ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
USMS Short Course National Championships Day 2
4/25/2004-4/25/2004
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

USMS Short Course National Championships
IUPUI Natatorium
Indianapolis, IN 

April 12-25, 2004

25 yard pool pool

RESULTS
Day TWO: April 23, 2004         
  
  
     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 5  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: *   55.67  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
   25-29 NATL: *   54.03  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
   30-34 NATL: *   55.01  5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO
   35-39 NATL: *   55.78  5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE
   40-44 NATL: *   56.36  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
   45-49 NATL: *   59.82  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
   50-54 NATL: * 1:01.26  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
   55-59 NATL: * 1:09.04  4/30/2000 ARDETH MUELLER
   60-64 NATL: * 1:18.64  11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
   65-69 NATL: * 1:23.49  3/30/1996 GAIL ROPER
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sallee, Vanessa B      21 UNAT                           59.88  
                 28.13        59.88 (31.75)
  2 Garman, Jenny W        23 ISF                          1:00.47  
                 28.39      1:00.47 (32.08)
  3 Dwyer, Brighid M       24 ISF                          1:01.35  
                 28.21      1:01.35 (33.14)
  4 Carroll, Kathy         24 IM                           1:01.80  
                 29.22      1:01.80 (32.58)
  5 Brown, Erin E          22 WMST                         1:01.89  
                 28.55      1:01.89 (33.34)
  6 Drake, Diane E         24 RIDG                         1:02.39  
                 29.17      1:02.39 (33.22)
  7 Liberty, Laurel M      22 IM                           1:02.87  
                 29.02      1:02.87 (33.85)
  8 Hogan, Kristin         23 IM                           1:03.12  
                 29.25      1:03.12 (33.87)
  9 Schlottman, Jessica    20 ISF                          1:03.99  
                 29.83      1:03.99 (34.16)
 10 Mohl, Emily K          23 SLAM                         1:04.88  
                 29.80      1:04.88 (35.08)
 11 Annelin, Elisa M       24 WMST                         1:05.13  
                 29.67      1:05.13 (35.46)
 12 McPeak, Erin C         23 ISF                          1:06.21  
                 31.42      1:06.21 (34.79)
 13 Raffaelli, Cori P      20 UNAT                         1:06.24  
                 30.73      1:06.24 (35.51)
 14 Lee, Jackie            23 REDT                         1:07.30  
                 31.51      1:07.30 (35.79)
 15 Erwin, Sarah E         21 GOST                         1:09.74  
                 32.10      1:09.74 (37.64)
 16 Bailey, Lauren E       20 GOST                         1:09.89  
                 31.33      1:09.89 (38.56)
 17 Morris, Alexis L       21 GAJA                         1:12.74  
                 33.27      1:12.74 (39.47)
 18 Hummell, Marci L       22 ISF                          1:15.65  
                 34.80      1:15.65 (40.85)
 -- Kearney, Julie-Anne    24 UMSN                              NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Brooks, Jennifer M     27 DAMM                           55.57  
                 26.23        55.57 (29.34)
  2 Oberstar, Lia G        27 DAMM                           56.98  
                 26.82        56.98 (30.16)
  3 Tusa, Zsejke           26 IM                             57.91  
                 26.44        57.91 (31.47)
  4 Shea, Kelly M          26 TOC                          1:01.22  
                 28.44      1:01.22 (32.78)
  5 Kull, Kelly L          29 GCMT                         1:02.06  
                 29.06      1:02.06 (33.00)
  6 Claney, Meghan         25 IM                           1:02.19  
                 28.34      1:02.19 (33.85)
  7 Alden, Jennifer N      25 OREG                         1:02.53  
                 28.81      1:02.53 (33.72)
  8 Ellis, Nichole M       25 ISF                          1:04.68  
                 30.17      1:04.68 (34.51)
  9 Asmus, Glenna A        25 ISF                          1:04.84  
                 30.54      1:04.84 (34.30)
 10 Rissi, Jennifer S      29 REDT                         1:06.79  
                 28.56      1:06.79 (38.23)
 11 Krams, Elizabeth L     25 REDT                         1:07.97  
                 31.23      1:07.97 (36.74)
 12 Wilson, Molly R        26 SKY                          1:09.55  
                 31.95      1:09.55 (37.60)
 13 Wong, Marissa G        25 DAM                          1:10.96  
                 32.42      1:10.96 (38.54)
 -- Brozick, Anna H        29 CYCL                              NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hart, Sheri            33 DAMM                           59.18  
                 27.84        59.18 (31.34)
  2 Randag, Sarah T        30 IM                           1:00.66  
                 28.20      1:00.66 (32.46)
  3 Von Gluck, Laura       34 ARIZ                         1:01.26  
                 28.41      1:01.26 (32.85)
  4 Morrison, Andrea       30 EXCL                         1:01.40  
                 28.33      1:01.40 (33.07)
  5 Rout, Emma A           32 GAS                          1:01.48  
                 28.68      1:01.48 (32.80)
  6 Smiley, Sunny C        33 WMST                         1:02.33  
                 28.43      1:02.33 (33.90)
  7 Jennings, Cindy A      33 1776                         1:03.02  
                 29.54      1:03.02 (33.48)
  8 Hanson, Frankie L      30 STAN                         1:03.40  
                 30.10      1:03.40 (33.30)
  9 Cooper, Robin T        34 IM                           1:03.94  
                 28.99      1:03.94 (34.95)
 10 Christensen, Kelly A   32 WCM                          1:04.40  
                 30.27      1:04.40 (34.13)
 11 Simsak, Tara E         34 PNA                          1:04.87  
                 31.04      1:04.87 (33.83)
 12 Smith, Rondamarie B    33 PNA                          1:06.88  
                 31.08      1:06.88 (35.80)
 13 Curnutt, Heather L     30 REDT                         1:08.71  
                 29.44      1:08.71 (39.27)
 14 Armentrout, Anna S     32 REDT                         1:09.05  
                 31.31      1:09.05 (37.74)
 -- Strong, Susan D        32 WCM                               NS  
 -- Barr, Julie H          33 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Derbez, Tere           32 ARIZ                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dillmann, Liz J        39 IM                             57.68  
                 26.56        57.68 (31.12)
  2 Ridge, Jennifer L      35 IM                             59.26  
                 27.58        59.26 (31.68)
  3 Smith, Jody L          35 STAN                           59.98  
                 28.04        59.98 (31.94)
  4 Reierson, Kaari M      35 IM                           1:01.24  
                 28.77      1:01.24 (32.47)
  5 Heer, Jackie A         38 LGSR                         1:02.12  
                 28.86      1:02.12 (33.26)
  6 Philippi, Diana R      36 CLVM                         1:02.36  
                 29.01      1:02.36 (33.35)
  7 Deal, Elisabeth-Ellio  39 ANCM                         1:03.62  
                 29.87      1:03.62 (33.75)
  8 Lindroos, Pamela M     38 NCMS                         1:03.68  
                 30.08      1:03.68 (33.60)
  9 Forbes, Tiffany A      37 RMM                          1:05.86  
                 31.46      1:05.86 (34.40)
 10 Rietz, Heather M       36 EXCL                         1:06.79  
                 29.88      1:06.79 (36.91)
 11 Driscoll, Heather      37 LGSR                         1:08.43  
                 30.28      1:08.43 (38.15)
 12 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   39 RMM                          1:09.10  
                 31.98      1:09.10 (37.12)
 13 Harris, Suzanne C      37 SLAM                         1:10.02  
                 32.26      1:10.02 (37.76)
 14 Hildebrand, Ilyse L    36 ISF                          1:11.27  
                 33.76      1:11.27 (37.51)
 15 Adams, Kari S          38 CLVM                         1:12.71  
                 33.23      1:12.71 (39.48)
 -- Fernandez, Gerri M     38 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Doelger, Maria B       40 BDGR                           58.89  
                 27.55        58.89 (31.34)
  2 Block, Andrea J        42 IM                             59.41  
                 28.43        59.41 (30.98)
  3 Simpson, Susanne B     43 INWM                         1:00.58  
                 28.39      1:00.58 (32.19)
  4 Battle, Ruth M         41 NCMS                         1:00.86  
                 28.51      1:00.86 (32.35)
  5 Heller, Becky E        40 IM                           1:01.46  
                 28.00      1:01.46 (33.46)
  6 Heuer, Brigitte C.     43 WMST                         1:01.89  
                 28.51      1:01.89 (33.38)
  7 Crouch, Kim H          42 RMM                          1:02.22  
                 28.87      1:02.22 (33.35)
  8 Norwood, Roberta W     44 ISF                          1:03.26  
                 29.11      1:03.26 (34.15)
  9 Harris, Heidi B        40 SLAM                         1:05.34  
                 29.69      1:05.34 (35.65)
  9 Birnbrich, Beth E      40 GCMT                         1:05.34  
                 30.30      1:05.34 (35.04)
 11 Strickland, Gale E     42 WMST                         1:05.44  
                 31.19      1:05.44 (34.25)
 12 Richmond, Susan M      42 SLAM                         1:05.95  
                 30.54      1:05.95 (35.41)
 13 Carroll, Tish          42 CLVM                         1:06.75  
                 29.97      1:06.75 (36.78)
 14 Moore, Olivia J        44 WCM                          1:06.78  
                 31.38      1:06.78 (35.40)
 15 Faurot, Michelle A     43 REDT                         1:06.93  
                 29.95      1:06.93 (36.98)
 16 Brown, Denise H        44 MICH                         1:06.95  
                 31.11      1:06.95 (35.84)
 17 Kuehn, Lida B          40 IM                           1:07.89  
                 31.28      1:07.89 (36.61)
 18 Schnieders, Ann M      43 ISF                          1:08.15  
                 31.64      1:08.15 (36.51)
 19 O'Connor, Alice L      42 ISF                          1:08.57  
                 31.60      1:08.57 (36.97)
 20 Koster, Carolyn        42 METR                         1:09.41  
                 31.92      1:09.41 (37.49)
 21 Ciampa, Cindy L        44 SKY                          1:10.24  
                 32.65      1:10.24 (37.59)
 22 Ingraham, Susan R      44 MOST                         1:10.68  
                 31.89      1:10.68 (38.79)
 23 Foley, Sharon E        43 MACO                         1:10.90  
                 31.13      1:10.90 (39.77)
 24 Henry, B J R           40 WCM                          1:11.35  
                 32.49      1:11.35 (38.86)
 25 Koger, Diana H         44 ISF                          1:14.10  
                 33.34      1:14.10 (40.76)
 26 Morton, Andrea N       42 WMST                         1:21.95  
                 35.71      1:21.95 (46.24)
 -- Oliver, April A        42 TCSD                              NS  
 -- Smith, Joan            42 NIAG                              NS  
 -- Casey, Susan L         41 REDT                              NS  
 -- Osborne, Katie E       40 NT                                NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  45 WCM                          1:01.65  
                 29.43      1:01.65 (32.22)
  2 Parisi, Robin B        49 MACO                         1:02.44  
                 28.96      1:02.44 (33.48)
  3 Hudson, Carol-Ann      46 FACT                         1:04.86  
                 30.23      1:04.86 (34.63)
  4 Fleury, Lindley A      45 NCMS                         1:09.36  
                 30.74      1:09.36 (38.62)
  5 Joslin, Dea Ann        45 UNAT                         1:10.40  
                 32.85      1:10.40 (37.55)
  6 Soso, Catherine G      45 WCM                          1:12.10  
                 32.53      1:12.10 (39.57)
  7 Beck, Pam M            46 O*H*                         1:14.03  
                 33.45      1:14.03 (40.58)
  8 Meehan, Margaret M     46 REDT                         1:14.38  
                 34.80      1:14.38 (39.58)
  9 Marlowe, Sandra W      48 SKY                          1:18.39  
                 37.26      1:18.39 (41.13)
 10 Cook, Peggy P          48 GCMT                         1:23.84  
                 34.33      1:23.84 (49.51)
 11 Kregor, Janice         47 SKY                          1:48.56  
                 48.56    1:48.56 (1:00.00)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Val, Laura B           52 TAM                          1:02.53  
                 29.58      1:02.53 (32.95)
  2 Ciraulo, Christie      50 UCLA                         1:08.08  
                 31.61      1:08.08 (36.47)
  3 Glassman, Debbie A     50 PNA                          1:08.55  
                 31.21      1:08.55 (37.34)
  4 Gault, Terry Sue M     53 VMST                         1:09.34  
                 32.53      1:09.34 (36.81)
  5 Kahn, Sally G          53 WCM                          1:12.83  
                 33.91      1:12.83 (38.92)
  6 Roche, Carolyn M       53 RMM                          1:13.12  
                 32.83      1:13.12 (40.29)
  7 Bierwert, Karen        51 NEM                          1:14.22  
                 33.85      1:14.22 (40.37)
  8 Wingenroth, Kris       50 FBMS                         1:18.32  
                 36.76      1:18.32 (41.56)
  9 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  51 NCMS                         1:34.71  
                 39.47      1:34.71 (55.24)
 -- Quill, Catherine J     54 IM                                NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G      55 SDSM                         1:09.54  
                 32.62      1:09.54 (36.92)
  2 Tyler, A Susan         55 SNM                          1:16.47  
                 35.98      1:16.47 (40.49)
  3 Pierson, Ginger L      58 MACO                         1:20.35  
                 37.10      1:20.35 (43.25)
  4 King, Kristina V       56 WCM                          1:22.45  
                 37.92      1:22.45 (44.53)
  5 Yeomans, Susan L       55 REDT                         1:24.47  
                 37.90      1:24.47 (46.57)
  6 Larsen, Barbara H      56 ISF                          1:28.60  
                 41.74      1:28.60 (46.86)
  7 Kranpitz, Nancy        59 WMAC                         1:29.16  
                 40.45      1:29.16 (48.71)
  8 Vellucci, Marie H      55 METR                         1:35.10  
                 44.09      1:35.10 (51.01)
  9 Burfeind, Betty        57 IM                           1:43.39  
                 47.87      1:43.39 (55.52)
 -- Diercks, Joan M        56 ISF                               DQ  
                 39.42                     
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Barnea, Daniela        60 STAN                         1:22.08  
                 37.30      1:22.08 (44.78)
  2 Etnyre, Sandy S        62 ISF                          1:41.40  
                 43.32      1:41.40 (58.08)
 -- Ward, Joy              61 OREG                              DQ  
                 38.76                     
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kraetzer, Midge S      65 WCM                          1:26.05  
                 38.80      1:26.05 (47.25)
  2 Munn, Susan L          65 DAM                          1:32.65  
                 43.65      1:32.65 (49.00)
  3 Livingston, Susan W    65 NEM                          1:33.56  
                 44.10      1:33.56 (49.46)
  4 Mauri, Carla           65 HIMA                         1:36.61  
                 43.68      1:36.61 (52.93)
  5 Underwood, Beverly J   69 IM                           2:47.00  
               1:18.08    2:47.00 (1:28.92)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alexander, Joan E      72 WCM                          1:45.10  
                 49.46      1:45.10 (55.64)
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S      71 RMM                          2:44.13  
               1:15.48    2:44.13 (1:28.65)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nochman, Lois Kivi     79 MICH                         1:50.93  
                 52.28      1:50.93 (58.65)
  2 Krauser, June          77 GOLD                         1:52.19  
                 52.21      1:52.19 (59.98)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Howell, Jae            81 WCM                          2:24.68  
               1:08.16    2:24.68 (1:16.52)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glusac, Edith S        85 MICH                         3:15.73  
               1:36.61    3:15.73 (1:39.12)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 6  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: *   49.37  5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY
   25-29 NATL: *   48.51  5/3/1998  BRIAN ALDERMAN
   30-34 NATL: *   48.64  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
   35-39 NATL: *   49.54  5/16/1999 PETER EGAN
   40-44 NATL: *   50.56  4/30/2000 WILLIAM SPECHT
   45-49 NATL: *   51.91  5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT
   50-54 NATL: *   54.31  5/18/2003 GREG SHAW
   55-59 NATL: *   54.39  5/17/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
   60-64 NATL: * 1:01.19  3/30/2003 DON MCINTOSH
   65-69 NATL: * 1:04.48  2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Joseph, Loic R         24 DKTA                           52.69  
                 24.39        52.69 (28.30)
  2 Osweiler, Adam L       24 IAMA                           53.63  
                 24.97        53.63 (28.66)
  3 Womack, Lucas B        22 BGSU                           54.37  
                 25.44        54.37 (28.93)
  4 Gould, Harold S        24 UNAT                           54.72  
                 25.51        54.72 (29.21)
  5 Morgan, Patrick A      24 ISF                            54.86  
                 25.56        54.86 (29.30)
  6 Strahota, Jeffrey R    23 TERR                           56.67  
                 26.53        56.67 (30.14)
  7 Masterson, Harris      21 RIDG                           57.71  
                 26.11        57.71 (31.60)
  8 Munsch, Ryan M         19 GOST                           58.59  
                 26.25        58.59 (32.34)
  9 Kennedy, Jeff D        20 BGSU                           59.95  
                 27.08        59.95 (32.87)
 -- Witt, James J          22 GAJA                              DQ  
                 26.68                     
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Peiffer, Neil T        26 IM                             49.70  
                 23.37        49.70 (26.33)
  2 Johnson, Troy D        28 VMST                           51.92  
                 24.14        51.92 (27.78)
  3 Fulling, Brian C       28 MOST                           52.11  
                 24.13        52.11 (27.98)
  4 Ciarla, Aaron          26 RACE                           52.44  
                 24.31        52.44 (28.13)
  5 Seither, Joe R         25 SWOM                           52.74  
                 23.91        52.74 (28.83)
  6 Boyce, Andrew D        26 ISF                            52.77  
                 24.53        52.77 (28.24)
  7 Gomberg, Marc S        29 REDT                           53.89  
                 24.46        53.89 (29.43)
  8 Fain, Jeremy S         26 REDT                           54.60  
                 25.09        54.60 (29.51)
  9 Craun, Adam C          29 NOVA                           54.85  
                 25.23        54.85 (29.62)
 10 Anderes, Jeffrey S     27 HSNM                           54.88  
                 24.90        54.88 (29.98)
 11 Lawrence, Kyle L       29 MSBC                           55.31  
                 25.90        55.31 (29.41)
 12 Shipley, Bill          29 IM                             55.92  
                 25.52        55.92 (30.40)
 13 O'Malley, Mark V       27 ISF                            56.10  
                 25.46        56.10 (30.64)
 14 Klietz, Michael J      26 SWOM                           56.95  
                 26.49        56.95 (30.46)
 15 Campbell, Brian A      29 IM                             56.96  
                 25.93        56.96 (31.03)
 16 Bate, Andrew E         26 GAJA                           57.25  
                 26.26        57.25 (30.99)
 17 Brown, Adam P          26 ISF                            58.06  
                 25.79        58.06 (32.27)
 18 Krenzer, Brian R       25 IM                             58.10  
                 27.38        58.10 (30.72)
 19 Jones, Shawn S         29 PALM                           58.19  
                 27.15        58.19 (31.04)
 20 Powell, Joshua R       26 REDT                           59.20  
                 26.37        59.20 (32.83)
 21 Finney, Scott P        28 GAJA                           59.77  
                 27.72        59.77 (32.05)
 22 Browning, D Joseph     28 NCMS                         1:12.43  
                 29.49      1:12.43 (42.94)
 -- Sturm, Jonathan C      26 ISF                               NS  
 -- Blauer, Jory           29 IM                                NS  
 -- Grice, Anthony R       25 MICH                              NS  
 -- Muhammad, Sabir        28 RACE                              NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bever, Gregory R       31 IM                             54.19  
                 25.28        54.19 (28.91)
  2 Crankshaw, Erik C      31 NCMS                           54.32  
                 25.20        54.32 (29.12)
  3 Gaither, Carter        33 GOST                           54.57  
                 25.35        54.57 (29.22)
  4 Schaetz, Dan J         33 WMAC                           54.65  
                 25.41        54.65 (29.24)
  5 Radel, J Todd          31 IM                             55.32  
                 25.86        55.32 (29.46)
  6 Sorg, Greg             32 IM                             55.40  
                 25.57        55.40 (29.83)
  7 Goodison, Michael R    32 TERR                           55.51  
                 25.57        55.51 (29.94)
  8 Robling, Steve W       34 PALM                           55.75  
                 25.93        55.75 (29.82)
  9 Wrone, Jason E         31 IM                             55.85  
                 26.08        55.85 (29.77)
 10 Wen, Brendon Y         34 WCM                            56.06  
                 26.03        56.06 (30.03)
 11 McLarty, Brandon D     33 ISF                            56.34  
                 26.00        56.34 (30.34)
 12 Niziolek, Frank A      32 IM                             56.39  
                 26.10        56.39 (30.29)
 13 Hext JR, Bradley R     34 WMAC                           56.79  
                 26.77        56.79 (30.02)
 14 Hagenbaumer, Chris R   33 IM                             56.90  
                 26.11        56.90 (30.79)
 15 Bargwell, Steve T      33 MICH                           57.14  
                 26.69        57.14 (30.45)
 16 Kelly, Sean P          30 MICH                           57.21  
                 26.37        57.21 (30.84)
 17 Metts, David J         33 MICH                           57.54  
                 26.58        57.54 (30.96)
 18 Nelson, Kirk E         33 PNA                            57.67  
                 27.27        57.67 (30.40)
 19 Young, Timothy         33 WMAC                           59.05  
                 27.31        59.05 (31.74)
 20 Cook, Andrew M         32 UNAT                           59.11  
                 27.37        59.11 (31.74)
 21 Rieck, Jeff D          34 BDGR                           59.78  
                 27.58        59.78 (32.20)
 22 Rooney, Chris J        31 VRTX                         1:02.60  
                 28.92      1:02.60 (33.68)
 23 Wen, Patrick J         31 UCLA                         1:05.83  
                 30.15      1:05.83 (35.68)
 -- Sawin, Curtis D        32 GSM                               NS  
 -- Korolik, Ran E         33 CLVM                              NS  
 -- Dawkins, Phillip Todd  30 ISF                               NS  
 -- Michaelides, Stavros   33 RACE                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   35 RMM                            52.98  
                 24.94        52.98 (28.04)
  2 Davis, Ross C          37 HOTS                           53.02  
                 24.71        53.02 (28.31)
  3 Magee, Mark A          36 CLVM                           53.34  
                 24.65        53.34 (28.69)
  4 Edmondson, Greg L      37 SWOM                           54.04  
                 25.41        54.04 (28.63)
  5 Matheson, Brent        37 GSM                            54.25  
                 25.72        54.25 (28.53)
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    35 SCMC                           54.80  
                 25.09        54.80 (29.71)
  7 Genin, Guy M           35 SLAM                           54.84  
                 25.90        54.84 (28.94)
  8 Gonzales, Mike S       37 RMM                            54.85  
                 25.92        54.85 (28.93)
  9 Ackermann, David A     38 IM                             55.31  
                 26.00        55.31 (29.31)
 10 Holmes, David S        39 METR                           55.85  
                 25.58        55.85 (30.27)
 11 Ellis, Andrew F        35 TERR                           56.42  
                 26.36        56.42 (30.06)
 12 Bey, Jim               38 IM                             56.60  
                 26.44        56.60 (30.16)
 13 Van Dyke, Rick P       39 SWOM                           56.66  
                 25.97        56.66 (30.69)
 14 Krimm, Mark E          37 EXCL                           56.72  
                 25.44        56.72 (31.28)
 15 Mitchell, Greg L       36 SCMC                           56.90  
                 26.23        56.90 (30.67)
 16 Young, Robert A        39 IM                             56.91  
                 26.21        56.91 (30.70)
 17 Bunker, Morgan         35 CLVM                           56.99  
                 26.54        56.99 (30.45)
 18 Bailey, Jeff M         37 MICH                           57.53  
                 26.74        57.53 (30.79)
 19 Ross, Duncan A         38 RHMS                           58.32  
                 27.49        58.32 (30.83)
 20 Gill, Mark A           35 VMST                           58.44  
                 27.41        58.44 (31.03)
 21 Bridges, Patrick D     37 REDT                           58.64  
                 26.56        58.64 (32.08)
 22 Levy, Daniel J         38 WM                             59.41  
                 26.63        59.41 (32.78)
 23 Simon, Jonathan P      36 REDT                           59.62  
                 26.15        59.62 (33.47)
 24 Raver, Allen L         35 NAST                         1:01.59  
                 27.86      1:01.59 (33.73)
 25 Schwarz, Cliff E       39 REDT                         1:03.17  
                 29.04      1:03.17 (34.13)
 26 Feller, Charles M      38 AMS                          1:03.66  
                 27.32      1:03.66 (36.34)
 27 Caragher, Peter J      36 FFMS                         1:04.50  
                 29.44      1:04.50 (35.06)
 28 Griffin, Steven E      35 OREG                         1:06.66  
                 30.24      1:06.66 (36.42)
 29 Palmer, Jeffrey        36 MOVY                         1:09.09  
                 31.08      1:09.09 (38.01)
 -- Sorensen, Michael J    36 AKMS                              NS  
 -- Shaffer, Mike G        38 VCM                               NS  
 -- Lopez Miro, Sergio     35 IM                                NS  
 -- Karyukin, Andrei       38 OREG                              NS  
 -- Welklin, David J       38 NAST                              NS  
 -- Margharitis, Greg      37 MSBC                              NS  
 -- Hopson, Bruce E        38 SLAM                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, Paul L          44 RMM                            50.26* 
                 24.00        50.26 (26.26)
  2 Patten, Bobby          41 DAMM                           51.10  
                 24.22        51.10 (26.88)
  3 Pratt, John L          41 IM                             52.79  
                 24.72        52.79 (28.07)
  4 Kenny, John M          43 DAMM                           53.34  
                 24.72        53.34 (28.62)
  5 Gibson, Dave           43 IM                             53.69  
                 25.09        53.69 (28.60)
  6 Rea, Bruce             40 IM                             54.11  
                 25.31        54.11 (28.80)
  7 Barrett, Robert W      41 UNAT                           54.84  
                 25.40        54.84 (29.44)
  8 Ozun, Sabri            40 CLVM                           55.25  
                 25.92        55.25 (29.33)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          43 FACT                           55.31  
                 25.40        55.31 (29.91)
 10 Wells, Brad R          42 MOVY                           55.36  
                 25.89        55.36 (29.47)
 11 Bank, Holden J         44 RMM                            56.11  
                 25.64        56.11 (30.47)
 12 Hughes, Keith W        42 CLVM                           56.25  
                 26.33        56.25 (29.92)
 13 Engel, Jason O         41 UCI                            56.43  
                 26.22        56.43 (30.21)
 14 Vazhenin, Igor V       40 GAJA                           56.64  
                 26.66        56.64 (29.98)
 15 Dittus, Barry E        43 IM                             56.72  
                 26.34        56.72 (30.38)
 16 Schippert, Norman F    40 SKY                            56.74  
                 26.57        56.74 (30.17)
 17 Birnbrich, Chris L     40 GCMT                           57.71  
                 26.25        57.71 (31.46)
 18 Russell, James M       40 GRIN                           58.31  
                 26.76        58.31 (31.55)
 19 Schroeder, Charles W   44 SLAM                           58.46  
                 27.27        58.46 (31.19)
 20 Conrad, Terry J        40 NCMS                           58.52  
                 26.70        58.52 (31.82)
 21 Blankenbeker, David R  40 UNAT                           58.64  
                 27.63        58.64 (31.01)
 22 Casciato, Michael G    44 1776                           58.83  
                 27.04        58.83 (31.79)
 23 Lechner, Chris T       43 NCMS                           59.20  
                 26.71        59.20 (32.49)
 24 White, Steve G         43 H2O                            59.50  
                 27.12        59.50 (32.38)
 25 Rowland, Jim           43 IM                             59.59  
                 27.84        59.59 (31.75)
 26 Szekely, Peter C       40 MM                           1:00.90  
                 27.30      1:00.90 (33.60)
 27 Dybdahl, Eric T        44 PNA                          1:01.84  
                 29.43      1:01.84 (32.41)
 28 Osorio, Gabriel E      40 UNAT                         1:03.67  
                 28.98      1:03.67 (34.69)
 29 Faulhaber, Ted E       43 SLAM                         1:06.47  
                 31.42      1:06.47 (35.05)
 30 Catellier, Kenneth P   43 ISF                          1:08.51  
                 27.78      1:08.51 (40.73)
 31 Carlsen, Richard L     44 MVN                          1:11.87  
                 29.57      1:11.87 (42.30)
 -- Brown, Daniel V        43 UNAT                              DQ  
                 28.57                     
 -- Knight, Roger G        40 RMM                               NS  
 -- Plaga, Barry J         42 ROSE                              NS  
 -- Johnson, Eric A        43 SCAM                              NS  
 -- Ruffner, Stephen J     43 TYR                               NS  
 -- Usman, Nassim          44 RMM                               NS  
 -- Barber, Jim D          44 ISF                               NS  
 -- Keller, Greg W         41 IM                                NS  
 -- Martinez, Ted          41 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Robie, Michael H       44 IM                                NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM                            51.54* 
                 24.34        51.54 (27.20)
  2 Blackbeard, Paul S     46 LAC                            54.87  
                 25.45        54.87 (29.42)
  3 McCabe, Thomas J       46 IM                             55.15  
                 25.63        55.15 (29.52)
  4 O'Brien, Kerry L       47 WCM                            55.59  
                 25.76        55.59 (29.83)
  5 Ebuna, John            47 GKMS                           55.66  
                 26.29        55.66 (29.37)
  6 Graham, Donald         49 PNA                            55.95  
                 26.04        55.95 (29.91)
  7 Voorhees, John W       45 SKY                            57.28  
                 26.45        57.28 (30.83)
  8 Klein, Jonathan E      46 NCMS                           57.29  
                 26.62        57.29 (30.67)
  9 Lee, Marshall M        45 RMM                            57.38  
                 26.61        57.38 (30.77)
 10 Franklin, Steve E      46 O*H*                           57.67  
                 26.71        57.67 (30.96)
 11 Kingsly, Bernard N     45 INWM                           58.25  
                 27.39        58.25 (30.86)
 12 Russell, Brian A       46 PNA                            58.27  
                 27.52        58.27 (30.75)
 13 Burr, Chuck            46 RIDG                           58.63  
                 27.14        58.63 (31.49)
 14 Walker, Donald M       45 AAAA                           58.72  
                 27.33        58.72 (31.39)
 15 Piszkin, Steven L      48 UNAT                           59.39  
                 27.31        59.39 (32.08)
 16 Williams, Scott        49 TOC                            59.64  
                 26.84        59.64 (32.80)
 17 Morford, Ed            47 IM                             59.68  
                 26.91        59.68 (32.77)
 18 Stites, Jim S          46 ARIZ                           59.86  
                 28.74        59.86 (31.12)
 19 Bovard, Scott E        45 MM                           1:01.01  
                 28.63      1:01.01 (32.38)
 20 Crowley, Brian J       46 STAN                         1:01.89  
                 28.77      1:01.89 (33.12)
 21 Kaczmarek, Mark A      47 WMAC                         1:02.67  
                 28.68      1:02.67 (33.99)
 22 Kealy, Tom P           47 IAMA                         1:03.23  
                 29.28      1:03.23 (33.95)
 23 Gutowski, Mark         48 SWOM                         1:04.50  
                 28.42      1:04.50 (36.08)
 24 Ghaffari, Manu         47 RMM                          1:04.67  
                 31.23      1:04.67 (33.44)
 25 Vieth, George W        48 SKY                          1:07.83  
                 30.95      1:07.83 (36.88)
 26 Sokolow, Steven P      48 METR                         1:09.36  
                 31.28      1:09.36 (38.08)
 -- Placak, Robert C       45 TOC                               NS  
 -- Davis, Robert E        46 CMSC                              NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     45 SWOM                              NS  
 -- Chlasta, Ron           46 MTSC                              NS  
 -- Kemp, James E          48 STAN                              NS  
 -- Heyes, James R         45 LAPS                              NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hedrick, Trip          50 UNAT                           52.38* 
                 24.57        52.38 (27.81)
  2 Shaw, Greg             52 NEM                            53.60* 
                 24.84        53.60 (28.76)
  3 Lautman, Scott M       51 PNA                            54.71  
                 25.92        54.71 (28.79)
  4 Matthies, Dan P        50 SCAQ                           56.14  
                 26.23        56.14 (29.91)
  5 O'Connor, Jim          50 MARY                           56.84  
                 26.52        56.84 (30.32)
  6 Geiman, Tom            54 GSM                            58.44  
                 26.69        58.44 (31.75)
  7 Lemaistre, Charles F   50 UNAT                           59.15  
                 27.00        59.15 (32.15)
  8 Perrin, Thomas C       53 ISF                            59.16  
                 27.86        59.16 (31.30)
  9 Hughes, John S         50 RMM                            59.60  
                 27.98        59.60 (31.62)
 10 Haufler, Steven E      51 WCM                            59.79  
                 27.62        59.79 (32.17)
 11 Hammond, Ted W         50 AKMS                           59.86  
                 27.33        59.86 (32.53)
 12 Trevisan, Paul T       52 1776                         1:00.03  
                 27.25      1:00.03 (32.78)
 13 Meade, John D          52 NIAG                         1:00.71  
                 26.69      1:00.71 (34.02)
 14 Cockburn, Alistair     50 UTAH                         1:00.85  
                 28.05      1:00.85 (32.80)
 15 Stevens, Craig W       51 1776                         1:01.21  
                 28.79      1:01.21 (32.42)
 16 Derr, John M           54 VCM                          1:01.24  
                 28.61      1:01.24 (32.63)
 17 Fryefield, David C     50 OREG                         1:01.33  
                 28.57      1:01.33 (32.76)
 18 Tharp, Greg J          53 WMST                         1:02.24  
                 28.20      1:02.24 (34.04)
 19 Sterne, Erik A         51 SRM                          1:02.87  
                 29.29      1:02.87 (33.58)
 20 Brockhahn, Leonard J   53 MICH                         1:03.00  
                 28.86      1:03.00 (34.14)
 21 Huneke, Jan C          50 SWOM                         1:03.60  
                 28.92      1:03.60 (34.68)
 22 Grant, Bill A          54 BAM                          1:03.96  
                 29.51      1:03.96 (34.45)
 23 Fox, James M           51 ISF                          1:04.06  
                 29.17      1:04.06 (34.89)
 23 Tanner, Dave A         54 DOC                          1:04.06  
                 30.02      1:04.06 (34.04)
 25 Levinson, David A      54 RINC                         1:04.18  
                 30.25      1:04.18 (33.93)
 26 Mange, Kenneth C       51 MICH                         1:04.36  
                 30.08      1:04.36 (34.28)
 27 Dodson, Phil L         51 IM                           1:05.45  
                 29.42      1:05.45 (36.03)
 28 Van Der Horst, Charle  52 NCMS                         1:07.36  
                 29.81      1:07.36 (37.55)
 29 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  50 IM                           1:08.25  
                 32.41      1:08.25 (35.84)
 30 Morrison, Robert W     50 INWM                         1:08.71  
                 30.97      1:08.71 (37.74)
 -- Jones, Robert B        52 1776                              NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Abrahams, Richard T    59 RMM                            55.89  
                 25.53        55.89 (30.36)
  2 Mc Pherson, Andrew M   57 DAM                            57.52  
                 26.34        57.52 (31.18)
  3 Shastid, Jon G         56 SKY                          1:00.36  
                 28.03      1:00.36 (32.33)
  4 Meade, Tom J           56 NIAG                         1:01.11  
                 28.10      1:01.11 (33.01)
  5 Miller, Douglas K      57 ISF                          1:02.07  
                 29.53      1:02.07 (32.54)
  6 Abbott, William A      57 RMM                          1:03.06  
                 28.39      1:03.06 (34.67)
  7 Baird, Fred C          56 UTAH                         1:03.25  
                 30.07      1:03.25 (33.18)
  8 Palmer, Terry          59 HUNT                         1:07.20  
                 30.03      1:07.20 (37.17)
  9 Olson, Robert H        59 TAM                          1:07.97  
                 30.67      1:07.97 (37.30)
 10 Redic, James P         57 FACT                         1:08.09  
                 29.41      1:08.09 (38.68)
 11 Dick, Bill M           57 TOC                          1:08.54  
                 31.78      1:08.54 (36.76)
 12 Lloyd, Allen D         55 SWOM                         1:10.07  
                 32.85      1:10.07 (37.22)
 13 Jones, Bruce R         55 IM                           1:10.96  
                 30.54      1:10.96 (40.42)
 14 Wolcott, Steve J       58 INWM                         1:11.11  
                 31.12      1:11.11 (39.99)
 15 Heuck, Ken             59 SWOM                         1:41.03  
                 47.83      1:41.03 (53.20)
 -- Frost, Kenneth A       59 TAM                               NS  
 -- Figueiredo, Paulo      57 WH2O                              NS  
 -- Pitman, Dick M         59 WMAC                              NS  
 -- Alexander, Richard J   59 GSM                               NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Boggs, Paul T          60 TVM                          1:02.31  
                 28.02      1:02.31 (34.29)
  2 Mc Intosh, Don         61 NEM                          1:02.46  
                 28.47      1:02.46 (33.99)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J         62 ANCM                         1:03.69  
                 30.38      1:03.69 (33.31)
  4 Kitchell, Richard W    63 NCMS                         1:05.34  
                 31.14      1:05.34 (34.20)
  5 Straka, Peter          61 TYMS                         1:07.60  
                 31.65      1:07.60 (35.95)
  6 Freshley, Mike R       63 SDSM                         1:10.86  
                 31.50      1:10.86 (39.36)
  7 Dawson, Bill           61 MELO                         1:14.14  
                 34.17      1:14.14 (39.97)
 -- Delong, Gerry G        60 GOLD                              NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A      68 RMM                          1:12.87  
                 32.07      1:12.87 (40.80)
  2 Bailie, Bob            68 WMST                         1:14.28  
                 34.48      1:14.28 (39.80)
  3 Fasbender, Barry A     66 STAN                         1:15.41  
                 36.37      1:15.41 (39.04)
  4 Perilman, Jim E        65 WCM                          1:16.50  
                 34.51      1:16.50 (41.99)
  5 Williams, Robert B R   65 SWOM                         1:19.64  
                 37.25      1:19.64 (42.39)
  6 Fox, Robert A          67 TOC                          1:26.14  
                 39.71      1:26.14 (46.43)
  7 Dunham, Larry M        65 NEM                          1:27.36  
                 42.38      1:27.36 (44.98)
  8 Plummer, Mark A        67 RMM                          1:38.02  
                 45.79      1:38.02 (52.23)
  9 Chilton, Samuel B      69 O*H*                         1:45.23  
                 49.06      1:45.23 (56.17)
 -- Goldstein, Mel E       65 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnson, Ronald L      72 ARIZ                         1:14.85  
                 33.58      1:14.85 (41.27)
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     71 NCMS                         1:21.49  
                 37.21      1:21.49 (44.28)
  3 Egelkraut, Elmer J     70 MICH                         1:32.60  
                 42.43      1:32.60 (50.17)
  4 Baker, Donald J        73 SDSM                         1:36.40  
                 42.37      1:36.40 (54.03)
 -- Bauman, John H         73 WMAC                              NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Maine, Thomas O        78 IM                           1:28.73  
                 41.35      1:28.73 (47.38)
 -- Kurtzman, Joseph L     78 FMM                               NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Koblish, Arthur M      80 IM                           1:49.18  
                 48.80    1:49.18 (1:00.38)
  2 Ouchakof, Vladimir     80 CONN                         3:23.85  
               1:32.11    3:23.85 (1:51.74)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William H    85 WCM                          2:12.36  
                 55.21    2:12.36 (1:17.15)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 30.06  4/13/2003 PETRA ADAMKOVA
   25-29 NATL: * 29.78  3/21/1996 KELLI KING-BEDNAR
   30-34 NATL: * 29.83  4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN
   35-39 NATL: * 30.08  4/1/2001  CAROLINE KRATTLI
   40-44 NATL: * 29.94  3/2/2002  CAROLINE KRATTLI
   45-49 NATL: * 32.59  5/18/2003 MELINDA MANN
   50-54 NATL: * 33.74  5/18/2003 DANIELLE OGIER
   55-59 NATL: * 35.06  5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON
   60-64 NATL: * 36.88  11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER
   65-69 NATL: * 39.12  4/30/2000 JAYNE BRUNER
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Davies, Alissa K       24 BGSU                           29.69* 
  2 Annelin, Elisa M       24 WMST                           31.60  
  3 Dwyer, Brighid M       24 ISF                            32.27  
  4 Peric, Georgian M      24 O*H*                           33.05  
  5 Jennings, Jenn L       23 RMM                            34.00  
  6 Friedman, Jodie L      22 REDT                           35.06  
  7 Hogan, Kristin         23 IM                             36.37  
  8 Seidler, Mindy E       24 WMAC                           38.59  
  9 Lewis, Jennifer M      22 UMSN                           51.81  
 -- Rosenstein, Rebecca M  19 GOST                              NS  
 -- Bailey, Jennifer M     24 UMSN                              NS  
 -- Spann, Rachael M       20 BGSU                              NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sheets, Christina M    27 SKY                            30.11  
  2 Clifford, Jennifer L   26 SKY                            31.42  
  3 Schneider, Sarah M     28 HSNM                           32.69  
  4 Williams, Melanie J    25 ISF                            32.86  
  4 Lingner, Heather N     28 IM                             32.86  
  6 Ellis, Nichole M       25 ISF                            33.65  
  7 Radcliff, Christine H  29 REDT                           33.85  
  8 Weeter, Ashley D       26 SWOM                           34.18  
  9 Rodgers, Hannah W      29 IM                             35.29  
 10 Ray, Kimberly J        27 HSNM                           38.29  
 11 O'Connell, Carrie E    29 IM                             38.32  
 12 Green, Mary Ann        28 MICH                           42.48  
 -- Koch, Laura K          27 DAMM                              DQ  
 -- Epley, Melissa L       25 GOST                              NS  
 -- Chvatal, Jana          26 NT                                NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          33 IM                             31.00  
  2 Schaetz, Trina R       31 WMAC                           32.70  
  3 Moser, Ursula S        34                                33.25  
  4 Hagenbaumer, Tonya L   32 IM                             33.76  
  5 Ohm, Carrie A          30 CHSM                           33.87  
  6 Smith, Rondamarie B    33 PNA                            33.93  
  7 Rublein, Susanne P     33 MAM                            34.40  
  8 Barr, Julie H          33 UNAT                           34.56  
  9 Collett, Tracy L       33 GAJA                           34.99  
 10 Rossetti, Nancy A      34 WMST                           35.52  
 11 Elliott, Susan A       32 H2O                            37.15  
 12 Kooy, Elizabeth A      33 CHSM                           37.69  
 13 Garland, Libby         33 REDT                           38.81  
 14 Bailie, Bridget A      34 ISF                            38.83  
 -- Reierson, Joanne W     32 SCAQ                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   38 RMM                            30.32  
  2 Popps, Corrin C        39 MICH                           31.95  
  3 Macklin, Kim L         38 TR                             32.02  
  4 Seavall, Kelly J       35 RMM                            33.00  
  5 Buys, Jeni E           35 TYR                            33.35  
  6 Lindroos, Pamela M     38 NCMS                           33.74  
  7 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  35 WCM                            34.11  
  8 Badger, Alison G       38 MICH                           35.02  
  9 Ghiggeri, Michelle D   35 WCM                            35.03  
 10 Deal, Elisabeth-Ellio  39 ANCM                           35.83  
 11 Eisenbeis, Robin K     39 UNAT                           36.61  
 12 Slaybaugh, Deborah A   36 IM                             36.87  
 13 Hedrick, Vicki S       38 VCM                            37.73  
 14 Cunningham, Nell       38 IM                             38.02  
 15 Vazhenin, Irina V      39 GAJA                           38.53  
 16 Mestecky, Rowan        37 REDT                           39.56  
 17 Rhodenbaugh, Meredith  39 TR                             40.17  
 -- Hicks, Jennifer L      37 SMMM                              NS  
 -- Holt, Jane Corey       36 FFMS                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Heuer, Brigitte C.     43 WMST                           32.17  
  2 Crouch, Kim H          42 RMM                            33.07  
  3 Powis, Patricia M      43 VMST                           33.17  
  4 Considine-Miller, Ell  40 WMST                           33.40  
  5 Koster, Carolyn        42 METR                           33.65  
  6 Petersen, Stephanie O  42 SLAM                           33.76  
  7 Coover, Janet G        40 SDSM                           34.42  
  8 Richmond, Susan M      42 SLAM                           34.69  
  9 Strand, Pamela J       44 IM                             35.03  
 10 Henderson, Kristin W   43 RIDG                           35.10  
 11 Kessler, Laura L       43 O*H*                           35.73  
 12 Foley, Sharon E        43 MACO                           35.76  
 13 Faurot, Michelle A     43 REDT                           35.87  
 14 Kuwahara, Lisa K       41 UTAH                           36.09  
 15 Andrews, Cindy P       44 WMST                           36.36  
 16 Bunch, Brigid J        40 ARIZ                           36.59  
 17 Kelley, Colleen A      40 IM                             36.87  
 18 Curtis, Ann F          43 MTSC                           36.95  
 19 Garnier, Kathy L       43 RMM                            37.24  
 20 Schwartz, Lisa G       40 IM                             37.61  
 21 Myers, Mary E          44 INDY                           38.39  
 22 Koger, Diana H         44 ISF                            38.94  
 23 Binz, Karin S          42 LAPS                           39.40  
 24 Van Cleave, Julie M    44 WMAC                           39.60  
 25 Molese, Robin T        40 METR                           39.68  
 -- Augerson, Lisa J       40 MVN                               DQ  
 -- Casey, Susan L         41 REDT                              NS  
 -- Dahl, Lisa A           42 PNA                               NS  
 -- Mc Junkin, Karen R     41 TCSD                              NS  
 -- Battle, Ruth M         41 NCMS                              NS  
 -- Weisman, Kathleen C    40 IM                                NS  
 -- Hunter, Dana M         40 RINC                              NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Joslin, Dea Ann        45 UNAT                           33.10  
  2 Robie, Jane M          45 IM                             33.22  
  3 Crittenden, Leianne S  47 WCM                            33.73  
  4 Bennett, Lisa A        47 VMST                           34.56  
  5 Tomlin, Julie B        45 RGSC                           34.62  
  6 Maltry, Cynthia L      49 WMAC                           35.85  
  7 Gettelfinger, Cheryl   46 ISF                            36.76  
  8 Bartholomew, Kirsten   45 LAPS                           38.62  
  9 Del Greco, Jane        47 IM                             40.02  
 10 Niemi, Susan           48 WMAC                           40.27  
 11 Smath, Meg             47 SKY                            41.56  
 12 Anderson, Lisa L       45 H2O                            43.31  
 13 Gunnison, Joanmarie    46 WMSC                           44.04  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hummel, Barbara R      52 NEM                            35.65  
  2 Battin, Carolyn H      50 CLVM                           36.70  
  3 Wright Belknap, Alice  53 SKY                            37.77  
  4 Vittone, Leslee Z      51 IM                             37.97  
  5 Alexander, Martha A    54 WCM                            38.11  
  6 Cutter, Elizabeth V    51 STMA                           38.58  
  7 Smith, Melinda J       51 O*H*                           39.35  
  8 Guins, Ann H           50 O*H*                           39.52  
  9 Nelson, Maryanne       53 RMM                            40.29  
 10 Meteyer, Beverly B     50 CLVM                           40.34  
 11 Uible, Barbara L       52 GOST                           40.97  
 12 Craffey, Eileen M      52 NEM                            41.63  
 13 Holloway, Colleen J    50 STAR                           42.03  
 14 Masters, Jane H        51 RGSC                           44.53  
 15 Hinson, Jan D          50 BSLM                           45.55  
 16 McCarthy, Gloria L     52 GCMT                           46.84  
 17 Sherwood, Kelly H      50 NEM                            50.98  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pierson, Ginger L      58 MACO                           35.66  
  2 Boak, Carolyn F        58 WMST                           36.20  
  3 Hasbrook, Sally C      55 ISF                            39.19  
  4 Christenson, Candy J   57 WMAC                           40.85  
  5 Stanard, Lee M         57 WCW                            41.88  
  6 Rousseau, Sandi        56 OREG                           43.56  
  7 Mitchell, Jeannie R    57 NCMS                           43.84  
  8 Hill, Marcia M         59 METR                           43.99  
  9 Vellucci, Marie H      55 METR                           45.54  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Barnea, Daniela        60 STAN                           38.90  
  2 Meyers, Susan L        62 ISF                            42.68  
  3 Durrant, Betsy         62 VMST                           43.64  
  4 Kight, Betty G         62 MOST                           43.94  
  5 Faith, Julie P         60 IM                             45.82  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly       64 PCAT                           46.36  
  7 Crisp, Margaret A      63 ISF                            49.07  
  8 Dillon Stewart, Jane   61 WMAC                           49.10  
  9 Kirk, Barbara B        62 ISF                            54.31  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Leilich, Joann         65 VMST                           37.74* 
  2 Newell, Sally          66 NCMS                           41.56  
  3 Tucker, Beverly J      69 TYMS                           47.83  
  4 Rossi, Clarice M       66 IM                             53.13  
  5 Davis, Nancy E         67 CMSC                           54.23  
 -- Reynolds, Mary Ann     69 SAWS                              DQ  
 -- Underwood, Beverly J   69 IM                                NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kron, Lilly            72 O*H*                           44.85  
  2 Waite, Nancy A         70 O*H*                           52.93  
  3 Goggin, Georgia L      74 DAMM                           53.09  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore      73 IM                             53.91  
  5 Berning, Henrietta     70 IM                             55.02  
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  70 NCMS                              NS  
 -- Buchannan, Peggy       71 RMM                               NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       78 FMM                            55.21  
  2 Fabian, Caryl          76 SCS                          1:02.47  
  3 Sotak, Clara E         79 IM                           1:07.63  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Christian, Betty       82 MOVY                           52.78* 
  2 Hamner, Minna L        81 DCM                          1:04.59  
  3 Culhane, Mary J        82 O*H*                         1:14.04  
 -- Thorsen, Ruth H        83 DCM                               NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Glusac, Edith S        85 MICH                         1:08.40  



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 25.64  4/9/2000  MICHAEL BURTON
   25-29 NATL: * 25.34  5/19/1991 GREG RHODENBAUGH
   30-34 NATL: * 25.88  5/19/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG
   35-39 NATL: * 25.89  5/18/2003 RON KARNAUGH
   40-44 NATL: * 25.84  5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH
   45-49 NATL: * 27.65  4/14/2002 LEE RIDER
   50-54 NATL: * 28.00  5/10/1998 ROBERT STRAND
   55-59 NATL: * 28.71  5/18/2003 DON MCKENZIE
   60-64 NATL: * 31.17  4/11/1999 DRURY GALLAGHER
   65-69 NATL: * 32.91  5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Allan, John F          24 WM                             27.76  
  2 Willison, Stuart A     23 SWOM                           27.97  
  3 Zanes, Kevin H         19 DOC                            28.20  
  4 Vanlishout, Grant M    22 GAJA                           29.95  
  5 Witt, James J          22 GAJA                           30.77  
  6 Turner, Brent D        23 GOST                           31.28  
  7 Sethna, Dorab N        23 SLAM                           33.40  
  8 Kaufman, Ian S         24 UNAT                           34.48  
  9 Stubelt, Joseph T      22 MICH                           36.48  
 10 Browning, Steven J     22 GOST                           36.87  
 -- Hendl, Jonathan M      24 METR                              NS  
 -- Rummel, Jared C        22 UNAT                              NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Louw, Herman J         28 IM                             26.01  
  2 Zahorik, Ryan S        27 WMAC                           26.09  
  3 Christoffel, Benjamin  28 ISF                            26.59  
  4 Walkenhorst, Jared W   29 CONN                           27.28  
  5 Lias, Robert P         25 ADMS                           28.12  
  6 Gilliam, Kyle D        28 DOC                            28.23  
  7 Spellman, Donald P     29 IAMA                           28.75  
  7 Shivers, Todd C        29 IM                             28.75  
  9 Caldas, Hugo           26 IM                             29.01  
 10 Acal Jimenez, Rafael   27 REDT                           29.95  
 10 McCormick, Aaron R     29 RMM                            29.95  
 12 Hendricks, Andrew A    29 FM                             30.01  
 13 Finney, Scott P        28 GAJA                           30.26  
 14 Birmelin, Noah A       29 MICH                           30.28  
 -- Craun, Adam C          29 NOVA                              DQ  
 -- Kreel, Nathaniel E     25 GOST                              NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Commings, Jeff P       30 RMM                            26.09  
  2 Radel, J Todd          31 IM                             27.30  
  3 Tiltmann, Laren A      34 WMAC                           27.87  
  4 Hagenbaumer, Chris R   33 IM                             28.38  
  5 MacKenzie, Robert C    30 BMW                            28.60  
  6 Goodison, Michael R    32 TERR                           28.69  
  7 Schaetz, Dan J         33 WMAC                           28.80  
  8 Egg, Victor W          33 GSM                            29.03  
  9 Weigand, T J           31 IM                             29.12  
 10 Campbell, Geoff E      33 H2O                            29.38  
 11 Askew, Mark            33 IM                             29.40  
 12 Basler, Geoff          33 LPLM                           29.56  
 13 Lawrence, Chad H       31 GRIN                           29.59  
 14 Metts, David J         33 MICH                           29.62  
 15 McLarty, Brandon D     33 ISF                            29.68  
 16 Harrison, Joel R       30 GAJA                           29.69  
 17 Allen, Andy            30 IM                             30.20  
 18 Davis, Eric J          32 GCMT                           30.84  
 19 Gomberg, Michael C     31 REDT                           30.96  
 20 Mattson, Mark E        33 IM                             31.26  
 21 Nagle, Jeffrey D       34 NAST                           33.35  
 22 Holzhausen, Brian J    32 ISF                            35.38  
 -- Mackenroth, Jack       34 METR                              NS  
 -- Dawkins, Phillip Todd  30 ISF                               NS  
 -- Rushman, Christopher   32 SWOM                              NS  
 -- Houchens, Jeremy B     34 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ruffner, Michael J     38 TYR                            27.43  
  2 Santos, Roque J        36 WCM                            27.50  
  3 Dillmann, Greg         36 IM                             27.52  
  3 Paller, Craig A        38 IM                             27.52  
  5 Finney, Peter C        36 MAM                            28.68  
  6 Coughlin, Sean P       37 AMS                            28.89  
  6 Boodt, Bradley N       36 CLVM                           28.89  
  8 Margharitis, Greg      37 MSBC                           28.97  
  9 Krimm, Mark E          37 EXCL                           29.50  
 10 Hicks, Steve S         38 GOLD                           29.57  
 11 Leighty, Russell J     35 REDT                           29.62  
 12 Levy, Daniel J         38 WM                             29.80  
 13 Haggerty, Thomas M     38 GSM                            30.54  
 13 Jones, Kenton R        36 SDSM                           30.54  
 15 Bauer, Jeff J          39 WMAC                           30.96  
 16 Gaarder, Chris         39 OREG                           31.01  
 17 Norris, Pat            36 WMST                           31.35  
 18 Feller, Charles M      38 AMS                            31.86  
 19 Graham, Paul E         38 O*H*                           33.08  
 20 Barrish, Robert J      35 GSM                            33.50  
 21 Amos, Will             37 RMM                            34.06  
 22 Young, Robert A        39 IM                             35.29  
 23 Cooper, Eric B         36 IM                             36.47  
 -- Timmons, Jason W       36 ISF                               NS  
 -- Baron, Kurt C          39 VCM                               NS  
 -- Lopez Miro, Sergio     35 IM                                NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rhodenbaugh, Greg S    41 TR                             26.13  
  2 Alexandrov, Plamen D   43 IM                             27.56  
  3 Bank, Holden J         44 RMM                            27.69  
  4 Putterman, Dean E      41 DAMM                           27.70  
  5 Ulibarri, John         41 IM                             28.00  
  6 Divis, Gregory C       41 WMST                           28.54  
  7 Malsbury, David B      42 VMST                           28.58  
  8 Casciato, Michael G    44 1776                           29.18  
  9 Oliva, Tomas           41 MACO                           29.24  
 10 Leddy, Michael         44 GSM                            29.67  
 11 Thompson, Anthony G    40 MOVY                           29.88  
 12 Weeks, David E         43 SWOM                           29.95  
 13 Matysek, Jim           44 NIAG                           30.08  
 14 Rice, Creig A          41 UNAT                           30.58  
 15 McLeod, Mark A         44 GCMT                           30.60  
 16 Knight, Roger G        40 RMM                            30.73  
 17 Hoffman, Mark S        43 GSM                            30.94  
 18 Lance, Doug E          42 GRIN                           31.06  
 19 Wilcox, John K         40 IM                             31.15  
 20 Smith, Daniel C        41 PNA                            31.43  
 21 Shtab, Steven          42 METR                           31.63  
 22 Szekely, Peter C       40 MM                             31.76  
 23 Raine, Charlie         44 LAPS                           31.91  
 24 Wright, Michael R      41 ISF                            32.96  
 25 Stevens, David         41 SLAM                           33.70  
 26 Bartholomew, David M   44 LAPS                           33.77  
 27 Liwosz, Richard J      41 GRIN                           36.44  
 -- Peters, Karl M         43 FFMS                              NS  
 -- Ruffner, Stephen J     43 TYR                               NS  
 -- Greenstein, Steven     42 REB                               NS  
 -- Murray, Allan A        42 IAMA                              NS  
 -- Wagner, Thomas R       41 NOVA                              NS  
 -- Hasegawa, Brian J      40 ROW                               NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Groselle, Jack R       49 O*H*                           28.10  
  2 Hofstetter, Richard    47 ISF                            28.46  
  3 Hamm, Michael L        46 LAPS                           28.50  
  4 Gray, David S          45 RMM                            28.59  
  5 Langford, Kirk W       45 WMST                           29.26  
  6 Patterson, Terry M     46 BDGR                           29.41  
  7 Dimsdale, Todd A       46 NCMS                           29.43  
  8 Wagoner, Victor E      47 LAPS                           29.44  
  9 Magiera, Joseph S      47 UNAT                           29.54  
 10 Drennen, Mark A        47 FACT                           29.71  
 11 Voorhees, John W       45 SKY                            29.90  
 12 Byrne, Steve G         45 GRIN                           30.29  
 13 Martin, John A         48 IM                             30.54  
 14 Allen, Peter J         45 WMAC                           30.73  
 15 Davis, Robert E        46 CMSC                           30.83  
 16 Kanzler, Matthew H     47 STAN                           30.84  
 17 Heinemann, William A   46 NIAG                           30.85  
 18 Kingsly, Bernard N     45 INWM                           30.93  
 19 Williams, Scott        49 TOC                            31.35  
 20 Stewart, Jay S         48 1776                           31.39  
 20 Welday, Kirk A         48 UNAT                           31.39  
 22 Dixon, Kirk E          45 NAST                           31.63  
 23 O'Dea, John F          45 ISF                            31.88  
 24 Whaley, Barry A        45 SKY                            31.97  
 25 Haberek, Cork          47 SKY                            32.51  
 26 Lam, Peter J           49 REDT                           32.81  
 27 Witte, James R         48 SWOM                           38.17  
 -- Sanders, Gregg R       45 RAMS                              NS  
 -- Diebold, Marc E        48 ISF                               NS  
 -- Kemp, James E          48 STAN                              NS  
 -- Heyes, Greg W          49 LAPS                              NS  
 -- Shepherd, Keith        45 SKY                               NS  
 -- Ford, Kim W            46 IM                                NS  
 -- Stiling, Douglas E     45 SWOM                              NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Shead, Timothy M       51 GOLD                           28.45  
  2 Haufler, Steven E      51 WCM                            30.43  
  3 Yant, Bob L            50 IM                             30.77  
  4 Gilchrist, Donald B    50 NCMS                           31.05  
  5 Schmitz, Robert        51 NCMS                           31.06  
  6 Derr, John M           54 VCM                            31.10  
  7 Morrison, Robert W     50 INWM                           31.11  
  8 Korner, Dale E         51 O*H*                           31.69  
  9 Hartkemeyer, Randall   51 MTSC                           32.22  
 10 Hansen, Steve          52 MICH                           32.57  
 11 Sterne, Erik A         51 SRM                            32.66  
 12 Keller, James M        50 SKY                            33.80  
 13 Witte, Ray M           54 SWOM                           34.91  
 14 Martin, Jack R         52 1776                           35.11  
 15 Reeder, Bill D         51 PNA                            35.14  
 16 Trowbridge, Val K      50 MVN                            35.54  
 17 Hubbard, Rich          51 WMAC                           35.80  
 18 Weber, Gregory J       50 IM                             36.27  
 19 Roach, Bill            54 NAST                           36.31  
 20 Silver, Jonathan M     50 REDT                           37.32  
 21 Spaethe, David R       50 GRIN                           38.18  
 22 Schiffman, Robert L    51 HSNM                           38.72  
 23 Hardwick, David M      52 SWOM                           43.25  
 -- Maxson, Mark B         51 WCM                               NS  
 -- Holmes, Ken A          50 ARIZ                              NS  
 -- Munson, Arthur         51 NIAG                              NS  
 -- Matyko, Gary M         51 DCM                               NS  
 -- Weaver, Bryan          50 LAPS                              NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Furlan, Dan J          57 IM                             31.35  
  2 Parlapiano, Gary J     57 TAM                            31.64  
  3 Abbott, William A      57 RMM                            31.72  
  4 Frost, Kenneth A       59 TAM                            31.73  
  5 Frisch, David J        55 VMST                           31.86  
  6 Harding, Peter S       56 VRTX                           32.30  
  7 Shoor, Kenneth M       55 LAPS                           32.65  
  8 Redic, James P         57 FACT                           33.39  
  9 Bates, David           55 SKY                            34.20  
 10 Woodsum, Glenn C       57 FACT                           34.48  
 11 Campbell, J Scott      56 WMST                           37.21  
 12 Wunsch, Gerald A       58 DOC                            38.93  
 13 Malone, James A        56 UMSN                           49.53  
 -- Wilson, David L        58 SWOM                              NS  
 -- Olson, Robert H        59 TAM                               NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Andersen, Peter A      60 IM                             31.08* 
  2 Gildea, David R        60 STAN                           31.53  
  3 Smith, Robert S        60 OREG                           32.11  
  4 Boak, Thomas D         60 WMST                           33.34  
  5 Lee, Charles B         60 ISF                            34.20  
  6 Brundage, Warner F     61 VMST                           34.45  
  7 Gernstein, Terry M     61 VMST                           35.28  
  8 Burgess, Thom          61 DCM                            35.43  
  9 Sawyer, Dennis L       60 PNA                            36.58  
 10 Desserich, Russ W      60 ISF                            37.17  
 11 Pohlmann, John T       60 IM                             38.46  
 -- Whitten, Phillip       60 ARIZ                              DQ  
 -- Diamond, Louis H       64 ANCM                              NS  
 -- Householder, Howard L  63 NAST                              NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, Bob          67 MARY                           34.48  
  2 Sandor, Bela           68 WMAC                           34.86  
  3 Perilman, Jim E        65 WCM                            35.19  
  4 Clark, Jerry           66 NCMS                           35.93  
  5 Myers, Jerry R         65 NAST                           35.98  
  6 Patten, Bob W          69 RMM                            36.17  
  7 May, George            66 WMAC                           36.84  
  8 O'Brien, Dennis A      68 RMM                            36.90  
  9 Jacobs, Joel P         68 NCMS                           38.09  
 10 Rauch, Will            69 CLVM                           38.11  
 11 Hall, Sid              68 O*H*                           39.20  
 12 Trainer, John N        66 MCMS                           40.64  
 13 Jepsen, Jon M          67 MTSC                           53.50  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Sanguily, Manuel       71 CONN                           33.47  
  2 Lincoln, Walter J.     70 NEM                            37.16  
  3 Badger, Robert W       72 ISF                            42.58  
  4 Bauman, John H         73 WMAC                           42.66  
  5 Ries, John L           72 MICH                           42.81  
 -- Chalfie, Ivan M        72 ISF                               NS  
 -- Judd, Russell L        71 ISF                               NS  
 -- Shouse, W Darle        70 NCMS                              NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Urstadt, Charles J     75 CONN                           38.31  
  2 Miesen, Lee J          76 MACO                           42.86  
  3 Haartz, Ted F          76 NEM                            43.07  
  4 Schalla, Gordon J      77 WMAC                           55.59  
 -- Woods, Albert H        75 SOFM                              NS  
 -- Leipziger, Fred        76 CLVM                              NS  
 -- Kurtzman, Joseph L     78 FMM                               NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Isser, Max         84 ARIZ                           46.81  
 -- Garsoe, Norman D       80 1776                              NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Witte, Russ            87 SWOM                           50.17  
 -- Fisher, Albert B       87 MOVY                              NS  



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: *   55.98  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
   25-29 NATL: *   56.28  5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS
   30-34 NATL: *   57.13  5/4/1996  K PIPES-NEILSEN
   35-39 NATL: *   56.81  12/20/1998K PIPES-NEILSEN
   40-44 NATL: *   57.15  5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN
   45-49 NATL: * 1:01.50  5/18/1997 LAURA VAL
   50-54 NATL: * 1:04.59  3/9/2002  LAURA VAL
   55-59 NATL: * 1:07.52  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT
   60-64 NATL: * 1:15.64  3/9/1997  BETSY JORDAN
   65-69 NATL: * 1:19.85  5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gaines, Valerie C      24 IM                             58.86  
                 28.59        58.86 (30.27)
  2 Dwyer, Brighid M       24 ISF                          1:00.47  
                 29.56      1:00.47 (30.91)
  3 Sallee, Vanessa B      21 UNAT                         1:00.81  
                 29.44      1:00.81 (31.37)
  4 Brown, Erin E          22 WMST                         1:01.23  
                 29.83      1:01.23 (31.40)
  5 Searby, Erin J         23 DAMM                         1:04.34  
                 31.17      1:04.34 (33.17)
  6 Heyde, Lauren A        20 ISF                          1:05.72  
                 31.80      1:05.72 (33.92)
  7 Bellebaum, Katherine   23 GOST                         1:08.87  
                 33.48      1:08.87 (35.39)
  8 Morris, Alexis L       21 GAJA                         1:10.28  
                 34.60      1:10.28 (35.68)
  9 Cherolis, Kristen S    21 GOST                         1:11.72  
                 33.88      1:11.72 (37.84)
 10 Hall, Rachel A         24 IM                           1:13.06  
                 35.09      1:13.06 (37.97)
 11 Jensen, Erin B         22 UTAH                         1:14.62  
                 36.22      1:14.62 (38.40)
 -- Sasada, Kelli L        24 IM                                NS  
 -- Longest, Lindsay R     22 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Oberstar, Lia G        27 DAMM                           57.06  
                 28.63        57.06 (28.43)
  2 Tusa, Zsejke           26 IM                             59.18  
                 28.41        59.18 (30.77)
  3 Alden, Jennifer N      25 OREG                         1:01.55  
                 29.74      1:01.55 (31.81)
  4 Claney, Meghan         25 IM                           1:02.63  
                 29.91      1:02.63 (32.72)
  5 Chop, Dahnya           29 ISF                          1:03.53  
                 30.68      1:03.53 (32.85)
  6 Klotz, Jessica C       27 ANCM                         1:03.79  
                 30.92      1:03.79 (32.87)
  7 Zou, Li                27 SLAM                         1:04.50  
                 31.73      1:04.50 (32.77)
  8 Shea, Kelly M          26 TOC                          1:04.63  
                 31.09      1:04.63 (33.54)
  9 Kozlowski, Laura       26 IM                           1:05.35  
                 31.64      1:05.35 (33.71)
 10 Keappock, Susan E      25 REDT                         1:05.71  
                 31.01      1:05.71 (34.70)
 11 Brey, Jennifer MB      25 SKY                          1:06.86  
                 32.66      1:06.86 (34.20)
 12 Hennessey, Katherine   25 CMYM                         1:07.26  
                 32.08      1:07.26 (35.18)
 13 Krams, Elizabeth L     25 REDT                         1:07.52  
                 32.54      1:07.52 (34.98)
 14 Lamkey, Nicole A       29 IM                           1:07.57  
                 32.58      1:07.57 (34.99)
 15 Ewald Olson, Katherin  26 MINN                         1:07.76  
                 32.85      1:07.76 (34.91)
 16 Walters, Karina R      26 IM                           1:08.90  
                 32.97      1:08.90 (35.93)
 17 Nyberg, Amy S          28 WMST                         1:09.07  
                 33.24      1:09.07 (35.83)
 18 Denniston, Danielle R  25 NAST                         1:10.03  
                 34.18      1:10.03 (35.85)
 19 Teten, Kimberly        25 IM                           1:12.43  
                 34.57      1:12.43 (37.86)
 20 Cobarrubias, Paige P   27 IM                           1:17.33  
                 36.86      1:17.33 (40.47)
 21 Fisher, Carlie M       29 LAPS                         1:17.34  
                 36.89      1:17.34 (40.45)
 22 Ray, Kimberly J        27 HSNM                         1:18.66  
                 35.87      1:18.66 (42.79)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hart, Sheri            33 DAMM                           57.23  
                 28.15        57.23 (29.08)
  2 Randag, Sarah T        30 IM                           1:02.18  
                 30.51      1:02.18 (31.67)
  3 Howell, Jan M          31 SNM                          1:03.15  
                 30.47      1:03.15 (32.68)
  4 Echols, Christina      34 NT                           1:03.68  
                 30.41      1:03.68 (33.27)
  5 Morrison, Andrea       30 EXCL                         1:04.05  
                 30.98      1:04.05 (33.07)
  6 Simsak, Tara E         34 PNA                          1:06.35  
                 32.33      1:06.35 (34.02)
  7 Smiley, Sunny C        33 WMST                         1:06.36  
                 31.79      1:06.36 (34.57)
  8 Harter, Michelle C     34 GRIN                         1:07.66  
                 32.95      1:07.66 (34.71)
  9 Leclair, Dale A        34 GAJA                         1:07.76  
                 33.44      1:07.76 (34.32)
 10 Von Gluck, Laura       34 ARIZ                         1:07.98  
                 33.89      1:07.98 (34.09)
 11 Armentrout, Anna S     32 REDT                         1:07.99  
                 33.01      1:07.99 (34.98)
 12 Duggan, Karen L        33 WCM                          1:09.47  
                 33.98      1:09.47 (35.49)
 13 Kelber, Melissa J      30 MICH                         1:11.06  
                 33.72      1:11.06 (37.34)
 13 Brosnahan-Toennis, Ka  31 IM                           1:11.06  
                 33.83      1:11.06 (37.23)
 15 Reidenga, Lisa         32 IM                           1:12.31  
                 34.08      1:12.31 (38.23)
 16 Renie, Theresa R       33 ISF                          1:12.96  
                 35.08      1:12.96 (37.88)
 17 Double, Jenny L        32 ISF                          1:12.99  
                 35.74      1:12.99 (37.25)
 18 Latina, Raena A        33 NAST                         1:16.35  
                 36.02      1:16.35 (40.33)
 19 Holzhausen, Amanda S   30 ISF                          1:21.00  
                 39.24      1:21.00 (41.76)
 20 Menocal, Carmen E      30 REDT                         1:27.13  
               1:27.28          1:27.13 ( )
 -- Adams, Niki J          32 IM                                NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gary, Kristin J        36 REDT                           59.83  
                 29.08        59.83 (30.75)
  2 Smith, Jody L          35 STAN                           59.86  
                 29.48        59.86 (30.38)
  3 Reierson, Kaari M      35 IM                           1:00.85  
                 29.82      1:00.85 (31.03)
  4 Luallen, Andrea L      38 BDGR                         1:01.30  
                 29.87      1:01.30 (31.43)
  5 Jenkins, Holly D       36 YCRC                         1:01.75  
                 29.52      1:01.75 (32.23)
  6 Willeboordse, HC Fall  38 METR                         1:03.36  
                 30.65      1:03.36 (32.71)
  7 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis  36 IM                           1:03.42  
                 30.44      1:03.42 (32.98)
  8 Reynolds, Ellen M      39 SAWS                         1:04.38  
                 31.85      1:04.38 (32.53)
  9 Heer, Jackie A         38 LGSR                         1:04.81  
                 30.70      1:04.81 (34.11)
 10 Trees-Smith, Tori      38 RMM                          1:04.90  
                 31.52      1:04.90 (33.38)
 11 Chow, Michelle H       35 DAMM                         1:05.87  
                 31.78      1:05.87 (34.09)
 12 Cleveland, Marcia E    39 IM                           1:07.31  
                 32.93      1:07.31 (34.38)
 13 Rian, Victoria L       37 ISF                          1:07.69  
                 33.70      1:07.69 (33.99)
 14 Lowengrub, Wendy C     35 STAN                         1:08.27  
                 33.20      1:08.27 (35.07)
 15 Ross, Betsy B          37 RHMS                         1:14.14  
                 35.32      1:14.14 (38.82)
 16 Casey, Marci           39 SKY                          1:14.55  
                 36.00      1:14.55 (38.55)
 17 Ehringer, Susan M      35 SKY                          1:17.04  
                 37.40      1:17.04 (39.64)
 18 Mc Donald, Ann L       39 WCM                          1:19.17  
                 36.98      1:19.17 (42.19)
 -- Brewington, Robyn E    38 GAJA                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jenkins, Valerie G     40 OREG                         1:00.71  
                 29.19      1:00.71 (31.52)
  2 Stein, Jennifer L      40 RMM                          1:02.47  
                 30.33      1:02.47 (32.14)
  3 Webster, Kate L        44 TR                           1:06.31  
                 31.78      1:06.31 (34.53)
  4 Burgman, Erin K        41 PNA                          1:07.80  
                 33.25      1:07.80 (34.55)
  5 Donahue, Susan V       43 MVM                          1:08.62  
                 32.66      1:08.62 (35.96)
  6 Schnieders, Ann M      43 ISF                          1:09.26  
                 32.79      1:09.26 (36.47)
  7 Dobyns, Cindy          41 VMST                         1:09.36  
                 33.55      1:09.36 (35.81)
  8 Kuehn, Lida B          40 IM                           1:09.69  
                 33.20      1:09.69 (36.49)
  9 Jaeger, Debbie K       41 VMST                         1:12.22  
                 35.26      1:12.22 (36.96)
 10 Shaffer, Lisa L        40 UNAT                         1:12.29  
                 34.67      1:12.29 (37.62)
 11 James, Rene A          40 FACT                         1:18.01  
                 36.46      1:18.01 (41.55)
 -- Oliver, April A        42 TCSD                              NS  
 -- Chovanes, Betsy        44 WCM                               NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Landers, Patty         47 WCM                          1:05.75  
                 32.09      1:05.75 (33.66)
  2 Fleury, Lindley A      45 NCMS                         1:06.22  
                 31.72      1:06.22 (34.50)
  3 Banko, Sarah C         45 MCMS                         1:06.41  
                 31.79      1:06.41 (34.62)
  4 Early, Marilyn E       46 MICH                         1:08.01  
                 32.32      1:08.01 (35.69)
  5 Maltry, Cynthia L      49 WMAC                         1:10.94  
                 34.76      1:10.94 (36.18)
  6 Knapp, Lo D            49 UTAH                         1:11.60  
                 34.87      1:11.60 (36.73)
  7 James, Paula           45 CLVM                         1:12.50  
                 34.96      1:12.50 (37.54)
  8 Greig, Melinda B       46 AKMS                         1:13.21  
                 35.72      1:13.21 (37.49)
  9 Cook, Peggy P          48 GCMT                         1:13.63  
                 34.94      1:13.63 (38.69)
 10 Jones, Beth            46 RIDG                         1:15.16  
                 36.04      1:15.16 (39.12)
 11 Dawson, Karleen        47 FACT                         1:15.69  
                 36.30      1:15.69 (39.39)
 12 Bowman, Susan A        48 REDT                         1:19.58  
                 38.04      1:19.58 (41.54)
 13 Delanois, Barbara L    48 IM                           1:22.04  
                 39.20      1:22.04 (42.84)
 14 Marlowe, Sandra W      48 SKY                          1:23.36  
                 40.82      1:23.36 (42.54)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Feldman, Joel T        52 NEM                          1:08.07  
                 32.34      1:08.07 (35.73)
  2 Trebesiner, Karlene    50 ISF                          1:10.81  
                 34.33      1:10.81 (36.48)
  3 Guins, Ann H           50 O*H*                         1:12.99  
                 34.72      1:12.99 (38.27)
  4 Surdoval, Nancy J      50 WM                           1:13.19  
                 35.51      1:13.19 (37.68)
  5 Laborwit, Anne G       53 GOLD                         1:14.09  
                 35.34      1:14.09 (38.75)
  6 Eisenman, Judy A       50 TAM                          1:15.97  
                 36.85      1:15.97 (39.12)
  7 Brooks, Jo Ann         50 ISF                          1:16.66  
                 36.80      1:16.66 (39.86)
  8 Vittone, Leslee Z      51 IM                           1:18.16  
                 37.49      1:18.16 (40.67)
  9 Hardt, Leslie Robinso  52 VCM                          1:18.59  
                 37.63      1:18.59 (40.96)
 10 Craffey, Eileen M      52 NEM                          1:21.87  
                 38.17      1:21.87 (43.70)
 11 Burkman, Ruth A        52 SWOM                         1:28.16  
                 42.91      1:28.16 (45.25)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R    57 NCMS                         1:18.36  
                 37.60      1:18.36 (40.76)
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M       59 IM                           1:18.56  
                 38.12      1:18.56 (40.44)
  3 Dills, Suzanne         59 INWM                         1:20.36  
                 38.94      1:20.36 (41.42)
  4 Larsen, Barbara H      56 ISF                          1:25.73  
                 42.25      1:25.73 (43.48)
  5 Havel, Germaine L      55 WMAC                         1:26.11  
                 40.63      1:26.11 (45.48)
  6 Hashimoto, Christine   56 RMM                          1:29.31  
               1:29.44          1:29.31 ( )
  7 Tyler, Sarah L         59 SNM                          1:31.05  
                 44.68      1:31.05 (46.37)
  8 Johnson, Lucy          56 UCI                          1:32.81  
                 45.21      1:32.81 (47.60)
 -- Apple, Kate Z          55 WCM                               NS  
 -- Sasser, Constance J    57 NEM                               NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ward, Joy              61 OREG                         1:21.49  
                 38.60      1:21.49 (42.89)
  2 Bennett, Betty L       60 IM                           1:23.05  
                 41.13      1:23.05 (41.92)
  3 Parks, Jennifer A      60 MICH                         1:28.50  
                 43.63      1:28.50 (44.87)
  4 Durrant, Betsy         62 VMST                         1:29.50  
                 44.11      1:29.50 (45.39)
  5 Hlavacek, Ida M        61 VMST                         1:30.32  
                 43.34      1:30.32 (46.98)
  6 Ramey, Marilyn A       63 HSAM                         1:36.93  
                 46.85      1:36.93 (50.08)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        67 SDSM                         1:23.62  
                 41.15      1:23.62 (42.47)
  2 Livingston, Susan W    65 NEM                          1:27.24  
                 42.81      1:27.24 (44.43)
  3 Newell, Sally          66 NCMS                         1:30.55  
                 43.78      1:30.55 (46.77)
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M    66 VMST                         1:32.87  
                 45.25      1:32.87 (47.62)
  5 Bower, Barbara M       66 ES                           1:38.54  
                 49.11      1:38.54 (49.43)
  6 Gogola, Laura J        68 MICH                         1:45.06  
                 51.88      1:45.06 (53.18)
  7 Fox, Jean S            69 GKMS                         1:56.85  
                 57.49      1:56.85 (59.36)
 -- Mauri, Carla           65 HIMA                              DQ  
                 44.19                     
 -- Walker, Laura S        66 VMST                              NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Gaschke, Lida A        72 METR                         1:38.14  
                 48.02      1:38.14 (50.12)
  2 Bryce, Glad            70 TYMS                         1:46.65  
                 51.32      1:46.65 (55.33)
  3 Mullins, Mary Jane     73 SKY                          1:51.46  
                 54.81      1:51.46 (56.65)
  4 Stevens, Ann B         70 IM                           1:52.63  
                 56.69      1:52.63 (55.94)
  5 Goggin, Georgia L      74 DAMM                         2:03.61  
                 59.59    2:03.61 (1:04.02)
 -- Hanes, Alice J         72 IM                                NS  
 -- Robbins-Bonitz, Suzan  70 NCMS                              NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Fabian, Caryl          76 SCS                          2:09.60  
               1:00.87    2:09.60 (1:08.73)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hamner, Minna L        81 DCM                          2:12.47  
               1:04.28    2:12.47 (1:08.19)
  2 Culhane, Mary J        82 O*H*                         2:16.46  
               1:06.59    2:16.46 (1:09.87)
  3 Chadwick, Marion K     82 PNA                          2:57.85  
               1:23.93    2:57.85 (1:33.92)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Walker, Anne I         88 DCM                          2:23.73  
               1:09.95    2:23.73 (1:13.78)
  2 Lathram, Mary M        88 DCM                          2:39.05  
               1:16.37    2:39.05 (1:22.68)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: *   50.58  5/21/1995 JEFF THIBAULT
   25-29 NATL: *   49.83  4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL
   30-34 NATL: *   50.21  5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT
   35-39 NATL: *   50.93  4/30/2000 ERIC ERICSON
   40-44 NATL: *   51.32  4/22/2001 CLAY BRITT
   45-49 NATL: *   54.24  5/18/2003 WILLIAM SPECHT
   50-54 NATL: *   57.28  5/10/1998 HUGH WILDER
   55-59 NATL: *   58.54  5/18/2003 HUGH WILDER
   60-64 NATL: * 1:04.61  5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
   65-69 NATL: * 1:05.58  5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Asti, Lance            24 SKY                            51.96  
                 25.14        51.96 (26.82)
  2 Joseph, Loic R         24 DKTA                           54.85  
                 26.54        54.85 (28.31)
  3 Morgan, Patrick A      24 ISF                            56.05  
                 27.27        56.05 (28.78)
  4 McNeil, Cameron        22 MICH                           58.56  
                 28.45        58.56 (30.11)
  5 Strahota, Jeffrey R    23 TERR                         1:00.96  
                 29.86      1:00.96 (31.10)
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Peiffer, Neil T        26 IM                             50.90  
                 24.70        50.90 (26.20)
  2 Johnson, Troy D        28 VMST                           52.05  
                 25.32        52.05 (26.73)
  3 Zahorik, Ryan S        27 WMAC                           52.62  
                 25.55        52.62 (27.07)
  4 Arnold, Mark A         29 PNA                            55.87  
                 27.35        55.87 (28.52)
  5 York, Mike A           25 UTAH                           57.88  
                 26.02        57.88 (31.86)
  6 Crowder, James S       27 TERR                           58.14  
                 28.27        58.14 (29.87)
  7 Powell, Joshua R       26 REDT                           59.33  
                 28.20        59.33 (31.13)
  8 Brown, Adam P          26 ISF                            59.74  
                 28.45        59.74 (31.29)
  9 Klietz, Michael J      26 SWOM                         1:00.03  
                 29.42      1:00.03 (30.61)
 10 Bate, Andrew E         26 GAJA                         1:02.86  
                 30.74      1:02.86 (32.12)
 -- Grice, Anthony R       25 MICH                              NS  
 -- Warren, Ryan           29 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Commings, Jeff P       30 RMM                            50.94  
                 25.05        50.94 (25.89)
  2 Roestenberg, Andreas   32 CLVM                           52.74  
                 26.15        52.74 (26.59)
  3 Tiltmann, Laren A      34 WMAC                           53.64  
                 26.59        53.64 (27.05)
  4 Sheets, David A        33 SKY                            54.03  
                 25.99        54.03 (28.04)
  5 Bocci, Jim L           30 UNAT                           54.50  
                 26.36        54.50 (28.14)
  6 Cann, William H        31 PNA                            55.44  
                 26.34        55.44 (29.10)
  7 Gaither, Carter        33 GOST                           55.93  
                 27.53        55.93 (28.40)
  8 Bargwell, Steve T      33 MICH                           56.57  
                 27.98        56.57 (28.59)
  9 Nayar, Ramon           30 IM                             56.89  
                 27.06        56.89 (29.83)
 10 Hartsock, Steve        30 IM                             57.00  
                 27.13        57.00 (29.87)
 11 Hale, William C        33 MAM                            57.07  
                 27.02        57.07 (30.05)
 12 Gallagher, Michael R   32 NEM                            57.78  
                 27.84        57.78 (29.94)
 13 Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J   31 MARY                           58.36  
                 28.39        58.36 (29.97)
 14 Dunn, Mark R           32 MICH                           58.65  
                 28.27        58.65 (30.38)
 15 Basler, Geoff          33 LPLM                           58.94  
                 28.84        58.94 (30.10)
 16 Wen, Brendon Y         34 WCM                            59.72  
                 28.81        59.72 (30.91)
 17 Maydak, Jeffrey M      30 NAST                         1:00.45  
                 29.07      1:00.45 (31.38)
 -- Sawin, Curtis D        32 GSM                               NS  
 -- Korolik, Ran E         33 CLVM                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rhodenbaguh, Mark D    39 TR                             53.94  
                 25.78        53.94 (28.16)
  2 Ritch, John H          37 WMST                           54.41  
                 26.40        54.41 (28.01)
  3 Barr, J B              35 UNAT                           55.08  
                 27.03        55.08 (28.05)
  4 Gonzales, Mike S       37 RMM                            55.86  
                 26.87        55.86 (28.99)
  5 Lebeau, Jeff S         39 DOC                            58.41  
                 28.48        58.41 (29.93)
  6 Lutz, Chris W          36 IM                             59.58  
                 27.27        59.58 (32.31)
  6 Hicks, Steve S         38 GOLD                           59.58  
                 28.94        59.58 (30.64)
  8 Ackermann, David A     38 IM                           1:00.28  
                 29.08      1:00.28 (31.20)
  9 Werlinich, Greg S      39 BDGR                         1:00.62  
                 28.87      1:00.62 (31.75)
 10 Graham, Paul E         38 O*H*                         1:00.76  
                 29.31      1:00.76 (31.45)
 11 Mitchell, Greg L       36 SCMC                         1:00.87  
                 29.28      1:00.87 (31.59)
 12 Christie, James B      36 FMM                          1:02.21  
                 30.55      1:02.21 (31.66)
 13 Kammerer, Matt         39 GNY                          1:05.68  
                 31.51      1:05.68 (34.17)
 14 Koppenhaver, Ken D     35 NIAG                         1:05.97  
                 32.73      1:05.97 (33.24)
 15 Ramos, Bill D          39 DOC                          1:10.95  
                 34.36      1:10.95 (36.59)
 -- Gooding, Todd M        37 MACO                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Berndt, Peter          40 GOLD                           53.92  
                 26.82        53.92 (27.10)
  2 Smith, Paul L          44 RMM                            54.64  
                 27.21        54.64 (27.43)
  3 Gushe, Len D           41 CLVM                           55.81  
                 27.07        55.81 (28.74)
  4 Wells, Brad R          42 MOVY                           56.39  
                 27.49        56.39 (28.90)
  5 Gibson, Dave           43 IM                             56.49  
                 27.55        56.49 (28.94)
  6 Chao, Hector E         40 WCM                            56.89  
                 27.61        56.89 (29.28)
  7 Malsbury, David B      42 VMST                           57.76  
                 28.10        57.76 (29.66)
  8 Smith, Greg            43 UNAT                           58.37  
                 29.05        58.37 (29.32)
  9 Ballard, Pat M         41 UNAT                           58.71  
                 28.63        58.71 (30.08)
 10 Plager, Doug           41 IM                           1:02.22  
                 30.54      1:02.22 (31.68)
 11 Baldwin, Norm C        41 GCMT                         1:02.27  
                 29.96      1:02.27 (32.31)
 12 Schippert, Norman F    40 SKY                          1:02.94  
                 30.26      1:02.94 (32.68)
 13 Martin, Bo             43 GCMT                         1:03.55  
                 31.54      1:03.55 (32.01)
 14 Virjee, Fram M         43 LAPS                         1:04.25  
                 31.75      1:04.25 (32.50)
 15 White, Steve G         43 H2O                          1:04.51  
                 30.75      1:04.51 (33.76)
 16 Auckley, Daniel J      40 UNAT                         1:07.75  
                 31.81      1:07.75 (35.94)
 -- Robie, Michael H       44 IM                                NS  
 -- Groen, Charles G       44 IM                                NS  
 -- Johnson, Eric A        43 SCAM                              NS  
 -- Vagnoni, Adrian F      42 MICH                              NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Specht, William L      45 SPM                            54.77  
                 26.95        54.77 (27.82)
  2 Shake, Scott D         46 ARIZ                           55.99  
                 27.74        55.99 (28.25)
  3 Klein, Jonathan E      46 NCMS                           57.31  
                 27.66        57.31 (29.65)
  4 Brenton, Ken R         45 IAMA                           58.20  
                 28.33        58.20 (29.87)
  5 Bugg, Bob H            46 GAJA                           58.29  
                 28.64        58.29 (29.65)
  6 Ebuna, John            47 GKMS                           59.04  
                 28.65        59.04 (30.39)
  7 Martin, John A         48 IM                             59.48  
                 28.88        59.48 (30.60)
  8 Heath, Robert H        47 MAM                            59.58  
                 28.39        59.58 (31.19)
  9 Metzger, Peter R       48 OREG                           59.70  
                 28.89        59.70 (30.81)
 10 Otto, Douglas E        45 MACO                         1:00.44  
                 29.18      1:00.44 (31.26)
 11 Black, Boyd E          47 IM                           1:01.96  
                 30.01      1:01.96 (31.95)
 12 Etter, Mark I          45 SKY                          1:02.41  
                 30.49      1:02.41 (31.92)
 13 Kealy, Daniel E        45 IAMA                         1:02.50  
                 29.59      1:02.50 (32.91)
 14 Welday, Kirk A         48 UNAT                         1:02.54  
                 30.13      1:02.54 (32.41)
 15 Russell, Brian A       46 PNA                          1:02.72  
                 30.59      1:02.72 (32.13)
 16 Lynch, Brian D         46 REDT                         1:02.86  
                 30.55      1:02.86 (32.31)
 17 Rhodenbaugh, Brad A    47 TR                           1:03.05  
                 29.92      1:03.05 (33.13)
 18 Munson, Fred R         45 DCM                          1:05.52  
                 32.01      1:05.52 (33.51)
 19 Crutchfield, Randy L   46 NAST                         1:05.74  
                 31.90      1:05.74 (33.84)
 20 Livingston, Gerald C   45 SDSM                         1:07.30  
                 32.54      1:07.30 (34.76)
 21 Vogel, Matthew M       49 IM                           1:07.56  
                 33.06      1:07.56 (34.50)
 22 Stickney, Robert T     48 EXCL                         1:08.20  
                 32.84      1:08.20 (35.36)
 23 Koslowsky, David D     46 RIDG                         1:08.37  
                 33.46      1:08.37 (34.91)
 -- Musial, Wieslaw        46 TYMS                              NS  
 -- Bakker, Peter W        45 SLAM                              NS  
 -- Dixon, Ralph P         47 NAST                              NS  
 -- Skinner, Peter K       49 STAN                              NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Thomas, Bob S          51 BSMS                           58.27  
                 28.28        58.27 (29.99)
  2 Shead, Timothy M       51 GOLD                           58.30  
                 28.24        58.30 (30.06)
  3 Brezina, Randall G     50 IM                             59.30  
                 28.64        59.30 (30.66)
  4 Ferroggiaro, Fred      50 TOC                            59.45  
                 28.94        59.45 (30.51)
  5 Courtney, Jack W       50 NEM                          1:00.01  
                 28.74      1:00.01 (31.27)
  6 Bryan, Jeffrey S       51 TCSD                         1:00.05  
                 29.14      1:00.05 (30.91)
  7 Cockburn, Alistair     50 UTAH                         1:00.16  
                 28.40      1:00.16 (31.76)
  8 Mykleby, Geoff L       51 IM                           1:00.22  
                 27.64      1:00.22 (32.58)
  9 Fochios, Dean T        50 ADMS                         1:00.29  
                 29.16      1:00.29 (31.13)
 10 Tingley, William       53 SKY                          1:01.71  
                 30.09      1:01.71 (31.62)
 11 Jacobs, Ronald         52 PNA                          1:01.99  
                 30.12      1:01.99 (31.87)
 12 Long, Douglas D        50 IM                           1:02.65  
                 29.86      1:02.65 (32.79)
 13 Thompson, Frank L      52 MICH                         1:03.34  
                 31.55      1:03.34 (31.79)
 14 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  51 TXLA                         1:04.11  
                 30.19      1:04.11 (33.92)
 15 Tharp, Greg J          53 WMST                         1:04.12  
                 31.19      1:04.12 (32.93)
 16 Meade, John D          52 NIAG                         1:04.21  
                 31.95      1:04.21 (32.26)
 17 Kempf, Gary A          50 MOVY                         1:05.44  
                 32.01      1:05.44 (33.43)
 18 Chaney, Richard R      53 MICH                         1:05.84  
                 32.56      1:05.84 (33.28)
 19 Lewis, David W         52 ISF                          1:09.36  
                 33.47      1:09.36 (35.89)
 20 Postich, Steve M       51 BGSU                         1:34.16  
                 46.10      1:34.16 (48.06)
 -- Perrin, Thomas C       53 ISF                               NS  
 -- Miller, Jim W          53 VMST                              NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wilder, Hugh           56 PALM                           58.64  
                 28.12        58.64 (30.52)
  2 Bateman, Bryan J       56 IM                           1:01.23  
                 30.00      1:01.23 (31.23)
  3 Warner, Frank          55 TYR                          1:05.48  
                 31.61      1:05.48 (33.87)
  4 Alexander, Richard J   59 GSM                          1:06.00  
                 31.28      1:06.00 (34.72)
  5 Meehan, Tom            57 WMAC                         1:06.38  
                 32.67      1:06.38 (33.71)
  6 Kittel, Richard H      55 UTAH                         1:06.44  
                 32.43      1:06.44 (34.01)
  7 Shastid, Jon G         56 SKY                          1:06.59  
                 33.12      1:06.59 (33.47)
  8 Slick, Daniel R        55 WMAC                         1:08.95  
                 33.54      1:08.95 (35.41)
  9 Eger, Laszlo J         58 NEM                          1:11.02  
                 33.84      1:11.02 (37.18)
 10 Cowing, John M         55 MICH                         1:11.93  
                 35.19      1:11.93 (36.74)
 11 Campbell, John F       56 MVN                          1:12.12  
                 34.11      1:12.12 (38.01)
 12 Campbell, J Scott      56 WMST                         1:20.68  
                 38.59      1:20.68 (42.09)
 13 Johnston, Robert H     57 SKY                          1:24.32  
                 39.40      1:24.32 (44.92)
 14 Dayton, Barry H        58 IM                           1:33.86  
                 43.37      1:33.86 (50.49)
 15 Blair, Ron G           59 UNAT                         3:06.67  
               1:33.11    3:06.67 (1:33.56)
 -- Kremer, James N        58 RMM                               NS  
 -- Smith, Richard K       58 GRIN                              NS  
 -- Galine, Donald L       58 SMMM                              NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Burns, Richard         60 TAM                          1:01.40* 
                 29.22      1:01.40 (32.18)
  2 Smith, Robert S        60 OREG                         1:02.53* 
                 29.60      1:02.53 (32.93)
  3 Boggs, Paul T          60 TVM                          1:05.63  
                 31.78      1:05.63 (33.85)
  4 Mc Intosh, Don         61 NEM                          1:06.57  
                 32.89      1:06.57 (33.68)
  5 Nordstrom, Orrin B     63 SWOM                         1:08.42  
                 33.96      1:08.42 (34.46)
  6 Rupert, Bill           60 MESC                         1:08.46  
                 33.34      1:08.46 (35.12)
  7 Roddin, Hugh J         62 ANCM                         1:09.48  
                 34.63      1:09.48 (34.85)
  8 Heimann, Jon L         62 O*H*                         1:12.58  
                 34.84      1:12.58 (37.74)
  9 Whitten, Phillip       60 ARIZ                         1:23.92  
                 40.23      1:23.92 (43.69)
 10 Reynolds, Bing         63 RMM                          1:49.15  
                 52.31      1:49.15 (56.84)
 -- Alford, Joseph S       60 GRIN                              DQ  
                 43.60                     
 -- Tripp, Thomas N        61 GOST                              NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mennen, Marty A        67 ISF                          1:10.98  
                 35.58      1:10.98 (35.40)
  2 Verth, Tom W           65 BRNT                         1:12.25  
                 36.04      1:12.25 (36.21)
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R      65 WCM                          1:13.92  
                 35.47      1:13.92 (38.45)
  4 Trainer, John N        66 MCMS                         1:16.88  
                 37.95      1:16.88 (38.93)
  5 Ackerman, Owen         66 IM                           1:16.98  
                 38.10      1:16.98 (38.88)
  6 Adams, Robert W        65 SKY                          1:26.19  
                 40.39      1:26.19 (45.80)
  7 Wilmore, Chuck         69 VMST                         1:31.88  
                 45.51      1:31.88 (46.37)
  8 Jepsen, Jon M          67 MTSC                         2:13.41  
               1:03.32    2:13.41 (1:10.09)
 -- Hochstrasser, John M   65 GOST                              NS  
 -- Dykstra, Bill N        67 FACT                              NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Oyakawa, Yoshi         70 O*H*                         1:06.83* 
                 32.03      1:06.83 (34.80)
  2 Mitchell, Clarke E     71 NCMS                         1:15.53  
                 36.49      1:15.53 (39.04)
  3 Mayo, Robert W         70 WCM                          1:16.97  
                 38.81      1:16.97 (38.16)
  4 Rapperport, Alan S     70 GOLD                         1:18.04  
                 38.37      1:18.04 (39.67)
  5 Hodgson, John H        70 NIAG                         1:22.65  
                 38.58      1:22.65 (44.07)
  6 Donner, Gene J         72 ARIZ                         1:36.51  
                 45.25      1:36.51 (51.26)
  7 Ellis, Richard         71 METR                         1:39.33  
                 47.07      1:39.33 (52.26)
 -- Judd, Russell L        71 ISF                               NS  
 -- Salmon, Russell O      70 DOC                               NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Dijk, Peter        75 O*H*                         1:22.10  
                 39.17      1:22.10 (42.93)
  2 Luers, Byron H         75 IM                           1:25.96  
                 41.22      1:25.96 (44.74)
  3 Risley, Bob L          76 ISF                          1:39.10  
                 46.88      1:39.10 (52.22)
  4 Daily, John R          76 O*H*                         1:50.30  
                 51.47      1:50.30 (58.83)
 -- Silverstein, Lou       77 ARIZ                              NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Edwards, James K       81 NEM                          1:45.76  
  2 Cranch, John E         81 NIAG                         1:52.34  
                 54.61      1:52.34 (57.73)
 -- Garsoe, Norman D       80 1776                              NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Haver, Tom T           86 SDSM                         2:02.78  
                 56.91    2:02.78 (1:05.87)
  2 Fisher, Albert B       87 MOVY                         2:18.99  
               1:05.07    2:18.99 (1:13.92)
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Triolo, James S        90 LAM                          2:10.08* 
               1:01.79    2:10.08 (1:08.29)
 -- Bowersock, Woody W     90 CM                                DQ  
                 56.58                     



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 1:50.98  3/4/2001  RACHEL KOMISARZ
   25-29 NATL: * 1:48.80  5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU
   30-34 NATL: * 1:51.40  5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE
   35-39 NATL: * 1:51.55  5/3/1997  K PIPES-NEILSEN
   40-44 NATL: * 1:51.06  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
   45-49 NATL: * 1:58.53  5/20/2001 LAURA VAL
   50-54 NATL: * 1:59.55  5/17/2002 LAURA VAL
   55-59 NATL: * 2:14.32  5/17/2002 BETTY ANN BARNETT
   60-64 NATL: * 2:25.85  4/30/1995 LAVELLE STOINOFF
   65-69 NATL: * 2:32.93  4/19/1998 LAVELLE STOINOFF
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carroll, Kathy         24 IM                           1:58.05  
                 28.21        58.37 (30.16)
        1:28.54 (30.17)     1:58.05 (29.51)
  2 Liberty, Laurel M      22 IM                           1:58.52  
                 28.10        58.46 (30.36)
        1:28.68 (30.22)     1:58.52 (29.84)
  3 Garman, Jenny W        23 ISF                          1:59.56  
                 27.10        57.46 (30.36)
        1:28.47 (31.01)     1:59.56 (31.09)
  4 Mountford, Sydney E    23 NIAG                         2:01.16  
                 27.99        58.84 (30.85)
        1:30.18 (31.34)     2:01.16 (30.98)
  5 Raffaelli, Cori P      20 UNAT                         2:01.59  
                 28.74        59.38 (30.64)
        1:30.34 (30.96)     2:01.59 (31.25)
  6 Monu, Ngozi R          23 REDT                         2:06.30  
                 26.68        58.06 (31.38)
        1:31.53 (33.47)     2:06.30 (34.77)
  7 Mohl, Emily K          23 SLAM                         2:06.37  
                 29.88      1:01.70 (31.82)
        1:33.71 (32.01)     2:06.37 (32.66)
  8 Heyde, Lauren A        20 ISF                          2:06.96  
                 28.38        59.94 (31.56)
        1:32.76 (32.82)     2:06.96 (34.20)
  9 Paquette, Nicole       22 RIDG                         2:09.84  
                 30.43      1:03.04 (32.61)
        1:36.46 (33.42)     2:09.84 (33.38)
 10 Dibene, Desiree D      23 SCMC                         2:11.88  
                 30.23      1:03.16 (32.93)
        1:37.14 (33.98)     2:11.88 (34.74)
 11 Adler, Amber B         23 BGSU                         2:12.44  
                 30.62      1:04.41 (33.79)
        1:38.45 (34.04)     2:12.44 (33.99)
 12 Hoffman, Jessica L     22 DOC                          2:13.92  
                 30.77      1:04.67 (33.90)
        1:40.04 (35.37)     2:13.92 (33.88)
 13 Allen, Madeline M      23 GOST                         2:14.18  
                 31.43      1:05.53 (34.10)
        1:40.58 (35.05)     2:14.18 (33.60)
 14 Robinson, Mika C       24 UTAH                         2:14.38  
                 31.51      1:05.19 (33.68)
        1:39.91 (34.72)     2:14.38 (34.47)
 15 Erwin, Sarah E         21 GOST                         2:14.47  
                 31.49      1:05.88 (34.39)
        1:41.40 (35.52)     2:14.47 (33.07)
 16 Lee, Jackie            23 REDT                         2:14.98  
                 31.35      1:05.03 (33.68)
        1:39.84 (34.81)     2:14.98 (35.14)
 17 Friedman, Jodie L      22 REDT                         2:15.22  
                 31.53      1:05.62 (34.09)
        1:41.20 (35.58)     2:15.22 (34.02)
 18 Axness, Kim M          24 IM                           2:18.29  
                 30.76      1:05.23 (34.47)
        1:41.65 (36.42)     2:18.29 (36.64)
 19 Vander Vliet, Erin J   22 DCAC                         2:31.31  
                 33.34      1:10.31 (36.97)
        1:50.09 (39.78)     2:31.31 (41.22)
 20 Rhodenbaugh, Emily     21 TR                           2:31.57  
                 33.39      1:11.50 (38.11)
        1:51.73 (40.23)     2:31.57 (39.84)
 -- Spann, Rachael M       20 BGSU                              NS  
 -- Schaffer, Leslie E     22 DOC                               NS  
 -- Kilian, Caroline A     23 ISF                               NS  
 -- Thayer, Kathleen       24 IM                                NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Oberstar, Lia G        27 DAMM                         1:52.84  
                 27.57        56.96 (29.39)
        1:25.64 (28.68)     1:52.84 (27.20)
  2 Brooks, Jennifer M     27 DAMM                         1:52.99  
                 26.92        55.29 (28.37)
        1:24.49 (29.20)     1:52.99 (28.50)
  3 Sheets, Christina M    27 SKY                          1:57.35  
                 27.85        57.68 (29.83)
        1:27.74 (30.06)     1:57.35 (29.61)
  4 Nowak, Miriam E        27 MICH                         2:00.38  
                 27.60        57.31 (29.71)
        1:28.38 (31.07)     2:00.38 (32.00)
  5 Kozlowski, Laura       26 IM                           2:02.42  
                 27.95        58.51 (30.56)
        1:30.12 (31.61)     2:02.42 (32.30)
  6 Leone, Sarah J         25 ISF                          2:03.27  
                 29.01      1:00.03 (31.02)
        1:31.03 (31.00)     2:03.27 (32.24)
  7 Clifford, Jennifer L   26 SKY                          2:05.23  
                 29.11      1:00.40 (31.29)
        1:32.64 (32.24)     2:05.23 (32.59)
  8 Minto, Lauren          27 SKY                          2:06.75  
                 28.73      1:00.37 (31.64)
        1:33.44 (33.07)     2:06.75 (33.31)
  9 Radcliff, Christine H  29 REDT                         2:08.80  
                 28.97      1:00.62 (31.65)
        1:34.18 (33.56)     2:08.80 (34.62)
 10 Frisch, Alexandria     25 VMST                         2:08.97  
                 29.16      1:00.96 (31.80)
        1:34.61 (33.65)     2:08.97 (34.36)
 11 Asmus, Glenna A        25 ISF                          2:08.98  
                 30.22      1:02.64 (32.42)
        1:35.45 (32.81)     2:08.98 (33.53)
 12 Domino, Jenny L        26 MICH                         2:09.35  
                 30.34      1:03.04 (32.70)
        1:36.16 (33.12)     2:09.35 (33.19)
 13 Koch, Laura K          27 DAMM                         2:10.07  
                 29.73      1:01.66 (31.93)
        1:35.53 (33.87)     2:10.07 (34.54)
 14 Nyberg, Amy S          28 WMST                         2:11.36  
                 30.06      1:02.46 (32.40)
        1:36.59 (34.13)     2:11.36 (34.77)
 15 O'Brien, Katie N       25 SKY                          2:11.93  
                 29.41      1:02.10 (32.69)
        1:37.23 (35.13)     2:11.93 (34.70)
 16 Keappock, Susan E      25 REDT                         2:12.84  
                 30.26      1:03.55 (33.29)
        1:38.51 (34.96)     2:12.84 (34.33)
 17 Wilson, Molly R        26 SKY                          2:18.07  
                 31.03      1:05.21 (34.18)
        1:42.63 (37.42)     2:18.07 (35.44)
 18 Yoder, Anna R          28 RMM                          2:28.51  
                 34.72      1:12.82 (38.10)
        1:51.32 (38.50)     2:28.51 (37.19)
 19 Kelly, Adrienne M      27 MICH                         2:31.77  
                 31.41      1:07.64 (36.23)
        1:48.05 (40.41)     2:31.77 (43.72)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Hanson, Frankie L      30 STAN                         2:00.88  
                 28.70        59.07 (30.37)
        1:30.19 (31.12)     2:00.88 (30.69)
  2 Reierson, Joanne W     32 SCAQ                         2:01.34  
                 28.59        59.46 (30.87)
        1:30.80 (31.34)     2:01.34 (30.54)
  3 Derbez, Tere           32 ARIZ                         2:02.56  
                 27.76        58.27 (30.51)
        1:29.59 (31.32)     2:02.56 (32.97)
  4 Moser, Ursula S        34 CLVM                         2:03.25  
                 28.91        59.65 (30.74)
        1:31.64 (31.99)     2:03.25 (31.61)
  5 Jennings, Cindy A      33 1776                         2:03.65  
                 28.56        59.61 (31.05)
        1:31.36 (31.75)     2:03.65 (32.29)
  6 Ghimenti, Lee Anne     33 VCM                          2:05.55  
                 30.18      1:01.14 (30.96)
        1:33.00 (31.86)     2:05.55 (32.55)
  7 Rout, Emma A           32 GAS                          2:05.75  
                 29.91      1:02.46 (32.55)
        1:34.84 (32.38)     2:05.75 (30.91)
  8 Harter, Michelle C     34 GRIN                         2:07.70  
                 30.07      1:02.96 (32.89)
        1:35.63 (32.67)     2:07.70 (32.07)
  9 Eck, Christine E       32 IM                           2:08.15  
                 30.30      1:02.72 (32.42)
        1:35.54 (32.82)     2:08.15 (32.61)
 10 Leclair, Dale A        34 GAJA                         2:08.41  
                 30.02      1:02.10 (32.08)
        1:35.01 (32.91)     2:08.41 (33.40)
 11 Rossetti, Nancy A      34 WMST                         2:08.81  
                 30.46      1:03.15 (32.69)
        1:36.36 (33.21)     2:08.81 (32.45)
 12 Christensen, Kelly A   32 WCM                          2:09.35  
                 30.42      1:03.03 (32.61)
        1:36.60 (33.57)     2:09.35 (32.75)
 13 Ohm, Carrie A          30 CHSM                         2:09.54  
                 29.55      1:01.87 (32.32)
        1:35.51 (33.64)     2:09.54 (34.03)
 14 Kelber, Melissa J      30 MICH                         2:11.63  
                 30.25      1:03.13 (32.88)
        1:36.78 (33.65)     2:11.63 (34.85)
 15 Curnutt, Heather L     30 REDT                         2:13.31  
                 29.69      1:02.63 (32.94)
        1:37.40 (34.77)     2:13.31 (35.91)
 16 Hurst, Kim A           34 GAJA                         2:13.53  
                 31.44      1:04.78 (33.34)
        1:39.34 (34.56)     2:13.53 (34.19)
 17 Brosnahan-Toennis, Ka  31 IM                           2:14.55  
                 29.35      1:02.83 (33.48)
        1:38.30 (35.47)     2:14.55 (36.25)
 18 Boodt, Heidi M         34 CLVM                         2:18.97  
                 32.54      1:06.67 (34.13)
        1:42.40 (35.73)     2:18.97 (36.57)
 19 Kooy, Elizabeth A      33 CHSM                         2:19.11  
                 31.18      1:06.06 (34.88)
        1:42.53 (36.47)     2:19.11 (36.58)
 20 Spijkerbosch, Anja M   30 WMST                         2:22.45  
                 34.21      1:10.05 (35.84)
        1:46.57 (36.52)     2:22.45 (35.88)
 21 Holzhausen, Amanda S   30 ISF                          2:33.74  
                 35.15      1:13.26 (38.11)
        1:52.72 (39.46)     2:33.74 (41.02)
 22 Barrett, Connie K      34 MVN                          2:57.77  
                 36.83      1:20.43 (43.60)
        2:08.45 (48.02)     2:57.77 (49.32)
 -- Korolik, Kristina      33 CLVM                              NS  
 -- Mayville, Janet C      30 NT                                NS  
 -- Reilly, Margaret J     34 NOVA                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Von Der Lippe, Susan   38 RMM                          1:53.80  
                 26.58        55.44 (28.86)
        1:24.50 (29.06)     1:53.80 (29.30)
  2 Smith, Jody L          35 STAN                         1:55.77  
                 27.44        56.51 (29.07)
        1:26.35 (29.84)     1:55.77 (29.42)
  3 Welting, Laureen       38 TOC                          1:56.95  
                 27.44        57.37 (29.93)
        1:27.44 (30.07)     1:56.95 (29.51)
  4 Ridge, Jennifer L      35 IM                           1:57.72  
                 27.96        57.57 (29.61)
        1:27.59 (30.02)     1:57.72 (30.13)
  5 Hagadorn, Heather L    39 RMM                          2:00.35  
                 29.08        59.48 (30.40)
        1:30.04 (30.56)     2:00.35 (30.31)
  6 Seavall, Kelly J       35 RMM                          2:00.60  
                 27.91        58.32 (30.41)
        1:29.48 (31.16)     2:00.60 (31.12)
  7 Gellatly, Jill E       36 HOTS                         2:01.38  
                 28.89        59.08 (30.19)
        1:30.17 (31.09)     2:01.38 (31.21)
  8 Buys, Jeni E           35 TYR                          2:01.63  
                 27.87        58.32 (30.45)
        1:29.74 (31.42)     2:01.63 (31.89)
  9 Rietz, Heather M       36 EXCL                         2:05.28  
                 29.47      1:01.46 (31.99)
        1:33.58 (32.12)     2:05.28 (31.70)
 10 Naylor, Helen          35 VSM                          2:05.37  
                 30.29      1:02.02 (31.73)
        1:34.09 (32.07)     2:05.37 (31.28)
 11 Ghiggeri, Michelle D   35 WCM                          2:05.94  
                 29.51      1:01.49 (31.98)
        1:34.04 (32.55)     2:05.94 (31.90)
 12 Lowengrub, Wendy C     35 STAN                         2:07.40  
                 30.28      1:03.19 (32.91)
        1:35.58 (32.39)     2:07.40 (31.82)
 13 Shinn, Michele D       36 SLAM                         2:07.76  
                 28.07        59.16 (31.09)
        1:33.10 (33.94)     2:07.76 (34.66)
 14 Driscoll, Heather      37 LGSR                         2:09.94  
                 29.16      1:02.04 (32.88)
        1:35.75 (33.71)     2:09.94 (34.19)
 15 Forbes, Tiffany A      37 RMM                          2:10.10  
                 30.24      1:03.88 (33.64)
        1:37.66 (33.78)     2:10.10 (32.44)
 16 O'Dea, Anne M          38 ISF                          2:17.37  
                 29.69      1:02.33 (32.64)
        1:38.45 (36.12)     2:17.37 (38.92)
 17 Ross, Betsy B          37 RHMS                         2:19.34  
                 32.05      1:06.55 (34.50)
        1:42.21 (35.66)     2:19.34 (37.13)
 18 Van Maldegiam, Meliss  37 IM                           2:21.23  
                 31.85      1:07.21 (35.36)
        1:44.52 (37.31)     2:21.23 (36.71)
 19 Saylor, Heather W      38 IM                           2:24.22  
                 33.22      1:08.87 (35.65)
        1:46.07 (37.20)     2:24.22 (38.15)
 20 Lawson, Kristy K       38 UNAT                         2:24.35  
                 32.98      1:08.77 (35.79)
        1:46.41 (37.64)     2:24.35 (37.94)
 21 Segnitz, Robin P       36 SKY                          2:32.07  
                 33.77      1:12.31 (38.54)
        1:52.27 (39.96)     2:32.07 (39.80)
 22 Kaufmann, Karen E      39 VMST                         2:38.22  
                 35.38      1:15.56 (40.18)
        1:57.65 (42.09)     2:38.22 (40.57)
 23 Richter, Jennifer L    36 MVN                          2:41.82  
                 35.97      1:16.85 (40.88)
        1:59.64 (42.79)     2:41.82 (42.18)
 24 Ballantine, Mariam     38 SKY                          2:53.26  
                 38.72      1:23.11 (44.39)
        2:09.44 (46.33)     2:53.26 (43.82)
 -- Gedney, Suzanne K      35 CMYM                              NS  
 -- Cook, Mimi M           39 AKMS                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Doelger, Maria B       40 BDGR                         1:54.16  
                 27.34        56.12 (28.78)
        1:25.21 (29.09)     1:54.16 (28.95)
  2 Simpson, Susanne B     43 INWM                         1:58.98  
                 28.54        58.96 (30.42)
        1:29.01 (30.05)     1:58.98 (29.97)
  3 Mc Gee, Beth O         42 GAJA                         2:00.36  
                 28.36        58.83 (30.47)
        1:29.18 (30.35)     2:00.36 (31.18)
  4 Heller, Becky E        40 IM                           2:02.06  
                 28.93        59.13 (30.20)
        1:30.13 (31.00)     2:02.06 (31.93)
  5 Block, Andrea J        42 IM                           2:02.82  
                 29.22      1:00.17 (30.95)
        1:31.53 (31.36)     2:02.82 (31.29)
  6 Garnier, Kathy L       43 RMM                          2:03.58  
                 28.45        58.60 (30.15)
        1:30.64 (32.04)     2:03.58 (32.94)
  7 Birnbrich, Beth E      40 GCMT                         2:04.84  
                 29.29      1:00.18 (30.89)
        1:31.97 (31.79)     2:04.84 (32.87)
  8 Payne, Lori A          44 SLAM                         2:06.75  
                 29.20      1:00.70 (31.50)
        1:33.15 (32.45)     2:06.75 (33.60)
  9 Kessler, Laura L       43 O*H*                         2:07.95  
                 30.56      1:02.69 (32.13)
        1:35.09 (32.40)     2:07.95 (32.86)
 10 Hanson, Tanya M        42 GOLD                         2:08.70  
                 29.04      1:01.51 (32.47)
        1:35.09 (33.58)     2:08.70 (33.61)
 11 Burgman, Erin K        41 PNA                          2:08.96  
                 29.46      1:02.47 (33.01)
        1:35.95 (33.48)     2:08.96 (33.01)
 12 Carroll, Tish          42 CLVM                         2:09.49  
                 29.72      1:02.32 (32.60)
        1:35.64 (33.32)     2:09.49 (33.85)
 13 Harris, Heidi B        40 SLAM                         2:09.52  
                 30.33      1:02.53 (32.20)
        1:36.17 (33.64)     2:09.52 (33.35)
 13 Petersen, Stephanie O  42 SLAM                         2:09.52  
                 30.33      1:02.40 (32.07)
        1:35.38 (32.98)     2:09.52 (34.14)
 15 Moore, Olivia J        44 WCM                          2:09.67  
                 29.68      1:02.00 (32.32)
        1:35.50 (33.50)     2:09.67 (34.17)
 16 Friesner, Lori J       42 MICH                         2:11.05  
                 30.35      1:02.47 (32.12)
        1:35.95 (33.48)     2:11.05 (35.10)
 17 Dobyns, Cindy          41 VMST                         2:11.39  
                 30.63      1:03.40 (32.77)
        1:37.81 (34.41)     2:11.39 (33.58)
 18 Maleike, Corinna M     43 WMAC                         2:12.74  
                 31.14      1:05.22 (34.08)
        1:39.31 (34.09)     2:12.74 (33.43)
 19 Ciampa, Cindy L        44 SKY                          2:13.90  
                 31.06      1:05.27 (34.21)
        1:39.47 (34.20)     2:13.90 (34.43)
 20 Falk, Abigail          42 REDT                         2:13.93  
                 31.28      1:04.24 (32.96)
        1:39.05 (34.81)     2:13.93 (34.88)
 21 Ingraham, Susan R      44 MOST                         2:13.96  
                 30.45      1:03.89 (33.44)
        1:39.02 (35.13)     2:13.96 (34.94)
 22 Strand, Pamela J       44 IM                           2:14.49  
                 30.02      1:03.54 (33.52)
        1:38.65 (35.11)     2:14.49 (35.84)
 23 Strickland, Gale E     42 WMST                         2:15.44  
                 30.34      1:04.67 (34.33)
        1:40.41 (35.74)     2:15.44 (35.03)
 24 Henry, B J R           40 WCM                          2:15.64  
                 30.86      1:05.35 (34.49)
        1:41.05 (35.70)     2:15.64 (34.59)
 25 Davisson, Valerie      42 SKY                          2:17.10  
                 31.33      1:05.85 (34.52)
        1:41.43 (35.58)     2:17.10 (35.67)
 26 Andrews, Cindy P       44 WMST                         2:25.65  
                 33.35      1:10.36 (37.01)
        1:48.14 (37.78)     2:25.65 (37.51)
 27 Koger, Diana H         44 ISF                          2:29.31  
                 33.85      1:11.44 (37.59)
        1:50.70 (39.26)     2:29.31 (38.61)
 28 Van Cleave, Julie M    44 WMAC                         2:32.30  
                 33.56      1:11.23 (37.67)
        1:50.73 (39.50)     2:32.30 (41.57)
 29 Cook, Sue A            40 IM                           2:33.94  
                 34.48      1:11.98 (37.50)
        1:52.34 (40.36)     2:33.94 (41.60)
 30 Gershon, Sarah B       41 IM                           2:36.77  
                 36.92      1:16.64 (39.72)
        1:56.97 (40.33)     2:36.77 (39.80)
 31 Green, Suzi            42 WMAC                         2:43.13  
                 36.58      1:18.02 (41.44)
        2:00.46 (42.44)     2:43.13 (42.67)
 32 Yauger, Ann M          44 WMAC                         3:30.61  
                 45.00      1:37.15 (52.15)
        2:33.88 (56.73)     3:30.61 (56.73)
 -- Newcom, Ann L          43 GRIN                              NS  
 -- Parker, Kelly A        42 VMST                              NS  
 -- Smith, Joan            42 NIAG                              NS  
 -- Hunter, Dana M         40 RINC                              NS  
 -- Osborne, Katie E       40 NT                                NS  
 -- Alarie, Patricia M     43 WMAC                              NS  
 -- Chovanes, Betsy        44 WCM                               NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M  45 WCM                          1:58.85  
                 27.27        57.03 (29.76)
        1:27.95 (30.92)     1:58.85 (30.90)
  2 Grilli, Tracy L        47 NEM                          2:07.36  
                 29.69      1:01.98 (32.29)
        1:35.15 (33.17)     2:07.36 (32.21)
  3 Early, Marilyn E       46 MICH                         2:08.69  
                 29.63      1:02.11 (32.48)
        1:35.34 (33.23)     2:08.69 (33.35)
  4 Knapp, Lo D            49 UTAH                         2:09.57  
                 29.97      1:03.37 (33.40)
        1:36.66 (33.29)     2:09.57 (32.91)
  5 Bennett, Lisa A        47 VMST                         2:14.46  
                 30.61      1:04.56 (33.95)
        1:39.49 (34.93)     2:14.46 (34.97)
  6 Pedersen, Christine E  45 ISF                          2:18.05  
                 32.11      1:06.65 (34.54)
        1:42.35 (35.70)     2:18.05 (35.70)
  6 Ward, Mimi H           45 SKY                          2:18.05  
                 30.76      1:04.50 (33.74)
        1:40.92 (36.42)     2:18.05 (37.13)
  8 Byrne, Joan K          49 ISF                          2:20.74  
                 32.67      1:08.02 (35.35)
        1:44.58 (36.56)     2:20.74 (36.16)
  9 Quinn, Phyllis E       48 TOC                          2:21.45  
                 33.71      1:10.19 (36.48)
        1:46.60 (36.41)     2:21.45 (34.85)
 10 Driscoll, Colleen A    45 METR                         2:21.59  
                 33.43      1:09.27 (35.84)
        1:45.77 (36.50)     2:21.59 (35.82)
 11 Johnson, Jan C         49 ISF                          2:44.58  
                 38.63      1:20.10 (41.47)
        2:02.67 (42.57)     2:44.58 (41.91)
 12 Early-Burk, Kathleen   49 MICH                         2:52.90  
                 37.96      1:20.67 (42.71)
        2:06.53 (45.86)     2:52.90 (46.37)
 13 Deming, Carol M        46 LGSR                         2:53.66  
                 37.33      1:20.68 (43.35)
        2:07.17 (46.49)     2:53.66 (46.49)
 14 Leventhal, Laura M     47 BGSU                         2:59.12  
                 41.95      1:26.46 (44.51)
        2:13.27 (46.81)     2:59.12 (45.85)
 -- Greig, Melinda B       46 AKMS                              NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Val, Laura B           52 TAM                          2:01.78  
                 28.12        59.79 (31.67)
        1:31.00 (31.21)     2:01.78 (30.78)
  2 Battin, Carolyn H      50 CLVM                         2:11.47  
                 30.69      1:05.01 (34.32)
        1:38.78 (33.77)     2:11.47 (32.69)
  3 Trebesiner, Karlene    50 ISF                          2:14.58  
                 31.63      1:05.80 (34.17)
        1:40.83 (35.03)     2:14.58 (33.75)
  4 Roche, Carolyn M       53 RMM                          2:15.33  
                 31.85      1:06.19 (34.34)
        1:41.16 (34.97)     2:15.33 (34.17)
  5 Laborwit, Anne G       53 GOLD                         2:16.35  
                 32.10      1:06.91 (34.81)
        1:42.11 (35.20)     2:16.35 (34.24)
  6 Francis, Susan A       51 ISF                          2:17.63  
                 30.12      1:04.80 (34.68)
        1:41.71 (36.91)     2:17.63 (35.92)
  7 Glassman, Debbie A     50 PNA                          2:18.82  
                 31.28      1:06.54 (35.26)
        1:43.00 (36.46)     2:18.82 (35.82)
  8 Rothenberg, Diane F    51 O*H*                         2:20.12  
                 31.74      1:06.89 (35.15)
        1:43.42 (36.53)     2:20.12 (36.70)
  9 Wilson, Debbie R       50 NCMS                         2:21.80  
                 32.55      1:08.33 (35.78)
        1:45.50 (37.17)     2:21.80 (36.30)
 10 Eisenman, Judy A       50 TAM                          2:22.13  
                 32.22      1:07.30 (35.08)
        1:44.74 (37.44)     2:22.13 (37.39)
 11 Jones, Cynthia L       54 IM                           2:22.72  
                 32.32      1:08.81 (36.49)
        1:46.35 (37.54)     2:22.72 (36.37)
 12 Alexander, Martha A    54 WCM                          2:24.57  
                 32.69      1:09.05 (36.36)
        1:46.83 (37.78)     2:24.57 (37.74)
 13 Kahn, Sally G          53 WCM                          2:26.43  
                 32.23      1:07.73 (35.50)
        1:46.35 (38.62)     2:26.43 (40.08)
 14 Cutter, Elizabeth V    51 STMA                         2:27.83  
                 34.27      1:11.20 (36.93)
        1:50.10 (38.90)     2:27.83 (37.73)
 15 Springer, Phyllis D    54 REDT                         2:34.32  
                 35.06      1:14.62 (39.56)
        1:54.73 (40.11)     2:34.32 (39.59)
 16 Whittemore, Betsy      50 SKY                          2:34.46  
                 35.21      1:14.35 (39.14)
        1:54.48 (40.13)     2:34.46 (39.98)
 17 Smith, Melinda J       51 O*H*                         2:37.52  
                 34.75      1:13.20 (38.45)
        1:54.67 (41.47)     2:37.52 (42.85)
 18 Hinson, Jan D          50 BSLM                         2:38.98  
                 36.09      1:17.30 (41.21)
        1:59.26 (41.96)     2:38.98 (39.72)
 19 Taggart, Carol S       54 IM                           2:59.97  
                 41.60      1:27.61 (46.01)
        2:14.29 (46.68)     2:59.97 (45.68)
 20 Maxbauer, Christine A  50 MICH                         3:09.78  
                 43.91      1:32.58 (48.67)
        2:22.49 (49.91)     3:09.78 (47.29)
 -- Miller, Celeste        54 SNM                               NS  
 -- Quill, Catherine J     54 IM                                NS  
 -- Cady, April M          53 NIAG                              NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G      55 SDSM                         2:11.19* 
                 30.44      1:03.07 (32.63)
        1:37.06 (33.99)     2:11.19 (34.13)
  2 Williamson, Francine   56 GAJA                         2:14.03* 
                 30.29      1:03.29 (33.00)
        1:38.00 (34.71)     2:14.03 (36.03)
  3 Boak, Carolyn F        58 WMST                         2:22.24  
                 32.65      1:07.76 (35.11)
        1:44.40 (36.64)     2:22.24 (37.84)
  4 Bos, Barbara J         55 MICH                         2:26.85  
                 34.63      1:11.17 (36.54)
        1:48.84 (37.67)     2:26.85 (38.01)
  5 Lyttle, Ann B          56 DCM                          2:27.75  
                 33.69      1:11.09 (37.40)
        1:49.66 (38.57)     2:27.75 (38.09)
  6 King, Kristina V       56 WCM                          2:31.89  
                 34.94      1:12.93 (37.99)
        1:52.54 (39.61)     2:31.89 (39.35)
  7 Havel, Germaine L      55 WMAC                         2:32.17  
                 32.36      1:09.83 (37.47)
        1:50.83 (41.00)     2:32.17 (41.34)
  8 Hill, Marcia M         59 METR                         2:39.59  
                 35.51      1:14.13 (38.62)
        1:57.04 (42.91)     2:39.59 (42.55)
  9 Yeomans, Susan L       55 REDT                         2:41.99  
                 37.28      1:17.42 (40.14)
        1:59.88 (42.46)     2:41.99 (42.11)
 10 Tyler, Sarah L         59 SNM                          2:46.96  
                 38.27      1:20.65 (42.38)
        2:04.11 (43.46)     2:46.96 (42.85)
 11 Anziano, Marcia        59 RMM                          2:49.26  
                 39.53      1:21.98 (42.45)
        2:05.72 (43.74)     2:49.26 (43.54)
 12 Cox, Pearl             55 VMST                         2:53.60  
                 40.43      1:24.08 (43.65)
        2:09.18 (45.10)     2:53.60 (44.42)
 13 Burfeind, Betty        57 IM                           2:56.58  
                 40.82      1:25.81 (44.99)
        2:11.44 (45.63)     2:56.58 (45.14)
 14 Stanard, Lee M         57 WCW                          3:03.40  
                 42.34      1:29.03 (46.69)
        2:16.78 (47.75)     3:03.40 (46.62)
 15 Johnson, Lucy          56 UCI                          3:06.11  
                 42.67      1:29.36 (46.69)
        2:18.91 (49.55)     3:06.11 (47.20)
 -- Shoenberger, Linda R   56 SNM                               NS  
 -- Apple, Kate Z          55 WCM                               NS  
 -- Sasser, Constance J    57 NEM                               NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Marr, Jackie M         60 SDSM                         2:25.05* 
                 32.58      1:08.93 (36.35)
        1:47.21 (38.28)     2:25.05 (37.84)
  2 Ridout, Nancy J        62 TAM                          2:34.02  
                 35.08      1:15.00 (39.92)
        1:55.07 (40.07)     2:34.02 (38.95)
  3 Bennett, Betty L       60 IM                           2:46.59  
                 39.35      1:22.26 (42.91)
        2:05.93 (43.67)     2:46.59 (40.66)
  4 Alsberg, Jane M        60 IM                           3:06.94  
                 41.74      1:29.12 (47.38)
        2:20.07 (50.95)     3:06.94 (46.87)
  5 Smollen, Carol S       60 MINN                         3:07.57  
                 40.58      1:26.31 (45.73)
        2:17.45 (51.14)     3:07.57 (50.12)
  6 Stretch, Nancy A       64 TOC                          3:09.43  
                 40.81      1:28.05 (47.24)
        2:18.18 (50.13)     3:09.43 (51.25)
  7 Kurz, Mary S           61 IM                           3:33.37  
                 47.81      1:43.14 (55.33)
        2:39.01 (55.87)     3:33.37 (54.36)
 -- Rummer, Patricia A     62 IM                                NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Munn, Susan L          65 DAM                          2:39.51  
                 38.33      1:19.06 (40.73)
        1:59.66 (40.60)     2:39.51 (39.85)
  2 Kraetzer, Midge S      65 WCM                          2:45.67  
                 39.04      1:21.91 (42.87)
        2:04.71 (42.80)     2:45.67 (40.96)
  3 Leilich, Joann         65 VMST                         2:47.41  
                 39.15      1:21.66 (42.51)
        2:05.19 (43.53)     2:47.41 (42.22)
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M    66 VMST                         2:51.08  
                 38.84      1:22.20 (43.36)
        2:07.00 (44.80)     2:51.08 (44.08)
  5 Bower, Barbara M       66 ES                           2:58.27  
                 41.61      1:26.74 (45.13)
        2:12.88 (46.14)     2:58.27 (45.39)
  6 Gogola, Laura J        68 MICH                         3:17.17  
                 46.14      1:35.32 (49.18)
        2:26.74 (51.42)     3:17.17 (50.43)
  7 Fox, Jean S            69 GKMS                         3:20.70  
                 46.50      1:37.79 (51.29)
        2:29.33 (51.54)     3:20.70 (51.37)
  8 Underwood, Beverly J   69 IM                           4:46.04  
               1:03.57    2:16.42 (1:12.85)
      3:31.44 (1:15.02)   4:46.04 (1:14.60)
 -- Bradley-Cox, Susan     66 SKY                               NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Stoinoff, Lavelle M    71 MACO                         2:36.06  
                 36.34      1:16.18 (39.84)
        1:56.62 (40.44)     2:36.06 (39.44)
  2 Alexander, Joan E      72 WCM                          3:10.18  
                 43.28      1:32.57 (49.29)
        2:22.00 (49.43)     3:10.18 (48.18)
  3 Campbell, Joan K       74 FACT                         3:19.59  
                 47.71      1:39.02 (51.31)
        2:29.98 (50.96)     3:19.59 (49.61)
  4 Hanes, Alice J         72 IM                           3:21.80  
                 44.74      1:36.17 (51.43)
        2:30.62 (54.45)     3:21.80 (51.18)
  5 Waite, Nancy A         70 O*H*                         3:27.64  
                 47.11      1:40.50 (53.39)
        2:36.25 (55.75)     3:27.64 (51.39)
  6 Stevens, Ann B         70 IM                           3:35.92  
                 50.86      1:45.73 (54.87)
        2:42.33 (56.60)     3:35.92 (53.59)
  7 Hertzberg, Ruth S      71 RMM                          3:54.44  
                 53.57      1:53.35 (59.78)
      2:54.38 (1:01.03)   3:54.44 (1:00.06)
  8 Berning, Henrietta     70 IM                           3:57.38  
                 51.04    1:52.12 (1:01.08)
      2:54.73 (1:02.61)   3:57.38 (1:02.65)
 -- Buchannan, Peggy       71 RMM                               NS  
 -- Rooney, Joanne T       70 TWC                               NS  
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carr, Florence E       78 FMM                          3:13.05  
                 44.50      1:33.46 (48.96)
        2:24.47 (51.01)     3:13.05 (48.58)
  2 Sotak, Clara E         79 IM                           4:15.85  
                 55.93    2:00.75 (1:04.82)
      3:08.66 (1:07.91)   4:15.85 (1:07.19)
  3 Phillips, Bernice M    76 PNA                          4:30.50  
                 58.19    2:08.41 (1:10.22)
      3:21.89 (1:13.48)   4:30.50 (1:08.61)
 -- Smith, Petey MH        79 NEM                               NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Burrill, Billie Ann    83 NEM                          3:40.93  
                 49.50      1:47.20 (57.70)
        2:44.95 (57.75)     3:40.93 (55.98)
  2 Altus, Grace T         80 SBM                          3:51.84  
                 55.89      1:55.03 (59.14)
        2:54.50 (59.47)     3:51.84 (57.34)
  3 Baar, Ruth H           81 SBM                          3:52.04  
                 50.71      1:47.30 (56.59)
      2:48.31 (1:01.01)   3:52.04 (1:03.73)
  4 Bowersock, Louise H    82 CM                           4:10.15  
                 57.43    2:01.74 (1:04.31)
      3:07.34 (1:05.60)   4:10.15 (1:02.81)
  5 Hill, Sylvia H         82 O*H*                         4:11.68  
                 57.00    2:01.17 (1:04.17)
      3:07.63 (1:06.46)   4:11.68 (1:04.05)
  6 Chadwick, Marion K     82 PNA                          5:22.68  
               1:13.97    2:37.98 (1:24.01)
      4:05.88 (1:27.90)   5:22.68 (1:16.80)
 -- Thorsen, Ruth H        83 DCM                               NS  
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Simonton, Rita         85 GWSC                         3:39.73* 
                 49.05      1:44.24 (55.19)
        2:42.71 (58.47)     3:39.73 (57.02)
  2 Walker, Anne I         88 DCM                          4:45.76  
               1:03.81    2:16.77 (1:12.96)
      3:32.70 (1:15.93)   4:45.76 (1:13.06)
  3 Lathram, Mary M        88 DCM                          5:35.00  
               1:16.56    2:45.76 (1:29.20)
      4:13.40 (1:27.64)   5:35.00 (1:21.60)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 1:37.60  2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER
   25-29 NATL: * 1:38.14  2/3/1996  JOHN KEPPELER
   30-34 NATL: * 1:38.03  5/16/1999 JON OLSEN
   35-39 NATL: * 1:40.16  5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH
   40-44 NATL: * 1:43.05  5/17/2002 PAUL SMITH
   45-49 NATL: * 1:45.96  4/21/2002 JACK GROSELLE
   50-54 NATL: * 1:47.69  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
   55-59 NATL: * 1:52.90  5/10/1998 TIMOTHY GARTON
   60-64 NATL: * 1:59.62  5/18/1997 JEFF FARRELL
   65-69 NATL: * 2:01.22  5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Neumayer, Sebastian    21 IM                           1:43.19  
                 23.86        50.21 (26.35)
        1:16.66 (26.45)     1:43.19 (26.53)
  2 Osweiler, Adam L       24 IAMA                         1:44.38  
                 24.30        50.63 (26.33)
        1:17.60 (26.97)     1:44.38 (26.78)
  3 Nonaka, Andy J         24 DAM                          1:46.16  
                 25.53        52.40 (26.87)
        1:19.03 (26.63)     1:46.16 (27.13)
  4 Asti, Lance            24 SKY                          1:47.26  
                 25.19        52.65 (27.46)
        1:19.30 (26.65)     1:47.26 (27.96)
  5 Helfers, Alex R        24 IM                           1:47.28  
                 24.54        50.90 (26.36)
        1:18.10 (27.20)     1:47.28 (29.18)
  6 Golden, Ryan A         22 BGSU                         1:52.60  
                 26.22        54.85 (28.63)
        1:23.79 (28.94)     1:52.60 (28.81)
  7 Gould, Harold S        24 UNAT                         1:53.12  
                 25.87        54.10 (28.23)
        1:23.31 (29.21)     1:53.12 (29.81)
  8 Strahota, Jeffrey R    23 TERR                         1:54.11  
                 26.29        55.25 (28.96)
        1:24.91 (29.66)     1:54.11 (29.20)
  9 Christian, Dan         23 IM                           1:54.69  
                 26.34        55.19 (28.85)
        1:25.18 (29.99)     1:54.69 (29.51)
 10 McNeil, Cameron        22 MICH                         1:57.22  
                 26.69        56.37 (29.68)
        1:26.92 (30.55)     1:57.22 (30.30)
 11 Schilke, Mathew R      23 ISF                          1:58.33  
                 26.02        56.14 (30.12)
        1:27.27 (31.13)     1:58.33 (31.06)
 12 Bussard, Greg L        21 UMSN                         2:01.88  
                 26.45        56.99 (30.54)
        1:29.90 (32.91)     2:01.88 (31.98)
 13 Vanlishout, Grant M    22 GAJA                         2:02.52  
                 28.97        59.44 (30.47)
        1:31.01 (31.57)     2:02.52 (31.51)
 -- Rummel, Jared C        22 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Womack, Lucas B        22 BGSU                              NS  
 -- Masterson, Harris      21 RIDG                              NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Louw, Herman J         28 IM                           1:39.78  
                 22.91        47.71 (24.80)
        1:13.27 (25.56)     1:39.78 (26.51)
  2 Johnson, Troy D        28 VMST                         1:41.48  
                 23.72        49.23 (25.51)
        1:15.13 (25.90)     1:41.48 (26.35)
  3 Dawkins, Adam S        28 ISF                          1:44.78  
                 24.35        50.70 (26.35)
        1:17.54 (26.84)     1:44.78 (27.24)
  4 Pickering, Craig P     26 SKY                          1:45.69  
                 25.08        51.77 (26.69)
        1:18.88 (27.11)     1:45.69 (26.81)
  5 Elder, Patrick J       29 IM                           1:47.45  
                 25.09        52.05 (26.96)
        1:19.58 (27.53)     1:47.45 (27.87)
  6 Fain, Jeremy S         26 REDT                         1:48.60  
                 24.63        51.67 (27.04)
        1:19.79 (28.12)     1:48.60 (28.81)
  7 Eisenstein, David C    27 MICH                         1:48.80  
                 25.15        52.71 (27.56)
        1:20.96 (28.25)     1:48.80 (27.84)
  8 Simmons, William B     28 ISF                          1:49.52  
                 24.00        50.90 (26.90)
        1:19.69 (28.79)     1:49.52 (29.83)
  9 O'Malley, Mark V       27 ISF                          1:52.53  
                 25.69        53.20 (27.51)
        1:22.05 (28.85)     1:52.53 (30.48)
 10 Seither, Joe R         25 SWOM                         1:52.57  
                 26.13        53.54 (27.41)
        1:21.78 (28.24)     1:52.57 (30.79)
 11 Jones, Shawn S         29 PALM                         1:54.71  
                 26.59        55.38 (28.79)
        1:24.72 (29.34)     1:54.71 (29.99)
 12 Campbell, Brian A      29 IM                           1:55.78  
                 27.29        56.92 (29.63)
        1:27.07 (30.15)     1:55.78 (28.71)
 13 Adams, Daniel F        29 REDT                         1:56.50  
                 27.53        57.29 (29.76)
        1:26.84 (29.55)     1:56.50 (29.66)
 14 Sutton JR, Robert C    28 ISF                          1:58.75  
                 26.99        56.08 (29.09)
        1:26.66 (30.58)     1:58.75 (32.09)
 15 York, Mike A           25 UTAH                         1:59.10  
                 23.77        52.04 (28.27)
        1:24.57 (32.53)     1:59.10 (34.53)
 16 McCormick, Aaron R     29 RMM                          1:59.41  
                 26.58        56.32 (29.74)
        1:27.40 (31.08)     1:59.41 (32.01)
 17 Sikich, Christopher P  25 NAST                         2:00.29  
                 26.87        56.67 (29.80)
        1:28.19 (31.52)     2:00.29 (32.10)
 18 Shipley, Bill          29 IM                           2:00.77  
                 26.21        55.89 (29.68)
        1:27.89 (32.00)     2:00.77 (32.88)
 19 Ward, Bryan A          25 ISF                          2:02.40  
                 27.71        58.67 (30.96)
        1:31.17 (32.50)     2:02.40 (31.23)
 20 Straw, Chris M         28 ISF                          2:47.26  
                 35.42      1:16.95 (41.53)
        2:02.28 (45.33)     2:47.26 (44.98)
 -- Blauer, Jory           29 IM                                NS  
 -- Caldas, Hugo           26 IM                                NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Roestenberg, Andreas   32 CLVM                         1:44.24  
                 24.52        51.38 (26.86)
        1:18.07 (26.69)     1:44.24 (26.17)
  2 Keller, Matt C         34 IM                           1:44.79  
                 24.29        50.98 (26.69)
        1:17.86 (26.88)     1:44.79 (26.93)
  3 Swain, Sean C          33 OREG                         1:44.91  
                 24.68        51.58 (26.90)
        1:18.13 (26.55)     1:44.91 (26.78)
  4 MacKenzie, Robert C    30 BMW                          1:46.53  
                 24.36        51.21 (26.85)
        1:18.75 (27.54)     1:46.53 (27.78)
  5 Crankshaw, Erik C      31 NCMS                         1:47.45  
                 25.21        52.35 (27.14)
        1:19.58 (27.23)     1:47.45 (27.87)
  6 Wrone, Jason E         31 IM                           1:48.93  
                 25.21        53.20 (27.99)
        1:21.03 (27.83)     1:48.93 (27.90)
  7 Niziolek, Frank A      32 IM                           1:49.62  
                 25.96        53.73 (27.77)
        1:21.62 (27.89)     1:49.62 (28.00)
  8 Sorg, Greg             32 IM                           1:50.57  
                 24.80        52.62 (27.82)
        1:21.73 (29.11)     1:50.57 (28.84)
  9 Robling, Steve W       34 PALM                         1:51.16  
                 25.43        53.45 (28.02)
        1:22.27 (28.82)     1:51.16 (28.89)
 10 Bever, Gregory R       31 IM                           1:51.91  
                 26.22        54.41 (28.19)
        1:23.29 (28.88)     1:51.91 (28.62)
 11 Nelson, Kirk E         33 PNA                          1:52.35  
                 27.01        55.60 (28.59)
        1:24.54 (28.94)     1:52.35 (27.81)
 12 Mc Namara, Brian D     32 IM                           1:53.64  
                 26.68        54.60 (27.92)
        1:23.73 (29.13)     1:53.64 (29.91)
 13 Young, Timothy         33 WMAC                         1:53.73  
                 26.80        56.01 (29.21)
        1:24.74 (28.73)     1:53.73 (28.99)
 14 Miller, Brian A        31 RIDG                         1:54.40  
                 27.17        56.37 (29.20)
        1:25.78 (29.41)     1:54.40 (28.62)
 15 Egg, Victor W          33 GSM                          1:54.49  
                 25.75        54.17 (28.42)
        1:23.69 (29.52)     1:54.49 (30.80)
 16 Bargwell, Steve T      33 MICH                         1:55.25  
                 26.39        55.45 (29.06)
        1:25.44 (29.99)     1:55.25 (29.81)
 17 Mattson, Mark E        33 IM                           1:55.44  
                 27.55        56.95 (29.40)
        1:26.73 (29.78)     1:55.44 (28.71)
 18 Campbell, Geoff E      33 H2O                          1:55.74  
                 25.65        55.48 (29.83)
        1:26.17 (30.69)     1:55.74 (29.57)
 19 Saxton, Carl S         34 IM                           1:56.05  
                 27.00        55.81 (28.81)
        1:25.45 (29.64)     1:56.05 (30.60)
 20 Houchens, Jeremy B     34 ISF                          1:56.99  
                 27.01        56.59 (29.58)
        1:26.74 (30.15)     1:56.99 (30.25)
 21 Cook, Andrew M         32 UNAT                         1:57.24  
                 26.77        56.48 (29.71)
        1:27.10 (30.62)     1:57.24 (30.14)
 22 Rushman, Christopher   32 SWOM                         1:58.37  
                 26.70        56.51 (29.81)
        1:27.63 (31.12)     1:58.37 (30.74)
 23 Coolbaugh, Jeffrey J   31 MARY                         1:58.67  
                 27.55        57.83 (30.28)
        1:28.64 (30.81)     1:58.67 (30.03)
 24 Rhodenbaugh, Matt D    34 TR                           2:03.61  
                 27.47        57.55 (30.08)
        1:29.04 (31.49)     2:03.61 (34.57)
 25 Backmeyer, Robert J    31 GRIN                         2:04.54  
                 27.99        59.23 (31.24)
        1:31.73 (32.50)     2:04.54 (32.81)
 26 Witt, Mike             31 FFMS                         2:05.74  
                 29.42      1:00.98 (31.56)
        1:33.94 (32.96)     2:05.74 (31.80)
 27 Rooney, Chris J        31 VRTX                         2:06.26  
                 28.47      1:00.12 (31.65)
        1:33.28 (33.16)     2:06.26 (32.98)
 28 Davis, Eric J          32 GCMT                         2:14.82  
                 30.12      1:03.29 (33.17)
        1:38.94 (35.65)     2:14.82 (35.88)
 29 Meadows, Chris J       33 SKY                          2:22.24  
                 32.41      1:08.42 (36.01)
        1:45.30 (36.88)     2:22.24 (36.94)
 30 Holzhausen, Brian J    32 ISF                          2:30.08  
                 31.47      1:08.93 (37.46)
        1:51.45 (42.52)     2:30.08 (38.63)
 31 Holland, Neil B        31 WMAC                         2:32.05  
                 33.44      1:10.11 (36.67)
        1:50.54 (40.43)     2:32.05 (41.51)
 -- Bocci, Jim L           30 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Mackenroth, Jack       34 METR                              NS  
 -- Wen, Brendon Y         34 WCM                               NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ritch, John H          37 WMST                         1:45.26  
                 24.16        49.80 (25.64)
        1:16.76 (26.96)     1:45.26 (28.50)
  2 Magee, Mark A          36 CLVM                         1:45.88  
                 25.01        51.35 (26.34)
        1:18.68 (27.33)     1:45.88 (27.20)
  3 Davis, Ross C          37 HOTS                         1:46.46  
                 24.07        50.54 (26.47)
        1:17.26 (26.72)     1:46.46 (29.20)
  4 Mercer, Todd B         36 ISF                          1:46.52  
                 25.30        52.13 (26.83)
        1:19.32 (27.19)     1:46.52 (27.20)
  5 Barr, J B              35 UNAT                         1:47.46  
                 25.23        52.27 (27.04)
        1:19.82 (27.55)     1:47.46 (27.64)
  6 Smit, Robbert-Paul A   35 RMM                          1:47.84  
                 25.35        53.90 (28.55)
        1:21.58 (27.68)     1:47.84 (26.26)
  7 Kurza, Ron A           36 IM                           1:48.52  
                 25.62        53.23 (27.61)
        1:20.60 (27.37)     1:48.52 (27.92)
  8 Mitchell, Jeffrey A    35 SCMC                         1:49.68  
                 24.24        51.09 (26.85)
        1:19.59 (28.50)     1:49.68 (30.09)
  9 Ordinartsev, Igor V    37 ISF                          1:49.92  
                 25.56        53.01 (27.45)
        1:21.44 (28.43)     1:49.92 (28.48)
 10 Edmondson, Greg L      37 SWOM                         1:50.33  
                 26.03        54.00 (27.97)
        1:22.19 (28.19)     1:50.33 (28.14)
 11 Ellis, Andrew F        35 TERR                         1:51.16  
                 24.57        52.11 (27.54)
        1:21.51 (29.40)     1:51.16 (29.65)
 12 Bey, Jim               38 IM                           1:51.82  
                 25.87        54.01 (28.14)
        1:22.45 (28.44)     1:51.82 (29.37)
 13 Werlinich, Greg S      39 BDGR                         1:53.25  
                 25.84        53.96 (28.12)
        1:23.29 (29.33)     1:53.25 (29.96)
 14 Van Dyke, Rick P       39 SWOM                         1:53.37  
                 27.57        56.54 (28.97)
        1:25.52 (28.98)     1:53.37 (27.85)
 15 Coughlin, Sean P       37 AMS                          1:53.54  
                 27.13        56.15 (29.02)
        1:25.27 (29.12)     1:53.54 (28.27)
 16 Bailey, Jeff M         37 MICH                         1:53.67  
                 26.15        54.68 (28.53)
        1:24.34 (29.66)     1:53.67 (29.33)
 17 Leclair, David W       36 GAJA                         1:54.69  
                 27.06        56.33 (29.27)
        1:25.37 (29.04)     1:54.69 (29.32)
 18 Shope, Jon             38 ISF                          1:55.22  
                 26.93        55.32 (28.39)
        1:24.25 (28.93)     1:55.22 (30.97)
 19 Ross, Duncan A         38 RHMS                         1:55.28  
                 26.81        56.04 (29.23)
        1:25.71 (29.67)     1:55.28 (29.57)
 20 Jones, Kenton R        36 SDSM                         1:55.68  
                 25.38        54.25 (28.87)
        1:24.47 (30.22)     1:55.68 (31.21)
 21 Hall, Mark R           38 BGSU                         1:55.98  
                 27.05        55.68 (28.63)
        1:25.36 (29.68)     1:55.98 (30.62)
 22 Bridges, Patrick D     37 REDT                         1:57.09  
                 26.14        55.00 (28.86)
        1:25.87 (30.87)     1:57.09 (31.22)
 23 Gill, Mark A           35 VMST                         1:57.75  
                 27.32        57.68 (30.36)
        1:27.74 (30.06)     1:57.75 (30.01)
 24 Levy, Daniel J         38 WM                           1:58.69  
                 27.10        56.76 (29.66)
        1:27.48 (30.72)     1:58.69 (31.21)
 25 Norris, Pat            36 WMST                         1:58.71  
                 25.23        53.69 (28.46)
        1:24.31 (30.62)     1:58.71 (34.40)
 26 Heaney, Michael P      37 WCM                          1:59.39  
                 27.40        56.64 (29.24)
        1:27.30 (30.66)     1:59.39 (32.09)
 27 Kaufman, Seth J        35 MAM                          2:00.87  
                 28.03        58.28 (30.25)
        1:29.66 (31.38)     2:00.87 (31.21)
 28 Gaarder, Chris         39 OREG                         2:04.67  
                 28.46        58.67 (30.21)
        1:31.50 (32.83)     2:04.67 (33.17)
 29 Cipparrone, Peter      36 FFMS                         2:07.13  
                 28.67        59.06 (30.39)
        1:32.19 (33.13)     2:07.13 (34.94)
 30 Raver, Allen L         35 NAST                         2:08.45  
                 28.08      1:00.35 (32.27)
        1:35.31 (34.96)     2:08.45 (33.14)
 31 Palmer, Jeffrey        36 MOVY                         2:19.93  
                 30.77      1:05.16 (34.39)
        1:41.23 (36.07)     2:19.93 (38.70)
 32 Vance, Derek           35 MTSC                         2:37.09  
                                1:53.21 ( )
        2:37.09 (43.88)                    
 -- Sorensen, Michael J    36 AKMS                              NS  
 -- Gooding, Todd M        37 MACO                              NS  
 -- Holmes, David S        39 METR                              NS  
 -- Shaffer, Mike G        38 VCM                               NS  
 -- Baron, Kurt C          39 VCM                               NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Smith, John C          42 RMM                          1:44.44  
                 23.90        49.98 (26.08)
        1:17.12 (27.14)     1:44.44 (27.32)
  2 Patten, Bobby          41 DAMM                         1:48.03  
                 25.03        52.51 (27.48)
        1:20.15 (27.64)     1:48.03 (27.88)
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A     41 UCLA                         1:48.98  
                 25.82        53.62 (27.80)
        1:21.79 (28.17)     1:48.98 (27.19)
  4 Anderson, James        41 BDGR                         1:49.24  
                 26.07        53.71 (27.64)
        1:21.79 (28.08)     1:49.24 (27.45)
  5 Vazhenin, Igor V       40 GAJA                         1:49.41  
                 26.11        53.73 (27.62)
        1:21.73 (28.00)     1:49.41 (27.68)
  6 Birnbrich, Chris L     40 GCMT                         1:49.63  
                 25.42        53.06 (27.64)
        1:20.92 (27.86)     1:49.63 (28.71)
  7 Hughes, Keith W        42 CLVM                         1:49.76  
                 25.35        52.54 (27.19)
        1:20.98 (28.44)     1:49.76 (28.78)
  8 Rea, Bruce             40 IM                           1:49.87  
                 26.29        54.09 (27.80)
        1:22.34 (28.25)     1:49.87 (27.53)
  9 Dawson, Jerry          43 FACT                         1:49.98  
                 25.41        52.95 (27.54)
        1:21.48 (28.53)     1:49.98 (28.50)
 10 Brophy, Neil J         43 NIAG                         1:50.60  
                 26.43        53.12 (26.69)
        1:21.49 (28.37)     1:50.60 (29.11)
 11 Palmer, Bill D         43 GOST                         1:50.80  
                 26.40        54.91 (28.51)
        1:22.80 (27.89)     1:50.80 (28.00)
 12 Roby, Brad L           43 ISF                          1:50.88  
                 25.95        54.32 (28.37)
        1:21.72 (27.40)     1:50.88 (29.16)
 13 Alexandrov, Plamen D   43 IM                           1:51.77  
                 26.18        54.78 (28.60)
        1:23.52 (28.74)     1:51.77 (28.25)
 14 Hedrick, Tim K         40 VCM                          1:52.29  
                 26.95        55.58 (28.63)
        1:24.02 (28.44)     1:52.29 (28.27)
 15 Berryhill, Keith C     44 GAJA                         1:52.54  
                 26.01        54.24 (28.23)
        1:23.33 (29.09)     1:52.54 (29.21)
 16 Dittus, Barry E        43 IM                           1:52.77  
                 26.31        54.78 (28.47)
        1:23.74 (28.96)     1:52.77 (29.03)
 17 Engel, Jason O         41 UCI                          1:53.09  
                 26.23        54.71 (28.48)
        1:23.73 (29.02)     1:53.09 (29.36)
 18 Gothberg, Brad A       41 WCM                          1:53.49  
                 26.50        55.12 (28.62)
        1:24.33 (29.21)     1:53.49 (29.16)
 19 Harper, Buzz           44 LAPS                         1:53.64  
                 27.39        56.13 (28.74)
        1:24.81 (28.68)     1:53.64 (28.83)
 20 Simpson, James R       43 FACT                         1:54.42  
                 26.51        55.27 (28.76)
        1:24.36 (29.09)     1:54.42 (30.06)
 21 Johnson, Daniel M      40 GRIN                         1:54.97  
                 26.03        54.48 (28.45)
        1:23.84 (29.36)     1:54.97 (31.13)
 22 Hollett, Peter G       44 NCMS                         1:55.59  
                 27.58        56.38 (28.80)
        1:25.67 (29.29)     1:55.59 (29.92)
 23 Stultz, Todd W         44 O*H*                         1:55.87  
                 25.44        53.38 (27.94)
        1:23.35 (29.97)     1:55.87 (32.52)
 24 Marks, Jack F          42 AKMS                         1:57.02  
                 27.66        57.32 (29.66)
        1:27.71 (30.39)     1:57.02 (29.31)
 25 Oliva, Tomas           41 MACO                         1:57.22  
                 26.16        55.80 (29.64)
        1:26.60 (30.80)     1:57.22 (30.62)
 26 Endres, Paul D         40 SCAM                         1:57.35  
                 27.43        57.46 (30.03)
        1:27.41 (29.95)     1:57.35 (29.94)
 27 McLeod, Mark A         44 GCMT                         1:57.98  
                 27.97        57.76 (29.79)
        1:28.14 (30.38)     1:57.98 (29.84)
 28 Lechner, Chris T       43 NCMS                         1:58.07  
                 27.11        57.15 (30.04)
        1:27.55 (30.40)     1:58.07 (30.52)
 29 Riehle, Timothy C      40 IM                           1:59.04  
                 26.71        56.44 (29.73)
        1:27.51 (31.07)     1:59.04 (31.53)
 30 Shtab, Steven          42 METR                         1:59.17  
                 27.39        57.41 (30.02)
        1:28.19 (30.78)     1:59.17 (30.98)
 31 Holmes, Robert C.      41 SKY                          1:59.35  
                 26.94        57.22 (30.28)
        1:28.38 (31.16)     1:59.35 (30.97)
 32 Rowland, Jim           43 IM                           2:00.76  
                 28.43        59.72 (31.29)
        1:30.54 (30.82)     2:00.76 (30.22)
 33 Dybdahl, Eric T        44 PNA                          2:02.03  
                 28.96        59.66 (30.70)
        1:31.33 (31.67)     2:02.03 (30.70)
 34 Faulhaber, Ted E       43 SLAM                         2:06.58  
                 29.37      1:01.27 (31.90)
        1:33.80 (32.53)     2:06.58 (32.78)
 35 Auckley, Daniel J      40 UNAT                         2:09.63  
                 30.32      1:02.77 (32.45)
        1:36.05 (33.28)     2:09.63 (33.58)
 36 Gillespie, Thomas A    41 REDT                         2:09.80  
                 31.28      1:04.87 (33.59)
        1:38.15 (33.28)     2:09.80 (31.65)
 37 Traynor, John C        44 IM                           2:09.93  
                 28.52      1:00.48 (31.96)
        1:34.45 (33.97)     2:09.93 (35.48)
 38 Wright, Michael R      41 ISF                          2:10.48  
                 29.03      1:01.62 (32.59)
        1:36.20 (34.58)     2:10.48 (34.28)
 39 Corley, Dan            42 MTSC                         2:14.16  
                 31.39      1:06.26 (34.87)
        1:40.02 (33.76)     2:14.16 (34.14)
 40 Alarie, David C        44 WMAC                         2:21.61  
                 31.41      1:05.74 (34.33)
        1:41.31 (35.57)     2:21.61 (40.30)
 41 Dennen, Keith          41 MTSC                         2:28.35  
                 32.09      1:08.51 (36.42)
        1:47.85 (39.34)     2:28.35 (40.50)
 42 Raine, Charlie         44 LAPS                         2:30.92  
                 34.01      1:12.79 (38.78)
        1:52.42 (39.63)     2:30.92 (38.50)
 43 Oppenheim, Robert S    43 RGSC                         2:52.87  
                 39.11      1:23.29 (44.18)
      2:52.87 (1:29.58)                    
 -- Shinn, Fred L          44 SLAM                              DQ  
 -- Barber, Jim D          44 ISF                               NS  
 -- Elconin, Joel          40 MICH                              NS  
 -- Tidmarsh, George F     44 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Briggs, Jonathan T     41 O*H*                              NS  
 -- Plaga, Barry J         42 ROSE                              NS  
 -- Campbell, Chris        43 MVM                               NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Groselle, Jack R       49 O*H*                         1:46.38  
                 24.82        51.91 (27.09)
        1:19.38 (27.47)     1:46.38 (27.00)
  2 Bugg, Bob H            46 GAJA                         1:46.48  
                 24.74        51.26 (26.52)
        1:18.32 (27.06)     1:46.48 (28.16)
  3 McCabe, Thomas J       46 IM                           1:50.22  
                 25.80        53.72 (27.92)
        1:21.88 (28.16)     1:50.22 (28.34)
  4 Emison, Thomas W       45 MINN                         1:53.12  
                 26.20        54.81 (28.61)
        1:24.42 (29.61)     1:53.12 (28.70)
  5 Franklin, Steve E      46 O*H*                         1:53.59  
                 26.92        55.87 (28.95)
        1:24.97 (29.10)     1:53.59 (28.62)
  6 Seibt, Andreas K       46 IM                           1:54.74  
                 26.97        55.89 (28.92)
        1:25.31 (29.42)     1:54.74 (29.43)
  7 Piszkin, Steven L      48 UNAT                         1:56.11  
                 28.03        58.61 (30.58)
        1:27.76 (29.15)     1:56.11 (28.35)
  8 Stites, Jim S          46 ARIZ                         1:57.73  
                 28.38        58.59 (30.21)
        1:28.83 (30.24)     1:57.73 (28.90)
  9 Bovard, Scott E        45 MM                           1:57.92  
                 26.38        55.85 (29.47)
        1:26.73 (30.88)     1:57.92 (31.19)
 10 Dimsdale, Todd A       46 NCMS                         1:58.33  
                 28.18        58.38 (30.20)
        1:28.92 (30.54)     1:58.33 (29.41)
 11 Nolte, Christopher C   47 RMM                          1:58.84  
                 27.61        58.03 (30.42)
        1:28.51 (30.48)     1:58.84 (30.33)
 12 Deming, James E        45 LGSR                         1:59.30  
                 27.66        57.76 (30.10)
        1:28.35 (30.59)     1:59.30 (30.95)
 13 Black, Boyd E          47 IM                           1:59.54  
                 26.89        57.07 (30.18)
        1:29.25 (32.18)     1:59.54 (30.29)
 14 Skinner, Peter K       49 STAN                         2:01.26  
                 28.00        58.01 (30.01)
        1:29.27 (31.26)     2:01.26 (31.99)
 15 Kaczmarek, Mark A      47 WMAC                         2:01.60  
                 28.09        59.30 (31.21)
        1:31.09 (31.79)     2:01.60 (30.51)
 16 Kealy, Tom P           47 IAMA                         2:01.73  
                 27.53        57.88 (30.35)
        1:29.61 (31.73)     2:01.73 (32.12)
 17 Munson, Fred R         45 DCM                          2:01.89  
                 28.80        59.53 (30.73)
        1:30.88 (31.35)     2:01.89 (31.01)
 18 Marshall, D  Scot      47 WMST                         2:02.36  
                 28.46        58.46 (30.00)
        1:30.04 (31.58)     2:02.36 (32.32)
 19 Sullivan, Michael P    47 LAPS                         2:02.82  
                 27.74        58.24 (30.50)
        1:30.37 (32.13)     2:02.82 (32.45)
 20 Kealy, Daniel E        45 IAMA                         2:02.93  
                 28.94        59.98 (31.04)
        1:31.64 (31.66)     2:02.93 (31.29)
 21 Gleason, James D       45 SKY                          2:04.00  
                 27.93        59.13 (31.20)
        1:31.93 (32.80)     2:04.00 (32.07)
 22 Livingston, Gerald C   45 SDSM                         2:04.19  
                 28.69        59.43 (30.74)
        1:31.26 (31.83)     2:04.19 (32.93)
 23 Chlasta, Ron           46 MTSC                         2:04.25  
                 28.37        59.39 (31.02)
        1:31.78 (32.39)     2:04.25 (32.47)
 24 Zubrod, Stephen C      49 MILS                         2:04.60  
                 28.73        59.87 (31.14)
        1:31.27 (31.40)     2:04.60 (33.33)
 25 Stickney, Robert T     48 EXCL                         2:05.52  
                 29.11      1:01.00 (31.89)
        1:33.87 (32.87)     2:05.52 (31.65)
 26 Ghaffari, Manu         47 RMM                          2:05.66  
                 29.48      1:01.65 (32.17)
        1:33.82 (32.17)     2:05.66 (31.84)
 27 Gutowski, Mark         48 SWOM                         2:08.18  
                 30.08      1:02.78 (32.70)
        1:36.07 (33.29)     2:08.18 (32.11)
 28 Beza, Ion A            45 SSLM                         2:11.10  
                 29.28      1:02.33 (33.05)
        1:36.18 (33.85)     2:11.10 (34.92)
 29 Marshall, David A      49 LCAM                         2:14.96  
                 30.34      1:04.12 (33.78)
        1:40.08 (35.96)     2:14.96 (34.88)
 30 Vieth, George W        48 SKY                          2:17.38  
                 31.72      1:06.78 (35.06)
      2:17.49 (1:10.71)         2:17.38 ( )
 31 McLeod, Bruce C        46 MTSC                         2:21.08  
                 32.22      1:07.41 (35.19)
        1:44.87 (37.46)     2:21.08 (36.21)
 32 Christian, Jerome E    46 IM                           2:24.94  
                 31.12      1:06.65 (35.53)
        1:45.36 (38.71)     2:24.94 (39.58)
 33 Conlon, Mark A         47 IM                           2:31.58  
                 34.59      1:12.73 (38.14)
        1:52.04 (39.31)     2:31.58 (39.54)
 34 Bernstein, Mike S      47 ISF                          2:41.00  
                 34.26      1:15.00 (40.74)
        1:57.80 (42.80)     2:41.00 (43.20)
 35 Harte, Kevin V         45 MTSC                         3:02.57  
                 39.10      1:24.33 (45.23)
        2:13.74 (49.41)     3:02.57 (48.83)
 -- Buckley, Tim P         48 RAYS                              NS  
 -- Placak, Robert C       45 TOC                               NS  
 -- Sanders, Gregg R       45 RAMS                              NS  
 -- Shepherd, Keith        45 SKY                               NS  
 -- Heyes, James R         45 LAPS                              NS  
 -- Murray, Craig F        46 SWOM                              NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krauser, Larry B       50 INWM                         1:49.58  
                 26.93        55.32 (28.39)
        1:22.65 (27.33)     1:49.58 (26.93)
  2 McConica, Jim          53 VCM                          1:50.22  
                 27.01        54.86 (27.85)
        1:22.30 (27.44)     1:50.22 (27.92)
  3 Wood, Larry W          50 HOTS                         1:51.95  
                 27.40        55.60 (28.20)
        1:23.68 (28.08)     1:51.95 (28.27)
  4 Hughes, John S         50 RMM                          1:51.99  
                 26.46        55.08 (28.62)
        1:23.19 (28.11)     1:51.99 (28.80)
  5 Dodson, Phil L         51 IM                           1:53.32  
                 27.22        55.97 (28.75)
        1:24.88 (28.91)     1:53.32 (28.44)
  6 Fochios, Dean T        50 ADMS                         1:54.41  
                 26.35        55.25 (28.90)
        1:24.71 (29.46)     1:54.41 (29.70)
  7 Stevens, Craig W       51 1776                         1:54.71  
                 27.62        56.43 (28.81)
        1:25.65 (29.22)     1:54.71 (29.06)
  8 Gilchrist, Donald B    50 NCMS                         1:55.71  
                 27.14        56.56 (29.42)
        1:26.11 (29.55)     1:55.71 (29.60)
  9 Townsend, R Scott      50 CLVM                         1:56.01  
                 27.56        56.67 (29.11)
        1:26.36 (29.69)     1:56.01 (29.65)
 10 Ferroggiaro, Fred      50 TOC                          1:56.89  
                 27.87        58.05 (30.18)
        1:27.90 (29.85)     1:56.89 (28.99)
 11 Jacobs, Ronald         52 PNA                          1:57.19  
                 27.04        56.87 (29.83)
        1:27.15 (30.28)     1:57.19 (30.04)
 12 Blumenthal, Jeffrey S  50 IM                           1:57.20  
                 27.26        56.82 (29.56)
        1:27.05 (30.23)     1:57.20 (30.15)
 13 Brezina, Randall G     50 IM                           1:57.29  
                 27.13        56.54 (29.41)
        1:27.06 (30.52)     1:57.29 (30.23)
 14 Needham, John C        50 WM                           1:57.96  
                 27.88        57.32 (29.44)
        1:27.72 (30.40)     1:57.96 (30.24)
 15 Schmitz, Robert        51 NCMS                         1:58.62  
                 27.42        57.76 (30.34)
        1:28.35 (30.59)     1:58.62 (30.27)
 16 Brockhahn, Leonard J   53 MICH                         1:58.67  
                 28.46        58.49 (30.03)
        1:29.07 (30.58)     1:58.67 (29.60)
 17 Hammond, Ted W         50 AKMS                         1:59.36  
                 27.27        57.00 (29.73)
        1:28.32 (31.32)     1:59.36 (31.04)
 18 Olson, Chuck A         54 MICH                         2:00.08  
                 28.33        58.31 (29.98)
        1:29.03 (30.72)     2:00.08 (31.05)
 19 Long, Douglas D        50 IM                           2:00.89  
                 27.38        57.72 (30.34)
        1:28.89 (31.17)     2:00.89 (32.00)
 20 Martin, Jack R         52 1776                         2:02.08  
                 28.58        59.40 (30.82)
        1:31.15 (31.75)     2:02.08 (30.93)
 21 Shirey, Bruce R        51 VCM                          2:03.45  
                 27.56        58.13 (30.57)
        1:30.46 (32.33)     2:03.45 (32.99)
 22 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B  51 TXLA                         2:04.96  
                 29.05      1:00.51 (31.46)
        1:32.83 (32.32)     2:04.96 (32.13)
 23 Rodefeld, Gary H       50 GRIN                         2:05.72  
                 28.98      1:01.22 (32.24)
        1:33.64 (32.42)     2:05.72 (32.08)
 24 Grant, Bill A          54 BAM                          2:07.10  
                 28.82      1:00.41 (31.59)
        1:33.72 (33.31)     2:07.10 (33.38)
 25 Kempf, Gary A          50 MOVY                         2:07.57  
                 29.50      1:01.11 (31.61)
        1:34.20 (33.09)     2:07.57 (33.37)
 26 Fox, James M           51 ISF                          2:07.59  
                 29.81      1:01.86 (32.05)
        1:35.04 (33.18)     2:07.59 (32.55)
 27 Van Der Horst, Charle  52 NCMS                         2:09.02  
                 29.79      1:02.22 (32.43)
        1:35.84 (33.62)     2:09.02 (33.18)
 28 Holmes, David B        50 TOC                          2:09.24  
                 29.92      1:02.86 (32.94)
        1:36.85 (33.99)     2:09.24 (32.39)
 29 Toumanoff, Peter G     53 WMAC                         2:09.80  
                 30.50      1:02.63 (32.13)
        1:36.02 (33.39)     2:09.80 (33.78)
 30 Tanner, Dave A         54 DOC                          2:10.71  
                 30.72      1:03.96 (33.24)
        1:37.42 (33.46)     2:10.71 (33.29)
 31 Keller, James M        50 SKY                          2:11.32  
                 28.70      1:00.75 (32.05)
        1:34.57 (33.82)     2:11.32 (36.75)
 32 Hernlen, G Tracy       50 VMST                         2:11.64  
                 28.16        59.56 (31.40)
        1:34.47 (34.91)     2:11.64 (37.17)
 33 Bowers, Alan D         52 UNAT                         2:20.21  
                 31.95      1:06.33 (34.38)
        1:42.36 (36.03)     2:20.21 (37.85)
 34 Steiner, Jonathan L    53 TAM                          2:24.19  
                 32.16      1:07.65 (35.49)
        1:45.59 (37.94)     2:24.19 (38.60)
 35 Justinger, Stephen W   51 WMAC                         2:25.72  
                 33.72      1:09.82 (36.10)
        1:47.77 (37.95)     2:25.72 (37.95)
 36 Hubbard, Rich          51 WMAC                         2:25.78  
                 32.98      1:10.30 (37.32)
        1:48.95 (38.65)     2:25.78 (36.83)
 37 Postich, Steve M       51 BGSU                         2:27.14  
                 33.57      1:10.44 (36.87)
        1:48.60 (38.16)     2:27.14 (38.54)
 38 Pierotti, Jimmy D      54 SLAM                         2:41.77  
                 33.27      1:11.08 (37.81)
        1:54.57 (43.49)     2:41.77 (47.20)
 39 Cheeseman, Daniel F    54 ARIZ                         3:20.56  
                 44.03      1:36.14 (52.11)
        2:31.10 (54.96)     3:20.56 (49.46)
 40 Hardwick, David M      52 SWOM                         3:27.15  
                 43.28      1:37.47 (54.19)
        2:33.97 (56.50)     3:27.15 (53.18)
 -- Sager, Don A           53 GRIN                              NS  
 -- Weber, Gregory J       50 IM                                NS  
 -- Trevisan, Paul T       52 1776                              NS  
 -- O'Connor, Jim          50 MARY                              NS  
 -- Thompson, Frank L      52 MICH                              NS  
 -- Lemaistre, Charles F   50 UNAT                              NS  
 -- Lautman, Scott M       51 PNA                               NS  
 -- Anderson, Dean W       50 RMM                               NS  
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Wisner, Peter F        56 ROSE                         1:53.92  
                 26.47        55.03 (28.56)
        1:24.21 (29.18)     1:53.92 (29.71)
  2 Spieker, R Tod         55 TOC                          1:54.60  
                 26.84        55.59 (28.75)
        1:24.86 (29.27)     1:54.60 (29.74)
  3 Bateman, Bryan J       56 IM                           1:56.57  
                 26.71        55.79 (29.08)
        1:25.29 (29.50)     1:56.57 (31.28)
  4 Abrahams, Richard T    59 RMM                          1:59.77  
                 26.93        56.78 (29.85)
        1:28.49 (31.71)     1:59.77 (31.28)
  5 McCormick, Paul        57 RMM                          2:00.05  
                 27.97        57.57 (29.60)
        1:28.33 (30.76)     2:00.05 (31.72)
  6 Kittel, Richard H      55 UTAH                         2:00.24  
                 28.41        58.85 (30.44)
        1:29.72 (30.87)     2:00.24 (30.52)
  7 Meade, Tom J           56 NIAG                         2:00.90  
                 28.08        59.12 (31.04)
        1:30.10 (30.98)     2:00.90 (30.80)
  8 Woodsum, Glenn C       57 FACT                         2:01.37  
                 28.74        59.53 (30.79)
        1:30.81 (31.28)     2:01.37 (30.56)
  9 Warner, Frank          55 TYR                          2:03.64  
                 28.37        59.45 (31.08)
        1:31.42 (31.97)     2:03.64 (32.22)
 10 Ellis, Tomas (Quincy)  55 RMM                          2:05.76  
                 29.28      1:00.51 (31.23)
        1:32.58 (32.07)     2:05.76 (33.18)
 11 Arneson, Gaard         56 MICH                         2:06.03  
                 29.70      1:01.06 (31.36)
        1:33.36 (32.30)     2:06.03 (32.67)
 12 Olson, Lynn D          57 SKY                          2:07.84  
                 29.46      1:02.16 (32.70)
        1:35.59 (33.43)     2:07.84 (32.25)
 13 Pash, Gregory C        56 MICH                         2:09.48  
                 29.56      1:02.20 (32.64)
        1:36.39 (34.19)     2:09.48 (33.09)
 14 Slick, Daniel R        55 WMAC                         2:10.04  
                 30.04      1:02.77 (32.73)
        1:36.50 (33.73)     2:10.04 (33.54)
 15 Lloyd, Allen D         55 SWOM                         2:12.38  
                 31.40      1:04.99 (33.59)
        1:39.02 (34.03)     2:12.38 (33.36)
 16 Burson, William W      59 RMM                          2:12.56  
                 30.16      1:03.46 (33.30)
        1:38.07 (34.61)     2:12.56 (34.49)
 17 Baird, Fred C          56 UTAH                         2:12.77  
                 31.34      1:04.53 (33.19)
        1:38.54 (34.01)     2:12.77 (34.23)
 18 Bailey, Hop            56 ARIZ                         2:13.67  
                 31.10      1:04.81 (33.71)
        1:39.40 (34.59)     2:13.67 (34.27)
 19 Cowing, John M         55 MICH                         2:14.69  
                 31.38      1:05.53 (34.15)
        1:40.20 (34.67)     2:14.69 (34.49)
 20 Puryear, Stephen B     55 WCM                          2:15.38  
                 32.32      1:06.73 (34.41)
        1:41.87 (35.14)     2:15.38 (33.51)
 21 Sidner, Dick A         55 NAST                         2:16.05  
                 30.31      1:04.19 (33.88)
        1:40.86 (36.67)     2:16.05 (35.19)
 22 Palmer, Terry          59 HUNT                         2:16.24  
                 31.10      1:06.04 (34.94)
        1:41.93 (35.89)     2:16.24 (34.31)
 23 Wolcott, Steve J       58 INWM                         2:16.33  
                 31.16      1:05.64 (34.48)
        1:42.00 (36.36)     2:16.33 (34.33)
 24 Jones, Bruce R         55 IM                           2:17.76  
                 29.85      1:03.35 (33.50)
        1:39.79 (36.44)     2:17.76 (37.97)
 25 Goldstein, Allan B     55 REDT                         2:19.50  
                 31.49      1:06.42 (34.93)
        1:42.33 (35.91)     2:19.50 (37.17)
 26 Burr, Ken M            59 WCM                          2:21.16  
                 30.73      1:05.10 (34.37)
        1:42.50 (37.40)     2:21.16 (38.66)
 27 Pitman, Dick M         59 WMAC                         2:27.93  
                 31.78      1:09.26 (37.48)
        1:48.32 (39.06)     2:27.93 (39.61)
 28 Dayton, Barry H        58 IM                           2:53.74  
                 36.84      1:19.97 (43.13)
        2:06.76 (46.79)     2:53.74 (46.98)
 29 Plavec, Lowell E       56 IM                           2:57.81  
                 38.46      1:23.04 (44.58)
        2:11.58 (48.54)     2:57.81 (46.23)
 -- Paxton, Norman J       55 RMM                               NS  
 -- Press, James E         57 LAPS                              NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Lodwig, Keefe L        60 WMST                         1:59.84  
                 26.64        56.19 (29.55)
        1:27.36 (31.17)     1:59.84 (32.48)
  2 Cazalet, Edward G      61 TAM                          2:02.53  
                 28.14        58.64 (30.50)
        1:30.13 (31.49)     2:02.53 (32.40)
  3 Mc Intosh, Don         61 NEM                          2:06.38  
                 29.66      1:01.76 (32.10)
        1:34.50 (32.74)     2:06.38 (31.88)
  4 Willert, Daniel        61 GOST                         2:09.07  
                 29.08      1:00.77 (31.69)
        1:34.84 (34.07)     2:09.07 (34.23)
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L     61 VCM                          2:09.52  
                 30.54      1:03.29 (32.75)
        1:36.87 (33.58)     2:09.52 (32.65)
  6 Gildea, David R        60 STAN                         2:11.79  
                 29.40      1:02.10 (32.70)
        1:36.81 (34.71)     2:11.79 (34.98)
  7 Boak, Thomas D         60 WMST                         2:15.70  
                 30.98      1:05.28 (34.30)
        1:40.34 (35.06)     2:15.70 (35.36)
  8 McTernan, Tom F        60 SWOM                         2:16.61  
                 29.56      1:02.29 (32.73)
        1:38.30 (36.01)     2:16.61 (38.31)
  9 Dawson, Bill           61 MELO                         2:20.94  
                 32.63      1:07.59 (34.96)
        1:44.43 (36.84)     2:20.94 (36.51)
 10 Rupert, Bill           60 MESC                         2:30.11  
                 33.86      1:10.50 (36.64)
        1:50.41 (39.91)     2:30.11 (39.70)
 11 Smith, Melvin H        61 IM                           2:31.29  
                 33.97      1:12.97 (39.00)
        1:52.67 (39.70)     2:31.29 (38.62)
 12 Jones, Allen F         64 WMST                         2:40.88  
                 33.13      1:10.20 (37.07)
      2:40.88 (1:30.68)                    
 13 Woods, Tom M           61 VMST                         2:43.85  
                 38.76      1:20.10 (41.34)
        2:02.17 (42.07)     2:43.85 (41.68)
 -- Somers, Alan B         62 DOC                               NS  
 -- Diamond, Louis H       64 ANCM                              NS  
 -- Reed, Francis J        64 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Clark, Jerry           66 NCMS                         2:10.25  
                 30.37      1:03.22 (32.85)
        1:37.18 (33.96)     2:10.25 (33.07)
  2 Harrison, David P      66 1776                         2:10.83  
                 30.57      1:04.61 (34.04)
        1:38.84 (34.23)     2:10.83 (31.99)
  3 Rauch, Will            69 CLVM                         2:27.07  
                 34.57      1:12.10 (37.53)
        1:50.44 (38.34)     2:27.07 (36.63)
  4 Hall, Sid              68 O*H*                         2:28.17  
                 32.81      1:09.30 (36.49)
        1:49.38 (40.08)     2:28.17 (38.79)
  5 Toensing, Trent D      65 NEM                          2:30.92  
                 34.19      1:12.10 (37.91)
        1:51.57 (39.47)     2:30.92 (39.35)
  6 Blake, William V       67 SWAM                         2:33.10  
                 32.76      1:10.42 (37.66)
        1:52.58 (42.16)     2:33.10 (40.52)
  7 Chisholm, Dick         69 SWOM                         2:39.18  
                 36.58      1:16.47 (39.89)
        1:58.36 (41.89)     2:39.18 (40.82)
  8 Kirlin, Jack           65 1776                         2:39.56  
                 35.55      1:14.79 (39.24)
        1:57.16 (42.37)     2:39.56 (42.40)
  9 Morley, Albert A       66 MICH                         2:44.74  
                 36.80      1:18.82 (42.02)
        2:02.90 (44.08)     2:44.74 (41.84)
 10 Beams, Ronald N        66 ISF                          3:09.60  
                 43.51      1:31.01 (47.50)
        2:21.00 (49.99)     3:09.60 (48.60)
 11 Keefe, Edward K        65 NAST                         4:05.82  
                 50.81    1:55.08 (1:04.27)
      3:03.06 (1:07.98)   4:05.82 (1:02.76)
 12 Clapp, Richard L       67 NEM                          4:38.08  
               1:00.58    2:13.64 (1:13.06)
      3:26.20 (1:12.56)   4:38.08 (1:11.88)
 -- Dykstra, Bill N        67 FACT                              NS  
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Ries, John L           72 MICH                         2:27.90  
                 34.17      1:10.44 (36.27)
        1:48.75 (38.31)     2:27.90 (39.15)
  2 Mayo, Robert W         70 WCM                          2:32.50  
                 35.42      1:15.51 (40.09)
        1:55.50 (39.99)     2:32.50 (37.00)
  3 Baker, Donald J        73 SDSM                         2:33.26  
                 35.30      1:14.96 (39.66)
        1:56.45 (41.49)     2:33.26 (36.81)
  4 Leengran, Wayne        73 IM                           2:33.54  
                 36.20      1:15.53 (39.33)
        1:55.53 (40.00)     2:33.54 (38.01)
  5 Egelkraut, Elmer J     70 MICH                         2:40.63  
                 34.77      1:16.40 (41.63)
        1:59.36 (42.96)     2:40.63 (41.27)
  6 Bower, Dick            73 ES                           2:41.11  
                 35.97      1:17.42 (41.45)
        2:00.18 (42.76)     2:41.11 (40.93)
  7 McAree, Francis E      73 ISF                          2:42.88  
                 36.59      1:18.51 (41.92)
        2:01.79 (43.28)     2:42.88 (41.09)
  8 Mullins, Stephen M     71 IM                           2:42.98  
                 36.87      1:17.89 (41.02)
        2:00.15 (42.26)     2:42.98 (42.83)
  9 Webber, Dick N         74 NCMS                         2:45.77  
                 35.06      1:16.94 (41.88)
        2:01.39 (44.45)     2:45.77 (44.38)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Van Dijk, Peter        75 O*H*                         2:36.69  
                 34.36      1:13.51 (39.15)
        1:55.74 (42.23)     2:36.69 (40.95)
  2 Wilson, Win B          77 NEM                          3:06.06  
                 40.28      1:27.60 (47.32)
        2:17.16 (49.56)     3:06.06 (48.90)
  3 Daily, John R          76 O*H*                         3:07.95  
                 41.59      1:28.54 (46.95)
        2:19.13 (50.59)     3:07.95 (48.82)
  4 Strong, Doug           79 DOC                          3:53.30  
                 52.56    1:54.15 (1:01.59)
      2:55.48 (1:01.33)     3:53.30 (57.82)
 -- Samoya, Frank B        78 SWOM                              NS  
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Florance, John R       81 O*H*                         3:12.63  
                 44.68      1:33.20 (48.52)
        2:22.76 (49.56)     3:12.63 (49.87)
  2 Edwards, James K       81 NEM                          3:18.10  
                 42.91      1:33.01 (50.10)
        2:26.56 (53.55)     3:18.10 (51.54)
  3 Ouchakof, Vladimir     80 CONN                         4:46.18  
                 59.28    2:13.48 (1:14.20)
      3:31.66 (1:18.18)   4:46.18 (1:14.52)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Mulliken, David F      85 IM                           3:58.58  
                 55.97      1:55.79 (59.82)
      2:57.75 (1:01.96)   3:58.58 (1:00.83)
  2 Witte, Russ            87 SWOM                         4:18.78  
                 57.52    2:02.58 (1:05.06)
      3:10.83 (1:08.25)   4:18.78 (1:07.95)
  3 Haver, Tom T           86 SDSM                         4:34.92  
               1:00.42    2:12.62 (1:12.20)
      3:25.12 (1:12.50)   4:34.92 (1:09.80)
 
                === 90-94 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bowersock, Woody W     90 CM                           3:40.64* 
                 50.72    1:51.48 (1:00.76)
        2:50.85 (59.37)     3:40.64 (49.79)
  2 Triolo, James S        90 LAM                          4:15.32  
                 53.72    1:57.20 (1:03.48)
      3:03.80 (1:06.60)   4:15.32 (1:11.52)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 13  Mixed 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
    19+W NATL: * 1:49.10  5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA
                          SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI
    25+W NATL: * 1:47.70  5/16/1999 SLUG
                          M EDWARDS, J HARLOW, H KISSEL, D GRANER-GALLAS
    35+W NATL: * 1:49.20  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          C SAPPEY, S ARREDONDO, S VON DER LIPPE, A PETTIS S
    45+W NATL: * 1:57.99  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
    55+W NATL: * 2:19.50  4/20/1997 D.C.MASTERS
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI
    65+W NATL: * 2:41.79  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, C BRUCE, J KRAUSER, M TIMMONS
    75+W NATL: * 3:47.25  5/23/1993 WALNUT CREEK
                          F SIDORSKY, S JOY, M JAN REEVES, J DURSTON
    19+M NATL: * 1:33.18  5/21/1995 TEXAS SWIMMING
                          J THIBAULT, D PUTTERMAN, M DUNNE, R KILLEEN
    25+M NATL: * 1:31.54  5/19/1991 LONE STAR
                          M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK
    35+M NATL: * 1:35.56  5/17/2002 TEAM TYR
                          J SMITH, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, C CAVANAGH
    Team                                            Finals        
==================================================================
                 === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 ISF  'A'                                       1:42.49  
     1) Morgan, Patrick A 24         2) Christoffel, Benjamin J 28  
     3) Dwyer, Brighid M 24          4) Kilian, Caroline A 23       
                 25.77                     
            1:18.85 ( )     1:42.49 (23.64)
  2 IM  'A'                                        1:44.56  
     1) Gaines, Valerie C 24         2) Alexandrov, Plamen D 43     
     3) Hogan, Kristin 23            4) Kothe, Brian R 26           
                 28.63        55.27 (26.64)
        1:23.04 (27.77)     1:44.56 (21.52)
  3 WMST  'A'                                      1:46.75  
     1) Brown, Erin E 22             2) Annelin, Elisa M 24         
     3) Kelsey, Allan 36             4) Norris, Pat 36              
                 28.51        59.61 (31.10)
        1:23.69 (24.08)     1:46.75 (23.06)
  4 IM  'B'                                        1:47.81  
     1) Keller, Matt C 34            2) Lingner, Heather N 28       
     3) Bever, Gregory R 31          4) Carroll, Kathy 24           
                 26.22        58.77 (32.55)
        1:22.62 (23.85)     1:47.81 (25.19)
  5 REDT  'A'                                      1:48.28  
     1) Powell, Joshua R 26          2) Radcliff, Christine H 29    
     3) Gomberg, Marc S 29           4) Monu, Ngozi R 23            
                 27.22      1:00.06 (32.84)
        1:24.14 (24.08)     1:48.28 (24.14)
  6 ISF  'B'                                       1:49.78  
     1) Brown, Adam P 26             2) Duncan, Joey 23             
     3) Boyce, Andrew D 26           4) Leone, Sarah J 25           
                 27.33      1:01.47 (34.14)
        1:24.93 (23.46)     1:49.78 (24.85)
  7 SLAM  'A'                                      1:51.74  
     1) Zou, Li 27                   2) Sethna, Dorab N 23          
     3) Genin, Guy M 35              4) Shinn, Michele D 36         
                 29.37      1:01.30 (31.93)
        1:25.58 (24.28)     1:51.74 (26.16)
  8 ISF  'C'                                       1:51.85  
     1) Dawkins, Adam S 28           2) O'Malley, Mark V 27         
     3) McPeak, Erin C 23            4) Garman, Jenny W 23          
                 26.85        56.66 (29.81)
        1:26.39 (29.73)     1:51.85 (25.46)
  9 SKY  'A'                                       1:52.48  
     1) Asti, Lance 24               2) O'Brien, Katie N 25         
     3) Pickering, Craig P 26        4) Brey, Jennifer MB 25        
                 23.76      1:00.84 (37.08)
        1:24.80 (23.96)     1:52.48 (27.68)
 10 IM  'C'                                        1:53.49  
     1) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P 31 2) Weigand, T J 31             
     3) Campbell, Brian A 29         4) Liberty, Laurel M 22        
                 32.87      1:02.35 (29.48)
        1:27.81 (25.46)     1:53.49 (25.68)
 11 GOST  'A'                                      1:56.13  
     1) Bellebaum, Katherine L 23    2) Haver, Alli 19              
     3) Munsch, Ryan M 19            4) Drum, John C 19             
                 32.07      1:07.84 (35.77)
        1:33.12 (25.28)     1:56.13 (23.01)
 12 RIDG  'A'                                      1:56.81  
     1) Drake, Diane E 24            2) Paquette, Nicole 22         
     3) Lovell, Jason 26             4) Miller, Brian A 31          
                 30.22      1:06.42 (36.20)
        1:32.89 (26.47)     1:56.81 (23.92)
 13 GAJA  'A'                                      1:57.03  
     1) Morris, Alexis L 21          2) Vanlishout, Grant M 22      
     3) Bate, Andrew E 26            4) Hurst, Kim A 34             
                 33.04      1:03.42 (30.38)
        1:29.33 (25.91)     1:57.03 (27.70)
 14 REDT  'B'                                      1:57.40  
     1) Krams, Elizabeth L 25        2) Friedman, Jodie L 22        
     3) Simon, Jonathan P 36         4) Gillespie, Thomas A 41      
                 30.94      1:06.40 (35.46)
        1:31.42 (25.02)     1:57.40 (25.98)
 15 IM  'D'                                        1:58.58  
     1) Hartsock, Steve 30           2) Axness, Kim M 24            
     3) O'Connell, Carrie E 29       4) Neumayer, Sebastian 21      
                 26.66      1:05.61 (38.95)
        1:36.46 (30.85)     1:58.58 (22.12)
 16 SLAM  'B'                                      1:58.92  
     1) Mohl, Emily K 23             2) Petersen, Stephanie O 42    
     3) Hopson, Bruce E 38           4) Shinn, Fred L 44            
                 31.42      1:05.46 (34.04)
        1:32.31 (26.85)     1:58.92 (26.61)
 17 GOST  'B'                                      2:04.18  
     1) Turner, Brent D 23           2) Browning, Steven J 22       
     3) Bailey, Lauren E 20          4) Allen, Madeline M 23        
                 29.64      1:05.56 (35.92)
        1:36.22 (30.66)     2:04.18 (27.96)
 18 RMM  'A'                                       2:05.96  
     1) Jennings, Jenn L 23          2) Amos, Will 37               
     3) Ghaffari, Manu 47            4) Yoder, Anna R 28            
                 31.72      1:05.15 (33.43)
        1:33.60 (28.45)     2:05.96 (32.36)
 19 WMAC  'A'                                      2:48.29  
     1) Seidler, Jeanne E 57         2) Bauman, John H 73           
     3) Seidler, Mindy E 24          4) Holland, Neil B 31          
               1:02.20      1:45.25 (43.05)
        2:17.25 (32.00)     2:48.29 (31.04)
 -- O*H*  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Graham, Paul E 38            2) Peric, Georgian M 24        
     3) Stultz, Todd W 44            4) Kessler, Laura L 43         
                 27.77        59.82 (32.05)
        1:25.60 (25.78)                    
 -- BGSU  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Leventhal, Laura M 47        2) Layne, Carolyn S 35         
     3) Hall, Mark R 38              4) Postich, Steve M 51         
                 44.38      1:24.47 (40.09)
        1:53.67 (29.20)                    
 -- NIAG  'A'                                           NS  
     1) Koppenhaver, Ken D 35        2) Heinemann, William A 46     
     3) Smith, Joan 42               4) Mountford, Sydney E 23      
 
                 === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        1:39.35  
     1) Peiffer, Neil T 26           2) Louw, Herman J 28           
     3) Tusa, Zsejke 26              4) Day, Nadine K 33            
                 23.95        49.50 (25.55)
        1:15.37 (25.87)     1:39.35 (23.98)
  2 DAMM  'A'                                      1:41.75  
     1) Hart, Sheri 33               2) Putterman, Dean E 41        
     3) Patten, Bobby 41             4) Brooks, Jennifer M 27       
                 27.34        54.93 (27.59)
        1:17.80 (22.87)     1:41.75 (23.95)
  3 SKY  'A'                                       1:45.01  
     1) Sheets, David A 33           2) Clifford, Jennifer L 26     
     3) Stratman, John A 27          4) Sheets, Christina M 27      
                 25.71        56.37 (30.66)
        1:20.52 (24.15)     1:45.01 (24.49)
  4 IM  'B'                                        1:46.01  
     1) Elder, Patrick J 29          2) Hagenbaumer, Chris R 33     
     3) Claney, Meghan 25            4) Randag, Sarah T 30          
                 25.90        53.69 (27.79)
        1:21.21 (27.52)     1:46.01 (24.80)
  5 RMM  'A'                                       1:46.63  
     1) Stein, Jennifer L 40         2) Commings, Jeff P 30         
     3) McCormick, Aaron R 29        4) Hagadorn, Heather L 39      
                 29.49        55.07 (25.58)
        1:20.89 (25.82)     1:46.63 (25.74)
  6 WMAC  'A'                                      1:47.80  
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A 34         2) Schaetz, Trina R 31         
     3) Zahorik, Ryan S 27           4) Johnson, Carrie L 32        
                 25.61        57.86 (32.25)
        1:20.41 (22.55)     1:47.80 (27.39)
  7 OREG  'A'                                      1:48.93  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G 40        2) Gaarder, Chris 39           
     3) Alden, Jennifer N 25         4) Swain, Sean C 33            
                 28.55        58.94 (30.39)
        1:26.90 (27.96)     1:48.93 (22.03)
  8 VMST  'A'                                      1:49.58  
     1) Johnson, Troy D 28           2) Powis, Patricia M 43        
     3) Gill, Mark A 35              4) Frisch, Alexandria 25       
                 24.42        57.76 (33.34)
        1:23.32 (25.56)     1:49.58 (26.26)
  9 REDT  'A'                                      1:49.93  
     1) Keappock, Susan E 25         2) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 27     
     3) Rissi, Jennifer S 29         4) Fain, Jeremy S 26           
                 30.28      1:00.37 (30.09)
        1:28.43 (28.06)     1:49.93 (21.50)
 10 TOC  'A'                                       1:50.06  
     1) Ferroggiaro, Fred 50         2) Williams, Scott 49          
     3) Shea, Kelly M 26             4) Welting, Laureen 38         
                 28.12        58.53 (30.41)
        1:25.38 (26.85)     1:50.06 (24.68)
 11 CLVM  'A'                                      1:50.80  
     1) Roestenberg, Andreas 32      2) Moser, Ursula S 34          
     3) Magee, Mark A 36             4) Battin, Carolyn H 50        
                 25.63        58.95 (33.32)
        1:23.58 (24.63)     1:50.80 (27.22)
 12 IM  'D'                                        1:52.58  
     1) Walters, Karina R 26         2) Askew, Mark 33              
     3) Sorg, Greg 32                4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29         
                 31.95      1:01.61 (29.66)
        1:26.87 (25.26)     1:52.58 (25.71)
 13 MICH  'A'                                      1:53.23  
     1) Bargwell, Steve T 33         2) Metts, David J 33           
     3) Nowak, Miriam E 27           4) Domino, Jenny L 26          
                 26.63        55.28 (28.65)
        1:24.68 (29.40)     1:53.23 (28.55)
 14 PNA  'A'                                       1:53.37  
     1) Jacobs, Ronald 52            2) Smith, Daniel C 41          
     3) Simsak, Tara E 34            4) Dahl, Lisa A 42             
                 29.45        59.95 (30.50)
        1:27.98 (28.03)     1:53.37 (25.39)
 15 REDT  'B'                                      1:53.78  
     1) Armentrout, Anna S 32        2) Gomberg, Michael C 31       
     3) Curnutt, Heather L 30        4) Adams, Daniel F 29          
                 31.31      1:01.78 (30.47)
        1:30.39 (28.61)     1:53.78 (23.39)
 16 MICH  'B'                                      1:55.36  
     1) Kelber, Melissa J 30         2) Bissett, Melissa L 25       
     3) Dunn, Mark R 32              4) Eisenstein, David C 27      
                 33.33      1:07.87 (34.54)
        1:33.52 (25.65)     1:55.36 (21.84)
 17 GAJA  'A'                                      1:55.51  
     1) Mc Gee, Beth O 42            2) Harrison, Joel R 30         
     3) Vazhenin, Igor V 40          4) Williamson, Francine S 56   
                 31.96      1:01.00 (29.04)
        1:26.69 (25.69)     1:55.51 (28.82)
 18 GAJA  'C'                                      1:55.53  
     1) Bugg, Bob H 46               2) Collett, Tracy L 33         
     3) Rabalais, Scott F 45         4) Leclair, Dale A 34          
                 26.97      1:01.80 (34.83)
        1:28.33 (26.53)     1:55.53 (27.20)
 19 WCM  'A'                                       1:55.73  
     1) Christensen, Kelly A 32      2) Duggan, Karen L 33          
     3) Wen, Brendon Y 34            4) Gothberg, Brad A 41         
                 27.46      1:03.69 (36.23)
        1:32.41 (28.72)     1:55.73 (23.32)
 20 IM  'E'                                        1:58.64  
     1) Mattson, Mark E 33           2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29        
     3) Wrone, Jason E 31            4) Cobarrubias, Paige P 27     
                 30.54      1:05.29 (34.75)
        1:30.28 (24.99)     1:58.64 (28.36)
 21 LAPS  'A'                                      2:03.39  
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 29          2) Weaver, Bryan 50            
     3) Harper, Buzz 44              4) Weaver, Cathy M 46          
                 35.76      1:06.34 (30.58)
        1:33.64 (27.30)     2:03.39 (29.75)
 22 ARIZ  'A'                                      2:07.01  
     1) Johnson, Ronald L 72         2) Gemmill, Dave G 56          
     3) Von Gluck, Laura 34          4) Derbez, Tere 32             
                 36.52      1:11.01 (34.49)
        1:40.41 (29.40)     2:07.01 (26.60)
 23 SKY  'B'                                       2:07.50  
     1) Minto, Lauren 27             2) Meadows, Chris J 33         
     3) Cox, W Clif 30               4) Wilson, Molly R 26          
                 33.38      1:13.49 (40.11)
        1:40.26 (26.77)     2:07.50 (27.24)
 24 WMAC  'B'                                      2:10.45  
     1) Young, Timothy 33            2) Van Cleave, Julie M 44      
     3) Hext JR, Bradley R 34        4) Green, Suzi 42              
                 33.56      1:13.47 (39.91)
        1:38.66 (25.19)     2:10.45 (31.79)
 25 SLAM  'A'                                      2:11.63  
     1) Muchnick, Amy F 42           2) Gundersen, Karl R 34        
     3) Schroeder, Charles W 44      4) Harris, Suzanne C 37        
                 42.66      1:15.61 (32.95)
        1:42.30 (26.69)     2:11.63 (29.33)
 26 GRIN  'A'                                      2:13.10  
     1) Harter, Michelle C 34        2) Alford, Joseph S 60         
     3) Geiss, Anthony J 30          4) Herner, Susan F 55          
                 31.79      1:13.62 (41.83)
        1:40.68 (27.06)     2:13.10 (32.42)
 27 NEM  'A'                                       2:15.59  
     1) Gallagher, Michael R 32      2) Hummel, Barbara R 52        
     3) Sherwood, Kelly H 50         4) Toensing, Trent D 65        
                 26.68      1:04.38 (37.70)
        1:47.61 (43.23)     2:15.59 (27.98)
 -- IM  'C'                                             DQ  
     1) Nayar, Ramon 30              2) Shivers, Todd C 29          
     3) Cooper, Robin T 34           4) Kozlowski, Laura 26         
                 26.08        54.69 (28.61)
        1:23.63 (28.94)                    
 -- MOST  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Doherty, Jonathan P 34       2) Kight, Betty G 62           
     3) Fulling, Brian C 28          4) Ingraham, Susan R 44        
                 29.65        58.12 (28.47)
        1:29.45 (31.33)                    
 -- ISF  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Kerns, Laura B 27            2) Ellis, Nichole M 25         
     3) McLarty, Brandon D 33        4) Simmons, William B 28       
                 29.96      1:02.92 (32.96)
        1:27.89 (24.97)                    
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1) Wilson, Kirstin A 29         2) Berridge, Jeffrey K 33      
     3) Shuck, Susie M 38            4)                             
 
                 === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 RMM  'A'                                       1:41.58  
     1) Smith, John C 42             2) Bank, Holden J 44           
     3) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38    4) Garnier, Kathy L 43         
                 25.11        52.21 (27.10)
        1:17.32 (25.11)     1:41.58 (24.26)
  2 IM  'B'                                        1:44.52  
     1) Reierson, Kaari M 35         2) Dillmann, Greg 36           
     3) Dillmann, Liz J 39           4) Gibson, Dave 43             
                 29.03        56.62 (27.59)
        1:22.61 (25.99)     1:44.52 (21.91)
  3 RMM  'B'                                       1:46.01  
     1) Gonzales, Mike S 37          2) Seavall, Kelly J 35         
     3) Crouch, Kim H 42             4) Smith, Paul L 44            
                 25.47        57.97 (32.50)
        1:25.22 (27.25)     1:46.01 (20.79)
  4 TR  'A'                                        1:46.29  
     1) Rhodenbaguh, Mark D 39       2) Macklin, Kim L 38           
     3) Webster, Kate L 44           4) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 41      
                 24.96        56.07 (31.11)
        1:25.18 (29.11)     1:46.29 (21.11)
  5 WMST  'A'                                      1:47.16  
     1) Ritch, John H 37             2) Divis, Gregory C 41         
     3) Strickland, Gale E 42        4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43       
                 26.12        54.25 (28.13)
        1:23.12 (28.87)     1:47.16 (24.04)
  6 IM  'A'                                        1:47.23  
     1) Long, Douglas D 50           2) Paller, Craig A 38          
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 35         4) Heller, Becky E 40          
                 29.74        56.71 (26.97)
        1:22.88 (26.17)     1:47.23 (24.35)
  7 WCM  'A'                                       1:47.67  
     1) Chao, Hector E 40            2) Santos, Roque J 36          
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45     4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35     
                 26.80        54.05 (27.25)
        1:22.24 (28.19)     1:47.67 (25.43)
  8 BDGR  'A'                                      1:47.88  
     1) Luallen, Andrea L 38         2) Patterson, Terry M 46       
     3) Doelger, Maria B 40          4) Werlinich, Greg S 39        
                 28.83        57.94 (29.11)
        1:24.35 (26.41)     1:47.88 (23.53)
  9 METR  'A'                                      1:48.98  
     1) Willeboordse, HC Fall 38     2) Koster, Carolyn 42          
     3) Holmes, David S 39           4) Shtab, Steven 42            
                 28.25      1:00.96 (32.71)
        1:25.32 (24.36)     1:48.98 (23.66)
 10 REDT  'A'                                      1:49.33  
     1) Gary, Kristin J 36           2) Leighty, Russell J 35       
     3) Bridges, Patrick D 37        4) Faurot, Michelle A 43       
                 28.98        57.92 (28.94)
        1:23.65 (25.73)     1:49.33 (25.68)
 11 IM  'C'                                        1:49.76  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 39       2) Ulibarri, John 41           
     3) Ackermann, David A 38        4) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 36  
                 30.97        58.21 (27.24)
        1:23.32 (25.11)     1:49.76 (26.44)
 12 CLVM  'A'                                      1:49.97  
     1) Gushe, Len D 41              2) Boodt, Bradley N 36         
     3) Philippi, Diana R 36         4) Carroll, Tish 42            
                 26.70        54.92 (28.22)
        1:23.00 (28.08)     1:49.97 (26.97)
 13 IM  'D'                                        1:53.09  
     1) Lutz, Chris W 36             2) Wilcox, John K 40           
     3) Block, Andrea J 42           4) Roca, Maria C 39            
                 26.57        57.25 (30.68)
        1:25.11 (27.86)     1:53.09 (27.98)
 14 ISF  'A'                                       1:53.99  
     1) Mercer, Todd B 36            2) O'Dea, John F 45            
     3) Norwood, Roberta W 44        4) Schnieders, Ann M 43        
                 31.77      1:03.67 (31.90)
        1:31.84 (28.17)     1:53.99 (22.15)
 15 ARIZ  'A'                                      1:54.11  
     1) Shake, Scott D 46            2) Bunch, Brigid J 40          
     3) Stites, Jim S 46             4) Hobbs, Liz A 42             
                 26.45      1:02.60 (36.15)
        1:29.30 (26.70)     1:54.11 (24.81)
 16 WCM  'B'                                       1:54.91  
     1) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35  2) Volpp, Bryan D 46           
     3) Moore, Olivia J 44           4) Bohm, Eric C 37             
                 30.67      1:01.14 (30.47)
        1:31.27 (30.13)     1:54.91 (23.64)
 17 VMST  'A'                                      1:55.96  
     1) Malsbury, David B 42         2) Bennett, Lisa A 47          
     3) Dobyns, Cindy 41             4) Hernlen, G Tracy 50         
                 26.45      1:00.54 (34.09)
        1:29.98 (29.44)     1:55.96 (25.98)
 18 MICH  'A'                                      1:58.34  
     1) Chaney, Richard R 53         2) Badger, Alison G 38         
     3) Bailey, Jeff M 37            4) Popps, Corrin C 39          
                 30.72      1:06.11 (35.39)
        1:32.65 (26.54)     1:58.34 (25.69)
 19 IM  'E'                                        1:58.66  
     1) Black, Boyd E 47             2) Strand, Pamela J 44         
     3) Dittus, Barry E 43           4) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37 
                 29.82      1:04.52 (34.70)
        1:29.96 (25.44)     1:58.66 (28.70)
 20 RMM  'C'                                       1:58.92  
     1) Trees-Smith, Tori 38         2) Forbes, Tiffany A 37        
     3) Smit, Robbert-Paul A 35      4) Gaines, Ambrose 45          
                 30.32      1:07.24 (36.92)
        1:32.95 (25.71)     1:58.92 (25.97)
 21 NCMS  'A'                                      1:59.48  
     1) Gilchrist, Donald B 50       2) Lindroos, Pamela M 38       
     3) Conrad, Terry J 40           4) Wilson, Debbie R 50         
                 29.57      1:03.49 (33.92)
        1:29.29 (25.80)     1:59.48 (30.19)
 22 RIDG  'A'                                      2:01.22  
     1) Jones, Beth 46               2) Henderson, Kristin W 43     
     3) Burr, Chuck 46               4) Koslowsky, David D 46       
                 34.92      1:10.68 (35.76)
        1:36.68 (26.00)     2:01.22 (24.54)
 23 IM  'F'                                        2:02.22  
     1) Schwartz, Lisa G 40          2) Morrison, Mark V 38         
     3) Young, Robert A 39           4) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36     
                 36.24      1:08.07 (31.83)
        1:32.84 (24.77)     2:02.22 (29.38)
 24 IM  'G'                                        2:04.39  
     1) Saylor, Heather W 38         2) Kelley, Colleen A 40        
     3) Riehle, Timothy C 40         4) Kurza, Ron A 36             
                 37.92      1:14.85 (36.93)
        1:41.33 (26.48)     2:04.39 (23.06)
 25 SKY  'A'                                       2:04.60  
     1) Walther, Teresa A 44         2) Haberek, Cork 47            
     3) Schippert, Norman F 40       4) Davisson, Valerie 42        
                 39.52      1:11.61 (32.09)
        1:36.05 (24.44)     2:04.60 (28.55)
 26 ISF  'B'                                       2:04.83  
     1) Roby, Brad L 43              2) O'Connor, Alice L 42        
     3) Fernandez, Gerri M 38        4) Goldstein, Mel E 65         
                 28.92      1:07.84 (38.92)
        1:38.50 (30.66)     2:04.83 (26.33)
 27 REDT  'B'                                      2:07.43  
     1) Conley, Stuart 41            2) Mestecky, Rowan 37          
     3) Schwarz, Cliff E 39          4) Falk, Abigail 42            
                 31.67      1:11.98 (40.31)
        1:39.40 (27.42)     2:07.43 (28.03)
 28 MTSC  'A'                                      2:08.31  
     1) Hartkemeyer, Randall 51      2) Curtis, Ann F 43            
     3) Barnette, Cynthia M 39       4) Corley, Dan 42              
                 33.14      1:09.41 (36.27)
        1:43.28 (33.87)     2:08.31 (25.03)
 29 SKY  'B'                                       2:11.54  
     1) Cox, Bill 44                 2) Segnitz, Robin P 36         
     3) Holmes, Robert C. 41         4) Casey, Marci 39             
                 32.93      1:13.77 (40.84)
        1:42.07 (28.30)     2:11.54 (29.47)
 30 MVN  'A'                                       2:13.04  
     1) Campbell, John F 56          2) Augerson, Lisa J 40         
     3) Carlsen, Richard L 44        4) Richter, Jennifer L 36      
                 33.03      1:09.30 (36.27)
        1:38.15 (28.85)     2:13.04 (34.89)
 31 O*H*  'A'                                      2:13.59  
     1) Cox, Daniel P 43             2) Medici, John C 66           
     3) Beck, Pam M 46               4) Janisse, Debbie K 39        
                 34.56      1:13.66 (39.10)
        1:46.15 (32.49)     2:13.59 (27.44)
 32 SLAM  'A'                                      2:14.80  
     1) Pierotti, Jimmy D 54         2) Richmond, Susan M 42        
     3) Faulhaber, Ted E 43          4) Harris, Heidi B 40          
                 40.60      1:16.79 (36.19)
        1:47.24 (30.45)     2:14.80 (27.56)
 33 MOVY  'A'                                      2:21.38  
     1) Dippold, Kelly A 41          2) Christian, Betty 82         
     3) Thompson, Anthony G 40       4) Palmer, Jeffrey 36          
                 34.10      1:26.52 (52.42)
        1:53.33 (26.81)     2:21.38 (28.05)
 -- LAPS  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Rozzi, Colleen A 40          2) Wagoner, Victor E 47        
     3) Sullivan, Michael P 47       4) Binz, Karin S 42            
                 44.41      1:13.44 (29.03)
        1:41.90 (28.46)                    
 -- RMM  'D'                                            NS  
     1) Lee, Marshall M 45           2) Nelson, Maryanne 53         
     3) Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39      4) McCormick, Paul 57          
 
                 === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 WCM  'A'                                       1:51.41  
     1) Landers, Patty 47            2) Crittenden, Leianne S 47    
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 47          4) Haufler, Steven E 51        
                 31.15      1:00.94 (29.79)
        1:26.19 (25.25)     1:51.41 (25.22)
  2 IM  'A'                                        1:52.71  
     1) Mykleby, Geoff L 51          2) Robie, Jane M 45            
     3) McCabe, Thomas J 46          4) Jones, Cynthia L 54         
                 27.51      1:00.84 (33.33)
        1:24.75 (23.91)     1:52.71 (27.96)
  3 O*H*  'A'                                      1:53.02  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50              2) Groselle, Jack R 49         
     3) Franklin, Steve E 46         4) Rothenberg, Diane F 51      
                 32.22      1:00.35 (28.13)
        1:25.61 (25.26)     1:53.02 (27.41)
  4 NCMS  'A'                                      1:53.43  
     1) Fleury, Lindley A 45         2) Dimsdale, Todd A 46         
     3) Klein, Jonathan E 46         4) Batchelor, Robin H 46       
                 30.37        59.42 (29.05)
        1:23.73 (24.31)     1:53.43 (29.70)
  5 NEM  'A'                                       1:55.01  
     1) Courtney, Jack W 50          2) Shaw, Greg 52               
     3) Feldman, Joel T 52           4) Grilli, Tracy L 47          
                 27.80        58.27 (30.47)
        1:27.66 (29.39)     1:55.01 (27.35)
  6 TAM  'A'                                       1:57.67  
     1) Burns, Richard 60            2) Parlapiano, Gary J 57       
     3) Val, Laura B 52              4) Eisenman, Judy A 50         
                 28.99      1:00.25 (31.26)
        1:28.14 (27.89)     1:57.67 (29.53)
  7 FACT  'A'                                      1:57.68  
     1) Dawson, Karleen 47           2) Drennen, Mark A 47          
     3) Hudson, Carol-Ann 46         4) Woodsum, Glenn C 57         
                 34.65      1:04.04 (29.39)
        1:33.52 (29.48)     1:57.68 (24.16)
  8 WMST  'A'                                      1:59.78  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 47           2) Langford, Kirk W 45         
     3) Boak, Carolyn F 58           4) Copus, Nancy S 48           
                 28.81        57.88 (29.07)
        1:29.06 (31.18)     1:59.78 (30.72)
  9 SKY  'A'                                       2:00.32  
     1) Tingley, William 53          2) Wright Belknap, Alice 53    
     3) Voorhees, John W 45          4) Ward, Mimi H 45             
                 28.63      1:06.72 (38.09)
        1:31.84 (25.12)     2:00.32 (28.48)
 10 IM  'B'                                        2:01.36  
     1) Seibt, Andreas K 46          2) Vittone, Leslee Z 51        
     3) Lange, Kevin A 45            4) Del Greco, Jane 47          
                 28.64      1:06.79 (38.15)
        1:31.82 (25.03)     2:01.36 (29.54)
 11 ISF  'B'                                       2:04.79  
     1) Lewis, David W 52            2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46   
     3) Vickery, Bill W 50           4) Byrne, Joan K 49            
                 31.59      1:08.62 (37.03)
        1:35.53 (26.91)     2:04.79 (29.26)
 12 MICH  'A'                                      2:08.20  
     1) Early, Marilyn E 46          2) Hansen, Steve 52            
     3) Brockhahn, Leonard J 53      4) Early-Burk, Kathleen M 49   
                 32.46      1:04.46 (32.00)
        1:33.05 (28.59)     2:08.20 (35.15)
 13 REDT  'A'                                      2:08.23  
     1) Bowman, Susan A 48           2) Lam, Peter J 49             
     3) Meehan, Margaret M 46        4) Goldstein, Allan B 55       
                 35.01      1:07.70 (32.69)
        1:40.27 (32.57)     2:08.23 (27.96)
 14 SKY  'B'                                       2:08.38  
     1) Shastid, Jon G 56            2) Whaley, Barry A 45          
     3) Marlowe, Sandra W 48         4) Utz, Debbie 51              
                 30.64      1:02.79 (32.15)
        1:35.25 (32.46)     2:08.38 (33.13)
 15 CLVM  'A'                                      2:09.51  
     1) Townsend, R Scott 50         2) Meteyer, Beverly B 50       
     3) James, Paula 45              4) Rauch, Will 69              
                 30.33      1:07.86 (37.53)
        1:41.06 (33.20)     2:09.51 (28.45)
 16 IM  'C'                                        2:11.77  
     1) Delanois, Barbara L 48       2) Martin, John A 48           
     3) Brezina, Randall G 50        4) Taggart, Carol S 54         
                 37.85      1:09.79 (31.94)
        1:36.17 (26.38)     2:11.77 (35.60)
 17 RMM  'A'                                       2:13.56  
     1) Yoder, Margie E 51           2) Gray, David S 45            
     3) Anderson, Dean W 50          4) Roche, Carolyn M 53         
                 48.97                     
            1:51.27 ( )     2:13.56 (22.29)
 18 REDT  'B'                                      2:16.04  
     1) Lynch, Brian D 46            2) Silver, Jonathan M 50       
     3) Yeomans, Susan L 55          4) Springer, Phyllis D 54      
                 29.26      1:06.44 (37.18)
        1:44.56 (38.12)     2:16.04 (31.48)
 19 SNM  'A'                                       2:17.89  
     1) Tyler, Sarah L 59            2) Lawrie, Jim 57              
     3) Tyler, A Susan 55            4) Lintz, Steven P 53          
                 42.98      1:19.52 (36.54)
        1:52.82 (33.30)     2:17.89 (25.07)
 20 TOC  'A'                                       2:18.53  
     1) Dick, Bill M 57              2) Stretch, Nancy A 64         
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 48          4) Holmes, David B 50          
                 31.29      1:19.46 (48.17)
        1:53.02 (33.56)     2:18.53 (25.51)
 -- ISF  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Perrin, Thomas C 53          2) Hofstetter, Richard 47      
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 50       4) Francis, Susan A 51         
                 29.29        55.76 (26.47)
        1:26.50 (30.74)                    
 -- WMAC  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Maltry, Cynthia L 49         2) Allen, Peter J 45           
     3) Kaczmarek, Mark A 47         4) Alioto, Laurie J 46         
                 31.87      1:01.50 (29.63)
        1:29.04 (27.54)                    
 -- ISF  'C'                                            NS  
     1) Brooks, Jo Ann 50            2) Sealey, Donald A 45         
     3) Diebold, Marc E 48           4) Schenkel, Patricia M 49     
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS  
 
                 === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        2:05.98  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 59          2) Andersen, Peter A 60        
     3) Wendt, George F 56           4) Bennett, Betty L 60         
                 36.27      1:06.94 (30.67)
        1:34.74 (27.80)     2:05.98 (31.24)
  2 RMM  'A'                                       2:12.08  
     1) Hashimoto, Christine L 56    2) Abbott, William A 57        
     3) Abrahams, Richard T 59       4) Anziano, Marcia 59          
                 41.03      1:12.66 (31.63)
        1:37.79 (25.13)     2:12.08 (34.29)
  3 WMAC  'A'                                      2:12.15  
     1) Meehan, Tom 57               2) Christenson, Candy J 57     
     3) Pitman, Dick M 59            4) Havel, Germaine L 55        
                 31.45      1:12.07 (40.62)
        1:41.65 (29.58)     2:12.15 (30.50)
  4 VMST  'A'                                      2:14.82  
     1) Durrant, Betsy 62            2) Leilich, Joann 65           
     3) Brundage, Warner F 61        4) Frisch, David J 55          
                 41.19      1:19.38 (38.19)
        1:49.46 (30.08)     2:14.82 (25.36)
  5 NCMS  'A'                                      2:14.99  
     1) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57       2) Newell, Sally 66            
     3) Kitchell, Richard W 63       4) Clark, Jerry 66             
                 35.90      1:17.50 (41.60)
        1:48.06 (30.56)     2:14.99 (26.93)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      2:17.99  
     1) Parks, Jennifer A 60         2) Bos, Barbara J 55           
     3) Pash, Gregory C 56           4) Chaffee, Paul A 61          
                 41.97      1:23.53 (41.56)
        1:52.33 (28.80)     2:17.99 (25.66)
  7 IM  'B'                                        2:29.58  
     1) Burfeind, Betty 57           2) Pohlmann, John T 60         
     3) Jones, Bruce R 55            4) Faith, Julie P 60           
                 44.54      1:23.21 (38.67)
        1:52.84 (29.63)     2:29.58 (36.74)
  8 WMAC  'B'                                      2:31.68  
     1) Dillon Stewart, Jane 61      2) Sandor, Bela 68             
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 59           4) May, George 66              
                 50.03      1:24.36 (34.33)
        2:01.55 (37.19)     2:31.68 (30.13)
  9 ISF  'C'                                       2:56.33  
     1) McAree, Francis E 73         2) Desserich, Russ W 60        
     3) Etnyre, Sandy S 62           4) Kirk, Barbara B 62          
                                1:30.27 ( )
        2:13.28 (43.01)     2:56.33 (43.05)
 -- ISF  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Mennen, Marty A 67           2) Hasbrook, Sally C 55        
     3) Meyers, Susan L 62           4) Miller, Douglas K 57        
                 33.13      1:11.51 (38.38)
        1:52.78 (41.27)                    
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1) Judd, Russell L 71           2) Lee, Charles B 60           
     3) Larsen, Barbara H 56         4) Beeler, Kirsten 57          
 
                 === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      2:28.85  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70            2) Kron, Lilly 72              
     3) Hall, Sid 68                 4) Waite, Nancy A 70           
                 30.70      1:14.77 (44.07)
        1:50.61 (35.84)     2:28.85 (38.24)
  2 WCM  'A'                                       2:29.51  
     1) Kraetzer, Midge S 65         2) Perilman, Jim E 65          
     3) Alexander, Joan E 72         4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 65        
                 41.11      1:16.22 (35.11)
        2:02.59 (46.37)     2:29.51 (26.92)
  3 NEM  'A'                                       2:40.92  
     1) Livingston, Susan W 65       2) Haartz, Ted F 76            
     3) Lincoln, Walter J. 70        4) Burrill, Billie Ann 83      
                 40.04      1:23.13 (43.09)
        1:56.81 (33.68)     2:40.92 (44.11)
  4 IM  'A'                                        2:49.16  
     1) Ackerman, Owen 66            2) Rossi, Clarice M 66         
     3) Maine, Thomas O 78           4) Hanes, Alice J 72           
                 38.58      1:29.90 (51.32)
        2:09.02 (39.12)     2:49.16 (40.14)
  5 IM  'B'                                        3:02.39  
     1) Luers, Byron H 75            2) Snyder, Hannelore 73        
     3) Koblish, Arthur M 80         4) Berning, Henrietta 70       
                 38.20      1:30.95 (52.75)
        2:18.58 (47.63)     3:02.39 (43.81)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      3:22.23  
     1) Morley, Albert A 66          2) Glusac, Edith S 85          
     3) Egelkraut, Elmer J 70        4) Gogola, Laura J 68          
                 47.66    2:02.15 (1:14.49)
        2:42.45 (40.30)     3:22.23 (39.78)
 -- ISF  'A'                                            NS  
     1) Risley, Bob L 76             2) Servaas, Cory J 79          
     3) Badger, Robert W 72          4) Dykema, Muriel M 77         
 
                 === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      3:45.24  
     1) Culhane, Mary J 82           2) Van Dijk, Peter 75          
     3) Foster, Warren A 78          4) Hill, Sylvia H 82           
                 37.79    1:53.78 (1:15.99)
        2:50.64 (56.86)     3:45.24 (54.60)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
     19+ NATL: * 1:38.68  5/24/1992 HOLMES LUMBER
                          K BEATTIE, M ROEBUCK, L NEARY, S MILLER
     25+ NATL: * 1:37.40  5/7/1989  LONE STAR
                          L JACKSON, B HEUER, L MORRISON-CASEY, A PLESS
     35+ NATL: * 1:36.90  5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN
                          A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
     45+ NATL: * 1:43.32  4/7/2002  NEM
                          J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY
     55+ NATL: * 2:02.97  4/20/1997 D.C. MASTERS
                          B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER
     65+ NATL: * 2:17.37  5/21/1995 GOLD COAST
                          B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE
     75+ NATL: * 3:17.13  5/2/1999  DC MASTERS
                          MINNA HAMNER, RUTH THORSEN, MIMI LEE, ANNE WALKER
    Team                                            Finals        
==================================================================
                 === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 REDT  'A'                                      1:42.13  
     1) Monu, Ngozi R 23             2) Rissi, Jennifer S 29        
     3) Curnutt, Heather L 30        4) Gary, Kristin J 36          
                 24.56        50.32 (25.76)
        1:17.31 (26.99)     1:42.13 (24.82)
  2 ISF  'A'                                       1:42.46  
     1) Dwyer, Brighid M 24          2) Kilian, Caroline A 23       
     3) Kerns, Laura B 27            4) Leone, Sarah J 25           
                 25.22        48.98 (23.76)
        1:14.22 (25.24)     1:42.46 (28.24)
  3 IM  'A'                                        1:42.64  
     1) Liberty, Laurel M 22         2) Hogan, Kristin 23           
     3) Carroll, Kathy 24            4) Gaines, Valerie C 24        
                 26.25        52.59 (26.34)
        1:17.49 (24.90)     1:42.64 (25.15)
  4 WMST  'A'                                      1:45.28  
     1) Brown, Erin E 22             2) Annelin, Elisa M 24         
     3) Nyberg, Amy S 28             4) Smiley, Sunny C 33          
                 25.43        51.37 (25.94)
        1:18.89 (27.52)     1:45.28 (26.39)
  5 O*H*  'A'                                      1:48.07  
     1) Peric, Georgian M 24         2) Janisse, Debbie K 39        
     3) Kessler, Laura L 43          4) Koeberle, Jean C 43         
                 25.99        53.50 (27.51)
        1:20.16 (26.66)     1:48.07 (27.91)
  6 ISF  'C'                                       1:49.02  
     1) Williams, Melanie J 25       2) Ellis, Nichole M 25         
     3) Garman, Jenny W 23           4) McPeak, Erin C 23           
                 27.43        54.51 (27.08)
        1:20.10 (25.59)     1:49.02 (28.92)
  7 GOST  'A'                                      1:49.32  
     1) Erwin, Sarah E 21            2) Allen, Madeline M 23        
     3) Bellebaum, Katherine L 23    4) Haver, Alli 19              
                 27.93        56.49 (28.56)
        1:24.03 (27.54)     1:49.32 (25.29)
  8 REDT  'B'                                      1:49.37  
     1) Radcliff, Christine H 29     2) Friedman, Jodie L 22        
     3) Armentrout, Anna S 32        4) Keappock, Susan E 25        
                 27.19        55.62 (28.43)
        1:22.84 (27.22)     1:49.37 (26.53)
  9 SLAM  'A'                                      1:52.38  
     1) Mohl, Emily K 23             2) Petersen, Stephanie O 42    
     3) Richmond, Susan M 42         4) Harris, Suzanne C 37        
                 27.64        54.87 (27.23)
        1:23.26 (28.39)     1:52.38 (29.12)
 10 BGSU  'A'                                      1:52.75  
     1) Davies, Alissa K 24          2) Adler, Amber B 23           
     3) Layne, Carolyn S 35          4) Agnew, Sarah K 21           
                 24.53        52.40 (27.87)
        1:24.89 (32.49)     1:52.75 (27.86)
 11 RMM  'A'                                       1:52.96  
     1) Trees-Smith, Tori 38         2) Yoder, Anna R 28            
     3) Stein, Jennifer L 40         4) Jennings, Jenn L 23         
                 27.35        59.70 (32.35)
        1:25.25 (25.55)     1:52.96 (27.71)
 12 RIDG  'A'                                      1:54.24  
     1) Drake, Diane E 24            2) Paquette, Nicole 22         
     3) Jones, Beth 46               4) Henderson, Kristin W 43     
                 26.98        55.98 (29.00)
        1:27.29 (31.31)     1:54.24 (26.95)
 13 ISF  'B'                                       1:55.54  
     1) Duncan, Joey 23              2) Hummell, Marci L 22         
     3) Renie, Theresa R 33          4) Asmus, Glenna A 25          
                 28.54        59.93 (31.39)
        1:27.48 (27.55)     1:55.54 (28.06)
 14 IM  'B'                                        1:59.63  
     1) Taggart, Carol S 54          2) Axness, Kim M 24            
     3) Block, Andrea J 42           4) Reierson, Kaari M 35        
                 36.46        51.25 (14.79)
        1:32.70 (41.45)     1:59.63 (26.93)
 15 REDT  'C'                                      2:04.43  
     1) Menocal, Carmen E 30         2) Drake, Whitney M 24         
     3) Garland, Libby 33            4) Lee, Jackie 23              
                 34.59      1:03.97 (29.38)
        1:35.55 (31.58)     2:04.43 (28.88)
 
                 === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        1:39.14  
     1) Day, Nadine K 33             2) Kozlowski, Laura 26         
     3) Randag, Sarah T 30           4) Tusa, Zsejke 26             
                 24.38        49.78 (25.40)
        1:14.23 (24.45)     1:39.14 (24.91)
  2 PNA  'A'                                       1:43.13  
     1) Simsak, Tara E 34            2) Smith, Rondamarie B 33      
     3) Burgman, Erin K 41           4) Dahl, Lisa A 42             
                 26.45        52.67 (26.22)
        1:18.02 (25.35)     1:43.13 (25.11)
  3 IM  'B'                                        1:45.55  
     1) Lingner, Heather N 28        2) Cooper, Robin T 34          
     3) Brosnahan-Toennis, Kate P 31 4) Lamkey, Nicole A 29         
                 26.39        52.94 (26.55)
        1:20.01 (27.07)     1:45.55 (25.54)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      1:46.13  
     1) Bissett, Melissa L 25        2) Kelber, Melissa J 30        
     3) Domino, Jenny L 26           4) Johnson, Dianne O 25        
                 25.63        53.33 (27.70)
        1:21.55 (28.22)     1:46.13 (24.58)
  5 SKY  'A'                                       1:47.10  
     1) Sheets, Christina M 27       2) O'Brien, Katie N 25         
     3) Brey, Jennifer MB 25         4) Wilson, Molly R 26          
                 24.70        51.77 (27.07)
        1:19.63 (27.86)     1:47.10 (27.47)
  6 SLAM  'A'                                      1:47.14  
     1) Payne, Lori A 44             2) Shinn, Michele D 36         
     3) Harris, Heidi B 40           4) Zou, Li 27                  
                 27.07        54.30 (27.23)
        1:20.82 (26.52)     1:47.14 (26.32)
  7 CLVM  'A'                                      1:47.17  
     1) Moser, Ursula S 34           2) Battin, Carolyn H 50        
     3) Carroll, Tish 42             4) Philippi, Diana R 36        
                 27.48        54.45 (26.97)
        1:20.77 (26.32)     1:47.17 (26.40)
  8 ARIZ  'A'                                      1:47.54  
     1) Derbez, Tere 32              2) Von Gluck, Laura 34         
     3) Bunch, Brigid J 40           4) Hobbs, Liz A 42             
                 26.76        54.35 (27.59)
        1:22.77 (28.42)     1:47.54 (24.77)
  9 GAJA  'A'                                      1:48.17  
     1) Leclair, Dale A 34           2) Hurst, Kim A 34             
     3) Williamson, Francine S 56    4) Mc Gee, Beth O 42           
                 27.64        54.83 (27.19)
        1:23.29 (28.46)     1:48.17 (24.88)
 10 VMST  'A'                                      1:48.65  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie K 41          2) Bennett, Lisa A 47          
     3) Dobyns, Cindy 41             4) Frisch, Alexandria 25       
                 28.39        56.56 (28.17)
        1:22.54 (25.98)     1:48.65 (26.11)
 11 REDT  'A'                                      1:53.31  
     1) Mestecky, Rowan 37           2) Krams, Elizabeth L 25       
     3) Falk, Abigail 42             4) Faurot, Michelle A 43       
                 30.91        58.88 (27.97)
        1:27.92 (29.04)     1:53.31 (25.39)
 12 OREG  'A'                                      1:55.07  
     1) Jenkins, Valerie G 40        2) Ward, Joy 61                
     3) Rousseau, Sandi 56           4) Alden, Jennifer N 25        
                 26.28        57.49 (31.21)
        1:16.58 (19.09)     1:55.07 (38.49)
 13 WCM  'A'                                       1:55.30  
     1) Henry, B J R 40              2) Duggan, Karen L 33          
     3) Mc Donald, Ann L 39          4) Christensen, Kelly A 32     
                 28.85        58.34 (29.49)
        1:27.93 (29.59)     1:55.30 (27.37)
 14 IM  'C'                                        1:55.32  
     1) O'Connell, Carrie E 29       2) Rodgers, Hannah W 29        
     3) Reidenga, Lisa 32            4) Cobarrubias, Paige P 27     
                 28.53        59.54 (31.01)
        1:27.11 (27.57)     1:55.32 (28.21)
 15 CLVM  'B'                                      1:56.10  
     1) Boodt, Heidi M 34            2) Adams, Kari S 38            
     3) James, Paula 45              4) Meteyer, Beverly B 50       
                 29.33        57.84 (28.51)
        1:28.09 (30.25)     1:56.10 (28.01)
 16 TOC  'A'                                       1:58.67  
     1) Stretch, Nancy A 64          2) Shea, Kelly M 26            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 48          4) Welting, Laureen 38         
                 39.23      1:03.75 (24.52)
        1:34.01 (30.26)     1:58.67 (24.66)
 17 LAPS  'A'                                      2:01.12  
     1) Fisher, Carlie M 29          2) Bartholomew, Kirsten F 45   
     3) Binz, Karin S 42             4) Weaver, Cathy M 46          
                 32.50      1:01.76 (29.26)
        1:31.35 (29.59)     2:01.12 (29.77)
 18 SKY  'B'                                       2:02.53  
     1) Clifford, Jennifer L 26      2) Minto, Lauren 27            
     3) Ballantine, Mariam 38        4) Ehringer, Susan M 35        
                 27.65        55.04 (27.39)
        1:29.20 (34.16)     2:02.53 (33.33)
 19 METR  'A'                                      2:16.18  
     1) Marcus, Nicole A 26          2) Driscoll, Colleen A 45      
     3) Vellucci, Marie H 55         4) Sarg, Kathleen B 60         
                 30.60      1:01.56 (30.96)
        1:41.67 (40.11)     2:16.18 (34.51)
 -- DAMM  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Brooks, Jennifer M 27        2) Chow, Michelle H 35         
     3) Koch, Laura K 27             4) Oberstar, Lia G 27          
                 24.95        50.78 (25.83)
        1:18.42 (27.64)                    
 -- WMAC  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Johnson, Carrie L 32         2) Green, Suzi 42              
     3) Van Cleave, Julie M 44       4) Schaetz, Trina R 31         
                 28.43      1:00.60 (32.17)
        1:31.48 (30.88)                    
 -- ISF  'A'                                            NS  
     1) Chop, Dahnya 29              2)                             
     3) Wilson, Kirstin A 29         4) Zimmer, Jennifer A 26       
 -- IM  'D'                                             NS  
     1) Teten, Kimberly 25           2) Jassin, Lisa K 41           
     3) Cunningham, Nell 38          4) Delanois, Barbara L 48      
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1)                              2) Double, Jenny L 32          
     3) Moster, Susan M 36           4) Vandenbark, Julie A 32      
 -- NT  'A'                                             NS  
 
                 === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        1:39.55  
     1) Heller, Becky E 40           2) Leonard, Lyndsey Alison 36  
     3) Ridge, Jennifer L 35         4) Dillmann, Liz J 39          
                 24.82        50.86 (26.04)
        1:15.49 (24.63)     1:39.55 (24.06)
  1 RMM  'A'                                       1:39.55  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 43          2) Hagadorn, Heather L 39      
     3) Seavall, Kelly J 35          4) Von Der Lippe, Susan G 38   
                 24.90        50.35 (25.45)
        1:15.80 (25.45)     1:39.55 (23.75)
  3 WMST  'A'                                      1:46.44  
     1) Considine-Miller, Ellen A 40 2) Strickland, Gale E 42       
     3) Welch, Margaret T 35         4) Heuer, Brigitte C. 43       
                 27.07        54.27 (27.20)
        1:22.41 (28.14)     1:46.44 (24.03)
  4 ISF  'A'                                       1:49.44  
     1) Norwood, Roberta W 44        2) Schnieders, Ann M 43        
     3) O'Connor, Alice L 42         4) Fernandez, Gerri M 38       
                 26.88        54.82 (27.94)
        1:23.38 (28.56)     1:49.44 (26.06)
  5 WCM  'A'                                       1:49.84  
     1) Alexander, Martha A 54       2) Moore, Olivia J 44          
     3) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 35  4) Ghiggeri, Michelle D 35     
                 29.56        57.11 (27.55)
        1:23.67 (26.56)     1:49.84 (26.17)
  6 MICH  'A'                                      1:51.49  
     1) Popps, Corrin C 39           2) Badger, Alison G 38         
     3) Friesner, Lori J 42          4)                             
                 25.61        53.98 (28.37)
        1:23.38 (29.40)     1:51.49 (28.11)
  7 ISF  'B'                                       1:52.30  
     1) O'Dea, Anne M 38             2) Hildebrand, Ilyse L 36      
     3) Rian, Victoria L 37          4) Shuck, Susie M 38           
                 28.21        57.72 (29.51)
        1:25.07 (27.35)     1:52.30 (27.23)
  8 IM  'B'                                        1:55.15  
     1) Cleveland, Marcia E 39       2) Roca, Maria C 39            
     3) Van Maldegiam, Melissa R 37  4) Cook, Sue A 40              
                 28.47        56.44 (27.97)
        1:25.23 (28.79)     1:55.15 (29.92)
  9 IM  'C'                                        1:55.68  
     1) Strand, Pamela J 44          2) Slaybaugh, Deborah A 36     
     3) Saylor, Heather W 38         4) Boswell, Lynn D 43          
                 27.77        56.66 (28.89)
        1:26.62 (29.96)     1:55.68 (29.06)
 10 SKY  'A'                                       2:01.01  
     1) Casey, Marci 39              2) Walther, Teresa A 44        
     3) Segnitz, Robin P 36          4) Davisson, Valerie 42        
                 29.15      1:00.65 (31.50)
        1:32.79 (32.14)     2:01.01 (28.22)
 11 VMST  'A'                                      2:07.13  
     1) Gault, Terry Sue M 53        2) Powis, Patricia M 43        
     3) Kaufmann, Karen E 39         4) Cox, Pearl 55               
                 29.58        58.30 (28.72)
        1:31.55 (33.25)     2:07.13 (35.58)
 12 MTSC  'A'                                      3:27.41  
     1) Mainland, Beverly 46         2) Byers, Janet 38             
     3) Barnette, Cynthia M 39       4) Curtis, Ann F 43            
               1:03.88    2:27.10 (1:23.22)
        2:58.43 (31.33)     3:27.41 (28.98)
 -- ISF  'C'                                            NS  
     1) Koger, Diana H 44            2)                             
     3) McAteer, Katherine M 40      4)                             
 
                 === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 WCM  'A'                                       1:48.24  
     1) Soso, Catherine G 45         2) Kahn, Sally G 53            
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S 47     4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 45    
                 27.72        53.55 (25.83)
        1:22.26 (28.71)     1:48.24 (25.98)
  2 ISF  'A'                                       1:53.44  
     1) Byrne, Joan K 49             2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M 46   
     3) Trebesiner, Karlene 50       4) Francis, Susan A 51         
                 29.60        58.79 (29.19)
        1:25.86 (27.07)     1:53.44 (27.58)
  3 NEM  'A'                                       1:58.13  
     1) Grilli, Tracy L 47           2) Hummel, Barbara R 52        
     3) Craffey, Eileen M 52         4) Feldman, Joel T 52          
                 27.91        59.17 (31.26)
        1:31.75 (32.58)     1:58.13 (26.38)
  4 IM  'A'                                        1:58.28  
     1) Robie, Jane M 45             2) Del Greco, Jane 47          
     3) Vittone, Leslee Z 51         4) Jones, Cynthia L 54         
                 29.68        59.43 (29.75)
        1:30.11 (30.68)     1:58.28 (28.17)
  5 O*H*  'A'                                      1:59.75  
     1) Guins, Ann H 50              2) Rothenberg, Diane F 51      
     3) Allen, Pam J 48              4) Smith, Melinda J 51         
                 30.19        57.90 (27.71)
        1:28.32 (30.42)     1:59.75 (31.43)
  6 NCMS  'A'                                      2:01.92  
     1) Fleury, Lindley A 45         2) Batchelor, Robin H 46       
     3) Wilson, Debbie R 50          4) Mitchell, Jeannie R 57      
                 29.05        58.67 (29.62)
        1:29.95 (31.28)     2:01.92 (31.97)
  7 WMAC  'A'                                      2:04.09  
     1) Niemi, Susan 48              2) Schultz, Janet 53           
     3) Alioto, Laurie J 46          4) Maltry, Cynthia L 49        
                 30.50      1:07.10 (36.60)
        1:35.95 (28.85)     2:04.09 (28.14)
  8 SKY  'A'                                       2:04.60  
     1) Marlowe, Sandra W 48         2) Wright Belknap, Alice 53    
     3) Utz, Debbie 51               4) Ward, Mimi H 45             
                 30.68      1:04.10 (33.42)
        1:36.51 (32.41)     2:04.60 (28.09)
  9 REDT  'A'                                      2:06.23  
     1) Meehan, Margaret M 46        2) Yeomans, Susan L 55         
     3) Bowman, Susan A 48           4) Springer, Phyllis D 54      
                 30.42      1:03.72 (33.30)
        1:34.78 (31.06)     2:06.23 (31.45)
 10 MICH  'A'                                      2:10.87  
     1) Bos, Barbara J 55            2) Parks, Jennifer A 60        
     3) Early-Burk, Kathleen M 49    4) Early, Marilyn E 46         
                 32.63      1:09.43 (36.80)
        1:44.10 (34.67)     2:10.87 (26.77)
 11 RMM  'A'                                       2:12.71  
     1) Anziano, Marcia 59           2) Yoder, Margie E 51          
     3) Nelson, Maryanne 53          4) Roche, Carolyn M 53         
                 35.03      1:10.32 (35.29)
        1:43.45 (33.13)     2:12.71 (29.26)
 12 SKY  'B'                                       2:31.14  
     1) Kregor, Janice 47            2) Elton, Tracy M 54           
     3) Smath, Meg 47                4) Whittemore, Betsy 50        
                 36.13      1:22.16 (46.03)
        1:57.59 (35.43)     2:31.14 (33.55)
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS  
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1) Brooks, Jo Ann 50            2) Pedersen, Christine E 45    
     3) Schenkel, Patricia M 49      4) Lambert, Holly W 50         
 
                 === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 ISF  'A'                                       2:12.03  
     1) Meyers, Susan L 62           2) Larsen, Barbara H 56        
     3) Beeler, Kirsten 57           4) Hasbrook, Sally C 55        
                 33.36      1:06.76 (33.40)
        1:42.35 (35.59)     2:12.03 (29.68)
  2 VMST  'A'                                      2:13.89  
     1) Zaremski, Barbara M 66       2) Durrant, Betsy 62           
     3) Hlavacek, Ida M 61           4) Leilich, Joann 65           
                 32.87      1:07.96 (35.09)
        1:40.66 (32.70)     2:13.89 (33.23)
  3 IM  'A'                                        2:14.46  
     1) Burfeind, Betty 57           2) Pohlmann, Mary M 59         
     3) Faith, Julie P 60            4) Bennett, Betty L 60         
                 36.01      1:08.22 (32.21)
        1:44.06 (35.84)     2:14.46 (30.40)
  4 WMAC  'A'                                      2:16.00  
     1) Dillon Stewart, Jane 61      2) Christenson, Candy J 57     
     3) Kranpitz, Nancy 59           4) Havel, Germaine L 55        
                 39.74      1:14.11 (34.37)
        1:45.76 (31.65)     2:16.00 (30.24)
 -- WCM  'A'                                            NS  
     1) Apple, Kate Z 55             2) King, Kristina V 56         
     3) Alexander, Joan E 72         4) Kraetzer, Midge S 65        
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1)                              2) Kirk, Barbara B 62          
     3) Etnyre, Sandy S 62           4) Crisp, Margaret A 63        
 
                 === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        2:59.93  
     1) Berning, Henrietta 70        2) Rossi, Clarice M 66         
     3) Stevens, Ann B 70            4) Hanes, Alice J 72           
                 45.53      1:33.16 (47.63)
        2:18.65 (45.49)     2:59.93 (41.28)
  2 MICH  'A'                                      3:22.82  
     1) Glusac, Edith S 85           2) Early, Clara P 80           
     3) Nochman, Lois Kivi 79        4) Gogola, Laura J 68          
               1:01.79      1:56.18 (54.39)
        2:41.09 (44.91)     3:22.82 (41.73)
  3 O*H*  'A'                                      3:31.66  
     1) Waite, Nancy A 70            2) Kron, Lilly 72              
     3) Hill, Sylvia H 82            4) Culhane, Mary J 82          
                 39.12        55.77 (16.65)
      2:20.31 (1:24.54)   3:31.66 (1:11.35)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
     19+ NATL: * 1:23.04  2/18/2001 AUBURN MSTRS
                          O QUEVEDO, R BARNIER, R HUGHEY, L MOREAU
     25+ NATL: * 1:23.34  5/21/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB
                          JOHN SMITH, JEFF FREY, CLAY BRITT, SAM SEIPLE
     35+ NATL: * 1:25.72  5/21/1990 LONE STAR
                          J MONTGOMERY, R HESS, T HEDRICK, D HAGUE
     45+ NATL: * 1:30.79  4/30/2000 ROCKY MOUNTAIN
                          R ABRAHAMS, P MCCORMICK, L MACDONALD, R HESS
     55+ NATL: * 1:35.36  5/20/2001 OLYMPIC CLUB
                          J ELDER, T BIRNIE, R STRAND, S CLARK
     65+ NATL: * 1:46.65  5/20/2001 TEAM TEXAS
                          E FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE
     75+ NATL: * 2:14.12  1/31/1998 OREGON
                          E WALTER, G HUESTIS, G YOUNG, A HOLDEN
     85+ NATL: * 3:38.91  11/21/1999TEAM TEXAS
                          R BODINE, B ALLEN, J COON, T ROBERTSON
    Team                                            Finals        
==================================================================
                 === 19+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 SKY  'A'                                       1:25.10  
     1) Asti, Lance 24               2) Pickering, Craig P 26       
     3) Stratman, John A 27          4) Sheets, David A 33          
                 20.69        42.55 (21.86)
        1:03.57 (21.02)     1:25.10 (21.53)
  2 IM  'A'                                        1:30.88  
     1) Helfers, Alex R 24           2) Sorg, Greg 32               
     3) Dillmann, Greg 36            4) Paller, Craig A 38          
                 21.86        44.07 (22.21)
        1:06.99 (22.92)     1:30.88 (23.89)
  3 ISF  'A'                                       1:32.14  
     1) Schilke, Mathew R 23         2) McLarty, Brandon D 33       
     3) Morgan, Patrick A 24         4) Dawkins, Phillip Todd 30    
                 23.18        46.52 (23.34)
        1:09.60 (23.08)     1:32.14 (22.54)
  4 SWOM  'A'                                      1:33.06  
     1) Willison, Stuart A 23        2) Seither, Joe R 25           
     3) Klietz, Michael J 26         4) Rushman, Christopher J 32   
                 22.47        45.15 (22.68)
        1:08.62 (23.47)     1:33.06 (24.44)
  5 BGSU  'A'                                      1:33.25  
     1) Womack, Lucas B 22           2) Golden, Ryan A 22           
     3) Kennedy, Jeff D 20           4) Fate, Josh D 21             
                 22.53        46.54 (24.01)
        1:09.97 (23.43)     1:33.25 (23.28)
  6 IM  'B'                                        1:33.61  
     1) Neumayer, Sebastian 21       2) Schoenbeck, George L 21     
     3) Dittus, Barry E 43           4) Young, Robert A 39          
                 22.50        46.03 (23.53)
        1:10.12 (24.09)     1:33.61 (23.49)
  7 TERR  'A'                                      1:34.52  
     1) Strahota, Jeffrey R 23       2) Crowder, James S 27         
     3) Goodison, Michael R 32       4) Ellis, Andrew F 35          
                 24.79        48.59 (23.80)
        1:11.58 (22.99)     1:34.52 (22.94)
  8 RIDG  'A'                                      1:35.47  
     1) Miller, Brian A 31           2) Masterson, Harris 21        
     3) Burr, Chuck 46               4) Koslowsky, David D 46       
                 24.04        46.78 (22.74)
        1:11.00 (24.22)     1:35.47 (24.47)
  9 IM  'C'                                        1:38.26  
     1) Christian, Dan 23            2) Vogel, Matthew M 49         
     3) Plager, Doug 41              4) Riehle, Timothy C 40        
                 24.19        50.55 (26.36)
        1:14.17 (23.62)     1:38.26 (24.09)
 10 GAJA  'A'                                      1:38.72  
     1) Harrison, Joel R 30          2) Finney, Scott P 28          
     3) Vanlishout, Grant M 22       4) Bate, Andrew E 26           
                 23.54        48.73 (25.19)
        1:14.23 (25.50)     1:38.72 (24.49)
 11 GOST  'A'                                      1:38.79  
     1) Drum, John C 19              2) Browning, Steven J 22       
     3) Turner, Brent D 23           4) Munsch, Ryan M 19           
                 23.20        50.69 (27.49)
        1:16.29 (25.60)     1:38.79 (22.50)
 12 SLAM  'A'                                      1:49.95  
     1) Faulhaber, Ted E 43          2) Pierotti, Jimmy D 54        
     3) Sethna, Dorab N 23           4) Genin, Guy M 35             
                 27.61      1:00.35 (32.74)
        1:25.90 (25.55)     1:49.95 (24.05)
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1) Sutton JR, Robert C 28       2) Wickizer, Phil K 24         
     3) Talyor, R J 25               4) Ward, Bryan A 25            
 
                 === 25+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 ISF  'A'                                       1:26.66  
     1) Christoffel, Benjamin J 28   2) Dawkins, Adam S 28          
     3) Simmons, William B 28        4) Boyce, Andrew D 26          
                 21.20        43.25 (22.05)
        1:05.07 (21.82)     1:26.66 (21.59)
  2 IM  'A'                                        1:27.39  
     1) Shipley, Bill 29             2) Kothe, Brian R 26           
     3) Shivers, Todd C 29           4) Louw, Herman J 28           
                 22.93        44.51 (21.58)
        1:07.19 (22.68)     1:27.39 (20.20)
  3 WMAC  'A'                                      1:28.26  
     1) Tiltmann, Laren A 34         2) Schaetz, Dan J 33           
     3) Young, Timothy 33            4) Zahorik, Ryan S 27          
                 21.86        44.91 (23.05)
        1:07.83 (22.92)     1:28.26 (20.43)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      1:29.91  
     1) Metts, David J 33            2) Bailey, Jeff M 37           
     3) Bargwell, Steve T 33         4) Eisenstein, David C 27      
                 22.85        46.01 (23.16)
        1:08.32 (22.31)     1:29.91 (21.59)
  5 REDT  'A'                                      1:29.94  
     1) Simon, Jonathan P 36         2) Bridges, Patrick D 37       
     3) Gomberg, Marc S 29           4) Fain, Jeremy S 26           
                 23.13        46.17 (23.04)
        1:08.50 (22.33)     1:29.94 (21.44)
  6 RMM  'A'                                       1:30.56  
     1) McCormick, Aaron R 29        2) Commings, Jeff P 30         
     3) Bank, Holden J 44            4) Gonzales, Mike S 37         
                 23.52        45.07 (21.55)
        1:08.12 (23.05)     1:30.56 (22.44)
  7 VMST  'A'                                      1:31.43  
     1) Johnson, Troy D 28           2) Malsbury, David B 42        
     3) Gill, Mark A 35              4) Frisch, David J 55          
                 20.94        43.63 (22.69)
        1:06.91 (23.28)     1:31.43 (24.52)
  8 NCMS  'A'                                      1:32.16  
     1) Crankshaw, Erik C 31         2) Lechner, Chris T 43         
     3) Hollett, Peter G 44          4) Klein, Jonathan E 46        
                 22.55        45.85 (23.30)
        1:09.51 (23.66)     1:32.16 (22.65)
  9 IM  'B'                                        1:32.29  
     1) Wrone, Jason E 31            2) Hartsock, Steve 30          
     3) Bever, Gregory R 31          4) Keller, Matt C 34           
                 23.35        47.08 (23.73)
        1:09.67 (22.59)     1:32.29 (22.62)
 10 IM  'C'                                        1:35.46  
     1) Campbell, Brian A 29         2) Gehant, Luc D 33            
     3) Mc Namara, Brian D 32        4) Mattson, Mark E 33          
                 23.98        49.19 (25.21)
        1:11.37 (22.18)     1:35.46 (24.09)
 11 BDGR  'A'                                      1:35.48  
     1) Anderson, James 41           2) Patterson, Terry M 46       
     3) Rieck, Jeff D 34             4) Werlinich, Greg S 39        
                 23.64        47.74 (24.10)
        1:12.08 (24.34)     1:35.48 (23.40)
 12 OREG  'A'                                      1:36.07  
     1) Gaarder, Chris 39            2) Fryefield, David C 50       
     3) Metzger, Peter R 48          4) Swain, Sean C 33            
                 22.38        46.92 (24.54)
        1:10.94 (24.02)     1:36.07 (25.13)
 13 MICH  'B'                                      1:36.77  
     1) Birmelin, Noah A 29          2) Elconin, Joel 40            
     3) Pacyau, Jason K 34           4) Dunn, Mark R 32             
                 25.16        49.40 (24.24)
        1:13.50 (24.10)     1:36.77 (23.27)
 14 REDT  'B'                                      1:37.28  
     1) Adams, Daniel F 29           2) Acal Jimenez, Rafael 27     
     3) Powell, Joshua R 26          4) Gomberg, Michael C 31       
                 24.15        49.06 (24.91)
        1:13.02 (23.96)     1:37.28 (24.26)
 15 SKY  'A'                                       1:38.63  
     1) Cox, Bill 44                 2) Holmes, Robert C. 41        
     3) Schippert, Norman F 40       4) Cox, W Clif 30              
                 24.76        49.65 (24.89)
        1:12.49 (22.84)     1:38.63 (26.14)
 16 ISF  'B'                                       1:39.18  
     1) Houchens, Jeremy B 34        2) Catellier, Kenneth P 43     
     3) Wright, Michael R 41         4) O'Malley, Mark V 27         
                 25.30        50.33 (25.03)
        1:16.02 (25.69)     1:39.18 (23.16)
 17 WMAC  'B'                                      1:50.02  
     1) Holland, Neil B 31           2) Hubbard, Rich 51            
     3) Bauer, Jeff J 39             4) Hext JR, Bradley R 34       
                 30.78      1:00.83 (30.05)
        1:25.96 (25.13)     1:50.02 (24.06)
 18 GRIN  'A'                                      1:55.20  
     1) Lawrence, Chad H 31          2) Alford, Joseph S 60         
     3) Nagel, Thomas H 51           4) Geiss, Anthony J 30         
                 22.92        57.53 (34.61)
        1:30.63 (33.10)     1:55.20 (24.57)
 -- CLVM  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Magee, Mark A 36             2) Boodt, Bradley N 36         
     3) Hughes, Keith W 42           4) Roestenberg, Andreas 32     
                 23.33        46.76 (23.43)
        1:09.97 (23.21)                    
 
                 === 35+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 RMM  'A'                                       1:24.05* 
     1) Smit, Robbert-Paul A 35      2) Smith, John C 42            
     3) Smith, Paul L 44             4) Gaines, Ambrose 45          
                 21.30        42.12 (20.82)
        1:03.40 (21.28)     1:24.05 (20.65)
  2 WMST  'A'                                      1:29.94  
     1) Ritch, John H 37             2) Norris, Pat 36              
     3) Divis, Gregory C 41          4) Kelsey, Allan 36            
                 22.31        45.26 (22.95)
        1:08.13 (22.87)     1:29.94 (21.81)
  3 IM  'A'                                        1:30.16  
     1) Gibson, Dave 43              2) Pratt, John L 41            
     3) Alexandrov, Plamen D 43      4) Rea, Bruce 40               
                 22.43        45.29 (22.86)
        1:08.15 (22.86)     1:30.16 (22.01)
  4 O*H*  'A'                                      1:30.37  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 49          2) Stultz, Todd W 44           
     3) Franklin, Steve E 46         4) Graham, Paul E 38           
                 22.17        45.03 (22.86)
        1:07.80 (22.77)     1:30.37 (22.57)
  5 IM  'B'                                        1:32.53  
     1) Lutz, Chris W 36             2) Ackermann, David A 38       
     3) Rowland, Jim 43              4) Kurza, Ron A 36             
                 23.03        46.32 (23.29)
        1:09.90 (23.58)     1:32.53 (22.63)
  6 GAJA  'A'                                      1:33.34  
     1) Bugg, Bob H 46               2) Berryhill, Keith C 44       
     3) Rabalais, Scott F 45         4) Vazhenin, Igor V 40         
                 23.02        46.01 (22.99)
        1:09.73 (23.72)     1:33.34 (23.61)
  7 ISF  'A'                                       1:34.49  
     1) Mercer, Todd B 36            2) Ordinartsev, Igor V 37      
     3) Shope, Jon 38                4) Roby, Brad L 43             
                 22.55        46.97 (24.42)
        1:11.82 (24.85)     1:34.49 (22.67)
  8 WCM  'A'                                       1:34.79  
     1) Gothberg, Brad A 41          2) Santos, Roque J 36          
     3) Heaney, Michael P 37         4) Bohm, Eric C 37             
                 23.68        46.90 (23.22)
        1:11.19 (24.29)     1:34.79 (23.60)
  9 NIAG  'A'                                      1:35.23  
     1) Meade, Tom J 56              2) Matysek, Jim 44             
     3) Brophy, Neil J 43            4) Meade, John D 52            
                 23.91        48.31 (24.40)
        1:11.76 (23.45)     1:35.23 (23.47)
 10 CLVM  'A'                                      1:36.64  
     1) Gushe, Len D 41              2) Bunker, Morgan 35           
     3) Ozun, Sabri 40               4) Townsend, R Scott 50        
                 23.89        48.39 (24.50)
        1:12.20 (23.81)     1:36.64 (24.44)
 11 REDT  'A'                                      1:40.75  
     1) Leighty, Russell J 35        2) Schwarz, Cliff E 39         
     3) Conley, Stuart 41            4) Lynch, Brian D 46           
                 24.78        51.01 (26.23)
        1:16.20 (25.19)     1:40.75 (24.55)
 12 MOVY  'A'                                      1:41.93  
     1) Wells, Brad R 42             2) Kempf, Gary A 50            
     3) Palmer, Jeffrey 36           4) Thompson, Anthony G 40      
                 23.10        49.33 (26.23)
        1:17.15 (27.82)     1:41.93 (24.78)
 13 LAPS  'A'                                      1:42.85  
     1) Bartholomew, David M 44      2) Virjee, Fram M 43           
     3) Raine, Charlie 44            4) Harper, Buzz 44             
                 26.86        52.44 (25.58)
        1:18.63 (26.19)     1:42.85 (24.22)
 14 RMM  'B'                                       1:44.22  
     1) Knight, Roger G 40           2) Amos, Will 37               
     3) Hughes, John S 50            4) Ghaffari, Manu 47           
                 26.87        55.10 (28.23)
        1:19.37 (24.27)     1:44.22 (24.85)
 15 MTSC  'A'                                      1:45.83  
     1) McLeod, Bruce C 46           2) Hartkemeyer, Randall 51     
     3) Chlasta, Ron 46              4) Corley, Dan 42              
                 28.85        54.12 (25.27)
        1:20.40 (26.28)     1:45.83 (25.43)
 16 IM  'C'                                        1:47.43  
     1) Traynor, John C 44           2) Morrison, Mark V 38         
     3) Cooper, Eric B 36            4) Weber, Gregory J 50         
                 27.04        53.45 (26.41)
        1:22.77 (29.32)     1:47.43 (24.66)
 17 MVN  'A'                                       1:48.51  
     1) Campbell, John F 56          2) Carlsen, Richard L 44       
     3) Moore, Mark W 45             4) Trowbridge, Val K 50        
                 27.31        53.72 (26.41)
        1:20.58 (26.86)     1:48.51 (27.93)
 18 REDT  'B'                                      1:50.53  
     1) Lam, Peter J 49              2) Silver, Jonathan M 50       
     3) Gillespie, Thomas A 41       4) Goldstein, Allan B 55       
                 27.49        56.57 (29.08)
        1:22.67 (26.10)     1:50.53 (27.86)
 19 MTSC  'B'                                      2:09.84  
     1) Jepsen, Jon M 67             2) Vance, Derek 35             
     3) Dennen, Keith 41             4) Harte, Kevin V 45           
                 37.93      1:06.97 (29.04)
        1:36.06 (29.09)     2:09.84 (33.78)
 -- TR  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Rhodenbaugh, Greg S 41       2) Rhodenbaguh, Mark D 39      
     3) Rhodenbaugh, Jeff D 48       4) Rhodenbaugh, Brad A 47      
                 21.65        43.28 (21.63)
        1:06.93 (23.65)                    
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1)                              2) Spratt, Mark W 48           
     3)                              4) Shuck, James 39             
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS  
 -- SLAM  'A'                                           NS  
 
                 === 45+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 IM  'A'                                        1:30.12* 
     1) Martin, John A 48            2) McCabe, Thomas J 46         
     3) Bateman, Bryan J 56          4) Lange, Kevin A 45           
                 23.12        45.14 (22.02)
        1:07.69 (22.55)     1:30.12 (22.43)
  2 RMM  'A'                                       1:32.96  
     1) Anderson, Dean W 50          2) Nolte, Christopher C 47     
     3) Lee, Marshall M 45           4) Gray, David S 45            
                 22.12        46.68 (24.56)
        1:10.49 (23.81)     1:32.96 (22.47)
  3 PNA  'A'                                       1:35.83  
     1) Russell, Brian A 46          2) Lautman, Scott M 51         
     3) Jacobs, Ronald 52            4) Graham, Donald 49           
                 25.33        48.80 (23.47)
        1:12.48 (23.68)     1:35.83 (23.35)
  4 ISF  'A'                                       1:37.33  
     1) Hofstetter, Richard 47       2) Perrin, Thomas C 53         
     3) Vickery, Bill W 50           4) Miller, Douglas K 57        
                 24.20        47.88 (23.68)
        1:11.50 (23.62)     1:37.33 (25.83)
  5 NCMS  'A'                                      1:38.19  
     1) Dimsdale, Todd A 46          2) Gilchrist, Donald B 50      
     3) Schmitz, Robert 51           4) Van Der Horst, Charles M 52 
                 24.46        48.06 (23.60)
        1:14.37 (26.31)     1:38.19 (23.82)
  6 LAPS  'A'                                      1:38.26  
     1) Weaver, Bryan 50             2) Sullivan, Michael P 47      
     3) Wagoner, Victor E 47         4) Hamm, Michael L 46          
                 24.68        49.60 (24.92)
        1:13.11 (23.51)     1:38.26 (25.15)
  7 WMST  'A'                                      1:38.38  
     1) Gordon, Lance L 47           2) Marshall, D  Scot 47        
     3) Tharp, Greg J 53             4) Langford, Kirk W 45         
                 23.94        48.99 (25.05)
        1:14.60 (25.61)     1:38.38 (23.78)
  8 TOC  'A'                                       1:38.55  
     1) Dick, Bill M 57              2) Ferroggiaro, Fred 50        
     3) Holmes, David B 50           4) Williams, Scott 49          
                 25.30        49.99 (24.69)
        1:15.25 (25.26)     1:38.55 (23.30)
  9 SKY  'A'                                       1:39.11  
     1) Voorhees, John W 45          2) Whaley, Barry A 45          
     3) Tingley, William 53          4) Gleason, James D 45         
                 23.90        49.39 (25.49)
        1:14.08 (24.69)     1:39.11 (25.03)
 10 MICH  'A'                                      1:39.14  
     1) Olson, Chuck A 54            2) Pflughoeft, John R 47       
     3) Mange, Kenneth C 51          4) Brockhahn, Leonard J 53     
                 24.61        48.92 (24.31)
        1:14.13 (25.21)     1:39.14 (25.01)
 11 WCM  'A'                                       1:41.81  
     1) Volpp, Bryan D 46            2) O'Brien, Kerry L 47         
     3) Puryear, Stephen B 55        4) Haufler, Steven E 51        
                 24.88        49.98 (25.10)
        1:17.80 (27.82)     1:41.81 (24.01)
 12 WMAC  'A'                                      1:45.06  
     1) Allen, Peter J 45            2) Kaczmarek, Mark A 47        
     3) Justinger, Stephen W 51      4) Toumanoff, Peter G 53       
                 25.32        49.40 (24.08)
        1:19.21 (29.81)     1:45.06 (25.85)
 13 ISF  'B'                                       1:47.61  
     1) Fox, James M 51              2) O'Dea, John F 45            
     3) Lewis, David W 52            4) Sealey, Donald A 45         
                 27.28        52.90 (25.62)
        1:21.64 (28.74)     1:47.61 (25.97)
 14 SWOM  'A'                                      2:00.77  
     1) Witte, James R 48            2) Witte, Ray M 54             
     3) Hardwick, David M 52         4) Huneke, Jan C 50            
                 26.78      1:01.63 (34.85)
        1:31.82 (30.19)     2:00.77 (28.95)
 15 LAPS  'B'                                      2:01.41  
     1) Press, James E 57            2) Afonichev, Pavel P 49       
     3) Heyes, Greg W 49             4) Shoor, Kenneth M 55         
                 26.87        52.24 (25.37)
        1:34.74 (42.50)     2:01.41 (26.67)
 -- SKY  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Etter, Mark I 45             2) Haberek, Cork 47            
     3) Mester, Thomas R 52          4) Vieth, George W 48          
                 25.65        51.83 (26.18)
        1:21.99 (30.16)                    
 -- IM  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Seibt, Andreas K 46          2) Black, Boyd E 47            
     3) Brezina, Randall G 50        4) Mykleby, Geoff L 51         
                 24.56        48.63 (24.07)
        1:12.96 (24.33)                    
 -- VMST  'A'                                           NS  
 
                 === 55+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 RMM  'A'                                       1:38.74  
     1) Abrahams, Richard T 59       2) McCormick, Paul 57          
     3) Abbott, William A 57         4) Ellis, Tomas (Quincy) C 55  
                 24.16        48.87 (24.71)
        1:13.76 (24.89)     1:38.74 (24.98)
  2 WMST  'A'                                      1:42.66  
     1) Boak, Thomas D 60            2) Bailie, Bob 68              
     3) Campbell, J Scott 56         4) Lodwig, Keefe L 60          
                 26.84        52.64 (25.80)
        1:19.19 (26.55)     1:42.66 (23.47)
  3 TAM  'A'                                       1:43.15  
     1) Burns, Richard 60            2) Parlapiano, Gary J 57       
     3) Frost, Kenneth A 59          4) Olson, Robert H 59          
                 25.35        51.50 (26.15)
        1:18.35 (26.85)     1:43.15 (24.80)
  4 MICH  'A'                                      1:47.38  
     1) Arneson, Gaard 56            2) Pash, Gregory C 56          
     3) Cowing, John M 55            4) Chaffee, Paul A 61          
                 27.19        53.78 (26.59)
        1:21.40 (27.62)     1:47.38 (25.98)
  5 IM  'A'                                        1:49.28  
     1) Wendt, George F 56           2) Jones, Bruce R 55           
     3) Smith, Melvin H 61           4) Andersen, Peter A 60        
                 26.73        53.27 (26.54)
        1:24.42 (31.15)     1:49.28 (24.86)
  6 SKY  'A'                                       1:50.70  
     1) Bates, David 55              2) Adams, Robert W 65          
     3) Olson, Lynn D 57             4) Shastid, Jon G 56           
                 24.77        58.61 (33.84)
        1:24.43 (25.82)     1:50.70 (26.27)
  7 WMAC  'A'                                      1:53.04  
     1) Slick, Daniel R 55           2) May, George 66              
     3) Pitman, Dick M 59            4) Meehan, Tom 57              
                 26.64        59.22 (32.58)
        1:28.08 (28.86)     1:53.04 (24.96)
  8 ARIZ  'A'                                      1:54.01  
     1) Johnson, Ronald L 72         2) Bailey, Hop 56              
     3) Whitten, Phillip 60          4) Gemmill, Dave G 56          
                 28.41        57.18 (28.77)
        1:26.79 (29.61)     1:54.01 (27.22)
  9 IM  'B'                                        2:17.27  
     1) Leengran, Wayne 73           2) Plavec, Lowell E 56         
     3) Pohlmann, John T 60          4) Mullins, Stephen M 71       
                 32.85      1:09.77 (36.92)
        1:44.25 (34.48)     2:17.27 (33.02)
 10 SWOM  'B'                                      2:29.19  
     1) Williams, Robert B R 65      2) Chisholm, Dick 69           
     3) Heuck, Ken 59                4) Witte, Russ 87              
                 33.69      1:18.24 (44.55)
        1:51.88 (33.64)     2:29.19 (37.31)
 -- RMM  'B'                                            DQ  
     1) Burson, William W 59         2) Kremer, James N 58          
     3) Ballantine, Percy 59         4) Brookens, Bruce R 59        
                 27.89        55.70 (27.81)
        1:28.97 (33.27)                    
 -- ISF  'A'                                            NS  
     1)                              2) Lee, Charles B 60           
     3) Desserich, Russ W 60         4) Yaw, Peter B 66             
 -- SWOM  'A'                                           NS  
     1) Lloyd, Allen D 55            2) Wilson, David L 58          
     3) McTernan, Tom F 60           4) Nordstrom, Orrin B 63       
 
                 === 65+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 NCMS  'A'                                      2:00.32  
     1) Jacobs, Joel P 68            2) Webber, Dick N 74           
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E 71        4) Clark, Jerry 66             
                 36.10      1:05.53 (29.43)
        1:34.30 (28.77)     2:00.32 (26.02)
  2 ISF  'A'                                       2:02.04  
     1) Goldstein, Mel E 65          2) McAree, Francis E 73        
     3) Badger, Robert W 72          4) Mennen, Marty A 67          
                 27.52        57.20 (29.68)
        1:30.71 (33.51)     2:02.04 (31.33)
  3 O*H*  'A'                                      2:04.66  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70            2) Medici, John C 66           
     3) Hall, Sid 68                 4) Chilton, Samuel B 69        
                 27.76        58.20 (30.44)
        1:26.60 (28.40)     2:04.66 (38.06)
  4 WCM  'A'                                       2:05.73  
     1) Johnston, William H 85       2) Perilman, Jim E 65          
     3) Mayo, Robert W 70            4) Bledsoe, Dennis R 65        
                 36.14      1:08.02 (31.88)
        1:38.18 (30.16)     2:05.73 (27.55)
 -- ISF  'B'                                            NS  
     1) Risley, Bob L 76             2) Chalfie, Ivan M 72          
     3) Beams, Ronald N 66           4)                             
 -- NEM  'A'                                            NS  
     1) Toensing, Trent D 65         2) Dunham, Larry M 65          
     3) Wilson, Win B 77             4) Lincoln, Walter J. 70       
 
                 === 75+ Results Timed Finals ===                 
 
  1 O*H*  'A'                                      2:22.60  
     1) Van Dijk, Peter 75           2) Foster, Warren A 78         
     3) Daily, John R 76             4) Florance, John R 81         
                 30.41      1:09.19 (38.78)
        1:47.65 (38.46)     2:22.60 (34.95)
  2 IM  'A'                                        2:36.25  
     1) Koblish, Arthur M 80         2) Mulliken, David F 85        
     3) Maine, Thomas O 78           4) Luers, Byron H 75           
                 38.83      1:29.09 (50.26)
        2:05.14 (36.05)     2:36.25 (31.11)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 4:18.37  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
   25-29 NATL: * 4:28.40  4/14/1991 SARA SHAND
   30-34 NATL: * 4:25.68  5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES
   35-39 NATL: * 4:24.18  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
   40-44 NATL: * 4:28.82  12/22/2002K PIPES-NEILSEN
   45-49 NATL: * 4:54.46  5/17/2002 COLETTE CRABBE
   50-54 NATL: * 5:00.48  5/9/2002  LAURA VAL
   55-59 NATL: * 5:34.68  5/18/2003 CAROLYN BOAK
   60-64 NATL: * 6:12.27  5/18/1997 BETSY JORDAN
   65-69 NATL: * 6:24.09  4/25/1993 CLARA WALKER
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Carroll, Kathy         24 IM                           4:46.10  
                 29.76      1:03.74 (33.98)
        1:41.23 (37.49)     2:18.28 (37.05)
        2:59.81 (41.53)     3:42.15 (42.34)
        4:14.83 (32.68)     4:46.10 (31.27)
  2 Drake, Diane E         24 RIDG                         4:47.87  
                 30.22      1:04.48 (34.26)
        1:40.13 (35.65)     2:15.14 (35.01)
        2:58.61 (43.47)     3:41.41 (42.80)
        4:14.95 (33.54)     4:47.87 (32.92)
  3 Duncan, Joey           23 ISF                          4:58.04  
                 30.68      1:06.36 (35.68)
        1:45.50 (39.14)     2:23.69 (38.19)
        3:05.15 (41.46)     3:47.78 (42.63)
        4:23.43 (35.65)     4:58.04 (34.61)
  4 Schlottman, Jessica    20 ISF                          5:08.40  
                 32.86      1:10.30 (37.44)
        1:51.33 (41.03)     2:31.01 (39.68)
        3:14.07 (43.06)     3:58.31 (44.24)
        4:34.14 (35.83)     5:08.40 (34.26)
  5 Paquette, Nicole       22 RIDG                         5:16.42  
                 34.98      1:15.67 (40.69)
        1:58.47 (42.80)     2:39.79 (41.32)
        3:23.82 (44.03)     4:07.95 (44.13)
        4:43.12 (35.17)     5:16.42 (33.30)
  6 Jennings, Jenn L       23 RMM                          5:20.65  
                 32.59      1:11.66 (39.07)
        1:51.79 (40.13)     2:31.44 (39.65)
        3:15.38 (43.94)     4:00.26 (44.88)
        4:41.16 (40.90)     5:20.65 (39.49)
  7 Drake, Whitney M       24 REDT                         5:32.09  
                 35.77      1:19.03 (43.26)
        2:02.04 (43.01)     2:43.32 (41.28)
        3:30.80 (47.48)     4:18.58 (47.78)
        4:55.64 (37.06)     5:32.09 (36.45)
  8 Jensen, Erin B         22 UTAH                         5:37.37  
                 35.42      1:17.09 (41.67)
        1:58.21 (41.12)     2:38.66 (40.45)
        3:31.94 (53.28)     4:24.31 (52.37)
        5:01.54 (37.23)     5:37.37 (35.83)
  9 Morris, Alexis L       21 GAJA                         5:40.05  
                 35.18      1:16.87 (41.69)
        1:59.13 (42.26)     2:39.64 (40.51)
        3:32.81 (53.17)     4:25.50 (52.69)
        5:03.78 (38.28)     5:40.05 (36.27)
 -- Hall, Rachel A         24 IM                                NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nowak, Miriam E        27 MICH                         4:53.04  
                 31.13      1:05.67 (34.54)
        1:44.32 (38.65)     2:21.40 (37.08)
        3:05.17 (43.77)     3:48.68 (43.51)
        4:21.99 (33.31)     4:53.04 (31.05)
  2 Kull, Kelly L          29 GCMT                         4:53.70  
                 30.05      1:04.22 (34.17)
        1:43.49 (39.27)     2:21.70 (38.21)
        3:04.16 (42.46)     3:46.66 (42.50)
        4:21.15 (34.49)     4:53.70 (32.55)
  3 Brey, Jennifer MB      25 SKY                          5:06.83  
                 33.13      1:11.56 (38.43)
        1:50.54 (38.98)     2:27.66 (37.12)
        3:12.52 (44.86)     3:57.84 (45.32)
        4:32.75 (34.91)     5:06.83 (34.08)
  4 Walters, Karina R      26 IM                           5:17.28  
                 34.43      1:15.14 (40.71)
        1:54.74 (39.60)     2:33.42 (38.68)
        3:19.35 (45.93)     4:05.66 (46.31)
        4:42.28 (36.62)     5:17.28 (35.00)
  5 Kasamatsu, Tami E      25 BAM                          5:20.62  
                 32.75      1:09.22 (36.47)
        1:51.70 (42.48)     2:33.12 (41.42)
        3:22.25 (49.13)     4:10.67 (48.42)
        4:46.87 (36.20)     5:20.62 (33.75)
  6 Domino, Jenny L        26 MICH                         5:23.24  
                 34.11      1:14.00 (39.89)
        1:57.18 (43.18)     2:38.16 (40.98)
        3:26.01 (47.85)     4:14.51 (48.50)
        4:49.26 (34.75)     5:23.24 (33.98)
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Day, Nadine K          33 IM                           4:33.85  
                 28.00        59.31 (31.31)
        1:35.21 (35.90)     2:10.42 (35.21)
        2:50.27 (39.85)     3:29.94 (39.67)
        4:02.38 (32.44)     4:33.85 (31.47)
  2 Echols, Christina      34 NT                           5:03.38  
                 32.33      1:10.66 (38.33)
        1:48.61 (37.95)     2:26.13 (37.52)
        3:10.44 (44.31)     3:54.50 (44.06)
        4:30.27 (35.77)     5:03.38 (33.11)
  3 Collett, Tracy L       33 GAJA                         5:10.38  
                 32.34      1:10.43 (38.09)
        1:52.17 (41.74)     2:32.77 (40.60)
        3:16.11 (43.34)     3:59.57 (43.46)
        4:35.36 (35.79)     5:10.38 (35.02)
  4 Ohm, Carrie A          30 CHSM                         5:17.01  
                 32.41      1:11.57 (39.16)
        1:53.82 (42.25)     2:35.96 (42.14)
        3:17.80 (41.84)     4:00.77 (42.97)
        4:39.21 (38.44)     5:17.01 (37.80)
  5 Duggan, Karen L        33 WCM                          5:24.67  
                 33.76      1:14.97 (41.21)
        1:56.66 (41.69)     2:37.97 (41.31)
        3:23.78 (45.81)     4:10.64 (46.86)
        4:47.99 (37.35)     5:24.67 (36.68)
  6 Leclair, Dale A        34 GAJA                         5:26.36  
                 34.97      1:15.37 (40.40)
        1:57.87 (42.50)     2:40.38 (42.51)
        3:27.65 (47.27)     4:14.17 (46.52)
        4:51.35 (37.18)     5:26.36 (35.01)
  7 Double, Jenny L        32 ISF                          5:30.11  
                 35.80      1:17.78 (41.98)
        2:02.12 (44.34)     2:44.96 (42.84)
        3:33.41 (48.45)     4:21.33 (47.92)
        4:57.12 (35.79)     5:30.11 (32.99)
  8 Curnutt, Heather L     30 REDT                         5:41.88  
                 31.66      1:10.79 (39.13)
        2:00.31 (49.52)     2:44.42 (44.11)
        3:30.40 (45.98)     4:19.36 (48.96)
        5:00.94 (41.58)     5:41.88 (40.94)
  9 Rees, Karla E          31 MVM                          5:56.94  
                 39.39      1:25.22 (45.83)
        2:12.24 (47.02)     2:57.47 (45.23)
        3:45.24 (47.77)     4:35.27 (50.03)
        5:18.08 (42.81)     5:56.94 (38.86)
 10 Latina, Raena A        33 NAST                         5:57.41  
                 35.55      1:19.10 (43.55)
        2:05.48 (46.38)     2:51.64 (46.16)
        3:43.82 (52.18)     4:36.92 (53.10)
        5:17.91 (40.99)     5:57.41 (39.50)
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bleul-Gohlke, Corneli  38 BAM                          4:36.11  
                 28.88      1:01.77 (32.89)
        1:37.77 (36.00)     2:13.57 (35.80)
        2:52.77 (39.20)     3:32.45 (39.68)
        4:04.55 (32.10)     4:36.11 (31.56)
  2 Dillmann, Liz J        39 IM                           4:41.34  
                 28.66      1:01.44 (32.78)
        1:38.98 (37.54)     2:15.94 (36.96)
        2:56.79 (40.85)     3:38.57 (41.78)
        4:10.31 (31.74)     4:41.34 (31.03)
  3 Reierson, Kaari M      35 IM                           4:44.37  
                 30.14      1:04.29 (34.15)
        1:40.05 (35.76)                    
            2:57.48 ( )     3:40.06 (42.58)
        4:12.55 (32.49)     4:44.37 (31.82)
  4 Gellatly, Jill E       36 HOTS                         4:51.20  
                 32.30      1:08.50 (36.20)
        1:44.29 (35.79)     2:19.89 (35.60)
        3:02.43 (42.54)     3:45.21 (42.78)
        4:18.23 (33.02)     4:51.20 (32.97)
  5 Gary, Kristin J        36 REDT                         4:54.15  
                 30.27      1:05.37 (35.10)
        1:42.18 (36.81)     2:18.12 (35.94)
        3:02.90 (44.78)     3:47.41 (44.51)
        4:21.39 (33.98)     4:54.15 (32.76)
  6 Naylor, Helen          35 VSM                          4:58.64  
                 32.88      1:09.09 (36.21)
        1:47.85 (38.76)     2:25.03 (37.18)
        3:08.17 (43.14)     3:51.80 (43.63)
        4:26.29 (34.49)     4:58.64 (32.35)
  7 Welting, Laureen       38 TOC                          5:00.01  
                 30.44      1:06.36 (35.92)
        1:45.13 (38.77)     2:22.84 (37.71)
        3:06.85 (44.01)     3:51.89 (45.04)
        4:26.30 (34.41)     5:00.01 (33.71)
  8 Leonard, Lyndsey Alis  36 IM                           5:01.71  
                 31.17      1:08.00 (36.83)
        1:46.67 (38.67)     2:24.03 (37.36)
        3:08.47 (44.44)     3:52.69 (44.22)
        4:27.77 (35.08)     5:01.71 (33.94)
  9 Webster, Kathy A       35 MARY                         5:04.58  
                 32.51      1:08.74 (36.23)
        1:47.98 (39.24)     2:24.91 (36.93)
        3:10.59 (45.68)     3:56.91 (46.32)
        4:31.34 (34.43)     5:04.58 (33.24)
 10 Rian, Victoria L       37 ISF                          5:06.04  
                 31.01      1:06.90 (35.89)
        1:47.01 (40.11)     2:26.61 (39.60)
        3:12.91 (46.30)     3:59.66 (46.75)
        4:33.78 (34.12)     5:06.04 (32.26)
 11 Chow, Michelle H       35 DAMM                         5:06.16  
                 32.51      1:10.37 (37.86)
        1:49.84 (39.47)     2:28.99 (39.15)
        3:13.09 (44.10)     3:57.42 (44.33)
        4:31.99 (34.57)     5:06.16 (34.17)
 12 Schultz-Santos, Debbi  35 WCM                          5:07.53  
                 32.77      1:11.22 (38.45)
        1:50.76 (39.54)     2:29.41 (38.65)
        3:12.53 (43.12)     3:56.37 (43.84)
        4:32.96 (36.59)     5:07.53 (34.57)
 13 Reynolds, Ellen M      39 SAWS                         5:10.96  
                 34.07      1:13.37 (39.30)
        1:52.83 (39.46)     2:31.67 (38.84)
        3:19.85 (48.18)     4:05.42 (45.57)
        4:38.66 (33.24)     5:10.96 (32.30)
 14 Hagadorn, Heather L    39 RMM                          5:18.60  
                 31.01      1:07.22 (36.21)
        1:49.46 (42.24)     2:30.45 (40.99)
        3:18.72 (48.27)     4:07.11 (48.39)
        4:43.44 (36.33)     5:18.60 (35.16)
 15 Vanderpoel, Nicole L   39 RMM                          5:19.26  
                 31.81      1:08.40 (36.59)
        1:49.56 (41.16)     2:29.75 (40.19)
        3:19.21 (49.46)     4:09.17 (49.96)
        4:45.44 (36.27)     5:19.26 (33.82)
 16 Shuck, Susie M         38 ISF                          5:19.58  
                 33.41      1:11.32 (37.91)
        1:51.87 (40.55)     2:32.17 (40.30)
        3:18.45 (46.28)     4:06.14 (47.69)
        4:43.64 (37.50)     5:19.58 (35.94)
 17 Janisse, Debbie K      39 O*H*                         5:34.40  
                 37.00      1:18.61 (41.61)
        2:01.34 (42.73)     2:43.90 (42.56)
        3:30.65 (46.75)     4:17.98 (47.33)
        4:57.09 (39.11)     5:34.40 (37.31)
 18 Vazhenin, Irina V      39 GAJA                         5:48.31  
                 37.67      1:22.03 (44.36)
        2:08.75 (46.72)     2:54.73 (45.98)
        3:41.10 (46.37)     4:27.37 (46.27)
        5:08.67 (41.30)     5:48.31 (39.64)
 19 Layne, Carolyn S       35 BGSU                         6:07.99  
                 39.36      1:26.13 (46.77)
        2:15.76 (49.63)     3:05.50 (49.74)
        3:54.36 (48.86)     4:44.40 (50.04)
        5:26.92 (42.52)     6:07.99 (41.07)
 20 Richter, Jennifer L    36 MVN                          6:25.63  
                 41.83      1:29.95 (48.12)
        2:21.37 (51.42)     3:12.68 (51.31)
        4:06.14 (53.46)     5:00.21 (54.07)
        5:44.23 (44.02)     6:25.63 (41.40)
 -- Philippi, Diana R      36 CLVM                              DQ  
                 30.15      1:04.30 (34.15)
        1:43.77 (39.47)     2:23.14 (39.37)
        3:07.57 (44.43)     3:51.99 (44.42)
        4:25.75 (33.76)                    
 -- Badger, Alison G       38 MICH                              NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dippold, Kelly A       41 MOVY                         5:02.98  
                 31.37      1:06.89 (35.52)
        1:47.01 (40.12)     2:26.75 (39.74)
        3:08.37 (41.62)     3:51.15 (42.78)
        4:27.62 (36.47)     5:02.98 (35.36)
  2 Coover, Janet G        40 SDSM                         5:07.70  
                 33.35      1:12.57 (39.22)
        1:54.33 (41.76)     2:34.46 (40.13)
        3:14.86 (40.40)     3:56.55 (41.69)
        4:33.24 (36.69)     5:07.70 (34.46)
  3 Brown, Denise H        44 MICH                         5:08.64  
                 31.32      1:07.82 (36.50)
        1:48.14 (40.32)     2:28.13 (39.99)
        3:14.34 (46.21)     4:01.09 (46.75)
        4:35.68 (34.59)     5:08.64 (32.96)
  4 Payne, Lori A          44 SLAM                         5:15.22  
                 32.11      1:09.92 (37.81)
        1:53.20 (43.28)     2:35.64 (42.44)
        3:20.48 (44.84)     4:06.97 (46.49)
        4:40.94 (33.97)     5:15.22 (34.28)
  5 Donahue, Susan V       43 MVM                          5:19.85  
                 32.04      1:10.41 (38.37)
        1:52.18 (41.77)     2:34.01 (41.83)
        3:20.80 (46.79)     4:07.97 (47.17)
        4:44.73 (36.76)     5:19.85 (35.12)
  6 Partlow, Linda C       41 INDY                         5:22.92  
                 33.43      1:11.87 (38.44)
        1:54.11 (42.24)     2:35.06 (40.95)
        3:22.79 (47.73)     4:10.63 (47.84)
        4:47.59 (36.96)     5:22.92 (35.33)
  7 Ciampa, Cindy L        44 SKY                          5:26.13  
                 33.22      1:12.37 (39.15)
        1:55.39 (43.02)     2:37.74 (42.35)
        3:25.79 (48.05)     4:14.35 (48.56)
        4:50.57 (36.22)     5:26.13 (35.56)
  8 Moore, Olivia J        44 WCM                          5:26.82  
                 32.61      1:10.47 (37.86)
        1:53.40 (42.93)     2:35.90 (42.50)
        3:23.91 (48.01)     4:12.27 (48.36)
        4:49.77 (37.50)     5:26.82 (37.05)
  9 Maleike, Corinna M     43 WMAC                         5:29.87  
                 33.99      1:13.73 (39.74)
        1:58.26 (44.53)     2:41.58 (43.32)
        3:29.39 (47.81)     4:18.20 (48.81)
        4:55.11 (36.91)     5:29.87 (34.76)
 10 Falk, Abigail          42 REDT                         5:31.67  
                 34.53      1:14.50 (39.97)
        1:58.83 (44.33)     2:42.03 (43.20)
        3:27.30 (45.27)     4:14.08 (46.78)
        4:54.42 (40.34)     5:31.67 (37.25)
 11 Shaffer, Lisa L        40 UNAT                         5:34.10  
                 35.33      1:18.88 (43.55)
        2:00.84 (41.96)     2:42.73 (41.89)
        3:31.92 (49.19)     4:21.50 (49.58)
        4:58.03 (36.53)     5:34.10 (36.07)
 12 Bunch, Brigid J        40 ARIZ                         5:34.60  
                 34.02      1:17.10 (43.08)
        1:59.20 (42.10)     2:40.27 (41.07)
        3:26.86 (46.59)     4:14.24 (47.38)
        4:54.89 (40.65)     5:34.60 (39.71)
 13 Jaeger, Debbie K       41 VMST                         5:44.81  
                 36.87      1:20.56 (43.69)
        2:02.81 (42.25)     2:44.08 (41.27)
        3:37.28 (53.20)     4:30.68 (53.40)
        5:08.03 (37.35)     5:44.81 (36.78)
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Alioto, Laurie J       46 WMAC                         5:13.76  
                 32.29      1:08.64 (36.35)
        1:48.18 (39.54)     2:26.67 (38.49)
        3:12.87 (46.20)     3:59.81 (46.94)
        4:37.60 (37.79)     5:13.76 (36.16)
  2 Batchelor, Robin H     46 NCMS                         5:23.87  
                 33.64      1:12.65 (39.01)
        1:53.69 (41.04)     2:35.43 (41.74)
        3:22.70 (47.27)     4:10.45 (47.75)
        4:47.62 (37.17)     5:23.87 (36.25)
  3 James, Paula           45 CLVM                         5:34.81  
                 35.01      1:14.12 (39.11)
        1:58.63 (44.51)     2:39.61 (40.98)
        3:29.08 (49.47)     4:18.60 (49.52)
        4:57.39 (38.79)     5:34.81 (37.42)
  4 Hudson, Carol-Ann      46 FACT                         5:46.15  
                 32.27      1:10.23 (37.96)
        1:54.20 (43.97)     2:37.87 (43.67)
        3:29.55 (51.68)     4:23.74 (54.19)
        5:06.50 (42.76)     5:46.15 (39.65)
  5 Byrne, Joan K          49 ISF                          5:55.35  
                 36.62      1:19.20 (42.58)
        2:05.30 (46.10)     2:51.35 (46.05)
        3:42.82 (51.47)     4:34.25 (51.43)
        5:15.82 (41.57)     5:55.35 (39.53)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E       48 TOC                          5:57.72  
                 38.39      1:22.04 (43.65)
        2:07.16 (45.12)     2:50.95 (43.79)
        3:44.35 (53.40)     4:38.38 (54.03)
        5:19.19 (40.81)     5:57.72 (38.53)
  7 Beck, Pam M            46 O*H*                         5:59.05  
                 35.17      1:17.66 (42.49)
        2:08.16 (50.50)     2:56.42 (48.26)
        3:46.93 (50.51)     4:38.79 (51.86)
        5:20.16 (41.37)     5:59.05 (38.89)
  8 Copus, Nancy S         48 WMST                         6:11.01  
                 39.32      1:26.88 (47.56)
        2:17.49 (50.61)     3:05.51 (48.02)
        3:56.08 (50.57)     4:46.49 (50.41)
        5:30.46 (43.97)     6:11.01 (40.55)
  9 Meehan, Margaret M     46 REDT                         6:12.79  
                 36.25      1:20.96 (44.71)
        2:10.06 (49.10)     2:58.26 (48.20)
        3:52.95 (54.69)     4:48.55 (55.60)
        5:31.82 (43.27)     6:12.79 (40.97)
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Bierwert, Karen        51 NEM                          5:43.93  
                 34.29      1:16.40 (42.11)
        2:01.55 (45.15)     2:45.74 (44.19)
        3:36.27 (50.53)     4:27.32 (51.05)
        5:05.97 (38.65)     5:43.93 (37.96)
  2 Wilson, Debbie R       50 NCMS                         5:50.29  
                 35.91      1:21.42 (45.51)
        2:08.68 (47.26)     2:54.19 (45.51)
        3:43.96 (49.77)     4:33.87 (49.91)
        5:12.49 (38.62)     5:50.29 (37.80)
  3 Surdoval, Nancy J      50 WM                           5:58.10  
                 37.22      1:22.76 (45.54)
        2:08.16 (45.40)     2:52.72 (44.56)
        3:46.12 (53.40)     4:39.19 (53.07)
        5:19.45 (40.26)     5:58.10 (38.65)
  4 Brooks, Jo Ann         50 ISF                          6:02.51  
                 39.06      1:23.85 (44.79)
        2:08.74 (44.89)     2:52.68 (43.94)
        3:46.64 (53.96)     4:41.43 (54.79)
        5:23.02 (41.59)     6:02.51 (39.49)
  5 Wingenroth, Kris       50 FBMS                         6:07.37  
                 37.96      1:22.05 (44.09)
        2:10.39 (48.34)     2:56.48 (46.09)
        3:50.47 (53.99)     4:44.50 (54.03)
        5:25.59 (41.09)     6:07.37 (41.78)
  6 Hummel, Barbara R      52 NEM                          6:11.50  
                 43.78      1:32.46 (48.68)
        2:23.05 (50.59)     3:11.32 (48.27)
        3:59.79 (48.47)     4:46.30 (46.51)
        5:29.76 (43.46)     6:11.50 (41.74)
  7 Utz, Debbie            51 SKY                          6:33.31  
                 44.61      1:35.78 (51.17)
        2:26.56 (50.78)     3:16.15 (49.59)
        4:09.84 (53.69)     5:03.71 (53.87)
        5:49.54 (45.83)     6:33.31 (43.77)
  8 Rogers, Eugenia (Jenn  51 NCMS                         6:35.83  
                 41.77      1:37.04 (55.27)
        2:27.23 (50.19)     3:16.36 (49.13)
        4:12.26 (55.90)     5:08.13 (55.87)
        5:53.71 (45.58)     6:35.83 (42.12)
  9 Buckner, Rebecca L     50 WMST                         6:41.81  
                 41.99      1:31.85 (49.86)
        2:27.33 (55.48)     3:22.18 (54.85)
        4:15.36 (53.18)     5:10.68 (55.32)
        5:57.46 (46.78)     6:41.81 (44.35)
 10 Burkman, Ruth A        52 SWOM                         6:58.17  
                 47.65      1:41.88 (54.23)
        2:35.61 (53.73)     3:28.77 (53.16)
        4:28.21 (59.44)     5:27.55 (59.34)
        6:14.92 (47.37)     6:58.17 (43.25)
 11 Hinson, Jan D          50 BSLM                         6:59.54  
                 47.79    1:49.44 (1:01.65)
        2:48.34 (58.90)     3:44.00 (55.66)
        4:38.88 (54.88)     5:35.95 (57.07)
        6:19.43 (43.48)     6:59.54 (40.11)
 -- Holloway, Colleen J    50 STAR                              DQ  
                 38.14      1:29.04 (50.90)
        2:26.59 (57.55)     3:21.46 (54.87)
      4:23.72 (1:02.26)   5:24.48 (1:00.76)
        6:12.37 (47.89)                    
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Dunbar, Barbara G      55 SDSM                         5:27.14* 
                 33.92      1:12.57 (38.65)
        1:56.34 (43.77)     2:39.42 (43.08)
        3:29.53 (50.11)     4:19.53 (50.00)
        4:54.03 (34.50)     5:27.14 (33.11)
  2 Dills, Suzanne         59 INWM                         5:54.39  
                 38.70      1:24.64 (45.94)
        2:09.58 (44.94)     2:54.06 (44.48)
        3:45.87 (51.81)     4:37.03 (51.16)
        5:16.39 (39.36)     5:54.39 (38.00)
  3 Pohlmann, Mary M       59 IM                           6:28.34  
                 42.60      1:33.89 (51.29)
        2:20.22 (46.33)     3:05.83 (45.61)
        4:03.43 (57.60)     5:01.32 (57.89)
        5:45.51 (44.19)     6:28.34 (42.83)
  4 Larsen, Barbara H      56 ISF                          6:33.54  
                 43.47      1:32.58 (49.11)
        2:23.90 (51.32)     3:14.56 (50.66)
        4:09.55 (54.99)     5:05.20 (55.65)
        5:49.84 (44.64)     6:33.54 (43.70)
  5 Tyler, A Susan         55 SNM                          6:34.18  
                 38.89      1:22.96 (44.07)
        2:15.82 (52.86)     3:11.65 (55.83)
        4:07.83 (56.18)     5:03.83 (56.00)
        5:49.45 (45.62)     6:34.18 (44.73)
  6 Kranpitz, Nancy        59 WMAC                         6:58.05  
                 44.35      1:36.88 (52.53)
        2:30.85 (53.97)     3:25.83 (54.98)
        4:25.52 (59.69)   5:26.25 (1:00.73)
        6:12.75 (46.50)     6:58.05 (45.30)
  7 Vellucci, Marie H      55 METR                         7:04.66  
                 47.61      1:41.94 (54.33)
      2:42.46 (1:00.52)   3:42.95 (1:00.49)
        4:39.08 (56.13)     5:35.46 (56.38)
        6:20.55 (45.09)     7:04.66 (44.11)
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Marr, Jackie M         60 SDSM                         5:55.59* 
                 40.46      1:26.50 (46.04)
        2:14.63 (48.13)     3:00.17 (45.54)
        3:50.53 (50.36)     4:41.18 (50.65)
        5:19.59 (38.41)     5:55.59 (36.00)
  2 Meyers, Susan L        62 ISF                          6:38.57  
                 42.58      1:33.96 (51.38)
        2:26.91 (52.95)     3:18.13 (51.22)
        4:12.48 (54.35)     5:07.34 (54.86)
        5:53.24 (45.90)     6:38.57 (45.33)
  3 Etnyre, Sandy S        62 ISF                          6:59.67  
                 42.51      1:35.15 (52.64)
        2:32.15 (57.00)     3:24.85 (52.70)
        4:20.15 (55.30)     5:16.08 (55.93)
        6:09.25 (53.17)     6:59.67 (50.42)
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M        61 VMST                         7:11.59  
                 49.87      1:46.96 (57.09)
        2:41.86 (54.90)     3:33.91 (52.05)
      4:36.92 (1:03.01)   5:41.53 (1:04.61)
        6:26.87 (45.34)     7:11.59 (44.72)
  5 Stretch, Nancy A       64 TOC                          7:22.92  
                 51.35    1:52.12 (1:00.77)
        2:47.21 (55.09)     3:42.44 (55.23)
        4:42.02 (59.58)   5:43.51 (1:01.49)
        6:34.45 (50.94)     7:22.92 (48.47)
  6 Parks, Jennifer A      60 MICH                         7:25.52  
                 52.36      1:51.53 (59.17)
        2:46.10 (54.57)     3:36.94 (50.84)
      4:44.02 (1:07.08)   5:49.78 (1:05.76)
        6:38.48 (48.70)     7:25.52 (47.04)
  7 Ramey, Marilyn A       63 HSAM                         7:29.08  
                 51.56    1:51.62 (1:00.06)
        2:47.76 (56.14)     3:43.15 (55.39)
        4:41.54 (58.39)     5:40.62 (59.08)
        6:36.20 (55.58)     7:29.08 (52.88)
  8 Crisp, Margaret A      63 ISF                          8:10.17  
                 52.95    1:57.97 (1:05.02)
      3:01.45 (1:03.48)   4:06.04 (1:04.59)
      5:06.76 (1:00.72)   6:10.08 (1:03.32)
        7:09.50 (59.42)   8:10.17 (1:00.67)
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Jordan, Betsy T        67 SDSM                         6:38.03  
                 45.34      1:36.25 (50.91)
        2:26.51 (50.26)     3:15.99 (49.48)
        4:13.17 (57.18)     5:10.32 (57.15)
        5:55.45 (45.13)     6:38.03 (42.58)
  2 Livingston, Susan W    65 NEM                          7:02.27  
                 47.52      1:41.39 (53.87)
        2:32.15 (50.76)     3:21.27 (49.12)
      4:25.49 (1:04.22)   5:29.06 (1:03.57)
        6:17.27 (48.21)     7:02.27 (45.00)
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Kron, Lilly            72 O*H*                         7:51.15  
                 54.51    1:58.77 (1:04.26)
      3:00.55 (1:01.78)   4:01.54 (1:00.99)
        5:00.42 (58.88)     5:57.98 (57.56)
        6:56.57 (58.59)     7:51.15 (54.58)
  2 Campbell, Joan K       74 FACT                         8:36.92  
               1:05.21    2:19.88 (1:14.67)
      3:25.66 (1:05.78)   4:30.63 (1:04.97)
      5:39.40 (1:08.77)   6:49.20 (1:09.80)
        7:45.25 (56.05)     8:36.92 (51.67)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Krauser, June          77 GOLD                         8:09.17  
                 55.51    2:00.97 (1:05.46)
      3:04.89 (1:03.92)   4:07.37 (1:02.48)
      5:14.12 (1:06.75)   6:22.22 (1:08.10)
        7:14.72 (52.50)     8:09.17 (54.45)
  2 Nochman, Lois Kivi     79 MICH                         8:24.14  
                 57.86    2:00.11 (1:02.25)
      3:03.39 (1:03.28)   4:03.94 (1:00.55)
      5:15.06 (1:11.12)   6:27.66 (1:12.60)
        7:26.06 (58.40)     8:24.14 (58.08)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Howell, Jae            81 WCM                         10:00.58  
               1:09.31    2:29.68 (1:20.37)
      3:46.04 (1:16.36)   5:00.80 (1:14.76)
      6:20.15 (1:19.35)   7:40.71 (1:20.56)
      8:49.90 (1:09.19)  10:00.58 (1:10.68)



     

 IUPUI Natatorium - Site License 
    2004 USMS SC National Championships, Sanction #: 164 S 01     
                   IU Natatorium,  April 22-25                    
 
 Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
==================================================================
   19-24 NATL: * 4:04.34  4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER
   25-29 NATL: * 3:56.69  2/17/2002 LIONEL MOREAU
   30-34 NATL: * 3:53.81  5/4/1997  RONALD KARNAUGH
   35-39 NATL: * 3:56.76  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
   40-44 NATL: * 4:09.16  5/20/2001 CAMERON REID
   45-49 NATL: * 4:23.69  4/30/2000 TOM REUDY
   50-54 NATL: * 4:30.10  5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA
   55-59 NATL: * 4:52.84  2/16/2003 GEORGE WENDT
   60-64 NATL: * 5:02.36  5/18/2003 EDWARD CAZALET
   65-69 NATL: * 5:25.51  4/29/2001 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                === 19-24 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Nonaka, Andy J         24 DAM                          4:17.64  
                 27.41        58.74 (31.33)
        1:33.12 (34.38)     2:06.74 (33.62)
        2:42.99 (36.25)     3:19.34 (36.35)
        3:49.18 (29.84)     4:17.64 (28.46)
  2 Golden, Ryan A         22 BGSU                         4:43.29  
                 29.26      1:03.30 (34.04)
        1:39.03 (35.73)     2:13.78 (34.75)
        2:57.17 (43.39)     3:41.23 (44.06)
        4:12.81 (31.58)     4:43.29 (30.48)
  3 Vanlishout, Grant M    22 GAJA                         4:56.55  
                 31.11      1:06.76 (35.65)
        1:46.20 (39.44)     2:25.41 (39.21)
        3:05.41 (40.00)     3:45.96 (40.55)
        4:21.25 (35.29)     4:56.55 (35.30)
 -- Witt, James J          22 GAJA                              NS  
 
                === 25-29 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Pickering, Craig P     26 SKY                          4:10.38  
                 25.49        54.27 (28.78)
        1:26.84 (32.57)     1:59.15 (32.31)
        2:36.25 (37.10)     3:13.03 (36.78)
        3:42.48 (29.45)     4:10.38 (27.90)
  2 Elder, Patrick J       29 IM                           4:22.57  
                 26.87        58.48 (31.61)
        1:32.46 (33.98)     2:06.69 (34.23)
        2:44.86 (38.17)     3:24.13 (39.27)
        3:53.89 (29.76)     4:22.57 (28.68)
  3 Fulling, Brian C       28 MOST                         4:23.11  
                 24.44        53.06 (28.62)
        1:27.90 (34.84)     2:02.43 (34.53)
        2:40.84 (38.41)     3:20.46 (39.62)
        3:52.20 (31.74)     4:23.11 (30.91)
  4 Halbert, Jeffrey B     29 GRIN                         4:25.28  
                 27.29        58.47 (31.18)
        1:33.93 (35.46)     2:08.18 (34.25)
        2:44.95 (36.77)     3:22.07 (37.12)
        3:54.55 (32.48)     4:25.28 (30.73)
  5 Lovell, Jason          26 RIDG                         4:32.48  
                 27.86      1:00.49 (32.63)
        1:36.38 (35.89)     2:11.84 (35.46)
        2:51.23 (39.39)     3:30.80 (39.57)
        4:02.15 (31.35)     4:32.48 (30.33)
  6 Crowder, James S       27 TERR                         4:32.68  
                 27.79      1:00.98 (33.19)
        1:35.85 (34.87)     2:09.61 (33.76)
        2:49.81 (40.20)     3:29.73 (39.92)
        4:02.16 (32.43)     4:32.68 (30.52)
 -- Jones, Shawn S         29 PALM                              NS  
 
                === 30-34 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Radel, J Todd          31 IM                           4:20.59  
                 26.90        58.23 (31.33)
        1:33.44 (35.21)     2:07.07 (33.63)
        2:42.90 (35.83)     3:18.81 (35.91)
        3:50.47 (31.66)     4:20.59 (30.12)
  2 Hale, William C        33 MAM                          4:30.42  
                 28.13        59.84 (31.71)
        1:33.83 (33.99)     2:06.78 (32.95)
        2:47.84 (41.06)     3:28.66 (40.82)
        4:00.08 (31.42)     4:30.42 (30.34)
  3 Hartsock, Steve        30 IM                           4:36.64  
                 28.88      1:02.81 (33.93)
        1:36.88 (34.07)     2:11.20 (34.32)
        2:52.52 (41.32)     3:33.66 (41.14)
        4:05.28 (31.62)     4:36.64 (31.36)
  4 Gundersen, Karl R      34 SLAM                         4:41.17  
                 29.00      1:01.67 (32.67)
        1:39.20 (37.53)     2:16.34 (37.14)
        2:55.84 (39.50)     3:35.83 (39.99)
        4:08.92 (33.09)     4:41.17 (32.25)
  5 Saxton, Carl S         34 IM                           4:46.37  
                 28.05      1:00.26 (32.21)
        1:39.56 (39.30)     2:17.35 (37.79)
        2:57.13 (39.78)     3:37.25 (40.12)
        4:12.33 (35.08)     4:46.37 (34.04)
  6 Mattson, Mark E        33 IM                           4:53.82  
                 32.29      1:08.84 (36.55)
        1:47.41 (38.57)     2:26.11 (38.70)
        3:07.25 (41.14)     3:48.87 (41.62)
        4:22.18 (33.31)     4:53.82 (31.64)
  7 Rieck, Jeff D          34 BDGR                         4:59.26  
                 29.56      1:04.08 (34.52)
        1:42.40 (38.32)     2:20.58 (38.18)
        3:04.40 (43.82)     3:50.60 (46.20)
        4:26.05 (35.45)     4:59.26 (33.21)
  8 Gast, Keith J          34 GRIN                         5:08.49  
                 30.59      1:06.00 (35.41)
        1:48.54 (42.54)     2:29.11 (40.57)
        3:12.10 (42.99)     3:56.13 (44.03)
        4:32.83 (36.70)     5:08.49 (35.66)
  9 Geiss, Anthony J       30 GRIN                         5:41.85  
                 31.31      1:09.99 (38.68)
        1:57.01 (47.02)     2:43.25 (46.24)
        3:37.12 (53.87)     4:30.51 (53.39)
        5:07.97 (37.46)     5:41.85 (33.88)
 -- Swain, Sean C          33 OREG                              NS  
 
                === 35-39 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Santos, Roque J        36 WCM                          4:10.59  
                 26.75        57.12 (30.37)
        1:29.98 (32.86)     2:02.19 (32.21)
        2:36.59 (34.40)     3:11.69 (35.10)
        3:41.66 (29.97)     4:10.59 (28.93)
  2 Magee, Mark A          36 CLVM                         4:16.76  
                 26.82        57.53 (30.71)
        1:30.69 (33.16)     2:03.37 (32.68)
        2:40.12 (36.75)     3:17.56 (37.44)
        3:47.75 (30.19)     4:16.76 (29.01)
  3 King, Phillip J        37 MACO                         4:28.53  
                 27.53        59.29 (31.76)
        1:34.73 (35.44)     2:09.52 (34.79)
        2:47.58 (38.06)     3:25.69 (38.11)
        3:57.89 (32.20)     4:28.53 (30.64)
  4 Ordinartsev, Igor V    37 ISF                          4:29.28  
                 27.93        59.49 (31.56)
        1:35.49 (36.00)     2:10.99 (35.50)
        2:49.68 (38.69)     3:29.49 (39.81)
        3:59.95 (30.46)     4:29.28 (29.33)
  5 Collins, Michael D     38 NOVA                         4:34.05  
                 29.50      1:01.90 (32.40)
        1:38.59 (36.69)     2:13.18 (34.59)
        2:53.83 (40.65)     3:32.72 (38.89)
        4:04.18 (31.46)     4:34.05 (29.87)
  6 Finney, Peter C        36 MAM                          4:35.11  
                 28.31      1:00.94 (32.63)
        1:38.62 (37.68)     2:14.57 (35.95)
        2:52.73 (38.16)     3:31.01 (38.28)
        4:03.65 (32.64)     4:35.11 (31.46)
  7 Bey, Jim               38 IM                           4:35.32  
                 27.37        59.21 (31.84)
        1:35.69 (36.48)     2:12.07 (36.38)
        2:52.71 (40.64)     3:34.11 (41.40)
        4:05.19 (31.08)     4:35.32 (30.13)
  8 Dillmann, Greg         36 IM                           4:36.31  
                 28.40      1:02.65 (34.25)
        1:39.58 (36.93)     2:16.32 (36.74)
        2:54.67 (38.35)     3:33.13 (38.46)
        4:05.10 (31.97)     4:36.31 (31.21)
  9 Bunker, Morgan         35 CLVM                         4:41.68  
                 27.56      1:00.32 (32.76)
        1:38.45 (38.13)     2:14.37 (35.92)
        2:56.67 (42.30)     3:38.22 (41.55)
        4:10.77 (32.55)     4:41.68 (30.91)
 10 Boodt, Bradley N       36 CLVM                         4:45.66  
                 29.80      1:02.41 (32.61)
        1:41.25 (38.84)     2:19.58 (38.33)
        2:58.86 (39.28)     3:38.80 (39.94)
        4:13.68 (34.88)     4:45.66 (31.98)
 11 Hopson, Bruce E        38 SLAM                         4:45.71  
                 29.35      1:01.54 (32.19)
        1:37.94 (36.40)     2:13.69 (35.75)
        2:56.53 (42.84)     3:40.39 (43.86)
        4:13.36 (32.97)     4:45.71 (32.35)
 12 Leclair, David W       36 GAJA                         4:46.29  
                 30.37      1:04.94 (34.57)
        1:43.83 (38.89)     2:21.02 (37.19)
        3:02.65 (41.63)     3:44.26 (41.61)
        4:16.35 (32.09)     4:46.29 (29.94)
 13 Morrison, Mark V       38 IM                           4:51.13  
                 29.98      1:04.40 (34.42)
        1:44.08 (39.68)     2:22.51 (38.43)
        3:02.91 (40.40)     3:43.05 (40.14)
        4:18.07 (35.02)     4:51.13 (33.06)
 14 Bauer, Jeff J          39 WMAC                         4:59.10  
                 30.10      1:07.06 (36.96)
        1:45.73 (38.67)     2:24.11 (38.38)
        3:05.57 (41.46)     3:48.53 (42.96)
        4:24.52 (35.99)     4:59.10 (34.58)
 15 Koppenhaver, Ken D     35 NIAG                         5:02.37  
                 32.42      1:08.68 (36.26)
        1:46.42 (37.74)     2:23.52 (37.10)
        3:09.90 (46.38)     3:56.52 (46.62)
        4:29.98 (33.46)     5:02.37 (32.39)
 -- Ramos, Bill D          39 DOC                               NS  
 
                === 40-44 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Berndt, Peter          40 GOLD                         4:13.88  
                 27.21        57.99 (30.78)
        1:30.71 (32.72)     2:02.75 (32.04)
        2:38.58 (35.83)     3:14.82 (36.24)
        3:45.33 (30.51)     4:13.88 (28.55)
  2 Gushe, Len D           41 CLVM                         4:20.74  
                 27.44        58.51 (31.07)
        1:31.72 (33.21)     2:03.95 (32.23)
        2:43.45 (39.50)     3:22.30 (38.85)
        3:52.21 (29.91)     4:20.74 (28.53)
  3 Kenny, John M          43 DAMM                         4:23.24  
                 26.65        57.10 (30.45)
        1:30.91 (33.81)     2:03.25 (32.34)
        2:43.27 (40.02)     3:22.37 (39.10)
        3:53.28 (30.91)     4:23.24 (29.96)
  4 Anderson, James        41 BDGR                         4:27.36  
                 27.81        59.98 (32.17)
        1:35.63 (35.65)     2:10.60 (34.97)
        2:48.70 (38.10)     3:27.34 (38.64)
        3:58.05 (30.71)     4:27.36 (29.31)
  5 Rodrigues, Gerry A     41 UCLA                         4:28.40  
                 27.70        58.93 (31.23)
        1:34.82 (35.89)     2:09.69 (34.87)
        2:49.78 (40.09)     3:29.04 (39.26)
        4:00.21 (31.17)     4:28.40 (28.19)
  6 Vazhenin, Igor V       40 GAJA                         4:34.00  
                 28.43      1:01.13 (32.70)
        1:37.97 (36.84)     2:14.54 (36.57)
        2:54.40 (39.86)     3:33.79 (39.39)
        4:04.84 (31.05)     4:34.00 (29.16)
  7 Chao, Hector E         40 WCM                          4:34.11  
                 29.55      1:02.62 (33.07)
        1:37.76 (35.14)     2:12.04 (34.28)
        2:51.60 (39.56)     3:31.07 (39.47)
        4:03.16 (32.09)     4:34.11 (30.95)
  8 Dawson, Jerry          43 FACT                         4:39.36  
                 28.29      1:01.97 (33.68)
        1:37.66 (35.69)     2:13.82 (36.16)
        2:54.17 (40.35)     3:35.36 (41.19)
        4:08.60 (33.24)     4:39.36 (30.76)
  9 Hedrick, Tim K         40 VCM                          4:39.53  
                 28.34      1:00.62 (32.28)
        1:35.98 (35.36)     2:10.42 (34.44)
        2:51.85 (41.43)     3:35.45 (43.60)
        4:08.51 (33.06)     4:39.53 (31.02)
 10 Alexandrov, Plamen D   43 IM                           4:39.70  
                 29.51      1:05.39 (35.88)
        1:42.11 (36.72)     2:17.75 (35.64)
        2:55.65 (37.90)     3:34.58 (38.93)
        4:08.25 (33.67)     4:39.70 (31.45)
 11 Matysek, Jim           44 NIAG                         4:50.06  
                 30.22      1:06.19 (35.97)
        1:44.47 (38.28)     2:22.52 (38.05)
        3:02.70 (40.18)     3:43.37 (40.67)
        4:17.67 (34.30)     4:50.06 (32.39)
 12 Conrad, Terry J        40 NCMS                         4:51.31  
                 27.38      1:00.38 (33.00)
        1:38.48 (38.10)     2:17.14 (38.66)
        3:02.44 (45.30)     3:45.65 (43.21)
        4:20.15 (34.50)     4:51.31 (31.16)
 13 Ozun, Sabri            40 CLVM                         4:54.30  
                 28.97      1:03.26 (34.29)
        1:42.66 (39.40)     2:21.11 (38.45)
        3:04.57 (43.46)     3:48.25 (43.68)
        4:21.95 (33.70)     4:54.30 (32.35)
 14 Thompson, Anthony G    40 MOVY                         4:54.91  
                 28.35      1:01.70 (33.35)
        1:43.16 (41.46)     2:22.49 (39.33)
        3:01.95 (39.46)     3:41.40 (39.45)
        4:18.86 (37.46)     4:54.91 (36.05)
 15 Simpson, James R       43 FACT                         4:56.52  
                 30.99      1:07.48 (36.49)
        1:46.16 (38.68)     2:24.72 (38.56)
        3:08.22 (43.50)     3:51.84 (43.62)
        4:25.50 (33.66)     4:56.52 (31.02)
 16 Smith, Daniel C        41 PNA                          4:58.41  
                 29.77      1:05.23 (35.46)
        1:46.94 (41.71)     2:27.59 (40.65)
        3:08.78 (41.19)     3:50.82 (42.04)
        4:26.20 (35.38)     4:58.41 (32.21)
 17 Huggins, Thomas E      40 SMMM                         5:02.32  
                 30.42      1:05.54 (35.12)
        1:45.48 (39.94)     2:24.59 (39.11)
        3:08.82 (44.23)     3:54.10 (45.28)
        4:28.51 (34.41)     5:02.32 (33.81)
 18 Schroeder, Charles W   44 SLAM                         5:02.57  
                 29.92      1:04.84 (34.92)
        1:47.38 (42.54)     2:27.95 (40.57)
        3:12.00 (44.05)     3:56.77 (44.77)
        4:31.57 (34.80)     5:02.57 (31.00)
 19 Raine, Charlie         44 LAPS                         5:02.87  
                 33.66      1:12.22 (38.56)
        1:53.70 (41.48)     2:33.46 (39.76)
        3:14.47 (41.01)     3:54.70 (40.23)
        4:29.44 (34.74)     5:02.87 (33.43)
 20 Cox, Bill              44 SKY                          5:04.54  
                 32.13      1:08.88 (36.75)
        1:49.68 (40.80)     2:28.50 (38.82)
        3:11.77 (43.27)     3:54.88 (43.11)
        4:30.41 (35.53)     5:04.54 (34.13)
 21 Lundeen, Robert R      44 IM                           5:04.88  
                 31.44      1:08.92 (37.48)
        1:48.46 (39.54)     2:27.32 (38.86)
        3:10.26 (42.94)     3:53.21 (42.95)
        4:29.50 (36.29)     5:04.88 (35.38)
 22 Conley, Stuart         41 REDT                         5:11.60  
                 29.44      1:03.25 (33.81)
        1:44.76 (41.51)     2:27.01 (42.25)
        3:13.24 (46.23)     4:00.23 (46.99)
        4:36.79 (36.56)     5:11.60 (34.81)
 23 Virjee, Fram M         43 LAPS                         5:19.01  
                 32.97      1:13.15 (40.18)
        1:54.87 (41.72)     2:35.12 (40.25)
        3:20.87 (45.75)     4:07.40 (46.53)
        4:44.04 (36.64)     5:19.01 (34.97)
 24 Redfield, Nicholas P   44 GOST                         6:22.68  
                 37.60      1:24.72 (47.12)
        2:18.08 (53.36)     3:08.40 (50.32)
        4:05.15 (56.75)     5:00.62 (55.47)
        5:43.27 (42.65)     6:22.68 (39.41)
 -- Greenstein, Steven     42 REB                               NS  
 
                === 45-49 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Drennen, Mark A        47 FACT                         4:29.88  
                 28.01        59.87 (31.86)
        1:36.07 (36.20)     2:11.23 (35.16)
        2:50.34 (39.11)     3:28.89 (38.55)
        3:59.87 (30.98)     4:29.88 (30.01)
  2 Shake, Scott D         46 ARIZ                         4:30.76  
                 28.66      1:01.23 (32.57)
        1:36.41 (35.18)     2:09.88 (33.47)
        2:49.60 (39.72)     3:29.56 (39.96)
        4:01.18 (31.62)     4:30.76 (29.58)
  3 Kanzler, Matthew H     47 STAN                         4:38.79  
                 28.24      1:01.22 (32.98)
        1:39.16 (37.94)     2:16.23 (37.07)
        2:54.97 (38.74)     3:34.68 (39.71)
        4:07.14 (32.46)     4:38.79 (31.65)
  4 Volpp, Bryan D         46 WCM                          4:40.37  
                 28.08      1:00.00 (31.92)
        1:37.52 (37.52)     2:13.52 (36.00)
        2:54.09 (40.57)     3:34.61 (40.52)
        4:07.86 (33.25)     4:40.37 (32.51)
  5 Bakker, Peter W        45 SLAM                         4:43.45  
                 29.79      1:03.27 (33.48)
        1:39.31 (36.04)     2:14.30 (34.99)
        2:54.99 (40.69)     3:36.87 (41.88)
        4:10.83 (33.96)     4:43.45 (32.62)
  6 Rabalais, Scott F      45 GAJA                         4:47.24  
                 29.68      1:04.51 (34.83)
        1:43.37 (38.86)     2:21.17 (37.80)
        3:02.17 (41.00)     3:43.48 (41.31)
        4:16.75 (33.27)     4:47.24 (30.49)
  7 Frazier, Russell R     49 SPM                          4:51.00  
                 29.88      1:04.04 (34.16)
        1:43.08 (39.04)     2:21.02 (37.94)
        3:04.23 (43.21)     3:47.53 (43.30)
        4:20.59 (33.06)     4:51.00 (30.41)
  8 Burr, Chuck            46 RIDG                         4:53.61  
                 29.96      1:06.01 (36.05)
        1:44.10 (38.09)     2:22.25 (38.15)
        3:05.75 (43.50)     3:48.56 (42.81)
        4:21.77 (33.21)     4:53.61 (31.84)
  9 Hamm, Michael L        46 LAPS                         4:55.13  
                 30.08      1:06.38 (36.30)
        1:45.91 (39.53)     2:24.60 (38.69)
        3:05.83 (41.23)     3:46.47 (40.64)
        4:21.26 (34.79)     4:55.13 (33.87)
 10 Haberek, Cork          47 SKY                          4:58.85  
                 30.55      1:06.64 (36.09)
        1:46.65 (40.01)     2:26.69 (40.04)
        3:07.88 (41.19)     3:50.34 (42.46)
        4:24.90 (34.56)     4:58.85 (33.95)
 11 Nolte, Christopher C   47 RMM                          4:59.08  
                 30.06      1:05.29 (35.23)
        1:44.69 (39.40)     2:23.80 (39.11)
        3:07.92 (44.12)     3:52.67 (44.75)
        4:26.92 (34.25)     4:59.08 (32.16)
 12 Sealey, Donald A       45 ISF                          5:08.97  
                 32.60      1:11.59 (38.99)
        1:52.78 (41.19)     2:33.47 (40.69)
        3:16.84 (43.37)     3:59.28 (42.44)
        4:34.22 (34.94)     5:08.97 (34.75)
 13 Lynch, Brian D         46 REDT                         5:12.52  
                 33.29      1:11.42 (38.13)
        1:51.84 (40.42)     2:30.66 (38.82)
        3:16.99 (46.33)     4:03.07 (46.08)
        4:39.73 (36.66)     5:12.52 (32.79)
 14 Kaczmarek, Mark A      47 WMAC                         5:14.37  
                 31.02      1:08.02 (37.00)
        1:51.99 (43.97)     2:34.00 (42.01)
        3:20.98 (46.98)     4:08.28 (47.30)
        4:42.51 (34.23)     5:14.37 (31.86)
 15 Wagoner, Victor E      47 LAPS                         5:15.07  
                 30.14      1:07.68 (37.54)
        1:51.18 (43.50)     2:34.80 (43.62)
        3:17.76 (42.96)     4:02.23 (44.47)
        4:38.36 (36.13)     5:15.07 (36.71)
 16 Heinemann, William A   46 NIAG                         5:16.58  
                 32.84      1:12.24 (39.40)
        1:56.43 (44.19)     2:39.64 (43.21)
        3:23.98 (44.34)     4:07.48 (43.50)
        4:43.91 (36.43)     5:16.58 (32.67)
 17 Afonichev, Pavel P     49 LAPS                         5:22.03  
                 34.04      1:13.30 (39.26)
        1:55.72 (42.42)     2:38.58 (42.86)
        3:24.49 (45.91)     4:09.53 (45.04)
        4:46.16 (36.63)     5:22.03 (35.87)
 -- Heyes, Greg W          49 LAPS                              NS  
 -- Diebold, Marc E        48 ISF                               NS  
 
                === 50-54 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 McConica, Jim          53 VCM                          4:32.62  
                 28.96      1:02.86 (33.90)
        1:37.20 (34.34)     2:10.31 (33.11)
        2:52.05 (41.74)     3:34.16 (42.11)
        4:04.33 (30.17)     4:32.62 (28.29)
  2 Shaw, Greg             52 NEM                          4:32.96  
                 26.25        57.03 (30.78)
        1:33.52 (36.49)     2:09.09 (35.57)
        2:48.99 (39.90)     3:29.44 (40.45)
        4:01.51 (32.07)     4:32.96 (31.45)
  3 Hughes, John S         50 RMM                          4:43.80  
                 29.57      1:02.93 (33.36)
        1:40.16 (37.23)     2:16.19 (36.03)
        2:59.70 (43.51)     3:43.21 (43.51)
        4:14.12 (30.91)     4:43.80 (29.68)
  4 Gilchrist, Donald B    50 NCMS                         4:46.81  
                 29.86      1:03.41 (33.55)
        1:41.50 (38.09)     2:19.54 (38.04)
        3:00.25 (40.71)     3:41.80 (41.55)
        4:14.68 (32.88)     4:46.81 (32.13)
  5 Matyko, Gary M         51 DCM                          4:49.10  
                 29.83      1:04.19 (34.36)
        1:43.27 (39.08)     2:20.60 (37.33)
        3:01.02 (40.42)     3:42.36 (41.34)
        4:16.13 (33.77)     4:49.10 (32.97)
  6 Wood, Larry W          50 HOTS                         4:49.69  
                 30.56      1:05.41 (34.85)
        1:44.41 (39.00)     2:21.81 (37.40)
        3:04.93 (43.12)     3:47.80 (42.87)
        4:19.98 (32.18)     4:49.69 (29.71)
  7 Krauser, Larry B       50 INWM                         4:53.66  
                 30.66      1:08.19 (37.53)
        1:45.37 (37.18)     2:22.19 (36.82)
        3:08.80 (46.61)     3:55.11 (46.31)
        4:25.41 (30.30)     4:53.66 (28.25)
  8 Fryefield, David C     50 OREG                         5:05.09  
                 30.07      1:06.53 (36.46)
        1:47.57 (41.04)     2:27.20 (39.63)
        3:12.36 (45.16)     3:58.21 (45.85)
        4:32.42 (34.21)     5:05.09 (32.67)
  9 Levinson, David A      54 RINC                         5:08.98  
                 32.00      1:10.14 (38.14)
        1:52.69 (42.55)     2:33.24 (40.55)
        3:17.04 (43.80)     4:01.02 (43.98)
        4:36.27 (35.25)     5:08.98 (32.71)
 10 Huneke, Jan C          50 SWOM                         5:09.32  
                 30.24      1:06.33 (36.09)
        1:47.72 (41.39)     2:28.26 (40.54)
        3:13.36 (45.10)     3:58.29 (44.93)
        4:33.96 (35.67)     5:09.32 (35.36)
 11 Reeder, Bill D         51 PNA                          5:21.35  
                 32.52      1:11.48 (38.96)
        1:53.07 (41.59)     2:34.91 (41.84)
        3:22.44 (47.53)     4:09.96 (47.52)
        4:46.75 (36.79)     5:21.35 (34.60)
 12 Toumanoff, Peter G     53 WMAC                         5:22.96  
                 35.83      1:17.24 (41.41)
        1:59.33 (42.09)     2:39.59 (40.26)
        3:25.87 (46.28)     4:11.12 (45.25)
        4:46.96 (35.84)     5:22.96 (36.00)
 13 Lintz, Steven P        53 SNM                          5:29.31  
                 30.65      1:06.81 (36.16)
        1:50.98 (44.17)     2:35.16 (44.18)
        3:23.73 (48.57)     4:14.07 (50.34)
        4:52.24 (38.17)     5:29.31 (37.07)
 14 Hubbard, Rich          51 WMAC                         5:47.88  
                 35.59      1:16.61 (41.02)
        2:05.50 (48.89)     2:51.15 (45.65)
        3:37.07 (45.92)     4:23.96 (46.89)
        5:08.23 (44.27)     5:47.88 (39.65)
 15 Tharp, Louis C         53 METR                         6:25.23  
                 42.52      1:32.27 (49.75)
        2:22.74 (50.47)     3:12.34 (49.60)
        4:05.89 (53.55)     5:00.53 (54.64)
        5:44.65 (44.12)     6:25.23 (40.58)
 -- Townsend, R Scott      50 CLVM                              DQ  
                 30.61      1:07.54 (36.93)
        1:45.92 (38.38)     2:21.68 (35.76)
        3:07.43 (45.75)     3:52.05 (44.62)
        4:23.47 (31.42)                    
 -- Mester, Thomas R       52 SKY                               DQ  
                 33.11      1:14.25 (41.14)
 
                === 55-59 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Spieker, R Tod         55 TOC                          4:52.94  
                 32.18      1:10.03 (37.85)
        1:46.30 (36.27)     2:21.79 (35.49)
        3:04.86 (43.07)     3:48.82 (43.96)
        4:21.54 (32.72)     4:52.94 (31.40)
  2 Wendt, George F        56 IM                           5:01.50  
                 32.51      1:12.18 (39.67)
        1:52.89 (40.71)     2:33.26 (40.37)
        3:15.00 (41.74)     3:56.97 (41.97)
        4:29.90 (32.93)     5:01.50 (31.60)
  3 Miller, Douglas K      57 ISF                          5:04.47  
                 32.51      1:08.00 (35.49)
        1:47.65 (39.65)     2:26.46 (38.81)
        3:10.23 (43.77)     3:53.25 (43.02)
        4:29.60 (36.35)     5:04.47 (34.87)
  4 Wilder, Hugh           56 PALM                         5:10.70  
                 30.65      1:04.70 (34.05)
        1:45.24 (40.54)     2:24.93 (39.69)
        3:12.09 (47.16)     4:00.03 (47.94)
        4:36.00 (35.97)     5:10.70 (34.70)
  5 Lawrie, Jim            57 SNM                          5:13.52  
                 36.33      1:16.55 (40.22)
        1:57.87 (41.32)     2:37.06 (39.19)
        3:21.49 (44.43)     4:04.43 (42.94)
        4:40.37 (35.94)     5:13.52 (33.15)
  6 Smith, Richard K       58 GRIN                         5:14.21  
                 31.65      1:09.62 (37.97)
        1:51.21 (41.59)     2:32.59 (41.38)
        3:19.40 (46.81)     4:06.22 (46.82)
        4:41.02 (34.80)     5:14.21 (33.19)
  7 Arneson, Gaard         56 MICH                         5:19.58  
                 33.71      1:12.72 (39.01)
        1:54.65 (41.93)     2:35.92 (41.27)
        3:23.70 (47.78)     4:10.72 (47.02)
        4:45.61 (34.89)     5:19.58 (33.97)
  8 Bailey, Hop            56 ARIZ                         5:28.33  
                 34.70      1:14.61 (39.91)
        1:58.86 (44.25)     2:42.94 (44.08)
        3:29.65 (46.71)     4:15.92 (46.27)
        4:52.81 (36.89)     5:28.33 (35.52)
  9 Carney, Kent           56 RMM                          5:34.87  
                 34.17      1:17.68 (43.51)
        2:01.31 (43.63)     2:44.35 (43.04)
        3:32.42 (48.07)     4:20.86 (48.44)
        4:59.16 (38.30)     5:34.87 (35.71)
 10 Lloyd, Allen D         55 SWOM                         5:44.49  
                 35.57      1:15.58 (40.01)
        2:02.91 (47.33)     2:49.19 (46.28)
        3:39.59 (50.40)     4:29.67 (50.08)
        5:07.80 (38.13)     5:44.49 (36.69)
 11 Conn, Christopher L    55 UNAT                         5:49.85  
                 36.12      1:22.01 (45.89)
        2:10.49 (48.48)     2:59.00 (48.51)
        3:46.64 (47.64)     4:33.99 (47.35)
        5:12.92 (38.93)     5:49.85 (36.93)
 12 Eger, Laszlo J         58 NEM                          5:53.00  
                 35.17      1:16.35 (41.18)
        2:03.18 (46.83)     2:48.48 (45.30)
        3:39.82 (51.34)     4:32.66 (52.84)
        5:13.03 (40.37)     5:53.00 (39.97)
 -- Slick, Daniel R        55 WMAC                              DQ  
                 36.37      1:20.34 (43.97)
        2:04.17 (43.83)     2:46.13 (41.96)
        3:37.86 (51.73)     4:29.51 (51.65)
        5:06.77 (37.26)                    
 -- Campbell, John F       56 MVN                               NS  
 -- Pitman, Dick M         59 WMAC                              NS  
 
                === 60-64 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Cazalet, Edward G      61 TAM                          5:06.48  
                 33.27      1:10.96 (37.69)
        1:49.88 (38.92)     2:27.48 (37.60)
        3:12.30 (44.82)     3:57.56 (45.26)
        4:33.36 (35.80)     5:06.48 (33.12)
  2 Brundage, Warner F     61 VMST                         5:27.23  
                 32.09      1:13.62 (41.53)
        1:58.86 (45.24)     2:43.23 (44.37)
        3:28.12 (44.89)     4:13.21 (45.09)
        4:50.23 (37.02)     5:27.23 (37.00)
  3 Freshley, Mike R       63 SDSM                         5:39.79  
                 36.05      1:18.96 (42.91)
        2:05.78 (46.82)     2:51.32 (45.54)
        3:36.88 (45.56)     4:22.34 (45.46)
        5:01.32 (38.98)     5:39.79 (38.47)
  4 Willert, Daniel        61 GOST                         5:42.96  
                 34.49      1:17.66 (43.17)
        2:05.24 (47.58)     2:49.87 (44.63)
        3:39.97 (50.10)     4:30.57 (50.60)
        5:08.35 (37.78)     5:42.96 (34.61)
  5 Raffaelli, Larry L     61 VCM                          5:53.92  
                 38.08      1:24.49 (46.41)
        2:12.14 (47.65)     2:55.63 (43.49)
        3:51.58 (55.95)     4:45.26 (53.68)
        5:20.93 (35.67)     5:53.92 (32.99)
  6 McTernan, Tom F        60 SWOM                         6:15.86  
                 34.36      1:16.95 (42.59)
        2:09.19 (52.24)     3:02.08 (52.89)
        3:58.63 (56.55)     4:56.39 (57.76)
        5:36.16 (39.77)     6:15.86 (39.70)
 -- Burgess, Thom          61 DCM                               DQ  
                 45.37      1:39.58 (54.21)
        2:36.19 (56.61)                    
 -- Roddin, Hugh J         62 ANCM                              NS  
 
                === 65-69 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 O'Brien, Dennis A      68 RMM                          5:53.37  
                 36.30      1:21.20 (44.90)
        2:10.63 (49.43)     2:58.07 (47.44)
        3:47.46 (49.39)     4:38.19 (50.73)
        5:16.87 (38.68)     5:53.37 (36.50)
  2 Fasbender, Barry A     66 STAN                         6:26.62  
                 43.47      1:33.14 (49.67)
        2:23.68 (50.54)     3:13.32 (49.64)
        4:07.96 (54.64)     5:01.23 (53.27)
        5:45.60 (44.37)     6:26.62 (41.02)
  3 Jacobs, Joel P         68 NCMS                         6:44.98  
                 46.26      1:41.99 (55.73)
        2:35.95 (53.96)     3:29.22 (53.27)
        4:22.41 (53.19)     5:14.50 (52.09)
        6:00.52 (46.02)     6:44.98 (44.46)
  4 Fox, Robert A          67 TOC                          6:45.78  
                 40.22      1:28.89 (48.67)
        2:22.12 (53.23)     3:13.26 (51.14)
        4:10.25 (56.99)     5:08.08 (57.83)
        5:58.32 (50.24)     6:45.78 (47.46)
  5 Williams, Robert B R   65 SWOM                         7:10.70  
                 42.58      1:32.60 (50.02)
        2:31.00 (58.40)     3:24.99 (53.99)
      4:33.07 (1:08.08)   5:39.56 (1:06.49)
        6:25.30 (45.74)     7:10.70 (45.40)
  6 Plummer, Mark A        67 RMM                          7:24.00  
                 48.47      1:44.77 (56.30)
        2:43.18 (58.41)   3:43.70 (1:00.52)
      4:46.24 (1:02.54)   5:48.19 (1:01.95)
        6:37.24 (49.05)     7:24.00 (46.76)
  7 Chilton, Samuel B      69 O*H*                         7:56.61  
                 50.20      1:47.28 (57.08)
      2:52.98 (1:05.70)   3:59.04 (1:06.06)
      5:02.33 (1:03.29)   6:05.77 (1:03.44)
        7:01.84 (56.07)     7:56.61 (54.77)
 -- Bailie, Bob            68 WMST                              DQ  
                 38.12      1:27.16 (49.04)
        2:15.01 (47.85)     3:03.32 (48.31)
        3:59.25 (55.93)     4:55.03 (55.78)
        5:36.75 (41.72)                    
 
                === 70-74 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Rapperport, Alan S     70 GOLD                         6:39.64  
                 43.50      1:35.89 (52.39)
        2:25.90 (50.01)     3:16.90 (51.00)
        4:15.51 (58.61)     5:14.22 (58.71)
        5:58.09 (43.87)     6:39.64 (41.55)
  2 Mullins, Stephen M     71 IM                           7:35.04  
                 53.72    1:58.59 (1:04.87)
      2:58.66 (1:00.07)     3:54.60 (55.94)
      5:01.22 (1:06.62)   6:05.76 (1:04.54)
        6:50.74 (44.98)     7:35.04 (44.30)
 
                === 75-79 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Strong, Doug           79 DOC                         11:02.18  
               1:28.49    2:59.50 (1:31.01)
      4:20.20 (1:20.70)   5:38.22 (1:18.02)
      7:26.69 (1:48.47)   9:06.53 (1:39.84)
       10:05.95 (59.42)    11:02.18 (56.23)
 
                === 80-84 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Koblish, Arthur M      80 IM                           7:56.49  
                 53.01    1:54.08 (1:01.07)
      2:58.25 (1:04.17)   4:02.07 (1:03.82)
      5:11.06 (1:08.99)   6:19.63 (1:08.57)
        7:08.48 (48.85)     7:56.49 (48.01)
  2 Ouchakof, Vladimir     80 CONN                        12:00.92  
               1:32.92    3:34.32 (2:01.40)
      5:02.29 (1:27.97)   6:27.41 (1:25.12)
      8:02.28 (1:34.87)   9:32.32 (1:30.04)
     10:46.25 (1:13.93)  12:00.92 (1:14.67)
 
                === 85-89 Results Timed Finals ===                
 
  1 Johnston, William H    85 WCM                         10:04.53  
               1:04.64    2:19.14 (1:14.50)
      3:52.08 (1:32.94)   5:18.76 (1:26.68)
      6:45.92 (1:27.16)   8:11.03 (1:25.11)
      9:11.23 (1:00.20)    10:04.53 (53.30)

   
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT