ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
ConocoPhillips USA National Championships Day 1
8/5/2003-8/5/2003
College Park, Maryland USA


                 ConocoPhillips USA National Swimming Championship
                          College Park, Maryland 
                             August 5-9, 2003

                                RESULTS
                         Day One: August 5, 2003



Women’s 800m Freestyle

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 USA
MR 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 USA
AR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 USA
US 8:17.12 EVANS Janet Orlando (USA) 22 MAR 1988 USA

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. HT LN
1.  KELLER Kalyn TROJCA 85 8:31.54 1. 971 0.73 10 5
50m: 29.99 100m: 1:02.04 150m: 1:34.25 200m: 2:06.40 250m: 2:38.44 300m: 3:10.64 350m: 3:42.74 400m: 4:14.94
450m: 4:46.80 500m: 5:18.80 550m: 5:50.92 600m: 6:23.06 650m: 6:55.07 700m: 7:27.21 750m: 7:59.57 800m: 8:31.54

2.  SANDENO Kaitlin TROJCA 83 8:34.61 2. 962 0.74 10 2
50m: 29.67 100m: 1:01.35 150m: 1:33.02 200m: 2:05.01 250m: 2:36.91 300m: 3:08.62 350m: 3:40.37 400m: 4:12.73
450m: 4:44.97 500m: 5:17.52 550m: 5:50.17 600m: 6:22.84 650m: 6:55.43 700m: 7:28.17 750m: 8:01.25 800m: 8:34.61

3.  REIMER Brittany CAN 85 8:35.39 3. 960 0.92 10 3
50m: 28.86 100m: 1:00.58 150m: 1:32.61 200m: 2:04.65 250m: 2:36.96 300m: 3:09.45 350m: 3:41.60 400m: 4:14.21
450m: 4:46.85 500m: 5:19.59 550m: 5:52.41 600m: 6:25.44 650m: 6:58.20 700m: 7:31.16 750m: 8:03.73 800m: 8:35.39

4.  KIEL Alyssa LESDLE 87 8:36.09 4. 958 0.83 10 6
50m: 29.77 100m: 1:01.50 150m: 1:33.65 200m: 2:06.02 250m: 2:38.27 300m: 3:10.61 350m: 3:43.01 400m: 4:15.44
450m: 4:47.86 500m: 5:20.40 550m: 5:53.12 600m: 6:25.73 650m: 6:58.66 700m: 7:31.41 750m: 8:04.22 800m: 8:36.09

5.  BENNETT Brooke BA-FG 80 8:36.15 5. 958 0.92 10 7
50m: 30.08 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:33.69 200m: 2:05.80 250m: 2:37.90 300m: 3:10.14 350m: 3:42.52 400m: 4:14.98
450m: 4:47.53 500m: 5:20.11 550m: 5:52.74 600m: 6:25.49 650m: 6:58.47 700m: 7:31.49 750m: 8:04.48 800m: 8:36.15

6.  HENTZEN Whitney IHACCA 86 8:38.61 6. 951 0.86 9 3
50m: 31.25 100m: 1:04.11 150m: 1:37.04 200m: 2:10.14 250m: 2:42.67 300m: 3:15.96 350m: 3:48.47 400m: 4:21.24
450m: 4:53.72 500m: 5:26.23 550m: 5:58.47 600m: 6:31.48 650m: 7:03.58 700m: 7:35.54 750m: 8:07.60 800m: 8:38.61

7.  MCLARTY Sara DBS-FL 83 8:39.25 7. 949 0.73 9 5
50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.66 150m: 1:33.87 200m: 2:06.12 250m: 2:38.48 300m: 3:11.16 350m: 3:43.79 400m: 4:16.18
450m: 4:48.72 500m: 5:21.39 550m: 5:53.92 600m: 6:26.79 650m: 6:59.73 700m: 7:32.86 750m: 8:06.14 800m: 8:39.25

8.  KELLY Kimberly BAD-MR 86 8:41.27 8. 943 0.82 9 6
50m: 29.90 100m: 1:01.92 150m: 1:34.24 200m: 2:06.57 250m: 2:39.14 300m: 3:12.01 350m: 3:44.71 400m: 4:17.69
450m: 4:50.25 500m: 5:23.25 550m: 5:56.20 600m: 6:29.31 650m: 7:02.40 700m: 7:35.80 750m: 8:08.87 800m: 8:41.27

9.  HUTCHINSON Claire NBACMD 86 8:42.46 9. 940 0.79 8 6
50m: 30.81 100m: 1:03.71 150m: 1:36.67 200m: 2:09.60 250m: 2:42.58 300m: 3:15.38 350m: 3:48.26 400m: 4:21.18
450m: 4:53.88 500m: 5:26.88 550m: 5:59.74 600m: 6:32.70 650m: 7:05.48 700m: 7:38.35 750m: 8:11.00 800m: 8:42.46

10. GILLIAM Susan IHACCA 85 8:43.03 10. 938 0.85 8 8
50m: 30.70 100m: 1:03.47 150m: 1:36.11 200m: 2:09.05 250m: 2:41.80 300m: 3:14.91 350m: 3:48.02 400m: 4:21.17
450m: 4:54.11 500m: 5:27.15 550m: 6:00.27 600m: 6:33.55 650m: 7:06.48 700m: 7:39.62 750m: 8:12.06 800m: 8:43.03

11. BINDER Adrienne SBSCCA 85 8:43.43 11. 937 0.82 10 4
50m: 29.92 100m: 1:01.84 150m: 1:33.96 200m: 2:06.44 250m: 2:39.05 300m: 3:12.29 350m: 3:45.44 400m: 4:18.60
450m: 4:51.73 500m: 5:24.98 550m: 5:58.13 600m: 6:31.44 650m: 7:04.44 700m: 7:37.75 750m: 8:10.73 800m: 8:43.43

12. KEEFE Margaret ABLYOH 85 8:45.27 12. 932 0.76 6 6
50m: 30.95 100m: 1:03.59 150m: 1:36.44 200m: 2:09.07 250m: 2:41.89 300m: 3:14.96 350m: 3:48.03 400m: 4:21.09
450m: 4:54.03 500m: 5:27.15 550m: 6:00.19 600m: 6:33.47 650m: 7:06.75 700m: 7:39.99 750m: 8:13.08 800m: 8:45.27

13. SCHMIDT Rory SDA-AZ 84 8:45.44 13. 931 0.87 10 1
50m: 30.59 100m: 1:03.45 150m: 1:36.60 200m: 2:09.75 250m: 2:42.95 300m: 3:16.33 350m: 3:49.12 400m: 4:22.08
450m: 4:55.35 500m: 5:28.51 550m: 6:01.47 600m: 6:34.63 650m: 7:07.37 700m: 7:40.46 750m: 8:13.26 800m: 8:45.44

14. ANDERSON Stephanie AFOXAZ 84 8:47.40 14. 926 0.84 7 6
50m: 30.41 100m: 1:03.36 150m: 1:36.25 200m: 2:09.44 250m: 2:42.56 300m: 3:15.60 350m: 3:48.53 400m: 4:21.65
450m: 4:54.77 500m: 5:28.00 550m: 6:01.35 600m: 6:34.80 650m: 7:08.58 700m: 7:42.19 750m: 8:15.86 800m: 8:47.40

15. IMAGANE Jane IHACCA 85 8:47.92 15. 924 0.80 6 2
50m: 31.05 100m: 1:03.97 150m: 1:36.35 200m: 2:09.20 250m: 2:41.94 300m: 3:14.92 350m: 3:48.14 400m: 4:21.56
450m: 4:54.96 500m: 5:28.62 550m: 6:02.23 600m: 6:36.26 650m: 7:09.72 700m: 7:43.39 750m: 8:16.39 800m: 8:47.92

16. BURCKLE Caroline LAK-KY 86 8:48.01 16. 924 0.82 9 8
50m: 30.21 100m: 1:02.62 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:08.27 250m: 2:41.23 300m: 3:14.66 350m: 3:47.91 400m: 4:21.63
450m: 4:55.04 500m: 5:28.51 550m: 6:01.97 600m: 6:35.66 650m: 7:09.09 700m: 7:42.58 750m: 8:15.58 800m: 8:48.01

17. DITTO Kelsey CCS-ST 89 8:48.05 17. 924 0.84 1 4
50m: 30.57 100m: 1:03.66 200m: 2:10.15 250m: 2:43.22 300m: 3:16.51 350m: 3:49.80 400m: 4:23.03
450m: 4:56.34 500m: 5:29.58 550m: 6:02.85 600m: 6:36.31 650m: 7:09.52 700m: 7:43.05 750m: 8:15.88 800m: 8:48.05

18. FIDEN Sarah INIUIN 81 8:48.15 18. 924 0.85 6 3
50m: 30.45 100m: 1:03.45 150m: 1:36.48 200m: 2:09.80 250m: 2:43.08 300m: 3:16.30 350m: 3:49.47 400m: 4:22.91
450m: 4:56.11 500m: 5:29.90 550m: 6:02.79 600m: 6:36.29 650m: 7:09.63 700m: 7:43.33 750m: 8:16.46 800m: 8:48.15

19. DUROT Elizabeth DYNAGA 86 8:48.27 19. 923 0.89 3 2
50m: 31.19 100m: 1:04.38 150m: 1:37.41 200m: 2:10.62 250m: 2:43.88 300m: 3:17.10 350m: 3:49.99 400m: 4:23.46
450m: 4:56.43 500m: 5:29.88 550m: 6:03.20 600m: 6:36.51 650m: 7:09.63 700m: 7:42.91 750m: 8:15.78 800m: 8:48.27

20. GREEN Meredith GSC-FL 83 8:48.64 20. 922 0.89 5 1
50m: 30.35 100m: 1:02.54 150m: 1:35.18 200m: 2:07.93 250m: 2:40.98 300m: 3:14.14 350m: 3:47.54 400m: 4:21.01
450m: 4:54.47 500m: 5:28.04 550m: 6:01.67 600m: 6:35.48 650m: 7:08.78 700m: 7:42.27 750m: 8:15.76 800m: 8:48.64

21. FRANCIS Mary NCA-SI 88 8:49.00 21. 921 0.86 6 4
50m: 30.68 100m: 1:03.94 150m: 1:37.58 200m: 2:11.01 250m: 2:44.54 300m: 3:17.64 350m: 3:51.02 400m: 4:24.04
450m: 4:57.33 500m: 5:30.63 550m: 6:03.90 600m: 6:36.82 650m: 7:10.25 700m: 7:43.62 750m: 8:17.04 800m: 8:49.00

22. MILLER Anna PACKSE 86 8:49.23 22. 921 0.79 4 8
50m: 30.95 100m: 1:04.86 150m: 1:38.72 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:45.53 300m: 3:19.16 350m: 3:52.51 400m: 4:25.70
450m: 4:58.56 500m: 5:31.40 550m: 6:04.34 600m: 6:37.51 650m: 7:10.53 700m: 7:44.07 750m: 8:16.95 800m: 8:49.23

23. BROOKS Ellen NBACMD 86 8:50.27 23. 918 0.75 8 3
50m: 31.73 100m: 1:05.62 150m: 1:38.64 200m: 2:12.44 250m: 2:45.99 300m: 3:19.61 350m: 3:52.69 400m: 4:25.91
450m: 4:58.80 500m: 5:32.18 550m: 6:05.16 600m: 6:38.42 650m: 7:11.23 700m: 7:44.39 750m: 8:17.45 800m: 8:50.27

24. LENCOE Taryn CAN 85 8:50.68 24. 917 0.77 9 4
50m: 30.67 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:35.45 200m: 2:08.42 250m: 2:41.42 300m: 3:14.51 350m: 3:47.93 400m: 4:21.42
450m: 4:54.98 500m: 5:28.85 550m: 6:02.63 600m: 6:36.48 650m: 7:10.28 700m: 7:44.02 750m: 8:17.74 800m: 8:50.68



Men’s 800m Freestyle

WR 7:39.16 THORPE Ian Fukuoka (JPN) 24 JUL 2001 AUS
MR 7:52.45 KILLION Sean 27 JUL 1987 USA
AR 7:48.09 JENSEN Larsen Barcelona (ESP) 25 JUL 2003 USA
US 7:50.28 KOWALSKI Daniel Atlanta (USA) 10 AUG 1995 AUS

Rank Name YB Club Result Points R.T. HT LN
1.  JENSEN Larsen MVN-CA 85 7:57.35 1. 971 0.77 7 4
50m: 28.31 100m: 58.32 150m: 1:28.59 200m: 1:58.60 250m: 2:28.81 300m: 2:58.91 350m: 3:28.95 400m: 3:58.89
450m: 4:28.73 500m: 4:58.68 550m: 5:28.66 600m: 5:58.95 650m: 6:28.89 700m: 6:58.99 750m: 7:28.80 800m: 7:57.35

2.  MORTIMER Justin MVN-CA 82 8:03.07 2. 953 0.75 6 5
50m: 28.08 100m: 57.52 150m: 1:27.45 200m: 1:57.57 250m: 2:27.79 300m: 2:58.18 350m: 3:28.84 400m: 3:59.68
450m: 4:29.78 500m: 4:59.96 550m: 5:30.26 600m: 6:00.93 650m: 6:31.98 700m: 7:02.83 750m: 7:33.61 800m: 8:03.07

3.  OWEN Matthew AFOXAZ 84 8:03.69 3. 951 0.82 6 2
50m: 27.97 100m: 58.33 150m: 1:28.73 200m: 1:59.45 250m: 2:30.02 300m: 3:00.90 350m: 3:28.11 400m: 4:01.95
450m: 4:32.25 500m: 5:02.81 550m: 5:33.17 600m: 6:03.68 650m: 6:34.18 700m: 7:04.98 750m: 7:35.58 800m: 8:03.69

4.  KLUEH Michael CSC-IN 87 8:04.97 4. 947 0.80 7 1
50m: 28.41 100m: 59.22 150m: 1:29.71 200m: 2:00.39 250m: 2:30.86 300m: 3:01.32 350m: 3:32.14 400m: 4:02.40
450m: 4:32.75 500m: 5:02.92 550m: 5:33.33 600m: 6:03.63 650m: 6:34.29 700m: 7:04.63 750m: 7:35.30 800m: 8:04.97

5.  PRICHARD Ian LIACMR 82 8:08.30 5. 937 0.68 3 1
50m: 28.06 100m: 58.28 150m: 1:28.71 200m: 1:59.28 250m: 2:29.96 300m: 3:00.64 350m: 3:31.30 400m: 4:02.21
450m: 4:33.06 500m: 5:03.75 550m: 5:34.74 600m: 6:05.76 650m: 6:36.46 700m: 7:07.34 750m: 7:38.57 800m: 8:08.30

6.  SCHMITT Guy Noel FRA 85 8:08.42 6. 937 0.90 7 7
50m: 27.54 100m: 57.55 150m: 1:27.98 200m: 1:58.92 250m: 2:29.86 300m: 3:00.82 350m: 3:31.95 400m: 4:03.10
450m: 4:34.13 500m: 5:05.00 550m: 5:35.80 600m: 6:07.21 650m: 6:38.69 700m: 7:10.42 750m: 7:40.30 800m: 8:08.42

7.  KAUFMANN Scott RENOPC 82 8:09.13 7. 935 0.68 5 8
50m: 28.02 100m: 58.30 150m: 1:28.75 200m: 1:59.39 250m: 2:29.51 300m: 2:59.93 350m: 3:30.01 400m: 4:00.49
450m: 4:31.06 500m: 5:01.89 550m: 5:32.59 600m: 6:03.67 650m: 6:34.98 700m: 7:06.33 750m: 7:37.81 800m: 8:09.13

8.  DAVIS Brian IST-PN 83 8:09.56 8. 933 0.75 4 5
50m: 27.63 100m: 57.59 150m: 1:27.99 200m: 1:58.96 250m: 2:29.88 300m: 3:00.68 350m: 3:31.61 400m: 4:02.92
450m: 4:34.19 500m: 5:05.67 550m: 5:36.95 600m: 6:08.15 650m: 6:38.93 700m: 7:09.92 750m: 7:40.16 800m: 8:09.56

9.  COLE John BOSSNE 82 8:11.44 9. 928 0.81 7 5
50m: 28.78 100m: 59.29 150m: 1:30.25 200m: 2:01.16 250m: 2:32.05 300m: 3:03.10 350m: 3:34.28 400m: 4:05.25
450m: 4:36.51 500m: 5:07.60 550m: 5:38.51 600m: 6:09.38 650m: 6:40.31 700m: 7:11.13 750m: 7:41.72 800m: 8:11.44

10. BISHOP Thomas CFSCGU 85 8:11.76 10. 927 0.69 5 5
50m: 27.91 100m: 58.03 150m: 1:28.61 200m: 1:59.31 250m: 2:29.90 300m: 3:00.61 350m: 3:31.66 400m: 4:02.63
450m: 4:33.70 500m: 5:04.76 550m: 5:36.04 600m: 6:07.37 650m: 6:38.59 700m: 7:09.76 750m: 7:41.34 800m: 8:11.76

11. PHILLIPS Shaun NAC-SE 84 8:11.78 11. 927 0.89 6 6
50m: 28.74 100m: 59.11 150m: 1:29.71 200m: 2:00.59 250m: 2:31.43 300m: 3:02.39 350m: 3:33.67 400m: 4:04.99
450m: 4:35.99 500m: 5:07.25 550m: 5:38.90 600m: 6:10.28 650m: 6:41.04 700m: 7:11.91 750m: 7:42.32 800m: 8:11.78

12. CROS Sylvain FRA 85 8:12.08 12. 926 0.84 7 3
50m: 28.26 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.07 200m: 1:59.63 250m: 2:30.22 300m: 3:00.70 350m: 3:31.66 400m: 4:02.57
450m: 4:33.97 500m: 5:05.35 550m: 5:37.09 600m: 6:08.38 650m: 6:40.11 700m: 7:11.81 750m: 7:42.88 800m: 8:12.08

13. KNOPF Nathan AUB-SE 83 8:12.10 13. 926 0.81 4 7
50m: 28.92 100m: 59.30 150m: 1:30.07 200m: 2:00.95 250m: 2:32.13 300m: 3:03.17 350m: 3:34.18 400m: 4:05.28
450m: 4:36.20 500m: 5:07.13 550m: 5:38.17 600m: 6:09.07 650m: 6:40.21 700m: 7:10.84 750m: 7:41.85 800m: 8:12.10

14.  SUGUIYAMA Yuri CUBUPV 82 8:12.89 14. 923 0.79 7 8
50m: 27.74 100m: 58.33 150m: 1:29.52 200m: 2:00.80 250m: 2:31.67 300m: 3:02.43 350m: 3:33.57 400m: 4:04.40
450m: 4:35.52 500m: 5:07.00 550m: 5:38.26 600m: 6:09.33 650m: 6:40.45 700m: 7:11.51 750m: 7:42.56 800m: 8:12.89

15. EWALD Christopher DYNAGA 86 8:13.13 15. 923 0.95 5 6
50m: 28.81 100m: 59.10 150m: 1:30.12 200m: 2:00.92 250m: 2:32.32 300m: 3:03.43 350m: 3:34.54 400m: 4:05.58
450m: 4:36.60 500m: 5:07.63 550m: 5:38.92 600m: 6:10.10 650m: 6:41.26 700m: 7:12.32 750m: 7:42.90 800m: 8:13.13

16. CUTTINO Judson SST-GA 85 8:13.29 16. 922 0.80 6 8
50m: 28.26 100m: 59.01 150m: 1:29.48 200m: 2:00.37 250m: 2:31.13 300m: 3:02.16 350m: 3:33.22 400m: 4:04.42
450m: 4:35.06 500m: 5:06.15 550m: 5:37.34 600m: 6:08.92 650m: 6:40.39 700m: 7:11.68 750m: 7:42.77 800m: 8:13.29

17. MILLEN John DYNAGA 84 8:15.15 17. 916 0.75 5 3
50m: 27.70 100m: 58.39 150m: 1:29.51 200m: 2:00.78 250m: 2:32.51 300m: 3:03.72 350m: 3:35.46 400m: 4:07.09
450m: 4:37.66 500m: 5:08.70 550m: 5:40.08 600m: 6:11.52 650m: 6:42.37 700m: 7:13.37 750m: 7:44.34 800m: 8:15.15

18. DEBERRY Tyler FORDAZ 84 8:15.70 18. 915 0.92 4 2
50m: 28.08 100m: 58.51 150m: 1:29.24 200m: 1:59.60 250m: 2:30.58 300m: 3:01.33 350m: 3:32.52 400m: 4:03.58
450m: 4:35.25 500m: 5:06.64 550m: 5:38.33 600m: 6:09.77 650m: 6:41.72 700m: 7:13.74 750m: 7:45.23 800m: 8:15.70

19. GRIMES Jamie RMSCPV 79 8:16.74 19. 912 0.76 7 2
50m: 28.96 100m: 59.44 150m: 1:30.41 200m: 2:01.31 250m: 2:32.49 300m: 3:03.44 350m: 3:34.58 400m: 4:05.88
450m: 4:37.14 500m: 5:08.52 550m: 5:40.06 600m: 6:11.85 650m: 6:43.21 700m: 7:15.08 750m: 7:46.32 800m: 8:16.74

20. KOEHLER John DR-OH 86 8:17.06 20. 911 0.79 3 7
50m: 28.33 100m: 59.36 150m: 1:31.01 200m: 2:02.51 250m: 2:33.59 300m: 3:05.03 350m: 3:36.41 400m: 4:08.19
450m: 4:39.56 500m: 5:11.14 550m: 5:42.58 600m: 6:13.68 650m: 6:44.70 700m: 7:15.81 750m: 7:46.88 800m: 8:17.06

21. BECKERLE Travis RSCAOZ 84 8:17.62 21. 909 0.90 3 2
50m: 28.25 100m: 58.58 150m: 1:29.54 200m: 2:00.22 250m: 2:31.39 300m: 3:02.48 350m: 3:33.92 400m: 4:05.06
450m: 4:36.53 500m: 5:08.10 550m: 5:39.78 600m: 6:11.14 650m: 6:42.98 700m: 7:14.87 750m: 7:42.10 800m: 8:17.62

22. GORDON William BCATMA 84 8:18.89 22. 905 0.95 4 4
50m: 28.39 100m: 58.41 150m: 1:29.28 200m: 2:00.16 250m: 2:31.56 300m: 3:02.49 350m: 3:34.10 400m: 4:05.25
450m: 4:36.55 500m: 5:08.04 550m: 5:39.90 600m: 6:11.75 650m: 6:43.87 700m: 7:16.07 750m: 7:47.85 800m: 8:18.89

23. NELIGAN Brendan LIACMR 83 8:19.43 23. 903 0.77 7 6
50m: 28.25 100m: 58.60 150m: 1:29.43 200m: 2:00.44 250m: 2:31.11 300m: 3:02.00 350m: 3:33.38 400m: 4:05.14
450m: 4:37.01 500m: 5:09.34 550m: 5:41.54 600m: 6:13.88 650m: 6:46.12 700m: 7:18.16 750m: 7:49.35 800m: 8:19.43

24. CARRAL Jorge CW-MI 83 8:19.86 24. 902 0.78 6 1
50m: 28.59 100m: 59.38 150m: 1:30.09 200m: 2:01.36 250m: 2:32.38 300m: 3:03.95 350m: 3:35.19 400m: 4:07.10
450m: 4:38.38 500m: 5:10.42 550m: 5:41.91 600m: 6:13.97 650m: 6:45.40 700m: 7:17.38 750m: 7:48.96 800m: 8:19.86
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT