:10.89 (41.24)
  3 Grams, Anne            57 FACT              3:26.01    3:11.62  
                 38.53      1:31.70 (53.17)
        2:28.18 (56.48)     3:11.62 (43.44)
  4 Hayes, Christie        56 CONN              3:15.61    3:13.49  
                 42.09      1:35.23 (53.14)
        2:28.22 (52.99)     3:13.49 (45.27)
  5 Wilson, Meegan         56 FACT              3:26.00    3:22.45  
                 43.92      1:41.37 (57.45)
        2:37.19 (55.82)     3:22.45 (45.26)
  6 Tyler, A Susan         56 SNM               3:22.04    3:26.13  
                 38.97      1:36.93 (57.96)
      2:40.11 (1:03.18)     3:26.13 (46.02)
  7 Page, Anne             56 SPM               3:20.00    3:26.57  
                 42.81      1:36.83 (54.02)
      2:41.27 (1:04.44)     3:26.57 (45.30)
  8 Welch, Sarah           57 PNA               3:38.00    3:30.94  
                 45.86      1:43.61 (57.75)
      2:45.74 (1:02.13)     3:30.94 (45.20)
  9 Brooks, Catherine      56 AKMS              3:38.42    3:34.75  
                 50.42      1:43.94 (53.52)
      2:47.05 (1:03.11)     3:34.75 (47.70)
 10 Flinn, Emma            55 CHRR              3:57.75    3:49.55  
                 44.20    1:44.88 (1:00.68)
      2:58.18 (1:13.30)     3:49.55 (51.37)
 11 Scott, Stephanie       57 WCM               3:58.00    3:50.06  
                 57.45    1:58.75 (1:01.30)
      3:01.20 (1:02.45)     3:50.06 (48.86)
 12 Davies, Alison         57 MCM               4:05.86    4:09.84  
               1:01.43    2:10.09 (1:08.66)
      3:15.24 (1:05.15)     4:09.84 (54.60)
 -- Williamson, Francine   56 GAJA              3:15.56         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pronk, Bonnie          62 MSBC              3:08.50    3:10.65  
                 42.65      1:32.79 (50.14)
        2:26.18 (53.39)     3:10.65 (44.47)
  2 Marr, Jackie           61 SDSM              3:09.34    3:17.82  
                 44.96      1:36.13 (51.17)
        2:34.36 (58.23)     3:17.82 (43.46)
  3 Meyers, Susan          62 ISF               3:34.78    3:41.32  
                 49.77      1:49.10 (59.33)
      2:52.25 (1:03.15)     3:41.32 (49.07)
  4 Chapman, Joann         60 PIMM              4:16.20    4:06.36  
                 54.96    1:57.34 (1:02.38)
      3:11.05 (1:13.71)     4:06.36 (55.31)
  5 Kight, Betty           63 MOST              4:26.91    4:15.64  
                 58.20    2:04.30 (1:06.10)
      3:14.62 (1:10.32)   4:15.64 (1:01.02)
  6 Bradley, Marianne      61 FACT              4:30.13    4:32.11  
               1:04.11    2:14.93 (1:10.82)
      3:31.03 (1:16.10)   4:32.11 (1:01.08)
 -- Murphy-Sherman, Jane   60 RMM               3:34.54         NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              4:21.90    4:20.10  
                 56.22    2:07.69 (1:11.47)
      3:23.36 (1:15.67)     4:20.10 (56.74)
  2 Arnold, Patricia       65 ES                4:25.86    4:20.90  
               1:02.44    2:07.16 (1:04.72)
      3:22.99 (1:15.83)     4:20.90 (57.91)
  3 Henderson, Martha      68 FACT              4:52.05    4:35.34  
               1:02.11    2:09.32 (1:07.21)
      3:35.21 (1:25.89)   4:35.34 (1:00.13)
  4 Quinn, Adeline         69 METR              4:58.00    4:56.13  
               1:20.86    2:26.92 (1:06.06)
      3:50.09 (1:23.17)   4:56.13 (1:06.04)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alexander, Joan        72 WCM               4:27.55    4:14.45  
                 57.97    2:07.89 (1:09.92)
      3:15.13 (1:07.24)     4:14.45 (59.32)
  2 Varty, Eulah           70 MSAB              4:35.91    4:32.58  
               1:06.45    2:17.78 (1:11.33)
      3:30.64 (1:12.86)   4:32.58 (1:01.94)
  3 Stevens, Ann           71 IM                4:47.00    4:45.59  
               1:11.78    2:24.88 (1:13.10)
      3:44.25 (1:19.37)   4:45.59 (1:01.34)
  4 Campbell, Joan         74 FACT              4:34.31    4:55.14  
               1:21.70    2:36.48 (1:14.78)
      3:56.44 (1:19.96)     4:55.14 (58.70)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kinney, Nancy          75 ARIZ              4:16.23    4:03.80  
                 55.93    1:58.03 (1:02.10)
      3:08.28 (1:10.25)     4:03.80 (55.52)
  2 Aaron, Ruth            75 1776              4:44.09    4:56.42  
               1:13.07    2:33.40 (1:20.33)
      3:50.74 (1:17.34)   4:56.42 (1:05.68)
  3 Durstein, Nancy        75 FACT              4:40.84    5:02.23  
               1:17.00    2:35.44 (1:18.44)
      4:05.58 (1:30.14)     5:02.23 (56.65)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     80 MICH              4:43.14    4:42.61  
                 59.57    2:11.17 (1:11.60)
      3:31.08 (1:19.91)   4:42.61 (1:11.53)
  2 Howell, Jae            82 WCM               5:14.40    5:36.52  
               1:22.53    2:46.75 (1:24.22)
      4:18.49 (1:31.74)   5:36.52 (1:18.03)



 Event 28  Men 200 LC Meter IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Thomas, Daniel         21 RMM               2:27.22    2:30.46  
                 30.31      1:07.26 (36.95)
        1:53.45 (46.19)     2:30.46 (37.01)
  2 Calhoun, Terence       19 AMS               2:53.85    2:48.16  
                 31.67      1:19.92 (48.25)
        2:08.30 (48.38)     2:48.16 (39.86)
  3 Yancey, Daniel         24 BRYB              3:01.11    2:59.33  
                 34.18      1:19.86 (45.68)
        2:14.84 (54.98)     2:59.33 (44.49)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ayer, Scott            28 TGM               2:16.70    2:15.76  
                 27.86      1:03.03 (35.17)
        1:44.14 (41.11)     2:15.76 (31.62)
  2 Furlong, Brian         27 PAFC              2:19.25    2:19.48  
                 29.45      1:06.11 (36.66)
        1:47.59 (41.48)     2:19.48 (31.89)
 -- Paul, Darcy            28 METR              2:40.00         NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Crankshaw, Erik        32 NCMS              2:20.83    2:20.72  
                 27.98      1:04.06 (36.08)
        1:46.08 (42.02)     2:20.72 (34.64)
  2 O'Connor, Alan         31 PAFC              2:29.48    2:23.19  
                 30.31      1:06.30 (35.99)
        1:49.73 (43.43)     2:23.19 (33.46)
  3 Thielen, Aaron         33 IM                2:41.20    2:39.72  
                 32.60      1:12.76 (40.16)
        2:02.61 (49.85)     2:39.72 (37.11)
  4 Aber, Dan              31 NCMS              2:40.34    2:46.86  
                 38.54      1:25.77 (47.23)
        2:08.61 (42.84)     2:46.86 (38.25)
  5 O'Rear, Casey          30 GAJA              2:55.36    2:50.27  
                 30.85      1:12.73 (41.88)
        2:05.14 (52.41)     2:50.27 (45.13)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo       37 AWJ               2:20.50    2:15.37  
                 28.94      1:05.89 (36.95)
        1:44.50 (38.61)     2:15.37 (30.87)
  2 Magee, Mark            36 CLVM              2:17.49    2:16.85  
                 28.89      1:03.93 (35.04)
        1:45.41 (41.48)     2:16.85 (31.44)
  3 Rutledge, Mark         39 PALM              2:24.99    2:21.62  
                 28.37      1:07.67 (39.30)
        1:47.18 (39.51)     2:21.62 (34.44)
  4 Northcutt, Tom         39 GAS               2:25.00    2:24.57  
                 30.17      1:07.89 (37.72)
        1:51.04 (43.15)     2:24.57 (33.53)
  5 Hastings, Peter        37 PALM              2:28.10    2:25.67  
                 29.90      1:10.37 (40.47)
        1:52.85 (42.48)     2:25.67 (32.82)
  6 McGiffin, Chris        38 GSM               2:29.41    2:26.61  
                 30.92      1:09.53 (38.61)
        1:52.87 (43.34)     2:26.61 (33.74)
  7 Boodt, Bradley         36 CLVM              2:34.99    2:32.90  
                 31.76      1:12.96 (41.20)
        1:55.55 (42.59)     2:32.90 (37.35)
  8 Lathi, Satish          38 GAJA              2:50.63    2:46.45  
                 34.14      1:20.44 (46.30)
        2:05.95 (45.51)     2:46.45 (40.50)
  9 Schardt, Thomas        37 MICH              2:59.08    2:55.12  
                 33.02      1:20.85 (47.83)
        2:16.15 (55.30)     2:55.12 (38.97)
 -- Hjorth, John           37 SCAQ              2:44.20         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cromarty, Stuart       40 NEM               2:21.06    2:20.47  
                 27.99      1:04.64 (36.65)
        1:49.62 (44.98)     2:20.47 (30.85)
  2 Dunne, Reed            41 UNAT              2:30.01    2:20.89  
                 29.10      1:06.00 (36.90)
        1:48.56 (42.56)     2:20.89 (32.33)
  3 Weissman, Chris        42 GAJA              2:18.50    2:22.13  
                 29.76      1:08.56 (38.80)
        1:48.72 (40.16)     2:22.13 (33.41)
  4 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC               2:27.17    2:24.96  
                 29.06      1:07.65 (38.59)
        1:49.85 (42.20)     2:24.96 (35.11)
  5 Yeomans, Scott         40 GSM               2:27.27    2:28.47  
                 31.56      1:11.68 (40.12)
        1:55.21 (43.53)     2:28.47 (33.26)
  6 Guthrie, David         44 UNAT              2:22.00    2:28.62  
                 30.57      1:12.02 (41.45)
        1:53.32 (41.30)     2:28.62 (35.30)
  7 Leutner, Gerry         40 MVN               2:39.00    2:28.73  
                 30.54      1:08.88 (38.34)
        1:56.52 (47.64)     2:28.73 (32.21)
  8 Reid, Mike             43 GAJA              2:32.00    2:30.79  
                 29.90      1:09.39 (39.49)
        1:55.46 (46.07)     2:30.79 (35.33)
  9 Dassow, Paul           42 SKY               2:28.30    2:34.27  
                 31.73      1:11.83 (40.10)
        1:57.84 (46.01)     2:34.27 (36.43)
 10 Russell, James         41 GRIN              2:40.88    2:37.74  
                 31.30      1:13.42 (42.12)
        2:01.23 (47.81)     2:37.74 (36.51)
 11 Allen, Daniel          42 1776              2:45.00    2:37.96  
                 34.23      1:15.51 (41.28)
        2:00.58 (45.07)     2:37.96 (37.38)
 12 Osburn, Chris          41 MCM               2:44.00    2:42.49  
                 34.10      1:18.39 (44.29)
        2:04.95 (46.56)     2:42.49 (37.54)
 13 Haden, Keith           43 SSMS              3:00.98    2:47.72  
                 34.53      1:19.91 (45.38)
        2:07.77 (47.86)     2:47.72 (39.95)
 14 Brown, Richard         41 GAJA              2:46.00    2:55.14  
                 35.39      1:21.37 (45.98)
        2:13.39 (52.02)     2:55.14 (41.75)
 15 Holshouser, Boyce Jay  42 NCMS              3:15.00    3:17.11  
                 43.49      1:37.40 (53.91)
        2:31.05 (53.65)     3:17.11 (46.06)
 -- Vogin, Gary            41 GAJA              3:43.71         DQ  
                 49.58      1:46.35 (56.77)
      2:46.65 (1:00.30)                    
 -- Hughey, Richard        41 AMS               2:22.50         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Drennen, Mark          48 FACT              2:27.56    2:26.65  
                 31.13      1:10.48 (39.35)
        1:52.76 (42.28)     2:26.65 (33.89)
  2 Callahan, Jim          47 GCMT              2:28.00    2:27.25  
                 30.98      1:10.23 (39.25)
        1:53.88 (43.65)     2:27.25 (33.37)
  3 Lehman, Tim            47 NCMS              2:30.00    2:28.61  
                 28.94      1:07.21 (38.27)
        1:54.32 (47.11)     2:28.61 (34.29)
  4 Seagraves, Bob         48 GTTM              2:34.86    2:31.37  
                 31.93      1:11.05 (39.12)
        1:55.82 (44.77)     2:31.37 (35.55)
  5 Dimsdale, Todd         47 NCMS              2:28.00    2:32.93  
                 32.02      1:12.83 (40.81)
        1:56.75 (43.92)     2:32.93 (36.18)
  6 Angell, Clayton        47 GAJA              2:30.00    2:34.44  
                 31.45      1:12.77 (41.32)
        1:58.81 (46.04)     2:34.44 (35.63)
  7 Erickson, Tim          48 GOLD              2:35.40    2:36.68  
                 31.09      1:12.38 (41.29)
        2:00.38 (48.00)     2:36.68 (36.30)
  8 Lanzara, Gennard       46 VMST              2:41.50    2:38.02  
                 34.51      1:16.31 (41.80)
        2:02.95 (46.64)     2:38.02 (35.07)
  9 Mc Candless, Peter     48 MOVY              2:40.00    2:38.91  
                 31.41      1:15.17 (43.76)
        2:00.52 (45.35)     2:38.91 (38.39)
 10 Meltz, Joel            48 NEM               2:42.50    2:40.36  
                 33.77      1:18.16 (44.39)
        2:03.58 (45.42)     2:40.36 (36.78)
 11 Nolte, Christopher     47 RMM               2:40.00    2:41.78  
                 33.83      1:15.85 (42.02)
        2:05.37 (49.52)     2:41.78 (36.41)
 12 Strakos, Roman         49 GAJA              2:57.19    3:05.76  
                 36.15      1:24.56 (48.41)
        2:21.18 (56.62)     3:05.76 (44.58)
 -- Doyle, Benn            46 GSM               2:30.10         NS  
 -- Peng, Xiaohang         45 PCAT              3:00.00         NS  
 -- Frandino, Philip       47 PALM              2:52.00         NS  
 -- Matysek, Jim           45 NIAG              2:38.00         NS  
                                  12.95 ( )
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wolf, Tom              50 PCAT              2:32.30    2:23.88  
                 31.70      1:07.37 (35.67)
        1:49.66 (42.29)     2:23.88 (34.22)
  2 Bliss, Thomas          50 FACT              2:33.00    2:28.92  
                 30.31      1:08.72 (38.41)
        1:54.26 (45.54)     2:28.92 (34.66)
  3 Gilchrist, Donald      50 NCMS              2:29.00    2:30.13  
                 31.67      1:10.13 (38.46)
        1:55.33 (45.20)     2:30.13 (34.80)
  4 Hess, Richard          50 RMM               2:35.50    2:30.73  
                 29.14      1:07.87 (38.73)
        1:54.37 (46.50)     2:30.73 (36.36)
  5 Frazier, Russell       50 SPM               2:34.60    2:34.95  
                 32.20      1:12.98 (40.78)
        2:00.62 (47.64)     2:34.95 (34.33)
  6 Graham, Donald         50 PNA               2:40.00    2:35.21  
                 31.77      1:14.00 (42.23)
        1:59.32 (45.32)     2:35.21 (35.89)
  7 Krongaard, Jeffrey     50 VMST              2:39.60    2:35.87  
                 31.96      1:12.44 (40.48)
        1:59.82 (47.38)     2:35.87 (36.05)
  8 Townsend, R Scott      51 CLVM              2:39.10    2:36.76  
                 32.27      1:13.42 (41.15)
        2:03.27 (49.85)     2:36.76 (33.49)
  9 Phillips, Richard      50 SCAQ              2:46.58    2:37.99  
                 32.93      1:14.84 (41.91)
        2:05.15 (50.31)     2:37.99 (32.84)
 10 McCall, John           53 FACT              2:34.74    2:39.92  
                 29.99      1:14.44 (44.45)
        2:02.46 (48.02)     2:39.92 (37.46)
 11 Brown, Robert          52 GAJA              2:35.40    2:40.87  
                 33.18      1:16.18 (43.00)
        2:03.96 (47.78)     2:40.87 (36.91)
 12 Coxhead, George        52 NCMS              2:38.50    2:46.18  
                 33.03      1:18.86 (45.83)
        2:08.25 (49.39)     2:46.18 (37.93)
 13 Ruelf, Michael         51 FACT              3:00.00    2:46.95  
                 33.03      1:18.08 (45.05)
        2:06.24 (48.16)     2:46.95 (40.71)
 14 Walker, Trenholm       51 PALM              2:56.00    2:47.34  
                 35.15      1:19.71 (44.56)
        2:11.24 (51.53)     2:47.34 (36.10)
 15 Bovard, Ralph          52 MINN              2:50.00    2:50.06  
                 35.39      1:21.68 (46.29)
        2:11.00 (49.32)     2:50.06 (39.06)
 16 Levinson, David        54 RINC              2:52.00    2:50.82  
                 35.50      1:23.09 (47.59)
        2:12.23 (49.14)     2:50.82 (38.59)
 17 Yensen, Kermit         51 OREG              2:55.00    2:51.24  
                 36.20      1:21.65 (45.45)
        2:13.24 (51.59)     2:51.24 (38.00)
 -- Wood, Larry            50 HOTS              2:32.00         NS  
                                  13.57 ( )
 -- Hansen, Robert         50 GMUP              2:29.70         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Heck, Steven           55 BTAC              2:42.51    2:36.22  
                 33.19      1:13.92 (40.73)
        1:59.59 (45.67)     2:36.22 (36.63)
  2 Wilder, Hugh           57 PALM              2:45.00    2:39.84  
                 32.63      1:13.51 (40.88)
        2:03.85 (50.34)     2:39.84 (35.99)
  3 Fox, Michael           55 PCAT              2:45.00    2:44.72  
                 33.31      1:17.91 (44.60)
        2:07.81 (49.90)     2:44.72 (36.91)
  4 Gruber, Glenn          55 CTM               2:51.00    2:44.94  
                 32.42      1:16.73 (44.31)
        2:07.67 (50.94)     2:44.94 (37.27)
  5 Couch, Bob             57 GAJA              2:44.00    2:49.47  
                 34.53      1:19.50 (44.97)
        2:10.55 (51.05)     2:49.47 (38.92)
  6 Gemmill, Dave          57 ARIZ              2:52.00    2:53.40  
                 34.23      1:26.59 (52.36)
        2:14.65 (48.06)     2:53.40 (38.75)
  7 Platt, Jay             57 PAFC              2:49.48    2:55.32  
                 37.11      1:25.83 (48.72)
        2:18.13 (52.30)     2:55.32 (37.19)
  8 Cheney, Stephen        55 PIMM              2:58.08    2:56.96  
                 37.29      1:27.43 (50.14)
        2:18.94 (51.51)     2:56.96 (38.02)
  9 Pillmore, Bill         56 FACT              2:59.00    2:58.74  
                 38.98      1:26.18 (47.20)
        2:17.96 (51.78)     2:58.74 (40.78)
 -- Thomas, Wallace        56 PIMM              5:12.00         DQ  
               1:10.69    2:39.17 (1:28.48)
      3:54.70 (1:15.53)                    
 -- Warner, Frank          55 TYR               2:46.00         NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Muter, C               62 UNAT              2:42.09    2:42.78  
                 31.92      1:14.59 (42.67)
        2:04.59 (50.00)     2:42.78 (38.19)
  2 Galletly, Sandy        62 SCAQ              2:58.74    2:49.52  
                 36.43      1:22.73 (46.30)
        2:11.64 (48.91)     2:49.52 (37.88)
  3 Bernard, Kimball       60 ARIZ              2:58.00    2:54.23  
                 36.84      1:24.79 (47.95)
        2:14.59 (49.80)     2:54.23 (39.64)
  4 Burgess, Thom          62 DCM               3:25.00    3:33.59  
                 49.76    1:49.81 (1:00.05)
        2:46.04 (56.23)     3:33.59 (47.55)
  5 Kovary, Steven         63 UNAT              3:15.00    3:48.76  
                 53.82      1:47.15 (53.33)
      3:03.10 (1:15.95)     3:48.76 (45.66)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Painter, David         66 PIMM              3:12.39    3:05.23  
                 41.96      1:29.34 (47.38)
        2:24.11 (54.77)     3:05.23 (41.12)
  2 Goldstein, Mel         66 ISF               3:15.16    3:13.48  
                 40.77      1:34.55 (53.78)
        2:29.13 (54.58)     3:13.48 (44.35)
  3 Crowley, William       65 PCAT              3:30.00    3:16.25  
                 42.29      1:34.01 (51.72)
        2:27.88 (53.87)     3:16.25 (48.37)
  4 Haworth, A Emory       68 WCM               3:17.00    3:24.30  
                 39.58    1:40.94 (1:01.36)
        2:38.78 (57.84)     3:24.30 (45.52)
  5 Jacobs, Joel           68 NCMS              3:33.00    3:36.20  
                 49.58      1:47.93 (58.35)
        2:45.07 (57.14)     3:36.20 (51.13)
  6 Prior, Dick            65 GAJA              3:35.00    3:50.25  
                 51.86    1:57.68 (1:05.82)
      3:02.87 (1:05.19)     3:50.25 (47.38)
 -- Diamond, Louis         65 ANCM              3:46.99         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jones, Burwell         71 FACT              2:58.06    3:06.99  
                 41.80      1:29.47 (47.67)
        2:28.75 (59.28)     3:06.99 (38.24)
  2 Rapperport, Alan       71 GOLD              3:15.00    3:26.52  
                 45.37      1:35.05 (49.68)
      2:41.83 (1:06.78)     3:26.52 (44.69)
  3 Masters, John          74 IM                3:30.00    3:29.55  
                 45.03      1:43.53 (58.50)
        2:41.45 (57.92)     3:29.55 (48.10)
  4 Mc Connell, Stan       73 HBSC              3:35.00    3:32.51  
                 45.00      1:38.61 (53.61)
      2:44.14 (1:05.53)     3:32.51 (48.37)
  5 Weatherbee, Charles    72 FMM               3:50.00    3:39.87  
                 51.53      1:50.18 (58.65)
      2:57.37 (1:07.19)     3:39.87 (42.50)
  6 Grohe, William         71 USF               4:20.91    4:11.56  
                 58.98    2:00.36 (1:01.38)
      3:17.16 (1:16.80)     4:11.56 (54.40)
  7 Chilton, Samuel        70 O*H*              4:10.29    4:12.24  
                 54.42    2:07.84 (1:13.42)
      3:15.37 (1:07.53)     4:12.24 (56.87)
  8 Kolbaba, Frank         73 MCM               5:44.30    5:31.10  
               1:23.30    2:44.14 (1:20.84)
      4:22.87 (1:38.73)   5:31.10 (1:08.23)
 -- Manheim, Frank         74 RMST              4:10.00         DQ  
                 51.11      1:45.35 (54.24)
      2:51.75 (1:06.40)                    
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Knowlton, Horace       75 UTAH              3:40.00    3:32.94  
                 49.75      1:44.38 (54.63)
        2:43.36 (58.98)     3:32.94 (49.58)
  2 Stolz, Irwin           75 GAJA              3:55.00    3:53.77  
                                2:01.42 ( )
      3:03.74 (1:02.32)     3:53.77 (50.03)
  3 Foster, Warren         79 O*H*              4:50.80    4:58.21  
               1:12.91    2:23.21 (1:10.30)
      3:55.87 (1:32.66)   4:58.21 (1:02.34)
  4 Strong, Doug           79 DOC               4:45.77    7:37.14  
               2:23.38    3:53.16 (1:29.78)
      6:35.15 (2:41.99)   7:37.14 (1:01.99)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Koblish, Arthur        80 IM                4:15.00    4:38.58  
               1:03.09    2:18.45 (1:15.36)
      3:45.33 (1:26.88)     4:38.58 (53.25)
  2 Charles, Jay           82 UNAT              6:04.56    6:21.66  
               1:37.25    3:15.80 (1:38.55)
      5:06.35 (1:50.55)   6:21.66 (1:15.31)
 -- Mc Auley, Herb         82 GAJA              7:41.10         NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William      86 WCM               5:04.36    6:04.70  
               1:39.21    3:22.89 (1:43.68)
      5:04.58 (1:41.69)   6:04.70 (1:00.12)


                       
 
 Event 29  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  5 Prall, Winifred        57 GAJA              1:57.07    1:55.97  
                 54.29    1:55.97 (1:01.68)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ward, Joy              62 OREG              1:38.00    1:32.65  
                 45.25      1:32.65 (47.40)
  2 Barnea, Daniela        60 STAN              1:34.30    1:32.74  
                 43.73      1:32.74 (49.01)
  3 Hlavacek, Ida          62 VMST              1:55.38    1:55.78  
                 54.59    1:55.78 (1:01.19)
  4 Marens, Susan          62 VMST              1:59.38    1:58.08  
                 55.64    1:58.08 (1:02.44)
  5 Onton, Ann Louise      61 CONN              1:56.99    1:58.53  
                 54.86    1:58.53 (1:03.67)
  6 Davis, Martha          64 PIMM              2:28.70    2:14.21  
               1:00.44    2:14.21 (1:13.77)
 
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
 -- Cunningham, Florrie    21 GAJA              1:10.37         NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tusa, Zsejke           26 IM                1:05.11    1:06.61  
                 30.75      1:06.61 (35.86)
  2 Standora, Michelle     25 GAJA              1:15.96    1:14.12  
                 35.21      1:14.12 (38.91)
  3 Battrick, Marcie       28 BARR              1:15.20    1:14.67  
                 32.58      1:14.67 (42.09)
  4 Winkis, Annmarie       26 PAFC              1:15.98    1:21.55  
                 36.98      1:21.55 (44.57)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Broussard, Kelli       32 UNAT              1:10.80    1:09.99  
                 32.84      1:09.99 (37.15)
  2 Braun, Erika           32 NCMS              1:07.00    1:11.94  
                 32.37      1:11.94 (39.57)
  3 Inscore, Staci         32 NCMS              1:16.03    1:14.96  
                 36.52      1:14.96 (38.44)
  4 Brown, Sarah           30 PIMM              1:25.66    1:19.35  
                 36.72      1:19.35 (42.63)
  5 Latina, Raena          33 NAST              1:29.68    1:23.63  
                 38.68      1:23.63 (44.95)
  6 Wilkes, Kristin        33 NEM               1:23.46    1:31.09  
                 38.11      1:31.09 (52.98)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ridge, Jennifer        36 IM                1:08.19    1:08.13  
                 31.59      1:08.13 (36.54)
  2 Buxton, Sylvia         39 FACT              1:10.10    1:09.96  
                 31.20      1:09.96 (38.76)
  3 Forbes, Tiffany        37 RMM               1:14.20    1:11.19  
                 34.24      1:11.19 (36.95)
  4 Easton, Sandie         35 TOC               1:12.77    1:11.20  
                 33.46      1:11.20 (37.74)
  5 Nelson, Sheila         36 MINN              1:21.38    1:20.23  
                 35.58      1:20.23 (44.65)
  6 Hildebrand, Ilyse      37 ISF               1:19.49    1:21.09  
                 38.13      1:21.09 (42.96)
  7 Adams, Kari            38 CLVM              1:25.80    1:21.89  
                 38.09      1:21.89 (43.80)
 -- Rietz, Heather         36 EXCL              1:16.85         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Block, Andrea          43 IM                1:07.50    1:07.86  
                 32.67      1:07.86 (35.19)
  2 Delmage, Arlene        42 WHSC              1:10.00    1:11.04  
                 33.29      1:11.04 (37.75)
  3 Quinlan, Karen         43 HOTS              1:16.07    1:15.50  
                 35.36      1:15.50 (40.14)
  4 Jones, Maureen         41 FACT              1:20.02    1:16.26  
                 34.92      1:16.26 (41.34)
  5 Nelson, Becky          40 FACT              1:20.40    1:17.04  
                 35.70      1:17.04 (41.34)
  6 Barany, Cheryl         40 CONN              1:20.00    1:17.38  
                 35.73      1:17.38 (41.65)
  7 Schnieders, Ann        44 ISF               1:16.00    1:18.82  
                 36.03      1:18.82 (42.79)
  8 Wendell, Nancy         40 MCM               1:31.87    1:19.25  
                 35.51      1:19.25 (43.74)
  9 Howsmon, Angela V.     44 VMST              1:26.29    1:20.80  
                 36.72      1:20.80 (44.08)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cecatiello, Terri      45 PAFC              1:19.26    1:13.36  
                 34.61      1:13.36 (38.75)
  2 Wainwright, Joanne     49 AKMS              1:19.50    1:16.08  
                 35.81      1:16.08 (40.27)
  3 Moses, Tricia          45 SPM               1:22.40    1:18.23  
                 37.39      1:18.23 (40.84)
  4 Devanney, Celia        47 GOLD              1:20.90    1:19.99  
                 36.11      1:19.99 (43.88)
  5 Marlowe, Sandra        49 SKY               1:41.77    1:32.97  
                 41.34      1:32.97 (51.63)
  6 Braaten, Kitten        49 VMST              1:31.29    1:33.62  
                 43.41      1:33.62 (50.21)
  7 Snyder, Sharon         46 METR              1:50.90    1:49.04  
                 47.81    1:49.04 (1:01.23)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glassman, Debbie       51 PNA               1:18.90    1:17.33  
                 35.96      1:17.33 (41.37)
  2 Amick, Beverly         50 NCMS              1:21.04    1:20.14  
                 37.93      1:20.14 (42.21)
  3 Jones, Cynthia         54 IM                1:37.00    1:33.09  
                 42.03      1:33.09 (51.06)
  4 Dodson, Margaret       53 FACT              1:47.80    1:39.15  
                 44.46      1:39.15 (54.69)
  5 Holloway, Colleen      51 STAR              1:44.30    1:50.68  
                 47.63    1:50.68 (1:03.05)
  6 Bayers, Pat            50 FMM               1:55.05    1:55.62  
                 55.41    1:55.62 (1:00.21)
  7 Radcliffe, Carolyn     54 PIMM              2:02.74    1:55.64  
                 55.48    1:55.64 (1:00.16)
  8 Callaway, Linda        51 STAR              1:54.56    2:01.93  
                 55.97    2:01.93 (1:05.96)
 -- Fitzgerald, Cheryl     52 COLM              1:40.00         NS  
 -- Gault, Terry Sue       54 VMST              1:21.98         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Tyler, A Susan         56 SNM               1:29.47    1:29.09  
                 41.22      1:29.09 (47.87)
  2 Pierson, Ginger        58 MACO              1:35.00    1:34.25  
                 44.79      1:34.25 (49.46)
  3 Veater, Betty          58 BRYB              1:40.00    1:42.54  
                 46.17      1:42.54 (56.37)
  4 Brooks, Catherine      56 AKMS              1:52.03    1:48.81  
                 50.94      1:48.81 (57.87)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bolar, Sally           65 ARIZ              1:44.00    1:35.57  
                 45.39      1:35.57 (50.18)
  2 Griffin, Lucille       66 VMST              1:54.75    1:49.83  
                 50.87      1:49.83 (58.96)
  3 Tullman, Patricia      67 FMM               1:55.00    1:59.83  
                 54.28    1:59.83 (1:05.55)
  4 Cattarin, Sandy        65 WMST              2:07.74    2:07.86  
               1:01.32    2:07.86 (1:06.54)
  5 Callaway, Priscilla    65 GAS               2:16.58    2:17.21  
               1:07.12    2:17.21 (1:10.09)
  6 Whalen, Nana           67 HHAC              2:40.47    2:26.66  
               1:01.89    2:26.66 (1:24.77)
  7 Fisher, Jane           68 GSM               2:10.65    2:45.88  
               1:05.09    2:45.88 (1:40.79)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alexander, Joan        72 WCM               2:04.00    2:05.10  
                 59.39    2:05.10 (1:05.71)
  2 Moeller, Janet         70 1776              2:12.00    2:21.17  
               1:02.16    2:21.17 (1:19.01)
  3 Williams, Mary         73 MICH              2:50.30    2:53.68  
               1:22.81    2:53.68 (1:30.87)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krauser, June          78 GOLD              2:21.76    2:18.63  
               1:05.04    2:18.63 (1:13.59)
  2 Gruender, Edie         76 ARIZ              2:57.58    2:23.92  
               1:05.19    2:23.92 (1:18.73)
  3 Durstein, Nancy        75 FACT              2:31.44    2:47.08  
               1:18.53    2:47.08 (1:28.55)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     80 MICH              2:06.55    2:08.58  
                 59.09    2:08.58 (1:09.49)
  2 Howell, Jae            82 WCM               2:44.10    2:47.67  
               1:20.92    2:47.67 (1:26.75)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glusac, Edith          86 MICH              3:25.00    3:48.99  
               1:43.94    3:48.99 (2:05.05)

                       
 
 Event 30  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gellin, Jonathan       24 NCMS              1:03.65    1:00.07  
                 27.84      1:00.07 (32.23)
  2 Thomas, Daniel         21 RMM               1:04.67    1:06.02  
                 29.28      1:06.02 (36.74)
  3 Strahota, Jeffrey      24 TERR              1:05.23    1:08.40  
                 30.94      1:08.40 (37.46)
  4 Yancey, Daniel         24 BRYB              1:20.28    1:18.49  
                 35.37      1:18.49 (43.12)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Fennessy, John         26 GAJA              1:01.49    1:01.91  
                 28.99      1:01.91 (32.92)
  2 Bate, Andrew           27 GAJA              1:09.43    1:07.91  
                 30.95      1:07.91 (36.96)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Petcu, Razvan          31 NCMS                56.69      56.25  
                 26.54        56.25 (29.71)
  2 Gross, Jeremy          33 NEM                 58.98      58.82  
                 27.10        58.82 (31.72)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael    31 UNAT              1:02.50    1:01.70  
                 28.07      1:01.70 (33.63)
  4 Cornell, Eric          34 VMST              1:04.56    1:02.57  
                 28.57      1:02.57 (34.00)
  5 Newcomb, Brent         34 TWC               1:00.50    1:03.39  
                 29.21      1:03.39 (34.18)
  6 Thompson, Thayer       30 METR              1:01.10    1:04.23  
                 30.16      1:04.23 (34.07)
  7 Robling, Steve         34 PALM              1:05.45    1:05.13  
                 30.22      1:05.13 (34.91)
  8 Su, Billy              30 NCMS              1:12.00    1:10.66  
                 32.90      1:10.66 (37.76)
 -- Baechtiger, Walter     31 TAM               1:05.00         NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ross, Michael          36 NEM                 58.00      56.07  
                 26.17        56.07 (29.90)
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve     38 GSM               1:04.70      59.66  
                 27.67        59.66 (31.99)
  3 Magee, Mark            36 CLVM                59.89    1:00.44  
                 28.33      1:00.44 (32.11)
  4 Rutledge, Mark         39 PALM              1:03.50    1:02.70  
                 28.65      1:02.70 (34.05)
  5 Edmondson, Greg        38 SWOM              1:01.20    1:03.94  
                 29.42      1:03.94 (34.52)
  6 Gill, Mark             36 VMST              1:07.00    1:07.21  
                 30.61      1:07.21 (36.60)
  7 Sax, William           35 GMUP              1:15.00    1:12.82  
                 33.25      1:12.82 (39.57)
  8 Stroie, Adrian         37 CONN              1:08.00    1:15.66  
                 32.22      1:15.66 (43.44)
 -- Williams, Neill        36 DCAC              1:01.88         NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Schmidt, Michael       42 MESC              1:02.50    1:02.03  
                 29.69      1:02.03 (32.34)
  2 Wells, Brad            43 MOVY              1:04.00    1:02.10  
                 29.63      1:02.10 (32.47)
  3 Gibson, Dave           44 IM                1:02.50    1:02.26  
                 29.44      1:02.26 (32.82)
  4 Hughes, Keith          42 CLVM              1:02.30    1:03.26  
                 28.66      1:03.26 (34.60)
  5 Dawson, Jerry          44 NTC               1:06.21    1:03.60  
                 30.02      1:03.60 (33.58)
  6 Newman, Steven         42 BDGR              1:04.95    1:04.71  
                 30.20      1:04.71 (34.51)
  7 Starford, Brian        41 FACT              1:07.50    1:05.21  
                 29.82      1:05.21 (35.39)
  8 Henschel, Sean         40 RGSC              1:06.00    1:05.47  
                 30.50      1:05.47 (34.97)
  9 Russell, James         41 GRIN              1:07.78    1:06.85  
                 30.67      1:06.85 (36.18)
 10 Maher, Larry           40 UNAT              1:11.00    1:08.01  
                 32.03      1:08.01 (35.98)
 11 Miller, Mike           40 JWM               1:08.94    1:09.67  
                 31.78      1:09.67 (37.89)
 12 Young, Bob             40 IM                1:09.99    1:09.76  
                 32.65      1:09.76 (37.11)
 13 Polak, Michael         44 GAJA              1:17.50    1:13.93  
                 34.30      1:13.93 (39.63)
 -- Stewart, Henry         41 NCMS              1:01.64         DQ  
                 28.89                     
 -- Ehrlich, Richard       41 JWM                 58.30         NS  
 -- Owings, Park           40 UNAT              1:10.00         NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Specht, William        46 SPM               1:00.00      59.60  
                 28.45        59.60 (31.15)
  2 Mc Cabe, Thomas        47 IM                1:02.50    1:02.39  
                 29.41      1:02.39 (32.98)
  3 Goldbloom, Robert      45 BDGR              1:04.50    1:03.93  
                 29.07      1:03.93 (34.86)
  4 Lehman, Tim            47 NCMS              1:05.00    1:04.09  
                 29.51      1:04.09 (34.58)
  5 Robinson, Alan         45 TGM               1:17.27    1:07.72  
                 31.78      1:07.72 (35.94)
  6 Copeland, Rob          48 GAJA              1:07.23    1:08.22  
                 32.05      1:08.22 (36.17)
  7 Feinstein, John        49 ANCM              1:08.00    1:08.39  
                 32.31      1:08.39 (36.08)
  8 Christiansen, Thomas   48 UNAT              1:11.48    1:10.91  
                 31.59      1:10.91 (39.32)
  9 Carrow, Hill           49 NCMS              1:09.00    1:13.42  
                 34.13      1:13.42 (39.29)
 10 Place, Robert          45 UNAT              1:13.07    1:16.17  
                 34.05      1:16.17 (42.12)
 11 Boyle, Timothy         49 SLAM              3:08.00    1:18.03  
                 35.04      1:18.03 (42.99)
 12 Strakos, Roman         49 GAJA              1:24.77    1:27.73  
                 38.18      1:27.73 (49.55)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hedrick, Trip          50 UNAT              1:02.48      59.49  
                 28.32        59.49 (31.17)
  2 McCall, John           53 FACT              1:02.92    1:03.37  
                 29.37      1:03.37 (34.00)
  3 Hess, Richard          50 RMM               1:05.00    1:03.61  
                 28.75      1:03.61 (34.86)
  4 Mehl, Don              53 RGSC              1:09.00    1:06.68  
                 30.17      1:06.68 (36.51)
  5 Krongaard, Jeffrey     50 VMST              1:10.80    1:07.32  
                 31.75      1:07.32 (35.57)
  6 Dodson, Phil           51 IM                1:08.50    1:08.29  
                 32.54      1:08.29 (35.75)
  7 Riach, Eddie           51 UNAT              1:09.94    1:08.65  
                 31.70      1:08.65 (36.95)
  8 Souetov, Viacheslav    51 TYMS              1:10.20    1:11.76  
                 32.51      1:11.76 (39.25)
  9 Jones, Robert          53 1776              1:11.50    1:13.47  
                 33.65      1:13.47 (39.82)
 10 Daulton, Tom           50 DAMM              1:12.90    1:14.80  
                 33.78      1:14.80 (41.02)
 11 Nagle, Robert          53 FACT              1:19.24    1:16.04  
                 34.41      1:16.04 (41.63)
 12 Buehler, Victor        50 FACT              1:43.62    1:46.40  
                 49.70      1:46.40 (56.70)
 -- Yensen, Kermit         51 OREG              1:19.20         DQ  
                 35.57                     
 -- Pugliese, Mark         52 ANCM              1:05.47         NS  
 -- Hansen, Robert         50 GMUP              1:01.40         NS  
 -- Coxhead, George        52 NCMS              1:10.50         NS  
 -- Wright, Robert         50 DOC               1:16.99         NS  
 -- Fuller, Paul           51 NEM               1:15.50         NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Geiman, Tom            55 GSM               1:06.99    1:06.89  
                 32.56      1:06.89 (34.33)
  2 De Lacy, James         58 WCM               1:07.00    1:10.29  
                 32.71      1:10.29 (37.58)
  3 Uijtenbogaart, Donald  57 DOLF              1:16.20    1:15.09  
                 35.13      1:15.09 (39.96)
  4 Pash, Gregory          57 MICH              1:15.00    1:21.39  
                 37.94      1:21.39 (43.45)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Poiletman, Robert      61 COLM              1:06.70    1:07.09  
                 31.19      1:07.09 (35.90)
  2 Muter, C               62 UNAT              1:10.86    1:11.37  
                 32.71      1:11.37 (38.66)
  3 Kitchell, Richard      64 NCMS              1:11.70    1:13.87  
                 34.61      1:13.87 (39.26)
  4 Palmer, Terry          60 HUNT              1:28.18    1:16.99  
                 35.02      1:16.99 (41.97)
  5 Iselin, Christian      61 FACT              1:27.00    1:25.89  
                 40.13      1:25.89 (45.76)
  6 White, Bernard         61 NCMS              1:38.90    1:29.81  
                 43.57      1:29.81 (46.24)
  7 Ashare, Edward         63 UNAT              1:46.00    1:47.15  
                 46.29    1:47.15 (1:00.86)
  8 Hahm, Martin           63 ARIZ              1:38.76    1:49.14  
                 51.71      1:49.14 (57.43)
  9 Heuck, Ken             60 SWOM              1:35.00    1:50.28  
                 52.37      1:50.28 (57.91)
 -- Pitman, Dick           60 WMAC              1:23.00         DQ  
                 36.12                     
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gillanders, David      65 ARKM              1:25.43    1:22.85  
                 41.71      1:22.85 (41.14)
  2 Goldstein, Mel         66 ISF               1:28.14    1:28.92  
                 42.41      1:28.92 (46.51)
  3 Perilman, Jim          65 WCM               1:32.70    1:29.53  
                 41.45      1:29.53 (48.08)
  4 Haworth, A Emory       68 WCM               1:34.00    1:29.85  
                 40.11      1:29.85 (49.74)
  5 Bailie, Bob            69 WMST              1:25.42    1:31.97  
                 41.96      1:31.97 (50.01)
  6 Fasbender, Barry       67 STAN              1:30.54    1:34.53  
                 48.60      1:34.53 (45.93)
  7 Kilbourne, Charles     65 FACT              1:37.50    1:39.40  
                 45.46      1:39.40 (53.94)
  8 Fox, Robert            67 TOC               1:37.10    1:41.44  
                 45.99      1:41.44 (55.45)
 -- Browne, James          66 FMM               1:50.00         NS  
 -- Mc Clung, Bill         65 GAJA              1:40.00         NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lauer, William         70 GKMS              1:26.00    1:33.24  
                 43.75      1:33.24 (49.49)
  2 Morner, Stan           70 WCM               1:38.49    1:35.82  
                 45.23      1:35.82 (50.59)
  3 Masters, John          74 IM                1:40.00    1:41.84  
                 46.22      1:41.84 (55.62)
  4 Stupfel, Norman        72 SMMM              1:50.00    1:48.49  
                 48.06    1:48.49 (1:00.43)
  5 Dawson, Kenneth        74 HHAC              2:15.00    1:58.69  
                 49.25    1:58.69 (1:09.44)
  6 Chilton, Samuel        70 O*H*              1:54.81    1:59.58  
                 54.42    1:59.58 (1:05.16)
 -- Silverstein, Leonard   70 GOLD              1:47.00         NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 MacDonald, Robert      76 FMM               1:43.19    1:38.81  
                 46.35      1:38.81 (52.46)
  2 Kurtzman, Aaron        75 FMM               2:10.00    1:58.95  
                 55.10    1:58.95 (1:03.85)
  3 Hubbard, Donald        77 SDSM              2:02.45    2:08.71  
                 57.97    2:08.71 (1:10.74)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Koblish, Arthur        80 IM                1:55.00    2:20.92  
               1:07.88    2:20.92 (1:13.04)
 -- Charles, Jay           82 UNAT              3:18.10         DQ  
               1:39.75                     
                      
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                === 76-99 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 GAS  'A'                            2:19.31    2:17.29  
     1) Hales, Jessica 28            2) Scott, Ashley 21            
     3) Splichal, Pamela 21          4) Johnson, Holly 28           
                 37.68      1:17.25 (39.57)
        1:48.58 (31.33)     2:17.29 (28.71)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:08.70    2:18.07  
     1) Morris, Alexis 22            2) Vazhenin, Anastacia 20      
     3) Standora, Michelle 25        4) Vander Wood, Melissa 21     
                 38.31      1:15.07 (36.76)
        1:48.38 (33.31)     2:18.07 (29.69)
 
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:13.00    2:18.28  
     1) Braun, Erika 32              2) Schreiner, Vironica 25      
     3) Inscore, Staci 32            4) Hall, Christy 27            
                 33.54      1:14.05 (40.51)
        1:47.47 (33.42)     2:18.28 (30.81)
  2 PAFC  'A'                           2:22.00    2:24.19  
     1) Flynn, Patricia 28           2) Morales, Denise 24          
     3) Mullet, Emily 24             4) Winkis, Annmarie 26         
                 38.79      1:19.27 (40.48)
        1:52.06 (32.79)     2:24.19 (32.13)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:23.10         NS  
     1) Riley, Allison 27            2) Reid, Ashley 27             
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 IM  'A'                             2:09.90    2:10.12  
     1) Tusa, Zsejke 26              2) Ridge, Jennifer 36          
     3) Block, Andrea 43             4) Lingner, Heather 28         
                 33.62      1:09.45 (35.83)
        1:40.64 (31.19)     2:10.12 (29.48)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:18.20         NS  
     1) Bresser, Emily 25            2) Chu, Karen 42               
     3) Hurst, Kim 35                4) Britt, Katie 32             
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:15.50         NS  
 -- GAJA  'B'                           2:25.70         NS  
     1)                              2) Crider, Meg 44              
     3)                              4) Trueb, Victoria 22          
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:23.00    2:19.89  
     1) Walsh, Susan 42              2) Springer, Margie 43         
     3) Hageman, Heather 34          4) Rohner, Patricia 45         
                 32.54      1:17.52 (44.98)
        1:48.99 (31.47)     2:19.89 (30.90)
  2 VMST  'A'                           2:15.00    2:21.13  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie 42            2) Bennett, Lisa 48            
     3) Howsmon, Angela V. 44        4) Phillips, Alice 39          
                 39.90      1:18.36 (38.46)
        1:52.85 (34.49)     2:21.13 (28.28)
  3 GOLD  'A'                           2:26.00    2:22.07  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie 46         2) Diebler, Amy 28             
     3) McDonnell, Peggy 49          4) Devanney, Celia 47          
                 37.39      1:16.82 (39.43)
        1:50.75 (33.93)     2:22.07 (31.32)
  4 PAFC  'A'                           2:32.00    2:29.63  
     1) Stein, Caroline 34           2) Burke, Barbara 43           
     3) Cecatiello, Terri 45         4) Lukasik, Janice 46          
                 39.36      1:20.70 (41.34)
        1:54.03 (33.33)     2:29.63 (35.60)
  5 PIMM  'A'                           2:42.00    2:31.55  
     1) Parham, Mary 42              2) Joye, Martha 46             
     3) Brown, Sarah 30              4) Altman, Donna 46            
                 41.52      1:23.71 (42.19)
        1:59.29 (35.58)     2:31.55 (32.26)
  6 WCM  'A'                            2:27.00    2:32.62  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie 36    2) Alexander, Martha 55        
     3) Crittenden, Leianne 48       4) Murphy, Bonnie 55           
                 35.67      1:20.04 (44.37)
        1:52.83 (32.79)     2:32.62 (39.79)
  7 RMM  'A'                            2:33.00    2:35.92  
     1) Murphy-Sherman, Jane 60      2) Nolte, Susan 43             
     3) Forbes, Tiffany 37           4) Hagadorn, Heather 39        
                 47.23      1:34.43 (47.20)
        2:06.30 (31.87)     2:35.92 (29.62)
  8 NCMS  'B'                           2:52.00    2:48.71  
     1) Baartmans, Carrie 39         2) Sansbury, Mary 51           
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) 52  4) Haruta, Deborah 37          
                 43.58      1:31.30 (47.72)
      2:33.11 (1:01.81)     2:48.71 (15.60)
  9 BRYB  'A'                           3:05.99    2:58.01  
     1) Stephens, Mary 62            2) Bryson, Ginny 46            
     3) Veater, Betty 58             4) Richards, Emily 22          
                 53.01      1:37.65 (44.64)
        2:23.98 (46.33)     2:58.01 (34.03)
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:13.90         DQ  
     1) Jones, Cathy 33              2) Chrzanowski, Anne 41        
     3) DeLozier, Anna Ray 41        4) Yarbrough, Myrna 43         
                 37.05      1:19.84 (42.79)
        1:56.40 (36.56)                    
 -- PALM  'A'                           2:38.00         NS  
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                            2:21.39    2:20.58  
     1) Feldmann, Joel 53            2) Hummel, Barbara 52          
     3) Hirsty, Jacki 52             4) Royden, Leigh Wiki 49       
                 36.70      1:16.73 (40.03)
        2:09.23 (52.50)     2:20.58 (11.35)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:24.70    2:30.73  
     1) Pakchar, Carol 49            2) Mattson, Skippy 51          
     3) Williamson, Francine 56      4) Carlton, Cece 49            
                 38.55      1:20.63 (42.08)
        1:57.81 (37.18)     2:30.73 (32.92)
  3 NCMS  'A'                           2:34.00    2:31.59  
     1) Batchelor, Robin 47          2) Newell, Sally 67            
     3) Amick, Beverly 50            4) Sargeant, Pat 51            
                 38.71      1:25.71 (47.00)
        2:01.28 (35.57)     2:31.59 (30.31)
  4 ISF  'A'                            2:12.30    2:34.46  
     1) Trebesiner, Karlene 51       2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 47     
     3) Schnieders, Ann 44           4) Meyers, Susan 62            
                 56.29      1:21.47 (25.18)
        1:55.56 (34.09)     2:34.46 (38.90)
  5 FACT  'A'                           2:28.84    2:48.32  
     1) Dodson, Margaret 53          2) Wilson, Meegan 56           
     3) Bancks, Jean 48              4) Wise, Kimberly 48           
                 41.41      1:24.41 (43.00)
        1:59.68 (35.27)     2:48.32 (48.64)
  6 MCM  'A'                            2:50.60    2:51.86  
     1) Boyer, Kathy 50              2) Davies, Alison 57           
     3) Wendell, Nancy 40            4) Birkhead, Jane 64           
                 46.89      1:38.66 (51.77)
        2:27.92 (49.26)     2:51.86 (23.94)
  7 VMST  'A'                           2:22.50    2:58.48  
     1) Miller, Rebecca 25           2) Miller, Nancy 55            
     3) Marens, Susan 62             4) Hlavacek, Ida 62            
                 57.10      1:27.73 (30.63)
      2:37.57 (1:09.84)     2:58.48 (20.91)
  8 PIMM  'A'                           3:31.00    3:19.43  
     1) Kinghorn, Sissy 55           2) Frederick, Jane 45          
     3) Wood, Kristy 52              4) Tracy, Victoria 48          
                 50.88      1:42.17 (51.29)
        2:38.07 (55.90)     3:19.43 (41.36)
  9 PIMM  'B'                           3:44.00    3:32.93  
     1) Bruce, Kit 47                2) Chapman, Joann 60           
     3) Radcliffe, Carolyn 54        4) Davis, Martha 64            
               1:07.04      1:58.36 (51.32)
      3:10.51 (1:12.15)     3:32.93 (22.42)
 -- PCAT  'A'                           3:15.50         NS  
     1) Swanburg, Linda 53           2) Whitlock, Shelly 65         
     3) Huesca Dorantes, Patricia 36 4) Silver, Lynn 52             
 -- VMST  'C'                           2:54.40         NS  
                                3:35.16 ( )
 -- WCM  'A'                            3:13.00         NS  
                                3:34.79 ( )
 -- VMST  'B'                           2:34.60         NS  
 -- FACT  'B'                           2:50.19         NS  
     1) Buxton, Sylvia 39            2) Sterling, Jean 68           
     3) Bronson, Jennifer 42         4) Henderson, Martha 68        
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 VMST  'A'                           2:38.10    2:40.96  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 63            2) Leilich, Joann 65           
     3) Gault, Terry Sue 54          4) Schreiner, Beth 63          
                 46.11      1:30.30 (44.19)
        2:05.33 (35.03)     2:40.96 (35.63)
  2 VMST  'B'                           2:54.40    2:59.92  
     1) Griffin, Lucille 66          2) Detrick, Johnnie 69         
     3) Braaten, Kitten 49           4) Zaremski, Barbara 67        
                 48.35      1:40.66 (52.31)
      2:41.30 (1:00.64)     2:59.92 (18.62)
  3 FMM  'A'                            3:05.00    3:08.26  
     1) Homans, Margaret 72          2) Vaughn, Holly 43            
     3) Bayers, Pat 50               4) Troy, Jean 77               
                 55.69      1:35.00 (39.31)
      3:06.53 (1:31.53)      3:08.26 (1.73)
  4 WCM  'A'                            3:00.00    3:53.50  
     1) Howell, Jae 82               2) Haworth, Joyce 67           
     3) Alexander, Joan 72           4) Scott, Stephanie 57         
               1:07.81    2:17.55 (1:09.74)
      3:47.99 (1:30.44)      3:53.50 (5.51)
 -- HHAC  'A'                           4:05.96         NS  
     1) Murray, D 74                 2) Ludick, Jane 59             
     3) Whalen, Nana 67              4) Gajdalo, Jenifer 62         
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           3:57.00    3:55.60  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne 71   2) Dockendorf, Pat 77          
     3) Jones, Alice 66              4) Kremer, Sandra 68           
                 53.07    2:10.72 (1:17.65)
      3:42.69 (1:31.97)     3:55.60 (12.91)
 -- FACT  'A'                           3:42.41         NS  
     1) Campbell, Joan 74            2) Vogel, Alyce 72             
     3) Eisele, Sylvia 75            4) Kirby, Elizabeth 71         


               
 
 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
               === 100-119 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:55.00    1:58.59  
     1) DeSorbo, Todd 27             2) Aber, Dan 31                
     3) Allen, Matt 28               4) Gellin, Jonathan 24         
                 29.96      1:05.31 (35.35)
        1:32.74 (27.43)     1:58.59 (25.85)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           1:58.20    2:01.84  
     1) Bate, Andrew 27              2) Finney, Scott 29            
     3) Fennessy, John 26            4) Whelan, Chris 34            
                 33.62      1:08.45 (34.83)
        1:34.92 (26.47)     2:01.84 (26.92)
  3 AMS  'A'                            1:57.90    2:03.54  
     1) Feller, Charles 39           2) Coughlin, Sean 38           
     3) Calhoun, Terence 19          4) Winn, Stephen 20            
                 34.62      1:07.38 (32.76)
        1:36.78 (29.40)     2:03.54 (26.76)
 
               === 120-159 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           1:54.00    1:54.12  
     1) Crankshaw, Erik 32           2) Zsoldos, Peter 46           
     3) Petcu, Razvan 31             4) Farrell, Andrew 34          
                 30.05      1:03.47 (33.42)
        1:29.14 (25.67)     1:54.12 (24.98)
  2 RMM  'A'                            2:01.00    1:58.76  
     1) Thomas, Daniel 21            2) Mabry, Travis 26            
     3) Nolte, Christopher 47        4) Hess, Richard 50            
                 30.73      1:03.03 (32.30)
        1:30.64 (27.61)     1:58.76 (28.12)
  3 PAFC  'A'                           2:04.00    2:01.30  
     1) Mojock, Eric 24              2) O'Connor, Alan 31           
     3) Furlong, Brian 27            4) Platt, Jay 57               
                 29.09      1:03.88 (34.79)
        1:31.51 (27.63)     2:01.30 (29.79)
  4 NCMS  'B'                           2:19.00    2:10.52  
     1) Lehman, Tim 47               2) Porco, Filippo 27           
     3) Su, Billy 30                 4) Gosha, Joseph 51            
                 31.94      1:08.47 (36.53)
        1:40.27 (31.80)     2:10.52 (30.25)
  5 GAS  'A'                            2:15.06    2:11.62  
     1) Northcutt, Tom 39            2) Johnson, Ryan 28            
     3) Dromsky, Joseph 42           4) Starr, Keith 44             
                 30.60      1:08.99 (38.39)
        1:57.41 (48.42)     2:11.62 (14.21)
 -- PALM  'A'                           2:01.00         DQ  
     1)                              2) Hastings, Peter 37          
     3) Rutledge, Mark 39            4) Robling, Steve 34           
                 34.86      1:08.61 (33.75)
        1:36.02 (27.41)                    
 -- BRYB  'A'                           2:38.50         DQ  
     1) Jones, Jeff 42               2) Yancey, Daniel 24           
     3) Veater, Mark 48              4) Karantinos, James 34        
                 38.33      1:19.70 (41.37)
        1:54.71 (35.01)                    
 -- GAJA  'A'                           2:05.10         NS  
     1) Strakos, Roman 49            2) Hollub, Michael 28          
     3) Witt, James 23               4) Bailey, Matthew 43          
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:01.70         NS  
 
               === 160-199 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NEM  'A'                            1:53.85    1:54.30  
     1) Ross, Michael 36             2) Rogacki, Daniel 57          
     3) Gross, Jeremy 33             4) Cromarty, Stuart 40         
                 27.93      1:03.91 (35.98)
        1:29.60 (25.69)     1:54.30 (24.70)
  2 NCMS  'A'                           1:54.00    1:55.03  
     1) Lehman, Fritz 46             2) Dimsdale, Todd 47           
     3) Stewart, Henry 41            4) Klein, Jonathan 47          
                 29.25      1:01.96 (32.71)
        1:29.51 (27.55)     1:55.03 (25.52)
  3 NOVA  'A'                           1:57.50    1:56.84  
     1) Benner, Tord 45              2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 48     
     3) Wasko, Frank 44              4) Phalan, Jim 29              
                 31.70      1:04.69 (32.99)
        1:32.45 (27.76)     1:56.84 (24.39)
  4 GAJA  'A'                           1:55.00    1:57.11  
     1) Bugg, Bob 47                 2) Weissman, Chris 42          
     3) Reid, Mike 43                4) Fields, John 48             
                 31.24      1:02.95 (31.71)
        1:31.63 (28.68)     1:57.11 (25.48)
  5 AWJ  'A'                            2:08.38    2:02.44  
     1) Ebert, Jim 41                2) Benucci, Lorenzo 37         
     3) Eng, David 46                4) Kaiser, Mark 41             
                 32.82      1:04.45 (31.63)
        1:33.05 (28.60)     2:02.44 (29.39)
  6 VMST  'A'                           2:03.20    2:07.29  
     1) Krongaard, Jeffrey 50        2) Cockrell, Charles 36        
     3) Gill, Mark 36                4) Hernlen, G Tracy 51         
                 34.10      1:09.06 (34.96)
        1:38.25 (29.19)     2:07.29 (29.04)
  7 IM  'A'                             2:02.88    2:07.73  
     1) Thielen, Aaron 33            2) Gibson, Dave 44             
     3) Mc Cabe, Thomas 47           4) Young, Bob 40               
                 32.62      1:08.31 (35.69)
        1:38.13 (29.82)     2:07.73 (29.60)
  8 NEM  'B'                            2:12.51    2:12.50  
     1) Keil, Mark 51                2) Meltz, Joel 48              
     3) Alexander, Mark 46           4) Mooney, John 44             
                 53.33      1:12.34 (19.01)
        1:44.47 (32.13)     2:12.50 (28.03)
  9 PIMM  'A'                           2:36.00    2:30.18  
     1) Mandell, David 42            2) Murray, David 44            
     3) Neubig, Nicholas 47          4) Parham, Thomas 49           
                 40.58      1:23.09 (42.51)
        2:15.32 (52.23)     2:30.18 (14.86)
 -- GAJA  'B'                           1:58.80         DQ  
     1) Copeland, Rob 48             2) Dyer, Andy 46               
     3) Heidt, Ron 43                4) Denion, John 42             
                 49.82      1:08.84 (19.02)
        1:42.66 (33.82)                    
 -- NCMS  'B'                           2:02.00         DQ  
                 46.74                     
 -- GMUP  'A'                           2:01.00         NS  
     1) Hansen, Robert 50            2) Hudson, John 49             
     3) Sax, William 35              4) Oates, David 54             
 -- ANCM  'A'                           2:03.00         NS  
     1) Crist, Jason 42              2) Roddin, Jeffrey 35          
     3) Feinstein, John 49           4) Pugliese, Mark 52           
 
               === 200-239 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 FACT  'A'                           2:02.23    2:02.49  
     1) Hefner, David 50             2) Walker, Rick 54             
     3) McCall, John 53              4) Bliss, Thomas 50            
                 48.81      1:08.06 (19.25)
        1:36.28 (28.22)     2:02.49 (26.21)
  2 GAJA  'A'                           2:01.40    2:07.21  
     1) Couch, Bob 57                2) Ellwanger, David 50         
     3) Brown, Robert 52             4) Angell, Clayton 47          
                 50.95      1:09.23 (18.28)
        1:39.95 (30.72)     2:07.21 (27.26)
  3 PALM  'A'                           2:07.50    2:08.25  
     1) Wilder, Hugh 57              2) Parler, David 48            
     3) Shake, Joe 46                4) Walker, Trenholm 51         
                 31.31      1:08.94 (37.63)
        1:39.43 (30.49)     2:08.25 (28.82)
  4 NCMS  'A'                           2:04.00    2:09.90  
     1) Carrow, Hill 49              2) Gilchrist, Donald 50        
     3) Coxhead, George 52           4) Schmitz, Robert 52          
                 37.39      1:12.34 (34.95)
        1:42.67 (30.33)     2:09.90 (27.23)
  5 PCAT  'A'                           2:18.00    2:12.99  
     1) Wolf, Tom 50                 2) Peng, Xiaohang 45           
     3) Fox, Michael 55              4) Young, David 55             
                 29.99      1:07.50 (37.51)
        1:40.46 (32.96)     2:12.99 (32.53)
  6 PIMM  'A'                           2:54.00    2:44.80  
     1) Fontana, John 63             2) Van Cleve, Jim 58           
     3) Graber, Charles 59           4) Wood, Timothy 54            
               1:24.76       1:32.55 (7.79)
        2:30.18 (57.63)     2:44.80 (14.62)
 -- FACT  'C'                           2:12.17         DQ  
     1) Calvert, Mark 45             2) Ruelf, Michael 51           
     3)                              4) Nickodem, Peter 55          
                 34.46      1:11.89 (37.43)
        1:43.37 (31.48)                    
 -- FACT  'B'                           2:05.35         NS  
     3) Starford, Brian 41           4) Carroll, Timothy 53         
 -- PCAT  'B'                           2:55.00         NS  
     1) Pipkin, Ken 60               2) Chang, Tinjin 35            
     3) Crowley, William 65          4) Solow, Robert 56            
 -- GAJA  'B'                           2:11.80         NS  
     1) Bailey, Richard 51           2) Laughlin, Patrick 50        
     3) Saltzman, Edward 54          4) Parker, Jason 33            
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:08.50         NS  
 
               === 240-279 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                           2:59.00    2:11.60  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 71            2) Groselle, Jack 50           
     3) Sinsheimer, Bob 55           4) Van Dijk, Peter 75          
                 35.47      1:07.59 (32.12)
        1:38.89 (31.30)     2:11.60 (32.71)
  2 FACT  'A'                           2:30.12    2:18.91  
     1) Hawkins, Carl 52             2) Wiedamann, Karl 66          
     3) Redic, James 58              4) Stollmeyer, Michael 67      
                 34.54      1:15.05 (40.51)
        2:02.15 (47.10)     2:18.91 (16.76)
  3 WCM  'A'                            2:31.00    2:19.28  
     1) Mayo, Robert 71              2) Perilman, Jim 65            
     3) De Lacy, James 58            4) Burr, Ken 60                
                 41.12      1:20.48 (39.36)
        2:09.67 (49.19)      2:19.28 (9.61)
  4 GOLD  'A'                           2:24.00    2:22.67  
     1) Quiggin, David 60            2) McIntyre, David 67          
     3) Owen, David 52               4) Ingolfsrud, Geir 61         
                 51.10      1:18.94 (27.84)
        1:51.41 (32.47)     2:22.67 (31.26)
  5 NCMS  'A'                           2:27.00    2:24.43  
     1) Glass, Ernie 55              2) Gee, Milton 67              
     3) White, Bernard 61            4) Clark, Jerry 67             
                 37.20      1:21.97 (44.77)
        1:54.70 (32.73)     2:24.43 (29.73)
  6 FACT  'B'                           2:33.44    2:38.71  
     1) Pillmore, Bill 56            2) Davis, Ron 63               
     3) Rodenfels, Bill 62           4) Kilbourne, Charles 65       
                 53.99      1:21.77 (27.78)
        2:02.26 (40.49)     2:38.71 (36.45)
  7 PIMM  'A'                           2:40.00    2:56.19  
     1) Painter, David 66            2) Black, Carlos 64            
     3) Cheney, Stephen 55           4) Ayers, Gary 56              
                 56.19      1:21.84 (25.65)
        2:19.43 (57.59)     2:56.19 (36.76)
 -- SMMM  'A'                           2:38.00         NS  
     1) Galine, Donald 59            2) Brenner, Gary 57            
     3) Stupfel, Don 76              4) Stupfel, Norman 72          
 -- VMST  'A'                           2:42.80         NS  
 
               === 280-319 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                           2:25.00    2:22.68  
     1) Mitchell, Clarke 72          2) Kortheuer, John 73          
     3) Kitchell, Richard 64         4) Webber, Dick 75             
                 39.25      1:17.81 (38.56)
        1:50.44 (32.63)     2:22.68 (32.24)
  2 FMM  'A'                            2:40.00    2:56.41  
     1) Hutinger, Paul 80            2) Kurtzman, Aaron 75          
     3) Weatherbee, Charles 72       4) Blake, Robert 80            
               1:01.33      1:33.32 (31.99)
        2:32.87 (59.55)     2:56.41 (23.54)
 -- WCM  'A'                            2:44.00         NS  
 -- PIMM  'A'                           3:42.00         NS  
     1) Harbeck, Jay 70              2) Palmer, Morton 69           
     3) Ackerman, Louis 68           4) Neubig, Philip 75           
 -- RMM  'A'                            3:11.00         NS  
     1) Clegern, Wayne 75            2) Patten, Bob 70              
     3) Dyck, Mel 63                 4) Weber, Bruno 77             
 
               === 320-359 Results Timed Finals ===               
 
  1 FACT  'A'                           3:14.43    3:41.71  
     1) Sigersmith, Robert 80        2) Corse, John 80              
     3) Holmes, Rogers 83            4) Graves, Edwin 81            
               1:04.32      1:54.85 (50.53)
      2:57.82 (1:02.97)     3:41.71 (43.89)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT