ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Texas Invitational Day 3
12/6/2003-12/6/2003
Austin, Texas, USA


                    2003 University of Texas Invitational    
                             Austin, Texas                           
                          December 4 - 6, 2003

                                RESULTS
                     Day THREE Finals: December 6, 2003


FINALS
    

 
   2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03    
                          Austin, Texas                           
 
 Event 31  Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         2:13.61  AUTO
         2:17.61  CONS
         2:17.99  OLYM
         2:22.29  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 McGregory, Hayley         UNAT              1:59.37    2:15.45 CONS   
        31.40   1:06.25   1:41.61   2:15.45
  2 Hayes, Jessica            ARIZ              1:56.07    2:15.54 CONS   
        31.99   1:05.79   1:40.81   2:15.54
  3 Wycliffe, Elizabeth       TEXAS             1:57.49    2:15.72 CONS   
        32.10   1:05.87   1:40.64   2:15.72
  4 Fargus, Joanna            USC               1:59.09    2:16.05 CONS   
        32.48   1:06.79   1:41.61   2:16.05
  5 Banovic, Petra            ASU               2:00.21    2:19.68 NATL   
        33.56   1:08.27   1:43.99   2:19.68
  6 Voyles, Lindsay           UNAT              2:03.71    2:24.12        
        33.33   1:09.63   1:46.90   2:24.12
  7 Kikuchi, Yuuka            HAW               2:03.59    2:25.19        
        33.24   1:09.14   1:46.40   2:25.19
 -- Mackey, Nicole            HAW               1:58.50         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kozak, Marisa             USC               2:04.05    2:22.31        
        34.20   1:10.09   1:46.78   2:22.31
 10 Vazhenin, Anastacia       USC               2:06.58    2:22.57        
        34.33   1:10.28   1:47.00   2:22.57
 11 Brown, Connie             TEXAS             2:04.71    2:23.79        
        32.48   1:08.01   1:45.74   2:23.79
 12 Moreau, Aimee             TCU               2:05.80    2:25.08        
        34.03   1:10.57   1:48.04   2:25.08
 13 Ferritto, Elaine          TEXAS             2:04.20    2:25.60        
        34.54   1:10.79   1:48.63   2:25.60
 14 Orr, Rebecca              UNAT              2:05.29    2:25.69        
        34.06   1:10.63   1:48.30   2:25.69
 15 Irons, Erin               TCU               2:05.19    2:29.72        
        35.09   1:12.24   1:51.06   2:29.72
 16 Strawn, Tiffany           TCU               2:06.09    2:31.29        
        35.50   1:13.73   1:52.51   2:31.29
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Burrill, Katy             PAC               2:08.85    2:24.86        
        33.43   1:10.41   1:47.96   2:24.86
 18 Erickson, Danielle        NEB               2:08.22    2:25.38        
        33.77   1:09.78   1:47.20   2:25.38
 19 Winkelhaus, Katie         ARIZ              2:07.56    2:27.29        
        35.21   1:12.63   1:50.54   2:27.29
 20 Schuknecht, Alisa         TEXAS             2:06.69    2:30.84        
        35.59   1:13.28   1:51.94   2:30.84
 21 Inai, Liz                 PAC               2:10.21    2:32.21        
        36.50   1:14.70   1:53.63   2:32.21
 22 Rosen, Jaclyn             HAW               2:10.36    2:35.15        
        35.32   1:14.79   1:55.93   2:35.15
 23 Crawford, Emilee          NEB               2:08.40    2:36.39        
        36.48   1:15.45   1:56.26   2:36.39

 Event 32  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
         1:59.57  AUTO
         2:03.16  CONS
         2:04.19  OLYM
         2:09.09  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hussein, Ahmed            ASU               1:45.32    2:01.78 CONS   
        29.18   1:00.32   1:31.64   2:01.78
  2 O'Brien, Nate             TEXAS             1:46.46    2:02.29 CONS   
        29.57   1:00.44   1:32.63   2:02.29
  3 Staley, Trent             USC               1:47.00    2:02.68 CONS   
        29.19   1:00.35   1:32.23   2:02.68
  4 Mellouli, Ous             USC               1:48.76    2:04.16 OLYM   
        29.44   1:00.68   1:32.74   2:04.16
  5 Chapman, Craig            TCU               1:47.01    2:04.55 NATL   
        29.27   1:00.87   1:32.79   2:04.55
  6 Harcsas, Christian        SDA-AZ            1:46.40    2:05.15 NATL   
        29.73   1:01.48   1:33.70   2:05.15
  7 Gibson, Chris             CAL               1:50.52    2:07.34 NATL   
        29.43   1:01.81   1:35.30   2:07.34
  8 Natalizio, Jeff           CAL               1:46.63    2:07.96 NATL   
        29.71   1:01.55   1:34.37   2:07.96
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Sacco, Thomas             TEXAS             1:50.81    2:08.27 NATL   
        29.59   1:02.22   1:35.25   2:08.27
 10 McCure, Scott             TCU               1:50.91    2:09.14        
        30.88   1:03.45   1:36.31   2:09.14
 11 Masson, Sam               USC               1:52.05    2:10.92        
        30.88   1:04.45   1:38.40   2:10.92
 12 Graham, Rilus             TCU               1:59.70    2:19.05        
        31.49   1:06.71   1:42.55   2:19.05
 13 Taylor, Jacob             TCU               1:58.04    2:21.56        
        32.31   1:07.24   1:43.85   2:21.56
 
 Event 33  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           56.57  AUTO
           57.19  OLYM
           58.27  CONS
           58.89  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Phenix, Erin              UNAT                50.22      56.26 AUTO   
        26.93     56.26                    
  2 Wanezek, Sarah            TEXAS               49.89      56.63 OLYM   
        27.04     56.63                    
  3 Siminski, Kristy          TEXAS               50.21      57.36 CONS   
        27.41     57.36                    
  4 Jamison, Tanica           UNAT                50.43      57.81 CONS   
        27.82     57.81                    
  5 Woessner, Susan           UNAT                51.27      57.84 CONS   
        28.12     57.84                    
  6 Humphries, Kaela          TEXAS               51.08      58.04 CONS   
        28.16     58.04                    
  7 Faulkner, Jaclyn          TEXAS               50.96      58.47 NATL   
        28.08     58.47                    
  8 Elliott, Lacey            TEXAS               50.90      58.76 NATL   
        27.84     58.76                    
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Armour, Abra              ASU                 51.70      58.48 NATL   
        28.11     58.48                    
 10 Robinson, Katie           TEXAS               51.54      58.63 NATL   
        28.42     58.63                    
 11 Bridges, Jenna            TEXAS               51.73      58.70 NATL   
        28.35     58.70                    
 12 Sullivan, Tara            TCU                 52.36      58.79 NATL   
        28.58     58.79                    
 13 Hackett, Ryann            ARIZ                51.85      59.32        
        28.63     59.32                    
 14 Molina, Michelle          TEXAS               51.74      59.42        
        28.35     59.42                    
 15 Radecke, Jen              PAC                 51.73      59.50        
        29.01     59.50                    
 16 Irons, Erin               TCU                 52.46    1:02.13        
        29.77   1:02.13                    
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Nath, Paige               TEXAS               52.68      59.82        
        29.17     59.82                    
 18 Flanagan, Meghan          ARIZ                52.78    1:00.00        
        28.69   1:00.00                    
 19 Sandifer, Karen           TCU                 52.70    1:00.05        
        29.15   1:00.05                    
 20 McCauley, Julie           NEB                 52.94    1:00.46        
        29.33   1:00.46                    
 21 Wehrmann, Erin            TEXAS               52.77    1:00.55        
        29.24   1:00.55                    
 22 Criss, Michelle           NEB                 52.71    1:00.86        
        29.66   1:00.86                    
 23 Tate, Erica               TCU                 52.64    1:01.52        
        29.15   1:01.52                    
 24 Matheu, Angie             NEB                 52.54    1:01.62        
        29.07   1:01.62                    
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
 25 McIntosh, Abigail         ARIZ                53.74      59.93        
        28.96     59.93                    
 26 Robbins, Jennifer         TEXAS               53.21    1:00.46        
        29.07   1:00.46                    
 27 King, Alex                NEB                 53.47    1:00.62        
        29.03   1:00.62                    
 28 Fischer, Sarah            ASU                 54.25    1:01.15        
        29.26   1:01.15                    
 29 Kerr, Maria               PAC                 53.87    1:01.17        
        29.82   1:01.17                    
 30 Taylor, Marissa           PAC                 53.94    1:01.67        
        29.75   1:01.67                    
 31 Stone, Tammie             TXLA                53.66    1:02.35        
        29.59   1:02.35                    
 
Event 34  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
           50.04  AUTO
           51.19  OLYM
           51.54  CONS
           52.99  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Ferns, Lyndon             ARIZ                42.40      48.99 AUTO   
        23.34     48.99                    
  2 Draganja, Duje            CAL                 43.75      49.30 AUTO   
        23.25     49.30                    
  3 Rojas, Luis               ARIZ                43.17      50.25 OLYM   
        23.59     50.25                    
  4 Gimbutis, Rolandas        CAL                 44.24      50.65 OLYM   
        24.05     50.65                    
  5 La Fleur, Eric            ARIZ                43.47      50.82 OLYM   
        23.90     50.82                    
  6 Cavic, Milorad            CAL                 44.37      51.29 CONS   
        24.22     51.29                    
  7 Folker, Nick              UNAT                44.56      51.84 NATL   
        24.78     51.84                    
  8 Diers, Tony               TEXAS               44.46      52.37 NATL   
        25.01     52.37                    
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Walker, Neil              UNAT                45.09      51.11 OLYM   
        24.57     51.11                    
 10 Dusing, Nate              TXLA                45.27      51.59 NATL   
        24.88     51.59                    
 11 Tilly, Jonas              CAL                 44.74      51.70 NATL   
        24.77     51.70                    
 12 VonSchoff, Scott          SDA-AZ              45.05      51.80 NATL   
        25.14     51.80                    
 13 Gueraldi, Renato          CAL                 44.74      51.85 NATL   
        24.96     51.85                    
 14 Crocker, Ian              TEXAS               45.01      51.91 NATL   
        25.07     51.91                    
 15 Kafer, Ryan               UNAT                45.13      52.70 NATL   
        25.40     52.70                    
 16 Sussex, Sean              USC                 44.97      53.15        
        25.68     53.15                    
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Picasso, Francisco        ULM-LA              45.40      52.62 NATL   
        25.51     52.62                    
 17 Weber_Gale, Garrett       TEXAS               45.52      52.62 NATL   
        25.22     52.62                    
 19 Panos, Tyler              USC                 46.13      52.93 NATL   
        25.85     52.93                    
 20 Greiner, Gregor           TEXAS               45.75      53.22        
        25.23     53.22                    
 21 Boon, Sanders             SDA-AZ              46.02      53.48        
        25.67     53.48                    
 22 Lyons, Matt               CAL                 45.90      53.77        
        25.66     53.77                    
 23 Duran, Hugo               HAW                 46.22      53.79        
        25.50     53.79                    
 24 Lane, Evan                CAL                 46.17      53.91        
        25.36     53.91                    
 
                          === Finals ===                          
 
 25 Thew, Peter               HAW                 46.68      52.50 NATL   
        25.29     52.50                    
 26 DelValle, Yousif          TCU                 46.27      52.93 NATL   
        25.56     52.93                    
 27 Meszaros, Gergely         USC                 46.41      53.09        
        25.44     53.09                    
 28 Tietze, David             TCU                 46.34      53.58        
        25.29     53.58                    
 29 Dickson, Blake            CAL                 47.36      54.16        
        25.86     54.16                    
 30 Hickman, Tommy            ASU                 46.68      54.28        
        25.78     54.28                    
 31 Loper, Mitch              TCU                 47.10      56.11        
        26.14     56.11                    
 
 Event 35  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
         8:50.49  OLYM
         9:04.09  NATL
    Name                 Year Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Keller, Kalyn             USC                          8:43.42 OLYM   
        30.65   1:04.15   1:37.98   2:11.68
      2:45.20   3:18.52   3:51.78   4:25.04
      4:56.99   5:29.41   6:01.73   6:34.30
      7:06.84   7:39.52   8:11.92   8:43.42
  2 Ditto, Kelsey             UNAT                         8:52.03 NATL   
        31.27   1:04.16   1:37.62   2:11.13
      2:44.56   3:18.13   3:51.75   4:25.37
      4:58.67   5:32.46   6:06.00   6:40.01
      7:13.76   7:47.58   8:20.27   8:52.03
  3 Stanford, Mandy           SDA-AZ                       8:54.26 NATL   
        31.11   1:04.54   1:38.25   2:12.39
      2:45.22   3:19.98   3:53.70   4:27.61
      5:01.40   5:35.18   6:08.80   6:42.58
      7:16.01   7:49.24   8:22.14   8:54.26
  4 Galloway, Joy             USC                          9:00.25 NATL   
        31.54   1:05.46   1:39.21   2:13.17
      2:47.07   3:21.27   3:55.11   4:29.16
      5:02.90   5:36.94   6:10.93   6:45.03
      7:18.75   7:52.83   8:26.81   9:00.25
  5 Huang, Delia              UNAT                         9:04.89        
        31.63   1:04.75   1:32.51   2:12.79
      2:46.93   3:21.23   3:55.70   4:30.17
      5:04.23   5:38.25   6:12.67   6:47.31
      7:22.01   7:56.66   8:31.31   9:04.89
  6 Affleck, Jessica          HAW                          9:17.19        
        32.49   1:06.93   1:41.66   2:16.36
      2:51.50   3:26.61   4:01.92   4:37.29
      5:12.34   5:47.66   6:23.00   6:58.23
      7:33.24   8:08.40   8:43.31   9:17.19
  7 Orr, Rebecca              UNAT                         9:22.71        
        31.88   1:06.13   1:40.80   2:15.52
      2:50.54   3:25.84   4:01.39   4:37.03
      5:12.82   5:48.55   6:24.33   6:59.87
      7:35.79   8:11.99   8:44.56   9:22.71
 
Event 36  Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        15:29.10  AUTO
        15:47.49  OLYM
        15:56.97  CONS
        16:18.59  NATL
    Name                 Year Team                          Finals        
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Vendt, Erik               TSC                         15:19.72 AUTO   
        27.81     58.33   1:29.09   1:59.93
      2:30.66   3:01.62   3:32.51   4:03.45
      4:34.18   5:05.13   5:35.67   6:06.48
      6:37.35   7:08.14   7:38.79   8:09.53
      8:40.25   9:11.01   9:41.62  10:12.57
     10:43.47  11:14.74  11:45.84  12:17.07
     12:48.15  13:18.99  13:49.83  14:20.81
     14:51.01  15:19.72                              
  2 Jensen, Larsen            USC                         15:24.94 AUTO   
        28.17     58.84   1:29.75   2:00.41
      2:31.42   3:02.28   3:33.49   4:04.32
      4:35.70   5:06.36   5:37.56   6:08.53
      6:40.12   7:10.98   7:42.64   8:13.74
      8:44.99   9:15.63   9:47.35  10:18.32
     10:49.79  11:20.65  11:51.78  12:22.39
     12:53.37  13:24.20  13:55.31  14:25.82
     14:56.40  15:24.94                              
  3 Klueh, Michael            UNAT                        15:53.58 CONS   
        28.09     59.11   1:30.08   2:01.44
      2:27.01   3:04.52   3:36.30   4:08.46
      4:40.20   5:12.24   5:44.55   6:16.87
      6:48.78   7:21.23   7:53.38   8:25.82
      8:58.39   9:30.88  10:03.37  10:36.09
     11:07.80  11:40.08  12:12.08  12:44.08
     13:15.94  13:47.32  14:17.19  14:51.22
     15:23.11  15:53.58                              
  4 Lean, Ryan                CAL                         15:54.54 CONS   
        29.37   1:01.07   1:33.35   2:05.70
      2:37.93   3:10.35   3:42.53   4:14.85
      4:47.15   5:19.67   5:51.94   6:24.30
      6:56.31   7:28.73   8:00.78   8:32.85
      9:04.96   9:37.02  10:08.77  10:40.64
     11:12.29  11:44.13  12:15.93  12:47.79
     13:19.43  13:50.99  14:22.21  14:53.70
     15:24.76  15:54.54                              
  5 Affleck, Andy             HAW                         16:01.26 NATL   
        28.53     59.92   1:31.51   2:03.58
      2:35.31   3:07.32   3:38.91   4:11.07
      4:43.14   5:15.29   5:47.25   6:19.28
      6:51.36   7:23.74   7:55.72   8:27.91
      9:00.06   9:32.24  10:04.39  10:36.67
     11:08.80  11:41.27  12:13.53  12:46.16
     13:18.75  13:51.48  14:24.09  14:56.86
     15:29.28  16:01.26                              
  6 Storie, Tyler             USC                         16:11.16 NATL   
        29.78   1:01.73   1:34.26   2:06.83
      2:39.12   3:11.52   3:43.79   4:16.24
      4:48.63   5:20.86   5:53.04   6:25.37
      6:57.76   7:29.99   8:02.32   8:34.78
      9:07.16   9:39.44  10:12.09  10:44.83
     11:17.44  11:50.05  12:22.77  12:55.52
     13:28.40  14:01.39  14:34.21  15:06.81
     15:39.50  16:11.16                              
 
 Event 37  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:32.56  AUTO
         2:35.99  OLYM
         2:37.13  CONS
         2:41.59  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Kovacs, Agnes             ASU               2:12.91    2:29.40 AUTO   
        34.25   1:12.04   1:50.38   2:29.40
  2 Spann, Alexi              UNAT              2:15.73    2:31.62 AUTO   
        35.07   1:13.47   1:52.12   2:31.62
  3 Tinnon, Elizabeth         TEXAS             2:15.76    2:37.51 NATL   
        35.68   1:14.98   1:55.62   2:37.51
  4 Hemmerle, Tracey          TEXAS             2:19.40    2:38.11 NATL   
        36.66   1:16.75   1:57.26   2:38.11
  5 Avilla, Leah              TEXAS             2:16.63    2:41.27 NATL   
        36.97   1:17.52   1:58.86   2:41.27
  6 Clewett, Katie            HAW               2:20.57    2:42.14        
        36.73   1:17.97   2:00.04   2:42.14
  7 Sieper, Kristina          USC               2:21.44    2:42.52        
        37.01   1:17.70   2:00.02   2:42.52
 -- Sieper, Erin              ARIZ              2:15.74         DQ        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Banks, Melissa            PAC               2:23.37    2:41.42 NATL   
        36.95   1:18.37   2:00.35   2:41.42
 10 Cannon, Christi           TCU               2:24.14    2:46.00        
        37.98   1:20.72   2:02.76   2:46.00
 11 Schlatter, Rachel         NEB               2:24.42    2:48.72        
        37.98   1:20.17   2:04.17   2:48.72
 12 Geiger, Alayna            HAW               2:25.82    2:48.75        
        38.71   1:21.78   2:05.20   2:48.75
 13 Sandeberg, Katrina        NEB               2:29.89    2:50.63        
        37.56   1:21.37   2:06.41   2:50.63
 14 Proffitt, Elizabeth       TCU               2:24.78    2:52.25        
        38.62   1:23.34   2:07.59   2:52.25
 15 Ferguson, Amber           TCU               2:30.44    2:58.75        
        40.29   1:25.67   2:12.82   2:58.75
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Baker, Lana               NEB               2:30.75    2:51.70        
        37.90   1:21.43   2:05.90   2:51.70
 18 Cathcart, Leann           TCU               2:31.29    2:56.90        
        39.16   1:23.58   2:09.57   2:56.90

  
 U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
   2003  University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03    
                          Austin, Texas                           
 
 Event 38  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
         2:15.67  AUTO
         2:19.74  CONS
         2:19.99  OLYM
         2:25.29  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Hansen, Brendan           TEXAS             2:00.12    2:18.25 CONS   
        31.46   1:07.01   1:42.62   2:18.25
  2 Bloch, Cheyne             HAW               1:57.70    2:18.52 CONS   
        30.87   1:06.52   1:42.51   2:18.52
  3 Schurr, Christian         TEXAS             2:00.83    2:18.90 CONS   
        31.30   1:07.18   1:43.40   2:18.90
  4 Rowe, Caleb               CAL               2:00.58    2:19.46 CONS   
        31.82   1:07.58   1:44.03   2:19.46
  5 Mellouli, Ous             USC               2:02.84    2:21.40 NATL   
        32.20   1:08.28   1:44.45   2:21.40
  6 Youm, Sangjoon            USC               2:04.07    2:23.97 NATL   
        32.95   1:09.28   1:45.84   2:23.97
  7 Barbosa, Henrique         CAL               2:02.11    2:24.01 NATL   
        32.78   1:09.59   1:47.10   2:24.01
  8 McCallum, Allan           TCU               2:05.83    2:26.05        
        33.15   1:09.98   1:47.49   2:26.05
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bean, Aran                TCU               2:07.65    2:26.93        
        33.28   1:10.53   1:48.24   2:26.93
 10 Dorr, John                CAL               2:08.39    2:28.59        
        33.56   1:12.33   1:50.15   2:28.59
 11 Raphael-Amanrich, Jul     ULM-LA            2:07.47    2:29.06        
        33.20   1:11.33   1:50.90   2:29.06
 12 Lentz, Graham             CAL               2:06.48    2:29.93        
        33.35   1:11.25   1:50.39   2:29.93
 13 Chun, Mattew              HAW               2:09.49    2:34.64        
        34.27   1:13.15   1:52.45   2:34.64
 14 Smith, Joe                CAL               2:14.30    3:00.33        
        31.89   1:08.73   2:11.65   3:00.33

        39.16   1:23.58   2:09.57   2:56.90
 
 Event 39  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         2:12.71  AUTO
         2:16.69  OLYM
         2:16.69  CONS
         2:20.29  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Sandeno, Kaitlin          USC               2:00.54    2:11.25 AUTO   
        29.97   1:03.42   1:37.08   2:11.25
  2 Mason, Emily              ARIZ              1:57.26    2:12.46 AUTO   
        29.40   1:03.22   1:37.88   2:12.46
  3 Myers, Whitney            ARIZ              1:57.15    2:13.43 OLYM   
        30.06   1:03.70   1:38.06   2:13.43
  4 Pedder, Margaretha        USC               2:00.23    2:16.09 OLYM   
        31.18   1:05.18   1:40.67   2:16.09
  5 Banovic, Petra            ASU               2:01.03    2:17.36 NATL   
        30.56   1:04.89   1:40.53   2:17.36
  6 Axtell, Andrea            UNAT              2:01.95    2:18.58 NATL   
        30.09   1:04.15   1:40.48   2:18.58
  7 Broden, Mia               HAW               2:01.35    2:18.88 NATL   
        30.29   1:05.26   1:41.14   2:18.88
  8 Krohn, Jana               USC               1:59.54    2:19.24 NATL   
        30.36   1:04.59   1:41.15   2:19.24
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Hoffman, Elizabeth        TEXAS             2:03.78    2:19.75 NATL   
        32.81   1:08.05   1:44.06   2:19.75
 10 Galloway, Julie           UNAT              2:02.65    2:19.81 NATL   
        31.18   1:06.45   1:42.92   2:19.81
 11 Razo, Ashley              TEXAS             2:04.50    2:20.34        
        31.60   1:07.27   1:43.59   2:20.34
 12 Keller, Kalyn             USC               2:02.00    2:20.56        
        32.62   1:09.05   1:44.96   2:20.56
 13 Ingles, Bailey            NEB               2:04.87    2:21.66        
        31.73   1:08.28   1:45.42   2:21.66
 14 Robinson, Katie           TEXAS             2:04.27    2:22.08        
        30.59   1:06.14   1:43.40   2:22.08
 15 Chen, Yan                 HAW               2:03.99    2:22.26        
        33.12   1:08.80   1:45.48   2:22.26
 16 Leininger, Laura          TEXAS             2:04.32    2:25.19        
        31.10   1:06.74   1:44.86   2:25.19
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Antisdale, Jennifer       TCU               2:06.23    2:21.10        
        31.24   1:06.55   1:43.20   2:21.10
 18 Wentworth, Keleigh        TCU               2:06.62    2:21.63        
        31.71   1:07.24   1:43.58   2:21.63
 19 Bailey, Lauren            NEB               2:09.28    2:22.67        
        32.71   1:09.12   1:46.03   2:22.67
 20 Ferritto, Elaine          TEXAS             2:06.26    2:23.08        
        31.81   1:07.68   1:45.67   2:23.08
 21 Greene, Melissa           USC               2:05.51    2:24.59        
        31.43   1:07.28   1:45.23   2:24.59
 22 Torres, Diana             NEB               2:08.28    2:26.56        
        32.90   1:10.55   1:47.91   2:26.56
 23 Deters, Brean             USC               2:08.04    2:27.36        
        33.23   1:09.97   1:48.04   2:27.36
 24 Keathley, Mallory         NEB               2:07.14    2:30.05        
        31.51   1:09.74   1:49.53   2:30.05
 
 Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
         1:59.24  AUTO
         2:02.81  CONS
         2:03.19  OLYM
         2:06.99  NATL
    Name                 Year Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Veloz, Juan               ARIZ              1:43.60    2:01.24 CONS   
        27.27     58.36   1:29.86   2:01.24
  2 O'Connor, Kellan          TSC               1:47.89    2:02.43 CONS   
        28.02     59.63   1:30.86   2:02.43
  3 Boehm, Kurt               HAW               1:47.52    2:02.73 CONS   
        27.88     59.37   1:30.97   2:02.73
  4 O'Brien, Nate             TEXAS             1:49.04    2:03.69 NATL   
        27.81     58.60   1:30.15   2:03.69
  5 O'Neill, Patrick          CAL               1:47.97    2:04.39 NATL   
        27.40     58.40   1:30.68   2:04.39
  6 Rohleder, Daniel          UNAT              1:49.21    2:05.49 NATL   
        27.87     59.38   1:32.48   2:05.49
  7 Palma, Nimrod             HAW               1:47.55    2:08.64        
        27.97     59.30   1:33.03   2:08.64
  8 Klueh, Michael            UNAT              1:49.36    2:09.71        
        28.19   1:01.06   1:35.59   2:09.71
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kelley, Wade              TEXAS             1:52.72    2:04.49 NATL   
        27.98     59.55   1:32.06   2:04.49
 10 Cosma, Marius             ULM-LA            1:49.89    2:05.86 NATL   
        27.84   1:00.02   1:33.14   2:05.86
 11 Montague, Joe             CFSC              1:50.79    2:06.50 NATL   
        27.97     59.92   1:33.19   2:06.50
 12 Araujo, Gustavo           ULM-LA            1:51.43    2:07.00        
        28.66   1:00.46   1:33.86   2:07.00
 13 Kaufmann, Michael         USC               1:51.95    2:07.16        
        28.25     59.98   1:33.05   2:07.16
 14 Rehrmann, Steve           CAL               1:50.91    2:08.49        
        28.19   1:00.36   1:33.91   2:08.49
 15 McLachlan, Aaron          TCU               1:51.82    2:10.59        
        28.52   1:01.59   1:36.08   2:10.59
 16 Vogelgesang, Keith        CAL               1:51.63    2:11.09        
        28.69   1:01.54   1:35.96   2:11.09
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Hall, Connor              USC               1:54.30    2:08.58        
        29.19   1:01.96   1:35.41   2:08.58
 18 Peterson, Matthew         USC               1:53.34    2:09.05        
        28.46   1:01.17   1:34.76   2:09.05
 19 Holdridge, Alex           CAL               1:54.76    2:11.26        
        28.24   1:00.23   1:34.37   2:11.26
 20 Fahey, Paul               USC               1:54.69    2:11.99        
        29.34   1:02.59   1:36.55   2:11.99
 21 Wherry, Kenneth           TCU               1:56.94    2:12.48        
        29.38   1:02.99   1:38.05   2:12.48
 22 Masson, Sam               USC               1:56.28    2:14.35        
        29.77   1:04.24   1:39.38   2:14.35
 23 Gooch, George             TCU               1:54.65    2:14.53        
        29.37   1:03.02   1:39.22   2:14.53
 24 Smalley, Maverick         UNAT              1:55.55    2:15.08        
        29.02   1:02.73   1:38.02   2:15.08
 
 Event 43  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:46.08  AUTO
         3:52.86  CONS
         4:01.49  NATL
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 TEXAS  'A'                          3:24.13    3:51.90 CONS   
     1) Siminski, Kristy             2) Faulkner, Jaclyn            
     3) Wanezek, Sarah               4) Humphries, Kaela            
        27.97     58.05   1:26.36   1:56.76
      2:24.58   2:54.11   3:21.92   3:51.90
  2 TEXAS  'B'                          3:25.38    3:53.14 NATL   
     1) Bridges, Jenna               2) Elliott, Lacey              
     3) Wycliffe, Elizabeth          4) Robinson, Katie             
        28.77     58.90   1:26.81   1:57.08
      2:24.97   2:55.24   3:23.28   3:53.14
  3 USC  'A'                                 NT    3:55.76 NATL   
     1) Galloway, Joy                2) Krohn, Jana                 
     3) Keller, Kalyn                4) Sandeno, Kaitlin            
        28.59     59.18   1:27.35   1:57.54
      2:26.71   2:57.52   3:25.64   3:55.76
  4 USC  'B'                                 NT    3:58.32 NATL   
     1) Fargus, Joanna               2) Pedder, Margaretha          
     3) Kozak, Marisa                4) Vazhenin, Anastacia         
        28.21     58.59   1:28.11   1:58.55
      2:27.25   2:58.40   3:27.22   3:58.32
  5 NEB  'A'                                 NT    4:01.58        
     1) Criss, Michelle              2) McCauley, Julie             
     3) King, Alex                   4) Wheeler, Kate               
        29.25   1:00.57   1:29.31   2:00.74
      2:29.93   3:01.91   3:30.74   4:01.58
  6 NEB  'B'                                 NT    4:05.71        
     1) Matheu, Angie                2) Ingles, Bailey              
     3) Torres, Diana                4) Bailey, Lauren              
        28.68   1:00.94   1:30.40   2:02.46
      2:31.98   3:04.50   3:34.22   4:05.71
 
 Event 44  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
         3:21.22  AUTO
         3:27.26  CONS
         3:37.69  NATL
    Team                                Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 CAL  'A'                                 NT    3:22.54 CONS   
     1) Gimbutis, Rolandas           2) Draganja, Duje              
     3) Cavic, Milorad               4) Tilly, Jonas                
        24.23     50.86   1:14.31   1:16.91
      2:04.14   2:31.01   2:55.60   3:22.54
  2 USC  'A'                                 NT    3:29.87 NATL   
     1) Mellouli, Ous                2) Sussex, Sean                
     3) Staley, Trent                4) Panos, Tyler                
        25.15     52.43   1:17.93   1:45.46
      2:10.58   2:37.89   3:02.81   3:29.87
  3 CAL  'B'                                 NT    3:31.02 NATL   
     1) Gueraldi, Renato             2) Lyons, Matt                 
     3) Dorr, John                   4) Lane, Evan                  
        25.34     52.69   1:18.06   1:45.90
      2:10.94   2:38.50   3:02.67   3:31.02
  4 USC  'B'                                 NT    3:36.59 NATL   
     1) Meszaros, Gergely            2) Jensen, Larsen              
     3) Masson, Sam                  4) Kaufmann, Michael           
        25.26     52.71   1:18.51   1:45.88
      2:12.38   2:42.22   3:08.42   3:36.59
 -- CAL  'C'                                XNT   X3:36.18 NATL   
     1) Dickson, Blake               2) Holdridge, Alex             
     3) Rehrmann, Steve              4) Lysaught, Daniel            
        26.60     54.45   1:20.66   1:48.52
      2:14.12   2:42.20   3:08.61   3:36.18

=
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT