ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Arizona 4A State High School Championships
11/1/2003-11/1/2003
Tempe, Arizona, USA

 Arizona 4A High School Champs 
               10/31/2003 to 11/1/2003  

                    Tempe, Arizona

                     25 yard pool 
          
                     RESULTS 
                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.74  2002      Upper Arlington OH.                         
National Ind: @ 1:45.33  1992      Bolles School/Germantown                    
   AZ. State: # 1:45.18  1996      Shadow Mountain                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.92            Arcadia                                     
                1:49.93  AA-A
                1:53.26  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 1:54.39    1:49.72 AA-A    40  
     1) Dowell, Ana 12                  2) Deforest, Megan 11             
     3) Clarke, Alexandera 10           4) Riggins, Christa 11            
       27.83                                                               
  2 Sabino High School  'A'                     1:52.37    1:51.99 AA-C    34  
     1) Kybartas, Erika 12              2) Hnyda, Lindsay 12              
     3) Schneck, Jennifer 12            4) Collins, Brandy 12             
       29.44                                                               
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                  1:54.88    1:53.62         32  
     1) Wells, Lauren 12                2) Huff, Lezah 12                 
     3) Royal, Alicia 12                4) Cox, Lauren 11                 
       30.88                                                               
  4 Millennium High School  'A'                 1:55.18    1:53.91         30  
     1) Elbert, Skye 10                 2) Ferro, Michelle 9              
     3) Lynn, Heather 11                4) Ferro, Claire 10               
       27.13                                                               
  5 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         1:54.48    1:54.43         28  
     1) Judy, Frankie 12                2) Zeigler, Claire 11             
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle 9              4) Walker, Allison 10             
       28.92                                                               
  6 Arcadia High School  'A'                    1:55.64    1:54.68         26  
     1) Sakurai, Mikyla 11              2) Pickard, Katherine 9           
     3) Jacinto, Arica 12               4) Tremblay, Ashley 12            
       29.57                                                               
  7 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         1:56.25    1:55.72         24  
     1) Wilson, Bobbie 12               2) Doran, Ellie 9                 
     3) Elias, Vanessa 11               4) Brown, Breann 11               
       29.80                                                               
  8 Thunderbird High School  'A'                1:56.75    1:57.52         22  
     1) Zimmerman, Joni 10              2) Pirie, Sarah 11                
     3) Raatz, Katherine 9              4) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer 11     
       31.02                                                               
B - Final
  9 Centennial High School  'A'                 1:58.36    1:57.19         18  
     1) Guthridge, Kim 12               2) Jones, Jessie 10               
     3) Luciani, Stephanie 10           4) Luciani, Nicole 11             
       30.87                                                               
 10 Pinnacle High School  'A'                   1:59.58    1:59.56         14  
     1) Ingram, Kendal 12               2) Ryan, Julie 12                 
     3) Milligan, Danielle 9            4) Barr, Brittany 11              
       33.26                                                               
 11 Saguaro High School  'A'                    2:03.76    2:03.32         12  
     1) Gormley, Brenna 12              2) Fahlgren, Holly SR             
     3) Lovell, Annie 12                4) Lovell, Wendy SO               
       30.87                                                               
 12 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            2:04.17    2:03.38         10  
     1) Franklin, Shannon 12            2) Atwater, Chelsea 12            
     3) Cosgrove, August 11             4) Tindall, Allie 12              
       32.29                                                               
 13 Cactus High School  'A'                     2:04.67    2:03.60          8  
     1) Paschke, Melissa 11             2) Goebel, Ashleigh 11            
     3) Fernandez, Elena 12             4) Delprincipe, Desiree 11        
       33.34                                                               
 14 Seton Catholic High School  'A'             2:04.51    2:04.45          6  
     1) Hill, Kelly 09                  2) Dominski, Lisa 12              
     3) Howell, Danielle 11             4) Myers, Adrinne 12              
       34.06                                                               
 15 Lake Havasu  'A'                            2:03.62    2:04.48          4  
     1) Nafsey, Damaris 11              2) Darr, Christa 10               
     3) Shirley, Brittany JR            4) Parada, Nicole 11              
       33.04                                                               
 16 Mingus Union High School  'A'               2:04.49    2:05.27          2  
     1) Scott, Blaze                    2) Rober, Lindsey                 
     3) Hammond, Karrisa                4) Scott, Winslow                 
       32.08                                                               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:44.74  2002      Upper Arlington OH.                         
National Ind: @ 1:45.33  1992      Bolles School/Germantown                    
   AZ. State: # 1:45.18  1996      Shadow Mountain                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.92            Arcadia                                     
                1:49.93  AA-A
                1:53.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:54.81    1:52.37 AA-C   
     1) Kybartas, Erika 12              2) Hnyda, Lindsay 12              
     3) Schneck, Jennifer 12            4) Collins, Brandy 12             
       29.38                                                               
  2 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       1:55.19    1:54.39        
     1) Dowell, Ana 12                  2) Deforest, Megan 11             
     3) Clarke, Alexandera 10           4) Riggins, Christa 11            
       28.99                                                               
  3 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'               1:56.56    1:54.48        
     1) Judy, Frankie 12                2) Zeigler, Claire 11             
     3) Miesfeld, Noelle 9              4) Walker, Allison 10             
       28.57                                                               
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:56.58    1:54.88        
     1) Wells, Lauren 12                2) Huff, Lezah 12                 
     3) Royal, Alicia 12                4) Cox, Lauren 11                 
       30.90                                                               
  5 Millennium High School  'A'                       2:01.28    1:55.18        
     1) Elbert, Skye 10                 2) Ferro, Michelle 9              
     3) Lynn, Heather 11                4) Ferro, Claire 10               
       27.35                                                               
  6 Arcadia High School  'A'                          1:57.04    1:55.64        
     1) Sakurai, Mikyla 11              2) Pickard, Katherine 9           
     3) Jacinto, Arica 12               4) Tremblay, Ashley 12            
       33.18                                                               
  7 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:58.92    1:56.25        
     1) Wilson, Bobbie 12               2) Doran, Ellie 9                 
     3) Elias, Vanessa 11               4) Ricard, Alissa 11              
       30.13                                                               
  8 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      1:57.20    1:56.75        
     1) Zimmerman, Joni 10              2) Pirie, Sarah 11                
     3) Raatz, Katherine 9              4) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer 11     
       30.39                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:58.51    1:58.36        
     1) Guthridge, Kim 12               2) Jones, Jessie 10               
     3) Luciani, Stephanie 10           4) Luciani, Nicole 11             
       30.98                                                               
 10 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         2:00.11    1:59.58        
     1) Ingram, Kendal 12               2) Ryan, Julie 12                 
     3) Milligan, Danielle 9            4) Barr, Brittany 11              
       33.04                                                               
 11 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  2:03.60    2:03.62        
     1) Nafsey, Damaris 11              2) Darr, Christa 10               
     3) Shirley, Brittany JR            4) Parada, Nicole 11              
       31.91                                                               
 12 Saguaro High School  'A'                          2:07.60    2:03.76        
     1) Gormley, Brenna 12              2) Fahlgren, Holly SR             
     3) Lovell, Annie 12                4) Lovell, Wendy SO               
       30.90                                                               
 13 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  2:03.91    2:04.17        
     1) Franklin, Shannon 12            2) Atwater, Chelsea 12            
     3) Cosgrove, August 11             4) Tindall, Allie 12              
       32.40                                                               
 14 Mingus Union High School  'A'                     2:06.65    2:04.49        
     1) Scott, Blaze                    2) Rober, Lindsey                 
     3) Hammond, Karrisa                4) Scott, Winslow                 
       31.96                                                               
 15 Seton Catholic High School  'A'                   2:06.18    2:04.51        
     1) Hill, Kelly 09                  2) Dominski, Lisa 12              
     3) Howell, Danielle 11             4) Myers, Adrinne 12              
       34.56                                                               
 16 Cactus High School  'A'                           2:03.14    2:04.67        
     1) Paschke, Melissa 11             2) Goebel, Ashleigh 11            
     3) Fernandez, Elena 12             4) Delprincipe, Desiree 11        
       33.61                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 2:06.05    2:05.04        
     1) Horton, Amy                     2) Voekel, Andre                  
     3) Nied, Ashleigh 10               4) Johnson, Katrina               
       32.97                                                               
 18 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   2:04.45    2:05.58        
     1) Miller, Lindsey                 2) Crochi, Heather                
     3) Stanley, Kate                   4) Holten, Rene                   
       30.79                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      2:06.43    2:05.76        
     1) Brown, Danielle 10              2) Falusi, Amanda 11              
     3) Galligan, Camieau 12            4) Perry, Lauren 11               
       31.36                                                               
 20 Phoenix Country Day Schoo  'A'                    2:06.41    2:06.07        
     1) Thompson, Callie JR             2) Lewkowitz, Jennifer 12         
     3) Overholt, Katie SO              4) Trompetter, Stefanie SR        
       33.88                                                               
 21 Prescott High School  'A'                         2:09.84    2:06.53        
     1) Roden, Amy 12                   2) Muchna, Amy 9                  
     3) Schleicher, Amanda 9            4) Regnier, Aleigh 10             
       30.95                                                               
 22 Washington High School  'A'                       2:08.94    2:07.66        
     1) Fitch, Vanessa 11               2) Majkrzak, Ava 10               
     3) Campbell, Kaille 09             4) Lancaster, Lora 12             
       33.17                                                               
 23 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        2:08.28    2:07.75        
     1) Wanka, Tara 9                   2) Ledvina, Emily 11              
     3) Lesauski, Emily 10              4) Horowitz, Kara 10              
       32.48                                                               
 24 Apollo H.S.  'A'                                  2:10.25    2:12.15        
     1) Jarnagin, Becky SR              2) Solano, Carmella SO            
     3) Fahrenbruch, Katie 12           4) Grimes, Megan FR               
       39.92                                                               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25  1999      Woodlands TX.                               
National Ind: @ 1:31.10  1992      Mercersberg PA                              
   AZ. State: # 1:34.93  1994      Brophy Prep                                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95  2002      Cactus                                      
                1:37.80  AA-A
                1:40.20  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         1:39.26    1:38.20 AA-C    40  
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen 11            2) Arrequin, Josh 11              
     3) Weeks, Will 12                  4) Hoge, Brad 12                  
       25.53                                                               
  2 Thunderbird High School  'A'                1:45.91    1:44.43         34  
     1) Fahy, John 12                   2) Lewis, Connor 11               
     3) Cambell, James 10               4) Smith, Nathan 12               
       27.70                                                               
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                  1:46.47    1:44.68         32  
     1) Eden, Tony 12                   2) Rozen, Andrew 11               
     3) Newman, Mitchell 11             4) Jenkins, Ross SR               
       25.92                                                               
  4 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            1:45.57    1:44.81         30  
     1) Dick, JT 12                     2) Bierbaum, Bryan 12             
     3) Good, Sam 11                    4) Simms, Stephen 11              
       26.03                                                               
  5 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 1:45.76    1:45.82         28  
     1) Vollmer, Jacob 12               2) Balzano, Joel 12               
     3) Frome, Derek 10                 4) Bair, Kevin 12                 
       27.26                                                               
  6 Arcadia High School  'A'                    1:47.68    1:46.78         26  
     1) Schmidt, Gunnar 11              2) Kloos, Ryan 12                 
     3) Jeffrey, Kiel 11                4) Kosters, Luke 12               
       29.60                                                               
  7 Saguaro High School  'A'                    1:49.24    1:48.95         24  
     1) Davis, BJ JR                    2) Thompson, Greg SO              
     3) Wilkens, Patrick 12             4) Owen, Philip 12                
       29.14                                                               
  8 Pinnacle High School  'A'                   1:48.88    1:49.74         22  
     1) Kittleson, Kyle 12              2) Hervey, Austin 12              
     3) Mallette, Chris 12              4) Fuge, Robert 12                
       27.87                                                               
B - Final
  9 Prescott High School  'A'                   1:49.36    1:49.00         18  
     1) Hosler, Jason 12                2) Joshu, Corbin 9                
     3) Jensen, Daniel 12               4) Netz, Thomas 11                
       27.77                                                               
 10 Sedona Red Rock High School  'A'            1:49.95    1:49.54         14  
     1) Beckwith, Arthur                2) Goldsmith, Ben 12              
     3) Mohney, David 12                4) Juda, Daniel                   
       27.06                                                               
 11 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         1:50.26    1:50.06         12  
     1) Saul, Rob 12                    2) Ackerly, Kyle 12               
     3) Richards, Garrett 9             4) Crabbe, Stephen 12             
       28.97                                                               
 12 Lake Havasu  'A'                            1:49.64    1:50.28         10  
     1) Sherman, Justin 12              2) Bacon, Justin SR               
     3) Pattison, Darren SR             4) Oxley, Andrew 11               
       25.48                                                               
 13 McClintock High School  'A'                 1:50.50    1:50.67          8  
     1) Spector, Jordan 11              2) Hull, Justin 10                
     3) Walter, Dylan 12                4) Borman, Brandan 09             
       26.02                                                               
 14 Cactus High School  'A'                     1:50.98    1:52.28          6  
     1) Caruso, Mike 12                 2) Stanfield, Dave 9              
     3) Wanamaker, Paul 9               4) Shipley, Eric 10               
       25.17                                                               
 15 Notre Dame  'A'                             1:51.90    1:52.91          4  
     1) Morris, AJ                      2) Scali, Joe 9                   
     3) Seanez, Fili 10                 4) Adler, Kyle 9                  
       29.72                                                               
 16 Cortez  'A'                                 1:51.73    1:54.36          2  
     1) Fine, Timothy JR                2) Selin, Isaac                   
     3) Wainscott, Jeffrey JR           4) Botsko, George JR              
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:31.25  1999      Woodlands TX.                               
National Ind: @ 1:31.10  1992      Mercersberg PA                              
   AZ. State: # 1:34.93  1994      Brophy Prep                                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.95  2002      Cactus                                      
                1:37.80  AA-A
                1:40.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:41.15    1:39.26 AA-C   
     1) D'Arrigo, Stephen 11            2) Arrequin, Josh 11              
     3) Weeks, Will 12                  4) Hoge, Brad 12                  
       26.14                                                               
  2 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  1:47.78    1:45.57        
     1) Dick, JT 12                     2) Bierbaum, Bryan 12             
     3) Good, Sam 11                    4) Simms, Stephen 11              
       26.25                                                               
  3 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       1:47.55    1:45.76        
     1) Vollmer, Jacob 12               2) Balzano, Joel 12               
     3) Frome, Derek 10                 4) Bair, Kevin 12                 
       27.39                                                               
  4 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      1:45.82    1:45.91        
     1) Fahy, John 12                   2) Lewis, Connor 11               
     3) Cambell, James 10               4) Smith, Nathan 12               
       28.12                                                               
  5 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:48.27    1:46.47        
     1) Eden, Tony 12                   2) Rozen, Andrew 11               
     3) Newman, Mitchell 11             4) Jenkins, Ross SR               
       26.42                                                               
  6 Arcadia High School  'A'                          1:50.29    1:47.68        
     1) Schmidt, Gunnar 11              2) Kloos, Ryan 12                 
     3) Jeffrey, Kiel 11                4) Kosters, Luke 12               
       30.55                                                               
  7 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:49.08    1:48.88        
     1) Kittleson, Kyle 12              2) Hervey, Austin 12              
     3) Mallette, Chris 12              4) Fuge, Robert 12                
       27.78                                                               
  8 Saguaro High School  'A'                          1:51.07    1:49.24        
     1) Davis, BJ JR                    2) Thompson, Greg SO              
     3) Wilkens, Patrick 12             4) Owen, Philip 12                
       30.05                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prescott High School  'A'                         1:52.85    1:49.36        
     1) Hosler, Jason 12                2) Joshu, Corbin 9                
     3) Jensen, Daniel 12               4) Netz, Thomas 11                
       27.97                                                               
 10 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  1:49.85    1:49.64        
     1) Sherman, Justin 12              2) Bacon, Justin SR               
     3) Pattison, Darren SR             4) Oxley, Andrew 11               
       25.31                                                               
 11 Sedona Red Rock High School  'A'                  1:50.99    1:49.95        
     1) Beckwith, Arthur                2) Goldsmith, Ben 12              
     3) Mohney, David 12                4) Juda, Daniel                   
       26.92                                                               
 12 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'               1:50.21    1:50.26        
     1) Saul, Rob 12                    2) Ackerly, Kyle 12               
     3) Richards, Garrett 9             4) Crabbe, Stephen 12             
       28.54                                                               
 13 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:50.60    1:50.50        
     1) Spector, Jordan 11              2) Hull, Justin 10                
     3) Walter, Dylan 12                4) Borman, Brandan 09             
       26.19                                                               
 14 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:53.47    1:50.98        
     1) Caruso, Mike 12                 2) Stanfield, Dave 9              
     3) Wanamaker, Paul 9               4) Shipley, Eric 10               
       24.66                                                               
 15 Cortez  'A'                                       1:53.45    1:51.73        
     1) Fine, Timothy JR                2) Selin, Isaac                   
     3) Wainscott, Jeffrey JR           4) Botsko, George JR              
       29.81                                                               
 16 Notre Dame  'A'                                   1:52.54    1:51.90        
     1) Morris, AJ                      2) Scali, Joe 9                   
     3) Seanez, Fili 10                 4) Adler, Kyle 9                  
       29.09                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:55.31    1:52.89        
     1) Anderson, Brian                 2) Bantock, John                  
     3) Edwards, Erik                   4) Anderson, Calvin               
       26.81                                                               
 18 Greenway Demons  'A'                              1:52.28    1:52.95        
     1) Brubaker, Daren 11              2) Cagle, Mason SO                
     3) Othon, Andres SO                4) Fox, Bradley SO                
       32.75                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        1:55.66    1:53.26        
     1) Geib, Nicholas 11               2) Seubert, Hayes 9               
     3) Lemmons, Zach 9                 4) Kirk, Kaden 10                 
       28.30                                                               
 20 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:54.63    1:54.73        
     1) Vallet, Victor 12               2) Boone, Levie 12                
     3) Neuer, Nathan 10                4) Boone, Bryce 10                
       28.76                                                               
 21 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:53.67    1:54.83        
     1) Edwards, Shane 10               2) Duflin, Dominic                
     3) Perkins, Mark                   4) Notheis, Bryce                 
       27.01                                                               
 22 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:55.52    1:55.55        
     1) Smyser, Robert 12               2) Zenner, Chase 12               
     3) Stewart, Jeff 11                4) Vigil, Chris 12                
       29.99                                                               
 23 Phoenix Country Day Schoo  'A'                    1:53.65    1:56.43        
     1) Cook, Ben D 9                   2) Roysden, Andru 9               
     3) Lewkowitz, Blake 9              4) Teer, Drew 10                  
       30.33                                                               
 24 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:54.68    2:02.80        
     1) Hier, Alex 9                    2) Bolin, Matt 9                  
     3) King, Harrison                  4) Dominguiz, Bryon               
       34.26                                                               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98  1979      Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA          
National Ind: @ 1:46.63  1987      Nancy Marley, Pine Crest FL                 
   AZ. State: # 1:47.06  2002      Cait Coneally, North Canyon                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70            Paige Francis, Arcadia                      
                1:52.07  AA-A
                1:54.48  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Houlton, Molly       9 Foothills            1:52.56    1:51.33 AA-A    20  
       26.20    53.92                                                      
  2 Clarke, Alexandera  10 SUNNY                1:55.36    1:54.23 AA-C    17  
       26.46    54.70                                                      
  3 Cox, Lauren         11 Chaparral            1:57.14    1:55.21         16  
       26.81    56.25                                                      
  4 Helms, Susana        9 Foothills            1:56.04    1:55.32         15  
       27.22    56.58                                                      
  5 Jacinto, Arica      12 Arcadia              1:55.61    1:55.61         14  
       26.68    55.96                                                      
  6 Gamble, Jenna       11 Sabino               1:55.85    1:55.89         13  
       27.03    56.02                                                      
  7 Smith, Stephanie    11 CSHS                 1:56.35    1:56.69         12  
       27.52    56.94                                                      
  8 Puschak, Jaclyn      9 CSHS                 1:57.48    1:57.28         11  
       27.22    56.93                                                      
B - Final
  9 Barr, Brittany      11 PINN                 1:57.71    1:58.20          9  
       27.73    57.66                                                      
 10 Tayrien, Nika       10 Chaparral            1:59.68    1:59.19          7  
       27.87    58.18                                                      
 11 Ferro, Claire       10 MILLE                2:04.64    1:59.91          6  
       28.00    58.69                                                      
 12 Miesfeld, Nicole    12 Rincon/Univ          2:01.27    2:00.84          5  
       27.79    58.11                                                      
 13 Sharpe, Brittany    12 BRAD                 2:03.86    2:01.42          4  
       27.79    58.61                                                      
 14 Lynn, Amy           11 Amphi                2:05.00    2:02.78          3  
       29.19  1:00.28                                                      
 15 Chuk, Tabina         9 Foothills            2:05.67    2:05.25          2  
       29.25  1:00.63                                                      
 16 Wilson, Joey         9 Foothills            2:05.26    2:05.49          1  
       29.51  1:01.53                                                      
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:45.98  1979      Cynthia Woodhead, Mission Viejo CA          
National Ind: @ 1:46.63  1987      Nancy Marley, Pine Crest FL                 
   AZ. State: # 1:47.06  2002      Cait Coneally, North Canyon                 
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:48.70            Paige Francis, Arcadia                      
                1:52.07  AA-A
                1:54.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houlton, Molly             9 Foothills            1:55.21    1:52.56 AA-C   
       26.07    54.08                                                      
  2 Clarke, Alexandera        10 SUNNY                1:58.73    1:55.36        
       27.00    56.03                                                      
  3 Jacinto, Arica            12 Arcadia              1:58.93    1:55.61        
       26.74    55.67                                                      
  4 Gamble, Jenna             11 Sabino               1:59.19    1:55.85        
       26.88    55.60                                                      
  5 Helms, Susana              9 Foothills            1:56.78    1:56.04        
       27.36    57.35                                                      
  6 Smith, Stephanie          11 CSHS                 1:58.03    1:56.35        
       27.52    56.73                                                      
  7 Cox, Lauren               11 Chaparral            1:58.10    1:57.14        
       26.86    56.63                                                      
  8 Puschak, Jaclyn            9 CSHS                 1:56.79    1:57.48        
       27.12    56.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barr, Brittany            11 PINN                 1:59.39    1:57.71        
       27.79    57.51                                                      
 10 Tayrien, Nika             10 Chaparral            2:01.34    1:59.68        
       27.99    58.32                                                      
 11 Miesfeld, Nicole          12 Rincon/Univ          2:03.99    2:01.27        
       27.63    57.68                                                      
 12 Sharpe, Brittany          12 BRAD                 1:59.19    2:03.86        
       28.51    59.81                                                      
 13 Ferro, Claire             10 MILLE                2:03.02    2:04.64        
       28.39    59.34                                                      
 14 Lynn, Amy                 11 Amphi                2:05.24    2:05.00        
       27.65    58.83                                                      
 15 Wilson, Joey               9 Foothills            2:05.84    2:05.26        
       29.02  1:00.82                                                      
 16 Chuk, Tabina               9 Foothills            2:04.55    2:05.67        
       28.95  1:00.56                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mulder, Lorraine          11 Arcadia              2:05.41    2:06.71        
       28.51  1:00.33                                                      
 18 Walls, Caroline            9 Sabino               2:08.36    2:07.50        
       28.91  1:00.46                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Rachel           10 Smhs                 2:07.99    2:08.08        
       28.54  1:00.82                                                      
 20 Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer   11 TBIRD                2:07.81    2:08.39        
       29.77  1:02.15                                                      
 21 Beeston, Kym              12 Santa Rita           2:10.72    2:09.25        
       29.00  1:01.21                                                      
 22 Damore, Hana              10 Arcadia              2:10.69    2:10.39        
       29.63  1:02.47                                                      
 23 Atwill, Sarah              9 TBIRD                2:10.08    2:10.94        
       29.03  1:01.95                                                      
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55  1991      Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA                
National Ind: @ 1:34.96  1991      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                 
   AZ. State: # 1:38.26  2001      Tyler Deberry, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81  2001      Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro               
                1:41.90  AA-A
                1:44.31  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen, Philip        12 Saguaro              1:44.27    1:41.46 AA-A    20  
       24.20    49.93                                                      
  2 Barnard, Matt       11 Sabino               1:42.88    1:41.83 AA-A    17  
       23.78    49.33                                                      
  3 Walls, Daniel       12 Sabino               1:44.41    1:42.35 AA-C    16  
       23.75    49.36                                                      
  4 Joyce, Nathan       12 Rincon/Univ          1:44.03    1:43.41 AA-C    15  
       23.69    48.91                                                      
  5 Eden, Tony          12 Chaparral            1:48.55    1:46.31         14  
       24.16    50.21                                                      
  6 Grinney, Jared      11 Foothills            1:46.90    1:46.55         13  
       24.87    52.12                                                      
  7 Kirkpatrick, Adria   9 Foothills            1:48.84    1:47.76         12  
       24.68    51.50                                                      
  8 Edwards, Shane      10 Desert Christian     1:49.01    1:48.45         11  
       25.03    51.97                                                      
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Gunnar     11 Arcadia              1:49.92    1:48.20          9  
       25.54    52.83                                                      
 10 Jeffrey, Kiel       11 Arcadia              1:52.53    1:50.77          7  
       25.65    53.64                                                      
 11 Simms, Stephen      11 Smhs                 1:50.70    1:51.04          6  
       25.27    53.49                                                      
 12 Mohney, David       12 SRRHS                1:50.03    1:51.24          5  
       25.07    53.14                                                      
 13 Barlow, Brian       11 TBIRD                1:50.96    1:51.62          4  
       25.05    53.44                                                      
 14 Lewkowitz, Blake     9 PCDS                 1:51.85    1:51.68          3  
       25.62    53.60                                                      
 15 Ieronimo, Matt      11 MOON                 1:52.91    1:52.57          2  
       25.01    53.16                                                      
 16 Hervey, Austin      12 PINN                 1:52.16    1:55.62          1  
       25.47    53.90                                                      
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:35.55  1991      Eric Diehl, Mission Viejo CA                
National Ind: @ 1:34.96  1991      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                 
   AZ. State: # 1:38.26  2001      Tyler Deberry, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:38.81  2001      Matthew Owen, Scotts. Saguaro               
                1:41.90  AA-A
                1:44.31  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnard, Matt             11 Sabino               1:44.92    1:42.88 AA-C   
       23.68    49.63                                                      
  2 Joyce, Nathan             12 Rincon/Univ          1:47.70    1:44.03 AA-C   
       24.28    50.36                                                      
  3 Owen, Philip              12 Saguaro              1:49.55    1:44.27 AA-C   
       24.19    50.44                                                      
  4 Walls, Daniel             12 Sabino               1:44.81    1:44.41        
       24.17    50.72                                                      
  5 Grinney, Jared            11 Foothills            1:50.21    1:46.90        
       24.47    51.26                                                      
  6 Eden, Tony                12 Chaparral            1:49.76    1:48.55        
       25.58    53.09                                                      
  7 Kirkpatrick, Adrian        9 Foothills            1:49.63    1:48.84        
       24.70    51.83                                                      
  8 Edwards, Shane            10 Desert Christian     1:48.88    1:49.01        
       24.95    51.86                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schmidt, Gunnar           11 Arcadia              1:50.02    1:49.92        
       25.43    52.97                                                      
 10 Mohney, David             12 SRRHS                1:52.83    1:50.03        
       24.93    52.68                                                      
 11 Simms, Stephen            11 Smhs                 1:53.37    1:50.70        
       25.37    53.28                                                      
 12 Barlow, Brian             11 TBIRD                1:52.42    1:50.96        
       24.28    51.98                                                      
 13 Lewkowitz, Blake           9 PCDS                 1:53.60    1:51.85        
       26.20    53.86                                                      
 14 Hervey, Austin            12 PINN                 1:56.36    1:52.16        
       25.47    53.83                                                      
 15 Jeffrey, Kiel             11 Arcadia              1:55.76    1:52.53        
       25.56    53.86                                                      
 16 Ieronimo, Matt            11 MOON                 1:54.89    1:52.91        
       25.42    54.52                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Scott             12 Foothills            1:56.50    1:55.04        
       25.98    54.71                                                      
 18 Daley, Matt               12 Foothills            1:56.15    1:55.18        
       26.20    55.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldberg, Chris           11 LAKE                 1:58.74    1:56.71        
       25.57    54.92                                                      
 20 Southworth, Robert         9 Sabino               1:57.02    1:56.78        
       26.95    56.62                                                      
 21 Seanez, Fili              10 ND                   1:55.88    1:58.15        
       27.30    57.31                                                      
 22 Genrich, Geoff            10 SUNNY                1:55.34    1:58.25        
       25.66    55.74                                                      
 23 Adler, Kyle                9 ND                   1:57.87    2:00.37        
       27.67    58.48                                                      
 24 Joshu, Corbin              9 PRES                 1:57.58    2:01.26        
       27.75    58.49                                                      
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86  2001      Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA            
National Ind: @ 1:58.84  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA             
   AZ. State: # 1:59.82  1995      Emily Mastin, Xavier                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80  2000      Emily Mason, Chaparral                      
                2:06.03  AA-A
                2:09.30  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Houlton, Molly       9 Foothills            2:06.89    2:05.44 AA-A    20  
       27.26                                                               
  2 Milligan, Danielle   9 PINN                 2:10.77    2:09.48         17  
       28.80                                                               
  3 Doran, Ellie         9 Foothills            2:12.69    2:09.70         16  
       28.15                                                               
  4 Sakurai, Mikyla     11 Arcadia              2:14.24    2:11.71         15  
       29.33                                                               
  5 Zimmerman, Joni     10 TBIRD                2:13.88    2:12.55         14  
       29.85                                                               
  6 Ricard, Alissa      11 Foothills            2:14.59    2:13.18         13  
       29.28                                                               
  7 Pickard, Katherine   9 Arcadia              2:14.26    2:13.77         12  
       29.30                                                               
  8 Judy, Frankie       12 Rincon/Univ          2:14.47    2:15.72         11  
       30.28                                                               
B - Final
  9 Lewkowitz, Jennife  12 PCDS                 2:15.96    2:13.45          9  
       28.76                                                               
 10 Royal, Alicia       12 Chaparral            2:17.90    2:15.88          7  
       30.14                                                               
 11 Wilson, Bobbie      12 Foothills            2:19.18    2:17.17          6  
       31.00                                                               
 12 Taylor, Whitney      9 SUNNY                2:19.77    2:18.40          5  
       29.32                                                               
 13 Deforest, Megan     11 SUNNY                2:17.92    2:18.58          4  
       30.36                                                               
 14 Zeigler, Claire     11 Rincon/Univ          2:17.89    2:18.73          3  
       31.29                                                               
 15 Ryan, Julie         12 PINN                 2:19.15    2:19.01          2  
       31.26                                                               
 16 Hnyda, Lindsay      12 Sabino               2:17.97    2:20.07          1  
       31.01                                                               
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:58.86  2001      Kristin Caverly, San Clemente CA            
National Ind: @ 1:58.84  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA             
   AZ. State: # 1:59.82  1995      Emily Mastin, Xavier                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 2:03.80  2000      Emily Mason, Chaparral                      
                2:06.03  AA-A
                2:09.30  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houlton, Molly             9 Foothills            2:09.00    2:06.89 AA-C   
       27.62                                                               
  2 Milligan, Danielle         9 PINN                 2:13.60    2:10.77        
       28.95                                                               
  3 Doran, Ellie               9 Foothills            2:09.42    2:12.69        
       28.66                                                               
  4 Zimmerman, Joni           10 TBIRD                2:15.13    2:13.88        
       29.92                                                               
  5 Sakurai, Mikyla           11 Arcadia              2:14.50    2:14.24        
       29.58                                                               
  6 Pickard, Katherine         9 Arcadia              2:17.42    2:14.26        
       29.12                                                               
  7 Judy, Frankie             12 Rincon/Univ          2:20.47    2:14.47        
       30.01                                                               
  8 Ricard, Alissa            11 Foothills            2:17.75    2:14.59        
       29.76                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lewkowitz, Jennifer       12 PCDS                 2:15.11    2:15.96        
       29.05                                                               
 10 Zeigler, Claire           11 Rincon/Univ          2:22.06    2:17.89        
       31.39                                                               
 11 Royal, Alicia             12 Chaparral            2:20.88    2:17.90        
       30.26                                                               
 12 Deforest, Megan           11 SUNNY                2:21.22    2:17.92        
       30.09                                                               
 13 Hnyda, Lindsay            12 Sabino               2:18.95    2:17.97        
       30.23                                                               
 14 Ryan, Julie               12 PINN                 2:19.81    2:19.15        
       30.76                                                               
 15 Wilson, Bobbie            12 Foothills            2:19.79    2:19.18        
       31.09                                                               
 16 Taylor, Whitney            9 SUNNY                2:19.20    2:19.77        
       29.93                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Choitz, Lianne            12 BUCK                 2:21.94    2:20.16        
       29.62                                                               
 18 Jones, Jessie             10 CENT                 2:22.13    2:23.82        
       31.80                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hennessey, Jen             9 Chaparral            2:26.55    2:25.08        
       31.56                                                               
 20 Howell, Danielle          11 SETON                2:27.98    2:26.38        
       29.95                                                               
 21 Miller, Lindsey              Ironwood Ridge       2:28.82    2:26.43        
       31.39                                                               
 22 Kay, Stephanie            11 Chaparral            2:26.64    2:26.95        
       32.04                                                               
 23 Fernandez, Elena          12 CACT                 2:28.05    2:26.99        
       32.04                                                               
 24 Darr, Christa             10 LAKE                 2:24.65    2:28.48        
       32.38                                                               
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90  1994      Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN                  
National Ind: @ 1:47.13  1996      Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL                
   AZ. State: # 1:49.41  2001      Dave Rollins, Sabino                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22  2002      Paul Oman, Rincon                           
                1:54.24  AA-A
                1:57.52  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Geof          9 Sabino               1:59.98    1:56.76 AA-C    20  
       25.45                                                               
  2 Newman, Mitchell    11 Chaparral            2:02.24    1:58.66         17  
       25.46                                                               
  3 Campbell, Robert    12 TBIRD                1:59.91    1:59.09         16  
       23.93                                                               
  4 Wilkens, Patrick    12 Saguaro              2:02.53    2:00.70         15  
       25.24                                                               
  5 Kloos, Ryan         12 Arcadia              2:02.43    2:01.70         14  
       26.66                                                               
  6 Arrequin, Josh      11 Foothills            2:01.47    2:02.46         13  
       26.87                                                               
  7 Jensen, Daniel      12 PRES                 2:04.44    2:02.99         12  
       25.92                                                               
  8 Good, Sam           11 Smhs                 2:05.70    2:07.92         11  
       26.77                                                               
B - Final
  9 Anderson, Kris      12 Chaparral            2:06.19    2:07.83          9  
       26.95                                                               
 10 Gelety, Tim          9 Foothills            2:13.43    2:10.07          7  
       27.97                                                               
 11 Bolin, Matt          9 MILLE                2:14.23    2:10.90          6  
       28.03                                                               
 12 Anderson, Ian       10 DR                   2:13.98    2:11.76          5  
       28.67                                                               
 13 Farmer, Joe            St. Gregory's        2:15.65    2:13.28          4  
       29.07                                                               
 14 Saul, Rob           12 Rincon/Univ          2:14.04    2:13.79          3  
       28.74                                                               
 15 Bantock, John          Ironwood Ridge       2:16.36    2:17.33          2  
       29.31                                                               
 -- Shiau, Kevin        11 Chaparral            2:15.79         DQ        
       27.89                                                               
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:46.90  1994      Jason Lancaster, Carmel IN                  
National Ind: @ 1:47.13  1996      Alex Lopez, Bolles School FL                
   AZ. State: # 1:49.41  2001      Dave Rollins, Sabino                        
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:51.22  2002      Paul Oman, Rincon                           
                1:54.24  AA-A
                1:57.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Robert          12 TBIRD                2:02.47    1:59.91        
       24.04                                                               
  2 Davis, Geof                9 Sabino               2:08.05    1:59.98        
       26.45                                                               
  3 Arrequin, Josh            11 Foothills            2:05.46    2:01.47        
       27.28                                                               
  4 Newman, Mitchell          11 Chaparral            2:02.86    2:02.24        
       26.16                                                               
  5 Kloos, Ryan               12 Arcadia              2:11.54    2:02.43        
       26.78                                                               
  6 Wilkens, Patrick          12 Saguaro              2:04.73    2:02.53        
       25.40                                                               
  7 Jensen, Daniel            12 PRES                 2:05.09    2:04.44        
       25.51                                                               
  8 Good, Sam                 11 Smhs                 2:08.72    2:05.70        
       26.50                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Kris            12 Chaparral            2:10.13    2:06.19        
       27.47                                                               
 10 Gelety, Tim                9 Foothills            2:14.10    2:13.43        
       28.79                                                               
 11 Anderson, Ian             10 DR                   2:14.91    2:13.98        
       28.67                                                               
 12 Saul, Rob                 12 Rincon/Univ          2:17.90    2:14.04        
       28.58                                                               
 13 Bolin, Matt                9 MILLE                2:13.37    2:14.23        
       28.31                                                               
 14 Farmer, Joe                  St. Gregory's        2:15.60    2:15.65        
       29.78                                                               
 15 Shiau, Kevin              11 Chaparral            2:17.07    2:15.79        
       28.18                                                               
 16 Bantock, John                Ironwood Ridge       2:17.60    2:16.36        
       29.45                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kittleson, Kyle           12 PINN                 2:17.07    2:17.00        
       28.80                                                               
 18 Stanton, Charles          11 Sabino               2:19.75    2:17.15        
       27.01                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schumacher, Mitch         10 MINGU                2:19.53    2:17.57        
       28.08                                                               
 20 Stevenson, Zach           10 PINN                 2:16.61    2:18.47        
       30.11                                                               
 21 Scali, Joe                 9 ND                   2:16.75    2:20.51        
       28.21                                                               
 22 Roysden, Andru             9 PCDS                 2:16.65    2:21.70        
       28.64                                                               
 23 Vollmer, Jacob            12 SUNNY                2:19.94    2:24.59        
       29.45                                                               
 24 Darnell, Seth             10 SUNNY                2:19.99    2:26.56        
       27.82                                                               
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                   
National Ind: @ 22.69  1985      Dara Torres, West Lake CA                     
   AZ. State: # 23.23  1993      Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.63            Laura Lloyd, Ironwood                         
                24.03  AA-A
                24.53  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elbert, Skye        10 MILLE                  23.96      23.46$AA-A    20  
  2 Raatz, Katherine     9 TBIRD                  24.05      23.65 AA-A    17  
  3 Collins, Brandy     12 Sabino                 24.24      24.07 AA-C    16  
  4 Riggins, Christa    11 SUNNY                  24.90      24.86         15  
  5 Luciani, Nicole     11 CENT                   25.38      25.01         14  
  6 Thompson, Stephani  11 SUNNY                  25.24      25.26         13  
  7 Walker, Allison     10 Rincon/Univ            25.54      25.83         12  
  8 Place, Cortney      11 Cholla                 25.44      26.34         11  
B - Final
  9 Forrester, Kelly     9 Chaparral              25.69      25.71          9  
 10 Lundin, Laura       11 MCCLI                  25.72      25.77          7  
 11 Lovell, Annie       12 Saguaro                25.90      25.91          6  
 12 Delprincipe, Desir  11 CACT                   25.92      26.00          5  
 13 Parada, Nicole      11 LAKE                   26.33      26.01          4  
 14 Graham, Mallory     10 Vchs                   25.82      26.25          3  
 15 Nied, Ashleigh      10 Desert Christian       26.29      26.27          2  
 16 Brown, Breann       11 Foothills              26.19      26.28          1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 22.04  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                   
National Ind: @ 22.69  1985      Dara Torres, West Lake CA                     
   AZ. State: # 23.23  1993      Jill Jenkins, Scotts Saguaro                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 23.63            Laura Lloyd, Ironwood                         
                24.03  AA-A
                24.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elbert, Skye              10 MILLE                  23.72      23.96 AA-A   
  2 Raatz, Katherine           9 TBIRD                  24.39      24.05 AA-C   
  3 Collins, Brandy           12 Sabino                 24.90      24.24 AA-C   
  4 Riggins, Christa          11 SUNNY                  25.46      24.90        
  5 Thompson, Stephanie       11 SUNNY                  26.29      25.24        
  6 Luciani, Nicole           11 CENT                   26.06      25.38        
  7 Place, Cortney            11 Cholla                 26.03      25.44        
  8 Walker, Allison           10 Rincon/Univ            25.96      25.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forrester, Kelly           9 Chaparral              25.94      25.69        
 10 Lundin, Laura             11 MCCLI                  25.97      25.72        
 11 Graham, Mallory           10 Vchs                   26.27      25.82        
 12 Lovell, Annie             12 Saguaro                26.01      25.90        
 13 Delprincipe, Desiree      11 CACT                   26.55      25.92        
 14 Brown, Breann             11 Foothills              26.98      26.19        
 15 Nied, Ashleigh            10 Desert Christian       26.53      26.29        
 16 Parada, Nicole            11 LAKE                   26.35      26.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olinger, Sara              9 Vchs                   26.94      26.56        
 18 Smith, Amanda             10 CSHS                   26.54      26.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Young, Debra              10 BUCK                   26.62      26.65        
 19 Galligan, Camieau         12 MOON                   26.64      26.65        
 21 Knoche, Angela            10 Palo Verde             26.92      26.67        
 22 Peiffer, Meredith         12 Rincon/Univ            26.83      26.70        
 23 Deleon, Yesenia           12 MILLE                  26.95      27.06        
 24 Solano, Jovani            11 APOLL                  26.73      27.52        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91  1997      Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX                 
National Ind: @ 20.01  1991      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                   
   AZ. State: # 20.30  1994      Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                    
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75            Justin Ewers, Arcadia                         
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Patching, Dane      12 Foothills              21.46      21.35 AA-C    20  
  2 Smith, Nathan       12 TBIRD                  21.41      21.60 AA-C    17  
  3 Stombaugh, Keegan   11 Foothills              21.82      21.81         16  
  4 Spector, Jordan     11 MCCLI                  22.21      22.28         15  
  5 Dick, JT            12 Smhs                   22.24      22.40         14  
  6 Bair, Kevin         12 SUNNY                  22.43      22.43         13  
  7 Komadina, Frank     10 Vchs                   22.43      22.68         12  
  8 Hoge, Brad          12 Foothills              22.67      22.75         11  
B - Final
  9 Anderson, Brian        Ironwood Ridge         22.96      22.82          9  
 10 Loverin, Kyle       11 Desert Christian       23.40      23.01          7  
 11 Clark, Nathan       10 Rincon/Univ            22.86      23.02          6  
 12 Waits, John         12 Desert Christian       22.87      23.04          5  
 13 Kosters, Luke       12 Arcadia                23.26      23.25          4  
 14 Hornung, Ted        12 Rincon/Univ            23.20      23.27          3  
 15 Botsko, George      JR CORTE                  23.17      23.70          2  
 16 Miniat, Scott       10 Foothills              23.39      23.81          1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 19.91  1997      Anthony Robinson, Memorial TX                 
National Ind: @ 20.01  1991      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                   
   AZ. State: # 20.30  1994      Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                    
AZ. 4A State: $ 20.75            Justin Ewers, Arcadia                         
                21.31  AA-A
                21.74  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Nathan             12 TBIRD                  21.87      21.41 AA-C   
  2 Patching, Dane            12 Foothills              22.22      21.46 AA-C   
  3 Stombaugh, Keegan         11 Foothills              22.42      21.82        
  4 Spector, Jordan           11 MCCLI                  22.90      22.21        
  5 Dick, JT                  12 Smhs                   22.57      22.24        
  6 Komadina, Frank           10 Vchs                   22.61      22.43        
  6 Bair, Kevin               12 SUNNY                  23.04      22.43        
  8 Hoge, Brad                12 Foothills              23.31      22.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Nathan             10 Rincon/Univ            23.35      22.86        
 10 Waits, John               12 Desert Christian       23.15      22.87        
 11 Anderson, Brian              Ironwood Ridge         23.73      22.96        
 12 Botsko, George            JR CORTE                  23.63      23.17        
 13 Hornung, Ted              12 Rincon/Univ            23.38      23.20        
 14 Kosters, Luke             12 Arcadia                23.49      23.26        
 15 Miniat, Scott             10 Foothills              23.86      23.39        
 16 Loverin, Kyle             11 Desert Christian       23.32      23.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Skinner, Doug             12 TEMPE                  23.46      23.64        
 18 Sterling, Seth             9 TBIRD                  24.02      23.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fought, Shem              12 BUCK                   23.36      23.86        
 20 Brown, Stephen            11 Sabino                 24.13      23.92        
 21 Oxley, Andrew             11 LAKE                   23.75      23.93        
 22 Korte, Matt               12 SETON                  24.20      24.00        
 23 Slont, Colton             11 Coronado               24.20      24.17        
 24 Eide, Jason               10 LAKE                   24.02      24.52        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scaife, Allison     11 CACT                  372.85     372.85         20  
  2 Poverman, Marisa    10 Rincon/Univ           355.30     355.30         17  
  3 Johnson-Clague, Mi  10 PCDS                  346.80     346.80         16  
  4 Zepeda, Abigail      9 PINN                  334.15     334.15         15  
  5 Sullivan, Keely     11 Arcadia               325.55     325.55         14  
  6 Schoen, Leah        12 Arcadia               302.50     302.50         13  
  7 Woods, Sarah        11 Foothills             295.20     295.20         12  
  8 Baker, Sarah        10 Smhs                  287.70     287.70         11  
  9 Lisa, Michelle      12 PCDS                  284.95     284.95          9  
 10 Molenda, Nicole     11 Rincon/Univ           282.35     282.35          7  
 11 Crabtree, Cara         MCCLI                 273.05     273.05          6  
 12 Bullock, Aly         9 Arcadia               271.90     271.90          5  
 13 Odell, Kasey        11 CSHS                  270.55     270.55          4  
 14 Burkhardt, Marie    10 Smhs                  262.75     262.75          3  
 15 Ries, Casey         10 Greenway              234.20     234.20          2  
 16 Minton, Courtney       Chaparral             226.55     226.55          1  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scaife, Allison           11 CACT                      NT     372.85        
  2 Poverman, Marisa          10 Rincon/Univ               NT     355.30        
  3 Johnson-Clague, Michaela  10 PCDS                      NT     346.80        
  4 Zepeda, Abigail            9 PINN                      NT     334.15        
  5 Sullivan, Keely           11 Arcadia                   NT     325.55        
  6 Schoen, Leah              12 Arcadia                   NT     302.50        
  7 Woods, Sarah              11 Foothills                 NT     295.20        
  8 Baker, Sarah              10 Smhs                      NT     287.70        
  9 Lisa, Michelle            12 PCDS                      NT     284.95        
 10 Molenda, Nicole           11 Rincon/Univ               NT     282.35        
 11 Crabtree, Cara               MCCLI                     NT     273.05        
 12 Bullock, Aly               9 Arcadia                   NT     271.90        
 13 Odell, Kasey              11 CSHS                      NT     270.55        
 14 Burkhardt, Marie          10 Smhs                      NT     262.75        
 15 Ries, Casey               10 Greenway                  NT     234.20        
 16 Minton, Courtney             Chaparral                 NT     226.55        
 17 Smith, Andrea                TBIRD                     NT     162.50        
 18 Holmes, Christina          9 Sabino                    NT     152.90        
 19 Nelson, Sarah             11 Foothills                 NT     150.60        
 20 Telemaque, Natasha        11 MOON                      NT     145.90        
 21 Collier, Megan               SUNNY                     NT     100.10        
 22 Kunk, Katja               10 Catalina                  NT      98.60        
 23 Johnson, Aimee            11 MILLE                     NT      89.55        
 24 Cupach, Katie             11 MILLE                     NT      86.90        
 25 Liebentritt, Kristen      12 Foothills                 NT      86.45        
 26 Greer, India                 Rincon/Univ               NT      84.90        
 27 Davis, Kim                 9 WCHS                      NT      84.85        
 28 Cross, Rebekah            10 BUCK                      NT      62.90        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Teer, Drew          10 PCDS                  414.55     414.55         20  
  2 McGonigle, Pat         APOLL                 361.60     361.60         17  
  3 Sheedy, Craig          SETON                 347.85     347.85         16  
  4 Harrison, Kevin     12 MINGU                 295.75     295.75         15  
  5 Fogelsong, Tom      11 PCDS                  292.65     292.65         14  
  6 Henderson, AaRon    09 WASH                  290.75     290.75         13  
  7 Anticevich, Kyle    12 Chaparral             288.95     288.95         12  
  8 Walker, Scooter     10 DR                    288.70     288.70         11  
  9 Finn, Taylor           APOLL                 283.95     283.95          9  
 10 Caruso, Alec        11 Smhs                  281.40     281.40          7  
 11 Hinkson, Bryce      11 Chaparral             274.15     274.15          6  
 12 Mather, Marcus         CACT                  269.25     269.25          5  
 13 Devito, Mike           CACT                  264.80     264.80          4  
 14 Ericson, Kelton        SUNNY                 261.35     261.35          3  
 15 Turner, Tommy          BASHA                 245.65     245.65          2  
 16 Martin, David          SUNNY                 243.25     243.25          1  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teer, Drew                10 PCDS                      NT     414.55        
  2 McGonigle, Pat               APOLL                     NT     361.60        
  3 Sheedy, Craig                SETON                     NT     347.85        
  4 Harrison, Kevin           12 MINGU                     NT     295.75        
  5 Fogelsong, Tom            11 PCDS                      NT     292.65        
  6 Henderson, AaRon          09 WASH                      NT     290.75        
  7 Anticevich, Kyle          12 Chaparral                 NT     288.95        
  8 Walker, Scooter           10 DR                        NT     288.70        
  9 Finn, Taylor                 APOLL                     NT     283.95        
 10 Caruso, Alec              11 Smhs                      NT     281.40        
 11 Hinkson, Bryce            11 Chaparral                 NT     274.15        
 12 Mather, Marcus               CACT                      NT     269.25        
 13 Devito, Mike                 CACT                      NT     264.80        
 14 Ericson, Kelton              SUNNY                     NT     261.35        
 15 Turner, Tommy                BASHA                     NT     245.65        
 16 Martin, David                SUNNY                     NT     243.25        
 17 Giacomelli, Jesse         11 Sabino                    NT     172.50        
 18 Thomas, Marcus            10 MILLE                     NT     164.55        
 19 Richards, Ryan            12 Smhs                      NT     162.50        
 20 Thomas, Josh              10 Rincon/Univ               NT     156.00        
 21 Thiem, Steven             10 MILLE                     NT      94.95        
 22 Zeman, Tyler              12 Sabino                    NT      93.80        
 23 Islas, Eleazar            12 Pueblo                    NT      91.30        
 24 Theim, Greg               10 MILLE                     NT      90.90        
 25 Calenti, Nick             10 Rincon/Univ               NT      85.40        
 26 Staples, Doug             12 Foothills                 NT      85.10        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                   
National Ind: @ 53.11  2001      Mary Descenza, Rosary IL                      
   AZ. State: # 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.80  2002      Emily Thompson, Palo Verde                    
                57.30  AA-A
                58.49  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raatz, Katherine     9 TBIRD                  57.53      55.78$AA-A    20  
       26.17                                                               
  2 Russenberger, Lind  12 Marana                 57.12      57.52 AA-C    17  
       26.79                                                               
  3 Clarke, Alexandera  10 SUNNY                  58.50      57.72 AA-C    16  
       26.78                                                               
  4 Polich, Kate        12 Foothills              58.83      58.01 AA-C    15  
       27.14                                                               
  5 Jacinto, Arica      12 Arcadia                58.32      58.19 AA-C    14  
       26.92                                                               
  6 Lewkowitz, Jennife  12 PCDS                 1:01.94    1:00.71         13  
       28.78                                                               
  7 Miesfeld, Noelle     9 Rincon/Univ          1:01.15    1:01.83         12  
       28.65                                                               
  8 Schneck, Jennifer   12 Sabino               1:01.71    1:02.80         11  
       28.77                                                               
B - Final
  9 Huff, Lezah         12 Chaparral            1:02.74    1:01.79          9  
       29.11                                                               
 10 Morales, Davina     10 Rincon/Univ          1:02.62    1:01.85          7  
       29.28                                                               
 11 Lynn, Amy           11 Amphi                1:02.69    1:02.58          6  
       29.12                                                               
 12 Elias, Vanessa      11 Foothills            1:03.11    1:02.69          5  
       29.24                                                               
 13 Cosgrove, August    11 Smhs                 1:03.29    1:03.02          4  
       29.80                                                               
 14 Taylor, Whitney      9 SUNNY                1:03.35    1:03.26          2.5
       29.72                                                               
 14 Billings, Kristine  10 Catalina             1:03.65    1:03.26          2.5
       30.81                                                               
 16 Stroupe, Whitney    12 Chaparral            1:04.35    1:04.16          1  
       30.36                                                               
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                   
National Ind: @ 53.11  2001      Mary Descenza, Rosary IL                      
   AZ. State: # 52.41  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.80  2002      Emily Thompson, Palo Verde                    
                57.30  AA-A
                58.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russenberger, Lindsey     12 Marana                 59.09      57.12 AA-A   
       26.63                                                               
  2 Raatz, Katherine           9 TBIRD                  57.14      57.53 AA-C   
       27.07                                                               
  3 Jacinto, Arica            12 Arcadia              1:00.60      58.32 AA-C   
       27.24                                                               
  4 Clarke, Alexandera        10 SUNNY                  57.90      58.50        
       27.31                                                               
  5 Polich, Kate              12 Foothills            1:00.69      58.83        
       27.27                                                               
  6 Miesfeld, Noelle           9 Rincon/Univ          1:01.99    1:01.15        
       28.38                                                               
  7 Schneck, Jennifer         12 Sabino               1:03.08    1:01.71        
       28.42                                                               
  8 Lewkowitz, Jennifer       12 PCDS                 1:01.34    1:01.94        
       29.20                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morales, Davina           10 Rincon/Univ          1:03.45    1:02.62        
       29.11                                                               
 10 Lynn, Amy                 11 Amphi                1:03.33    1:02.69        
       28.88                                                               
 11 Huff, Lezah               12 Chaparral            1:04.19    1:02.74        
       29.59                                                               
 12 Elias, Vanessa            11 Foothills            1:04.22    1:03.11        
       28.97                                                               
 13 Cosgrove, August          11 Smhs                 1:03.47    1:03.29        
       29.97                                                               
 14 Taylor, Whitney            9 SUNNY                1:03.05    1:03.35        
       29.94                                                               
 15 Billings, Kristine        10 Catalina             1:04.01    1:03.65        
       30.17                                                               
 16 Stroupe, Whitney          12 Chaparral            1:07.20    1:04.35        
       30.50                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilson, Joey               9 Foothills            1:05.28    1:04.63        
       30.70                                                               
 18 Howell, Danielle          11 SETON                1:07.03    1:04.71        
       30.21                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Luciani, Stephanie        10 CENT                 1:05.43    1:04.93        
       30.16                                                               
 20 Smith, Amanda             10 CSHS                 1:05.47    1:05.23        
       30.33                                                               
 21 Beeston, Kym              12 Santa Rita           1:06.16    1:05.36        
       30.59                                                               
 22 Dangremond, Shaunna        9 Sabino               1:05.89    1:06.04        
       29.80                                                               
 23 Peiffer, Meredith         12 Rincon/Univ          1:06.39    1:06.24        
       30.14                                                               
 24 Lynn, Heather             11 MILLE                1:07.47    1:06.82        
       30.96                                                               
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.71  2003      Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha WI                      
National Ind: @ 47.10  1998      Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol                 
   AZ. State: # 49.37  2000      Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37  2000      Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                         
                51.09  AA-A
                52.37  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sparks, Nicholas    12 Sabino                 51.06      51.01 AA-A    20  
       23.50                                                               
  2 Campbell, Robert    12 TBIRD                  52.00      51.77 AA-C    17  
       24.21                                                               
  3 Weeks, Will         12 Foothills              51.57      51.86 AA-C    16  
       23.87                                                               
  4 Sherman, Justin     12 LAKE                   53.23      52.68         15  
       24.28                                                               
  5 Wilkens, Patrick    12 Saguaro                52.96      53.41         14  
       25.20                                                               
  6 Jensen, Daniel      12 PRES                   55.66      55.76         12.5
       26.13                                                               
  6 Kirkpatrick, Adria   9 Foothills              55.96      55.76         12.5
       25.94                                                               
  8 D'Arrigo, Stephen   11 Foothills              56.03      56.64         11  
       25.73                                                               
B - Final
  9 Cambell, James      10 TBIRD                  56.66      56.27          9  
       26.13                                                               
 10 Walker, Scott       12 Foothills              56.49      56.85          7  
       25.33                                                               
 11 Clark, Nathan       10 Rincon/Univ            57.91      57.90          6  
       27.05                                                               
 12 Wanamaker, Paul      9 CACT                   58.83      59.26          5  
       28.35                                                               
 13 Mallette, Chris     12 PINN                   58.93      59.70          4  
       27.54                                                               
 14 Richards, Garrett    9 Rincon/Univ            59.60    1:00.05          3  
       27.72                                                               
 15 Frome, Derek        10 SUNNY                  59.31    1:00.48          2  
       28.03                                                               
 16 Hier, Alex           9 MILLE                  59.52    1:03.68          1  
       29.45                                                               
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.71  2003      Kyle Bubolz, Waukesha WI                      
National Ind: @ 47.10  1998      Nate Dusing, Covington Cathol                 
   AZ. State: # 49.37  2000      Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.37  2000      Dan Ditoro, Chaparral                         
                51.09  AA-A
                52.37  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Nicholas          12 Sabino                 54.95      51.06 AA-A   
       23.78                                                               
  2 Weeks, Will               12 Foothills              52.94      51.57 AA-C   
       23.72                                                               
  3 Campbell, Robert          12 TBIRD                  53.16      52.00 AA-C   
       24.21                                                               
  4 Wilkens, Patrick          12 Saguaro                55.36      52.96        
       24.72                                                               
  5 Sherman, Justin           12 LAKE                   55.38      53.23        
       24.80                                                               
  6 Jensen, Daniel            12 PRES                   56.86      55.66        
       26.19                                                               
  7 Kirkpatrick, Adrian        9 Foothills              57.16      55.96        
       25.76                                                               
  8 D'Arrigo, Stephen         11 Foothills              58.31      56.03        
       25.38                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Walker, Scott             12 Foothills              58.29      56.49        
       26.32                                                               
 10 Cambell, James            10 TBIRD                  57.45      56.66        
       26.38                                                               
 11 Clark, Nathan             10 Rincon/Univ            59.14      57.91        
       27.02                                                               
 12 Wanamaker, Paul            9 CACT                   58.61      58.83        
       27.17                                                               
 13 Mallette, Chris           12 PINN                   58.18      58.93        
       26.67                                                               
 14 Frome, Derek              10 SUNNY                1:01.75      59.31        
       27.79                                                               
 15 Hier, Alex                 9 MILLE                  55.51      59.52        
       27.27                                                               
 16 Richards, Garrett          9 Rincon/Univ            59.84      59.60        
       27.34                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dunlop, Chris              9 Rincon/Univ          1:01.74    1:00.19        
       27.95                                                               
 18 Morris, Evan              12 BRAD                 1:01.58    1:00.41        
       28.33                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brubaker, Daren           11 Greenway               59.60    1:00.47        
       27.90                                                               
 20 Crabbe, Stephen           12 Rincon/Univ          1:01.29    1:00.49        
       27.79                                                               
 21 Fought, Shem              12 BUCK                   59.96    1:00.66        
       27.16                                                               
 22 Stewart, Jeff             11 Palo Verde           1:01.61    1:00.97        
       27.44                                                               
 23 Cook, Ben D                9 PCDS                 1:00.62    1:01.51        
       28.81                                                               
 24 Roysden, Andru             9 PCDS                 1:00.50    1:02.27        
       28.63                                                               
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                   
National Ind: @ 49.33  2000      Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL                
   AZ. State: # 49.72  1995      Emily Mastin, Xavier                          
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94            Paige Francis, Arcadia                        
                52.03  AA-A
                53.18  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cox, Lauren         11 Chaparral              52.60      51.93 AA-A    20  
       24.91                                                               
  2 Dowell, Ana         12 SUNNY                  53.66      52.47 AA-C    17  
       25.26                                                               
  3 Polich, Kate        12 Foothills              53.21      53.05 AA-C    16  
       25.75                                                               
  4 Smith, Stephanie    11 CSHS                   54.60      54.74         15  
       26.39                                                               
  5 Riggins, Christa    11 SUNNY                  54.34      54.78         14  
       26.17                                                               
  6 Tremblay, Ashley    12 Arcadia                54.85      55.48         13  
       26.66                                                               
  7 Barr, Brittany      11 PINN                   55.47      55.52         12  
       26.92                                                               
  8 White, Patricia     10 Rincon/Univ            55.45      56.30         11  
       26.94                                                               
B - Final
  9 Luciani, Nicole     11 CENT                   56.27      54.67          9  
       26.16                                                               
 10 Place, Cortney      11 Cholla                 56.44      56.22          7  
       27.08                                                               
 11 Lundin, Laura       11 MCCLI                  56.39      56.38          6  
       26.66                                                               
 12 Walker, Allison     10 Rincon/Univ            56.38      56.47          5  
       26.59                                                               
 13 Pirie, Sarah        11 TBIRD                  56.68      56.48          4  
       27.21                                                               
 14 Nied, Ashleigh      10 Desert Christian       56.87      57.04          3  
       27.82                                                               
 15 Parada, Nicole      11 LAKE                   56.91      57.75          2  
       27.85                                                               
 16 Graham, Mallory     10 Vchs                   56.60      57.80          1  
       27.19                                                               
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 48.59  2002      Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer MI                   
National Ind: @ 49.33  2000      Christina Swindle, Gulliver FL                
   AZ. State: # 49.72  1995      Emily Mastin, Xavier                          
AZ. 4A State: $ 50.94            Paige Francis, Arcadia                        
                52.03  AA-A
                53.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cox, Lauren               11 Chaparral              53.82      52.60 AA-C   
       25.22                                                               
  2 Polich, Kate              12 Foothills              55.52      53.21        
       26.00                                                               
  3 Dowell, Ana               12 SUNNY                  54.76      53.66        
       25.70                                                               
  4 Riggins, Christa          11 SUNNY                  55.01      54.34        
       26.18                                                               
  5 Smith, Stephanie          11 CSHS                   54.88      54.60        
       26.81                                                               
  6 Tremblay, Ashley          12 Arcadia                55.56      54.85        
       26.59                                                               
  7 White, Patricia           10 Rincon/Univ            56.77      55.45        
       26.56                                                               
  8 Barr, Brittany            11 PINN                   55.98      55.47        
       26.52                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luciani, Nicole           11 CENT                   56.11      56.27        
       27.09                                                               
 10 Walker, Allison           10 Rincon/Univ            56.76      56.38        
       26.26                                                               
 11 Lundin, Laura             11 MCCLI                  56.96      56.39        
       26.89                                                               
 12 Place, Cortney            11 Cholla                 56.74      56.44        
       27.11                                                               
 13 Graham, Mallory           10 Vchs                   56.89      56.60        
       26.90                                                               
 14 Pirie, Sarah              11 TBIRD                  57.00      56.68        
       27.16                                                               
 15 Nied, Ashleigh            10 Desert Christian       58.03      56.87        
       27.53                                                               
 16 Parada, Nicole            11 LAKE                   57.35      56.91        
       27.57                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Breann             11 Foothills              57.57      56.92        
       27.29                                                               
 18 Rogers, Stephanie         11 Foothills              58.10      57.32        
       27.19                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Delprincipe, Desiree      11 CACT                   58.63      57.62        
       27.64                                                               
 20 Knoche, Angela            10 Palo Verde             58.42      58.03        
       27.97                                                               
 20 Wanka, Tara                9 FLAG                   57.99      58.03        
       27.79                                                               
 22 Navarro, CJ                9 DR                     58.81      58.63        
       28.50                                                               
 23 Lazarus, Hillary           9 Foothills              58.57      58.71        
       28.36                                                               
 24 Deleon, Yesenia           12 MILLE                  59.08      59.44        
       27.80                                                               
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport WA                        
National Ind: @ 43.43  1992      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                   
   AZ. State: # 43.85  1994      Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                    
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.80            Justin Ewers, Arcadia                         
                46.61  AA-A
                47.51  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barnard, Matt       11 Sabino                 46.35      46.49 AA-A    20  
       22.49                                                               
  2 Smith, Nathan       12 TBIRD                  46.93      46.91 AA-C    17  
       22.56                                                               
  3 Patching, Dane      12 Foothills              48.10      47.48 AA-C    16  
       22.72                                                               
  4 Caruso, Mike        12 CACT                   47.27      47.59         15  
       22.77                                                               
  5 Stombaugh, Keegan   11 Foothills              48.38      48.21         14  
       23.01                                                               
  6 Komadina, Frank     10 Vchs                   49.48      49.41         13  
       23.27                                                               
  7 Barlow, Brian       11 TBIRD                  49.94      50.18         12  
       23.91                                                               
  8 Dick, JT            12 Smhs                   49.60      50.68         11  
       23.66                                                               
B - Final
  9 Bair, Kevin         12 SUNNY                  50.35      50.21          9  
       24.12                                                               
 10 Hoge, Brad          12 Foothills              50.80      50.93          6.5
       24.10                                                               
 10 Connealy, Dan        9 Smhs                   51.30      50.93          6.5
       24.50                                                               
 12 Loverin, Kyle       11 Desert Christian       51.74      50.96          5  
       24.48                                                               
 13 Rozen, Andrew       11 Chaparral              51.75      51.74          4  
       25.03                                                               
 14 Jeffrey, Kiel       11 Arcadia                51.56      51.89          3  
       25.00                                                               
 15 Balzano, Joel       12 SUNNY                  51.59      52.22          2  
       24.61                                                               
 16 Stanton, Charles    11 Sabino                 52.02      52.39          1  
       25.05                                                               
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 43.73  1992      Ugur Taner, Newport WA                        
National Ind: @ 43.43  1992      Joe Hudepohl, St. Xavier OH                   
   AZ. State: # 43.85  1994      Gary Hall Jr., Brophy Prep                    
AZ. 4A State: $ 45.80            Justin Ewers, Arcadia                         
                46.61  AA-A
                47.51  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnard, Matt             11 Sabino                 48.25      46.35 AA-A   
       22.58                                                               
  2 Smith, Nathan             12 TBIRD                  47.55      46.93 AA-C   
       22.50                                                               
  3 Caruso, Mike              12 CACT                   49.70      47.27 AA-C   
       22.71                                                               
  4 Patching, Dane            12 Foothills              49.02      48.10        
       23.07                                                               
  5 Stombaugh, Keegan         11 Foothills              50.00      48.38        
       23.28                                                               
  6 Komadina, Frank           10 Vchs                   50.03      49.48        
       23.74                                                               
  7 Dick, JT                  12 Smhs                   50.39      49.60        
       23.76                                                               
  8 Barlow, Brian             11 TBIRD                  50.10      49.94        
       24.07                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bair, Kevin               12 SUNNY                  51.48      50.35        
       24.22                                                               
 10 Hoge, Brad                12 Foothills              51.00      50.80        
       24.09                                                               
 11 Connealy, Dan              9 Smhs                   53.91      51.30        
       25.03                                                               
 12 Jeffrey, Kiel             11 Arcadia                51.39      51.56        
       24.73                                                               
 13 Balzano, Joel             12 SUNNY                  51.86      51.59        
       24.20                                                               
 14 Loverin, Kyle             11 Desert Christian       51.57      51.74        
       24.90                                                               
 15 Rozen, Andrew             11 Chaparral              52.96      51.75        
       25.05                                                               
 16 Stanton, Charles          11 Sabino                 53.18      52.02        
       24.59                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hornung, Ted              12 Rincon/Univ            52.70      52.18        
       24.79                                                               
 18 Kosters, Luke             12 Arcadia                52.74      52.30        
       24.75                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Goldsmith, Ben            12 SRRHS                  51.71      52.55        
       24.96                                                               
 20 Fahy, John                12 TBIRD                  53.22      53.27        
       24.74                                                               
 21 Hosler, Jason             12 PRES                   53.85      53.33        
       24.78                                                               
 22 Genrich, Geoff            10 SUNNY                  52.13      53.34        
       25.05                                                               
 23 Oxley, Andrew             11 LAKE                   54.02      53.54        
       25.10                                                               
 24 Schumacher, Mitch         10 MINGU                  53.75      53.56        
       25.40                                                               
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30  1988      Janet Evans, El Dorado CA                   
National Ind: @ 4:39.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL          
   AZ. State: # 4:45.16  2001      Ashley Chandler, Chandler                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60  1999      Kalyn Keller, Arcadia                       
                4:58.35  AA-A
                5:05.62  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zimmerman, Joni     10 TBIRD                5:00.27    4:58.59 AA-C    20  
       27.66    57.42  1:57.43                                             
  2 Helms, Susana        9 Foothills            5:00.47    4:59.91 AA-C    17  
       27.90    57.76  1:58.73                                             
  3 Doran, Ellie         9 Foothills            5:03.99    5:00.27 AA-C    16  
       28.21    58.05  1:58.80                                             
  4 Puschak, Jaclyn      9 CSHS                 5:01.84    5:05.03 AA-C    15  
       27.87    57.69  1:59.32                                             
  5 Milligan, Danielle   9 PINN                 5:08.05    5:06.06         14  
       27.83    58.04  1:59.64                                             
  6 Gamble, Jenna       11 Sabino               5:08.30    5:11.73         13  
       28.22    58.23  1:59.90                                             
  7 Pickard, Katherine   9 Arcadia              5:09.80    5:12.23         12  
       27.93    58.38  2:00.84                                             
  8 Tremblay, Ashley    12 Arcadia              5:14.13    5:18.36         11  
       28.47    58.97  2:02.67                                             
B - Final
  9 Tayrien, Nika       10 Chaparral            5:17.01    5:16.81          9  
       28.23    58.95  2:02.25                                             
 10 Sharpe, Brittany    12 BRAD                 5:24.15    5:21.33          7  
       29.00  1:00.61  2:05.23                                             
 11 Miesfeld, Nicole    12 Rincon/Univ          5:23.13    5:25.00          6  
       29.39  1:01.15  2:07.50                                             
 12 Choitz, Lianne      12 BUCK                 5:30.68    5:26.54          5  
       28.71    59.75  2:05.04                                             
 13 Luciani, Stephanie  10 CENT                 5:32.49    5:27.17          4  
       29.93  1:01.76  2:06.96                                             
 14 Chuk, Tabina         9 Foothills            5:31.59    5:28.84          3  
       29.58  1:01.56  2:08.14                                             
 15 Morales, Davina     10 Rincon/Univ          5:31.74    5:31.83          2  
       29.06  1:00.70  2:08.13                                             
 16 Miesfeld, Noelle     9 Rincon/Univ          5:29.27    5:34.57          1  
       29.84  1:02.16  2:09.58                                             
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:37.30  1988      Janet Evans, El Dorado CA                   
National Ind: @ 4:39.91  1999      Janelle Atkinson, Bolles School FL          
   AZ. State: # 4:45.16  2001      Ashley Chandler, Chandler                   
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:49.60  1999      Kalyn Keller, Arcadia                       
                4:58.35  AA-A
                5:05.62  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Joni           10 TBIRD                5:08.27    5:00.27 AA-C   
       27.60    57.25  1:57.93                                             
  2 Helms, Susana              9 Foothills            5:04.60    5:00.47 AA-C   
       27.49    57.39  1:58.63                                             
  3 Puschak, Jaclyn            9 CSHS                 5:01.86    5:01.84 AA-C   
       27.03    56.58  1:56.44                                             
  4 Doran, Ellie               9 Foothills            5:05.11    5:03.99 AA-C   
       28.42    58.69  2:00.06                                             
  5 Milligan, Danielle         9 PINN                 5:15.95    5:08.05        
       27.97    58.29  1:59.97                                             
  6 Gamble, Jenna             11 Sabino               5:19.79    5:08.30        
       28.05    58.14  1:59.94                                             
  7 Pickard, Katherine         9 Arcadia              5:06.77    5:09.80        
       27.32    57.81  1:59.68                                             
  8 Tremblay, Ashley          12 Arcadia              5:19.23    5:14.13        
       27.93    58.43  2:01.35                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tayrien, Nika             10 Chaparral            5:19.01    5:17.01        
       28.37    59.28  2:03.05                                             
 10 Miesfeld, Nicole          12 Rincon/Univ          5:40.15    5:23.13        
       29.12  1:00.81  2:06.26                                             
 11 Sharpe, Brittany          12 BRAD                 5:22.74    5:24.15        
       29.02  1:00.93  2:06.81                                             
 12 Miesfeld, Noelle           9 Rincon/Univ          5:31.68    5:29.27        
       29.80  1:02.07  2:08.74                                             
 13 Choitz, Lianne            12 BUCK                 5:27.99    5:30.68        
       28.91  1:01.46  2:08.90                                             
 14 Chuk, Tabina               9 Foothills            5:33.81    5:31.59        
       29.64  1:01.79  2:08.85                                             
 15 Morales, Davina           10 Rincon/Univ          5:34.77    5:31.74        
       28.65  1:00.69  2:09.13                                             
 16 Luciani, Stephanie        10 CENT                 5:41.44    5:32.49        
       30.11  1:02.77  2:09.91                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Siegel, Molly             10 Foothills            5:44.32    5:32.64        
       30.41  1:03.87  2:11.98                                             
 18 Hennessey, Jen             9 Chaparral            5:40.94    5:37.54        
       30.94  1:04.67  2:12.69                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walls, Caroline            9 Sabino               5:42.66    5:39.51        
       30.24  1:03.30  2:11.57                                             
 20 Ledvina, Tessi             9 FLAG                 5:45.41    5:47.14        
       31.12  1:06.21  2:17.41                                             
 21 Tellez, Anna-Alyse         9 Cholla               5:50.53    5:48.45        
       31.32  1:05.29  2:16.04                                             
 22 Damore, Hana              10 Arcadia              5:45.24    5:51.11        
       30.75  1:04.50  2:13.06                                             
 23 Kay, Stephanie            11 Chaparral            5:45.38    5:51.29        
       31.61  1:06.11  2:16.21                                             
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA                     
National Ind: @ 4:20.44  2000      Fran Crippen, Germantown PA                 
   AZ. State: # 4:28.59  2001      Tyler Deberry, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13            Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird               
                4:36.43  AA-A
                4:43.72  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Owen, Philip        12 Saguaro              4:43.82    4:37.78 AA-C    20  
       25.56    53.33  1:49.62                                             
  2 Walls, Daniel       12 Sabino               4:42.61    4:37.86 AA-C    17  
       25.37    53.10  1:49.91                                             
  3 Joyce, Nathan       12 Rincon/Univ          4:38.77    4:38.85 AA-C    16  
       25.01    51.94  1:48.26                                             
  4 Newman, Mitchell    11 Chaparral            4:53.13    4:39.74 AA-C    15  
       25.66    53.38  1:50.12                                             
  5 Schmidt, Gunnar     11 Arcadia              4:53.16    4:44.70         14  
       26.21    54.31  1:51.91                                             
  6 Eden, Tony          12 Chaparral            4:53.26    4:50.19         13  
       26.25    54.77  1:51.73                                             
  7 Edwards, Shane      10 Desert Christian     4:55.14    4:53.71         12  
       26.46    54.78  1:52.54                                             
  8 Simms, Stephen      11 Smhs                 4:58.70    5:04.61         11  
       26.27    55.92  1:55.83                                             
B - Final
  9 Lewkowitz, Blake     9 PCDS                 5:01.21    4:56.01          9  
       27.35    56.99  1:56.77                                             
 10 Grinney, Jared      11 Foothills            4:59.94    4:58.29          7  
       26.38    56.21  1:57.59                                             
 11 Mohney, David       12 SRRHS                5:02.18    5:03.47          6  
       26.56    56.45  1:57.44                                             
 12 Seanez, Fili        10 ND                   5:13.21    5:04.62          5  
       26.77    56.26  1:57.13                                             
 13 Daley, Matt         12 Foothills            5:07.21    5:09.91          4  
       27.15    57.11  1:59.10                                             
 14 Wanamaker, Paul      9 CACT                 5:14.18    5:11.53          3  
       27.59    57.74  2:00.76                                             
 15 Hervey, Austin      12 PINN                 5:07.12    5:13.12          2  
       26.10    56.22  1:59.33                                             
 16 Southworth, Robert   9 Sabino               5:18.04    5:15.86          1  
       27.95    58.50  2:01.83                                             
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 4:16.39  1983      Jeff Kostoff, Upland CA                     
National Ind: @ 4:20.44  2000      Fran Crippen, Germantown PA                 
   AZ. State: # 4:28.59  2001      Tyler Deberry, Sabino                       
AZ. 4A State: $ 4:29.13            Jamie Richardson, Thunderbird               
                4:36.43  AA-A
                4:43.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joyce, Nathan             12 Rincon/Univ          4:49.82    4:38.77 AA-C   
       25.29    52.45  1:48.12                                             
  2 Walls, Daniel             12 Sabino               4:51.21    4:42.61 AA-C   
       25.21    52.99  1:50.02                                             
  3 Owen, Philip              12 Saguaro              4:51.34    4:43.82        
       25.04    52.47  1:49.18                                             
  4 Newman, Mitchell          11 Chaparral            4:52.17    4:53.13        
       26.12    54.97  1:53.86                                             
  5 Schmidt, Gunnar           11 Arcadia              4:51.40    4:53.16        
       26.63    55.70  1:55.22                                             
  6 Eden, Tony                12 Chaparral            4:56.82    4:53.26        
       26.42    55.18  1:54.41                                             
  7 Edwards, Shane            10 Desert Christian     4:54.86    4:55.14        
       25.98    53.71  1:51.46                                             
  8 Simms, Stephen            11 Smhs                 5:10.94    4:58.70        
       25.93    55.09  1:55.21                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grinney, Jared            11 Foothills            5:08.70    4:59.94        
       25.97    55.42  1:56.21                                             
 10 Lewkowitz, Blake           9 PCDS                 5:03.48    5:01.21        
       26.70    55.94  1:56.01                                             
 11 Mohney, David             12 SRRHS                5:08.30    5:02.18        
       26.14    55.79  1:56.34                                             
 12 Hervey, Austin            12 PINN                 5:27.11    5:07.12        
       26.20    55.84  1:58.46                                             
 13 Daley, Matt               12 Foothills            5:15.29    5:07.21        
       27.14    56.78  1:58.66                                             
 14 Seanez, Fili              10 ND                   5:09.63    5:13.21        
       27.51    58.09  2:01.65                                             
 15 Wanamaker, Paul            9 CACT                 5:13.42    5:14.18        
       26.95    57.02  1:59.88                                             
 16 Southworth, Robert         9 Sabino               5:18.89    5:18.04        
       28.58  1:00.03  2:04.40                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sterling, Seth             9 TBIRD                5:16.37    5:19.90        
       26.65    57.41  2:02.11                                             
 18 Farmer, Joe                  St. Gregory's        5:24.35    5:21.87        
       27.50    58.62  2:03.47                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gelety, Tim                9 Foothills            5:29.74    5:22.52        
       27.85    58.86  2:03.57                                             
 20 Ross, Kyle                10 Rincon/Univ          5:26.82    5:25.30        
       27.90    59.41  2:05.46                                             
 21 Schroeder, Matt           12 SETON                5:29.72    5:26.04        
       28.57  1:00.09  2:04.99                                             
 22 Adler, Kyle                9 ND                   5:24.71    5:26.74        
       27.87    59.31  2:05.78                                             
 23 Abrahams, Simon           12 APOLL                5:30.02    5:29.29        
       27.22    58.00  2:03.38                                             
 24 Bronson, AJ               11 SRRHS                5:28.35    5:42.24        
       28.08    59.71  2:08.39                                             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77  2002      Pioneer MI.                                 
National Ind: @ 1:34.65  1995      Peddie School NJ                            
   AZ. State: # 1:35.26  1993      Xavier                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.47  2002      Catalina Foothills                          
                1:39.00  AA-A
                1:41.40  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         1:38.83    1:37.18$AA-A    40  
     1) Polich, Kate 12                 2) Ricard, Alissa 11              
     3) Helms, Susana 9                 4) Houlton, Molly 9               
       24.70                                                               
  2 Chaparral High School  'A'                  1:43.09    1:42.15         34  
     1) Royal, Alicia 12                2) Tayrien, Nika 10               
     3) Forrester, Kelly 9              4) Cox, Lauren 11                 
       26.06                                                               
  3 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 1:42.38    1:42.92         32  
     1) Thompson, Stephanie 11          2) Deforest, Megan 11             
     3) Taylor, Whitney 9               4) Riggins, Christa 11            
       25.41                                                               
  4 Millennium High School  'A'                 1:44.86    1:43.37         30  
     1) Ferro, Claire 10                2) Lynn, Heather 11               
     3) Deleon, Yesenia 12              4) Elbert, Skye 10                
       25.70                                                               
  5 Sabino High School  'A'                     1:43.94    1:43.66         28  
     1) Collins, Brandy 12              2) Walls, Caroline 9              
     3) Tuel, Amanda 11                 4) Gamble, Jenna 11               
       24.39                                                               
  6 Thunderbird High School  'A'                1:43.97    1:43.70         26  
     1) Roberts, Brittney 12            2) Jantz, Angela 12               
     3) Pirie, Sarah 11                 4) Raatz, Katherine 9             
       27.58                                                               
  7 Centennial High School  'A'                 1:45.71    1:44.13         24  
     1) Jones, Jessie 10                2) Guthridge, Kim 12              
     3) Luciani, Stephanie 10           4) Luciani, Nicole 11             
       26.58                                                               
  8 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         1:44.24    1:44.49         22  
     1) White, Patricia 10              2) Peiffer, Meredith 12           
     3) Gray, Katie 9                   4) Walker, Allison 10             
       26.33                                                               
B - Final
  9 Marana High School  'A'                     1:46.27    1:46.33         18  
     1) Russenberger, Lindsey 12        2) Worthy, Lierin 12              
     3) Schonhardt, Desy 11             4) Shumway, Taryn 10              
       24.89                                                               
 10 Cactus Shadows  'A'                         1:46.56    1:46.41         14  
     1) Smith, Amanda 10                2) Millward, Veronica JR          
     3) Puschak, Jaclyn 9               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
       26.88                                                               
 11 Santa Rita High School  'A'                 1:48.32    1:48.03         12  
     1) Lowery, Megan 10                2) Florez, Bonnie 12              
     3) Beeston, Kym 12                 4) Gallagher, Jessica 12          
       26.98                                                               
 12 McClintock High School  'A'                 1:47.84    1:48.12         10  
     1) Mortenson, Rachelle 10          2) Cox, Sarah 10                  
     3) Miles, Lisa 11                  4) Lundin, Laura 11               
       27.23                                                               
 13 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            1:49.59    1:48.61          8  
     1) Tindall, Allie 12               2) Franklin, Shannon 12           
     3) Johnson, Rachel 10              4) Cosgrove, August 11            
       27.54                                                               
 14 Arcadia High School  'A'                    1:49.23    1:48.92          6  
     1) Mulder, Lorraine 11             2) Whittaker, Francis SO          
     3) Kearl, Megan SO                 4) Taranta, Rachel SR             
       26.73                                                               
 15 Washington High School  'A'                 1:48.67    1:49.11          4  
     1) Kennon, Breanna 09              2) Fitch, Vanessa 11              
     3) Majkrzak, Ava 10                4) Lancaster, Lora 12             
       28.13                                                               
 16 Cactus High School  'A'                     1:48.92    1:49.25          2  
     1) Fernandez, Elena 12             2) Evans, Lauren 12               
     3) McBroom, Holly 12               4) Delprincipe, Desiree 11        
       27.30                                                               
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:32.77  2002      Pioneer MI.                                 
National Ind: @ 1:34.65  1995      Peddie School NJ                            
   AZ. State: # 1:35.26  1993      Xavier                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:37.47  2002      Catalina Foothills                          
                1:39.00  AA-A
                1:41.40  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:41.73    1:38.83 AA-A   
     1) Polich, Kate 12                 2) Ricard, Alissa 11              
     3) Helms, Susana 9                 4) Houlton, Molly 9               
       24.98                                                               
  2 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       1:45.30    1:42.38        
     1) Thompson, Stephanie 11          2) Deforest, Megan 11             
     3) Taylor, Whitney 9               4) Riggins, Christa 11            
       25.31                                                               
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:45.74    1:43.09        
     1) Royal, Alicia 12                2) Tayrien, Nika 10               
     3) Forrester, Kelly 9              4) Cox, Lauren 11                 
       26.39                                                               
  4 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:46.11    1:43.94        
     1) Collins, Brandy 12              2) Walls, Caroline 9              
     3) Tuel, Amanda 11                 4) Gamble, Jenna 11               
       24.23                                                               
  5 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      1:44.98    1:43.97        
     1) Roberts, Brittney 12            2) Jantz, Angela 12               
     3) Pirie, Sarah 11                 4) Raatz, Katherine 9             
       27.36                                                               
  6 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'               1:45.50    1:44.24        
     1) White, Patricia 10              2) Peiffer, Meredith 12           
     3) Gray, Katie 9                   4) Walker, Allison 10             
       26.13                                                               
  7 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:49.21    1:44.86        
     1) Ferro, Claire 10                2) Lynn, Heather 11               
     3) Deleon, Yesenia 12              4) Elbert, Skye 10                
       25.95                                                               
  8 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:47.63    1:45.71        
     1) Jones, Jessie 10                2) Guthridge, Kim 12              
     3) Luciani, Stephanie 10           4) Luciani, Nicole 11             
       26.54                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marana High School  'A'                           1:48.17    1:46.27        
     1) Worthy, Lierin 12               2) Shumway, Taryn 10              
     3) Schonhardt, Desy 11             4) Russenberger, Lindsey 12       
       27.76                                                               
 10 Cactus Shadows  'A'                               1:47.62    1:46.56        
     1) Smith, Amanda 10                2) Millward, Veronica JR          
     3) Puschak, Jaclyn 9               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
       26.88                                                               
 11 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:50.92    1:47.84        
     1) Mortenson, Rachelle 10          2) Cox, Sarah 10                  
     3) Miles, Lisa 11                  4) Lundin, Laura 11               
       27.05                                                               
 12 Santa Rita High School  'A'                       1:51.17    1:48.32        
     1) Lowery, Megan 10                2) Florez, Bonnie 12              
     3) Beeston, Kym 12                 4) Gallagher, Jessica 12          
       27.13                                                               
 13 Washington High School  'A'                       1:49.96    1:48.67        
     1) Kennon, Breanna 09              2) Fitch, Vanessa 11              
     3) Majkrzak, Ava 10                4) Lancaster, Lora 12             
       27.35                                                               
 14 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:50.57    1:48.92        
     1) Fernandez, Elena 12             2) Evans, Lauren 12               
     3) McBroom, Holly 12               4) Delprincipe, Desiree 11        
       26.99                                                               
 15 Arcadia High School  'A'                          1:50.96    1:49.23        
     1) Mulder, Lorraine 11             2) Whittaker, Francis SO          
     3) Kearl, Megan SO                 4) Taranta, Rachel SR             
       27.09                                                               
 16 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  1:50.78    1:49.59        
     1) Tindall, Allie 12               2) Franklin, Shannon 12           
     3) Johnson, Rachel 10              4) Cosgrove, August 11            
       27.50                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:53.81    1:50.06        
     1) Duran, Megan                    2) Royce, Claire                  
     3) Johnson, Katrina                4) Nied, Ashleigh 10              
       28.33                                                               
 18 Apollo H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.47    1:50.73        
     1) Callahan, Christina FR          2) Harcq, Kathline JR             
     3) Grimes, Megan FR                4) Solano, Jovani 11              
       26.56                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cholla High School  'A'                           1:51.48    1:50.78        
     1) Champlin, Alicia 12             2) Ely, Cary 12                   
     3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 9            4) Place, Cortney 11              
       27.87                                                               
 20 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:53.43    1:51.39        
     1) Jensen, Rachel 12               2) Mains, Heather 12              
     3) Jackson, Taylor 9               4) Chandler, Taylor 10            
       28.73                                                               
 21 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  1:51.03    1:52.59        
     1) Gifford, Meghann FR             2) Powell, Marli FR               
     3) Gilbank, Caysandra FR           4) Martin, Candace SO             
       28.48                                                               
 22 Valley Christian High School  'A'                 1:55.13    1:53.09        
     1) Olinger, Sara 9                 2) Olinger, Emily 11              
     3) VanPelt, Christina 10           4) Graham, Mallory 10             
       26.77                                                               
 23 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:55.27    1:54.27        
     1) Morey, Erica                    2) Holten, Rene                   
     3) Bourgeois, Jenny                4) Stanley, Kate                  
       28.25                                                               
 24 Buckeye High School  'A'                          1:54.23    1:54.41        
     1) Choitz, Lianne 12               2) Carbonneau, Allison            
     3) Brooke, Jessica                 4) Young, Debra 10                
       27.91                                                               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15  1993      Kingwood TX.                                
National Ind: @ 1:22.70  1997      Mercersberg PA                              
   AZ. State: # 1:24.59  1999      Dobson                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:27.65            Centennial                                  
                1:27.48  AA-A
                1:29.56  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         1:28.51    1:27.58$AA-C    40  
     1) Stombaugh, Keegan 11            2) Hoge, Brad 12                  
     3) Grinney, Jared 11               4) Patching, Dane 12              
       21.99                                                               
  2 Sabino High School  'A'                     1:29.31    1:28.40 AA-C    34  
     1) Sparks, Nicholas 12             2) Brown, Stephen 11              
     3) Walls, Daniel 12                4) Barnard, Matt 11               
       22.28                                                               
  3 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         1:32.45    1:31.48         32  
     1) Clark, Nathan 10                2) Crabbe, Stephen 12             
     3) Hornung, Ted 12                 4) Joyce, Nathan 12               
       22.89                                                               
  4 Thunderbird High School  'A'                1:32.80    1:31.66         30  
     1) Sterling, Seth 9                2) Cambell, James 10              
     3) Barlow, Brian 11                4) Campbell, Robert 12            
       23.50                                                               
  5 Desert Christian High School  'A'           1:33.88    1:34.41         28  
     1) Notheis, Bryce                  2) Hawkins, Drew                  
     3) Lovrien, Kyle                   4) Waits, John 12                 
       24.38                                                               
  6 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 1:34.97    1:35.36         26  
     1) Vollmer, Jacob 12               2) Kennedy, Joseph 10             
     3) Campbell, Scott 11              4) Genrich, Geoff 10              
       23.62                                                               
  7 Chaparral High School  'A'                  1:36.57    1:36.68         24  
     1) Anderson, Kris 12               2) Henderson, Drew SR             
     3) Schultz, Max SR                 4) Jenkins, Ross SR               
       24.04                                                               
  8 Arcadia High School  'A'                    1:36.48    1:36.97         22  
     1) Nelson, Aaron SO                2) Carlson, Rob 12                
     3) Clyde, David 12                 4) Kloos, Ryan 12                 
       24.12                                                               
B - Final
  9 McClintock High School  'A'                 1:38.22    1:37.86         18  
     1) Spector, Jordan 11              2) Borman, Brandan 09             
     3) Hull, Justin 10                 4) Walter, Dylan 12               
       22.53                                                               
 10 Pinnacle High School  'A'                   1:38.76    1:38.17         14  
     1) Kittleson, Kyle 12              2) Rehmann, Steven 12             
     3) Zinn, Alex 12                   4) Ferrari, Mike 11               
       24.27                                                               
 11 Centennial High School  'A'                 1:38.09    1:38.47         12  
     1) Vallet, Victor 12               2) Boone, Bryce 10                
     3) Collins, Josh 11                4) Boone, Levie 12                
       24.23                                                               
 12 Cactus High School  'A'                     1:38.43    1:39.64         10  
     1) Caruso, Mike 12                 2) Shipley, Eric 10               
     3) Wilhelmi, Ross 10               4) Wanamaker, Paul 9              
       24.44                                                               
 13 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'          1:39.40    1:40.15          8  
     1) Morris, Evan 12                 2) Marks, Jake 10                 
     3) Vance, Phillip 10               4) Doscher, Erich 12              
       24.64                                                               
 14 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'             1:40.11    1:40.49          6  
     1) Anderson, Calvin                2) Edwards, Erik                  
     3) Bantock, John                   4) Anderson, Brian                
       25.15                                                               
 15 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            1:40.24    1:40.56          4  
     1) Connealy, Dan 9                 2) Hendrickson, Garrett 10        
     3) Bush, Chris 10                  4) Bierbaum, Bryan 12             
       23.90                                                               
 16 Lake Havasu  'A'                            1:40.62    1:42.10          2  
     1) Eide, Jason 10                  2) Bacon, Justin SR               
     3) Lawrence, Hank SR               4) Goldberg, Chris 11             
       25.14                                                               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:23.15  1993      Kingwood TX.                                
National Ind: @ 1:22.70  1997      Mercersberg PA                              
   AZ. State: # 1:24.59  1999      Dobson                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:27.65            Centennial                                  
                1:27.48  AA-A
                1:29.56  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               1:29.81    1:28.51 AA-C   
     1) Hoge, Brad 12                   2) Kirkpatrick, Adrian 9          
     3) Grinney, Jared 11               4) Patching, Dane 12              
       22.70                                                               
  2 Sabino High School  'A'                           1:37.60    1:29.31 AA-C   
     1) Sparks, Nicholas 12             2) Brown, Stephen 11              
     3) Walls, Daniel 12                4) Barnard, Matt 11               
       22.18                                                               
  3 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'               1:36.52    1:32.45        
     1) Clark, Nathan 10                2) Ackerly, Kyle 12               
     3) Hornung, Ted 12                 4) Joyce, Nathan 12               
       23.14                                                               
  4 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      1:34.01    1:32.80        
     1) Sterling, Seth 9                2) Cambell, James 10              
     3) Barlow, Brian 11                4) Campbell, Robert 12            
       24.09                                                               
  5 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 1:38.17    1:33.88        
     1) Notheis, Bryce                  2) Hawkins, Drew                  
     3) Lovrien, Kyle                   4) Waits, John 12                 
       24.41                                                               
  6 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       1:36.34    1:34.97        
     1) Vollmer, Jacob 12               2) Kennedy, Joseph 10             
     3) Campbell, Scott 11              4) Genrich, Geoff 10              
       23.20                                                               
  7 Arcadia High School  'A'                          1:38.97    1:36.48        
     1) Nelson, Aaron SO                2) Carlson, Rob 12                
     3) Clyde, David 12                 4) Kloos, Ryan 12                 
       24.29                                                               
  8 Chaparral High School  'A'                        1:38.45    1:36.57        
     1) Anderson, Kris 12               2) Henderson, Drew SR             
     3) Schultz, Max SR                 4) Jenkins, Ross SR               
       23.76                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Centennial High School  'A'                       1:40.17    1:38.09        
     1) Vallet, Victor 12               2) Boone, Bryce 10                
     3) Collins, Josh 11                4) Boone, Levie 12                
       24.24                                                               
 10 McClintock High School  'A'                       1:40.93    1:38.22        
     1) Spector, Jordan 11              2) Stone, Taylor 09               
     3) Hull, Justin 10                 4) Walter, Dylan 12               
       22.16                                                               
 11 Cactus High School  'A'                           1:38.49    1:38.43        
     1) Caruso, Mike 12                 2) Shipley, Eric 10               
     3) Wilhelmi, Ross 10               4) Wanamaker, Paul 9              
       23.27                                                               
 12 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         1:40.14    1:38.76        
     1) Kittleson, Kyle 12              2) Rehmann, Steven 12             
     3) Zinn, Alex 12                   4) Ferrari, Mike 11               
       24.45                                                               
 13 Bradshaw Mountain High School  'A'                1:40.14    1:39.40        
     1) Morris, Evan 12                 2) Marks, Jake 10                 
     3) Vance, Phillip 10               4) Doscher, Erich 12              
       24.57                                                               
 14 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   1:43.70    1:40.11        
     1) Anderson, Calvin                2) Edwards, Erik                  
     3) Bantock, John                   4) Anderson, Brian                
       25.39                                                               
 15 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  1:41.86    1:40.24        
     1) Connealy, Dan 9                 2) Hendrickson, Garrett 10        
     3) Bush, Chris 10                  4) Bierbaum, Bryan 12             
       23.60                                                               
 16 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  1:39.71    1:40.62        
     1) Eide, Jason 10                  2) Bacon, Justin SR               
     3) Lawrence, Hank SR               4) Goldberg, Chris 11             
       24.46                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Apollo H.S.  'A'                                  1:40.89    1:40.83        
     1) Solano, Jaun                    2) Langstaff, Russell SR          
     3) Hess, Steven FR                 4) Abrahams, Simon 12             
       25.24                                                               
 18 Apache Junction High School  'A'                  1:43.00    1:40.92        
     1) Lyon, Jacob                     2) Green, Brandon 12              
     3) Lyon, Jesse 11                  4) Finn, Ryan 11                  
       26.59                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cortez  'A'                                       1:41.55    1:41.93        
     1) Fine, Timothy JR                2) Scheer, Daniel JR              
     3) Selin, Isaac                    4) Botsko, George JR              
       26.09                                                               
 20 Marana High School  'A'                           1:43.60    1:42.07        
     1) Matlak, Bryan 11                2) Wengert, Devin 10              
     3) Harwell, Travis 12              4) Walker, Keith 10               
       24.60                                                               
 21 Mingus Union High School  'A'                     1:44.21    1:42.83        
     1) Luffman, Ben                    2) Hammond, Luke                  
     3) Raper, Cody                     4) Schumacher, Mitch 10           
       25.71                                                               
 22 Amphitheather High School  'A'                    1:44.15    1:43.07        
     1) Schickling, Josh 12             2) Lunsford, Micah 10             
     3) Kirkpatrick, Morgan 11          4) Fry, Josh 12                   
       25.51                                                               
 23 Saguaro High School  'A'                          1:44.10    1:43.88        
     1) Martinet, Charles SR            2) Bazua, Rodrigo SR              
     3) Davis, BJ JR                    4) Barrett, Matthew SR            
       26.82                                                               
 24 Millennium High School  'A'                       1:44.48    1:45.44        
     1) Bolin, Matt 9                   2) Dominguiz, Bryon               
     3) Dennah, Doug                    4) Hier, Alex 9                   
       24.89                                                               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                   
National Ind: @ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA               
   AZ. State: # 53.68  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61  2002      Skye Elbert, Millennium                       
                58.02  AA-A
                59.72  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Elbert, Skye        10 MILLE                  57.25      56.12 AA-A    20  
       27.26                                                               
  2 Dowell, Ana         12 SUNNY                1:00.79      59.12 AA-C    17  
       28.79                                                               
  3 Judy, Frankie       12 Rincon/Univ            59.80    1:00.28         16  
       29.40                                                               
  4 Sakurai, Mikyla     11 Arcadia              1:01.01    1:00.60         15  
       29.90                                                               
  5 Ferro, Claire       10 MILLE                1:01.45    1:00.96         14  
       29.98                                                               
  6 Ricard, Alissa      11 Foothills            1:01.56    1:01.25         13  
       30.05                                                               
  7 Wilson, Bobbie      12 Foothills            1:01.91    1:02.30         12  
       30.37                                                               
  8 White, Patricia     10 Rincon/Univ          1:02.50    1:04.53         11  
       31.17                                                               
B - Final
  9 Royal, Alicia       12 Chaparral            1:02.88    1:02.94          9  
       30.95                                                               
 10 Mulder, Lorraine    11 Arcadia              1:03.29    1:03.02          7  
       30.69                                                               
 11 Kybartas, Erika     12 Sabino               1:04.40    1:03.78          6  
       30.76                                                               
 12 Gormley, Brenna     12 Saguaro              1:04.14    1:04.12          5  
       31.11                                                               
 13 Thompson, Stephani  11 SUNNY                1:03.63    1:04.69          4  
       30.83                                                               
 14 Rogers, Stephanie   11 Foothills            1:04.68    1:04.97          3  
       31.23                                                               
 15 Roden, Amy          12 PRES                 1:04.98    1:05.44          2  
       31.33                                                               
 16 Miller, Lindsey        Ironwood Ridge       1:04.61    1:05.56          1  
       32.00                                                               
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.68  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mtn. AZ                   
National Ind: @ 52.86  1998      Natalie Coughlin, Carondelet CA               
   AZ. State: # 53.68  1996      Misty Hyman, Shadow Mountain                  
AZ. 4A State: $ 55.61  2002      Skye Elbert, Millennium                       
                58.02  AA-A
                59.72  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elbert, Skye              10 MILLE                  57.25      57.25 AA-A   
       28.21                                                               
  2 Judy, Frankie             12 Rincon/Univ          1:02.42      59.80        
       29.18                                                               
  3 Dowell, Ana               12 SUNNY                1:02.02    1:00.79        
       29.51                                                               
  4 Sakurai, Mikyla           11 Arcadia              1:01.11    1:01.01        
       30.15                                                               
  5 Ferro, Claire             10 MILLE                1:01.70    1:01.45        
       30.39                                                               
  6 Ricard, Alissa            11 Foothills            1:03.37    1:01.56        
       30.41                                                               
  7 Wilson, Bobbie            12 Foothills            1:03.94    1:01.91        
       30.12                                                               
  8 White, Patricia           10 Rincon/Univ          1:04.26    1:02.50        
       30.60                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Royal, Alicia             12 Chaparral            1:04.54    1:02.88        
       30.96                                                               
 10 Mulder, Lorraine          11 Arcadia              1:04.29    1:03.29        
       30.85                                                               
 11 Thompson, Stephanie       11 SUNNY                1:05.72    1:03.63        
       30.60                                                               
 12 Gormley, Brenna           12 Saguaro              1:04.49    1:04.14        
       30.96                                                               
 13 Kybartas, Erika           12 Sabino               1:05.76    1:04.40        
       30.76                                                               
 14 Miller, Lindsey              Ironwood Ridge       1:04.88    1:04.61        
       31.60                                                               
 15 Rogers, Stephanie         11 Foothills            1:06.02    1:04.68        
       31.15                                                               
 16 Roden, Amy                12 PRES                 1:06.93    1:04.98        
       31.48                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Radcliffe, Amy             9 Chaparral            1:06.66    1:05.89        
       32.46                                                               
 18 Guthridge, Kim            12 CENT                 1:05.64    1:06.05        
       31.56                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Johnson, Rachel           10 Smhs                 1:05.69    1:06.51        
       32.34                                                               
 20 Brown, Danielle           10 MOON                 1:08.24    1:07.66        
       31.85                                                               
 21 Beekhuizen, Amanda        10 Foothills            1:07.42    1:07.81        
       32.18                                                               
 22 Wells, Lauren             12 Chaparral            1:07.03    1:08.36        
       32.16                                                               
 23 Nafsey, Damaris           11 LAKE                 1:08.34    1:08.72        
       32.97                                                               
 24 Wanka, Tara                9 FLAG                 1:06.94    1:09.26        
       32.88                                                               
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50  1994      Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA                 
National Ind: @ 46.82  1998      Alex Lim, Bolles School FL                    
   AZ. State: # 49.16            Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro               
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16            Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro               
                52.06  AA-A
                53.68  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caruso, Mike        12 CACT                   52.93      52.57 AA-C    20  
       25.18                                                               
  2 Sparks, Nicholas    12 Sabino                 53.16      53.68 AA-C    17  
       25.66                                                               
  3 Sherman, Justin     12 LAKE                   54.44      55.55         16  
       26.27                                                               
  4 D'Arrigo, Stephen   11 Foothills              55.43      55.78         15  
       26.95                                                               
  5 Ieronimo, Matt      11 MOON                   58.04      56.01         14  
       27.15                                                               
  6 Good, Sam           11 Smhs                   56.47      56.77         13  
       27.67                                                               
  7 Anderson, Brian        Ironwood Ridge         57.69      57.00         12  
       27.88                                                               
  8 Anderson, Kris      12 Chaparral              56.97      57.95         11  
       27.60                                                               
B - Final
  9 Kittleson, Kyle     12 PINN                 1:00.60      59.30          9  
       28.11                                                               
 10 Brubaker, Daren     11 Greenway             1:00.05      59.45          7  
       28.83                                                               
 11 Geib, Nicholas      11 FLAG                   59.70      59.86          6  
       28.76                                                               
 12 Balzano, Joel       12 SUNNY                1:00.59    1:00.31          5  
       29.02                                                               
 13 Fahy, John          12 TBIRD                1:00.91    1:00.38          4  
       27.95                                                               
 14 Vollmer, Jacob      12 SUNNY                1:00.26    1:00.42          3  
       28.78                                                               
 15 Finn, Ryan          11 AJ                   1:00.64    1:01.04          2  
       29.03                                                               
 16 Waits, John         12 Desert Christian     1:00.32    1:01.57          1  
       29.12                                                               
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 47.50  1994      Derya Buyukuneu, Woodridge CA                 
National Ind: @ 46.82  1998      Alex Lim, Bolles School FL                    
   AZ. State: # 49.16            Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro               
AZ. 4A State: $ 49.16            Matt Ulrickson, Scotts. Saguaro               
                52.06  AA-A
                53.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caruso, Mike              12 CACT                   54.73      52.93 AA-C   
       25.18                                                               
  2 Sparks, Nicholas          12 Sabino                 56.15      53.16 AA-C   
       25.85                                                               
  3 Sherman, Justin           12 LAKE                   56.67      54.44        
       26.21                                                               
  4 D'Arrigo, Stephen         11 Foothills              57.17      55.43        
       26.88                                                               
  5 Good, Sam                 11 Smhs                   58.32      56.47        
       27.57                                                               
  6 Anderson, Kris            12 Chaparral              58.78      56.97        
       27.52                                                               
  7 Anderson, Brian              Ironwood Ridge         58.62      57.69        
       27.65                                                               
  8 Ieronimo, Matt            11 MOON                   58.45      58.04        
       27.49                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geib, Nicholas            11 FLAG                 1:00.89      59.70        
       28.64                                                               
 10 Brubaker, Daren           11 Greenway             1:01.19    1:00.05        
       28.73                                                               
 11 Vollmer, Jacob            12 SUNNY                1:01.17    1:00.26        
       28.31                                                               
 12 Waits, John               12 Desert Christian     1:01.03    1:00.32        
       28.52                                                               
 13 Balzano, Joel             12 SUNNY                1:01.22    1:00.59        
       28.33                                                               
 14 Kittleson, Kyle           12 PINN                 1:00.94    1:00.60        
       28.96                                                               
 15 Finn, Ryan                11 AJ                   1:02.78    1:00.64        
       28.65                                                               
 16 Fahy, John                12 TBIRD                1:00.65    1:00.91        
       28.73                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hosler, Jason             12 PRES                 1:01.60    1:01.03        
       29.04                                                               
 18 Frome, Derek              10 SUNNY                1:02.18    1:01.39        
       30.20                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crabbe, Stephen           12 Rincon/Univ          1:02.88    1:01.52        
       30.12                                                               
 20 Miniat, Scott             10 Foothills            1:03.01    1:02.03        
       29.43                                                               
 21 Saul, Rob                 12 Rincon/Univ          1:03.54    1:02.60        
       30.17                                                               
 22 Shiau, Kevin              11 Chaparral            1:02.82    1:02.85        
       30.41                                                               
 23 Mallette, Chris           12 PINN                 1:02.89    1:03.77        
       30.21                                                               
 -- Hier, Alex                 9 MILLE                1:00.67         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.74  1999      Kris Woodring, Wilson CA                    
National Ind: @ 1:02.35  1989      Tori DeSilva, St. Andrews FL                
   AZ. State: # 1:02.88  1993      Emily Short, Xavier                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38            Emily Short, Arcadia                        
                1:05.61  AA-A
                1:07.34  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Russenberger, Lind  12 Marana               1:04.56    1:04.90 AA-A    20  
       30.88                                                               
  2 Huff, Lezah         12 Chaparral            1:07.34    1:07.03 AA-C    17  
       31.54                                                               
  3 Hnyda, Lindsay      12 Sabino               1:08.43    1:08.15         16  
       32.07                                                               
  4 Collins, Brandy     12 Sabino               1:08.54    1:09.30         15  
       32.73                                                               
  5 Ryan, Julie         12 PINN                 1:09.73    1:09.78         14  
       33.16                                                               
  6 Stroupe, Whitney    12 Chaparral            1:10.36    1:10.41         13  
       33.68                                                               
  7 Jones, Jessie       10 CENT                 1:09.87    1:10.51         12  
       32.87                                                               
  8 Zeigler, Claire     11 Rincon/Univ          1:10.03    1:10.58         11  
       33.13                                                               
B - Final
  9 Forrester, Kelly     9 Chaparral            1:10.41    1:09.26          9  
       33.50                                                               
 10 Behnke, Dana        10 Foothills            1:10.91    1:10.86          7  
       33.87                                                               
 11 Pirie, Sarah        11 TBIRD                1:11.39    1:11.51          6  
       33.61                                                               
 12 Schneck, Jennifer   12 Sabino               1:10.72    1:12.05          5  
       33.72                                                               
 13 Deforest, Megan     11 SUNNY                1:11.20    1:12.23          4  
       33.78                                                               
 14 Ferro, Michelle      9 MILLE                1:12.90    1:12.42          3  
       33.91                                                               
 15 Elias, Vanessa      11 Foothills            1:11.63    1:12.89          2  
       34.67                                                               
 16 Boon, Miranda       11 CENT                 1:13.28    1:13.48          1  
       34.64                                                               
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 1:00.74  1999      Kris Woodring, Wilson CA                    
National Ind: @ 1:02.35  1989      Tori DeSilva, St. Andrews FL                
   AZ. State: # 1:02.88  1993      Emily Short, Xavier                         
AZ. 4A State: $ 1:03.38            Emily Short, Arcadia                        
                1:05.61  AA-A
                1:07.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Russenberger, Lindsey     12 Marana               1:06.57    1:04.56 AA-A   
       30.66                                                               
  2 Huff, Lezah               12 Chaparral            1:08.27    1:07.34 AA-C   
       31.45                                                               
  3 Hnyda, Lindsay            12 Sabino               1:08.67    1:08.43        
       32.41                                                               
  4 Collins, Brandy           12 Sabino               1:11.10    1:08.54        
       31.94                                                               
  5 Ryan, Julie               12 PINN                 1:11.04    1:09.73        
       33.04                                                               
  6 Jones, Jessie             10 CENT                 1:10.34    1:09.87        
       33.28                                                               
  7 Zeigler, Claire           11 Rincon/Univ          1:11.83    1:10.03        
       33.44                                                               
  8 Stroupe, Whitney          12 Chaparral            1:12.86    1:10.36        
       33.85                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forrester, Kelly           9 Chaparral            1:10.56    1:10.41        
       33.58                                                               
 10 Schneck, Jennifer         12 Sabino               1:11.92    1:10.72        
       33.30                                                               
 11 Behnke, Dana              10 Foothills            1:13.45    1:10.91        
       33.91                                                               
 12 Deforest, Megan           11 SUNNY                1:12.20    1:11.20        
       33.40                                                               
 13 Pirie, Sarah              11 TBIRD                1:11.04    1:11.39        
       33.38                                                               
 14 Elias, Vanessa            11 Foothills            1:14.52    1:11.63        
       33.86                                                               
 15 Ferro, Michelle            9 MILLE                1:12.63    1:12.90        
       34.37                                                               
 16 Boon, Miranda             11 CENT                 1:14.56    1:13.28        
       34.86                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carr, Charli               9 MILLE                1:13.32    1:13.45        
       34.15                                                               
 18 Goebel, Ashleigh          11 CACT                 1:13.44    1:13.47        
       33.80                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shiratori, Yuyu           10 Foothills            1:15.63    1:14.91        
       35.43                                                               
 20 Mortenson, Rachelle       10 MCCLI                1:15.24    1:15.36        
       34.95                                                               
 21 Fahrenbruch, Katie        12 APOLL                1:14.99    1:15.42        
       34.61                                                               
 22 Gray, Katie                9 Rincon/Univ          1:15.82    1:15.82        
       35.45                                                               
 23 Darr, Christa             10 LAKE                 1:16.22    1:16.25        
       35.76                                                               
 24 Zeches, Elissa            10 Sabino               1:15.20    1:16.42        
       35.45                                                               
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67  2000      Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA                  
National Ind: @ 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA                   
   AZ. State: # 56.48  1991      Jason Hodder, CDO                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26  2002      Paul Oman, Rincon                             
                58.74  AA-A
              1:00.28  AA-C
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Davis, Geof          9 Sabino               1:00.40      59.36 AA-C    20  
       27.97                                                               
  2 Weeks, Will         12 Foothills              59.00      59.67 AA-C    17  
       28.17                                                               
  3 Arrequin, Josh      11 Foothills              59.83      59.96 AA-C    16  
       28.66                                                               
  4 Kloos, Ryan         12 Arcadia              1:00.82    1:00.53         15  
       28.92                                                               
  5 Spector, Jordan     11 MCCLI                1:01.83    1:02.42         14  
       29.05                                                               
  6 Harshman, Devin     12 Foothills            1:06.06    1:05.86         13  
       30.42                                                               
  7 Bolin, Matt          9 MILLE                1:05.79    1:06.28         12  
       31.08                                                               
  8 Jepperson, Sam      11 Foothills            1:03.68    1:06.44         11  
       30.73                                                               
B - Final
  9 Wagner, Eric           St. Gregory's        1:06.18    1:06.03          9  
       30.02                                                               
 10 Black, Russell      12 Vchs                 1:06.85    1:06.92          7  
       30.32                                                               
 11 Morris, Evan        12 BRAD                 1:06.43    1:07.33          6  
       31.44                                                               
 12 Scali, Joe           9 ND                   1:06.80    1:07.52          5  
       30.88                                                               
 13 Anderson, Ian       10 DR                   1:06.65    1:08.36          4  
       31.29                                                               
 14 Lewis, Connor       11 TBIRD                1:08.46    1:09.16          3  
       31.61                                                               
 15 Joshu, Corbin        9 PRES                 1:06.32    1:09.22          2  
       31.73                                                               
 16 Seubert, Hayes       9 FLAG                 1:08.30    1:09.94          1  
       32.85                                                               
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 53.67  2000      Brendon Hansen, Havervord PA                  
National Ind: @ 53.66  1998      Pat Fowler, Seattle Prep WA                   
   AZ. State: # 56.48  1991      Jason Hodder, CDO                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 57.26  2002      Paul Oman, Rincon                             
                58.74  AA-A
              1:00.28  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weeks, Will               12 Foothills            1:02.35      59.00 AA-C   
       27.92                                                               
  2 Arrequin, Josh            11 Foothills            1:02.37      59.83 AA-C   
       28.21                                                               
  3 Davis, Geof                9 Sabino               1:03.73    1:00.40        
       28.56                                                               
  4 Kloos, Ryan               12 Arcadia              1:05.03    1:00.82        
       29.02                                                               
  5 Spector, Jordan           11 MCCLI                1:05.27    1:01.83        
       28.11                                                               
  6 Jepperson, Sam            11 Foothills            1:07.37    1:03.68        
       30.31                                                               
  7 Bolin, Matt                9 MILLE                1:06.73    1:05.79        
       30.80                                                               
  8 Harshman, Devin           12 Foothills            1:08.75    1:06.06        
       30.90                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wagner, Eric                 St. Gregory's        1:08.21    1:06.18        
       30.67                                                               
 10 Joshu, Corbin              9 PRES                 1:08.14    1:06.32        
       31.15                                                               
 11 Morris, Evan              12 BRAD                 1:07.02    1:06.43        
       31.21                                                               
 12 Anderson, Ian             10 DR                   1:07.83    1:06.65        
       31.15                                                               
 13 Scali, Joe                 9 ND                   1:07.30    1:06.80        
       30.57                                                               
 14 Black, Russell            12 Vchs                 1:09.26    1:06.85        
       30.24                                                               
 15 Seubert, Hayes             9 FLAG                 1:08.84    1:08.30        
       31.98                                                               
 16 Lewis, Connor             11 TBIRD                1:07.77    1:08.46        
       32.09                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Selin, Isaac                 CORTE                1:09.05    1:08.75        
       32.21                                                               
 18 Rozen, Andrew             11 Chaparral            1:10.35    1:08.77        
       32.69                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ackerly, Kyle             12 Rincon/Univ          1:10.33    1:09.87        
       32.10                                                               
 20 Bierbaum, Bryan           12 Smhs                 1:09.32    1:10.52        
       32.52                                                               
 20 Zinn, Alex                12 PINN                 1:11.06    1:10.52        
       33.08                                                               
 22 Goldsmith, Ben            12 SRRHS                1:07.68    1:10.73        
       33.42                                                               
 23 Hull, Justin              10 MCCLI                1:12.28    1:11.05        
       32.56                                                               
 24 Delano, Geoffrey          12 APOLL                1:12.03    1:14.39        
       34.83                                                               
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:25.91  2002      Pioneer MI.                                 
National Ind: @ 3:24.08  1996      Bolles School FL                            
   AZ. State: # 3:29.99  1996      Shadow Mountain                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29            Chaparral                                   
                3:35.25  AA-A
                3:40.54  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         3:36.54    3:32.20 AA-A    40  
     1) Polich, Kate 12                 2) Helms, Susana 9                
     3) Ricard, Alissa 11               4) Houlton, Molly 9               
       25.75    53.38                                                      
  2 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 3:42.91    3:40.80         34  
     1) Dowell, Ana 12                  2) Taylor, Whitney 9              
     3) Thompson, Stephanie 11          4) Clarke, Alexandera 10          
       25.67    53.20                                                      
  3 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         3:50.87    3:46.36         32  
     1) White, Patricia 10              2) Morales, Davina 10             
     3) Miesfeld, Nicole 12             4) Judy, Frankie 12               
       27.98    57.97                                                      
  4 Pinnacle High School  'A'                   3:50.54    3:49.45         30  
     1) Milligan, Danielle 9            2) Jensen, Sarah 11               
     3) Ryan, Julie 12                  4) Barr, Brittany 11              
       26.77    55.46                                                      
  5 Sabino High School  'A'                     3:49.38    3:49.81         28  
     1) Gamble, Jenna 11                2) Walls, Caroline 9              
     3) Kybartas, Erika 12              4) Hnyda, Lindsay 12              
       26.73    55.91                                                      
  6 Chaparral High School  'A'                  3:50.79    3:50.94         26  
     1) Tayrien, Nika 10                2) Huff, Lezah 12                 
     3) Radcliffe, Amy 9                4) Forrester, Kelly 9             
       27.81    57.95                                                      
  7 Thunderbird High School  'A'                3:57.13    3:57.11         24  
     1) Roberts, Brittney 12            2) Atwill, Sarah 9                
     3) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer 11      4) Zimmerman, Joni 10             
       28.16    59.63                                                      
  8 Flagstaff High School  'A'                  3:56.19    3:59.51         22  
     1) Lesauski, Emily 10              2) Ledvina, Emily 11              
     3) Ledvina, Tessi 9                4) Wanka, Tara 9                  
       28.85  1:02.34                                                      
B - Final
  9 Cactus Shadows  'A'                         3:59.63    3:54.74         18  
     1) Smith, Amanda 10                2) Millward, Veronica JR          
     3) Puschak, Jaclyn 9               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
       28.23    59.12                                                      
 10 Lake Havasu  'A'                            3:58.03    3:55.85         14  
     1) Shirley, Brittany JR            2) Amell, Lauren FR               
     3) Darr, Christa 10                4) Parada, Nicole 11              
       28.68  1:01.25                                                      
 11 Marana High School  'A'                     3:58.13    3:57.82         12  
     1) Shumway, Taryn 10               2) Worthy, Lierin 12              
     3) Schonhardt, Desy 11             4) Russenberger, Lindsey 12       
       26.52    54.30                                                      
 12 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            3:58.19    3:57.95         10  
     1) Tindall, Allie 12               2) Schlappi, Amy 12               
     3) Johnson, Rachel 10              4) Cosgrove, August 11            
       28.99  1:01.62                                                      
 13 Santa Rita High School  'A'                 4:00.86    4:00.78          8  
     1) Lowery, Megan 10                2) Florez, Bonnie 12              
     3) Beeston, Kym 12                 4) Gallagher, Jessica 12          
       28.25  1:00.63                                                      
 14 Saguaro High School  'A'                    3:59.69    4:01.56          6  
     1) Gormley, Brenna 12              2) Barrett, Allison SR            
     3) Lovell, Wendy SO                4) Lovell, Annie 12               
       28.82    59.22                                                      
 15 McClintock High School  'A'                 4:02.94    4:02.31          4  
     1) Cox, Sarah 10                   2) Mortenson, Rachelle 10         
     3) Schalliol, Kristen 10           4) Lundin, Laura 11               
       28.32  1:00.20                                                      
 16 Millennium High School  'A'                 4:02.85    4:04.02          2  
     1) Lee, Rachel                     2) Cooper, Ashley                 
     3) Lynn, Heather 11                4) Deleon, Yesenia 12             
       28.33    59.72                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:25.91  2002      Pioneer MI.                                 
National Ind: @ 3:24.08  1996      Bolles School FL                            
   AZ. State: # 3:29.99  1996      Shadow Mountain                             
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:31.29            Chaparral                                   
                3:35.25  AA-A
                3:40.54  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:43.56    3:36.54 AA-C   
     1) Polich, Kate 12                 2) Helms, Susana 9                
     3) Doran, Ellie 9                  4) Houlton, Molly 9               
       26.09    54.44                                                      
  2 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       3:48.97    3:42.91        
     1) Dowell, Ana 12                  2) Taylor, Whitney 9              
     3) Thompson, Stephanie 11          4) Clarke, Alexandera 10          
       26.41    54.60                                                      
  3 Sabino High School  'A'                           3:58.80    3:49.38        
     1) Gamble, Jenna 11                2) Walls, Caroline 9              
     3) Kybartas, Erika 12              4) Hnyda, Lindsay 12              
       26.43    54.81                                                      
  4 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:55.80    3:50.54        
     1) Milligan, Danielle 9            2) Jensen, Sarah 11               
     3) Ryan, Julie 12                  4) Barr, Brittany 11              
       26.90    55.34                                                      
  5 Chaparral High School  'A'                        3:59.10    3:50.79        
     1) Tayrien, Nika 10                2) Huff, Lezah 12                 
     3) Radcliffe, Amy 9                4) Forrester, Kelly 9             
       27.20    56.42                                                      
  6 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'               3:53.27    3:50.87        
     1) White, Patricia 10              2) Miesfeld, Noelle 9             
     3) Miesfeld, Nicole 12             4) Judy, Frankie 12               
       27.84    57.49                                                      
  7 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        4:01.53    3:56.19        
     1) Lesauski, Emily 10              2) Ledvina, Emily 11              
     3) Ledvina, Tessi 9                4) Wanka, Tara 9                  
       27.92    59.90                                                      
  8 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      3:59.54    3:57.13        
     1) Atwill, Sarah 9                 2) Roberts, Brittney 12           
     3) Jaruvangsanti, Jennifer 11      4) Zimmerman, Joni 10             
       28.31    59.96                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  3:57.15    3:58.03        
     1) Shirley, Brittany JR            2) Amell, Lauren FR               
     3) Darr, Christa 10                4) Parada, Nicole 11              
       28.67  1:01.40                                                      
 10 Marana High School  'A'                           4:03.14    3:58.13        
     1) Shumway, Taryn 10               2) Worthy, Lierin 12              
     3) Schonhardt, Desy 11             4) Russenberger, Lindsey 12       
       28.75  1:01.34                                                      
 11 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  4:01.72    3:58.19        
     1) Tindall, Allie 12               2) Schlappi, Amy 12               
     3) Johnson, Rachel 10              4) Cosgrove, August 11            
       28.49  1:01.05                                                      
 12 Cactus Shadows  'A'                               3:59.97    3:59.63        
     1) Smith, Amanda 10                2) Millward, Veronica JR          
     3) Puschak, Jaclyn 9               4) Smith, Stephanie 11            
       28.46    59.25                                                      
 13 Saguaro High School  'A'                          4:08.54    3:59.69        
     1) Gormley, Brenna 12              2) Barrett, Allison SR            
     3) Lovell, Wendy SO                4) Lovell, Annie 12               
       28.49    58.82                                                      
 14 Santa Rita High School  'A'                       4:08.93    4:00.86        
     1) Lowery, Megan 10                2) Florez, Bonnie 12              
     3) Beeston, Kym 12                 4) Gallagher, Jessica 12          
       28.40  1:00.45                                                      
 15 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:53.56    4:02.85        
     1) Lee, Rachel                     2) Cooper, Ashley                 
     3) Lynn, Heather 11                4) Deleon, Yesenia 12             
       27.97    59.62                                                      
 16 McClintock High School  'A'                       4:05.76    4:02.94        
     1) Cox, Sarah 10                   2) Mortenson, Rachelle 10         
     3) Schalliol, Kristen 10           4) Lundin, Laura 11               
       28.28    59.85                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      4:10.40    4:06.31        
     1) Galligan, Camieau 12            2) Meiner, Heather 12             
     3) Perry, Lauren 11                4) Brown, Danielle 10             
       28.48    59.48                                                      
 18 Seton Catholic High School  'A'                   4:13.98    4:07.46        
     1) Howell, Danielle 11             2) Dominski, Lisa 12              
     3) Hill, Kelly 09                  4) Myers, Adrinne 12              
       28.65    59.40                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ironwood Ridge High School  'A'                   4:10.83    4:07.55        
     1) Schwartz, Naomi                 2) Crochi, Heather                
     3) Kennedy, Catilyn                4) Miller, Lindsey                
       29.99  1:02.98                                                      
 20 Cholla High School  'A'                           4:08.30    4:07.63        
     1) Todd, Katie 10                  2) Champlin, Alicia 12            
     3) Tellez, Anna-Alyse 9            4) Place, Cortney 11              
       30.35  1:04.23                                                      
 21 Cactus High School  'A'                           4:12.49    4:09.03        
     1) Fernandez, Elena 12             2) Foy, Christine 12              
     3) McBroom, Holly 12               4) Evans, Lauren 12               
       28.70    59.55                                                      
 22 Phoenix Country Day Schoo  'A'                    4:09.70    4:10.76        
     1) Lewkowitz, Jennifer 12          2) Thompson, Callie JR            
     3) Overholt, Katie SO              4) Bodell, Abby JR                
       27.01    56.40                                                      
 23 Buckeye High School  'A'                          4:15.02    4:14.35        
     1) Choitz, Lianne 12               2) Carroll, Stormy                
     3) Brooke, Jessica                 4) Young, Debra 10                
       28.64    59.82                                                      
 -- Arcadia High School  'A'                          3:46.94         DQ        
     1) Jacinto, Arica 12               2) Tremblay, Ashley 12            
     3) Pickard, Katherine 9            4) Sakurai, Mikyla 11             
       26.98    55.57                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41  1989      Winston Churchill TX.                       
National Ind: @ 3:01.80  1999      St. Francis OH/Bolles FL                    
   AZ. State: # 3:06.98  2001      Sabino                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:11.11            Arcadia                                     
                3:12.60  AA-A
                3:17.24  AA-C
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'         3:15.51    3:13.08 AA-C    40  
     1) Arrequin, Josh 11               2) Stombaugh, Keegan 11           
     3) Weeks, Will 12                  4) Patching, Dane 12              
       23.61    48.27                                                      
  2 Thunderbird High School  'A'                3:20.53    3:16.55 AA-C    34  
     1) Sterling, Seth 9                2) Barlow, Brian 11               
     3) Campbell, Robert 12             4) Smith, Nathan 12               
       24.32    51.45                                                      
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                  3:23.41    3:23.17         32  
     1) Newman, Mitchell 11             2) Anderson, Kris 12              
     3) Rozen, Andrew 11                4) Eden, Tony 12                  
       23.70    49.32                                                      
  4 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'            3:25.13    3:26.91         30  
     1) Simms, Stephen 11               2) Connealy, Dan 9                
     3) Good, Sam 11                    4) Dick, JT 12                    
       24.78    51.74                                                      
  5 Desert Christian High School  'A'           3:24.41    3:27.97         28  
     1) Edwards, Shane 10               2) Hawkins, Drew                  
     3) Lovrien, Kyle                   4) Waits, John 12                 
       24.81    51.46                                                      
  6 Lake Havasu  'A'                            3:30.37    3:31.84         26  
     1) Goldberg, Chris 11              2) Oxley, Andrew 11               
     3) Eide, Jason 10                  4) Sherman, Justin 12             
       25.90    53.64                                                      
  7 Arcadia High School  'A'                    3:31.09    3:33.97         24  
     1) Kosters, Luke 12                2) Jeffrey, Kiel 11               
     3) Schmidt, Gunnar 11              4) Nelson, Aaron SO               
       25.79    53.86                                                      
 -- Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'         3:23.05         DQ        
     1) Joyce, Nathan 12                2) Ross, Kyle 10                  
     3) Hornung, Ted 12                 4) Clark, Nathan 10               
       23.37    47.88                                                      
B - Final
  9 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                 3:32.28    3:30.63         18  
     1) Bair, Kevin 12                  2) Genrich, Geoff 10              
     3) Groat, Matt 10                  4) Balzano, Joel 12               
       23.84    50.04                                                      
 10 Saguaro High School  'A'                    3:32.83    3:33.92         14  
     1) Wilkens, Patrick 12             2) Bazua, Rodrigo SR              
     3) Barrett, Matthew SR             4) Owen, Philip 12                
       24.06    49.70                                                      
 11 Sedona Red Rock High School  'A'            3:35.40    3:34.35         12  
     1) Beckwith, Arthur                2) Goldsmith, Ben 12              
     3) Bronson, AJ 11                  4) Mohney, David 12               
       26.01    54.85                                                      
 12 Prescott High School  'A'                   3:35.23    3:36.59         10  
     1) Hosler, Jason 12                2) Joshu, Corbin 9                
     3) Netz, Thomas 11                 4) Jensen, Daniel 12              
       25.37    54.33                                                      
 13 Pinnacle High School  'A'                   3:36.05    3:36.79          8  
     1) Ferrari, Mike 11                2) Fuge, Robert 12                
     3) Mallette, Chris 12              4) Hervey, Austin 12              
       26.57    55.79                                                      
 14 Notre Dame  'A'                             3:42.38    3:42.88          6  
     1) Adler, Kyle 9                   2) Morris, AJ                     
     3) Scali, Joe 9                    4) Seanez, Fili 10                
       26.65    56.67                                                      
 15 Greenway Demons  'A'                        3:43.61    3:44.14          4  
     1) Othon, Andres SO                2) Cagle, Mason SO                
     3) Nieland, Tony SO                4) Brubaker, Daren 11             
       27.72    56.99                                                      
 16 Seton Catholic High School  'A'             3:42.12    3:45.06          2  
     1) Schroeder, Matt 12              2) Kindgren, Nick 12              
     3) Wilson, Tim 12                  4) Korte, Matt 12                 
       26.43    54.97                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
National Pub: ! 3:02.41  1989      Winston Churchill TX.                       
National Ind: @ 3:01.80  1999      St. Francis OH/Bolles FL                    
   AZ. State: # 3:06.98  2001      Sabino                                      
AZ. 4A State: $ 3:11.11            Arcadia                                     
                3:12.60  AA-A
                3:17.24  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catalina Foothills High School  'A'               3:20.48    3:15.51 AA-C   
     1) Patching, Dane 12               2) Kirkpatrick, Adrian 9          
     3) Grinney, Jared 11               4) Weeks, Will 12                 
       23.00    47.97                                                      
  2 Thunderbird High School  'A'                      3:19.81    3:20.53        
     1) Sterling, Seth 9                2) Barlow, Brian 11               
     3) Campbell, Robert 12             4) Smith, Nathan 12               
       24.92    53.26                                                      
  3 Rincon/Unviverstiy High School  'A'                    NT    3:23.05        
     1) Joyce, Nathan 12                2) Ross, Kyle 10                  
     3) Hornung, Ted 12                 4) Clark, Nathan 10               
       23.59    48.20                                                      
  4 Chaparral High School  'A'                        3:29.49    3:23.41        
     1) Newman, Mitchell 11             2) Anderson, Kris 12              
     3) Rozen, Andrew 11                4) Eden, Tony 12                  
       24.22    50.16                                                      
  5 Desert Christian High School  'A'                 3:28.97    3:24.41        
     1) Edwards, Shane 10               2) Hawkins, Drew                  
     3) Lovrien, Kyle                   4) Waits, John 12                 
       24.48    50.54                                                      
  6 Shadow Mountain High School  'A'                  3:30.15    3:25.13        
     1) Simms, Stephen 11               2) Connealy, Dan 9                
     3) Good, Sam 11                    4) Dick, JT 12                    
       24.49    51.34                                                      
  7 Lake Havasu  'A'                                  3:32.35    3:30.37        
     1) Oxley, Andrew 11                2) Eide, Jason 10                 
     3) Goldberg, Chris 11              4) Sherman, Justin 12             
       25.06    53.28                                                      
  8 Arcadia High School  'A'                          3:34.65    3:31.09        
     1) Kosters, Luke 12                2) Jeffrey, Kiel 11               
     3) Schmidt, Gunnar 11              4) Nelson, Aaron SO               
       24.88    52.20                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sunnyslope High School  'A'                       3:33.88    3:32.28        
     1) Bair, Kevin 12                  2) Genrich, Geoff 10              
     3) Groat, Matt 10                  4) Balzano, Joel 12               
       24.23    50.62                                                      
 10 Saguaro High School  'A'                          3:39.64    3:32.83        
     1) Wilkens, Patrick 12             2) Bazua, Rodrigo SR              
     3) Barrett, Matthew SR             4) Owen, Philip 12                
       23.51    49.02                                                      
 11 Prescott High School  'A'                         3:40.57    3:35.23        
     1) Hosler, Jason 12                2) Joshu, Corbin 9                
     3) Netz, Thomas 11                 4) Jensen, Daniel 12              
       25.54    55.12                                                      
 12 Sedona Red Rock High School  'A'                  3:36.23    3:35.40        
     1) Beckwith, Arthur                2) Goldsmith, Ben 12              
     3) Bronson, AJ 11                  4) Mohney, David 12               
       26.19    54.47                                                      
 13 Pinnacle High School  'A'                         3:39.24    3:36.05        
     1) Ferrari, Mike 11                2) Fuge, Robert 12                
     3) Mallette, Chris 12              4) Hervey, Austin 12              
       26.09    54.68                                                      
 14 Seton Catholic High School  'A'                   3:46.98    3:42.12        
     1) Schroeder, Matt 12              2) Kindgren, Nick 12              
     3) Wilson, Tim 12                  4) Korte, Matt 12                 
       26.52    55.15                                                      
 15 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:43.54    3:42.38        
     1) Adler, Kyle 9                   2) Morris, AJ                     
     3) Scali, Joe 9                    4) Seanez, Fili 10                
       26.68    56.08                                                      
 16 Greenway Demons  'A'                              3:43.99    3:43.61        
     1) Othon, Andres SO                2) Cagle, Mason SO                
     3) Nieland, Tony SO                4) Brubaker, Daren 11             
       27.29    56.17                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Apollo H.S.  'A'                                  3:43.01    3:44.31        
     1) Solano, Jaun                    2) Langstaff, Russell SR          
     3) Hess, Steven FR                 4) Abrahams, Simon 12             
       26.10    56.07                                                      
 18 Mingus Union High School  'A'                     3:47.48    3:45.14        
     1) Lawton, James                   2) Rongo, Jesse                   
     3) Raper, Cody                     4) Schumacher, Mitch 10           
       26.46    55.47                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       3:48.18    3:45.22        
     1) Stewart, Jeff 11                2) Vigil, Chris 12                
     3) Zenner, Chase 12                4) Smyser, Robert 12              
       26.19    55.57                                                      
 20 Cortez  'A'                                       3:50.64    3:47.14        
     1) Fine, Timothy JR                2) Wainscott, Jeffrey JR          
     3) Selin, Isaac                    4) Botsko, George JR              
       27.38    57.77                                                      
 21 Flagstaff High School  'A'                        3:51.40    3:48.19        
     1) Geib, Nicholas 11               2) Seubert, Hayes 9               
     3) Lemmons, Zach 9                 4) Kirk, Kaden 10                 
       26.77    55.70                                                      
 22 Moon Valley High School  'A'                      3:49.86    3:48.57        
     1) Schiller, Matt 12               2) Ieronimo, Tom 10               
     3) Bostick, Cory 10                4) Ieronimo, Matt 11              
       26.71    56.49                                                      
 23 Phoenix Country Day Schoo  'A'                    3:46.54    3:53.08        
     1) Lewkowitz, Blake 9              2) Roysden, Andru 9               
     3) Teer, Drew 10                   4) Cook, Ben D 9                  
       25.24    53.29                                                      
 24 Millennium High School  'A'                       3:52.78    4:03.47        
     1) Dennah, Doug                    2) Kinkell, Sam                   
     3) King, Harrison                  4) Dominguiz, Bryon               
       27.89  1:00.00                                                      

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT