ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 8 Prelims
7/27/2003-7/27/2003
Barcelona, Spain


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                Day Eight Prelims: July 276, 2003


Men’s 400m Individual Medley

WR 4:10.73 PHELPS Michael Indianapolis (USA) 6 APR 2003 USA
CR 4:12.30 DOLAN Tom Rome (ITA) 6 SEP 1994 USA

1.  CSEH Laszlo HUN 85 4:14.11 1. 991 q 0.76 6 5
50m: 27.37 100m: 58.21 150m: 1:30.45 200m: 2:01.55 250m: 2:37.71 300m: 3:13.72 350m: 3:44.75 400m: 4:14.11

2.  PHELPS Michael USA 85 4:15.72 2. 982 q 0.75 7 4
50m: 27.42 100m: 58.55 150m: 1:30.21 200m: 2:01.63 250m: 2:38.55 300m: 3:16.00 350m: 3:46.56 400m: 4:15.72
3.  MORI Takahiro JPN 80 4:17.12 3. 974 q 0.75 5 4
50m: 27.14 100m: 58.26 150m: 1:31.74 200m: 2:04.54 250m: 2:40.39 300m: 3:16.61 350m: 3:46.95 400m: 4:17.12
4.  WILKENS Thomas USA 75 4:17.21 4. 974 q 0.81 7 3
50m: 27.16 100m: 58.35 150m: 1:32.17 200m: 2:04.70 250m: 2:39.86 300m: 3:15.50 350m: 3:46.70 400m: 4:17.21
5.  MELLOULI Oussama TUN 84 4:18.21 5. 968 q 0.80 5 3
50m: 27.07 100m: 58.13 150m: 1:32.42 200m: 2:05.54 250m: 2:41.61 300m: 3:18.54 350m: 3:49.31 400m: 4:18.21
6.  JOHNS Brian CAN 82 4:18.33 6. 967 q 0.82 5 5
50m: 27.69 100m: 58.37 150m: 1:31.00 200m: 2:03.74 250m: 2:41.52 300m: 3:19.11 350m: 3:49.71 400m: 4:18.33
7.  BOGGIATTO Alessio ITA 81 4:18.88 7. 964 q 0.80 6 4
50m: 28.01 100m: 59.20 150m: 1:32.80 200m: 2:05.81 250m: 2:42.13 300m: 3:18.61 350m: 3:49.11 400m: 4:18.88
8.  ROSOLINO Massimiliano ITA 78 4:19.50 8. 961 q 0.89 6 6
50m: 27.82 100m: 59.11 150m: 1:33.16 200m: 2:06.44 250m: 2:42.39 300m: 3:19.41 350m: 3:50.14 400m: 4:19.50


9.  BADITA Cezar ROM 79 4:19.72 9. 959 0.83 5 8
50m: 27.99 100m: 59.64 150m: 1:34.38 200m: 2:08.24 250m: 2:44.43 300m: 3:20.83 350m: 3:50.39 400m: 4:19.72

10. FRANCIS Robin GBR 82 4:20.10 10. 957 0.88 6 2
50m: 27.43 100m: 58.95 150m: 1:32.70 200m: 2:06.72 250m: 2:43.06 300m: 3:20.64 350m: 3:51.36 400m: 4:20.10

11. NORRIS Justin AUS 80 4:20.51 11. 955 0.78 6 3
50m: 27.14 100m: 57.61 150m: 1:32.62 200m: 2:06.79 250m: 2:43.14 300m: 3:20.09 350m: 3:51.63 400m: 4:20.51

12. KOKKODIS Ioannis GRE 81 4:20.51 11. 955 0.87 6 1
50m: 27.27 100m: 58.25 150m: 1:31.36 200m: 2:04.48 250m: 2:40.80 300m: 3:18.73 350m: 3:49.98 400m: 4:20.51

13. YOSHI Jun JPN 82 4:20.52 13. 955 0.66 7 2
50m: 27.75 100m: 59.18 150m: 1:33.66 200m: 2:07.36 250m: 2:43.76 300m: 3:20.25 350m: 3:51.01 400m: 4:20.52

14. BEREZUTSKIY Igor RUS 84 4:20.61 14. 954 0.81 7 1
50m: 27.40 100m: 59.21 150m: 1:33.29 200m: 2:06.76 250m: 2:43.81 300m: 3:21.16 350m: 3:51.28 400m: 4:20.61

15. BATHAZI Istvan HUN 78 4:20.67 15. 954 0.81 7 6
50m: 27.69 100m: 59.46 150m: 1:34.57 200m: 2:07.73 250m: 2:43.72 300m: 3:20.73 350m: 3:51.39 400m: 4:20.67

16. WU Peng CHN 87 4:20.92 16. 953 0.81 7 5
50m: 27.24 100m: 58.42 150m: 1:31.47 200m: 2:04.43 250m: 2:42.44 300m: 3:21.19 350m: 3:51.40 400m: 4:20.92

17. MILENKOVIC Marko SLO 76 4:21.23 17. 951 0.79 4 5
50m: 27.95 100m: 59.80 150m: 1:32.77 200m: 2:05.35 250m: 2:43.07 300m: 3:20.16 350m: 3:50.80 400m: 4:21.23

18. NAZARENKO Dmytro UKR 80 4:21.74 18. 948 0.80 5 6
50m: 28.78 100m: 1:00.67 150m: 1:33.74 200m: 2:06.48 250m: 2:42.11 300m: 3:18.61 350m: 3:50.39 400m: 4:21.74

19. HALIKA Michael ISR 78 4:21.76 19. 948 0.87 5 1
50m: 28.09 100m: 59.92 150m: 1:33.09 200m: 2:06.63 250m: 2:43.10 300m: 3:20.90 350m: 3:51.14 400m: 4:21.76

20. PARKIN Terence RSA 79 4:22.34 20. 945 0.78 7 8
50m: 27.96 100m: 59.23 150m: 1:33.55 200m: 2:06.98 250m: 2:42.14 300m: 3:19.34 350m: 3:51.52 400m: 4:22.34

21. PLATEL Yves SUI 77 4:23.16 21. 940 0.80 6 8
50m: 28.62 100m: 1:00.99 150m: 1:35.26 200m: 2:08.56 250m: 2:44.69 300m: 3:21.65 350m: 3:52.51 400m: 4:23.16

22. STEED Trent AUS 77 4:23.29 22. 939 0.80 5 2
50m: 28.31 100m: 59.18 150m: 1:32.54 200m: 2:05.55 250m: 2:41.89 300m: 3:19.52 350m: 3:51.74 400m: 4:23.29

23. JANUSAITIS Vytautas LTU 81 4:25.14 23. 929 0.87 4 7
50m: 28.24 100m: 1:00.89 150m: 1:35.56 200m: 2:08.88 250m: 2:46.50 300m: 3:24.36 350m: 3:55.44 400m: 4:25.14

24. PEREIRA Thiago BRA 86 4:25.32 24. 928 0.75 4 3
50m: 26.84 100m: 58.14 150m: 1:32.40 200m: 2:05.74 250m: 2:43.09 300m: 3:21.59 350m: 3:53.87 400m: 4:25.32

25.DRYMONAKOS Ionnis GRE 84 4:26.07 25. 924 0.76 4 4
50m: 27.33 100m: 57.63 150m: 1:31.55 200m: 2:05.52 250m: 2:43.89 300m: 3:23.21 350m: 3:54.95 400m: 4:26.07

26. SAYAO Carlos CAN 82 4:26.27 26. 922 0.84 6 7
50m: 28.38 100m: 1:00.45 150m: 1:33.77 200m: 2:06.02 250m: 2:44.68 300m: 3:23.51 350m: 3:55.02 400m: 4:26.27

27. KENT Dean NZL 78 4:27.69 27. 914 0.81 5 7
50m: 28.05 100m: 1:00.16 150m: 1:34.02 200m: 2:07.21 250m: 2:44.26 300m: 3:21.59 350m: 3:54.94 400m: 4:27.69

28. ANDRIJAUSKAS Paulius LTU 84 4:27.80 28. 914 0.83 4 8
50m: 28.28 100m: 1:00.72 150m: 1:35.64 200m: 2:09.85 250m: 2:47.05 300m: 3:25.27 350m: 3:56.64 400m: 4:27.80

29. ZHAO Tao CHN 87 4:27.94 29. 913 0.84 3 4
50m: 28.66 100m: 1:01.56 150m: 1:35.53 200m: 2:08.94 250m: 2:46.22 300m: 3:25.09 350m: 3:57.71 400m: 4:27.94

30. ZATSEPIN Alexei RUS 84 4:28.27 30. 911 0.87 4 1
50m: 28.39 100m: 1:01.73 150m: 1:36.24 200m: 2:10.54 250m: 2:47.57 300m: 3:25.41 350m: 3:58.01 400m: 4:28.27

31. AYALON Shilo ISR 81 4:28.37 31. 911 0.78 3 6
50m: 28.83 100m: 1:01.50 150m: 1:36.80 200m: 2:11.32 250m: 2:50.71 300m: 3:30.57 350m: 4:00.47 400m: 4:28.37

32. DEICMANIS Guntars LAT 83 4:29.17 32. 906 0.84 3 5
50m: 28.15 100m: 1:00.22 150m: 1:35.46 200m: 2:09.23 250m: 2:47.66 300m: 3:26.62 350m: 3:58.90 400m: 4:29.17

33. PICCIO Juan Carlo Antonio PHI 81 4:30.19 33. 900 0.78 3 2
50m: 29.18 100m: 1:02.32 150m: 1:36.92 200m: 2:11.56 250m: 2:49.77 300m: 3:28.73 350m: 3:59.35 400m: 4:30.19

34. MOLINA Miguel PHI 84 4:32.27 34. 889 0.74 3 3
50m: 29.12 100m: 1:02.19 150m: 1:38.22 200m: 2:12.65 250m: 2:49.42 300m: 3:28.21 350m: 4:01.12 400m: 4:32.27

35. LABZIN Vladimir EST 83 4:33.26 35. 883 0.79 2 4
50m: 29.21 100m: 1:01.88 150m: 1:39.09 200m: 2:15.18 250m: 2:52.39 300m: 3:29.77 350m: 4:01.96 400m: 4:33.26

36. VITAZKA Jan CZE 76 4:33.52 36. 882 0.71 4 6
50m: 27.69 100m: 59.29 150m: 1:34.48 200m: 2:09.52 250m: 2:48.16 300m: 3:27.84 350m: 4:00.99 400m: 4:33.52

37. SAW Yi-Khy MAS 86 4:37.21 37. 861 0.80 3 8
50m: 29.82 100m: 1:02.95 150m: 1:39.70 200m: 2:14.63 250m: 2:54.81 300m: 3:34.67 350m: 4:06.69 400m: 4:37.21

38. ALEXANDROV Mihail BUL 85 4:37.90 38. 857 0.72 4 2
50m: 28.00 100m: 1:01.77 150m: 1:37.11 200m: 2:12.73 250m: 2:51.92 300m: 3:31.59 350m: 4:05.01 400m: 4:37.90

39. HACIANE Hocine AND 86 4:38.13 39. 856 0.78 3 7
50m: 29.79 100m: 1:02.71 150m: 1:40.26 200m: 2:16.90 250m: 2:55.49 300m: 3:33.87 350m: 4:06.81 400m: 4:38.13

40. MAURI Jonathan CRC 84 4:41.41 40. 838 0.76 2 2
50m: 30.07 100m: 1:03.55 150m: 1:40.12 200m: 2:15.69 250m: 2:56.51 300m: 3:38.34 350m: 4:10.54 400m: 4:41.41

41. PONCHA Rehan IND 86 4:41.49 41. 837 0.92 2 7
50m: 29.67 100m: 1:02.94 150m: 1:38.91 200m: 2:13.91 250m: 2:55.20 300m: 3:37.30 350m: 4:10.06 400m: 4:41.49

42. BURGOS Marcos CHI 75 4:41.55 42. 837 0.77 2 5
50m: 29.35 100m: 1:02.43 150m: 1:38.85 200m: 2:15.04 250m: 2:55.94 300m: 3:37.35 350m: 4:09.29 400m: 4:41.55

43. YIMSOMRUAY Kunakorn THA 84 4:44.13 43. 822 0.72 1 4
50m: 30.48 100m: 1:05.34 150m: 1:41.12 200m: 2:15.88 250m: 2:57.27 300m: 3:38.35 350m: 4:11.81 400m: 4:44.13

44. CARTIN David CRC 84 4:46.30 44. 810 0.81 2 3
50m: 29.40 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:41.83 200m: 2:20.31 250m: 3:00.40 300m: 3:41.07 350m: 4:13.53 400m: 4:46.30

45. ZAHAROV Yury KGZ 85 4:48.33 45. 799 0.86 2 6
50m: 29.56 100m: 1:04.04 150m: 1:40.28 200m: 2:15.52 250m: 2:57.57 300m: 3:40.92 350m: 4:15.01 400m: 4:48.33

46. PALACIOS Dean NMA 86 4:55.06 46. 763 0.84 1 5
50m: 30.16 100m: 1:05.62 150m: 1:44.80 200m: 2:23.11 250m: 3:04.34 300m: 3:46.44 350m: 4:21.63 400m: 4:55.06

47. BARAHONA Roy Felipe HON 83 4:56.15 47. 757 0.72 1 2
50m: 29.96 100m: 1:05.08 150m: 1:44.44 200m: 2:22.00 250m: 3:05.05 300m: 3:48.24 350m: 4:24.58 400m: 4:56.15

48. DANILOV Vasily KGZ 88 4:57.90 48. 748 0.80 2 1
50m: 31.31 100m: 1:06.52 150m: 1:44.43 200m: 2:22.39 250m: 3:03.79 300m: 3:47.82 350m: 4:22.55 400m: 4:57.90

49. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 5:01.16 49. 731 0.81 1 3
50m: 30.24 100m: 1:05.06 150m: 1:43.91 200m: 2:21.00 250m: 3:08.07 300m: 3:55.57 350m: 4:28.93 400m: 5:01.16

50. LEE Seung Gin NMA 85 5:01.16 49. 731 0.83 1 1
50m: 30.36 100m: 1:06.04 150m: 1:43.13 200m: 2:21.03 250m: 3:04.88 300m: 3:50.46 350m: 4:25.87 400m: 5:01.16

51. LAO Hei Meng MAC 88 5:10.29 51. 684 0.85 1 7
50m: 31.49 100m: 1:09.21 150m: 1:51.06 200m: 2:30.28 250m: 3:13.42 300m: 3:56.67 350m: 4:33.83 400m: 5:10.29

     ROSTOUCHER Nicolas FRA 81 DSQ 0.94 7 7
50m: 100m: 150m: 200m: 250m: 300m: 350m: 400m:

     DEMETRIADES George CYP 81 DNS
     RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 DNS 2 8
     MATIAS Joao ANG 86 DNS 1 6
     KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 DNS 1 8




Women’s 400m Individual Medley

WR 4:33.59 KLOCHKOVA Yana Sydney (AUS) 16 SEP 2000 UKR
CR 4:36.10 SCHNEIDER Petra Guayaquil (ECU) 1 AUG 1982 GDR

1.  RISZTOV Eva HUN 85 4:42.89 1. 963 q 0.85 4 4
50m: 29.76 100m: 1:02.87 150m: 1:39.41 200m: 2:15.17 250m: 2:57.48 300m: 3:39.55 350m: 4:12.23 400m: 4:42.89

2.  HETZER Nicole GER 79 4:43.48 2. 960 q 0.89 4 5
50m: 31.19 100m: 1:05.32 150m: 1:41.25 200m: 2:16.11 250m: 2:57.97 300m: 3:39.68 350m: 4:12.00 400m: 4:43.48

3.  KLOCHKOVA Yana UKR 82 4:44.14 3. 957 q 0.85 5 4
50m: 29.26 100m: 1:02.97 150m: 1:39.34 200m: 2:14.58 250m: 2:56.31 300m: 3:38.54 350m: 4:12.04 400m: 4:44.14

4.  CASLARU Beatrice Nicoleta ROM 75 4:44.26 4. 956 q 0.84 3 3
50m: 30.99 100m: 1:05.78 150m: 1:43.54 200m: 2:20.79 250m: 2:59.81 300m: 3:39.43 350m: 4:12.26 400m: 4:44.26

5.  REMENYI Diana HUN 86 4:44.77 5. 953 q 0.86 4 3
50m: 30.18 100m: 1:04.61 150m: 1:42.50 200m: 2:19.02 250m: 2:58.71 300m: 3:38.77 350m: 4:12.70 400m: 4:44.77

6.  BARDACH Georgina ARG 83 4:45.16 6. 951 q 0.82 4 2
50m: 30.94 100m: 1:05.32 150m: 1:42.58 200m: 2:19.53 250m: 2:59.98 300m: 3:41.70 350m: 4:14.69 400m: 4:45.16

7.  REILLY Jennifer AUS 83 4:45.57 7. 949 q 0.84 5 5
50m: 30.96 100m: 1:05.93 150m: 1:42.37 200m: 2:17.71 250m: 2:59.37 300m: 3:40.14 350m: 4:13.45 400m: 4:45.57

8.  BOWEN Maggie USA 80 4:47.08 8. 941 q 0.78 3 5
50m: 31.22 100m: 1:05.82 150m: 1:43.28 200m: 2:19.93 250m: 3:00.84 300m: 3:41.82 350m: 4:14.51 400m: 4:47.08


9.  FUJINO Maiko JPN 83 4:47.17 9. 941 0.90 3 6
50m: 31.07 100m: 1:06.26 150m: 1:43.14 200m: 2:18.71 250m: 3:00.19 300m: 3:41.71 350m: 4:14.89 400m: 4:47.17

10. QI Hui CHN 85 4:47.20 10. 941 0.84 3 4
50m: 30.90 100m: 1:05.68 150m: 1:44.87 200m: 2:22.65 250m: 3:01.91 300m: 3:41.35 350m: 4:15.45 400m: 4:47.20

11. TOLKATCHEVA Yana RUS 87 4:47.72 11. 938 0.85 5 2
50m: 30.43 100m: 1:04.61 150m: 1:42.13 200m: 2:18.96 250m: 3:00.58 300m: 3:42.12 350m: 4:15.07 400m: 4:47.72

12. ZHANG Tianyi CHN 90 4:47.84 12. 937 0.88 4 6
50m: 30.84 100m: 1:05.18 150m: 1:43.13 200m: 2:19.51 250m: 2:59.93 300m: 3:40.48 350m: 4:14.81 400m: 4:47.84

13. JEDRZEJCZAK Otylia POL 83 4:48.59 13. 934 0.89 2 6
50m: 29.03 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:40.25 200m: 2:16.60 250m: 2:59.28 300m: 3:42.55 350m: 4:16.91 400m: 4:48.59

14. COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 83 4:48.75 14. 933 0.79 2 4
50m: 31.20 100m: 1:06.24 150m: 1:43.25 200m: 2:20.31 250m: 3:01.47 300m: 3:43.76 350m: 4:17.82 400m: 4:48.75

15. MARANHÃO-MELO Joanna BRA 87 4:49.04 15. 931 0.82 3 1
50m: 30.91 100m: 1:06.38 150m: 1:42.82 200m: 2:19.64 250m: 3:01.39 300m: 3:43.62 350m: 4:16.79 400m: 4:49.04

16. WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 78 4:49.28 16. 930 0.84 3 2
50m: 30.31 100m: 1:04.95 150m: 1:41.15 200m: 2:17.19 250m: 2:58.76 300m: 3:41.96 350m: 4:15.78 400m: 4:49.28

17. CRIPPEN Madeleine USA 80 4:50.28 17. 925 0.77 5 3
50m: 31.08 100m: 1:05.54 150m: 1:42.75 200m: 2:19.34 250m: 3:00.42 300m: 3:42.95 350m: 4:17.08 400m: 4:50.28

18. CARBALLIDO Paula ESP 79 4:50.44 18. 924 0.87 5 1
50m: 30.76 100m: 1:04.99 150m: 1:42.68 200m: 2:19.74 250m: 3:01.10 300m: 3:43.83 350m: 4:17.98 400m: 4:50.44

19. VAN WELIE Elizabeth NZL 79 4:51.42 19. 919 0.78 5 6
50m: 30.74 100m: 1:05.02 150m: 1:44.24 200m: 2:22.45 250m: 3:03.91 300m: 3:46.06 350m: 4:19.07 400m: 4:51.42

20. NORFOLK Helen NZL 81 4:51.54 20. 918 0.83 4 1
50m: 30.80 100m: 1:04.80 150m: 1:41.63 200m: 2:17.64 250m: 3:00.41 300m: 3:44.81 350m: 4:18.18 400m: 4:51.54

21. ABBOTT Jessica AUS 85 4:52.72 21. 912 0.76 4 7
50m: 31.11 100m: 1:06.17 150m: 1:44.07 200m: 2:21.00 250m: 3:02.80 300m: 3:45.09 350m: 4:19.42 400m: 4:52.72

22. MARTYNOVA Yana RUS 88 4:53.77 22. 907 0.93 5 7
50m: 31.24 100m: 1:05.91 150m: 1:44.48 200m: 2:22.04 250m: 3:04.22 300m: 3:47.36 350m: 4:21.20 400m: 4:53.77

23. HJORTH-HANSEN Julie DEN 84 4:54.30 23. 904 0.84 4 8
50m: 31.42 100m: 1:06.49 150m: 1:44.82 200m: 2:21.72 250m: 3:03.77 300m: 3:46.68 350m: 4:21.32 400m: 4:54.30

24. LEVAVI Inbal ISR 84 4:54.31 24. 904 0.85 3 8
50m: 31.32 100m: 1:06.84 150m: 1:45.10 200m: 2:23.24 250m: 3:04.89 300m: 3:47.47 350m: 4:21.91 400m: 4:54.31

25. PIDSLINA Yuliya UKR 87 4:55.12 25. 900 0.79 3 7
50m: 30.50 100m: 1:05.41 150m: 1:43.12 200m: 2:20.04 250m: 3:02.21 300m: 3:45.19 350m: 4:20.83 400m: 4:55.12

26. SIOW Yi-Ting MAS 84 5:01.20 26. 869 0.86 2 5
50m: 32.13 100m: 1:09.60 150m: 1:49.52 200m: 2:28.85 250m: 3:10.57 300m: 3:51.43 350m: 4:27.03 400m: 5:01.20

27. MASSARI Veronica ITA 78 5:01.50 27. 867 0.84 5 8
50m: 31.92 100m: 1:07.90 150m: 1:46.53 200m: 2:24.61 250m: 3:07.65 300m: 3:52.13 350m: 4:26.47 400m: 5:01.50

28. JARLAND Elisabeth NOR 85 5:02.54 28. 862 0.85 2 3
50m: 32.27 100m: 1:08.73 150m: 1:47.33 200m: 2:25.42 250m: 3:08.81 300m: 3:52.27 350m: 4:27.67 400m: 5:02.54

29. DUENAS URIBE Vanessa COL 86 5:07.33 29. 837 0.75 2 7
50m: 31.37 100m: 1:06.69 150m: 1:47.36 200m: 2:27.17 250m: 3:10.73 300m: 3:56.00 350m: 4:32.30 400m: 5:07.33

30. MISHRA Richa IND 83 5:11.67 30. 815 1.00 2 8
50m: 31.05 100m: 1:06.43 150m: 1:47.73 200m: 2:27.29 250m: 3:13.59 300m: 4:00.04 350m: 4:36.40 400m: 5:11.67

31. CHAN Wing Suet HKG 86 5:11.69 31. 815 0.84 2 2
50m: 32.39 100m: 1:08.97 150m: 1:50.42 200m: 2:31.31 250m: 3:16.03 300m: 4:01.63 350m: 4:37.95 400m: 5:11.69

32. DAHANE Sabria ALG 85 5:15.88 32. 794 0.85 2 1
50m: 32.95 100m: 1:11.96 150m: 1:54.59 200m: 2:35.00 250m: 3:19.15 300m: 4:03.86 350m: 4:40.26 400m: 5:15.88

33. AUSTIN Shrone SEY 89 5:17.39 33. 787 0.92 1 4
50m: 33.77 100m: 1:12.94 150m: 1:55.23 200m: 2:38.58 250m: 3:19.99 300m: 4:04.29 350m: 4:40.77 400m: 5:17.39

34. SHUFFLEBARGER Jamie ISV 86 5:24.89 34. 750 0.78 1 5
50m: 33.33 100m: 1:10.92 150m: 1:53.17 200m: 2:35.31 250m: 3:21.27 300m: 4:08.10 350m: 4:47.20 400m: 5:24.89

35. ANCHIA Susan CRC 89 5:28.37 35. 733 0.89 1 3
50m: 34.27 100m: 1:13.78 150m: 1:53.39 200m: 2:32.06 250m: 3:22.64 300m: 4:13.61 350m: 4:51.54 400m: 5:28.37

36. GALINDO Ana Sofia HON 87 5:37.85 36. 689 0.85 1 6
50m: 34.94 100m: 1:16.62 150m: 2:00.32 200m: 2:42.38 250m: 3:31.09 300m: 4:19.87 350m: 4:59.51 400m: 5:37.85

    WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 DNS 1 2




Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

WR 3:33.48 United States Yokohama (JPN) 29 SEP 2002 USA
CR 3:35.35 Australia Fukuoka (JPN) 28 JUL 2001 AUS

1.  United States USA 3:34.80 1. 1005 q CR 4 4
BAL Randall 80 0.61 26.17 54.46 54.46
MOSES Ed 80 0.09 27.70 59.93 1:54.39
PHELPS Michael 85 0.46 24.48 51.58 2:45.97
WALKER Neil 76 0.32 22.90 48.83 3:34.80

2.  Japan JPN 3:37.08 2. 990 q 4 3
MORITA Tomomi 84 0.63 26.99 54.93 54.93
KITAJIMA Kosuke 82 0.39 27.70 59.87 1:54.80
YAMAMOTO Takashi 78 0.27 24.62 52.61 2:47.41
HOSOKAWA Daisuke 82 0.05 23.32 49.67 3:37.08

3.  France FRA 3:37.57 3. 987 q 3 3
DUFOUR Simon 79 0.67 27.15 55.70 55.70
DUBOSCQ Hugues 81 0.20 28.10 1:00.43 1:56.13
ESPOSITO Franck 71 0.23 24.15 52.23 2:48.36
BOUSQUET Frederick 81 0.28 22.99 49.21 3:37.57

4.  Russia RUS 3:38.14 4. 983 q 2 4
ALECHINE Evgueni 79 0.70 26.86 56.00 56.00
KOMORNIKOV Dmitry 81 0.35 28.81 1:01.12 1:57.12
KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni 83 0.29 24.68 52.45 2:49.57
PIMANKOV Denis 75 0.46 22.99 48.57 3:38.14

5.  Ukraine UKR 3:38.50 5. 981 q 3 5
NIKOLAYCHUK Volodymyr 75 0.79 27.71 55.79 55.79
LISOGOR Oleg 79 0.32 28.37 1:00.64 1:56.43
SERDINOV Andrii 82 0.35 24.47 52.37 2:48.80
SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav 79 0.33 23.49 49.70 3:38.50

6.  Netherlands NED 3:38.81 6. 979 q 4 1
ZWERING Klaas Erik 81 0.70 27.90 56.82 56.82
VAN VALKENGOED Thijs 83 0.19 29.03 1:01.84 1:58.66
KEIZER Joris 79 0.34 24.50 52.62 2:51.28
VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter 78 0.14 22.39 47.53 3:38.81

7.  Canada CAN 3:39.41 7. 975 q 2 3
JANES Riley 80 0.74 26.77 56.02 56.02
KNABE Morgan 81 0.29 28.80 1:01.05 1:57.07
MINTENKO Michael 75 0.32 24.33 52.98 2:50.05
HAYDEN Brent 83 0.35 23.26 49.36 3:39.41

8.  Great Britain GBR 3:39.80 8. 972 q 4 6
TAIT Gregor 80 0.70 27.11 55.99 55.99
GIBSON James 80 0.31 27.77 1:00.52 1:56.51
COOPER Todd 83 0.38 24.61 54.23 2:50.74
COZENS Christopher 82 0.05 23.40 49.06 3:39.80


9.  Hungary HUN 3:39.83 9. 972 2 5
HORVATH Peter 74 0.69 26.76 55.48 55.48
GUTTLER Karoly 68 0.26 28.33 1:01.45 1:56.93
GASPAR Zsolt 77 0.21 24.59 53.46 2:50.39
ZUBOR Attila 75 0.14 23.82 49.44 3:39.83

10. Slovenia SLO 3:40.79 10. 966 4 7
MEDVESEK Blaz 80 0.70 26.95 55.44 55.44
TAHIROVIC Emil 79 0.19 28.12 1:01.83 1:57.27
MANKOC Peter 78 0.38 24.56 53.08 2:50.35
GODEC Jernej 86 0.18 23.73 50.44 3:40.79

11. Germany GER 3:41.33 11. 962 4 5
HELBIG Toni 82 0.67 27.04 56.22 56.22
WARNECKE Mark 70 0.13 28.20 1:02.64 1:58.86
DIETRICH Johannes 85 0.34 24.92 53.85 2:52.71
SPANNEBERG Torsten 75 0.47 23.00 48.62 3:41.33

12. Finland FIN 3:41.49 12. 961 2 6
SIEVINEN Jani 74 0.67 27.34 56.31 56.31
PIHLAVA Jarno 78 0.25 28.27 1:01.27 1:57.58
VÄLIMAA Tero 78 0.19 24.40 53.71 2:51.29
RAJAKYLÄ Matti 84 0.09 23.34 50.20 3:41.49

13. Sweden SWE 3:42.63 13. 953 3 6
PETERSSON Jens 83 0.73 27.57 57.59 57.59
GUSTAVSSON Martin 80 0.23 28.79 1:01.49 1:59.08
FRÖLANDER Lars 74 0.15 24.56 53.00 2:52.08
NYSTRAND Stefan 81 0.23 23.03 50.55 3:42.63

14. Lithuania LTU 3:43.63 14. 947 4 8
GRIGALIONIS Darius 77 0.65 27.15 55.73 55.73
JANUSAITIS Vytautas 81 0.28 30.10 1:03.48 1:59.21
SALCIUS Rimvydas 85 0.41 25.06 54.78 2:53.99
VIKTORAVICIUS Paulius 84 0.02 22.83 49.64 3:43.63

15. Croatia CRO 3:43.73 15. 946 4 2
KOZULJ Gordan 76 0.72 27.15 55.63 55.63
ROGULJ Vanja 82 0.21 28.65 1:02.65 1:58.28
CAC Kresimir 76 0.21 25.02 55.14 2:53.42
CERENSEK Igor 83 0.35 24.02 50.31 3:43.73

16. China CHN 3:43.80 16. 946 3 2
OUYANG Kunpeng 82 0.71 27.71 55.66 55.66
WANG Haibo 82 0.20 30.46 1:04.49 2:00.15
JIN Hao 79 0.21 24.77 53.64 2:53.79
CHEN Zuo 82 0.35 24.18 50.01 3:43.80

17. Brazil BRA 3:44.61 17. 940 2 2
MACHADO Paulo 78 0.74 27.71 57.25 57.25
FISCHER Eduardo 80 0.26 29.09 1:02.31 1:59.56
ALMEIDA Kaio 84 0.37 25.29 54.68 2:54.24
BORGES Gustavo 72 0.02 23.97 50.37 3:44.61

18. Switzerland SUI 3:45.76 18. 933 3 7
NOVY Karel 80 0.75 27.70 56.63 56.63
LÜTOLF Remo 80 0.32 28.88 1:02.69 1:59.32
GILGEN Philipp 76 0.23 25.95 54.90 2:54.22
MEICHTRY Dominik 84 0.33 24.57 51.54 3:45.76

19. Estonia EST 3:52.49 19. 888 1 4
VIILEP Martin 81 0.71 27.84 57.76 57.76
LABZIN Vladimir 83 0.07 30.75 1:05.82 2:03.58
TOMSON Ken 82 0.31 26.53 57.97 3:01.55
HAUSTOV Danil 80 0.30 23.65 50.94 3:52.49

20. Hong Kong HKG 3:57.51 20. 855 3 8
FAI Yau Sun 85 0.71 29.43 1:00.86 1:00.86
TAM Chi Kin 80 0.25 30.34 1:05.53 2:06.39
SZETO Shui Ki 79 0.44 27.19 58.20 3:04.59
DOO Kin Lun 81 0.26 25.17 52.92 3:57.51

21. Macau MAC 4:04.45 21. 810 1 3
LEI Chi Lon 85 0.70 30.57 1:03.18 1:03.18
MA Chan Wai 85 0.63 31.84 1:09.39 2:12.57
WONG Wing Cheung Victor 84 0.33 25.99 56.47 3:09.04
LAO Kuan Fong 87 0.16 26.15 55.41 4:04.45

22. Nigeria NGR 4:09.17 22. 780 1 6
OLUWOLE Olufolahan 80 0.68 31.39 1:05.28 1:05.28
WILLIAMS Eric 77 0.61 31.86 1:08.96 2:14.24
BAKARE Musa 71 0.42 27.78 1:00.94 3:15.18
OFFOIN Gentle 78 0.20 25.40 53.99 4:09.17

    South Africa RSA DSQ 2 1
ZANDBERG Johannes Gerhardus 83 0.66 27.24 55.64 55.64
STEWART Christopher 78 0.26 28.50 1:02.43 1:58.07
SCHOEMAN Roland 80 0.25 24.17 53.39 2:51.46
NEETHLING Ryk 77 -0.07

    Australia AUS DSQ 3 4
WATSON Joshua 77 0.68 26.74 55.38 55.38
PIPER Jim 81 -0.04
PINE Adam 76
THORPE Ian 82

    Algeria ALG DSQ 3 1
BENABID Raouf 85 0.66 28.91 1:00.50 1:00.50
DAID Sofiane 82 -0.05
SLIMANI Aghiles 82
ILES Salim 75

    Italy ITA DNS 2 7
    Uzbekistan UZB DNS 2 8
    Cote d’Ivoire CIV DNS 1 5
ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT