ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
US Open Championships Day 3
12/6/2003-12/6/2003
Federal Way, Washington, USA

U.S. Open Swimming Championships
Federal Way, Washington
December 4 - 6, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS

DAY TWO: December 5, 2003
 
 
Event 23  Women 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 8:16.22  8/20/1989 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 8:17.12  3/22/1988 Janet Evans, Fullerton
 US Open Meet: M 8:24.71  12/22/1987Janet Evans, USA
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 8:50.49
 Spr National: S 9:04.09
 Sum National: N 8:56.29
  US Open Cut: C 9:04.09
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                          === Timed Finals ===                           
 
  1 *Yamada, Sachiko       21 Japan             8:32.50    8:30.31T  20  
                 29.91      1:01.67 (31.76)
        1:33.95 (32.28)     2:06.44 (32.49)
        2:38.64 (32.20)     3:10.95 (32.31)
        3:43.14 (32.19)     4:15.41 (32.27)
        4:47.17 (31.76)     5:19.33 (32.16)
        5:51.46 (32.13)     6:23.78 (32.32)
        6:55.66 (31.88)     7:27.84 (32.18)
        7:59.63 (31.79)     8:30.31 (30.68)
  2 Bennett, Brooke M      23 Broward Aquatics  8:36.15    8:35.43T  17  
                 30.16      1:02.17 (32.01)
        1:34.47 (32.30)     2:06.85 (32.38)
        2:39.19 (32.34)     3:11.55 (32.36)
        3:43.91 (32.36)     4:16.38 (32.47)
        4:48.84 (32.46)     5:21.45 (32.61)
        5:54.11 (32.66)     6:26.80 (32.69)
        6:59.17 (32.37)     7:31.89 (32.72)
        8:04.08 (32.19)     8:35.43 (31.35)
  3 Kiel, Alyssa M         16 LESD-LE           8:36.09    8:35.74T  16  
                 30.24      1:02.57 (32.33)
        1:35.08 (32.51)     2:07.57 (32.49)
        2:40.35 (32.78)     3:12.86 (32.51)
        3:45.71 (32.85)     4:18.16 (32.45)
        4:50.36 (32.20)     5:22.89 (32.53)
        5:55.34 (32.45)     6:27.80 (32.46)
        7:00.12 (32.32)     7:32.50 (32.38)
        8:04.52 (32.02)     8:35.74 (31.22)
  4 Komisarz, Rachel E     26 Lakeside Swim TE  8:43.98    8:42.18T  15  
                 30.10      1:02.52 (32.42)
        1:35.30 (32.78)     2:08.46 (33.16)
        2:41.34 (32.88)     3:14.36 (33.02)
        3:47.36 (33.00)     4:20.19 (32.83)
        4:53.06 (32.87)     5:26.08 (33.02)
        5:58.98 (32.90)     6:31.96 (32.98)
        7:04.78 (32.82)     7:38.00 (33.22)
        8:10.71 (32.71)     8:42.18 (31.47)
  5 *Reimer, Brittany      15 Canada            8:28.73    8:43.11T  14  
                 29.74      1:02.02 (32.28)
        1:34.45 (32.43)     2:07.06 (32.61)
        2:39.83 (32.77)     3:12.45 (32.62)
        3:45.56 (33.11)     4:18.55 (32.99)
        4:51.64 (33.09)     5:24.81 (33.17)
        5:57.90 (33.09)     6:31.37 (33.47)
        7:04.75 (33.38)     7:38.24 (33.49)
        8:11.36 (33.12)     8:43.11 (31.75)
  6 Nelson, Katherine A    18 Unattached-CA/UC  8:53.41    8:46.62T  13  
                 31.22      1:04.61 (33.39)
        1:37.86 (33.25)     2:11.24 (33.38)
        2:44.42 (33.18)     3:17.65 (33.23)
        3:50.88 (33.23)     4:24.24 (33.36)
        4:57.31 (33.07)     5:30.45 (33.14)
        6:03.68 (33.23)     6:36.78 (33.10)
        7:09.87 (33.09)     7:42.59 (32.72)
        8:15.60 (33.01)     8:46.62 (31.02)
  7 *Lencoe, Taryn         17 Ubc Dolphins      8:43.95    8:48.49T  12  
                 30.68      1:03.36 (32.68)
        1:36.64 (33.28)     2:09.95 (33.31)
        2:43.32 (33.37)     3:16.48 (33.16)
        3:49.64 (33.16)     4:22.84 (33.20)
        4:56.20 (33.36)     5:29.43 (33.23)
        6:02.54 (33.11)     6:35.82 (33.28)
        7:08.99 (33.17)     7:42.57 (33.58)
        8:15.95 (33.38)     8:48.49 (32.54)
  8 McLarty, Sara L        20 Florida-FL        8:39.25    8:49.87T  11  
                 30.99      1:03.49 (32.50)
        1:36.70 (33.21)     2:09.69 (32.99)
        2:43.17 (33.48)     3:16.39 (33.22)
        3:49.79 (33.40)     4:23.05 (33.26)
        4:56.74 (33.69)     5:29.95 (33.21)
        6:03.42 (33.47)     6:36.83 (33.41)
        7:10.44 (33.61)     7:43.70 (33.26)
        8:17.19 (33.49)     8:49.87 (32.68)
  9 Crippen, Madeleine M   23 Germantown Acade  8:59.39    8:50.59N   9  
                 30.88      1:04.14 (33.26)
        1:36.90 (32.76)     2:10.37 (33.47)
        2:43.52 (33.15)     3:17.15 (33.63)
        3:50.22 (33.07)     4:23.71 (33.49)
        4:56.84 (33.13)     5:30.38 (33.54)
        6:03.78 (33.40)     6:37.40 (33.62)
        7:10.56 (33.16)     7:44.11 (33.55)
        8:17.16 (33.05)     8:50.59 (33.43)
 10 Carr, Stephanie D      17 Bolles School Sh  9:42.96Y   8:51.43N   7  
                 30.76      1:03.49 (32.73)
        1:36.63 (33.14)     2:09.93 (33.30)
        2:43.48 (33.55)     3:16.95 (33.47)
        3:50.56 (33.61)     4:24.15 (33.59)
        4:57.65 (33.50)     5:31.13 (33.48)
        6:04.81 (33.68)     6:38.46 (33.65)
        7:12.06 (33.60)     7:45.80 (33.74)
        8:19.43 (33.63)     8:51.43 (32.00)
 11 *Atkinson, Janelle A   21 Florida-FL        8:52.46    8:51.90N   6  
                 31.07      1:04.63 (33.56)
        1:38.10 (33.47)     2:11.79 (33.69)
        2:45.33 (33.54)     3:18.83 (33.50)
        3:52.57 (33.74)     4:26.40 (33.83)
        5:00.18 (33.78)     5:33.66 (33.48)
        6:07.33 (33.67)     6:40.86 (33.53)
        7:14.42 (33.56)     7:47.64 (33.22)
        8:20.61 (32.97)     8:51.90 (31.29)
 12 *Klochkova, Yana       21 Ukraine           8:25.51    8:52.60N   5  
                 29.79      1:01.89 (32.10)
        1:34.19 (32.30)     2:06.89 (32.70)
        2:39.36 (32.47)     3:12.20 (32.84)
        3:45.39 (33.19)     4:18.76 (33.37)
        4:52.31 (33.55)     5:26.57 (34.26)
        6:00.93 (34.36)     6:35.56 (34.63)
        7:10.04 (34.48)     7:44.55 (34.51)
        8:18.87 (34.32)     8:52.60 (33.73)
 13 Thiel, Meghan          18 Curl-Burke Swim-  8:58.31    8:53.42N   4  
                 31.77      1:04.75 (32.98)
        1:38.06 (33.31)     2:11.40 (33.34)
        2:44.88 (33.48)     3:18.37 (33.49)
        3:51.98 (33.61)     4:25.38 (33.40)
        4:59.05 (33.67)     5:32.57 (33.52)
        6:06.04 (33.47)     6:39.46 (33.42)
        7:13.08 (33.62)     7:46.56 (33.48)
        8:20.32 (33.76)     8:53.42 (33.10)
 14 Koch, Rebecca          21 Villanova Univer  8:54.06    8:53.81N   3  
                 30.50      1:04.26 (33.76)
        1:37.41 (33.15)     2:11.34 (33.93)
        2:44.53 (33.19)     3:18.40 (33.87)
        3:51.52 (33.12)     4:25.56 (34.04)
        4:58.79 (33.23)     5:32.77 (33.98)
        6:06.30 (33.53)     6:40.29 (33.99)
        7:13.68 (33.39)     7:47.50 (33.82)
        8:20.82 (33.32)     8:53.81 (32.99)
 15 Gilliam, Susan K       18 Univ. Of Michiga  8:43.03    8:55.83N   2  
                 31.56      1:04.96 (33.40)
        1:38.67 (33.71)     2:12.62 (33.95)
        2:46.53 (33.91)     3:20.24 (33.71)
        3:54.08 (33.84)     4:27.80 (33.72)
        5:01.85 (34.05)     5:35.77 (33.92)
        6:09.54 (33.77)     6:43.24 (33.70)
        7:17.27 (34.03)     7:51.20 (33.93)
        8:24.12 (32.92)     8:55.83 (31.71)
 16 Imagane, Jane H        18 Unattached-CA/UC  8:47.92    8:57.41S   0.5
                 31.29      1:04.62 (33.33)
        1:37.75 (33.13)     2:11.21 (33.46)
        2:44.26 (33.05)     3:17.89 (33.63)
        3:51.35 (33.46)     4:25.38 (34.03)
        4:59.60 (34.22)     5:34.03 (34.43)
        6:08.30 (34.27)     6:43.07 (34.77)
        7:17.63 (34.56)     7:51.96 (34.33)
        8:25.14 (33.18)     8:57.41 (32.27)
 16 Rodriquez, Jessica     13 Mission Aurora C  9:01.96    8:57.41S   0.5
                 31.46      1:05.25 (33.79)
        1:39.47 (34.22)     2:13.08 (33.61)
        2:47.01 (33.93)     3:21.31 (34.30)
        3:55.12 (33.81)     4:28.91 (33.79)
        5:02.43 (33.52)     5:35.62 (33.19)
        6:09.70 (34.08)     6:43.84 (34.14)
        7:17.74 (33.90)     7:51.63 (33.89)
        8:25.09 (33.46)     8:57.41 (32.32)
 18 Fischer, Sarah A       18 Boulder Swimming  8:57.59    8:57.54S 
                 30.78      1:04.16 (33.38)
        1:37.86 (33.70)     2:11.66 (33.80)
        2:45.14 (33.48)     3:19.02 (33.88)
        3:52.69 (33.67)     4:26.62 (33.93)
        5:00.20 (33.58)     5:34.24 (34.04)
        6:08.10 (33.86)     6:42.60 (34.50)
        7:16.59 (33.99)     7:50.75 (34.16)
        8:24.32 (33.57)     8:57.54 (33.22)
 19 Hutchinson, Claire T   17 North Baltimore-  8:42.46    8:57.59S 
                 31.72      1:05.69 (33.97)
        1:39.63 (33.94)     2:13.48 (33.85)
        2:47.44 (33.96)     3:21.51 (34.07)
        3:55.62 (34.11)     4:29.60 (33.98)
        5:03.29 (33.69)     5:37.01 (33.72)
        6:10.84 (33.83)     6:44.49 (33.65)
        7:18.12 (33.63)     7:51.85 (33.73)
        8:25.07 (33.22)     8:57.59 (32.52)
 20 Francis, Mary B        15 North Coast Aqua  8:49.00    8:59.84S 
                 31.42      1:05.50 (34.08)
        1:39.56 (34.06)     2:14.14 (34.58)
        2:48.19 (34.05)     3:22.15 (33.96)
        3:56.58 (34.43)     4:30.47 (33.89)
        5:04.46 (33.99)     5:38.81 (34.35)
        6:12.72 (33.91)     6:46.20 (33.48)
        7:19.55 (33.35)     7:53.30 (33.75)
        8:27.08 (33.78)     8:59.84 (32.76)
 21 Hayter, Blake M        15 North Coast Aqua  8:51.54    9:00.83S 
                 31.40      1:05.45 (34.05)
        1:39.57 (34.12)     2:13.72 (34.15)
        2:47.86 (34.14)     3:21.84 (33.98)
        3:56.14 (34.30)     4:30.29 (34.15)
        5:04.32 (34.03)     5:38.55 (34.23)
        6:12.73 (34.18)     6:46.69 (33.96)
        7:20.48 (33.79)     7:54.28 (33.80)
        8:27.76 (33.48)     9:00.83 (33.07)
 22 Brooks, Ellen J        17 North Baltimore-  8:50.27    9:02.02S 
                 31.34      1:04.89 (33.55)
        1:38.78 (33.89)     2:12.81 (34.03)
        2:46.70 (33.89)     3:20.56 (33.86)
        3:54.61 (34.05)     4:28.97 (34.36)
        5:03.12 (34.15)     5:36.97 (33.85)
        6:11.23 (34.26)     6:45.37 (34.14)
        7:19.20 (33.83)     7:54.00 (34.80)
        8:28.05 (34.05)     9:02.02 (33.97)
 23 Sackett, Meghan M      17 North Baltimore-  8:57.00    9:02.03S 
                 31.50      1:05.32 (33.82)
        1:39.29 (33.97)     2:14.04 (34.75)
        2:48.19 (34.15)     3:23.01 (34.82)
        3:56.85 (33.84)     4:31.28 (34.43)
        5:04.93 (33.65)     5:39.23 (34.30)
        6:12.72 (33.49)     6:46.98 (34.26)
        7:20.70 (33.72)     7:55.24 (34.54)
        8:28.93 (33.69)     9:02.03 (33.10)
 24 Hentzen, Whitney G     17 Industry Hills A  8:38.61    9:02.04S 
                 31.13      1:04.66 (33.53)
        1:38.10 (33.44)     2:12.27 (34.17)
        2:45.78 (33.51)     3:20.04 (34.26)
        3:53.69 (33.65)     4:28.15 (34.46)
        5:01.96 (33.81)     5:36.42 (34.46)
        6:10.69 (34.27)     6:45.31 (34.62)
        7:19.66 (34.35)     7:54.73 (35.07)
        8:28.80 (34.07)     9:02.04 (33.24)
 25 Brooks, Margot M       15 LESD-LE           8:48.48    9:02.06S 
                 31.59      1:05.49 (33.90)
        1:39.21 (33.72)     2:12.89 (33.68)
        2:46.61 (33.72)     3:20.39 (33.78)
        3:54.66 (34.27)     4:29.14 (34.48)
        5:03.16 (34.02)     5:37.51 (34.35)
        6:12.09 (34.58)     6:46.37 (34.28)
        7:20.99 (34.62)     7:55.55 (34.56)
        8:29.67 (34.12)     9:02.06 (32.39)
 26 Tannhauser, Jamie R    19 Florida-FL        8:59.02    9:02.23S 
                 31.47      1:04.67 (33.20)
        1:38.13 (33.46)     2:11.89 (33.76)
        2:45.79 (33.90)     3:19.74 (33.95)
        3:53.97 (34.23)     4:28.16 (34.19)
        5:02.66 (34.50)     5:37.06 (34.40)
        6:11.50 (34.44)     6:45.90 (34.40)
        7:20.09 (34.19)     7:54.34 (34.25)
        8:28.58 (34.24)     9:02.23 (33.65)
 27 Costella, Lauren D     19 Unattached-PC     8:43.22    9:02.84S 
                 31.32      1:04.51 (33.19)
        1:38.19 (33.68)     2:12.05 (33.86)
        2:46.11 (34.06)     3:20.27 (34.16)
        3:54.51 (34.24)     4:28.79 (34.28)
        5:03.24 (34.45)     5:37.64 (34.40)
        6:11.89 (34.25)     6:46.34 (34.45)
        7:20.62 (34.28)     7:55.17 (34.55)
        8:29.48 (34.31)     9:02.84 (33.36)
 28 Retrum, Carmen L       18 Florida-FL        9:01.33    9:03.19S 
                 31.93      1:06.14 (34.21)
        1:40.24 (34.10)     2:14.70 (34.46)
        2:48.79 (34.09)     3:23.11 (34.32)
        3:57.31 (34.20)     4:31.78 (34.47)
        5:05.35 (33.57)     5:39.44 (34.09)
        6:13.39 (33.95)     6:47.85 (34.46)
        7:21.88 (34.03)     7:56.00 (34.12)
        8:29.59 (33.59)     9:03.19 (33.60)
 29 Thompson, Meredith I   17 Cascade Swim Clu  9:00.50    9:03.25S 
                 31.83      1:05.58 (33.75)
        1:39.88 (34.30)     2:14.10 (34.22)
        2:48.68 (34.58)     3:23.14 (34.46)
        3:57.47 (34.33)     4:31.47 (34.00)
        5:05.72 (34.25)     5:39.78 (34.06)
        6:14.03 (34.25)     6:47.92 (33.89)
        7:22.08 (34.16)     7:56.03 (33.95)
        8:29.99 (33.96)     9:03.25 (33.26)
 30 Weatherman, Nicole M   18 University Of Al  8:56.53    9:03.39S 
                 31.66      1:05.19 (33.53)
        1:39.48 (34.29)     2:13.81 (34.33)
        2:48.17 (34.36)     3:22.56 (34.39)
        3:57.18 (34.62)     4:31.66 (34.48)
        5:06.11 (34.45)     5:40.16 (34.05)
        6:14.28 (34.12)     6:48.31 (34.03)
        7:22.40 (34.09)     7:56.39 (33.99)
        8:30.48 (34.09)     9:03.39 (32.91)
 31 Taflinger, Brooke N    22 Indiana Swim Tea  8:54.20    9:03.58S 
                 31.11      1:04.26 (33.15)
        1:38.15 (33.89)     2:12.28 (34.13)
        2:46.66 (34.38)     3:21.11 (34.45)
        3:55.59 (34.48)     4:30.10 (34.51)
        5:04.61 (34.51)     5:39.04 (34.43)
        6:13.56 (34.52)     6:48.04 (34.48)
        7:22.63 (34.59)     7:56.98 (34.35)
        8:31.10 (34.12)     9:03.58 (32.48)
 32 Heckman, Dawn M        26 Mission Viejo Na  9:01.13    9:03.85S 
                 31.43      1:05.27 (33.84)
        1:39.77 (34.50)     2:14.03 (34.26)
        2:48.15 (34.12)     3:22.78 (34.63)
        3:57.18 (34.40)     4:31.83 (34.65)
        5:05.92 (34.09)     5:40.02 (34.10)
        6:14.44 (34.42)     6:48.41 (33.97)
        7:22.66 (34.25)     7:56.84 (34.18)
        8:30.94 (34.10)     9:03.85 (32.91)
 33 Miller, Melissa L      20 Unattached-CA/UC  8:57.78    9:04.10  
                 32.01      1:06.01 (34.00)
        1:39.86 (33.85)     2:14.00 (34.14)
        2:47.96 (33.96)     3:22.21 (34.25)
        3:56.29 (34.08)     4:30.56 (34.27)
        5:04.74 (34.18)     5:39.13 (34.39)
        6:08.24 (29.11)     6:48.06 (39.82)
        7:22.36 (34.30)     7:56.70 (34.34)
        8:30.94 (34.24)     9:04.10 (33.16)
 34 Swinley, Leslie A      16 Curl-Burke Swim-  8:52.80    9:04.28  
                 32.21      1:06.01 (33.80)
        1:40.05 (34.04)     2:13.76 (33.71)
        2:47.97 (34.21)     3:21.77 (33.80)
        3:55.88 (34.11)     4:29.91 (34.03)
        5:04.06 (34.15)     5:38.33 (34.27)
        6:12.40 (34.07)     6:46.42 (34.02)
        7:20.84 (34.42)     7:55.36 (34.52)
        8:30.13 (34.77)     9:04.28 (34.15)
 35 Schluntz, Justine O    16 Duke City Aquati  9:58.95Y   9:05.05  
                 30.61      1:03.48 (32.87)
        1:37.42 (33.94)     2:11.38 (33.96)
        2:45.81 (34.43)     3:20.42 (34.61)
        3:55.09 (34.67)     4:29.65 (34.56)
        5:04.28 (34.63)     5:38.70 (34.42)
        6:13.41 (34.71)     6:47.83 (34.42)
        7:22.56 (34.73)     7:57.06 (34.50)
        8:31.75 (34.69)     9:05.05 (33.30)
 36 Narum, Jennifer L      15 Pleasanton Sea H  9:02.42    9:05.14  
                 30.76      1:04.44 (33.68)
        1:38.40 (33.96)     2:12.44 (34.04)
        2:46.73 (34.29)     3:20.81 (34.08)
        3:55.17 (34.36)     4:29.30 (34.13)
        5:03.72 (34.42)     5:37.82 (34.10)
        6:12.40 (34.58)     6:47.06 (34.66)
        7:21.94 (34.88)     7:56.76 (34.82)
        8:31.32 (34.56)     9:05.14 (33.82)
 37 Ohlgren, Ava B         15 Bulldog Aquatic-  9:56.47Y   9:05.59  
                 27.50      1:04.98 (37.48)
        1:27.12 (22.14)     2:12.90 (45.78)
        2:46.96 (34.06)     3:21.18 (34.22)
        3:55.76 (34.58)     4:30.52 (34.76)
        5:05.18 (34.66)     5:40.27 (35.09)
        6:15.10 (34.83)     6:50.16 (35.06)
        7:24.77 (34.61)     7:59.42 (34.65)
        8:33.30 (33.88)     9:05.59 (32.29)
 38 Chandler, Erica R      20 Purdue Universit 10:00.53Y   9:05.68  
                 30.96      1:04.15 (33.19)
        1:37.87 (33.72)     2:11.57 (33.70)
        2:45.47 (33.90)     3:19.33 (33.86)
        3:53.81 (34.48)     4:28.46 (34.65)
        5:03.07 (34.61)     5:38.11 (35.04)
        6:13.38 (35.27)     6:48.49 (35.11)
        7:23.41 (34.92)     7:58.51 (35.10)
        8:33.04 (34.53)     9:05.68 (32.64)
 39 McReynolds, Colleen    14 Bolles School Sh  8:57.09    9:05.72  
                 31.57      1:05.91 (34.34)
        1:39.72 (33.81)     2:13.70 (33.98)
        2:47.97 (34.27)     3:22.36 (34.39)
        3:52.98 (30.62)     4:31.45 (38.47)
        5:06.41 (34.96)     5:40.88 (34.47)
        6:15.74 (34.86)     6:50.26 (34.52)
        7:24.78 (34.52)     7:59.08 (34.30)
        8:33.48 (34.40)     9:05.72 (32.24)
 40 Lobdell, Jacqueline A  21 Unattached-CA/UC  8:55.78    9:06.09  
                 31.99      1:06.17 (34.18)
        1:40.56 (34.39)     2:15.15 (34.59)
        2:49.45 (34.30)     3:23.98 (34.53)
        3:58.62 (34.64)     4:33.17 (34.55)
        5:07.37 (34.20)     5:41.84 (34.47)
        6:16.14 (34.30)     6:50.43 (34.29)
        7:24.79 (34.36)     7:59.17 (34.38)
        8:33.23 (34.06)     9:06.09 (32.86)
 41 Gillis, Kelly M        15 Bolles School Sh  9:03.23    9:06.71  
                 31.93      1:05.91 (33.98)
        1:39.43 (33.52)     2:13.36 (33.93)
        2:47.03 (33.67)     3:21.09 (34.06)
        3:55.32 (34.23)     4:30.23 (34.91)
        5:04.91 (34.68)     5:40.08 (35.17)
        6:14.94 (34.86)     6:49.99 (35.05)
        7:24.48 (34.49)     7:59.41 (34.93)
        8:33.42 (34.01)     9:06.71 (33.29)
 42 #Edwards, Samantha A   15 Gloucester Cnty-  8:59.89    9:07.91  
                 31.45      1:05.68 (34.23)
        1:39.71 (34.03)     2:13.91 (34.20)
        2:47.70 (33.79)     3:22.01 (34.31)
        3:56.25 (34.24)     4:30.80 (34.55)
        5:05.03 (34.23)     5:39.84 (34.81)
        6:14.60 (34.76)     6:49.66 (35.06)
        7:24.28 (34.62)     7:59.26 (34.98)
        8:33.77 (34.51)     9:07.91 (34.14)
 43 Schieman, Ellis L      17 LESD-LE          10:05.89Y   9:08.28  
                 31.96      1:06.59 (34.63)
        1:40.18 (33.59)     2:16.28 (36.10)
        2:51.08 (34.80)     3:25.42 (34.34)
        3:59.92 (34.50)     4:34.48 (34.56)
        5:08.48 (34.00)     5:42.75 (34.27)
        6:16.70 (33.95)     6:50.99 (34.29)
        7:25.22 (34.23)     7:59.92 (34.70)
        8:34.28 (34.36)     9:08.28 (34.00)
 44 Hentzen, Morgan C      18 Unattached-CA/St  8:36.54    9:09.07  
                 31.63      1:04.85 (33.22)
        1:38.81 (33.96)     2:12.48 (33.67)
        2:46.90 (34.42)     3:21.06 (34.16)
        3:55.76 (34.70)     4:30.23 (34.47)
        5:04.70 (34.47)     5:39.24 (34.54)
        6:14.46 (35.22)     6:49.34 (34.88)
        7:24.57 (35.23)     7:59.67 (35.10)
        8:34.87 (35.20)     9:09.07 (34.20)
 45 Brunemann, Emily A     17 Northern KY Clip  9:04.08    9:09.98  
                 31.23      1:05.65 (34.42)
        1:40.23 (34.58)     2:14.92 (34.69)
        2:49.32 (34.40)     3:24.03 (34.71)
        3:58.58 (34.55)     4:33.38 (34.80)
        5:08.03 (34.65)     5:42.95 (34.92)
        6:17.82 (34.87)     6:52.73 (34.91)
        7:27.05 (34.32)     8:01.80 (34.75)
        8:36.09 (34.29)     9:09.98 (33.89)
 46 Tinney, Kristen F      21 Unattached-CA/UC 10:07.62Y   9:10.28  
                 32.37      1:06.60 (34.23)
        1:40.90 (34.30)     2:15.39 (34.49)
        2:49.70 (34.31)     3:24.24 (34.54)
        3:58.45 (34.21)     4:33.08 (34.63)
        5:07.36 (34.28)     5:41.86 (34.50)
        6:14.84 (32.98)     6:51.18 (36.34)
        7:25.95 (34.77)     8:01.32 (35.37)
        8:28.87 (27.55)     9:10.28 (41.41)
 47 #Koepcke, Kirsten A    20 Univ of Illinois 10:07.99Y   9:11.37  
                 31.23      1:04.77 (33.54)
        1:33.81 (29.04)     2:13.81 (40.00)
        2:48.61 (34.80)     3:23.32 (34.71)
        3:58.30 (34.98)     4:33.17 (34.87)
        5:08.34 (35.17)     5:43.52 (35.18)
        6:18.86 (35.34)     6:53.87 (35.01)
        7:28.86 (34.99)     8:03.84 (34.98)
        8:38.67 (34.83)     9:11.37 (32.70)
 48 *Schmuck, Anne         16 Surrey Knights    8:48.99S   9:11.41  
                 31.42      1:04.72 (33.30)
        1:39.25 (34.53)     2:13.91 (34.66)
        2:48.80 (34.89)     3:23.46 (34.66)
        3:58.44 (34.98)     4:33.44 (35.00)
        5:08.84 (35.40)     5:43.84 (35.00)
        6:19.39 (35.55)     6:54.40 (35.01)
        7:29.75 (35.35)     8:04.75 (35.00)
        8:39.19 (34.44)     9:11.41 (32.22)
 49 Bunch, Blakeley J      16 Boulder City-Hen 10:07.71Y   9:12.06  
                 32.29      1:06.87 (34.58)
        1:41.42 (34.55)     2:15.88 (34.46)
        2:50.42 (34.54)     3:24.87 (34.45)
        3:59.12 (34.25)     4:33.55 (34.43)
        5:07.99 (34.44)     5:42.65 (34.66)
        6:17.65 (35.00)     6:52.49 (34.84)
        7:27.89 (35.40)     8:03.37 (35.48)
        8:37.99 (34.62)     9:12.06 (34.07)
 50 #Menezes, Natasha R    16 Greenwood Tiger- 10:04.99Y   9:12.62  
                 30.91      1:04.13 (33.22)
        1:38.23 (34.10)     2:12.93 (34.70)
        2:47.58 (34.65)     3:22.69 (35.11)
        3:57.51 (34.82)     4:32.55 (35.04)
        5:07.67 (35.12)     5:42.85 (35.18)
        6:14.75 (31.90)     6:53.55 (38.80)
        7:28.70 (35.15)     8:04.26 (35.56)
        8:38.82 (34.56)     9:12.62 (33.80)
 51 Ball, Katherine E      18 Florida-FL        8:56.25    9:13.98  
                 31.82      1:05.47 (33.65)
        1:39.49 (34.02)     2:13.73 (34.24)
        2:48.13 (34.40)     3:22.65 (34.52)
        3:57.34 (34.69)     4:32.15 (34.81)
        5:07.03 (34.88)     5:42.26 (35.23)
        6:17.34 (35.08)     6:52.71 (35.37)
        7:28.14 (35.43)     8:03.61 (35.47)
        8:38.93 (35.32)     9:13.98 (35.05)
 52 Sheridan, Alexis       20 UC Irvine-CA/PAS 10:07.99Y   9:14.43  
                 32.47      1:07.75 (35.28)
        1:42.48 (34.73)     2:17.92 (35.44)
        2:52.45 (34.53)     3:27.35 (34.90)
        4:02.09 (34.74)     4:37.08 (34.99)
        5:02.61 (25.53)     5:46.84 (44.23)
        6:21.61 (34.77)     6:56.68 (35.07)
        7:31.43 (34.75)     8:06.18 (34.75)
        8:40.54 (34.36)     9:14.43 (33.89)
 53 Keating, Elizabeth A   19 Unattached-CA/UC  8:58.57    9:14.48  
                 32.42      1:06.46 (34.04)
        1:41.13 (34.67)     2:15.84 (34.71)
        2:50.50 (34.66)     3:25.58 (35.08)
        4:00.51 (34.93)     4:35.59 (35.08)
        5:10.90 (35.31)     5:46.47 (35.57)
        6:21.77 (35.30)     6:57.25 (35.48)
        7:32.54 (35.29)     8:07.60 (35.06)
        8:42.11 (34.51)     9:14.48 (32.37)
 54 Gilliam, Kristin B     18 Florida-FL        8:58.02    9:14.52  
                 32.32      1:06.16 (33.84)
        1:35.11 (28.95)     2:14.56 (39.45)
        2:46.61 (32.05)     3:23.29 (36.68)
        3:55.02 (31.73)     4:32.48 (37.46)
        5:07.46 (34.98)     5:42.42 (34.96)
        6:17.78 (35.36)     6:53.49 (35.71)
        7:29.55 (36.06)     8:05.34 (35.79)
        8:40.42 (35.08)     9:14.52 (34.10)
 55 Harris, Kristen C      19 Florida-FL       10:04.83Y   9:15.90  
                 32.89      1:07.09 (34.20)
        1:42.05 (34.96)     2:16.71 (34.66)
        2:51.86 (35.15)     3:26.30 (34.44)
        4:01.50 (35.20)     4:36.16 (34.66)
        5:11.01 (34.85)     5:45.75 (34.74)
        6:20.85 (35.10)     6:55.77 (34.92)
        7:31.13 (35.36)     8:06.19 (35.06)
        8:41.59 (35.40)     9:15.90 (34.31)
 56 Grigg, Ellen L         14 New South Swimmi  9:01.13    9:16.19  
                 31.91      1:05.84 (33.93)
        1:40.29 (34.45)     2:14.48 (34.19)
        2:49.14 (34.66)     3:23.91 (34.77)
        3:58.81 (34.90)     4:33.96 (35.15)
        5:09.08 (35.12)     5:44.16 (35.08)
        6:19.53 (35.37)     6:54.75 (35.22)
        7:30.29 (35.54)     8:06.02 (35.73)
        8:41.94 (35.92)     9:16.19 (34.25)
 57 #Warner, Caitlin K     16 Clearwater Aquat  9:04.07    9:17.10  
                 31.76      1:05.68 (33.92)
        1:40.05 (34.37)     2:14.35 (34.30)
        2:48.93 (34.58)     3:23.42 (34.49)
        3:58.69 (35.27)     4:33.75 (35.06)
        5:09.09 (35.34)     5:44.42 (35.33)
        6:20.12 (35.70)     6:55.71 (35.59)
        7:31.39 (35.68)     8:07.22 (35.83)
        8:42.96 (35.74)     9:17.10 (34.14)
 58 Wong, Melissa          18 UC Irvine-CA/IHA  9:02.03    9:20.08  
                 32.09      1:06.46 (34.37)
        1:40.95 (34.49)     2:15.51 (34.56)
        2:50.35 (34.84)     3:25.20 (34.85)
        4:00.44 (35.24)     4:36.04 (35.60)
        5:11.36 (35.32)     5:46.70 (35.34)
        6:22.49 (35.79)     6:58.41 (35.92)
        7:33.71 (35.30)     8:09.38 (35.67)
        8:45.36 (35.98)     9:20.08 (34.72)
 59 Ketchum, Erin M        17 Mission Viejo Na  8:54.10    9:21.50  
                 33.18      1:08.28 (35.10)
        1:43.56 (35.28)     2:18.65 (35.09)
        2:53.26 (34.61)     3:28.34 (35.08)
        4:03.46 (35.12)     4:38.62 (35.16)
        5:14.02 (35.40)     5:49.17 (35.15)
        6:24.63 (35.46)     7:00.02 (35.39)
        7:35.54 (35.52)     8:10.79 (35.25)
        8:46.33 (35.54)     9:21.50 (35.17)
 60 McLane, Julianne M     16 Terrapins Swim T  8:54.65    9:22.18  
                 31.82      1:06.17 (34.35)
        1:40.93 (34.76)     2:15.18 (34.25)
        2:49.91 (34.73)     3:24.81 (34.90)
        3:59.96 (35.15)     4:35.40 (35.44)
        5:11.39 (35.99)     5:47.67 (36.28)
        6:23.79 (36.12)     6:59.29 (35.50)
        7:35.43 (36.14)     8:11.42 (35.99)
        8:47.65 (36.23)     9:22.18 (34.53)
 61 Witt, Jessica N        17 The Fast Swim Te 10:04.49Y   9:22.85  
                 32.39      1:07.85 (35.46)
        1:43.26 (35.41)     2:18.48 (35.22)
        2:53.58 (35.10)     3:28.97 (35.39)
        4:04.34 (35.37)     4:39.86 (35.52)
        5:15.18 (35.32)     5:50.69 (35.51)
        6:26.18 (35.49)     7:02.11 (35.93)
        7:37.48 (35.37)     8:13.11 (35.63)
        8:48.84 (35.73)     9:22.85 (34.01)
 62 Allen, Brittany R      17 North Coast Aqua  9:59.27Y   9:24.24  
                 32.52      1:07.21 (34.69)
        1:42.07 (34.86)     2:17.19 (35.12)
        2:51.92 (34.73)     3:27.03 (35.11)
        4:01.93 (34.90)     4:37.35 (35.42)
        5:12.97 (35.62)     5:48.97 (36.00)
        6:25.01 (36.04)     7:01.18 (36.17)
        7:37.12 (35.94)     8:13.22 (36.10)
        8:49.13 (35.91)     9:24.24 (35.11)
 63 Gratton, Emilie L      14 AZ Desert Fox-AZ 10:07.41Y   9:25.85  
                 31.18      1:05.14 (33.96)
        1:39.63 (34.49)     2:14.58 (34.95)
        2:49.44 (34.86)     3:24.92 (35.48)
        4:00.25 (35.33)     4:36.44 (36.19)
        5:12.11 (35.67)     5:48.23 (36.12)
        6:24.35 (36.12)     7:01.22 (36.87)
        7:37.28 (36.06)     8:13.83 (36.55)
        8:50.12 (36.29)     9:25.85 (35.73)
 64 #Gallo, Courtney P     16 Aqua Crest Swim- 10:07.55Y   9:27.75  
                 32.51      1:07.26 (34.75)
        1:42.50 (35.24)     2:17.75 (35.25)
        2:53.62 (35.87)     3:29.41 (35.79)
        4:05.38 (35.97)     4:41.34 (35.96)
        5:17.53 (36.19)     5:53.50 (35.97)
        6:29.27 (35.77)     7:05.23 (35.96)
        7:41.27 (36.04)     8:17.16 (35.89)
        8:53.30 (36.14)     9:27.75 (34.45)
 65 Cotton, Jessica A      17 Tiger Aquatics-P 10:07.72Y   9:28.47  
                 33.11      1:08.71 (35.60)
        1:44.44 (35.73)     2:20.53 (36.09)
        2:56.24 (35.71)     3:32.19 (35.95)
        4:08.05 (35.86)     4:43.83 (35.78)
        5:19.51 (35.68)     5:55.66 (36.15)
        6:31.28 (35.62)     7:07.01 (35.73)
        7:42.56 (35.55)     8:18.22 (35.66)
        8:53.42 (35.20)     9:28.47 (35.05)
 -- *Fujita, Sawami        19 Japan             8:47.23         DQ  
 -- Carusone, Ashley H     18 Florida-FL        8:56.19         NS  
            



 Event 24  Women 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 53.77  9/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 53.99  8/29/2002 Natalie Coughlin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 54.01  7/20/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED/Tulatin H.
 US Open Meet: M 55.02  12/4/1999 Jenny Thompson, Stanford
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.19
 Spr National: S 58.89
 Sum National: N 57.69
  US Open Cut: C 58.89
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Veldhuis, Marleen     24 Netherlands/De W    56.07      54.88M  20  
                 26.32        54.88 (28.56)
  2 Williams, Stefanie M   23 Athens Bulldog S    56.43      55.47T  17  
                 26.84        55.47 (28.63)
  3 *Groot, Chantal        21 Netherlands/De D    56.23      55.67T  16  
                 26.91        55.67 (28.76)
  4 Jeffrey, Rhiannon R    17 Aqua Crest Swim-    56.76      55.99T  15  
                 27.59        55.99 (28.40)
  5 *Fitch, Alison         23 New Zealand         56.91      56.36T  14  
                 27.57        56.36 (28.79)
  6 Correia, Maritza C     21 Broward Aquatics    56.81      56.51T  13  
                 27.41        56.51 (29.10)
  7 *Nicholls, Laura       25 Canada              56.79      56.80T  12  
                 27.25        56.80 (29.55)
  8 Denby, Kara J          17 Conejo Simi Aqua    56.91      57.24N  11  
                 27.58        57.24 (29.66)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lanne, Colleen A       24 Irvine Novaquati    57.14      56.10T   9  
                 27.01        56.10 (29.09)
 10 Shealy, Courtney A     25 Athens Bulldog S    57.33      56.36T   7  
                 27.37        56.36 (28.99)
 11 Kolukanova, Jana       22 Auburn Universit    57.44      56.68T   6  
                 27.27        56.68 (29.41)
 12 Platzer, Sara C        21 Unattached-CA/UC    57.04      57.22N   5  
                 27.43        57.22 (29.79)
 13 Marsman, Marie E       21 De Anza Cupertin    57.41      57.37N   4  
                 27.54        57.37 (29.83)
 14 Adams, Cortnee         22 Brigham Young Un    57.15      57.58N   3  
                 27.32        57.58 (30.26)
 15 Harada, Kimberly E     22 Team Starbucks A    57.56      57.75S   2  
                 28.09        57.75 (29.66)
 16 Boutwell, Lacey A      20 Unattached-PC       57.26      57.91S   1  
                 28.12        57.91 (29.79)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Vollmer, Dana W        16 Fort Worth Area-    57.75      56.83T 
                 27.80        56.83 (29.03)
 18 Boncher, Brooke H      20 Unattached-VA       57.59      57.09T 
                 27.09        57.09 (30.00)
 19 Pike, Natalie N        17 Pine Crest Schoo    57.78      57.58N 
                 27.88        57.58 (29.70)
 20 *Kardash, Erin         18 Manitoba            57.64      57.66N 
                 28.38        57.66 (29.28)
 21 #Smith, Lindsey B      18 Univ. Of Michiga    57.89      57.68N 
                 28.27        57.68 (29.41)
 22 Nymeyer, Lacey P       18 Tucson Ford Deal    57.68      57.84S 
                 27.98        57.84 (29.86)
 23 Kugler, Kassandra A    16 Rockville Montgo    57.68      57.92S 
                 27.69        57.92 (30.23)
 24 Liu, Erica S           17 De Anza Cupertin    58.19      57.94S 
                 28.26        57.94 (29.68)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 14 *Urabe, Norie          17 Japan               57.40             
 24 Komisarz, Rachel E     26 Lakeside Swim TE    57.81             
 25 *Reimer, Brittany      15 Canada              57.86             
 27 Ohlgren, Ava B         15 Bulldog Aquatic-    57.96             
 29 *Catherwood, Sarah     23 New Zealand         58.20             
 30 *Svahnstrom, Malin     23 Unattached-CA/UC    58.23             
 31 Kelly, Lindsey A       16 Patriot Aquatic-    58.31             
 32 Radke, Katrina D       32 Swimcraft-PC        58.36             
 33 Silver, Emily S        18 Irvine Novaquati    58.37             
 34 Viney, Barbara M       18 Univ of Illinois    58.49             
 34 *Chuck, Angela D       22 Gator Swim Club-    58.49             
 34 #McNichols, Kelly N    15 Maverick Swim Cl    58.49             
 37 *Du Plessis, Renate M  22 Gator Swim Club-    58.50             
 37 Mehdizadeh, Roshan M   21 De Anza Cupertin    58.50             
 39 Koch, Rebecca          21 Villanova Univer    58.51             
 40 #Rovira, Madeline L    17 Rallysport Aquat    58.60             
 41 Vaziri, Leila          18 Indiana Swim Tea    58.63             
 42 #Smith, Sara M         16 Valley Area Swim    58.69             
 43 Paradeise, Kimberly M  22 Boilermaker Aqua    58.75             
 44 Farella, Lindsey K     24 Palatine Park Di    58.76             
 45 Kukors, Emily N        18 King-PN             58.78             
 45 #O'Neil, Erin N        18 Academy Bullets-    58.78             
 47 *Atkinson, Janelle A   21 Florida-FL          58.84             
 48 Turner, Anna L         16 Fort Collins Are    58.88             
 49 Raleigh, Christie N    16 Pine Crest Schoo    58.91             
 50 *Uhle, Marietta K      21 Florida-FL          59.00             
 50 Law, Colleen M         15 Curl-Burke Swim-    59.00             
 52 Liu, Liya W            19 U. of Washington    59.04             
 52 Blackman, Jennifer N   17 Dallas Mustangs-    59.04             
 52 Hentschel, Susan E     18 Purdue Universit    59.04             
 55 Schneider, Kristen     22 Unattached/CSUR-    59.06             
 56 Cole, Jessica S        17 Parkway Swim Clu    59.08             
 57 #Guers, Lindsay A      15 Reading YMCA-MA     59.09             
 58 #Larochelle, Natalie   16 Napa Valley Swim    59.10             
 59 Merz, Alexa E          16 Palisades Malibu    59.13             
 60 Forelli, Kristine A    15 Tacoma Swim Club    59.15             
 61 Roberts, Kathleen A    17 Dallas Mustangs-    59.17             
 62 *Clapham, Caroline     22 Ubc Dolphins        59.21             
 62 Bishop, Brooke A       17 Unattached-PC       59.21             
 64 *Norfolk, Helen        22 New Zealand         59.22             
 64 Farrell, Maureen M     20 Florida-FL          59.22             
 66 Thomas, Tara R         14 Irvine Novaquati    59.24             
 67 Kemp, Elizabeth A      15 Curl-Burke Swim-    59.25             
 68 Waller, Rachael C      16 Kansas City Blaz    59.30             
 69 Short, Rebekah J       21 Auburn Universit    59.36             
 70 *Paredes, Maritza      18 Mexico              59.38             
 71 *Serraho, Takia        23 Chivas              59.39             
 72 Rains, Megan E         18 Tacoma Swim Club    59.43             
 72 Hardy, Jessica A       16 Irvine Novaquati    59.43             
 74 Medendorp, Meghan M    22 Indiana Swim Tea    59.44             
 74 Jackson, Summer M      16 Tacoma Swim Club    59.44             
 76 Roberts, Leilani M     17 Springville Seal    59.49             
 77 *Grant, Laura          19 Univ of Calgary     59.51             
 78 Ellis, Jaime L         21 Florida-FL          59.54             
 78 Stahley, Desiree L     18 Unattached-FL       59.54             
 80 Rockwell, Sarah A      16 Unattached-AK       59.55             
 81 Leupold, Christine l   20 Purdue Universit    59.56             
 82 Jennings, Emilee K     14 King-PN             59.62             
 83 *McCleave, Erin        19 Washington State    59.63             
 84 #Kennedy, Madison J    15 Charter Oak Aqua    59.67             
 85 Henahan, Lindsay C     22 AZ Desert Fox-AZ    59.69             
 86 Hansen, Codie M        17 Dallas Mustangs-    59.71             
 87 Monsees, Courtney A    14 Santa Clara Swim    59.73             
 88 Goodwin, Bethany A     24 Irvine Novaquati    59.74             
 89 #Harlan, Emily K       17 UC San Diego-SI     59.81             
 90 Smith, Erin M          21 Indiana Swim Tea    59.83             
 91 Oeser, Michelle        19 Northwestern Uni    59.88             
 92 Weir, Cynthia L        20 University OF MD  1:00.02             
 93 Kwasnik, Agatha A      15 Patriot Aquatic-  1:00.08             
 94 Brager, Kristine A     17 Green Bay YMCA-W  1:00.12             
 95 #Fischer, Kristen L    16 Greenwood Tiger-  1:00.16             
 96 Jones, Elizabeth       19 Unattached/CSUR-  1:00.19             
 97 Stoner, Margaret D     21 University OF AR  1:00.23             
 98 Holtmeyer, Erin K      16 Swim Omaha-MW     1:00.28             
 99 Olson, Sharon A        19 U. of Washington  1:00.31             
100 *Lock, Jennifer        18 Uvic/P.C.S.A.     1:00.32             
101 Baughman, Taylor E     16 Carmel Swim Club  1:00.34             
101 Nigh, Andrea D         21 U. of Missouri-M  1:00.34             
103 Dwelley, Kate E        14 Terrapins Swim T  1:00.41             
104 Marik, Melissa A       15 Naperville-IL     1:00.44             
105 Brunka, Christina K    19 Univ of Illinois  1:00.45             
106 Woodruff, Christine B  20 Unattached-FL     1:00.46             
107 Welnhofer, Katherine   17 Lake Forest Swim  1:00.50             
108 #Dyer, Renee D         20 Sierra Marlins S  1:00.51             
109 #Lahey, Kristen M      16 Rallysport Aquat  1:00.54             
109 Haferbier, Jamie L     23 Swim Omaha-MW     1:00.54             
111 Clendenin, Ashley E    22 Reno Aquatics-PC  1:00.59             
112 #Bispo, Karlee D       13 Sos Swim Team-PC  1:00.61             
113 Gilbert, Amanda E      19 University Of Al  1:00.71             
114 #Crispell, Molly D     17 Big Cat Aquatics  1:00.77             
115 Hendrick, Heidi        22 Irish Aquatics-I  1:00.90             
116 Wesley, Jenna C        15 North Coast Aqua  1:00.92             
116 Sims, Amanda M         14 Santa Rosa Neptu  1:00.92             
116 Koronowicz, Kierstin   17 Newburgh Sharks-  1:00.92             
119 Gately, Karen E        18 Bernal's Gator S  1:00.98             
120 #Gyuris, Vanda R       15 Conejo Simi Aqua  1:01.09             
121 *Dykes, Amber          20 Simon Fraser      1:01.12             
122 Beaudreau, Carolyn A   15 Fort Collins Are  1:01.31             
123 #Martin, Ariel W       15 Pacesetter Aquat  1:01.65             
124 Snyder, Elizabeth L    17 Fairport Area Sw  1:01.86             
 -- Blackman, Candace C    17 Dallas Mustangs-       DQ             
 -- Foschi, Jessica        23 Long Island-MR         DQ             
 -- *Mulyayeva, Marina     24 University OF MD       DQ             
 -- Vandenberg, Kimberly   19 Unattached-CA/UC       DQ             
 -- Stratton, Jennifer M   18 David Douglas SW       NS             
 -- *Stefanyshyn, Kelly    21 Canada                 NS             
 


 Event 25  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
        World: W 47.84  9/19/2000 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
     American: A 48.33  7/27/2001 Anthony Ervin, USA
    U.S. Open: O 48.42  8/10/1988 Matt Biondi, Golden Bear
 US Open Meet: M 49.18  12/4/1999 Pieter van den Hoogenband, NED
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 51.19
 Spr National: S 52.99
 Sum National: N 52.19
  US Open Cut: C 52.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Lezak, Jason E         28 Irvine Novaquati    50.33      49.20T  20  
                 23.33        49.20 (25.87)
  2 *Hayden, Brent         20 Canada              50.37      50.06T  17  
                 24.18        50.06 (25.88)
  3 Woodward, Gabriel T    24 Irvine Novaquati    50.91      50.22T  16  
                 24.06        50.22 (26.16)
  4 Tucker, Scott E        28 Irvine Novaquati    51.01      50.43T  15  
                 24.07        50.43 (26.36)
  5 *Kenkhuis, Johan       20 Netherlands/De D    50.91      50.70T  14  
                 24.43        50.70 (26.27)
  6 *Jayme, Carlos A       23 Florida-FL          51.00      50.93T  13  
                 24.58        50.93 (26.35)
  7 Anderson, Luke W       21 Irvine Novaquati    50.94      51.03T  12  
                 24.36        51.03 (26.67)
  8 *Kintz, Nicholas       26 Athens Bulldog S    51.34      51.61N  11  
                 25.00        51.61 (26.61)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Keller, Klete D        21 Club Wolverine-M    51.72      51.52N   9  
                 24.73        51.52 (26.79)
 10 Lochte, Ryan S         19 Florida-FL          52.21      51.57N   7  
                 25.22        51.57 (26.35)
 11 Wochomurka, Ryan C     20 Auburn Universit    51.41      51.84N   6  
                 24.91        51.84 (26.93)
 12 DeJong, Christian H    19 Univ. Of Michiga    52.23      51.93N   5  
                 25.16        51.93 (26.77)
 13 Adrian, Justin G       21 U. of Washington    51.95      51.98N   4  
                 24.92        51.98 (27.06)
 14 Liscinsky, Mark M      22 Curl-Burke Swim-    52.31      51.99N   3  
                 25.15        51.99 (26.84)
 15 *Zochowski, Thomas     20 North York A.C.     52.03      52.04N   2  
                 25.05        52.04 (26.99)
 16 McGinnis, Matthew W    18 Raleigh Swimming    52.09      52.19N   1  
                 25.13        52.19 (27.06)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Verlatti, Ryan J       17 Tacoma Swim Club    52.34      51.54N 
                 25.21        51.54 (26.33)
 18 Smart, Matthew E       24 Minnesota Aquati    52.61      51.94N 
                 25.05        51.94 (26.89)
 19 Tsagarakis, Apostous   21 Coral Springs SW    52.48      52.37S 
                 25.29        52.37 (27.08)
 20 Schumacher, Bradley D  29 Irvine Novaquati    52.68      52.48S 
                 25.01        52.48 (27.47)
 21 Schroeder, Jarod Y     30 New Trier Swim C    52.65      52.49S 
                 25.31        52.49 (27.18)
 22 Ketchum, Daniel J      22 Univ. Of Michiga    52.65      52.63S 
                 25.89        52.63 (26.74)
 -- Wade, Atiba H          26 Unattached-FL       52.67         NS  
 -- Dawson, Seth D         23 Unattached-OR       52.75         NS  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  8 Bal, Randall M         23 Stanford Swimmin    51.10             
 11 *Mintenko, Mike        28 Canada              51.64             
 16 *Say, Rick             24 Canada              52.16             
 21 *Janes, Riley          23 Canada              52.35             
 28 Tarwater, Davis E      19 Univ. Of Michiga    52.73             
 30 *Bitsakis, Spiros      22 Unattached-SE/Al    52.81             
 31 Gallagher, Dan R       24 Waves Of Wilming    52.82             
 32 *Gibson, Cameron       21 New Zealand         52.85             
 33 Vanderkaay, Peter W    19 Univ. Of Michiga    52.88             
 34 *Siqueiros, Alejandro  21 Mexico              52.95             
 35 Wagner, Garrett M      18 Sierra Marlins S    52.97             
 35 Michaelson, Benjamin   22 Sonoco Swim Club    52.97             
 37 *Edey, Brian           24 U of A Swim Cen.    52.98             
 37 Mull, Cameron          27 Santa Cruz Count    52.98             
 39 *Tozer, Graeme         18 Manitoba            53.03             
 40 Engel, Matthew J       17 Phoenix-WI          53.06             
 41 *Hortness, Richard     18 Amac Swimming       53.11             
 42 Mills, Matthew S       21 Unattached-PC       53.14             
 43 Goldblatt, Scott D     24 Berkeley Aquatic    53.16             
 44 *Diaz, Javier          24 Mexico              53.24             
 45 Botes, Eugene X        23 Big Cat Aquatics    53.27             
 46 *Ballem, Josh          26 Univ of Calgary     53.35             
 47 *Hankewich, Chad       22 Goldfins            53.36             
 48 Rose, Derek S          21 U. of Washington    53.39             
 49 McCrary, Christopher   22 Rec Plex Swim Te    53.40             
 50 Rogers, Dustin A       21 University Of Co    53.41             
 51 *Mangabeira, Gabriel   21 Florida-FL          53.47             
 52 #Goodrich, Donald S    17 Arizona Swimming    53.62             
 53 Lopez, Arsenio A       24 Gator Swim Club-    53.70             
 54 Robledo, Christian A   17 Long Island-MR      53.74             
 55 Lowe, Matthew T        18 Unattached-ND       53.75             
 56 Cronin, Casey D        20 Unattached-NE       53.83             
 57 Seitz, Christopher R   17 Northern KY Clip    53.88             
 58 #Komer, Benjamin K     24 Kamehameha Swim-    53.89             
 59 Vayo, Louis D          18 The Fast Swim Te    53.97             
 60 Porth, Michael R       22 Univ. Of Michiga    53.98             
 61 *Divald, Lorant        22 U. of Washington    54.11             
 62 Hinds, Howard G        26 Long Island-MR      54.22             
 63 Borreca, Nicholas A    20 Florida-FL          54.23             
 63 Cowen, Ronald L        22 Fort Worth Area-    54.23             
 65 Meyers, Ronald A       17 Clovis Swim Club    54.26             
 66 *Sioui, Adam C         21 Florida-FL          54.29             
 67 Marcum, William A      19 Suburban Swim Ce    54.33             
 68 Matkovich, Eduard W    21 Unattached-NC       54.37             
 69 *Ashby, Brendan M      23 University Of Al    54.46             
 69 #Woodson, Michael J    17 Parkway Swim Clu    54.46             
 71 Coan, Matthew R        18 Florida-FL          54.56             
 72 Beal, Daniel S         17 Santa Barbara Sw    54.67             
 73 *Veldman, Gord         24 Ernestown           54.68             
 74 *Swanepoel, Corney     17 New Zealand         54.88             
 75 Wieczorek, Grant M     17 Carmel Swim Club    54.96             
 76 Biedermann, Sean M     18 Air Force Academ    55.02             
 77 *Flores, Emilio        21 Nuevo Leon          55.24             
 
  

 Event 26  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN/Amanda Beard USA
     American: A 2:22.99  7/25/2003 Amanda Beard, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
 US Open Meet: M 2:26.52  12/6/2002 Masami Tanaka, Curl-Burke
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:35.99
 Spr National: S 2:41.59
 Sum National: N 2:38.09
  US Open Cut: C 2:41.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *Steven, Birte         23 Oregon State Uni  2:28.12    2:27.71T  20  
                 33.83      1:11.62 (37.79)
        1:49.23 (37.61)     2:27.71 (38.48)
  2 *Tanaka, Masami        24 Japan             2:31.94    2:30.01T  17  
                 34.22      1:12.61 (38.39)
        1:51.43 (38.82)     2:30.01 (38.58)
  3 *van Oosten, Lauren    25 Canada            2:32.30    2:30.41T  16  
                 34.66      1:12.91 (38.25)
        1:51.77 (38.86)     2:30.41 (38.64)
  4 Quann, Megan M         19 South Sound Tita  2:32.41    2:30.65T  15  
                 33.51      1:12.27 (38.76)
        1:51.67 (39.40)     2:30.65 (38.98)
  5 Kowal, Kristy A        25 Athens Bulldog S  2:32.69    2:31.11T  14  
                 34.69      1:13.48 (38.79)
        1:52.49 (39.01)     2:31.11 (38.62)
  6 Kirk, Tara J           21 Unattached-PC     2:32.94    2:31.19T  13  
                 33.72      1:11.95 (38.23)
        1:51.68 (39.73)     2:31.19 (39.51)
  7 Bruce, Caroline C      17 Wichita Swim Clu  2:33.15    2:33.54T  12  
                 35.20      1:14.77 (39.57)
        1:54.00 (39.23)     2:33.54 (39.54)
  8 Hoff, Kathryn E        14 North Baltimore-  2:34.06    2:33.79T  11  
                 34.93      1:13.61 (38.68)
        1:53.35 (39.74)     2:33.79 (40.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 *Bernhardt, Vipa       21 Florida-FL        2:34.33    2:32.92T   9  
                 35.23      1:14.23 (39.00)
        1:52.52 (38.29)     2:32.92 (40.40)
 10 *Sakamoto, Hiroka      22 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:34.53    2:33.13T   7  
                 35.42      1:14.86 (39.44)
        1:53.64 (38.78)     2:33.13 (39.49)
 11 *Leier, Rhiannon       26 Canada            2:34.35    2:33.45T   6  
                 33.92      1:12.62 (38.70)
        1:52.65 (40.03)     2:33.45 (40.80)
 12 *Dikmen, Ilkay         22 Univ of Illinois  2:37.26    2:35.91T   5  
                 35.53      1:15.08 (39.55)
        1:55.22 (40.14)     2:35.91 (40.69)
 13 *Mange, Michelle       16 Ubc Dolphins      2:35.81    2:36.27N   4  
                 36.45      1:16.41 (39.96)
        1:56.60 (40.19)     2:36.27 (39.67)
 14 Heath, Samantha M      16 Pleasanton Sea H  2:36.90    2:36.48N   3  
                 35.12      1:14.62 (39.50)
        1:55.21 (40.59)     2:36.48 (41.27)
 15 *Hughes, Stephanie G   25 Unattached-PC     2:37.14    2:37.13N   2  
                 35.75      1:16.16 (40.41)
        1:56.52 (40.36)     2:37.13 (40.61)
 -- *Blackburn, Lisa       32 Reg. of Waterloo  2:36.50         DQ  
                 35.88      1:15.85 (39.97)
        1:57.21 (41.36)     2:38.72 (41.51)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 *Pierse, Annamay       19 Ubc Dolphins      2:38.32    2:34.12T 
                 35.18      1:14.47 (39.29)
        1:54.37 (39.90)     2:34.12 (39.75)
 18 Andrade, Lisa L        24 Csu Northridge-C  2:37.90    2:34.87T 
                 34.92      1:13.61 (38.69)
        1:54.04 (40.43)     2:34.87 (40.83)
 19 Mueller, Justine L     17 So. Michigan Aq-  2:37.47    2:35.58T 
                 35.53      1:14.95 (39.42)
        1:55.38 (40.43)     2:35.58 (40.20)
 20 Smith, Elizabeth A     14 Parkway Swim Clu  2:38.27    2:36.82N 
                 36.03      1:15.85 (39.82)
        1:56.48 (40.63)     2:36.82 (40.34)
 21 Liu, Erica S           17 De Anza Cupertin  2:37.66    2:38.39S 
                 36.42      1:16.88 (40.46)
        1:58.18 (41.30)     2:38.39 (40.21)
 22 Ellis, Alexandra G     15 Blue Fins Swim T  2:37.90    2:38.70S 
                 35.87      1:16.25 (40.38)
        1:57.32 (41.07)     2:38.70 (41.38)
 23 Jensen, Alicia M       17 Team Foxjet-MN    2:38.15    2:39.15S 
                 36.59      1:16.58 (39.99)
        1:57.40 (40.82)     2:39.15 (41.75)
 24 Bruce, Elizabeth F     19 Unattached-NC     2:38.60    2:40.47S 
                 35.85      1:16.02 (40.17)
        1:57.97 (41.95)     2:40.47 (42.50)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 *Stoody, Kathleen      21 Simon Fraser      2:38.79             
 26 Kukors, Ariana J       14 King-PN           2:39.14             
 27 Swart, Ashely A        19 Univ of SanDiego  2:39.20             
 28 Embertson, Mari K      20 Oregon State Uni  2:39.42             
 29 Stupp, Julie A         17 Clayton Shaw Par  2:40.37             
 30 Miller, Mhyria S       16 Islamorada Swim-  2:40.82             
 31 Hardy, Jessica A       16 Irvine Novaquati  2:41.04             
 32 Perry, Jessica L       15 Bernal's Gator S  2:41.14             
 33 #Gabert, Stephanie R   14 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:41.45             
 34 Boosalis, Maryann K    17 Industry Hills A  2:41.77             
 35 Houston, Kathryn P     16 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:41.88             
 36 #Malloy, Rhynn J       16 Magnus Aquatic G  2:41.96             
 37 Beales, Kristen E      15 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:41.97             
 38 Breeden, Elaine S      15 Wildcat Aquatics  2:42.45             
 39 Dowd, Caroline F       18 Bernal's Gator S  2:42.65             
 40 *Povilonyte, Monika    18 Washington State  2:42.75             
 40 *Bjargardottir, Lara   22 UC Irvine-CA/MVN  2:42.75             
 42 Gonzales, Danielle N   15 Greenwood Tiger-  2:42.82             
 43 Shortt, Caitlyn A      17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:43.04             
 44 Castaneda, Felicia A   17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:43.18             
 45 #Finn, Alisa M         12 New Trier Swim C  2:43.38             
 46 Peloquin, Kelly R      15 North Baltimore-  2:43.39             
 47 #Cregar, Amanda L      18 Gloucester Cnty-  2:43.43             
 48 Coler, Catherine R     21 Unattached-CA/UC  2:43.49             
 49 McIntyre, Melissa G    16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:43.69             
 50 Larson, Anna S         16 Multnomah Ath Cl  2:43.96             
 51 #Raptosh, Jenna M      16 Trident Swim Clu  2:44.04             
 52 Soelter, Alison J      16 Wichita Swim Clu  2:44.11             
 53 Schmidt, Heidi K       20 De Anza Cupertin  2:44.28             
 54 #Beaudreau, Lauren A   16 Orinda Aquatics-  2:44.34             
 55 Sparks, Erin D         17 Carmel Swim Club  2:44.37             
 56 #Hetzel, Catherine A   17 Metuchen Edison-  2:44.48             
 57 Grace, Shannon C       17 Cincinnati Marli  2:44.54             
 58 Yeager, Erin O         16 Mach 3 Flyers-MN  2:44.76             
 59 Hamming, Lisa C        17 Lake Forest Swim  2:45.00             
 59 #Helgason, Chelsea A   16 Evergreen Swim C  2:45.00             
 61 *Lakatos, Trisha       20 Univ of Illinois  2:45.01             
 62 Kennedy, Katherine J   21 Florida-FL        2:45.10             
 63 Russenberger-dillon,   17 Tucson Ford Deal  2:45.32             
 64 Brankousky, Jennefer   21 University At Bu  2:45.35             
 65 Kwasny, Michela L      22 Irvine Novaquati  2:45.63             
 66 Delurgio, Rosanna B    20 UC San Diego-SI   2:45.64             
 67 Dunnigan, Amanda M     16 North Baltimore-  2:45.75             
 68 Basel, Jennifer E      16 Sea Devil Swimmi  2:45.81             
 69 Kilkuts, Courtney A    16 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:45.98             
 70 #Schweitzer, Colleen   16 Highlands Ranch-  2:46.01             
 71 Marsh, Kathryn L       15 Aqua Crest Swim-  2:46.17             
 72 Cooper, Abigail A      16 Cincinnati Marli  2:46.74             
 73 *Anderson, Christy E   20 George Mason Uni  2:46.81             
 74 Stockwell, Sarah N     16 Valley Aquatic S  2:47.15             
 75 Evans, Ashley K        15 Berkeley Aquatic  2:47.39             
 76 *Easey, Kathryn        20 Univ of Illinois  2:47.45             
 77 Morris, Kelly M        16 Metuchen Edison-  2:47.58             
 78 Bastien, Jill E        17 Parkway Swim Clu  2:47.87             
 79 Heidloff, Jesika M     16 Tacoma Swim Club  2:47.93             
 80 Taflinger, Brooke N    22 Indiana Swim Tea  2:48.51             
 81 #Wright, Lauren E      16 Missoula Aquatic  2:48.79             
 82 #Kruszewski, Karissa   13 Aquazot Swim Clu  2:48.98             
 83 Hoisington, Abby E     16 Kansas City Blaz  2:49.44             
 84 Kime, Katherine A      14 Rose Bowl Aquati  2:49.50             
 85 Leibold, Samantha M    19 Univ of Illinois  2:49.52             
 86 #Twilling, Kendal R    16 Sierra Marlins S  2:49.83             
 87 #O'Connell, Teresa L   17 Air Force Academ  2:51.52             
 88 Mertens, Amy N         18 Dearborn/Dearbor  2:52.13             
 89 Carlin, Megan L        17 Peddie Aquatic A  2:54.97             
 -- *Copland, Jane M       19 Washington State       DQ             
 -- *Johnson, Haylee       17 Ubc Dolphins           DQ             
 -- Degolia, Hailey M      16 Terrapins Swim T       DQ             
 -- Duncan, Danielle A     19 Florida-FL             DQ             
 -- Evo, Megan M           16 Birmingham-Bloom       DQ             
 -- Martin, Jillian A      22 University OF MD       DQ             
 -- Aemisegger, Alicia L   16 Germantown Acade       DQ             
 -- *Petelski, Christin    25 Uvic/P.C.S.A.          NS             
 -- *Baans, Madelon        26 Netherlands/De K       NS             
 
  

 Event 27  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:09.42  7/24/2003 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
     American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
 US Open Meet: M 2:12.87  12/1/1991 Mike Barrowman, Curl-Burke
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:19.99
 Spr National: S 2:25.29
 Sum National: N 2:22.79
  US Open Cut: C 2:25.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 *van Valkengoed, Thij  20 Netherlands/De D  2:15.31    2:13.32T  20  
                 29.85      1:03.26 (33.41)
        1:37.60 (34.34)     2:13.32 (35.72)
  2 Usher, Scott C         20 Unattached-MW     2:16.90    2:15.58T  17  
                 30.48      1:04.59 (34.11)
        1:39.75 (35.16)     2:15.58 (35.83)
  3 Polyakov, Vladislav V  20 Coral Springs SW  2:17.79    2:16.02T  16  
                 30.89      1:05.57 (34.68)
        1:40.54 (34.97)     2:16.02 (35.48)
  4 *Brown, Mike           19 Canada            2:17.51    2:16.21T  15  
                 31.25      1:05.82 (34.57)
        1:40.59 (34.77)     2:16.21 (35.62)
  5 Denniston, David R     25 Irvine Novaquati  2:20.59    2:17.44T  14  
                 30.28      1:04.62 (34.34)
        1:40.35 (35.73)     2:17.44 (37.09)
  6 *Johns, Brian          21 Canada            2:21.47    2:19.93T  13  
                 32.48      1:08.11 (35.63)
        1:44.35 (36.24)     2:19.93 (35.58)
  7 Quinn, Walter S        22 North Carolina A  2:20.50    2:21.10N  12  
                 31.52      1:07.08 (35.56)
        1:43.92 (36.84)     2:21.10 (37.18)
  8 *Knabe, Morgan         22 Canada            2:19.34    2:21.51N  11  
                 30.65      1:06.24 (35.59)
        1:42.91 (36.67)     2:21.51 (38.60)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hurley, Ryan P         18 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:22.92    2:21.49N   9  
                 32.57      1:08.52 (35.95)
        1:44.87 (36.35)     2:21.49 (36.62)
 10 Davis, Phillip J       22 U. of Washington  2:22.38    2:21.62N   7  
                 32.51      1:08.23 (35.72)
        1:45.57 (37.34)     2:21.62 (36.05)
 11 #Mentele, Jacob A      17 Sioux Falls Snow  2:23.02    2:23.96S   6  
                 33.01      1:09.51 (36.50)
        1:47.14 (37.63)     2:23.96 (36.82)
 12 Gemmell, Joshua R      20 Unattached-AZ     2:23.72    2:24.93S   5  
                 33.16      1:09.84 (36.68)
        1:46.31 (36.47)     2:24.93 (38.62)
 13 Rasmussen, John C      28 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:23.45    2:25.08S   4  
                 31.95      1:08.06 (36.11)
        1:46.04 (37.98)     2:25.08 (39.04)
 14 Ware, Adam M           23 Unattached-CA     2:24.90    2:25.77    3  
                 33.10      1:10.61 (37.51)
        1:48.40 (37.79)     2:25.77 (37.37)
 -- Bergman, Cory D        20 Unattached-MV     2:21.66         DQ  
                 31.76      1:06.75 (34.99)
        1:43.20 (36.45)     2:21.29 (38.09)
 -- Gangloff, Mark D       21 Auburn Universit  2:24.66         DQ  
                 32.40      1:09.56 (37.16)
        1:46.89 (37.33)     2:22.82 (35.93)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 North, Matthew B       21 U. of Missouri-M  2:24.90    2:22.13N 
                 32.47      1:08.78 (36.31)
        1:45.40 (36.62)     2:22.13 (36.73)
 18 Mrazek, William J      19 Florida-FL        2:28.51    2:25.47  
                 32.35      1:09.17 (36.82)
        1:46.84 (37.67)     2:25.47 (38.63)
 19 Welch, Corey L         20 Florida-FL        2:26.80    2:26.71  
                 33.67      1:11.45 (37.78)
        1:48.77 (37.32)     2:26.71 (37.94)
 20 Albright, Andrew J     19 Univ. Of Michiga  2:26.34    2:27.17  
                 33.05      1:09.98 (36.93)
        1:47.53 (37.55)     2:27.17 (39.64)
 21 #Haley, Alexander W    18 Casper Swim Club  2:27.66    2:27.59  
                 32.91      1:10.41 (37.50)
        1:48.76 (38.35)     2:27.59 (38.83)
 22 #Stalnecker, Colin C   17 Wash. Twp Wave-I  2:29.30    2:28.54  
                 33.50      1:10.54 (37.04)
        1:49.77 (39.23)     2:28.54 (38.77)
 23 #Salaz, Jake S         17 Mt Hood Swim Tea  2:32.51    2:31.52  
                 33.80      1:11.66 (37.86)
        1:50.57 (38.91)     2:31.52 (40.95)
 -- Rubin, Neal D          20 Long Island-MR    2:31.54         DQ  
                 34.04      1:12.05 (38.01)
        1:51.59 (39.54)     2:31.25 (39.66)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Wilkens, Tom P         28 Santa Clara Swim  2:22.89             
 22 *Ally, Bradley K       16 Fort Lauderdale-  2:28.00             
 23 Nuess, Christopher J   17 Spokane Area Swi  2:28.33             
 25 *Thomsen, Chad         20 U of A Swim Cen.  2:29.10             
 27 Cronin, Casey D        20 Unattached-NE     2:30.86             
 30 Lee, Seok J            19 Peddie Aquatic A  2:32.63             
 31 Nitz, Jesse A          21 U. of Washington  2:33.18             
 32 Ratliff, Williamson T  20 Florida-FL        2:33.99             
 33 Cooper, David R        20 George Mason Uni  2:35.65             
 34 #Weltz, Scott W        16 Silicon Valley-P  2:35.88             
 -- Pickett, Andrew B      21 Unattached-FL          DQ             
 -- Fischetti, Robert F    18 Florida-FL             DQ             
 -- #Mason, Justin A       21 Unattached-OR          DQ             
 -- Mahoney, Sean R        15 Terrapins Swim T       DQ             
 -- Beckwith, Harvey M     25 Coral Springs SW       DQ             
 -- Kibbe, James P         19 Univ. Of Michiga       DQ             
 -- Lowe, Matthew T        18 Unattached-ND          DQ             
 -- Ekhoff, Lucas W        21 U. of Washington       NS             
 -- #Michelmore, John C    20 Unattached-CA          NS             
 
  

 Event 28  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
 US Open Meet: M 2:07.20  12/4/1999 Susan O'Neill, AUS
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:16.69
 Spr National: S 2:20.29
 Sum National: N 2:17.29
  US Open Cut: C 2:20.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Vandenberg, Kimberly   19 Unattached-CA/UC  2:14.80    2:11.29T  20  
                 29.91      1:03.06 (33.15)
        1:36.90 (33.84)     2:11.29 (34.39)
  2 Breeden, Elaine S      15 Wildcat Aquatics  2:15.19    2:12.11T  17  
                 29.72      1:03.62 (33.90)
        1:38.02 (34.40)     2:12.11 (34.09)
  3 Hastrup, Kristen M     17 Clovis Swim Club  2:14.58    2:13.67T  16  
                 29.90      1:03.85 (33.95)
        1:38.04 (34.19)     2:13.67 (35.63)
  4 Kirk, Dana J           19 Unattached-PN     2:14.01    2:14.21T  15  
                 29.43      1:02.90 (33.47)
        1:37.73 (34.83)     2:14.21 (36.48)
  5 *Fujita, Sawami        19 Japan             2:15.76    2:14.30T  14  
                 29.91      1:04.34 (34.43)
        1:39.24 (34.90)     2:14.30 (35.06)
  6 Hyman, Misty D         24 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  2:13.03    2:17.20N  13  
                 29.38      1:03.11 (33.73)
        1:39.83 (36.72)     2:17.20 (37.37)
  7 McLarty, Sara L        20 Florida-FL        2:15.73    2:17.34S  12  
                 31.28      1:05.73 (34.45)
        1:41.30 (35.57)     2:17.34 (36.04)
 -- *Button, Jennifer      26 Canada            2:16.18         DQ  
                 29.49      1:02.06 (32.57)
        1:37.47 (35.41)     2:14.38 (36.91)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Eads, Courtney D       17 The Claremont Cl  2:16.41    2:13.68T   9  
                 29.63      1:03.61 (33.98)
        1:38.79 (35.18)     2:13.68 (34.89)
 10 Kalisz, Courtney C     13 North Baltimore-  2:16.31    2:13.87T   7  
                 30.57      1:04.36 (33.79)
        1:39.41 (35.05)     2:13.87 (34.46)
 11 Lewis, Kristen J       21 Unattached-CA/UC  2:17.21    2:16.52T   6  
                 30.90      1:05.78 (34.88)
        1:41.57 (35.79)     2:16.52 (34.95)
 12 Reid, Jamie L          20 Highlander Aquat  2:16.51    2:16.72N   5  
                 30.47      1:04.96 (34.49)
        1:40.44 (35.48)     2:16.72 (36.28)
 13 Harper, Rebecca E      20 Florida-FL        2:17.95    2:16.83N   4  
                 31.06      1:05.92 (34.86)
        1:41.57 (35.65)     2:16.83 (35.26)
 14 *van Welie, Liz        24 New Zealand       2:17.13    2:17.96S   3  
                 30.80      1:05.32 (34.52)
        1:41.09 (35.77)     2:17.96 (36.87)
 15 Wolfe, Rebecca K       21 U. of Missouri-M  2:18.19    2:18.61S   2  
                 31.66      1:06.57 (34.91)
        1:42.57 (36.00)     2:18.61 (36.04)
 16 Miroslaw, Monika       21 Oregon State Uni  2:18.14    2:19.17S   1  
                 30.96      1:06.58 (35.62)
        1:42.88 (36.30)     2:19.17 (36.29)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Goodwin, Bethany A     24 Irvine Novaquati  2:18.98    2:17.13N 
                 29.87      1:04.22 (34.35)
        1:40.24 (36.02)     2:17.13 (36.89)
 18 Sims, Amanda M         14 Santa Rosa Neptu  2:18.70    2:17.37S 
                 30.75      1:05.63 (34.88)
        1:41.86 (36.23)     2:17.37 (35.51)
 19 Hilyard, Anissa V      20 U. of Washington  2:18.27    2:19.17S 
                 31.15      1:05.70 (34.55)
        1:42.01 (36.31)     2:19.17 (37.16)
 20 Kinney, Christina D    19 Oregon State Uni  2:20.10    2:19.41S 
                 30.55      1:05.01 (34.46)
        1:41.25 (36.24)     2:19.41 (38.16)
 21 Carusone, Ashley H     18 Florida-FL        2:19.49    2:19.43S 
                 31.57      1:06.91 (35.34)
        1:43.11 (36.20)     2:19.43 (36.32)
 22 Johnson, Brittany D    19 Florida-FL        2:19.75    2:19.44S 
                 31.58      1:06.74 (35.16)
        1:42.85 (36.11)     2:19.44 (36.59)
 23 Repass, Tammie L       22 Sonoco Swim Club  2:18.56    2:21.29  
                 31.30      1:06.08 (34.78)
        1:43.02 (36.94)     2:21.29 (38.27)
 24 Marck, Lindsey C       17 Spirit Swimming-  2:19.93    2:21.37  
                 31.14      1:06.46 (35.32)
        1:43.50 (37.04)     2:21.37 (37.87)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 15 Forster, Jennifer M    15 Wtrc Sharks-OH    2:18.11             
 26 Miller, Melissa L      20 Unattached-CA/UC  2:20.10             
 27 Schieman, Ellis L      17 LESD-LE           2:20.16             
 28 *Roffey, Heather C     17 Bolles School Sh  2:20.31             
 29 Lesneski, Stacie J     18 Magnus Aquatic G  2:20.60             
 30 Williams, Holly J      19 Unattached-NI/EC  2:20.66             
 31 #Beyer, Courtney S     17 Unattached-PC     2:20.67             
 32 Parker, Diane L        21 Unattached-GA     2:20.68             
 33 Mein, Hannah M         16 Germantown Acade  2:20.77             
 34 #Descenza, Patty R     15 Academy Bullets-  2:20.86             
 35 *Rawlings, Kayla       16 L O S C           2:20.91             
 36 Stupp, Julie A         17 Clayton Shaw Par  2:21.11             
 37 Kwasny, Michela L      22 Irvine Novaquati  2:21.18             
 38 #Iverson, Karen M      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:21.53             
 39 Nelson, Kelly L        16 Suburban Swim Ce  2:21.56             
 40 Dorr, McCall J         22 Orinda Aquatics-  2:21.62             
 41 Houlton, Molly A       15 Tucson Ford Deal  2:21.82             
 42 Seland, Cassandra R    21 Florida-FL        2:21.90             
 43 Crippen, Madeleine M   23 Germantown Acade  2:21.93             
 44 *Hackett, Shannon      17 Ubc Dolphins      2:21.99             
 45 Martinez, Jamie M      15 De Anza Cupertin  2:22.04             
 46 Braun, Katherine A     18 Team Foxjet-MN    2:22.39             
 47 Francik, Courtney D    16 North Baltimore-  2:22.42             
 48 Stienour, Hilary       21 Seton Hall Unive  2:22.45             
 49 Smith, Erin M          21 Indiana Swim Tea  2:22.53             
 50 Knapik, Ashley M       15 North Baltimore-  2:22.64             
 51 #Devinney, Katie M     16 AZ Desert Fox-AZ  2:22.98             
 52 Costella, Lauren D     19 Unattached-PC     2:23.12             
 53 #Chamberlin, Marjorie  15 Team New Tampa Y  2:23.42             
 54 Williams, Christina E  17 Delaware Swim Te  2:23.52             
 55 Sparks, Erin D         17 Carmel Swim Club  2:23.56             
 55 Heckman, Dawn M        26 Mission Viejo Na  2:23.56             
 57 *Hughes, Stephanie G   25 Unattached-PC     2:23.57             
 58 Sample, Autumn C       21 Purdue Universit  2:24.01             
 59 Okazaki, Kristin K     17 King-PN           2:24.08             
 60 Kemp, Elizabeth A      15 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:24.22             
 61 Kilroy, Kristen        19 Northwestern Uni  2:24.67             
 62 Jo, Hannah M           20 U. of Washington  2:24.97             
 63 Beller, Yeng Lan E     15 Curl-Burke Swim-  2:25.15             
 64 #Fuchs, Christie L     17 Kansas City Blaz  2:25.52             
 65 Carter, Margaret E     17 City Of Charlest  2:25.74             
 66 Venturacci, Christina  18 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:26.05             
 67 Gordon, Kate S         18 Unattached-MA     2:26.09             
 68 Greene, Chelsea C      14 Mission Viejo Na  2:26.46             
 69 Welnhofer, Katherine   17 Lake Forest Swim  2:27.03             
 70 Rys, Rachel A          15 Santa Barbara Sw  2:27.49             
 71 Schoborg, Elizabeth A  20 U. of Missouri-M  2:27.90             
 72 Koss, Haley A          18 Multnomah Ath Cl  2:27.91             
 73 Sherfey, Casey         20 U. of Washington  2:27.92             
 74 Latzen, Jennifer E     21 U. of Washington  2:28.68             
 75 #Kripps, Kimberly A    16 Salmon Bay Aquat  2:29.01             
 75 Kofol, Caroline J      17 Peddie Aquatic A  2:29.01             
 -- Depaul, Ashley         18 UC Irvine-CA/Aqu       DQ             
 -- *Du Plessis, Renate M  22 Gator Swim Club-       DQ             
 -- Ketchum, Erin M        17 Mission Viejo Na       DQ             
 -- Beard, Blair A         21 Florida-FL             DQ             
 -- Van Zanten, Samantha   18 King-PN                DQ             
 -- Dwelley, Kate E        14 Terrapins Swim T       DQ             
 -- *Malar, Joanne         28 Canada                 NS             
 -- Hovey, Amber S         16 De Anza Cupertin       NS             
 


 Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
        World: W 1:53.93  7/22/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:53.93  7/23/2003 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
 US Open Meet: M 1:55.66  12/8/2002 Thomas A Malchow, Club Wolverine
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:03.19
 Spr National: S 2:06.99
 Sum National: N 2:05.09
  US Open Cut: C 2:06.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Malchow, Thomas A      27 Club Wolverine-M  2:00.22    1:57.61T  20  
                 26.47        56.32 (29.85)
        1:26.58 (30.26)     1:57.61 (31.03)
  2 Tarwater, Davis E      19 Univ. Of Michiga  2:01.85    1:59.96T  17  
                 27.12        57.61 (30.49)
        1:28.51 (30.90)     1:59.96 (31.45)
  3 *Johns, Brian          21 Canada            2:03.08    2:00.93T  16  
                 27.52        58.60 (31.08)
        1:29.90 (31.30)     2:00.93 (31.03)
  4 *Tabuchi, Susumu       23 Japan             2:02.23    2:01.22T  15  
                 28.15        59.36 (31.21)
        1:30.62 (31.26)     2:01.22 (30.60)
  5 *Mori, Takahiro        23 Japan             2:02.16    2:01.31T  14  
                 26.78        57.62 (30.84)
        1:29.37 (31.75)     2:01.31 (31.94)
  6 #Madwed, Daniel L      14 Sharks Swim Team  2:04.56    2:03.10T  13  
                 27.63        58.40 (30.77)
        1:29.80 (31.40)     2:03.10 (33.30)
  7 Shevchik, Daniel J     23 Irvine Novaquati  2:04.33    2:03.99N  12  
                 27.66        58.93 (31.27)
        1:30.99 (32.06)     2:03.99 (33.00)
  8 Neligan, Brendan C     20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:03.87    2:08.10   11  
                 27.89        59.68 (31.79)
        1:33.68 (34.00)     2:08.10 (34.42)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lawler, James W        21 Santa Clara Swim  2:05.68    2:04.66N   9  
                 28.05      1:00.23 (32.18)
        1:32.83 (32.60)     2:04.66 (31.83)
 10 Mahaney, Aaron T       24 Atlantis Aquatic  2:05.36    2:05.15S   7  
                 27.75        59.55 (31.80)
        1:32.66 (33.11)     2:05.15 (32.49)
 11 Haupt, Matthew R       23 Big Cat Aquatics  2:05.49    2:05.79S   6  
                 27.91        59.57 (31.66)
        1:32.74 (33.17)     2:05.79 (33.05)
 12 Baker, Dennis G        42 David Douglas SW  2:06.04    2:06.41S   5  
                 28.47      1:00.53 (32.06)
        1:33.45 (32.92)     2:06.41 (32.96)
 13 Douville, Nicholas J   20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:06.73    2:06.80S   4  
                 28.92      1:01.37 (32.45)
        1:33.87 (32.50)     2:06.80 (32.93)
 14 Donnelly, Eric R       23 Gator Swim Club-  2:06.28    2:06.83S   3  
                 28.50      1:01.18 (32.68)
        1:34.28 (33.10)     2:06.83 (32.55)
 15 Karlson, Ryan L        20 North Coast Aqua  2:06.37    2:07.01    2  
                 27.42        59.00 (31.58)
        1:31.88 (32.88)     2:07.01 (35.13)
 16 Ma, Zayd L             20 Univ. Of Michiga  2:05.70    2:10.86    1  
                 28.30      1:00.67 (32.37)
        1:34.11 (33.44)     2:10.86 (36.75)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Jones, John T          19 University Of Al  2:06.84    2:05.62S 
                 28.25      1:00.82 (32.57)
        1:33.24 (32.42)     2:05.62 (32.38)
 18 Hansen, Zachary G      21 Unattached-WI     2:07.18    2:06.93S 
                 27.95        59.93 (31.98)
        1:33.11 (33.18)     2:06.93 (33.82)
 19 Dylla, Mark J          15 Aces Swim Club-C  2:07.23    2:07.74  
                 27.75        59.43 (31.68)
        1:33.02 (33.59)     2:07.74 (34.72)
 20 Scalise, Erik L        26 Reno Aquatics-PC  2:06.98    2:08.08  
                 28.62      1:01.42 (32.80)
        1:34.56 (33.14)     2:08.08 (33.52)
 21 Duffy, Robert E        23 Unattached-GU     2:07.94    2:09.35  
                 28.71      1:02.08 (33.37)
        1:36.00 (33.92)     2:09.35 (33.35)
 22 Eaddy, Jason H         27 CambridgeMasters  2:07.65    2:10.15  
                 28.41      1:01.50 (33.09)
        1:35.62 (34.12)     2:10.15 (34.53)
 23 Flamion, Christopher   20 University Of Al  2:07.65    2:12.01  
                 28.57      1:02.10 (33.53)
        1:36.79 (34.69)     2:12.01 (35.22)
 -- Danner, Gregory M      22 Fairport Area Sw  2:07.89         DQ  
                 28.80      1:01.33 (32.53)
        1:34.15 (32.82)     2:07.80 (33.65)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 25 Mills, Matthew S       21 Unattached-PC     2:08.07             
 26 Atkinson, James T      16 Pine Crest Schoo  2:08.26             
 27 Wilkens, Tom P         28 Santa Clara Swim  2:08.33             
 28 Brzozowski, Daniel P   21 Unattached-WI     2:08.56             
 29 Zumsteg, Justin W      21 Florida-FL        2:08.84             
 30 Beal, Daniel S         17 Santa Barbara Sw  2:08.96             
 31 #Lundgaard, Bret E     17 Desert Storm Swi  2:09.18             
 32 Meena, Elliot P        19 Florida-FL        2:09.44             
 33 Norton, Tim D          20 George Mason Uni  2:09.46             
 34 #Southmayd, Thomas K   16 Suburban Swim Ce  2:09.84             
 35 Jaben, Max G           17 Kansas City Blaz  2:09.90             
 36 *Sioui, Adam C         21 Florida-FL        2:09.95             
 37 Al-Qahtani, Waleed J   21 University Of Al  2:10.19             
 38 *Luebj, Luis           23 Chivas            2:10.62             
 39 *Marmolejo, Pablo      18 Mexico            2:10.86             
 40 Scanlan, Matthew R     16 Aquatic Club Of-  2:11.42             
 41 *Berger, Michael A     21 Florida-FL        2:11.45             
 42 Gillis, Craig T        20 U. of Washington  2:11.81             
 43 Friedlander, Stephen   19 Florida-FL        2:11.93             
 44 *Jimenez, Andres       17 Mexico            2:13.05             
 45 #Broadbent, Douglas E  18 Boulder City-Hen  2:13.23             
 46 Wieczorek, Grant M     17 Carmel Swim Club  2:13.93             
 -- *Lopez, Raul           15 Nuevo Leon             DQ             
 -- *Ballem, Josh          26 Univ of Calgary        NS             
 


ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT