12/4/2003 - 12/6/2003
Austin, Texas,, USA
2003 University of Texas Invitational
Austin, Texas
December 4 - 6, 2003
RESULTS
Day THREE Finals: December 6, 2003
FINALS
2003 University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
Austin, Texas
Event 31 Women 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
2:13.61 AUTO
2:17.61 CONS
2:17.99 OLYM
2:22.29 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 McGregory, Hayley UNAT 1:59.37 2:15.45 CONS
31.40 1:06.25 1:41.61 2:15.45
2 Hayes, Jessica ARIZ 1:56.07 2:15.54 CONS
31.99 1:05.79 1:40.81 2:15.54
3 Wycliffe, Elizabeth TEXAS 1:57.49 2:15.72 CONS
32.10 1:05.87 1:40.64 2:15.72
4 Fargus, Joanna USC 1:59.09 2:16.05 CONS
32.48 1:06.79 1:41.61 2:16.05
5 Banovic, Petra ASU 2:00.21 2:19.68 NATL
33.56 1:08.27 1:43.99 2:19.68
6 Voyles, Lindsay UNAT 2:03.71 2:24.12
33.33 1:09.63 1:46.90 2:24.12
7 Kikuchi, Yuuka HAW 2:03.59 2:25.19
33.24 1:09.14 1:46.40 2:25.19
-- Mackey, Nicole HAW 1:58.50 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Kozak, Marisa USC 2:04.05 2:22.31
34.20 1:10.09 1:46.78 2:22.31
10 Vazhenin, Anastacia USC 2:06.58 2:22.57
34.33 1:10.28 1:47.00 2:22.57
11 Brown, Connie TEXAS 2:04.71 2:23.79
32.48 1:08.01 1:45.74 2:23.79
12 Moreau, Aimee TCU 2:05.80 2:25.08
34.03 1:10.57 1:48.04 2:25.08
13 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:04.20 2:25.60
34.54 1:10.79 1:48.63 2:25.60
14 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 2:05.29 2:25.69
34.06 1:10.63 1:48.30 2:25.69
15 Irons, Erin TCU 2:05.19 2:29.72
35.09 1:12.24 1:51.06 2:29.72
16 Strawn, Tiffany TCU 2:06.09 2:31.29
35.50 1:13.73 1:52.51 2:31.29
=== C - Final ===
17 Burrill, Katy PAC 2:08.85 2:24.86
33.43 1:10.41 1:47.96 2:24.86
18 Erickson, Danielle NEB 2:08.22 2:25.38
33.77 1:09.78 1:47.20 2:25.38
19 Winkelhaus, Katie ARIZ 2:07.56 2:27.29
35.21 1:12.63 1:50.54 2:27.29
20 Schuknecht, Alisa TEXAS 2:06.69 2:30.84
35.59 1:13.28 1:51.94 2:30.84
21 Inai, Liz PAC 2:10.21 2:32.21
36.50 1:14.70 1:53.63 2:32.21
22 Rosen, Jaclyn HAW 2:10.36 2:35.15
35.32 1:14.79 1:55.93 2:35.15
23 Crawford, Emilee NEB 2:08.40 2:36.39
36.48 1:15.45 1:56.26 2:36.39
Event 32 Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
1:59.57 AUTO
2:03.16 CONS
2:04.19 OLYM
2:09.09 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hussein, Ahmed ASU 1:45.32 2:01.78 CONS
29.18 1:00.32 1:31.64 2:01.78
2 O'Brien, Nate TEXAS 1:46.46 2:02.29 CONS
29.57 1:00.44 1:32.63 2:02.29
3 Staley, Trent USC 1:47.00 2:02.68 CONS
29.19 1:00.35 1:32.23 2:02.68
4 Mellouli, Ous USC 1:48.76 2:04.16 OLYM
29.44 1:00.68 1:32.74 2:04.16
5 Chapman, Craig TCU 1:47.01 2:04.55 NATL
29.27 1:00.87 1:32.79 2:04.55
6 Harcsas, Christian SDA-AZ 1:46.40 2:05.15 NATL
29.73 1:01.48 1:33.70 2:05.15
7 Gibson, Chris CAL 1:50.52 2:07.34 NATL
29.43 1:01.81 1:35.30 2:07.34
8 Natalizio, Jeff CAL 1:46.63 2:07.96 NATL
29.71 1:01.55 1:34.37 2:07.96
=== B - Final ===
9 Sacco, Thomas TEXAS 1:50.81 2:08.27 NATL
29.59 1:02.22 1:35.25 2:08.27
10 McCure, Scott TCU 1:50.91 2:09.14
30.88 1:03.45 1:36.31 2:09.14
11 Masson, Sam USC 1:52.05 2:10.92
30.88 1:04.45 1:38.40 2:10.92
12 Graham, Rilus TCU 1:59.70 2:19.05
31.49 1:06.71 1:42.55 2:19.05
13 Taylor, Jacob TCU 1:58.04 2:21.56
32.31 1:07.24 1:43.85 2:21.56
Event 33 Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
56.57 AUTO
57.19 OLYM
58.27 CONS
58.89 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Phenix, Erin UNAT 50.22 56.26 AUTO
26.93 56.26
2 Wanezek, Sarah TEXAS 49.89 56.63 OLYM
27.04 56.63
3 Siminski, Kristy TEXAS 50.21 57.36 CONS
27.41 57.36
4 Jamison, Tanica UNAT 50.43 57.81 CONS
27.82 57.81
5 Woessner, Susan UNAT 51.27 57.84 CONS
28.12 57.84
6 Humphries, Kaela TEXAS 51.08 58.04 CONS
28.16 58.04
7 Faulkner, Jaclyn TEXAS 50.96 58.47 NATL
28.08 58.47
8 Elliott, Lacey TEXAS 50.90 58.76 NATL
27.84 58.76
=== B - Final ===
9 Armour, Abra ASU 51.70 58.48 NATL
28.11 58.48
10 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 51.54 58.63 NATL
28.42 58.63
11 Bridges, Jenna TEXAS 51.73 58.70 NATL
28.35 58.70
12 Sullivan, Tara TCU 52.36 58.79 NATL
28.58 58.79
13 Hackett, Ryann ARIZ 51.85 59.32
28.63 59.32
14 Molina, Michelle TEXAS 51.74 59.42
28.35 59.42
15 Radecke, Jen PAC 51.73 59.50
29.01 59.50
16 Irons, Erin TCU 52.46 1:02.13
29.77 1:02.13
=== C - Final ===
17 Nath, Paige TEXAS 52.68 59.82
29.17 59.82
18 Flanagan, Meghan ARIZ 52.78 1:00.00
28.69 1:00.00
19 Sandifer, Karen TCU 52.70 1:00.05
29.15 1:00.05
20 McCauley, Julie NEB 52.94 1:00.46
29.33 1:00.46
21 Wehrmann, Erin TEXAS 52.77 1:00.55
29.24 1:00.55
22 Criss, Michelle NEB 52.71 1:00.86
29.66 1:00.86
23 Tate, Erica TCU 52.64 1:01.52
29.15 1:01.52
24 Matheu, Angie NEB 52.54 1:01.62
29.07 1:01.62
=== Finals ===
25 McIntosh, Abigail ARIZ 53.74 59.93
28.96 59.93
26 Robbins, Jennifer TEXAS 53.21 1:00.46
29.07 1:00.46
27 King, Alex NEB 53.47 1:00.62
29.03 1:00.62
28 Fischer, Sarah ASU 54.25 1:01.15
29.26 1:01.15
29 Kerr, Maria PAC 53.87 1:01.17
29.82 1:01.17
30 Taylor, Marissa PAC 53.94 1:01.67
29.75 1:01.67
31 Stone, Tammie TXLA 53.66 1:02.35
29.59 1:02.35
Event 34 Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
50.04 AUTO
51.19 OLYM
51.54 CONS
52.99 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Ferns, Lyndon ARIZ 42.40 48.99 AUTO
23.34 48.99
2 Draganja, Duje CAL 43.75 49.30 AUTO
23.25 49.30
3 Rojas, Luis ARIZ 43.17 50.25 OLYM
23.59 50.25
4 Gimbutis, Rolandas CAL 44.24 50.65 OLYM
24.05 50.65
5 La Fleur, Eric ARIZ 43.47 50.82 OLYM
23.90 50.82
6 Cavic, Milorad CAL 44.37 51.29 CONS
24.22 51.29
7 Folker, Nick UNAT 44.56 51.84 NATL
24.78 51.84
8 Diers, Tony TEXAS 44.46 52.37 NATL
25.01 52.37
=== B - Final ===
9 Walker, Neil UNAT 45.09 51.11 OLYM
24.57 51.11
10 Dusing, Nate TXLA 45.27 51.59 NATL
24.88 51.59
11 Tilly, Jonas CAL 44.74 51.70 NATL
24.77 51.70
12 VonSchoff, Scott SDA-AZ 45.05 51.80 NATL
25.14 51.80
13 Gueraldi, Renato CAL 44.74 51.85 NATL
24.96 51.85
14 Crocker, Ian TEXAS 45.01 51.91 NATL
25.07 51.91
15 Kafer, Ryan UNAT 45.13 52.70 NATL
25.40 52.70
16 Sussex, Sean USC 44.97 53.15
25.68 53.15
=== C - Final ===
17 Picasso, Francisco ULM-LA 45.40 52.62 NATL
25.51 52.62
17 Weber_Gale, Garrett TEXAS 45.52 52.62 NATL
25.22 52.62
19 Panos, Tyler USC 46.13 52.93 NATL
25.85 52.93
20 Greiner, Gregor TEXAS 45.75 53.22
25.23 53.22
21 Boon, Sanders SDA-AZ 46.02 53.48
25.67 53.48
22 Lyons, Matt CAL 45.90 53.77
25.66 53.77
23 Duran, Hugo HAW 46.22 53.79
25.50 53.79
24 Lane, Evan CAL 46.17 53.91
25.36 53.91
=== Finals ===
25 Thew, Peter HAW 46.68 52.50 NATL
25.29 52.50
26 DelValle, Yousif TCU 46.27 52.93 NATL
25.56 52.93
27 Meszaros, Gergely USC 46.41 53.09
25.44 53.09
28 Tietze, David TCU 46.34 53.58
25.29 53.58
29 Dickson, Blake CAL 47.36 54.16
25.86 54.16
30 Hickman, Tommy ASU 46.68 54.28
25.78 54.28
31 Loper, Mitch TCU 47.10 56.11
26.14 56.11
Event 35 Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
8:50.49 OLYM
9:04.09 NATL
Name Year Team Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Keller, Kalyn USC 8:43.42 OLYM
30.65 1:04.15 1:37.98 2:11.68
2:45.20 3:18.52 3:51.78 4:25.04
4:56.99 5:29.41 6:01.73 6:34.30
7:06.84 7:39.52 8:11.92 8:43.42
2 Ditto, Kelsey UNAT 8:52.03 NATL
31.27 1:04.16 1:37.62 2:11.13
2:44.56 3:18.13 3:51.75 4:25.37
4:58.67 5:32.46 6:06.00 6:40.01
7:13.76 7:47.58 8:20.27 8:52.03
3 Stanford, Mandy SDA-AZ 8:54.26 NATL
31.11 1:04.54 1:38.25 2:12.39
2:45.22 3:19.98 3:53.70 4:27.61
5:01.40 5:35.18 6:08.80 6:42.58
7:16.01 7:49.24 8:22.14 8:54.26
4 Galloway, Joy USC 9:00.25 NATL
31.54 1:05.46 1:39.21 2:13.17
2:47.07 3:21.27 3:55.11 4:29.16
5:02.90 5:36.94 6:10.93 6:45.03
7:18.75 7:52.83 8:26.81 9:00.25
5 Huang, Delia UNAT 9:04.89
31.63 1:04.75 1:32.51 2:12.79
2:46.93 3:21.23 3:55.70 4:30.17
5:04.23 5:38.25 6:12.67 6:47.31
7:22.01 7:56.66 8:31.31 9:04.89
6 Affleck, Jessica HAW 9:17.19
32.49 1:06.93 1:41.66 2:16.36
2:51.50 3:26.61 4:01.92 4:37.29
5:12.34 5:47.66 6:23.00 6:58.23
7:33.24 8:08.40 8:43.31 9:17.19
7 Orr, Rebecca UNAT 9:22.71
31.88 1:06.13 1:40.80 2:15.52
2:50.54 3:25.84 4:01.39 4:37.03
5:12.82 5:48.55 6:24.33 6:59.87
7:35.79 8:11.99 8:44.56 9:22.71
Event 36 Men 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
15:29.10 AUTO
15:47.49 OLYM
15:56.97 CONS
16:18.59 NATL
Name Year Team Finals
==================================================================
=== Timed Finals ===
1 Vendt, Erik TSC 15:19.72 AUTO
27.81 58.33 1:29.09 1:59.93
2:30.66 3:01.62 3:32.51 4:03.45
4:34.18 5:05.13 5:35.67 6:06.48
6:37.35 7:08.14 7:38.79 8:09.53
8:40.25 9:11.01 9:41.62 10:12.57
10:43.47 11:14.74 11:45.84 12:17.07
12:48.15 13:18.99 13:49.83 14:20.81
14:51.01 15:19.72
2 Jensen, Larsen USC 15:24.94 AUTO
28.17 58.84 1:29.75 2:00.41
2:31.42 3:02.28 3:33.49 4:04.32
4:35.70 5:06.36 5:37.56 6:08.53
6:40.12 7:10.98 7:42.64 8:13.74
8:44.99 9:15.63 9:47.35 10:18.32
10:49.79 11:20.65 11:51.78 12:22.39
12:53.37 13:24.20 13:55.31 14:25.82
14:56.40 15:24.94
3 Klueh, Michael UNAT 15:53.58 CONS
28.09 59.11 1:30.08 2:01.44
2:27.01 3:04.52 3:36.30 4:08.46
4:40.20 5:12.24 5:44.55 6:16.87
6:48.78 7:21.23 7:53.38 8:25.82
8:58.39 9:30.88 10:03.37 10:36.09
11:07.80 11:40.08 12:12.08 12:44.08
13:15.94 13:47.32 14:17.19 14:51.22
15:23.11 15:53.58
4 Lean, Ryan CAL 15:54.54 CONS
29.37 1:01.07 1:33.35 2:05.70
2:37.93 3:10.35 3:42.53 4:14.85
4:47.15 5:19.67 5:51.94 6:24.30
6:56.31 7:28.73 8:00.78 8:32.85
9:04.96 9:37.02 10:08.77 10:40.64
11:12.29 11:44.13 12:15.93 12:47.79
13:19.43 13:50.99 14:22.21 14:53.70
15:24.76 15:54.54
5 Affleck, Andy HAW 16:01.26 NATL
28.53 59.92 1:31.51 2:03.58
2:35.31 3:07.32 3:38.91 4:11.07
4:43.14 5:15.29 5:47.25 6:19.28
6:51.36 7:23.74 7:55.72 8:27.91
9:00.06 9:32.24 10:04.39 10:36.67
11:08.80 11:41.27 12:13.53 12:46.16
13:18.75 13:51.48 14:24.09 14:56.86
15:29.28 16:01.26
6 Storie, Tyler USC 16:11.16 NATL
29.78 1:01.73 1:34.26 2:06.83
2:39.12 3:11.52 3:43.79 4:16.24
4:48.63 5:20.86 5:53.04 6:25.37
6:57.76 7:29.99 8:02.32 8:34.78
9:07.16 9:39.44 10:12.09 10:44.83
11:17.44 11:50.05 12:22.77 12:55.52
13:28.40 14:01.39 14:34.21 15:06.81
15:39.50 16:11.16
Event 37 Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:32.56 AUTO
2:35.99 OLYM
2:37.13 CONS
2:41.59 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Kovacs, Agnes ASU 2:12.91 2:29.40 AUTO
34.25 1:12.04 1:50.38 2:29.40
2 Spann, Alexi UNAT 2:15.73 2:31.62 AUTO
35.07 1:13.47 1:52.12 2:31.62
3 Tinnon, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:15.76 2:37.51 NATL
35.68 1:14.98 1:55.62 2:37.51
4 Hemmerle, Tracey TEXAS 2:19.40 2:38.11 NATL
36.66 1:16.75 1:57.26 2:38.11
5 Avilla, Leah TEXAS 2:16.63 2:41.27 NATL
36.97 1:17.52 1:58.86 2:41.27
6 Clewett, Katie HAW 2:20.57 2:42.14
36.73 1:17.97 2:00.04 2:42.14
7 Sieper, Kristina USC 2:21.44 2:42.52
37.01 1:17.70 2:00.02 2:42.52
-- Sieper, Erin ARIZ 2:15.74 DQ
=== B - Final ===
9 Banks, Melissa PAC 2:23.37 2:41.42 NATL
36.95 1:18.37 2:00.35 2:41.42
10 Cannon, Christi TCU 2:24.14 2:46.00
37.98 1:20.72 2:02.76 2:46.00
11 Schlatter, Rachel NEB 2:24.42 2:48.72
37.98 1:20.17 2:04.17 2:48.72
12 Geiger, Alayna HAW 2:25.82 2:48.75
38.71 1:21.78 2:05.20 2:48.75
13 Sandeberg, Katrina NEB 2:29.89 2:50.63
37.56 1:21.37 2:06.41 2:50.63
14 Proffitt, Elizabeth TCU 2:24.78 2:52.25
38.62 1:23.34 2:07.59 2:52.25
15 Ferguson, Amber TCU 2:30.44 2:58.75
40.29 1:25.67 2:12.82 2:58.75
=== C - Final ===
17 Baker, Lana NEB 2:30.75 2:51.70
37.90 1:21.43 2:05.90 2:51.70
18 Cathcart, Leann TCU 2:31.29 2:56.90
39.16 1:23.58 2:09.57 2:56.90
U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics
2003 University of Texas Invitational - 12/4/03 to 12/6/03
Austin, Texas
Event 38 Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
2:15.67 AUTO
2:19.74 CONS
2:19.99 OLYM
2:25.29 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Hansen, Brendan TEXAS 2:00.12 2:18.25 CONS
31.46 1:07.01 1:42.62 2:18.25
2 Bloch, Cheyne HAW 1:57.70 2:18.52 CONS
30.87 1:06.52 1:42.51 2:18.52
3 Schurr, Christian TEXAS 2:00.83 2:18.90 CONS
31.30 1:07.18 1:43.40 2:18.90
4 Rowe, Caleb CAL 2:00.58 2:19.46 CONS
31.82 1:07.58 1:44.03 2:19.46
5 Mellouli, Ous USC 2:02.84 2:21.40 NATL
32.20 1:08.28 1:44.45 2:21.40
6 Youm, Sangjoon USC 2:04.07 2:23.97 NATL
32.95 1:09.28 1:45.84 2:23.97
7 Barbosa, Henrique CAL 2:02.11 2:24.01 NATL
32.78 1:09.59 1:47.10 2:24.01
8 McCallum, Allan TCU 2:05.83 2:26.05
33.15 1:09.98 1:47.49 2:26.05
=== B - Final ===
9 Bean, Aran TCU 2:07.65 2:26.93
33.28 1:10.53 1:48.24 2:26.93
10 Dorr, John CAL 2:08.39 2:28.59
33.56 1:12.33 1:50.15 2:28.59
11 Raphael-Amanrich, Jul ULM-LA 2:07.47 2:29.06
33.20 1:11.33 1:50.90 2:29.06
12 Lentz, Graham CAL 2:06.48 2:29.93
33.35 1:11.25 1:50.39 2:29.93
13 Chun, Mattew HAW 2:09.49 2:34.64
34.27 1:13.15 1:52.45 2:34.64
14 Smith, Joe CAL 2:14.30 3:00.33
31.89 1:08.73 2:11.65 3:00.33
39.16 1:23.58 2:09.57 2:56.90
Event 39 Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
2:12.71 AUTO
2:16.69 OLYM
2:16.69 CONS
2:20.29 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Sandeno, Kaitlin USC 2:00.54 2:11.25 AUTO
29.97 1:03.42 1:37.08 2:11.25
2 Mason, Emily ARIZ 1:57.26 2:12.46 AUTO
29.40 1:03.22 1:37.88 2:12.46
3 Myers, Whitney ARIZ 1:57.15 2:13.43 OLYM
30.06 1:03.70 1:38.06 2:13.43
4 Pedder, Margaretha USC 2:00.23 2:16.09 OLYM
31.18 1:05.18 1:40.67 2:16.09
5 Banovic, Petra ASU 2:01.03 2:17.36 NATL
30.56 1:04.89 1:40.53 2:17.36
6 Axtell, Andrea UNAT 2:01.95 2:18.58 NATL
30.09 1:04.15 1:40.48 2:18.58
7 Broden, Mia HAW 2:01.35 2:18.88 NATL
30.29 1:05.26 1:41.14 2:18.88
8 Krohn, Jana USC 1:59.54 2:19.24 NATL
30.36 1:04.59 1:41.15 2:19.24
=== B - Final ===
9 Hoffman, Elizabeth TEXAS 2:03.78 2:19.75 NATL
32.81 1:08.05 1:44.06 2:19.75
10 Galloway, Julie UNAT 2:02.65 2:19.81 NATL
31.18 1:06.45 1:42.92 2:19.81
11 Razo, Ashley TEXAS 2:04.50 2:20.34
31.60 1:07.27 1:43.59 2:20.34
12 Keller, Kalyn USC 2:02.00 2:20.56
32.62 1:09.05 1:44.96 2:20.56
13 Ingles, Bailey NEB 2:04.87 2:21.66
31.73 1:08.28 1:45.42 2:21.66
14 Robinson, Katie TEXAS 2:04.27 2:22.08
30.59 1:06.14 1:43.40 2:22.08
15 Chen, Yan HAW 2:03.99 2:22.26
33.12 1:08.80 1:45.48 2:22.26
16 Leininger, Laura TEXAS 2:04.32 2:25.19
31.10 1:06.74 1:44.86 2:25.19
=== C - Final ===
17 Antisdale, Jennifer TCU 2:06.23 2:21.10
31.24 1:06.55 1:43.20 2:21.10
18 Wentworth, Keleigh TCU 2:06.62 2:21.63
31.71 1:07.24 1:43.58 2:21.63
19 Bailey, Lauren NEB 2:09.28 2:22.67
32.71 1:09.12 1:46.03 2:22.67
20 Ferritto, Elaine TEXAS 2:06.26 2:23.08
31.81 1:07.68 1:45.67 2:23.08
21 Greene, Melissa USC 2:05.51 2:24.59
31.43 1:07.28 1:45.23 2:24.59
22 Torres, Diana NEB 2:08.28 2:26.56
32.90 1:10.55 1:47.91 2:26.56
23 Deters, Brean USC 2:08.04 2:27.36
33.23 1:09.97 1:48.04 2:27.36
24 Keathley, Mallory NEB 2:07.14 2:30.05
31.51 1:09.74 1:49.53 2:30.05
Event 40 Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
1:59.24 AUTO
2:02.81 CONS
2:03.19 OLYM
2:06.99 NATL
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 Veloz, Juan ARIZ 1:43.60 2:01.24 CONS
27.27 58.36 1:29.86 2:01.24
2 O'Connor, Kellan TSC 1:47.89 2:02.43 CONS
28.02 59.63 1:30.86 2:02.43
3 Boehm, Kurt HAW 1:47.52 2:02.73 CONS
27.88 59.37 1:30.97 2:02.73
4 O'Brien, Nate TEXAS 1:49.04 2:03.69 NATL
27.81 58.60 1:30.15 2:03.69
5 O'Neill, Patrick CAL 1:47.97 2:04.39 NATL
27.40 58.40 1:30.68 2:04.39
6 Rohleder, Daniel UNAT 1:49.21 2:05.49 NATL
27.87 59.38 1:32.48 2:05.49
7 Palma, Nimrod HAW 1:47.55 2:08.64
27.97 59.30 1:33.03 2:08.64
8 Klueh, Michael UNAT 1:49.36 2:09.71
28.19 1:01.06 1:35.59 2:09.71
=== B - Final ===
9 Kelley, Wade TEXAS 1:52.72 2:04.49 NATL
27.98 59.55 1:32.06 2:04.49
10 Cosma, Marius ULM-LA 1:49.89 2:05.86 NATL
27.84 1:00.02 1:33.14 2:05.86
11 Montague, Joe CFSC 1:50.79 2:06.50 NATL
27.97 59.92 1:33.19 2:06.50
12 Araujo, Gustavo ULM-LA 1:51.43 2:07.00
28.66 1:00.46 1:33.86 2:07.00
13 Kaufmann, Michael USC 1:51.95 2:07.16
28.25 59.98 1:33.05 2:07.16
14 Rehrmann, Steve CAL 1:50.91 2:08.49
28.19 1:00.36 1:33.91 2:08.49
15 McLachlan, Aaron TCU 1:51.82 2:10.59
28.52 1:01.59 1:36.08 2:10.59
16 Vogelgesang, Keith CAL 1:51.63 2:11.09
28.69 1:01.54 1:35.96 2:11.09
=== C - Final ===
17 Hall, Connor USC 1:54.30 2:08.58
29.19 1:01.96 1:35.41 2:08.58
18 Peterson, Matthew USC 1:53.34 2:09.05
28.46 1:01.17 1:34.76 2:09.05
19 Holdridge, Alex CAL 1:54.76 2:11.26
28.24 1:00.23 1:34.37 2:11.26
20 Fahey, Paul USC 1:54.69 2:11.99
29.34 1:02.59 1:36.55 2:11.99
21 Wherry, Kenneth TCU 1:56.94 2:12.48
29.38 1:02.99 1:38.05 2:12.48
22 Masson, Sam USC 1:56.28 2:14.35
29.77 1:04.24 1:39.38 2:14.35
23 Gooch, George TCU 1:54.65 2:14.53
29.37 1:03.02 1:39.22 2:14.53
24 Smalley, Maverick UNAT 1:55.55 2:15.08
29.02 1:02.73 1:38.02 2:15.08
Event 43 Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
3:46.08 AUTO
3:52.86 CONS
4:01.49 NATL
Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 TEXAS 'A' 3:24.13 3:51.90 CONS
1) Siminski, Kristy 2) Faulkner, Jaclyn
3) Wanezek, Sarah 4) Humphries, Kaela
27.97 58.05 1:26.36 1:56.76
2:24.58 2:54.11 3:21.92 3:51.90
2 TEXAS 'B' 3:25.38 3:53.14 NATL
1) Bridges, Jenna 2) Elliott, Lacey
3) Wycliffe, Elizabeth 4) Robinson, Katie
28.77 58.90 1:26.81 1:57.08
2:24.97 2:55.24 3:23.28 3:53.14
3 USC 'A' NT 3:55.76 NATL
1) Galloway, Joy 2) Krohn, Jana
3) Keller, Kalyn 4) Sandeno, Kaitlin
28.59 59.18 1:27.35 1:57.54
2:26.71 2:57.52 3:25.64 3:55.76
4 USC 'B' NT 3:58.32 NATL
1) Fargus, Joanna 2) Pedder, Margaretha
3) Kozak, Marisa 4) Vazhenin, Anastacia
28.21 58.59 1:28.11 1:58.55
2:27.25 2:58.40 3:27.22 3:58.32
5 NEB 'A' NT 4:01.58
1) Criss, Michelle 2) McCauley, Julie
3) King, Alex 4) Wheeler, Kate
29.25 1:00.57 1:29.31 2:00.74
2:29.93 3:01.91 3:30.74 4:01.58
6 NEB 'B' NT 4:05.71
1) Matheu, Angie 2) Ingles, Bailey
3) Torres, Diana 4) Bailey, Lauren
28.68 1:00.94 1:30.40 2:02.46
2:31.98 3:04.50 3:34.22 4:05.71
Event 44 Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
3:21.22 AUTO
3:27.26 CONS
3:37.69 NATL
Team Prelims Finals
==================================================================
=== A - Final ===
1 CAL 'A' NT 3:22.54 CONS
1) Gimbutis, Rolandas 2) Draganja, Duje
3) Cavic, Milorad 4) Tilly, Jonas
24.23 50.86 1:14.31 1:16.91
2:04.14 2:31.01 2:55.60 3:22.54
2 USC 'A' NT 3:29.87 NATL
1) Mellouli, Ous 2) Sussex, Sean
3) Staley, Trent 4) Panos, Tyler
25.15 52.43 1:17.93 1:45.46
2:10.58 2:37.89 3:02.81 3:29.87
3 CAL 'B' NT 3:31.02 NATL
1) Gueraldi, Renato 2) Lyons, Matt
3) Dorr, John 4) Lane, Evan
25.34 52.69 1:18.06 1:45.90
2:10.94 2:38.50 3:02.67 3:31.02
4 USC 'B' NT 3:36.59 NATL
1) Meszaros, Gergely 2) Jensen, Larsen
3) Masson, Sam 4) Kaufmann, Michael
25.26 52.71 1:18.51 1:45.88
2:12.38 2:42.22 3:08.42 3:36.59
-- CAL 'C' XNT X3:36.18 NATL
1) Dickson, Blake 2) Holdridge, Alex
3) Rehrmann, Steve 4) Lysaught, Daniel
26.60 54.45 1:20.66 1:48.52
2:14.12 2:42.20 3:08.61 3:36.18
=