ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
ConocoPhillips U.S. Spring National Championships 2004 Day 4
2/14/2004-2/14/2004
Orlando, Florida, USA

ConocoPhillips U.S. Spring National Championships 2004
Orlando, Florida

Feb. 10-14, 2004

RESULTS: 
Day Four: February 13, 2004


Women’s 100m Backstroke

WR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
AR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
US 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA
CR 59.58 COUGHLIN Natalie A Fort Lauderdale (USA) 13 AUG 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. COPE Haley 79 UN01SN 0.65 30.39 1:01.92 962 3
2. MCGREGORY Hayley 86 TXLAST 0.59 29.62 1:02.03 959 4
3. SHEALY Courtney 77 ABSCGA 0.78 30.18 1:02.26 954 5
4. HANSON Pamela 79 TENNSE 0.61 30.43 1:02.76 942 6
5. BOTSFORD Beth 81 FORDAZ 0.68 31.05 1:03.34 928 7
6. ROGERS Lauren 87 TERAPC 0.65 30.85 1:03.69 920 2
7. HOELZER Margaret 83 AU-SE 0.68 31.53 1:03.72 919 8
8. TSAI Sherry 83 NOVACA 0.69 31.27 1:03.92 914 1

B-FINAL: 1. WYCLIFFE Elizabeth 83 UT-ST 0.66 30.73 1:03.05 935 5
2. MCCAWLEY Margo 86 MTACSE 0.66 31.41 1:03.46 925 3
3. MARIK Melissa 88 NAPVIL 0.66 31.24 1:04.22 907 2
4. REID Jamie 83 HIGHFL 0.76 31.69 1:04.33 905 1
5. WOESSNER Susan 80 TXLAST 0.64 31.43 1:04.52 900 4
6. AXTELL Andrea 86 TXLAST 0.57 31.57 1:04.81 893 7
7. BORITZKE Andrea 87 LAKEWI 0.60 31.40 1:04.88 892 8
8. MORALES Gisela GUA2 0.65 32.03 1:05.23 883 6

C-FINAL: 1. HARADA Kimberly 81 STARPN 0.60 31.01 1:04.11 910 6
2. KEJZAR Alenka 79 SMU-NT 0.67 31.76 1:04.46 902 4
3. JORGENSEN Kathrine DEN 0.66 31.61 1:04.81 893 5
4. MEISSNER Erica 88 MAG-NE 0.69 31.83 1:04.91 891 3
5. BRUCE Caroline 86 WSC-MV 0.67 32.22 1:05.27 882 8
6. VIVEROS Renee 86 CANYCA 0.69 31.90 1:05.47 878 7
7. SOELTER Alison 87 WSC-MV 0.66 32.33 1:05.61 874 2
8. FITTIN Annie 89 PAA-NJ 0.64 31.89 1:05.98 866 1



Women’s 400m Freestyle

WR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
AR 4:03.85 EVANS Janet Seoul (KOR) 22 SEP 1988 USA
US 4:05.45 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 20 DEC 1987 USA
CR 4:05.85 EVANS Janet 29 JUL 1993 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. YAMADA Sachiko 82 JPN 0.88 4:09.37 979 4
50m: 29.41 100m: 1:00.76 150m: 1:32.17 200m: 2:03.66 250m: 2:34.87 300m: 3:06.45 350m: 3:38.02 400m: 4:09.37
2. BENKO Lindsay 76 TROJCA 0.82 4:11.72 965 6
50m: 29.23 100m: 1:00.62 150m: 1:32.57 200m: 2:04.77 250m: 2:37.09 300m: 3:09.32 350m: 3:40.92 400m: 4:11.72
3. KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 0.72 4:12.71 959 3
50m: 29.44 100m: 1:00.91 150m: 1:33.08 200m: 2:05.38 250m: 2:37.79 300m: 3:10.03 350m: 3:41.96 400m: 4:12.71
4. MUNZ Diana 82 LESDLE 0.87 4:12.75 959 5
50m: 29.62 100m: 1:01.30 150m: 1:33.30 200m: 2:05.63 250m: 2:37.82 300m: 3:10.08 350m: 3:42.00 400m: 4:12.75
5. HILL Elizabeth 85 DYNAGA 0.80 4:13.29 956 7
50m: 29.45 100m: 1:00.89 150m: 1:32.92 200m: 2:05.10 250m: 2:37.57 300m: 3:09.77 350m: 3:42.19 400m: 4:13.29
6. CARR Stephanie 86 BSS-FL 0.83 4:15.15 945 1
50m: 30.27 100m: 1:02.18 150m: 1:34.30 200m: 2:06.73 250m: 2:39.13 300m: 3:11.65 350m: 3:43.79 400m: 4:15.15
7. DUROT Elizabeth 86 DYNAGA 0.95 4:18.44 926 8
50m: 29.93 100m: 1:02.10 150m: 1:34.58 200m: 2:07.73 250m: 2:40.65 300m: 3:13.51 350m: 3:46.26 400m: 4:18.44
8. BENNETT Brooke 80 BA-FG 0.91 4:21.00 911 2
50m: 30.13 100m: 1:01.83 150m: 1:34.07 200m: 2:06.82 250m: 2:39.74 300m: 3:13.28 350m: 3:47.71 400m: 4:21.00

B-FINAL:
1. DITTO Kelsey 89 TXLAST 0.76 4:14.49 949 5
50m: 29.65 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:33.65 200m: 2:06.03 250m: 2:38.41 300m: 3:10.61 350m: 3:42.31 400m: 4:14.49
2. CARMAN Anja 85 BSS-FL 0.89 4:17.15 934 4
50m: 30.41 100m: 1:02.82 150m: 1:35.08 200m: 2:07.68 250m: 2:40.19 300m: 3:12.92 350m: 3:45.36 400m: 4:17.15
3. FOSCHI Jessica 80 LIACMR 0.76 4:18.24 927 7
50m: 29.76 100m: 1:01.63 150m: 1:34.07 200m: 2:06.59 250m: 2:39.77 300m: 3:13.28 350m: 3:45.91 400m: 4:18.24
4. BINDER Adrienne 85 AU-SE 0.83 4:19.20 922 3
50m: 30.66 100m: 1:03.12 150m: 1:35.77 200m: 2:08.65 250m: 2:41.61 300m: 3:14.52 350m: 3:47.48 400m: 4:19.20
5. HENTZEN Whitney 86 IHACCA 0.79 4:19.38 921 1
50m: 30.82 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:36.60 200m: 2:09.54 250m: 2:42.18 300m: 3:15.35 350m: 3:48.32 400m: 4:19.38
6. HECKMAN Dawn 77 MVN-CA 0.80 4:20.20 916 2
50m: 30.32 100m: 1:03.03 150m: 1:35.71 200m: 2:08.91 250m: 2:41.74 300m: 3:14.79 350m: 3:47.77 400m: 4:20.20
7. ATKINSON Janelle 82 UF-FL 0.70 4:21.06 911 6
50m: 30.40 100m: 1:03.07 150m: 1:35.99 200m: 2:09.23 250m: 2:42.47 300m: 3:15.81 350m: 3:48.80 400m: 4:21.06
8. BALL Katherine 85 UF-FL 0.89 4:25.06 888 8
50m: 31.31 100m: 1:04.21 150m: 1:37.54 200m: 2:10.88 250m: 2:43.84 300m: 3:17.25 350m: 3:51.24 400m: 4:25.06

C-FINAL:
1. KORONOWICZ Kierstin 86 NBS-MR 0.81 4:19.13 922 8
50m: 30.07 100m: 1:02.15 150m: 1:34.93 200m: 2:07.72 250m: 2:40.53 300m: 3:13.68 350m: 3:46.84 400m: 4:19.13
2. BROOKS Ellen 86 NBACMD 0.80 4:21.32 909 5
50m: 30.30 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:35.67 200m: 2:08.75 250m: 2:41.91 300m: 3:15.24 350m: 3:48.56 400m: 4:21.32
3. JENNINGS Christine 87 BLDRCO 0.81 4:21.55 908 2
50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.56 150m: 1:36.37 200m: 2:09.82 250m: 2:42.46 300m: 3:15.93 350m: 3:48.76 400m: 4:21.55
4. REYNOLDS Caitlin 87 DYNAGA 0.83 4:21.59 908 7
50m: 30.06 100m: 1:02.23 150m: 1:35.39 200m: 2:08.59 250m: 2:42.07 300m: 3:15.16 350m: 3:49.07 400m: 4:21.59
5. HUNKS Tanya HYACK 0.85 4:22.73 901 3
50m: 30.79 100m: 1:03.21 150m: 1:36.30 200m: 2:09.71 250m: 2:43.13 300m: 3:16.63 350m: 3:50.11 400m: 4:22.73
6. HUTCHINSON Claire 86 NBACMD 0.87 4:23.07 899 4
50m: 30.35 100m: 1:02.89 150m: 1:36.00 200m: 2:09.27 250m: 2:43.08 300m: 3:16.74 350m: 3:50.47 400m: 4:23.07
7. NARUM Jennifer 88 PLS-PC 0.80 4:24.59 891 6
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:35.90 200m: 2:09.38 250m: 2:43.14 300m: 3:17.21 350m: 3:51.14 400m: 4:24.59
8. GALAN Alejandra MEX 0.83 4:24.68 890 1
50m: 30.78 100m: 1:03.38 150m: 1:36.47 200m: 2:09.71 250m: 2:43.35 300m: 3:17.22 350m: 3:51.32 400m: 4:24.68



Women’s 100m Breaststroke

WR 1:06.37 JONES Leisel Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 AUS
AR 1:07.05 QUANN Megan Sydney (AUS) 18 SEP 2000 USA
US 1:06.95 HEYNS Penny Los Angeles (USA) 18 JUL 1999 RSA
CR 1:07.12 QUANN Megan 10 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. BEARD Amanda 81 FORDAZ 0.69 32.71 1:08.28 977 7
2. STITTS Staciana 81 NOVACA 0.74 32.06 1:08.43 974 4
3. KOWAL Kristy 78 ABSCGA 0.75 32.82 1:09.73 946 3
4. HARDY Jessica 87 NOVACA 0.75 33.19 1:09.85 943 5
5. TANAKA Masami 79 CUBUPV 0.82 33.13 1:10.21 936 1
6. OSTLING Maria 78 UNSW 0.91 33.12 1:10.22 936 6
7. LIU Erica 86 DACAPC 0.71 33.47 1:10.31 934 2
8. THORUP Majken DEN 0.77 33.03 1:10.37 932 8

B-FINAL: 1. TINNON Elizabeth 85 UT-ST 0.75 33.80 1:10.93 921 5
2. PETELSKI Christin UVPCS 0.78 33.67 1:11.11 917 7
3. BRUCE Caroline 86 WSC-MV 0.79 34.15 1:11.67 905 4
4. BLACKBURN Lisa ROW 0.78 33.87 1:11.69 904 6
5. ANDRADE Elizabeth 79 CSUNCA 0.77 34.00 1:12.02 897 8
6. CASTANEDA Felicia 86 MHSTOR 0.69 33.93 1:12.21 893 3
7. ROBY Ashley 80 ABSCGA 0.69 34.62 1:13.04 876 2
8. BASTIEN Jill 86 PKWYOZ 0.75 35.03 1:13.59 864 1

C-FINAL: 1. POLESKA Anne 80 UN01FG 0.86 33.34 1:11.02 919 5
2. SPANN Alexandra 86 TXLAST 0.80 33.92 1:11.65 905 1
3. HEHN Keri 81 MINNMN 0.75 34.38 1:12.36 890 7
4. TEO Nicolette 86 MVN-CA 0.73 33.73 1:12.65 884 6
5. LANGE Lindsay 81 BA-IN 0.86 34.30 1:13.04 876 4
6. FRY Hayley 87 CRAAIA 0.85 34.61 1:13.05 876 8
7. BOTZUM Jessica 85 YOTANC 0.67 34.56 1:13.13 874 2
8. POMEROY Julia TO* 0.83 34.49 1:13.38 869 3



Women’s 100m Butterfly

WR 56.61 DE BRUIJN Inge Sydney (AUS) 17 SEP 2000 NED
AR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA
US 56.64 DE BRUIJN Inge Federal Way (USA) 22 JUL 2000 NED
CR 57.58 TORRES Dara Indianapolis (USA) 9 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. MORAVCOVA Martina 76 SMU-NT 0.82 27.50 58.76 971 4
2. KOMISARZ Rachel 76 LAK-KY 0.80 28.30 59.91 943 1
3. BUTTON Jennifer CAN 0.78 28.75 1:00.25 934 7
4. RIPPLE Shelly 80 ES-LA 0.73 28.39 1:00.35 932 6
5. DEFREESE Michelle 81 UN01NJ 0.74 28.40 1:00.37 931 3
5. DUPLESSIS Renate 81 GSC-FL 0.69 27.93 1:00.37 931 5
7. LACROIX Audrey CAMO 0.88 28.76 1:01.17 912 2
8. HYMAN Misty 79 AFOXAZ 0.77 28.88 1:01.64 900 8

B-FINAL: 1. VOLLMER Dana 87 FASTNT 0.77 27.90 59.39 956 8
2. OTTESEN Jeanette DEN 0.83 28.32 1:00.33 932 3
3. JAMISON Tanica 81 TXLAST 0.68 28.42 1:00.42 930 2
4. GOODWIN Bethany 79 NOVACA 0.81 28.77 1:00.66 924 5
5. GOETSCH Emily 85 NBACMD 0.88 28.74 1:01.53 903 6
6. HOFF Katie 89 NBACMD 0.83 28.69 1:01.65 900 4
7. DORR McCall 81 OAPBPC 0.81 28.84 1:01.73 898 1
8. RAINS Megan 85 TSC-PN 0.75 28.49 1:02.10 889 7

C-FINAL: 1. HANSON Pamela 79 TENNSE 0.75 28.79 1:01.58 901 2
2. HENAHAN Lindsay 81 AFOXAZ 0.73 28.54 1:01.80 896 5
3. YEO Joscelin 79 TXLAST 0.76 29.07 1:01.84 895 1
4. O’CONNOR Bridget 86 BAD-MR 0.76 29.46 1:01.91 893 7
5. BASSI Noelle 83 BAC-NJ 0.76 29.82 1:01.95 892 4
6. HOELZER Margaret 83 AU-SE 0.85 29.59 1:02.21 886 6
7. AXTELL Andrea 86 TXLAST 0.73 29.26 1:02.52 878 8
8. THOMAS Tara 89 NOVACA 0.73 29.31 1:03.76 848 3



Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle

WR 7:55.47 German Democratic Republic Strasbourg (FRA) 18 AUG 1987 GDR
AR 7:55.70 United States 24 JUL 2003 USA
US 7:59.87 UNITED STATES Atlanta (USA) 25 JUL 1996 USA
CR 8:07.44 United States 14 AUG 1981 USA

Rank Name Club Result Points R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m 200m
THE DANISH SWIMMING FEDERATION A DEN 8:13.56 1. 952 6 5
HJORTH-HANSEN Julie 0.83 29.12 1:00.36 1:31.83 2:03.10 2:03.10
JANSEN Louise 0.24 28.62 59.90 1:31.95 2:03.09 4:06.19
JOHANNSEN Charlotte 0.28 28.40 59.98 1:32.12 2:04.07 6:10.26
FRIIS Lotte 0.25 27.92 59.09 1:31.39 2:03.30 8:13.56

NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB A NBACMD 8:18.51 2. 937 6 1
HOFF Katie 89 0.84 28.79 1:00.20 1:31.87 2:03.90 2:03.90
GOETSCH Emily 85 0.12 28.57 1:00.69 1:33.73 2:06.72 4:10.62
SACKETT Meghan 86 0.19 29.13 1:01.10 1:33.12 2:04.93 6:15.55
LIMPERT Marianne 72 0.39 27.77 58.59 1:30.21 2:02.96 8:18.51

DYNAMO SWIM CLUB A DYNAGA 8:20.12 3. 932 6 6
REYNOLDS Caitlin 87 0.85 28.79 1:00.25 1:31.77 2:03.66 2:03.66
DUROT Elizabeth 86 0.52 28.89 1:00.52 1:32.47 2:04.49 4:08.15
SUHR Katharine 88 0.50 28.98 1:00.71 1:34.48 2:08.80 6:16.95
HILL Elizabeth 85 0.49 28.22 59.38 1:31.18 2:03.17 8:20.12

BOLLES SCHOOL SHARKS A BSS-FL 8:23.52 4. 922 5 6
CARMAN Anja 85 0.90 30.15 1:01.75 1:33.79 2:05.19 2:05.19
SKAGGS Kathryn 86 0.48 29.84 1:02.05 1:34.41 2:07.04 4:12.23
GILLIS Kelly 88 0.51 29.51 1:01.39 1:33.71 2:06.17 6:18.40
CARR Stephanie 86 0.34 29.25 1:01.27 1:33.87 2:05.12 8:23.52

LONGHORN AQUATICS A TXLAST 8:24.95 5. 918 6 4
JAMISON Tanica 81 0.66 29.35 1:01.38 1:33.53 2:05.51 2:05.51
DITTO Kelsey 89 0.67 29.76 1:02.09 1:34.71 2:06.50 4:12.01
AXTELL Andrea 86 0.36 28.55 1:00.41 1:33.48 2:06.78 6:18.79
PHENIX Erin 81 0.12 28.23 59.52 1:32.22 2:06.16 8:24.95

TERRAPINS SWIM TEAM A TERAPC 8:28.42 6. 907 5 8
DWELLEY Kate 89 0.82 29.02 1:00.31 1:31.89 2:03.32 2:03.32
ROGERS Lauren 87 0.60 29.38 1:01.71 1:34.40 2:06.90 4:10.22
MCLANE Julianne 87 0.63 29.30 1:01.34 1:34.63 2:07.61 6:17.83
HART Lindsay 86 0.22 29.44 1:02.28 1:36.55 2:10.59 8:28.42

LONGHORN AQUATICS B TXLAST 8:29.48 7. 904 6 8
HUANG Delia 86 0.81 29.76 1:01.14 1:33.64 2:06.15 2:06.15
WOESSNER Susan 80 0.49 28.72 1:00.86 1:34.81 2:09.06 4:15.21
VOYLES Lindsay 85 0.42 29.62 1:01.91 1:35.37 2:08.06 6:23.27
MCGREGORY Hayley 86 0.19 28.09 1:00.25 1:33.24 2:06.21 8:29.48

CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB A CUBUPV 8:30.09 8. 902 5 1
KEMP Elizabeth 88 0.75 29.54 1:01.92 1:34.67 2:06.81 2:06.81
BEALES Kristen 88 0.40 29.80 1:02.83 1:36.24 2:09.00 4:15.81
SWINLEY Leslie 87 0.57 29.81 1:02.08 1:34.50 2:07.57 6:23.38
THIEL Meghan 85 0.49 29.79 1:01.87 1:34.37 2:06.71 8:30.09

PILOT AQUATIC CLUB - KNOXVILLE A PACKSE 8:30.49 9. 901 6 7
AYRES Meredith 88 0.84 29.25 1:01.35 1:34.28 2:08.07 2:08.07
STOWERS Julia 82 0.25 29.21 1:01.51 1:34.79 2:07.25 4:15.32
GALDUN Claire 89 0.44 29.59 1:02.58 1:36.96 2:10.26 6:25.58
MILLER Anna 86 0.25 28.41 59.81 1:32.71 2:04.91 8:30.49

TUCSON FORD DEALERS AQUATICS A FORDAZ 8:31.59 10. 898 5 5
NYMEYER Lacey 85 0.80 29.16 1:00.48 1:32.83 2:04.99 2:04.99
HOULTON Molly 88 0.17 30.16 1:02.74 1:35.91 2:08.99 4:13.98
RUSSENBERGER Lindsey 86 0.34 30.75 1:04.13 1:38.64 2:13.06 6:27.04
BEARD Amanda 81 0.29 29.08 1:00.58 1:32.88 2:04.55 8:31.59

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA A UF-FL 8:32.65 11. 895 6 3
BALL Katherine 85 0.88 30.72 1:02.96 1:36.12 2:08.73 2:08.73
ATKINSON Janelle 82 0.24 29.71 1:01.89 1:33.90 2:05.03 4:13.76
HARRIS Kristen 84 0.20 29.57 1:02.83 1:35.90 2:08.79 6:22.55
HUFF Amanda 83 0.17 30.50 1:03.67 1:37.23 2:10.10 8:32.65

DE ANZA CUPERTINO AQUATICS A DACAPC 8:32.76 12. 894 5 2
LIU Erica 86 0.71 30.35 1:03.29 1:35.87 2:07.97 2:07.97
HOVEY Amber 87 0.37 29.61 1:02.36 1:34.96 2:07.61 4:15.58
GHOSH Nilasha 88 0.34 29.57 1:02.88 1:36.58 2:09.83 6:25.41
MARTINEZ Jamie 88 0.33 29.11 1:01.54 1:34.33 2:07.35 8:32.76

LAKESIDE SWIM TEAM A LAK-KY 8:33.94 13. 891 6 2
KOMISARZ Rachel 76 0.71 28.84 1:00.40 1:32.67 2:04.44 2:04.44
BURCKLE Caroline 86 0.43 28.94 1:00.75 1:33.30 2:05.72 4:10.16
CALLAGHAN Devon 89 0.63 29.62 1:01.84 1:34.70 2:08.16 6:18.32
HALL Stephanie 88 0.47 30.50 1:04.71 1:39.97 2:15.62 8:33.94

FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TEAM A FASTNT 8:36.84 14. 882 5 4
VOLLMER Dana 87 0.74 28.60 59.49 1:31.49 2:03.41 2:03.41
BROWNING Amy 86 0.60 30.09 1:03.29 1:36.57 2:09.69 4:13.10
STEENBERGE Georgia 85 0.51 30.45 1:03.67 1:38.15 2:12.96 6:26.06
LOWRY Katie 86 0.29 30.22 1:03.15 1:36.97 2:10.78 8:36.84

BROWARD AQUATICS A BA-FG 8:36.96 15. 882 4 8
CORREIA Maritza 81 0.80 28.69 1:00.47 1:33.01 2:04.98 2:04.98
PEREZ Elyse 86 0.38 30.77 1:04.23 1:38.55 2:12.32 4:17.30
BENNETT Brooke 80 0.43 29.93 1:01.82 1:34.34 2:06.39 6:23.69
LEGAL Brittany 88 0.51 31.62 1:05.42 1:39.63 2:13.27 8:36.96

GERMANTOWN ACADEMY AQUATIC CL A GAACMA 8:37.77 16. 879 3 1
AEMISEGGER Alicia 87 0.84 30.20 1:03.01 1:36.23 2:09.22 2:09.22
CRIPPEN Madeleine 80 0.50 30.10 1:02.77 1:35.91 2:08.62 4:17.84
JONES Kirsten 85 0.31 29.30 1:01.95 1:35.39 2:08.79 6:26.63
REGAN Caitlin 86 0.03 29.99 1:03.01 1:37.06 2:11.14 8:37.77

MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB A MAC-NC 8:38.28 17. 878 4 4
O’DONNELL Nicole 87 0.91 30.28 1:03.28 1:37.07 2:10.35 2:10.35
STEENROD Anna 86 0.29 29.12 1:01.63 1:34.95 2:08.35 4:18.70
RADEMACHER Stacy 85 0.26 30.57 1:03.96 1:37.71 2:10.90 6:29.60
OXFORD Kristin 85 0.48 29.79 1:03.00 1:36.60 2:08.68 8:38.28

TACOMA SWIM CLUB A TSC-PN 8:38.43 18. 877 4 6
FORELLI Kristine 88 1.04 29.53 1:00.88 1:33.95 2:06.39 2:06.39
CARLAW Lyndsey 80 0.44 30.34 1:04.12 1:38.18 2:12.00 4:18.39
KLOBUCHAR Madeline 85 0.40 30.37 1:04.47 1:38.05 2:11.81 6:30.20
MCINTYRE Melissa 87 0.44 29.15 1:01.64 1:35.06 2:08.23 8:38.43

WEST FLORIDA LIGHTNING AQUATIC A WFLAFL 8:42.99 19. 864 2 3
THOMPSON Claire 89 0.87 30.32 1:02.36 1:36.53 2:10.89 2:10.89
THOMPSON Christine 89 0.72 31.01 1:03.66 1:37.14 2:10.69 4:21.58
GORMAN Ashley 86 0.46 30.37 1:04.53 1:38.44 2:12.17 6:33.75
LAING Leeann 85 0.64 30.27 1:02.59 1:36.28 2:09.24 8:42.99

CYPRESS FAIRBANKS SWIM CLUB A CFSCGU 8:44.13 20. 861 3 3
KEILY Jaime 87 0.88 30.81 1:03.21 1:36.44 2:09.11 2:09.11
MCLAURIN Rachel 86 0.39 30.33 1:03.60 1:38.00 2:11.94 4:21.05
BASSO Alexandra 87 0.39 29.61 1:03.40 1:37.60 2:10.70 6:31.75
HYDE Keri 87 0.50 30.97 1:04.17 1:38.56 2:12.38 8:44.13

NORTH COAST AQUATICS A NCA-SI 8:45.89 21. 855 5 7
ALLEN Brittany 86 0.81 30.86 1:03.69 1:37.18 2:10.47 2:10.47
FRANCIS Mary 88 0.24 29.93 1:02.90 1:36.32 2:09.06 4:19.53
SCHMITT Jessica 91 0.40 30.54 1:05.17 1:40.78 2:15.91 6:35.44
WESLEY Jenna 87 0.24 29.02 1:01.98 1:36.59 2:10.45 8:45.89

ETOBICOKE SWIM CLUB A ESC 8:46.73 22. 853 2 5
KOMARNYCKY Alexa 0.96 30.93 1:04.07 1:37.45 2:10.14 2:10.14
STITSKI Monika 0.44 29.50 1:01.50 1:34.75 2:08.16 4:18.30
LEE-HA Catherine 0.61 29.81 1:03.00 1:38.06 2:14.40 6:32.70
MCTEAGUE Amanda 0.35 30.70 1:04.61 1:39.19 2:14.03 8:46.73

KANSAS CITY BLAZERS A KCB-MV 8:47.63 23. 850 3 5
WALLER Rachael 86 0.71 29.37 1:01.27 1:34.25 2:06.61 2:06.61
HOISINGTON Abby 87 0.31 29.36 1:02.72 1:37.38 2:13.12 4:19.73
FUCHS Christie 86 0.41 30.49 1:03.71 1:37.52 2:11.88 6:31.61
AUBRY Ashton 88 0.57 30.32 1:04.87 1:40.75 2:16.02 8:47.63

PEDDIE AQUATIC ASSOCIATION A PAA-NJ 8:48.39 24. 848 2 6
ARONSSON Laura 85 0.84 30.75 1:03.54 1:37.01 2:10.31 2:10.31
MILLER Amywren 89 0.46 30.98 1:05.32 1:41.23 2:16.91 4:27.22
FITTIN Annie 89 0.32 29.68 1:03.39 1:37.98 2:12.69 6:39.91
KINSELLA Eve 86 0.46 29.85 1:02.74 1:36.12 2:08.48 8:48.39

WICHITA SWIM CLUB A WSC-MV 8:49.10 25. 846 1 5
MATTHIES Meredith 89 0.68 30.40 1:03.90 1:37.59 2:11.72 2:11.72
SOELTER Alison 87 0.32 30.08 1:04.40 1:38.27 2:11.74 4:23.46
HESSEL Jessica 86 0.49 30.89 1:05.21 1:39.70 2:13.93 6:37.39
BRUCE Caroline 86 0.34 29.43 1:02.91 1:37.80 2:11.71 8:49.10

BOLLES SCHOOL SHARKS B BSS-FL 8:49.21 26. 846 4 2
MCREYNOLDS Colleen 89 0.82 31.48 1:05.32 1:39.40 2:12.70 2:12.70
SYKES Sarah 88 0.57 31.06 1:04.24 1:37.77 2:11.05 4:23.75
DEIGHAN Mallory 86 0.36 31.00 1:04.69 1:38.77 2:11.92 6:35.67
GALLOGLY Amand 88 0.19 30.58 1:04.58 1:39.07 2:13.54 8:49.21

PINE CREST SCHOOL A PCS-FG 8:49.57 27. 845 5 3
SOUTAR Lauren 89 0.80 30.47 1:04.21 1:38.36 2:12.32 2:12.32
ATKINSON Brooke 89 0.20 29.96 1:03.62 1:38.17 2:11.63 4:23.95
SMITH Sune 88 0.22 30.03 1:03.82 1:39.00 2:14.28 6:38.23
DEVENUTO Capria 85 0.28 30.71 1:04.11 1:38.00 2:11.34 8:49.57

HIGHLANDER AQUATIC CLUB AHIGHFL 8:52.04 28. 837 3 6
HASKINS Megan 89 0.77 29.97 1:02.65 1:36.48 2:10.59 2:10.59
BLAIR Michelle 84 0.38 29.96 1:03.42 1:37.32 2:11.31 4:21.90
MCINTOSH Kristan 87 0.18 29.93 1:03.76 1:39.21 2:15.31 6:37.21
GEARY Caitlin 89 0.44 29.67 1:04.35 1:40.33 2:14.83 8:52.04

YMCA TEAM ORLANDO A YTO-FL 8:55.23 29. 828 1 3
MATHERLY Megan 87 0.84 30.80 1:03.78 1:37.52 2:11.44 2:11.44
SIGGINS Yasmin 87 0.58 30.54 1:03.95 1:38.57 2:12.89 4:24.33
NICKSON Naomi 87 0.27 30.71 1:05.54 1:41.52 2:17.46 6:41.79
MILLER Allison 86 0.48 30.40 1:04.38 1:39.09 2:13.44 8:55.23

MARIETTA MARLINS, INC A LINSGA 8:56.01 30. 826 2 7
GLEYZER Anna 88 0.69 31.67 1:05.76 1:40.65 2:15.13 2:15.13
NEWSOME Jenna 89 0.60 30.38 1:03.84 1:39.22 2:14.10 4:29.23
COBURN Rachel 87 0.44 30.74 1:04.44 1:39.61 2:14.92 6:44.15
SCHIMENTI Jenny 87 0.29 29.35 1:01.86 1:36.68 2:11.86 8:56.01

METRO AQUATIC CLUB OF MIAMI A MACMFG 8:57.06 31. 823 3 2
DUENAS Vanessa 86 0.69 30.73 1:04.69 1:39.62 2:15.04 2:15.04
LAGO Jennifer 86 0.51 31.62 1:06.91 1:43.52 2:20.32 4:35.36
SMIDDY Rebecca 88 0.46 30.12 1:03.56 1:37.62 2:11.76 6:47.12
SMIDDY Susan 90 0.34 30.28 1:03.26 1:37.32 2:09.94 8:57.06

SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB A SAC-NJ 8:57.48 32. 821 2 4
CAPPARELL Meghan 87 0.71 30.37 1:04.64 1:39.42 2:14.08 2:14.08
HELMERS Melissa 86 0.03 30.22 1:03.64 1:38.73 2:13.44 4:27.52
HELMERS Kristina 88 0.34 29.72 1:03.73 1:39.05 2:13.86 6:41.38
SONI Rebecca 87 0.31 31.38 1:05.61 1:41.01 2:16.10 8:57.48
ROCKWOOD SWIM CLUB A RSCAOZ 8:58.75 33. 818 3 8

GRIGEREIT Laura 87 0.78 30.68 1:04.34 1:38.74 2:12.84 2:12.84
STEINBACH Christine 86 0.21 29.98 1:04.09 1:39.04 2:13.94 4:26.78
MILLER Casey 88 0.28 31.83 1:06.97 1:42.24 2:16.88 6:43.66
MILLER Cory 89 0.33 30.65 1:04.75 1:40.24 2:15.09 8:58.75

CITY OF MOBILE SWIM ASSOCIATIO A CMSASE 9:00.79 34. 812 2 2
SIRMON Anna 88 0.65 31.28 1:05.25 1:40.49 2:15.45 2:15.45
LEON Lindsay 88 0.41 31.97 1:07.10 1:43.57 2:18.73 4:34.18
RIKARD Courtney 86 0.42 31.19 1:05.61 1:41.06 2:16.21 6:50.39
KERNS Haleigh 87 0.26 29.55 1:02.57 1:36.43 2:10.40 9:00.79

NEW TRIER SWIM CLUB A NTSCIL 9:03.39 35. 804 1 4
COLE Emily 87 0.75 31.04 1:04.79 1:39.05 2:13.84 2:13.84
DAVITT Alexandra 90 0.69 31.62 1:06.41 1:43.17 2:19.48 4:33.32
FOLEY Mairen 86 0.25 29.94 1:04.86 1:41.50 2:17.96 6:51.28
KUCZEK Christine 88 0.44 29.40 1:03.01 1:37.74 2:12.11 9:03.39

THE DANISH SWIMMING FEDERATION A UNDE DNS

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA B UF-FL DNS

GATOR SWIM CLUB A GSC-FL DNS

ETOBICOKE SWIM CLUB A UNES DNS

MISSION VIEJO NADADORES AMVN-CA DNS

THE WOODLANDS SWIM TEAM ATWSTGU DNS 4 1
WEBER Taylor 88
MCCARTHY Meredith 87
MADDALENA Gabrielle 88
FLYNN Kelly 90

ARIZONA DESERT FOX A AFOXAZ DNS

CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB B CUBUPV DNS




Men’s 100m Backstroke

WR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
AR 53.60 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 24 AUG 1999 USA
US 53.67 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 10 AUG 2000 USA
CR 53.67 KRAYZELBURG Lenny Sydney (AUS) 10 AUG 2000 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 
1. BAL Randall 80 UN01PC 0.59 26.44 54.78 982 6
2. KRAYZELBURG Lenny 75 NOVACA 0.67 26.64 55.04 975 5
3. WESTCOTT James 80 TWSTGU 0.66 26.98 55.59 960 4
4. ROUSE Jeff 70 STANPC 0.67 27.16 55.79 955 3
5. WALKER Neil 76 TXLAST 0.60 27.24 56.16 945 2
6. SUNG Albert 82 NOVACA 0.56 27.57 56.35 940 8
7. WIKE James 83 NTSCIL 0.74 27.70 56.53 935 7
8. ANDERSEN Jakob DEN 0.63 27.33 56.59 934 1

B-FINAL: 1. PLUMMER David 85 KMSCOK 0.68 27.71 56.56 935 4
2. GILLIAM Michael 79 NAC-SE 0.57 26.90 56.78 929 5
3. BEAVERS Keith ROW 0.70 28.25 57.30 915 2
4. WATANABE Koichi 78 MVN-CA 0.65 28.04 57.43 912 7
5. BARNIER Romain 76 AUB-SE 0.59 28.23 57.49 910 6
6. BUYUKUNCU Derya 76 NOVACA 0.61 27.96 57.57 908 3
7. THIRSK Simon 77 NOVACA 0.64 27.71 57.63 906 1
8. VAYO Louis 85 FASTCA 0.56 28.64 57.66 906 8

C-FINAL: 1. GIBB Derek 81 AU-SE 0.70 28.02 57.92 899 4
2. MCDERMOTT Caleb 85 TXLAST 0.61 28.51 58.01 896 8
3. SHEVCHIK Daniel 80 NOVACA 0.69 28.39 58.33 888 3
4. PETERSSON Jens 83 SWE 0.75 28.70 58.69 878 5
5. EMANUEL Ryan 87 BAD-MR 0.74 29.24 58.96 871 7
6. HAFKIN Joshua 88 RMSCPV 0.57 28.86 59.08 868 6
7. WOLFE Michael 86 CPSCOK 0.78 29.45 59.27 863 2
8. MANGABEIRA Gabriel 82 UF-FL 0.74 29.63 1:00.33 836 1



Men’s 400m Freestyle

WR 3:40.08 THORPE Ian Manchester (GBR) 30 JUL 2002 AUS
AR 3:46.73 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 8 AUG 2003 NBA
US 3:46.73 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 8 AUG 2003 NBA
CR 3:46.73 PHELPS Michael Maryland (USA) 8 AUG 2003 NBA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN
A-FINAL:
1. CARVIN Chad 74 MVN-CA 0.75 3:48.92 969 7
50m: 26.68 100m: 55.23 150m: 1:24.30 200m: 1:53.46 250m: 2:22.68 300m: 2:51.77 350m: 3:20.86 400m: 3:48.92
2. JENSEN Larsen 85 MVN-CA 0.81 3:49.77 964 4
50m: 27.62 100m: 56.82 150m: 1:25.91 200m: 1:55.13 250m: 2:24.37 300m: 2:53.57 350m: 3:22.25 400m: 3:49.77
3. MORTIMER Justin 82 MVN-CA 0.73 3:52.48 947 5
50m: 27.06 100m: 55.80 150m: 1:25.07 200m: 1:54.49 250m: 2:23.92 300m: 2:53.75 350m: 3:23.50 400m: 3:52.48
4. CARSTENSEN Jacob DEN 0.79 3:53.21 942 3
50m: 27.91 100m: 57.42 150m: 1:27.25 200m: 1:57.06 250m: 2:26.70 300m: 2:56.11 350m: 3:24.95 400m: 3:53.21
5. KELLER Klete 82 CW-MI 0.77 3:53.66 939 6
50m: 27.50 100m: 56.79 150m: 1:26.32 200m: 1:55.96 250m: 2:25.61 300m: 2:55.35 350m: 3:24.91 400m: 3:53.66
6. FESENKO Sergiy 82 UKR 0.97 3:54.20 936 2
50m: 28.09 100m: 57.71 150m: 1:27.76 200m: 1:57.50 250m: 2:27.20 300m: 2:56.91 350m: 3:25.81 400m: 3:54.20
7. DAVIES David GB 0.76 3:55.69 926 1
50m: 28.27 100m: 58.89 150m: 1:28.30 200m: 1:58.37 250m: 2:27.69 300m: 2:57.41 350m: 3:26.88 400m: 3:55.69
8. THOMPSON Christopher 78 CW-MI 0.88 3:59.44 902 8
50m: 28.16 100m: 58.13 150m: 1:28.31 200m: 1:58.67 250m: 2:29.05 300m: 2:59.52 350m: 3:29.64 400m: 3:59.44

B-FINAL:
1. VENDT Erik 81 TROJCA 0.62 3:54.75 932 4
50m: 27.29 100m: 56.89 150m: 1:26.82 200m: 1:56.76 250m: 2:26.34 300m: 2:56.16 350m: 3:26.04 400m: 3:54.75
2. AYALON Shilo 81 UN01GI 0.77 3:57.36 916 3
50m: 27.66 100m: 57.61 150m: 1:27.75 200m: 1:57.92 250m: 2:28.03 300m: 2:58.21 350m: 3:28.62 400m: 3:57.36
3. KLUEH Michael 87 TXLAST 0.72 3:57.53 915 7
50m: 28.08 100m: 57.99 150m: 1:28.17 200m: 1:58.29 250m: 2:28.36 300m: 2:58.66 350m: 3:29.29 400m: 3:57.53
4. COLE John 82 BOSSNE 0.79 3:57.65 914 8
50m: 27.95 100m: 57.93 150m: 1:28.26 200m: 1:58.74 250m: 2:28.81 300m: 2:58.91 350m: 3:28.76 400m: 3:57.65
5. KAUFMANN Scott 82 UF-FL 0.65 3:58.32 910 5
50m: 28.53 100m: 58.82 150m: 1:29.14 200m: 1:59.36 250m: 2:29.76 300m: 3:00.12 350m: 3:30.14 400m: 3:58.32
6. MONASTERIO Ricardo 78 GSC-FL 0.86 3:58.55 908 6
50m: 27.82 100m: 57.41 150m: 1:27.54 200m: 1:58.01 250m: 2:28.47 300m: 2:58.99 350m: 3:29.45 400m: 3:58.55
7. JABEN Max 85 KCB-MV 0.90 4:00.22 897 2
50m: 27.84 100m: 58.02 150m: 1:28.36 200m: 1:58.92 250m: 2:29.26 300m: 2:59.99 350m: 3:30.37 400m: 4:00.22
8. WARKENTIN Mark 79 UOFAAZ 0.78 4:00.32 897 1
50m: 27.50 100m: 57.69 150m: 1:28.04 200m: 1:58.74 250m: 2:29.31 300m: 3:00.27 350m: 3:30.95 400m: 4:00.32

C-FINAL:
1. NEETHLING Ryk 77 UOFAAZ 0.77 4:00.22 897 4
50m: 27.94 100m: 58.34 150m: 1:29.14 200m: 2:00.65 250m: 2:31.82 300m: 3:02.81 350m: 3:31.83 400m: 4:00.22
2. VAYO Louis 85 FASTCA 0.73 4:00.95 893 1
50m: 28.43 100m: 59.20 150m: 1:29.99 200m: 2:01.20 250m: 2:31.59 300m: 3:03.00 350m: 3:32.07 400m: 4:00.95
3. MULL Cameron 76 SCCAPC 0.81 4:01.15 892 6
50m: 28.19 100m: 59.54 150m: 1:30.83 200m: 2:02.13 250m: 2:32.32 300m: 3:02.96 350m: 3:32.49 400m: 4:01.15
4. SMITH Sean 82 KMSCOK 0.76 4:01.57 889 7
50m: 27.97 100m: 57.91 150m: 1:28.54 200m: 1:59.33 250m: 2:30.09 300m: 3:01.06 350m: 3:32.24 400m: 4:01.57
5. ANDREWS Jonathan GB 0.73 4:02.53 883 2
50m: 28.40 100m: 58.69 150m: 1:29.59 200m: 2:00.63 250m: 2:31.46 300m: 3:02.12 350m: 3:32.99 400m: 4:02.53
6. CARRAL Jorge 83 UM-MI 0.89 4:03.06 880 8
50m: 28.42 100m: 58.53 150m: 1:29.42 200m: 2:00.27 250m: 2:31.29 300m: 3:02.12 350m: 3:33.19 400m: 4:03.06
7. CUTTINO Judson 85 SST-GA 0.80 4:03.10 879 3
50m: 27.79 100m: 57.89 150m: 1:28.93 200m: 2:00.20 250m: 2:31.07 300m: 3:02.26 350m: 3:33.13 400m: 4:03.10
8. EWALD Christopher 86 DYNAGA 0.88 4:03.57 876 5
50m: 28.63 100m: 59.57 150m: 1:30.38 200m: 2:01.56 250m: 2:32.39 300m: 3:03.37 350m: 3:33.70 400m: 4:03.57



Men’s 100m Breaststroke

WR 59.78 KITAJIMA Kosuke Barcelona (ESP) 21 JUL 2003 JPN
AR 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB
US 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB
CR 1:00.21 MOSES Glenn Indianapolis 4 APR 2003 CUB

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. POLYAKOV Vladislav 83 CSSCFG 0.77 29.13 1:01.98 963 4
2. MARRS Jarrod 75 CUBUPV 0.71 29.39 1:02.95 940 7
3. DENNISTON David 78 NOVACA 0.78 29.47 1:02.99 939 6
4. CLEMENTS Kevin 80 NBACMD 0.79 29.85 1:03.11 936 3
5. BARONE James 80 NBACMD 0.71 29.40 1:03.19 935 5
6. MARAS David 85 ES-LA 0.76 29.97 1:04.53 903 1
7. FOWLER Patrick 80 SCSCPC 0.82 30.08 1:04.56 902 2
8. OUTINEN Kristian DEN 0.92 30.29 1:04.76 898 8

B-FINAL: 1. LOPEZ Arsenio 79 GSC-FL 0.82 30.17 1:04.47 904 4
2. BETTS Justin 80 CUBUPV 0.69 30.22 1:04.81 896 5
3. MIRANDA John 85 BLDRCO 0.71 30.33 1:05.19 887 1
4. SPANN Scott 88 TXLAST 0.66 31.25 1:05.72 875 7
5. ALLY Bradley 86 FLSTFG 0.73 31.29 1:06.16 865 6
6. WARE Adam 80 UN04CA 0.77 30.72 1:06.20 864 2
7. RASMUSSEN John 75 MHSTOR 0.72 31.33 1:06.74 851 8
QUINN Sean 81 NCACNC 0.73 30.57 DSQ 3

C-FINAL: 1. RIDGEWAY Paul 84 UN01ST 0.78 30.68 1:04.69 899 3
2. FLORES Bayani 79 WCABPC 0.68 30.81 1:05.54 879 4
3. SALAZ Jake 86 MHSTOR 0.77 31.34 1:05.82 873 5
4. MRAZEK William 84 UF-FL 0.78 30.63 1:06.11 866 2
5. CONNOLLY Dillon 88 LINSGA 0.85 31.29 1:07.03 844 8
6. CRISTE John 89 CANYCA 0.83 31.36 1:07.06 844 6
7. KALMIKOVS Valerijs 73 BSC-CC 0.89 32.22 1:07.24 839 7
8. GONZALEZ Marco 78 NOVACA 0.72 31.66 1:07.78 827 1



Men’s 100m Butterfly

WR 50.98 CROCKER Ian Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
AR 50.98 CROCKER Ian Barcelona (ESP) 26 JUL 2003 USA
US 51.84 PHELPS Michael 6 APR 2003 USA
CR 51.88 PHELPS Michael Fort Lauderdale (USA) 16 AUG 2002 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. LN 50m
A-FINAL: 1. PHELPS Michael 85 NBACMD 0.78 24.63 51.84 =US 1005 4
2. YAMAMOTO Takashi ROW 0.71 24.82 52.80 979 2
3. COOPER Todd GB 0.67 25.23 53.43 961 7
4. MICHAELSON Benjamin 81 SNCOCT 0.75 25.07 53.67 955 3
5. SCHOEMAN Roland 80 UOFAAZ 0.69 24.82 53.72 953 5
6. HANNAN Thomas 80 TXLAST 0.77 25.19 53.95 947 6
7. ILIKA Josh MEX 0.78 25.11 54.32 937 8
8. MALCHOW Thomas 76 CW-MI 0.76 25.67 54.58 930 1

B-FINAL: 1. PEDERSEN Anders Bo DEN 0.84 25.66 54.89 921 4
1. LAWLER James 82 SCSCPC 0.84 25.61 54.89 921 7
3. QUEVEDO Oswaldo 76 AUB-SE 0.79 25.14 55.19 913 1
4. FRAHM Anders DEN 0.81 25.52 55.23 912 2
5. O’CONNOR Kellan 80 TROJCA 0.70 26.23 55.55 903 6
6. HAIDINYAK Andrew 80 NWAVGU 0.63 25.26 56.09 888 3
7. URIBE Cesar CG 0.75 26.11 56.14 887 5
8. LEITH David GB 0.85 25.96 56.40 880 8

C-FINAL: 1. EL-AMIN Mujahid 86 CAD-GA 0.80 25.17 55.12 915 3
2. NEETHLING Ryk 77 UOFAAZ 0.78 25.77 55.49 905 4
3. ANDKJAR Jakob DEN 0.76 26.09 55.89 894 5
4. HAUPT Matthew 80 BCATMA 0.85 25.84 55.93 893 6
5. HOOPER Matthew 73 AAAAST 0.96 26.90 56.16 886 2
6. MONTAGUE Joseph 78 CFSCGU 0.71 26.65 56.37 881 7
7. SCANLAN Matthew 87 ACB-CC 0.75 26.03 56.44 879 1
8. LOVELL Michael 86 LYD-KY 0.81 26.95 56.77 870 8



Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle

WR 7:04.66 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 27 JUL 2001 AUS
AR 7:10.26 United States Barcelona (ESP) 23 JUL 2003 USA
US 7:14.84 UNITED STATES Atlanta (USA) 21 JUL 1996 USA
CR 7:22.78 United States 2 AUG 1989 USA

Rank Name Club Result Points R.T. HT LN 150m 100m 50m 200m
THE DANISH SWIMMING FEDERATION A DEN 7:26.72 1. 943 4 2
BECK Anders 0.88 26.20 54.61 1:23.02 1:51.71 1:51.71
DALL-NIELSEN Emil 0.20 25.44 54.16 1:23.26 1:52.19 3:43.90
SEISTRUP Fredrik 0.35 25.54 53.76 1:23.06 1:52.85 5:36.75
CARSTENSEN Jacob 0.15 25.51 52.93 1:21.26 1:49.97 7:26.72

MISSION VIEJO NADADORES AMVN-CA 7:29.96 2. 932 4 4
JENSEN Larsen 85 0.78 26.74 55.34 1:24.09 1:51.81 1:51.81
MORTIMER Justin 82 0.34 25.62 53.93 1:22.83 1:50.93 3:42.74
DIVAN Nicholas 87 0.63 27.19 56.46 1:26.61 1:56.89 5:39.63
CARVIN Chad 74 0.34 25.67 53.71 1:22.05 1:50.33 7:29.96

NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB A NBACMD 7:32.52 3. 923 4 8
PHELPS Michael 85 0.83 25.34 52.27 1:19.85 1:46.87 1:46.87
CLEMENTS Kevin 80 0.43 25.42 53.81 1:22.53 1:51.02 3:37.89
ZEBLEY Nicolas 87 0.26 27.81 57.52 1:28.13 1:58.65 5:36.54
KNOPP Cory 86 0.37 26.54 55.48 1:25.80 1:55.98 7:32.52

MEXICAN NATIONAL TEAM A MEX 7:35.48 4. 914 4 6
SIQUEIROS Alejandro 0.75 26.59 55.33 1:24.86 1:53.46 1:53.46
ILIKA Josh 0.25 25.62 54.29 1:23.83 1:52.65 3:46.11
DIAZ Javier 0.25 25.97 54.48 1:24.32 1:54.77 5:40.88
SALINAS Leonardo 0.02 26.79 56.02 1:25.56 1:54.60 7:35.48

IRVINE NOVAQUATICS A NOVACA 7:41.13 5. 895 3 2
BUSSE Gregory 79 0.80 26.36 54.90 1:24.19 1:53.61 1:53.61
ANDERSON Luke 82 0.21 25.47 54.05 1:24.08 1:54.92 3:48.53
SPANSAIL Scott 87 0.22 26.54 56.38 1:27.38 1:58.17 5:46.70
WOODWARD Gabriel 79 0.09 25.55 54.56 1:24.94 1:54.43 7:41.13

LONGHORN AQUATICS A TXLAST 7:42.50 6. 890 4 3
KLUEH Michael 87 0.71 26.71 55.49 1:24.69 1:52.40 1:52.40
MCDERMOTT Caleb 85 0.29 25.74 55.03 1:25.66 1:56.59 3:48.99
KAFER Ryan 77 0.34 26.46 56.22 1:27.16 1:57.52 5:46.51
SMALLEY Maverick 87 0.29 26.64 56.01 1:26.26 1:55.99 7:42.50

GATOR SWIM CLUB A GSC-FL 7:43.37 7. 887 3 1
KIM Bang Hyun 79 0.88 26.74 55.51 1:24.32 1:53.76 1:53.76
MONASTERIO Ricardo 78 0.44 27.52 56.95 1:27.09 1:56.84 3:50.60
DONNELLY Eric 80 0.18 26.72 57.13 1:27.47 1:56.66 5:47.26
LOPEZ Arsenio 79 0.38 25.96 55.79 1:26.67 1:56.11 7:43.37

FORT LAUDERDALE SWIM TEAM A FLSTFG 7:45.38 8. 881 3 5
ALLY Bradley 86 0.71 27.65 57.25 1:26.38 1:55.96 1:55.96
ORTIZ Ismael 82 0.60 27.37 57.59 1:27.44 1:57.15 3:53.11
SUBIRATS Albert 86 0.63 27.07 57.01 1:27.31 1:56.67 5:49.78
LANGSETT Robert 83 0.33 26.00 54.91 1:25.17 1:55.60 7:45.38

TACOMA SWIM CLUB A TSC-PN 7:47.73 9. 873 2 5
VERLATTI Ryan 86 0.75 26.44 55.17 1:24.94 1:54.40 1:54.40
ADRIAN Nathan 88 0.55 26.96 57.08 1:27.39 1:56.76 3:51.16
GREGORY Jeremy 88 0.38 27.09 56.83 1:28.24 1:58.99 5:50.15
SEAVER Sean 81 0.36 26.75 56.44 1:27.18 1:57.58 7:47.73

SANTA CLARA SWIM CLUB A SCSCPC 7:48.81 10. 869 3 3
MONSEES Zachary 85 0.72 27.06 55.76 1:25.73 1:56.63 1:56.63
LAWLER James 82 0.45 25.78 54.76 1:25.28 1:55.61 3:52.24
TALBOTT Christopher 86 0.46 27.69 57.46 1:27.19 1:56.97 5:49.21
SMITH Matthew 81 0.21 26.30 56.24 1:27.83 1:59.60 7:48.81

MECKLENBURG AQUATIC CLUB A MAC-NC 7:50.11 11. 865 3 7
PATTON Sean 87 0.83 28.03 57.55 1:27.41 1:56.65 1:56.65
MATHIS Jeffrey 85 0.55 27.64 57.26 1:28.33 1:58.97 3:55.62
BERENS Richard 88 0.36 26.68 55.69 1:25.82 1:55.05 5:50.67
GUTHMANN David 86 0.26 28.22 58.76 1:29.97 1:59.44 7:50.11

BOLLES SCHOOL SHARKS A BSS-FL 7:52.27 12. 858 2 3
WONG Tuck Kar 85 0.69 27.06 56.18 1:26.71 1:57.35 1:57.35
OLIVER Jorge 81 0.16 25.72 55.24 1:26.24 1:57.05 3:54.40
YIMSOMRUAY Kunakorn 84 0.43 27.11 56.78 1:27.84 1:58.89 5:53.29
SAW Yi-khy 86 0.30 27.57 57.65 1:28.55 1:58.98 7:52.27

AIR FORCE ACADEMY FALFINS A AFAFCO 7:54.94 13. 849 2 7
BIEDERMANN Sean 85 0.78 27.31 56.10 1:25.63 1:54.38 1:54.38
OLIVER Adam 86 0.27 27.29 57.75 1:28.82 1:59.94 3:54.32
HILTON Robert 86 0.20 27.17 58.15 1:29.25 2:00.49 5:54.81
FINDORFF Kristopher 87 0.41 26.83 57.91 1:29.07 2:00.13 7:54.94

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA A UF-FL 7:55.41 14. 848 4 5
KAUFMANN Scott 82 0.71 27.94 57.80 1:27.56 1:56.49 1:56.49
MANGABEIRA Gabriel 82 0.26 26.37 57.25 1:28.82 1:59.77 3:56.26
BORRECA Nicholas 83 0.02 26.71 57.70 1:28.88 1:59.69 5:55.95
SWENSON Andrew 85 0.42 27.34 57.79 1:29.11 1:59.46 7:55.41

CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB A CUBUPV 7:56.86 15. 843 4 7
LISCINSKY Mark 81 0.70 26.39 55.30 1:25.25 1:55.02 1:55.02
FISHER Kevin 83 0.36 27.21 56.69 1:27.23 1:57.58 3:52.60
HURLEY Ryan 85 0.34 28.39 58.99 1:31.45 2:04.13 5:56.73
ADLER Jason 86 0.35 27.47 57.68 1:29.40 2:00.13 7:56.86

DAYTONA BEACH SWIMMING ADBS-FL 8:02.30 16. 825 3 4
MCLARTY Dustin 86 0.79 27.64 57.56 1:27.35 1:56.69 1:56.69
NORTON Matthew 89 0.39 27.22 58.32 1:30.46 2:01.19 3:57.88
ECKERT Jonathan 86 0.38 27.83 58.54 1:30.38 2:01.78 5:59.66
TULLIUS Rexford 87 0.22 27.73 58.99 1:30.70 2:02.64 8:02.30

FORT LAUDERDALE SWIM TEAM B FLSTFG 8:03.23 17. 822 3 8
AL-MANSOOR Mansoor 84 1.40 27.50 56.93 1:27.32 1:58.78 1:58.78
DEHERE Sean 85 0.30 26.94 57.42 1:29.16 2:01.64 4:00.42
BULLOCK Perry 85 0.17 28.43 1:00.42 1:32.38 2:02.93 6:03.35
CANTWELL Christian 80 -0.01 28.04 58.47 1:29.43 1:59.88 8:03.23

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA B UF-FL 8:04.09 18. 819 4 1
YASINSAC Bryan 84 0.75 27.18 56.94 1:28.19 2:00.10 2:00.10
BERGER Michael 82 0.34 27.19 57.41 1:28.08 1:58.42 3:58.52
ULRICH Claudio 80 0.30 27.35 58.42 1:30.07 2:00.85 5:59.37
MRAZEK William 84 0.47 28.43 1:00.26 1:32.88 2:04.72 8:04.09

FORT WORTH AREA SWIM TEAM A FASTNT 8:05.10 19. 816 1 4
COWEN Ronald 80 0.74 26.62 55.56 1:25.62 1:55.68 1:55.68
ALLRED Cameron 85 0.52 28.36 59.76 1:31.77 2:03.61 3:59.29
ELLISON Matthew 85 0.47 27.90 58.58 1:30.35 2:01.23 6:00.52
VOLLMER Nickolas 85 0.52 27.49 58.85 1:31.59 2:04.58 8:05.10

WICHITA SWIM CLUB A WSC-MV 8:09.63 20. 802 2 8
GOERTZEN Aaron 86 0.70 28.66 1:00.27 1:32.63 2:04.32 2:04.32
KOOP Andre 86 0.41 27.55 57.63 1:28.64 1:59.96 4:04.28
NATH Luke 85 0.49 27.66 58.60 1:30.15 2:01.76 6:06.04
SELLERS Justin 85 0.43 27.90 59.44 1:31.53 2:03.59 8:09.63

METRO AQUATIC CLUB OF MIAMI A MACMFG 8:10.69 21. 798 2 6
BASNUEVO Javier 86 0.74 27.93 59.03 1:31.16 2:03.10 2:03.10
MURIEL William 83 0.51 27.50 58.44 1:31.22 2:04.60 4:07.70
GUERRA Michael 86 0.57 28.44 59.58 1:31.30 2:02.39 6:10.09
SMIDDY Matthew 86 0.50 27.28 57.99 1:29.41 2:00.60 8:10.69

BOLLES SCHOOL SHARKS B BSS-FL 8:10.95 22. 797 2 2
GEORGE Christopher 85 0.68 27.78 57.93 1:28.60 1:59.67 1:59.67
LARMOYEUX Michael 87 0.64 28.48 1:00.38 1:33.11 2:05.40 4:05.07
LONG John 88 0.48 27.84 59.23 1:30.79 2:02.62 6:07.69
MARTIN Alex 88 0.30 27.53 59.22 1:31.70 2:03.26 8:10.95

SAVANNAH SWIM TEAM A SST-GA 8:13.65 23. 789 2 1
BYRD Charles 86 1.01 28.85 59.86 1:32.56 2:05.99 2:05.99
ROBERSON Bryce 88 0.18 27.80 59.20 1:31.83 2:04.39 4:10.38
CULE James 86 0.57 27.24 58.90 1:32.32 2:05.30 6:15.68
CUTTINO Judson 85 0.23 27.23 57.64 1:28.24 1:57.97 8:13.65

BAKERSFIELD SWIM CLUB A BSC-CC 8:17.61 24. 776 1 5
COX Andrew 85 0.80 27.79 58.44 1:29.98 2:00.98 2:00.98
KALMIKOVS Valerijs 73 0.19 27.96 1:00.23 1:32.33 2:03.64 4:04.62
WHITTINGTON Mark 86 0.41 28.66 1:00.98 1:33.52 2:05.30 6:09.92
BARTELL Kevin 85 0.57 28.47 1:01.32 1:35.24 2:07.69 8:17.61

SCARLET AQUATIC CLUB A SAC-NJ 8:21.81 25. 763 1 3
ANKOSKO Darren 88 0.78 27.46 57.90 1:28.65 1:59.45 1:59.45
GURKOVICH Kyle 86 0.60 29.12 1:01.05 1:33.04 2:05.68 4:05.13
GUSICK Tim 86 0.44 29.61 1:02.08 1:34.78 2:08.52 6:13.65
CAPPARELL James 89 0.46 29.51 1:01.94 1:34.92 2:08.16 8:21.81

DYNAMO SWIM CLUB A DYNAGA DSQ 3 6
MCMAHON Daniel 87 0.80 27.99 58.03 1:28.64 1:59.57 1:59.57
EWALD Christopher 86 -0.05
MILLER Robert 85
CARGILL Kevin 86

MEXICAN NATIONAL TEAM A UNME DNS

THE DANISH SWIMMING FEDERATION A UNDE DNS

LONGHORN AQUATICS B TXLAST DNS

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT