ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
5K nationals
8/10/2003-8/10/2003
Lorton, VA USA

MENíS 5 Kilometer Race 

Place	Swimmer Name	Age	Club Name			Time
1	Sakamoto, Noa	17	Kamehameha (HA)			0:58:33
2	Peterson, Chip	15	Carteret Currents			0:59:26
3	Dideum, Patrick	21	AGS-GU				0:59:39
4	Koehler, John	17	Dayton Raiders (Ohio)		0:59:52
5	Anderson, Zachary	19	AFOX-AZ			1:00:02
6	Mortimer, Justin	21	MVN				1:00:06
7	Millen, John	19	Dynamo (GA)			1:01:28
8	Nolan, Brent	18	MVN				1:01:33
9	Divan, Nick	15	MVN				1:01:50
10	Dugan, Matt	17	CUBU				1:01:51
11	Piccio, Carlo	22	MVN				1:01:54
12	McLead, Steven	23	MVN				1:01:55
13	Gregory, Jeremy	15	Tacoma Swim Club (WA)		1:02:42
14	Langseit, Robert	20	FLST				1:03:08
15	Gatti, John	36	Jersey Gators (NJ)			1:03:13
16	Walters, David	15	Typhoon Aquatics (VA)		1:04:20
17	Phelps, Andrew	16	Patriot Aquatics (FL)		1:04:32
18	Burckle, Clark	15	Lakeside Swim Team (KY)		1:04:47
19	Vaudam, Nicholas	16	Dolphin Aquatics (MN)		1:05:19
20	Ward, Neil	17	KATY				1:05:52
21	Mathews, Richard	17	CUBU				1:05:52
22	Callahan, Fletch	30	NYAC				1:06:00
23	Scanlon, Tommy	17	CUBU				1:06:25
24	Stevens-Palmer, G.	15	CUBU				1:07:01
25	Jones, Rob	38	UNAT (VA)			1:07:04
26	Buslepp, Brandon	22	FLST				1:07:10
27	Regone, Brian	18	KATY				1:07:15
28	Raithel, Nicholas	15	CUBU				1:07:17
29	Laracy, Kyle	27	NYAC				1:07:20
30	Wilson, Eric	23	NYAC				1:07:23
31	Williams, Steve	28	NYAC				1:07:36
32	Sirringhaus, Denis	26	NYAC				1:08:03
33	Martins, Leo	20	FLST				1:11:47
34	Meleski, Chris	18	CUBU				1:12:32
35	Ryser, Evan	16	KATY				1:14:05
36	Stipek, Jesse	15	Tacoma Swim Club (WA)		1:15:07
37	Clough, Bryce	18	FLST				1:15:08
38	Hill, Dax		12	Lone Star Aquatic Club (TX)		1:16:42
39	Maynor, Jeff	25	BTAC (LA)			1:16:44
40	Langseit, Gregory	51	FLST				1:16:57
41	Plandowski, Mark	26	NYAC				1:18:18
42	Shelley, Robert	18	KATY				1:20:58
43	Kraft, David	15	Lone Star Aquatic Club (TX)		1:21:02
44	Lebsack, Derek	16	KATY				1:21:54
45	Place, Ryan	13	Lone Star Aquatic Club (TX)		1:28:22
46	Place, Dan	15	Lone Star Aquatic Club (TX)		1:30:10
47	Dunn, AJ		13	AAC				1:31:21
===============================================================

WOMENíS 5 Kilometer Race 
Place	Swimmer Name	Age	Club Name			Time    
1	Smith, Stephanie	22	BTAC				1:03:06
2	Schmidt, Rory	18	Sun Devil Aquatics (AZ)		1:03:35
3	Rains, Megan	17	Tacoma Swim Club (WA)		1:03:54
4	Byrum, Elizabeth	17	Klein Aquatics			1:04:12
5	Keating, Elizabeth	19	Cincinnati Marlins			1:04:40
6	Anderson, Stephanie19	AFOX-AZ			1:04:40
7	McIlvain, Lindsay	16	Nashville Aquatic Club		1:04:48
8	Fry, Laura 	21	AGS-GU				1:05:05
9	Brooks, Margot	15	LESD-LE				1:05:49
10	Wrershall, Katherine20	NOVA (Virginia)			1:05:55
11	Smiddy, Rebecca	15	Metro Aquatic of Miami		1:06:01
12	Swinley, Leslie	15	CUBU				1:06:12
13	Physioc, Felice	16	CUBU				1:06:16
14	Fischer, Sarah	18	Boulder Swimming 			1:06:19
15	Thiel, Meghan	18	CUBU				1:07:04
16	Kemp, Elizabeth	15	CUBU				1:07:19
17	Yamahata, Ashley	16	Arden Hills Swimming		1:07:26
18	Chatham, Keli	16	Lakeside Swim Team		1:07:32
19	Teo, Nicolette	17	MVN				1:08:09
20	Regone, Rachel	16	KATY				1:08:11
21	Martin, Hannah	19	BTAC				1:08:13
22	O'Brien, Julie	17	CUBU				1:08:17
23	Wolters, Meghan	19	BTAC				1:08:24
24	Glenn, Erin	20	Jersey Wahoos Swim Club		1:08:25
25	King, Raichelle	16	Tsunami Swim Team (MO)		1:09:11
26	Van Matre, Traci	15	Klein Aquatics			1:09:14
27	David, Kirsten	16	Klein Aquatics			1:09:14
28	Conroy, Anne	16	CUBU				1:11:40
29	Peper, Courtney	23	NYAC				1:11:44
30	Mortensen, Danielle	16	CUBU				1:11:59
31	Merz, Alexa	16	PALY (CA)			1:12:04
32	Wright, Jamie	15	BTAC				1:12:08
33	Blumenshine, Colie	16	Klein Aquatics			1:12:24
34	Shamburger, Jessica15	Klein Aquatics			1:13:31
35	Murray, Lesley	14	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:14:11
36	Lavers, Jennifer	17	KATY				1:14:17
37	Fritts, Rachael	17	Sandhills Sand Sharks Inc.		1:14:18
38	Dryden, Nikki	28	NYAC				1:15:59
39	Flutter, Chloe	29	NYAC				1:16:01
40	Young, Lindsay	18	CUBU				1:16:43
41	Bortnowski, Lauren	17	Klein Aquatics			1:16:46
42	O'Sullivan, Caroline17	CUBU				1:17:23
43	Lebsack, Morgan	13	KATY				1:18:06
44	Mesa, Laura	12	TBAY  (FL)			1:18:46
45	Polivka, Katrina	13	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:18:47
46	Housm, Grace	14	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:19:22
47	Lewis, Katie	17	CUBU				1:19:24
48	Fenimore, Stacey	17	Greater Columbus 			1:19:55
49	Le, Yvonne	13	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:20:53
50	Sims,Katy	14	Sandhills Sand Sharks Inc.		1:23:20
51	Salam , Rebecca	14	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:27:11
52	Leger, Jessica	12	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:27:13
53	Erskine,Sage	14	Sandhills Sand Sharks Inc.		1:30:01
54	Parshall, Marcy	13	Lone Star Aquatic Club		1:30:55
55	Crow, Shelley	16	CUBU				1:39:38
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT