ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Mare Nostrum 4
6/13/2004-6/13/2004
Rome, Italy


Mare Nostrum 4
Seven Hills
Rome, Italy  
June 12-13, 2004 

50 meter pool

RESULTS


WOMEN
50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	25.41	Engelsman Michelle,79,AUS
2	25.61	Chiuso Cristina,73,ITA
2	25.61	Coparropa Eileen,81,PAN
4	25.84	Kolukanova Jana,81,EST
5	25.91	Chepurkova Marina,80,RUS
 	25.91	Mancabelli Gaia,89,ITA
7	25.98	Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
8	26.24	Reese Shayne,82,AUS


100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	55.45	Pellegrini Federica,88,ITA
2	55.67	Reese Shayne,82,AUS
3	55.72	Nagai Tomoko,81,JPN
4	55.99	Popchanka Alena,79,BLR
5	56.10	Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
6	56.18	Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
7	56.28	Kolukanova Jana,81,EST
8	56.43	Rouba Tatiana,83,ESP

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:58.53	Marshall Melanie,82,GBR
2	1:58.90	Potec Camelia,82,ROM
3	1:59.01	Poll Claudia,72,CRC
4	2:00.11	Nagai Tomoko,81,JPN
5	2:00.15	Pellegrini Federica,88,ITA
6	2:00.34	Lillhage Josefine,80,SWE
7	2:00.97	Reese Shayne,82,AUS
8	2:01.30	Yamada Sachiko,82,JPN

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	4:08.18	Yamada Sachiko,82,JPN
2	4:09.34	Potec Camelia,82,ROM
3	4:09.82	Poll Claudia,72,CRC
4	4:10.38	Shibata Ai,82,JPN
5	4:11.24	Villaecija Erika,84,ESP
6	4:13.15	Caballero Melissa,85,ESP
7	4:13.64	Reimer Brittany,88,CAN
8	4:15.93	Risztov Eva,85,HUN

800 METRES FREESTYLE
1	8:27.37	Shibata Ai,82,JPN
2	8:27.72	Yamada Sachiko,82,JPN
3	8:30.96	Potec Camelia,82,ROM
4	8:31.62	Villaecija Erika,84,ESP
5	8:32.50	Paduraru Simona,81,ROM
6	8:38.05	Rigamonti Flavia,81,SUI
7	8:41.63	Caballero Melissa,85,ESP
8	9:01.00	Squizzato Giorgia,87,ITA

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:01.67	Chen Xiujun,86,CHN
2	1:01.75	Nakamura Reiko,82,JPN
3	1:02.40	Zhivanevskaya Nina,77,ESP
4	1:02.51	Terakawa Aya,84,JPN
5	1:02.73	Inada Noriko,78,JPN
6	1:03.20	Cappa Alessandra,82,ITA
7	1:03.50	Chen Yanyan,86,CHN
8	1:03.88	Anderson Jenni,83,USA

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	2:10.09	Nakamura Reiko,82,JPN
2	2:12.17	Chen Xiujun,86,CHN
3	2:12.97	Terakawa Aya,84,JPN
4	2:14.64	Chen Yanyan,86,CHN
5	2:16.09	Inada Noriko,78,JPN
6	2:18.46	Pivonkova Katerina,79,CZE
7	2:18.53	Ioppi Roberta,85,ITA
8	2:20.75	Moller Carin,83,SWE

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:08.76	Kasoulis Sarah,84,AUS
2	1:09.84	Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
3	1:10.34	Kormacheva Ekaterina,82,RUS
4	1:10.39	Kovacs Agnes,81,HUN
5	1:10.46	Demozzi Veronica,87,ITA
6	1:10.63	Tanaka Masami,79,JPN
7	1:10.68	Boggiatto Chiara,86,ITA
8	1:11.00	Robinson Emma,78,IRL

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:26.10	Jukic Mirna,86,AUT
2	2:29.48	Kovacs Agnes,81,HUN
3	2:29.57	Kasoulis Sarah,84,AUS
4	2:30.73	Kormacheva Ekaterina,82,RUS
5	2:30.94	Tanaka Masami,79,JPN
6	2:30.95	Giovannoni Sara,83,ITA
7	2:31.16	Boggiatto Chiara,86,ITA
8	2:32.88	Farina Sara,78,ITA

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	59.12	Klochkova Yana,82,UKR
2	59.25	Popchanka Alena,79,BLR
3	59.89	Onishi Junko,74,JPN
4	1:00.38	Migliori Ambra,84,ITA
5	1:00.75	Gemo Elena,87,ITA
6	1:01.11	Vinogradova Ekaterina,80,RUS
7	1:01.15	Giacchetti Caterina,84,ITA
8	1:01.75	Hallander Lena,82,SWE

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	2:10.50	Cavallino Paola,77,ITA
2	2:10.66	Risztov Eva,85,HUN
3	2:11.73	Garcia Mireia,81,ESP
4	2:11.95	Nakanishi Yuko,81,JPN
5	2:12.36	Vinogradova Ekaterina,80,RUS
6	2:13.11	Onishi Junko,74,JPN
7	2:13.35	Osada Yukiko,81,JPN
8	2:14.58	Roda Veronica,82,ITA

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:13.29	Klochkova Yana,82,UKR
2	2:16.32	Kovacs Agnes,81,HUN
3	2:17.87	Tonks Lorna,88,GBR
4	2:19.09	Amano Misa,86,JPN
5	2:22.30	Massari Veronica,80,ITA
6	2:22.79	Tanaka Masami,79,JPN
7	2:23.15	Biano Giorgia,88,ITA
8	2:25.34	Vazhenina Anastasia,84,RUS

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:46.19	Risztov Eva,85,HUN
2	4:48.42	Filippi Alessia,88,ITA
3	4:49.64	Amano Misa,86,JPN
4	4:57.99	Lucarini Silvia,81,ITA
5	4:59.93	Coran Valentina,88,ITA
6	5:00.19	Roda Veronica,82,ITA
7	5:00.98	Grimaldi Martina,88,ITA
8	5:03.03	Catalano Valentina,84,ITA



MEN

50 METRES FREESTYLE
1	22.58	Vismara Lorenzo,75,ITA
2	22.59	Lorente Eduardo,77,ESP
3	22.80	Bovell George,83,TRI
 	22.80	Vasanelli Giacomo,83,ITA
5	22.91	Scarica Michele,82,ITA
6	23.02	Kidd Matthew,79,GBR
7	23.06	Noriega Javier,80,ESP
8	23.10	Gusperti Rene,71,ITA

100 METRES FREESTYLE
1	50.07	Magnini Filippo,82,ITA
2	50.12	Lorente Eduardo,77,ESP
3	50.15	Vassanelli Giacomo,83,ITA
4	50.29	Bovell George,83,TRI
5	50.49	Pimankov Denis,75,RUS
6	50.54	Say Rick,79,CAN
7	50.66	Galenda Christian,82,ITA
8	50.69	Scarica Michele,82,ITA

200 METRES FREESTYLE
1	1:47.98	Brembilla Emiliano,78,ITA
2	1:49.23	Magnini Filippo,82,ITA
3	1:49.77	Okumura Yoshihiro,83,JPN
4	1:50.06	Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
5	1:50.32	Cappellazzo Federico,80,ITA
6	1:50.45	Carry David,81,GBR
7	1:50.63	Meadows Gavin,77,GBR
8	1:50.69	Say Rick,79,CAN

400 METRES FREESTYLE
1	3:48.40	Brembilla Emiliano,78,ITA
2	3:49.31	Matsuda Takeshi,84,JPN
3	3:51.07	Coman Dragos,80,ROM
4	3:51.73	Carry David,81,GBR
5	3:55.16	Cappellazzo Federico,80,ITA
6	3:55.41	Righi Andrea,79,ITA
7	3:55.59	Marin Luca,85,ITA
8	3:57.00	Cassio Nicola,85,ITA

1500 METRES FREESTYLE
1	15:10.97 Matsuda Takeshi,84,JPN
2	15:14.79 Coman Dragos,80,ROM
3	15:18.24 Minotti Christian,80,ITA
4	15:19.70 Ercoli Simone,79,ITA
5	15:28.04 Formentini Marco,70,ITA
6	15:35.66 Righi Andrea,79,ITA
7	15:56.87 Venturini Fabio,77,ITA
8	16:00.39 Guglielmi Giorgio,83,ITA

100 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	55.25	Morita Tomomi,84,JPN
2	55.81	Florea Razvan,80,ROM
3	56.50	Merisi Emanuele,72,ITA
4	56.87	Burns Andrew,82,AUS
5	56.95	Janes Riley,80,CAN
6	57.74	Wang Wei,79,CHN
7	57.78	di Tora Mirco,86,ITA
8	57.80	Hickman James,76,GBR

200 METRES BACKSTROKE
1	1:58.26	Florea Razvan,80,ROM
2	2:00.36	Morita Tomomi,84,JPN
3	2:00.66	Merisi Emanuele,72,ITA
4	2:01.07	Burns Andrew,82,AUS
5	2:01.80	Marin Luca,85,ITA
6	2:03.39	Dell'Andrea Nicolo,78,ITA
7	2:04.68	Manni Simone,87,ITA
8	2:05.70	Aversa Mattia,86,ITA

100 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	1:01.13	Lisogor Oleg,79,UKR
2	1:01.34	Gibson James,80,GBR
3	1:01.47	Kitajima Kosuke,82,JPN
4	1:01.71	Cook Chris,79,GBR
5	1:01.92	Bodor Richard,79,HUN
6	1:01.94	Gustavsson Martin,80,SWE
7	1:02.14	Vancini Michele,81,ITA
8	1:02.58	Terrin Alessandro,85,ITA

200 METRES BREASTSTROKE
1	2:11.90	Bossini Paolo,85,ITA
2	2:11.95	Kitajima Kosuke,82,JPN
3	2:13.22	Edmond Ian,78,GBR
4	2:13.48	Imamura Genki,82,JPN
5	2:14.32	Gustavsson Martin,80,SWE
6	2:14.36	Williamson Michael,81,IRL
7	2:16.91	Bodor Richard,79,HUN
8	2:20.71	Facci Loris,83,ITA

100 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	52.72	Marchenko Igor,75,RUS
2	52.82	Serdinov Andriy,82,UKR
3	53.63	Hickman James,76,GBR
4	53.76	Yamamoto Takashi,78,JPN
5	53.84	Nalesso Mattia,81,ITA
6	54.70	Cooper Todd,83,GBR
7	55.14	Parry Stephen,77,GBR
8	55.33	Goldin Rudy,84,ITA

200 METRES BUTTERFLY
1	1:56.58	Parry Stephen,77,GBR
2	1:57.73	Yamamoto Takashi,78,JPN
3	1:58.87	Matsuda Takeshi,84,JPN
4	1:59.22	Vespe Francesco,83,ITA
5	1:59.44	Tabuchi Susumu,80,JPN
6	2:03.61	Resch Alessandro,80,ITA
7	2:04.99	Ranzoni Mauro,80,ITA
8	2:05.21	Gardonio Luca,79,ITA

200 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	2:00.99	Cseh Laszlo,85,HUN
2	2:01.03	Boggiatto Alessio,81,ITA
3	2:02.28	Rosolino Massi,78,ITA
4	2:02.48	Bovell George,83,TRI
5	2:02.65	Miki Jiro,83,JPN
6	2:03.24	Febbraro Nicola,81,ITA
7	2:03.47	Kerekjarto Tamas,79,HUN
8	2:04.22	Mori Takahiro,80,JPN

400 METRES IND.MEDLEY
1	4:12.51	Boggiatto Alessio,81,ITA
2	4:20.54	Tabuchi Susumu,80,JPN
3	4:22.34	Miki Jiro,83,JPN
4	4:25.07	Mori Takahiro,80,JPN
5	4:25.74	Mangoni Vanni,85,ITA
6	4:30.80	Turrini Federico,87,ITA
7	4:31.50	Jiracek Jakub,79,CZE
8	4:33.40	Burcheri Marco,86,ITA


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT