ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT
--- Results, Rankings, and Records ---
Charlotte Ultraswim Day 3
6/7/2003-6/7/2003
Charlotte, North Carolina USA

 
CHARLOTTE ULTRASWIM
Charlotte, NC, USA
June 5 - 8, 2003

50 meter pool

RESULTS
Day Three: June 7, 2003 
 
                
 
 Event 13  Women 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 2:05.78  8/4/2002  Otylia Jedrejczak, POL
     American: A 2:05.88  9/20/2000 Misty Hyman, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:05.96  8/13/1981 Mary T. Meagher, Lakeside
   Pepsi Meet: P 2:11.57  6/8/2002  Georgina A Lee, DM-NT
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:16.69
 National Cut: N 2:17.29
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Descenza, Mary         18 Academy Bullets-  2:18.20    2:10.61P       
                 29.31      1:02.54 (33.23)
        1:35.99 (33.45)     2:10.61 (34.62)
  2 Button, Jennifer       25 Toronto AllStars  2:17.67    2:13.01T       
                 29.65      1:03.07 (33.42)
        1:37.53 (34.46)     2:13.01 (35.48)
  3 Hoelzer, Margaret      20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:19.30    2:16.30T       
                 31.48      1:05.55 (34.07)
        1:41.14 (35.59)     2:16.30 (35.16)
  4 Bennett, Brooke        23 Broward Aquatic-  2:20.39    2:18.61        
                 31.55      1:06.76 (35.21)
        1:42.33 (35.57)     2:18.61 (36.28)
  5 Bowen, Maggie          23 Auburn Aquatics-  2:20.92    2:18.73        
                 31.62      1:06.46 (34.84)
        1:43.06 (36.60)     2:18.73 (35.67)
  6 Carusone, Ashley       18 N Cent FL YMCA-F  2:19.54    2:18.80        
                 31.56      1:06.75 (35.19)
        1:42.63 (35.88)     2:18.80 (36.17)
  7 LeClair, Danielle      16 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:19.79    2:18.85        
                 31.48      1:05.79 (34.31)
        1:42.62 (36.83)     2:18.85 (36.23)
  8 Brosch, Jessica        19 Rockville Mont.-  2:18.17    2:19.72        
                 32.13      1:07.91 (35.78)
        1:43.87 (35.96)     2:19.72 (35.85)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 How, Lisa              20 Club Seminole-FL  2:21.20    2:18.91        
                 31.11      1:06.32 (35.21)
        1:42.35 (36.03)     2:18.91 (36.56)
 10 Thorburn, Linn         21 Athens Bulldog-G  2:22.13    2:19.06        
                 32.58      1:08.02 (35.44)
        1:43.15 (35.13)     2:19.06 (35.91)
 11 Marck, Lindsey         17 Spirit Swimming-  2:21.49    2:19.36        
                 32.12      1:07.24 (35.12)
        1:42.76 (35.52)     2:19.36 (36.60)
 12 Weeks, Kelly           21 NC Aquatic Club-  2:21.21    2:19.59        
                 31.74      1:07.30 (35.56)
        1:43.28 (35.98)     2:19.59 (36.31)
 13 Christianson, Demerae  21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:21.84    2:19.71        
                 32.33      1:08.04 (35.71)
        1:44.32 (36.28)     2:19.71 (35.39)
 14 Hoff, Katie            14 Typhoon AC-VA     2:22.80    2:21.15        
                 31.13      1:06.97 (35.84)
        1:43.35 (36.38)     2:21.15 (37.80)
 15 Yevak, Katie           20 Athens Bulldog-G  2:22.90    2:21.84        
                 32.64      1:08.30 (35.66)
        1:45.51 (37.21)     2:21.84 (36.33)
 16 Repass, Tammie         22 SoNoCo-CT         2:22.42    2:22.43        
                 32.41      1:08.50 (36.09)
        1:45.61 (37.11)     2:22.43 (36.82)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Johnson, Brittany      18 Winston-Salem Y-  2:23.18    2:19.61        
                 32.32      1:08.13 (35.81)
        1:43.77 (35.64)     2:19.61 (35.84)
 18 Myers, Whitney         18 Miami Valley AC-  2:23.70    2:20.81        
                 32.61      1:08.54 (35.93)
        1:45.39 (36.85)     2:20.81 (35.42)
 19 Shaw, Elizabeth        14 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:23.84    2:21.26        
                 31.78      1:07.81 (36.03)
        1:44.31 (36.50)     2:21.26 (36.95)
 20 Hancock, Lisa          19 Georgia Tech-GA   2:23.65    2:22.22        
                 32.02      1:08.31 (36.29)
        1:44.64 (36.33)     2:22.22 (37.58)
 21 Crippen, Maddy         22 Germantown-MA     2:23.42    2:22.38        
                 32.83      1:08.87 (36.04)
        1:45.79 (36.92)     2:22.38 (36.59)
 22 Carter, Margaret       17 Summervlle Marln  2:23.53    2:22.52        
                 32.70      1:08.18 (35.48)
        1:45.33 (37.15)     2:22.52 (37.19)
 23 Cassidy, Andrea        20 UN-FL             2:23.44    2:22.57        
                 32.43      1:08.83 (36.40)
        1:46.04 (37.21)     2:22.57 (36.53)
 24 Zarin, Jordan          16 Rockville Mont.-  2:24.20    2:25.38        
                 33.56      1:09.29 (35.73)
        1:47.46 (38.17)     2:25.38 (37.92)



 Event 14  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
        World: W 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA
     American: A 1:54.58  7/24/2001 Michael Phelps, USA
    U.S. Open: O 1:54.86  8/14/2002 Michael Phelps, N. Baltimore
   Pepsi Meet: P 1:55.18            Tom Malchow, Club Wolverine
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:03.19
 National Cut: N 2:04.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Malchow, Thomas        26 Club Wolverine-M  2:01.67    1:56.41T       
                 26.58        56.10 (29.52)
        1:26.05 (29.95)     1:56.41 (30.36)
  2 Raab, Michael          20 Rockville Mont.-  2:04.07    2:00.27T       
                 27.05        57.21 (30.16)
        1:28.50 (31.29)     2:00.27 (31.77)
  3 Haupt, Matt            23 Big Cat-MA        2:08.10    2:03.63N       
                 28.09        59.39 (31.30)
        1:30.93 (31.54)     2:03.63 (32.70)
  4 Creager, Brent         23 Big Cat-MA        2:07.27    2:06.16        
                 28.18      1:00.05 (31.87)
        1:33.40 (33.35)     2:06.16 (32.76)
  5 Margalis, Robert       21 St. Petersburg-F  2:07.30    2:06.17        
                 28.18        59.90 (31.72)
        1:33.19 (33.29)     2:06.17 (32.98)
  6 Glasco, Josh           19 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:06.67    2:07.57        
                 28.17      1:00.53 (32.36)
        1:34.24 (33.71)     2:07.57 (33.33)
  7 Pelechytik, Jan-Micha  22 Saskatchewan      2:08.39    2:07.70        
                 28.18      1:00.87 (32.69)
        1:33.95 (33.08)     2:07.70 (33.75)
  8 Luckie, Steven         16 NE Columbia-SC    2:08.48    2:08.36        
                 28.79      1:00.62 (31.83)
        1:34.35 (33.73)     2:08.36 (34.01)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Greenwood, Bo          20 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:09.00    2:07.26        
                 29.34      1:01.34 (32.00)
        1:34.23 (32.89)     2:07.26 (33.03)
 10 Knowles, Jeremy        21 Auburn Aquatics-  2:09.17    2:07.37        
                 28.78      1:01.87 (33.09)
        1:35.03 (33.16)     2:07.37 (32.34)
 11 McMahon, Dan           15 Dynamo-GA         2:09.23    2:07.98        
                 28.98      1:01.71 (32.73)
        1:35.09 (33.38)     2:07.98 (32.89)
 12 Davidson, Tristan      18 Summervlle Marln  2:09.19    2:08.08        
                 29.52      1:01.55 (32.03)
        1:35.06 (33.51)     2:08.08 (33.02)
 13 Berens, Ricky          15 Mecklenburg AC-N  2:08.97    2:08.30        
                 29.58      1:02.72 (33.14)
        1:36.03 (33.31)     2:08.30 (32.27)
 14 Cover, Brandon         21 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:09.47    2:08.53        
                 28.78      1:01.96 (33.18)
        1:35.14 (33.18)     2:08.53 (33.39)
 15 Hinz, Ryan             20 Auburn Aquatics-  2:09.50    2:08.55        
                 29.69      1:02.53 (32.84)
        1:35.25 (32.72)     2:08.55 (33.30)
 16 Thompson, Dustin       20 North Ky Clipper  2:09.76    2:09.58        
                 28.55      1:01.05 (32.50)
        1:35.41 (34.36)     2:09.58 (34.17)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Shanteau, Eric         19 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:09.85    2:07.92        
                 29.04      1:02.65 (33.61)
        1:35.57 (32.92)     2:07.92 (32.35)
 18 Figh, Matt             20 Georgia Tech-GA   2:10.22    2:08.96        
                 29.25      1:03.16 (33.91)
        1:36.12 (32.96)     2:08.96 (32.84)
 19 Hughes, Tim            17 Trinity Prep-FL   2:10.93    2:09.64        
                 30.32      1:02.97 (32.65)
        1:37.16 (34.19)     2:09.64 (32.48)
 20 Ames, Chad             19 NC Aquatic Club-  2:10.64    2:09.72        
                 28.41      1:01.88 (33.47)
        1:35.91 (34.03)     2:09.72 (33.81)
 21 Saw, Yi  Khy           16 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:10.37    2:09.79        
                 30.36      1:03.11 (32.75)
        1:36.81 (33.70)     2:09.79 (32.98)
 22 Demarco, Scott         21 Long Island AC-M  2:10.08    2:10.40        
                 29.62      1:02.81 (33.19)
        1:37.17 (34.36)     2:10.40 (33.23)
 23 Donnelly, Eric         22 Gator Swim Club-  2:11.00    2:11.45        
                 29.78      1:03.29 (33.51)
        1:37.65 (34.36)     2:11.45 (33.80)
 24 Meena, Elliot P        19 Trinity Prep-FL   2:11.00    2:12.88        
                 30.35      1:04.10 (33.75)
        1:38.85 (34.75)     2:12.88 (34.03)


     
 Event 15  Women 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 24.13  9/22/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
     American: A 24.63  9/23/2000 Dara Torres, USA
    U.S. Open: O 24.50  7/23/2000 Inge de Bruijn, NED
   Pepsi Meet: P 25.58            Amy Van Dyken, USA
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 26.39
 National Cut: N 26.79
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cope, Haley            24 California Aq.-P    26.63      26.02T       
  1 Jeffrey, Rhi           16 Aqua Crest-FG       26.63      26.02T       
  3 Nicholls, Laura        24 Region Waterloo     26.77      26.13T       
  4 Correia, Maritza C     21 Broward Aquatic-    26.44      26.16T       
  5 Williams, Stefanie     23 Athens Bulldog-G    26.32      26.22T       
  6 Vollmer, Dana          15 Ft. Worth Area-N    26.71      26.51N       
  7 Coparropa, Eileen      22 Auburn Aquatics-    26.91      26.75N       
  8 Kolukanova, Jana       21 Auburn Aquatics-    27.04      26.92        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Phenix, Erin           22 Texas Aquatics-S    27.28      26.71N       
 10 Kugler, Kassy          16 Rockville Mont.-    27.29      26.88        
 11 Smith, Julie           13 Raleigh Swimming    27.38      26.97        
 12 Boncher, Brooke        19 Nova of VA AC-VA    27.16      27.14        
 13 Pomeroy, Laura         19 Toronto AllStars    27.29      27.27        
 14 Coventry, Kirsty       19 Auburn Aquatics-    27.13      27.30        
 15 Smith, Sara            16 Valley Area ST-V    27.37      27.47        
 16 Fittin, Annie          13 Atlantic Club-NJ    27.20      27.58        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Arsenault, Samantha    21 Athens Bulldog-G    27.67      27.02        
 18 Daniels, Liz           21 JCC Sailfish-AM     27.39      27.14        
 19 Dutton, Emma           21 Club Seminole-FL    27.57      27.25        
 20 Amano, Keiko           20 California Aq.-P    27.81      27.34        
 21 Johnson, Shandra       23 NC Aquatic Club-    27.39      27.44        
 22 Jamison, Tanica        21 Texas Aquatics-S    27.40      27.45        
 23 Parkinson, Liz         22 Club Seminole-FL    27.62      27.86        
 24 Ertter, Lindsey        20 Athens Bulldog-G    27.71      28.07        




 Event 16  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 21.64  6/16/2000 Alexander Popov, RUS
     American: A 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
    U.S. Open: O 21.76  8/15/2000 Gary Hall Jr., Phoenix
   Pepsi Meet: P 22.76            Brandon Dedekind, Seminole
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 23.39
 National Cut: N 23.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Busquets, Ricardo      28 Puerto Rico         23.80      23.35T       
  1 Walker, Neil           26 Circle C-ST         23.88      23.35T       
  3 Bousquet, Fred         22 Auburn Aquatics-    23.61      23.43N       
  4 Michaelson, Ben        21 SoNoCo-CT           23.76      23.54N       
  5 Gallagher, Dan         23 Waves Wilmington    23.78      23.62N       
  6 Wochomurka, Ryan       19 Auburn Aquatics-    23.73      23.72        
  7 Ciarla, Aaron          25 UN-NC               23.89      23.75        
  8 Kintz, Nicolas         25 Athens Bulldog-G    23.96      23.82        
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Kirkland, Clay         20 Auburn Aquatics-    24.16      24.31        
 10 Wade, Atiba            25 Swift Swimming-F    24.19      24.34        
 11 Rogers, Dale           20 Wisconsin-WI        24.29      24.36        
 12 Seitz, Chris           16 North Ky Clipper    24.40      24.42        
 13 Botes, Eugene          22 Big Cat-MA          24.33      24.48        
 14 Mania, Adam            19 Wisconsin-WI        24.23      24.49        
 15 Dusing, Nate           24 Circle C-ST         24.27      24.56        
 16 Ammons, Nnamnse        21 Curl/Burke-PV       24.25      24.61        
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pritchett, Poston      18 Tar Heel Aquatic    24.57      24.12        
 18 Kidd, Matt             23 Auburn Aquatics-    24.55      24.25        
 19 Marshall, Matt         20 Wisconsin-WI        24.44      24.31        
 20 Petcu, Raz             30 Team Charlotte-N    24.60      24.33        
 21 Verhoef, Peter         18 Coast Guard-VA      24.54      24.37        
 22 Wiesner, Eric          20 Wisconsin-WI        24.42      24.38        
 23 Boyle, Nate            25 UN Ashburn-PV       24.46      24.40        
 24 Lundquist, Bryan       18 Stingrays-GA        24.49      24.52        





 Event 17  Women 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
     American: A   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
    U.S. Open: O   59.58  8/13/2002 Natalie A Coughlin, Cal/USA
   Pepsi Meet: P 1:01.52  6/8/2002  Natalie A Coughlin, CAL-CC
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 1:04.59
 National Cut: N 1:05.59
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Cope, Haley            24 California Aq.-P  1:04.18    1:03.06T       
                 30.76      1:03.06 (32.30)
  2 Coventry, Kirsty       19 Auburn Aquatics-  1:04.80    1:04.06T       
                 31.65      1:04.06 (32.41)
  3 Haupt, Sarah           19 Big Cat-MA        1:05.45    1:05.28N       
                 31.03      1:05.28 (34.25)
  4 Schneider, Kristen     22 Saskatchewan      1:06.07    1:05.64        
                 31.68      1:05.64 (33.96)
  5 Smith, Kelsy           16 MarlinsofRaleigh  1:05.74    1:05.81        
                 32.23      1:05.81 (33.58)
  6 Hanson, Pam            24 Tennessee-SE      1:06.29    1:05.89        
                 32.55      1:05.89 (33.34)
  7 Williams, Stefanie     23 Athens Bulldog-G  1:06.65    1:05.99        
                 31.93      1:05.99 (34.06)
  8 Walker, Beverly        16 Dynamo-GA         1:06.74    1:06.09        
                 32.79      1:06.09 (33.30)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Poewe, Sarah           20 Athens Bulldog-G  1:06.85    1:06.54        
                 32.12      1:06.54 (34.42)
 10 Collins, Elizabeth     20 Regina Dolphin    1:07.39    1:06.90        
                 32.62      1:06.90 (34.28)
 11 Moss, Maggie           19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:07.02    1:07.10        
                 32.48      1:07.10 (34.62)
 11 Chura, Haley           17 Summervlle Marln  1:07.48    1:07.10        
 13 Leroy, Andree-Anne     21 UN Seminole-FL    1:07.89    1:07.35        
                 33.04      1:07.35 (34.31)
 14 Plummer, Emily         24 Puerto Rico       1:08.03    1:07.78        
                 33.17      1:07.78 (34.61)
 15 Moore, Brennan         18 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:07.99    1:07.81        
                 32.86      1:07.81 (34.95)
 16 Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn  41 Coronado Navy-SI  1:07.69    1:08.45        
                 33.19      1:08.45 (35.26)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Ferguson, Kaitlyn      16 YWCA Middies-MR   1:08.29    1:07.09        
                 33.36      1:07.09 (33.73)
 18 Bowen, Maggie          23 Auburn Aquatics-  1:08.78    1:07.33        
                 33.03      1:07.33 (34.30)
 19 Vogel, Randi           18 Cincy-Marlins-OH  1:08.17    1:07.70        
                 33.22      1:07.70 (34.48)
 20 Arsenault, Samantha    21 Athens Bulldog-G  1:08.41    1:07.83        
                 33.11      1:07.83 (34.72)
 21 Yeager, Ashley         18 Lancaster AC-MA   1:08.11    1:08.29        
                 33.36      1:08.29 (34.93)
 22 Quinn, Kathleen        20 NC Aquatic Club-  1:08.45    1:08.65        
                 33.64      1:08.65 (35.01)
 23 Eickman, Meagan        17 Y-Spartaquatics-  1:08.22    1:08.93        
                 32.77      1:08.93 (36.16)
 -- Fittin, Annie          13 Atlantic Club-NJ  1:08.63         DQ        
                 33.36      1:09.06 (35.70)


                   
 
 Event 18  Men 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
        World: W 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
     American: A 53.60  8/24/1999 Lenny Krayzelburg, USA
    U.S. Open: O 53.67  8/10/2000 Lenny Krayzelburg, Trojan
   Pepsi Meet: P 56.03            Martin Zubero, Pine Crest
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 57.79
 National Cut: N 58.49
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Wike, James            19 Wisconsin-WI        57.52      56.96T       
                 27.67        56.96 (29.29)
  2 Walker, Neil           26 Circle C-ST         58.84      57.36T       
                 28.12        57.36 (29.24)
  3 Mania, Adam            19 Wisconsin-WI        58.46      57.52T       
                 27.46        57.52 (30.06)
  4 DeJong, Chris          19 Club Wolverine-M    58.72      57.65T       
                 28.70        57.65 (28.95)
  5 Michaelson, Ben        21 SoNoCo-CT           58.56      58.47N       
                 28.60        58.47 (29.87)
  6 Wagner, Luke           21 Nova of VA AC-VA    58.87      58.77        
                 28.76        58.77 (30.01)
  7 McGinnis, Matt         17 Raleigh Swimming    58.82      59.01        
                 28.55        59.01 (30.46)
  8 Hartley, Brian         19 Wash. Twp. Wave-    58.86      59.61        
                 29.09        59.61 (30.52)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Bovell, George         19 Auburn Aquatics-  1:00.38      59.01        
                 29.24        59.01 (29.77)
 10 Liebhold, Tim          20 Wisconsin-WI        59.38      59.42        
                 29.25        59.42 (30.17)
 11 Seitz, Chris           16 North Ky Clipper    59.94      59.57        
                 29.48        59.57 (30.09)
 12 Barlow, Chad           20 Auburn Aquatics-  1:00.39      59.62        
                 29.14        59.62 (30.48)
 13 Leath, Jeff            17 Poseidon-VA       1:00.69      59.88        
                 29.27        59.88 (30.61)
 14 Dusing, Nate           24 Circle C-ST       1:00.71      59.96        
                 28.82        59.96 (31.14)
 15 Hartmann, John         19 NC Aquatic Club-  1:00.24      59.98        
                 29.50        59.98 (30.48)
 16 Spooner, Chris         16 High Point-NC     1:00.83    1:00.68        
                 30.31      1:00.68 (30.37)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Yimsomruay, Guy        23 Nova of VA AC-VA  1:00.91      59.96        
                 29.23        59.96 (30.73)
 18 Osborn, Peter          19 Athens Bulldog-G  1:01.74    1:00.29        
                 28.76      1:00.29 (31.53)
 19 Owen, Reid             20 NC Aquatic Club-  1:00.89    1:00.90        
                 29.71      1:00.90 (31.19)
 20 Owens, Jimmy           21 Mecklenburg AC-N  1:01.61    1:01.12        
                 29.94      1:01.12 (31.18)
 21 Raines, Jeremy         20 Georgia Tech-GA   1:01.47    1:01.25        
                 29.29      1:01.25 (31.96)
 22 Oliver, Jorge          22 Bolles Sharks-FL  1:01.74    1:01.31        
                 29.64      1:01.31 (31.67)
 23 Dickson, Luke          18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  1:01.09    1:01.35        
                 29.76      1:01.35 (31.59)
 24 James, Jeff            14 NC Aquatic Club-  1:01.27    1:01.40        
                 29.58      1:01.40 (31.82)

           
 
 Event 19  Women 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:22.99  4/13/2001 Hui Qi, CHN
     American: A 2:24.56  9/21/2000 Kristy Kowal, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:24.51  7/17/1999 Penny Heyns, RSA
   Pepsi Meet: P 2:25.84            Kristy Kowal, Athens Bulldog
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:35.99
 National Cut: N 2:38.09
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Poewe, Sarah           20 Athens Bulldog-G  2:34.81    2:29.89T       
                 33.81      1:13.07 (39.26)
        1:51.42 (38.35)     2:29.89 (38.47)
  2 Kirk, Tara             20 UN Stanford-PC    2:34.61    2:30.75T       
                 33.98      1:12.68 (38.70)
        1:51.07 (38.39)     2:30.75 (39.68)
  3 Kowal, Kristy          24 Athens Bulldog-G  2:36.14    2:33.22T       
                 34.68      1:13.74 (39.06)
        1:52.64 (38.90)     2:33.22 (40.58)
  4 Siow, Yi Ting          17 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:36.43    2:34.98T       
                 34.90      1:13.93 (39.03)
        1:53.63 (39.70)     2:34.98 (41.35)
  5 Warden, Liz            25 Toronto AllStars  2:39.29    2:35.74T       
                 35.60      1:15.41 (39.81)
        1:55.63 (40.22)     2:35.74 (40.11)
  6 Roby, Ashley           22 Athens Bulldog-G  2:37.64    2:36.00N       
                 35.14      1:14.37 (39.23)
        1:54.53 (40.16)     2:36.00 (41.47)
  7 Blackburn, Lisa        31 Region Waterloo   2:39.30    2:36.93N       
                 36.62      1:16.42 (39.80)
        1:57.32 (40.90)     2:36.93 (39.61)
  8 Hoff, Katie            14 Typhoon AC-VA     2:38.04    2:38.35        
                 36.22      1:16.31 (40.09)
        1:57.11 (40.80)     2:38.35 (41.24)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Stanchock, Courtney    19 Big Cat-MA        2:42.88    2:36.71N       
                 34.88      1:14.32 (39.44)
        1:55.27 (40.95)     2:36.71 (41.44)
 10 Ertter, Lindsey        20 Athens Bulldog-G  2:41.17    2:39.12        
                 36.81      1:18.21 (41.40)
        1:57.91 (39.70)     2:39.12 (41.21)
 11 Chang, Leeann          17 Rockville Mont.-  2:41.18    2:39.79        
                 36.44      1:17.05 (40.61)
        1:57.76 (40.71)     2:39.79 (42.03)
 12 Duerk, Lauren          19 Auburn Aquatics-  2:41.79    2:41.87        
                 36.42      1:17.78 (41.36)
        1:58.94 (41.16)     2:41.87 (42.93)
 13 Burgan, Candice        13 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:43.94    2:42.19        
                 36.46      1:17.40 (40.94)
        1:59.50 (42.10)     2:42.19 (42.69)
 14 Bennett, Elaine        19 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:43.38    2:43.57        
                 37.38      1:19.15 (41.77)
        2:00.69 (41.54)     2:43.57 (42.88)
 15 Fiorentino, Kendel     17 Long Island AC-M  2:43.80    2:44.66        
                 37.44      1:18.55 (41.11)
        2:01.88 (43.33)     2:44.66 (42.78)
 16 Steenrod, Anna         16 Mecklenburg AC-N  2:44.02    2:45.91        
                 38.11      1:19.80 (41.69)
        2:03.34 (43.54)     2:45.91 (42.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Labosky, Marie         21 Germantown-MA     2:46.12    2:43.60        
                 37.44      1:19.02 (41.58)
        2:01.10 (42.08)     2:43.60 (42.50)
 18 Polley, Kristine       12 Stingrays-GA      2:45.60    2:43.70        
                 37.49      1:20.05 (42.56)
        2:01.95 (41.90)     2:43.70 (41.75)
 19 Acker, Rebecca         21 NC Aquatic Club-  2:44.26    2:44.27        
                 36.39      1:19.20 (42.81)
        2:00.93 (41.73)     2:44.27 (43.34)
 20 Crippen, Maddy         22 Germantown-MA     2:44.47    2:44.55        
                 37.55      1:20.00 (42.45)
        2:01.51 (41.51)     2:44.55 (43.04)
 21 Pate, Virginia         20 Winston-Salem Y-  2:44.49    2:45.31        
                 38.20      1:18.69 (40.49)
        2:00.91 (42.22)     2:45.31 (44.40)
 22 Iversen, Courtney      18 Greenwood Tiger-  2:46.27    2:45.82        
                 37.65      1:19.66 (42.01)
        2:02.92 (43.26)     2:45.82 (42.90)
 23 Campbell, Millie       17 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:44.41    2:45.95        
                 36.17      1:18.19 (42.02)
        2:01.25 (43.06)     2:45.95 (44.70)
 24 Schmaltz, Gretchen     17 Athens Bulldog-G  2:46.19    2:48.44        
                 38.02      1:20.08 (42.06)
        2:03.25 (43.17)     2:48.44 (45.19)



 Event 20  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
        World: W 2:09.97  10/2/2002 Kosuke Kitajima, JPN
     American: A 2:10.16  7/29/1992 Mike Barrowman, USA
    U.S. Open: O 2:10.40  3/30/2001 Ed Moses, Curl-Burke
   Pepsi Meet: P 2:15.41            Mike Barrowman, USA
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 2:19.99
 National Cut: N 2:21.99
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Quinn, Sean            22 NC Aquatic Club-  2:22.26    2:19.66T       
                 31.21      1:06.96 (35.75)
        1:43.03 (36.07)     2:19.66 (36.63)
  2 Shanteau, Eric         19 SwimAtlanta-GA    2:23.69    2:22.25        
                 32.37      1:09.14 (36.77)
        1:45.19 (36.05)     2:22.25 (37.06)
  3 Brown, Mike            19 Perth Stingrays   2:26.07    2:22.58        
                                1:07.82 ( )
      2:22.58 (1:14.76)                    
  4 Yeager, Rob            20 Team Charlotte-N  2:23.48    2:23.11        
                 32.40      1:09.23 (36.83)
        1:45.59 (36.36)     2:23.11 (37.52)
  5 Nienaber, Wickus       21 Club Seminole-FL  2:27.07    2:24.01        
                 31.41      1:06.77 (35.36)
        1:44.56 (37.79)     2:24.01 (39.45)
  6 Dawson, Alex           19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:25.82    2:27.14        
                 33.03      1:10.02 (36.99)
        1:47.69 (37.67)     2:27.14 (39.45)
  7 Velezq, Dan            19 Rockville Mont.-  2:30.17    2:28.40        
                 32.36      1:08.90 (36.54)
        1:48.96 (40.06)     2:28.40 (39.44)
  8 Williams, Alex         18 Wash. Twp. Wave-  2:29.85    2:29.06        
                 33.49      1:10.42 (36.93)
        1:49.18 (38.76)     2:29.06 (39.88)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Suriano, Francisco     24 El Salvador ST    2:31.00    2:27.70        
                 32.87      1:11.05 (38.18)
        1:48.88 (37.83)     2:27.70 (38.82)
 10 Osborne, Sean          18 UN-IA             2:31.22    2:27.80        
                 33.06      1:11.60 (38.54)
        1:49.02 (37.42)     2:27.80 (38.78)
 11 Bartlet, John          19 Newmarket AC      2:30.45    2:28.88        
                 32.89      1:12.07 (39.18)
        1:49.49 (37.42)     2:28.88 (39.39)
 12 Koerten, Brett         17 Pilot-Knoxville-  2:32.78    2:29.95        
                 34.61      1:12.44 (37.83)
        1:51.00 (38.56)     2:29.95 (38.95)
 13 Sayao, Chuck           20 Toronto AllStars  2:32.89    2:30.44        
                 34.91      1:12.80 (37.89)
        1:51.56 (38.76)     2:30.44 (38.88)
 14 Haberle, Sinisa        21 NC Aquatic Club-  2:32.76    2:31.10        
                 33.33      1:11.39 (38.06)
        1:50.66 (39.27)     2:31.10 (40.44)
 15 Zakrzewski, Kevin      21 Wisconsin-WI      2:32.20    2:33.50        
                 32.61      1:11.79 (39.18)
        1:52.31 (40.52)     2:33.50 (41.19)
 16 Shaw, Derek            17 Greenwood Tiger-  2:32.25    2:34.49        
                                1:12.82 ( )
        1:53.51 (40.69)     2:34.49 (40.98)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Zucca, Mark            20 Big Cat-MA        2:33.24    2:31.32        
                 33.73      1:11.63 (37.90)
        1:49.92 (38.29)     2:31.32 (41.40)
 18 Peterson, Craig        24 Team Pittsburgh-  2:35.30    2:31.95        
                 34.05      1:13.06 (39.01)
        1:52.27 (39.21)     2:31.95 (39.68)
 19 Kata, Justin           19 USC Gamecock SC-  2:33.21    2:32.35        
                 33.63      1:12.69 (39.06)
        1:51.66 (38.97)     2:32.35 (40.69)
 20 Helfrich, Griff        20 Tar Heel Aquatic  2:34.19    2:33.78        
                 33.94      1:13.57 (39.63)
        1:52.72 (39.15)     2:33.78 (41.06)
 21 Boucher, Roger         22 Saskatchewan      2:35.67    2:33.97        
                 34.83      1:14.71 (39.88)
        1:54.78 (40.07)     2:33.97 (39.19)
 22 Yimsomruay, Kunakorn   18 Bolles Sharks-FL  2:34.65    2:33.99        
                                1:13.19 ( )
      2:33.99 (1:20.80)                    
 23 Betts, Justin          22 Curl/Burke-PV     2:35.01    2:35.33        
                 34.44      1:13.51 (39.07)
        1:54.52 (41.01)     2:35.33 (40.81)
 -- Greenwood, Bo          20 Nova of VA AC-VA  2:34.61         DQ        
                 34.50      1:12.51 (38.01)
        1:51.51 (39.00)     2:30.10 (38.59)


     
                   
 
 Event 21  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
     American: A 4:03.85  9/22/1988 Janet Evans, USA
    U.S. Open: O 4:05.45  12/20/1987Janet Evans, Fullerton
   Pepsi Meet: P 4:10.99            Claudia Poll, Costa Rica
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 4:19.39
 National Cut: N 4:21.69
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Rigamonti, Flavia      21 Dallas Mustangs-  4:22.73    4:12.99T       
                 29.87      1:01.51 (31.64)
        1:33.53 (32.02)     2:05.77 (32.24)
        2:37.80 (32.03)     3:09.84 (32.04)
        3:41.74 (31.90)     4:12.99 (31.25)
  2 Bennett, Brooke        23 Broward Aquatic-  4:21.34    4:18.91T       
                 30.31      1:02.60 (32.29)
        1:34.97 (32.37)     2:08.09 (33.12)
        2:40.67 (32.58)     3:13.82 (33.15)
        3:46.31 (32.49)     4:18.91 (32.60)
  3 Carman, Anja           18 Bolles Sharks-FL  4:23.82    4:20.77N       
                 30.53      1:03.71 (33.18)
        1:36.37 (32.66)     2:09.59 (33.22)
        2:42.48 (32.89)     3:16.20 (33.72)
        3:49.04 (32.84)     4:20.77 (31.73)
  4 Carr, Stephanie        17 Bolles Sharks-FL  4:23.83    4:21.27N       
                                1:03.90 ( )
                                2:10.14 ( )
        2:43.43 (33.29)     3:16.87 (33.44)
        3:49.99 (33.12)     4:21.27 (31.28)
  5 Miller, Anna           16 Pilot-Knoxville-  4:22.67    4:21.50N       
                 29.69      1:02.40 (32.71)
        1:34.97 (32.57)     2:08.57 (33.60)
        2:41.53 (32.96)     3:15.48 (33.95)
        3:48.82 (33.34)     4:21.50 (32.68)
  6 Baly, Amy              21 Dynamo-GA         4:25.40    4:26.93        
                 30.69      1:04.42 (33.73)
        1:38.17 (33.75)     2:12.11 (33.94)
        2:45.63 (33.52)     3:19.81 (34.18)
        3:53.36 (33.55)     4:26.93 (33.57)
  7 Dyszkiewicz, Magda     21 Auburn Aquatics-  4:25.33    4:27.59        
                 31.43      1:04.60 (33.17)
        1:38.07 (33.47)     2:12.23 (34.16)
        2:46.31 (34.08)     3:20.55 (34.24)
        3:54.49 (33.94)     4:27.59 (33.10)
  8 Jamison, Tanica        21 Texas Aquatics-S  4:25.23    4:30.74        
                 30.40      1:04.16 (33.76)
        1:37.99 (33.83)     2:12.73 (34.74)
        2:46.40 (33.67)     3:20.95 (34.55)
        3:55.75 (34.80)     4:30.74 (34.99)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Durot, Elizabeth       17 Dynamo-GA         4:26.73    4:21.04N       
                 30.73      1:04.07 (33.34)
        1:36.93 (32.86)     2:10.15 (33.22)
        2:42.93 (32.78)     3:16.03 (33.10)
        3:48.83 (32.80)     4:21.04 (32.21)
 10 Hoelzer, Margaret      20 Auburn Aquatics-  4:25.96    4:23.92        
                 31.51      1:05.69 (34.18)
        1:39.33 (33.64)     2:13.28 (33.95)
        2:45.95 (32.67)     3:18.88 (32.93)
        3:51.22 (32.34)     4:23.92 (32.70)
 11 Daly, Sarah            17 Long Island AC-M  4:27.38    4:24.50        
                 31.37      1:05.04 (33.67)
        1:38.12 (33.08)     2:11.99 (33.87)
        2:45.08 (33.09)     3:18.84 (33.76)
        3:51.57 (32.73)     4:24.50 (32.93)
 12 Anderson, Sally        21 Big Cat-MA        4:27.71    4:26.03        
                 31.29      1:04.78 (33.49)
        1:38.33 (33.55)     2:12.03 (33.70)
        2:45.69 (33.66)     3:19.48 (33.79)
        3:53.14 (33.66)     4:26.03 (32.89)
 13 Descenza, Mary         18 Academy Bullets-  4:28.43    4:27.57        
                 31.17      1:04.61 (33.44)
        1:38.54 (33.93)     2:12.55 (34.01)
        2:46.98 (34.43)     3:21.48 (34.50)
        3:54.86 (33.38)     4:27.57 (32.71)
 14 Carusone, Ashley       18 N Cent FL YMCA-F  4:27.44    4:27.79        
                 31.23      1:05.27 (34.04)
        1:39.06 (33.79)     2:13.18 (34.12)
        2:47.05 (33.87)     3:21.22 (34.17)
      4:27.79 (1:06.57)                    
 15 McCullough, Amy        20 Club Wolverine-M  4:26.53    4:31.27        
                 31.27      1:05.61 (34.34)
        1:39.48 (33.87)     2:13.80 (34.32)
        2:48.33 (34.53)     3:23.26 (34.93)
        3:57.22 (33.96)     4:31.27 (34.05)
 16 McWilliams, Katie      21 UN Nova AC-VA     4:28.46    4:32.68        
                 32.27      1:06.77 (34.50)
        1:41.43 (34.66)     2:15.97 (34.54)
        2:50.29 (34.32)     3:24.78 (34.49)
        3:59.11 (34.33)     4:32.68 (33.57)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Frost, Kristen         15 SoNoCo-CT         4:31.06    4:26.19        
                                1:02.59 ( )
                                2:10.52 ( )
        2:44.70 (34.18)     3:18.81 (34.11)
        3:52.60 (33.79)     4:26.19 (33.59)
 18 Jennings, Christine    16 Team Greenville-  4:29.88    4:27.23        
                 30.80      1:04.40 (33.60)
        1:38.49 (34.09)     2:13.10 (34.61)
        2:46.89 (33.79)     3:21.52 (34.63)
        3:55.30 (33.78)     4:27.23 (31.93)
 19 Pendleton, Bethany     21 Wisconsin-WI      4:28.86    4:29.31        
                 30.38      1:04.16 (33.78)
        1:37.68 (33.52)     2:12.56 (34.88)
        2:46.67 (34.11)     3:21.68 (35.01)
        3:55.34 (33.66)     4:29.31 (33.97)
 20 Wagner, Casey          16 Team Pittsburgh-  4:29.17    4:29.52        
                 30.15      1:03.82 (33.67)
        1:37.63 (33.81)     2:12.70 (35.07)
        2:46.86 (34.16)     3:22.08 (35.22)
        3:56.41 (34.33)     4:29.52 (33.11)
 21 Lipskis, Laura         21 Nova of VA AC-VA  4:30.16    4:29.71        
                 30.65      1:04.31 (33.66)
        1:38.09 (33.78)     2:12.97 (34.88)
        2:46.90 (33.93)     3:22.04 (35.14)
        3:56.06 (34.02)     4:29.71 (33.65)
 22 Johnson, Brittany      18 Winston-Salem Y-  4:31.28    4:30.45        
                 31.79      1:05.63 (33.84)
        1:39.98 (34.35)     2:14.42 (34.44)
        2:48.67 (34.25)     3:23.11 (34.44)
        3:57.23 (34.12)     4:30.45 (33.22)
 23 Ertter, Lindsey        20 Athens Bulldog-G  4:31.18    4:31.59        
                 31.45      1:05.61 (34.16)
        1:40.15 (34.54)     2:15.14 (34.99)
        2:49.36 (34.22)     3:24.10 (34.74)
        3:58.19 (34.09)     4:31.59 (33.40)
 24 Smith, Kelsy           16 MarlinsofRaleigh  4:31.22    4:34.02        
                 30.83      1:04.79 (33.96)
        1:39.01 (34.22)     2:14.23 (35.22)
        2:49.29 (35.06)     3:24.47 (35.18)
        3:59.48 (35.01)     4:34.02 (34.54)


                    
 
 Event 22  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
        World: W 3:40.17  7/22/2001 Ian Thorpe, AUS
     American: A 3:47.00  9/16/2000 Klete Keller, USA
    U.S. Open: O 3:47.18  8/9/2000  Klete Keller, Phoenix
   Pepsi Meet: P 3:52.03            Tom Dolan, Curl-Burke
 Oly. Tr. Cut: T 3:58.69
 National Cut: N 4:02.19
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Crippen, Fran          19 Germantown-MA     4:01.64    3:53.81T       
                 27.30        56.60 (29.30)
        1:26.30 (29.70)     1:56.14 (29.84)
        2:25.80 (29.66)     2:55.63 (29.83)
        3:25.15 (29.52)     3:53.81 (28.66)
  2 Keller, Klete          21 Club Wolverine-M  4:00.15    3:53.93T       
                 27.76        57.77 (30.01)
        1:27.53 (29.76)     1:57.58 (30.05)
        2:27.30 (29.72)     2:56.47 (29.17)
        3:25.64 (29.17)     3:53.93 (28.29)
  3 Hurd, Andrew           20 Toronto AllStars  4:01.74    3:55.97T       
                 27.63        58.09 (30.46)
        1:28.08 (29.99)     1:58.77 (30.69)
        2:28.39 (29.62)     2:58.58 (30.19)
        3:28.05 (29.47)     3:55.97 (27.92)
  4 Vanderkaay, Peter      19 Club Wolverine-M  4:01.93    3:56.46T       
                 27.55        57.70 (30.15)
        1:27.63 (29.93)     1:58.23 (30.60)
        2:28.11 (29.88)     2:58.68 (30.57)
        3:28.28 (29.60)     3:56.46 (28.18)
  5 Monasterio, Ricardo    24 Gator Swim Club-  4:00.96    3:56.98T       
                 27.91        57.98 (30.07)
        1:27.57 (29.59)     1:58.05 (30.48)
        2:27.76 (29.71)     2:58.12 (30.36)
        3:27.77 (29.65)     3:56.98 (29.21)
  6 Tarwater, Davis        19 Club Wolverine-M  4:03.33    4:02.90        
                 27.93        58.51 (30.58)
        1:29.04 (30.53)     1:59.87 (30.83)
        2:30.01 (30.14)     3:01.23 (31.22)
        3:32.23 (31.00)     4:02.90 (30.67)
  7 Thompson, Chris        24 Club Wolverine-M  4:01.92    4:04.32        
                 28.86        59.59 (30.73)
        1:30.42 (30.83)     2:02.05 (31.63)
        2:32.85 (30.80)     3:04.45 (31.60)
        3:35.33 (30.88)     4:04.32 (28.99)
  8 Margalis, Robert       21 St. Petersburg-F  4:02.08    4:04.33        
                 29.06      1:00.08 (31.02)
        1:31.28 (31.20)     2:02.31 (31.03)
        2:33.36 (31.05)     3:04.43 (31.07)
        3:35.13 (30.70)     4:04.33 (29.20)
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
  9 Ayalon, Shilo          22 Georgia Tech-GA   4:05.75    4:02.18N       
                 27.93        58.83 (30.90)
        1:29.63 (30.80)     2:01.09 (31.46)
        2:31.64 (30.55)     3:02.98 (31.34)
        3:33.20 (30.22)     4:02.18 (28.98)
 10 Millen, John           18 Dynamo-GA         4:03.53    4:02.92        
                 27.93        58.81 (30.88)
        1:29.73 (30.92)     2:01.24 (31.51)
        2:31.80 (30.56)     3:03.12 (31.32)
        3:33.20 (30.08)     4:02.92 (29.72)
 11 Ketchum, Dan           21 Club Wolverine-M  4:04.11    4:04.50        
                 28.40        59.42 (31.02)
        1:30.70 (31.28)     2:02.29 (31.59)
        2:33.71 (31.42)     3:05.38 (31.67)
        3:35.78 (30.40)     4:04.50 (28.72)
 12 Grimes, Jamie          24 Rockville Mont.-  4:03.49    4:05.14        
                 28.79        59.91 (31.12)
        1:30.84 (30.93)     2:02.28 (31.44)
        2:33.23 (30.95)     3:04.62 (31.39)
        3:35.56 (30.94)     4:05.14 (29.58)
 13 Kauffman, Mike         19 Dynamo-GA         4:07.61    4:07.23        
                 29.44      1:01.07 (31.63)
        1:32.52 (31.45)     2:03.94 (31.42)
        2:35.18 (31.24)     3:06.39 (31.21)
        3:37.24 (30.85)     4:07.23 (29.99)
 14 Figh, Matt             20 Georgia Tech-GA   4:07.42    4:07.72        
                 28.77      1:00.04 (31.27)
                                2:03.78 ( )
        2:34.98 (31.20)     3:07.13 (32.15)
        3:37.57 (30.44)     4:07.72 (30.15)
 15 Hartley, Brian         19 Wash. Twp. Wave-  4:07.49    4:08.91        
                 28.16        59.89 (31.73)
        1:31.07 (31.18)     2:03.63 (32.56)
        2:34.76 (31.13)     3:06.41 (31.65)
        3:37.88 (31.47)     4:08.91 (31.03)
 16 McGinnis, Matt         17 Raleigh Swimming  4:07.69    4:09.54        
                 28.42        59.52 (31.10)
        1:31.32 (31.80)     2:03.22 (31.90)
        2:34.41 (31.19)     3:06.25 (31.84)
        3:38.38 (32.13)     4:09.54 (31.16)
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 17 Pritchard, Ian         20 Long Island AC-M  4:08.58    4:02.79        
                 27.73        58.28 (30.55)
        1:29.14 (30.86)     2:00.48 (31.34)
        2:31.27 (30.79)     3:02.48 (31.21)
        3:32.74 (30.26)     4:02.79 (30.05)
 18 Patton, Matthew        16 Mecklenburg AC-N  4:10.16    4:07.05        
                 28.90        59.77 (30.87)
        1:30.90 (31.13)     2:02.10 (31.20)
        2:33.28 (31.18)     3:04.01 (30.73)
        3:35.64 (31.63)     4:07.05 (31.41)
 19 Swanson, Michael       17 Lancaster AC-MA   4:08.71    4:07.47        
                 27.46        57.89 (30.43)
        1:28.47 (30.58)     2:00.43 (31.96)
        2:32.10 (31.67)     3:04.62 (32.52)
        3:36.47 (31.85)     4:07.47 (31.00)
 20 Van Wie, Doug          19 Auburn Aquatics-  4:10.53    4:07.55        
                 28.76      1:00.11 (31.35)
        1:31.53 (31.42)     2:03.54 (32.01)
        2:34.41 (30.87)     3:05.77 (31.36)
        3:36.92 (31.15)     4:07.55 (30.63)
 21 Saw, Yi  Khy           16 Bolles Sharks-FL  4:09.93    4:07.70        
                 29.05      1:00.65 (31.60)
        1:31.84 (31.19)     2:03.98 (32.14)
        2:35.35 (31.37)     3:06.80 (31.45)
        3:37.70 (30.90)     4:07.70 (30.00)
 22 Peterson, Chip         15 Cartaret Current  4:09.33    4:08.31        
                 27.83        58.65 (30.82)
        1:29.91 (31.26)     2:02.32 (32.41)
        2:33.98 (31.66)     3:06.45 (32.47)
        3:37.51 (31.06)     4:08.31 (30.80)
 23 Oliver, Eduardo        20 Bolles Sharks-FL  4:09.15    4:09.39        
                 29.02      1:00.11 (31.09)
        1:31.87 (31.76)     2:04.07 (32.20)
        2:36.04 (31.97)     3:08.12 (32.08)
        3:39.07 (30.95)     4:09.39 (30.32)
 24 Deal, Jack             20 NC State Aquatic  4:09.65    4:12.00        
                                1:00.02 ( )
        1:31.90 (31.88)     2:04.12 (32.22)
        2:36.52 (32.40)     3:09.59 (33.07)
        3:41.32 (31.73)     4:12.00 (30.68)

             
 
 Event 23  Women 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          BJ Bedford, Megan Quann, J Thompson, Dara Torres
     American: A 3:58.30  9/23/2000 USA Olympic Team
                          BJ Bedford, M Quann, Jenny Thompson, Dara Torres
    U.S. Open: O 4:02.88  7/24/1996 USA Olympic Team
                          Beth Botsford, A Beard, Angel Martino, A Van Dyken
   Pepsi Meet: P 4:11.96            Athens Bulldog Swim Club
 National Cut: N 4:25.89
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'             4:14.00    4:17.33N       
     1) Coventry, Kirsty 19          2) Bowen, Maggie 23            
     3) Lawless, Alessandra 20       4) Kolukanova, Jana 21         
                 31.56    1:04.28 (1:04.28)
        1:37.60 (33.32)   2:16.54 (1:12.26)
        2:45.60 (29.06)   3:19.61 (1:03.07)
        3:46.60 (26.99)     4:17.33 (57.72)
  2 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'B'             4:20.00    4:21.83N       
     1) Hoelzer, Margaret 20         2) Duerk, Lauren 19            
     3) Christianson, Demerae 21     4) Coparropa, Eileen 22        
                 30.87    1:03.83 (1:03.83)
        1:38.23 (34.40)   2:19.29 (1:15.46)
        2:47.96 (28.67)   3:22.43 (1:03.14)
        3:49.78 (27.35)     4:21.83 (59.40)
  3 Big Cat-MA  'A'                     4:24.87    4:26.33        
     1) Haupt, Sarah 19              2) Stanchock, Courtney 19      
     3) Semchyshen, Lauren 20        4) Dlugonski, Dee 20           
                          1:07.44 (1:07.44)
        1:42.14 (34.70)   2:22.03 (1:14.59)
        2:52.56 (30.53)   3:27.67 (1:05.64)
        3:55.82 (28.15)     4:26.33 (58.66)
  4 Rockville Mont.-PV  'A'             4:26.00    4:28.69        
     1) Zarin, Jordan 16             2) Chang, Leeann 17            
     3) Brosch, Jessica 19           4) Kugler, Kassy 16            
                 34.05    1:09.46 (1:09.46)
        1:45.32 (35.86)   2:25.28 (1:15.82)
        2:55.39 (30.11)   3:29.98 (1:04.70)
        3:57.83 (27.85)     4:28.69 (58.71)
  5 Bolles Sharks-FL  'A'               4:24.00    4:28.92        
     1) Carman, Anja 18              2) Siow, Yi Ting 17            
     3) Sykes, Sarah 14              4) Carr, Stephanie 17          
                 32.52    1:06.57 (1:06.57)
        1:41.32 (34.75)   2:20.47 (1:13.90)
        2:51.80 (31.33)   3:27.68 (1:07.21)
        3:57.39 (29.71)   4:28.92 (1:01.24)
  6 NC Aquatic Club-NC  'A'             4:27.99    4:29.10        
     1) Quinn, Kathleen 20           2) Acker, Rebecca 21           
     3) Carroll, Emily 19            4) Johnson, Shandra 23         
                 33.16    1:08.47 (1:08.47)
        1:43.98 (35.51)   2:25.04 (1:16.57)
        2:54.76 (29.72)   3:31.11 (1:06.07)
        3:58.68 (27.57)     4:29.10 (57.99)
  7 Dynamo-GA  'B'                      4:26.99    4:30.93        
     1) Walker, Beverly 16           2) Walker, Alison 18           
     3) McCallum, Kelley 18          4) Suhr, Katie 15              
                 33.21    1:06.73 (1:06.73)
        1:42.20 (35.47)   2:25.50 (1:18.77)
        2:55.04 (29.54)   3:30.20 (1:04.70)
        3:59.01 (28.81)   4:30.93 (1:00.73)
  8 Nova of VA AC-VA  'A'               4:23.00    4:31.20        
     1) Luscombe, Sara 16            2) Campbell, Millie 17         
     3) Shaw, Elizabeth 14           4) Boncher, Brooke 19          
                 33.25    1:09.03 (1:09.03)
        1:44.45 (35.42)   2:26.27 (1:17.24)
        2:56.44 (30.17)   3:30.93 (1:04.66)
        3:59.44 (28.51)   4:31.20 (1:00.27)
  9 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'A'              4:28.81    4:32.61        
     1) Rademacher, Stacy 17         2) Steenrod, Anna 16           
     3) Welshofer, Erin 14           4) Oxford, Kristin 17          
                 33.33    1:09.23 (1:09.23)
        1:44.39 (35.16)   2:25.24 (1:16.01)
        2:56.26 (31.02)   3:31.87 (1:06.63)
        4:01.13 (29.26)   4:32.61 (1:00.74)
 10 Pilot-Knoxville-SE  'A'             4:25.32    4:32.95        
     1) Ayres, Meredith 15           2) Burgan, Candice 13          
     3) Broome, Annie 15             4) Miller, Anna 16             
                 34.00    1:09.73 (1:09.73)
        1:45.29 (35.56)   2:26.85 (1:17.12)
        2:57.34 (30.49)   3:33.58 (1:06.73)
        4:01.64 (28.06)     4:32.95 (59.37)
 11 Winston-Salem Y-NC  'A'             4:32.48    4:33.85        
     1) Clay, Ashley 15              2) Pate, Virginia 20           
     3) Johnson, Brittany 18         4) Martin, Noelle 16           
                 33.68    1:10.39 (1:10.39)
        1:46.04 (35.65)   2:27.36 (1:16.97)
        2:58.83 (31.47)   3:33.70 (1:06.34)
        4:02.32 (28.62)   4:33.85 (1:00.15)
 12 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'A'             4:35.54    4:34.91        
     1) Moss, Maggie 19              2) Christy, Elizabeth 18       
     3) Shehorn, Christine 16        4) Hentschel, Susan 18         
                 33.27    1:07.98 (1:07.98)
        1:45.45 (37.47)   2:28.73 (1:20.75)
        3:00.14 (31.41)   3:36.34 (1:07.61)
        4:04.30 (27.96)     4:34.91 (58.57)
 13 Cincy-Marlins-OH  'A'               4:27.57    4:35.08        
     1) Carpenter, Kasey 14          2) Cooper, Abby 15             
     3) Vogel, Randi 18              4) Edgell, Ashlee 15           
                 33.28    1:08.57 (1:08.57)
        1:44.69 (36.12)   2:26.50 (1:17.93)
        2:57.23 (30.73)   3:33.48 (1:06.98)
        4:02.66 (29.18)   4:35.08 (1:01.60)
 14 Nova of VA AC-VA  'B'               4:28.00    4:35.09        
     1) Mumper, Laura 19             2) Bennett, Elaine 19          
     3) Roller, Cynthia 21           4) Lipskis, Laura 21           
                 34.92    1:11.80 (1:11.80)
        1:47.26 (35.46)   2:28.63 (1:16.83)
        2:59.75 (31.12)   3:34.05 (1:05.42)
        4:03.61 (29.56)   4:35.09 (1:01.04)
 15 Nova of VA AC-VA  'C'               4:34.00    4:36.20        
     1) Stanton, Katie 21            2) Deruosi, Calla 21           
     3) LeClair, Danielle 16         4) Zahalka, Kelly 15           
                 34.55    1:12.35 (1:12.35)
        1:48.23 (35.88)   2:29.12 (1:16.77)
        2:59.80 (30.68)   3:34.80 (1:05.68)
        4:04.11 (29.31)   4:36.20 (1:01.40)
 16 MarlinsofRaleigh-NC  'A'            4:30.19    4:37.23        
     1) Smith, Kelsy 16              2) Rinaldi, Jenna 17           
     3) Smith, Kirsten 13            4) Figuers, Suzanne 15         
                 32.59    1:07.87 (1:07.87)
        1:41.58 (33.71)   2:21.29 (1:13.42)
        2:53.75 (32.46)   3:31.98 (1:10.69)
        4:02.00 (30.02)   4:37.23 (1:05.25)
 17 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'B'              4:32.90    4:37.66        
     1) Caldwell, Katherine 16       2) Smith, Kelsey 16            
     3) Van Hoy, Shannon 15          4) Baskwell, Amy 18            
                 34.57    1:11.17 (1:11.17)
        1:47.69 (36.52)   2:29.49 (1:18.32)
        3:00.46 (30.97)   3:36.07 (1:06.58)
        4:05.22 (29.15)   4:37.66 (1:01.59)
 18 Pilot-Knoxville-SE  'B'             4:32.50    4:38.35        
     1) Grass, Meredith 18           2) McCall, Sarah 16            
     3) Neidhardt, Jane 17           4) Tindall, Tricia 17          
                 34.83    1:12.39 (1:12.39)
        1:48.23 (35.84)   2:29.22 (1:16.83)
        3:00.14 (30.92)   3:35.93 (1:06.71)
        4:05.26 (29.33)   4:38.35 (1:02.42)
 19 Bolles Sharks-FL  'B'               4:38.00    4:38.89        
     1) Hensel, Carly 17             2) Maaske, Katie 16            
     3) Rice, Amanda 17              4) Wolpe, Catherine 17         
                 33.63    1:09.49 (1:09.49)
        1:46.58 (37.09)   2:28.18 (1:18.69)
        3:00.83 (32.65)   3:37.21 (1:09.03)
        4:06.57 (29.36)   4:38.89 (1:01.68)
 20 SoNoCo-CT  'A'                      4:31.98    4:41.05        
     1) Johnston, Ashley 18          2) McLellan, Whitney 15        
     3) Repass, Tammie 22            4) Frost, Kristen 15           
                 35.00    1:12.87 (1:12.87)
        1:49.57 (36.70)   2:31.76 (1:18.89)
        3:03.82 (32.06)   3:39.43 (1:07.67)
        4:08.76 (29.33)   4:41.05 (1:01.62)
 21 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC  'A'            4:34.17    4:44.04        
     1) Smith, Kendall 19            2) Guilkey, Karen 16           
     3) Niemeyer, Victoria 17        4) Kline, Amanda 21            
                 34.01    1:10.35 (1:10.35)
        1:47.17 (36.82)   2:29.47 (1:19.12)
        3:01.75 (32.28)   3:38.21 (1:08.74)
        4:09.90 (31.69)   4:44.04 (1:05.83)
 22 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'C'              4:36.04    4:44.28        
     1) Blake, Shaylyn 14            2) Keith, Jennifer 17          
     3) Striplin, Stacie 17          4) Brewer, Kimberly 17         
                 34.70    1:11.89 (1:11.89)
        1:50.18 (38.29)   2:35.13 (1:23.24)
        3:05.48 (30.35)   3:42.45 (1:07.32)
        4:12.18 (29.73)   4:44.28 (1:01.83)
 23 Team Greenville-SC  'A'             4:34.10    4:46.68        
     1) Groblewski, Lauren 17        2) Jennings, Christine 16      
     3) Henderson, Julie 15          4) Carter, Austen 16           
                 33.48    1:09.21 (1:09.21)
        1:48.33 (39.12)   2:32.53 (1:23.32)
        3:05.73 (33.20)   3:46.00 (1:13.47)
        4:14.73 (28.73)   4:46.68 (1:00.68)
 -- Big Cat-MA  'B'                     4:29.54         DQ        
     1) Eberwein, Krystle 21         2) Smith, Kerry 19             
     3) Anderson, Sally 21           4) Crispell, Molly 16          
                 37.89    1:16.63 (1:16.63)
        1:56.05 (39.42)   2:39.73 (1:23.10)
        3:10.85 (31.12)   3:47.13 (1:07.40)
        4:15.69 (28.56)     4:47.09 (59.96)
              
 
 Event 24  Men 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================
        World: W 3:33.48  8/29/2002 USA National Team
                          A. Peirsol, B Hansen, Michael Phelps, Jason Lezak
     American: A 3:33.48  8/29/2002 USA National Team
                          Aaron Peirsol, Brendan Hansen, M. Phelps, J. Lezak
    U.S. Open: O 3:34.24  4/6/2003  U.S.A.
                          A Peirsol, G Moses, M Phelps, N Walker
   Pepsi Meet: P 3:46.81            Circle C
 National Cut: N 3:55.69
    Team                                   Seed     Finals        
==================================================================
                       === Timed Finals ===                       
 
  1 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'B'             3:54.50    3:52.29N       
     1) Barlow, Chad 20              2) Knowles, Jeremy 21          
     3) Kidd, Matt 23                4) Wochomurka, Ryan 19         
                 29.40    1:00.49 (1:00.49)
        1:30.40 (29.91)   2:05.31 (1:04.82)
        2:31.23 (25.92)     3:01.39 (56.08)
        3:25.45 (24.06)     3:52.29 (50.90)
  2 Auburn Aquatics-SE  'A'             3:50.00    3:52.47N       
     1) Barnier, Romy 27             2) Bovell, George 19           
     3) Bousquet, Fred 22            4) Kirkland, Clay 20           
                 28.81        58.82 (58.82)
        1:29.65 (30.83)   2:05.85 (1:07.03)
        2:31.47 (25.62)     3:01.48 (55.63)
        3:25.41 (23.93)     3:52.47 (50.99)
  3 NC Aquatic Club-NC  'A'             4:01.99    3:56.78        
     1) Hartmann, John 19            2) Quinn, Sean 22              
     3) Ames, Chad 19                4) Vick, Dan 22                
                 29.42    1:00.13 (1:00.13)
        1:30.29 (30.16)   2:05.46 (1:05.33)
        2:31.37 (25.91)     3:02.57 (57.11)
        3:28.06 (25.49)     3:56.78 (54.21)
  4 Nova of VA AC-VA  'A'               3:52.00    3:58.00        
     1) Wagner, Luke 21              2) Yimsomruay, Guy 23          
     3) Glasco, Josh 19              4) Greenwood, Bo 20            
                 28.49        58.85 (58.85)
        1:29.82 (30.97)   2:05.39 (1:06.54)
        2:31.85 (26.46)     3:03.27 (57.88)
        3:29.32 (26.05)     3:58.00 (54.73)
  5 Wash. Twp. Wave-IN  'A'             4:00.28    4:00.48        
     1) Dickson, Luke 18             2) Dawson, Alex 19             
     3) Hartley, Brian 19            4) Hartley, Robert 22          
                 29.94    1:01.33 (1:01.33)
        1:31.50 (30.17)   2:07.43 (1:06.10)
        2:34.34 (26.91)     3:05.84 (58.41)
        3:31.77 (25.93)     4:00.48 (54.64)
  6 Team Charlotte-NC  'A'              4:01.25    4:00.69        
     1) Murray, Jeff 33              2) Yeager, Rob 20              
     3) Gonzalez, Chuy 28            4) Petcu, Raz 30               
                 30.49    1:03.72 (1:03.72)
        1:34.88 (31.16)   2:10.47 (1:06.75)
        2:36.83 (26.36)     3:07.38 (56.91)
        3:32.16 (24.78)     4:00.69 (53.31)
  7 Saskatchewan  'A'                   3:53.55    4:02.48        
     1) Hankewich, Chad 21           2) Boucher, Roger 22           
     3) Pelechytik, Jan-Michael 22   4) Hankewich, Brent 19         
                 29.54    1:02.09 (1:02.09)
        1:33.30 (31.21)   2:09.59 (1:07.50)
        2:36.23 (26.64)     3:08.20 (58.61)
        3:33.87 (25.67)     4:02.48 (54.28)
  8 Big Cat-MA  'A'                     4:02.58    4:05.66        
     1) Creager, Brent 23            2) Zucca, Mark 20              
     3) Haupt, Matt 23               4) Botes, Eugene 22            
                 30.96    1:04.63 (1:04.63)
        1:37.39 (32.76)   2:15.57 (1:10.94)
        2:41.69 (26.12)     3:13.04 (57.47)
        3:37.87 (24.83)     4:05.66 (52.62)
  9 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'A'              4:00.55    4:05.85        
     1) Owens, Jimmy 21              2) Beckwith, Casey 16          
     3) Berens, Ricky 15             4) Duff, Reid 19               
                 30.07    1:01.69 (1:01.69)
        1:35.46 (33.77)   2:14.29 (1:12.60)
        2:41.34 (27.05)     3:11.84 (57.55)
        3:37.48 (25.64)     4:05.85 (54.01)
 10 Bolles Sharks-FL  'A'               4:00.00    4:06.05        
     1) Oliver, Jorge 22             2) Saw, Yi  Khy 16             
     3) Cover, Brandon 21            4) Wong, Tuck-Kar 17           
                 29.97    1:01.95 (1:01.95)
        1:35.93 (33.98)   2:13.42 (1:11.47)
        2:41.08 (27.66)     3:11.67 (58.25)
        3:37.63 (25.96)     4:06.05 (54.38)
 11 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC  'A'            4:01.41    4:07.29        
     1) Aitken, James 16             2) Scott, Rick 19              
     3) Kanoy, Ben 19                4) Pigassou, Michael 21        
                 30.53    1:03.84 (1:03.84)
        1:36.83 (32.99)   2:14.38 (1:10.54)
        2:41.74 (27.36)     3:13.21 (58.83)
        3:38.40 (25.19)     4:07.29 (54.08)
 12 Tar Heel Aquatic-NC  'B'            4:04.94    4:08.91        
     1) Donato, Justin 20            2) Helfrich, Griff 20          
     3) Piantadosi, Brian 21         4) Pritchett, Poston 18        
                          1:04.60 (1:04.60)
                          2:14.49 (1:09.89)
        2:41.18 (26.69)   3:14.65 (1:00.16)
        3:39.75 (25.10)     4:08.91 (54.26)
 13 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'B'              4:03.60    4:12.36        
     1) Patton, Matthew 16           2) Pearce, Rob 18              
     3) Nicholls, Mark 18            4) Slocki, Daniel 19           
                 30.90    1:02.92 (1:02.92)
        1:37.95 (35.03)   2:16.71 (1:13.79)
        2:44.63 (27.92)   3:16.82 (1:00.11)
        3:43.48 (26.66)     4:12.36 (55.54)
 14 Mecklenburg AC-NC  'C'              4:10.17    4:16.52        
     1) Patton, Sean 16              2) Davis, Campbell 17          
     3) Fehr, Eric 16                4) Dabney, Jimmy 16            
                 30.65    1:02.90 (1:02.90)
        1:38.44 (35.54)   2:19.76 (1:16.86)
        2:47.58 (27.82)   3:21.21 (1:01.45)
        3:47.80 (26.59)     4:16.52 (55.31)
 15 Nova of VA AC-VA  'B'               4:02.00    4:16.71        
     1) Wren, David 13               2) Martin, Jared 17            
     3) Cooper, Chris 21             4) Mizelle, Danny 17           
                 30.57    1:03.29 (1:03.29)
        1:38.75 (35.46)   2:19.98 (1:16.69)
        2:47.01 (27.03)     3:19.42 (59.44)
        3:46.73 (27.31)     4:16.71 (57.29)
 16 Big Cat-MA  'B'                     4:07.54    4:17.12        
     1) Yarger, Jon 19               2) Keister, Chris 16           
     3) Gordon, Willie 19            4) Houllier, Matt 19           
                 32.53    1:09.11 (1:09.11)
        1:41.34 (32.23)   2:20.17 (1:11.06)
        2:48.60 (28.43)   3:20.83 (1:00.66)
        3:48.19 (27.36)     4:17.12 (56.29)
 17 Bolles Sharks-FL  'B'               4:05.00    4:19.03        
     1) Yimsomruay, Kunakorn 18      2) Larmoyeux, Mikey 16         
     3) Jones, Tim 19                4) Oliver, Eduardo 20          
                 30.83    1:03.43 (1:03.43)
        1:38.09 (34.66)   2:18.70 (1:15.27)
        2:46.97 (28.27)   3:21.11 (1:02.41)
        3:49.28 (28.17)     4:19.03 (57.92)
 -- NC Aquatic Club-NC  'B'             4:10.99         DQ        
     1) James, Jeff 14               2) Haberle, Sinisa 21          
     3) Coble, Casey 21              4) Owen, Reid 20               
                 29.50    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
        1:32.91 (31.61)   2:10.73 (1:09.43)
        2:38.36 (27.63)     3:09.74 (59.01)
        3:35.95 (26.21)     4:04.38 (54.64)
 -- MarlinsofRaleigh-NC  'A'            4:03.99         DQ        
     1) Moccari, Cameron 20          2) Hoffman, Seth 19            
     3) Rimmele, Ryan 18             4) Rojas, Cristian 21          
                 30.08    1:02.20 (1:02.20)
        1:38.56 (36.36)   2:21.28 (1:19.08)
        2:49.21 (27.93)   3:23.36 (1:02.08)
        3:50.48 (27.12)     4:21.84 (58.48)

ADVERTISEMENT


ADVERTISEMENT