ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Olympic Trials Day 1 Prelims
7/14/2004-7/14/2004
Long Beach, California, USA



      2004 U. S. Olympic Team Trials
         July 7-14, 2004   
            50 meter pool

            RESULTS

         Day One Prelims: July 7, 2004

                  
 
 Event 1  Men 400 LC Meter IM
          (top 8 qualify for Final)

==================================================================
        World: W 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-
     American: A 4:09.09  7/27/2003 Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-
    U.S. Open: O 4:10.73  4/6/2003  Michael Phelps, U.S.A.-
         Meet: M 4:12.72  3/7/1996  Tom Dolan, Michigan/CUBU
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   4:28.89
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Phelps, Michael        19 North Baltimore-  4:09.09    4:16.11  
                 26.84        56.87 (30.03)
        1:29.31 (32.44)     2:01.18 (31.87)
        2:37.97 (36.79)     3:15.62 (37.65)
        3:46.69 (31.07)     4:16.11 (29.42)
  2 Lochte, Ryan           19 Daytona Beach Sw  4:16.80    4:17.45  
                 27.15        58.10 (30.95)
        1:30.02 (31.92)     2:01.97 (31.95)
        2:39.58 (37.61)     3:17.88 (38.30)
        3:48.12 (30.24)     4:17.45 (29.33)
  3 Vendt, Erik            23 Trojan Swim Club  4:11.27    4:19.75  
                 27.46        58.49 (31.03)
        1:32.14 (33.65)     2:04.43 (32.29)
        2:40.86 (36.43)     3:17.79 (36.93)
        3:49.38 (31.59)     4:19.75 (30.37)
  4 Shanteau, Eric         20 Swim Atlanta-GA/  4:19.82    4:20.16  
                 28.27      1:00.19 (31.92)
        1:33.11 (32.92)     2:05.98 (32.87)
        2:41.19 (35.21)     3:17.55 (36.36)
        3:49.43 (31.88)     4:20.16 (30.73)
  5 Mellors, Patrick       18 Jewish Community  4:24.47    4:20.70  
                 27.73        58.99 (31.26)
        1:32.63 (33.64)     2:05.82 (33.19)
        2:43.12 (37.30)     3:20.18 (37.06)
        3:50.77 (30.59)     4:20.70 (29.93)
  6 Wilkens, Tom           28 Stanford Swimmin  4:14.52    4:22.39  
                 27.45        58.78 (31.33)
        1:32.84 (34.06)     2:06.24 (33.40)
        2:42.44 (36.20)     3:19.38 (36.94)
        3:51.39 (32.01)     4:22.39 (31.00)
  7 Donnelly, Eric         24 Gator Swim Club-  4:19.65    4:24.57  
                 27.64        58.86 (31.22)
        1:32.70 (33.84)     2:05.54 (32.84)
        2:43.47 (37.93)     3:22.18 (38.71)
        3:54.34 (32.16)     4:24.57 (30.23)
  8 Fahey, Paul            21 Usc-CA            4:25.36    4:24.82  
                 28.38      1:00.33 (31.95)
        1:35.87 (35.54)     2:09.65 (33.78)
        2:46.35 (36.70)     3:24.03 (37.68)
        3:55.52 (31.49)     4:24.82 (29.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liebhold, Timothy      21 Wisconsin Aquati  4:27.79    4:25.71  
                 27.86        59.86 (32.00)
        1:34.06 (34.20)     2:07.82 (33.76)
        2:45.96 (38.14)     3:25.05 (39.09)
        3:56.24 (31.19)     4:25.71 (29.47)
 10 Davis, Brian           20 Northwestern U.-  4:26.69    4:26.40  
                 28.28        59.52 (31.24)
        1:34.43 (34.91)     2:08.37 (33.94)
        2:46.51 (38.14)     3:25.09 (38.58)
        3:56.37 (31.28)     4:26.40 (30.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clark, Ian             19 Suburban Swim Ce  4:28.84    4:26.75  
                 27.82        59.87 (32.05)
        1:34.97 (35.10)     2:08.70 (33.73)
        2:46.72 (38.02)     3:24.72 (38.00)
        3:55.97 (31.25)     4:26.75 (30.78)
 12 Bishop, Ryan           19 Baylor Swim Club  4:26.20    4:27.06  
                 28.94      1:01.52 (32.58)
        1:35.69 (34.17)     2:09.53 (33.84)
        2:46.88 (37.35)     3:25.31 (38.43)
        3:56.44 (31.13)     4:27.06 (30.62)
 13 Nead, Kevin            18 M.E. Lyons/Ander  4:27.79    4:27.48  
                 28.32        59.54 (31.22)
        1:32.71 (33.17)     2:05.55 (32.84)
        2:44.78 (39.23)     3:24.89 (40.11)
        3:56.47 (31.58)     4:27.48 (31.01)
 14 Montague, Joe          25 Cypress Fairbank  4:26.61    4:27.49  
                 27.96        59.79 (31.83)
        1:34.76 (34.97)     2:09.29 (34.53)
        2:47.75 (38.46)     3:26.24 (38.49)
        3:57.31 (31.07)     4:27.49 (30.18)
 15 Nuess, Christopher     18 Spokane Area Swi  4:28.26    4:27.73  
                 28.36      1:01.15 (32.79)
        1:35.75 (34.60)     2:09.81 (34.06)
        2:47.40 (37.59)     3:26.32 (38.92)
        3:57.28 (30.96)     4:27.73 (30.45)
 16 Newman, Keenan         19 Stanford Swimmin  4:24.67    4:30.23  
                 28.21      1:00.18 (31.97)
        1:35.53 (35.35)     2:10.82 (35.29)
        2:48.50 (37.68)     3:26.32 (37.82)
        3:58.60 (32.28)     4:30.23 (31.63)
 17 Clark, Jaffrey         23 Suburban Swim Ce  4:27.23    4:30.75  
                 28.59      1:00.72 (32.13)
        1:35.60 (34.88)     2:09.09 (33.49)
        2:47.33 (38.24)     3:26.18 (38.85)
        3:58.72 (32.54)     4:30.75 (32.03)
 18 Kelley, Wade           20 Longhorn Aquatic  4:28.06    4:31.27  
                 27.90        59.85 (31.95)
        1:35.80 (35.95)     2:10.44 (34.64)
        2:49.62 (39.18)     3:29.20 (39.58)
        4:00.76 (31.56)     4:31.27 (30.51)
 19 Stephens, Mark         20 Dynamo Swim Club  4:25.55    4:31.32  
                 27.74      1:00.99 (33.25)
        1:35.97 (34.98)     2:10.43 (34.46)
        2:48.85 (38.42)     3:28.49 (39.64)
        4:00.26 (31.77)     4:31.32 (31.06)
 20 Vanderkaay, Alex       18 Oakland Live Y'E  4:27.88    4:31.99  
                 27.87        59.32 (31.45)
        1:34.42 (35.10)     2:08.83 (34.41)
        2:48.54 (39.71)     3:29.31 (40.77)
        4:00.87 (31.56)     4:31.99 (31.12)
 21 Mitchell, Adam         20 Minnesota Aquati  4:27.27    4:32.12  
                 27.73        59.53 (31.80)
        1:34.05 (34.52)     2:07.93 (33.88)
        2:47.61 (39.68)     3:27.03 (39.42)
        4:00.76 (33.73)     4:32.12 (31.36)
 22 Dauw, Casey            19 St Charles Swim-  4:25.78    4:32.74  
                 28.31      1:00.46 (32.15)
        1:35.61 (35.15)     2:10.84 (35.23)
        2:49.92 (39.08)     3:30.32 (40.40)
        4:02.20 (31.88)     4:32.74 (30.54)
 23 Shevchik, Daniel       23 Irvine Novaquati  4:24.81    4:33.40  
                 27.96        59.52 (31.56)
        1:33.06 (33.54)     2:06.11 (33.05)
        2:47.01 (40.90)     3:28.14 (41.13)
        4:01.03 (32.89)     4:33.40 (32.37)
 24 Smith, Sean            22 Rutgers Universi  4:28.77    4:34.53  
                 28.24      1:00.01 (31.77)
        1:36.51 (36.50)     2:11.93 (35.42)
        2:51.55 (39.62)     3:31.82 (40.27)
        4:03.79 (31.97)     4:34.53 (30.74)
 25 Biedrzycki, Christoph  22 Wildcat Aquatic-  4:28.53    4:38.67  
                 29.40      1:02.72 (33.32)
        1:37.32 (34.60)     2:12.67 (35.35)
        2:52.64 (39.97)     3:32.79 (40.15)
        4:05.92 (33.13)     4:38.67 (32.75)
 26 Greenwood, Bo          21 Nova of Virginia  4:23.16    4:39.45  
                 27.70        59.98 (32.28)
        1:34.35 (34.37)     2:08.05 (33.70)
        2:48.05 (40.00)     3:30.28 (42.23)
        4:05.08 (34.80)     4:39.45 (34.37)




 Event 2  Women 100 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W   56.61  9/17/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
    U.S. Open: O   56.64  7/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
         Meet: M   57.58  8/9/2000  Dara Torres, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:02.39
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Komisarz, Rachel       27 Lakeside Swim Te    59.52      59.77  
                 28.48        59.77 (31.29)
  2 Hyman, Misty           25 Arizona Desert F    59.67      59.91  
                 28.06        59.91 (31.85)
  3 Kirk, Dana             20 Palo Alto Stanfo    59.80      59.94  
                 28.25        59.94 (31.69)
  4 Christianson, Demerae  22 Auburn Aquatics-    59.54    1:00.15  
                 28.26      1:00.15 (31.89)
  5 Thompson, Jenny        31 Badger Swim Club    57.96    1:00.17  
                 27.68      1:00.17 (32.49)
  6 Descenza, Mary         19 Athens Bulldog S    59.04    1:00.24  
                 28.37      1:00.24 (31.87)
  6 Myers, Whitney         19 Tucson Ford Deal  1:00.84    1:00.24  
                 28.27      1:00.24 (31.97)
  8 Vollmer, Dana          16 Fort Worth Area-  1:01.64    1:00.29  
                 27.83      1:00.29 (32.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goodwin, Bethany       24 Irvine Novaquati    59.97    1:00.44  
                 28.50      1:00.44 (31.94)
 10 Ripple Johnston, Shel  23 Elmwood Sharks-L    59.40    1:00.58  
                 28.42      1:00.58 (32.16)
 11 Jamison, Tanica        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.04    1:00.81  
                 28.57      1:00.81 (32.24)
 12 Vandenberg, Kimberly   20 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:00.53    1:01.09  
                 28.99      1:01.09 (32.10)
 13 Scroggy, Morgan        15 Thills Swim Club  1:01.88    1:01.13  
                 28.76      1:01.13 (32.37)
 14 DeFreese, Michelle     23 Rutgers Swimming  1:00.37    1:01.18  
                 28.21      1:01.18 (32.97)
 15 Robinson, Katherine    19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.26    1:01.20  
                 28.53      1:01.20 (32.67)
 16 Lewis, Kristen         22 Ucla Swimming-CA  1:00.77    1:01.29  
                 29.18      1:01.29 (32.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Breeden, Elaine        15 Wildcat Aquatics    59.86    1:01.34  
                 29.03      1:01.34 (32.31)
 18 Axtell, Andrea         17 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.54    1:01.50  
                 29.08      1:01.50 (32.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sims, Amanda           15 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:01.67    1:01.67  
                 29.21      1:01.67 (32.46)
 20 Weiman, Candace        20 Pleasanton Sea H  1:01.64    1:01.76  
                 29.20      1:01.76 (32.56)
 21 Hill, Elizabeth        18 Dynamo Swim Club  1:01.68    1:01.77  
                 29.27      1:01.77 (32.50)
 22 Hoelzer, Margaret      21 Auburn Aquatics-  1:00.08    1:01.80  
                 28.00      1:01.80 (33.80)
 22 Goetsch, Emily         18 North Baltimore-    59.78    1:01.80  
                 29.14      1:01.80 (32.66)
 24 Harrigan, Kelly        19 Rutgers Swimming  1:02.34    1:01.87  
                 29.01      1:01.87 (32.86)
 25 Catalano, Shannon      22 Tiger Aquatics-P  1:00.45    1:02.01  
                 28.51      1:02.01 (33.50)
 26 Kozak, Marisa          21 Bend Swim Club-O  1:02.36    1:02.10  
                 29.43      1:02.10 (32.67)
 26 Wanezek, Sarah         21 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.31    1:02.10  
                 29.06      1:02.10 (33.04)
 26 Hanson, Pamela         25 Tennessee Aquati  1:01.47    1:02.10  
                 29.63      1:02.10 (32.47)
 29 Dorr, McCall           23 Orinda Aquatics-  1:01.67    1:02.15  
                 29.52      1:02.15 (32.63)
 29 Lawless, Alessandra    21 Capital of Texas  1:01.89    1:02.15  
                 29.04      1:02.15 (33.11)
 31 Weilbacher, Anne       22 Univ. Of Michiga  1:00.89    1:02.16  
                 28.88      1:02.16 (33.28)
 32 Sutton, Stefanie       15 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.22    1:02.28  
                 28.96      1:02.28 (33.32)
 33 Georoff, Andrea        21 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.35    1:02.30  
                 27.95      1:02.30 (34.35)
 34 Eads, Courtney         17 The Claremont Cl  1:01.91    1:02.31  
                 29.49      1:02.31 (32.82)
 35 Henahan, Lindsay       22 Arizona Desert F  1:01.80    1:02.37  
                 28.32      1:02.37 (34.05)
 36 Nelson, Kara           16 Thills Swim Club  1:01.94    1:02.40  
                 29.29      1:02.40 (33.11)
 37 Kukors, Emily          19 King-PN           1:01.64    1:02.41  
                 29.17      1:02.41 (33.24)
 38 Pursley, Lisa          20 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.26    1:02.46  
                 29.02      1:02.46 (33.44)
 39 Degenstein, Ann        20 The Woodlands Sw  1:02.00    1:02.53  
                 29.22      1:02.53 (33.31)
 40 Aubry, Ashton          15 Kansas City Blaz  1:02.21    1:02.76  
                 28.94      1:02.76 (33.82)
 41 Christ, Dana           14 Atlantis-MI       1:02.03    1:02.87  
                 29.48      1:02.87 (33.39)
 42 Harm, Tricia           20 Athens Bulldog S  1:02.16    1:02.89  
                 29.56      1:02.89 (33.33)
 43 O'Connor, Bridget      18 Badger Swim Club  1:01.91    1:02.91  
                 29.62      1:02.91 (33.29)
 44 Detoll, Gabriele       19 University Of Ma  1:02.28    1:02.92  
                 28.57      1:02.92 (34.35)
 45 Boutwell, Lacey        21 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.65    1:02.93  
                 29.02      1:02.93 (33.91)
 46 Christoferson, Katy    25 Black Dog Swimmi  1:01.82    1:02.94  
                 29.87      1:02.94 (33.07)
 47 Marck, Lindsey         18 Spirit Swimming-  1:01.77    1:03.09  
                 29.13      1:03.09 (33.96)
 48 Razo, Ashley           20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.82    1:03.11  
                 29.86      1:03.11 (33.25)
 49 Breen, Emily           21 Georgia Coastal-  1:02.24    1:03.19  
                 29.42      1:03.19 (33.77)
 50 Bassi, Noelle          20 Berkeley Aquatic  1:01.95    1:03.20  
                 29.98      1:03.20 (33.22)
 51 Thomas, Tara           14 Irvine Novaquati  1:01.24    1:03.22  
                 29.03      1:03.22 (34.19)
 52 Reilly, Erin           19 California Aquat  1:02.19    1:03.24  
                 29.72      1:03.24 (33.52)
 53 Boncher, Brooke        21 Nova of Virginia  1:02.08    1:03.26  
                 28.81      1:03.26 (34.45)
 54 Lago, Jennifer         17 Metro Aquatic Cl  1:02.00    1:03.28  
                 29.85      1:03.28 (33.43)
 55 Guilkey, Karen         18 Tar Heel Aquatic  1:02.30    1:03.40  
                 29.32      1:03.40 (34.08)
 56 Davis, Laura           20 Terrapins Swim T  1:01.56    1:03.42  
                 30.04      1:03.42 (33.38)
 56 Harper, Rebecca        21 Gator Swim Club-  1:01.43    1:03.42  
                 29.94      1:03.42 (33.48)
 58 Carlaw, Lyndsey        24 Tacoma Swim Club  1:02.32    1:03.47  
                 29.15      1:03.47 (34.32)
 59 Myco, Rachel           19 Swim Atlanta-GA/  1:01.93    1:03.52  
                 29.82      1:03.52 (33.70)
 60 Rains, Megan           18 Tacoma Swim Club  1:01.65    1:03.61  
                 29.13      1:03.61 (34.48)
 61 Hastrup, Kristen       18 Clovis Swim Club  1:01.52    1:03.65  
                 30.12      1:03.65 (33.53)
 62 Gelden, Jennifer       18 South Eastern Aq  1:02.37    1:03.83  
                 29.81      1:03.83 (34.02)
 63 Bethune, Tawnie        19 Huntsville Swim-  1:02.28    1:03.85  
                 29.72      1:03.85 (34.13)
 64 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           1:02.38    1:03.94  
                 30.00      1:03.94 (33.94)
 65 Braun, Katherine       18 Team Foxjet-MN    1:02.12    1:04.01  
                 30.10      1:04.01 (33.91)
 66 Genova, Victoria       20 Coral Springs Sw  1:02.23    1:04.05  
                 30.23      1:04.05 (33.82)
 67 Hovey, Amber           17 De Anza Cupertin  1:02.36    1:04.08  
                 29.47      1:04.08 (34.61)
 68 Burton, Loni           24 Hanford Swim Clu  1:02.24    1:04.09  
                 29.78      1:04.09 (34.31)
 69 Biedermann, Amberle    20 Penn State Unive  1:02.23    1:04.28  
                 29.37      1:04.28 (34.91)
 70 Toomey, Leann          18 Issaquah Swim Te  1:01.20    1:04.31  
                 29.76      1:04.31 (34.55)
 71 Bugden, Sarah          20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:01.97    1:04.39  
                 30.16      1:04.39 (34.23)
 72 Daly, Ashley           20 Palo Alto Stanfo  1:01.84    1:05.00  
                 30.46      1:05.00 (34.54)
 73 Connealy, Caitlin      19 Arizona Desert F  1:01.85    1:05.68  
                 29.80      1:05.68 (35.88)



 Event 3  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
          (Top 8 qualify for Final)

==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.08  7/30/2002 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:46.73  8/8/2003  Michael F Phelps, NORTH BALTIMORE
    U.S. Open: O 3:46.60  6/11/2004 Ian Thorpe, AUS
         Meet: M 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   3:58.69
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Keller, Klete          22 Club Wolverine-M  3:47.38    3:49.04  
                 26.55        55.05 (28.50)
        1:23.90 (28.85)     1:53.00 (29.10)
        2:22.49 (29.49)     2:51.79 (29.30)
        3:20.74 (28.95)     3:49.04 (28.30)
  2 Jensen, Larsen         18 Mission Viejo Na  3:49.77    3:49.57  
                 27.01        55.56 (28.55)
        1:24.37 (28.81)     1:53.54 (29.17)
        2:22.83 (29.29)     2:52.09 (29.26)
        3:21.21 (29.12)     3:49.57 (28.36)
  3 Vanderkaay, Peter      20 Univ. Of Michiga  3:52.94    3:49.67  
                 26.61        55.53 (28.92)
        1:24.62 (29.09)     1:53.84 (29.22)
        2:22.93 (29.09)     2:52.46 (29.53)
        3:21.64 (29.18)     3:49.67 (28.03)
  4 Carvin, Chad           30 Mission Viejo Na  3:48.92    3:51.83  
                 26.64        54.96 (28.32)
        1:23.86 (28.90)     1:53.11 (29.25)
        2:22.62 (29.51)     2:52.35 (29.73)
        3:22.31 (29.96)     3:51.83 (29.52)
  5 Crippen, Fran          20 Germantown Acade  3:51.64    3:53.36  
                 26.99        55.80 (28.81)
        1:25.22 (29.42)     1:54.61 (29.39)
        2:24.15 (29.54)     2:53.83 (29.68)
        3:23.52 (29.69)     3:53.36 (29.84)
  6 Mortimer, Justin       22 Mission Viejo Na  3:50.98    3:54.68  
                 27.37        56.11 (28.74)
        1:25.81 (29.70)     1:55.27 (29.46)
        2:25.08 (29.81)     2:55.17 (30.09)
        3:25.57 (30.40)     3:54.68 (29.11)
  7 DeBerry, Tyler         20 University Of Ar  3:57.01    3:55.06  
                 26.87        56.10 (29.23)
        1:25.70 (29.60)     1:55.55 (29.85)
        2:25.52 (29.97)     2:55.53 (30.01)
        3:25.85 (30.32)     3:55.06 (29.21)
  8 Jones, Ben             22 Auburn Aquatics-  3:55.29    3:55.08  
                 26.83        55.87 (29.04)
        1:25.78 (29.91)     1:55.45 (29.67)
        2:25.28 (29.83)     2:55.70 (30.42)
        3:26.08 (30.38)     3:55.08 (29.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Margalis, Robert       22 Saint Petersburg  3:48.72    3:55.71  
                 27.00        56.04 (29.04)
        1:26.11 (30.07)     1:55.88 (29.77)
        2:25.96 (30.08)     2:55.80 (29.84)
        3:26.15 (30.35)     3:55.71 (29.56)
 10 Neligan, Brendan       21 Long Island-MR/M  3:54.14    3:56.02  
                 27.22        56.34 (29.12)
        1:26.05 (29.71)     1:56.09 (30.04)
        2:26.31 (30.22)     2:56.44 (30.13)
        3:26.64 (30.20)     3:56.02 (29.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jaben, Max             18 Kansas City Blaz  3:57.05    3:56.31  
                 27.60        56.63 (29.03)
        1:26.31 (29.68)     1:55.65 (29.34)
        2:25.20 (29.55)     2:54.97 (29.77)
        3:25.53 (30.56)     3:56.31 (30.78)
 12 Owen, Matthew          20 Athens Bulldog S  3:54.58    3:57.30  
                 27.22        56.06 (28.84)
        1:25.24 (29.18)     1:55.05 (29.81)
        2:25.41 (30.36)     2:56.52 (31.11)
        3:27.71 (31.19)     3:57.30 (29.59)
 13 Klueh, Michael         17 Longhorn Aquatic  3:54.34    3:57.54  
                 27.31        56.38 (29.07)
        1:25.89 (29.51)     1:55.66 (29.77)
        2:26.06 (30.40)     2:56.05 (29.99)
        3:27.18 (31.13)     3:57.54 (30.36)
 14 Hirniak, Stefan        19 Scarlet Aquatic-  3:58.62    3:57.59  
                 27.00        56.47 (29.47)
        1:26.46 (29.99)     1:56.59 (30.13)
        2:26.83 (30.24)     2:57.38 (30.55)
        3:27.97 (30.59)     3:57.59 (29.62)
 15 Mull, Cameron          27 Santa Cruz Count  3:55.68    3:58.25  
                 27.32        56.97 (29.65)
        1:27.07 (30.10)     1:57.52 (30.45)
        2:27.79 (30.27)     2:57.91 (30.12)
        3:28.22 (30.31)     3:58.25 (30.03)
 16 Kaufmann, Scott        21 Reno Aquatics-PC  3:55.55    3:59.30  
                 27.94        58.20 (30.26)
        1:28.17 (29.97)     1:58.64 (30.47)
        2:28.87 (30.23)     2:59.23 (30.36)
        3:29.44 (30.21)     3:59.30 (29.86)
 17 Nabors, John           21 The Woodlands Sw  3:57.35    3:59.38  
                 27.56        57.71 (30.15)
        1:28.15 (30.44)     1:58.89 (30.74)
        2:29.23 (30.34)     2:59.82 (30.59)
        3:29.82 (30.00)     3:59.38 (29.56)
 18 Patton, Matthew        17 Mecklenburg Aqua  3:58.33    3:59.76  
                 27.60        57.33 (29.73)
        1:27.37 (30.04)     1:57.75 (30.38)
        2:28.30 (30.55)     2:58.84 (30.54)
        3:29.35 (30.51)     3:59.76 (30.41)
 19 Kevorkian, Aram        21 North Coast Aqua  3:55.80    4:00.49  
                 27.68        56.52 (28.84)
        1:26.12 (29.60)     1:56.33 (30.21)
        2:27.22 (30.89)     2:58.40 (31.18)
        3:29.90 (31.50)     4:00.49 (30.59)
 20 Cole, John             21 Boss / Harvard-N  3:54.83    4:01.30  
                 27.28        56.73 (29.45)
        1:26.98 (30.25)     1:57.19 (30.21)
        2:27.96 (30.77)     2:58.87 (30.91)
        3:30.48 (31.61)     4:01.30 (30.82)
 21 Staley, Trent          22 Usc-CA            3:58.48    4:01.51  
                 26.92        56.24 (29.32)
        1:27.00 (30.76)     1:57.72 (30.72)
        2:28.44 (30.72)     2:59.14 (30.70)
        3:30.33 (31.19)     4:01.51 (31.18)
 22 Copple, Blake          19 Longhorn Aquatic  3:57.68    4:02.25  
                 27.14        56.59 (29.45)
        1:26.82 (30.23)     1:57.22 (30.40)
        2:28.33 (31.11)     2:59.60 (31.27)
        3:31.13 (31.53)     4:02.25 (31.12)
 23 Davis, Brian           20 Northwestern U.-  3:57.46    4:02.70  
                 28.09        58.38 (30.29)
        1:29.28 (30.90)     2:00.73 (31.45)
        2:31.00 (30.27)     3:01.99 (30.99)
        3:32.36 (30.37)     4:02.70 (30.34)
 24 Millen, John           19 Dynamo Swim Club  3:58.18    4:03.32  
                 27.65        57.54 (29.89)
        1:27.44 (29.90)     1:57.79 (30.35)
        2:28.64 (30.85)     3:00.17 (31.53)
        3:32.21 (32.04)     4:03.32 (31.11)
 25 Goldberg, Bryan        21 U. of Tennessee-  3:57.33    4:03.54  
                 27.45        57.55 (30.10)
        1:27.47 (29.92)     1:58.31 (30.84)
        2:29.40 (31.09)     3:01.08 (31.68)
        3:32.88 (31.80)     4:03.54 (30.66)
 26 Sakamoto, Noa          18 Kamehameha Swim-  3:55.42    4:12.80  
                 27.13        56.51 (29.38)
        1:26.59 (30.08)     1:57.81 (31.22)
        2:31.56 (33.75)     3:07.17 (35.61)
        3:40.96 (33.79)     4:12.80 (31.84)
 27 Smith, Sean            22 Rutgers Universi  3:58.00    4:13.06  
                 28.38        59.68 (31.30)
        1:31.22 (31.54)     2:03.18 (31.96)
        2:35.26 (32.08)     3:07.83 (32.57)
        3:40.65 (32.82)     4:13.06 (32.41)



 Event 4  Women 400 LC Meter IM
 (Top 8 qualify for Final)

==================================================================
        World: W 4:33.59  9/16/2000 Yana Klochkova, UKR
     American: A 4:37.58  7/26/1992 Summer Sanders, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
         Meet: M 4:38.58  8/8/1988  Janet Evans, Fullerton
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   4:55.89
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin       21 Usc-CA            4:40.82    4:42.64  
                 29.82      1:03.04 (33.22)
        1:38.88 (35.84)     2:13.69 (34.81)
        2:54.94 (41.25)     3:36.82 (41.88)
        4:10.63 (33.81)     4:42.64 (32.01)
  2 Binder, Adrienne       19 Santa Barbara Sw  4:47.02    4:43.16  
                 30.45      1:04.63 (34.18)
        1:42.03 (37.40)     2:17.87 (35.84)
        2:58.12 (40.25)     3:39.14 (41.02)
        4:11.63 (32.49)     4:43.16 (31.53)
  3 Caverly, Kristen       19 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:43.09    4:44.62  
                 30.37      1:04.59 (34.22)
        1:40.84 (36.25)     2:15.58 (34.74)
        2:55.85 (40.27)     3:36.26 (40.41)
        4:10.82 (34.56)     4:44.62 (33.80)
  4 Pendleton, Bethany     22 Wisconsin Aquati  4:49.00    4:47.29  
                 29.54      1:04.19 (34.65)
        1:40.56 (36.37)     2:16.72 (36.16)
        2:58.54 (41.82)     3:41.71 (43.17)
        4:14.21 (32.50)     4:47.29 (33.08)
  5 Smit, Julia            16 Three Village Sw  4:47.91    4:49.13  
                 30.45      1:05.06 (34.61)
        1:41.75 (36.69)     2:17.06 (35.31)
        2:58.95 (41.89)     3:42.11 (43.16)
        4:16.57 (34.46)     4:49.13 (32.56)
  6 Hoff, Katie            15 North Baltimore-  4:39.82    4:49.16  
                 29.08      1:02.62 (33.54)
        1:39.30 (36.68)     2:15.25 (35.95)
        2:56.51 (41.26)     3:39.36 (42.85)
        4:14.56 (35.20)     4:49.16 (34.60)
  7 Mason, Emily           21 Tucson Ford Deal  4:48.13    4:49.47  
                 29.78      1:03.35 (33.57)
        1:41.43 (38.08)     2:18.56 (37.13)
        3:01.10 (42.54)     3:43.37 (42.27)
        4:17.39 (34.02)     4:49.47 (32.08)
  8 Bowen, Maggie          24 Auburn Aquatics-  4:39.06    4:49.57  
                 30.58      1:04.98 (34.40)
        1:42.31 (37.33)     2:18.38 (36.07)
        3:00.05 (41.67)     3:41.80 (41.75)
        4:16.55 (34.75)     4:49.57 (33.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassidy, Andrea        21 Unattached-NT     4:45.81    4:49.78  
                 30.90      1:05.20 (34.30)
        1:42.77 (37.57)     2:19.70 (36.93)
        3:01.55 (41.85)     3:43.96 (42.41)
        4:17.45 (33.49)     4:49.78 (32.33)
 10 Yevak, Katie           21 Athens Bulldog S  4:49.48    4:50.58  
                 30.51      1:05.23 (34.72)
        1:43.33 (38.10)     2:20.59 (37.26)
        3:01.33 (40.74)     3:42.92 (41.59)
        4:17.36 (34.44)     4:50.58 (33.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crippen, Maddy         23 Germantown Acade  4:43.75    4:50.63  
                 31.24      1:05.89 (34.65)
        1:44.35 (38.46)     2:21.87 (37.52)
        3:03.09 (41.22)     3:44.69 (41.60)
        4:18.33 (33.64)     4:50.63 (32.30)
 12 Ohlgren, Ava           16 Bulldog Aquatic-  4:54.92    4:50.78  
                 30.25      1:04.94 (34.69)
        1:42.39 (37.45)     2:19.21 (36.82)
        3:01.88 (42.67)     3:44.95 (43.07)
        4:18.47 (33.52)     4:50.78 (32.31)
 13 McLarty, Sara          21 Daytona Beach Sw  4:44.59    4:50.85  
                 30.29      1:03.70 (33.41)
        1:40.47 (36.77)     2:16.35 (35.88)
        2:58.87 (42.52)     3:42.53 (43.66)
        4:16.81 (34.28)     4:50.85 (34.04)
 14 Kiel, Alyssa           17 Lake Erie Silver  4:51.66    4:51.52  
                 31.30      1:07.03 (35.73)
        1:45.18 (38.15)     2:22.68 (37.50)
        3:04.22 (41.54)     3:47.33 (43.11)
        4:19.92 (32.59)     4:51.52 (31.60)
 15 Kukors, Ariana         15 King-PN           4:48.94    4:51.68  
                 31.68      1:06.92 (35.24)
        1:43.63 (36.71)     2:20.17 (36.54)
        3:01.75 (41.58)     3:43.80 (42.05)
        4:18.62 (34.82)     4:51.68 (33.06)
 16 Carusone, Ashley       19 Gator Swim Club-  4:50.82    4:51.97  
                 31.49      1:05.84 (34.35)
        1:42.80 (36.96)     2:19.31 (36.51)
        3:03.23 (43.92)     3:46.85 (43.62)
        4:20.12 (33.27)     4:51.97 (31.85)
 17 McCann, Kathleen       20 Magnus Aquatic G  4:55.59    4:52.18  
                 30.35      1:05.03 (34.68)
        1:41.63 (36.60)     2:17.67 (36.04)
        3:00.97 (43.30)     3:44.06 (43.09)
        4:18.28 (34.22)     4:52.18 (33.90)
 18 Retrum, Carmen         19 Donner Swim Club  4:54.59    4:52.55  
                 30.85      1:04.92 (34.07)
        1:40.69 (35.77)     2:15.96 (35.27)
        3:00.16 (44.20)     3:45.26 (45.10)
        4:19.13 (33.87)     4:52.55 (33.42)
 19 Aemisegger, Alicia     16 Germantown Acade  4:50.99    4:52.74  
                 30.45      1:06.53 (36.08)
        1:44.29 (37.76)     2:21.34 (37.05)
        3:01.73 (40.39)     3:44.53 (42.80)
        4:18.85 (34.32)     4:52.74 (33.89)
 20 Taflinger, Brooke      22 Indiana Swim Tea  4:49.95    4:53.24  
                 31.61      1:06.48 (34.87)
        1:45.36 (38.88)     2:22.94 (37.58)
        3:04.37 (41.43)     3:46.30 (41.93)
        4:20.43 (34.13)     4:53.24 (32.81)
 21 Mackey, Nicole         19 Aquazot Swim Clu  4:52.32    4:54.10  
                 31.79      1:07.26 (35.47)
        1:45.40 (38.14)     2:22.18 (36.78)
        3:04.84 (42.66)     3:46.75 (41.91)
        4:21.03 (34.28)     4:54.10 (33.07)
 22 Gorlesky, Erin         22 Indiana Swim Tea  4:54.61    4:55.04  
                 32.27      1:07.72 (35.45)
        1:46.37 (38.65)     2:24.19 (37.82)
        3:06.92 (42.73)     3:50.17 (43.25)
        4:23.21 (33.04)     4:55.04 (31.83)
 23 Palera, Megan          18 Penn State Unive  4:55.47    4:55.77  
                 31.70      1:07.59 (35.89)
        1:45.58 (37.99)     2:22.55 (36.97)
        3:05.85 (43.30)     3:49.42 (43.57)
        4:23.10 (33.68)     4:55.77 (32.67)
 24 Johnson, Brittany      19 Gator Swim Club-  4:52.96    4:56.12  
                 31.36      1:05.69 (34.33)
        1:44.49 (38.80)     2:21.64 (37.15)
        3:04.80 (43.16)     3:48.85 (44.05)
        4:23.21 (34.36)     4:56.12 (32.91)
 25 Reid, Jamie            20 Highlander Aquat  4:52.57    4:56.24  
                 30.68      1:05.39 (34.71)
        1:41.33 (35.94)     2:17.23 (35.90)
        3:01.90 (44.67)     3:47.75 (45.85)
        4:22.89 (35.14)     4:56.24 (33.35)
 26 Gillis, Kelly          15 Bolles School Sh  4:55.58    4:56.54  
                 31.43      1:06.89 (35.46)
        1:43.81 (36.92)     2:20.34 (36.53)
        3:04.71 (44.37)     3:49.34 (44.63)
        4:23.63 (34.29)     4:56.54 (32.91)
 27 Smith, Whitney         22 Nova of Virginia  4:55.35    4:56.92  
                 33.20      1:10.48 (37.28)
        1:48.91 (38.43)     2:26.24 (37.33)
        3:09.44 (43.20)     3:52.56 (43.12)
        4:25.10 (32.54)     4:56.92 (31.82)
 28 Duerk, Lauren          20 Auburn Aquatics-  4:55.02    4:56.99  
                 32.65      1:09.92 (37.27)
        1:48.28 (38.36)     2:25.61 (37.33)
        3:06.23 (40.62)     3:48.07 (41.84)
        4:23.22 (35.15)     4:56.99 (33.77)
 29 Carroll, Katie         19 Greater Toledo A  4:53.67    4:57.13  
                 31.15      1:06.04 (34.89)
        1:45.39 (39.35)     2:23.10 (37.71)
        3:06.55 (43.45)     3:50.68 (44.13)
        4:24.84 (34.16)     4:57.13 (32.29)
 30 Gordon, Katie          20 Trinity Prep Aqu  4:55.73    4:57.72  
                 32.13      1:07.86 (35.73)
        1:45.57 (37.71)     2:22.02 (36.45)
        3:05.66 (43.64)     3:49.67 (44.01)
        4:24.13 (34.46)     4:57.72 (33.59)
 31 Klein, Melissa         19 Dynamo Swim Club  4:47.66    4:58.01  
                 31.18      1:05.69 (34.51)
        1:44.76 (39.07)     2:23.54 (38.78)
        3:05.73 (42.19)     3:49.33 (43.60)
        4:24.35 (35.02)     4:58.01 (33.66)
 32 Kalisz, Courtney       14 North Baltimore-  4:53.79    4:58.10  
                 30.60      1:05.04 (34.44)
        1:41.89 (36.85)     2:19.14 (37.25)
        3:03.66 (44.52)     3:48.80 (45.14)
        4:24.57 (35.77)     4:58.10 (33.53)
 33 Zahalka, Kelly         16 Nova of Virginia  4:53.34    4:58.14  
                 32.11      1:08.68 (36.57)
        1:46.35 (37.67)     2:24.39 (38.04)
        3:07.71 (43.32)     3:51.83 (44.12)
        4:25.49 (33.66)     4:58.14 (32.65)
 34 Embertson, Mari        21 Corvallis Aquati  4:54.44    4:58.19  
                 31.58      1:07.49 (35.91)
        1:46.18 (38.69)     2:24.16 (37.98)
        3:05.84 (41.68)     3:49.02 (43.18)
        4:24.06 (35.04)     4:58.19 (34.13)
 35 Stein, Sarah           19 Univ. Of Michiga  4:52.81    4:58.30  
                 31.87      1:07.41 (35.54)
        1:45.50 (38.09)     2:23.10 (37.60)
        3:05.81 (42.71)     3:49.24 (43.43)
        4:24.61 (35.37)     4:58.30 (33.69)
 36 Forster, Jennifer      16 Wtrc Sharks-OH    4:48.62    4:58.37  
                 29.93      1:04.07 (34.14)
        1:41.97 (37.90)     2:19.10 (37.13)
        3:02.99 (43.89)     3:48.21 (45.22)
        4:23.75 (35.54)     4:58.37 (34.62)
 37 Clemens, Clare         18 Asphalt Green Un  4:55.46    4:58.58  
                 32.29      1:08.41 (36.12)
        1:47.04 (38.63)     2:25.03 (37.99)
        3:06.24 (41.21)     3:48.55 (42.31)
        4:24.29 (35.74)     4:58.58 (34.29)
 38 Jones, Ashley          16 Joliet Jets Y Sw  4:53.83    4:59.89  
                 31.75      1:07.65 (35.90)
        1:44.82 (37.17)     2:21.74 (36.92)
        3:06.73 (44.99)     3:52.04 (45.31)
        4:25.97 (33.93)     4:59.89 (33.92)
 39 Schluntz, Justine      17 Duke City Aquati  4:55.43    5:00.34  
                 32.36      1:08.98 (36.62)
        1:48.06 (39.08)     2:25.52 (37.46)
        3:09.52 (44.00)     3:53.22 (43.70)
        4:27.54 (34.32)     5:00.34 (32.80)
 40 Steenrod, Anna         17 Mecklenburg Aqua  4:55.74    5:00.89  
                 31.58      1:08.15 (36.57)
        1:46.96 (38.81)     2:24.93 (37.97)
        3:07.92 (42.99)     3:51.45 (43.53)
        4:26.63 (35.18)     5:00.89 (34.26)
 41 Green, Meredith        21 Gator Swim Club-  4:52.57    5:01.88  
                 31.36      1:06.07 (34.71)
        1:45.15 (39.08)     2:23.33 (38.18)
        3:07.84 (44.51)     3:52.93 (45.09)
        4:27.75 (34.82)     5:01.88 (34.13)
 42 Mueller, Justine       17 Southern Michiga  4:50.92    5:02.28  
                 30.93      1:06.65 (35.72)
        1:45.64 (38.99)     2:24.74 (39.10)
        3:06.08 (41.34)     3:49.69 (43.61)
        4:26.34 (36.65)     5:02.28 (35.94)
 43 Jones, Kirsten         18 Germantown Acade  4:54.27    5:02.38  
                 31.77      1:07.08 (35.31)
        1:46.45 (39.37)     2:24.12 (37.67)
        3:08.65 (44.53)     3:53.66 (45.01)
        4:28.61 (34.95)     5:02.38 (33.77)
 44 Lavell, Elizabeth      22 University Of Ma  4:54.69    5:02.43  
                 31.78      1:08.38 (36.60)
        1:47.81 (39.43)     2:26.64 (38.83)
        3:10.54 (43.90)     3:54.81 (44.27)
        4:29.45 (34.64)     5:02.43 (32.98)
 45 Labosky, Marie         22 Germantown Acade  4:51.77    5:02.98  
                 32.43      1:09.57 (37.14)
        1:47.00 (37.43)     2:22.74 (35.74)
        3:06.48 (43.74)     3:50.85 (44.37)
        4:27.40 (36.55)     5:02.98 (35.58)
 46 Groome, Kirsten        13 Unattached-SE     4:53.82    5:04.28  
                 32.23      1:08.96 (36.73)
        1:49.59 (40.63)     2:28.27 (38.68)
        3:11.42 (43.15)     3:55.42 (44.00)
        4:30.43 (35.01)     5:04.28 (33.85)
 47 Kwasny, Michala        23 Irvine Novaquati  4:49.98    5:04.31  
                 30.50      1:05.87 (35.37)
        1:45.81 (39.94)     2:25.51 (39.70)
        3:09.93 (44.42)     3:54.14 (44.21)
        4:29.99 (35.85)     5:04.31 (34.32)
 48 Eronemo, Courtney      16 King-PN           4:55.06    5:04.34  
                 31.58      1:08.27 (36.69)
        1:45.29 (37.02)     2:24.39 (39.10)
        3:09.06 (44.67)     3:54.42 (45.36)
        4:29.44 (35.02)     5:04.34 (34.90)
 49 Lunsmann, Leslie       20 Cypress Fairbank  4:52.34    5:04.90  
                 31.49      1:08.14 (36.65)
        1:48.31 (40.17)     2:28.55 (40.24)
        3:11.75 (43.20)     3:55.23 (43.48)
        4:30.64 (35.41)     5:04.90 (34.26)
 50 Costella, Lauren       19 Carson Tigershar  4:52.48    5:05.66  
                 32.30      1:08.27 (35.97)
        1:47.77 (39.50)     2:26.53 (38.76)
        3:10.99 (44.46)     3:56.12 (45.13)
        4:31.47 (35.35)     5:05.66 (34.19)
 51 Bragg, Ja-neil         18 Tiger Aquatics-P  4:54.55    5:06.00  
                 31.78      1:08.16 (36.38)
        1:47.62 (39.46)     2:25.78 (38.16)
        3:10.85 (45.07)     3:56.59 (45.74)
        4:31.80 (35.21)     5:06.00 (34.20)
 52 Lesneski, Stacie       18 Magnus Aquatic G  4:55.03    5:06.64  
                 31.89      1:07.07 (35.18)
        1:47.04 (39.97)     2:25.78 (38.74)
        3:10.79 (45.01)     3:56.51 (45.72)
        4:32.30 (35.79)     5:06.64 (34.34)
 53 Strouse, Emily         20 Tacoma Swim Club  4:55.75    5:09.81  
                 30.70      1:07.05 (36.35)
        1:47.65 (40.60)     2:27.73 (40.08)
        3:11.52 (43.79)     3:57.61 (46.09)
        4:34.00 (36.39)     5:09.81 (35.81)
 54 Houlton, Molly         16 Tucson Ford Deal  4:52.20    5:10.68  
                 31.26      1:07.17 (35.91)
        1:47.31 (40.14)     2:26.28 (38.97)
        3:11.32 (45.04)     3:56.76 (45.44)
        4:33.75 (36.99)     5:10.68 (36.93)
 55 Schwalb, Jennifer      18 Indian Wells Val  4:55.08    5:13.60  
                 31.97      1:08.55 (36.58)
        1:50.01 (41.46)     2:30.43 (40.42)
        3:14.88 (44.45)     4:00.09 (45.21)
        4:37.26 (37.17)     5:13.60 (36.34)


    
 
 Event 5  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.78  7/21/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
     American: A 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses/Brendan Hansen
    U.S. Open: O 1:00.21  4/4/2003  Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
         Meet: M 1:00.44  8/10/2000 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 Oly. Tr. Cut:   1:04.29
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan        22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.21    1:00.83  
                 28.61      1:00.83 (32.22)
  2 Usher, Scott           21 Wyoming Aquatics  1:01.82    1:01.27  
                 29.17      1:01.27 (32.10)
  3 Gangloff, Mark         22 Auburn Aquatics-  1:00.95    1:01.84  
                 29.27      1:01.84 (32.57)
  4 Moses, Ed              24 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:00.21    1:02.27  
                 29.30      1:02.27 (32.97)
  5 Denniston, David       25 Irvine Novaquati  1:01.95    1:02.28  
                 29.14      1:02.28 (33.14)
  6 Marshall, Gary         22 ConocoPhillips S  1:02.59    1:02.36  
                 29.56      1:02.36 (32.80)
  7 Rowe, Caleb            21 Hawaii Swimming-  1:03.84    1:02.62  
                 29.67      1:02.62 (32.95)
  8 Schurr, Christian      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.12    1:02.91  
                 29.84      1:02.91 (33.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swander, Kevin         20 Indiana Swim Tea  1:04.27    1:03.28  
                 29.30      1:03.28 (33.98)
 10 Lowe, Matthew          18 Tucson Ford Deal  1:02.92    1:03.33  
                 29.47      1:03.33 (33.86)
 11 Davis, Phillip         23 Team Starbucks A  1:02.99    1:03.34  
                 30.30      1:03.34 (33.04)
 12 Szabo, Dominick        22 North Baltimore-  1:03.90    1:03.49  
                 29.83      1:03.49 (33.66)
 13 Barone, James          24 North Baltimore-  1:03.10    1:03.63  
                 29.63      1:03.63 (34.00)
 14 Gardner, Scott         21 Swim Atlanta-GA/  1:02.44    1:03.70  
                 29.88      1:03.70 (33.82)
 15 Fowler, Patrick        23 Santa Clara Swim  1:03.68    1:03.78  
                 29.91      1:03.78 (33.87)
 16 Marrs, Jarrod          29 Curl-Burke Swim-  1:01.31    1:04.00  
                 30.03      1:04.00 (33.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ridgeway, Paul         20 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.23    1:04.06  
                 30.06      1:04.06 (34.00)
 18 Stevens, Nathaniel     22 University Of Ar  1:04.11    1:04.10  
                 29.53      1:04.10 (34.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quinn, Sean            23 North Carolina A  1:04.05    1:04.24  
                 30.22      1:04.24 (34.02)
 20 Velez, Daniel          20 Rockville Montgo  1:04.21    1:04.25  
                 30.14      1:04.25 (34.11)
 21 Pogioli, Giordan       20 Purdue Universit  1:04.17    1:04.62  
                 29.96      1:04.62 (34.66)
 22 Flores, Bayani         25 California Aquat  1:04.00    1:04.74  
                 30.81      1:04.74 (33.93)
 23 Grant, Rassan          21 Boss / Harvard-N  1:04.28    1:04.86  
                 30.34      1:04.86 (34.52)
 24 Barnes, Ivan           18 City of Plano Sw  1:03.85    1:05.32  
                 30.54      1:05.32 (34.78)
 25 Abercrombie, John      22 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.08    1:05.34  
                 30.60      1:05.34 (34.74)
 26 Howard, Travis         22 Florida Atlantic  1:04.17    1:05.77  
                 30.80      1:05.77 (34.97)
 -- Bloch, Cheyne          22 University of Ha  1:03.13         NS  

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT