ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Queensland Open & Age State Championship Day 3
1/9/2004-1/9/2004
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia


2004 Queensland Open & Age State Championship
Brisbane, Qld., Australia

50 meter pool

January 4-9, 2004

RESULTS
Day Three: January 6, 2004
                                 
 
Event 67  Men Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   1:44.06  25/07/2001Ian Thorpe                                  
         Qld:   1:45.84  26/08/2002Grant Hackett                               
    Qld Allc:   1:45.09  19/03/2002Ian Thorpe                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  2:04.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hackett, Grant            23 Miami                1:49.82    1:46.65  
  2 Sprenger, Nicholas        18 Commercial           1:51.29    1:50.23  
  3 Mewing, Andrew            22 Yeronga Park         1:51.99    1:51.22  
  4 Krogh, Joshua  (Ais)      21 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:53.62    1:52.17  
  5 Stevens, Craig (Ais)      23 SLC Aquadot  NSW     1:51.77    1:52.69  
  6 Denner, Benjamin          22 Wests Iwarra NSW     1:53.32    1:53.05  
  7 Carry (V), David          22 Great Britain        1:53.87    1:53.66  
  8 Thompson, Andrew          17 Commercial           1:54.66    1:53.69  
  9 Board, Brad               20 Yeronga Park         1:54.15    1:53.80  
 10 Dunne, Leon               28 Yeronga Park         1:54.43    1:53.95  
Preliminaries
  8 Wagner (V), Garrett       18 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:53.94             
  9 Lucas, Adam               20 West Coast  WA       1:53.95             
 11 Koehler (V), John         17 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:54.28             
 13 Connell (V), Rory         18 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:54.62             
 15 Tomono (V), Yoshikazu     20 Japan                1:54.69             
 16 Pearson, Todd             26 West Coast  WA       1:54.80             
 17 Skudutis, Brent           18 Mackay               1:55.03             
 18 Borghesi (V), Cedric      28 France               1:55.06             
 19 McGregor, Grant  (Ais)    25 Redlands             1:55.11             
 20 Hurst, Ky                 22 Miami                1:55.34             
 21 Milwain (V), Dean         17 Great Britain        1:55.36             
 22 Capell, Brendan           19 Commercial           1:55.42             
 23 Holland, Chadd            19 Redlands             1:55.55             
 24 Bool, Leigh               21 Ipswich Vikings      1:55.70             
 25 Scanlan (V), Matt         16 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:56.34             
 26 Ffrost, Nicholas          17 Mackay               1:56.49             
 27 Shirai (V), Hidehisa      19 Japan                1:56.66             
 28 Inoue (V), Yu             21 Japan                1:56.90             
 29 Smith, Cameron            17 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:57.08             
 30 Carothers (V), Peter      18 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:57.15             
 31 Berens (V), Ricky         15 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:57.21             
 32 Claar (V), Johan          19 Sweden               1:57.44             
 33 Ewald (V), Chris          17 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:57.57             
 34 Driver, Michael           19 Yeronga Park         1:57.64             
 35 Barrett, Roland           18 Waterworx            1:57.68             
 36 Eagle, Ben                18 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:57.75             
 37 Biel (V), Matt            17 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:57.92             
 38 McIntosh, Scott           22 Waterworx            1:58.07             
 39 Seitz (V), Chris          17 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:58.34             
 40 Owens (V), Lewis          16 Great Britain        1:58.37             
 41 Nuess (V), CJ             17 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:58.38             
 42 Hughes, Brendon  (Ais)    19 Chandler             1:58.85             
 43 Burmester (V), Moss       22 NZL Harlequins       1:59.09             
 44 Stoeckel, Hayden          19 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:59.38             
 45 Beal (V), Danny           18 USA Nat Jnr Team     1:59.59             
 45 Borjeson (V), Simon       17 Sweden               1:59.59             
 47 Wardley (V), Liam         17 Great Britain        1:59.97             
 48 White, Roger              18 Twmba Milne Bay      2:00.21             
 49 Thorpe (V), Alan          17 NZL Harlequins       2:00.22             
 50 Alderton (V), Chris       16 Great Britain        2:00.31             
 51 Flouch, Casey             22 Commercial           2:00.58             
 52 Brown (V), Jarrad         23 New Zealand          2:01.17             
 53 Lyons, Leif               17 Commercial           2:01.21             
 54 Okabe (V), Koutatsu       22 Japan                2:01.58             
 55 James, Sam                17 Commercial           2:01.87             
 56 Dunn (V), Blair           21 NZL QE11SwimTeam     2:02.14             
 57 Bosnyak (V), Tamas        18 Sweden               2:02.16             
 58 Swift, Darryl             20 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:02.33             
 59 Ritchie (V), Daniel       16 Great Britain        2:02.58             
 60 Clarke, Calan             15 Brothers             2:03.45             
 61 Henehan (V), Brett        16 NZHowicPakuranga     2:03.58             
 62 Bromley, Michael          18 Ferny Hills          2:03.78             
 63 Sauzeau (V), Thierry      24 France               2:03.87             
 64 Hall, Bill                19 Kirwan Kudas         2:04.14             
 65 Clinton, Scott            20 Redlands             2:04.18             
 66 Bettridge, Josh           17 Quad Park            2:04.34             
 67 Marriner (V), Wade        16 NZL Harlequins       2:04.45             
 68 Fulton (V), Daniel        16 NZHowicPakuranga     2:04.89             
 69 Persson (V), Niklas       18 Sweden               2:04.97             
 70 Roberts (V), Andrew       19 NZL QE11SwimTeam     2:06.53             
 
Event 68  Women Open 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   1:57.47  15/05/2000Susan O'Neill                               
         Qld:   1:57.47  15/05/2000Susan O'Neill                               
    Qld Allc:   1:59.11  23/03/1999Susan O'Neill                               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Petria  (Ais)     28 Ginninderra NSW      2:03.60    2:00.69  
  2 Lenton, Liby              18 Commercial           2:04.61    2:02.44  
  3 Henry, Jodie              20 Chandler             2:05.69    2:02.61  
  4 MacKenzie, Linda  (Ais)   20 Mackay               2:04.79    2:03.01  
  5 Smit (V), Julia           16 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:05.15    2:03.20  
  6 Barratt, Bronte           14 Albany Creek         2:05.55    2:03.65  
  7 Tomlinson, Louise         22 Brothers             2:05.66    2:03.93  
  8 Dwelley (V), Kate         14 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:04.94    2:03.95  
  9 Houghton, Melanie         18 Chandler             2:06.15    2:06.15  
 10 Thompson, Stephanie       19 Commercial           2:07.71    2:06.88  
Preliminaries
  1 Mills, Alice              17 Chandler             2:03.24             
  7 Illescas (V), Jennifer    16 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:05.27             
 11 Ohlgren (V), Ava          15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:05.70             
 12 Ditto (V), Kelsey         14 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:05.78             
 14 Tait (V), Te Rina         20 New Zealand          2:06.27             
 15 Ziegler (V), Kate         15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:06.58             
 16 Crawford, Heidi  (Ais)    21 Hunter  NSW          2:06.83             
 17 Ryan, Sarah  (Ais)        26 WesternSharksSA      2:07.09             
 18 Amano (V), Misa           17 Japan                2:07.25             
 19 Law (V), Colleen          15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:07.28             
 20 Gorman, Melissa           18 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:07.33             
 21 Peterson (V), Sarah       15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:07.49             
 22 Hayter (V), Blake         15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:07.68             
 24 Sze (V), Hang Yu          15 Hong Kong            2:07.94             
 25 Leane, Karina  (Ais)      18 Unley SA             2:08.45             
 26 Rodgers, Amanda           17 Kirwan Kudas         2:08.66             
 27 Hunter, Nicole            19 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:08.77             
 28 Marik (V), Melissa        15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:09.32             
 29 Watarai (V), Akiko        16 Japan                2:09.44             
 30 Fredriksson (V), Malin    17 Sweden               2:09.65             
 31 Hunt, Cassie              20 Chandler             2:09.78             
 32 Symons, Joy               22 Academy              2:09.85             
 33 Willis, Kelly             17 Gardens              2:09.87             
 34 Weaner (V), Tricia        14 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:10.03             
 35 Kazumoto (V), Natsuko     20 Japan                2:10.06             
 36 Campbell, Anna Maree      17 Albany Creek         2:10.36             
 36 Sabotic, Haylee           16 All Saints           2:10.36             
 38 Carr, Lucy                17 Gardens              2:10.41             
 39 Thras, Holly              17 Southern Crawl       2:10.48             
 40 Saville, Lucy             19 PelicanWtrCal        2:10.73             
 41 Hanna, Kate               25 Commercial           2:10.82             
 42 Brooks (V), Margot        15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:11.14             
 43 Loof, Nadine              17 Chandler             2:11.32             
 44 Schonwald (V), Deanna     23 NZL QE11SwimTeam     2:11.43             
 45 Hicks (V), Verity         15 NZHowicPakuranga     2:11.56             
 46 Keating (V), Aleisha      20 NZL Harlequins       2:11.78             
 47 Somers, Kristy            17 Waterworx            2:11.80             
 48 Arndt, Lauren             18 Miami                2:11.99             
 49 Gibbons, Elise            17 Cotton Tree          2:12.22             
 50 Narcis, Annette           18 Southern Crawl       2:12.52             
 51 Murphy, Briody            18 Chandler             2:12.64             
 52 Sasaki (V), Junko         18 Japan                2:12.88             
 53 Raven, Louise             18 Waterworx            2:12.96             
 54 Bagley, Alexandra         14 Ross River           2:13.22             
 55 Ow (V), Ying Jie          20 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:13.35             
 56 Kollenberg, Sarah         14 Miami                2:13.82             
 57 Mopio-Jane (V), Anna-Liz  17 Papua New Guinea     2:14.55             
 58 Grimsey, Bianca           17 Albany Creek         2:14.79             
 59 Los-Santos (V), Luisa     19 Malaysia             2:15.03             
 60 Saunders (V), Hannah      18 NZL QE11SwimTeam     2:15.80             
 61 Anstis (V), Nikki         14 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:15.95             
 62 Chatfield, Alanna         17 Townsville Tour      2:16.25             
 63 Hurley, Angela            17 Wests Iwarra NSW     2:17.11             
 64 Schlanger, Melanie        17 Maroochydore         2:17.83             
 65 McColl (V), Keitiria      15 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:18.03             
 66 Signal (V), Jenna         17 NZL Harlequins       2:18.11             
 67 Clarke (V), Rebecca       15 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:18.46             
 
Event 69  Men Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.00
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Diehm, Christopher        18 Marlin Coast                  J1:32.34  
  2 Moffatti, Ricardo         17 Marist Ashgrove               J1:22.57  
  3 Shing, Anthony            16 Cotton Tree                   J1:11.41  
  4 Lee, David                16 Gympie                        J1:18.35  
  5 Green, Jason              14 CQU Rocky City                J1:22.92  
  6 Lawson, Brock             16 Southern Crawl                J1:26.21  
  7 Player, Xavier            15 Gladstone                     J1:39.05  
  8 Bunyan, Allan             17 Cairns Stingrays              J2:32.71  
  9 Moir, Joshua              10 Coolum Peregian               J1:58.13  
 
Event 70  Women Open 100 LC Meter Backstroke Multi-Disability
===============================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.00
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wolfenden, Chantel        17 Fairymead                     J1:30.46  
  2 Yet Foy, Aleshia          18 RedcliffeLgsLwn               J1:18.71  
  3 Keating, Allyce           14 The Glennie                   J1:30.54  
  4 Burzynski, Clare          17 Chandler                      J2:24.08  
  5 Meale, Sally              21 Kirwan Kudas                  J1:44.66  
  6 Parker, Sarah             16 Kingaroy                      J1:41.27  
  7 Streater, Sarah           21 Wests Iwarra NSW              J1:46.02  
  8 Davies, Emma              20 Park Ridge                    J2:41.11  
 
Event 71  Boys 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
         Qld:     59.98  14/01/1999John Walz, 11y                              
       Qld 1:   1:05.02  1/05/2000 Michael Buchanan, 10y                       
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Simmons, Brad             11 Gardens              1:03.77    1:02.47  
  2 McGahan, William          11 Brisbane Jets        1:03.60    1:03.00  
  3 McKendry, Ned             11 Commercial           1:04.26    1:03.30  
  4 West, Ryan                11 Gardens              1:04.42    1:03.39  
  5 Taylor, Harley            11 Chandler             1:04.86    1:03.93  
  6 Lum (V), Jeffrey Ching T  11 Hong Kong            1:03.58    1:04.82  
  7 O'Keeffe, Dennis          11 Dalby & Dist         1:06.66    1:05.63  
  8 Digby, Andrew             10 GulliversCoomera     1:07.15    1:06.09  
  9 Ackermann, Max            11 Warwick              1:07.48    1:07.46  
 10 Hadler, Jayden            10 Southern Crawl       1:07.40    1:08.28  
Preliminaries
 11 Warwick, Zachary          11 Albany Creek         1:07.56             
 12 Mulquiney, Shane          11 S'sideAqStingray     1:07.85             
 13 Forster, Ryan             11 Somerset Gld Cst     1:08.18             
 14 Jeffries, Sam             11 Aspley SS            1:08.24             
 15 Lambert, Jake             11 Southport Oly        1:08.34             
 16 Malcomson, Dean           11 Marlin Coast         1:08.58             
 17 Hart, Jordan              10 All Saints           1:08.77             
 18 Zanetti, Dwayne           11 Ross River           1:08.86             
 18 Dangerfield, Joe          11 Kingaroy             1:08.86             
 20 Taylor, Zachary           10 Grace                1:08.95             
 21 Searle, Clayton           11 CQU Rocky City       1:09.04             
 22 Dalby, Zac                11 Alice Springs NT     1:09.17             
 23 Axelsen, Thomas           11 Maryborough          1:09.26             
 24 Hellinga, Luke            11 Somerset Gld Cst     1:09.36             
 25 Fedrick, Chris            10 Jamboree Heights     1:09.42             
 26 Payard, Timothy           11 Innisfail            1:09.46             
 27 Butler, Jacob             11 Palm Bch Curr        1:09.48             
 28 Dreghorn, Callum          11 Mackay               1:09.61             
 29 James, Justin             11 Moranbah High        1:09.96             
 30 Britton, James            11 Grammar              1:10.01             
 31 Bowater, David            10 Ayr                  1:10.09             
 32 Jones, Bradley            11 Miami                1:10.11             
 33 Alderwick, Matthew        11 Super Centre Aqu     1:10.12             
 34 Mauro-Todd, Dominic       11 Somerset Hills       1:10.30             
 35 Noy, Harlan               11 Townsville Tour      1:10.44             
 36 Cluff, James              11 Albany Creek         1:10.70             
 37 Maher, Isaac              11 Fairymead            1:10.73             
 38 Brazier, Geordain         11 Marlin Coast         1:10.84             
 39 Crawford, Marlon          11 Miami                1:11.19             
 40 Gray, Nathan              11 Ballina Indr NSW     1:11.23             
 41 Green, Sam                11 Southport Oly        1:11.34             
 42 Kime, Stephen             11 Mackay               1:11.36             
 43 King, Benjamin            10 Southport Oly        1:11.43             
 44 D'Evlin, Broc             10 CYMS St Edmunds      1:11.52             
 45 Chapelle, Daniel          11 CairnsTrinity Aq     1:11.57             
 46 Cummins, Stuart           11 Grace                1:11.58             
 47 Edwards, Ben              11 Clayfield Aqua       1:11.61             
 48 Gallagher, Aaron          11 Innisfail            1:11.81             
 49 Fox, Benjamin             11 Tully                1:11.83             
 50 Clune, Mitchell           11 Biloela Bluefins     1:11.91             
 51 Wallis, Blake             11 Acacia Bayside       1:12.08             
 52 Donaldson, Joshua         11 Brothers             1:12.09             
 53 Flanagan, Brad            11 Emmanuel College     1:12.22             
 53 Perkins, Carl             11 PelicanWtrCal        1:12.22             
 55 Bell, Sam                 11 CQ Aquajets          1:12.38             
 56 Clanfield, Matthew        11 Albany Creek         1:12.50             
 57 McLeod, Frazer            10 Clayfield Aqua       1:12.75             
 58 Huff, Trent               11 Caribeae             1:12.78             
 59 Rafton, Matt              11 Chandler             1:13.13             
 60 Fox, John                 10 Academy              1:13.16             
 61 Booth, Callum             11 TSS Aquatic          1:13.30             
 62 Brown, Jarryd             10 Gladstone            1:13.39             
 63 Duffy, Stewart            10 Southport Oly        1:13.51             
 63 Wood, Thomas              11 Karalee SS           1:13.51             
 65 Matthews, Cody            10 Park Ridge           1:13.54             
 66 Cushing, Lachlan          11 Somerset Gld Cst     1:13.63             
 67 McKeon, Harry             11 Eagle Junction       1:13.64             
 68 Bagley, Jonathon          10 Ross River           1:14.09             
 69 Billiau, Stephen          10 Marlin Coast         1:14.20             
 70 Levings, Matthew           9 Bundaberg ATW        1:14.34             
 71 Aparo, Matt               10 TSS Aquatic          1:14.41             
 72 Hooshmand, Samand         10 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:14.55             
 73 Grice, Jake               10 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:15.03             
 74 Price, Nicholas           11 Brothers             1:15.05             
 75 Featherstone, Zach         9 TSS Aquatic          1:15.15             
 -- Larkin, Mitchell          10 CJ'S Carina              DQ              
 -- Lyndon, Tanyn             11 Ballina MemrlNSW         DQ              
 
Event 72  Girls 11 & Under 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
         Qld:   1:01.80  14/01/2003Dana Wikaire, 11y                           
       Qld 1:   1:03.75  10/01/1989Mara Cullen-Barlow, 10y                     
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harry, Rebecca            11 Chandler             1:04.03    1:03.28  
  2 Allen, Maddie             11 StPeters Western     1:03.69    1:03.93  
  3 Seebohm, Emily            11 Brothers             1:05.09    1:04.14  
  4 Belonogoff, Annie         11 Caribeae             1:04.94    1:04.15  
  5 Levings, Amy              11 Bundaberg ATW        1:04.01    1:04.24  
  6 Town (V), Jennifer Ka Ha  11 Hong Kong            1:05.09    1:04.30  
  7 List, Ellee               11 Ayr                  1:04.34    1:04.57  
  8 Wolff, Hayley             11 Fairholme            1:05.53    1:05.36  
  9 Fullerton, Ellen          11 Flinders/Buderim     1:05.58    1:05.40  
 10 Bruton, Lucy              10 TSS Aquatic          1:05.57    1:05.62  
Preliminaries
 11 Chow (V), Sin Hang        11 Hong Kong            1:05.59             
 12 Mackay, Megan             11 Indooroopilly        1:06.70             
 13 DeFrancesco, Danielle     11 Miami                1:06.80             
 14 Grubnic, Andja            11 Chandler             1:07.29             
 15 Warrener, Tegan           10 Warwick              1:07.72             
 16 Glen, Ann                 11 Boondall/Cherm       1:07.81             
 17 Winter, Shari             11 Flyers Racing        1:07.88             
 18 Ngamotu, Pania            11 Southport Oly        1:08.05             
 19 Lim (V), Shana            11 Singapore            1:08.18             
 20 Erickson, Kelly           11 Alice Springs NT     1:08.77             
 21 Bell, Miranda             11 CQ Aquajets          1:08.92             
 22 Asser, Holly              11 GulliversCoomera     1:09.32             
 23 Smith, Caitlin            11 Albany Creek         1:09.42             
 24 Campbell, Cate            11 Indooroopilly        1:09.56             
 25 Evans, Lina               11 River City           1:09.57             
 26 Johns, Deborah            11 Tewantin Noosa       1:09.61             
 27 Reinhardt, Kellie         11 Fairholme            1:09.83             
 28 Clark, Emily              11 Academy              1:09.89             
 29 Edwards, Ashleigh         11 CairnsTrinity Aq     1:09.98             
 30 Nissen, Skye              11 Marlin Coast         1:10.21             
 31 Stephens, Kate            11 Wellers Hill SS      1:10.30             
 32 Wright, Eleanor           11 Acacia Bayside       1:10.37             
 33 Guo, Yue                  11 StPeters Western     1:10.38             
 34 MacKelvie, Kirby          11 Mackay               1:10.42             
 35 Jenner, Rachel            11 CQU Rocky City       1:11.26             
 36 Van Hunnik, Madeliene     11 Ipswich Vikings      1:11.33             
 37 Pelizzari, Rhiannon       11 Jindalee             1:11.35             
 38 Marston, Bundy            11 StPeters Western     1:11.48             
 39 Stuart, Aleisha           11 Bundaberg ATW        1:11.62             
 40 Hayes, Antoinette         11 Gladstone            1:11.81             
 41 Moes, Chloe               11 Saints               1:11.83             
 41 Kubala, Celene            10 Innisfail            1:11.83             
 43 Richards, Kayla           11 Kirwan Kudas         1:11.92             
 44 Raatz, Madeline           11 Somerset Gld Cst     1:11.93             
 45 Childs, Bryanna           11 Grace                1:12.30             
 46 Kujanpaa, Alexandra       11 Boyne Tannum         1:12.68             
 47 Carey, Kathleen           10 CYMS St Edmunds      1:12.73             
 48 Swann, Brooke             11 CYMS St Edmunds      1:12.74             
 49 Insch, Ashlee             11 Southern Crawl       1:12.76             
 50 Cartwright, Rebecca       11 Hervey Bay           1:12.78             
 51 Spittle, Danielle         11 Redlands             1:12.86             
 52 Adams, Jessica            10 CYMS St Edmunds      1:12.96             
 53 Gierke, Taylor            10 Academy              1:13.10             
 54 McMaster, Keryn           10 S'sideAqStingray     1:13.18             
 55 Winkler, Stephanie        10 Bundaberg ATW        1:13.25             
 56 Vincent, Keri             10 Miami                1:13.36             
 57 Balderston, Angie         10 CQU Rocky City       1:13.42             
 58 Seymour, Mikala           11 Eagle Junction       1:13.57             
 59 Hing, Tianni               9 Quad Park            1:13.64             
 60 Clydsdale, Darthea        10 Ferny Hills          1:13.79             
 60 Stevenson, Kayla          11 CQU Rocky City       1:13.79             
 62 Sonter, Samantha          10 The Glennie          1:14.03             
 63 Dimopoulos, Bianca        11 Emmanuel College     1:14.67             
 64 Pericic, Michelle         11 TSS Aquatic          1:14.74             
 65 Beal, Emily               11 Acacia Bayside       1:15.38             
 66 Collins, Alinta           11 Malanda              1:16.37             
 67 Pokarier, Tara            11 Somerset Gld Cst     1:16.48             
 -- Goldman, Katie            11 TSS Aquatic              DQ              
 
Event 73  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
         Qld:   1:04.29  2/04/1994 Troy Van Veen                               
    Qld Allc:   1:04.73  14/01/1994William Guthrie                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Nick            12 Fairymead            1:08.16    1:04.67  
  2 Smith, Daniel             12 Miami                1:07.21    1:06.93  
  3 Harding, Reece            12 Kalgoorlie  WA       1:08.09    1:07.61  
  4 Collis, Blake             12 Gardens              1:09.50    1:08.50  
  5 Irvine, Grant             12 Jamboree Heights     1:09.79    1:08.81  
  6 James, Thomas             12 Commercial           1:09.68    1:09.15  
  7 Searston, Cale            12 Miami                1:11.64    1:11.17  
  8 Hughes, Adam              12 Albany Creek         1:11.75    1:11.62  
  9 Lewis, Callan             12 Miami                1:12.08    1:11.63  
 10 Ryan, Rory                12 Brothers             1:12.98    1:12.17  
Preliminaries
  4 Crawford, Xavier          12 Miami                1:09.17             
 11 Walkington, Blair         12 Albany Creek         1:12.94             
 13 Bailey, Jackson           12 TSS Aquatic          1:13.51             
 14 Shinn, Robert             12 Innisfail            1:13.81             
 15 Perkins, Hank             12 Super Centre Aqu     1:14.25             
 16 Hennegan, Ashley          12 Caribeae             1:14.56             
 17 Ellis, Jackson            12 Albany Creek         1:14.86             
 18 Mitcherson, Shane         12 Marist Ashgrove      1:15.62             
 19 Carlile, Thomas           12 Chandler             1:16.12             
 20 Olsen, Mark               12 Aitkenvale SS        1:16.22             
 21 Brenan, Jacob             12 Southport Oly        1:16.80             
 22 Richards, Douglas         12 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:16.84             
 23 Bretherton, John          12 Miami                1:16.91             
 24 Crawford, Julian          12 Saints               1:17.47             
 25 Korte, Damon              12 Biloela Bluefins     1:17.81             
 26 Shaw, Benjamin            12 Noosa                1:17.94             
 27 Cartwright, Sam           12 Biloela Bluefins     1:17.98             
 28 Donald, Robert            12 Grammar              1:18.15             
 29 Vassie, Owen              12 Mareeba              1:18.30             
 30 Kenny, Joe                12 Academy              1:18.43             
 31 Hindmarsh, Kurt           12 Southern Crawl       1:18.99             
 32 Allen, Gregory            12 Mareeba              1:19.08             
 33 Martin, Kyle              12 Ferny Hills          1:19.15             
 34 Talbot, Ben               12 CJ'S Carina          1:19.27             
 35 Pearce, Bryce             12 Wondai               1:19.36             
 36 Strike, Matthew           12 Gladstone            1:19.94             
 37 Sager, Lincoln            12 Hervey Bay           1:20.12             
 38 Nelson, Isaiah            12 PelicanWtrCal        1:20.86             
 39 Webber, Nick              12 Academy              1:21.16             
 40 Ray, James                12 CannonvaleCannon     1:21.31             
 41 Hankins, Mathew           12 CannonvaleCannon     1:21.92             
 42 Noonan, Kerrod            12 Saints               1:22.44             
 43 Smales, Jarryd            12 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:23.57             
 44 Tracy, Sam                12 Jimboomba            1:23.77             
 -- Evans, Matthew            12 Miami                    DQ              
 
Event 74  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
         Qld:   1:07.48  26/04/1994Gayle Aggiss                                
    Qld Allc:   1:07.54  21/03/1999Anna Campbell                               
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armitage (V), Karena      12 NZHowicPakuranga     1:10.03    1:09.54  
  2 Faulkner, Kaitlin         12 Academy              1:11.27    1:10.95  
  3 Gorrie, Rachael           12 Southport Oly        1:11.45    1:11.04  
  4 Read, Kayla               12 Albany Creek         1:11.67    1:11.74  
  5 Leisemann, Carly          12 CYMS St Edmunds      1:11.84    1:11.98  
  6 Schieber, Katrina         12 Southern Crawl       1:12.58    1:12.72  
  7 Riehl, Katharina          12 Academy              1:12.86    1:12.95  
  8 Osadcuk, Katerina         12 River City           1:13.42    1:13.01  
  9 Holz, Amelia              12 Fairymead            1:13.13    1:14.79  
 10 Moir, Rikki               12 Noosa                1:12.65    1:15.01  
Preliminaries
  6 Harley (V), Frances       12 NZL Capital          1:12.41             
 12 Keating, Alannah          12 Chandler             1:13.56             
 13 Marquenie, Kelly          12 Southport Oly        1:13.68             
 14 Powell, Jacinta           12 Gardens              1:13.71             
 15 Wikaire, Dana             12 Miami                1:13.95             
 16 Thompson, Brooke          12 Mackay               1:14.08             
 17 Sexton, Nariah            12 Edge Hill            1:14.33             
 18 Harrison, Natasha         12 Maroochydore         1:14.52             
 19 Thomson, Kate             12 Hervey Bay           1:14.74             
 20 Madders, Felicity         12 Caribeae             1:15.11             
 21 Hendry, Pamela            12 Brothers             1:15.12             
 22 Armstrong, Sam            12 CJ'S Carina          1:15.38             
 23 Taljaard, Lauren          12 Chandler             1:15.52             
 24 Glen, Kate                12 Boondall/Cherm       1:15.73             
 25 Verriest, Genna           12 GulliversCoomera     1:16.06             
 26 Blake, Kirsten            12 GulliversCoomera     1:16.31             
 27 Osadcuk, Anastasia        12 River City           1:16.61             
 28 O'Gorman, Beth            12 Clayfield Aqua       1:16.66             
 29 Kyle (V), Kati            12 USA                  1:16.73             
 30 Connole, Kassie           12 Pioneer              1:16.85             
 31 McAllister, Sarah         12 Chandler             1:17.08             
 32 Lindenberg, Yasmin        12 Fairholme            1:17.45             
 33 Silburn, Eloise           12 Commercial           1:17.68             
 34 Lodder, Clementine        12 WesternSubGstone     1:17.96             
 35 Weightman, Eloise         12 CQ Aquajets          1:18.18             
 36 Williamson, Stacey        12 Byron Bay            1:18.46             
 37 Gallen, Clarissa          12 Innisfail            1:18.65             
 38 Meen, Tammy               12 Birkdale             1:18.72             
 39 Ashton, Emma-Louise       12 Chandler             1:18.97             
 40 McDonald, Nicole          12 North Pine           1:19.02             
 41 Bailey, Kirsty            12 Dalby & Dist         1:19.20             
 42 Irvine, Claire            12 Jamboree Heights     1:19.32             
 43 Peni, Ashleigh            12 AJ's                 1:19.48             
 44 Barron, Brady             12 Biloela Bluefins     1:19.53             
 45 Pike, Annabel             12 Clayfield Aqua       1:19.57             
 46 Goddard, Alexandra        12 Commercial           1:19.62             
 47 Wu, Emily                 12 Southport Oly        1:20.05             
 48 Kerr, Rikki               12 Wilston SS           1:20.20             
 49 Chan, Sallyanne           12 Brothers             1:20.26             
 50 McNamara, Emilia          12 The Glennie          1:20.28             
 51 O'Keeffe, Monique         12 Dalby & Dist         1:20.44             
 52 Dearling, Emily           12 Fairholme            1:20.55             
 53 Covington, Sarah          12 Eagle Junction       1:20.71             
 54 O'Brien, Hannah           12 Brothers             1:20.74             
 55 McMahon, Courtney         12 Biloela Bluefins     1:21.31             
 56 Williams, Olivia          12 Tully                1:21.52             
 57 White, Stephanie          12 StPeters Western     1:21.58             
 58 Waples, Laura             12 Commercial           1:21.66             
 59 Bonney, Erin              12 Jamboree Heights     1:21.89             
 60 Van Rooyen, Jacqueline    12 Clontarf Raiders     1:22.29             
 61 Pulman, Michaela          12 Maroochydore         1:22.84             
 62 Cox, Caylen               12 Kingaroy             1:22.93             
 63 Brownlow, Ashleigh        12 TSS Aquatic          1:24.53             
 64 Cockings, Alyssa          12 Mackay               1:24.59             
 
Event 75  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:26.58  3/04/1994 Shane Ganter                                
         Qld:   2:26.58  3/04/1994 Shane Ganter                                
    Qld Allc:   2:29.41  6/01/1998 Sam Brodie                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ng (V), Pak Him           13 Hong Kong            2:42.08    2:35.84  
  2 Barry, Edward             13 Commercial           2:48.36    2:35.89  
  3 Leung (V), Hin Pong       13 Hong Kong            2:41.80    2:40.64  
  4 Laverty, Jamie            13 CJ'S Carina          2:47.29    2:44.82  
  5 Macarthur, Matthew        13 S'sideAqStingray     2:51.67    2:48.59  
  6 Di Bella, Joshua          13 Somerset Hills       2:51.79    2:48.66  
  7 Kempin, Mitchell          13 Brothers             2:52.93    2:50.30  
  8 Price, David              13 Somerset Hills       2:51.85    2:52.59  
  9 Hadler, Linden            13 Southern Crawl       2:51.95    2:52.86  
Preliminaries
 11 Lester, Daniel            13 Albany Creek         2:55.40             
 12 Sondergeld, Kevin         13 Twmba Milne Bay      2:56.54             
 13 Macpherson, Andrew        13 Newtown              2:57.95             
 14 Boyne, Justin             13 Waterworx            2:58.52             
 15 Belonogoff, Sasha         13 Caribeae             2:59.26             
 16 Jarvis, Clint             13 Caribeae             2:59.42             
 17 O'Loughlin, Michael       13 Wilston SS           2:59.58             
Finals
 -- Gold, Alec                13 Albany Creek         2:51.58         DQ  
 
Event 76  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:33.32  15/04/1990Kelly Schaffer                              
         Qld:   2:33.32  15/04/1990Kelly Schaffer                              
    Qld Allc:   2:35.95  10/01/1995Kristy Ellem                                
 Meet Qualifying:  3:05.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Isabel             13 East Leagues         2:46.22    2:46.01  
  2 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose    13 Grace                2:52.28    2:47.21  
  3 Penny, Kimberley          13 Fairymead            2:50.31    2:47.67  
  4 Tarrant, Emma             13 Chandler             2:53.24    2:48.94  
  5 Tan (V), Pei Shan         13 Singapore            2:52.17    2:49.13  
  6 Raven, Elizabeth          13 Waterworx            2:50.94    2:50.08  
  7 Glossat, Natalie          13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:51.05    2:50.89  
  8 Cassidy, Megan            13 Brothers             2:52.09    2:52.53  
  9 Webb, Kirstie             13 Acacia Bayside       2:54.33    2:54.04  
 10 Graham, Stephanie         13 Southern Crawl       2:54.16    2:55.73  
Preliminaries
 11 Williams, Brianna         13 S'sideAqStingray     2:55.09             
 12 Morgan, Jessica           13 Yeronga Park         2:55.79             
 13 McKeon, Georgia           13 Commercial           2:56.73             
 14 Vicenzino, Louise         13 River City           3:00.11             
 15 Beal, Nicole              13 Acacia Bayside       3:00.60             
 16 Ellsworth (V), Nicole     13 Papua New Guinea     3:07.42             
 
Event 77  Men Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   25.01  27/07/2003Matt Welsh                                    
         Qld:   26.39  19/05/2000Robert Van Der Zant                           
    Qld Allc:   25.63  31/08/2001Bartosz Kizierowski                           
 Meet Qualifying:  30.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pini (V), Ryan            22 Papua New Guinea       26.72      26.37  
  2 VanDerZant, Rob           28 Yeronga Park           27.18      26.75  
  3 Stoeckel, Hayden          19 RedcliffeLgsLwn        26.69      26.76  
  4 Rohleder (V), Daniel      17 USA Nat Jnr Team       27.34      26.96  
  5 McDermott (V), Caleb      18 USA Nat Jnr Team       27.79      27.08  
  6 Blackborrow, Daniel       19 Noosa                  27.20      27.23  
  7 Brodie, Leith             17 Albany Creek           28.02      27.36  
  8 Dickey, Ayrton            17 Fairholme              27.94      27.50  
  9 Lowrey, Matthew           18 Commercial             28.23      27.70  
 10 Lyons, Leif               17 Commercial             28.21      27.81  
Preliminaries
  7 Okabe (V), Koutatsu       22 Japan                  27.90             
 12 Mackay (V), Andrew        18 Cayman Islands         28.50             
 13 Bruin, Alex               17 Redlands               28.52             
 14 Scanlan (V), Matt         16 USA Nat Jnr Team       28.55             
 15 Hosking, Adam             18 Yeronga Park           28.59             
 16 Lucht, Jason              16 Chandler               28.60             
 17 French, Heath             19 Super Centre Aqu       28.75             
 18 El-Amin (V), Mujahid      17 USA Nat Jnr Team       28.80             
 19 Jovanovich, Bobby         14 Brothers               28.81             
 20 Beadle, Thomas            18 S'sideAqStingray       28.86             
 21 Nuess (V), CJ             17 USA Nat Jnr Team       28.88             
 22 Lecoulliard (V), Simon    16 Great Britain          28.90             
 22 Berting, Stephen          22 Academy                28.90             
 24 Muller, David             20 Yeronga Park           29.11             
 25 Black, Matthew            16 Grammar                29.15             
 26 Seitz (V), Chris          17 USA Nat Jnr Team       29.17             
 27 Webber, Russell           14 Caribeae               29.27             
 28 Wright, Tom               15 TSS Aquatic            29.31             
 29 Barrett, Roland           18 Waterworx              29.34             
 30 Gourgard, Nicholas        21 Railway                29.45             
 31 Brown, Martin             15 WesternSubGstone       29.67             
 32 McEwin, Michael           16 Casuarina NT           29.73             
 33 Byrne, Bradley            15 Maryborough            29.75             
 34 Clinton, Scott            20 Redlands               29.81             
 35 Walkington, Josh          17 Albany Creek           29.87             
 36 Cooke, Jason              17 RedcliffeLgsLwn        30.02             
 37 Price (V), Luke           21 NZL Harlequins         30.36             
 38 Bunting, Samuel           14 RedcliffeLgsLwn        31.02             
 
Event 78  Women Open 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   28.68  26/03/2001Dyana Calub                                   
         Qld:   28.96  14/05/2000Giaan Rooney                                  
    Qld Allc:   28.89  29/08/2001Haley Cope                                    
 Meet Qualifying:  33.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nevell, Belinda           20 Commercial             29.57      29.39  
  2 Elbert (V), Skye          15 USA Nat Jnr Team       30.52      30.18  
  3 Scott, Angela             18 Southern Crawl         30.19      30.21  
  4 Marik (V), Melissa        15 USA Nat Jnr Team       30.65      30.34  
  5 Wilson (V), Hannah        14 Hong Kong              30.57      30.55  
  6 Tonks, Zoe                16 RedcliffeLgsLwn        31.19      30.69  
  7 Henderson, Tanya          19 RedcliffeLgsLwn        31.11      30.96  
  8 Abbott, Jessica           18 Commercial             31.01      31.02  
  9 Channon, Kacey            14 Albany Creek           31.73      31.43  
 10 Somers, Kristy            17 Waterworx              31.89      31.88  
Preliminaries
  9 Keane, Siobhan            15 Commercial             31.23             
 10 Chan, Yu Ning             15 Hong Kong              31.52             
 11 Leane, Karina  (Ais)      18 Unley SA               31.57             
 12 Peterson (V), Sarah       15 USA Nat Jnr Team       31.70             
 15 Martin, Kahlia            15 Commercial             31.92             
 16 Rice, Stephanie           15 Commercial             32.32             
 17 Moon, Bree                16 Southern Crawl         32.51             
 18 Peak  (V), Hyone Suk      18 Japan                  32.55             
 19 Signal (V), Jenna         17 NZL Harlequins         32.60             
 20 Saunders (V), Hannah      18 NZL QE11SwimTeam       32.69             
 21 Wilson, Rochelle          16 Mackay                 32.90             
 22 Mylrea, Sara              16 Yeronga Park           32.95             
 23 King, Michelle            15 CYMS St Edmunds        33.05             
 24 Carr, Lucy                17 Gardens                33.16             
 25 Thras, Holly              17 Southern Crawl         33.19             
 26 Harkiss, Nicole           16 Chandler               33.21             
 27 Brookes (V), Stephanie    16 NZL Parnell (AK)       33.54             
 28 Ow (V), Ying Jie          20 NZL Parnell (AK)       34.19             
 29 McColl (V), Keitiria      15 NZL Parnell (AK)       34.32             
 30 Schlanger, Melanie        17 Maroochydore           34.48             
 -- Guehrer, Marieke          17 Commercial               DQ              
 
Event 79  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:02.22  5/10/1997 Ian Thorpe                                  
         Qld:   2:06.78  31/03/1991Sean Turner                                 
    Qld Allc:   2:02.22  5/10/1997 Ian Thorpe                                  
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchanan, Michael         14 Kirwan Kudas         2:14.13    2:10.26  
  2 Donaldson, Ben            14 Brothers             2:14.64    2:12.90  
  3 Laves, Tai                14 PelicanWtrCal        2:18.56    2:15.38  
  4 Yu (V), Dickson Tak Shin  14 Hong Kong            2:16.74    2:15.57  
  5 Auer, Liam                14 Miami                2:18.34    2:16.20  
  6 Judd, Erik                14 Yeronga Park         2:21.16    2:18.40  
  7 McNeill, Alex             14 Albany Creek         2:21.72    2:18.65  
  8 Hoek, Johnathan           14 Isa Heat             2:21.67    2:21.78  
  9 McMaster, Bryce           14 S'sideAqStingray     2:22.28    2:22.04  
 10 Ferszt, Rhys              14 Palm Bch Curr        2:22.28    2:22.84  
Preliminaries
 11 Rolfe (V), Nicholas       14 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:24.06             
 12 Connolly, Ned             14 Saints               2:26.22             
 13 Terry, Matthew            14 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:26.23             
 14 Stewart, Wade             14 Boondall/Cherm       2:26.26             
 15 Houghton, Jonathon        14 East Brisbane        2:30.54             
 16 Brandli (V), Edward       14 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:30.59             
 17 Petersen, Ben             14 Fairymead            2:32.92             
 18 Corrigall, Joe            14 Acacia Bayside       2:32.97             
 19 Robertson, Thomas         14 Herbert River        2:34.07             
 
Event 80  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:13.18  5/10/1982 Janet Tibbits                               
         Qld:   2:13.18  5/10/1982 Janet Tibbits                               
    Qld Allc:   2:13.18  5/10/1982 Janet Tibbits                               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:44.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sellwood, Lorren          14 Lowood & Dist        2:26.61    2:21.85  
  2 Goddard, Emily            14 Fairymead            2:26.80    2:22.82  
  3 Hughes, Chloe             14 Albany Creek         2:28.71    2:23.96  
  4 Hardy, Deanna             14 Super Centre Aqu     2:26.87    2:26.67  
  5 Allison, Siobhan          14 TSS Aquatic          2:26.51    2:26.80  
  6 Ohlwein, Rebecca          14 Chandler             2:30.33    2:27.58  
  7 Maxwell, Nicole           14 Southport Oly        2:30.12    2:32.05  
  8 Murray (V), Antoinette    14 NZHowicPakuranga     2:30.97    2:33.21  
  9 Bagley, Alexandra         14 Ross River           2:33.16    2:33.92  
 10 Pearcey, Catherine        14 Miami                2:32.51    2:35.11  
Preliminaries
 11 Gartside, Megan           14 Marlin Coast         2:33.99             
 12 Phillips, Zea             14 Palmwoods Dist       2:35.34             
 13 Kosior, Pheobe            14 North Pine           2:37.23             
 14 Daly, Tegan               14 Indooroopilly        2:37.57             
 15 Hansen, Emma              14 Karalee SS           2:37.85             
 16 Doble, Ashleigh           14 Caribeae             2:39.18             
 17 Mulhare, Nikki            14 Southport Oly        2:39.73             
 18 MacKelvie, Morgan         14 Mackay               2:39.90             
 19 Latham, Ellise            14 Townsville Tour      2:42.24             
 20 McLarin (V), Candice      14 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:43.30             
 21 Macdonald, Simone         14 Newtown              2:43.63             
 
Event 81  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
         Qld:   2:20.93  1/04/1997 Michael Hardie                              
    Qld Allc:   2:21.21  13/01/1994William Guthrie                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnston, Nick            12 Fairymead            2:27.95    2:25.73  
  2 Li (V), Wing Fai          12 Hong Kong            2:29.10    2:27.55  
  3 Collis, Blake             12 Gardens              2:29.71    2:28.59  
  4 Kwong (V), Chak Lam       12 Hong Kong            2:30.97    2:28.73  
  5 Smith, Daniel             12 Miami                2:30.58    2:31.60  
  6 Tarrant, Ben              12 Chandler             2:33.40    2:33.59  
  7 Kwok (V), Tin Shing Domi  12 Hong Kong            2:33.35    2:35.86  
  8 Hughes, Adam              12 Albany Creek         2:36.69    2:38.22  
  9 Lewis, Callan             12 Miami                2:37.41    2:50.14  
Preliminaries
  6 Crawford, Xavier          12 Miami                2:32.80             
  9 Thomson, Wesley           12 Super Centre Aqu     2:35.33             
 10 Searston, Cale            12 Miami                2:36.33             
 11 Walkington, Blair         12 Albany Creek         2:36.35             
Finals
 13 James, Thomas             12 Commercial           2:37.31             
Preliminaries
 15 Hennegan, Ashley          12 Caribeae             2:37.97             
 16 Hindmarsh, Kurt           12 Southern Crawl       2:38.93             
 17 Muscat, Daniel            12 River City           2:39.53             
 18 Hilder, Matthew           12 River City           2:40.25             
 19 Shinn, Robert             12 Innisfail            2:41.34             
 20 Bretherton, John          12 Miami                2:41.84             
 21 Crawford, Julian          12 Saints               2:42.81             
 22 O'Brien, George           12 Indooroopilly        2:43.00             
 23 Ellis, Jackson            12 Albany Creek         2:45.10             
 24 Brenan, Jacob             12 Southport Oly        2:45.15             
 25 Noonan, Kerrod            12 Saints               2:48.07             
 -- Ryan, Rory                12 Brothers                                 
 
Event 82  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
         Qld:   2:22.73  4/04/1988 Julie Majer                                 
    Qld Allc:   2:20.31  12/01/1995Miyuki Ishikawa                             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindenberg, Yasmin        12 Fairholme            2:32.80    2:31.75  
  2 Harley (V), Frances       12 NZL Capital          2:36.03    2:32.40  
  3 Wikaire, Dana             12 Miami                2:33.57    2:33.28  
  4 Powell, Jacinta           12 Gardens              2:36.31    2:35.13  
  5 Tse (V), Sally Kin Hay    12 Hong Kong            2:37.08    2:35.24  
  6 Marquenie, Kelly          12 Southport Oly        2:36.92    2:35.25  
  7 Kelly, Brooke             12 Albany Creek         2:34.57    2:35.56  
  8 Osadcuk, Anastasia        12 River City           2:34.76    2:36.85  
  9 Faulkner, Kaitlin         12 Academy              2:38.44    2:38.03  
 10 Wu, Emily                 12 Southport Oly        2:38.15    2:40.65  
Preliminaries
 11 Hendry, Pamela            12 Brothers             2:39.23             
 12 Holz, Amelia              12 Fairymead            2:39.35             
 13 Schieber, Katrina         12 Southern Crawl       2:40.71             
 14 Bowater, Caitlin          12 Ayr                  2:41.22             
 15 Sexton, Nariah            12 Edge Hill            2:41.38             
 16 Riehl, Katharina          12 Academy              2:41.57             
 17 Loke (V), En Yuen         12 Singapore            2:41.75             
 18 Lawrence, Naomi           12 Fairholme            2:42.46             
 19 Clarke, Brooke            12 Redlands             2:42.49             
 20 Thompson, Brooke          12 Mackay               2:43.39             
 21 Keating, Alannah          12 Chandler             2:43.86             
 22 D'Arcy, Emily             12 Academy              2:43.96             
 23 Madders, Felicity         12 Caribeae             2:44.09             
 24 Connole, Kassie           12 Pioneer              2:44.28             
 25 Temperton, Thomassina     12 Palm Bch Curr        2:44.99             
 26 Judd, Hannah              12 Ferny Hills          2:45.98             
 27 Blake, Kirsten            12 GulliversCoomera     2:46.28             
 28 Austin, Jamie-Leigh       12 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:47.07             
 29 Osadcuk, Katerina         12 River City           2:47.21             
 30 Armitage (V), Karena      12 NZHowicPakuranga     2:48.41             
 31 Williamson, Stacey        12 Byron Bay            2:48.46             
 32 Silburn, Eloise           12 Commercial           2:49.89             
 33 Greenstock, Sasha         12 Acacia Bayside       2:51.56             
 
Event 83  Boys 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   3:44.35  15/09/1998Ian Thorpe                                  
         Qld:   3:57.44  24/04/1996Grant Hackett                               
    Qld Allc:   3:57.03  19/01/1991Danyon Loader                               
 Meet Qualifying:  4:35.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannant, Ephraim          15 Miami                4:06.50    3:58.51  
  2 Poole (V), Karl           15 NZL Harlequins       4:10.11    4:06.17  
  3 Hilder, Robert            15 River City           4:14.68    4:08.19  
  4 Grimsey, Trent            15 Albany Creek         4:11.91    4:08.39  
  5 Van Velden, Dirk          15 Commercial           4:14.77    4:09.70  
  6 Palmer, Luke              15 RedcliffeLgsLwn      4:09.50    4:10.60  
  7 Kubala, Gene              15 Saints               4:17.47    4:15.01  
  8 Roberts, Stace            15 Flinders/Buderim     4:15.87    4:15.93  
  9 Taylor, Troy              15 Alice Springs NT     4:14.06    4:16.41  
 10 Clarke, Calan             15 Brothers             4:17.91    4:20.40  
Preliminaries
 11 Kahn, Matthew             15 Miami                4:19.02             
 12 Sheil, Michael            15 Redlands             4:23.45             
 13 Hutchinson, Ben           15 Commercial           4:23.91             
 14 Hutchinson, Pearce        15 Ferny Hills          4:24.24             
 15 Byrne, Bradley            15 Maryborough          4:25.79             
 16 Wilkie, James             15 Maroochydore         4:26.40             
 17 Waters, Christopher       15 Miami                4:26.75             
 18 Boundy, Daniel            15 Yeronga Park         4:27.08             
 19 Anderson, Liam            15 Kirwan Kudas         4:27.21             
 20 Brunton, Michael          15 Commercial           4:29.20             
 21 McDiarmid, Angus          15 TSS Aquatic          4:31.94             
 22 Eagles, Zac               15 Super Centre Aqu     4:31.97             
 23 Lee (V), Di-Chou          15 NZHowicPakuranga     4:35.79             
 
Event 84  Girls 15 Year Olds 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   4:08.89  27/01/1990Hayley Lewis                                
         Qld:   4:06.28  24/08/1978Tracey Wickham                              
    Qld Allc:   4:09.32  15/08/1987Janet Evans                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  4:50.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nay, Meagen               15 Southport Oly        4:29.83    4:23.22  
  2 Rawlinson, Kathryn        15 Albany Creek         4:34.06    4:25.50  
  3 Paterson, Mandy           15 Mossman              4:31.38    4:25.88  
  4 Moore, Jasmine            15 Saints               4:28.97    4:26.28  
  5 Hicks (V), Verity         15 NZHowicPakuranga     4:31.76    4:28.36  
  6 Nilsson (V), Emilia       15 Sweden               4:34.12    4:36.85  
  7 Armgath (V), Astrid       15 Sweden               4:34.34    4:37.18  
  8 Kervison, Anna            15 TSS Aquatic          4:39.05    4:38.90  
  9 Capell, Danielle          15 Commercial           4:37.75    4:40.20  
 10 Khan, Sheereen            15 RedcliffeLgsLwn      4:42.86    4:43.83  
Preliminaries
  9 Clarke (V), Rebecca       15 NZL Parnell (AK)     4:38.70             
 12 Laack, Zoe                15 RedcliffeLgsLwn      4:44.19             
 13 Faulkner, Jessica         15 Academy              4:44.48             
 14 Roberts, Jessica          15 Brothers             4:45.08             
 15 Blakiston, Lisa           15 S'sideAqStingray     4:46.71             
 16 Weribone, Natasha         15 Fairholme            4:50.47             
 17 Dean, Nicole              15 RedcliffeLgsLwn      4:54.37             
 18 Lebeter, Skye             15 Ipswich Vikings      4:55.72             
 19 Rachid (V), Malu          15 Brazil               5:00.25             
 
Event 85  Men Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Aust:   1:56.17  19/09/2000Justin Norris                               
         Qld:   1:57.04  3/08/1984 Jon Sieben                                  
    Qld Allc:   1:55.20  3/09/2001 Tom Malchow                                 
 Meet Qualifying:  2:18.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norris, Justin  (Ais)     23 Hunter  NSW          2:00.41    1:58.21  
  2 Krogh, Joshua  (Ais)      21 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:02.86    2:00.04  
  3 Stovall (V), Gil          17 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:00.67    2:00.87  
  4 Lucas, Adam               20 West Coast  WA       2:02.71    2:02.83  
  5 Lawless, Mitchell         19 Acacia Bayside       2:03.50    2:04.78  
  6 Hickey, Paul              17 Maroochydore         2:06.38    2:04.84  
  7 Hughes, Brendon  (Ais)    19 Chandler             2:08.90    2:05.30  
  8 Thomas, Scott             18 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:06.80    2:06.07  
  9 Dowling, Grant            20 Yeronga Park         2:06.83    2:06.93  
 10 Eagle, Ben                18 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:08.65    2:08.72  
Preliminaries
  5 Berens (V), Ricky         15 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:03.47             
  7 Klueh (V), Michael        16 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:03.56             
  8 Sato (V), Yoshinori       21 Japan                2:03.91             
  9 Burmester (V), Moss       22 NZL Harlequins       2:04.23             
 10 Inoue (V), Yu             21 Japan                2:04.71             
 11 Minogue, Joshua           16 Wests Iwarra NSW     2:06.30             
 15 Scanlan (V), Matt         16 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:07.60             
 16 Lathrope (V), Scott       17 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:07.72             
 19 Thompson (V), Chris       20 Great Britain        2:09.81             
 20 Sauzeau (V), Thierry      24 France               2:09.93             
 21 Capell, Brendan           19 Commercial           2:10.25             
 22 Ewald (V), Chris          17 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:10.26             
 23 Carothers (V), Peter      18 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:10.29             
 24 Callahan (V), Kevin       17 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:10.81             
 25 Austin, Benjamin          18 Chandler             2:10.86             
 26 Roberts (V), Andrew       19 NZL QE11SwimTeam     2:12.09             
 27 Connell (V), Rory         18 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:12.12             
 28 Otto, Daniel              20 Redlands             2:13.63             
 29 Beal (V), Danny           18 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:14.54             
 30 Mewing, Stephen           20 Yeronga Park         2:14.77             
 31 Holland, Chadd            19 Redlands             2:14.91             
 32 Bosnyak (V), Tamas        18 Sweden               2:15.51             
 33 Westwood (V), Adam        15 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:15.76             
 34 Lynch, Neil               20 Ferny Hills          2:15.91             
 35 Price (V), Luke           21 NZL Harlequins       2:15.96             
 36 Thorpe (V), Alan          17 NZL Harlequins       2:15.98             
 37 O'Bryan, Ben              16 TSS Aquatic          2:17.59             
 38 Bower, Kenny              17 Casuarina NT         2:20.02             
 
Event 86  Women Open 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O'Neill                               
         Qld:   2:05.81  17/05/2000Susan O'Neill                               
    Qld Allc:   2:07.35  24/03/1999Susan O'Neill                               
 Meet Qualifying:  2:32.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Schipper, Jessicah        17 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:15.66    2:13.45  
  2 MacKenzie, Linda  (Ais)   20 Mackay               2:16.89    2:15.30  
  3 Coutts, Alicia            16 Redlands             2:18.97    2:16.71  
  4 Sims (V), Amanda          14 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:18.72    2:18.09  
  5 Hunter, Nicole            19 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:19.64    2:18.97  
  6 Chan (V), Wing Suet       17 Hong Kong            2:18.09    2:19.17  
  7 Crawford, Heidi  (Ais)    21 Hunter  NSW          2:18.14    2:20.35  
  8 Pattinson, Michaela       16 Gardens              2:20.51    2:20.47  
  9 Campbell, Anna Maree      17 Albany Creek         2:24.72    2:22.33  
 10 Abbott, Jessica           18 Commercial           2:22.77    2:23.71  
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Petria  (Ais)     28 Ginninderra NSW      2:11.81             
  6 Amano (V), Misa           17 Japan                2:18.72             
 11 Illescas (V), Jennifer    16 USA Nat Jnr Team     2:21.62             
 13 Paton, Sarah  (Ais)       17 Telopea Nsw          2:22.96             
 14 Keating (V), Aleisha      20 NZL Harlequins       2:23.08             
 15 Rice, Stephanie           15 Commercial           2:24.00             
 16 Fredriksson (V), Malin    17 Sweden               2:24.49             
 18 Hodgson, Amy              15 Acacia Bayside       2:24.78             
 19 Banks (V), Emma           17 NZL Harlequins       2:25.32             
 20 Brookes-Peterson (V), Ka  19 New Zealand          2:25.91             
 21 Narcis, Annette           18 Southern Crawl       2:26.01             
 22 Pratt, Elise              16 CQ Aquajets          2:27.71             
 23 Gibbons, Elise            17 Cotton Tree          2:27.93             
 24 Guy, Lauren               19 Ferny Hills          2:27.95             
 25 Saide, Anna               17 Academy              2:28.27             
 26 Brown, Prudence           19 RedcliffeLgsLwn      2:29.38             
 27 Roberts, Amanda           19 Flinders/Buderim     2:32.32             
 28 Watarai (V), Akiko        16 Japan                2:33.22             
 29 Chatfield, Alanna         17 Townsville Tour      2:33.66             
 
Event 87  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:22.47  26/04/2003James Stacey                                
         Qld:   2:22.52  10/04/1993Regan Harrison                              
    Qld Allc:   2:22.47  26/04/2003James Stacey                                
 Meet Qualifying:  2:56.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Newman, Matthew           14 Grammar              2:37.30    2:30.18  
  2 Grilanc, Aaron            14 Jindalee             2:35.62    2:32.69  
  3 King, Paul                14 The Glennie          2:34.03    2:33.40  
  4 Kwok (V), Sum             14 Hong Kong            2:36.48    2:33.76  
  5 Taljaard, Johan           14 Chandler             2:38.34    2:37.45  
  6 Devers, Patrick           14 Brothers             2:42.07    2:39.19  
  7 Hoek, Johnathan           14 Isa Heat             2:40.11    2:40.89  
  8 Knox, Jarrod              14 Brothers             2:39.57    2:41.16  
  9 Holgar, Christopher       14 East Brisbane        2:43.21    2:41.54  
 10 Samuela, Hannz            14 S'sideAqStingray     2:41.31    2:43.17  
Preliminaries
 11 White, Mattthew           14 CQU Rocky City       2:43.45             
 12 Umbers (V), Jeremy        14 NZL Wanaka           2:43.65             
 13 Ryan, Liam                14 Yeronga Park         2:44.26             
 14 Lawson, Henry             14 StPeters Western     2:45.36             
 15 Moser (V), Zane           14 NZL Parnell (AK)     2:45.65             
 16 Dent, Nicholas            14 Indooroopilly        2:46.82             
 17 Harkiss, Craig            14 Chandler             2:46.85             
 18 Houghton, Jonathon        14 East Brisbane        2:48.78             
 19 Coll, Matthew             14 Kirwan Kudas         2:50.71             
 20 Brown, Stuart             14 Atherton             2:52.30             
 21 Smith, Steven             14 Flinders/Buderim     2:57.75             
 22 Smith, Joshua             14 Jamboree Heights     2:58.31             
 
Event 88  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:26.59  23/07/2000Leisel Jones                                
         Qld:   2:26.59  23/07/2000Leisel Jones                                
    Qld Allc:   2:26.59  23/07/2000Leisel Jones                                
 Meet Qualifying:  3:02.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahanga (V), Jordyn       14 NZL Capital          2:49.76    2:44.97  
  2 Taylor, Sara              14 Chandler             2:46.67    2:45.52  
  3 Beck, Kimberly            14 Redlands             2:48.05    2:47.78  
  4 Cushing, Charlotte        14 Somerset Gld Cst     2:51.06    2:47.91  
  5 Murtha, Ainsley           14 Brothers             2:49.63    2:48.87  
  6 Ryan, Rebecca             14 Tewantin Noosa       2:52.90    2:52.49  
  7 Lewandowski, Amanda       14 Chandler             2:54.10    2:53.30  
  8 Flynn, Karlee             14 Ross River           2:53.45    2:53.38  
  9 Hinz, Emily               14 Caribeae             2:54.32    2:53.50  
 10 Howard, Chantelle         14 River City           2:52.47    2:54.92  
Preliminaries
 11 Manning, Amy              14 CannonvaleCannon     2:54.47             
 12 Cullen, Elise             14 Brothers             2:54.56             
 13 Hastings, Jennifer        14 River City           2:56.16             
 14 Crowther, Alison          14 Fairymead            2:57.50             
 15 Leishman, Emma            14 Fairholme            2:57.73             
 16 Crisp, Tiffany            14 CYMS St Edmunds      2:58.17             
 17 Kiss, Timea               14 River City           2:59.17             
 18 O'Brien, Morgan           14 Roma                 2:59.26             
 19 Koger, Leah               14 Yeronga Park         2:59.86             
 20 Mackenzie, Alexys         14 Grammar              3:00.26             
 21 Brodie, Stephanie         14 Albany Creek         3:04.00             
 22 Doyle, Kathryn            14 The Glennie          3:04.76             
 23 Weightman, Madeline       14 Acacia Bayside       3:04.80             
 -- Mulquiney, Natasha        14 S'sideAqStingray         DQ              
 
Event 89  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   54.34  26/04/2003Bobby Jovanovich                              
         Qld:   54.77  12/01/2001John Walz                                     
    Qld Allc:   54.34  26/04/2003Bobby Jovanovich                              
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruton, Jack              13 TSS Aquatic            57.33      56.27  
  2 Morrison, Chris           13 Commercial             57.24      56.51  
  3 Whittle, Jake             13 North Pine             57.69      57.84  
  4 Price, Daniel             13 Brothers               58.50      58.56  
  5 Bell, Alastair            13 Fairholme              58.92      58.74  
  6 Woods, Dean               13 Ross River             59.39      58.98  
  7 Moore, Sam                13 Indooroopilly          59.41      59.53  
  8 Gallen, Roland            13 Saints                 59.12      59.62  
  9 Napoleon, Ryan            13 Southport Oly          59.24      59.97  
 10 Macarthur, Matthew        13 S'sideAqStingray       59.36      59.99  
Preliminaries
 11 Hicks, Damien             13 Iona                   59.49             
 12 Barry, Edward             13 Commercial             59.66             
 13 Bell, Haydn               13 PelicanWtrCal          59.74             
 14 Outteridge, Noah          13 LowerClarenceNSW       59.76             
 15 Gscheidle, Alan           13 Murgon                 59.87             
 16 White, Trevor             13 CannonvaleCannon       59.91             
 17 McKeon, Scott             13 Miami                1:00.00             
 18 Parsons, Matt             13 Ferny Hills          1:00.10             
 19 Cochran, Gareth           13 Mackay               1:00.19             
 20 McAuliffe, Sam            13 Atherton             1:00.22             
 21 Taylor, Jake              13 Chandler             1:00.66             
 21 Hadler, Linden            13 Southern Crawl       1:00.66             
 23 Laverty, Jamie            13 CJ'S Carina          1:01.04             
 24 Hann, Reid                13 Grace                1:01.06             
 25 Parker, Simon             13 Mackay               1:01.11             
 26 Belonogoff, Sasha         13 Caribeae             1:01.43             
 27 Billiau, Ben              13 Marlin Coast         1:01.51             
 28 Gray, Samuel              13 Ferny Hills          1:01.56             
 29 Wilson, Matthew           13 Brothers             1:01.66             
 30 Wright (V), Tim           13 NZL Kaiapoi (CB)     1:01.69             
 31 Bryant, Luke              13 Cooroy Dolphins      1:01.85             
 32 Jennings, Samuel          13 Alice Springs NT     1:01.91             
 32 Douglas, Adam             13 Marist Ashgrove      1:01.91             
 34 Honeywill, Noah           13 Somerset Hills       1:01.94             
 35 Balderston, Ben           13 CQU Rocky City       1:02.08             
 36 Dewhurst, James           13 S'sideAqStingray     1:02.23             
 37 Dunne, Christopher        13 Warwick              1:02.41             
 38 Feenan, James             13 CJ'S Carina          1:02.45             
 39 Kennedy, Jared            13 The Gap              1:02.62             
 40 Fallon, James             13 Ross River           1:02.70             
 41 Dance, Brendan            13 Ipswich Vikings      1:03.01             
 41 Crisp, Dylan              13 Cooroy Dolphins      1:03.01             
 43 Habermann, Dayne          13 Grammar              1:03.02             
 44 Brown, Mitchel            13 Hervey Bay           1:03.09             
 45 Newby, Kyle               13 Brisbane Jets        1:03.12             
 46 Goodall, Samuel           13 Southport Oly        1:03.13             
 47 Scanlan, Tom              13 Gardens              1:03.33             
 48 Hall, Chris               13 Charters Towers      1:03.43             
 49 Berry, Ben                13 Weipa Lighting       1:03.46             
 50 Hearne, Luke              13 Grace                1:03.49             
 51 Metcalf, Alex             13 Saints               1:03.50             
 52 Lester, Daniel            13 Albany Creek         1:03.63             
 53 Haimes, Matthew           13 Fairymead            1:03.64             
 54 Loft, Jack                13 CannonvaleCannon     1:03.76             
 55 Kempin, Mitchell          13 Brothers             1:03.98             
 56 Achilles, Joshua          13 Fairholme            1:04.18             
 57 McCawley, David           13 Maryborough          1:04.54             
 58 Major, Karl               13 Waterworx            1:04.58             
 59 Jones, Clint              13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:04.66             
 60 Simmons, Jake             13 Boyne Tannum         1:04.75             
 61 Tumata, Kieren            13 S'sideAqStingray     1:04.80             
 62 Price, David              13 Somerset Hills       1:04.81             
 62 Oberg, Michael            13 Miami                1:04.81             
 64 Di Bella, Joshua          13 Somerset Hills       1:04.85             
 65 Holyoak, Rhys             13 Janda                1:04.89             
 66 Albeck, Brodie            13 Wallumbilla          1:04.95             
 67 O'Loughlin, Michael       13 Wilston SS           1:04.99             
 68 Slattery, Liam            13 Lowood & Dist        1:05.10             
 69 Russo, Jesse              13 Emmanuel College     1:05.14             
 70 Grimsey, Codie            13 Albany Creek         1:05.16             
 70 Crawford, Kurt            13 Mackay               1:05.16             
 72 Russell, Joel             13 CQ Aquajets          1:05.22             
 73 Heald, Reece              13 Chandler             1:05.23             
 74 Baker, Joshua             13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:05.29             
 74 Harmis, Adam              13 Clontarf Raiders     1:05.29             
 76 Miller, James             13 Iona                 1:05.54             
 77 Payard, Damien            13 Innisfail            1:05.57             
 78 Houghton, James           13 East Brisbane        1:05.61             
 79 Mackay, Jake              13 Nambour              1:05.62             
 80 Macpherson, Andrew        13 Newtown              1:05.69             
 81 Lynham, Rohan             13 Chandler             1:05.97             
 82 Kerry, Lachlan            13 TSS Aquatic          1:06.21             
 83 Inwood, Christopher       13 Commercial           1:06.31             
 84 Murtha, Taylor            13 Brothers             1:06.36             
 85 Evans, Aaron              13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:07.10             
 86 Houghton, Jack            13 Indooroopilly        1:08.29             
 87 Riding, Grant             13 Runcorn SS           1:09.87             
 
Event 90  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Aust:   57.71  10/03/1992Dionne Bainbridge                             
         Qld:   57.71  10/03/1992Dionne Bainbridge                             
    Qld Allc:   57.71  10/03/1992Dionne Bainbridge                             
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palmer, Kylie             13 RedcliffeLgsLwn        59.85      58.48  
  2 Clements, Megan           13 CQU Rocky City       1:00.52    1:00.51  
  3 Smith, Brigitta           13 River City           1:02.25    1:01.16  
  4 McKeon, Georgia           13 Commercial           1:01.79    1:01.50  
  5 Tonks, Phoebe             13 Saints               1:02.32    1:01.55  
  6 Jacobsen, Hannah          13 Miami                1:01.75    1:01.61  
  7 Evatt-Davey, Amelia       13 Miami                1:01.12    1:01.66  
  8 Capell, Stephanie         13 Commercial           1:02.21    1:01.84  
  9 Green, Jamie              13 Miami                1:03.01    1:03.50  
 10 Lawson, Hollie            13 Brothers             1:03.04    1:03.72  
Preliminaries
 11 Smith, Amy                13 River City           1:03.23             
 12 Brown, Cara               13 Fairymead            1:03.38             
 13 Fletcher, Caitlin         13 Chandler             1:03.54             
 14 Lenarczyk, Anna           13 Waterworx            1:03.56             
 15 Marston, Michelle         13 Commercial           1:03.57             
 16 Barnes, Morgan-Lee        13 River City           1:03.65             
 17 Sanders, Kaitlyn          13 Gardens              1:03.77             
 18 Pitarides, Eva            13 CJ'S Carina          1:04.15             
 19 Cassidy, Megan            13 Brothers             1:04.23             
 20 Bushnell, Madeleine       13 Grammar              1:04.27             
 21 Burrows, Candice          13 CJ'S Carina          1:04.32             
 22 Holmes, Kayla             13 The Glennie          1:04.43             
 23 Longley, Tina             13 Grace                1:04.45             
 24 Kereczko, Anita           13 Acacia Bayside       1:04.47             
 25 Chard, Kimberley          13 Ferny Hills          1:04.48             
 26 Weribone, Tahnee          13 Fairholme            1:04.51             
 27 Garibaldi, Melanie        13 Southport Oly        1:04.62             
 28 Taylor, Bridgette-Rose    13 Grace                1:04.65             
 29 Glossat, Natalie          13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:04.70             
 30 McKinnon, Kendall         13 Pioneer              1:04.84             
 31 Kyle (V), Kelli           13 USA                  1:04.85             
 32 Hogan, Samantha           13 Chandler             1:04.96             
 33 Tarrant, Emma             13 Chandler             1:05.03             
 34 Johnson, Nikita           13 Saints               1:05.16             
 35 Hankins, Samantha         13 CannonvaleCannon     1:05.20             
 36 Mackay, Kirsty            13 Indooroopilly        1:05.22             
 37 Mitchell, Caitlin         13 Waterworx            1:05.26             
 38 Barker, Kelsey            13 CJ'S Carina          1:05.34             
 39 Asmussen, Kirstie         13 GulliversCoomera     1:05.46             
 40 Davies, Chloe             13 Miami                1:05.51             
 41 Cummings, Lauren          13 Brothers             1:05.55             
 42 Seeto, Annika             13 TSS Aquatic          1:05.56             
 43 Lorrimer, Kristen         13 East Brisbane        1:05.57             
 44 Cauley, Emma              13 Academy              1:05.77             
 45 Tyman, Courtney           13 Twin Towns NSW       1:05.79             
 46 Horne, Rebecca            13 Warwick              1:05.80             
 47 Cullinan, Katie           13 Pioneer              1:05.81             
 48 Duncan, Jordan            13 Kirwan Kudas         1:05.82             
 48 Ellsworth (V), Nicole     13 Papua New Guinea     1:05.82             
 50 Reid (V), Jaime           13 NZL Parnell (AK)     1:05.97             
 51 De Launey, Danielle       13 Chandler             1:06.05             
 51 Graham, Stephanie         13 Southern Crawl       1:06.05             
 53 Vernon, Tara              13 RedcliffeLgsLwn      1:06.18             
 54 Spencer, Pieta            13 CairnsTrinity Aq     1:06.20             
 55 Beal, Nicole              13 Acacia Bayside       1:06.24             
 56 Krippner, Jenny           13 Commercial           1:06.30             
 57 Kubala, Renee             13 Innisfail            1:06.37             
 58 Howell, Jamie             13 Brothers             1:06.41             
 59 Webb, Kirstie             13 Acacia Bayside       1:06.47             
 60 Wolbers, Meaghan          13 Somerset Gld Cst     1:06.49             
 61 Clune, Natalie            13 Biloela Bluefins     1:06.53             
 62 Stedman, Hayley           13 Mackay               1:06.57             
 63 Oberg, Amanda             13 Miami                1:06.72             
 64 Patterson-Kane, Belinda   13 WesternSubGstone     1:06.93             
 65 Fullagar, Kelli           13 Quad Park            1:07.01             
 66 Morgan, Jessica           13 Yeronga Park         1:07.04             
 67 McKellar, Ashleigh        13 Wilston SS           1:07.14             
 68 Sauer, Kimberley          13 Pine Rivers Comm     1:07.23             
 69 Arbuckle (V), Claire      13 NZL Parnell (AK)     1:07.29             
 70 Roberts, Emily            13 Brothers             1:07.32             
 71 Collins, Jessica          13 Ferny Hills          1:07.55             
 71 Mason, Eloise             13 Somerset Gld Cst     1:07.55             
 73 White, Jennifer           13 StPeters Western     1:07.70             
 74 Townley-Jones, Kimberley  13 Kirwan Kudas         1:07.85             
 75 Raven, Elizabeth          13 Waterworx            1:07.90             
 76 Radke, Keziah             13 StPeters Western     1:07.98             
 77 Vale, Jayne               13 Chandler             1:08.03             
 78 Dowling, Laura            13 Surfers Paradise     1:08.11             
 79 Jonassen, Laura           13 Caribeae             1:08.36             
 80 Crosse, Brook             13 Logan Aquatic        1:08.48             
 81 Read, Caitlin             13 Mackay               1:08.50             
 82 Hunter (V), Holly         13 NZL Wanaka           1:08.61             
 83 Back, Renee               13 Waterworx            1:08.73             
 84 Williams, Brianna         13 S'sideAqStingray     1:09.31             
 85 Forman, Hayley            13 Fairymead            1:09.35             
 86 Ryan, Azure-Rose          13 The Gap              1:09.51             
 87 Vidler, Belinda           13 Mareeba              1:09.69             
 88 Schultz, Tara             13 Bellbowrie           1:10.19             
 
Event 91  Boys 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:03.17  27/04/2003Leith Brodie                                
         Qld:   2:03.17  27/04/2003Leith Brodie                                
    Qld Allc:   2:03.12  15/01/1993Nishimura Hiroshi                           
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.00
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Domrow, Joel              16 Albany Creek         2:14.56    2:10.21  
  2 Swan, Andrew              16 Chandler             2:15.09    2:11.29  
  3 Underhay (V), Max         16 Great Britain        2:12.20    2:11.41  
  4 Lecoulliard (V), Simon    16 Great Britain        2:13.04    2:12.24  
  5 Ashton, Andrew            16 Chandler             2:17.91    2:12.33  
  6 Rawlinson, Anthony        16 Albany Creek         2:18.80    2:14.59  
  7 Lim (V), Zhi Cong         16 Singapore            2:17.93    2:15.56  
  8 Morey, Damien             16 StPeters Western     2:20.99    2:20.80  
  9 Hinton, Daniel            16 Newtown              2:22.91    2:24.11  
 10 Black, Matthew            16 Grammar              2:22.04    2:24.14  
Preliminaries
  8 Henehan (V), Brett        16 NZHowicPakuranga     2:19.19             
 10 Lucht, Jason              16 Chandler             2:21.54             
 11 McEwin, Michael           16 Casuarina NT         2:21.56             
 14 Shay, Rohan               16 Mackay               2:25.05             
 
Event 92  Girls 16 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Aust:   2:11.84  15/08/1987Nicole Livingstone                          
         Qld:   2:14.99  15/01/1999Giaan Rooney                                
    Qld Allc:   2:11.48  15/08/1987Nicole Livingstone                          
 Meet Qualifying:  2:36.00
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tonks, Zoe                16 RedcliffeLgsLwn                2:17.98  
  2 Cairns, Lauren            16 Mackay                         2:25.25  
  3 Mylrea, Sara              16 Yeronga Park                   2:28.98  
  4 Pattinson, Michaela       16 Gardens                        2:30.25  
  5 Harkiss, Nicole           16 Chandler                       2:30.36  
  6 Pratt, Elise              16 CQ Aquajets                    2:32.96  
  7 Wilson, Rochelle          16 Mackay                         2:34.70  
  8 Boyd, Rosa                16 Logan Aquatic                  2:39.39  
  9 Bryers (V), Rennee        16 NZHowicPakuranga               2:40.12  
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT