ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
YMCA Masters National Short Course Championships Day 3
4/18/2004-4/18/2004
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

YMCA Masters National Short Course Championships
Fort Lauderdale, Florida

April 15 - 18, 2004

25 yard pool pool

RESULTS
Day Three: April 17, 2004         
  
Event 21 Women 19-24 400 Yard IM
19+ NAT 4:46.36 R Corrin Convis 1988
Erie, PA 22 1 5:40.89 Nelson, Cindy
37.88 1:23.37 2:09.19 2:53.36
3:41.15 4:28.06 5:07.82 5:40.89
Event 21 Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
25+ NAT 4:40.99 R Andrea Packard 2002
Jordan, IN 29 1 5:06.88 Chop, Dahnya
32.53 1:09.35 1:49.18 2:27.50
3:11.31 3:55.44 4:31.78 5:06.88
Orlando Ac, FL 27 2 5:09.86 Downs, Niki
31.59 1:08.35 1:48.84 2:29.36
3:12.01 3:55.64 4:33.06 5:09.86
Jordan, IN 25 3 5:15.51 Asmus, Glenna
33.03 1:09.58 1:52.79 2:35.16
3:19.25 4:05.06 4:41.14 5:15.51
Anne Arundel, MD 26 4 5:25.22 O'Brien, Caitlin
36.32 1:20.17 2:03.54 2:45.24
3:26.71 4:09.14 4:48.38 5:25.22
Event 21 Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
30+ NAT 4:32.49 R Nadine Day 2003
Jordan, IN 33 1 5:37.67 Wieser, Karen
33.08 1:11.85 1:54.16 2:36.18
3:25.94 4:17.76 4:58.48 5:37.67
Andover, MA 34 2 6:13.56 Young, Julie
16.81 1:04.52 1:58.49 2:53.61
3:33.27 4:12.49 6:13.56
West Broward, FL 32 3 6:21.01 Sawyer, Shannon
40.91 1:29.30 2:18.68 3:07.07
3:59.77 4:53.42 5:38.70 6:21.01
Andover, MA 34 4 6:44.72 Sarro, Deb
44.22 1:36.61 2:30.86 3:23.89
4:22.47 5:20.55 6:03.44 6:44.72
Event 21 Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
35+ NAT 4:47.74 R Andrea Luallen 2001
Westport, CT 39 1 5:15.77 Barany, Cheryl
32.59 1:08.80 1:52.57 2:34.57
3:20.61 4:06.44 4:41.56 5:15.77
Jordan, IN 37 2 5:18.85 Rian, Victoria
32.97 1:10.64 1:53.25 2:33.75
3:21.04 4:07.93 4:43.37 5:18.85
Anne Arundel, MD 36 3 5:22.77 Yager, Hilary
35.18 1:17.14 1:58.43 2:38.23
3:22.98 4:09.14 4:46.53 5:22.77
Jordan, IN 38 4 5:26.59 Shuck, Susie
34.76 1:14.78 1:55.37 2:36.11
3:23.45 4:11.03 4:49.22 5:26.59
Green Hills, TN 36 5 5:39.17 Rietz, Heather
33.21 1:11.69 1:55.22 2:38.81
3:30.39 4:23.15 5:02.10 5:39.17
Jordan, IN 36 6 5:50.26 Houchens, Kris
38.28 1:22.13 2:08.44 2:53.53
3:44.30 4:34.41 5:13.32 5:50.26
Anne Arundel, MD 38 7 6:10.99 Lasley, Elizabeth
42.67 1:31.71 2:23.43 3:13.61
3:59.82 4:45.86 5:29.43 6:10.99
Anne Arundel, MD 38 8 7:04.05 Tucker, Karen
34.92 1:27.46 2:25.03 3:24.60
4:14.77 5:02.97 7:04.05
Event 21 Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
40+ NAT 5:05.01 R Mary Ann Stevens 1994
Sarasota, FL 43 1 5:26.31 De Boer, Claire
34.52 1:11.80 1:52.68 2:33.60
3:23.33 4:12.43 4:50.78 5:26.31
Greensboro, NC 42 2 5:26.64 McEachran, Frances
33.75 1:14.32 1:56.41 2:37.11
3:26.70 4:14.81 4:52.19 5:26.64
Andover, MA 40 3 5:31.30 Roy, Michele
31.94 1:08.07 1:53.93 2:38.53
3:23.42 4:10.00 4:51.28 5:31.30
Anne Arundel, MD 43 4 5:36.56 McKay, Gladney
35.48 1:18.69 2:01.74 2:42.72
3:32.47 4:23.40 5:00.75 5:36.56
West Broward, FL 40 5 5:37.77 Woodburn, Andrea
32.92 1:13.16 1:56.92 2:39.45
3:30.89 4:22.79 5:00.75 5:37.77
Anne Arundel, MD 43 6 5:44.36 Williamson, Kay
35.38 1:19.60 2:03.82 2:47.30
3:38.25 4:29.83 5:08.05 5:44.36
Andover, MA 42 7 5:48.03 Dik, Jan
36.84 1:19.27 2:05.53 2:51.51
3:41.63 4:32.57 5:10.74 5:48.03
Jordan, IN 43 8 6:01.65 Schnieders, Ann
36.18 1:19.65 2:06.87 2:53.43
3:44.28 4:35.33 5:19.41 6:01.65
Anne Arundel, MD 42 9 6:40.96 Rudie, Linda
42.83 1:33.72 2:24.36 3:13.22
4:13.43 5:14.71 5:58.75 6:40.96
Anne Arundel, MD 40 10 6:50.87 Swoboda, Sandy
45.76 1:40.21 2:33.51 3:26.97
4:23.79 5:19.30 6:05.74 6:50.87
Orlando Ac, FL 43 11 6:52.29 Gatto, Caroline
36.47 1:30.11 2:22.74 3:17.91
4:05.99 6:52.29
Andover, MA 41 12 6:56.69 Deveaux, Louise
44.08 1:37.26 3:24.33 4:22.02
5:19.67 6:07.48 6:56.69
Anne Arundel, MD 43 13 7:15.03 Mazyck, Carla
45.62 1:39.84 2:41.53 3:45.02
4:31.99 7:15.03
Event 21 Women 45-49 400 Yard IM
45+ NAT 5:11.14 R Danielle Ogier 2001
Andover, MA 45 1 5:29.35 Sirois, Nanci
35.43 1:16.49 2:00.39 2:43.59
3:30.51 4:17.15 4:53.66 5:29.35
West Broward, FL 46 2 5:42.25 Devanney, Celia
34.76 1:15.88 2:00.99 2:48.82
3:39.04 4:29.33 5:06.79 5:42.25
South Hills, PA 48 3 5:44.65 Sikora, Rosanna
36.19 1:18.22 2:06.26 2:52.39
3:41.79 4:31.01 5:09.11 5:44.65
Jordan, IN 49 4 5:56.36 Byrne, Joan
37.72 1:21.16 2:06.32 2:53.24
3:45.71 4:36.37 5:17.11 5:56.36
Anne Arundel, MD 48 5 6:09.87 Sterling, Nancy
38.69 1:23.81 2:11.28 2:56.84
3:48.87 4:41.02 5:26.36 6:09.87
Jordan, IN 46 6 6:18.66 Gettelfinger, Cheryl
39.62 1:27.53 2:21.26 3:14.81
4:03.31 4:52.30 5:36.65 6:18.66
Andover, MA 46 7 6:47.50 Misiorski, Marcia
37.58 1:27.75 2:23.14 3:18.91
4:02.60 6:47.50
Jordan, IN 49 8 6:55.27 Johnson, Jan
47.19 1:42.65 2:40.52 3:36.80
4:31.11 5:27.26 6:11.99 6:55.27
Anne Arundel, MD 45 9 7:23.11 Devanny, Patty
37.93 1:37.83 2:42.17 3:45.13
4:35.03 7:23.11
Event 21 Women 50-54 400 Yard IM
50+ NAT 5:05.33 R Danielle Ogier 2003
Sarasota, FL 50 1 5:42.02 Mattson, Skippy
39.75 1:23.77 2:06.73 2:48.16
3:36.00 4:23.72 5:03.24 5:42.02
Jordan, IN 50 2 6:12.94 Brooks, JO Ann
40.24 1:26.40 2:11.99 2:57.19
3:53.21 4:48.97 5:31.28 6:12.94
West Broward, FL 54 3 6:15.26 Mancino, Cathy
37.90 1:22.98 2:14.30 3:06.93
3:59.58 4:52.17 5:34.30 6:15.26
Anne Arundel, MD 51 4 7:07.06 Lindsey, Connie
36.27 1:33.79 2:28.85 3:25.00
4:17.82 7:07.06
Event 21 Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
55+ NAT 5:58.45 R Nancy Brown 1991
Jordan, IN 55 1 6:05.99 Hasbrook, Sally
40.56 1:31.09 2:19.69 3:07.04
3:55.88 4:45.79 5:27.01 6:05.99
Anne Arundel, MD 58 2 6:28.50 Burley, Marge
45.58 1:38.20 2:28.41 3:18.92
4:11.37 5:03.64 5:46.88 6:28.50
South Hills, PA 57 3 6:57.78 Barnes, Tingle
48.22 1:42.04 2:36.84 3:30.98
4:28.60 5:27.82 6:13.90 6:57.78
Anne Arundel, MD 58 4 7:06.09 Iliff, Sally
47.77 1:40.73 2:39.11 3:39.15
4:34.00 5:31.87 6:19.39 7:06.09
Northern Neck,VA 58 5 7:30.46 Gregory, Kathryn
54.01 1:57.44 2:55.04 3:53.41
4:57.15 5:54.34 6:42.58 7:30.46
Jordan, IN 56 6 9:32.24 Hall, Carol
1:08.19 2:18.06 3:36.84 4:59.17
6:11.66 7:21.90 8:28.19 9:32.24
Event 21 Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
60+ NAT 6:14.54 R Nancy Brown 1996
West Broward, FL 64 1 7:00.71 Larsen, Millie
43.39 1:36.60 2:28.30 3:22.40
4:26.97 5:30.72 6:16.49 7:00.71
Jordan, IN 62 2 7:06.89 Etnyre, Sandy
43.01 1:38.16 2:36.96 3:32.47
4:27.33 5:23.30 6:16.00 7:06.89
Event 21 Women 65-69 400 Yard IM
65+ NAT 6:24.09 R Clara Walker 1993
South Hills, PA 66 1 7:40.01 Zaremski, Barbara
54.29 1:51.97 2:58.77 4:05.23
7:40.01
Anne Arundel, MD 65 2 14:43.39 Rudie, Margery
1:53.70 4:03.15 5:39.83 7:17.98
9:34.51 11:38.00 13:14.05 14:43.39
Event 21 Women 70-74 400 Yard IM
70+ NAT 6:48.11 R June Krauser 1998
Suncoast, FL 73 1 8:30.83 Campbell, Joan
1:07.31 2:20.41 3:25.72 4:30.81
5:39.47 6:46.94 7:39.60 8:30.83
Suncoast, FL 74 2 8:34.64 Durstein, Nancy
1:06.69 2:15.24 3:24.41 4:30.96
5:39.73 6:50.08 7:43.43 8:34.64



Event 22 Men 19-24 400 Yard IM
19+ NAT 4:14.83 R Grant Come 1999
Palisades, CA 24 1 4:30.61 Crosby, Michael
27.84 1:01.15 1:36.80 2:11.19
2:49.49 3:28.43 4:00.17 4:30.61
Event 22 Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
25+ NAT 4:14.43 R Grant Comer 2001
Westport, CT 29 1 4:38.79 Walkenhorst, Jared
29.26 1:04.41 1:41.06 2:18.63
2:56.00 3:34.19 4:07.11 4:38.79
Jordan, IN 25 2 4:44.89 Talyor, RJ
28.51 1:02.64 1:38.77 2:15.59
2:56.13 3:38.81 4:12.08 4:44.89
Boise, ID 27 3 4:53.26 Everett, Travis
28.70 1:01.39 1:42.13 2:21.00
3:03.78 3:47.90 4:21.59 4:53.26
Westport, CT 27 4 4:55.26 Usdavin, Joshua
31.56 1:07.73 1:48.89 2:29.19
3:11.43 3:52.87 4:24.65 4:55.26
Event 22 Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
30+ NAT 3:53.81 R Ronald Karnaugh 1997
Schroeder, WI 30 1 4:45.85 Powers, Rob
30.25 1:05.75 1:41.93 2:16.03
2:57.95 3:39.98 4:13.98 4:45.85
Event 22 Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
35+ NAT 4:23.30 R Richard Landry 2002
Boise, ID 39 1 4:21.14R Erwin, Jeff
28.62 1:00.69 1:35.17 2:07.85
2:46.07 3:23.90 3:53.02 4:21.14
Schroeder, WI 39 2 5:08.83 Wells, David
33.79 1:12.55 1:52.45 2:31.78
3:17.13 4:02.80 4:37.11 5:08.83
Andover, MA 38 3 5:09.15 Case, Charles
33.37 1:12.50 1:52.02 2:31.34
3:14.40 4:01.46 4:37.77 5:09.15
Suncoast, FL 37 4 5:32.79 O'Connor, Roderick
36.23 1:20.28 2:06.09 2:51.77
3:35.90 4:20.30 4:56.93 5:32.79
Event 22 Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
40+ NAT 4:20.57 R Clay Evans 1994
West Broward, FL 40 1 4:18.02R Berndt, Peter
28.64 1:00.26 1:33.21 2:06.03
2:42.42 3:19.13 3:49.57 4:18.02
West Broward, FL 40 2 5:01.52 Korey, Bill
33.13 1:10.37 1:49.13 2:27.18
3:11.28 3:54.99 4:28.46 5:01.52
Westport, CT 41 3 5:29.99 Davis, Andy
30.98 1:07.63 1:49.94 2:31.67
3:22.65 4:14.02 4:52.81 5:29.99
West Broward, FL 43 4 5:42.93 Kolb, Karl
35.43 1:16.65 2:01.35 2:45.80
3:36.12 4:28.83 5:07.43 5:42.93
Andover, MA 43 5 5:52.54 Swan, Robert
38.40 1:24.70 2:12.74 3:01.00
3:50.42 4:38.62 5:16.98 5:52.54
Andover, MA 43 6 6:03.73 Wright, Will
41.05 1:30.59 2:16.47 3:03.18
3:54.80 4:46.22 5:26.91 6:03.73
Event 22 Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
45+ NAT 4:32.43 R Bruce Mallette 1998
Sarasota, FL 47 1 4:34.14 Drennen, Mark
29.21 1:02.36 1:38.62 2:14.19
2:53.17 3:32.80 4:04.26 4:34.14
Orlando Ac, FL 49 2 4:42.31 Bliss, Thomas
29.63 1:04.02 1:40.64 2:16.26
2:56.88 3:37.46 4:10.05 4:42.31
West Broward, FL 47 3 4:51.26 Erickson, Tim
29.63 1:03.04 1:40.50 2:17.33
3:01.69 3:47.36 4:20.61 4:51.26
Suncoast, FL 49 4 4:52.88 Frazier, Russell
30.75 1:05.83 1:44.63 2:22.23
3:05.69 3:49.07 4:22.33 4:52.88
Westport, CT 45 5 4:53.23 Gulick, Jake
29.69 1:04.45 1:42.45 2:20.05
3:04.32 3:47.26 4:21.43 4:53.23
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 45 6 5:07.23 Zehmisch, Thomas
29.75 1:04.89 2:25.59
3:12.10 3:58.32 4:35.11 5:07.23
Andover, MA 47 7 5:11.76 Meltz, Joel
32.27 1:09.60 1:52.45 2:34.70
3:17.42 4:00.86 4:37.68 5:11.76
Anne Arundel, MD 45 8 5:17.09 Jones, Steven
30.45 1:07.95 1:50.32 2:31.92
3:16.75 4:02.17 4:41.11 5:17.09
Anne Arundel, MD 48 9 6:18.45 Gruber, Alan
41.31 1:30.18 2:26.79 3:17.82
4:08.26 4:58.53 5:39.06 6:18.45
Event 22 Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
50+ NAT 4:39.90 R John McCall 2003
West Broward, FL 51 1 4:40.31 Shead, Timothy
29.50 1:02.77 1:39.20 2:15.54
2:54.91 3:36.29 4:08.16 4:40.31
Orlando Ac, FL 52 2 4:45.18 McCall, John
28.20 1:00.63 1:39.68 2:17.66
2:59.62 3:40.06 4:13.36 4:45.18
Tri-Community,MA 52 3 4:55.11 Sullivan, Gerald
32.26 1:09.75 1:48.88 2:27.26
3:08.36 3:50.31 4:23.46 4:55.11
Schroeder, WI 51 4 4:57.54 Dodson, Phil
30.27 1:03.46 1:44.83 2:24.37
3:11.35 3:56.04 4:28.01 4:57.54
West Broward, FL 50 5 4:57.63 McMillen, Scott
32.10 1:09.92 1:48.86 2:26.16
3:09.21 3:52.19 4:25.70 4:57.63
Jefferson Co, MO 52 6 5:25.31 Freerks, Stanley
34.12 1:11.79 1:55.92 2:37.86
3:27.58 4:16.85 4:52.08 5:25.31
Andover, MA 50 7 5:27.85 Keil, Mark
35.93 1:17.44 1:59.57 2:40.15
3:28.51 4:16.90 4:53.20 5:27.85
Andover, MA 52 8 5:42.25 Myers, Fred
33.58 1:11.19 1:57.21 2:42.27
3:31.45 4:22.08 5:03.53 5:42.25
Event 22 Men 55-59 400 Yard IM
55+ NAT 4:56.72 R Daniel Rogacki 2003
Anne Arundel, MD 59 1 5:36.88 Iliff, Jack
33.20 1:14.21 1:57.30 2:40.76
3:27.89 4:16.75 4:57.64 5:36.88
Sarasota, FL 55 2 5:42.24 Donnelly, James
35.77 1:19.38 2:04.14 2:47.42
3:34.16 4:22.73 5:02.61 5:42.24
Orlando Ac, FL 55 3 5:42.36 Griffin, Dane
32.57 1:12.98 2:01.41 2:50.69
3:37.80 4:26.17 5:04.96 5:42.36
Bayside, RI 55 4 5:53.56 McQuiggan, Frank
34.04 1:13.56 2:03.90 2:55.04
3:49.34 4:41.05 5:17.54 5:53.56
Event 22 Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
60+ NAT 5:24.70 R Mike Freshley 2001
West Broward, FL 60 1 5:46.46 Delong, Gerry
36.06 1:17.94 2:03.63 2:50.45
3:38.32 4:26.60 5:07.08 5:46.46
(Event 22 Men 60-64 400 Yard IM)
Orlando Ac, FL 60 2 6:00.75 Iselin, Christian
39.69 1:25.14 3:01.70
3:52.53 4:46.40 6:00.75 6:00.75
Suncoast, FL 63 3 6:44.63 Gifford, David
48.89 1:44.06 2:34.00 3:22.98
4:18.30 5:13.94 6:00.03 6:44.63
Jordan, IN 60 4 8:06.05 Desserich, Russ
53.44 1:59.39 3:04.01 4:09.96
5:15.14 6:20.13 7:12.55 8:06.05
Event 22 Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
65+ NAT 5:25.51 R Dave Costill 2001
Jordan, IN 65 1 6:11.46 Goldstein, Mel
39.06 1:26.03 2:16.23 3:07.02
4:00.68 4:53.06 5:33.21 6:11.46
Marco Island, FL 65 2 6:30.17 Boyce, Tom
37.22 1:21.81 2:12.58 3:04.28
4:03.20 5:02.49 5:46.68 6:30.17
West Broward, FL 69 3 7:39.13 Silverstein, Leonard
50.51 1:46.03 2:49.88 3:50.95
4:51.44 5:52.68 6:48.10 7:39.13
Jordan, IN 66 4 7:49.25 Yaw, Peter
55.04 1:58.12 3:00.16 4:00.25
5:04.37 6:59.94 7:49.25
West Broward, FL 65 5 7:55.48 Browne, James
52.93 1:49.99 4:04.31 5:12.51
6:20.29 7:08.92 7:55.48
Event 22 Men 70-74 400 Yard IM
70+ NAT 5:34.47 R Burwell Jones 2003
Anne Arundel, MD 70 1 6:58.59 Lee, Yu-Jin
46.54 1:43.23 2:39.01 3:29.69
4:26.54 5:23.21 6:12.52 6:58.59
Schroeder, WI 72 2 7:40.99 Michelson, Tom
53.33 1:54.32 2:56.09 3:56.23
4:57.06 5:56.82 6:50.81 7:40.99
Schroeder, WI 71 3 7:49.07 Mullins, Steve
54.54 2:01.24 3:02.63 4:03.76
5:13.51 6:21.20 7:06.08 7:49.07
Anne Arundel, MD 71 4 8:03.40 Rodgers, Bill
52.45 1:54.31 2:59.58 4:05.51
5:11.82 6:17.94 7:10.64 8:03.40
Sarasota, FL 70 --- DQ Geer, Dren
41.40 1:29.31 2:19.90 3:10.07
4:08.22 5:05.88 5:46.59 DQ
Event 22 Men 75-79 400 Yard IM
75+ NAT 7:00.71 R Norris Fluke 1992
Battle Creek, MI 77 1 7:48.64 Korten, Don
51.93 1:55.87 2:58.84 4:02.04
5:06.26 6:08.95 6:59.79 7:48.64
West Broward, FL 75 2 8:51.59 Holmes, Snag
52.21 1:58.36 3:19.90 4:35.67
5:50.91 7:06.57 8:01.84 8:51.59
Plymouth, MI 79 --- DQ Evans, Richard
1:11.37 2:47.54 4:28.39 5:52.09
7:38.13 9:23.21 10:31.25 DQ
Event 22 Men 80-84 400 Yard IM
80+ NAT 10:34.31 R Bob Doud 2003
Battle Creek, MI 80 1 11:05.97 Doud, Bob
1:08.93 2:35.01 4:15.33 6:04.07
7:35.99 9:04.82 10:06.00 11:05.97



Event 23 Women 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
19+ NAT 27.24 R Sue Brennan 1991
Jordan, IN 22 1 27.19R Davidson, Joni
Jordan, IN 23 2 28.43 Garman, Jennifer
Cumberland, MD 23 3 29.12 Miller, Jamie
Powel Crosley,OH 24 4 29.56 Wiethorn, Molly
Anne Arundel, MD 24 5 31.53 O'Brien, Erin
Jordan, IN 24 6 32.04 Picek, Lisa
Suncoast, FL 24 7 32.06 Carey, Suzanne
Jordan, IN 22 8 32.51 Longest, Lindsey
Westport, CT 22 9 33.39 Usdavin, JoAnne
Westport, CT 22 10 37.09 Usdavin, Julie
Event 23 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
25+ NAT 26.50 R Peggy Gross 1994
Jordan, IN 25 1 28.30 Ellis, Nicole
Pittsfield, MA 29 2 28.88 Kleiner, Kriste
Jordan, IN 29 3 29.59 Chop, Dahnya
Houston Dt, TX 29 4 31.04 Traher, Michelle
Andover, MA 29 5 31.07 Swan, Katina
Andover, MA 28 6 33.39 Breglia, Caroline
Event 23 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
30+ NAT 26.20 R Tracie Moll 1998
Schroeder, WI 33 1 26.52 Day, Nadine
Anne Arundel, MD 31 2 29.63 Bistrack, Jennifer
South Hills, PA 31 3 29.77 Roy, Gita
Jordan, IN 33 4 31.67 Wieser, Karen
Schroeder, WI 33 5 33.41 Hanney, Mary
Andover, MA 34 6 38.42 Sarro, Deb
Event 23 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
35+ NAT 27.06 R Rosemarie Seaman 1996
Sarasota, FL 38 1 27.39 Buxton, Sylvia
Sarasota, FL 39 2 28.12 Atkins, Tillie
Jordan, IN 38 3 29.20 Fernandez, Gerri
Orlando Ac, FL 37 4 29.53 Marques, Kathy
Orlando Ac, FL 35 5 29.65 Heid, Patty
Westport, CT 39 6 30.27 Barany, Cheryl
Jordan, IN 38 7 31.37 Shuck, Susie
Orlando Dt, FL 38 8 31.78 Hermanson, Robin
South Hills, PA 37 9 31.93 Ide, Carol
Jordan, IN 36 10 32.00 Hildebrand, Ilyse
Anne Arundel, MD 39 11 32.76 Riley, Carol
Andover, MA 36 12 33.04 Swartz, Linda
Westport, CT 37 13 33.73 McKenna, Ausra
Tri-Community,MA 37 14 34.76 Reever, Jocelyn
Anne Arundel, MD 38 15 58.16 Kinney, Cheryl
Event 23 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
40+ NAT 27.38 R Ruth Battle 2003
Anne Arundel, MD 42 1 27.80 Voorhees, Carolyn
Jordan, IN 44 2 28.53 Norwood, Roberta
Orlando Ac, FL 43 3 29.15 Shonkwiler, Cathy
Northern Neck,VA 41 4 29.56 Dameron, Kelley
Greensboro, NC 42 5 29.99 McEachran, Frances
Andover, MA 40 6 30.32 Roy, Michele
Schroeder, WI 40 7 30.57 Smar, Susan
Jordan, IN 42 8 30.72 O'Connor, Alice
Orlando Ac, FL 44 9 30.73 Moses, Tricia
West Broward, FL 40 10 31.34 Woodburn, Andrea
Suncoast, FL 43 11 38.08 Sinclair, Lisa
Anne Arundel, MD 44 12 38.57 DiBlasi, Julie
Jordan, IN 43 13 39.82 Corkins, Lindy
West Broward, FL 44 14 41.35 Sexton, Rene
Anne Arundel, MD 40 --- DQ Voelkening-Behegan,
Event 23 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
45+ NAT 28.57 R Karen Shedron 2002
West Broward, FL 48 1 30.29 McDonnell, Peggy
Anne Arundel, MD 45 2 30.37 Springer, Jill
Sarasota, FL 46 3 31.08 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna
Andover, MA 46 4 31.45 Goodwin, Kim
Greensboro, NC 46 5 31.51 Kammer, Maryellen
Bayside, RI 45 6 32.48 Farrington, Kathryn
Anne Arundel, MD 49 7 33.32 Protzman, Barbara
South Hills, PA 48 8 33.52 Sikora, Rosanna
Andover, MA 49 9 35.31 Taylor, Karen
Jordan, IN 49 10 35.60 Schenkel, Patricia
Schroeder, WI 48 11 37.67 Delanois, Barbara
South Hills, PA 47 12 39.67 Metzger, Carol
Anne Arundel, MD 45 13 41.90 Devanny, Patty
Event 23 Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
50+ NAT 28.64 R Dianna Todd Taft 1994
Jefferson Co, MO 50 1 30.72 Freerks, Terry Varney
Anne Arundel, MD 51 2 32.49 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan
Anne Arundel, MD 54 3 35.12 Betz, Marti
Powel Crosley,OH 52 4 36.79 Uible, Barbara
Anne Arundel, MD 52 5 38.53 Schultz, Susan
Eau Claire, WI 51 6 38.90 Billmeyer, Carol
Event 23 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
55+ NAT 32.66 R Jayne Bruner 1990
Anne Arundel, MD 58 1 34.88 Burley, Marge
Andover, MA 57 2 37.24 Yunker, Carol
Jordan, IN 56 3 37.55 Diercks, Joan
South Hills, PA 58 4 37.72 Svenson, Ann
Palisades, CA 59 5 41.27 Cassidy, Ilene
Anne Arundel, MD 56 6 49.34 Shaffer, Nancy
Jordan, IN 56 7 1:03.45 Rockafellow, Susan
Event 23 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
60+ NAT 33.63 R Barbara Frid 2002
South Hills, PA 61 1 34.43 Frid, Barbara
Jordan, IN 62 2 43.24 Etnyre, Sandy
Lower Bucks, PA 62 3 50.62 McClain, Mary Ann
Anne Arundel, MD 64 4 53.81 Weston, Frances
Event 23 Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
65+ NAT 35.98 R Jayne Bruner 2001
South Hills, PA 65 1 39.24 Leilich, Joann
West Broward, FL 67 2 41.10 Tullman, Patricia
Orlando Ac, FL 67 3 55.72 Henderson, Martha
Northern Neck,VA 65 4 58.94 Broderick, Kathleen
Anne Arundel, MD 65 5 1:01.49 Platt, Daryl
Anne Arundel, MD 65 6 1:02.85 Pearsall, Marjorie
Anne Arundel, MD 65 7 1:42.16 Rudie, Margery
Event 23 Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
70+ NAT 40.85 R Jeanne Maryman 1993
Suncoast, FL 74 1 54.33 Durstein, Nancy
Up Main Line, PA 73 2 59.63 Waldbaum, Joan
Orlando Ac, FL 71 3 1:02.62 Vogel, Alyce
Event 23 Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
75+ NAT 43.24 R Florence Carr 2002
West Broward, FL 76 1 48.14 Troy, Jean
West Broward, FL 77 2 50.08 Krauser, June
Anne Arundel, MD 79 3 1:34.92 Williams, Catherine
Event 23 Women 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
80+ NAT 55.23 R Doris Russell 2001
Anne Arundel, MD 83 1 1:01.71 Russell, Doris
Up Main Line, PA 81 2 1:21.09 Merryman, Jeanne



Event 24 Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly
19+ NAT 22.57 R Douglas Dickenson 1996
Jordan, IN 23 1 26.15 Schilke, Matt
Jordan, IN 24 2 27.88 Dawkins, Zachary
Event 24 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
25+ NAT 22.88 R John Tudor 1987
Powel Crosley,OH 27 1 25.22 Landon, Eric
Event 24 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
30+ NAT 23.06 R Bernie Zeruhn 2002
Schroeder, WI 33 1 23.25 Zeruhn, Bernie
West Broward, FL 34 2 24.82 Frengut, Viktor
Orlando Ac, FL 33 3 25.60 Nettles, Jason
Jordan, IN 30 4 25.91 Dawkins, Todd
Andover, MA 33 5 27.96 O'Horo, John
Event 24 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
35+ NAT 22.30 R Wade King 2002
West Broward, FL 37 1 25.07 Frampton, Sean
Leaning Tower,IL 38 2 26.31 Paller, Craig
South Hills, PA 39 3 26.46 Powers, Bill
Orlando Dt, FL 39 4 26.70 Hermanson, Brad
South Hills, PA 37 5 26.86 Hahn, Darek
Andover, MA 39 6 27.80 Jacobson, James
Anne Arundel, MD 37 7 28.10 Damico, Frank
Orlando Ac, FL 37 8 28.80 Boney, Steve
Erie, PA 35 9 29.18 Solan, Christopher
Schroeder, WI 38 10 29.33 Romano, Peter
Event 24 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
40+ NAT 23.83 R Dirk Marshall 2003
Houston Dt, TX 41 1 24.00 Marshall, Dirk
West Broward, FL 41 2 24.84 Olsen, Jonathan
Northwest, CT 44 3 25.77 Beneke, Roland
Schroeder, WI 43 4 25.82 Dittus, Barry
Jordan, IN 43 5 27.46 Catellier, Ken
Westport, CT 41 6 28.09 Davis, Andy
Orlando Ac, FL 40 7 28.26 Keen, John
Prattville, AL 41 8 28.78 Rice, Creig
Event 24 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
45+ NAT 24.26 R Tom Perrin 1997
West Broward, FL 45 1 25.24 Grzeszczak, John
Sarasota, FL 49 2 26.11 Hefner, David
Andover, MA 46 3 26.52 Mitsch, Mark
Orlando Ac, FL 47 4 26.97 Fry, Thomas
South Hills, PA 48 5 27.13 Romano, Greg
West Broward, FL 47 6 27.16 Victoria, Tomas
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 45 7 27.51 Zehmisch, Thomas
Anne Arundel, MD 45 8 27.58 Shaalan, Sherif
Sarasota, FL 49 9 27.85 Mancuso, Steve
Westport, CT 46 10 27.87 Davis, James
West Broward, FL 46 11 28.31 Shipman, John
Schroeder, WI 46 12 28.72 Bird, Tom
Tri-Community,MA 48 13 29.55 Schonholz, Steven
Andover, MA 47 13 29.55 Welch, David
West Broward, FL 49 15 30.24 Rex, Albert
Palisades, CA 47 16 30.50 Varnas, Harry
Jordan, IN 46 17 31.57 Ferreira, Carlos
Event 24 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
50+ NAT 25.01 R John McCall 2003
West Broward, FL 51 1 25.18 Burns, Craig
Orlando Ac, FL 52 2 25.29 McCall, John
Sarasota, FL 51 3 25.54 McCormack, Kevin
Jordan, IN 53 4 25.80 Perrin, Tom
Sarasota, FL 53 5 26.26 Vazmina, Rudy
Schroeder, WI 51 6 26.32 Mykleby, Geoff
Palisades, CA 54 7 27.15 Kerns, Hubie
Andover, MA 52 8 27.83 Myers, Fred
South Hills, PA 54 9 28.70 Weisbrod, Andre
Sarasota, FL 52 10 29.03 Davie, Robert
Orlando Ac, FL 52 11 29.29 Carroll, Timothy
South Hills, PA 53 12 29.54 Wein, Arthur
Palisades, CA 53 13 31.35 Hintz, Leonard
Sarasota, FL 52 14 32.15 Beachler, Michael
West Broward, FL 53 15 34.46 Saltzman, Edward
Event 24 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
55+ NAT 26.30 R Chris Ostrom 2002
West Broward, FL 57 1 26.05R Burns, Joel
Orlando Ac, FL 56 2 26.78 Peek, Thomas
Anne Arundel, MD 58 3 27.26 Ostrom, Chris
South Hills, PA 55 4 27.75 Deffaa, Arthur
Anne Arundel, MD 59 5 28.44 Iliff, Jack
South Hills, PA 56 6 29.60 Seidman, Larry
West Broward, FL 59 7 29.90 Bergquist, Kenneth
Collier Co, FL 57 8 30.24 Redic, James
Palisades, CA 57 9 30.70 Walker, Russell
Lower Bucks, PA 58 10 32.35 Kremzier, James
Anne Arundel, MD 55 11 32.37 Shannon, Toby
Anne Arundel, MD 58 12 48.02 Meyer, Jack
Event 24 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
60+ NAT 27.76 R Mike Freshley 2001
Powel Crosley,OH 64 1 29.19 Lammert, Joseph
Westport, CT 62 2 30.23 Laux, Michael
Anne Arundel, MD 61 3 31.19 Trimble, Gary
Andover, MA 63 4 31.92 Coupe, George
Ambler, PA 61 5 33.40 Tulenko, Thomas
Powel Crosley,OH 64 6 36.63 Mulliken, Bill
South Hills, PA 60 7 37.17 Schachner, Stephen
Suncoast, FL 63 8 42.13 Reed, Francis
Jordan, IN 60 9 43.11 Desserich, Russ
Anne Arundel, MD 60 10 51.79 Levickas, Tom
West Broward, FL 64 --- DQ House, Carl
Event 24 Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
65+ NAT 28.33 R Cav Cavanaugh 2001
Sarasota, FL 66 1 31.19 McIntyre, David
Suncoast, FL 65 2 31.62 Puchalski, Donald
Jordan, IN 65 3 31.79 Goldstein, Mel
Orlando Ac, FL 69 4 31.97 Zurcher, James
Powel Crosley,OH 65 5 32.64 Morrow, Andrew
Marco Island, FL 65 6 34.11 Boyce, Tom
Orlando Ac, FL 66 7 39.31 Sirbu, Victor
Anne Arundel, MD 65 8 39.58 Harries, Keith
West Broward, FL 65 9 42.34 Browne, James
West Broward, FL 69 10 44.22 Silverstein, Leonard
Event 24 Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
70+ NAT 30.48 R Herb Kern 2002
Oak Park, MI 70 1 31.65 Dobler, Wally
West Broward, FL 70 2 35.49 Rapperport, Alan
Anne Arundel, MD 70 3 36.44 Rice, Don
Anne Arundel, MD 71 4 49.72 Rodgers, Bill
Event 24 Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
75+ NAT 36.19 R Paul Hutinger 2000
West Broward, FL 79 1 41.13 Hutinger, Paul
West Broward, FL 75 2 49.77 Holmes, Snag
Anne Arundel, MD 76 3 58.59 Collings, John
Plymouth, MI 79 4 59.60 Evans, Richard
Andover, MA 77 5 1:23.09 Chirstopher, James
Event 24 Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
80+ NAT 45.25 R Calvin Schaeffer 1998
Battle Creek, MI 80 1 1:04.42 Doud, Bob
Event 24 Men 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
85+ NAT 1:07.20 R E Don McCullough 2001
West Broward, FL 88 1 1:59.95 McCullough, Don



Event 25 Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
19+ NAT 53.81 R Trish Klasmeier 1994
Jordan, IN 23 1 56.91 Garman, Jennifer
27.62 56.91
Erie, PA 22 2 58.60 Nelson, Cindy
28.54 58.60
Suncoast, FL 24 3 1:00.92 Carey, Suzanne
29.34 1:00.92
Jordan, IN 22 4 1:08.22 Longest, Lindsey
32.06 1:08.22
Event 25 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25+ NAT 52.61 R Peggy Gross 1998
Jordan, IN 27 1 56.13 Kerns, Laura
27.55 56.13
Pittsfield, MA 29 2 58.55 Kleiner, Kriste
28.35 58.55
Andover, MA 27 3 1:03.56 Grant, Tracie
30.32 1:03.56
Anne Arundel, MD 29 4 1:04.76 Sonberg, Joanne
31.04 1:04.76
Houston Dt, TX 29 5 1:07.87 Traher, Michelle
32.30 1:07.87
S Palm Beach, FL 25 6 1:10.77 Reeves, Stephanie
33.61 1:10.77
Event 25 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30+ NAT 51.70 R Sandy Neilson 1986
Schroeder, WI 33 1 53.21 Day, Nadine
25.61 53.21
South Hills, PA 31 2 57.09 Roy, Gita
27.55 57.09
Andover, MA 34 3 59.75 Fox, Michele
28.72 59.75
Anne Arundel, MD 31 4 1:00.11 Bistrack, Jennifer
28.15 1:00.11
Jordan, IN 33 5 1:02.51 Renie, Theresa
29.56 1:02.51
Andover, MA 31 6 1:06.51 Poulo, Rebecca
31.29 1:06.51
Jordan, IN 34 7 1:09.72 Bailie, Bridget
32.61 1:09.72
Orlando Dt, FL 33 8 1:15.65 Duttweiler, Debbie
36.27 1:15.65
Anne Arundel, MD 31 9 1:19.99 Muehe, Tara
38.66 1:19.99
Event 25 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35+ NAT 53.69 R Charlotte Peterson 2002
Green Hills, TN 36 1 57.09 Rietz, Heather
27.87 57.09
Orlando Ac, FL 35 2 57.94 Heid, Patty
27.98 57.94
Sarasota, FL 38 3 58.00 Buxton, Sylvia
27.51 58.00
Orlando Ac, FL 37 4 58.84 Marques, Kathy
27.39 58.84
Sarasota, FL 39 5 59.13 Atkins, Tillie
28.38 59.13
South Hills, PA 37 6 59.91 Ide, Carol
28.92 59.91
Jordan, IN 38 7 1:00.01 Fernandez, Gerri
28.92 1:00.01
Sussex, DE 38 8 1:00.11 Jarecki, Kristine
29.02 1:00.11
Anne Arundel, MD 35 9 1:01.52 Fisch, Suzie
29.80 1:01.52
Jordan, IN 38 10 1:02.96 O'Dea, Anne
29.63 1:02.96
Westport, CT 37 11 1:03.90 McKenna, Ausra
30.45 1:03.90
Orlando Dt, FL 38 12 1:05.03 Hermanson, Robin
29.87 1:05.03
Jordan, IN 36 13 1:05.10 Houchens, Kris
31.32 1:05.10
Jordan, IN 36 14 1:06.43 Hildebrand, Ilyse
31.67 1:06.43
West Broward, FL 36 15 1:12.01 Magnussen, Jennifer
34.66 1:12.01
Westport, CT 35 16 1:17.05 Russo, Kimberly
37.88 1:17.05
Jordan, IN 35 17 1:19.37 Burton, Laura
35.47 1:19.37
Anne Arundel, MD 38 18 1:48.13 Kinney, Cheryl
48.83 1:48.13
Event 25 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40+ NAT 53.92 R Ruth Battle 2003
Anne Arundel, MD 42 1 56.79 Voorhees, Carolyn
27.03 56.79
Orlando Ac, FL 43 2 58.29 Shonkwiler, Cathy
27.86 58.29
Jordan, IN 44 3 59.14 Norwood, Roberta
28.06 59.14
Suncoast, FL 44 4 59.61 Winslow, Laura
29.24 59.61
Orlando Ac, FL 44 5 59.76 Moses, Tricia
28.13 59.76
Northern Neck,VA 41 6 1:01.82 Dameron, Kelley
29.64 1:01.82
Andover, MA 42 7 1:04.63 Dik, Jan
31.10 1:04.63
Schroeder, WI 40 8 1:05.01 Smar, Susan
31.41 1:05.01
Anne Arundel, MD 43 9 1:08.39 Winans, Colleen
31.72 1:08.39
Anne Arundel, MD 44 10 1:09.48 DiBlasi, Julie
32.84 1:09.48
Suncoast, FL 43 11 1:10.01 Sinclair, Lisa
33.85 1:10.01
West Broward, FL 44 12 1:11.85 Casey, Kathleen
33.49 1:11.85
(Event 25 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle)
S Palm Beach, FL 40 13 1:12.39 Jemison, Vickie
33.04 1:12.39
S Palm Beach, FL 42 14 1:12.92 Cleary, Katherine
35.21 1:12.92
Andover, MA 41 15 1:18.68 Deveaux, Louise
35.87 1:18.68
Anne Arundel, MD 41 16 1:20.00 Ruseski, Jane
39.10 1:20.00
West Broward, FL 44 17 1:20.21 Sexton, Rene
38.79 1:20.21
Anne Arundel, MD 40 18 1:26.65 Elliott, Karen
40.36 1:26.65
Anne Arundel, MD 40 19 1:32.77 Voelkening-Behegan,
42.52 1:32.77
Event 25 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45+ NAT 57.44 R Nancy Leig Fisher 1999
West Broward, FL 48 1 1:00.17 McDonnell, Peggy
35.98 1:00.17
Sarasota, FL 46 2 1:00.68 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna
29.44 1:00.68
West Broward, FL 46 3 1:02.87 Devanney, Celia
30.28 1:02.87
Jordan, IN 45 4 1:03.56 Pedersen, Christine
31.00 1:03.56
Greensboro, NC 46 5 1:03.58 Kammer, Maryellen
31.40 1:03.58
Bayside, RI 45 6 1:05.31 Farrington, Kathryn
32.32 1:05.31
Jordan, IN 45 7 1:05.90 Meyer, Paula
31.61 1:05.90
South Hills, PA 48 8 1:05.94 Sikora, Rosanna
31.81 1:05.94
Andover, MA 49 9 1:06.04 Taylor, Karen
32.34 1:06.04
Powel Crosley,OH 47 10 1:07.56 Heidel, Susan
34.32 1:07.56
Anne Arundel, MD 49 11 1:07.96 Protzman, Barbara
32.10 1:07.96
Jordan, IN 49 12 1:09.70 Schenkel, Patricia
32.57 1:09.70
Jordan, IN 49 13 1:18.92 Johnson, Jan
38.51 1:18.92
South Hills, PA 47 14 1:19.33 Metzger, Carol
36.48 1:19.33
Greensboro, NC 49 15 1:21.91 Leach, Deborah
39.98 1:21.91
Anne Arundel, MD 47 16 1:27.59 Quaal, Susan
41.21 1:27.59
Orlando Dt, FL 45 17 1:32.82 Martin, Kimberly
41.89 1:32.82
Anne Arundel, MD 45 18 1:37.29 Grahek, Iva
45.27 1:37.29
Brandon, FL 46 19 1:51.03 Moucha, Sue
54.53 1:51.03
Event 25 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50+ NAT 58.16 R Danielle Ogier 2003
Jordan, IN 51 1 1:01.39 Francis, Susan
West Broward, FL 53 2 1:01.93 LaBorwit, Anne
29.91 1:01.93
Plymouth, MI 54 3 1:03.57 Guthrie, Sally
29.79 1:03.57
Anne Arundel, MD 51 4 1:06.78 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan
31.85 1:06.78
Anne Arundel, MD 54 5 1:09.90 Betz, Marti
32.83 1:09.90
Schroeder, WI 51 6 1:12.71 Vittone, Leslee
32.10 1:12.71
Anne Arundel, MD 51 7 1:55.60 Zee-Cheng, Barbara
52.63 1:55.60
Event 25 Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55+ NAT 1:08.56 R Nancy Brown 1993
South Hills, PA 58 1 1:14.44 Svenson, Ann
36.39 1:14.44
South Hills, PA 57 2 1:15.28 Barnes, Tingle
36.29 1:15.28
Anne Arundel, MD 56 3 1:15.48 Levickas, Susan
36.34 1:15.48
Anne Arundel, MD 59 4 1:15.71 Breza, Pamela
35.77 1:15.71
Anne Arundel, MD 58 5 1:18.51 Iliff, Sally
37.14 1:18.51
Palisades, CA 58 6 1:20.79 Crosby, Stephanie
38.36 1:20.79
South Hills, PA 57 7 1:22.13 Michel, Judy
40.59 1:22.13
Anne Arundel, MD 55 8 1:25.17 Gruber, Elizabeth
39.58 1:25.17
Jordan, IN 56 9 1:42.18 Rockafellow, Susan
47.50 1:42.18
Anne Arundel, MD 59 10 1:42.59 Wandel, Barbara
48.84 1:42.59
Jordan, IN 55 11 1:54.93 Cosper, Sue
51.47 1:54.93
Milwaukee Ws, WI 57 12 2:22.49 Seidler, Jeanne
1:06.96 2:22.49
Event 25 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60+ NAT 1:08.61 R Dorothy Donnelly 1982
South Hills, PA 61 1 1:11.99 Frid, Barbara
35.12 1:11.99
South Hills, PA 61 2 1:18.75 Hlavacek, Ida
37.61 1:18.75
Jordan, IN 62 3 1:35.16 Kirk, Barbara
44.17 1:35.16
Anne Arundel, MD 64 4 1:36.81 Shiflett, Ida
46.74 1:36.81
(Event 25 Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle)
Orlando Ac, FL 64 5 1:40.07 Steer, Sandy
46.86 1:40.07
West Broward, FL 64 6 1:52.35 Hutinger, Margie
53.69 1:52.35
Event 25 Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65+ NAT 1:12.32 R Dorothy Donnelly 1987
Anne Arundel, MD 68 1 1:14.22 Brown, Nancy
35.63 1:14.22
West Broward, FL 67 2 1:17.58 Tullman, Patricia
37.57 1:17.58
South Hills, PA 66 3 1:17.65 Zaremski, Barbara
37.63 1:17.65
Anne Arundel, MD 65 4 1:39.86 Little, Beverley
46.09 1:39.86
Anne Arundel, MD 65 5 1:41.85 Pearsall, Marjorie
48.59 1:41.85
Orlando Ac, FL 67 6 1:41.91 Henderson, Martha
49.79 1:41.91
Anne Arundel, MD 65 7 1:46.46 Platt, Daryl
50.04 1:46.46
Bayside, RI 69 8 1:56.93 Puleston, Judy
56.53 1:56.93
Event 25 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70+ NAT 1:16.83 R Betty Russ 1997
West Broward, FL 71 1 1:29.11 Homans, Margaret
41.42 1:29.11
Anne Arundel, MD 72 2 1:52.17 Nohinek, Vanda
53.70 1:52.17
Sandusky, OH 70 3 2:06.36 Moore, Johanna
1:03.43 2:06.36
Orlando Ac, FL 71 4 2:07.19 Vogel, Alyce
55.48 2:07.19
Event 25 Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75+ NAT 1:20.09 R Jean Troy 2003
West Broward, FL 76 1 1:26.14 Troy, Jean
40.33 1:26.14
West Broward, FL 77 2 1:36.08 Krauser, June
46.62 1:36.08
Anne Arundel, MD 79 3 1:54.01 Williams, Catherine
53.20 1:54.01
West Broward, FL 76 4 2:02.85 Young, Claire
56.62 2:02.85
Palisades, CA 78 5 2:18.55 Chun, Marie
1:06.98 2:18.55
Jordan, IN 77 6 2:19.41 Dykema, Muriel
1:08.12 2:19.41
Event 25 Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
80+ NAT 1:32.03 R Bunny Cederlund 2003
Orlando Ac, FL 82 1 1:50.31 Cederlund, Bunny
50.88 1:50.31
Anne Arundel, MD 83 2 2:11.90 Russell, Doris
1:01.26 2:11.90
Event 25 Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
85+ NAT 1:57.19 R Julia Dolce 1997
Sarasota, FL 85 1 3:17.97 Dodson, Nancy Ann
1:23.41 3:17.97



Event 26 Men 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle
19+ NAT 46.23 R Douglas Dickinson 1996
Palisades, CA 24 1 49.40 Crosby, Michael
23.84 49.40
Jordan, IN 23 2 50.44 Schilke, Matt
23.53 50.44
Fairfield, CT 23 3 54.06 McGowan, Sean
25.82 54.06
Milwaukee Ws, WI 22 4 57.17 Smith, Douglas
26.42 57.17
Event 26 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
25+ NAT 45.48 R Mark Noetzel 1991
Jordan, IN 28 1 48.49 Dawkins, Adam
23.84 48.49
Jordan, IN 28 2 49.84 Simmons, Will
23.97 49.84
Westport, CT 27 3 50.71 Usdavin, Joshua
24.10 50.71
Andover, MA 29 4 59.75 Krueger, Christopher
28.91 59.75
Event 26 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
30+ NAT 46.84 R John Tudor 1988
Schroeder, WI 33 1 46.26R Zeruhn, Bernie
22.39 46.26
Orlando Ac, FL 33 2 48.33 Farrell, Andrew
23.25 48.33
West Broward, FL 34 3 50.76 Frengut, Viktor
24.29 50.76
South Hills, PA 34 4 51.27 Jotz, Jeffrey
24.56 51.27
Jordan, IN 30 5 51.49 Dawkins, Todd
24.56 51.49
Andover, MA 33 6 55.61 O'Horo, John
26.01 55.61
Schroeder, WI 33 7 58.01 Askew, Mark
26.76 58.01
Tri-Community,MA 33 8 1:03.67 Barbedette, Loic
30.42 1:03.67
Event 26 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
35+ NAT 47.39 R Stu Marvin 1992
Jordan, IN 38 1 50.92 Shope, Jon
24.42 50.92
South Hills, PA 37 2 52.47 Edenbaum, Thomas
24.67 52.47
Orlando Dt, FL 39 3 53.03 Hermanson, Brad
25.86 53.03
South Hills, PA 37 4 53.86 Hahn, Darek
26.01 53.86
(Event 26 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle)
Anne Arundel, MD 37 5 54.79 Damico, Frank
25.63 54.79
Andover, MA 39 6 56.58 Jacobson, James
27.28 56.58
Erie, PA 35 7 56.73 Solan, Christopher
27.22 56.73
Suncoast, FL 37 8 57.23 O'Connor, Roderick
27.03 57.23
Schroeder, WI 38 9 58.09 Romano, Peter
27.55 58.09
Schroeder, WI 35 10 58.63 Lanza, Larry
28.09 58.63
S Palm Beach, FL 39 11 59.75 Sparks, Michael
28.07 59.75
Anne Arundel, MD 38 12 1:01.43 Rudie, Ted
29.17 1:01.43
Suncoast, FL 38 13 1:03.12 Leonard, Tom
30.42 1:03.12
Andover, MA 35 14 1:20.68 Sarro, Stephen
36.50 1:20.68
Greensboro, NC 38 15 1:21.30 Davis, Rodney
37.18 1:21.30
Event 26 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
40+ NAT 47.29 R Jack Groselle 1999
Houston Dt, TX 41 1 49.50 Marshall, Dirk
24.09 49.50
Palisades, CA 44 2 50.14 Douglass, Will
24.47 50.14
West Broward, FL 41 3 51.10 Olsen, Jonathan
25.09 51.10
Andover, MA 40 4 52.22 Landry, Rich
25.34 52.22
Schroeder, WI 43 5 52.40 Dittus, Barry
25.50 52.40
Sarasota, FL 44 6 53.24 Schwartz, Thomas
25.47 53.24
Parkside, NY 44 7 53.32 Ahern, Kevin
26.14 53.32
Northwest, CT 44 8 53.94 Beneke, Roland
25.91 53.94
Prattville, AL 41 9 54.32 Rice, Creig
25.54 54.32
Suncoast, FL 41 10 54.68 Wallace, Kenneth
26.36 54.68
Orlando Ac, FL 40 11 55.02 Keen, John
26.43 55.02
Jordan, IN 43 12 55.15 Catellier, Ken
26.43 55.15
Westport, CT 41 13 55.45 Davis, Andy
26.23 55.45
Sarasota, FL 40 14 55.47 Dinenberg, Arthur
25.99 55.47
Tri-Community,MA 44 15 56.03 Mooney, John
26.66 56.03
S Palm Beach, FL 42 16 57.53 Cavedoni, Paolo
27.56 57.53
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 42 17 58.45 Sternby, Edward
28.05 58.45
Andover, MA 41 18 58.46 Tocman, Howard
28.11 58.46
Orlando Ac, FL 40 19 59.78 Patterson, Oliver
28.32 59.78
Andover, MA 43 20 1:01.77 Swan, Robert
29.72 1:01.77
West Broward, FL 43 21 1:03.29 Kolb, Karl
30.84 1:03.29
Tri-Community,MA 42 22 1:03.74 Aguillon, Arturo
29.56 1:03.74
Orlando Dt, FL 42 23 1:18.75 Knoblauch, Frank
34.21 1:18.75
Event 26 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
45+ NAT 47.84 R Jack Groselle 2001
Suncoast, FL 46 1 50.33 Allbritton, Steve
23.63 50.33
Suncoast, FL 49 2 52.45 Frazier, Russell
25.57 52.45
Erie, PA 48 3 52.50 Morosky, William
25.49 52.50
Sarasota, FL 49 3 52.50 Hefner, David
24.93 52.50
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 47 5 52.52 Wallace, Neal
25.24 52.52
Suncoast, FL 48 6 52.94 Kussatz, Uwe
25.78 52.94
Erie, PA 47 7 53.01 Dailey, Charlie
25.06 53.01
West Broward, FL 47 8 53.05 Erickson, Tim
25.79 53.05
Andover, MA 46 9 53.42 Mitsch, Mark
25.78 53.42
Orlando Ac, FL 47 10 53.55 Fry, Thomas
25.67 53.55
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 45 11 54.43 Zehmisch, Thomas
25.34 54.43
Phoenixville, PA 47 12 54.84 Fisher, Warren
26.64 54.84
Schroeder, WI 46 13 56.68 Hunter, Lee
27.63 56.68
Schroeder, WI 46 14 57.28 Bird, Tom
28.16 57.28
Anne Arundel, MD 45 15 57.79 Shaalan, Sherif
27.95 57.79
Andover, MA 47 16 58.30 Welch, David
27.73 58.30
Jordan, IN 45 17 58.53 O'Dea, John
27.77 58.53
Sarasota, FL 49 18 58.81 Mancuso, Steve
27.94 58.81
Jordan, IN 46 19 59.60 Peck, Jim
27.64 59.60
West Broward, FL 46 20 1:00.09 Shipman, John
28.79 1:00.09
Anne Arundel, MD 48 21 1:03.52 Gruber, Alan
31.05 1:03.52
Andover, MA 45 22 1:19.51 Wichmann, Richard
36.68 1:19.51
Anne Arundel, MD 48 23 1:56.81 McPherson, Bruce
46.30 1:56.81
Event 26 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
50+ NAT 50.68 R Jeff Perout 2003
West Broward, FL 51 1 50.71 Burns, Craig
24.39 50.71
Sarasota, FL 51 2 51.27 Perout, Jeff
24.82 51.27
West Broward, FL 52 3 53.09 Spire, John
25.51 53.09
Schroeder, WI 51 4 53.55 Forrer, Steve
25.41 53.55
Jordan, IN 53 5 54.10 Perrin, Tom
26.31 54.10
Tri-Community,MA 52 6 54.51 Sullivan, Gerald
26.35 54.51
West Broward, FL 54 7 54.87 Schmidt, George
25.91 54.87
Casco Bay, ME 51 8 55.01 Bright, David
26.54 55.01
Sarasota, FL 53 9 55.13 Walker, Rick
26.57 55.13
Schroeder, WI 51 10 55.34 Dodson, Phil
27.48 55.34
Palisades, CA 53 11 55.92 Siegel, Steven
27.28 55.92
Jordan, IN 51 12 56.32 Bauer, Craig
27.08 56.32
West Broward, FL 50 13 56.78 McMillen, Scott
27.59 56.78
South Hills, PA 53 14 56.79 Wein, Arthur
27.20 56.79
Andover, MA 52 15 57.20 Myers, Fred
27.09 57.20
Sarasota, FL 52 16 57.41 Davie, Robert
27.76 57.41
Orlando Ac, FL 52 17 57.66 Miltenberger, Chester
26.86 57.66
Jefferson Co, MO 52 18 57.90 Freerks, Stanley
28.22 57.90
South Hills, PA 54 19 58.38 Rollins, Bruce
28.00 58.38
Orlando Ac, FL 52 20 1:00.51 Carroll, Timothy
29.15 1:00.51
Sarasota, FL 52 21 1:01.06 Howle, Gary
28.25 1:01.06
Palisades, CA 50 22 1:01.76 White, David
29.45 1:01.76
Sarasota, FL 52 23 1:02.16 Beachler, Michael
29.78 1:02.16
South Hills, PA 52 24 1:02.65 Shields, Barry
30.09 1:02.65
West Broward, FL 53 25 1:02.77 Saltzman, Edward
29.82 1:02.77
Event 26 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
55+ NAT 51.43 R Jack Geoghegan 1997
Orlando Ac, FL 56 1 53.62 Peek, Thomas
25.63 53.62
Andover, MA 56 1 53.62 Rogacki, Daniel
25.43 53.62
South Hills, PA 58 3 57.74 Zakim, Jack
28.26 57.74
South Hills, PA 56 4 57.98 Seidman, Larry
27.74 57.98
Palisades, CA 57 5 59.91 Walker, Russell
28.92 59.91
Orlando Ac, FL 55 6 1:00.37 Griffin, Dane
28.38 1:00.37
Anne Arundel, MD 56 7 1:02.00 Jackins, Joseph
29.66 1:02.00
West Broward, FL 59 8 1:04.61 Bergquist, Kenneth
31.51 1:04.61
Orlando Ac, FL 58 9 1:10.08 Hickey, Ken
32.35 1:10.08
Andover, MA 59 10 1:23.71 Mahoney, J Barry
40.96 1:23.71
Anne Arundel, MD 58 11 1:28.04 Meyer, Jack
42.46 1:28.04
Schroeder, WI 55 12 1:30.24 Lopez, Franko
43.96 1:30.24
Event 26 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
60+ NAT 56.34 R Cav Cavanaugh 1998
West Broward, FL 60 1 1:01.38 Woodburn, Scott
29.42 1:01.38
Anne Arundel, MD 61 2 1:02.02 Trimble, Gary
29.69 1:02.02
Andover, MA 63 3 1:03.50 Coupe, George
29.48 1:03.50
South Hills, PA 60 4 1:10.05 Schachner, Stephen
32.26 1:10.05
Collier Co, FL 61 5 1:13.00 Trevison, Rick
35.73 1:13.00
Suncoast, FL 63 6 1:15.59 Reed, Francis
36.53 1:15.59
West Broward, FL 60 7 1:25.34 Lustig, Philip
39.28 1:25.34
West Broward, FL 64 8 1:26.33 House, Carl
39.61 1:26.33
Anne Arundel, MD 62 9 1:39.56 Kelbaugh, Cliff
46.35 1:39.56
Milwaukee Ws, WI 61 10 2:08.18 Diederich, Raymond
Event 26 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
65+ NAT 55.98 R Cav Cavanaugh 2001
West Broward, FL 68 1 57.92 Cavanaugh, Cav
28.04 57.92
Central Bucks,PA 66 2 1:00.34 Harrison, David
29.30 1:00.34
Orlando Ac, FL 69 3 1:02.27 Zurcher, James
29.82 1:02.27
Powel Crosley,OH 65 4 1:04.72 Morrow, Andrew
30.90 1:04.72
Collier Co, FL 66 5 1:07.22 Stollmeyer, Michael
Anne Arundel, MD 69 6 1:12.91 Kerr, Philip
35.07 1:12.91
MetroWest, MA 68 7 1:13.47 Machin, Ricardo
Event 26 Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
70+ NAT 1:02.44 R Peter Van Dijk 1999
Sarasota, FL 70 1 1:03.30 Geer, Dren
30.49 1:03.30
Powel Crosley,OH 70 2 1:04.22 Oyakawa, Yoshi
32.02 1:04.22
Oak Park, MI 70 3 1:07.32 Dobler, Wally
31.66 1:07.32
Jordan, IN 73 4 1:11.06 McAree, Fran
32.82 1:11.06
West Broward, FL 73 5 1:12.16 Pitts, James
34.41 1:12.16
Outer Banks, NC 72 6 1:14.88 Erwin, Charles
35.56 1:14.88
Anne Arundel, MD 70 7 1:15.75 Rice, Don
35.09 1:15.75
West Broward, FL 74 8 1:44.56 Tebbens, Art
Event 26 Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
75+ NAT 1:10.00 R Clarence Ross 1976
Powel Crosley,OH 75 1 1:05.42R Van Dijk, Peter
31.83 1:05.42
West Broward, FL 75 2 1:16.89 MacDonald, Robert
35.04 1:16.89
Sarasota, FL 75 3 1:30.00 Randall, Charlie
42.61 1:30.00
Palisades, CA 78 4 1:37.76 Newman, Michael
47.68 1:37.76
West Broward, FL 76 5 1:40.24 Homans, Harrison
45.50 1:40.24
Andover, MA 77 6 1:49.51 Chirstopher, James
48.16 1:49.51
Plymouth, MI 79 7 1:52.19 Evans, Richard
51.86 1:52.19
Event 26 Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
80+ NAT 1:18.46 R Dexter Woodford 1994
Suncoast, FL 81 1 1:58.89 Schofield, Elliott
54.55 1:58.89
Event 26 Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
85+ NAT 1:30.38 R Brud Cleaveland 2003
West Broward, FL 86 1 1:40.45 Cleaveland, Brud
49.17 1:40.45
Event 26 Men 90-94 100 Yard Freestyle
90+ NAT 2:08.06 R Gus Langner 1998
Anne Arundel, MD 91 1 2:28.49 Edelhoff, Raymond
1:03.34 2:28.49



Event 27 Women 19-24 200 Yard Backstroke
19+ NAT 2:13.37 R Nicole Paplham 1999
Anne Arundel, MD 24 1 2:28.62 O'Brien, Erin
35.21 1:12.69 1:50.89 2:28.62
Jordan, IN 22 2 2:50.94 Longest, Lindsey
38.93 1:21.34 2:06.27 2:50.94
Suncoast, FL 24 --- DQ Carey, Suzanne
35.87 1:14.19 1:54.22 DQ
Event 27 Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
25+ NAT 2:10.28 R Jie Li 1999
Jordan, IN 29 1 2:19.77 Chop, Dahnya
32.60 1:07.73 1:44.10 2:19.77
Jordan, IN 27 2 2:28.06 Talyor, Elizabeth
33.44 1:10.12 1:49.11 2:28.06
Andover, MA 29 3 2:31.56 Swan, Katina
34.34 1:11.41 1:51.10 2:31.56
Andover, MA 27 4 2:39.37 Grant, Tracie
35.58 1:15.22 1:57.21 2:39.37
Anne Arundel, MD 29 5 2:42.65 Sonberg, Joanne
37.46 1:18.22 2:00.64 2:42.65
Andover, MA 28 6 2:51.51 Breglia, Caroline
39.13 1:23.25 2:08.00 2:51.51
Event 27 Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
30+ NAT 2:10.10 R Sheila Mortell 1993
Schroeder, WI 33 1 2:14.37 Day, Nadine
30.97 1:04.38 1:39.48 2:14.37
Andover, MA 34 2 2:32.28 Fox, Michele
35.85 1:14.89 1:53.98 2:32.28
Jordan, IN 32 3 2:39.93 Double, Jennifer
37.84 1:17.97 1:58.96 2:39.93
Jordan, IN 33 4 2:43.35 Renie, Theresa
37.92 1:19.09 2:01.16 2:43.35
Andover, MA 34 5 2:58.88 Young, Julie
40.46 1:25.33 2:11.92 2:58.88
West Broward, FL 32 6 2:59.14 Sawyer, Shannon
42.28 1:28.49 2:15.00 2:59.14
Anne Arundel, MD 31 7 3:35.41 Muehe, Tara
48.07 1:42.51 2:40.97 3:35.41
35+ NAT 2:11.12 R Andrea Luallen 2001
Sarasota, FL 38 1 2:26.65 Buxton, Sylvia
34.66 1:12.37 1:50.90 2:26.65
Anne Arundel, MD 35 2 2:28.08 Fisch, Suzie
34.69 1:11.59 1:50.07 2:28.08
Anne Arundel, MD 36 3 2:28.45 Yager, Hilary
35.79 1:13.07 1:51.14 2:28.45
Jordan, IN 37 4 2:33.43 Rian, Victoria
37.04 1:16.20 1:55.04 2:33.43
Jordan, IN 38 5 2:35.46 Shuck, Susie
36.93 1:16.77 1:56.54 2:35.46
South Hills, PA 36 6 2:44.47 Thiel, Susan
37.71 1:18.70 2:01.79 2:44.47
Andover, MA 36 7 2:46.23 Swartz, Linda
37.60 1:19.42 2:03.05 2:46.23
Jordan, IN 36 8 2:52.99 Houchens, Kris
40.97 1:24.73 2:08.95 2:52.99
Anne Arundel, MD 38 9 3:13.19 Tucker, Karen
46.73 1:36.02 2:25.74 3:13.19
Event 27 Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
40+ NAT 2:17.96 R Sheila Stolarski 2002
Westport, CT 42 1 2:19.95 Stolarski, Sheila
33.51 1:08.00 1:43.83 2:19.95
Greensboro, NC 42 2 2:32.89 McEachran, Frances
35.90 1:15.03 1:55.09 2:32.89
Sarasota, FL 43 3 2:34.11 De Boer, Claire
36.69 1:15.08 1:54.93 2:34.11
Anne Arundel, MD 43 4 2:36.74 McKay, Gladney
35.74 1:14.61 1:55.22 2:36.74
Anne Arundel, MD 43 5 2:43.77 Williamson, Kay
38.07 1:19.57 2:02.63 2:43.77
Jordan, IN 44 6 2:54.98 Hormann, Nancy
40.57 1:25.03 2:11.68 2:54.98
Anne Arundel, MD 42 7 3:05.09 Rudie, Linda
44.28 1:31.00 2:18.70 3:05.09
Anne Arundel, MD 44 8 3:16.71 DiBlasi, Julie
45.93 1:35.16 3:16.71
Anne Arundel, MD 43 9 3:17.16 Mazyck, Carla
48.04 1:38.25 2:29.40 3:17.16
Anne Arundel, MD 41 10 3:23.10 Ruseski, Jane
50.02 1:41.47 2:31.88 3:23.10
Event 27 Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
45+ NAT 2:25.90 R Debbie Cavanaugh 2003
Andover, MA 46 1 2:28.11 Goodwin, Kim
34.69 1:12.37 1:50.83 2:28.11
West Broward, FL 46 2 2:30.68 Cavanaugh, Debbie
35.67 1:13.26 1:51.26 2:30.68
Anne Arundel, MD 45 3 2:40.54 Springer, Jill
37.09 1:16.91 1:58.32 2:40.54
Anne Arundel, MD 48 4 2:50.24 Sterling, Nancy
39.34 1:21.37 2:05.81 2:50.24
Jordan, IN 49 5 2:50.91 Byrne, Joan
39.59 1:22.88 2:06.84 2:50.91
Jordan, IN 45 6 2:53.99 Pedersen, Christine
42.49 1:27.39 2:12.04 2:53.99
Bayside, RI 45 7 2:56.68 Farrington, Kathryn
41.21 1:25.17 2:11.44 2:56.68
Jordan, IN 45 8 2:57.05 Meyer, Paula
40.47 1:26.24 2:12.52 2:57.05
Schroeder, WI 48 9 3:02.38 Delanois, Barbara
41.29 1:26.71 2:14.40 3:02.38
Andover, MA 46 10 3:06.59 Misiorski, Marcia
42.18 1:29.05 2:17.13 3:06.59
Brandon, FL 46 11 4:13.55 Moucha, Sue
1:01.41 2:04.94 3:08.69 4:13.55
Anne Arundel, MD 47 --- DQ Quaal, Susan
49.21 1:42.70 2:40.60 DQ
Event 27 Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
50+ NAT 2:37.19 R Betty Bennett 1994
Jefferson Co, MO 50 1 2:27.71R Freerks, Terry Varney
34.22 1:11.45 1:49.96 2:27.71
Sarasota, FL 50 2 2:36.71R Mattson, Skippy
38.16 1:16.92 1:57.20 2:36.71
Sarasota, FL 52 3 2:39.59 Walker, Deb
38.14 1:19.91 2:00.20 2:39.59
West Broward, FL 53 4 2:40.43 LaBorwit, Anne
38.49 1:19.64 2:01.13 2:40.43
Powel Crosley,OH 50 5 2:48.32 Guins, Ann
39.33 1:21.76 2:05.42 2:48.32
Jordan, IN 50 6 2:51.48 Brooks, JO Ann
39.52 1:22.67 2:06.98 2:51.48
Event 27 Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
55+ NAT 2:46.25 R Nancy Brown 1991
Northern Neck,VA 58 1 3:21.01 Gregory, Kathryn
47.88 1:39.46 2:30.45 3:21.01
Palisades, CA 59 2 3:25.45 Cassidy, Ilene
50.04 1:43.19 2:36.56 3:25.45
Anne Arundel, MD 59 3 3:26.43 Jorgensen, Christine
47.90 1:40.75 2:34.09 3:26.43
Anne Arundel, MD 56 4 4:04.01 Shaffer, Nancy
57.70 1:58.65 3:01.24 4:04.01
Milwaukee Ws, WI 57 5 4:56.94 Seidler, Jeanne
1:12.79 2:28.04 3:43.68 4:56.94
Jordan, IN 56 6 4:59.46 Hall, Carol
1:08.34 2:26.54 3:45.16 4:59.46
Event 27 Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
60+ NAT 2:53.30 R Nancy Brown 1996
South Hills, PA 61 1 3:13.24 Hlavacek, Ida
1:33.31 2:23.35 3:13.24
West Broward, FL 64 2 3:15.45 Larsen, Millie
44.80 1:34.13 2:25.63 3:15.45
Jordan, IN 62 3 3:26.01 Etnyre, Sandy
49.97 1:42.23 2:35.45 3:26.01
Anne Arundel, MD 62 4 3:41.20 Libby, Joan
51.01 1:48.49 2:46.96 3:41.20
Lower Bucks, PA 62 5 3:58.30 McClain, Mary Ann
50.58 1:50.63 2:56.04 3:58.30
Northern Neck,VA 63 6 4:14.36 Helne, Mary
59.32 2:05.03 3:10.54 4:14.36
Anne Arundel, MD 61 7 4:26.85 Winkler, Gertraude
59.59 2:07.46 3:19.15 4:26.85
West Broward, FL 64 8 4:37.82 Hutinger, Margie
1:07.80 2:16.63 3:31.85 4:37.82
Glendale, AZ 64 9 4:40.21 Harden, Gaile
1:03.24 2:12.71 3:26.99 4:40.21
Event 27 Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
65+ NAT 3:05.63 R Nancy Brown 2001
Anne Arundel, MD 68 1 3:15.75 Brown, Nancy
45.34 1:36.06 2:27.24 3:15.75
South Hills, PA 66 2 3:33.23 Zaremski, Barbara
48.65 1:42.85 2:38.45 3:33.23
Anne Arundel, MD 65 3 4:10.89 Little, Beverley
55.86 1:59.55 3:06.96 4:10.89
Northern Neck,VA 67 4 5:11.28 Dillard, Pauli
1:08.67 2:31.81 3:56.17 5:11.28
Anne Arundel, MD 65 5 6:35.88 Rudie, Margery
1:44.86 3:23.56 5:03.40 6:35.88
Event 27 Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
70+ NAT 3:11.04 R Doris Steadman 1996
West Broward, FL 71 1 3:58.08 Homans, Margaret
55.90 1:56.85 2:59.35 3:58.08
Suncoast, FL 73 2 3:59.90 Campbell, Joan
55.81 1:57.09 2:59.93 3:59.90
Suncoast, FL 74 3 4:23.18 Durstein, Nancy
1:02.97 2:10.18 3:19.06 4:23.18
Event 27 Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
75+ NAT 3:22.82 R Doris Steadman 2002
Geneva Lakes, WI 76 1 3:29.35 Lorenzi, Betty
48.00 1:40.35 3:29.35
West Broward, FL 76 2 5:03.18 Young, Claire
1:12.32 2:29.41 3:47.73 5:03.18
Event 27 Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
80+ NAT 4:04.08 R Rita Evans 2000
Orlando Ac, FL 82 1 3:53.92R Cederlund, Bunny
51.04 2:53.20 3:53.92 3:53.92
West Broward, FL 80 2 4:10.75 Kenner, Regan
58.78 2:01.82 3:06.65 4:10.75
Up Main Line, PA 81 --- DQ Merryman, Jeanne
1:06.32 2:33.75 4:38.80



Event 28 Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
25+ NAT 1:58.24 R Michael Creaser 1992
Jordan, IN 28 1 1:59.32 Dawkins, Adam
29.19 59.62 1:29.62 1:59.32
Jordan, IN 29 2 2:11.89 Warren, Ryan
29.49 1:02.21 1:37.06 2:11.89
Event 28 Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
30+ NAT 1:48.66 R Ronald Karnaugh 1997
Orlando Ac, FL 33 1 2:01.11 Farrell, Andrew
28.16 58.87 1:30.35 2:01.11
Orlando Ac, FL 33 2 2:04.64 Nettles, Jason
28.47 59.77 1:32.26 2:04.64
Schroeder, WI 30 3 2:09.35 Powers, Rob
30.17 1:02.49 1:35.59 2:09.35
Event 28 Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
35+ NAT 2:00.20 R Will Douglass 1997
Boise, ID 39 1 2:07.43 Erwin, Jeff
31.15 1:03.54 1:35.93 2:07.43
Orlando Dt, FL 39 2 2:16.42 Hermanson, Brad
32.32 1:07.65 1:43.11 2:16.42
Andover, MA 38 3 2:18.22 Case, Charles
32.30 1:07.64 1:45.02 2:18.22
Schroeder, WI 39 4 2:24.33 Wells, David
33.98 1:10.63 1:47.83 2:24.33
Event 28 Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
40+ NAT 1:58.66 R William Specht 2002
West Broward, FL 40 1 1:58.85 Berndt, Peter
28.46 58.22 1:28.96 1:58.85
Jordan, IN 42 2 2:07.62 Roby, Brad
30.11 1:02.59 1:34.99 2:07.62
Palisades, CA 44 3 2:18.81 Douglass, Will
32.30 1:06.07 1:41.37 2:18.81
West Broward, FL 40 4 2:23.34 Korey, Bill
33.82 1:09.74 1:47.11 2:23.34
West Broward, FL 43 5 2:38.98 Kolb, Karl
38.15 1:18.43 1:59.60 2:38.98
Tri-Community,MA 44 6 2:46.49 Mooney, John
39.44 1:21.41 2:03.90 2:46.49
Event 28 Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
45+ NAT 2:05.95 R Jim Smoragiewizz 2002
Orlando Ac, FL 49 1 2:12.05 Bliss, Thomas
30.91 1:03.81 1:37.89 2:12.05
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 47 2 2:12.16 Wallace, Neal
30.26 1:02.74 1:36.68 2:12.16
Anne Arundel, MD 49 3 2:20.02 Burley, Nick
33.11 1:09.00 1:45.20 2:20.02
Westport, CT 45 4 2:20.64 Gulick, Jake
33.00 1:08.66 1:45.43 2:20.64
Andover, MA 46 5 2:21.55 Mitsch, Mark
32.50 1:07.15 1:44.41 2:21.55
Anne Arundel, MD 45 6 2:32.69 Jones, Steven
35.72 1:13.17 1:53.07 2:32.69
West Broward, FL 48 7 2:35.22 Burt, Chris
35.58 1:14.27 1:54.16 2:35.22
Andover, MA 47 8 2:36.10 Welch, David
35.51 1:15.04 1:54.93 2:36.10
50+ NAT 2:08.59 R Jeff Perout 2003
Sarasota, FL 51 1 2:10.80 Perout, Jeff
32.03 1:04.94 1:37.92 2:10.80
Casco Bay, ME 51 2 2:16.85 Bright, David
32.45 1:06.63 1:42.00 2:16.85
West Broward, FL 50 3 2:17.02 McMillen, Scott
32.84 1:07.52 1:42.32 2:17.02
Plymouth, MI 52 4 2:19.95 Thompson, Frank
32.81 1:07.93 1:44.05 2:19.95
Sarasota, FL 51 5 2:23.20 McCormack, Kevin
34.39 1:11.85 1:48.06 2:23.20
Andover, MA 50 6 2:26.77 Keil, Mark
34.82 1:11.03 1:48.26 2:26.77
Jordan, IN 52 7 2:31.15 Lewis, David
34.43 1:11.85 1:51.91 2:31.15
South Hills, PA 54 8 2:31.68 Weisbrod, Andre
37.04 1:16.01 1:54.28 2:31.68
Sarasota, FL 52 9 2:35.57 Davie, Robert
36.47 1:14.48 1:54.92 2:35.57
Event 28 Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
55+ NAT 2:23.33 R Daniel Rogacki 2003
Andover, MA 56 1 2:21.27R Rogacki, Daniel
32.23 1:07.93 1:44.96 2:21.27
Palisades, CA 57 2 2:31.63 Henne, Paul
36.43 1:14.53 1:53.17 2:31.63
Anne Arundel, MD 59 3 2:35.05 Iliff, Jack
35.57 1:14.54 1:55.31 2:35.05
South Hills, PA 58 4 2:40.41 Zakim, Jack
37.38 1:17.47 1:59.32 2:40.41
West Broward, FL 56 5 2:46.53 Parsons, Roger
38.93 1:20.14 2:03.12 2:46.53
Orlando Ac, FL 58 6 2:56.09 Hickey, Ken
39.45 1:22.34 2:09.38 2:56.09
Anne Arundel, MD 55 7 3:16.29 Shannon, Toby
43.78 1:32.79 2:25.14 3:16.29
Andover, MA 59 8 4:06.13 Mahoney, J Barry
1:00.07 2:02.61 4:06.13
Event 28 Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
60+ NAT 2:25.76 R Richard Hanley 1996
Ambler, PA 61 1 2:42.46 Tulenko, Thomas
38.19 1:19.59 2:02.61 2:42.46
West Broward, FL 60 2 2:42.52 Delong, Gerry
40.49 1:21.85 2:03.05 2:42.52
Sarasota, FL 62 3 2:48.75 Dye, Dean
39.67 1:24.14 2:08.17 2:48.75
Powel Crosley,OH 64 4 3:03.07 Mulliken, Bill
1:28.78 2:16.46 3:03.07
Suncoast, FL 63 5 3:04.47 Gifford, David
43.80 1:30.53 2:17.87 3:04.47
E Hampton, NY 62 6 3:12.64 Monahan, Richard
45.65 1:34.06 2:23.18 3:12.64
Anne Arundel, MD 62 7 4:10.92 Kelbaugh, Cliff
55.35 2:01.76 3:08.11 4:10.92
Event 28 Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
65+ NAT 2:34.39 R Roger Franks 1993
Sarasota, FL 65 1 2:30.10R Smith, John
35.18 1:13.75 1:52.52 2:30.10
Jordan, IN 67 2 2:41.12 Mennen, Marty
37.93 1:18.44 2:00.28 2:41.12
Anne Arundel, MD 65 3 2:55.85 Harries, Keith
41.76 1:28.35 2:14.66 2:55.85
MetroWest, MA 67 4 3:19.46 Havel, Peter
47.09 1:37.82 2:29.17 3:19.46
Anne Arundel, MD 69 5 3:31.37 Kerr, Philip
48.62 1:41.97 2:37.72 3:31.37
West Broward, FL 65 6 3:43.72 Browne, James
1:49.97 3:43.72
Event 28 Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
70+ NAT 2:32.64 R Burwell Jones 2003
West Broward, FL 70 1 2:50.99 Rapperport, Alan
39.80 1:22.84 2:07.37 2:50.99
Oak Park, MI 70 2 2:58.86 Dobler, Wally
40.61 1:24.29 2:09.42 2:58.86
Anne Arundel, MD 70 3 3:15.37 Lee, Yu-Jin
45.47 1:35.92 2:27.66 3:15.37
Jordan, IN 71 4 3:28.10 Judd, Russell
47.56 1:39.84 2:34.97 3:28.10
Schroeder, WI 71 5 3:28.49 Mullins, Steve
48.97 1:42.07 2:36.90 3:28.49
Schroeder, WI 72 6 3:44.37 Michelson, Tom
52.79 1:50.20 2:47.29 3:44.37
Event 28 Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
75+ NAT 2:56.42 R Paul Hutinger 2001
West Broward, FL 79 1 3:19.39 Hutinger, Paul
46.42 1:37.42 2:30.02 3:19.39
West Broward, FL 76 2 4:02.22 Homans, Harrison
55.94 1:56.39 3:00.55 4:02.22
West Broward, FL 77 3 4:08.91 Silverio, Joaquin
58.70 2:01.39 3:06.17 4:08.91
Anne Arundel, MD 76 4 4:19.20 Collings, John
57.68 2:03.63 3:10.75 4:19.20
Event 28 Men 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
80+ NAT 3:23.72 R Edward Shea 1996
Lower Bucks, PA 80 1 4:07.75 Garsoe, Norman
56.81 1:58.98 3:03.79 4:07.75
Suncoast, FL 81 2 5:16.87 Schofield, Elliott
1:07.07 2:30.16 3:56.91 5:16.87
S Palm Beach, FL 82 --- DQ DeGroot, Jan
47.70 1:40.19 2:37.10 DQ



Event 29 Women 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
19+ NAT 1:08.06 R Corrin Convis 1988
Jordan, IN 22 1 1:09.11 Davidson, Joni
32.88 1:09.11
Cumberland, MD 23 2 1:15.30 Miller, Jamie
35.23 1:15.30
Orlando Ac, FL 24 3 1:15.70 Krynauw, Keryn
36.02 1:15.70
Jordan, IN 24 4 1:16.92 Picek, Lisa
36.16 1:16.92
Westport, CT 22 5 1:21.95 Usdavin, JoAnne
38.97 1:21.95
Westport, CT 22 6 1:23.74 Usdavin, Julie
39.14 1:23.74
Event 29 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25+ NAT 1:04.17 R Andrea Packard 2002
Jordan, IN 25 1 1:11.29 Ellis, Nicole
33.90 1:11.29
Orlando Ac, FL 27 2 1:12.67 Downs, Niki
34.66 1:12.67
Anne Arundel, MD 26 3 1:13.32 O'Brien, Caitlin
34.62 1:13.32
Andover, MA 29 4 1:13.44 Swan, Katina
34.17 1:13.44
Powel Crosley,OH 26 5 1:20.97 Feichtner, Megan
37.62 1:20.97
Orlando Ac, FL 26 6 1:27.07 Sarisky, Laura
40.33 1:27.07
Powel Crosley,OH 25 7 1:27.89 Rutherford, Erin
42.28 1:27.89
Andover, MA 27 8 1:29.67 Grant, Tracie
41.72 1:29.67
Event 29 Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30+ NAT 1:07.09 R Nadine Day 2003
South Hills, PA 30 1 1:10.56 Kuhn, Lauren
33.57 1:10.56
South Hills, PA 31 2 1:12.65 Roy, Gita
34.60 1:12.65
Anne Arundel, MD 31 3 1:12.96 Bistrack, Jennifer
34.35 1:12.96
Schroeder, WI 33 4 1:20.53 Hanney, Mary
37.32 1:20.53
West Broward, FL 32 5 1:23.29 Joggerst, Elaine
39.49 1:23.29
Jordan, IN 34 6 1:24.86 Bailie, Bridget
40.36 1:24.86
Andover, MA 31 7 1:35.18 Poulo, Rebecca
44.03 1:35.18
Event 29 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35+ NAT 1:07.93 R Leslie Osborne 1989
Westport, CT 39 1 1:15.67 Barany, Cheryl
36.02 1:15.67
Jordan, IN 39 2 1:16.87 Kerker, Melissa
36.39 1:16.87
Anne Arundel, MD 39 3 1:19.42 Riley, Carol
37.32 1:19.42
Westport, CT 37 4 1:20.64 McKenna, Ausra
38.18 1:20.64
Anne Arundel, MD 38 5 1:23.30 Lasley, Elizabeth
39.65 1:23.30
Orlando Dt, FL 38 6 1:25.66 Hermanson, Robin
41.06 1:25.66
Westport, CT 35 --- DQ Russo, Kimberly
49.04 DQ
Event 29 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40+ NAT 1:11.37 R Rosemarie Seaman 1998
Andover, MA 40 1 1:13.91 Roy, Michele
34.29 1:13.91
West Broward, FL 42 2 1:17.05 Vaughn, Holly
37.36 1:17.05
Anne Arundel, MD 42 3 1:17.70 Voorhees, Carolyn
36.13 1:17.70
West Broward, FL 40 4 1:22.28 Woodburn, Andrea
38.97 1:22.28
Anne Arundel, MD 43 5 1:24.55 Winans, Colleen
40.11 1:24.55
Schroeder, WI 40 6 1:25.77 Smar, Susan
40.62 1:25.77
S Palm Beach, FL 42 7 1:26.54 Cleary, Katherine
40.50 1:26.54
Andover, MA 42 8 1:27.09 Dik, Jan
41.81 1:27.09
Anne Arundel, MD 40 9 1:31.06 Swoboda, Sandy
43.63 1:31.06
Orlando Ac, FL 43 10 1:32.50 Gatto, Caroline
43.73 1:32.50
Andover, MA 40 11 1:32.76 Ziel, Nancy
43.76 1:32.76
S Palm Beach, FL 40 12 1:36.35 Jemison, Vickie
45.33 1:36.35
Anne Arundel, MD 40 13 1:41.32 Elliott, Karen
47.75 1:41.32
West Broward, FL 44 14 1:42.76 Sexton, Rene
49.04 1:42.76
Event 29 Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45+ NAT 1:15.32 R Debbie Cavanaugh 2003
West Broward, FL 46 1 1:17.59 Cavanaugh, Debbie
36.87 1:17.59
West Broward, FL 48 2 1:19.42 McDonnell, Peggy
37.23 1:19.42
Andover, MA 46 3 1:20.14 Goodwin, Kim
38.23 1:20.14
Sarasota, FL 46 4 1:20.34 Doyle-Vallery, Deanna
36.78 1:20.34
Jordan, IN 46 5 1:21.81 Gettelfinger, Cheryl
38.82 1:21.81
Greensboro, NC 46 6 1:22.52 Kammer, Maryellen
39.47 1:22.52
Andover, MA 45 7 1:25.34 Sirois, Nanci
41.15 1:25.34
Orlando Ac, FL 48 8 1:26.43 Ostertag-Newsome,
40.95 1:26.43
Anne Arundel, MD 46 9 1:29.58 Taylor, Susan
41.43 1:29.58
Anne Arundel, MD 48 10 1:30.50 Sterling, Nancy
43.02 1:30.50
Powel Crosley,OH 47 11 1:33.83 Heidel, Susan
44.91 1:33.83
Greensboro, NC 49 12 1:35.05 Leach, Deborah
45.91 1:35.05
Anne Arundel, MD 47 13 1:51.28 Quaal, Susan
52.21 1:51.28
Event 29 Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
50+ NAT 1:15.04 R Danielle Ogier 2003
Sarasota, FL 52 1 1:18.10 Walker, Deb
37.56 1:18.10
Sarasota, FL 50 2 1:21.87 Mattson, Skippy
39.12 1:21.87
Anne Arundel, MD 51 3 1:27.10 Remaley-Marinzel, Susan
42.28 1:27.10
Schroeder, WI 51 4 1:27.25 Vittone, Leslee
42.01 1:27.25
Powel Crosley,OH 51 5 1:28.77 Smith, Melinda
42.40 1:28.77
Anne Arundel, MD 54 6 1:30.06 Betz, Marti
42.68 1:30.06
Plymouth, MI 54 7 1:31.86 Guthrie, Sally
43.83 1:31.86
Anne Arundel, MD 51 8 1:32.57 Lindsey, Connie
43.80 1:32.57
Eau Claire, WI 51 9 1:35.96 Billmeyer, Carol
44.81 1:35.96
Anne Arundel, MD 52 10 1:41.95 Schultz, Susan
47.57 1:41.95
Anne Arundel, MD 51 11 2:03.65 Zee-Cheng, Barbara
57.01 2:03.65
Event 29 Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
55+ NAT 1:19.93 R Joann Leilich 1994
Jordan, IN 55 1 1:25.73 Hasbrook, Sally
40.41 1:25.73
Anne Arundel, MD 56 2 1:32.68 Levickas, Susan
44.40 1:32.68
Anne Arundel, MD 59 3 1:34.61 Breza, Pamela
44.61 1:34.61
Palisades, CA 58 4 1:40.44 Crosby, Stephanie
48.03 1:40.44
Anne Arundel, MD 59 5 1:42.07 Jorgensen, Christine
48.84 1:42.07
Anne Arundel, MD 56 6 1:50.58 Shaffer, Nancy
51.86 1:50.58
Jordan, IN 56 7 1:55.20 Rockafellow, Susan
55.45 1:55.20
South Hills, PA 57 8 1:55.37 Michel, Judy
55.33 1:55.37
Anne Arundel, MD 59 9 1:58.28 Wandel, Barbara
57.65 1:58.28
Jordan, IN 55 10 2:04.45 Cosper, Sue
1:00.12 2:04.45
Event 29 Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60+ NAT 1:22.82 R Joann Leilich 1999
South Hills, PA 61 1 1:30.92 Frid, Barbara
43.14 1:30.92
West Broward, FL 63 2 1:53.73 Allen, Jean
53.00 1:53.73
Orlando Ac, FL 64 3 1:54.05 Steer, Sandy
53.76 1:54.05
Anne Arundel, MD 64 4 1:59.75 Shiflett, Ida
58.22 1:59.75
Anne Arundel, MD 61 5 2:00.43 Winkler, Gertraude
59.79 2:00.43
Glendale, AZ 64 6 2:11.66 Harden, Gaile
1:04.40 2:11.66
Event 29 Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65+ NAT 1:28.92 R Jayne Bruner 2001
South Hills, PA 65 1 1:24.09R Leilich, Joann
40.51 1:24.09
Gr Green Bay, WI 67 2 1:44.88 Reinke, Carol
48.98 1:44.88
Anne Arundel, MD 65 3 1:57.54 Little, Beverley
54.34 1:57.54
Event 29 Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
70+ NAT 1:43.06 R M J Amsbary 1997
Up Main Line, PA 73 1 1:56.09 Waldbaum, Joan
53.52 1:56.09
West Broward, FL 73 2 2:00.37 Snyder, Hannelore
57.22 2:00.37
Suncoast, FL 73 3 2:03.79 Campbell, Joan
59.44 2:03.79
Orlando Ac, FL 71 4 2:07.66 Vogel, Alyce
58.39 2:07.66
Anne Arundel, MD 72 5 2:30.78 Nohinek, Vanda
Sandusky, OH 70 6 2:33.08 Moore, Johanna
1:12.94 2:33.08
Event 29 Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75+ NAT 1:54.28 R Lois Nochman 2000
West Broward, FL 77 1 2:02.93 Krauser, June
59.14 2:02.93
Andover, MA 79 2 2:12.64 Pelletier, Esther
1:02.72 2:12.64
Jordan, IN 77 3 2:46.61 Dykema, Muriel
1:17.96 2:46.61
Event 29 Women 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
80+ NAT 2:18.52 R Edith Gulsac 1999
West Broward, FL 80 1 2:40.58 Kenner, Regan
1:18.34 2:40.58



Event 30 Men 19-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
19+ NAT 58.65 R Ken Tyger 1995
Fairfield, CT 23 1 1:01.75 Howard, Jeremy
29.41 1:01.75
Fairfield, CT 23 2 1:06.72 McGowan, Sean
31.44 1:06.72
Jordan, IN 24 3 1:08.65 Dawkins, Zachary
31.25 1:08.65
Milwaukee Ws, WI 22 4 1:14.27 Smith, Douglas
34.50 1:14.27
Event 30 Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
25+ NAT 57.16 R Richard Hofstetter 1986
Westport, CT 29 1 58.97 Walkenhorst, Jared
27.64 58.97
West Broward, FL 27 2 1:04.16 Kosova, Slade
30.40 1:04.16
Powel Crosley,OH 27 3 1:04.62 Keith, Jason
31.29 1:04.62
Andover, MA 29 4 1:21.90 Krueger, Christopher
37.88 1:21.90
Event 30 Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
30+ NAT 57.96 R Richard Hofstetter 1987
South Hills, PA 34 1 1:04.78 Jotz, Jeffrey
30.96 1:04.78
Schroeder, WI 33 2 1:05.71 Askew, Mark
29.62 1:05.71
Jordan, IN 30 3 1:06.93 Dawkins, Todd
31.12 1:06.93
Tri-Community,MA 33 4 1:18.76 Barbedette, Loic
36.51 1:18.76
Event 30 Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
35+ NAT 1:00.54 R Sean Coughlin 2002
Leaning Tower,IL 38 1 1:01.06 Paller, Craig
28.40 1:01.06
West Broward, FL 37 2 1:01.43 Frampton, Sean
28.65 1:01.43
South Hills, PA 39 3 1:04.75 Powers, Bill
30.32 1:04.75
Orlando Ac, FL 37 4 1:10.07 Boney, Steve
32.56 1:10.07
Suncoast, FL 37 5 1:13.03 O'Connor, Roderick
34.73 1:13.03
Schroeder, WI 35 6 1:13.18 Lanza, Larry
34.58 1:13.18
S Palm Beach, FL 39 7 1:14.00 Sparks, Michael
34.95 1:14.00
Anne Arundel, MD 38 8 1:25.26 Rudie, Ted
39.49 1:25.26
Event 30 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
40+ NAT 59.83 R Richard Hofstetter 1997
Andover, MA 40 1 1:02.47 Landry, Rich
28.71 1:02.47
Prattville, AL 41 2 1:07.68 Rice, Creig
31.58 1:07.68
Parkside, NY 44 3 1:09.53 Ahern, Kevin
32.61 1:09.53
Sarasota, FL 40 4 1:10.29 Dinenberg, Arthur
33.64 1:10.29
Andover, MA 41 5 1:11.35 Borroff, Rich
33.45 1:11.35
Sarasota, FL 41 6 1:12.76 Bennett, Bob
34.55 1:12.76
Pittsburgh Dt,Pa 42 7 1:13.81 Sternby, Edward
34.91 1:13.81
Andover, MA 43 8 1:16.18 Wright, Will
35.83 1:16.18
Orlando Ac, FL 40 9 1:16.38 Patterson, Oliver
35.29 1:16.38
S Palm Beach, FL 40 10 1:28.29 Cooper, Ross
40.05 1:28.29
Event 30 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
45+ NAT 1:00.75 R Jack Groselle 2002
West Broward, FL 45 1 1:05.81 Grzeszczak, John
30.46 1:05.81
Sarasota, FL 47 2 1:05.87 Drennen, Mark
31.19 1:05.87
Suncoast, FL 48 3 1:06.39 Kussatz, Uwe
31.01 1:06.39
Tri-Community,MA 48 4 1:07.97 Schonholz, Steven
31.59 1:07.97
Westport, CT 46 5 1:09.56 Davis, James
31.93 1:09.56
Andover, MA 47 6 1:10.98 Meltz, Joel
33.38 1:10.98
Erie, PA 48 7 1:11.30 Morosky, William
33.95 1:11.30
Anne Arundel, MD 49 8 1:13.17 Burley, Nick
35.32 1:13.17
Jordan, IN 45 8 1:13.17 O'Dea, John
34.86 1:13.17
West Broward, FL 46 10 1:13.99 Shipman, John
34.92 1:13.99
Anne Arundel, MD 45 11 1:14.92 Jones, Steven
35.41 1:14.92
Schroeder, WI 47 12 1:20.01 Micha, Dan
36.53 1:20.01
West Broward, FL 48 13 1:21.06 Burt, Chris
37.67 1:21.06
Anne Arundel, MD 48 14 1:22.86 Gruber, Alan
39.50 1:22.86
Anne Arundel, MD 48 15 1:57.66 McPherson, Bruce
49.14 1:57.66
Anne Arundel, MD 48 16 2:38.90 Threadgill, Peter
1:14.81 2:38.90
50+ NAT 1:02.51 R Chester Miltenberger 2002
West Broward, FL 51 1 1:02.33R Shead, Timothy
28.76 1:02.33
Palisades, CA 54 2 1:08.64 Kerns, Hubie
32.70 1:08.64
Sarasota, FL 53 3 1:09.04 Walker, Rick
32.80 1:09.04
Orlando Ac, FL 52 4 1:09.50 Miltenberger, Chester
32.84 1:09.50
Sarasota, FL 53 5 1:09.59 Vazmina, Rudy
32.33 1:09.59
Andover, MA 50 6 1:09.67 Battistini, Rick
32.78 1:09.67
West Broward, FL 54 7 1:10.62 Schmidt, George
33.04 1:10.62
Jordan, IN 51 8 1:11.27 Bauer, Craig
33.22 1:11.27
Andover, MA 50 9 1:11.69 Jennings, Cliff
33.27 1:11.69
South Hills, PA 54 10 1:14.14 Rollins, Bruce
34.14 1:14.14
Schroeder, WI 51 11 1:14.55 Forrer, Steve
34.78 1:14.55
Orlando Ac, FL 52 12 1:20.54 Carroll, Timothy
37.30 1:20.54
Andover, MA 50 13 1:21.01 Keil, Mark
37.76 1:21.01
Palisades, CA 50 14 1:24.80 White, David
38.60 1:24.80
Event 30 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
55+ NAT 1:09.64 R John Kortheuer 1986
Andover, MA 56 1 1:08.94R Rogacki, Daniel
31.58 1:08.94
South Hills, PA 58 2 1:11.87 Nessel, Edward
33.76 1:11.87
Collier Co, FL 57 3 1:12.75 Redic, James
34.20 1:12.75
Sarasota, FL 55 4 1:13.33 Donnelly, James
33.95 1:13.33
Anne Arundel, MD 58 5 1:14.33 Ostrom, Chris
34.94 1:14.33
South Hills, PA 55 6 1:14.67 Deffaa, Arthur
35.89 1:14.67
West Broward, FL 56 7 1:20.97 Parsons, Roger
38.38 1:20.97
Westport, CT 59 8 1:21.81 Riker, Tony
38.07 1:21.81
Lower Bucks, PA 58 9 1:22.05 Kremzier, James
37.57 1:22.05
Anne Arundel, MD 56 10 1:22.47 Jackins, Joseph
38.33 1:22.47
Bayside, RI 55 11 1:22.91 McQuiggan, Frank
39.91 1:22.91
Andover, MA 59 12 1:55.21 Mahoney, J Barry
55.28 1:55.21
Event 30 Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
60+ NAT 1:10.98 R Manuel Sanguily 1993
Anne Arundel, MD 61 1 1:15.21 Trimble, Gary
35.64 1:15.21
West Broward, FL 60 2 1:15.69 Woodburn, Scott
36.42 1:15.69
Westport, CT 62 3 1:16.40 Laux, Michael
36.33 1:16.40
Orlando Ac, FL 60 4 1:19.22 Iselin, Christian
36.98 1:19.22
Powel Crosley,OH 64 5 1:23.17 Mulliken, Bill
39.23 1:23.17
West Broward, FL 62 6 1:28.43 Schmidt, Jay
40.22 1:28.43
Andover, MA 63 7 1:29.73 Coupe, George
41.75 1:29.73
Jordan, IN 60 8 1:29.82 Desserich, Russ
42.34 1:29.82
Suncoast, FL 63 9 1:30.66 Gifford, David
43.14 1:30.66
Anne Arundel, MD 60 10 1:36.55 Levickas, Tom
45.68 1:36.55
Event 30 Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
65+ NAT 1:18.05 R Bob Johnston 2003
Suncoast, FL 65 1 1:19.24 Puchalski, Donald
36.93 1:19.24
Marco Island, FL 65 2 1:31.74 Boyce, Tom
42.85 1:31.74
West Broward, FL 69 3 1:32.80 Silverstein, Leonard
44.36 1:32.80
Orlando Ac, FL 66 4 1:41.12 Sirbu, Victor
47.52 1:41.12
Jordan, IN 66 5 1:48.58 Yaw, Peter
51.86 1:48.58
Event 30 Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
70+ NAT 1:22.45 R Robert MacDonald 1999
Jordan, IN 71 1 1:37.05 Judd, Russell
46.74 1:37.05
Schroeder, WI 72 2 1:45.92 Michelson, Tom
50.90 1:45.92
Anne Arundel, MD 71 3 1:50.97 Rodgers, Bill
49.79 1:50.97
Jordan, IN 72 4 2:06.49 Chalfie, Ivan
59.31 2:06.49
Marco Island, FL 70 5 2:07.08 White, Glenn
1:00.11 2:07.08
Event 30 Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
75+ NAT 1:28.88 R Paul Krup 1993
West Broward, FL 75 1 1:28.90 MacDonald, Robert
41.70 1:28.90
Anne Arundel, MD 78 2 2:00.46 Eremchuk, Alexader
52.41 2:00.46
West Broward, FL 78 3 2:03.46 DeLaVega, Agustin
55.59 2:03.46
Event 30 Men 80-84 100 Yard Breaststroke
80+ NAT 1:40.48 R Bob Merrick 2001
Lower Bucks, PA 80 1 1:50.70 Garsoe, Norman
53.19 1:50.70
Anne Arundel, MD 80 2 2:28.76 Revett, Geoffrey
1:06.05 2:28.76
Event 30 Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
85+ NAT 1:59.13 R Brud Cleaveland 2003
West Broward, FL 86 1 2:05.57 Cleaveland, Brud
58.34 2:05.57
West Broward, FL 88 2 3:21.05 McCullough, Don
1:33.84 3:21.05
Event 30 Men 90-94 100 Yard Breaststroke
90+ NAT 3:01.48 R Gus Langner 1998
Anne Arundel, MD 91 1 3:14.89 Edelhoff, Raymond
1:22.59 3:14.89



Event 31 Women 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
19+ NAT 1:56.08 R Jordan, IN 2002
J Watts, N Ellis, S Leone, M McCracken
A 1 2:01.47 Jordan, IN
1) Talyor, Elizabeth 27 2) Picek, Lisa 24
3) Garman, Jennifer 23 4) Davidson, Joni 22
32.45 1:07.61 1:35.66 2:01.47
A 2 2:06.30 Westport, CT
1) Stolarski, Sheila 42 2) Usdavin, Julie 22
3) Barany, Cheryl 39 4) McKenna, Ausra 37
30.90 1:08.12 1:37.71 2:06.30
A 3 2:12.36 Anne Arundel, MD
1) O'Brien, Erin 24 2) Lasley, Elizabeth 38
3) Riley, Carol 39 4) DiBlasi, Julie 44
32.51 1:10.81 1:42.58 2:12.36
A 4 2:20.52 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Downs, Niki 27 2) Krynauw, Keryn 24
3) Sarisky, Laura 26 4) Gatto, Caroline 43
35.30 1:10.14 1:46.23 2:20.52
A 5 2:29.64 Suncoast, FL
1) Carey, Suzanne 24 2) Winslow, Laura 44
3) Sinclair, Lisa 43 4) Campbell, Joan 73
33.20 1:08.43 1:47.13 2:29.64
B 6 2:32.15 Jordan, IN
1) Longest, Lindsey 22 2) Corkins, Lindy 43
3) Hormann, Nancy 44 4) Burton, Laura 35
37.90 1:19.76 1:58.62 2:32.15
Event 31 Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
25+ NAT 1:53.22 R Westport, CT 1993
S Mortell, M Mortell, Neary, Hobbs
A 1 2:00.07 Jordan, IN
1) Kerns, Laura 27 2) Ellis, Nicole 25
3) Chop, Dahnya 29 4) Renie, Theresa 33
30.73 1:03.59 1:32.28 2:00.07
A 2 2:01.48 Andover, MA
1) Bankes, Missie 38 2) Swan, Katina 29
3) Roy, Michele 40 4) Fox, Michele 34
31.71 1:05.27 1:34.69 2:01.48
A 3 2:03.91 South Hills, PA
1) Roy, Gita 31 2) Kuhn, Lauren 30
3) Sikora, Rosanna 48 4) Ide, Carol 37
30.93 1:03.28 1:36.57 2:03.91
A 4 2:07.14 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Sonberg, Joanne 29 2) O'Brien, Caitlin 26
3) Bistrack, Jennifer 31 4) Williamson, Kay 43
36.00 1:09.98 1:38.98 2:07.14
B 5 2:12.37 Jordan, IN
1) Double, Jennifer 32 2) Bailie, Bridget 34
3) Asmus, Glenna 25 4) Wieser, Karen 33
35.66 1:13.99 1:43.99 2:12.37
A 6 2:14.17 West Broward, FL
1) Sawyer, Shannon 32 2) Vaughn, Holly 42
3) Woodburn, Andrea 40 4) Casey, Kathleen 44
38.36 1:13.10 1:44.02 2:14.17
B 7 2:14.39 Andover, MA
1) Grant, Tracie 27 2) Dik, Jan 42
3) Swartz, Linda 36 4) Poulo, Rebecca 31
32.47 1:11.41 1:44.42 2:14.39
B 8 2:34.96 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Schultz, Susan 52 2) Winans, Colleen 43
3) Swoboda, Sandy 40 4) Muehe, Tara 31
41.01 1:21.38 1:54.66 2:34.96
Event 31 Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
35+ NAT 1:57.15 R Orlando Ac, FL 2001
J Tibma, B Lense, C Shonkwiler, C Peterson
A 1 2:01.45 Jordan, IN
1) Schnieders, Ann 43 2) Kerker, Melissa 39
3) Norwood, Roberta 44 4) Fernandez, Gerri 38
32.82 1:07.49 1:35.08 2:01.45
A 2 2:02.25 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Voorhees, Carolyn 42 2) Yager, Hilary 36
3) McKay, Gladney 43 4) Fisch, Suzie 35
31.98 1:07.40 1:35.46 2:02.25
A 3 2:02.75 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Shonkwiler, Cathy 43 2) Moses, Tricia 44
3) Marques, Kathy 37 4) Heid, Patty 35
31.82 1:08.08 1:36.85 2:02.75
B 4 2:14.06 Jordan, IN
1) Houchens, Kris 36 2) Rian, Victoria 37
3) O'Connor, Alice 42 4) O'Dea, Anne 38
37.27 1:14.64 1:45.77 2:14.06
B 5 2:44.85 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Mazyck, Carla 43 2) Elliott, Karen 40
3) Rudie, Linda 42 4) Ruseski, Jane 41
45.73 1:29.77 2:08.76 2:44.85
A 6 2:58.23 Northern Neck,VA
1) Helne, Mary 63 2) Gregory, Kathryn 58
3) Dameron, Kelley 41 4) Broderick, Kathleen 65
54.97 1:43.85 2:13.61 2:58.23
C 7 2:58.26 Jordan, IN
1) Shuck, Susie 38 2) Tamer-Maschmeyer, Maria
3) Hildebrand, Ilyse 36 4) Dykema, Muriel 77
33.77 1:16.99 1:55.31 2:58.26
C 8 3:20.19 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Grahek, Iva 45 2) Quaal, Susan 47
3) Kinney, Cheryl 38 4) Voelkening-Behegan, Karen
52.56 1:43.22 3:20.19
Event 31 Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
45+ NAT 2:07.50 R W Broward Co, FL 2003
P McDonnell, D Cavanaugh, C Devanney, A Laborwit
A 1 2:06.59R West Broward, FL
1) McDonnell, Peggy 48 2) Cavanaugh, Debbie 46
3) Devanney, Celia 46 4) LaBorwit, Anne 53
32.66 1:07.26 1:38.66 2:06.59
A 2 2:10.40 Sarasota, FL
1) Doyle-Vallery, Deanna 46 2) Walker, Deb 52
3) Halfacre, Susan 51 4) Mattson, Skippy 50
32.24 1:07.61 1:38.87 2:10.40
A 3 2:13.76 Jordan, IN
1) Byrne, Joan 49 2) Gettelfinger, Cheryl 46
3) Meyer, Paula 45 4) Francis, Susan 51
35.42 1:11.81 1:46.54 2:13.76
A 4 2:14.35 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Betz, Marti 54 2) Remaley-Marinzel, Susan
3) Springer, Jill 45 4) Protzman, Barbara 49
35.73 1:14.79 1:45.24 2:14.35
A 5 2:19.79 Andover, MA
1) Goodwin, Kim 46 2) Taylor, Karen 49
3) Sirois, Nanci 45 4) Yunker, Carol 57
32.17 1:12.10 1:46.01 2:19.79
A 6 2:22.33 Powel Crosley,OH
1) Guins, Ann 50 2) Smith, Melinda 51
3) Heidel, Susan 47 4) Uible, Barbara 52
33.06 1:13.39 1:51.68 2:22.33
B 7 2:28.57 Jordan, IN
1) Pedersen, Christine 45 2) Brooks, JO Ann 50
3) Johnson, Jan 49 4) Schenkel, Patricia 49
37.92 1:23.86 1:58.01 2:28.57
B 8 2:31.81 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Sterling, Nancy 48 2) Lindsey, Connie 51
3) Devanny, Patty 45 4) Taylor, Susan 46
37.05 1:19.91 2:00.87 2:31.81
A 9 2:35.29 South Hills, PA
1) Zaremski, Barbara 66 2) Koski, Linda 53
3) Svenson, Ann 58 4) Metzger, Carol 47
42.38 1:24.52 2:02.41 2:35.29
Event 31 Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
55+ NAT 2:22.01 R South Hills, PA 1998
Frid, Bruner, Leilich, ZaremskiI
A 1 2:28.49 South Hills, PA
1) Barnes, Tingle 57 2) Leilich, Joann 65
3) Frid, Barbara 61 4) Hlavacek, Ida 61
41.88 1:20.59 1:54.89 2:28.49
A 2 2:30.72 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Breza, Pamela 59 2) Levickas, Susan 56
3) Burley, Marge 58 4) Iliff, Sally 58
40.08 1:22.70 1:56.36 2:30.72
A 3 2:40.01 Jordan, IN
1) Etnyre, Sandy 62 2) Hasbrook, Sally 55
3) Diercks, Joan 56 4) Beeler, Kirsten 57
46.87 1:25.45 2:03.82 2:40.01
B 4 2:58.13 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Libby, Joan 62 2) Jorgensen, Christine 59
3) Shaffer, Nancy 56 4) Gruber, Elizabeth 55
1:33.97 2:58.13
A 5 3:14.63 West Broward, FL
1) Hutinger, Margie 64 2) Allen, Jean 63
3) Larsen, Millie 64 4) Krauser, June 77
58.12 1:50.60 2:33.45 3:14.63
A 6 3:16.41 Palisades, CA
1) Ryan, Helen 76 2) Crosby, Stephanie 58
3) Cassidy, Ilene 59 4) Chun, Marie 78
58.15 1:39.84 2:21.22 3:16.41
A 7 3:24.69 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Cederlund, Bunny 82 2) Vogel, Alyce 71
3) Henderson, Martha 67 4) Steer, Sandy 64
49.69 1:46.57 2:39.51 3:24.69
C 8 3:29.51 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Shiflett, Ida 64 2) Winkler, Gertraude 61
3) Weston, Frances 64 4) Wandel, Barbara 59
48.39 1:45.84 2:42.47 3:29.51
B 9 3:51.87 Jordan, IN
1) Cosper, Sue 55 2) Hall, Carol 56
3) Rockafellow, Susan 56 4) Kirk, Barbara 62
1:03.91 1:56.25 3:13.70 3:51.87
Event 31 Women 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
65+ NAT 2:58.19 R Summerville, NC 2001
F Carr, R Kenner, J Krauser, J Troy
A 1 3:02.27 West Broward, FL
1) Tullman, Patricia 67 2) Snyder, Hannelore 73
3) Troy, Jean 76 4) Homans, Margaret 71
43.38 1:36.54 2:25.95 3:02.27
A 2 3:12.21 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Pearsall, Marjorie 65 2) Little, Beverley 65
3) Brown, Nancy 68 4) Platt, Daryl 65
51.52 1:46.99 2:27.29 3:12.21
B 3 4:25.46 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Rudie, Margery 65 2) Nohinek, Vanda 72
3) Russell, Doris 83 4) Williams, Catherine 79
1:24.04 2:31.46 3:37.99 4:25.46
Event 32 Men 19+ 200 Yard Medley Relay



19+ NAT 1:38.91 R Jersey Shore, PA 1994
Sheets, Shipp, Garlick, Feinberg
A 1 1:46.76 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Nettles, Jason 33 2) McKee, Chris 24
3) Farrell, Andrew 33 4) Keen, John 40
26.28 58.39 1:22.23 1:46.76
A 2 1:59.21 Palisades, CA
1) Crosby, Michael 24 2) White, David 50
3) Douglass, Will 44 4) Varnas, Harry 47
29.23 1:06.12 1:32.38 1:59.21
B 3 1:59.62 Jordan, IN
1) Lewis, David 52 2) O'Dea, John 45
3) Ferreira, Carlos 46 4) Schilke, Matt 23
32.79 1:06.30 1:37.00 1:59.62
A 4 2:04.82 Jordan, IN
1) Roberts, Richard 47 2) Dawkins, Zachary 24
3) Talyor, RJ 25 4) Harrill, Mike 44
37.26 1:07.90 1:34.53 2:04.82
Event 32 Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
25+ NAT 1:35.36 R Schroeder, WI 1999
Younger, Domer, Williams, Kellner
A 1 1:43.30 Jordan, IN
1) Warren, Ryan 29 2) Dawkins, Todd 30
3) Dawkins, Adam 28 4) Simmons, Will 28
26.54 56.47 1:21.46 1:43.30
A 2 1:43.95 Schroeder, WI
1) Powers, Rob 30 2) Askew, Mark 33
3) Zeruhn, Bernie 33 4) Dittus, Barry 43
28.54 57.80 1:20.61 1:43.95
A 3 1:44.66 West Broward, FL
1) Frengut, Viktor 34 2) Frampton, Sean 37
3) Olsen, Jonathan 41 4) Kosova, Slade 27
28.15 56.60 1:21.30 1:44.66
A 4 1:47.87 South Hills, PA
1) Hahn, Darek 37 2) Powers, Bill 39
3) Jotz, Jeffrey 34 4) Edenbaum, Thomas 37
28.28 58.42 1:24.35 1:47.87
A --- DQ Tri-Community,MA
1) Aguillon, Arturo 42 2) Schonholz, Steven 48
3) Sullivan, Gerald 52 4) Mooney, John 44
35.28 1:05.85 1:33.71 DQ
A --- DQ Westport, CT
1) Davis, Andy 41 2) Walkenhorst, Jared 29
3) Gulick, Jake 45 4) Usdavin, Joshua 27
30.20 56.41 1:23.01 DQ
Event 32 Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
35+ NAT 1:41.07 R Orlando Ac, FL 2002
W Specht, C Miltenberger, J McCall, M Shepardson
A 1 1:51.02 Suncoast, FL
1) Frazier, Russell 49 2) O'Connor, Roderick 37
3) Kussatz, Uwe 48 4) Allbritton, Steve 46
30.28 1:01.79 1:28.85 1:51.02
A 2 1:51.88 Andover, MA
1) Case, Charles 38 2) Landry, Rich 40
3) Jacobson, James 39 4) Tocman, Howard 41
28.64 58.63 1:26.55 1:51.88
A 3 1:51.99 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Burley, Nick 49 2) Damico, Frank 37
3) Shaalan, Sherif 45 4) Kvetkas, Bill 42
29.28 1:00.33 1:27.64 1:51.99
A 4 1:54.77 Jordan, IN
1) Shope, Jon 38 2) Roby, Brad 42
3) Catellier, Ken 43 4) Forsee, David 35
28.93 59.61 1:27.14 1:54.77
A 5 2:00.66 Schroeder, WI
1) Lanza, Larry 35 2) Hunter, Lee 46
3) Wells, David 39 4) Romano, Peter 38
33.42 1:07.50 1:34.89 2:00.66
A 6 2:03.33 Sarasota, FL
1) Dye, Dean 62 2) Bennett, Bob 41
3) Mancuso, Steve 49 4) Beachler, Michael 52
33.55 1:06.50 1:35.11 2:03.33
A 7 2:12.71 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Zurcher, James 69 2) Patterson, Oliver 40
3) Carroll, Timothy 52 4) Sirbu, Victor 66
36.15 1:10.31 1:39.97 2:12.71
Event 32 Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
45+ NAT 1:44.59 R Jordan, IN 2002
T Pollard, Rick Hofstetter, Tom Perrin, C Bauer
A 1 1:45.26 West Broward, FL
1) Spire, John 52 2) Shead, Timothy 51
3) Burns, Craig 51 4) Erickson, Tim 47
28.54 56.76 1:21.85 1:45.26
A 2 1:46.38 Sarasota, FL
1) Perout, Jeff 51 2) Drennen, Mark 47
3) McCormack, Kevin 51 4) Hefner, David 49
28.02 58.16 1:23.68 1:46.38
A 3 1:50.04 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Bliss, Thomas 49 2) Miltenberger, Chester 52
3) McCall, John 52 4) Fry, Thomas 47
29.22 1:00.95 1:25.73 1:50.04
A 4 1:53.71 Schroeder, WI
1) Mykleby, Geoff 51 2) Micha, Dan 47
3) Bird, Tom 46 4) Forrer, Steve 51
27.28 1:01.61 1:29.22 1:53.71
A 5 1:53.78 Andover, MA
1) Rogacki, Daniel 56 2) Battistini, Rick 50
3) Myers, Fred 52 4) Mitsch, Mark 46
29.89 1:02.00 1:30.36 1:53.78
A 6 1:56.45 Palisades, CA
1) Henne, Paul 57 2) Kerns, Hubie 54
3) Hintz, Leonard 53 4) Siegel, Steven 53
30.95 1:01.62 1:32.05 1:56.45
B 7 1:56.67 West Broward, FL
1) Schmidt, George 54 2) Burt, Chris 48
3) Victoria, Tomas 47 4) Ermer, Charles 46
29.38 1:05.28 1:32.17 1:56.67
A 8 1:57.00 South Hills, PA
1) Weisbrod, Andre 54 2) Wein, Arthur 53
3) Romano, Greg 48 4) Shields, Barry 52
29.36 1:03.06 1:29.73 1:57.00
B 9 1:57.11 Sarasota, FL
1) Davie, Robert 52 2) Donnelly, James 55
3) Vazmina, Rudy 53 4) Walker, Rick 53
32.03 1:04.79 1:31.47 1:57.11
A 10 2:00.22 Jordan, IN
1) Olds, William 54 2) Bauer, Craig 51
3) Perrin, Tom 53 4) Peck, Jim 46
27.73 1:00.32 1:35.07 2:00.22
B 11 2:05.18 Andover, MA
1) Keil, Mark 50 2) Jennings, Cliff 50
3) Meltz, Joel 47 4) Welch, David 47
32.89 1:06.27 1:37.41 2:05.18
A 12 3:02.61 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Threadgill, Peter 48 2) Gruber, Alan 48
3) Jones, Steven 45 4) McPherson, Bruce 48
1:09.24 1:47.08 2:17.49 3:02.61
Event 32 Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
55+ NAT 1:57.89 R South Hills, PA 2003
J Zakim, E Nessel, L Seidman, P Goldman
A 1 1:56.38R South Hills, PA
1) Zakim, Jack 58 2) Nessel, Edward 58
3) Deffaa, Arthur 55 4) Seidman, Larry 56
31.69 1:03.95 1:31.18 1:56.38
A 2 1:57.78R Anne Arundel, MD
1) Iliff, Jack 59 2) Trimble, Gary 61
3) Ostrom, Chris 58 4) Jackins, Joseph 56
31.47 1:03.84 1:31.30 1:57.78
A 3 2:00.58 West Broward, FL
1) Woodburn, Scott 60 2) Delong, Gerry 60
3) Burns, Joel 57 4) Bergquist, Kenneth 59
32.41 1:07.50 1:33.22 2:00.58
A 4 2:02.99 Powel Crosley,OH
1) Oyakawa, Yoshi 70 2) Mulliken, Bill 64
3) Lammert, Joseph 64 4) Morrow, Andrew 65
30.90 1:07.03 1:34.94 2:02.99
A 5 2:05.80 Orlando Ac, FL
1) Hickey, Ken 58 2) Iselin, Christian 60
3) Peek, Thomas 56 4) Griffin, Dane 55
35.58 1:11.91 1:38.69 2:05.80
B 6 2:29.94 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Harries, Keith 65 2) Levickas, Tom 60
3) Shannon, Toby 55 4) Meyer, Jack 58
35.25 1:19.14 1:51.87 2:29.94
B 7 2:30.70 West Broward, FL
1) Parsons, Roger 56 2) Schmidt, Jay 62
3) House, Carl 64 4) Pitts, James 73
35.08 1:13.28 1:59.04 2:30.70
A 8 2:41.31 Suncoast, FL
1) Schofield, Elliott 81 2) Puchalski, Donald 65
3) Reed, Francis 63 4) Gifford, David 63
52.62 1:27.35 2:08.61 2:41.31
A 9 2:52.66 Jordan, IN
1) Quigley, George 63 2) Chalfie, Ivan 72
3) Yaw, Peter 66 4) Desserich, Russ 60
36.71 1:13.90 2:04.63 2:52.66
Event 32 Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
65+ NAT 2:11.64 R Summerville, SC 2001
A Rapperport, R MacDonald, C Cavanaugh, D Sonia
A 1 2:19.50 Jordan, IN
1) Mennen, Marty 67 2) Judd, Russell 71
3) Goldstein, Mel 65 4) McAree, Fran 73
34.19 1:17.97 1:48.72 2:19.50
A 2 2:24.51 West Broward, FL
1) Rapperport, Alan 70 2) Silverstein, Leonard 69
3) Browne, James 65 4) Cavanaugh, Cav 68
36.40 1:18.95 1:58.55 2:24.51
A 3 2:40.53 Anne Arundel, MD
1) Rice, Don 70 2) Rodgers, Bill 71
3) Lee, Yu-Jin 70 4) Kerr, Philip 69
38.75 1:27.90 2:06.83 2:40.53
Event 32 Men 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
75+ NAT 2:36.57 R Summerville, SC 2001
P Hutinger, A De La Vega, J Kurtzman, A Utrilla
A 1 3:10.07 West Broward, FL
1) Hutinger, Paul 79 2) DeLaVega, Agustin 78
3) Holmes, Snag 75 4) Cleaveland, Brud 86
40.13 1:29.15 2:22.02 3:10.07


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT