ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
2003 FINA World Championships Day 6 Prelims
7/25/2003-7/25/2003
Barcelona, Spain


                  2003 FINA World Championships
                       Barcelona, Spain
                       July 20-27, 2003

                        RESULTS
                Day Six Prelims: July 25, 2003


Women’s 50m Butterfly

WR 25.57 KAMMERLING Anna-Karin Berlin (GER) 30 JUL 2002 SWE
CR 25.90 DE BRUIJN Inge Fukuoka (JPN) 26 JUL 2001 NED

1.  DE BRUIJN Inge NED 73 26.33 1. 973 q 0.73 7 4
2.  THOMPSON Jenny USA 73 27.01 2. 935 q 0.81 8 5
3.  KAMMERLING Anna-Karin SWE 80 27.16 3. 927 q 0.80 8 4
4.  ZHOU Yafei CHN 84 27.33 4. 918 q 0.76 8 6
5.  BOROCHOVSKY Vered ISR 84 27.37 5. 915 q 0.81 6 3
6.  GROOT Chantal NED 82 27.40 6. 914 q 0.82 6 4
7.  DESCENZA Mary USA 84 27.40 6. 914 q 0.81 7 8
8.  BOSSUYT Tine BEL 80 27.46 8. 911 q 0.88 7 6
9.  ONISHI Junko JPN 74 27.53 9. 907 q 0.69 6 6
10. KHUDYAKOVA Nataliya UKR 85 27.53 9. 907 q 0.91 7 1
11. ALJAND Triin EST 85 27.54 11. 906 q 0.73 1 4
12. SAN JUAN Angela ESP 83 27.56 12. 905 q 0.87 7 5
13. NADARAJAH Fabienne AUT 85 27.64 13. 901 q 0.88 6 5
14. LENTON Lisbeth AUS 85 27.65 14. 900 q 0.78 8 3
15. FAGUNDEZ Gabriella SWE 85 27.67 15. 899 q 0.83 8 7
16. DUFOUR Fabienne BEL 81 27.73 16. 896 q 0.91 7 2

17. BRETT Rosalind GBR 79 27.81 17. 891 0.85 7 3
18. HOUGHTON Melanie AUS 85 27.96 18. 883 0.72 7 7
19. DRAXLER Judith AUT 70 28.00 19. 881 0.80 8 2
20. HILLESUND Maj NOR 80 28.02 20. 880 0.79 6 7
21. LOOTS Amanda RSA 78 28.08 21. 876 0.70 6 2
22. CARROLL Jennifer CAN 81 28.25 22. 867 0.70 8 8
23. BUTTON Jennifer CAN 77 28.27 23. 866 0.76 8 1
24. OLIVEIRA Sara POR 85 28.44 24. 857 0.75 5 4
25. KRISTJANSDOTTIR Kolbrun Yr ISL 83 28.61 25. 847 0.75 5 6
26. SZE Hang Yu HKG 88 28.69 26. 843 0.75 5 3
27. SAGNE Marjorie SUI 85 28.73 27. 841 0.78 5 7
28. MC LEAN Sharntelle TRI 84 28.81 28. 837 0.79 4 3
29. RODRIGUEZ S. Maria A. VEN 78 29.05 29. 824 0.79 5 8
30. DJIKANOVIC Danijela YUG 83 29.20 30. 815 0.87 5 5
31. KONG Yan Kay Flora HKG 84 29.30 31. 810 0.77 5 1
32. DOUGLAS Julie IRL 80 29.34 32. 808 0.74 6 8
33. BAHAMONDE Yamile ECU 87 29.35 33. 807 0.75 4 2
34. MONTEIRO Ivi BRA 84 29.36 34. 807 0.84 4 5
35. KOMT Larissa PER 29.82 35. 782 0.87 4 7
36. DAHANE Sabria ALG 85 29.99 36. 773 0.83 4 8
37. SHLEMOVA Irina UZB 84 30.12 37. 767 0.75 4 4
38. KELLEHER Leonore IRL 82 30.20 38. 762 0.75 4 6
39. GALEA Angela MLT 83 30.25 39. 760 0.82 4 1
40. ARCE Geraldine NCA 88 30.63 40. 740 0.76 3 6
41. MA Cheok Mei MAC 88 31.11 41. 716 0.89 3 4
42. GEORGE Natasha LCA 87 31.27 42. 708 0.77 3 5
43. HAYES Nicole PLW 84 31.36 43. 703 0.72 1 5
44. DROUBRY DOHI Eliane CIV 31.57 44. 693 0.94 3 7
45. DIOP Binta Zahra SEN 90 31.60 45. 691 0.86 3 1
46. VROLIJK Roshendra ARU 31.72 46. 685 0.78 3 2
47. DONDE Eva KEN 89 31.99 47. 672 0.89 3 8
48. BABAO Krystle PNG 87 32.06 48. 669 0.83 2 3
49. WELLMAN Jakie Kim ZAM 88 32.40 49. 653 0.80 2 6
50. ROUTE Tracy-Ann FSM 85 32.44 50. 651 0.82 1 3
51. KHAN Kiran PAK 89 32.61 51. 643 0.88 2 5
52. MELEDJE LASM QUISSOH Genevieve CIV 33.68 52. 595 0.80 2 4
53. BAKALE Clara Monika CGO 79 34.74 53. 552 1.04 2 1
54. GJINI Joana ALB 85 34.83 54. 548 0.79 2 7
55. SHAKYA Nayana NEP 82 36.70 55. 479 0.84 2 2
56. YOBECH Amber Sikosang PLW 91 38.27 56. 428 0.75 1 6
    YEO Joscelin SIN 79 DNS 6 1
    CAPPA Alessandra ITA 82 DNS 5 2
    TAUA Elize SAM 71 DNS 2 8



Men’s 100m Butterfly

WR 51.81 KLIM Michael Canberra (AUS) 12 DEC 1999 AUS
CR 52.10 FROLANDER Lars Fukuoka (JPN) 26 JUL 2001 SWE

1.  PHELPS Michael USA 85 52.27 1. 993 q 0.73 15 4 25.37
2.  CROCKER Ian USA 82 52.35 2. 991 q 0.74 15 5 24.40
3.  ESPOSITO Franck FRA 71 52.85 3. 977 q 0.69 14 3 24.80
4.  RUPPRATH Thomas GER 77 52.91 4. 976 q 0.75 14 4 24.94
5.  YAMAMOTO Takashi JPN 78 52.91 4. 976 q 0.74 14 6 24.97
6.  MINTENKO Michael CAN 75 52.92 6. 975 q 0.72 15 3 24.64
7.  DIETRICH Johannes GER 85 53.01 7. 973 q 0.77 12 3 24.77
8.  SERDINOV Andrii UKR 82 53.06 8. 971 q 0.81 13 4 25.13
9.  NALESSO Mattia ITA 81 53.12 9. 970 q 0.77 14 8 24.93
10. MARCHENKO Igor RUS 75 53.21 10. 967 q 0.87 13 5 25.15
11. HUEGILL Geoffrey AUS 79 53.28 11. 965 q 0.77 14 5 25.37
12. PINE Adam AUS 76 53.31 12. 965 q 0.76 15 2 25.18
13. GHERGHEL Ioan Stefan ROM 78 53.42 13. 962 q 0.86 15 8 25.24
14. KEIZER Joris NED 79 53.44 14. 961 q 0.78 15 6 25.08
15. SYLANTYEV Denis UKR 76 53.45 15. 961 q 0.81 12 5 25.11
16. KOROTYCHKINE Evgueni RUS 83 53.48 16. 960 q 0.77 15 7 25.16

17. LAGOUN Pavel BLR 79 53.68 17. 954 0.76 13 6 24.83
18. FRÖLANDER Lars SWE 74 53.74 18. 953 0.73 13 3 24.97
19. SWANEPOEL Corney NZL 86 53.95 19. 947 0.74 13 7 24.87
20. ILIKA Josh MEX 76 53.96 20. 947 0.76 14 7 25.01
21. GASPAR Zsolt HUN 77 53.96 20. 947 0.73 14 1 25.30
22. ALMEIDA Kaio BRA 84 53.98 22. 946 0.69 12 7 25.63
23. PINI Ryan PNG 81 54.05 23. 944 0.81 12 8 25.48
24. VÄLIMAA Tero FIN 78 54.07 24. 944 0.81 11 5 25.03
25. ROJAS C. Luis VEN 79 54.09 25. 943 0.67 10 1 24.63
26. JIN Hao CHN 79 54.09 25. 943 0.85 15 1 25.25
27. VERSTER Theo RSA 75 54.16 27. 941 0.74 12 6 25.61
28. HÅRD Jere FIN 74 54.21 28. 940 0.77 13 2 25.20
29. LIVINGSTON Andrew PUR 74 54.48 29. 932 0.75 10 6 25.71
30. BECERRA VELASCO Camilo Jose COL 80 54.56 30. 930 0.67 11 6 24.88
31. NACHAEV Ravil UZB 74 54.64 31. 928 0.81 11 3 24.99
32. SALCIUS Rimvydas LTU 85 54.64 31. 928 0.77 13 1 25.24
33. PALAZOV Georgi BUL 80 54.70 33. 926 0.83 11 1 25.36
34. MORGADO Simao POR 79 54.81 34. 923 0.75 12 4 25.44
35. FERNS Lyndon RSA 83 54.94 35. 920 0.75 11 7 25.35
36. MILOSLAVSKIS Romans LAT 83 55.12 36. 915 0.87 10 8 25.80
37. ANDERSSON Erik SWE 84 55.19 37. 913 0.79 11 4 25.01
38. JEONG Doo Hee KOR 84 55.19 37. 913 0.75 11 8 26.07
39. MANGABEIRA Gabriel BRA 82 55.19 37. 913 0.72 12 2 25.87
40. MILADINOVSKI Aleksandar MKD 79 55.23 40. 912 0.79 10 5 25.91
41. SJØDAL Petter NOR 79 55.27 41. 911 0.82 9 2 25.47
42. SLIMANI Aghiles ALG 82 55.40 42. 907 0.82 9 4 26.18
43. SUSKOV Pavel LTU 81 55.64 43. 901 1.00 8 4 26.53
44. KHUDIYEV Rustam KAZ 85 55.66 44. 900 0.82 9 3 25.85
45. REES Nicholas BAH 82 55.89 45. 894 0.68 7 4 26.53
46. GILGEN Philipp SUI 76 55.90 46. 894 0.84 10 2 26.37
47. LAZAROVSKI Zoran MKD 80 55.93 47. 893 0.79 10 7 25.93
48. MONTEIRO Luis POR 83 55.95 48. 892 0.84 10 3 26.41
49. KOLOZAR David HUN 81 56.07 49. 889 0.77 10 4 26.24
50. JOE Jae Hyon KOR 82 56.30 50. 883 0.77 9 1 26.67
51. ZHENG Huazhang CHN 86 56.36 51. 881 0.79 8 8 26.46
52. FRANCIS Conrad SRI 81 56.55 52. 876 0.81 8 6 26.32
53. DECKER Luc LUX 77 56.56 53. 876 0.80 9 5 26.57
54. SUBIRATS Albert VEN 86 56.73 54. 871 0.80 9 6 26.30
55. LYASHKO Oleg UZB 82 56.76 55. 870 0.70 8 5 25.87
56. BENABID Raouf ALG 85 56.88 56. 867 0.75 9 8 26.81
57. LIM Yu Lung Lubrey MAS 82 56.95 57. 865 0.71 9 7 26.62
58. LIECHTI Lorenz SUI 75 57.04 58. 863 0.65 6 5 26.68
59. WONG Wing Cheung Victor MAC 84 57.28 59. 856 0.81 8 3 26.70
60. NISIC Nedim BIH 84 57.39 60. 853 0.80 7 2 26.71
61. MURIEL William ECU 83 57.52 61. 850 0.72 8 1 27.14
62. SANCHEZ LEON Ignacio PER 57.69 62. 845 0.76 7 7 26.35
63. SZETO Shui Ki HKG 79 57.81 63. 842 0.77 8 2 26.94
64. ARCE Jorge Arturo CRC 86 57.87 64. 840 0.79 6 4 27.54
65. STREIT Günther NAM 80 57.93 65. 838 0.71 7 8 26.70
66. WALSH James B. PHI 86 58.04 66. 835 0.74 7 5 27.33
67. CISS Khaly SEN 81 58.62 67. 820 0.87 4 7 28.14
68. WONG Tuck Kar MAS 85 58.66 68. 819 0.68 6 2 27.57
69. BISSLIK Davy ARU 58.67 69. 819 0.75 5 4 27.45
70. NAVARRO Miguel Angel BOL 82 58.71 70. 817 0.68 6 7 27.66
71. CABRERA DIAZ Sergio Moises PAR 83 58.71 70. 817 0.81 7 3 28.00
72. CARTIN David CRC 84 58.79 72. 815 0.77 8 7 27.57
73. MICHAELIDES Stavros CYP 70 58.80 73. 815 0.75 7 6 26.46
74. ADAM Jean Paul SEY 77 58.85 74. 814 0.78 6 1 27.38
75. LAUSAN Yann TAH 86 58.91 75. 812 0.82 5 3 27.48
76. TOUW NGIE TJOUW Gordon SUR 85 59.05 76. 808 0.76 6 3 27.60
77. BARAHONA Roy Felipe HON 83 59.09 77. 807 0.73 5 2 28.45
78. MD.JEWEL AHMED Jewel BAN 83 59.22 78. 804 0.82 5 5 28.15
79. GITTENS Cliff BAR 83 59.35 79. 800 0.71 5 7 27.39
80. KHOMASURIDZE Zurab GEO 80 59.56 80. 795 0.78 6 8 27.56
81. DE LEON ALFARO Rafael GUA 84 59.81 81. 788 0.79 7 1 27.73
82. FALL Malick SEN 85 59.90 82. 786 0.83 5 8 27.76
83. MILLER Chad FIJ 85 59.93 83. 785 0.74 4 5 28.47
84. BRISTOL Bertrand SEY 82 1:00.30 84. 775 0.72 4 8 28.28
85. MEDRANO Fernando NCA 88 1:00.80 85. 762 0.67 2 4 29.05
86. BAKARE Musa NGR 71 1:00.87 86. 761 0.89 2 2 28.12
87. KAAKI Abed Rahman LIB 86 1:01.08 87. 755 0.81 4 4 28.19
88. AL JASSIMI Obied Ahmed UAE 81 1:01.16 88. 753 0.82 3 2 28.40
89. PALACIOS Dean NMA 86 1:01.19 89. 752 0.88 3 5 29.10
90. MATIAS Joao ANG 86 1:01.37 90. 748 0.76 4 3 28.47
91. DANSOU Marc BEN 1:01.66 91. 740 0.83 4 6 28.37
92. MOE Aung Kyaw MYA 88 1:01.67 92. 740 0.80 1 1 28.67
93. FARHOUDI Babak IRI 85 1:01.73 93. 738 0.82 5 1 29.24
94. AGUIAR Joao ANG 83 1:01.89 94. 734 0.83 2 3 28.92
95. NUNEZ Omar NCA 83 1:02.15 95. 728 0.83 3 6 29.75
96. WELLS Benjamin PNG 81 1:02.31 96. 724 0.81 4 2 29.37
97. AL TAMIMI Ammar Musaed UAE 86 1:02.41 97. 721 0.80 3 7 29.78
98. MATUSSE Ilidio Salvador MOZ 75 1:02.95 98. 708 0.81 1 4 29.52
99. AWISAT Raad PLE 86 1:02.95 98. 708 0.81 3 4 28.36
100. WALIA Kabir KEN 84 1:03.18 100. 702 0.80 2 8 29.30
101. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 1:03.61 101. 691 0.93 2 7 30.14
102. SAEED Zaid K. IRQ 1:04.42 102. 672 0.87 3 8 29.70
103. MARTINEZ Gustavo Adolfo HON 87 1:05.57 103. 645 0.72 5 6 29.96
104. FREDERIC Maximilien J. Doualla CMR 87 1:06.14 104. 632 0.78 1 7 29.94
105. KANG Daniel GUM 83 1:06.30 105. 628 0.77 2 5 29.69
106. DUENAS Kin-Vincent GUM 85 1:06.46 106. 625 0.75 1 5 29.84
107. AGIUS Neil MLT 86 1:07.19 107. 609 0.73 2 1 30.61
108. MUZYAMBA Muzeya ZAM 85 1:08.82 108. 574 0.80 1 6 29.76
109. KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 1:12.62 109. 501 0.83 1 2 32.22
110. MUBAH Hassan MDV 84 1:14.43 110. 470 0.90 1 8 32.11
     TAKAYASU Ryo JPN 81 DSQ 0.79 14 2
     BOUSQUET Frederick FRA 81 DNS 13 8
     CAVIC Milorad YUG 84 DNS 12 1
     ABAL Pablo Martin ARG 77 DNS
     COWEN Ronald BER DNS 6 6
     ARKHURST Gregory CIV DNS 4 1
     DEGNIFO ENOKORIN Landry H CIV DNS 3 3
     AUNG Yan Lin MYA 89 DNS 3 1
     CHOW Sean FIJ 88 DNS 2 6
     RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 DNS 1 3




Women’s 800m Freestyle

WR 8:16.22 EVANS Janet Tokyo (JPN) 20 AUG 1989 USA
CR 8:24.05 EVANS Janet Perth (AUS) 12 JAN 1991 USA

1.  MUNZ Diana USA 82 8:32.44 1. 968 q 0.81 4 5
50m: 29.63 100m: 1:01.25 150m: 1:33.51 200m: 2:05.78 250m: 2:38.26 300m: 3:10.84 350m: 3:43.47 400m: 4:15.98
450m: 4:48.39 500m: 5:20.83 550m: 5:53.22 600m: 6:25.68 650m: 6:57.79 700m: 7:30.04 750m: 8:02.05 800m: 8:32.44
2.  CHEN Hua CHN 82 8:32.72 2. 968 q 0.80 4 4
50m: 29.57 100m: 1:01.29 150m: 1:33.55 200m: 2:05.81 250m: 2:38.26 300m: 3:10.78 350m: 3:43.37 400m: 4:15.99
450m: 4:48.54 500m: 5:20.91 550m: 5:53.48 600m: 6:25.83 650m: 6:58.24 700m: 7:30.57 750m: 8:02.18 800m: 8:32.72
3.  SYTCH Regina RUS 87 8:32.86 3. 967 q 0.96 4 2
50m: 30.32 100m: 1:02.12 150m: 1:34.32 200m: 2:07.09 250m: 2:39.68 300m: 3:12.45 350m: 3:44.53 400m: 4:16.85
450m: 4:49.05 500m: 5:21.24 550m: 5:53.37 600m: 6:25.63 650m: 6:57.90 700m: 7:29.98 750m: 8:02.07 800m: 8:32.86
4.  COOKE Rebecca GBR 83 8:32.95 4. 967 q 0.83 4 6
50m: 29.82 100m: 1:01.49 150m: 1:33.60 200m: 2:05.99 250m: 2:38.52 300m: 3:11.01 350m: 3:43.82 400m: 4:16.38
450m: 4:48.85 500m: 5:21.33 550m: 5:53.91 600m: 6:26.52 650m: 6:58.77 700m: 7:31.01 750m: 8:02.53 800m: 8:32.95
5.  STOCKBAUER Hannah GER 82 8:32.98 5. 967 q 0.86 3 4
50m: 29.78 100m: 1:01.61 150m: 1:33.87 200m: 2:06.11 250m: 2:38.30 300m: 3:10.51 350m: 3:42.69 400m: 4:15.01
450m: 4:47.33 500m: 5:19.45 550m: 5:51.77 600m: 6:24.23 650m: 6:56.71 700m: 7:29.31 750m: 8:01.79 800m: 8:32.98
6.  RISZTOV Eva HUN 85 8:35.40 6. 960 q 0.91 5 5
50m: 29.72 100m: 1:01.89 150m: 1:34.55 200m: 2:07.32 250m: 2:40.05 300m: 3:12.84 350m: 3:45.53 400m: 4:18.09
450m: 4:50.67 500m: 5:23.20 550m: 5:55.64 600m: 6:28.24 650m: 7:00.66 700m: 7:33.03 750m: 8:04.90 800m: 8:35.40
7.  REIMER Brittany CAN 88 8:35.76 7. 959 q 0.88 3 6
50m: 29.83 100m: 1:01.77 150m: 1:34.20 200m: 2:06.61 250m: 2:39.31 300m: 3:11.64 350m: 3:44.21 400m: 4:16.78
450m: 4:49.36 500m: 5:21.77 550m: 5:54.45 600m: 6:27.06 650m: 6:59.67 700m: 7:32.24 750m: 8:04.69 800m: 8:35.76
8.  HENKE Jana GER 73 8:36.07 8. 958 q 0.86 5 4
50m: 30.45 100m: 1:02.27 150m: 1:34.89 200m: 2:07.25 250m: 2:40.05 300m: 3:12.68 350m: 3:45.31 400m: 4:17.88
450m: 4:50.29 500m: 5:22.61 550m: 5:55.28 600m: 6:27.84 650m: 7:00.42 700m: 7:32.52 750m: 8:04.80 800m: 8:36.07

9.  PADURARU Simona ROM 81 8:36.29 9. 958 0.83 5 2
50m: 30.43 100m: 1:02.64 150m: 1:35.24 200m: 2:07.53 250m: 2:40.22 300m: 3:12.83 350m: 3:45.59 400m: 4:18.03
450m: 4:50.79 500m: 5:23.23 550m: 5:55.85 600m: 6:28.06 650m: 7:00.81 700m: 7:33.22 750m: 8:05.50 800m: 8:36.29
10. VILLAECIJA Erika ESP 84 8:36.99 10. 956 0.91 3 2
50m: 30.56 100m: 1:02.98 150m: 1:35.69 200m: 2:08.12 250m: 2:40.71 300m: 3:13.14 350m: 3:45.67 400m: 4:18.16
450m: 4:51.02 500m: 5:23.54 550m: 5:56.25 600m: 6:28.86 650m: 7:01.46 700m: 7:33.87 750m: 8:06.04 800m: 8:36.99
11. PEIRSOL Hayley USA 85 8:38.78 11. 950 0.78 5 3
50m: 30.65 100m: 1:02.78 150m: 1:35.34 200m: 2:07.70 250m: 2:40.29 300m: 3:12.90 350m: 3:45.60 400m: 4:18.09
450m: 4:50.80 500m: 5:23.43 550m: 5:56.01 600m: 6:28.83 650m: 7:01.62 700m: 7:34.15 750m: 8:06.61 800m: 8:38.78
12. YAMADA Sashiko JPN 82 8:40.16 12. 946 0.83 3 5
50m: 29.67 100m: 1:01.68 150m: 1:33.91 200m: 2:06.37 250m: 2:38.91 300m: 3:11.20 350m: 3:43.90 400m: 4:16.63
450m: 4:49.83 500m: 5:22.90 550m: 5:56.01 600m: 6:29.19 650m: 7:02.20 700m: 7:35.24 750m: 8:07.88 800m: 8:40.16
13. SHIBATA Ai JPN 82 8:40.70 13. 945 0.94 4 1
50m: 30.21 100m: 1:02.24 150m: 1:35.03 200m: 2:07.78 250m: 2:40.64 300m: 3:13.54 350m: 3:46.37 400m: 4:19.08
450m: 4:51.90 500m: 5:24.57 550m: 5:57.47 600m: 6:30.24 650m: 7:03.24 700m: 7:36.18 750m: 8:09.08 800m: 8:40.70
14. BERESNEVA Olga UKR 85 8:41.23 14. 943 1.05 5 6
50m: 31.19 100m: 1:03.65 150m: 1:36.22 200m: 2:08.95 250m: 2:41.56 300m: 3:14.38 350m: 3:46.95 400m: 4:19.68
450m: 4:52.13 500m: 5:25.00 550m: 5:57.84 600m: 6:30.60 650m: 7:03.70 700m: 7:36.76 750m: 8:10.18 800m: 8:41.23
15. PASCOE Amanda AUS 85 8:42.27 15. 940 0.83 3 3
50m: 30.72 100m: 1:03.11 150m: 1:35.82 200m: 2:08.44 250m: 2:41.07 300m: 3:13.74 350m: 3:46.39 400m: 4:19.10
450m: 4:51.86 500m: 5:24.68 550m: 5:57.71 600m: 6:30.85 650m: 7:04.06 700m: 7:37.30 750m: 8:10.43 800m: 8:42.27
16. MACKENZIE Linda AUS 83 8:43.08 16. 938 0.81 5 1
50m: 30.48 100m: 1:02.93 150m: 1:35.77 200m: 2:08.51 250m: 2:41.42 300m: 3:14.23 350m: 3:47.44 400m: 4:20.45
450m: 4:53.30 500m: 5:26.23 550m: 5:59.24 600m: 6:32.23 650m: 7:05.16 700m: 7:38.13 750m: 8:11.15 800m: 8:43.08
17. CABALLERO Melissa ESP 85 8:43.16 17. 938 0.89 3 7
50m: 30.44 100m: 1:02.38 150m: 1:35.05 200m: 2:07.29 250m: 2:40.24 300m: 3:12.97 350m: 3:45.71 400m: 4:18.88
450m: 4:51.74 500m: 5:24.81 550m: 5:57.70 600m: 6:31.05 650m: 7:04.27 700m: 7:37.83 750m: 8:11.09 800m: 8:43.16
18. LENCOE Taryn CAN 86 8:44.20 18. 935 0.75 2 5
50m: 30.59 100m: 1:03.23 150m: 1:36.11 200m: 2:08.92 250m: 2:41.85 300m: 3:14.89 350m: 3:48.09 400m: 4:21.47
450m: 4:54.39 500m: 5:27.61 550m: 6:00.89 600m: 6:34.05 650m: 7:07.24 700m: 7:40.39 750m: 8:12.92 800m: 8:44.20
19. MANAUDOU Laure FRA 86 8:44.75 19. 933 0.77 4 3
50m: 29.17 100m: 1:01.20 150m: 1:33.45 200m: 2:06.03 250m: 2:38.63 300m: 3:11.40 350m: 3:44.18 400m: 4:17.10
450m: 4:50.38 500m: 5:23.87 550m: 5:57.49 600m: 6:31.45 650m: 7:05.66 700m: 7:38.92 750m: 8:12.47 800m: 8:44.75
20. NAGY Reka HUN 86 8:45.13 20. 932 0.95 4 8
50m: 30.97 100m: 1:03.72 150m: 1:35.82 200m: 2:08.38 250m: 2:41.15 300m: 3:14.25 350m: 3:47.33 400m: 4:20.31
450m: 4:53.43 500m: 5:26.43 550m: 5:59.84 600m: 6:32.97 650m: 7:06.39 700m: 7:39.51 750m: 8:12.96 800m: 8:45.13
21. CARMAN Anja SLO 85 8:45.23 21. 932 0.92 3 1
50m: 30.33 100m: 1:02.87 150m: 1:35.17 200m: 2:07.70 250m: 2:40.31 300m: 3:12.99 350m: 3:45.85 400m: 4:18.50
450m: 4:51.75 500m: 5:25.05 550m: 5:58.68 600m: 6:32.32 650m: 7:05.87 700m: 7:39.60 750m: 8:13.00 800m: 8:45.23
22. STRASSER Chantal SUI 78 8:45.74 22. 931 0.89 3 8
50m: 29.89 100m: 1:01.99 150m: 1:34.71 200m: 2:07.73 250m: 2:40.47 300m: 3:13.72 350m: 3:46.81 400m: 4:20.11
450m: 4:53.09 500m: 5:26.49 550m: 5:59.68 600m: 6:33.20 650m: 7:06.61 700m: 7:39.91 750m: 8:13.21 800m: 8:45.74
23. PECHANOVA Jana CZE 81 8:46.76 23. 928 0.86 5 8
50m: 30.41 100m: 1:02.80 150m: 1:35.36 200m: 2:08.04 250m: 2:40.86 300m: 3:13.75 350m: 3:46.70 400m: 4:19.89
450m: 4:52.80 500m: 5:26.07 550m: 5:59.27 600m: 6:32.69 650m: 7:06.19 700m: 7:40.07 750m: 8:13.70 800m: 8:46.76
24. BULAKHOVA Maria RUS 88 8:50.99 24. 916 0.93 2 3
50m: 30.39 100m: 1:03.41 150m: 1:36.81 200m: 2:09.81 250m: 2:43.34 300m: 3:16.71 350m: 3:50.75 400m: 4:24.03
450m: 4:57.66 500m: 5:30.89 550m: 6:05.00 600m: 6:38.94 650m: 7:12.78 700m: 7:46.07 750m: 8:19.51 800m: 8:50.99
25. KOBRICH Kristel CHI 85 8:52.02 25. 913 0.93 2 7
50m: 30.97 100m: 1:04.40 150m: 1:37.84 200m: 2:11.34 250m: 2:44.80 300m: 3:18.35 350m: 3:51.84 400m: 4:25.39
450m: 4:58.96 500m: 5:32.39 550m: 6:06.03 600m: 6:39.67 650m: 7:13.18 700m: 7:46.55 750m: 8:19.83 800m: 8:52.02
26. RIBEIRO Nayara BRA 84 8:52.22 26. 912 0.80 2 4
50m: 30.76 100m: 1:03.29 150m: 1:36.63 200m: 2:09.94 250m: 2:43.95 300m: 3:17.58 350m: 3:51.59 400m: 4:25.44
450m: 4:59.36 500m: 5:33.25 550m: 6:07.14 600m: 6:40.84 650m: 7:14.27 700m: 7:47.60 750m: 8:20.40 800m: 8:52.22
27. LYMPERTA Marianna GRE 79 8:54.35 27. 906 0.90 5 7
50m: 31.04 100m: 1:03.71 150m: 1:36.48 200m: 2:09.36 250m: 2:42.63 300m: 3:15.99 350m: 3:49.75 400m: 4:23.76
450m: 4:57.64 500m: 5:31.43 550m: 6:05.35 600m: 6:39.07 650m: 7:13.24 700m: 7:47.30 750m: 8:21.60 800m: 8:54.35
28. MILUSKA Hanna SUI 84 8:57.20 28. 898 0.82 2 6
50m: 30.17 100m: 1:02.98 150m: 1:35.98 200m: 2:09.40 250m: 2:42.56 300m: 3:16.08 350m: 3:49.61 400m: 4:23.47
450m: 4:57.63 500m: 5:31.29 550m: 6:05.84 600m: 6:40.18 650m: 7:14.77 700m: 7:49.21 750m: 8:23.60 800m: 8:57.20
29. ZHANG Yan CHN 85 8:58.11 29. 895 0.91 4 7
50m: 31.11 100m: 1:03.67 150m: 1:36.76 200m: 2:10.12 250m: 2:43.49 300m: 3:17.06 350m: 3:50.75 400m: 4:24.18
450m: 4:57.87 500m: 5:32.27 550m: 6:06.72 600m: 6:40.89 650m: 7:15.43 700m: 7:49.84 750m: 8:24.56 800m: 8:58.11
30. FERREIRA Marta POR 86 8:58.41 30. 895 0.97 2 2
50m: 31.63 100m: 1:04.90 150m: 1:38.73 200m: 2:12.21 250m: 2:45.81 300m: 3:19.54 350m: 3:53.53 400m: 4:27.23
450m: 5:00.89 500m: 5:34.74 550m: 6:08.80 600m: 6:43.03 650m: 7:17.25 700m: 7:51.34 750m: 8:25.66 800m: 8:58.41
32. MARCUS Golda ESA 9:15.28 31. 847 0.75 2 1
50m: 32.14 100m: 1:05.72 150m: 1:39.70 200m: 2:13.86 250m: 2:48.07 300m: 3:22.73 350m: 3:57.52 400m: 4:32.46
450m: 5:07.43 500m: 5:42.58 550m: 6:17.78 600m: 6:53.40 650m: 7:29.08 700m: 8:04.91 750m: 8:40.57 800m: 9:15.28
33. AUSTIN Shrone SEY 89 9:27.06 32. 814 0.92 1 3
50m: 31.84 100m: 1:06.43 150m: 1:41.94 200m: 2:17.36 250m: 2:53.10 300m: 3:28.42 350m: 4:04.42 400m: 4:40.43
450m: 5:16.35 500m: 5:52.24 550m: 6:28.10 600m: 7:03.98 650m: 7:39.90 700m: 8:15.60 750m: 8:51.63 800m: 9:27.06
34. SUTANTO Magdalena INA 87 9:32.41 33. 799 0.80 2 8
50m: 31.65 100m: 1:07.18 150m: 1:43.16 200m: 2:19.36 250m: 2:55.13 300m: 3:31.27 350m: 4:07.45 400m: 4:43.71
450m: 5:20.11 500m: 5:56.58 550m: 6:32.80 600m: 7:08.85 650m: 7:44.75 700m: 8:21.19 750m: 8:56.84 800m: 9:32.41
35. RODRIGUEZ Johana CRC 84 9:35.12 34. 792 0.88 1 5
50m: 32.67 100m: 1:07.66 150m: 1:43.34 200m: 2:19.06 250m: 2:54.75 300m: 3:30.98 350m: 4:07.38 400m: 4:43.34
450m: 5:19.35 500m: 5:55.48 550m: 6:31.81 600m: 7:08.17 650m: 7:45.24 700m: 8:22.09 750m: 8:58.90 800m: 9:35.12
36. CALLUS Roberta MLT 81 9:49.65 35. 753 0.86 1 4
50m: 34.25 100m: 1:10.75 150m: 1:47.20 200m: 2:23.84 250m: 3:00.99 300m: 3:37.93 350m: 4:15.32 400m: 4:52.41
450m: 5:29.47 500m: 6:06.62 550m: 6:44.22 600m: 7:21.96 650m: 7:59.54 700m: 8:36.73 750m: 9:14.32 800m: 9:49.65
    RAMERISON RABENJA Liana MAD 87 DNS 1 6
    ANDRIAMANJATOARIMANANA T. MAD 90 DNS 1 2
    NYENIMIGABO Corise BDI 85 DNS 1 7




Men’s 50m Freestyle

WR 21.64 POPOV Alexander Moscow (RUS) 16 JUN 2000 RUS
CR 22.05 ERVIN Anthony Fukuoka (JPN) 22 JUL 2001 USA

1.  POPOV Alexander RUS 71 21.98 1. 992 q CR 0.85 22 4
2.  LEZAK Jason USA 75 22.29 2. 972 q 0.74 22 5
3.  KENKHUIS Johan NED 80 22.32 3. 970 q 0.68 21 4
4.  SICOT Julien FRA 78 22.36 4. 967 q 0.78 20 1
5.  VAN DEN HOOGENBAND Pieter NED 78 22.51 5. 958 q 0.78 22 2
6.  MANKOC Peter SLO 78 22.54 6. 956 q 0.77 18 5
7.  HAWKE Brett AUS 75 22.54 6. 956 q 0.77 21 3
8.  NEETHLING Ryk RSA 77 22.56 8. 954 q 0.70 20 2
9.  VOLYNETS Olersandr UKR 74 22.57 9. 954 q 0.83 20 3
10. FOSTER Mark GBR 70 22.59 10. 952 q 0.76 21 2
11. LORENTE Eduard ESP 77 22.60 11. 952 q 0.75 20 7
12. NOVY Karel SUI 80 22.63 12. 950 q 0.83 18 4
13. SCARICA Michele ITA 82 22.63 12. 950 q 0.78 20 8
14. SHYRSHOV Vyacheslav UKR 79 22.63 12. 950 q 0.79 22 6
15. BOUSQUET Frederick FRA 81 22.64 15. 949 q 0.72 22 8
16. PIMANKOV Denis RUS 75 22.69 16. 946 q 0.80 17 5

17. SCHOEMAN Roland RSA 80 22.74 17. 943 0.68 20 6
17. ILES Salim ALG 75 22.74 17. 943 0.69 21 6
17. ERVIN Anthony USA 81 22.74 17. 943 0.70 22 3
20. KIZIEROWSKI Bartosz POL 77 22.75 20. 942 0.70 20 4
20. VISMARA Lorenzo ITA 75 22.75 20. 942 0.82 20 5
20. NYSTRAND Stefan SWE 81 22.75 20. 942 0.74 22 7
23. SCHERER Fernando BRA 74 22.80 23. 939 0.77 21 7
24. BOUSQUET Ricardo PUR 75 22.83 24. 937 0.61 21 1
25. SILVA Pedro POR 77 22.86 25. 935 0.79 19 8
26. SPANNEBERG Torsten GER 75 22.93 26. 930 0.78 19 7
27. CALLUS Ashley AUS 79 22.93 26. 930 0.72 21 5
28. CAVIC Milorad YUG 84 22.95 28. 929 0.76 19 3
29. RAJAKYLÄ Matti FIN 84 23.02 29. 924 0.73 16 8
30. GIMBUTIS Rolandas LTU 81 23.02 29. 924 0.81 18 6
31. SOUZA Jader BRA 82 23.04 31. 923 0.78 19 5
32. SANTOS Julio ECU 76 23.10 32. 919 0.72 21 8
33. HÅRD Jere FIN 74 23.11 33. 918 0.77 19 6
34. KIM Min Suk KOR 79 23.13 34. 917 0.70 22 1
35. HAYDEN Brent CAN 83 23.14 35. 916 0.74 17 7
36. DREESEN Renaat BEL 80 23.14 35. 916 0.79 19 4
37. BECERRA VELASCO Camilo Jose COL 80 23.17 37. 914 0.68 18 8
38. HAUSTOV Danil EST 80 23.19 38. 913 0.68 17 4
39. ZUBOR Attila HUN 75 23.20 39. 912 0.77 18 3
40. LA FLEUR Eric SWE 79 23.23 40. 911 0.72 17 6
41. VOLCANSEK Ales CRO 83 23.25 41. 909 0.76 18 2
42. VIKTORAVICIUS Paulius LTU 84 23.34 42. 903 0.77 16 1
43. CHEN Zuo CHN 82 23.34 42. 903 0.74 18 1
44. BÜHLER Christoph SUI 74 23.36 44. 902 0.77 16 4
45. LUPIEN Yannick CAN 80 23.37 45. 901 0.76 19 2
46. TSAGKARAKIS Apostolos GRE 82 23.42 46. 898 0.73 19 1
47. LEE Chung Hee KOR 81 23.49 47. 894 0.72 15 3
48. KANUK Rastislav SVK 78 23.56 48. 889 0.78 17 3
49. ALESI Octavio VEN 86 23.64 49. 884 0.57 14 7
50. DRAGANJA Duje CRO 82 23.65 50. 883 0.75 17 1
51. MILOSLAVSKIS Romans LAT 83 23.67 51. 882 0.85 14 2
52. FLASKAY Mihaly HUN 82 23.67 51. 882 0.65 15 2
53. ROSAL Raymond VEN 83 23.68 53. 881 0.71 16 6
54. PROBERT Carl FIJ 75 23.70 54. 880 0.82 15 4
55. PINI Ryan PNG 81 23.74 55. 877 0.77 13 4
56. MARKIC Matjaz SLO 83 23.83 56. 872 0.78 10 3
57. PICASSO Francisco URU 82 23.85 57. 870 0.74 16 7
58. CHINNAPASAEN Arwut THA 80 23.85 57. 870 0.76 18 7
59. MICHAELIDES Stavros CYP 70 23.89 59. 868 0.71 16 3
60. LIU Yu CHN 82 23.92 60. 866 0.79 14 3
61. ONG Hou Meng Allen MAS 79 23.96 61. 863 0.69 16 2
62. MARINOSSON Heidar Ingi ISL 83 24.02 62. 859 0.80 12 2
63. GUTU Octavian MDA 82 24.04 63. 858 0.85 17 2
64. PANIC Zeljko BIH 24.05 64. 857 0.83 12 1
65. KUTSCHER Paul URU 77 24.08 65. 855 0.73 13 3
66. FU Wing HKG 80 24.10 66. 854 0.82 15 8
67. HAYNES Terrence BAR 84 24.15 67. 851 0.72 12 6
68. PAPACHRYSANTHOU Chrysanthos CYP 79 24.15 67. 851 0.79 17 8
69. NIENABER Wickus SWZ 81 24.18 69. 849 0.67 11 5
70. FORDE Martyn BAR 85 24.18 69. 849 0.66 13 7
71. HINDS Howard AHO 77 24.33 71. 839 0.77 15 1
72. ORTIZ Ismael PAN 82 24.34 72. 839 0.80 13 5
73. BOVELL Nicholas TRI 86 24.40 73. 835 0.71 13 8
74. SANSO Roberto CRC 80 24.40 73. 835 0.76 14 4
75. AGAFONOV Alexander UZB 75 24.41 75. 834 0.80 15 6
76. ARKHURST Gregory CIV 24.46 76. 831 0.73 12 3
77. ADELEKE-ADEDOYIN Afolabi NGR 81 24.47 77. 830 0.75 12 8
78. TITARENKO Vyacheslav KAZ 78 24.51 78. 828 0.73 13 6
79. BRENDAN Ashby ZIM 80 24.54 79. 826 0.75 15 5
80. RIDAURA Carles AND 80 24.60 80. 822 0.76 11 4
81. SCHNEIDER Sven EST 84 24.61 81. 821 0.75 15 7
82. BELLAZ Adil MAR 81 24.67 82. 818 0.78 11 8
83. PRUDENCIO OLIVA Carlos Mauricio BOL 80 24.70 83. 816 0.78 5 6
84. OFFOIN Gentle NGR 78 24.74 84. 813 0.91 11 1
85. SCHNETTLER Maximiliano CHI 86 24.76 85. 812 0.83 12 5
86. DANSOU Aloïs BEN 24.81 86. 809 0.77 14 6
87. LIM Yu Lung Lubrey MAS 82 24.83 87. 807 0.72 13 1
88. THOM Onan GUY 84 24.84 88. 807 0.73 8 6
89. ROBERTS Kenny SEY 78 24.84 88. 807 0.74 10 8
90. LAO Kuan Fong MAC 87 24.86 90. 805 0.78 8 4
91. DOO Kin Lun HKG 81 24.90 91. 803 0.74 11 2
92. ALMARAFI Zaid JOR 83 24.92 92. 802 0.80 11 6
93. JALABI Fadi SYR 82 24.93 93. 801 0.83 12 7
94. MARTINEZ Gustavo Adolfo HON 87 24.96 94. 799 0.68 11 7
95. BERDIZE Levan GEO 84 24.98 95. 798 0.72 11 3
96. PASAOGLU Cem TUR 24.99 96. 797 0.84 13 2
97. VELLORE V. Arun IND 84 25.00 97. 797 0.79 10 2
98. ALMAS Ayoub Salem UAE 78 25.05 98. 793 0.81 14 1
99. CRUZ Maran PUR 79 25.07 99. 792 0.77 14 5
100. BISSLIK Davy ARU 25.10 100. 790 0.75 9 3
101. AGUIAR Joao ANG 83 25.10 100. 790 0.83 10 6
102. CASTRO Carlos CHI 83 25.11 102. 790 0.79 8 7
103. LE BA Lam VIE 86 25.14 103. 788 0.84 10 4
104. VYOMBO Rama KEN 83 25.25 104. 781 0.77 9 2
105. WONG Wing Cheung Victor MAC 84 25.28 105. 779 0.81 9 8
106. KAAKI Abed Rahman LIB 86 25.31 106. 777 0.76 9 4
107. PETERKIN Jamie LCA 82 25.31 106. 777 0.73 10 5
108. AL SHEHABI Hesham BRN 88 25.35 108. 775 0.71 7 5
109. TERIIPAIA Ranui TAH 83 25.53 109. 764 0.77 8 1
110. FARHOUDI Babak IRI 85 25.53 109. 764 0.81 9 1
111. IRGASHEV Timur UZB 84 25.55 111. 762 0.95 9 5
112. NAVARRO Miguel Angel BOL 82 25.60 112. 759 0.69 6 5
113. ELGHNIMI Othmane MAR 82 25.78 113. 748 0.75 6 1
114. AUNG Yan Lin MYA 89 25.82 114. 746 0.74 6 2
115. WORRELL Bradford LCA 87 25.82 114. 746 0.73 6 8
116. LAUSAN Yann TAH 86 25.83 116. 745 0.86 7 3
117. MD.JEWEL AHMED Jewel BAN 83 25.85 117. 744 0.82 7 4
118. LINDBORG Loren MIL 82 25.87 118. 743 0.92 6 4
119. COLE Shade Sule CMR 80 25.96 119. 737 0.87 5 7
120. MBOW Abdoulaye SEN 73 25.98 120. 736 0.80 8 5
121. TOUW NGIE TJOUW Gordon SUR 85 25.98 120. 736 0.75 8 3
122. RAZAKARIVONY Jean-Luc MAD 75 26.11 122. 728 0.83 9 6
123. ANDREI Tamir MGL 86 26.19 123. 723 0.71 9 7
124. GANBOLD Urnultsaikhan MGL 84 26.19 123. 723 0.76 10 7
125. KEITH Connor H GUM 88 26.21 125. 722 0.89 7 2
126. MOE Aung Kyaw MYA 88 26.24 126. 720 0.80 7 6
127. WELLS Benjamin PNG 81 26.24 126. 720 0.78 8 8
128. YING Ronald GUY 85 26.35 128. 714 0.78 7 1
129. RAVERA Jean Laurent MON 79 26.37 129. 713 0.86 5 2
130. LINCH Peter James ZAM 88 26.44 130. 708 0.76 4 1
131. SHAH Amar KEN 85 26.46 131. 707 0.81 7 8
132. BAKALE Emile Rony CGO 87 26.47 132. 707 0.91 4 3
133. BOUSTANY Patrick LIB 87 26.51 133. 704 0.91 5 5
134. BONABART Anderson FSM 60 26.55 134. 702 0.76 5 1
135. MALIKI-AMADOU Ibrahim NIG 81 26.58 135. 700 0.82 7 7
136. DUENAS Kin-Vincent GUM 85 26.61 136. 698 0.72 5 3
137. GJATA Kreshnik ALB 83 26.64 137. 697 0.81 5 4
138. ABBAS Mohammed S. IRQ 26.75 138. 690 0.75 6 3
139. ROLA Nuno ANG 83 26.83 139. 686 0.77 10 1
140. SAMADOV Orkhan AZE 86 26.84 140. 685 0.86 6 6
141. MEDRANO Fernando NCA 88 26.87 141. 683 0.65 4 4
142. RANDRIANANDRAINA Clark MAD 87 26.89 142. 682 0.86 5 8
143. SAMUEL Welbert FSM 81 26.93 143. 680 0.71 4 7
144. WALLACE Stephenson VIN 27.01 144. 675 0.78 4 6
145. HALAWANI Issam PLE 80 27.14 145. 668 0.81 4 8
146. KANCHELA Chisela ZAM 87 27.33 146. 657 0.82 3 4
147. DAVIS Fidel VIN 27.40 147. 654 0.86 4 5
148. MUBAH Hassan MDV 84 27.51 148. 647 0.88 1 3
149. GUGUSHKA Aldi ALB 86 27.52 149. 647 0.89 6 7
150. KIRI Hem CAM 27.56 150. 645 0.87 1 5
151. MARFLEET Joshua SAM 87 27.68 151. 638 0.78 2 8
152. OUNKHAMPANYAVONG Sikhounxay LAO 82 27.71 152. 637 0.76 3 6
153. LUBERENGA Edgar UGA 79 27.81 153. 631 0.74 3 5
154. NOTARIANNI Carlos MIL 88 28.48 154. 596 0.60 2 4
155. VONGPHACHANH Bounthanom LAO 80 28.68 155. 586 0.77 3 7
156. HADJAMAMEDOV Hadjamamed TKM 29.07 156. 567 0.82 3 2
157. KABURU Gilbert UGA 81 29.09 157. 566 0.84 3 3
158. OUEDRAGO Momadon BUR 67 29.19 158. 561 0.99 1 7
159. JUDAT Mohammed Sultan YEM 29.82 159. 532 1.00 3 1
160. SEKAMANA Leonce RWA 80 30.57 160. 499 0.81 2 6
161. GASABIRA Blaise Pascal RWA 79 31.22 161. 472 0.81 2 7
162. WILLIAMS Malique ANT 88 34.04 162. 372 0.75 2 2
163. TONGE Glyn ANT 74 35.15 163. 338 0.95 2 1
     BELEMTOUGRI A.a.romain BUR 85 DSQ 0.82 1 4
     AKIBOU Ali Maiga NIG 77 DSQ 0.74 2 3
     LAURENTINO Nuno POR 75 DNS 16 5
     MALLALAH Ayoub Salem UAE 78 DNS 14 8
     OUATTARA ZIE Ahmed CIV DNS 8 2
     MEWOUTOU Alain Ives CMR 82 DNS 4 2
     MANSA MUSAI Aiah Emerson SLE 78 DNS 3 8
     IALLOH Abubakarr SLE 83 DNS 2 5
     NKURUNZIZA Herve BDI 88 DNS 1 6




Women’s 200m Backstroke

WR 2:06.62 EGERSZEGI Krisztina Athens (GRE) 25 AUG 1991 HUN
CR 2:07.40 HE Cihong Rome (ITA) 11 SEP 1994 CHN

1.  KOMAROVA Stanislava RUS 86 2:10.98 1. 970 q 0.82 3 4 1:37.40 1:04.12 31.35
2.  AMSHENNIKOVA Iryna UKR 86 2:11.93 2. 959 q 0.75 3 3 1:37.88 1:04.13 31.07
3.  HOELZER Margaret USA 83 2:12.35 3. 955 q 0.69 4 5 1:37.59 1:04.39 31.33
4.  FRATESI Jennifer CAN 84 2:12.72 4. 951 q 0.76 5 6 1:39.75 1:06.05 32.55
5.  TERAKAWA Aya JPN 84 2:12.79 5. 950 q 0.66 5 3 1:38.82 1:04.91 31.19
6.  PRICE Sarah GBR 79 2:12.82 6. 950 q 0.69 5 5 1:38.94 1:04.73 31.49
7.  ITO Hanae JPN 85 2:13.01 7. 947 q 0.68 3 5 1:38.16 1:03.95 30.94
8.  KEJZAR Alenka SLO 79 2:13.32 8. 944 q 0.72 3 6 1:39.67 1:05.54 32.04
9.  SEXTON Katy GBR 82 2:13.57 9. 941 q 0.72 4 4 1:39.67 1:04.64 31.09
10. ADCOCK Frances AUS 84 2:13.78 10. 939 q 0.68 5 1 1:40.32 1:06.02 32.33
11. ØRNSTEDT Louise DEN 85 2:14.37 11. 932 q 0.68 4 3 1:39.65 1:05.10 31.66
12. MCLEAN Hannah NZL 81 2:14.38 12. 932 q 0.67 3 7 1:39.46 1:05.35 31.77
13. JOVANOVIC Sanja CRO 86 2:14.75 13. 928 q 0.68 5 7 1:41.21 1:06.57 32.47
14. HETZER Nicole GER 79 2:14.90 14. 926 q 0.79 4 1 1:40.36 1:06.12 32.56
15. CARMAN Anja SLO 85 2:14.91 15. 926 q 0.76 4 8 1:41.02 1:06.47 32.41
16. COVENTRY Kirsty ZIM 83 2:14.92 16. 926 q 0.68 4 6 1:40.47 1:05.59 31.89

17. CORFE Melissa RSA 86 2:15.25 17. 923 0.64 3 1 1:40.33 1:05.65 31.97
18. WARDEN Elizabeth CAN 78 2:15.64 18. 918 0.63 4 2 1:40.90 1:05.78 31.99
19. ZHAN Shu CHN 85 2:16.43 19. 909 0.74 5 2 1:41.28 1:06.04 31.74
20. TONKS Zoe AUS 87 2:16.53 20. 908 0.70 4 7 1:41.90 1:06.58 32.41
21. GOSTOMELSKY Anna ISR 81 2:17.60 21. 896 0.73 5 8 1:42.53 1:07.34 32.43
22. CHEN Xiujun CHN 86 2:18.06 22. 891 0.76 3 2 1:41.79 1:05.91 31.66
23. NORFOLK Helen NZL 81 2:18.88 23. 882 0.64 2 4 1:43.29 1:07.68 33.07
24. TSAI Hiu Wai Sherry HKG 83 2:19.27 24. 878 0.67 2 5 1:43.33 1:07.01 32.10
25. ERKE Derya TUR 2:19.39 25. 877 0.73 3 8 1:43.88 1:07.68 32.55
26. LEVAVI Inbal ISR 84 2:19.47 26. 876 0.83 2 3 1:44.20 1:08.52 33.38
27. VORATHAMRONG Chonlatorn THA 80 2:20.33 27. 866 0.64 2 6 1:45.07 1:08.75 33.23
28. ALJAND Berit EST 85 2:22.58 28. 842 0.67 1 1 1:45.75 1:09.05 33.60
29. SILVA Valeria PER 2:22.91 29. 838 0.79 2 8 1:45.40 1:08.81 33.61
30. VAN DER SCHILDEN Edith LUX 80 2:23.94 30. 827 0.80 2 7 1:46.21 1:09.02 33.36
31. DANILA Marie-Lizza Toinette PHI 82 2:24.72 31. 818 0.76 2 2 1:47.02 1:09.79 33.99
32. ISKANDAROVA Saida UZB 80 2:25.52 32. 810 0.67 2 1 1:48.68 1:11.11 34.30
33. ANCHIA Susan CRC 89 2:28.49 33. 778 0.71 1 3 1:50.98 1:12.95 35.42
34. CISS Khadija SEN 83 2:29.60 34. 766 0.77 1 5 1:50.76 1:11.73 34.53
35. GALINDO Ana Sofia HON 87 2:35.71 35. 703 0.71 1 2 1:55.16 1:15.08 35.84
36. GNEDOVSKAYA Olga UZB 89 2:39.72 36. 664 0.68 1 6 1:58.66 1:16.78 36.85
37. BABAO Krystle PNG 87 2:44.93 37. 616 0.83 1 7 2:00.61 1:17.96 37.39
    COUGHLIN Natalie USA 82 DNS 5 4
    RIBEIRO Talita BRA 85 DNS 1 4



ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT